Boys-Girls
Boys
Licensed to Franklin County HS Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
FRANKLIN COUNTY INVITATIONAL - 10/1/2005
KENTUCKY HORSE PARK, LEXINGTON, KY
Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Duncan, Ron 12 Fleming County 15:37.70
2 Murner, Daniel 12 South Oldham 15:50.41 1
3 Liversedge, Nathan 11 West Jessamine 15:55.71 2
4 McClain, Scott Saint Xavier A 15:59.01 3
5 Smith, Matt 12 Oldham County 16:02.21 4
6 Lang, Kyle 11 LaSalle 16:06.26 5
7 Long, Brian Saint Xavier A 16:14.89 6
8 Davis, Thomas SR Saint Xavier A 16:17.69 7
9 Bader, Greg 12 LaSalle 16:18.29 8
10 Jenkins, Patrick 12 Pulaski County 16:29.87 9
11 Weller, Nathan 12 Eaton 16:30.42 10
12 Marchi, Antonio 12 Henry Clay 16:38.38 11
13 Harris, Drew 11 Campbell County 16:39.15 12
14 Brotzge, Sean Saint Xavier A 16:39.50 13
15 Spriggs, Corey 11 LaSalle 16:39.95 14
16 Prater, Ken 11 Oldham County 16:43.89 15
17 Bias, David Cabell Midland 16:45.59 16
18 Lupp, Ricky 11 LaSalle 16:50.35 17
19 Rice, Chris 11 Woodford County 16:53.00 18
20 Holley, Josh Cabell Midland 16:54.66 19
21 St.George, Andrew 11 LaSalle 16:57.42 20
22 Neuskabel, Jake 11 LaSalle 16:57.68 21
23 Schneider, Daniel Saint Xavier A 16:58.73 22
24 Berry, Derek 11 South Oldham 16:59.85 23
25 Moore, Casey 12 Rowan County 17:02.65 24
26 Johnson, Michael North Hardin 17:04.15 25
27 Heusman, Mitchell 11 LaSalle 17:04.43 26
28 Adkins, Brandon Pikeville: 17:05.42
29 Kuntz, Jacob 9 Woodford County 17:09.49 27
30 Shuffett, Zach 11 Warren East 17:13.95 28
31 Quinlan, Shane 11 Ballard 17:14.87 29
32 Knight, Brian 12 South Oldham 17:16.16 30
33 Belcher, Chris 12 Grayson County 17:16.43 31
34 Bowling, Justin Saint Xavier A 17:17.90
35 Wilkinson, Jordan 10 Lincoln County 17:18.32
36 Mink, Tim 12 Lasalle "b" 17:19.84 32
37 Silvers, Tim 10 Eaton 17:20.25 33
38 Willingham, Devon 10 Oldham County 17:22.70 34
39 Eden, Stacey 8 Shelby County 17:23.87 35
40 Stoller, Dallas 11 Saint Xavier B X17:24.73
41 Kipfer, Michael 12 Oldham County 17:27.23 36
42 Conder, Evan 12 Saint Xavier B X17:28.75
43 Windham, Bobby North Hardin 17:31.60 37
44 Mette, David 12 Lasalle "b" 17:31.86 38
45 Daniel, Matthew 11 Rowan County 17:33.22 39
46 Ehler, Jeff Lasalle "b" 17:34.87 40
47 Meadows, Cass Cabell Midland 17:36.10 41
48 Harkness, Seth 12 Warren East 17:36.55 42
49 Warner, Aaron 12 Greenville 17:38.11 43
50 Stratford, Forrest 11 West Jessamine 17:38.37 44
51 Hempel, Ross 10 Danville 17:38.77 45
52 Thomas, Tim 11 Saint Xavier B X17:43.30
53 Brainard, Joshua 12 Southwestern 17:44.65 46
54 Rutherford, Matt 9 Greenville 17:45.81 47
55 Idstein, Kyle Saint Xavier A 17:47.54 48
56 Goodin, Joe 12 Tates Creek 17:48.47 49
57 Jones, Trevor 9 Southwestern 17:49.54 50
58 Stewart, David 12 Saint Xavier B X17:49.97
59 Campbell, Mark 12 Rowan County 17:50.23 51
60 Dearing, Michael Cabell Midland 17:50.54 52
61 McCallister, Kyle Cabell Midland 17:51.82 53
62 Wellum, Joel 10 Portland Christian 17:53.20 54
63 Joplin, Adam 11 Somerset 17:53.48 55
64 Ruppert, Zach 12 Ballard 17:53.78 56
65 Mouser, DJ 10 Green County 17:54.08
66 Blum, Matt 12 Saint Xavier A 17:55.88 57
67 Rieke, Neil 12 South Oldham 17:57.76 58
68 Wittmer, David 11 Eastern 17:58.44 59
69 Mayer, JP 11 Dixie Heights 18:00.18 60
70 Lopez, Andreas 10 John Hardin 18:00.64 61
71 Grieshaber, David 10 Woodford County 18:01.14 62
72 Mallek, Joe 9 Oldham County 18:01.43 63
73 White, Ben SR Corbin 18:02.64 64
74 Stewart, Steven 10 Grayson County 18:03.25 65
75 Blankenship, Jarrett 10 Warren East 18:03.95 66
76 Dempsey, Colin 11 Saint Xavier B X18:04.24
77 Kuntz, Cullen 10 Woodford County 18:05.33 67
78 Kuntz, Anthony 12 John Hardin 18:05.68 68
79 Britt, Brian 12 South Oldham 18:06.42 69
80 Kinny, Eddie 11 Saint Xavier A 18:09.19
81 Rhode, Sabastian 9 Southwestern 18:10.94 70
82 Hendrix, Jon 12 Bourbon County 18:12.12
83 Estes, Timmy North Hardin 18:12.45 71
84 Barns, Richard 12 Somerset 18:12.79 72
85 Belwood, Jacob 10 Southwestern 18:13.98 73
86 Rawe, Jesse 11 Campbell County 18:14.70 74
87 Hafle, Steve 09 Eaton 18:15.55 75
88 Taylor, Louden 12 Eaton 18:18.78 76
89 Goad, Zach Cabell Midland 18:19.78 77
90 Baker, Andrew 11 Woodford County 18:20.16 78
