Highlights
Brooke Point's Kharya Brown 11.79 100 & 24.19 200, Towson
Catholic so Devon Williams 56.93 400, Towson Catholic sr
Rokesha Williams 14.33 HH & 44.90 300IH.
Eleanor Roosevelt sr Romaine McKay 1:56.26 800, W.Springfeld
so Mike Spooner 9:33.88 3200, Eleanor Roosevelt 10:34.30
DMR, Chantilly sr Matthew Dobson 161-07 DT.
Results
Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/18/2005 01:04 PM
WEST POTOMAC HIGH SCHOOL - 4/16/2005
14TH ANNUAL SCUDIERI TEAM CHALLENGE
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 12.04 1996 DESTYNE JONES,, CENTREVILLE H.S.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kharya Brown Brooke Point 11.79# 1
2 Bever-leigh Holloway 12 Eleanor Roos 12.34 1
3 Brittni Finch 9 Cvhs 12.54 2
4 Tonya Walton 12 Lackey High 12.66 1
5 Rokesha Williams 12 Towson Catholic 12.66 2
6 Bailey Kavanaugh SR West Potomac 12.74 3
7 Lauren Hallauer FR Rams 12.79 2
8 Brooke Gilbride 11 Westfield 12.80 3
9 Sara Kanamine 11 Chantilly 12.87 3
10 Raynell Luckett 11 Largo High S 12.92 1
11 Tiffany Pulliam 12 Garfield 12.97 1
12 Jennifer Weatherly 9 Dominion High 12.97 4
13 Ayanna Adams 10 Largo High S 13.14 2
14 Julie Wilson SR Langley 13.15 4
15 Tanisha Demby 12 Cvhs 13.20 3
16 April Sinkler Brooke Point 13.22 5
17 Cathy Reber SO Oakton 13.39 4
18 Alisa Harrison FR Madison 13.43 9
19 Lean Barley 10 Garfield 13.43 2
20 Melinda Golden SO West Potomac 13.52 4
21 Kaitlyn Gleason SO Rams 13.56 5
22 Rosemary Barber FR W.Springfeld 13.63 8
23 Ashley Christ 10 O'Connell HI 13.64 8
24 Rachel Tullia FR Woodson 13.68 5
25 Dominique Clark JR Mount Vernon 13.68 7
26 Beleny Reese JR Madison 13.69 9
27 Leigh Scott 11 Herndon 13.73 6
28 Letitia Wu Langley 13.78 6
29 Shelby Lenox 10 Westfield 13.89 5
30 Traneshia Campbell 10 Westlake 13.92 4
31 Deja Davis FR Potomac Falls 13.97 6
32 Caitlin Gallion 9 O'Connell HI 14.11 8
33 Francesca Gibbs JR McLean 14.11 6
34 Kim Roepe FR Oakton 14.14 4
35 Chantal Ingram FR Lake Braddock 14.15 7
36 Lindsey Marfurt SR Tjst 14.16 7
37 Octavia Moore SO Mount Vernon 14.18 9
38 Emily Ingram FR Lake Braddock 14.37 7
39 Tiffany Woodard 10 Dominion High 14.40 8
40 Sarah Curry 09 Chantilly 14.41 3
41 Karen Volpe SO Herndon 14.48 5
42 Jessica Ho JR Tjst 14.61 8
43 Kelly Maddigan SO Paul VI High 14.64 7
44 Alyson Strum FR Paul VI High 14.75 6
45 Effi Turkson JR R.E. Lee 15.35 9
46 Marissa Cheplick FR McLean 15.45 8
47 Anna Nielson FR Potomac Falls 15.61 9
Girls 200 Meter Dash Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 24.04 4/15/2000 SHEENA JOHNSON, GAR-FIELD H.S.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kharya Brown Brooke Point 24.19 1
2 Bever-leigh Holloway 12 Eleanor Roos 25.27 1
3 Tanisha Owens 9 Largo High S 26.34 1
4 Brooke Gilbride 11 Westfield 26.53 4
5 Tonya Walton 12 Lackey High 26.63 1
6 Hannah Green SR Herndon 26.71 2
7 Shardavia Bell 10 Garfield 26.89 3
8 Jennifer Geldermann 12 Chantilly 26.95 1
9 Alesha Luzzi SO W.Springfeld 26.97 4
10 Bailey Kavanaugh SR West Potomac 27.08 2
11 Jennifer Weatherly 9 Dominion High 27.14 3
12 Madeleine Clark JR Langley 27.23 5
13 Sara Kanamine 11 Chantilly 27.24 2
14 Ayanna Adams 10 Largo High S 27.29 2
15 Imani Hopkins-Navies SO Paul VI High 27.33 7
16 Melinda Golden SO West Potomac 27.57 4
17 April Sinkler Brooke Point 27.73 4
18 Veronica Day SO Madison 27.80 6
19 Cathy Reber SO Oakton 28.12 6
20 Sanna Barrineau SR Rams 28.38 3
21 Tiffany Pulliam 12 Garfield 28.41 2
22 Caitlin Gallion 9 O'Connell HI 28.68 7
23 Meredith Kaufman JR Rams 28.88 5
24 Dominique Clark JR Mount Vernon 29.07 5
25 Julia Ennis FR Oakton 29.09 7
26 Yang Bian JR Tjst 29.52 6
27 Leah Vanatta JR W.Springfeld 29.59 9
28 Karen Volpe SO Herndon 29.69 6
29 Kirsten Tullia JR Woodson 29.90 6
30 Sara Gardner 12 O'Connell HI 29.97 9
31 Marie Zurlo SO Potomac Falls 30.05 8
32 Tiffany Woodard 10 Dominion High 30.06 9
33 Jessica Ho JR Tjst 30.06 7
34 Katie McVicker FR Lake Braddock 30.26 8
35 Hewan Legesse JR R.E. Lee 30.42 9
36 Deja Davis FR Potomac Falls 30.58 8
37 Sarah Verley SO Madison 30.86 9
38 Colleen Schaal Paul VI High 31.06 5
39 Marissa Cheplick FR McLean 32.97 8
Girls 400 Meter Dash Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 56.54 4/10/1999 KELIA WILLIAMS,, WEST POTOMAC H.S.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Devon Williams 10 Towson Catholic 56.93 1
2 Michaylin Golloway 11 Largo High S 58.26 1
3 Amber Young JR Oakton 1:00.17 2
4 Jacia Montgomery 10 Largo High S 1:00.76 1
5 Katherine Lee FR West Potomac 1:00.80 2
6 Danielle Light SR Oakton 1:00.98 1
7 Tasia Potasinski 9 Westfield 1:01.91 2
8 Breah Samuels SR Lake Braddock 1:03.31 5
9 Jennifer Geldermann 12 Chantilly 1:03.76 3
10 Lissy Stiley 11 Herndon 1:03.80 6
11 Paige Bryan SO Herndon 1:03.95 4
12 Angela Li JR Langley 1:04.30 5
13 Veronica Day SO Madison 1:04.33 3
14 Emily Matson SO Tjst 1:04.41 6
15 Alesha Luzzi SO W.Springfeld 1:04.68 3
16 Linsey Sledge FR Paul VI High 1:04.85 4
17 Sara Gardner 12 O'Connell HI 1:05.17 8
18 Kaitlyn Gleason SO Rams 1:05.31 6
19 Brittany Williams 10 Westlake 1:05.50 4
20 Amara Lewis SO West Potomac 1:05.51 3
21 Elizabeth Peterson JR Woodson 1:05.70 6
22 Diana Burk JR West Potomac 1:06.33 7
23 Lindsay Arnsmeyer 10 Chantilly 1:06.68 7
24 Chelsea Trotta 10 Lackey High 1:06.68 4
25 Letitia Wu Langley 1:06.71 8
26 Yang Bian JR Tjst 1:06.81 7
27 Katie Rudesheim SR Lake Braddock 1:07.28 3
28 Lauren Fauteux SO Potomac Falls 1:07.57 8
29 Jacklyn Beasley SR TC Williams 1:07.68 7
30 Stephanie Winn SO R.E. Lee 1:07.98 8
31 Alanna White SR McLean 1:07.99 3
32 Ariana Berger SO R.E. Lee 1:08.10 6
33 Monique Scott 9 Garfield 1:08.34 5
34 Cassandra Harper FR McLean 1:08.50 4
35 Sylvia McCallum FR Rams 1:08.55 8
36 Marie Zurlo SO Potomac Falls 1:08.75 8
37 Brianna Sewell 9 Garfield 1:08.77 6
38 Lindsey Saddler FR Rams 1:09.85 7
39 Eva Baker FR TC Williams 1:10.62 9
40 Kimberly Lamote JR Woodson 1:11.57 9
41 Amy Collins 12 Cvhs 1:12.33 2
42 Kiki Armengol 12 O'Connell HI 1:16.10 9
43 Colleen Schaal Paul VI High 1:17.99 4
-- Paula Valdez SO Mount Vernon FS 7
-- Carliesa Meakes 12 Eleanor Roos DNF 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:15.30 1992 MEGHAN McCARTHY, ROBINSON H.S
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michelle Presley SO Lake Braddock 2:20.67
2 Katie Gambale JR Tjst 2:21.05
3 Susan Brooks SR Rams 2:21.33
4 Karen Wilson SR Herndon 2:22.35
5 Kat Schleckser SR Tjst 2:23.48
6 Jennifer Redman 10 Eleanor Roos 2:23.63
7 Kerry Hartman 9 Westfield 2:24.00
8 Erin Harrison SR Lake Braddock 2:25.13
9 Deborah Perl SR Oakton 2:25.67
10 Meredith Tighe SO Oakton 2:27.61
11 Tunisia Milner 11 Eleanor Roos 2:28.14
12 Tashae Croyton 11 Largo High S 2:29.19
13 Christina Markish 11 Brooke Point 2:31.30
14 Megan Dwyer 12 Westfield 2:31.50
15 Laura Honan SR Woodson 2:31.70
16 Lauren Cozzens JR Langley 2:32.00
17 Mandeleine Collins SO Rams 2:32.90
18 Sarah Weber SO W-L 2:33.80
19 Kerry Carfagno SR W.Springfeld 2:33.90
20 Abby Clement FR Paul VI High 2:34.30
21 Monica Loria SR Langley 2:35.40
22 Genoa Washington 11 Garfield 2:35.80
23 Chelsea Trotta 10 Lackey High 2:35.90
24 Lacy Dickinson 11 Cvhs 2:36.90
25 Kristin Witek 10 Chantilly 2:37.00
26 Colleen Gottlieb FR West Potomac 2:37.50
27 Stephanie Thomas SO Oakton 2:37.80
28 Kiersten Peterson JR Potomac Falls 2:38.80
28 Anisha Rijhwani FR W.Springfeld 2:38.80
30 Aubree Washington 9 Garfield 2:39.10
31 Chanel Dority JR R.E. Lee 2:39.20
32 Amy Lutkus 12 Chantilly 2:40.20
33 Isatu Barrie FR TC Williams 2:43.50
