PIAA Pennsylvania State Meet
Saturday, November 4, 2006 - Hershey Parkview GC, Hershey PA

Results courtesy of Don Rich, pa.milesplit.com

AA Results

Boys Team - Boys Individual - Girls Team - Girls Individual

Boys

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   West Middlesex (10)     132    8   17   29   36   42   76  167   17:08        55
  2   Tulpehocken (3)         186   14   37   39   45   51   52  138   17:22        44
  3   General McLane (10)     207   20   34   43   46   64   70   92   17:26        43
  4   Danville (4)            217   15   31   48   61   62   96   99   17:27        45
  5   Devon Prep (1)          221    6   22   47   55   91  102  114   17:23      1:44
  6   Scranton Prep (2)       232   16   38   50   59   69  105  110   17:30        53
  7   York Suburban (3)       242   11   27   49   72   83   85   86   17:29      1:19
  8   Maplewood (10)          266   26   28   44   81   87  136  140   17:35        53
  9   Bishop O'Hara (2)       268    4    5   13  118  128  153  158   17:23      2:39
 10   Lake-Lehman (2)         288   23   24   35   97  109  144  154   17:41      1:25
 11   Tamaqua (11)            292    2   10   65  104  111  116  131   17:27      2:39
 12   Notre Dame G Pond 11    302   18   54   58   79   93   95  123   17:42      1:11
 13   Elk Co Catholic (9)     307   19   25   57   71  135  145  159   17:46      2:03
 14   Avonworth (7)           310    1   12   75  100  122  132  166   17:29      3:07
 15   Quaker Valley (7)       314   33   41   60   63  117  127  129   17:46      1:15
 16   Wyomissing (3)          321    7    9   78  101  126  133  151   17:38      2:21
 17   Westmont Hilltop (6)    346    3   40   66  103  134  143  149   17:43      3:07
 18   Penns Valley (6)        366   67   68   73   74   84  147        17:54        14
 19   Wyalusing (4)           369   30   32   77   88  142  152  155   17:58      1:59
 20   Mars (7)                385   21   53   89   98  124  141  157   17:58      1:43
 21   Cranberry (9)           447   56   82   90  107  112  115  146   18:09        54
 22   Greensburg C C  (7)     578   94  108  121  125  130  139  156   18:37        43
 23   Masterman (12)          597   80  106  113  148  150  161  164   18:51      1:40
 24   Bedford (5)             698  119  120  137  160  162  163  165   19:22      1:41

Individuals

1. West Middlesex (10)
  845     8  Adam Shrawder, So           16:33    5:20
  846    17  Matt Lawhead, Jr            17:00    5:29
  844    29  Barry McLaughlin, Sr        17:15    5:34
  847    36  Mike Ryan, Fr               17:22    5:36
  849    42  Kyle Devlin, So             17:27    5:38
  848    76  Dan Bauer, Jr               17:56    5:47
  850   167  Colby Howe, Fr              22:10    7:09
Time = 1:25:36     Places = 132

2. Tulpehocken (3)
  921    14  Adam Bross, Sr              16:55    5:27
  922    37  Brian Bower, Sr             17:23    5:36
  925    39  Tyler Reigel, Fr            17:23    5:36
  923    45  Graham Bernsheimer, Sr      17:31    5:39
  924    51  Jared Meier, Sr             17:39    5:41
  926    52  Blaise Fernandez, Fr        17:39    5:42
  927   138  Keith Sattazahn, Fr         19:09    6:11
Time = 1:26:50     Places = 186

3. General McLane (10)
  860    20  Bryan Baumgartner, So       17:02    5:30
  864    34  Dan Dillon, Jr              17:22    5:36
  862    43  Morgan Hanes, Jr            17:28    5:38
  863    46  Craig Hutcheson, Jr         17:32    5:39
  861    64  Jeremy Wieczorek, So        17:44    5:43
  865    70  Michael Green, Fr           17:53    5:46
  866    92  Morgan Elliot, Fr           18:10    5:52
Time = 1:27:06     Places = 207

4. Danville (4)
  703    15  Peter Komar, Sr             16:58    5:28
  704    31  Mike Davis, So              17:18    5:35
  705    48  Adam Alessi, Jr             17:34    5:40
  706    61  Sean Hendricks, Sr          17:43    5:43
  707    62  Timothy McKinley, Sr        17:43    5:43
  708    96  Mike Hannon, Sr             18:12    5:52
  709    99  Nevin Diehl, Jr             18:17    5:54
Time = 1:27:14     Places = 217

5. Devon Prep (1)
  651     6  Matt Norwood, Sr            16:27    5:18
  652    22  Dave Evans, Jr              17:05    5:30
  653    47  Conor Logan, So             17:32    5:39
  654    55  Connor McNabb, Sr           17:40    5:42
  656    91  Dennis Young, Jr            18:10    5:52
  655   102  Steve Norwood, Fr           18:23    5:56
  657   114  Mike Livesey, So            18:35    5:59
Time = 1:26:52     Places = 221

6. Scranton Prep (2)
  664    16  Mike Cosgrove, Sr           16:59    5:29
  665    38  Jay Persico, Sr             17:23    5:36
  671    50  Arjunan Gnanendran, So      17:37    5:41
  667    59  Peter Frein, So             17:41    5:42
  666    69  Pat McDonough, Sr           17:51    5:45
  668   105  Pj Wasilchak, Jr            18:26    5:57
  669   110  Shamus McGuigan, Sr         18:33    5:59
Time = 1:27:29     Places = 232

7. York Suburban (3)
  930    11  Matt Cocciardi, Sr          16:42    5:23
  933    27  Jake Schroeder, Sr          17:13    5:33
  934    49  Andy Smith, Sr              17:35    5:40
  931    72  Adam Roth, Jr               17:55    5:47
  932    83  Jeremy Saur, Fr             18:00    5:48
  935    85  Andrew Wade, Jr             18:03    5:49
  929    86  Ryan Barton, Jr             18:03    5:49
Time = 1:27:23     Places = 242

8. Maplewood (10)
  852    26  Charles Bracken, Sr         17:11    5:32
  855    28  Matt Mumford, Sr            17:13    5:33
  853    44  Jason Lobdell, Sr           17:30    5:39
  854    81  Robert Cierniakoski, Jr     17:59    5:48
  856    87  Garett Gleeson, Jr          18:03    5:49
  857   136  Jonathon Troyer, So         19:05    6:09
  858   140  Mark Kirk, Sr               19:12    6:11
Time = 1:27:55     Places = 266

9. Bishop O'Hara (2)
  680     4  Mike May, Sr                16:14    5:14
  681     5  Eddie Penetar, Sr           16:19    5:16
  682    13  Chris Wasnetsky, Sr         16:51    5:26
  683   118  Matt Martonik, Sr           18:36    6:00
  684   128  Robert Sherbinko, Sr        18:53    6:05
  686   153  Josh Sabetta, So            19:54    6:25
  685   158  Shane Holcomb, Fr           20:05    6:29
Time = 1:26:51     Places = 268

10. Lake-Lehman (2)
  672    23  Justin Amy, Sr              17:07    5:31
  673    24  Adam Staricha, Sr           17:08    5:31
  674    35  Mike Ryan, So               17:22    5:36
  675    97  Justin Mazer, Jr            18:14    5:53
  676   109  Carson Baker, Fr            18:31    5:58
  677   144  Adam Harry, So              19:19    6:14
  678   154  Jason Neare, Jr             19:55    6:25
Time = 1:28:21     Places = 288

11. Tamaqua (11)
  883     2  Isaac Dunkelberger, Sr      15:54    5:08
  884    10  Alex Zubey, Jr              16:36    5:21
  885    65  Sam Griffiths, Jr           17:46    5:44
  887   104  Matt Brode, Jr              18:25    5:56
  886   111  Damian Shoff, Sr            18:33    5:59
  888   116  Kyle Evans, Jr              18:35    6:00
  889   131  Danny Thomas, Sr            18:56    6:06
Time = 1:27:13     Places = 292

12. Notre Dame G Pond 11
  891    18  Matt Rodriguez, Sr          17:00    5:29
  893    54  Nick Piazza, So             17:40    5:42
  892    58  Chris Wolf, Sr              17:41    5:42
  896    79  Alex Brown, Sr              17:58    5:47
  895    93  Dylan Decker, Fr            18:11    5:52
  894    95  Scott Caliguire, Fr         18:12    5:52
  897   123  Pat Clifford, Sr            18:46    6:03
Time = 1:28:27     Places = 302

13. Elk Co Catholic (9)
  824    19  Tyler Prokop, Jr            17:02    5:29
  819    25  Alex Brazinski, So          17:08    5:32
  821    57  Paul Fledderman, Sr         17:40    5:42
  818    71  Chris Antonio, Fr           17:55    5:47
  823   135  Chad Meholic, Sr            19:05    6:09
  820   145  Max Croteau, Jr             19:22    6:15
  822   159  Luke Handwerger, So         20:06    6:29
Time = 1:28:48     Places = 307

14. Avonworth (7)
  772     1  Lucas Zarzeczny, Sr         15:37    5:02
  770    12  Jarryd Lambert, Sr          16:46    5:24
  771    75  Mike Zakor, Jr              17:56    5:47
  767   100  Brian Beatty, Sr            18:21    5:55
  773   122  Nick Zarzeczny, So          18:43    6:02
  766   132  Alex Baker, Jr              19:01    6:08
  769   166  Matt Grzywinski, Fr         21:39    6:59
Time = 1:27:21     Places = 310

15. Quaker Valley (7)
  785    33  Chad Kosanovich, So         17:21    5:36
  789    41  John Yankello, Fr           17:26    5:37
  788    60  Ben Thornton, Sr            17:42    5:42
  783    63  Omar Hyjek, Fr              17:44    5:43
  786   117  Joe Paille, Sr              18:36    6:00
  787   127  Paul Schumacher, Jr         18:49    6:04
  782   129  Matt Harris, Jr             18:53    6:05
Time = 1:28:47     Places = 314

16. Wyomissing (3)
  938     7  Mike Stone, Jr              16:27    5:18
  937     9  Nate Lovitt, Sr             16:36    5:21
  940    78  Brendan McElroy, Jr         17:56    5:47
  943   101  Blaine Feinour, So          18:22    5:55
  942   126  Jake Fromm, So              18:48    6:04
  941   133  Cary Politzer, So           19:01    6:08
  944   151  Matt Orlando, Jr            19:38    6:20
Time = 1:28:08     Places = 321

17. Westmont Hilltop (6)
  748     3  Travis Dean, Sr             15:56    5:08
  749    40  Dennis Suler, Jr            17:24    5:37
  750    66  Giles Eanes, Sr             17:46    5:44
  751   103  Austin Brownlee, Jr         18:24    5:56
  752   134  Andy Godash, Jr             19:03    6:09
  754   143  Will McIlhenny, Sr          19:17    6:13
  753   149  Ben Majcher, Jr             19:38    6:20
Time = 1:28:32     Places = 346

18. Penns Valley (6)
  743    67  Nathan Brown, Jr            17:49    5:45
  744    68  William Ford, Sr            17:50    5:45
  742    73  Matt Brooker, So            17:55    5:47
  746    74  Seth Lynch, Jr              17:55    5:47
  745    84  Peter Kistler, Fr           18:02    5:49
  747   147  Nicholas Monroe, Jr         19:31    6:18
Time = 1:29:29     Places = 366