91 Ward, Chris 11 Knox Central 18:20.52 79
92 Bishop, Terry 11 Green County 18:20.88
93 McClain, Tyler SO East Carter 18:21.21
94 Pleshinger, DJ 9 Dover 18:23.37 80
95 Denham, Eric 11 Southwestern 18:23.80 81
96 Hammons, Jaron 12 Knox Central 18:24.51 82
97 Scharold, Rob 08 Campbell County 18:25.68 83
98 Vasilakes, Noah 10 Woodford County 18:26.21 84
99 Green, Jeffrey 11 Warren East 18:27.39 85
100 Hoffman, Kyle 12 Lasalle "b" 18:27.88 86
101 Butte, Jordan 12 Pulaski County 18:28.91 87
102 Howe, Andrew 12 Franklin County 18:29.26 88
103 Bays, Lee 11 Knox Central 18:29.97 89
104 McComb, William 12 Henry Clay 18:30.92 90
105 Morrison, Andrew Covington Latin 18:31.37
106 Walters, Anthony 11 Scott County 18:32.65
107 Mittle, Seth 12 Trimble County 18:33.67 91
108 Wilson, Eric 12 Somerset 18:34.31 92
109 Nickerson, James 12 Warren East 18:34.69 93
110 Riddle, Jonathan 12 Tates Creek 18:35.21 94
111 Smith, Josh 11 Grayson County 18:35.53 95
112 Prather, Jason 11 Dixie Heights 18:36.73 96
113 Millard, Ryan 11 Eastern 18:37.04 97
114 Kuhn, Justin 12 Franklin County 18:38.79 98
115 Holloman, Brad 11 DeSales 18:42.59 99
116 Comer, Sean 10 Lasalle "b" 18:42.90 100
117 Oakley, Chris 12 Trimble County 18:46.20 101
118 Davis, Brad 12 Lexington Christian 18:47.70 102
119 Hoette, Brian North Hardin 18:49.31 103
120 Scott, Chad 10 Woodford County 18:49.69 104
121 Pieratt, Blake 10 Eaton 18:50.09 105
122 Hempel, Byron 08 Danville 18:50.59 106
123 Wilson, Austin 10 Henry Clay 18:51.24 107
124 Captain, Josh 10 Eaton 18:51.75 108
125 Class, Ben 12 Dover 18:52.21 109
126 Taylor, Ryan 10 South Oldham 18:52.81 110
127 Grey, Jamie 11 Danville 18:53.42 111
128 Clemons, Blake 11 Grayson County 18:54.80 112
129 Brunsman, Adam 11 Lasalle "b" 18:55.07 113
130 Bellar, Virgil 9 Warren East 18:55.43 114
131 Hargis, Logan 10 Pulaski County 18:55.68 115
132 Crawford, Andrew 9 Pulaski County 18:55.96 116
133 Williams, Landon 12 Russell 18:57.53 117
134 Hubble, Dalton 9 John Hardin 18:58.20 118
135 Weatherspoon, Micheal 11 Lee County 18:59.42 119
136 Norman, Daniel 10 Tates Creek 18:59.73 120
137 Bush, Johnny 9 Rose Hill Christian 19:00.23 121
138 Hawkins, Zach 11 Trimble County 19:00.55 122
139 Lanzillotta, Dominic 12 Lasalle "b" 19:00.92 123
140 Schardein, Spencer Saint Xavier A 19:01.34
141 Fouch, Patrick 9 Rowan County 19:01.69 124
142 Metze, Jason 09 Dixie Heights 19:02.59 125
143 Walton, Tyler 12 Eaton #2 19:03.82 126
144 Johnson, Garret 12 Bell County 19:04.38 127
145 Moore, Jonathon 8 Pulaski County 19:04.66 128
146 Rust, Ben 12 Campbell County 19:05.47 129
147 Swartz, Daniel 11 John Hardin 19:05.96 130
148 Baker, Andrew 11 West Jessamine 19:06.33 131
149 Glahn, Jeremy 12 Campbell County 19:06.70 132
150 Cetrulo, Rob 10 Dixie Heights 19:08.54 133
151 Thai, Vincent 12 Eastern 19:08.85 134
152 Warren, Nic 10 Greenville 19:09.39 135
153 Sites, Jeremy 10 Somerset 19:09.80 136
154 Jewell, Brett 9 Lexington Christian 19:11.47 137
155 Law, Jacob 9 South Oldham 19:14.39 138
156 Swartz, Joseph 9 John Hardin 19:14.74 139
157 Broughton, Nathan 10 Knox Central 19:17.47 140
158 Cameron, Eric 11 Dover 19:19.86 141
159 Surber, Raymond 9 Williamsburg 19:20.75 142
160 Carr, Mark 12 Ballard 19:21.26 143
161 Stratford, Will 9 West Jessamine 19:22.12 144
162 Viola, Tim 12 Eastern 19:22.60 145
163 Smithson, Gregory 09 Eastern 19:23.66 146
164 Webb, Sam 10 Dixie Heights 19:23.95 147
165 Roell, Craig 10 Eaton #2 19:24.79 148
166 Faulkner, Colby 11 Knox Central 19:25.58 149
167 Browning, Allen 11 Pulaski County 19:26.59 150
168 Smithson, Andrew 12 Eastern 19:27.50 151
169 Bodner, Daniel 11 Danville 19:28.17 152
170 Bonfield, Kevin Campbell County 19:29.64 153
171 Vaughan, Darin 9 Rowan County 19:30.25 154
172 Bowman, Brett 11 Greenville 19:31.38 155
173 Mowen, Cory 12 Eaton 19:33.08 156
174 Taulbee, Devin 12 Lee County 19:34.11 157
175 Spalding, Kyle 12 Waggener 19:34.97
176 Lester, Jackson 10 Henry Clay 19:35.44 158
177 Whitt, Shane 11 Fleming County 19:35.74
178 Brown, Cameron 9 Dover 19:37.39 159
179 McKinnney, Rick 09 Eaton #2 19:37.79 160
180 Pernell, Jonathan 9 Shelby County 19:38.34 161
