VHSL Group AA State Meet
Friday-Saturday, Mar. 3-4, 2006
Liberty University, Lynchburg VA
Results from milestat.com

AA Boys Results

AA Girls - AAA Boys - AAA Girls


 

Boys Results



Boys 55 Meter Dash

============================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Wilson, DeAngelo          12 Prince Edward           6.49       6.47Q  3 

  2 Kelso, Rashad             SR Appomattox              6.63       6.49Q  2 

  3 Sullivan, Jamal           12 Caroline                6.34       6.55Q  1 

  4 Saunders, Shakai          12 Charlottesville         6.66       6.64Q  4 

  5 Lewis, Jeremy             SO Achs                    6.59       6.61q  3 

  5 Croner, Spencer           SR Appomattox              6.62       6.61q  1 

  7 Gibson, Rodney            JR Achs                    6.70       6.63q  2 

  8 Clark, Ravon              11 Orange                  6.64       6.70q  3 

  9 Hill, Jose'               12 King George             6.77       6.72   2 

 10 Stith, Justin             12 Nottoway                6.44       6.73   2 

 11 Purnell, Ronnie           12 Robert E. Lee (S        6.62       6.74   1 

 12 Nicholson, Shay           11 Robert E. Lee (S        6.68       6.78   3 

 13 Kennedy, Ryan             SR Northside               6.64       6.79   4 

 14 Hayes, Ashante            11 Brunswick               6.74       6.81   1 

 15 Weaver, Andrew            12 Fort Defiance           6.74       6.82   1 

 16 Lewis, Shamaine           12 Spotsylvania            6.81       6.86   3 

 17 Donner, Daniel            SR Fleming                 6.92       6.93   2 

 18 Lewis, Jeremy             12 John Handley            6.84       6.99   4 

 19 Camp, Albert              11 Bruton                  6.54       6.99   4 

 20 Calloway, Xavier          JR Fleming                 6.91       7.01   3 

 21 Rasnick, Tom                 Tazewell                7.04       7.13   1 

 22 Smith, Antoine            JR Liberty-Bedford         6.61       7.28   2 

 23 Beatty, Chase                Tazewell                7.04       7.33   1 

 -- Knicely, Tim                 Hidden Valley           6.89         DQ   4 

 -- Barber, Kedric            12 Louisa County           6.52         DQ   4 

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Wilson, DeAngelo          12 Prince Edward           6.47       6.43    10  

  2 Kelso, Rashad             SR Appomattox              6.49       6.52     8  

  3 Sullivan, Jamal           12 Caroline                6.55       6.53     6  

  4 Croner, Spencer           SR Appomattox              6.61       6.62     5  

  5 Lewis, Jeremy             SO Achs                    6.61       6.62     4  

  6 Gibson, Rodney            JR Achs                    6.63       6.63     3  

  7 Clark, Ravon              11 Orange                  6.70       6.66     2  

  8 Saunders, Shakai          12 Charlottesville         6.64       6.78     1  

 

Boys 300 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Kelso, Rashad             SR Appomattox             36.96      34.83   4   10  

  2 Wilson, DeAngelo          12 Prince Edward          35.94      35.95   5    8  

  3 Ellia, Dan                11 Riverbend              36.59      36.72   5    6  

  4 Booker, Donn              12 John Handley           36.44      36.96   5    5  

  5 Traylor, Chris            12 Tabb                   37.92      37.23   2    4  

  6 Ramey, Charles            SR Rustburg               38.57      37.39   1    3  

  7 Murthy, Shashi            JR Jefferson Forest       38.19      37.56   2    2  

  8 Grant, Cameron            JR Heritage               37.09      37.60   4    1  

  9 Camp, Albert              11 Bruton                 37.84      37.78   3 

 10 Brown, Reggie             11 Louisa County          38.47      37.88   1 

 11 Brown, Ian                SO Harrisonburg           38.45      37.92   2 

 12 Groomes, Keith            12 Charlottesville        37.44      37.99   3 

 13 Witt, Ryan                11 Sherando               37.04      38.29   4 

 14 Banks, Kyle               SO Harrisonburg           39.05      38.71   1 

 15 Shafer, Matt              11 Riverbend              37.42      38.73   3 

 16 Olinger, Brett            10 Broadway               39.27      39.19   1 

 -- Coleman, Robert           11 Caroline               37.20         DQ   4 

 

