NJSIAA/The Star Ledger NJ Meet of Champions
Thursday, June 8, 2006 - Frank Jost Field, South Plainfield NJ

Results from mctrack.org - FAT, with wind readings

Boys

Licensed to Morris County Track Association - Organization License

                                                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/8/2006

                 2006 NJSIAA/STAR-LEDGER OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD                 

                       STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS -  - 6/7/2006                       

                         SOUTH PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL                          

                                    Results                                    

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

 Meet Metric: @ 10.2h  1983        Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood                   

  Meet Yards: #  9.7h  1972        Ed James, Monmouth, 78-Butch Woolfolk-Westf 

       State: $ 10.35  2000        Jamar Ervin, Camden                         

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jamil Benjamin            SR CUMBERLAND               10.57Q  1.4  4 

  2 AJ Bunton                 SR WEST DEPTFORD            10.76Q  1.3  3 

  3 Cory Nelms                SR NEPTUNE                  10.90Q +0.0  2 

  4 Chris Chruch              SO MILLVILLE                11.04Q +0.0  1 

  5 Tyronne Pouncy            SR WMSTOWN                  10.95q  1.4  4 

  6 Lindsey Shannon           JR PLEASANTVILLE            10.96q  1.3  3 

  7 Mason Robinson            JR SOMERVILLE               10.98q +0.0  2 

  8 Rashad White              SO TEANECK                  11.01q +0.0  2 

  9 Mike Demko                SR HIGHTSTOWN               11.08  +0.0  1 

 10 Melton Diggs              JR DELSEA                   11.12   1.4  4 

 11 Donald Lee                   ST. MARY'S, RUTH         11.13   1.3  3 

 11 Shawney Kersey               WOODBURY                 11.13  +0.0  1 

 11 John Chisolm              SR BURLINGTON TOWNS         11.13   1.4  4 

 14 Justin Gannon             SR VERNON                   11.20   1.3  3 

 14 Anthony Gorrell           11 NOTRE DAME               11.20   1.4  4 

 14 Jordan Barrett            SO BOUND BROOK              11.20   1.3  3 

 17 Anthony Penny             SR LENAPE                   11.24  +0.0  2 

 17 Nna Ibeh                  SR COLONIA                  11.24   1.4  4 

 19 Maurice Anderson          12 HOLY CROSS               11.26   1.3  3 

 20 Bruce Bartley             SR VINELAND                 11.31  +0.0  1 

 21 Gregg Mock                SR TIMBER CREEK             11.33   1.4  4 

 22 Maurice Jones             SO BELLEVILLE               11.35  +0.0  1 

 23 James Behot               JR GILL ST. BERNARD         11.37  +0.0  1 

 24 Dan Allen                 SR POPE JOHN XXIII          11.46   1.3  3 

 25 Chris Santorelli          12 SHORE REGIONAL           11.48  +0.0  2 

 26 Mark Benedetto            JR SACRED HEART             11.85  +0.0  1 

 27 Paul Barolette            JR ST JOHN VIANNEY          12.01  +0.0  2 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

 Meet Metric: @ 10.2h  1983        Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood                   

  Meet Yards: #  9.7h  1972        Ed James, Monmouth, 78-Butch Woolfolk-Westf 

       State: $ 10.35  2000        Jamar Ervin, Camden                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Jamil Benjamin            SR CUMBERLAND               10.80  -0.6 

  2 AJ Bunton                 SR WEST DEPTFORD            10.83  -0.6 

  3 Mason Robinson            JR SOMERVILLE               10.97  -0.6 

  4 Cory Nelms                SR NEPTUNE                  10.98  -0.6 

  5 Lindsey Shannon           JR PLEASANTVILLE            11.00  -0.6 

  6 Rashad White              SO TEANECK                  11.03  -0.6 

  7 Tyronne Pouncy            SR WMSTOWN                  11.07  -0.6 

  8 Chris Chruch              SO MILLVILLE                11.14  -0.6 

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

 Meet Metric: @ 20.7h  1983        Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood                   

  Meet Yards: # 20.9h  1972        Ed James, Monmouth, 78-B.Woolfolk,Westfield 

       State: $ 20.7h  1983        Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 AJ Bunton                 SR WEST DEPTFORD            21.53  +0.0  4 

  2 Charles Cox               JR MONMOUTH REG             21.56  +0.0  4 

  3 Brian Soltau              SR WWIND-PL SOUTH           22.03  -0.3  3 

  4 Paul Fay                  SR CENTRAL REGIONAL         22.04  +0.0  4 

  5 Rashad White              SO TEANECK                  22.18  +0.0  4 

  6 Gregg Mock                SR TIMBER CREEK             22.31  -0.6  2 

  7 Donald Lee                   ST. MARY'S, RUTH         22.49  -0.3  3 

  8 Reginald Mc Leod          11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC          22.55  -0.3  3 

  8 Shawney Kersey               WOODBURY                 22.55  -0.6  2 

 10 Roland Lytle              SR KINGSWAY                 22.57  -0.1  1 

 11 Arthur Gilman             SO TOMS RIVER NORTH         22.59  -0.3  3 

 12 Charles Waughs            11 CAMDEN                   22.62  -0.1  1 

 13 Chris Taiwo               SR MOUNT OLIVE              22.63  -0.3  3 

 14 Orion Woodard             JR POMPTON LAKES            22.64  +0.0  4 

 15 Corey Wright              SR NEPTUNE                  22.74  -0.3  3 

 16 Tyronne Pouncy            SR WMSTOWN                  22.77  -0.6  2 

 17 Maurice Anderson          12 HOLY CROSS               22.80  -0.1  1 

 18 Mark Givens               JR ROSELLE CATHOLIC         22.86  -0.3  3 

 19 Damian Miles              SO TEANECK                  22.93  -0.6  2 

 20 Garrett Ellis             SO UNION CATHOLIC           22.97  -0.3  3 

 21 Jerome Chestnut              BRIDGETON                22.98  -0.1  1 

 22 Sharif Brooks             12 PALISADES PARK           23.07  -0.6  2 

 23 Vincent Reis              JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR          23.10  -0.1  1 

 24 Andrew Longley            SR MILLBURN                 23.14  -0.6  2 

 25 Dan Allen                 SR POPE JOHN XXIII          23.35  -0.1  1 

 26 Julian Phillips           JR UNION CATHOLIC           23.51  -0.1  1 

 27 Mark Benedetto            JR SACRED HEART             23.58  -0.1  1 

 -- Mason Robinson            JR SOMERVILLE                  DQ  -0.6  2 

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

 Meet Metric: @ 46.55  2002        Ray Williams, Scotch Plains-Fanwood         

  Meet Yards: # 48.1h  1976        John Bailey, Monmouth                       

       State: $ 46.02  1984        Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Charles Cox               JR MONMOUTH REG             47.10#  4 