181 Rink, Chris 11 Southwestern 19:39.26 162
182 Tingle, Aaron 12 Trimble County 19:39.55 163
183 Brubaker, Dan 12 Eaton #2 19:39.92 164
184 Zigmund, Chad 11 Henry Clay 19:40.17 165
185 Partin, Derick 12 Bell County 19:40.55 166
186 McQueen, Craig 9 Pulaski County 19:41.76 167
187 Centner, Matt 09 Dixie Heights 19:42.18 168
188 Messer, Josh SO South Laurel 19:42.54 169
189 Graves, Michael 11 Lexington Christian 19:43.64 170
190 Joplin, Brent 08 Somerset 19:44.30 171
191 Elgin, John 11 West Jessamine 19:45.15 172
192 Steber, Cole 09 Danville 19:46.22 173
193 Monroe, Derek 12 Knox Central 19:46.91 174
194 Zabilka, Nick 9 East Jessamine 19:47.21 175
195 Polzin, Cody 10 Tates Creek 19:47.49 176
196 Jenkins, John 12 John Hardin 19:48.59 177
197 Little, David 12 Dover 19:49.80 178
198 Lin, Wan 11 Model Lab School 19:51.75 179
199 Sullenbarger, Matt 11 Greenville 19:54.26 180
200 Stickel, Tyler 11 Greenville 19:54.69 181
201 Robinson, Brice 11 DeSales 19:54.98 182
202 Dorsten, Sam 11 Greenville 19:55.48 183
203 Duff, Jared 11 Oldham County 19:56.55 184
204 Patterson, JP 11 Somerset 19:56.81 185
205 Eden, Max 10 Shelby County 19:57.31 186
206 Mudd, Jesse 12 Grayson County 19:57.68 187
207 Pulliam, Jason 10 Ballard 19:58.52 188
208 Lauderdale, Colin South Laurel 19:58.81 189
209 Ball, Taylor 8 Trimble County 19:59.60 190
210 Daulton, Casey 11 Southwestern 19:59.93 191
211 Daniels, Thomas 9 Dover 20:01.85 192
212 Grimes, Steven 11 Russell 20:02.46 193
213 Kelly, Justin 10 Ballard 20:02.86 194
214 Houston, David Pikeville: 20:05.64
215 Walsh, John 11 Dixie Heights 20:06.02 195
216 Crowe, Tyler 09 Eaton 20:06.61
217 Suttles, Taylor 12 Danville 20:06.96 196
218 Saylor, Cody 9 Bell County 20:08.02 197
219 Mullins, Triston 11 Russell 20:08.83 198
220 Flynt, Tyler 11 Scott County 20:10.86
221 Hirsbrunner, Chris 11 Eastern 20:13.43 199
222 Troyer, Brian 9 West Jessamine 20:13.76 200
223 Chambers, Nick 9 Dover 20:15.50 201
224 Phillips, Coy 10 Shelby County 20:15.97 202
225 Baerfeld, Martin 12 Rockcastle County 20:17.20
226 Todd, Charley 12 Elizabethtown 20:18.50 203
227 Bulach, Allen 10 Eaton #2 20:18.84 204
228 Will, Joe 09 Danville 20:19.51 205
229 Gray, Lewis 11 Knox Central 20:22.95 206
230 Crum, Joshua North Hardin 20:25.36 207
231 Hensley, Adam 11 Bell County 20:26.67 208
232 Bettag, Alex 10 DeSales 20:27.19 209
233 Stiles, Matt 12 Waggener 20:28.46
234 clouse, nathanial Corbin 20:29.50 210
235 Rome, Jeremy Western Hills 20:34.39 211
236 Perry, Kyle 09 Eaton 20:35.77
237 Quire, Daniel 9 Shelby County 20:37.85 212
238 Stroube, Seth 9 Warren East 20:39.45 213
239 Taylor, Travis 11 Rose Hill Christian 20:40.24 214
240 Stevens, Craig 12 Madison Central 20:41.18 215
241 Johnson, Robert 11 Fleming County 20:43.22
242 Jonas, Kyle 12 Tates Creek 20:45.00 216
243 Smith, David 12 Williamsburg 20:45.67 217
244 Fioret, Danny 12 Russell 20:47.20 218
245 Combs, Jack 9 Williamsburg 20:50.47 219
246 Mason, Michael 11 Model Lab School 20:50.73 220
247 Avery, Jeremy 9 Williamsburg 20:51.91 221
248 Conaboy, Michael Covington Latin 20:53.02
249 Winkler, Jacob 10 Ballard 20:53.98 222
250 Flores, Marcus North Hardin 20:55.95 223
251 Stethen, Matt 8 Trimble County 20:56.52 224
252 Whitaker, Treston 11 Campbell County 20:57.75 225
253 Burchett, Ben 09 Henry Clay 20:58.86 226
254 Bray, Dustin 12 Trimble County 21:00.69 227
255 Beyl, Jeff 10 DeSales 21:02.91 228
256 Thacker, Rodney 9 Russell 21:04.15 229
257 Swanner, Justin SR Corbin 21:07.08 230
258 Charles, Aaron 09 Lee County 21:07.96 231
259 Shanks, Chris North Hardin 21:08.41 232
260 Treadway, Spencer 09 Model Lab School 21:13.05 233
261 Collins, Parker 9 East Jessamine 21:13.40 234
262 Bly, Drew 11 Ballard 21:14.11 235
263 Dapkus, Cody 9 Madison Central 21:17.65 236
264 Jett, Ryan 10 DeSales 21:19.11 237
265 Edwards, Lavondra 9 Franklin County 21:21.39 238
266 Bledsoe, Bret Covington Latin 21:31.17
267 Taulbee, Shane 10 Lee County 21:33.48 239
268 McCamy, Chris 9 Lexington Christian 21:34.15 240
269 Hepner, Matthew 08 Elizabethtown 21:34.40 241
270 Anderson, Jesse Covington Latin 21:39.41
271 Ostroviak, Geoff 12 Tates Creek 21:39.71 242
272 Messer, Eric SR South Laurel 21:42.91 243
