MIAA Massachusetts All-State Meet
Saturday, November 18, 2006 - Northfield Mountain, Northfield MA

Results from coolrunning.com, by First Time Out Timing

Girls Results - Boys Results

Division I Results

 

Girls


First Time Out - Contractor License                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             MIAA All State Cross Country Championships - 11/18/2006             
                         Northfield Mt. - Northfield, MA                         
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Division I
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #257 Barton, Jessica      SR Newton North             19:14                  
  2  #40 O'Loughlin, Carolin  SR Boston Latin             19:26                  
  3 #156 Jamieson, Dana       JR Lincoln-Sudbury          19:32    1             
  4  #71 Crosby, Caitlyn      JR Dennis-Yarmouth          19:47    2             
  5 #245 White, Rebecca       SO Natick                   19:51                  
  6  #27 Fitzpatrick, Sydney  SR Billerica                19:54                  
  7 #357 Wilfert, Amy         SR Westborough              19:55    3             
  8  #76 Wetherbee, Colleen   SR Dennis-Yarmouth          20:02    4             
  9 #212 Moniz, Sarah         SR Masconomet               20:03    5             
 10 #374 Mahoney, Kristen     JR Weymouth                 20:05    6             
 11 #208 D'Agostino, Abbey    FR Masconomet               20:05    7             
 12 #268 McNamara, Steph      SR North Attleboro          20:06                  
 13  #25 Kluge, Kassandra     JR Beverly                  20:13                  
 14 #172 Leahy, Amanda        SR Lowell                   20:16                  
 15 #158 Mepham, Emily        JR Lincoln-Sudbury          20:16    8             
 16  #67 Barry, Megan         FR Dennis-Yarmouth          20:18    9             
 17  #26 O'Connor, Kelly      SO Beverly                  20:20                  
 18 #216 Hauswirth, Amanda    SR Methuen                  20:24                  
 19  #97 Ryan, Kathleen       SO Franklin                 20:24   10             
 20  #54 Stocker, Lauren      SR Cathedral High S         20:26                  
 21  #20 Warren, Micayla      SO Amherst-Pelham R         20:26   11             
 22  #72 Fallon, Brooke       JR Dennis-Yarmouth          20:27   12             
 23 #244 Price, Anya          JR Natick                   20:32                  
 24  #22 Harrison, Casey      SR Andover                  20:33                  
 25 #120 Racine, Jennifer     SR Haverhill                20:34   13             
 26 #269 Conner, Allie        JR North Middlesex          20:35                  
 27 #215 Ragan, Kathleen      SO Masconomet               20:37   14             
 28 #365 Parker, Suzanne      FR Westford Academy         20:40   15             
 29 #389 Alves, Jill          JR Whitman-Hansen           20:41                  
 30  #93 Godfrey, Lea         SR Franklin                 20:42   16             
 31 #376 Pearce, Nicole       SR Weymouth                 20:43   17             
 32  #12 Condit, Cailey       SR Amherst-Pelham R         20:44   18             
 33 #246 Lipman, Emily        JR Needham                  20:44                  
 34 #201 Gregory, Alix        SO Marshfield               20:44   19             
 35 #266 Slote, Nina          JR Newton South             20:49   20             
 36 #154 Griffin, Jess        SO Lincoln-Sudbury          20:49   21             
 37   #1 Clayton, Faith       SO Algonquin                20:50   22             
 38 #152 Albanese, Liz        JR Lincoln-Sudbury          20:51   23             
 39 #377 Sacchetti, Samantha  SR Weymouth                 20:52   24             
 40  #91 Booth, Lindsey       SR Franklin                 20:52   25             
 41 #101 Ellis, Stephanie     FR Gardner                  20:53                  
 42 #157 MacNeill, Barbara    SO Lincoln-Sudbury          20:53   26             
 43 #265 Rudie, Emma          SR Newton South             20:54   27             
 44  #55 Martin, Kristen      SR Central Catholic         20:55                  
 45 #159 Potter, Rachael      SO Lincoln-Sudbury          20:56   28             
 46  #74 Muse, Jen            SR Dennis-Yarmouth          20:58   29             
 47 #115 Fullerton, Mary      FR Haverhill                20:59   30             
 48  #90 Meagher, Christine   SR Fontbonne Academy        21:00                  
 49 #270 Conner, Corey        JR North Middlesex          21:00                  
 50 #199 Donahue, Lauren      SR Marshfield               21:01   31             
 51 #196 Allen, Katelyn       SR Marshfield               21:01   32             