Boys 500 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Grant, Cameron            JR Heritage             1:07.89    1:07.33   5   10  

  2 Oehmke, Josh              12 Orange               1:08.86    1:08.25   4    8  

  3 DiSalvo, Peter            SR Blacksburg           1:07.64    1:08.38   5    6  

  4 Heisler, Brendan          SR Jefferson Forest     1:09.52    1:09.06   4    5  

  5 Siska, Kyle                  Salem                1:09.68    1:09.20   3    4  

  6 Winkler, Matt             11 Fluvanna             1:10.98    1:09.87   2    3  

  7 Witt, Ryan                11 Sherando             1:10.80    1:09.95   2    2  

  8 Shoemaker, Will           12 Turner Ashby         1:10.19    1:10.03   3    1  

  9 Ramey, Charles            SR Rustburg             1:16.23    1:10.14   1 

 10 Hash, Andrae              SR Pulaski              1:08.68    1:10.29   5 

 11 Ruemmler, Adam            12 Charlottesville      1:11.87    1:10.88   2 

 12 Posey, Ronquis            10 Brunswick            1:08.53    1:10.90   5 

 13 Tait, Chris               12 Brentsville          1:12.74    1:11.98   2 

 14 Calloway, Ricky           SR Heritage             1:15.50    1:12.09   1 

 15 Howard, Timothy           10 Caroline             1:08.90    1:12.21   4 

 16 Morrison, Matthew         12 King George          1:10.02    1:12.65   3 

 17 Rodman, Benjamin          12 Jamestown            1:08.97    1:13.18   4 

 18 Kowalski, Sam             12 Riverbend            1:10.61    1:14.24   3 

 

Boys 1000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Gaul, Ryan                12 Lafayette            2:34.03    2:34.56    10  

  2 Bailey, Matt              12 Fort Defiance        2:35.14    2:35.67     8  

  3 McWhorter, Erin           11 John Handley         2:36.11    2:36.05     6  

  4 Hizer, Derek              12 Fort Defiance        2:37.64    2:39.37     5  

  5 Collins, Logan            10 Orange               2:42.42    2:39.57     4  

  6 Crowder, Joshua           SR Pulaski              2:40.54    2:40.04     3  

  7 Alonso, Daniel            11 Fort Defiance        2:41.24    2:40.81     2  

  8 Tamm, Nico                12 Charlottesville      2:42.22    2:41.46     1  

  9 Fisher, Jeremy            12 James Monroe         2:45.48    2:42.41  

 10 Ekholm, Eric              12 Brentsville          2:41.44    2:44.13  

 11 Massie, Will              11 Western Albemarl     2:40.18    2:45.38  

 12 Hencke, Brian             FR Blacksburg           2:46.42    2:46.16  

 13 Cummings, Tanner          12 Abingdon             2:41.84    2:46.19  

 14 Argon, Hugo               SO Rustburg             2:42.85    2:46.21  

 15 Cates, Zac                SR Cave Spring          2:43.51    2:46.41  

 16 Marks, Thomas             11 York                 2:49.33    2:46.51  

 17 Ott, Alex                  9 Fort Defiance        2:42.44    2:47.26  

 18 Resendes, Kyle            SR Jefferson Forest     2:40.68    2:48.60  

 19 Milkavich, Michael        11 Lafayette            2:45.57    2:48.65  

 20 Dykes, Robin              11 Caroline             2:48.99    2:49.07  

 21 O'Toole, Trevor           12 Courtland            2:48.67    2:49.66  

 22 Givens, Andrew            SR Blacksburg           2:37.76    2:51.79  

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Graves, Griff             10 Abingdon             4:27.25    4:21.17    10  

