Boys highlights:
- A&M Consolidated TX jr Duncan
Phillips (4:10 as a soph) was
the individual champ in 15:13 for 5000m.
- SO#4 Cinco Ranch TX with 33 upends SO#5
A&M Consolidated TX with
53 and SO#8 Kingwood TX with 85.
Girls highlights:
- Kingwood TX sr Danielle Selner ran a sparkling 10:51 for 3200m ahead
of runner-up and teammate Lauren Brady in 11:10.
- SO#2/US#9 Kingwood TX with 31 points and an 11:14 average bests SO#8
Cinco Ranch with 56 and SO#6 Clear Lake
TX with 68.
Photos Courtesy of John Sullivan
BOYS RESULTS - GIRLS RESULTS
Boys Teams Summary:
1. 33 Cinco Ranch, Average: 15:51
4. 15:44 Joe Sauvageau, 12
5. 15:44 Zach Flowers, 10
6. 15:47 Kyle Goldsmith, 11
7. 15:57 Kyle Rapp,
11. 16:04 Chase Keithan, 12
2. 53 A&M Consolidated, Average: 15:57
1. 15:13 Duncan Phillips, 11
3. 15:38 Dusty Langwell, 12
14. 16:06 Daniel Tompkins, 11
17. 16:24 Brennen Defiore, 11
18. 16:26 Ben Jeter, 11
3. 85 Kingwood, Average: 16:17
8. 15:57 Ryan Bennett, 10
10. 16:03 Mitchell Munoz, 11
16. 16:12 Ryan Snapp, 11
25. 16:37 Kevin Kleinguetl, 11
26. 16:39 George Lefelar, 12
4. 112 Humble, Average 16:26
2. 15:27 Scott Zivick, 12
9. 16:02 Garrett Lindley, 12
19. 16:28 Cody Beaman, 12
36. 16:53 Zach Maldonado, 12
46. 17:21 Ryan Lynch, 9
Individual Results:
A&M Consolidated TX jr Duncan Phillips is uncontested
Boys 5k Run CC V 4A-5A DI
Comp# Name School Time
================================================================================
1 312 Phillips, Duncan College Station A&M Cons 15:13.
2 914 Zivick, Scott Humble HS 15:27.
3 302 Langwell, Dusty College Station A&M Cons 15:38.
4 1428 Sauvageau, Joe Katy Cinco Ranch 15:44.
5 1431 Flowers, Zach Katy Cinco Ranch 15:44.
6 1429 Goldsmith, Kyle Katy Cinco Ranch 15:47.
7 1447 Rapp, Kyle Katy Cinco Ranch 15:56.
8 996 Bennet, Bennett Humble Kingwood 15:57.
9 892 Lindley, Garrett Humble HS 16:02.
10 1031 Munoz, Mitchell Humble Kingwood 16:03.
11 1430 Keithan, Chas Katy Cinco Ranch 16:04.
12 237 Harb, Ahmed Clear Creek High School 16:05.
13 685 Delouche, Jake Houston Strake Jesuit 16:06.
14 318 Tompkins, Daniel College Station A&M Cons 16:06.
15 682 Casar, Greg Houston Strake Jesuit 16:10.
16 1045 Snapp, Ryan Humble Kingwood 16:12.
17 292 Defiore, Brennen College Station A&M Cons 16:24.
18 300 Jeter, Ben College Station A&M Cons 16:26.
19 867 Beaman, Cody Humble HS 16:28.
20 472 Craig, Michael Friendswood 16:29.
21 367 Pantoja, Josh Pasadena Dobie 16:29.
22 478 Ellis, Philip Friendswood 16:32.
23 1279 Campo, Vincent Pearland 16:34.
24 1299 Mendoza, Maximo Pearland 16:36.
25 1021 Kleinguet, Kevin Humble Kingwood 16:37.
26 1025 Lefelar, George Humble Kingwood 16:39.
27 309 O'Campo, Luis College Station A&M Cons 16:40.
28 1013 Harris, Jared Humble Kingwood 16:41.
29 692 Ontko, Robert Houston Strake Jesuit 16:42.
30 725 Roberts, Dylan Houston Stratford 16:43.
31 502 Stamy, Michael Friendswood 16:46.
32 1433 Miller, Jonathan Katy Cinco Ranch 16:50.
33 791 Makhunga, Sid Houston Westside 16:51.
