Class A
Boys - Girls
Boys
Licensed to Radford University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/4/2005 04:54 PM
Virginia State "A" Track & Field Championship - 6/4/2005
Radford University
Team Scores
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Nelson County 55 2) Clarke County 49
3) James Monroe 44 4) Middlesex 42
5) Lancaster 35 6) Arcadia 29
6) Chatham 29 8) George Mason 24
9) Surry County 21 10) Strasburg 20
11) Chilhowie 19 12) Riverheads 18
13) Giles 15 13) Craig County 15
13) Radford 15 13) Powell Valley 15
17) James River 10 17) Sussex Central 10
17) Manassas Park 10 17) Page County 10
17) Lebanon 10 22) Altavista 9
23) Gate City 8 23) Matthews 8
25) Fort Chiswell 7 25) Essex 7
27) West Point 6 27) Buffalo Gap 6
29) King & Queen Central 5 29) Stonewall Jackson 5
31) Madison County 4 31) King William 4
31) George Wythe 4 34) Central Woodstock 3
34) Floyd County 3 36) Parry McCluer 2
36) Holston 2 36) Pound 2
36) Wilson Memorial 2 40) Honaker 1
40) William Campbell 1 40) Goochland 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Jerry 11 Middlesex 10.95 10.83Q 5
2 Harris, James 10 Middlesex 11.11 11.06Q 1
3 Hancock, Casey 11 Craig County 11.13 11.27Q 2
4 Lomans, Marcus 12 Chilhowie 10.99 11.28Q 4
5 Thomas, Chris 12 King William 11.34 11.41Q 3
6 Dews, Randall 11 Altavista 11.12 11.16q 1
7 Wells, Melvin 12 Surry County 11.44 11.26q 5
8 Titman, Zack 10 Holston 11.07 11.34q 2
9 Curtis, Charles 9 Matthews 11.44 11.40q 5
10 Nelson, Earl 10 Wilson Memorial 11.36 11.42 2
11 Jones, Anthony 11 Madison County 11.36 11.43 1
12 Veney, Jamie 11 Lancaster 11.47 11.43 2
13 Weinz, Camillo 12 Radford 11.25 11.45 4
14 Gray, Marquese 9 Washington & Lee 11.43 11.48 4
15 Harmon, Davin 12 Arcadia 11.24 11.50 3
16 Morris, Jesse 12 Essex 11.56 11.51 5
17 Hastert, Ben 11 Buffalo Gap 11.29 11.51 5
18 Blue, Todd 12 George Wythe 11.00 11.54 3
19 Greene, Travis 11 George Mason 11.46 11.58 4
20 Kebhart, Justin 12 Central Woodstoc 11.52 11.59 2
21 Cropper, Travar 9 Arcadia 11.30 11.61 5
22 Hampton, Taron 9 Cumberland 11.50 11.61 1
23 Johnson, Kendall 10 Cumberland 11.42 11.63 3
24 Funn, Derek 12 Goochland 11.62 11.64 3
25 Gaines, Maurice 10 Essex 11.62 11.65 2
26 Liggins, Lee 11 Clarke County 11.67 11.70 1
27 Parham, Kenneth 11 Sussex Central 11.42 11.72 2
28 Mitchell, Montel 11 Lancaster 11.47 11.80 3
29 Huch, Devin 12 Parry McCluer 11.56 11.84 5
30 Newsome, Brandon 11 Windsor 11.54 11.84 4
31 Counts, Zachary 11 Haysi 11.64 11.87 1
32 Carr, Kam 12 Altavista 11.49 11.87 1
33 Womack, Torrance 9 Chatham 11.42 11.96 1
34 Muncy, Thomas 12 Thomas Walker 11.58 12.07 4
35 Poole, Adam 11 Patrick Henry 11.52 12.08 3
36 Lawson, Delmas 9 Powell Valley 11.81 12.12 3
37 Mullins, Adam 11 Pound 11.78 12.13 2
38 McDavid, Jamie 11 Twin Springs 11.85 12.29 4
39 Kegan, Jonathan 12 Powell Valley 11.34 13.07 4
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Jerry 11 Middlesex 10.83 10.71 10
2 Harris, James 10 Middlesex 11.06 10.86 8
3 Lomans, Marcus 12 Chilhowie 11.28 11.12 6
4 Hancock, Casey 11 Craig County 11.27 11.12 5
5 Thomas, Chris 12 King William 11.41 11.18 4
6 Wells, Melvin 12 Surry County 11.26 11.18 3
7 Titman, Zack 10 Holston 11.34 11.24 2
8 Dews, Randall 11 Altavista 11.16 11.28 1
9 Curtis, Charles 9 Matthews 11.40 11.40
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jones, Jerry 11 Middlesex 22.01 21.92 3 10
2 Lomans, Marcus 12 Chilhowie 22.11 22.23 3 8
3 Harris, James 10 Middlesex 22.10 22.28 3 6
4 Dews, Randall 11 Altavista 22.91 22.45 3 5
5 Weinz, Camillo 12 Radford 22.50 22.53 3 4
6 Curtis, Charles 9 Matthews 23.02 22.70 2 3
7 Hancock, Casey 11 Craig County 22.73 22.70 3 2
8 Howard, Jr., Waddell 12 Nelson County 22.93 22.92 3 1
9 Wiggins, Ge'Ron 12 Lancaster 22.92 23.02 3
10 Harmon, Davin 12 Arcadia 22.99 23.11 2
11 Kegan, Jonathan 12 Powell Valley 23.06 23.29 2
12 Strejcek, Bryan 12 Strasburg 23.94 23.38 1
13 Greene, Travis 11 George Mason 23.81 23.42 2
14 Epperly, Lucas 12 Auburn 23.08 23.44 2
15 Grinstead, Tyler 9 Chilhowie 23.13 23.47 2
16 Morris, Jesse 12 Essex 23.45 23.49 2
17 Funn, Derek 12 Goochland 24.11 23.65 1
18 Counts, Zachary 11 Haysi 24.30 23.93 1
19 Muncy, Thomas 12 Thomas Walker 23.83 23.96 1
20 Mullins, Brad 11 Pound 24.43 24.69 1
21 Womack, Torrance 9 Chatham 23.22 24.84 2
22 Russell, Travis 12 Gate City 24.27 25.04 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jenkins, Joshua 9 George Mason 50.17 49.48 3 10
2 Hancock, Casey 11 Craig County 50.88 49.91 3 8
3 Moser, Matt 10 Chatham 50.94 49.97 3 6
4 Serkes, Peter 12 Nelson County 50.44 49.97 3 5
