Boys-Girls
Boys
10/15/05 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1
FGRHS Invitational AT HUDSON MILLS 10/15/05
��������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������Ŀ
� SCORES �
� 1. Dexter I 40 14. Pinckney 'B' 392 �
� 2. Pinckney A 69 15. Davison 442 �
� 3. Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 76 16. Belleville 472 �
� 4. South Lyon 163 17. University of Detroit Jesuit 498 �
� 5. Livonia Churchill 207 18. Saline B 500 �
� 6. Saline A 217 19. Grand Blanc 535 �
� 7. Hartland 235 20. Novi 538 �
� 8. Highland Milford 254 21. Wayne Memorial 578 �
� 9. Ann Arbor Pioneer 'B' 257 22. Ypsilanti - Lincoln 609 �
� 10. Birmingham Brother Rice 269 23. Canton-Salem 671 �
� 11. Canton-Plymouth 334 24. Farmington Hills-North Farmington 680 �
� 12. Beverly Hills Groves 340 25. Redford Union 693 �
� 13. Canton 368 26. Redford-Detroit Catholic Central 709 �
����������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������
MEN'S Division I
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Dan Jackson (11) Dexter I 53 15:58.0 1
2. Bobby Aprill (10) Dexter I 50 16:14.0 2
3. Peter Christmas (12) Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 4 16:18.0 3
4. Timothy Howse (12) Livonia Churchill 88 16:27.0 4
5. Anthony Wile (11) Birmingham Brother Rice 27 16:33.0 5
6. Jason Bishop (9) Dexter I 51 16:42.0 6
7. Andrew Keller (12) South Lyon 127 16:48.0 7
8. Brian Hankins (10) Pinckney A 101 16:52.0 8
9. Craig Marlatt (12) Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 6 16:54.0 9
10. Ryan Neely (11) Dexter I 55 16:55.0 10
11. Eric Anderson (12) Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 1 16:57.0 11
12. Matt Picou (12) Highland Milford 83 16:58.0 12
13. Jake Hohl (10) Pinckney A 102 16:59.0 13
14. Brenden Marcum (11) Pinckney A 104 17:04.0 14
15. Devin McKeown (11) Highland Milford 81 17:05.0 15
16. Mike Katsefaras (10) Pinckney A 103 17:06.0 16
17. Josh Lisiecki (12) University of Detroit Jesuit 137 17:08.0 17
18. David Emery (11) Pinckney A 100 17:09.0 18
19. Steve Pace (12) Belleville 18 17:13.0 19
20. Erik Ringo (10) South Lyon 130 17:14.0 20
21. Charles Wolcott (12) Dexter I 56 17:14.1 21
22. John Deming (11) Davison 43 17:20.0 22
23. Andrew McKeachie (10) Highland Milford 80 17:21.0 23
24. Dan Culbertson (9) Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 5 17:21.1 24
25. John Siira (10) Hartland 76 17:22.0 25
26. Erik Poyhonen (11) Pinckney A 105 17:24.0 P
27. Matt Brunner (10) Pinckney A 99 17:25.0 P
28. Andrew Martin (11) Dexter I 54 17:26.0 P
29. Leo Callender (12) Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 2 17:27.0 29
30. Sean Dillon (12) Canton-Plymouth 29 17:29.0 30
31. Will Barden (12) Ann Arbor Pioneer 'B' 9 17:30.0 31
32. Brandon Grysko (10) Livonia Churchill 86 17:30.1 32
33. Chris Mauney (11) South Lyon 128 17:31.0 33
34. Derek Lax (9) Canton-Plymouth 32 17:34.0 34
35. Tim Tyson (12) Hartland 77 17:35.0 35
36. Paul Versluis (12) Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 7 17:36.0 P
37. Jeff Wilson (12) South Lyon 132 17:36.1 37
38. Dan Place (12) Saline A 118 17:37.0 38
39. Mike Oliverio (12) Saline A 117 17:40.0 39
40. Pete Nicolay (12) Birmingham Brother Rice 24 17:41.0 40
41. Matt Dunstan (12) Ypsilanti - Lincoln 151 17:45.0 41
42. Joseph Varilone (10) Livonia Churchill 90 17:48.0 42
43. Nick George (12) Saline A 114 17:51.0 43
44. Gordie Taylor (12) Pinckney 'B' 707 17:52.0 44
45. Sam Bender (11) Saline A 113 17:53.0 45
46. Charlie Cavell (10) Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 3 17:53.1 P
47. Darek Gorring (12) Hartland 73 17:54.0 47
48. Mark Antonuk (12) Ann Arbor Pioneer 'B' 8 17:55.0 48
49. Justin Battle (11) Beverly Hills Groves 600 17:56.0 49