  2 Bryant McCombs            SR OLD BRIDGE               47.15#  4 

  3 Garrett Kroner            SR INDIAN HILLS             47.84#  4 

  4 Corey Wright              SR NEPTUNE                  47.89#  4 

  5 Allan Lunkenheimer        JR OLD BRIDGE               48.36   4 

  6 Christopher Cox           JR SOUTHERN REG             48.51   4 

  7 Antonio Abney             11 WILLINGBORO              48.59   3 

  8 Paul Fay                  SR CENTRAL REGIONAL         48.65   4 

  9 Darrell Wallace              BRIDGETON                48.86   3 

 10 Jason Boyd                11 WILLINGBORO              49.11   4 

 11 Clayton Parros             9 SETON HALL               49.18   3 

 12 Phillip Reid              SR RANCOCAS VALLEY          49.30   3 

 13 Reginald Mc Leod          11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC          49.31   3 

 14 Sherman Goree             11 CAMDEN                   49.50   2 

 15 Damon Merkerson              ST. MARY'S, RUTH         49.77   1 

 16 Roland Lytle              SR KINGSWAY                 49.95   2 

 17 Jarett Menzel             SR NORTH. HIGHLANDS         49.97   1 

 18 Nna Ibeh                  SR COLONIA                  50.06   3 

 19 Sean Morris               SR BURLINGTON TOWNS         50.07   3 

 20 Tinashe Kitchen           SO FORT LEE                 50.14   3 

 21 Dan Millan                SR BORDENTOWN               50.33   2 

 22 Garrett Ellis             SO UNION CATHOLIC           50.40   2 

 23 Matthew Bieszard          SO MIDLAND PARK             51.09   2 

 24 Scott Krenitski           SR DELBARTON                51.73   1 

 25 Corey Alexander           11 SETON HALL               52.17   2 

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

================================================================

 Meet Metric: @ 1:49.5h  1981        John Marshall, Plainfield                 

  Meet Yards: # 1:52.8h  1976        Andy Hubsch, Westfield                    

       State: $ 1:48.5h  1985        John Marshall, Plainfield                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Jason Apwah               JR ROXBURY                1:51.51# 

  2 Mike Pachella                WALLKILL VALLEY        1:52.91  

  3 Gigi Gibilisco            11 NOTRE DAME             1:53.28  

  4 Tommy Friscia             12 RED BANK REGIONA       1:53.98  

  5 Terell Cheatham           SR JFKENNEDY-ISELIN       1:54.53  

  6 Chris Behre               SR MOUNT OLIVE            1:55.13  

  7 Ryan Malloy               SR BOUND BROOK            1:55.23  

  8 Alan Laws Jr              JR PLEASANTVILLE          1:55.54  

  9 Duval Sewer               SR NEW BRUNSWICK          1:55.81  

 10 Matt Poskus               JR CINNAMINSON            1:55.84  

 11 Dorian Ellerbe            SR COLUMBIA               1:56.08  

 12 Dane Bender               JR POMPTON LAKES          1:56.36  

 13 Brian Schilder            11 DELAWARE VALLEY        1:56.50  

 14 Duke Mack                 JR PLEASANTVILLE          1:56.66  

 15 Frank Iwanicki            12 HOLY CROSS             1:56.69  

 16 Juan Rodriguez            JR PENNS GROVE            1:56.89  

 17 Niall Buckley                RIDGEWOOD              1:57.16  

 18 Alex Best                 JR PLEASANTVILLE          1:57.19  

 19 Matt Karlin               11 LIVINGSTON             1:57.28  

 20 Ryan Warner               JR MONTGOMERY             1:57.40  

 21 Brian Whiteley               NEW EGYPT              1:57.86  

 22 Adam Hirschberg           SR TOMS RIVER EAST        1:58.20  

 23 Brian Toms                12 TRITON                 1:58.26  

 24 Brandon Pierson           10 CHRISTIAN BROS         1:58.50  

 25 Brenden Krewer            JR COLTS NECK             1:58.63  

 26 Marvin Carter             JR BORDENTOWN             1:58.91  

 27 Rollin Deas               SR VERONA                 1:59.37  

 28 Jason Walton              FR HILLSBOROUGH           1:59.54  

 29 Monroe Kearnes            SO JACKSON                1:59.62  

 30 Michael Slater            11 CHRISTIAN BROS         1:59.66  

 31 Thomas Roy                JR POPE JOHN XXIII        2:00.15  

 32 Dylan Frost               SR RANDOLPH               2:00.29  

 33 Maxwell Bruno             SO INDIAN HILLS           2:00.49  

 34 Tommy San-George          JR TEANECK                2:00.52  

 35 Jon Bregman               SR PINGRY                 2:02.10  

 36 Daniel Davidson           JR PINGRY                 2:05.30  

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run

================================================================

 Meet Metric: @ 4:09.20  2003        John Richardson, Ocean City               

  Meet Yards: # 4:10.6h  1976        Steve O'Connell (Mile), Millburn          

       State: $ 3:59.8h  1967        Marty Liquori (Mile), Essex Catholic      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Anthony LaMastro          SR POPE JOHN XXIII        4:13.02  