 52  #62 Mann, Jenn           SO Chelmsford               21:02   33             
 53 #323 Rose, Kaitlin        SR Tewksbury                21:05                  
 54  #18 Nair-Noonan, Maya    SR Amherst-Pelham R         21:06   34             
 55  #99 Swanson, Lianne      JR Franklin                 21:07   35             
 56  #17 McClung, Melissa     SR Amherst-Pelham R         21:07   36             
 57  #87 Lesniak, Lauren      SR Dracut                   21:08                  
 58 #117 McNaughton, Christi  FR Haverhill                21:09   37             
 59  #21 Cosgrove, Maggie     SR Andover                  21:09                  
 60 #360 Casey, Taylor        SO Westford Academy         21:10   38             
 61  #61 Hazel, Mary Kate     SO Chelmsford               21:11   39             
 62 #119 Mortimer, Courtney   SR Haverhill                21:11   40             
 63 #267 Westbrook, Hannah    JR Newton South             21:12   41             
 64 #261 Karys, Kelsey        SO Newton South             21:12   42             
 65 #113 Fannon, Alicia       SO Haverhill                21:14   43             
 66 #170 Sullivan, Jamie      SR Longmeadow High          21:15   44             
 67 #205 Shanley, Molly       JR Marshfield               21:17   45             
 68 #327 Beccia, Ariel        FR Wachusett                21:19   46             
 69  #16 Lambert, Keri        SO Amherst-Pelham R         21:20   47             
 70  #64 Pisarik, Alyssa      JR Chelmsford               21:24   48             
 71 #114 Fullerton, Elizabet  FR Haverhill                21:26   49             
 72   #2 Crowley, Liz         SO Algonquin                21:28   50             
 73 #350 Giegucz, Stasia      SR Westborough              21:29   51             
 74 #209 Forbes, Elizabeth    JR Masconomet               21:30   52             
 75  #63 McNamara, Erin       FR Chelmsford               21:31   53             
 76  #23 Fournier, Emily      SR Attleboro                21:32                  
 77 #363 Mastandrea, Rachel   JR Westford Academy         21:33   54             
 78  #56 Arkind, Lauren       SR Chelmsford               21:34   55             
 79 #271 Furey, Jenna         SR North Quincy             21:35                  
 80 #287 Bagley, Skye         FR Pittsfield High          21:35                  
 81  #92 Duffy, Siobhan       SO Franklin                 21:36   56             
 82 #302 Tyburski, Ali        FR Shepherd Hill            21:36                  
 83 #303 Ross, Kristin        JR Shrewsbury               21:37                  
 84  #70 Byron, Jessie        SR Dennis-Yarmouth          21:38   57             
 85   #7 Loftus, Christy      SR Algonquin                21:38   58             
 86 #306 Hine, Mellissa       SR South Hadley Hig         21:38                  
 87  #15 Krifka, Molly        SO Amherst-Pelham R         21:46   59             
 88 #321 Papa, Emile          SR Taconic High School      21:50   60             
 89  #88 Litscher, Lauren     JR East Longmeadow          21:52                  
 90  #60 Farren, Ivory        SR Chelmsford               21:53   61             
 91 #371 Connolly, Carolyn    SO Weymouth                 21:54   62             
 92 #112 Duffty, Catherine    SO Haverhill                22:00   63             
 93  #53 Ferrarini, Maura     JR Cathedral High S         22:01                  
 94 #200 Dow, Maggie          SO Marshfield               22:02   64             
 95 #375 McCarthy, Sarah      SO Weymouth                 22:02   65             
 96  #95 O'Koren, Kate        SO Franklin                 22:04   66             
 97 #330 Pistrang, Molly      SO Wachusett                22:05   67             
 98 #258 Fineman, Melanie     FR Newton South             22:05   68             
 99  #19 Rising, Lisa         SO Amherst-Pelham R         22:05   69             
100 #149 Vinciullo, Laurie     8 Hudson                   22:06                  
101   #6 Lawrence, Sarah      JR Algonquin                22:07   70             
102 #356 Teevens, Alexis      SO Westborough              22:10   71             
103 #335 Williams, Gabrielle  FR Wachusett                22:11   72             
104 #210 Letvinchuk, Alison   FR Masconomet               22:14   73             
105  #57 Barnes, Amanda       SR Chelmsford               22:16   74             
106 #326 Ashton, Rebecca      FR Wachusett                22:17   75             
107 #207 Barrett, Sarah       FR Masconomet               22:17   76             
108 #331 Platt, Maryann       SR Wachusett                22:18   77             
109 #362 Kibblehouse, Nicole  FR Westford Academy         22:18   78             
110 #163 Birtwell, Whitney    SR Longmeadow High          22:26   79             
