Heats - Division 3
Boys - Girls - from OHSAA
Boys
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
State Meet: 7:54.83 Caldwell 1992
*(B. Carma/S. Carma/J. Vensel/B. Hesson)
Lane Final Time
==============================================================================
1a Warren Lordstown 8:14.80
1) 630 Tom Andriko 12 2) 632 Jacob DiEugenio 9
3) 643 Allen Keeley 11 4) 634 Seth Mansell 11
1b Newark Catholic 8:17.50
1) 18 Joe Miceli 12 2) 13 Brian Midkiff 12
3) 2 Brice Gordon 10 4) 38 Devin Reid 11
2a Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 8:08.10
1) 206 Chris Lesinski 12 2) 217 Matt Weisman 12
3) 210 Tom Ciuni 11 4) 211 Jim King 12
2b Findlay Liberty-Benton 8:15.24
1) 801 Cody Cramner 12 2) 821 Ty Vaupel 11
3) 829 Jon Cody 11 4) 818 Sam Streacker 10
3a Johnstown-Monroe 8:24.01
1) 837 Brad Orr 11 2) 839 Austin Stiles 11
3) 827 Randi Carroll 10 4) 845 Kenny Alexander 12
3b Yellow Springs 8:13.90
1) 509 Jeremy Upton 12 2) 519 David Warren 12
3) 505 Evan Gerthoffer 11 4) 501 Samuel Borchers 10
4a West Liberty-Salem 8:15.66
1) 516 Logan Gundolf 10 2) 522 Eric Salley 9
3) 523 David Evangelisti 11 4) 509 Tommy Yoder 12
4b Bluffton 8:08.58
1) 6 Tyler Oberly 11 2) 56 Joe Amstutz 11
3) 25 Brandon Herr 11 4) 28 Kurt Groman 11
5a South Webster 8:18.70
1) 309 Derek Patterson 10 2) 303 Nick Bowman 11
3) 314 Michael Kennedy 10 4) 301 Kyle Cayton 12
5b Maria Stein Marion Local 8:07.79
1) 960 Lee Homan 11 2) 951 Ryan Winner 12
3) 958 Dale Bruns 10 4) 952 Tyler Speelman 12
6a Cedarville 8:13.29
1) 709 Jason Cunningham 12 2) 714 Dane Harding 10
3) 701 Eric DeLange 12 4) 704 Kevin Kuhn 12
6b Cortland Maplewood 8:19.20
1) 805 Chaz Rice 10 2) 807 Justin Pykare 11
3) 803 Andy Morgan 10 4) 801 Andy Arnio 10
7a Elmore Woodmore 8:08.37
1) 154 Jeremy Schroeder 12 2) 173 Austin Dean 10
3) 183 Tyler Rosenberger 12 4) 157 Derek Schlea 12
7b Arlington 8:17.64
1) 407 Brad Stahl 12 2) 422 Drew Brown 12
3) 411 Ryan Graydon 10 4) 405 Chance Collins 11
8a Bellaire St. John Central 8:19.06
1) 182 Michael Totterdale 12 2) 165 Jared Wilson 12
3) 170 Matt Ellison 12 4) 171 David Bowman 11
8b Gahanna Columbus Academy 8:19.85
1) 401 John Garrison 11 2) 474 Jeffrey Huber 11
3) 427 Jordan Wood 9 4) 429 Jonathan Wood 11
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
State Meet: 13.79 Kevin Huntley(Fremont St. Joseph C.C.) 1993
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 800 Jacob Fox, Rockford Parkway 10 15.51
2 313 Andy Fenton, South Webster 12 14.86
3 4 Jeff Budzowski, Independence 12 15.26
4 103 Christopher Sackmann, Toledo Maumee Valley Country Day 11 14.30
5 136 Troy Lammers, New Bremen 12 14.79
6 755 Lyle Burkhardt, Shadyside 11 14.72
7 110 Michael Smith, Oberlin 11 15.53
8 31 Derek Thompson, Wellsville 12 15.16
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 266 Corey Grombacher, McDonald 11 15.60
2 254 David Clemons, Lakeside Danbury 11 14.97
3 845 Clint Craig, Ada 12 15.32
4 10 Levi Leigh, Mineral Ridge 12 14.45
5 752 Dom Davolio, Shadyside 12 14.67
6 819 John Bowman, Findlay Liberty-Benton 12 14.33
7 208 Curt Haggard, Delphos St. John's 11 15.48
8 911 Austin Bailey, Montpelier 12 15.06
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
State Meet: 10.67 Tony Lee(Dayton Jefferson Township) 1988
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 647 Michael McVety, Minster 11 11.44
2 704 Caleb Arthur, Pandora-Gilboa 12 11.13
3 301 Brexston Fisher, Dayton Jefferson Township 12 11.22
4 802 Sam Benjamin, Findlay Liberty-Benton 11 11.02
5 205 Adam Lesko, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 12 11.38
6 758 J.P. Kraft, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Cent. Cath. 12 11.19
7 616 Randy Clouse, Danville 12 11.44
8 950 Caleb Brown, Wheelersburg 9 11.40
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 501 Matt Morell, New Middletown Springfield 12 11.46
2 423 Jay Ingram, Gahanna Columbus Academy 12 11.22
3 229 Dean Stevens, North Jackson Jackson-Milton 11 11.42
4 725 Aaron Sprowl, Sugarcreek Garaway 12 11.04
5 7 Joe Horn, Fairfield Cincinnati Christian 11 11.20
6 706 Curt Silveus, Liberty Center 12 11.08
7 220 Curt Laudick, Delphos St. John's 11 11.36
8 303 Nathan Bame, Dola Hardin Northern 9 11.25
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Top 8 Advance by Time
State Meet: 1:30.47 Warren John F. Kennedy 2004
*(S. Golden/C. Clemente/T. Elzy/A. Ambeliotis)
Lane Heat 1 Time
==============================================================================
1 New London 1:33.07
1) 334 Duane Berry 11 2) 336 Brent Dearth 12
3) 330 Chris Foor 11 4) 352 Brian Sheller 11
2 Shadyside 1:32.20
1) 750 Evan Cline 11 2) 755 Lyle Burkhardt 11
3) 765 Taylor Goff 11 4) 745 Taylor Jovicic 10
3 Edgerton 1:32.40
1) 738 Andrew Carlin 12 2) 744 Preston Osborn 12
3) 764 Frank Krill 9 4) 730 Nathan Osborn 12
4 Dayton Jefferson Township 1:30.93
1) 315 DeShawn Harris 12 2) 305 Jermaine Bailey 11
3) 302 Jesse Watts 11 4) 301 Brexston Fisher 12
5 Gates Mills Hawken 1:31.92
1) 170 Hayden Haas 11 2) 162 Stewart Roulston 11
3) 165 Mark Miller 12 4) 157 David Williams 11
6 Warren John F. Kennedy 1:32.25
1) 706 Tony Elzy 11 2) 711 Pat Nemet 10
3) 705 Brian Wolnik 12 4) 713 Dan Hull 10
7 West Liberty-Salem 1:33.29
1) 514 Tyler Norton 12 2) 517 Lyle Blaker 12
3) 520 Daniel Wirick 9 4) 515 Kyle Smith 12
8 Steubenville Catholic Central 1:32.38
1) 708 Matt Waldman 12 2) 718 Franco Carapellotti 11
3) 704 Bryan Yasho 11 4) 724 Tim Danaher 12
Lane Heat 2 Time
==============================================================================
1 St. Henry 1:33.68
1) 24 Matt Thobe 10 2) 7 Jared Stammen 12
3) 2 Jon Hemmelgarn 12 4) 16 Ryan Huwer 10
2 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 1:32.28
1) 220 Daniel Wellman 12 2) 226 Brian Hunt 11
3) 205 Adam Lesko 12 4) 221 Chris Pratt 11
