Boys-Girls
Boys
September 24, 2005
Boys Varsity
3.0 miles
RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:14:00.6 by Sean McNamara of York H.S. on Sept. 25, 2004
Place
Ovral Score School Name Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Prospect Ryan Craven (Sr) 0:14:06.5
2 2 Palatine Steve Finley (Sr) 0:14:17.1
3 3 York Eric Dettman (Sr) 0:14:24.7
4 4 Hersey Kevi Havel (So) 0:14:25.6
5 5 Stevenson Tim Entwistle (Sr) 0:14:26.7
6 6 Hononegah Ryan Jacobs (Jr) 0:14:31.0
7 7 Barrington Nick Farina (Sr) 0:14:36.5
8 8 York Matt Dettman (Sr) 0:14:41.0
9 9 York David Montgomery (Sr) 0:14:41.5
10 10 Prospect Michael Murray (Sr) 0:14:45.1
11 11 Lyons Township Jacob Nachel (Sr) 0:14:46.7
12 12 Prairie Ridge Ryan Hoklas (Jr) 0:14:48.0
13 13 Barrington Josh Tomek (Sr) 0:14:49.4
14 14 York Michael Fry (Jr) 0:14:51.2
15 15 Loyola Academy Tom Robbins (Jr) 0:14:53.2
16 16 Barrington Mike Laugal (Sr) 0:14:54.0
17 17 Buffalo Grove Sean Carlson (Sr) 0:14:54.9
18 18 Palatine Glenn Morris (Sr) 0:14:55.9
19 19 Loyola Academy Bo Ford (Sr) 0:14:56.5
20 20 Prospect Dave Anczyk (Jr) 0:14:57.1
21 21 Fremd Anthony Weis (Sr) 0:14:59.2
22 22 Stevenson Robbie Eckardt (Jr) 0:15:01.3
23 23 York Ron Stefani (Sr) 0:15:02.4
24 24 Crystal Lake Central Justin Fuhs (Sr) 0:15:03.2
25 25 Crystal Lake Central Derek Ericson (Jr) 0:15:05.1
26 26 Buffalo Grove John Hanley (Sr) 0:15:07.5
27 27 Palatine Sagar Patel (Jr) 0:15:08.9
28 28 Barrington Matt Barns (So) 0:15:09.5
29 29 Cary Grove Ryan Weber (Jr) 0:15:10.1
30 30 Palatine Matt Smoody (So) 0:15:11.3
31 31 Dundee-Crown Jeff Miller (Sr) 0:15:12.1
32 32 Maine South Pat O'Hara (Sr) 0:15:13.0
33 33 Palatine Esberaldo Gonzalez (Jr) 0:15:14.2
34 34 Prospect Arthur Baptist (Jr) 0:15:15.4
35 35 Stevenson Ben Silver (Sr) 0:15:16.4
36 36 Elgin Eric Maki (Sr) 0:15:18.5
37 37 York Timothy Jung (Jr) 0:15:20.6
38 38 St. Henry Reggie Bieger (Sr) 0:15:21.4
39 39 Elgin Yosef Tewolde (Jr) 0:15:23.5
40 40 Cary Grove Brad Keating (Jr) 0:15:24.1
41 41 Libertyville Tim Taylor (Jr) 0:15:25.4
42 42 Palatine Kevin O'Brien (So) 0:15:27.6
43 43 York Nick Kuczwara (Jr) 0:15:29.5
44 44 Cary Grove Mike McNamara (So) 0:15:30.3
45 45 Hersey Eric Stanton (Fr) 0:15:30.9
46 46 Loyola Academy Matt Heinz (Jr) 0:15:32.3
47 47 Lyons Township Neil Driscoll (Jr) 0:15:33.3
48 48 Lake Forest Timmy Lyons (Jr) 0:15:33.9
49 49 Carmel Mike Pirih (Jr) 0:15:34.5
50 50 Fremd Jared Hardy (Sr) 0:15:35.1
51 51 Hononegah Robert Anderson (Jr) 0:15:35.7
52 52 Prairie Ridge Billy TenBusch (So) 0:15:36.3
53 53 Prospect Nick Addante (Sr) 0:15:36.8
54 54 Hersey Bill Wisser (So) 0:15:37.4
55 55 Lyons Township Bill Falotico (Sr) 0:15:37.9
56 56 St. Henry Gordy Dooley (So) 0:15:39.0
57 57 Fremd Jacobi Andrew (Jr) 0:15:40.0
58 58 Vernon Hills Moe Bahrani (So) 0:15:40.5
59 59 Lake Forest Blaine Schultz (Jr) 0:15:41.2
60 60 Cary Grove Mike Zasadil (Fr) 0:15:41.8
61 61 Maine South Greg Udzielak (Sr) 0:15:42.3
62 62 Palatine Danny Holbach (Sr) 0:15:43.7
63 63 Lyons Township Paul Busse (Jr) 0:15:44.6
64 64 Hersey Ryan McAndrew (Sr) 0:15:45.1
65 65 Barrington Kenny Fairleigh (Jr) 0:15:45.4
66 McHenry Curtis Weisenberger (So) 0:15:45.9