111 #322 Ray, Melanie         JR Taconic High School      22:33   80             
112  #98 Scuzzarella, Janey   JR Franklin                 22:34   81             
113   #5 Kulig, Allie         SO Algonquin                22:34   82             
114 #150 Vinciullo, Tracey    JR Hudson                   22:34                  
115 #263 May, Elizabeth       FR Newton South             22:38   83             
116 #169 Shypula, Dana        SR Longmeadow High          22:39   84             
117 #366 Smith, Allie         SR Westford Academy         22:40   85             
118 #367 Sullivan, Natalie    JR Westford Academy         22:43   86             
119 #198 Donahue, Caitlin     SO Marshfield               22:44   87             
120 #173 Ferreira, Ashley     SO Ludlow High School       22:46                  
121 #358 Bhatt, Alka          SO Westford Academy         22:47   88             
122 #378 Wiencko, Heather     SR Weymouth                 22:47   89             
123 #155 Hylton, Ellie        SO Lincoln-Sudbury          22:52   90             
124 #162 Baquis, Kate         SO Longmeadow High          22:53   91             
125 #195 Kunycky, Christina   SR Marlborough              22:56                  
126 #318 Kallar, Katie        JR Taconic High School      23:00   92             
127 #307 Kennedy, Jess        SO South Hadley Hig         23:03                  
128 #259 Freeman, Sonya       JR Newton South             23:12   93             
129 #348 Blackney, Anne       SO Westborough              23:15   94             
130 #317 Harris, Meghan       JR Taconic High School      23:16   95             
131  #66 King, Amanda         SR Chicopee High Sc         23:17                  
132 #272 Driscoll, Molly      FR Northampton High         23:17                  
133 #206 Allison, Sidney      SO Masconomet               23:24   96             
134 #273 Ferriter, Casey      FR Northampton High         23:24                  
135 #165 Hopkins, Annie       JR Longmeadow High          23:25   97             
136 #351 Gross, Lara          SR Westborough              23:25   98             
137 #353 McCauley, Kristyn    SR Westborough              23:25   99             
138 #275 Laserte, Linsey      SO Oakmont                  23:27                  
139  #73 Lundquist, Kristina  JR Dennis-Yarmouth          23:31  100             
140 #314 Breault, Kaitlyn     FR Taconic High School      23:34  101             
141 #313 Boos, Kortney        FR Taconic High School      23:35  102             
142  #89 Masse, Hannah        SR Fitchburg                23:49                  
143 #164 Dybdhal, Lindsey     SR Longmeadow High          23:53  103             
144 #166 Jacquemin, Allie     JR Longmeadow High          24:00  104             
145 #319 Molleur, Alli        SO Taconic High School      24:06  105             
146 #352 Keaney, Laura        JR Westborough              24:23  106             
147 #332 Samoiloff, Kelly     JR Wachusett                25:16  107             
148   #8 Perron, Rachel       SR Algonquin                25:56  108             
149   #3 Distefano, Sarah     SR Algonquin                27:30  109             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Dennis-Yarmouth              56    2    4    9   12   29   57  100          
      Total Time:  1:41:32.00                                                    
         Average:    20:18.40                                                    
   2 Lincoln-Sudbury              79    1    8   21   23   26   28   90          
      Total Time:  1:42:21.00                                                    
         Average:    20:28.20                                                    
   3 Franklin                    142   10   16   25   35   56   66   81          
      Total Time:  1:44:41.00                                                    
         Average:    20:56.20                                                    
   4 Amherst-Pelham Regional     146   11   18   34   36   47   59   69          
      Total Time:  1:44:43.00                                                    
         Average:    20:56.60                                                    
   5 Masconomet                  151    5    7   14   52   73   76   96          
      Total Time:  1:44:29.00                                                    
         Average:    20:53.80                                                    
   6 Haverhill                   163   13   30   37   40   43   49   63          
      Total Time:  1:45:07.00                                                    
         Average:    21:01.40                                                    
   7 Weymouth                    174    6   17   24   62   65   89               
