Some excellent times and depth in the dozen races that made up this day-long Ohio meet. There were four sub-19s on the girls' side, led by the 18:24 from Milan Edison's Sarah Foster to win the D-3 varsity race. Cleveland Heights Beaumont's Emily Infeld took the D-2 varsity race in 18:26, and Bowling Green's Christy Titus the D-1 varsity battle in 18:46 from Erika Alpeter of Hilliard Darby's 18:54.
In the boys' races, the best times came from the D-1 varsity race, where Ben Engelhardt of Wester. hit 15:28 to outgun the 15:30s of Springboro's Chad Balyo and Maumee's Bo Waggoner.
Team-wise, the highlight was in D-1 girls, where MW#2 Bowling Green edged by Massillon Jackson for the second time in two weeks, this time by a single-point, 95-96.
(top results below)
Boys-Girls
Boys
Boys' Division I-A Varsity
Place TmPl No. Chip Name School Time
===== ==== ===== ======= ========================= ================================ ========
1 1 1171 CF02827 Ben Engelhardt Wester. North 15:28.80
2 2 957 DN8SHBW Chad Balyo Springboro 15:30.00
3 3 708 DN3ZXNY Bo Waggoner Maumee 15:30.50
4 4 936 DN3DV67 Aiman Scullion Salem 15:56.95
5 5 536 DN6X3E4 Tommy Morgan Kings Mills Kings 15:59.40
6 6 304 DN66PNE Brian D. Gallagher Cle. St. Ignatius 16:02.10
7 7 1094 CH48161 Chris Lemon Tol. St. John's Jesuit 16:02.95
8 8 1101 DR7WM3T Joe Miller Tol. St. John's Jesuit 16:03.35
9 9 1095 BC65238 Matt Lemon Tol. St. John's Jesuit 16:08.90
10 10 341 DN6X3P1 Ken Sullivan Cle. St. Ignatius 16:10.90
11 11 735 DR68H2M Donny Roys Medina 16:11.90
12 12 476 DN662EX Nathan Tavenor Hilliard Davidson 16:15.40
13 13 695 DN395A4 Robby Strock Massillon Jackson 16:18.25
14 14 44 DN6XP8H Dan Whisler Ashland 16:18.80
15 15 537 DN6X373 Will Rover Kings Mills Kings 16:19.30
16 16 602 DN393C4 Mike Buzzelli Lyndhurst Brush 16:21.55
17 17 259 DN66PTM Brad Meyer Cin. Arc. Moeller 16:22.00
18 18 63 DN6X4CN Loren Ahonen Bedford 16:24.70
19 19 792 DF7FN8G Chad Kostelnik North Canton Hoover 16:27.00
20 20 359 DN11X78 Reggie Bieger Erlanger St. Henry 16:27.60
21 21 681 DN6XXNM David Rafailedes Massillon Jackson 16:29.55
22 22 71 DN6XFXS Alex Folk Bedford 16:31.80
23 23 786 DN3ZDB6 Jimmy Eberts North Canton Hoover 16:32.75
24 24 1127 DF8MW1N Skyler Schmitt Tol. Whitmer 16:32.80
25 25 816 DN39XM1 Adam Stackpole North Canton Hoover 16:32.85
26 26 13 DN6XK25 Tim Haglund Amherst Steele 16:34.45
27 27 986 DN8CGV1 Austin Hendrix Sylvania Northview 16:34.85
28 28 1210 CB97511 John Batchelder Worth. Kilbourne 16:34.85
29 29 582 DN662YF Joshua Collins Lexington 16:35.15
30 30 1148 CG93118 Jeremy Roberts Uniontown Lake 16:36.90
31 31 529 DN6625F Drew Garvin Kings Mills Kings 16:37.90
32 32 1135 BC34968 Ryan Egli Uniontown Lake 16:39.80
33 33 1080 DA7YC6D Nick Zychowicz Tol. St. Francis DeSales 16:41.60
34 34 1141 DA9P70X Richie Koch Uniontown Lake 16:42.95
35 35 500 DN6R1WM Aaron Baker Huber Heights Wayne 16:48.60
36 36 992 DN8SD6N Alex Walch Sylvania Northview 16:50.60
37 37 588 DN6XG14 Austin Schmidt Lexington 16:50.95
38 38 1234 DA4NHWA Chris Knecht Worth. Kilbourne 16:51.40
39 39 811 DN39GMR Josh Runner North Canton Hoover 16:51.90
40 40 982 DN8CGP5 Paul Dean Sylvania Northview 16:52.45
41 41 369 DF2RD7K Gordy Dooley Erlanger St. Henry 16:53.25
42 42 1158 DR26839 Patrick Sharkey Vandalia Butler 16:54.20
43 43 201 DN66V3D Patrick Valentino Centerville 16:55.30
44 44 939 DN8CG7H Paul Shivers Salem 16:57.40
45 45 929 DN8CT47 Mike Downs Salem 16:58.65
46 46 817 DN391DN Nick Stoemple North Canton Hoover 16:59.90
47 47 124 DN6X40H Brad Neumann Brunswick 17:00.30
48 48 2311 BC34215 Matt Walz Berea 17:01.20
49 49 505 DN6XGXV Randy Depoy Huber Heights Wayne 17:02.55
50 50 253 DN66PEZ Michael Auciello Cin. Arc. Moeller 17:03.60
51 51 1035 DX4WGCG Chris Finn Tol. Central Cath. 17:04.25
52 52 999 DN806TH Kyle Fitzpatrick Sylvania Southview 17:04.55
53 53 894 DN394H6 Nathan Corder Pick. North 17:05.05
54 54 306 DN66YHA George Gothot Cle. St. Ignatius 17:05.65
55 55 193 DN6XNVW Taylor Knapp Centerville 17:08.00
56 56 122 DN8CTRC Cory Mcgoldrick Brunswick 17:10.05
57 57 1153 CH26010 Peter Borton Vandalia Butler 17:11.75
58 58 132 DN6XK81 Daniel White Brunswick 17:12.35
59 59 810 DN394M1 Kyle Roshak North Canton Hoover 17:12.80
60 60 129 DN6XKHC Mike Spangler Brunswick 17:13.60
61 61 258 DN661E4 Holden Marsh Cin. Arc. Moeller 17:14.00
62 62 1174 CG40612 Kevin Hannaford Wester. North 17:14.10
63 63 712 DN3ZDFM Tom Carpenter Medina 17:14.70
64 64 798 DN83X97 Bryan Mcintyre North Canton Hoover 17:16.45
65 65 18 DN19128 Kyle Lowry Amherst Steele 17:16.90
66 66 316 DN669FY Nathaniel Lieb Cle. St. Ignatius 17:17.10
67 67 1178 CE83352 Joe Klinger Wester. North 17:17.95
68 68 213 DF7FNEZ Shawn Roberts Centerville 17:19.55
69 69 509 DN665VF Sean Herbert Huber Heights Wayne 17:19.80
70 70 716 DN3ZNMB Carter East Medina 17:19.85
71 71 312 DN66Y33 Tom Kozlowski Cle. St. Ignatius 17:19.90
72 72 1097 DR05D3B Chris Madaras Tol. St. John's Jesuit 17:20.25
73 73 73 DN11XSA John Gulbronson Bedford 17:21.70
74 74 1215 CG96146 Patrick Brown Worth. Kilbourne 17:22.15
75 75 202 DN66C7E Chris Wall Centerville 17:22.60
76 76 190 DN6XXMY Kevin Gullickson Centerville 17:22.80
77 77 932 DN8SD8X Patrick Gorby Salem 17:23.00
78 78 906 DN8CM4D Ross Hartley Pick. North 17:24.45
79 79 1051 CG95209 Chris Douglas Tol. St. Francis DeSales 17:25.15
80 80 1072 DA4CV41 Gregg Swint Tol. St. Francis DeSales 17:25.55
81 81 1074 DA3R29X Justin Turner Tol. St. Francis DeSales 17:26.80
82 82 1058 DN700G9 Anthony Jagodzinski Tol. St. Francis DeSales 17:27.70
83 83 2302 CG15780 Matt Holecko Berea 17:29.00
84 84 689 DN7GFE9 Josh Seidell Massillon Jackson 17:30.80
85 85 1015 DX5ZDS6 Richard Mcdole Tiffin Columbian 17:32.10
86 86 1061 CF44473 Colin Pettiford Tol. St. Francis DeSales 17:32.60
87 87 125 DN6X4Z3 Shane Oravec Brunswick 17:33.30
88 88 710 DN3VV82 Jeff Bonezzi Medina 17:33.40
89 89 192 DN6XN7P Matt Hoying Centerville 17:33.65
90 90 912 DN8CGSW Sean Lemke Pick. North 17:33.85
91 91 958 DN8CTKP Michael Settles Springboro 17:34.65
92 92 851 DF3DXF4 Scott Denham Oregon Clay 17:34.65
93 93 571 DN662A7 Eric Kemp Lebanon 17:34.90
94 94 605 CG82730 Kyle Ciccarello Lyndhurst Brush 17:35.25
95 95 1134 CA65199 Cory Egli Uniontown Lake 17:35.35
96 96 725 DN3ZX5C Sam Maynard Medina 17:35.70
97 97 838 DN39GE8 Dustin Thomas North Royalton 17:36.50
98 98 294 DN66173 Dave Baiko Cle. St. Ignatius 17:37.50
99 99 478 DN6XB8S Zach Trisel Hilliard Davidson 17:37.60
100 100 72 DN6XN6T David Fuller Bedford 17:38.60
101 101 187 DA49588 Kurt Derussy Centerville 17:41.15
102 102 364 DN6614D Jacob Cherry Erlanger St. Henry 17:41.25
103 103 1175 DN7Y1MW Andy Jones Wester. North 17:41.45
104 104 3 DN66CT7 Gianni Catalano Amherst Steele 17:41.75
105 105 1003 CB93739 Pascal Marillier Sylvania Southview 17:42.00
106 106 482 DN6XGR7 Taylor Witt Hilliard Davidson 17:42.90
107 107 822 DN39K9K Paul Barnes North Royalton 17:44.10
108 108 1107 CE27163 Robby Schaefer Tol. St. John's Jesuit 17:45.40
109 109 591 DN665R2 Victor Whitelock Lexington 17:46.20
110 110 1118 DN0THCS Andrew Azzi Tol. Whitmer 17:46.75
111 111 934 DN8CMXD Mike Overholser Salem 17:47.35
112 112 988 DN8CG21 Chris Ludwig Sylvania Northview 17:47.80
113 113 831 DF7FNVT Brian Muniza North Royalton 17:48.20
114 114 984 DN8CTX7 Nick Esbin Sylvania Northview 17:48.40
115 115 987 DN8CMWG Chris Homan Sylvania Northview 17:48.50
116 116 852 DN394EV Bryan Dusseau Oregon Clay 17:50.35
117 117 518 DN6X53C Kevin Sheehan Huber Heights Wayne 17:50.90
118 118 534 DN6X51G Collin Jamieson Kings Mills Kings 17:51.00
119 119 1040 CA86741 Colin Peth Tol. Central Cath. 17:51.80
120 120 1166 DX8SND7 Brady Prater Wapakoneta 17:53.55
121 121 583 DN66F55 Sean Crawford Lexington 17:54.30
122 122 454 DN6X502 Jeremy Grondin Hilliard Davidson 17:54.50
123 123 541 DN669Z4 Nick Swinford Kings Mills Kings 17:55.15
124 124 569 DN662RK T.j. Faze Lebanon 17:55.60
125 125 254 DN66G8Y Andrew Boerger Cin. Arc. Moeller 17:57.15
126 126 963 DN8CGWT Alex Blair Springboro 17:57.60
127 127 1152 CG40416 David Barry Vandalia Butler 17:59.80
(more)
Boys' Division I-A Varsity
Team Score
1. North Canton Hoover
19 23 25 39 46 (59) (64) = 152
Chad Kostelnik , Jimmy Eberts , Adam Stackpole , Josh Runner , Nick
Stoemple , Kyle Roshak , Bryan McIntyre
2. Tol. St. John's Jesuit
7 8 9 72 108 (144)(154) = 204
Chris Lemon , Joe Miller , Matt Lemon , Chris Madaras , Robby Schaefer ,
Eric Michalak , Ben Schoonmaker
3. Cle. St. Ignatius
6 10 54 66 71 (98)(130) = 207
Brian D. Gallagher , Ken Sullivan , George Gothot , Nathaniel Lieb , Tom
Kozlowski , Dave Baiko , Andrew Sullivan
4. Salem
4 44 45 77 111 (151)(152) = 281
Aiman Scullion , Paul Shivers , Mike Downs , Patrick Gorby , Mike
Overholser , Ryan Griffith , Justin Roberts
5. Kings Mills Kings
5 15 31 118 123 (134)(145) = 292
Tommy Morgan , Will Rover , Drew Garvin , Collin Jamieson , Nick Swinford ,
Steven Buck , Zach Ballantyne
6. Brunswick
47 56 58 60 87 (129)(137) = 308
Brad Neumann , Cory McGoldrick , Daniel White , Mike Spangler , Shane
Oravec , Kyle Kilbane , Jake Simon
7. Centerville
43 55 68 75 76 (89)(101) = 317
Patrick Valentino , Taylor Knapp , Shawn Roberts , Chris Wall , Kevin
Gullickson , Matt Hoying , Kurt DeRussy
8. Uniontown Lake
30 32 34 95 133 (156)(168) = 324
Jeremy Roberts , Ryan Egli , Richie Koch , Cory Egli , Jordan Groubert ,
Mike Horning , Drew Cordier
9. Medina
11 63 70 88 96 (161)(184) = 328
Donny Roys , Tom Carpenter , Carter East , Jeff Bonezzi , Sam Maynard ,
Steve Rebick , Jeremy Arthur
10. Sylvania Northview
27 36 40 112 114 (115)(185) = 329
Austin Hendrix , Alex Walch , Paul Dean , Chris Ludwig , Nick Esbin , Chris
Homan , Chris Rousos
11. Tol. St. Francis DeSales
33 79 80 81 82 (86)(177) = 355
Nick Zychowicz , Chris Douglas , Gregg Swint , Justin Turner , Anthony
