Texas Southern Relays
March 24-25, 2006 at Texas Southern University, Houston TX
Day 1 - Day 2 - Results - DyeStat Elite performances -

Eisenhower boys double 41.20 and 1:26.62. Lancaster girls double 46.64 and 3:47.42. Brandi Cross 54.89 400m. Sandra Iwunze edges April Williams in 300H, 41.86 to 42.67, but Williams wins 100H in 14.01 (-3.2). Cordera Jenkins 13.98 (-2.3) 110H (13.86 pre).

Highlights
by John Sullivan, DyeStat South Region Editor

Day 2

BOYS
Dickinson sr Cordera Jenkins runs 13.98 110 hurdles into a 2.3 headwind (after 13.86 qualifier)  
Eisenhower dominates short relays with 41.20 4x100 and 1:26.62 4x200
Westfield soph Jamal Mason takes 300 hurdle title in 37.87
Arlington Bowie sr Jonathan Collins captures 400 crown in 47.87 then anchors come-from-behind 3:18.56 4x400 winner

GIRLS
Westbury sr Sandra Iwunze wins 300 hurdle duel with Skyline jr April Williams 41.86 to 42.67
Skyline jr April Williams impresses with 14.01 100 hurdle title into a 3.2 headwind
Clear Brook soph Erica Alexander streaks 23.90 in a spirited 200 battle
Westfield jr Nichole Jones caps off busy weekend with 1600 gold in 5:00.44 after anchoring 4x800 and DMR victories
Marshall sr Brandi Cross wins the 400 in 54.89
Lancaster grabs 4x400 gold in 3:47.42 over Marshall (without Brandi Cross) in 3:47.81
Alief Taylor defeats a deep 4x200 field in 1:37.26 (Marshall 1:37.47, Lancaster 1:38.22, Skyline 1:39.05)
Lancaster captures 4x100 in 46.64 (Alief Taylor 46.70, Judson 46.98)

Day 1


BOYS
Hamilton Memphis TN boys win Sprint Medley in 3:31.42
Westfield’s 1:27.05 leads 4x200 heats with 5 under 1:29
Cypress Falls 3:18.66 is quickest in 4x400 prelims

GIRLS
Lancaster girls capture Sprint Medley gold in 4:05.25 (Westbury 4:07.36)
Ft Bend Marshall jr Brittni Carter soars 5-8 to win the girls high jump
Foster sr Jessica Gregory leads the 100 qualifying in 11.79 (+9.3w)
Fast 400 prelims including Clear Brook soph Erica Alexander 56.38 and US#3 returner Ft Bend Marshall sr Brandi Cross 56.88
300H heats led by Lancaster jr Tenaya Jones 43.07 and #5 US returner Dallas Skyline jr April Williams 43.11
9 sub 1:43 clockings in 4x200 prelims topped by Ft Bend Marshall 1:38.17 and Converse Judson 1:38.18
Ft Bend Marshall cruises 3:45.57 4x400 heat

DyeStat Elite

performances qualifying for DyeStat Elite national ranking

DYESTAT ELITE (based on 2005 Elite Standards):
G-200               23.90                Erica Alexander, 2008, Clear Brook Friendswood TX, #1
G-200               24.10                Iris Darrington, 2006, Judson Converse TX, #2
G-200               24.23                Elizabeth Adeoti, 2006, Taylor Houston TX, #3
G-200               24.41                Jonisha Boleware, 2006, Lancaster TX, #4
G-400               54.89                Brandi Cross, 2006, Marshall Missouri City TX, #1
G-400               55.26                Erica Alexander, 2008, Clear Brook Friendswood TX, #2
G-100H             14.01                April Williams, 2007, Skyline Dallas TX, #1
G-100H             14.29                Tayanna Simpson, 2006, Westbury Houston TX, #2
G-100H             14.32                Tenaya Jones, 2007, Lancaster TX, #3
G-300H             41.86                Sandra Iwunze, 2006, Westbury Houston TX, #1
G-300H             42.67                April Williams, 2007, Skyline Dallas TX, #2
G-300H             43.07q              Tenaya Jones, 2007, Lancaster TX, prelim
G-300H             43.24                Tayanna Simpson, 2006, Westbury Houston TX, #4
G-300H             43.82q              Ashley Starks, 2008, Lancaster TX, prelim
G-4x100            46.64                Lancaster TX, #1
G-4x100            46.70                Taylor Houston TX, #2
G-4x100            46.98                Judson Converse TX, #3
G-4x100            47.16                Marshall Missouri City TX, #4
G-4x100            47.52                Skyline Dallas TX, #5
G-4x100            48.24q              Bowie Arlington TX, prelim
G-4x200            1:37.26             Taylor Houston  TX, #1
G-4x200            1:37.47             Marshall Missouri City TX, #2
G-4x200            1:38.18q            Judson Converse TX, prelim
G-4x200            1:38.22             Lancaster TX, #3
G-4x200            1:39.05             Skyline Dallas TX, #4
G-4x200            1:40.27             Westbury Houston TX, #5
G-4x200            1:41.22             Worthing Houston TX, #6
G-4x200            1:41.29q            Lincoln Dallas TX, prelim
G-4x200            1:41.81q            Bowie Arlington TX, prelim
G-4x200            1:42.17q            Baton Rouge LA, prelim
G-4x400            3:45.57q            Marshall Missouri City TX, prelim
G-4x400            3:47.42             Lancaster TX, #1
G-4x400            3:52.58             Hightower Houston TX, #3
G-4x400            3:55.73q            Westbury Houston TX, prelim
G-SMR             4:05.25             Lancaster TX, #1
G-SMR             4:07.36             Westbury Houston TX, #2
G-SMR             4:13.04             Hightower Houston TX, #3
G-TJ                 38-7.50             Shunda McPherson, 2006, Taylor Houston TX, #1
G-HJ                 5-8                    Brittni Carter, 2007, Marshall Missouri City TX, #1

B-200                21.49                Drenard Williams, 2006, Westbrook Beaumont TX, #1
B-400                47.87                Jonathan Collins, 2006, Bowie Arlington TX, #1
B-400                47.89                Justin Davis, 2006, Westfield Houston TX, #2
B-110H             13.86q              Cordera Jenkins, 2006, Dickinson TX, prelim
B-300H             37.87                Jamal Mason, 2008, Westfield Houston TX, #1
B-4x100            41.20                Eisenhower Houston TX, #1
B-4x100            41.76                Forest Brook Houston TX, #2
B-4x100            41.89                Central Beaumont TX, #3
B-4x100            41.89                Westfield Houston TX, #4
B-4x100            41.99                Dulles Sugar Land TX, #5
B-4x200            1:26.62             Eisenhower Houston TX, #1
B-4x200            1:27.05q            Westfield Houston TX, prelim
B-4x200            1:27.33             Dulles Sugar Land TX, #3
B-4x200            1:28.21             Humble TX, #4
B-4x200            1:28.36             Central Beaumont TX, #5
B-4x200            1:28.53q            Forest Brook Houston TX, prelim
B-4x400            3:18.56             Bowie Arlington TX, #1
B-4x400            3:18.66             Cypress Falls Houston TX, #2
B-4x400            3:19.05             Marshall Missouri City TX, #3
B-4x400            3:18.69q            Westfield Houston TX, prelim
B-4x400            3:19.82q            Lincoln Dallas TX, prelim
B-SMR              3:31.42             Hamilton Memphis TX, #1

 

Results

results by Delta Timing

Boys - Girls

Boys

Delta Timing Group 

               Texas Southern University Relays - 3/24/2006 to 3/25/2006                

                               Texas Southern University                                

 

Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash High Schools

================================================================================        

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points        

================================================================================        

Section  1   Wind: -0.6                                                                 

  1 Beasley, Kenneth             West Orange Stark      11.14      11.01   10           

  2 Payne, Marvin                Beaumont Central       11.11      11.07    5           

  3 Potts, Michael               Kashmere HS            11.07      11.13    2           

  4 Sampson, Nick                Westfield High S       11.05      11.22                

  5 Maximo, Laureano             Dulles High School     11.04      11.23                

  6 Marshall, Corey              Houston Lamar          11.12      11.38                

  7 Ross, Dennis                 Kashmere HS            10.98      11.40                

  8 Allen, Zack                  Hamilton HS            11.13      11.42                

Section  2   Wind: -2.1                                                                 

  1 Woolfolk, Troy               Dulles High School     10.97      11.02    8           

  2 Hall, Derrick                Beaumont Central       10.65      11.06    6           

  3 Johnson, Randy               Eisenhower high        10.85      11.10    4           

  4 Tindle, Chris                Dickinson HS           10.69      11.12    3           

  5 Forker, Anthony              Westfield High S       10.96      11.13    1           

  6 Sweeny, Isiah                Hightower              10.94      11.25                

  7 Caveness, Jai                Ft. Bend Thurgoo       10.94      11.28                

  8 Knotts, Richard              Nimitz Track           10.97      11.39                

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

Finals                                                                                  

  1 Beasley, Kenneth             West Orange Stark      11.14      11.01  -0.6  1  10   

  2 Woolfolk, Troy               Dulles High School     10.97      11.02  -2.1  2   8   

  3 Hall, Derrick                Beaumont Central       10.65      11.06  -2.1  2   6   

  4 Payne, Marvin                Beaumont Central       11.11      11.07  -0.6  1   5   

  5 Johnson, Randy               Eisenhower high        10.85      11.10  -2.1  2   4   

  6 Tindle, Chris                Dickinson HS           10.69      11.12  -2.1  2   3   

  7 Potts, Michael               Kashmere HS            11.07      11.13  -0.6  1   2   

  8 Forker, Anthony              Westfield High S       10.96      11.13  -2.1  2   1   

  9 Sampson, Nick                Westfield High S       11.05      11.22  -0.6  1       

 10 Maximo, Laureano             Dulles High School     11.04      11.23  -0.6  1       

 11 Sweeny, Isiah                Hightower              10.94      11.25  -2.1  2       

 12 Caveness, Jai                Ft. Bend Thurgoo       10.94      11.28  -2.1  2       

 13 Marshall, Corey              Houston Lamar          11.12      11.38  -0.6  1       

 14 Knotts, Richard              Nimitz Track           10.97      11.39  -2.1  2       

 15 Ross, Dennis                 Kashmere HS            10.98      11.40  -0.6  1       

 16 Allen, Zack                  Hamilton HS            11.13      11.42  -0.6  1       

Preliminaries                                                                           

 17 Leblanc, Rashad              Nimitz Track           11.15                           

 18 Sigers, Michael              Houston Forest B       11.15                           

 19 Howard, Cornell              Cypress Falls          11.18                           

 20 Johnson, Larry               Spring High School     11.20                           

 21 Leidy, Shawn                 Beaumont Ozen          11.24                           

 22 Lee, Clyde                   Hightower              11.27                           

 23 Bailey, Darrick              Dallas Lincoln         11.31                           

 24 Johnson, Princeton           Houston Washingt       11.33                           

 25 Jacobs, Jarmacus             Yates HS               11.40                           

 26 Waggoner, Xavier             Dallas Samuell         11.44                           

 26 Lewis, Corey                 Houston Forest B       11.44                           

 28 Booker, Dallas               Beaumont Ozen          11.45                           

 29 Epps, Josh                   Arlington Bowie        11.46                           

 30 Mathis, Kor'Darien           Dallas Lincoln         11.47                           

 31 Batteast, Roderick           Hamilton HS            11.48                           

 32 Woodson, Johnathan           Ft. Bend Thurgoo       11.50                           

 33 Hampton, Daryl               MacArthur Generals     11.52                           

 34 Johnson, Rodrick             Phillis Wheatley       11.53                           

 35 Reynolds, Stephen            Channelview            11.54                           

 36 Goffner, Damantra            Houston Sterling       11.55                           

 37 Kelly, Blake                 Westbrook HS           11.56                           

 38 Simpson, Ricky               Houston Madison        11.56                           

 39 Salter, Reige                Dallas Samuell         11.56                           

 40 Leblanc, E.J                 Westbrook HS           11.61                           

 41 Turner, Shane                Cypress Falls          11.65                           

 42 Carter, Kelvin               FW Dunbar              11.67                           

 43 Dobbins, Kevin               Houston Sterling       11.68                           

 44 Fontenot, Wilrey             Humble High School     11.73                           

 45 Ferguson, Jeremy             Conroe High School     11.74                           

 46 Pierce, Cedrick              Spring High School     11.77                           

 47 Eaden, Willie                MacArthur Generals     11.89                           

 48 Egbele, Jeremiah             Arlington Bowie        12.10                           

 49 Fuller, Cliffton             Channelview            12.50      











Event 11  Boys 200 Meter Dash High Schools

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals                                                                               

  1 Williams, Drenard            Westbrook HS           21.75      21.49  -1.1  10   

  2 Tindle, Chris                Dickinson HS           22.40      22.14  -1.1   8   

  3 Batteast, Roderick           Hamilton HS            22.11      22.16  -1.1   6   

  4 Dedrick, Jackson             Ft. Bend Thurgoo       22.27      22.40  -1.1   5   

  5 Caveness, Anthony            Ft. Bend Thurgoo       22.22      22.41  -1.1   4   

  6 Miller, Bryan                Bellaire Episcop       22.36      22.50  -1.1   3   

  7 Adrian, Clay                 Kashmere HS            22.39      22.78  -1.1   2   

Preliminaries                                                                        

  9 Evans, Ryne                  Spring High School     22.60                        

 10 Lee, Clyde                   Hightower              22.66                        

 11 Posteal, Lavonte             Dallas Samuell         22.69                        

 12 Thomas, Morris               Beaumont Central       22.75                        

 13 Deeton, Larry                Eisenhower high        22.79                        

 14 White, Eugene                Hightower              22.88                        

 15 Onadiji, Wally               Dulles High School     22.89                        

 16 Slade, Ceasar                Cypress Falls          22.91                        

 17 Kelly, Blake                 Westbrook HS           22.97                        

 18 Meaux, Billy                 Houston Sterling       23.09                        

 19 Kibbe, Joel                  Galveston Ball         23.11                        

 20 Sterling, Adante             Houston Madison        23.15                        

 21 Thomas, Charles              Beaumont Central       23.29                        

 22 Mathis, Kor'Darien           Dallas Lincoln         23.32                        

 23 Boyd, Brandon                Galveston Ball         23.37                        

 24 Maxwell, Bakari              St Pius                23.37                        

 25 Moses, Darren                Humble High School     23.43                        

 26 Foster, Tim                  Cypress Falls          23.49                        

 27 Smith, Corey                 Humble High School     23.51                        

 28 Nwobia, Uzo                  Dulles High School     23.54                        

 29 White, Ladarius              West Orange Stark      23.59                        

 30 Harris, D.J                  Channelview            23.81                        

 31 Freeman, Bryan               Houston Sterling       23.87                        

 32 Potts, Jermaine              Kashmere HS            23.89                        

 33 Shaw, Kurtis                 Spring High School     23.92                        

 34 Hicks, Bobby                 Dallas Madison         23.98                        

 35 Shines, Dominique            Channelview            24.09                        

 36 Jason, Michael               Houston Washingt       24.15                        

 37 Woodfin, Dhabion             Dallas Samuell         24.17                        

 38 Eastland, Earnest            Houston Washingt       24.24                        

 39 Bailey, Byron                Dallas Lincoln         24.28                        

 40 Robinson, Andre              Arlington Bowie        24.33                        

 41 Daniels, Kendrew             Phillis Wheatley       25.18                        

 42 Humber, Brian                Houston Forest B       25.29   





Event 19  Boys 400 Meter Dash High Schools

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals                                                                          

  1 Collins, Jonathan            Arlington Bowie        49.33      47.87   10   

  2 Davis, Justin                Westfield High S       49.98      47.89    8   

  3 Freeman, Jack                Cypress Falls          50.13      49.42    6   

  4 Haynes, Aaron                Eisenhower high        50.86      50.19    5   

  5 Bailey, Jamarkus             Ft. Bend Thurgoo       49.88      50.35    4   

  6 Robertson, Danny             Houston Madison        50.54      50.73    3   

  7 Jacobs, Jarmacus             Yates HS               50.79      51.48    2   

  8 Price, Anthony               Cypress Falls          50.01      52.03    1   

Preliminaries                                                                   

  9 Clark, Stephen               Humble High School     51.45                   

 10 Epperson, William            Humble High School     51.92                   



 11 Maxwell, Bakari              St Pius                52.20                   

 12 LaBranch, Travis             Yates HS               52.41                   

 13 Curry, Dominique             Arlington Bowie        52.66                   

 14 Hawkins, Jeremy              Beaumont Central       52.68                   

 15 Crockett, Warren             Galveston Ball         52.77                   

 16 Fears, Calvin                Dallas Samuell         52.96                   

 17 Solomon, Stephon             Hightower              52.98                   

 18 Calloway, Lawrn              Houston Forest B       53.15                   

 19 Celestine, Damien            Beaumont Ozen          53.29                   

 20 Christian, Matthew           Port Arthur Memo       53.35                   

 21 Carpenter, Donovan           Houston Forest B       53.39                   

 22 DeJean, Roland               Channelview            53.50                   

 23 Delaney, Solomon             Port Arthur Memo       53.58                   

 24 Brown, Tyson                 Dallas Madison         54.05                   

 25 Price, Kaleb                 Houston Washingt       54.41                   

 26 Harvey, Monroe               Hightower              54.79                   

 27 Brown, Joshua                Austin Can! Academy    55.06                   

 28 Shepard, Lance               Houston Sterling       55.24                   

 29 Smith, Jamie                 West Orange Stark      56.51                   

 30 Bloom, Michael               Livingston             57.96                   

 31 Granger, Cameron             Beaumont Ozen          58.48                   

 32 Phillips, Dustin             Livingston           1:01.71                   

 -- Brandon, Washington          Ft. Bend Thurgoo         DNF        







Event 23  Boys 800 Meter Run High Schools

=======================================================================               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points               

