Maryland Regionals
Feb 14-16, 2005 at Prince George's Sportsplex, Landover, MD

West Region Results
Central Region Results
East Region Results

Results from MDrunners.com

DyeStat Elite performances in Maryland regionals. See Heat Sheets for state meet. .- State Meet Results

Boys - Girls

Boys

B-55 6.34 h McCrae, Brandon, 2005, C.H. Flowers MD
B-55 6.53 Richardson, Malcolm, 2005, Gaithersburg MD
B-55 6.54 h Moore, Larrone, 2005, Northwestern MD
B-55 6.54 h Teel, Kevin, 2006, Bowie MD
B-55 6.54 h McCollough, Evan, 2005, C.H. Flowers MD
B-300 34.41 Aromire, Afolabi, 2005, C.H. Flowers MD
B-300 34.95 Moore, Larrone, 2005, Northwestern MD
B-300 35.69 Richardson, Malcolm, 2005, Gaithersburg MD
B-300 35.79 Teel, Kevin, 2006, Bowie MD
B-300 36.04 Simmons, Anthony, 2005, Oxon Hill MD
B-300 36.06 McCombs, Terrill, 2006, Eleanor Roosevelt MD
B-300 36.15 Regan, Devin, 2005, Broadneck MD
B-300 36.16 Callahan, Ryan, 2006, Old Mill MD
B-300 36.21 Wyche, Marcus, 2006, Paint Branch MD
B-500 1:03.9 Aromire, Afolabi, 2005, C.H. Flowers MD
B-500 1:04.33 McKay, Romaine, 2005, E. Roosevelt MD
B-500 1:05.58 Simmons, Anthony, 2005, Oxon Hill MD
B-500 1:05.98 Holbert, Karl, 2005, C.H. Flowers MD
B-500 1:06.9 Halls, Alex, 2005, Churchill MD
B-500 1:06.92 Regan, Devin, 2005, Broadneck MD
B-500 1:07.06 Rauser, Kyle, 2005, Old Mill MD
B-500 1:07.2 Wyche, Marcus, 2006, Paint Branch MD
B-500 1:07.42 Walker, Anthony, 2005, E. Roosevelt MD
B-500 1:07.5 Ligon, Bert, 2006, R. Montgomery MD
B-500 1:07.8 Kironji, Antony, 2006, Paint Branch MD
B-55H 7.68 Brown, Brett, 2006, C.H. Flowers MD
B-HJ 6' 4 Ruffin, Marques, 2006, Northwest MD
B-HJ 6' 4 Akinnawo, Godson, 2005, High Point MD
B-SP 53' 7 Harris, Leonard, 2005, Northern MD
B-4x200 1:32.65 Boys Relay, , Bowie MD
B-4x200 1:33 Boys Relay, , Old Mill MD
B-4x400 3:27.76 Boys Relay, , E. Roosevelt MD
B-4x400 3:29.12 Boys Relay, , Oxon Hill MD

Girls

G-55 7.04 h Gollady, Michaylin, 2006, Largo MD
G-55 7.14 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay, 2005, Kennedy MD
G-55 7.14 h Holloway, Bever-Leigh, 2005, E. Roosevelt MD
G-55 7.2 Sample, Sade, 2007, Reservoir MD
G-55 7.22 Brady, Brittany, 2005, Friendly MD
G-55 7.24 h Jefferson, Lindsey, 2006, E. Roosevelt MD
G-55 7.24 h Burgess, Bettaya, 2005, Oxon Hill MD
G-55 7.26 Lewis, Theresa, 2006, Western MD
G-55 7.28 Manning, Lakesha, 2007, Reservoir MD
G-300 39.56 Sommerville, Shalaiyah, 2006, Western Balto MD
G-300 39.75 Meakes, Carliesa, 2005, E. Roosevelt MD
G-300 39.81 Gollady, Michaylin, 2006, Largo MD
G-300 40.72 Yerkes, Robin, 2006, Broadneck MD
G-300 40.73 Jefferson, Lindsey, 2006, E. Roosevelt MD
G-300 40.79 Edwards, Jalissa, 2005, High Point MD
G-300 41.24 Evering, Alyssa, 2005, Fallston MD
G-300 41.74 h McClenney, Lauren, 2005, Mt. Hebron MD
G-500 1:17.34 Jameson, Takecia, 2007, E. Roosevelt MD
G-500 1:17.34 Flood, Starema, 2005, Douglass PG MD
G-500 1:19.24 Orotope, Labake, 2006, High Point MD
G-500 1:19.35 Stewart, Kitria, 2008, Mervo Tech MD
G-500 1:19.4 McClenney, Lauren, 2005, Mt. Hebron MD
G-500 1:19.43 Love, Sharifa, 2005, R. Montgomery MD
G-500 1:20.19 Sommerville, Shalaiyah, 2006, Western Balto MD
G-500 1:20.52 Obendorfer, Jamie, 2006, Damascus MD
G-500 1:20.54 Bost, Latosha, 2006, C.H. Flowers MD
G-800 2:17 Jameson, Tameka, 2007, E. Roosevelt MD
G-800 2:17.32 Stanley, Tasha, 2008, E. Roosevelt MD
G-800 2:19.8 Flood, Starema, 2005, Douglass PG MD
G-3200 11:17.8 Repsher, Patricia, 2006, Westminister MD
G-3200 11:25.24 Larkin, Emma, 2008, Dulaney MD
G-3200 11:25.8 King, Allison, 2005, Winston Churchill MD
G-55H 8.06 Lewis, Theresa, 2006, Western MD
G-55H 8.22 Holloway, Bever-Leigh, 2005, E. Roosevelt MD
G-55H 8.3 Zoller, Erika, 2005, Damascus MD
G-55H 8.42 Gollady, Michaylin, 2006, Largo MD
G-55H 8.44 Woolridge, Janay, 2005, Long Reach MD
G-HJ 5' 4 Patton, Heather, 2005, C.H. Flowers MD
G-SP 39' 1.25 Wright, Rachelle, 2007, Potomac MD
G-SP 38' 11.25 Bilmanis, Amy, 2005, T. Stone MD
G-SP 38' 6 Hepburn, Rachel, 2005, Walkersville MD
G-4x200 1:43.67 Girls Relay, , E. Roosevelt MD
G-4x200 1:44.13 Girls Relay, , Friendly MD
G-4x200 1:44.6 Girls Relay, , Largo MD
G-4x200 1:44.9 Girls Relay, , Western-Balto MD
G-4x200 1:46.25 Girls Relay, , C.H. Flowers MD
G-4x800 9:48.97 Girls Relay, , Churchill MD

 


4A-3A West Region Championship

 

		Team Scores

                Women - 4A-3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
==============================================================================
    1) DAMASCUS                    63        2) WALTER JOHNSON             51   
    3) Winston Churchill           49        4) Montgomery Blair           41   
    5) Richard Montgomery          28        6) THOMAS WOOTTON             24   
    7) Northwest-S                 22        8) WALT WHITMAN               20   
    9) Governor Thomas Johnson     19       10) QUINCE ORCHARD             16   
   10) Gaithersburg                16       12) Paint Branch               15   
   13) Sherwood                     8                                           
 
                Men - 4A-3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
==============================================================================
    1) Gaithersburg                85        2) WALTER JOHNSON             50   
    3) Winston Churchill           48        4) Paint Branch               45   
    5) Northwest-S                 36        6) Richard Montgomery         32   
    7) DAMASCUS                    17        8) Springbrook High School    14   
    8) Blake High School           14       10) Seneca Valley              12   
   11) Governor Thomas Johnson     11       12) COLONEL ZADOK MAGRUDER      9   
   13) Watkins Mill                 6       14) QUINCE ORCHARD              4   
   14) WALT WHITMAN                 4       16) THOMAS WOOTTON              2   
   17) Sherwood                     1                                           

		
		Boys Complete Results

Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A: #  6.44  1992        Jesse Franklin, DuVal                       
          4A: $  6.24  1991        James Cunningham, Crossland                 
       State: %  6.24  1991                                                    
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
===============================================================================Finals
  1 Richardson, Malcolm       SR Gaithersburg            6.53       6.60    10  
  2 Corneluis, Stewart           Blake                   6.75       6.78     8  
  3 Pinchinat, Patrick        SO R. Montgomery           6.83       6.85     6  
  4 Elomober, Emmanuel        SR Springbrook             6.82       6.86     4  
  5 Chen, Ken                 10 Churchill               6.87       6.88     2  
  6 Olatunde, Jamal-deen      SO Sherwood                6.86       6.93     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 4A-3A
==================================================================================
          3A: # 34.84  2002        Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park                
          4A: $ 34.66  2004        Afolabi Aromire, C.H. Flowers               
       State: % 34.14  2001                                                    
 Advancement: ^ 36.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
==================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Malcolm       SR Gaithersburg           36.00      35.69^  5   10  
  2 Wyche, Marcus                Paint Branch           36.50      36.21^  5    8  
  3 McJimpsey, Darwin         SR Magruder               35.90      36.49^  5    6  
  4 Ligon, Bret               JR R. Montgomery          36.04      36.85   5    4  
  5 Kabwasa, Daniel           SR Watkins Mill           37.16      37.42   4    2  
  6 England, Bryant           12 Seneca Valley          36.50      37.66   5    1  
  7 Jackson-Mills, Brandon    JR Northwest              38.00      37.83   3 
  8 Pinchinat, Patrick        SO R. Montgomery          37.94      37.95   3 
  9 Hawk, Corey               11 Churchill              37.50      38.00   4 
 10 Welch, Joe                JR Walter Johnson         37.80      38.14   4 
 11 Spratley, Quadell            Paint Branch           37.50      38.59   4 
 12 McDonald, Dominic            Paint Branch           38.00      39.00   3 
 13 Lewis, Jeremiah           JR Gaithersburg           36.50      39.14   5 
 14 Puckett, Travis           JR Gaithersburg           37.00      39.18   4 
 15 charles, jeff                Blake                  38.20      39.29   3 
 16 Dakkouni, Larbi           JR Quince Orchard         38.00      39.58   3 
 17 Phillips, Todd            10 Thomas Johnson         38.30      39.71   3 
 18 Pace, Anthony             SO R. Montgomery          39.41      39.83   2 
 19 doroski, todd                Blake                  39.10      39.85   2 
 20 stein, marcus                Blake                  38.10      40.21   3 
 21 Hentgen, Tim              11 Thomas Johnson         37.90      40.46   3 
 22 Chung, Michael            JR Magruder               38.30      40.60   3 
 23 Dugan, Tommy              JR Blair                  38.13      40.66   3 
 24 Frimpong, Kwadwo          SR Watkins Mill           39.42      40.87   2 
 25 Way, Gavin                JR Sherwood               39.20      40.88   2 
 26 Troup, Zach               SO Wootton                40.00      41.19   1 
 27 Northe, Rowland           JR Damascus               40.00      41.28   2 
 28 Umanzar, David            SO Damascus               38.80      41.29   3 
 29 Wilson, Theodore          JR Whitman                39.70      41.41   2 
 30 Kelly, Joseph             FR Einstein               42.20      41.46   1 
 31 Ellis, Steven             JR Walter Johnson         40.40      41.69   1 
 32 Kuchinsky, Nick           SR Magruder               37.90      41.88   3 
 33 Kotlarsky, Shane          12 Churchill              39.50      41.94   2 
 34 Zimran, Areil             SO Walter Johnson         40.50      42.06   1 
 35 Sangare, Kahniley         JR Springbrook            41.43      42.57   1 
 36 King, Anthony                Northwest              41.00      42.88   1 
 37 Seo, Sang-Duk             SO Whitman                39.40      43.00   2 
 38 futrovsky, sam               Wootton                39.90      43.35   2 
 39 Putman, Bradley           10 Thomas Johnson         39.50      43.37   2 
 40 Hall, Zach                SO Blair                  41.50      43.71   1 
 41 Hausman, Daniel           FR Sherwood               42.83      44.13   1 
 42 Booth, Nicholas           FR Whitman                42.80      44.29   1 
 43 Malone, Caleb             FR Quince Orchard         40.50      44.37   1 
 44 Harrison, Brandon         JR Springbrook            43.27      45.59   1 
 45 Huff, Bobby                  Northwest              40.50      45.97   1 
 46 Barros, Daniel            JR Einstein                          45.99   1 
 47 Toohey, Richard           FR Quince Orchard         42.00      47.70   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 4A-3A
==================================================================================
          3A: # 1:05.95  2004        Brandon Lynch, Mergenthaler               
          4A: $ 1:04.56  2004        Afolabi Aromire, C.H. Flowers             
       State: % 1:04.56  2004                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 1:07.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
==================================================================================
  1 Halls, Alex               12 Churchill            1:05.90    1:06.90^  5   10  
  2 Wyche, Marcus                Paint Branch         1:07.00    1:07.20^  5    8  
  3 Ligon, Bret               JR R. Montgomery        1:07.66    1:07.50^  5    6  
  4 Kironji, Antony              Paint Branch         1:07.00    1:07.80^  5    4  
  5 Weinstein, David          11 Churchill            1:05.80    1:08.10   5    2  
  6 Diegelman, Jimmy          SR Northwest            1:09.50    1:10.10   4    1  
  7 Kavandi, Brandon          12 Seneca Valley        1:10.00    1:10.50   4 
  8 Lewis, Jeremiah           JR Gaithersburg         1:11.00    1:10.70   4 
  9 Zahorodny, Will           FR Damascus             1:12.00    1:10.80   3 
 10 Desobry, Joey             JR Whitman              1:10.90    1:11.00   4 
 11 Martin, Josh              JR Whitman              1:11.20    1:11.10   3 
 12 Drayna, Tim               11 Churchill            1:12.00    1:11.40   3 
 13 Winston, Rodney              Paint Branch         1:10.00    1:11.60   4 
 14 Luff, Stuart              SR Damascus             1:11.10    1:11.90   3 
 15 Cruz, Ricardo             SR Magruder             1:13.80    1:12.20   2 
 16 Lew, Leon                 JR Quince Orchard       1:11.80    1:12.60   3 
 17 goldstein, adam              Wootton              1:12.00    1:13.50   3 
 18 Limpias, Roy              10 Seneca Valley        1:13.00    1:13.80   3 
 19 Owolabi, Israel           JR Gaithersburg         1:13.00    1:14.10   3 
 19 Dana, Cedric                 Wootton              1:14.00    1:14.10   2 
 19 Way, Gavin                JR Sherwood             1:19.50    1:14.10   1 
 22 Sanders, Jared            SO Damascus             1:16.60    1:14.40   2 
 23 Zelaya, David             SR Gaithersburg         1:13.00    1:14.50   3 
 24 Biggers, Managi              Northwest            1:13.50    1:14.70   2 
 25 Bragason, Daniel             Wootton              1:13.00    1:15.10   3 
 26 Coan, James               SR Walter Johnson       1:13.50    1:15.30   2 
 27 Lasko, Kristofer          FR Quince Orchard       1:17.00    1:16.20   2 
 28 Parikh, Manan             SR Sherwood             1:18.90    1:18.20   1 
 29 MacArthur, James          SO Magruder             1:22.00    1:20.40   1 
 30 Weilminster, Brian        11 Thomas Johnson       1:19.00    1:21.90   1 
 31 Griffin, Prince           SO Blair                1:18.90    1:22.30   1 
 32 ingelhom, christopher        Blake                1:20.00    1:22.90   1 
 33 Bernero, Stephen          SR Magruder             1:21.00    1:24.30   1 
 34 doroski, scott               Blake                1:20.00    1:24.70   1 
 35 Nichols, Jake              9 Thomas Johnson       1:18.50    1:25.30   1 
 36 Lizama-Rivas, Henry       SO Einstein             1:15.00    1:26.70   2 
 37 Agulair, Jose             FR Einstein                        1:47.00   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A: # 1:57.28  2003        C.R. Thomas, Linganore                    
          4A: $ 1:57.50  1988        Thomas Bowman, Suitland                   
       State: % 1:57.28  2003                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 2:03.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jesien, Andrew            SR Walter Johnson       1:55.10    2:01.52^   10  
  2 Aougab, Tarik             11 Churchill            2:01.00    2:02.83^    8  
  3 Lawrence, Chase           SR Damascus             2:05.00    2:03.26^    6  
  4 Booth, Richie             SR Northwest            2:03.50    2:03.34^    4  
  5 Fowler, Ben               SR Walter Johnson       2:00.90    2:04.37     2  
  6 Siemen, David             SR Magruder             2:03.30    2:05.34     1  
  7 Kennedy, Brian            SR R. Montgomery        2:05.32    2:05.50  
  8 Whetsell, Evan            10 Churchill            2:04.00    2:06.02  
  9 Coleman, Brandon          SR Northwest            2:03.00    2:06.89  
 10 Tile, Chris               SR Magruder             2:03.10    2:07.08  
 11 Moen, Chris               FR Walter Johnson       2:02.00    2:07.14  
 12 Gary, Alex                JR Einstein             2:23.10    2:08.66  
 13 Laratta, David            FR Quince Orchard       2:14.00    2:10.55  
 14 Janes, Ryan               JR Gaithersburg         2:00.00    2:10.70  
 15 Kavandi, Brandon          12 Seneca Valley        2:10.00    2:12.38  
 16 Uzzell, Joshua            SO Blair                2:11.70    2:12.56  
 17 Martinez, Zachary         SR Gaithersburg         2:00.00    2:12.78  
 18 Schoefler, Eric           SR R. Montgomery        2:10.99    2:13.25  
 19 Miller, Daniel            SO Magruder             2:08.50    2:13.31  
 20 Booth, Alex               SR Whitman              2:06.30    2:13.34  
 21 Snow, Chris               SR Whitman              2:10.40    2:14.59  
 22 gentry, mike                 Wootton              2:14.90    2:15.15  
 23 Dana, Cedric                 Wootton              2:15.00    2:15.52  
 24 Currica, Mark             JR Damascus             2:02.00    2:15.78  
 25 Steber, Todd              11 Thomas Johnson       2:13.50    2:17.25  
 26 Hexter, Mike              10 Thomas Johnson       2:18.00    2:17.29  
 27 Powell, Stephen            9 Thomas Johnson       2:14.00    2:17.88  
 28 Patel, Jay                   Northwest            2:11.00    2:18.24  
 29 Gibbs, Jared              SO Quince Orchard       2:19.00    2:18.60  
 30 Alexander, Brian          SR Whitman              2:07.20    2:19.02  
 31 Kemmer, Zachary           SR Einstein             2:19.90    2:22.51  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A: # 4:21.50  2001        Shane Stroup, River Hill                  
          4A: $ 4:19.62  2003        Awit Yohannes, Magruder                   
       State: % 4:19.62  2003                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 4:41.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jesien, Andrew            SR Walter Johnson       4:19.50    4:29.62^   10  
  2 Aougab, Tarik             11 Churchill            4:28.00    4:29.81^    8  
  3 Janes, Ryan               JR Gaithersburg         4:26.00    4:31.14^    6  
  4 Martinez, Zachary         SR Gaithersburg         4:24.00    4:32.13^    4  
  5 Lawrence, Marshal         12 Thomas Johnson       4:40.00    4:33.09^    2  
  6 Mamo, Robel               SR Gaithersburg         4:30.00    4:36.99^    1  
  7 Barnard, Chris            SO Sherwood             4:41.47    4:37.40^ 
  8 Flynn, Ricky              SR Damascus             4:35.46    4:37.98^ 
  9 Palmer, William           SO Whitman              4:42.30    4:40.08^ 
 10 Bell, William             JR Springbrook          4:41.00    4:45.78  
 11 Uzzell, Joshua            SO Blair                4:47.90    4:46.26  
 12 Joson, Jeremiah           FR Quince Orchard       4:50.00    4:48.06  
 13 Bove, Greg                SO Quince Orchard       4:52.20    4:54.84  
 14 Craddock, Josh               Paint Branch         4:50.00    4:55.23  
 15 Decker, Greg              JR Walter Johnson       4:56.90    4:55.38  
 16 Alvarez, David               Northwest            5:02.00    4:56.53  
 17 gentry, mike                 Wootton              4:50.00    4:57.88  
 18 Oleszewski, Burke         SR Whitman              4:45.70    4:58.08  
 19 Simon, Ben                10 Churchill            5:05.00    4:58.99  
 20 Laratta, David            FR Quince Orchard       5:00.00    4:59.02  
 21 D'Alessio, David             Northwest            5:00.00    5:01.56  
 22 Sack, Matt                 9 Churchill            5:06.00    5:05.47  
 23 Schoefler, Eric           SR R. Montgomery        5:12.70    5:08.13  
 24 Hoggle, Chad                 Northwest            5:11.00    5:08.43  
 25 Mason, Alex               FR Damascus             5:11.00    5:09.11  
 26 Speiden, Russell          FR Sherwood             5:14.90    5:11.60  
 27 Crutchley, Cody           12 Thomas Johnson       5:05.00    5:12.00  
 28 Schnure, Nilan            FR Blair                5:15.60    5:12.90  
 29 Mamo, Makeal              10 Seneca Valley        5:04.00    5:14.71  
 30 Sickles, Brian            FR R. Montgomery        4:56.31    5:15.16  
 31 Smith, Evan                  Paint Branch         5:45.00    5:16.08  
 32 Thomas, Robert            JR Springbrook          5:14.00    5:16.33  
 33 Gary, Alex                JR Einstein             6:20.00    5:16.90  
 34 Lopez, Alfredo            JR Magruder             4:58.00    5:17.63  
 35 Moereson, Carlos          09 Walter Johnson       5:10.00    5:18.26  
 36 Vanderham, Bob            FR Damascus             5:20.00    5:18.91  
 37 Grunewald, Matthew        JR Springbrook          5:26.00    5:22.00  
 38 Cencula, David            FR Magruder             4:59.00    5:23.06  
 39 Albrecht, Thomas          JR Magruder             4:57.00    5:24.34  
 40 parker, colin                Blake                5:14.00    5:28.00  
 41 Gaynor, Adam                 Watkins Mill         5:06.20    5:28.75  
 42 Statham, Geary               Paint Branch         5:15.00    5:28.77  
 43 mcintyre, michael            Blake                5:12.00    5:31.00  
 44 Griffith, Rex             FR Einstein                        5:42.32  
 45 Montau, Vitaly            12 Seneca Valley        5:45.00    5:42.62  
 46 King, Ryan                FR Watkins Mill         6:03.00    5:48.20  
 47 Iacangelo, Seth           SR Sherwood             5:25.00    5:49.31  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A: #  9:36.30  2001        William Christian, Great Mills           
          4A: $  9:36.00  1988        Jeff Campbell, Randallstown              
       State: %  9:36.00  1988                                                 
 Advancement: ^ 10:13.70                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jesien, Andrew            SR Walter Johnson       9:45.00    9:37.90^   10  
  2 Flynn, Ricky              SR Damascus            10:06.02    9:41.70^    8  
  3 Martinez, Zachary         SR Gaithersburg         9:36.00    9:53.70^    6  
  4 Janes, Ryan               JR Gaithersburg         9:38.00    9:55.90^    4  
  5 Mamo, Robel               SR Gaithersburg        10:05.00    9:58.60^    2  
  6 Lawrence, Marshal         12 Thomas Johnson      10:13.00   10:05.90^    1  
  7 Handelman, Mark           SR Whitman              9:58.20   10:10.00^ 
  8 Palmer, William           SO Whitman             10:21.70   10:12.20^ 
  9 Bove, Jason               SR Quince Orchard      10:10.00   10:13.20^ 
 10 Romney, Ben                  Northwest           10:15.00   10:23.30  
 11 Leef, Evan                12 Churchill           10:20.00   10:24.30  
 12 Uzzell, Joshua            SO Blair               10:28.10   10:28.00  
 13 Bell, William             JR Springbrook         10:44.00   10:39.70  
 14 Przytycki, Tomasz         SR Walter Johnson      10:24.00   10:40.00  
 15 Panasenkov, Artem         FR Quince Orchard      10:42.54   10:41.30  
 16 Craddock, Josh               Paint Branch        10:30.00   10:42.60  
 17 Friedman, Zachary         SO Whitman             10:54.20   10:51.10  
 18 Eggars, Tim               JR Damascus            10:27.07   10:52.40  
 19 Pike, Dan                 12 Churchill           10:48.00   11:00.10  
 20 Chazelle, Raphael            Northwest           10:45.00   11:11.00  
 21 Linnoila, Robby           10 Churchill           10:49.00   11:19.30  
 22 Bagin, Kyle               JR R. Montgomery       11:15.62   11:22.10  
 23 Wiess, Matt               JR R. Montgomery       10:50.43   11:22.60  
 24 Lopez, Alfredo            JR Magruder            10:40.00   12:02.50  
 25 Romney, Matthew              Northwest           11:00.00   12:04.40  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A: #  7.46  2004        Steve Knight, Calvert                       
          4A: $  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
       State: %  7.40  2003                                                    
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
===============================================================================Finals
  1 England, Bryant           12 Seneca Valley           8.07       7.86    10  
  2 Robinson, Joey            SR Gaithersburg            7.82       7.89     8  
  3 Brownlee, Darren          SR Northwest               8.04       8.03     6  
  4 Elomober, Emmanuel        SR Springbrook             8.23       8.06     4  
  5 kustov, kirill               Wootton                 8.34       8.36     2  
  6 Tunis, Ahmad              JR Northwest               8.53       8.48     1  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A-3A
==================================================================================
          3A: # 1:45.10  2004        Western, Western                          
                         T Lewis, L Wright, S Sommerville, T Johnson       
          4A: $ 1:29.67  2004        Suitland, Suitland                        
                         J Lane, M Duncan, S McGill, T Bowman              
       State: % 1:29.67  2004                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 1:34.80                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
==================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:31.00    1:33.30^  3   10  
  2 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 1:34.00    1:34.60^  3    8  
  3 Blake High School  'A'                            1:35.90    1:36.25#  3    6  
  4 Northwest-S  'A'                                  1:37.00    1:36.60#  2    4  
  5 Winston Churchill  'A'                            1:36.00    1:37.51#  3    2  
  6 Colonel Zadok Magruder  'A'                       1:36.80    1:37.61#  3    1  
  7 Damascus  'A'                                     1:36.29    1:37.64#  3 
  8 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      1:42.50    1:38.04#  1 
  9 Springbrook High School  'A'                      1:37.49    1:39.16#  2 
 10 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 1:39.43    1:39.24#  1 
 11 Quince Orchard  'A'                               1:39.00    1:40.81#  1 
 12 Montgomery Blair  'A'                             1:38.40    1:40.82#  2 
 13 Thomas Wootton  'A'                               1:39.90    1:41.23#  1 
 14 Seneca Valley  'A'                                1:37.90    1:41.60#  2 
 15 Walter Johnson  'A'                               1:36.80    1:41.85#  2 
 16 Albert Einstein  'A'                              1:39.90    1:42.24#  1 
 -- Walt Whitman  'A'                                 1:37.07         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A-3A
==================================================================================
          3A: # 3:29.69  2002        Paint Branch, Paint Branch                
                         A Aromine, J Germany, C Miller, E Campbell Jr.    
          4A: $ 3:25.28  2004        Suitland, Suitland                        
                         S McGill, T Bowman, Y Cross, C Adams              
       State: % 3:25.28  2004                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 3:35.30                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
==================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                 3:30.00    3:30.43^  2   10  
  2 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           3:32.70    3:31.77^  2    8  
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                            3:30.00    3:32.89^  2    6  
  4 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 3:38.29    3:37.98   1    4  
  5 Northwest-S  'A'                                  3:40.00    3:40.57   1    2  
  6 Colonel Zadok Magruder  'A'                       3:38.20    3:42.07   1    1  
  7 Seneca Valley  'A'                                3:41.00    3:42.59   1 
  8 Damascus  'A'                                     3:44.00    3:42.82   1 
  9 Quince Orchard  'A'                               3:40.50    3:43.72   1 
 10 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 3:38.10    3:45.25   2 
 11 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 3:37.00    3:45.29   2 
 12 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      3:47.00    3:45.36   1 
 13 Montgomery Blair  'A'                             3:49.70    3:50.62   1 
 14 Thomas Wootton  'A'                               3:59.90    3:56.98   1 
 15 Albert Einstein  'A'                              3:58.90    3:57.01   1 
 16 Sherwood  'A'                                     3:49.00    3:57.83   1 
 -- Walter Johnson  'A'                               3:33.40         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A: # 8:11.70  2002        River Hill, River Hill                    
                         A Yew, K Lauenstein, H Nowack, S Stroup           
          4A: $ 8:04.50  2002        C.M. Wright, C.M. Wright                  
                         W Murdoch, A Smith, J Slowkowski, P Bailey        
       State: % 8:04.50  2002                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 8:27.10                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                            8:14.00    8:14.67^   10  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                               8:14.00    8:16.73^    8  
  3 Northwest-S  'A'                                  8:27.00    8:28.74     6  
  4 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 8:23.30    8:30.13     4  
  5 Damascus  'A'                                     8:36.00    8:35.70     2  
  6 Paint Branch  'A'                                 8:31.00    8:40.71     1  
  7 Sherwood  'A'                                     8:59.00    8:48.00  
  8 Quince Orchard  'A'                               8:45.00    8:52.73  
  9 Colonel Zadok Magruder  'A'                       8:21.00    9:02.69  
 10 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      8:56.00    9:19.81  
 11 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           8:25.40    9:23.00  
 12 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 8:50.20    9:29.36  
 13 Seneca Valley  'A'                                9:50.00    9:37.80  
 14 Blake High School  'A'                            9:16.10    9:38.60  
 15 Albert Einstein  'A'                             10:30.00    9:38.96  
 
Boys High Jump 5'6" 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A: #  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central-PG                    
          4A: $  6-09  1980        Bob Smith, Westminster                      
       State: %  7-00  1980                                                    
 Advancement: ^  6-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ruffin, Markcus           JR Northwest            6-03.00    6-04.00^   10  
  2 Lewis, Jeremiah           JR Gaithersburg         6-04.00    6-00.00^    8  
  3 Pitt, Cameron             JR Springbrook          6-00.00    6-00.00^    6  
  4 Kironji, Antony              Paint Branch         6-02.00    6-00.00^    4  
  5 Brownlee, Darren          SR Northwest            6-00.00    6-00.00^    2  
  6 Martinez, Mike            SR Damascus             6-03.00    5-10.00     1  
  7 powers, ross                 Wootton              5-10.00    5-08.00  
  7 Buckingham, Drew          JR Sherwood             5-10.00    5-08.00  
  9 Spinella, Jeff            SR Damascus             5-08.00    5-06.00  
  9 Ahaghotu, Chidi           JR Springbrook          5-10.00    5-06.00  
 11 Currica, Jamal            SO Damascus             6-00.00    5-04.00  
 11 Hawley, Drew              11 Thomas Johnson       5-10.00    5-04.00  
 11 Hasan, Rayhan             12 Churchill            5-10.00    5-04.00  
 11 Diegelman, Jimmy          SR Northwest            5-06.00    5-04.00  
 -- Abega, Arnaud                Paint Branch         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Nunez, Ben                11 Thomas Johnson       5-02.00         NH  
 -- Griffin, Prince           SO Blair                5-06.00         NH  
 -- Nguyen, Brendan           JR Magruder             5-04.00         NH  
 -- Ogunfolu, Adekunle        SO Blair                5-06.00         NH  
 -- Garfinkle, Nate           11 Churchill            5-06.00         NH  
 -- King, Jordan              FR Magruder             5-04.00         NH  
 -- Cumberbatch, Kareem          Gaithersburg         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Talkovsky, Alex           SR Whitman              5-06.00         NH  
 -- kustov, kirill               Wootton              5-04.00         NH  
 -- Johnson, Stephon          SR Gaithersburg         5-08.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 10'6 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A: # 14-04  2002        Rayn Gore, Leonardtown                      
          4A: $ 15-00  1987        Jim Yurwitz, Old Mill                       
       State: % 15-01  1996                                                    
 Advancement: ^ 11-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hucke, Michael            SR Walter Johnson      11-06.00   10-06.00    10  
  2 Lagdon, Danny             11 Thomas Johnson      10-06.00    9-00.00     8  
 
Boys Shot Put 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A: # 60-05.75  1979        Jim Joyce, Gaithersburg                  
          4A: $ 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Blair                       
       State: % 60-11.50  1979                                                 
 Advancement: ^    45-09                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dugan, Bob                JR Gaithersburg        45-09.00   46-06.00^   10  
  2 Goldsby, James            JR Gaithersburg        43-00.00   44-00.25     8  
  3 Miller, Matt              JR R. Montgomery       43-08.00   43-11.50     6  
  4 Kruszewski, Matthew       SR Quince Orchard      42-07.75   43-11.00     4  
  5 Clifford, Collin          SR R. Montgomery       44-04.00   43-07.50     2  
  6 Radzilowski, Tarome       12 Seneca Valley       39-06.00   43-00.25     1  
  7 Voigtmann, Robbie         12 Churchill           43-00.00   42-08.25  
  8 Solano, Dan               JR Gaithersburg        41-00.00   39-09.50  
  9 Youragou, Stephan         SR R. Montgomery       39-11.00   39-07.25  
 10 Smithhisler, Justin       11 Thomas Johnson      37-05.00   38-00.00  
 11 Pierson, Ben              12 Thomas Johnson      37-09.00   37-05.25  
 12 Fryauff, Mike             JR Damascus            36-05.50   37-00.50  
 13 Derricot, Dennis          JR Watkins Mill        35-00.00   34-06.25  
 14 Weeramunda, Malinda       10 Seneca Valley       36-05.00   34-03.25  
 15 Dellomo, John             JR Quince Orchard      34-05.00   34-00.75  
 16 licud, sonny                 Blake               37-04.00   33-11.75  
 17 Gtj, George               11 Thomas Johnson      37-04.00   33-08.75  
 18 Chase, Tony               SO Northwest           35-00.00   33-07.25  
 19 Lamberth, Fred               Northwest           37-00.00   33-02.75  
 20 Walker, Devoughn             Northwest           35-00.00   32-00.75  
 20 Rabkin, Alex              11 Churchill           30-00.00   32-00.75  
 22 Wallenstein, David        SO Sherwood            28-04.75   31-07.50  
 23 Brown, Martin             SR Blair               35-09.00   31-06.00  
 24 Kelly, Sean               JR Quince Orchard      29-09.50   28-06.50  
 25 Van Tassell, David        FR Walter Johnson      30-01.00   26-06.50  
 26 Agulair, Jose             FR Einstein                       23-05.75  
 27 Rombold, Chris            FR Damascus            26-08.00   23-01.25  
 -- Bassich, Ryan             JR Sherwood            27-07.00         ND  
 -- Eastlack, Bryan           JR Magruder            30-00.00         ND  
 -- robbins, kyle             JR Wootton             35-00.00         ND  
 -- Ashe, Mike                   Wootton             25-00.00         ND  
 -- Garfinkle, Nate           11 Churchill           30-00.00         ND  
 -- shumaker, jacob              Blake               31-05.00         ND  
 -- park, brian                  Blake               32-00.00         ND  
 -- Salpeter, Michael         SO Whitman             25-04.00         ND  
 -- Price, Corey                 Paint Branch        28-00.00         ND  
 -- Talkovsky, Alex           SR Whitman                              ND  
 -- Hucke, Michael            SR Walter Johnson      39-07.00         ND  
 -- Haynes, Desmond              Paint Branch        28-00.00         ND  
 -- wu, congwen                  Wootton             26-00.00         ND  
 -- Glickstein, Alex             Paint Branch        30-00.00         ND  

		
		