3 Delphos St. John's 1:32.45
1) 205 Paul Metzner 11 2) 210 Matt Metzner 11
3) 220 Curt Laudick 11 4) 207 Andrew DeWitt 11
4 Sugarcreek Garaway 1:31.38
1) 740 Colson Deetz 10 2) 726 Darren Miller 12
3) 743 Justin Klein 10 4) 725 Aaron Sprowl 12
5 Findlay Liberty-Benton 1:31.57
1) 802 Sam Benjamin 11 2) 819 John Bowman 12
3) 810 John Schoonover 11 4) 825 Jamie Sorrell 12
6 Johnstown Northridge 1:31.50
1) 453 Britan Tolliver 12 2) 469 Jay Potter 12
3) 468 Freddie Biehl 11 4) 456 Ryan Whitmer 12
7 Toledo Christian 1:32.61
1) 633 Mark Rossol 10 2) 625 Jared Klena 12
3) 622 Marc Benjamin 10 4) 643 Dan Newman 12
8 Cleveland Central Catholic 1:32.36
1) 372 Derrick Turner 11 2) 361 Seth Wilkens 12
3) 376 Allen Wells 11 4) 347 McKinley Stallworth 12
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
State Meet: 4:14.20 Ed Stonestreet(McDonald) 1999
Lane No. Final Gr. Time
=============================================================================
1a 106 Jason Dammeyer, New Bremen 11 4:29.59
1b 204 Josh Whetherholt, Baltimore Liberty Union 12 4:33.61
2a 803 Andy Morgan, Cortland Maplewood 10 4:24.88
2b 951 Ryan Winner, Maria Stein Marion Local 12 4:28.91
3a 224 Heath Armstrong, Fayette Gorham Fayette 11 4:24.14
3b 715 Matt Gilloon, Steubenville Catholic Central 11 4:33.15
4a 330 Andrew Hange, Sherwood Fairview 12 4:29.68
4b 179 Zach Foster, Bellaire St. John Central 11 4:32.72
5a 321 Chad Becker, Jeromesville Hillsdale 12 4:26.96
5b 358 Zac Sendelbach, New London 12 4:29.45
6a 455 Nick McQuillen, North Robinson Colonel Crawford 12 4:26.81
6b 839 Austin Stiles, Johnstown-Monroe 11 4:31.03
7a 501 Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs 10 4:24.02
7b 211 Jim King, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 12 4:27.37
8a 18 Randy Terrell, Fairfield Cincinnati Christian 12 4:27.88
8b 509 Ryan Gilanyi, Southington Chalker 11 4:27.02
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Top 8 Advance by Time
State Meet: 42.31 Dayton Jefferson Township 1986
*(C. Clack/P. Williams/T. Lee/J. Trimble)
Lane Heat 1 Time
============================================================================
1 Columbus Africentric Secondary 44.61
1) 859 Joe Broomfield 10 2) 852 Obye Davis 9
3) 856 Lezhon Gill 10 4) 867 Brandon Young 10
2 Dayton Jefferson Township 44.10
1) 301 Brexston Fisher 12 2) 315 DeShawn Harris 12
3) 307 Greg McDuffie 12 4) 302 Jesse Watts 11
3 New Middletown Springfield 44.16
1) 523 Jeremy Russell 11 2) 501 Matt Morell 12
3) 515 Mason McCambridge 12 4) 518 Melio Rios 12
4 Findlay Liberty-Benton 43.33
1) 809 Adam Hilty 12 2) 824 Jeff Busching 12
3) 819 John Bowman 12 4) 802 Sam Benjamin 11
5 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 43.93
1) 221 Chris Pratt 11 2) 219 Nick Flocken 12
3) 231 Eric Tupta 12 4) 205 Adam Lesko 12
6 Delphos St. John's 44.01
1) 205 Paul Metzner 11 2) 220 Curt Laudick 11
3) 208 Curt Haggard 11 4) 207 Andrew DeWitt 11
7 Toledo Christian 44.54
1) 643 Dan Newman 12 2) 633 Mark Rossol 10
3) 622 Marc Benjamin 10 4) 648 Zach Lucio 12
8 Marion Pleasant 44.47
1) 962 Shaun Gagni 11 2) 952 Jason Akers 11
3) 966 Joel Swaney 9 4) 955 Nick DeSantis 12
Lane Heat 2 Time
============================================================================
1 Edgerton 44.72
1) 738 Andrew Carlin 12 2) 744 Preston Osborn 12
3) 764 Frank Krill 9 4) 730 Nathan Osborn 12
2 Worthington Christian 44.17
1) 418 Deven Keene 10 2) 405 Brad Muschott 12
3) 422 Michael Beum 11 4) 417 Justin Yates 11
3 Columbus Grove 44.50
1) 693 Blaine Maag 12 2) 685 Danny Woods 12
3) 656 Ryan Keck 11 4) 682 Taylor Jesko 12
4 Rockford Parkway 43.53
1) 804 Brandon Bowen 12 2) 810 Travis Vian 12
3) 800 Jacob Fox 10 4) 817 Dallas Agner 11
5 Wellsville 43.64
1) 54 Jamaar Pullie 11 2) 31 Derek Thompson 12
3) 33 Timmy Coles 12 4) 38 Jason Carter 12
6 Johnstown Northridge 43.76
1) 453 Britan Tolliver 12 2) 469 Jay Potter 12
3) 468 Freddie Biehl 11 4) 456 Ryan Whitmer 12
7 Warren John F. Kennedy 44.35
1) 705 Brian Wolnik 12 2) 706 Tony Elzy 11
3) 709 Frank Albert 12 4) 719 Kris Richardson 10
8 Anna 44.44
1) 721 Mark Bensman 10 2) 747 Donny Stewart 12
3) 714 Cory Sniffen 9 4) 704 Chad Abbott 11
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
State Meet: 47.68 Andrew Pierce(Yellow Springs) 1997
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 108 Jimmy Sisi, Old Fort 12 51.31
2 940 Brian Stephenson, Wheelersburg 12 50.40
3 208 Justin Hepperly, McComb 12 50.63
4 846 Antione Drakeford, Columbus Africentric Secondary 12 48.67
5 14 Kyle Thomas, Fairfield Cincinnati Christian 11 50.52
6 725 Aaron Sprowl, Sugarcreek Garaway 12 50.20
7 352 Brian Sheller, New London 11 51.14
8 713 Dan Hull, Warren John F. Kennedy 10 50.83
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 13 Chris Lynch, Fairfield Cincinnati Christian 12 51.56
2 372 Derrick Turner, Cleveland Central Catholic 11 50.50
3 754 Kellen Fetter, Waynesfield-Goshen 11 50.82
4 221 Kendall Gregory, North Ridgeville Lake Ridge Academy 9 49.39
5 402 Jared Krout, Arlington 11 49.87
6 203 Nick Pederzolli, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas 10 49.63
7 611 Dusty Kimmel, Covington 11 50.87
8 668 Mark Gallagher, Fredericktown 11 50.78
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
State Meet: 37.58 Kevin Huntley(Fremont St. Joseph C.C.) 1993
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 522 Andrew Schuler, New Middletown Springfield 11 40.50
2 255 Michael Komisarski, Xenia Christian 12 40.09
3 819 John Bowman, Findlay Liberty-Benton 12 39.86
4 136 Troy Lammers, New Bremen 12 38.51
5 1 Justin Carolyne, North Lima South Range 12 39.49
6 752 Dom Davolio, Shadyside 12 39.63
7 627 Jeff Stuttler, Mt. Gilead Gilead Christian 11 40.36
8 849 Jordan Hites, McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 12 40.35