5 Veney, Jamie 11 Lancaster 51.41 50.43 3 4
6 Wiggins, Ge'Ron 12 Lancaster 51.67 50.74 3 3
7 Dews, Randall 11 Altavista 52.52 51.03 2 2
8 Weinz, Camillo 12 Radford 51.67 51.07 3 1
9 Webster, Chad 11 Floyd County 51.76 51.78 3
10 Green, Delano 11 James Monroe 53.50 52.39 2
11 Cooper, Michael 10 Lebanon 53.46 52.71 2
12 Tate, Kenneth 12 West Point 51.85 53.11 2
12 Williams, Robert 10 Clarke County 53.00 53.11 2
14 Davis, Eddie 11 King & Queen Cen 52.56 54.44 2
15 Powers, Tyler 11 Haysi 53.93 54.63 1
16 Webb, Tyler 12 Twin Springs 55.20 55.54 1
17 Blevins, Todd 11 Patrick Henry 52.57 56.06 2
18 Kiser, Adam 10 Appalachia 55.50 56.20 1
-- Epperly, Lucas 12 Auburn 53.16 FS 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Serkes, Peter 12 Nelson County 1:58.38 1:58.87 3 10
2 Nelson, Nathaniel 12 Page County 1:59.72 1:59.28 3 8
3 Jacobs, Will 11 James Monroe 2:01.71 2:00.95 3 6
4 Wilson, Tommy 12 Buffalo Gap 2:01.04 2:01.23 3 5
5 Wilder, Cole 11 George Wythe 2:03.77 2:01.84 2 4
6 Tate, Kenneth 12 West Point 2:08.73 2:02.71 2 3
7 Griffin, Jacob 11 Parry McCluer 2:03.38 2:03.74 3 2
8 Carter, Vick 11 Goochland 2:06.34 2:04.78 2 1
9 Means, Demetrius 12 Lancaster 2:01.50 2:05.21 3
10 Coleman, Michael 11 Madison County 2:02.75 2:05.84 3
11 Stoltzfus, Lonnie 11 Riverheads 2:07.03 2:08.97 2
12 Bunch, Derek 11 Clintwood 2:03.50 2:09.36 3
13 Meador, Andrew 9 Powell Valley 2:10.80 2:10.30 1
14 Blevins, Josh 12 Giles 2:08.17 2:10.36 2
15 Fisher, Ross 11 Craig County 2:12.30 2:10.85 1
16 Kilgore, Joshua 11 Gate City 2:07.20 2:11.18 2
17 Twigg, Ned 12 Clarke County 2:04.04 2:12.11 2
18 Coomer, Isiah 12 J J Kelly 2:08.20 2:12.48 2
19 Robinson, Alex 12 Patrick Henry 2:10.66 2:12.82 1
20 Moore, Adam 9 Washington & Lee 2:15.38 2:14.71 1
21 Trader, Lashaun 12 Arcadia 2:11.97 2:17.92 1
22 Johnson, Tim 12 John Battle 2:12.72 2:19.09 1
23 Stevens, Joshua 12 Honaker 2:15.80 2:19.51 1
24 Lowe, Justin 11 Castlewood 2:16.90 2:19.69 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Young, Tim 12 James Monroe 4:33.10 4:26.63 10
2 Biddle-Snead, Simon 10 Clarke County 4:28.47 4:27.16 8
3 Jacobs, Will 11 James Monroe 4:29.70 4:29.59 6
4 Smalley, Ware 12 Clarke County 4:28.00 4:32.74 5
5 Twigg, Ned 12 Clarke County 4:32.93 4:34.57 4
6 Tate, Kenneth 12 West Point 4:53.90 4:35.57 3
7 Brame, Nathan 9 Radford 4:41.71 4:35.90 2
8 Callan, Daniel 10 Clarke County 4:35.35 4:36.02 1
9 O'Quinn, Brennan 12 Patrick Henry 4:46.65 4:37.35
10 Kilgore, Joshua 11 Gate City 4:42.60 4:40.37
11 Greever, Nick 12 Covington 4:51.00 4:44.47
12 Huffman, Steve 12 Riverheads 4:38.49 4:50.69
13 Means, Demetrius 12 Lancaster 4:48.12 4:52.61
14 Sullivan, John 12 George Mason 4:37.92 4:55.27
15 Williams, Chase 10 Glenvar 4:53.29 4:55.73
16 Gillespie, Jordan 10 Grayson County 4:52.70 4:59.49
17 Smith, Andrew 12 James Monroe 4:57.55 5:01.05
18 Blevins, Josh 12 Giles 4:50.19 5:05.34
19 Stevens, Joshua 12 Honaker 5:13.00 5:06.50
20 Meade, Cody 9 J J Kelly 5:21.20 5:16.06
21 Taylor, Austin 12 Gate City 5:10.60 5:22.00
22 Taylor, Jared 12 Thomas Walker 5:28.00 5:39.43
-- Brock, Shawn 12 Windsor 5:08.50 DNF
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Biddle-Snead, Simon 10 Clarke County 9:43.70 9:57.53 10
2 Young, Tim 12 James Monroe 9:51.00 10:14.89 8
3 Leonard, Michael 11 Clarke County 10:05.18 10:20.39 6
4 Smalley, Ware 12 Clarke County 10:11.19 10:20.69 5
5 Love, Chuck 12 Madison County 10:19.39 10:21.21 4
6 Beydoun, Aaron 11 Central Woodstoc 10:08.19 10:21.47 3
7 Brame, Nathan 9 Radford 10:11.58 10:26.81 2
8 Nelson, Nathaniel 12 Page County 10:17.71 10:26.92 1
9 Price, Ethan 10 Page County 10:09.40 10:31.21
10 Callan, Daniel 10 Clarke County 10:11.51 10:31.38
11 Miles, Wyatt 11 William Campbell 10:17.33 10:38.95
12 Sullivan, John 12 George Mason 10:12.44 10:39.69
13 Hoyt, Matt 12 Clarke County 10:18.36 10:45.92
14 O'Quinn, Brennan 12 Patrick Henry 10:50.76 10:57.68
15 Counts, Charlie 11 Patrick Henry 10:53.74 11:01.86
16 Brown, Kirby 12 Craig County 10:57.80 11:02.52
17 Morgan, Jack 11 Patrick Henry 10:55.30 11:02.63
18 Harrell, Daniel 9 Radford 10:55.67 11:02.75
19 Wilson, Jacob 10 Arcadia 11:22.00 11:09.27
20 Skeen, Collin 10 Thomas Walker 11:12.00 11:13.34
21 Mullins, David 10 Clintwood 11:30.00 11:23.10
22 McVey, Matt 9 Washington & Lee 11:28.00 11:37.62
23 Stewart, Justin 9 Lancaster 11:43.00 11:54.98
24 Evans, Zach 10 Clintwood 11:31.00 11:56.62
25 Sproles, Joshua 9 Castlewood 11:57.10 11:58.34
26 Phillips, Ryan 10 Pound 11:55.90 12:00.40
27 Hernandez, Anthony 11 James Monroe 11:55.00 12:02.52
28 Podd, Jordy 11 Matthews 11:18.00 12:36.27