50. Trey Wolfe (12) Canton 710 17:57.0 50
51. Blane Bowen (10) Grand Blanc 64 17:58.0 51
52. Joe Hart (12) Saline A 119 17:59.0 52
53. Chris Barton (12) Pinckney 'B' 706 18:00.0 53
54. Brian Forhan (9) Hartland 72 18:02.0 54
55. Brian Hernandez (10) Saline A 115 18:02.1 P
56. Tommy Hunt (9) Saline A 116 18:03.0 P
57. Eric Hubbard (10) Ann Arbor Pioneer 'B' 12 18:03.1 57
58. Taylor Deluca (11) Ann Arbor Pioneer 'B' 14 18:06.0 58
59. Chris Rourke (10) Birmingham Brother Rice 26 18:07.0 59
60. Steve Sherman (11) Belleville 20 18:08.0 60
61. Samuel Carter (10) Beverly Hills Groves 601 18:10.1 61
62. Jim Waterbury (11) Livonia Churchill 91 18:12.0 62
63. David Cogswell (11) Ann Arbor Pioneer 'B' 13 18:13.0 63
64. Justin Huey (10) Canton-Plymouth 30 18:14.0 64
65. Gus Povirk (11) Beverly Hills Groves 605 18:15.0 65
66. Zack Kadykowski (11) South Lyon 131 18:16.0 66
67. Mark Pilat (11) Livonia Churchill 89 18:17.1 67
68. Matt Witkowski (12) South Lyon 133 18:19.0 P
69. Chris Wurster (12) Birmingham Brother Rice 28 18:20.0 69
70. Adrian Correa (12) Ypsilanti - Lincoln 150 18:20.1 70
71. Dave Grau (12) University of Detroit Jesuit 136 18:21.0 71
72. James Joseph (12) Grand Blanc 68 18:22.0 72
73. Evan Shepherd (12) Canton 711 18:23.0 73
74. Kevin Mahar (9) Hartland 75 18:24.0 74
75. Alex Hess (10) Dexter I 52 18:24.1 P
76. Kyle Clinton (9) Canton 712 18:26.0 76
77. Dan Gay (11) Davison 46 18:26.1 77
78. Paul Corbett (12) Ann Arbor Pioneer 'B' 11 18:27.0 P
79. Matt Paulson (12) Highland Milford 82 18:28.0 79
80. Derek Hoerman (10) Canton 714 18:28.1 80
81. Vickram Mohan (12) Beverly Hills Groves 602 18:29.0 81
82. Scott Osdras (10) Hartland 71 18:29.1 P
83. Travis Littlejohn (9) Saline B 122 18:30.0 83
84. Daniel Osher (12) Beverly Hills Groves 603 18:30.1 84
85. James Holbrook (11) Wayne Memorial 141 18:30.2 85
86. Aaron Croad (10) Novi 95 18:30.3 86
87. Austen Parker (10) Pinckney 'B' 705 18:31.0 87
88. Paul Folk (10) Livonia Churchill 85 18:31.1 P
89. Duncan Spitz (9) Canton 713 18:33.0 89
90. Matthew Hecksel (9) Livonia Churchill 87 18:35.0 P
91. Joe Graves (9) Hartland 74 18:35.1 P
92. Chad Reed (11) South Lyon 129 18:39.0 P
93. Brian Conn (9) Saline B 126 18:40.0 93
94. Kevin Lewis (11) Wayne Memorial 143 18:40.1 94
95. Doug Williams (12) Grand Blanc 70 18:40.2 95
96. Drew Borchert (11) Birmingham Brother Rice 22 18:42.0 96
97. Aaron McClellan (10) Canton 715 18:46.0 P
98. Jeff Hinkle (10) Pinckney 'B' 703 18:47.0 98
99. Mike Lewis (12) Redford Union 109 18:47.1 99
100. Alex Noble (10) Canton-Plymouth 34 18:48.0 100
101. Jordan Janowitz (12) Wayne Memorial 142 18:50.0 101
102. Val Gui (12) Canton-Salem 39 18:51.0 102
103. Alex Waterhouse (10) Saline B 124 18:51.1 103
104. Jordan Jackson (11) Saline B 121 18:52.0 104
105. Jacob Carless (9) Novi 94 18:55.0 105
106. Matt Lewandowski (10) Canton-Plymouth 33 18:56.0 106
107. Chris Vergison (12) Davison 49 18:57.0 107
108. Jacob Johnson (12) Davison 47 18:59.0 108
109. Matt Kravutski (10) Birmingham Brother Rice 23 19:00.0 P
110. Andrew Due (11) Pinckney 'B' 708 19:01.0 110
111. Tom Doherty (10) Farmington Hills-North Farmington 59 19:01.1 111
112. Steve Fannon (12) Novi 96 19:02.0 112
113. Matt Macek (9) Redford Union 110 19:02.1 113
114. Jeff Movsesian (12) Canton-Plymouth 31 19:03.0 P
115. Phillip Streeter (9) Beverly Hills Groves 606 19:04.0 P
116. Bryant Ornes (10) Novi 98 19:06.0 116
117. Robin Green (10) Saline B 125 19:06.1 117
118. Stephen Mozug (12) University of Detroit Jesuit 139 19:08.0 118
119. Ricky Manza (11) Novi 97 19:09.0 119
120. Dave Catalan (10) Canton 716 19:10.0 P
121. Ty Schroeder (9) Canton-Plymouth 35 19:12.0 P
122. Nicholas Caverly Redford-Detroit Catholic Central 155 19:12.1 122