=======================================================================               

Section  1                                                                            

  1 Wiggins, Patrick             Livingston             1:57.03   10                  

  2 Lewis, Jeffery               Houston Madison        2:06.17                       

  3 Alexander, Lorenzo           Houston Forest B       2:07.35                       

  4 Coleman, Derrel              Port Arthur Memo       2:10.18                       

  5 Gerard, Robert               Beaumont Ozen          2:13.35                       

  6 Moody, Arthur                Channelview            2:14.31                       

  7 Calloway, Lance              Houston Forest B       2:19.97                       

  8 Blakely, Sam                 Livingston             2:22.88                       

  9 Blackshire, Tory             Houston Washingt       2:25.61                       

Section  2                                                                            

  1 Hawkins, Jeremy              Beaumont Central       2:05.66                       

  2 Lugo, Ricardo                Conroe High School     2:07.36                       

  3 Stinson, Tiger               Arlington Bowie        2:07.73                       

  4 Granger, Fredrick            Beaumont Ozen          2:09.69                       

  5 Jordan, Julian               Hightower              2:10.42                       

  6 Dineen, Charlie              Cypress Falls          2:10.57                       

 -- Zavalos, Peter               Spring High School          DQ                       

Section  3                                                                            

  1 Shaw, Blake                  Cypress Falls          1:57.05    8                  

  2 DeJean, Roland               Channelview            1:58.76    6                  

  3 Hubert, Coutrney             Westfield High S       2:01.69    5                  

  4 Montgomery, Earsel           Westfield High S       2:02.10    4                  

  5 Tannous, Pierre              Houston Madison        2:02.12    3                  

  6 Washington, Ted              Arlington Bowie        2:05.21    2                  

  7 White, Aaron                 Humble High School     2:05.43    1                  

  8 Stephenson, Matthew          Nimitz Track           2:05.90                       

  9 Woodard, Jason               Dickinson HS           2:07.18                       

 10 Moore, James                 West Orange Stark      2:07.80                       

 11 Lynn, Thomas                 Westbrook HS           2:07.89                       

 12 Holt, Hunter                 Humble High School     2:09.54                       

=======================================================================               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points               

=======================================================================               

Finals                                                                                

  1 Wiggins, Patrick             Livingston             1:57.03   10                  

  2 Shaw, Blake                  Cypress Falls          1:57.05    8                  

  3 DeJean, Roland               Channelview            1:58.76    6                  

  4 Hubert, Coutrney             Westfield High S       2:01.69    5                  

  5 Montgomery, Earsel           Westfield High S       2:02.10    4                  

  6 Tannous, Pierre              Houston Madison        2:02.12    3                  

  7 Washington, Ted              Arlington Bowie        2:05.21    2                  

  8 White, Aaron                 Humble High School     2:05.43    1                  

  9 Hawkins, Jeremy              Beaumont Central       2:05.66                       

 10 Stephenson, Matthew          Nimitz Track           2:05.90                       

 11 Lewis, Jeffery               Houston Madison        2:06.17                       

 12 Woodard, Jason               Dickinson HS           2:07.18                       

 13 Alexander, Lorenzo           Houston Forest B       2:07.35                       

 14 Lugo, Ricardo                Conroe High School     2:07.36                       

 15 Stinson, Tiger               Arlington Bowie        2:07.73                       

 16 Moore, James                 West Orange Stark      2:07.80                       

 17 Lynn, Thomas                 Westbrook HS           2:07.89                       

 18 Holt, Hunter                 Humble High School     2:09.54                       

 19 Granger, Fredrick            Beaumont Ozen          2:09.69                       

 20 Coleman, Derrel              Port Arthur Memo       2:10.18                       

 21 Jordan, Julian               Hightower              2:10.42                       

 22 Dineen, Charlie              Cypress Falls          2:10.57                       

 23 Gerard, Robert               Beaumont Ozen          2:13.35                       

 24 Moody, Arthur                Channelview            2:14.31                       

 25 Calloway, Lance              Houston Forest B       2:19.97                       

 26 Blakely, Sam                 Livingston             2:22.88                       

 27 Blackshire, Tory             Houston Washingt       2:25.61                       

 -- Zavalos, Peter               Spring High School          DQ   Broke before the bre







Event 27  Boys 1600 Meter Run High Schools

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1                                                             

  1 Lynch, Ryan                  Humble High School     4:49.20    1   

  2 Turner, Daniel               Dallas Lincoln         5:06.10        

  3 Marbels, Alfred              Eisenhower high        5:20.39        

  4 Richardson, Dexter           Yates HS               5:20.45        

  5 Begay, Wayne                 Livingston             5:23.30        

Section  2                                                             

  1 Shaw, Blake                  Cypress Falls          4:26.41   10   

  2 Zivick, Scott                Humble High School     4:26.62    8   

  3 Michaels, Julius             Houston Lamar          4:31.17    6   

  4 Stephenson, Matthew          Nimitz Track           4:35.91    5   

  5 Lee, Khiry                   Hightower              4:39.61    4   

  6 Cloutier, Matt               Cypress Falls          4:42.43    3   

  7 Cross, Trey                  Hightower              4:46.72    2   

  8 Ruiz, Juan                   Nimitz Track           4:49.69        

  9 Niccums, Grant               Houston Lamar          4:50.40        

 10 Cook, Eric                   Houston Sterling       4:52.00        

 11 Magee, John                  Westfield High S       4:55.57        

 12 Medina, Miguel               Conroe High School     5:02.65        

 13 Gomez, Ruben                 Westfield High S       5:04.93        

 14 Moore, James                 West Orange Stark      5:09.66        

 15 Dozier, Rico                 Dallas Lincoln         5:12.30        

 16 MC Ginness, John             Galveston Ball         5:39.25        

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals                                                                 

  1 Shaw, Blake                  Cypress Falls          4:26.41   10   

  2 Zivick, Scott                Humble High School     4:26.62    8   

  3 Michaels, Julius             Houston Lamar          4:31.17    6   

  4 Stephenson, Matthew          Nimitz Track           4:35.91    5   

  5 Lee, Khiry                   Hightower              4:39.61    4   

  6 Cloutier, Matt               Cypress Falls          4:42.43    3   

  7 Cross, Trey                  Hightower              4:46.72    2   

  8 Lynch, Ryan                  Humble High School     4:49.20    1   

  9 Ruiz, Juan                   Nimitz Track           4:49.69        

 10 Niccums, Grant               Houston Lamar          4:50.40        

 11 Cook, Eric                   Houston Sterling       4:52.00        

 12 Magee, John                  Westfield High S       4:55.57        

 13 Medina, Miguel               Conroe High School     5:02.65        

 14 Gomez, Ruben                 Westfield High S       5:04.93        

 15 Turner, Daniel               Dallas Lincoln         5:06.10        

 16 Moore, James                 West Orange Stark      5:09.66        

 17 Dozier, Rico                 Dallas Lincoln         5:12.30        

 18 Marbels, Alfred              Eisenhower high        5:20.39        

 19 Richardson, Dexter           Yates HS               5:20.45        

 20 Begay, Wayne                 Livingston             5:23.30        

 21 MC Ginness, John             Galveston Ball         5:39.25      







 

Event 31  Boys 3200 Meter Run High Schools

=======================================================================      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      

=======================================================================      

Finals                                                                       

  1 Michaels, Julius             Houston Lamar          9:51.22   10         

  2 Beamon, Cody                 Humble High School     9:54.78    8         

  3 Cloutier, Matt               Cypress Falls          9:57.86    6         

  4 Lindley, Garrett             Humble High School    10:08.28    5         

  5 D'Eramo, Joey                St Pius               10:23.20    4         

  6 Cross, Trey                  Hightower             10:26.93    3         

  7 Colmenero, Juan              MacArthur Generals    10:31.66    2         

  8 Bradley, Romar               Beaumont Ozen         10:34.21    1         

  9 Hood, Richard                Houston Lamar         10:37.35              

 10 Maldonado, Franciso          MacArthur Generals    10:41.32              

 11 Gomez, Ruben                 Westfield High S      11:10.12              

 12 Begay, Wayne                 Livingston            11:40.23              

 13 Zavala, Jose                 Phillis Wheatley      11:51.35              

 14 Harris, Jamal                Houston Forest B      12:08.75              

 15 Cook, Eric                   Houston Sterling      12:34.88              

 16 Walker, Kristopher           Houston Forest B      12:41.22              

 17 MC Ginness, John             Galveston Ball        12:43.52        







Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High Schools

================================================================================        

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points        

================================================================================        

Section  1   Wind: -1.3                                                                 

  1 Cartwright, Steven           Dallas Madison         15.55      15.12    2           

  2 Lacour, Cameron              Humble High School     15.84      15.33    1           

  3 Pedro, Ibraheem              Hightower              15.76      15.35                

  4 Rine, Renaldo                West Orange Stark      15.71      15.85                

  5 Jessie, Willer               Houston Washingt       16.04      15.87                

  6 Lewis, Michael               St Pius                15.97      15.88                

  7 Hicks, Andre                 Hightower              15.92      16.32                

  8 Calvin, Mitchell             Galveston Ball         15.63      16.73                

Section  2   Wind: -2.3                                                                 

  1 Jenkins, Codera              Dickinson HS           13.86      13.98   10           

  2 Hunter, LaMarcus             Westfield High S       14.74      14.33    8           

  3 Mason, Jamal                 Westfield High S       14.71      14.46    6           

  4 Jones, Chris                 Arlington Bowie        14.80      14.48    5           

  5 Brown, Freddie               Eisenhower high        14.83      14.56    4           

  6 Kosecki, Eric                Humble High School     15.31      14.88    3           

  7 Gaston, Kenneth              Phillis Wheatley       15.50      15.68                

  8 Allen, Zack                  Hamilton HS            15.33      19.65                

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

Finals                                                                                  

  1 Jenkins, Codera              Dickinson HS           13.86      13.98  -2.3  2  10   

  2 Hunter, LaMarcus             Westfield High S       14.74      14.33  -2.3  2   8   

  3 Mason, Jamal                 Westfield High S       14.71      14.46  -2.3  2   6   

  4 Jones, Chris                 Arlington Bowie        14.80      14.48  -2.3  2   5   

  5 Brown, Freddie               Eisenhower high        14.83      14.56  -2.3  2   4   

  6 Kosecki, Eric                Humble High School     15.31      14.88  -2.3  2   3   

  7 Cartwright, Steven           Dallas Madison         15.55      15.12  -1.3  1   2   

  8 Lacour, Cameron              Humble High School     15.84      15.33  -1.3  1   1   

  9 Pedro, Ibraheem              Hightower              15.76      15.35  -1.3  1       

 10 Gaston, Kenneth              Phillis Wheatley       15.50      15.68  -2.3  2       

 11 Rine, Renaldo                West Orange Stark      15.71      15.85  -1.3  1       

 12 Jessie, Willer               Houston Washingt       16.04      15.87  -1.3  1       

 13 Lewis, Michael               St Pius                15.97      15.88  -1.3  1       

 14 Hicks, Andre                 Hightower              15.92      16.32  -1.3  1       

 15 Calvin, Mitchell             Galveston Ball         15.63      16.73  -1.3  1       

 16 Allen, Zack                  Hamilton HS            15.33      19.65  -2.3  2       

Preliminaries                                                                           

 17 Washington, Marcus           Ft. Bend Thurgoo       16.04                           

 18 Haggerty, Jonathan           Dallas Lincoln         16.06                           

 19 Washington, James            Houston Madison        16.12                           

 20 Price, Maurice               Dallas Samuell         16.22                           

 21 Brodie, Anthony              Channelview            16.23                           

 22 Foster, Van                  St Pius                16.35                           

 23 Sanchez, Victor              Livingston             16.58                           

 24 Wallace, Jerry               Dallas Madison         17.18                           

 25 Bridges, Clemon              Dallas Samuell         21.23     







Event 15  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High Schools

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals                                                                          

  1 Mason, Jamal                 Westfield High S       38.57      37.87   10   

  2 Washington, Marcus           Ft. Bend Thurgoo       39.90      38.49    8   

  3 Nicholas, Mukukatu           Ft. Bend Thurgoo       39.22      38.60    6   

  4 Hargrove, Preston            Humble High School     39.37      39.03    5   

  5 Collier, Brandon             Hightower              38.87      39.53    4   

  6 Brown, Brodrick              Westfield High S       40.13      39.79    3   

Preliminaries                                                                   

  9 Blackmon, Derrick            Houston Lamar          40.59                   

 10 Haggerty, Jonathan           Dallas Lincoln         41.08                   

 11 Robertson, Justin            Port Arthur Memo       41.09                   

 12 Johnson, Kenneth             Phillis Wheatley       41.14                   

 13 Iredia, Obehi                Dulles High School     41.49                   

 14 Gaston, Kenneth              Phillis Wheatley       41.66                   

 15 Standberry, Dorin            Beaumont Ozen          41.85                   

 16 Price, Maurice               Dallas Samuell         42.26                   

 17 Calvin, Mitchell             Galveston Ball         42.27                   

 18 Maxwell, Okay'l              Baytown Lee            42.33                   

 19 Guillory, Adrian             Beaumont Central       42.42                   

 20 Austin, Darius               Houston Washingt       42.54                   

 21 Johnson, Jeremy              Nimitz Track           42.81                   

 22 Campbell, Thomas             Beaumont Central       42.86                   

 23 Matthews, Micheal            Hightower              42.92                   

 24 Banks, J.J                   Westbrook HS           43.00                   

 25 Roberts, Adam                Arlington Bowie        43.06                   

 26 Smith, J.R                   Humble High School     43.28                   

 27 Jessie, Willer               Houston Washingt       43.33                   

 28 Wallace, Jerry               Dallas Madison         43.67                   

 29 Alexander, Ronnie            Houston Lamar          43.80                   

 30 Brodie, Anthony              Channelview            43.88                   

 31 Rine, Renaldo                West Orange Stark      44.16                   

 32 Lewis, Michael               St Pius                45.87                   

 33 Foster, Van                  St Pius                46.24    







Event 87  Boys High Jump High Schools

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals                                                                 

  1 Johnson, Alex                MacArthur Generals     6-05.00   10   

  2 Yates, Cliff                 Hamilton HS           J6-05.00    8   

  3 Williams, Kendrick           Spring High School    J6-05.00    6   

  4 Hall, Derrick                Beaumont Central      J6-05.00    5   

  5 Amarikwa, Ugonna             Hightower              6-03.00    4   

  6 Johnson, Terrance            Houston Madison       J6-03.00    3   

  7 Bowdary, Josh                Spring High School    J6-03.00    2   

  8 Yates, Johnny                Houston Forest B       6-01.00    1   

  9 Gaston, Kenneth              Phillis Wheatley       5-11.00        

  9 Hutton, Richard              Hightower              5-11.00        

  9 Ruffin, AJ                   Ft. Bend Thurgoo       5-11.00        

  9 Smith, Jamie                 West Orange Stark      5-11.00        

  9 Osei-Kuffour, Joe Joe        Houston Lamar          5-11.00        

  9 Perry, Roddrick              Conroe High School     5-11.00        

  9 Hill, Xavier                 Houston Forest B       5-11.00        

  9 JeanLewis, Kelvin            Dickinson HS           5-11.00        

  9 Lavalais, Darrius            Nimitz Track           5-11.00        

  9 Castillo, Flavio             Houston Sterling       5-11.00        

 -- Scott, Anthony               Houston Lamar               NH        

 -- Butler, David                Yates HS                    NH        

 -- Duckworth, Ira               Houston Sterling            NH        







Event 89  Boys Long Jump High Schools

============================================================================ 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 

