DyeStat Elite in Virginia AAA and AA state meets
228 performances qualifying for DyeStat Elite national ranking
Boys - Girls
Boys
B-55 6.37 p Holston, Sean, 2007, Lee VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 3
B-55 6.4 p Riddick, Ervin, 2006, Oscar Smith VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 2
B-55 6.41 Clark, Charles, 2006, Bayside VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 1
B-55 6.43 p Vinston, Corey, 2006, Phoebus VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 9
B-55 6.43 Wilson, Deangelo, , Prince Edward VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 2A VA, # 1
B-55 6.46 p Terry, Patrick, 2007, Halifax County VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 7
B-55 6.48 Moody, Toriano, , Indian River VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 4
B-55 6.48 p Donaldson, Tarian, 2006, Tallwood VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 5
B-55 6.49 p Kelso, Rashad, 2006, Appomattox VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 2A VA, # 2
B-55 6.5 p Marriner, Courtland, 2006, Western Branch VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 6
B-55 6.53 Simmons, Jared, 2006, Stonewall Jackson VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 8
B-55 6.53 Sullivan, Jamall, 2006, Caroline VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 2A VA, # 3
B-300 33.94 Holston, Sean, 2007, Lee VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 1
B-300 34.61 Clark, Charles, 2006, Bayside VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 2
B-300 34.72 Moore, Quentin, 2006, Deep Creek VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 3
B-300 34.78 Marriner, Courtland, 2006, Western Branch VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 4
B-300 34.83 Kelso, Rashad, 2006, Appomattox VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 2A VA, # 1
B-300 35.49 Speller, Thomas, 2007, Indian River VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 5
B-300 35.57 Chesson, Anthony, 2007, Manchester VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 6
B-300 35.59 Hill, Reggie, 2007, Manchester VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 7
B-300 35.62 Phipps, Carlton, 2006, E.C. Glass VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 8
B-300 35.64 Jones, Kyle, 2006, Youngsville PA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 9
B-300 35.75 Seward, Donnie, 2007, Huguenot VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 10
B-300 35.8 Harrison, Chris, 2006, Potomac VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 11
B-300 35.95 Wilson, Deangelo, , Prince Edward VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 2A VA, # 2
B-300 35.97 Jackson, Robbie, 2006, Mills Godwin VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 12
B-500 1:03.99 Phipps, Carlton, 2006, E.C. Glass VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 1
B-500 1:04.01 Moore, Quentin, 2006, Deep Creek VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 2
B-500 1:05.62 Lee, Brian, 2006, Huguenot VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 3
B-500 1:06.39 Slominski, Charles, 2006, T.C. Williams VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 4
B-500 1:06.57 Sykes, Ryan, 2006, Great Bridge VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 5
B-500 1:06.81 Glenn, Timothy, 2007, Patrick Henry Roanoke VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 6
B-500 1:06.84 Anderson, Matt, 2009, Westfield VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 7
B-500 1:07.33 Grant, Cameron, 2007, Heritage Lynchburg VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 2A VA, # 1
B-500 1:07.58 Hogan, David, 2006, Lake Braddock VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 8
B-500 1:08.01 Coleman, Keonta, 2007, Deep Creek VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 9
B-500 1:08.06 Williams, Russell, 2007, Bethel VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 10
B-500 1:08.13 Klimek, Dan, 2007, Colonial Forge VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 11
B-500 1:08.17 Edwards, Cleveland, 2006, Meadowbrook VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 12
B-500 1:08.25 Oehmke, Josh, 2006, Orange County VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 2A VA, # 2
B-500 1:08.31 Best, Chris, 2008, Albemarle VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 13
B-500 1:08.35 Potter, Jahmal, 2006, Salem VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 14
B-500 1:08.36 Jennings, Terus, 2006, Denbigh VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 15
B-500 1:08.38 Disalvo, Peter, 2006, Blacksburg VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 2A VA, # 3
B-500 1:08.45 Stafford, DaJuan, 2006, T.C. Williams VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 16
B-500 1:08.47 Marrow, Sherrard, 2008, Bethel VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 17
B-500 1:08.47 Morgano, Emmanuel, 2006, Thomas Jefferson VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 18
B-1000 2:33.24 Bostick, Taylor, , Jefferson 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 1
B-1000 2:34.14 Arnold, Blake, 2007, Colonial Forge VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 2
B-1000 2:34.25 Bowman, Alex, 2006, Hermitage VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 3
B-1000 2:34.25 Dagnachew, Abe, 2007, Herndon VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 3
B-1000 2:34.56 Gaul, Ryan, 2006, Lafayette VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 2A VA, # 1
B-1000 2:35.05 Hussa, Mark, 2006, Robinson VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 5
B-1000 2:35.67 Bailey, Matt, 2006, Fort Defiance VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 2A VA, # 2
B-1000 2:35.77 Pembroke, Jack, 2006, Langley VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 6
B-1000 2:35.86 Arocho, Liam, 2006, Ocean Lakes VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 7