123. Cory Crawford (10) Pinckney 'B' 709 19:14.0 P
124. Kurt Reichenbach (10) Pinckney 'B' 704 19:16.0 P
125. Jeff Hancock (12) Highland Milford 78 19:18.0 125
126. Rich Priebe (10) Belleville 19 19:18.1 126
127. Jim Brunner (10) Novi 92 19:19.0 P
128. Romy Lambaria (12) Davison 48 19:22.0 128
129. Scott Balsis (10) Farmington Hills-North Farmington 57 19:24.0 129
130. Thomas Butler (9) Novi 93 19:32.0 P
131. Emanuel Callahan (12) Belleville 15 19:32.1 131
132. Matt Shirey (12) Canton-Salem 42 19:33.0 132
133. Joe Perry (11) Highland Milford 79 19:33.1 P
134. Brian Lynch (12) University of Detroit Jesuit 138 19:34.0 134
135. Michael Posner (12) Beverly Hills Groves 604 19:37.0 P
136. Angelo Wooten (12) Belleville 21 19:38.0 136
137. Matt Pentis (12) Birmingham Brother Rice 25 19:41.0 P
138. Zachary Hyzer Redford-Detroit Catholic Central 161 19:42.0 138
139. Mike Jaisle (10) Farmington Hills-North Farmington 60 19:42.1 139
140. Remy Long Saline B 120 19:43.0 P
141. Adam Dunton (10) Davison 45 19:44.0 P
142. Abraham Mendez (10) Wayne Memorial 144 19:45.0 142
143. Trevor Rice (12) Canton-Salem 41 19:46.0 143
144. Nick Levinson (11) Redford Union 108 19:51.0 144
145. Drew Furbacher (12) Canton-Salem 38 19:53.0 145
146. Thomas Kempa Redford-Detroit Catholic Central 160 19:54.0 146
147. Kevin Nill Davison 44 19:55.0 P
148. Dan Kipper (11) Farmington Hills-North Farmington 62 19:57.0 148
149. Colin McGorey (12) Canton-Salem 40 19:59.0 149
150. Keith Johnson (10) Highland Milford 84 20:00.0 P
151. Mark Drouillard Redford-Detroit Catholic Central 156 20:02.0 151
152. Chris Pugliese Redford-Detroit Catholic Central 157 20:02.1 152
153. Ben Kaplan (12) Farmington Hills-North Farmington 61 20:03.0 153
154. Sam Jolley Grand Blanc 69 20:12.0 154
155. Ryan Rager Redford-Detroit Catholic Central 159 20:17.0 P
156. Jacob Schofield (10) Wayne Memorial 146 20:17.1 156
157. Scott Rider (10) Ypsilanti - Lincoln 153 20:26.0 157
158. Brian Sevald (12) University of Detroit Jesuit 140 20:26.1 158
159. Kevin Campbell Redford-Detroit Catholic Central 158 20:29.0 P
160. Chris Pluch (12) University of Detroit Jesuit 135 20:30.0 P
161. Rob Curtis (9) Canton-Salem 36 20:32.0 P
162. Christian Smith (12) Wayne Memorial 147 20:33.0 P
163. Josh Worthington Grand Blanc 66 20:34.0 163
164. Matt Muccioli (11) Farmington Hills-North Farmington 63 20:35.0 P
165. Ian Griffith (11) Farmington Hills-North Farmington 58 20:36.0 P
166. John Robertson (11) Wayne Memorial 145 20:36.1 P
167. Mitcxhell Stevens Ypsilanti - Lincoln 149 20:47.0 167
168. Sean Meixner (11) Redford Union 111 20:50.0 168
169. Christian Jemlich (9) Redford Union 107 20:52.0 169
170. Alex Biebuyck (12) University of Detroit Jesuit 134 20:54.0 P
171. Ross Holme (9) Redford Union 106 20:59.0 P
172. Stuart Hamlin (12) Belleville 16 21:11.0 P
173. Nelson Hammons (11) Belleville 17 21:11.1 P
174. Kurt Leonard Ypsilanti - Lincoln 152 21:30.0 174
175. Chris Hamilton Grand Blanc 65 21:31.0 P
176. Mike D'Arcangelo (9) Redford Union 112 21:34.0 P
177. Jon Hardman (11) Grand Blanc 67 21:47.0 P
178. Erik Dondzila (12) Canton-Salem 37 21:58.0 P
179. Brian Wilcox (9) Ypsilanti - Lincoln 154 22:22.0 P
180. Benny Sasser (00) Ypsilanti - Lincoln 148 22:22.1 P
181. Matt Morrison (11) Novi NF -
182. Andy Schneider (12) Saline B 123 NF -
183. Aaron Norfleet Southfield Lathrup 696 NF -
184. Jordan Horton Southfield Lathrup 697 NF -
185. Cameron Boone Southfield Lathrup 698 NF -
186. 4- Southfield Lathrup 699 NF -
187. 5- Southfield Lathrup 700 NF -
188. 6- Southfield Lathrup 701 NF -
189. 7- Southfield Lathrup 702 NF -
190. Mike Place (10) Novi 94 NF -
191. Pat Shrader (11) Novi 97 NF -
10/15/05 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2
FGRHS Invitational AT HUDSON MILLS 10/15/05
