NYC/PSAL Mayor's Cup
Saturday, Jan. 28, 2006
The New Balance Track and Field Center
at The Armory, NY, NY

14 DyeStat Elite Marks

 



NYC Mayor's Cup



1/28/06 - The Armory



Licensed to NYCPSAL Headquarters - Site License Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/28/2006

           Mayor's Cup Indoor Track& Field Championship - 1/28/2006            

                  The New Balance Armory Track & Field Center                  

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 WILLIS, DAMEION              CAMPUS MAGNE              6.58q  1 

  2 MCMANIOUS, BRIAN             DEWITT CLINT              6.68q  1 

  3 BONNER, CONLON               FIORELLO H L              6.71q  2 

  4 HERCULES, JAMOR              CANARSIE                  6.77q  1 

  5 BARWISE, ADRIAN              PROSPECT HEI              6.81q  4 

  6 SEALY, NNAMDI                MARTIN VAN B              6.83q  1 

  7 PLUNKETT, KWESY              THOMAS JEFFE              6.85q  2 

  8 GABRIEL, LYNDON              BOYS & GIRLS              6.87q  2 

  9 MASON, LATIF                 THOMAS JEFFE             J6.87   2 

 10 ADEYINKA, MUKTAE             EAST NEW YOR              6.89   1 

 10 WILKINSON, ANDRE             WILLIAM E. G              6.89   2 

 12 HAYWOOD, SHIRLON             GEORGE WESTI              6.90   5 

 12 MCINTOSH, JERMAIN            MIDDLE COLLE              6.90   3 

 14 GERARD, BRANDON              SHEEPSHEAD B              6.91   1 

 15 LITTREAN, BRYANT             MIDWOOD                   6.92   1 

 16 ALLEN, DAREN                 THOMAS JEFFE              6.95   4 

 17 DUAH MILLER, FRANK           FREDERICK DO              6.96  20 

 18 LABATTE, JEAN                CAMPUS MAGNE              6.97   5 

 18 JOHNSON, JESTON              CAMPUS MAGNE              6.97   6 

 20 GRANT, TYRONE                POLY PREP                 6.98  16 

 20 SAMUELS, KADEEM              CHRISTOPHER               6.98   3 

 20 SPANN, GREGORY               EAST NEW YOR              6.98   1 

 23 JOHNSON, TRIMAIN             AUGUST MARTI              7.00   4 

 24 ZIOLKOWSKI, CONRAD           MIDWOOD                   7.01   3 

 25 SPENCER, ANTHONY             PAUL ROBESON              7.02   4 

 25 SIMMONS, IRVING              GEORGE WESTI              7.02  17 

 25 CAREW, RAWL                  CANARSIE                  7.02   3 

 28 MCKENLEY, JUMA               HERBERT H. L              7.04  12 

 28 VINCENT, JOSHUA              BENJAMIN BAN              7.04   4 

 30 DOMFE, KWAME                 NEW DORP                  7.05  16 

 30 LEGGETT, ANTWAN              CANARSIE                  7.05   6 

 32 SANTANA, FREDDIE             NEW DORP                  7.06  16 

 32 SANKAR, LAKSHMAN             HORACE MANN               7.06   2 

 32 MADDOX, KENNETH              FREDERICK DO              7.06  15 

 35 WATFORD, STERLING            DALTON                    7.07  18 

 36 HARRIS, ADRIAN               NEW DORP                  7.09  16 

 36 RICHARDS, MARK               CANARSIE                  7.09   3 

 38 DUPONT, JEFFRY               CANARSIE                  7.10   2 

 39 DISLA, JUAN                  A. P. RANDOL              7.11   4 

 39 ADAMS, ABEIKO                CLARA BARTON              7.11   3 

 39 TROOP, MAX                   HORACE MANN               7.11   7 

 42 POLIUS, STEFFON              BEACH CHANNE              7.12   6 

 43 AGYEMANG, ERNEST             WALTON                    7.13  19 

 44 OHONBAMU, CHARLES            ROOSEVELT ED              7.14  14 

 44 EVBUOMWAN, OSAYAME           HILLCREST                 7.14  22 

 46 THOMPSON, TRISTAN            ROOSEVELT ED              7.15  14 

 46 WILLIAMS, WALTER             BEACH CHANNE              7.15   6 

 48 FORRESTER, KEMARR            QUEENS HS OF              7.16   5 

 48 BRAMBLE, DEMETRI             CHRISTOPHER               7.16   4 

 48 BROWN, KENNETH               CAMPUS MAGNE              7.16  15 

 48 DUVAL, DWIGHT                MIDDLE COLLE              7.16   7 

 52 ROSENWACH, HENRY             POLY PREP                 7.17  21 

 53 BOVA, JOSEPH                 FIORELLO H L              7.18   7 

 53 COX, DANIEL                  MIDWOOD                   7.18   4 

 55 BUCKLEY, MARVIN              MARTIN VAN B              7.20  23 

 56 APPAH, JOSEPH                WALTON                    7.21  19 

 57 MENDEZ, CHRISTI              A. P. RANDOL              7.22   6 

 57 MOSLEY, THOMAS               THOMAS EDISO              7.22  19 

 57 MELHADO, KADEEM              EAST NEW YOR              7.22   3 

 57 FONTAINE, FRITZ              QUEENS HS OF              7.22  20 

 57 THOM, JASON                  GEORGE WESTI              7.22  18 

 62 THOMAS, YANNIK               CHELSEA                   7.23   5 

 63 PATTERSON, KEVIN             JOHN ADAMS                7.24   2 

 63 CASANOVA, DANIEL             JAMES MADISO              7.24   8 

 63 VILLIERE, FREDENS            CANARSIE                  7.24   5 

 66 AMOO, NIIDODO                CHRISTOPHER               7.26   6 

 66 WRIGHT, KYLE                 BEACON SCHOO              7.26   9 

 66 CHARLENOR, KANDERS           A. P. RANDOL              7.26   9 

 69 HOMZA, THOMAS                GROVER CLEVE              7.27  11 

 70 LAMBERT, NICKSON             CLARA BARTON              7.28   7 

 71 EUGENE, ARDENS               JAMAICA                   7.29  10 

 72 WILLIAMS, BARRING            JAMAICA                   7.30  18 

 73 JONES, ANTHONY               FRANCIS LEWI              7.33   7 

 73 HEADLEY, JONATHA             AUGUST MARTI              7.33  11 

 75 AKOBUNDU, UZOMA              CHRISTOPHER               7.34   3 

 76 CHAPMAN, WARRING             CLARA BARTON              7.35   6 

 77 GALEANO, EDWIN               WILLIAM C. B              7.36  10 

 78 GASPARI, ALEXAND             BROOKLYN TEC              7.37  20 

 79 ALERTE, DONNY                BENJAMIN BAN              7.38  21 

 80 SANDY, SEAN                  BENJAMIN BAN              7.39  15 

 81 WALKER, ROBERT               NEW DORP                  7.40  15 

 81 CIRIACO, FREDDY              BEACON SCHOO              7.40   9 

 81 SHIELDS, XAVIER              CAMPUS MAGNE              7.40   6 

 84 DESROSIERS, COREY            BENJAMIN CAR              7.41  10 

 85 CHAN, HENRY                  FRANCIS LEWI              7.45   9 

 86 HOLT, SCWAYNE                SHEEPSHEAD B              7.46   9 

 87 OGELEZA, JONATHA             MARTIN VAN B              7.47  18 

 87 MUHAMMAD, FAISAL             SCIENCE SKIL              7.47  13 

 87 WEE ELLIS, OMAR              WALTON                    7.47   5 

 90 MOORE, MIKHAEL               GEORGE WESTI              7.49  17 

 90 HIGGINS, PAUL                MARTIN VAN B              7.49  18 

 90 PERALTA, CHARLIE             RICHMOND HIL              7.49  12 

 93 ALPHONSE, ROLENS             THOMAS JEFFE              7.50  13 

 94 AULD, RONELL                 STUYVESANT                7.51   8 

 95 SUDAKOFF, SAM                HORACE MANN               7.53   7 

 95 PEARSON, IAN                 POLY PREP                 7.53  16 

 97 PACOMBE, SHEELER             BROOKLYN INT              7.54  13 

 98 GULLAP, PHILLIP              MIDWOOD                   7.55  10 

 99 DOBSON, LAURENC              QUEENS HS OF              7.56  17 

100 STRADFORD, LARRY             CANARSIE                  7.57   9 

101 SIMMONS, CHRISTO             BROOKLYN TEC              7.58  21 

101 FUERTE, CHRISTO              SOUTH BRONX               7.58  22 

103 STEVENS, RAHEEM              GEORGE WESTI              7.59  17 

104 HEATH, CURTIS                MURRY BERGTR              7.62   8 

105 EDUARDO, KELVIN              WALTON                    7.63  19 

106 LEE, JEFFREY                 FRANCIS LEWI              7.64   8 

107 RAMOS, DANIEL                NORMAN THOMA              7.66  11 

107 SUTTON, LARRY                QUEENS HS OF              7.66  11 

109 CHEN, TONY                   BENJAMIN CAR              7.68  22 

110 SAINT CYR, PETERSO           QUEENS HS OF              7.69   8 

110 CHAMBERS, JAMAR              BROOKLYN TEC              7.69  21 

112 REYES, WILLIS                WILLIAM C. B              7.70  14 

112 VARGAS, EDRICK               BEACH CHANNE              7.70   7 

112 POLANCO, KEDWIN              WALTON                    7.70  19 

115 CLARKE, JOHN                 WALTON                    7.71  23 

116 ARNER, TROY                  NORMAN THOMA              7.73  10 

117 HENDERSON, SERGE             WILLIAM C. B              7.75  14 

117 STEPHENS, KAMAR              MIDDLE COLLE              7.75  12 

119 ALPHONSE, ROLENSK            THOMAS JEFFE              7.76  15 

120 HORNE, LAWRENC               JOHN BOWNE                7.78  10 

121 CHARLES, DUCLAS              BROOKLYN TEC              7.79  15 

122 KNUTT, JORDAN                BEACH CHANNE              7.80   7 

123 KUMP, BRADLEY                QUEENS HS OF              7.82  11 

123 THAI, DUONG                  WILLIAM C. B              7.82  15 

125 FILS AIME, NICHOLA           LAFAYETTE                 7.83  22 

125 CASTRO, EDWARD               BENJAMIN BAN              7.83  12 

127 NAPOLEAN, MARLON             QUEENS HS OF              7.85  17 

127 SMITH, TRAVIS                LAFAYETTE                 7.85  22 

129 TAYLOR, JUNIOR               MIDWOOD                   7.86  12 

129 STEPHEN, TREMAIN             BEACH CHANNE              7.86  11 

131 GRIFFITH, DESHAUN            MIDWOOD                   7.88   9 

132 JUNG, JONG KW                AVIATION                  7.89  20 

133 PATTERSON, KARIF             HORACE MANN               7.91   8 

133 MAI, RICHARD                 STUYVESANT                7.91  18 

133 JOHNSON, DARRYL              MIDDLE COLLE              7.91   5 

136 LIU, PHILIP                  BROOKLYN TEC              7.92  23 

137 JEAN JOSEPH, JIM MAR         GEORGE WESTI              7.93  22 

138 AUGUSTIN, CARLY              BROOKLYN TEC              7.95  21 

138 BARBA, GUILLER               MANHATTAN CE              7.95  12 

140 SIBBLIS, EVERTON             AUGUST MARTI              7.99   5 

141 KALPHAT, MICHAEL             AUGUST MARTI              8.00  11 

142 ZOU, BILL                    NEW EXPLORAT              8.01  23 

143 ESCOBAR, JIMMY               MIDWOOD                   8.02  13 

144 GORDON, SADEQUE              HILLCREST                 8.05  17 

145 MOGRABI, MARCEL              FRANCIS LEWI              8.09  21 

146 RODRIGUEZ, SEBASTI           FRANCIS LEWI              8.10  17 

146 MURPHY, RUSSELL              BEACON SCHOO              8.10  12 

146 SHERMAN, BEN                 HORACE MANN               8.10  11 

149 CAMPBELL, DARNLEY            ERASMUS HALL              8.13  12 

150 ADU, ERIC                    WALTON                    8.17  21 

150 MARTINEZ, KEITH              PAUL ROBESON              8.17  14 

152 GRIFFITH, COURTNE            ERASMUS HALL              8.19  14 

152 ISLAM, MUNTASI               MURRY BERGTR              8.19  22 

154 WILLIAMS, GIOVANN            MIDDLE COLLE              8.20  23 

155 CHOUDHURY, TAHSIN            MANHATTAN CE              8.21  13 

156 WINDLEY, SHAQUEL             JOHN BOWNE                8.23  20 

157 CRUCETA, AMBIORI             JOHN BOWNE                8.28  20 

158 FANITH, RODNEY               WALTON                    8.32  19 

159 AMIN, BINIT                  QUEENS HS OF              8.38  10 

160 MAINVILLE, ANTHONY           MIDWOOD                   8.43   9 

161 CHOWDHURY, NADIN             BROOKLYN TEC              8.45  23 

162 ALEXANDRE, DANIEL            NEWTOWN                   8.46  16 

163 ANSONG, DANIEL               FRANCIS LEWI              8.53  23 

164 OREA, ENRIQUE                JOHN BOWNE                8.55  20 

165 ROSE, STEFAN                 ERASMUS HALL              8.61  14 

166 MUNOZ, CHRISTI               CHELSEA                   8.62  13 

167 ORTEGA, RONY                 MURRY BERGTR              8.63  22 

167 RIVERA, CHARLES              NEWTOWN                   8.63  16 

169 DAVIS, JORDAN                QUEENS HS OF              8.91  20 

170 CHARLES, THOMAS              HILLCREST                 9.15  17 

171 GOODMAN, JOHN                CURTIS                    9.33  18 

172 LATIF, AMIR                  HILLCREST                 9.52  21 

173 ORTIZ, EMMANUE               CHELSEA                   9.73  13 

174 KIM, RICHARD                 FRANCIS LEWI             10.11  19 

175 LEE, OMARI                   FRANCIS LEWI             11.12  19 

 -- ALEXIS, JONATHA              MIDDLE COLLE                NT  14 

 -- JOHNSON, CHRISTI             CHELSEA                     NT  13 

 -- SMITH, ROBERT                MURRY BERGTR                NT  10 

 -- GONSALVES, CLINT             NEWTOWN                     NT  23 

 

Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 WILLIS, DAMEION              CAMPUS MAGNE              6.55     6  

  2 MCMANIOUS, BRIAN             DEWITT CLINT              6.61     4  

  3 HERCULES, JAMOR              CANARSIE                  6.71     3  

  4 BONNER, CONLON               FIORELLO H L              6.76     2  

  5 PLUNKETT, KWESY              THOMAS JEFFE              6.86     1  

  6 GABRIEL, LYNDON              BOYS & GIRLS              6.88  

  7 SEALY, NNAMDI                MARTIN VAN B              6.90  

  8 BARWISE, ADRIAN              PROSPECT HEI              6.95  

 

Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 YIM, CHARLES                 FRANCIS LEWI              7.82q  1 