Jagodzinski , Colin Pettiford , Steve Urbanski
12. Wester. North
1 62 67 103 171 (197)(211) = 404
Ben Engelhardt , Kevin Hannaford , Joe Klinger , Andy Jones , Patrick
McCormack , Brian Garner , Joel Kozlesky
13. Bedford
18 22 73 100 194 (216)(221) = 407
Loren Ahonen , Alex Folk , John Gulbronson , David Fuller , Dan Tucker ,
Eric Stoiber , Joe Araiz
14. Cin. Arc. Moeller
17 50 61 125 166 (167)(213) = 419
Brad Meyer , Michael Auciello , Holden Marsh , Andrew Boerger , Robert
Coby , Danny Grammel , Steven Leusch
15. Huber Heights Wayne
35 49 69 117 153 (162)(187) = 423
Aaron Baker , Randy Depoy , Sean Herbert , Kevin Sheehan , Ryan Logan , Ben
Livingston , Jonathan Binns
16. Erlanger St. Henry
20 41 102 131 143 (169)(175) = 437
Reggie Bieger , Gordy Dooley , Jacob Cherry , Eric Dwyer , Michael
Robinson , Charles Bach , Michael Sutter
17. Worth. Kilbourne
28 38 74 135 165 (191)(234) = 440
John Batchelder , Chris Knecht , Patrick Brown , Daniel Mearhoff , Dustin
Ubbing , Ian Cook , Dan Fuchik
18. Hilliard Davidson
12 99 106 122 141 (142)(218) = 480
Nathan Tavenor , Zach Trisel , Taylor Witt , Jeremy Grondin , Alex Moore ,
Andy Eggert , Kris Stevens
18. Massillon Jackson
13 21 84 179 183 (196)(202) = 480
Robby Strock , David Rafailedes , Josh Seidell , Tyler Waldie , Justin
Lawrence , Drew Pritt , Brennan Hamilton
20. Springboro
2 91 126 136 148 (155)(172) = 503
Chad Balyo , Michael Settles , Alex Blair , Andrew Carter , David Evans ,
Kelvin Hux , Joe Thackery
20. Lexington
29 37 109 121 207 (214)(226) = 503
Joshua Collins , Austin Schmidt , Victor Whitelock , Sean Crawford ,
Dustin Heestand , Ryan Hershner , Jacob Wittmer
22. Pick. North
53 78 90 157 163 (192)(204) = 541
Nathan Corder , Ross Hartley , Sean Lemke , Sean Price , Jon Gierzak , Kyle
Patterson , Josh Thiede
23. Vandalia Butler
42 57 127 178 201 (208)(232) = 605
Patrick Sharkey , Peter Borton , David Barry , Michael Comely , Casey
Morgan , Alan Ponce , Zack Adkins
24. Lyndhurst Brush
16 94 139 174 198 (231) = 621
Mike Buzzelli , Kyle Ciccarello , Brad Longo , Kevin Fort , Jeff Lindquist ,
Matt Webb
25. Amherst Steele
26 65 104 215 220 = 630
Tim Haglund , Kyle Lowry , Gianni Catalano , Bobby Schmitz , Tyler
Branscum
26. North Royalton
97 107 113 140 180 (195)(233) = 637
Dustin Thomas , Paul Barnes , Brian Muniza , Kurt Sardiga , Mark Kotowski ,
Daniel Sluka , Matthew Klepacz
27. Berea
48 83 132 189 190 (235) = 642
Matt Walz , Matt Holecko , Cody Zacharyasz , Brian Campbell , Ryan Hruska ,
Jeremy Bosl
28. Lebanon
93 124 138 147 182 (225)(244) = 684
Eric Kemp , T.J. Faze , Brad Weaver , David Holmberg , Kenny Nocton ,
Elliot Sheridan , Walter Woods
29. Oregon Clay
92 116 149 164 188 (199)(230) = 709
Scott Denham , Bryan Dusseau , Bryan Fillion , Michael Lambert , Zach
Hyndman , Jeremy Warren , Doug Pyle
30. Tol. Whitmer
24 110 173 203 210 (228)(238) = 720
Skyler Schmitt , Andrew Azzi , Evan Hughes , Kyle Schermbeck , Matt
Wojciechowski , Ali Daher , Andrew Ford
31. Tol. Central Cath.
51 119 176 181 205 (209)(219) = 732
Chris Finn , Colin Peth , Charlie Corbett , Zach Wielfaert , Blake Wysocki ,
Ryan Krobath , Matt Bensman
32. Maumee
3 128 158 212 241 = 742
Bo Waggoner , Josh Theaker , Jeff Fifer , Corey Gallagher , Phil Kern
33. Ashland
14 146 159 206 222 (229) = 747
Dan Whisler , Nate Carter , Duane Young , Andrew Meehan , Mark Barbernitz ,
Jarrod Heydinger
34. Tiffin Columbian
85 150 160 170 193 (200)(223) = 758
Richard McDole , Eric Ziegler , Tyler Kneeskern , Jake Stover , Kyle
Ardner , Nick Boehler , Brett Huss
35. Sylvania Southview
52 105 186 224 237 (242) = 804
Kyle Fitzpatrick , Pascal Marillier , Ryan Gebers , Adam Finch , Kyle
Bradley , Alex Gilson
36. Wapakoneta
120 217 236 239 243 (245)(248) = 1055
Brady Prater , Kevin Bittinger , Thomas Erb , Tyler Kennedy , Matt
Stinebaugh , Kenneth Long , Nick Duran
37. Toledo Woodward
227 240 246 247 249 (250) = 1209
Tim McWhite , Cazel Williams , Herbert Robertson , Tim Bass , Noah Davis ,
James Grey
Boys' Division II Varsity
Place TmPl No. Chip Name School Time
===== ==== ===== ======= ========================= ================================ ========
1 1 2745 CF90679 Nathan Blatt Pepper Pike Orange 15:45.05
2 2 2695 CH47038 Aaron Melhorn Navarre Fairless 15:54.85
3 3 2612 CB17675 Paul Krebs Kettering Arch. Alter 16:01.35
4 4 2731 CF25579 Corey Johnson Pemberville Eastwood 16:05.65
5 5 2375 DA1TDRX Branden King Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 16:08.35
6 6 2618 DA9G713 Tim Raffio Kettering Arch. Alter 16:25.75
7 7 2870 DN975AE Justin Dickman Van Wert 16:27.30
8 8 2410 DR9EZT6 Harrison Markel Ashtabula Edgewood 16:37.70
9 9 2492 DR0V3WK T.j. Badertscher Caledonia River Valley 16:39.60
10 10 2814 CG93793 Mike Newkirk Spring. Greenon 16:42.95
11 11 2697 CB17080 Ridge Robinson Navarre Fairless 16:43.85
12 12 2815 BC86462 Derek Smith Spring. Greenon 16:45.85
13 13 2374 CG78559 Max Kenngott Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 16:47.85
14 14 2780 DX38WMD Cory Leslie Sandusky Perkins 16:50.30
15 15 2379 DX685VE Tim Millmier Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 16:51.20
16 16 2721 CH08104 Mark Buhoveckey Parma Padua Franciscan 16:51.90
17 17 2409 DA9NA46 Jake King Ashtabula Edgewood 16:52.20
18 18 2702 BC34077 James Kasten Norwalk 16:52.65
19 19 2407 BC90526 Jeremy Dunn Ashtabula Edgewood 16:55.80
20 20 2473 CH06903 Alan Bowsher Bloomdale Elmwood 16:56.15
21 21 2514 DR9GE7R Scott Wildermuth Canal Winchester 17:01.15
22 22 2589 DX0AB5Y Matt Davoli Fostoria 17:02.65
23 23 2387 CB07786 Joe White Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 17:03.85
24 24 2484 DN587RC Manny Gonzalez Bryan 17:04.05
25 25 2922 CG94119 Nick Davis Vermilion 17:05.05
26 26 2645 DA0R8K8 Josh Dow Milan Edison 17:05.40
27 27 2919 CD19658 Craig Wolfe Willard 17:06.65
28 28 2406 DR9XT5Z Matt Desin Ashtabula Edgewood 17:07.25
29 29 2714 CD70374 Jake Lemon Oak Harbor 17:08.15
30 30 2920 DR7P73D Nate Cremean Vermilion 17:08.25
31 31 2516 CD80457 Tim Williard Canal Winchester 17:10.45
32 32 2775 CE91560 Michael Ahner Sandusky Perkins 17:11.00
33 33 2367 DX68HEN Ricky Fullen Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 17:16.10
34 34 2510 DM405NE Nick Meidl Canal Winchester 17:18.25
35 35 2683 DX7P50C Derek Durham Napoleon 17:19.55
36 36 2401 CE60919 Preston Myers Alliance Marlington 17:20.45
37 37 2622 DA4M387 Nathan Waggenspack Kettering Arch. Alter 17:24.20
38 38 2371 DF7VRCP Kevin Hazlett Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 17:26.95
39 39 2797 DR23BYB Andy Knapp Shelby 17:27.20
40 40 2915 DF8BH56 Jordan Sickel Willard 17:27.45
41 41 2449 DX81866 Brian Ackerman Bellevue 17:27.60
42 42 2835 CF59207 Chad Trownson Streetsboro 17:27.75
43 43 2728 DR9MGR3 Leo Adams Pemberville Eastwood 17:28.15
44 44 2508 CH46897 Greg Mcdaniel Canal Winchester 17:30.00
45 45 2506 DR50GH8 Cory Irwin Canal Winchester 17:30.55
46 46 2686 CG95087 Corey Scott Napoleon 17:32.45
47 47 2601 DA4F092 Jeremiah Patterson Jefferson Area 17:33.45
48 48 2875 DX2HXHR Steve Sanderson Van Wert 17:33.90
49 49 2847 DA7BK4S Ken Stefanik Sullivan Black River 17:34.25
50 50 2457 DA17PKP Scott Hopton Bellevue 17:34.80
51 51 2463 DX8191S Brett Veach Bellevue 17:35.65
52 52 2604 DN7P7XH Michael Anacker Kettering Arch. Alter 17:37.05
53 53 2621 DF0V76Y Jonathan Waag Kettering Arch. Alter 17:40.10
54 54 2391 DN765CV Josh Anstine Alliance Marlington 17:41.35
55 55 2397 DF7DS28 Jarrod Eick Alliance Marlington 17:42.35
56 56 2530 DN7AYDW Eric Holbrook Circle. Logan Elm 17:44.60
57 57 2866 CA67230 Aaron Bagley Van Wert 17:44.85
58 58 2614 CE94220 Tim Lu Kettering Arch. Alter 17:45.95
59 59 2547 BC23971 Jon England Circleville 17:46.35
60 60 2705 DR9WE9T Adam Wetzel Norwalk 17:47.70
61 61 2715 DF84FTF Steve Magers Oak Harbor 17:47.85
62 62 2548 CG94943 Heath Ridenbaugh Circleville 17:50.85
63 63 2805 CA42831 Ben Jones Spr. Northwestern 17:51.55
64 64 2394 DR9W4SF Nathan Diruzza Alliance Marlington 17:51.95
65 65 2428 CD17725 Brian Gorie Bay Village Bay 17:51.95
66 66 2609 DA9MRNT Nick Grannan Kettering Arch. Alter 17:52.80
67 67 2785 CD85012 Tim Smith Sandusky Perkins 17:53.25
68 68 2809 DX8Z3T4 Jake Mccubbin Spr. Northwestern 17:53.90
69 69 2447 DR2685B Jaymes Taylor Bellaire 17:55.90
70 70 2427 CF70831 Kurt Gee Bay Village Bay 17:56.20
71 71 2816 CB80330 Nick Spyker Spring. Greenon 17:57.35
72 72 2535 CH08755 Cody Pontius Circle. Logan Elm 17:58.25
73 73 2649 BC34553 Tyler Johns Milan Edison 17:59.75
(more)
Boys' Division II Varsity
Team Score
1. Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary
5 13 15 23 33 (38) (99) = 89
Branden King , Max Kenngott , Tim Millmier , Joe White , Ricky Fullen ,
Kevin Hazlett , Justin Seikel
2. Ashtabula Edgewood
8 17 19 28 78 (90)(118) = 150
Harrison Markel , Jake King , Jeremy Dunn , Matt Desin , Will Cory , Cody
Chabola , Luigi Gonzalez
3. Kettering Arch. Alter
3 6 37 52 53 (58) (66) = 151
Paul Krebs , Tim Raffio , Nathan Waggenspack , Michael Anacker , Jonathan
Waag , Tim Lu , Nick Grannan
4. Canal Winchester
21 31 34 44 45 (80) = 175
Scott Wildermuth , Tim Williard , Nick Meidl , Greg McDaniel , Cory Irwin ,
Tyler Griffith
5. Spring. Greenon
10 12 71 76 108 (151)(185) = 277
Mike Newkirk , Derek Smith , Nick Spyker , Derek Coalter , Jorell Laube ,
Kris Dooley , Beau Thompson
6. Van Wert
7 48 57 87 104 (232)(275) = 303
Justin Dickman , Steve Sanderson , Aaron Bagley , Kenton Holliday , Isaiah
Jones , Nathan Cook , Doug Bair
7. Sandusky Perkins
14 32 67 98 120 (134)(211) = 331
Cory Leslie , Michael Ahner , Tim Smith , Drew Sullivan , Chris Graber ,
Kevin Volz , Ryan Hafner
8. Alliance Marlington
36 54 55 64 132 (156)(191) = 341
Preston Myers , Josh Anstine , Jarrod Eick , Nathan DiRuzza , Pierce Dylan ,