  2 Gehlsen, Nick             12 Brentsville          4:31.43    4:27.15     8  

  3 Edwards, Zac              SR Northside            4:25.38    4:30.35     6  

  4 Henken, Adam              11 Brentsville          4:38.14    4:31.70     5  

  5 Haney, Jeremy             10 Fluvanna             4:38.88    4:33.58     4  

  6 Smith, Tim                SO Cave Spring          4:38.47    4:33.71     3  

  7 Morris, Richard           12 Nottoway             4:38.73    4:34.00     2  

  8 Crews, Scott              11 Rockbridge           4:40.54    4:35.01     1  

  9 Ott, Alex                  9 Fort Defiance        4:40.44    4:35.13  

 10 Alonso, Daniel            11 Fort Defiance        4:39.94    4:35.70  

 11 Horst, John                  Christainsburg       4:30.94    4:35.89  

 12 Cummings, Tanner          12 Abingdon             4:40.74    4:37.33  

 13 King, Ben                 JR Monticello           4:40.24    4:37.40  

 14 Massie, Will              11 Western Albemarl     4:33.34    4:38.06  

 15 Reeves, Will              JR Brookville           4:34.00    4:38.15  

 16 Mearns, Andrew            11 Jamestown            4:33.84    4:38.27  

 17 Schiavone, Clint          11 John Handley         4:41.43    4:40.16  

 18 Cates, Zac                SR Cave Spring          4:38.00    4:41.29  

 19 Flint, Kenny                 Liberty-Bedford      4:44.80    4:41.89  

 20 Argon, Hugo               SO Rustburg             4:42.97    4:41.99  

 21 Kelly, Shea               SR Jefferson Forest     4:51.88    4:43.12  

 22 Satterwhite, Matt         12 Western Albemarl     4:34.67    4:43.59  

 23 Mathews, Trevor           12 Spotsylvania         4:39.16    4:44.09  

 24 Saunders, Richard         12 Caroline             4:37.35    4:44.47  

 25 Burleson, Jason           11 Poquoson             4:43.37    4:45.24  

 26 Williams, Thomas          12 York                 4:44.13    4:49.02  

 27 Martin, Jesse             11 Louisa County        4:40.40    4:51.67  

 28 Howard-Smith, James        9 Western Albemarl     4:40.94    4:54.37  

 29 Kadak, Matt               SO Jefferson Forest     4:37.64    4:55.22  

 30 Melius, Henry             11 Brentsville          4:38.14    4:57.89  

 31 Love, Brandon             JR Jefferson Forest     4:50.77    5:03.66  

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Morris, Richard           12 Nottoway             9:58.56    9:41.11    10  

  2 Henken, Adam              11 Brentsville          9:55.77    9:42.47     8  

  3 Horst, John                  Christainsburg       9:33.49    9:42.74     6  

  4 Gehlsen, Nick             12 Brentsville          9:52.24    9:47.41     5  

  5 Graves, Griff             10 Abingdon             9:37.60    9:51.06     4  

  6 Heitz, Bobby              JR Spotswood            9:49.93   10:00.37     3  

  7 Satterwhite, Kyle          9 Western Albemarl    10:00.05   10:03.50     2  

  8 Holt, John                 9 Jamestown           10:05.23   10:07.18     1  

  9 Horley, Thomas            12 Jamestown           10:11.53   10:07.63  

 10 Ashby, Evan               SR Liberty-Bealton     10:16.97   10:11.19  

 11 Clopper, Bryant           SO Harrisonburg        10:13.68   10:17.58  

 12 Delgado, Ray              10 Brentsville         10:17.73   10:17.62  

 13 Saunders, Richard         12 Caroline            10:10.00   10:18.60  

 14 Wheeler, Frank            12 Lafayette           10:10.51   10:22.44  

 15 Smith, Tim                SO Cave Spring         10:07.25   10:22.99  

 16 Trownbridge, Caleb        12 Lafayette           10:11.19   10:24.84  

 17 Edwards, Zac              SR Northside            9:27.07   10:28.59  

 18 Schiavone, Clint          11 John Handley        10:14.84   10:31.50  

 19 Haney, Jeremy             10 Fluvanna            10:04.50   10:31.94  

 20 Wilson, Jake              10 Brookville          10:34.60   10:32.13  

 21 Lendway, Paul             JR Cave Spring         10:38.20   10:38.41  

 22 Crofton, Matthew          JR Northside           10:35.64   10:38.99  

 23 Flint, Kenny                 Liberty-Bedford     10:30.20   10:57.68  

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Nixon, Ethan              SO Brookville              7.53       7.60Q  1 

