Proviso West Indoor Invitational
Saturday, Feb. 25, 2006
Proviso High School, Marietta Coll, Hillside IL

Results from illinoispreptoptimes.com

Boys Only Meet - 11 DyeStat Elite Marks


DyeStat Elite Marks

 

Event    Mark     By

B-1600  4:18.1 c e          Dettman, Eric, 2006, York IL

B-1600  4:18.3 c e          Nachel, Jacob, 2006, Lyons IL

B-Mile   4:19.6   Dettman, Eric, 2006, York IL

B-Mile   4:19.8   Nachel, Jacob, 2006, Lyons IL

B-Mile   4:24.9   Dettman, Matt, 2006, York IL
B-3200 9:15.5 Escareno, Christian, 2006, Rolling Meadows IL

B-3200  9:21.3   Dettman, Eric, 2006, York IL

B-3200  9:33.6   Montgomery, David, 2006, York Elmhurst IL

B-55H   7.7        Sanders, Nate, , Proviso West IL

B-4x800            8:00.6   Boys Relay, , York Elmhurst IL

B-4x800            8:01.6   Boys Relay, , Naperville Central IL

B-4x800            8:02.6   Boys Relay, , Downers Grove North IL

B-4x800            8:11.9   Boys Relay, , Neuqua Valley Naperville IL

 

 

Licensed to Chicagoland Zephyrs Athletic Assoc.

                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/25/2006 04:26 PM

           Proviso West 41st Annual Indoor Invitational - 2/25/2006            

                              Proviso High School                              

                                    Results                                    

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Section  1  

  1   139 Rome, Hermon           Proviso East HS         6.30      J6.40     8  

  1    38 Smith, Alan            Neuqua Valley HS        6.50       6.40    10  

  3   271 Shogboyi, Azeez        Whitney Young HS        6.50       6.60     6  

  3    39 Bailey, Marcus         Neuqua Valley HS        6.60      J6.60     4  

  3   293 Love, Brandon          Proviso West HS         6.30      J6.60     2  

  6    59 Vierra, Joe            Naperville Centr        6.50       6.80     1  

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1    59 Vierra, Joe            Naperville Centr       25.00      24.00  