Aaron Madison , Scott Brand
9. Pemberville Eastwood
4 43 81 105 113 (137)(285) = 346
Corey Johnson , Leo Adams , Ian Zimmerman , Jordan Tolek , Don Russell ,
John Moser , Anthony Hoodlebrink
10. Bryan
24 74 84 100 102 (123)(158) = 384
Manny Gonzalez , Matt Newcomer , Nick Plouck , Drew Goehler , John Opdycke ,
David VanArsdalen , Justin Armstead
11. Willard
27 40 119 124 126 (149)(181) = 436
Craig Wolfe , Jordan Sickel , Mikjail Vera , Wesley Popa , Thomas
Niedermeier , Ross Violette , Travis Salyer
12. Vermilion
25 30 86 130 173 (188)(219) = 444
Nick Davis , Nate Cremean , Zach Miesel , Collin Miesel , Marcus Schwab ,
Hathaway Todd , Nathan Rodriguez
12. Bellevue
41 50 51 143 159 (201)(220) = 444
Brian Ackerman , Scott Hopton , Brett Veach , Mitch Anderson , Josh
Robinson , Mike Yingling , Ben Wallingford
14. Spr. Northwestern
63 68 101 106 107 (252)(291) = 445
Ben Jones , Jake McCubbin , Dylan McCubbin , Zack Kitts , Eric Harshbarger ,
Joel Main , Ryan Voorhees
15. Circleville
59 62 75 77 182 (245)(262) = 455
Jon England , Heath Ridenbaugh , Ben Crawford , Ben Ankrom , Matt Wingett ,
Kevin Seymour , Andy Sedlak
16. Jefferson Area
47 85 111 114 116 (117)(179) = 473
Jeremiah Patterson , Aaron Sharp , Matthew Donathan , Keenan Franley ,
Michael Grimm , Randall Beach , Benjamin Herendeen
17. Bellaire
69 82 93 110 129 (141)(235) = 483
Jaymes Taylor , Aaron Porter , Chase Maffe , Kyle Faykus , Robbie Chilson ,
Joey Fry , Zach Porter
18. Bay Village Bay
65 70 109 115 127 (128)(259) = 486
Brian Gorie , Kurt Gee , Jason Tuneberg , Cameron Lowe , Cameron Jackson ,
Matt Notaberadino , Clay Meyers
19. Circle. Logan Elm
56 72 103 121 152 (171)(192) = 504
Eric Holbrook , Cody Pontius , Daniel Gifford , Tyler Congrove , Chad
Holbrook , Sam Orndorff , Christian Viveros
20. Milan Edison
26 73 91 162 175 (210)(230) = 527
Josh Dow , Tyler Johns , Zach Rospert , Derek Klein , Ogden Moss , Drew
Grant , Nathan Nemire
21. Napoleon
35 46 92 193 209 (227)(239) = 575
Derek Durham , Corey Scott , Dustin Smith , Bobby Stites , Scott Bauman ,
Josh Elling , Ross Damman
22. Bloomdale Elmwood
20 122 125 146 170 (266)(305) = 583
Alan Bowsher , Cory Stewart , Ryan Green , Thor Bottesch , Darryck Shearer ,
Branden Ferguson , Mitch Conn
23. Caledonia River Valley
9 96 154 172 187 (216)(246) = 618
T.J. Badertscher , Zach Lathrop , Ryan Harris , Logan Rector , Craig
Hernandez , Trevor Hall , Austin Jacob
24. Sullivan Black River
49 79 133 136 222 (238)(282) = 619
Ken Stefanik , Brian Bush , Robert Altenburger , Caleb Goglin , Jim
Randolph , Scott Krieder , Jeff Hammersmith
25. Pepper Pike Orange
1 88 131 200 203 (255)(256) = 623
Nathan Blatt , A.J. Kallay , Jantzen Roth , Mitchell Axelrod , Mark
Nagorny , Mitchell Blatt , Matt Alden
26. W. Milton Milton-Union
95 97 144 145 157 (174)(178) = 638
Tyler Jauss , Kurt Brackman , Jacob Brush , Daniel Fryman , Patrick Allen ,
Kurt Kroplin , Kyle Delehanty
27. Oak Harbor
29 61 163 199 206 (217)(249) = 658
Jake Lemon , Steve Magers , Lucas Bechtel , Kyle Beck , Chris Warga , Tyler
Burnworth , Ray Hurlburt
28. Parma Padua Franciscan
16 89 135 204 270 (299) = 714
Mark Buhoveckey , Brian Stalder , Matt Cate , Corey Zanotti , Phil Mack ,
Melvin Vasquez
29. Shelby
39 138 142 165 241 (251) = 725
Andy Knapp , Cooper Sampsel , Norman Shoemaker , Jared Bonecutter , Jason
Rice , Jacob Hoffman
30. Norwalk
18 60 196 205 265 (297)(298) = 744
James Kasten , Adam Wetzel , Andy Wetzel , Brian Kovach , Oron Wilcox ,
Erik Bogen , Craig Nutter
31. Navarre Fairless
2 11 242 247 273 (289)(301) = 775
Aaron Melhorn , Ridge Robinson , Zach Ely , Justin Stern , Jacob Weber ,
Chris Mitchell , Bobby Andrews
32. Streetsboro
42 83 161 213 294 (310) = 793
Chad Trownson , Aaron Allooh , Joe Schuster , Ben Cupp , Egor Cravceno ,
Jordan Eslit
33. Port Clinton
140 153 180 183 184 (221)(234) = 840
Sean Andersen , Josh Smith , David Lonneman , Adam Hehr , Brandon Smith ,
Tim McLean , Sean Kubicek
34. St. Paris Graham
148 160 167 177 189 (237) = 841
Lee Bair , Jordan Current , Tom Shroyer , Matt Kessler , Mitchell Errett ,
Kevin Drain
35. Clyde
94 139 186 264 268 (272)(284) = 951
Craig Gerber , Jeff Whitt , Zak Meyer , Johnny Castaneda , Adrian Rich ,
Patrick Potts , Marcus Burkhardt
36. Versailles
147 190 207 208 215 = 967
Trent Barga , John Spitzer , Aaron Condon , Alex Borchers , Ryan
Langenkamp
37. Fostoria
22 150 250 261 286 (303)(304) = 969
Matt Davoli , Josh Santos , Zach Custer , Chance Markoff , Kyle Wyant ,
Matt Cassidy , Casey Cleveland
38. Upper Sandusky
155 176 198 223 229 (254)(278) = 981
Doug Sturgeon , Kevin Brodman , Kaleb Swinehart , Josh Thammarat , Tom
Walton , Drew McClellan , Jarryd Nelson
39. Mentor Lake Cath.
169 194 195 202 243 (244)(269) = 1003
Kevin Amery , Patrick Pekarcik , Tim DiMarino , Jeff Wilhelm , Mike Jeckel ,
Chris Gatz , Patrick Odonnell
40. Avon
166 218 224 226 257 (260)(263) = 1091
Jake Wearsch , Erik Schwandt , Tim Gibson , Andrew Ventura , Matt Smola ,
Brian Wismer , Dan Balmert
41. Millersburg West Holmes
164 168 231 279 283 (287)(292) = 1125
Cody Austin , Ian Lynch , Alex Sigler , A.J. Knapp , Evan Hasemeyer , Ben
Strouse , Keith Heinlein
42. Ontario
212 214 228 248 277 (293)(302) = 1179
Daryk McCoy , Evan Cochran , David Moneysmith , Daniel Kempf , Brandon
Weber , Sean Duncan , Charlie Brinegar
43. Delaware Buckeye Valley
112 240 253 267 309 = 1181
Scott Thomas , Andrew Hardin , Josh Clunk , Cory Evans , Sean Whelan
44. Day. Chaminade-Julienne
197 225 236 274 280 (288)(300) = 1212
Christopher Doyle , Cody Potts , Daniel Babal , Brandon White , Lucas
Iberico , Edward Laage , Chris Kleinhenz
45. Bellville Clear Fork
233 258 276 281 290 (296) = 1338
Nick Tess , Eric Taylor , Bruce Hicks , Tim Baughman , Trent Flenner ,
Andrew Garn
46. Carey
271 295 306 307 308 = 1487
Zach Stombaugh , Todd Thomas , Adam Smith , Zach Smith , Levi Wenner
Boys' Division III Varsity
Place TmPl No. Chip Name School Time
===== ==== ===== ======= ========================= ================================ ========
1 1 3675 DR0YRNV Andy Arnio Cortland Maplewood 15:53.10
2 2 4503 DN04X58 Evan Gaynor Delta 16:15.75
3 3 3680 DX0D42S Andy Morgan Cortland Maplewood 16:19.00
4 4 3652 DF7C677 David Wilker Coldwater 16:19.65
5 5 3576 CB40579 Matt Dotson Bucyrus Wynford 16:22.60
6 6 3710 CG10327 Nicholas Dysle East Canton 16:27.25
7 7 3727 DA4H36D Heath Armstrong Fayette Gorham Fayette 16:39.85
8 8 3630 DF0SV7S Deven Siesel Castalia Margaretta 16:46.05
9 9 3871 DR9FHVC Tony Migliozzi Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas 16:47.90
10 10 4083 DN02MRZ Steven Lane Tol. Christian 16:48.00
11 11 3923 DA9W281 Troy Coombs New London 16:53.95
12 12 4049 CF32583 Ryan Gilanyi Southington Chalker 16:55.25
13 13 4046 DR102SW Josh Linkous South Webster 16:56.05
14 14 3814 CE10778 Brent Hiser Gibsonburg 16:57.15
15 15 3977 CB77608 Dustin Miller Old Fort 16:57.60
16 16 3711 DX2811Z James Gibson East Canton 16:57.70
17 17 3818 BC54446 Jordan Kirwen Gibsonburg 16:58.30
18 18 4077 CF86221 Tyler Boris Tol. Christian 17:00.55
19 19 3978 BC63461 Jackson Stults Old Fort 17:02.05
20 20 3823 CE41992 Trevor Williamson Gibsonburg 17:07.55
21 21 3752 DX3WKV1 Ty Vaupel Findlay Liberty-Benton 17:08.75
22 22 3499 DR6NPAT Dan Mccracken Anna 17:09.90
23 23 3743 DA38HMM Nathan Stoltzfus Fayette Gorham Fayette 17:13.45
24 24 3566 DR6K2NN Zach Yereb Bellaire St. John Central 17:14.05
25 25 3685 CB07471 Chaz Rice Cortland Maplewood 17:14.10
26 26 4110 DN9X8S3 Evan Lewis Van Wert Lincolnview 17:14.70
27 27 4136 CD21008 Clint Hufford Versailles 17:15.40
28 28 3850 DA0X0EA Jordan Allison Kansas Lakota 17:15.60
29 29 3835 CD65505 Tyler Reese Haviland Wayne Trace 17:16.20
30 30 3829 CE19586 Corey Kipfer Haviland Wayne Trace 17:16.50
31 31 3642 BC16704 Jamie Kuess Coldwater 17:17.50
32 32 3859 CD25455 Bryce Tiell Kansas Lakota 17:19.05
33 33 4151 DA4C3KN Eric Wood Versailles 17:21.20
34 34 3563 CH46249 Nick Moscato Bellaire St. John Central 17:22.70
35 35 3522 DX3TK51 Troy Mccarron Ashland Crestview 17:23.30
36 36 3697 CG12361 Jeremy Lee Delta 17:24.75
37 37 3547 DR00F84 Dustin Lucius Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 17:26.45
38 38 3892 BC56127 Kregg Olding Minster 17:27.10
39 39 4159 DN0HN0P Adam Armstrong West Union 17:27.60
40 40 3612 CG78651 Lukas Kromer Carey 17:28.25
41 41 3702 CE08077 Nick Thomas Delta 17:28.35
42 42 3519 DX67ZEH Travis Fulk Ashland Crestview 17:32.20
43 43 3746 DR9X4FY Phil Jackson Findlay Liberty-Benton 17:32.50
44 44 4780 DN3CMC3 Jimmy Hynes Kinsman Badger 17:33.80
45 45 3887 CF07008 Casey Heckman Minster 17:34.15
46 46 3726 CD61369 William Wegert Elmore Woodmore 17:34.25
47 47 4078 CH01332 Josiah Bragg Tol. Christian 17:35.05
48 48 3996 DF851H9 Austin Borton Pettisville 17:37.20
49 49 3794 CB83776 John Garrison Gahanna Columbus Academy 17:38.30
50 50 3999 CD18020 Alex Frey Pettisville 17:39.20
51 51 3487 DR98BSE Landon Hamilton Andover Pymatuning Val. 17:40.45
52 52 3704 DN713D7 J.d. Wilcox Delta 17:43.90
53 53 3557 DF9YVDR David Bowman Bellaire St. John Central 17:44.60
54 54 4162 DX37SFA Heath Kidder West Union 17:49.10
55 55 4040 DR2E2A5 Nick Bowman South Webster 17:49.65
56 56 3631 DF0ZKHW John Yount Castalia Margaretta 17:49.95
57 57 3909 CE93888 Jacob Wachtel Mt. Gilead Gilead Chr. 17:50.40
58 58 3502 CG17902 Brian Snyder Anna 17:51.90
59 59 3540 DN0GT3F Nate Frisch Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 17:53.60
60 60 3678 DN018RY Kyle Doneyko Cortland Maplewood 17:54.00
61 61 3847 DN0FZ8S Josh Orndorff Huron 17:55.20
62 62 3870 DN832V2 Phil Kress Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas 17:55.60
63 63 3757 DR9FC8F Bryan Blagg Fort Loramie 17:57.15
64 64 3638 DX0VP9D Ben Heyne Coldwater 17:58.90
65 65 3932 BC37774 Brandon Lang New London 17:59.15
(more)