		
		Girls Complete Results

Licensed to MCPS Athletics - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/16/2005 04:02 PM
                  4A/3A West Region Championships - 2/14/2005                  
                          Prince George's Sportsplex                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A: #  7.13  2004        Jaquay Evans, Westlake                      
          4A: $  7.08  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
       State: %  7.08  2002                                                    
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
===============================================================================Finals
  1 Zoller, Erika             SR Damascus                7.62       7.51    10  
  2 Miller, Katie             SR Walter Johnson          7.71       7.60     8  
  3 Attakuma, Virginia        SR Northwest               7.69       7.64     6  
  4 Jackson, Tyaishia         SR Blair                   7.67       7.67     4  
  5 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya    9 Thomas Johnson          7.81       7.79     2  
  6 Rowe, Jasmin                 Paint Branch            7.76       7.83     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 4A-3A
==================================================================================
          3A: # 39.94  2003        Novia Brown, Milford Mill                   
          4A: $ 39.19  2003        Tiondra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt          
       State: % 39.19  2003                                                    
 Advancement: ^ 41.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
==================================================================================
  1 Love, Sharifa             SR R. Montgomery          41.65      41.88   5   10  
  2 Moen, Hilary              JR Walter Johnson         42.10      42.51   5    8  
  3 Anderson, Candice         SR Gaithersburg           43.70      42.92   3    6  
  4 Warren, Tyeshia              Paint Branch           42.00      43.21   5    4  
  5 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya    9 Thomas Johnson         42.10      43.31   5    2  
  6 Zoller, Erika             SR Damascus               42.08      43.62   5    1  
  7 McCoy, Jenny              SO Walter Johnson         43.00      43.67   4 
  8 Gellman, Michelle         10 Churchill              43.90      43.72   3 
  9 Gill, Sonia               SO Quince Orchard         42.80      43.86   5 
 10 Lopes Ribeiro, Coreene    SR Sherwood               43.25      44.48   4 
 11 Long, Ashley              12 Thomas Johnson         43.50      44.57   3 
 12 Boutsikaris, Connie       11 Churchill              45.50      45.29   2 
 13 Coquillat, Sarah          SO Walter Johnson         43.50      45.76   4 
 14 Calhoun, Ashley           SO Northwest              45.50      45.88   2 
 15 Davis, Shayla             SO Watkins Mill           44.50      46.12   3 
 16 Attakuma, Virginia        SR Northwest              46.00      46.22   2 
 17 Gariepy, Audrey           10 Churchill              45.00      46.29   3 
 18 Akpandak, Ini             JR Magruder               44.00      46.69   3 
 19 Falk, Suzanne                Wootton                49.00      46.74   1 
 20 Tsai, Aurora              SR Sherwood               45.70      47.03   2 
 21 Metz, Liz                 10 Thomas Johnson         44.90      47.05   3 
 22 Ryan, Brittany            JR R. Montgomery          44.80      47.07   3 
 23 Silver, Becca             FR Whitman                45.50      47.24   2 
 24 Phillip, Carleen             Paint Branch           44.00      47.49   3 
 25 Jewell, Alissa            FR Gaithersburg           47.00      47.80   2 
 26 Forieta, Sharon           FR Einstein               50.20      47.87   1 
 27 Averitt, Amelia           JR Whitman                43.90      48.46   3 
 28 Davidson, Alissa          JR Quince Orchard         46.90      48.60   2 
 29 Allen, Jeannee               Paint Branch           43.00      48.73   4 
 30 Wilson, Lauren            SR Magruder               45.20      49.13   3 
 31 Cole, Kerry               FR Damascus               47.60      49.19   2 
 32 D'Italia, Sarah           JR Quince Orchard         45.50      49.35   2 
 33 Dixon, Narique            SR Blair                  44.56      49.72   3 
 34 hanagan, samantha            Blake                  48.50      50.16   1 
 35 DeLaCruz, Erika           FR Damascus               49.60      50.35   1 
 36 McKenzie, Gabe            FR Whitman                48.50      50.62   1 
 37 Bianchi, Jennifer         JR Magruder               47.70      50.80   1 
 38 Dillingham, Deanna        SO Northwest              50.00      51.53   1 
 39 Rodnan, Margo             SO R. Montgomery          49.62      51.56   1 
 40 Murphy, Kathleen             Wootton                50.00      51.99   1 
 41 masterman, catlin         SO Wootton                50.00      52.06   1 
 42 Cooper, Avianna              Sherwood               48.70      52.16   1 
 43 silva, naisha                Blake                  49.00      53.26   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 4A-3A
==================================================================================
          3A: # 1:17.10  2003        Novia Brown, Milford Mill                 
          4A: $ 1:14.30  1995        Suziann Reid, Elranor Roosevelt           
       State: % 1:14.30  1995                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 1:18.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
==================================================================================
  1 Love, Sharifa             SR R. Montgomery        1:17.89    1:19.43   5   10  
  2 Obendorfer, Jamie         JR Damascus             1:21.80    1:20.52   4    8  
  3 Costa, Sarah              12 Thomas Johnson       1:21.20    1:21.08   5    6  
  4 Gravitz, Lindsey          12 Churchill            1:19.00    1:22.32   5    4  
  5 Morser, Betsey            10 Churchill            1:22.00    1:22.91   4    2  
  6 Alberico, Stephanie       SO Walter Johnson       1:22.80    1:23.65   4    1  
  7 Walker, Angela               Paint Branch         1:23.00    1:23.73   4 
  8 Morser, Mary              12 Churchill            1:23.00    1:23.81   4 
  9 Ryan, Brittany            JR R. Montgomery        1:24.11    1:24.73   3 
 10 Morrison, Meg             SR Whitman              1:26.60    1:26.49   3 
 11 Schneider, Maddie         SO Damascus             1:25.90    1:26.98   3 
 12 Jeffrey-Coker, Frances    JR Northwest            1:24.00    1:28.54   4 
 13 Johnson, Holly            12 Seneca Valley        1:30.00    1:28.92   2 
 14 Dixon, Keianna            SO Blair                1:27.40    1:29.37   3 
 15 hanagan, megan               Blake                1:29.00    1:29.99   3 
 16 Lequay, Sherlene          JR Magruder             1:24.80    1:30.77   3 
 17 Moriarity, Pam            SO Walter Johnson       1:29.90    1:30.90   2 
 18 Sita, Zarena              SO Damascus             1:28.30    1:30.91   3 
 19 Wyderko, Jennie           SO Walter Johnson       1:27.70    1:31.34   3 
 20 Keller, Maxann             9 Thomas Johnson       1:25.00    1:31.42   3 
 21 McQuillen, Claire         FR Watkins Mill                    1:32.04   1 
 22 Mills, Laura              FR Sherwood             1:36.10    1:32.15   1 
 23 Eckerstrom, Emma             Northwest            1:30.00    1:32.33   2 
 24 Kubis, Liz                FR Sherwood             1:34.80    1:33.02   1 
 25 Hentgen, Bethany           9 Thomas Johnson       1:35.00    1:33.24   1 
 26 Fry, Julie                SR Quince Orchard       1:34.00    1:33.55   2 
 27 Collins, Erin             SR Quince Orchard       1:34.00    1:34.49   2 
 28 Obiri, Titilayo           JR Quince Orchard       1:34.00    1:34.79   2 
 29 Billington, Mary          SO R. Montgomery        1:54.00    1:35.09   1 
 30 Urbina, Lizandra             Paint Branch         1:30.00    1:35.50   2 
 31 Wong, Lisa                   Northwest            1:28.50    1:37.88   3 
 32 Gregorski, Janina         SR Magruder             1:32.00    1:38.13   2 
 33 Mambrano, Jessica         FR Einstein             1:20.00    1:39.25   5 
 34 plante, alexandra            Blake                1:35.00    1:42.62   1 
 35 Bourne, Emily             SO Wootton              1:40.00    1:47.61   1 
 36 Munro, Kaitlyn            FR Wootton              1:39.90    1:58.21   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A: # 2:17.00  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
          4A: $ 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
       State: % 2:14.50  1995                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 2:24.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
  1 salcido, veronia          FR Wootton              2:18.50    2:20.34^   10  
  2 Sinclair, Ashlyn          SO Blair                2:18.90    2:21.72^    8  
  3 Sinclair, Halsey          SO Blair                2:21.60    2:27.01     6  
  4 Walker, Angela               Paint Branch         2:23.00    2:29.30     4  
  5 Obendorfer, Jamie         JR Damascus             2:26.00    2:29.72     2  
  6 Wright, Erica             SR Whitman              2:30.80    2:31.70     1  
  7 Winnant, Hannah           JR Gaithersburg         2:30.00    2:32.21  
  8 Beal, Brooke              10 Thomas Johnson       2:24.00    2:33.90  
  9 Bausch, Christi           SO Damascus             2:29.00    2:34.44  
 10 Rafeedie, Jessica         SR Northwest            2:37.00    2:37.16  
 11 Lindsay, Amanda           SO Walter Johnson       2:28.90    2:38.55  
 12 Greenburg, Amy            SR Walter Johnson       2:39.10    2:40.12  
 13 Blaine, Kelsey            FR Magruder             2:32.00    2:41.13  
 14 Johnson, Holly            12 Seneca Valley        2:35.00    2:42.00  
 15 Delizo, Monica            SO R. Montgomery        2:41.00    2:42.37  
 16 Scanlan, Bethany          FR Quince Orchard       2:40.00    2:43.58  
 17 Morrow, Audrey            FR Quince Orchard       2:40.00    2:43.89  
 18 Pursel, Rebekah           FR Magruder             2:36.00    2:44.05  
 19 Nakhasi, Sandhya          12 Churchill            2:43.00    2:44.17  
 20 Keefer, Kristen              Northwest            2:50.00    2:45.20  
 21 Fuller, Kristin           FR Damascus             2:51.00    2:50.69  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A: # 5:03.80  2002        Tenke Zoltani, Dulaney                    
          4A: $ 5:01.90  1995        Krissey Jost, Perry Hall                  
       State: % 5:01.90  1995                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 5:23.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
  1 salcido, veronia          FR Wootton              5:15.00    5:14.75^   10  
  2 Sinclair, Halsey          SO Blair                5:07.40    5:19.37^    8  
  3 Sinclair, Ashlyn          SO Blair                5:13.30    5:22.52^    6  
  4 King, Allison             12 Churchill            5:19.00    5:22.80^    4  
  5 Saperstien, Rachael       SR Walter Johnson       5:24.00    5:25.87     2  
  6 Plevin, Julie             SR Whitman              5:31.20    5:44.16     1  
  7 Berge, Masha              10 Churchill            5:47.00    5:47.76  
  8 Isen, Debbie              FR Whitman              5:54.20    5:51.17  
  9 Reinhalter, Grace         SO Einstein             5:40.00    5:51.40  
 10 Larson, Mary                 Northwest            5:35.00    5:54.35  
 11 Delizo, Monica            SO R. Montgomery        5:57.00    5:55.93  
 12 Myers, Ashley             SO Sherwood             5:57.20    5:56.20  
 13 Pottern, Jamie            SR Walter Johnson       5:36.00    5:56.62  
 14 Morrow, Audrey            FR Quince Orchard       5:53.20    5:56.93  
 15 Carty, Dani                9 Churchill            5:59.00    5:57.89  
 16 Albert, Samantha          FR Magruder             5:55.00    5:58.95  
 17 Van Oudenaren, Laura      JR Whitman              5:48.20    6:03.55  
 18 Brickley, Laura           JR Damascus             6:07.00    6:08.96  
 19 Shroyer, Natalie          SR Magruder             5:30.00    6:09.55  
 20 Ashwal, Jackie            11 Thomas Johnson       6:05.00    6:13.11  
 21 Corker, Georgia           JR Walter Johnson       5:56.00    6:14.72  
 22 Do, Anh-Chi               FR Quince Orchard       6:05.00    6:15.26  
 23 Urbina, Lizandra             Paint Branch         6:00.00    6:20.42  
 24 Fuller, Kristin           FR Damascus             6:16.00    6:22.00  
 25 Nguyen, Melinda              Northwest            6:20.00    6:22.48  
 26 Preusch, Jessica          SO R. Montgomery        6:32.00    6:22.93  
 27 wells, sarah                 Blake                6:18.00    6:24.88  
 28 Shelly, Jane              SO R. Montgomery        6:38.00    6:27.16  
 29 kamin, hayley                Blake                6:18.00    6:28.56  
 30 Packer, Rachel            JR Sherwood             6:12.50    6:35.53  
 31 Wilson, Dionne            SO Springbrook                     6:39.10  
 32 Hayes, Darcy              SO Damascus             6:40.00    6:39.60  
 33 Follmer, Sarah            11 Thomas Johnson       6:40.00    6:53.60  
 34 Stott, Stephanie          JR Watkins Mill                    7:03.00  
 35 Kilungya, Pauline         SR Watkins Mill         7:15.41    7:06.20  
 36 Ralph, Emily              SR Springbrook          7:05.00    7:08.50  
 37 Johnson, Megan            JR Sherwood             6:22.40    7:12.60  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A: # 11:23.90  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson              
          4A: $ 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
       State: % 10:30.70  1996                                                 
 Advancement: ^ 12:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
  1 King, Allison             12 Churchill           11:30.00   11:25.80^   10  
  2 Sinclair, Halsey          SO Blair               11:06.90   11:51.00^    8  
  3 Plevin, Julie             SR Whitman             11:56.30   11:56.70^    6  
  4 Forcino, Rachel              Northwest           12:05.00   11:57.90^    4  
  5 Kennedy, Caitlyn          SR Quince Orchard      11:57.06   12:00.80     2  
  6 Berge, Masha              10 Churchill           12:30.00   12:22.40     1  
  7 Yen, Emily                SR R. Montgomery       12:38.00   12:28.00  
  8 Do, Linh-Yen              SR Quince Orchard      12:09.44   12:31.40  
  9 Moriarity, Julia          SR Walter Johnson      12:10.00   12:32.20  
 10 Isen, Debbie              FR Whitman             12:54.20   12:35.00  
 11 Frey, Katie               10 Thomas Johnson      12:30.00   12:45.10  
 12 Shafer, Aimee              9 Thomas Johnson      12:20.00   12:45.90  
 13 Melnick, Nicole           10 Churchill           12:50.00   12:49.20  
 14 Stinner, Becca            FR Northwest           12:45.00   12:58.50  
 15 Hirschi, Megan            SO Magruder            12:00.00   13:15.10  
 16 Albert, Samantha          FR Magruder            12:50.00   13:45.10  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
          4A: $  8.05  2004        Tiffany Nesfield, C H Flowers               
       State: %  7.73  1990                                                    
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
===============================================================================Finals
  1 Zoller, Erika             SR Damascus                8.58       8.35    10  
  2 Wedderburn, Tricia        SR Gaithersburg            8.81       8.79     8  
  3 Moen, Hilary              JR Walter Johnson          9.09       8.85     6  
  4 Gariepy, Audrey           10 Churchill               9.31       9.14     4  
  5 Okusaga, Tara             SO Northwest              10.27      10.42     2  
  6 Reynolds, Laura           JR Whitman                 9.98      10.44     1  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A-3A
==================================================================================
          3A: # 1:47.77  2002        Long Reach, Long Reach                    
                         D Parrish, D Lambert, E Tatum, A Watkins          
          4A: $ 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt, Eleanor Roosevelt      
                         K Williams, T Ponteen, R Modeste, R Clark         
       State: % 1:40.79  2002                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 1:49.10                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
==================================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                               1:47.70    1:47.83^  3   10  
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                            1:49.90    1:49.12   3    8  
  3 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:50.00    1:50.17   3    6  
  4 Sherwood  'A'                                     1:52.00    1:51.04   3    4  
  5 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      1:52.80    1:53.30   2    2  
  6 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 1:52.80    1:53.56   2    1  
  7 Quince Orchard  'A'                               1:55.00    1:53.77   2 
  8 Damascus  'A'                                     1:52.00    1:54.75   2 
  9 Blake High School  'A'                            1:57.40    1:55.84   1 
 10 Colonel Zadok Magruder  'A'                       1:55.00    1:56.45   2 
 11 Thomas Wootton  'A'                               1:59.50    1:57.97   1 
 12 Albert Einstein  'A'                              1:59.00    1:58.38   1 
 -- Gaithersburg  'A'                                 1:48.00         DQ   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A-3A
==================================================================================
          3A: # 4:05.80  2003        Richard Montgomery, Richard Montgomery    
                         K Boers, M Kim, S Rochester, S Love               
          4A: $ 3:55.05  2002        Largo, Largo                              
                         L Brooks, V Sessa, I Ransom, S Davis              
       State: % 3:55.05  2002                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 4:10.80                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
==================================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                               4:08.90    4:08.60^  2   10  
  2 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           4:12.78    4:09.00^  2    8  
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                            4:11.00    4:10.50^  2    6  
  4 Sherwood  'A'                                     4:18.24    4:12.90   1    4  
  5 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 4:17.60    4:13.50   2    2  
  6 Damascus  'A'                                     4:17.65    4:17.50   1    1  
  7 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      4:14.70    4:18.00   2 
  8 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 4:25.00    4:23.20   1 
  9 Quince Orchard  'A'                               4:25.00    4:29.00   1 
 10 Montgomery Blair  'A'                             4:35.18    4:32.00   1 
 11 Colonel Zadok Magruder  'A'                       4:33.20    4:34.40   1 
 12 Paint Branch  'A'                                 4:13.00    4:36.00   2 
 13 Northwest-S  'A'                                  4:28.00    4:43.30   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A: #  9:39.56  2003        Walter Johnson, Walter Johnson           
                          S Trulove, A Chavis, A St. Denis, L Rivlin        
          4A: $  9:15.70  2004        Broadneck, Western                       
                          K Jamison, E Nagle, S St. Cyr, L Centowitz        
       State: %  9:15.70  2004                                                 
 Advancement: ^ 10:05.60                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                            9:49.00    9:48.97^   10  
  2 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 9:55.10    9:59.17^    8  
  3 Walter Johnson  'A'                              10:10.00   10:08.19     6  
  4 Northwest-S  'A'                                 10:17.00   10:14.65     4  
  5 Damascus  'A'                                    10:08.00   10:19.49     2  
  6 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                     10:11.20   10:22.02     1  
  7 Quince Orchard  'A'                              10:23.00   10:26.26  
  8 Sherwood  'A'                                    10:32.67   10:30.53  
  9 Richard Montgomery  'A'                          10:45.00   10:58.20  
 10 Colonel Zadok Magruder  'A'                      10:20.00   11:20.22  
 11 Blake High School  'A'                           11:40.00   12:00.60  
 
Girls High Jump 4'6" 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A: # 5-08.25  2003        Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                  
          4A: $    5-08  1997        Vanessa Jones, Sherwood                   
       State: %    5-09  1998                                                  
 Advancement: ^    4-11                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hanson, Emma              JR Damascus             5-02.00    5-02.00^   10  
  2 Rienks, Chelsea           SO Damascus             4-10.00    5-00.00^    8  
  3 Keller, Maxann             9 Thomas Johnson       4-10.00    4-10.00     6  
  4 Dirks, Katie              SO Damascus             4-08.00    4-08.00     3  
  4 ashe, mary                SR Wootton              5-00.00    4-08.00     3  
  6 degeorge, lindsey         JR Wootton              4-08.00    4-08.00     1  
  7 Lemon, Kendal             11 Thomas Johnson       4-08.00    4-04.00  
  7 Calhoun, Ashley           SO Northwest            4-06.00    4-04.00  
  7 Podkovyrova, Anna            Wootton              4-06.00    4-04.00  
  7 Peterson, Emily           SR Gaithersburg         4-08.00    4-04.00  
  7 Edward, Heather           10 Churchill            4-04.00    4-04.00  
 -- Collins, Erin             SR Quince Orchard       4-04.00         NH  
 -- Hentgen, Bethany           9 Thomas Johnson       4-02.00         NH  
 -- Salou, Rukayat            SO Gaithersburg         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Onasania, Dunnie          JR Gaithersburg         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Harrison, Britta          12 Churchill            4-04.00         NH  
 -- Taylor, Emily             SO Whitman              4-06.00         NH  
 -- Peterson, Anne            SO Whitman              4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 7'0 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A: # 11-09  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
          4A: $  9-06  1998        Katie Bolac, Gaithersburg                   
       State: % 11-09  2002                                                    
 Advancement: ^  7-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 -- Townsend, Tiffany         11 Thomas Johnson       5-00.00         NH  
 -- Worley, Michelle          10 Thomas Johnson       5-06.00         NH  
 -- Aaron, Melissa            12 Churchill            7-00.00         NH  
 -- Ebert-Zavos, Elizabeth    10 Thomas Johnson       6-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Shot Put 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A: # 41-01.50  2001        Candace Swann, Westlake                  
          4A: $ 41-10.75  1997        Kim Johnson, Friendly                    
       State: % 42-07.75  2003                                                 
 Advancement: ^    33-04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
  1 Afkhami, Lili             SR Quince Orchard      34-09.75   30-05.75    10  
  2 McKeown, Sarah            JR Damascus            31-10.00   29-10.50     8  
  3 Wong, Katie                  Northwest           29-10.00   29-02.50     6  
  4 Crews-Noble, Timara       SR Quince Orchard      30-02.25   28-11.25     4  
  5 Kona, Teresa              JR Gaithersburg        30-00.00   28-08.25     2  
  6 Reine, Momo               JR Blair               29-05.00   27-01.75     1  
  7 Hudson, Amy               SR Walter Johnson      27-07.00   26-09.25  
  8 campbell, zynesia            Blake               26-09.00   26-04.25  
  9 Jones, Nichole            11 Thomas Johnson      24-02.00   25-08.00  
 10 Chiles, Nancy             SR Springbrook         23-05.25   25-01.75  
 11 Wivell-Wagner, Danielle   11 Thomas Johnson      26-02.00   25-00.50  
 12 Akalegbere, Ogechi        JR Quince Orchard      25-00.00   24-01.50  
 13 meyers, chelsea           SR Wootton             21-10.50   23-09.50  
 14 Metangmo, Harlette           Northwest           23-05.00   23-08.25  
 15 McKay, Sarah              FR Damascus            23-11.00   22-09.50  
 16 Heyl, Michelle               Northwest           24-00.00   22-09.00  
 17 Barton, Lorrin            SO Sherwood            22-06.00   21-01.50  
 18 Baker, kate               FR R. Montgomery       20-11.00   21-00.50  
 19 Wernecke, Nina            SR Watkins Mill        21-05.00   20-09.75  
 20 Moriarity, Pam            SO Walter Johnson      20-02.00   20-05.25  
 21 Foster, Christina            Wootton             22-10.00   20-03.25  
 22 Baker, Kim                FR R. Montgomery       21-00.00   20-01.75  
 23 McHenry, Patricia         SO Damascus            18-11.00   19-07.00  
 24 Hayes, Taylor              9 Thomas Johnson      19-10.00   19-05.00  
 25 Cordetta, Marissa         JR Einstein                       17-10.25  
 26 Portalea, Kristen         SO Sherwood            14-01.50   15-08.25  
 27 Langaigne, Alana             Paint Branch        25-00.00   15-05.00  
 -- Mermer, Anayis            FR Einstein                             ND  
 -- Pottern, Jamie            SR Walter Johnson      25-08.00         ND  
 -- ashe, mary                SR Wootton             21-00.00         ND  

		
		


Central Region Championship

 

		Team Scores

                Women - 3A-2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mergenthaler                97        2) Northeast AA               42
    3) Franklin                    39        4) Towson                     31
    5) Catonsville                 30        6) Southern-AA                28
    7) Hereford                    22        7) Milford Mill Academy       22
    9) Eastern Tech                19       10) Baltimore Poltechnic       14
   11) Overlea                     11       12) PATAPSCO                    3
   13) Carver                       1

                Women - 4A-3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western                     87        2) Broadneck                  59
    3) C. M. Wright                50        4) Dulaney                    42
    5) Meade                       35        6) Chesapeake Aa              28
    7) North County                24        8) Perry Hall                 20
    9) Old Mill                    18       10) Westminster                15
   11) Woodlawn                     9       12) Kenwood                     6
   13) Parkville                    4

                Men - 3A-2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mergenthaler                93        2) Southern-AA                56
    3) Towson                      48        4) Eastern Tech               39
    5) Franklin                    37        6) Northeast AA               36
    7) Dundalk                     20        8) Milford Mill Academy       16
    9) Hereford                    15       10) Overlea                    14
   11) Catonsville                 10       12) Baltimore Poltechnic        8
   13) Carver                       1

                Men - 4A-3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Old Mill                   104        2) Broadneck                  59
    3) Chesapeake Aa               51        4) Westminster                34.50
    5) Randallstown                34        6) Dulaney                    30
    7) Woodlawn                    26        8) Perry Hall                 19
    9) Meade                       17       10) Glen Burnie                14
   11) C. M. Wright                10       12) Parkville                   4
   13) North County                 0.5
   
   
   3A-2A Girls Complete Results

Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson
          3A: #  7.13  2004        Jaquay Evans, Westlake
       State: %  7.08  2002
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   583 Patterson, Devora   12 Overlea                 7.40       7.66Q  2
  2   249 Auffarth, Ashley    10 Eastern Tech            7.30       7.68Q  3
  3   438 White, Theresa      11 Mervo                   7.80       7.89Q  1
  4   743 Nibbs, Janelle      12 Towson                  7.60       7.90Q  4
  5   116 Howell, Ciera       11 Carver                  7.10       7.92Q  5
  6   457 Contee, Rachel      10 Milford Mill            7.40       7.77Q  3
  7   256 Murray, Lindsey     11 Eastern Tech            7.30       7.99Q  4
  8   282 Nwairo, Hope        11 Franklin                7.70       8.01Q  2
  9   737 Hall, Erica         12 Towson                  7.70       8.03Q  5
10   128 Bock, Carly         10 Catonsville             7.70       8.08q  3
11   432 Paschall, Ashley    10 Mervo                   7.70       8.19q  4
12   431 Moore, Shaniqua      9 Mervo                   7.90       8.23q  5
13   117 Howell, Toni        10 Carver                  8.50       8.25   3
14   734 Baida-Spell, Sarah  11 Towson                  7.90       8.34   2
15   114 Copeland, Jasmin     9 Carver                  8.10       8.45   4
16   334 Mccarty, Amanda     11 Hereford                8.20       8.48   4
17   241 Burgess, Laura      12 Dundalk                            8.50   3
18   273 Cashen, Kara         9 Franklin                8.20       8.78   5
19   255 Ludtke, Betty       12 Eastern Tech            7.50      20.40   2
--    21 Hill, Dujana        10 Poly                    7.50         DQ   1
--   636 Jinadu, Alexandria  12 Patapsco                7.80         DQ   1

Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson
          3A: #  7.13  2004        Jaquay Evans, Westlake
       State: %  7.08  2002
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   249 Auffarth, Ashley    10 Eastern Tech            7.68       7.56Q  1
  2   583 Patterson, Devora   12 Overlea                 7.66       7.66Q  2
  3   457 Contee, Rachel      10 Milford Mill            7.77       7.76Q  1
  4   116 Howell, Ciera       11 Carver                  7.92       8.00Q  2
  4   737 Hall, Erica         12 Towson                  8.03       8.00Q  2
  6   438 White, Theresa      11 Mervo                   7.89       7.87Q  1
  7   743 Nibbs, Janelle      12 Towson                  7.90       8.01   2
  8   282 Nwairo, Hope        11 Franklin                8.01       8.06   2
  9   431 Moore, Shaniqua      9 Mervo                   8.23       8.09   2
10   256 Murray, Lindsey     11 Eastern Tech            7.99       8.10   1
11   432 Paschall, Ashley    10 Mervo                   8.19       8.45   1
Preliminaries
10   128 Bock, Carly         10 Catonsville             8.08
13   117 Howell, Toni        10 Carver                  8.25
14   734 Baida-Spell, Sarah  11 Towson                  8.34
15   114 Copeland, Jasmin     9 Carver                  8.45
16   334 Mccarty, Amanda     11 Hereford                8.48
17   241 Burgess, Laura      12 Dundalk                 8.50
18   273 Cashen, Kara         9 Franklin                8.78
19   255 Ludtke, Betty       12 Eastern Tech           20.40
--    21 Hill, Dujana        10 Poly                     DQ
--   636 Jinadu, Alexandria  12 Patapsco                 DQ

Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson
          3A: #  7.13  2004        Jaquay Evans, Westlake
       State: %  7.08  2002
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   249 Auffarth, Ashley    10 Eastern Tech            7.56       7.54    10
  2   583 Patterson, Devora   12 Overlea                 7.66       7.61     8
  3   457 Contee, Rachel      10 Milford Mill            7.76       7.77     6
  4   737 Hall, Erica         12 Towson                  8.00       7.93     4
  5   438 White, Theresa      11 Mervo                   7.87       7.98     2
  6   116 Howell, Ciera       11 Carver                  8.00       8.08     1
Semi-Finals
  7   743 Nibbs, Janelle      12 Towson                  8.01
  8   282 Nwairo, Hope        11 Franklin                8.06
  9   431 Moore, Shaniqua      9 Mervo                   8.09
10   256 Murray, Lindsey     11 Eastern Tech            8.10
11   432 Paschall, Ashley    10 Mervo                   8.45

Girls 300 Meter Dash 3A-2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 40.44  1987        Kellie Roberts, Central-PG
          3A: # 39.94  2003        Novia Brown, Milford Mill
       State: % 39.19  2003
Advancement: ^ 42.70
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   507 Oliver, Tionne      10 Northeast AA           42.50      42.24^  6   10
  2    18 Cox, Erin            9 Poly                   44.00      44.57   6    8
  3   457 Contee, Rachel      10 Milford Mill           45.50      45.68   6    6
  4   428 Coleman, Martia     12 Mervo                  46.80      45.77   5    4
  5   438 White, Theresa      11 Mervo                  47.80      45.78   4    2
  6   585 Thomas, Paige       11 Overlea                46.30      45.83   5    1
  7   134 Garman, Lia          9 Catonsville            46.90      45.97   5
  8   280 Holden, Candice     11 Franklin               45.80      46.80   6
  9     6 Powers, Tyra        12 City                   46.20      46.84   5
10   332 Lamonica, Jackie     9 Hereford               47.80      47.06   4
11     1 Adesuyi, Neefea     11 City                   47.40      47.29   5
12   334 Mccarty, Amanda     11 Hereford               49.20      47.57   3
13   510 Riggs, Rachel       10 Northeast AA           48.40      47.85   4
14   285 Podbielski, Jenson   9 Franklin               47.10      48.21   5
15   708 Odierno, Virginia   11 Southern                          48.95   2
16   511 Rubin, Elise         9 Northeast AA           49.80      48.98   3
17   279 Hallock, Andrea     12 Franklin               48.80      49.09   3
18   336 Neubauer, Jennifer  12 Hereford               50.10      49.11   3
19   112 Brown, Courtney      9 Carver                 51.00      49.53   2
20   117 Howell, Toni        10 Carver                 53.00      51.36   2
21   701 Bobby, Janine       11 Southern                          55.30   2
22   582 Mcfail, Meagin      10 Overlea                           57.20   1
23   703 Garretson, Catheri   9 Southern                          59.15   1

Girls 500 Meter Run 3A-2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 1:14.70  1986        Kellie Roberts, Central-PG
          3A: # 1:17.10  2003        Novia Brown, Milford Mill
       State: % 1:14.30  1995
Advancement: ^ 1:21.60
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   437 Stewart, Kitria      9 Mervo                1:21.00    1:19.35^  5   10
  2   436 Stepney, Quantikia  10 Mervo                1:18.00    1:19.36^  5    8
  3   507 Oliver, Tionne      10 Northeast AA         1:24.80    1:23.25   5    6
  4   427 Briscoe, Joi        11 Mervo                1:21.70    1:23.66   5    4
  5   700 Ablonczy, Jessica   11 Southern             1:23.00    1:23.82   5    2
  6   738 Haskel, Emily       10 Towson               1:27.90    1:25.23   4    1
  7     5 Morris, Tiava       12 City                 1:37.43    1:26.49   2
  8   280 Holden, Candice     11 Franklin             1:28.90    1:26.75   4
  9     6 Powers, Tyra        12 City                 1:36.50    1:29.13   2
10   133 Garman, Kate        12 Catonsville          1:28.00    1:29.24   4
11   335 Mccausland, Sarah   12 Hereford             1:31.00    1:29.26   3
12     1 Adesuyi, Neefea     11 City                 1:33.90    1:29.74   2
13   332 Lamonica, Jackie     9 Hereford             1:31.60    1:30.04   3
14   331 Hastings, Kara      11 Hereford             1:32.30    1:30.43   3
15   283 Offutt, Samantha    10 Franklin             1:30.40    1:30.58   4
16   740 Matsumoto, Sam      11 Towson               1:32.50    1:30.80   3
17   140 Wilson, Laura       12 Catonsville          1:28.00    1:30.82   4
18   733 Bachur, Cathy        9 Towson               1:32.00    1:31.68   3
19   504 Borerro, Yanitza    10 Northeast AA         1:35.70    1:33.44   2
20    16 Blackstone, Kamila   9 Poly                 1:44.00    1:37.51   2
21   704 Garretson, Eleanor  11 Southern                        1:51.30   1
22   582 Mcfail, Meagin      10 Overlea                         1:51.89   1
23   584 Smith, Meagan       12 Overlea                         1:54.39   1
24    27 Spearman, Tamara    10 Poly                 1:59.00    2:00.70   2

Girls 800 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 2:19.20  1996        Kristen Ritter, Linganore
          3A: # 2:17.00  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
       State: % 2:14.50  1995
Advancement: ^ 2:33.20
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   436 Stepney, Quantikia  10 Mervo                2:18.00    2:28.71^   10
  2   437 Stewart, Kitria      9 Mervo                2:22.00    2:29.02^    8
  3   276 Donadio, Michelle   11 Franklin             2:33.00    2:30.61^    6
  4   706 Gillespie, Jenny    11 Southern             2:35.00    2:35.76     4
  5   735 Capone, Lauren      11 Towson               2:34.90    2:36.47     2
  6   741 Mayhew, Hannah      10 Towson               2:42.90    2:41.34     1
  7     5 Morris, Tiava       12 City                 2:43.00    2:42.18
  8   331 Hastings, Kara      11 Hereford             2:40.00    2:43.76
  9   284 Parks, Becky        11 Franklin             2:42.60    2:44.27
10   509 Peninni, Sarah      11 Northeast AA         3:01.00    2:58.20
11   712 Rohrbaugh, Marie     9 Southern             3:02.00    3:01.71
12   505 Charney, Roxi        9 Northeast AA         3:06.00    3:03.12
13   330 Hare, Rachel        11 Hereford             3:15.00    3:06.65
14     4 Mcaphee, Kelly      10 City                 3:35.00    3:11.90
15   506 Krueger, Kate       10 Northeast AA         3:07.00    3:16.11
16   703 Garretson, Catheri   9 Southern             3:13.00    3:19.08

Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 5:14.10  2003        Beth Catherwood, Bethesda-CC
          3A: # 5:03.80  2002        Tenke Zoltani, Dulaney
       State: % 5:01.90  1995
Advancement: ^ 5:34.20
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   276 Donadio, Michelle   11 Franklin             5:26.80    5:25.00^   10
  2   326 Curreri, Natalie    11 Hereford             5:31.90    5:28.18^    8
  3   706 Gillespie, Jenny    11 Southern             5:48.00    5:50.29     6
  4   129 Brown, Kathy        10 Catonsville          5:45.00    5:52.01     4
  5   337 Steen, Valentina    12 Hereford             6:06.50    6:00.98     2
  6   284 Parks, Becky        11 Franklin             6:11.00    6:05.63     1
  7   250 Beebe, Brittany      9 Eastern Tech         6:00.20    6:10.27
  8   277 Garman, Hannah       9 Franklin             6:06.90    6:13.00
  9   338 Stegman, Erica       9 Hereford             6:13.50    6:18.08
10   509 Peninni, Sarah      11 Northeast AA         6:40.00    6:35.84
11   712 Rohrbaugh, Marie     9 Southern             6:31.00    6:37.27
12   505 Charney, Roxi        9 Northeast AA         6:46.00    6:37.91
13   506 Krueger, Kate       10 Northeast AA         7:03.00    7:14.41
14   710 Powers, Jessica     11 Southern             7:50.00    7:29.27

Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 11:24.90  2001        Cori Koch, Towson
          3A: # 11:23.90  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
       State: % 10:30.70  1996
Advancement: ^ 12:14.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   735 Capone, Lauren      11 Towson              12:06.00   11:43.72^   10
  2   276 Donadio, Michelle   11 Franklin            12:02.40   11:50.76^    8
  3   137 Pfeifer, Hannah     12 Catonsville         12:30.00   12:31.77     6
  4   327 Dimes, Corianda      9 Hereford            14:10.30   13:20.81     4
  5   338 Stegman, Erica       9 Hereford            13:18.80   13:43.13     2
  6   275 Dermer, Meagan      11 Franklin            13:35.50   14:23.96     1
  7   286 Uhlfelder, Samanth  10 Franklin            14:10.00   14:32.45
  8   329 Guild, Megan        11 Hereford            14:41.90   14:37.59

