Morehouse Relays
March 17-18, 2006 at Morehouse University, Atlanta GA

Results from coacho.com

In open meet, Miami Norland's Tabari Henry 47.37 400, teammate Mikial Ebanks 1:53.51. Therrell's Brittany Long 11.71 q 100m (0.1), Quaneshi Cleckley 14.20 100h q (0.5), SW Dekalb girls 4:07.27 SMR in HS meet.



35th Annual Morehouse Relays - 3/16/2006 to 3/18/2006

                    Edwin C. Moses Track and Field Facility

                     B. T. Harvey Stadium-Atlanta, Georgia

                                    Results



Girls 100 Meter Dash High School

========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1       Long, Brittany         Therrell                 11.71Q  0.1  1

  2       Pickney, Takeia        Columbia                 11.97Q  0.4  2

  3       Terrell, Camrei        Shiloh                   12.64Q  1.0  3

  4       Hemanes, Dawn          Lithonia                 12.03q  0.4  2

  5       Wiggins, Megan         Shiloh                   12.62q  0.1  1

  6       Henry, Christina       N.  Atlanta              12.74q  0.1  1

  7       Lee, Deanna            Therrell                 12.81q  0.4  2

  8       Anderson, Ashley       Lithonia                 12.85q  1.0  3

  9       Mcdonald, Chelsi       Alpharetta               12.89   0.4  2

 10       Johnson, Catherine     Columbia                 12.98   0.1  1

 11       Gardner, Tiffany       Lovejoy                  12.99   1.0  3

 12       Gardner, Wendie        Riverdale                13.06   0.4  2

 13       Williams, Chelsey      N.  Atlanta              13.13   1.0  3

 14       Holtzer, Alex          Alpharetta               13.19   0.1  1

 15       Taylor, Ti-Anna        S. Gwinnett              13.50   0.4  2

 16       Jackson, Kia           SWD                      13.64   1.0  3

 17       White, Ashley          S. Gwinnett              13.65   1.0  3

 18       Oliver, Jalesa         Lovejoy                  14.06   0.4  2



Girls 100 Meter Dash High School

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1       Long, Brittany         Therrell                 11.86   0.3

  2       Pickney, Takeia        Columbia                 11.93   0.3

  3       Hemanes, Dawn          Lithonia                 12.33   0.3

  4       Terrell, Camrei        Shiloh                   12.75   0.3

  5       Lee, Deanna            Therrell                 13.01   0.3

  6       Wiggins, Megan         Shiloh                   13.03   0.3

  7       Anderson, Ashley       Lithonia                 13.08   0.3

  8       Henry, Christina       N.  Atlanta              13.16   0.3



Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School

========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1       Cleckley, Quaneshi     Therrell                 14.20Q  0.5  3

  2       Johnson, Lauren        Shiloh                   15.95Q  0.4  2

  3       Varnandoe, Jozelyn     Lithonia                 16.22q  0.4  2

  4       Ononye, Ify            Lovejoy                  16.78q  0.5  3

  5       Thrash, Amber          Riverdale                16.90q  0.4  2

  6       Sloan, London          SPAT                     18.16q  0.5  3

  7       Walker, Karin          Alpharetta               18.22q  0.5  3

  8       Elliot, Atiya          SWD                      18.78q  0.4  2

  9       Barber, Nikkeria       Lithonia                 19.40   0.5  3

 10       Sutton, Rayna          Shiloh                   20.13   0.5  3

 --       Martins, Christian     Lovejoy                    DNF   0.4  2



Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================



Finals

  1       Cleckley, Quaneshi     Therrell                 14.73   0.6

  2       Johnson, Lauren        Shiloh                   15.65   0.6

  3       Varnandoe, Jozelyn     Lithonia                 16.54   0.6

  4       Thrash, Amber          Riverdale                16.82   0.6

  5       Walker, Karin          Alpharetta               17.97   0.6

  6       Elliot, Atiya          SWD                      18.62   0.6

  7       Ononye, Ify            Lovejoy                  22.29   0.6



Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Therrell HS  'A'                                      47.41Q  1