67 66 Hersey Dan Prystawsky (Sr) 0:15:46.3
68 67 Elgin Jeremy Santana (Sr) 0:15:46.7
69 68 Prairie Ridge Josh Horeled (Jr) 0:15:47.0
70 69 Crystal Lake Central Max Davies (Jr) 0:15:47.6
71 70 Cary Grove Mike Klein (Jr) 0:15:48.0
72 71 Carmel Dan Madura (Jr) 0:15:48.6
73 72 Vernon Hills Brian Chrysler (Sr) 0:15:49.1
74 73 Barrington Brian Johannesson (Jr) 0:15:50.0
75 74 Prospect Keith Renaud (Jr) 0:15:52.0
76 75 Dundee-Crown Nick Nunez (Jr) 0:15:53.7
77 76 Fenton Patrick Fritch (Sr) 0:15:54.8
78 77 Lyons Township Jake Discipio (Jr) 0:15:55.4
79 78 Libertyville Josh Schweigert (Sr) 0:15:55.9
80 79 Crystal Lake Central Carson Sterchi (So) 0:15:56.9
81 80 Fremd Hoffman Matthew (Sr) 0:15:58.3
82 81 Lyons Township Danny DeRock (Sr) 0:16:01.0
83 82 St. Charles East Blake Sotern (Jr) 0:16:01.8
84 83 Prairie Ridge Harrison Bueno (Jr) 0:16:02.5
85 84 Loyola Academy Brian McGuire (Jr) 0:16:03.6
86 85 Barrington Kevin O'Hara (Sr) 0:16:04.1
87 86 Lyons Township Drew Peterson (Jr) 0:16:04.8
88 87 Loyola Academy Eddie O'Connor (Jr) 0:16:06.0
89 88 Hersey Ross Gutzmer (Jr) 0:16:07.4
90 89 Cary Grove Eric Ozarowski (Jr) 0:16:09.8
91 90 Prairie Ridge Will Bremer (Sr) 0:16:11.1
92 91 Lake Forest Anthony Larsen (Sr) 0:16:11.8
93 92 Hersey Mike Tisza (So) 0:16:13.5
94 93 Prairie Ridge Elijah Handelsman (Jr) 0:16:14.6
95 94 Hononegah Jordan Wolf (Jr) 0:16:15.0
96 95 Stevenson Oliver Rose (Fr) 0:16:15.6
97 96 Fenton Kyle Werner (Jr) 0:16:16.1
98 97 Dundee-Crown Ryan Enot (Jr) 0:16:16.6
99 98 Maine South Brett Beaugereau (Jr) 0:16:17.1
100 99 Buffalo Grove Neil Pozdro (Sr) 0:16:17.7
101 100 Buffalo Grove Brian Cleary (Jr) 0:16:18.5
102 101 Maine South Karl Karrasch (Jr) 0:16:19.0
103 102 Prospect Kevin Hayak (Jr) 0:16:19.5
104 103 Mundelein Matt Hoffmeyer (So) 0:16:20.1
105 104 Maine West Anthony Jacks (Sr) 0:16:20.6
106 105 Stevenson Barrett Wood (So) 0:16:21.1
107 106 Homewood-Flossmoor Lloyd Lett (Sr) 0:16:21.6
108 107 Stevenson Eric Traphagen (Sr) 0:16:23.2
109 108 Cary Grove Chris Fitterer (Jr) 0:16:23.7
110 109 Buffalo Grove Dan Rosenthal (Jr) 0:16:24.1
111 110 Libertyville Andy Christopher (Jr) 0:16:24.9
112 111 Loyola Academy Jeff Skowera (Sr) 0:16:25.3
113 112 Loyola Academy Brian Rice (So) 0:16:25.8
114 113 Crystal Lake Central Gabe Peters (Sr) 0:16:26.6
115 114 Buffalo Grove Tim Cardwell (Jr) 0:16:27.5
116 115 Hononegah Craig Worrall (So) 0:16:28.0
117 116 St. Henry Jacob Cherry (So) 0:16:28.4
118 117 Dundee-Crown Chris Lindsey (Sr) 0:16:29.0
119 118 Maine South Kyle Schriener (Sr) 0:16:29.6
120 119 Lake Forest Kyle Farver (Sr) 0:16:30.6
121 120 Stevenson Evihn Vaszily (Fr) 0:16:31.2
122 121 St. Henry Eric Dwyer (Jr) 0:16:31.6
123 122 Libertyville Pete Pasini (Sr) 0:16:33.0
124 123 Crystal Lake Central Steve Fenton (So) 0:16:33.4
125 124 Dundee-Crown Ryan Court (Sr) 0:16:33.8
126 125 Crystal Lake Central Tyler Whitfield (So) 0:16:34.6
127 126 St. Charles East Nate Dean (Sr) 0:16:35.2
128 127 Fremd Iyengar Ashwin (Jr) 0:16:35.8
129 128 Mundelein Jason Khuen (Jr) 0:16:36.6
130 129 Lake Forest Austin Woodruff (Sr) 0:16:37.7
131 130 Hononegah Ron Leonhardt (Jr) 0:16:39.1
132 131 Homewood-Flossmoor Kyle Boehm (Sr) 0:16:39.8
