MPSSAA State Championships
Monday-Tuesday, Feb. 20-21, 2006
Prince Georges County Sports and Learning Center, Landover MD

Results from William Vaughan and runningmaryland.com

66 DyeStat Elite Marks

Class 2A-1A Girls - Class 2A-1A Boys - Class 3A-2A Girls - Class 3A-2A Boys - Team Scores

Day Two (Class 4A-3A)


 

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/20/2006 10:42 PM

                 State Championships - 2/20/2006 to 2/21/2006

                               PG Sports Complex

                                    Results



Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A

============================================================================

          1A: !  7.34  1997        Teyarnte Carter, Long Reach

          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson

       State: %  7.08  2002

National HS: *  6.68  1/9/1996    Aleisha Latimer, Palmer HS, CO

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Smalls, Nicole            11 Calvert                 7.54       7.48Q  2

  2 Hunter, Diane             10 Edmondson               7.30       7.52Q  1

  3 Chambers, Charniece       12 Dunbar                  7.10       7.48Q  2

  4 Boone, Aunye              10 Calvert                 7.30       7.59Q  1

  5 Dixon, Shawnte            12 Edmondson               7.30       7.49Q  2

  6 Butler, Chynna            12 Winters Mill            7.40       7.62Q  1

  7 Hawkins, Monique          10 New Town                7.20       7.53   2

  8 Kallay, Elizabeth         10 Fairmont Hts            7.76       7.78   1

  9 Stallings, Jazamine       12 H De Grace              7.83       7.85   2

  9 Hill, Katy                12 Smithsburg              7.50       7.85   1

11 Johnson, Desiree          12 S Hagerstown            7.50       7.86   2

12 Scott, Tia                11 N Hagerstown            7.80       7.95   1



Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A

================================================================================

          1A: !  7.34  1997        Teyarnte Carter, Long Reach

          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson

       State: %  7.08  2002

National HS: *  6.68  1/9/1996    Aleisha Latimer, Palmer HS, CO

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Chambers, Charniece       12 Dunbar                  7.48       7.30!   10

  2 Boone, Aunye              10 Calvert                 7.59       7.33!    8

  3 Dixon, Shawnte            12 Edmondson               7.49       7.41     6

  4 Hunter, Diane             10 Edmondson               7.52       7.48     4

  5 Smalls, Nicole            11 Calvert                 7.48       7.51     2

  6 Butler, Chynna            12 Winters Mill            7.62       7.73     1

Preliminaries

  7 Hawkins, Monique          10 New Town                7.53

  8 Kallay, Elizabeth         10 Fairmont Hts            7.78

  9 Hill, Katy                12 Smithsburg              7.85

  9 Stallings, Jazamine       12 H De Grace              7.85

11 Johnson, Desiree          12 S Hagerstown            7.86

12 Scott, Tia                11 N Hagerstown            7.95



Girls 300 Meter Dash 2A-1A

===================================================================================

          1A: ! 40.94  2002        Christina Mann, Poolesville

          2A: @ 40.44  1987        Kellie Roberts, Central-PG

       State: % 39.19  2003

National HS: * 36.96  1/28/2006   Francena McCorory, Bethel HS, VA

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Rose, Meghan              11 Poolesville            42.20      40.91!  3   10

  2 Smalls, Nicole            11 Calvert                41.39      41.61   3    8

  3 Boone, Aunye              10 Calvert                41.10      42.39   3    6

  4 Hawkins, Monique          10 New Town               43.40      42.40   2    4

  5 Thomas, Paige             12 Overlea                42.90      42.86   3    2

  6 Bush, Jalisa              11 Digital Harb           43.30      43.32   2    1

  7 Durr, Olivia               9 Poolesville            44.00      43.33   2

  8 Hunter, Diane             10 Edmondson              43.20      43.45   3

  9 Byrd, Jenn                11 F S Key                44.30      43.63   1

10 Haggins, Selena           11 Central-PG             43.41      43.68   2

11 Olugbemi, Tolu            12 Chesapeake-B           43.20      44.17   3

12 Towey, Teresa             10 N Caroline             44.00      44.76   2

13 Walla, Hannah             11 Boonsboro              44.30      45.06   1

14 Deisher, Stephanie        10 Liberty                44.30      45.55   1

15 Stevenson, Whitney        12 Wicomico               44.00      46.05   2



Girls 500 Meter Run 2A-1A

===================================================================================

          1A: ! 1:18.30  2002        Erin Moore, Poolesville

          2A: @ 1:14.70  1986        Kellie Roberts, Central-PG

       State: % 1:14.30  1995

National HS: * 1:11.44  12/26/2004  Devon Williams, Catholic HS, MD

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Rose, Meghan              11 Poolesville          1:22.90    1:18.94   2   10

  2 Zarzar, Jemu              12 Central-PG           1:23.45    1:20.75   2    8

  3 Towey, Teresa             10 N Caroline           1:23.36    1:21.52   2    6

  4 Wheeler, Kristyn          11 Queen Annes          1:26.19    1:22.74   1    4

  5 Mcclure, Ashly            10 Digital Harb         1:22.40    1:23.12   2    2

  6 Taylor, Amy                9 Williamsport         1:26.50    1:23.59   1    1

  7 Thompson, Kathleen        12 Poolesville          1:25.10    1:23.67   1

  8 Franklin, Demia           11 Digital Harb         1:24.80    1:24.34   1

  9 Campbell, Lauren          10 Western Stes         1:23.60    1:25.86   2

10 Osho, Lola                12 New Town             1:23.30    1:27.03   2

11 Ribbiso, Melkamsew        11 Forestville          1:27.65    1:28.13   1

12 Dennis, Jessica           10 Liberty              1:29.50    1:28.42   1



Girls 800 Meter Run 2A-1A

================================================================================

          1A: ! 2:21.30  2002        Erin Moore, Poolesville

          2A: @ 2:19.20  1996        Kristen Ritter, Linganore

       State: % 2:14.50  1995

National HS: * 2:01.80  2/17/1974   Mary Decker, Orange, CA

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Rose, Meghan              11 Poolesville          2:27.90    2:23.65    10

  2 Zarzar, Jemu              12 Central-PG           2:33.42    2:24.27     8

  3 Hertsch, Kathleen         12 Winters Mill         2:28.30    2:24.84     6

  4 Davis, Kelly              12 Liberty              2:30.40    2:28.94     4

  5 Atha, Jordan              11 Williamsport         2:30.80    2:29.27     2

  6 Griffin, Brittney         12 Digital Harb         2:34.20    2:31.58     1

  7 Buckner, Stephanie        10 M Ridge              2:36.57    2:32.71

  8 Ostrander, Debra          10 N Caroline           2:35.34    2:34.02

  9 Handley, Susan            12 Loch Raven           2:37.10    2:35.14

10 Spencer, Kayon            11 Samuel Banks         2:40.70    2:41.26

11 Clark, Erika              12 Central-PG           2:50.89    2:42.00

12 Cobbs, Deja               11 New Town             2:38.00    2:44.41



Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A-1A

================================================================================

          1A: ! 5:13.00  1997        Beth Santilli, River Hill

          2A: @ 5:14.10  2003        Beth Catherwood, Bethesda-CC

       State: % 5:01.90  1995

National HS: * 4:38.50  2/10/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff HS, CA

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Hertsch, Kathleen         12 Winters Mill         5:32.50    5:29.08    10

  2 Warfield, Lindsay         12 S Carroll            5:37.20    5:33.83     8

  3 Ostrander, Debra          10 N Caroline           5:50.44    5:37.01     6

  4 Robbins, Lisa             11 Liberty              5:41.10    5:37.23     4

  5 Smith, Stacey             11 Liberty              5:53.30    5:48.55     2

  6 Griffin, Brittney         12 Digital Harb         5:47.30    5:53.37     1

  7 Lebro, Sarah              12 Oakl'd Mills         5:57.63    5:54.68

  8 Mukendi, Kristel          10 Samuel Banks         5:53.00    5:56.90

  9 Potekhina, Inna           12 Frederick            5:43.00    5:57.26

10 Cobbs, Deja               11 New Town             5:50.80    5:57.37

11 Travers, Elanie            9 Calvert              6:19.55    6:04.91

12 Wilson, Dalyce             9 Oakl'd Mills         6:34.52    6:31.54



Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A-1A

================================================================================

          1A: ! 11:31.10  2000        Katie Stevenson, Kent County

          2A: @ 11:24.90  2001        Cori Koch, Towson

       State: % 10:30.70  1996

National HS: *  9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Warfield, Lindsay         12 S Carroll           12:04.17   12:14.05    10

  2 Pickett, Liz              11 Liberty             12:24.09   12:19.76     8

  3 Leahy, Mairin             12 F S Key             12:27.73   12:21.70     6

  4 Hobson, Leigh              9 Queen Annes         12:34.54   12:37.05     4

  5 Potekhina, Inna           12 Frederick           13:25.00   12:42.98     2

  6 Leathers, Maggie          12 F S Key             12:27.55   12:50.89     1

  7 Lebro, Sarah              12 Oakl'd Mills        13:00.04   13:07.55

  8 Wolfkill, Alice           10 Loch Raven          13:10.90   13:15.72

  9 Mukendi, Kristel          10 Samuel Banks        13:05.50   13:53.46



Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A

============================================================================

          1A: !  8.49  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg

          2A: @  7.84  1980        Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point

       State: %  7.73  1990

National HS: *  7.66  2/8/1986    Yolanda Johnson, Washington HS, CO

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Fisher, Kiondra           12 Frederick               8.80       8.89Q  2

  2 Haggins, Selena           11 Central-PG              9.24       8.93Q  1

  3 Richmond, Brittany        11 Western Stes            9.20       9.29Q  1

  4 Sollott, Sara             12 Winters Mill            9.10       9.38Q  2

  5 Johnson, Desiree          12 S Hagerstown            9.10       9.33Q  1

  6 Diaz, Julia               11 Brunswick               9.60       9.67Q  2

  7 Taylor, Amy                9 Williamsport            9.40       9.71   2

  8 Morris, Nicole            11 Digital Harb            9.00       9.71   2

  9 Smith, Candiz             11 Washington             10.12       9.98   1

10 Bornhoeft, Sarah          12 N Caroline             10.03      10.22   1

-- Tritsch, Sarah             9 Williamsport            9.40        DNF   1



Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A

================================================================================

          1A: !  8.49  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg

          2A: @  7.84  1980        Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point

       State: %  7.73  1990

National HS: *  7.66  2/8/1986    Yolanda Johnson, Washington HS, CO

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Haggins, Selena           11 Central-PG              8.93       8.74    10