  2 Southwest Dekalb HS  'A'                              48.71Q  3

  3 Shiloh HS  'A'                                        49.98Q  2

  4 Lithonia HS  'A'                                      49.05q  3

  5 North Atlanta HS  'A'                                 49.78q  1

  6 Columbia HS  'A'                                      49.96q  3

  7 Frederick Douglass HS  'A'                            50.35q  3

  8 Lovejoy  'A'                                          50.91q  3

  9 Washington HS  'A'                                    51.06   2

 10 Lithonia HS  'B'                                      51.50   1

 11 Southwest Dekalb HS  'B'                              52.06   2

 12 Alpharetta HS  'A'                                    52.26   1

 13 Riverdale Raiders  'A'                                52.30   1

 14 Shiloh HS  'B'                                        52.67   3

 15 Columbia HS  'B'                                      53.28   2

 16 North Atlanta HS  'B'                                 53.61   2

 17 Avondale HS  'A'                                      53.69   2

 18 CHATTOOGA  'A'                                        54.06   1

 19 South Gwinnett  'A'                                   54.18   1

 20 Alpharetta HS  'B'                                    55.08   2



Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Therrell HS  'A'                                      48.21

  2 Shiloh HS  'A'                                        49.17

  3 Columbia HS  'A'                                      49.52

  4 Lithonia HS  'A'                                      49.58

  5 Southwest Dekalb HS  'A'                              49.77

  6 North Atlanta HS  'A'                                 49.88

  7 Frederick Douglass HS  'A'                            50.75

  8 Lovejoy  'A'                                          51.08



Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Therrell HS  'A'                                    1:42.35   1

  2 Southwest Dekalb HS  'A'                            1:44.65   1

  3 North Atlanta HS  'A'                               1:45.32   1

  4 Lithonia HS  'A'                                    1:46.07   1

  5 Frederick Douglass HS  'A'                          1:48.18   2

  6 Shiloh HS  'A'                                      1:48.37   2

  7 Shiloh HS  'B'                                      1:51.16   2

  8 Lithonia HS  'B'                                    1:51.24   1

  9 Riverdale Raiders  'A'                              1:51.42   2

 10 Washington HS  'A'                                  1:51.68   2

 11 Alpharetta HS  'A'                                  1:53.40   2

 12 Lovejoy  'A'                                        1:53.44   1

 13 Avondale HS  'A'                                    1:57.45   1

 14 Alpharetta HS  'B'                                  2:07.01   2

 -- North Atlanta HS  'B'                                    DQ   1  Out of zone violatio



Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 North Atlanta HS  'A'                               4:01.56Q  3

  2 Therrell HS  'A'                                    4:02.63Q  2

  3 Southwest Dekalb HS  'A'                            4:11.33Q  1

  4 Southwest Dekalb HS  'B'                            4:04.76q  2

  5 Alpharetta HS  'A'                                  4:13.06q  3

  6 Riverdale Raiders  'A'                              4:14.55q  2

  7 Lithonia HS  'A'                                    4:18.06q  3

  8 Lovejoy  'A'                                        4:20.08q  1

  9 North Atlanta HS  'B'                               4:24.35   1

 10 Columbia HS  'A'                                    4:26.53   1

 11 Shiloh HS  'B'                                      4:29.29   2

 12 Shiloh HS  'A'                                      4:29.91   3

 13 Lithonia HS  'B'                                    4:33.34   2

 14 Frederick Douglass HS  'A'                          4:38.03   3

 15 Avondale HS  'A'                                    4:38.63   1

 16 Alpharetta HS  'B'                                  4:39.55   1



Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 North Atlanta HS  'A'                               4:01.31

  2 Therrell HS  'A'                                    4:03.23

  3 Southwest Dekalb HS  'B'                            4:08.66

  4 Riverdale Raiders  'A'                              4:13.36

  5 Alpharetta HS  'A'                                  4:21.85

  6 Lithonia HS  'A'                                    4:24.29

  7 Lovejoy  'A'                                        4:26.36



Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Southwest Dekalb HS  'A'                            9:50.59

  2 Alpharetta HS  'A'                                 10:59.61

  3 South Gwinnett  'A'                                11:23.27

  4 Lithonia HS  'A'                                   11:23.43

  5 Shiloh HS  'A'                                     11:33.50

  6 Alpharetta HS  'B'                                 11:37.35

  7 Lovejoy  'A'                                       11:38.18

  8 North Atlanta HS  'A'                              11:39.96



Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Southwest Dekalb HS  'A'                            4:07.27   1