  2 Gaines, Keith                Salem                   7.84       7.69Q  3 

  3 Kelso, TK                 SR Appomattox              7.82       7.90Q  2 

  4 Brown, Joseph             SR Achs                    8.09       7.89q  3 

  5 Johnson, Carl             11 Orange                  7.95       7.98q  1 

  6 Bern, Michael             JR Cave Spring             7.90       7.99q  2 

  7 Megginson, Rashard        JR Appomattox              8.02       8.09q  2 

  8 Olinger, Brett            10 Broadway                8.09       8.13q  2 

  9 Sterrett, Robert          SO Blacksburg              8.23       8.14   2 

 10 Tannian, Michael          JR Brookville              8.08       8.16   3 

 11 Dorsey, Marcus            10 Caroline                7.90       8.30   1 

 12 Miller, Andrew            12 Broadway                8.19       8.31   1 

 13 McIvor, William           SO Rustburg                8.24       8.37   3 

 14 Burkholder, Craig         10 Turner Ashby            8.39       8.44   2 

 15 Browning, Ross            10 James Monroe            8.56       8.49   1 

 16 Lundy, Walter             11 Greensville Co.         8.53       8.51   1 

 17 Ward, Damien              12 Louisa County           8.21       8.59   1 

 18 Town, Dan                 10 Jamestown               8.71       8.80   2 

 19 Curl, Nathan              11 Tabb                    8.84       8.84   3 

 -- Burley, Marcus            12 Charlottesville         7.88         DQ   3 

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Nixon, Ethan              SO Brookville              7.60       7.60    10  

  2 Gaines, Keith                Salem                   7.69       7.66     8  

  3 Bern, Michael             JR Cave Spring             7.99       7.87     6  

  4 Brown, Joseph             SR Achs                    7.89       7.87     5  

  5 Kelso, TK                 SR Appomattox              7.90       7.88     4  

  6 Megginson, Rashard        JR Appomattox              8.09       8.00     3  

  7 Olinger, Brett            10 Broadway                8.13       8.16     2  

  8 Johnson, Carl             11 Orange                  7.98       8.19     1  

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Appomattox High School  'A'                       1:33.76    1:32.67   5   10  