B-1600 4:20.8 Bowman, Alex, 2006, Hermitage VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 1
B-1600 4:21.17 Graves, Griff, 2008, Abingdon VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 2A VA, # 1
B-1600 4:21.21 Siragusa, Brad, 2006, Chantilly VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 2
B-1600 4:22.07 Wilhelm, Patterson, 2006, E.C. Glass VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 3
B-1600 4:23.23 Driscoll, Jason, 2006, Haymarket VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 4
B-3200 9:20.63 Spooner, Michael, 2007, West Springfield VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 1
B-3200 9:27.72 Witt, Jason, 2007, Midlothian VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 2
B-3200 9:29.66 Porter, Thomas, 2009, Mountain View VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 3
B-3200 9:33 Singh, Hersh, 2006, Jefferson VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 4
B-3200 9:34.11 Clark, Chris, 2006, Robinson VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 5
B-3200 9:37.18 Driscoll, Jason, 2006, Haymarket VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 6
B-55H 7.31 Bell, Christopher, 2006, Granby VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 1
B-55H 7.51 Garel, Michael, 2006, Brooke Point VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 2
B-55H 7.53 p Henley, McCarthur, 2006, Huguenot VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 4
B-55H 7.55 Morrison, Michael, 2006, Great Bridge Chesapeake VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 3
B-55H 7.57 Vinston, Corey, 2006, Phoebus VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 5
B-55H 7.6 Nixon, Ethan, 2008, Brookville Lynchburg VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 2A VA, # 1
B-55H 7.64 Woods, Marlon, 2006, Booker T. VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 6
B-55H 7.66 Aghaji, Bia, , Matoaca VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 2A VA, # 2
B-HJ 6' 9 Woods, Marlon, 2006, Booker T. VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 1
B-HJ 6' 8 Nichols, Kevin, 2007, Hickory VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 3
B-HJ 6' 8 Boys Relay, , Wakefield VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 2
B-LJ 23' 6.5 Vinston, Corey, 2006, Phoebus VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 1
B-LJ 23' 1.5 Moody, Toriano, , Indian River VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 2
B-LJ 23' 0.5 Ferguson, Wayne, 2006, Heritage VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 2A VA, # 1
B-LJ 22' 10.75 Sullivan, Jamall, 2006, Caroline VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 2A VA, # 2
B-LJ 22' 10 Wall, Douglas, 2006, Petersburg VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 3
B-LJ 22' 9 Baldwin, Edward, 2006, Edison VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 4
B-LJ 22' 5.25 Woods, Marlon, 2006, Booker T. VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 5
B-LJ 22' 4.75 Perry, Cameron, 2006, Forest Park VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 6
B-LJ 22' 4 Meyer, Mattias, 2006, Liberty VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 2A VA, # 3
B-TJ 47' 4.5 Duncan, Justin, 2006, Madison VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 1
B-TJ 46' 6.25 Hunt, Leon, 2006, Norview VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 2
B-TJ 46' 4.75 Miller, Antonio, 2008, Manchester 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 3
B-TJ 45' 11 Vinston, Corey, 2006, Phoebus VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 4
B-TJ 45' 8 Bundy, Matu, 2006, Huguenot VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 5
B-TJ 45' 3 Ferguson, Wayne, 2006, Heritage VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 2A VA, # 1
B-TJ 45' 0.75 Hughes, Thomas, , Henrico Richmond VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 6
B-PV 17' 0.5 Morrison, Michael, 2006, Great Bridge Chesapeake VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 1
B-SP 57' 6 Zajac, Michael, 2006, E.C. Glass VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 1
B-SP 55' 8.75 Spellman, Fred, 2008, Oscar Smith VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 2
B-SP 55' 6.25 Burton, Jarrod, 2006, Tazewell VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 2A VA, # 1
B-4x200 1:31.42 Boys Relay, , Indian River VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 1
B-4x200 1:31.56 Boys Relay, , Bayside VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 2
B-4x200 1:32.01 Boys Relay, , Western Branch VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 3
B-4x200 1:32.34 Boys Relay, , Kempsville VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 4
B-4x200 1:32.37 Boys Relay, , Phoebus VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 5
B-4x200 1:32.38 Boys Relay, , Highland Springs VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 6
B-4x400 3:24.35 Boys Relay, , Huguenot VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 1
B-4x400 3:25.24 Boys Relay, , Lake Braddock VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 2
B-4x400 3:27.01 Boys Relay, , Potomac VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 3
B-4x400 3:27.92 Boys Relay, , Westfield VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 4
B-4x400 3:27.93 Boys Relay, , Robinson VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 5
B-4x400 3:28 Boys Relay, , Colonial Forge VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 6
B-4x800 7:59.84 Boys Relay, , Robinson VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 1
B-4x800 8:02.24 Boys Relay, , T.C. Williams VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 2
B-4x800 8:02.29 Boys Relay, , E.C. Glass VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 3
B-4x800 8:03.37 Boys Relay, , Colonial Forge VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 4
B-4x800 8:04.09 Boys Relay, , Hermitage VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 5