============================================================================ 

Flight  1                                                                    

  1 Randolph, Waylon             Humble High School    22-11.00        10    

  2 Johnson, Kenneth             Phillis Wheatley      19-09.75              

  3 Sigers, Michael              Houston Forest B      19-07.00              

  4 Ewing, Jonathan              Channelview           18-05.75              

 -- Cobbs, SirGuise              Channelview               FOUL              

Flight  2                                                                    

  1 Cartwright, Steven           Dallas Madison        21-02.00         6    

  2 Alexander, Mister            Eisenhower high       20-08.00         5    

  3 Martin, Josephius            Phillis Wheatley      19-10.25              

  4 Brown, Brodrick              Westfield High S      19-03.50              

  5 Rios, Manuel                 Livingston            19-01.25              

  6 Johnson, Terrance            Houston Madison       18-08.50              

  7 Bridges, Clemon              Dallas Samuell        18-06.25              

Flight  3                                                                    

  1 Scott, Jerald                Houston Madison       20-07.25         4    

  2 Booker, Draylon              Conroe High School    19-04.50              

  3 Epps, Josh                   Arlington Bowie       19-03.75              

  4 Furr, Antonie                Beaumont Ozen         19-00.25              

  5 Shelvin, Kendrick            Houston Forest B      18-11.00              

 -- JeanLewis, Kelvin            Dickinson HS              FOUL              

 -- Jones, Joseph                Dickinson HS              FOUL              

Flight  4                                                                    

  1 Hall, Derrick                Beaumont Central      20-06.25         2    

  2 Leblanc, E.J                 Westbrook HS          19-11.75              

  3 White, Andre                 Hightower             19-04.50              

  4 Thomas, Michael              Nimitz Track          19-04.00              

  5 Bowdary, Josh                Spring High School    19-02.25              

  6 Amarikwa, Ugonna             Hightower             19-02.00              

 -- Wise, Isaiah                 Beaumont Central          FOUL              

 -- White, Ladarius              West Orange Stark         FOUL              

Flight  5                                                                    

  1 Knotts, Richard              Nimitz Track          20-11.50         8    

  3 Turner, Shane                Cypress Falls         20-02.50         1    

  4 Berkley, Ruben               Houston Lee           19-07.75              

  5 Tolbert, Jamarkus            Humble High School    19-06.75              

  6 Booker, Dallas               Beaumont Ozen        J20-07.25         3    

============================================================================ 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 

============================================================================ 

Finals                                                                       

  1 Randolph, Waylon             Humble High School    22-11.00   NWI  10    

  2 Cartwright, Steven           Dallas Madison        21-02.00   NWI   6    

  3 Knotts, Richard              Nimitz Track          20-11.50   NWI   8    

  4 Alexander, Mister            Eisenhower high       20-08.00   NWI   5    

  5 Scott, Jerald                Houston Madison       20-07.25   NWI   4    

  6 Booker, Dallas               Beaumont Ozen        J20-07.25   NWI   3    

  7 Hall, Derrick                Beaumont Central      20-06.25   NWI   2    

  8 Turner, Shane                Cypress Falls         20-02.50   NWI   1    

  9 Leblanc, E.J                 Westbrook HS          19-11.75   NWI        

 10 Martin, Josephius            Phillis Wheatley      19-10.25   NWI        

 11 Johnson, Kenneth             Phillis Wheatley      19-09.75   NWI        

 12 Berkley, Ruben               Houston Lee           19-07.75   NWI        

 13 Sigers, Michael              Houston Forest B      19-07.00   NWI        

 14 Tolbert, Jamarkus            Humble High School    19-06.75   NWI        

 15 White, Andre                 Hightower             19-04.50   NWI        

 15 Booker, Draylon              Conroe High School    19-04.50   NWI        

 17 Thomas, Michael              Nimitz Track          19-04.00   NWI        

 18 Epps, Josh                   Arlington Bowie       19-03.75   NWI        

 19 Brown, Brodrick              Westfield High S      19-03.50   NWI        

 20 Bowdary, Josh                Spring High School    19-02.25   NWI        

 21 Amarikwa, Ugonna             Hightower             19-02.00   NWI        

 22 Rios, Manuel                 Livingston            19-01.25   NWI        

 23 Furr, Antonie                Beaumont Ozen         19-00.25   NWI        

 24 Shelvin, Kendrick            Houston Forest B      18-11.00   NWI        

 25 Johnson, Terrance            Houston Madison       18-08.50   NWI        

 26 Bridges, Clemon              Dallas Samuell        18-06.25   NWI        

 27 Ewing, Jonathan              Channelview           18-05.75   NWI        

 -- Jones, Joseph                Dickinson HS              FOUL              

 -- Cobbs, SirGuise              Channelview               FOUL              

 -- JeanLewis, Kelvin            Dickinson HS              FOUL              

 -- Wise, Isaiah                 Beaumont Central          FOUL              

 -- White, Ladarius              West Orange Stark         FOUL     







Event 91  Boys Triple Jump High Schools

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Flight  1                                                                   

  1 Conner, Kendall              Houston Forest B      46-03.00        10   

  2 Cartwright, Steven           Dallas Madison        43-08.00         5   

  3 Loston, Craig                Eisenhower high       40-04.00             

  4 Johnson, Kenneth             Phillis Wheatley      39-04.00             

  5 Bridges, Clemon              Dallas Samuell        37-08.50             

Flight  2                                                                   

  1 Sampson, Nick                Westfield High S      42-01.00         1   

  2 Bagwell, Julius              Houston Forest B      41-10.50             

  3 Johnson, Terrance            Houston Madison       41-02.25             

  4 Leblanc, E.J                 Westbrook HS          40-09.00             

  5 Thomas, Michael              Nimitz Track          38-04.00             

  6 Thomas, Charles              Beaumont Central      37-07.00             

 -- Stewart, Brandon             Nimitz Track              FOUL             

 -- Bowdary, Josh                Spring High School        FOUL             

 -- Vargas, Antwan               Spring High School        FOUL             

 -- Scott, Jerald                Houston Madison           FOUL             

Flight  3                                                                   

  1 Campbell, Thomas             Beaumont Central      45-00.00         8   

  2 Alexander, Mister            Eisenhower high       44-05.50         6   

  3 Amarikwa, Ugonna             Hightower             42-04.50         4   

  4 Mohammed, Rashad             Baytown Lee           42-03.75         3   

  5 Hutton, Richard              Hightower             42-01.75         2   

  7 Tolbert, Jamarkus            Humble High School    41-07.75             

  8 Williams, Drenard            Westbrook HS          40-11.25             

  9 Beasley, Kenneth             West Orange Stark    J42-01.00             

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals                                                                      

  1 Conner, Kendall              Houston Forest B      46-03.00   NWI  10   

  2 Campbell, Thomas             Beaumont Central      45-00.00   NWI   8   

  3 Alexander, Mister            Eisenhower high       44-05.50   NWI   6   

  4 Cartwright, Steven           Dallas Madison        43-08.00   NWI   5   

  5 Amarikwa, Ugonna             Hightower             42-04.50   NWI   4   

  6 Mohammed, Rashad             Baytown Lee           42-03.75   NWI   3   

  7 Hutton, Richard              Hightower             42-01.75   NWI   2   

  8 Sampson, Nick                Westfield High S      42-01.00   NWI   1   

  9 Beasley, Kenneth             West Orange Stark    J42-01.00   NWI       

 10 Bagwell, Julius              Houston Forest B      41-10.50   NWI       

 11 Tolbert, Jamarkus            Humble High School    41-07.75   NWI       

 12 Johnson, Terrance            Houston Madison       41-02.25   NWI       

 13 Williams, Drenard            Westbrook HS          40-11.25   NWI       

 14 Leblanc, E.J                 Westbrook HS          40-09.00   NWI       

 15 Loston, Craig                Eisenhower high       40-04.00   NWI       

 16 Johnson, Kenneth             Phillis Wheatley      39-04.00   NWI       

 17 Thomas, Michael              Nimitz Track          38-04.00   NWI       

 18 Bridges, Clemon              Dallas Samuell        37-08.50   NWI       

 19 Thomas, Charles              Beaumont Central      37-07.00   NWI       

 -- Stewart, Brandon             Nimitz Track              FOUL             

 -- Bowdary, Josh                Spring High School        FOUL             

 -- Vargas, Antwan               Spring High School        FOUL             

 -- Scott, Jerald                Houston Madison           FOUL       







Event 85  Boys Discus Throw High Schools

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Flight  1                                                              

  1 Painter, Jonathan            Humble High School      153-02    8   

  2 Turner, Patrick              Houston Madison         134-04        

  3 Vestal, Blake                Livingston              130-05        

  4 Holloway, Don                Port Arthur Memo        121-08        

  5 Agent, Dale                  Livingston              111-04        

 -- Nettles, Dalvin              Houston Forest B          FOUL        

 -- Kosecki, Matt                Humble High School        FOUL        

 -- Padilla, Allvaro Lopez       Aldebaran                 FOUL        

Flight  2                                                              

  1 James, Ronnie                Yates HS                125-07        

  2 McZeal, Isaac                Kashmere HS             116-09        

 -- Padilla, Mario Lopez         Aldebaran                 FOUL        

Flight  3                                                              

  1 Davis, Rodderick             Eisenhower high         134-10        

  2 Lee, Jarrade                 Beaumont Ozen           133-03        

  3 Wilkerson, Darren            Beaumont Ozen           132-06        

  4 Wesley, Thaddeus             Nimitz Track            130-02        

 -- Smith, GaMarquis             Eisenhower high           FOUL        

 -- Felder, Cole                 Conroe High School        FOUL        

 -- Mutra, Jason                 Houston Lamar             FOUL        

Flight  4                                                              

  1 Vialva, Andrew               Baytown Lee             153-06   10   

  2 Charles, Kenneth             Hightower               148-04    6   

  3 Gonzalez, Luis               Baytown Lee             146-04    5   

  4 Benett, Jeremy               Houston Lamar           144-00    4   

  5 Morgan, Roland               Hightower               143-04    3   

  6 Bishop, Kyle                 Conroe High School      139-09    2   

  7 Green, Dewayne               MacArthur Generals      135-10    1   

  8 Anderson, Codero             Dickinson HS            128-03        

  9 McWhorter, Felton            MacArthur Generals      122-09        

 -- Robinson, Jearon             Houston Madison           FOUL        

 -- Jones, Richetti              Dallas Lincoln            FOUL        

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals                                                                 

 14 Wesley, Thaddeus             Nimitz Track            130-02        

 15 Anderson, Codero             Dickinson HS            128-03        

 16 James, Ronnie                Yates HS                125-07        

 17 McWhorter, Felton            MacArthur Generals      122-09        

 18 Holloway, Don                Port Arthur Memo        121-08        

 19 McZeal, Isaac                Kashmere HS             116-09        

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals                                                                 

  1 Vialva, Andrew               Baytown Lee             153-06   10   

  2 Painter, Jonathan            Humble High School      153-02    8   

  3 Charles, Kenneth             Hightower               148-04    6   

  4 Gonzalez, Luis               Baytown Lee             146-04    5   

  5 Benett, Jeremy               Houston Lamar           144-00    4   

  6 Morgan, Roland               Hightower               143-04    3   

  7 Bishop, Kyle                 Conroe High School      139-09    2   

  8 Green, Dewayne               MacArthur Generals      135-10    1   

  9 Davis, Rodderick             Eisenhower high         134-10        

 10 Turner, Patrick              Houston Madison         134-04        

 11 Lee, Jarrade                 Beaumont Ozen           133-03        

 12 Wilkerson, Darren            Beaumont Ozen           132-06        

 13 Vestal, Blake                Livingston              130-05        

 20 Agent, Dale                  Livingston              111-04        

 -- Padilla, Allvaro Lopez       Aldebaran                 FOUL        

 -- Nettles, Dalvin              Houston Forest B          FOUL        

 -- Kosecki, Matt                Humble High School        FOUL        

 -- Robinson, Jearon             Houston Madison           FOUL        

 -- Jones, Richetti              Dallas Lincoln            FOUL        

 -- Mutra, Jason                 Houston Lamar             FOUL        

 -- Smith, GaMarquis             Eisenhower high           FOUL        

 -- Padilla, Mario Lopez         Aldebaran                 FOUL        

 -- Felder, Cole                 Conroe High School        FOUL     







Event 93  Boys Shot Put High Schools

=======================================================================      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      

=======================================================================      

Flight  1                                                                    

  1 Dennis, Justin               Dulles High School    49-05.00    4         

  2 Turner, Patrick              Houston Madison       48-10.50    3         

  3 Holloway, Don                Port Arthur Memo      45-05.25              

 -- Boswell, Wesley              Livingston                FOUL              

 -- Vestal, Blake                Livingston                FOUL              

 -- Padilla, Mario Lopez         Aldebaran                 FOUL              

 -- Padilla, Allvaro Lopez       Aldebaran                 FOUL              

Flight  2                                                                    

  1 McZeal, Isaac                Kashmere HS           45-05.50              

  2 Jones, Richetti              Dallas Lincoln        44-06.00              

 -- Robinson, Jearon             Houston Madison           FOUL              

 -- Williams, Antonio            Dallas Lincoln            FOUL              

 -- Wesley, Thaddeus             Nimitz Track              FOUL              

Flight  3                                                                    

  1 Bennett, Malcolm             Hightower             46-11.00              

  2 Penrice, Kelton              Conroe High School    46-01.00              

  3 Ganyo, Christopher           Humble High School    45-04.50              

  4 Nwabuisi, David              Bellaire Episcop      44-04.00              

  5 Davis, Rodderick             Eisenhower high       44-03.50              

  6 Smith, GaMarquis             Eisenhower high       41-10.00              

  7 Gonzalez, Luis               Baytown Lee           41-09.00              

  8 Benett, Jeremy               Houston Lamar         41-07.00              

 -- Primus, Robert               Humble High School        FOUL              

Flight  4                                                                    

  1 Charles, Kenneth             Hightower             53-03.00   10         

  2 Edmonds, Adrian              Ft. Bend Thurgoo      52-08.00    8         

  3 Vialva, Andrew               Baytown Lee           51-03.50    6         

  4 Anderson, Codero             Dickinson HS          50-00.00    5         

  5 Scott, Marshall              Houston Lamar         48-05.50    2         

  6 Burley, Jecarey              MacArthur Generals    47-01.75    1         

  7 Adams, Justin                Ft. Bend Thurgoo      46-10.75              

  8 Felder, Cole                 Conroe High School    46-06.00              

  9 Wilkerson, Darren            Beaumont Ozen         44-11.00              

=======================================================================      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      