Boys' Division III Varsity
Team Score
1. Cortland Maplewood
1 3 25 60 107 (118)(142) = 196
Andy Arnio , Andy Morgan , Chaz Rice , Kyle Doneyko , Justin Pykare , Shaun
Shamrock , Steve Barnhart
2. Delta
2 36 41 52 76 (136) = 207
Evan Gaynor , Jeremy Lee , Nick Thomas , J.D. Wilcox , Brian Timpe , Oscar
Aranjo
3. Coldwater
4 31 64 68 73 (126)(297) = 240
David Wilker , Jamie Kuess , Ben Heyne , Kenny Platfoot , Dusty Kuess ,
Craig Kaiser , Brock Timmerman
4. Versailles
27 33 79 85 109 (163)(189) = 333
Clint Hufford , Eric Wood , Matt Harman , Ian Nisonger , Adam Barga , Casey
Berger , Jeremy Shardo
5. Haviland Wayne Trace
29 30 88 92 103 (151)(186) = 342
Tyler Reese , Corey Kipfer , Levi Kurtz , Logan Myers , Rodney Miller ,
Zach Hamrick , Zach Wannemacher
6. Bellaire St. John Central
24 34 53 102 137 (284) = 350
Zach Yereb , Nick Moscato , David Bowman , Vince DeVendra , Sam Foster ,
Brett Holubeck
7. East Canton
6 16 99 110 123 (171)(213) = 354
Nicholas Dysle , James Gibson , Joe Rukavina , Chris Bowen , Tyler Bolanz ,
Austin Davis , Elijah Cole
7. Tol. Christian
10 18 47 139 140 (162) = 354
Steven Lane , Tyler Boris , Josiah Bragg , Anthony Althauser , Kurt Fisher ,
Joel Curcio
9. Old Fort
15 19 67 112 147 (150) = 360
Dustin Miller , Jackson Stults , Mike Rodriquez , Greg Joseph , Marcus
Hoke , Wesley Brown
10. Ashland Crestview
35 42 69 86 141 (292) = 373
Troy McCarron , Travis Fulk , Darrin Hulit , Garrett Ringler , Jonny Baker ,
Grant Linkenbach
11. New London
11 65 91 98 122 (236)(255) = 387
Troy Coombs , Brandon Lang , Kyle Anderson , Nathan Grys , Kyle Cramer ,
Travis Missler , Cory Landis
12. Fayette Gorham Fayette
7 23 83 143 157 (158)(262) = 413
Heath Armstrong , Nathan Stoltzfus , Tyler Downing , Matt Kovar , James
Henry , Andy Mullett , Sean Franks
13. Anna
22 58 101 113 125 (191)(211) = 419
Dan McCracken , Brian Snyder , Cameron Dennis , Derek McCracken , Chad
Abbott , Matt Springer , Jesse Goodfellow
14. Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas
9 62 116 119 130 (154)(166) = 436
Tony Migliozzi , Phil Kress , Dan Opeka , David Bitonte , Nate Addessi ,
Dan Bauman , Pat Cochran
15. Minster
38 45 90 121 148 (156)(314) = 442
Kregg Olding , Casey Heckman , Joby Stechschulte , Troy Niekamp , Doug
Preston , David McGowan , Joe Freytag
16. Gibsonburg
14 17 20 178 231 (259)(295) = 460
Brent Hiser , Jordan Kirwen , Trevor Williamson , Kevin Holcomb , Matthew
Kreglow , Timothy Fisher , Elliott Goetz
17. Kansas Lakota
28 32 96 114 214 (221)(250) = 484
Jordan Allison , Bryce Tiell , Nathan Miller , Andrew Reinhart , Ryan
Nusbaum , Nate Boulee , Andy Walter
18. Van Wert Lincolnview
26 115 128 129 132 (134)(188) = 530
Evan Lewis , Seth Wisner , Kyle Thatcher , Matt Saam , Caleb Mercer , Ryan
Miller , Kaleb Baucom
19. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon
37 59 82 124 237 (242)(266) = 539
Dustin Lucius , Nate Frisch , Eric Hohman , Derick Romanko , Adam Fuller ,
Troy Weaver , Nate Richey
20. Arcanum
66 87 117 120 160 (197)(260) = 550
Tyler Moore , Trevor Moore , Craig Denlinger , Colton Bjerke , Josh
Brandon , Alex Johnson , Danny Beatty
21. Carey
40 78 93 146 210 (252)(270) = 567
Lukas Kromer , Tony Sherick , Paul Anderson , Ian McDougle , Jordin Kear ,
Josh Pieracini , Levi Wonder
22. Pettisville
48 50 106 127 247 (308)(321) = 578
Austin Borton , Alex Frey , Jeremy Hamilton , Mike Bruner , Collin Wagner ,
Dan Borton , Jonathon Shumaker
23. Fort Loramie
63 74 77 95 280 (326) = 589
Bryan Blagg , Jon Holland , Travis Milligan , Scott Langenkamp , Chris
Bowles , Aaron Hickerson
24. Findlay Liberty-Benton
21 43 165 184 229 (233)(269) = 642
Ty Vaupel , Phil Jackson , Ken Wanamaker , Dustin Patrick , Kent Wilin ,
Eric Newcomer , Anthony Recker
25. West Union
39 54 81 177 296 (306) = 647
Adam Armstrong , Heath Kidder , Dean Kirker , Brandon Willis , Adam Barr ,
Cody Young
26. Castalia Margaretta
8 56 194 202 249 (267)(335) = 709
Deven Siesel , John Yount , David Beechler , Josh Beekman , Gavin Kuns ,
Tom Round , Bosworth Dustin
27. Southington Chalker
12 80 212 218 227 (289) = 749
Ryan Gilanyi , Andy Rutkus , Shane Davis , Eric Masaitis , Quinton Grundy ,
Robert Dibattiste
28. Columbus Grove
89 138 144 175 217 (298)(310) = 763
Bryce Luginbill , Brandon Roof , Riley Morman , Chris Niese , Nick
Schneider , Eric Dunn , Nate Birkemeier
29. Cardington-Lincoln
108 133 152 220 226 (315)(332) = 839
Josh Webb , Eric Naylor , Bryant Sisler , Logan Gipson , Adam Gandelot ,
Jeremiah Wagner , Jeff Leopard
30. Huron
61 71 216 238 268 (328) = 854
Josh Orndorff , Steven Collins , Patrick Gioffre , Tony Sams , Connor
Galvin , John Danko
31. Mt. Gilead Gilead Chr.
57 159 181 205 254 (281) = 856
Jacob Wachtel , Landen Ellyson , Michael Hallabrin , Jeremy Wachtel ,
Jayme McMillan , Jeff Stuttler
32. Gahanna Columbus Academy
49 179 193 225 279 (304)(357) = 925
John Garrison , Chase Robins , Adam Kulewicz , Jeffrey Huber , Tyler
Slayman , Austin Bening , Robert Cicetti
33. Sherwood Fairview
100 170 176 219 287 (303)(318) = 952
Logan Alvarez , Taylor Tripoli , Justin Perkins , Matt Rohlf , Jordan
Alvarez , Josh McMaster , Brock Rhodes
34. Sandusky St. Mary C.C.
84 196 222 228 234 (248)(257) = 964
Joe Guerra , Tom Miller , David Hemminger , Peter Dorski , Sean Gallgher ,
Mark Costello , Matt Bunn
35. Kinsman Badger
44 180 199 274 277 (293) = 974
Jimmy Hynes , Jason McDowell , Shane Hale , Kyle Knight , Ian Gallatin ,
Eric Smith
36. Elmore Woodmore
46 135 215 282 299 (339)(345) = 977
William Wegert , Tyler Schroeder , Murphey Eaglowski , Pat Snyder , Jon
Marquis , Adam Sheldrick , Adam Dunlap
37. Fostoria St. Wendelin
104 164 195 251 271 (285) = 985
Jeremy Souder , Brodie Noel , James Nye , Quinn Noel , T.J. Woessner ,
Stephen Berton
38. North Lima South Range
70 223 239 245 256 (265) = 1033
Luke Wellman , Jake Fry , Garrett Lunger , Mike Kenney , Mike Puhalla ,
Mark Nemergut
39. South Webster
13 55 286 313 376 = 1043
Josh Linkous , Nick Bowman , Michael Kennedy , Zane Faulkner , Mark Craft
40. Burton Berkshire
97 169 190 305 327 (355) = 1088
Tristan Mountsier , Tim Hess , Andy Edeburn , Justin Stone , Zack Nichols ,
Billy Pyles
41. Bucyrus Wynford
5 173 185 363 367 (382)(387) = 1093
Matt Dotson , Kevin Pelter , Todd Crall , Tim Larsen , Shawn Dunlap ,
Brandon Kocher , Ryan Richmond
42. Attica Seneca East
131 206 230 258 275 (358)(373) = 1100
Zachariah Bollinger , Benjamin Miller , Joshua Senn , Steve Hanson , Ethan
Hoepf , Kevin Foust , Matthew Schock
43. Fremont St. Joseph C.C.
174 201 235 241 272 (319)(333) = 1123
Derek Sponseller , Eric Barbour , Nicholas Berryman , Matthew Franks ,
Andrew Adams , Bradley Gabel , Andrew Ronski
44. Tiffin Calvert
145 208 232 246 309 (348) = 1140
Zach Szablewski , Kwame Christian , Josh Florence , Craig Genet , Joe
Mileski , Patrick Mullen
45. Ely. Open Door Christian
72 240 243 312 317 (362)(375) = 1184
McClain Stoneburner , Zach Overs , Jared O'Keefe , Dan Wenzel , Paul
Harding , Pat Elder , Jordan Polaniec
46. Monroeville
75 244 253 291 338 (365) = 1201
Jared Simon , Andy Ball , Eric Bischoff , Seth Adelman , Erik Syverson ,
Kevin Boehler
47. Massillon Tuslaw
94 182 288 294 351 (369)(391) = 1209
Casey Joy , Jared Hartmann , Martin Richardson , Brad Feichter , Corey
Vinton , Joel Merritt , Justin Richardson
48. Tipp City Bethel
105 111 273 356 370 (372)(381) = 1215
Chad McCarty , Kurt Throckmorton , Jeremy Danner , Jake Risner , William
Begley , Lance Griffith , Aaron Brenner
49. Andover Pymatuning Val.
51 200 261 336 389 = 1237
Landon Hamilton , Rob Magyar , Jake Bessman , Marcus Cunningham , Josh
Helmuth
50. N. Robinson Col. Crawford
187 198 276 283 300 (307)(320) = 1244
Brady McClain , Greg Christopher , Zack Blum , Caleb Picou , Cole Long ,
Brad Dasher , Doug Cramer
Girls
Girls' Division I-A Varsity
Place TmPl No. Chip Name School Time
===== ==== ===== ======= ========================= ================================ ========
1 1 1373 CG80760 Christy Titus Bowling Green 18:46.20
2 2 1545 DX08904 Erika Alpeter Hilliard Darby 18:54.20
3 3 1796 DX39NFE Emily Pritt Massillon Jackson 19:12.70
4 4 1981 CA50911 Mallory Fetterman Pick. North 19:19.65
5 5 2048 CF78224 Kelly Schweiterman Springboro 19:23.50
6 6 1766 CH61038 Hallie Busta Massillon Jackson 19:24.75
7 7 1679 DR9ZBN7 Ari Fisher Lebanon 19:26.45
8 8 1266 CE74420 Allison Krupko Alliance Marlington 19:27.05
9 9 1691 DA4WPRD Heidi Gross Lexington 19:33.05
10 10 2260 DR9K28H Hannah Charbel Vandalia Butler 19:33.15
