SE#7
Chapel Hill rolls
out the season gates with a victory lead by senior Jack
Bolas. His time of 15:29 smashes the old course
record.
And supposedly he did that in training shoes! SE#5
Cardinal Gibbons squeaks out a victory over Green Hope HS.
Senior Britney Johnson from Green Hope takes the
race with a 24 second margin over Rachel Park of
Cary Academy.
Boys Results - Girls Results
Boys Results:
Boys 5k Run CC Championship
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #2 Bolas, Jack 12 Chapel Hill HS 4:59.3 15:29.84 1
2 #793 Woodard, Lewis 12 Providence Day S 5:09.9 16:02.82 2
3 #206 Hoge, Duncan 12 Chapel Hill HS 5:10.8 16:05.59 3
4 #710 Wolpert, Kyle 12 Ncsm 5:11.2 16:06.82
5 #760 Pung, Brandon 12 Owen High School 5:11.3 16:07.13 4
6 #835 Brotherton, Travis 12 Smoky Mountain H 5:11.4 16:07.34
7 #212 Workman, Ryan 12 Chapel Hill HS 5:13.9 16:15.19 5
8 #1040 Morgan, Josh 12 T.C. Roberson 5:16.6 16:23.48 6
9 #444 Owens, Travis 11 Fort Mill 5:21.0 16:37.20 7
10 #447 White, Andrew 12 Fort Mill 5:21.4 16:38.45 8
11 #552 Hrnicek, Andy 12 Green Hope HS 5:21.9 16:40.10 9
12 #553 Johnson, Chris 12 Green Hope HS 5:22.6 16:42.00 10
13 #108 Smith, Nathaniel 12 Asheville School 5:22.9 16:43.17
14 #1029 Dubin, Josh 11 T.C. Roberson 5:23.0 16:43.51 11
15 #231 Sunde, Jonathan 11 Charlotte Catholic 5:23.9 16:46.29 12
16 #670 Elkins, David 12 Myers Park 5:24.0 16:46.64 13
17 #675 Hughes, Ross 11 Myers Park 5:24.3 16:47.42 14
18 #685 Wilde, Todd 12 Myers Park 5:25.0 16:49.68 15
19 #590 Hill, Ryan 10 Hickory 5:25.4 16:50.75 16
20 #758 Peterson, Keegan 12 Owen High School 5:25.5 16:51.19 17
21 #183 Wright Colopy, Gle 12 Cary Academy 5:27.5 16:57.27 18
22 #87 North, Andrew 11 Asheville HS 5:28.0 16:58.93 19
23 #1039 Morgan, Jason 12 T.C. Roberson 5:28.4 17:00.16 20
24 #208 Muir, Taylor 11 Chapel Hill HS 5:29.5 17:03.44 21
25 #616 Ruiz, Nicholas 11 McDowell High Sc 5:29.6 17:03.96
26 #448 Willis, David 11 Fort Mill 5:29.8 17:04.58 22
27 #1047 Walker, Michael 12 T.C. Roberson 5:30.0 17:05.19 23
28 #210 Rampel, Miles 11 Chapel Hill HS 5:30.2 17:05.78 24
29 #318 Alemkinders, Vanya 10 East Chapel Hill 5:30.5 17:06.57 25
30 #874 Holman, Matt 12 South Caldwell H 5:30.8 17:07.68 26
31 #786 Sankey, Clay 10 Providence Day S 5:31.9 17:11.06 27
32 #887 Stulz, Ryan 11 South Caldwell H 5:34.3 17:18.42 28
33 #438 Huckaby, David 11 Fort Mill 5:34.8 17:20.16 29
34 #326 Gura, Dan 12 East Chapel Hill 5:35.4 17:21.86 30
35 #1041 Pickett, Josh 11 T.C. Roberson 5:35.7 17:22.86 31
36 #776 Hay, Sam 12 Providence Day S 5:36.1 17:23.94 32
37 #1085 Nelson, Luke 11 Watauga 5:37.5 17:28.39 33
