Highlights
US#1 24-7.75 LJ #20 all-time US indoors for Alexandria sr Will Coppage (betters his previous US#1 24-1.25)
US#5 48.43 400 for Belaire Baton Rouge jr Ronnie Alexander
US#6 57-4.75 SP for Ruston jr Matt Stone
US#6 6-8.00 HJ for Ruston sr Nathan Burks
US#7 12-4.00 PV for Katelyn Rodrigue, sr from Dominican New Orleans
US#8 1:43.34 girls 4x200 for Scotlandville Baton Rouge
US#8 38-9.00 TJ for Baton Rouge sr Nicolette Taku
US#10 3:24.14 boys 4x400 for Barbe Lake Charles
US#15 56.62 400 for Northwood Shreveport jr Kamelia Stroy
Double gold for St Thomas Aquinas Hammond sr Whitney Curry with meet & fieldhouse record 5:06.80 1600 plus 2:22.34 800
6.37 55 title for Barbe sr Trey Harts (current US#1 at 6.30)
48-1.75 TJ Division I gold for Alexandria sr Mike Green (current US#4 at 48-4)
48-1.25 TJ Div II winner for Southern Lab Baton Rouge sr Reggie Haslem (current US#1 with previous 49-3.50)
9:39.66 3200 meet record for Pineville sr Alan Sticker
7.62 55H meet record for Jeremy Sinclair, sr from Newman New Orleans
TEAM:
Alexandria boys rule Division I with 76 points over runner-up Barbe Lake Charles with 47.
Southern Lab dominates boys Div II scoring 71 points while Newman New Orleans captures silver with 37.
Scotlandville Baton Rouge wins girls Div I with 48 points in a squeaker over Baton Rouge with 46 and Ruston with 45.
Boston Lake Charles girls grab gold in Div II with 98 points followed by St Thomas Aquinas Hammond with 65.5.
DYESTAT ELITE:
B-55 6.37 Trey Harts, 2006, Barbe LA, Div I, #1
B-55 6.44 Terrance Clayton, 2008, Brusly LA, Div II, #1
B-55 6.50 Wayne Hobley, 2006, Southern Lab Baton Rouge LA, Div II, #2
B-55 6.52 Will Coppage, 2006, Alexandria LA, Div I, #2
B-400 48.43 Ronnie Alexander, 2007, Belaire Baton Rouge LA, Div I, #1
B-400 49.33 Mike Green, 2006, Alexandria LA, Div I, #2
B-400 49.91 Matt Garner, 2008, Barbe Lake Charles, Div I, #3
B-400 50.12 Lionel Breaux, 2007, Southern Lab Baton Rouge LA, Div II, #1
B-55H 7.62p Chris Brown, 2006, Alexandria LA, Div I, #1 heat
B-55H 7.62 Jeremy Sinclair, 2006, Newman New Orleans LA, Div II, #1
B-55H 7.64 Walter Marshall, 2006, Haughton LA, Div I, #2
B-4x200 1:30.04 Barbe Lake Charles LA, Div I, #1
B-4x200 1:30.78 Southern Lab Baton Rouge LA, Div II, #1
B-4x200 1:31.42 Northside Lafayette LA, Div I, #2
B-4x200 1:32.09 Wossman Monroe LA, Div II, #2
B-4x200 1:32.50 Alexandria LA, Div I, #3
B-4x400 3:24.14 Barbe Lake Charles LA, Div I, #1
B-4x400 3:26.58 Southern Lab Baton Rouge LA, Div II, #1
B-4x400 3:27.86 Catholic Baton Rouge LA, Div I, #2
B-LJ 24-7.75 Will Coppage, 2006, Alexandria LA, Div I, #1
B-LJ 23-0.25 Reggie Haslem, 2006, Southern Lab New Orleans LA, Div II, #1
B-TJ 48-1.75 Mike Green, 2006, Alexandria LA, Div I, #1
B-TJ 48-1.25 Reggie Haslem, 2006, Southern Lab New Orleans LA, Div II, #1
B-TJ 48-1.00 Zedric Thomas, 2007, New Iberia LA, Div I, #2
B-TJ 47-11.25 Michael Rheams, 2006, Walker LA, Div I, #3
B-TJ 45-11.75 Tommie Leonard, 2006, New Iberia LA, Div I, #4
B-TJ 45-4.25 Carlos Davis, 2006, Beau Chene Arnaudville LA, Div I, #5
B-HJ 6-8.00 Nathan Burks, 2006, Ruston LA, Div I, #1
B-HJ 6-7.00 Kendrick Poullard, 2006, Lacassine LA, Div II, #1
B-PV 15-4.00 Joshua Dominguez, 2006, Ponchatoula LA, Div I, #1
B-PV 15-4.00 Paul Watson, 2006, Vandebilt Catholic Houma LA, Div I, #2
B-PV 14-8.00 Paul Reinecke, 2006, Barbe Lake Charles LA, Div I, #3
B-SP 57-4.75 Matt Stone, 2007, Ruston LA, Div I, #1
B-SP 57-2.75 Thomas Zhamal, 2006, New Iberia LA, Div I, #2
B-SP 54-11.75 Will Phillips, 2007, Alexandria LA, Div I, #3
G-55 7.14 Chasidee Lewis, 2007, Alexandria LA, Div 1, #1
G-400 56.62 Kamelia Stroy, 2007, Northwood Shreveport LA, Div I, #1
G-1600 5:06.80 Whitney Curry, 2006, St Thomas Aquinas Hammond LA, Div II, #1
G-55H 8.41 Judy Schultheis, 2006, Archbishop Blenk Gretna LA, Div I, #1
G-4x200 1:43.34 Scotlandville Baton Rouge LA, Div I, #1
G-4x200 1:45.30 Baton Rouge LA, Div I, #2
G-4x400 4:02.86 Baton Rouge LA, Div I, #1
G-4x400 4:04.81 Scotlandville Baton Rouge LA, Div I, #2
G-TJ 38-9.00 Nicolette Taku, 2006, Baton Rouge LA, Div I, #1
G-TJ 38-4.50 Zommie Udeh, 2008, Ruston LA, Div I, #2
G-TJ 37-2.00 Jasmine Manuel, 2008, Hammond LA, Div I, #3
G-TJ 37-1.25 Quatisha Williams, 2007, Alexandria LA, Div I, #4
G-PV 12-4.00 Katelyn Rodrigue, 2006, Dominican New Orleans LA, Div I, #1
G-PV 11-8.00 Rachel Laurent, 2008, Vandebilt Catholic Houma LA, Div I, #2
Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/18/2006 09:28 PM
2006 LAHS Indoor Championships - 2/18/2006
LSU Field House Baton Rouge, LA
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division II
==========================================================================
SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: F 1:40.27 1/7/2006 Dallas Gold Track Club, Dallas Gold
DIV 2 MEET: M 1:43.27 2/19/2005 Scotlandville Magnet High Scho, Scotlandvi
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Southern Lab High School 'A' 1:46.45 2 10
1) Womack, Tasha 2) Royal, Brooke
3) Parker, Kayante 4) Kibby, Donrika
2 Lake Charles-Boston High Schoo 'A' 1:48.25 2 8
1) Joseph, Genita 2) Warren, Andrea
3) Simmons, Yolanda 4) Nash, Brittany
3 Northeast (La) 'A' 1:49.05 2 6
1) Davis, Curshaunda 2) Dampier, Laterica
3) banks, jessica 4) Hayes, Tiera
4 Episcopal School of Baton Roug 'A' 1:52.85 2 4
1) Frost, Liz 2) Culotta, Brittany
3) Gellrich, Claire 4) Whitley, Rachel
5 West Feliciana High School 'A' 1:56.05 2 2
1) Gilmore, Larisha 2) Terrance, Latrisha
3) Doherty, Shondreka 4) Morrison, Ashley
6 Richwood High School 'A' 1:56.07 1 1
1) Blackmon, Dee Dee 2) Robinson, Kiiesha
3) Robinson, Courtney 4) Stanley, Mayia
7 Lutcher High School 'A' 1:57.81 1
1) Smith, Jasmine 2) Henderson, Kayla
3) Jackson, Brittany 4) Riley, Chelsa
8 Iowa High School 'A' 2:00.10 1
1) Johnson, Christine 2) Pierre, Jenean
3) Marshall, Paulette 4) Williams, Irene
9 Grand Lake High School 'A' 2:00.24 1
1) Taylor, Amber 2) Houston, Brittany
3) Duhon, Lakeyn 4) Lavergne, Marilene
Event 2 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================
SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: F 1:40.27 1/7/2006 Dallas Gold Track Club, Dallas Gold
DIV 1 MEET: M 1:42.95 1998 Baker HS, Baker HS
E. Adams, C. Cunningham, N. Sowell, J. Ellis
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Scotlandville Magnet High Scho 'A' 1:43.34 2 10
1) Charles, Ashley 2) Hall, Jerika
3) Wallace, Di'Kenya 4) Green, Rekeisha
2 Baton Rouge Magnet High School 'A' 1:45.30 2 8
1) Wells, Clara 2) Webber, Janel
3) Johnson, Kali 4) Banks, Jerika
3 Alexandria Senior High School 'A' 1:46.89 2 6
1) Chark, Shirdetra 2) Williams, Quatisha
3) Smith, Whitney 4) Williams, Jazmen
4 Barbe High School 'A' 1:47.19 2 4
1) Alfred, Deanna 2) Delafoisse, Jalisa
3) Moore, Jasmine 4) white, chantesean
5 Dutchtown High School 'A' 1:47.72 1 2
1) Conner, Christine 2) Payton, Erika
3) Burns, Josalyn 4) Jackson, Carron
6 Glen Oaks High School 'A' 1:50.00 2 1
1) Woods, Daisa 2) Johnson, Mary
3) Foster, Raven 4) Selders, Shenelle
7 Northside High School 'A' 1:50.01 2
1) Richard, Sierra 2) Cormier, Terrilyn
3) Savoy, Beonka 4) Simpson, Shaterica
8 Arch. Blenk 'A' 1:51.24 1
1) Morris, Brittany 2) Schultheis, Judy
3) Kennedy, Kris 4) Stovall, Celeste
9 Southwood High School 'A' 1:53.84 1
1) Thomas, Gremisha 2) Beverly, Mariko
3) Lenard, Madgelin 4) Rasco, Kim
10 St. Scholastica Academy 'A' 1:54.32 1
1) Harlan, Brittany 2) Scheib, Casey
3) Champagne, Jayne 4) Roberts, Rachel
11 Opelousas High School 'A' 1:54.99 1
1) Amos, Brittany 2) Freeman, Amanda
3) Comeaux, Precious 4) Crawford, Kia
12 Lafayette High School 'A' 1:57.07 1
1) Releford, Brianna 2) Sinagal, Brittney
3) Rudick, Kathryn 4) Brown, Brianna
-- John Ehret High School 'A' DQ 2 10 cons. stp. out la
1) Whaley, Erica 2) tigler, troylynne
3) estem, adneika 4) fortune, quina
Event 3 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division II
==========================================================================
SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: F 1:28.99 1997 Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)
K. Shanklin, T. Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone
DIV 2 MEET: M 1:30.42 2003 Southern Lab, Southern Lab
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Southern Lab High School 'A' 1:30.78 2 10
1) Skipper, Shelby 2) Haslom, Reggie
3) Breaux, Lionel 4) Hobley, Wayne
2 Wossman High School 'A' 1:32.09 2 8
1) Robinson, Kevin 2) Powell, Jabari
3) Smith, Laday 4) Napier, Herbert
3 Catholic High School New Iberi 'A' 1:34.76 1 6
1) Boyer, Chris 2) Livingston, Alex
3) Palmiano, Bryant 4) Hebert, Louis
4 Northeast (La) 'A' 1:35.17 2 4
1) Richardson, Dennis 2) Loyell, Kolandre
3) Gallow, Olajuwon 4) Huggins, Teddy
5 Teurlings Catholic High School 'A' 1:35.38 1 2
1) McZeal, Greg 2) Pearce, Mitchell
3) Naquin, James 4) Collins, Marshall
6 Patterson High School 'A' 1:35.96 2 1
1) Williams, Josh 2) Cox, Paul
3) Vinson, Joey 4) Scott, Steven
7 West Feliciana High School 'A' 1:36.40 1
1) Berry, Tim 2) Rogers, Jared
3) Franklin, Rayshawn 4) Jones, Kevin
8 Isidore Newman High School 'A' 1:36.47 1
1) Pranikoff, Jack 2) Irving, Lewis
3) Stephens, Kevin 4) Sinclair, Jeremy
9 West St. Mary High School 'A' 1:36.66 2
1) Stevenson, K'Ron 2) Charles, Tyronn
3) Sigur, Curren 4) Kiel, Jerwone
10 St. James High School 'A' 1:36.80 2
1) Mitchell, Wayne 2) Celestine, Kalon