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
          2A: @  7.84  1980        Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
       State: %  7.73  1990
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   458 Forbes, Ariana      12 Milford Mill            8.50       9.09Q  3
  2   707 Marcinik, Nikki     11 Southern                9.20       9.94Q  1
  3   638 Kiger, Amanda       11 Patapsco               10.20      10.61Q  2
  4   128 Bock, Carly         10 Catonsville             9.40      10.13q  1
  5   135 Medani, Jessica     12 Catonsville             9.80      10.38q  3
  6   251 Boer, Kelsey        10 Eastern Tech           10.20      10.89q  1
  7   287 Zippert, Erica      12 Franklin               10.80      11.15   3
  8   259 Shifflet, Amanda    12 Eastern Tech           10.50      11.48   3
  9   504 Borerro, Yanitza    10 Northeast AA           11.00      11.79   1
10   278 Grande, Lauren       9 Franklin               11.20      11.80   2
11   702 Fisher, Brittany    11 Southern               11.00      14.53   2

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @  7.84  1980        Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
       State: %  7.73  1990
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   458 Forbes, Ariana      12 Milford Mill            9.09       8.81    10
  2   707 Marcinik, Nikki     11 Southern                9.94       9.80     8
  3   135 Medani, Jessica     12 Catonsville            10.38      10.00     6
  4   128 Bock, Carly         10 Catonsville            10.13      10.03     4
  5   638 Kiger, Amanda       11 Patapsco               10.61      10.65     2
  6   251 Boer, Kelsey        10 Eastern Tech           10.89      10.97     1
Preliminaries
  7   287 Zippert, Erica      12 Franklin               11.15
  8   259 Shifflet, Amanda    12 Eastern Tech           11.48
  9   504 Borerro, Yanitza    10 Northeast AA           11.79
10   278 Grande, Lauren       9 Franklin               11.80
11   702 Fisher, Brittany    11 Southern               14.53

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A-2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 1:46.70  1999        Central-PG, Central-PG
                         L Barnaby, C Simmons, T Duncan, P Wynn
          3A: # 1:45.10  2004        Western, Western
                         T Lewis, L Wright, S Sommerville, T Johnson
       State: % 1:40.79  2002
Advancement: ^ 1:51.70
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mergenthaler  'A'                                 1:50.50    1:52.60   2   10
  2 Towson  'A'                                       2:03.10    1:53.10   1    8
  3 Baltimore Poltechnic  'A'                         1:57.00    1:54.50   2    6
  4 Northeast AA  'A'                                 1:55.60    1:54.80   2    4
  5 Overlea  'A'                                      2:00.00    1:55.30   1    2
  6 Franklin  'A'                                     1:58.20    1:58.20   2    1
  7 Eastern Tech  'A'                                 1:57.00    1:58.40   2
  8 Catonsville  'A'                                  1:58.00    1:58.60   2
  9 Patapsco  'A'                                     2:01.00    1:59.70   1
10 Hereford  'A'                                     2:05.10    2:00.90   1
11 Southern-AA  'A'                                  1:59.90    2:02.20   1
12 Carver  'A'                                                  2:21.40   1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A-2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 4:06.30  1996        Fairmont Heights, Fairmont Heights
                         D Dunn, O Muir, S Griffith, L Hancil
          3A: # 4:05.80  2003        Richard Montgomery, Richard Montgomery
                         K Boers, M Kim, S Rochester, S Love
       State: % 3:55.05  2002
Advancement: ^ 4:19.50
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mergenthaler  'A'                                 4:04.00    4:18.65^  2   10
  2 Franklin  'A'                                     4:32.10    4:31.36   2    8
  3 Northeast AA  'A'                                 4:29.80    4:32.32   2    6
  4 Southern-AA  'A'                                  4:42.00    4:34.50   2    4
  5 Catonsville  'A'                                  4:45.00    4:37.80   2    2
  6 Towson  'A'                                       4:51.00    4:39.23   1    1
  7 Patapsco  'A'                                     4:57.00    4:53.25   1
  8 Eastern Tech  'A'                                 4:56.00    4:54.80   1
  9 Carver  'A'                                                  5:06.96   1
-- Hereford  'A'                                     4:46.40         DQ   2

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @  9:55.30  1997        Glenelg, Glenelg
                          K Pencek, J Hibbert, C Kapp, M Rollyson
          3A: #  9:39.56  2003        Walter Johnson, Walter Johnson
                          S Trulove, A Chavis, A St. Denis, L Rivlin
       State: %  9:15.70  2004
Advancement: ^ 10:25.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mergenthaler  'A'                                 9:56.00   10:27.33    10
  2 Catonsville  'A'                                 10:45.00   10:33.14     8
  3 Hereford  'A'                                    10:55.70   10:41.74     6
  4 Towson  'A'                                      10:52.40   10:45.96     4
  5 Franklin  'A'                                    10:51.90   10:52.79     2
  6 Patapsco  'A'                                    11:32.00   11:29.59     1

Girls High Jump 4'4" 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @    5-06  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
          3A: # 5-08.25  2003        Toni Aluko, Paint Branch
       State: %    5-09  1998
Advancement: ^    4-11
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   427 Briscoe, Joi        11 Mervo                4-08.00    4-06.00    10
  2   256 Murray, Lindsey     11 Eastern Tech         4-04.00    4-06.00     8
--   430 Mccuin, Octavia     10 Mervo                4-06.00         NH
--   434 Sewell, Nykiesha    10 Mervo                4-08.00         NH
--   707 Marcinik, Nikki     11 Southern             4-04.00         NH
--   700 Ablonczy, Jessica   11 Southern             4-06.00         NH
--   641 Pennington, Sarah    9 Patapsco             4-06.00         NH
--   637 Kaur, Kiran          9 Patapsco             4-02.00         NH
--   242 Jacobs, Brittany    11 Dundalk              4-04.00         NH
--   253 Green, Jackie       12 Eastern Tech         4-08.00         NH
--   241 Burgess, Laura      12 Dundalk              4-06.00         NH
--   280 Holden, Candice     11 Franklin             4-06.00         NH
--   281 Mazurek, Paige      10 Franklin             4-04.00         NH
--   274 Cohen, Kelsey       11 Franklin             4-02.00         NH

Girls Pole Vault 7'0" 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 11-01  2000        Lauren Graff, Urbana
          3A: # 11-09  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana
       State: % 11-09  2002
Advancement: ^  8-02
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
--   709 Oliver, Margaret    11 Southern             7-00.00         NH
--   513 Sparklin, Marianne  12 Northeast AA                         NH

Girls Shot Put 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 42-07.75  2003        Lindsey Griegoriev, Atholton
          3A: # 41-01.50  2001        Candace Swann, Westlake
       State: % 42-07.75  2003
Advancement: ^    31-05
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   512 Sohn, Nicole        11 Northeast AA        32-06.00   33-01.50^   10
  2   435 Smith, Brittany      9 Mervo               30-00.00   32-10.75^    8
  3   508 Owens, Erica        11 Northeast AA        30-06.00   30-09.25     6
  4   705 Gibson, Heather     10 Southern            30-10.00   30-04.00     4
  5   272 Agoris, Cathy        9 Franklin            28-05.50   29-08.50     2
  6   430 Mccuin, Octavia     10 Mervo               31-09.00   29-05.25     1
  7   513 Sparklin, Marianne  12 Northeast AA        30-02.00   28-11.25
  8   704 Garretson, Eleanor  11 Southern                       25-11.50
  9   634 Eisenschmid, Amand  12 Patapsco            26-05.00   25-01.75
10    25 Partlow, Duewa      12 Poly                27-00.00   25-01.50
11   744 Wilkenson, Wendy    11 Towson              22-04.00   23-03.50
12   433 Pratt, Brittany     10 Mervo               26-00.00   22-08.00
13   581 Horseman, Stephani  12 Overlea             25-00.00   22-06.25
14   703 Garretson, Catheri   9 Southern                       21-00.75
15     7 Royal, Tashyra      11 City                19-00.00   19-10.50
16    23 Mcckay, Ashley      10 Poly                20-00.00   18-09.25
17     2 Brown, Bianca       10 City                18-00.00   18-00.50


4A-3A Girls Complete Results

Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A: #  7.13  2004        Jaquay Evans, Westlake
          4A: $  7.08  2002        India Ransom, Largo
       State: %  7.08  2002
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   789 Lewis, Theresa      11 Western                 7.10       7.30Q  4
  2   152 Foreman, Britney    11 Chesapeake A            6.90       7.57Q  8
  2    62 Yerkes, Robin       11 Broadneck               7.10       7.57Q  5
  4   842 Oliver, Tyshia       9 Woodlawn                7.10       7.67Q  6
  5   407 Odeyale, Elani      12 Meade                   7.10       7.70Q  7
  6   787 Harrison, Keiristi  10 Western                 7.30       7.73Q  2
  7   788 Johnson, Tashana    10 Western                 7.40       7.75Q  1
  8   150 Cox, Stephanie      10 Chesapeake A            7.20       7.98Q  3
  9   408 Pointer-Allen, Lek  12 Meade                   7.50       7.60q  5
10   534 Carrier, Lauren        Old Mill                7.40       7.76q  2
11   840 Jones, Felicia      10 Woodlawn                7.80       7.77q  2
12   300 Hayes, Jazmine      12 Glen Burnie             7.50       7.87q  4
13   798 Fisher, Kelsey      12 Westminster             7.90       7.99   1
14   397 Clark, Brittany     12 Meade                   7.71       8.03   4
15   305 Stewart, Jerika     11 Glen Burnie             7.50       8.05   7
16   542 Hatfield, Springan  12 Old Mill                7.50       8.09   3
16   217 Mcmahon, Amy        12 Dulaney                 7.70       8.09   5
18   536 Corbin, Trisha      12 Old Mill                7.60       8.12   8
19   168 Owen, Brooke        10 Chesapeake A            7.60       8.22   7
20   102 Williams, Nique      9 C. M. Wright            8.80       8.23   3
21    97 Noha, Ella           9 C. M. Wright            9.10       8.60   6
21   360 Ogunsola, Joan      12 Kenwood HS              8.10       8.60   8
23   803 Hardesty, Jen        9 Westminster             8.10       8.64   5
24   797 Fisher, Emily        9 Westminster             8.10       8.66   7
25   602 Milazzo, Kala       12 Parkville               8.50       8.96   1
26   478 Fisher, Hannah       9 North County            8.10       9.39   8
27   484 Shin, Semi          10 North County            8.20       9.57   3
28   474 Bratz, Deana         9 North County            8.30       9.88   2

Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          3A: #  7.13  2004        Jaquay Evans, Westlake
          4A: $  7.08  2002        India Ransom, Largo
       State: %  7.08  2002
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   789 Lewis, Theresa      11 Western                 7.30       7.23Q  2
  2   152 Foreman, Britney    11 Chesapeake A            7.57       7.38Q  1
  3    62 Yerkes, Robin       11 Broadneck               7.57       7.43Q  1
  4   407 Odeyale, Elani      12 Meade                   7.70       7.48Q  2
  5   787 Harrison, Keiristi  10 Western                 7.73       7.55Q  1
  6   408 Pointer-Allen, Lek  12 Meade                   7.60       7.75Q  2
  7   534 Carrier, Lauren        Old Mill                7.76       7.60   1
  8   788 Johnson, Tashana    10 Western                 7.75       7.63   1
  9   842 Oliver, Tyshia       9 Woodlawn                7.67       7.76   2
10   150 Cox, Stephanie      10 Chesapeake A            7.98       7.81   2
11   840 Jones, Felicia      10 Woodlawn                7.77       7.90   1
Preliminaries
12   300 Hayes, Jazmine      12 Glen Burnie             7.87
13   798 Fisher, Kelsey      12 Westminster             7.99
14   397 Clark, Brittany     12 Meade                   8.03
15   305 Stewart, Jerika     11 Glen Burnie             8.05
16   542 Hatfield, Springan  12 Old Mill                8.09
16   217 Mcmahon, Amy        12 Dulaney                 8.09
18   536 Corbin, Trisha      12 Old Mill                8.12
19   168 Owen, Brooke        10 Chesapeake A            8.22
20   102 Williams, Nique      9 C. M. Wright            8.23
21    97 Noha, Ella           9 C. M. Wright            8.60
21   360 Ogunsola, Joan      12 Kenwood HS              8.60
23   803 Hardesty, Jen        9 Westminster             8.64
24   797 Fisher, Emily        9 Westminster             8.66
25   602 Milazzo, Kala       12 Parkville               8.96
26   478 Fisher, Hannah       9 North County            9.39
27   484 Shin, Semi          10 North County            9.57
28   474 Bratz, Deana         9 North County            9.88

Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
================================================================================
          3A: #  7.13  2004        Jaquay Evans, Westlake
          4A: $  7.08  2002        India Ransom, Largo
       State: %  7.08  2002
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   789 Lewis, Theresa      11 Western                 7.23       7.26    10
  2    62 Yerkes, Robin       11 Broadneck               7.43       7.38     8
  3   407 Odeyale, Elani      12 Meade                   7.48       7.45     6
  4   152 Foreman, Britney    11 Chesapeake A            7.38       7.46     4
  5   787 Harrison, Keiristi  10 Western                 7.55       7.63     2
  6   408 Pointer-Allen, Lek  12 Meade                   7.75       7.88     1
Semi-Finals
  7   534 Carrier, Lauren        Old Mill                7.60
  8   788 Johnson, Tashana    10 Western                 7.63
  9   842 Oliver, Tyshia       9 Woodlawn                7.76
10   150 Cox, Stephanie      10 Chesapeake A            7.81
11   840 Jones, Felicia      10 Woodlawn                7.90

Girls 300 Meter Dash 4A-3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 39.94  2003        Novia Brown, Milford Mill
          4A: $ 39.19  2003        Tiondra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt
       State: % 39.19  2003
Advancement: ^ 41.80
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   792 Sommerville, Shala  11 Western                40.20      39.56#  7   10
  2    62 Yerkes, Robin       11 Broadneck              41.70      40.72^  7    8
  3   408 Pointer-Allen, Lek  12 Meade                  43.00      41.97   6    6
  4    60 Tillett, Charlena   12 Broadneck              43.60      42.27   6    4
  5   407 Odeyale, Elani      12 Meade                  42.50      42.59   7    2
  6   842 Oliver, Tyshia       9 Woodlawn               40.00      43.31   7    1
  7   534 Carrier, Lauren        Old Mill               42.30      44.00   7
  8   787 Harrison, Keiristi  10 Western                42.90      44.27   6
  9   655 Colonna, Taylor     10 Perry Hall             42.10      44.41   7
10   791 Smith, Stephey      10 Western                42.90      44.81   6
11   605 Ofoche, Ngozi       11 Parkville              44.80      45.01   5
12   217 Mcmahon, Amy        12 Dulaney                43.60      45.09   6
13   211 Becker, Andrea      12 Dulaney                44.30      45.57   5
14   300 Hayes, Jazmine      12 Glen Burnie            43.80      45.63   6
15   800 Garvey, Brianna     11 Westminster            46.50      46.25   3
16    93 Ludwig, Lindsay      9 C. M. Wright           44.30      46.52   5
17   102 Williams, Nique      9 C. M. Wright           44.90      46.55   5
18   397 Clark, Brittany     12 Meade                  46.20      46.57   4
19   844 Smith, Chamika      10 Woodlawn               45.00      46.97   4
20   302 Reynolds, Ramona    11 Glen Burnie            48.90      47.12   2
21   543 Helms, Samantha      9 Old Mill               48.40      48.38   2
22   210 Armstrong, Megan    11 Dulaney                48.00      48.74   3
23   153 French, Colleen     12 Chesapeake A           47.60      48.98   3
24   839 Jean, Leila         10 Woodlawn               47.00      49.03   3
25   797 Fisher, Emily        9 Westminster            47.80      49.38   3
26   157 Jackson, Sara        9 Chesapeake A           46.50      50.23   4
27   547 Norman, Sarah        9 Old Mill               48.50      51.18   2
28   304 Snowden, Ariel       9 Glen Burnie            51.40      51.60   2
29   796 Feurer, Kelsey      10 Westminster            48.00      52.36   3
30   485 Vykol, Victoria      9 North County           52.00      53.95   2
31   479 Harrington, Erin     9 North County           54.00      54.43   1
32   175 Thomas, Hallie      11 Chesapeake A           49.80      55.13   2
33   477 Diaz, Leslie        10 North County           55.00      58.80   1

Girls 500 Meter Run 4A-3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 1:17.10  2003        Novia Brown, Milford Mill
          4A: $ 1:14.30  1995        Suziann Reid, Elranor Roosevelt
       State: % 1:14.30  1995
Advancement: ^ 1:18.80
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   792 Sommerville, Shala  11 Western              1:19.00    1:20.19   5   10
  2    60 Tillett, Charlena   12 Broadneck            1:23.00    1:21.50   5    8
  3   785 Everett, Brittney   10 Western              1:21.09    1:22.54   5    6
  4   655 Colonna, Taylor     10 Perry Hall           1:21.10    1:22.86   5    4
  5   482 Royster, Taltha     10 North County         1:24.00    1:23.58   5    2
  6    54 Haglund, Alyssa      9 Broadneck            1:25.00    1:24.13   5    1
  7   545 Jones, Tynise       10 Old Mill             1:26.40    1:26.50   4
  8   605 Ofoche, Ngozi       11 Parkville            1:30.70    1:27.50   3
  9   405 Mason, Christina    10 Meade                1:28.00    1:28.08   3
10   800 Garvey, Brianna     11 Westminster          1:28.00    1:29.03   4
11   782 Adams, Ariel        11 Western              1:26.00    1:29.29   4
12   214 Digiacomo, Angie    12 Dulaney              1:30.60    1:31.51   3
13   164 Mattison, Amy       11 Chesapeake A         1:31.40    1:31.62   3
14   472 Alexander, Miranda  10 North County         1:35.00    1:31.63   2
15   546 Masters, Jessica    11 Old Mill             1:32.10    1:32.40   3
16   801 Gwyn, Jessica        9 Westminster          1:34.00    1:32.64   2
17   839 Jean, Leila         10 Woodlawn             1:27.00    1:33.00   4
18   841 Magwood, Markita    10 Woodlawn             1:35.00    1:36.56   2
19   171 Robinson, Kelly      9 Chesapeake A         1:35.00    1:39.04   2
20    99 Polyoka, Sheila      9 C. M. Wright         1:50.00    1:41.44   1
21   404 Leflore, Shacori     9 Meade                1:35.00    1:41.85   2
22   473 Arnett, Ashley      10 North County         1:38.00    1:44.11   1
23   804 Kirby, Ashley       10 Westminster          1:35.00    1:49.36   1

Girls 800 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 2:17.00  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
          4A: $ 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
       State: % 2:14.50  1995
Advancement: ^ 2:24.70
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    58 Nagle, Emily        12 Broadneck            2:20.00    2:21.19^   10
  2   100 Ravenscraft, Megan  11 C. M. Wright         2:20.00    2:22.56^    8
  3    54 Haglund, Alyssa      9 Broadneck            2:31.00    2:30.05     6
  4   219 Quinn, Grace        10 Dulaney              2:28.00    2:32.30     4
  5   845 Tate, Michelle      10 Woodlawn             2:30.00    2:33.24     2
  6    86 Carpentar, Lindsay   9 C. M. Wright         2:38.00    2:33.81     1
  7   209 Apibunyopas, Katie  10 Dulaney              2:30.00    2:34.46
  8   223 Worthington, Amber  10 Dulaney              2:31.00    2:36.81
  9   656 Digregorio, Megan   11 Perry Hall           2:35.00    2:37.82
10   846 Thomas, Taija       10 Woodlawn             2:35.00    2:38.27
11   793 Thompson, Makita     9 Western              2:30.00    2:38.69
12   785 Everett, Brittney   10 Western              2:24.00    2:38.87
13   163 Maranto, Katie       9 Chesapeake A         2:46.50    2:40.75
14   812 Wolfinger, Julie     9 Westminster          2:41.00    2:43.19
15   169 Putnam, Mary        11 Chesapeake A         2:41.90    2:43.82
16   660 Southgate, Lara     10 Perry Hall           2:25.00    2:44.27
17   540 Gerberich, Maryell   9 Old Mill             2:43.30    2:45.34
18   786 Figueroa, Ayo       12 Western              2:28.00    2:46.04
19   532 Allison, Amy        11 Old Mill             2:42.60    2:48.67
20   598 Kariagannis, Harik  12 Parkville            2:38.10    2:49.23
21   164 Mattison, Amy       11 Chesapeake A         2:48.30    2:52.03
22   807 Rager, Ally         10 Westminster          2:51.00    2:52.28
23   603 Mohan, Shilpa       11 Parkville            2:53.70    2:52.76
24   403 Leclercq, Lauren     9 Meade                2:52.00    2:57.92
25   483 Sherbert, Brttany   10 North County         2:47.00    2:58.98
26   805 Laird, Erin          9 Westminster          2:59.00    2:59.89
27   399 Farrow, Marissa     10 Meade                3:08.00    3:08.38
28   480 King, Casey         10 North County         2:43.00    3:12.19
29   410 Wilson, Kila         9 Meade                2:59.00    3:13.51

Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 5:03.80  2002        Tenke Zoltani, Dulaney
          4A: $ 5:01.90  1995        Krissey Jost, Perry Hall
       State: % 5:01.90  1995
Advancement: ^ 5:23.70
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   216 Larkin, Emma         9 Dulaney              5:20.00    5:15.17^   10
  2    58 Nagle, Emily        12 Broadneck            5:19.00    5:16.49^    8
  3   100 Ravenscraft, Megan  11 C. M. Wright         5:10.00    5:21.28^    6
  4   808 Repsher, Trisha     11 Westminster          5:26.00    5:24.60     4
  5   213 Cimino, Sara        11 Dulaney              5:25.00    5:28.41     2
  6    85 Burcham, Danielle   11 C. M. Wright         5:38.00    5:40.24     1
  7   785 Everett, Brittney   10 Western              5:40.00    5:51.80
  8    91 Lippencott, Lindsa   9 C. M. Wright         5:40.00    5:54.10
  9   656 Digregorio, Megan   11 Perry Hall           5:52.00    5:54.97
10   660 Southgate, Lara     10 Perry Hall           5:28.00    5:55.15
11   598 Kariagannis, Harik  12 Parkville            5:58.00    5:55.98
12   658 Earlge, Sarah       11 Perry Hall           5:48.00    5:57.33
13    52 Cornelius, Allison  10 Broadneck            5:50.00    6:02.30
14    59 Podolin, Emma        9 Broadneck            5:45.00    6:08.59
15   550 Servais, Mallory    10 Old Mill             6:06.10    6:16.19
16   548 Ohlson, Kayla        9 Old Mill             6:17.50    6:20.21
17   784 Edwards, Kari       10 Western              6:10.00    6:25.92
18   603 Mohan, Shilpa       11 Parkville            6:03.00    6:31.44
19   154 Galanakis, Nicole   11 Chesapeake A         6:22.00    6:48.54
20   799 Friedrich, Sarah    10 Westminster          6:07.00    6:48.67
21   172 Schenker, Allie     10 Chesapeake A         6:36.00    6:53.76
22   173 Smith, Heather      10 Chesapeake A         6:44.00    6:59.55

Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 11:23.90  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
          4A: $ 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel
       State: % 10:30.70  1996
Advancement: ^ 12:00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   808 Repsher, Trisha     11 Westminster         11:15.00   11:17.80#   10
  2   216 Larkin, Emma         9 Dulaney             11:45.00   11:25.24^    8
  3    84 Buck, Kelli         12 C. M. Wright        11:30.00   11:40.20^    6
  4    82 Bailey, Sara         9 C. M. Wright        11:40.00   11:42.74^    4
  5   222 Rush, Kelly         10 Dulaney             12:00.00   11:54.34^    2
  6   213 Cimino, Sara        11 Dulaney             11:55.00   12:01.43     1
  7    61 Woodward, Tait      10 Broadneck           11:45.00   12:15.73
  8   795 Eaton, Allison       9 Westminster         12:30.00   12:28.14
  9   550 Servais, Mallory    10 Old Mill            13:22.00   12:50.98
10   535 Converso, Laine      9 Old Mill            13:54.30   12:50.99
11   658 Earlge, Sarah       11 Perry Hall          12:33.00   12:54.71
12    53 Duncan, Teryn       10 Broadneck           13:00.00   13:18.74
13   809 Sansing, Caitlin    10 Westminster         14:16.00   14:01.31
14   156 Hoskinson, Jessica  10 Chesapeake A        14:30.00   14:16.50
15   784 Edwards, Kari       10 Western             13:21.00   14:26.40
16   170 Rhae, Michelle       9 Chesapeake A        14:53.00   14:43.63

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
          4A: $  8.05  2004        Tiffany Nesfield, C H Flowers
       State: %  7.73  1990
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   789 Lewis, Theresa      11 Western                 7.95       8.26Q  6
  2   788 Johnson, Tashana    10 Western                 8.20       8.77Q  5
  3   211 Becker, Andrea      12 Dulaney                 8.70       9.35Q  4
  4    96 Nicewonger, Christ  12 C. M. Wright            9.00       9.36Q  2
  5    83 Beltz, Samantha     12 C. M. Wright            8.80       9.48Q  3
  6   486 Windesheim, Cynthi  10 North County            9.00       9.62Q  1
  7   787 Harrison, Keiristi  10 Western                 8.90       9.46q  2
  8   541 Gonzalez, Erica     12 Old Mill                9.60       9.89q  6
  9    93 Ludwig, Lindsay      9 C. M. Wright            9.40       9.92q  5
10   218 Payne, Octavia      10 Dulaney                 9.50       9.95q  3
11   212 Caplan, Stephanie   10 Dulaney                 9.80      10.40q  2
12   609 Wilkinson, Cassie   11 Parkville               9.70      10.47q  4
13   557 Yost, Mindy         12 Old Mill               10.10      10.72   1
14   400 Fernandez, Laly     12 Meade                  10.10      10.78   1
15   476 Dembinski, Jessica  10 North County            9.50      10.99   4
15   481 Marshall, Chelsey   10 North County            9.60      10.99   6
17   810 Valis, Caitlyn      10 Westminster            10.40      11.12   4
18   174 Smith, Jamie        12 Chesapeake A           10.80      11.19   6
19   155 Herron, Elaina      10 Chesapeake A            9.80      10.40   2
20   813 Young, Megan         9 Westminster            11.90      14.16   3
--   811 Vigliotti, Sarah    12 Westminster             9.00         DQ   1

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
          4A: $  8.05  2004        Tiffany Nesfield, C H Flowers
       State: %  7.73  1990
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   789 Lewis, Theresa      11 Western                 8.26       8.15Q  2
  2   788 Johnson, Tashana    10 Western                 8.77       8.74Q  1
  3    96 Nicewonger, Christ  12 C. M. Wright            9.36       9.32Q  2
  4   787 Harrison, Keiristi  10 Western                 9.46       9.45Q  1
  5    83 Beltz, Samantha     12 C. M. Wright            9.48       9.37Q  2
  6   486 Windesheim, Cynthi  10 North County            9.62       9.54Q  1
  7   211 Becker, Andrea      12 Dulaney                 9.35       9.55   1
  8   541 Gonzalez, Erica     12 Old Mill                9.89       9.82   2
  9   218 Payne, Octavia      10 Dulaney                 9.95       9.84   1
10    93 Ludwig, Lindsay      9 C. M. Wright            9.92      10.00   2
11   212 Caplan, Stephanie   10 Dulaney                10.40      10.41   1
12   609 Wilkinson, Cassie   11 Parkville              10.47      10.51   2
Preliminaries
13   557 Yost, Mindy         12 Old Mill               10.72
14   400 Fernandez, Laly     12 Meade                  10.78
15   476 Dembinski, Jessica  10 North County           10.99
15   481 Marshall, Chelsey   10 North County           10.99
17   810 Valis, Caitlyn      10 Westminster            11.12
18   174 Smith, Jamie        12 Chesapeake A           11.19
19   155 Herron, Elaina      10 Chesapeake A           10.40
20   813 Young, Megan         9 Westminster            14.16
--   811 Vigliotti, Sarah    12 Westminster              DQ

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
================================================================================
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
          4A: $  8.05  2004        Tiffany Nesfield, C H Flowers
       State: %  7.73  1990
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   789 Lewis, Theresa      11 Western                 8.15       8.06    10
  2   788 Johnson, Tashana    10 Western                 8.74       8.79     8
  3    96 Nicewonger, Christ  12 C. M. Wright            9.32       9.30     6
  4   486 Windesheim, Cynthi  10 North County            9.54       9.35     4
  5    83 Beltz, Samantha     12 C. M. Wright            9.37       9.42     2
  6   787 Harrison, Keiristi  10 Western                 9.45       9.73     1
Semi-Finals
  7   211 Becker, Andrea      12 Dulaney                 9.55
  8   541 Gonzalez, Erica     12 Old Mill                9.82
  9   218 Payne, Octavia      10 Dulaney                 9.84
10    93 Ludwig, Lindsay      9 C. M. Wright           10.00
11   212 Caplan, Stephanie   10 Dulaney                10.41
12   609 Wilkinson, Cassie   11 Parkville              10.51

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 1:47.77  2002        Long Reach, Long Reach
                         D Parrish, D Lambert, E Tatum, A Watkins
          4A: $ 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt, Eleanor Roosevelt
                         K Williams, T Ponteen, R Modeste, R Clark
       State: % 1:40.79  2002
Advancement: ^ 1:49.10
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Western  'A'                                      1:43.80    1:44.90#  2   10
  2 Meade  'A'                                        1:51.00    1:49.90   2    8
  3 Old Mill  'A'                                     1:51.70    1:51.60   2    6
  4 Woodlawn  'A'                                     1:49.00    1:51.90   2    4
  5 Chesapeake Aa  'A'                                1:52.30    1:52.70   2    2
  6 Dulaney  'A'                                      1:54.50    1:54.40   1    1
  7 Glen Burnie  'A'                                  1:53.50    1:55.00   1
  8 C. M. Wright  'A'                                 1:56.00    1:56.70   1
  9 Kenwood  'A'                                      2:02.00    1:57.60   1
10 Westminster  'A'                                  1:58.00    1:58.20   1
11 North County  'A'                                 2:05.00    2:23.40   1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 4:05.80  2003        Richard Montgomery, Richard Montgomery
                         K Boers, M Kim, S Rochester, S Love
          4A: $ 3:55.05  2002        Largo, Largo
                         L Brooks, V Sessa, I Ransom, S Davis
       State: % 3:55.05  2002
Advancement: ^ 4:10.80
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Western  'A'                                      4:09.00    4:23.70   2   10
  2 Meade  'A'                                        4:45.00    4:30.50   1    8
  3 Chesapeake Aa  'A'                                4:23.50    4:31.50   2    6
  4 Dulaney  'A'                                      4:24.00    4:33.60   2    4
  5 Old Mill  'A'                                     4:23.40    4:40.10   2    2
  6 Woodlawn  'A'                                     4:30.00    4:41.20   2    1
  7 Parkville  'A'                                    4:44.70    4:41.60   1
  8 Westminster  'A'                                  4:45.00    4:44.30   1
-- North County  'A'                                 4:40.00         DQ   1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A-3A
================================================================================
          3A: #  9:39.56  2003        Walter Johnson, Walter Johnson
                          S Trulove, A Chavis, A St. Denis, L Rivlin
          4A: $  9:15.70  2004        Broadneck, Western
                          K Jamison, E Nagle, S St. Cyr, L Centowitz
       State: %  9:15.70  2004
Advancement: ^ 10:05.60
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 C. M. Wright  'A'                                 9:40.00    9:56.48^   10
  2 Dulaney  'A'                                     10:10.00   10:17.97     8
  3 Broadneck  'A'                                   10:25.00   10:30.91     6
  4 Chesapeake Aa  'A'                               10:33.00   10:31.45     4
  5 Old Mill  'A'                                    10:48.50   11:06.64     2
  6 Westminster  'A'                                 11:14.00   11:14.95     1
  7 North County  'A'                                11:20.00   12:07.68

Girls High Jump 4'4" 4A-3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 5-08.25  2003        Toni Aluko, Paint Branch
          4A: $    5-08  1997        Vanessa Jones, Sherwood
       State: %    5-09  1998
Advancement: ^    4-11
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   486 Windesheim, Cynthi  10 North County         5-04.00    5-01.00^   10
  2   476 Dembinski, Jessica  10 North County         5-00.00    4-11.00^    8
  3    83 Beltz, Samantha     12 C. M. Wright         5-02.00    4-09.00     6
  4   596 Dumer, Heidi        12 Parkville            4-08.00    4-07.00     4
--   551 Smith, Ashley       12 Old Mill             4-04.00         NH
--   599 Lyons, Laura        11 Parkville            4-02.00         NH
--   552 Tubbs, Kenisha      10 Old Mill             4-08.00         NH
--   153 French, Colleen     12 Chesapeake A         4-06.00         NH
--   162 Majerowicz, Erin    11 Chesapeake A         4-06.00         NH
--    96 Nicewonger, Christ  12 C. M. Wright         5-00.00         NH
--   359 Nicolli, Danielle   10 Kenwood HS           4-07.00         NH
--   171 Robinson, Kelly      9 Chesapeake A         4-04.00         NH

Girls Pole Vault 7'0 4A-3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 11-09  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana
          4A: $  9-06  1998        Katie Bolac, Gaithersburg
       State: % 11-09  2002
Advancement: ^  7-06
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   661 Stadler, Jess       10 Perry Hall           8-06.00    8-00.00^   10
  2   149 Appolin, Samantha   10 Chesapeake A         7-06.00    7-00.00     6
  2   657 Dillard, Ali         9 Perry Hall           7-06.00    7-00.00     6
  2   165 Millford, Heather   12 Chesapeake A        10-00.00    7-00.00     6
--   659 Reissett, Kate       9 Perry Hall           7-06.00         NH
--   553 Wade, Sarah         11 Old Mill             6-06.00         NH
--   212 Caplan, Stephanie   10 Dulaney              7-06.00         NH
--   556 Willey, Randi       12 Old Mill             7-00.00         NH

Girls Shot Put 4A-3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 41-01.50  2001        Candace Swann, Westlake
          4A: $ 41-10.75  1997        Kim Johnson, Friendly
       State: % 42-07.75  2003
Advancement: ^    33-04
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   789 Lewis, Theresa      11 Western             31-07.00   33-11.25^   10
  2   549 Rucker, Ashley      11 Old Mill            33-05.00   33-04.00^    8
  3   362 Taylor, Devon       12 Kenwood HS          30-08.00   32-11.25     6
  4   396 Campbell, Jordon    12 Meade               30-10.00   32-03.25     4
  5   218 Payne, Octavia      10 Dulaney             30-03.00   31-00.00     2
  6   843 Pope, Gina          12 Woodlawn            33-01.00   30-06.75     1
  7   486 Windesheim, Cynthi  10 North County                   29-04.75
  8    56 Jones, Emily        10 Broadneck           30-00.00   29-01.50
  9   363 Wheat, Casey        11 Kenwood HS          28-11.00   26-10.75
  9   593 Brown, Rachel        9 Parkville           26-03.00   26-10.75
11   533 Brumfield, Shanika  12 Old Mill            24-05.50   25-00.00
12   167 Neal, Emily         11 Chesapeake A        26-06.00   24-02.00
13   837 Coleman, Tierra     11 Woodlawn            28-00.00   23-10.25
14   151 Death, Michelle     11 Chesapeake A        25-08.00   23-04.25
15   604 O, Adona            11 Parkville           25-06.00   23-03.75
16   476 Dembinski, Jessica  10 North County                   20-11.75
17   401 Holley, Victoria     9 Meade               18-00.00   19-06.00
18   406 Mitzman, Amanda     12 Meade               20-00.00   18-06.50
19   544 Holmes, Kyara        9 Old Mill            20-00.00   17-08.75
20   160 Klaiss, Ashley       9 Chesapeake A        22-06.00   17-07.75