  2 Riverdale Raiders  'A'                              4:21.30   1

  3 North Atlanta HS  'A'                               4:23.48   1

  4 Therrell HS  'A'                                    4:25.13   1

  5 Lithonia HS  'A'                                    4:28.85   1

  6 Alpharetta HS  'A'                                  4:39.02   2

  7 South Gwinnett  'A'                                 4:44.02   2

  8 Shiloh HS  'A'                                      4:50.12   1

  9 Lithonia HS  'B'                                    4:53.31   2

 10 Lovejoy  'A'                                        4:56.72   1

 11 North Atlanta HS  'B'                               5:01.05   1

 12 Shiloh HS  'B'                                      5:01.52   2

 13 Frederick Douglass HS  'A'                          5:05.38   2

 14 Alpharetta HS  'B'                                  5:37.03   2



Girls Distance Medley High School

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Shiloh HS  'A'                                     15:18.13

  2 Lovejoy  'A'                                       15:38.95

  3 North Atlanta HS  'A'                              15:50.95

  4 North Atlanta HS  'B'                              16:28.63



Girls High Jump High School

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1       Jennings, Morgan       Douglass               5-02.00

  2       Doyle, Saadia          Columbia               5-00.00

  3       Varnandoe, Jozelyn     Lithonia               4-08.00

  4       Samuel, Carrie         Shiloh                J4-08.00

  5       Sonds, Monique         Lovejoy               J4-08.00

  6       Mosley, Shauntia       Lovejoy               J4-08.00

  7       Taylor, Najee          S. Gwinnett            4-06.00

  7       Cleckley, Quaneshi     Therrell               4-06.00

  7       Walker, Karin          Alpharetta             4-06.00

  7       Mcdonald, Chelsi       Alpharetta             4-06.00

 11       Christie, Jordanna     Shiloh                 4-04.00

 11       Letbetter, Tamara      Riverdale              4-04.00

 --       Pierce, Andrea         S. Gwinnett                 NH



Girls Pole Vault High School

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1       Webb, Katie            Shiloh                 8-06.00

  2       Pacifico, Tori         Shiloh                 6-06.00

 --       Taylor, Olivia         S. Gwinnett                 NH



Girls Long Jump High School

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1       Sonds, Monique         Lovejoy               15-08.00   0.1

  2       Jennings, Morgan       Douglass              15-02.75  -0.3

  3       Mosley, Shauntia       Lovejoy               15-02.00   0.3

  3       Bagby, Tierra          Shiloh                15-02.00   0.2

  5       Mcdonald, Shatorie     Alpharetta            14-07.00   0.2

  6       Harris, Tanyia         Douglass              14-03.00  -0.2

  7       Stephens, Tarrena      Avondale              13-10.00   0.2

  8       Anderson, Ashley       Lithonia              13-09.00   0.3

  9       Taylor, Najee          S. Gwinnett           13-03.50   0.1

 10       Cotton, Ashley         Lithonia              11-09.00  -0.2



Girls Triple Jump High School

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1       Robbins, Brittney      SWD                   38-06.50   0.1

  2       Ononye, Ify            Lovejoy               33-06.50   0.4

  3       Ihenacho, Chidi        Shiloh                33-01.00   0.2

  4       Taylor, Najee          S. Gwinnett           32-02.25   0.2

  5       Douglass, Ashanta      Shiloh                31-06.75   0.3

  6       Jackson, Kia           SWD                   31-03.50   0.3

  7       Harris, Tanyia         Douglass              30-08.00   0.3

  8       Walker, Ashley         Alpharetta            30-06.75   0.4

  9       Davis, Jalecia         Alpharetta            29-07.00   0.3

 10       Barber, Nikkeria       Lithonia              29-04.50   0.2

 11       Ellis, Stephanie       Douglass              28-11.25   0.1

 12       Delegram, Mckenzie     S. Gwinnett           27-00.00   0.3

 13       Simpson, Paris         N.  Atlanta           25-04.50   0.5

 --       Pearson, Charessa      Avondale                    ND   NWI



Girls Shot Put High School

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1       Springfield, Shayl     Lovejoy               35-08.50

  2       Ellis, Stephanie       Douglass              33-02.00

  3       Sanders, Cashondra     Lithonia              32-11.50

  4       Wiggins, Megan         Shiloh                32-01.00

  5       Long, Marshelle        SWD                   31-08.00

  6       Adams, Megan           CHATTOOGA             31-00.00

  7       Donald, Shirlita       Shiloh                28-00.00

  8       Jones, Brittney        Douglass              27-08.00

  9       Jacksin, Kiana         Lovejoy               26-06.00

 10       Branch, Maya           Lithonia              25-10.50

 11       Johnson, Brittney      Riverdale             25-03.00

 12       Crawley, Qouston       SWD                   20-09.00

 13       Plusinsky, Jessica     Alpharetta            20-01.50

 14       Johnson, Aisha         Riverdale             19-08.50



Girls Discus Throw High School

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1       Radford, Breanna       Alpharetta               80-01