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Strejcek, Bryan 12 Strasburg 15.12 15.19Q 2
2 White, Akeen 12 Arcadia 15.35 15.32Q 1
3 Brooks, Ben 12 Riverheads 15.52 15.45Q 3
4 Rigaud, Raphael 11 Manassas Park 14.98 15.59Q 3
5 Core, Cornell 12 Giles 15.62 15.59Q 2
6 Wilkerson, Warren 12 Manassas Park 15.42 15.64Q 1
7 Mann, Devin 10 William Campbell 15.79 15.68Q 1
8 Braxton, Matthew 11 Essex 15.50 15.71Q 3
9 Shortt, Drew 12 Lebanon 15.43 15.80Q 2
10 Cash, Jesse 12 Riverheads 15.84 15.92 1
11 Wallace, Bryan 10 Essex 16.80 16.40 1
12 Trainque, Ben 11 Craig County 16.47 16.45 1
13 Powers, Tyler 11 Haysi 16.60 16.50 3
14 Craighead, Jerry 11 Covington 16.32 16.53 2
15 Nichols, Kellie 12 Patrick Henry 16.27 16.54 3
16 Jones, James 12 Sussex Central 16.04 16.60 3
17 Mitchell, Cedric 9 Powell Valley 17.21 16.68 2
18 Berry, Zach 12 Rye Cove 16.78 16.94 2
19 Webb, Brandon 11 Northumberland 16.49 17.07 1
20 Browning, Ross 9 James Monroe 17.10 17.08 1
21 Dunaway, Dennis 12 Goochland 15.99 17.79 2
22 Musick, Blake 12 Lebanon 16.52 18.86 3
23 Mumpower, Stephen 10 Powell Valley 16.51 19.71 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rigaud, Raphael 11 Manassas Park 15.59 14.96 10
2 White, Akeen 12 Arcadia 15.32 14.99 8
3 Strejcek, Bryan 12 Strasburg 15.19 15.25 6
4 Brooks, Ben 12 Riverheads 15.45 15.47 5
5 Shortt, Drew 12 Lebanon 15.80 15.69 4
6 Braxton, Matthew 11 Essex 15.71 15.69 3
7 Core, Cornell 12 Giles 15.59 15.87 2
8 Mann, Devin 10 William Campbell 15.68 16.09 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brooks, Ben 12 Riverheads 40.39 40.28 4 10
2 White, Akeen 12 Arcadia 40.94 41.16 4 8
3 Strejcek, Bryan 12 Strasburg 41.49 41.37 4 6
4 Core, Cornell 12 Giles 42.74 41.57 3 5
5 Jones, James 12 Sussex Central 40.50 41.61 4 4
6 Jones, Kenneth 12 Sussex Central 41.78 42.24 4 3
7 Nelson, Earl 10 Wilson Memorial 43.12 42.26 3 2
8 Cash, Jesse 12 Riverheads 41.54 42.58 4 1
9 Smith, Derek 12 Twin Springs 42.12 42.64 3
10 Johnson, Kerell 12 Sussex Central 42.43 42.95 3
11 Sheffield, Matt 10 Patrick Henry 44.63 43.18 1
12 Tubbs, Caleb 12 Washington & Lee 43.34 43.20 2
13 Braxton, Matthew 11 Essex 41.96 43.28 4
14 Colley, Jacob 12 Haysi 42.45 43.29 3
15 Rigaud, Raphael 11 Manassas Park 42.18 43.41 3
16 Hubbard, Drew 10 Pound 42.85 43.49 3
17 Webb, Brandon 11 Northumberland 43.03 43.85 3
18 Botts, Andrew 12 Powell Valley 43.19 43.98 2
19 Berry, Zach 12 Rye Cove 44.66 44.57 1
20 Trainque, Ben 11 Craig County 43.99 44.65 2
21 Mumpower, Stephen 10 Powell Valley 44.32 44.69 2
22 Mann, Devin 10 William Campbell 42.03 44.81 4
23 Nichols, Kellie 12 Patrick Henry 43.96 45.03 2
24 Simon, Quinton 11 George Wythe 44.55 46.18 1
25 Thomas, Jamie 12 Floyd County 44.37 50.75 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lancaster 45.36 43.37 2 10
2 Middlesex 43.62 43.60 2 8
3 Clarke County 45.26 44.98 2 6
4 Surry County 44.96 45.14 2 5
5 Essex 44.91 45.23 2 4
6 Lebanon 46.22 45.42 1 3
7 Powell Valley 45.70 45.66 1 2
8 Nelson County 45.33 45.92 2 1
9 Holston 46.12 46.36 1
10 Twin Springs 46.50 46.42 1
11 Pound 47.90 48.47 1
-- George Wythe 44.33 FS 2
-- Sussex Central 44.90 DNF 2
-- Altavista 45.54 DQ 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nelson County 3:29.00 3:26.88 2 10
2 Chatham 3:34.84 3:31.67 2 8
3 James Monroe 3:33.62 3:32.05 2 6
4 Surry County 3:34.75 3:33.75 2 5
5 George Mason 3:35.65 3:34.09 2 4
6 Floyd County 3:37.81 3:35.36 1 3
7 Riverheads 3:37.12 3:36.01 1 2
8 Powell Valley 3:38.25 3:36.56 1 1
9 Chilhowie 3:36.97 3:37.32 2
10 Thomas Walker 3:43.05 3:38.66 1
11 Patrick Henry 3:39.14 3:40.09 1
12 Arcadia 3:36.88 3:40.34 2
13 Gate City 3:42.35 3:50.78 1
14 Lancaster 3:35.27 3:51.69 2
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Haliburton, Anthony 11 Nelson County 6-04.00 6-04.00 10
2 Howard, Jr., Waddell 12 Nelson County 6-02.00 6-04.00 8
3 Weinz, Camillo 12 Radford 6-02.00 6-02.00 6
4 Trader, Ryshaun 12 Arcadia 6-02.00 6-02.00 5
5 Lilly, John 9 Clarke County 5-10.00 6-02.00 4
6 Shortt, Drew 12 Lebanon 6-02.00 6-00.00 3
7 Mullins, Adam 11 Pound 6-00.00 6-00.00 2
8 Moser, Matt 10 Chatham 6-04.00 6-00.00 1
9 Coffey, Chase 11 Parry McCluer 5-10.00 6-00.00
10 Liggins, Lee 11 Clarke County 6-00.00 6-00.00
11 Lane, Jermiah 12 Gate City 6-00.00 5-10.00
11 Smith, Anthony 10 Clarke County 6-01.00 5-10.00
11 Justice, Drew 10 Castlewood 6-00.00 5-10.00
11 Douglas, Lamarcus 11 Arcadia 6-02.00 5-10.00
11 Pierce, Kevin 12 Sussex Central 5-08.00 5-10.00
11 Stinson, Josh 12 Lebanon 5-10.00 5-10.00
11 Rigaud, Raphael 11 Manassas Park 6-00.00 5-10.00
18 Trader, Lashaun 12 Arcadia 5-10.00 5-08.00
