Connecticut Open
11/3/06 at Wickham Park

Boys - Girls

Danbury wins man-to-man battle with Glastonbury

With each team's scorers waging a one-on-one race and neither team more than one point ahead after each of the first four runners, NE#3 US#15 Danbury 74 edged NE#7 Glastonbury 78 when its fifth runner Brady Becker finished 5 places ahead of Glastonbury's fifth.

The lead seesawed through the first four scorers:

Scorer
Danbury
Glastonbury
Leader
1
2
1
Glastonbury by 1
2
5
6
tied
3
18
19
Danbury by 1
4
22
20
Glastonbury by 1
5
27
32
Danbury wins by 4

Lyman Memorial won the girls race more comfortably over Simsbury, 136 to 155.

Boys

results from casciac.org

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Danbury
            2    5   18   22   27  (39) (40) =    74
         Matt Terry, Willie Ahearn, Joseph Bubniak, Justin Rau, Brady Becker,
         Parker Boudreau, Ricky Balmaseda
  2. Glastonbury
            1    6   19   20   32  (94)(119) =    78
         Donald Cabral, Robert Dugger, James Llamas, Chris Klobedanz, Cody Otto,
         Brian Robertson, Ian Hedges
  3. Newtown
           12   25   26   29   35  (43) (86) =   127
         Zach Schwartz, Eric MacKnight, Charlie Baldour, Kevin Hoyt, Ryan
         Morrissey, Scott Nichols, Jordan Reed
  4. Xavier
            3   14   21   53   57  (66)(117) =   148
         Adam Vess, Matthew Fahey, Forrest Misenti, Peter Shafer, Cory Fagan,
         Matthew Hurtt, Ryan Hammond
  5. Amity
            8   30   48   50   65 (104)(114) =   201
         Wesley Halstead, Paul Kichar, Adam Trofa, Daniel Rothberg, Joseph
         Greenspun, Asher Brandt, Ryan Laemel
  5. New Milford
           23   31   33   41   73  (90)(120) =   201
         Dan DeCrescenzo, Michael Viklund, Anthony Vento, Dan Watson, Craig
         Hunt, Kyle Anderson, frank Stewart
  7. Conard
            4   37   47   51  102 (113)(137) =   241
         Andrew Judd, Jeremy Goldenberg, William Sennett, Conor Wilson, Daniel
         Gilles, Benjamin Kemper, Daniel Bruzzese
  8. Griswold
           24   28   61   70   71  (72)(111) =   254
         Tim Rosenbaum, Jason Cusack, Andrew Orum, Randy Evans, Erik Chester,
         Kyle Norton, Kevin Nourie
  9. Norwich Free Academy
           34   42   49   64   67  (77) (93) =   256
         Luke Albertson, Craig Babcock, Jason Wagner, Anthony Marceau, Kevin
         Liang, Andrew Cardin, Michael Miner
 10. Manchester
           11   17   81   83   85 (103)(127) =   277
         Colby Welch, William Edgington, David Krinjak, Alexander Johnson,
         Tyler Guruder, Connor Malick, Martin Edgington
 11. Woodstock Academy
           38   45   46   60   97 (124)(140) =   286
         Mike Berkowicz, Zachary Eckard, Dan Gaunya, Tom Kacerik, Chris Phelan,
         Connor Sullivan, Graham Cooper
 12. Joel Barlow
            9   15   63  110  115 (141)      =   312
         Michael Levene, Jeremy Garavel, Justin Garavel, Morgan Pinter, Connor
         Robey, Charles Goldburg
 13. Simsbury
           44   54   58   76   95 (132)      =   327
         Bryan Crowley, Jonathan Verrengia, John Carpenter, Brian Keefe, Sean
         Callahan, Thomas Benneche
 14. Thomaston
           13   16   82  107  122 (123)(143) =   340
         Joshua Olsen, Richard Klauber, Ray LaPointe, Eric Normandin, Scott
         Fayer, Tim Olsen, Tim Johnson
 15. Hall
           10   75   79   92  118 (129)(139) =   374
         Everett Hackett, Harry Mullin, Christopher Rosenberg, Nicolas Aguila,
         Nicholas Walsh, Benjamin Baldwin, Jeffrey Seiger
 16. Staples
           68   74   78   84   87 (126)(133) =   391
         Tyler Prince, Thomas Robson, Christopher Esposito, Casey August, Alex
         Petersen, Darius Naficy, Sean Edelman
 17. Guilford
           52   62   88   99  101 (121)(136) =   402
         Alexander Dunn, Pat Martucci, Matt Richerson, Brian Varis, Nick Sondej,
         Dan Rizzo, John Landock
 18. Newington
            7   36  109  125  131 (134)(138) =   408
         Daniel Pilz, Brian Krusell, Benjamin Solari, Andrew Swanson, Ryan
         Dalidowitz, Dean Moore, Roland Opena
 19. East Hampton
           55   56   98  105  112 (142)(145) =   426
         Nick Vasquenza, Christopher Abbott, Danny Galanto, Brandon Downey,
         Kenneth Landry, Kyle Levenduski, Jordan Welch
 20. Weston
           69   80   91   96  116 (130)(135) =   452
         Andrew Sidhu, Timothy Anderson, Daniel Parrett, Zachary Carter,
         Christopher Kalivas, Maxwell Sloan, Thomas Levene
 21. Bolton
           59   89  100  106  108 (128)(144) =   462
         Gavin Harney, Thomas Paquette, Jordan Richard, Kyle Borton, Alexander
         Cropley, Caleb Wade, Matthew Hanson