  2       Donald, Shirlita       Shiloh                   75-08

  3       Johnson, Brittney      Riverdale                71-00

  4       Crawley, Qouston       SWD                      70-04

  5       Phillips, Anyunna      SWD                      69-09

  6       Grandy, Lindsey        Columbia                 68-01

  7       Banks, Keosha          Avondale                 66-09

  8       Plusinsky, Jessica     Alpharetta               65-09

  9       Frazier, Terrameci     Washington H             62-02

 10       Johnson, Aisha         Riverdale                59-07

 11       Jones, Brittney        Douglass                 54-00

 12       Juhan, Kiara           Columbia                 53-08

 13       Collins, Kazetta       Washington H             51-10

 14       Holmes, Jamila         Lithonia                 50-11

 --       Sanders, Cashondra     Lithonia                    ND



Boys 100 Meter Dash High School

========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1       Smith, Branden         Washington H             10.99Q -0.1  3

  2       Thomas, Allen          MCNAIR                   11.05Q -0.3  2

  3       Roberson, Shaun        Washington H             11.09Q -0.2  1

  4       Ottinot, Miles         S. Gwinnett              11.14Q -0.2  4

  5       Davis, Christopher     Riverdale                11.28Q -0.3  5

  6       Clark, Desmond         TUCKER                   11.06q -0.3  2

  7       Compton, Myke          TUCKER                   11.17q -0.2  1

  8       Gibbons, Quenton       Lithonia                 11.28q -0.2  4

  9       Ballard, Ashton        Douglass                 11.30  -0.1  3

 10       Smith, Orlando         MCNAIR                   11.32  -0.3  5

 10       Sullivan, Artie        Carver                   11.32  -0.2  1

 12       Usher, Frank           Cedar Grove              11.34  -0.2  4

 13       Miller, Chuckie        Lovejoy                  11.39  -0.3  5

 14       Lacy, Reuben           Shiloh                   11.43  -0.2  4

 15       Smith, Steven          Lovejoy                  11.53  -0.2  1

 16       Hytower, Nathan        Carrollton               11.54  -0.1  3

 17       Edmonson, Christia     S. Gwinnett              11.58  -0.2  1

 18       Jefferson, Stephan     Lithonia                 11.59  -0.2  1

 19       Flenoury, Bryant       Columbia                 11.63  -0.3  5

 20       Dothard, Jason         Carrollton               11.67  -0.3  5

 21       Boddie, Justin         N.  Atlanta              11.80  -0.3  5

 22       Scott, Marcus          Columbia                 11.84  -0.3  2

 23       Bailey, Satona         Carver                   11.89  -0.3  2

 24       Williams, Brian        N.  Atlanta              11.89  -0.1  3

 24       Whitfield, Willie      Alpharetta               11.89  -0.2  4

 26       Christopher, Chad      Alpharetta               11.90  -0.1  3

 27       Ellison, James         S.  Atlanta              11.98  -0.3  2

 28       Avery, Xavier          Cedar Grove              12.06  -0.1  3

 29       Gibson, Travis         Riverdale                12.10  -0.3  2

 30       Daughtry, Michael      S.  Atlanta              12.29  -0.2  1

 --       Myers, Jr              Shiloh                      FS  -0.1  3



Boys 100 Meter Dash High School

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1       Smith, Branden         Washington H             10.89  -0.1

  2       Thomas, Allen          MCNAIR                   11.11  -0.1

  3       Roberson, Shaun        Washington H             11.15  -0.1

  4       Gibbons, Quenton       Lithonia                 11.29  -0.1

  5       Ottinot, Miles         S. Gwinnett              11.29  -0.1

  6       Davis, Christopher     Riverdale                11.55  -0.1



Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School

========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1       Dix, Kevin             Carrollton               15.12Q  NWI  3