TEAM RESULTS
TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
1. Dexter I Dan Jackson (11) 1 15:58 1
Bobby April (10) 2 16:14 2
Jason Bishop (9) 6 16:42 6
Ryan Neely (11) 10 16:55 10
Charles Wolcott (12) 21 17:14 21
Andrew Martin (11) 28 17:26
Alex Hess (10) 75 18:24
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:23:03 40
2. Pinckney A Brian Hankins (10) 8 16:52 8
Jake Hohl (10) 13 16:59 13
Brenden Marcum (11) 14 17:04 14
Mike Katsefaras (10) 16 17:06 16
David Emery (11) 18 17:09 18
Erik Poyhonen (11) 26 17:24
Matt Brunner (10) 27 17:25
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:10 69
3. Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' Peter Christmas (12) 3 16:18 3
Craig Marlatt (12) 9 16:54 9
Eric Anderson (12) 11 16:57 11
Dan Culbertson (9) 24 17:21 24
Leo Callender (12) 29 17:27 29
Paul Versluis (12) 36 17:36
Charlie Cavell (10) 46 17:53
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:24:57 76
4. South Lyon Andrew Keller (12) 7 16:48 7
Erik Ringo (10) 20 17:14 20
Chris Mauney (11) 33 17:31 33
Jeff Wilson (12) 37 17:36 37
Zack Kadykowski (11) 66 18:16 66
Matt Witkowski (12) 68 18:19
Chad Reed (11) 92 18:39
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:25 163
5. Livonia Churchill Timothy Howse (12) 4 16:27 4
Brandon Grysko (10) 32 17:30 32
Joseph Varilone (10) 42 17:48 42
Jim Waterbury (11) 62 18:12 62
Mark Pilat (11) 67 18:17 67
Paul Folk (10) 88 18:31
Matthew Hecksel (9) 90 18:35
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:14 207
6. Saline A Dan Place (12) 38 17:37 38
Mike Oliverio (12) 39 17:40 39
Nick George (12) 43 17:51 43
Sam Bender (11) 45 17:53 45
Joe Hart (12) 52 17:59 52
Brian Hernandez (10) 55 18:02
Tommy Hunt (9) 56 18:03
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:00 217
7. Hartland John Siira (10) 25 17:22 25
Tim Tyson (12) 35 17:35 35
Darek Gorring (12) 47 17:54 47
Brian Forhan (9) 54 18:02 54
Kevin Mahar (9) 74 18:24 74
Scott Osdras (10) 82 18:29
Joe Graves (9) 91 18:35
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:17 235
8. Highland Milford Matt Picou (12) 12 16:58 12
Devin McKeown (11) 15 17:05 15
Andrew McKeachie (10) 23 17:21 23
Matt Paulson (12) 79 18:28 79
Jeff Hancock (12) 125 19:18 125
Joe Perry (11) 133 19:33
Keith Johnson (10) 150 20:00
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:10 254
9. Ann Arbor Pioneer 'B' Will Barden (12) 31 17:30 31
Mark Antonuk (12) 48 17:55 48
Eric Hubbard (10) 57 18:03 57
Taylor Deluca (11) 58 18:06 58
David Cogswell (11) 63 18:13 63
Paul Corbett (12) 78 18:27
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:47 257
10. Birmingham Brother Rice Anthony Wile (11) 5 16:33 5
Pete Nicolay (12) 40 17:41 40
Chris Rourke (10) 59 18:07 59
Chris Wurster (12) 69 18:20 69
Drew Borchert (11) 96 18:42 96
Matt Kravutski (10) 109 19:00
Matt Pentis (12) 137 19:41
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:23 269
11. Canton-Plymouth Sean Dillon (12) 30 17:29 30
Derek Lax (9) 34 17:34 34
Justin Huey (10) 64 18:14 64
Alex Noble (10) 100 18:48 100
Matt Lewandowski (10) 106 18:56 106
Jeff Movsesian (12) 114 19:03
Ty Schroeder (9) 121 19:12
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:01 334
12. Beverly Hills Groves Justin Battle (11) 49 17:56 49
Samuel Carter (10) 61 18:10 61
Gus Povirk (11) 65 18:15 65
Vickram Mohan (12) 81 18:29 81
Daniel Osher (12) 84 18:30 84
Phillip Streeter (9) 115 19:04
Michael Posner (12) 135 19:37
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:20 340
13. Canton Trey Wolfe (12) 50 17:57 50
Evan Shepherd (12) 73 18:23 73
Kyle Clinton (9) 76 18:26 76
Derek Hoerman (10) 80 18:28 80
Duncan Spitz (9) 89 18:33 89
Aaron McClellan (10) 97 18:46
Dave Catalan (10) 120 19:10