273 Fruth, Tyler 8 Raceland 21:48.66
274 Isaacs, Matthew 12 Model Lab School 21:49.92 244
275 Tan, Edgar 12 Somerset 21:51.54 245
276 Curran, Grant Franklin County 21:55.39 246
277 Stratton, Jordan 11 West Jessamine 21:56.41 247
278 Abrams, Daniel 9 Madison Central 21:58.24 248
279 Heveline, Daryl 8 Trimble County 21:58.52
280 Willis, William 12 Portland Christian 22:00.30 249
281 Patrick, Alec 8 Williamsburg 22:00.62 250
282 Riffe, Kyle 11 Rose Hill Christian 22:07.07 251
283 Smiddy, Odie FR Corbin 22:16.99 252
284 Colliver, Carey 11 East Jessamine 22:21.45 253
285 Irwin, Paul 10 Model Lab School 22:25.78 254
286 Cooper, Nicholas 12 Henry Clay 22:31.78 255
287 Nischan, Evan JR East Carter 22:36.39
288 Beaver, Travis FR South Laurel 22:40.14 256
289 Todd, Joey 11 Elizabethtown 22:40.51 257
290 Stone, Michael 9 Franklin County 22:42.89 258
291 Cook, Aaron Western Hills 22:43.27 259
292 Bowers, Josh 10 Tates Creek 22:44.25 260
293 Blair, Eric 12 Portland Christian 22:44.62 261
294 Eversole, Matt 10 Lee County 22:48.58 262
295 Stanek, David 8 Scott County 22:52.18
296 Walters, Adam 10 Russell 22:53.59 263
297 Larkin, Kyle 11 Elizabethtown 22:55.50 264
298 Guelda, Patrick 12 DeSales 23:04.13 265
299 Snyder, Caleb 12 Rose Hill Christian 23:07.06 266
300 Valenta, Jordan 10 East Jessamine 23:11.81 267
301 Rexraot, Jason 10 East Jessamine 23:23.31 268
302 Miller, Charlie 10 DeSales 23:27.69 269
303 Rowe, Michael 11 Madison Central 23:30.40 270
304 Yount, Justin Western Hills 23:39.32 271
305 Deaton, Kevin 12 East Jessamine 23:42.28 272
306 Garcia-Timko, Jordi 10 East Jessamine 23:51.97 273
307 Caudle, Josh Western Hills 23:53.75 274
308 Kochera, Seth 12 Lexington Christian 24:10.63 275
309 Braodwell, Josh 10 Lee County 24:23.54 276
310 Neis, Joey 16 Corbin 24:27.49 277
311 Patterson, Miles Western Hills 24:38.87 278
312 Taylor, Alex South Laurel 24:41.72 279
313 Jones, Brian Western Hills 24:42.06 280
314 Hill, Aaron 11 Portland Christian 25:00.04 281
315 Stapleton, Casey 8 Raceland 25:02.96
316 Thomason, Michael 9 Rockcastle County 25:04.94
317 Williams, Michael 9 Madison Central 25:07.41 282
318 Sweiger, Chris 9 Waggener 25:24.65
319 Burnette, Ben 11 Rose Hill Christian 25:36.32 283
320 Cox, Josh SO Corbin 25:39.96 284
321 Lumpkins, Steven 10 Trimble County 25:53.65
322 Johnson, Landon 11 Lee County 26:20.56 285
323 Slone, Kyle 9 Raceland 26:51.86
324 Benge, Brian 10 Portland Christian 26:52.23 286
325 Cecil, Travis 11 Madison Central 26:57.47 287
326 Ramsey, JC 9 Bell County 27:15.67 288
327 Stufflebeam, Trace 08 Elizabethtown 27:23.29 289
328 Bishop, Sterling 9 Waggener 27:33.69
329 Thompson, Ryan Model Lab School 28:04.13 290
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Saint Xavier A 51 3 6 7 13 22 48 57
Total Time: 1:22:09.82
Average: 16:25.97
2 LaSalle 64 5 8 14 17 20 21 26
Total Time: 1:22:52.27
Average: 16:34.46
3 Oldham County 152 4 15 34 36 63 184
Total Time: 1:25:37.46
Average: 17:07.50
4 Cabell Midland 181 16 19 41 52 53 77
Total Time: 1:26:58.71
Average: 17:23.75
5 South Oldham 181 1 23 30 58 69 110 138
Total Time: 1:26:10.60
Average: 17:14.12
6 Woodford County 252 18 27 62 67 78 84 104
Total Time: 1:28:29.12
Average: 17:41.83
7 Lasalle "b" 296 32 38 40 86 100 113 123
Total Time: 1:29:37.35
Average: 17:55.47
8 Eaton 299 10 33 75 76 105 108 156
Total Time: 1:29:15.09
Average: 17:51.02
9 Warren East 314 28 42 66 85 93 114 213
Total Time: 1:29:56.53
Average: 17:59.31
10 Southwestern 320 46 50 70 73 81 162 191
Total Time: 1:30:22.91
Average: 18:04.59
11 Rowan County 392 24 39 51 124 154
Total Time: 1:30:58.04
Average: 18:11.61
12 Campbell County High Scho 430 12 74 83 129 132 153 225
Total Time: 1:31:31.70
Average: 18:18.34
13 North Hardin 443 25 37 71 103 207 223 232
Total Time: 1:32:02.87
Average: 18:24.58
14 Pulaski County 455 9 87 115 116 128 150 167
Total Time: 1:31:55.08
Average: 18:23.02
15 Grayson County 490 31 65 95 112 187
Total Time: 1:32:47.69
Average: 18:33.54
16 West Jessamine 493 2 44 131 144 172 200 247
Total Time: 1:31:47.68
Average: 18:21.54
17 John Hardin 516 61 68 118 130 139 177
Total Time: 1:33:25.22
Average: 18:41.05
18 Somerset 526 55 72 92 136 171 185 245