18 Russell, Travis 12 Gate City 5-08.00 5-08.00
18 Wallace, Bryan 10 Essex 5-08.00 5-08.00
18 Calloway, Jordan 11 Patrick Henry 6-00.00 5-08.00
18 Wiggins, Ge'Ron 12 Lancaster 5-08.00 5-08.00
-- Paccadolmi, Caleb 11 Riverheads 6-00.00 NH
-- Cash, Jonathan 12 Riverheads 5-10.00 NH
-- Ryder, Cody 12 Covington 5-08.00 NH
-- Million, Anthony 10 Rye Cove 5-08.00 NH
-- Dockery, Mark 10 Twin Springs 5-10.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Greene, Travis 11 George Mason 22-10.75 21-11.00 10
2 Wells, Melvin 12 Surry County 21-02.00 21-00.50 8
3 Haliburton, Anthony 11 Nelson County 22-01.00 20-09.75 6
4 Grinstead, Tyler 9 Chilhowie 21-02.25 20-07.25 5
5 Wiggins, Ge'Ron 12 Lancaster 20-08.00 20-06.50 4
6 Trader, Ryshaun 12 Arcadia 20-05.00 20-06.50 3
7 Kegan, Jonathan 12 Powell Valley 20-04.00 20-04.50 2
8 Bostic, Andrew 11 Honaker 20-04.25 20-02.75 1
9 Abram, Nathaniel 10 Matthews 20-10.50 20-02.50
10 Fletcher, Kevin 12 Arcadia 21-03.50 20-00.50
11 Underwood, Wesley 11 Narrows 19-11.50 19-11.00
11 Gilbert, Chris 12 Altavista 20-06.00 19-11.00
13 Funn, Derek 12 Goochland 19-08.00 19-08.50
14 Keen, Derek 12 Twin Valley 19-03.00 19-08.00
15 Core, Cornell 12 Giles 19-03.75 19-06.50
16 Dews, Randall 11 Altavista 19-10.00 19-05.00
17 Henderson, Curtis 11 Lancaster 21-03.50 19-04.00
18 Thomas, Chris 12 King William 20-05.25 19-01.50
19 O'Quinn, Dusty 12 Ervinton 19-06.00 18-10.00
20 Russell, Travis 12 Gate City 19-07.50 18-09.00
21 Poole, Adam 11 Patrick Henry 20-03.50 18-05.50
22 Strejcek, Bryan 12 Strasburg 19-09.00 18-03.50
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kegan, Jonathan 12 Powell Valley 43-08.50 43-05.25 10
2 Veney, Jamie 11 Lancaster 42-05.50 43-01.25 8
3 Wiggins, Ge'Ron 12 Lancaster 41-02.50 42-11.75 6
4 Harmon, Keon 12 Arcadia 41-02.00 42-10.25 5
5 Haliburton, Anthony 11 Nelson County 40-06.50 41-10.50 4
6 Billups, Patrick 11 Matthews 40-00.25 41-10.50 3
7 Abram, Nathaniel 10 Matthews 41-02.25 41-10.25 2
8 Gilbert, Chris 12 Altavista 42-06.00 41-10.25 1
9 Brown, Clayton 11 Clarke County 42-04.50 41-08.75
10 Shortt, Drew 12 Lebanon 39-03.00 41-06.75
11 Core, Cornell 12 Giles 40-04.50 41-02.00
12 Davis, Derrick 11 George Wythe 41-01.00 40-06.25
12 Moser, Matt 10 Chatham 41-02.75 40-06.25
12 Hancock, Casey 11 Craig County 38-10.25 40-06.25
15 Parker, Marlon 11 Middlesex 40-00.00 40-02.50
16 McKinney, Patrick 12 Powell Valley 40-04.00 39-11.00
17 Thomas, Dishon 12 Manassas Park 39-01.00 39-07.50
18 Colley, Jacob 12 Haysi 39-11.00 38-04.00
19 Strejcek, Bryan 12 Strasburg 39-01.00 38-03.50
20 Mathis, John 10 Floyd County 38-07.50 37-07.50
21 Lowe, Justin 11 Castlewood 38-02.00 35-08.00
-- Botts, Andrew 12 Powell Valley 40-04.00 ND
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harris, Joshua 12 James River 49-08.50 50-06.50 10
2 Hall, Chris 12 James Monroe 51-01.00 50-05.50 8
3 Jones, Zack 12 Gate City 49-08.75 49-11.50 6
4 Stout, Wes 12 Stonewall 50-05.00 49-08.00 5
5 Moore, Cam 12 Chatham 50-09.00 49-05.00 4
6 Nowlin, Tray 12 Fort Chiswell 47-11.50 49-00.50 3
7 Gossard, Robbie 12 Strasburg 49-05.00 47-09.00 2
8 Cook, Brandon 12 Buffalo Gap 47-03.00 47-06.00 1
9 Logan, Luke 11 Pound 47-01.00 46-11.00
10 Paige, Evan 12 Clarke County 50-04.50 46-09.50
11 Chumley, Seth 12 George Wythe 47-00.25 45-11.00
12 Rose, Aljamont 12 Sussex Central 44-08.00 44-11.00
12 Long, Ben 11 Gate City 45-05.75 44-11.00
14 Bowman, Lorne 12 Giles 47-09.50 44-07.00
15 Sweat, Alexander 12 Franklin 47-04.00 44-03.00
16 Frazier, Lawrence 12 Surry County 44-07.00 43-08.00
16 Hicks, Travis 12 Clintwood 43-07.25 43-08.00
18 Cubbage, Wade 12 Page County 47-02.00 43-07.50
19 Sexton, Bryan 12 Lebanon 44-04.25 42-09.00
20 Jordan, Matt 12 St. Paul 43-09.00 40-09.50
21 Sutherland, William 12 Honaker 44-07.50 40-08.00
22 Broaddus, Orride 11 King & Queen Cen 44-04.00 40-03.50
23 Smith, Terrance 12 Arcadia 43-07.00 39-11.50
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moore, Cam 12 Chatham 152-00 148-04 10
2 Cook, Conan 10 Giles 147-04 147-08 8
3 Gossard, Robbie 12 Strasburg 141-01 144-00 6
4 Broaddus, Orride 11 King & Queen Cen 140-02 142-03 5
5 Nowlin, Tray 12 Fort Chiswell 137-08 140-02 4
6 Johnson, Darius 10 Sussex Central 142-05 135-05 3
7 Jones, Zack 12 Gate City 134-09 133-09 2
8 McClenney, Dustin 11 Page County 135-09 131-09 1
9 Sherman, Theo 11 Chatham 129-00 131-00
10 Wade, B.J. 11 Radford 145-04 127-02
11 Suthers, Kenny 11 George Wythe 129-08 126-05
12 Cubbage, Wade 12 Page County 142-08 126-01
12 Hall, Chris 12 James Monroe 134-02 126-01
14 McKinney, Patrick 12 Powell Valley 128-01 122-10