19. Wyalusing (4)
  711    30  Robbie Miller, Sr           17:16    5:34
  712    32  Grant Smith-Gary, Sr        17:19    5:35
  717    77  Taylor Woznicki, Fr         17:56    5:47
  714    88  Shawn Goodwin, Jr           18:05    5:50
  713   142  Josh Askew, Jr              19:14    6:12
  716   152  Colton Schools, Fr          19:44    6:22
  715   155  Noah Shumway, So            19:57    6:26
Time = 1:29:49     Places = 369

20. Mars (7)
  777    21  Cody Kier, Sr               17:03    5:30
  780    53  Justin Stadelmyer, Jr       17:40    5:42
  781    89  Derek Workman, Sr           18:07    5:50
  778    98  Michael Lewis, Jr           18:15    5:53
  779   124  Jake Montag, So             18:46    6:03
  776   141  Marc Funderlich, Fr         19:13    6:12
  774   157  Chris Alakhani, So          20:01    6:27
Time = 1:29:49     Places = 385

21. Cranberry (9)
  827    56  Patrick Johnson, Jr         17:40    5:42
  826    82  Zac Smith, Sr               18:00    5:48
  829    90  Alden Sims, Sr              18:07    5:51
  830   107  Jason Niederriter, Sr       18:27    5:57
  832   112  Charles Huegel, Sr          18:34    5:59
  828   115  Caine Mitchell, So          18:35    5:59
  831   146  Will Stiglitz, So           19:25    6:16
Time = 1:30:45     Places = 447

22. Greensburg C C  (7)
  790    94  Rudy Chelednik, Sr          18:12    5:52
  791   108  Greg Forsythe, Jr           18:31    5:58
  792   121  Mike Vitale, Sr             18:41    6:02
  793   125  Mike Pezze, Sr              18:48    6:04
  794   130  Mike Jubec, Jr              18:54    6:06
  795   139  Jordin Schober, Fr          19:10    6:11
  796   156  Mike Stevens, Sr            19:57    6:26
Time = 1:33:03     Places = 578

23. Masterman (12)
  910    80  Reuben Hampton, So          17:58    5:48
  911   106  Ian Macfarlene, So          18:26    5:57
  909   113  Beau Feeny, So              18:34    5:59
  913   148  Michael Fernandez, So       19:37    6:19
  912   150  Jordan Perkins, Jr          19:38    6:20
  914   161  Robin Carpenter, Fr         20:16    6:32
  915   164  Raphael Rivera, So          20:29    6:36
Time = 1:34:11     Places = 597

24. Bedford (5)
  734   119  Isaac Goodin, So            18:38    6:01
  730   120  Rick Hampson, Jr            18:39    6:01
  735   137  Zach Maust, Fr              19:06    6:09
  729   160  Chris Buckingham, Sr        20:07    6:29
  733   162  George Fleming, So          20:19    6:33
  732   163  Ryan Ferguson, So           20:26    6:35
  731   165  Trey Easter, Fr             21:11    6:50
Time = 1:36:47     Places = 698


              
              TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
  ID#  PLACE SCORE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM

  772     1     1  Lucas Zarzeczny, Sr              4:45        9:41    15:37    5:02  Avonworth (7)
  883     2     2  Isaac Dunkelberger, Sr           4:56       10:01    15:54    5:08  Tamaqua (11)
  748     3     3  Travis Dean, Sr                  4:58       10:01    15:56    5:08  Westmont Hilltop (6)
  843     4        Ben Hahn, Sr                     4:52       10:00    16:08    5:12  Smethport (9)
  877     5        Michael Stolar, Sr               4:58       10:13    16:09    5:12  Mercyhurst Prep (10)
  698     6        Mark Bucklaw, Sr                 5:09       10:18    16:13    5:14  Lakeland (2)
  680     7     4  Mike May, Sr                     5:01       10:17    16:14    5:14  Bishop O'Hara (2)
  697     8        Kyle Pepson, Sr                  5:11       10:28    16:18    5:15  Lakeland (2)
  681     9     5  Eddie Penetar, Sr                5:04       10:17    16:19    5:16  Bishop O'Hara (2)
  950    10        Dietrich Linde, Sr               5:02       10:18    16:21    5:16  Lancaster Mennonite 3
  917    11        Terrence Lee, Jr                 4:58       10:12    16:23    5:17  Carver E&S (12)
  651    12     6  Matt Norwood, Sr                 5:00       10:21    16:27    5:18  Devon Prep (1)
  938    13     7  Mike Stone, Jr                   5:09       10:21    16:27    5:18  Wyomissing (3)
  880    14        Garrett Gray, Jr                 5:02       10:19    16:28    5:19  North East (10)
  719    15        Garth Watson, Jr                 5:03       10:16    16:30    5:19  Canton (4)
  694    16        Joe Stanek, Sr                   5:01       10:10    16:32    5:20  Hanover Area (2)
  845    17     8  Adam Shrawder, So                5:05       10:22    16:33    5:20  West Middlesex (10)
  840    18        Chris Bogenschutz, Sr            4:57       10:17    16:33    5:20  Otto-Eldred (9)
  937    19     9  Nate Lovitt, Sr                  5:00       10:18    16:36    5:21  Wyomissing (3)
  884    20    10  Alex Zubey, Jr                   5:03       10:23    16:36    5:21  Tamaqua (11)
  945    21        Joe Beveridge, So                5:04       10:23    16:36    5:21  Bishop McDevitt (3)
  659    22        Nate Twer, Sr                    5:11       10:23    16:37    5:21  Jenkintown (1)
  953    23        Philip Talarico, Sr              5:04       10:19    16:37    5:21  Oley Valley (3)
  930    24    11  Matt Cocciardi, Sr               5:09       10:29    16:42    5:23  York Suburban (3)
  720    25        Ethan Laudermilch, Jr            5:23       10:33    16:44    5:24  Northeast Bradford 4
  770    26    12  Jarryd Lambert, Sr               5:13       10:25    16:46    5:24  Avonworth (7)
  682    27    13  Chris Wasnetsky, Sr              5:06       10:20    16:51    5:26  Bishop O'Hara (2)
  921    28    14  Adam Bross, Sr                   5:11       10:33    16:55    5:27  Tulpehocken (3)
  835    29        Travis Hendell, Sr               5:06       10:33    16:55    5:27  Karns City (9)
  813    30        Jon McElwain, So                 5:14       10:38    16:56    5:28  Riverside (7)
  803    31        John Thetford, Sr                5:14       10:36    16:58    5:28  Ellwood City (7)
  703    32    15  Peter Komar, Sr                  5:19       10:38    16:58    5:28  Danville (4)
  664    33    16  Mike Cosgrove, Sr                5:14       10:34    16:59    5:29  Scranton Prep (2)
  758    34        Mike Garver, Jr                  5:18       10:41    17:00    5:29  Bishop McCort (6)
  846    35    17  Matt Lawhead, Jr                 5:10       10:34    17:00    5:29  West Middlesex (10)
  891    36    18  Matt Rodriguez, Sr               5:10       10:40    17:00    5:29  Notre Dame G Pond 11
  662    37        Ryan Brennan, Sr                 5:15       10:40    17:01    5:29  St. Pius X (1)
  824    38    19  Tyler Prokop, Jr                 4:59       10:22    17:02    5:29  Elk Co Catholic (9)
  690    39        Alec Richardson, Jr              5:17       10:40    17:02    5:29  Bishop Hoban (2)
  860    40    20  Bryan Baumgartner, So            5:17       10:44    17:02    5:30  General McLane (10)
  777    41    21  Cody Kier, Sr                    5:06       10:28    17:03    5:30  Mars (7)
  871    42        Derek Briggs, Jr                 5:15       10:39    17:04    5:30  Eisenhower (10)
  652    43    22  Dave Evans, Jr                   5:16       10:40    17:05    5:30  Devon Prep (1)
  919    44        Alfredo Santana, So              5:19       10:39    17:05    5:31  Nueva Esperanza A  12
  957    45        Shane Seymore, Jr                5:04       10:35    17:06    5:31  Trinity (3)
  672    46    23  Justin Amy, Sr                   5:17       10:50    17:07    5:31  Lake-Lehman (2)
  673    47    24  Adam Staricha, Sr                5:17       10:42    17:08    5:31  Lake-Lehman (2)
  819    48    25  Alex Brazinski, So               5:16       10:45    17:08    5:32  Elk Co Catholic (9)
  722    49        Wyatt Decker, Jr                 5:15       10:45    17:08    5:32  Sullivan County (4)
  723    50        Daniel Blackman, So              5:07       10:46    17:10    5:32  Towanda (4)
  947    51        James McBride, Jr                5:19       10:48    17:11    5:32  Eastern York (3)
  852    52    26  Charles Bracken, Sr              5:17       10:44    17:11    5:32  Maplewood (10)
  902    53        Trent Binford-Walsh, Sr          5:01       10:34    17:12    5:33  Moravian Academy (11)
  726    54        Eric Solomon, Sr                 5:23       10:47    17:12    5:33  Warrior Run (4)
  946    55        R  C. Zinn, Sr                   5:08       10:39    17:13    5:33  Delone Catholic (3)
  933    56    27  Jake Schroeder, Sr               5:14       10:45    17:13    5:33  York Suburban (3)
  855    57    28  Matt Mumford, Sr                 5:04       10:39    17:13    5:33  Maplewood (10)
  804    58        Andrew Lucarini, So              5:12       10:43    17:14    5:33  Fort Cherry (7)
  661    59        Michael Vido, Jr                 5:05       10:36    17:15    5:34  Sprinfield (Montco) 1
  844    60    29  Barry McLaughlin, Sr             5:11       10:42    17:15    5:34  West Middlesex (10)
  695    61        Jeff Rafach, Sr                  5:11       10:46    17:16    5:34  Hanover Area (2)
  711    62    30  Robbie Miller, Sr                5:24       10:54    17:16    5:34  Wyalusing (4)
  955    63        Jason Hartman, Jr                5:20       10:52    17:16    5:34  Schuylkill Valley (3)
  876    64        Joey Smith, Sr                   5:15       10:43    17:17    5:34  Mercer (10)
  918    65        Jamar Jones, Sr                  5:05       10:39    17:17    5:34  Carver E&S (12)
  798    66        Royce Hackett, Sr                5:15       10:41    17:18    5:35  Beaver Area (7)
  704    67    31  Mike Davis, So                   5:26       10:53    17:18    5:35  Danville (4)
  951    68        Seth Charles, Jr                 5:15       10:48    17:18    5:35  Lancaster Mennonite 3
  812    69        Mark Grogan, Sr                  5:16       10:47    17:19    5:35  Olsh (7)
  838    70        Kyle Harvey, Sr                  5:26       10:54    17:19    5:35  Oswayo Valley (9)
  712    71    32  Grant Smith-Gary, Sr             5:27       10:57    17:19    5:35  Wyalusing (4)
  959    72        Jake Sitler, Sr                  5:10       10:44    17:19    5:35  York Catholic (3)
  765    73        Brent Digiorgio, Sr              5:08       10:40    17:20    5:35  United (6)
  739    74        Chris Snyder, Sr                 5:05       10:38    17:21    5:36  McConnelsburg (5)
  785    75    33  Chad Kosanovich, So              5:21       10:51    17:21    5:36  Quaker Valley (7)
  864    76    34  Dan Dillon, Jr                   5:21       10:48    17:22    5:36  General McLane (10)
  810    77        Tim Gillingham, Jr               5:13       10:46    17:22    5:36  Northgate (7)
  674    78    35  Mike Ryan, So                    5:20       10:49    17:22    5:36  Lake-Lehman (2)
  847    79    36  Mike Ryan, Fr                    5:21       11:00    17:22    5:36  West Middlesex (10)
  660    80        Carmen Nigro, Sr                 5:12       10:46    17:23    5:36  Lower Moreland (1)
  922    81    37  Brian Bower, Sr                  5:19       10:53    17:23    5:36  Tulpehocken (3)
  665    82    38  Jay Persico, Sr                  5:18       10:53    17:23    5:36  Scranton Prep (2)
  925    83    39  Tyler Reigel, Fr                 5:22       10:57    17:23    5:36  Tulpehocken (3)
  749    84    40  Dennis Suler, Jr                 5:19       10:53    17:24    5:37  Westmont Hilltop (6)
  814    85        Matt Springer, So                5:21       10:50    17:26    5:37  Riverview (7)
  789    86    41  John Yankello, Fr                5:21       10:51    17:26    5:37  Quaker Valley (7)
  727    87        Tyrel Fuller, Sr                 5:27       11:00    17:27    5:38  Wellsboro (4)
  849    88    42  Kyle Devlin, So                  5:24       11:01    17:27    5:38  West Middlesex (10)
  874    89        Noah Palicia, Sr                 5:18       10:49    17:28    5:38  Lakeview (10)
  862    90    43  Morgan Hanes, Jr                 5:29       11:05    17:28    5:38  General McLane (10)
  701    91        Frank Redmond, Sr                5:19       10:56    17:28    5:38  Wyoming Area (2)
  853    92    44  Jason Lobdell, Sr                5:13       10:55    17:30    5:39  Maplewood (10)
  923    93    45  Graham Bernsheimer, Sr           5:20       10:55    17:31    5:39  Tulpehocken (3)
  956    94        Zach Dicks, Jr                   5:32       11:06    17:31    5:39  Susquenita (3)
  863    95    46  Craig Hutcheson, Jr              5:23       11:02    17:32    5:39  General McLane (10)
  839    96        Orion Bernard, So                5:27       10:57    17:32    5:39  Oswayo Valley (9)
  653    97    47  Conor Logan, So                  5:31       11:08    17:32    5:39  Devon Prep (1)
  906    98        Tom Geschardt, Sr                5:12       10:54    17:33    5:39  Pen Argyl (11)
  817    99        Chris Kiefer, Sr                 5:11       10:47    17:33    5:40  Southmoreland (7)
  724   100        Duke Opdyke, Sr                  5:16       10:51    17:34    5:40  Troy (4)
  705   101    48  Adam Alessi, Jr                  5:26       10:59    17:34    5:40  Danville (4)
  760   102        Phil Steinberg, Fr               5:09       10:51    17:34    5:40  Central Cambria (6)
  934   103    49  Andy Smith, Sr                   5:18       10:55    17:35    5:40  York Suburban (3)
  801   104        Adam Mengel, Jr                  5:28       11:03    17:35    5:40  Center (7)
  725   105        Eric Kramer, Sr                  5:19       10:52    17:36    5:41  Warrior Run (4)
  805   106        Ryan Barlow, Jr                  5:27       11:03    17:37    5:41  Freedom Area (7)
  671   107    50  Arjunan Gnanendran, So           5:29       11:01    17:37    5:41  Scranton Prep (2)
  872   108        Alex Desko, Sr                   5:25       11:01    17:37    5:41  Franklin Area (10)
  900   109        Jason Fritz, Sr                  5:18       11:05    17:38    5:41  Mahanoy Area (11)
  958   110        Corbin Helis, Sr                 5:18       10:58    17:38    5:41  Trinity (3)
  663   111        Kyle Eliff, Jr                   5:36       11:14    17:38    5:41  St. Pius X (1)
  873   112        Alex Zarger, Sr                  5:25       11:04    17:39    5:41  Harborcreek (10)
  924   113    51  Jared Meier, Sr                  5:22       11:02    17:39    5:41  Tulpehocken (3)
  763   114        Zach McQuillen, Sr               5:28       11:00    17:39    5:41  Penn Cambria (6)
  954   115        Ryan Reich, Jr                   5:14       10:56    17:39    5:42  Oley Valley (3)
  926   116    52  Blaise Fernandez, Fr             5:23       11:06    17:39    5:42  Tulpehocken (3)
  780   117    53  Justin Stadelmyer, Jr            5:24       11:02    17:40    5:42  Mars (7)
  893   118    54  Nick Piazza, So                  5:16       10:58    17:40    5:42  Notre Dame G Pond 11
  654   119    55  Connor McNabb, Sr                5:37       11:18    17:40    5:42  Devon Prep (1)
  827   120    56  Patrick Johnson, Jr              5:15       10:59    17:40    5:42  Cranberry (9)
  821   121    57  Paul Fledderman, Sr              5:23       11:03    17:40    5:42  Elk Co Catholic (9)
  892   122    58  Chris Wolf, Sr                   5:23       11:05    17:41    5:42  Notre Dame G Pond 11
  759   123        Andy Luksik, So                  5:19         :00    17:41    5:42  Bishop McCort (6)
  667   124    59  Peter Frein, So                  5:29       11:03    17:41    5:42  Scranton Prep (2)
  870   125        Jacob Tutmaher, Sr               5:15       10:55    17:41    5:42  Eisenhower (10)
  788   126    60  Ben Thornton, Sr                 5:31       11:19    17:42    5:42  Quaker Valley (7)
  879   127        Mark Carlucci, Jr                5:28       11:11    17:42    5:42  Mercyhurst Prep (10)
  836   128        Aaron McGarvey, So               5:10       10:52    17:42    5:42  Karns City (9)
  706   129    61  Sean Hendricks, Sr               5:27       11:00    17:43    5:43  Danville (4)
  707   130    62  Timothy McKinley, Sr             5:28       11:03    17:43    5:43  Danville (4)
  688   131        Justin Darrow, Jr                5:26       11:06    17:43    5:43  Bishop Hafey (2)
  869   132        Cass Custard, So                 5:25       11:09    17:43    5:43  Conneaut Lake (10)
  728   133        Justin Rupert, Jr                5:27       11:02    17:44    5:43  Wellsboro (4)
  783   134    63  Omar Hyjek, Fr                   5:33       11:15    17:44    5:43  Quaker Valley (7)
  740   135        Jeremiah Wilt, Jr                5:09       11:00    17:44    5:43  Shanksville-St Crk 5
  861   136    64  Jeremy Wieczorek, So             5:21       11:04    17:44    5:43  General McLane (10)
  885   137    65  Sam Griffiths, Jr                5:30       11:12    17:46    5:44  Tamaqua (11)
  750   138    66  Giles Eanes, Sr                  5:24       11:08    17:46    5:44  Westmont Hilltop (6)
  762   139        Andy Brown, Sr                   5:21       11:03    17:47    5:44  Northern Cambria (6)
  905   140        Zack Lebo, So                    5:13       11:01    17:48    5:44  Panther Valley (11)
  842   141        Derek Konen, Jr                  5:19       11:03    17:49    5:45  Ridgway (9)
  743   142    67  Nathan Brown, Jr                 5:24         :00    17:49    5:45  Penns Valley (6)
  693   143        Ryne Carney, So                  5:15       10:54    17:49    5:45  Elk Lake (2)