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 744 Preston Osborn, Edgerton 12 40.59
2 743 Justin Klein, Sugarcreek Garaway 10 40.11
3 10 Levi Leigh, Mineral Ridge 12 40.05
4 615 Jayme Detling, Barnesville 11 38.89
5 103 Christopher Sackmann, Toledo Maumee Valley Country Day 11 39.36
6 7 Joe Horn, Fairfield Cincinnati Christian 11 39.40
7 674 Kevin Hoersten, Ottoville 12 40.33
8 827 Randi Carroll, Johnstown-Monroe 10 40.13
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
State Meet: 1:53.76 Todd Helber(Amanda-Clearcreek) 2001
Lane No. Final Gr. Time
=============================================================================
1a 42 Billie Elkins, Felicity-Franklin 11 1:59.02
1b 908 Andy Shoup, Montpelier 12 1:59.38
2a 28 Kurt Groman, Bluffton 11 1:58.54
2b 704 Kevin Kuhn, Cedarville 12 1:56.24
3a 171 David Bowman, Bellaire St. John Central 11 2:01.24
3b 182 Michael Totterdale, Bellaire St. John Central 12 2:01.89
4a 422 Shane McLaughlin, Caldwell 11 2:00.98
4b 173 Justin Roll, Chillicothe Zane Trace 11 1:59.89
5a 348 Jacob Rhode, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 12 1:59.37
5b 952 Tyler Speelman, Maria Stein Marion Local 12 1:58.29
6a 630 Tom Andriko, Warren Lordstown 12 1:55.50
6b 44 Doug Miller, North Lima South Range 11 1:58.48
7a 157 Derek Schlea, Elmore Woodmore 12 1:58.47
7b 73 Derek Kruse, Middlefield Cardinal 11 1:58.16
8a 302 Kyle Dussel, Kansas Lakota 12 1:58.91
8b 27 Dennis Simpson, Mineral Ridge 12 1:58.60
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
State Meet: 21.63 Tony Lee(Day. Jefferson Township) 1988
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 302 Jesse Watts, Dayton Jefferson Township 11 23.13
2 706 Curt Silveus, Liberty Center 12 22.83
3 221 Kendall Gregory, North Ridgeville Lake Ridge Academy 9 22.97
4 802 Sam Benjamin, Findlay Liberty-Benton 11 22.53
5 301 Brexston Fisher, Dayton Jefferson Township 12 22.84
6 423 Jay Ingram, Gahanna Columbus Academy 12 22.93
7 616 Randy Clouse, Danville 12 22.99
8 157 David Williams, Gates Mills Hawken 11 23.00
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 418 Deven Keene, Worthington Christian 10 23.15
2 804 Brandon Bowen, Rockford Parkway 12 22.98
3 220 Curt Laudick, Delphos St. John's 11 22.97
4 725 Aaron Sprowl, Sugarcreek Garaway 12 22.55
5 501 Matt Morell, New Middletown Springfield 12 22.61
6 730 Nathan Osborn, Edgerton 12 22.79
7 31 Derek Thompson, Wellsville 12 22.99
8 622 Marc Benjamin, Toledo Christian 10 22.86
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
State Meet: 9:17.84 Braden Martinez(Stryker) 2004
Lane No. Final Gr. Time
=============================================================================
1a 455 Nick McQuillen, North Robinson Colonel Crawford 12 9:43.02
1b 302 Josh Linkous, South Webster 10 9:54.60
2a 166 Tony Reiss, Sidney Lehman Catholic 10 10:08.89
2b 837 Brad Orr, Johnstown-Monroe 11 10:04.70
3a 511 John Franks, Southington Chalker 12 9:45.18
3b 603 Jason Ordway, Holgate 11 9:38.23
4a 41 Dan Nemergut, North Lima South Range 12 9:43.84
4b 217 Seth Darrell, Monroe Lemon-Monroe 12 9:45.04
5a 400 Derek Carter, Caldwell 12 9:53.36
5b 351 Matt Dotson, Bucyrus Wynford 11 9:39.37
6a 224 Heath Armstrong, Fayette Gorham Fayette 11 9:46.88
6b 632 Mark Hutchinson, Pitsburg Franklin Monroe 11 10:03.92
7a 519 David Warren, Yellow Springs 12 9:59.69
7b 461 Jarrod Saling, Caldwell 12 10:05.08
8a 253 Kevin Somerville, Mogadore 12 9:41.30
8b 801 Andy Arnio, Cortland Maplewood 10 9:32.03
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Top 8 Advance by Time
State Meet: 3:21.08 Dayton Jefferson Township 1994
Lane Heat 1 Time
==============================================================================
1 Bellaire St. John Central 3:29.15
1) 171 David Bowman 11 2) 170 Matt Ellison 12
3) 174 Kyle Hathaway 11 4) 182 Michael Totterdale 12
2 West Alexandria Twin Valley South 3:27.75
1) 631 Daniel Donaldson 11 2) 645 Justin Stebbins 11
3) 635 Ben Anspaugh 10 4) 630 Tyler Loxley 12
3 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 3:28.01
1) 212 Kevin Eckart 10 2) 210 Tom Ciuni 11
3) 221 Chris Pratt 11 4) 205 Adam Lesko 12
4 Fairfield Cincinnati Christian 3:22.59
1) 13 Chris Lynch 12 2) 18 Randy Terrell 12
3) 7 Joe Horn 11 4) 14 Kyle Thomas 11
5 Arlington 3:27.48
1) 401 Kevin Bash 12 2) 404 Brandon Kisseberth 11
3) 405 Chance Collins 11 4) 402 Jared Krout 11
6 Minster 3:27.04
1) 607 Peter Slonkosky 12 2) 605 Casey Heckman 11
3) 606 Doug Preston 11 4) 633 Austin Winner 12
7 Elmore Woodmore 3:29.04
1) 157 Derek Schlea 12 2) 183 Tyler Rosenberger 12
3) 159 Chase Ault 12 4) 164 Justin Kassnel 12
8 Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas 3:28.32
1) 215 Marcus Williams 12 2) 233 Derek Dean 12
3) 203 Nick Pederzolli 10 4) 267 John Jakmides 12
Lane Heat 2 Time
==============================================================================
1 Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 3:30.44
1) 701 Kyle Killam 12 2) 722 Keith Slosser 10
3) 720 Jordan Reinhart 11 4) 711 Zach Schalk 12
2 Warren Lordstown 3:28.10
1) 630 Tom Andriko 12 2) 632 Jacob DiEugenio 9
3) 643 Allen Keeley 11 4) 634 Seth Mansell 11
3 Bluffton 3:28.40
1) 6 Tyler Oberly 11 2) 56 Joe Amstutz 11
3) 28 Kurt Groman 11 4) 25 Brandon Herr 11
4 Shadyside 3:25.04
1) 750 Evan Cline 11 2) 752 Dom Davolio 12
3) 745 Taylor Jovicic 10 4) 765 Taylor Goff 11
5 North Lima South Range 3:27.43
1) 1 Justin Carolyne 12 2) 7 Dan Holloway 11
3) 11 David Rach 10 4) 14 Dan Schuler 12
6 Steubenville Catholic Central 3:25.87
1) 724 Tim Danaher 12 2) 718 Franco Carapellotti 11
3) 704 Bryan Yasho 11 4) 733 Nick Drakos 12
7 South Webster 3:28.43
1) 309 Derek Patterson 10 2) 301 Kyle Cayton 12
3) 314 Michael Kennedy 10 4) 313 Andy Fenton 12
8 St. Henry 3:28.23
1) 24 Matt Thobe 10 2) 2 Jon Hemmelgarn 12
3) 13 Chris Hoying 12 4) 7 Jared Stammen 12