  2 Fisher, Kiondra           12 Frederick               8.89       9.02     8

  3 Johnson, Desiree          12 S Hagerstown            9.33       9.31     6

  4 Sollott, Sara             12 Winters Mill            9.38       9.43     4

  5 Richmond, Brittany        11 Western Stes            9.29       9.47     2

  6 Diaz, Julia               11 Brunswick               9.67       9.57     1

Preliminaries

  7 Taylor, Amy                9 Williamsport            9.71

  8 Morris, Nicole            11 Digital Harb            9.71

  9 Smith, Candiz             11 Washington              9.98

10 Bornhoeft, Sarah          12 N Caroline             10.22

-- Tritsch, Sarah             9 Williamsport            DNF



Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A-1A

===================================================================================

          1A: ! 1:47.27  2002        Poolesville, Poolesville

                         A Vaughn, A Loh, E Moore, C Mann

          2A: @ 1:44.85  2005        Friendly, Friendly

                         B. Brady, N. Allen, A. Booker, Y. Briscoe

       State: % 1:40.79  2002

National HS: * 1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly Hs, Long Beach, CA

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 New Town  'A'                                     1:50.30    1:47.84   2   10

  2 Calvert  'A'                                      1:49.13    1:48.89   2    8

  3 Central-PG  'A'                                   1:49.11    1:49.16   2    6

  4 Western School Of Technology  'A'                 1:51.10    1:49.33   2    4

  5 Poolesville  'A'                                  1:53.30    1:51.72   2    2

  6 Frederick  'A'                                    1:52.10    1:52.47   1    1

  7 Forestville  'A'                                  1:55.40    1:52.63   1

  8 Edmondson  'A'                                    1:52.10    1:53.00   2

  9 Wicomico  'A'                                     1:53.90    1:53.01   1

10 Boonsboro  'A'                                    1:53.90    1:53.77   1

11 North Hagerstown  'A'                             1:56.60    1:55.36   1

12 Smithsburg  'A'                                   1:56.20    1:58.34   1



Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A-1A

===================================================================================

          1A: ! 4:10.40  2004        Poolesville, Poolesville

                         B Benton, M Rose, A Loh, E Moore

          2A: @ 4:06.30  1996        Fairmont Heights, Fairmont Heights

                         D Dunn, O Muir, S Griffith, L Hancil

       State: % 3:55.05  2002

National HS: * 3:38.91  3/14/2004   Poly Hs, Long Beach, CA

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Central-PG  'A'                                   4:14.13    4:07.02!  2   10

  2 Digital Harbor  'A'                               4:18.50    4:09.15!  2    8

  3 Poolesville  'A'                                  4:18.10    4:16.85   2    6

  4 New Town  'A'                                     4:27.90    4:18.28   1    4

  5 Oakland Mills  'A'                                4:22.80    4:18.88   1    2

  6 Williamsport  'A'                                 4:22.60    4:20.26   2    1

  7 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            4:25.50    4:22.67   1

  8 Forestville  'A'                                  4:31.71    4:23.16   1

  9 Loch Raven  'A'                                   4:17.40    4:25.51   2

10 Boonsboro  'A'                                    4:22.40    4:27.99   2

11 North Caroline  'A'                               4:32.11    4:30.32   1

12 Frederick  'A'                                    4:26.10    4:39.87   1



Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A-1A

================================================================================

          1A: ! 9:48.90  2004        Poolesville, Poolesville

                         B Benton, R Unger, J Thompson, E Moore

          2A: @ 9:45.70  2004        Glenelg, Glenelg

                         K Pencek, J Hibbert, C Kapp, M Rollyson

       State: % 9:15.70  2004

National HS: * 8:35.67  3/1/2002    Boys & Girls Club, Brooklyn, NY

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Central-PG  'A'                                  10:16.37   10:04.82    10

  2 Liberty  'A'                                     10:18.90   10:10.35     8

  3 Williamsport  'A'                                10:17.90   10:14.63     6

  4 Francis Scott Key  'A'                           10:23.20   10:19.94     4

  5 Digital Harbor  'A'                              10:41.00   10:21.70     2

  6 Oakland Mills  'A'                               10:28.78   10:21.80     1

  7 Clear Spring  'A'                                10:22.80   10:22.84

  8 Loch Raven  'A'                                  10:38.80   10:32.20

  9 Poolesville  'A'                                 10:19.90   10:34.42

10 Queen Annes  'A'                                 10:49.40   10:44.08

11 North Caroline  'A'                              10:56.68   11:27.86

12 New Town  'A'                                    11:36.30   11:30.27

13 Frederick  'A'                                   11:17.40   11:37.24



Girls High Jump 4'4" 2A-1A

================================================================================

          1A: !  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin

          2A: @  5-06  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills

       State: %  5-09  1998

National HS: *  6-03  2/18/1984   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River HS, ID

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Mccormick, Katherine      11 Clear Spring         4-09.00    5-00.00    10

  2 Flanagan, Tess            11 Frederick            4-07.00    5-00.00     7

  2 Marchigiani, Krysten      12 Frederick            5-03.00    5-00.00     7

  4 Mizell, Lindsey           11 Clear Spring         4-09.00    4-10.00     4

  5 Ward, Talise              12 Wicomico             5-00.00    4-10.00     1.5

  5 Nichols, Camilla          10 Pikesville           4-11.00    4-10.00     1.5

  7 Mcdonald, Josetta         12 Digital Harb         4-09.00    4-10.00

  8 Manley, Chantel           12 Wicomico             4-10.00    4-08.00

  8 Berry, Kristin            12 Williamsport         4-09.00    4-08.00

10 Wendland, Amber           12 Oakl'd Mills         4-10.00    4-08.00

11 Paxton, Sophie            10 Brunswick            4-07.00    4-06.00

12 Durr, Olivia               9 Poolesville          4-09.00    4-04.00



Girls Pole Vault 7'6" 2A-1A

================================================================================

          1A: ! 10-07  2000        Sarah McDonald, Williamsport

          2A: @ 11-01  2000        Lauren Graff, Urbana

       State: % 11-09  2002

National HS: * 14-02  2/18/1984   Mary Saxer, Lancaster HS, NY

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Perna, Bethany            12 Winters Mill         9-06.00    9-00.00    10

  2 Lenhart, Anna             12 N Hagerstown         9-00.00    8-06.00     8

  3 Moss, Kendal              12 Williamsport         9-00.00    8-06.00     6

  4 Zenner, Lauren            11 Frederick            7-06.00    8-00.00     4

  5 Shives, Jessica           12 Boonsboro            8-00.00    7-06.00     2

  6 Henney, Caitlin           11 Smithsburg           7-06.00    7-06.00     1

  7 Kochenderfer, Alison      11 H De Grace           7-06.00    7-06.00

  7 Green, Samantha           11 Fort Hill            7-06.00    7-06.00

-- Edgerly, Megan            10 Brunswick            7-00.00         NH



Girls Shot Put 2A-1A

================================================================================

          1A: ! 36-08.50  1990        Donna Burcker, Boonsboro

          2A: @ 42-07.75  2003        Lindsey Griegoriev, Atholton

       State: % 42-07.75  2003

National HS: * 54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS,TX

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Johnson, Sarah            11 Boonsboro           32-06.50   32-05.75    10

  2 Johnson, Stephanie        12 Digital Harb        31-01.00   32-03.50     8

  3 Reeser, Auriel            10 Century             31-03.50   31-10.25     6

  4 Perna, Bethany            12 Winters Mill        31-02.00   31-08.00     4

  5 Stansbury, Melissa        11 Liberty             30-11.50   30-08.75     2

  6 Mudgett, Amy              10 Century             30-08.00   30-02.00     1

  7 Bradley, Amani            11 Frederick           31-11.00   29-07.50

  8 Cowan, Amanda             11 Sparrows Pt         31-06.00   28-07.50

  9 Yarn, Kelly               10 Western Stes        27-06.25   28-03.75

10 Luckett, Debra            12 Fairmont Hts        25-04.00   25-06.75

11 Gross, Lauren              9 North Point         25-01.25   25-05.25

12 Marshall, Audrianna       11 N Caroline          26-06.75   24-08.75

13 Holcomb, Amberly           9 Queen Annes         24-10.00   24-07.25



Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A

============================================================================

          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson

          3A: #  7.13  2004        Jaquay Evans, Westlake

       State: %  7.08  2002

National HS: *  6.68  1/9/1996    Aleisha Latimer, Palmer HS, CO

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Booker, Alexis            12 Friendly                7.28       7.28Q  2

  2 Sample, Sade              12 Reservoir               7.40       7.44Q  1

  3 Atagwe, Joyce             12 DuVal                   7.23       7.34Q  2

  4 Kennedy, Victoria          9 Tuscarora               7.47       7.46Q  1

  5 Baxivanos, Kristin        12 Fallston                7.41       7.46Q  1

  6 Hurd, Alexis               9 N Carroll               7.47       7.53Q  2

  7 Goodman, Natalie          12 Linganore               7.47       7.54   1

  8 Sheilds, Stacey           10 Randallstown            7.49       7.56   2

  9 Auffarth, Ashley          11 Eastern Tech            7.57       7.60   1

10 Allen, Nakia              12 Friendly                7.41       7.64   2

11 Smith, Thea                9 Milford Mill            7.61       7.67   1

12 Black, Desire             11 La Plata                7.63       7.71   2



Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A

================================================================================

          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson

          3A: #  7.13  2004        Jaquay Evans, Westlake

       State: %  7.08  2002

National HS: *  6.68  1/9/1996    Aleisha Latimer, Palmer HS, CO

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Booker, Alexis            12 Friendly                7.28       7.24    10

  2 Atagwe, Joyce             12 DuVal                   7.34       7.29     8

  3 Sample, Sade              12 Reservoir               7.44       7.44     6

  4 Kennedy, Victoria          9 Tuscarora               7.46       7.47     4

  5 Baxivanos, Kristin        12 Fallston                7.46       7.48     2

  6 Hurd, Alexis               9 N Carroll               7.53       7.52     1

Preliminaries

  7 Goodman, Natalie          12 Linganore               7.54

  8 Sheilds, Stacey           10 Randallstown            7.56

  9 Auffarth, Ashley          11 Eastern Tech            7.60

10 Allen, Nakia              12 Friendly                7.64

11 Smith, Thea                9 Milford Mill            7.67

12 Black, Desire             11 La Plata                7.71



Girls 300 Meter Dash 3A-2A

===================================================================================

          2A: @ 40.44  1987        Kellie Roberts, Central-PG

          3A: # 39.38  2005        Shalaiyah Sommerville, Western

       State: % 39.19  2003

National HS: * 36.96  1/28/2006   Francena McCorory, Bethel HS, VA

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Ingram, Jasmine           11 Tuscarora              41.60      41.47   3   10

