Class AAA
Boys - Girls -
Boys
Men - D-I AAA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Houston 73 2) Cordova 58
3) Bearden 46 4) McGavock 30
4) Hunters Lane 30 6) Bolton 28
6) Hamilton 28 8) Riverdale 27
9) Brainerd 24 10) Knoxville West 23
11) Memp. Central 22 12) LaVergne 19
13) Ravenwood 18 13) Craigmont 18
15) Franklin 17 15) Siegel 17
17) Munford 16 17) Memp. East 16
19) N. Overton 13 19) Ooltewah 13
21) Dobyns-Bennett 12 21) Ridgeway 12
21) Karns 12 21) David Crockett 12
25) Brentwood 11 26) Beech 10
26) Lebanon 10 28) Jefferson Co. 8
28) White Station 8 28) Cookeville 8
31) William Blount 7.50 32) McMinn Co. 7
32) Oak Ridge 7 34) Shelbyville 6.50
35) Halls 6 36) Farragut 5
36) Bartlett 5 36) Kenwood 5
36) Northeast 5 36) Science Hill 5
41) Hillsboro 4 41) Columbia 4
41) Knox. Central 4 44) Mt. Juliet 3
44) Gallatin 3 44) Morristown West 3
44) Blackman 3 44) Rhea Co. 3
44) Daniel Boone 3 44) Bradley Central 3
51) Chatt. Central 2 51) Cumberland Co. 2
53) Fairley 1 53) Tennessee 1
Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/27/2005 08:08 PM
2005 TSSAA Boy's State Track Championships - 5/27/2005
Briarcrest Christian School
Memphis, Tennessee
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash D-I AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sheffield, Malcolm Beech 10.89 10
2 Smith, Jonathan N. Overton 10.92 8
3 Stevenson, Kyle Memp. Central 10.92 6
4 Jones, Dominic Brainerd 10.98 5
5 Allen, Zack Hamilton 10.99 4
6 Bentley, Adrian Brainerd 11.01 3
7 Scott, Terence 12 Knox. Central 11.20 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash D-I AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stevenson, Kyle Memp. Central 21.83 10
2 Bayes, Shawn Craigmont 21.87 8
3 Bentley, Adrian Brainerd 21.88 6
4 Webb, Bryan 12 Bearden 22.19 5
5 Grace, Nathan 11 Bearden 22.24 4
6 Campbell, Todd Franklin 22.38 3
7 Hewitt, John Franklin 22.52 2
8 Marshall, Brian Ooltewah 23.07 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash D-I AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Webb, Bryan 12 Bearden 47.72 10
2 Gray, Brandon Cordova 48.65 8
3 Hewitt, John Franklin 48.70 6
4 Tate, Nick Shelbyville 50.12 4.5
4 Walker, Brad 11 William Blount 50.12 4.5
6 Edwards, Derrick LaVergne 50.16 3
7 Lansden, Tony Ooltewah 50.36 2
8 Stevenson, Kyle Memp. Central 51.69 1
Boys 800 Meter Run D-I AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hill, Kelvin Siegel 1:54.11 10
2 Sorrell, Rob Bolton 1:55.40 8
3 Billingsley, Michael McMinn Co. 1:57.40 6
4 Gilreath, James Bartlett 1:57.45 5
5 Ray, Nicholas Hillsboro 1:58.41 4
6 Danehy, Michael 11 Morristown West 1:59.30 3
7 Ketron, Blake 11 Daniel Boone 2:04.26 2
8 McQueen, Chico McGavock 2:06.28 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run D-I AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sorrell, Rob Bolton 4:13.07 10
2 Moss, Zach 11 Jefferson Co. 4:18.07 8
3 Herringshaw, Alex Houston 4:20.03 6
4 Divinnie, Tom Brentwood 4:23.80 5
5 Fischer, John Columbia 4:26.59 4
6 Hannah, Clay Lebanon 4:29.86 3
7 McQueen, Chico McGavock 4:31.85 2