11 11 1992 DA6N93X Jamie Nichols Pick. North 19:34.40
12 12 1401 DR9V7Y4 Jillian Black Canton GlenOak 19:34.90
13 13 1364 DF7R2WE Paige Lane Bowling Green 19:35.50
14 14 1582 CH06371 Tori Brink Hilliard Davidson 19:41.75
15 15 2318 CH39938 Mikaela Foreit Medina 19:42.60
16 16 1622 BC75975 Janelle Avery Huber Heights Wayne 19:44.25
17 17 1775 CB82656 Amanda Farson Massillon Jackson 19:46.05
18 18 2069 DX1KC4C Cherie Jackson Strongsville 19:47.05
19 19 2029 DF36ZV1 Deirdre Clary Salem 19:47.70
20 20 2018 DR65EMZ Bethany Moore Rocky Riv. Magnificat 19:48.30
21 21 1885 CH41034 Caitlan Ebner North Royalton 19:49.10
22 22 1374 CF64646 Shannon Titus Bowling Green 19:51.10
23 23 2036 DA23HME Alexis Thorne Salem 19:51.70
24 24 1339 DX30N68 Aloiya Earl Bedford-Temperance 19:52.95
25 25 1434 DX2Z113 Sahar Parvani Centerville 19:56.05
26 26 1987 DX4Z6EP Karissa Magnuson Pick. North 19:57.15
27 27 1368 CA49580 Barbara Powers Bowling Green 19:57.25
28 28 2035 DA45PB5 Liz Shivers Salem 20:00.65
29 29 2106 CF76386 Tamara Masters Sylvania Northview 20:01.15
30 30 2006 DR9ZHCF Megan Chambers Rocky Riv. Magnificat 20:02.00
31 31 2016 CB03389 Erin Lavelle Rocky Riv. Magnificat 20:02.55
32 32 1789 CA35170 Krista Kohler Massillon Jackson 20:03.70
33 33 1359 DX61VSC Alyssa Glenn Bowling Green 20:06.40
34 34 2351 DR9WNZG D'arcy Hlavin Berea 20:08.10
35 35 2027 DF4DG5V Karen Sovacool Rocky Riv. Magnificat 20:08.20
36 36 2012 DR0PMFM Alexandria Helfrich Rocky Riv. Magnificat 20:08.95
37 37 1792 DX2C6ZY Molly Mcdonough Massillon Jackson 20:10.85
38 38 1985 DF9Z25H Lauren Kachel Pick. North 20:10.95
39 39 2248 DX2166B Natalie Wolin Tol. Whitmer 20:11.85
40 40 1370 CB33706 Anne-Marie Simon Bowling Green 20:13.40
41 41 1694 DR7GABF Kristen Maurer Lexington 20:16.30
42 42 1774 DX2VN11 Nicole Fairless Massillon Jackson 20:16.40
43 43 1482 DX8693Y Kelly Gallagher Cle. St. Joseph Academy 20:20.00
44 44 1851 CF10850 Taryn Cochran North Canton Hoover 20:26.15
45 45 1442 CH06331 Anna Watson Centerville 20:26.65
46 46 1675 DX8SXZ4 Ashleigh Dye Lebanon 20:29.20
47 47 1447 DR9WYB5 Anna Henry Chag. Falls Kenston 20:29.90
48 48 1421 DF0E0ZK Lauren Burckle Centerville 20:30.30
49 49 1872 CH66166 Tracy Risaliti North Canton Hoover 20:34.15
50 50 1592 DF3CS1Y Bridget Onders Hilliard Davidson 20:36.30
51 51 1455 DR26WFV Taryn Surtees Chag. Falls Kenston 20:37.85
52 52 2185 DA4M4DV Monica Guisfredi Tol. Notre Dame Academy 20:38.20
53 53 1485 DX9C5H7 Carli Kaufmann Cle. St. Joseph Academy 20:42.05
54 54 1630 DR9B2AY Natalie Hopwood Huber Heights Wayne 20:43.35
55 55 1415 DR713PP Ashton Vottero Canton GlenOak 20:43.75
56 56 1440 DX2VF91 Sarah Trick Centerville 20:44.40
57 57 2362 DX45Z75 Katie White Berea 20:45.05
58 58 2336 CD34918 Kelly Pickering Medina 20:45.70
59 59 2323 DN6A7VB Colleen Kelly Medina 20:46.25
60 60 1777 DX8XRC5 Brigitte Fryan Massillon Jackson 20:46.70
61 61 1367 DX838GG Andrea Pereira De Almeida Bowling Green 20:49.55
62 62 1433 BC64601 Jennifer Mott Centerville 20:51.20
63 63 2265 DA17KC4 Amanda Miller Vandalia Butler 20:53.00
64 64 2050 DX25PNY Jenna Roberts Springboro 20:55.70
65 65 1567 DX45AW5 Linley Mescher Hilliard Darby 20:55.75
66 66 1524 DX451SF Ashley Fischer Fremont Ross 21:00.70
67 67 2020 CD71407 Alison Ohliger Rocky Riv. Magnificat 21:01.40
68 68 1548 DA41VEM Taylor Brady Hilliard Darby 21:02.55
69 69 1678 DN7S97Z Ali Fisher Lebanon 21:03.10
70 70 1558 DR98GWP Emmeline Gattie Hilliard Darby 21:03.55
71 71 1272 CF08370 Melinda Tarter Alliance Marlington 21:04.30
72 72 2346 CA36863 Chrissy Vorst Medina 21:06.40
73 73 1850 DR5YT63 Alex Cochran North Canton Hoover 21:08.85
74 74 1844 DX619YE Allie Boyer North Canton Hoover 21:13.65
75 75 2238 DN09Y7R Ariel Jaeger Tol. Whitmer 21:14.45
76 76 1576 DX21VR8 Hillary Seely Hilliard Darby 21:16.20
77 77 1599 DM2ZX28 Kelsey Spellman Hilliard Davidson 21:17.55
78 78 1407 DN0STMR Sierra Larsuel Canton GlenOak 21:18.20
79 79 1852 DR9YAA1 Jana Dahl North Canton Hoover 21:18.80
80 80 2034 CF74711 Lauren Shivers Salem 21:19.90
81 81 2182 CD49401 Erica Daney Tol. Notre Dame Academy 21:22.40
82 82 1676 DR6K22A Jackie Ellis Lebanon 21:22.90
83 83 2089 CG99861 Kelsie Salmen Strongsville 21:23.00
84 84 1408 DN5KPN2 Jane Looby Canton GlenOak 21:23.70
85 85 2060 CF46001 Aubrey Alexander Strongsville 21:24.55
86 86 1268 DX8X9RS Kristen Lefever Alliance Marlington 21:26.90
87 87 1583 CB58824 Kacy Crook Hilliard Davidson 21:27.75
88 88 2038 CC75547 Sarah Yerkey Salem 21:28.40
89 89 2049 DN6ET6N Lizz Gaugler Springboro 21:32.00
90 90 2120 CH01603 Jene Marillier Sylvania Southview 21:32.30
91 91 1346 DA8H8EA Kelsey Miller Bedford-Temperance 21:32.50
92 92 1475 DA95SD8 Rachel Borowski Cle. St. Joseph Academy 21:32.70
93 93 1438 DR99BEC Lauren Stovall Centerville 21:32.75
94 94 1409 CF07007 Brianna Mccauley Canton GlenOak 21:33.50
95 95 2356 CF44308 Tasha Obrin Berea 21:33.90
96 96 1575 DR09S9R Heather Seely Hilliard Darby 21:34.40
97 97 1687 CC55677 Lauren White Lebanon 21:35.75
98 98 2186 DN38V6F Meredith Harris Tol. Notre Dame Academy 21:37.80
99 99 2262 DA5MM68 Joanne Gribbler Vandalia Butler 21:41.00
100 100 2263 CB93273 Abby Lewis Vandalia Butler 21:41.45
101 101 1585 DF38DH6 Melissa Erdman Hilliard Davidson 21:42.40
102 102 1336 CH01855 Kate Calhoun Bedford-Temperance 21:42.90
103 103 1892 DA9T1HH Cassandra Kohler North Royalton 21:44.60
104 104 1529 CH33021 Jessica Soule Fremont Ross 21:45.50
105 105 1980 DN97MN5 Emily Fetterman Pick. North 21:46.95
106 106 1686 CH05745 Allison White Lebanon 21:47.60
107 107 1613 CH42742 Lindsay Main Holland Springfield 21:47.65
108 108 1619 DR91K6P Kaleigh Somerville Holland Springfield 21:48.05
109 109 1481 BC83843 Colleen Gallagher Cle. St. Joseph Academy 21:48.10
110 110 2074 CH28285 Melissa Leonard Strongsville 21:48.20
111 111 1615 DM40GSC Courtney Miller Holland Springfield 21:49.60
112 112 1267 DR9SSM6 Amy Krupko Alliance Marlington 21:50.15
113 113 1917 DM448Y3 Rachel Martinez Oregon Clay 21:52.25
114 114 1853 CH16519 Jackie Delamater North Canton Hoover 21:52.85
115 115 1340 DN7KGKA Heather Erdmann Bedford-Temperance 21:53.25
116 116 2095 BC51815 Heather Waldron Strongsville 21:53.30
(more)
Girls' Division I-A Varsity
Team Score
1. Massillon Jackson
3 6 17 32 37 (42) (60) = 95
Emily Pritt , Hallie Busta , Amanda Farson , Krista Kohler , Molly
McDonough , Nicole Fairless , Brigitte Fryan
2. Bowling Green
1 13 22 27 33 (40) (61) = 96
Christy Titus , Paige Lane , Shannon Titus , Barbara Powers , Alyssa Glenn ,
Anne-Marie Simon , Andrea Pereira de Almeida
3. Rocky Riv. Magnificat
20 30 31 35 36 (67)(122) = 152
Bethany Moore , Megan Chambers , Erin Lavelle , Karen Sovacool ,
Alexandria Helfrich , Alison Ohliger , Elizabeth Kuebler
4. Pick. North
4 11 26 38 105 (136)(196) = 184
Mallory Fetterman , Jamie Nichols , Karissa Magnuson , Lauren Kachel ,
Emily Fetterman , Alison Snyder , Katie Murnen
5. Centerville
25 45 48 56 62 (93) = 236
Sahar Parvani , Anna Watson , Lauren Burckle , Sarah Trick , Jennifer Mott ,
Lauren Stovall
6. Salem
19 23 28 80 88 (135)(142) = 238
Deirdre Clary , Alexis Thorne , Liz Shivers , Lauren Shivers , Sarah
Yerkey , Berly Kenst , Erin Murphy
7. Hilliard Darby
2 65 68 70 76 (96)(138) = 281
Erika Alpeter , Linley Mescher , Taylor Brady , Emmeline Gattie , Hillary
Seely , Heather Seely , Erin Imwalle
8. Lebanon
7 46 69 82 97 (106)(151) = 301
Ari Fisher , Ashleigh Dye , Ali Fisher , Jackie Ellis , Lauren White ,
Allison White , Meghan Niehaus
9. North Canton Hoover
44 49 73 74 79 (114)(120) = 319
Taryn Cochran , Tracy Risaliti , Alex Cochran , Allie Boyer , Jana Dahl ,
Jackie Delamater , Suzie Semroc
10. Canton GlenOak
12 55 78 84 94 (158)(192) = 323
Jillian Black , Ashton Vottero , Sierra Larsuel , Jane Looby , Brianna
McCauley , Jamie Blankenship , Leah Esber
11. Hilliard Davidson
14 50 77 87 101 (119)(154) = 329
Tori Brink , Bridget Onders , Kelsey Spellman , Kacy Crook , Melissa
Erdman , Kelsey Sulc , Allison Wright
12. Medina
15 58 59 72 128 (145)(164) = 332
Mikaela Foreit , Kelly Pickering , Colleen Kelly , Chrissy Vorst , Annie
Root , Jacqlyn Leachko , Erin Smith
13. Vandalia Butler
10 63 99 100 121 (169)(170) = 393
Hannah Charbel , Amanda Miller , Joanne Gribbler , Abby Lewis , Brittany
Chaille , Michelle Ma , Abby Forte
14. Strongsville
18 83 85 110 116 (161)(163) = 412
Cherie Jackson , Kelsie Salmen , Aubrey Alexander , Melissa Leonard ,
Heather Waldron , Jessica Matt , Lauren Kopycinski