Place Name                No.   Club                    Grd Time    Pace
===== =================== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
    1 Donald Cabral          52 Glastonbury              11   16:02  5:09
    2 Matt Terry             33 Danbury                  11   16:07  5:10
    3 Adam Vess             179 Xavier                   12   16:13  5:12
    4 Andrew Judd            24 Conard                   11   16:15  5:13
    5 Willie Ahearn          28 Danbury                  11   16:26  5:16
    6 Robert Dugger          53 Glastonbury              12   16:29  5:17
    7 Daniel Pilz           111 Newington                12   16:30  5:18
    8 William Griffin        38 East Catholic            11   16:30  5:18
    9 Wesley Halstead         3 Amity                    12   16:31  5:18
   10 Michael Levene         85 Joel Barlow              10   16:34  5:19
   11 Everett Hackett        76 Hall                     11   16:35  5:19
   12 Colby Welch            99 Manchester               10   16:36  5:20
   13 Matt Kane              49 Fairfield Warde          11   16:39  5:20
   14 Zach Schwartz         120 Newtown                  12   16:40  5:21
   15 Joshua Olsen          153 Thomaston                11   16:40  5:21
   16 Matthew Fahey         174 Xavier                   12   16:41  5:21
   17 Scott Johnson         128 Old Lyme                 12   16:43  5:22
   18 Jeremy Garavel         82 Joel Barlow              12   16:43  5:22
   19 Richard Klauber       150 Thomaston                11   16:44  5:22
   20 William Edgington      95 Manchester               12   16:45  5:22
   21 Joseph Bubniak         31 Danbury                  10   16:45  5:23
   22 James Llamas           55 Glastonbury              11   16:47  5:23
   23 Chris Klobedanz        54 Glastonbury              12   16:47  5:23
   24 Forrest Misenti       177 Xavier                   11   16:48  5:23
   25 Justin Rau             32 Danbury                  11   16:48  5:23
   26 Joe Poulsen           132 Seymour                  12   16:49  5:24
   27 Jake Sullivan          51 Fitch                    12   16:49  5:24
   28 Dan DeCrescenzo       102 New Milford              11   16:53  5:25
   29 Tim Rosenbaum          65 Griswold                 12   16:57  5:26
   30 Eric MacKnight        116 Newtown                  12   16:58  5:27
   31 David Macklem         156 Tolland                  12   16:59  5:27
   32 Jeff Ragazzini        165 Wilton                   12   17:00  5:27
   33 Charlie Baldour       114 Newtown                  12   17:01  5:28
   34 Brady Becker           29 Danbury                  12   17:04  5:28
   35 Jason Cusack           60 Griswold                 11   17:05  5:29
   36 Kevin Hoyt            115 Newtown                  11   17:06  5:29
   37 Paul Kichar             4 Amity                    12   17:07  5:29
   38 Kevin Tiernan          89 Jonathan Law             11   17:08  5:30
   39 Ryan King             155 Tolland                  10   17:09  5:30
   40 Taylor Phillips        17 Brookfield               10   17:12  5:31
   41 Michael Viklund       105 New Milford              11   17:12  5:31
   42 Cody Otto              56 Glastonbury              10   17:14  5:32
   43 Anthony Vento         104 New Milford              12   17:14  5:32
   44 Luke Albertson        121 Norwich Free Academy     12   17:16  5:32
   45 Chris frank            81 Immaculate               12   17:16  5:32
   46 Ryan Morrissey        117 Newtown                  12   17:16  5:33
   47 Brian Krusell         108 Newington                12   17:17  5:33
   48 Jeremy Goldenberg      23 Conard                   12   17:17  5:33
   49 Mike Berkowicz        166 Woodstock Academy        11   17:18  5:33
   50 Parker Boudreau        30 Danbury                  11   17:18  5:33
   51 Ricky Balmaseda        34 Danbury                  11   17:19  5:33
   52 Dan Watson            106 New Milford              11   17:19  5:33
   53 Matthew Oakes         131 Ridgefield               11   17:21  5:34
   54 Lucas Fuentes         164 Wilton                   12   17:21  5:34
   55 Aaron Mesham          129 Old Lyme                 10   17:21  5:34
   56 Craig Babcock         122 Norwich Free Academy     11   17:23  5:35
   57 Josh Porizky           50 Fitch                    10   17:26  5:36
   58 Aaron Cubelis         180 Hamden                   11   17:27  5:36