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:47 368
14. Pinckney 'B' Gordie Taylor (12) 44 17:52 44
Chris Barton (12) 53 18:00 53
Austen Parker (10) 87 18:31 87
Jeff Hinkle (10) 98 18:47 98
Andrew Due (11) 110 19:01 110
Cory Crawford (10) 123 19:14
Kurt Reichenbach (10) 124 19:16
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:11 392
15. Davison John Deming (11) 22 17:20 22
Dan Gay (11) 77 18:26 77
Chris Vergison (12) 107 18:57 107
Jacob Johnson (12) 108 18:59 108
Romy Lambaria (12) 128 19:22 128
Adam Dunton (10) 141 19:44
Kevin Nill 147 19:55
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:04 442
16. Belleville Steve Pace (12) 19 17:13 19
Steve Sherman (11) 60 18:08 60
Rich Priebe (10) 126 19:18 126
Emanuel Callahan (12) 131 19:32 131
Angelo Wooten (12) 136 19:38 136
Stuart Hamlin (12) 172 21:11
Nelson Hammons (11) 173 21:11
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:49 472
17. University of Detroit Jesuit Josh Lisiecki (12) 17 17:08 17
Dave Grau (12) 71 18:21 71
Stephen Mozug (12) 118 19:08 118
Brian Lynch (12) 134 19:34 134
Brian Sevald (12) 158 20:26 158
Chris Pluch (12) 160 20:30
Alex Biebuyck (12) 170 20:54
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:37 498
18. Saline B Travis Littlejohn (9) 83 18:30 83
Brian Conn (9) 93 18:40 93
Alex Waterhouse (10) 103 18:51 103
Jordan Jackson (11) 104 18:52 104
Robin Green (10) 117 19:06 117
Remy Long 140 19:43
Andy Schneider (12) 182 00 00
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:59 500
19. Grand Blanc Blane Bowen (10) 51 17:58 51
James Joseph (12) 72 18:22 72
Doug Williams (12) 95 18:40 95
Sam Jolley 154 20:12 154
Josh Worthington 163 20:34 163
Chris Hamilton 175 21:31
Jon Hardman (11) 177 21:47
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:46 535
20. Novi Aaron Croad (10) 86 18:30 86
Jacob Carless (9) 105 18:55 105
Steve Fannon (12) 112 19:02 112
Bryant Ornes (10) 116 19:06 116
Ricky Manza (11) 119 19:09 119
Jim Brunner (10) 127 19:19
Thomas Butler (9) 130 19:32
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:42 538
21. Wayne Memorial James Holbrook (11) 85 18:30 85
Kevin Lewis (11) 94 18:40 94
Jordan Janowitz (12) 101 18:50 101
Abraham Mendez (10) 142 19:45 142
Jacob Schofield (10) 156 20:17 156
Christian Smith (12) 162 20:33
John Robertson (11) 166 20:36
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:02 578
22. Ypsilanti - Lincoln Matt Dunstan (12) 41 17:45 41
Adrian Correa (12) 70 18:20 70
Scott Rider (10) 157 20:26 157
Mitcxhell Stevens 167 20:47 167
Kurt Leonard 174 21:30 174
Brian Wilcox (9) 179 22:22
Benny Sasser (00) 180 22:22
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:48 609
23. Canton-Salem Val Gui (12) 102 18:51 102
Matt Shirey (12) 132 19:33 132
Trevor Rice (12) 143 19:46 143
Drew Furbacher (12) 145 19:53 145
Colin McGorey (12) 149 19:59 149
Rob Curtis (9) 161 20:32
Erik Dondzila (12) 178 21:58
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:02 671
24. Farmington Hills-North Farmington Tom Doherty (10) 111 19:01 111
Scott Balsis (10) 129 19:24 129
Mike Jaisle (10) 139 19:42 139
Dan Kipper (11) 148 19:57 148
Ben Kaplan (12) 153 20:03 153
Matt Muccioli (11) 164 20:35
Ian Griffith (11) 165 20:36
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:07 680
25. Redford Union Mike Lewis (12) 99 18:47 99
Matt Macek (9) 113 19:02 113
Nick Levinson (11) 144 19:51 144
Sean Meixner (11) 168 20:50 168
Christian Jemlich (9) 169 20:52 169
Ross Holme (9) 171 20:59
Mike D'Arcangelo (9) 176 21:34
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:22 693
26. Redford-Detroit Catholic Central Nicholas Caverly 122 19:12 122
Zachary Hyzer 138 19:42 138
Thomas Kempa 146 19:54 146
Mark Drouillard 151 20:02 151
Chris Pugliese 152 20:02 152