15 Colley, Jacob 12 Haysi 126-02 119-03
16 Kitt, A.T. 11 Goochland 135-06 117-03
17 Wilson, Kenny 10 Lancaster 123-05 116-09
18 Quigley, Logan 11 Matthews 125-10 114-10
19 Frazier, Lawrence 12 Surry County 128-00 113-07
20 Harmon, Nick 12 Twin Valley 116-10 110-01
21 Stuart, Brad 11 Patrick Henry 125-03 109-06
22 Powers, Lucas 11 Haysi 113-00 98-10
23 Reynolds, Keith 11 Giles 133-11 12-08
-- Long, Ben 11 Gate City 118-00 ND
-- Cabbell, Jr., Robert 11 Nelson County 142-00 ND
Girls
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Buffalo Gap 82 2) James Monroe 79
3) Strasburg 59 4) Clarke County 26
5) Chilhowie 22 5) Patrick Henry 22
5) Goochland 22 8) James River 21
9) Giles 20 9) John Battle 20
9) Essex 20 12) Radford 19
13) Glenvar 18 14) Gate City 16
15) Sussex Central 15 16) Amelia 14
17) Craig County 10 17) Middlesex 10
17) Altavista 10 17) George Wythe 10
21) Galax 8 22) Franklin 7
22) Central Woodstock 7 24) Floyd County 6.50
25) Manassas Park 5.50 26) Northwood 5
26) Page County 5 26) Powell Valley 5
26) Riverheads 5 30) Grayson County 4
30) George Mason 4 32) Arcadia 3
32) Twin Springs 3 34) King William 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fields, Marie 11 James Monroe 12.28 12.23Q 2
2 Chambers, Brittany 11 James River 12.26 12.36Q 3
3 Jenkins, Angela 11 Buffalo Gap 12.44 12.47Q 1
4 Robinson, Yasmene 10 Essex 12.62 12.60Q 3
5 Moore, Tanika 12 King William 12.53 12.63Q 1
6 West, Brittany 11 Franklin 12.67 12.64Q 2
7 Key, Whitney 12 Goochland 12.53 12.78Q 2
8 Coles, Danielle 11 Amelia 12.88 12.80Q 3
9 Plott, Leslie 12 Radford 12.83 12.80Q 1
10 King, Jessica 10 Sussex Central 12.94 12.93 2
11 Smith, Tenaicia 9 Chilhowie 12.92 13.01 3
12 Williams, Erika 11 James Monroe 13.15 13.08 2
13 Hounshell, Danielle 12 Patrick Henry 12.57 13.16 3
14 Dean, Lauren 9 St. Paul 13.22 13.16 1
15 Bonds, Laura 10 Altavista 12.95 13.17 1
16 Robinson, Ashley N. 10 Middlesex 13.12 13.17 2
17 Cox, Mary Lynne 12 Grayson County 12.86 13.17 2
18 Landes, Krystle 10 Wilson Memorial 13.14 13.28 3
19 Wilson, Diamond 11 Eastern Montgome 13.03 13.38 1
20 Abram, Mary 10 Matthews 12.73 13.52 1
21 Lane, Katie 9 Twin Springs 13.38 13.67 1
22 Evans, Courtney 10 St. Paul 13.65 13.75 2
23 Rose, Ashley 11 Clintwood 13.74 13.81 3
24 Castle, Whitney 11 Clintwood 13.84 14.22 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Fields, Marie 11 James Monroe 12.23 12.35 10
2 Chambers, Brittany 11 James River 12.36 12.36 8
3 Jenkins, Angela 11 Buffalo Gap 12.47 12.38 6
4 Key, Whitney 12 Goochland 12.78 12.64 5
5 Robinson, Yasmene 10 Essex 12.60 12.82 4
6 West, Brittany 11 Franklin 12.64 12.85 3
7 Plott, Leslie 12 Radford 12.80 12.85 2
8 Coles, Danielle 11 Amelia 12.80 12.89 1
9 Moore, Tanika 12 King William 12.63 12.97
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fields, Marie 11 James Monroe 25.03 25.18 3 10
2 Chambers, Brittany 11 James River 25.74 25.47 3 8
3 Jenkins, Angela 11 Buffalo Gap 26.15 25.72 3 6
4 Key, Whitney 12 Goochland 25.71 25.89 3 5
5 West, Brittany 11 Franklin 25.59 26.06 3 4
6 Frye, Marlana 12 Strasburg 27.25 26.65 2 3
7 Wynn, Shannon 9 King William 27.00 26.71 2 2
8 Plott, Leslie 12 Radford 25.91 26.73 3 1
9 Moore, Tanika 12 King William 27.07 26.84 2
10 Smith, Tenaicia 9 Chilhowie 26.44 26.86 3
11 Robinson, Yasmene 10 Essex 26.10 26.87 3
12 Attiah, Tamalle 12 Manassas Park 27.35 27.02 2
13 Timberlake, Lashawnta 11 Goochland 27.22 27.19 2
14 Coles, Danielle 11 Amelia 27.32 27.33 2
15 Hall, Raquel 11 Arcadia 27.16 27.38 2
16 Cox, Mary Lynne 12 Grayson County 27.57 27.62 2
17 Lane, Katie 9 Twin Springs 27.66 27.69 1
18 Dean, Lauren 9 St. Paul 28.03 28.10 1
19 Wilson, Diamond 11 Eastern Montgome 27.88 28.22 1
20 Evans, Courtney 10 St. Paul 28.83 28.68 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bumbrey, Shylan 12 James Monroe 57.06 58.17 3 10
2 Morris, Theadonia 11 Essex 1:00.19 1:00.01 3 8
3 Frye, Marlana 12 Strasburg 1:00.38 1:00.42 3 6
4 Henry, Ashley 9 Page County 1:02.00 1:00.56 2 5
5 Smith, Tenaicia 9 Chilhowie 1:01.67 1:00.68 3 4
6 White, Jessica 12 Twin Springs 1:01.48 1:00.78 3 3
7 Dorrin, Kayla 10 Central Woodstoc 1:00.76 1:01.13 3 2
8 McMorris, Alicia 12 James Monroe 1:02.38 1:01.70 2 1
9 Robinson, P. Ashley 11 Middlesex 1:03.07 1:02.05 2
10 Bailey, Janetah 9 Sussex Central 1:03.54 1:02.53 2
11 Craighead, Fatimah 10 Goochland 1:01.66 1:02.69 3
12 Crosby, Maggie 12 Buffalo Gap 1:01.71 1:02.87 2
13 Smith, Christin 10 Radford 1:04.38 1:02.96 1
14 Sessor, Twyla 12 Northwood 1:04.60 1:03.07 1
15 Thompson, Lyndsey 9 Floyd County 1:03.32 1:03.11 2
16 Copeland, Dana 11 Strasburg 1:02.88 1:05.14 2