   59 Scott Nichols         118 Newtown                  12   17:28  5:36
   60 Bryan Crowley         135 Simsbury                 12   17:28  5:36
   61 Zachary Eckard        168 Woodstock Academy        11   17:29  5:37
   62 Dan Gaunya            169 Woodstock Academy        12   17:30  5:37
   63 Dan Le                 19 Cheshire                 12   17:30  5:37
   64 William Sennett        26 Conard                   12   17:31  5:37
   65 Matt Casey            181 Branford                 11   17:32  5:38
   66 Adam Trofa              7 Amity                    10   17:33  5:38
   67 Jason Wagner          127 Norwich Free Academy     12   17:33  5:38
   68 Cory Loftis            16 Branford                 11   17:34  5:38
   69 Daniel Rothberg         6 Amity                    12   17:34  5:38
   70 Conor Wilson           27 Conard                   12   17:35  5:38
   71 Alexander Dunn         66 Guilford                 12   17:35  5:38
   72 Doug Wright            37 Darien                   11   17:35  5:39
   73 Daniel Scully          39 East Catholic            11   17:36  5:39
   74 Peter Shafer          178 Xavier                   12   17:36  5:39
   75 Lucas Smith-Horn       47 Ellington                11   17:37  5:39
   76 Jonathan Verrengia    139 Simsbury                 11   17:39  5:40
   77 Nick Vasquenza         45 East Hampton             10   17:40  5:40
   78 Christopher Abbott     40 East Hampton             11   17:40  5:40
   79 Mike Stedronsky        91 Litchfield               12   17:41  5:41
   80 Cory Fagan            173 Xavier                   12   17:42  5:41
   81 John Carpenter        134 Simsbury                 12   17:43  5:41
   82 Gavin Harney           12 Bolton                   11   17:44  5:41
   83 Spencer Sass           90 Litchfield               12   17:44  5:41
   84 Tom Kacerik           170 Woodstock Academy        11   17:44  5:41
   85 Andrew Orum            64 Griswold                 11   17:45  5:42
   86 Pat Martucci           68 Guilford                 11   17:45  5:42
   87 Justin Garavel         83 Joel Barlow              12   17:45  5:42
   88 Anthony Marceau       125 Norwich Free Academy     12   17:46  5:42
   89 Joseph Greenspun        2 Amity                    11   17:46  5:42
   90 Matthew Hurtt         176 Xavier                   11   17:46  5:42
   91 Kevin Liang           124 Norwich Free Academy     11   17:47  5:42
   92 Shawn Mulcahy          92 Lyman Memorial           12   17:47  5:42
   93 David Birdsall         35 Daniel Hand              11   17:47  5:42
   94 Tyler Prince          146 Staples                  12   17:48  5:43
   95 Andrew Sidhu          162 Weston                   12   17:48  5:43
   96 Randy Evans            61 Griswold                 11   17:48  5:43
   97 Chris Bradley          18 Canton                   12   17:49  5:43
   98 Erik Chester           59 Griswold                 11   17:52  5:44
   99 Kyle Norton            62 Griswold                 12   17:53  5:44
  100 Craig Hunt            103 New Milford              10   17:53  5:44
  101 Thomas Robson         147 Staples                  12   17:54  5:45
  102 Harry Mullin           77 Hall                     10   17:55  5:45
  103 Brian Keefe           137 Simsbury                 12   17:56  5:45
  104 Andrew Cardin         123 Norwich Free Academy     11   17:57  5:45
  105 Christopher Esposit   143 Staples                  11   17:58  5:46
  106 Timothy Isselee         8 Bethel                   11   17:58  5:46
  107 Christopher Rosenbe    78 Hall                     10   17:58  5:46
  108 Timothy Anderson      157 Weston                   12   17:59  5:46
  109 David Krinjak          97 Manchester               11   17:59  5:46
  110 Josh Debner           140 Southington              12   18:00  5:46
  111 Ray LaPointe          151 Thomaston                10   18:02  5:47
  112 Alexander Johnson      96 Manchester               10   18:02  5:47
  113 Casey August          141 Staples                  11   18:05  5:48
  114 Tyler Guruder          93 Manchester               10   18:07  5:49
  115 Jordan Reed           119 Newtown                  11   18:08  5:49
  116 Alex Petersen         145 Staples                  11   18:09  5:49
  117 Matt Richerson         69 Guilford                 11   18:09  5:49