Ryan Rager 155 20:17
Kevin Campbell 159 20:29
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:52 709
Southfield Lathrup Aaron Norfleet 183 00 00
Jordan Horton 184 00 00
Cameron Boone 185 00 00
4- 186 00 00
5- 187 00 00
6- 188 00 00
7- 189 00 00
** TEAM TOTAL ** 00:00
Girls
10/15/05 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1
FGRHS Invitational AT HUDSON MILLS 10/15/05
��������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������Ŀ
� SCORES �
� 1. Highland Milford 48 8. Farmington Hills-Mercy 214 �
� 2. Canton 66 9. Grand Blanc 236 �
� 3. Saline 70 10. Farmington Hills-North Farmington 247 �
� 4. Davison 124 11. Hartland 316 �
� 5. Pinckney A 126 12. Belleville 317 �
� 6. Livonia Churchill 173 13. Wayne Memorial 342 �
� 7. Canton-Salem 186 �
����������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������
WOMEN'S Division I
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Carlie Green (11) Highland Milford 256 19:18.0 1
2. Meagan Creutz (10) Saline 284 20:06.0 2
3. Emily Morgridge (10) Highland Milford 260 20:15.0 3
4. Kelsie Kramer (9) Davison 224 20:19.0 4
5. Katelyn Rocheleau (11) Farmington Hills-Mercy 233 20:37.0 5
6. Sarah Thomas (9) Canton 207 20:44.0 6
7. Katherine Galm (9) Canton 208 20:48.0 7
8. Erika Jensen (9) Pinckney A 273 20:52.0 8
9. Helena Kramer (12) Davison 223 20:55.0 9
10. Kari Frank (10) Saline 285 20:56.0 10
11. Bridie MacDonald (12) Farmington Hills-North Farmington 238 20:57.0 11
12. Madison Henry (9) Highland Milford 257 20:58.0 12
13. Jennifer Thomas (12) Canton 210 21:04.0 13
14. Erin Schroeder (12) Grand Blanc 248 21:08.0 14
15. Johanna Nordin (9) Highland Milford 262 21:10.0 15
16. Marion Gall (12) Saline 286 21:11.0 16
17. Megan Kaid (12) Highland Milford 259 21:17.0 17
18. Lindsay Jaworski (9) Highland Milford 258 21:18.0 P
19. Becky McCormack (12) Canton 209 21:20.0 19
20. Brittany Roth (12) Saline 289 21:22.0 20
21. Katelin David (9) Canton 211 21:31.0 21
22. Rachel Jackson (9) Saline 287 21:33.0 22
23. Courtney Benson (10) Livonia Churchill 263 21:37.0 23
24. Rachel Gizicki (10) Canton-Salem 215 21:38.0 24
25. Amanda Kassem (12) Canton-Salem 216 21:47.0 25
26. Laura Tomassi (10) Livonia Churchill 268 21:50.0 26
27. Emily Miller (12) Pinckney A 274 21:52.0 27
28. E.D. Nsien (11) Grand Blanc 247 22:05.0 28
29. Katie Higgins (12) Pinckney A 272 22:06.0 29
30. Jeanette St. Onge (12) Pinckney A 275 22:09.0 30
31. Katie Dipzinski (9) Davison 221 22:16.0 31
32. Jaime Wick (10) Pinckney A 276 22:19.0 32
33. Olivia Vostal (10) Farmington Hills-North Farmington 241 22:20.0 33
34. Lindsay McMullen (9) Livonia Churchill 266 22:23.0 34
35. Rebecca Strasburg (10) Saline 290 22:24.0 P
36. Alexis McFarlane (9) Livonia Churchill 265 22:25.0 36
37. Kiley Kilgallon (9) Saline 288 22:27.0 P
38. Amelia Shagena (10) Davison 227 22:34.0 38
39. Chelsea Murray (12) Highland Milford 261 22:36.0 P
40. Julia Kowalski (9) Farmington Hills-Mercy 229 22:36.1 40
41. Brittany Dempsey (10) Canton 212 22:36.2 P
42. Melanie Reeze (12) Redford Union 282 22:36.3 -
43. Meghan Lane (12) Davison 225 22:40.0 42
44. Alli Stephan (9) Canton-Salem 218 22:43.0 43
45. Alyssa Mastic (12) Canton-Salem 217 22:47.0 44
46. Hannah Brinza (11) Farmington Hills-Mercy 228 22:48.0 45
47. Caitlin Gerlack (11) Pinckney A 271 22:55.0 P
48. Kat Hotton (11) Belleville 203 23:00.0 47
49. Annie Dube (9) Farmington Hills-North Farmington 235 23:04.0 48
50. Crystal Ross (11) Belleville 206 23:08.0 49
51. Sabrina Burcroff (10) Canton-Salem 220 23:08.1 50
52. Sara Miller (9) Redford Union 278 23:10.0 -
53. Nina Clark Pinckney A 270 23:18.0 P
54. Casie Vella (10) Canton-Salem 219 23:19.0 P
55. Lisa Clinton (12) Canton 213 23:20.0 P
56. Jaclyn Gribeck (11) Livonia Churchill 264 23:28.0 54