  2    43 Godinez, Jorge         Neuqua Valley HS       25.40      25.00  

  3    95 Pinkston, X            Downers Grove So                  25.10  

  4   156 Hamblin, Mike          Lake Park HS                      28.90  

 --   160 Pierce, Oberia         Lake Park HS                         DQ  

Section  2  

  1   204 Doshetty, Rakesh       Hinsdale Central       24.10      24.00  

  2   274 Murrain, Maurice       Whitney Young HS                  24.20  

  3   201 Arvis, Stephen         Hinsdale Central       24.30      24.40  

  4   410 Stroud, Kevin          Downers Grove No       24.30      24.50  

  5    42 Antonacci, Joe         Neuqua Valley HS       24.80      25.20  

  5   424 Williams, D.J.         Downers Grove No       24.70      25.20  

Section  3  

  1    60 O'Conner, Jon          Naperville Centr       23.80      23.20     8  

  2   271 Shogboyi, Azeez        Whitney Young HS       24.10      23.40     6  

  3   342 Schweitzer, Andrew     Wheaton North HS       24.00      23.70     1  

  4   349 Kline, Joel            Wheaton North HS       24.00      23.80  

  5   302 Caston, Monty          Proviso West HS        24.00      23.90  

  6   239 Delapaz, Juan          Lyons Township H       23.70      24.60  

Section  4  

  1   293 Love, Brandon          Proviso West HS        22.60      22.80    10  

  2   143 Morrison, Mikhail      Proviso East HS        23.00      23.50     3  

  2   401 Crowe, Jeff            York HS                23.30      23.50     3  

  4   466 Allegrini, Gino        York HS                           24.10  

  5   135 Radcliff, Aaron        Proviso East HS        23.60      24.30  

  6   238 Elgabri, Sharief       Lyons Township H       23.50      24.60  

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Section  1  

  1   274 Murrain, Maurice       Whitney Young HS       55.90      54.70  

  2   225 Sturm, Chris           Hinsdale Central       56.20      57.40  

  3   285 Delgado, Cesar         Whitney Young HS       57.50      59.30  

  4   163 Zaubi, Aaron           Lake Park HS                    1:00.20  

Section  2  

  1    94 Toomey, X              Downers Grove So       54.50      53.10  

  2   348 Shatswell, John        Wheaton North HS       55.60      53.70  

  3   411 Ruff, Alex             Downers Grove No       54.30      54.00  

  4   412 Fox, Chris             Downers Grove No       55.20      54.60  

  5   203 Cogan, Eamonn          Hinsdale Central       55.60      55.50  

  6   241 Witkamper, Jack        Lyons Township H       54.90      55.70  

Section  3  

  1    61 Somers, Matt           Naperville Centr       53.70      52.00     6  

  2   141 Morrison, Philmore     Proviso East HS        53.10      52.60     4  

  3   295 Pearson, Raphael       Proviso West HS        53.10      52.70     1  

  3   240 Trieber, Ryan          Lyons Township H       53.20      52.70     1  

  4    33 Allen, Matt            Neuqua Valley HS       54.00      54.10  

  5   341 Steele, Robert         Wheaton North HS       53.60      53.20  

Section  4  

  1    60 O'Conner, Jon          Naperville Centr       53.00      50.70    10  

  2    21 Splan, Zach            Neuqua Valley HS       51.60      51.20     8  

  3   294 Maltbia, Kendall       Proviso West HS        51.60      52.70     1  

  4   138 Townsend, Darryl       Proviso East HS        53.00      53.60  

  4   452 Marchese, Mike         York HS                           53.60  

  4   391 Eich, Jeff             York HS                52.60      53.60  

 

Boys 1 Mile Run Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Section  1  

  1    63 Duffy, John            Naperville Centr                4:41.20  

  2   157 Healy, Bernie          Lake Park HS                    4:41.30  

  3   159 Kischner, Mark         Lake Park HS                    4:55.10  

  4   197 Callicut, David        Hinsdale Central                5:02.50  

  5   209 Murray, Thomas         Hinsdale Central                5:03.30  

  6   284 Cordova, David         Whitney Young HS                5:17.70  

  7    97 Bouwman, X             Downers Grove So                5:23.20  

  8   140 Stephens, Hashim       Proviso East HS                 5:44.90  

Section  2  

  1   393 Dettman, Eric          York HS                         4:19.60    10  

  2   252 Nachel, Jacob          Lyons Township H                4:19.80     8  

  3   395 Dettman, Matt          York HS                         4:24.90     6  

  4    62 Couch, Steve           Naperville Centr                4:31.20     4  

  5   417 Ryan, Luke             Downers Grove No                4:33.50     2  

  6   324 Farnsworth, Graham     Wheaton North HS                4:33.90     1  

  7   101 Bicicchi, X            Downers Grove So                4:35.20  

  8   278 Stahldavid, Eric       Whitney Young HS                4:36.30  

  9   325 Clausen, Andy          Wheaton North HS                4:40.70  

  9   418 Silver, Aaron          Downers Grove No                4:40.70  

 11    27 Heinz, Andrew          Neuqua Valley HS                4:41.30  

 12    26 Kashyap, Alake         Neuqua Valley HS                4:46.00  

 13   403 Discipio, Jake         Lyons Township H                4:56.20  

 