      Total Time:  1:45:36.00                                                    
         Average:    21:07.20                                                    
   8 Marshfield                  191   19   31   32   45   64   87               
      Total Time:  1:46:05.00                                                    
         Average:    21:13.00                                                    
   9 Newton South                198   20   27   41   42   68   83   93          
      Total Time:  1:46:12.00                                                    
         Average:    21:14.40                                                    
  10 Chelmsford                  228   33   39   48   53   55   61   74          
      Total Time:  1:46:42.00                                                    
         Average:    21:20.40                                                    
  11 Westford Academy            270   15   38   54   78   85   86   88          
      Total Time:  1:48:21.00                                                    
         Average:    21:40.20                                                    
  12 Algonquin                   282   22   50   58   70   82  108  109          
      Total Time:  1:48:37.00                                                    
         Average:    21:43.40                                                    
  13 Westborough                 317    3   51   71   94   98   99  106          
      Total Time:  1:50:14.00                                                    
         Average:    22:02.80                                                    
  14 Wachusett                   337   46   67   72   75   77  107               
      Total Time:  1:50:10.00                                                    
         Average:    22:02.00                                                    
  15 Longmeadow High School      395   44   79   84   91   97  103  104          
      Total Time:  1:52:38.00                                                    
         Average:    22:31.60                                                    
  16 Taconic High School         428   60   80   92   95  101  102  105          
      Total Time:  1:54:13.00                                                    
         Average:    22:50.60                                        
		 
 

Boys


First Time Out - Contractor License                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             MIAA All State Cross Country Championships - 11/18/2006             
                         Northfield Mt. - Northfield, MA                         
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Division I
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #602 Collins, Ryan        SR Mansfield                15:49    1             
  2 #421 Gill, Kevin          SR Brockton                 15:59    2             
  3 #493 Asaro, Peter         SR Gloucester               16:17    3             
  4 #423 Montrond, Carlos     JR Brockton                 16:19    4             
  5 #784 Amirault, Mark       SR Xaverian                 16:25    5             
  6 #447 Dewey, Matt          SR Catholic Memorial        16:26    6             
  7 #434 Gibson, Robert       JR Brookline                16:26    7             
  8 #764 Sullivan, Mike       SR Westfileld High          16:30                  
  9 #408 Norton, Paul         SR Amherst-Pelham R         16:31    8             
 10 #697 Gordon, Zachary      SR Pittsfield High          16:32                  
 11 #470 Roark, Dan           JR Dracut                   16:33                  
 12 #446 Corcoran, Paul       SR Catholic Memorial        16:34    9             
 13 #690 Hauser, Dave         JR North Middlesex          16:35                  
 14 #529 Fullerton, Patrick   SR Haverhill                16:39   10             
 15 #455 Brown, Chris         JR Chelmsford               16:41                  
 16 #643 Galebach, Philip     SO Medford                  16:43                  
 17 #712 Vrountas, Ted        SR Sandwich                 16:43                  
 18 #432 Burnstein, Michael   JR Brookline                16:44   11             
 19 #647 Hanley, Adam         SR Methuen                  16:45   12             
 20 #708 Tieuli, Cameron      SO Saint John's             16:50   13             
 21 #428 Timberlake, Geovani  SR Brockton                 16:50   14             
 22 #707 Saviet, Nathaniel    SR Saint John's             16:52   15             
 23 #436 Lehane, Elliot       JR Brookline                16:52   16             
 24 #728 Masse, Mike          SO ST John's Prep           16:53                  
 25 #689 Vance, James         SR Newton South             16:53                  