  2 POWELL, HOWARD               BOYS & GIRLS              7.92q  1 

  3 STRAKER, ARKIL               THOMAS JEFFE              8.06q  1 

  4 CARVER, CEVON                DEWITT CLINT              8.32q  1 

  5 SAUNDERS, JERRY              BAYSIDE                   8.33q  2 

  6 FURR, BRIAN                  SHEEPSHEAD B              8.35q  1 

  7 SIMMONS, BENJAMI             BAYSIDE                   8.39q  1 

  8 MORTON, RUSSELL              ABRAHAM LINC              8.43q  2 

  9 STRAKER, KALESI              MIDWOOD                   8.44   1 

 10 LEE, GREGORY                 STUYVESANT                8.63   4 

 11 VENTURA, MELVIN              A. P. RANDOL              8.70   2 

 11 SANTOS, RAPHAEL              BAYSIDE                   8.70   2 

 13 STEPHEN, MARK                THOMAS JEFFE              9.21   2 

 14 BRADSHAW, DARRYL             SHEEPSHEAD B              9.32   2 

 15 AUYANG, FRANK                SUSAN WAGNER              9.34   3 

 16 THOMPSON, LARRY              THOMAS JEFFE              9.39   3 

 17 PALMER GARCI, MARQUIS        HERBERT H. L              9.48   2 

 18 PAUL, HENRY                  AUGUST MARTI              9.82   3 

 19 GORDON, ANDREW               MIDWOOD                  10.03   3 

 20 DAVID, MIKHAIL               EAST NEW YOR             10.09   4 

 21 WILLIAMS, MICHAEL            SUSAN WAGNER             10.37   4 

 22 TSENG, RAYMOND               FRANCIS LEWI             10.39   3 

 23 UKEJE, KENE                  SUSAN WAGNER             10.40   4 

 24 LYO, PATRICK                 FRANCIS LEWI             10.89   4 

 25 GREEN, COREY                 FRANCIS LEWI             11.17   3 

 26 COHEN, TASON                 ABRAHAM LINC             11.60   2 

 -- MENDEZ, CHRISTI              A. P. RANDOL                NT   4 

 -- ROSADO, JEREMY               WILLIAM E. G                NT   1 

 

Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 POWELL, HOWARD               BOYS & GIRLS              7.83     6  

  2 YIM, CHARLES                 FRANCIS LEWI              7.87     4  

  3 STRAKER, ARKIL               THOMAS JEFFE              8.23     3  

  4 SIMMONS, BENJAMI             BAYSIDE                   8.31     2  

  5 SAUNDERS, JERRY              BAYSIDE                   8.33     1  

  6 FURR, BRIAN                  SHEEPSHEAD B              8.35  

  7 MORTON, RUSSELL              ABRAHAM LINC              8.36  

  8 CARVER, CEVON                DEWITT CLINT              8.56  

 

Event 56  Boys 300 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================

Top 6 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 HENRY, CLEMORE               EAST NEW YOR             34.51q  1 