  908   144        Matt Conroy, Sr                  5:16       11:01    17:50    5:45  Pen Argyl (11)
  744   145    68  William Ford, Sr                 5:25       11:10    17:50    5:45  Penns Valley (6)
  881   146        Steven Gibbens, Jr                :00       11:15    17:50    5:45  Seneca (10)
  666   147    69  Pat McDonough, Sr                5:29       11:04    17:51    5:45  Scranton Prep (2)
  692   148        Kerry Maloney, Jr                5:31       11:13    17:52    5:46  Dunmore (2)
  903   149        Greg Duckloe, So                 5:22       11:11    17:53    5:46  Moravian Academy (11)
  865   150    70  Michael Green, Fr                5:30       11:10    17:53    5:46  General McLane (10)
  882   151        Paul Waite, Sr                   5:21       11:05    17:54    5:46  Youngsville (10)
  818   152    71  Chris Antonio, Fr                5:27       11:04    17:55    5:47  Elk Co Catholic (9)
  931   153    72  Adam Roth, Jr                    5:17       11:09    17:55    5:47  York Suburban (3)
  742   154    73  Matt Brooker, So                 5:25       11:11    17:55    5:47  Penns Valley (6)
  802   155        Jeremy Hall, So                  5:30       11:16    17:55    5:47  Center (7)
  746   156    74  Seth Lynch, Jr                   5:29       11:14    17:55    5:47  Penns Valley (6)
  771   157    75  Mike Zakor, Jr                   5:26       11:07    17:56    5:47  Avonworth (7)
  848   158    76  Dan Bauer, Jr                    5:27       11:11    17:56    5:47  West Middlesex (10)
  717   159    77  Taylor Woznicki, Fr              5:32       11:20    17:56    5:47  Wyalusing (4)
  940   160    78  Brendan McElroy, Jr              5:26       11:07    17:56    5:47  Wyomissing (3)
  952   161        Dan Lehman, Sr                   5:27       11:16    17:57    5:47  Lancaster Mennonite 3
  808   162        Joshua Nadzam, Sr                5:17       11:09    17:58    5:47  Monaca (7)
  896   163    79  Alex Brown, Sr                   5:24       11:08    17:58    5:47  Notre Dame G Pond 11
  910   164    80  Reuben Hampton, So               5:25       11:12    17:58    5:48  Masterman (12)
  854   165    81  Robert Cierniakoski, Jr          5:28       11:13    17:59    5:48  Maplewood (10)
  815   166        Mike Springer, Jr                5:26       11:14    17:59    5:48  Riverview (7)
  696   167        Jim Ellis, Sr                    5:19       11:09    17:59    5:48  Hanover Area (2)
  907   168        Aaron Richardson, Sr             5:27       11:20    17:59    5:48  Pen Argyl (11)
  826   169    82  Zac Smith, Sr                    5:20       11:08    18:00    5:48  Cranberry (9)
  932   170    83  Jeremy Saur, Fr                  5:29       11:17    18:00    5:48  York Suburban (3)
  764   171        Steffen Sprow, Jr                5:37       11:21    18:01    5:48  Penns Manor (6)
  901   172        John Hunyara, So                 5:21         :00    18:01    5:49  Minersville Area (11)
  702   173        Josh Krall, Fr                   5:22       11:10    18:02    5:49  Wyoming Area (2)
  878   174        Nick Stolar, So                  5:27       11:19    18:02    5:49  Mercyhurst Prep (10)
  745   175    84  Peter Kistler, Fr                5:31       11:19    18:02    5:49  Penns Valley (6)
  935   176    85  Andrew Wade, Jr                  5:30       11:17    18:03    5:49  York Suburban (3)
  868   177        Ryan Haylett, So                 5:25       11:09    18:03    5:49  Cochranton (10)
  837   178        Erin Hillard, Jr                 5:32       11:19    18:03    5:49  Moniteau (9)
  929   179    86  Ryan Barton, Jr                  5:26       11:12    18:03    5:49  York Suburban (3)
  856   180    87  Garett Gleeson, Jr                :00       11:09    18:03    5:49  Maplewood (10)
  916   181        Randy Brown, Jr                  5:32       11:20    18:04    5:50  Bodine (12)
  691   182        Adam Karwaski, So                5:22       11:16    18:05    5:50  Bishop Hoban (2)
  904   183        Frank Nick, Jr                   5:27       11:21    18:05    5:50  Palisades (11)
  714   184    88  Shawn Goodwin, Jr                5:31       11:17    18:05    5:50  Wyalusing (4)
  781   185    89  Derek Workman, Sr                5:29       11:11    18:07    5:50  Mars (7)
  829   186    90  Alden Sims, Sr                   5:22       11:10    18:07    5:51  Cranberry (9)
  700   187        Connor Freitag, So               5:29       11:26    18:08    5:51  Susquehanna Comm (2)
  800   188        Peter Gegick, Jr                 5:27       11:18    18:09    5:51  Bishop Canevin (7)
  807   189        Kevin Hoffman, Jr                5:29       11:16    18:09    5:51  Mohawk (7)
  875   190        Ethan Isoldi, Jr                 5:25       11:13    18:09    5:51  Mercer (10)
  949   191        Steven Welsh, Fr                 5:46       11:31    18:10    5:51  Kutztown (3)
  656   192    91  Dennis Young, Jr                 5:38       11:24    18:10    5:52  Devon Prep (1)
  866   193    92  Morgan Elliot, Fr                5:30       11:15    18:10    5:52  General McLane (10)
  895   194    93  Dylan Decker, Fr                 5:28       11:21    18:11    5:52  Notre Dame G Pond 11
  809   195        Ian Greco, Sr                    5:28       11:21    18:11    5:52  New Brighton (7)
  790   196    94  Rudy Chelednik, Sr               5:20       11:09    18:12    5:52  Greensburg C C  (7)
  894   197    95  Scott Caliguire, Fr              5:28       11:24    18:12    5:52  Notre Dame G Pond 11
  708   198    96  Mike Hannon, Sr                  5:28       11:16    18:12    5:52  Danville (4)
  799   199        Ryan Bennett, Jr                 5:31       11:16    18:13    5:52  Beaver Area (7)
  811   200        Andrew Haller, Jr                5:31       11:25    18:13    5:52  Northgate (7)
  761   201        Corey Sheehan, So                5:17       11:02    18:13    5:53  Central Cambria (6)
  675   202    97  Justin Mazer, Jr                 5:39       11:30    18:14    5:53  Lake-Lehman (2)
  721   203        Nathan Leighow, Jr               5:24       11:16    18:15    5:53  Southern Columbia (4)
  778   204    98  Michael Lewis, Jr                5:34       11:27    18:15    5:53  Mars (7)
  899   205        Kyle Fisher, Jr                  5:23       11:17    18:16    5:53  Allentown Central Cat
  709   206    99  Nevin Diehl, Jr                  5:35       11:25    18:17    5:54  Danville (4)
  699   207        Matt Skrobiszewski, So           5:29       11:24    18:17    5:54  Mid Valley (2)
  756   208        Ben Hatch, Jr                    5:20       11:11    18:17    5:54  Bellwood-Antis (6)
  920   209        Adkins Jovon, Fr                 5:38       11:29    18:19    5:54  Roberson (12)
  767   210   100  Brian Beatty, Sr                 5:30       11:18    18:21    5:55  Avonworth (7)
  943   211   101  Blaine Feinour, So               5:35       11:28    18:22    5:55  Wyomissing (3)
  948   212        Zachary Railing, Sr              5:40       11:33    18:22    5:55  Fleetwood (3)
  655   213   102  Steve Norwood, Fr                5:36       11:27    18:23    5:56  Devon Prep (1)
  689   214        Josh Salvisburg, Fr              5:40       11:37    18:24    5:56  Bishop Hafey (2)
  751   215   103  Austin Brownlee, Jr              5:42       11:34    18:24    5:56  Westmont Hilltop (6)
  887   216   104  Matt Brode, Jr                   5:35       11:31    18:25    5:56  Tamaqua (11)
  668   217   105  Pj Wasilchak, Jr                 5:26       11:22    18:26    5:57  Scranton Prep (2)
  911   218   106  Ian Macfarlene, So               5:30       11:23    18:26    5:57  Masterman (12)
  830   219   107  Jason Niederriter, Sr            5:30       11:28    18:27    5:57  Cranberry (9)
  816   220        Nick Blodis, So                  5:23       11:18    18:29    5:58  Sewickley Academy (7)
  791   221   108  Greg Forsythe, Jr                5:32       11:30    18:31    5:58  Greensburg C C  (7)
  676   222   109  Carson Baker, Fr                 5:36       11:37    18:31    5:58  Lake-Lehman (2)
  669   223   110  Shamus McGuigan, Sr              5:38       11:39    18:33    5:59  Scranton Prep (2)
  886   224   111  Damian Shoff, Sr                 5:36       11:32    18:33    5:59  Tamaqua (11)
  832   225   112  Charles Huegel, Sr               5:26       11:28    18:34    5:59  Cranberry (9)
  909   226   113  Beau Feeny, So                   5:32       11:24    18:34    5:59  Masterman (12)
  657   227   114  Mike Livesey, So                 5:38       11:35    18:35    5:59  Devon Prep (1)
  828   228   115  Caine Mitchell, So               5:31       11:31    18:35    5:59  Cranberry (9)
  888   229   116  Kyle Evans, Jr                   5:37       11:35    18:35    6:00  Tamaqua (11)
  786   230   117  Joe Paille, Sr                   5:43       11:43    18:36    6:00  Quaker Valley (7)
  683   231   118  Matt Martonik, Sr                5:21       11:23    18:36    6:00  Bishop O'Hara (2)
  741   232        Tim Roddy, Fr                    5:37       11:42    18:37    6:00  Windber (5)
  834   233        Chris Haight, Jr                 5:27       11:27    18:38    6:00  Kane (9)
  734   234   119  Isaac Goodin, So                 5:31       11:35    18:38    6:01  Bedford (5)
  730   235   120  Rick Hampson, Jr                 5:31       11:39    18:39    6:01  Bedford (5)
  792   236   121  Mike Vitale, Sr                  5:44       11:49    18:41    6:02  Greensburg C C  (7)
  773   237   122  Nick Zarzeczny, So               5:35       11:40    18:43    6:02  Avonworth (7)
  897   238   123  Pat Clifford, Sr                 5:34       11:44    18:46    6:03  Notre Dame G Pond 11
  779   239   124  Jake Montag, So                  5:34       11:32    18:46    6:03  Mars (7)
  793   240   125  Mike Pezze, Sr                   5:44       11:50    18:48    6:04  Greensburg C C  (7)
  942   241   126  Jake Fromm, So                   5:36       11:38    18:48    6:04  Wyomissing (3)
  787   242   127  Paul Schumacher, Jr              5:33       11:35    18:49    6:04  Quaker Valley (7)
  806   243        Evan Miller, Fr                  5:45       11:46    18:50    6:04  Laurel (7)
  841   244        Andy Gaieski, Sr                 5:41       11:43    18:50    6:04  Otto-Eldred (9)
  684   245   128  Robert Sherbinko, Sr             5:39       11:36    18:53    6:05  Bishop O'Hara (2)
  782   246   129  Matt Harris, Jr                  5:38       11:36    18:53    6:05  Quaker Valley (7)
  794   247   130  Mike Jubec, Jr                   5:44       11:49    18:54    6:06  Greensburg C C  (7)
  889   248   131  Danny Thomas, Sr                 5:38       11:50    18:56    6:06  Tamaqua (11)
  766   249   132  Alex Baker, Jr                   5:45       11:52    19:01    6:08  Avonworth (7)
  941   250   133  Cary Politzer, So                5:36       11:38    19:01    6:08  Wyomissing (3)
  752   251   134  Andy Godash, Jr                  5:34       11:41    19:03    6:09  Westmont Hilltop (6)
  823   252   135  Chad Meholic, Sr                 5:37       11:51    19:05    6:09  Elk Co Catholic (9)
  857   253   136  Jonathon Troyer, So              5:39       11:51    19:05    6:09  Maplewood (10)
  735   254   137  Zach Maust, Fr                   5:42       11:58    19:06    6:09  Bedford (5)
  927   255   138  Keith Sattazahn, Fr              5:48       12:00    19:09    6:11  Tulpehocken (3)
  795   256   139  Jordin Schober, Fr               5:49       11:56    19:10    6:11  Greensburg C C  (7)
  858   257   140  Mark Kirk, Sr                    5:41       11:57    19:12    6:11  Maplewood (10)
  776   258   141  Marc Funderlich, Fr              5:43       11:58    19:13    6:12  Mars (7)
  713   259   142  Josh Askew, Jr                   5:54       12:12    19:14    6:12  Wyalusing (4)
  737   260        Troy Pauley, Sr                  5:46       12:07    19:16    6:13  Chestnut Ridge (5)
  754   261   143  Will McIlhenny, Sr               5:53       12:06    19:17    6:13  Westmont Hilltop (6)
  677   262   144  Adam Harry, So                   5:52       12:05    19:19    6:14  Lake-Lehman (2)
  820   263   145  Max Croteau, Jr                  5:46       12:01    19:22    6:15  Elk Co Catholic (9)
  831   264   146  Will Stiglitz, So                5:45       11:58    19:25    6:16  Cranberry (9)
  747   265   147  Nicholas Monroe, Jr              5:47       12:06    19:31    6:18  Penns Valley (6)
  913   266   148  Michael Fernandez, So            5:47       12:10    19:37    6:19  Masterman (12)
  753   267   149  Ben Majcher, Jr                  5:53       12:12    19:38    6:20  Westmont Hilltop (6)
  912   268   150  Jordan Perkins, Jr               5:41       12:05    19:38    6:20  Masterman (12)
  944   269   151  Matt Orlando, Jr                 5:46       12:00    19:38    6:20  Wyomissing (3)
  716   270   152  Colton Schools, Fr               5:57       12:17    19:44    6:22  Wyalusing (4)
  686   271   153  Josh Sabetta, So                 5:45       12:11    19:54    6:25  Bishop O'Hara (2)
  678   272   154  Jason Neare, Jr                  5:49       12:14    19:55    6:25  Lake-Lehman (2)
  715   273   155  Noah Shumway, So                 6:00       12:25    19:57    6:26  Wyalusing (4)
  796   274   156  Mike Stevens, Sr                 5:46       12:17    19:57    6:26  Greensburg C C  (7)
  774   275   157  Chris Alakhani, So               5:33       11:29    20:01    6:27  Mars (7)
  685   276   158  Shane Holcomb, Fr                5:48       12:18    20:05    6:29  Bishop O'Hara (2)
  822   277   159  Luke Handwerger, So              5:50       12:09    20:06    6:29  Elk Co Catholic (9)
  729   278   160  Chris Buckingham, Sr             5:56       12:23    20:07    6:29  Bedford (5)
  914   279   161  Robin Carpenter, Fr              5:59       12:39    20:16    6:32  Masterman (12)
  733   280   162  George Fleming, So               5:50       12:26    20:19    6:33  Bedford (5)
  732   281   163  Ryan Ferguson, So                5:55       12:40    20:26    6:35  Bedford (5)
  915   282   164  Raphael Rivera, So               5:59       12:46    20:29    6:36  Masterman (12)
  731   283   165  Trey Easter, Fr                  6:11       13:08    21:11    6:50  Bedford (5)
  738   284        Kyle Holderbaum, Jr              5:59       13:16    21:38    6:58  Chestnut Ridge (5)
  769   285   166  Matt Grzywinski, Fr              6:11       13:20    21:39    6:59  Avonworth (7)
  850   286   167  Colby Howe, Fr                   6:11       13:33    22:10    7:09  West Middlesex (10)
"*" indicates females
286 finishers among Men 127 & Under
286 male finishers
0 female finishers
286 total finishers

