Licensed to Staunton River High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/15/2006 10:41 AM
Asics High School Invitational - 1/13/2006 to 1/14/2006
Liberty University Tolsma Track Center
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lawson, Krystin Riverdale Baptis 7.00 7.27q 1
2 Seegars, Allegra Ben L. Smith 7.30 7.57q 3
3 Ashford, Omni William Fleming 7.54 7.59q 5
3 Roberts, Essynce Bethel 7.24 7.59q 2
5 Andes, Ashley Fort Defiance 7.84 7.63q 6
6 Hill, K'Yana Hermitage 7.82 7.68q 4
7 Fuson, Katie Deep Run HS 7.69 7.69q 4
8 Howard, Jazmine Western Guilford 7.80 7.71q 2
9 Martin, Jessica Franklin County 7.54 7.73 6
10 Fuson*, Megan Deep Run HS 7.65 7.78 5
10 Deshazor, Crystal George Washingto 7.64 7.78 6
10 Grant, Annie Blacksburg High 7.90 7.78 6
13 Phillips, Samantha Fort Defiance 7.78 7.82 2
14 Reynolds, Carolyn Halifax County 7.60 7.88 8
15 McCarver, Shayna Scottsboro (Al) 7.90 7.91 8
15 Garland, Christina Manchester HS 7.93 7.91 5
17 Jenkins, Alisha Buffalo Gap High 7.36 7.92 4
18 Paul, Jazmine Amherst County H 7.81 7.97 3
18 Petty, Shenika Heritage High Sc 7.82 7.97 5
20 Zamecnik *, Julia Maggie Walker G 7.93 7.99 4
21 Hill, Adria Scottsboro (Al) 8.00 8.01 1
22 Claytor, Erica Salem High Schoo 8.10 8.02 3
23 Parker, Shelley Brookville 7.97 8.05 2
24 Richardson, Jasmine Western Guilford 7.80 8.08 1
25 Exum, Melody Brookville 8.10 8.12 6
25 Moore, Veronica Rustburg 7.99 8.12 1
27 Anderson, Gabby Blacksburg High 8.10 8.17 7
28 Wallace, Essie Brookville 8.00 8.21 5
29 Poindexter, Tiffany Liberty (Bedford 8.10 8.22 4
30 Mills, Jesica Ben L. Smith 7.60 8.24 7
31 Mosley, Junika Appomattox 8.00 8.27 7
31 Christian, Shamonica Appomattox 7.80 8.27 1
33 Dubinsky, Marianne Blacksburg High 8.10 8.28 8
33 Stephens, Brittany George Washingto 7.89 8.28 8
35 Chapman, Ashley Turner Ashby 8.10 8.30 5
35 Reedy, Ali Broadway 8.24 8.30 2
35 Gibson, Brittany Nelson County 8.17 8.30 2
38 Wiley, Precious Amherst County H 8.30 8.33 6
39 Sonifrank, Ashley Turner Ashby 8.00 8.35 6
40 Campbell, Faren Franklin County 7.94 8.45 3
41 Spinner, Loreal Liberty (Bedford 8.30 8.52 5
42 Myers, Rachel Blacksburg High 8.71 8.54 7
43 Kovakoy, Angie Western Guilford 8.00 8.55 4
44 Jackson, Katelyn Polk County High 8.10 8.56 8
45 Thomas, Leacha William Fleming 7.64 8.59 7
46 Brown, Markeia Staunton River H 8.81 8.73 5
47 Collie, Rachel Salem High Schoo 8.30 8.80 3
48 Marshall, Lauren Randolph School 8.00 8.98 2
49 Monsour, Brittany Salem High Schoo 8.30 9.02 4
50 Carter, Britteni Liberty (Bedford 8.80 9.07 6
51 Williams, Lauren Liberty (Bedford 8.40 9.10 7
52 Hill, Lauren Scottsboro (Al) 9.50 9.26 4
53 Blake, Alysia Liberty (Bedford 8.40 9.50 8
54 Sutliff, Amanda Liberty (Bedford 8.70 9.66 8
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lawson, Krystin Riverdale Baptis 7.27 7.16 10
2 Seegars, Allegra Ben L. Smith 7.57 7.33 8
3 Roberts, Essynce Bethel 7.59 7.46 6
4 Andes, Ashley Fort Defiance 7.63 7.59 4
5 Ashford, Omni William Fleming 7.59 7.64 2
6 Fuson, Katie Deep Run HS 7.69 7.66 1
7 Hill, K'Yana Hermitage 7.68 7.66
8 Howard, Jazmine Western Guilford 7.71 7.81
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Roberts, Essynce Bethel 41.54 41.60 28 10
2 Cabbler, Brittany William Fleming 42.24 41.67 27 8
3 Lawson, Krystin Riverdale Baptis 42.80 41.68 27 6
4 Carrington, Crystal Bethel 41.50 42.04 28 4