Total Time: 1:33:34.68
Average: 18:42.94
19 Henry Clay 531 11 90 107 158 165 226 255
Total Time: 1:33:16.15
Average: 18:39.23
20 Knox Central 539 79 82 89 140 149 174 206
Total Time: 1:33:58.05
Average: 18:47.61
21 Greenville 560 43 47 135 155 180 181 183
Total Time: 1:33:58.95
Average: 18:47.79
22 Dixie Heights 561 60 96 125 133 147 168 195
Total Time: 1:34:11.99
Average: 18:50.40
23 Eastern 581 59 97 134 145 146 151 199
Total Time: 1:34:30.59
Average: 18:54.12
24 Danville 587 45 106 111 152 173 196 205
Total Time: 1:34:37.17
Average: 18:55.44
25 Ballard 610 29 56 143 188 194 222 235
Total Time: 1:34:31.29
Average: 18:54.26
26 Tates Creek 655 49 94 120 176 216 242 260
Total Time: 1:35:55.90
Average: 19:11.18
27 Dover 667 80 109 141 159 178 192 201
Total Time: 1:36:02.63
Average: 19:12.53
28 Trimble County 667 91 101 122 163 190 224 227
Total Time: 1:35:59.57
Average: 19:11.92
29 Shelby County 796 35 161 186 202 212
Total Time: 1:37:53.34
Average: 19:34.67
30 Eaton #2 802 126 148 160 164 204
Total Time: 1:38:05.16
Average: 19:37.04
31 Lexington Christian 924 102 137 170 240 275
Total Time: 1:43:27.59
Average: 20:41.52
32 Franklin County 928 88 98 238 246 258
Total Time: 1:43:07.72
Average: 20:37.55
33 Russell 955 117 193 198 218 229 263
Total Time: 1:41:00.17
Average: 20:12.04
34 DeSales 955 99 182 209 228 237 265 269
Total Time: 1:41:26.78
Average: 20:17.36
35 Bell County 986 127 166 197 208 288
Total Time: 1:46:35.29
Average: 21:19.06
36 Lee County 1008 119 157 231 239 262 276 285
Total Time: 1:44:03.55
Average: 20:48.71
37 Corbin 1033 64 210 230 252 277 284
Total Time: 1:46:23.70
Average: 21:16.74
38 Williamsburg 1049 142 217 219 221 250
Total Time: 1:43:49.42
Average: 20:45.89
39 Model Lab School 1130 179 220 233 244 254 290
Total Time: 1:46:11.23
Average: 21:14.25
40 Portland Christian 1131 54 249 261 281 286
Total Time: 1:54:30.39
Average: 22:54.08
41 Rose Hill Christian 1135 121 214 251 266 283
Total Time: 1:50:30.92
Average: 22:06.19
42 South Laurel 1136 169 189 243 256 279
Total Time: 1:48:46.12
Average: 21:45.23
43 East Jessamine 1197 175 234 253 267 268 272 273
Total Time: 1:49:57.18
Average: 21:59.44
44 Madison Central 1251 215 236 248 270 282 287
Total Time: 1:52:34.88
Average: 22:30.98
45 Elizabethtown 1254 203 241 257 264 289
Total Time: 1:54:52.20
Average: 22:58.44
46 Western Hills 1293 211 259 271 274 278 280
Total Time: 1:55:29.60
Average: 23:05.92
Girls
Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grieshaber, Kim 12 Woodford County 19:32.53 1
2 Riley, Rachel Cabell Midland 19:43.41 2
3 Snapp, Kaitlin 06 Danville 19:50.35 3
4 Mattingly, Maggie 8 John Hardin 19:50.86 4
5 Samuels, Cristin 12 Eastern 19:52.45 5
6 Thomas, Alicia Cabell Midland 19:52.79 6
7 Leland, Elizabeth 12 Greenville 19:53.05 7
8 Deaton, Raegan 08 Green County 20:01.78
9 Gimborys, Katarina 7 John Hardin 20:08.24 8
10 Fraley, Sara 11 Cincinnati Seton 20:09.24 9
11 Barry, Annie 9 Oldham County 20:10.42 10
12 Williams, Rachel Cabell Midland 20:20.35 11
13 Turi, Sarah 09 Eastern 20:20.90 12
14 Winningham, Danielle Cabell Midland 20:23.83 13
15 Jaskot, Alex Cabell Midland 20:28.12 14
16 Hoop, Danielle Owen County 20:29.41 15
17 Willingham, Danielle 7 Oldham County 20:30.26 16
18 Hobbs, Hannah 8 Bell County 20:32.22 17
19 Leach, Kasey 11 Dixie Heights 20:35.43 18
20 Blank, Rachel 11 Bell County 20:35.84 19
21 Ueltschy, Megan 10 South Oldham 20:40.95 20
22 Stichnot, Bridget 10 Tates Creek 20:45.05 21
23 Hayes, Kayla 12 Rockcastle County 20:45.90 22
24 Keffer, Ella 9 Dover 20:47.21 23
25 Crowe, Kotey 9 Southwestern 20:48.84 24
26 Amburgey, Meghan 11 Greenville 20:49.44 25
27 Dollins, Laura 8 Rockcastle County 20:51.92 26
28 Belwood, Emily 5 Southwestern 20:52.36 27
29 Minch, Holly 12 Campbell County 20:54.49 28
30 Hale, Denetta 12 Pulaski County 20:59.73
31 Shelton, Rebecca 10 Model Lab School 21:03.63 29
32 Siemer, Jenna 12 St Henry 21:04.82 30
33 Newton, Cassie 11 Grayson County 21:09.12 31
34 Stichnot, Madalyn 08 Tates Creek 21:10.07 32
35 Sells, Jessica 10 Trimble County 21:15.35
36 Wise, Ashley 8 John Hardin 21:17.75 33
37 Snyder, Brittney 10 St Henry 21:18.71 34