  118 Thomas Paquette        13 Bolton                   10   18:10  5:50
  119 Kyle Anderson         100 New Milford              11   18:10  5:50
  120 Andrew Mathews         36 Daniel Hand              12   18:11  5:50
  121 Michael Waterbury      73 Haddam-Killingworth      11   18:11  5:50
  122 Daniel Parrett        161 Weston                   11   18:12  5:50
  123 Nicolas Aguila         74 Hall                     11   18:13  5:51
  124 Michael Miner         126 Norwich Free Academy     11   18:15  5:51
  125 Brian Robertson        57 Glastonbury              10   18:16  5:52
  126 Sean Callahan         133 Simsbury                 11   18:16  5:52
  127 Zachary Carter        158 Weston                   12   18:17  5:52
  128 Chris Phelan          171 Woodstock Academy        10   18:17  5:52
  129 Danny Galanto          42 East Hampton             12   18:18  5:52
  130 Brian Varis            72 Guilford                 11   18:18  5:52
  131 Jordan Richard         14 Bolton                    9   18:19  5:52
  132 Nick Sondej            71 Guilford                 11   18:19  5:53
  133 Daniel Gilles          22 Conard                   12   18:19  5:53
  134 Connor Malick          98 Manchester               12   18:20  5:53
  135 Asher Brandt            1 Amity                    10   18:21  5:53
  136 Brandon Downey         41 East Hampton             11   18:21  5:53
  137 Kyle Borton             9 Bolton                   11   18:23  5:54
  138 Eric Normandin        152 Thomaston                11   18:24  5:54
  139 Alexander Cropley      10 Bolton                   11   18:26  5:55
  140 Benjamin Solari       112 Newington                11   18:26  5:55
  141 Morgan Pinter          86 Joel Barlow              11   18:27  5:55
  142 Kevin Nourie           63 Griswold                 10   18:27  5:55
  143 Kenneth Landry         43 East Hampton             12   18:28  5:55
  144 Benjamin Kemper        25 Conard                   12   18:29  5:56
  145 Ryan Laemel             5 Amity                     9   18:29  5:56
  146 Connor Robey           87 Joel Barlow              10   18:30  5:56
  147 Christopher Kalivas   159 Weston                   11   18:30  5:56
  148 Ryan Hammond          175 Xavier                   10   18:32  5:57
  149 Nicholas Walsh         80 Hall                     12   18:33  5:57
  150 Ian Hedges             58 Glastonbury              11   18:34  5:58
  151 frank Stewart         101 New Milford              11   18:35  5:58
  152 Dan Rizzo              70 Guilford                 11   18:37  5:58
  153 Scott Fayer           148 Thomaston                11   18:38  5:59
  154 Tim Olsen             154 Thomaston                12   18:38  5:59
  155 Connor Sullivan       172 Woodstock Academy        12   18:39  5:59
  156 Andrew Swanson        113 Newington                12   18:40  5:59
  157 Darius Naficy         144 Staples                  12   18:41  6:00
  158 Martin Edgington       94 Manchester               10   18:43  6:00
  159 Caleb Wade             15 Bolton                   12   18:44  6:00
  160 Benjamin Baldwin       75 Hall                     12   18:44  6:01
  161 Maxwell Sloan         163 Weston                   10   18:46  6:01
  162 Ryan Dalidowitz       107 Newington                12   18:46  6:01
  163 Thomas Benneche       136 Simsbury                 09   18:47  6:02
  164 Sean Edelman          142 Staples                  11   18:51  6:03
  165 Dean Moore            109 Newington                11   18:53  6:03
  166 Thomas Levene         160 Weston                   11   18:59  6:06
  167 John Landock           67 Guilford                 10   19:00  6:06
  168 Patrick Baranowski     20 Coginchaug               12   19:03  6:07
  169 Daniel Bruzzese        21 Conard                   11   19:08  6:08
  170 Roland Opena          110 Newington                12   19:09  6:09
  171 Jeffrey Seiger         79 Hall                     11   19:13  6:10
  172 Graham Cooper         167 Woodstock Academy        10   19:18  6:12
  173 Charles Goldburg       84 Joel Barlow               9   19:21  6:13
  174 Kyle Levenduski        44 East Hampton             11   19:27  6:14
  175 Tim Johnson           149 Thomaston                10   19:29  6:15
  176 Matthew Hanson         11 Bolton                   12   19:57  6:24
  177 Jordan Welch           46 East Hampton             11   20:21  6:32
 