=======================================================================      

Finals                                                                       

  1 Charles, Kenneth             Hightower             53-03.00   10         

  2 Edmonds, Adrian              Ft. Bend Thurgoo      52-08.00    8         

  3 Vialva, Andrew               Baytown Lee           51-03.50    6         

  4 Anderson, Codero             Dickinson HS          50-00.00    5         

  5 Dennis, Justin               Dulles High School    49-05.00    4         

  6 Turner, Patrick              Houston Madison       48-10.50    3         

  7 Scott, Marshall              Houston Lamar         48-05.50    2         

  8 Burley, Jecarey              MacArthur Generals    47-01.75    1         

  9 Bennett, Malcolm             Hightower             46-11.00              

 10 Adams, Justin                Ft. Bend Thurgoo      46-10.75              

 11 Felder, Cole                 Conroe High School    46-06.00              

 12 Penrice, Kelton              Conroe High School    46-01.00              

 13 McZeal, Isaac                Kashmere HS           45-05.50              

 14 Holloway, Don                Port Arthur Memo      45-05.25              

 15 Ganyo, Christopher           Humble High School    45-04.50              

 16 Wilkerson, Darren            Beaumont Ozen         44-11.00              

 17 Jones, Richetti              Dallas Lincoln        44-06.00              

 18 Nwabuisi, David              Bellaire Episcop      44-04.00              

 19 Davis, Rodderick             Eisenhower high       44-03.50              

 20 Smith, GaMarquis             Eisenhower high       41-10.00              

 21 Gonzalez, Luis               Baytown Lee           41-09.00              

 22 Benett, Jeremy               Houston Lamar         41-07.00              

 -- Boswell, Wesley              Livingston                FOUL              

 -- Vestal, Blake                Livingston                FOUL              

 -- Padilla, Mario Lopez         Aldebaran                 FOUL              

 -- Padilla, Allvaro Lopez       Aldebaran                 FOUL              

 -- Williams, Antonio            Dallas Lincoln            FOUL              

 -- Robinson, Jearon             Houston Madison           FOUL              

 -- Primus, Robert               Humble High School        FOUL              

 -- Wesley, Thaddeus             Nimitz Track              FOUL   







Event 35  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High Schools

================================================================================   

    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points   

================================================================================   

Section  1                                                                         

  1 Baytown Lee High School  'A'                        42.87      42.45    2      

  2 Kashmere High School  'A'                           42.97      42.70    1      

  3 Hightower  'A'                                      43.13      42.83           

  4 Dallas Samuell High School  'A'                     43.03      43.46           

  5 West Orange Stark  'A'                              43.12      43.47           

  6 Galveston Ball High School  'A'                     43.04      43.49           

  7 Beaumont Ozen High School  'A'                      43.22      43.88           

Section  2                                                                         

  1 Eisenhower high school  'A'                         41.44      41.20   10      

  2 Houston Forest Brook High Scho  'A'                 42.12      41.76    8      

  3 Beaumont Central High School  'A'                   42.36      41.89    6      

  4 Westfield High School  'A'                          42.54      41.89    5      

  5 Dulles High School  'A'                             42.07      41.99    4      

  6 Ft. Bend Thurgood Marshall HS  'A'                  42.53      42.24    3      

  7 Humble High School  'A'                             42.61      42.86           

  8 Hamilton High School  'A'                           42.73      42.87           

===================================================================================

    School                                            Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals                                                                             

  1 Eisenhower high school  'A'                         41.44      41.20   2  10   

  2 Houston Forest Brook High Scho  'A'                 42.12      41.76   2   8   

  3 Beaumont Central High School  'A'                   42.36      41.89   2   6   

  4 Westfield High School  'A'                          42.54      41.89   2   5   

  5 Dulles High School  'A'                             42.07      41.99   2   4   

  6 Ft. Bend Thurgood Marshall HS  'A'                  42.53      42.24   2   3   

  7 Baytown Lee High School  'A'                        42.87      42.45   1   2   

  8 Kashmere High School  'A'                           42.97      42.70   1   1   

  9 Hightower  'A'                                      43.13      42.83   1       

 10 Humble High School  'A'                             42.61      42.86   2       

 11 Hamilton High School  'A'                           42.73      42.87   2       

 12 Dallas Samuell High School  'A'                     43.03      43.46   1       

 13 West Orange Stark  'A'                              43.12      43.47   1       

 14 Galveston Ball High School  'A'                     43.04      43.49   1       

 15 Beaumont Ozen High School  'A'                      43.22      43.88   1       

Preliminaries                                                                      

 10 FW Dunbar  'A'                                      42.93                      

 17 Cypress Falls High School  'A'                      43.35                      

 18 Nimitz Track  'A'                                   43.40                      

 19 Dallas Lincoln High School  'A'                     43.47                      

 20 Conroe High School  'A'                             43.51                      

 21 Houston Lamar High School  'A'                      43.75                      

 22 Port Arthur Memorial High Scho  'A'                 43.87                      

 23 Yates HS  'A'                                       44.00                      

 24 Phillis Wheatley High School  'A'                   44.12                      

 25 Spring High School  'A'                             44.58                      

 26 Houston Washington High School  'A'                 44.88                      

 27 Houston Sterling High School  'A'                   45.09                      

 28 Channelview  'A'                                    45.73     







Event 43  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High Schools

================================================================================   

    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points   

================================================================================   

Section  1                                                                         

  1 Beaumont Ozen High School  'A'                    1:29.71    1:29.43    1      

  2 Baytown Lee High School  'A'                      1:29.61    1:29.46           

  3 Dallas Samuell High School  'A'                   1:30.36    1:29.85           

  4 Dallas Lincoln High School  'A'                   1:29.56    1:30.63           

  5 Port Arthur Memorial High Scho  'A'               1:30.34    1:31.07           

  6 Spring High School  'A'                           1:30.14    1:31.28           

Section  2                                                                         

  1 Eisenhower high school  'A'                       1:27.76    1:26.62   10      

  2 Westfield High School  'A'                        1:27.05    1:27.29    8      

  3 Dulles High School  'A'                           1:27.83    1:27.33    6      

  4 Humble High School  'A'                           1:29.39    1:28.21    5      

  5 Beaumont Central High School  'A'                 1:29.24    1:28.36    4      

  6 Hamilton High School  'A'                         1:29.14    1:29.01    3      

  7 Houston Forest Brook High Scho  'A'               1:28.53    1:29.10    2      

  8 Houston Madison High School  'A'                  1:28.88    1:29.56           

===================================================================================

    School                                            Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals                                                                             

  1 Eisenhower high school  'A'                       1:27.76    1:26.62   2  10   

  2 Westfield High School  'A'                        1:27.05    1:27.29   2   8   

  3 Dulles High School  'A'                           1:27.83    1:27.33   2   6   

  4 Humble High School  'A'                           1:29.39    1:28.21   2   5   

  5 Beaumont Central High School  'A'                 1:29.24    1:28.36   2   4   

  6 Hamilton High School  'A'                         1:29.14    1:29.01   2   3   

  7 Houston Forest Brook High Scho  'A'               1:28.53    1:29.10   2   2   

  8 Beaumont Ozen High School  'A'                    1:29.71    1:29.43   1   1   

  9 Baytown Lee High School  'A'                      1:29.61    1:29.46   1       

 10 Houston Madison High School  'A'                  1:28.88    1:29.56   2       

 11 Dallas Samuell High School  'A'                   1:30.36    1:29.85   1       

 12 Dallas Lincoln High School  'A'                   1:29.56    1:30.63   1       

 13 Port Arthur Memorial High Scho  'A'               1:30.34    1:31.07   1       

 14 Spring High School  'A'                           1:30.14    1:31.28   1       

Preliminaries                                                                      

 17 Galveston Ball High School  'A'                   1:30.88                      

 18 West Orange Stark  'A'                            1:30.93                      

 19 Conroe High School  'A'                           1:30.95                      

 20 Channelview  'A'                                  1:31.05                      

 21 Yates HS  'A'                                     1:31.10                      

 22 Phillis Wheatley High School  'A'                 1:31.65                      

 23 Hightower  'A'                                    1:32.24                      

 24 Arlington Bowie High School  'A'                  1:33.50                      

 25 Houston Sterling High School  'A'                 1:34.21                      

 26 Kashmere High School  'A'                         1:34.81                      

 -- Ft. Bend Thurgood Marshall HS  'A'                     DQ       







Event 49  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High Schools

================================================================================   

    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points   

================================================================================   

Section  1                                                                         

  1 Dallas Madison High School  'A'                   3:28.68    3:24.10    1      

  2 Yates HS  'A'                                     3:25.12    3:25.21           

  3 Houston Lamar High School  'A'                    3:25.46    3:25.54           

  4 Eisenhower high school  'A'                       3:27.77    3:25.82           

  5 West Orange Stark  'A'                            3:26.66    3:30.88           

  6 Port Arthur Memorial High Scho  'A'               3:29.20    3:31.58           

  7 Baytown Lee High School  'A'                      3:25.51    3:33.51           

Section  2                                                                         

  1 Arlington Bowie High School  'A'                  3:20.68    3:18.56   10      

  2 Cypress Falls High School  'A'                    3:18.66    3:18.73    8      

  3 Ft. Bend Thurgood Marshall HS  'A'                3:21.20    3:19.05    6      

  4 Westfield High School  'A'                        3:18.69    3:19.83    5      

  5 Dallas Lincoln High School  'A'                   3:19.82    3:20.70    4      

  6 Humble High School  'A'                           3:23.54    3:20.76    3      

  7 Houston Madison High School  'A'                  3:21.56    3:21.70    2      

===================================================================================

    School                                            Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals                                                                             

  1 Arlington Bowie High School  'A'                  3:20.68    3:18.56   2  10   

  2 Cypress Falls High School  'A'                    3:18.66    3:18.73   2   8   

  3 Ft. Bend Thurgood Marshall HS  'A'                3:21.20    3:19.05   2   6   

  4 Westfield High School  'A'                        3:18.69    3:19.83   2   5   

  5 Dallas Lincoln High School  'A'                   3:19.82    3:20.70   2   4   

  6 Humble High School  'A'                           3:23.54    3:20.76   2   3   

  7 Houston Madison High School  'A'                  3:21.56    3:21.70   2   2   

  8 Dallas Madison High School  'A'                   3:28.68    3:24.10   1   1   

  9 Yates HS  'A'                                     3:25.12    3:25.21   1       

 10 Houston Lamar High School  'A'                    3:25.46    3:25.54   1       

 11 Eisenhower high school  'A'                       3:27.77    3:25.82   1       

 12 West Orange Stark  'A'                            3:26.66    3:30.88   1       

 13 Port Arthur Memorial High Scho  'A'               3:29.20    3:31.58   1       

 14 Baytown Lee High School  'A'                      3:25.51    3:33.51   1       

Preliminaries                                                                      

 17 Spring High School  'A'                           3:29.86                      

 18 Hightower  'A'                                    3:30.29                      

 19 Nimitz Track  'A'                                 3:31.48                      

 20 Conroe High School  'A'                           3:31.69                      

 21 Houston Washington High School  'A'               3:34.17                      

 22 Channelview  'A'                                  3:35.55                      

 23 Dallas Samuell High School  'A'                   3:43.52                      

 24 Houston Sterling High School  'A'                 3:45.21                      

 25 Phillis Wheatley High School  'A'                 3:48.10     







Event 99  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High Schools

=======================================================================               

    School                                               Finals  Points               

=======================================================================               

Finals                                                                                

  1 Humble High School  'A'                             8:04.79   10                  

     1) Barker, Jonathan                2) Holt, Hunter                               

     3) Zivick, Scott                   4) Lynch, Ryan                                

  2 Westfield High School  'A'                          8:05.25    8                  

     1) Davis, Justin                   2) Hubert, Coutrney                           

     3) Brown, Brodrick                 4) Montgomery, Earsel                         

  3 Hamilton High School  'A'                           8:10.71    6                  

     1) Miller, Marcus                  2) Dotson, Keith                              

     3) Dickerson, Richard              4) Barksdale, Brandon                         

  4 Hightower  'A'                                      8:17.68    5                  

     1) Benjamin, Chase                 2) Jordan, Julian                             

     3) Lee, Khiry                      4) Cross, Trey                                

  5 Houston Lamar High School  'A'                      8:20.26    4                  

     1) Braziel, Tyson                  2) Leguda, Tasu                               

     3) Wilson, Malex                   4) Michaels, Julius                           

  6 Houston Forest Brook High Scho  'A'                 8:26.07    3                  

     1) Calloway, Lance                 2) Alexander, Lorenzo                         

     3) Bagwell, Julius                 4) Harris, Jamal                              

  7 Dallas Lincoln High School  'A'                     8:28.12    2                  

     1) Upshaw, Glen                    2) Reed, Alan                                 

     3) Turner, Daniel                  4) McDonald, Brendan                          

  8 Yates HS  'A'                                       8:29.53    1                  

  9 Houston Madison High School  'A'                    8:32.46                       

     1) Diaz, Richard                   2) Ketchum, Maurice                           

     3) Lewis, Jeffery                  4) Tannous, Pierre                            

 10 Baytown Lee High School  'A'                        8:41.55                       

     1) Mayes, Eugene                   2) Murray, Malcom                             

     3) Maxwell, Okay'l                 4) Reid, Dan                                  

 11 Houston Sterling High School  'A'                   9:48.17                       

     1) Shepard, Lance                  2) Bowers, Tremond                            

     3) Kelly, Domanique                4) Cotton, Lewis                              

 -- MacArthur Generals  'A'                                  DQ   Impeded another runn