133 132 Lake Forest Matt Engel (Jr) 0:16:40.5
134 133 Maine West Andy Wilson (Sr) 0:16:43.2
135 134 Libertyville Sean Somers (Jr) 0:16:43.9
136 135 Hononegah Anthony Magaruh (So) 0:16:45.3
137 136 Dundee-Crown Brad Magnant (Sr) 0:16:47.3
138 137 Fenton Josh Current (Sr) 0:16:47.8
139 138 Mundelein Tom Maillard (Jr) 0:16:48.8
140 139 Libertyville Jon Whiting (Sr) 0:16:49.8
141 140 Buffalo Grove J.J. Hannigan (Jr) 0:16:50.9
142 141 Homewood-Flossmoor Neal Price (Sr) 0:16:51.8
143 142 Mundelein Tony Volpentesta (Jr) 0:16:52.7
144 143 Maine West Hassan Atabbi (Jr) 0:16:54.9
145 144 Fremd Gabl Jason (Sr) 0:16:56.3
146 145 Carmel Pat Rogers (Sr) 0:16:57.9
147 146 St. Charles East Steve Richlack (Sr) 0:16:59.0
148 147 Hononegah Daniel Rohrer (So) 0:17:00.8
149 148 Fenton Martin Heinrich (Jr) 0:17:01.5
150 149 Mundelein Tim Unger (Jr) 0:17:02.4
151 150 Maine West Matt Aguilar (Jr) 0:17:04.1
152 151 Vernon Hills Max Candocia (Fr) 0:17:05.4
153 152 St. Henry Charles Bach (Fr) 0:17:06.4
154 153 Maine South Dan Martin (Sr) 0:17:11.3
155 154 Homewood-Flossmoor Arun Dahiya (So) 0:17:12.5
156 Notre Dame - Niles Brian Pelrine (Jr) 0:17:13.1
157 155 Libertyville Jamie Wozniak (Jr) 0:17:13.8
158 156 St. Henry Michael Sutter (Fr) 0:17:17.4
159 157 Carmel David Nelson (Sr) 0:17:18.1
160 158 St. Henry Michael Spare (So) 0:17:19.2
161 159 Lake Forest Tony Scarim (Jr) 0:17:19.9
162 160 Maine West Ross McGinley (Sr) 0:17:20.6
163 161 Dundee-Crown Bobby Rowland (Sr) 0:17:21.1
164 162 Maine South James Jaffe (Jr) 0:17:21.9
165 163 Carmel Justin Baker (Jr) 0:17:22.5
166 164 Prairie Ridge Mitch Buthod (So) 0:17:23.2
167 165 Mundelein Jason Langslet (Jr) 0:17:27.2
168 166 St. Charles East Alex Deckrow (Jr) 0:17:28.0
169 167 Vernon Hills Tim Swiatowiec (Sr) 0:17:34.6
170 168 Maine West Scott Johann (Jr) 0:17:38.2
171 169 Homewood-Flossmoor Tom Pearce (Sr) 0:17:40.6
172 170 Carmel Matt Knight (Sr) 0:17:47.0
173 171 Fremd Danahay Patrick (Jr) 0:17:56.2
174 172 Fenton Nick Kress (Sr) 0:18:02.2
175 173 Homewood-Flossmoor Darrien Farmer (Jr) 0:18:07.8
176 174 Fenton Kamil Talaga (Jr) 0:18:11.6
177 175 Vernon Hills Brennan Reed (Jr) 0:18:13.7
178 176 St. Charles East Bart Curtin (Jr) 0:18:14.8
179 177 Carmel Nate Stetzler (Jr) 0:18:15.5
180 Notre Dame - Niles Zachary Wiatr (Jr) 0:18:36.7
181 178 St. Charles East Todd Johnson (Jr) 0:18:41.6
182 179 Homewood-Flossmoor Myles Hathcock (Sr) 0:18:42.9
183 180 St. Charles East Alex Robertson (Jr) 0:18:49.5
184 181 Elgin Jon Bushman (Sr) 0:18:58.9
185 182 Elgin Juan Ceballos (Sr) 0:19:14.1
186 183 Vernon Hills Chris Kim (Fr) 0:19:16.4
187 184 Elgin Joe Whiting (Jr) 0:20:32.8
188 McHenry Jake Everett (Jr) 0:20:49.3
189 McHenry Jeremiah O'Steen (Jr) 0:20:52.1
190 Notre Dame - Niles Christopher Barlas (Jr) 0:22:59.1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245 [email protected]
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL http://www.kompusport.com
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:
Place School Score Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 York 57 3, 8, 9, 14, 23, 37, 43
2 Palatine 110 2, 18, 27, 30, 33, 42, 62