  2 Kyle Soloff               JR MORRIS HILLS           4:17.22  

  3 Michael Burke             JR HADDONFIELD            4:17.74  

  4 Dale Taylor               SR NORTH HUNTERDON        4:18.15  

  5 Brian Guterl              JR UNION CATHOLIC         4:18.58  

  6 George Wittmann           SR TOMS RIVER NORTH       4:19.15  

  7 Tony Salvatore            JR WAYNE VALLEY           4:19.69  

  8 Chris Choate              SR WASHINGTON TWP         4:19.82  

  9 Brian Tetreault           JR CINNAMINSON            4:20.73  

 10 Stephen Hankinson         JR SUMMIT                 4:21.12  

 11 Nick Miehe                11 DEPAUL                 4:21.67  

 12 Ben Diestel               SR NORTH. HIGHLANDS       4:22.10  

 13 Thomas Roy                JR POPE JOHN XXIII        4:22.80  

 14 Chris Southwick           JR VOORHEES               4:22.84  

 15 Rollin Deas               SR VERONA                 4:23.03  

 16 Matt Turlip               JR DUNELLEN               4:25.11  

 17 Conor Sullivan            JR DON BOSCO PREP         4:25.65  

 18 George Johnson            10 MSGR. DONOVAN          4:25.90  

 19 Mike Crum                 SR HOPATCONG              4:26.56  

 20 Mike Soroko               JR KINNELON               4:28.43  

 21 Patrick Jacobs            SR BUTLER                 4:28.68  

 22 James Buinicky               MAPLE SHADE            4:33.50  

 23 Ian Shore                 11 SETON HALL             4:36.85  

 24 Patrick O'Boyle           09 MATER DEI              4:39.67  

 25 Matt LaForgia             FR PINGRY                 4:40.86  

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

================================================================

 Meet Metric: @ 8:58.72  1999        Murad Campbell, Overbrook                 

  Meet Yards: # 9:02.0h  1976        Bob Amitrani  (2-Mile), Cranford          

       State: $ 8:52.0h  1979        Charles Logan (2-Mile), Bernards          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Craig Forys               JR COLTS NECK             8:56.14@ 

  2 Ben Massam                SR CHATHAM                9:07.28  

  3 Jeffrey Perrella          SR WESTFIELD              9:08.16  

  4 Doug Smith                FR ROXBURY                9:14.61  

  5 Chris Horel               12 CHRISTIAN BROS         9:17.87  

  6 Michael Cator                RIDGEWOOD              9:18.65  

  7 Andrew Hanko              JR TRINITY CHRISTIA       9:19.37  

  8 Nicolai Naranjo           12 MONT KIMBERLEY         9:20.52  

  9 Matt Mitchell             SR HADDON HEIGHTS         9:20.78  

 10 Kris Carle                JR JACKSON                9:24.31  

 11 Chris Scavone             JR PINGRY                 9:25.08  

 12 Brandon Rodkewitz         SR MORRIS HILLS           9:25.72  

 13 Simon Gordonov            SR HIGHTSTOWN             9:27.45  

 14 Ozzie Huerta              SR KINGSWAY               9:29.04  

 15 Adam Gruchacz             SR BRIDGEWATER            9:29.32  

 16 Matthew Cowhey            SR OCEAN CITY             9:29.64  

 17 Tom Poland                JR DELBARTON              9:30.01  

 18 Michael Keebler           JR HOLY SPIRIT            9:30.66  

 19 Matt Ciambriello          JR OLD BRIDGE             9:30.72  

 20 Dan Rinehart              SR MOORESTOWN             9:30.97  

 21 Raymond Coles             10 MSGR. DONOVAN          9:32.09  

 22 Rudy Belko                12 TRITON                 9:33.74  

 23 Bryan Kretschmer          SR RAMSEY                 9:34.13  

 24 Jared Labar               SR MORRIS HILLS           9:34.17  

 25 James Grimes              JR CHATHAM                9:35.35  

 26 Kevin Gahr                SR MAINLAND               9:41.48  

 27 Jason Baker               JR DON BOSCO PREP         9:42.11  

 28 Taylor Coate              JR GILL ST. BERNARD       9:42.18  

 29 Will Nowicki              SR PASCACK VALLEY         9:49.22  

 30 Owen Boyle                SR MANASQUAN              9:51.06  

 31 Tom Eickelberg            JR LEONIA                 9:55.30  

 32 mark kearney              10 PENNSVILLE             9:56.72  

 33 Jeremy Scheid             JR POPE JOHN XXIII       10:03.02  

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

 Meet Metric: @ 13.52  1998        Todd Matthews, Notre Dame                   

  Meet Yards: # 13.7h  1976        Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains-Fanwood     

       State: $ 12.9h  1977        Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains-Fainwood    

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Mark Jones                SR LINDENWOLD               14.42Q  0.9  4 

  2 John Francois             SR PISCATAWAY               14.44Q  1.4  2 

  3 William Brown             SR PALMYRA                  14.51Q  0.6  1 

  4 Sifiso Takirambudde       SR WWIND-PL SOUTH           14.61Q  0.5  3 

  5 Aaron Holden                 BRIDGETON                14.56q  0.9  4 

  5 Raymond Davis             SR MONMOUTH REG             14.56q  0.9  4 

  7 Russell Smith             SR PARSIPPANY HILLS         14.60q  0.9  4 

  8 Justin Chukumba           12 NOTRE DAME               14.66q  0.5  3 

  9 Brian Metrick                ABSEGAMI                 14.77   1.4  2 

 10 Emanual Mayers            JR LAKEWOOD                 14.79   0.5  3 

 11 Daniel Greene             12 RAHWAY                   14.83   0.6  1 

 11 Jamal Cottman                WOODBURY                 14.83   1.4  2 

 11 Kevin Gaunt               SR SENECA                   14.83   0.5  3 

 14 Rodney Oscar              12 IMMAC CONCEP MON         14.86   0.9  4 

 15 Mike Cuppari              JR HANOVER PARK             14.90   0.6  1 

 15 Brian Monetti             SR WATCHUNG HILLS           14.90   0.6  1 

 17 Keith Arthur              SR HADDON HEIGHTS           14.99   1.4  2 

 18 Joseph Fekete             12 MSGR. DONOVAN            15.20   0.5  3 

 19 Alec Marshall             JR WAYNE VALLEY             15.22   1.4  2 

 20 Andrew Longley            SR MILLBURN                 15.27   0.6  1 

 21 William Washington        SR DELSEA                   15.32   0.9  4 

 22 Aldain Barham             SO LINDENWOLD               15.49   0.5  3 

 23 John Hally                11 DELAWARE VALLEY          15.67   1.4  2 

 24 Matt Belcher              SO FLORENCE                 15.74   0.9  4 

 25 Dan Sosa                  12 NOTRE DAME               15.81   0.5  3 

 26 Tim Dluoik                SR DELRAN                   15.83   0.6  1 

 27 Brian Cashman             SR SOMERVILLE               15.92   0.5  3 

 28 Matt Ratajczak            11 DEPAUL                   15.95   1.4  2 

 29 Albert Bastien            SO S JOSEPH METUCH          15.99   0.9  4 

 30 Brad Tanis                12 EAST. CHRISTIAN          16.63   0.6  1 

 31 Reggie Perry              JR BOUND BROOK              17.26   1.4  2 

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================

 Meet Metric: @ 13.52  1998        Todd Matthews, Notre Dame                   

  Meet Yards: # 13.7h  1976        Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains-Fanwood     