  2 Booker, Alexis            12 Friendly               41.89      41.63   2    8

  3 Hurd, Alexis               9 N Carroll              41.70      41.74   3    6

  4 Atagwe, Joyce             12 DuVal                  41.82      41.94   3    4

  5 Goodman, Natalie          12 Linganore              41.80      41.99   3    2

  6 Quinn, Lauren              9 Linganore              41.70      42.33   3    1

  7 Oliver, Tionne            11 Northeast AA           42.28      42.61   2

  8 Alexander, Sarah          10 Northeast AA           42.77      43.06   2

  9 Williams, Paris           11 Abendeen               42.54      43.08   3

10 Haskel, Emily             11 Towson                 43.02      43.17   2

11 Shapelow, Rachael         11 Walkersville           42.70      43.56   2

12 Briscoe, Joi              12 Mervo                  43.47      43.82   1

13 Robinson, Shanea           9 Milford Mill           44.20      44.62   1

14 Bowie, Kateri              9 Randallstown           43.96      45.50   1



Girls 500 Meter Run 3A-2A

===================================================================================

          2A: @ 1:14.70  1986        Kellie Roberts, Central-PG

          3A: # 1:16.98  2005        Starema Flood, Douglass-PG

       State: % 1:14.30  1995

National HS: * 1:11.44  12/26/2004  Devon Williams, Catholic HS, MD

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Williams, Paris           11 Abendeen             1:22.75    1:18.03   1   10

  2 Turowski, Melissa         11 Linganore            1:20.30    1:18.14   2    8

  3 Stepney, Quantikia        11 Mervo                1:19.05    1:18.43   2    6

  4 Ositelu, Monique          11 J M Bennett          1:20.79    1:18.74   2    4

  5 Stewart, Kitria           10 Mervo                1:20.69    1:18.77   2    2

  6 Ingram, Jasmine           11 Tuscarora            1:21.10    1:19.49   2    1

  7 Randall, Marta             9 Hereford             1:21.36    1:19.82   1

  8 Cobb, Jamese              12 Long Reach           1:19.50    1:19.96   2

  9 Quinn, Lauren              9 Linganore            1:23.40    1:20.39   1

10 Canfield, Joya            12 S Decatur            1:21.51    1:20.76   1

11 Oliver, Tionne            11 Northeast AA         1:21.72    1:22.89   1

12 Gillespie, Jenny          12 Southern-AA          1:23.87    1:23.93   1



Girls 800 Meter Run 3A-2A

================================================================================

          2A: @ 2:19.20  1996        Kristen Ritter, Linganore

          3A: # 2:17.00  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson

       State: % 2:14.50  1995

National HS: * 2:01.80  2/17/1974   Mary Decker, Orange, CA

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Mccarter, Liz             11 Mt Hebron            2:21.00    2:21.31    10

  2 Ositelu, Monique          11 J M Bennett          2:26.36    2:24.32     6

  3 Murphy, Keely             12 Northern-Cal         2:21.39    2:24.33     8

  4 Creasy, Marian            11 Atholton             2:27.60    2:24.66     4

  5 Dashiell, Olivia          12 J M Bennett          2:27.05    2:26.75     2

  6 Donadio, Michelle         12 Franklin             2:30.52    2:27.03     1

  7 Parris, Alison            12 Patuxent             2:27.09    2:28.15

  8 Davis, Kyra               12 Middletown           2:29.50    2:28.71

  9 Barber, Brandi            12 Gwynn Park           2:28.91    2:29.30

10 Stepney, Quantikia        11 Mervo                2:29.56    2:29.36

11 Taylor, Stephanie         12 Fallston             2:32.43    2:29.70

12 Mckee, Laura              11 Mt Hebron            2:30.20    2:30.74

13 Stewart, Kitria           10 Mervo                2:29.83    2:34.25



Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A-2A

================================================================================

          2A: @ 5:14.10  2003        Beth Catherwood, Bethesda-CC

          3A: # 5:03.80  2002        Tenke Zoltani, Dulaney

       State: % 5:01.90  1995

National HS: * 4:38.50  2/10/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff HS, CA

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Murphy, Keely             12 Northern-Cal         5:17.93    5:[email protected]   10

  2 Donadio, Michelle         12 Franklin             5:12.58    5:[email protected]    8

  3 Malloy, Kristen            9 Hereford             5:28.07    5:15.59     6

  4 Mccarter, Liz             11 Mt Hebron            5:18.60    5:17.75     4

  5 Foley, Meg                 9 Eastern Tech         5:27.96    5:21.41     2

  6 Kilic, Erin               10 Reservoir            5:32.00    5:27.13     1

  7 Erickson, Anna            11 Fallston             5:33.44    5:27.38

  8 Parris, Alison            12 Patuxent             5:23.30    5:29.44

  9 Rommel, Nicolet            9 J M Bennett          5:43.90    5:44.93

10 Lingg, Katie              10 Middletown           5:34.60    5:45.23

11 Main, Emily               12 Linganore            5:37.50    5:45.64



Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A-2A

================================================================================

          2A: @ 11:24.90  2001        Cori Koch, Towson

          3A: # 11:23.90  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson

       State: % 10:30.70  1996

National HS: *  9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Malloy, Kristen            9 Hereford            11:42.88   11:18.65#   10

  2 Donadio, Michelle         12 Franklin            11:30.67   11:33.50     8

  3 Ogden, Katie              11 Northern-Cal        12:05.59   11:58.20     6

  4 Capone, Lauren            12 Towson              12:03.22   12:14.39     4

  5 Williams, Katie           11 Wilde Lake          12:35.20   12:27.99     2

  6 Yi, Meghan                10 River Hill          12:27.38   12:28.74     1

  7 Wilson, Keri              10 Long Reach          12:26.80   12:29.12

  8 Smith, Emily              10 S Decatur           12:35.74   12:56.73

  9 Chetelat, Lindsay          9 S Decatur           12:41.81   12:58.68

10 Borisko, Alyse             9 Howard              12:37.10   13:16.20

11 Ozarowski, Amanda         11 Northeast AA        12:47.76   13:49.44



Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A

============================================================================

          2A: @  7.84  1980        Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point

          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville

       State: %  7.73  1990

National HS: *  7.66  2/8/1986    Yolanda Johnson, Washington HS, CO

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Robinson, Nicole          11 Atholton                8.66       8.61Q  1

  2 Baxivanos, Kristin        12 Fallston                8.62       8.63Q  2

  3 Harmon, Sarah             12 J M Bennett             9.01       8.76Q  2

  4 Griffin, Christen         11 McDonough               8.87       8.78Q  1

  5 Brightful, Chowan          9 Linganore               8.80       8.90Q  2

  6 Alston, Latrina           12 La Plata                9.08       9.11Q  1

  7 Bock, Carly               11 Catonsville             9.52       9.65   2

  8 Hill, Ryan                12 Randallstown            9.73       9.77   2

  9 Lough, Brittany           10 Eastern Tech            9.92       9.85   1

10 Barton, Christina         11 Huntingtown             9.21       9.87   1

11 Harrell, Alyce            11 Long Reach             10.17       9.91   2

12 Hollands, Sarah           11 N Carroll               9.81       9.99   1



Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A

================================================================================

          2A: @  7.84  1980        Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point

          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville

       State: %  7.73  1990

National HS: *  7.66  2/8/1986    Yolanda Johnson, Washington HS, CO

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Robinson, Nicole          11 Atholton                8.61       8.48    10

  2 Baxivanos, Kristin        12 Fallston                8.63       8.58     8

  3 Harmon, Sarah             12 J M Bennett             8.76       8.65     6

  4 Griffin, Christen         11 McDonough               8.78       8.76     4

  5 Alston, Latrina           12 La Plata                9.11       8.98     2

  6 Brightful, Chowan          9 Linganore               8.90       8.99     1

Preliminaries

  7 Bock, Carly               11 Catonsville             9.65

  8 Hill, Ryan                12 Randallstown            9.77

  9 Lough, Brittany           10 Eastern Tech            9.85

10 Barton, Christina         11 Huntingtown             9.87

11 Harrell, Alyce            11 Long Reach              9.91

12 Hollands, Sarah           11 N Carroll               9.99



Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A-2A

===================================================================================

          2A: @ 1:44.85  2005        Friendly, Friendly

                         B. Brady, N. Allen, A. Booker, Y. Briscoe

          3A: # 1:43.06  2005        Western (3rd), Western

                         T. Lewis, T. Johnson, S. Sommerville, K. Harrison

       State: % 1:40.79  2002

National HS: * 1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly Hs, Long Beach, CA

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Friendly  'A'                                     1:45.89    1:45.07   3   10

  2 Linganore  'A'                                    1:46.70    1:45.72   3    8

  3 Long Reach  'A'                                   1:48.60    1:46.82   3    6

  4 Mergenthaler Vo Tech  'A'                         1:49.09    1:49.40   3    4

  5 Gwynn Park  'A'                                   1:49.84    1:49.97   2    2

  6 North Carroll  'A'                                1:50.60    1:49.98   2    1

  7 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                         1:50.38    1:50.32   2

  8 Reservoir  'A'                                    1:51.60    1:50.36   1

  9 Randallstown  'A'                                 1:51.07    1:50.37   1

10 La Plata  'A'                                     1:48.99    1:50.43   3

11 John F. Kennedy  'A'                              1:49.80    1:50.54   3

12 Northeast-AA  'A'                                 1:50.89    1:51.42   2

13 Walkersville  'A'                                 1:51.00    1:52.04   2

14 DuVal  'A'                                        1:51.05    1:52.23   2

15 Howard  'A'                                       1:51.90    1:52.30   1

16 Franklin  'A'                                     1:53.56    1:55.05   1

17 Atholton  'A'                                     1:52.30    1:55.11   1



Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A-2A

===================================================================================

          2A: @ 4:06.30  1996        Fairmont Heights, Fairmont Heights

                         D Dunn, O Muir, S Griffith, L Hancil

          3A: # 4:00.62  2005        Douglass-PG, Douglass-PG

                         S. Apugo, S. Flood, R. Chapman, N. Collins

       State: % 3:55.05  2002

National HS: * 3:38.91  3/14/2004   Poly Hs, Long Beach, CA

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Mergenthaler Vo Tech  'A'                         4:08.72    4:[email protected]  2   10

  2 Linganore  'A'                                    4:15.50    4:07.07   2    8

  3 John F. Kennedy  'A'                              4:22.20    4:16.58   1    6

  4 North Carroll  'A'                                4:20.70    4:17.74   2    4

  5 James M Bennett  'A'                              4:15.69    4:18.57   2    2

  6 Northeast-AA  'A'                                 4:21.81    4:19.30   2    1

  7 DuVal  'A'                                        4:22.30    4:21.74   1

  8 Franklin  'A'                                     4:24.56    4:24.27   1

  9 Patapsco  'A'                                     4:25.17    4:24.38   1

10 Randallstown  'A'                                 4:25.22    4:24.89   1

11 Atholton  'A'                                     4:24.40    4:25.73   1

-- Gwynn Park  'A'                                   4:12.81         DQ   2



Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A-2A

================================================================================

          2A: @ 9:55.30  1997        Glenelg, Glenelg

                         K Pencek, J Hibbert, C Kapp, M Rollyson

          3A: # 9:39.56  2003        Walter Johnson, Walter Johnson

                         S Trulove, A Chavis, A St. Denis, L Rivlin

       State: % 9:15.70  2004

National HS: * 8:35.67  3/1/2002    Boys & Girls Club, Brooklyn, NY

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 James M Bennett  'A'                             10:02.53    9:[email protected]   10