     1) Murrillo, David                 2) Arroyo, Jose                               

     3) Upshaw, Corey                   4) Molina, Dennis                  







Event 63  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High Schools

=======================================================================      

    School                                               Finals  Points      

=======================================================================      

Section  1                                                                   

  1 Hightower  'A'                                      3:38.81    4         

     1) Charles, Justin                 2) Lee, Khiry                        

     3)                                 4) White, Eugene                     

  2 Livingston High School  'A'                         3:40.44    2         

     1) Dirden, Arthur                  2) Farr, Nigel                       

     3) Ford, Corey                     4) Gladney, Milton                   

  3 Beaumont Central High School  'A'                   3:42.82              

     1) Thomas, Morris                  2) Thomas, Charles                   

     3) Hall, Derrick                   4) Guillory, Adrian                  

  4 Phillis Wheatley High School  'A'                   4:19.74              

     1) Johnson, Rodrick                2) Daniels, Kendrew                  

     3) Arceneaux, Deddrick             4) Valerio, Honton                   

Section  2                                                                   

  1 Hamilton High School  'A'                           3:31.42   10         

     1) Allen, Zack                     2) Batteast, Roderick                

     3) Dotson, Keith                   4) Brown, Andrew                     

  2 Houston Lamar High School  'A'                      3:35.21    8         

     1) Padgett, Nick                   2) Rhymes, Chris                     

     3) Wilson, Malex                   4) Michaels, Julius                  

  3 MacArthur Generals  'A'                             3:38.63    5         

     1) Brown, Clinton                  2) Johnson, Alex                     

     3) Winston, Cedric                 4) Arroyo, Jose                      

  4 Houston Forest Brook High Scho  'A'                 3:41.36    1         

     1) Hill, Xavier                    2) Grisby, Mark                      

     3) Raven, Tyler                    4) Toliver, Carlton                  

  5 Nimitz Track  'A'                                   3:46.75              

     1) Leblanc, Rashad                 2) Knotts, Richard                   

     3) Lavalais, Darrius               4) Stephenson, Matthew               

  6 Port Arthur Memorial High Scho  'A'                 3:54.96              

     1) Brown, Rashaud                  2) Sam, Evan                         

     3) Harrison, Brandon               4) Coleman, Derrel                   

  7 Spring High School  'A'                             4:02.01              

     1) Shaw, Kurtis                    2) Sands, Chris                      

     3) Bagudas, Prakosh                4) Zavalos, Peter                    

Section  3                                                                   

  1 Westbrook High School  'A'                          3:38.14    6         

     1) Lewis, Jordan                   2) Williams, Albert                  

     3) Williams, Drenard               4) Lynn, Thomas                      

  2 Houston Madison High School  'A'                    3:39.14    3         

     1) Taylor, Corey                   2) Scott, Jerald                     

     3) Robertson, Danny                4) Tannous, Pierre                   

  3 Humble High School  'A'                             3:42.34              

     1) Clark, Stephen                  2) Tolbert, Jamarkus                 

     3) White, Aaron                    4) Epperson, William                 

  4 Dallas Lincoln High School  'A'                     3:53.07              

     1) Bailey, Byron                   2) Bailey, Darrick                   

     3) Upshaw, Glen                    4) McDonald, Brendan                 

  5 Ft. Bend Thurgood Marshall HS  'A'                  3:55.34              

     1) Wyman, Jurran                   2) Randle, Eddie                     

     3) West, Devann                    4) Woodson, Johnathan                

  6 Conroe High School  'A'                             4:13.47              

     1) Stine, Ronald                   2) Major, Maxie                      

     3) Johnson, Kiante                 4) Wood, Desmond                     

==========================================================================   

    School                                               Finals  H# Points   

==========================================================================   

Finals                                                                       

  1 Hamilton High School  'A'                           3:31.42   2  10      

     1) Allen, Zack                     2) Batteast, Roderick                

     3) Dotson, Keith                   4) Brown, Andrew                     

  2 Houston Lamar High School  'A'                      3:35.21   2   8      

     1) Padgett, Nick                   2) Rhymes, Chris                     

     3) Wilson, Malex                   4) Michaels, Julius                  

  3 Westbrook High School  'A'                          3:38.14   3   6      

     1) Lewis, Jordan                   2) Williams, Albert                  

     3) Williams, Drenard               4) Lynn, Thomas                      

  4 MacArthur Generals  'A'                             3:38.63   2   5      

     1) Brown, Clinton                  2) Johnson, Alex                     

     3) Winston, Cedric                 4) Arroyo, Jose                      

  5 Hightower  'A'                                      3:38.81   1   4      

     1) Charles, Justin                 2) Lee, Khiry                        

     3)                                 4) White, Eugene                     

  6 Houston Madison High School  'A'                    3:39.14   3   3      

     1) Taylor, Corey                   2) Scott, Jerald                     

     3) Robertson, Danny                4) Tannous, Pierre                   

  7 Livingston High School  'A'                         3:40.44   1   2      

     1) Dirden, Arthur                  2) Farr, Nigel                       

     3) Ford, Corey                     4) Gladney, Milton                   

  8 Houston Forest Brook High Scho  'A'                 3:41.36   2   1      

     1) Hill, Xavier                    2) Grisby, Mark                      

     3) Raven, Tyler                    4) Toliver, Carlton                  

  9 Humble High School  'A'                             3:42.34   3          

     1) Clark, Stephen                  2) Tolbert, Jamarkus                 

     3) White, Aaron                    4) Epperson, William                 

 10 Beaumont Central High School  'A'                   3:42.82   1          

     1) Thomas, Morris                  2) Thomas, Charles                   

     3) Hall, Derrick                   4) Guillory, Adrian                  

 11 Nimitz Track  'A'                                   3:46.75   2          

     1) Leblanc, Rashad                 2) Knotts, Richard                   

     3) Lavalais, Darrius               4) Stephenson, Matthew               

 12 Dallas Lincoln High School  'A'                     3:53.07   3          

     1) Bailey, Byron                   2) Bailey, Darrick                   

     3) Upshaw, Glen                    4) McDonald, Brendan                 

 13 Port Arthur Memorial High Scho  'A'                 3:54.96   2          

     1) Brown, Rashaud                  2) Sam, Evan                         

     3) Harrison, Brandon               4) Coleman, Derrel                   

 14 Ft. Bend Thurgood Marshall HS  'A'                  3:55.34   3          

     1) Wyman, Jurran                   2) Randle, Eddie                     

     3) West, Devann                    4) Woodson, Johnathan                

 15 Spring High School  'A'                             4:02.01   2          

     1) Shaw, Kurtis                    2) Sands, Chris                      

     3) Bagudas, Prakosh                4) Zavalos, Peter                    

 16 Conroe High School  'A'                             4:13.47   3          

     1) Stine, Ronald                   2) Major, Maxie                      

     3) Johnson, Kiante                 4) Wood, Desmond                     

 17 Phillis Wheatley High School  'A'                   4:19.74   1          

     1) Johnson, Rodrick                2) Daniels, Kendrew                  

     3) Arceneaux, Deddrick             4) Valerio, Honton    







Event 59  Boys Distance Medley High Schools

=======================================================================      

    School                                               Finals  Points      

=======================================================================      

Finals                                                                       

  1 Humble High School  'A'                            10:46.58   10         

     1) Beamon, Cody                    2) White, Aaron                      

     3) Barker, Jonathan                4) Epperson, William                 

  2 MacArthur Generals  'A'                            10:48.26    8         

     1) Castillo, Jorge                 2) Brown, Clinton                    

     3) Murrillo, David                 4) Upshaw, Corey                     

  3 Hamilton High School  'A'                          11:06.62    6         

     1) Brown, Andrew                   2) Martin, Johnathan                 

     3) Miller, Marcus                  4) Barksdale, Brandon                

  4 Nimitz Track  'A'                                  11:22.93    5         

     1) Deal, Colby                     2) Lavalais, Darrius                 

     3) Stephenson, Matthew             4) Ruiz, Juan                        

  5 Houston Lamar High School  'A'                     11:39.36    4         

     1) Niccums, Blake                  2) Guidon, Jeffery                   

     3) Cook, David                     4) Talamantes, Marco                 

 -- Phillis Wheatley High School  'A'                       DNF              

     1) Tate, Kenneth                   2) Arceneaux, Deddrick               

     3) Valerio, Honton                 4) Jones, Quinton                    

 

Girls

Delta Timing Group 

               Texas Southern University Relays - 3/24/2006 to 3/25/2006                

                               Texas Southern University                                

 



Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash High Schools

================================================================================        

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points        

================================================================================        

Section  1   Wind: -1.8                                                                 

  1 Evans, Tanell                Lancaster HS           12.46      12.57    3           

  2 Edwards, Mikyita             Fortbend Thurgoo       12.49      12.73    1           

  3 Hill, Teegan                 Lancaster HS           12.36      12.79                

  4 Davis, Sanerica              Eisenhower high        12.37      12.80                

  5 Wallace, Shaneika            Livingston             12.44      12.83                

  6 Francis, Rhiah               Clear Brook High       12.59      13.05                

  7 Hamilton, Lolitha            Dallas Lincoln         12.38      13.11                

Section  2   Wind: NWI                                                                  

  1 Adeoti, Elizabeth            Alief Taylor           12.01      12.06   10           

  2 Gregory, Jessica             Foster High School     11.79      12.11    8           

  3 Thomas, Tara                 Dallas Skyline         12.05      12.20    6           

  4 Shepard, Renee               Converse Judson        12.05      12.26    5           

  5 Duncan, Dominique            Houston Wheatley       12.06      12.36    4           

  6 Leban, Teih                  Alief Taylor           12.22      12.72    2           

  7 alisha, lenz                 Fortbend Thurgoo       12.25      13.00                

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

Finals                                                                                  

  1 Adeoti, Elizabeth            Alief Taylor           12.01      12.06   NWI  2  10   

  2 Gregory, Jessica             Foster High School     11.79      12.11   NWI  2   8   

  3 Thomas, Tara                 Dallas Skyline         12.05      12.20   NWI  2   6   

  4 Shepard, Renee               Converse Judson        12.05      12.26   NWI  2   5   

  5 Duncan, Dominique            Houston Wheatley       12.06      12.36   NWI  2   4   

  6 Evans, Tanell                Lancaster HS           12.46      12.57  -1.8  1   3   

  7 Leban, Teih                  Alief Taylor           12.22      12.72   NWI  2   2   

  8 Edwards, Mikyita             Fortbend Thurgoo       12.49      12.73  -1.8  1   1   

  9 Hill, Teegan                 Lancaster HS           12.36      12.79  -1.8  1       

 10 Davis, Sanerica              Eisenhower high        12.37      12.80  -1.8  1       

 11 Wallace, Shaneika            Livingston             12.44      12.83  -1.8  1       

 12 alisha, lenz                 Fortbend Thurgoo       12.25      13.00   NWI  2       

 13 Francis, Rhiah               Clear Brook High       12.59      13.05  -1.8  1       

 14 Hamilton, Lolitha            Dallas Lincoln         12.38      13.11  -1.8  1       

Preliminaries                                                                           

 17 Edwards, Dominique           Dallas Skyline         12.70                           

 18 Loston, Nikita               Westfield High S       12.70                           

 19 Marcus, Sommer               Arlington Bowie        12.74                           

 20 Turner, Brittany             Spring High School     12.77                           

 21 Roberts, Elexsia             Port Arthur Memo       12.80                           

 22 Young, Malyssa               Hightower High S       12.87                           

 23 Drummond, Azaria             Houston Worthing       12.88                           

 24 Thomas, Latoya               MacArthur Generals     12.93                           

 25 Wells, Ashley                Houston Lee            12.94                           

 26 Ellis, Tiffany               Brazosport High        12.96                           

 27 Wiley, Marissa               MacArthur Generals     12.97                           

 28 Taylor, LaChristian          Houston Westbury       13.03                           

 29 Robertson, Terrell           Port Arthur Memo       13.04                           

 30 Fleeks, Eucharia             Livingston             13.05                           

 31 Nellums, Mia                 Houston Lamar          13.12                           

 32 Howard, Jalisa               Houston Worthing       13.14                           

 33 Jordan, Melanie              Arlington Bowie        13.17                           

 34 Dunham, Jamila               Conroe High School     13.19                           

 35 Monsegue, Erica              St Pius                13.21                           

 36 Perry, Marquetta             Clear Brook High       13.26                           

 37 Colina, jessica              Spring High School     13.26                           

 38 Brown, Lourice               Kashmere HS            13.31                           

 39 Williams, Annissia           Houston Westbury       13.32                           

 40 Brown, Amber                 Kashmere Hi school     13.33                           

 41 Franklin, Britnie            Houston Nimitz         13.37                           

 42 Holmes, Shelby               Galveston Ball         13.45                           

 43 Ede, Shoneikqua              Houston Madison        13.46                           

 44 Prats, Michelle              Aldebaran              13.49                           

 45 Stewart, Kelly               Conroe High School     13.59                           

 46 Evans, Devin                 Hightower High S       13.60                           

 47 Brown, Jamie                 Galveston Ball         13.82                           

 48 Ratcliff, Kimla              Houston Wheatley       13.96                           

 49 Earl, Brittney               Houston Madison        14.34     







Event 10  Girls 200 Meter Dash High Schools

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals                                                                               

  1 Alexander, Erica             Clear Brook High       24.59      23.90  -2.1  10   

  2 Darrington, Iris             Converse Judson        24.63      24.10  -2.1   8   

  3 Adeoti, Elizabeth            Alief Taylor           24.35      24.23  -2.1   6   

  4 Boleware, Jonisha            Lancaster HS           24.83      24.41  -2.1   5   

  5 McPherson, Shunda            Alief Taylor           24.69      24.77  -2.1   4   

  6 Washington, April            Fortbend Thurgoo       25.22      24.85  -2.1   3   

  7 Fisher, Jessica              Houston Worthing       25.02      25.04  -2.1   2   

  8 Gregory, Jessica             Foster High School     24.88      25.06  -2.1   1   

Preliminaries                                                                        

  9 Kizzee, Olivia               Hightower High S       25.37                        

 10 Rodgers, Alicia              Converse Judson        25.40                        

 11 Davis, Sanerica              Eisenhower high        25.52                        

 12 Hamilton, Lolitha            Dallas Lincoln         25.57                        

 13 Jenkins, Domonique           Spring High School     25.69                        

 14 Weatherly, Aradyous          Naaman Forest          25.72                        

 15 Craddock, Jerwaun            Lancaster HS           25.85                        

 16 cyne, wardsworth             Fortbend Thurgoo       25.88                        

 17 Webber, Janel                Baton Rouge Magn       26.01                        

 18 Pratt, Ondrea                Westfield High S       26.03                        

 19 Wallace, Shaneika            Livingston             26.17                        

 20 Frederick, Alicia            Houston Lamar          26.34                        

 21 Thompson, Ashley             Eisenhower high        26.39                        

 22 Cash, Xandria                Houston Lamar          26.48                        

 23 Thomas, Florence             Spring High School     26.49                        

 24 Banks, Alethea               Clear Brook High       26.58                        

 25 Washington, Courtney         Dallas Skyline         27.01                        

 26 Pryor, LeAndrea              Houston Worthing       27.06                        

 27 Austin, Trendalynn           Houston Westbury       27.09                        

 28 Moorehead, Isaure            Kinkaid School         27.09                        

 29 Ellis, Tiffany               Brazosport High        27.17                        

 30 Bankston, Destanie           Galveston Ball         27.25                        

 31 Williams, Sondra             MacArthur Generals     27.43                        

 32 Edwards, Chovaneek           Brazosport High        27.45                        

 33 Durley, Ashley               Houston Westbury       27.61                        

 34 Feggins, Kaelecia            MacArthur Generals     27.64                        

 35 Dunham, Jamila               Conroe High School     27.68                        

 36 Gray, Desiree                Port Arthur Memo       27.70                        

 37 Carter, Alexis               Arlington Bowie        27.84                        

 38 Brown, Lourice               Kashmere HS            27.96                        

 39 Brown, Amber                 Kashmere HS            27.97                        

 40 Jordan, Melanie              Arlington Bowie        28.08                        

 41 Greer, Jazmin                Dallas Skyline         28.09                        

 42 Edwards, Kayla               Galveston Ball         28.32                        

 43 Morales, Miryam              Aldebaran              28.53                        

 44 Essien, Irene                Naaman Forest          28.61                        

 45 Walker, Giesselle            Conroe High School     28.69                        

 46 Jackson, Katrina             Houston Wheatley       29.05           







Event 18  Girls 400 Meter Dash High Schools

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals                                                                          

  1 cross, brandi                Fortbend Thurgoo       56.88      54.89   10   

  2 Alexander, Erica             Clear Brook High       56.38      55.26    8   

  3 Washington, Brittany         Hightower High S       56.87      57.18    6   

  4 Miller, Tiara                Lancaster HS           57.92      57.33    5   

  5 carmen, mitchell             Fortbend Thurgoo       57.43      57.37    4   

  6 Hamilton, Lolitha            Dallas Lincoln         57.96      58.00    3   

  7 Sims, Tiara                  Lancaster HS           58.13      58.96    2   

  8 Mitchell, Latasha            Port Arthur Memo       57.89      59.40    1   

Preliminaries                                                                   

  9 Prier, Tara                  Alief Taylor           58.13                   

 10 James, Choni                 Converse Judson        58.43                   

 11 Reed, Jerramesha             Dallas Lincoln         58.57                   

 12 Davis, Sanerica              Eisenhower high        58.69                   

 13 Lockhart, Charaschie         Dallas Skyline         58.85                   

 14 Iheanacho, Phyllis           Houston Westbury       59.30                   

 15 Wimberley, Tonicia           Houston Washingt       59.38                   

 16 Payton, Clarissa             Converse Judson        59.54                   

 17 Jones, Destiney              Naaman Forest          59.74                   

 18 Johnson, Kali                Baton Rouge Magn     1:00.10                   

 19 Charles, Quinterra           Westfield High S     1:00.41                   

 20 Miller, Briony               Arlington Bowie      1:00.59                   

 21 Cash, Xandria                Houston Lamar        1:00.67                   

 22 Evans, Jasmine               Dallas Skyline       1:00.70                   

 23 Keller, Jhirikkia            Port Arthur Memo     1:00.86                   

 24 Thompson, Ashley             Eisenhower high      1:00.98                   

 25 Johnson, Tiffany             Brazosport High      1:01.00                   

 26 McGowan, Jasmine             Spring High School   1:01.03                   

 27 Thornton, Brittany           Conroe High School   1:01.13                   

 28 Stevenson, Inekka            Brazosport High      1:01.15                   

 29 Moorehead, Isaure            Kinkaid School       1:01.26                   

 30 Webber, Janel                Baton Rouge Magn     1:01.69                   

 31 Uduma, Janice                Foster High School   1:01.84                   

 32 Shaw, Frances                Spring High School   1:01.86                   

 33 Phipps, LaShunda             Houston Nimitz       1:02.20                   

 34 Porter, Sabrina              Westfield High S     1:02.90                   

 35 Morales, Miryam              Aldebaran            1:03.32                   

 36 Jones, Shakeetha             Houston Wheatley     1:03.47                   

 37 Perkins, Shanee              Foster High School   1:04.37                   

 38 Williams, LaJoy              Livingston           1:05.37                   

 39 Glenn, Trave                 Houston Nimitz       1:05.38                   

 40 Williams, Cherenda           Kashmere HS          1:05.74                   

 41 Essien, Irene                Naaman Forest        1:08.01                   

 42 Leblanc, Kimberly            Clear Brook High     1:09.51                   

 43 Simmons, Sharavia            Kashmere HS          1:11.00                   

 44 Thompson, Denise             Houston Worthing     1:15.35    







Event 22  Girls 800 Meter Run High Schools

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1                                                             

  1 Winn, Jasmin                 MacArthur Generals     2:25.18    3   

  2 Stevenson, Inekka            Brazosport High        2:27.02        

  3 Keller, Jhirikkia            Port Arthur Memo       2:29.45        

  4 Phipps, Brandi               Spring High School     2:34.24        

  5 Kalu, Vernius                Alief Taylor           2:35.09        

  6 White, Janisha               Eisenhower high        2:35.40        

  7 Price, Ashley                Eisenhower high        2:36.41        

  8 Sankey, Korinne              Spring High School     2:38.57        

  9 Samples, Bre'Anna            Dallas Lincoln         2:39.69        

 10 White, Riana                 Baton Rouge Magn       2:40.08        

 11 Bucheler, Jessica            Houston Lamar          2:41.60        

 12 Bates, Ariel                 Baton Rouge Magn       2:45.29        

 13 Redwine, Hope                Converse Judson        2:48.44        

 14 Sims, Patreece               Houston Jones          2:49.53        

Section  2                                                             

  1 Jackson, Shannon             Houston Westbury       2:17.60   10   

  2 Collins, Jessica             MacArthur Generals     2:18.75    8   

  3 Bass, LeKendra               Lancaster HS           2:20.69    6   

  4 Biggers, Rachel              Dallas Lincoln         2:23.40    5   

  5 Butters, Sara                Foster High School     2:25.05    4   

  6 Bottoms, Shelby              Houston Lamar          2:25.22    2   

  7 Henderson, Adrianna          Lancaster HS           2:26.07    1   

  8 Bradt, Laura                 Clear Brook High       2:26.91        

  9 Leggett, Robyn               Converse Judson        2:27.54        

 10 Mitchell, Latasha            Port Arthur Memo       2:30.78        

 11 Martel, Heather              Houston Worthing       2:32.90        

 12 Tellison, Meiah              Houston Westbury       2:33.46        

 13 Underwood, Gabrielle         Conroe High School     2:36.53        

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals                                                                 

  1 Jackson, Shannon             Houston Westbury       2:17.60   10   

  2 Collins, Jessica             MacArthur Generals     2:18.75    8   

  3 Bass, LeKendra               Lancaster HS           2:20.69    6   

  4 Biggers, Rachel              Dallas Lincoln         2:23.40    5   

  5 Butters, Sara                Foster High School     2:25.05    4   

  6 Winn, Jasmin                 MacArthur Generals     2:25.18    3   

  7 Bottoms, Shelby              Houston Lamar          2:25.22    2   

  8 Henderson, Adrianna          Lancaster HS           2:26.07    1   

  9 Bradt, Laura                 Clear Brook High       2:26.91        

 10 Stevenson, Inekka            Brazosport High        2:27.02        

 11 Leggett, Robyn               Converse Judson        2:27.54        

 12 Keller, Jhirikkia            Port Arthur Memo       2:29.45        

 13 Mitchell, Latasha            Port Arthur Memo       2:30.78        

 14 Martel, Heather              Houston Worthing       2:32.90        

 15 Tellison, Meiah              Houston Westbury       2:33.46        

 16 Phipps, Brandi               Spring High School     2:34.24        

 17 Kalu, Vernius                Alief Taylor           2:35.09        

 18 White, Janisha               Eisenhower high        2:35.40        

 19 Price, Ashley                Eisenhower high        2:36.41        

 20 Underwood, Gabrielle         Conroe High School     2:36.53        

 21 Sankey, Korinne              Spring High School     2:38.57        

 22 Samples, Bre'Anna            Dallas Lincoln         2:39.69        

 23 White, Riana                 Baton Rouge Magn       2:40.08        

 24 Bucheler, Jessica            Houston Lamar          2:41.60        

 25 Bates, Ariel                 Baton Rouge Magn       2:45.29        

 26 Redwine, Hope                Converse Judson        2:48.44        

 27 Sims, Patreece               Houston Jones          2:49.53       







Event 26  Girls 1600 Meter Run High Schools

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals                                                                 

  1 Jones, Nichole               Westfield High S       5:00.44   10   

  2 Foudeh, Kaelie               Foster High School     5:33.45    8   

  3 Jackson, Shannon             Houston Westbury       5:33.46    6   

  4 Sanders, Faith               Spring High School     5:38.37    5   

  5 McCormick, Shayna            Naaman Forest          5:40.32    4   

  6 Robinson, Somer              Brazosport High        5:40.60    3   

  7 Metoyer, Taylor              Alief Taylor           5:44.14    2   

  8 Carpenter, Casey             Conroe High School     5:47.28    1   

  9 West, Kamri                  Livingston             5:47.62        

 10 Williamson, Kendra           Houston Lamar          5:49.56        

 11 Pearson, Dana                Naaman Forest          5:57.93        

 12 Switzer, Marcela             Converse Judson        5:58.63        

 13 TaBora, Anabel               Conroe High School     5:58.66        

 14 Roberson, Dionne             Dallas Lincoln         6:08.07        

 15 Lyman, Cheylee               Converse Judson        6:09.30        

 16 White, Riana                 Baton Rouge Magn       6:14.89        

 17 Samples, Bre'Anna            Dallas Lincoln         6:33.13        









Event 30  Girls 3200 Meter Run High Schools

=======================================================================      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      

=======================================================================      

Finals                                                                       

  1 Foudeh, Kaelie               Foster High School    12:06.33   10         

  2 Sanders, Faith               Spring High School    12:08.45    8         

  3 McCormick, Shayna            Naaman Forest         12:17.32    6         

  4 Metoyer, Taylor              Alief Taylor          12:29.09    5         

  5 West, Kamri                  Livingston            12:40.63    4         

  6 Jones, Jesika                Dallas Lincoln        13:12.08    3         

  7 Pearson, Dana                Naaman Forest         13:12.34    2         

  8 Roberson, Dionne             Dallas Lincoln        13:20.47    1         

  9 Hendricks, Sara              Converse Judson       13:29.58              

 10 Uribe, Carla                 Beaumont Central      14:26.21              

 11 Jarrell, Amber               Baton Rouge Magn      14:26.45              

 12 Imasogie, Erina              Alief Taylor          16:20.12              







Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High Schools

================================================================================        

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points        

================================================================================        

Section  1   Wind: -1.2                                                                 

  1 Reddic, Lydia                Dallas Lincoln         15.95      15.14    3           

  2 Holland, Christina           Converse Judson        15.72      15.68                

  3 Cowans, Jade                 Fortbend Thurgoo       16.98      16.18                

  4 McKinsey, Ariana             Port Arthur Memo       17.08      17.13                

  5 Wilson, Brittany             Spring High School     16.03      17.42                

  6 Collins, Paris               Port Arthur Memo       16.04      19.38                

Section  2   Wind: -3.2                                                                 

  1 Williams, April              Dallas Skyline         14.02      14.01   10           

  2 Simpson, Tayanna             Houston Westbury       14.60      14.29    8           

  3 Jones, Tenaya                Lancaster HS           14.53      14.32    6           

  4 brooks, kandis               Fortbend Thurgoo       14.71      14.89    5           

  5 Jones, Jessica               Hightower High S       15.24      14.93    4           

  6 Iwunze, Sandra               Houston Westbury       13.96      15.22    2           

  7 Starks, Ashley               Lancaster HS           15.42      15.23    1           

  8 Bibbs, Megan                 Converse Judson        15.56      15.30                

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

Finals                                                                                  

  1 Williams, April              Dallas Skyline         14.02      14.01  -3.2  2  10   

  2 Simpson, Tayanna             Houston Westbury       14.60      14.29  -3.2  2   8   

  3 Jones, Tenaya                Lancaster HS           14.53      14.32  -3.2  2   6   

  4 brooks, kandis               Fortbend Thurgoo       14.71      14.89  -3.2  2   5   

  5 Jones, Jessica               Hightower High S       15.24      14.93  -3.2  2   4   

  6 Reddic, Lydia                Dallas Lincoln         15.95      15.14  -1.2  1   3   

  7 Iwunze, Sandra               Houston Westbury       13.96      15.22  -3.2  2   2   

  8 Starks, Ashley               Lancaster HS           15.42      15.23  -3.2  2   1   

  9 Bibbs, Megan                 Converse Judson        15.56      15.30  -3.2  2       

 10 Holland, Christina           Converse Judson        15.72      15.68  -1.2  1       

 11 Cowans, Jade                 Fortbend Thurgoo       16.98      16.18  -1.2  1       

 12 McKinsey, Ariana             Port Arthur Memo       17.08      17.13  -1.2  1       

 13 Wilson, Brittany             Spring High School     16.03      17.42  -1.2  1       

 14 Collins, Paris               Port Arthur Memo       16.04      19.38  -1.2  1       

Preliminaries                                                                           

 17 Ayinbode, Sandra             Alief Taylor           17.09                           

 18 Casnel, Jasmine              Hightower High S       17.30                           

 19 Prats, Michelle              Aldebaran              17.37                           

 20 Hale, Ajasmine               Conroe High School     17.58                           

 21 Visor, Jessica               Eisenhower high        17.60                           

 22 Barnett, Jordan              St Pius                17.75                           

 23 Zamarripa, Mariana           Aldebaran              17.80                           

 24 Smith, Nastyskaia            Spring High School     18.42                           

 25 Anderson, Candace            Baton Rouge Magn       19.09                           

 26 Babers, Charricka            Alief Taylor           19.12   







Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High Schools

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals                                                                          

  1 Iwunze, Sandra               Houston Westbury       43.98      41.86   10   

  2 Williams, April              Dallas Skyline         43.11      42.67    8   

  3 Jones, Tenaya                Lancaster HS           43.07      43.11    6   

  4 Simpson, Tayanna             Houston Westbury       43.53      43.24    5   

  5 Carter, Rhonida              Houston Nimitz         45.79      44.57    4   

  6 Holland, Christina           Converse Judson        45.70      45.12    3   

  7 Starks, Ashley               Lancaster HS           43.82      45.75    2   

 -- Jones, Jessica               Hightower High S       45.85        DNF        

Preliminaries                                                                   

  9 brooks, kandis               Fortbend Thurgoo       46.47                   

 10 Alex, Gibbs                  Kinkaid School         46.92                   

 11 Taku, Nicolette              Baton Rouge Magn       47.12                   

 12 Montgomery, Candance         Westfield High S       47.15                   

 13 Harris, Whitney              Port Arthur Memo       47.22                   

 14 Davis, Samantha              Houston Lamar          47.46                   

 15 Cowans, Jade                 Fortbend Thurgoo       47.61                   

 16 Burgess, Erica               Converse Judson        47.82                   

 17 Williams, Ashley             Hightower High S       48.55                   

 18 Barnett, Jordan              St Pius                48.78                   

 19 Butters, Sara                Foster High School     49.14                   

 20 Two Crow, Khirstin           Naaman Forest          49.60                   

 21 Zamarripa, Mariana           Aldebaran              49.69                   

 22 Criss, Linier                Arlington Bowie        49.87                   

 23 Babers, Myeshia              Houston Madison        50.06                   

 24 Reddic, Lydia                Dallas Lincoln         50.58                   

 25 Hopes, Simone                Westfield High S       50.81                   

 26 Wilson, Brittany             Spring High School     51.14                   

 27 Sankey, Korinne              Spring High School     51.34                   

 28 Collins, Paris               Port Arthur Memo       51.95                   

 29 Mottley, Brittney            Houston Madison        52.90                   

 30 Anderson, Candace            Baton Rouge Magn       53.00                   

 31 Bryant, Natasha              Brazosport High        53.08                   

 32 Sneed, Desirea               Conroe High School     53.22                   

 33 Ayinbode, Sandra             Alief Taylor           54.07                   

 34 Babers, Charricka            Alief Taylor         1:00.15                   

 -- Visor, Jessica               Eisenhower high           DQ                







Event 86  Girls High Jump High Schools

=======================================================================      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      

=======================================================================      

Finals                                                                       

  1 Carter, Brittni              Fortbend Thurgoo       5-08.00   10         

  2 Jean, RoseEsther             Hightower High S       5-03.00    8         

  3 Nwokey, Precious             Houston Westbury      J5-03.00    6         

  4 Livingston, Derneccia        Dallas Lincoln         5-01.00    4         

  4 Kioutas, Scarlett            Clear Brook High       5-01.00    4         

  4 Payton, Felicia              Converse Judson        5-01.00    4         

  7 Barnett, Darnell             Livingston            J5-01.00    2         

  8 Hopes, Simone                Westfield High S      J5-01.00    1         

  9 Brown, Cristie               Houston Westbury       4-11.00              

  9 bior, grace                  Naaman Forest          4-11.00              

 -- Phillips, Breah              Clear Brook High            NH              

 -- Nweke, Nancy                 Alief Taylor                NH              

 -- Chaney, Brittany             Naaman Forest               NH              

 -- Mitchell, Latasha            Port Arthur Memo            NH              

 -- Nellums, Mia                 Houston Lamar               NH              

 -- Petry, Danielle              Beaumont Central            NH              

 -- Bennett, Shannerica          Conroe High School          NH              

 -- Henderson, Janeisha          Houston Washingt            NH              

 -- Becker, Katie                Conroe High School          NH              

 -- Kalu, Vernius                Alief Taylor                NH              

 -- Suttles, Kaitlin             Houston Lamar               NH              









Event 82  Girls Pole Vault High Schools

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals                                                                 

  1 Pennington-Hill, Kaitlyn     Houston Lamar          9-00.00   10   

  2 Lathan, Brooke               Livingston            J9-00.00    8   

  3 Burgess, Erica               Converse Judson        8-06.00    6   

  4 Roberts, Ginae               Fortbend Thurgoo       8-00.00    5   

  5 Guerrero, Nina               Arlington Bowie        7-06.00    4   

 -- Suttles, Laura               Houston Lamar              DNF        

 -- Gardea, Jackie               Spring Woods Hig           DNF        







Event 88  Girls Long Jump High Schools

============================================================================ 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 

============================================================================ 

Flight  1                                                                    

  1 Lugrand, Alicia              Dallas Lincoln        17-01.75         4    

  2 Bates, Melissa               Arlington Bowie       16-00.25         1    

 -- Leban, Teih                  Alief Taylor              FOUL              

 -- Marcus, Sommer               Arlington Bowie           FOUL              

 -- Shankle, Jamie               Beaumont Central          FOUL              

 -- Prats, Michelle              Aldebaran                 FOUL              

 -- Lockhart, Charaschie         Dallas Skyline            FOUL              

 -- Morales, Miryam              Aldebaran                 FOUL              

Flight  2                                                                    

 -- Baker, Robbiyanna            Beaumont Central          FOUL              

 -- Robinson, Shamarian          Houston Worthing          FOUL              

 -- Keels, Shannon               Kinkaid School            FOUL              

 -- Alex, Gibbs                  Kinkaid School            FOUL              

 -- Mitchell, Jasmine            Houston Lamar             FOUL              

 -- Zamarripa, Mariana           Aldebaran                 FOUL              

Flight  3                                                                    

  1 Joy, Silent                  Lancaster HS          16-10.75         3    

 -- Brown, Cristie               Houston Westbury          FOUL              

 -- Holgate, Tiffany             Westfield High S          FOUL              

 -- Wallace, Shaneika            Livingston                FOUL              

 -- McCuin, Ambra                Lancaster HS              FOUL              

 -- Casnel, Jasmine              Hightower High S          FOUL              

 -- Bibbs, Megan                 Converse Judson           FOUL              

 -- Williams, LaJoy              Livingston                FOUL              

 -- Stewart, Sevrena             Hightower High S          FOUL              

 -- Uduma, Janice                Foster High School        FOUL              

Flight  4                                                                    

  1 Young, Hyleta                Port Arthur Memo      18-01.50        10    

  2 Robertson, Terrell           Port Arthur Memo      17-11.50         8    

  3 Prier, Tara                  Alief Taylor          17-07.00         6    

  4 Austin, Ashley               Converse Judson       17-05.75         5    

  5 Thomas, Tara                 Dallas Skyline        16-09.50         2    

 -- Sherman, Kris                Fortbend Thurgoo          FOUL              

 -- Gregory, Jessica             Foster High School        FOUL              

 -- Thomas, Effia                Spring High School        FOUL              

 -- Nwokey, Precious             Houston Westbury          FOUL              

 -- Hopes, Simone                Westfield High S          FOUL              

 -- Howard, Jalisa               Houston Worthing          FOUL              

 -- Thomas, Florence             Spring High School        FOUL              

============================================================================ 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 