  2       Thomas, Tristen        Shiloh                   15.42Q  NWI  4

  3       Stephens, Nathan       Lovejoy                  15.60Q  NWI  2

  4       Kaba, Sekou            Shiloh                   15.52q  NWI  3

  5       Sinkfield, Willie      S.  Atlanta              15.59q  NWI  4

  6       Wakeel, Imad           SW DeKalb Yo             16.33q  NWI  2

  7       Dothard, Jason         Carrollton               16.39q  NWI  4

  8       Knox, Anthony          Lithonia                 16.41q  NWI  2

  9       Shumpert, Jumil        Washington H             17.24   NWI  2

 10       Barnes, Rick           Columbia                 17.38   NWI  3

 11       Massally, Aj           Alpharetta               17.65   NWI  3

 12       Burton, Larry          N.  Atlanta              17.83   NWI  2

 13       Butler, Darnell        Alpharetta               17.87   NWI  2

 14       King, Dominique        S.  Atlanta              18.34   NWI  3

 15       Hemanes, Justin        Lithonia                 18.95   NWI  4

 16       Stafford, Corey        Carver                   19.12   NWI  4

 17       Willis, Chris          Columbia                 19.76   NWI  3

 18       Wimbush, Christian     Riverdale                19.81   NWI  3

 19       Thomas, Ralphael       Riverdale                23.41   NWI  4



Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1       Dix, Kevin             Carrollton               15.26   0.3

  2       Sinkfield, Willie      S.  Atlanta              15.45   0.3

  3       Thomas, Tristen        Shiloh                   15.60   0.3

  4       Stephens, Nathan       Lovejoy                  15.89   0.3

  5       Kaba, Sekou            Shiloh                   16.62   0.3

  6       Wakeel, Imad           SW DeKalb Yo             16.83   0.3

  7       Knox, Anthony          Lithonia                 16.84   0.3



Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Lovejoy  'A'                                          42.52Q  3

  2 TUCKER HS  'A'                                        42.76Q  1

  3 Washington HS  'A'                                    43.02Q  4

  4 Carver HS  'A'                                        43.80Q  2

  5 SW DeKalb Young  'A'                                  43.13q  3

  6 MCNAIR HS BOYS  'A'                                   43.22q  3

  7 Shiloh HS  'A'                                        43.23q  4

  8 Cedar Grove  'A'                                      43.32q  1

  9 Carrollton HS  'A'                                    44.01   1

 10 Frederick Douglass HS  'A'                            44.30   4

 11 Lithonia HS  'A'                                      44.45   2

 12 SW DeKalb Young  'B'                                  44.46   2

 13 Columbia HS  'B'                                      44.68   2

 14 Shiloh HS  'B'                                        44.69   1

 15 Riverdale Raiders  'A'                                44.82   1

 16 Washington HS  'B'                                    45.08   3

 17 North Atlanta HS  'A'                                 46.23   2

 18 Alpharetta HS  'A'                                    46.45   2

 19 Columbia HS  'A'                                      46.64   4

 20 Lithonia HS  'B'                                      46.75   1

 21 South Atlanta  'A'                                    46.91   1

 22 Carver HS  'B'                                        47.08   4

 23 Alpharetta HS  'B'                                    47.39   4

 24 North Atlanta HS  'B'                                 47.39   4

 25 South Atlanta  'B'                                    47.39   3

 26 South Gwinnett  'A'                                   47.48   3



Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Washington HS  'A'                                    43.20

  2 SW DeKalb Young  'A'                                  43.24

  3 TUCKER HS  'A'                                        43.42

  4 Shiloh HS  'A'                                        43.44

  5 MCNAIR HS BOYS  'A'                                   43.83

  6 Cedar Grove  'A'                                      43.90

  7 Carver HS  'A'                                        44.40

  8 Lovejoy  'A'                                          45.39



Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 SW DeKalb Young  'A'                                1:30.48   1