8 Ketron, Blake 11 Daniel Boone 4:34.99 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run D-I AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sorrell, Rob Bolton 9:11.67 10
2 Hill, Stephen Houston 9:20.10 8
3 Divinnie, Tom Brentwood 9:24.25 6
4 Smalling, Todd 11 Science Hill 9:32.45 5
5 Hannah, Clay Lebanon 9:33.69 4
6 Berry, Chris Blackman 9:39.83 3
7 Kane, Chris 11 Karns 9:53.28 2
8 McQueen, Chico McGavock 9:53.79 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-I AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harris, Simeon 12 Cordova 14.20 10
2 Blanchard, Jermain White Station 14.59 8
3 Sloss, Deray McGavock 14.68 6
4 Oatts, Jay 11 Bearden 14.85 5
5 Ragsdale, Byron 12 Knox West 14.95 4
6 Lowe, Shon 12 Bradley Central 15.36 3
7 Langford, Shane Cookeville 15.93 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles D-I AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harris, Simeon 12 Cordova 36.60 10
2 Sloss, Deray McGavock 38.14 8
3 Kosman, Karl 12 Houston 38.88 6
4 Horton, Walt N. Overton 39.64 5
5 Creasey, Andrew Siegel 40.11 4
6 Willis, Cordarro 11 William Blount 40.56 3
7 Bumbalaugh, Matt Cumberland Co. 41.66 2
8 Oatts, Jay 11 Bearden 46.82 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay D-I AAA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Craigmont 'A' 42.36 10
2 Hamilton 'A' 42.37 8
3 Riverdale 'A' 42.57 6
4 Hunters Lane 'A' 43.14 5
5 Franklin 'A' 43.43 4
6 Ooltewah 'A' 43.45 3
7 Knox. Central 'A' 43.52 2
8 Knoxville West 'A' 43.56 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay D-I AAA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brainerd 'A' 1:28.47 10
2 Hamilton 'A' 1:28.60 8
3 Hunters Lane 'A' 1:30.34 6
4 Kenwood 'A' 1:30.52 5
5 Dobyns-Bennett 'A' 1:31.41 4
6 Oak Ridge 'A' 1:33.05 3
7 Shelbyville 'A' 1:33.70 2
-- Craigmont 'A' DQ Illegal Uniform
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay D-I AAA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cordova 'A' 3:16.99 10
2 Ridgeway 'A' 3:20.00 8
3 McGavock 'A' 3:20.80 6
4 Riverdale 'A' 3:25.24 5
5 Hunters Lane 'A' 3:26.56 4
6 Bearden 'A' 3:30.26 3
7 Dobyns-Bennett 'A' 3:30.48 2
8 Ooltewah 'A' 3:33.27 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay D-I AAA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Memp. East 'A' 8:02.69 10
2 Houston 'A' 8:03.94 8
3 McGavock 'A' 8:12.11 6
4 Farragut 'A' 8:14.19 5
5 Oak Ridge 'A' 8:14.39 4
6 Siegel 'A' 8:21.60 3
7 Cookeville 'A' 8:21.92 2
8 Hunters Lane 'A' 8:34.07 1
Boys High Jump D-I AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Miller, Joel 12 Karns 6-04.00 1.93m 10
2 Yates, Cliff Hamilton 6-02.00 1.87m 8
3 Large, Hunter 11 Halls J6-02.00 1.87m 6
4 Kosman, Karl 12 Houston J6-02.00 1.87m 5
5 Smith, Antwaun Riverdale 6-00.00 1.82m 4
6 Malone, Marvis Gallatin 5-10.00 1.77m 3
7 Winfree, Britton Lebanon J5-10.00 1.77m 2
-- Wilson, Brenard Hunters Lane NH
Boys Pole Vault D-I AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kosman, Karl 12 Houston 15-00.00 4.57m 10
2 Ayers, Michael 10 Ravenwood 14-06.00 4.41m 8
3 Silverstein, David Houston 13-06.00 4.11m 6
4 Howard, Charles Northeast 12-06.00 3.81m 5
5 Mcmackin, Zack 12 Doby-Bennett 12-00.00 3.65m 4
6 King, Josh Riverdale 11-00.00 3.35m 3