17 Hackett, Brittany 10 Washington & Lee 1:04.59 1:05.34 1
18 McGlothlin, Jaimie 9 Honaker 1:06.25 1:05.60 1
19 McCullum, Kristan 10 Pound 1:05.35 1:05.77 1
20 White, Hope 10 Radford 1:04.99 1:05.78 1
-- Whittaker, Britney 10 Radford 1:00.85 FS 3
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bumbrey, Shylan 12 James Monroe 2:12.46 2:12.76 3 10
2 Bishop, Ashton 10 Gate City 2:14.00 2:17.45 3 8
3 Moyer, Danielle 9 Clarke County 2:23.80 2:20.36 3 6
4 Hagadone, Mariah 10 Buffalo Gap 2:23.60 2:24.76 3 5
5 Whittaker, Britney 10 Radford 2:27.57 2:25.03 2 4
6 Collier, Cathy 10 Radford 2:25.63 2:26.13 3 3
7 Ek, Agnes 10 George Mason 2:27.14 2:26.59 3 2
8 Powell, Bethany 11 Central Woodstoc 2:26.96 2:26.94 3 1
9 Brightwell, Kim 12 William Campbell 2:27.63 2:27.72 2
10 Wood, Coral 9 Glenvar 2:32.88 2:28.13 2
11 Swisher, Laura 11 Riverheads 2:27.80 2:28.98 2
12 Duncan, Charissa 11 Auburn 2:32.45 2:30.27 2
13 Link, Stephine 12 Floyd County 2:32.75 2:30.92 2
14 May, Lacey 11 Chilhowie 2:35.53 2:32.10 1
15 Olson, Sasha 10 James Monroe 2:34.29 2:33.71 2
16 Crosby, Maggie 12 Buffalo Gap 2:26.24 2:34.13 3
17 Baker, Libby 11 James Monroe 2:35.48 2:36.09 2
18 Jackson, Latoya 12 Sussex Central 2:43.80 2:46.23 1
19 Fary, Samantha 10 West Point 2:45.37 2:58.75 1
20 South, Alicen 9 Pound 2:57.50 3:10.87 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moyer, Danielle 9 Clarke County 5:17.70 5:09.75 10
2 Clark, Kelly 11 Glenvar 5:14.02 5:10.57 8
3 Hagadone, Mariah 10 Buffalo Gap 5:19.15 5:14.47 6
4 Osborne, Ashley 12 John Battle 5:13.95 5:16.06 5
5 Nelson, Carrie 10 Grayson County 5:36.24 5:25.90 4
6 Crotts, Lori 11 Craig County 5:21.67 5:27.25 3
7 Pfeiffer, Nina 11 Strasburg 5:23.75 5:29.11 2
8 Roller, Hannah 12 Altavista 5:33.00 5:31.76 1
9 Collier, Cathy 10 Radford 5:23.71 5:36.34
10 May, Ashley 11 Chilhowie 5:46.01 5:38.06
11 Decker, Chelsea 12 Riverheads 5:22.72 5:39.17
12 Sullivan, Sarah 11 George Mason 5:36.78 5:43.03
13 Roberts, Megan 11 Stonewall 5:30.00 5:45.82
14 Lester, Maggie Patrick Henry 5:29.00 5:48.36
15 Willard-Eroh, Sarah 11 James Monroe 5:45.70 5:54.09
16 Carter, Samantha 9 King William 5:49.86 6:03.67
17 Head, Demaris 11 Appalachia 6:09.30 6:06.67
18 Fary, Samantha 10 West Point 6:11.46 6:17.03
19 Patton, Erica 11 Lancaster 6:20.39 6:22.31
20 Osborne, Amber 9 Honaker 6:15.50 6:27.23
21 Berry, Maggie 10 Rye Cove 6:48.10 6:34.48
22 Harrell, Kathleen 12 West Point 6:20.47 6:37.12
23 Dye, Julia 9 Honaker 6:48.70 6:39.63
24 Hall, Eva 9 Windsor 6:36.17 6:50.76
25 Bledsoe, Melissa 11 Powell Valley 7:00.01 7:09.70
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clark, Kelly 11 Glenvar 11:27.91 11:41.11 10
2 Pfeiffer, Nina 11 Strasburg 11:35.67 12:00.21 8
3 Osborne, Ashley 12 John Battle 11:38.65 12:03.17 6
4 Roller, Hannah 12 Altavista 12:09.00 12:05.69 5
5 Knupp, Katee 11 Central Woodstoc 12:20.04 12:10.22 4
6 Crotts, Lori 11 Craig County 12:02.79 12:14.59 3
7 Sullivan, Susanna 9 George Mason 11:56.39 12:14.72 2
8 Decker, Chelsea 12 Riverheads 11:53.00 12:32.80 1
9 Mumaw, Elizabeth 11 Clarke County 12:06.58 12:40.72
10 Nelson, Carrie 10 Grayson County 12:12.94 12:44.81
11 Willard-Eroh, Sarah 11 James Monroe 12:52.58 12:54.28
12 Wahlberg, Kristin 12 Eastern Montgome 12:36.25 12:57.02
13 Leatherland, Cerrianne 10 Page County 12:25.68 13:02.20
14 Lester, Maggie Patrick Henry 11:48.00 13:09.38
15 Roberts, Megan 11 Stonewall 11:22.90 13:11.01
16 Head, Demaris 11 Appalachia 13:29.20 13:26.01
17 Carter, Samantha 9 King William 13:51.25 13:40.91
18 Curdts, Sophie 11 Middlesex 14:00.15 13:42.53
19 Pritchard, Laura 12 St. Paul 13:20.00 14:18.59
20 Parm, Shaina 9 King William 14:29.34 14:38.00
21 Simmons, Sarah 9 West Point 14:28.73 14:45.04
22 Crook, Lucy 10 Matthews 14:28.55 14:49.17
23 Mullins, Hollie 12 Pound 14:50.60 15:18.29
24 Moore, Meghan 10 Pound 15:07.00 15:26.71
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hines, Laurie 12 Strasburg 15.36 15.32Q 3
2 Blake, Camelia 12 Amelia 15.79 15.64Q 2
3 Hatch, Shequenta 12 Sussex Central 15.84 15.78Q 1
4 Conroy, Ashley 12 Buffalo Gap 15.96 16.11Q 2
5 Hounshell, Danielle 12 Patrick Henry 15.81 16.12Q 1
6 Jackson, Carlotta 11 Goochland 16.40 16.23Q 3
7 Becton, Tamika 12 Manassas Park 16.86 16.12Q 2
8 Morris, Theadonia 11 Essex 16.54 16.23Q 1
9 Lowe, Andrea 12 Powell Valley 16.92 17.08Q 3
10 Humphries, Lynette 10 Riverheads 16.54 16.46 1
11 Shea, Lauren 12 William Campbell 16.53 16.68 2
12 Brown, Maggie 12 Floyd County 17.16 16.77 2
13 Dean, Lauren 9 St. Paul 17.35 17.18 1
14 Hines, Jasmine 9 James Monroe 18.61 17.31 1