15. Springboro
5 64 89 125 143 (171)(179) = 426
Kelly Schweiterman , Jenna Roberts , Lizz Gaugler , Katie Buechler , Anne
Koppen , Kathleen Hause , Jen Lake
16. Cle. St. Joseph Academy
43 53 92 109 144 = 441
Kelly Gallagher , Carli Kaufmann , Rachel Borowski , Colleen Gallagher ,
Melissa Bresnhan
17. Alliance Marlington
8 71 86 112 175 (186)(207) = 452
Allison Krupko , Melinda Tarter , Kristen LeFever , Amy Krupko , Ashley
Rockstroh , Misha Williamson , Miranda Myers
18. Berea
34 57 95 134 139 (173)(181) = 459
D'Arcy Hlavin , Katie White , Tasha Obrin , Katie Holecko , Jill Certo ,
Kim Harvanek , Kaylee Terwoord
19. Lexington
9 41 127 133 150 (167)(206) = 460
Heidi Gross , Kristen Maurer , Rachel Vargo , Sara Benedict , Allison
Nicholas , Meghan Willeke , Callie Wehr
20. Tol. Notre Dame Academy
52 81 98 118 126 (147)(168) = 475
Monica Guisfredi , Erica Daney , Meredith Harris , Nineth Ruch , Stephanie
Sherman , Emily Kolodgy , Ashley Aberl
21. Bedford-Temperance
24 91 102 115 166 (172)(195) = 498
Aloiya Earl , Kelsey Miller , Kate Calhoun , Heather Erdmann , Amber
Redmond , Lindsay Cessna , Errinn Calhoun
22. Tol. Whitmer
39 75 130 140 148 (152)(201) = 532
Natalie Wolin , Ariel Jaeger , Ashley DeKay , Katie Pratt , Logan Hamel ,
Terra Manore , Courtney Naveken
23. Chag. Falls Kenston
47 51 155 156 162 (184) = 571
Anna Henry , Taryn Surtees , Kathryn Thomas , Meg Chieffe , Kylen Hughes ,
Liz Holzheimer
24. Huber Heights Wayne
16 54 132 188 190 (199)(208) = 580
Janelle Avery , Natalie Hopwood , Megan Mccarty , Samantha Lanese , Kim
Ryan , Fallon Lyon , Michelle Cox
25. North Royalton
21 103 131 149 180 (191)(197) = 584
Caitlan Ebner , Cassandra Kohler , Kimberly Dessoffy , Lindsey Fascione ,
Victoria Arendt , Sarah Kociuba , Mary Guilfoyle
26. Holland Springfield
107 108 111 153 174 (205)(211) = 653
Lindsay Main , Kaleigh Somerville , Courtney Miller , Hannah Kovach ,
Leandra Espen , Rachel Shea , Amber Gomez
27. Sylvania Southview
90 117 137 157 177 (182) = 678
Jene Marillier , Taylor Stichter , Kelly Grieve , Hilary Parlette , Alex
Bondy , Allison Lawrence
28. Fremont Ross
66 104 183 185 200 (202)(203) = 738
Ashley Fischer , Jessica Soule , Ashley Brunthaver , Bryleigh Linton ,
Allison Adams , Liz Munoz , Amy Kim
29. Tol. St. Ursula Academy
123 124 141 165 187 (189)(194) = 740
Ashley Roberts , Haley Hillesland , Hannah Sutter , Sara Hinds , Kelsey
Gilroy , Josie Fouts , Kiersten Basilius
30. Oregon Clay
113 129 146 176 178 (193)(198) = 742
Rachel Martinez , Laura Hanley , Andrea Scharer , Starr Rountree , Marta
Trendell , Liza Cholin , Amy Bess
31. Sylvania Northview
29 159 160 204 209 (210)(212) = 761
Tamara Masters , Mariah Vallejo , Kari Kaser , Nicki Breitner-Fuss ,
Jackie Walz , Hope Luther , Marie Lagassa
Girl's Division II-A Varsity
Place TmPl No. Chip Name School Time
===== ==== ===== ======= ========================= ================================ ========
1 1 3068 DX3080R Emily Infeld Cle. Hts. Beaumont 18:26.75
2 2 3100 DF8VNV4 Katie Gillespie Cuy. Val. Christian Acad. 19:12.20
3 3 3110 DX7Z3XV Kristen Barth Defiance 19:18.00
4 4 3194 CG82395 Mary Untener Kettering Arch. Alter 19:22.50
5 5 3097 CH03819 Carolyn Case Cuy. Val. Christian Acad. 19:22.60
6 6 3151 DN3AHZY Kesha Brooks Findlay Liberty-Benton 19:27.70
7 7 3266 CH14773 Kelly Gephart Oak Harbor 19:27.70
8 8 3340 DA9F7Y9 Kasey Hosier Spr. Northwestern 19:29.50
9 9 3347 DA4WP2R Jordan Stafford Spring. Greenon 19:36.90
10 10 3183 DN3EBTX Hilary Esselstein Kettering Arch. Alter 19:37.70
11 11 3294 DA2GW8G Jenna Baker Sandusky Perkins 19:43.10
12 12 3106 CH56802 Erin Rhodes Cuy. Val. Christian Acad. 19:44.00
13 13 3479 DX4YFKB Angela Klimkowski W. Milton Milton-Union 19:48.20
14 14 3193 DF8MYGH Emily Untener Kettering Arch. Alter 19:57.95
15 15 3154 DN08E7S Anna Farmer Findlay Liberty-Benton 20:05.70
16 16 3152 DN5A323 Brynn Chaskel Findlay Liberty-Benton 20:09.95
17 17 3400 DA240WB Kelsey Stief Upper Sandusky 20:11.80
18 18 2952 CF26300 Colleen Conrad Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 20:12.00
19 19 3114 DN0B3PT Lauren Fett Defiance 20:12.70
20 20 3212 CH25100 Melissa Thorne Mentor Lake Cath. 20:13.40
21 21 3235 DR9KF57 Michelle Huddle Napoleon 20:13.70
22 22 3179 DF7C2ZF Lauren Bockrath Kettering Arch. Alter 20:15.80
23 23 3160 CE82458 Kailee Whitaker Findlay Liberty-Benton 20:17.65
24 24 3099 DR9AYBT Allison Flaker Cuy. Val. Christian Acad. 20:19.70
25 25 3198 DX389AP Emily Zimmerman Kettering Arch. Alter 20:28.00
26 26 2973 DF84B3C Amanda Mcconnell Attica Seneca East 20:32.15
27 27 3181 DA44G8F Annie Colavincenzo Kettering Arch. Alter 20:37.40
28 28 3472 DA0M64F Marie Boone` W. Milton Milton-Union 20:37.45
29 29 3475 CE79864 Kaci Finfrock W. Milton Milton-Union 20:37.50
30 30 2962 DF5YBHV Maria Lancianese Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 20:47.25
31 31 3339 DX9X65A Hillary Gracy Spr. Northwestern 20:48.05
32 32 3446 DN8V0BR Lindsey Kentner Wapakoneta 20:50.65
33 33 3389 DR2TYYG Abby Elsmore Upper Sandusky 20:54.05
34 34 3157 DF5YW2Y Paige Vaupel Findlay Liberty-Benton 20:54.50
35 35 3370 CF61278 Ashley Boehler Tiffin Columbian 20:55.95
36 36 3191 DN7BZ96 Ally Stover Kettering Arch. Alter 21:00.30
37 37 2977 BC63174 Alyssa Voorhees Attica Seneca East 21:00.80
38 38 3448 DA39VTV Tiffani Sawmiller Wapakoneta 21:01.20
39 39 3053 CE96032 Leah Allen Circleville 21:03.50
40 40 3341 DA4ADXC Sara Kenny Spr. Northwestern 21:04.60
41 41 3133 DA99ZD7 Jordan Keysor Delaware Buckeye Valley 21:06.55
42 42 3128 BC32602 Caitlin Campbell Delaware Buckeye Valley 21:08.30
43 43 3464 DX3GEHE Tracey Stockmaster Willard 21:09.20
44 44 3302 DN7MF4F Jenna Matso Sandusky Perkins 21:09.75
45 45 2974 DR9HBRT Morgan Mcconnell Attica Seneca East 21:09.75
46 46 2959 DA3BX0A Andrea Jackson Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 21:10.05
47 47 3044 CB94731 Stacey Arnett Circle. Logan Elm 21:11.45
48 48 3482 CF72770 Courtney Myers W. Milton Milton-Union 21:12.40
49 49 3473 DX83DEF Nicole Elliott W. Milton Milton-Union 21:12.90
50 50 3096 DN5ERBX Jessica Burns Cuy. Val. Christian Acad. 21:14.25
51 51 3073 DN7W1TP Bridget Mcmurray Cle. Hts. Beaumont 21:17.40
52 52 3405 DN0H1AX Heather Easley Van Wert 21:18.65
53 53 2972 DA1NK5Y Brittany Elmlinger Attica Seneca East 21:23.95
54 54 3098 DA52DAD Erin Crocker Cuy. Val. Christian Acad. 21:24.30
55 55 3013 DA44TRZ Rachel Smith Bellevue 21:25.30
56 56 3258 DR9FFFS Meagan Music Norwalk 21:26.50
57 57 3156 DX40E0X Tracy Newcomer Findlay Liberty-Benton 21:27.00
58 58 3158 DN5E1C5 Miranda Velikoff Findlay Liberty-Benton 21:27.20
59 59 3062 DX3VN7G Susan Coffey Cle. Hts. Beaumont 21:29.85
60 60 3413 CD29631 Ashley Smith Van Wert 21:30.15
61 61 3357 DX30SPM Rachel Jordan St. Paris Graham 21:30.95
62 62 3471 CD94341 Alison Ward Vermilion 21:33.90
63 63 3361 BC34475 Chelsea Fiediga Streetsboro 21:34.05
64 64 2960 DA9N90X Kelley Kluender Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 21:35.25
65 65 2957 BC40813 Kailey Gotta Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 21:35.75
66 66 2976 DN7423G Tresa Schaade Attica Seneca East 21:37.00
67 67 3028 DR098FY Adrienne Couasnon Canal Winchester 21:37.35
68 68 3014 CA51111 Wendy Sumser Bellevue 21:38.00
69 69 3119 DR9DEHX Taylor Schultz Defiance 21:40.45
70 70 3388 BC83231 Kristy Bowen Upper Sandusky 21:41.80
71 71 3012 CF82762 Abby Smith Bellevue 21:41.90
72 72 3126 CH07335 Kelsey Zipfel Defiance 21:42.15
73 73 3135 DN0HE6M Heidi Raidel Delaware Buckeye Valley 21:42.25
74 74 3054 CG93094 Lauren Bivens Circleville 21:42.95
75 75 3127 DA446GD Natalie Bailey Delaware Buckeye Valley 21:43.55
76 76 3113 CF34464 Brittni Engel Defiance 21:45.45
77 77 3102 DX1N5GN Brianna Jones Cuy. Val. Christian Acad. 21:45.85
78 78 3452 DA23DX1 Hannah Tabler Wapakoneta 21:48.30
79 79 3241 DN979S7 Gretchen Wesche Napoleon 21:49.40
80 80 2989 DM06Y0T Malory Weber Avon 21:50.65
81 81 3015 CD43124 Katie Wilburn Bellevue 21:51.90
82 82 3384 DX6YH3K Clare Aubry Upper Sandusky 21:51.90
83 83 3460 DA6MS5F Victoria Predmore Willard 21:52.45
84 84 3414 DR2TFXB Bryn Thatcher Van Wert 21:52.60
85 85 3121 DX5MEFM Kaitlin Switzer Defiance 21:53.00
86 86 3233 BC39829 Amelia Hinkleman Napoleon 21:53.45
87 87 3240 DN8KP1B Elissa Sonnenberg Napoleon 21:54.40
88 88 3369 DR9DTKD Taylor Bloom Tiffin Columbian 21:54.80
89 89 2979 DM7K841 Kellie Johnson Avon 21:56.45
90 90 3275 DX8HCPH Lydia Watson Oak Harbor 21:58.10
(more)