Event 26 Boys Discus Throw
State Meet: 190'04" Larry Wilson(Gates Mills Hawken) 1994
Ord. No. Flight 1 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
1 483 Mark Smith, Gahanna Columbus Academy 10 151'05"
2 526 Nick Panezich, New Middletown Springfield 12 176'07"
3 653 Dane Sommer, Minster 12 142'06"
4 36 Steve Dailey, St. Henry 12 140'03"
5 55 Michael Jarman, Felicity-Franklin 12 143'07"
6 68 Michael Ream, Bluffton 12 163'08"
7 791 Vinnie Ritchie, Shadyside 10 151'00"
8 922 Nick Moore, Montpelier 12 159'08"
Ord. No. Flight 2 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
1 859 Justin Wajda, Cortland Maplewood 12 160'07"
2 823 Josh Huber, Rockford Parkway 12 142'06"
3 693 Blaine Maag, Columbus Grove 12 184'08"
4 449 Scott Jaffee, Gahanna Columbus Academy 11 154'02"
5 105 Aaron Merrill, Leetonia 12 155'04"
6 775 Brandon Michels, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Cent. Cath. 11 155'07"
7 859 Dom DeFilippo, Lisbon David Anderson 12 165'08"
8 112 Tony Kortokrax, Antwerp 12 163'06"
Event 28 Boys High Jump
Competition Heights: 5'10", 6'0", 6'2" then 1-inch increments thereafter. Warm-up Height: 5'8"
State Meet: 7'00" Otis Winston(Toronto) 1992
Ord. No. Final Gr. Mark
==============================================================================
1 521 Levi Murphy, West Liberty-Salem 11 6'00.00"
2 422 Shane McLaughlin, Caldwell 11 6'02.00"
3 632 Sam Heisman, Toledo Christian 12 6'03.00"
4 566 Andy Hartman, Defiance Tinora 12 6'04.00"
5 212 Eric Azbell, Sugar Grove Berne Union 12 6'00.00"
6 969 Lee Schwieterman, Maria Stein Marion Local 12 6'04.00"
7 754 Jake Dalessandro, Dalton 11 6'06.00"
8 818 Brent Ransbottom, Chesapeake 11 6'06.00"
9 108 Jimmy Sisi, Old Fort 12 6'04.00"
10 630 Tyler Loxley, West Alexandria Twin Valley South 12 6'01.00"
11 220 Dustan Kruse, New Knoxville 11 6'01.00"
12 19 Mike Leskosky, North Lima South Range 11 6'01.00"
13 113 Adrian Gibbs, Oberlin 12 6'00.00"
14 624 Tyler Wilhelm, Greenwich South Central 12 6'03.00"
15 10 Troy Biggs, Cardington-Lincoln 11 6'01.00"
16 315 Micheal Hutchins, Canal Winch. Harvest Preparatory 10 6'01.00"
Event 30 Boys Long Jump
State Meet: 24'01.25" Joe Crallie(Magnolia Sandy Valley) 1995
Ord. No. Flight 1 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 872 Denny Love, Bedford St. Peter Chanel 10 19'11.50"
2 10 Levi Leigh, Mineral Ridge 12 20'03.50"
3 824 Jeff Busching, Findlay Liberty-Benton 12 21'01.00"
4 38 Lucas Gonzalez, Lowellville 11 20'00.50"
5 804 Brandon Bowen, Rockford Parkway 12 21'00.25"
6 940 Brian Stephenson, Wheelersburg 12 21'03.50"
7 616 Randy Clouse, Danville 12 20'04.75"
8 341 Ron Diaz, Kansas Lakota 12 21'03.50"
Ord. No. Flight 2 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 21 Ryan O'Dell, Ashland Crestview 12 21'03.25"
2 434 Kyle Hill, Gahanna Columbus Academy 12 22'01.50"
3 10 Troy Biggs, Cardington-Lincoln 11 21'02.25"
4 104 Tom Williman, Convoy Crestview 12 21'11.00"
5 31 Derek Thompson, Wellsville 12 21'08.25"
6 709 Jason Cunningham, Cedarville 12 20'05.25"
7 754 Kellen Fetter, Waynesfield-Goshen 11 21'02.00"
8 847 Kasey Messmer, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale 11 21'01.25"
Event 32 Boys Shot Put
State Meet: 62'00.75" Larry Kolie(Smithville) 1981
Ord. No. Flight 1 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 716 Kenny Graham, Ridgeway Ridgemont 10 49'09.50"
2 748 Justin Westfall, Sugarcreek Garaway 12 52'04.00"
3 652 Derrick Gates, Minster 12 49'06.50"
4 230 Jake Lucas, Morral Ridgedale 11 50'04.00"
5 105 Aaron Merrill, Leetonia 12 57'05.25"
6 55 Michael Jarman, Felicity-Franklin 12 50'08.00"
7 231 Eric Tupta, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 12 49'02.75"
8 260 Will Norris, Baltimore Liberty Union 12 49'00.75"
Ord. No. Flight 2 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 329 Jacob Wilson, Dola Hardin Northern 11 52'08.75"
2 526 Nick Panezich, New Middletown Springfield 12 58'10.75"
3 693 Blaine Maag, Columbus Grove 12 54'04.75"
4 972 Roger Chambers, Crestline 12 53'01.50"
5 149 Marcus Overman, New Bremen 12 49'03.25"
6 859 Dom DeFilippo, Lisbon David Anderson 12 52'07.75"
7 885 Curtis Hoag, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale 11 53'05.25"
8 57 John Martin, Wellsville 12 54'00.25"
Event 34 Boys Pole Vault
Competition Heights: 11'6", 12'0", 12'6", 13'0", 13'6", then 3-inch increments thereafter. Warm-up Height: 11'0"
State Meet: 16'01" Jamie Lewis(Newcomerstown) 1995
Ord. No. Final Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 264 Brandon Roth, East Canton 10 12'06.00"
2 134 Kevin Heitkamp, New Bremen 12 13'03.00"
3 166 Jake Palmer, Bellaire St. John Central 12 13'00.00"
4 214 Brent Ribble, Baltimore Liberty Union 12 12'09.00"
5 202 Jeff Garwood, Morral Ridgedale 12 13'00.00"
6 851 Jacob Patterson, Rawson Cory-Rawson 11 13'00.00"
7 29 Shane Shockey, Bluffton 11 14'09.00"
8 951 Chris Ehrman, Marion Pleasant 11 12'09.00"
9 780 Elliot Good, Dalton 12 13'06.00"
10 211 Justin Smowleski, Baltimore Liberty Union 10 12'03.00"
11 517 Lyle Blaker, West Liberty-Salem 12 13'06.00"
12 313 Jake Lawrence, Jeromesville Hillsdale 12 13'00.00"
13 827 BJ Elliott, Houston 10 13'09.00"
14 761 Gray Horn, Waynesfield-Goshen 9 14'00.00"
15 350 Eli Nichols, Attica Seneca East 12 13'09.00"
16 158 Mark Pittman, Elmore Woodmore 12 14'00.00"
Girls
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
State Meet: 9:20.75 Columbus School for Girls 1987
*(K. Saah/T. Chapman/M. McLeod/J. Thorson)
Lane Final Time
===============================================================================
1a Gahanna Columbus Academy 10:08.98
1) 415 Holly Tu 9 2) 405 Sylvia Fallon 10
3) 402 Elizabeth Fox 11 4) 417 Anna Taylor 12
1b Bellaire St. John Central 10:23.88
1) 110 Christine Bowman 9 2) 121 Andrea Zeno 12