Girls

results from casciac.org

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Lyman Memorial
            6    7   16   22   85 (112)(116) =   136
         Kelly Sorrell, Dana Troy, Katherine Fitton, Samantha Troy, Lauren
         Polana, Sarah Port, Rebecca Corso
  2. Simsbury
            5   28   33   36   53  (58)(145) =   155
         Stacey Marion, Jessica Gilbert, Jacqueline Imse, Kylie Brasel,
         Margaret Glass, Jessica Soja, Kristin Calzarette
  3. Glastonbury
            1    4   11   30  120 (128)(144) =   166
         Jamie Olson, Kristin Mitchell, Christine Vogel, Emily Harris, Kaleigh
         Flock, Siobhan Wilcox, Daniele Lyons
  4. Ridgefield
            2   26   42   51   65  (72) (81) =   186
         Heather Stephens, Melissa K Lloyd-Williams, Megan Holmes, Elizabeth
         Navarro, Kristin Anda, Katherine K Howley, Kelly Holmes
  5. Griswold
           19   20   25   60  109 (117)(137) =   233
         Stephanie Slonski, Krystyna Chester, Shelby Donahue, Janine Daly,
         Nicole Frantz, Shauna Harrington, Alyssa Wilczek
  6. Guilford
           14   37   61   75   76  (96)(101) =   263
         Kathleen Elliot, Kelsey Proctor, Laura Cantley, Becca Krumholz, Amelia
         Farnham, Allison Bonito, Alex Thompson
  7. Newtown
           32   45   63   68   69  (79)(102) =   277
         Jennifer Brill, Elise DeRoo, Sara Pollock, Moira Collier, Michelle
         Brennan, Christie Attanasio, Erin Nemeth
  8. Hall
           10   13   80   87   92 (104)(142) =   282
         Jenna London, Stephanie Bohannon, Maia Gradante, Dana Schmitt,
         Alexandra Katz, Brittany Bye, Erin Bourgault
  9. Amity
           35   47   56   66   84  (90)(103) =   288
         Annelies Gamble, Paige Pallotto, Stephanie Shea, Joanna Cambria, Jamie
         Marrone, Mytra Haerizadeh, Kara Doolan
 10. Manchester
           34   46   55   64  100 (122)(156) =   299
         Alissa Watson, Julia Hickey, Mary Bugbee, Jordan Smith, Yolanda
         Jackson, Rebecca Reiser, Amy Pearl
 11. Wilton
           17   48   52   95   97 (118)(148) =   309
         Kendall Lyons, Grace House, Phoebe Gaston, Kristina Durels, Casey
         Sirotnak, Afton Fleming, Kate Marcal
 11. Portland
           40   43   44   77  105 (108)(114) =   309
         Kelsey Rooth, Allie Cooper, Kayley Ryan, Meara Bransfield, Alexa
         Milone, Chelsey Angeli, Rebecca Ruitto
 13. Cheshire
           15   50   71   89   94  (99)(119) =   319
         Irene Kalbian, Katherine Ringwood, Jennifer Jackson, Kelly Flood,
         Elaine Charlebois, Julie Hart, Hannah Louys
 14. Fitch
           12   29   73   88  127 (135)(143) =   329
         Abby Singer, Beth Kosta, Annie Rowland, Katie Morrell, Alexis Peters,
         Mhari O'Donnell, Ariana Quinn
 15. E.O. Smith
           23   41   59   86  124 (133)(139) =   333
         Kate Moynihan, Grace Lu, Christina Fisher, Marlena Supina, Maria Kern,
         Anna Garrett, Elizabeth Moynihan
 16. Conard
            3    8   62  130  134            =   337
         Emma Perron, Caitlin Cannon, Molly Fresher, Sarah Kitchen, Maddie
         Sullivan
 17. Mercy
           18   67   82   83  113 (115)(138) =   363
         Faye McKenna, Kathryn Szwaja, Carla Anderson, Gabriella Wilson, Haley
         Goodwill, Erin McCormick, Olivia Wilson
 18. Old Lyme
            9   39   91  106  129 (131)(155) =   374
         Lilly Spratt, Jenna Skaar, Lisa Russell, Laurel Camean, Sally Davidson,
         Hannnah Littell, Lucy Walker
 18. St. Bernard
           21   49   70  111  123 (152)(157) =   374
         Caroline Riley, Lauren Londergan, Julie Bassett, Eileen Benway, Emma
         Savitsky, Nichole Gervais, Kate Rauning
 20. Darien
           31   38  107  126  132 (147)(150) =   434
         Caroline McDonough, Katherine Sinacore, Amanda Tripodi, Erica Long,
         Margot Nevin, Kelly Brophy, Caley Brownr
 21. RHAM
           27   57   93  121  149 (153)(154) =   447
         Stephanie Eldridge, Janelle Hollister, Erin Duffy, Kristen Salline,
         Liz Rey, Jamie Cordier, Adrienne Matunas
 22. Bristol Central
           24   74   78  140  141 (146)(159) =   457
         Alasia Griebel, Kiara Bonilla, Jessica DiVenere, Nemythe Lease,
         Genevieve Ziogas, Alexandra Hughes, Amanda Carlson
 23. Northwest Catholic
           54   98  110  125  136 (151)(158) =   523
         Mary Kate Kearney, Margaret Molloy, Genevieve Quinn, Sarah Vignati,
         Emily Schwartz, Ashley Gostyla, Meg Clark