B-4x800 8:04.16 Boys Relay, , Fort Defiance VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 2A VA, # 1
B-4x800 8:04.63 Boys Relay, , T. Jefferson Alexandria VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 6
B-4x800 8:05.04 Boys Relay, , Forest Park VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 7
B-4x800 8:07.09 Boys Relay, , West Springfield VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 8
B-4x800 8:09.7 Boys Relay, , Oakton VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 9
B-4x800 8:10.44 Boys Relay, , Jefferson Forest VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 2A VA, # 2
B-4x800 8:10.78 Boys Relay, , Lake Braddock VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 10
B-4x800 8:11.63 Boys Relay, , Blacksburg VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 2A VA, # 3
Girls
G-55 6.99 McCorory, Francena, 2006, Bethel VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 1
G-55 7.1 p Kentish, Shamika, 2006, Salem VB VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 2
G-55 7.14 Claiborne, Shanneka, 2007, Matoaca VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 3
G-300 37.67 McCorory, Francena, 2006, Bethel VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 1
G-300 39.19 Saunders, Nicole, 2007, Menchville VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 2
G-300 39.77 Swindell, Tiara, 2006, Kecoughtan VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 3
G-300 40.38 Wilbon, Shae, 2008, Colonial Heights VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 4
G-300 40.88 Sanford, Dania, 2007, Fauquier Warrenton VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 5
G-300 40.96 Friederich, Trish, 2007, West Springfield VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 6
G-500 1:13.33 McCorory, Francena, 2006, Bethel VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 1
G-500 1:16.3 Tisinger, Cate, 2007, Centerville VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 2
G-500 1:16.42 McGowan, Lana, 2006, Kecoughtan VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 3
G-500 1:16.44 Jordan, Dominique, 2008, Woodside VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 4
G-500 1:16.98 Murphy, Mansfield, 2007, Atlee VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 5
G-500 1:17.99 Hyter, Bethany, 2008, Osbourn Park VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 6
G-500 1:18.08 Cabbler, Brittany, 2007, Wm Fleming VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 2A VA, # 1
G-500 1:18.31 Mushat-Valrie, Jarryd, 2006, Brooke Point VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 7
G-500 1:18.54 Wineglass, Nakeisha, 2006, Hayfield VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 8
G-500 1:18.6 Berenato, Cate, 2007, Blacksburg VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 2A VA, # 2
G-500 1:18.66 Woodford, Natalie, 2009, Patrick Henry' VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 9
G-500 1:18.91 Pritchard, Jamie, 2009, Woodson VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 10
G-500 1:18.91 Smith, Ayla, 2006, Handley VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 2A VA, # 3
G-500 1:18.94 Roscoe, Crystal, 2006, Oscar Smith VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 11
G-1000 2:56.06 Oaxaca, Andrea, 2009, Yorktown VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 1
G-1000 2:57.25 Reaves, Stephanie, 2007, T. Jefferson VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 2
G-1000 2:58.24 Jones, Kenya, 2006, Western Branch VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 3
G-1000 2:59.27 Potasinski, Tasia, 2008, Westfield VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 4
G-1000 2:59.54 Kukura, Ashley, 2007, Kellam VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 5
G-1000 3:00.31 Presley, Michelle, 2007, Lake Braddock VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 6
G-1000 3:00.6 Wolfe, Kristen, 2008, James River VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 7
G-1000 3:00.76 Harsha, Christi, 2006, Douglas Freeman VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 8
G-1000 3:01.08 Johnston, Paige, 2009, Midlothian VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 9
G-1000 3:01.31 White, Jenn, 2006, Cox VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 10
G-1600 4:53.24 White, Catherine, 2007, Vikings Roanoke VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 2A VA, # 1
G-1600 5:02.69 Tobin, Kristy, 2007, Great Bridge VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 1
G-1600 5:04.24 Copeland, Brittany, 2007, Brooke Point Stafford VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 2
G-1600 5:07.09 Boys Relay, , Annandale VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 3
G-1600 5:07.63 Burbey, Ariel, 2006, Blacksburg VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 2A VA, # 2
G-1600 5:07.64 Pollack, Jillian, 2007, Millbrook VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 2A VA, # 3
G-1600 5:08.16 Slekis, Stefanie, 2006, Forest Park VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 4
G-3200 10:40.1 White, Catherine, 2007, Vikings Roanoke VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 2A VA, # 1
G-3200 11:02.26 Hadiji, Sarah, 2007, Woodson VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 1
G-3200 11:12.4 Klein, Erin, 2006, Lake Braddock VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 2
G-55H 8.11 Watkins, Kali, 2007, Menchville VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 1
G-55H 8.24 Harrison, Queen, 2006, Hermitage VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 2
G-55H 8.28 Kirby, Wynetta, , Huguenot VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 3
G-55H 8.31 p Brown, Tierra, 2007, Hampton VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 9
G-55H 8.44 p Harvey, Chantill, 2006, Deep Creek VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 4