       State: $ 12.9h  1977        Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains-Fainwood    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 William Brown             SR PALMYRA                  14.13  +0.0 

  2 John Francois             SR PISCATAWAY               14.31  +0.0 

  3 Mark Jones                SR LINDENWOLD               14.43  +0.0 

  4 Sifiso Takirambudde       SR WWIND-PL SOUTH           14.44  +0.0 

  5 Raymond Davis             SR MONMOUTH REG             14.51  +0.0 

  6 Aaron Holden                 BRIDGETON                14.54  +0.0 

  7 Russell Smith             SR PARSIPPANY HILLS         14.55  +0.0 

  8 Justin Chukumba           12 NOTRE DAME               14.84  +0.0 

 

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

 Meet Metric: @ 51.14  2001        Dwight Ruff, Camden                         

       State: $ 50.37  2001        Dwight Ruff, Camden                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Emanual Mayers            JR LAKEWOOD                 52.78   4 

  2 Raymond Davis             SR MONMOUTH REG             53.04   4 

  3 Timmian Banton            SR NEW BRUNSWICK            53.57   3 

  4 George Eggers             SR EASTERN REGIONAL         53.66   4 

  5 Ben Copeland              SR MONTGOMERY               53.73   3 

  5 Berne Edwards             SR HOWELL                   53.73   4 

  7 Kyle Edmonds              SR METUCHEN                 53.95   4 

  8 William Washington        SR DELSEA                   53.99   4 

  9 Aaron Younger             JR DELSEA                   54.74   3 

 10 Ted Galligan              SR MORRIS HILLS             54.84   3 

 11 Matt Villane              12 SHORE REGIONAL           55.54   3 

 12 keith onto                SR PT PLEASANT BORO         55.55   3 

 13 Justin Chukumba           12 NOTRE DAME               55.77   3 

 14 Reggie Perry              JR BOUND BROOK              55.84   2 

 15 Jordan Litner             12 LIVINGSTON               55.86   2 

 16 Tim Dluoik                SR DELRAN                   56.07   4 

 17 Jeremy Simkins            11 SCHALICK,A.P             56.12   2 

 18 Dale Parris               SR MILLVILLE                56.47   2 

 19 Travis Larmore            11 NOTRE DAME               56.99   1 

 20 Steve Wexler              SO DON BOSCO PREP           57.13   1 

 21 Christian Yuskevich       10 CHRISTIAN BROS           57.18   1 

 22 Steven Shorr              JR PASC HILLS               57.26   2 

 23 Schardrac Joseph             HAMILTON WEST            57.43   3 

 24 Andrew Longley            SR MILLBURN                 57.61   4 

 25 Andrew Schweitzer         SR DELBARTON                57.84   2 

 26 Chris Pisano              SO METUCHEN                 58.09   1 

 27 marcus allen              11 PENNSVILLE               58.52   2 

 28 Matt Ratajczak            11 DEPAUL                   58.70   1 

 29 Brad Tanis                12 EAST. CHRISTIAN          59.05   1 

 30 Anson Purdy               SR ORATORY PREP             59.21   1 

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

 Meet Metric: @ 3:10.70  2003        , Winslow Township                        

                         Anthony & Antray Miles, Duan & Dante Freeman      

       State: $ 3:09.91  2001        , Camden                                  

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 WILLINGBORO                                         3:18.50   5 

     1) Antonio Abney 11                2) Jason Boyd 11                  

     3) Daquan Brown 09                 4) Weslee Marsh 12                

     5) Trae Works 10                   6) Michael Murphy 11              

  2 VINELAND                                            3:18.99   5 

     1) Yadid Chaniz-Rico JR            2) Robert Clark JR                

     3) Duke Tyson SR                   4) Bruce Bartley SR               

     5) Anthony Rivera-Summers SO       6) Steven Rosado JR               

     7) Marcus Jimenez JR               8)                                

  3 OLD BRIDGE                                          3:19.73   5 

     1) Paul Racioppi SR                2) Allan Lunkenheimer JR          

     3) Sean Davila JR                  4) Bryant McCombs SR              

     5) Nick Carbone JR                 6) Shawn Phillip JR               

     7) Jon Tuazon SO                   8) James Hauser JR                

  4 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP                                    3:19.94   5 

     1) Darnell Barber 11               2) Derek Rogers 10                

     3) Miles Edwards 11                4) Barry Cephas 09                

     5) Gerald Holland 09               6) Lee Fleming                    

     7) Melvin Brown 10                 8) Julian Talley 12               

  5 CAMDEN                                              3:20.11   4 

     1) Casey Pinckney JR               2) Sherman Goree 11               

     3) Zachary Clarke 10               4) Charles Waughs 11              

     5) Terry Alston FR                 6) Asteway Gass SR                

     7) Matthew Marshall 10             8)                                

  6 MONMOUTH REGIONAL                                   3:20.38   4 

     1) Raymond Davis SR                2) Kelly Fisher JR                

     3) Rashon Verrett JR               4) Charles Cox JR                 

     5) Joseph Ortiz SO                 6)                                

  7 SHORE REGIONAL                                      3:20.42   5 

     1) Taylor Kirk 12                  2) Derek Schultz 11               

     3) Matt Villane 12                 4) Matt Reidy 12                  

     5) Mike Oshetsky 12                6) Dimitri Alicakos 11            

     7) Chris Santorelli 12             8)                                

  8 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINS SOUTH                           3:20.73   4 