Place Name                No.   Club                    Grd Time    Pace
===== =================== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
    1 Jamie Olson            57 Glastonbury              12   15:46  6:03
    2 Heather Stephens      148 Ridgefield               11   15:58  6:07
    3 Emma Perron            23 Conard                   12   16:04  6:10
    4 Erica Hines            45 Fermi                    10   16:15  6:14
    5 Kristin Mitchell       56 Glastonbury              11   16:17  6:15
    6 Stacey Marion         161 Simsbury                 12   16:18  6:15
    7 Courtney Dinnan        81 Hamden                   11   16:19  6:15
    8 Amanda Sumner          16 Bristol Eastern          10   16:19  6:15
    9 Kelly Sorrell          89 Lyman Memorial           12   16:19  6:16
   10 Moira Kenny            83 Immaculate               10   16:20  6:16
   11 Dana Troy              90 Lyman Memorial           12   16:20  6:16
   12 Caitlin Cannon         19 Conard                   12   16:26  6:18
   13 Christina Wells       155 Shepaug Valley           12   16:26  6:18
   14 Lilly Spratt          130 Old Lyme                 12   16:27  6:18
   15 Jenna London           79 Hall                     11   16:27  6:19
   16 Christine Vogel        58 Glastonbury              11   16:28  6:19
   17 Abby Singer            52 Fitch                     9   16:29  6:19
   18 Stephanie Bohannon     74 Hall                     11   16:30  6:20
   19 Kathleen Elliot        69 Guilford                 10   16:31  6:20
   20 Irene Kalbian         194 Cheshire                 10   16:32  6:20
   21 Katherine Fitton       87 Lyman Memorial           10   16:33  6:21
   22 Katherine Bossardet   182 Ledyard                  12   16:36  6:22
   23 Kendall Lyons         179 Wilton                   11   16:37  6:22
   24 Faye McKenna          102 Mercy                    12   16:44  6:25
   25 Stephanie Slonski      65 Griswold                 11   16:46  6:26
   26 Krystyna Chester       60 Griswold                 12   16:50  6:27
   27 Jeanne Theleen        132 Pomperaug                10   16:55  6:29
   28 Caroline Riley        169 St. Bernard              11   16:56  6:30
   29 Kelly Flannigan       106 Middletown               11   16:56  6:30
   30 Kathryn Vollinger      41 East Hartford            12   16:58  6:30
   31 Samantha Troy          91 Lyman Memorial           12   16:59  6:31
   32 Stephanie Kearns       82 Housatonic Regional      11   17:00  6:31
   33 Kate Moynihan          37 E.O. Smith               10   17:01  6:31
   34 Alasia Griebel         11 Bristol Central          12   17:04  6:32
   35 Katherine Beam        163 South Windsor            11   17:05  6:33
   36 Shelby Donahue         62 Griswold                 12   17:07  6:34
   37 Andrea Walsh            8 Bolton                   11   17:10  6:35
   38 Karina Johnson         40 East Hartford            12   17:10  6:35
   39 Allison Landry         42 Ellington                10   17:12  6:36
   40 Melissa K Lloyd-Wil   146 Ridgefield               11   17:12  6:36
   41 Stephanie Eldridge    140 RHAM                      9   17:15  6:37
   42 Laura Lindsley        181 St Paul                  10   17:16  6:37
   43 Jessica Gilbert       158 Simsbury                 12   17:16  6:37
   44 Katie Matthews        149 Rocky Hill               11   17:17  6:38
   45 Frances Brillante     150 Sacred Heart Academy      9   17:17  6:38
   46 Beth Kosta             46 Fitch                    12   17:18  6:38
   47 Emily Harris           55 Glastonbury              11   17:19  6:39
   48 Caroline McDonough     28 Darien                   10   17:20  6:39
   49 Kim Powell             17 Canton                   11   17:21  6:39
   50 Jennifer Brill        112 Newtown                  11   17:21  6:39
   51 Jacqueline Imse       160 Simsbury                 12   17:22  6:40
   52 Alissa Watson          98 Manchester               11   17:22  6:40
   53 Annelies Gamble         3 Amity                    10   17:24  6:40
   54 Kylie Brasel          156 Simsbury                  9   17:25  6:41
   55 Kelsey Proctor         72 Guilford                 10   17:25  6:41
   56 Katherine Sinacore     30 Darien                   12   17:25  6:41
   57 Jocelyn Monahan        44 Fairfield Warde          10   17:26  6:41
   58 Chelsea Bishop        171 Suffield                  9   17:27  6:41
   59 Jenna Skaar           129 Old Lyme                 12   17:28  6:42
   60 Kelsey Rooth          137 Portland                  9   17:29  6:42
   61 Grace Lu               35 E.O. Smith               11   17:30  6:42
   62 Megan Holmes          144 Ridgefield               12   17:30  6:43
   63 Anna Shields           84 Lewis Mills              10   17:31  6:43