G-55H 8.48 p Butler, Rachel, 2007, Lee-Davis VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 8
G-55H 8.48 p Bryant, Charisse, 2008, Green Run VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 6
G-HJ 5' 9 Gatling, Ashley, 2007, Deep Creek VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 1
G-HJ 5' 8 Sinkler, April, 2007, Brooke Point VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 2
G-HJ 5' 6 Aghaji, Bia, , Matoaca VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 3
G-HJ 5' 6 Artis, Jonee, 2006, Deep Creek VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 4
G-LJ 19' 10.25 Finch, Brittini, 2008, Centreville VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 1
G-LJ 19' 1.25 Harrison, Queen, 2006, Hermitage VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 2
G-LJ 18' 7.25 Harvey, Chantill, 2006, Deep Creek VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 3
G-LJ 18' 2.75 Kentish, Shamika, 2006, Salem VB VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 4
G-LJ 18' 2.25 Murphy, Mansfield, 2007, Atlee VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 5
G-LJ 18' 0.25 Hart, Shatia, 2006, Courtland VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 2A VA, # 1
G-TJ 39' 1 Wineglass, Nakeisha, 2006, Hayfield VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 1
G-TJ 38' 7.5 Brown, Janet, , Great Bridge VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 2
G-TJ 38' 6.75 Harrison, Queen, 2006, Hermitage VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 3
G-TJ 38' 2.25 Butler, Rachel, 2007, Lee-Davis VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 4
G-TJ 37' 11 Finch, Brittini, 2008, Centreville VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 5
G-TJ 37' 7.25 Murphy, Mansfield, 2007, Atlee VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 6
G-TJ 37' 3 Richardson, Jasia, 2009, J.R. Tucker Richmond VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 7
G-TJ 37' 2.25 Orr, Ashley, 2008, Deep Run Richmond VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 8
G-TJ 36' 8 Aghaji, Bia, , Matoaca VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 9
G-PV 12' 0 Early, Ashley, 2006, Western Albemarle Charlottesville VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 2A VA, # 1
G-SP 43' 4.5 Howard, Kathy, 2006, Lee-Davis VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 1
G-SP 42' 1.25 Creasy, Hope, 2006, Christiansburg VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 2A VA, # 1
G-SP 42' 0 Brown, Janet, , Great Bridge VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 2
G-SP 40' 5 Jones, Kimberly, 2008, Heritage VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 2A VA, # 2
G-SP 40' 0.5 McCoy, Taressa, 2006, Lake Braddock VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 3
G-SP 40' 0 Kodat, Aimee, 2006, Westfield VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 4
G-4x200 1:42.13 Girls Relay, , Salem Virginia Beach VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 1
G-4x200 1:43.26 Girls Relay, , Bethel VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 2
G-4x200 1:44.1 Girls Relay, , Courtland VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 2A VA, # 1
G-4x200 1:44.75 Girls Relay, , Deep Creek VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 3
G-4x200 1:44.81 Girls Relay, , Landstown VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 4
G-4x200 1:44.87 Girls Relay, , Osbourn Park VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 5
G-4x200 1:45.3 Girls Relay, , Centreville VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 6
G-4x200 1:45.55 Girls Relay, , Wm Fleming VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 2A VA, # 2
G-4x200 1:45.66 Girls Relay, , Deep Run VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 7
G-4x200 1:45.98 Girls Relay, , Westfield VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 8
G-4x400 3:53.07 Girls Relay, , Kecoughtan VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 1
G-4x400 3:55.34 Girls Relay, , Menchville VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 2
G-4x400 3:58.09 Girls Relay, , Osbourn Park VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 3
G-4x400 4:01.49 Girls Relay, , Hampton VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 4
G-4x400 4:03.03 Girls Relay, , Atlee VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 5
G-4x400 4:03.18 Girls Relay, , Bethel VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 6
G-4x400 4:03.2 Girls Relay, , Centreville VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 7
G-4x400 4:03.41 Girls Relay, , Westfield VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 8
G-4x400 4:03.78 Girls Relay, , Deep Run VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 9
G-4x400 4:04.43 Girls Relay, , Robinson VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 10
G-4x400 4:04.53 Girls Relay, , Salem Virginia Beach VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 11
G-4x800 9:20.86 Girls Relay, , Midlothian VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 1
G-4x800 9:26.28 Girls Relay, , Lake Braddock VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 2
G-4x800 9:29.76 Girls Relay, , Westfield VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 3
G-4x800 9:30.28 Girls Relay, , Oakton VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 4
G-4x800 9:31.9 Girls Relay, , Thomas Jefferson Alexandria VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 5
G-4x800 9:35.42 Girls Relay, , Douglas Freeman VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 6
G-4x800 9:35.57 Girls Relay, , Great Bridge VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 7
G-4x800 9:37.85 Girls Relay, , Colonial Forge VA 3/4/2006, Statemeet 3A VA, # 8
AAA Girls Results
Licensed to West Springfield High School
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/4/2006 05:01 PM
VIRGINIA HIGH SCHOOL LEAGUE Group AAA State - 3/3/2006 to 3/4/2006