Boys 600 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Section  1  

  1   453 Ford, Adam             Naperville Centr                1:35.90  

  2   422 Domingo, Adam          Downers Grove No                1:38.60  

  3   421 Guo, Brian             Downers Grove No                1:40.40  

Section  2  

  1   454 Weithman, D            Lake Park HS                    1:31.40     4  

  2   165 Hancock, Jim           Lake Park HS                    1:32.00     2  

  3   154 Grealish, Conor        Lake Park HS                    1:34.90  

  4    37 Phillips, Luke         Neuqua Valley HS     1:40.00    1:36.50  

  5   229 Grossman, Andrew       Hinsdale Central     1:40.50    1:36.80  

Section  3  

  1   136 Hayes, Arthur          Proviso East HS      1:32.20    1:33.10     1  

  2    36 Dunham, Andrew         Neuqua Valley HS     1:35.00    1:34.40  

  3   326 Vercoe, John           Wheaton North HS     1:35.00    1:35.30  

  4    97 Bouwman, X             Downers Grove So     1:33.00    1:35.50  

Section  4  

  1   398 Kuczwara, Nick         York HS              1:26.10    1:26.30    10  

  2   455 Hinchley, Chris        York HS                         1:28.50     8  

  3   343 Pinta, Brian           Wheaton North HS     1:28.00    1:30.90     6  

  4   243 Peterson, Drew         Lyons Township H     1:29.00    1:34.20  

  5   456 Hamilton, John         Lyons Township H                1:36.90  

 

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Section  1  

  1   199 Stout, Phillip         Hinsdale Central                2:01.70     6  

  2   153 Debus, Sam             Lake Park HS                    2:06.40  

  2   131 Fleming, Raymone       Proviso East HS                 2:06.40  

  4   206 Leung, Timothy         Hinsdale Central                2:07.20  

  5   323 Beste, Tom             Wheaton North HS     2:15.00    2:10.50  

  6   162 Shoemaker, Pat         Lake Park HS                    2:13.90  

  7    30 Peters, Jon            Neuqua Valley HS     2:08.00    2:14.10  

  8   420 Janske, X              Downers Grove No     2:15.00    2:14.90  

Section  2  

  1    55 Beaird, Brian          Naperville Centr     2:02.70    1:59.40    10  

  2   395 Dettman, Matt          York HS              2:00.00    1:59.90     8  

  3   322 Kunz, Kyle             Wheaton North HS     2:03.70    2:03.40     4  

  4    29 Parast, Tony           Neuqua Valley HS     2:08.00    2:03.50     2  

  5    56 Summers, Ryan          Naperville Centr     2:08.00    2:05.00     1  

  6    99 Hook, X                Downers Grove So     2:06.00    2:05.80  

  7   277 Lawler, Griffin        Whitney Young HS     2:02.00    2:06.10  

  8   419 Gilmartin, X           Downers Grove No     2:07.00    2:07.30  

  9   100 Vejvoda, X             Downers Grove So     2:05.00    2:07.50  

 10   396 Pizzi, Dan             York HS              2:02.00    2:08.20  

 11   250 Derock, Danny          Lyons Township H     2:05.00    2:13.70  

 12   251 Carlson, Dave          Lyons Township H     2:07.00    2:17.50  

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Section  1  

  1   393 Dettman, Eric          York HS              9:30.00    9:21.30    10  

  2   394 Montgomery, David      York HS              9:48.00    9:33.60     8  

  3   321 Richert, Ryan          Wheaton North HS                9:55.10     6  

  4   157 Healy, Bernie          Lake Park HS                   10:02.20     4  

  5    22 Nuxoll, James          Neuqua Valley HS    10:15.00   10:04.60     2  

  6   320 Cline, Dan             Wheaton North HS               10:05.20     1  

  7    97 Bouwman, X             Downers Grove So    10:00.00   10:06.60  

  8    98 Kappel, X              Downers Grove So    10:08.00   10:08.90  

 --   467 Escareno, Christia     Rolling Meadows                X9:15.50  

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   298 Sanders, Nate          Proviso West HS         8.20       7.70    10  

  2   235 Mareno, Mario          Lyons Township H        7.70       7.80     8  

  3   234 Harris, Russell        Lyons Township H        7.70       8.00     6  

  3    89 Staroscik, X           Downers Grove So        8.20      J8.00     4  

  5    44 Lane, Alvin            Neuqua Valley HS        8.30       8.20     2  

  6   205 Legan, Kenneth         Hinsdale Central                   8.30     1  

 

Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   195 Palumbo, Johnny        Hinsdale Central                  28.50  