3) 115 Annie Wiater 12 4) 123 Natalie Perzanowski 9
2a New Bremen 9:40.47
1) 104 Kayla Schwaiger 12 2) 106 Lori Timmerman 9
3) 108 Kylie Schwaiger 12 4) 101 Amber Niekamp 10
2b Van Wert Lincolnview 9:45.85
1) 104 Kylie Honigford 9 2) 100 Chelsea Honigford 11
3) 105 Katie Honigford 9 4) 101 Ashley Miller 12
3a Lancaster Fisher Catholic 10:14.04
1) 434 Stephanie Sielski 12 2) 438 Janeen Stalder 11
3) 446 Betsy Haigh 10 4) 431 Sydney Hubbard 12
3b Columbus Bishop Ready 10:01.59
1) 19 Amy Loscko 12 2) 12 Catlain Graessle 12
3) 9 Megan Graessle 10 4) 5 Lauren Aeh 12
4a Findlay Liberty-Benton 9:42.71
1) 809 Anna Farmer 9 2) 848 Kailee Whitaker 11
3) 805 Maggie Strausbaugh 12 4) 835 Kesha Brooks 10
4b Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas 9:42.00
1) 263 Margaret Fayen 11 2) 243 Kelly McCallin 11
3) 245 Deanne Frank 10 4) 253 Brittany Hussar 12
5a Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 9:39.00
1) 213 Megan Downing 12 2) 225 Allison Cordek 10
3) 204 Amy Gannon 10 4) 214 Brittany Tyree 9
5b Fort Loramie 9:54.17
1) 413 Danyel Gottemoeller 12 2) 424 Becky Scheer 12
3) 420 Katie Puthoff 11 4) 409 Abigail Phlipot 12
6a Warren John F. Kennedy 9:48.50
1) 701 Michelle Chaves 10 2) 709 Lauren Broadbent 12
3) 702 Jenn Natale 11 4) 700 Audrey Maheu 9
6b Versailles 9:48.38
1) 26 Kaila Barga 11 2) 21 Caitlin Liette 10
3) 13 Renee Eilerman 10 4) 14 Kristen Smith 10
7a McDonald 9:48.40
1) 215 Jenn Molinari 10 2) 202 Erin Koppel 12
3) 209 Kyrsti Sowers 10 4) 201 Ashleigh Tondo 11
7b Attica Seneca East 9:34.33
1) 301 Haley Nagel 9 2) 306 Kristin Barrell 12
3) 307 Amanda McConnell 11 4) 316 Joy Kessler 12
8a Maria Stein Marion Local 9:42.08
1) 919 Susann Wolf 11 2) 912 Hillary Hartings 10
3) 903 Nicole Schaefer 10 4) 902 Trisha Bruns 12
8b Old Fort 9:47.78
1) 160 Becky Miller 9 2) 167 Kelsey Molyet 12
3) 163 Lisa Ortiz 12 4) 153 Morgan Magers 11
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
State Meet: 14.48 Abbie Stechschulte(Columbus Grove) 2003
State Meet: 14.48 Kristin Mowrey(Van Buren) 2000
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 703 Taylor Carr, Belpre 12 15.49
2 808 Jen Grayson, Cortland Maplewood 12 15.22
3 773 Denise Matheny, Liberty Center 12 15.37
4 728 Shatara Walters, Steubenville Catholic Central 12 14.52
5 524 Sydney Stoehr, Cincinnati Country Day 12 15.83
6 339 Simone Culver, Canal Winch. Harvest Preparatory 10 15.26
7 15 Jessica Schulte, Versailles 12 16.05
8 755 Sarah Koch, Liberty Center 10 15.45
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 125 Casey Casto, Sidney Lehman Catholic 12 16.41
2 202 Maddie Aurand, Arcadia 11 15.43
3 632 Kacie Otting, Minster 12 15.95
4 221 DeLana Turner, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 11 14.85
5 703 Kelly Spurlock, Carey 11 15.36
6 608 Samantha Kistler, Warren Lordstown 12 15.21
7 718 Bre Burkhart, Shadyside 11 15.47
8 21 Rachel Mariotti, Lowellville 10 15.34
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
State Meet: 11.81 Brittany Hocker(Bridgeport) 2004
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 601 Kathy Arnold, Rittman 12 13.08
2 727 Danielle Jacoby, Carey 10 12.57
3 156 Kaelyn Hrabak, Berlin Center Western Reserve 10 12.91
4 13 Andrea Bader, Ashland Crestview 12 12.29
5 21 Judy Bataille, Felicity-Franklin 11 12.50
6 626 Casey Ridgeway, Fredericktown 11 12.53
7 325 Stanyale Jasper, Dayton Jefferson Township 10 13.08
8 326 Micaiah Herndon, Canal Winch. Harvest Preparatory 12 12.97
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 53 Catie Evers, St. Henry 10 13.14
2 720 Abbey Sokol, Steubenville Catholic Central 12 12.78
3 381 Tiffany White, Cincinnati Summit Country Day 11 12.92
4 101 April Rotilio, Bellaire St. John Central 11 12.35
5 215 Taylor Jackson, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 10 12.36
6 816 Dana Ford, Rawson Cory-Rawson 9 12.42
7 334 Antoinette Gray, Cleveland Central Catholic 11 13.05
8 677 Danielle Furr, Toledo Christian 12 12.63
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Top 8 Advance by Time
State Meet: 1:43.42 Gates Mills Hawkins 2002
*(L. Kinder/E. Cameron/B. Turner/C. Shin)
Lane Heat 1 Time
==============================================================================
1 Lancaster Fisher Catholic 1:48.72
1) 448 Erin Wright 11 2) 432 Claire Hubbard 10
3) 445 Justina Alvis 10 4) 444 Katie Griffin 9
2 Versailles 1:47.46
1) 26 Kaila Barga 11 2) 24 Julia Black 11
3) 20 Kylie Davis 11 4) 18 Sarah Hemmelgarn 11
3 Warren John F. Kennedy 1:46.82
1) 703 Alyssa Chaves 12 2) 715 Aarika Knepp 12
3) 722 Arielle Ambrosy 9 4) 708 Jamie Prezioso 9
4 Pitsburg Franklin Monroe 1:45.10
1) 609 Dana Halderman 12 2) 620 Elania Kakatolis 12
3) 603 Courtney Oswalt 11 4) 612 Katie Shoemaker 12
5 Bellaire St. John Central 1:46.98
1) 122 Anna Williams 10 2) 128 Kayla Kidder 11
3) 124 Kylie Kidder 9 4) 101 April Rotilio 11
6 Attica Seneca East 1:46.81
1) 314 Amanda Theis 10 2) 301 Haley Nagel 9
3) 309 Emily Ruffing 12 4) 316 Joy Kessler 12
7 Van Wert Lincolnview 1:48.34
1) 102 Catie Broecker 12 2) 105 Katie Honigford 9
3) 104 Kylie Honigford 9 4) 100 Chelsea Honigford 11
8 Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic 1:48.44
1) 453 Emily Christman 11 2) 457 Caitlin Mullens 11
3) 454 Rachel Widman 10 4) 460 Jessica Thomas 9
Lane Heat 2 Time
==============================================================================
1 Atwater Waterloo 1:48.92
1) 514 Brenna Kirkbride 12 2) 519 Brianna Smith 11
3) 515 Danielle Wise 10 4) 517 Brittnee Miller 10
2 Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas 1:47.65
1) 224 Amy Vagedes 12 2) 260 Andrea Thoma 11
3) 215 Carly Pavlick 11 4) 267 Kristin Donaldson 12
3 Steubenville Catholic Central 1:47.43
1) 717 Margaret Schreck 10 2) 707 Juliana Matanzo 10
3) 703 Jodi Bodo 11 4) 720 Abbey Sokol 12
4 Carey 1:45.60