  2 FERARY, BRANDON              DEWITT CLINT             35.02q  4 

  3 CAMPBELL, RODNEY             SOUTH SHORE              35.09q  3 

  4 CLARKE, LYNVAL               CHRISTOPHER              35.90q  6 

  5 WALKER, NICHOLA              HERBERT H. L             36.20q  4 

  6 SALESMAN, TRAVIS             WILLIAM E. G             36.24q  1 

  7 DEVORE, TARIQ                JOHN BOWNE               36.25   5 

  7 KIRKLAND, DASHAEN            EAST NEW YOR             36.25   2 

  9 ELMORE, WINFORD              HERBERT H. L             36.59   4 

 10 WILLIS, DAMEION              CAMPUS MAGNE             36.74   6 

 10 PRINCE, BLAKE                MIDWOOD                  36.74   4 

 12 HOWARD, CLAUDE               A. P. RANDOL             36.83   5 

 13 ISHOLA ISIJO, AYO            SHEEPSHEAD B             36.88   2 

 14 CLARKE, KEMAR                SOUTH SHORE              36.90   6 

 15 WATFORD, STERLING            DALTON                   36.93   3 

 16 BRATHWAITE, KYLON            PROSPECT HEI             36.94   6 

 17 VERNEIGE, LAWRENC            ABRAHAM LINC             36.95   9 

 18 CHEN, JACK                   BRONX HS OF              37.02   2 

 19 GILLISPIE, GIOVANN           EAST NEW YOR             37.22   2 

 20 PRYOR JR, ALFRED             EVANDER CHIL             37.49   8 

 21 SANTOS, ANEURYS              HERBERT H. L             37.56  14 

 22 EVELYN, TERRENC              PROSPECT HEI             37.62   5 

 23 LITTREAN, BRYANT             MIDWOOD                  37.67   6 

 24 ROSE, NATHANI                JOHN F. KENN             37.75   1 

 25 RICHARDS, MARK               CANARSIE                 37.85   1 

 26 STEVENS, TYRELL              FREDERICK DO             37.96  10 

 27 BROADBELT, BRIAN             SOUTH SHORE              37.97   3 

 28 SAMUELS, KADEEM              CHRISTOPHER              38.13   8 

 29 SCULLEY, ROMAR               EAST NEW YOR             38.26   5 

 30 GOMEZ, EMANUEL               JOHN F. KENN             38.34   8 

 31 DWYER, TREVARN               MIDWOOD                  38.48   5 

 32 JOHNSON, JESTON              CAMPUS MAGNE             38.50  10 

 33 ROBERTSON, ELLIOT            NAZARETH                 38.52   3 

 34 HACKETT, RONDELL             BOYS & GIRLS             38.53   7 

 34 MAJIYAGBE, OLASUNK           SOUTH SHORE              38.53  13 

 36 MCDONALD, KEVIN              SCIENCE SKIL             38.55   8 

 37 THOMAS, JAMAL                MIDWOOD                  38.62   7 

 38 XIE, ZHIBIN                  SHEEPSHEAD B             38.63   2 

 39 SANKAR, LAKSHMAN             HORACE MANN              38.64   2 

 40 JETT, JAMAAL                 MURRY BERGTR             38.77   8 

 41 DUVAL, DWIGHT                MIDDLE COLLE             38.82   9 

 42 SPENCER, ANTHONY             PAUL ROBESON             38.86   3 

 42 BRAMBLE, DEMETRI             CHRISTOPHER              38.86  11 

 44 PARK, JEFFREY                BROOKLYN TEC             39.00  11 

 45 KNIGHT, KELVON               PROSPECT HEI             39.01   4 

 46 BRAITHWAITE, ROLSTON         SOUTH SHORE              39.11  13 

 47 CAI, FRANCIS                 STUYVESANT               39.12   7 

 48 TORRES, ELIZEAR              SOUTH BRONX              39.19   9 

 48 FONTAINE, ROOSEVE            MIDWOOD                  39.19   9 

 50 KELLY, ANTHONY               DEWITT CLINT             39.21  14 

 51 MEMINGER, JONATHAN           COLLEGIATE               39.37   7 

 51 IMAM, ZIMMAD                 BAYSIDE                  39.37  10 

 53 RUSSELL, ALVIN               BENJAMIN BAN             39.38  20 

 54 JOHNSON, DAVID               HORACE MANN              39.41  10 

 55 MILLER, RYAN                 MIDWOOD                  39.53   7 

 56 HILL, RAHMEIN                BEACH CHANNE             39.71  13 

 56 THOMAS, KARIME               THOMAS JEFFE             39.71   3 

 58 CAREW, RAWL                  CANARSIE                 39.74  10 

 59 RODRIGUEZ, ROLANDO           BEACON SCHOO             39.84   8 

 60 COX, DANIEL                  MIDWOOD                  39.90  10 

 61 DE JESUS, JOHNNER            STUYVESANT               39.95  10 

 62 SCOTT, SEAN                  POLY PREP                40.02   5 

 63 BAPTISTE, COREY              PAUL ROBESON             40.09  13 

 64 JONES, GREGORY               JOHN F. KENN             40.15  14 

 65 DORCELY, ADAMS               NAZARETH                 40.17  12 

 65 BLANDING, BRANDON            CAMPUS MAGNE             40.17  15 

 67 ANTHONY, RYAN                JAMES MADISO             40.21  13 

 68 DALEY, CRAIG                 CLARA BARTON             40.22  21 

 69 HELD, NICOLAS                BRONX HS OF              40.25   9 

 70 OLABODE, SAMUEL              SAMUEL GOMPE             40.29  11 

 71 PEGUERO, CHRISTI             CLARA BARTON             40.35  16 

 72 VILLIERE, FREDENS            CANARSIE                 40.37  21 

 72 BOVA, JOSEPH                 FIORELLO H L             40.37  16 

 74 NOEL, MARKETN                PROSPECT HEI             40.42   1 

 74 HEWITT, ROSHANE              EVANDER CHIL             40.42  20 

 76 BEECH, DAMION                MARTIN VAN B             40.46  33 

 76 MOORE, DEVON                 BEACH CHANNE             40.46  22 

 78 JOHNSON, DARRYL              MIDDLE COLLE             40.55  12 

 79 WINTER, DESMOND              CAMPUS MAGNE             40.56  13 

 80 GERALD, MICHEAL              EAST NEW YOR             40.60  15 

 81 CARBERRY, DONOVAN            HUNTER COLLE             40.66  14 

 82 GUERRERO, LUIS               BENJAMIN BAN             40.67  23 

 83 CAMPBELL, KADEEM             PAUL ROBESON             40.76  13 

 84 GORDON, ANDREW               MIDWOOD                  40.77   7 

 85 STANLEY, DAMANE              DEWITT CLINT             40.80  11 

 85 JOHNSON, THEODOR             DEWITT CLINT             40.80  14 

 87 ADAMS, IAN                   SAMUEL J. TI             40.82   9 

 88 WHITEMAN, NAZIM              EAST NEW YOR             40.85   6 

 89 HOMZA, THOMAS                GROVER CLEVE             40.88  11 

 90 PRIMUS JR, JEFFREY           EAST NEW YOR             40.90   4 

 91 GONZALEZ, CRISTHI            NORMAN THOMA             40.91  10 

 92 MILDEN, ANDREW               EAST NEW YOR             40.96  21 

 93 THOMPSON, TRISTAN            ROOSEVELT ED             41.00  17 

 94 BROWN, KENNETH               CAMPUS MAGNE             41.01  12 

 95 SAMUELS, ANDREW              MARTIN VAN B             41.02  31 

 96 SMITH, ANDREW                STUYVESANT               41.06  35 

 97 ROBINS, MARK                 THOMAS EDISO             41.07  29 

 98 LABATTE, JEAN                CAMPUS MAGNE             41.12  15 

 99 TROOP, MAX                   HORACE MANN              41.16  20 

100 SAUVER, SOVENSON             NAZARETH                 41.22  16 

101 GONZALEZ, MICHAEL            MIDWOOD                  41.29  12 

102 OWEN, JASON                  EVANDER CHIL             41.35  23 

103 NORAY, DANIEL                JOHN ADAMS               41.42  20 

104 ENAHORO, DAVID               THOMAS EDISO             41.47  33 

104 ROWE, BRIAN                  CAMPUS MAGNE             41.47  23 

104 CHAN, HENRY                  FRANCIS LEWI             41.47  21 

107 LEGGETT, ANTWAN              CANARSIE                 41.50  22 

108 MELHADO, KADEEM              EAST NEW YOR             41.58  26 

108 DORSAINVIL, KARL             SHEEPSHEAD B             41.58  11 

110 HODGE, SHAKEEM               SOUTH SHORE              41.61  20 

111 DESROSIERS, COREY            BENJAMIN CAR             41.64  11 

112 GARDNER, JOVANNI             JOHN F. KENN             41.68  23 

113 NATION, SWAYNE               PORT RICHMON             41.71  35 

114 EVBUOMWAN, OSAYAME           HILLCREST                41.76  31 

115 CHANG, KENNETH               TOWNSEND HAR             41.86  24 

116 DORVIL, CARL                 QUEENS HS OF             41.91  18 

117 RODRIGUEZ, DANIEL            BEACH CHANNE             41.93  25 

118 AKOBUNDU, UZOMA              CHRISTOPHER              41.97  26 

118 SUTTON, TERRENC              BEACH CHANNE             41.97  25 

120 HOPE, JOSHUA                 EAST NEW YOR             42.02  25 

121 LIPSCOMB, ANTHONY            EAST NEW YOR             42.04  28 

122 ROBERTSON, ANTHONY           SAMUEL J. TI             42.06  22 

123 BANNER, STEVEN               MURRY BERGTR             42.10  14 

124 SPIEGEL, MAX                 POLY PREP                42.13  12 

125 GARCIA, JESSE                SOUTH BRONX              42.21  19 

126 LOIACONO, FRANK              HUNTER COLLE             42.24  12 

127 DAVIS, DERRICK               PAUL ROBESON             42.26  21 

128 MAHAN, ERIC                  PROSPECT HEI             42.28  35 

129 HORNE, LAWRENC               JOHN BOWNE               42.29  16 

130 GREEN, SOLOMON               EAST NEW YOR             42.33  15 

131 AWOKOYA, SODIQ               NEWTOWN                  42.39  25 

132 BLAKE, JUSTIN                JOHN ADAMS               42.45  22 

133 SHEPPARD, JEROME             SOUTH BRONX              42.48  18 

134 STEWART, DEXTER              AVIATION                 42.57  23 

135 EKEIGWE, BRIGHT              CHRISTOPHER              42.60  16 

136 KIM, ALEXAND                 FRANCIS LEWI             42.67  24 

137 CLEMONDS, CARDEL             SOUTH SHORE              42.73  25 

138 CARR, DARIUS                 EAST NEW YOR             42.78  26 

138 LURIE, ZACHARY               FOREST HILLS             42.78  12 

140 ARAGON, JUAN CA              NEWTOWN                  42.79  30 

140 JOHNSON, ZAMEL               PORT RICHMON             42.79  32 

142 ANCION, ALAN                 SHEEPSHEAD B             42.86  15 

143 PATTERSON, KARIF             HORACE MANN              42.88  26 

144 PATRICE, SHERMAN             ERASMUS HALL             42.96  28 

145 DUPONT, JEFFRY               CANARSIE                 42.99  22 

146 TSENG, RAYMOND               FRANCIS LEWI             43.00  33 

147 JIMENEZ, JAILIN              GROVER CLEVE             43.01  18 

148 JOHNSON, HAKIM               FREDERICK DO             43.02  21 

149 WILLIAMS, THEODOR            CHRISTOPHER              43.06  19 

150 AUGUSTE, PIERRE              EAST NEW YOR             43.09  16 

151 JOHN, PETER                  NAZARETH                 43.12  21 

152 RAMOS, DANIEL                NORMAN THOMA             43.13  23 

153 MENDOZA, VICTOR              AVIATION                 43.14  22 

154 BLAIR, LEONARD               NAZARETH                 43.15  24 

155 RUSSO, JACOB                 LAB MUSEUM U             43.18  32 

156 SEARS, WESLEY                EAST NEW YOR             43.19  26 

157 LIMMOTH, GAVIN               SOUTH SHORE              43.24  24 

158 MULLINGS, KEITH              HERBERT H. L             43.28  26 

159 BERRY, ADRIAN                JAMAICA                  43.30  25 

160 SUDAKOFF, SAM                HORACE MANN              43.38  20 

161 SAHA, NIRJHAR                HILLCREST                43.52  31 

162 TAJERI, JASON                FRANCIS LEWI             43.54  24 

163 BLAIR, DANJAMI               MIDWOOD                  43.66  16 

164 JOSEPH, CUTHBER              EAST NEW YOR             43.71  29 

165 DUBISSON, BILLY              AVIATION                 43.88  17 

166 CHANG, XIANG                 STUYVESANT               43.89  25 

166 ARNER, TROY                  NORMAN THOMA             43.89  23 

166 CHEN, TONY                   BENJAMIN CAR             43.89  20 

169 LLIGUIN, ISAAC               BEACON SCHOO             43.91  16 

169 MURPHY, RUSSELL              BEACON SCHOO             43.91  27 

171 CHANG, STEVEN                TOWNSEND HAR             43.94  26 

172 BALVIN, DANNY                HS HEALTH PR             44.00  19 

173 MATHESON, MATTHEW            JAMES MADISO             44.14  24 

174 OCASIO, TRAVIS               HERBERT H. L             44.17  32 

175 HINDS, KEMAR                 WILLIAM E. G             44.34  21 

176 ROBERTS, DUSHAWN             PROSPECT HEI             44.41  20 

177 WALKER, TIMOTHY              BEACH CHANNE             44.42  27 

178 AKINLEYE, ADESANY            FRANCIS LEWI             44.56  32 

179 JUNG, JONG KW                AVIATION                 44.78  27 

180 PICHKUR, DMYTRO              AVIATION                 44.85  29 

181 BOLLERS, DEXTER              EAST NEW YOR             44.92  15 

182 DANIELS, SIMEON              NAZARETH                 45.05  28 

183 ALPHONSE, ROLENS             THOMAS JEFFE             45.13  16 

184 FUERTE, CHRISTO              SOUTH BRONX              45.16  17 

185 JOHNSON, ANTHONY             BEACH CHANNE             45.28  23 

186 SHIMASAKI, ROBERT            BRONX HS OF              45.31  20 

187 MAHAL, GURSHAR               AVIATION                 45.32  30 

188 LAU, IVAN                    NEWTOWN                  45.42  30 

189 COTTERELL, JOVANNE           NAZARETH                 45.43  21 

190 RABINOVITCH, MATHIAS         LAB MUSEUM U             45.44  33 

191 CHONG, BENJAMI               JOHN BOWNE               45.51  19 

192 MORGAN, KEVIN                EAST NEW YOR             45.52  24 

193 ALEXANDER, MIGUEL            EAST NEW YOR             45.53  28 

194 JINADU JR, ZAID              PORT RICHMON             45.56  21 

195 WILLIAMSON, ADAM             SCIENCE SKIL             45.63  33 

196 MARAJ, SAMIR                 BROOKLYN TEC             45.67  29 

197 MAINVILLE, ANTHONY           MIDWOOD                  45.71  17 

198 TAYLOR, JUNIOR               MIDWOOD                  45.82  16 

199 DESARME, AKEEL               GEORGE WESTI             45.86  18 

200 HA, MINJE                    BROOKLYN TEC             45.93  18 

201 ISLAM, MUNTASI               MURRY BERGTR             46.03  28 

202 ALMONTE, JUAN                NORMAN THOMA             46.05  27 

203 ZAPATA, JUAN                 HS HEALTH PR             46.21  33 

204 CAMPOVERDE, IRVING           HS HEALTH PR             46.26  33 

205 KING, JABARI                 EAST NEW YOR             46.31  30 

206 WINTER, AYLON                PAUL ROBESON             46.35  32 

207 HUTCHINSON, TRISTAN          PAUL ROBESON             46.56  32 

208 TAMBORRA, NICHOLA            TOTTENVILLE              46.70  27 

209 RODRIGUEZ, DAVE              SAMUEL GOMPE             46.75  29 

210 MARTINEZ, KEITH              PAUL ROBESON             46.80  30 

211 HOPKINS, AARON               SAMUEL GOMPE             46.84  22 

212 SHERMAN, BEN                 HORACE MANN              46.86  28 

213 LAYANA DUNBA, CHRISTO        SHEEPSHEAD B             46.89  22 

214 CUFFIE, JOSHUA               PAUL ROBESON             46.90  22 

215 WITTNER, ROBBY               HUNTER COLLE             47.03  17 

216 MURRELD, DANIEL              PAUL ROBESON             47.10  33 

216 DESSIS, VICTOR               BEACON SCHOO             47.10  18 

218 PERALTA, CHARLIE             RICHMOND HIL             47.29  17 

219 GORDON, SADEQUE              HILLCREST                47.39  19 



220 HASAN, SYED                  NEWTOWN                  47.48  31 

220 DABROWSKI, RADOSLA           MCKEE/STATEN             47.48  23 

222 RAHL, KEVIN                  HUNTER COLLE             47.49  17 

223 MARSHALL, NOONAN             PAUL ROBESON             47.50  32 

224 LAING, DANE                  EVANDER CHIL             47.51  28 

225 TRUONG, CHRISTO              BROOKLYN TEC             47.55  18 

226 DOMINGUEZ, HENRY             A. P. RANDOL             47.62  17 

227 ALEXANDRE, DANIEL            NEWTOWN                  47.65  31 

228 BALLERINI, LEONARD           LAB MUSEUM U             47.71  29 

229 SENGER, MIKELL               FIORELLO H L             47.72  24 

230 CAMPBELL, DARNLEY            ERASMUS HALL             47.87  24 

231 WILLIAMS, BRANDON            JAMAICA                  48.04  30 

232 CHACKO, ARUN                 MCKEE/STATEN             48.10  28 

233 AHMED, TOUQEER               BROOKLYN INT             48.19  31 

234 FATADE, AYOBAMI              CLARA BARTON             48.34  19 

235 GALINDO, CARLOS              FIORELLO H L             48.38  27 

236 ALGHAZIR, ABDULSA            BROOKLYN INT             48.43  31 

237 RIVERA, CHARLES              NEWTOWN                  48.44  31 

238 FERBY, FREDERI               BEACH CHANNE             48.59  29 

239 DE LA CRUZ, ISMAEL           GROVER CLEVE             48.64  18 

240 HASHMI, SYED                 JOHN BOWNE               48.82  17 

241 CONNER, ISAIAH               AVIATION                 48.87  29 

242 MA, JEFFREY                  BROOKLYN TEC             48.96  29 

243 ROMANSKI, ADRIAN             FIORELLO H L             48.98  27 

244 OREA, ENRIQUE                JOHN BOWNE               49.33  19 

245 LINEA, SALVATO               SUSAN WAGNER             50.17  18 

246 STRADFORD, LARRY             CANARSIE                 50.35  28 

247 HAMMOND, KEVAUGH             AVIATION                 50.54  19 

248 VALENTINE, STEVEN            SUSAN WAGNER             51.05  35 

249 GRIFFITH, COURTNE            ERASMUS HALL             51.17  25 

250 TURNER, ROBERT               QUEENS HS OF             51.60  30 

251 TOLEN, CERONE                ERASMUS HALL             51.92  27 

252 ALPHONSE, ROLENSK            THOMAS JEFFE             52.03  19 

253 WILLIAMS, LEE                ERASMUS HALL             52.05  27 

254 SOLITAR, ALAN                LAB MUSEUM U             52.47  31 

255 SCATLIFFE, TYLER             NAZARETH                 52.60  17 

256 DIALLO, MAMADOU              HERBERT H. L             53.28  26 

257 MCBEAN, DERHON               CLARA BARTON             53.57  33 

258 ROSE, STEFAN                 ERASMUS HALL             54.62  25 

259 TORCHIO, PETER               TOTTENVILLE              58.56  30 

260 SINGH, AMRITPA               SUSAN WAGNER             59.11  35 

261 SAINT VIL, GARRY             NAZARETH               1:04.23  32 

262 MATHEW, LINSE                SUSAN WAGNER           1:05.08  35 

 -- LOPEZ, BRAYAN                HS HEALTH PR                NT  32 

 -- LEWIS, KEVIN                 SHEEPSHEAD B                DQ   1 

 

Event 56  Boys 300 Meter Dash Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 HENRY, CLEMORE               EAST NEW YOR             33.91     6  

  2 CAMPBELL, RODNEY             SOUTH SHORE              34.80     4  

  3 FERARY, BRANDON              DEWITT CLINT             34.90     3  

  4 CLARKE, LYNVAL               CHRISTOPHER              36.17     2  

  5 WALKER, NICHOLA              HERBERT H. L             36.18     1  

 

Event 116  Boys 600 Meter Run Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 DEVORE, JAMAAL               JOHN ADAMS             1:24.67     6  

  2 HARPER, DUANE                SAMUEL J. TI           1:24.76     4  

  3 MBENGUE, MOULAYE             CURTIS                 1:24.87     3  

  4 EARLE, KABARI                SHEEPSHEAD B           1:26.35     2  

  5 BENJAMIN, RICHARD            WILLIAM E. G           1:26.44     1  

  6 NELSON, RASHARD              EAST NEW YOR           1:26.67  

  7 LANE, WARREN                 MURRY BERGTR           1:27.33  

  8 FURR, BRIAN                  SHEEPSHEAD B           1:27.36  

  9 PRATT, YUSEF                 CURTIS                 1:27.57  

 10 HEM LEE, MARC                SHEEPSHEAD B           1:27.66  

 11 SMITH, JEROME                CURTIS                 1:28.28  

 12 MARSHALL, KAHLIEL            WILLIAM E. G           1:28.60  

 13 BARWISE, ADRIAN              PROSPECT HEI           1:28.79  

 14 PINNOCK, ANDRE               SHEEPSHEAD B           1:28.81  

 15 GUZMAN, ANTHONY              BROOKLYN TEC           1:28.83  

 16 CARTER, KEITH                FIORELLO H L           1:29.02  

 17 VINCENT, DONNEAL             SHEEPSHEAD B           1:29.13  

 18 DRAYTON, KENNETH             SHEEPSHEAD B           1:29.38  

 19 ANDREWS, ANTHONY             EAST NEW YOR           1:30.35  

 20 MYERS, SHA KIM               SCIENCE SKIL           1:30.45  

 21 WATSON, SHAVAR               SOUTH SHORE            1:30.68  

 22 DWYER, TREVARN               MIDWOOD                1:30.79  

 23 VENTURA, MELVIN              A. P. RANDOL           1:30.87  

 24 TAYLOR, TYRONE               SOUTH SHORE            1:30.89  

 25 PANTANO, JONATHA             TOWNSEND HAR           1:30.93  

 26 COOKE, KENNETH               ERASMUS HALL           1:31.10  

 26 ZIEBA, KAROL                 STUYVESANT             1:31.10  

 28 HEWITT, MARK                 CURTIS                 1:31.55  

 29 TROOP, SEAN                  SOUTH SHORE            1:31.57  

 30 MYRIE, JOSEPH                COLLEGIATE             1:31.92  

 31 WINTER, DESMOND              CAMPUS MAGNE           1:31.96  

 32 DORGA, JONATHA               BENJAMIN CAR           1:32.27  

 33 JACOBS, JARREL               THOMAS JEFFE           1:32.65  

 34 THOMAS, KARIME               THOMAS JEFFE           1:32.66  

 35 PRYOR JR, ALFRED             EVANDER CHIL           1:33.49  

 36 OLLIVIERRE, MARLON           SCIENCE SKIL           1:34.32  

 37 SANTOS, RAPHAEL              BAYSIDE                1:34.43  

 38 ALCINDOR, SEVERUS            SOUTH SHORE            1:34.54  

 39 ROSEMAN, JOSHUA              BRONX HS OF            1:34.59  

 40 SOUTHWELL, JAVETTE           EVANDER CHIL           1:34.74  

 41 HOBBS, CORBETT               STUYVESANT             1:34.76  

 42 EASTON, DEON                 ERASMUS HALL           1:34.84  

 43 MOISE, ASHMIR                CLARA BARTON           1:35.25  

 44 PEGUERO, CHRISTI             CLARA BARTON           1:35.26  

 45 DALEY, CRAIG                 CLARA BARTON           1:35.33  

 46 OK, SAMUEL                   TOWNSEND HAR           1:35.51  

 47 CATO, LAMAR                  BOYS & GIRLS           1:35.67  

 48 CAMPBELL, WAYNE              SHEEPSHEAD B           1:35.89  

 49 STEPHENSON, CHRISTO          WILLIAM E. G           1:35.94  

 50 LIVINGSTON, KIMANA           MIDWOOD                1:36.20  

 51 CABRERA, ANDRES              FRANCIS LEWI           1:36.38  

 52 CASANOVA, DANIEL             JAMES MADISO           1:36.55  

 53 GEORGE, DARIEN               BOYS & GIRLS           1:37.00  

 54 JETT, JAMAAL                 MURRY BERGTR           1:37.16  

 55 MILLER, RYAN                 MIDWOOD                1:37.31  

 56 DEFOUR, DERON                SOUTH SHORE            1:37.36  

 57 JARRETT, TRAVES              PAUL ROBESON           1:37.64  

 58 TAVAREZ, ANDY                NORMAN THOMA           1:37.75  

 59 BAPTISTE, COREY              PAUL ROBESON           1:37.90  

 60 DAVIS, DERRICK               PAUL ROBESON           1:37.91  

 61 EDWARDS, EKEZIEL             SOUTH SHORE            1:38.08  

 62 CAMPBELL, SETH               BENJAMIN CAR           1:38.21  

 63 BLANDING, BRANDON            CAMPUS MAGNE           1:38.41  

 63 BROWN, CARTWRI               THOMAS JEFFE           1:38.41  

 65 COWELL, VINCENT              CURTIS                 1:38.62  

 66 BANNER, STEVEN               MURRY BERGTR           1:38.64  

 67 BILLAH, MUWAHHE              STUYVESANT             1:38.67  

 68 VARGAS, EDRICK               BEACH CHANNE           1:38.94  

 69 HARVEY, DAVID                SOUTH SHORE            1:39.60  

 70 RAYMOND, REGINAL             WILLIAM E. G           1:40.71  

 71 PIERRELOUIS, DANNY           MIDWOOD                1:41.10  

 72 MYERS, OSHANE                SHEEPSHEAD B           1:41.38  

 73 TAJERI, JASON                FRANCIS LEWI           1:42.56  

 74 CARBERRY, DONOVAN            HUNTER COLLE           1:42.66  

 75 MAHAN, ERIC                  PROSPECT HEI           1:42.83  

 76 BUTLER, TYRONE               BAYSIDE                1:42.95  

 77 SILBERMAN, ADAM              CURTIS                 1:43.30  

 78 HINCAPIE, JONATHA            CURTIS                 1:43.62  

 79 DIBENEDETTO, MICHAEL         SUSAN WAGNER           1:43.66  

 80 OSBORNE, BRIAN               SHEEPSHEAD B           1:43.72  

 81 JACQUET, GREGORY             MIDWOOD                1:43.91  

 82 CHEN, LARRY                  TOTTENVILLE            1:44.07  

 83 SAILE, KACY                  PORT RICHMON           1:44.62  

 84 AKINLEYE, ADESANY            FRANCIS LEWI           1:44.98  

 85 HENDERSON, QUINCY            CURTIS                 1:45.05  

 86 MOE, RAMON                   CURTIS                 1:45.22  

 87 GANESHALINGA, NILAKSH        FRANCIS LEWI           1:45.55  

 88 PENN, MILES                  HORACE MANN            1:45.66  

 89 RICHARDS, MICHAEL            CURTIS                 1:46.12  

 90 KARAMETI, DASHAMI            TOTTENVILLE            1:46.60  

 91 HO, SEAN                     FRANCIS LEWI           1:46.66  

 92 LOIACONO, FRANK              HUNTER COLLE           1:46.86  

 93 MORRISSEY, JAMES             STUYVESANT             1:46.91  

 94 LYO, PATRICK                 FRANCIS LEWI           1:46.97  

 95 LIM, NELSON                  BRONX HS OF            1:47.00  

 96 FILS AIME, NICHOLA           LAFAYETTE              1:47.11  

 97 RAGHAVAN, KESHAV             HORACE MANN            1:47.25  

 98 REYNOLDS, DYLAN              TOWNSEND HAR           1:47.52  

 99 ROSE, JABARI                 MIDDLE COLLE           1:47.61  

100 BOONE, CURTIS                PORT RICHMON           1:47.67  

101 TAYLOR, EDWARD               ERASMUS HALL           1:47.73  

102 CHEN, LIANG                  RICHMOND HIL           1:48.23  

103 WALKER, TIMOTHY              BEACH CHANNE           1:48.37  

104 RISOLE, ANTHONY              HERBERT H. L           1:48.39  

105 CHANG, STEVEN                TOWNSEND HAR           1:48.59  

106 CUFFIE, JOSHUA               PAUL ROBESON           1:48.66  

107 MURRELD, DANIEL              PAUL ROBESON           1:48.86  

108 WITTNER, ROBBY               HUNTER COLLE           1:49.20  

109 SHARKEY, PRESTON             TOTTENVILLE            1:49.80  

110 PEREZ, JIM                   PAUL ROBESON           1:49.87  

111 HIDALGO, RABEL               CHELSEA                1:49.91  

112 YIN, WEI CHU                 FRANCIS LEWI           1:49.95  

113 RIVERA, ALEXAND              CURTIS                 1:51.18  

114 ACEVEDO, ANDY                GROVER CLEVE           1:51.36  

115 MARSHALL, NOONAN             PAUL ROBESON           1:51.78  

116 WONG, KAWANG                 BRONX HS OF            1:52.00  

117 TABOR, PATRICK               SUSAN WAGNER           1:53.14  

118 GARCIA, IVAN                 A. P. RANDOL           1:53.92  

119 BRZOZOWSKI, MAX              POLY PREP              1:54.78  

120 WHITE, GALONN                EAST NEW YOR           1:55.05  

121 WEEKES, TARIK                GROVER CLEVE           1:55.68  

122 JIANG, JUSTICE               A. P. RANDOL           1:55.95  

123 DEGUZMAN, DAVID              STUYVESANT             1:55.99  

124 LEE, DONALD                  BRONX HS OF            1:56.19  

125 DAO, TAN MIN                 MARTIN VAN B           1:56.85  

126 WHITE, RICHARD               CURTIS                 1:57.23  

127 ZHENG, CHENG J               CHRISTOPHER            1:58.35  

128 CYRUS, LAMONT                THOMAS JEFFE           2:00.98  

129 HUTCHINSON, TRISTAN          PAUL ROBESON           2:04.49  

130 JAQUEZ, JEFFREY              SHEEPSHEAD B           2:11.54  

131 TORCHIO, PETER               TOTTENVILLE            2:19.57  

 -- HEWITT, TOVIN                CURTIS                      NT  

 