3) White, Jonathan 4) Anderson, Carmile
11 Lake Charles-Boston High Schoo 'A' 1:38.14 1
1) Thomas, Jeremy 2) Harold, Terrance
3) Bartie, Kevin 4) Johnson, Jonothan
12 Ville Platte High School 'A' 1:39.19 2
1) Soileau, Chris 2) Freeman, Keno
3) Doucet, Jasper 4) Gallow, Jacobby
13 Erath High School 'A' 1:40.02 1
1) Theall, Stephen 2) Smith, Aaron
3) Roberts, Ian 4) Lege, Drew
Event 4 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================
SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: F 1:28.99 1997 Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)
K. Shanklin, T. Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone
DIV 1 MEET: M 1:28.99 1997 Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)
K. Shanklin, T. Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Barbe High School 'A' 1:30.04 2 10
1) Harts, Trey 2) Garner, Matt
3) Stutes, Chris 4) Griffin, Ramon
2 Northside High School 'A' 1:31.42 2 8
1) Arceneaux, Justin 2) Green, Brandon
3) Walker, Richard 4) Williams, Tremaine
3 Alexandria Senior High School 'A' 1:32.50 2 6
1) Brown, Chris 2) Martin, Neal
3) Boykins, Clint 4) Coppage, Will
4 East Ascension High School 'A' 1:34.85 2 4
1) Ray, Shawn 2) Dennis, Nicholas
3) Brocks, LeJerlme 4) Stewart, Skip
5 Belaire High School 'A' 1:35.30 1 2
1) Alexander, Ronnie 2) Whitehead, David
3) Woodland, D'Andre 4) James, Mickell
6 West Jefferson High School 'A' 1:36.05 2 1
1) Smith, Joshua 2) Watts, Jamal
3) Robinson, Henry 4) Allen, Dereck
7 Scotlandville Magnet High Scho 'A' 1:36.11 1
1) Bolden, Brandon 2) Ghoram, Deanglo
3) Trotter, Jerald 4) Williams, Cleveland
8 Glen Oaks High School 'A' 1:36.14 1
1) Butler, Lester 2) Warren, Joshua
3) Davis, Benjamin 4) Scott, Julius
9 Dutchtown High School 'A' 1:36.44 1
1) Darville, Devin 2) Perkins, Drexel
3) Lewis, Kenny 4) Frazier, Freddie
10 Helen Cox High School 'A' 1:36.45 1
1) Antoine, Isaac 2) Houston, Sherman
3) Ragas, Corey 4) Nicholas, Jeremy
11 Mandeville High School 'A' 1:37.81 1
1) Williams, Robert 2) Evans, Casey
3) Robinson, Matt 4) Jansen, Michael
-- Catholic High School 'A' DQ 2 5 consec. steps
1) Roberts, Beau 2) Fleming, Julius
3) Tinsley, Jeremy 4) Pitcher, Jarrad
-- John Ehret High School 'A' DQ 1 illegal uniform
1) Craft, Roman 2) Tigler, Laron
3) Thomas, Kinedll 4) mitchell, chris
-- Opelousas High School 'A' DQ 2 illegal uniform
1) Colla, Jermey 2) Andrus, Josha
3) Collins, Cody 4) Zachary, Soloman
Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================
FINAL
FH Composite: F 5:09.40 2004 Lezlie (Clerc) Koenck, Anacoco
DIV 2 MEET: M 5:09.40 2004 Lezlie Koenck, Anacoco HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Curry, Whitney St. Thomas Aquin 5:06.80M 10
2 White, Melissa Episcopal BR 5:38.34 8
3 Flattman, Katelyn Ouachita Christi 5:39.11 6
4 Montgomery, Ryan Rebecca Episcopal Acadia 5:42.76 4
5 Dressel, Chelsea St. Thomas Aquin 5:43.68 2
6 LaValley, Jennifer Iowa HS 5:43.84 1
7 Caraway, Katerina Lacassine 5:44.87
8 Pyle, Lucie Episcopal Acadia 5:49.42
9 Yancovich, Shannon Newman HS 5:50.34
10 Bourgeois, Donna Teurlings Cathol 5:51.05
11 White, Mary Evelyn Episcopal BR 5:56.47
12 Odenheimer, Ariel St. Louis HS 6:01.30
13 Pierre, Jenean Iowa HS 6:09.94
Event 6 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================
FINAL
FH Composite: F 5:09.40 2004 Lezlie (Clerc) Koenck, Anacoco
DIV 1 MEET: M 5:19.91 2003 Lezlie (Clerc) Koenck, Anacoco
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Redd Ruston HS 5:36.36 10
2 Gerald, Justine Lafayette HS 5:38.16 8
3 Mendrek Laske, Alex Ben Franklin 5:39.22 6
4 Moser, Casey Covington 5:43.58 4
5 Chafetz, Hannah Ben Franklin 5:46.06 2
6 Harris, Stephanie St. Michael the 5:46.70 1
7 Ellis, Carensa Alexandria HS 5:50.07
8 Owen, Morgan Alexandria HS 6:03.14
9 Hingle, Elizabeth Belle Chasse 6:05.00
10 White, Riana Baton Rouge Magn 6:05.93
11 St. Julian, Donteaisha Northside 6:16.15
12 Ciolino, Ashlyn Dominican 6:20.15
13 Reams, Charlene Scotlandville 6:32.34
-- Roeseler, Janina Mandeville DNF
Event 7 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================
FINAL
FH Composite: F 4:19.70 2004 Jeffrey Rhodes, Coffee HS
DIV 2 MEET: M 4:36.42 2/19/2005 Kasey Baker, Choudrant HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holcombe, Thibault Bolton High Scho 4:30.55M 10
2 Koenck, Johnathan Anacoco 4:31.62M 8
3 Sanders, Richard Redemptorist 4:33.05M 6
4 Swanson, Jimmy Newman HS 4:34.06M 4
5 Goettert, Philipp Parkview Baptist 4:37.40 2
6 Darling, Ryan Dunham School 4:42.90 1
7 Guidry, Jody Ville Platte 4:45.12
8 turnipseed, jacob Anacoco 4:49.38
9 Baytop, Pernell Franklin HS 4:50.00
10 Blake, Taurean Lake Charles-Bos 4:50.67
11 Williams, Tremel Redemptorist 4:58.48
12 Accardo, Mark Hanson Memorial 4:58.49
13 Yoder, Matthew St. Louis HS 4:59.60
14 Sherman, Carrington Lake Charles-Bos 4:59.66
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================
FINAL
FH Composite: F 4:19.70 2004 Jeffrey Rhodes, Coffee HS
DIV 1 MEET: M 4:19.82 2003 Michael Hendry, Catholic High (BR)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Borne, Brett Covington 4:31.99 10
2 Morris, Taylor Baton Rouge Magn 4:35.23 8
3 Gascon, Daniel Catholic Baton R 4:36.23 6
4 Buchert, Mark Brother Martin 4:37.67 4
5 Spell, Ben Comeaux 4:38.47 2
6 Giles, Michael Live Oak 4:39.92 1
7 Chautin, Richard Beau Chene 4:42.75
8 James, Mickell Belaire (La) 4:43.95
9 Hecker, Kyle Brother Martin 4:45.54
10 Ohl, Ryan Dutchtown High S 4:47.01
11 Yetman, Matthew Catholic Baton R 4:47.60
12 Guidry, Chase Woodlawn BR 4:48.31
13 Wiedemann, Trent St. Paul's Schoo 5:00.69
Event 9 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Division II
===================================================================
TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F 8.07 1997 April Sams, Mandeville HS
DIV 2 MEET: M 8.23 2004 Francis VItal, Iowa
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Guillory, Victoria Northwest High S 8.83q 1
2 Ormand, Jessie St. Thomas Aquin 8.84q 2
3 Doucette, Janessa Iowa HS 9.60q 1
4 McAfee, Lori St. Thomas Aquin 9.80q 1
5 Milam, Sara Westminster Chri 9.85q 1
6 Culotta, Brittany Episcopal BR 9.89q 2
7 Burst, Bethany Sacred Heart NO 10.08q 2
8 Comeaux, Emily Teurlings Cathol 10.28q 1
9 Woods, Shanelle Lake Charles-Bos 10.88q 1
10 Hargroder, Katie Redemptorist 10.93q 2
11 Hughes, Hope Westminster Chri 11.13 1
12 Guilbeau, Amy Teurlings Cathol 11.31 2
13 Carliss, James North Iberville 11.52 2
Event 9 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Division II
=======================================================================
TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F 8.07 1997 April Sams, Mandeville HS
DIV 2 MEET: M 8.23 2004 Francis VItal, Iowa
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Guillory, Victoria Northwest High S 8.67 10
2 Ormand, Jessie St. Thomas Aquin 8.90 8
3 Culotta, Brittany Episcopal BR 9.49 6
4 Doucette, Janessa Iowa HS 9.61 4
5 McAfee, Lori St. Thomas Aquin 9.81 1.5
5 Milam, Sara Westminster Chri 9.81 1.5
7 Burst, Bethany Sacred Heart NO 9.91
8 Comeaux, Emily Teurlings Cathol 10.81
9 Woods, Shanelle Lake Charles-Bos 10.87
10 Hargroder, Katie Redemptorist 13.67
Event 10 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Division I
===================================================================
TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F 8.07 1997 April Sams, Mandeville HS
DIV 1 MEET: M 8.07 1997 Arpil Sams, Mandeville HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schultheis, Judy Arch. Blenk 8.57q 1
2 Anderson, Jasmine Hammond HS 8.76q 2
3 Taku, Nicolette Baton Rouge Magn 8.78q 1
4 Guilbeau, Jarina Beau Chene 8.82q 1
5 Burns, Josalyn Dutchtown High S 8.87q 2
6 Hall, Jerika Scotlandville 9.05q 1
7 Scheib, Casey St. Scholastica 9.15q 2
8 Tanner, Jacey Vandebilt Cathol 9.18q 2
9 Guidry, Katie H. L. Bourgeois 9.27q 1
10 Laws, Amy Cabrini 9.40q 1
11 Sheppard, Na'Kisha New Iberia 9.45 2
12 Anderson, Candace Baton Rouge Magn 9.50 1
13 Stovall, Celeste Arch. Blenk 10.36 2
14 Bagwell, Carly Lafayette HS 10.59 2
15 Petty, Laura South Lafourche 10.71 1
16 griffin, jonquill Ehret 11.46 1
-- Chark, Shirdetra Alexandria HS DNF 2
Event 10 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Division I
=======================================================================
TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F 8.07 1997 April Sams, Mandeville HS
DIV 1 MEET: M 8.07 1997 Arpil Sams, Mandeville HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Schultheis, Judy Arch. Blenk 8.41 10
2 Anderson, Jasmine Hammond HS 8.69 8
3 Guilbeau, Jarina Beau Chene 8.80 6
4 Burns, Josalyn Dutchtown High S 8.83 3
4 Taku, Nicolette Baton Rouge Magn 8.83 3
6 Hall, Jerika Scotlandville 9.05 1
7 Tanner, Jacey Vandebilt Cathol 9.13
8 Scheib, Casey St. Scholastica 9.34
9 Guidry, Katie H. L. Bourgeois 9.35
10 Laws, Amy Cabrini 9.72
Event 11 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Division II
===================================================================
TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F 7.15 1999 Jermaine Cooper, LC Express TC (TX)
DIV 2 MEET: M 7.80 2/19/2005 Jeremy Sinclair, Newman HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sinclair, Jeremy Newman HS M 7.64q 2
2 Shearron, Juan Keith West St. Mary 8.03q 1
3 Roberts, Cory St. Thomas Aquin 8.04q 2