7 Lawson, Brandon 10 Doby-Bennett J11-00.00 3.35m 2
8 Denson, Corey Lebanon 10-06.00 3.20m 1
Boys Long Jump D-I AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wilson, Brenard Hunters Lane 23-01.75 7.05m 10
2 Wakefield, Buck Munford 22-10.00 6.95m 8
3 Harris, Simeon 12 Cordova 22-01.25 6.73m 6
4 Cloyd, Josh 12 David Crockett 21-07.25 6.58m 5
5 Smith, Antwaun Riverdale 21-03.25 6.48m 4
6 Martin, Nate 12 Knox West 21-00.50 6.41m 3
7 Carrather, Dawayne Riverdale 19-11.25 6.07m 2
8 Davis, Patrick 12 LaVergne 19-03.25 5.87m 1
Boys Triple Jump D-I AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jones, Brandon Cordova 45-02.50 13.77m 10
2 Wakefield, Buck Munford 45-00.25 13.72m 8
3 Davis, Patrick 12 LaVergne 44-10.00 13.66m 6
4 Hickman, Ronnie LaVergne 43-11.00 13.38m 5
5 Langford, Shane Cookeville J43-11.00 13.38m 4
6 Gaines, Guata Riverdale 41-07.50 12.68m 3
7 Cloyd, Josh 12 David Crockett 41-05.00 12.62m 2
8 Canty, Major 12 Tennessee 41-00.25 12.50m 1
Boys Shot Put D-I AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lavin, Evan 12 Knox West 56-02.50 17.13m 10
2 Pickle, Eric 11 Bearden 54-09.50 16.70m 8
3 Williams, Daniel Memp. East 53-00.00 16.15m 6
4 Quabner, Kenny Memp. Central 52-06.50 16.01m 5
5 Thomas, Aaron Hunters Lane 49-09.00 15.16m 4
6 Jasper, Michael Mt. Juliet 49-07.00 15.11m 3
7 Johnson, Raymond Chatt. Central 48-02.50 14.69m 2
8 White, Justin McMinn Co. 43-01.50 13.14m 1
Boys Discus Throw D-I AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pickle, Eric 11 Bearden 164-00 49.98m 10
2 Lastowski, Andrew Houston 155-02 47.29m 8
3 Abraham, Jonathon Ooltewah 151-02 46.07m 6
4 Lavin, Evan 12 Knox West 148-08 45.31m 5
5 Bowman, Minor Ridgeway 140-08 42.87m 4
6 Williams, Justin Rhea Co. 134-08 41.04m 3
7 Sensing, Thomas Franklin 127-01 38.73m 2
8 Khan, Mohammed LaVergne 119-00 36.27m 1
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash D-I AAA Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harris, Simeon 12 Cordova 11.16 1 825
2 Hamilton, LaJuan 12 Fairley 11.20 2 817
3 Cloyd, Josh 12 David Crockett 11.45 1 763
4 Ayers, Michael 10 Ravenwood 11.54 1 744
5 Conley, Michael 12 Houston 11.60 1 732
6 Kosman, Karl 12 Houston 11.65 1 721
7 Chernikov, Nic 12 Heritage 11.69 2 713
8 Strafus, Ben 12 Houston 11.71 2 709
9 Grant, Maurice 11 Kenwood 11.72 1 707
10 Davis, Patrick 12 LaVergne 12.06 2 639
11 Lowe, Shon 12 Bradley Central 12.10 2 631
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash D-I AAA Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harris, Simeon 12 Cordova 48.70 2 876
2 Hamilton, LaJuan 12 Fairley 48.80 2 871
3 Cloyd, Josh 12 David Crockett 50.54 1 790
4 Conley, Michael 12 Houston 51.41 1 751
5 Chernikov, Nic 12 Heritage 52.18 2 717
6 Grant, Maurice 11 Kenwood 52.64 2 697
7 Ayers, Michael 10 Ravenwood 53.00 1 682
8 Davis, Patrick 12 LaVergne 53.96 1 641
9 Kosman, Karl 12 Houston 54.21 1 631
10 Lowe, Shon 12 Bradley Central 55.42 2 582
11 Strafus, Ben 12 Houston 56.58 1 537
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run D-I AAA Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harris, Simeon 12 Cordova 4:32.42 729