  2   413 Bias, Brandon          Downers Grove No                  29.30  

  3   345 Soderlund, Jason       Wheaton North HS                  29.40  

Section  2  

  1   347 Kohler, Rob            Wheaton North HS                  25.80    10  

  2    96 Librojo, X             Downers Grove So                  28.40  

  3   158 Heppner, Mike          Lake Park HS                      28.50  

  4   205 Legan, Kenneth         Hinsdale Central                  30.20  

Section  3  

  1   298 Sanders, Nate          Proviso West HS        28.60      26.50     4  

  2   300 Robertson, Armani      Proviso West HS        28.20      28.10     1  

  3   402 Jakubowski, X          Downers Grove So                  28.40  

  4   272 Davenport, Josh        Whitney Young HS                  29.00  

  5   400 Pukala, Matt           York HS                29.10      29.40  

Section  4  

  1    19 Neal, Sherman          Neuqua Valley HS       26.00      26.00     8  

  2   142 Washington, Joe        Proviso East HS        25.80      26.20     6  

  3   235 Mareno, Mario          Lyons Township H       25.70      26.70     2  

  4    20 Lee, Tim               Neuqua Valley HS       26.00      28.70  

  5   460 Clute, Sean            Lyons Township H                  29.70  

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Section  1  

  1 Downers Grove North  'A'                          1:38.60    1:38.20     1  

  2 Downers Grove South HS  'A'                       1:43.00    1:40.00  

  3 Lake Park HS  'A'                                            1:42.10  

Section  2  

  1 Wheaton North HS  'A'                             1:38.10    1:35.40     4  

  2 Hinsdale Central High School  'A'                 1:37.70    1:35.90     2  

  3 Naperville Central HS  'A'                        1:37.00    1:38.40  

 -- Neuqua Valley HS  'A'                             1:37.00         DQ  

Section  3  

  1 Proviso West HS  'A'                              1:33.50    1:33.50    10  

  2 Proviso East HS  'A'                              1:33.00    1:33.60     8  

  3 York HS  'A'                                      1:34.30    1:34.00     6  

  4 Lyons Township HS  'A'                            1:35.20    1:39.70  

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Section  1  

  1 Wheaton North HS  'A'                             3:38.00    3:34.60     1  

  2 Downers Grove North  'A'                          3:39.00    3:36.10  

  3 Hinsdale Central High School  'A'                 3:40.00    3:40.30  

  4 Downers Grove South HS  'A'                       3:42.00    3:44.50  

  5 Lake Park HS  'A'                                            4:06.10  

Section  2  

  1 Neuqua Valley HS  'A'                             3:36.00    3:30.90    10  

  2 Proviso East HS  'A'                              3:32.00   J3:31.20     6  

  2 Proviso West HS  'A'                              3:33.00    3:31.20     8  

  4 York HS  'A'                                      3:35.00    3:31.80     4  

  5 Lyons Township HS  'A'                            3:33.00    3:34.30     2  

  6 Naperville Central HS  'A'                        3:30.00    3:38.50  

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Section  1  

  1 York HS  'A'                                      8:30.00    8:00.60    10  

  2 Naperville Central HS  'A'                        8:23.00    8:01.60     8  

  3 Downers Grove North  'A'                          8:23.50    8:02.60     6  

  4 Neuqua Valley HS  'A'                             8:27.00    8:11.90     4  

  5 Lake Park HS  'A'                                            8:32.90     2  

  6 Wheaton North HS  'A'                                        8:39.90     1  

  7 Lyons Township HS  'A'                            8:35.00    8:45.60  

 