34 Erin Reid 10 Herndon 2:46.20
35 Christina Davis 11 Brooke Point 2:46.30
36 Jordan McDonald FR Paul VI High 2:47.60
37 Katy Faulk 9 O'Connell HI 2:49.30
38 Patricia Tertell JR McLean 3:03.70
39 Kaylyn Cage 11 Largo High S 3:06.70
40 Nikki Criley 9 O'Connell HI 3:10.20
41 Liz Miller SR Madison 3:10.70
42 Emily Evans SR Madison 3:14.90
-- Chrissy Grimmer SO Potomac Falls NT
-- Lana Jimerson 12 Westlake NT
-- Ja'nea Reed FR Mount Vernon NT
-- Chelsa LaChance 11 Westlake NT
-- Rebecca Thomas SR Woodson NT
-- Megan Donnelly SR McLean NT
-- Kimmie Vowell SR R.E. Lee NT
Girls 1600 Meter Run Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:59.44 1995 STACY CARPENTER, ., HYLTON H.S
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kelsey Snowden SR Lake Braddock 5:16.72
2 Alexis Deegan 9 Westfield 5:17.14
3 Christina Mowatt-Larssen 12 Westfield 5:19.08
4 Brittany Copeland 10 Brooke Point 5:19.36
5 Tameka Jameson 10 Eleanor Roos 5:20.43
6 Stehphany Reaves JR Tjst 5:21.14
7 Jennifer Hovland JR Rams 5:27.31
8 Kallie Sims JR W-L 5:29.23
9 Sarah Weber SO W-L 5:30.47
10 Christine Walls 12 O'Connell HI 5:31.07
11 Molly Galloway SO Woodson 5:34.80
12 Carly Hudson FR Oakton 5:36.68
13 Tunisia Milner 11 Eleanor Roos 5:36.80
13 Claudia Vincent Brooke Point 5:36.80
15 Katie Barber SO W.Springfeld 5:39.20
16 Abby Coster JR Rams 5:39.61
17 Suzanne Capehart SO Oakton 5:41.30
18 Andrea Delgado SR W.Springfeld 5:41.80
19 Jaimie Lull 09 Chantilly 5:44.70
20 Rachael Roueche JR Langley 5:45.80
21 Ally Romanow SR Potomac Falls 5:50.10
22 Kelly Jemison SO West Potomac 5:52.00
23 Jenny Scolese SO Paul VI High 5:52.40
24 Becky Pierce JR Lake Braddock 5:52.60
25 Michelle Kew SO Paul VI High 5:53.10
26 Kimmie Vowell SR R.E. Lee 5:53.70
27 Kelly Sherrard SR Lake Braddock 5:55.87
28 Katie Merrill 09 Herndon 5:56.20
29 Becky Misanin 9 Dominion High 5:58.80
30 Allie Boate 9 Cvhs 6:02.60
31 Meghan Ashworth JR Herndon 6:03.10
32 Jovan Jones 12 Largo High S 6:05.10
33 Leigh Fortenberry SR Tjst 6:06.10
34 Deborah Cook FR Madison 6:07.50
35 Laura Wheat SO Langley 6:08.80
36 Nayo Burchell 11 Largo High S 6:11.10
37 Lauren Sclater 9 Garfield 6:14.60
38 Eileen Foley 10 Chantilly 6:23.20
39 Nancy Evans FR Madison 6:26.60
40 Marie Mimiaga 12 O'Connell HI 6:29.20
41 Hannah McBride SR Woodson 6:30.20
42 Elizabeth Dahlburg FR West Potomac 6:30.40
43 Alex Endres FR Potomac Falls 6:32.90
44 Nicole Andrade SR West Potomac 6:37.30
45 Michelle Serrand 9 Garfield 7:02.60
46 Anji Seburn SO McLean 7:24.30
Girls 3200 Meter Run Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 10:41.94 1994 JESSICA HEINER, CENTREVILLE H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dominique Lockart 9 Eleanor Roos 11:13.39
2 Erin Klein JR Lake Braddock 11:14.36
3 Karin Ohman SR W-L 11:37.51
4 Elizabeth Heath FR West Potomac 11:44.40
5 Laura Regensburg SR West Potomac 11:52.18
6 Hallie Eilerts FR Oakton 11:54.83
7 Natalie Shaw 10 Chantilly 11:55.06
8 Jessica Bauer SR West Potomac 12:03.12
9 Becca Hoogland SR Lake Braddock 12:05.60
10 Sarah Scott FR Woodson 12:08.89
11 Kristina Trevino 11 Chantilly 12:14.86
12 Anna Corrigan FR Lake Braddock 12:19.17
13 Caitlin Kenney FR W.Springfeld 12:23.20
14 Robin Vanneman Brooke Point 12:28.50
15 Anastasia Crihfield JR Tjst 12:28.89
16 Alanna White SR McLean 12:29.60
17 Chrissy Esposito 9 Westfield 12:35.40
18 Rebekah Berlin JR Oakton 12:36.10
19 Cassandra Harper FR McLean 12:36.20
20 Carly Stephens 9 Westfield 12:39.30
21 Christine Connors SR Rams 12:39.40
22 Brittany Wilhelm 9 Brooke Point 12:43.70
23 Talia Katz SR Woodson 12:44.20
24 Courtney Sullivan SR Rams 12:49.30
25 Lane Wollerton SO W-L 12:50.00
26 Carissa Edens JR Potomac Falls 12:57.10
27 Elizabeth Shine SO Paul VI High 13:04.10
28 Kelsey Budd FR Paul VI High 13:14.40
29 Amanda Wall SO Potomac Falls 13:37.40
30 Kelly Colas FR Madison 13:44.10
31 Christina Araj JR W.Springfeld 13:48.40
32 Kathleen Brown FR Madison 13:57.60
33 Karen Archibald SR Langley 14:10.80
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 13.64 4/15/2000 Sheena Johnson,, Gar-field H.S.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rokesha Williams 12 Towson Catholic 14.33 1
2 Bever-leigh Holloway 12 Eleanor Roos 14.45 1
3 Chadnee Green 12 Brooke Point 14.86 1
4 Keara Holiday 11 Largo High S 14.87 1
5 Karen Woolley 12 Westfield 15.10 1
6 Hana Tran 10 Cvhs 15.74 2
7 Trish Friederich SO W.Springfeld 15.82 4
8 Megan Tatum 11 Westlake 16.08 2
9 Christina Manning 9 Westlake 16.09 2
10 Melanie Akwule FR Lake Braddock 16.18 2
11 Alisha Saddler JR Rams 16.30 3
12 Sanna Barrineau SR Rams 16.69 3
13 Madeleine Clark JR Langley 16.86 3
14 Samantha Thrift 10 Westfield 17.03 3
15 Veronica Pillar JR Tjst 17.12 4
16 Julie Wilson SR Langley 17.31 3
17 Teresa Chan 11 Chantilly 17.51 4
18 Thea Boatswain 12 Chantilly 17.88 5
19 Ashleigh Allen SO Tjst 17.97 5
20 Sarah Kaye JR Paul VI High 18.01 6
21 Breah Samuels SR Lake Braddock 18.04 3
22 Qiana Roberts 10 Dominion High 18.05 6
23 Laura Brady SR Herndon 18.09 6
24 Mikale Fergeson 10 Largo High S 18.10 2
25 Porsche Preston 10 Brooke Point 18.24 4
26 Hannah Love SR Potomac Falls 18.28 6
27 Kathy O'Connor SR Madison 18.69 7
28 Emily Grossman JR W.Springfeld 18.82 5
29 Courtney Daczkowski SO Potomac Falls 19.01 6
30 Megan Ney JR McLean 19.01 4
31 Theresa How-Yew-Kin SO West Potomac 19.08 6
32 Octavia Moore SO Mount Vernon 19.30 8
33 Morgan Findley FR Herndon 19.45 8
34 Ashley Morgan 12 Garfield 19.50 5
35 Megan Kurle SO Oakton 19.58 8
36 Lisa Loman FR Paul VI High 19.59 7
37 Laura Waclawski JR Madison 19.63 9
38 Sonia Fanou SR Oakton 19.84 9
39 Mrinalini Ramanan SO Woodson 20.11 7
40 Demisha Robinson 10 Garfield 20.88 4
41 Elena Johnson FR McLean 21.92 7
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 41.44 4/15/2000 SHEENA JOHNSON, ., GAR-FIELD H.S
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rokesha Williams 12 Towson Catholic 44.90 1
2 Patricia Anyanwu 11 Eleanor Roos 45.34 1
3 Karen Woolley 12 Westfield 45.73 1
4 Melanie Akwule FR Lake Braddock 48.14 2
5 Megan Ney JR McLean 49.04 4
6 Jenny Eakin SR Lake Braddock 49.11 2
7 Trish Friederich SO W.Springfeld 49.14 2
8 Jasmine Nelson 12 Chantilly 49.62 8
9 Jarryd Mushatt 11 Brooke Point 49.72 1
10 Alisha Saddler JR Rams 49.76 4
11 Jasmyn Norris 10 Largo High S 49.89 1
12 Kamilah Bossett 11 Largo High S 50.35 1
13 Megan Tatum 11 Westlake 50.49 3
14 Chadnee Green 12 Brooke Point 50.73 2
15 Jana DeCoster SO West Potomac 51.17 5
16 Vanessa Fauteux JR Potomac Falls 51.44 6
17 Sonia Fanou SR Oakton 51.78 6
18 Veronica Pillar JR Tjst 51.99 4
19 Laura Waclawski JR Madison 52.47 7
20 Rosemary Barber FR W.Springfeld 53.04 5
21 Samantha Thrift 10 Westfield 53.31 2
22 Shanna Richardson SO West Potomac 53.34 5
23 Tracy Comerford 11 Chantilly 53.35 4
24 Hana Tran 10 Cvhs 53.35 3
25 Courtney Daczkowski SO Potomac Falls 53.36 7
26 Julie Wilson SR Langley 53.94 9
27 Sarah Kaye JR Paul VI High 54.34 4
28 Ashleigh Allen SO Tjst 54.85 4
29 Brandy Latney 12 Garfield 54.98 3
30 Laura Brady SR Herndon 55.23 6
31 Patricia McNulty JR Rams 55.30 3
32 Katie Harris JR Oakton 55.46 6
33 Elena Johnson FR McLean 56.33 6
34 Morgan Findley FR Herndon 56.89 7
35 Demisha Robinson 10 Garfield 57.18 3
36 Killian Malone JR Madison 57.58 8
37 Lisa Loman FR Paul VI High 57.96 7
38 Nicole Williams SO Mount Vernon 1:01.89 9
39 Linda Scheider JR Woodson 1:02.22 8
40 Christina Manning 9 Westlake 1:06.66 5
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 47.06 4/15/2000 , Largo H.S.