Event 146  Boys 1000 Meter Run Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 ANTOINE, JUNIOR              MIDWOOD                2:37.15     6  

  2 JOHNSON, JASON               SHEEPSHEAD B           2:37.25     4  

  3 LEUNG, BRANDON               FRANCIS LEWI           2:41.40     3  

  4 MORTEL, ROBERT               A. P. RANDOL           2:42.57     2  

  5 CALLENDER, COREY             SOUTH SHORE            2:42.65     1  

  6 RODNEY EDWAR, CHESTER        LAFAYETTE              2:43.95  

  7 CELESTINE, JUSTIN            ERASMUS HALL           2:44.64  

  8 FROST, KENDALL               FOREST HILLS           2:44.98  

  9 VASQUEZ, JUAN                HERBERT H. L           2:47.54  

 10 KNIGHT, KEVIN                EAST NEW YOR           2:47.83  

 11 GEORGE, AKINO                BOYS & GIRLS           2:48.99  

 12 SERRANO, NESTOR              TOWNSEND HAR           2:49.56  

 13 LANE, WARREN                 MURRY BERGTR           2:49.70  

 14 HALPERIN, NAVEH              MIDWOOD                2:49.92  

 15 HENTLEY, KEVAUN              BOYS & GIRLS           2:50.02  

 16 MARSHALL, KAREEM             SCIENCE SKIL           2:50.07  

 17 ABAD LALONDE, MANUEL         BENJAMIN CAR           2:50.47  

 18 BROWN, CARTWRI               THOMAS JEFFE           2:50.79  

 19 AXSON, DASHAN                ABRAHAM LINC           2:51.26  

 20 JACKSON, ANTHONY             BOYS & GIRLS           2:51.69  

 21 WILLIAMS, PETE               PORT RICHMON           2:51.86  

 22 HERBERT, ISIAH               MIDWOOD                2:52.08  

 23 JAMES, BRANDON               SHEEPSHEAD B           2:53.77  

 24 JACOBSON, WILLIAM            BRONX HS OF            2:53.84  

 25 SCHIFF, ANDREW               MCKEE/STATEN           2:54.01  

 26 FALCONER, KOURI              JOHN BOWNE             2:54.19  

 27 PITTER, DEAN                 DEWITT CLINT           2:54.51  

 28 SYKES, MALIK                 FRANCIS LEWI           2:55.32  

 29 ADAMS, YUSSEF                SHEEPSHEAD B           2:56.03  

 30 JOHNSON, COREY               WILLIAM E. G           2:56.36  

 31 GOLDBERG, FRAZER             HUNTER COLLE           2:56.46  

 32 MORALES, CHRISTO             CURTIS                 2:56.93  

 33 TELZAK, SAM                  HUNTER COLLE           2:57.24  

 34 HARRIS, LAVAUGH              SHEEPSHEAD B           2:57.73  

 35 COLON, HECTOR                FREDERICK DO           2:57.78  

 36 POWELL, RAZHIME              THOMAS JEFFE           2:58.00  

 37 ASHLEY, COURTNE              MIDWOOD                2:58.32  

 38 LEE, DARREN                  BROOKLYN TEC           2:58.70  

 39 PANG, BARNEY                 NEWTOWN                2:58.92  

 40 MURPHY, MATTHEW              FIORELLO H L           2:59.96  

 41 RAMPERSAD, JONATHA           HERBERT H. L           3:01.49  

 42 AJA, ENYINNA                 MIDWOOD                3:02.27  

 43 BLANEY, BRENDAN              BRONX HS OF            3:02.36  

 44 WEIGEL, ALEXAND              STUYVESANT             3:02.94  

 45 POSYAVIN, ROMAN              FOREST HILLS           3:04.00  

 46 TAYLOR, ROMEY                EVANDER CHIL           3:04.55  

 47 CRANE, ANTHONY               TOTTENVILLE            3:04.87  

 48 LAUCHEROEN, JEDTSADA         HORACE MANN            3:05.40  

 49 KUN, KENNETH                 SHEEPSHEAD B           3:05.41  

 50 MITCHELL, GABRIEL            THOMAS JEFFE           3:05.45  

 51 MARCUS, SAM                  MIDWOOD                3:05.47  

 52 SANCHEZ, RODNY               JOHN F. KENN           3:05.57  

 53 JOHNSON, DAVID               FRANCIS LEWI           3:05.62  

 54 SHIWDIN, MICHAEL             RICHMOND HIL           3:06.90  

 55 FORBES, MALCOLM              JOHN ADAMS             3:07.89  

 56 GRAHAM, MICHAEL              MCKEE/STATEN           3:08.36  

 57 MALIK, JIBRAEL               BROOKLYN TEC           3:08.96  

 58 SINGH, MANJIT                AVIATION               3:09.24  

 59 SINAYEV, ALEKSAN             BROOKLYN TEC           3:09.26  

 60 NOH, RUSSELL                 HUNTER COLLE           3:09.58  

 61 BOOTH, JUSTIN                SCIENCE SKIL           3:13.29  

 62 VALERIO, JOSE                JOHN F. KENN           3:14.02  

 63 LIM, NELSON                  BRONX HS OF            3:14.41  

 64 PEREZ, JIM                   PAUL ROBESON           3:14.67  

 65 CHU, DAVID                   HORACE MANN            3:15.29  

 66 WARREN, NAQUAN               THOMAS JEFFE           3:15.70  

 67 GANCINO, STEVE               AVIATION               3:17.14  

 68 WHITESTONE, LUKE             HORACE MANN            3:17.20  

 69 DUSSAP, DESHAUN              MIDWOOD                3:17.41  

 70 HAWKINS, CHRISTI             THOMAS JEFFE           3:17.64  

 71 SIT, WESLEY                  STUYVESANT             3:17.75  

 72 GONZALEZ, TAHEEM             JAMES MADISO           3:19.00  

 73 DATTA, SOHOM                 STUYVESANT             3:19.15  

 74 NG, JORDAN                   NEWTOWN                3:19.33  

 75 RAYMAN, NOAH                 STUYVESANT             3:19.36  

 76 CERVANTES, LUIS              RICHMOND HIL           3:19.93  

 77 STANZIONE, NICHOLA           MCKEE/STATEN           3:20.05  

 78 PEREZ, JUAN                  AVIATION               3:21.04  

 79 STEVENS, RAHEEM              GEORGE WESTI           3:21.06  

 80 DAYMON THROW, AVONTE         SHEEPSHEAD B           3:21.20  

 81 BENJAMIN, ALEX               FRANCIS LEWI           3:23.58  

 82 REID, JASON                  JAMES MADISO           3:23.72  

 83 VO, TOMMY                    BROOKLYN TEC           3:24.17  

 84 TROCHE, CHRISTO              FOREST HILLS           3:25.79  

 85 PADILLA, CHRISTO             JOHN F. KENN           3:26.63  

 86 YUEN, MICHAEL                AVIATION               3:27.23  

 87 CHARALAMBOUS, ANTHONY        FRANCIS LEWI           3:27.60  

 88 LEE, DONALD                  BRONX HS OF            3:28.51  

 89 ZHAO, WYMAN                  STUYVESANT             3:28.86  

 90 WONG, KAWANG                 BRONX HS OF            3:32.58  

 91 ASSENNATO, VINCENT           TOTTENVILLE            3:32.97  

 92 YAP, JAMES                   TOTTENVILLE            3:33.69  

 93 CARLSON, DAVID               SUSAN WAGNER           3:34.32  

 94 NAN, DANIEL                  FOREST HILLS           3:35.10  

 95 SCHIFF, KYLE                 TOTTENVILLE            3:45.15  

 

Event 176  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 STAPLETON, KEITH             CURTIS                 4:25.95     6  

  2 WEINSTEIN, JEFFREY           DALTON                 4:30.56     4  

  3 OLIVER, DARRYLL              BROOKLYN TEC           4:31.75     3  

  4 BEGHO, ITSE                  COLLEGIATE             4:35.29     2  

  5 SILBERBERG, DAVID            STUYVESANT             4:37.08     1  

  6 MORRELL, SERGE               STUYVESANT             4:40.46  

  7 BORROUGHS, ADAM              SHEEPSHEAD B           4:44.46  

  8 GANDO, IVAN                  MIDWOOD                4:51.11  

  9 AUYANG, FRANK                SUSAN WAGNER           4:51.74  

 10 RICHIEZ, HENRY               JOHN F. KENN           4:52.86  

 11 SIERRA, DAVID                FOREST HILLS           4:52.95  

 12 MORANTUS, HARWONS            MIDWOOD                4:54.69  

 13 KNIGHT, GARY                 SOUTH SHORE            4:58.35  

 14 WESTLING, THEODOR            STUYVESANT             5:00.64  

 15 DRESSMAN, TAYLOR             WILLIAM E. G           5:01.25  

 16 ALLMAN, ROYCE                SHEEPSHEAD B           5:01.94  

 17 CHIUSANO, MARK               STUYVESANT             5:02.52  

 18 SYKES, MALIK                 FRANCIS LEWI           5:02.96  

 19 ISMAIL, RAMY                 SUSAN WAGNER           5:04.10  

 20 SERRANO, NESTOR              TOWNSEND HAR           5:04.17  

 21 CHAN, DARRION                MIDWOOD                5:06.32  

 22 LAROCCA, PAUL                CURTIS                 5:07.07  

 23 HOLLINS, MELVIN              HERBERT H. L           5:07.26  

 24 BRATHWAITE, TIMOTHY          BROOKLYN TEC           5:08.71  

 25 LEANDRE, CHENDER             MIDWOOD                5:08.83  

 25 PAK, ALEX                    HORACE MANN            5:08.83  

 27 TELZAK, SAM                  HUNTER COLLE           5:09.16  

 28 LOPEZ, JOHN                  SHEEPSHEAD B           5:09.64  

 29 XIE, WILLIAM                 FRANCIS LEWI           5:09.90  

 30 GREEN, COREY                 FRANCIS LEWI           5:10.05  

 31 MARTIN, SHARAD               MIDWOOD                5:10.56  

 32 GOLDBERG, FRAZER             HUNTER COLLE           5:11.76  

 33 EDWARDS, JASON               SHEEPSHEAD B           5:12.12  

 34 JACOBSON, WILLIAM            BRONX HS OF            5:15.02  

 35 MATUTE, JOSE                 GROVER CLEVE           5:15.85  

 36 GOLDFARB, DAVID              MIDWOOD                5:16.04  

 37 BLANEY, BRENDAN              BRONX HS OF            5:16.65  

 38 CHINHONG, CHRISTO            FOREST HILLS           5:17.11  

 39 BYRNE, EMIL                  FIORELLO H L           5:17.50  

 40 KIM, SANG HY                 BAYSIDE                5:18.62  

 41 GHITELMEN, SAM               HUNTER COLLE           5:18.95  

 42 MALDONADO, ANTONIO           EVANDER CHIL           5:19.21  

 43 MENDEZ, LORENZO              FIORELLO H L           5:19.93  

 44 COLON, HECTOR                FREDERICK DO           5:20.67  

 45 ROLLINS, EMERSON             SHEEPSHEAD B           5:20.95  

 46 MALONE, ANDREW               BROOKLYN TEC           5:23.23  

 47 STAIR, DAN                   HUNTER COLLE           5:23.28  

 48 JOHNSON, DAVID               FRANCIS LEWI           5:23.72  

 49 SINAYEV, ALEKSAN             BROOKLYN TEC           5:24.67  

 50 SURANA, SHREY                TOWNSEND HAR           5:24.94  

 51 YAO, ANDREW                  JAMES MADISO           5:25.06  

 52 HOLDER, JAMAAL               ERASMUS HALL           5:25.53  

 53 BLANT, COREY                 BRONX HS OF            5:25.61  

 54 LAVIOLETTE, MAXIME           SOUTH SHORE            5:27.45  

 55 GUERRERO, CHRISTO            TOWNSEND HAR           5:27.74  

 56 WILLIAMS, MICHAEL            SUSAN WAGNER           5:28.41  

 57 THEODULE, JEREMIE            CANARSIE               5:28.65  

 58 BRANNIGAN, JEFFREY           CURTIS                 5:28.86  

 59 COOPER, MARK                 TOTTENVILLE            5:30.93  

 60 PIERRE, WILLIAM              MIDWOOD                5:30.94  

 61 MOE, JACOB                   BRONX HS OF            5:32.11  

 62 NOH, RUSSELL                 HUNTER COLLE           5:32.39  

 63 OREKHOV, ALEKSEY             STUYVESANT             5:33.00  

 64 AU, ALAN                     TOTTENVILLE            5:34.78  

 65 MORAN, RAUL                  MURRY BERGTR           5:36.01  

 66 MINER, JOSEPH                BENJAMIN CAR           5:38.28  

 67 SCHWARZENBER, ADAM           BROOKLYN TEC           5:41.49  

 68 KAZACHKOV, ALEXAND           STUYVESANT             5:41.89  

 69 PEREIRO, ANDREW              TOTTENVILLE            5:43.05  

 70 BUSHLYAR, VICTOR             MCKEE/STATEN           5:43.16  

 71 MARCUS, BENJAMI              MIDWOOD                5:43.23  

 72 STLOUIS, RAUSHAN             CURTIS                 5:43.78  

 73 GUPTA, DIWAKAR               HUNTER COLLE           5:44.00  

 74 DALLEMAND, THOMAS            CLARA BARTON           5:46.75  

 75 ELVIN, ISAIAH                CURTIS                 5:48.16  

 76 MERCHANT, ZAHID              MIDWOOD                5:48.21  

 77 AVSHALUMOV, MARK             SUSAN WAGNER           5:48.86  

 78 ARROYAVE, DERRICK            FRANCIS LEWI           5:49.50  

 79 BRAVO, CHRISTI               BAYSIDE                5:52.61  

 80 FAYNLEYB, IGOR               STUYVESANT             5:52.66  

 81 NEWMAN, JACOB                STUYVESANT             5:53.70  

 82 ALON, LOUIS K                CURTIS                 5:53.84  

 83 AHMED, SHAFIN                MIDWOOD                5:56.54  

 84 BENJAMIN, ALEX               FRANCIS LEWI           5:59.11  

 85 MINER, ASHFORD               BENJAMIN CAR           6:00.98  

 86 SANBEG, DANIEL               MCKEE/STATEN           6:01.20  

 87 CAPUTO, MICHAEL              MCKEE/STATEN           6:04.60  

 88 HAMIL, SEAN                  SAMUEL J. TI           6:05.80  

 89 BERTON, JUAN MA              SUSAN WAGNER           6:05.95  

 90 CHARALAMBOUS, ANTHONY        FRANCIS LEWI           6:11.54  

 91 MURTHA, BREANDA              CURTIS                 6:13.09  

 92 PARMAR, NAVJYOT              BENJAMIN CAR           6:14.41  

 93 BARY, JOSHUA                 HUNTER COLLE           6:30.72  

 94 LIM, NIXON                   FRANCIS LEWI           6:32.86  

 95 O GRADY, ALEXAND             FRANCIS LEWI           6:37.88  

 96 SREEKUMAR, VINU              FRANCIS LEWI           6:39.50  

 

Event 221  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 WILLIAMS, CHRIS              COLLEGIATE             9:28.11     6  