Girls


PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Saint Basil Acad (1)    106    5   12   13   30   46  100  138   20:04      1:38
  2   Lancaster Mennonite 3   139    2    8   19   50   60  143  147   20:12      2:07
  3   Central Cambria (6)     153    1    9   23   59   61  109  120   20:03      3:11
  4   York Suburban (3)       162   17   21   24   27   73   88  130   20:30      1:20
  5   Elk Lake (2)            178   10   15   29   37   87  119  149   20:30      2:07
  6   Wyomissing (3)          180   16   20   32   35   77   78   79   20:35      1:27
  7   General McLane (10)     183    4   18   40   52   69   76   89   20:31      2:07
  8   Riverview (7)           230   11   43   49   62   65  114  150   20:49      1:34
  9   Lewisburg (4)           267    3    7   48  103  106  112  142   20:45      3:02
 10   Blue Ridge (2)          311   22   55   67   82   85  121  148   21:13      1:32
 11   Quaker Valley (7)       314   34   64   70   72   74  115  132   21:14        55
 12   Avonworth (7)           321    6   33   42  111  129  146  162   21:04      3:12
 13   Wellsboro (4)           322   14   57   58   96   97   98  158   21:12      2:05
 14   Scranton Prep (2)       333   41   53   66   83   90   92  126   21:20      1:05
 15   Seneca (10)             347   36   47   63   94  107  165  166   21:23      1:34
 16   Union City (10)         363   39   68   71   84  101  110  145   21:27      1:21
 17   Carver E&S (12)         385   31   45   80  113  116  128  141   21:31      1:49
 18   Greensburg C C  (7)     432   26   51   81  135  139  151  157   21:43      2:27
 19   Elk Co Catholic (9)     465   28   75  117  122  123  131  137   21:50      2:01
 20   Palisades (11)          468   54   56   86  118  154  159  161   21:58      2:31
 21   N Western Lehigh (11)   485   44   95  105  108  133  155  156   21:57      1:55
 22   Bishop McCort (6)       502   38  102  104  124  134  136  153   22:00      2:01
 23   Cranberry (9)           508   25   91  125  127  140  144  152   22:02      2:31
 24   Meyersdale (5)          679   93   99  160  163  164  167        24:02      3:41

Individuals

1. Saint Basil Acad (1)
    1     5  Kathleen Davies, Sr         19:18    6:14
    2    12  Christina Morelli, Sr       19:48    6:23
    3    13  Colleen Gilmore, So         19:51    6:24
    4    30  Rachel Morelli, Jr          20:29    6:36
    5    46  Liz Barrett, Fr             20:55    6:45
    7   100  Katie Barrett, Jr           22:00    7:06
    6   138  Emily McCrea, Jr            22:49    7:21
Time = 1:40:19     Places = 106

2. Lancaster Mennonite 3
  271     2  Lindsey Shertzer, Sr        19:05    6:09
  272     8  Katie Ruth, Jr              19:35    6:19
  273    19  Lisa Wingard, Jr            20:10    6:30
  276    50  Katelyn Rittenhouse, So     21:00    6:46
  275    60  Ally Brown, So              21:11    6:50
  277   143  Jenna Hershberger, So       23:00    7:25
  274   147  Alyssa Groff, Jr            23:13    7:29
Time = 1:40:59     Places = 139

3. Central Cambria (6)
   91     1  Carly Seymour, Jr           18:01    5:49
   92     9  Annie Cekada, So            19:38    6:20
   97    23  Kelsey Seymour, Fr          20:14    6:31
   94    59  Sara Hand, Sr               21:11    6:50
   93    61  Morgan Eckenrod, Fr         21:11    6:50
   95   109  Maryann Kokus, Jr           22:13    7:10
   96   120  Marya Markovich, Sr         22:23    7:13
Time = 1:40:13     Places = 153

4. York Suburban (3)
  279    17  Michele Roos, Fr            20:08    6:30
  281    21  Molly Smith, So             20:13    6:31
  282    24  Emily Perina, Sr            20:17    6:32
  280    27  Julie Reise, So             20:25    6:35
  285    73  Patty Fontanazza, So        21:28    6:55
  283    88  Jenna Tomevi, Jr            21:48    7:02
  284   130  Katie Johnescu, Jr          22:34    7:17
Time = 1:42:28     Places = 162

5. Elk Lake (2)
   15    10  Rachel Owens, Jr            19:40    6:21
   14    15  Ellen Squier, Jr            19:58    6:26
   16    29  Kim Caines, So              20:25    6:35
   17    37  Lisa Ruppert, Jr            20:39    6:39
   19    87  Hannah Owens, Fr            21:47    7:01
   18   119  Laura Nulton, Fr            22:22    7:13
   20   149  Keek Morahan, Fr            23:19    7:31
Time = 1:42:27     Places = 178

6. Wyomissing (3)
  288    16  Catherine Geraci, Fr        20:07    6:29
  287    20  Nicolette Miller, Jr        20:10    6:30
  290    32  Mary Moser, Fr              20:30    6:37
  289    35  Victoria Pottieger, Jr      20:37    6:39
  293    77  Erika Rist, Fr              21:33    6:57
  291    78  Megan Shadduck, Jr          21:33    6:57
  292    79  Sam Allen, Sr               21:37    6:58
Time = 1:42:55     Places = 180

7. General McLane (10)
  195     4  Katlin Zimmerly, Sr         19:17    6:13
  197    18  Hilary Weismiller, Jr       20:09    6:30
  196    40  Maggie Ashton, Fr           20:43    6:41
  198    52  Becca Wheeling, Fr          21:01    6:47
  200    69  Elisa Grant, So             21:23    6:54
  199    76  Sarah Schulz, Sr            21:32    6:57
  201    89  Rebecca Dillen, So          21:49    7:02
Time = 1:42:31     Places = 183

8. Riverview (7)
  118    11  Allison Garda, Jr           19:46    6:23
  119    43  Chrissy Ostrowski, Sr       20:47    6:42
  120    49  Ali Taylor, Fr              20:59    6:46
  117    62  Becky Craig, So             21:11    6:50
  121    65  Christi Trilli, So          21:20    6:53
  122   114  Rachel Zentgraf, Fr         22:17    7:11
  123   150  Steffi Ostrowski, Fr        23:19    7:31
Time = 1:44:02     Places = 230

9. Lewisburg (4)
   53     3  Kiah Hardcastle, So         19:08    6:10
   54     7  Sophia Ziemian, So          19:25    6:16
   55    48  Erin Schoenfelder, Sr       20:59    6:46
   56   103  Tamara Pavlov, Sr           22:05    7:07
   58   106  Marina Ziemian, Fr          22:09    7:09
   57   112  Cait Curcuruto, Jr          22:16    7:11
   59   142  Sara Hiller, Fr             22:57    7:24
Time = 1:43:45     Places = 267

10. Blue Ridge (2)
   22    22  Vikki Hartt, Fr             20:14    6:31
   23    55  Maegan Lewis, So            21:04    6:48
   24    67  Janelle Collins, Jr         21:21    6:53
   25    82  Beth Stone, Sr              21:40    6:59
   26    85  Megan Kliner, So            21:45    7:01
   27   121  Laurie Hall, Sr             22:24    7:13
   28   148  Becky Stone, Sr             23:15    7:30
Time = 1:46:02     Places = 311

11. Quaker Valley (7)
  129    34  Grace Kaminski, Sr          20:35    6:38
  128    64  Emily Fogel, Sr             21:15    6:51
  130    70  Devin Lally, Fr             21:25    6:54
  131    72  Heather Ochman, Jr          21:26    6:55
  126    74  Cassie Corcoran, Sr         21:30    6:56
  127   115  Rachel Diemert, Fr          22:18    7:11
  125   132  Chelsie Corbett, Jr         22:40    7:19
Time = 1:46:10     Places = 314

12. Avonworth (7)
  138     6  Sara Klinvex, Jr            19:18    6:14
  137    33  Hannah Hunt, Jr             20:31    6:37
  140    42  Samantha Sefick, So         20:45    6:42
  136   111  An-Li Herring, Sr           22:15    7:11
  133   129  Rachel Donovan, So          22:30    7:15
  139   146  Kaity Ogilve, Jr            23:11    7:29
  135   162  Julie Hedglin, Sr           25:21    8:11
Time = 1:45:18     Places = 321

13. Wellsboro (4)
   61    14  Heather Sayre, Sr           19:54    6:25
   63    57  Kate Peropat, Jr            21:05    6:48
   62    58  Sophie Weaver, Fr           21:07    6:48
   66    96  Trish Rumsey, Sr            21:57    7:05
   65    97  Hannah Driskell, Jr         21:58    7:05
   64    98  Julie Heichel, So           21:58    7:05
   68   158  Sam Dodig, Sr               24:24    7:52
Time = 1:45:58     Places = 322

14. Scranton Prep (2)
   30    41  Grace Brier, Jr             20:45    6:42
   32    53  Carrie Frattali, So         21:02    6:47
   31    66  Julia Blaskiewicz, Fr       21:21    6:53
   35    83  Alyssa Jones, Fr            21:41    7:00
   33    90  Christina Grande, Jr        21:50    7:03
   34    92  Tara Calvey, So             21:56    7:04
   36   126  Andrea Frantz, Sr           22:29    7:15
Time = 1:46:38     Places = 333

15. Seneca (10)
  211    36  Allison Gibbens, Fr         20:37    6:39
  212    47  Beth Meabon, So             20:58    6:46
  213    63  Kiera D'Antonio, Fr         21:12    6:50
  215    94  Nora Nies, Jr               21:57    7:05
  214   107  Jasmine Shinko, Sr          22:11    7:09
  217   165  Kristi Gdantz, Jr           25:45    8:18
  216   166  Kristie Prae, Jr            25:45    8:18
Time = 1:46:52     Places = 347

16. Union City (10)
  203    39  Vicky Bem, Fr               20:41    6:40
  205    68  Sashia Brumagin, So         21:23    6:54
  206    71  Mandi Thomas, Sr            21:25    6:54
  204    84  Hannah Day, So              21:44    7:00
  208   101  Heather Hunter, So          22:02    7:06
  207   110  Lori Nunemaker, Fr          22:15    7:10
  210   145  Sarah Williams, So          23:10    7:28
Time = 1:47:13     Places = 363

17. Carver E&S (12)
  259    31  Kasia Taylor, Fr            20:30    6:37
  260    45  Syeeda Gee, Jr              20:51    6:43
  261    80  Sherece Bailey, Jr          21:39    6:59
  263   113  Breyonna Spriggs, So        22:16    7:11
  262   116  Jenna Arnold, Jr            22:18    7:12
  264   128  Benita Taylor, Jr           22:30    7:15
  265   141  Ashley Ligon, Sr            22:55    7:24
Time = 1:47:32     Places = 385

18. Greensburg C C  (7)
  142    26  Mary Jakabeck, Fr           20:24    6:35
  146    51  Hannah Lash, So             21:00    6:46
  145    81  Sarah Lammert, So           21:40    6:59
  143   135  Jill Krupey, Sr             22:42    7:19
  147   139  Vincenza Pimpenella, Jr     22:51    7:22
  141   151  Sarah Duda, Fr              23:24    7:33
  144   157  Alyssa Kuta, Fr             23:55    7:43
Time = 1:48:35     Places = 432

19. Elk Co Catholic (9)
  175    28  Kady Weisner, Fr            20:25    6:35
  172    75  Jaclyn Horchen, So          21:31    6:56
  174   117  Lauren Resch, Jr            22:21    7:12
  169   122  Chelsea Bloam, Sr           22:26    7:14
  171   123  Lindsay Hoffman, So         22:26    7:14
  173   131  Meghan Kronenwetter, Jr     22:35    7:17
  170   137  Laura Gregory, So           22:46    7:20
Time = 1:49:07     Places = 465