3 Prospect 118 1, 10, 20, 34, 53, 74, 102
4 Barrington 129 7, 13, 16, 28, 65, 73, 85
5 Hersey 233 4, 45, 54, 64, 66, 88, 92
6 Cary Grove 243 29, 40, 44, 60, 70, 89, 108
7 Loyola Academy 251 15, 19, 46, 84, 87, 111, 112
8 Lyons Township 253 11, 47, 55, 63, 77, 81, 86
9 Stevenson 262 5, 22, 35, 95, 105, 107, 120
10 Prairie Ridge 305 12, 52, 68, 83, 90, 93, 164
11 Crystal Lake Central 310 24, 25, 69, 79, 113, 123, 125
12 Fremd 335 21, 50, 57, 80, 127, 144, 171
13 Buffalo Grove 351 17, 26, 99, 100, 109, 114, 140
14 Hononegah 396 6, 51, 94, 115, 130, 135, 147
15 Maine South 410 32, 61, 98, 101, 118, 153, 162
16 Dundee-Crown 444 31, 75, 97, 117, 124, 136, 161
17 Lake Forest 446 48, 59, 91, 119, 129, 132, 159
18 St. Henry 483 38, 56, 116, 121, 152, 156, 158
19 Libertyville 485 41, 78, 110, 122, 134, 139, 155
20 Elgin 505 36, 39, 67, 181, 182, 184
21 Carmel 585 49, 71, 145, 157, 163, 170, 177
22 Vernon Hills 623 58, 72, 151, 167, 175, 183
23 Fenton 629 76, 96, 137, 148, 172, 174
24 Mundelein 660 103, 128, 138, 142, 149, 165
25 Maine West 690 104, 133, 143, 150, 160, 168
26 St. Charles East 696 82, 126, 146, 166, 176, 178, 180
27 Homewood-Flossmoor 701 106, 131, 141, 154, 169, 173, 179
28 McHenry No Score - Had only 3 finishers
29 Notre Dame - Niles No Score - Had only 3 finishers
30 St. Patrick No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245 [email protected]
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL http://www.kompusport.com
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS: (by total team time)
Place School Score Avg Diff Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 York 73:43 14:45 0:38 14:25, 14:41, 14:42, 14:52, 15:03, 15:21
2 Prospect 74:42 14:56 1:30 14:07, 14:45, 14:57, 15:16, 15:37, 15:52
3 Palatine 74:49 14:58 0:58 14:17, 14:56, 15:09, 15:12, 15:15, 15:28
4 Barrington 75:17 15:03 1:09 14:37, 14:50, 14:54, 15:10, 15:46, 15:50
5 Hersey 77:07 15:25 1:21 14:26, 15:31, 15:38, 15:45, 15:47, 16:08
6 Stevenson 77:23 15:29 1:54 14:27, 15:02, 15:17, 16:16, 16:21, 16:24
7 Loyola Academy 77:34 15:31 1:12 14:54, 14:57, 15:33, 16:04, 16:06, 16:26
8 Cary Grove 77:36 15:31 0:38 15:10, 15:25, 15:31, 15:42, 15:48, 16:10
9 Lyons Township 77:40 15:32 1:09 14:47, 15:34, 15:38, 15:45, 15:56, 16:01
10 Crystal Lake Central 78:21 15:40 1:23 15:04, 15:05, 15:48, 15:57, 16:27, 16:34
11 Prairie Ridge 78:26 15:41 1:23 14:48, 15:37, 15:47, 16:03, 16:11, 16:15
12 Fremd 78:50 15:46 1:36 15:00, 15:35, 15:40, 15:59, 16:36, 16:57
13 Buffalo Grove 79:04 15:49 1:29 14:55, 15:08, 16:18, 16:19, 16:24, 16:28
14 Hononegah 79:30 15:54 2:09 14:31, 15:36, 16:15, 16:28, 16:40, 16:46
15 Maine South 80:02 16:00 1:17 15:13, 15:43, 16:17, 16:19, 16:30, 17:12
16 Dundee-Crown 80:26 16:05 1:22 15:12, 15:54, 16:17, 16:29, 16:34, 16:48
17 Lake Forest 80:37 16:07 1:04 15:34, 15:42, 16:12, 16:31, 16:38, 16:41
18 Libertyville 81:04 16:13 1:18 15:26, 15:56, 16:25, 16:33, 16:44, 16:50
19 St. Henry 81:09 16:14 1:45 15:22, 15:39, 16:29, 16:32, 17:07, 17:18
20 Carmel 83:03 16:37 1:48 15:35, 15:49, 16:58, 17:18, 17:23, 17:47
21 Mundelein 83:42 16:44 0:43 16:20, 16:37, 16:49, 16:53, 17:03, 17:28