38 Rawe, Emily 10 Campbell County 21:20.70 35
39 McKinney, Claire 10 Greenville 21:22.36 36
40 Lageman, Karen 11 St Henry 21:23.65 37
41 Hunter, Michaela 5 Rockcastle County 21:24.84 38
42 Aramburu, Camila 11 Eastern 21:25.51 39
43 Brown, Kelly 4 Bell County 21:28.11 40
44 Wimberly, Mary Ellen 09 Model Lab School 21:29.56 41
45 Schussler, Christine Cabell Midland 21:30.58 42
46 Grdina, Jen 11 Boone County 21:32.47 43
47 Herrington, Claire 10 Warren East 21:33.54 44
48 Freytag, Kelsey 10 Dixie Heights 21:33.98 45
49 Grogan, Grace 10 Oldham County 21:34.33 46
50 Shearer, Adrianne 9 West Jessamine 21:34.66 47
51 Boyce, Lindsay 11 Woodford County 21:35.01 48
52 Weires, Alex 10 Oldham County 21:36.24 49
53 Robertson, Courtney 9 Warren East 21:36.56 50
54 Davis, Annie 10 Cincinnati Seton 21:37.15 51
55 Hammond, Sara 7 Rockcastle County 21:37.44 52
56 White, Brooke 11 Bell County 21:37.99 53
57 Ostrem, Tenny 9 Powell County 21:38.23
58 Lyle, Sarah 9 Greenville 21:39.07 54
59 Hutchinson, Sara Cabell Midland 21:39.91 55
60 Moore, Mary Kate 11 Green County 21:40.58
61 Clark, Shera 10 Shelby County 21:41.70 56
62 Pace, Diamond 06 Danville 21:41.96 57
63 Floyd, Ashton 12 Somerset 21:49.84 58
64 Jones, Molly 12 Greenville 21:51.73 59
65 Fogle, Kaci 7 Trimble County 21:56.99
66 Etherington, Amy 11 Woodford County 21:58.46 60
67 Schupbach, Amanda 9 Dover 22:01.97 61
68 Martin, Rachel Covington Latin 22:02.92 62
69 West, Stephanie 12 Oldham County 22:03.46 63
70 Pratt-Collins, Katelyn 9 Greenville 22:05.59 64
71 Scott, Katie 07 Dixie Heights 22:06.56 65
72 Liversedge, Katie 10 West Jessamine 22:06.86 66
73 Chambless, Amanda 08 East Carter 22:07.19
74 Rodgers, Lily Covington Latin 22:07.60 67
75 Swartz, Hannah 7 John Hardin 22:07.82 68
76 Deane, Amanda 11 Oldham County 22:08.76 69
77 Grinstead, Emily 10 Warren East 22:11.33 70
78 Rehkamp, Rebekah 10 Boone County 22:12.32 71
79 Hentz, Courtney 12 St Henry 22:15.17 72
80 Tutt, Angelia 12 Eastern 22:15.69 73
81 Briones, Allison 9 Southwestern 22:17.49 74
82 Martin, Kari 10 Eaton 22:18.14 75
83 Asher, Jessi 12 Rockcastle County 22:18.44 76
84 Clark, Chani 12 Eastern 22:18.85 77
85 Christian, Holly 12 South Oldham 22:19.29 78
86 Beck, Holly Covington Latin 22:19.58 79
87 Bach, Claire Covington Latin 22:19.93 80
88 Collins, Jamie 7 Bell County 22:21.23 81
89 Shuck, Hillary 7 Trimble County 22:22.57
90 Ramcke, Finnja 9 Franklin County 22:23.44 82
91 Smith, Heidi 11 Dover 22:27.98 83
92 Obsorne, Leslie Covington Latin 22:28.47 84
93 Wimberly, Kate 11 Model Lab School 22:30.24 85
94 Warvel, Sadie 9 Greenville 22:33.80 86
95 Bowers, Kayln 9 Warren East 22:35.67 87
96 Valentine, Mariah 12 Russell 22:37.67 88
97 Brown, Maria 11 Boone County 22:37.94 89
98 Hobbs, Sarah 11 Bell County 22:38.63 90
99 Haynes, Frankie 7 Southwestern 22:40.25 91
100 Wirzba, Emily 9 Scott County 22:42.12 92
101 Sells, Melissa 12 Trimble County 22:42.77
102 Schmidt, Kylie Pikeville: 22:46.68
103 Smith, Rosanna 12 Henry Clay 22:48.35 93
104 Griggs, Tiffany 12 East Jessamine 22:50.62
105 Wherley, Kacey 12 Dover 22:50.88 94
106 Popp, Ani 09 Model Lab School 22:51.87 95
107 Tilley, Mackenzie 12 Pulaski County 22:53.77
108 Ison, Sarah 11 Russell 22:54.55 96
109 Nott, Angela 12 John Hardin 22:56.27 97
110 Ross, Rachel 10 Henry Clay 22:56.54 98
111 Czack, Allie 6 Woodford County 22:57.95 99
112 Tan, Jenny 08 Somerset 22:58.22 100
113 Hayhow, Marie 11 Cincinnati Seton 22:59.35 101
114 Heines, Betsy 10 North Bullitt 23:00.67
115 Antel, Sara 10 Tates Creek 23:01.02 102
116 Koeninger, Samantha 10 Campbell County 23:01.31 103
117 Chamberlain, Kay 09 Campbell County 23:04.89 104
118 Loebker, Sarah 10 Cincinnati Seton 23:05.45 105
119 Stone, Yvonne 11 Franklin County 23:06.46 106
120 Leach, Lindsey 08 Dixie Heights 23:07.39 107
121 Shelton, Rachel 12 Model Lab School 23:08.55 108
122 Myzska, Ashley 11 Eastern 23:09.50 109
123 King, Kayla 12 West Jessamine 23:11.17 110
124 Hatch, Courtney 9 Tates Creek 23:12.41 111
125 Schultz, Sarah 11 Dixie Heights 23:12.67 112
126 Travis, Markie 7 Boone County 23:13.04 113
127 Neuhaus, Jenna 11 St Henry 23:13.50 114
128 Hoback, Nikki 11 Russell 23:14.28 115