38 #863 Brown, Tyler 12 South Caldwell H 5:37.9 17:29.57 34
39 #1138 Hall, Ben 11 Polk County 5:38.2 17:30.67
40 #946 Knight, Daniel 12 Spring Valley 5:38.5 17:31.40 35
41 #232 Whitley, Ryan 12 Charlotte Catholic 5:38.7 17:32.27 36
42 #759 Piercy, Tyler 12 Owen High School 5:39.3 17:33.94 37
43 #325 Gilland, Taylor 09 East Chapel Hill 5:39.6 17:34.85 38
44 #441 Kawakami, Jonathan 11 Fort Mill 5:39.7 17:35.30 39
45 #1177 Weaver, Josey 10 Madison High School 5:39.8 17:35.64
46 #445 Powell, Chris 12 Fort Mill 5:39.9 17:35.97 40
47 #757 Peele, Anthoney 12 Owen High School 5:40.1 17:36.61 41
48 #944 Hunter, Justin 12 Spring Valley 5:40.4 17:37.30 42
49 #630 Campbell, Patrick 10 Mooresville HS 5:41.3 17:40.35 43
50 #744 Barker, Will 12 Owen High School 5:41.6 17:41.24 44
51 #323 Christopher, Pete 12 East Chapel Hill 5:41.7 17:41.47 45
52 #207 Marshall, Jack 10 Chapel Hill HS 5:42.2 17:42.98 46
53 #761 Pung, Jordan 12 Owen High School 5:42.9 17:45.16 47
54 #132 Sewell, Sean 11 Cardinal Gibbons 5:43.1 17:45.86 48
55 #127 Hogan, Mike 11 Cardinal Gibbons 5:43.6 17:47.29 49
56 #125 Gianni, Justin 11 Cardinal Gibbons 5:43.7 17:47.73 50
57 #749 Groves, Matt 12 Owen High School 5:44.1 17:48.97 51
58 #1124 Piercy, Steven 11 Weddington High 5:44.8 17:51.13 52
59 #888 Webb, Christian 11 South Caldwell H 5:44.9 17:51.53 53
60 #1028 Dawson, Ben 11 T.C. Roberson 5:46.6 17:56.83 54
61 #122 Caciere, Brian 10 Cardinal Gibbons 5:46.9 17:57.66 55
62 #688 Yarchin, Andrew 12 Myers Park 5:47.0 17:57.95 56
63 #942 Doucette, Mike 12 Spring Valley 5:47.2 17:58.57 57
64 #321 Buck, Ben 09 East Chapel Hill 5:47.4 17:59.30 58
65 #671 Ely, Michael 12 Myers Park 5:48.1 18:01.33 59
66 #91 Wefel, Dean 11 Asheville HS 5:48.6 18:02.84 60
67 #1091 Smith, Isaac 12 Watauga 5:49.5 18:05.80 61
68 #171 Dement, David 09 Cary Academy 5:50.1 18:07.57 62
69 #129 Meiburg, Patrick 11 Cardinal Gibbons 5:50.7 18:09.49 63
70 #549 Burk, Adam 12 Green Hope HS 5:51.1 18:10.65 64
71 #1115 Brooks, Louis 10 Weddington High 5:51.7 18:12.49 65
72 #82 Howland, Chet 12 Asheville HS 5:51.9 18:13.29 66
73 #955 Watkins, Thomas 12 Spring Valley 5:52.1 18:13.94 67
74 #791 Stern, Jacob 11 Providence Day S 5:52.3 18:14.32 68
75 #230 St. John, Jeff 11 Charlotte Catholic 5:52.4 18:14.86 69
76 #945 Hunter, William 12 Spring Valley 5:52.5 18:15.16 70
77 #203 Gottschalk, Jordan 12 Chapel Hill HS 5:53.2 18:17.25 71
78 #319 Bench, Karsten 09 East Chapel Hill 5:53.2 18:17.26 72
79 #439 Jurewicz, Peter 10 Fort Mill 5:53.5 18:18.21 73
80 #550 Craigle, Will 11 Green Hope HS 5:53.8 18:19.17 74
81 #557 Zemonek, John 12 Green Hope HS 5:54.6 18:21.71 75