15 Lester, Meagan 12 Chilhowie 17.64 17.81 2
16 White, Erica 12 Arcadia 16.94 17.92 3
17 Clear, Brittany 12 Northwood 18.04 18.02 3
18 Smith, Candiz 10 Arcadia 17.95 18.22 3
19 Cropper, Lamesha 12 Arcadia 18.87 18.75 1
20 Lawson, Britney 12 Rye Cove 18.15 18.76 2
21 Koelewyn, Michelle 12 King William 18.97 19.20 3
22 Estep, Teri 12 Thomas Walker 18.92 19.47 2
23 Callahan, Kaley 9 Powell Valley 19.36 19.60 3
24 Dougherty, Kayla 11 Twin Springs 19.96 19.83 2
25 Phillips, Amber 12 Floyd County 16.50 22.91 3
-- McCoy, Misty 11 Craig County 17.54 FS 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Blake, Camelia 12 Amelia 15.64 15.27 10
2 Hines, Laurie 12 Strasburg 15.32 15.34 8
3 Hatch, Shequenta 12 Sussex Central 15.78 15.66 6
4 Hounshell, Danielle 12 Patrick Henry 16.12 15.69 5
5 Conroy, Ashley 12 Buffalo Gap 16.11 15.96 4
6 Morris, Theadonia 11 Essex 16.23 16.28 3
7 Jackson, Carlotta 11 Goochland 16.23 16.47 2
8 Lowe, Andrea 12 Powell Valley 17.08 17.04 1
-- Becton, Tamika 12 Manassas Park 16.12 FS
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hines, Laurie 12 Strasburg 46.36 45.86 3 10
2 Hounshell, Danielle 12 Patrick Henry 47.65 46.90 3 8
3 Conroy, Ashley 12 Buffalo Gap 48.71 48.38 3 6
4 Brown, Maggie 12 Floyd County 50.32 49.06 2 5
5 McCoy, Misty 11 Craig County 50.59 49.09 2 4
6 John, Maggie 9 James Monroe 48.77 49.23 3 3
7 Williams, Neebra 11 James Monroe 49.49 49.90 3 2
8 Smith, Candiz 10 Arcadia 51.77 49.94 2 1
9 Franko, Cloe 11 Floyd County 51.43 50.36 2
10 Lawson, Britney 12 Rye Cove 53.23 50.71 1
11 Blake, Camelia 12 Amelia 48.58 50.78 3
12 Lester, Meagan 12 Chilhowie 50.64 50.81 2
13 Evans, Courtney 10 St. Paul 50.23 51.01 3
14 Hatch, Shequenta 12 Sussex Central 50.56 51.11 2
15 Phillips, Amber 12 Floyd County 49.70 51.14 3
16 Wilson, Caley 9 Arcadia 51.94 51.18 1
17 Sobanko, Brandi 10 Stonewall 50.41 51.21 2
18 Humphries, Lynette 10 Riverheads 51.35 51.40 2
19 Hines, Jasmine 9 James Monroe 53.36 51.88 1
20 Sanders, Tatiana 10 Lancaster 52.54 52.31 1
21 Callahan, Kaley 9 Powell Valley 54.47 54.69 1
22 Osborne, Amber 9 Honaker 56.10 56.81 1
23 Dougherty, Kayla 11 Twin Springs 56.40 58.37 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 James Monroe 49.92 49.58 2 10
2 Sussex Central 51.57 50.61 2 8
3 Buffalo Gap 51.79 51.24 2 6
4 Northwood 52.65 51.60 2 5
5 Manassas Park 52.40 52.00 2 4
6 Amelia 51.95 52.10 2 3
7 Arcadia 53.02 52.70 2 2
8 John Battle 53.55 52.93 1 1
9 King William 53.05 52.97 2
10 George Wythe 53.39 53.21 1
11 Clintwood 55.48 54.81 1
12 J J Kelly 56.28 55.38 1
13 Twin Valley 56.72 56.19 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Goochland 4:18.67 4:08.00 1 10
2 James Monroe 3:59.73 4:08.13 2 8
3 Buffalo Gap 4:16.11 4:10.30 2 6
4 Essex 4:13.21 4:11.37 2 5
5 Strasburg 4:11.63 4:13.72 2 4
6 Radford 4:15.97 4:14.28 2 3
7 Gate City 4:18.40 4:14.77 1 2
8 Sussex Central 4:18.35 4:15.26 2 1
9 Twin Springs 4:20.22 4:17.41 1
10 Floyd County 4:25.16 4:17.93 1
11 Stonewall Jackson 4:21.97 4:21.08 1
12 Amelia 4:18.14 4:22.44 2
13 Manassas Park 4:20.95 4:30.52 1
14 Chilhowie 4:18.18 4:31.28 2
15 Rye Cove 4:48.07 4:53.11 1
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bowen, Mecca 12 Middlesex 5-04.00 5-06.00 10
2 Jenkins, Angela 11 Buffalo Gap 5-03.00 5-04.00 8
3 Bishop, Ashton 10 Gate City 5-05.00 5-04.00 6
4 Samuels, Ashlee 11 George Wythe 5-00.00 5-03.00 5
5 Preston, Shiontae 9 James Monroe 5-02.00 5-03.00 4
6 Bumbrey, Shylan 12 James Monroe 5-04.00 5-03.00 3
7 Tanner, Ashley 10 Floyd County 4-10.00 5-02.00 1.5
7 Attiah, Tamalle 12 Manassas Park 5-00.00 5-02.00 1.5
9 Conroy, Ashley 12 Buffalo Gap 5-04.00 5-02.00
10 Clear, Brittany 12 Northwood 5-00.00 5-01.00
10 Blake, Camelia 12 Amelia 5-02.00 5-01.00
12 Winfield, Alicia 12 Sussex Central 4-08.00 5-00.00
12 Smith, Candiz 10 Arcadia 4-10.25 5-00.00
12 Smith, Tenaicia 9 Chilhowie 5-02.00 5-00.00
12 Garrett, Tessa 11 Thomas Walker 5-04.00 5-00.00
12 Craighead, Jasmine 9 Goochland 5-01.00 5-00.00
12 Caporelli, Amanda 10 Buffalo Gap 5-01.00 5-00.00
18 Brown, Maggie 12 Floyd County 4-10.00 4-10.00
18 Blake, Courtney 11 King William 4-10.00 4-10.00
20 Prewitt, Betsy 12 Powell Valley 5-00.00 4-08.00
20 Hines, Laurie 12 Strasburg 5-00.00 4-08.00
20 Burke, Emily 12 Thomas Walker 5-00.00 4-08.00
23 Ward, Kristy Hurley 4-10.00 4-06.00
23 Burke, Jennifer 9 Thomas Walker 4-08.00 4-06.00
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jenkins, Angela 11 Buffalo Gap 18-10.50 19-00.50 10
2 Woods, Chelsie 10 John Battle 16-10.50 17-06.00 8
3 Fields, Marie 11 James Monroe 16-09.00 17-05.25 6
4 Frye, Marlana 12 Strasburg 17-01.50 17-04.00 5