  2 ALEXIS, DWAYNE               COLLEGIATE             9:48.87     4  

  3 KLEIN-CLOUD, RAFAEL          BROOKLYN TEC           9:57.14     3  

  4 TROTZUK, DYLAN               COLLEGIATE             9:57.20     2  

  5 VIZCARRONDO, PETER           COLLEGIATE             9:58.84     1  

  6 MEDINA, ALEX                 NEWTOWN               10:03.77  

  7 CHIBBER, SUSHANK             FRANCIS LEWI          10:09.06  

  8 HERNANDEZ, LUIS              THOMAS JEFFE          10:16.22  

  9 LANG, CHARLES                STUYVESANT            10:25.57  

 10 RIGBY, JUSTIN                THOMAS JEFFE          10:25.99  

 11 BRANCALE, JOSEPH             MCKEE/STATEN          10:29.11  

 12 AUGUSTIN, JOHN               ERASMUS HALL          10:30.21  

 13 RODNEY EDWAR, CHESTER        LAFAYETTE             10:33.07  

 14 ADAMS, GES                   COLLEGIATE            10:35.08  

 15 GHITELMEN, SAM               HUNTER COLLE          10:38.02  

 16 LAM, MICHAEL                 STUYVESANT            10:38.79  

 17 SURANA, SHREY                TOWNSEND HAR          10:38.98  

 18 KNIGHT, GARY                 SOUTH SHORE           10:45.04  

 19 HAVELES, HARRY               COLLEGIATE            10:45.15  

 20 GUERRERO, CHRISTO            TOWNSEND HAR          10:48.59  

 21 WOMACK, DAVID                CURTIS                10:53.80  

 22 LAROCCA, PAUL                CURTIS                10:54.11  

 23 BERLIN, ZAKHAR               HUNTER COLLE          10:54.32  

 24 LEVENDOSKY, KEITH            SUSAN WAGNER          10:57.57  

 25 OBREYKOV, GEORGI             WILLIAM C. B          11:00.80  

 26 RAMKARRAN, BHASNAR           FRANCIS LEWI          11:08.28  

 27 CHINHONG, CHRISTO            FOREST HILLS          11:10.02  

 28 MENDEZ, LORENZO              FIORELLO H L          11:15.63  

 29 XIE, WILLIAM                 FRANCIS LEWI          11:21.40  

 30 JOHNSON, ALEX                SOUTH SHORE           11:30.17  

 31 CALDERON, JOSE               NORMAN THOMA          11:31.39  

 32 BELLE, CHINUA                SCIENCE SKIL          11:31.62  

 33 BRANNIGAN, JEFFREY           CURTIS                11:33.84  

 34 GONZALEZ, JORGE              NEWTOWN               11:34.27  

 35 BLANT, COREY                 BRONX HS OF           11:35.31  

 36 STAIR, DAN                   HUNTER COLLE          11:36.39  

 37 CASSIDY, JAMES               MCKEE/STATEN          11:39.88  

 38 TANG, KWOK LU                FOREST HILLS          11:42.34  

 39 GUPTA, DIWAKAR               HUNTER COLLE          11:43.21  

 40 MOE, JACOB                   BRONX HS OF           11:44.59  

 41 MINER, JOSEPH                BENJAMIN CAR          11:46.80  

 42 SIMONI, KLODIAN              CHRISTOPHER           11:46.95  

 43 COOPER, MARK                 TOTTENVILLE           11:49.67  

 44 MINER, ASHFORD               BENJAMIN CAR          11:54.93  

 45 ARROYAVE, DERRICK            FRANCIS LEWI          11:55.28  

 46 HO, SEAN                     FRANCIS LEWI          11:55.38  

 47 SALDANA, MANUEL              FREDERICK DO          11:57.83  

 48 MORAN, RAUL                  MURRY BERGTR          11:59.16  

 49 AU, ALAN                     TOTTENVILLE           11:59.82  

 50 MURTHA, BREANDA              CURTIS                12:00.54  

 51 PARMAR, NAVJYOT              BENJAMIN CAR          12:08.83  

 52 SHI, QIFENG                  WILLIAM C. B          12:11.38  

 53 SCHWARZENBER, ADAM           BROOKLYN TEC          12:13.73  

 54 ELVIN, ISAIAH                CURTIS                12:16.92  

 55 AVSHALUMOV, MARK             SUSAN WAGNER          12:20.28  

 56 KARAMETI, DASHAMI            TOTTENVILLE           12:23.69  

 57 JACOVINO, VINCENT            TOTTENVILLE           12:27.48  

 58 ALON, LOUIS K                CURTIS                12:31.86  

 59 AZOR, MARVIN                 SCIENCE SKIL          12:37.87  

 60 PULIDO, JOSE                 TOWNSEND HAR          12:59.64  

 61 SREEKUMAR, VINU              FRANCIS LEWI          12:59.72  

 62 CITERA, JOSEPH               MCKEE/STATEN          13:09.18  

 63 BARY, JOSHUA                 HUNTER COLLE          14:24.11  

 64 O GRADY, ALEXAND             FRANCIS LEWI          14:26.35  

 

Event 266  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity

===================================================================

Top 6 Advance by Time

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 DEWITT CLINTON  'A'                                 1:31.42q  2 

     1) MCMANIOUS, BRIAN                2) FERARY, BRANDON                

     3) CARVER, CEVON                   4) NWANKWO, GEORGE                

  2 HERBERT H. LEHMAN  'A'                              1:32.49q  3 

     1) SANTOS, ANEURYS                 2) ELMORE, WINFORD                

     3) WALKER, NICHOLA                 4) MCKENLEY, JUMA                 

  3 WILLIAM E. GRADY  'A'                               1:33.28q  1 

     1) SALESMAN, TRAVIS                2) BENNETT, ELDEN                 

     3) LEWIS, KESTER                   4) ROSADO, JEREMY                 

  4 JOHN F. KENNEDY  'A'                                1:34.60q  5 

     1) JONES, GREGORY                  2) PEREZ, KELLEY                  

     3) LAWRENCE, TREVOR                4) GOMEZ, EMANUEL                 

  5 BOYS & GIRLS  'A'                                   1:35.05q  4 

     1) POWELL, HOWARD                  2) GABRIEL, LYNDON                

     3) JAMES, JELANI                   4) HACKETT, RONDELL               

  6 FREDERICK DOUGLASS ACADEM  'A'                      1:36.31q  5 

     1) DUAH MILLER, FRANK              2) MADDOX, KENNETH                

     3) JOHNSON, HAKIM                  4) STEVENS, TYRELL                

  7 SAMUEL J. TILDEN  'B'                               1:36.35   3 

     1) JOSEPH, CHEVON                  2) SAMUELS, ROY                   

     3) FRANCIS, DAMAUL                 4) ADAMS, IAN                     

  8 ERASMUS HALL CAMPUS  'A'                            1:36.95   2 

     1) JENKINS, DEVARIS                2) MULZAC, STUART                 

     3) WARRICK, KAREEM                 4) HARRISON, SHEMAR               

  9 CLARA BARTON  'A'                                   1:38.14   2 

     1) CHAPMAN, WARRING                2) LEWIS, AREEAL                  

     3) MOISE, ASHMIR                   4) ADAMS, ABEIKO                  

 10 SAMUEL J. TILDEN  'A'                               1:38.50   2 

     1) BROWN, VERNON                   2) MATHURIN, SHANE                

     3) LEWIS, ISRAEL                   4) CORDIEU, KAREEM                

 11 EVANDER CHILDS  'A'                                 1:38.55   3 

     1) NEWBY, LEONSON                  2) OWEN, JASON                    

     3) SOUTHWELL, JAVETTE              4) HEWITT, ROSHANE                

 12 BENJAMIN BANNEKER ACADEMY  'A'                      1:39.11   5 

     1) VINCENT, JOSHUA                 2) ALERTE, DONNY                  

     3) GUERRERO, LUIS                  4) RUSSELL, ALVIN                 

 13 CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS  'A'                           1:39.17   6 

     1) AMOO, NIIDODO                   2) BRAMBLE, DEMETRI               

     3) AKOBUNDU, UZOMA                 4) SAMUELS, KADEEM                

 14 CURTIS  'A'                                         1:39.34   1 

     1) FINDLEY, CHARLES                2) GIBSON, TERRENC                

     3) WARREN, JAMAL                   4) MBENGUE, MAGATTE               

 15 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL  'A'                             1:40.35   1 

     1) GASPARI, ALEXAND                2) PELENSKY, ADONIS               

     3) HYLTON, KADEEM                  4) FELIX, WALDAIN                 

 16 MARTIN VAN BUREN  'A'                               1:40.58   3 

     1) SAMUELS, ANDREW                 2) HIGGINS, PAUL                  

     3) SEALY, NNAMDI                   4) BEECH, DAMION                  

 17 BAYSIDE  'A'                                        1:40.63   1 

     1) IMAM, ZIMMAD                    2) SAUNDERS, JERRY                

     3) GEORGE, BRENDON                 4) SIMMONS, BENJAMI               

 18 HERBERT H. LEHMAN  'B'                              1:41.27   4 

     1) PALMER GARCI, MARQUIS           2) RISOLE, DAVID                  

     3) HYLTON, ALWAYNE                 4) DIALLO, MAMADOU                

 19 NEWTOWN  'A'                                        1:41.41   5 

     1) GONSALVES, CLINT                2) ARAGON, JUAN CA                

     3) AWOKOYA, SODIQ                  4) PANG, BARNEY                   

 19 GEORGE WESTINGHOUSE  'A'                            1:41.41   6 

     1) SIMMONS, IRVING                 2) HAYWOOD, SHIRLON               

     3) MOORE, MIKHAEL                  4) THOM, JASON                    

 21 AVIATION  'B'                                       1:41.48   3 

     1) STEWART, DEXTER                 2) BROWNE, DEVON                  

     3) BUCKNOR, TAFARI                 4) CHIWAYA, BRANDON               

 22 SOUTH BRONX  'A'                                    1:42.24   1 

     1) GARCIA, JESSE                   2) TRENT, RASHID                  

     3) SHEPPARD, JEROME                4) TORRES, ELIZEAR                

 23 WALTON  'A'                                         1:42.75   5 

     1) WEE ELLIS, OMAR                 2) AGYEMANG, ERNEST               

     3) EDUARDO, KELVIN                 4) POLANCO, KEDWIN                

 24 DEWITT CLINTON  'B'                                 1:43.16   7 

     1) KELLY, ANTHONY                  2) JOHNSON, THEODOR               

     3) STANLEY, DAMANE                 4) FORD, JASON                    

 25 WILLIAM E. GRADY  'B'                               1:43.52   4 

     1) SHITTU, HABEEB                  2) GRANUM, CARL                   

     3) SUTHERLAND, CHRISTO             4) ADAMS, NICHOLA                 

 26 DEWITT CLINTON  'C'                                 1:43.77   8 

     1) BROOMFIELD, BRIAN               2) PITTER, DEAN                   

     3) BOATENG, KOJO                   4) MENYE, MELVIN                  

 27 FRANCIS LEWIS  'A'                                  1:43.78   4 

     1) DAVIS, STEWART                  2) KIM, ALEXAND                   

     3) YIN, WEI CHU                    4) GANESHALINGA, NILAKSH          

 28 A. P. RANDOLPH  'A'                                 1:43.85   2 

     1) AYANFONDUN, OLUWATE             2) ZHENG, BAIQIAN                 

     3) LINDSAY, NORVIL                 4) BAAH, INNIS                    

 29 BRONX HS OF SCIENCE  'A'                            1:43.95   2 

     1) HELD, NICOLAS                   2) SHIMASAKI, ROBERT              

     3) CINTOLO, JOHN                   4) ROSEMAN, JOSHUA                

 30 BEACH CHANNEL  'A'                                  1:44.00   6 

     1) MOORE, DEVON                    2) KNUTT, JORDAN                  

     3) POLIUS, STEFFON                 4) SUTTON, TERRENC                

 31 STUYVESANT  'A'                                     1:44.07   4 

     1) DE JESUS, JOHNNER               2) CAI, FRANCIS                   

     3) WOOD, ANDREW                    4) AULD, RONELL                   

 32 A. P. RANDOLPH  'B'                                 1:45.76   3 

     1) DISLA, JUAN                     2) MENDEZ, CHRISTI                

     3) CHARLENOR, KANDERS              4) ABREU, FRANKLI                 

 33 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL  'B'                             1:46.54   6 

     1) SIMMONS, CHRISTO                2) LEONG, BRIAN                   

     3) FLORVIL, CLAUDE                 4) YEO, JAE HOO                   

 34 JOHN F. KENNEDY  'B'                                1:48.62   8 

     1) BAUTISTA, LEANDRO               2) SANCHEZ, RODNY                 

     3) RAMIREZ, JOEL                   4) REYES, JEREMY                  

 35 PORT RICHMOND  'A'                                  1:49.02   8 

     1) JINADU JR, ZAID                 2) JOHNSON, ZAMEL                 

     3) NATION, SWAYNE                  4) SAILE, KACY                    

 36 HERBERT H. LEHMAN  'C'                              1:50.25   6 

     1) STUART, SHERROD                 2) OCASIO, TRAVIS                 

     3) MULLINGS, KEITH                 4) RISOLE, ANTHONY                

 37 BROOKLYN INTERNATIONAL  'A'                         1:52.45   7 

     1) PACOMBE, SHEELER                2) AHMED, TOUQEER                 

     3) ALGHAZIR, ABDULSA               4) THORPE, AUGUSTO                

 38 AVIATION  'A'                                       1:54.25   1 

     1) BURKE, RAYMOND                  2) PICHKUR, DMYTRO                

     3) ANTONYPUSPAR, ALFRED            4) LOPEZ, DIEGO                   

 39 AVIATION  'C'                                       1:55.46   8 

     1) ISLAM, SHAIKH                   2) MAHAL, GURSHAR                 

     3) AHMED, ISTIAK                   4) PEREZ, JUAN                    

 40 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL  'C'                             1:57.60   8 

     1) AUGUSTIN, CARLY                 2) QUEZADA, LEANDRO               

     3) CHOWDHURY, NADIN                4) VEGA, EMMANUE                  

 41 SUSAN WAGNER  'A'                                   2:02.15   7 

     1) THOMAS, TOMEY                   2) THOMAS, ANDRE                  

     3) SHABANI, AGRON                  4) HUMBERT, GREGORY               

 42 SCIENCE SKILLS CENTER  'A'                          2:03.06   7 

     1) BOOTH, JUSTIN                   2) JOSEPH, DANIEL                 

     3) VENTOUR, SAGE                   4) MARSHALL, KAREEM               

 43 FIORELLO H LAGUARDIA  'A'                           2:03.68   6 

     1) JUMELLES, OSCAR                 2) GALINDO, CARLOS                

     3) ROMANSKI, ADRIAN                4) SENGER, MIKELL                 

 -- SHEEPSHEAD BAY  'A'                                      DQ   5 

     1) GERARD, BRANDON                 2) REDHEAD, DWIGHT                

     3) XIE, ZHIBIN                     4) LEWIS, KEVIN                   

 -- PROSPECT HEIGHTS  'A'                                    DQ   4 

     1) EVELYN, TERRENC                 2) NOEL, MARKETN                  

     3) BRATHWAITE, KYLON               4) KNIGHT, KELVON                 

 

Event 266  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 DEWITT CLINTON  'A'                                 1:31.13     6  

  2 WILLIAM E. GRADY  'A'                               1:31.56     4  

  3 HERBERT H. LEHMAN  'A'                              1:33.32     3  

  4 BOYS & GIRLS  'A'                                   1:34.84     2  

  5 FREDERICK DOUGLASS ACADEM  'A'                      1:36.58     1  

 

Event 271  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 COLLEGIATE  'A'                                     8:18.45     6  

     1) ALEXIS, DWAYNE                  2) VIZCARRONDO, PETER             

     3) BEGHO, ITSE                     4) WILLIAMS, CHRIS                

  2 WILLIAM E. GRADY  'A'                               8:28.47     4  

     1) CLARKE, JOEL                    2) MOORE, JOMO                    

     3) BENJAMIN, RICHARD               4) MARSHALL, KAHLIEL              

  3 CURTIS  'A'                                         8:30.35     3  

     1) SMITH, JEROME                   2) STAPLETON, KEITH               

     3) PRATT, YUSEF                    4) WOMACK, DAVID                  

  4 MIDWOOD  'A'                                        8:34.64     2  

     1) CADET, EDRIDE                   2) ANTOINE, JUNIOR                

     3) HERBERT, ISIAH                  4) BALGOBIN, ALEXAND              

  5 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL  'A'                             8:36.11     1  