82 #634 Davis, Colin 11 Mooresville HS 5:55.0 18:22.81 76
83 #678 Mayberry, Chatham 10 Myers Park 5:55.3 18:23.84 77
84 #554 Midgette, James 12 Green Hope HS 5:56.0 18:25.84 78
85 #228 McMahon, Andrew 10 Charlotte Catholic 5:56.2 18:26.61 79
86 #679 McGoogan, Charlie 11 Myers Park 5:57.3 18:29.91 80
87 #619 Starr, Luke 11 McDowell High Sc 5:57.5 18:30.51
88 #556 Womble, Trent 12 Green Hope HS 5:57.9 18:31.67 81
89 #1127 Watkins, Josh 11 Weddington High 5:58.8 18:34.51 82
90 #106 Rhodes, Ben 11 Asheville School 5:59.0 18:35.39
91 #870 Gambrell, Josh 12 South Caldwell H 5:59.7 18:37.36 83
92 #591 Karaffa, Max 12 Hickory 6:00.2 18:38.95 84
93 #131 Schuman, Rick 10 Cardinal Gibbons 6:01.0 18:41.31 85
94 #1116 Brooks, Max 10 Weddington High 6:02.1 18:44.96 86
95 #1073 Barbour, Will 9 Watauga 6:02.2 18:45.19 87
96 #227 Lewis, Jake 10 Charlotte Catholic 6:03.6 18:49.40 88
97 #174 Hallen, Mark 12 Cary Academy 6:03.7 18:49.72 89
98 #883 Siers, Chris 11 South Caldwell H 6:04.7 18:53.01 90
99 #772 Akbari, Ehsan 10 Providence Day S 6:04.9 18:53.69 91
100 #124 Enzweiler, Tommy 11 Cardinal Gibbons 6:05.0 18:54.03 92
101 #638 Gordon, Tamoris 12 Mooresville HS 6:05.2 18:54.42 93
102 #775 Freeman, Wyatt 10 Providence Day S 6:05.3 18:54.76 94
103 #229 Sanders, Alex 12 Charlotte Catholic 6:06.8 18:59.40 95
104 #872 Griffin, Zach 12 South Caldwell H 6:07.8 19:02.53 96
105 #1125 Smith, Buck 12 Weddington High 6:10.0 19:09.27 97
106 #84 Mills, Elliott 10 Asheville HS 6:12.5 19:17.25 98
107 #632 Craig, Nathan 10 Mooresville HS 6:12.8 19:18.05 99
108 #1026 Chapin, Luke 12 T.C. Roberson 6:14.0 19:21.96 100
109 #1080 Holden, Thomas 12 Watauga 6:14.6 19:23.71 101
110 #327 Hess, Corwin 12 East Chapel Hill 6:15.2 19:25.68 102
111 #85 Nash, Travis 10 Asheville HS 6:15.5 19:26.41 103
112 #90 Smith, Jonathon 12 Asheville HS 6:16.0 19:27.99 104
113 #1099 Trivette, Jordan 10 Watauga 6:18.6 19:36.02 105
114 #643 Nelson, Josh 10 Mooresville HS 6:20.1 19:40.91 106
115 #781 Nole, Matt 11 Providence Day S 6:20.4 19:41.58 107
116 #225 Bevington, Cam 12 Charlotte Catholic 6:21.5 19:45.04 108
117 #593 Parish, Zach 11 Hickory 6:22.2 19:47.19 109
118 #181 Vig, Alex 11 Cary Academy 6:24.3 19:53.87 110
119 #178 Kisley, Nick 09 Cary Academy 6:25.7 19:58.34 111
120 #176 Helms, Paul 09 Cary Academy 6:26.7 20:01.30 112
121 #1121 Mills, Ryan 11 Weddington High 6:28.5 20:07.02 113
122 #1077 Forsythe, Brooks 11 Watauga 6:29.6 20:10.19 114
123 #595 Tosky, Daniel 11 Hickory 6:30.9 20:14.47 115
124 #948 Martin, Spencer 12 Spring Valley 6:34.0 20:24.12 116
125 #1078 Fuller, Patrick 12 Watauga 6:34.7 20:26.16 117
126 #592 McAnulty, Peter 12 Hickory 6:35.5 20:28.77 118