  2 Shiloh HS  'A'                                      1:30.76   2

  3 Washington HS  'A'                                  1:31.68   2

  4 Cedar Grove  'A'                                    1:32.00   1

  5 TUCKER HS  'A'                                      1:32.04   1

  6 Frederick Douglass HS  'A'                          1:32.45   1

  7 South Gwinnett  'A'                                 1:32.74   2

  8 Carrollton HS  'A'                                  1:33.44   2

  9 Lithonia HS  'A'                                    1:33.59   1

 10 MCNAIR HS BOYS  'A'                                 1:33.72   2

 11 Shiloh HS  'B'                                      1:33.95   3

 12 Riverdale Raiders  'A'                              1:35.78   1

 13 Alpharetta HS  'A'                                  1:36.52   3

 14 Washington HS  'B'                                  1:36.86   3

 15 Lovejoy  'A'                                        1:36.87   1

 16 Columbia HS  'A'                                    1:37.11   2

 17 North Atlanta HS  'A'                               1:38.38   4

 18 Lithonia HS  'B'                                    1:39.47   2

 19 Columbia HS  'B'                                    1:40.27   3

 20 South Atlanta  'A'                                  1:40.83   1

 21 Alpharetta HS  'B'                                  1:40.85   3

 22 South Atlanta  'B'                                  1:41.44   2

 -- Carver HS  'A'                                           DQ   4



Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Shiloh HS  'A'                                      3:28.76Q  2

  2 Cedar Grove  'A'                                    3:29.50Q  4

  3 Frederick Douglass HS  'A'                          3:29.75Q  3

  4 TUCKER HS  'A'                                      3:30.85Q  1

  5 SW DeKalb Young  'A'                                3:30.02q  2

  6 Carver HS  'A'                                      3:31.50q  3

  7 MCNAIR HS BOYS  'A'                                 3:33.62q  2

  8 Riverdale Raiders  'A'                              3:34.50q  3

  9 SW DeKalb Young  'B'                                3:37.45   4

 10 Lithonia HS  'A'                                    3:39.21   4

 11 Shiloh HS  'B'                                      3:39.56   1

 12 Washington HS  'A'                                  3:41.20   1

 13 Lithonia HS  'B'                                    3:42.99   3

 14 Columbia HS  'A'                                    3:43.65   2

 15 Frederick Douglass HS  'B'                          3:43.96   4

 16 Carrollton HS  'A'                                  3:44.98   3

 17 Carver HS  'B'                                      3:45.35   4

 18 Columbia HS  'B'                                    3:45.49   3

 19 Riverdale Raiders  'B'                              3:47.17   1

 20 North Atlanta HS  'A'                               3:48.41   1

 21 Alpharetta HS  'A'                                  3:50.19   2

 22 Washington HS  'B'                                  3:50.95   3

 23 Alpharetta HS  'B'                                  3:53.12   4

 24 South Atlanta  'A'                                  3:56.66   1

 25 North Atlanta HS  'B'                               4:01.37   2

 26 South Atlanta  'B'                                  4:02.62   4



Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Cedar Grove  'A'                                    3:24.77

  2 SW DeKalb Young  'A'                                3:25.43

  3 Shiloh HS  'A'                                      3:27.14

  4 TUCKER HS  'A'                                      3:29.29

  5 Frederick Douglass HS  'A'                          3:33.41

  6 Riverdale Raiders  'A'                              3:35.85

  7 Carver HS  'A'                                      3:39.95

  8 MCNAIR HS BOYS  'A'                                 3:40.08



Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 SW DeKalb Young  'A'                                8:26.17

  2 Frederick Douglass HS  'A'                          8:42.47

  3 Lithonia HS  'A'                                    8:48.48

  4 Lovejoy  'A'                                        9:05.26

  5 Alpharetta HS  'A'                                  9:06.69

  6 MCNAIR HS BOYS  'A'                                 9:08.29

  7 Carver HS  'A'                                      9:11.46

  8 Riverdale Raiders  'A'                              9:13.83

  9 Washington HS  'A'                                  9:14.10

 10 Shiloh HS  'A'                                      9:21.53

 11 TUCKER HS  'A'                                      9:33.41

 12 Alpharetta HS  'B'                                  9:34.33

 13 Lithonia HS  'B'                                    9:52.34

 14 South Gwinnett  'A'                                 9:56.45

 -- Carrollton HS  'A'                                      DNF



Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 SW DeKalb Young  'A'                                3:40.93   1

  2 South Gwinnett  'A'                                 3:41.21   2

  3 Lithonia HS  'A'                                    3:45.44   2

  4 Frederick Douglass HS  'A'                          3:47.60   1

  5 Shiloh HS  'A'                                      3:47.72   1

  6 Cedar Grove  'A'                                    3:49.70   1

  7 Carrollton HS  'A'                                  3:52.96   3

  8 MCNAIR HS BOYS  'A'                                 3:56.05   2

  9 TUCKER HS  'A'                                      3:56.61   2

 10 Alpharetta HS  'A'                                  3:57.16   3

 11 Washington HS  'A'                                  3:58.86   1

 12 Carver HS  'A'                                      4:01.67   3

 13 Lithonia HS  'B'                                    4:02.07   2

 14 Shiloh HS  'B'                                      4:02.17   3

 15 Riverdale Raiders  'A'                              4:02.49   1

 16 Lovejoy  'A'                                        4:06.66   1

 17 North Atlanta HS  'A'                               4:09.26   1

 18 Alpharetta HS  'B'                                  4:13.53   3



Boys Distance Medley High School

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 SW DeKalb Young  'A'                               11:14.06