129 Milburn, Audrey 10 Dover 23:17.70 116
130 Limbach, Katie 12 St Henry 23:17.97 117
131 Solinger, Janelle 09 Shelby County 23:18.41 118
132 Donelan, Shayna 10 Dixie Heights 23:19.08 119
133 Krumpelbeck, Rachel 11 Cincinnati Seton 23:19.36 120
134 Rich, Mattie 9 Warren East 23:19.64 121
135 Gehlhausen, Shelby 9 Franklin County 23:21.99 122
136 Martin, Megan 9 Woodford County 23:24.39 123
137 Wade, Samantha 12 Dixie Heights 23:32.27 124
138 Hamilton, Kate 12 Franklin County 23:33.30 125
139 Ellis, Meredith 08 Shelby County 23:33.55 126
140 Janbakhsh, Kayla 6 Southwestern 23:34.15 127
141 Crist, Beth 9 West Jessamine 23:34.61 128
142 Crowder, Casey 7 Southwestern 23:35.64 129
143 Wright, Sara 10 Shelby County 23:39.19 130
144 Decker, Ashley 9 Franklin County 23:42.21 131
145 Vrabel, JoAnn Covington Latin 23:44.52 132
146 Bingham, Hannah 8 Woodford County 23:45.71 133
147 Gibson, Caitlin 7 Bell County 23:50.70 134
148 Marcum, Koren JR South Laurel 23:52.36
149 Kerr, Maria 08 Somerset 23:53.15 135
150 Looff, Sarah 09 Henry Clay 23:57.89 136
151 Garrett, Jessie 11 Tates Creek 24:01.41 137
152 Weigel, Katie 11 Somerset 24:03.40 138
153 Kramer, Stephanie 12 Campbell County 24:04.49 139
154 Kramer, Caytie 10 Campbell County 24:05.15 140
155 Thornton, Jasmine North Hardin 24:09.71 141
156 Mattingly, Alicia 10 Grayson County 24:12.24 142
157 Kennedy, Delaney 10 Tates Creek 24:12.68 143
158 Keeling, Samantha 10 West Jessamine 24:13.56 144
159 Bullock, Courtney 10 Rockcastle County 24:17.25 145
160 Stone, Meg Covington Latin 24:18.66 146
161 Milbv, BreAnna 11 Green County 24:19.80
162 Wilson, Alexina 9 Portland Christian 24:22.42
163 Sipes, Kylee 11 Grayson County 24:23.58 147
164 Hamm, Sarah 10 Waggener 24:24.31
165 Hasbrouck, Gabby 11 St Henry 24:25.26 148
166 Kraft, Danielle 11 Cincinnati Seton 24:26.59 149
167 Williamson, Amanda 09 Shelby County 24:27.67 150
168 Buckalew, Kate 11 Eaton 24:30.78 151
169 Maschinot, Amanda 09 Campbell County 24:33.46 152
170 Twyman, Connor 10 Henry Clay 24:35.73 153
171 Moritz, Mary Ann 12 John Hardin 24:38.09 154
172 Boykin, Ashley North Hardin 24:39.14 155
173 Martin, Taylor 10 Dover 24:39.88 156
174 Hart, Meghann 09 Model Lab School 24:41.44 157
175 Sharber, Jennifer 10 Shelby County 24:42.08 158
176 Haynes, Jaci 12 Southwestern 24:44.16 159
177 Ewen, Alicia North Hardin 24:46.80 160
178 Bulach, Liz 10 Eaton 24:51.60 161
179 Stewart, Samantha North Hardin 24:53.17 162
180 Steber, Kayla 08 Danville 24:54.24 163
181 Geis, Allie 10 Russell 24:55.77 164
182 Salvatore, Regina 10 Henry Clay 24:58.47 165
183 Clauson, Regan 12 Oldham County 25:07.53 166
184 Hitt, Tori 12 South Oldham 25:07.78 167
185 Sydnor, Natasha 11 John Hardin 25:08.08 168
186 Hamel, Natalie 9 Lexington Christian 25:13.86
187 Contreras, Noelani 11 Henry Clay 25:14.45 169
188 Neagle, Shelbi 9 South Oldham 25:16.39 170
189 Eichel, Kelsie 12 Dover 25:17.16 171
190 Lowman, Lori 10 Eaton 25:17.44 172
191 Longman, Taylor 10 Eaton 25:23.77 173
192 Nelson, Janaya 10 Portland Christian 25:28.96
193 Vonderbrink, Sarah 12 Danville 25:33.28 174
194 Colly, Randi 9 Madison Central 25:37.64
195 Flynt, Katie 8 Scott County 25:38.95 175
196 Waddell, Nikki 12 Franklin County 25:42.21 176
197 Shepherd, Tyra 10 Grayson County 25:42.71 177
198 Paige, Brooke 11 Woodford County 25:43.07 178
199 Green, Shea 10 Owen County 25:45.92 179
200 Kinnaird, Mary Jo 11 Franklin County 25:55.10 180
201 Fanning, Cassie 10 Boone County 26:05.92 181
202 Walters, Alex 9 Scott County 26:09.79 182
203 Hutchinson, Danielle 9 Owen County 26:20.28 183
204 Kemper, Eko Owen County 26:24.93 184
205 Ellis, Justina 12 Shelby County 26:27.08 185
206 Bachman, Paige 10 Eaton #2 26:30.51 186
207 Wright, Victoria 11 Grayson County 26:46.48 187
208 Fornshell, Brandi 09 Eaton #2 26:50.06 188
209 Will, Lanie 07 Danville 26:52.00 189
210 Wainscott, Sagan 12 Owen County 27:00.30 190
211 Koonce, Lauren 9 Lexington Christian 27:00.62
212 Green, Morgan 9 Owen County 27:05.68 191
213 Kane, Emily 09 Henry Clay 27:08.88 192
214 Collins, Mary 9 West Jessamine 27:14.07 193
215 McNay, Leslie 9 Owen County 27:15.47 194
216 Hayko, Becky 11 Portland Christian 27:20.56