     1) Joe Brown SO                    2) Sifiso Takirambudde SR         

     3) Stuart Adams JR                 4) Brian Soltau SR                

     5) Wes Tuck JR                     6) Matt Skepner SR                

     7) Colin Dampier JR                8) Stephan Haggerty SR            

  9 EASTERN REGIONAL                                    3:20.99   5 

     1) Steven Greer SO                 2) Brian Smith JR                 

     3) Sabli Gonnett JR                4) George Eggers SR               

     5) Stephen Molineaux SR            6) James Eggers SO                

     7) Scott Margolis SR               8) Marcus Turner SR               

 10 DON BOSCO PREP                                      3:21.41   4 

     1) Matthew Cato SO                 2) Matt Andriulli JR              

     3) Jason Kelsey JR                 4) Sharif Webb JR                 

     5) Tyler Kaufman SR                6) Steve Wexler SO                

 11 HUNTERDON CENTRAL                                   3:21.71   5 

     1) Tyler Norton 10                 2) Jonathan Mellinger 11          

     3) David Kuhrt 10                  4) Richard Schroeder 12           

     5) Ben Skowronek 10                6) Frederick Fischl 10            

     7) James Goodlife 11               8)                                

 12 SOUTHERN REGIONAL                                   3:21.87   4 

     1) Joseph Tomczuk FR               2) Sean Carney SO                 

     3) Joshua Rogers SR                4) Christopher Cox JR             

     5) Thoams Elwood SR                6) Christopher Clark JR           

 13 METUCHEN                                            3:22.00   5 

     1) Stephen Thomas SR               2) Dejuan Miller SO               

     3) Mike Saunders JR                4) Kyle Edmonds SR                

     5) Chris Pisano SO                 6) Billy Latta SO                 

     7) Jon Azzara JR                   8) Evan Weeks JR                  

 14 DELSEA                                              3:22.02   3 

     1) Eric Money SR                   2) Aaron Younger JR               

     3) Terrence Burns FR               4) William Washington SR          

     5) Josh Butler SR                  6) Melton Diggs JR                

     7) Justavo Colon SO                8)                                

 15 WESTWOOD                                            3:22.37   4 

     1) Jake Stass SR                   2) James Taylor SO                

     3) Anthony Pillari SR              4) Joel Trager SR                 

     5) John Georges JR                 6)                                

 16 BORDENTOWN                                          3:22.64   2 

     1) Mike Steffen SR                 2) Zach Bohanan JR                

     3) Marvin Carter JR                4) Dan Millan SR                  

     5) Jamal Vaughn JR                 6) Chris Phipps SR                

 17 BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP                                 3:22.95   3 

     1) Kashif Moore JR                 2) Reggie Washington JR           

     3) John Chisolm SR                 4) Sean Morris SR                 

     5) Rod Streater SR                 6) Justin Morris JR               

     7) David Lindabury JR              8) Calif Crawford JR              

 18 HOWELL                                              3:23.55   4 

     1) David Hayes SO                  2) Francisco Bueno JR             

     3) Jason Leacock SR                4) Berne Edwards SR               

 19 ABSEGAMI                                            3:23.62   4 

     1) Tim Alexander                   2) Doug Irwin                     

     3) Geoff Navarro                   4) Steve Hevalow                  

     5) Justin Booker                   6) Osi Eigbe                      

     7) Brian Metrick                   8) Demetrius Rooks                

 20 DELAWARE VALLEY                                     3:23.67   3 

     1) Brian Schilder 11               2) Nick Moustakas 12              

     3) Anthony Lorenzi 12              4) Jason Kamery 12                

     5) Soren Jorgensen 11              6) John Hally 11                  

 21 OAKCREST                                            3:24.16   2 

     1) Thomas Scippio SR               2) Raimundo Leach JR              

     3) Leonard Okoth JR                4) Ryan Skorupski SO              

     5) Kentrell Ruffin SO              6) Jason Mathews JR               

     7) Justin Mathews JR               8) Daniel Dunn SO                 

 22 UNION CATHOLIC                                      3:24.49   2 

     1) Shariff Stubbs FR               2) Julian Phillips JR             

     3) Nick Morrisey SR                4) Garrett Ellis SO               

     5) James Pierce JR                 6) Brian Guterl JR                

     7) Mike Sprague JR                 8) Ryan Kilkenny SO               

 23 BERGEN CATHOLIC                                     3:24.56   1 

     1) Tom Randall SO                  2) John Rubinetti JR              

     3) Jonathan Sam SO                 4) Dom Gaston SO                  

     5) Will Ring FR                    6) David Donofrio FR              

     7) Matt Miller SR                  8) Kevin Heaney SR                

 24 WEST ORANGE                                         3:24.94   3 

     1) Andrew Nnadi SR                 2) Ryan Manning SR                

     3) Oberon Weah SR                  4) Ellis Mensah SO                

     5) Joshua Mbanusi JR               6) Akeem James SR                 

     7) Deione Syndor-Robinson JR       8) Corey Clapp JR                 

 25 STERLING                                            3:25.55   2 

     1) Alan Lemmerman SR               2) Robert Friedman FR             

     3) Matt Minder SR                  4) Brian Long SR                  

     5) Michael Czop SO                 6) Justin Brown JR                

     7) Shannon Gooden JR               8) Chucki Amicone JR              

 26 MONSIGNOR. DONOVAN                                  3:25.66   1 

     1) Jayce Maxwell 10                2) Matthew Limpert 12             

     3) Mark Keating 12                 4) Vin Cilento 12                 

     5) Ryan Wells 10                   6) Brian Brice 11                 

     7) TJ Lynch 09                     8) Nick Crosta 12                 

 27 PASCACK HILLS                                       3:25.97   2 

     1) Jason English SR                2) Alex Molesan JR                

     3) Jeff Cataraso FR                4) Steven Shorr JR                

 28 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS                                  3:26.22   2 

     1) Brandon Leniart 12              2) David McLaughlin 12            

     3) Charles Rooney 11               4) Brandon Pierson 10             

     5) Justin Cornell 10               6) Michael Slater 11              

     7) Christian Yuskevich 10          8)                                

 29 HAMILTON WEST                                       3:27.17   3 

     1) Schardrac Joseph                2) John Kuti                      

     3) Joe Rivera                      4) Charles Willis                 

     5) Lemuel Dessalines               6)                                

 30 PARK RIDGE                                          3:27.25   1 

     1) John Carabetta JR               2) Brian Desmond SO               

     3) Nick Bravo SO                   4) John Rankin SR                 

     5) John-Delfin Skovira SO          6) Miles Randle JR                

     7) Matt Lingam SO                  8) Chris Entrup FR                

 31 SCIENCE                                             3:27.63   1 

     1) Jeff Lawton SR                  2) Billy Elmore SR                

     3) Khalif Jones SO                 4) Jason Codrington JR            

     5) Mitchell Young JR               6)                                