     1) GUZMAN, ANTHONY                 2) OLIVER, DARRYLL                

     3) KLEIN-CLOUD, RAFAEL             4) LEE, DARREN                    

  6 STUYVESANT  'A'                                     8:41.89  

     1) ZIEBA, KAROL                    2) LAM, MICHAEL                   

     3) SILBERBERG, DAVID               4) MORRELL, SERGE                 

  7 FRANCIS LEWIS  'A'                                  8:46.75  

     1) CABRERA, ANDRES                 2) CHIBBER, SUSHANK               

     3) RAMKARRAN, BHASNAR              4) LEUNG, BRANDON                 

  8 THOMAS JEFFERSON  'A'                               9:15.85  

     1) HERNANDEZ, LUIS                 2) POWELL, RAZHIME                

     3) BROWN, CARTWRI                  4) RIGBY, JUSTIN                  

  9 HERBERT H. LEHMAN  'A'                              9:20.34  

     1) VASQUEZ, JUAN                   2) RAMPERSAD, JONATHA             

     3) HOLLINS, MELVIN                 4) RISOLE, ANTHONY                

 10 BENJAMIN CARDOZO  'A'                               9:25.06  

     1) CAMPBELL, SETH                  2) DORGA, JONATHA                 

     3) BLOOMFIELD, CURTIS              4) ABAD LALONDE, MANUEL           

 11 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL  'B'                             9:28.16  

     1) PARK, JEFFREY                   2) MALONE, ANDREW                 

     3) MALIK, JIBRAEL                  4) BRATHWAITE, TIMOTHY            

 12 TOTTENVILLE  'A'                                    9:30.06  

     1) PROFFITT, MITCHEL               2) ABRAMSON, ADAM                 

     3) CORRENTI, JOSEPH                4) LEO, WILLIAM                   

 13 MIDWOOD  'B'                                        9:31.58  

     1) ANDERSON, BRIAN                 2) BENNETT, JAMIN                 

     3) ASHLEY, COURTNE                 4) AJA, ENYINNA                   

 14 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH  'A'                       9:36.10  

     1) SCHIFF, ANDREW                  2) BRANCALE, JOSEPH               

     3) GRAHAM, MICHAEL                 4) USOROV, ILYA                   

 15 JOHN F. KENNEDY  'A'                                9:38.17  

     1) RICHIEZ, HENRY                  2) REYES, JEREMY                  

     3) VALERIO, JOSE                   4) PADILLA, CHRISTO               

 16 THOMAS JEFFERSON  'B'                              10:15.79  

     1) LEWIS, RASHEAD                  2) MITCHELL, GABRIEL              

     3) WARREN, NAQUAN                  4) FLATTS, TRAVIS                 

 17 SUSAN WAGNER  'A'                                  10:35.54  

     1) DOYLE, JONATHA                  2) MELIDONES, ANTHONY             

     3) FIGUEROA, JOSEPH                4) UKEJE, KENE                    

 

Event 276  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC  'A'                      3:30.36   1    6  

     1) ARMSTRONG, MATTHEW              2) HENRY, CLEMORE                 

     3) ANDREWS, ANTHONY                4) NELSON, RASHARD                

  2 JOHN F. KENNEDY  'A'                                3:31.22   1    4  

     1) RAMOS, JOSE                     2) ROSE, NATHANI                  

     3) LAWRENCE, TREVOR                4) PEREZ, KELLEY                  

  3 SOUTH SHORE  'A'                                    3:32.18   2    3  

     1) TROOP, SEAN                     2) WATSON, SHAVAR                 

     3) CALLENDER, COREY                4) TAYLOR, TYRONE                 

  4 SAMUEL J. TILDEN  'A'                               3:32.37   1    2  

     1) HARPER, DUANE                   2) FRANCIS, DAMAUL                

     3) LEWIS, GARVEY                   4) SAMUELS, ROY                   

  5 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC  'B'                      3:32.38   1    1  

     1) THOMPSON, MONAIRE               2) KIRKLAND, DASHAEN              

     3) MCLEAN, STEPHEN                 4) GILLISPIE, GIOVANN             

  6 SHEEPSHEAD BAY  'A'                                 3:33.06   1 

     1) PINNOCK, ANDRE                  2) HEM LEE, MARC                  

     3) WILLIAMS, JAMES                 4) REDHEAD, DWIGHT                

  7 PORT RICHMOND  'A'                                  3:38.02   2 

     1) PRINGLE, ORAINE                 2) TORRES, MARK                   

     3) WILLIAMS, PETE                  4) WAHAB, OLAYINK                 

  8 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH  'A'                       3:38.75   2 

     1) ANZALONE, MICHAEL               2) CLOHESSY, CHRISTO              

     3) HESSION, STEVEN                 4) VILLAROSA, JOHN                

  9 BOYS & GIRLS  'A'                                   3:40.40   2 

     1) GEORGE, AKINO                   2) JACKSON, ANTHONY               

     3) HENTLEY, KEVAUN                 4) CATO, LAMAR                    

 10 SOUTH SHORE  'B'                                    3:44.27   3 

     1) MAJIYAGBE, OLASUNK              2) BRAITHWAITE, ROLSTON           

     3) ALCINDOR, SEVERUS               4) AHADZI, GODWIN                 

 11 SCIENCE SKILLS CENTER  'A'                          3:44.37   2 

     1) MCDONALD, KEVIN                 2) BELLE, CHINUA                  

     3) MARSHALL, KAREEM                4) MYERS, SHA KIM                 

 12 CURTIS  'A'                                         3:46.56   1 

     1) MBENGUE, MOULAYE                2) MBENGUE, MAGATTE               

     3) HEWITT, MARK                    4) GIBSON, TERRENC                

 13 SAMUEL J. TILDEN  'B'                               3:50.64   2 

     1) JOSEPH, CHEVON                  2) CORDIEU, KAREEM                

     3) MATHURA, NICO                   4) ROBERTSON, ANTHONY             

 14 CURTIS  'B'                                         3:51.08   3 

     1) WARREN, JAMAL                   2) MORALES, CHRISTO               

     3) COWELL, VINCENT                 4) FINDLEY, CHARLES               

 15 WILLIAM E. GRADY  'A'                               3:57.91   3 

     1) JOHNSON, COREY                  2) GRANUM, CARL                   

     3) BOURNE, KELROY                  4) MOORE, JOMO                    

 16 SCIENCE SKILLS CENTER  'B'                          4:08.66   3 

     1) OLLIVIERRE, MARLON              2) AZOR, MARVIN                   

     3) WILLIAMSON, ADAM                4) ADAMS, KEANU                   

 17 CURTIS  'D'                                         4:09.54   3 

     1) STLOUIS, RAUSHAN                2) RIVERA, ALEXAND                

     3) WHITE, RICHARD                  4) HENDERSON, QUINCY              

 17 CURTIS  'C'                                         4:09.54   3 

     1) SILBERMAN, ADAM                 2) HINCAPIE, JONATHA              

     3) RICHARDS, MICHAEL               4) MOE, RAMON                     

 19 SUSAN WAGNER  'A'                                   4:13.89   3 

     1) ALEX, DENNIS                    2) SCHWALL, MATTHEW               

     3) FORTE, MARIO                    4) LINEA, SALVATO                 

 20 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH  'B'                       4:16.21   3 

     1) SCHIAVONE, STEVEN               2) DABROWSKI, RADOSLA             

     3) STANZIONE, NICHOLA              4) CHACKO, ARUN                   

 21 SUSAN WAGNER  'B'                                   4:45.55   3 

     1) DIBENEDETTO, MICHAEL            2) BERTON, JUAN MA                

     3) SIEGEL, MASON                   4) CARLSON, DAVID                 

 

Event 287  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Sophomore

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 BOYS & GIRLS  'A'                                   4:01.02  

     1) ELY, BRUCE                      2) QUASH, JOSEPH                  

     3) WASHINGTON, CALVIN              4) BROWNE, JASON                  

  2 NAZARETH  'A'                                       4:08.48  

     1) ROBERTSON, ELLIOT               2) BARBER, RONALDO                

     3) LOCARIO, WILLIAM                4) SAUVER, SOVENSON               

  3 DEWITT CLINTON  'A'                                 4:26.79  

     1) MINOTT, MALCOLM                 2) JIMENEZ, GUILLER               

     3) JACOBS, SHAMEL                  4) DAVIS, DONNELL                 

  4 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'A'                                4:27.99  

     1) WU, GARY                        2) RAJU, GULAM                    

     3) HO, KENNETH                     4) KUMAR, NISCHAY                 

 

Event 288  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Freshman

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 BOYS & GIRLS  'A'                                   4:10.41   1 

     1) COOPER, NILE                    2) PEARSON, ANTHONY               

     3) WASHINGTON, KRISTOP             4) CHARLES, CHRISTO               

  2 NAZARETH  'A'                                       4:11.23   2 

     1) CANTAVE, STANLEY                2) SAMERSON, MARCUS               

     3) GREENIDGE, KADEEM               4) ATKINSON, SEAN                 

  3 SCIENCE SKILLS CENTER  'A'                          4:12.00   1 

     1) PEGUERO, CHRISTO                2) OLIVER, ANDREW                 

     3) ACTIVILLE, JAMEL                4) DAWES, DWIGHT                  

  4 MANHATTAN CENTER/SCIENCE  'A'                       4:13.17   1 

     1) DELTORO, JOHNNYA                2) DANIELS, NILE                  

     3) DELAIRE, DARRELL                4) VALDEZ, DARWINS                

  5 POLY PREP  'A'                                      4:25.11   1 

     1) VAN DYCK, DERRICK               2) ONAH, MICHAEL                  

     3) SPIEGEL, SAM                    4) SHORE, GRAHAM                  

  6 JAMES MADISON  'A'                                  4:32.62   2 

     1) DAVYDOVYCH, NAZARIY             2) BAMBERG, BENJAMI               

     3) ELSAWABY, BASIM                 4) RYAN, MICHAEL                  

  7 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL  'A'                             4:34.98   2 

     1) WONG, ALBERT                    2) YU, NICHOLA                    

     3) RAHIM, HAFEEZ                   4) CHONG, BARRY                   

  8 DEWITT CLINTON  'A'                                 4:35.02   2 

     1) DANQUAH, KWABENA                2) BASDEO, DAVINDR                

     3) PENA, LEANDRO                   4) SANGARE, ABDRAMA               

  9 BOYS & GIRLS  'B'                                   4:35.04   1 

     1) NOEL, NIGEL                     2) WALTERS, DARRYL                

     3) HARVEY, STEVE                   4) MELVILLE, TERON                

 10 MIDWOOD  'A'                                        4:35.05   1 

     1) SMITH, WALLI                    2) EPSTEIN, TODD                  

     3) TOBIN, DWAYNE                   4) CARRILLO, AMELIUS              

 11 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'A'                                4:42.08   2 

     1) CARACCIO, ANTHONY               2) UDDIN, SADIK                   

     3) HERNANDEZ, ANEURY               4) TERDEMAN, MICHAEL              

 12 A. P. RANDOLPH  'A'                                 4:50.30   2 

     1) LINDSAY, NORVIL                 2) SOLAGES, XAVIER                

     3) VALERIO, FREDDY                 4) DOMINGUEZ, HENRY               

 13 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'B'                                5:12.06   2 

     1) MAYER, ANDREW                   2) SIMIONE, GIOVANN               

     3) GENFAN, DAVID                   4) WONGBUPHANIM, TAWECHO          

 

Event 296  Boys High Jump Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 ROBINSON, ROJE               MIDDLE COLLE           6-04.00     6  

  2 MOSLEY, THOMAS               THOMAS EDISO           6-02.00     4  

  3 FORD, JASON                  DEWITT CLINT           5-06.00     3  

  4 CUMMINGS, SEAN               AUGUST MARTI          J5-06.00     1  

  4 FIORENTINO, FERNAND          LAB MUSEUM U          J5-06.00     1  

  4 AQUINO, OMAR                 COLLEGIATE            J5-06.00     1  

 -- DIXON, JARED                 FIORELLO H L                NH  

 -- BARRETT, DAVE                LAFAYETTE                   NH  

 -- LAYANA DUNBA, CHRISTO        SHEEPSHEAD B                NH  

 -- THOMAS, TOMEY                SUSAN WAGNER                NH  

 -- FLATTS, TRAVIS               THOMAS JEFFE                NH  

 -- ALEXIS, JONATHA              MIDDLE COLLE                NH  

 -- MURRELD, NASHON              SHEEPSHEAD B                NH  

 -- BRADSHAW, DARRYL             SHEEPSHEAD B                NH  

 

Event 301  Boys Long Jump Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 BONNER, CONLON               FIORELLO H L          22-09.50     6  

  2 GRANT, TYRONE                POLY PREP             20-02.50     4  

  3 PRINGLE, ORAINE              PORT RICHMON          20-00.75     3  

  4 ADAMS, NICHOLA               WILLIAM E. G          19-11.25     2  

  5 LEWIS, KESTER                WILLIAM E. G          19-09.50     1  

  6 ADEWETAN, ADETOKU            ERASMUS HALL          19-07.25  

  7 CARTER, KEITH                FIORELLO H L          19-03.00  

  8 HYLTON, KADEEM               BROOKLYN TEC          18-06.50  

  9 OHONBAMU, CHARLES            ROOSEVELT ED          18-05.50  

 10 THOMAS, YANNIK               CHELSEA               18-04.50  

 11 PLUNKETT, KWESY              THOMAS JEFFE          17-11.25  

 12 BLOOMFIELD, CURTIS           BENJAMIN CAR          17-11.00  

 13 SURGEON, ERROL               ABRAHAM LINC          17-10.75  

 14 MCINTOSH, JERMAIN            MIDDLE COLLE          17-08.00  

 14 CARR, DARIUS                 EAST NEW YOR          17-08.00  

 16 VERNEIGE, LAWRENC            ABRAHAM LINC          17-05.00  

 17 DURST, SEAN                  ABRAHAM LINC          17-03.00  

 18 MASON, LATIF                 THOMAS JEFFE          17-01.75  

 19 TORRES, MARK                 PORT RICHMON          17-00.50  

 20 CAMPBELL, KADEEM             PAUL ROBESON          17-00.00  

 21 PELENSKY, ADONIS             BROOKLYN TEC          16-11.75  

 22 PEARSON, IAN                 POLY PREP             16-10.50  

 22 JARRETT, TRAVES              PAUL ROBESON          16-10.50  

 24 PATRICE, SHERMAN             ERASMUS HALL          16-10.25  

 25 WINTER, AYLON                PAUL ROBESON          16-09.75  

 26 HODGE, SHAKEEM               SOUTH SHORE           16-08.00  

 27 BENJAMIN, TERRAN             BOYS & GIRLS          16-07.50  

 28 LEO, WILLIAM                 TOTTENVILLE           16-03.25  

 29 HESSION, STEVEN              MCKEE/STATEN          16-01.50  

 30 EVBUOMWAN, OSAYAME           HILLCREST             16-00.25  

 31 CARR, ANTHONY                NORMAN THOMA          15-09.25  

 31 WILLIAMS, BARRING            JAMAICA               15-09.25  

 33 KIM, JONATHAN                DALTON                15-09.00  

 34 PEKOH, SAMUEL                AUGUST MARTI          15-07.00  

 35 BLAKE, BRANDON               JAMAICA               15-03.00  

 36 SCHIAVONE, STEVEN            MCKEE/STATEN          15-00.25  

 37 DAVIS, STEWART               FRANCIS LEWI          14-11.50  

 38 CAMPBELL, WAYNE              SHEEPSHEAD B          14-11.00  

 39 SAHA, NIRJHAR                HILLCREST             14-10.00  

 40 COHEN, TASON                 ABRAHAM LINC          14-09.00  

 41 FLORES, GREGORY              ABRAHAM LINC          14-08.25  

 42 REYNOLDS, DYLAN              TOWNSEND HAR          14-06.25  

 43 ARTILES, EDGAR               CHELSEA               13-11.50  

 44 RODRIGUEZ, DAVE              SAMUEL GOMPE          13-10.75  

 45 LEBRON, CHRISTO              CHELSEA               13-08.50  

 46 ALMANZAR, ENGELS             CHELSEA               13-08.00  

 47 BOONE, CURTIS                PORT RICHMON          13-07.00  

 48 SIEGEL, MASON                SUSAN WAGNER          12-11.50  

 49 CHARLES, DUCLAS              BROOKLYN TEC          12-10.00  

 50 CHEN, TONY                   BENJAMIN CAR          12-07.75  

 51 ANSONG, DANIEL               FRANCIS LEWI          12-07.25  

 52 USOROV, ILYA                 MCKEE/STATEN          12-03.50  

 53 SUTTON, LARRY                QUEENS HS OF          12-01.00  

 54 BRAUER, DAVID                MCKEE/STATEN          12-00.25  

 55 HIDALGO, RABEL               CHELSEA               11-10.00  

 56 ALMONTE, JUAN                NORMAN THOMA          11-07.00  

 57 MOGRABI, MARCEL              FRANCIS LEWI          10-09.50  

 58 QUEZADA, LEANDRO             BROOKLYN TEC          10-08.50  

 59 SHIM, KEVIN                  AUGUST MARTI          10-07.25  

 60 MUNOZ, CHRISTI               CHELSEA               10-00.00  

 61 SINGH, AMRITPA               SUSAN WAGNER           8-09.00  

 62 REYES, NICHOLA               SUSAN WAGNER           8-06.00  

 63 MULLINGS, ROBERT             AUGUST MARTI           8-01.75  

 64 MATHEW, LINSE                SUSAN WAGNER           7-07.50  

 -- ASHLEY, COURTNE              MIDWOOD                     ND  

 -- JOHNSON, CHRISTI             CHELSEA                     ND  

 -- FIGUEROA, JOSEPH             SUSAN WAGNER              FOUL  

 -- ORTIZ, EMMANUE               CHELSEA                   FOUL  

 -- FORTE, MARIO                 SUSAN WAGNER              FOUL  

 