3A-2A Boys Complete Results

Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          2A: @  6.50  2002        Adam Grossman, Pikesville
          3A: #  6.44  1992        Jesse Franklin, DuVal
       State: %  6.24  1991
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   441 Brown, Orlando      12 Mervo                   6.20       6.70Q  3
  2   450 Olagoke, Bashi      12 Mervo                   6.50       6.81Q  5
  3   589 Okezie, Ob          12 Overlea                 6.06       6.83Q  6
  4   444 Eaton, Brandon      12 Mervo                   6.40       6.84Q  2
  5   470 Underwood, Rashaad  11 Milford Mill            6.50       6.89Q  4
  6   465 Embree, Joseph      11 Milford Mill            6.40       6.95Q  1
  7   297 Stewart, Anthony    12 Franklin                6.30       6.92q  2
  8    41 Masey, Nick         12 Poly                    6.39       6.96q  1
  9   588 Obua, Francois      11 Overlea                 6.09       6.99q  4
10    42 Miles, Brendon       9 Poly                    6.55       7.07q  3
11   126 Ukwuama, Gabriel    10 Carver                  6.80       7.10q  4
11   246 Higgins, Jason      11 Dundalk                 6.80       7.10q  3
13   248 Pierce, Anthony     11 Dundalk                 6.70       7.11   5
14   516 Duvall, Dan         12 Northeast AA            6.60       7.13   6
15   654 Snyder, Brent       12 Patapsco                7.00       7.15   1
16   119 Ford, Brian         10 Carver                  7.00       7.20   1
17   650 Horton, Lester       9 Patapsco                7.50       7.23   6
18   716 Coates, Delonte     10 Southern                6.80       7.46   2
19   646 Baldwin, Chris      11 Patapsco                7.30       7.54   4
20    11 Lee, Ioslaus        10 City                    7.90       7.81   3
21   342 Chih, Jon           11 Hereford                8.00       7.89   2
22   526 Pytrega, Nickolia    9 Northeast AA            7.60       7.98   5
23     9 Harrison, Russell    9 City                    7.80       8.11   6
--   145 Maybin, Jaren       11 Catonsville                          DQ   2
--   590 Okezie, Ok          12 Overlea                 6.08         DQ   5

Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          2A: @  6.50  2002        Adam Grossman, Pikesville
          3A: #  6.44  1992        Jesse Franklin, DuVal
       State: %  6.24  1991
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   441 Brown, Orlando      12 Mervo                   6.70       6.66Q  2
  2   589 Okezie, Ob          12 Overlea                 6.83       6.77Q  1
  3   444 Eaton, Brandon      12 Mervo                   6.84       6.75Q  2
  4   450 Olagoke, Bashi      12 Mervo                   6.81       6.80Q  1
  5   297 Stewart, Anthony    12 Franklin                6.92       6.83Q  1
  6   470 Underwood, Rashaad  11 Milford Mill            6.89       6.90Q  2
  7   588 Obua, Francois      11 Overlea                 6.99       6.93   2
  8   126 Ukwuama, Gabriel    10 Carver                  7.10       6.99   2
  9   465 Embree, Joseph      11 Milford Mill            6.95       7.01   1
10   246 Higgins, Jason      11 Dundalk                 7.10       7.07   1
11    41 Masey, Nick         12 Poly                    6.96       7.09   2
12    42 Miles, Brendon       9 Poly                    7.07       7.11   1
Preliminaries
13   248 Pierce, Anthony     11 Dundalk                 7.11
14   516 Duvall, Dan         12 Northeast AA            7.13
15   654 Snyder, Brent       12 Patapsco                7.15
16   119 Ford, Brian         10 Carver                  7.20
17   650 Horton, Lester       9 Patapsco                7.23
18   716 Coates, Delonte     10 Southern                7.46
19   646 Baldwin, Chris      11 Patapsco                7.54
20    11 Lee, Ioslaus        10 City                    7.81
21   342 Chih, Jon           11 Hereford                7.89
22   526 Pytrega, Nickolia    9 Northeast AA            7.98
23     9 Harrison, Russell    9 City                    8.11
--   145 Maybin, Jaren       11 Catonsville              DQ
--   590 Okezie, Ok          12 Overlea                  DQ

Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @  6.50  2002        Adam Grossman, Pikesville
          3A: #  6.44  1992        Jesse Franklin, DuVal
       State: %  6.24  1991
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   441 Brown, Orlando      12 Mervo                   6.66       6.64    10
  2   589 Okezie, Ob          12 Overlea                 6.77       6.78     8
  3   297 Stewart, Anthony    12 Franklin                6.83       6.78     6
  4   444 Eaton, Brandon      12 Mervo                   6.75       6.79     4
  5   450 Olagoke, Bashi      12 Mervo                   6.80       6.88     2
  6   470 Underwood, Rashaad  11 Milford Mill            6.90       6.92     1
Semi-Finals
  7   588 Obua, Francois      11 Overlea                 6.93
  8   126 Ukwuama, Gabriel    10 Carver                  6.99
  9   465 Embree, Joseph      11 Milford Mill            7.01
10   246 Higgins, Jason      11 Dundalk                 7.07
11    41 Masey, Nick         12 Poly                    7.09
12    42 Miles, Brendon       9 Poly                    7.11

Boys 300 Meter Dash 3A-2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 35.54  2003        Aaron Marshall, Bladensburg
          3A: # 34.84  2002        Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park
       State: % 34.14  2001
Advancement: ^ 36.80
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   441 Brown, Orlando      12 Mervo                  35.50      36.62^  5   10
  2   443 Cooper, Roosevelt   11 Mervo                  36.00      37.21   5    8
  3   450 Olagoke, Bashi      12 Mervo                  37.50      38.18   5    6
  4   293 Mcintosh, Chris     10 Franklin               38.70      38.24   4    4
  5   529 Vierra, Steve       12 Northeast AA           38.30      38.52   4    2
  6   297 Stewart, Anthony    12 Franklin               37.60      38.68   5    1
  7   467 Leslie, Howard      11 Milford Mill           40.00      38.75   3
  8   462 Barnes, Orlando     12 Milford Mill           40.00      39.14   3
  9   126 Ukwuama, Gabriel    10 Carver                 38.90      39.95   4
10   290 Hallock, Ryan       11 Franklin               39.00      39.98   3
11   119 Ford, Brian         10 Carver                 41.50      40.19   2
12   717 Goodwin, Chris      12 Southern               41.00      40.96   2
13   349 Rowe, Steve         11 Hereford               39.90      41.06   3
14    41 Masey, Nick         12 Poly                   37.50      41.15   5
15   353 Templeton, Seth     10 Hereford               42.00      41.75   2
16    13 Reid, Timothy        9 City                   45.10      42.51   1
17   527 Smith, Justin       11 Northeast AA           42.60      42.95   2
18   519 Fleck, Colin        12 Northeast AA           42.90      42.97   1
--   125 Stanley, Mike       12 Carver                 41.00         DQ   2

Boys 500 Meter Run 3A-2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 1:05.65  2004        Drew Graybeal, Glenelg
          3A: # 1:05.95  2004        Brandon Lynch, Mergenthaler
       State: % 1:04.56  2004
Advancement: ^ 2:05.60
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   724 Richards, Timothy   12 Southern             1:08.00    1:09.24^  5   10
  2   443 Cooper, Roosevelt   11 Mervo                1:08.00    1:10.10^  5    8
  3   469 Simpson, Andrew     12 Milford Mill         1:09.60    1:10.20^  5    6
  4   351 Smith, Adam         12 Hereford             1:09.00    1:10.51^  5    4
  5   751 Green, Jarrid       12 Towson               1:13.60    1:13.16^  4    2
  6   247 Kropkowsoki, Andre  11 Dundalk              1:15.00    1:13.49^  3    1
  7   288 Bisasky, Jordan     12 Franklin             1:16.50    1:14.17^  3
  8   722 Norris, Brandan     12 Southern             1:12.00    1:14.18^  4
  8   142 Dell, Max           12 Catonsville          1:13.10    1:14.18^  4
10   442 Cannie, Richard     11 Mervo                1:12.00    1:15.64^  4
11   354 Tracey, Kyle        12 Hereford             1:13.00    1:16.12^  4
12    32 Berry, Giles        12 Poly                 1:20.00    1:16.81^  2
13   439 Brooks, Damon       10 Mervo                1:15.00    1:17.05^  3
14   587 Moaney, Joseph      12 Overlea              1:18.00    1:17.37^  2
15   725 Shaw, Austin        10 Southern             1:14.00    1:17.72^  3
16   125 Stanley, Mike       12 Carver               1:19.00    1:19.63^  2
17    38 Hamm, Desmond       10 Poly                 1:21.40    1:21.04^  1
18    13 Reid, Timothy        9 City                 1:22.30    1:21.11^  1
19   340 Beck, Chris         11 Hereford             1:17.00    1:22.71^  3
20   526 Pytrega, Nickolia    9 Northeast AA         1:26.00    1:26.63^  1
21    39 Jones, Jamar        11 Poly                 1:33.50    1:33.61^  1

Boys 800 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 1:59.40  1986        Robert McKenzie, Wicomico
          3A: # 1:57.28  2003        C.R. Thomas, Linganore
       State: % 1:57.28  2003
Advancement: ^ 2:05.60
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   724 Richards, Timothy   12 Southern             2:06.00    2:05.84    10
  2   451 Richardson, Issac   10 Mervo                2:00.00    2:05.95     8
  3   753 Webb, Calvin        11 Towson               2:08.00    2:07.28     6
  4   520 Lipman, Nick        12 Northeast AA         2:06.50    2:07.37     4
  5   247 Kropkowsoki, Andre  11 Dundalk              2:08.00    2:07.78     2
  6   271 Westgate, Tyler     11 Eastern Tech         2:11.30    2:12.78     1
  7    30 Acab, Chris          9 Poly                 2:41.20    2:13.78
  8   721 Mackall, Akeem      10 Southern             2:08.00    2:14.02
  9   351 Smith, Adam         12 Hereford             2:08.00    2:15.50
10   295 Prietz, Steve       12 Franklin             2:16.30    2:16.77
11   142 Dell, Max           12 Catonsville          2:13.10    2:16.97
12   523 Moran, Josh         12 Northeast AA         2:19.00    2:19.96
13    15 Young, Caylin       12 City                 2:10.30    2:20.11
14   292 Lo, James           11 Franklin             2:22.00    2:20.95
15   348 Reass, Tony         12 Hereford             2:14.00    2:22.02
16   440 Brown, Bryant       11 Mervo                2:08.00    2:22.11
17   341 Bollinger, Evan     11 Hereford             2:10.00    2:22.29
18   148 Weinkum, Gus        11 Catonsville          2:25.00    2:24.39
19    35 Farrar, Brian       10 Poly                 2:27.00    2:26.42
20   446 Herring, Roger      12 Mervo                2:15.00    2:28.91
21   517 Dziwak, Stanislaw   10 Northeast AA         2:25.00    2:37.39
22    36 Farrar, Chris        9 Poly                 2:45.00    2:45.27
23   122 Pryor, Edward       12 Carver               3:08.00    2:46.04

Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 4:23.50  1984        John Scherer, Glenelg
          3A: # 4:21.50  2001        Shane Stroup, River Hill
       State: % 4:19.62  2003
Advancement: ^ 4:37.60
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   271 Westgate, Tyler     11 Eastern Tech         4:46.40    4:47.13    10
  2   721 Mackall, Akeem      10 Southern             4:53.00    4:47.66     8
  3   451 Richardson, Issac   10 Mervo                4:40.00    4:48.05     6
  4   746 Cutting, Andy       12 Towson               4:46.00    4:48.30     4
  5   520 Lipman, Nick        12 Northeast AA         4:44.00    4:55.54     2
  6   245 Hawkins, Allen      11 Dundalk              4:55.00    4:56.90     1
  7   144 Mattingly, Tim      11 Catonsville          5:05.00    4:58.85
  8   295 Prietz, Steve       12 Franklin             5:13.00    5:00.72
  9    15 Young, Caylin       12 City                 5:26.40    5:03.50
10   341 Bollinger, Evan     11 Hereford             5:03.00    5:04.90
11   748 Davis, Ryan          9 Towson               5:11.90    5:11.82
12   352 Stafford, Steven    11 Hereford             5:11.00    5:13.35
13   294 Noriega, Nathan     11 Franklin             5:13.70    5:18.75
14   523 Moran, Josh         12 Northeast AA         5:18.00    5:26.99
15   291 Hughes, Steve       11 Franklin             5:26.00    5:30.08
16   268 Mcnew, Chris        12 Eastern Tech         5:27.00    5:38.71
17   517 Dziwak, Stanislaw   10 Northeast AA         5:30.00    5:42.40
18   723 Phipps, Larry       10 Southern             5:30.00    5:56.35
19   127 White, Trent        10 Carver                          6:21.65
20    46 Rybezyski, Andrew    9 Poly                 7:10.00    7:14.81

Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @  9:45.80  1984        John Scherer, Glenelg
          3A: #  9:36.30  2001        William Christian, Great Mills
       State: %  9:36.00  1988
Advancement: ^ 10:14.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   530 Wallace, Chris      12 Northeast AA        10:18.00   10:20.30    10
  2   271 Westgate, Tyler     11 Eastern Tech        10:48.10   10:38.31     8
  3   245 Hawkins, Allen      11 Dundalk             10:58.00   10:45.02     6
  4   515 Borerro, Rico        9 Northeast AA        11:18.00   10:51.54     4
  5   754 White, Sam          12 Towson              10:55.00   10:52.74     2
  6   449 Mickins, Devin       9 Mervo               10:40.00   10:54.82     1
  7   653 Michael, Josh       10 Patapsco            11:21.00   10:57.23
  8   347 Perrott, Brady      10 Hereford            10:35.00   11:00.69
  9   146 Myers, Austin       11 Catonsville         11:15.00   11:00.93
10   456 Womack, Don         11 Mervo               10:30.00   11:10.60
11    15 Young, Caylin       12 City                11:16.30   11:11.84
12   355 Wirth, David        11 Hereford            11:00.00   11:29.63
13   747 Davis, Blake         9 Towson              11:39.00   11:31.49
13   440 Brown, Bryant       11 Mervo               10:20.00   11:31.49
15   718 Hanson, Josh        10 Southern            13:00.00   11:32.94
16   121 Jefferson, James    10 Carver              12:18.00   11:48.12
17   749 Detwiler, James     11 Towson              11:43.00   11:59.26
18    46 Rybezyski, Andrew    9 Poly                15:25.00   13:04.03

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville
          3A: #  7.46  2004        Steve Knight, Calvert
       State: %  7.40  2003
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   270 Saunders, James     12 Eastern Tech            7.70       7.99Q  2
  2   293 Mcintosh, Chris     10 Franklin                7.70       8.12Q  3
  3   726 Vilchek, Zack       12 Southern                8.10       9.11Q  1
  4   750 Gomez, John         12 Towson                  8.50       8.77Q  3
  5   298 Strayer, Joel       11 Franklin                8.90       9.78Q  2
  6   264 Connor, Devin       12 Eastern Tech            9.40       9.95Q  1
  7   145 Maybin, Jaren       11 Catonsville                        8.82   3
  8   516 Duvall, Dan         12 Northeast AA            8.60       8.93   3
  9   452 Seaberry, Joshua    11 Mervo                  10.50       9.44   3
10   453 Terrell, Paul       12 Mervo                  10.00       9.84   2
11   527 Smith, Justin       11 Northeast AA            9.10      10.09   1
--   752 Moser, Ben          11 Towson                  8.10         FS   2

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville
          3A: #  7.46  2004        Steve Knight, Calvert
       State: %  7.40  2003
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   270 Saunders, James     12 Eastern Tech            7.99       7.96    10
  2   293 Mcintosh, Chris     10 Franklin                8.12       8.07     8
  3   750 Gomez, John         12 Towson                  8.77       8.72     6
  4   726 Vilchek, Zack       12 Southern                9.11       8.88     4
  5   264 Connor, Devin       12 Eastern Tech            9.95       9.60     2
  6   298 Strayer, Joel       11 Franklin                9.78       9.84     1
Preliminaries
  7   145 Maybin, Jaren       11 Catonsville             8.82
  8   516 Duvall, Dan         12 Northeast AA            8.93
  9   452 Seaberry, Joshua    11 Mervo                   9.44
10   453 Terrell, Paul       12 Mervo                   9.84
11   527 Smith, Justin       11 Northeast AA           10.09
--   752 Moser, Ben          11 Towson                   FS

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A-2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 1:34.17  2001        Surrattsville, Surrattsville
                         J Void, G Bryant, D Payne, T McCall
          3A: # 1:32.22  2002        Paint Branch, Paint Branch
                         A Aromine, J Germany, C Miller, E Campbell Jr.
       State: % 1:29.67  2004
Advancement: ^ 1:36.60
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mergenthaler  'A'                                 1:31.00    1:32.99@  2   10
  2 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                         1:36.60    1:34.98^  2    8
  3 Overlea  'A'                                      1:42.00    1:39.74   1    6
  4 Franklin  'A'                                     1:38.50    1:40.49   2    4
  5 Eastern Tech  'A'                                 1:44.90    1:40.56   1    2
  6 Carver  'A'                                       1:34.00    1:42.44   2    1
  7 Baltimore Poltechnic  'A'                         1:37.00    1:42.48   2
  8 Southern-AA  'A'                                  1:41.00    1:46.07   2
  9 Northeast AA  'A'                                 1:47.00    1:49.15   1
-- Patapsco  'A'                                     1:45.00        DNF   1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A-2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 3:33.60  1995        Atholton, Atholton
                         J Howard, E Lebard, M Clifford, E Chang
          3A: # 3:29.69  2002        Paint Branch, Paint Branch
                         A Aromine, A Conerly, C Miller, E Campbell Jr.
       State: % 3:25.28  2004
Advancement: ^ 3:40.10
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Franklin  'A'                                     3:40.40    3:39.43^  2   10
  2 Mergenthaler  'A'                                 3:34.00    3:39.57^  2    8
  3 Southern-AA  'A'                                  3:39.00    3:43.23   2    6
  4 Northeast AA  'A'                                 3:40.00    3:44.58   2    4
  5 Hereford  'A'                                     3:46.00    3:47.07   2    2
  6 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                         3:50.00    3:50.78   1    1
  7 Baltimore Poltechnic  'A'                         3:41.00    3:54.64   2
  8 Towson  'A'                                       3:50.00    3:59.80   1
  9 Patapsco  'A'                                     4:11.00    4:05.66   1
10 Eastern Tech  'A'                                            4:05.92   1
11 Carver  'A'                                                  4:14.73   1

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 8:20.53  2001        Middletown, Middletown
                         J Coconis, J Myers, M Harrell, P Dorsey
          3A: # 8:11.70  2002        River Hill, River Hill
                         A Yew, K Lauenstein, H Nowack, S Stroup
       State: % 8:04.50  2002
Advancement: ^ 8:39.10
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southern-AA  'A'                                  8:37.00    8:39.41    10
  2 Towson  'A'                                       8:54.30    8:43.28     8
  3 Northeast AA  'A'                                 8:55.00    8:50.61     6
  4 Mergenthaler  'A'                                 8:40.00    8:54.16     4
  5 Franklin  'A'                                     9:08.70    8:55.42     2
  6 Hereford  'A'                                     9:00.00    9:13.31     1
  7 Baltimore Poltechnic  'A'                         9:36.00    9:29.53
  8 Patapsco  'A'                                     9:55.00   10:02.72
  9 Carver  'A'                                                 10:40.47

Boys High Jump 5'6" 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @  6-06  1993        Kelly Murphy, Middletown
          3A: #  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central-PG
       State: %  7-00  1980
Advancement: ^  5-11
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   752 Moser, Ben          11 Towson               5-06.00    5-10.00    10
  2   444 Eaton, Brandon      12 Mervo                6-00.00    5-08.00     8
  3   260 Blume, Matt         12 Eastern Tech         5-10.00    5-06.00     6
--   455 Williams, Leon      10 Mervo                5-04.00         NH
--   349 Rowe, Steve         11 Hereford             5-02.00         NH
--   448 Mcelveen, Chez      10 Mervo                5-06.00         NH
--   246 Higgins, Jason      11 Dundalk              5-06.00         NH
--   269 Pietruzska, Jeff    11 Eastern Tech         5-06.00         NH
--   143 Eichelman, Derrick  11 Catonsville          5-04.00         NH
--   339 Bauer, Rick         10 Hereford             5-02.00         NH
--   296 Schaefer, Jeff      12 Franklin             5-06.00         NH

Boys Pole Vault 9'0" 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 15-01  1996        Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg
          3A: # 14-04  2002        Ryan Gore, Leonardtown
       State: % 15-01  1996
Advancement: ^ 10-04
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   141 Cox, Don            12 Catonsville          9-06.00   10-00.00    10
  2   726 Vilchek, Zack       12 Southern             9-06.00    9-06.00     8
  3   343 Davis, Tim          12 Hereford            10-00.00    9-06.00     6
  4   752 Moser, Ben          11 Towson              10-00.00    9-06.00     4
--   524 Palmateer, Bryan    11 Northeast AA                         NH
--   356 Yates, Adam          9 Hereford             8-06.00         NH
--   350 Sloane, Jeremy      11 Hereford             9-06.00         NH
--   521 Mcgroarty, Corey    11 Northeast AA                         NH

Boys Shot Put 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 57-01.50  1976        Wayne Mims, Wilde Lake
          3A: # 60-05.75  1979        Jim Joyce, Gaithersburg
       State: % 60-11.50  1979
Advancement: ^    45-05
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   248 Pierce, Anthony     11 Dundalk             38-00.00   41-00.00    10
  2    45 Rice, Melvin        12 Poly                38-00.00   39-11.50     8
  3   752 Moser, Ben          11 Towson              36-06.50   39-11.25     6
  4   525 Payne, Alex         12 Northeast AA        38-09.00   37-10.00     4
  5   346 Naff, Tim           11 Hereford            35-08.00   37-04.00     2
  6   289 Degon, Scott        12 Franklin            33-00.00   34-05.75     1
  7    10 Lassiter, Aaron     10 City                33-06.00   32-09.75
  8    43 Palmer, Marquis     12 Poly                36-05.00   31-11.50
  9   445 Green-Scott, Garen   9 Mervo               35-02.00   30-07.50
10   528 Springston, Randy   12 Northeast AA        29-01.25   30-01.75
11   447 Johnson, Justin     12 Mervo               30-00.00   30-01.75
12   720 Koller, Brett        9 Southern                       30-00.25
13   342 Chih, Jon           11 Hereford            28-00.00   29-02.25
14    11 Lee, Ioslaus        10 City                31-02.00   28-00.00
15   514 Battaglini, Thiago  12 Northeast AA        29-00.25   25-11.00
16   713 Baker, Cordell      11 Southern                       23-11.50


4A-3A Boys Complete Results

Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A: #  6.44  1992        Jesse Franklin, DuVal
          4A: $  6.24  1991        James Cunningham, Crossland
       State: %  6.24  1991
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   562 Callahan, Ryan      11 Old Mill                6.20       6.70Q  7
  2   697 Wilson, Tyrell      12 Randallstown            6.60       6.85Q  2
  3   414 Gordon, Jamie       11 Meade                   6.20       6.87Q  8
  4   566 Goughenhour, Derek  12 Old Mill                6.50       6.90Q  5
  5   318 Hauptman, Michael   12 Glen Burnie             6.50       6.93Q  4
  5   687 Dailey, Justin      12 Randallstown            6.30       6.93Q  6
  7   369 Woodson, David      12 Kenwood HS              6.50       6.94Q  3
  8   561 Burney, Ethan       12 Old Mill                6.50       6.98Q  1
  9   690 Green, Judah        12 Randallstown            6.70       7.00q  5
10   679 Thomas, Zach        11 Perry Hall              6.50       7.02q  2
11   105 Cannington, Lance   12 C. M. Wright            6.70       7.03q  4
12   238 Tsao, Alan          10 Dulaney                 6.70       7.05q  7
13   497 Ross, Dwayne        11 North County            6.60       7.06   1
14   235 Shue, Nick          12 Dulaney                 6.71       7.11   8
15   181 Diangelo, Russell   10 Chesapeake A            6.70       7.17   6
16    80 Yarborough, David   11 Broadneck               6.90       7.23   5
17   617 Galloway, Ernest    11 Parkville               6.80       7.28   7
17   848 Hansboro, Cyrus     10 Woodlawn                6.80       7.28   4
19   829 Shugars, Eric       10 Westminster             7.30       7.29   3
19   834 Wunder, Jimmy        9 Westminster             7.00       7.29   8
21   832 Udseth, Kurt        11 Westminster             7.20       7.30   2
22   627 Simmons, Lamar      11 Parkville               6.90       7.32   4
23   849 Howell, Paul        11 Woodlawn                6.70       7.33   8
23   201 Taft, Robert        10 Chesapeake A            6.80       7.33   5
25   110 Parades, Rodrigo    12 C. M. Wright            7.00       7.35   8
26   237 Thate, Jimmy        12 Dulaney                 6.80       7.36   3
27   678 Staten, Randy       11 Perry Hall              6.60       7.44   3
28   365 Gerber, Dominic     12 Kenwood HS              6.90       7.47   6
29   500 Smith, Jonathan     11 North County            6.80       7.48   2
30   612 Baker, Brandon      12 Parkville               7.20       7.59   1
31   419 Omotosho, Olao      10 Meade                   7.10       7.74   3
32   501 Taylor, Dwayne       9 North County            7.00       8.13   7
--   852 Lee, Tyrell          9 Woodlawn                6.90         DQ   3

Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          3A: #  6.44  1992        Jesse Franklin, DuVal
          4A: $  6.24  1991        James Cunningham, Crossland
       State: %  6.24  1991
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   562 Callahan, Ryan      11 Old Mill                6.70       6.75Q  2
  2   318 Hauptman, Michael   12 Glen Burnie             6.93       6.83Q  1
  3   687 Dailey, Justin      12 Randallstown            6.93       6.79Q  2
  4   697 Wilson, Tyrell      12 Randallstown            6.85       6.84Q  1
  5   561 Burney, Ethan       12 Old Mill                6.98       6.84Q  2
  6   414 Gordon, Jamie       11 Meade                   6.87       6.85Q  1
  7   566 Goughenhour, Derek  12 Old Mill                6.90       6.87   2
  8   679 Thomas, Zach        11 Perry Hall              7.02       6.90   1
  9   690 Green, Judah        12 Randallstown            7.00       6.93   2
10   369 Woodson, David      12 Kenwood HS              6.94       6.94   1
11   105 Cannington, Lance   12 C. M. Wright            7.03       7.00   1
12   238 Tsao, Alan          10 Dulaney                 7.05       7.04   2
Preliminaries
13   497 Ross, Dwayne        11 North County            7.06
14   235 Shue, Nick          12 Dulaney                 7.11
15   181 Diangelo, Russell   10 Chesapeake A            7.17
16    80 Yarborough, David   11 Broadneck               7.23
17   617 Galloway, Ernest    11 Parkville               7.28
17   848 Hansboro, Cyrus     10 Woodlawn                7.28
19   834 Wunder, Jimmy        9 Westminster             7.29
19   829 Shugars, Eric       10 Westminster             7.29
21   832 Udseth, Kurt        11 Westminster             7.30
22   627 Simmons, Lamar      11 Parkville               7.32
23   201 Taft, Robert        10 Chesapeake A            7.33
23   849 Howell, Paul        11 Woodlawn                7.33
25   110 Parades, Rodrigo    12 C. M. Wright            7.35
26   237 Thate, Jimmy        12 Dulaney                 7.36
27   678 Staten, Randy       11 Perry Hall              7.44
28   365 Gerber, Dominic     12 Kenwood HS              7.47
29   500 Smith, Jonathan     11 North County            7.48
30   612 Baker, Brandon      12 Parkville               7.59
31   419 Omotosho, Olao      10 Meade                   7.74
32   501 Taylor, Dwayne       9 North County            8.13
--   852 Lee, Tyrell          9 Woodlawn                 DQ

Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
================================================================================
          3A: #  6.44  1992        Jesse Franklin, DuVal
          4A: $  6.24  1991        James Cunningham, Crossland
       State: %  6.24  1991
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   562 Callahan, Ryan      11 Old Mill                6.75       6.68    10
  2   414 Gordon, Jamie       11 Meade                   6.85       6.69     8
  3   697 Wilson, Tyrell      12 Randallstown            6.84       6.70     6
  4   561 Burney, Ethan       12 Old Mill                6.84       6.85     4
  5   318 Hauptman, Michael   12 Glen Burnie             6.83       6.86     2
  6   687 Dailey, Justin      12 Randallstown            6.79       6.88     1
Semi-Finals
  7   566 Goughenhour, Derek  12 Old Mill                6.87
  8   679 Thomas, Zach        11 Perry Hall              6.90
  9   690 Green, Judah        12 Randallstown            6.93
10   369 Woodson, David      12 Kenwood HS              6.94
11   105 Cannington, Lance   12 C. M. Wright            7.00
12   238 Tsao, Alan          10 Dulaney                 7.04

Boys 300 Meter Dash 4A-3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 34.84  2002        Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park
          4A: $ 34.66  2004        Afolabi Aromire, C.H. Flowers
       State: % 34.14  2001
Advancement: ^ 36.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1    74 Regan, Devin        12 Broadneck              35.90      36.15^  8   10
  2   562 Callahan, Ryan      11 Old Mill               35.50      36.16^  8    8
  3   687 Dailey, Justin      12 Randallstown           37.00      37.18   8    6
  4   568 Holmes, Steve       11 Old Mill               36.30      37.36   8    4
  5   856 Payne, Justin       11 Woodlawn               36.90      37.63   8    2
  6   238 Tsao, Alan          10 Dulaney                38.00      38.09   7    1
  7   691 Green, Tony         12 Randallstown           38.00      38.20   7
  8   239 Verdell, Matthew    10 Dulaney                37.90      38.33   7
  9   423 Smith, Shane        12 Meade                  40.00      38.46   4
10    80 Yarborough, David   11 Broadneck              37.00      38.60   8
11   105 Cannington, Lance   12 C. M. Wright           39.40      38.88   5
12   629 Trogdon, Christoph  12 Parkville              39.40      39.13   5
13   498 Scott, Wesley       11 North County           38.50      39.21   6
14   679 Thomas, Zach        11 Perry Hall             38.10      39.38   7
15   420 Paxton, Jason       10 Meade                  39.50      39.76   5
16   235 Shue, Nick          12 Dulaney                39.30      39.80   5
17    72 Mcdermott, Chris    10 Broadneck              40.04      40.09   4
18   321 Pitts, Andre        11 Glen Burnie            42.20      40.18   2
19   630 Zimmerman, Adam     11 Parkville              40.60      40.25   3
20   826 Mcconville, Jeff    11 Westminster            41.50      40.38   3
21   201 Taft, Robert        10 Chesapeake A           40.70      40.64   3
22   849 Howell, Paul        11 Woodlawn               38.30      40.86   6
23   566 Goughenhour, Derek  12 Old Mill               38.20      41.01   7
24   500 Smith, Jonathan     11 North County           40.00      41.10   4
25   852 Lee, Tyrell          9 Woodlawn               39.00      41.19   6
26   365 Gerber, Dominic     12 Kenwood HS             40.30      41.25   4
27   829 Shugars, Eric       10 Westminster            39.00      41.29   6
28   197 Ruszin, Glen        10 Chesapeake A           41.10      41.39   3
29   110 Parades, Rodrigo    12 C. M. Wright           39.80      41.41   4
30   490 Brodie, Kevin       11 North County           41.50      42.39   2
31   665 Ganson, Elliot      12 Perry Hall             41.00      42.74   3
32   824 Lewis, Tim           9 Westminster            43.50      42.90   1
33   673 Park, Arnold        11 Perry Hall             42.40      44.60   2
34   616 Fung, Jason         12 Parkville              45.60      58.13   1

Boys 500 Meter Run 4A-3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 1:05.95  2004        Brandon Lynch, Mergenthaler
          4A: $ 1:04.56  2004        Afolabi Aromire, C.H. Flowers
       State: % 1:04.56  2004
Advancement: ^ 1:07.90
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1    74 Regan, Devin        12 Broadneck            1:07.00    1:06.92^  6   10
  2   575 Rauser, Kyle        12 Old Mill             1:07.50    1:07.06^  6    8
  3   315 Harris, Fagan       12 Glen Burnie          1:08.30    1:09.38   6    6
  4   856 Payne, Justin       11 Woodlawn             1:08.50    1:10.79   6    4
  5   423 Smith, Shane        12 Meade                1:11.00    1:11.74   6    2
  6   416 James, Will         11 Meade                1:11.00    1:12.12   5    1
  7    78 Witmer, Garth       12 Broadneck            1:12.00    1:12.41   5
  8   832 Udseth, Kurt        11 Westminster          1:13.00    1:13.22   5
  9   622 Miranda, Kevin      12 Parkville            1:14.90    1:14.79   4
10   316 Harris, Jason       10 Glen Burnie          1:16.50    1:15.08   4
11   686 Cole, Jamel         10 Randallstown         1:12.80    1:15.38   5
12   502 Weeks, Corey        10 North County         1:18.00    1:15.41   3
13   691 Green, Tony         12 Randallstown         1:13.50    1:15.53   5
14   850 James, Jonathan     11 Woodlawn             1:14.00    1:15.54   4
15   237 Thate, Jimmy        12 Dulaney              1:15.00    1:15.94   4
16   853 Montgomery, Damien  11 Woodlawn             1:10.90    1:16.62   6
17   199 Sponar, Matt        10 Chesapeake A         1:17.40    1:16.91   4
18   413 Everett, Jason      11 Meade                1:18.00    1:17.27   3
19   495 Mcnichol, Pat       12 North County         1:20.00    1:17.90   3
20   233 Panshoukian, David  12 Dulaney              1:17.00    1:19.01   4
21   185 Goldstraw, Ron       9 Chesapeake A         1:25.00    1:20.09   2
22   571 Mcdonald, Aaron      9 Old Mill             1:19.20    1:21.11   3
23   570 Jones, Kevin        11 Old Mill             1:25.70    1:21.17   1
24   823 Kratz, Bryan        11 Westminster          1:22.00    1:21.76   2
25   494 Mccann, Shaun        9 North County         1:23.00    1:22.53   2
26   665 Ganson, Elliot      12 Perry Hall           1:21.30    1:22.60   2
27   673 Park, Arnold        11 Perry Hall           1:25.00    1:23.64   1
28   626 Shum, Eddie         11 Parkville            1:25.10    1:23.79   1
29   612 Baker, Brandon      12 Parkville            1:20.60    1:26.12   2

Boys 800 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 1:57.28  2003        C.R. Thomas, Linganore
          4A: $ 1:57.50  1988        Thomas Bowman, Suitland
       State: % 1:57.28  2003
Advancement: ^ 2:03.70
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   575 Rauser, Kyle        12 Old Mill             1:59.60    2:01.67^   10
  2   104 Bowman, Barshied    12 C. M. Wright         1:58.00    2:01.70^    8
  3    79 Woodward, Seth      12 Broadneck            2:01.00    2:02.54^    6
  4    76 Sabol, John         11 Broadneck            2:04.00    2:03.51^    4
  5   559 Bridges, Chris      11 Old Mill             2:02.80    2:06.02     2
  6   421 Robertson, Charles  12 Meade                2:05.00    2:08.29     1
  7   578 Warehime, Alex      10 Old Mill             2:08.30    2:10.35
  8   108 Kres, Josh          12 C. M. Wright         2:02.00    2:10.84
  9   313 Farrell, Douglas    11 Glen Burnie          2:11.00    2:11.47
10   618 Isaac, Dexter       12 Parkville            2:13.70    2:11.75
11   628 Stephens, Antwon    12 Parkville            2:10.20    2:12.21
12   230 Emdad, Armon        12 Dulaney              2:10.00    2:13.69
13   236 Spencer, Peter      12 Dulaney              2:08.80    2:13.89
14   111 Wettlaufer, Kyle    12 C. M. Wright         2:08.00    2:14.22
15   831 Solomon, Andrew      9 Westminster          2:19.00    2:17.71
16    73 Miller, Derek       12 Broadneck            2:12.00    2:17.98
17   493 Hrybyk, Jon          9 North County         2:19.00    2:18.47
18   830 Sisler, Jacob       10 Westminster          2:25.00    2:18.97
19   426 Wooten, Jon         11 Meade                2:12.00    2:19.46
20   854 Mulraine, Chris      9 Woodlawn             2:11.00    2:19.58
21   310 Bruce, Khareem      11 Glen Burnie          2:20.00    2:21.07
22   662 Brown, Colin        12 Perry Hall           2:20.00    2:21.23
23   415 Harris, Terrence    10 Meade                2:18.00    2:21.24
24   491 Cain, Adam          10 North County         2:13.00    2:21.57
25   670 Lee, Paul           11 Perry Hall           2:16.00    2:21.70
26   815 Barnes, Kyle         9 Westminster          2:23.00    2:21.79
27   853 Montgomery, Damien  11 Woodlawn             2:07.00    2:21.82
28   193 Parker, Tom         12 Chesapeake A         2:15.30    2:24.02
29   494 Mccann, Shaun        9 North County         2:19.00    2:26.45
30   179 Dayton, John        10 Chesapeake A         2:29.10    2:28.72
31   324 Vidal, Aaron        11 Glen Burnie          2:23.00    2:30.47

Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 4:21.50  2001        Shane Stroup, River Hill
          4A: $ 4:19.62  2003        Awit Yohannes, Magruder
       State: % 4:19.62  2003
Advancement: ^ 4:41.10
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    71 Llano, Matt         11 Broadneck            4:34.00    4:36.54^   10
  2   240 Walsh, Vince        10 Dulaney              4:35.00    4:39.50^    8
  3   667 Jaeger, Jesse       12 Perry Hall           4:32.00    4:41.55     6
  4   578 Warehime, Alex      10 Old Mill             4:48.50    4:41.66     4
  5   103 Bailey, Dan         12 C. M. Wright         4:41.00    4:42.04     2
  6    67 Haglund, Bryan      12 Broadneck            4:44.00    4:43.50     1
  7   421 Robertson, Charles  12 Meade                4:38.00    4:43.83
  8    70 Koelzer, Kolten     10 Broadneck            4:43.00    4:48.84
  9   232 Hristov, Alex       10 Dulaney              4:54.00    4:59.30
10   615 Caprio, Tim         12 Parkville            4:57.20    5:01.66
11   491 Cain, Adam          10 North County         5:05.00    5:02.12
12   107 Disney, Mike        11 C. M. Wright         4:45.00    5:03.65
13   623 Navia, Alex         12 Parkville            4:58.10    5:03.83
14   833 Vana, Josh          11 Westminster          4:57.00    5:04.15
15   180 Devlin, Tom         10 Chesapeake A         5:04.30    5:13.47
16   676 Smith, Ryan         10 Perry Hall           5:10.00    5:17.05
17   558 Barry, Patrick      12 Old Mill             4:59.70    5:19.60
18   487 Alton, Jesse         9 North County         5:20.00    5:37.00
19   324 Vidal, Aaron        11 Glen Burnie          5:20.00    5:37.83
20   573 Nowack, Alexander   11 Old Mill             5:28.30    5:41.39
21   412 Brown, Jonathon      9 Meade                5:45.00    5:57.93
22   496 Melton, Clarence    10 North County         5:20.00    6:34.76
23   411 An, David            9 Meade                6:10.00    6:38.63

Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================================
          3A: #  9:36.30  2001        William Christian, Great Mills
          4A: $  9:36.00  1988        Jeff Campbell, Randallstown
       State: %  9:36.00  1988
Advancement: ^ 10:13.70
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    64 Centrowitz, Matthe  10 Broadneck            9:45.00    9:45.77^   10
  2   855 Parker, Dwight      10 Woodlawn             9:40.00    9:57.85^    8
  3   224 Bond, Matthew       11 Dulaney             10:12.00   10:06.50^    6
  4   240 Walsh, Vince        10 Dulaney             10:00.00   10:08.16^    4
  5   822 Kelvy, Rob          11 Westminster         10:21.90   10:16.67     2
  6   227 Chang, Jordan       12 Dulaney             10:38.00   10:37.16     1
  7    68 Hamill, Kellen      12 Broadneck           10:25.00   10:47.06
  8   847 Finney, William      9 Woodlawn            10:30.00   10:48.77
  9   187 Kestler, Nick       10 Chesapeake A        11:11.00   10:52.71
10    69 Hicks, Jeremy       12 Broadneck           10:35.00   10:55.48
11   194 Phipps, Matt         9 Chesapeake A        11:40.00   10:59.42
12   623 Navia, Alex         12 Parkville           10:52.10   11:00.41
13   178 Ceislak, Scott      10 Chesapeake A        11:03.90   11:27.68
14   819 Dulaney, Brendan    10 Westminster         11:14.00   11:27.74
15   496 Melton, Clarence    10 North County        11:20.00   11:37.90
16   558 Barry, Patrick      12 Old Mill            11:15.80   11:51.91
17   317 Hash, Phillip       10 Glen Burnie         12:10.00   12:04.24
18   573 Nowack, Alexander   11 Old Mill            11:47.10   12:18.81
--   610 Ansari, Arsalon     12 Parkville           11:11.10        DNF

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A: #  7.46  2004        Steve Knight, Calvert
          4A: $  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick
       State: %  7.40  2003
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   687 Dailey, Justin      12 Randallstown            7.50       7.87Q  4
  2   621 Love, Davon         11 Parkville               7.90       8.34Q  1
  3   228 Cramer, Sam         11 Dulaney                 7.80       8.41Q  3
  4   561 Burney, Ethan       12 Old Mill                7.80       8.43Q  2
  5   825 Lopez, John         10 Westminster             8.00       8.41Q  1
  6   193 Parker, Tom         12 Chesapeake A            8.40       8.96Q  3
  7   499 Simonds, Rob        11 North County            8.30       9.06Q  2
  8   202 Winter, Otto        10 Chesapeake A            8.40       9.18Q  4
  9   857 Whitfield, Jamar    10 Woodlawn                8.80       9.12q  1
10   627 Simmons, Lamar      11 Parkville               8.60       9.24q  4
11    75 Rochon, Michael     10 Broadneck               9.00       9.38q  1
12   614 Brown, Jason        11 Parkville               8.90       9.65q  2
13    63 Bickley, James      12 Broadneck               8.80       9.69   2
14   579 Wilding, Mark       12 Old Mill               10.00       9.73   1
15    65 Denton, Ryan        12 Broadneck               9.50       9.97   4
16   186 Hill, Jamaal         9 Chesapeake A           10.00      10.32   2
17   835 Zepp, Tj             9 Westminster            10.20      10.44   3
18   850 James, Jonathan     11 Woodlawn                9.00      10.63   3

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          3A: #  7.46  2004        Steve Knight, Calvert
          4A: $  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick
       State: %  7.40  2003
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   687 Dailey, Justin      12 Randallstown            7.87       7.87Q  2
  2   621 Love, Davon         11 Parkville               8.34       8.51Q  1
  3   561 Burney, Ethan       12 Old Mill                8.43       8.15Q  2
  4   228 Cramer, Sam         11 Dulaney                 8.41       8.61Q  1
  5   825 Lopez, John         10 Westminster             8.41       8.29Q  2
  6   193 Parker, Tom         12 Chesapeake A            8.96       8.79Q  1
  7   499 Simonds, Rob        11 North County            9.06       8.82   1
  8   857 Whitfield, Jamar    10 Woodlawn                9.12       8.88   2
  9   627 Simmons, Lamar      11 Parkville               9.24       9.24   1
10    75 Rochon, Michael     10 Broadneck               9.38       9.31   1
11   202 Winter, Otto        10 Chesapeake A            9.18       9.35   2
12   614 Brown, Jason        11 Parkville               9.65       9.89   2
Preliminaries
13    63 Bickley, James      12 Broadneck               9.69
14   579 Wilding, Mark       12 Old Mill                9.73
15    65 Denton, Ryan        12 Broadneck               9.97
16   186 Hill, Jamaal         9 Chesapeake A           10.32
17   835 Zepp, Tj             9 Westminster            10.44
18   850 James, Jonathan     11 Woodlawn               10.63

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
================================================================================
          3A: #  7.46  2004        Steve Knight, Calvert
          4A: $  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick
       State: %  7.40  2003
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   687 Dailey, Justin      12 Randallstown            7.87       8.06    10
  2   825 Lopez, John         10 Westminster             8.29       8.21     8
  3   561 Burney, Ethan       12 Old Mill                8.15       8.30     6
  4   228 Cramer, Sam         11 Dulaney                 8.61       8.48     4
  5   621 Love, Davon         11 Parkville               8.51       8.51     2
  6   193 Parker, Tom         12 Chesapeake A            8.79       8.80     1
Semi-Finals
  7   499 Simonds, Rob        11 North County            8.82
  8   857 Whitfield, Jamar    10 Woodlawn                8.88
  9   627 Simmons, Lamar      11 Parkville               9.24
10    75 Rochon, Michael     10 Broadneck               9.31
11   202 Winter, Otto        10 Chesapeake A            9.35
12   614 Brown, Jason        11 Parkville               9.89

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 1:45.10  2004        Western, Western
                         T Lewis, L Wright, S Sommerville, T Johnson
          4A: $ 1:29.67  2004        Suitland, Suitland
                         J Lane, M Duncan, S McGill, T Bowman
       State: % 1:29.67  2004
Advancement: ^ 1:34.80
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Old Mill  'A'                                     1:32.80    1:33.00^  2   10
  2 Randallstown  'A'                                 1:36.00    1:36.32#  2    8
  3 Chesapeake Aa  'A'                                1:37.10    1:38.21#  2    6
  4 Meade  'A'                                        1:39.00    1:38.32#  1    4
  5 Woodlawn  'A'                                     1:37.00    1:38.50#  2    2
  6 Dulaney  'A'                                      1:38.30    1:39.14#  2    1
  7 Parkville  'A'                                    1:38.40    1:40.15#  2
  8 Broadneck  'A'                                    1:44.00    1:40.16#  1
  9 Westminster  'A'                                  1:44.50    1:42.63#  1
-- Kenwood  'A'                                      1:42.30         DQ   1
-- North County  'A'                                 1:40.00         DQ   1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 3:29.69  2002        Paint Branch, Paint Branch
                         A Aromine, J Germany, C Miller, E Campbell Jr.
          4A: $ 3:25.28  2004        Suitland, Suitland
                         S McGill, T Bowman, Y Cross, C Adams
       State: % 3:25.28  2004
Advancement: ^ 3:35.30
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woodlawn  'A'                                     3:35.00    3:38.89   2   10
  2 Old Mill  'A'                                     3:39.70    3:38.95   2    8
  3 Glen Burnie  'A'                                  3:35.00    3:38.99   2    6
  4 Chesapeake Aa  'A'                                3:40.00    3:39.45   2    4
  5 Randallstown  'A'                                 3:40.00    3:41.70   2    2
  6 Dulaney  'A'                                      3:42.00    3:44.56   2    1
  7 Meade  'A'                                        3:45.00    3:45.46   1
  8 Parkville  'A'                                    3:51.80    3:50.59   1
  9 North County  'A'                                 3:44.00    3:54.80   1
10 Westminster  'A'                                  4:04.00    3:57.63   1

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A-3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 8:11.70  2002        River Hill, River Hill
                         A Yew, K Lauenstein, H Nowack, S Stroup
          4A: $ 8:04.50  2002        C.M. Wright, C.M. Wright
                         W Murdoch, A Smith, J Slowkowski, P Bailey
       State: % 8:04.50  2002
Advancement: ^ 8:27.10
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Old Mill  'A'                                     8:24.90    8:29.96    10
  2 Broadneck  'A'                                    8:33.00    8:32.23     8
  3 Chesapeake Aa  'A'                                8:44.20    8:41.78     6
  4 Dulaney  'A'                                      8:40.00    8:45.13     4
  5 Parkville  'A'                                    8:58.10    8:50.67     2
  6 Meade  'A'                                        9:19.00    9:17.32     1
  7 Perry Hall  'A'                                   9:00.00    9:39.80
-- C. M. Wright  'A'                                 8:20.00         FS

Boys High Jump 5'6" 4A-3A
================================================================================
          3A: #  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central-PG
          4A: $  6-09  1980        Bob Smith, Westminster
       State: %  7-00  1980
Advancement: ^  6-00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   191 Mildenberger, Jim   12 Chesapeake A         6-02.00    6-02.00^   10
  2   574 Randolph, Brandon   10 Old Mill             6-00.00    6-00.00^    8
  3   816 Beaver, Ryan        12 Westminster          5-08.00    5-10.00     6
  4   567 Harris, Darick      11 Old Mill             5-08.00    5-10.00     4
  5   192 Mosier, Chris       12 Chesapeake A         5-10.00    5-10.00     2
  6   498 Scott, Wesley       11 North County         5-08.00    5-08.00     0.5
  6   817 Christensen, Eric   11 Westminster          5-08.00    5-08.00     0.5
  8   697 Wilson, Tyrell      12 Randallstown         5-06.00    5-06.00
  8   364 Adeoye, Sam         12 Kenwood HS           5-08.00    5-06.00
--   692 Laury, James        12 Randallstown         5-06.00         NH
--   627 Simmons, Lamar      11 Parkville            5-06.00         NH
--   826 Mcconville, Jeff    11 Westminster          5-06.00         NH
--    65 Denton, Ryan        12 Broadneck            5-02.00         NH
--    77 Schmid, Brian       11 Broadneck            5-02.00         NH
--    66 Frietag, Sean       10 Broadneck            5-02.00         NH
--   182 Fitzgerald, Garret  12 Chesapeake A         5-08.00         NH
--   621 Love, Davon         11 Parkville            6-00.00         NH
--   619 Karanja, Mwaura     11 Parkville            5-02.00         NH

Boys Pole Vault 9'0" 4A-3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 14-04  2002        Rayn Gore, Leonardtown
          4A: $ 15-00  1987        Jim Yurwitz, Old Mill
       State: % 15-01  1996
Advancement: ^ 11-10
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   663 Dillard, Joe        12 Perry Hall          12-07.00   12-08.00^   10
  2   563 Cooke, Chris        11 Old Mill             9-06.00   11-00.00     8
  3   189 Mcnair, James       12 Chesapeake A        11-00.00   11-00.00     6
  4   192 Mosier, Chris       12 Chesapeake A        11-06.00   11-00.00     4
  5   190 Mcnair, John        12 Chesapeake A        11-06.00   10-06.00     2
  6   672 Myers, Mike         12 Perry Hall          10-00.00    9-06.00     1
  7   225 Bray, Erik          10 Dulaney              9-06.00    9-00.00
--   579 Wilding, Mark       12 Old Mill             9-00.00         NH
--   226 Burke, Lloyd        10 Dulaney              9-00.00         NH
--    77 Schmid, Brian       11 Broadneck            8-06.00         NH
--   560 Bryant, Chris       12 Old Mill            13-00.00         NH
--   489 Beinscroth, Mark     9 North County         9-00.00         NH

Boys Shot Put 4A-3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 60-05.75  1979        Jim Joyce, Gaithersburg
          4A: $ 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Blair
       State: % 60-11.50  1979
Advancement: ^    45-09
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   828 Molloy, Chris       11 Westminster         45-00.00   45-01.25    10
  2   821 Herb, Paul          12 Westminster         42-00.00   44-06.00     8
  3   198 Scheerer, Frank     12 Chesapeake A        41-10.00   42-07.50     6
  4   200 Switala, Steven     12 Chesapeake A        41-04.00   41-09.25     4
  5   680 Wancowicz, Chris    12 Perry Hall          41-06.00   41-07.75     2
  6   688 Edwards, Efren      12 Randallstown        41-08.00   40-08.75     1
  7   366 Hendrick-Boshoff,   12 Kenwood HS          38-03.00   39-08.25
  8   188 Klaiss, Jacob       12 Chesapeake A        41-06.50   39-07.00
  9   572 Mcdonald, Kenny     10 Old Mill            38-06.50   38-11.75
10   417 Marshall, Terry     10 Meade               39-04.00   38-11.25
11   425 Williams, Jerried   11 Meade               37-00.00   35-07.00
12   624 Popp, Kevin         11 Parkville           36-04.25   35-06.75
13   611 Bailey, Patrick     11 Parkville           36-04.75   35-04.25
14   565 Fish, Michael       10 Old Mill            32-09.00   33-08.25
15   577 Saunders, Brett     10 Old Mill            32-11.50   31-04.75
16   314 Harris, Allie       10 Glen Burnie         32-00.00   26-07.00
17   492 Dixon, Matt         10 North County        34-00.00   24-07.00


		
		

 

East Region Championship

 

		
		Team Scores

                Women - 2A-1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Reservoir Gators           111        2) Atholton                   77
    3) Glenelg                     64        4) Parkside HS                25
    4) OAKLAND MILLS               25        6) North Caroline HS          22
    7) Potomac HS                  21        8) Calvert                    18
    9) Wicomico HS                 12       10) Queen Annes County HS       6
   11) Easton HS                    5       12) Howard HS                   3
   13) Washington HS                1

                Women - 4A-3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eleanor Roosevelt          147        2) Largo                      75
    3) CH Flowers                  41        4) Frederick Douglass HS S    32
    5) Arundel HS                  26        6) Severna Park               21
    7) Thomas Stone                10        7) High Point                 10
    9) OXON HILL HS                 9       10) Patuxent                    7
   11) South River                  6       12) Great Mills HS              4
   13) Bowie HS                     2

                Men - 2A-1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Glenelg                    101        2) Howard HS                  72
    3) Fairmont Heights            40        4) OAKLAND MILLS              38
    5) Potomac HS                  28        5) Forestville                28
    7) Atholton                    23.33     8) Washington HS              20
    9) Reservoir Gators            15       10) North Caroline HS          10.33
   11) Snow Hill HS                 8       12) Parkside HS                 7.33
   13) Kent County HS               2       14) Queen Annes County HS       1
   14) Easton HS                    1

                Men - 4A-3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eleanor Roosevelt           93        2) CH Flowers                 91
    3) OXON HILL HS                52        4) South River                36
    5) Patuxent                    33        6) Bowie HS                   18
    7) Northwestern PG             16        8) Largo                      13
    9) High Point                  12       10) Arundel HS                 11
   11) Frederick Douglass HS S      8       12) Laurel HS                   7
   13) Great Mills HS               4       14) Annapolis HS Shool          2


2A-1A Girls

Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
          1A: !  7.34  1997        Teyarnte Carter, Long Reach
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson
       State: %  7.08  2002
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   432 Sample, Sade        11 Reservoir Ga            7.71     ! 7.3hQ  5
  2    34 Boone, Aunye         9 Calvert                 7.74       7.4hQ  6
  3   375 Payne, Dominique    12 Potomac HS              7.60       7.5hQ  1
  4   421 Manning, Lakesha    10 Reservoir Ga            7.51       7.6hQ  3
  5   374 Parrish, Monique    10 Potomac HS              7.70       7.7hQ  4
  6    23 Robinson, Nicole    10 Atholton                7.10       7.63Q  7
  6   285 Mansaray, Mariama   11 North Caroli            7.60       7.7hQ  2
  8    45 Smalls, Nicole      10 Calvert                 7.83     ! 7.3hq  5
  9   483 Kirkland, Shanel    11 Wicomico HS             7.80       7.5hq  6
10   144 Richardson, Kenter   9 Forestville             8.90       7.6hq  3
11   306 Bishop, Rachel      12 Oakland Mill            7.50       7.6hq  5
12   123 Wilson, Demarah     10 Fairmont Hei            7.50       7.7hq  4
13   271 Crossling, Cierra   11 North Caroli            7.90       7.8h   1
14   426 Pierre, Jenae       10 Reservoir Ga            7.91       7.8h   2
15   367 Hogan, Quana        11 Potomac HS              7.90       7.9h   3
16   140 Miller, Doris       11 Forestville             9.00       8.0h   4
17   215 Tatum, Shanelle     10 Howard HS               7.80       8.1h   7
18     1 Bach, Virgina       11 Atholton                7.90       8.1h   1
18   179 Pacious, Shannon    12 Glenelg                 8.00       8.1h   4
18   457 Young, Maria        10 Snow Hill HS            8.00       8.1h   5
21   464 Kellam, Shakie      12 Washington H            8.00       8.1h   6
22   308 Carpenter, Cherise  12 Oakland Mill            7.90       8.1h   2
23    22 Papciak, Joceyln     9 Atholton                7.65       8.1h   2
24   141 Mills, Saphiare     10 Forestville             8.60       8.1h   1
25    47 Wallace, Britany    10 Calvert                 8.16       8.2h   4
25   337 Wiedel, Lindsey     11 Oakland Mill            8.10       8.2h   7
27   401 White, Jamia         9 Queen Annes             8.20       8.2h   3
28   289 Miller, Beth         9 North Caroli            8.20       8.3h   5
29   192 Walters, Jennifer   11 Glenelg                 8.40       8.5h   2
30   181 Parsons, Lexy       10 Glenelg                 8.20       8.5h   6
31   122 Warrick, Brittany    9 Fairmont Hei            9.00       8.7h   7
32   226 Culp, Stefanie      12 Kent County             8.90       8.7h   2
33   239 Moorman, Marie      12 Kent County             8.80       8.9h   1
34   108 Finney, Colandra    11 Fairmont Hei            9.00       9.0h   6

Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          1A: !  7.34  1997        Teyarnte Carter, Long Reach
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson
       State: %  7.08  2002
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   432 Sample, Sade        11 Reservoir Ga            7.3h       7.65Q  2
  2    34 Boone, Aunye         9 Calvert                 7.4h       7.70Q  1
  3   421 Manning, Lakesha    10 Reservoir Ga            7.6h       7.65Q  2

  4   375 Payne, Dominique    12 Potomac HS              7.5h       7.74Q  1
  5   483 Kirkland, Shanel    11 Wicomico HS             7.5h       7.80Q  2
  6   306 Bishop, Rachel      12 Oakland Mill            7.6h       7.82Q  1
  7    45 Smalls, Nicole      10 Calvert                 7.3h       7.81   2
  8   144 Richardson, Kenter   9 Forestville             7.6h       7.84   1
  9    23 Robinson, Nicole    10 Atholton                7.63       7.91   1
10   285 Mansaray, Mariama   11 North Caroli            7.7h       7.94   1
10   123 Wilson, Demarah     10 Fairmont Hei            7.7h       7.94   2
12   374 Parrish, Monique    10 Potomac HS              7.7h       8.01   2
Preliminaries
13   271 Crossling, Cierra   11 North Caroli            7.8h
14   426 Pierre, Jenae       10 Reservoir Ga            7.8h
15   367 Hogan, Quana        11 Potomac HS              7.9h
16   140 Miller, Doris       11 Forestville             8.0h
17   215 Tatum, Shanelle     10 Howard HS               8.1h
18     1 Bach, Virgina       11 Atholton                8.1h
18   179 Pacious, Shannon    12 Glenelg                 8.1h
18   457 Young, Maria        10 Snow Hill HS            8.1h
21   464 Kellam, Shakie      12 Washington H            8.1h
22   308 Carpenter, Cherise  12 Oakland Mill            8.1h
23    22 Papciak, Joceyln     9 Atholton                8.1h
24   141 Mills, Saphiare     10 Forestville             8.1h
25    47 Wallace, Britany    10 Calvert                 8.2h
25   337 Wiedel, Lindsey     11 Oakland Mill            8.2h
27   401 White, Jamia         9 Queen Annes             8.2h
28   289 Miller, Beth         9 North Caroli            8.3h
29   192 Walters, Jennifer   11 Glenelg                 8.5h
30   181 Parsons, Lexy       10 Glenelg                 8.5h
31   122 Warrick, Brittany    9 Fairmont Hei            8.7h
32   226 Culp, Stefanie      12 Kent County             8.7h
33   239 Moorman, Marie      12 Kent County             8.9h
34   108 Finney, Colandra    11 Fairmont Hei            9.0h

Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  7.34  1997        Teyarnte Carter, Long Reach
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson
       State: %  7.08  2002
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   432 Sample, Sade        11 Reservoir Ga            7.65       7.20!   10
  2   421 Manning, Lakesha    10 Reservoir Ga            7.65       7.28!    8
  3   306 Bishop, Rachel      12 Oakland Mill            7.82       7.30!    6
  4   483 Kirkland, Shanel    11 Wicomico HS             7.80       7.47     4
  5    34 Boone, Aunye         9 Calvert                 7.70       7.49     2
  6   375 Payne, Dominique    12 Potomac HS              7.74       7.60     1
Semi-Finals
  7    45 Smalls, Nicole      10 Calvert                 7.81
  8   144 Richardson, Kenter   9 Forestville             7.84
  9    23 Robinson, Nicole    10 Atholton                7.91
10   285 Mansaray, Mariama   11 North Caroli            7.94
10   123 Wilson, Demarah     10 Fairmont Hei            7.94
12   374 Parrish, Monique    10 Potomac HS              8.01

Girls 300 Meter Dash 2A-1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 40.94  2002        Christina Mann, Poolesville
          2A: @ 40.44  1987        Kellie Roberts, Central-PG
       State: % 39.19  2003
Advancement: ^ 43.60
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1    45 Smalls, Nicole      10 Calvert                44.30      41.98^  8   10
  2   430 Rogers, Amanda      11 Reservoir Ga           42.91      42.31^  9    8
  3   410 Gardner, Melissa    12 Reservoir Ga           43.51      43.41^  9    6
  4   306 Bishop, Rachel      12 Oakland Mill           43.90      43.77   9    4
  5   290 Orwig, Deanna       12 North Caroli           42.90      44.09   9    2
  6   300 Towey, Teresa        9 North Caroli           42.90      44.34   9    1
  7   435 Sprague, Jocelyn    12 Reservoir Ga           43.71      44.59   9
  8   335 Wendland, Amber     11 Oakland Mill           45.50      44.75   7
  9   342 Dashiell, Emily     10 Parkside HS            44.60      44.97   8
10     8 Ghaffarian, Rasa    11 Atholton               46.30      45.69   7
11   123 Wilson, Demarah     10 Fairmont Hei           45.80      46.25   7
12   374 Parrish, Monique    10 Potomac HS             48.20      46.28   5
13   100 Yungbluth, Elise    12 Easton HS              45.00      46.38   8
14   129 Bembry, Ashley      11 Forestville            45.50      46.54   7
15     4 Conway, Ale          9 Atholton               47.17      46.57   6
16   488 Stevenson, Whitney  11 Wicomico HS            47.70      46.95   5
17   285 Mansaray, Mariama   11 North Caroli           43.90      47.10   8
18   167 Kirshe, Torie        9 Glenelg                46.30      47.36   7
19     1 Bach, Virgina       11 Atholton               48.50      47.69   5
20   477 Coston, Rockel      10 Wicomico HS            54.00      47.74   1
21   211 Morris, Leslie      12 Howard HS              48.50      48.24   5
22    44 Scott, Danielle     10 Calvert                48.60      48.66   5
23   136 Jones, Diamond       9 Forestville            46.50      48.86   6
24   382 Williams, Dashea     9 Potomac HS             49.10      48.96   4
25   401 White, Jamia         9 Queen Annes            53.00      48.97   2
25   174 Mcglynn, Ashley      9 Glenelg                50.00      48.97   3
27   375 Payne, Dominique    12 Potomac HS             47.10      49.22   6
28   337 Wiedel, Lindsey     11 Oakland Mill           50.00      49.79   4
29   143 Nance, Teressa       9 Forestville            44.50      49.92   8
30   395 Nelson, Elizabeth    9 Queen Annes            59.00      49.98   1
31   243 Reed, Patty         10 Kent County            53.00      50.86   2
31   388 Connaire, Taylor     9 Queen Annes            50.00      50.86   3
33    97 Takano, Amy          9 Easton HS              50.00      52.00   4
34   479 Duah, Ama           10 Wicomico HS            46.60      52.14   6
35   259 Nichols, Elexia     10 Mardela HS             55.00      52.83   1
36   108 Finney, Colandra    11 Fairmont Hei           52.00      53.80   3
36   457 Young, Maria        10 Snow Hill HS           53.70      53.80   2
38   463 Kellam, Keyana      12 Washington H           50.00      54.22   4
38   236 Lepter, Molly        9 Kent County            50.00      54.22   4

Girls 500 Meter Run 2A-1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 1:18.30  2002        Erin Moore, Poolesville
          2A: @ 1:14.70  1986        Kellie Roberts, Central-PG
       State: % 1:14.30  1995
Advancement: ^ 1:23.40
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1    26 Smith, Alison       10 Atholton             1:17.00    1:21.51^  7   10
  2   182 Pencek, Katie       12 Glenelg              1:21.20    1:22.41^  7    8
  3   400 Wheeler, Kristyn    10 Queen Annes          1:26.00    1:23.65   6    6
  4   410 Gardner, Melissa    12 Reservoir Ga         1:22.91    1:23.66   7    4
  5    25 Sloboda, Valerie    12 Atholton             1:23.60    1:23.69   6    2
  6   435 Sprague, Jocelyn    12 Reservoir Ga         1:23.51    1:24.64   7    1
  7   300 Towey, Teresa        9 North Caroli         1:22.00    1:25.17   7
  8   290 Orwig, Deanna       12 North Caroli         1:22.00    1:25.47   7
  9   203 Fritsch, Brandi      9 Howard HS            1:29.60    1:25.96   4
10   184 Rouse, Katie         9 Glenelg              1:27.00    1:27.01   5
11    29 Stetka, Taylor       9 Atholton             1:27.40    1:28.71   5
12   123 Wilson, Demarah     10 Fairmont Hei         1:26.50    1:28.93   5
13   315 Jennifer, Joy       10 Oakland Mill         1:30.00    1:31.06   4
14   358 Wood, Rachel        10 Parkside HS          1:25.00    1:31.42   6
15   331 Striano, Michele    10 Oakland Mill         1:23.70    1:32.03   6
16    70 Capranica, CC       11 Easton HS            1:32.00    1:34.76   3
17   172 Marland, Sarah       9 Glenelg              1:35.00    1:35.59   3
18   115 Kallay, Elizabeth    9 Fairmont Hei         1:32.60    1:36.10   3
19   433 Sangah, Stephanie   11 Reservoir Ga         1:26.92    1:36.48   5
20   388 Connaire, Taylor     9 Queen Annes          1:33.00    1:37.24   3
21   233 Hortensius, Tirza   10 Kent County          1:36.40    1:37.35   2
22   367 Hogan, Quana        11 Potomac HS           1:28.00    1:39.05   5
23   143 Nance, Teressa       9 Forestville          1:32.00    1:39.53   4
24   477 Coston, Rockel      10 Wicomico HS          1:48.00    1:39.78   1
25   363 Bryant, Myishauna    9 Potomac HS           1:30.90    1:42.53   4
26   249 Wertz, Brittany      9 Kent County          1:46.20    1:42.88   1
27    77 Hill, Lyndsey       12 Easton HS            1:32.00    1:43.40   3
28   220 Baxter, Jessica      9 Kent County          1:45.30    1:43.83   2
29   101 Alexander, Stephan  11 Fairmont Hei         1:35.00    1:45.42   3
30   467 Mears, Brittany      9 Washington H         1:48.60    1:49.06   1
31   473 Stuckey, Sarah      10 Washington H         1:52.40    1:51.03   1
32   144 Richardson, Kenter   9 Forestville          1:36.50    1:52.78   2
--   307 Bledsoe, Ashley     11 Oakland Mill         1:24.70        DNF   6
--   130 Crockett, Crystal   10 Forestville          1:28.00        DNF   5

Girls 800 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 2:21.30  2002        Erin Moore, Poolesville
          2A: @ 2:19.20  1996        Kristen Ritter, Linganore
       State: % 2:14.50  1995
Advancement: ^ 2:31.80
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    26 Smith, Alison       10 Atholton             2:22.30    2:24.9h^   10
  2   412 Godbout, Chelsea    10 Reservoir Ga         2:30.00    2:28.8h^    8
  3   182 Pencek, Katie       12 Glenelg              2:25.00    2:30.1h^    6
  4    74 Dungan, Kelli       12 Easton HS            2:30.00    2:33.1h     4
  5    33 Young, Samantha     10 Atholton             2:28.20    2:33.5h     2
  6    29 Stetka, Taylor       9 Atholton             2:32.90    2:38.0h     1
  7   100 Yungbluth, Elise    12 Easton HS            2:34.00    2:45.1h
  8   400 Wheeler, Kristyn    10 Queen Annes          2:30.00    2:45.5h
  9   315 Jennifer, Joy       10 Oakland Mill         2:40.00    2:47.8h
10   345 Greenhawk, Ashley    9 Parkside HS          2:41.00    2:48.3h
11   196 Brown, Rachael       9 Howard HS            2:45.00    2:50.97
12   245 Schulz, Jessy       10 Kent County          2:54.40    2:51.99
13   456 Young, Alexandria   11 Snow Hill HS         3:04.00    2:52.98
14   277 Geisel, Pam         12 North Caroli         2:41.00    2:53.9h
15   126 Addisu, Melkamsew   10 Forestville          2:54.00    2:57.81
16   206 Higgins, Maureen    12 Howard HS            2:57.00    3:04.77
17   102 Alphonse, Candice    9 Fairmont Hei         3:05.00    3:12.47
18   223 Christophel, Betha  11 Kent County          3:11.30    3:14.17
19   449 Gravenor, Betsy     10 Snow Hill HS         3:15.00    3:23.26
20   119 Parker, Stephanie   12 Fairmont Hei         3:10.00    3:23.62
21   234 Kelley, Jessica      9 Kent County          3:23.30    3:23.94
22    48 Wilson, Jenna       10 Calvert              3:25.00    3:46.44

Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 5:13.00  1997        Beth Santilli, River Hill
          2A: @ 5:14.10  2003        Beth Catherwood, Bethesda-CC
       State: % 5:01.90  1995
Advancement: ^ 5:36.40
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    26 Smith, Alison       10 Atholton             4:58.52    5:27.63^   10
  2   162 Hibbert, Jessica    12 Glenelg              5:36.00    5:34.35^    8
  3   359 Wright, Amanda       9 Parkside HS          5:37.00    5:35.10^    6
  4   419 Kilic, Erin          9 Reservoir Ga         5:35.00    5:36.81     4
  5     3 Caffrey, Kate       10 Atholton             5:40.00    5:39.52     2
  6    74 Dungan, Kelli       12 Easton HS            5:35.00    5:39.93     1
  7   186 Sones, Stephanie    11 Glenelg              5:35.00    5:44.36
  8   317 Lebro, Sarah        11 Oakland Mill         5:45.50    5:50.35
  9   311 Concannon, Grace    11 Oakland Mill         5:45.00    6:03.25
10   277 Geisel, Pam         12 North Caroli         6:05.00    6:13.01
11   291 Ostrander, Debra     9 North Caroli         5:46.00    6:15.08
12   474 Webster, Courtney   10 Washington H         6:32.00    6:24.82
13    49 Zwissler, Bonnie    10 Calvert              6:44.00    6:26.08
14   245 Schulz, Jessy       10 Kent County          6:17.90    6:27.72
15    35 Brownlee, Emily     11 Calvert              6:30.00    6:28.66
16   126 Addisu, Melkamsew   10 Forestville          6:25.00    6:32.28
17   390 Donnelly, Caitlin   11 Queen Annes          6:30.00    6:34.16
18   328 Sammis, Samantha    10 Oakland Mill         6:42.00    6:45.21
19   206 Higgins, Maureen    12 Howard HS            6:44.00    6:50.18
20   473 Stuckey, Sarah      10 Washington H         7:05.00    6:53.43
21   223 Christophel, Betha  11 Kent County          7:01.00    6:57.17
22   386 Blanchette, Nicole  10 Queen Annes          7:01.00    7:18.79
23   119 Parker, Stephanie   12 Fairmont Hei         7:20.00    7:19.29
24   102 Alphonse, Candice    9 Fairmont Hei         7:20.00    7:19.94
25    90 Mcnabb, Megan       11 Easton HS            6:30.00    7:27.25
26   449 Gravenor, Betsy     10 Snow Hill HS         7:30.00    7:30.07
27    40 Knussman, Erin      11 Calvert              7:17.00    7:41.43
28    92 Nave, Kara          12 Easton HS            7:00.00    8:12.51
--   434 Sprague, Chelsea    10 Reservoir Ga         5:50.00        DNF

Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 11:31.10  2000        Katie Stevenson, Kent County
          2A: @ 11:24.90  2001        Cori Koch, Towson
       State: % 10:30.70  1996
Advancement: ^ 12:23.90
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   162 Hibbert, Jessica    12 Glenelg             11:50.00   12:33.39    10
  2     3 Caffrey, Kate       10 Atholton            12:29.10   12:36.74     8
  3   176 Nelson, Sarah       12 Glenelg             12:20.00   12:37.17     6
  4   317 Lebro, Sarah        11 Oakland Mill        12:34.00   12:40.85     4
  5   202 Foong, Chelsea       9 Howard HS           13:13.00   13:18.09     2
  6   438 Tsioumas, Jaclyn     9 Reservoir Ga        12:45.00   13:23.77     1
  7   408 Dorson, Carissa      9 Reservoir Ga        13:15.00   13:32.85
  8   190 Starr, Shelby        9 Glenelg             13:40.00   13:59.22
  9   420 Klien, Kelly         9 Reservoir Ga        13:30.00   14:07.89
10    35 Brownlee, Emily     11 Calvert             15:30.00   14:09.49
11   390 Donnelly, Caitlin   11 Queen Annes         14:40.00   14:46.88
12   339 Zontek, Amy         10 Oakland Mill        14:26.00   14:53.60
13   328 Sammis, Samantha    10 Oakland Mill        15:03.00   15:03.30
14    49 Zwissler, Bonnie    10 Calvert             15:30.00   15:12.04
15   218 White, Samantha      9 Howard HS           13:10.00   15:19.86