22 Fenton 84:04 16:49 2:08 15:55, 16:16, 16:48, 17:02, 18:03, 18:12
23 Vernon Hills 84:25 16:53 2:33 15:41, 15:49, 17:06, 17:35, 18:14, 19:17
24 Maine West 84:25 16:53 1:00 16:21, 16:44, 16:55, 17:04, 17:21, 17:39
25 Elgin 84:43 16:57 3:55 15:19, 15:24, 15:47, 18:59, 19:14, 20:33
26 Homewood-Flossmoor 84:48 16:58 1:19 16:22, 16:40, 16:52, 17:13, 17:41, 18:08
27 St. Charles East 85:20 17:04 2:13 16:02, 16:36, 16:59, 17:28, 18:15, 18:42
28 McHenry No Score 15:46, 20:50, 20:52
29 Notre Dame - Niles No Score 17:13, 18:37, 22:59
30 St. Patrick No Score
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245 [email protected]
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL http://www.kompusport.com
Girls
September 24, 2005
Girls Varsity
3.0 miles
RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:16:58.0 by Christina Fiduccia of Barrington H.S. on Sept. 27, 2003
Place
Ovral Score School Name Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Crystal Lake Central Haley Staples (Fr) 0:17:06.2
2 2 Crystal Lake Central Stephanie Peisker (Fr) 0:17:21.8
3 3 Palatine Amy Laskowske (Sr) 0:17:27.9
4 Buffalo Grove Chrissy Schaefer (Sr) 0:17:30.1
5 4 Lyons Township Jane Simpson (So) 0:17:43.3
6 5 Lyons Township Kathleen Flaherty (Fr) 0:18:03.5
7 6 Lake Zurich Amanda Glow (Sr) 0:18:05.1
8 7 Palatine Michelle Brunk (Jr) 0:18:06.6
9 8 Palatine Katlin Millin (Sr) 0:18:08.2
10 9 Palatine Tory Wright (Fr) 0:18:10.0
11 10 Cary Grove Jaclyn Cunningham (So) 0:18:10.5
12 11 Barrington Samantha Learch (So) 0:18:12.3
13 12 Libertyville Anne Strychalski (Fr) 0:18:13.5
14 13 Carmel Colleen Donovan (Sr) 0:18:15.4
15 14 Prairie Ridge Danielle LeBreck (So) 0:18:16.8
16 15 Mundelein Erica Moffitt (Sr) 0:18:18.1
17 16 Downers Grove North Veronica Garcia (So) 0:18:19.0
18 17 Barrington Danielle Locascio (Jr) 0:18:19.6
19 18 Barrington Molly Glantz (So) 0:18:20.2
20 19 Cary Grove Molly MacInnes (Fr) 0:18:20.7
21 20 Mother McAuley Sarah Murphy (So) 0:18:21.4
22 21 Palatine Colleen Standridge (So) 0:18:22.3
23 22 Barrington Sarah Arnberger (Sr) 0:18:24.3
24 Buffalo Grove Allissa Carter (Sr) 0:18:25.7
25 23 Barrington Rebecca Tracy (Fr) 0:18:26.9
26 24 Lyons Township Meggie McDonald (Fr) 0:18:27.6
27 25 Prairie Ridge Amy Campbell (Sr) 0:18:30.0
28 26 Cary Grove Kristin Leonhardt (Jr) 0:18:30.5
29 27 Hersey Megan Gojney (Fr) 0:18:31.2
30 28 Prairie Ridge Kirsten Hoklas (Jr) 0:18:34.3
31 29 Mother McAuley Kelly Malone (Jr) 0:18:35.3
32 30 Lyons Township Christine Farrell (Jr) 0:18:36.0
33 31 Prairie Ridge Allison Clark (So) 0:18:37.4
34 32 Palatine Carly Bates (Sr) 0:18:37.9
35 33 Libertyville Hannah Reilly (Fr) 0:18:39.0
36 34 Palatine Kaitlin Petersen (Sr) 0:18:39.6
37 35 Dundee-Crown Sarah Cornwell (Sr) 0:18:40.1
38 36 Mother McAuley Annie Hurley (Fr) 0:18:41.4
39 37 Cary Grove Madeline Aufmann (So) 0:18:42.0
40 38 Dundee-Crown Morgan Wiechmann (So) 0:18:42.7
41 39 Prospect Erin O'Grady (Sr) 0:18:43.4
42 40 Libertyville Mo Jones (So) 0:18:44.1
43 41 Dundee-Crown Katie Krueger (Jr) 0:18:44.8
44 42 Prairie Ridge Hailey Justes (Jr) 0:18:45.5
45 43 Vernon Hills Danielle Dickman (Fr) 0:18:46.2
46 44 Maine West Katlyn Bednarski (Sr) 0:18:48.4