Girls' Division II-A Varsity
Team Score
1. Kettering Arch. Alter
4 10 14 22 25 (27) (36) = 75
Mary Untener , Hilary Esselstein , Emily Untener , Lauren Bockrath , Emily
Zimmerman , Annie Colavincenzo , Ally Stover
2. Cuy. Val. Christian Acad.
2 5 12 24 50 (54) (77) = 93
Katie Gillespie , Carolyn Case , Erin Rhodes , Allison Flaker , Jessica
Burns , Erin Crocker , Brianna Jones
3. Findlay Liberty-Benton
6 15 16 23 34 (57) (58) = 94
Kesha Brooks , Anna Farmer , Brynn Chaskel , Kailee Whitaker , Paige
Vaupel , Tracy Newcomer , Miranda Velikoff
4. W. Milton Milton-Union
13 28 29 48 49 (99)(112) = 167
Angela Klimkowski , Marie Boone` , Kaci Finfrock , Courtney Myers , Nicole
Elliott , Jennifer Thoele , Brooke Johannes
5. Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary
18 30 46 64 65 (91)(150) = 223
Colleen Conrad , Maria Lancianese , Andrea Jackson , Kelley Kluender ,
Kailey Gotta , Jocelyn Garrett , Cera Snyder
6. Attica Seneca East
26 37 45 53 66 (167)(187) = 227
Amanda McConnell , Alyssa Voorhees , Morgan McConnell , Brittany
Elmlinger , Tresa Schaade , Rachel Reed , Kaila Bollinger
7. Defiance
3 19 69 72 76 (85)(130) = 239
Kristen Barth , Lauren Fett , Taylor Schultz , Kelsey Zipfel , Brittni
Engel , Kaitlin Switzer , Lindsay Walker
8. Upper Sandusky
17 33 70 82 105 (128)(145) = 307
Kelsey Stief , Abby Elsmore , Kristy Bowen , Clare Aubry , Alex Plott ,
Megan Kraus , Jenna GottFried
9. Spr. Northwestern
8 31 40 123 127 (156)(178) = 329
Kasey Hosier , Hillary Gracy , Sara Kenny , Megan Seymour , Abby Schmautz ,
Jessica Shambaugh , Courtney Puckett
10. Delaware Buckeye Valley
41 42 73 75 118 (147) = 349
Jordan Keysor , Caitlin Campbell , Heidi Raidel , Natalie Bailey , Kim
Gale , Mackenzie Green
11. Cle. Hts. Beaumont
1 51 59 122 129 (134)(148) = 362
Emily Infeld , Bridget McMurray , Susan Coffey , Jillian Purgert , Ashley
Rockwood , Danielle D'Amato , Anjali Kotagao
12. Bellevue
55 68 71 81 92 (120) = 367
Rachel Smith , Wendy Sumser , Abby Smith , Katie Wilburn , Shawna Roth ,
Kara Knight
13. Napoleon
21 79 86 87 95 (104) = 368
Michelle Huddle , Gretchen Wesche , Amelia Hinkleman , Elissa Sonnenberg ,
Jenna Lauf , Kelly Kuser
14. Sandusky Perkins
11 44 109 114 115 (137)(170) = 393
Jenna Baker , Jenna Matso , Sara Rohrbacher , Jessie Wohl , Maddie Smith ,
Amber Hunter , Katie Galloway
15. Tiffin Columbian
35 88 94 96 98 (100)(135) = 411
Ashley Boehler , Taylor Bloom , Kimber Lucius , Briana Zellner , Nicole
Martien , Meredith Miller , Dana Miller
16. Oak Harbor
7 90 101 103 119 (133)(142) = 420
Kelly Gephart , Lydia Watson , Kaycee Hallett , Ashley Madison , Aimee
Baehrens , Erin Zunk , Ashley Mauder
16. Van Wert
52 60 84 108 116 (126)(151) = 420
Heather Easley , Ashley Smith , Bryn Thatcher , Taylor Greve , Sarah
Easley , Katlin Knodel , Kate Altstaeter
18. Wapakoneta
32 38 78 143 154 (155)(166) = 445
Lindsey Kentner , Tiffani Sawmiller , Hannah Tabler , Kendra Short ,
Shelby Fisher , Sophie Schneider , Emily Steveley
19. Circleville
39 74 106 125 153 = 497
Leah Allen , Lauren Bivens , Sara Seymour , Angela Adkins , Samantha
Stolarz
20. Willard
43 83 111 140 141 (149)(152) = 518
Tracey Stockmaster , Victoria Predmore , Stephanie Reiderman , Alyssa
Nenzoski , Elizabeth Holmer , Megan VanPelt , Rebecca Keefer
21. Avon
80 89 97 121 138 (144)(175) = 525
Malory Weber , Kellie Johnson , Erin Tucker , Emily Michelich , Meghan
Ventura , Chelsea Morris , Julie Malone
22. Vermilion
62 93 107 173 186 (195) = 621
Alison Ward , Amanda Bowles , Becky Sedar , Cierra Turner , Lauren
Habermehl , Kelsey Rice
23. Circle. Logan Elm
47 110 117 169 180 = 623
Stacey Arnett , Alicia Salyers , Kaitlyn Warner , Hannah Wolfe , Joslyn
Waidelich
24. Spring. Greenon
9 139 163 181 184 (189) = 676
Jordan Stafford , Katie Blair , Erika Ball , Vicky Hays , Danielle Stumbo ,
Tiffany Brimmer
25. St. Paris Graham
61 124 136 168 188 (194) = 677
Rachel Jordan , Leah Brown , Heather Parsons , Charla Hefner , Ciara
Kontir , Hannah Evans
26. Mentor Lake Cath.
20 131 162 174 197 (198) = 684
Melissa Thorne , Erin Connelly , Katie Kolkowski , Jackie Lupica , Emily
Dinda , Cathy Dinda
27. Clyde
102 113 157 161 164 (165)(171) = 697
Ashley Alejandro , Chelsea Ebert , Kristen Rathbun , Adriana Lizarribar ,
Workman Chelsea , Nena Garcia , Alexandria Pierce
28. Streetsboro
63 132 158 160 185 (190) = 698
Chelsea Fiediga , Courtney Hershberger , Kayla Kelly , Rachel Oravec ,
Amanda Oravec , Lindsey Hamilton
29. Norwalk
56 146 172 176 177 (183)(191) = 727
Meagan Music , Hannah Duncan , Amy O'Donnell , Brooke Goostree , Tiffany
Williamson , Cara Smith , Shannon Persson
30. Canal Winchester
67 159 179 182 192 (193)(196) = 779
Adrienne Couasnon , Rauchelle Steed , Whitney Hughes , Chelsea Jackson ,
Angela Black , Cierra Blackstone , Miranda Blais
Girls' Division III Varsity
Place TmPl No. Chip Name School Time
===== ==== ===== ======= ========================= ================================ ========
1 1 4560 DF344Z1 Sarah Foster Milan Edison 18:24.80
2 2 4569 DR65AS7 Bernadette Burke Minster 19:08.35
3 3 4258 CD73057 Natalie Perzanowski Bellaire St. John Central 19:24.10
4 4 4382 CE81065 Rochelle Rupe Cortland Maplewood 19:33.00
5 5 4191 DX61CEH Sarah Schulze Anna 19:35.00
6 6 4577 DX0APAN Brigitte Sherman Minster 19:43.85
7 7 4304 DR49ZT9 Caitlin Thomas Cardington-Lincoln 19:49.25
8 8 4747 DR9S51C Mary Prakel Versailles 19:52.30
9 9 4394 CB07269 Hannah Hartzler Creston Norwayne 19:52.55
10 10 4475 DF3V9CC Ashley Fisher Gibsonburg 19:56.15
11 11 4571 BC78877 Jenna Fausey Minster 19:58.25
12 12 4570 DX4GM2B Katie Dahlinghaus Minster 20:00.45
13 13 4392 CF32725 Joni Camp Creston Norwayne 20:02.80
14 14 4235 CD92190 Katie Antonik Bellaire 20:03.20
15 15 4572 DN9ENBX Lauren Fausey Minster 20:04.15
16 16 4752 BC59365 Kristin Smith Versailles 20:09.35
17 17 4742 BC91778 Caitlin Liette Versailles 20:11.05
18 18 4518 DA8YKYB Carly Reese Kansas Lakota 20:12.25
19 19 4339 CD34842 Ashley Kanney Coldwater 20:12.90
20 20 4568 DX9ZE4H Lei Bornhorst Minster 20:15.85
21 21 4193 CE99011 Angie Cates Arcanum 20:16.60
22 22 4237 CA29038 Audra Frizzi Bellaire 20:20.95
23 23 4665 CF19555 Arianne Rodriguez Sandusky St. Mary C.C. 20:21.40
24 24 4438 DN6DN1H Katie Puthoff Fort Loramie 20:23.20
25 25 4397 DX366XS Jessica Winkler Creston Norwayne 20:24.75
26 26 4498 DN9WK61 Sarah Colley Huron 20:25.85
27 27 4670 DX8STEE Dawn Goodwin Sullivan Black River 20:25.90
28 28 4181 DN71969 Samantha Turner Andover Pymatuning Val. 20:26.90
29 29 4720 DA4HAE5 Katie Honigford Van Wert Lincolnview 20:31.90
30 30 4281 DF82VPS Jessica Dingman Burton Berkshire 20:32.70
31 31 4721 CF65325 Kylie Honigford Van Wert Lincolnview 20:39.15
32 32 4597 DR5T3HS Lindsey Pifher N. Robinson Col. Crawford 20:39.60
33 33 4611 DN95V1D Danielle Wuensch New London 20:39.65
34 34 4612 CE69786 Gabrielle Wuensch New London 20:45.75
35 35 4426 CA37637 Mallory Albers Fort Loramie 20:48.40
36 36 4719 CH65233 Chelsea Honigford Van Wert Lincolnview 20:49.20
37 37 4252 CF11516 Kylee Longevitch Bellaire St. John Central 20:51.60
38 38 4676 DA1TXB5 Annette Daniel Sycamore Mohawk 20:51.90
39 39 4210 CA25253 Amber Webb Ashland Crestview 20:52.30
40 40 4369 DN734YF Jen Armour Cortland Maplewood 20:53.10
41 41 4364 CB77755 Emily Rigg Columbus Grove 20:56.50
42 42 4545 DN346V2 Deanne Frank Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas 20:58.45
43 43 4546 DN0EPW8 Kelly Mccallin Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas 20:58.80
44 44 4425 CD28763 Danielle Wyse Fayette Gorham Fayette 20:59.80
45 45 4608 DF8CC6V Kayla Sendelbach New London 21:00.65
46 46 4522 BC81147 Samantha Bonar Kinsman Badger 21:00.85
47 47 4610 DX21K4M Tiffany Trimble New London 21:01.15
48 48 4500 BC20294 Emily Dircks Huron 21:01.55
49 49 4544 CG98472 Meg Fayen Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas 21:03.95
50 50 4748 DF8B8KT Abbey Schlater Versailles 21:04.65
51 51 4295 BC11873 Khayla Roach Caledonia River Valley 21:06.30
52 52 4479 CF72688 Stephanie Hiser Gibsonburg 21:07.00
53 53 4685 DF7GVDV Kim Swartz Tiffin Calvert 21:09.90
54 54 4188 DR2XC19 Emily Poeppelman Anna 21:12.05
55 55 4239 DR9FB0T Vanessa Heslop Bellaire 21:16.10
56 56 4437 CD42051 Ally Puthoff Fort Loramie 21:17.50
57 57 4345 CF07410 Tasha Stucke Coldwater 21:18.70
58 58 4249 DN53PB2 Kristin Heilmeier Bellaire St. John Central 21:19.35
59 59 4599 CF93456 Anna Roseberry N. Robinson Col. Crawford 21:22.85
60 60 4368 DX1VT08 Ashley Stewart Columbus Grove 21:23.90
61 61 4320 CG80965 Ashley Wade Carey 21:24.30
62 62 4741 DR9WAG8 Mindy Henry Versailles 21:26.15
63 63 4751 DN9WDTB Kristen Schulte Versailles 21:26.60
64 64 4247 CH25502 Alysia Scott Bellaire 21:28.20
65 65 4284 DF8233M Rachel Hess Burton Berkshire 21:28.65
66 66 4348 DN3NX9T Samantha Boyd Collins Western Reserve 21:29.40
67 67 4200 DN2XW5H Brooke Strayer Arcanum 21:32.30
68 68 4243 DN0E5D5 Kylee Ney Bellaire 21:34.80