Boys High Jump Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Flight  1  

  1     9 Parker, Sean           Neuqua Valley HS     6-03.00    6-02.00    10  

  2   212 Pauga, Scott           Hinsdale Central                6-00.00     7  

  2     5 Brown, Buzzy           Neuqua Valley HS     6-00.00    6-00.00     7  

  4   236 Fielder, Matt          Lyons Township H     6-02.00   J5-10.00     2  

  4   295 Pearson, Raphael       Proviso West HS      6-04.00    5-10.00     4  

  6   234 Harris, Russell        Lyons Township H     6-04.00   J5-08.00  

  6   134 Turner, Jorian         Proviso East HS      5-10.00    5-08.00     0.5

  6    50 Rickert, Steve         Naperville Centr     5-10.00   J5-08.00  

  6   144 Williams, Otha         Proviso East HS      6-00.00    5-08.00     0.5

 10   297 Griffin, Ramen         Proviso West HS      5-10.00    5-04.00  

 10   345 Soderlund, Jason       Wheaton North HS     5-02.00    5-04.00  

 10    83 Wunderlich, X          Downers Grove So     5-02.00    5-04.00  

 10    51 Doerner, Nick          Naperville Centr     5-06.00    5-04.00  

 14   463 Pollack, Chris         Downers Grove No                5-02.00  

 14   224 Dixon, Alaric          Hinsdale Central                5-02.00  

 14   383 Zaremba, Adam          York HS              5-02.00    5-02.00  

 14   424 Williams, D.J.         Downers Grove No     5-06.00    5-02.00  

 

Boys Pole Vault Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1     1 Ragusa, Nick           Neuqua Valley HS    13-06.00   14-06.00    10  

  2   167 Schrautemyer, Alex     Lake Park HS                   14-00.00     8  

  3     2 Boozell, Mike          Neuqua Valley HS    12-00.00   13-00.00     6  

  4   194 Kotansky, John         Hinsdale Central               12-00.00     4  

  5   244 Teresczenko, Jason     Lyons Township H    10-06.00   11-00.00     2  

  6   390 Biesterfield, Ryan     York HS             10-00.00   10-06.00     1  

  7   389 Nannini, Drew          York HS             10-00.00   10-00.00  

  7   329 Colten, James          Wheaton North HS               10-00.00  

  9    50 Rickert, Steve         Naperville Centr    10-00.00    9-00.00  

  9   202 Clemens, Erik          Hinsdale Central                9-00.00  

  9   426 Kelliher, Jay          Downers Grove No     8-06.00    9-00.00  

 12   427 Erdell, Ryan           Downers Grove No     8-00.00    8-00.00  

 --   448 Sego, Mike             Naperville Centr                     NH  

 --    96 Librojo, X             Downers Grove So                     NH  

 

Boys Long Jump Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   296 Streater, Jeremy       Proviso West HS     20-11.00   21-01.75    10  

  2   133 Brown, Sergio          Proviso East HS     21-03.00   20-10.50     8  

  3   297 Griffin, Ramen         Proviso West HS     21-00.00   20-09.00     6  

  4   341 Steele, Robert         Wheaton North HS    20-06.00   20-05.50     4  

  5     5 Brown, Buzzy           Neuqua Valley HS    20-00.25   19-11.00     2  

  6   236 Fielder, Matt          Lyons Township H    20-10.00   19-10.25     1  

  7   149 Anfuso, Joe            Lake Park HS                   19-09.75  

  8   272 Davenport, Josh        Whitney Young HS    19-09.00   19-06.00  

  9   129 Barnes, Robert         Proviso East HS     19-11.00   19-05.25  

 10   234 Harris, Russell        Lyons Township H               19-02.00  

 11   342 Schweitzer, Andrew     Wheaton North HS    19-07.00   19-01.25  

 12   411 Ruff, Alex             Downers Grove No    20-00.50   18-11.50  

 13   271 Shogboyi, Azeez        Whitney Young HS    21-04.00   18-07.00  

 13    59 Vierra, Joe            Naperville Centr    17-02.75   18-07.00  

 15    52 Maass, Nate            Naperville Centr    17-09.00   18-05.00  

 16   151 Kowalski, Rob          Lake Park HS                   18-00.00  

 17   385 O'Toole, Pat           York HS             17-10.00   17-09.00  

 17   386 McAuley, Ryan          York HS             18-10.00   17-09.00  

 19   203 Cogan, Eamonn          Hinsdale Central               17-08.75  

 20   423 Babler, Dustin         Downers Grove No    18-04.50   17-03.50  

 21     6 Macaluso, Mike         Neuqua Valley HS    16-10.00   17-03.25  

 22    84 Kuchta, X              Downers Grove So    19-03.00   13-03.25  

 --    85 Edwards, X             Downers Grove So                   FOUL  

 

Boys Triple Jump Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   343 Pinta, Brian           Wheaton North HS               43-03.00    10  