  2 Mount Hebron  'A'                                10:03.10    9:[email protected]    8

  3 Mergenthaler Vo Tech  'A'                        10:11.25    9:55.36     6

  4 Fallston  'A'                                    10:06.82    9:56.81     4

  5 Atholton  'A'                                    10:18.40   10:13.55     2

  6 Patuxent  'A'                                    10:14.23   10:14.88     1

  7 River Hill  'A'                                  10:24.70   10:18.56

  8 Middletown  'A'                                  10:11.00   10:20.76

  9 Reservoir  'A'                                   10:26.70   10:23.61

10 Stephen Decatur  'A'                             10:18.21   10:29.62

11 Kent Island  'A'                                 10:25.72   10:34.31

12 Hereford  'A'                                    10:44.73   10:35.10

13 Franklin  'A'                                    10:56.76   11:03.60



Girls High Jump 4' 6" 3A-2A

================================================================================

          2A: @    5-06  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills

          3A: # 5-08.25  2003        Toni Aluko, Paint Branch

       State: %    5-09  1998

National HS: *    6-03  2/18/1984   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River HS, ID

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Brightful, Chowan          9 Linganore            5-02.00    5-04.00    10

  2 Neal, Chelsea             11 Lackey               5-02.00    5-02.00     8

  3 Stokes, Tinsley           12 N Carroll            4-10.00    5-00.00     6

  4 Koznarsky, Carolynn       12 Middletown           5-00.00    4-10.00 1.16666

  4 Meade, Devan              10 N Carroll            4-10.00    4-10.00 1.16666

  4 Metzler, Lindsey          12 Glenelg              4-10.00    4-10.00 1.16666

  4 Sewell, Nykeisha          11 Mervo                4-10.00    4-10.00 1.16666

  4 Briscoe, Joi              12 Mervo                4-10.00    4-10.00 1.16666

  4 Gehnrich, Allison         11 J M Bennett          4-10.00    4-10.00 1.16666

10 Rose, Allyn               12 La Plata             4-08.00    4-08.00

10 Hill, Ryan                12 Randallstown         4-10.00    4-08.00

12 Harris, Stephanie         11 Randallstown         4-06.00    4-06.00



Girls Pole Vault 7'0" 3A-2A

================================================================================

          2A: @ 11-01  2000        Lauren Graff, Urbana

          3A: # 11-09  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana

       State: % 11-09  2002

National HS: * 14-02  3/13/2005   Mary Saxer, Lancaster HS, NY

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Huber, Jess               10 N Carroll            9-00.00    9-06.00    10

  2 Rau, Lindsey              12 Reservoir           10-06.00    9-06.00     8

  3 Neighbors, Catherine      10 Kent Island          9-00.00    9-00.00     6

  4 Miller, Katie             10 J M Bennett          9-00.00    9-00.00     4

  5 Pinna, Nadia              11 Fallston             9-00.00    8-06.00     2

  6 Rankin, Amanda            11 Linganore            8-06.00    8-06.00     1

  7 Gula, Heather              9 Linganore            8-06.00    8-00.00

  8 Shoemaker, Laura           9 Wilde Lake           8-06.00    7-06.00

  9 Brockmeyer, Jessica       10 Northeast AA         7-06.00    7-06.00

10 Witherow, Brooke          12 S Decatur            7-00.00    7-06.00

-- Funk, Candace             10 Hereford             7-00.00         NH

-- Truesdell, Chelsea        12 N Carroll           10-00.00         NH

-- Hunter, Eve               10 J M Bennett          7-00.00         NH



Girls Shot Put 3A-2A

================================================================================

          2A: @ 42-07.75  2003        Lindsey Griegoriev, Atholton

          3A: # 41-01.50  2001        Candace Swann, Westlake

       State: % 42-07.75  2003

National HS: * 54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS,TX

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Sohn, Nicole              12 Northeast AA        37-02.00   38-10.50    10

  2 Wright, Rachelle          11 Potomac             39-07.75   38-09.75     8

  3 Farrell, Laura            12 Northern-Cal        33-01.00   34-06.50     6

  4 Garcia, Stephanie         12 Kennedy             35-01.75   34-00.50     4

  5 Vidmar, Cristine          12 Reservoir           34-07.50   33-07.75     2

  6 Maley, Kimberly           12 Linganore           33-01.75   33-06.25     1

  7 Leedy, Jessica            10 Huntingtown         32-03.75   33-00.50

  8 Saulsbury, Chabria         9 Mervo               32-02.50   32-01.00

  9 Agoris, Cathy             10 Franklin            32-07.50   31-06.25

10 Mckeown, Brook            10 Fallston            29-08.00   28-02.50

11 Klipp, Sarah              11 Walkersville        32-05.75   27-08.00

12 Hill, Ryan                12 Randallstown        29-06.50   25-10.50



Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A

============================================================================

          1A: !  6.35  2004        Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills

          2A: @  6.50  2002        Adam Grossman, Pikesville

       State: %  6.24  1991

National HS: *  6.16  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Philly

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Summers, Kevin            12 Loch Raven              6.40       6.63Q  2

  2 Obua, Frank               12 Overlea                 6.50       6.73Q  1

  3 Weeks, Brandon            11 Wicomico                6.65       6.66Q  2

  4 Moten, Wayne              12 Forestville             6.63       6.76Q  1

  5 Bell, Darryl              11 Pikesville              6.30       6.68Q  2

  6 Brown, Chad               11 Smithsburg              6.40       6.77Q  1

  7 Walker, Calder            12 New Town                6.40       6.78   2

  8 Johnson, Theron           11 Century                 6.50       6.79   1

  9 Winninger, Matt           12 Beall                   6.70       6.82   1

10 Zembower, At              12 Fort Hill               6.70       6.89   2

11 Hunter, Alonzo            11 Fairmont Hts            6.83       6.98   1

12 Marshall, Stephan         12 Forestville             6.88       7.00   2



Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A

================================================================================

          1A: !  6.35  2004        Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills

          2A: @  6.50  2002        Adam Grossman, Pikesville

       State: %  6.24  1991

National HS: *  6.16  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Philly

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Summers, Kevin            12 Loch Raven              6.63       6.58    10

  2 Bell, Darryl              11 Pikesville              6.68       6.59     8

  3 Brown, Chad               11 Smithsburg              6.77       6.65     6

  4 Obua, Frank               12 Overlea                 6.73       6.72     4

  5 Moten, Wayne              12 Forestville             6.76       6.73     2

-- Weeks, Brandon            11 Wicomico                6.66         FS

Preliminaries

  7 Walker, Calder            12 New Town                6.78

  8 Johnson, Theron           11 Century                 6.79

  9 Winninger, Matt           12 Beall                   6.82

10 Zembower, At              12 Fort Hill               6.89

11 Hunter, Alonzo            11 Fairmont Hts            6.98

12 Marshall, Stephan         12 Forestville             7.00



Boys 300 Meter Dash 2A-1A

===================================================================================

          1A: ! 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills

          2A: @ 35.54  2003        Aaron Marshall, Bladensburg

       State: % 34.14  2001

National HS: * 33.19  3/16/1986   William Reed, Central HS, Philadelphia

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Moten, Wayne              12 Forestville            35.33      35.89   3   10

  2 Williams, Brad            12 Liberty                37.40      36.55   2    8

  3 Summers, Kevin            12 Loch Raven             37.10      36.65   2    6

  4 Powell, Maurice           12 Central-PG             36.60      36.99   3    4

  5 Walker, Calder            12 New Town               36.90      37.26   3    2

  6 Martin, Derek             12 Smithsburg             38.00      37.37   1    1

  7 Mclean, Travis            12 Fairmont Hts           36.52      37.48   3

  8 Nash, Kelley              12 R F Lewis              37.90      37.83   2

  9 Wright, Edgar             12 Samuel Banks           38.00      38.21   2

10 Thomas, David             10 F S Key                38.30      38.92   1

11 Witherspoon, Leon         12 Central-PG             37.62      39.17   2

12 Campbell, Leighton        11 Samuel Banks           38.00      39.28   1

13 Brown, Chad               11 Smithsburg             36.50      41.04   3



Boys 500 Meter Run 2A-1A

===================================================================================

          1A: ! 1:06.70  2001        Stefan Pastor, Oakland Mills

          2A: @ 1:05.65  2004        Drew Graybeal, Glenelg

       State: % 1:03.52  2004

National HS: * 1:02.40  2/10/1984   Mike Greene, Boston College, MA

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Anderson, Christopher     12 Forestville          1:07.99    1:08.27   2   10

  2 Trettel, Andrew           11 Brunswick            1:10.90    1:09.29   2    8

  3 Diggs, Angelo             10 Digital Harb         1:10.40    1:09.34   2    6

  4 Mclean, Travis            12 Fairmont Hts         1:08.16    1:09.99   2    4

  5 Pridgen, Lemuel           10 Poly                 1:10.10    1:10.28   2    2

  6 Powell, Derrick           10 Northwood            1:12.50    1:10.72   1    1

  7 Mummert, Scott            12 Williamsport         1:12.50    1:11.84   1

  8 Kennedy, Aaron            12 Winters Mill         1:12.40    1:12.24   1

  9 Eason, Mario              12 Oakl'd Mills         1:12.60    1:12.33   1

10 Heller, Josh              12 Loch Raven           1:11.90    1:13.39   1

11 Paczynski, Alex           12 Liberty              1:11.80    1:13.50   2

12 Adams, Joseph             10 Forestville          1:12.55    1:16.34   1



Boys 800 Meter Run 2A-1A

================================================================================

          1A: ! 2:00.39  2004        Aaron Bachman, Williamsport

          2A: @ 1:59.40  1986        Robert McKenzie, Wicomico

       State: % 1:57.28  2003

National HS: * 1:50.55  3/12/1995   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS, CA

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Anderson, Christopher     12 Forestville          2:06.94    2:00.52    10