20. Palisades (11)
  233    54  Briana McDevitt, Sr         21:04    6:48
  234    56  Becca Hollenbach, So        21:04    6:48
  235    86  Cassie Hamrick, Fr          21:46    7:01
  236   118  Kiera Stenson, So           22:21    7:13
  239   154  Renee Poniktera, So         23:34    7:36
  238   159  Heather Brown, Fr           24:28    7:53
  237   161  Tori Schilling, Sr          25:19    8:10
Time = 1:49:48     Places = 468

21. N Western Lehigh (11)
  242    44  Lindsay Kerr, Fr            20:48    6:42
  241    95  Natalie Herman, Sr          21:57    7:05
  245   105  Karissa Bollinger, So       22:08    7:08
  244   108  Allison Mays, Sr            22:12    7:09
  246   133  Megan Handwerk, Fr          22:42    7:19
  243   155  Lindsay Herman, So          23:40    7:38
  247   156  Kelsey Hallingstad, Jr      23:55    7:43
Time = 1:49:44     Places = 485

22. Bishop McCort (6)
   99    38  Kelsi Yingling, So          20:41    6:40
  100   102  Lauren Wood, Jr             22:02    7:06
  101   104  Kristen Wood, Fr            22:06    7:08
  102   124  Leah Yingling, So           22:27    7:14
  104   134  Kim Mouser, Sr              22:42    7:19
  103   136  Alicia Formica, Jr          22:42    7:19
  105   153  Alicia Lichvar, Sr          23:32    7:35
Time = 1:49:56     Places = 502

23. Cranberry (9)
  177    25  Jenny Senko, Jr             20:24    6:35
  178    91  Caroline Olsson, Sr         21:52    7:03
  180   125  Trisha Tobin, Sr            22:28    7:15
  181   127  Abby Smith, Fr              22:30    7:15
  182   140  Kayla Amsler, Jr            22:55    7:23
  183   144  Rene Harbison, Fr           23:07    7:27
  179   152  Becca Gaston, Fr            23:26    7:33
Time = 1:50:06     Places = 508

24. Meyersdale (5)
   80    93  Mary Munion, Jr             21:56    7:04
   79    99  Natalie Miller, Sr          21:59    7:05
   85   160  Jessica Durstine, Fr        25:15    8:09
   82   163  Kayla Nicklow, Fr           25:24    8:12
   83   164  Olivia Lane, Fr             25:37    8:16
   84   167  Samantha Mallow, Jr         26:05    8:25
Time = 2:00:10     Places = 679




                            TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
  ID#  PLACE SCORE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM

  161     1        Kacey Gibson, Jr                 5:20       11:16    17:59    5:48  Neshannock (7)
   91     2     1  Carly Seymour, Jr                5:15       11:08    18:01    5:49  Central Cambria (6)
  222     3        Lauren Zarger, So                5:32       11:48    18:44    6:02  Harborcreek (10)
  297     4        Kara Millhouse, Jr               5:31       11:50    18:53    6:05  Boiling Springs (3)
  108     5        Sarah Strayer, Jr                5:44       11:57    18:54    6:06  Forest Hills (6)
   13     6        Steph Fulmer, Jr                 5:41       11:57    18:55    6:06  St. Pius X (1)
   71     7        Caitlin Cavanaugh, Jr            5:50       11:58    18:57    6:07  Danville (4)
  271     8     2  Lindsey Shertzer, Sr             5:29       11:50    19:05    6:09  Lancaster Mennonite 3
   53     9     3  Kiah Hardcastle, So              5:48       11:59    19:08    6:10  Lewisburg (4)
   72    10        Katie Sick, Fr                   5:43       11:58    19:08    6:10  Millville (4)
   75    11        Kate Baldys, Sr                  5:48         :00    19:10    6:11  South Williamsport 4
  223    12        Melissa Smith, Jr                5:40       11:59    19:12    6:11  Mercer (10)
  257    13        Alexa Griffiths, Sr              5:39       12:00    19:15    6:12  Tamaqua (11)
  195    14     4  Katlin Zimmerly, Sr              5:38       12:02    19:17    6:13  General McLane (10)
  267    15        Shatievah Lewis, Jr              5:40       11:54    19:17    6:13  Roberson (12)
    1    16     5  Kathleen Davies, Sr              5:44       12:14    19:18    6:14  Saint Basil Acad (1)
  138    17     6  Sara Klinvex, Jr                 5:40       12:11    19:18    6:14  Avonworth (7)
   52    18        Alexandra Hackett, So            5:44       12:01    19:19    6:14  Wyoming Seminary (2)
  306    19        Heather Weiss, Fr                5:45       12:15    19:24    6:15  Tulpehocken (3)
  298    20        Kayleigh Perry, Fr               5:35       12:13    19:24    6:15  Eastern Lebanon (3)
   54    21     7  Sophia Ziemian, So               5:45       12:10    19:25    6:16  Lewisburg (4)
  168    22        Maria Shepas, Jr                 5:50       12:15    19:28    6:17  Waynesburg Central (7
  157    23        Bethany Walker, Jr               5:54       12:15    19:29    6:17  Ellwood City (7)
  272    24     8  Katie Ruth, Jr                   5:43       12:16    19:35    6:19  Lancaster Mennonite 3
   92    25     9  Annie Cekada, So                 5:51       12:20    19:38    6:20  Central Cambria (6)
   15    26    10  Rachel Owens, Jr                 6:00       12:33    19:40    6:21  Elk Lake (2)
  186    27        Emily Giannotti, Fr              5:46       12:14    19:42    6:21  Coudersport (9)
  224    28        Mary Kate Breese, So             6:04       12:24    19:45    6:22  Mercer (10)
  118    29    11  Allison Garda, Jr                5:55       12:19    19:46    6:23  Riverview (7)
   77    30        Lauren Norton, Jr                5:53       12:14    19:47    6:23  Troy (4)
   70    31        Alexandra Buckley, Sr            6:09       12:32    19:47    6:23  Central Columbia (4)
    2    32    12  Christina Morelli, Sr            5:48       12:18    19:48    6:23  Saint Basil Acad (1)
  188    33        Danielle Kocjancic, Fr           5:46       12:18    19:50    6:24  Kane (9)
    3    34    13  Colleen Gilmore, So              5:47       12:21    19:51    6:24  Saint Basil Acad (1)
  252    35        Allison Constant, Fr             5:47       12:24    19:51    6:24  Notre Dame G Pond 11
   61    36    14  Heather Sayre, Sr                6:08       12:26    19:54    6:25  Wellsboro (4)
  304    37        Chelsea Brett, Sr                5:45       12:19    19:54    6:25  Trinity (3)
   46    38        Alyssa Namey, Jr                 5:48       12:23    19:54    6:25  Hanover Area (2)
  307    39        Hilary Nykwest, Jr               5:46       12:21    19:56    6:26  Tulpehocken (3)
   14    40    15  Ellen Squier, Jr                 6:03       12:40    19:58    6:26  Elk Lake (2)
   74    41        Beth Walker, So                  5:56       12:29    20:00    6:27  Sayre (4)
  162    42        Sarah Canny, Jr                  5:54       12:33    20:03    6:28  Olsh (7)
  288    43    16  Catherine Geraci, Fr             6:01       12:41    20:07    6:29  Wyomissing (3)
  110    44        Hannah Miller, Fr                5:44       12:20    20:08    6:29  Laurel Valley (6)
  279    45    17  Michele Roos, Fr                 5:59       12:39    20:08    6:30  York Suburban (3)
  197    46    18  Hilary Weismiller, Jr            5:51       12:37    20:09    6:30  General McLane (10)
  273    47    19  Lisa Wingard, Jr                 5:55       12:43    20:10    6:30  Lancaster Mennonite 3
  287    48    20  Nicolette Miller, Jr             6:03       12:41    20:10    6:30  Wyomissing (3)
   86    49        Brittany Beland, Sr              5:52       12:34    20:10    6:30  Bedford (5)
  229    50        Stacie Stevenson, So             5:49       12:32    20:11    6:30  Titusville (10)
  302    51        Rachel Suydam, Sr                5:54       12:33    20:11    6:31  Oley Valley (3)
   11    52        Kelly McEldrew, Jr               5:53       12:31    20:11    6:31  Gwynedd Mercy Acad 1
  228    53        Brittany Lyons, Sr               5:52       12:36    20:11    6:31  Slippery Rock (10)
  281    54    21  Molly Smith, So                  5:59       12:34    20:13    6:31  York Suburban (3)
   22    55    22  Vikki Hartt, Fr                  6:06       12:40    20:14    6:31  Blue Ridge (2)
   97    56    23  Kelsey Seymour, Fr               5:56       12:40    20:14    6:31  Central Cambria (6)
  149    57        Rachel Erny, Jr                  6:04       12:44    20:14    6:32  Brentwood (7)
   50    58        Tara Chiarella, Sr               6:08       12:47    20:15    6:32  Montrose (2)
  159    59        Juliet Smith, Jr                 5:46         :00    20:16    6:32  Freedom Area (7)
  282    60    24  Emily Perina, Sr                 5:58       12:39    20:17    6:32  York Suburban (3)
   12    61        Jill Buck, Sr                    5:53       12:32    20:18    6:33  Gwynedd Mercy Acad 1
  225    62        Ashley Putnam, Sr                5:47       12:37    20:19    6:33  North East (10)
  230    63        Kelli Wetherby, So               5:55       12:36    20:23    6:34  West Middlesex (10)
  177    64    25  Jenny Senko, Jr                  6:03       12:50    20:24    6:35  Cranberry (9)
  142    65    26  Mary Jakabeck, Fr                6:07       12:54    20:24    6:35  Greensburg C C  (7)
   43    66        Mikayla Ledoux, So               5:58       12:42    20:24    6:35  Dunmore (2)
   44    67        Maria Stivala, Fr                6:02       12:44    20:25    6:35  Dunmore (2)
  280    68    27  Julie Reise, So                  6:02       12:49    20:25    6:35  York Suburban (3)
  175    69    28  Kady Weisner, Fr                 5:50       12:43    20:25    6:35  Elk Co Catholic (9)
   16    70    29  Kim Caines, So                   6:08       13:00    20:25    6:35  Elk Lake (2)
   76    71        Martine Ventello, Jr             6:03       12:45    20:26    6:35  Towanda (4)
  299    72        Mollie Knauss, Sr                6:01       12:44    20:27    6:36  Eastern Lebanon (3)
  254    73        Deanna Mulicka, Sr               5:51       12:39    20:28    6:36  Saucon Valley (11)
    4    74    30  Rachel Morelli, Jr               6:08       12:58    20:29    6:36  Saint Basil Acad (1)
  259    75    31  Kasia Taylor, Fr                 5:56       12:47    20:30    6:37  Carver E&S (12)
  290    76    32  Mary Moser, Fr                   6:01       12:45    20:30    6:37  Wyomissing (3)
  137    77    33  Hannah Hunt, Jr                  5:58       12:48    20:31    6:37  Avonworth (7)
  227    78        Andrea Shaffer, So               6:03       12:49    20:31    6:37  Slippery Rock (10)
  150    79        Maggie Wissler, So               5:57       12:45    20:32    6:37  Brentwood (7)
  154    80        Alishia Lacerda, So              6:08       12:57    20:32    6:37  Elderton (7)
   48    81        Marina Orrson, So                5:51       12:39    20:35    6:38  Lake-Lehman (2)
  129    82    34  Grace Kaminski, Sr               6:17       13:08    20:35    6:38  Quaker Valley (7)
  221    83        Helen Phipps, Sr                 6:05       12:53    20:36    6:39  Grove City (10)
   41    84        Ellen Arnaud, Fr                 5:57       12:45    20:36    6:39  Dallas (2)
  289    85    35  Victoria Pottieger, Jr           6:03       12:52    20:37    6:39  Wyomissing (3)
  211    86    36  Allison Gibbens, Fr              5:58       12:49    20:37    6:39  Seneca (10)
   10    87        Beth Lambright, Jr               5:58       12:40    20:37    6:39  Christopher Dock (1)
  303    88        Emily Bieber, So                 6:03       13:01    20:37    6:39  Oley Valley (3)
   17    89    37  Lisa Ruppert, Jr                 6:04       13:00    20:39    6:39  Elk Lake (2)
  187    90        Anna Polaski, Fr                 6:07       13:01    20:40    6:40  Johnsonburg (9)
   99    91    38  Kelsi Yingling, So               6:09       13:03    20:41    6:40  Bishop McCort (6)
  203    92    39  Vicky Bem, Fr                    5:56       12:47    20:41    6:40  Union City (10)
  196    93    40  Maggie Ashton, Fr                6:12       13:07    20:43    6:41  General McLane (10)
  231    94        Lauren Shingledecker, Fr         6:07       12:56    20:45    6:41  West Middlesex (10)
  301    95        Emily Miller, Fr                 6:22       13:11    20:45    6:41  Kutztown (3)
   30    96    41  Grace Brier, Jr                  6:02       12:50    20:45    6:42  Scranton Prep (2)
  140    97    42  Samantha Sefick, So              6:10       13:01    20:45    6:42  Avonworth (7)
  119    98    43  Chrissy Ostrowski, Sr            6:18       13:02    20:47    6:42  Riverview (7)
  242    99    44  Lindsay Kerr, Fr                 6:04       13:00    20:48    6:42  N Western Lehigh (11)
  308   100        Stacey Manbeck, Jr               5:59       12:57    20:49    6:43  Tulpehocken (3)
  260   101    45  Syeeda Gee, Jr                   5:41       12:39    20:51    6:43  Carver E&S (12)
  251   102        Caitlin Murphy, Jr               6:11       13:09    20:55    6:45  Minersville Area (11)
   78   103        Alyssa Tewksbury, Sr             6:14       13:14    20:55    6:45  Wyalusing (4)
    5   104    46  Liz Barrett, Fr                  6:08       13:04    20:55    6:45  Saint Basil Acad (1)
  192   105        Crystal Bogenschutz, Fr          6:14       13:19    20:56    6:45  Otto-Eldred (9)
  220   106        Ciara Shorts, So                 6:09       13:02    20:56    6:45  Fort Lebouef (10)
  295   107        Brittany Arnold, Sr              6:10       13:07    20:57    6:45  Annville-Cleona (3)
  212   108    47  Beth Meabon, So                  6:09       13:04    20:58    6:46  Seneca (10)
   55   109    48  Erin Schoenfelder, Sr            6:22       13:12    20:59    6:46  Lewisburg (4)
   73   110        Kristin Shoop, So                6:07       13:04    20:59    6:46  Milton (4)
  120   111    49  Ali Taylor, Fr                   6:28       13:20    20:59    6:46  Riverview (7)
  276   112    50  Katelyn Rittenhouse, So          6:13       13:07    21:00    6:46  Lancaster Mennonite 3
  146   113    51  Hannah Lash, So                  5:52       12:43    21:00    6:46  Greensburg C C  (7)
  198   114    52  Becca Wheeling, Fr               6:04       13:00    21:01    6:47  General McLane (10)
  109   115        Alyssa Taddie, So                6:22       13:18    21:01    6:47  Homer Center (6)
   32   116    53  Carrie Frattali, So              6:25       13:30    21:02    6:47  Scranton Prep (2)
  113   117        Lauren Krug, Jr                  6:06       13:08    21:03    6:47  Penn Cambria (6)
  111   118        Anita Boyd, Sr                   6:06       13:08    21:03    6:47  Laurel Valley (6)
  191   119        Erin Taylor, Jr                  6:08       13:07    21:04    6:47  Oswayo Valley (9)
  233   120    54  Briana McDevitt, Sr              6:05       13:02    21:04    6:48  Palisades (11)
   23   121    55  Maegan Lewis, So                 6:19       13:15    21:04    6:48  Blue Ridge (2)
  234   122    56  Becca Hollenbach, So             6:07       13:03    21:04    6:48  Palisades (11)
  268   123        Dashera Richardson, So           6:10       13:06    21:04    6:48  Roberson (12)
   63   124    57  Kate Peropat, Jr                 6:11       13:11    21:05    6:48  Wellsboro (4)
  258   125        Julissa Muschlitz, So            6:02       13:05    21:05    6:48  Wilson Area (11)
   49   126        Sarah Austin, Jr                 6:10       13:04    21:06    6:48  Lake-Lehman (2)
   62   127    58  Sophie Weaver, Fr                6:23       13:24    21:07    6:48  Wellsboro (4)
  193   128        Jocelyn Cochran, Fr              6:16       13:20    21:08    6:49  Otto-Eldred (9)
  309   129        Meghan McGowan, So               6:10       13:10    21:09    6:49  York Catholic (3)
  232   130        Bethany Dinniny, Sr              6:01       13:13    21:09    6:49  Youngsville (10)
  107   131        Dani Williams, Sr                6:14       13:16    21:10    6:49  Bishop Guilfoyle (6)
  112   132        Heather Lezanic, 5               6:12       13:15    21:10    6:50  Marion Center (6)
   94   133    59  Sara Hand, Sr                    6:18       13:22    21:11    6:50  Central Cambria (6)
  219   134        Lauren Handlow, Sr               5:55       13:03    21:11    6:50  Conneaut Lake (10)
  275   135    60  Ally Brown, So                   6:11       13:16    21:11    6:50  Lancaster Mennonite 3
   93   136    61  Morgan Eckenrod, Fr              6:10       13:16    21:11    6:50  Central Cambria (6)
  117   137    62  Becky Craig, So                  6:28       13:18    21:11    6:50  Riverview (7)
  213   138    63  Kiera D'Antonio, Fr              6:19       13:14    21:12    6:50  Seneca (10)
  155   139        Janessa Benn, So                 6:04       13:13    21:12    6:50  Ellis School (7)
  158   140        Beth Roitz, So                   6:15       13:16    21:12    6:50  Ellwood City (7)
  164   141        Tory Bruch, Fr                   6:10       13:15    21:13    6:51  Shady Side Academy (7
   87   142        Richelle Lashley, Jr             6:04       13:17    21:14    6:51  Bedford (5)
  128   143    64  Emily Fogel, Sr                  6:17       13:18    21:15    6:51  Quaker Valley (7)
  165   144        Haley Piscarcik, Fr              5:54       13:07    21:17    6:52  South Park (7)
  300   145        Lindsey Hollenshead, Sr          6:09       13:08    21:17    6:52  James Buchanan (3)