  2   296 Streater, Jeremy       Proviso West HS     42-05.00   43-00.00     8  

  3    52 Maass, Nate            Naperville Centr    39-04.00   41-04.75     6  

  4   411 Ruff, Alex             Downers Grove No    41-07.00   41-00.00     4  

  5   272 Davenport, Josh        Whitney Young HS    39-10.00   40-08.00     2  

  6   299 Haggans, Myles         Proviso West HS     41-07.00   39-10.75     1  

  7   246 Williams, Tyrano       Lyons Township H    39-02.00   39-07.50  

  8   462 Detesto, Anthony       York HS                        38-09.50  

  9   149 Anfuso, Joe            Lake Park HS                   38-08.00  

 10   461 McAndrew, John         York HS                        38-01.25  

 11     9 Parker, Sean           Neuqua Valley HS    37-01.00   37-11.25  

 12   423 Babler, Dustin         Downers Grove No    37-10.00   37-08.25  

 13    53 Nelson, Jordan         Naperville Centr    37-10.00   37-02.25  

 14    87 Radek, X               Downers Grove So    38-06.00   37-01.00  

 15    86 Anderson, X            Downers Grove So    39-10.00   37-00.25  

 16   344 Walsh, Tom             Wheaton North HS    36-05.00   36-08.25  

 17   276 Okraku, Kwaku          Whitney Young HS    37-00.00   36-03.00  

 18     6 Macaluso, Mike         Neuqua Valley HS    34-07.00   35-08.25  

 19   194 Kotansky, John         Hinsdale Central    35-06.00   35-02.00  

 20   196 Bickers, Andrew        Hinsdale Central    35-11.00   32-05.25  

 --   151 Kowalski, Rob          Lake Park HS                       FOUL  

 

Boys Shot Put Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   214 Nelson, Alex           Hinsdale Central    50-06.00   51-01.50    10  

  2   435 Shellhamer, Don        Downers Grove No    50-03.00   48-01.00     8  

  3   387 Cahill, Matt           York HS             40-00.00   44-09.50     6  

  4   436 Brady, Jack6           Downers Grove No    53-08.00   43-08.00     4  

  5   388 Mackintosh, Chris      York HS             40-00.00   43-03.00     2  

  6    91 McDonald, X            Downers Grove So    40-00.00   41-10.00     1  

  7   441 Berg, Tony             Wheaton North HS               41-02.50  

  8   254 Metroff, Victor        Lyons Township H    38-00.00   41-02.00  

  9    92 Baleski, X             Downers Grove So    41-00.00   40-00.00  

 10    54 Berland, Kevin         Naperville Centr    42-01.00   39-10.00  

 11   440 Footle, Dave           Lake Park HS                   38-05.00  

 12    12 Haywood, Jon           Neuqua Valley HS    36-03.00   38-03.00  

 13   253 Zolwinski, Rich        Lyons Township H    40-00.00   38-01.00  

 14   439 Bonner, Dan            Hinsdale Central               37-08.00  

 15    64 VonderHaar, John       Naperville Centr    37-00.00   37-06.50  

 16   275 Powell-deppe, Robi     Whitney Young HS    39-11.00   36-03.00  

 17    11 Radek, Jeff            Neuqua Valley HS    37-10.00   35-07.00  

 18   166 Kasper, Andy           Lake Park HS                   34-06.00  

 19   282 Owens, Bobby           Whitney Young HS    35-00.00   30-10.50  

 

 

 

                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) York HS                     92        2) Neuqua Valley HS           85   

    3) Proviso West HS             76        4) Naperville Central HS      54   

    5) Wheaton North HS            49        6) Proviso East HS            45   

    7) Lyons Township HS           32        8) Hinsdale Central High Sch  30   

    9) Downers Grove North         25       10) Lake Park HS               20   

   11) Whitney Young HS            14       12) Downers Grove South HS      5   

 

                                       



 

 


DyeStat
is published by
Student Sports
©1998-2006

John Dye - founder and editor in chief
Marc Davis - senior editor
Steve Underwood - senior editor
Donna Dye - features editor
Rich Gonzalez - DyeStatCal co-editor
Doug Speck - DyeStatCal co-editor
Kirsten O'Hara - business and marketing manager