   64 Allie Cooper          135 Portland                 10   17:31  6:43
   65 Kayley Ryan           139 Portland                  9   17:33  6:44
   66 Elise DeRoo           114 Newtown                  11   17:34  6:44
   67 Julia Hickey           93 Manchester                9   17:34  6:44
   68 Paige Pallotto          6 Amity                    10   17:35  6:44
   69 Grace House           177 Wilton                    9   17:35  6:44
   70 Lauren Londergan      167 St. Bernard              11   17:35  6:45
   71 Katherine Ringwood    189 Cheshire                 10   17:36  6:45
   72 Elizabeth Navarro     147 Ridgefield               12   17:36  6:45
   73 Phoebe Gaston         176 Wilton                   10   17:37  6:45
   74 Laura Simons          109 New Fairfield            12   17:37  6:45
   75 Margaret Glass        159 Simsbury                 12   17:37  6:45
   76 Mary Kate Kearney     120 Northwest Catholic       11   17:38  6:46
   77 Mary Bugbee            92 Manchester               10   17:39  6:46
   78 Jen D'Angelo          173 Watertown                11   17:39  6:46
   79 Stephanie Shea          7 Amity                    11   17:40  6:46
   80 Janelle Hollister     141 RHAM                     12   17:41  6:47
   81 Jessica Soja          162 Simsbury                  9   17:41  6:47
   82 Christina Fisher       33 E.O. Smith               10   17:42  6:47
   83 Janine Daly            61 Griswold                 11   17:42  6:47
   84 Laura Cantley          68 Guilford                 12   17:44  6:48
   85 Krista Swanson        172 Waterford                10   17:45  6:48
   86 Molly Fresher          20 Conard                   12   17:46  6:49
   87 Sara Pollock          116 Newtown                  11   17:48  6:49
   88 Eliza Hurwitz         117 North Haven              12   17:50  6:50
   89 Jordan Smith           97 Manchester               12   17:51  6:51
   90 Ashley Sarris         153 Shelton                  11   17:52  6:51
   91 Lauren Flament        152 Shelton                  11   17:53  6:52
   92 Kristin Anda          142 Ridgefield               10   17:54  6:52
   93 Kemberlyn Suarez      151 Seymour                  11   17:54  6:52
   94 Joanna Cambria          1 Amity                    12   17:55  6:52
   95 Kathryn Szwaja        103 Mercy                    12   17:55  6:52
   96 Maria Benjamin         43 Fairfield Ludlowe        10   17:57  6:53
   97 Moira Collier         113 Newtown                  12   17:59  6:54
   98 Michelle Brennan      111 Newtown                  12   18:00  6:54
   99 Julie Bassett         164 St. Bernard               9   18:00  6:54
  100 Jennifer Jackson      190 Cheshire                 09   18:01  6:54
  101 Katherine K Howley    145 Ridgefield                9   18:01  6:55
  102 Annie Rowland          51 Fitch                    11   18:02  6:55
  103 Kiara Bonilla           9 Bristol Central          10   18:02  6:55
  104 Becca Krumholz         71 Guilford                 11   18:03  6:55
  105 Amelia Farnham         70 Guilford                 11   18:04  6:56
  106 Meara Bransfield      134 Portland                 12   18:04  6:56
  107 Jessica DiVenere       10 Bristol Central          10   18:05  6:56
  108 Christie Attanasio    110 Newtown                  11   18:07  6:57
  109 Maia Gradante          77 Hall                      9   18:08  6:57
  110 Kelly Holmes          143 Ridgefield               10   18:09  6:58
  111 Carla Anderson         99 Mercy                    12   18:11  6:58
  112 Gabriella Wilson      104 Mercy                    11   18:11  6:58
  113 Jamie Marrone           5 Amity                    12   18:11  6:58
  114 Lauren Polana          88 Lyman Memorial           12   18:12  6:59
  115 Marlena Supina         38 E.O. Smith               12   18:13  6:59
  116 Dana Schmitt           80 Hall                     11   18:13  6:59
  117 Katie Morrell          47 Fitch                    10   18:14  6:59
  118 Kelly Flood           188 Cheshire                 12   18:15  7:00
  119 Mytra Haerizadeh        4 Amity                    10   18:15  7:00
  120 Lisa Russell          128 Old Lyme                 12   18:16  7:00
  121 Alexandra Katz         78 Hall                      9   18:16  7:00
  122 Jessica Bennett       107 Montville                10   18:17  7:01
  123 Erin Duffy            183 RHAM                     11   18:17  7:01
  124 Caitlin Quinn         108 Montville                11   18:18  7:01
  125 Lily Horton           154 Shepaug Valley           10   18:19  7:01
  126 Elaine Charlebois     191 Cheshire                 09   18:22  7:02
  127 Kristina Durels       174 Wilton                    9   18:22  7:03
  128 Allison Bonito         67 Guilford                 11   18:23  7:03