5 Woodford, Natalie Patrick Henry-Ro 43.20 42.68 26 2
6 Darden, Amanda Ben L. Smith 43.90 43.06 25 1
7 Harrison, Empress Hermitage 43.00 43.21 26
8 Delphin, Kacen Manchester HS 42.50 43.44 27
9 Isley, Jasmine Charlotte Latin 43.00 43.67 27
10 Barksdale, Shaday George Washingto 43.10 43.73 26
11 Rhodes, Megan Blacksburg High 44.67 43.90 22
12 Fuson, Katie Deep Run HS 43.80 44.12 25
13 Phillips, Samantha Fort Defiance 46.40 44.30 14
13 Grant, Annie Blacksburg High 45.61 44.30 18
13 Hopkins, Colleen Spotswood HS 45.24 44.30 19
16 Howard, Jazmine Western Guilford 45.00 44.40 22
17 Johnson, Desha' E.C. Glass High 43.20 44.47 26
18 Colmore, Voncea' E.C. Glass High 44.20 44.50 23
19 Seegars, Allegra Ben L. Smith 43.90 44.68 25
20 Martin, Jessica Franklin County 45.24 44.70 19
20 Parker, Shelley Brookville 46.22 44.70 15
22 Hassell*, Joanna Deep Run HS 44.90 45.10 22
23 Bethel, Jasmine William Fleming 44.14 45.30 24
23 Altice, Kelley Blacksburg High 50.00 45.30 5
23 Hill, Adria Scottsboro (Al) 49.00 45.30 7
26 Burton, Valerie Fort Defiance 47.44 45.50 11
26 Ashford, Omni William Fleming 43.94 45.50 24
26 Shelton, Kelsey Jefferson Forest 45.50 45.50 18
29 Zamecnik *, Julia Maggie Walker G 45.90 45.60 16
29 Smith, Kristin Rustburg 44.23 45.60 23
31 Dubinsky, Marianne Blacksburg High 46.98 45.80 13
32 Hill, K'Yana Hermitage 43.55 45.85 25
33 Showker, Christen Spotswood HS 46.54 45.90 14
33 Wallace, Essie Brookville 46.99 45.90 13
35 Blankenship *, Samantha Maggie Walker G 45.90 46.00 16
36 Bond, Caronda Armstrong 41.50 46.02 28
37 Baker, Holly Broadway 46.34 46.10 15
38 Brown, Stephanie Manchester HS 47.24 46.20 12
39 Hairston, Jasmine Franklin County 46.74 46.40 14
40 Petty, Shenika Heritage High Sc 44.00 46.50 24
41 Spann, Lindsay Jefferson Forest 44.70 46.80 22
41 Bowman, Felicia Halifax County 49.00 46.80 7
43 Fleming, Renetta Patrick Henry-Ro 44.30 46.90 23
44 Garland, Christina Manchester HS 48.54 47.10 9
44 Jeter, Janae Ben L. Smith 47.00 47.10 12
46 Billingsley, Lauren Blacksburg High 45.80 47.20 17
46 Davis, Kaitlyn Liberty (Bedford 45.40 47.20 18
48 Garland, Angalena E.C. Glass High 45.90 47.50 16
49 Roberts, Clorie Armstrong 46.90 47.70 14
49 Carney, Breanna Patrick Henry-Ro 45.20 47.70 19
49 Carrington, Shebany Armstrong 45.00 47.70 21
52 Murphy, Veronica George Washingto 45.90 47.80 16
52 Powell, Jenay Charlotte Latin 45.00 47.80 21
54 Baker, Heather Broadway 47.61 48.20 11
54 Hammer, Samantha Spotswood HS 47.74 48.20 10
56 Calhoun, Jade Osbourn HS 45.84 48.30 17
57 Armentrout, Kristi Harrisonburg Hig 49.24 48.60 6
57 Edwards, Ashley Amherst County H 44.53 48.60 23
59 Thomas, Leacha William Fleming 45.74 48.80 17
60 Vinson, Fiana Armstrong 47.80 49.10 10
61 Betz, Emma Blacksburg High 46.00 49.20 15
62 Collins, Tiffany Manchester HS 49.24 49.24 6
63 Watts, Karina Brookville 47.00 49.30 13
63 Pirooz, Yassee Harrisonburg Hig 48.84 49.30 8
65 White, Jaimie Jefferson Forest 45.80 49.50 17
65 Houser, Gretchen Broadway 48.89 49.50 8
67 Paul, Jazmine Amherst County H 45.40 49.80 19
68 Smith, Niasa Armstrong 51.00 49.82 4
69 Rhodes, Kristie Turner Ashby 48.50 49.90 9
70 Myers, Rachel Blacksburg High 48.00 50.10 10
71 Patton, McKenzie Salem High Schoo 46.00 50.20 15
72 Long, Lauren Scottsboro (Al) 48.00 50.40 10
73 Jackson, Katelyn Polk County High 52.00 50.66 3
74 Dofflemyer, Jamie Spotswood HS 49.34 51.10 6