 32 TEANECK                                             3:29.04   3 

     1) Tommy San-George JR             2) Akeem Thomas JR                

     3) Damian Miles SO                 4) Rashad White SO                

     5) Andre Mitchell SR               6) Jovan Holland JR               

     7) Max Turner SO                   8)                                

 33 BOUND BROOK                                         3:29.21   3 

     1) Reggie Perry JR                 2) Errik Malloy JR                

     3) Tommy Matalenas SR              4) Ryan Malloy SR                 

     5) Sam Shapiro JR                  6) Jonathan Ale JR                

 

Boys High Jump

================================================================

 Meet Metric: @    7-02  1990        E.Taylor-Perry,Montc; 99-R.Jordan-Millv, 0

  Meet Yards: #    7-02  1990        E.Taylor-Perry,Montc; 99-R.Jordan-Millv, 0

       State: $ 7-04.50  2000        Paul Klemic, Mainland                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Devon Bond                11 TRENTON CENTRAL        6-10.00  

  2 Josh Butler               SR DELSEA                 6-08.00  

  3 Justin Frick                 FREEHOLD BORO          6-06.00  

  3 keith onto                SR PT PLEASANT BORO       6-06.00  

  5 Joe Bunton                   BRIDGETON              6-04.00  

  5 George Twill              JR WEST MORRIS MEND       6-04.00  

  5 Jon Arnold                JR WEST ORANGE            6-04.00  

  5 Mark Jones                SR LINDENWOLD             6-04.00  

  5 Qaadir Tutor              SO WEST ORANGE            6-04.00  

  5 Nick Crosta               12 MSGR. DONOVAN          6-04.00  

  5 Justin Oliver             SR PENNSAUKEN             6-04.00  

  5 Nick Lionetti             JR MOR KNOLLS             6-04.00  

 13 Rod Streater              SR BURLINGTON TOWNS       6-04.00  

 13 Dan Milani                SO STERLING               6-04.00  

 13 Donovan Bembridge         SR EAST ORANGE            6-04.00  

 13 Marshall Akins            12 EGG HARBOR             6-04.00  

 17 Gabe Guerrieri            SR HOLY SPIRIT            6-02.00  

 17 Kevin McCummings          JR LAWRENCE               6-02.00  

 17 Frank Thompson            10 TRENTON CENTRAL        6-02.00  

 17 Mike Buccheri             SR RARITAN                6-02.00  

 -- Ryan Manning              SR WEST ORANGE                 NH  

 -- William Ricketts          JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK             NH  

 -- Chris Thomas              SO POPE JOHN XXIII             NH  

 -- Gregory Gillespie         11 DEPAUL                      NH  

 -- Tim White                 SO SADDLE BROOK                NH  

 -- Kyle Robinson             FR MATAWAN                     NH  

 -- Evan Stivala              JR COLTS NECK                  NH  

 -- Matt Falk                 SO BARNEGAT                    NH  

 -- Brian Davis                  WOODBURY                    NH  

 -- Austin Hennelly           12 DUMONT                      NH  

 -- Dan Egorow                11 CRESSKILL                   NH  

 -- Barrington Saint          SR DUNELLEN                    NH  

 

Boys Pole Vault

================================================================

 Meet Metric: @ 16-04  1980        Will Newbitt, Millburn                      

  Meet Yards: # 16-04  1980        Will Newbitt, Millburn                      

       State: $ 16-06  1980        Bill Lance, Bridgewater-Raitan East         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Devon Purves              SR HADDONFIELD           15-00.00  

  2 Phil Detwiler             SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH      14-06.00  

  3 Justin Delpiano           SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK       14-00.00  

  3 Greg Stripe               SO MAHWAH                14-00.00  

  5 Matt Mancini              SR CINNAMINSON           14-00.00  

  6 Sean Barlett              12 RED BANK REGIONA      14-00.00  

  7 Andrew Brown              SR MONMOUTH REG          14-00.00  

  8 Paul Kovach                  RIDGEWOOD             13-06.00  

  9 Steve Stippick            SR WEST DEPTFORD         13-06.00  

  9 Mike Salera               SR WASHINGTON TWP        13-06.00  

  9 Matt Tolstoy              SR MOORESTOWN            13-06.00  

 12 Chris Favaloro            JR ST JOHN VIANNEY       13-00.00  

 12 Tim Blashford             JR RAMAPO                13-00.00  

 12 Chris Kerr                SR JACKSON               13-00.00  

 12 Claude Guinchard III      SR DON BOSCO PREP        13-00.00  

 -- Dan Kline                 SR ROXBURY                     NH  

 -- Jeff Meyer                SR HAMILTON EAST               NH  

 -- eric hutchinson           11 PENNSVILLE                  NH  

 -- Max Carow                 SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA            NH  

 -- Kyle DeGhetto             11 BERNARDS                    NH  

 -- Steven Rosinsky           12 DELAWARE VALLEY             NH  

 

Boys Long Jump

=====================================================================

 Meet Metric: @ 24-11.25  2002        Anthony Miles, Winslow Township          

  Meet Yards: # 24-11.25  2002        Anthony Miles, Winslow Township          

       State: $    26-06  1979        Carl Lewis, Willingboro                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Hanif Kendrick            JR FRANKLIN              23-01.25   NWI 