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Largo High School 'A' 50.22 1
2 Chantilly HS 'A' 51.29 1
1) Jennifer Geldermann 12 2) Adeola Abisogun 12
3) Jasmine Nelson 12 4) Sara Kanamine 11
5) Sarah Curry 09 6)
3 James W. Robinson Secondary 'A' 51.40 1
1) Patricia McNulty JR 2) Alisha Saddler JR
3) Sanna Barrineau SR 4) Lauren Hallauer FR
5) Meredith Kaufman JR 6)
4 Brooke Point High 'A' 51.69 2
5 West Potomac High 'A' 52.01 2
1) Bailey Kavanaugh SR 2) Vera Parkinson SR
3) Katherine Lee FR 4) Melinda Golden SO
6 Gar-Field High 'A' 52.23 1
7 James Madison 'A' 53.24 3
8 Paul VI High School 'A' 53.38 3
9 Herndon 'A' 53.64 3
1) Paige Bryan SO 2) Lissy Stiley 11
3) Leigh Scott 11 4) Karen Volpe SO
5) Hannah Green SR 6)
10 Dominion High School 'A' 54.51 4
11 Thomas Jefferson S&T 'A' 54.73 2
1) Yang Bian JR 2) Ashleigh Allen SO
3) Lindsey Marfurt SR 4) Jessica Ho JR
5) Veronica Pillar JR 6)
12 MT Vernon High 'A' 54.75 5
13 Westfield High School 'A' 54.92 5
1) Haley Boone 9 2) Amanda Crink 10
3) Shelby Lenox 10 4) Megan McConville 12
5) Elizabeth Walker 10 6)
14 Lake Braddock Secondary 'A' 55.44 4
1) Katie McVicker FR 2) Chantal Ingram FR
3) Emily Ingram FR 4) Juliana Coleman JR
15 Oakton 'A' 55.46 2
1) Cathy Reber SO 2) Kim Roepe FR
3) Julia Ennis FR 4) Megan Kurle SO
16 O'Connell High 'A' 55.87 4
17 Potomac Falls High School 'A' 56.43 4
1) Courtney Walker FR 2)
18 W.T. Woodson 'A' 57.95 4
1) Kirsten Tullia JR 2) Rachel Tullia FR
3) Leah Kieff SO 4) Emma Rothery FR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:51.79 4/21/2001 , LARGO H.S.
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Largo High School 'A' 3:59.18 1
2 Eleanor Roosevelt High 'A' 4:00.42 1
1) Marika Walker 10 2)
3 Westfield High School 'A' 4:03.12 2
1) Brooke Gilbride 11 2) Christin Zink 11
3) Karen Woolley 12 4) Tasia Potasinski 9
5) Kerry Hartman 9 6)
4 Oakton 'A' 4:07.07 1
5 James W. Robinson Secondary 'A' 4:07.81 1
1) Jennifer Hovland JR 2) Susan Brooks SR
3) Patricia McNulty JR 4) Lauren Hallauer FR
5) Kaitlyn Gleason SO 6)
6 Brooke Point High 'A' 4:10.29 2
7 Lake Braddock Secondary 'A' 4:13.11 1
1) Jenny Eakin SR 2) Erin Harrison SR
3) Michelle Presley SO 4) Kelsey Snowden SR
8 Thomas Jefferson S&T 'A' 4:13.27 2
1) Katie Gambale JR 2) Emily Matson SO
3) Gina Siddiqui JR 4) Nina Ran SO
5) Caitlin Sheldon SO 6)
9 Herndon 'A' 4:14.19 2
1) Paige Bryan SO 2) Hannah Green SR
3) Lissy Stiley 11 4) Karen Wilson SR
10 Paul VI High School 'A' 4:16.81 3
11 Langley Saxons 'A' 4:17.53 3
1) Angela Li JR 2) Lauren Cozzens JR
3) Jen Hawken JR 4) Taylor Higgins JR
5) Sara Hanson SR 6)
12 West Potomac High 'A' 4:18.34 3
13 West Springfield High 'A' 4:21.43 3
1) Holly Tripp JR 2) Trish Friederich SO
3) Kerry Carfagno SR 4) Rosemary Barber FR
14 Gar-Field High 'A' 4:22.79 2
15 Chantilly HS 'A' 4:25.19 2
1) Alyson Welsh 12 2) Kelly Tarrant 09
3) Natalie Mutchler 11 4) Alexandra Evans 12
5) Jordan Cox 10 6)
16 W.T. Woodson 'A' 4:31.73 5
1) Emma Rothery FR 2) Michelle Blessing SO
3) Kirsten Tullia JR 4) Leah Kieff SO
17 Robert E. Lee 'A' 4:33.68 5
1) Ariana Berger SO 2) Stephanie Winn SO
3) Hewan Legesse JR 4) Erin Southee FR
5) Chanel Dority JR 6)
18 Potomac Falls High School 'A' 4:35.44 5
1) Courtney Walker FR 2)
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 9:24.41 1997 , ROBINSON H.S.
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eleanor Roosevelt High 'A' 9:52.00
1) Marika Walker 10 2)
2 Largo High School 'A' 10:00.60
3 Brooke Point High 'A' 10:06.30
4 Thomas Jefferson S&T 'A' 10:09.50
1) Anastasia Crihfield JR 2) Nina Ran SO
3) Shannon Ready SO 4) Emily Matson SO
5) Caitlin Sheldon SO 6)
5 W.T. Woodson 'A' 10:17.00
1) Hannah Pearson SR 2) Claire Zimmeck SR
3) Laura Honan SR 4) Rebecca Thomas SR
5) Molly Galloway SO 6)
6 Oakton 'A' 10:21.90
1) Erica Notorangelo JR 2) Vicki Chao JR
3) Katie Esselburn SO 4) Sara Hiller JR
7 Westfield High School 'A' 10:25.40
1) Kayla Measell 10 2) Emani Bani 9
3) Carly Stephens 9 4) Christine Henry 10
5) Danielle Sevel 10 6)
8 Paul VI High School 'A' 10:31.10
9 Chantilly HS 'A' 10:42.70
1) Kristin Witek 10 2) Amy Lutkus 12
3) Kristina Trevino 11 4) Natalie Shaw 10
5) Jordan Cox 10 6)
10 West Springfield High 'A' 10:48.50
1) Robbie Nitzberg 2) Sarah Mazzello
3) Anisha Rijhwani FR 4) Kerry Carfagno SR
5) Christina Araj JR 6)
11 Gar-Field High 'A' 10:49.20
12 Lake Braddock Secondary 'A' 10:51.10
1) Lyndsay McKeever SO 2) Hayley Sullivan SO
3) Lizzy Terrell SO 4) Anna Corrigan FR
13 Potomac Falls High School 'A' 10:56.70
1) Courtney Walker FR 2)
14 Langley Saxons 'A' 10:58.50
1) Rachael Roueche JR 2) Monica Loria SR
3) Julie Viragh SO 4) Laura Wheat SO
15 Centreville 'A' 10:59.90
1) Allie Boate 9 2) Lacy Dickinson 11
3) Caitlin Lee 10 4) Caroline Moughan 9
5) Dana Comber 11 6)
16 James Madison 'A' 12:08.90
17 O'Connell High 'A' 12:24.03
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chantilly HS 'A' 13:44.70
2 Brooke Point High 'A' 14:03.80
3 Langley Saxons 'A' 14:09.10
4 Largo High School 'A' 14:15.40
5 Westfield High School 'A' 14:23.20
Girls High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Starting Height - 4'6" Being Raised
2" to 5'9" & 1" Thereafter
Meet Record: # 5-06 1996 GIGI MILLER,, GARFIELD H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 April Sinkler Brooke Point 5-04.00
2 Ashley Haislip SR Lake Braddock J5-04.00
3 Chelsea Neal 10 Lackey High 5-02.00
4 Darcy Fitzpatrick 12 O'Connell HI 5-00.00
5 Aly Pont 11 O'Connell HI 4-10.00
5 Madeleine Clark JR Langley 4-10.00
5 Sanna Barrineau SR Rams 4-10.00
5 Nicole Mitter JR Tjst 4-10.00
5 Megan Ney JR McLean 4-10.00
6 Angie Simms 12 Garfield J4-10.00
11 ashley Fuqua Largo High S 4-08.00
11 Courtney Daczkowski SO Potomac Falls 4-08.00
11 Catherine Smathers 11 Dominion High 4-08.00
11 Porsche Preston 10 Brooke Point 4-08.00
11 Chanel Dority JR R.E. Lee 4-08.00
16 Anwulika Oputa 11 Chantilly 4-06.00
16 Carrie Foran Rams 4-06.00
16 Keara Holiday 11 Largo High S 4-06.00
16 Jenny Eakin SR Lake Braddock 4-06.00
16 Ariana Berger SO R.E. Lee 4-06.00
16 Leah Vanatta JR W.Springfeld 4-06.00
-- Kathy O'Connor SR Madison NH
-- Ashley Pace SO Madison NH
-- Tracy Comerford 11 Chantilly NH
-- Brandy Latney 12 Garfield NH
-- Samantha Thrift 10 Westfield NH
-- Ellese Lawrence 11 Dominion High NH
-- Lauren Cozzens JR Langley NH
-- Liz Brewster 12 Cvhs NH
-- Erin Watkins JR Herndon NH
-- Karen Woolley 12 Westfield NH
-- Brittni Finch 9 Cvhs NH
-- Michelle Willacy SO TC Williams NH
-- Lauren Fauteux SO Potomac Falls NH
-- Shannon Moore JR TC Williams NH
-- Kristen Berbrich SR Tjst NH
-- Assiatu Williams SO Mount Vernon NH
-- Alyson Strum FR Paul VI High NH
-- Elena Johnson FR McLean NH
-- Dionna Barnes 12 Lackey High NH
-- Annshirley Martinez SO Woodson NH
Girls Pole Vault Relay
=======================================================================
Starting Height - 7'6" Being Raised
6" to 11'0" & 3" Therafter
Meet Record: # 10-06 4/15/2000 Alicia LaRoche,, Centreville H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mari Yamaguchi SR Tjst 9-09.00
2 Anna Noguchi JR Lake Braddock J9-09.00
3 Kelsey Teeters SR Rams J9-09.00
4 Nicole Kazuba 11 Chantilly J9-09.00
5 Jennifer Garrott Lake Braddock 9-03.00
6 Betsy Alter 10 Westfield J9-03.00
7 Alison Robins SR Madison 8-09.00
7 Megan Boivin JR Lake Braddock 8-09.00
9 Erin Harrison SR Lake Braddock 8-03.00
9 Allison Gong SR Woodson 8-03.00
11 Erica Bunker SR TC Williams 7-09.00
11 Wei Wei Wu SR Woodson 7-09.00
13 Sana Idrees SO Tjst 7-03.00
13 Katie Staples JR West Potomac 7-03.00
13 Carrie Foran Rams 7-03.00
13 Kathleen Gardner 10 Westfield 7-03.00
17 Caroline Beaudette West Potomac 6-09.00
17 Shardavia Bell 10 Garfield 6-09.00
17 Zara Ibrahim FR Langley 6-09.00