Event 306  Boys Shot Put Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 FULLER, MARCUS               THOMAS JEFFE          44-03.75     6  

  2 DICKENS, ANTONIO             THOMAS JEFFE          42-09.75     4  

  3 MUHAMMAD, FAISAL             SCIENCE SKIL          41-04.00     3  

  4 SY, JIARONG                  FOREST HILLS          38-04.00     2  

  5 FOX, DIJOUN                  EAST NEW YOR          37-11.00     1  

  6 OUCH, BOREY                  FOREST HILLS          37-09.25  

  7 OTON, EDINAM                 A. P. RANDOL          36-09.75  

  8 SMITH, TRAVIS                LAFAYETTE             35-01.00  

  9 PEKOH, SAMUEL                AUGUST MARTI          34-08.25  

 10 THOMAS, ANDRE                SUSAN WAGNER          34-01.50  

 11 CAPRIC, ADRIAN               NEW DORP              33-00.00  

 12 LEE, JEFFREY                 FRANCIS LEWI          32-10.25  

 13 MELIDONES, ANTHONY           SUSAN WAGNER          32-06.75  

 14 KUMP, BRADLEY                QUEENS HS OF          32-04.25  

 15 RODRIGUEZ, BENNETT           EAST NEW YOR          31-07.75  

 16 BARBARAN, HUGO               FOREST HILLS          31-06.00  

 17 VEGA, EMMANUE                BROOKLYN TEC          31-01.75  

 18 COLLADO, EDWIN               HILLCREST             30-11.00  

 19 SHIM, KEVIN                  AUGUST MARTI          30-08.25  

 20 MORRISSEY, JAMES             STUYVESANT            30-06.50  

 21 STEELE, KIEFER               EAST NEW YOR          30-05.75  

 22 LURIE, ZACHARY               FOREST HILLS          30-00.00  

 23 JOSEPH, DANIEL               SCIENCE SKIL          29-08.00  

 24 HOLT, SCWAYNE                SHEEPSHEAD B          29-06.75  

 25 ANZALONE, MICHAEL            MCKEE/STATEN          29-05.00  

 26 HUMBERT, GREGORY             SUSAN WAGNER          28-08.50  

 27 RODRIGUEZ, SEBASTI           FRANCIS LEWI          28-07.75  

 28 GIL, FRANCIS                 HILLCREST             27-10.50  

 29 FATADE, AYOBAMI              CLARA BARTON          27-02.50  

 30 SADLOWSKI, CHAD              NEW DORP              26-11.00  

 31 GREEN, SEBASTI               MIDDLE COLLE          26-07.75  

 32 HARRIS JR, ALLAN             CLARA BARTON          26-07.00  

 33 RAMSAWMY, HAROLD             QUEENS HS OF          26-05.50  

 34 ADAMS, KEANU                 SCIENCE SKIL          26-01.00  

 35 DANNETT, CHARLES             THOMAS JEFFE          26-00.50  

 36 PINHO, MICHAEL               MCKEE/STATEN          26-00.00  

 36 MULLINGS, ROBERT             AUGUST MARTI          26-00.00  

 38 SMITH, ROBERT                MURRY BERGTR          25-10.00  

 39 ORTEGA, RONY                 MURRY BERGTR          24-09.25  

 40 BLAKE, BRANDON               JAMAICA               24-05.50  

 41 SAMUELS, ROMAINE             AUGUST MARTI          24-04.25  

 42 BOOTH, JUSTIN                SCIENCE SKIL          24-03.00  

 43 BRYAN, TRIDELL               ERASMUS HALL          23-05.25  

 44 KIM, RICHARD                 FRANCIS LEWI          23-04.00  

 45 LATIF, AMIR                  HILLCREST             22-11.75  

 46 PARRILLA, ANTHONY            CHELSEA               21-10.50  

 47 WILLIAMS, LEE                ERASMUS HALL          21-00.00  

 48 LEE, OMARI                   FRANCIS LEWI          16-01.50  

 -- LEE, WILLIAM                 AUGUST MARTI                ND  

 -- CHANCE, ANDREW               SHEEPSHEAD B                ND  

 -- DOMURAD, MILOSZ              FOREST HILLS                ND  

 

Event 316  Boys Triple Jump Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 STRAKER, KALESI              MIDWOOD               43-11.75     6  

  2 MORTON, RUSSELL              ABRAHAM LINC          43-10.25     4  

  3 ALLEN, DARIAN                THOMAS JEFFE          40-08.00     3  

  4 ALLEN, DAREN                 THOMAS JEFFE          39-10.75     2  

  5 CLOHESSY, CHRISTO            MCKEE/STATEN          38-11.50     1  

  6 WILLIAMS, JAMES              SHEEPSHEAD B          38-07.00  

  7 BROWNE, RICHARD              SHEEPSHEAD B          37-11.50  

  8 THOMAS, JAMAL                MIDWOOD               37-05.00  

  9 WILLIE, AARON                HERBERT H. L          36-11.00  

 10 WOOD, ANDREW                 STUYVESANT            36-09.00  

 11 STEPHEN, MARK                THOMAS JEFFE          36-08.00  

 12 JACOBS, JARREL               THOMAS JEFFE          36-05.25  

 13 DAWES, SEAN                  HERBERT H. L          36-02.75  

 13 VEASEY, CHRISTO              MCKEE/STATEN          36-02.75  

 15 DIXON, JARED                 FIORELLO H L          36-02.50  

 16 DURST, SEAN                  ABRAHAM LINC          35-05.50  

 17 MYERS, OSHANE                SHEEPSHEAD B          34-11.00  

 18 ZHENG, BAIQIAN               A. P. RANDOL          34-09.50  

 19 SURGEON, ERROL               ABRAHAM LINC          33-03.50  

 20 SINGH, MANJIT                AVIATION              32-11.50  

 21 ABREU, FRANKLI               A. P. RANDOL          32-10.75  

 22 LOPEZ, DIEGO                 AVIATION              32-05.25  

 23 CHEN, LIANG                  RICHMOND HIL          32-00.50  

 24 SIEGEL, MASON                SUSAN WAGNER          30-08.00  

 25 CYRUS, LAMONT                THOMAS JEFFE          29-10.00  

 26 DALLEMAND, THOMAS            CLARA BARTON          29-04.25  

 27 FIGUEROA, JOSEPH             SUSAN WAGNER          28-02.00  

 28 KHELLAWAN, SURAJ             AVIATION              27-09.75  

 -- FONTAINE, ROOSEVE            MIDWOOD                   FOUL  

 -- ENRIQUEZ, DAVID              ABRAHAM LINC              FOUL  

 

Event 321  Boys Pole Vault Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 DUGGAN, BRIAN                MSGR. FARRELL         13-06.00     6  

  2 ALEX, DENNIS                 SUSAN WAGNER           9-03.00     3.5

  2 CRANE, ANTHONY               TOTTENVILLE            9-03.00     3.5

  4 TONG, TIMOTHY                FOREST HILLS           8-09.00     0.5

  4 AXSON, DASHAN                ABRAHAM LINC           8-09.00     0.5

  4 BOURNE, KELROY               WILLIAM E. G           8-09.00     0.5

  4 VILLAROSA, JOHN              MCKEE/STATEN           8-09.00     0.5

  4 VEASEY, CHRISTO              MCKEE/STATEN           8-09.00     0.5

  4 RUBENOV, VICTOR              FOREST HILLS           8-09.00     0.5

 10 ISMAIL, RAMY                 SUSAN WAGNER           8-03.00  

 10 KARAMETI, DASHAMI            TOTTENVILLE            8-03.00  

 10 SCHWALL, MATTHEW             SUSAN WAGNER           8-03.00  

 10 DOYLE, JONATHA               SUSAN WAGNER           8-03.00  

 -- TABOR, PATRICK               SUSAN WAGNER                NH  

 -- TAL, MICHAEL                 FOREST HILLS                NH  

 -- VENTOUR, SAGE                SCIENCE SKIL                NH  

 -- ENRIQUEZ, DAVID              ABRAHAM LINC                NH  

 -- LEWIS, RASHEAD               THOMAS JEFFE                NH  

 -- VO, TOMMY                    BROOKLYN TEC                NH  

 -- OLAGOKE, UTHMAN              PORT RICHMON                NH  

 -- CLEMONDS, CARDEL             SOUTH SHORE                 NH  

 -- YIN, WEI CHU                 FRANCIS LEWI                NH  

 -- WILLIAMS, TASHAWN            THOMAS JEFFE                NH  

 -- MOLINAR, MIGUEL              SCIENCE SKIL                NH  

 -- WILLIAMS, MICHAEL            SUSAN WAGNER                NH  

 -- STEPHENSON, CHRISTO          WILLIAM E. G                NH  

 -- HAWKINS, CHRISTI             THOMAS JEFFE                NH  

 -- DURST, SEAN                  ABRAHAM LINC                NH  

 -- SUTHERLAND, CHRISTO          WILLIAM E. G                NH  

 

Event 511  Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 ROWE, SHEVEEN                SAMUEL J. TI              7.35q  1 

  2 FORD, WHITNEY                JAMAICA                   7.62q  2 

  3 SYLVESTER, ANNA MA           HARRY S. TRU              7.72q  2 

  4 EVINS, FRANCYN               CURTIS                    7.84q  3 

  5 KEARNEY, AUNDEAH             HORACE MANN               7.89q  4 

  6 PATRICE, KRYSTEL             HS HEALTH PR              7.90q  8 

  7 WOOD, SHANEQU                BENJAMIN CAR              7.92q  2 

  8 GIGLIO, AMANDA               ST. JOHN VILLA            7.93q  1 

  9 OJO, RACHEAL                 NOTRE DAME                7.97   1 

 10 RAMIREZ, SIMONE              CURTIS                    7.99   1 

 11 WALDRON, SHAMEKA             THOMAS JEFFE              8.01   3 

 12 AMES, CHLOE L                CURTIS                    8.06   1 

 13 BLACK, MONIQUE               HERBERT H. L              8.10   2 

 14 TAYLOR, RAYCINE              DEWITT CLINT              8.24   1 

 15 JOHNSON, CURLINE             THOMAS JEFFE              8.26   3 

 15 WRIGHT, ORYOL                MARTIN VAN B              8.26   7 

 17 ALEXANDER, LEONA             THOMAS JEFFE              8.33   1 

 18 STOVEL, NINA                 BROOKLYN TEC              8.36   5 

 19 MARIANA, MILLER              ST. FRANCIS PREP          8.37   3 

 20 HERNANDEZ, SHONA             MARTIN VAN B              8.43   8 

 20 ESQUILIN, TIFFANY            BENJAMIN BAN              8.43   6 

 22 GARRISON, SHANNA             RICHMOND HIL              8.49   4 

 23 BRADFORD, SHAYTAN            BENJAMIN CAR              8.59   9 

 24 BILLINGSLEA, EBONY           BOYS & GIRLS              8.61   2 

 25 SORRENTINO, LAURA            TOTTENVILLE               8.62   5 

 26 GUY, SHARELL                 JAMAICA                   8.63   2 

 27 CAREW, NICKETT               CANARSIE                  8.64   4 

 27 ADEGBENRO, KARIMOT           BENJAMIN CAR              8.64   6 

 29 WALCOTT, ZALIKA              BENJAMIN CAR              8.65   7 

 30 TABIELSON, REMI              HORACE MANN               8.66   3 

 31 LIANG, BETTY                 FORT HAMILTO              8.70   6 

 32 JEFFREY, KAFI                PORT RICHMON              8.73   5 

 33 MORGAN, KEYSHA               EAST NEW YOR              8.75   1 

 34 LIGHTEN, ADRIENNE            HORACE MANN               8.76   4 

 34 EWART, MONIQUE               HERBERT H. L              8.76   2 

 36 CUNNINGHAM, MONIQUE          PAUL ROBESON              8.79   8 

 37 SISTI, ARIANA                HORACE MANN               8.84   2 

 38 BERGESS, TINA                HORACE MANN               8.89   4 

 39 RIMAWI, SUHAD                SUSAN WAGNER              8.92   5 

 40 PYRAM, INGRID                BENJAMIN CAR              8.93   7 

 40 PASCALL, LEONORA             BENJAMIN BAN              8.93   5 

 40 JOSEPH, CAMILLE              BENJAMIN BAN              8.93   4 

 43 CYRUS, JAYYIDA               THOMAS JEFFE              8.94   4 

 44 DAVIS, SHERRON               QUEENS HS OF              8.95   7 

 45 BRYAN, JALISIA               TOWNSEND HAR              8.99   7 

 46 HAWKINS LEWI, AKILAH         BENJAMIN CAR              9.01   7 

 47 DRAZEVIC, ANGELIKA           ST. FRANCIS PREP          9.02   8 

 48 ROMERO, IRENE                MARTIN L. KI              9.10   9 

 49 MITCHELL, KEIOFIA            FRANCIS LEWI              9.12   8 

 50 BACCHIANO, BRITTAN           QUEENS HS OF              9.17   6 

 51 CHIU, ANNIE                  FORT HAMILTO              9.21   6 

 52 SAINTJEAN, ESTHER            CANARSIE                  9.27   4 

 53 JAMELO, MA FIDE              BROOKLYN TEC              9.31   6 

 54 WU, LINDA                    FORT HAMILTO              9.42   9 

 55 LACEY, SHANNEY               BENJAMIN CAR              9.43   9 

 56 KNUTSEN, KELSEY              TOTTENVILLE               9.45   9 

 57 PALMER, SAMANTH              NEW EXPLORAT              9.50   5 

 58 MCMANUS, KATIE E             NEW EXPLORAT              9.63   5 

 59 ATUEGBU, CHIDERA             MARTIN VAN B              9.64   7 

 60 LIN, JIALI                   NEW EXPLORAT              9.66   6 

 61 CHOI, JENNIFE                TOWNSEND HAR              9.77   8 

 62 LIVINGSTON, BRIANA           SUSAN WAGNER              9.80   3 

 63 CHAN, MICHELL                TOWNSEND HAR              9.82   7 

 64 TIERNEY, KATELYN             NOTRE DAME                9.85   8 

 65 DAWKINS, SHERICA             QUEENS HS OF              9.91   9 

 66 WONG, TIFFANY                FORT HAMILTO             10.22   5 

 67 BALOGUN, MARY                NOTRE DAME               10.24   9 

 68 KIRCHNER, AMY                ST. FRANCIS PREP         10.36   8 

 -- BENJAMIN, QUESTEN            DEWITT CLINT                NT   3 

 -- LUSTIG, NIKKI                HORACE MANN                 NT   3 

 