  129 Casey Sirotnak        180 Wilton                   10   18:24  7:03
  130 Margaret Molloy       121 Northwest Catholic       12   18:24  7:03
  131 Julie Hart            192 Cheshire                 09   18:26  7:04
  132 Yolanda Jackson        94 Manchester               11   18:26  7:04
  133 Alex Thompson          73 Guilford                 12   18:28  7:05
  134 Erin Nemeth           115 Newtown                  10   18:29  7:05
  135 Kara Doolan             2 Amity                    10   18:29  7:05
  136 Brittany Bye           76 Hall                      9   18:30  7:06
  137 Alexa Milone          136 Portland                 10   18:30  7:06
  138 Laurel Camean         125 Old Lyme                 10   18:32  7:06
  139 Amanda Tripodi         31 Darien                   12   18:32  7:06
  140 Chelsey Angeli        133 Portland                 10   18:33  7:07
  141 Nicole Frantz          63 Griswold                 10   18:33  7:07
  142 Genevieve Quinn       122 Northwest Catholic       11   18:35  7:07
  143 Eileen Benway         165 St. Bernard              11   18:37  7:08
  144 Sarah Port             85 Lyman Memorial           12   18:39  7:09
  145 Haley Goodwill        100 Mercy                    12   18:40  7:09
  146 Rebecca Ruitto        138 Portland                 12   18:41  7:10
  147 Erin McCormick        101 Mercy                    10   18:41  7:10
  148 Rebecca Corso          86 Lyman Memorial           12   18:42  7:10
  149 Shauna Harrington      64 Griswold                 12   18:44  7:11
  150 Afton Fleming         175 Wilton                   12   18:46  7:12
  151 Hannah Louys          193 Cheshire                 10   18:47  7:12
  152 Kaleigh Flock          54 Glastonbury               9   18:47  7:12
  153 Kristen Salline       184 Rham                     10   18:48  7:13
  154 Rebecca Reiser         96 Manchester               12   18:52  7:14
  155 Emma Savitsky         170 St. Bernard              12   18:53  7:14
  156 Maria Kern             34 E.O. Smith               12   18:54  7:15
  157 Sarah Vignati         124 Northwest Catholic       12   18:54  7:15
  158 Erica Long             27 Darien                   10   18:55  7:15
  159 Alexis Peters          49 Fitch                    10   18:55  7:15
  160 Siobhan Wilcox         59 Glastonbury              10   18:56  7:15
  161 Sally Davidson        126 Old Lyme                 12   18:56  7:16
  162 Sarah Kitchen          21 Conard                   11   18:57  7:16
  163 Hannnah Littell       127 Old Lyme                 12   18:58  7:16
  164 Margot Nevin           29 Darien                   12   18:59  7:17
  165 Anna Garrett           32 E.O. Smith               11   19:00  7:17
  166 Joanna Gesuelle        39 East Granby              11   19:01  7:17
  167 Maddie Sullivan        24 Conard                   10   19:04  7:19
  168 Mhari O'Donnell        48 Fitch                    10   19:08  7:20
  169 Emily Schwartz        123 Northwest Catholic       10   19:12  7:22
  170 Alyssa Wilczek         66 Griswold                 11   19:13  7:22
  171 Olivia Wilson         105 Mercy                    11   19:14  7:22
  172 Elizabeth Moynihan     36 E.O. Smith                9   19:16  7:23
  173 Nemythe Lease          13 Bristol Central          12   19:21  7:25
  174 Genevieve Ziogas       15 Bristol Central          11   19:21  7:25
  175 Erin Bourgault         75 Hall                     12   19:22  7:25
  176 Ariana Quinn           50 Fitch                    10   19:24  7:26
  177 Daniele Lyons          53 Glastonbury              12   19:28  7:28
  178 Kristin Calzarette    157 Simsbury                 11   19:33  7:30
  179 Alexandra Hughes       12 Bristol Central          10   19:36  7:31
  180 Kelly Brophy           25 Darien                    9   19:39  7:32
  181 Kate Marcal           178 Wilton                   10   19:40  7:32
  182 Liz Rey               187 Rham                     09   19:41  7:33
  183 Caley Brownr           26 Darien                   11   20:00  7:40
  184 Ashley Gostyla        119 Northwest Catholic       11   20:22  7:48
  185 Nichole Gervais       166 St. Bernard              11   20:22  7:49
  186 Jamie Cordier         186 RHAM                     11   20:27  7:50
  187 Adrienne Matunas      185 RHAM                     09   20:34  7:53
  188 Lucy Walker           131 Old Lyme                  9   20:43  7:56
  189 Amy Pearl              95 Manchester               11   21:12  8:08
  190 Kate Rauning          168 St. Bernard              12   21:12  8:08
  191 Meg Clark             118 Northwest Catholic       11   21:26  8:13
  192 Amanda Carlson         14 Bristol Central          10   22:20  8:34
 

 

Northeast Region Index Page