17 Diana Burk JR West Potomac 6-09.00
-- Ashley Morgan 12 Garfield NH
-- Brooke Richardson FR Langley NH
-- Dana Comber 11 Cvhs NH
-- Taylor Wuerker FR TC Williams NH
-- Diana Wyse 10 Cvhs NH
-- Jessica Hart FR Oakton NH
-- Sara Duffy JR Rams NH
-- Jean Kalin FR Oakton NH
-- Octavia Moore SO Mount Vernon NH
-- Paula Valdez SO Mount Vernon NH
-- Alyson Strum FR Paul VI High NH
-- Alanna White SR McLean NH
-- Katie Brown SR McLean NH
Girls Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
3 Jumps - Finals
Meet Record: # 20-04.50 1995 Destyne Jones ., Centreville H.S
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 April Sinkler Brooke Point 16-06.25
2 Chadnee Green 12 Brooke Point 16-05.00
3 Katherine Lee FR West Potomac 16-03.00
4 Sara Hanson SR Langley 15-10.50
5 Veronica Day SO Madison 15-10.25
6 Shanna Richardson SO West Potomac 15-10.00
7 Vera Parkinson SR West Potomac J15-10.00
8 Jenny Eakin SR Lake Braddock 15-08.00
9 Megan Tatum 11 Westlake 15-05.75
10 Angie Simms 12 Garfield 15-05.50
11 Sherrell Lewis SO W.Springfeld 15-05.00
12 Christina Manning 9 Westlake 15-03.50
12 Patricia McNulty JR Rams 15-03.50
14 Catherine Smathers 11 Dominion High 15-01.50
15 Lean Barley 10 Garfield 14-10.50
16 Ashley Haislip SR Lake Braddock 14-09.25
17 Darcy Fitzpatrick 12 O'Connell HI 14-09.00
18 Dominique Clark JR Mount Vernon 14-08.75
19 Melanie Akwule FR Lake Braddock 14-06.75
20 Alisha Saddler JR Rams 14-06.50
21 Yan Song SO Tjst 14-04.00
22 Sara Kanamine 11 Chantilly 14-02.00
23 Francesca Gibbs JR McLean 14-01.50
24 Annie Scarpace FR Oakton 14-01.00
25 Julia Croote FR Oakton 13-10.50
26 Shannon Moore JR TC Williams 13-10.00
27 Trish Friederich SO W.Springfeld 13-08.50
28 Hannah Love SR Potomac Falls 13-06.50
28 Shaniece Brown 10 Lackey High 13-06.50
30 Octavia Moore SO Mount Vernon 13-06.00
30 Jennifer Geldermann 12 Chantilly 13-06.00
32 Erin Watkins JR Herndon 13-05.75
33 Julie Wilson SR Langley 13-04.75
33 Ellese Lawrence 11 Dominion High 13-04.75
35 Sarah Kaye JR Paul VI High 13-04.00
36 Alyson Strum FR Paul VI High 12-06.00
37 Ashley Christ 10 O'Connell HI 12-04.75
38 Courtney Daczkowski SO Potomac Falls 12-01.50
39 Mackenzie Sigalos Tjst 11-11.25
40 Marissa Cheplick FR McLean 10-05.75
-- Brittni Finch 9 Cvhs ND
-- Constance Woods FR TC Williams ND
-- Haley Blum FR Herndon ND
-- Annshirley Martinez SO Woodson ND
-- Kharya Brown Brooke Point ND
-- Michaylin Golloway 11 Largo High S ND
-- Karen Woolley 12 Westfield ND
-- Janaye Jordan 11 Lackey High ND
-- Adeola Abisogun 12 Chantilly ND
-- Allison Gong SR Woodson ND
-- Jordan Grant 9 Cvhs ND
-- Jacia Montgomery 10 Largo High S ND
-- Beleny Reese JR Madison ND
Girls Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
3 Jumps - Finals
Meet Record: # 40-02.50 1995 DESTYNE JONES,, CENTREVILLE H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chadnee Green 12 Brooke Point 35-11.25
2 Brittni Finch 9 Cvhs 35-06.00
3 Anna Noguchi JR Lake Braddock 34-10.00
4 Katherine Lee FR West Potomac 34-09.50
5 Karen Woolley 12 Westfield 34-03.00
5 tashae croxton Largo High S 34-03.00
7 Ashley Faqua 12 Largo High S 33-11.50
8 Melanie Akwule FR Lake Braddock 33-09.25
9 April Sinkler Brooke Point 33-09.00
9 Veronica Day SO Madison 33-09.00
11 Sara Hanson SR Langley 33-06.50
12 Vera Parkinson SR West Potomac 33-03.25
13 Catherine Smathers 11 Dominion High 32-06.25
14 Shanna Richardson SO West Potomac 32-02.00
15 Christina Manning 9 Westlake 31-06.00
16 Angie Simms 12 Garfield 31-03.75
17 Leah Vanatta JR W.Springfeld 31-03.00
18 Tracy Comerford 11 Chantilly 31-00.50
19 Ashley Barnett JR Rams 30-10.50
20 Meredith Kaufman JR Rams 30-07.00
21 Sherrell Lewis SO W.Springfeld 30-04.00
22 Imani Hopkins-Navies SO Paul VI High 30-03.50
23 Katherine Canles FR Oakton 29-06.00
24 Yan Song SO Tjst 29-05.00
25 Shardavia Bell 10 Garfield 29-02.75
26 Megan McConville 12 Westfield 29-01.00
26 Nicole Mitter JR Tjst 29-01.00
28 Annie Scarpace FR Oakton 29-00.50
29 Lauren Cozzens JR Langley 29-00.00
30 Jenny Gargano JR Madison 28-10.00
31 Lauren Fauteux SO Potomac Falls 27-11.00
32 Sarah Kaye JR Paul VI High 27-07.00
33 Erin Watkins JR Herndon 26-00.50
34 Kelly Tarrant 09 Chantilly 26-00.00
-- Ashley Christ 10 O'Connell HI ND
-- Darcy Fitzpatrick 12 O'Connell HI ND
-- Allison Gong SR Woodson ND
-- Alisha Robinson 10 Lackey High ND
-- Janaye Jordan 11 Lackey High ND
-- Seanai Doores 9 Westlake ND
-- Hannah Bryan FR McLean ND
-- Elizabeth Rekas SO Herndon ND
-- Vanessa Fauteux JR Potomac Falls ND
-- Maggie Dankwa 12 Cvhs ND
-- Vicki Collier 11 Largo High S ND
-- Assiatu Williams SO Mount Vernon ND
-- Danielle Mazza 11 Dominion High ND
-- Ayenat Mersie FR McLean ND
-- Brittany Williams 10 Westlake ND
-- Paula Valdez SO Mount Vernon ND
Girls Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
3 Throws - 7 Best To Finals
3 - Throws In Finals
Meet Record: # 43-01.50 4/4/2002 Tiffany Evans, HAYFIELD H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Teressa McCoy JR Lake Braddock 37-09.50
2 Alison Schmidt 12 Brooke Point 36-01.50
3 Jenny Kammer 12 Herndon 35-04.00
4 Yawilda Ramirez 11 Westfield 34-01.00
5 Aimee Kodat 11 Westfield 33-09.50
6 Miyana Ross SO TC Williams 33-01.50
7 Katie Ludden Lake Braddock 32-02.50
8 Brandi Gussie 10 Garfield 31-11.50
9 Tara Van Zummeren Brooke Point 31-07.50
10 Sandra Anim Yankah SR Rams 31-01.00
11 Joycelyn Wheeler 10 Largo High S 30-02.50
12 Eleia Marshall SO Paul VI High 29-09.00
13 Ashley Leigh 10 Largo High S 29-03.50
14 Kristen Sourbeer Tjst 28-11.00
15 Brianna Hurt 12 Chantilly 28-08.50
16 Victoria Weiss JR Langley 28-08.00
17 Megumi Takahashi SR Langley 28-06.50
18 Matisha Jordan FR West Potomac 27-09.50
19 Amber Crocker 10 Garfield 27-07.00
20 Caitlin Grace SO W.Springfeld 26-07.50
21 Amara Nwaigwe 10 Chantilly 25-10.50
22 Rachel Wolman FR McLean 25-07.50
23 Amanda Torres SR Mount Vernon 24-05.50
24 Sumer Stewart JR Madison 24-04.50
25 Jean Marie Howley SO Potomac Falls 24-02.00
26 Killian Malone JR Madison 23-10.00
27 Kirsten Serba SO West Potomac 23-09.00
28 Shatoya James 11 Cvhs 23-08.50
29 Jessica Smtih JR Tjst 23-04.00
30 Asia Echard Rams 23-02.00
31 Samantha Bryant 10 Westlake 23-01.50
32 Megan Augustine FR Potomac Falls 22-10.00
33 Amrita Singh FR Herndon 22-07.50
34 Kelly Maddigan SO Paul VI High 22-02.00
35 Cathleen Murphy JR Woodson 21-11.00
36 Amanda Wiest FR Woodson 20-03.50
37 Justina McGill 11 Westlake 15-11.00
-- Kate Ciampa 12 O'Connell HI ND
-- Brittany Dixon SO Oakton ND
-- Mary Ann Owusu 11 O'Connell HI ND
-- Erica Walker SR Oakton ND
-- Patricia Tertell JR McLean ND
-- Allison Jones SO Lake Braddock ND
-- Megan Torres SR Mount Vernon ND
-- Michelle Stribbling 12 Cvhs ND
-- Samella Koroma SO TC Williams ND
-- Jessica Schmidt 12 Brooke Point ND
Girls Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
3 Throws - 7 Best to Finals
3 Throws in Finals
Meet Record: # 139-01 1998 INGHAR CHONG,, FAIRFAX H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Samella Koroma SO TC Williams 117-08
2 Katie Ludden Lake Braddock 105-03
3 Teressa McCoy JR Lake Braddock 103-02
4 Megumi Takahashi SR Langley 88-08
5 Alison Schmidt 12 Brooke Point 88-03
6 Allison Jones SO Lake Braddock 85-08
7 liz resetar 12 Woodson 84-06
8 Yawilda Ramirez 11 Westfield 83-02
9 Kristen Sourbeer Tjst 81-06
10 Erica Walker SR Oakton 79-10
11 Ty Boyd 12 Brooke Point 77-07
12 Tiffany Whittaker 9 Largo High S 76-10
13 Miyana Ross SO TC Williams 76-09
14 Megan Ney JR McLean 76-02
15 Rachel Wolman FR McLean 75-08
16 Eleia Marshall SO Paul VI High 73-04
17 sara gansei Langley 72-10
18 Ashley Leigh 10 Largo High S 72-06
19 Amber Crocker 10 Garfield 72-01
20 Brandi Gussie 10 Garfield 71-11
21 Brianna Hurt 12 Chantilly 71-09
22 Killian Malone JR Madison 71-08