INDOOR TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Record: # 6.95 1987 Monique Everett (Denbigh)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Francena McCorory SR Bet 7.01Q 6
2 Shamika Kentish 12 Salem High Schoo 7.10Q 5
3 Shanneka Claiborne 11 Matoaca High Sch 7.15Q 1
4 Crystal Carrington JR Bet 7.23Q 3
5 Thelma Breezealt SR Stonewall 7.27Q 2
6 Shakia Forbes JR Bet 7.35Q 4
7 Brittni Finch 10 Centreville 7.22q 5
8 Kamerrra Brown SR Culpeper High Sc 7.26q 3
9 Shae Wilbon 10 Colonial Heights 7.31q 1
10 Teinesha Mitchell 11 Salem High Schoo 7.36q 6
10 Kim Blaylock SO Battlefield High 7.36q 5
10 Aleathia Jenkins 12 Deep Creek 7.36q 4
13 Ashley Ford 11 Kempsville High 7.40 4
14 Brittney Smalls 12 West.Branch 7.41 6
15 Ruth Hunt 10 Heritage 7.43 6
16 Leah Brown 10 Landstown HS 7.44 2
17 Dania Sanford JR Fauquier 7.46 1
18 Jessie Gaines 10 West.Branch 7.51 1
19 Brittany Smith 12 Patrick Henry As 7.53 5
20 Nichole Kenner JR Booker T. 7.54 2
20 Shannon McVey 07 Marshall 7.54 1
20 Ashanti Mathews SR Norview 7.54 5
20 LaToya Dudley JR I. C. Norcom 7.54 3
24 Erika Maxberry SO Freedom 7.55 3
25 Tonay Chandler 9 Nansemond 7.58 2
26 Courtney Conley 12 Edison 7.59 4
27 Courtney Brown SR I. C. Norcom 7.60 2
28 Kiara Coles 10 Meadowbrook HS 7.62 6
29 Jasmine Gates 12 Tallwood High SC 7.63 1
29 Yvonne Amegashie FR Potomac 7.63 3
29 Cecily Young 10 Armstrong 7.63 4
32 Danielle Williams 09 Stuart 7.66 2
33 Kyra Richardson 12 Midlothian HS 7.82 3
34 Keevoni Williams 11 Huguenot HS 8.00 5
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: # 6.95 1987 Monique Everett (Denbigh)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Francena McCorory SR Bet 6.99 2 10
2 Shamika Kentish 12 Salem High Schoo 7.12 2 8
3 Shanneka Claiborne 11 Matoaca High Sch 7.14 2 6
4 Thelma Breezealt SR Stonewall 7.21 1 5
5 Crystal Carrington JR Bet 7.24 2 4
6 Shakia Forbes JR Bet 7.27 1 3
7 Teinesha Mitchell 11 Salem High Schoo 7.28 1 2
8 Kamerrra Brown SR Culpeper High Sc J7.28 2 1
9 Aleathia Jenkins 12 Deep Creek J7.28 1
10 Shae Wilbon 10 Colonial Heights 7.29 1
11 Brittni Finch 10 Centreville 7.32 2
12 Kim Blaylock SO Battlefield High 7.40 1
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: # 38.23 3/4/2004 Francena McCorory, Bethel
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Francena McCorory SR Bet 37.67# 4 10
2 Nicole Saunders 11 Menchville 39.19 4 8
3 Tiarra Swindell 12 Kecoughtan 39.77 4 6
4 Shae Wilbon 10 Colonial Heights 40.38 3 5
5 Dania Sanford JR Fauquier 40.88 4 4
6 Trish Friederich JR West Springfield 40.96 2 3
7 Rachel Butler 11 Lee-Davis High S 41.31 3 2
8 Emily Butler 09 Salem High Schoo 41.36 1 1
9 Thelma Breezealt SR Stonewall 41.42 3
10 Christin Zink 12 Westfield 41.53 3
11 Essynce Roberts JR Bet 41.60 4
12 Simone Williams 11 Menchville 41.82 2
13 Jordan Grant 10 Centreville 41.92 3
14 Dana Harvey 12 Atlee High Schoo 41.93 2
15 Jasmin Peterson-Hassan FR Osbourn Park 42.05 2
16 Crystal Roscoe 12 Oscar Smith 42.34 2
17 Wanetta Kirby 11 Huguenot HS 42.67 3
18 Jarryd Mushatt-Valrie SR Brooke Point 42.69 1
19 Yvonne Amegashie FR Potomac 42.71 2
20 Danielle Williams 09 Stuart 42.84 1
21 Karis Crosby 10 Mills Godwin 43.39 1
Girls 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: # 1:13.19 3/4/2000 Sheena Johnson (Garfield)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Francena McCorory SR Bet 1:13.33 4 10
2 Cate Tisinger 11 Centreville 1:16.30 4 8
3 Lana McGowan 12 Kecoughtan 1:16.42 4 6
4 Dominique Jordan 10 Woodside 1:16.44 4 5
5 Mansfield Murph 11 Atlee High Schoo 1:16.98 3 4
6 Bethany Hyter SO Osbourn Park 1:17.99 2 3
7 Jarryd Mushatt-Valrie SR Brooke Point 1:18.31 3 2
8 Nakeisha Wineglass SR Hayfield 1:18.54 4 1
9 Natalie Woodford FR Patrick Henry 1:18.66 3
10 Jaime Pritchard FR Woodson 1:18.91 2
11 Crystal Roscoe 12 Oscar Smith 1:18.94 4
12 Maia Wise 9 Menchville 1:19.02 2
13 Amber Young SR Oakton 1:19.03 3
14 Cristin Gonzales FR Osbourn Park 1:19.53 1
15 Rosemary Barber SO West Springfield 1:20.14 2
16 Jamie Laatsch SO Osbourn Park 1:21.11 1
17 Kathleen Wade JR Colonial Forge 1:21.42 2
18 kamilah barnette JR Bet 1:21.97 3
19 Kacen Delphin 10 Manchester HS 1:22.06 2
20 Morgan Saunders 11 Kecoughtan 1:22.68 3
21 Clare Heisey 12 Atlee High Schoo 1:22.70 1
22 Faith Brock 11 Landstown HS 1:24.57 1
-- Empress Harrison 09 Hermitage DNF 1
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: # 2:53.90 3/4/2000 Elizabeth Bayne (Kecoughtan)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrea Oaxaca 09 Yorktown 2:56.06 10
2 Stephany Reaves SR Jefferson 2:57.25 8
3 Kenya Jones 12 West.Branch 2:58.24 6
4 Tasia Potasinski 10 Westfield 2:59.27 5
5 Ashley Kukura 11 Kellam HS 2:59.54 4
6 Michelle Presley JR Lake Braddock 3:00.31 3
7 Kristen Wolfe 10 James River HS 3:00.60 2
8 Christi Harsha 12 Douglas Freeman 3:00.76 1
9 Paige Johnston 09 Midlothian HS 3:01.08
10 Jenn White 12 Cox High School 3:01.31
11 Erika Weidman FR T.C. Williams 3:03.65
12 Kerry Hartman 10 Westfield 3:04.18
13 Amy Yocum SR Colonial Forge 3:05.72
14 Jayna McGehee 10 Great Bridge 3:06.16
15 Liz Barcley FR Albemarle 3:10.22
16 Mary Kownack 11 Bayside High Sch 3:10.77
17 Brittany Lussier SR North Stafford 3:10.82
18 Elsia Yoo 12 Mills Godwin 3:12.08
19 Kristine Tobin 11 Great Bridge 3:12.55
20 Alicia Grove 11 Hanover HS 3:13.23
21 Georgette Priester 10 Hermitage 3:15.72
22 Monica Szymanski SR North Stafford 3:16.85
23 Natalia Kuhn 09 Ocean Lakes 3:17.29
24 Elizabeth Walls SO Battlefield High 3:21.67
-- Lia DiValentin FR Chantilly DNF
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: # 4:47.78 1987 Erin Keogh (Langley)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kristine Tobin 11 Great Bridge 5:02.69 10
2 Brittany Copeland JR Brooke Point 5:04.24 8
3 Kerry Hartman 10 Westfield 5:07.09 6
4 Stephanie Slekis SR Forest Park 5:08.16 5
5 Anne Barber 11 Tallwood High SC 5:10.01 4
6 Kayley Byrne SR Oakton 5:10.21 3
7 Jenny Hovland SR Robinson 5:10.96 2
8 Amber Lussier SR North Stafford 5:11.06 1
9 Sallie Ford SR EC Glass 5:11.96
10 Meredith Tighe JR Oakton 5:15.99