  2 Shiloh HS  'A'                                     11:21.21

  3 Frederick Douglass HS  'A'                         11:47.27

  4 Alpharetta HS  'A'                                 11:48.34

  5 Lithonia HS  'A'                                   11:54.18

  6 SW DeKalb Young  'B'                               11:54.52

  7 TUCKER HS  'A'                                     11:54.81

  8 Carver HS  'A'                                     12:03.58

  9 Cedar Grove  'A'                                   12:13.00

 10 North Atlanta HS  'A'                              12:22.79

 11 Washington HS  'A'                                 12:32.91

 12 South Atlanta  'A'                                 12:34.09

 13 Carrollton HS  'A'                                 12:45.48

 14 Lithonia HS  'B'                                   12:51.89

 15 Lovejoy  'A'                                       12:56.73

 16 South Gwinnett  'A'                                13:05.44

 17 Alpharetta HS  'B'                                 13:25.90



Boys High Jump High School

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1       Harris, Eugene         MCNAIR                 6-00.00

  2       Farward, Ryan          Lovejoy                5-10.00

  3       Dixon, Brandon         TUCKER                J5-10.00

  4       Ebbis, Chiji           Shiloh                J5-10.00

  5       Graham, Kalief         Riverdale              5-08.00

  5       Crowover, Lemarcus     Lithonia               5-08.00

  7       Hartsfield, Timoth     Lovejoy                5-06.00

  7       Cooper, Larry          S. Gwinnett            5-06.00

 --       Ussery, Jordy          Lithonia                    NH

 --       Calloway, Unreco       S.  Atlanta                 NH

 --       Brooks, Jason          SW DeKalb Yo                NH

 --       Dixon, Terrence        SW DeKalb Yo                NH

 --       Coleman, Dominique     Shiloh                      NH



Boys Pole Vault High School

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1       Bullard, Pete          S. Gwinnett           13-06.00

  2       Gibbons, Daniel        Shiloh                10-06.00

  3       Joyce, Justin          Carrollton            10-00.00

  4       Hall, Delon            SW DeKalb Yo           9-06.00

  5       Atwater, Hiram         SW DeKalb Yo           9-00.00



Boys Long Jump High School

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1       Compton, Myke          TUCKER                19-06.75  -0.6

  2       Harris, Dwayne         TUCKER                19-05.00  -0.5

  3       Cooper, Larry          S. Gwinnett           19-03.00  -0.6

  4       Jones, Byron           Lovejoy               18-09.50  -0.4

  5       Kendrix, Mike          Carrollton            18-09.00  -0.3

  6       Harris, Eugene         MCNAIR                18-08.00  -0.7

  7       Graham, Kalief         Riverdale             18-07.00  -0.7

  8       Alabi, David           Columbia              18-04.00  -0.4

  8       Smith, Brandon         S. Gwinnett           18-04.00  -0.6

 10       White, Damion          Lithonia              18-03.75  -0.4

 11       Shearer, Melvin        Columbia              18-02.00  -0.5

 12       Hollimon, Arthur       SW DeKalb Yo          18-00.00  -0.5

 13       Smedley, Demetrius     SW DeKalb Yo          17-08.00  -0.2

 14       Lawson, Khalfoni       Cedar Grove           15-11.00  -0.6

 15       King, Dominique        S.  Atlanta           15-10.00  -0.6

 16       Oliver, Johnathan      Lithonia              15-02.50  -0.6

 17       Calloway, Unreco       S.  Atlanta           14-06.00  -0.7

 --       Dix, Kevin             Carrollton                  ND   NWI



Boys Triple Jump High School

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1       Hail, Chris            Lovejoy               44-05.75  -0.5