2 Conley, Michael 12 Houston 4:34.50 715
3 Ayers, Michael 10 Ravenwood 4:35.75 707
4 Hamilton, LaJuan 12 Fairley 4:42.96 662
5 Chernikov, Nic 12 Heritage 4:43.45 659
6 Cloyd, Josh 12 David Crockett 4:46.34 641
7 Davis, Patrick 12 LaVergne 4:50.66 615
8 Kosman, Karl 12 Houston 4:51.52 610
9 Grant, Maurice 11 Kenwood 5:16.65 468
10 Lowe, Shon 12 Bradley Central 5:22.10 439
11 Strafus, Ben 12 Houston 5:30.93 395
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles D-I AAA Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harris, Simeon 12 Cordova 14.43 2 920
2 Conley, Michael 12 Houston 14.96 3 854
3 Lowe, Shon 12 Bradley Central 15.42 1 799
4 Kosman, Karl 12 Houston 15.58 3 781
5 Davis, Patrick 12 LaVergne 15.77 1 759
6 Grant, Maurice 11 Kenwood 15.89 2 745
7 Cloyd, Josh 12 David Crockett 16.21 3 709
8 Strafus, Ben 12 Houston 16.23 2 707
9 Chernikov, Nic 12 Heritage 16.28 1 702
10 Hamilton, LaJuan 12 Fairley 16.47 2 681
11 Ayers, Michael 10 Ravenwood 16.57 3 670
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump D-I AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Davis, Patrick 12 LaVergne 1.83m 6-00.00 653
2 Strafus, Ben 12 Houston 1.78m 5-10.00 610
2 Cloyd, Josh 12 David Crockett 1.78m 5-10.00 610
2 Ayers, Michael 10 Ravenwood 1.78m 5-10.00 610
2 Conley, Michael 12 Houston 1.78m 5-10.00 610
2 Hamilton, LaJuan 12 Fairley 1.78m 5-10.00 610
2 Grant, Maurice 11 Kenwood 1.78m 5-10.00 610
2 Kosman, Karl 12 Houston 1.78m 5-10.00 610
9 Chernikov, Nic 12 Heritage 1.73m 5-08.00 569
10 Lowe, Shon 12 Bradley Central 1.68m 5-06.00 528
11 Harris, Simeon 12 Cordova 1.57m 5-01.75 441
Decathlon: #9 Men Pole Vault D-I AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kosman, Karl 12 Houston 4.72m 15-05.75 825
2 Ayers, Michael 10 Ravenwood 4.42m 14-06.00 737
3 Strafus, Ben 12 Houston 4.11m 13-05.75 648
4 Conley, Michael 12 Houston 3.66m 12-00.00 525
5 Cloyd, Josh 12 David Crockett 3.20m 10-06.00 406
6 Harris, Simeon 12 Cordova 2.89m 9-05.75 331
7 Davis, Patrick 12 LaVergne 2.74m 8-11.75 296
7 Chernikov, Nic 12 Heritage 2.74m 8-11.75 296
7 Grant, Maurice 11 Kenwood 2.74m 8-11.75 296
10 Lowe, Shon 12 Bradley Central 2.59m 8-06.00 262
10 Hamilton, LaJuan 12 Fairley 2.59m 8-06.00 262
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump D-I AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Davis, Patrick 12 LaVergne 6.88m 22-07.00 785
2 Cloyd, Josh 12 David Crockett 6.48m 21-03.25 693
3 Harris, Simeon 12 Cordova 6.41m 21-00.50 677
4 Ayers, Michael 10 Ravenwood 6.30m 20-08.00 652
5 Chernikov, Nic 12 Heritage 6.24m 20-05.75 639
6 Strafus, Ben 12 Houston 6.14m 20-01.75 617
7 Grant, Maurice 11 Kenwood 6.06m 19-10.75 600
8 Conley, Michael 12 Houston 6.02m 19-09.00 591
9 Hamilton, LaJuan 12 Fairley 5.97m 19-07.00 580
10 Kosman, Karl 12 Houston 5.72m 18-09.25 527
11 Lowe, Shon 12 Bradley Central 5.62m 18-05.25 506
Decathlon: #7 Men Triple Jump D-I AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Davis, Patrick 12 LaVergne 45-07.50 13.90m 775
2 Grant, Maurice 11 Kenwood 43-03.00 13.18m 688
3 Ayers, Michael 10 Ravenwood 42-07.00 12.97m 665
4 Cloyd, Josh 12 David Crockett 42-06.00 12.95m 662