1) 712 Bobbi Buckland 11 2) 703 Kelly Spurlock 11
3) 727 Danielle Jacoby 10 4) 702 Jackie Ludwig 12
5 Bedford St. Peter Chanel 1:45.62
1) 833 Ashley Spates 11 2) 808 Gabrielle Green 10
3) 831 Tiffany Turner 9 4) 819 Niesha Kelly 11
6 Delphos St. John's 1:45.60
1) 208 Stephanie Utrup 12 2) 209 Lauren Burgei 9
3) 210 Valerie Morris 11 4) 230 Alisha Anthony 11
7 Sugarcreek Garaway 1:48.33
1) 709 Erica Hershberger 9 2) 715 Carol Stingel 11
3) 702 Molly Hershberger 11 4) 714 Tessa Swartzentruber 11
8 Cincinnati Country Day 1:47.67
1) 524 Sydney Stoehr 12 2) 503 Kelly Heinichen 10
3) 501 Kelly Thomas 9 4) 520 Kamia Smith 11
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
State Meet: 4:48.20 Sunni Olding(Minster) 2004
Lane No. Final Gr. Time
=============================================================================
1a 306 Kristin Barrell, Attica Seneca East 12 5:18.74
1b 203 Caitlin Sharp, East Canton 9 5:15.43
2a 723 Tracee Gruskiewicz, Orwell Grand Valley 11 5:24.22
2b 709 Karin Coyne, Columbia Station Columbia 10 5:19.16
3a 809 Anna Farmer, Findlay Liberty-Benton 9 5:19.53
3b 630 Tiffani Miller, Youngstown Ursuline 11 5:20.90
4a 123 Natalie Perzanowski, Bellaire St. John Central 9 5:16.94
4b 31 Caitlin Thomas, Cardington-Lincoln 10 5:15.95
5a 101 Amber Niekamp, New Bremen 10 5:17.22
5b 408 Lindsey Pifher, North Robinson Colonel Crawford 10 5:18.13
6a 14 Kristen Smith, Versailles 10 5:16.50
6b 504 Betsy Jacobs, Cincinnati Country Day 12 5:16.91
7a 915 Ashleigh Tornes, Waterford 9 5:25.09
7b 431 Sydney Hubbard, Lancaster Fisher Catholic 12 5:24.53
8a 611 Brigitte Sherman, Minster 10 5:16.78
8b 847 Danielle Sidell, Collins Western Reserve 11 5:17.13
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Top 8 Advance by Time
State Meet: 49.14 Cin. Academy of Physical Education) 1986
*(T. Pate/T. Gordon/J. Jordon/M. McGruder)
Lane Heat 1 Time
============================================================================
1 Atwater Waterloo 51.52
1) 514 Brenna Kirkbride 12 2) 520 Samantha Essick 10
3) 523 Erica Jarvis 11 4) 515 Danielle Wise 10
2 Pitsburg Franklin Monroe 50.70
1) 609 Dana Halderman 12 2) 620 Elania Kakatolis 12
3) 603 Courtney Oswalt 11 4) 612 Katie Shoemaker 12
3 Delphos St. John's 50.50
1) 208 Stephanie Utrup 12 2) 220 Jodi Leininger 11
3) 210 Valerie Morris 11 4) 230 Alisha Anthony 11
4 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 49.41
1) 221 DeLana Turner 11 2) 224 Maureen Licursi 12
3) 222 Katy Beach 12 4) 215 Taylor Jackson 10
5 Steubenville Catholic Central 50.86
1) 717 Margaret Schreck 10 2) 728 Shatara Walters 12
3) 703 Jodi Bodo 11 4) 720 Abbey Sokol 12
6 Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic 50.36
1) 450 Kylene Guerra 12 2) 457 Caitlin Mullens 11
3) 454 Rachel Widman 10 4) 453 Emily Christman 11
7 Lucasville Valley 52.00
1) 123 Vanessa Smith 11 2) 115 Kristen Blackburn 10
3) 114 Whitney Bell 11 4) 113 Courtnie Merritt 9
8 Lafayette Allen East 50.90
1) 912 Meridith Criblez 12 2) 914 Joy Roberson 9
3) 911 Amy Moots 12 4) 913 Christie Bowers 12
Lane Heat 2 Time
============================================================================
1 Lancaster Fisher Catholic 52.06
1) 437 Jessie Dodds 10 2) 432 Claire Hubbard 10
3) 454 Sarah Messerly 11 4) 448 Erin Wright 11
2 Rawson Cory-Rawson 50.83
1) 830 Sarah Wood 10 2) 823 Sarah Binkley 11
3) 829 Catie Barlekamp 9 4) 816 Dana Ford 9
3 Fredericktown 51.72
1) 635 Allyce Salva 10 2) 617 Emily Ruggles 9
3) 630 Sarah Gearheart 9 4) 626 Casey Ridgeway 11
4 Carey 49.91
1) 708 Anna StClair 11 2) 702 Jackie Ludwig 12
3) 712 Bobbi Buckland 11 4) 727 Danielle Jacoby 10
5 Maria Stein Marion Local 50.10
1) 919 Susann Wolf 11 2) 920 Megan Bruns 10
3) 918 Holly Fortkamp 11 4) 909 Abby Schulte 12
6 Bedford St. Peter Chanel 50.13
1) 831 Tiffany Turner 9 2) 808 Gabrielle Green 10
3) 833 Ashley Spates 11 4) 819 Niesha Kelly 11
7 Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas 51.29
1) 224 Amy Vagedes 12 2) 267 Kristin Donaldson 12
3) 260 Andrea Thoma 11 4) 252 Allison Sicker 9
8 Van Buren 50.89
1) 913 Natalie Benson 12 2) 928 Courtney Ferguson 9
3) 910 Jessica Miller 12 4) 936 Tara Matthes 12
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
State Meet: 55.23 Brook Turner(Gates Mills Hawken) 2004
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 3 Nicole Honsaker, Mineral Ridge 9 60.63
2 520 Kamia Smith, Cincinnati Country Day 11 59.85
3 703 Jodi Bodo, Steubenville Catholic Central 11 59.61
4 101 April Rotilio, Bellaire St. John Central 11 57.49
5 216 Denise Sahli, East Canton 11 59.90
6 172 Rebekah Paul, Gibsonburg 12 59.53
7 707 Juliana Matanzo, Steubenville Catholic Central 10 61.84
8 26 Kaila Barga, Versailles 11 60.17
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 715 Carol Stingel, Sugarcreek Garaway 11 62.01
2 842 Tiffany Patrick, Collins Western Reserve 10 59.90
3 337 Vanetta Burton, Cleveland Central Catholic 12 60.31
4 849 Stephanie Tinney, Collins Western Reserve 11 58.33
5 612 Katie Shoemaker, Pitsburg Franklin Monroe 12 58.42
6 53 Catie Evers, St. Henry 10 59.16
7 833 Ashley Spates, Bedford St. Peter Chanel 11 60.32
8 104 Alexis Marquette, Elmore Woodmore 9 60.01
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
State Meet: 43.85 Chelsea Shelnicki(Oregon Cardinal Stri) 2003
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 628 Amy Kremer, Minster 12 47.12
2 12 Abbey Kiger, Mineral Ridge 11 45.93
3 202 Maddie Aurand, Arcadia 11 46.28
4 706 Angelene Cicero, Warren John F. Kennedy 12 44.86
5 773 Denise Matheny, Liberty Center 12 46.25
6 124 Kylie Kidder, Bellaire St. John Central 9 45.75
7 552 Kristin Keaton, Plymouth 11 47.48
8 703 Taylor Carr, Belpre 12 46.93
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 535 Brooke Norbeck, Fort Jennings 11 47.57
2 718 Bre Burkhart, Shadyside 11 46.80