5 Smith, Tenaicia 9 Chilhowie 17-06.50 17-03.50 4
6 Hounshell, Danielle 12 Patrick Henry 17-11.00 17-02.50 3
7 Jenkins, Alisha 10 Buffalo Gap 16-08.00 17-00.00 2
8 Caporelli, Amanda 10 Buffalo Gap 16-01.25 16-09.50 1
9 Jackson, Carlotta 11 Goochland 16-05.75 16-08.00
10 Winfield, Alicia 12 Sussex Central 17-01.25 16-06.00
11 Sessor, Twyla 12 Northwood 16-04.00 16-05.50
12 Price, Tierra 9 King William 16-11.50 16-02.25
13 Blake, Camelia 12 Amelia 16-10.25 15-11.00
14 Moore, Tanika 12 King William 17-02.00 15-08.00
15 Laws, Caprice 12 Covington 15-08.50 15-07.75
16 Morris, Theadonia 11 Essex 16-04.25 15-06.00
17 Wynn, Shannon 9 King William 16-05.00 15-05.25
18 White, Jessica 12 Twin Springs 15-09.75 15-02.50
19 Weeks, Morgan 12 Floyd County 15-05.75 15-01.00
20 Lawson, Britney 12 Rye Cove 15-00.00 15-00.75
21 Blevins, Emili 10 Clintwood 15-01.50 14-11.00
22 Tate, Elicia 11 Castlewood 14-05.75 13-10.25
-- Bowen, Mecca 12 Middlesex 17-00.75 ND
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Frye, Marlana 12 Strasburg 36-04.00 37-02.00 10
2 Jenkins, Angela 11 Buffalo Gap 38-10.75 37-02.00 8
3 Smith, Tenaicia 9 Chilhowie 36-10.25 36-01.25 6
4 Jenkins, Alisha 10 Buffalo Gap 35-09.00 35-07.50 5
5 Prewitt, Betsy 12 Powell Valley 36-03.75 35-06.75 4
6 Caporelli, Amanda 10 Buffalo Gap 35-02.50 35-05.75 3
7 McMorris, Alicia 12 James Monroe 35-08.50 34-11.75 2
8 Hines, Laurie 12 Strasburg 36-02.50 34-07.00 1
9 Hall, Raquel 11 Arcadia 34-03.50 33-08.75
10 Winfield, Alicia 12 Sussex Central 33-07.50 33-07.25
11 White, Jessica 12 Twin Springs 34-00.50 33-07.00
12 Blake, Camelia 12 Amelia 34-10.50 33-02.50
13 Laws, Caprice 12 Covington 34-00.50 33-02.00
14 Tanner, Ashley 10 Floyd County 33-00.50 32-07.50
15 Weeks, Morgan 12 Floyd County 34-04.00 32-06.50
15 White, Erica 12 Arcadia 32-09.00 32-06.50
15 Hatch, Shequenta 12 Sussex Central 32-01.00 32-06.50
18 Wilson, Leah 11 Holston 33-04.00 32-04.25
19 Warner, Taylor 10 Clarke County 34-07.00 31-11.50
20 Lawson, Britney 12 Rye Cove 31-07.00 31-08.50
21 Moore, Tanika 12 King William 33-02.00 31-08.25
22 Campbell, Maggie 10 John Battle 32-11.00 31-03.00
-- Key, Whitney 12 Goochland 34-05.75 ND
-- Jones, Heather 10 Rye Cove 32-03.00 ND
-- Bentley, Whitney 12 J J Kelly 30-01.00 ND
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lucas, Susan 12 Giles 43-03.25 44-11.00 10
2 Smith, Tamarra 12 Galax 36-05.75 38-11.00 8
3 Moore, Sarah 12 Patrick Henry 38-02.75 38-09.00 6
4 Perdue, Melinda 11 James River 34-08.00 35-09.50 5
5 Bonds, Laura 10 Altavista 33-09.00 35-03.50 4
6 Heath, Michelle 11 Chilhowie 36-00.25 34-11.50 3
7 Samuels, Ashlee 11 George Wythe 34-11.00 34-02.50 2
8 Sowers, Megan 12 Strasburg 35-07.00 33-10.00 1
9 McDonald, Melissa 9 Glenvar 33-00.50 33-09.50
10 Blackwell, Lashondra 10 Central Lunenbur 33-06.00 33-06.50
11 Stevenson, Monet 10 Northumberland 33-05.00 32-04.50
12 Davis, Keshia 12 Chatham 34-03.00 32-01.00
13 Lemon, Abby 12 Clarke County 32-03.00 31-11.00
14 Booker, Mickhole 11 James Monroe 30-08.00 31-07.50
15 Thomas, Tykia 11 Northumberland 33-04.00 30-07.50
15 Brightwell, Attiana 11 William Campbell 34-07.50 30-07.50
17 Mullins, Ashley 12 Honaker 31-01.00 29-08.00
18 Scott, Emily 9 Powell Valley 29-03.50 29-01.50
19 Coleman, Serena 12 Hurley 31-11.75 28-09.00
19 Holden, Lauren 10 Arcadia 31-00.00 28-09.00
21 Bradley, Julia 12 Lancaster 28-10.00 28-01.00
22 Crippen, Katisha 12 Arcadia 29-04.00 28-00.50
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lemon, Abby 12 Clarke County 124-05 129-05 10
2 Lucas, Susan 12 Giles 119-11 126-08 8
3 King, Whitney 12 Radford 128-08 121-10 6
4 Heath, Michelle 11 Chilhowie 124-09 115-02 5
5 Toner, Laura 12 Riverheads 113-08 112-06 4
6 Samuels, Ashlee 11 George Wythe 106-04 110-08 3
7 Taylor, Melanie 10 Giles 115-08 110-05 2
8 Sowers, Megan 12 Strasburg 106-01 106-04 1
9 Christopher, Tameka 12 James Monroe 102-09 105-00
10 Jenkins, Alisha 10 Buffalo Gap 110-01 103-10
11 Holcomb, Ebony 11 Amelia 106-09 103-03
12 Moore, Sarah 12 Patrick Henry 103-03 101-04
13 Bradley, Julia 12 Lancaster 96-08 99-09
14 Stanley, Sarah 12 George Mason 100-03 98-07
15 Mullins, Ashley 12 Honaker 90-09 98-01
16 Washington, Sherri 11 James Monroe 95-05 97-07
17 Ayers, Jessica 11 Thomas Walker 88-09 93-06
18 Davis, Keshia 12 Chatham 104-05 92-01
19 White, Kelly 11 King William 85-10 90-05
20 Thomas, Tykia 11 Northumberland 92-07 89-00
21 Stevenson, Monet 10 Northumberland 89-03 82-00
22 Sutherland, Taylor 11 Gate City 87-00 79-11
23 Coleman, Serena 12 Hurley 86-00 78-03
Virginia State Meet index page
|