  2 Keyfauver, Josh           12 Clear Spring         2:07.30    2:02.51     8

  3 Hruch, Nick               11 Liberty              2:06.40    2:02.97     6

  4 Liberatore, Eric          10 Liberty              2:07.40    2:04.32     4

  5 Diggs, Angelo             10 Digital Harb         2:12.80    2:04.40     2

  6 Reumante, Giovanni        10 Northwood            2:07.40    2:05.74     1

  7 Friedman, Zach            12 Pikesville           2:11.50    2:06.15

  8 Trettel, Andrew           11 Brunswick            2:14.20    2:08.76

  9 Stone, Jayson             12 New Town             2:16.10    2:10.40

10 Jefferies, Brian          12 Fort Hill            2:03.70    2:11.81

11 Kamara, Ibraham           11 Central-PG           2:12.74    2:13.30

12 Vandi, Bpaaki             11 Central-PG           2:14.44    2:14.70

13 Pridgen, Lemuel           10 Poly                 2:16.10    2:14.79



Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A-1A

================================================================================

          1A: ! 4:28.50  2002        Izudin Mehmedovic, Oakland Mills

          2A: @ 4:23.50  1984        John Scherer, Glenelg

       State: % 4:16.98  2005

National HS: * 3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, VA

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Arumugam, Hemagiri        12 N Hagerstown         4:29.40    4:33.40    10

  2 Anderson, Christopher     12 Forestville          4:59.24    4:34.41     8

  3 Jefferies, Brian          12 Fort Hill            4:33.50    4:36.41     6

  4 Liberatore, Eric          10 Liberty              4:41.30    4:37.00     4

  5 Khelalfa, Mohamed         12 Fort Hill            4:41.70    4:43.41     2

  6 Cole, Justin              11 Williamsport         4:42.50    4:44.66     1

  7 Brown, Brandon            12 N Hagerstown         4:44.30    4:45.70

  8 Parker, Ceth              10 Catoctin             4:49.10    4:46.11

  9 Glassman, Pat             11 Loch Raven           4:55.10    4:48.55

10 Mills, Chris              10 Western Stes         4:53.00    4:54.90

11 Vandi, Bpaaki             11 Central-PG           5:05.54    5:02.10

12 Dawson, Brent             11 Century              4:46.30    5:03.65

13 Barry, Milo               11 Digital Harb         4:48.10    5:07.38

14 Ribbiso, Asteway          12 Forestville          5:00.24    5:10.23



Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A-1A

================================================================================

          1A: ! 9:49.50  2001        Jon Goldsmith, Glenelg

          2A: @ 9:45.80  1984        John Scherer, Glenelg

       State: % 9:32.15  2005

National HS: * 8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers HS, WA

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Arumugam, Hemagiri        12 N Hagerstown         9:56.40    9:53.57    10

  2 Welsh, Jared              11 F S Key             10:00.80    9:56.16     8

  3 Cross, Andrew              9 Liberty             10:08.20   10:05.46     6

  4 Leathers, Arthur          10 F S Key             10:13.80   10:14.77     4

  5 Adams, Dustin             11 Clear Spring        10:28.20   10:19.22     2

  6 Meyers, Jonah             11 Oakl'd Mills        10:39.74   10:31.57     1

  7 Mills, Chris              10 Western Stes        10:45.20   10:37.53

  8 Glassman, Pat             11 Loch Raven          11:04.60   10:37.91

  9 Cory, Horton               9 Clear Spring        10:50.50   10:41.99

10 Malcolm, Shane            12 Williamsport        10:49.00   10:46.08

11 Jefferies, Brian          12 Fort Hill           10:42.90   10:48.89

12 Austin, Joshua            12 Forest Park         10:54.70   10:50.64

13 Lilley, Mike               9 Williamsport        10:49.40   10:51.13

14 Thornton, John            12 Oakl'd Mills        10:45.14   10:52.94

15 Ridder, Jim               12 Liberty             10:36.60   11:02.35

16 Smith, Derek               9 N Hagerstown        10:51.20   11:05.04

17 Ribbiso, Asteway          12 Forestville         11:01.37   11:05.79

18 Khelalfa, Mohamed         12 Fort Hill           10:29.10   11:10.44

-- Barry, Milo               11 Digital Harb        10:43.00        DNF



Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A

============================================================================

          1A: !  7.67  2003        Dan Robinson, Boonsboro

          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville

       State: %  7.40  2003

National HS: *  7.08  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Philly

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Summers, Garrett          12 Fairmont Hts            7.79       7.81Q  2

  2 Campbell, Jamal           11 Smithsburg              7.90       8.00Q  1

  3 Jefferies, Tommy          12 Boonsboro               8.10       8.14Q  1

  4 Briscoe, Quentin          12 Western Stes            8.00       8.17Q  2

  5 Ferguson, Quentin         11 Frederick               8.00       8.23Q  1

  6 Matthews, Devry           11 Washington              8.12       8.65Q  2

  7 Dix, Jermol               10 Western Stes            8.00       8.27   1

  8 Harvey, Raineir           12 Pikesville              8.30       8.41   1

  9 Gonzalez, Rich            11 Oakl'd Mills            8.57       8.89   2

10 Marshall, Stephan         12 Forestville             8.53       9.10   1

11 Jordan, Jackson            9 Poolesville             8.10      10.31   2

-- Martin, Derek             12 Smithsburg              7.90         DQ   2



Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A

================================================================================

          1A: !  7.67  2003        Dan Robinson, Boonsboro

          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville

       State: %  7.40  2003

National HS: *  7.08  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Philly

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Summers, Garrett          12 Fairmont Hts            7.81       7.75    10

  2 Campbell, Jamal           11 Smithsburg              8.00       8.05     8

  3 Ferguson, Quentin         11 Frederick               8.23       8.10     6

  4 Jefferies, Tommy          12 Boonsboro               8.14       8.16     4

  5 Matthews, Devry           11 Washington              8.65       8.17     2

  6 Briscoe, Quentin          12 Western Stes            8.17       8.18     1

Preliminaries

  7 Dix, Jermol               10 Western Stes            8.27

  8 Harvey, Raineir           12 Pikesville              8.41

  9 Gonzalez, Rich            11 Oakl'd Mills            8.89

10 Marshall, Stephan         12 Forestville             9.10

11 Jordan, Jackson            9 Poolesville            10.31

-- Martin, Derek             12 Smithsburg               DQ



Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A-1A

===================================================================================

          1A: ! 1:32.55  2003        Loch Raven, Loch Raven

                         F Richburg, Q Burley, A Dickson, S Waithe

          2A: @ 1:33.81  2005        Howard, Howard

                         R. Curley, D. Duran, J. Yearwood, C. Brewington

       State: % 1:29.67  2004

National HS: * 1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly Hs, Long Beach, CA

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Pikesville  'A'                                   1:38.30    1:35.12   1   10

  2 Forestville  'A'                                  1:34.33    1:35.78   3    8

  3 Central-PG  'A'                                   1:37.35    1:36.02   3    6

  4 Digital Harbor  'A'                               1:37.20    1:36.29   3    4

  5 Brunswick  'A'                                    1:37.70    1:37.07   2    2

  6 Smithsburg  'A'                                   1:38.00    1:37.69   3    1

  7 Fairmont Heights  'A'                             1:36.35    1:38.52   3

  8 Winters Mill  'A'                                 1:38.20    1:40.40   2

  9 New Town  'A'                                     1:34.50    1:40.52   3

10 Poolesville  'A'                                  1:41.50    1:41.07   1

-- North Caroline  'A'                               1:37.72         FS   2

-- Century  'A'                                      1:41.80         DQ   1



Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A-1A

===================================================================================

          1A: ! 3:31.30  2002        Oakland Mills, Oakland Mills

                         I Josiah, T Cole, A Eleam, C Barksdale

          2A: @ 3:33.51  2005        Fairmont Hts, Fairmont Hts

                         T. Mclean, D. Carroll, P. Bennett, D. Carroll

       State: % 3:25.28  2004

National HS: * 3:13.34  3/10/1996   Muir Hs, Pasadena, CA

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Forestville  'A'                                  3:36.22    3:34.37   3   10

  2 Baltimore Poly  'A'                               3:40.70    3:35.66   3    8

  3 Loch Raven  'A'                                   3:40.50    3:36.51   3    6

  4 Fairmont Heights  'A'                             3:39.28    3:36.64   3    4

  5 Smithsburg  'A'                                   3:41.90    3:40.66   2    2

  6 Oakland Mills  'A'                                3:44.57    3:41.17   2    1

  7 Brunswick  'A'                                    3:47.20    3:42.09   1

  8 Liberty  'A'                                      3:37.60    3:43.74   3

  9 Parkside  'A'                                     3:49.00    3:47.00   1

10 Fort Hill  'A'                                    3:42.20    3:51.31   2

11 Winters Mill  'A'                                 3:41.80    3:53.33   2

12 New Town  'A'                                     3:38.90    4:03.28   3

-- Central-PG  'A'                                   3:49.00         DQ   1



Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A-1A

================================================================================

          1A: ! 8:17.10  2003        Williamsport, Williamsport

                         R Troxell, M Barnes, M Rouse, A Buchman

          2A: @ 8:20.53  2001        Middletown, Middletown

                         J Coconis, J Myers, M Harrell, P Dorsey

       State: % 7:59.73  2002

National HS: * 7:42.22  2/5/2005    Syosset Hs, Syracuse NY

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Liberty  'A'                                      8:30.40    8:21.96    10

  2 Baltimore Poly  'A'                               8:52.20    8:36.38     8

  3 Winters Mill  'A'                                 8:48.20    8:43.92     6

  4 Clear Spring  'A'                                 8:35.60    8:46.56     4

  5 Smithsburg  'A'                                   8:48.60    8:47.48     2

  6 Parkside  'A'                                     8:54.90    8:50.32     1

  7 Digital Harbor  'A'                               9:10.40    8:50.59

  8 Forestville  'A'                                  8:55.08    8:52.57

  9 Central-PG  'A'                                   8:53.20    8:52.75

10 Loch Raven  'A'                                   9:12.30    8:53.68

11 Poolesville  'A'                                  8:49.10    8:53.78

12 Century  'A'                                      8:49.70    8:56.40

13 Queen Annes  'A'                                  9:14.60    9:18.82



Boys High Jump 5' 6" 2A-1A

================================================================================

          1A: !    6-04  1991        Jason Redmon, Boonsboro

          2A: @    6-06  1993        Kelly Murphy, Middletown

       State: %    7-00  1980

National HS: * 7-05.25  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch HS, TX

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Dyson, Jordan             12 Frederick            6-01.00    [email protected]   10

  2 Hruch, Nick               11 Liberty              6-03.00    6-04.00!    8

  3 Fountain, Demtrius        11 Wicomico             6-00.00    6-00.00     6

  4 Brown, Will               11 N Caroline           6-00.00    5-10.00     3

  4 Hawkins, Jabari           11 Pikesville           5-09.00    5-10.00     3

  6 Raper, Ryan               12 S Carroll            5-07.00    5-08.00     1

  7 Heller, Josh              12 Loch Raven           5-07.00    5-06.00

  7 Thorne, Earl              12 N Hagerstown         5-07.00    5-06.00

  7 Hughes, Mike              12 Beall                5-09.00    5-06.00

  7 Chase, Naver              10 Digital Harb         5-07.00    5-06.00



Boys Pole Vault 9'3" 2A-1A

================================================================================

          1A: !    13-00  1983        Robbie Barber, Middletown

          2A: @    15-01  1996        Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg

       State: %    15-01  1996

National HS: * 17-06.50  3/8/1986    Pat Manson, Central HS, Colorado

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Wike, Jordan              12 Winters Mill        12-06.00   12-03.00    10

  2 Frey, Pete                12 Boonsboro           11-03.00   12-03.00     8

  3 Baum, Matt                11 Brunswick           11-00.00   11-03.00     6

  4 Hauber, Aaron             11 Boonsboro           10-03.00   10-03.00     4

  5 Lutz, Jared               12 Liberty              9-03.00    9-09.00     2

  6 Rist, Kevin               10 Frederick            9-09.00    9-09.00     1

-- Trenary, Zach             12 Parkside             9-06.00         NH



Boys Shot Put 2A-1A

================================================================================

          1A: !    55-10  1998        Andrew Long, Oakland Mills

          2A: @ 57-01.50  1976        Wayne Mims, Wilde Lake

       State: % 60-11.50  1979

National HS: *    74-11  5/12/1990   Brent Noon, Fallbrook HS, CA

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Horner, Ben               10 Brunswick           49-05.50   50-07.25    10

  2 Jones, Trey               11 S Hagerstown        46-09.50   46-09.75     8

  3 Kusnick, Josh             12 Century             48-01.00   46-01.50     6

  4 Broyles, Matt             12 Snow Hill           42-01.25   43-06.50     4

  5 Threadgill, Thomas        11 Frederick           44-03.25   43-04.50     2

  6 White, Kristopher         12 Digital Harb        46-06.75   42-11.25     1

  7 Bembry, Ashford           11 Forestville         40-05.00   42-11.00

  8 Worthington, Kent         12 N Hagerstown        42-11.00   42-05.25

  9 Yohn, Michael             12 Century             44-03.50   42-04.00

10 Walker, Donte             12 Queen Annes         38-02.00   38-00.50

11 Logan-El, Antonio         12 Forestville         39-03.50   37-10.00



Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A

============================================================================

          2A: @  6.50  2002        Adam Grossman, Pikesville

          3A: #  6.44  1992        Jesse Franklin, DuVal

       State: %  6.24  1991

National HS: *  6.16  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Philly

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Mcclain, Rob              12 Patuxent                6.53       6.62Q  2

  2 Crayton, Tremaine         12 Glenelg                 6.58       6.65Q  1

  3 Odocha, Kelechi           10 Atholton                6.65       6.70Q  2

  4 Mccree, Quintin           12 Gwynn Park              6.67       6.72Q  1

  4 Brown, Devon              12 Reservoir               6.67       6.72Q  1

  6 Wright, Brandon           12 Long Reach              6.67       6.70Q  2

  7 Ricks, Nathaniel          12 Gwynn Park              6.60       6.74   2

  8 Killebrew, Jacen          12 La Plata                6.74       6.84   2

  9 Smith, Timothy            12 Mervo                   6.86       6.98   1

10 Hopkins, Brenton          11 Randallstown            7.00       6.99   2

11 Mellon, Andy              12 Hereford                6.98       7.03   1



Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A

================================================================================

          2A: @  6.50  2002        Adam Grossman, Pikesville

          3A: #  6.44  1992        Jesse Franklin, DuVal

       State: %  6.24  1991

National HS: *  6.16  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Philly

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Mcclain, Rob              12 Patuxent                6.62       6.55    10

  2 Brown, Devon              12 Reservoir               6.72       6.58     8

  3 Crayton, Tremaine         12 Glenelg                 6.65       6.59     6

  4 Wright, Brandon           12 Long Reach              6.70       6.60     4

  5 Odocha, Kelechi           10 Atholton                6.70       6.68     2

  6 Mccree, Quintin           12 Gwynn Park              6.72       6.70     1

Preliminaries

  7 Ricks, Nathaniel          12 Gwynn Park              6.74

  8 Killebrew, Jacen          12 La Plata                6.84

  9 Smith, Timothy            12 Mervo                   6.98

10 Hopkins, Brenton          11 Randallstown            6.99

11 Mellon, Andy              12 Hereford                7.03



Boys 300 Meter Dash 3A-2A

===================================================================================

          2A: @ 35.54  2003        Aaron Marshall, Bladensburg

          3A: # 34.84  2002        Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park

       State: % 34.14  2001

Advancement: ^ 37.00

National HS: * 33.19  3/16/1986   William Reed, Central HS, Philadelphia

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Wright, Brandon           12 Long Reach             35.27      [email protected]  3   10

  2 Bachman, Alan             12 Lackey                 35.65      35.76^  3    8

  3 Brewington, Chris         11 Howard                 35.65      36.11^  3    6

  4 Hall, Garnell             12 Catonsville            35.18      36.40^  3    4

  5 Hutchison, Jack           12 Kent Island            36.65      36.46^  2    2

  6 Scott, Andrew             12 Eastern Tech           36.72      36.88^  2    1

  7 Smith, Timothy            12 Mervo                  36.30      36.89^  2

  8 Mcintosh, Chris           11 Franklin               36.78      37.13   2

  9 Morton, Walter            12 DuVal                  37.05      37.19   1

10 Elmer, Charles            12 Long Reach             37.00      37.25   1

11 Williams, Tarell          12 Kennedy                35.72      37.31   3

12 Connell, Issa             10 N Carroll              36.86      37.38   2

13 Leslie, Howard            12 Milford Mill           36.29      37.90   3



Boys 500 Meter Run 3A-2A

===================================================================================

          2A: @ 1:05.65  2004        Drew Graybeal, Glenelg

          3A: # 1:05.95  2004        Brandon Lynch, Mergenthaler

       State: % 1:03.52  2004

National HS: * 1:02.40  2/10/1984   Mike Greene, Boston College, MA

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Draper, Cedric            11 Friendly             1:08.33    1:07.39   3   10

  2 Kymingham, Jason          11 Glenelg              1:07.40    1:07.67   3    8

  3 Cooper, Roosevelt         12 Mervo                1:08.38    1:07.89   3    6

  4 Bachman, Alan             12 Lackey               1:10.06    1:08.57   1    4

  5 Wagner, Chris             11 Fallston             1:08.64    1:08.72   3    2

  6 Martinez, Yamil           12 Kennedy              1:09.40    1:09.04   2    1

  7 Smith, Jack               11 Walkersville         1:10.20    1:09.49   1

  8 Eggleston, Kohlya         12 Atholton             1:09.00    1:09.80   3

  9 Hallock, Ryan             12 Franklin             1:09.53    1:10.74   2

10 Wallace, Antonio          11 Potomac              1:11.16    1:10.75   1

11 Morton, Walter            12 DuVal                1:10.39    1:10.96   1

12 Cole, Jamel               11 Randallstown         1:09.02    1:11.13   2

13 Leighton, Kyle            12 Tuscarora            1:09.10    1:14.98   2

-- Webb, Calvin              12 Towson               1:09.22         FS   2



Boys 800 Meter Run 3A-2A

================================================================================

          2A: @ 1:59.40  1986        Robert McKenzie, Wicomico

          3A: # 1:57.28  2003        C.R. Thomas, Linganore

       State: % 1:57.28  2003

National HS: * 1:50.55  3/12/1995   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS, CA

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Revelle, Andrew           11 Atholton             2:05.85    2:01.22    10

  2 Wagner, Chris             11 Fallston             2:01.81    2:01.26     8

  3 Issac, Richardson         11 Mervo                2:01.63    2:01.33     6

  4 Beltran, Jonathan         11 Atholton             2:04.82    2:04.21     4

  5 Ostrow, Ben               11 Towson               2:09.27    2:06.68     2

  6 Rowe, Frank               12 S Decatur            2:10.72    2:06.72     1

  7 Mackall, Akeem            11 Southern-AA          2:11.16    2:07.69

  8 Noreiga, Nathan           12 Franklin             2:08.41    2:09.61

  9 Riggin, Blake             11 J M Bennett          2:09.23    2:18.98

-- Leffers, Zach             12 Kent Island          2:10.22        DNF



Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A-2A

================================================================================

          2A: @ 4:23.50  1984        John Scherer, Glenelg

          3A: # 4:21.50  2001        Shane Stroup, River Hill

       State: % 4:16.98  2003

National HS: * 3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, VA

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Revelle, Andrew           11 Atholton             4:31.80    4:26.81    10

  2 Thompson, Joey            10 Howard               4:33.10    4:37.00     8

  3 Beltran, Jonathan         11 Atholton             4:39.80    4:43.42     6

  4 Yourstone, Dustin         12 Centennial           4:42.10    4:44.31     4

  5 Mackall, Akeem            11 Southern-AA          4:47.40    4:45.70     2

  6 Hawkins, Allen            12 Dundalk              4:48.11    4:45.86     1

  7 Riggin, Blake             11 J M Bennett          4:51.20    4:46.00

  8 Mattingly, Tim            12 Catonsville          4:50.18    4:58.20

  9 Hall, Steve               12 Kent Island          4:50.20    5:02.95

10 Lyons, Casey              11 Kent Island          4:46.10    5:03.53

11 Womack, Don               12 Mervo                4:48.78    5:04.05



Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A-2A

================================================================================

          2A: @ 9:45.80  1984        John Scherer, Glenelg

          3A: # 9:36.30  2001        William Christian, Great Mills

       State: % 9:32.15  1988

National HS: * 8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers HS, WA

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Boccher, Travis            9 Wilde Lake           9:55.10    9:47.78    10

  2 Bazell, Graham             9 Atholton             9:56.60    9:48.81     8

  3 Allera, Jp                11 Wilde Lake          10:15.70   10:04.71     6

  4 Hoffman, Matthew          12 Long Reach          10:17.10   10:08.24     4

  5 Hawkins, Allen            12 Dundalk             10:22.43   10:17.47     2

  6 King, Reggie              12 Atholton            10:15.20   10:21.56     1

  7 Borerro, Rico             10 Northeast AA        10:29.90   10:36.87

  8 Lemmert, Adam              9 La Plata            10:32.23   10:47.27

  9 Perrott, Brady            11 Hereford            10:38.75   10:51.10

10 Brinks, Casey             12 Catonsville         10:25.06   11:17.10

11 Womack, Don               12 Mervo               10:39.01   11:33.83

-- Lyons, Casey              11 Kent Island         10:39.60        DNF

-- Matis, Ryan               10 Kent Island         10:44.44        DNF



Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A

============================================================================

          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville

          3A: #  7.46  2004        Steve Knight, Calvert

       State: %  7.40  2003

National HS: *  7.08  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Philly