127 #645 Sledge, Graham 09 Mooresville HS 6:36.1 20:30.36 119
128 #588 Blanchat, Luke 11 Hickory 6:36.8 20:32.54 120
129 #642 Laurer, Jeremy 09 Mooresville HS 6:37.7 20:35.37 121
130 #589 Duffey, Dylan 12 Hickory 6:42.2 20:49.54 122
131 #180 Mason, Andrew 11 Cary Academy 6:46.4 21:02.50 123
132 #107 Saltzman, Michael 12 Asheville School 6:51.0 21:16.94
133 #76 Adams, Jasper 12 Asheville HS 6:54.8 21:28.66 124
134 #101 Hamilton, Zach 11 Asheville School 7:15.3 22:32.42
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Chapel Hill High School 54 1 3 5 21 24 46 71
Total Time: 1:21:59.84
Average: 16:23.97
2 T.C. Roberson High School 91 6 11 20 23 31 54 100
Total Time: 1:24:35.20
Average: 16:55.04
3 Fort Mill High School 105 7 8 22 29 39 40 73
Total Time: 1:25:15.69
Average: 17:03.14
4 Owen High School 143 4 17 37 41 44 47 51
Total Time: 1:25:50.11
Average: 17:10.03
5 Myers Park High School 157 13 14 15 56 59 77 80
Total Time: 1:26:23.02
Average: 17:16.61
6 East Chapel Hill High Sch 196 25 30 38 45 58 72 102
Total Time: 1:27:44.05
Average: 17:32.81
7 Providence Day School 220 2 27 32 68 91 94 107
Total Time: 1:27:45.83
Average: 17:33.17
8 South Caldwell High Schoo 224 26 28 34 53 83 90 96
Total Time: 1:28:24.56
Average: 17:40.92
9 Green Hope High School 232 9 10 64 74 75 78 81
Total Time: 1:28:13.63
Average: 17:38.73
10 Cardinal Gibbons High Sch 265 48 49 50 55 63 85 92
Total Time: 1:29:28.03
Average: 17:53.61
11 Spring Valley High School 271 35 42 57 67 70 116
Total Time: 1:29:36.37
Average: 17:55.28
12 Charlotte Catholic 284 12 36 69 79 88 95 108
Total Time: 1:29:49.43
Average: 17:57.89
13 Asheville High School 346 19 60 66 98 103 104 124
Total Time: 1:31:58.72
Average: 18:23.75
14 Weddington High School 382 52 65 82 86 97 113
Total Time: 1:32:32.36
Average: 18:30.48
15 Watauga 387 33 61 87 101 105 114 117
Total Time: 1:33:19.11
Average: 18:39.83
16 Cary Academy 390 18 62 89 110 111 112 123
Total Time: 1:33:46.77
Average: 18:45.36
17 Mooresville High School 417 43 76 93 99 106 119 121
Total Time: 1:33:56.54
Average: 18:47.31
18 Hickory 442 16 84 109 115 118 120 122
Total Time: 1:36:00.13
Average: 19:12.03
Girls Results:
Girls 5k Run CC Championship ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #544 Johnson, Brittany 12 Green Hope HS 6:09.2 19:06.96 1 2 #164 Park, Rachel 10 Cary Academy 6:17.9 19:33.89 2 3 #113 Beichner, Heather 10 Cardinal Gibbons 6:19.5 19:38.95 3 4 #190 Johnson, Becky 11 Chapel Hill HS 6:21.9 19:46.49 4 5 #134 Burns, Marley 11 Carolina Day School 6:25.1 19:56.44 6 #427 Blackmon, Tiayonna 10 Fort Mill 6:26.2 19:59.70 5 7 #428 