23 Angie Paz 11 Herndon 71-02
24 Andrea Koch JR Madison 70-10
25 Jessica Smtih JR Tjst 69-07
26 Shatoya James 11 Cvhs 67-01
27 Jessica Bolger JR Oakton 66-04
28 Amanda Wiest FR Woodson 64-09
29 Kari Cleland 10 Lackey High 62-05
30 Jean Marie Howley SO Potomac Falls 61-11
31 Helia Zarkhosh SO Potomac Falls 60-00
32 Kimberly Johnson 10 Westlake 58-05
33 Jane Saunders 10 Chantilly 49-05
34 Erin Reid 10 Herndon 49-00
35 jasmine wade Westlake 41-07
-- Mary Ann Owusu 11 O'Connell HI ND
-- Michelle Stribbling 12 Cvhs ND
-- Kate Ciampa 12 O'Connell HI ND
-- Amanda Torres SR Mount Vernon ND
-- Aimee Kodat 11 Westfield ND
-- Hanna Thorsen Rams ND
-- Matisha Jordan FR West Potomac ND
-- Kelly Maddigan SO Paul VI High ND
-- Jessica Schmidt 12 Brooke Point ND
-- Asia Echard Rams ND
-- Megan Torres SR Mount Vernon ND
-- Gladys Vasquez JR West Potomac ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 10.79 4/10/1999 HOWARD JEFFERSON,, DeMATHA H.S.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 John Wingfield SR Langley 11.05 2
2 Jimmy Beyeah 12 Chantilly 11.17 1
3 Antwane Minter JR West Potomac 11.20 1
4 Ernest Cooper 9 Eleanor Roos 11.27 3
5 Tony Craddock 11 Garfield 11.29 1
6 Brandon Williams 10 Cvhs 11.31 1
7 Shawn Holston SO R.E. Lee 11.45 2
8 Maurice Artis JR Potomac Falls 11.47 3
9 walt smith SO TC Williams 11.50 3
10 Cameron Dohse 11 Cvhs 11.54 2
11 Joshua Wells FR Mount Vernon 11.60 8
12 Robert Pettis 11 Largo High S 11.62 4
13 Jon Clarkson 11 Garfield 11.69 2
14 Kevin Harris Brooke Point 11.71 8
15 James Finta SR Madison 11.76 6
16 Aaris Reed 11 Westlake 11.77 1
17 Kenneth Gyamfi SO Herndon 11.78 3
18 Erik Smith JR McLean 11.80 4
19 Justin Conaway SO Herndon 11.80 5
20 Tony Armenteros 11 Dominion High 11.82 5
21 James McCormick JR Rams 11.83 7
22 Austin Leeds JR W-L 11.84 5
23 Houston Murphy JR West Potomac 11.85 4
24 Donte Page 11 Lackey High 11.87 2
25 Pierre Robinson JR Mount Vernon 11.91 6
26 CJ Reaves 12 Dominion High 11.96 5
27 TJ Shaughnessy 12 Westfield 11.97 6
28 Corey Smith JR West Potomac 12.01 5
29 Doug Tarasek SR Madison 12.02 8
30 Brandt Williams 11 Westfield 12.02 6
31 David Dubin SO W.Springfeld 12.05 7
32 Keevan Konga McLean 12.12 7
33 Antonio Nguyen JR Rams 12.26 7
34 Jon Peebles JR Lake Braddock 12.29 7
35 Sean Lyons FR Paul VI High 12.33 9
36 Aubrey Humphrey 10 Chantilly 12.39 9
37 Dillon Price JR Langley 12.40 6
38 Eric Sorrano FR Potomac Falls 12.44 6
39 Robert Bradshaw Brooke Point 12.45 8
40 Ruben Reyme JR Woodson 12.57 9
41 Byong Kang FR W.Springfeld 12.62 8
42 Greg Cooper Paul VI High 12.65 9
Boys 200 Meter Dash Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 21.61 1992 HOLM ANKOMA-SEY, R.E. LEE H.S.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Talli Evans Brooke Point 22.36 1
2 Alra Bachman 11 Lackey High 22.64 1
3 Jamar Enalls 12 Garfield 22.84 1
4 Antwane Minter JR West Potomac 22.87 1
5 Brandon Williams 10 Cvhs 23.05 2
6 Sean Tarpey FR Rams 23.06 2
7 Dwayne Handon SO Rams 23.35 3
8 Brandon McCaskill 11 Largo High S 23.51 2
9 Cameron Dohse 11 Cvhs 23.52 3
10 Mark Williamson SO Madison 23.56 7
11 walt smith SO TC Williams 23.58 4
12 James Schnarrs 12 Chantilly 23.58 3
13 Maurice Artis JR Potomac Falls 23.79 4
14 Tony Green Brooke Point 23.92 5
15 Joshua Wells FR Mount Vernon 23.96 7
16 Tony Armenteros 11 Dominion High 23.98 5
17 Erik Smith JR McLean 23.98 6
18 Adreen Ali 12 Dominion High 24.02 7
19 Ervin Garner SO Oakton 24.03 4
20 Pierre Robinson JR Mount Vernon 24.05 5
21 Sam Gaise 10 Garfield 24.31 4
22 TJ Shaughnessy 12 Westfield 24.38 4
23 Austin Leeds JR W-L 24.63 6
24 Corey Smith JR West Potomac 24.64 5
25 Justin Conaway SO Herndon 24.65 5
26 Jordan Archibald FR Madison 24.76 9
27 Devraj Dasgupta JR Tjst 24.83 5
28 Ryan Watts JR R.E. Lee 24.92 8
29 Keevan Konga McLean 24.99 8
30 Antonio Nguyen JR Rams 25.11 7
31 Mark Hou SO Tjst 25.14 8
32 Daniel Bennett JR Potomac Falls 25.19 7
33 Ruben Reyme JR Woodson 25.29 9
34 Brian Ciomei FR Oakton 25.44 9
35 Jon Peebles JR Lake Braddock 25.45 6
36 Donald Hart Paul VI High 25.47 9
37 Aubrey Humphrey 10 Chantilly 25.58 7
38 Simms Norman 11 Largo High S 25.80 1
39 Richard Young JR R.E. Lee 26.00 8
40 Thomas Ott W.Springfeld 26.11 8
41 Kofi Asamoah JR Lake Braddock 26.14 3
42 Kevin Richards 11 Herndon 26.24 6
43 Thomas Powers W.Springfeld 26.38 9
44 Parker Matt FR Paul VI High 28.14 9
Boys 400 Meter Dash Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 48.03 1993 CARLOS SAMUELS,, T.C. WILLIAMS H.S.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kendall Cones 12 Westfield 50.71 1
2 Ryan Johnson 11 Lackey High 51.31 2
3 Mark Williamson SO Madison 51.98 3
4 Christian Witcher JR Rams 52.57 2
5 Kevin Thomas 11 Westlake 52.78 2
6 Charlie Slominski JR TC Williams 53.21 4
7 Brandon Snead 10 Cvhs 53.30 2
8 Talli Evans Brooke Point 53.55 1
9 Houston Murphy JR West Potomac 53.66 3
10 Simms Norman 11 Largo High S 54.17 3
11 Brandon Davis 10 Cvhs 54.24 2
12 Kevin Richards SO Potomac Falls 54.31 6
13 Robbie Giorgiani SO Rams 54.51 4
14 Mike Kauffman SR W.Springfeld 54.62 5
15 Daniel Bruch 12 Westfield 54.77 3
16 Ben Leopold 11 Herndon 54.87 8
17 Joseph Sullivan JR McLean 54.87 5
18 Jorge Camacho 12 Garfield 55.17 4
19 Ian Edgell SR Lake Braddock 55.34 5
20 Jack Pembroke JR Langley 55.64 8
21 Stephen Cooper 10 Chantilly 55.71 4
22 Grant Cobb SR Woodson 55.80 5
23 Brandon Cate SR West Potomac 56.23 6
24 Omar Cumberbatch 10 Chantilly 56.60 4
25 Philip Lecky 9 Garfield 56.63 5
26 Robert Watlington 12 Largo High S 56.67 4
27 James Finta SR Madison 56.80 7
28 Victor Hossten JR TC Williams 56.85 6
29 Daniel Bennett JR Potomac Falls 56.91 7
30 Irm Benoit Brooke Point 57.14 5
31 Adam Kebeck SR W.Springfeld 57.54 6
32 Robert Stephens FR Tjst 58.40 7
33 Victor Cooper JR Woodson 58.85 7
34 Mark Hou SO Tjst 59.22 7
35 Anthony LeCounte SO Mount Vernon 59.95 9
36 Tim Zuluetta Oakton 1:02.52 9
37 Michael Miracle JR McLean 1:03.75 6
-- Matt Baird SR R.E. Lee DNF 6
Boys 800 Meter Run Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:55.40 1995 ROB PEARCE, R.E. LEE H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Romaine McKay 12 Eleanor Roos 1:56.26
2 Mark Hussa JR Rams 1:58.94
3 Abreham Dagnachew SO Herndon 1:59.53
4 Sean Welsh SR Rams 2:02.27
5 Jason Vick SR Oakton 2:02.91
6 David Watson SO Lake Braddock 2:03.40
7 James Phillips JR Oakton 2:04.46
8 Mikias Gelagle 11 Eleanor Roos 2:04.86
9 Jack Pembroke JR Langley 2:05.40
10 James Komen SO Tjst 2:06.15
11 Chaz Edwards 11 Westlake 2:06.90
12 Brandon Miller SR Mount Vernon 2:07.20
13 Chris Katilie SR Tjst 2:07.39
14 Alex Jackson 12 Westfield 2:07.40
15 Mark Hubbard 12 Chantilly 2:07.80
16 Adin Kavazovic SO Herndon 2:07.90
17 David Hogan JR Lake Braddock 2:07.99
18 Jeffrey Herrandez JR TC Williams 2:08.30
19 Jarard Cribbs 10 Lackey High 2:08.60
20 Mike Bradshaw JR Tjst 2:08.93
21 Ben Rooney Brooke Point 2:09.30
22 Arthur Deanne 12 Garfield 2:09.50
23 Tyler Pearson SR Woodson 2:09.80
24 David Horner JR R.E. Lee 2:09.90
25 Shaun Griffin 12 Garfield 2:10.06
26 Jamie Reichlen 10 Cvhs 2:10.10
27 Brad Adams SR W.Springfeld 2:11.40
28 Philip Eiseman JR West Potomac 2:11.60
29 John Boatne 10 Cvhs 2:12.20
30 Jonathan Buckland 11 Westfield 2:12.40
31 Keaton Davis Brooke Point 2:12.50
32 Eric Slifko W.Springfeld 2:12.60
32 Bryon Lewis 11 Westlake 2:12.60
34 William Gabler SR W-L 2:13.20
35 Sean Gunter 11 Largo High S 2:13.60
36 Steven Stancil JR TC Williams 2:16.90
37 Anthony LeCounte SO Mount Vernon 2:17.00
38 James Goodman 11 Lackey High 2:17.40
39 Eric Adams SO R.E. Lee 2:17.50
40 Matt Conroy JR Madison 2:18.70
41 Matthew Milton SO McLean 2:18.90
42 Christopher Palmer 11 Chantilly 2:19.00
43 James Davis FR McLean 2:19.20
44 Thomas Keefe JR Potomac Falls 2:21.70