 26 #490 Slyvestre, Zack      JR Gardner                  16:54   17             
 27 #499 Murphy, Liam         JR Gloucester               16:56   18             
 28 #535 Wang, Daniel         SR Haverhill                16:56   19             
 29 #649 Ortiz, Joseph        SR Methuen                  16:58   20             
 30 #591 Johnson, Davis       SR Ludlow High School       16:59   21             
 31 #484 Duncan, Sean         SR Gardner                  17:00   22             
 32 #704 Kun, Adrian          SR Saint John's             17:00   23             
 33 #420 DuBeau, James        JR Brockton                 17:02   24             
 34 #506 Funch, Christopher   SR Groton-Dunstable         17:03                  
 35 #725 Sullivan, Patrick    SR Somerville               17:04                  
 36 #765 Boutin, Marc         JR Westford Academy         17:04                  
 37 #595 Pietras, Zach        SO Ludlow High School       17:06   25             
 38 #687 Raduazo, Anthony     JR Nashoba                  17:06   26             
 39 #592 Johnson, Kevin       SR Ludlow High School       17:07   27             
 40 #437 Mercurio, Chris      JR Brookline                17:07   28             
 41 #533 Penney, Ethan        SO Haverhill                17:08   29             
 42 #454 MacDonald, Angus     SR Central Catholic         17:09                  
 43 #706 Santoro, Nicholas    SR Saint John's             17:11   30             
 44 #700 Brunelle, Matthew    JR Quabbin Reg.             17:13                  
 45 #402 Amarasiriwardena, G  SR Amherst-Pelham R         17:14   31             
 46 #578 Bourdeau, Dan        JR Longmeadow High          17:15   32             
 47 #597 Vomero, Peter        SR Ludlow High School       17:15   33             
 48 #456 Fidler, Dan          SR Concord-Carlisle         17:16                  
 49 #577 MacNeil, Noah        SR Lincoln-Sudbury          17:17                  
 50 #711 Grant, Steve         SR Sandwich                 17:18                  
 51 #441 Ryan, Nick           SR Cambridge R&L            17:18                  
 52 #695 Gomes, Alex          JR Peabody                  17:19                  
 53 #789 Higgins, Dan         SR Xaverian                 17:19   34             
 54 #786 Conklin, Eric        SR Xaverian                 17:19   35             
 55 #482 Malouin, Garrett     SR Fitchburg                17:19                  
 56 #780 Taft, Bill           SR Whitman-Hansen           17:20   36             
 57 #629 McGillowey, Andrew   SO Marshfield               17:20   37             
 58 #692 Simkin, Adam         SR Northampton High         17:20                  
 59 #607 Lutkevich, John      SR Mansfield                17:21   38             
 60 #726 Lee, Colin           JR South Hadley Hig         17:21                  
 61 #403 Bancroft-Brown, Jer  SR Amherst-Pelham R         17:21   39             
 62 #608 Meagher, Kevin       SO Mansfield                17:22   40             
 63 #630 Mitchell, Ryan       JR Marshfield               17:22   41             
 64 #536 Woodman, Kevin       JR Haverhill                17:22   42             
 65 #645 Collier, Mark        SR Methuen                  17:23   43             
 66 #790 MacIssac, Andrew     SR Xaverian                 17:23   44             
 67 #501 Ryan, John           JR Gloucester               17:23   45             
 68 #588 Desilets, Keith      JR Ludlow High School       17:24   46             
 69 #701 Bergan, Christopher  SR Saint John's             17:24   47             
 70 #440 Cazeau, Andy         SR Cambridge R&L            17:25                  
 71 #584 Lee, Andrew          SR Longmeadow High          17:25   48             
 72 #502 Sousa, Austin        JR Gloucester               17:25   49             
 73 #411 Stanek, Gabe         SR Amherst-Pelham R         17:25   50             
 74 #494 Brooks, David        SR Gloucester               17:26   51             
 75 #775 McDermott, Mike      SR Whitman-Hansen           17:26   52             
 76 #407 Lawlor, Michael      SO Amherst-Pelham R         17:27   53             
 77 #549 Morse, Nate          SR Holy Name                17:27                  
 78 #787 Dolan, Pete          SO Xaverian                 17:28   54             
 79 #724 Warner, Justin       SR Silver Lake              17:29                  
 80 #631 Haley, Daniel        SR Masconomet               17:30                  
 81 #405 El Ghorfi, Youseff   SR Amherst-Pelham R         17:31   55             
 82 #751 Vega, Kerwin         SR Waltham                  17:32                  
 83 #699 DiMaggio, Joe        SR Plymouth North           17:33                  
 84 #426 Smith, Mike          JR Brockton                 17:34   56             