4 Murphy, Michael St. Mary's Natch 8.22q 1
5 Adams, Chaddrick Lutcher 8.26q 2
6 Rutley, John John Curtis 8.30q 1
7 Wilson, Zac Ouachita Christi 8.44q 2
8 Cooper, Adam Lakeside HS 8.45q 2
8 Decuir, Julian Southern Lab 8.45q 1
10 Bynum, Geremy Brusly 8.52q 1
11 Soileau, Chris Ville Platte 8.64 2
12 Palmiano, Bryant Catholic New Ibe 8.68 2
13 Melancon, Ike Northwest High S 8.75 1
14 Barksdale, Jordy Parkview Baptist 8.79 1
15 Tate, Ricky Northeast (La) 8.87 2
16 Ferrell, Jaken Lakeside HS 8.92 1
17 Matthews, Timothy West St. Mary 9.16 2
18 Kendall, Plain Christian Life 10.20 2
-- Nugent, Barrett North Vermillion FS 1
Event 11 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Division II
=======================================================================
TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F 7.15 1999 Jermaine Cooper, LC Express TC (TX)
DIV 2 MEET: M 7.80 2/19/2005 Jeremy Sinclair, Newman HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sinclair, Jeremy Newman HS 7.62M 10
2 Roberts, Cory St. Thomas Aquin 7.82 8
3 Shearron, Juan Keith West St. Mary 7.86 6
4 Murphy, Michael St. Mary's Natch 8.06 4
5 Adams, Chaddrick Lutcher 8.25 2
6 Decuir, Julian Southern Lab 8.30 1
7 Wilson, Zac Ouachita Christi 8.33
8 Cooper, Adam Lakeside HS 8.37
9 Bynum, Geremy Brusly 8.40
10 Rutley, John John Curtis 8.50
Event 12 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Division I
===================================================================
TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F 7.15 1999 Jermaine Cooper, LC Express TC (TX)
DIV 1 MEET: M 7.24 1992 Ubeja Anderson, Eunice HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brown, Chris Alexandria HS 7.62q 1
2 Comeaux, Colby South Lafourche 7.78q 2
3 Marshall, Walter Haughton High Sc 7.81q 2
4 Manning, Damian Broadmoor 7.94q 1
5 Montgomery, Jason Northside 8.04q 1
6 Madere, Paul Dutchtown High S 8.19q 1
7 Rousey, Ian Holy Cross Schoo 8.21q 1
8 Watts, Jamal West Jefferson 8.27q 2
9 Ina, Quinten Northside 8.29q 2
10 Levert, Patrick Walker HS 8.36q 2
11 Lasseigne, Marcus Catholic Baton R 8.40 2
12 Johnson, Henry Baton Rouge Magn 8.41 2
13 Rheams, Micheal Walker HS 8.46 2
14 Bell, Bendell Hammond HS 8.48 1
15 Alexander, Johnathan Ponchatoula 8.63 1
16 Dugas, Andrew Vandebilt Cathol 8.66 2
17 Frederic, Jacob St. Amant 8.93 1
-- Pitcher, Jarrad Catholic Baton R DNF 1
-- Wiley, Mario West Monroe DQ 2 impeded runner
Event 12 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Division I
=======================================================================
TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F 7.15 1999 Jermaine Cooper, LC Express TC (TX)
DIV 1 MEET: M 7.24 1992 Ubeja Anderson, Eunice HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Chris Alexandria HS 7.63 10
2 Marshall, Walter Haughton High Sc 7.64 8
3 Manning, Damian Broadmoor 7.75 6
4 Comeaux, Colby South Lafourche 7.94 4
5 Ina, Quinten Northside 8.03 2
6 Rousey, Ian Holy Cross Schoo 8.15 1
7 Levert, Patrick Walker HS 8.19
8 Madere, Paul Dutchtown High S 8.20
9 Montgomery, Jason Northside 8.21
10 Watts, Jamal West Jefferson 8.29
Event 13 Girls 55 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F 6.79 1/7/2006 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland
DIV 2 MEET: M 7.22 2004 Rakeisha Green, Scotlandville HS
DIV 2 MEET: M 7.22 2003 Latonia WIlson, Amite HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McKinnie, Whitney Lake Charles-Bos 7.42q 2
2 Shelton, Nancy Lakeside HS 7.48q 1
3 Doucette, Janessa Iowa HS 7.54q 2
4 taylor, kori Jackson HS 7.56q 1
5 Womack, Tasha Southern Lab 7.58q 1
6 Richardson, Tre'Shawn Southern Lab 7.64q 2
7 Williams, Whitney Brusly 7.66q 2
8 Davis, Curshaunda Northeast (La) 7.70q 1
9 Joseph, Genita Lake Charles-Bos 7.76q 1
10 Carliss, James North Iberville 7.89q 2
11 Dampier, Laterica Northeast (La) 7.92 2
11 Morrison, Ashley West Feliciana 7.92 1
13 Burst, Bethany Sacred Heart NO 8.03 2
14 Henderson, Kayla Lutcher 8.10 1
Event 13 Girls 55 Meter Dash Division II
=======================================================================
TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F 6.79 1/7/2006 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland
DIV 2 MEET: M 7.22 2004 Rakeisha Green, Scotlandville HS
DIV 2 MEET: M 7.22 2003 Latonia WIlson, Amite HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McKinnie, Whitney Lake Charles-Bos 7.46 10
2 Shelton, Nancy Lakeside HS 7.47 8
3 taylor, kori Jackson HS 7.52 6
4 Womack, Tasha Southern Lab 7.59 4
5 Williams, Whitney Brusly 7.60 2
6 Richardson, Tre'Shawn Southern Lab 7.61 1
7 Davis, Curshaunda Northeast (La) 7.64
8 Doucette, Janessa Iowa HS 7.72
9 Joseph, Genita Lake Charles-Bos 7.80
Event 14 Girls 55 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F 6.79 1/7/2006 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland
DIV 1 MEET: M 6.98 1991 Teresa Foster, Huntington (Shrev)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexander, Rebecca Belaire (La) 7.20q 1
2 Green, Rekeisha Scotlandville 7.25q 1
3 Lewis, Chasidee Alexandria HS 7.27q 2
4 Richard, Sierra Northside 7.29q 2
5 Charles, Ashley Scotlandville 7.33q 1
6 Webber, Janel Baton Rouge Magn 7.34q 2
7 Whaley, Erica Ehret 7.42q 1
8 Williams, Jazmen Alexandria HS 7.46q 2
9 Woods, Daisa Glen Oaks 7.49q 2
10 Minor, Kadesha Barbe 7.59q 2
11 Dowl, Shalytha West Jefferson 7.65 1
11 Foster, Raven Glen Oaks 7.65 1
13 Heiam, Jordyn Mandeville 7.66 1
14 Amos, Brittany Opelousas 7.68 1
15 Stiner, Cearria Lafayette HS 7.70 2
16 Johnson, Alicia Vandebilt Cathol 7.73 1
17 Rasco, Kim Southwood HS 7.78 1
18 Simmons, Shaundria Lafayette HS 7.89 2
-- Freeman, Amanda Opelousas FS 2
Event 14 Girls 55 Meter Dash Division I
=======================================================================
TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F 6.79 1/7/2006 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland
DIV 1 MEET: M 6.98 1991 Teresa Foster, Huntington (Shrev)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lewis, Chasidee Alexandria HS 7.14 10
2 Alexander, Rebecca Belaire (La) 7.23 8
3 Green, Rekeisha Scotlandville 7.24 6
4 Charles, Ashley Scotlandville 7.29 4
5 Webber, Janel Baton Rouge Magn 7.31 2
6 Richard, Sierra Northside 7.36 1
7 Williams, Jazmen Alexandria HS 7.50
8 Whaley, Erica Ehret 7.51
9 Minor, Kadesha Barbe 7.53
10 Woods, Daisa Glen Oaks 7.54
Event 15 Boys 55 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F 6.20 1987 Rod Richardson, Davidson HS
DIV 2 MEET: M 6.26 2/19/2005 Trindon Holliday, Northeast (LA)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hobley, Wayne Southern Lab 6.51q 2
2 Clayton, Terrance Brusly 6.58q 1
3 Nugent, Barrett North Vermillion 6.67q 2
4 Richardson, Dennis Northeast (La) 6.69q 2
4 Murphy, Charleston Brusly 6.69q 1
6 Gallow, Jacobby Ville Platte 6.71q 1
7 McCotry, Ulysses Richwood High Sc 6.76q 2
8 Jones, Kevin West Feliciana 6.77q 1
9 Powell, Jabari Wossman High Sch 6.78q 2
9 Nelson, Isiah Southern Lab 6.78q 2
11 Smith, Laday Wossman High Sch 6.79 2
11 Gallow, Olajuwon Northeast (La) 6.79 1
13 McZeal, Greg Teurlings Cathol 6.81 1
14 Vinson, Joey Patterson HS 6.82 1
15 Skinner, Jeremy Oberlin HS 6.89 1
16 Manning, James Richwood High Sc 6.91 2
17 Roberts, Blaine John Curtis 6.92 1
-- Hargroder, Colby Jennings Bulldog FS 2
Event 15 Boys 55 Meter Dash Division II
=======================================================================
TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F 6.20 1987 Rod Richardson, Davidson HS
DIV 2 MEET: M 6.26 2/19/2005 Trindon Holliday, Northeast (LA)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Clayton, Terrance Brusly 6.44 10
2 Hobley, Wayne Southern Lab 6.50 8
3 Murphy, Charleston Brusly 6.60 6
4 Nugent, Barrett North Vermillion 6.61 4
5 Richardson, Dennis Northeast (La) 6.70 2
6 Powell, Jabari Wossman High Sch 6.72 1
7 McCotry, Ulysses Richwood High Sc 6.73
8 Gallow, Jacobby Ville Platte 6.74
9 Nelson, Isiah Southern Lab 6.80
Event 16 Boys 55 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F 6.20 1987 Rod Richardson, Davidson HS
DIV 1 MEET: M 6.22 2002 Jonathan Wade, Shreveport Evangel
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harts, Trey Barbe 6.42q 1
2 Garner, Matt Barbe 6.56q 1
3 Brown, Chris Alexandria HS 6.59q 2
4 Smith, Joshua West Jefferson 6.62q 1
5 Coppage, Will Alexandria HS 6.64q 2
6 Colla, Jermey Opelousas 6.65q 1
6 Lewis, Kenny Dutchtown High S 6.65q 1
8 Henderson, Kasey Carroll 6.69q 1
8 Taylor, Blaine Airline HS 6.69q 1
10 Fayard, Morgan Airline HS 6.79q 2
11 Washington, Byron Catholic Baton R J6.79 2
12 Hebert, Adam St. Amant 6.81 1
13 Williams, Christian H. L. Bourgeois 6.82 2
14 Johnson, Seth Vandebilt Cathol 6.84 2
15 Hughes, Glenn South Lafourche 6.86 1
16 Brown, David Haughton High Sc 6.87 2
Event 16 Boys 55 Meter Dash Division I
=======================================================================
TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F 6.20 1987 Rod Richardson, Davidson HS
DIV 1 MEET: M 6.22 2002 Jonathan Wade, Shreveport Evangel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Harts, Trey Barbe 6.37 10
2 Coppage, Will Alexandria HS 6.52 8
3 Brown, Chris Alexandria HS 6.57 6
4 Garner, Matt Barbe 6.58 4
5 Lewis, Kenny Dutchtown High S 6.64 2
6 Smith, Joshua West Jefferson 6.67 1
7 Colla, Jermey Opelousas J6.67