============================================================================ 

Finals                                                                       

  1 Young, Hyleta                Port Arthur Memo      18-01.50   NWI  10    

  2 Robertson, Terrell           Port Arthur Memo      17-11.50   NWI   8    

  3 Prier, Tara                  Alief Taylor          17-07.00   NWI   6    

  4 Austin, Ashley               Converse Judson       17-05.75   NWI   5    

  5 Lugrand, Alicia              Dallas Lincoln        17-01.75   NWI   4    

  6 Joy, Silent                  Lancaster HS          16-10.75   NWI   3    

  7 Thomas, Tara                 Dallas Skyline        16-09.50   NWI   2    

  8 Bates, Melissa               Arlington Bowie       16-00.25   NWI   1    

 -- Howard, Jalisa               Houston Worthing          FOUL              

 -- Robinson, Shamarian          Houston Worthing          FOUL              

 -- Leban, Teih                  Alief Taylor              FOUL              

 -- Brown, Cristie               Houston Westbury          FOUL              

 -- Baker, Robbiyanna            Beaumont Central          FOUL              

 -- Keels, Shannon               Kinkaid School            FOUL              

 -- Hopes, Simone                Westfield High S          FOUL              

 -- Gregory, Jessica             Foster High School        FOUL              

 -- Nwokey, Precious             Houston Westbury          FOUL              

 -- Sherman, Kris                Fortbend Thurgoo          FOUL              

 -- Thomas, Effia                Spring High School        FOUL              

 -- Williams, LaJoy              Livingston                FOUL              

 -- Wallace, Shaneika            Livingston                FOUL              

 -- Stewart, Sevrena             Hightower High S          FOUL              

 -- McCuin, Ambra                Lancaster HS              FOUL              

 -- Holgate, Tiffany             Westfield High S          FOUL              

 -- Alex, Gibbs                  Kinkaid School            FOUL              

 -- Zamarripa, Mariana           Aldebaran                 FOUL              

 -- Mitchell, Jasmine            Houston Lamar             FOUL              

 -- Casnel, Jasmine              Hightower High S          FOUL              

 -- Bibbs, Megan                 Converse Judson           FOUL              

 -- Marcus, Sommer               Arlington Bowie           FOUL              

 -- Shankle, Jamie               Beaumont Central          FOUL              

 -- Prats, Michelle              Aldebaran                 FOUL              

 -- Lockhart, Charaschie         Dallas Skyline            FOUL              

 -- Uduma, Janice                Foster High School        FOUL              

 -- Morales, Miryam              Aldebaran                 FOUL              

 -- Thomas, Florence             Spring High School        FOUL    







Event 90  Girls Triple Jump High Schools

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Flight  1                                                                   

  1 Bates, Melissa               Arlington Bowie       36-02.25         6   

  2 Marcus, Sommer               Arlington Bowie       34-11.75         3   

  3 Suttles, Kaitlin             Houston Lamar         32-04.00             

  4 Baker, Robbiyanna            Beaumont Central      31-10.00             

  5 Fleeks, Eucharia             Livingston            31-06.00             

  6 Shankle, Jamie               Beaumont Central      31-02.50             

  7 Brown, Tara                  Clear Brook High      29-10.50             

Flight  2                                                                   

  1 Stewart, Sevrena             Hightower High S      33-06.50             

  2 Holgate, Tiffany             Westfield High S      33-01.50             

  3 Blodget, Britney             Kinkaid School        33-01.25             

  4 Sherman, Kris                Fortbend Thurgoo      32-11.75             

  5 Thomas, Florence             Spring High School    32-11.00             

  6 Joy, Silent                  Lancaster HS          32-07.50             

  7 Babers, Myeshia              Houston Madison       32-06.50             

  8 Jackson, Shannon             Houston Westbury      31-11.75             

  9 Uduma, Janice                Foster High School    31-04.75             

 10 Mitchell, Jasmine            Houston Lamar         30-09.50             

 10 Keels, Shannon               Kinkaid School        30-09.50             

 12 Thomas, Champale             Eisenhower high       28-11.75             

Flight  3                                                                   

  1 McPherson, Shunda            Alief Taylor          38-07.50        10   

  2 Prier, Tara                  Alief Taylor          36-07.50         8   

  3 Johnson, Kelli               Converse Judson       35-06.50         5   

  4 Harris, Whitney              Port Arthur Memo      35-04.00         4   

  6 McCuin, Ambra                Lancaster HS          34-06.50         1   

  7 Holland, Christina           Converse Judson      J34-11.75         2   

  7 Young, Hyleta                Port Arthur Memo      34-06.25             

  8 Jean, RoseEsther             Hightower High S      34-04.25             

  9 Howard, Jalisa               Houston Worthing      34-04.00             

 10 Thomas, Effia                Spring High School    33-07.00             

 11 Davis, Samantha              Houston Lamar         32-06.50             

 -- Taku, Nicolette              Baton Rouge Magn          FOUL             

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals                                                                      

  1 McPherson, Shunda            Alief Taylor          38-07.50   NWI  10   

  2 Prier, Tara                  Alief Taylor          36-07.50   NWI   8   

  3 Bates, Melissa               Arlington Bowie       36-02.25   NWI   6   

  4 Johnson, Kelli               Converse Judson       35-06.50   NWI   5   

  5 Harris, Whitney              Port Arthur Memo      35-04.00   NWI   4   

  6 Marcus, Sommer               Arlington Bowie       34-11.75   NWI   3   

  7 Holland, Christina           Converse Judson      J34-11.75   NWI   2   

  8 McCuin, Ambra                Lancaster HS          34-06.50   NWI   1   

  9 Young, Hyleta                Port Arthur Memo      34-06.25   NWI       

 10 Jean, RoseEsther             Hightower High S      34-04.25   NWI       

 11 Howard, Jalisa               Houston Worthing      34-04.00   NWI       

 12 Thomas, Effia                Spring High School    33-07.00   NWI       

 13 Stewart, Sevrena             Hightower High S      33-06.50   NWI       

 14 Holgate, Tiffany             Westfield High S      33-01.50   NWI       

 15 Blodget, Britney             Kinkaid School        33-01.25   NWI       

 16 Sherman, Kris                Fortbend Thurgoo      32-11.75   NWI       

 17 Thomas, Florence             Spring High School    32-11.00   NWI       

 18 Joy, Silent                  Lancaster HS          32-07.50   NWI       

 19 Babers, Myeshia              Houston Madison       32-06.50   NWI       

 19 Davis, Samantha              Houston Lamar         32-06.50   NWI       

 21 Suttles, Kaitlin             Houston Lamar         32-04.00   NWI       

 22 Jackson, Shannon             Houston Westbury      31-11.75   NWI       

 23 Baker, Robbiyanna            Beaumont Central      31-10.00   NWI       

 24 Fleeks, Eucharia             Livingston            31-06.00   NWI       

 25 Uduma, Janice                Foster High School    31-04.75   NWI       

 26 Shankle, Jamie               Beaumont Central      31-02.50   NWI       

 27 Keels, Shannon               Kinkaid School        30-09.50   NWI       

 27 Mitchell, Jasmine            Houston Lamar         30-09.50   NWI       

 29 Brown, Tara                  Clear Brook High      29-10.50   NWI       

 30 Thomas, Champale             Eisenhower high       28-11.75   NWI       

 -- Taku, Nicolette              Baton Rouge Magn          FOUL      







Event 84  Girls Discus Throw High Schools

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Flight  1                                                              

  1 McCray, Nolandra             Brazosport High         119-04    6   

  2 O'Neal, Johnnette            Conroe High School       97-00        

  3 Adode, Sofia                 Alief Taylor          89-09.50        

  4 Cezar, Ariel                 Port Arthur Memo         89-04        

  5 Adekoya, Jasmine             Hightower High S         87-08        

  6 Taylor, Courtney             Conroe High School       85-04        

 -- McHenry, Brittany            MacArthur Generals        FOUL        

 -- Cole, Leneka                 Port Arthur Memo          FOUL        

 -- Flannel, Candice             Brazosport High           FOUL        

Flight  2                                                              

  1 Nnokwam, Emily               Alief Taylor            114-03    4   

  2 Roberts, Briana              Converse Judson         104-04    1   

  3 Green, Samantha              Dallas Lincoln          103-02        

  4 Williams, Katina             MacArthur Generals       91-04        

  5 Hopkins, Kimberly            Houston Madison          90-02        

  6 Nelson, Kyrstal              Houston Madison          81-05        

  7 Fernandez, Mary              Clear Brook High         80-09        

  8 Tillis, Zakia                Fortbend Thurgoo         80-08        

 -- Chaney, Jessica              Fortbend Thurgoo          FOUL        

Flight  3                                                              

  1 Webb, Christina              Dallas Lincoln          133-06   10   

  2 Jefferson, LaShara           Lancaster HS            121-02    8   

  3 Hamilton, Merith             Eisenhower high         118-05    5   

  4 Minix, Ivon                  Galveston Ball          113-00    3   

  5 Randolph, Torri              Livingston              112-03    2   

  6 Qiolevu, Elenoa              Houston Nimitz          102-02        

  7 Sanchez, Tiffany             Spring High School      101-01        

  8 Orieukwu, Davina             Houston Westbury         98-07        

  9 Armstrong, Shanice           Houston Worthing         95-02        

 10 Rosser, Taylor               Converse Judson          89-08        

 11 Andrews, Victoria            Houston Westbury         89-05        

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals                                                                 

  1 Webb, Christina              Dallas Lincoln          133-06   10   

  2 Jefferson, LaShara           Lancaster HS            121-02    8   

  3 McCray, Nolandra             Brazosport High         119-04    6   

  4 Hamilton, Merith             Eisenhower high         118-05    5   

  5 Nnokwam, Emily               Alief Taylor            114-03    4   

  6 Minix, Ivon                  Galveston Ball          113-00    3   

  7 Randolph, Torri              Livingston              112-03    2   

  8 Roberts, Briana              Converse Judson         104-04    1   

  9 Green, Samantha              Dallas Lincoln          103-02        

 10 Qiolevu, Elenoa              Houston Nimitz          102-02        

 11 Sanchez, Tiffany             Spring High School      101-01        

 12 Orieukwu, Davina             Houston Westbury         98-07        

 13 O'Neal, Johnnette            Conroe High School       97-00        

 14 Armstrong, Shanice           Houston Worthing         95-02        

 15 Williams, Katina             MacArthur Generals       91-04        

 16 Hopkins, Kimberly            Houston Madison          90-02        

 17 Adode, Sofia                 Alief Taylor          89-09.50        

 18 Rosser, Taylor               Converse Judson          89-08        

 19 Andrews, Victoria            Houston Westbury         89-05        

 20 Cezar, Ariel                 Port Arthur Memo         89-04        

 21 Adekoya, Jasmine             Hightower High S         87-08        

 22 Taylor, Courtney             Conroe High School       85-04        

 23 Nelson, Kyrstal              Houston Madison          81-05        

 24 Fernandez, Mary              Clear Brook High         80-09        

 25 Tillis, Zakia                Fortbend Thurgoo         80-08        

 -- Cole, Leneka                 Port Arthur Memo          FOUL        

 -- McHenry, Brittany            MacArthur Generals        FOUL        

 -- Flannel, Candice             Brazosport High           FOUL        

 -- Chaney, Jessica              Fortbend Thurgoo          FOUL     







Event 92  Girls Shot Put High Schools

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Flight  1                                                              

  1 Cole, Leneka                 Port Arthur Memo      36-05.50    2   

  2 Smith, Danielle              Port Arthur Memo      34-08.25    1   

  3 Edah-Dike, Isi               Fortbend Thurgoo      32-00.00        

  4 McCray, Nolandra             Brazosport High       31-04.50        

  5 O'Neal, Johnnette            Conroe High School    29-03.00        

  6 Celestine, Bonnie            Alief Taylor          28-04.50        

  7 Flannel, Candice             Brazosport High       28-01.00        

  8 Nelson, Kyrstal              Houston Madison       27-08.00        

 -- Adekoya, Jasmine             Hightower High S          FOUL        

Flight  2                                                              

  1 Nnokwam, Emily               Alief Taylor          36-08.00    3   

  2 Rosser, Taylor               Converse Judson       33-03.00        

  3 Roberts, Briana              Converse Judson       32-04.50        

  4 Qiolevu, Elenoa              Houston Nimitz        30-03.75        

  5 Lee, Chequerra               Fortbend Thurgoo      30-01.50        

  6 Lee, Jameisha                Galveston Ball        30-00.75        

  7 Hill, Cobilyn                Eisenhower high       29-04.00        

  8 Hopkins, Kimberly            Houston Madison       26-01.00        

Flight  3                                                              

  1 Andrews, Victoria            Houston Westbury      41-04.50   10   

  2 Orieukwu, Davina             Houston Westbury      38-07.25    8   

  3 Webb, Christina              Dallas Lincoln        38-07.00    6   

  4 Minix, Ivon                  Galveston Ball        37-07.00    5   

  5 Jefferson, LaShara           Lancaster HS          36-10.50    4   

  6 Hamilton, Merith             Eisenhower high       33-05.00        

  7 Randolph, Torri              Livingston            32-11.50        

  8 Johnson, Janetra             Dallas Lincoln        32-07.00        

  9 Sanchez, Tiffany             Spring High School    31-10.25        

 10 Hughlett, Sloan              Spring High School    29-03.00        

 11 Franklin, Britnie            Houston Nimitz        27-10.00        

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals                                                                 

  1 Andrews, Victoria            Houston Westbury      41-04.50   10   

  2 Orieukwu, Davina             Houston Westbury      38-07.25    8   

  3 Webb, Christina              Dallas Lincoln        38-07.00    6   

  4 Minix, Ivon                  Galveston Ball        37-07.00    5   

  5 Jefferson, LaShara           Lancaster HS          36-10.50    4   

  6 Nnokwam, Emily               Alief Taylor          36-08.00    3   

  7 Cole, Leneka                 Port Arthur Memo      36-05.50    2   

  8 Smith, Danielle              Port Arthur Memo      34-08.25    1   

  9 Hamilton, Merith             Eisenhower high       33-05.00        

 10 Rosser, Taylor               Converse Judson       33-03.00        

 11 Randolph, Torri              Livingston            32-11.50        

 12 Johnson, Janetra             Dallas Lincoln        32-07.00        

 13 Roberts, Briana              Converse Judson       32-04.50        

 14 Edah-Dike, Isi               Fortbend Thurgoo      32-00.00        

 15 Sanchez, Tiffany             Spring High School    31-10.25        

 16 McCray, Nolandra             Brazosport High       31-04.50        

 17 Qiolevu, Elenoa              Houston Nimitz        30-03.75        

 18 Lee, Chequerra               Fortbend Thurgoo      30-01.50        

 19 Lee, Jameisha                Galveston Ball        30-00.75        

 20 Hill, Cobilyn                Eisenhower high       29-04.00        

 21 Hughlett, Sloan              Spring High School    29-03.00        

 21 O'Neal, Johnnette            Conroe High School    29-03.00        

 23 Celestine, Bonnie            Alief Taylor          28-04.50        

 24 Flannel, Candice             Brazosport High       28-01.00        

 25 Franklin, Britnie            Houston Nimitz        27-10.00        

 26 Nelson, Kyrstal              Houston Madison       27-08.00        

 27 Hopkins, Kimberly            Houston Madison       26-01.00        

 -- Adekoya, Jasmine             Hightower High S          FOUL       







Event 34  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High Schools

================================================================================   

    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points   

================================================================================   

Section  1                                                                         

  1 Dallas Lincoln  'A'                                 49.34      48.72    1      

  2 Port Arthur Memorial High Scho  'A'                 49.30      49.57           

  3 MacArthur Generals  'A'                             50.53      49.71           

  4 Conroe High School  'A'                             50.18      49.90           

  5 Clear Brook High School  'A'                        50.19      50.18           

  6 Westfield High School  'A'                          49.83      50.24           

  7 Houston Jones High School  'A'                      50.52      50.39           

Section  2                                                                         

  1 Lancaster High School  'A'                          47.47      46.64   10      

  2 Alief Taylor  'A'                                   47.21      46.70    8      

  3 Converse Judson High School  'A'                    47.32      46.98    6      

  4 Fortbend Thurgood Marshall Hig  'A'                 47.54      47.16    5      

  5 Dallas Skyline High School  'A'                     47.55      47.52    4      

  6 Arlington Bowie High School  'A'                    48.24      48.26    3      

  7 Houston Westbury High School  'A'                   48.64      48.54    2      

  8 Houston Worthing High School  'A'                   48.63      48.76           

===================================================================================

    School                                            Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals                                                                             