  2 Kwame Collins             JR NORTH. HIGHLANDS      23-00.25   NWI 

  3 Jon Arnold                JR WEST ORANGE           22-05.25   NWI 

  4 George Mason              SR HAMILTON NORTH        22-02.50   NWI 

  5 Julian Talley             12 WINSLOW TWP           22-01.50   NWI 

  6 Alex Bowers               SR CENTRAL REGIONAL      22-01.00   NWI 

  7 Ryan Manning              SR WEST ORANGE           21-10.75   NWI 

  8 Darnell Barber            11 WINSLOW TWP           21-07.50   NWI 

  9 AJ Toliver                SO HADDON HEIGHTS        21-05.50   NWI 

  9 Letrell Wilkinson         10 CAMDEN                21-05.50   NWI 

 11 Nick Crosta               12 MSGR. DONOVAN         21-04.50   NWI 

 12 Thomas Hellestern         SO PRINCETON             21-00.25   NWI 

 13 Edward Evans                 TIMBER CREEK          21-00.00   NWI 

 14 Kyle Hayes                SR PT PLEASANT BORO      20-09.50   NWI 

 15 Carl Luxhoj               JR S JOSEPH METUCH       20-09.00   NWI 

 15 Joe Martinek              JR HOPATCONG             20-09.00   NWI 

 17 Joseph Fekete             12 MSGR. DONOVAN         20-08.50   NWI 

 18 Johnathan Cannon             BRIDGETON             20-08.25   NWI 

 18 Conrad Healy              JR PARK RIDGE            20-08.25   NWI 

 20 Branden Bowen             JR BOONTON               20-03.50   NWI 

 21 Jahwann Lampkin           SR CINNAMINSON           20-02.25   NWI 

 22 Antonio Bundy             SR PENNS GROVE           20-02.00   NWI 

 23 Chris Steliga             SO CHEROKEE              20-01.00   NWI 

 24 Kyle Lindsay              12 EASTSIDE PATERSO      20-00.75   NWI 

 25 Dan Allen                 SR POPE JOHN XXIII       19-10.25   NWI 

 26 Deven Baker               SO BOUND BROOK           19-03.25   NWI 

 27 Pat Mitchell              10 NEW MILFORD           19-01.00   NWI 

 28 Evan Stivala              JR COLTS NECK            18-11.50   NWI 

 28 Ray Mendez                JR MIDDLESEX             18-11.50   NWI 

 30 Adwon Parker              SR WEST DEPTFORD         18-10.00   NWI 

 31 Lewis Castillo            11 DEPAUL                18-03.00   NWI 

 32 Jade Shields              11 NOTRE DAME            17-11.50   NWI 

 -- Kollan Reevey                PEMBERTON                   ND   NWI 

 

Boys Triple Jump

=====================================================================

 Meet Metric: @ 49-04.75  6/8/2005    Tiquan Underwood, Notre Dame             

  Meet Yards: # 46-06.50  2003        Ralph Davis, Paramus                     

       State: $ 49-00.50  1995        Anthony Dicosmo, Paramus Catholic        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Josh Butler               SR DELSEA                48-00.00#  NWI 

  2 Kyle Lindsay              12 EASTSIDE PATERSO      47-04.50#  NWI 

  3 Ted Lesher                SR NORTH. HIGHLANDS      47-02.25#  NWI 

  4 Gregory Francois          12 HOLY CROSS            46-04.75   NWI 

  5 Aaron King                JR MORRIS HILLS          45-03.00   NWI 

  6 Cornelius Rosenbaum       SR JFKENNEDY-ISELIN      44-09.00   NWI 

  7 Rahdel Savage             JR CLARK, ABRAHAM,       44-07.50   NWI 

  8 Tyron Johnson             JR MILLVILLE             44-05.25   NWI 

  9 Carl Luxhoj               JR S JOSEPH METUCH       44-04.00   NWI 

 10 Steven Johnson            11 EASTSIDE PATERSO      44-03.00   NWI 

 10 Opie Muse                 11 SOUTH PLAINFIELD      44-03.00   NWI 

 12 Marcelin Saturne          JR HAMILTON NORTH        43-10.00   NWI 

 13 Malik Brown               12 IMMAC CONCEP MON      43-09.00   NWI 

 14 Joe Martinek              JR HOPATCONG             43-06.50   NWI 

 15 Antonio Bundy             SR PENNS GROVE           43-06.25   NWI 

 16 Mitch Bennett             JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC      42-11.50   NWI 

 17 Justin Frick                 FREEHOLD BORO         42-09.00   NWI 

 18 John Ramos                   WALLKILL VALLEY       42-07.00   NWI 

 19 Thomas McGettigan         JR BISHOP EUSTACE        40-09.25   NWI 

 20 Chris Pisano              SO METUCHEN              40-04.50   NWI 

 21 Joseph Fekete             12 MSGR. DONOVAN         39-10.75   NWI 

 22 Alieu Bangura             SR HIGHLAND PARK         39-10.50   NWI 

 23 Kyle Hayes                SR PT PLEASANT BORO      39-05.25   NWI 

 24 Brandon Hillman           SO VERONA                39-02.00   NWI 

 25 Adwon Parker              SR WEST DEPTFORD         38-11.00   NWI 

 26 Felder Jones              SR WMSTOWN               38-09.00   NWI 

 27 Chris Eckhardt            JR WOOD-RIDGE            36-02.25   NWI 

 -- Conrad Healy              JR PARK RIDGE                  ND   NWI 

 

Boys Shot Put

================================================================

 Meet Metric: @    68-11  1997        Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne                 

  Meet Yards: #    68-11  1997        Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne                 

       State: $ 69-08.25  1997        Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Steve D'Arcy              JR HANOVER PARK          58-08.75  