8 Henderson, Kasey Carroll 6.71
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================
FINAL
FH Composite: F 2:13.54 1989 Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)
DIV 2 MEET: M 2:21.52 2004 Lindsay Day, St. Thomas Aquinas HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Curry, Whitney St. Thomas Aquin 2:22.34 10
2 Warren, Andrea Lake Charles-Bos 2:27.66 8
3 Carleton, Laura St. Louis HS 2:28.58 6
4 White, Melissa Episcopal BR 2:31.45 4
5 Meyer, Dominique Hamilton Christi 2:32.90 2
6 Saltzman, Tiffany Kaplan 2:34.89 1
7 Wood, Sabrina Episcopal BR 2:35.21
8 Meyers, Jade Southern Lab 2:38.26
9 LaValley, Jennifer Iowa HS 2:39.85
10 Doucette, Janessa Iowa HS 2:46.39
11 Nash, Brittany Lake Charles-Bos 2:51.92
-- george, velma Jackson HS DQ broke too soon
-- Johnson, Ciera Redemptorist DQ illegal uniform
Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================
FINAL
FH Composite: F 2:13.54 1989 Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)
DIV 1 MEET: M 2:16.60 2/19/2005 Lindsay Doucett, Sulphur
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Newton, Mary Sulphur 2:22.40 10
2 Johnson, Mary Glen Oaks 2:22.56 8
3 Leithead, Kate Barbe 2:22.99 6
4 Wallace, Di'Kenya Scotlandville 2:26.45 4
5 Aluko, Grace McKinley 2:29.43 2
6 Abbott, Amber Walker HS 2:30.03 1
7 McConnell, Elizabeth Hammond HS 2:32.25
8 smith, megan Barbe 2:32.92
9 Mertens, Lynsey St. Michael the 2:37.78
10 Leger, Katie Beau Chene 2:40.08
11 Anderson, Maya Baton Rouge Magn 2:42.81
12 Banks, Jerika Baton Rouge Magn 2:44.73
Event 19 Boys 800 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================
FINAL
FH Composite: F 1:50.56 1987 George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)
DIV 2 MEET: M 2:00.80 2003 Jeremy Cobb, Teurlings Catholic HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Charles, Tyronn West St. Mary 2:00.22M 10
2 Lambert, Brent Iowa HS 2:00.23M 8
3 Baker, Kasey Choudrant HS 2:02.74 6
4 Royal, Jayson Southern Lab 2:04.37 4
5 Swanson, Jimmy Newman HS 2:05.00 2
6 Davis, Clarence Northeast (La) 2:06.53 1
7 Cormier, Nathan Erath 2:06.82
8 Jenkins, Jeramiah Northwest High S 2:07.25
9 Sanders, Richard Redemptorist 2:09.07
-- Breaux, Lionel Southern Lab FS
-- Lands, Marcus Lake Charles-Bos DQ
Event 20 Boys 800 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================
FINAL
FH Composite: F 1:50.56 1987 George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)
DIV 1 MEET: M 1:56.64 2000 Tomario Thomas, Bossier
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scott, Julius Glen Oaks 2:03.99 10
2 Lee, Reese Walker HS 2:04.43 8
3 Wiltz, Adlus L. W. Higgins 2:04.94 6
4 Lagrange, Scott Beau Chene 2:04.96 4
5 Freeman, Simon Opelousas 2:05.49 2
6 Woods, Sam Tara HS 2:07.12 1
7 Lumpkins, Brian Catholic Baton R 2:07.61
8 McCarthy, Colin St. Paul's Schoo 2:07.78
9 Ducote, Troy Scotlandville 2:09.04
10 Schulz, Michael Mandeville 2:09.50
11 Duncan, Kenrick Scotlandville 2:10.39
12 Chautin, Richard Beau Chene 2:13.85
13 Morris, Taylor Baton Rouge Magn 2:14.44
Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division II
==========================================================================
SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: F 54.89 1/7/2006 Brandi Cross, Stampede Track
DIV 2 MEET: M 59.34 2003 Latonia Wilson, Amite HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McKinnie, Whitney Lake Charles-Bos 59.76 2 10
2 Warren, Andrea Lake Charles-Bos 1:00.18 2 8
3 Royal, Brooke Southern Lab 1:00.59 2 6
4 Mosley, Allison St. Louis HS 1:00.96 2 4
5 Romero, Devon Episcopal Acadia 1:03.08 1 2
6 Pinbrook, Breianna Franklin HS 1:07.65 1 1
7 Toussaint, Natalie Northwest High S 1:08.74 1
8 Jones, Courtney St. Louis HS 1:09.76 1
-- Kibby, Donrika Southern Lab FS 2
Event 22 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division I
==========================================================================
SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: F 54.89 1/7/2006 Brandi Cross, Stampede Track
DIV 1 MEET: M 56.10 2/19/2005 Katrina Taylor, Baton Rouge Magn
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stroy, Kamelia Northwood HS 56.62 2 10
2 Alexander, Rebecca Belaire (La) 58.47 2 8
3 Charles, Ashley Scotlandville 59.20 2 6
4 fortune, quina Ehret 1:01.00 2 4
5 Johnson, Kali Baton Rouge Magn 1:01.72 1 2
6 Green, Naomi L. W. Higgins 1:02.01 1 1
7 Harlan, Brittany St. Scholastica 1:02.24 2
8 Russell, Flotanya Woodlawn BR 1:02.91 1
9 Whisnant, Kadi St. Michael the 1:03.92 1
10 Wells, Clara Baton Rouge Magn 1:05.52 2
11 Newton, Mary Sulphur 1:08.86 2
12 Lavergne, Ravielle Beau Chene 1:11.01 1
-- Stiner, Cearria Lafayette HS DQ 1 impeded runner
Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division II
==========================================================================
SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: F 48.15 2001 Ashton Collins, JS Clark (NO)
DIV 2 MEET: M 49.17 2004 Reginald Dardar, Cecilia HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Breaux, Lionel Southern Lab 50.12 2 10
2 Hobley, Wayne Southern Lab 50.48 2 8
3 Carter, Christopher Lake Charles-Bos 52.17 1 6
4 Whittington, Dale St. James HS 52.45 2 4
5 Huggins, Teddy Northeast (La) 52.58 1 2
6 Albert, Jack Lutcher 52.60 2 1
7 Boyer, Chris Catholic New Ibe 52.88 1
8 Jackson, Jarron Lutcher 53.92 1
9 Brown, Austin Northwest High S 54.47 1
10 Sampson, Jimmy Wossman High Sch 55.36 1
11 Jones, Kevin West Feliciana 55.85 2
12 Lavender, Ricky Richwood High Sc 59.45 2
-- Murphy, Charleston Brusly DQ 1 broke too soon
Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division I
==========================================================================
SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: F 48.15 2001 Ashton Collins, JS Clark (NO)
DIV 1 MEET: M 48.15 2001 Ashton Collins, JS Clark (NO)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alexander, Ronnie Belaire (La) 48.43 2 10
2 Green, Mike Alexandria HS 49.33 2 8
3 Garner, Matt Barbe 49.91 2 6
4 Taylor, Blaine Airline HS 50.42 1 4
5 Ryan, Korey Slidell 51.44 2 2
6 Ray, Shawn East Ascension 51.55 2 1
7 Tinsley, Jeremy Catholic Baton R 51.69 2
8 Fayard, Morgan Airline HS 51.91 1
9 Bell, Chad Southwood HS 52.42 1
10 Whitehead, David Belaire (La) 52.68 1
11 Bryant, Quentin Hammond HS 52.89 1
12 Davis, Benjamin Glen Oaks 53.72 1
13 Wiltz, Adlus L. W. Higgins 1:00.22 2
Event 25 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division II
=======================================================================
FINAL
FH Composite: F 9:47.72 2004 Visions, Visions
J. Dalton, M. May, A. Washington,
DIV 2 MEET: M 10:07.17 2004 St. Thomas Aquinas, St. Thomas Aquinas
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Episcopal School of Baton Roug 'A' 10:36.18 10
1) White, Mary Evelyn 2) Wood, Sabrina
3) Hodges, Caitlin 4) White, Melissa
2 St. Thomas Aquinas High School 'A' 10:42.84 8
1) Curry, Whitney 2) McAfee, Emily
3) Dressel, Chelsea 4) McAfee, Lori
3 Redemptorist High School 'A' 10:59.33 6
1) Windon, Stacey 2) Johnson, Ciera
3) Taylor, Ashley 4) Michelli, Kyna
4 Iowa High School 'A' 11:03.25 4
1) LaValley, Jennifer 2) Pierre, Jenean
3) Pierre, Jenee 4) Robbins, Carrie
5 Teurlings Catholic High School 'A' 11:15.38 2
1) Camel, Amber 2) Montelero, Madison
3) Rees, Suzanne 4) Bourgeois, Donna
6 Lake Charles-Boston High Schoo 'A' 11:29.44 1
1) Nash, Brittany 2) Green, An'shundra
3) Harold, Teresa 4) Woods, Shanelle
7 Isidore Newman High School 'A' 11:29.80
1) Grieb, Alex 2) Yancovich, Shannon
3) Rubinstein, Nadine 4) Rosencrans, Margie
Event 26 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division I
=======================================================================
FINAL
FH Composite: F 9:47.72 2004 Visions, Visions
J. Dalton, M. May, A. Washington,
DIV 1 MEET: M 9:50.98 2004 Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barbe High School 'A' 10:05.32 10
1) Gurley, Jessica 2) plummer, laura
3) Barrow, Jana 4) Leithead, Kate
2 Ruston HS 'A' 10:15.82 8
1) Acosta, Nali 2) Sigmund, Shekinah
3) Speights, Cali 4) Williams, Redd
3 Mt. Carmel Academy 'A' 10:26.30 6
1) Richard, Kelsey 2) Schneider, Sarah
3) Rettig, Lauren 4) Ybarzabal, Lauren
4 Arch. Blenk 'A' 10:30.05 4
1) Schultheis, Courtney 2) Puyau, Megan
3) Lincoln, Olivia 4) Bordenave, Emily
5 West Monroe High School 'A' 10:48.40 2
1) Outley, Tylesha 2) Depriest, Tracy
3) Duetsch, Jessica 4) Strider, Erica
6 St. Scholastica Academy 'A' 10:48.92 1
1) Broadbridge, Kimberly 2) Fereday, Lauren
3) Hamel, Melissa 4) Hamel, Katie
7 Benjamin Franklin High School 'A' 10:58.27
1) Chafetz, Hannah 2) St. Etienne, Candace
3) Cola, Courtney 4) Mendrek Laske, Alex
8 St. Mary's Dominican High Scho 'A' 11:01.41
1) Weilbacher, Caitlin 2) Williams, Adele
3) Hanemann, Renee 4) Brooke, Stephens
9 Northside High School 'A' 11:35.40
1) St. Julian, Donteaisha 2) Lambert, Ranique
3) Jolivette, Jillian 4) Cormier, Terrilyn
10 Mandeville High School 'A' 11:45.11
1) Derbins, Christien 2) Roeseler, Janina
3) Rutter, Marci 4) Duracher, Paige
-- Baton Rouge Magnet High School 'A' DNF
1) Anderson, Maya 2) Banks, Jerika
3) Bates, Ariel 4) White, Riana
-- Alexandria Senior High School 'A' DQ illegal jewelry
1) Hamilton, Courtney 2) Owen, Morgan
3) Ellis, Carensa 4) Smith, Whitney
Event 27 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division II