     1) Croner, Spencer SR              2) Megginson, Rashard JR          

     3) Chambers, Michael SO            4) Kelso, Rashad SR               

  2 Orange  'A'                                       1:35.80    1:34.60   4    8  

  3 Amherst County High School  'A'                   1:39.75    1:35.53   1    6  

     1) Lewis, Jeremy SO                2) Brown, Joseph SR               

     3) Richerson, Sonny SO             4) Gibson, Rodney JR              

  4 Tabb High School  'A'                             1:34.93    1:35.92   5    5  

     1) Daly, Jonathan 11               2) McConnell, Adam 10             

     3) Tenney, Aaron 12                4) Traylor, Chris 12              

  5 Heritage High School  'A'                         1:34.60    1:35.98   5    4  

     1) Calloway, Corey SO              2) Calloway, Ricky SR             

     3) Ferguson, Wayne JR              4) Harden, Fred SR                

  6 Caroline High School  'A'                         1:31.94    1:36.25   5    3  

     1) Coleman, Robert 11              2) Dorsey, Marcus 10              

     3) Montgomery, Timothy 11          4) Sullivan, Jamal 12             

  7 William Fleming High Scho  'A'                    1:36.88    1:36.30   2    2  

     1) Lawton, Joshua SR               2) Donner, Daniel SR              

     3) Trotter, Marshall SR            4) Calloway, Xavier JR            

  8 Salem High School  'A'                            1:35.51    1:36.33   4    1  

     1) Gaines, Keith                   2) Turner, Von                    

     3) Delieto, Justin                 4) Jennings, Matt                 

  9 Riverbend High School  'A'                        1:36.68    1:36.59   3 

     1) Donnelison, Owen                2) Harris, Rafael                 

     3) Shafer, Matt 11                 4) Ellia, Dan 11                  

 10 Charlottesville  'A'                              1:36.21    1:36.66   3 

 11 Prince Edward County  'A'                         1:36.26    1:36.78   3 

     1) Lyle, TaShawn 12                2) Cronner, Kasheef 12            

     3) Ligon, Romonto 11               4) Wilson, DeAngelo 12            

 12 Brunswick High School  'A'                        1:37.04    1:37.02   2 

     1) Tisdale, Marcus 11              2) Posey, Ronquis 10              

     3) Easter, Christopher 10          4) Hayes, Ashante 11              

 13 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       1:36.21    1:37.35   4 

     1) Worley, Stu SR                  2) Becker, Tim SO                 

     3) Becker, Matt SO                 4) Sterrett, Robert SO            

 14 Robert E. Lee (Staunton)  'A'                     1:36.84    1:38.09   2 

     1) Patterson, Bud 11               2) Morris, Garrett 10             

     3) Nicholson, Shay 11              4) Purnell, Ronnie 12             

 15 Fort Defiance  'A'                                1:37.04    1:38.40   1 

 16 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 1:36.58    1:38.76   3 

     1) Kadak, Steven FR                2) Ferguson, Bryant SR            

     3) Seeburger, Nathan SO            4) Murthy, Shashi JR              

 17 Harrisonburg High School  'A'                     1:38.58    1:39.60   1 

     1) Sarver, Ben JR                  2) Brown, Ian SO                  

     3) Banks, Kyle SO                  4) Beierle, Tim JR                

 -- Louisa County  'A'                                1:35.64         DQ   4 

     1) Barber, Kedric 12               2) Flemming, Kenneth 10           

     3) Shelton, Averyell 10            4) Brown, Reggie 11               

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 3:35.86    3:32.49   2   10  

     1) Resendes, Kyle SR               2) Ferguson, Bryant SR            

     3) Heisler, Brendan SR             4) Murthy, Shashi JR              

  2 Heritage High School  'A'                         3:33.24    3:32.74   3    8  

     1) Calloway, Corey SO              2) Calloway, Ricky SR             

     3) Ferguson, Wayne JR              4) Grant, Cameron JR              

  3 Harrisonburg High School  'A'                     3:43.96    3:34.23   1    6  

     1) Shroades, Adam JR               2) Brown, Ian SO                  

     3) Banks, Kyle SO                  4) Beierle, Tim JR                

  4 Jamestown High School  'A'                        3:34.74    3:34.44   3    5  

     1) Clare, Tyler 11                 2) Hutchinson, Raymond 10         

     3) Farrell, Greg 9                 4) Rodman, Benjamin 12            

  5 Rustburg High School  'A'                         3:37.25    3:36.10   2    4  

     1) Cowart, Kerry JR                2) McIvor, William SO             

     3) Argon, Hugo SO                  4) Ramey, Charles SR              

  6 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       3:35.22    3:37.33   2    3  

     1) Givens, Andrew SR               2) Becker, Tim SO                 

     3) Sterrett, Robert SO             4) DiSalvo, Peter SR              

  7 Charlottesville  'A'                              3:33.27    3:37.92   3    2  

  8 Riverbend High School  'A'                        3:37.46    3:38.04   1    1  

     1) Donnelison, Owen                2) Shafer, Matt 11                

     3) Ellia, Dan 11                   4) Reynolds, Ryan 12              

  9 Orange  'A'                                       3:42.65    3:43.94   1 

 10 Caroline High School  'A'                         3:34.85    3:45.19   3 

     1) Davis, Irvine 12                2) Dorsey, Marcus 10              

     3) Montgomery, Timothy 11          4) Howard, Timothy 10             

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Fort Defiance  'A'                                8:09.55    8:04.16    10  