57. Arianna Daavettila (10) Hartland 251 23:29.0 55
58. Alexandra Legutko (12) Grand Blanc 245 23:30.0 56
59. Jennifer Martin (9) Farmington Hills-Mercy 231 23:41.0 57
60. Katie Grogitsky (11) Davison 222 23:50.0 P
61. Melissa Smith (10) Wayne Memorial 296 23:56.0 59
62. Jessie Stone (10) Hartland 255 23:56.1 60
63. Karin Saathoff Grand Blanc 242 23:59.0 61
64. Hannah Fox (10) Canton-Salem 214 24:01.0 P
65. Sam Smerika (12) Hartland 252 24:04.0 63
66. Karen Freeman (12) Livonia Churchill 269 24:06.0 P
67. Krystal Nichols (10) Wayne Memorial 295 24:08.0 65
68. Marie Markell (9) Hartland 250 24:12.0 66
69. Angela Vendetteli (11) Farmington Hills-Mercy 230 24:22.0 67
70. Jeanna Jendritz (12) Belleville 204 24:24.0 68
71. Melissa Westrick (10) Livonia Churchill 267 24:38.0 P
72. Rachel Staran (12) Farmington Hills-North Farmington 240 24:46.0 70
73. Claire Moro (10) Wayne Memorial 293 24:50.0 71
74. Phylicia Zeestraten (10) Ypsilanti - Lincoln 302 25:02.0 -
75. Denise Zitnick (12) Ypsilanti - Lincoln 304 25:03.0 -
76. Brianne Niemi (10) Hartland 249 25:04.0 72
77. Katie Moro (12) Wayne Memorial 294 25:07.0 73
78. Shawnie Baughan (10) Wayne Memorial 291 25:08.0 74
79. Gabrielle Boyer (9) Belleville 200 25:08.1 75
80. Chelsea Gilbert (9) Wayne Memorial 292 25:12.0 P
81. Sara Epperson Grand Blanc 244 25:16.0 77
82. Katie McGrogan (11) Belleville 205 25:17.0 78
83. Melissa Hogue (10) Hartland 253 25:24.0 P
84. April Wynne (10) Ypsilanti - Lincoln 303 25:25.0 -
85. Stephanie Reamer (11) Redford Union 281 25:26.0 -
86. Ana Sampos (10) Belleville 201 25:51.0 P
87. Kathryn Trudeau (11) Wayne Memorial 297 26:31.0 P
88. Andrea DeVisser (10) Hartland 254 26:32.0 P
89. Dena Williams Grand Blanc 243 26:39.0 P
90. Erin Hill (10) Belleville 202 26:46.0 P
91. Kate McManus (11) Farmington Hills-North Farmington 236 26:47.0 85
92. Neena Philips (9) Farmington Hills-North Farmington 237 27:09.0 P
93. Amanda Fross (9) Redford Union 277 28:39.0 -
94. Lauren Parker Grand Blanc 246 33:30.0 P
95. Torie Leonard (10) Davison 226 NF -
96. Anna Step (12) Farmington Hills-Mercy 234 NF -
97. Robin Moore (11) Farmington Hills-North Farmington 239 NF -
98. Allison Patra (10) Redford Union 279 NF -
99. Kari Price (11) Redford Union 280 NF -
100. Suzen Vulas (9) Redford Union 283 NF -
101. Carolyn Chan (11) Ypsilanti - Lincoln 298 NF -
102. Lauren Harris (11) Ypsilanti - Lincoln 299 NF -
103. Eve Lasswell (11) Ypsilanti - Lincoln 300 NF -
104. Kathleen McDonald (11) Ypsilanti - Lincoln 301 NF -
105. A- Southfield Lathrup 305 NF -
106. B- Southfield Lathrup 306 NF -
107. C- Southfield Lathrup 307 NF -
108. D- Southfield Lathrup 308 NF -
109. E- Southfield Lathrup 309 NF -
110. F- Southfield Lathrup 310 NF -
111. G- Southfield Lathrup 311 NF -
112. Courtney Williams (11) Farmington Hills-Mercy 232 NF -
10/15/05 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2
FGRHS Invitational AT HUDSON MILLS 10/15/05
TEAM RESULTS
TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
1. Highland Milford Carlie Green (11) 1 19:18 1
Emily Morgridge (10) 3 20:15 3
Madison Henry (9) 12 20:58 12
Johanna Nordin (9) 15 21:10 15
Megan Kaid (12) 17 21:17 17
Lindsay Jaworski (9) 18 21:18
Chelsea Murray (12) 39 22:36
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:58 48
2. Canton Sarah Thomas (9) 6 20:44 6
Katherine Galm (9) 7 20:48 7
Jennifer Thomas (12) 13 21:04 13
Becky McCormack (12) 19 21:20 19
Katelin David (9) 21 21:31 21
Brittany Dempsey (10) 41 22:36
Lisa Clinton (12) 55 23:20
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:27 66
3. Saline Meagan Creutz (10) 2 20:06 2
Kari Frank (10) 10 20:56 10
Marion Gall (12) 16 21:11 16
Brittany Roth (12) 20 21:22 20
Rachel Jackson (9) 22 21:33 22