=======================================================================
FINAL
FH Composite: F 7:58.79 1987 Bishop Loughlin HS (NY), Bishop Loughlin H
DIV 2 MEET: M 8:30.15 2004 Episcopal (BR), Episcopal (BR)
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Episcopal School of Baton Roug 'A' 8:35.79 10
1) Chauvin, Locke 2) Baldridge, Colin
3) Beard, Bryce 4) Chen, Stanley
2 Dunham School 'A' 8:46.44 8
1) Kelley, Parker 2) Darling, Ethan
3) Owens, Ben 4) Darling, Ryan
3 Benton High School 'A' 8:47.00 6
1) Hrdlicka, Cory 2) Moses, Spencer
3) Warner, Bradley 4) Elliott, Trey
4 St. Thomas Aquinas High School 'A' 8:47.93 4
1) Thomas, Chris 2) Cortez, Cory
3) Loyacano, Barry 4) O'Krepki, Bruce
5 Lake Charles-Boston High Schoo 'A' 8:54.66 2
1) Blake, Taurean 2) Sherman, Carrington
3) Lands, Marcus 4) Lavergne, Kenneth
6 Isidore Newman High School 'A' 8:57.68 1
1) Crawford, Zac 2) Cowan, Cliff
3) Melgar, Michael 4) Yeates, Zeno
7 Iowa High School 'A' 8:59.73
1) Pollingue, Patrick 2) Benoit, Michael
3) Fontenot, Matt 4) Lambert, Brent
8 Northeast (La) 'A' 9:05.17
1) Davis, Clarence 2) Tate, Thompson
3) Norris, Chris 4) Rogers, Demetric
9 Teurlings Catholic High School 'A' 9:13.09
1) Viviano, Dustin 2) McGee, Jordan
3) Bergeron, Drew 4) Conque, Anthony
10 Erath High School 'A' 9:16.56
1) Simon, Taylor 2) Suire, Kyle
3) Bourque, Seth 4) Cormier, Nathan
11 Anacoco High School 'A' 9:16.98
1) Sayer, Justin 2) koenck, edwin
3) Koenck, Johnathan 4) Dixon, Scott
12 Wossman High School 'A' 9:55.65
1) Sampson, Jimmy 2) Jackson, Cedric
3) Quals, Rico 4) Walker, O'Darius
Event 28 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division I
=======================================================================
FINAL
FH Composite: F 7:58.79 1987 Bishop Loughlin HS (NY), Bishop Loughlin H
DIV 1 MEET: M 8:12.50 1996 Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 West Monroe High School 'A' 8:24.01 10
1) Ayerdis, Axel 2) Hewitt, Terrance
3) Parker, Kevin 4) Hall, Seth
2 Brother Martin High School 'A' 8:26.78 8
1) Buchert, Mark 2) Adolph, Kyle
3) Hecker, Kyle 4) Florek, Andy
3 Jesuit High School New Orleans 'A' 8:29.42 6
1) Doody, Cullen 2) Tosh, Adam
3) Guidry, Chad 4) Guidry, Cory
4 Ruston HS 'A' 8:30.56 4
1) Outley, LaDarion 2) Jackson, David
3) Mega, Nick 4) Winzer, Jeremy
5 Catholic High School 'A' 8:41.00 2
1) Gascon, Daniel 2) Lumpkins, Brian
3) Yetman, Matthew 4) Raborn, Joel
6 Barbe High School 'A' 8:41.44 1
1) Barrow, Ryan 2) miller, blake
3) Antoine, Hubert 4) Hazel, Matt
7 Opelousas High School 'A' 8:43.61
1) Freeman, Simon 2) Collins, Cody
3) Coleman, Derrick 4) Lafleur, Randy
8 Beau Chene High School 'A' 8:48.91
1) Turner, Justin 2) Hardy, Alex
3) Lagrange, Scott 4) Meche, Matt
9 Dutchtown High School 'A' 8:49.24
1) Ohl, Ryan 2) Madere, Joseph
3) Stephens, Jonathan 4) Boudreaux, Jeff
10 Woodlawn High School Baton Rou 'A' 8:52.94
1) Weatherspoon, Antoine 2) Guidry, Chase
3) Russell, Jamar 4) Jenkins, James
11 St. Paul's School 'A' 9:01.06
1) Fereday, Zach 2) McCarthy, Colin
3) Wiedemann, Trent 4) Doughty, Mark
12 Mandeville High School 'A' 9:11.97
1) Blackman, Chase 2) Schulz, Michael
3) Jones, Brandon 4) Ball, Mark
13 Baton Rouge Magnet High School 'A' 9:16.00
1) Wilson, Jordan 2) Brooks, Jeffery
3) Morris, Taylor 4) Dunlevy, Ryan
14 Scotlandville Magnet High Scho 'A' 9:26.13
1) Duncan, Kenrick 2) Ducote, Troy
3) Green, Timothy 4) Mobley, Korniuls
Event 29 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================
FINAL
FH Composite: F 11:01.67 1/28/2006 Whitney Curry, St. Thomas Aquinas
DIV 2 MEET: M 12:09.22 2004 Jordan Stahlecker, Parkview Baptist HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Domingue, Simone Sacred Heart GC 11:35.22M 10
2 Schmidt, Meggie Sacred Heart NO 11:45.16M 8
3 McAfee, Emily St. Thomas Aquin 12:18.51 6
4 Hodges, Caitlin Episcopal BR 12:19.11 4
5 Fontenot, Kathryn Episcopal Acadia 13:03.85 2
6 Windon, Stacey Redemptorist 13:14.11 1
7 Barrett, Amanda Sacred Heart NO 13:19.67
8 Simon, Elizabeth Episcopal Acadia 13:51.09
9 Sujan, Ayesha Newman HS 14:06.47
10 Grieb, Alex Newman HS 14:19.35
Event 30 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================
FINAL
FH Composite: F 11:01.67 1/28/2006 Whitney Curry, St. Thomas Aquinas
DIV 1 MEET: M 11:32.72 2004 Aubrey Phillips, Woodlawn (BR)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Woodward, Lydia Barbe 11:48.62 10
2 Cole, Christie Ruston HS 12:22.48 8
3 Picou, Jenna Walker HS 12:23.21 6
4 Broadbridge, Kimberly St. Scholastica 12:23.24 4
5 Doucet, Sarah Walker HS 13:01.25 2
6 Aguillard, Emmi Baton Rouge Magn 13:18.13 1
7 Hunter, Claire Slidell 13:26.10
8 Williams, Spring East Ascension 13:27.98
9 Galvan, Bianca Arch. Blenk 13:48.76
10 Jarrell, Amber Baton Rouge Magn 14:09.69
-- Aguilar, Michelle Arch. Blenk DNF
-- Martinez, Sabrina L. W. Higgins DNF
-- Bagwell, Chelsea Lafayette HS DNF
Event 31 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================
FINAL
FH Composite: F 9:27.19 2004 John Brigham, St. Paul's (AL)
DIV 2 MEET: M 9:58.04 2004 Sean Swanner, Epsicopal (BR)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baker, Kasey Choudrant HS 9:47.92M 10
2 Cowan, Cliff Newman HS 10:11.86 8
3 Festervan, Daniel Choudrant HS 10:15.08 6
4 Cortez, Steven E. D. White (La) 10:15.34 4
5 Cronan, Cory Kinder High Scho 10:17.14 2
6 Daigle, Brandon West Feliciana 10:42.31 1
7 Fontenot, Matt Iowa HS 10:42.78
8 Breaux, Nick Episcopal BR 10:44.20
9 Dischler, Dusty Notre Dame (La) 10:56.34
-- Campbell, Wesley St. Martin's DNF
-- koenck, edwin Anacoco DNF
-- Schluter, Stefan St. Thomas Aquin DNF
-- Jordan, Bradley West Feliciana DNF
-- Lands, Marcus Lake Charles-Bos DNF
-- St. Germain, Keith Erath DNF
Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================
FINAL
FH Composite: F 9:27.19 2004 John Brigham, St. Paul's (AL)
DIV 1 MEET: M 9:56.54 2004 Andy Florek, Br. Martin (NO)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sticker, Alan Pineville High S 9:39.66M 10
2 Breaux, Alex Vandebilt Cathol 9:46.67M 8
3 Guidry, Brett Jesuit New Orlea 9:48.93M 6
4 pierce, kenneth LaGrange HS 9:51.44M 4
5 Svenson, Ernie Jesuit New Orlea 10:01.25 2
6 Florek, Andy Brother Martin 10:10.43 1
7 Dessauer, Luke St. Paul's Schoo 10:18.66
8 Maggio, Seth Catholic Baton R 10:20.85
9 Davis, Kyle Slidell 10:26.42
10 Lafleur, Randy Opelousas 10:33.71
11 Ellender, Andrew Catholic Baton R 10:36.03
12 Heaphy, Alden St. Thomas More 10:39.53
13 Ilgenfritz, Andrew Live Oak 10:40.48
14 Caillouet, Corey St. Michael the 11:13.46
Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
==========================================================================
SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: F 3:55.44 1/7/2006 Stampede Track Club, Stampede Track
C Wardworth, C. Cross, C. Mitchell, B. Cross
DIV 2 MEET: M 4:04.41 2004 Lake Charles-Boston, Lake Charles-Boston
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Southern Lab High School 'A' 4:08.73 2 10
1) Richardson, Tre'Shawn 2) Parker, Kayante
3) Royal, Brooke 4) Kibby, Donrika
2 Lake Charles-Boston High Schoo 'A' 4:21.69 2 8
1) Nash, Brittany 2) McKinnie, Whitney
3) Simmons, Yolanda 4) Roy, Delisha
3 Northeast (La) 'A' 4:24.76 2 6
1) Davis, Curshaunda 2) Dampier, Laterica
3) banks, jessica 4) Hayes, Tiera
4 Episcopal School of Baton Roug 'A' 4:28.60 2 4
1) White, Melissa 2) Whitley, Rachel
3) Wood, Sabrina 4) Culotta, Brittany
5 Northwest High School 'A' 4:28.96 1 2
1) Dean, Lakesha 2) Shilo, Paige
3) Toussaint, Natalie 4) Randell, Jasmine
6 Iowa High School 'A' 4:35.08 2 1
1) LaValley, Jennifer 2) Pierre, Jenee
3) Pierre, Jenean 4) Robbins, Carrie
7 West Feliciana High School 'A' 4:41.00 1
1) Gilmore, Larisha 2) Terrance, Latrisha
3) Roundtree, Tierra 4) Doherty, Shondreka
8 St. Thomas Aquinas High School 'A' 4:41.47 1
1) Curry, Whitney 2) Dressel, Chelsea
3) McAfee, Emily 4) McAfee, Lori
Event 34 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================
SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: F 3:55.44 1/7/2006 Stampede Track Club, Stampede Track
C Wardworth, C. Cross, C. Mitchell, B. Cross
DIV 1 MEET: M 3:59.44 2002 Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet
K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Baton Rouge Magnet High School 'A' 4:02.86 2 10
1) Wells, Clara 2) Webber, Janel
3) Johnson, Kali 4) Taku, Nicolette
2 Scotlandville Magnet High Scho 'A' 4:04.81 2 8
1) Charles, Ashley 2) Wallace, Di'Kenya
3) Hall, Jerika 4) Green, Rekeisha
3 Barbe High School 'A' 4:11.97 2 6
1) Delafoisse, Jalisa 2) Leithead, Kate
3) smith, megan 4) white, chantesean
4 Alexandria Senior High School 'A' 4:13.34 2 4
1) El-Amin, Aquellah 2) Chark, Shirdetra
3) Smith, Whitney 4) Williams, Quatisha
5 Lafayette High School 'A' 4:19.66 1 2
1) Stiner, Cearria 2) McManus, Emily
3) Simmons, Shaundria 4) Gerald, Justine
6 Arch. Blenk 'A' J4:19.66 1 1
1) Morris, Brittany 2) Schultheis, Judy
3) Stovall, Celeste 4) Schultheis, Courtney
7 Northside High School 'A' 4:21.07 2
1) Richard, Sierra 2) Simpson, Shaterica
3) Savoy, Beonka 4) Cormier, Terrilyn
8 Beau Chene High School 'A' 4:22.10 1
1) Lavergne, Ravielle 2) Leger, Katie
3) Taylor, Brittany 4) Richard, Allessi
9 St. Scholastica Academy 'A' 4:24.18 1
1) Fereday, Lauren 2) Champagne, Jayne
3) Scheib, Casey 4) Harlan, Brittany
10 Ruston HS 'A' 4:25.36 2