217 Frierson, Morgan 10 Eastern 27:26.64 195
218 Malof, Rachel 11 Boone County 27:27.82 196
219 Frazier, Amelia 09 Model Lab School 27:37.11 197
220 Perkins, Jessie North Hardin 27:40.06 198
221 Stanek, Jori 12 Scott County 27:48.96 199
222 Stacey, Carly 9 Madison Central 28:04.38
223 Wade, Stephanie Western Hills 28:09.06
224 Schlotman, Jordan 12 Boone County 28:16.02 200
225 Jenkins, Jill 9 Scott County 28:21.20 201
226 Johnson, Taji North Hardin 28:50.10 202
227 Spence, Lori 10 Eaton #2 29:05.48 203
228 Blanchard, Dannyielle 11 South Oldham 29:12.36 204
229 Burns, Carrie 11 North Bullitt 29:25.42
230 Goodman, Laura North Hardin 29:49.62 205
231 Gilvin, Maegan 12 Rowan County 29:52.94
232 Blevins, Sydney 12 Somerset 30:23.31 206
233 Gooch, Natalie Pikeville: 30:34.24
234 Bullock, Ashley 12 Rockcastle County 30:53.55 207
235 Mabry, Brittany 12 Rowan County 30:55.53
236 Money, Natasha FR South Laurel 30:59.32
237 Anderson, Tamaria Pikeville: 31:01.59
238 Hensley, Kate Pikeville: 31:37.19
239 Martin, Jana 12 Eaton #2 31:59.45 208
240 Nuemann, Maria 12 Eaton #2 34:12.44 209
241 Crown-Weber, Cayle 06 Danville 34:56.78 210
242 Huddleston, Katie 10 Russell 35:12.10 211
243 DeKrey, Dana 11 East Jessamine 37:20.32
244 Combs, Elizabeth 9 Madison Central 37:43.42
245 Clontz, Kristen FR South Laurel 38:41.39
246 Katie, Dickins 07 Corbin 38:41.39
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Cabell Midland 46 2 6 11 13 14 42 55
Total Time: 1:40:48.50
Average: 20:09.70
2 Greenville 181 7 25 36 54 59 64 86
Total Time: 1:45:35.65
Average: 21:07.13
3 Oldham County 184 10 16 46 49 63 69 166
Total Time: 1:45:54.71
Average: 21:10.95
4 Eastern 206 5 12 39 73 77 109 195
Total Time: 1:46:13.40
Average: 21:14.68
5 Bell County 210 17 19 40 53 81 90 134
Total Time: 1:46:35.39
Average: 21:19.08
6 John Hardin 210 4 8 33 68 97 154 168
Total Time: 1:46:20.94
Average: 21:16.19
7 Rockcastle County 214 22 26 38 52 76 145 207
Total Time: 1:46:58.54
Average: 21:23.71
8 St Henry 287 30 34 37 72 114 117 148
Total Time: 1:49:15.85
Average: 21:51.17
9 Woodford County 331 1 48 60 99 123 133 178
Total Time: 1:49:28.34
Average: 21:53.67
10 Southwestern 343 24 27 74 91 127 129 159
Total Time: 1:50:13.09
Average: 22:02.62
11 Dixie Heights 347 18 45 65 107 112 119 124
Total Time: 1:50:36.03
Average: 22:07.21
12 Model Lab School 358 29 41 85 95 108 157 197
Total Time: 1:51:03.85
Average: 22:12.77
13 Covington Latin 372 62 67 79 80 84 132 146
Total Time: 1:51:18.50
Average: 22:15.70
14 Warren East 372 44 50 70 87 121
Total Time: 1:51:16.74
Average: 22:15.35
15 Dover 377 23 61 83 94 116 156 171
Total Time: 1:51:25.74
Average: 22:17.15
16 Cincinnati Seton 386 9 51 101 105 120 149
Total Time: 1:51:10.55
Average: 22:14.11
17 Tates Creek 403 21 32 102 111 137 143
Total Time: 1:52:09.96
Average: 22:26.00
18 Campbell County High Scho 409 28 35 103 104 139 140 152
Total Time: 1:52:25.88
Average: 22:29.18
19 West Jessamine 495 47 66 110 128 144 193
Total Time: 1:54:40.86
Average: 22:56.18
20 Boone County 497 43 71 89 113 181 196 200
Total Time: 1:55:41.69
Average: 23:08.34
21 Franklin County 566 82 106 122 125 131 176 180
Total Time: 1:56:07.40
Average: 23:13.48
22 Shelby County 580 56 118 126 130 150 158 185
Total Time: 1:56:40.52
Average: 23:20.11
23 Danville 586 3 57 163 174 189 210
Total Time: 1:58:51.83
Average: 23:46.37
24 Somerset 637 58 100 135 138 206
Total Time: 2:03:07.92
Average: 24:37.59
25 South Oldham 639 20 78 167 170 204
Total Time: 2:02:36.77
Average: 24:31.36
26 Henry Clay 645 93 98 136 153 165 169 192
Total Time: 1:59:16.98
Average: 23:51.40
27 Russell 674 88 96 115 164 211
Total Time: 2:08:54.37
Average: 25:46.88
28 Grayson County 684 31 142 147 177 187
Total Time: 2:02:14.13
Average: 24:26.83
29 Eaton 732 75 151 161 172 173
Total Time: 2:02:21.73
Average: 24:28.35
30 Owen County 751 15 179 183 184 190 191 194
Total Time: 2:06:00.85
Average: 25:12.17
31 North Hardin 816 141 155 160 162 198 202 205
Total Time: 2:06:08.88
Average: 25:13.78
32 Scott County 849 92 175 182 199 201
Total Time: 2:10:41.02
Average: 26:08.21
33 Eaton #2 994 186 188 203 208 209
Total Time: 2:28:37.94
Average: 29:43.59
Southeast Region page |