45 Adam Wise SO Potomac Falls 2:26.80
46 Scott Hoffman JR Madison 2:36.90
Boys 1600 Meter Run Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:07.03 1997 SHARIF KARIE,, WEST SPRINGFIELD H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steve Frames SR Langley 4:30.85
2 Daniel Gordon SR Herndon 4:32.19
3 Kyle Smith SR Tjst 4:33.63
4 Chris Katilie SR Tjst 4:33.94
5 Chris Tyson SO W-L 4:36.50
6 Ermin Mujezinovic SO Herndon 4:42.11
7 Mark Hogan 10 Cvhs 4:46.68
8 Matt Dinan SR W-L 4:46.80
9 Doug Rissing SO Langley 4:47.20
10 Bradshaw Kenimer FR TC Williams 4:49.60
11 Alex Martis SO W.Springfeld 4:51.24
12 Dan McHale SO Rams 4:51.75
13 John Islin JR Woodson 4:53.50
14 Daniel Honey JR Woodson 4:54.20
15 Stefan Cecelski SR W.Springfeld 4:55.62
16 Anthony Philips SR Potomac Falls 4:55.90
16 Alexander Moyer 9 Westlake 4:55.90
18 Phillip Deneault SR Mount Vernon 4:56.60
19 Joe Lorusso FR Oakton 4:57.50
20 Dominic Collins SO Rams 4:59.40
21 Chaz Edwards 11 Westlake 5:00.10
22 Alex Nissen SO Oakton 5:00.70
23 Charlie Devine 10 Dominion High 5:01.10
24 Max Fliflet SR TC Williams 5:01.82
25 Eric Palmer 09 Chantilly 5:03.20
26 Michel Clark 9 Garfield 5:03.60
27 Robert Miller 10 Largo High S 5:04.20
28 Andrew Shaver JR R.E. Lee 5:04.40
29 Chris Bailey 11 Lackey High 5:05.60
30 Kyle Olson Brooke Point 5:06.40
31 Stephen Snyder 12 Westfield 5:06.90
32 Will Ford SO West Potomac 5:14.40
33 Allen Cambon FR West Potomac 5:15.10
34 Cameron Leahy 10 Westfield 5:16.10
35 Sean Gunter 11 Largo High S 5:19.00
36 Ethan Erevia Brooke Point 5:20.50
37 Marcus Arrington 9 Eleanor Roos 5:22.60
38 Aerick Gomez FR Mount Vernon 5:22.70
39 Derrick Sakyi 9 Garfield 5:23.60
40 Jeremy Bowers 9 Eleanor Roos 5:24.30
41 Justin Kremer FR West Potomac 5:25.70
42 Connor Cleary FR McLean 5:31.30
43 Jonathan Gayer SO McLean 5:34.80
Boys 3200 Meter Run Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 9:07.67 1997 SHARIF KARIE, WEST SPRINGFIELD H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mike Spooner SO W.Springfeld 9:33.88
2 Brad Clark SR Lake Braddock 9:39.09
3 Dawit Legesse SR R.E. Lee 9:47.97
4 Chris Tyson SO W-L 9:50.39
5 Brian Landry FR Tjst 9:51.17
6 Matt Kroetch SR Oakton 9:52.02
7 Tommy Mason JR Oakton 9:55.01
8 Joseph Devar JR West Potomac 9:56.71
9 Kelli Thibou 10 Eleanor Roos 10:00.78
10 Matt Barry SR Lake Braddock 10:11.22
11 Max Werner JR Potomac Falls 10:11.30
12 Samuel Stevens JR West Potomac 10:16.93
13 Daniel Jachowski JR West Potomac 10:16.97
14 Sean Peterson Brooke Point 10:20.53
15 Ben Cohen JR Tjst 10:25.90
16 Devin Huling 12 Garfield 10:27.50
17 Peter Gurney SO W-L 10:27.90
18 Dan McHale SO Rams 10:30.45
19 Loring Ross FR W.Springfeld 10:30.90
20 Thomas Reho FR Rams 10:35.60
21 Ben Kuebrich JR T. Jeff S/T 10:36.30
22 Matt Giorgis 10 Herndon 10:38.40
23 Matt Walker JR West Potomac 10:53.70
24 Arthur Flood 11 Westlake 11:05.20
25 Matt McMahon 10 Westfield 11:06.20
26 Fernando Mello 9 Westfield 11:06.30
27 Stephen Lord 10 Garfield 11:07.90
28 Peter Brueneman 09 Chantilly 11:08.60
29 Andrew Everett SR Woodson 11:09.00
30 Corey Gray FR West Potomac 11:13.90
31 Colin Daileda SO R.E. Lee 11:15.30
32 James O'Leary FR Madison 11:21.70
33 Jason Billington JR Madison 11:24.00
34 John Baker FR McLean 11:26.00
35 Brian Wells SR Woodson 11:26.40
36 Ryan Deneault FR Mount Vernon 11:48.80
37 Andrew Giordano SO Langley 11:57.10
38 Alexander Moyer 9 Westlake 12:22.00
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 13.54 4/15/2000 Ricky Harris, CENTREVILLE H.S.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mike Garel Brooke Point 14.75 1
2 Shawn Woods Brooke Point 15.05 1
3 Josh Boyd 12 Garfield 15.11 1
4 Charles Jones SR West Potomac 15.16 1
5 Sam Brewer 10 Garfield 15.63 2
6 Jamal Crowelle 11 Cvhs 15.68 2
7 David Wellington SR Mount Vernon 15.88 2
8 Brandon Jackson SR Potomac Falls 16.08 2
9 Eric Miner SR Oakton 16.23 3
10 Mark Myers 11 Westlake 16.24 2
11 David Jones SR Lake Braddock 16.34 1
12 Tyler Tucker JR Rams 16.83 3
13 Jonathan Copeland SO West Potomac 16.95 5
14 Jordan Calderwood SO Langley 17.30 3
15 David Rodgers 11 Westfield 17.45 6
16 Thomas Fay 12 Chantilly 17.45 4
17 Chris Fox JR Madison 17.66 5
18 Kevin Weller 11 Herndon 17.77 5
19 Jeremiah Headen 11 Herndon 17.83 4
20 Duy Nguyen SO Tjst 17.95 5
21 Willem Gardner SO W.Springfeld 18.37 3
22 Azhar Ahmed SO Potomac Falls 18.44 5
23 Douglas Zimmer SR McLean 18.67 2
24 Jonathan Crespo W.Springfeld 19.67 6
25 Nick Plummer 12 Westfield 19.81 7
26 Benjamin Keck JR McLean 20.45 3
27 Robert Herrity Chantilly 20.95 6
28 Michael Hughes SR TC Williams 21.00 4
29 Viet Huynh Paul VI High 21.29 7
30 James Evangelisti SR Langley 22.05 3
-- David Sharp SO TC Williams FS 4
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 37.60 4/5/2003 Craig Gallimore, Lake Braddock
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 David Lipford 11 Largo High S 41.52 1
2 Shawn Woods Brooke Point 41.89 3
3 Josh Boyd 12 Garfield 42.03 1
4 Mike Garel Brooke Point 42.31 2
5 Charles Jones SR West Potomac 42.35 1
6 Mark Myers 11 Westlake 43.33 3
7 Jamal Crowelle 11 Cvhs 43.34 2
8 Michae Chorney 12 Cvhs 43.65 2
9 Jordan Calderwood SO Langley 43.72 4
10 Sam Brewer 10 Garfield 43.98 3
11 David Wellington SR Mount Vernon 44.67 3
12 Gerald Smith JR W.Springfeld 44.82 4
13 Jimmy Beyeah 12 Chantilly 44.94 2
14 Brandon Jackson SR Potomac Falls 45.04 5
15 Dajuan Stafford SO TC Williams 45.26 6
16 Jonathan Copeland SO West Potomac 45.51 5
17 Eric Miner SR Oakton 45.69 4
18 David Sharp SO TC Williams 46.00 5
19 Duy Nguyen SO Tjst 46.10 5
20 Willem Gardner SO W.Springfeld 46.11 6
21 Nick Plummer 12 Westfield 46.14 6
22 Benjamin Keck JR McLean 47.04 4
23 Douglas Zimmer SR McLean 47.72 2
24 Ryan Kelly SR R.E. Lee 48.30 8
25 Justin Bowman 10 Lackey High 48.87 7
26 Chris Palmer Herndon 49.10 7
27 Brendan Gregoire FR R.E. Lee 49.44 8
28 Thomas Fay 12 Chantilly 49.90 6
29 Viet Huynh Paul VI High 51.93 8
30 Ben Hoover FR Potomac Falls 52.32 7
31 James Evangelisti SR Langley 52.32 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 41.56 1993 , T.C. WILLIAMS H.S.
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gar-Field High 'A' 44.17 1
2 Largo High School 'A' 44.50 1
3 Brooke Point High 'A' 44.58 2
4 West Potomac High 'A' 44.62 1
1) Charles Jones SR 2) Joshua Rodriquez JR
3) Houston Murphy JR 4) Antwane Minter JR
5 James W. Robinson Secondary 'A' 45.06 1
1) James McCormick JR 2) Sean Tarpey FR
3) Dwayne Handon SO 4) Jack Scanlon
5) Mike Rolince JR 6)
6 Lackey High School 'A' 45.18 2
7 Centreville 'A' 45.25 1
1) Michae Chorney 12 2)
8 MT Vernon High 'A' 45.56 4
9 Oakton 'A' 45.73 4
1) Jon Eric Crain SR 2) Michael Lee JR
3) Ervin Garner SO 4) Chris Ford SR
10 Eleanor Roosevelt High 'A' 45.83 1
1) Terrill McCombs 24 2)
11 Herndon 'A' 46.45 3
1) Justin Conaway SO 2) Kenneth Gyamfi SO
3) Mike Anthony 11 4) Josh Hilton SR
5) Kevin Richards 11 6)
12 Chantilly HS 'A' 46.59 2
1) James Schnarrs 12 2) Dustin Ray 11
3) Aubrey Humphrey 10 4) Jimmy Beyeah 12
5) Andrew Yoshihara 12 6)
13 James Madison 'A' 46.63 4
14 Dominion High School 'A' 46.81 2
15 Westfield High School 'A' 46.93 3
1) TJ Shaughnessy 12 2) Andrew Kim 11
3) Brandt Williams 11 4) Chris Williams 11
5) William Collins 11 6)
16 West Springfield High 'A' 47.55 4
1) David Dubin SO 2) Byong Kang FR
3) Mike Kauffman SR 4) Adam Kebeck SR
17 T.C. Williams 'A' 48.00 3
1) Gregory Stewart SR 2) Vincent Green SR
3) Richard Freeman SR 4) walt smith SO
18 Potomac Falls High School 'A' 49.05 4
1) Adam Ferguson SO 2)
19 Paul VI High School 'A' 49.69 5
20 W.T. Woodson 'A' 53.07 5
1) Oscar Wiygul SO 2) Matthew Lobb SO
3) Daniel Harrison FR 4) Mark Goldberg FR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:19.45 1993 , T.C. WILLIAMS H.S.