1) Walker, Keria 2) Acosta, Nali
3) Sigmund, Shekinah 4) Williams, Redd
11 Glen Oaks High School 'A' 4:30.70 2
1) Johnson, Mary 2) Selders, Shenelle
3) Walker, Asia 4) Woods, Daisa
12 John Ehret High School 'A' 4:33.32 1
1) Caldwell, Stephanie 2) fortune, quina
3) Casbon, Traniece 4) myles, jessica
13 Opelousas High School 'A' 4:37.81 1
1) Comeaux, Precious 2) Murphy, Helen
3) Crawford, Kia 4) Jolivett, Carolyn
14 Mandeville High School 'A' 4:47.01 1
1) Roeseler, Janina 2) Heiam, Jordyn
3) Savage, Erin 4) Reich, Susanna
Event 35 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
==========================================================================
SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: F 3:22.90 2002 JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)
R. Marshall, A. Collins, M. Weaver, A. Collins
DIV 2 MEET: M 3:29.71 2003 Southern Lab, Southern Lab
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Southern Lab High School 'A' 3:26.58M 2 10
1) Nelson, Isiah 2) Breaux, Lionel
3) Hobley, Wayne 4) Royal, Jayson
2 Lutcher High School 'A' 3:35.48 2 8
1) Johnson, Jonathan 2) Jackson, Jarron
3) Mckarry, Michael 4) Albert, Jack
3 Isidore Newman High School 'A' 3:35.70 2 6
1) Poppler, Michael 2) Stephens, Kevin
3) Pranikoff, Jack 4) Sinclair, Jeremy
4 Wossman High School 'A' 3:35.96 1 4
1) Sampson, Jimmy 2) Harris, Josh
3) Robinson, Kevin 4) Smith, Laday
5 Northwest High School 'A' 3:36.28 1 2
1) Andrus, Marcus 2) Brown, Austin
3) Clifford, Lemar 4) Jenkins, Jeramiah
6 West St. Mary High School 'A' 3:39.63 2 1
1) Harris, Quentin 2) Stevenson, K'Ron
3) Fuselier, Brad 4) Charles, Tyronn
7 St. James High School 'A' 3:40.53 2
1) Dumas, Demel 2) White, Jonathan
3) Weber, Renaldo 4) Whittington, Dale
8 Episcopal School of Baton Roug 'A' 3:40.88 1
1) Chen, Stanley 2) Beard, Bryce
3) Chauvin, Locke 4) Watts, Marshall
9 Lake Charles-Boston High Schoo 'A' 3:40.98 2
1) Bartie, Kevin 2) Carter, Christopher
3) Thomas, Jeremy 4) Sherman, Carrington
10 Northeast (La) 'A' 3:41.36 2
1) Richardson, Dennis 2) Huggins, Teddy
3) Rogers, Demetric 4) Gallow, Olajuwon
11 Erath High School 'A' 3:46.89 1
1) Theall, Allen 2) Lege, Drew
3) Bourque, Seth 4) Smith, Aaron
12 Iowa High School 'A' 3:53.19 1
1) Simien, Anthony 2) Pollingue, Patrick
3) Fontenot, Matt 4) Lambert, Brent
13 St. Thomas Aquinas High School 'A' 3:55.44 1
1) Loyacano, Barry 2) O'Krepki, Max
3) Cortez, Cory 4) Thomas, Chris
Event 36 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================
SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: F 3:22.90 2002 JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)
R. Marshall, A. Collins, M. Weaver, A. Collins
DIV 1 MEET: M 3:22.90 2002 JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)
R. Marshall, A. Collins, M. Weaver, A. Collins
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Barbe High School 'A' 3:24.14 2 10
1) Harts, Trey 2) Garner, Matt
3) Giordano, Jeno 4) Griffin, Ramon
2 Catholic High School 'A' 3:27.86 2 8
1) Roberts, Beau 2) Pitcher, Jarrad
3) Tinsley, Jeremy 4) Fleming, Julius
3 Belaire High School 'A' 3:31.61 2 6
1) Ricks, Chauncey 2) James, Mickell
3) Whitehead, David 4) Alexander, Ronnie
4 West Monroe High School 'A' 3:34.44 1 4
1) Parker, Kevin 2) Sullivan, Scott
3) Hewitt, Terrance 4) Hampton, Dmitry
5 Scotlandville Magnet High Scho 'A' 3:39.06 2 2
1) Ducote, Troy 2) Duncan, Kenrick
3) Williams, Cleveland 4) Smith, Nathaniel
6 Opelousas High School 'A' 3:39.15 2 1
1) Andrus, Josha 2) Colla, Jermey
3) Coleman, Derrick 4) Collins, Cody
7 Glen Oaks High School 'A' 3:39.67 2
1) Butler, Lester 2) Davis, Benjamin
3) Mortin, Calvin 4) Warren, Joshua
8 Mandeville High School 'A' 3:42.76 1
1) Williams, Robert 2) Evans, Casey
3) Balius, Ross 4) Jansen, Michael
9 Carroll High School 'A' 3:43.60 1
1) Dunaway, David 2) Tippit, Antonio
3) Taylor, Jeremy 4) Goodjoint, Michael
10 West Jefferson High School 'A' 3:43.89 1
1) Allen, Dereck 2) Theodore, Kory
3) Watts, Jamal 4) Smith, Joshua
-- Dutchtown High School 'A' DNF 1
1) Madere, Paul 2) Robertson, Ronald
3) Ohl, Ryan 4) Lewis, Kenny
-- Northside High School 'A' DQ 1 illegal jewelry
1) Arceneaux, Justin 2) Green, Brandon
3) Walker, Richard 4) Williams, Tremaine
Event 37 Boys Long Jump Division II
=================================================================================
TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F 24-11.50 1991 Troy Twillie, Slidell HS
DIV 2 MEET: M 23-01.75 2/19/2005 Medrick Bouton, L. B. Landry
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Haslom, Reggie Southern Lab 23-00.25 7.01m 10
2 Mitchell, Wayne St. James HS 22-03.75 6.80m 8
3 Poppler, Michael Newman HS 21-11.00 6.68m 6
4 Gallow, Jacobby Ville Platte 21-10.25 6.66m 4
5 Roberts, Cory St. Thomas Aquin 21-05.75 6.54m 2
6 Zacherie, Travis Catholic New Ibe 20-11.00 6.37m 1
7 Freeman, Keno Ville Platte 20-02.75 6.16m
8 Gallow, Olajuwon Northeast (La) 20-01.25 6.12m
9 Bellard, Kenneth Franklin HS 20-01.00 6.12m
10 Turner, Damarion Richwood High Sc 20-00.75 6.11m
11 Viator, Micheal Catholic New Ibe 19-09.50 6.03m
12 Harris, Josh Wossman High Sch 19-01.75 5.83m
13 Reed, Josh St. Thomas Aquin 19-00.50 5.80m
14 lauricella, alex John Curtis 18-06.25 5.64m
15 Leu, Kenneth Episcopal BR 18-03.75 5.58m
16 Bynum, Bobby Wossman High Sch 18-00.75 5.50m
Event 38 Girls High Jump Division II
=================================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT - 4-5
PROGRESSIONS - 4-5, 4-7, 4-9, 4-11, 5-1, 5-2
FH Composite: F 5-08 1997 Nicole McCIain, Westbury HS (TX)
FH Composite: F 5-08 2001 Kaylah Burks, Davidson HS (Mobile, AL)
DIV 2 MEET: M 5-05 2004 Carmia Carroll, Southern Lab (BR)
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jones, Stacey Lake Charles-Bos 5-01.00 1.54m 10
2 Ormand, Jessie St. Thomas Aquin 4-11.00 1.49m 8
3 Guillory, Victoria Northwest High S J4-11.00 1.49m 5
3 Jenkins, Christina Benton J4-11.00 1.49m 5
5 Roy, Delisha Lake Charles-Bos 4-07.00 1.39m 2
6 Burst, Bethany Sacred Heart NO J4-07.00 1.39m 1
7 Houston, Brittany Grand Lake J4-07.00 1.39m
8 McCleskey, Lizzie Sacred Heart NO 4-05.00 1.34m
Event 39 Boys Pole Vault Division II
=================================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT - 10-6
PROGRESSIONS - 10-6, 11-0, 11-6, 12-0, 12-6, 13-0, 13-4
FH Composite: F 16-06.25 1996 Russ Buller, Westlake (LA)
DIV 2 MEET: M 13-10 2003 Tyler Boudreaux, Erath HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Harkness, Brian Lakeside HS 14-00.00M 4.26m 10
2 Ducote, Devin Parkview Baptist J14-00.00M 4.26m 8
3 Caraway, Joseph Lacassine 13-08.00 4.16m 6
4 Williams, Travis West Feliciana 13-04.00 4.06m 4
5 Viator, William Catholic New Ibe J13-04.00 4.06m 2
6 Cowart, Trevor Lakeside HS 13-00.00 3.96m 1
7 Bertrand, Antony Westlake (La) 12-06.00 3.81m
8 Jacobs, John Catholic New Ibe 12-00.00 3.65m
9 Weber, Renaldo St. James HS J12-00.00 3.65m
10 Davis, James Louisiana School J12-00.00 3.65m
11 Roberts, Cory St. Thomas Aquin 11-06.00 3.50m
12 Rocker, Chris St. Thomas Aquin 11-00.00 3.35m
13 Wilson, Zac Ouachita Christi J11-00.00 3.35m
-- Roundtree, Ervin West Feliciana NH
Event 40 Girls Shot Put Division I
=================================================================================
TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F 45-05 1992 Janet Hill, BT Washington (Shrev)
DIV 1 MEET: M 45-05 1992 Janet Hill, BT Washington (Shrev)
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rogers, Laci St. Amant 38-09.75 11.83m 10
2 Harrison, Jennifer Glen Oaks 36-05.00 11.09m 8
3 calhoun, Kunesha Ruston HS 35-00.50 10.68m 6
4 Bellflower, Jolee Barbe 34-03.00 10.43m 4
5 Livings, Renada Lafayette HS 34-01.25 10.39m 2
6 Edinger, Anna Ruston HS 34-00.00 10.36m 1
7 Wallace, Ashliegh Alexandria HS 33-10.75 10.33m
8 Cotton, Heather Alexandria HS 32-01.75 9.79m
9 Netterville, Dianna Lafayette HS 31-08.00 9.65m
10 Nelson, Jessica Belle Chasse 30-08.25 9.35m
11 Galloway, Megan Barbe 30-02.00 9.19m
12 Young, Kayla Northside 29-04.50 8.95m
13 mack, jamie Ehret 28-10.75 8.80m
14 Burgard, Candace Mt. Carmel 28-08.75 8.75m
15 Wilson, Courtney Glen Oaks 28-05.75 8.68m
Event 41 Boys Long Jump Division I
=================================================================================
TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F 24-11.50 1991 Troy Twillie, Slidell HS
DIV 1 MEET: M 24-11.50 1991 Troy Twillie, Slidell HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Coppage, Will Alexandria HS 24-07.75 7.51m 10
2 Green, Mike Alexandria HS 22-06.00 6.85m 8
3 Williams, Christian H. L. Bourgeois 22-05.25 6.83m 6
4 Scott, Jaii Central Lafourch 21-09.50 6.64m 4
5 Davis, Carlos Beau Chene 21-03.75 6.49m 2
6 Johnson, Henry Baton Rouge Magn 21-01.25 6.43m 1
7 Burks, Nathan Ruston HS 20-11.50 6.38m
8 Evans, Danny Ruston HS 20-03.00 6.17m
9 Weatherspoon, Antoine Woodlawn BR 19-03.75 5.88m
10 Bolden, Brandon Scotlandville 18-11.00 5.76m
11 Colletti, Brandon Live Oak 18-09.75 5.73m
12 Stewart, Skip East Ascension 18-07.50 5.67m
13 Bryant, Mark Baton Rouge Magn 17-10.75 5.45m
14 Lacey, Eddie Helen Cox High S 17-05.75 5.32m
-- Minor, Henry Catholic Baton R FOUL
Event 42 Boys Shot Put Division I
=================================================================================
TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F 68-06.50 1984 Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)