69 69 4675 DF6S3HD Rachel Conley Sycamore Mohawk 21:35.65
70 70 4318 DX360WZ Rosa Vargas Carey 21:35.95
71 71 4199 CE90794 Desiree Snell Arcanum 21:37.20
72 72 4693 DA1N0ST Sarah Wiltshire Tipp City Bethel 21:38.90
73 73 4579 DA1SH06 Cecilia Slonkosky Minster 21:40.30
74 74 4724 CA54365 Jordon Reynolds Van Wert Lincolnview 21:41.20
75 75 4476 DR9VBEP Ellen Foos Gibsonburg 21:42.65
76 76 4553 CE03051 Perez Rayanne Massillon Tuslaw 21:43.00
77 77 4383 DX288Y6 Autumn Shamrock Cortland Maplewood 21:43.10
78 78 4651 DM449WF Larissa Braun Sandusky St. Mary C.C. 21:44.25
79 79 4528 CF44950 Renee Mcgraw Kinsman Badger 21:45.40
80 80 4204 CB15074 Emma Mccarron Ashland Crestview 21:50.50
81 81 4424 DR9V29N Paula Stambaugh Fayette Gorham Fayette 21:50.55
82 82 4562 CG81012 Alyssa Robinson Milan Edison 21:54.35
83 83 4335 DN7SDN8 Renee Hemmelgarn Coldwater 21:55.70
84 84 4343 DR00P0S Erica Schlater Coldwater 21:56.05
85 4414 DN97NVK Kristen Jacobs Elmore Woodmore 21:56.70
86 85 4251 DN8YM6K Claire Lemasters Bellaire St. John Central 21:58.30
87 4391 BC93286 Chelsea Tebbe Covington 21:59.55
88 86 4717 DR9VKAG Taylor Fries Van Wert Lincolnview 21:59.95
(more)
Girls' Division III Varsity
Team Score
1. Minster
2 6 11 12 15 (20) (73) = 46
Bernadette Burke , Brigitte Sherman , Jenna Fausey , Katie Dahlinghaus ,
Lauren Fausey , Lei Bornhorst , Cecilia Slonkosky
2. Versailles
8 16 17 50 62 (63) (90) = 153
Mary Prakel , Kristin Smith , Caitlin Liette , Abbey Schlater , Mindy
Henry , Kristen Schulte , Katie Mestemaker
3. Bellaire
14 22 55 64 68 (130) = 223
Katie Antonik , Audra Frizzi , Vanessa Heslop , Alysia Scott , Kylee Ney ,
Kat Jones
4. Van Wert Lincolnview
29 31 36 74 86 (202)(281) = 256
Katie Honigford , Kylie Honigford , Chelsea Honigford , Jordon Reynolds ,
Taylor Fries , Brittany Katalenas , Melissa Stemen
5. New London
33 34 45 47 138 (185) = 297
Danielle Wuensch , Gabrielle Wuensch , Kayla Sendelbach , Tiffany Trimble ,
Holly Perkins , Megan Shepherd
6. Fort Loramie
24 35 56 87 103 (113)(183) = 305
Katie Puthoff , Mallory Albers , Ally Puthoff , Gina Daniel , Tara
Olberding , Katie Overman , Megan Fullenkamp
7. Cortland Maplewood
4 40 77 98 111 (123)(127) = 330
Rochelle Rupe , Jen Armour , Autumn Shamrock , Elissa Yoder , Becky Rice ,
Tara Knight , Rachel Rice
8. Coldwater
19 57 83 84 102 (152)(157) = 345
Ashley Kanney , Tasha Stucke , Renee Hemmelgarn , Erica Schlater , Allison
Honigford , Ashleigh Kahlig , Rachel Hemmelgarn
9. Bellaire St. John Central
3 37 58 85 187 (228)(246) = 370
Natalie Perzanowski , Kylee Longevitch , Kristin Heilmeier , Claire
LeMasters , Christine Bowman , Andrea Myers , Erin Nicola
10. Gibsonburg
10 52 75 118 121 (165)(173) = 376
Ashley Fisher , Stephanie Hiser , Ellen Foos , Kate Brinker , Brittney
Redd , Alaina Haubert , Jessica Burkett
11. Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas
42 43 49 132 140 (153)(166) = 406
Deanne Frank , Kelly McCallin , Meg Fayen , Lauren Bagley , Kyle Catarouch ,
Caitlin Bendle , Natalie Zirpolo
12. N. Robinson Col. Crawford
32 59 95 96 139 (191) = 421
Lindsey Pifher , Anna Roseberry , Stephanie Geiger , Sarah Reffey , Ashley
Courtad , Ashley Finney
13. Carey
61 70 91 97 116 (159)(264) = 435
Ashley Wade , Rosa Vargas , Brianna Fabiani , Alysha Vehre , Danielle
Jacoby , Prany Chaiaree , Rochelle Regutti
14. Sandusky St. Mary C.C.
23 78 106 108 136 (146)(168) = 451
Arianne Rodriguez , Larissa Braun , Sarah Jesberger , Kelsey Glovinsky ,
Alise Buehrer , Emily Christman , Katie Chapman
15. Milan Edison
1 82 89 137 149 (193)(224) = 458
Sarah Foster , Alyssa Robinson , Sarah Rospert , Carrie Shover , Caitlin
Smith , Donna Wilson , Jessica Pulaski
16. Columbus Grove
41 60 101 119 172 (177)(245) = 493
Emily Rigg , Ashley Stewart , Kristen Barkimer , Kendra Miller , Krista
Maag , Jaimie Garberson , Kelsy King
17. Anna
5 54 125 142 180 = 506
Sarah Schulze , Emily Poeppelman , Kristen Inman , Rachel Bertsch ,
Stephanie Noffsinger
18. Arcanum
21 67 71 145 226 (284)(285) = 530
Angie Cates , Brooke Strayer , Desiree Snell , Jessica Fasick , Kylie
Metzger , Amanda Kelly , Natalie Jensen
19. Sycamore Mohawk
38 69 114 161 175 (211)(212) = 557
Annette Daniel , Rachel Conley , Audrey Neal , Danielle Lofay , Beth Price ,
Jenna Frankart , Abby Boes
20. Creston Norwayne
9 13 25 248 289 = 584
Hannah Hartzler , Joni Camp , Jessica Winkler , Brandis Pingley , Courtney
Frank
21. Ashland Crestview
39 80 109 169 192 (270) = 589
Amber Webb , Emma McCarron , Grace McCarron , Allison Miller , Tiffany
Mack , Laura Napier
22. Fayette Gorham Fayette
44 81 100 176 195 (200)(235) = 596
Danielle Wyse , Paula Stambaugh , Alex Geoltzenleuchter , Hannah Schrock ,
Amber Beers , Brittany Seiler , Mara Raker
23. Cardington-Lincoln
7 93 134 194 201 (225)(265) = 629
Caitlin Thomas , Paige Bucher , Amber Hobbs , Megan Yake , Cara Zvansky ,
Liz Gliem , Sarah Farrell
24. Fremont St. Joseph C.C.
107 126 141 144 151 (154)(216) = 669
Candace Miller , Jennifer Freeh , Laura Harman , Sarah Stierwalt , Antonia
Alcala , Dana Culbert , Lauren Michael
25. Kinsman Badger
46 79 156 158 231 (240)(314) = 670
Samantha Bonar , Renee McGraw , Brianna Propst , Sarah Dunfee , Sarah
McGhee , Amanda Gordon , Valerie Lattin
26. Caledonia River Valley
51 110 117 196 221 (236)(283) = 695
Khayla Roach , Lacey Lauer , Kelly Chitwood , Melissa Keiser , Anna
Osborne , Mary Wagner , Paige Caudill
27. Burton Berkshire
30 65 105 227 274 (280)(306) = 701
Jessica Dingman , Rachel Hess , Liz Hess , Sara Sevald , Emily Brousseau ,
Sarah Mayer , Holly Finzel
28. Huron
26 48 203 215 230 (294)(300) = 722
Sarah Colley , Emily Dircks , Macy McFarland , Colleen Payne , Michelle
Tomczyk , Kassie Nageotte , Lindsay Bettcher
29. Tiffin Calvert
53 120 143 199 217 = 732
Kim Swartz , Chrissy Hurley , Kristen Bursa , Steph Zoeller , Nichole
Colatruglio
30. Kansas Lakota
18 92 150 237 258 (259)(290) = 755
Carly Reese , Sarah Girand , Kelsey Dussel , Erin Graber , Patti Stiger ,
Cami Wilson , Brooke Racheter
30. Bucyrus Wynford
99 135 162 178 181 (234)(260) = 755
Megan Hartz , Heather Crall , Sydney McNulty , Whitney McCombs , K.C.
Kiess , Genny Blank , Kelly Bishop
32. Massillon Tuslaw
76 94 147 243 254 (303) = 814
Perez Rayanne , Samantha Woods , Rachal Weisgarber , Tyler McLaughlin ,
Carmen Daily , Rachele Ritchie
33. Ashland Mapleton
104 115 188 198 214 (218)(242) = 819
Paig Meyer , Ella Plice , Katherine Shopbell , Katelyn Ballinger , Kate
Callihan , Alyssa Christian , Kate Himmel
34. Collins Western Reserve
66 128 164 244 262 (308)(311) = 864
Samantha Boyd , Brittani Sterk , Lynette Tackett , Caiti Bement , Brittany
Munroe , Keely Telquist , Ashley Nestor
35. Tol. Christian
88 112 174 239 286 (302) = 899
Mackenzie Phelps , Kate Worley , Abby Nearhood , Christina Snyder , Emily
Tropf , Lisa Herman
36. Andover Pymatuning Val.
28 129 251 252 271 (309)(317) = 931
Samantha Turner , LaJoya Smith , Britny Weaver , Felicia Morrison , Autumn
Comp , Brittany Trask , Sarah Sundberg
37. Castalia Margaretta
124 155 171 233 250 (253)(268) = 933
Alissa Malott , Emily Kuns , Mandy Gentner , Danielle Hahn , Samantha
Hoelzer , Lindsay Mullins , Danielle Keegan
38. Tipp City Bethel
72 133 197 249 298 (301)(310) = 949
Sarah Wiltshire , Keira Corbett , Sydney Wiltshire , Samantha Lang , Sarah
VanNess , Lydia Bourke , Trica Hoke
39. Monroeville
148 179 184 208 255 (305) = 974
Rachel Schaffer , Emily Bischoff , Emily Mastroianni , Bethany Bercheck ,
Megan Schaffer , Rebecca Schreiner
40. Lakeside Danbury
131 160 189 205 295 (297) = 980
Britany Miexner , Megan Twarek , Hillary Smith , Alison Dziak , Amanda
Rankin , Katie Twarek
41. Norwalk St. Paul
122 186 219 232 278 (307) = 1037
Jen Bunschuch , Danielle Missler , Caity Fitzgerald , Jessica Storer ,
Nickie Walliser , Jessica Heydinger
42. Sullivan Black River
27 163 261 291 316 = 1058
Dawn Goodwin , Abby Goglin , Hannah Goglin , Nicole Boudreau , Lisa
Primeau
43. Hud. Western Res. Academy
167 204 206 213 282 = 1072
Sarah Whitaker , Mandy Ball , Brittany Dukov , Lauren Navarre , Alicia
Jones
44. Tol. Ottawa Hills
182 209 238 263 267 (315) = 1159
Valerie Pinkerton , Katy Baker , Kat Clement , Cydney Gottlieb , Karyn
Lesinski , Emily Larson
45. Defiance Tinora
190 229 256 257 272 (277)(288) = 1204
Megan Meyer , Annie Zipfel , Heidi Wagner , Sabra Sheets , Stephanie
Fuller , Leslie Flory , Brittany Cordi
46. Fostoria St. Wendelin
170 210 241 287 299 = 1207
Molly Souder , Emily Molyet , Racherl Riser , Alyssa Reiter , Bowman Nikki
47. New Riegel
220 222 266 273 275 (276)(279) = 1256
Andrea Wank , Melanie Margraf , Monica Schalk , Brittany Wank , Michelle
Kinn , Amanda Clouse , Cheryl Kleinfelter
48. Van Buren
207 223 269 292 293 = 1284
Laura Thornton , Keliann Beall , Melissa Gilkerson , Janelle Wood , Shelby
Calland
49. Bluffton
247 296 304 312 313 = 1472
Courtney Makin , Jessica Gossard , Laura Stechschulte , Korie Gesler ,
Audrey Beasley
|