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 James W. Robinson Secondary 'A' 3:26.86 1
1) Dwayne Handon SO 2) Mark Hussa JR
3) Christian Witcher JR 4) Sean Tarpey FR
5) Robbie Giorgiani SO 6)
2 Eleanor Roosevelt High 'A' 3:26.98 1
1) Christian Omkaman 10 2)
3 Westfield High School 'A' 3:30.46 2
1) Kendall Cones 12 2) Daniel Bruch 12
3) Tarek Lahlou 10 4) Joshua Richardson 12
5) Brandt Williams 11 6)
4 Gar-Field High 'A' 3:32.88 1
5 T.C. Williams 'A' 3:32.98 1
1) Gregory Stewart SR 2) Dajuan Stafford SO
3) Victor Hossten JR 4) Charlie Slominski JR
5) Steven Stancil JR 6)
6 Centreville 'A' 3:33.84 1
1) Saroosh Masouleh 10 2) Michael Schmidt 11
3) Hasan Souiri 10 4) Daniel Saboe 10
5) Jason Perez 10 6)
7 Lake Braddock Secondary 'A' 3:33.95 1
1) Brad Clark SR 2) Kofi Asamoah JR
3) David Watson SO 4) Scott Taylor SO
8 Largo High School 'A' 3:36.36 2
9 Thomas Jefferson S&T 'A' 3:39.01 3
1) Mike Bradshaw JR 2) Chris Katilie SR
3) Brian Hansen SR 4) Brian Luu JR
5) Hersh Singh JR 6)
10 West Springfield High 'A' 3:39.44 3
1) Mike Kauffman SR 2) Adam Kebeck SR
3) Gerald Smith JR 4) David Dubin SO
11 Oakton 'A' 3:40.22 4
1) James Phillips JR 2) Pat Epley SR
3) Chris Ford SR 4) Jason Vick SR
12 Robert E. Lee 'A' 3:41.15 2
1) Ryan Watts JR 2) Richard Young JR
3) Benjamin Babineau SO 4) Christoph Koch SO
5) Mark Lu JR 6)
13 MT Vernon High 'A' 3:41.66 3
14 Herndon 'A' 3:41.87 2
1) Daniel Gordon SR 2)
3) Greg Wilds 11 4) Matt Heintz 10
15 Chantilly HS 'A' 3:42.38 2
1) James Schnarrs 12 2) Justin Kanamine 09
3) Omar Cumberbatch 10 4) Stephen Cooper 10
5) Dustin Ray 11 6)
16 James Madison 'A' 3:43.02 3
17 Potomac Falls High School 'A' 3:48.24 4
1) Adam Ferguson SO 2)
18 Langley Saxons 'A' 3:49.72 3
1) Chris Frames SR 2) Jack Pembroke JR
3) Averell Gatton SR 4) Steve Frames SR
5) Jordan Calderwood SO 6)
19 W.T. Woodson 'A' 4:02.87 4
1) Oscar Wiygul SO 2) Matthew Lobb SO
3) Daniel Harrison FR 4) Mark Goldberg FR
20 McLean High 'A' 4:04.53 4
1) Kevin Davies FR 2) Marcus DeFazio JR
3) Pasquale Esposito FR 4) Duncan Hardock SO
5) Benjamin Jackson FR 6)
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 7:58.93 1997 , LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thomas Jefferson S&T 'A' 8:29.19
1) Mike Bradshaw JR 2) Chris Katilie SR
3) James Komen SO 4) Hersh Singh JR
5) Ben Treweek SO 6)
2 Westfield High School 'A' 8:33.97
1) Jonathan Buckland 11 2) Daniel Bruch 12
3) Alex Jackson 12 4) Jason Weiskopf 12
5) Tarek Lahlou 10 6)
3 Gar-Field High 'A' 8:46.35
4 Westlake 'A' 8:48.05
5 Oakton 'A' 8:53.32
1) Jon Bernal JR 2) Colin Braley JR
3) Laith Kadasi JR 4) Scott Maxfield FR
5) Kevin Meehan SR 6)
6 Brooke Point High 'A' 8:58.47
7 T.C. Williams 'A' 9:02.11
1) Max Fliflet SR 2) Bradshaw Kenimer FR
3) Steven Stancil JR 4) Dajuan Stafford SO
5) Jeffrey Herrandez JR 6)
8 Lake Braddock Secondary 'A' 9:04.71
1) Devin Edgell FR 2) Ian Edgell SR
3) Brian Faherty JR 4) Ryan Howick FR
5) Jon McGrath JR 6)
9 W.T. Woodson 'A' 9:08.01
1) Tyler Pearson SR 2) Andrew Lobb SR
3) John Islin JR 4) Daniel Honey JR
5) Gregory Klevenz JR 6)
10 Centreville 'A' 9:16.14
11 Chantilly HS 'A' 9:20.12
1) Mark Hubbard 12 2) Peter Brueneman 09
3) Eric Palmer 09 4) Babur Kohy 11
5) Neil Salmons 12 6)
12 Robert E. Lee 'A' 9:27.29
1) Dawit Legesse SR 2) David Horner JR
3) Andrew Shaver JR 4) Eric Adams SO
5) Scott Nickley FR 6)
13 Lackey High School 'A' 9:39.04
14 Herndon 'A' 9:41.86
1) Greg Craft 11 2) Brian Trissell FR
3) Jeff Trissell SO 4) Gareth Lange JR
15 James Madison 'A' 9:55.97
1) Michael Salim FR 2)
16 McLean High 'A' 10:25.94
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eleanor Roosevelt High 'A' 10:34.30
1) Kelli Thibou 10 2)
2 Oakton High 'A' 10:46.60
3 Herndon 'B' x11:12.00
4 West Potomac High 'A' 11:22.70
1) Daniel Jachowski JR 2) Philip Eiseman JR
3) Joseph Devar JR 4) Samuel Stevens JR
5 Westfield High School 'A' 11:23.30
6 Lake Braddock Secondary 'A' 11:27.80
7 Herndon 'A' 11:35.90
8 Chantilly HS 'A' 11:56.20
9 James Madison 'A' 11:56.50
10 West Springfield High 'A' 12:04.60
11 Centreville 'A' 12:17.70
12 T.C. Williams 'A' 12:29.40
13 Langley Saxons 'A' 12:46.60
14 McLean High 'A' 13:19.70
Boys High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Starting Height - 5'6" Being Raised
2" to 6'6" & 1" Thereafter
Meet Record: # 6-06.50 1996 DOUG HUMPHREY,, WEST SPRINGFIELD H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Al Lahai SR West Potomac 5-10.00
2 Alex Grant 11 Cvhs J5-10.00
3 Jordan Calderwood SO Langley 5-08.00
3 Phillip Allison Cvhs 5-08.00
3 Allan Moody 10 Garfield 5-08.00
6 David Rodgers 11 Westfield J5-08.00
6 Tyler Tucker JR Rams J5-08.00
8 CJ Croft FR Lake Braddock 5-06.00
8 Brandon Miller SR Mount Vernon 5-06.00
8 Ervin Garner SO Oakton 5-06.00
8 Mike Rolince JR Rams 5-06.00
-- Douglas Zimmer SR McLean NH
-- Brian Hansen SR Tjst NH
-- Greg Cooper Paul VI High NH
-- Steven Archer SO Paul VI High NH
-- Andrew Bowman JR Tjst NH
-- Reginald Battle SR Mount Vernon NH
-- Kurt Zimmer FR McLean NH
-- Gerard Moorman JR Woodson NH
-- Joshua Rodriquez JR West Potomac NH
-- Carl Scott 11 Largo High S NH
-- Jonathan Copeland SO West Potomac NH
-- Deondre Weathers JR West Potomac NH
-- Gerald Mack FR R.E. Lee NH
-- Ryan Kelly SR R.E. Lee NH
-- Jomah Watson 12 Largo High S NH
-- Shaun Griffin 12 Garfield NH
-- David Sharp SO TC Williams NH
-- Vincent Green SR TC Williams NH
-- Nick Bottini SO Oakton NH
-- Jeremiah Headen 11 Herndon NH
-- Andrew Smith SR Herndon NH
-- Terance Scott 9 Westlake NH
-- Brandon Jackson SR Potomac Falls NH
-- Kahlil Permenter 10 Westlake NH
-- Mike Morris JR W-L NH
-- Kevin Richards SO Potomac Falls NH
-- Antwon Buggs 10 Lackey High NH
-- Mike Garel Brooke Point NH
-- Donte Page 11 Lackey High NH
-- David Jones SR Lake Braddock NH
-- Shawn Woods Brooke Point NH
-- Gregory Sye 11 Chantilly NH
-- Andrew Adell SO W.Springfeld NH
-- Dominic Lauchengco 11 Chantilly NH
-- Kevin Dillard 10 Westfield NH
-- Andrew Hurst SO W.Springfeld NH
Boys Pole Vault Relay
=======================================================================
Starting Height - 9'6" Being Raised
6" to 12' 6" & 3" Thereafter
Meet Record: # 14-00 1996 MIKE SWANSON,, LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chad Cochran 11 Westfield 12-04.00
2 Dominic Lauchengco 11 Chantilly 11-06.00
3 Stephen Dockery JR Woodson J11-06.00
4 Tyler Tucker JR Rams J11-06.00
5 Ryan Kruba JR Tjst 11-00.00
6 David Newkirk 11 Westfield 10-06.00
7 Will Moughan 12 Cvhs J10-06.00
8 Patrick Ross JR West Potomac 9-06.00
8 Jon McGrath JR Lake Braddock 9-06.00
10 Kenneth Marut SO Woodson 9-00.00
10 Brandon Davis 10 Cvhs 9-00.00
10 Joseph Sullivan JR McLean 9-00.00
10 Alex Totoiu JR TC Williams 9-00.00
14 Robbie Giorgiani SO Rams 8-06.00
14 Sam Brewer 10 Garfield 8-06.00
14 Michael Lee JR Oakton 8-06.00
14 Brandon Cate SR West Potomac 8-06.00
14 Michael Trimarchi JR TC Williams 8-06.00
14 Thomas Clark FR TC Williams 8-06.00
-- Michael Chishlom FR Langley NH
-- Stephen Nguyen SR Oakton NH
-- Collin Hu SR Rams NH
-- Jorge Camacho 12 Garfield NH
-- Michael Burakow JR Lake Braddock NH
-- Michael Miracle JR McLean NH
-- Steven Keith 11 Chantilly NH
-- Matt Walker JR West Potomac NH
-- Aerick Gomez FR Mount Vernon NH
-- Chris Bengtson SR Tjst NH
-- David Wellington SR Mount Vernon NH
Boys Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
3 Jumps - Finals
Meet Record: # 22-10 1995 DAWAYNE WALLACE, ., MOUNT VERNON H.S
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Antwane Minter JR West Potomac 20-04.50
2 Talli Evans Brooke Point 20-03.50
3 Charles Jones SR West Potomac 20-00.50
4 David Jones SR Lake Braddock 19-10.50
5 David Wellington SR Mount Vernon 19-06.00
6 corey burell Mount Vernon J19-06.00
7 Mike Garel Brooke Point 19-04.50