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Hutchison, Jack           12 Kent Island             7.66       7.75Q  2

  2 Mcintosh, Chris           11 Franklin                7.92       8.03Q  1

  3 Perkins, Carlos           12 Annapolis               7.91       7.94Q  2

  4 Richardson, Glenn         11 La Plata                8.32       8.17Q  1

  5 Ray, Zach                 10 Huntingtown             7.97       8.09Q  2

  6 Pradel, Louis             12 Kennedy                 8.06       8.20Q  1

  7 Steinhardt, Jim           12 Tuscarora               8.11       8.37   1

  8 Elliot, Anthony           11 Howard                  8.46       8.50   2

  9 Bass, Justin              11 Dundalk                 8.38       8.72   2

10 Spivey, Gerard            12 Milford Mill            9.07       8.96   2

11 Barrick, Spencer          12 Tuscarora               8.48      10.10   1

-- Courr, Marc               10 Eastern Tech            8.81         DQ   1



Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A

================================================================================

          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville

          3A: #  7.46  2004        Steve Knight, Calvert

       State: %  7.40  2003

National HS: *  7.08  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Philly

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Hutchison, Jack           12 Kent Island             7.75       7.57    10

  2 Perkins, Carlos           12 Annapolis               7.94       7.78     8

  3 Mcintosh, Chris           11 Franklin                8.03       7.89     6

  4 Ray, Zach                 10 Huntingtown             8.09       7.99     4

  5 Pradel, Louis             12 Kennedy                 8.20       8.23     2

  6 Richardson, Glenn         11 La Plata                8.17       8.31     1

Preliminaries

  7 Steinhardt, Jim           12 Tuscarora               8.37

  8 Elliot, Anthony           11 Howard                  8.50

  9 Bass, Justin              11 Dundalk                 8.72

10 Spivey, Gerard            12 Milford Mill            8.96

11 Barrick, Spencer          12 Tuscarora              10.10

-- Courr, Marc               10 Eastern Tech             DQ



Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A-2A

===================================================================================

          2A: @ 1:33.81  2005        Howard, Howard

                         R. Curley, D. Duran, J. Yearwood, C. Brewington

          3A: # 1:32.22  2002        Paint Branch, Paint Branch

                         A Aromine, J Germany, C Miller, E Campbell Jr.

       State: % 1:29.67  2004

National HS: * 1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly Hs, Long Beach, CA

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Long Reach  'A'                                   1:35.40    1:[email protected]  2   10

  2 Mergenthaler Vo Tech  'A'                         1:33.97    1:[email protected]  3    8

  3 Howard  'A'                                       1:34.60    1:34.20   3    6

  4 DuVal  'A'                                        1:33.89    1:34.20   3    4

  5 La Plata  'A'                                     1:34.99    1:34.37   2    2

  6 John F. Kennedy  'A'                              1:35.40    1:34.48   2    1

  7 Henry E Lackey  'A'                               1:34.85    1:35.16   3

  8 Potomac  'A'                                      1:34.49    1:35.45   3

  9 Linganore  'A'                                    1:35.80    1:35.80   2

10 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                         1:35.84    1:37.40   1

11 Randallstown  'A'                                 1:37.88    1:39.06   1

12 Catonsville  'A'                                  1:37.86    1:40.74   1

-- Gwynn Park  'A'                                   1:34.52        DNF   3



Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A-2A

===================================================================================

          2A: @ 3:33.51  2005        Faimont Hts (2nd), Faimont Hts

                         T. Mclean, D. Carroll, P. Bennett, D. Carroll

          3A: # 3:29.69  2002        Paint Branch, Paint Branch

                         A Aromine, A Conerly, C Miller, E Campbell Jr.

       State: % 3:25.28  2004

National HS: * 3:13.34  3/10/1996   Muir Hs, Pasadena, CA

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Mergenthaler Vo Tech  'A'                         3:35.23    3:[email protected]  3   10

  2 North Carroll  'A'                                3:35.50    3:[email protected]  3    8

  3 DuVal  'A'                                        3:35.52    3:34.03   3    6

  4 Howard  'A'                                       3:37.10    3:34.04   3    4

  5 John F. Kennedy  'A'                              3:37.50    3:35.36   3    2

  6 Glenelg  'A'                                      3:38.50    3:36.99   2    1

  7 Potomac  'A'                                      3:38.42    3:37.41   2

  8 Franklin  'A'                                     3:38.32    3:38.95   2

  9 Centennial  'A'                                   3:38.40    3:39.60   2

10 Atholton  'A'                                     3:37.50    3:39.73   3

11 Gwynn Park  'A'                                   3:41.65    3:39.96   2

12 La Plata  'A'                                     3:43.13    3:43.93   1

13 Fallston  'A'                                     3:51.19    3:45.40   1

14 Catonsville  'A'                                  3:42.11    3:45.93   1



Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A-2A

================================================================================

          2A: @ 8:20.53  2001        Middletown, Middletown

                         J Coconis, J Myers, M Harrell, P Dorsey

          3A: # 8:11.70  2002        River Hill, River Hill

                         A Yew, K Lauenstein, H Nowack, S Stroup

       State: % 7:59.73  2002

National HS: * 7:42.22  2/5/2005    Syosset Hs, Syracuse NY

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Kent Island  'A'                                  8:42.07    8:[email protected]   10

  2 Atholton  'A'                                     8:26.50    8:[email protected]    8

  3 Mergenthaler Vo Tech  'A'                         8:47.40    8:[email protected]    6

  4 Glenelg  'A'                                      8:30.00    8:23.93     4

  5 Middletown  'A'                                   8:32.00    8:35.04     2

  6 John F. Kennedy  'A'                              8:32.60    8:39.64     1

  7 Urbana  'A'                                       8:29.40    8:43.40

  8 James M Bennett  'A'                              8:55.74    8:44.01

  9 La Plata  'A'                                     8:53.00    8:54.70

10 Southern-AA  'A'                                  8:58.54    8:57.55

11 Hereford  'A'                                     9:04.03    9:19.20

12 Randallstown  'A'                                 9:28.46    9:22.93

13 Fallston  'A'                                     9:23.78    9:23.18



Boys High Jump 5'6" 3A-2A

================================================================================

          2A: @    6-06  1993        Kelly Murphy, Middletown

          3A: #    7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central-PG

       State: %    7-00  1980

National HS: * 7-05.25  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch HS, TX

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Allen, Jason              12 Mt Hebron            5-11.00    6-04.00     9

  1 Pratt, Marques            10 Wilde Lake           6-01.00    6-04.00     9

  3 Drew, Denard              11 Lansdowne            6-04.00    6-02.00     6

  4 Grice, Andre              12 Atholton             5-11.00    6-00.00     1.4

  4 James, Marcus             11 La Plata             5-09.00    6-00.00     1.4

  4 Pasch, Nick               12 Linganore            6-01.00    6-00.00     1.4

  4 Adami, Erik               11 N Carroll            5-11.00    6-00.00     1.4

  4 Bailey, William           11 Annapolis            6-01.00    6-00.00     1.4

  9 Lichtenberger, Ethan      11 Middletown           6-01.00    5-10.00

10 Fontanoza, Justin         11 Lansdowne            5-07.00    5-08.00

10 Bauer, Rick               11 Hereford             5-07.00    5-08.00

10 Chijioke, Prince          12 Eastern Tech         5-07.00    5-08.00

10 Elliot, Anthony           11 Howard               5-09.00    5-08.00

10 Johnson, William          12 Gwynn Park           5-11.00    5-08.00

10 Hutchison, Jack           12 Kent Island          5-09.00    5-08.00



Boys Pole Vault 9'0" 3A-2A

================================================================================

          2A: @    15-01  1996        Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg

          3A: #    14-04  2002        Ryan Gore, Leonardtown

       State: %    15-01  1996

National HS: * 17-06.50  3/8/1986    Pat Manson, Central HS, Colorado

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Kepler, Matt              11 Middletown          12-04.00   12-06.00    10

  2 Adami, Erik               11 N Carroll           12-04.00   12-06.00     8

  3 Meikrantz, Josh           11 Middletown          11-04.00   12-00.00     6

  4 Reed, Zach                12 Kent Island         10-00.00   11-00.00     4

  5 Wright, Jake              11 Linganore           10-04.00   11-00.00     2

  6 Gast, Brian               10 Kent Island         10-06.00   10-06.00     1

  7 Goodling, Colin           10 Hereford            10-06.00   10-06.00

  8 Sadler, Brandon           11 S Decatur           10-00.00   10-00.00

  9 Arbona, Sebastien         12 Catonsville          9-06.00    9-00.00



Boys Shot Put 3A-2A

================================================================================

          2A: @ 57-01.50  1976        Wayne Mims, Wilde Lake

          3A: # 60-05.75  1979        Jim Joyce, Gaithersburg

       State: % 60-11.50  1979

National HS: *    74-11  5/12/1990   Brent Noon, Fallbrook HS, CA

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Taylor, Phillip           12 Gwynn Park          51-07.00   54-03.25    10

  2 Deiseroth, Adam           12 Linganore           51-07.50   50-08.75     8

  3 Okoji, Chimso             11 Kennedy             47-05.50   49-02.50     6

  4 Meggett, Davin            10 Surratts            45-07.00   46-08.75     4

  5 Velasquez, Mike           12 Wheaton             48-08.50   45-01.75     2

  6 Adams, Stacey             12 Potomac             48-03.00   45-00.75     1

  7 Jack, Phillip             12 Patuxent            45-00.25   43-11.50

  8 May, Cliff                11 Linganore           44-05.00   43-02.00

  9 Roth, Zach                11 Franklin            44-00.25   42-03.00

10 Higgins, Jason            12 Dundalk             38-04.00   39-00.00

11 Meadows, Matt             10 Eastern Tech        38-00.00   38-05.75



                Women - 2A-1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Central-PG                  52        2) Poolesville                38

    3) Winters Mill                35        4) Calvert                    32

    5) Frederick                   29        6) Liberty                    28

    7) Digital Harbor              23        8) South Carroll              18

    8) New Town                    18       10) Williamsport               16

   11) Clear Spring                14       12) North Caroline             12

   12) Boonsboro                   12       14) Francis Scott Key          11

   15) Edmondson                   10       15) Paul L Dunbar              10

   17) Queen Annes                  8       17) North Hagerstown            8

   19) Century                      7       20) Western School Of Technol   6

   20) South Hagerstown             6       22) Oakland Mills               3

   23) Overlea                      2       24) Pikesville                  1.50

   24) Wicomico                     1.50    26) Brunswick                   1

   26) Smithsburg                   1



                Women - 3A-2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Linganore                   40        2) James M Bennett            35.16