47 45 Crystal Lake Central Lauren Johnson (So) 0:18:50.0
48 46 Carmel Stephanie Ross (Sr) 0:18:51.4
49 47 Mother McAuley Maureen Power (So) 0:18:52.7
50 48 Prospect Lucy Taylor (So) 0:18:54.6
51 49 Mother McAuley Allison Usher (Fr) 0:18:55.2
52 50 Mundelein Claire Heitman (So) 0:18:57.1
53 51 Lake Forest Catherine Venson (Jr) 0:18:59.9
54 52 Prospect Emma Partridge (So) 0:19:00.8
55 53 Wauconda Katie Ellis (Sr) 0:19:02.8
56 54 Lyons Township Lauren Clark (Sr) 0:19:03.6
57 55 Stevenson Abby Fisher (Jr) 0:19:04.3
58 56 Cary Grove Caitlin Wooldridge (Jr) 0:19:06.3
59 57 Stevenson Kim Tarnoff (Fr) 0:19:07.2
60 58 Downers Grove North Erin Walgamuth (So) 0:19:09.0
61 59 Loyola Academy Kelly Block (Jr) 0:19:09.6
62 60 Prospect Jenny Sojka (So) 0:19:11.2
63 61 Cary Grove Hillary Young (So) 0:19:15.1
64 62 Cary Grove Kelly Koch (Fr) 0:19:16.0
65 63 Barrington Valery Taylor (Jr) 0:19:16.8
66 64 Lyons Township Keegan Kilrea (So) 0:19:17.4
67 65 Carmel Sarah Stolz (Sr) 0:19:18.2
68 66 Libertyville Jackie Hamlin (Sr) 0:19:20.8
69 67 Libertyville Erica Mientus (Jr) 0:19:21.4
70 68 Hersey Mara Goodman (Sr) 0:19:22.5
71 69 Loyola Academy Kelsey Dolan (So) 0:19:25.7
72 70 Dundee-Crown Andi Miller (Jr) 0:19:26.3
73 71 McHenry Rachel Gammer (Sr) 0:19:26.9
74 72 Downers Grove North Nicole Eckdahl (Sr) 0:19:28.6
75 73 Lyons Township Lauren Mitchell (Sr) 0:19:29.3
76 74 Prairie Ridge Meghan Lewis (Jr) 0:19:31.3
77 75 Prospect Taryn Smith (Sr) 0:19:33.4
78 76 Loyola Academy Sarah Rice (Sr) 0:19:34.5
79 77 Mother McAuley Caitlin Lyman (Jr) 0:19:35.9
80 78 Wauconda Samantha Pancamo (Sr) 0:19:38.5
81 79 Hersey Wendy Wingeard (So) 0:19:38.9
82 80 Lake Zurich Lindsey Polinko (Sr) 0:19:41.0
83 81 Barrington Cathleen Mikosz (Sr) 0:19:42.0
84 82 Hersey Brittnay Suson (So) 0:19:42.7
85 83 Dundee-Crown Jamie Corey (Sr) 0:19:43.3
86 84 Stevenson Heather Brunner (Sr) 0:19:45.7
87 85 Joliet Township Monique Vrbovski (Fr) 0:19:46.7
88 86 Mundelein Melissa Arnold (Sr) 0:19:47.2
89 87 Lake Forest Maeve Carberry (Jr) 0:19:47.7
90 88 Downers Grove North Anita Maurer (Jr) 0:19:48.3
91 89 Libertyville Casey Splinter (Sr) 0:19:48.9
92 90 Joliet Township Lauren Relyea (Sr) 0:19:49.5
93 91 Homewood-Flossmoor Rikki Edwards (Jr) 0:19:50.0
94 92 Mother McAuley Carly Condon (So) 0:19:50.5
95 93 Carmel Heather Ryan (Sr) 0:19:51.0
96 94 Lake Zurich Jenny Foggia (Jr) 0:19:51.4
97 95 Carmel Carly Rieger (Sr) 0:19:51.8
98 96 Carmel Ally Sturm (So) 0:19:52.3
99 97 Loyola Academy Melissa Yisak (Sr) 0:19:53.3
100 98 Vernon Hills Anna Palazkova (Jr) 0:19:57.9
101 99 Libertyville Alexis Mientus (Fr) 0:19:58.6
102 100 Maine West Stephanie Moy (Jr) 0:19:59.1
103 101 Prairie Ridge Katie Cowlin (Sr) 0:20:01.5
104 102 Lake Forest Hannah Johnson (Jr) 0:20:02.6
105 103 Lake Zurich Stephanie Weiss (So) 0:20:03.8
106 104 Vernon Hills Anastasia Guletsky (So) 0:20:04.4
107 105 Downers Grove North Tess Baker (So) 0:20:05.0
108 106 Maine West Valerie Gallichio (Sr) 0:20:05.8
109 Buffalo Grove Laura Szejka (Jr) 0:20:07.3
110 107 Lake Zurich Jenn Ewan (Jr) 0:20:10.0
111 108 Loyola Academy Meghan O'Malley (Jr) 0:20:13.1
112 109 Maine West Deborah Solka (Sr) 0:20:16.5