DIV 1 MEET: M 67-06 1984 Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stone, Matt Ruston HS 57-04.75 17.49m 10
2 Zhamal, Thomas New Iberia 57-02.75 17.44m 8
3 Phillips, Will Alexandria HS 54-11.75 16.75m 6
4 Washington, Alexander Carroll 49-00.00 14.93m 4
5 Gerald, Daverian Scotlandville 48-04.50 14.74m 2
6 Chatham, Preston St. Paul's Schoo 48-00.00 14.63m 1
7 Muse, Cody Catholic Baton R 47-10.50 14.59m
8 Joseph, Chris Breaux Bridge 43-08.25 13.31m
9 Elliott, Juveto Carroll 43-05.75 13.25m
10 Sneed, Denzel Alexandria HS 43-02.50 13.16m
11 Comeaux, Britton South Lafourche 42-05.50 12.94m
12 Miles, Jared Helen Cox High S 41-03.50 12.58m
13 Powell, Ryan Natchitoches 40-07.25 12.37m
14 Tasker, Jr., Marshall Dutchtown High S 39-01.50 11.92m
-- Richard, Wesley Beau Chene ND
Event 43 Girls Long Jump Division II
=================================================================================
TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F 19-09 1997 Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)
DIV 2 MEET: M 19-00.50 2/19/2005 Kenyatta Brooks, Jackson HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Womack, Tasha Southern Lab 17-09.25 5.41m 10
2 Warren, Andrea Lake Charles-Bos 17-08.75 5.40m 8
3 Jones, Stacey Lake Charles-Bos 16-09.50 5.11m 6
4 Ormand, Jessie St. Thomas Aquin 16-05.00 5.00m 4
5 Doucette, Janessa Iowa HS 16-03.00 4.95m 2
6 Breaux, Ashley Berwick 16-02.50 4.94m 1
7 taylor, kori Jackson HS 15-10.25 4.83m
8 Carliss, James North Iberville 15-08.00 4.77m
9 Stokes, Taylor St. Louis HS 14-11.00 4.54m
10 Rivers, Kim Northeast (La) 14-09.50 4.50m
11 Jamroz, Amanda Benton 14-03.25 4.34m
-- Morrison, Ashley West Feliciana FOUL
Event 44 Boys High Jump Division II
=================================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT - 5-6
PROGRESSIONS - 5-6, 5-8, 5-10, 6-0, 6-2, 6-4, 6-5,
FH Composite: F 7-01 1996 JJ Barton, Lafayette HS (LA)
DIV 2 MEET: M 6-04 2003 Tristan Dunomes, Jewel Sumner
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Poullard, Kendrick Lacassine 6-07.00M 2.00m 10
2 Tilley, Cody Oberlin HS 6-05.00M 1.95m 8
3 Donegan, Ryan E. D. White (La) 6-04.00M 1.93m 6
4 Scott, Teron Redemptorist 6-02.00 1.87m2.33333
4 Bujol, Christopher St. John HS 6-02.00 1.87m2.33333
4 St. Julien, Ryan Catholic New Ibe 6-02.00 1.87m2.33333
7 White, Charles Wossman High Sch 5-10.00 1.77m
7 Vallare, Javandon Lake Charles-Bos 5-10.00 1.77m
9 Charles, Kendal St. James HS 5-06.00 1.67m
9 Johnson, Sean St. Thomas Aquin 5-06.00 1.67m
-- Harris, Josh Wossman High Sch NH
-- Tate, Ricky Northeast (La) NH
-- Gallow, Jacobby Ville Platte NH
-- Harris, Renard Northeast (La) NH
-- Rogers, Jared West Feliciana NH
-- Walker, Christian Parkview Baptist NH
Event 45 Boys Pole Vault Division I
=================================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT - 11-3,
PROGRESSIONS - 10-8, 11-4, 11-10, 12-4, 12-10, 13-4, 13-10,
14-4, 14-8
FH Composite: F 16-06.25 1996 Russ Buller, Westlake (LA)
DIV 1 MEET: M 16-06.25 1996 Russ Buller, Westlake (LA)
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dominguez, Joshua Ponchatoula 15-04.00 4.67m 10
2 Watson, Paul Vandebilt Cathol J15-04.00 4.67m 8
3 Reinecke, Paul Barbe 14-08.00 4.47m 6
4 David, Steven New Iberia 13-10.00 4.21m 4
5 Roy, Chris Breaux Bridge 13-04.00 4.06m 2
6 Rose, Kyle Jesuit New Orlea J13-04.00 4.06m 1
7 Morgan, Spencer Natchitoches 12-10.00 3.91m
8 Durel, Stephen Catholic Baton R J12-10.00 3.91m
9 Lavergne, Will Breaux Bridge J12-10.00 3.91m
10 Barousse, Matthew Lafayette HS 12-04.00 3.75m
11 Marks, Jimmy Alexandria HS J12-04.00 3.75m
12 Duplessis, Anthony St. Amant J12-04.00 3.75m
13 Johnson, Trey Lafayette HS 11-10.00 3.60m
14 Raggio, James St. Thomas More 11-04.00 3.45m
-- Rowland, Donnie Walker HS NH
Event 46 Girls Shot Put Division II
=================================================================================
TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F 45-05 1992 Janet Hill, BT Washington (Shrev)
DIV 2 MEET: M 36-09.50 2003 Melissa Thompson, Westlake HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kelly, Amber West St. Mary 34-07.50 10.55m 10
2 Harrison, Chrystal Lake Charles-Bos 34-03.50 10.45m 8
3 Simon, Kendra Iowa HS 32-09.75 10.00m 6
4 Young, Naquita Franklin HS 32-01.25 9.78m 4
5 Brand, Jessica Jackson HS 31-00.75 9.46m 2
6 Ebbs, Angeleta West Feliciana 30-09.75 9.39m 1
7 Saners, Devin Lake Charles-Bos 30-06.50 9.30m
8 Chatman, Yomisha Iowa HS 29-01.75 8.88m
9 Davenport, D'Ellione North Iberville 28-10.00 8.78m
10 Brown, Laterrca West Feliciana 27-00.50 8.24m
11 Terrell, Katherine Episcopal BR 24-10.75 7.58m
12 garner, ahtiyanna Northeast (La) 24-07.00 7.49m
Event 47 Girls Long Jump Division I
=================================================================================
TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F 19-09 1987 Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)
DIV 1 MEET: M 19-09 1987 Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Taku, Nicolette Baton Rouge Magn 17-03.50 5.27m 10
2 Hall, Jerika Scotlandville 16-11.50 5.16m 8
3 Codrington, Elizabeth West Jefferson 16-05.50 5.01m 6
4 Udeh, Zommie Ruston HS 16-04.25 4.98m 4
5 Manuel, Jasmine Hammond HS 16-00.50 4.88m 2
6 Walker, Asia Glen Oaks 15-09.25 4.80m 1
7 Rubin, Lori Northside 15-08.00 4.77m
8 Washington, Portia Scotlandville 15-06.00 4.72m
9 Laws, Amy Cabrini 15-03.25 4.65m
10 Delahoussaye, Abby St. Scholastica 14-02.25 4.32m
11 Kennedy, Kris Arch. Blenk 14-01.00 4.29m
12 Scott, Arrielle Glen Oaks 13-11.50 4.25m
Event 48 Boys Shot Put Division II
=================================================================================
TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F 68-06.50 1984 Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)
DIV 2 MEET: M 56-11 2003 Teremaine White, Donaldsonville HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Domingue, Jacob Erath 50-08.00 15.44m 10
2 Gross, Mario Berwick 49-08.50 15.15m 8
3 Miller, Mike St. Louis HS 49-04.75 15.05m 6
4 Desormeaux, Matthew Catholic New Ibe 47-04.00 14.42m 4
5 Holland, Johnny Redemptorist 46-04.25 14.12m 2
6 Vital, Justin Lacassine 46-02.25 14.07m 1
7 Maness, Andrew Parkview Baptist 45-10.75 13.98m
8 Taylor, Jordan St. Louis HS 44-03.25 13.49m
9 Ryes, Brad Catholic New Ibe 44-01.25 13.44m
10 Narcisse, Casey St. James HS 43-09.00 13.33m
11 Gradney, Robert Iowa HS 43-07.00 13.28m
12 champagne, steven John Curtis 43-01.00 13.13m
13 Scott, Nolan Lutcher 42-06.50 12.96m
14 Potts, John Episcopal BR 41-04.00 12.59m
Event 49 Boys Triple Jump Division II
=================================================================================
TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
BOARD - 34-0
FH Composite: F 50-01 1988 Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)
DIV 2 MEET: M 46-10.75 2/19/2005 Demond Wheatley, Benton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Haslom, Reggie Southern Lab 48-01.25M 14.66m 10
2 Washington, Brandon Jennings Bulldog 44-04.50 13.52m 8
3 Mitchell, Wayne St. James HS 43-10.00 13.36m 6
4 Harris, Josh Wossman High Sch 42-02.00 12.85m 4
5 Carter, Christopher Lake Charles-Bos 42-01.25 12.83m 2
6 Turner, Damarion Richwood High Sc 41-11.25 12.78m 1
7 Batiste, Thad Kaplan 41-08.75 12.71m
8 Huggins, Teddy Northeast (La) 41-06.75 12.66m
9 Decuir, Julian Southern Lab 41-05.00 12.62m
10 St. Julien, Ryan Catholic New Ibe 40-09.50 12.43m
11 Lewis, Robert West St. Mary 40-08.00 12.39m
12 Shearron, Juan Keith West St. Mary 40-06.75 12.36m
13 Leu, Kenneth Episcopal BR 38-08.50 11.79m
14 Poppler, Michael Newman HS 38-08.25 11.79m
Event 50 Girls High Jump Division I
=================================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT - 4-5
PROGRESSIONS - 4-5, 4-7, 4-9, 4-11, 5-1, 5-3, 5-4,
FH Composite: F 5-08 1997 Nicole McClain, Westbury HS (TX)
FH Composite: F 5-08 2001 Kaylah Burks, Davidson HS (Mobile, AL)
DIV 1 MEET: M 5-07.50 1997 Emily Fontenot, Barbe HS
DIV 1 MEET: M 5-07.50 1999 Amanda Spivey, Destrehan HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Minor, Arielle Hammond HS 4-11.00 1.49m 10
2 Anderson, Jasmine Hammond HS 4-09.00 1.44m 7
2 Aluko, Grace McKinley 4-09.00 1.44m 7
4 Quinn, Courtney Dutchtown High S J4-09.00 1.44m 3
4 Walters, Joy Alexandria HS J4-09.00 1.44m 3
6 Samuels, Ruth Northwood HS 4-05.00 1.34m.333333
6 Roberts, Rachel St. Scholastica 4-05.00 1.34m.333333
6 Buquet, Denise East Ascension 4-05.00 1.34m.333333
9 Kennedy, Kris Arch. Blenk J4-05.00 1.34m
9 Cormier, Terrilyn Northside J4-05.00 1.34m
11 Bryan, Kristen Alexandria HS J4-05.00 1.34m
-- Johnson, Keagan Natchitoches NH
Event 51 Girls Pole Vault Division II
=================================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT - 7-0
PROGRESSIONS - 7-0, 7-6, 8-0, 8-6, 9-0, 9-6, 9-10, 10-4, 10-8
FH Composite: F 12-00 1/7/2006 Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Catholic
FH Composite: F 12-00 2006 Katelyn Rodrigue, Dominican HS
DIV 2 MEET: M 11-09.25 2/19/2005 Karen Pace, Episcopal BR
DIV 2 MEET: M 10-03 2003 Amanda Steffins, Ouachita Christian
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Leleux, Morgann Catholic New Ibe 10-08.00M 3.25m 10
2 Foreman, Jenny Pine Prairie Hig 10-04.00M 3.14m 8
3 Frost, Liz Episcopal BR 10-00.00 3.04m 6
4 Toups, Chyna Erath 9-06.00 2.89m 3