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
          1A: !  8.49  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg
          2A: @  7.84  1980        Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point
       State: %  7.73  1990
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   430 Rogers, Amanda      11 Reservoir Ga            8.81       8.57Q  4
  2    23 Robinson, Nicole    10 Atholton                8.50       8.73Q  5
  3   464 Kellam, Shakie      12 Washington H           10.20       9.88Q  3
  4   421 Manning, Lakesha    10 Reservoir Ga            9.61      10.24Q  2
  5   208 Lauer, Ally         12 Howard HS               9.80      12.11Q  1
  6   325 Millar, Stephanie   11 Oakland Mill           10.00       9.97q  5
  7   414 Hoe, Brianne        12 Reservoir Ga            9.21      10.19q  3
  8   171 Lyons, Emily         9 Glenelg                10.00      10.25q  4
  9    22 Papciak, Joceyln     9 Atholton               10.40      10.42q  3
10   358 Wood, Rachel        10 Parkside HS            10.30      10.61q  2
11   402 Zajac, Tesia        12 Queen Annes            10.20      10.72q  2
12    16 Negri, Marisa        9 Atholton               10.50      11.13q  4
13   284 Macey, Amanda       10 North Caroli           11.80      11.18   4
14   316 Lawson, Kristen      9 Oakland Mill           10.80      11.39   4
15   275 Fluharty, Ellen      9 North Caroli           12.00      13.20   1
16   266 Bornhoeft, Sarah    11 North Caroli            9.80      13.75   2
17   122 Warrick, Brittany    9 Fairmont Hei           11.00      13.98   2

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          1A: !  8.49  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg
          2A: @  7.84  1980        Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point
       State: %  7.73  1990
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   430 Rogers, Amanda      11 Reservoir Ga            8.57       8.83Q  2
  2    23 Robinson, Nicole    10 Atholton                8.73       8.94Q  1
  3    22 Papciak, Joceyln     9 Atholton               10.42       9.74Q  2
  4   325 Millar, Stephanie   11 Oakland Mill            9.97      10.19Q  1
  5   421 Manning, Lakesha    10 Reservoir Ga           10.24      10.27Q  2
  6   358 Wood, Rachel        10 Parkside HS            10.61      10.60Q  1
  7   208 Lauer, Ally         12 Howard HS              12.11      10.39   2
  8   414 Hoe, Brianne        12 Reservoir Ga           10.19      10.86   1
  9   402 Zajac, Tesia        12 Queen Annes            10.72      10.87   1
10   464 Kellam, Shakie      12 Washington H            9.88      11.44   1
11   171 Lyons, Emily         9 Glenelg                10.25      12.84   2
Preliminaries
12    16 Negri, Marisa        9 Atholton               11.13
13   284 Macey, Amanda       10 North Caroli           11.18
14   316 Lawson, Kristen      9 Oakland Mill           11.39
15   275 Fluharty, Ellen      9 North Caroli           13.20
16   266 Bornhoeft, Sarah    11 North Caroli           13.75
17   122 Warrick, Brittany    9 Fairmont Hei           13.98

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  8.49  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg
          2A: @  7.84  1980        Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point
       State: %  7.73  1990
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   430 Rogers, Amanda      11 Reservoir Ga            8.83       8.91    10
  2    23 Robinson, Nicole    10 Atholton                8.94       8.99     8
  3    22 Papciak, Joceyln     9 Atholton                9.74       9.83     6
  4   358 Wood, Rachel        10 Parkside HS            10.60      10.40     4
  5   325 Millar, Stephanie   11 Oakland Mill           10.19      10.51     2
  6   421 Manning, Lakesha    10 Reservoir Ga           10.27      10.77     1
Semi-Finals
  7   208 Lauer, Ally         12 Howard HS              10.39
  8   414 Hoe, Brianne        12 Reservoir Ga           10.86
  9   402 Zajac, Tesia        12 Queen Annes            10.87
10   464 Kellam, Shakie      12 Washington H           11.44
11   171 Lyons, Emily         9 Glenelg                12.84

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A-1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 1:47.27  2002        Poolesville, Poolesville
                         A Vaughn, A Loh, E Moore, C Mann
          2A: @ 1:46.70  1999        Central-PG, Central-PG
                         L Barnaby, C Simmons, T Duncan, P Wynn
       State: % 1:40.79  2002
Advancement: ^ 1:52.60
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Reservoir Gators  'A'                             1:50.00    1:48.73^  3   10
  2 North Caroline HS  'A'                            1:50.00    1:53.42   3    8
  3 Potomac HS  'A'                                   1:54.00    1:54.15   3    6
  4 Oakland Mills  'A'                                1:54.00    1:55.38   3    4
  5 Glenelg  'A'                                      1:55.70    1:56.18   2    2
  6 Parkside HS  'A'                                  1:55.10    1:56.24   2    1
  7 Wicomico HS  'A'                                  1:54.80    1:56.29   3
  8 Calvert  'A'                                      1:55.40    1:56.34   2
  9 Atholton  'A'                                     1:53.00    1:56.41   3
10 Forestville  'A'                                  1:58.00    2:01.15   2
11 Fairmont Heights  'A'                             2:00.00    2:04.44   1
12 Easton HS  'A'                                    2:00.00    2:06.73   2
13 Queen Annes County HS  'A'                        2:05.00    2:08.59   1
14 Washington HS  'A'                                2:06.50    2:09.51   1
15 Kent County HS  'A'                               2:07.00    2:16.15   1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A-1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 4:10.40  2004        Poolesville, Poolesville
                         B Benton, M Rose, A Loh, E Moore
          2A: @ 4:06.30  1996        Fairmont Heights, Fairmont Heights
                         D Dunn, O Muir, S Griffith, L Hancil
       State: % 3:55.05  2002
Advancement: ^ 4:22.80
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Reservoir Gators  'A'                             4:18.00    4:18.6h^  3   10
  2 Atholton  'A'                                     4:13.50    4:19.8h^  3    8
  3 North Caroline HS  'A'                            4:15.00    4:22.8h^  3    6
  4 Glenelg  'A'                                      1:25.00    4:24.3h   3    4
  5 Parkside HS  'A'                                  4:28.00    4:26.4h   3    2
  6 Oakland Mills  'A'                                4:24.00    4:31.7h   3    1
  7 Howard HS  'A'                                    4:49.00    4:56.1h   2
  8 Forestville  'A'                                  4:45.00    5:04.8h   2
  9 Kent County HS  'A'                               5:24.50    5:19.1h   1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  9:48.90  2004        Poolesville, Poolesville
                          B Benton, R Unger, J Thompson, E Moore
          2A: @  9:45.70  2004        Glenelg, Glenelg
                          K Pencek, J Hibbert, C Kapp, M Rollyson
       State: %  9:15.70  2004
Advancement: ^ 10:34.30
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Atholton  'A'                                     9:46.25   10:06.61^   10
  2 Glenelg  'A'                                     10:09.00   10:09.10^    8
  3 Reservoir Gators  'A'                            10:32.00   10:12.61^    6
  4 Oakland Mills  'A'                               10:18.00   10:15.79^    4
  5 Parkside HS  'A'                                 10:52.00   10:21.76^    2
  6 Howard HS  'A'                                   11:12.00   10:24.41^    1
  7 North Caroline HS  'A'                           11:00.00   10:31.49^
  8 Easton HS  'A'                                   11:50.00   10:37.15
  9 Washington HS  'A'                               13:34.00   10:58.07

Girls High Jump 4'6" 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin
          2A: @  5-06  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
       State: %  5-09  1998
Advancement: ^  4-10
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   341 Carey, Jessica      12 Parkside HS          5-05.00    5-04.00^   10
  2   414 Hoe, Brianne        12 Reservoir Ga         4-08.00    5-00.00^    8
  3    45 Smalls, Nicole      10 Calvert              4-10.00    5-00.00^    6
  4   175 Metzler, Lindsey    11 Glenelg              4-10.00    4-10.00^    4
  5   292 Porter, Amber       12 North Caroli         5-00.00    4-08.00     1.5
  5   294 Sheehan, Ashley     12 North Caroli         4-10.00    4-08.00     1.5
  7   311 Concannon, Grace    11 Oakland Mill         4-08.00    4-08.00
  8    24 Sharp, Lauren        9 Atholton             4-06.00    4-08.00
  9   335 Wendland, Amber     11 Oakland Mill         4-10.00    4-06.00
  9   100 Yungbluth, Elise    12 Easton HS            4-10.00    4-06.00
--   375 Payne, Dominique    12 Potomac HS           5-00.00         NH
--   275 Fluharty, Ellen      9 North Caroli         4-06.00         NH
--   177 Nolan, Laura        11 Glenelg              4-06.00         NH

Girls Pole Vault 7'6" 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 10-07  2000        Sarah McDonald, Williamsport
          2A: @ 11-01  2000        Lauren Graff, Urbana
       State: % 11-09  2002
Advancement: ^  7-06
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   428 Rau, Lindsey        10 Reservoir Ga         8-00.00    7-09.00^   10
  2   189 Starr, Jen          11 Glenelg              7-06.00    7-00.00     8
--   402 Zajac, Tesia        12 Queen Annes          7-00.00         NH
--   301 Uzelac, Jordan       9 North Caroli         7-00.00         NH
--    76 Harrell, Kaitlyn    12 Easton HS            6-06.00         NH
--   163 Hunt, Katie         10 Glenelg              7-00.00         NH
--   181 Parsons, Lexy       10 Glenelg              7-00.00         NH
--   284 Macey, Amanda       10 North Caroli         7-00.00         NH

Girls Shot Put 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 36-08.50  1990        Donna Burcker, Boonsboro
          2A: @ 42-07.75  2003        Lindsey Griegoriev, Atholton
       State: % 42-07.75  2003
Advancement: ^    30-00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   383 Wright, Rachelle    10 Potomac HS          41-03.00   39-01.25!   10
  2   485 Manley, Nastasha    12 Wicomico HS         34-00.00   33-11.50^    8
  3   439 Vidmar, Christine   11 Reservoir Ga        33-00.00   32-04.25^    6
  4   366 Hall, Sherrita       9 Potomac HS          29-03.00   28-09.00     4
  5   287 Marshall, Maurissa  12 North Caroli        29-06.00   28-00.75     2
  6   472 Stanford, Katrina   11 Washington H        25-05.00   26-07.75     1
  7   208 Lauer, Ally         12 Howard HS           27-06.00   25-08.75
  8    12 Holtzman, Rachel     9 Atholton            26-10.25   25-07.50
  9   207 Korb, Tricia        11 Howard HS           27-01.50   25-04.50
10   288 Masten, Karen       12 North Caroli        26-00.00   25-03.50
10    11 Holland, Kacey       9 Atholton            24-03.00   25-03.50
12   148 Boguslaw, Nicole    12 Glenelg             25-00.00   25-00.00
13   487 Robinson, Chardona  12 Wicomico HS         28-09.00   24-11.00
14   286 Marshall, Audriann  10 North Caroli        25-00.00   24-09.75
15   458 Carnicci, Nicole    11 Washington H        21-00.00   22-08.75
15    30 Tuo, Xiaobin        12 Atholton            24-05.25   22-08.75
17    69 Burns, Kari         12 Easton HS           26-00.00   22-01.00
18   482 Hayes, Shaketta     11 Wicomico HS         20-04.00   20-07.75
19   456 Young, Alexandria   11 Snow Hill HS        23-00.00   20-05.75
20   122 Warrick, Brittany    9 Fairmont Hei        20-00.00   18-03.50
21   423 Mumford, Cate        9 Reservoir Ga        21-00.00   18-00.50