5 Conley, Michael 12 Houston 42-04.25 12.90m 657
6 Strafus, Ben 12 Houston 40-07.75 12.38m 598
7 Hamilton, LaJuan 12 Fairley 40-03.50 12.28m 586
8 Lowe, Shon 12 Bradley Central 40-01.00 12.21m 579
9 Harris, Simeon 12 Cordova 39-10.50 12.15m 571
10 Chernikov, Nic 12 Heritage 39-03.75 11.98m 552
11 Kosman, Karl 12 Houston 39-02.75 11.95m 550
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put D-I AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Strafus, Ben 12 Houston 13.12m 43-00.50 675
2 Conley, Michael 12 Houston 12.11m 39-08.75 613
3 Ayers, Michael 10 Ravenwood 11.78m 38-07.75 593
4 Cloyd, Josh 12 David Crockett 10.72m 35-02.00 529
5 Hamilton, LaJuan 12 Fairley 10.69m 35-01.00 527
6 Kosman, Karl 12 Houston 10.65m 34-11.25 525
7 Chernikov, Nic 12 Heritage 10.64m 34-11.00 524
8 Grant, Maurice 11 Kenwood 9.98m 32-09.00 484
9 Davis, Patrick 12 LaVergne 9.79m 32-01.50 473
10 Lowe, Shon 12 Bradley Central 9.20m 30-02.25 438
11 Harris, Simeon 12 Cordova 9.15m 30-00.25 435
Decathlon: #8 Men Discus Throw D-I AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ayers, Michael 10 Ravenwood 35.68m 117-01 577
2 Strafus, Ben 12 Houston 35.04m 114-11 564
3 Conley, Michael 12 Houston 34.62m 113-07 556
4 Kosman, Karl 12 Houston 34.06m 111-09 545
5 Chernikov, Nic 12 Heritage 33.84m 111-00 541
6 Cloyd, Josh 12 David Crockett 32.48m 106-07 513
7 Davis, Patrick 12 LaVergne 30.20m 99-01 468
8 Grant, Maurice 11 Kenwood 29.26m 96-00 450
9 Hamilton, LaJuan 12 Fairley 28.42m 93-03 433
10 Harris, Simeon 12 Cordova 25.34m 83-02 374
11 Lowe, Shon 12 Bradley Central 23.87m 78-04 345
Girls
Women - D-I AAA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Brentwood 75 2) Rossview 62
3) Knoxville West 42 4) Memp. Central 38
5) Bearden 33 6) Ridgeway 32
6) White Station 32 8) Brainerd 29
9) Riverdale 28 9) Millington 28
11) Tullahoma 23 12) Science Hill 22
13) Ravenwood 21 13) Farragut 21
15) Red Bank 20 15) Memp. East 20
17) Kirby 19 18) Hendersonville 18
19) Glencliff 16 19) Collierville 16
21) Greeneville 14 22) Houston 13
23) Tennessee 9 23) Hillsboro 9
25) Ooltewah 8 25) Bartlett 8
25) Memphis Northside 8 28) Bolton 7
29) Cleveland 6 29) William Blount 6
31) Kenwood 5 31) Maryville 5
31) Northwest 5 31) Oak Ridge 5
31) Campbell County 5 36) McGavock 4
37) Coffee Co. 3 37) Cordova 3
37) Northeast 3 37) Bradley Central 3
41) Centennial 2 41) Cookeville 2
41) Columbia 2 44) Pearl Cohn 1
44) Antioch 1 44) Dobyns-Bennett 1
Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/26/2005 08:35 PM
2005 TSSAA Girls State Track Championships - 5/26/2005
Briarcrest Christian School
Memphis, Tennessee
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash D-I AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rives, Lynette 12 Rossview 12.04 10
2 Campbell, Deshawn Tullahoma 12.23 8
3 Johnson, Judy 12 Bearden 12.34 6
4 Palmer, Erika Memp. East 12.35 5
5 Sims, Chasity Ridgeway 12.49 4
6 McClain, Sureatha Brainerd 12.54 3
7 Davis, Trisha Rossview 12.71 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash D-I AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Judy 12 Bearden 24.73 10
2 Campbell, Deshawn Tullahoma 25.15 8