4 Aguillard, Amy Basile 9-06.00 2.89m 3
6 Winston, Deirdre Sacred Heart GC 8-00.00 2.43m 1
7 McAfee, Lori St. Thomas Aquin 7-06.00 2.28m
8 Roskind, Abby Newman HS J7-06.00 2.28m
9 Martin, Olivia Newman HS 7-00.00 2.13m
-- Joyner, Madeline Ouachita Christi NH
-- Woods, Shanelle Lake Charles-Bos NH
-- Isaza, Daniela Episcopal BR NH
-- Green, Cammie Ouachita Christi NH
Event 52 Boys Triple Jump Division I
=================================================================================
TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
BOARD - 34-0
FH Composite: F 50-01 1988 Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)
DIV 1 MEET: M 50-01 1988 Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Green, Mike Alexandria HS 48-01.75 14.67m 10
2 Zedric, Thomas New Iberia 48-01.00 14.65m 8
3 Rheams, Micheal Walker HS 47-11.25 14.61m 6
4 Leonard, Tommie New Iberia 45-11.75 14.01m 4
5 Davis, Carlos Beau Chene 45-04.25 13.82m 2
6 Williams, Christian H. L. Bourgeois 44-05.50 13.55m 1
7 Evans, Danny Ruston HS 43-03.50 13.19m
8 Johnson, Henry Baton Rouge Magn 43-00.25 13.11m
9 Woodland, D'Andre Belaire (La) 42-00.50 12.81m
10 Gallo, Calvin Helen Cox High S 41-08.00 12.70m
11 Walker, Winston L. W. Higgins 37-10.00 11.53m
12 Carmouche, Gary Alexandria HS 37-08.50 11.49m
Event 53 Girls Triple Jump Division II
=================================================================================
TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
BOARD - 26-0
FH Composite: F 39-08.50 1997 Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)
FH Composite: F 39-08.50 2003 Laura Rogers
DIV 2 MEET: M 36-01.75 2004 Carmia Carroll, Southern Lab
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McKinnie, Whitney Lake Charles-Bos 35-02.00 10.71m 10
2 Ormand, Jessie St. Thomas Aquin 34-09.50 10.60m 8
3 Morrison, Ashley West Feliciana 33-09.50 10.29m 6
4 Jenkins, Christina Benton 32-11.00 10.03m 4
5 Rivers, Kim Northeast (La) 32-09.00 9.98m 2
6 Joseph, Nakeisha Lake Charles-Bos 30-09.75 9.39m 1
7 Briede, Allison Sacred Heart NO 30-07.25 9.32m
8 Houston, Brittany Grand Lake 30-06.25 9.30m
9 Finegan, Ali Sacred Heart NO 29-06.50 9.00m
10 Shannon, Casey Newman HS 28-09.75 8.78m
Event 54 Boys High Jump Division I
=================================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT - 5-7
PROGRESSIONS - 5-7, 5-9, 5-11, 6-1, 6-3, 6-5, 6-6
FH Composite: F 7-01 1996 JJ Barton, Lafayette HS (LA)
DIV 1 MEET: M 7-01 1996 JJ Barton, Lafayette HS (LA)
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Burks, Nathan Ruston HS 6-08.00 2.03m 10
2 Craft, Anthony Leesville HS 6-03.00 1.90m 8
3 George, Steven West Jefferson J6-03.00 1.90m 6
4 Coppage, Will Alexandria HS J6-03.00 1.90m 4
5 Adams, Brent South Lafourche 6-01.00 1.85m 2
6 Arbuckle, Justin Central Lafourch 5-11.00 1.80m 1
7 Phares, Justin Holy Cross Schoo J5-11.00 1.80m
8 Lasseigne, Marcus Catholic Baton R 5-09.00 1.75m
9 Minor, Henry Catholic Baton R J5-09.00 1.75m
10 Whitehead, David Belaire (La) J5-09.00 1.75m
-- Rami, Rasherdrik Beau Chene NH
Event 55 Girls Pole Vault Division I
=================================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT - 7-4
PROGRESSIONS - 7-4, 7-10, 8-4, 8-10, 9-4, 9-10, 10-4, 10-10,
11-4, 11-8
FH Composite: F 12-00 1/7/2006 Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Catholic
FH Composite: F 12-00 2006 Katelyn Rodrigue, Dominican HS
DIV 1 MEET: M 10-08 2003 Danielle Mitchell, Barbe HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rodrigue, Katelyn Dominican 12-04.00F 3.75m 10
2 Laurent, Rachel Vandebilt Cathol 11-08.00M 3.55m 8
3 O'Neal, Sarah Alexandria HS 10-10.00M 3.30m 6
4 Guidry, Katie H. L. Bourgeois J10-10.00M 3.30m 4
5 Saucier, Lauren St. Amant 10-04.00 3.14m 2
6 Watson, Katie Walker HS J10-04.00 3.14m 1
7 El-Amin, Aquellah Alexandria HS 9-10.00 2.99m
8 Laurent, Amber Vandebilt Cathol 9-04.00 2.84m
9 Lauchner, Ashley Comeaux J9-04.00 2.84m
10 Doyle, Courtney Lafayette HS J9-04.00 2.84m
11 Fournet, Ashley Lafayette HS J9-04.00 2.84m
12 Taylor, Brittany Beau Chene 8-10.00 2.69m
13 Melancon, Rachelle Belle Chasse 8-04.00 2.54m
14 Scharfenstein, Sarah Arch. Blenk J8-04.00 2.54m
15 Bernier, Chelsea Hammond HS 7-04.00 2.23m
-- Seippel, Michele St. Scholastica NH
Event 56 Girls Triple Jump Division I
=================================================================================
TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
BOARD - 26-0
FH Composite: F 39-08.50 1997 Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)
FH Composite: F 39-08.50 2003 Laura Rogers, Dacula TC (GA)
DIV 1 MEET: M 39-08.50 1997 Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Taku, Nicolette Baton Rouge Magn 38-09.00 11.81m 10
2 Udeh, Zommie Ruston HS 38-04.50 11.69m 8
3 Manuel, Jasmine Hammond HS 37-02.00 11.32m 6
4 Williams, Quatisha Alexandria HS 37-01.25 11.30m 4
5 Edwards, Kiesha Leesville HS 34-11.75 10.66m 2
6 Washington, Portia Scotlandville 34-06.75 10.53m 1
7 Farrow, Claressa L. W. Higgins 34-00.00 10.36m
8 Washington, Jessica Northwood HS 33-06.50 10.22m
9 Kennedy, Kris Arch. Blenk 32-06.25 9.91m
10 Rubin, Lori Northside 32-00.75 9.77m
11 estem, adneika Ehret 31-06.25 9.60m
12 Laws, Amy Cabrini 31-05.25 9.58m
-- Codrington, Elizabeth West Jefferson FOUL
Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Scotlandville Magnet High 48 2) Baton Rouge Magnet High S 46
3) Ruston HS 45 4) Barbe High School 40
5) Hammond HS 33 5) Alexandria Senior High Sc 33
7) Glen Oaks High School 18 8) Belaire High School 16
9) Arch. Blenk 15 10) St. Amant High School 12
10) Lafayette High School 12 12) Northwood High School 10.33
13) St. Mary's Dominican High 10 13) Sulphur High School 10
13) Walker High School 10 16) McKinley High School 9
17) Benjamin Franklin High Sch 8 17) Dutchtown High School 8
17) Vandebilt Catholic High Sc 8 20) West Jefferson High Schoo 6
20) Mt. Carmel Academy 6 20) Beau Chene High School 6
23) St. Scholastica Academy 5.33 24) H. L. Bourgeois High Scho 4
24) Covington High School 4 24) John Ehret High School 4
27) Leesville HS 2 27) West Monroe High School 2
29) St. Michael the Archangel 1 29) L. W. Higgins High School 1
29) Northside High School 1 32) East Ascension High Schoo 0.33
Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lake Charles-Boston High S 98 2) St. Thomas Aquinas High S 65.50
3) Episcopal School of Baton 46 4) Southern Lab High School 41
5) Iowa High School 18 6) Northwest High School 17
7) Northeast (LA) 14 8) Sacred Heart GC 11
9) West St. Mary High School 10 9) Catholic High School New 10
9) St. Louis High School 10 12) West Feliciana High Schoo 9
12) Sacred Heart NO 9 12) Benton High School 9
15) Jackson High School 8 15) Lakeside HS 8
15) Pine Prairie High School 8 15) Episcopal School of Acadi 8
19) Redemptorist High School 7 20) Ouachita Christian School 6
21) Franklin High School 5 22) Erath High School 3
22) Basile High School 3 24) Hamilton Christian 2
24) Brusly High School 2 24) Teurlings Catholic High S 2
27) Westminster Christian Acad 1.50 28) Berwick High School 1
28) Richwood High School 1 28) Kaplan 1
Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Alexandria Senior High Sch 76 2) Barbe High School 47
3) New Iberia High School 24 3) Ruston HS 24
5) Belaire High School 18 6) Vandebilt Catholic High S 16
6) Catholic High School 16 8) Jesuit High School New Or 15
9) West Monroe High School 14 9) Walker High School 14
11) Brother Martin High School 13 12) Covington High School 10
12) Northside High School 10 12) Ponchatoula High School 10
12) Pineville High School 10 12) Glen Oaks High School 10
17) Baton Rouge Magnet High Sc 9 18) Haughton High School 8
18) Beau Chene High School 8 18) Leesville HS 8
18) West Jefferson High School 8 22) H. L. Bourgeois High Scho 7
23) Broadmoor High School 6 23) South Lafourche High Scho 6
23) L. W. Higgins High School 6 26) East Ascension High Schoo 5
26) Central Lafourche High Sch 5 28) Scotlandville Magnet High 4
28) Airline HS 4 28) LaGrange HS 4
28) Carroll High School 4 32) Opelousas High School 3
33) Breaux Bridge High School 2 33) Comeaux High School 2
33) Dutchtown High School 2 33) Slidell High School 2
37) St. Paul's School 1 37) Tara High School 1
37) Live Oak High School 1 37) Holy Cross School 1
Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Southern Lab High School 71 2) Isidore Newman High Schoo 37
3) Choudrant High School 22 4) St. James High School 18
5) Lacassine High School 17 5) West St. Mary High School 17
5) Wossman High School 17 8) Brusly High School 16
9) Catholic High School New I 15.33 10) St. Thomas Aquinas High S 14
11) Lutcher High School 11 11) Lakeside HS 11
13) Redemptorist High School 10.33 14) Parkview Baptist 10
14) E. D. White Catholic High 10 14) Erath High School 10
14) Episcopal School of Baton 10 14) Bolton High School 10
14) Lake Charles-Boston High S 10 20) Dunham School 9
20) Northeast (LA) 9 22) Jennings Bulldogs 8
22) Iowa High School 8 22) Berwick High School 8
22) Oberlin High School 8 22) Anacoco High School 8
27) Benton High School 6 27) St. Louis High School 6
29) West Feliciana High School 5 30) St. Mary's High School 4
30) Ville Platte High School 4 30) North Vermillion High Sch 4
33) St. John HS 2.33 34) Teurlings Catholic High S 2
34) Kinder High School 2 34) Northwest High School 2
37) Richwood High School 1 37) Patterson High School 1
|