113 110 Crystal Lake Central Ellen Fairfield (Fr) 0:20:19.9
114 111 Crystal Lake Central Becky Nelson (Sr) 0:20:20.4
115 112 Hersey Georgia Wiard (Fr) 0:20:21.3
116 113 Stevenson Laura Beckerman (Sr) 0:20:25.3
117 114 Downers Grove North Krystyna Banas (Jr) 0:20:27.5
118 115 Vernon Hills Sarah Elms (So) 0:20:28.9
119 116 Joliet Township Katie Marren (Jr) 0:20:29.5
120 117 Lake Forest Katie Taubenheim (Sr) 0:20:30.0
121 118 Downers Grove North Tiza Claus (Jr) 0:20:30.5
122 119 Prospect Jenna Hennig (Jr) 0:20:32.3
123 120 Lake Forest Lisa Sandberg (Sr) 0:20:37.2
124 121 Prospect Becky Anderson (Jr) 0:20:39.0
125 122 Carmel Ashley Heilingoetter (Sr) 0:20:39.7
126 123 Joliet Township Dana Bernhard (So) 0:20:41.1
127 124 Loyola Academy Kara Krueger (Sr) 0:20:42.8
128 125 Dundee-Crown Laura Cooley (Jr) 0:20:46.3
129 126 Stevenson Marissa Jaeckel (Fr) 0:20:47.1
130 127 McHenry Krystal Schwartz (Sr) 0:20:50.1
131 128 Hersey Lauren Zielke (Sr) 0:20:51.8
132 129 Mundelein Amesha Baker (Sr) 0:20:53.5
133 130 Hersey Julie Spychala (So) 0:20:55.7
134 131 Wauconda Samantha Michelau (Fr) 0:20:57.8
135 132 McHenry Kristen Wilke (Jr) 0:20:59.3
136 Buffalo Grove Chrissy Bilyk (Jr) 0:21:02.7
137 133 Crystal Lake Central Brie Byrd (Sr) 0:21:06.1
138 134 Crystal Lake Central Jaquelin Bowler (Fr) 0:21:07.1
139 135 Mundelein Randi Gross (Jr) 0:21:10.7
140 136 Mundelein Betsy Ranck (Sr) 0:21:12.2
141 137 Maine West Brittany Santillan (Sr) 0:21:14.0
142 138 Stevenson Natalie Farmer (Fr) 0:21:15.4
143 139 Stevenson Chelesa Moats (Jr) 0:21:17.6
144 140 Vernon Hills Layne Puccinelli (Sr) 0:21:20.2
145 141 Homewood-Flossmoor Caitlin Van Ort (Jr) 0:21:21.2
146 142 Lake Zurich Amanda Roach (Jr) 0:21:23.8
147 143 Homewood-Flossmoor Hannah Boehm (Jr) 0:21:34.7
148 144 McHenry Kim Birn (So) 0:21:36.0
149 145 Lake Zurich Katelynn Gray (Jr) 0:21:38.6
150 146 Lake Forest Andrea May (Sr) 0:21:40.6
151 147 Joliet Township Pierra Sobudas (Jr) 0:21:45.4
152 148 McHenry Alannah Pascolla (Jr) 0:21:46.6
153 149 McHenry Sam Shackleford (Jr) 0:21:54.7
154 150 Homewood-Flossmoor Bryne Hadnott (Fr) 0:22:11.6
155 151 Dundee-Crown Kira Gavigan (Jr) 0:22:20.4
156 152 Wauconda Courtney Kimes (So) 0:22:25.2
157 153 Lake Forest Cara Hyde-basso (Jr) 0:22:28.0
158 154 Joliet Township Katelyn Garris (Sr) 0:22:38.0
159 155 Wauconda Samantha Shumate (So) 0:22:51.9
160 156 Vernon Hills Kristen Adachi (Sr) 0:22:55.3
161 157 Wauconda Corrin Wiser (Fr) 0:22:55.8
162 158 Homewood-Flossmoor Kristin Hamaan (Sr) 0:22:56.9
163 159 Wauconda Mary Larson (Jr) 0:24:58.3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245 [email protected]
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL http://www.kompusport.com
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:
Place School Score Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Palatine 48 3, 7, 8, 9, 21, 32, 34
2 Barrington 91 11, 17, 18, 22, 23, 63, 81
3 Lyons Township 117 4, 5, 24, 30, 54, 64, 73
4 Prairie Ridge 140 14, 25, 28, 31, 42, 74, 101
5 Cary Grove 148 10, 19, 26, 37, 56, 61, 62
6 Mother McAuley 181 20, 29, 36, 47, 49, 77, 92
7 Libertyville 218 12, 33, 40, 66, 67, 89, 99