3 732 Alison Lemon, South Charleston Southeastern 11 46.95
4 919 Susann Wolf, Maria Stein Marion Local 11 45.64
5 601 Katelin Morgan, Mt. Gilead Gilead Christian 10 45.69
6 808 Jen Grayson, Cortland Maplewood 12 45.65
7 15 Jessica Schulte, Versailles 12 47.02
8 21 Rachel Mariotti, Lowellville 10 46.00
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
State Meet: 2:12.76 Susan Nash(Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans) 1983
Lane No. Final Gr. Time
=============================================================================
1a 253 Brittany Hussar, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas 12 2:22.03
1b 519 Claire Bechhold, Cincinnati Country Day 11 2:23.73
2a 903 Nicole Schaefer, Maria Stein Marion Local 10 2:24.02
2b 376 Lexi Hartline, Strasburg-Franklin 11 2:26.70
3a 847 Danielle Sidell, Collins Western Reserve 11 2:19.05
3b 106 Lori Timmerman, New Bremen 9 2:23.67
4a 708 Emily Sabo, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Cent. Cath. 10 2:26.97
4b 8 Tara Ford, Vienna Mathews 12 2:21.89
5a 613 Tasha Stroh, Apple Creek Waynedale 11 2:20.30
5b 917 Alaina Morman, Lafayette Allen East 9 2:23.18
6a 704 Jessica Latham, Pandora-Gilboa 12 2:19.32
6b 240 Kayla Hutchins, Sugar Grove Berne Union 11 2:25.22
7a 5 Lauren Aeh, Columbus Bishop Ready 12 2:21.54
7b 100 Chelsea Honigford, Van Wert Lincolnview 11 2:18.33
8a 214 Brittany Tyree, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 9 2:19.28
8b 835 Kesha Brooks, Findlay Liberty-Benton 10 2:20.49
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
State Meet: 24.22 Brittany Hocker(Bridegort) 2004
State Meet: 24.97
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 564 Crystal Debolt, Cleveland Cuyahoga Heights 11 26.52
2 720 Abbey Sokol, Steubenville Catholic Central 12 26.23
3 755 Natasha Flower, Edgerton 11 26.33
4 13 Andrea Bader, Ashland Crestview 12 25.24
5 21 Judy Bataille, Felicity-Franklin 11 25.71
6 230 Alisha Anthony, Delphos St. John's 11 26.19
7 53 Catie Evers, St. Henry 10 26.80
8 677 Danielle Furr, Toledo Christian 12 26.50
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 701 Jocelyn Hennon, Waynesfield-Goshen 10 27.00
2 675 Bethany McGraw, Toledo Christian 11 26.42
3 819 Niesha Kelly, Bedford St. Peter Chanel 11 26.43
4 101 April Rotilio, Bellaire St. John Central 11 25.55
5 215 Taylor Jackson, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 10 25.56
6 418 Maria Shaw, Worthington Christian 11 26.07
7 156 Kaelyn Hrabak, Berlin Center Western Reserve 10 26.50
8 626 Casey Ridgeway, Fredericktown 11 26.39
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
State Meet: 10:38.02 Sunni Olding(Minster) 2004
Lane No. Final Gr. Time
==============================================================================
1a 123 Natalie Perzanowski, Bellaire St. John Central 9 11:36.64
1b 602 Audra Brown, Defiance Ayersville 10 11:25.30
2a 209 Kyrsti Sowers, McDonald 10 11:54.10
2b 163 Lisa Ortiz, Old Fort 12 11:49.02
3a 915 Ashleigh Tornes, Waterford 9 11:54.97
3b 751 Elisabeth Pyles, Cedarville 12 11:29.40
4a 709 Karin Coyne, Columbia Station Columbia 10 11:40.08
4b 31 Caitlin Thomas, Cardington-Lincoln 10 11:36.35
5a 217 Mary Godec, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 10 11:40.21
5b 438 Janeen Stalder, Lancaster Fisher Catholic 11 12:01.13
6a 654 Michelle Crane, Mansfield St. Peter's 12 11:31.07
6b 902 Trisha Bruns, Maria Stein Marion Local 12 11:36.17
7a 204 Amy Gannon, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 10 11:36.69
7b 306 Kristin Barrell, Attica Seneca East 12 11:53.13
8a 231 Erin Calvelage, Delphos St. John's 9 11:33.19
8b 33 Catherine Mead, Fairfield Cincinnati Christian 10 11:38.02
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Top 8 Advance by Time
State Meet: 3:56.70 Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans 1984
*(L. Young/C. McGee/K. Long/S. Nash)
Lane Heat 1 Time
==============================================================================
1 Warren John F. Kennedy 4:07.15
1) 703 Alyssa Chaves 12 2) 709 Lauren Broadbent 12
3) 701 Michelle Chaves 10 4) 706 Angelene Cicero 12
2 Van Wert Lincolnview 4:03.24
1) 104 Kylie Honigford 9 2) 105 Katie Honigford 9
3) 102 Catie Broecker 12 4) 100 Chelsea Honigford 11
3 Smithville 4:06.51
1) 539 Sara Shoup 9 2) 510 Mary Weckesser 12
3) 538 Becca Snyder 10 4) 518 Sarah Steiner 10
4 Carey 4:00.04
1) 705 Cassondra Putnam 10 2) 702 Jackie Ludwig 12
3) 712 Bobbi Buckland 11 4) 727 Danielle Jacoby 10
5 Steubenville Catholic Central 4:08.84
1) 725 Jennifer Smith 12 2) 717 Margaret Schreck 10
3) 707 Juliana Matanzo 10 4) 703 Jodi Bodo 11
6 New Knoxville 4:04.61
1) 242 Gina Bambauer 11 2) 201 Katie Wirwille 9
3) 247 Hannah Spieles 12 4) 236 Meredith Fledderjohann 1
7 Sugarcreek Garaway 4:10.96
1) 714 Tessa Swartzentruber 11 2) 713 Sarah Keim 9
3) 709 Erica Hershberger 9 4) 715 Carol Stingel 11
8 Versailles 4:06.76
1) 15 Jessica Schulte 12 2) 32 Kylee Schlater 10
3) 26 Kaila Barga 11 4) 18 Sarah Hemmelgarn 11
Lane Heat 2 Time
==============================================================================
1 Sugar Grove Berne Union 4:11.04
1) 234 Andrea Lower 12 2) 239 Katie Drummond 12
3) 245 Chelsea Fouch 11 4) 240 Kayla Hutchins 11
2 Cincinnati Country Day 4:05.15
1) 524 Sydney Stoehr 12 2) 501 Kelly Thomas 9
3) 520 Kamia Smith 11 4) 519 Claire Bechhold 11
3 Columbus Bishop Ready 4:10.10
1) 21 Jenna McAndrew 9 2) 9 Megan Graessle 10
3) 19 Amy Loscko 12 4) 5 Lauren Aeh 12
4 Pitsburg Franklin Monroe 4:01.50
1) 609 Dana Halderman 12 2) 620 Elania Kakatolis 12
3) 603 Courtney Oswalt 11 4) 612 Katie Shoemaker 12
5 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 4:03.21
1) 213 Megan Downing 12 2) 224 Maureen Licursi 12
3) 215 Taylor Jackson 10 4) 214 Brittany Tyree 9
6 Attica Seneca East 4:02.34