  1 Lancaster High School  'A'                          47.47      46.64   2  10   

  2 Alief Taylor  'A'                                   47.21      46.70   2   8   

  3 Converse Judson High School  'A'                    47.32      46.98   2   6   

  4 Fortbend Thurgood Marshall Hig  'A'                 47.54      47.16   2   5   

  5 Dallas Skyline High School  'A'                     47.55      47.52   2   4   

  6 Arlington Bowie High School  'A'                    48.24      48.26   2   3   

  7 Houston Westbury High School  'A'                   48.64      48.54   2   2   

  8 Dallas Lincoln  'A'                                 49.34      48.72   1   1   

  9 Houston Worthing High School  'A'                   48.63      48.76   2       

 10 Port Arthur Memorial High Scho  'A'                 49.30      49.57   1       

 11 MacArthur Generals  'A'                             50.53      49.71   1       

 12 Conroe High School  'A'                             50.18      49.90   1       

 13 Clear Brook High School  'A'                        50.19      50.18   1       

 14 Westfield High School  'A'                          49.83      50.24   1       

 15 Houston Jones High School  'A'                      50.52      50.39   1       

Preliminaries                                                                      

 17 Livingston High School  'A'                         51.15                      

 18 Spring High School  'A'                             51.33                      

 19 Galveston Ball High School  'A'                     51.51                      

 20 Beaumont Central High School  'A'                   52.65                      

 21 Kashmere High School  'A'                           52.72                      

 22 Houston Wheatley High School  'A'                   53.37       







Event 42  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High Schools

================================================================================   

    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points   

================================================================================   

Section  1                                                                         

  1 Houston Westbury High School  'A'                 1:43.58    1:40.27    4      

  2 Houston Worthing High School  'A'                 1:42.22    1:41.22    3      

  3 Westfield High School  'A'                        1:44.11    1:43.57           

  4 Spring High School  'A'                           1:44.34    1:44.08           

  5 MacArthur Generals  'A'                           1:46.55    1:44.15           

  6 Port Arthur Memorial High Scho  'A'               1:45.21    1:44.43           

  7 Conroe High School  'A'                           1:45.65    1:44.48           

  8 Houston Jones High School  'A'                    1:45.70    1:45.67           

Section  2                                                                         

  1 Alief Taylor  'A'                                 1:41.13    1:37.26   10      

  2 Fortbend Thurgood Marshall Hig  'A'               1:38.17    1:37.47    8      

  3 Lancaster High School  'A'                        1:38.66    1:38.22    6      

  4 Dallas Skyline High School  'A'                   1:40.59    1:39.05    5      

  5 Arlington Bowie High School  'A'                  1:41.81    1:41.88    2      

  6 Converse Judson High School  'A'                  1:38.18    1:42.04    1      

  7 Baton Rouge Magnet High School  'A'               1:42.17    1:42.61           

  8 Dallas Lincoln  'A'                               1:41.29    1:42.75           

===================================================================================

    School                                            Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals                                                                             

  1 Alief Taylor  'A'                                 1:41.13    1:37.26   2  10   

  2 Fortbend Thurgood Marshall Hig  'A'               1:38.17    1:37.47   2   8   

  3 Lancaster High School  'A'                        1:38.66    1:38.22   2   6   

  4 Dallas Skyline High School  'A'                   1:40.59    1:39.05   2   5   

  5 Houston Westbury High School  'A'                 1:43.58    1:40.27   1   4   

  6 Houston Worthing High School  'A'                 1:42.22    1:41.22   1   3   

  7 Arlington Bowie High School  'A'                  1:41.81    1:41.88   2   2   

  8 Converse Judson High School  'A'                  1:38.18    1:42.04   2   1   

  9 Baton Rouge Magnet High School  'A'               1:42.17    1:42.61   2       

 10 Dallas Lincoln  'A'                               1:41.29    1:42.75   2       

 11 Westfield High School  'A'                        1:44.11    1:43.57   1       

 12 Spring High School  'A'                           1:44.34    1:44.08   1       

 13 MacArthur Generals  'A'                           1:46.55    1:44.15   1       

 14 Port Arthur Memorial High Scho  'A'               1:45.21    1:44.43   1       

 15 Conroe High School  'A'                           1:45.65    1:44.48   1       

 16 Houston Jones High School  'A'                    1:45.70    1:45.67   1       

Preliminaries                                                                      

 17 Galveston Ball High School  'A'                   1:47.88                      

 18 Houston Wheatley High School  'A'                 1:48.51                      

 19 Foster High School  'A'                           1:49.34                      

 20 Hightower High School  'A'                        1:49.44                      

 21 Beaumont Central High School  'A'                 1:51.10                      

 22 Kashmere High School  'A'                         1:52.52                      

 23 Houston Madison High School  'A'                  1:53.22                      

 -- Clear Brook High School  'A'                           DQ                







Event 48  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High Schools

================================================================================   

    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points   

================================================================================   

Section  1                                                                         

  1 Lancaster High School  'A'                        3:51.64    3:47.42   10      

  2 Fortbend Thurgood Marshall Hig  'A'               3:45.57    3:47.81    8      

  3 Hightower High School  'A'                        3:52.98    3:52.58    6      

  4 Houston Westbury High School  'A'                 3:55.73    3:58.04    5      

  5 Westfield High School  'A'                        3:59.61    3:58.24    4      

  6 Arlington Bowie High School  'A'                  3:58.80    3:58.25    3      

  7 Port Arthur Memorial High Scho  'A'               3:58.58    4:05.94           

 -- Dallas Skyline High School  'A'                   3:56.16         DQ           

Section  2                                                                         

  1 Baton Rouge Magnet High School  'A'               4:02.92    3:58.26    2      

  2 Dallas Lincoln  'A'                               4:03.96    4:01.38    1      

  3 Conroe High School  'A'                           4:03.49    4:04.02           

  4 Houston Jones High School  'A'                    4:01.29    4:04.85           

  5 MacArthur Generals  'A'                           4:04.38    4:07.30           

  6 Garland Naaman Forest High Sch  'A'               4:04.22    4:09.34           

  7 Brazosport High School  'A'                       4:05.73    4:12.62           

===================================================================================

    School                                            Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals                                                                             

  1 Lancaster High School  'A'                        3:51.64    3:47.42   1  10   

  2 Fortbend Thurgood Marshall Hig  'A'               3:45.57    3:47.81   1   8   

  3 Hightower High School  'A'                        3:52.98    3:52.58   1   6   

  4 Houston Westbury High School  'A'                 3:55.73    3:58.04   1   5   

  5 Westfield High School  'A'                        3:59.61    3:58.24   1   4   

  6 Arlington Bowie High School  'A'                  3:58.80    3:58.25   1   3   

  7 Baton Rouge Magnet High School  'A'               4:02.92    3:58.26   2   2   

  8 Dallas Lincoln  'A'                               4:03.96    4:01.38   2   1   

  9 Conroe High School  'A'                           4:03.49    4:04.02   2       

 10 Houston Jones High School  'A'                    4:01.29    4:04.85   2       

 11 Port Arthur Memorial High Scho  'A'               3:58.58    4:05.94   1       

 12 MacArthur Generals  'A'                           4:04.38    4:07.30   2       

 13 Garland Naaman Forest High Sch  'A'               4:04.22    4:09.34   2       

 14 Brazosport High School  'A'                       4:05.73    4:12.62   2       

 -- Dallas Skyline High School  'A'                   3:56.16         DQ   1       

Preliminaries                                                                      

 17 Alief Taylor  'A'                                 4:10.11                      

 18 Houston Washington High School  'A'               4:14.70                      

 19 Beaumont Central High School  'A'                 4:31.73                      

 20 Clear Brook High School  'A'                      4:48.72                      

 -- Spring High School  'A'                                DQ                     







Event 98  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High Schools

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals                                                                 

  1 Dallas Skyline High School  'A'                     9:33.92   10   

  2 Westfield High School  'A'                          9:37.29    8   

     1) Miller`, Tatiana                2) Green, Brittany             

     3) Montgomery, Candance            4) Jones, Nichole              

  3 Houston Westbury High School  'A'                   9:39.98    6   

     1) Iheanacho, Phyllis              2) Bergeron, Allante           

     3) Jackson, Shannon                4) Tellison, Meiah             

  4 Alief Taylor  'A'                                  10:13.49    5   

     1) Metoyer, Taylor                 2) Wright, Tracy               

     3) Pressley, Morgan                4) Lozano, April               

  5 Dallas Lincoln  'A'                                10:25.00    4   

     1) Biggers, Rachel                 2) Reed, Jerramesha            

     3) Roberson, Dionne                4) Samples, Bre'Anna           

  6 Baton Rouge Magnet High School  'A'                10:30.09    3   

     1) White, Riana                    2) Banks, Jerica               

     3) Miller, Kylie                   4) Bates, Ariel                

  7 Converse Judson High School  'A'                   10:34.93    2   

     1) Switzer, Marcela                2) Redwine, Hope               

     3) Lyman, Cheylee                  4) Leggett, Robyn              

  8 Houston Lamar High School  'A'                     10:44.30    1   

     1) Carter, Asasia                  2) Bucheler, Jessica           

     3) Suttles, Kaitlin                4) Williamson, Kendra          

  9 Port Arthur Memorial High Scho  'A'                11:29.75        

     1) Keller, Jhirikkia               2) Hall, Brittany              

     3) Echols, Megan                   4) Green, Mereby               







Event 62  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High Schools

=======================================================================      

    School                                               Finals  Points      

=======================================================================      

Section  3                                                                   

  3 Hightower High School  'A'                          4:13.04    6         

     1) Casnel, Jasmine                 2) Kizzee, Olivia                    

     3) Williams, Ashley                4) Washington, Brittany              

  4 Converse Judson High School  'A'                    4:16.87    5         

     1) Johnson, Kelli                  2) Austin, Ashley                    

     3) Nichols, Brittany               4) Leggett, Robyn                    

  5 Houston Lamar High School  'A'                      4:18.06    4         

     1) Davis, Samantha                 2) Mitchell, Jasmine                 

     3) Frederick, Alicia               4) Fowler, Halsey                    

  6 Dallas Skyline High School  'A'                     4:25.17              

     1) Edwards, Dominique              2) Marshall, Cecelia                 

     3) Stone, Jasmine                  4) Brown, Breanna                    

  7 Fortbend Thurgood Marshall Hig  'A'                 4:31.07              

     1) Berry, Kashaundria              2) alisha, lenz                      

     3) cyne, wardsworth                4) Mack, Kreshae                     

=======================================================================      

    School                                               Finals  Points      

=======================================================================      

Section  1                                                                   

  1 Port Arthur Memorial High Scho  'A'                 4:48.18              

     1) Roberts, Elexsia                2) Robertson, Terrell                

     3) Antoine, Alyssa                 4) Mitchell, Latasha                 

  2 Houston Wheatley High School  'A'                   5:08.38              

     1) Duncan, Dominique               2) Joseph, Alean                     

     3) Jackson, Katrina                4) Henderson, Cloressa               

Section  2                                                                   

  1 Dallas Lincoln  'A'                                 4:20.70    3         

     1) Reddic, Lydia                   2) Prince, Quachina                  

     3) Lugrand, Alicia                 4) Roberson, Dionne                  

  2 Garland Naaman Forest High Sch  'A'                 4:22.03    2         

     1) Weatherly, Aradyous             2) Jones, Destiney                   

     3) Two Crow, Khirstin              4) Pattee, Lorianne                  

  3 Alief Taylor  'A'                                   4:22.88    1         

     1) Leban, Teih                     2) McPherson, Shunda                 

     3) Prier, Tara                     4) Wright, Tracy                     

  4 Spring High School  'A'                             4:34.10              

     1) Smith, Nastyskaia               2) Jenkins, Domonique                

     3) Colina, jessica                 4) Sankey, Korinne                   

  5 Houston Nimitz High School  'A'                     4:34.32              

     1) Carter, Rhonida                 2) Franklin, Britnie                 

     3) Phipps, LaShunda                4) Glenn, Trave                      

  6 MacArthur Generals  'A'                             4:36.53              

     1) Wiley, Melissa                  2) Thomas, Latoya                    

     3) Williams, Sondra                4) Winn, Jasmin                      

Section  3                                                                   

  1 Lancaster High School  'A'                          4:05.25   10         

     1) Jones, Tenaya                   2) Boleware, Jonisha                 

     3) Miller, Tiara                   4) Bass, LeKendra                    

  2 Houston Westbury High School  'A'                   4:07.36    8         

     1) Williams, Annissia              2) Taylor, LaChristian               

     3) Iheanacho, Phyllis              4) Jackson, Shannon                  

==========================================================================   

    School                                               Finals  H# Points   

==========================================================================   

Finals                                                                       

  1 Lancaster High School  'A'                          4:05.25   3  10      

     1) Jones, Tenaya                   2) Boleware, Jonisha                 

     3) Miller, Tiara                   4) Bass, LeKendra                    

  2 Houston Westbury High School  'A'                   4:07.36   3   8      

     1) Williams, Annissia              2) Taylor, LaChristian               

     3) Iheanacho, Phyllis              4) Jackson, Shannon                  

  3 Hightower High School  'A'                          4:13.04   3   6      

     1) Casnel, Jasmine                 2) Kizzee, Olivia                    

     3) Williams, Ashley                4) Washington, Brittany              

  4 Converse Judson High School  'A'                    4:16.87   3   5      

     1) Johnson, Kelli                  2) Austin, Ashley                    

     3) Nichols, Brittany               4) Leggett, Robyn                    

  5 Houston Lamar High School  'A'                      4:18.06   3   4      

     1) Davis, Samantha                 2) Mitchell, Jasmine                 

     3) Frederick, Alicia               4) Fowler, Halsey                    

  6 Dallas Lincoln  'A'                                 4:20.70   2   3      

     1) Reddic, Lydia                   2) Prince, Quachina                  

     3) Lugrand, Alicia                 4) Roberson, Dionne                  

  7 Garland Naaman Forest High Sch  'A'                 4:22.03   2   2      

     1) Weatherly, Aradyous             2) Jones, Destiney                   

     3) Two Crow, Khirstin              4) Pattee, Lorianne                  

  8 Alief Taylor  'A'                                   4:22.88   2   1      

     1) Leban, Teih                     2) McPherson, Shunda                 

     3) Prier, Tara                     4) Wright, Tracy                     

  9 Dallas Skyline High School  'A'                     4:25.17   3          

     1) Edwards, Dominique              2) Marshall, Cecelia                 

     3) Stone, Jasmine                  4) Brown, Breanna                    

 10 Fortbend Thurgood Marshall Hig  'A'                 4:31.07   3          

     1) Berry, Kashaundria              2) alisha, lenz                      

     3) cyne, wardsworth                4) Mack, Kreshae                     

 11 Spring High School  'A'                             4:34.10   2          

     1) Smith, Nastyskaia               2) Jenkins, Domonique                

     3) Colina, jessica                 4) Sankey, Korinne                   

 12 Houston Nimitz High School  'A'                     4:34.32   2          

     1) Carter, Rhonida                 2) Franklin, Britnie                 

     3) Phipps, LaShunda                4) Glenn, Trave                      

 13 MacArthur Generals  'A'                             4:36.53   2          

     1) Wiley, Melissa                  2) Thomas, Latoya                    

     3) Williams, Sondra                4) Winn, Jasmin                      

 14 Port Arthur Memorial High Scho  'A'                 4:48.18   1          

     1) Roberts, Elexsia                2) Robertson, Terrell                

     3) Antoine, Alyssa                 4) Mitchell, Latasha                 

 15 Houston Wheatley High School  'A'                   5:08.38   1          

     1) Duncan, Dominique               2) Joseph, Alean                     

     3) Jackson, Katrina                4) Henderson, Cloressa        







 

Event 58  Girls Distance Medley High Schools

=======================================================================      

    School                                               Finals  Points      

=======================================================================      

Finals                                                                       

  1 Westfield High School  'A'                         12:31.95   10         

     1) Charles, Quinterra              2) Green, Brittany                   

     3) Miller`, Tatiana                4) Jones, Nichole                    

  2 Houston Lamar High School  'A'                     13:13.37    8         

     1) Bottoms, Shelby                 2) Frederick, Alicia                 

     3) Carter, Asasia                  4) Fowler, Halsey                    

  3 Dallas Skyline High School  'A'                    13:34.60    6         

  4 Port Arthur Memorial High Scho  'A'                13:54.62    5         

     1) Echols, Megan                   2) Hall, Brittany                    

     3) Espree, Kristin                 4) Green, Mereby                     

  5 Garland Naaman Forest High Sch  'A'                13:58.95    4         

     1) Chaney, Brittany                2) Pearson, Dana                     

     3) McCormick, Shayna               4) Pattee, Lorianne                  

  6 Conroe High School  'A'                            14:04.73    3         

     1) Brewer, Ashley                  2) Skorpenske, Rachael               

     3) TaBora, Anabel                  4) Underwood, Gabrielle              

  7 Converse Judson High School  'A'                   14:11.48    2         

     1) Switzer, Marcela                2) Redwine, Hope                     

     3) Payton, Felicia                 4) Lyman, Cheylee                    

  8 Dallas Lincoln  'A'                                14:38.94    1         

     1) Biggers, Rachel                 2) Samples, Bre'Anna                 

     3) Prince, Quachina                4) Roberson, Dionne                  

  9 Baton Rouge Magnet High School  'A'                14:45.99              

     1) White, Riana                    2) Miller, Kylie                     

     3) Jarrell, Amber                  4) Wells, Clara       





 

 

South Region index page