8 Jimmy Beyeah 12 Chantilly 19-02.75
9 James McCormick JR Rams 19-02.50
10 Brandon Davis 10 Cvhs 19-00.50
11 Pierre Robinson JR Mount Vernon 19-00.00
12 Delon Grant 11 Lackey High 18-11.00
13 Andrew Kim 11 Westfield 18-10.50
14 Brian Luu JR Tjst 18-10.00
14 Brandon Jackson SR Potomac Falls 18-10.00
16 Andrew Adell SO W.Springfeld 18-09.50
16 Sam Gaise 10 Garfield 18-09.50
16 Maurice Perry 10 Garfield 18-09.50
19 Corey Smith JR West Potomac 18-08.50
20 Gerald Smith JR W.Springfeld 18-03.50
21 Aaron Ogletree 10 Westlake 18-03.00
22 Y-Van Truong JR Langley 18-01.50
22 Donte Page 11 Lackey High 18-01.50
24 Azhar Ahmed SO Potomac Falls 17-09.00
25 Bryon Lewis 11 Westlake 17-06.50
25 Brandon Williams 10 Cvhs 17-06.50
27 TJ Shaughnessy 12 Westfield 17-06.00
28 frank fu Oakton 17-03.50
29 David Sharp SO TC Williams 17-03.00
30 Ross McGuire FR McLean 17-00.00
31 Aubrey Humphrey 10 Chantilly 16-09.50
32 Raghau Matlay SO Tjst 16-07.00
32 Keenan Lofton JR Madison 16-07.00
32 Kenneth Gyamfi SO Herndon 16-07.00
35 Jordan Calderwood SO Langley 16-03.50
36 Jomah Watson 12 Largo High S 16-00.50
37 Dwayne Handon SO Rams 16-00.00
38 Ryan Kelly SR R.E. Lee 15-09.50
39 Brendan Gregoire FR R.E. Lee 15-04.50
40 Douglas Zimmer SR McLean 15-00.50
41 Nick Bottini SO Oakton 14-11.50
-- Antione Huntley 12 Eleanor Roos ND
-- Kevin Richards 11 Herndon ND
-- Corryl Boyd 10 Westlake ND
-- Kofi Asamoah JR Lake Braddock ND
-- Josh McDaniels JR W-L ND
-- LaMont Newman JR W-L ND
-- Vincent Green SR TC Williams ND
-- Alex Nissen SO Oakton ND
-- Bobby Ismele 12 Largo High S ND
-- James Wu SO Woodson ND
-- Greg Cooper Paul VI High ND
-- Sam Adamorola 11 Largo High S ND
-- Eric Chang SR Tjst ND
-- Doug Tarasek SR Madison ND
-- Victor Cooper JR Woodson ND
-- Steven Archer SO Paul VI High ND
Boys Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
3 Jumps - Finals
Meet Record: # 48-04 1995 CLEVELAND McCLORY,, WEST POTOMAC H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Antwane Minter JR West Potomac 41-09.00
2 Charles Jones SR West Potomac 41-05.50
3 Talli Evans Brooke Point 41-00.00
4 TJ Shaughnessy 12 Westfield 40-06.75
5 Maurice Perry 10 Garfield 39-10.00
6 Brian Luu JR Tjst 39-09.00
7 Joshua Rodriquez JR West Potomac J39-09.00
8 Al Lahai SR West Potomac 39-06.75
9 Andrew Adell SO W.Springfeld 39-04.00
10 James Schnarrs 12 Chantilly 39-02.00
11 Sam Gaise 10 Garfield 39-01.00
12 Dwayne Handon SO Rams 39-00.50
13 Daryl Hamilton 9 Cvhs 38-08.50
13 Jamal Crowelle 11 Cvhs 38-08.50
15 Brandon Miller SR Mount Vernon 38-06.00
15 Mike Rolince JR Rams 38-06.00
17 Michael Lee JR Oakton 38-01.00
18 Azhar Ahmed SO Potomac Falls 37-10.00
19 Delon Grant 11 Lackey High 37-09.50
20 Victor Hossten JR TC Williams 37-08.50
21 Shawn Woods Brooke Point 37-06.50
22 Kevin Hegel FR McLean 37-04.50
23 Stephen Cooper 10 Chantilly 37-01.75
24 Jordan Calderwood SO Langley 37-00.00
25 Ankur Desai SO Tjst 36-00.00
26 Shaun Frazier 11 Lackey High 35-10.00
27 Ross McGuire FR McLean 35-06.50
28 Y-Van Truong JR Langley 35-04.50
29 Andrew Hurst SO W.Springfeld 35-00.00
30 Jojn Kim FR Potomac Falls 34-07.50
31 Brendt Harris JR Oakton 34-06.00
32 Jeremiah Headen 11 Herndon 34-01.75
33 d monk Westlake 33-00.00
-- Corryl Boyd 10 Westlake ND
-- James Wu SO Woodson ND
-- Kevin Richards 11 Herndon ND
-- Derrick Manning 11 Westlake ND
-- Kenard Harris 9 Westlake ND
-- Dajuan Stafford SO TC Williams ND
-- Gerard Moorman JR Woodson ND
-- Jacob Hedrick SO Lake Braddock ND
-- David Wellington SR Mount Vernon ND
-- Andrew Kim 11 Westfield ND
-- Kofi Asamoah JR Lake Braddock ND
-- Sam Adamorola 11 Largo High S ND
-- Mark Williamson SO Madison ND
-- Bobby Ismele 12 Largo High S ND
-- Jacob Zamorano SO R.E. Lee ND
-- Doug Tarasek SR Madison ND
Boys Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
3 Throws - 7 Best To Finals
3 Throws in Finals
Meet Record: # 58-09 1997 RODNEY JOHNSON, T.C. WILLIAMS H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matthew Dobson 12 Chantilly 50-08.00
2 Andrew Pittman 10 Westfield 45-07.00
3 Matt Ware Brooke Point 45-00.50
4 Torreon Scott Brooke Point 44-10.50
5 Rickey Worthignton SR Lake Braddock 44-06.00
6 Terrence Lauderdale 12 Garfield 44-01.50
7 Danny Matheny SO Paul VI High 43-08.00
7 Jon Cowden SR Lake Braddock 43-08.00
9 Marcus Green 11 Largo High S 43-05.50
10 Michael Sponseller SR Langley 41-11.00
11 Alex Mercer SR Madison 41-06.50
11 Joe Gaudiano SR Rams 41-06.50
13 Kyle Majors 12 Westfield 41-01.50
14 Albert Lee JR Tjst 40-04.50
15 J.B. Walton 11 Lackey High 40-01.50
16 JJ McDaniel 11 Herndon 40-00.50
17 Christian Riddle 12 Garfield 40-00.00
18 John Gidders SR Woodson 39-10.00
19 Blake Thomas JR Tjst 39-08.00
20 Steve Burch W.Springfeld 38-11.00
21 Brandon MacLean 10 Dominion High 38-10.00
22 Jamie Howell 11 Dominion High 38-06.50
22 Kevin Dykes SR TC Williams 38-06.50
24 Warren Simmons JR R.E. Lee 37-07.00
25 Jordon Dunne 12 Herndon 37-05.50
26 John Jordan SO West Potomac 37-02.50
27 Gibril Maydane SR West Potomac 37-01.00
28 Steven Beach JR Mount Vernon 37-00.00
29 Scott Worland JR Langley 36-07.50
30 Nathaniel Norcoss Rams 36-05.00
31 Steven Prieur SR Oakton 35-07.50
32 Jeremy Andrias 9 Westlake 35-00.00
33 Andrew Lewis 12 Cvhs 34-07.00
33 Samuel Thomas JR Mount Vernon 34-07.00
35 Michael Hughes SR TC Williams 34-06.00
36 Travis Mueller FR Woodson 34-05.50
37 Andrew Boulanger 12 Chantilly 33-09.50
38 Devon Thompson SR Potomac Falls 33-06.50
39 Trevor Nichols SO Oakton 33-03.50
40 Kyle Morgan JR Potomac Falls 32-04.00
41 Joseph Lewis 10 Westlake 30-02.50
42 Sean Hogan SO W.Springfeld 28-08.00
-- Keith Tolbert 11 Eleanor Roos ND
-- Pat Herrin 11 Lackey High ND
-- Colin Miller 11 Cvhs ND
-- Kerry Pollard 11 Eleanor Roos ND
-- David Cuellar JR R.E. Lee ND
-- Tony Chen JR Madison ND
-- Benjamin Keck JR McLean ND
-- Marshall Forest SR McLean ND
Boys Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
3 Throws - 7 Best to Finals
3 Throws in Finals
Meet Record: # 181-06 4/10/1999 NICK WELIHOZKIY,, WEST SPRINGFIELD H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matthew Dobson 12 Chantilly 161-07
2 Jon Cowden SR Lake Braddock 155-00
3 Marcus Green 11 Largo High S 145-08
4 J.B. Walton 11 Lackey High 140-07
5 Chris Goss SR Tjst 122-05
6 Jordon Dunne 12 Herndon 121-05
7 Antoine Lacey 12 Westfield 121-01
8 Albert Lee JR Tjst 116-01
9 Torreon Scott Brooke Point 114-11
9 Michael Sponseller SR Langley 114-11
11 John Jordan SO West Potomac 114-00
12 Nathaniel Norcoss Rams 112-00
13 Doug Tarasek SR Madison 111-10
14 John Gidders SR Woodson 110-04
15 Brandon Butts 10 Dominion High 108-08
16 Nick Capone 12 Chantilly 108-02
17 Steven Prieur SR Oakton 107-04
18 Matt Ware Brooke Point 107-01
19 Alvaro Clavijo SR West Potomac 106-03
20 JJ McDaniel 11 Herndon 105-02
21 Danny Matheny SO Paul VI High 103-00
22 Andy Williams JR TC Williams 102-10
23 Terrence Lauderdale 12 Garfield 101-00
24 Minh Nguyen 11 Dominion High 99-07
24 John Holden SR West Potomac 99-07
26 Joe Gaudiano SR Rams 98-01
27 Kevin Dykes SR TC Williams 97-03
28 Mike King 12 Garfield 96-06
29 Warren Simmons JR R.E. Lee 94-08
30 Travis Mueller FR Woodson 94-02
31 Trevor Nichols SO Oakton 91-10
32 James Evangelisti SR Langley 91-06
33 Devon Thompson SR Potomac Falls 91-02
34 Kyle Morgan JR Potomac Falls 90-05
35 Rickey Worthignton SR Lake Braddock 90-01
36 Andrew Pittman 10 Westfield 89-08
37 Steven Beach JR Mount Vernon 86-02
38 Jeremy Andrias 9 Westlake 85-06
39 Samuel Thomas JR Mount Vernon 84-04
40 Alex Mercer SR Madison 83-03
41 Aaron Bradley 9 Westlake 80-02
42 Ryan Wheelbarger Centreville 79-06
-- Patrick Sheil 12 Cvhs ND
-- Pat Herrin 11 Lackey High ND
-- Jayson Salter 11 Cvhs ND
-- Marshall Forest SR McLean ND
-- David Cuellar JR R.E. Lee ND
-- Benjamin Keck JR McLean ND