     1) Hizer, Derek 12                 2) Alonso, Daniel 11              

     3) Ott, Alex 9                     4) Bailey, Matt 12                

  2 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 8:14.71    8:10.44     8  

     1) Kadak, Matt SO                  2) Heisler, Brendan SR            

     3) Love, Brandon JR                4) Resendes, Kyle SR              

  3 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       8:17.40    8:11.63     6  

     1) Howard, Stephen SR              2) Hencke, Brian FR               

     3) Givens, Andrew SR               4) DiSalvo, Peter SR              

  4 Western Albemarle  'A'                            8:25.73    8:17.78     5  

     1) Satterwhite, Matt 12            2) Post, Chris 11                 

     3) Howard-Smith, James 9           4) Massie, Will 11                

  5 Lafayette High School  'A'                        8:36.58    8:24.13     4  

     1) Wheeler, Frank 12               2) Gaul, Ryan 12                  

     3) Trownbridge, Caleb 12           4) Milkavich, Michael 11          

  6 Jamestown High School  'A'                        8:29.52    8:29.06     3  

     1) Horley, Thomas 12               2) Aldridge, Kirk 11              

     3) Mearns, Andrew 11               4) Hutchinson, Raymond 10         

  7 Spotswood High School  'A'                        8:35.37    8:30.96     2  

     1) Heitz, Bobby JR                 2) Hoerner, Matt FR               

     3) Summers, Brian FR               4) Gonzalez, Omar JR              

  8 Charlottesville  'A'                              8:30.19    8:31.43     1  

     1) Ruemmler, Adam 12               2) Schoonover, Patrick 10         

     3) Covington, Chris 12             4) Tamm, Nico 12                  

  9 Riverbend High School  'A'                        8:36.54    8:34.25  

     1) Luttrel, Ryan                   2) Kowalski, Sam 12               

     3) Hurst, Norm                     4) Lohr, Roger 11                 

 10 Brentsville  'A'                                  8:27.78    8:35.68  

     1) Tait, Chris 12                  2) Edwards, Kyle 12               

     3) Ekholm, Eric 12                 4) Ulisse, Joey 12                

 11 Brookville  'A'                                   8:52.23    8:40.07  

     1) Turner, Nathan SO               2) Weston, Griffin JR             

     3) Mariner, Van SR                 4) Paljug, Jason SO               

 12 Courtland High School  'A'                        8:38.27    8:42.97  

     1) Resnick, Colt 11                2) Strawn, Jackson 9              

     3) Anderson, Blake 10              4) O'Toole, Trevor 12             

 13 Heritage High School  'A'                         8:58.37    9:06.65  

     1) Harden, Fred SR                 2) Taylor, Ja-rel JR              

     3) Hinton, Cordaro SR              4) Pellman, Dakota FR             

 

Boys High Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Snyder, Jeremy            10 Riverbend            6-02.00    6-04.00    10  

  2 Ward, Damien              12 Louisa County        6-01.00    6-02.00     8  

  3 Johnson, Carl             11 Orange               6-01.00   J6-02.00     6  

  4 Cowart, Kerry             JR Rustburg             6-02.00   J6-02.00     5  

  5 Jennings, Matt               Salem                5-10.00    6-00.00     4  

  6 Crawford, Troy            11 Robert E. Lee (S     6-01.00   J6-00.00     3  

  7 Nixon, Ethan              SO Brookville           6-04.00   J6-00.00     2  

  8 Weaver, Andrew            12 Fort Defiance        6-01.00   J6-00.00     1  

 -- Mitchell, Michael         JR Heritage             5-08.00         NH  

 -- Lee, Cameron              JR Cave Spring          5-08.00         NH  

 -- Hott, Robert              12 Courtland            6-00.00         NH  

 -- Long, Demetrius           11 Greensville Co.      5-10.00         NH  

 -- Bland, Kristopher         SR Monticello           6-00.00         NH  

 -- Alspaugh, Andrew          11 Jamestown            5-06.00         NH  

 

Boys Pole Vault

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Intollubbe-Chmil, John    11 Charlottesville     13-07.00   13-06.00    10  