34 789 Jaehne, Sean Houston Westside 16:51.
35 695 York, Greg Houston Strake Jesuit 16:52.
36 895 Maldonado, Zach Humble HS 16:53.
37 688 Herrington, Will Houston Strake Jesuit 16:56.
38 1308 Ugochukwu, Bryan Pearland 16:57.
39 181 De Jean, Roland Channelview High School 16:59.
40 293 Deleon, Mike College Station A&M Cons 17:00.
41 1289 Gill, Patrick Pearland 17:01.
42 474 Cuadra, Gabe Friendswood 17:02.
43 1026 Lockhart, Paul Humble Kingwood 17:09.
44 342 Edson, Jeff Fort Bend Clements 17:09.
45 1432 Thomas, Tarique Katy Cinco Ranch 17:19.
46 893 Lynch, Ryan Humble HS 17:21.
47 1300 Mitchell, Karlton Pearland 17:29.
48 476 Dubose, Josh Friendswood 17:32.
49 1301 Perdue, Chris Pearland 17:32.
50 798 Nguyen, Johnny Houston Westside 17:33.
51 907 Smith, Michael Humble HS 17:35.
52 477 Ellis, Matthew Friendswood 17:36.
53 884 Hefflefinger, Clark Humble HS 17:37.
54 683 Chambers, Colin Houston Strake Jesuit 17:40.
55 713 Cobb, Matt Houston Stratford 17:41.
56 363 Guzman, John Paul Pasadena Dobie 17:45.
57 348 Lang, Eric Fort Bend Clements 17:47.
58 1309 Unterkircher, Michael Pearland 17:50.
59 358 Beancourt, Raul Pasadena Dobie 17:51.
60 723 Kunjapur, Aditya Houston Stratford 18:01.
61 185 Moura, Aaron Channelview High School 18:01.
62 495 McDonald, Jason Friendswood 18:11.
63 726 Roland, Evan Houston Stratford 18:19.
64 366 Molina, Mario Pasadena Dobie 18:28.
65 183 Jose, Hernandez Channelview High School 18:33.
66 728 Stuart, Sean Houston Stratford 18:35.
67 712 Brooks, Graham Houston Stratford 18:38.
68 357 Adams, Johnny Pasadena Dobie 18:38.
69 729 Thomas, Ben Houston Stratford 18:38.
70 114 Garza, Luis Alvin 18:47.
71 356 Vail, Jon Fort Bend Clements 18:48.
72 372 Solis, Tony Pasadena Dobie 18:50.
73 117 Olivarez, Eugene Alvin 18:53.
74 816 Vargas, Bernardo Houston Westside 19:13.
75 369 Romero, Jesse Pasadena Dobie 19:20.
76 820 Walton, Mark Houston Westside 19:28.
77 343 Fontenot, Glenn Fort Bend Clements 19:35.
78 184 Leija, Aurto Channelview High School 19:38.
79 794 Martin, David Houston Westside 20:31.
80 775 Davis, Christian Houston Westside 20:36.
81 355 Tylenda, Mark Fort Bend Clements 20:40.
82 182 Straughan, Terry Channelview High School 20:45.
83 115 Martin, Ben Alvin 21:16.
84 354 Shino, Pat Fort Bend Clements 21:38.
85 186 Moody, Arthur Channelview High School 22:15.
86 124 Vaughn, Jamie Alvin 23:28.
Girls Teams Summary:
SO#2/US#9 Kingwood TX - Girls Team Champion
1. 31 Kingwood, Average: 11:14
1. 10:51 Danielle Selner, 12
2. 11:10 Lauren Brady, 12
7. 11:20 Addie Quinn, 10
8. 11:21 Kristen Hanselka, 10
13. 11:32 Jesse Porter, 10
2. 56 Cinco Ranch, Average: 11:28
4. 11:17 Alli Keithan, 10
9. 11:21 Kristen Stone, 9
10. 11:26 Tricia Stewart, 12
14. 11:33 Raquel Tidwell, 12
19. 11:44 Erin Hauhe, 12
3. 68 Clear Lake, Average: 11:32
6. 11:20 Jeanette Wacker, 9
11. 11:26 Julie Blanco, 9
12. 11:30 Alyssa Concienne, 10
16. 11:34 Morgan Swan, 9
23. 11:53 Sara Ostrosky, 12
Individual Results:
Kingwood TX sr Danielle Selner runs all alone
Girls 3200 Meter Run CC V 4A-5A DI
Comp# Name School Ti
================================================================================
1 967 Selner, Danielle Humble Kingwood 10:51.