11 M.C. Miller 11 Midlothian HS 5:16.25
12 Lia DiValentin FR Chantilly 5:18.61
13 Anne Reiner 09 Ocean Lakes 5:18.75
14 Casey Fowler 10 Douglas Freeman 5:19.18
15 Heather Lambert SO Mountain View 5:19.71
16 Sarah Weber 11 Washington-Lee 5:19.96
17 Michelle Britto FR Woodbridge 5:20.51
18 Callen Powers 10 West.Branch 5:21.14
19 Christine Selander 10 Midlothian HS 5:21.41
20 Natalie Davis 10 Maggie Walker G 5:21.59
21 Marlene Belizaire 12 Kecoughtan 5:25.26
22 Kayleigh LeWellyn 9 West.Branch 5:51.74
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: # 10:07.03 2/28/1987 Erin Keogh (Langley)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarrah Hadiji JR Woodson 11:02.26 10
2 Erin Klein SR Lake Braddock 11:12.40 8
3 Stephanie Slekis SR Forest Park 11:19.28 6
4 Samantha Dow 10 Midlothian HS 11:21.72 5
5 Brittany Copeland JR Brooke Point 11:21.78 4
6 Alexis Deegan JR Westfield 11:22.12 3
7 Meredith Cox 11 Douglas Freeman 11:24.99 2
8 Michelle Britto FR Woodbridge 11:25.38 1
9 Aaren Paster FR Woodson 11:25.98
10 Katherine Telfeyan 12 Great Bridge 11:26.12
11 Kate Norbo FR Patrick Henry 11:26.48
12 Kayley Byrne SR Oakton 11:26.79
13 Erin Stehle 10 Midlothian HS 11:29.30
14 Sallie Ford SR EC Glass 11:31.50
15 Kaylan Comer SO Colonial Forge 11:32.33
16 Molly Hawkins JR Colonial Forge 11:36.16
17 Annie Hovland FR Robinson 11:38.49
18 Anastasia Crihfield SR Jefferson 11:39.16
19 Stacey Nobles 09 Ocean Lakes 11:40.35
20 Susannah Piersol 09 Maggie Walker G 11:41.19
21 Emily Webb 11 Gloucester 11:45.88
22 Rebekah Berlin SR Oakton 11:54.75
23 Tara Connor 12 Kellam HS 12:00.29
24 Rebecca McDowell 12 Atlee High Schoo 12:06.48
25 Jamie Machich 09 Douglas Freeman 12:08.34
26 Elizabeth Heath 10 West Potomac 12:11.54
-- Samantha DeRidder 09 Kellam HS DNF
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
State Record: # 7.75 3/4/2000 Sheena Johnson (Garfield)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kali Watkins 11 Menchville 8.21Q 5
2 Queen Harrison 12 Hermitage 8.27Q 1
3 Tierra Brown 11 Hampton 8.31Q 4
3 Wanetta Kirby 11 Huguenot HS 8.31Q 3
5 Chantill Harvey 12 Deep Creek 8.44Q 2
6 Charisse Bryant 10 Green Run HS 8.48q 2
6 Rachel Butler 11 Lee-Davis High S 8.48q 4
8 Trish Friederich JR West Springfield 8.54q 1
9 Chantal Luedeke 9 Deep Creek 8.56q 3
10 Ashanti Mathews SR Norview 8.62q 4
11 Asia Odum SR Hayfield 8.73q 5
12 Quaniqua Jones 9 Warwick 8.74q 1
13 Candace Shoates 12 Denbigh 8.78 3
14 Shalonda Jones JR GW Danville 8.81 5
15 Sophia Lafontant SR Gar-Field 8.85 1
16 Melanie Akwule SO Lake Braddock 8.88 2
17 Jasmine Jones SO Hayfield 8.89 1
18 Kiara Branch 11 Armstrong 8.93 5
19 Caronda Bond 12 Armstrong 8.97 2
20 Crystal Hardy 11 Monacan HS 9.05 1
21 Nisse Chism 10 Atlee High Schoo 9.06 4
22 Laura Morehouse SR Lake Braddock 9.08 5
23 Becky Sampson FR Brooke Point 9.15 3
24 Shandra Cook SO Franklin County 9.16 2
25 Shantra McCoy JR North Stafford 9.24 2
26 Anna Noguchi SR Lake Braddock 9.33 4
27 Shaday Barksdale JR GW Danville 9.38 3
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
State Record: # 7.75 3/4/2000 Sheena Johnson (Garfield)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kali Watkins 11 Menchville 8.11 2 10
2 Queen Harrison 12 Hermitage 8.24 2 8
3 Wanetta Kirby 11 Huguenot HS 8.28 2 6
4 Chantill Harvey 12 Deep Creek 8.47 2 5
5 Asia Odum SR Hayfield 8.52 1 4
6 Charisse Bryant 10 Green Run HS 8.53 2 3
7 Trish Friederich JR West Springfield J8.53 1 2
8 Rachel Butler 11 Lee-Davis High S 8.54 1 1
9 Chantal Luedeke 9 Deep Creek 8.58 1
10 Tierra Brown 11 Hampton 8.59 2
11 Quaniqua Jones 9 Warwick 8.86 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: # 1:41.01 3/6/1999 Bethel High School
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Salem High School 'A' 1:42.13 4 10
1) Shamika Kentish 12 2) Shonterria Fulton 12
3) Emily Butler 09 4) Morgan Epperson 11
2 Bethel 'A' 1:43.26 4 8
1) Crystal Carrington JR 2) Shakia Forbes JR
3) kamilah barnette JR 4) Essynce Roberts JR
3 Deep Creek High School 'A' 1:44.75 4 6
1) Aleathia Jenkins 12 2) Chantal Luedeke 9
3) Myesha Barr 9 4) Chantill Harvey 12
4 Landstown High School 'A' 1:44.81 3 5
1) Marlena Wesh 09 2) Cierra McGee 10
3) Leah Brown 10 4) Faith Brock 11
5 Osbourn Park High School 'A' 1:44.87 3 4
1) Michelle Ferguson SO 2) Bethany Hyter SO
3) Brittany Hyter SO 4) Jasmin Peterson-Hassan FR
6 Centreville HS 'A' 1:45.30 4 3
1) Jordan Grant 10 2) Brittni Finch 10
3) Ericka Pinto 10 4) Cate Tisinger 11
7 Deep Run High School 'A' 1:45.66 2 2
1) Ashley Orr 12 2) Megan Fuson 12
3) Katir Fuson 10 4) Joanna Hassell* 10
8 Westfield 'A' 1:45.98 3 1
1) Brooke Gilbride 12 2) Deandrea Jenkins 12
3) Christin Zink 12 4) Bianca Garrett 9
9 Kecoughtan High School 'A' 1:46.13 3
1) Tiarra Swindell 12 2) Aundrea Clarey 12
3) Elizabeth White 9 4) Lana McGowan 12
10 Menchville High School 'A' 1:46.23 4
1) Nicole Saunders 11 2) Simone Williams 11
3) Tiffany Wise 11 4) Kali Watkins 11
11 James W. Robinson 'A' 1:47.55 3
1) Trish McNulty SR 2) Lauren Hallauer JR
3) Brittany Kuhn SR 4) LeighAnne Baxter FR
12 Matoaca High School 'A' 1:47.65 1
1) Mia Aghaji 11 2) Kennesha Myrick 12
3) Saqueya Moore 11 4) Shanneka Claiborne 11
13 Armstrong High School 'A' 1:48.65 2
1) Caronda Bond 12 2) Cecily Young 10
3) Kiara Branch 11 4) Tia Miles 12
14 Atlee High School 'A' 1:48.77 1
1) Karen Anderson 10 2) Clare Heisey 12
3) Jaclyn Cummings 11 4) Dana Harvey 12
15 Hampton High School 'A' 1:48.87 2
1) Kristina Chapman 11 2) Allyssa Pickett 12
3) Chantell Albert 9 4) Tierra Brown 11
16 E.C. Glass High School 'A' 1:49.33 2
1) Voncea' Colmore SO 2) Shrhonda Ross SO
3) Angalena Garland FR 4) DeSha Johnson SR
17 Fauquier High School 'A' 1:51.91 1
1) Erin Walker SO 2) Lauren Collins SR
3) Nancy Stanley FR 4) Dania Sanford JR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: # 3:50.92 3/6/1999 Bethel High School
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kecoughtan High School 'A' 3:53.07 4 10
1) Tiarra Swindell 12 2) Marlene Belizaire 12