 85 #600 Bolea, Mike          JR Mansfield                17:34   57             
 86 #497 Hennessey, Jake      SR Gloucester               17:35   58             
 87 #401 Stasaitis, Mike      JR Algonquin                17:36                  
 88 #750 Wood, Matt           JR Wachusett                17:36                  
 89 #565 Matz, Paul           SR King Philip              17:36                  
 90 #709 Tieuli, Christopher  SO Saint John's             17:37   59             
 91 #781 Wright, Travis       JR Whitman-Hansen           17:38   60             
 92 #626 Jusseaume, Peter     JR Marshfield               17:38   61             
 93 #774 Gilmore, Peter       JR Whitman-Hansen           17:38   62             
 94 #749 Kropinski, Joel      SR Wachonah Regiona         17:41                  
 95 #489 Ouellet, Zack        SO Gardner                  17:42   63             
 96 #723 Frissora, Anthony    SO Shrewsbury               17:42                  
 97 #576 Leader, James        SR Leominster               17:42                  
 98 #491 Spano, Matt          SR Gardner                  17:43   64             
 99 #773 Gilmore, Kevin       JR Whitman-Hansen           17:43   65             
100 #763 Laverdiere, Tim      SR West Springfield         17:44                  
101 #459 Steve, Polito        JR Doherty                  17:44                  
102 #433 Eisenberg-Guyot, Je  SR Brookline                17:45   66             
103 #652 Reddy, Jared         FR Methuen                  17:45   67             
104 #400 Andrews, Mike        JR Agawam High School       17:46                  
105 #439 Stewart, Matt        SR Brookline                17:47   68             
106 #590 Fuller, Brian        SR Ludlow High School       17:47   69             
107 #443 Hegarty, Matt        SR Cathedral High S         17:48                  
108 #653 Ripley, Joseph       SR Methuen                  17:49   70             
109 #492 Weber, Joe           SO Gardner                  17:49   71             
110 #792 Stillman, Andy       SO Xaverian                 17:49   72             
111 #679 Aylaian, Brendon     FR Nashoba                  17:50   73             
112 #599 Barca, Brendan       SR Mansfield                17:52   74             
113 #452 Tieso, James         SO Catholic Memorial        17:54   75             
114 #604 Erwin, Andrew        JR Mansfield                17:57   76             
115 #772 Egan, Pat            SO Whitman-Hansen           17:58   77             
116 #496 Francis, John        SR Gloucester               17:59   78             
117 #710 Turner, Kevin        SO Saint John's             17:59   79             
118 #587 Wilson, Matt         JR Longmeadow High          18:00   80             
119 #486 Healy, Dennis        SR Gardner                  18:03   81             
120 #410 Roberts, Patrick     SR Amherst-Pelham R         18:04   82             
121 #681 Doyle, Joe           SO Nashoba                  18:05   83             
122 #424 Rothfuss, Kyle       SR Brockton                 18:06   84             
123 #531 Leary, Ryan          SR Haverhill                18:06   85             
124 #451 Moriarty, John       SR Catholic Memorial        18:07   86             
125 #581 Gang, Nick           JR Longmeadow High          18:07   87             
126 #445 Colvin, ED           FR Catholic Memorial        18:07   88             
127 #788 Fisher, Jon          SO Xaverian                 18:09   89             
128 #686 Papanastassiou, Ale  SO Nashoba                  18:10   90             
129 #627 Kerrigan, Mike       SR Marshfield               18:11   91             
130 #698 Volkman, Todd        JR Pittsfield High          18:15                  
131 #527 Cardarelli, Stephen  JR Haverhill                18:16   92             
132 #776 Mitchell, Craig      JR Whitman-Hansen           18:17   93             
133 #688 Sullivan, Chris      JR Nashoba                  18:22   94             
134 #586 Sheehan, Brendan     SR Longmeadow High          18:23   95             
135 #488 Lajioe, Steve        JR Gardner                  18:25   96             
136 #628 Leahy, Ryan          SO Marshfield               18:26   97             
137 #644 Castiglione, Kyle    SR Methuen                  18:28   98             
138 #450 Lakkis, Nahed        SO Catholic Memorial        18:32   99             
139 #594 Lasky, Ben           SR Ludlow High School       18:32  100             
140 #532 Odenwelder, David    SR Haverhill                18:36  101             
141 #646 Guilmette, Dave      SO Methuen                  18:39  102             
142 #682 Fischer, George      SO Nashoba                  18:42  103             