Callahan, Jenna 11 Fort Mill 6:26.7 20:01.28 6 8 #117 O'Neill, Bernadett 12 Cardinal Gibbons 6:27.5 20:03.64 7 9 #1015 Kirby, Caroline 10 T.C. Roberson 6:28.6 20:07.31 8 10 #116 Holesh, Lauren 12 Cardinal Gibbons 6:29.4 20:09.74 9 11 #548 Truesdale, Christi 10 Green Hope HS 6:29.6 20:10.16 10 12 #120 Thompson, Justine 12 Cardinal Gibbons 6:30.2 20:12.28 11 13 #197 Wollman, Adrienne 11 Chapel Hill HS 6:33.0 20:20.98 12 14 #1010 Gilmore, Meghan 10 T.C. Roberson 6:33.8 20:23.34 13 15 #539 Brower, Felicity 11 Green Hope HS 6:34.0 20:23.90 14 16 #1052 Dolan, Meaghan 12 Watauga 6:34.1 20:24.42 15 17 #112 Beeler, Caitlyn 12 Cardinal Gibbons 6:36.1 20:30.53 16 18 #540 Brower, Megan 11 Green Hope HS 6:36.9 20:33.01 17 19 #195 Stark, Madison 10 Chapel Hill HS 6:37.7 20:35.56 18 20 #110 Adams, Emily 12 Cardinal Gibbons 6:38.2 20:36.96 19 21 #160 Helfer, Sarah 11 Cary Academy 6:39.5 20:41.10 20 22 #542 Cox, Shannon 10 Green Hope HS 6:40.6 20:44.42 21 23 #857 Wilson, Tara 10 South Caldwell H 6:40.8 20:45.22 22 24 #1009 Duval, Claire 11 T.C. Roberson 6:41.3 20:46.51 23 25 #1132 Elliott, Elisabeth 10 Polk County 6:42.3 20:49.62 24 26 #1020 Smith, Kylie 09 T.C. Roberson 6:42.4 20:49.99 25 27 #64 Hanger, Kelsey 10 Asheville HS 6:43.8 20:54.57 26 28 #1145 Ruhe, Allison West Henderson 6:44.4 20:56.43 27 29 #1016 McArdle, Hannah 11 T.C. Roberson 6:44.6 20:56.82 28 30 #188 Clendaniel, Lindsa 11 Chapel Hill HS 6:45.0 20:58.02 29 31 #662 Olert, Katie 12 Myers Park 6:46.6 21:02.99 30 32 #196 Witcher, Kristina 09 Chapel Hill HS 6:46.7 21:03.44 31 33 #213 Bernard, Maggie 12 Charlotte Catholic 6:48.1 21:07.91 32 34 #433 Pendleton, Annie 11 Fort Mill 6:48.7 21:09.51 33 35 #221 O'Connell, Jessy 11 Charlotte Catholic 6:51.7 21:18.91 34 36 #931 Niehaus, Emily 10 Spring Valley 6:51.8 21:19.29 35 37 #198 Wollman, Beth 11 Chapel Hill HS 6:51.9 21:19.64 36 38 #1004 Brock, Kristin 11 T.C. Roberson 6:52.5 21:21.43 37 39 #771 Yandle, Jill 11 Providence Day S 6:53.3 21:23.96 38 40 #118 Prasnikar, Melissa 12 Cardinal Gibbons 6:53.5 21:24.42 39 41 #291 Fraley, Sara 11 Cin. Seton 6:54.1 21:26.52 40 42 #1053 Dollars, Dolly 10 Watauga 6:54.6 21:27.90 41 43 #317 Williams, Jane 10 East Chapel Hill 6:55.0 21:29.08 42 44 #628 Yost, Anna 10 Mooresville HS 6:55.1 21:29.54 43 45 #185 Bunch, Natalie 12 Chapel Hill HS 6:56.1 21:32.74 44 46 #155 Curran, Danielle 10 Cary Academy 6:58.1 21:38.72 45 47 #559 Gomez, Katelyn 12 Hayesville HS 6:59.2 21:42.15 46 48 #99 Ranson, Whitney 12 Asheville School 6:59.7 21:43.97 49 #770 Lakeson, Brenna 10 Providence Day S 7:01.8 21:50.20 47 50 #768 Gatlin, Powers 10 Providence Day S 7:02.9 