3) Morgan Saunders 11 4) Lana McGowan 12
2 Menchville High School 'A' 3:55.34 4 8
1) Nicole Saunders 11 2) Tiffany Wise 11
3) Simone Williams 11 4) Maia Wise 9
3 Osbourn Park High School 'A' 3:58.09 4 6
1) Jamie Laatsch SO 2) Bethany Hyter SO
3) Brittany Hyter SO 4) Cristin Gonzales FR
4 Hampton High School 'A' 4:01.49 3 5
1) Kristina Chapman 11 2) Allyssa Pickett 12
3) Ashley Cooke 12 4) Tierra Brown 11
5 Atlee High School 'A' 4:03.03 3 4
1) Dana Harvey 12 2) Karen Anderson 10
3) Nisse Chism 10 4) Mansfield Murph 11
6 Bethel 'A' 4:03.18 4 3
1) Shakia Forbes JR 2) kamilah barnette JR
3) Essynce Roberts JR 4) Crystal Carrington JR
7 Centreville HS 'A' 4:03.20 2 2
1) Jordan Grant 10 2) Brittni Finch 10
3) Allie Darling 09 4) Cate Tisinger 11
8 Westfield 'A' 4:03.41 3 1
1) Brittany Sevacho 10 2) Tasia Potasinski 10
3) Kathryn Lynn JR 4) Christin Zink 12
9 Deep Run High School 'A' 4:03.78 2
1) Ashley Orr 12 2) Megan Fuson 12
3) Katir Fuson 10 4) Brianna Hudson 09
10 James W. Robinson 'A' 4:04.43 3
1) Jenny Hovland SR 2) Danielle Hayler JR
3) Brittany Kuhn SR 4) Lauren Hallauer JR
11 Salem High School 'A' 4:04.53 4
1) Morgan Epperson 11 2) Emily Butler 09
3) Shamika Kentish 12 4) Shonterria Fulton 12
12 Landstown High School 'A' 4:05.86 4
1) Marlena Wesh 09 2) Cierra McGee 10
3) Leah Brown 10 4) Faith Brock 11
13 West Springfield 'A' 4:06.76 1
1) Julia Repa JR 2) Alesha Luzzi JR
3) Rosemary Barber SO 4) Trish Friederich JR
14 Deep Creek High School 'A' 4:06.85 3
1) Myesha Barr 9 2) Keisha Rudolph 10
3) Chantal Luedeke 9 4) Aleathia Jenkins 12
15 Oakton High 'A' 4:06.88 2
1) Stephanie Thomas JR 2) Meredith Tighe JR
3) Nora Meehan SO 4) Amber Young SR
16 Lake Braddock 'A' 4:07.41 2
1) Chivonne Floyd SR 2) Stephanie Lacasse SO
3) Melanie Akwule SO 4) Michelle Presley JR
17 Midlothian High School 'A' 4:09.58 1
1) Paige Johnston 09 2) Tierney Willard* 10
3) Jessica Oakley 12 4) Danielle Murray 11
18 Armstrong High School 'A' 4:10.46 3
1) Cecily Young 10 2) Caronda Bond 12
3) Tia Miles 12 4) Shebany Carrington 09
19 Brooke Point High School 'A' 4:14.29 1
1) Christina Markish SR 2) Brittany Wilhelm SO
3) Becky Sampson FR 4) Jarryd Mushatt-Valrie SR
20 Colonial Forge High School 'A' 4:22.44 1
1) Samantha Bonanni FR 2) Jhasmine Hall SO
3) Kathleen Wade JR 4) Amy Yocum SR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State Record: # 9:12.82 3/6/1999 Thomas Jefferson S/T-FX
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Midlothian High School 'A' 9:20.86 10
1) Christine Selander 10 2) Samantha Dow 10
3) Paige Johnston 09 4) M.C. Miller 11
2 Lake Braddock 'A' 9:26.28 8
1) Taylor Moore FR 2) Michelle Presley JR
3) Christine Moore SO 4) Erin Klein SR
3 Westfield 'A' 9:29.76 6
1) Brittany Sevacho 10 2) Eman Bani 10
3) Tasia Potasinski 10 4) Kerry Hartman 10
4 Oakton High 'A' 9:30.28 5
1) Meredith Tighe JR 2) Nora Meehan SO
3) Hollie Eilerts SO 4) Kayley Byrne SR
5 Thomas Jefferson 'A' 9:31.90 4
1) Kayley Sullivan FR 2) Susan Clark SO
3) Connor Fleming SO 4) Stephany Reaves SR
6 Douglas Freeman High School 'A' 9:35.42 3
1) Meredith Cox 11 2) Casey Fowler 10
3) Sarah Gabriel 10 4) Christi Harsha 12
7 Great Bridge High School 'A' 9:35.57 2
1) Katherine Telfeyan 12 2) Jordan VanAuken 11
3) Jayna McGehee 10 4) Kristine Tobin 11
8 Colonial Forge High School 'A' 9:37.85 1
1) Jhasmine Hall SO 2) Kathleen Wade JR
3) Kaylan Comer SO 4) Amy Yocum SR
9 Ocean Lakes High School 'A' 9:46.24
1) Anne Reiner 09 2) Amber Sholl 12
3) Stacey Nobles 09 4) Natalia Kuhn 09
10 West Potomac 'A' 9:47.15
1) Kristina Dahmann SR 2) Diana Burke SR
3) Brooke Regensburg SO 4) Kelly Jemison JR
11 North Stafford High School 'A' 9:48.20
1) Brittany Lussier SR 2) Kelly Austin FR
3) Monica Szymanski SR 4) Amber Lussier SR
12 James W. Robinson 'A' 9:48.31
1) Madeline Collins JR 2) Charity Haynes SO
3) Annie Hovland FR 4) Jenny Hovland SR
13 Chantilly HS 'A' 9:50.68
1) Kristin Witek JR 2) Natalie Mutchler SR
3) Lia DiValentin FR 4) Alexandra Hally JR
14 Patrick Henry High School 'A' 9:51.21
1) Kate Garden SO 2) Carter Norbo SO
3) Natalie Woodford FR 4) Kate Norbo FR
15 Kecoughtan High School 'A' 10:10.15
1) Marlene Belizaire 12 2) Jessica Alberti 12
3) Willi Wilson 9 4) Tiffini Smith 10
16 Maggie Walker Govr's School 'A' 10:12.39
1) Deirdre Gill 09 2) Tracy Jennings 12
3) Alyssa Mullins 12 4) Abby Thibeault 10
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: # 5-08.50 3/3/2004 Ashley Haislip, Lake Braddock
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashley Gatling 11 Deep Creek 5-09.00# 10
2 April Sinkler JR Brooke Point 5-08.00 8
3 Mia Aghaji 11 Matoaca High Sch 5-06.00 6
4 Jonee Artis 12 Deep Creek J5-06.00 5
5 Jasmine Gates 12 Tallwood High SC 5-04.00 4
6 Shawanda Weston 12 Deep Creek J5-04.00 2.5
6 Rachel Butler 11 Lee-Davis High S J5-04.00 2.5
8 Danielle Greene 10 Henrico High Sch J5-04.00 1
9 Wanetta Kirby 11 Huguenot HS J5-04.00
10 Shandra Cook SO Franklin County J5-04.00
11 Carolyn Lewis 12 Heritage J5-04.00
12 Kathleen Wade JR Colonial Forge 5-02.00
12 DeShana Briggs SO Booker T. 5-02.00
14 Brittany Pulliam 10 Nansemond J5-02.00
14 Sheanna Mitchell JR Bet J5-02.00
16 Megan Ney SR McLean J5-02.00
17 Brianna Hudson 09 Deep Run HS 5-00.00
17 Madeleine Clark SR Langley 5-00.00
17 Ashanti Mathews SR Norview 5-00.00
20 Katie Trizna JR Osbourn Park J5-00.00
20 Porsche Preston JR Brooke Point J5-00.00
22 Anna Noguchi SR Lake Braddock J5-00.00
-- Lasharra Ripley 11 Hopewell HS NH
-- Assiatu Williams 11 Mt. Vernon NH
-- Laurian Barshay 10 Nansemond NH
-- Susan Finch SR South Lakes NH
-- Allie Darling 09 Centreville NH
-- Sophia Lafontant SR Gar-Field NH
-- Juanita Kincy SR Halifax County NH
-- Tiara Gardner 11 Dinwiddie High S NH
-- Katelyn Zimmerman 11 Deep Run HS NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
State Record: # 11-04 3/1/2003 Kathryn Pattine, Westfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicole Kazuba SR Chantilly 11-00.00 10
2 Anna Noguchi SR Lake Braddock J11-00.00 8
3 Anne Marie Gordon 11 Mills Godwin J11-00.00 6