8 Dundee-Crown 267 35, 38, 41, 70, 83, 125, 151
9 Crystal Lake Central 269 1, 2, 45, 110, 111, 133, 134
10 Prospect 274 39, 48, 52, 60, 75, 119, 121
11 Carmel 312 13, 46, 65, 93, 95, 96, 122
12 Downers Grove North 339 16, 58, 72, 88, 105, 114, 118
13 Hersey 368 27, 68, 79, 82, 112, 128, 130
14 Lake Zurich 390 6, 80, 94, 103, 107, 142, 145
15 Loyola Academy 409 59, 69, 76, 97, 108, 124
16 Mundelein 415 15, 50, 86, 129, 135, 136
17 Stevenson 435 55, 57, 84, 113, 126, 138, 139
18 Lake Forest 477 51, 87, 102, 117, 120, 146, 153
19 Maine West 496 44, 100, 106, 109, 137
20 Vernon Hills 500 43, 98, 104, 115, 140, 156
21 Joliet Township 561 85, 90, 116, 123, 147, 154
22 Wauconda 569 53, 78, 131, 152, 155, 157, 159
23 McHenry 622 71, 127, 132, 144, 148, 149
24 Homewood-Flossmoor 683 91, 141, 143, 150, 158
25 Buffalo Grove No Score - Had only 4 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245 [email protected]
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL http://www.kompusport.com
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS: (by total team time)
Place School Score Avg Diff Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Palatine 90:17 18:03 0:55 17:28, 18:07, 18:09, 18:10, 18:23, 18:38
2 Barrington 91:46 18:21 0:14 18:13, 18:20, 18:21, 18:25, 18:27, 19:17
3 Lyons Township 91:56 18:23 1:20 17:44, 18:04, 18:28, 18:36, 19:04, 19:18
4 Prairie Ridge 92:46 18:33 0:29 18:17, 18:30, 18:35, 18:38, 18:46, 19:32
5 Cary Grove 92:52 18:34 0:56 18:11, 18:21, 18:31, 18:42, 19:07, 19:15
6 Mother McAuley 93:29 18:42 0:34 18:22, 18:36, 18:42, 18:53, 18:56, 19:36
7 Crystal Lake Central 94:00 18:48 3:14 17:07, 17:22, 18:50, 20:20, 20:21, 21:06
8 Libertyville 94:20 18:52 1:08 18:14, 18:39, 18:44, 19:21, 19:22, 19:49
9 Dundee-Crown 95:19 19:04 1:04 18:40, 18:43, 18:45, 19:27, 19:44, 20:47
10 Prospect 95:26 19:05 0:50 18:44, 18:55, 19:01, 19:12, 19:34, 20:33
11 Carmel 96:10 19:14 1:36 18:16, 18:52, 19:19, 19:51, 19:52, 19:53
12 Downers Grove North 96:51 19:22 1:46 18:19, 19:09, 19:29, 19:49, 20:05, 20:28
13 Hersey 97:39 19:32 1:50 18:32, 19:23, 19:39, 19:43, 20:22, 20:52
14 Lake Zurich 97:52 19:34 2:05 18:05, 19:41, 19:52, 20:04, 20:10, 21:24
15 Loyola Academy 98:19 19:40 1:04 19:10, 19:26, 19:35, 19:54, 20:14, 20:43
16 Mundelein 99:09 19:50 2:53 18:18, 18:58, 19:48, 20:54, 21:11, 21:13
17 Stevenson 99:12 19:50 1:42 19:05, 19:08, 19:46, 20:26, 20:47, 21:16
18 Lake Forest 99:59 19:60 1:38 19:00, 19:48, 20:03, 20:30, 20:38, 21:41
19 Maine West 100:25 20:05 2:25 18:49, 19:59, 20:06, 20:17, 21:14
20 Vernon Hills 100:40 20:08 2:34 18:47, 19:58, 20:05, 20:29, 21:21, 22:56
21 Joliet Township 102:34 20:31 1:59 19:47, 19:50, 20:30, 20:41, 21:46, 22:38
22 McHenry 104:40 20:56 2:20 19:27, 20:50, 21:00, 21:36, 21:47, 21:55
23 Wauconda 104:58 20:60 3:49 19:03, 19:39, 20:58, 22:26, 22:52, 22:56
24 Homewood-Flossmoor 107:56 21:35 3:07 19:50, 21:22, 21:35, 22:12, 22:57
25 Buffalo Grove No Score 17:30, 18:26, 20:08, 21:03
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245 [email protected]
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL http://www.kompusport.com
Midwest Region Index page |