21:53.61 48 51 #258 Hindal, Louise 10 Charlotte Latin 7:03.5 21:55.63 49 52 #919 Brewer, Cassity 11 Spring Valley 7:03.8 21:56.52 50 53 #658 Lewis, Caroline 12 Myers Park 7:05.6 22:02.05 51 54 #1106 Hathaway, Kaleigh 11 Weddington High 7:05.7 22:02.34 52 55 #304 Calderon-Guthe, Le 10 East Chapel Hill 7:06.4 22:04.49 53 56 #766 Chodelski, Natalia 10 Providence Day S 7:07.3 22:07.45 54 57 #543 Inserra, Kayla 10 Green Hope HS 7:07.7 22:08.54 55 58 #1105 Froelick, Kaitlin 11 Weddington High 7:08.3 22:10.56 56 59 #1070 Zimmerman, Ava 10 Watauga 7:09.8 22:15.08 57 60 #309 Gura, Katherine 12 East Chapel Hill 7:10.0 22:15.85 58 61 #765 Cagley, Catherine 12 Providence Day S 7:11.8 22:21.54 59 62 #1068 Smith, Janeli 10 Watauga 7:12.6 22:24.03 60 63 #927 Hubble, Kate 12 Spring Valley 7:12.9 22:24.85 61 64 #1146 Lafontaine, Alisha West Henderson 7:13.3 22:26.22 62 65 #626 Sandke, Caylin 12 Mooresville HS 7:14.7 22:30.52 63 66 #458 Moore, Hannah 11 Franklin High Sc 7:15.0 22:31.47 64 67 #157 Dement, Amy 12 Cary Academy 7:16.1 22:34.69 65 68 #538 Bradham, Meagan 12 Green Hope HS 7:16.4 22:35.80 66 69 #218 Lasnicki, Katie 10 Charlotte Catholic 7:16.8 22:36.85 67 70 #1112 Rowell, Laura 11 Weddington High 7:17.1 22:37.74 68 71 #290 Englert, Christine 10 Cin. Seton 7:18.9 22:43.58 69 72 #456 Kopp, Rachel 11 Franklin High Sc 7:19.9 22:46.53 70 73 #769 Haake, Nichole 12 Providence Day S 7:20.0 22:46.87 71 74 #1114 Trexler, Meredith 11 Weddington High 7:20.2 22:47.66 72 75 #664 Saunders, Caroline 12 Myers Park 7:20.4 22:48.26 73 76 #224 Stout, Carolyn 11 Charlotte Catholic 7:20.5 22:48.50 74 77 #767 Erb, Katie 09 Providence Day S 7:20.6 22:48.71 75 78 #1111 Reid, Allison 11 Weddington High 7:21.3 22:50.92 76 79 #159 Gonsalves, Lianne 12 Cary Academy 7:22.0 22:53.21 77 80 #257 Dawe, Hillary 09 Charlotte Latin 7:22.2 22:53.60 78 81 #286 Davis, Annie 10 Cin. Seton 7:22.4 22:54.36 79 82 #1134 Gates, Kelsey 10 Polk County 7:22.6 22:54.91 80 83 #1148 Crawford, Katie West Henderson 7:22.7 22:55.42 81 84 #1108 Mizok, Lindsay 10 Weddington High 7:23.9 22:58.87 82 85 #216 Green, Jessica 11 Charlotte Catholic 7:26.7 23:07.62 83 86 #435 Tawse, Brianna 12 Fort Mill 7:27.0 23:08.63 84 87 #451 Forkner, Allison 12 Franklin High Sc 7:28.0 23:11.77 85 88 #1054 Dollars, Melody 11 Watauga 7:28.3 23:12.82 86 89 #858 Younce, Aly 12 South Caldwell H 7:28.4 23:13.13 87 90 #307 Deruyter, Lauren 11 East Chapel Hill 7:28.8 23:14.20 88 91 #294 Hayhow, Maria 11 Cin. Seton 7:28.9 23:14.52 89 92 #426 Blackmon, Que 09 Fort Mill 7:29.6 23:16.80 90 93 #930 Niehaus, Annie 8 Spring Valley 7:29.9 23:17.77 91 94 #1006 Cid, Emily 