		
4A-3A Girls
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
============================================================================
12 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
3A: # 7.13 2004 Jaquay Evans, Westlake
4A: $ 7.08 2002 India Ransom, Largo
State: % 7.08 2002
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Dara 12 CH Flowers 7.20 $ 7.1hQ 3
2 Holloway, Bever-Le 12 Eleanor Roos 7.17 # 7.1hQ 4
3 Merritt, Favia 12 Great Mills 7.20 7.2hQ 2
4 Burgess, Bettaya 12 Oxon Hill HS 7.30 7.2hQ 7
4 Golladay, Michayli 11 Largo 6.90 7.2hQ 7
4 Canty, Waquesha 10 CH Flowers 7.20 7.2hQ 1
7 Reed, Monique 10 CH Flowers 7.30 7.36Q 6
8 Wood, Sossena 11 Eleanor Roos 7.80 7.7hQ 5
8 Mcclain, Allison 11 Arundel HS 8.00 7.7hQ 5
10 Jefferson, Liindse 11 Eleanor Roos 7.27 # 7.1hq 3
11 Chapman, Robyn 10 Frederick Do 7.27 7.2hq 4
12 Wells-Owens, Tanis 9 Largo 7.20 7.2hq 2
13 Adams, Ayanna 10 Largo 7.20 7.4h 1
14 Johnson, Jerrica 11 Laurel HS 7.29 7.4h 6
15 Owens, Briana 10 Arundel HS 7.40 7.6h 4
16 Pedelty, Elllie 12 South River 7.30 7.7h 7
17 3 Cooper, Robyn 10 Parkdale HS 7.47 7.8h 1
18 Olson, Amy 9 Arundel HS 7.80 7.9h 6
18 Jackson, Tamisha 12 Laurel HS 7.50 7.9h 1
20 Bryant, Janaya 12 Great Mills 7.40 8.0h 5
21 Pope, Ashley 10 Oxon Hill HS 7.70 8.1h 4
22 Sistare, Dareshia 9 Oxon Hill HS 8.00 8.3h 7
23 Highsmith, Katelyn 10 South River 8.26 8.3h 1
24 Moucha, Victoria 9 Severna Park 7.90 8.4h 2
25 Williams, Felicia 11 Suitland HS 7.90 8.5h 7
26 16 Whiting, Denita 11 Parkdale HS 8.70 8.8h 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
============================================================================
6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
3A: # 7.13 2004 Jaquay Evans, Westlake
4A: $ 7.08 2002 India Ransom, Largo
State: % 7.08 2002
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Golladay, Michayli 11 Largo 7.2h 7.20Q 1
2 Canty, Waquesha 10 CH Flowers 7.2h 7.47Q 2
3 Jefferson, Liindse 11 Eleanor Roos 7.1h 7.29Q 1
4 Wells-Owens, Tanis 9 Largo 7.2h 7.48Q 2
5 Holloway, Bever-Le 12 Eleanor Roos 7.1h 7.33Q 1
6 Burgess, Bettaya 12 Oxon Hill HS 7.2h 7.50Q 2
7 Chapman, Robyn 10 Frederick Do 7.2h 7.37 1
8 Reed, Monique 10 CH Flowers 7.36 7.51 1
8 Jones, Dara 12 CH Flowers 7.1h 7.51 2
10 Merritt, Favia 12 Great Mills 7.2h 7.75 1
11 Wood, Sossena 11 Eleanor Roos 7.7h 7.80 2
12 Mcclain, Allison 11 Arundel HS 7.7h 8.13 2
Preliminaries
13 Adams, Ayanna 10 Largo 7.4h
14 Johnson, Jerrica 11 Laurel HS 7.4h
15 Owens, Briana 10 Arundel HS 7.6h
16 Pedelty, Elllie 12 South River 7.7h
17 3 Cooper, Robyn 10 Parkdale HS 7.8h
18 Olson, Amy 9 Arundel HS 7.9h
18 Jackson, Tamisha 12 Laurel HS 7.9h
20 Bryant, Janaya 12 Great Mills 8.0h
21 Pope, Ashley 10 Oxon Hill HS 8.1h
22 Sistare, Dareshia 9 Oxon Hill HS 8.3h
23 Highsmith, Katelyn 10 South River 8.3h
24 Moucha, Victoria 9 Severna Park 8.4h
25 Williams, Felicia 11 Suitland HS 8.5h
26 16 Whiting, Denita 11 Parkdale HS 8.8h
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
================================================================================
3A: # 7.13 2004 Jaquay Evans, Westlake
4A: $ 7.08 2002 India Ransom, Largo
State: % 7.08 2002
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Golladay, Michayli 11 Largo 7.20 6.80$ 10
2 Holloway, Bever-Le 12 Eleanor Roos 7.33 6.81$ 8
3 Jefferson, Liindse 11 Eleanor Roos 7.29 6.92$ 6
4 Burgess, Bettaya 12 Oxon Hill HS 7.50 6.97$ 4
5 Canty, Waquesha 10 CH Flowers 7.47 7.21 2
6 Wells-Owens, Tanis 9 Largo 7.48 7.25 1
Semi-Finals
7 Chapman, Robyn 10 Frederick Do 7.37
8 Reed, Monique 10 CH Flowers 7.51
8 Jones, Dara 12 CH Flowers 7.51
10 Merritt, Favia 12 Great Mills 7.75
11 Wood, Sossena 11 Eleanor Roos 7.80
12 Mcclain, Allison 11 Arundel HS 8.13
Girls 300 Meter Dash 4A-3A
===================================================================================
3A: # 39.94 2003 Novia Brown, Milford Mill
4A: $ 39.19 2003 Tiondra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt
State: % 39.19 2003
Advancement: ^ 41.80
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Meakes, Carliesa 12 Eleanor Roos 40.20 39.75# 8 10
2 Golladay, Michayli 11 Largo 39.30 39.81# 8 8
3 Jefferson, Liindse 11 Eleanor Roos 41.01 40.73^ 8 6
4 Edward, Jelissa 12 High Point 40.21 40.79^ 8 4
5 Jameson, Takecia 10 Eleanor Roos 40.70 40.93^ 8 2
6 Chapman, Robyn 10 Frederick Do 41.00 41.02^ 8 1
7 Alexander, Ambria 12 CH Flowers 41.90 41.72^ 7
8 Jones, Dara 12 CH Flowers 41.70 42.32 7
9 Wells-Owens, Tanis 9 Largo 43.50 42.53 5
10 Merritt, Favia 12 Great Mills 42.00 43.29 7
11 2 Boston, Erin 9 Parkdale HS 43.34 43.32 5
12 Bryant, Janaya 12 Great Mills 44.00 43.41 5
13 Burgess, Bettaya 12 Oxon Hill HS 42.00 44.38 7
14 Pedelty, Elllie 12 South River 45.70 44.91 3
15 Malcolm, Patrice 11 Northwestern 44.00 45.75 4
16 Jones, Charmaine 12 CH Flowers 44.00 45.78 4
17 10 Malcolm, Toyen 12 Parkdale HS 45.01 45.89 3
18 Frost, Kristina 9 Arundel HS 46.10 45.97 2
19 Chambers, Melanie 11 Great Mills 46.00 46.35 3
20 Lateef, Amarra 11 Largo 44.10 46.42 4
21 Sistare, Dareshia 9 Oxon Hill HS 44.00 47.37 4
22 Johnson, Jerrica 11 Laurel HS 42.00 47.39 7
23 Mitchell, Jen 12 Thomas Stone 44.70 47.40 4
24 3 Cooper, Robyn 10 Parkdale HS 47.89 47.53 2
25 Pelligrini, Christ 10 Severna Park 45.80 48.01 3
26 Jackson, Tamisha 12 Laurel HS 46.00 49.11 2
27 Dyjack, Abby 10 Arundel HS 50.80 49.69 1
28 Disharoon, Casey 9 South River 51.20 49.92 1
29 Morrow, Maxine 10 Severna Park 49.00 51.40 2
30 Kitchin, Elizabeth 9 Arundel HS 50.90 52.24 1
31 Joyner, Chudney 12 Suitland HS 42.45 7:44:05.56 6
32 Benson, EricaDeawe 9 Northwestern 43.00 7:44:07.64 6
33 Pope, Ashley 10 Oxon Hill HS 43.10 7:44:12.77 6
Girls 500 Meter Run 4A-3A
===================================================================================
3A: # 1:17.10 2003 Novia Brown, Milford Mill
4A: $ 1:14.30 1995 Suziann Reid, Elranor Roosevelt
State: % 1:14.30 1995
Advancement: ^ 1:18.80
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jameson, Takecia 10 Eleanor Roos 1:18.00 1:17.34^ 7 10
2 Flood, Starema 12 Frederick Do 1:18.00 1:17.34^ 7 8
3 Orotope, Labake 11 High Point 1:19.41 1:19.24 6 6
4 Bost, Latosha 11 CH Flowers 1:21.90 1:20.54 6 4
5 Anyanwu, Patricia 11 Eleanor Roos 1:18.80 1:20.56 7 2
6 Montgomery, Jacia 10 Largo 1:21.00 1:20.98 6 1
7 Olumese, Ehinemen 11 Largo 1:21.00 1:21.84 6
8 Gunter, Stephaine 12 Oxon Hill HS 1.25 1:22.39 7
9 Jones, Asha 12 CH Flowers 1:24.00 1:22.53 5
10 Anderson, Brittany 12 Largo 1:23.00 1:23.96 5
11 Edward, Jelissa 12 High Point 1:17.39 1:25.26 7
12 Jackson, Detznay 12 Oxon Hill HS 1:24.00 1:26.00 5
13 Atkinson, Sarah 12 Arundel HS 1:26.60 1:27.04 4
14 Lyons, Sueann 12 Northwestern 1:24.00 1:27.47 5
15 Bacchus, Ashley 11 High Point 1:24.00 1:27.92 5
16 Casey, Joary 11 Oxon Hill HS 1.25 1:29.06 7
17 Prue, Jessica 12 Severna Park 1:25.40 1:29.14 4
18 10 Malcolm, Toyen 12 Parkdale HS 1:30.00 1:30.69 2
19 Patterson, Kelly 11 South River 1:28.00 1:32.14 3
20 Traub, Sydney 9 Annapolis HS 1:28.00 1:32.63 3
21 2 Boston, Erin 9 Parkdale HS 1:30.00 1:33.25 2
22 Foster, Tiffany 9 Annapolis HS 1:27.00 1:34.72 4
23 Webb, Tiffany 10 Frederick Do 1:40.00 1:35.02 1
24 Tyler, Kyra 11 Bowie HS 1:25.00 1:35.24 4
25 Weigman, Samantha 9 Arundel HS 1:34.10 1:35.55 1
26 Delaroca, Ana 10 Arundel HS 1:34.20 1:35.61 1
27 Morrow, Maxine 10 Severna Park 1:28.90 1:35.94 3
28 Francis, Erica 9 Laurel HS 1:35.00 1:36.20 1
29 Charles, Shanae 11 Laurel HS 1:30.00 1:36.39 2
30 Pyles, Monae 10 Bowie HS 1:25.00 1:39.86 4
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================================
3A: # 2:17.00 1995 Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
4A: $ 2:14.50 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
State: % 2:14.50 1995
Advancement: ^ 2:24.70
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jameson, Tameka 10 Eleanor Roos 2:21.00 2:17.0h# 10
2 Stanley, Tasha 9 Eleanor Roos 2:18.00 2:17.4h^ 8
3 Flood, Starema 12 Frederick Do 2:18.00 2:19.8h^ 6
4 39 Parris, Alison 11 Patuxent 2:28.00 2:26.4h 4
5 Milner, Tunisia 11 Eleanor Roos 2:22.00 2:27.5h 2
6 Gunter, Stephaine 12 Oxon Hill HS 2:28.00 2:28.2h 1
7 Smith, Denise 10 CH Flowers 2:29.00 2:30.6h
8 Joyner, Chudney 12 Suitland HS 2:23.25 2:31.2h
9 Gardner, Julie 9 Severna Park 2:27.00 2:31.5h
10 Orotope, Labake 11 High Point 2:19.78 2:32.2h
11 Strange, Jennine 11 Severna Park 2:26.40 2:32.6h
12 Jackson, Detznay 12 Oxon Hill HS 2:28.00 2:32.9h
13 Horn, Abbi 12 Severna Park 2:29.10 2:33.1h
14 Henry, Parise 12 Bowie HS 2:32.00 2:33.5h
15 Bost, Latosha 11 CH Flowers 2:27.00 2:34.8h
16 Wade, Shannon 12 CH Flowers 2:29.00 2:36.5h
17 Jones, Jovann 12 Largo 2:29.00 2:39.6h
18 Walls, Xlexis 10 Oxon Hill HS 2:29.00 2:39.9h
19 Hoover, Laura 12 South River 2:39.00 2:43.1h
20 Norris, Jasmyn 10 Largo 2:34.00 2:44.5h
21 Mosley, Jade 10 Bowie HS 2:47.00 2:46.0h
22 Aragon, Chelsea 10 Great Mills 2:40.00 2:52.2h
23 Baugher, Liz 11 Arundel HS 2:41.00 2:52.8h
24 Johnson, Erin 10 Arundel HS 2:48.10 2:56.4h
25 Carter, Calisa 11 Laurel HS 2:40.00 2:56.8h
26 Webb, Tiffany 10 Frederick Do 2:44.00 2:57.1h
27 Adeyeye, Abisoluwa 10 Laurel HS 2:40.00 2:57.4h
28 Nwuju, Janyelle 10 Laurel HS 2:38.00 2:58.5h
29 36 Natalie, Mccall 9 Patuxent 2:50.00 2:58.6h
30 Miller, Gabby 9 Thomas Stone 2:57.90 3:01.4h
31 Hudak, Rachel 10 Great Mills 3:03.00 3:11.5h
32 Sapp, Elizabeth 10 Great Mills 2:58.00 3:22.6h
-- Croxton, Tashae 11 Largo 2:23.00 DNF
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================================
3A: # 5:03.80 2002 Tenke Zoltani, Dulaney
4A: $ 5:01.90 1995 Krissey Jost, Perry Hall
State: % 5:01.90 1995
Advancement: ^ 5:23.70
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lockhart, Dominiqu 9 Eleanor Roos 5:20.00 5:18.64^ 10
2 Walker, Marika 10 Eleanor Roos 5:23.00 5:19.12^ 8
3 Kasimova, Liya 9 Severna Park 5:26.00 5:22.13^ 6
4 Pirela, Nayda 12 Eleanor Roos 5:24.00 5:28.72 4
5 39 Parris, Alison 11 Patuxent 5:34.00 5:31.74 2
6 Jones, Amanda 9 Severna Park 5:34.00 5:38.74 1
7 Henry, Parise 12 Bowie HS 5:50.00 5:39.50
8 Behringer, Allison 9 Severna Park 5:36.00 5:55.74
9 Harris, Amanda 11 Great Mills 5:45.00 5:57.88
10 Walls, Xlexis 10 Oxon Hill HS 5:00.00 6:06.39
11 Franklin, Nicole 9 Largo 5:45.00 6:09.32
12 Welker, Corrine 12 Annapolis HS 6:20.00 6:14.05
13 Johnson, Erin 10 Arundel HS 6:03.20 6:17.10
14 Gleason, Lauren 10 Annapolis HS 5:55.00 6:17.75
15 Burchell, Nayo 11 Largo 5:47.00 6:18.13
16 Aragon, Chelsea 10 Great Mills 6:03.00 6:18.81
17 Brown, Akia 9 Oxon Hill HS 6:25.00 6:19.90
18 Schwer, Melanie 12 South River 6:19.00 6:25.85
19 Henry, Namoi 11 Bowie HS 6:00.00 6:28.86
20 36 Natalie, Mccall 9 Patuxent 6:30.00 6:34.62
21 Jones, Jovann 12 Largo 5:30.00 6:39.19
22 Kidwell, Kelly 10 Arundel HS 6:35.90 6:41.09
23 Gooding, Katie 12 Annapolis HS 6:10.00 6:43.09
24 Miller, Gabby 9 Thomas Stone 6:30.00 6:48.45
25 Carter, Calisa 11 Laurel HS 5:50.00 6:52.40
26 Adeyeye, Abisoluwa 10 Laurel HS 6:15.00 6:54.16
27 Evans, Brei 10 Oxon Hill HS 6:25.00 7:07.50
28 14 Sirri, Nadege 11 Parkdale HS 6:54.00 7:30.50
29 Armstrong, Chalisa 10 Northwestern 7:23.00 7:31.94
30 Williams, Mikeisha 9 Northwestern 7:44.00 7:42.16
31 Onukwubiri, Chinas 9 Laurel HS 6:20.00 8:13.41
32 Williams, Felicia 11 Suitland HS 6:30.00 8:15.99
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================================
3A: # 11:23.90 1994 Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
4A: $ 10:30.70 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
State: % 10:30.70 1996
Advancement: ^ 12:00.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lockhart, Dominiqu 9 Eleanor Roos 11:46.00 11:37.25^ 10
2 Redman, Jennifer 10 Eleanor Roos 11:48.00 11:48.26^ 8
3 Mcphail, Marissa 11 Arundel HS 12:15.10 11:49.03^ 6
4 Kasimova, Liya 9 Severna Park 11:47.00 11:52.52^ 4
5 Wilke, Shelley 9 Severna Park 12:28.00 12:29.85 2
6 Brus, Christine 11 Severna Park 12:29.00 12:32.38 1
7 Harris, Amanda 11 Great Mills 12:07.00 12:55.02
8 43 Schrumpf, Kayla 12 Patuxent 12:50.00 13:23.21
9 Torreon, Rhea 11 Annapolis HS 12:45.00 13:25.65
10 Rivers, Hannah 9 South River 13:40.00 13:34.79
11 Miffleton, Laura 11 Arundel HS 14:01.30 13:48.23
12 Settles, Risharda 11 CH Flowers 13:56.50
13 18 Capuano, Nina 9 Patuxent 13:10.00 13:57.46
14 Barbour, Katie 9 Arundel HS 14:30.00 14:00.14
15 22 Hoerning, Justine 9 Patuxent 13:45.00 15:09.57
16 Matthews, Jessica 11 Bowie HS 14:29.00 15:34.41
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
============================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
3A: # 7.73 1990 Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
4A: $ 8.05 2004 Tiffany Nesfield, C H Flowers
State: % 7.73 1990
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Holloway, Bever-Le 12 Eleanor Roos 8.21 8.36Q 3
2 Golladay, Michayli 11 Largo 8.20 8.41Q 4
3 Holiday, Keirra 11 Largo 8.50 8.44Q 1
4 Bossett, Kamilah 11 Largo 8.50 8.92Q 2
5 Patton, Heather 12 CH Flowers 8.80 8.69Q 1
6 Boyles, Elliece 9 Eleanor Roos 9.00 9.09Q 2
7 Johnson, Jerrica 11 Laurel HS 9.00 9.95Q 3
8 Lee, Alyssa 10 Arundel HS 9.90 10.05Q 4
9 Mitchell, Jen 12 Thomas Stone 9.40 9.26Q 2
10 Casiano, Krystal 11 Arundel HS 9.20 9.65Q 1
11 Kujifi, Dalila 11 High Point 9.65 10.44Q 3
12 Pohlmeyer, Kaylee 9 Severna Park 11.40 11.78Q 4
13 Swales, Larhonda 10 Oxon Hill HS 9.00 10.40 2
14 Casey, Joary 11 Oxon Hill HS 9.00 10.45 3
15 Folks, Courtney 10 South River 10.50 10.49 3
16 Wood, Sossena 11 Eleanor Roos 9.20 10.71 1
17 Orduna, Lindy 11 Great Mills 11.60 10.98 1
18 Johnson, Taylor 9 Arundel HS 11.40 11.21 1
19 Hartwick, Stephani 12 Great Mills 11.00 11.43 2
20 Matthews, Jessica 11 Bowie HS 50.00 11.72 3
21 Leggett, Andrea 10 Great Mills 11.80 11.82 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
============================================================================
6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
3A: # 7.73 1990 Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
4A: $ 8.05 2004 Tiffany Nesfield, C H Flowers
State: % 7.73 1990
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Holloway, Bever-Le 12 Eleanor Roos 8.36 8.49Q 2
2 Golladay, Michayli 11 Largo 8.41 8.51Q 1
3 Holiday, Keirra 11 Largo 8.44 8.77Q 1
4 Patton, Heather 12 CH Flowers 8.69 8.96Q 2
5 Bossett, Kamilah 11 Largo 8.92 9.08Q 2
6 Boyles, Elliece 9 Eleanor Roos 9.09 9.49Q 1
7 Mitchell, Jen 12 Thomas Stone 9.26 9.75 2
8 Casiano, Krystal 11 Arundel HS 9.65 10.18 1
9 Lee, Alyssa 10 Arundel HS 10.05 10.27 2
10 Johnson, Jerrica 11 Laurel HS 9.95 11.02 1
11 Pohlmeyer, Kaylee 9 Severna Park 11.78 11.73 2
Preliminaries
11 Kujifi, Dalila 11 High Point 10.44
13 Swales, Larhonda 10 Oxon Hill HS 10.40
14 Casey, Joary 11 Oxon Hill HS 10.45
15 Folks, Courtney 10 South River 10.49
16 Wood, Sossena 11 Eleanor Roos 10.71
17 Orduna, Lindy 11 Great Mills 10.98
18 Johnson, Taylor 9 Arundel HS 11.21
19 Hartwick, Stephani 12 Great Mills 11.43
20 Matthews, Jessica 11 Bowie HS 11.72
21 Leggett, Andrea 10 Great Mills 11.82
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
================================================================================
3A: # 7.73 1990 Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
4A: $ 8.05 2004 Tiffany Nesfield, C H Flowers
State: % 7.73 1990
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Holloway, Bever-Le 12 Eleanor Roos 8.49 8.22 10
2 Golladay, Michayli 11 Largo 8.51 8.42 8
3 Holiday, Keirra 11 Largo 8.77 8.90 6
4 Bossett, Kamilah 11 Largo 9.08 9.07 4
5 Patton, Heather 12 CH Flowers 8.96 9.15 2
6 Boyles, Elliece 9 Eleanor Roos 9.49 9.20 1
Semi-Finals
7 Mitchell, Jen 12 Thomas Stone 9.75
8 Casiano, Krystal 11 Arundel HS 10.18
9 Lee, Alyssa 10 Arundel HS 10.27
10 Johnson, Jerrica 11 Laurel HS 11.02
11 Pohlmeyer, Kaylee 9 Severna Park 11.73
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===================================================================================
3A: # 1:47.77 2002 Long Reach, Long Reach
D Parrish, D Lambert, E Tatum, A Watkins
4A: $ 1:40.79 2002 Eleanor Roosevelt, Eleanor Roosevelt
K Williams, T Ponteen, R Modeste, R Clark
State: % 1:40.79 2002
Advancement: ^ 1:49.10
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 1:40.00 1:43.67# 3 10
2 Largo 'A' 1:41.00 1:44.60# 3 8
3 CH Flowers 'A' 1:46.00 1:46.25# 3 6
4 Great Mills HS 'A' 1:45.00 1:53.82 3 4
5 Oxon Hill HS 'A' 1:48.00 1:54.60 2 2
6 Arundel HS 'A' 1:56.60 1:54.83 2 1
7 Northwestern PG 'A' 1:54.00 1:55.01 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===================================================================================
3A: # 4:05.80 2003 Richard Montgomery, Richard Montgomery
K Boers, M Kim, S Rochester, S Love
4A: $ 3:55.05 2002 Largo, Largo
L Brooks, V Sessa, I Ransom, S Davis
State: % 3:55.05 2002
Advancement: ^ 4:10.80
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Frederick Douglass HS S 'A' 3:58.00 4:04.2h# 3 10
2 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 3:52.00 4:04.6h# 3 8
3 Largo 'A' 4:00.00 4:09.8h^ 3 6
4 CH Flowers 'A' 4:00.00 4:14.5h 3 4
5 Oxon Hill HS 'A' 4:15.00 4:25.0h 3 2
6 Severna Park 'A' 4:19.00 4:27.6h 2 1
7 Great Mills HS 'A' 4:30.00 4:27.9h 1
8 Laurel HS 'A' 4:15.00 4:36.0h 3
9 Patuxent 'A' 4:32.00 4:36.6h 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A-3A
================================================================================
3A: # 9:39.56 2003 Walter Johnson, Walter Johnson
S Trulove, A Chavis, A St. Denis, L Rivlin
4A: $ 9:15.70 2004 Broadneck, Western
K Jamison, E Nagle, S St. Cyr, L Centowitz
State: % 9:15.70 2004
Advancement: ^ 10:05.60
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Largo 'A' 10:00.00 9:50.79^ 10
2 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 9:06.00 10:01.77^ 8
3 Severna Park 'A' 10:00.00 10:02.10^ 6
4 Frederick Douglass HS S 'A' 9:52.00 10:11.68 4
5 CH Flowers 'A' 10:30.00 10:17.01 2
6 Patuxent 'A' 10:20.00 10:24.51 1
7 Arundel HS 'A' 10:19.90 10:27.93
8 South River 'A' 10:51.60 10:34.15
9 Annapolis HS Shool 'A' 10:40.00 10:44.94
10 Great Mills HS 'A' 11:58.00 11:05.36
11 Laurel HS 'A' 10:55.00 11:32.71
Girls High Jump 4'6" 4A-3A
================================================================================
3A: # 5-08.25 2003 Toni Aluko, Paint Branch
4A: $ 5-08 1997 Vanessa Jones, Sherwood
State: % 5-09 1998
Advancement: ^ 4-11
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Patton, Heather 12 CH Flowers 5-02.00 5-04.00^ 10
2 Collier, Vicki 11 Largo 5-02.00 4-11.00^ 8
3 Lilly, Katie 12 South River 4-10.00 4-11.00^ 6
4 Collins, Nicole 11 Frederick Do 5-00.00 4-11.00^ 3
4 Wade, Shannon 12 CH Flowers 5-00.00 4-11.00^ 3
6 Holiday, Keirra 11 Largo 5-00.00 4-11.00^ 1
7 Payne, Diane 11 Thomas Stone 4-06.00 4-10.00
8 Olson, Amy 9 Arundel HS 4-08.00 4-08.00
8 Kitchin, Sarah 12 Arundel HS 4-08.00 4-08.00
8 Bossett, Kamilah 11 Largo 5-00.00 4-08.00
11 Mckissic, Jillian 9 Oxon Hill HS 4-06.00 4-06.00
11 Jones, Lauren 9 Great Mills 4-06.00
-- Sparr, Courtney 9 Great Mills NH
-- Campbell, Anne 11 Great Mills NH
-- Brown, Akia 9 Oxon Hill HS 4-06.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault 7'0 4A-3A
================================================================================
3A: # 11-09 2002 Lauren Graff, Urbana
4A: $ 9-06 1998 Katie Bolac, Gaithersburg
State: % 11-09 2002
Advancement: ^ 7-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Antor, Carli 9 Arundel HS 7-00.00 7-06.00^ 10
2 Brent, Kristen 9 Arundel HS 7-00.00 7-00.00 8
-- Colleen, Ferris 10 Severna Park 6-00.00 NH
-- Wilke, Shelley 9 Severna Park 6-00.00 NH
-- Foy, Regan 9 Arundel HS 7-00.00 NH
Girls Shot Put 4A-3A
================================================================================
3A: # 41-01.50 2001 Candace Swann, Westlake
4A: $ 41-10.75 1997 Kim Johnson, Friendly
State: % 42-07.75 2003
Advancement: ^ 33-04
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bilmanis, Amy 12 Thomas Stone 38-00.00 38-11.25^ 10
2 Izevigbie, Sue 12 CH Flowers 37-00.00 35-07.25^ 8
3 Burrell, Gabrielle 11 Eleanor Roos 32-00.00 34-05.00^ 6
4 Coley, Joanne 10 Largo 36-00.00 33-11.25^ 4
5 Jackson, Pharyn 11 Bowie HS 35-00.00 33-04.50^ 2
6 Kitchin, Sarah 12 Arundel HS 31-08.00 29-09.25 1
7 Wheeler, Joycelyn 10 Largo 30-00.00 28-10.25
8 Mckissic, Jillian 9 Oxon Hill HS 30-00.00 27-10.00
9 Smith, Virginia 12 Thomas Stone 27-00.00 27-02.00
10 Mitchell, Kate 10 Arundel HS 24-00.00 25-03.25
11 14 Sirri, Nadege 11 Parkdale HS 24-00.00 25-02.25
12 Vodi, Ama 10 Northwestern 25-00.00 24-00.00
13 O, Nicole 9 Oxon Hill HS 28-00.00 22-03.25
14 Knight, Rebecca 10 Great Mills 21-07.25
15 Underwood, Maciel 10 Great Mills 19-00.75 2A-1A Boys Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A ============================================================================ 12 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 1A: ! 6.35 2004 Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills 2A: @ 6.50 2002 Adam Grossman, Pikesville State: % 6.24 1991 Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 19 Odocha, Tochie 10 Atholton 6.40 ! 6.3hQ 3 2 156 Crayton, Tremaine 11 Glenelg 6.33 @ 6.5hQ 7 3 219 Yearwood, Jude 11 Howard HS 6.40 6.6hQ 4 4 372 Palmer, Andre 12 Potomac HS 6.50 6.7hQ 2 5 137 Lindsay, Jermaine 12 Forestville 7.60 6.7hQ 1 6 298 Talley, Todd 12 North Caroli 6.20 6.7hQ 8 7 214 Randolph, Marcus 10 Howard HS 6.40 6.8hQ 5 8 200 Duran, David 12 Howard HS 6.40 6.9hQ 6 9 461 Deshields, Avery 12 Washington H 6.80 6.6hq 7 10 18 Odocha, Kelechi 10 Atholton 6.60 6.7hq 2 11 103 Bennett, Patrick 12 Fairmont Hei 6.60 6.7hq 4 12 365 Gray, Jamal 11 Potomac HS 6.60 6.7hq 3 13 46 Smith, Terrell 11 Calvert 6.89 6.8h 1 14 361 Barksdale, Marcus 11 Potomac HS 6.60 6.75 5 15 356 Turton, Tade 12 Parkside HS 6.70 6.9h 8 16 338 Wilson, Kelly 12 Oakland Mill 6.70 6.9h 6 16 250 Wesley, Lamont 10 Kent County 6.80 6.9h 3 18 417 Johnston, Ben 11 Reservoir Ga 6.81 7.0h 2 19 41 Lee, David 10 Calvert 7.19 7.0h 3 20 94 Sealover, Nick 11 Easton HS 6.70 7.0h 8 21 231 Hackett, Kyle 10 Kent County 7.20 7.1h 2 21 154 Cobleigh, Benjamin 11 Glenelg 6.50 7.1h 1 23 145 Rollins, Justin 11 Forestville 7.90 7.1h 5 24 303 Wildt, Khris 11 North Caroli 6.80 7.1h 4 25 43 Nugent, Kenny 12 Calvert 7.10 7.1h 5 25 7 Eisenberg, Brad 12 Atholton 7.10 7.1h 4 27 309 Charles, Trevor 11 Oakland Mill 7.00 7.1h 8 27 480 Gale, Dominic 10 Wicomico HS 6.60 7.1h 1 29 168 Kitchelt, Devin 11 Glenelg 6.80 7.2h 6 30 230 Hackett, Dustin 11 Kent County 7.00 7.2h 6 31 422 Matt, Barbusca 10 Reservoir Ga 6.91 7.2h 4 32 476 Beteck, Enaka 11 Wicomico HS 7.10 7.2h 6 33 451 Mason, Byron 11 Snow Hill HS 7.20 7.2h 1 34 282 Largent, Andrew 9 North Caroli 7.00 7.2h 7 35 120 Summers, Garrett 11 Fairmont Hei 6.90 7.3h 3 36 124 Adams, Joseph 9 Forestville 7.80 7.4h 4 37 450 Holden, Mike 11 Snow Hill HS 7.40 7.5h 2 37 446 Dennis, Therran 11 Snow Hill HS 7.30 7.5h 3 39 385 Bianco, Jimmy 12 Queen Annes 7.00 7.5h 8 40 98 Turner, Darnell 10 Easton HS 6.90 8.0h 2 41 82 Lednum, Stephen 10 Easton HS 7.00 8.3h 5 Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A ============================================================================ 6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times 1A: ! 6.35 2004 Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills 2A: @ 6.50 2002 Adam Grossman, Pikesville State: % 6.24 1991 Name Year School Prelims Semis H# ============================================================================ Semi-Finals 1 19 Odocha, Tochie 10 Atholton 6.3h 6.69Q 2 2 298 Talley, Todd 12 North Caroli 6.7h 6.82Q 1 3 461 Deshields, Avery 12 Washington H 6.6h 6.76Q 2 4 219 Yearwood, Jude 11 Howard HS 6.6h 6.84Q 1 5 365 Gray, Jamal 11 Potomac HS 6.7h 6.86Q 2 6 214 Randolph, Marcus 10 Howard HS 6.8h 6.88Q 1 7 137 Lindsay, Jermaine 12 Forestville 6.7h 6.89 2 8 200 Duran, David 12 Howard HS 6.9h 6.91 2 9 103 Bennett, Patrick 12 Fairmont Hei 6.7h 7.02 1 10 372 Palmer, Andre 12 Potomac HS 6.7h 7.03 2 11 18 Odocha, Kelechi 10 Atholton 6.7h 7.09 1 -- 156 Crayton, Tremaine 11 Glenelg 6.5h FS 1 Preliminaries 13 46 Smith, Terrell 11 Calvert 6.8h 14 361 Barksdale, Marcus 11 Potomac HS 6.75 15 356 Turton, Tade 12 Parkside HS 6.9h 16 338 Wilson, Kelly 12 Oakland Mill 6.9h 16 250 Wesley, Lamont 10 Kent County 6.9h 18 417 Johnston, Ben 11 Reservoir Ga 7.0h 19 41 Lee, David 10 Calvert 7.0h 20 94 Sealover, Nick 11 Easton HS 7.0h 21 231 Hackett, Kyle 10 Kent County 7.1h 21 154 Cobleigh, Benjamin 11 Glenelg 7.1h 23 145 Rollins, Justin 11 Forestville 7.1h 24 303 Wildt, Khris 11 North Caroli 7.1h 25 43 Nugent, Kenny 12 Calvert 7.1h 25 7 Eisenberg, Brad 12 Atholton 7.1h 27 309 Charles, Trevor 11 Oakland Mill 7.1h 27 480 Gale, Dominic 10 Wicomico HS 7.1h 29 168 Kitchelt, Devin 11 Glenelg 7.2h 30 230 Hackett, Dustin 11 Kent County 7.2h 31 422 Matt, Barbusca 10 Reservoir Ga 7.2h 32 476 Beteck, Enaka 11 Wicomico HS 7.2h 33 451 Mason, Byron 11 Snow Hill HS 7.2h 34 282 Largent, Andrew 9 North Caroli 7.2h 35 120 Summers, Garrett 11 Fairmont Hei 7.3h 36 124 Adams, Joseph 9 Forestville 7.4h 37 450 Holden, Mike 11 Snow Hill HS 7.5h 37 446 Dennis, Therran 11 Snow Hill HS 7.5h 39 385 Bianco, Jimmy 12 Queen Annes 7.5h 40 98 Turner, Darnell 10 Easton HS 8.0h 41 82 Lednum, Stephen 10 Easton HS 8.3h Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A ================================================================================ 1A: ! 6.35 2004 Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills 2A: @ 6.50 2002 Adam Grossman, Pikesville State: % 6.24 1991 Name Year School Semis Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 19 Odocha, Tochie 10 Atholton 6.69 6.46@ 10 2 461 Deshields, Avery 12 Washington H 6.76 6.47@ 8 3 298 Talley, Todd 12 North Caroli 6.82 6.48@ 6 4 219 Yearwood, Jude 11 Howard HS 6.84 6.49@ 4 5 365 Gray, Jamal 11 Potomac HS 6.86 6.56 2 6 214 Randolph, Marcus 10 Howard HS 6.88 6.59 1 Semi-Finals 7 137 Lindsay, Jermaine 12 Forestville 6.89 8 200 Duran, David 12 Howard HS 6.91 9 103 Bennett, Patrick 12 Fairmont Hei 7.02 10 372 Palmer, Andre 12 Potomac HS 7.03 11 18 Odocha, Kelechi 10 Atholton 7.09 -- 156 Crayton, Tremaine 11 Glenelg Boys 300 Meter Dash 2A-1A =================================================================================== 1A: ! 34.14 2001 Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills 2A: @ 35.54 2003 Aaron Marshall, Bladensburg State: % 34.14 2001 Advancement: ^ 37.30 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 195 Brewington, Chris 10 Howard HS 36.40 36.53^ 9 10 2 332 Sweatt, Micheal 12 Oakland Mill 37.40 37.20^ 8 8 3 116 Mclean, Travis 11 Fairmont Hei 36.35 37.45 9 6 4 298 Talley, Todd 12 North Caroli 35.90 37.46 9 4 5 154 Cobleigh, Benjamin 11 Glenelg 36.50 37.87 9 2 6 372 Palmer, Andre 12 Potomac HS 37.40 38.15 8 1 7 103 Bennett, Patrick 12 Fairmont Hei 37.09 38.20 9 8 323 Michel, Nathan 12 Oakland Mill 37.90 38.46 8 9 46 Smith, Terrell 11 Calvert 38.10 38.53 7 10 138 Marshall, Stephon 11 Forestville 37.90 38.55 8 11 197 Curley, Ronnie 12 Howard HS 37.10 38.65 8 12 461 Deshields, Avery 12 Washington H 40.90 38.94 5 13 19 Odocha, Tochie 10 Atholton 38.00 39.05 7 14 214 Randolph, Marcus 10 Howard HS 37.20 39.17 8 15 379 Schumphert, DeAndr 11 Potomac HS 39.00 39.36 6 16 480 Gale, Dominic 10 Wicomico HS 39.10 39.49 6 17 489 Torchon, Walt 11 Wicomico HS 41.50 39.62 4 18 43 Nugent, Kenny 12 Calvert 40.10 39.89 5 19 397 Roche, David 11 Queen Annes 38.50 40.05 7 20 133 Harris, Darnzell 10 Forestville 38.90 40.50 7 21 417 Johnston, Ben 11 Reservoir Ga 39.11 40.51 6 22 490 Trader, Steve 12 Wicomico HS 40.20 40.52 5 23 159 Geckle, David 12 Glenelg 41.00 40.99 5 24 18 Odocha, Kelechi 10 Atholton 39.00 41.00 7 25 21 Papavizas, Mike 11 Atholton 41.10 41.03 5 26 94 Sealover, Nick 11 Easton HS 41.00 41.34 5 27 280 Hubbard, Anthony 12 North Caroli 41.90 41.62 4 28 471 Spied, DonShay 10 Washington H 43.50 41.63 3 29 378 Scarlett, Kemar 10 Potomac HS 39.40 41.85 6 30 187 Sotak, Mike 12 Glenelg 40.00 41.96 6 31 222 Brown, Armani 11 Kent County 44.20 42.92 3 32 282 Largent, Andrew 9 North Caroli 43.00 43.70 4 33 118 Parker, Dominque 10 Fairmont Hei 42.00 43.71 4 34 440 Warren, David 10 Reservoir Ga 45.31 43.85 3 35 450 Holden, Mike 11 Snow Hill HS 48.10 44.82 2 36 429 Rector, Austin 9 Reservoir Ga 52.11 45.21 1 37 260 Vilkas, Chris 9 Mardela HS 45.00 45.68 3 38 95 Stiffler, Abram 11 Easton HS 43.00 46.05 4 39 98 Turner, Darnell 10 Easton HS 40.00 46.38 6 40 391 Drews, Matt 12 Queen Annes 46.00 46.39 2 41 258 Hopkins, Joshua 11 Mardela HS 45.00 46.41 3 42 448 Grant, Sam 9 Snow Hill HS 49.90 47.47 1 43 253 Willis, Matt 9 Kent County 46.20 48.35 2 44 454 Shockley, Josh 12 Snow Hill HS 45.90 48.41 3 45 392 Harrison, Steve 9 Queen Annes 49.00 51.11 2 -- 142 Moten, Wayne 11 Forestville 35.50 DQ 9 Boys 500 Meter Run 2A-1A =================================================================================== 1A: ! 1:06.70 2001 Stefan Pastor, Oakland Mills 2A: @ 1:05.65 2004 Drew Graybeal, Glenelg State: % 1:04.56 2004 Advancement: ^ 1:10.30 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 142 Moten, Wayne 11 Forestville 1:06.90 1:09.12^ 8 10 2 169 Krekeler, Ben 12 Glenelg 1:09.00 1:09.24^ 8 8 3 332 Sweatt, Micheal 12 Oakland Mill 1:09.30 1:09.36^ 8 6 4 200 Duran, David 12 Howard HS 1:09.00 1:10.72 8 4 5 323 Michel, Nathan 12 Oakland Mill 1:11.00 1:11.01 6 2 6 364 Butler, Antwan 12 Potomac HS 1:09.00 1:11.10 8 1 7 381 Westbrooks, Eric 12 Potomac HS 1:09.20 1:11.18 8 8 199 Dockins, Dececco 12 Howard HS 1:11.00 1:11.43 6 9 313 Finney, Chris 10 Oakland Mill 1:13.00 1:11.45 5 10 416 James, Quetin 10 Reservoir Ga 1:11.10 1:11.72 6 11 356 Turton, Tade 12 Parkside HS 1:11.10 1:12.56 6 12 10 Hamm, Chris 11 Atholton 1:10.70 1:12.59 7 12 107 Carroll, Donovan 12 Fairmont Hei 1:10.50 1:12.59 7 14 418 Kawata, Stephen 12 Reservoir Ga 1:10.11 1:12.63 7 15 113 Hill, Joseph 12 Fairmont Hei 1:12.50 1:12.64 5 16 170 Kymingham, Jason 10 Glenelg 1:11.00 1:13.14 7 17 194 Blackwell, Kennard 11 Howard HS 1:12.30 1:15.09 5 18 146 Woody, Christopher 11 Forestville 1:11.00 1:15.44 6 19 139 Mcrae, Eric 12 Forestville 1:11.00 1:17.58 7 20 399 Thiesse, Ben 12 Queen Annes 1:15.00 1:18.45 4 21 13 Korba, Mike 10 Atholton 1:16.80 1:18.98 3 22 187 Sotak, Mike 12 Glenelg 1:15.00 1:19.47 4 23 389 Davidson, Mike 10 Queen Annes 1:22.00 1:19.89 2 24 280 Hubbard, Anthony 12 North Caroli 1:14.00 1:21.44 5 25 242 Peacock, Matt 10 Kent County 1:29.80 1:22.97 1 26 455 Wharton, John 11 Snow Hill HS 1:28.00 1:23.11 2 27 296 Stamatelaky, Gary 9 North Caroli 1:19.00 1:23.41 3 28 255 Dean, Forrest 9 Mardela HS 1:21.00 1:23.45 3 29 235 Larrimore, Ryan 9 Kent County 1:32.50 1:26.34 1 30 258 Hopkins, Joshua 11 Mardela HS 1:27.00 1:28.25 2 31 260 Vilkas, Chris 9 Mardela HS 1:24.00 1:29.60 2 32 237 Maloney, Sean 11 Kent County 1:31.20 1:31.24 1 33 453 Shockley, Adrian 9 Snow Hill HS 1:35.40 1:33.61 1 34 295 Sogno, Chris 10 North Caroli 1:20.00 1:35.84 3 35 441 Barkley, Michael 9 Snow Hill HS 1:33.80 1:40.12 1 -- 397 Roche, David 11 Queen Annes 1:14.00 DQ 5 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A-1A ================================================================================ 1A: ! 2:00.39 2004 Aaron Bachman, Williamsport 2A: @ 1:59.40 1986 Robert McKenzie, Wicomico State: % 1:57.28 2003 Advancement: ^ 2:08.30 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 152 Burt, Tim 12 Glenelg 2:04.50 2:06.0h^ 10 2 127 Anderson, Christop 11 Forestville 1:59.05 2:07.2h^ 8 3 169 Krekeler, Ben 12 Glenelg 2:05.50 2:07.4h^ 6 4 2 Beltran, Johnny 10 Atholton 2:03.00 2:07.7h^ 4 5 173 Maxson, Garret 12 Glenelg 2:06.50 2:08.0h^ 2 6 418 Kawata, Stephen 12 Reservoir Ga 2:09.00 2:11.5h 1 7 121 Virgil, Marcello 12 Fairmont Hei 2:09.80 2:12.2h 8 261 Walker, Jamie 12 Mardela HS 2:09.00 2:13.6h 9 216 Thompson, Joey 9 Howard HS 2:11.00 2:17.1h 10 87 Mccrone, John 12 Easton HS 2:10.00 2:18.3h 11 318 Linton, Peter 12 Oakland Mill 2:15.00 2:21.9h 12 320 Marcon, Cory 9 Oakland Mill 2:14.00 2:22.3h 13 405 Berry, Don 11 Reservoir Ga 2:10.00 2:22.9h 14 399 Thiesse, Ben 12 Queen Annes 2:13.00 2:23.0h 15 326 Nathan, Eric 11 Oakland Mill 2:16.00 2:25.9h 16 398 South, Jon 10 Queen Annes 2:20.00 2:29.5h 17 132 Hall, Brain 10 Forestville 2:25.00 2:29.8h 18 139 Mcrae, Eric 12 Forestville 2:20.00 2:30.3h 19 13 Korba, Mike 10 Atholton 2:21.00 2:30.8h 20 254 Wineholt, Bennett 10 Kent County 2:37.60 2:31.1h 21 114 Johnson, Tyrone 10 Fairmont Hei 2:10.50 2:35.2h 22 296 Stamatelaky, Gary 9 North Caroli 2:25.00 2:37.2h 23 369 Jackson-Thorpe, Ja 12 Potomac HS 2:17.00 2:38.4h 24 391 Drews, Matt 12 Queen Annes 2:25.00 2:39.8h 25 113 Hill, Joseph 12 Fairmont Hei 2:13.00 2:39.8h 26 227 Davidson, Andrew 9 Kent County 2:47.00 2:40.9h 27 295 Sogno, Chris 10 North Caroli 2:49.00 2:49.9h 28 241 Nunley, Robbie 10 Kent County 3:23.20 3:18.9h Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A-1A ================================================================================ 1A: ! 4:28.50 2002 Izudin Mehmedovic, Oakland Mills 2A: @ 4:23.50 1984 John Scherer, Glenelg State: % 4:19.62 2003 Advancement: ^ 4:50.50 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 152 Burt, Tim 12 Glenelg 4:37.50 4:43.29^ 10 2 198 Dickerson, Zack 12 Howard HS 4:42.60 4:49.14^ 8 3 127 Anderson, Christop 11 Forestville 4:40.00 4:49.53^ 6 4 188 Spurrier, Joey 11 Glenelg 4:49.00 4:53.23 4 5 436 Thomas, Ben 12 Reservoir Ga 4:51.00 4:53.63 2 6 216 Thompson, Joey 9 Howard HS 4:48.00 4:56.72 1 7 394 Kelley, Chris 11 Queen Annes 4:55.00 4:57.83 8 261 Walker, Jamie 12 Mardela HS 4:55.00 5:04.63 9 125 Addisu, Asteway 11 Forestville 4:55.00 5:07.03 10 106 Carroll, Dante 12 Fairmont Hei 4:58.70 5:07.52 11 193 Baker, Patrick 12 Howard HS 5:09.00 5:08.75 12 330 Stanley, John 12 Oakland Mill 5:22.00 5:17.88 13 322 Meyers, Jonah 10 Oakland Mill 5:30.00 5:21.19 14 257 Hooper, Pierce 12 Mardela HS 5:25.00 5:23.18 15 183 Pencek, Matthew 11 Glenelg 5:05.00 5:24.17 16 327 Nathan, Micheal 12 Oakland Mill 5:36.00 5:26.72 17 424 Pariseault, Paul 10 Reservoir Ga 5:14.00 5:26.95 18 111 Griggs, James 10 Fairmont Hei 5:34.00 5:28.43 19 265 Bornhoeft, John 12 North Caroli 5:35.00 5:29.82 20 452 Shenton, Jordan 12 Snow Hill HS 5:10.00 5:32.39 21 393 Johnson, James 11 Queen Annes 5:45.00 5:36.05 22 478 Diaz, Kevin 10 Wicomico HS 5:48.00 5:37.05 23 281 Jarrell, Bill 11 North Caroli 5:50.00 5:59.83 24 225 Cornelius, Zach 10 Kent County 5:40.00 6:00.61 25 117 Morris, Danny 12 Fairmont Hei 5:40.00 6:22.29 26 304 Wiley, Stephen 9 North Caroli 6:10.00 6:24.14 27 131 Green, Alvin 10 Forestville 6:15.00 6:26.32 28 371 Mclean, Lemach 9 Potomac HS 5:40.00 6:32.84 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A-1A ================================================================================ 1A: ! 