3 Rives, Lynette 12 Rossview 25.18 6
4 McClain, Sureatha Brainerd 25.41 5
5 Turner, Khalia Hillsboro 25.73 4
6 Sims, Chasity Ridgeway 25.87 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash D-I AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rives, Lynette 12 Rossview 55.68 10
2 Coward, Jackie 9 Knox West 56.34 8
3 Davis, Trisha Rossview 58.13 6
4 Haynes, Chanel Houston 58.18 5
5 Gordon, Sable Memp. East 58.82 4
6 Philpot, Jenna Coffee Co. 59.66 3
7 Dake, Catelyn 11 Farragut 59.89 2
8 Crutcher, Porshia Red Bank 1:02.47 1
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run D-I AAA Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rives, Lynette 12 Rossview 2:21.26 806
2 Adams, Aisha 12 Millington 2:21.53 803
3 Pickel, Jackie 11 Bradley Central 2:25.95 745
4 Pendleton, Marissa 12 Houston 2:27.14 729
5 Stewart, Lauren 12 Brentwood 2:27.84 720
6 Harris, Marissa 12 Memp. Central 2:32.98 656
7 Wortham, Ellen 9 Maryville 2:33.54 649
8 Sampley, Danielle 10 William Blount 2:33.66 648
9 Lyons, Meagan 12 Greeneville 2:35.18 629
10 Robertson, Cherice 11 Ridgeway 2:42.38 546
11 McCoy, Amanda 11 Ravenwood 2:59.14 373
Girls 800 Meter Run D-I AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holtfreter, Kali Hendersonville 2:12.59 10
2 Hine, Virginia White Station 2:13.43 8
3 Jorgensen, Rita White Station 2:13.58 6
4 Wright, Phoebe Red Bank 2:16.68 5
5 Boettger, Raven 11 Knox West 2:17.94 4
6 Fenstermaker, Julieann 12 Farragut 2:19.50 3
7 Kerstetter, Kerrie Brentwood 2:20.50 2
8 Heikkinen, Kirsten Tullahoma 2:36.91 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run D-I AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jorgensen, Rita White Station 4:58.99 10
2 Holtfreter, Kali Hendersonville 5:01.17 8
3 VanWhye, Renae Collierville 5:06.57 6
4 Wright, Phoebe Red Bank 5:16.51 5
5 Proctor, Allie Rossview 5:27.13 4
6 Burtnett, Cacy Cleveland 5:27.42 3
7 Scalf, Allie 8 Science Hill 5:28.46 2
8 Coulthard, Keri 12 Doby-Bennett 5:38.08 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run D-I AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 VanWhye, Renae Collierville 10:57.23 10
2 Hine, Virginia White Station 11:02.60 8
3 Skinner, Jill Brentwood 11:32.56 6
4 Randolph, Jenny 10 Bearden 11:58.59 5
5 Soro, Leah 12 Knox West 11:59.26 4
6 Palmer, Tiffany Cleveland 12:02.95 3
7 Gilmore, Leigh Brentwood 12:08.07 2
8 Williams, Megan Tullahoma 12:10.72 1
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D-I AAA Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stewart, Lauren 12 Brentwood 14.52 1 906
2 Sampley, Danielle 10 William Blount 14.56 2 901
3 Lyons, Meagan 12 Greeneville 14.60 1 895
4 Harris, Marissa 12 Memp. Central 14.65 2 888
5 Robertson, Cherice 11 Ridgeway 14.73 2 878
6 Adams, Aisha 12 Millington 15.00 1 842
7 McCoy, Amanda 11 Ravenwood 15.09 2 830
8 Klimecki, Haley 11 Red Bank 15.29 3 804
9 Rives, Lynette 12 Rossview 15.30 1 802
10 Wortham, Ellen 9 Maryville 15.36 3 795
11 Pendleton, Marissa 12 Houston 15.67 3 755
12 Pickel, Jackie 11 Bradley Central 17.71 3 519
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D-I AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coward, Jackie 9 Knox West 14.14 10