75 Byers, Caroline Blacksburg High 51.57 51.12 4
76 Hurdle, Brittany Franklin County 48.24 51.30 9
76 Wanner, Diane Charlotte Latin 45.00 51.30 21
78 Lawrence, Arshay Armstrong 52.00 51.48 3
79 Asbury, Rachel Liberty (Bedford 49.01 51.50 7
79 Curtis, Shawna Scottsboro (Al) 44.00 51.50 24
81 Brightwell, Hollie Salem High Schoo 47.00 51.70 13
82 Marshall, Lauren Randolph School 57.00 52.11 2
83 Campbell, Faren Franklin County 49.64 52.30 5
84 Johnson, Jessica Armstrong 49.00 52.50 7
84 Braxton, Tessia Liberty (Bedford 47.50 52.50 11
86 Archer, Aisha Armstrong 53.00 53.04 2
87 Williams, Lauren Liberty (Bedford 49.50 53.10 5
88 Schwister, Emily Spotswood HS 50.05 53.37 4
89 Hill, Lauren Scottsboro (Al) 52.00 53.46 2
90 Furrier, Michelle Blacksburg High 50.00 54.50 5
91 Hosik, Taylor Blacksburg High 51.00 54.82 4
92 Davis, Shirley Halifax County 1:23.07 54.84 1
93 Brown, Markeia Staunton River H 56.91 54.90 2
94 Gotow, Erica Blacksburg High 52.00 55.28 3
95 Webster, Kim Charlotte Latin 45.00 55.40 21
96 Brown, Alyssa Salem High Schoo 51.98 56.34 3
97 Hamlett, Stacey Halifax County 47.00 57.30 12
98 Canada, LaDonna Halifax County 1:10.00 1:00.20 1
99 Wood, Elizabeth Blacksburg High 1:01.20 1:03.01 1
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mccorory, Francena Bethel 1:15.24 1:17.69 14 10
2 Harrison, Queen Hermitage 1:20.00 1:18.75 13 8
3 Cabbler, Brittany William Fleming 1:17.24 1:19.79 14 6
4 Woodford, Natalie Patrick Henry-Ro 1:21.00 1:20.42 13 4
5 Delphin, Kacen Manchester HS 1:19.50 1:21.60 14 2
6 Young, Cecily Armstrong 1:18.00 1:21.69 14 1
7 Berenato, Cate Blacksburg High 1:23.85 1:22.19 12
8 Darden, Amanda Ben L. Smith 1:24.00 1:22.27 12
9 Miles, Tia Armstrong 1:22.00 1:22.80 12
10 Davis, Gina Bethel 1:20.24 1:23.24 13
11 Cass, Devin Blacksburg High 1:21.63 1:23.64 12
12 Harris, Danielle Broadway 1:25.74 1:24.19 11
13 Gill *, Dierdre Maggie Walker G 1:27.80 1:25.97 8
14 Moats, Margene Spotswood HS 1:28.21 1:26.62 7
15 Smith, Amber Scottsboro (Al) 1:25.00 1:27.10 11
16 Marshall, Katie Fort Defiance 1:28.90 1:28.23 7
17 Smith, Kristin Rustburg 1:26.10 1:28.26 9
18 Wilson, Erin E.C. Glass High 1:27.00 1:28.75 9
19 Darnell*, Lauren Manchester HS 1:27.50 1:28.88 9
20 Stewart, Jackie East Forsyth Hig 1:27.00 1:29.11 9
21 Wilson, Erin Blacksburg High 1:31.00 1:29.33 5
22 Mitchell, Jasmine Ben L. Smith 1:25.90 1:29.42 9
23 Jones, Amanda East Forsyth Hig 1:30.50 1:29.50 6
24 Rhodes, Hayley Blacksburg High 1:28.00 1:29.58 8
25 Alston, Jasmine Liberty (Bedford 1:31.78 1:30.78 5
26 Perez, Stephanie Western Guilford 1:29.00 1:31.07 6
27 Hernandez, Rachel Hermitage 1:28.00 1:31.34 8
28 Cuthrell, Britney Western Guilford 1:33.00 1:31.72 5
29 Cranwell, Emily Blacksburg High 1:35.00 1:33.03 4
30 Dodson, Kara E.C. Glass High 1:34.00 1:33.24 4
31 Vinson, Fiana Armstrong 1:27.00 1:33.45 9
32 Roberts, Clorie Armstrong 1:26.00 1:34.08 9
33 Reeves, Heather Broadway 1:38.54 1:34.53 3
34 Mattingly, Avery Blacksburg High 1:35.00 1:34.60 4
35 Hamm, Latasha William Fleming 1:28.54 1:35.27 7
36 Olberding*, Ellen Deep Run HS 1:27.30 1:35.28 8
37 Burtner, Jana Harrisonburg Hig 1:35.24 1:35.81 4
38 Hurdle, Brittany Franklin County 1:33.24 1:35.91 5
39 Ware, Courtney Brookville 1:35.00 1:35.97 4
40 Calhoun, Jade Osbourn HS 1:25.54 1:36.54 11
41 Beisecker, Ling Blacksburg High 1:30.00
|