9:49.50 2001 Jon Goldsmith, Glenelg 2A: @ 9:45.80 1984 John Scherer, Glenelg State: % 9:36.00 1988 Advancement: ^ 10:52.90 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 157 Cumberland, Lee 12 Glenelg 10:18.00 10:40.2h^ 10 2 198 Dickerson, Zack 12 Howard HS 10:22.00 10:51.9h^ 8 3 333 Thornton, John 11 Oakland Mill 10:42.00 10:56.7h 6 4 149 Bosse, Nick 11 Glenelg 10:40.00 10:57.8h 4 5 403 Allen, Brian 10 Reservoir Ga 10:35.00 10:59.0h 2 6 394 Kelley, Chris 11 Queen Annes 11:05.00 11:08.6h 1 7 158 Fortin, Daniel 12 Glenelg 10:50.00 11:10.7h 8 125 Addisu, Asteway 11 Forestville 10:40.00 11:13.9h 9 425 Pettit, Brian 11 Reservoir Ga 10:55.00 11:21.9h 10 334 Tsang, Jeremiah 12 Oakland Mill 11:00.00 11:32.2h 11 193 Baker, Patrick 12 Howard HS 11:19.00 11:34.3h 12 14 Lust, Zach 12 Atholton 11:15.00 11:45.0h 13 205 Harrison, Brian 12 Howard HS 11:15.00 12:00.4h 14 492 Calloway, Jordan 9 Kent County 13:05.00 12:01.3h 15 68 Bradley, Andrew 10 Easton HS 11:40.00 12:05.5h 16 134 Heard, Lawrence 11 Forestville 11:50.00 12:10.7h 17 5 Cooper, Connor 9 Atholton 12:30.00 12:18.6h 18 85 Mayhew, Luke 9 Easton HS 12:00.00 12:19.5h 19 478 Diaz, Kevin 10 Wicomico HS 13:05.00 12:22.0h 20 427 Radford, Tommy 10 Reservoir Ga 11:00.00 12:22.5h 21 329 Snyder, Jimmy 11 Oakland Mill 12:16.00 12:23.2h 22 109 Gaskins, Aaron 10 Fairmont Hei 12:50.00 12:28.5h 23 118 Parker, Dominque 10 Fairmont Hei 12:35.00 12:34.3h 24 42 Leonard, Ethan 10 Calvert 12:30.00 12:36.4h Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A ============================================================================ 12 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times 1A: ! 7.67 2003 Dan Robinson, Boonsboro 2A: @ 7.48 2001 Jerod Void, Surrattsville State: % 7.40 2003 Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 120 Summers, Garrett 11 Fairmont Hei 7.70 7.8hQ 4 2 460 Coles, Domonic 12 Washington H 7.80 8.0hQ 3 3 20 Ogunfolaju, Tunde 12 Atholton 8.30 8.3hQ 2 4 416 James, Quetin 10 Reservoir Ga 8.22 8.69Q 1 5 466 Matthews, Devery 10 Washington H 8.00 8.5hq 2 6 314 Gonzalez, Rick 10 Oakland Mill 10.00 8.9hq 3 7 21 Papavizas, Mike 11 Atholton 9.20 9.0hq 4 8 114 Johnson, Tyrone 10 Fairmont Hei 8.70 9.3hq 3 9 32 Wolfe, Matt 11 Atholton 9.70 9.4hq 3 9 198 Dickerson, Zack 12 Howard HS 8.40 9.4hq 3 11 111 Griggs, James 10 Fairmont Hei 9.99 9.7hq 2 12 279 Henry, Jared 10 North Caroli 9.60 9.7hq 1 13 399 Thiesse, Ben 12 Queen Annes 9.60 10.0h 1 14 351 Micciche, Kevin 12 Parkside HS 8.70 10.1h 4 15 264 Bishop, Cole 11 North Caroli 10.00 10.04 4 16 398 South, Jon 10 Queen Annes 9.80 10.2h 2 17 185 Sagmiller, Robert 11 Glenelg 9.80 10.2h 4 18 324 Millar, Joseph 9 Oakland Mill 10.30 10.3h 2 19 422 Matt, Barbusca 10 Reservoir Ga 9.45 10.62 2 20 224 Coleman, Jason 9 Kent County 11.20 11.1h 1 21 262 Adams, Vaughn 12 North Caroli 10.50 12.7h 3 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A ============================================================================ 6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times 1A: ! 7.67 2003 Dan Robinson, Boonsboro 2A: @ 7.48 2001 Jerod Void, Surrattsville State: % 7.40 2003 Name Year School Prelims Semis H# ============================================================================ Semi-Finals 1 460 Coles, Domonic 12 Washington H 8.0h 8.02Q 1 1 120 Summers, Garrett 11 Fairmont Hei 7.8h 8.02Q 2 3 416 James, Quetin 10 Reservoir Ga 8.69 8.23Q 2 4 20 Ogunfolaju, Tunde 12 Atholton 8.3h 8.31Q 1 5 466 Matthews, Devery 10 Washington H 8.5h 8.76Q 2 6 21 Papavizas, Mike 11 Atholton 9.0h 9.36Q 1 7 114 Johnson, Tyrone 10 Fairmont Hei 9.3h 9.31 2 8 314 Gonzalez, Rick 10 Oakland Mill 8.9h 9.41 1 9 32 Wolfe, Matt 11 Atholton 9.4h 9.42 2 10 279 Henry, Jared 10 North Caroli 9.7h 9.79 2 11 111 Griggs, James 10 Fairmont Hei 9.7h 10.93 1 Preliminaries 9 198 Dickerson, Zack 12 Howard HS 9.4h 13 399 Thiesse, Ben 12 Queen Annes 10.0h 14 351 Micciche, Kevin 12 Parkside HS 10.1h 15 264 Bishop, Cole 11 North Caroli 10.04 16 398 South, Jon 10 Queen Annes 10.2h 17 185 Sagmiller, Robert 11 Glenelg 10.2h 18 324 Millar, Joseph 9 Oakland Mill 10.3h 19 422 Matt, Barbusca 10 Reservoir Ga 10.62 20 224 Coleman, Jason 9 Kent County 11.1h 21 262 Adams, Vaughn 12 North Caroli 12.7h Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A ================================================================================ 1A: ! 7.67 2003 Dan Robinson, Boonsboro 2A: @ 7.48 2001 Jerod Void, Surrattsville State: % 7.40 2003 Name Year School Semis Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 120 Summers, Garrett 11 Fairmont Hei 8.02 7.86 10 2 460 Coles, Domonic 12 Washington H 8.02 7.94 8 3 416 James, Quetin 10 Reservoir Ga 8.23 8.47 6 4 466 Matthews, Devery 10 Washington H 8.76 8.65 4 5 21 Papavizas, Mike 11 Atholton 9.36 9.48 2 -- 20 Ogunfolaju, Tunde 12 Atholton 8.31 DNF Semi-Finals 7 114 Johnson, Tyrone 10 Fairmont Hei 9.31 8 314 Gonzalez, Rick 10 Oakland Mill 9.41 9 32 Wolfe, Matt 11 Atholton 9.42 10 279 Henry, Jared 10 North Caroli 9.79 11 111 Griggs, James 10 Fairmont Hei 10.93 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A-1A =================================================================================== 1A: ! 1:32.55 2003 Loch Raven, Loch Raven F Richburg, Q Burley, A Dickson, S Waithe 2A: @ 1:34.17 2001 Surrattsville, Surrattsville J Void, G Bryant, D Payne, T McCall State: % 1:29.67 2004 Advancement: ^ 1:38.30 School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Howard HS 'A' 1:34.20 1:34.81^ 3 10 2 Fairmont Heights 'A' 1:34.50 1:35.33^ 3 8 3 Oakland Mills 'A' 1:34.00 1:36.15^ 3 6 4 Potomac HS 'A' 1:34.30 1:36.78^ 3 4 5 Forestville 'A' 1:35.50 1:37.26^ 3 2 6 Glenelg 'A' 1:36.40 1:37.27^ 2 1 7 Atholton 'A' 1:36.50 1:37.87^ 2 8 Washington HS 'A' 1:40.00 1:38.66 2 9 North Caroline HS 'A' 1:36.00 1:40.60 3 10 Queen Annes County HS 'A' 1:45.00 1:47.08 1 11 Easton HS 'A' 1:45.00 1:47.47 1 12 Calvert 'A' 1:43.00 1:47.64 2 13 Reservoir Gators 'A' 1:52.00 1:51.97 1 14 Parkside HS 'A' 1:43.00 1:55.14 2 -- Wicomico HS 'A' 1:39.30 DQ 2 -- Kent County HS 'A' 1:45.60 DQ 1 -- Snow Hill HS 'A' 1:47.00 DQ 1 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A-1A =================================================================================== 1A: ! 3:31.30 2002 Oakland Mills, Oakland Mills I Josiah, T Cole, A Eleam, C Barksdale 2A: @ 3:33.60 1995 Atholton, Atholton J Howard, E Lebard, M Clifford, E Chang State: % 3:25.28 2004 Advancement: ^ 3:40.00 School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Oakland Mills 'A' 3:35.00 3:36.66^ 3 10 2 Fairmont Heights 'A' 3:34.20 3:38.15^ 3 8 3 Howard HS 'A' 3:34.90 3:39.58^ 3 6 4 Potomac HS 'A' 3:35.00 3:40.91 3 4 5 Parkside HS 'A' 3:43.00 3:43.78 2 2 6 Atholton 'A' 3:40.00 3:44.10 2 1 7 Glenelg 'A' 3:40.00 3:47.03 3 8 Reservoir Gators 'A' 3:41.00 3:51.01 2 9 Snow Hill HS 'A' 4:08.30 4:13.09 1 10 Kent County HS 'A' 4:15.20 4:15.24 1 10 Mardela HS 'A' 3:57.00 4:15.24 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A-1A ================================================================================ 1A: ! 8:17.10 2003 Williamsport, Williamsport R Troxell, M Barnes, M Rouse, A Buchman 2A: @ 8:20.53 2001 Middletown, Middletown J Coconis, J Myers, M Harrell, P Dorsey State: % 8:04.50 2002 Advancement: ^ 8:52.20 School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Glenelg 'A' 8:27.00 8:38.83^ 10 2 Fairmont Heights 'A' 8:40.00 8:42.06^ 8 3 Atholton 'A' 8:49.00 8:42.32^ 6 4 Reservoir Gators 'A' 8:55.00 8:45.55^ 4 5 Forestville 'A' 8:45.00 8:57.76 2 6 Parkside HS 'A' 9:23.00 9:05.01 1 7 Oakland Mills 'A' 8:53.00 9:12.07 8 Mardela HS 'A' 9:20.00 9:28.52 9 Queen Annes County HS 'A' 9:15.00 9:43.09 10 Snow Hill HS 'A' 10:05.20 9:59.75 11 North Caroline HS 'A' 10:00.00 10:14.84 12 Kent County HS 'A' 10:47.90 10:28.82 Boys High Jump 5'6" 2A-1A ================================================================================ 1A: ! 6-04 1991 Jason Redmon, Boonsboro 2A: @ 6-06 1993 Kelly Murphy, Middletown State: % 7-00 1980 Advancement: ^ 5-08 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 155 Corrigan, Bobby 12 Glenelg 5-08.00 6-00.00^ 10 2 213 Owens, Duane 11 Howard HS 5-08.00 5-10.00^ 8 3 191 Vance, Sean 11 Glenelg 6-00.00 5-10.00^ 6 4 344 Gast, Marc 12 Parkside HS 6-00.00 5-10.00^ 4 5 247 Taylor, Robert 12 Kent County 5-08.00 5-08.00^ 2 6 9 Grice, Andre 11 Atholton 5-08.00 5-06.00 .333333 6 297 Sudler, Demetrik 9 North Caroli 5-06.00 5-06.00 .333333 6 351 Micciche, Kevin 12 Parkside HS 5-10.00 5-06.00 .333333 9 214 Randolph, Marcus 10 Howard HS 5-06.00 5-06.00 -- 377 Porter, Jordan 9 Potomac HS 5-06.00 NH -- 416 James, Quetin 10 Reservoir Ga 5-10.00 NH -- 267 Brooks, Lamar 12 North Caroli 5-06.00 NH -- 279 Henry, Jared 10 North Caroli 5-06.00 NH -- 210 Medairy, Casey 10 Howard HS 5-06.00 NH Boys Pole Vault 10' 2A-1A ================================================================================ 1A: ! 13-00 1983 Robbie Barber, Middletown 2A: @ 15-01 1996 Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg State: % 15-01 1996 Advancement: ^ 10-04 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 152 Burt, Tim 12 Glenelg 11-00.00 10-06.00^ 10 2 191 Vance, Sean 11 Glenelg 10-00.00 10-00.00 8 3 210 Medairy, Casey 10 Howard HS 10-00.00 10-00.00 6 -- 293 Robbins, Andrew 10 North Caroli 8-00.00 NH -- 406 Blaidsdel, Tim 12 Reservoir Ga 9-06.00 NH -- 278 Gellert, Justus 10 North Caroli 8-00.00 NH Boys Shot Put 2A-1A ================================================================================ 1A: ! 55-10 1998 Andrew Long, Oakland Mills 2A: @ 57-01.50 1976 Wayne Mims, Wilde Lake State: % 60-11.50 1979 Advancement: ^ 42-07 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 373 Parrish, Augustus 12 Potomac HS 47-11.00 45-06.75^ 10 2 442 Broyles, Matt 11 Snow Hill HS 40-02.00 42-00.25 8 3 360 Adams, Stacey 10 Potomac HS 39-09.00 41-05.00 6 4 201 Durham, Andre 12 Howard HS 36-00.00 39-11.50 4 5 204 Greengold, Michael 10 Howard HS 37-11.00 38-02.50 2 6 78 Hollis, Adam 10 Easton HS 38-10.00 37-03.25 1 7 128 Bembry, Ashford 10 Forestville 38-00.00 37-01.75 8 166 Jubar, Mark 10 Glenelg 39-09.00 36-04.50 9 404 Alvarez, Ben 12 Reservoir Ga 38-00.00 36-02.50 10 444 Dale, Curtis 12 Snow Hill HS 37-06.00 35-07.75 11 462 Enos, Dustin 12 Washington H 33-05.00 35-06.25 12 486 Mueller, Matt 11 Wicomico HS 30-10.00 34-07.00 13 217 Wade, Tyler 10 Howard HS 35-08.00 32-09.50 14 238 Mann, Kenny 12 Kent County 32-08.00 32-04.75 15 71 Cusworth, Bob 12 Easton HS 35-00.00 32-04.50 16 273 Eckard, Justin 12 North Caroli 37-00.00 31-08.50 17 469 Nagle, Jeremy 10 Washington H 29-07.00 30-11.75 18 370 Mason, Christoper 10 Potomac HS 35-00.00 30-10.25 19 278 Gellert, Justus 10 North Caroli 35-00.00 30-06.50 20 118 Parker, Dominque 10 Fairmont Hei 30-00.00 29-10.50 21 165 Jubar, John 10 Glenelg 33-06.00 29-00.50 22 299 Tarrant, Kyle 9 North Caroli 30-00.00 28-02.75 23 132 Hall, Brain 10 Forestville 35-00.00 27-08.75 24 75 Farris, Will 11 Easton HS 30-00.00 27-03.50 25 321 Mcgehee, Scott 11 Oakland Mill 25-09.00 26-07.75 26 391 Drews, Matt 12 Queen Annes 28-00.00 24-09.00 27 475 Yetter, Caig 9 Washington H 25-06.00 24-03.75 4A-3A Boys
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
============================================================================
12 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
3A: # 6.44 1992 Jesse Franklin, DuVal
4A: $ 6.24 1991 James Cunningham, Crossland
State: % 6.24 1991
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moore, Larrone 12 Northwestern 6.30 $ 6.15Q 6
2 Mccrae, Brandon 12 CH Flowers 6.40 # 6.35Q 1
3 Liburd, Dion 12 Frederick Do 7.00 6.45Q 3
3 Acker, Justin 12 Bowie HS 6.35 6.45Q 3
5 Watkins, Jasper 12 Eleanor Roos 6.30 6.46Q 7
6 Teel, Kevin 11 Bowie HS 6.25 6.50Q 8
7 Akinnawo, Godson 12 High Point 6.30 6.65Q 5
8 Arthur, Andrian 11 Bowie HS 6.35 6.66Q 4
9 Harper, Cole 12 Annapolis HS 6.60 6.70Q 2
10 Mccollough, Evan 12 CH Flowers 6.40 # 6.41q 1
11 Marshall, Derek 12 CH Flowers 6.51 6.50q 7
11 32 Mcclain, Robert 11 Patuxent 6.57 6.50q 6
13 Parker, Bernard 12 Annapolis HS 6.50 6.62 8
14 Keene, Marcel 12 Arundel HS 6.60 6.67 5
14 Adaramola, Sam 11 Largo 6.60 6.67 4
16 Long, Donavan 12 Eleanor Roos 6.50 6.69 7
17 Hill, Cliffton 12 Eleanor Roos 6.60 6.70 3
18 Pedelty, Scott 11 South River 6.90 6.76 6
19 Vodi, Mawuli 12 Northwestern 6.80 6.79 7
19 Thompson, Romaine 12 High Point 6.47 6.79 4
21 Brownjr, Michael 11 Suitland HS 6.41 6.81 2
22 Joshway, Gary 11 Great Mills 6.70 6.87 3
23 Mcduffie, Melvin 11 Oxon Hill HS 6.80 6.89 6
23 Rogers, Rashean 10 Frederick Do 7.00 6.89 1
25 Blythe, Jaret 10 Oxon Hill HS 6.85 6.93 8
26 30 Mason, Jereminah 12 Patuxent 6.80 6.94 8
26 Ismail, Bobby 12 Largo 6.70 6.94 4
28 Downing, Keith 12 South River 6.50 6.97 8
29 Chambers, Denis 12 Great Mills 6.90 7.00 4
30 Allen, Jerae 11 Arundel HS 6.70 7.02 1
30 Carroll, Tyler 10 Largo 6.90 7.02 5
32 Baker, Lamar 10 Suitland HS 6.45 7.03 3
33 Smith, Randy 11 Northwestern 6.95 7.07 2
34 Hirata, Matthew 10 South River 6.85 7.12 7
35 Piccioni, Charles 11 Laurel HS 6.70 7.13 2
36 Anderson, Dayvon 11 Laurel HS 6.70 7.16 5
37 Oyefusi, Victor 12 Laurel HS 7.00 7.23 2
38 Smith, Marc 12 Arundel HS 7.10 7.27 4
39 6 James, Abdu 10 Parkdale HS 7.30 7.49 5
40 Laws, Dominick 9 Frederick Do 7.00 7.69 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
============================================================================
6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
3A: # 6.44 1992 Jesse Franklin, DuVal
4A: $ 6.24 1991 James Cunningham, Crossland
State: % 6.24 1991
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Moore, Larrone 12 Northwestern 6.15 6.55Q 2
2 Mccrae, Brandon 12 CH Flowers 6.35 6.57Q 1
3 Teel, Kevin 11 Bowie HS 6.50 6.59Q 1
4 Watkins, Jasper 12 Eleanor Roos 6.46 6.74Q 2
5 Mccollough, Evan 12 CH Flowers 6.41 6.61Q 1
6 Arthur, Andrian 11 Bowie HS 6.66 6.76Q 2
7 Marshall, Derek 12 CH Flowers 6.50 6.67 1
8 Acker, Justin 12 Bowie HS 6.45 6.73 1
9 Akinnawo, Godson 12 High Point 6.65 6.77 1
10 32 Mcclain, Robert 11 Patuxent 6.50 6.88 2
11 Liburd, Dion 12 Frederick Do 6.45 7.36 2
Preliminaries
9 Harper, Cole 12 Annapolis HS 6.70
13 Parker, Bernard 12 Annapolis HS 6.62
14 Adaramola, Sam 11 Largo 6.67
14 Keene, Marcel 12 Arundel HS 6.67
16 Long, Donavan 12 Eleanor Roos 6.69
17 Hill, Cliffton 12 Eleanor Roos 6.70
18 Pedelty, Scott 11 South River 6.76
19 Thompson, Romaine 12 High Point 6.79
19 Vodi, Mawuli 12 Northwestern 6.79
21 Brownjr, Michael 11 Suitland HS 6.81
22 Joshway, Gary 11 Great Mills 6.87
23 Rogers, Rashean 10 Frederick Do 6.89
23 Mcduffie, Melvin 11 Oxon Hill HS 6.89
25 Blythe, Jaret 10 Oxon Hill HS 6.93
26 30 Mason, Jereminah 12 Patuxent 6.94
26 Ismail, Bobby 12 Largo 6.94
28 Downing, Keith 12 South River 6.97
29 Chambers, Denis 12 Great Mills 7.00
30 Carroll, Tyler 10 Largo 7.02
30 Allen, Jerae 11 Arundel HS 7.02
32 Baker, Lamar 10 Suitland HS 7.03
33 Smith, Randy 11 Northwestern 7.07
34 Hirata, Matthew 10 South River 7.12
35 Piccioni, Charles 11 Laurel HS 7.13
36 Anderson, Dayvon 11 Laurel HS 7.16
37 Oyefusi, Victor 12 Laurel HS 7.23
38 Smith, Marc 12 Arundel HS 7.27
39 6 James, Abdu 10 Parkdale HS 7.49
40 Laws, Dominick 9 Frederick Do 7.69
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
================================================================================
3A: # 6.44 1992 Jesse Franklin, DuVal
4A: $ 6.24 1991 James Cunningham, Crossland
State: % 6.24 1991
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mccrae, Brandon 12 CH Flowers 6.57 6.10$ 10
2 Moore, Larrone 12 Northwestern 6.55 6.22$ 8
3 Mccollough, Evan 12 CH Flowers 6.61 6.23$ 6
4 Teel, Kevin 11 Bowie HS 6.59 6.26# 4
5 Arthur, Andrian 11 Bowie HS 6.76 6.41# 2
6 Watkins, Jasper 12 Eleanor Roos 6.74 6.55 1
Semi-Finals
7 Marshall, Derek 12 CH Flowers 6.67
8 Acker, Justin 12 Bowie HS 6.73
9 Akinnawo, Godson 12 High Point 6.77
10 32 Mcclain, Robert 11 Patuxent 6.88
11 Liburd, Dion 12 Frederick Do 7.36
Boys 300 Meter Dash 4A-3A
===================================================================================
3A: # 34.84 2002 Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park
4A: $ 34.66 2004 Afolabi Aromire, C.H. Flowers
State: % 34.14 2001
Advancement: ^ 36.50
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Aromire, Afolabi 12 CH Flowers 34.50 34.41$ 8 10
2 Moore, Larrone 12 Northwestern 34.88 34.95^ 8 8
3 Watkins, Jasper 12 Eleanor Roos 35.10 35.31^ 8 6
4 Lipford, David 11 Largo 35.60 35.68^ 8 4
5 Teel, Kevin 11 Bowie HS 35.90 35.79^ 7 2
6 Simmons, Anthony 12 Oxon Hill HS 35.80 36.04^ 7 1
7 Mccombs, Terrill 11 Eleanor Roos 37.35 36.06^ 4
8 Bailey, William 12 Oxon Hill HS 35.80 36.76 7
9 Mccaskill, Brandon 11 Largo 37.00 36.88 5
9 Yarborough, David 11 Broadneck 37.00 36.88 5
11 Mcclam, Jimmy 12 CH Flowers 36.00 36.89 6
12 Powell, Jason 11 Eleanor Roos 36.30 36.94 6
13 Regan, Devin 12 Broadneck 35.90 37.59 7
13 Caldwell, Phillip 11 Suitland HS 35.90 37.59 7
15 Tyler, Eric 11 Frederick Do 39.00 37.65 2
16 Matthews, David 11 Arundel HS 37.50 37.67 4
17 Wheeler, Barry 11 Oxon Hill HS 38.00 37.75 3
18 Young, Donnell 12 CH Flowers 36.80 37.77 5
19 Simms, Norman 11 Largo 36.20 37.83 6
20 Ennis, Santiato 11 Great Mills 36.00 37.98 7
21 Allen, David 12 Frederick Do 40.00 38.00 2
22 Stirner, Torsten 11 Arundel HS 37.90 38.15 4
23 Greene, Jamal 11 Arundel HS 38.50 38.21 3
24 Carter, Darren 11 High Point 37.21 38.43 3
25 Quaye, Modibo 9 Annapolis HS 37.40 38.67 4
26 Anderson, Dayvon 11 Laurel HS 37.00 39.19 5
27 13 Queen, William 12 Parkdale HS 36.98 39.29 5
28 Camp, Jonathan 12 Frederick Do 40.00 39.52 2
29 Raszewski, Greg 10 Annapolis HS 36.50 39.57 6
30 Piccioni, Charles 11 Laurel HS 38.00 39.90 3
31 Brownjr, Michael 11 Suitland HS 35.80 39.95 8
32 Middleton, Jason 9 South River 39.80 40.10 2
33 Hirata, Matthew 10 South River 39.70 40.17 2
34 Oyefusi, Victor 12 Laurel HS 39.00 40.27 3
35 4 Diallo, Mamadou 11 Parkdale HS 42.61 41.52 1
36 15 Waldon, Jahmal 9 Parkdale HS 40.00 41.84 2
37 Ridley, Shaun 12 Great Mills 43.00 43.88 1
Boys 500 Meter Run 4A-3A
===================================================================================
3A: # 1:05.95 2004 Brandon Lynch, Mergenthaler
4A: $ 1:04.56 2004 Afolabi Aromire, C.H. Flowers
State: % 1:04.56 2004
Advancement: ^ 1:07.90
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Aromire, Afolabi 12 CH Flowers 1:04.00 1:03.90$ 6 10
2 Mckay, Romaine 12 Eleanor Roos 1:05.20 1:04.33$ 6 8
3 Simmons, Anthony 12 Oxon Hill HS 1:06.00 1:05.58# 6 6
4 Holbert, Karl 12 CH Flowers 1:06.00 1:05.98^ 6 4
5 Walker, Anthony 12 Eleanor Roos 1:06.00 1:07.42^ 6 2
6 Browne, Adrian 10 Eleanor Roos 1:07.50 1:08.16 5 1
7 Rustin, David 12 Laurel HS 1:06.80 1:08.92 5
8 Bailey, William 12 Oxon Hill HS 1:06.00 1:09.09 6
9 Dyson, Eric 12 Arundel HS 1:08.30 1:09.68 4
10 Destry, Anthony 12 Bowie HS 1:07.00 1:10.64 5
11 Jones, Edward 12 Bowie HS 1:09.00 1:12.42 4
12 Dickerson, Marcus 11 CH Flowers 1:06.50 1:12.81 5
13 Harman, Danny 12 Arundel HS 1:12.70 1:13.01 3
14 Thompson, Julius 11 Suitland HS 1:25.60 1:13.44 1
15 Harper, Jimmy 10 Suitland HS 1:20.25 1:14.06 1
16 Eroraha, Kesena 12 Laurel HS 1:07.80 1:14.12 5
17 Ennis, Santiato 11 Great Mills 1:09.00 1:14.21 4
18 Boone, Anthony 9 Frederick Do 1:18.00 1:14.55 1
19 Wheeler, Barry 11 Oxon Hill HS 1:10.00 1:15.29 4
20 Marshall, Greg 11 Arundel HS 1:10.10 1:15.44 3
21 13 Queen, William 12 Parkdale HS 1:13.00 1:15.58 2
22 4 Diallo, Mamadou 11 Parkdale HS 1:18.00 1:16.03 2
23 Simms, Norman 11 Largo 1:10.00 1:16.23 3
24 Handley, Terrance 11 Frederick Do 1:18.00 1:17.17 2
25 Lipford, David 11 Largo 1:07.00 1:17.24 5
26 Spencer, Brodrick 10 Annapolis HS 1:17.00 1:18.30 2
27 Greene, William 12 Frederick Do 1:18.00 1:19.77 2
28 Webber-Payton, Vic 12 Suitland HS 1:30.90 1:21.08 1
29 15 Waldon, Jahmal 9 Parkdale HS 1:20.00 1:25.32 1
30 Meekes, Emmanuel 11 Largo 1:12.00 1:27.65 3
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================================
3A: # 1:57.28 2003 C.R. Thomas, Linganore
4A: $ 1:57.50 1988 Thomas Bowman, Suitland
State: % 1:57.28 2003
Advancement: ^ 2:03.70
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 37 Okoniewski, Josh 12 Patuxent 2:03.00 2:02.08^ 10
2 Walker, Anthony 12 Eleanor Roos 2:01.00 2:05.06 8
3 Mckay, Romaine 12 Eleanor Roos 2:00.00 2:05.37 6
4 Holbert, Karl 12 CH Flowers 2:02.00 2:05.74 4
5 Lloyd, Kenneth 11 Oxon Hill HS 2:03.00 2:06.00 2
6 Davis, Kevin 11 CH Flowers 2:04.00 2:07.61 1
7 Dyson, Eric 12 Arundel HS 2:08.60 2:11.34
8 Turentine, Preston 11 Oxon Hill HS 2:03.00 2:12.75
9 Miller, Matt 10 South River 2:09.00 2:14.49
10 28 Lukas, Matt 11 Patuxent 2:17.00 2:15.12
11 Jacobson, Torrey 12 Arundel HS 2:13.90 2:16.33
12 Wilkinson, Charles 12 Oxon Hill HS 2:02.00 2:16.48
13 Johnson, Thaddeus 12 Arundel HS 2:13.80 2:17.49
14 Murray, Neal 11 Great Mills 2:12.00 2:17.91
15 Gunther, Sean 11 Largo 2:11.00 2:18.23
16 Vogt, Dave 12 Severna Park 2:16.00 2:18.34
17 Stephens, Patrick 9 Severna Park 2:19.00 2:19.27
18 Joy, Calvin 12 Largo 2:12.00 2:20.86
19 34 Morin, Russell 11 Patuxent 2:07.00 2:21.50
20 Trevathan, Luke 10 Thomas Stone 2:14.60 2:24.11
21 Walker, Perez 11 Suitland HS 2:20.03 2:27.02
22 Love, Sean 10 Frederick Do 2:20.00 2:27.88
23 Dias, Alfonzo 9 Laurel HS 2:10.00 2:31.38
24 Hein, Matt 9 Severna Park 2:25.00 2:35.68
25 Rodrigues, Edward 10 Frederick Do 2:35.00 2:55.68
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================================
3A: # 4:21.50 2001 Shane Stroup, River Hill
4A: $ 4:19.62 2003 Awit Yohannes, Magruder
State: % 4:19.62 2003
Advancement: ^ 4:41.10
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 37 Okoniewski, Josh 12 Patuxent 4:38.00 4:37.1h^ 10
2 Thibou, Kelli 10 Eleanor Roos 4:36.00 4:37.7h^ 8
3 Madison, Andrew 12 South River 4:40.70 4:39.4h^ 6
4 Gelagle, Mikias 11 Eleanor Roos 4:32.00 4:41.1h^ 4
5 Thomas, Josh 12 Great Mills 4:35.00 4:43.3h 2
6 Franklin, Jerod 10 CH Flowers 4:34.00 4:43.7h 1
7 Hatch, Curtis 9 South River 4:54.00 4:44.1h
8 Finkle, Josh 9 Thomas Stone 4:45.80 4:47.6h
9 11 Njoku, Chibeuze 12 Parkdale HS 4:48.00 4:53.6h
10 Budugure, Tresor 10 Eleanor Roos 4:50.00 4:53.9h
11 Lloyd, Kenneth 11 Oxon Hill HS 4:49.00 4:56.1h
12 Lee, Michael 12 South River 4:51.00 5:00.0h
13 Vanderkolk, Grant 10 Severna Park 4:54.00 5:02.9h
14 Johnson, Thaddeus 12 Arundel HS 5:03.00 5:03.1h
15 Freard, Sebastian 11 Northwestern 5:00.00 5:05.1h
16 Gunther, Sean 11 Largo 5:00.00 5:07.5h
17 Lowman, Shawn 11 Severna Park 5:11.00 5:07.9h
18 Tush, Dan 12 Severna Park 5:08.00 5:09.4h
19 Torreon, Cameron 10 Annapolis HS 5:00.00 5:12.7h
20 Miller, Robert 10 Largo 5:05.00 5:14.8h
21 Gibson, Clarence 10 Oxon Hill HS 5:00.00 5:19.8h
22 Pyuzza, Jerome 11 Laurel HS 5:20.00 5:20.3h
23 Guth, Stephen 9 Annapolis HS 5:08.00 5:21.0h
24 Pratt, Byron 12 CH Flowers 5:00.00 5:23.2h
25 Akas, Britonio 9 Laurel HS 5:45.00 5:23.2h
26 Love, Sean 10 Frederick Do 6:00.00 5:23.9h
27 8 Jawara, Ibrahim 9 Parkdale HS 5:31.00 5:25.4h
28 Brown, Bryan 11 CH Flowers 5:00.00 5:25.8h
29 Joy, Calvin 12 Largo 5:10.00 5:27.7h
30 Bishop, Timothy 12 Northwestern 5:39.00 5:32.5h
31 9 Lewis, Nigel 9 Parkdale HS 5:31.00 5:37.0h
32 Gronert, Justin 12 Great Mills 5:12.00 5:39.1h
33 Leblanc, Alex 9 Arundel HS 5:21.60 5:46.7h
34 Bodia, Daniel 9 Oxon Hill HS 5:15.00 5:47.1h
35 Leonard, Sean 9 Arundel HS 5:27.40 5:51.8h
36 Robinson, Troy 11 Suitland HS 6:00.00 6:39.1h
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================================
3A: # 9:36.30 2001 William Christian, Great Mills
4A: $ 9:36.00 1988 Jeff Campbell, Randallstown
State: % 9:36.00 1988
Advancement: ^ 10:13.70
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gelagle, Mikias 11 Eleanor Roos 10:30.00 9:59.6h^ 10
2 Thibou, Kelli 10 Eleanor Roos 10:45.00 10:18.3h 8
3 Franklin, Jerod 10 CH Flowers 10:39.00 10:19.9h 6
4 Madison, Andrew 12 South River 10:20.00 10:21.3h 4
5 Thomas, Josh 12 Great Mills 10:10.00 10:23.2h 2
6 Lockhart, Donald 10 Eleanor Roos 11:30.00 10:28.2h 1
7 Cyr, Brian 11 Severna Park 10:26.00 10:29.5h
8 1 Bangura, Lamin 11 Parkdale HS 12:37.00 10:30.6h
9 Crider, Bryan 10 Arundel HS 11:47.40 10:52.4h
10 Lee, Michael 12 South River 10:45.00 10:52.8h
11 Alvaro, Brett 11 Arundel HS 10:48.10 11:03.8h
12 8 Jawara, Ibrahim 9 Parkdale HS 11:58.00 11:08.7h
13 Freard, Sebastian 11 Northwestern 11:00.00 11:09.5h
14 34 Morin, Russell 11 Patuxent 11:03.00 11:09.9h
15 Mckinley, Keanan 11 Arundel HS 11:53.90 11:19.5h
16 Curry, Ned 11 Severna Park 11:12.00 11:20.4h
17 Pyuzza, Jerome 11 Laurel HS 12:00.00 11:24.2h
18 Starks, Kobe 10 Oxon Hill HS 12:00.00 11:25.1h
19 Perry, Haywood 9 Oxon Hill HS 12:00.00 12:06.0h
20 31 Mccall, Pat 12 Patuxent 11:10.00 12:07.4h
21 Short, Steven 9 Thomas Stone 12:24.60 12:25.9h
22 Lorman, John 10 Thomas Stone 12:48.00 12:42.2h
-- Doyle, Michael 10 South River 11:34.00 DNF
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
============================================================================
12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
3A: # 7.46 2004 Steve Knight, Calvert
4A: $ 7.40 2003 Ronnie Beard, Frederick
State: % 7.40 2003
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Norton, Troy 12 South River 7.70 $ 7.00Q 3
2 Simmons, Anthony 12 Oxon Hill HS 7.80 7.63Q 2
3 Brown, Brett 11 CH Flowers 7.55 7.66Q 5
4 Haskins, Legonn 11 Frederick Do 7.70 7.92Q 4
5 Harper, Cole 12 Annapolis HS 8.40 8.46Q 1
6 Wilkinson, Charles 12 Oxon Hill HS 7.70 7.66Q 2
7 Williams, Alonzo 12 Eleanor Roos 8.20 7.67Q 5
8 Miles, Brandon 12 Oxon Hill HS 8.00 7.96Q 4
9 32 Mcclain, Robert 11 Patuxent 7.80 8.13Q 3
10 Bell, Darron 10 Arundel HS 8.40 8.96Q 1
11 Hughes, Norville 12 Frederick Do 7.70 8.03q 5
12 Brown, Kemar 12 High Point 8.51 8.25q 2
13 Parker, Bernard 12 Annapolis HS 8.30 8.26 2
14 Adaramola, Sam 11 Largo 8.20 8.36 5
15 Hawkins, Chris 10 Arundel HS 8.20 8.43 4
16 Millhouse, Willie 10 Thomas Stone 8.85 8.71 5
17 Joffe, Shawn 10 Thomas Stone 9.49 9.00 2
18 Smidinger, Max 10 Arundel HS 8.90 9.01 4
19 Collins, Johnathan 9 Frederick Do 8.70 9.35 3
20 Barnett, Stu 11 Severna Park 9.40 9.94 1
21 Greer, Tyler 9 Severna Park 9.50 10.25 3
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
============================================================================
6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
3A: # 7.46 2004 Steve Knight, Calvert
4A: $ 7.40 2003 Ronnie Beard, Frederick
State: % 7.40 2003
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Brown, Brett 11 CH Flowers 7.66 7.66Q 1
2 Norton, Troy 12 South River 7.00 7.90Q 2
3 Simmons, Anthony 12 Oxon Hill HS 7.63 7.78Q 1
4 Brown, Kemar 12 High Point 8.25 8.08Q 2
5 Hughes, Norville 12 Frederick Do 8.03 7.94Q 1
6 Haskins, Legonn 11 Frederick Do 7.92 8.09Q 2
7 Wilkinson, Charles 12 Oxon Hill HS 7.66 7.95 1
8 Williams, Alonzo 12 Eleanor Roos 7.67 7.97 1
9 32 Mcclain, Robert 11 Patuxent 8.13 8.33 2
10 Miles, Brandon 12 Oxon Hill HS 7.96 8.79 2
11 Bell, Darron 10 Arundel HS 8.96 8.98 1
-- Harper, Cole 12 Annapolis HS 8.46 DNF 2
Preliminaries
13 Parker, Bernard 12 Annapolis HS 8.26
14 Adaramola, Sam 11 Largo 8.36
15 Hawkins, Chris 10 Arundel HS 8.43
16 Millhouse, Willie 10 Thomas Stone 8.71
17 Joffe, Shawn 10 Thomas Stone 9.00
18 Smidinger, Max 10 Arundel HS 9.01
19 Collins, Johnathan 9 Frederick Do 9.35
20 Barnett, Stu 11 Severna Park 9.94
21 Greer, Tyler 9 Severna Park 10.25
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
================================================================================
3A: # 7.46 2004 Steve Knight, Calvert
4A: $ 7.40 2003 Ronnie Beard, Frederick
State: % 7.40 2003
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Brett 11 CH Flowers 7.66 7.68 10
2 Norton, Troy 12 South River 7.90 7.93 8
3 Simmons, Anthony 12 Oxon Hill HS 7.78 7.96 6
4 Haskins, Legonn 11 Frederick Do 8.09 8.01 4
5 Hughes, Norville 12 Frederick Do 7.94 8.02 2
6 Brown, Kemar 12 High Point 8.08 8.20 1
Semi-Finals
7 Wilkinson, Charles 12 Oxon Hill HS 7.95
8 Williams, Alonzo 12 Eleanor Roos 7.97
9 32 Mcclain, Robert 11 Patuxent 8.33
10 Miles, Brandon 12 Oxon Hill HS 8.79
11 Bell, Darron 10 Arundel HS 8.98
-- Harper, Cole 12 Annapolis HS
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===================================================================================
3A: # 1:45.10 2004 Western, Western
T Lewis, L Wright, S Sommerville, T Johnson
4A: $ 1:29.67 2004 Suitland, Suitland
J Lane, M Duncan, S McGill, T Bowman
State: % 1:29.67 2004
Advancement: ^ 1:34.80
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bowie HS 'A' 1:30.90 1:32.65^ 3 10
2 CH Flowers 'A' 1:29.00 1:33.30^ 3 8
3 Largo 'A' 1:32.00 1:33.77^ 3 6
4 Oxon Hill HS 'A' 1:31.00 1:34.30^ 3 4
5 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 1:30.20 1:34.48^ 3 2
6 High Point 'A' 1:33.71 1:35.43# 2 1
7 Arundel HS 'A' 1:35.10 1:36.73# 2
8 Frederick Douglass HS S 'A' 1:39.00 1:36.82# 1
9 Northwestern PG 'A' 1:36.00 1:37.59# 2
10 Suitland HS 'A' 1:30.05 1:37.97# 3
11 Parkdale HS 'A' 1:38.00 1:42.37# 1
12 Great Mills HS 'A' 1:36.00 1:42.81# 2
13 Severna Park 'A' 1:40.00 1:47.00 1
14 Laurel HS 'A' 1:38.00 1:50.17 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===================================================================================
3A: # 3:29.69 2002 Paint Branch, Paint Branch
A Aromine, J Germany, C Miller, E Campbell Jr.
4A: $ 3:25.28 2004 Suitland, Suitland
S McGill, T Bowman, Y Cross, C Adams
State: % 3:25.28 2004
Advancement: ^ 3:35.30
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 3:21.00 3:27.76# 3 10
2 Oxon Hill HS 'A' 3:28.00 3:29.12# 3 8
3 Patuxent 'A' 3:46.00 3:37.74 1 6
4 Laurel HS 'A' 3:40.00 3:42.40 2 4
5 Largo 'A' 3:30.00 3:44.56 3 2
6 South River 'A' 3:41.00 3:45.84 2 1
7 Parkdale HS 'A' 3:40.00 3:46.43 2
8 Bowie HS 'A' 3:32.00 3:49.73 3
9 Frederick Douglass HS S 'A' 3:55.00 3:50.24 1
10 Severna Park 'A' 3:46.00 4:00.94 1
11 Great Mills HS 'A' 3:56.00 4:11.43 1
-- CH Flowers 'A' 3:24.00 DQ 3
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A-3A
================================================================================
3A: # 8:11.70 2002 River Hill, River Hill
A Yew, K Lauenstein, H Nowack, S Stroup
4A: $ 8:04.50 2002 C.M. Wright, C.M. Wright
W Murdoch, A Smith, J Slowkowski, P Bailey
State: % 8:04.50 2002
Advancement: ^ 8:27.10
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 CH Flowers 'A' 8:28.00 8:21.67^ 10
2 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 8:02.00 8:26.14^ 8
3 Patuxent 'A' 8:40.00 8:47.23 6
4 Laurel HS 'A' 8:40.00 8:51.01 3
4 Oxon Hill HS 'A' 8:28.00 8:51.01 3
6 Largo 'A' 9:00.00 9:01.75 1
7 Severna Park 'A' 9:00.00 9:02.13
8 Arundel HS 'A' 9:07.20 9:03.92
9 Thomas Stone 'A' 9:10.00 9:18.38
10 Suitland HS 'A' 8:50.02 9:19.71
11 Frederick Douglass HS S 'A' 10:30.00 9:44.75
12 Northwestern PG 'A' 9:35.00 10:31.22
-- Great Mills HS 'A' 9:00.00 DQ
Boys High Jump 5'6" 4A-3A
================================================================================
3A: # 7-00 1980 Scott Dunham, Central-PG
4A: $ 6-09 1980 Bob Smith, Westminster
State: % 7-00 1980
Advancement: ^ 6-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Akinnawo, Godson 12 High Point 6-08.00 6-04.00^ 10
2 Wilkinson, Charles 12 Oxon Hill HS 6-04.00 6-00.00^ 7
2 Brown, Raymond 12 CH Flowers 6-00.00 6-00.00^ 7
4 Harman, Danny 12 Arundel HS 5-10.00 6-00.00^ 4
5 Hughes, Norville 12 Frederick Do 6-00.00 6-00.00^ 2
6 Gray, Warren 10 Oxon Hill HS 5-08.00 6-00.00^ 1
7 Norton, Troy 12 South River 6-00.00 5-10.00
7 35 Mulhern, Troy 11 Patuxent 5-08.00 5-10.00
7 Sharrow, Chris 12 Great Mills 6-02.00 5-10.00
7 Miles, Brandon 12 Oxon Hill HS 5-08.00 5-10.00
7 Watson, Jomah 12 Largo 6-00.00 5-10.00
7 Robertson, Brandon 12 Bowie HS 6-00.00 5-10.00
7 Magnani, John 12 Great Mills 5-10.00 5-10.00
14 Tyler, Eric 11 Frederick Do 6-00.00 5-08.00
15 Charles, Jerome 11 Northwestern 5-06.00 5-06.00
15 Phillips, Jerry 12 Northwestern 5-06.00 5-06.00
17 Vodi, Mawuli 12 Northwestern 5-10.00 5-00.00
17 Baldwin, David 12 Bowie HS 6-02.00 5-00.00
-- Bucknor, Andrew 12 Arundel HS 5-06.00 NH
-- Smidinger, Max 10 Arundel HS 5-06.00 NH
-- Williams, Alonzo 12 Eleanor Roos 5-08.00 NH
-- Camp, Jonathan 12 Frederick Do 5-10.00 NH
-- Ismail, Bobby 12 Largo 5-10.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault 10'6 4A-3A
================================================================================
3A: # 14-04 2002 Rayn Gore, Leonardtown
4A: $ 15-00 1987 Jim Yurwitz, Old Mill
State: % 15-01 1996
Advancement: ^ 11-10
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Sam 10 South River 11-06.00 10-06.00 10
2 Gray, Jeff 10 South River 8-06.00 9-00.00 7
2 Cross, David 10 Arundel HS 9-00.00 9-00.00 7
-- Olsen, Cyrus 10 South River 8-06.00 NH
-- Snyder, Jacob 9 Arundel HS 9-00.00 NH
Boys Shot Put 4A-3A
================================================================================
3A: # 60-05.75 1979 Jim Joyce, Gaithersburg
4A: $ 60-11.50 1979 George Saah, Blair
State: % 60-11.50 1979
Advancement: ^ 45-09
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pollard, Kerry 11 Eleanor Roos 48-02.00 47-10.00^ 10
2 Pernell, Durell 12 Oxon Hill HS 45-00.00 44-03.00 8
3 Mitchell, Jermey 12 Oxon Hill HS 45-00.00 43-01.25 6
4 Moore, Robert 10 CH Flowers 42-00.00 42-06.75 4
5 Green, Parren 12 Annapolis HS 44-00.00 42-01.25 2
6 23 Jack, Phillip 11 Patuxent 40-11.00 39-04.50 1
7 Burroughs, Michael 12 CH Flowers 40-00.00 37-10.50
8 Lewis, Tyler 10 Arundel HS 37-10.00 37-09.00
9 5 George, Julius 12 Parkdale HS 34-05.00 34-10.00
10 Royce, Jon 11 Arundel HS 35-10.00 34-01.25
11 Hatcher, Thomas 11 South River 38-05.00 33-09.25
12 Anderson, Maurice 11 Northwestern 34-00.00 33-00.00
13 Sibert, Tyvone 11 Eleanor Roos 42-00.00 32-11.00
14 Charles, Jerome 11 Northwestern 34-00.00 32-10.50
15 Cruz, Fernando 10 Great Mills 32-09.00
16 Johnson, Matthew 9 Great Mills 31-08.50
17 Redding, Nick 11 Severna Park 34-00.00 31-06.50
18 Holland, Eric 12 Annapolis HS 36-00.00 30-06.50
19 Mitchell, Travis 10 Great Mills 30-04.75
20 Chan, Omari 11 High Point 32-00.00 29-07.25
21 Robinson, Troy 11 Suitland HS 44-05.00 28-07.75
22 Keaton, Tim 11 Severna Park 33-06.00 27-09.50
23 Gibson, Tony 9 Oxon Hill HS 39-00.00 23-09.25
 

 


Southeast Region index page

 
 

DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004