2 Harris, Marissa 12 Memp. Central 14.16 8
3 Robertson, Cherice 11 Ridgeway 14.24 6
4 Stewart, Lauren 12 Brentwood 14.53 5
5 McCoy, Amanda 11 Ravenwood 15.13 4
6 McDowell, Kendyll Bradley Central 16.42 3
7 Klimecki, Haley 11 Red Bank 20.00 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles D-I AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harris, Marissa 12 Memp. Central 42.39 10
2 Adams, Aisha 12 Millington 43.73 8
3 Obi, Chiamaka Rossview 44.37 6
4 Lyons, Meagan 12 Greeneville 44.41 5
5 Wortham, Ellen 9 Maryville 45.85 4
6 Pollock, Lizz Northeast 46.64 3
7 Sigler, Katie Tullahoma 50.21 2
8 Klimecki, Haley 11 Red Bank 53.93 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay D-I AAA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Science Hill 'A' 48.47 10
2 Ridgeway 'A' 48.54 8
3 Brainerd 'A' 48.59 6 .5847
4 Hillsboro 'A' J48.59 5 .5887
5 Knoxville West 'A' 49.29 4
6 Memp. East 'A' 49.41 3
7 Riverdale 'A' 50.12 2
8 Antioch 'A' 50.16 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay D-I AAA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kirby 'A' 1:41.33 10
2 Brainerd 'A' 1:42.92 8
3 Bearden 'A' 1:42.93 6
4 Science Hill 'A' 1:44.18 5
5 McGavock 'A' 1:44.67 4
6 Kenwood 'A' 1:46.20 3
7 Columbia 'A' 1:48.05 2
-- Memp. East 'A' DNF
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay D-I AAA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rossview 'A' 3:52.15 10
2 Memp. Central 'A' 3:54.10 8
3 Knoxville West 'A' 3:54.57 6
4 Kirby 'A' 3:58.01 5
5 Science Hill 'A' 4:02.79 4
6 Red Bank 'A' 4:02.93 3
7 Kenwood 'A' 4:10.41 2
8 Riverdale 'A' 4:15.00 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay D-I AAA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brentwood 'A' 9:36.18 10
2 Farragut 'A' 9:46.33 8
3 Knoxville West 'A' 9:50.20 6
4 Memp. East 'A' 9:51.78 5
5 Houston 'A' 9:56.73 4
6 Rossview 'A' 10:14.33 3
7 Tullahoma 'A' 10:24.72 2
8 Riverdale 'A' 10:48.87 1
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls High Jump D-I AAA Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stewart, Lauren 12 Brentwood 1.73m 5-08.00 891
2 Robertson, Cherice 11 Ridgeway 1.62m 5-03.75 759
2 McCoy, Amanda 11 Ravenwood 1.62m 5-03.75 759
2 Harris, Marissa 12 Memp. Central 1.62m 5-03.75 759
2 Wortham, Ellen 9 Maryville 1.62m 5-03.75 759
2 Adams, Aisha 12 Millington 1.62m 5-03.75 759
2 Lyons, Meagan 12 Greeneville 1.62m 5-03.75 759
2 Rives, Lynette 12 Rossview 1.62m 5-03.75 759
9 Sampley, Danielle 10 William Blount 1.57m 5-01.75 701
10 Pendleton, Marissa 12 Houston 1.42m 4-07.75 534
11 Pickel, Jackie 11 Bradley Central 1.37m 4-06.00 481
-- Klimecki, Haley 11 Red Bank NH
Girls High Jump D-I AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stewart, Lauren 12 Brentwood 5-08.00 1.72m 10
2 Merriweather, Jessica Bartlett J5-08.00 1.72m 8
3 McCoy, Amanda 11 Ravenwood 5-04.00 1.62m 6
4 Lyons, Meagan 12 Greeneville J5-04.00 1.62m 5
5 Guffin, Elina Kirby 5-02.00 1.57m 4
6 Trigg, Britttany 11 Tennessee J5-02.00 1.57m 3
7 Kmet, Sara Cookeville 5-00.00 1.52m 2
-- Dap, Lauren Riverdale NH