    3) Mergenthaler Vo Tech        30.33     4) Northern-Cal               30

    5) North Carroll               29.16     6) Friendly                   28

    7) Mount Hebron                22        8) Franklin                   17

    8) Reservoir                   17       10) Atholton                   16

   10) Hereford                    16       10) Fallston                   16

   13) Tuscarora                   15       14) DuVal                      12

   15) Northeast-AA                11       16) Abendeen                   10

   16) John F. Kennedy             10       18) Henry E Lackey              8

   18) Potomac                      8       20) Kent Island                 6

   20) Long Reach                   6       22) Towson                      4

   22) McDonough                    4       24) La Plata                    2

   24) Eastern Technical            2       24) Gwynn Park                  2

   24) Wilde Lake                   2       28) Middletown                  1.16

   28) Glenelg                      1.16    30) River Hill                  1

   30) Patuxent                     1



                Men - 2A-1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Forestville                 58        2) Liberty                    48

    3) Brunswick                   26        4) Loch Raven                 22

    5) Pikesville                  21        6) North Hagerstown           20

    6) Smithsburg                  20        8) Frederick                  19

    9) Fairmont Heights            18        9) Baltimore Poly             18

   11) Winters Mill                16       11) Boonsboro                  16

   13) Clear Spring                14       14) Digital Harbor             13

   15) Francis Scott Key           12       16) Central-PG                 10

   17) Fort Hill                    8       17) South Hagerstown            8

   19) Century                      6       19) Wicomico                    6

   21) Snow Hill                    4       21) Overlea                     4

   23) North Caroline               3       24) New Town                    2

   24) Oakland Mills                2       24) Washington                  2

   24) Northwood                    2       28) South Carroll               1

   28) Williamsport                 1       28) Parkside                    1

   28) Western School Of Technolo   1



                Men - 3A-2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Atholton                    50.40     2) Mergenthaler Vo Tech       36

    3) Long Reach                  28        4) Kent Island                27

    5) Wilde Lake                  25        6) Howard                     24

    7) Glenelg                     19        8) Middletown                 18

    9) North Carroll               17.40    10) John F. Kennedy            13

   11) Henry E Lackey              12       12) Linganore                  11.40

   13) Gwynn Park                  11       14) Patuxent                   10

   14) Fallston                    10       14) DuVal                      10

   14) Friendly                    10       18) Annapolis                   9.40

   19) Mount Hebron                 9       20) Reservoir                   8

   21) Franklin                     6       21) Lansdowne                   6

   23) La Plata                     4.40    24) Catonsville                 4

   24) Centennial                   4       24) Surrattsville               4

   24) Huntingtown                  4       28) Dundalk                     3

   29) Wheaton                      2       29) Southern-AA                 2

   29) Towson                       2       32) Eastern Technical           1

   32) Potomac                      1       32) Stephen Decatur             1



 

DyeStat Elite Marks

Event

Mark

By

Meet

B-55

6.46

Murdock, Justin, 2008, Glen Burnie MD

2/21/2006, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 1

B-55

6.5

Arthur, Andrian, 2006, Bowie MD

2/21/2006, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 2

B-55

6.51

Kerns, Terrance, 2007, Thomas Johnson MD

2/21/2006, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 3

B-300

35.38

Boyd, Corryl, 2007, Westlake MD

2/21/2006, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 1

B-300

35.41

Wright, Brandon, 2006, Long Reach Columbia MD

2/20/2006, Statemeet 3A-2A MD, # 1

B-300

35.52

Wyche, Marcus, 2006, Paint Branch MD

2/21/2006, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 2

B-300

35.89

Moten, Wayne, 2006, Forestville MD

2/20/2006, Statemeet 2A-1A MD, # 1

B-500

1:05.67

Dickerson, Marcus, 2006, C.H. Flowers MD

2/21/2006, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 1

B-500

1:05.76

Thibou, Kelli, 2007, Eleanor Roosevelt MD

2/21/2006, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 2

B-500

1:05.85

Tyler, Eric, 2006, Frederick Douglass DC

2/21/2006, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 3

B-500

1:06.79

Wyche, Marcus, 2006, Paint Branch MD

2/21/2006, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 4

B-500

1:07.39

Draper, Cedric, 2007, Friendly MD

2/20/2006, Statemeet 3A-2A MD, # 1

B-500

1:07.64

Brinkley, Matthew, 2008, Meade MD

2/21/2006, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 5

B-500

1:07.67

Kymingham, Jason, 2007, Glenelg MD

2/20/2006, Statemeet 3A-2A MD, # 2

B-500

1:07.89

Cooper, Roosevelt, 2006, Mervo Tech MD

2/20/2006, Statemeet 3A-2A MD, # 3

B-500

1:08.27

Anderson, Christopher, 2006, Forestville MD

2/20/2006, Statemeet 2A-1A MD, # 1

B-800

1:57.18

Thibou, Kelli, 2007, Eleanor Roosevelt MD

2/21/2006, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 1

B-3200

9:32.16

Gelagle, Mikias, 2006, E. Roosevelt MD

2/21/2006, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 1

B-3200

9:32.19

Parker, Dwight, 2007, Woodlawn MD

2/21/2006, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 2

B-55H

7.57

Hutchison, Jack, 2006, Kent Island MD

2/20/2006, Statemeet 3A-2A MD, # 1

B-55H

7.64

Pugh, Camal, 2006, Oxon Hill MD

2/21/2006, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 1

B-55H

7.7

Haskins, Legonn, 2006, Frederick Douglass Dc

2/21/2006, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 2

B-HJ

6' 9

Johnson, Aaron, 2006, Oxon Hill MD

2/21/2006, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 1

B-HJ

6' 6

Dyson, Jordan, 2006, Frederick MD

2/20/2006, Statemeet 2A-1A MD, # 1

B-HJ

6' 6

Harris, Darick, 2006, Old Mill MD

2/21/2006, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 2

B-HJ

6' 6

Ruffin, Marques, 2006, Northwest MD

2/21/2006, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 3

B-4x200

1:32.22

Boys Relay, , Bowie MD

2/21/2006, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 1

B-4x200

1:32.31

Boys Relay, , Oxon Hill MD

2/21/2006, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 2

B-4x400

3:27.65

Boys Relay, , R. Montgomery MD

2/21/2006, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 1

B-4x800

8:12.89

Boys Relay, , E. Roosevelt MD

2/21/2006, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 1

G-55

7.16

Lewis, Theresa, 2006, Western Baltimore MD

2/21/2006, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 1

G-55

7.17

Gollady, Michaylin, 2006, Largo MD

2/21/2006, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 2

G-300

39.9

Chapman, Robyn, 2007, Douglass MD

2/21/2006, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 1

G-300

40.34

Sommerville, Shalaiyah, 2006, Western Balto MD

2/21/2006, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 2

G-300

40.71

Gollady, Michaylin, 2006, Largo MD

2/21/2006, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 3

G-300

40.91

Rose, Meghan, 2007, Poolesville MD

2/20/2006, Statemeet 2A-1A MD, # 1

G-300

40.93

Jefferson, Ontario, 2006, Kerens TX

2/21/2006, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 4

G-300

40.94

Brock, Danielle, 2008, Westlake MD

2/21/2006, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 5

G-300

41.07

Anyanwu, Doris, 2009, E. Roosevelt MD

2/21/2006, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 6

G-500

1:14.53

Jameson, Tameka, 2007, E. Roosevelt MD

2/21/2006, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 1

G-500

1:17.39

Morrison, Leslie, , Whitman MD

2/21/2006, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 2

G-500

1:17.68

Mason, Christine, 2007, Meade MD

2/21/2006, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 3

G-500

1:18.03

Williams, Paris, 2007, Aberdeen MD

2/20/2006, Statemeet 3A-2A MD, # 1

G-500

1:18.14

Turowski, Melissa, 2007, Linganore MD

2/20/2006, Statemeet 3A-2A MD, # 2

G-500

1:18.43

Stepney, Quantika, 2007, Mervo MD

2/20/2006, Statemeet 3A-2A MD, # 3

G-500

1:18.74

Ositelu, Monique, 2007, J.M. Bennett MD

2/20/2006, Statemeet 3A-2A MD, # 4

G-500

1:18.77

Stewart, Kitria, 2008, Mervo Tech MD

2/20/2006, Statemeet 3A-2A MD, # 5

G-500

1:18.94

Rose, Meghan, 2007, Poolesville MD

2/20/2006, Statemeet 2A-1A MD, # 1

G-1600

5:08.12

Murphy, Keely, 2006, Northern Owings MD

2/20/2006, Statemeet 3A-2A MD, # 1

G-1600

5:08.16

Donadio, Michelle, 2006, Franklin MD

2/20/2006, Statemeet 3A-2A MD, # 2

G-3200

11:14.46

Walker, Marika, 2007, E. Roosevelt MD

2/21/2006, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 1

G-55H

8.01

Lewis, Theresa, 2006, Western Baltimore MD

2/21/2006, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 1

G-55H

8.36

Johnson, Tashana, 2007, Western Baltimore MD

2/21/2006, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 2

G-55H

8.37

Gariepy, Audrey, , Churchill MD

2/21/2006, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 4

G-55H

8.37

Holiday, Kiera, , Largo MD

2/21/2006, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 3

G-55H

8.48

Robinson, Nicole, 2007, Atholton MD

2/20/2006, Statemeet 3A-2A MD, # 1

G-4x200

1:43.64

Girls Relay, , Eleanor Roosevelt MD

2/21/2006, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 1

G-4x200

1:43.97

Girls Relay, , Western Baltimore MD

2/21/2006, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 2

G-4x200

1:45.07

Girls Relay, , Friendly MD

2/20/2006, Statemeet 3A-2A MD, # 1

G-4x200

1:45.72

Girls Relay, , Linganore MD

2/20/2006, Statemeet 3A-2A MD, # 2

G-4x400

3:57.98

Girls Relay, , Eleanor Roosevelt MD

2/21/2006, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 1

G-4x400

4:02.545

Girls Relay, , Mervo Tech MD

2/20/2006, Statemeet 3A-2A MD, # 1

G-4x400

4:04.1

Girls Relay, , Largo MD

2/21/2006, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 2

G-4x800

9:13.49

Girls Relay, , Eleanor Roosevelt MD

2/21/2006, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 1

G-4x800

9:33.98

Girls Relay, , Whitman MD

2/21/2006, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 2

G-4x800

9:43.62

Girls Relay, , Largo MD

2/21/2006, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 3


DyeStat
is published by
Student Sports
©1998-2006

John Dye - founder and editor in chief
Marc Davis - senior editor
Steve Underwood - senior editor
Donna Dye - features editor
Rich Gonzalez - DyeStatCal co-editor
Doug Speck - DyeStatCal co-editor
Kirsten O'Hara - business and marketing manager