  2 Miller, Michael           11 Broadway            13-00.00   13-00.00     7  

  2 Slowinski, Eric           SR Spotswood           13-06.00   13-00.00     7  

  4 Beierle, Tim              JR Harrisonburg        14-01.00  J13-00.00     5  

  5 Thomas, Stephen           SR Heritage            13-00.00   12-06.00     4  

  6 Massie, Steve             JR Jefferson Forest    12-06.00   12-00.00     3  

  7 Olinger, Brett            10 Broadway            12-06.00  J12-00.00     2  

  8 Woodson, Slade            11 Western Albemarl    12-06.00   11-06.00     0.5

  8 Mitchell, Michael         JR Heritage            11-06.00   11-06.00     0.5

 10 Ford, Jonathan            SO Appomattox          10-00.00   11-00.00  

 11 Lewandowski, Tyler        10 Western Albemarl    11-06.00  J11-00.00  

 12 Easter, Drew              12 Broadway            11-06.00  J11-00.00  

 -- Craig, Kevin              SR Staunton River       9-06.00         NH  

 -- Epperson, Andrew          FR Brookville           9-06.00         NH  

 -- Myatt, Tom                11 Lafayette           10-00.00         NH  

 -- Jimmison, Eric            12 Lafayette           11-06.00         NH  

 -- Jackson, Clark            12 Lafayette           11-06.00         NH  

 -- Barnes, Steven            12 Courtland           10-00.00         NH  

 -- Parsons, Nick                New Kent             9-06.00         NH  

 -- Durnen, Patrick           12 Riverbend           10-06.00         NH  

 

Boys Long Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Ferguson, Wayne           JR Heritage            23-04.00   23-00.50    10  

  2 Sullivan, Jamal           12 Caroline            21-06.00   22-10.75     8  

  3 Meyer, Matthias           SR Liberty-Bealton     23-05.00   22-04.00     6  

  4 Croner, Spencer           SR Appomattox          21-09.00   21-00.25     5  

  5 Johnson, Terry            12 Sherando            20-09.25   20-10.00     4  

  6 Johnson, Carl             11 Orange              21-00.00   20-09.50     3  

  7 Gibson, Rodney            JR Achs                21-10.50   20-08.50     2  

  8 Barber, Kedric            12 Louisa County       20-04.00   20-07.50     1  

  9 Gaines, Keith                Salem               21-03.25   20-05.25  

 10 Saunders, Shakai          12 Charlottesville     22-06.50   20-03.75  

 11 Ramey, Charles            SR Rustburg            20-10.00   20-00.50  

 12 Coleman, Robert           11 Caroline            22-03.00   19-11.75  

 13 Ligon, Romonto            11 Prince Edward       19-05.25   19-11.50  

 14 Hayes, Ashante            11 Brunswick           21-11.75   19-11.25  

 15 Sarver, Ben               JR Harrisonburg        19-06.25   19-04.50  

 16 Lewis, Jeremy             SO Achs                21-03.50   19-03.25  

 17 Jones, Christopher        11 Jamestown           19-06.00   19-00.75  

 18 Nixon, Ethan              SO Brookville          21-10.25   18-10.25  

 19 Piggott, Garrick          10 Lafayette           18-09.75   18-09.50  

 

Boys Triple Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Ferguson, Wayne           JR Heritage            46-00.25   45-03.00    10  