Girls Long Jump D-I AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stewart, Lauren 12 Brentwood 19-02.25 5.84m 10
2 Adams, Aisha 12 Millington 18-11.00 5.76m 8
3 Harris, Marissa 12 Memp. Central 18-07.50 5.67m 6
4 Gaeto, Alyssa Ravenwood 17-05.50 5.32m 5
5 Trigg, Britttany 11 Tennessee 16-11.00 5.15m 4
6 Klimecki, Haley 11 Red Bank 16-06.50 5.04m 3
7 Sealey, Brittany Brainerd 15-09.50 4.81m 2
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Long Jump D-I AAA Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stewart, Lauren 12 Brentwood 5.68m 18-07.75 753
2 Harris, Marissa 12 Memp. Central 5.67m 18-07.25 750
3 Adams, Aisha 12 Millington 5.52m 18-01.50 706
4 Robertson, Cherice 11 Ridgeway 5.30m 17-04.75 643
5 Rives, Lynette 12 Rossview 5.25m 17-02.75 628
6 Wortham, Ellen 9 Maryville 5.12m 16-09.75 592
7 Lyons, Meagan 12 Greeneville 5.05m 16-07.00 573
7 Sampley, Danielle 10 William Blount 5.05m 16-07.00 573
9 McCoy, Amanda 11 Ravenwood 4.87m 15-11.75 524
10 Klimecki, Haley 11 Red Bank 4.83m 15-10.25 514
11 Pendleton, Marissa 12 Houston 4.70m 15-05.00 479
12 Pickel, Jackie 11 Bradley Central 4.43m 14-06.50 411
Girls Triple Jump D-I AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stewart, Lauren 12 Brentwood 41-11.25 12.78m 10
2 Robertson, Cherice 11 Ridgeway 37-04.00 11.37m 8
3 Gaeto, Alyssa Ravenwood 36-08.00 11.17m 6
4 Walker, Gabrielle Brainerd 34-11.00 10.64m 5
5 Lamp, Jennifer 12 Bearden 33-07.00 10.23m 4
6 Townsend, Jessica Cordova 33-06.00 10.21m 3
7 Mintz, Kendra Riverdale 33-03.00 10.13m 2
8 Phillips, Keisha 9 Science Hill 33-02.00 10.10m 1
Girls Shot Put D-I AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cox, Brittany Glencliff 42-11.00 13.08m 10
2 Robbs, Rachel Ooltewah 37-07.50 11.46m 8
3 Onwu, Kathy Riverdale 37-00.50 11.29m 6
4 Campbell, Tenesha Northwest 36-04.50 11.08m 5
5 Best, Katie 12 William Blount 34-08.50 10.57m 4
6 Martin, Carol Memp. East 33-09.50 10.29m 3
7 Himmelreich, Sara 11 Bearden 33-00.00 10.05m 2
8 Weaver, Markeshia Bolton 32-10.50 10.02m 1
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Shot Put D-I AAA Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Harris, Marissa 12 Memp. Central 10.16m 33-04.00 540
2 Stewart, Lauren 12 Brentwood 10.00m 32-09.75 529
3 Adams, Aisha 12 Millington 9.49m 31-01.75 496
4 Lyons, Meagan 12 Greeneville 9.05m 29-08.25 467
5 Rives, Lynette 12 Rossview 8.96m 29-04.75 462
6 Robertson, Cherice 11 Ridgeway 8.85m 29-00.50 454
7 Sampley, Danielle 10 William Blount 8.47m 27-09.50 430
8 Pickel, Jackie 11 Bradley Central 8.09m 26-06.50 405
9 Pendleton, Marissa 12 Houston 7.96m 26-01.50 397
10 McCoy, Amanda 11 Ravenwood 7.27m 23-10.25 352
11 Wortham, Ellen 9 Maryville 6.74m 22-01.50 318
Girls Discus Throw D-I AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Onwu, Kathy Riverdale 122-05 37.31m 10
2 Raynor, Brittany Northside 115-03 35.12m 8
3 Cox, Brittany Glencliff 108-01 32.94m 6
4 Douglas, Tiffany 12 Campbell County 106-05 32.43m 5
5 Tross, Dominique Millington 103-09 31.62m 4
6 Chalmer, Amber Riverdale 98-05 29.99m 3
7 Simpson, Hannah 12 Tennessee 97-00 29.56m 2
8 Cotham, Dominica Pearl Cohn 81-00 24.68m 1
Tennessee State Meet index page
|