Rebecca Strasburg (10) 35 22:24
Kiley Kilgallon (9) 37 22:27
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:08 70
4. Davison Kelsie Kramer (9) 4 20:19 4
Helena Kramer (12) 9 20:55 9
Katie Dipzinski (9) 31 22:16 31
Amelia Shagena (10) 38 22:34 38
Meghan Lane (12) 43 22:40 42
Katie Grogitsky (11) 60 23:50
Torie Leonard (10) 95 00 00
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:44 124
5. Pinckney A Erika Jensen (9) 8 20:52 8
Emily Miller (12) 27 21:52 27
Katie Higgins (12) 29 22:06 29
Jeanette St. Onge (12) 30 22:09 30
Jaime Wick (10) 32 22:19 32
Caitlin Gerlack (11) 47 22:55
Nina Clark 53 23:18
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:18 126
6. Livonia Churchill Courtney Benson (10) 23 21:37 23
Laura Tomassi (10) 26 21:50 26
Lindsay McMullen (9) 34 22:23 34
Alexis McFarlane (9) 36 22:25 36
Jaclyn Gribeck (11) 56 23:28 54
Karen Freeman (12) 66 24:06
Melissa Westrick (10) 71 24:38
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:43 173
7. Canton-Salem Rachel Gizicki (10) 24 21:38 24
Amanda Kassem (12) 25 21:47 25
Alli Stephan (9) 44 22:43 43
Alyssa Mastic (12) 45 22:47 44
Sabrina Burcroff (10) 51 23:08 50
Casie Vella (10) 54 23:19
Hannah Fox (10) 64 24:01
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:03 186
8. Farmington Hills-Mercy Katelyn Rocheleau (11) 5 20:37 5
Julia Kowalski (9) 40 22:36 40
Hannah Brinza (11) 46 22:48 45
Jennifer Martin (9) 59 23:41 57
Angela Vendetteli (11) 69 24:22 67
Anna Step (12) 96 00 00
Courtney Williams (11) 112 00 00
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:04 214
9. Grand Blanc Erin Schroeder (12) 14 21:08 14
E.D. Nsien (11) 28 22:05 28
Alexandra Legutko (12) 58 23:30 56
Karin Saathoff 63 23:59 61
Sara Epperson 81 25:16 77
Dena Williams 89 26:39
Lauren Parker 94 33:30
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:58 236
10. Farmington Hills-North Farmington Bridie MacDonald (12) 11 20:57 11
Olivia Vostal (10) 33 22:20 33
Annie Dube (9) 49 23:04 48
Rachel Staran (12) 72 24:46 70
Kate McManus (11) 91 26:47 85
Neena Philips (9) 92 27:09
Robin Moore (11) 97 00 00
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:57:54 247
11. Hartland Arianna Daavettila (10) 57 23:29 55
Jessie Stone (10) 62 23:56 60
Sam Smerika (12) 65 24:04 63
Marie Markell (9) 68 24:12 66
Brianne Niemi (10) 76 25:04 72
Melissa Hogue (10) 83 25:24
Andrea DeVisser (10) 88 26:32
** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:00:45 316
12. Belleville Kat Hotton (11) 48 23:00 47
Crystal Ross (11) 50 23:08 49
Jeanna Jendritz (12) 70 24:24 68
Gabrielle Boyer (9) 79 25:08 75
Katie McGrogan (11) 82 25:17 78
Ana Sampos (10) 86 25:51
Erin Hill (10) 90 26:46
** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:00:57 317
13. Wayne Memorial Melissa Smith (10) 61 23:56 59
Krystal Nichols (10) 67 24:08 65
Claire Moro (10) 73 24:50 71
Katie Moro (12) 77 25:07 73
Shawnie Baughan (10) 78 25:08 74
Chelsea Gilbert (9) 80 25:12
Kathryn Trudeau (11) 87 26:31
** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:03:09 342
Southfield Lathrup A- 105 00 00
B- 106 00 00
C- 107 00 00
D- 108 00 00
E- 109 00 00
F- 110 00 00
G- 111 00 00
** TEAM TOTAL ** 00:00
Redford Union Melanie Reeze (12) 42 22:36
Sara Miller (9) 52 23:10
Stephanie Reamer (11) 85 25:26
Amanda Fross (9) 93 28:39
Allison Patra (10) 98 00 00
Kari Price (11) 99 00 00
Suzen Vulas (9) 100 00 00
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:51
Ypsilanti - Lincoln Phylicia Zeestraten (10) 74 25:02
Denise Zitnick (12) 75 25:03
April Wynne (10) 84 25:25
Carolyn Chan (11) 101 00 00
Lauren Harris (11) 102 00 00
Eve Lasswell (11) 103 00 00
Kathleen McDonald (11) 104 00 00
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:15:30
Midwest Region Index page |