  2 Croner, Spencer           SR Appomattox          42-09.00   44-06.50     8  

  3 Berry, Travis             12 Waynesboro          42-08.00   44-04.25     6  

  4 Ramey, Charles            SR Rustburg            42-00.75   44-02.50     5  

  5 Saunders, Shakai          12 Charlottesville     43-08.75   43-06.75     4  

  6 Johnson, Terry            12 Sherando            43-09.00   43-02.75     3  

  7 Medlin, Charles           SR Staunton River      42-06.00   42-03.25     2  

  8 Ferguson, Justin          SR Staunton River      41-09.00   42-02.50     1  

  9 Hayes, Ashante            11 Brunswick           42-06.00   41-06.25  

 10 McKeever, Jesse           JR Heritage            41-02.00   41-02.25  

 11 Lewis, Jeremy             12 John Handley        40-05.00   40-11.00  

 12 Crawford, Troy            11 Robert E. Lee (S    42-02.50   40-10.75  

 12 Piggott, Garrick          10 Lafayette           40-07.75   40-10.75  

 14 Megginson, Rashard        JR Appomattox          41-07.50   40-02.75  

 15 Banks, Tony               11 Chancellor          39-09.00   39-09.75  

 16 Burley, Marcus            12 Charlottesville     42-00.00   39-08.50  

 17 Langley, Anthony          12 Courtland           39-01.00   38-07.50  

 -- Ligon, Romonto            11 Prince Edward       39-08.00         ND  

 

Boys Shot Put

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Burton, Jarrod            12 Tazewell            54-01.00   55-06.25    10  

  2 Frazier, Matthew          12 Poquoson            49-00.50   50-03.00     8  

  3 Pavia, John               JR Jefferson Forest    49-02.25   48-10.75     6  

  4 Trent, Jo-El              SO Heritage            49-06.25   48-03.75     5  

  5 Williams, Ray             SR Blacksburg          47-03.00   47-03.50     4  

  6 Smith, Justin             10 Turner Ashby        48-07.00   46-11.50     3  

  7 Intollubbe-Chmil, John    11 Charlottesville     44-10.50   46-00.50     2  

  8 Ferguson, Wayne           JR Heritage            44-01.00   45-05.00     1  

  9 Liggins, Phillip          12 King George         44-09.25   45-04.50  

 10 Llamas, Antawn            SR Northside           42-07.50   42-11.75  

 11 Garrett, Matthew          11 Louisa County       41-04.25   42-04.75  

 12 Haskins, David            12 Poquoson            41-02.00   42-04.50  

 13 Sensone, Joe              12 Riverbend           43-02.50   42-02.00  

 14 Pillifone, Pat               Salem               42-11.00   42-01.50  

 15 Benton, Jim               11 Rockbridge          41-08.25   41-02.25  

 16 Printz, Justin            SO Spotswood           41-02.00   39-09.50  

 17 Thompson, Tony            11 King George         40-08.00   39-07.50  

 -- Milstead, Tom             12 Fort Defiance       47-02.00       FOUL  



                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Heritage High School        53.50     2) Appomattox High School     53   

    3) Jefferson Forest High Scho  34        4) Orange                     32   

    5) Brentsville                 26        5) Fort Defiance              26   

    7) Charlottesville             21        8) Amherst County High Schoo  20   

    9) Blacksburg High School      19       10) Prince Edward County       18   

   11) Rustburg High School        17       11) Riverbend High School      17   

   11) Caroline High School        17       11) Salem High School          17   

   15) Abingdon High School        14       15) Lafayette High School      14   

   17) Nottoway High School        12       17) Brookville                 12   

   17) Spotswood High School       12       20) John Handley               11   

   20) Broadway High School        11       20) Harrisonburg High School   11   

   23) Tazewell High School        10       24) Sherando                    9   

   24) Jamestown High School        9       24) Cave Spring                 9   

   24) Tabb High School             9       24) Louisa County               9   

   29) Poquoson High School         8       30) Western Albemarle           7.50

   31) Fluvanna County High Schoo   7       32) Northside High School       6   

   32) Liberty - Bealton High Sch   6       32) Waynesboro                  6   

   32) Christainsburg High School   6       36) Turner Ashby                4   

   37) Robert E. Lee (Staunton)     3       37) Pulaski County High Schoo   3   

   37) Staunton River High School   3       40) William Fleming High Scho   2   

   41) Rockbridge                   1   

                                       

 

 


DyeStat
is published by
Student Sports
©1998-2006

John Dye - founder and editor in chief
Marc Davis - senior editor
Steve Underwood - senior editor
Donna Dye - features editor
Rich Gonzalez - DyeStatCal co-editor
Doug Speck - DyeStatCal co-editor
Kirsten O'Hara - business and marketing manager