1) 314 Amanda Theis 10 2) 301 Haley Nagel 9
3) 307 Amanda McConnell 11 4) 316 Joy Kessler 12
7 Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas 4:06.89
1) 245 Deanne Frank 10 2) 243 Kelly McCallin 11
3) 267 Kristin Donaldson 12 4) 253 Brittany Hussar 12
8 Collins Western Reserve 4:03.58
1) 842 Tiffany Patrick 10 2) 843 Colleen Nitchman 10
3) 847 Danielle Sidell 11 4) 849 Stephanie Tinney 11
Event 25 Girls Discus Throw
State Meet: 157'01" Christen Clemson (Cortland Maplewood) 2002
Ord. No. Flight 1 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
1 140 Shea Dietrich, Convoy Crestview 11 117'11"
2 78 Jessie Tanner, Newark Catholic 12 134'03"
3 50 Jane Boncyk, North Lima South Range 11 113'10"
4 135 Emily Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore 10 141'09"
5 710 Whitney Maiden, Nelsonville-York 12 124'06"
6 35 Megan White, Mineral Ridge 12 118'05"
7 625 Stacey Wannemacher, Ottoville 11 134'07"
8 853 Branigan Fannin, Collins Western Reserve 11 125'09"
Ord. No. Flight 2 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
1 792 Katie Gerhardt, Cedarville 9 119'07"
2 783 Ashley Crigger, Liberty Center 12 133'03"
3 131 Alex Austin, Gates Mills Hawken 12 119'07"
4 123 Brittni Borrero, Lore City Buckeye Trail 12 132'04"
5 177 Alex Rathburn, Berlin Center Western Reserve 10 131'01"
6 663 Mary Weisenbarger, Troy Christian 12 112'05"
7 18 Andrea Luthman, Botkins 12 125'10"
8 423 Allison Tobin, Lancaster Fisher Catholic 12 137'10"
Event 27 Girls High Jump
Competition Heights: 5'0", 5'2", 5'4" then 1-inch increments thereafter. Warm-up Height: 4'10"
State Meet: 5'07.50" Julie Brueggemeier(Old Fort) 1992
Ord. No. Final Gr. Mark
==============================================================================
1 101 Kristen Meister, Toledo Maumee Valley Country Day 11 5'05.00"
2 451 Katie Mauger, Lancaster Fisher Catholic 9 5'03.00"
3 810 Lisa Goubeaux, Ansonia 11 5'03.00"
4 46 Juli Phelps, Fairfield Cincinnati Christian 11 5'04.00"
5 719 Kari Weimerskirch, Sycamore Mohawk 10 5'04.00"
6 51 Kate Walker, Newark Catholic 12 5'02.00"
7 716 Jessica Merrill, Columbia Station Columbia 12 5'02.00"
8 808 Jen Grayson, Cortland Maplewood 12 5'05.00"
9 603 Kelsy King, Columbus Grove 11 5'02.00"
10 725 Jennifer Smith, Steubenville Catholic Central 12 5'03.00"
11 639 Ashley Meiring, Minster 9 5'03.00"
12 628 Amy Kremer, Minster 12 5'04.00"
13 710 Ashlee Reynolds, Belpre 11 5'06.00"
14 215 Carly Pavlick, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas 11 5'04.00"
15 619 Cara May, Columbus Grove 11 5'04.00"
16 8 Tara Ford, Vienna Mathews 12 5'03.00"
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
State Meet: 18'07.75" Patty Harris(Frankfort Adena) 1980
Ord. No. Flight 1 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 113 Courtnie Merritt, Lucasville Valley 9 17'06.00"
2 15 Jessica Schulte, Versailles 12 16'04.25"
3 675 Bethany McGraw, Toledo Christian 11 17'05.75"
4 601 Katelin Morgan, Mt. Gilead Gilead Christian 10 17'01.25"
5 819 Niesha Kelly, Bedford St. Peter Chanel 11 17'05.00"
6 10 Ashley Lutz, Columbus Bishop Ready 10 17'00.50"
7 755 Sarah Koch, Liberty Center 10 16'06.00"
8 773 Denise Matheny, Liberty Center 12 16'05.50"
Ord. No. Flight 2 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 310 Jodi Matsko, Fairport Harbor Harding 12 17'03.50"
2 511 Ashley Bault, Atwater Waterloo 9 17'01.00"
3 230 Alisha Anthony, Delphos St. John's 11 17'09.50"
4 609 Kari Summers, West Alexandria Twin Valley South 12 16'03.50"
5 13 Andrea Bader, Ashland Crestview 12 17'01.50"
6 728 Shatara Walters, Steubenville Catholic Central 12 16'11.50"
7 267 Karla Everhart, Rocky River Lutheran West 12 16'10.25"
8 941 Stacey Niemeyer, Lima Central Catholic 12 16'11.00"
Event 31 Girls Shot Put
State Meet: 47'03" Rebecca Ann Ball(Lakeside Danbury) 1994
Ord. No. Flight 1 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 140 Shea Dietrich, Convoy Crestview 11 39'03.50"
2 18 Andrea Luthman, Botkins 12 36'08.75"
3 863 Amanda Patrick, Collins Western Reserve 12 40'01.25"
4 159 Malorie Valentine, Leetonia 12 37'00.75"
5 131 Alex Austin, Gates Mills Hawken 12 36'08.75"
6 78 Jessie Tanner, Newark Catholic 12 40'03.25"
7 738 Melissa Reinhart, Sycamore Mohawk 11 40'06.75"
8 710 Whitney Maiden, Nelsonville-York 12 40'02.25"
Ord. No. Flight 2 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 723 Jessica Vorst, Spencerville 11 39'04.25"
2 177 Alex Rathburn, Berlin Center Western Reserve 10 37'04.75"
3 132 Emily Goerig, Leetonia 10 36'03.50"
4 724 Chandra Myers, Sugarcreek Garaway 12 40'00.00"
5 636 Holly Stein, Fort Recovery 10 35'09.25"
6 663 Mary Weisenbarger, Troy Christian 12 38'07.50"
7 738 Jamie Dent, Steubenville Catholic Central 12 37'07.50"
8 625 Stacey Wannemacher, Ottoville 11 43'05.00"
Event 33 Girls Pole Vault
Competition Heights: 8'0", 8'6", 9'0", 9'6", 10'0" then 3-inch increments thereafter. Warm-up Height: 7'6"
State Meet: 11'06" Brittany Klima(Ottoville) 2004
Ord. No. Final Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 659 Mackenzie Wills, Troy Christian 9 10'06.00"
2 34 Amanda Barlage, Versailles 10 11'06.00"
3 460 Jamison Gehrig, Hannibal River 12 9'09.00"
4 623 Kaitlyn Miller, Apple Creek Waynedale 10 9'03.00"
5 703 Taylor Carr, Belpre 12 9'06.00"
6 710 Ashlee Reynolds, Belpre 11 10'04.00"
7 260 Angela Foss, Lucas 11 11'00.00"
8 117 Kayla McClure, Convoy Crestview 11 10'00.00"
9 522 Ruth Teiche, Smithville 12 8'06.00"
10 707 Chelsey Detwiler, Dalton 9 10'03.00"
11 684 Bailey Wills, Troy Christian 11 9'06.00"
12 458 Shana Swan, Hannibal River 12 9'09.00"
13 312 Jessie Naderer, Kansas Lakota 10 10'00.00"
14 302 Cami Wasserman, Kansas Lakota 9 10'00.00"
15 564 Crystal Debolt, Cleveland Cuyahoga Heights 11 8'06.00"
16 614 Jenna Oard, Columbus Grove 11 11'08.00"
Ohio State Meet index page
|