09 T.C. Roberson 7:30.8 23:20.59 92 95 #1133 Wheeler, Rachel 10 Polk County 7:35.1 23:33.70 93 96 #856 Tsang, Crystal 09 South Caldwell H 7:36.7 23:38.72 94 97 #431 Grace, Mimi 11 Fort Mill 7:37.8 23:42.34 95 98 #649 Collins, Kassie 12 Myers Park 7:38.2 23:43.43 96 99 #452 Harwood, Stephanie 10 Franklin High Sc 7:39.8 23:48.43 97 100 #1064 Moore, Kellen 12 Watauga 7:42.8 23:57.59 98 101 #315 Spykypski, Lara 10 East Chapel Hill 7:42.9 23:57.95 99 102 #653 Glaeser, Rachel 12 Myers Park 7:43.0 23:58.39 100 103 #846 Foster, Tiffany 10 South Caldwell H 7:44.1 24:01.62 101 104 #566 Snowden, Stella 11 Hayesville HS 7:44.4 24:02.83 102 105 #222 Osborn, Abby 11 Charlotte Catholic 7:44.6 24:03.26 103 106 #621 Crawford, Hannah 12 Mooresville HS 7:45.8 24:07.05 104 107 #297 Krumpelbeck, Rache 11 Cin. Seton 7:46.4 24:08.94 105 108 #459 Picou, Jaimie 11 Franklin High Sc 7:50.4 24:21.40 106 109 #841 Abts, Tasha 11 South Caldwell H 7:50.5 24:21.70 107 110 #1130 Hosick, Eanna 12 Polk County 7:51.0 24:23.34 108 111 #1153 Melton, Alese West Henderson 7:53.8 24:31.89 109 112 #563 Rivenbark, Alison 10 Hayesville HS 7:54.9 24:35.30 110 113 #648 Chandler, Rosie 09 Myers Park 7:55.2 24:36.36 111 114 #560 Kelly, Nancy 10 Hayesville HS 7:55.4 24:36.72 112 115 #214 Bishop, Sarah 11 Charlotte Catholic 7:55.5 24:37.11 113 116 #461 Talley, Rebekah 10 Franklin High Sc 7:59.4 24:49.45 114 117 #1131 Wheeler, Hannah 12 Polk County 8:02.2 24:58.14 115 118 #263 Trusty, Meggie 09 Charlotte Latin 8:03.5 25:02.02 116 119 #313 Rock, Katherine 12 East Chapel Hill 8:04.1 25:04.01 117 120 #842 Annas, Holly 10 South Caldwell H 8:04.4 25:04.96 118 121 #74 Wernicke, Amanda 12 Asheville HS 8:06.4 25:11.01 119 122 #843 Annas, Miranda 11 South Caldwell H 8:07.2 25:13.54 120 123 #266 Zuehlke, Emily 09 Charlotte Latin 8:08.5 25:17.50 121 124 #562 Mitchell, Kayla 10 Hayesville HS 8:08.8 25:18.44 122 125 #454 Houston, Hannah 10 Franklin High Sc 8:09.2 25:19.64 123 126 #260 Klein, Sabina 12 Charlotte Latin 8:09.3 25:20.13 124 127 #1113 Todd, Michelle 10 Weddington High 8:09.6 25:21.10 125 128 #296 Kraft, Danielle 11 Cin. Seton 8:11.1 25:25.52 126 129 #936 Tonismae, Jessica 11 Spring Valley 8:12.8 25:31.02 127 130 #1135 Pack, Jessie 10 Polk County 8:13.3 25:32.59 128 131 #922 Dent, Ashley 10 Spring Valley 8:17.0 25:44.10 129 132 #629 Youngs, Katie 12 Mooresville HS 8:19.7 25:52.23 130 133 #624 Peacock, Martha 11 Mooresville HS 8:20.2 25:53.87 131 134 #1147 Price, Vanessa West Henderson 8:21.6 25:58.19 132 135 #622 Crawford, Hunter 09 Mooresville HS 8:30.3 26:25.18 133 136 #558 Buchanan, Ginger 10 Hayesville HS 8:31.4 26:28.70 