  2       Dix, Kevin             Carrollton            43-10.00  -0.4

  3       Davis, Christopher     Riverdale             41-11.00  -0.4

  4       Mosley, Anthony        TUCKER                40-10.50  -0.5

  5       Carney, Jamal          SW DeKalb Yo          40-10.00  -0.3

  6       Cooper, Larry          S. Gwinnett           40-04.50   NWI

  7       Taylor, Donald         Shiloh                39-05.00  -0.4

  8       Johnson, Ira           Shiloh                38-07.00   NWI

  9       Kendrix, Mike          Carrollton            36-07.00   NWI

 --       Sizemore, Justin       Washington H                ND   NWI

 --       Graham, Kalief         Riverdale                   ND   NWI

 --       Butler, Darnell        Alpharetta                  ND   NWI

 --       Taylor, Utalyu         Washington H                ND   NWI

 --       Jones, Byron           Lovejoy                     ND   NWI

 --       Higginbottom, Sean     Alpharetta                  ND   NWI

 --       Lee, David             TUCKER                      ND   NWI

 --       Knox, Anthony          Lithonia                    ND   NWI



Boys Shot Put High School

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1       Lampkin, Brandon       TUCKER                47-02.00

  2       Lamar, Chris           S. Gwinnett           47-01.00

  3       Andrews, Seon          Carrollton            45-06.00

  4       Council, Morris        SW DeKalb Yo          45-04.00

  5       Walker, Cameron        Carrollton            44-07.00

  6       Anderson, Eliot        Shiloh                42-11.00

  7       Walker, Will           CHATTOOGA             42-10.00

  8       King, Justin           MCNAIR                41-07.00

  8       Alford, Todd           Lovejoy               41-07.00

 10       Dutton, Johnathan      Lovejoy               41-00.00

 11       Upshaw, Christophe     S.  Atlanta           40-09.00

 12       Reed, Royal            SW DeKalb Yo          40-05.00

 13       Martin, Taylor         MCNAIR                40-02.00

 14       Nwachukwa, Prince      Shiloh                39-03.00

 15       Wiggins, Nicholas      Douglass              38-01.00

 16       Stevenson, Edwin       Riverdale             37-07.00

 17       Reed, Cameron          TUCKER                37-06.00

 18       Padua, Kenny           S. Gwinnett           36-01.00

 19       Waller, Devon          Douglass              35-10.00

 20       Gonzalez, Carlos       Carver                35-04.00

 21       Wilson, Samuel         N.  Atlanta           35-01.00

 22       Moore, David           CHATTOOGA             32-09.00

 23       Jones, Byron           Washington H          29-07.00

 24       Belt, Jamaal           Washington H          28-09.00

 25       Meyer, Robert          Alpharetta            28-08.00

 26       Reese, Marquis         N.  Atlanta           27-11.00

 --       Radford, Dylan         Alpharetta                  ND



Boys Discus Throw High School

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1       Bailey, Chauncey       Carver                  132-02

  2       Council, Morris        SW DeKalb Yo            131-05

  3       Alford, Todd           Lovejoy                 126-04

  4       Andrews, Seon          Carrollton              125-01

  5       Dutton, Johnathan      Lovejoy                 124-10

  6       Reed, Cameron          TUCKER                  120-08

  7       Upshaw, Christophe     S.  Atlanta             116-07

  8       Thorton, Nathan        Carrollton              114-10

  9       King, Justin           MCNAIR                  111-10

 10       Anderson, Eliot        Shiloh                  111-08

 11       Lamar, Chris           S. Gwinnett             109-02

 12       Martin, Taylor         MCNAIR                  108-00

 13       Black, Evan            Shiloh                  107-10

 14       Pope, Joshua           Columbia                103-05

 15       Moore, Sumner          Alpharetta              100-00

 16       Victrum, Dauntra       Columbia                 96-11

 17       Legemah, OSaret        Riverdale                94-09

 18       Oliver, Maurice        Douglass                 93-08

 19       Radford, Dylan         Alpharetta               93-03

 20       Wilson, Samuel         N.  Atlanta              91-03

 21       Gonzalez, Carlos       Carver                   90-08

 22       Toney, James           Douglass                 86-00

 23       Williams, Obryan       Lithonia                 84-03

 24       Gowans, Brandon        S.  Atlanta              83-05

 25       Maddox, Joshua         TUCKER                   79-09

 26       Reed, Royal            SW DeKalb Yo             76-07

 27       Howard, Mitchell       S. Gwinnett              72-07

 28       Rollins, Khiel         Lithonia                 71-00

 --       Reese, Marquis         N.  Atlanta                 ND