143 #583 Kornet, Nathaniel    SR Longmeadow High          18:43  104             
144 #435 Hardiman, Ryan       SO Brookline                18:43  105             
145 #582 Haryasz, Dan         SR Longmeadow High          18:44  106             
146 #603 Doyle, Jake          JR Mansfield                18:53  107             
147 #684 MacLeod, Marc        SO Nashoba                  19:03  108             
148 #691 Bidwell, Adam        SR Northampton High         19:09                  
149 #624 Cugini, Joe          JR Marshfield               19:14  109             
150 #425 Shapiro, Danny       SO Brockton                 19:30  110             
151 #622 Archibald, Josh      JR Marshfield               19:40  111             
152 #448 Harrington, Mike     JR Catholic Memorial        20:57  112             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Brockton                    100    2    4   14   24   56   84  110          
      Total Time:  1:23:44.00                                                    
         Average:    16:44.80                                                    
   2 Saint John's                128   13   15   23   30   47   59   79          
      Total Time:  1:25:17.00                                                    
         Average:    17:03.40                                                    
   3 Brookline                   128    7   11   16   28   66   68  105          
      Total Time:  1:24:54.00                                                    
         Average:    16:58.80                                                    
   4 Ludlow High School          152   21   25   27   33   46   69  100          
      Total Time:  1:25:51.00                                                    
         Average:    17:10.20                                                    
   5 Gloucester                  166    3   18   45   49   51   58   78          
      Total Time:  1:25:27.00                                                    
         Average:    17:05.40                                                    
   6 Xaverian                    172    5   34   35   44   54   72   89          
      Total Time:  1:25:54.00                                                    
         Average:    17:10.80                                                    
   7 Amherst-Pelham Regional     181    8   31   39   50   53   55   82          
      Total Time:  1:25:58.00                                                    
         Average:    17:11.60                                                    
   8 Haverhill                   185   10   19   29   42   85   92  101          
      Total Time:  1:26:11.00                                                    
         Average:    17:14.20                                                    
   9 Mansfield                   210    1   38   40   57   74   76  107          
      Total Time:  1:25:58.00                                                    
         Average:    17:11.60                                                    
  10 Methuen                     212   12   20   43   67   70   98  102          
      Total Time:  1:26:40.00                                                    
         Average:    17:20.00                                                    
  11 Gardner                     237   17   22   63   64   71   81   96          
      Total Time:  1:27:08.00                                                    
         Average:    17:25.60                                                    
  12 Catholic Memorial           264    6    9   75   86   88   99  112          
      Total Time:  1:27:08.00                                                    
         Average:    17:25.60                                                    
  13 Whitman-Hansen              275   36   52   60   62   65   77   93          
      Total Time:  1:27:45.00                                                    
         Average:    17:33.00                                                    
  14 Marshfield                  327   37   41   61   91   97  109  111          
      Total Time:  1:28:57.00                                                    
         Average:    17:47.40                                                    
  15 Longmeadow High School      342   32   48   80   87   95  104  106          
      Total Time:  1:29:10.00                                                    
         Average:    17:50.00                                                    
  16 Nashoba                     366   26   73   83   90   94  103  108          
      Total Time:  1:29:33.00                                                    
         Average:    17:54.60                                                    

 

MIAA All-State Index Page