2 922 Brady, Lauren Humble Kingwood 11:10.
3 107 Robertson, Brittainy Alvin 11:15.
4 1070 Keithman, Alli Katy Cinco Ranch 11:17.
5 647 Fowler, Halsey Houston Lamar 11:18.
6 606 Wacker, Jeannette Houston Clear Lake 11:20.
7 962 Quinn, Addie Humble Kingwood 11:20.
8 937 Hanselka, Kristen Humble Kingwood 11:21.
9 1086 Stone, Kristen Katy Cinco Ranch 11:21.
10 1085 Stewart, Tricia Katy Cinco Ranch 11:26.
11 562 Blanco, Julie Houston Clear Lake 11:26.
12 567 Concienne, Alyssa Houston Clear Lake 11:30.
13 961 Porter, Jessie Humble Kingwood 11:32.
14 1089 Tidwell, Raquel Katy Cinco Ranch 11:33.
15 932 Fitzgerald, Rachel Humble Kingwood 11:33.
16 603 Swan, Morgan Houston Clear Lake 11:34.
17 927 Cook, Jessica Humble Kingwood 11:36.
18 264 Everitt, Annabelle College Station A&M Cons 11:40.
19 1068 Hauhe, Erin Katy Cinco Ranch 11:44.
20 270 Mason, Katherine College Station A&M Cons 11:45.
21 283 Wood, Keri College Station A&M Cons 11:46.
22 97 Flores, Marie Alvin 11:48.
23 593 Ostrosky, Sara Houston Clear Lake 11:53.
24 260 Discher, Carly College Station A&M Cons 12:00.
25 1093 Webster, Melissa Katy Cinco Ranch 12:04.
26 1088 Svoboda, Arrena Katy Cinco Ranch 12:07.
27 645 Bottoms, Shelby Houston Lamar 12:09.
28 259 Carroll, Kenda College Station A&M Cons 12:10.
29 646 Carter, Asasia Houston Lamar 12:14.
30 274 Robertson, Krysten College Station A&M Cons 12:23.
31 594 Parus, Megan Houston Clear Lake 12:24.
32 858 Kotowych, Shannon Humble HS 12:25.
33 859 Lowe, Brittany Humble HS 12:27.
34 854 Ham, Karen Humble HS 12:31.
35 1455 Brezina, Sara Friendswood 12:32.
36 1454 Campbell, Candace Friendswood 12:34.
37 572 Durel, Eli Houston Clear Lake 12:35.
38 256 Appleton, Kelsey College Station A&M Cons 12:39.
39 842 Citizen, Amber Humble HS 12:43.
40 1457 Miller, Lauren Friendswood 12:44.
41 1460 Roberts, Michelle Friendswood 13:02.
42 1406 LaCour, Karyn Humble HS 13:04.
43 1456 Hoeg, Betsy Friendswood 13:10.
44 106 Redd, Christine Alvin 13:16.
45 1459 Maetzold, Emily Friendswood 13:19.
46 1458 Thompkins, Helen Friendswood 13:28.
47 740 Cosslo, Camillia Houston Westside 13:33.
48 756 Reyes, Juliana Houston Westside 13:36.
49 838 Abboud, Nora Humble HS 13:37.
50 1407 Hill, Janay Humble HS 13:45.
51 757 Singleton, Tiffany Houston Westside 14:32.
52 109 Sotile, Gina Alvin 14:34.
53 103 Izard, Kelly Alvin 14:40.
54 98 Govella, Ashley Alvin 14:41.
55 324 Coleman, Grace Fort Bend Clements 14:42.
56 329 Hernandez, Danielle Fort Bend Clements 14:59.
57 333 Mathoslah, Sarah Fort Bend Clements 15:12.
58 338 Vernon, Laureen Fort Bend Clements 15:13.
59 736 Anialan, Nickasha Houston Westside 15:18.
60 322 Beev, Laurel Fort Bend Clements 15:20.
61 758 Slocum, Page Houston Westside 15:28.
62 336 Tillman, Katy Fort Bend Clements 15:32.
South region index page
|