  151   146        Erika Coffey, Jr                 6:07       13:15    21:18    6:52  Brownsville (7)
  190   147        Jessica Guianen, So              6:07       13:17    21:19    6:52  North Clarion (9)
  160   148        Kristen Prazenica, Sr            6:21       13:20    21:19    6:53  Freeport (7)
  226   149        Jamie Miller, Fr                 6:11       13:18    21:19    6:53  Sharon (10)
  121   150    65  Christi Trilli, So               6:30       13:36    21:20    6:53  Riverview (7)
  253   151        Morgan Lally, Jr                 6:11       13:20    21:21    6:53  Pine Grove Area (11)
   31   152    66  Julia Blaskiewicz, Fr            6:11       13:13    21:21    6:53  Scranton Prep (2)
   24   153    67  Janelle Collins, Jr              6:26       13:29    21:21    6:53  Blue Ridge (2)
   42   154        Katie Gilligan, Sr               6:14       13:17    21:22    6:53  Dallas (2)
  269   155        Quanisha Grimes, So              6:06       13:07    21:22    6:53  Roberson (12)
    9   156        Bekah Moore, Jr                  6:09       13:10    21:22    6:53  Christopher Dock (1)
  205   157    68  Sashia Brumagin, So              6:14       13:14    21:23    6:54  Union City (10)
  200   158    69  Elisa Grant, So                  6:13       13:17    21:23    6:54  General McLane (10)
   45   159        Maria Eboli, So                  6:22       13:28    21:24    6:54  Dunmore (2)
  130   160    70  Devin Lally, Fr                  6:20       13:23    21:25    6:54  Quaker Valley (7)
  206   161    71  Mandi Thomas, Sr                 6:08         :00    21:25    6:54  Union City (10)
  131   162    72  Heather Ochman, Jr               6:18       13:23    21:26    6:55  Quaker Valley (7)
  218   163        Sara Keas, So                    6:02       13:14    21:27    6:55  Conneaut Lake (10)
   40   164        Emma Kostiak, Jr                 6:14       13:24    21:28    6:55  Carbondale Area (2)
  285   165    73  Patty Fontanazza, So             6:27       13:35    21:28    6:55  York Suburban (3)
  305   166        Catherine Campbell, Jr           5:59       13:06    21:28    6:55  Trinity (3)
  189   167        Amy Gladd, Sr                    6:18       13:30    21:28    6:55  Moniteau (9)
   47   168        Alyssa Kuhl, Fr                  6:29       13:28    21:29    6:56  Hanover Area (2)
  126   169    74  Cassie Corcoran, Sr              6:17       13:23    21:30    6:56  Quaker Valley (7)
   51   170        Samantha Cudo, So                6:31       13:37    21:31    6:56  Montrose (2)
  172   171    75  Jaclyn Horchen, So               6:16       13:26    21:31    6:56  Elk Co Catholic (9)
  199   172    76  Sarah Schulz, Sr                 6:13       13:17    21:32    6:57  General McLane (10)
  293   173    77  Erika Rist, Fr                   6:09       13:20    21:33    6:57  Wyomissing (3)
  291   174    78  Megan Shadduck, Jr               6:17       13:29    21:33    6:57  Wyomissing (3)
  250   175        Emily Sabol, Fr                   :00       13:36    21:34    6:57  Mahanoy Area (11)
  194   176        Payge Colley, Fr                 6:13       13:27    21:35    6:58  Smethport (9)
  153   177        Jessica Bastin, So               6:15       13:25    21:35    6:58  Charleroi Area (7)
  292   178    79  Sam Allen, Sr                    6:15       13:15    21:37    6:58  Wyomissing (3)
  296   179        Amy Miller, Jr                   6:20       13:33    21:38    6:58  Bishop McDevitt (3)
  261   180    80  Sherece Bailey, Jr               5:49       13:06    21:39    6:59  Carver E&S (12)
  255   181        Vicki Davis, So                  6:13       13:31    21:39    6:59  Schuylkill Haven (11)
  145   182    81  Sarah Lammert, So                6:14       13:28    21:40    6:59  Greensburg C C  (7)
   25   183    82  Beth Stone, Sr                   6:21       13:29    21:40    6:59  Blue Ridge (2)
   35   184    83  Alyssa Jones, Fr                 6:25       13:35    21:41    7:00  Scranton Prep (2)
  204   185    84  Hannah Day, So                   6:03       13:26    21:44    7:00  Union City (10)
   26   186    85  Megan Kliner, So                 6:22         :00    21:45    7:01  Blue Ridge (2)
   39   187        Kathleen Casey, Jr               6:19       13:41    21:45    7:01  Bishop Ohara (2)
  235   188    86  Cassie Hamrick, Fr               6:08       13:28    21:46    7:01  Palisades (11)
   19   189    87  Hannah Owens, Fr                 6:26       13:38    21:47    7:01  Elk Lake (2)
  283   190    88  Jenna Tomevi, Jr                 6:28       13:38    21:48    7:02  York Suburban (3)
  185   191        Jessica Swonger, Sr              6:24       13:34    21:48    7:02  Brookville (9)
  163   192        Nikki Becich, So                 6:16       13:37    21:49    7:02  Sewickley Academy (7)
  201   193    89  Rebecca Dillen, So               6:15       13:34    21:49    7:02  General McLane (10)
   33   194    90  Christina Grande, Jr             6:24       13:37    21:50    7:03  Scranton Prep (2)
   38   195        Kaleen Holden, Sr                6:30       13:42    21:51    7:03  Bishop Hannan (2)
  178   196    91  Caroline Olsson, Sr              6:18       13:30    21:52    7:03  Cranberry (9)
  116   197        Danielle Brooks, Jr              6:15       13:34    21:53    7:03  Williamsburg (6)
  256   198        Dominique Stasulli, Fr           6:09       13:27    21:55    7:04  Shenandoah Valley  11
   34   199    92  Tara Calvey, So                  6:26       13:37    21:56    7:04  Scranton Prep (2)
   80   200    93  Mary Munion, Jr                  6:28       13:48    21:56    7:04  Meyersdale (5)
  215   201    94  Nora Nies, Jr                    6:19       13:29    21:57    7:05  Seneca (10)
  241   202    95  Natalie Herman, Sr               6:16       13:37    21:57    7:05  N Western Lehigh (11)
   66   203    96  Trish Rumsey, Sr                 6:29       13:41    21:57    7:05  Wellsboro (4)
   69   204        Erin Perry, Jr                   6:18       13:35    21:58    7:05  Canton (4)
   65   205    97  Hannah Driskell, Jr              6:31       13:39    21:58    7:05  Wellsboro (4)
   64   206    98  Julie Heichel, So                6:35       13:55    21:58    7:05  Wellsboro (4)
   79   207    99  Natalie Miller, Sr               6:09       13:27    21:59    7:05  Meyersdale (5)
    7   208   100  Katie Barrett, Jr                6:22       13:45    22:00    7:06  Saint Basil Acad (1)
  208   209   101  Heather Hunter, So               6:20       13:36    22:02    7:06  Union City (10)
  100   210   102  Lauren Wood, Jr                  6:30       13:51    22:02    7:06  Bishop McCort (6)
  115   211        Kathryn Ritter, So               6:20       13:36    22:02    7:06  Philipsburg-Osceola 6
   56   212   103  Tamara Pavlov, Sr                6:36       13:51    22:05    7:07  Lewisburg (4)
  249   213        Meghan Ruyak, Jr                 6:22       13:50    22:06    7:07  Bethlehem Catholic (1
  101   214   104  Kristen Wood, Fr                 6:30       13:52    22:06    7:08  Bishop McCort (6)
 1285   215        Cj19870                          6:30       13:52    22:08    7:08  
  245   216   105  Karissa Bollinger, So            6:25       13:48    22:08    7:08  N Western Lehigh (11)
   58   217   106  Marina Ziemian, Fr               6:29       13:47    22:09    7:09  Lewisburg (4)
  214   218   107  Jasmine Shinko, Sr               6:33       13:53    22:11    7:09  Seneca (10)
  244   219   108  Allison Mays, Sr                 6:28       13:53    22:12    7:09  N Western Lehigh (11)
   95   220   109  Maryann Kokus, Jr                6:34       14:01    22:13    7:10  Central Cambria (6)
  207   221   110  Lori Nunemaker, Fr               6:14       13:28    22:15    7:10  Union City (10)
  167   222        Natalie Baldasare, Jr            6:21       13:40    22:15    7:11  Vincentian Academy (7
  156   223        Anna Watt-Morris, Jr             6:21       13:49    22:15    7:11  Ellis School (7)
  136   224   111  An-Li Herring, Sr                6:25       13:51    22:15    7:11  Avonworth (7)
   57   225   112  Cait Curcuruto, Jr               6:28       13:44    22:16    7:11  Lewisburg (4)
  263   226   113  Breyonna Spriggs, So             6:21       13:54    22:16    7:11  Carver E&S (12)
  122   227   114  Rachel Zentgraf, Fr              6:31       14:00    22:17    7:11  Riverview (7)
  127   228   115  Rachel Diemert, Fr               6:29       13:57    22:18    7:11  Quaker Valley (7)
  262   229   116  Jenna Arnold, Jr                 6:23       13:57    22:18    7:12  Carver E&S (12)
  270   230        Ridyah Smith, Fr                 6:36       14:14    22:20    7:12  Roberson (12)
   89   231        Chealse Brallier, Sr             6:34       13:55    22:20    7:12  Northern Bedford (5)
  174   232   117  Lauren Resch, Jr                 6:25       13:49    22:21    7:12  Elk Co Catholic (9)
  236   233   118  Kiera Stenson, So                6:26       13:58    22:21    7:13  Palisades (11)
   18   234   119  Laura Nulton, Fr                 6:36       13:52    22:22    7:13  Elk Lake (2)
   96   235   120  Marya Markovich, Sr              6:37       14:01    22:23    7:13  Central Cambria (6)
   27   236   121  Laurie Hall, Sr                  6:30       13:57    22:24    7:13  Blue Ridge (2)
  169   237   122  Chelsea Bloam, Sr                6:25       13:55    22:26    7:14  Elk Co Catholic (9)
  171   238   123  Lindsay Hoffman, So              6:24       13:50    22:26    7:14  Elk Co Catholic (9)
  102   239   124  Leah Yingling, So                6:31       14:00    22:27    7:14  Bishop McCort (6)
  180   240   125  Trisha Tobin, Sr                 6:26       14:00    22:28    7:15  Cranberry (9)
   36   241   126  Andrea Frantz, Sr                6:41       14:06    22:29    7:15  Scranton Prep (2)
  181   242   127  Abby Smith, Fr                   6:31       14:02    22:30    7:15  Cranberry (9)
  264   243   128  Benita Taylor, Jr                6:19       13:55    22:30    7:15  Carver E&S (12)
  133   244   129  Rachel Donovan, So               6:37       14:05    22:30    7:15  Avonworth (7)
  152   245        Lauren Fouse, Jr                 6:39       14:09    22:31    7:16  Center (7)
  284   246   130  Katie Johnescu, Jr               6:30       13:59    22:34    7:17  York Suburban (3)
   90   247        Natalie Wolff, Jr                6:28       13:58    22:34    7:17  Rockwood (5)
  173   248   131  Meghan Kronenwetter, Jr          6:27       13:55    22:35    7:17  Elk Co Catholic (9)
  125   249   132  Chelsie Corbett, Jr              6:28       14:04    22:40    7:19  Quaker Valley (7)
  246   250   133  Megan Handwerk, Fr               6:37       14:11    22:42    7:19  N Western Lehigh (11)
  104   251   134  Kim Mouser, Sr                   6:34       14:14    22:42    7:19  Bishop McCort (6)
  143   252   135  Jill Krupey, Sr                  6:35       14:05    22:42    7:19  Greensburg C C  (7)
  103   253   136  Alicia Formica, Jr               6:35       14:14    22:42    7:19  Bishop McCort (6)
  170   254   137  Laura Gregory, So                6:29       14:07    22:46    7:20  Elk Co Catholic (9)
    6   255   138  Emily McCrea, Jr                 6:26       14:01    22:49    7:21  Saint Basil Acad (1)
  147   256   139  Vincenza Pimpenella, Jr          6:35       14:06    22:51    7:22  Greensburg C C  (7)
  166   257        Kate Loy, Jr                     6:42       14:16    22:52    7:22  South Park (7)
  182   258   140  Kayla Amsler, Jr                 6:27       14:02    22:55    7:23  Cranberry (9)
  265   259   141  Ashley Ligon, Sr                 6:20       14:06    22:55    7:24  Carver E&S (12)
   59   260   142  Sara Hiller, Fr                  6:37       14:14    22:57    7:24  Lewisburg (4)
  277   261   143  Jenna Hershberger, So            6:31       14:10    23:00    7:25  Lancaster Mennonite 3
  183   262   144  Rene Harbison, Fr                6:37       14:17    23:07    7:27  Cranberry (9)
  210   263   145  Sarah Williams, So               6:20       13:58    23:10    7:28  Union City (10)
  139   264   146  Kaity Ogilve, Jr                 6:44       14:26    23:11    7:29  Avonworth (7)
  274   265   147  Alyssa Groff, Jr                 6:32       14:16    23:13    7:29  Lancaster Mennonite 3
   28   266   148  Becky Stone, Sr                  6:36       14:14    23:15    7:30  Blue Ridge (2)
   20   267   149  Keek Morahan, Fr                 6:51       14:37    23:19    7:31  Elk Lake (2)
  123   268   150  Steffi Ostrowski, Fr             7:07       14:51    23:19    7:31  Riverview (7)
  141   269   151  Sarah Duda, Fr                   6:43       14:35    23:24    7:33  Greensburg C C  (7)
  179   270   152  Becca Gaston, Fr                 6:35       14:17    23:26    7:33  Cranberry (9)
  105   271   153  Alicia Lichvar, Sr               6:35       14:31    23:32    7:35  Bishop McCort (6)
  239   272   154  Renee Poniktera, So              6:30       14:30    23:34    7:36  Palisades (11)
  243   273   155  Lindsay Herman, So               6:40       14:37    23:40    7:38  N Western Lehigh (11)
  114   274        Sarah Kitko, Sr                  6:17       13:34    23:45    7:40  Philipsburg-Osceola 6
  247   275   156  Kelsey Hallingstad, Jr           6:44       14:54    23:55    7:43  N Western Lehigh (11)
  144   276   157  Alyssa Kuta, Fr                  6:50       14:49    23:55    7:43  Greensburg C C  (7)
   88   277        Olivia Webb, Sr                  6:52       14:53    24:12    7:48  Chestnut Ridge (5)
   68   278   158  Sam Dodig, Sr                    7:07       15:05    24:24    7:52  Wellsboro (4)
  238   279   159  Heather Brown, Fr                6:50       15:06    24:28    7:53  Palisades (11)
  266   280        Marisa Maccarry, Fr              6:48       15:04    24:30    7:54  Masterman (12)
   85   281   160  Jessica Durstine, Fr             7:16       15:54    25:15    8:09  Meyersdale (5)
  237   282   161  Tori Schilling, Sr               7:41       16:50    25:19    8:10  Palisades (11)
  135   283   162  Julie Hedglin, Sr                7:11       15:57    25:21    8:11  Avonworth (7)
   82   284   163  Kayla Nicklow, Fr                7:20       16:13    25:24    8:12  Meyersdale (5)
   83   285   164  Olivia Lane, Fr                  7:15       15:54    25:37    8:16  Meyersdale (5)
  217   286   165  Kristi Gdantz, Jr                7:23       16:02    25:45    8:18  Seneca (10)
  216   287   166  Kristie Prae, Jr                 7:24       16:02    25:45    8:18  Seneca (10)
   84   288   167  Samantha Mallow, Jr              7:05       16:06    26:05    8:25  Meyersdale (5)
"*" indicates females
287 finishers among Men 127 & Under
288 male finishers
0 female finishers
288 total finishers

 

PA State Meet Index Page