4 Dana Comber 12 Centreville 10-06.00 5
5 Rachel Butler 11 Lee-Davis High S J10-06.00 4
6 Jennifer Garrott SR Lake Braddock 10-00.00 3
7 Megan Boivin SR Lake Braddock J10-00.00 2
8 Emma Dejarnette 09 Atlee High Schoo J10-00.00 1
9 Samantha Blankenship 12 Maggie Walker G 9-06.00
9 Ashleigh Joseph 11 Oscar Smith 9-06.00
11 Erin Patterson SO Franklin County J9-06.00
12 Carolyn Lewis 12 Heritage J9-06.00
13 Megan Debettencourt SR Jefferson J9-06.00
13 Kelly Ranz 10 Kempsville High J9-06.00
15 Amanda Oliveira 12 Bayside High Sch J9-06.00
16 Samantha Harrison 11 Dinwiddie High S 9-00.00
17 Courtney Woodburn 12 Mills Godwin J9-00.00
17 Brooke Durbin JR Lake Braddock J9-00.00
17 Hannah Gormanlove 10 Atlee High Schoo J9-00.00
17 Kelly Thompson 12 Dinwiddie High S J9-00.00
21 Katie Wright 11 Princess Anne J9-00.00
21 Emily Feldman JR Albemarle J9-00.00
-- Sabrina Lukasik 11 Deep Creek NH
-- Amy Allison 12 Princess Anne NH
-- Jill Dziewisz SO EC Glass NH
-- Shrhonda Ross SO EC Glass NH
-- Emily Stephens SO Albemarle NH
-- Leslie Stackpole JR Culpeper High Sc NH
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: # 19-08 1996 Destyne Jones (Centreville)
State Record: # 19-08 3/5/1999 Yolanda Thompson (West Potomac)
State Record: # 19-08 3/3/2000 Sheena Johnson (Garfield)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brittni Finch 10 Centreville 19-10.25# 10
2 Queen Harrison 12 Hermitage 19-01.25 8
3 Chantill Harvey 12 Deep Creek 18-07.25 6
4 Shamika Kentish 12 Salem High Schoo 18-02.75 5
5 Mansfield Murph 11 Atlee High Schoo 18-02.25 4
6 April Sinkler JR Brooke Point 17-09.75 3
7 Carolyn Lewis 12 Heritage 17-09.50 2
8 Janet Brown 12 Great Bridge J17-09.50 1
9 Shakia Forbes JR Bet 17-09.00
10 Veronica Day JR Madison 17-06.25
11 Ashley Orr 12 Deep Run HS 17-03.00
12 Kat Lee SO West Potomac 16-11.25
12 Nakeisha Wineglass SR Hayfield 16-11.25
14 Wanetta Kirby 11 Huguenot HS 16-09.75
15 Shandra Cook SO Franklin County 16-08.00
16 Brooke Godwin 11 Hanover HS 16-03.50
17 Megan Fuson 12 Deep Run HS 15-05.50
18 Sophia Lafontant SR Gar-Field 15-03.50
19 DeSha Johnson SR EC Glass 15-01.50
20 Bethany Hyter SO Osbourn Park 14-09.00
-- Ashanti Mathews SR Norview FOUL
-- Jacqueline Hargrove 07 Marshall FOUL
-- Rachel Butler 11 Lee-Davis High S FOUL
-- Brittany Hyter SO Osbourn Park FOUL
-- Shannon Moore SR T.C. Williams FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: # 42-04.75 3/6/1999 Sheena Johnson (Garfield)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nakeisha Wineglass SR Hayfield 39-01.00 10
2 Janet Brown 12 Great Bridge 38-07.50 8
3 Queen Harrison 12 Hermitage 38-06.75 6
4 Rachel Butler 11 Lee-Davis High S 38-02.25 5
5 Brittni Finch 10 Centreville 37-11.00 4
6 Mansfield Murph 11 Atlee High Schoo 37-07.25 3
7 Jasia Richardson 09 J. R. Tucker Hig 37-03.00 2
8 Ashley Orr 12 Deep Run HS 37-02.25 1
9 Mia Aghaji 11 Matoaca High Sch 36-08.00
10 April Sinkler JR Brooke Point 35-09.25
11 Melanie Akwule SO Lake Braddock 35-08.50
12 Veronica Day JR Madison 35-07.25
12 Allison Jones JR Lake Braddock 35-07.25
14 Ermisha Fair 10 West.Branch 35-05.25
15 Danielle Drummer SR Booker T. 35-01.75
16 Kat Lee SO West Potomac 34-07.25
17 Toshiba Mercer 12 Landstown HS 34-05.75
18 Lauren Turner JR North Stafford 34-01.50
19 Shaday Barksdale JR GW Danville 33-07.50
20 Peyton Alston SO Osbourn Park 32-11.75
21 Jasmine Hairston SO Franklin County 32-07.25
-- Jade Calhoun SR Osbourn ND
-- Caronda Bond 12 Armstrong ND
-- Jenn Healey 11 Kellam HS ND
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
State Record: # 47-01 3/2/2001 Lindsay Neuberger, Frank W. Cox
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kathy Howard 12 Lee-Davis High S 43-04.50 10
2 Janet Brown 12 Great Bridge 42-00.00 8
3 Teressa McCoy SR Lake Braddock 40-00.50 6
4 Aimee Kodat 12 Westfield 40-00.00 5
5 Allison Jones JR Lake Braddock 39-11.00 4
6 Jennifer Marinacci 12 Manchester HS 38-04.50 3
7 Samella Koroma JR T.C. Williams 38-04.00 2
8 K'Lynne Robinson 11 J. R. Tucker Hig 36-03.00 1
9 Jocelyn Culver 12 Matoaca High Sch 34-07.50
10 Ashley Allen 11 Hermitage 34-01.75
11 kayla campbell SO Bet 34-00.50
12 Whitney Etheridge 12 Landstown HS 33-10.00
12 Kristen Sourbreer SR Jefferson 33-10.00
14 Mary Burton 12 Deep Creek 33-05.00
15 Jessica Perry JR Osbourn Park 32-10.25
16 Stephanie White 10 Centreville 32-09.50
17 LaDonna Canada JR Halifax County 32-08.75
18 Alisha Bucker 12 Hampton 32-00.00
19 Alyxandra Smith SR Patrick Henry 31-11.50
20 Lakeisha Carney 11 Denbigh 31-06.75
21 Christina Smith 12 Armstrong 31-03.75
22 Tara VanZummeren SR Brooke Point 31-00.75
23 Brandi Gussie JR Gar-Field 29-09.25
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bethel 48 2) Lake Braddock 42
3) Deep Creek High School 34.50 4) Centreville HS 32
5) Great Bridge High School 29 6) Westfield 27
7) Menchville High School 26 7) SALEM HIGH SCHOOL 26
9) Brooke Point High School 25 10) Lee-Davis High School 24.50
11) Hermitage High School 22 11) Kecoughtan High School 22
13) Atlee High School 16 14) Midlothian High School 15
14) Hayfield 15 16) Osbourn Park High School 13
17) Thomas Jefferson 12 17) Matoaca High School 12
19) Forest Park High School 11 20) W.T.Woodson 10
20) Yorktown 10 20) Chantilly HS 10
23) Oakton High 8 23) TALLWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 8
25) Western Branch High 6 25) Huguenot High School 6
25) Douglas Freeman High Schoo 6 25) Mills Godwin High School 6
29) Woodside High School 5 29) Stonewall Jackson High Sc 5
29) Landstown High School 5 29) Colonial Heights High Sch 5
29) Hampton High School 5 29) West Springfield 5
35) Fauquier High School 4 35) Floyd E. Kellam High Scho 4
37) Deep Run High School 3 37) J. R. Tucker High School 3
37) Green Run High School 3 37) Manchester High School 3
41) Heritage High School 2 41) James River High School 2
41) TC Williams 2 41) James W. Robinson 2
45) Woodbridge Senior High Sch 1 45) Culpeper High School 1
45) Colonial Forge High School 1 45) North Stafford High Schoo 1
�
|