  2 Mike Alleman              SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA      55-10.50  

  3 Geoffrey Goidell          JR PASC HILLS            55-07.25  

  4 Patrick Park                 TOMS RIVER SOUTH      55-06.75  

  5 George Abyad              JR PASSAIC VALLEY        55-02.25  

  6 Jamaar Figueroa           SR OLD BRIDGE            54-01.00  

  7 Jeff Seidel               12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT      53-04.50  

  8 Vinnie Elardo             JR LACEY                 53-03.00  

  9 Paul Wagner               SR HOPEWELL VALLEY       53-02.00  

 10 Rick Jaeger               SR RARITAN               53-01.00  

 11 Eric Plummer              SR S JOSEPH METUCH       52-10.75  

 12 Nick Alexander            JR WEST MORRIS CENT      52-01.25  

 13 Tom Stripe                SR MAHWAH                52-00.00  

 14 Steven Lane                  BRIDGETON             51-09.75  

 15 Pierre James              SR FRANKLIN              51-09.50  

 16 Victor Rizzotto           SR SOUTHERN REG          51-09.00  

 17 Andre Neblett             12 RAHWAY                51-06.00  

 18 Edrick Alleyene           SO MONMOUTH REG          50-05.00  

 18 Brendon Shaw              SR CUMBERLAND            50-05.00  

 20 Kyle Goodman                 TOMS RIVER SOUTH      49-06.25  

 21 Donnell Hayden            JR BORDENTOWN            48-08.75  

 22 Brandon Cately               MONMOUTH REG          48-05.25  

 23 Oliver Haney              JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR       48-04.25  

 24 Chris Pantale             SO WAYNE VALLEY          47-11.00  

 25 Michael Renna             10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT      47-06.50  

 26 Kawabena Keene            SO WASHINGTON TWP        46-00.00  

 27 Clem Udovich              SR NORTH HUNTERDON       45-03.25  

 28 George Pecoraro           11 CRESSKILL             45-03.00  

 29 Nick Hardy                SR GLOUCESTER CATH       44-02.75  

 30 Matt Gannon               SR RED BANK CATHOLI      44-01.25  

 31 Ryan Lino                 11 MATER DEI             44-00.75  

 32 Steve Marino              SO DELBARTON             43-02.50  

 33 Warren Martin             SR DON BOSCO PREP        41-03.50  

 34 Mike Donato               11 MATER DEI             40-04.50  

 35 Patrick Barthole          10 MATER DEI             39-02.25  

 -- Will Hendrix                 HAMILTON WEST               ND  

 

Boys Discus Throw

================================================================

 Meet Metric: @ 215-03  1996        Ron Dayne, Overbrook                       

  Meet Yards: # 215-03  1996        Ron Dayne, Overbrook                       

       State: $ 216-11  1996        Ron Dayne, Overbrook                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Jamaar Figueroa           SR OLD BRIDGE              182-05  

  2 George Abyad              JR PASSAIC VALLEY          173-07  

  3 Will Hendrix                 HAMILTON WEST           171-00  

  4 Paul Wagner               SR HOPEWELL VALLEY         170-03  

  5 Pierre James              SR FRANKLIN                165-07  

  6 Chris Pantale             SO WAYNE VALLEY            165-05  

  7 Greg Kalnas               SR PAULSBORO               162-02  

  8 john clark                11 PENNSVILLE              160-11  

  9 Mark VanOrden             SR DELBARTON               157-09  

 10 Donnell Hayden            JR BORDENTOWN              156-02  

 11 James Stathopolous        JR MAHWAH                  153-10  

 12 Nick Britt                11 SEACAUCUS               153-06  

 13 Travis Decker             SR PINELANDS REGION        152-10  

 14 Vinnie Elardo             JR LACEY                   152-06  

 15 Shawn Sabo                JR INDIAN HILLS            151-02  

 16 Patrick Park                 TOMS RIVER SOUTH        149-05  

 17 Brian England             JR RARITAN                 149-04  

 18 James Woodley             12 SCHALICK,A.P            147-09  

 19 Arnett Pointer            JR OVERBROOK               147-00  

 20 Chris Hallissey           JR DON BOSCO PREP          143-01  

 21 George Pecoraro           11 CRESSKILL               140-08  

 22 Michael Farr              JR DON BOSCO PREP          136-02  

 23 Tim Yerves                12 MATER DEI               134-09  

 24 Rick Rogers               SR POPE JOHN XXIII         134-00  

 25 Matthew Ristow               HAMILTON WEST           133-11  

 26 Brian Winn                SR SOUTHERN REG            133-03  

 27 Kevin Horbatuck           JR LAKELAND REGIONA        130-06  

 28 Hye-Chun Gehring          SR NUTLEY                  127-01  

 29 zach shapiro              JR RIVER DELL              125-06  

 30 Steven Caprio             10 SETON HALL              114-07  

 31 Mike De Waal Malefyt      12 EAST. CHRISTIAN         112-08  

 32 Josh Dolisca              JR ORATORY PREP            110-05  

 -- Ryan Lino                 11 MATER DEI                   ND  

 -- Rondell Barton            SR COLUMBIA                    ND  

 

Boys Javelin Throw

================================================================

 Meet Metric: @ 239-06  1983        Bob Amabile, Wall Twp                      

  Meet Yards: # 239-06  1983        Bob Amabile, Wall Twp                      

       State: $ 252-08  1967        Mark Murro, Essex Catholic                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Steven Pierce                RIDGEWOOD               202-00  

  2 Joe Martinek              JR HOPATCONG               192-00  

  3 Gary Johnson                 HAMILTON WEST           188-09  

  4 Ken Cardullo              SR OLD BRIDGE              184-02  

  5 Sean Biehn                SR BURLINGTON CITY         182-06  

  6 Bryan Fill                12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT        182-03  

  7 Douglas Cerniglia         JR RIDGEFIELD PARK         176-03  

  8 Kurt Von Weisenstein      JR INDIAN HILLS            172-07  

  9 Jeremy Pennino            SR WATCHUNG HILLS          172-05  

 10 Mark Paski                SR DELBARTON               172-04  

 11 Brian Winn                SR SOUTHERN REG            168-06  

 12 Felix Roman               JR PENNSAUKEN              168-05  

 13 Kevin Kelly               JR COLTS NECK              168-00  

 14 Chris MacCutcheon         JR MATAWAN                 166-00  

 14 Victor Rizzotto           SR SOUTHERN REG            166-00  

 16 Opie Muse                 11 SOUTH PLAINFIELD        162-04  

 17 Jeremy Singleton             WALLKILL VALLEY         161-00  

 18 John Zimmatore            JR BISHOP EUSTACE          160-11  

 19 Michael LaMonica             TOMS RIVER SOUTH        159-02  

 20 Kyle Elliott              10 CRESSKILL               157-06  

 21 Dan Hitman                JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP          154-06  

 22 Dennis Hoag               JR BREARLEY , DAVID        153-04  

 23 ED Brady                  SR GLOUCESTER CATH         151-01  

 24 Joe Gingerelli            SO WOOD-RIDGE              150-11  

 25 Anthony Santino           11 HOLY CROSS              150-10  

 26 Mike Deatherage           11 MONT KIMBERLEY          148-01  

 27 Paul Prokopovich          12 UNION                   147-01  

 28 Andrew Pierce             FR CUMBERLAND              144-09  

 29 Mark Peck                 SO WOOD-RIDGE              136-05  

 30 Brian Florek              SO OLD BRIDGE              134-02  

 31 Robert Stowe              SO PT PLEASANT BORO        132-03  

 32 Dan Lisa                  JR VERNON                  123-06  

 33 James DePalma             10 DEPAUL                  122-01  

 -- Andre Neblett             12 RAHWAY                      ND  

 -- Vin Cilento               12 MSGR. DONOVAN               ND  



  New Jersey MOC Index