134 137 #1155 Freeman, Miranda West Henderson 8:32.6 26:32.51 135 138 #66 Humphry, Eva 09 Asheville HS 8:36.5 26:44.67 136 139 #158 Friedman, Blythe 10 Cary Academy 8:37.9 26:48.89 137 140 #1157 Devore, LeShea West Henderson 8:39.0 26:52.23 138 141 #565 Schreiber, Sally 12 Hayesville HS 8:42.2 27:02.39 139 142 #65 Hayes, Cara 10 Asheville HS 8:46.6 27:15.80 140 143 #63 Daly, Colleen 09 Asheville HS 8:48.8 27:22.79 141 144 #625 Pettit, Alisha 11 Mooresville HS 9:11.2 28:32.42 142 145 #1129 Williams, Nicole 12 Polk County 9:11.7 28:33.90 143 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Cardinal Gibbons High Sch 46 3 7 9 11 16 19 39 Total Time: 1:40:35.14 Average: 20:07.03 2 Green Hope High School 63 1 10 14 17 21 55 66 Total Time: 1:40:58.45 Average: 20:11.69 3 Chapel Hill High School 94 4 12 18 29 31 36 44 Total Time: 1:42:44.49 Average: 20:32.90 4 T.C. Roberson High School 97 8 13 23 25 28 37 92 Total Time: 1:43:03.97 Average: 20:36.80 5 Cary Academy 209 2 20 45 65 77 137 Total Time: 1:47:21.61 Average: 21:28.33 6 Fort Mill High School 218 5 6 33 84 90 95 Total Time: 1:47:35.92 Average: 21:31.19 7 Providence Day School 246 38 47 48 54 59 71 75 Total Time: 1:49:36.76 Average: 21:55.36 8 Watauga 259 15 41 57 60 86 98 Total Time: 1:49:44.25 Average: 21:56.85 9 Charlotte Catholic 290 32 34 67 74 83 103 113 Total Time: 1:50:59.79 Average: 22:11.96 10 Weddington High School 324 52 56 68 72 76 82 125 Total Time: 1:52:29.22 Average: 22:29.85 11 East Chapel Hill High Sch 340 42 53 58 88 99 117 Total Time: 1:53:01.57 Average: 22:36.32 12 Myers Park High School 350 30 51 73 96 100 111 Total Time: 1:53:35.12 Average: 22:43.03 13 Spring Valley High School 364 35 50 61 91 127 129 Total Time: 1:54:29.45 Average: 22:53.89 14 Cincinnati Seton High Sch 382 40 69 79 89 105 126 Total Time: 1:54:27.92 Average: 22:53.59 15 South Caldwell High Schoo 411 22 87 94 101 107 118 120 Total Time: 1:56:00.39 Average: 23:12.08 16 West Henderson 411 27 62 81 109 132 135 138 Total Time: 1:56:48.15 Average: 23:21.63 17 Polk County 420 24 80 93 108 115 128 143 Total Time: 1:56:39.71 Average: 23:19.95 18 Franklin High School 422 64 70 85 97 106 114 123 Total Time: 1:56:39.60 Average: 23:19.92 19 Mooresville High School 471 43 63 104 130 131 133 142 Total Time: 1:59:53.21 Average: 23:58.65 20 Charlotte Latin School 488 49 78 116 121 124 Total Time: 2:00:28.88 Average: 24:05.78 21 Hayesville High School 492 46 102 110 112 122 134 139 Total Time: 2:00:15.44 Average: 24:03.09 22 Asheville High School 562 26 119 136 140 141 Total Time: 2:07:28.84 Average: 25:29.77
Top Of Page
Southeast Region index
|