Event 511  Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 ROWE, SHEVEEN                SAMUEL J. TI              7.30     6  

  2 FORD, WHITNEY                JAMAICA                   7.69     4  

  3 SYLVESTER, ANNA MA           HARRY S. TRU              7.79     3  

  4 PATRICE, KRYSTEL             HS HEALTH PR              7.80     2  

  5 EVINS, FRANCYN               CURTIS                    7.82     1  

  6 KEARNEY, AUNDEAH             HORACE MANN               7.86  

  7 GIGLIO, AMANDA               ST. JOHN VILLA            7.91  

  8 WOOD, SHANEQU                BENJAMIN CAR              7.96  

 

Event 526  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 ROWE, LINDSAY                BENJAMIN CAR              8.93q  1 

  2 BURRUS, DOMINIQ              JAMAICA                   9.04q  1 

  3 ANYANWU, MARYANN             PAUL ROBESON              9.32q  1 

  4 NIXON, ELRICA                DEWITT CLINT              9.35q  1 

  5 GAINES, JOVONNA              THOMAS EDISO              9.46q  1 

  6 REGIS, GEHIAN                PAUL ROBESON              9.54q  4 

  7 MARKS, EUNICE                ST. JOHN VILLA            9.65q  1 

  8 ROGERS, KARECHE              SOUTH SHORE               9.79q  2 

  9 CORNWALL, ONIKA              THOMAS JEFFE              9.87   1 

 10 PAYNE, ALLY                  ST. JOHN VILLA           10.09   2 

 11 VALENTIN, FELICIA            TOTTENVILLE              10.11   3 

 12 STEWART, VANESSA             PAUL ROBESON             10.18   1 

 13 MILONE, CHRISTI              MCKEE/STATEN             10.35   2 

 14 MULLIGAN, BRIANNE            CURTIS                   10.41   3 

 15 ALVAREZ, EMILY               MCKEE/STATEN             10.56   2 

 16 KENNEDY, TIANI               MIDWOOD                  10.61   3 

 17 FISHBEYN, YELENA             SUSAN WAGNER             10.62   3 

 18 HILL, AMANDA                 HORACE MANN              10.98   3 

 18 VERNON, SHENEIK              PAUL ROBESON             10.98   2 

 20 KING, CHENELL                CLARA BARTON             11.08   2 

 21 WHITE, ROSLYN                FIORELLO H L             11.11   4 

 22 YOUNG, SUSAN                 ST. FRANCIS PREP         11.48   4 

 23 KNUTSEN, KELSEY              TOTTENVILLE              11.51   5 

 24 CARDONA, ISABELL             SUSAN WAGNER             11.58   5 

 25 GEORGES, IRVINE              MARTIN VAN B             11.65   5 

 26 NELSON, COURTNE              PAUL ROBESON             11.66   2 

 27 JONES, SHARMAI               CLARA BARTON             11.75   3 

 28 BIALZA, LESLIE               PORT RICHMON             11.81   5 

 29 FRAWLEY, ERIN                ST. JOHN VILLA           11.84   5 

 30 GADDAM, SUSHMA               FRANCIS LEWI             11.87   5 

 31 REEBE, HEATHER               SUSAN WAGNER             12.03   3 

 32 ZANATTA, NICOLE              TOTTENVILLE              12.04   5 

 33 CAMARA, BENTOU               PORT RICHMON             12.27   4 

 34 CUNNINGHAM, MONIQUE          PAUL ROBESON             12.36   2 

 35 AGYEMANG, PRISCIL            FIORELLO H L             12.64   4 

 

Event 526  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 ROWE, LINDSAY                BENJAMIN CAR              8.75     6  

  2 BURRUS, DOMINIQ              JAMAICA                   8.76     4  

  3 NIXON, ELRICA                DEWITT CLINT              9.23     3  

  4 ANYANWU, MARYANN             PAUL ROBESON              9.41     2  

  5 MARKS, EUNICE                ST. JOHN VILLA            9.47     1  

  6 GAINES, JOVONNA              THOMAS EDISO              9.61  

  7 ROGERS, KARECHE              SOUTH SHORE               9.67  

  8 REGIS, GEHIAN                PAUL ROBESON             10.73  

 

Event 556  Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================

Top 6 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 KNIGHT, ALBA                 DEWITT CLINT             41.10q  2 

  2 STEPNEY, CORRINE             ST. PETER'S              41.77q  2 

  3 NILES, ANIKA                 SAMUEL J. TI             41.98q  1 

  4 GILLESPIE, MEAGAN            BOYS & GIRLS             42.45q  1 

  5 BRYAN, TAMEKA                NAZARETH                 42.50q  3 

  6 RUSSELL, ZOEY                FREDERICK DO             42.52q  3 

  7 ROWE, LINDSAY                BENJAMIN CAR             43.00   1 

  8 GUILLAUME, SHEBA             NAZARETH                 43.30   3 

  9 ROYES, TREEVA                FIORELLO H L             43.44   3 

 10 JOHNSON, KRISANY             HERBERT H. L             43.64   8 

 10 D'JAUNAE, LEWIS-STEPHENS     NAZARETH                 43.64   1 

 12 MORGAN, REGINA               PROSPECT HEI             43.76   3 

 13 CUDJOE, ARLENE               EAST NEW YOR             43.77   6 

 14 BOWEN, VIOLET                SOUTH SHORE              43.79   5 

 15 KWATENG, CAROLIN             BROOKLYN TEC             43.81   4 

 16 BECKLES, TRICIA              SOUTH SHORE              43.95   5 

 17 CHUKWURA, SAMANTH            BAYSIDE                  44.00  27 

 18 ROWE, SHEVEEN                SAMUEL J. TI             44.06   2 

 19 DETERVILLE, GODLINE          BOYS & GIRLS             44.19   1 

 20 SIMMS, RACHEL                MIDWOOD                  44.24   8 

 21 MARKS, EUNICE                ST. JOHN VILLA           44.26   2 

 22 WOOD, SHANEQU                BENJAMIN CAR             44.30   5 

 23 NELSON, DEANDRA              BOYS & GIRLS             44.38   7 

 24 EVINS, FRANCYN               CURTIS                   44.67   4 

 25 THOMAS, SHERICA              A. P. RANDOL             44.68   4 

 26 COPELAND, KARINA             A. P. RANDOL             44.74   5 

 27 TAYLOR, SHANIK               DEWITT CLINT             44.92   1 

 28 PETERS, SHANTEL              MIDWOOD                  45.02   7 

 29 FORD, WHITNEY                JAMAICA                  45.09  11 

 30 JEAN BAPTIST, MELISSA        CURTIS                   45.19   6 

 31 KANDIA, MICHEL               NAZARETH                 45.25   5 

 32 ROSE, CHEYENN                CLARA BARTON             45.26   4 

 33 PIERRE, AVION                BOYS & GIRLS             45.34   5 

 34 FASHUSI, OLUBUNM             MIDWOOD                  45.35   7 

 35 BURRUS, DOMINIQ              JAMAICA                  45.49   6 

 36 PERNELL, KEISHA              ST. PETER'S              45.57   2 

 37 JENKINS, TAMARRA             JAMAICA                  45.86   4 

 38 JACKMAN, NYOTA               CLARA BARTON             45.99   3 

 39 GAINES, JOVONNA              THOMAS EDISO             46.00   7 

 40 WILLIE, NATHLIN              SOUTH SHORE              46.24   7 

 41 JAMES, AMARIS                CLARA BARTON             46.54  11 

 42 KING, KHADEES                ABRAHAM LINC             46.63   8 

 43 SABBLAH, MERCY               FOREST HILLS             46.64   9 

 44 RAMIREZ, SIMONE              CURTIS                   46.90   6 

 45 ATKINS, VERONIC              A. P. RANDOL             47.00   8 

 46 WILSON, APRIL                HILLCREST                47.18   9 

 47 STEWART, VANESSA             PAUL ROBESON             47.25   8 

 48 PERRY, LAUREL                NAZARETH                 47.42   9 

 49 HAKIM, KINIQUA               BENJAMIN CAR             47.50  34 

 49 WILSON, TANEISH              ABRAHAM LINC             47.50  10 

 51 FRANKEL, EMMA                HORACE MANN              47.61  11 

 52 FRANCIS, SACHA               FREDERICK DO             47.64  21 

 53 RESTREPO, ANJELIQ            CURTIS                   47.79   9 

 54 AMES, CHLOE L                CURTIS                   47.81   4 

 55 JONES, JHANA                 SOUTH SHORE              47.88   7 

 56 MC FARLANE, KIMBERL          HARRY S. TRU             47.98   6 

 57 GIGLIO, AMANDA               ST. JOHN VILLA           48.04   7 

 57 COOPER, BREANN               MARY LOUIS ACADE         48.04   7 

 59 WALDRON, SHAMEKA             THOMAS JEFFE             48.07  13 

 60 ROGERS, KARECHE              SOUTH SHORE              48.08   9 

 61 COPELAND, ZENOBIA            PROSPECT HEI             48.21  10 

 62 BERNAL, YADIRA               MURRY BERGTR             48.24  11 

 63 VALENTIN, FELICIA            TOTTENVILLE              48.41  10 

 64 NELSON, COURTNE              PAUL ROBESON             48.57  16 

 65 YAU, JOANNA                  BRONX HS OF              48.69  34 

 66 MCLAUREN, MELINDA            BROOKLYN TEC             48.73  13 

 67 JUILEN, CHRISTIE             NAZARETH                 48.78  10 

 68 CARLINO, LUCIE               ST. JOSEPH HILL          48.79   9 

 69 BURKE, KAMEEKA               THOMAS EDISO             48.92   9 

 70 WOOD, LAURA                  BROOKLYN TEC             49.01  13 

 71 SEPULVEDA, AMANDA            CHRIST THE KING          49.12  35 

 72 GRAY, FIONA                  CURTIS                   49.16   8 

 73 RODRIGUEZ, MELANIE           AVIATION                 49.19   8 

 74 HUDSON, MONIQUE              PROSPECT HEI             49.23  11 

 75 SCAFURI, JACQUELINE          ST. JOSEPH HILL          49.29  13 

 76 HALL, SHAMEKA                PAUL ROBESON             49.31  10 

 77 NEPTUNE, CHRISTI             SOUTH SHORE              49.37  18 

 78 VOLCY, DANIELL               JAMES MADISO             49.38   9 

 79 AVERY, ALEXIS                QUEENS HS OF             49.41  34 

 80 TABIELSON, REMI              HORACE MANN              49.50  16 

 81 SABB, DASIA                  EAST NEW YOR             49.52  28 

 82 DARIUS, KEISHA               PAUL ROBESON             49.64  20 

 83 DAVIS, UJIJJI                YOUNG WOMEN'             49.65  15 

 84 PETERSON, JOVANCA            SHEEPSHEAD B             49.72  21 

 85 BELL, HELISE                 NAZARETH                 49.81   9 

 86 GUY, SHARELL                 JAMAICA                  49.83  17 

 87 RAMOS, ANNA                  HORACE MANN              49.87  11 

 87 WHITFIELD, BRITTAN           THOMAS EDISO             49.87  14 

 89 DAVID, ELLEACE               HERBERT H. L             49.89   7 

 90 JOSEPH, MICHELLE             NAZARETH                 49.98   8 

 91 PETERSON, CHRYSTI            LAFAYETTE                50.07  18 

 92 SMITH, SHAKEBA               MIDWOOD                  50.08  23 

 93 UKATU, AMAKA                 NOTRE DAME               50.10  32 

 93 DESTINE, RUTH                LAFAYETTE                50.10  19 

 95 LEWIS, KARIS                 JOHN ADAMS               50.17  12 

 96 NIEWIADOMSKA, ZUZANNA        ST. FRANCIS PREP         50.21  21 

 97 RAVELLO, STEPHAN             BENJAMIN CAR             50.23   6 

 98 SCHAEFFER, HAZEL             BRONX HS OF              50.28  28 

 98 PIERRE, DOMINIQ              EVANDER CHIL             50.28  18 

100 CADET, GERADIN               PROSPECT HEI             50.31  13 

101 VERNON, SHENEIK              PAUL ROBESON             50.49  14 

102 LEFKOWITZ, RYAN              HORACE MANN              50.50  13 

102 MATTEO, DEBRA                ST. JOHN VILLA           50.50  18 

104 BROOKS, GENEYVAH             NAZARETH                 50.59  30 

105 THOMPSON, CHRISTA            JAMES MADISO             50.60  21 

106 HINDS, JODI-AN               MIDWOOD                  50.64  17 

107 LLEWELLYN, SHANNON           PROSPECT HEI             50.65  26 

108 WRIGHT, KIMONE               HERBERT H. L             50.70  10 

108 ZANATTA, NICOLE              TOTTENVILLE              50.70  14 

110 BENJAMIN, QUESTEN            DEWITT CLINT             50.75  14 

111 HILL, ASHLEY                 FRANCIS LEWI             50.81  34 

112 ST LOUIS, TIFFANY            EAST NEW YOR             50.83  33 

112 KHAN, CAVITA                 JAMAICA                  50.83  24 

114 SOSOO, EFFUA                 MIDWOOD                  50.86  24 

114 PIERRE, ALEXA                BEACON SCHOO             50.86  35 

116 HERNANDEZ, ROSANNA           BEACH CHANNE             50.90  21 

117 NILES, JANAE                 NAZARETH                 50.92  10 

118 CURCIO, RITA                 TOTTENVILLE              50.93  12 

119 BENJAMIN, JUGET              YOUNG WOMEN'             50.96  15 

120 FERGUSON, DANEISH            MARTIN L. KI             51.07  33 

121 GORDON, CARLENE              PROSPECT HEI             51.08  13 

122 DHILLON, SANDEEP             TOWNSEND HAR             51.13  14 

122 THOMAS, BRITTAN              YOUNG WOMEN'             51.13  27 

124 MILLER, NASHADA              HILLCREST                51.17  16 

125 MCMAHON, CECILIA             ST. JOHN VILLA           51.19  18 

125 AFUAPE, NICOLE               MARTIN VAN B             51.19  31 

127 SPIRITOS, ERICA              BRONX HS OF              51.27  28 

128 SUTHERLAND, DENEA            EVANDER CHIL             51.36  12 

129 LASHLEY, DIANDRE             SHEEPSHEAD B             51.43   8 

130 COLTRINARI, JULIE            CHRIST THE KING          51.49  35 

131 DUFFUS, TRACEY               HS HEALTH PR             51.63  30 

132 ASHLEY, GILEESA              JAMES MADISO             51.75  14 

133 XUE, NA                      MIDWOOD                  51.77  14 

134 BLACK, ALEXAND               FRANCIS LEWI             51.88  20 

134 VASQUEZ, SHANICE             MIDWOOD                  51.88  15 

136 BRADFORD, SHAYTAN            BENJAMIN CAR             51.92  12 

137 AVILA, INDIRA                FOREST HILLS             51.94  16 

137 SMITH, TAYMAR                SHEEPSHEAD B             51.94  21 

139 LOCKWOOD, AVIANCA            SOUTH SHORE              51.99  18 

140 HEYLIGAR, STEPHAN            MIDWOOD                  52.03  17 

141 CAMBRIDGE, AUDALIS           PROSPECT HEI             52.10  32 

142 GARRISON, SHANNA             RICHMOND HIL             52.12  22 

143 CHARLES, TIFFANY             PROSPECT HEI             52.13  11 

144 LYNCH, ASHANNA               PROSPECT HEI             52.18  32 

145 BRYAN, JALISIA               TOWNSEND HAR             52.22  22 

146 FRANCIS, JSHENEICA           NAZARETH                 52.33  30 

147 JOHN, AKELIAH                ERASMUS HALL             52.38  22 

148 SIMONIS, CHOUMIK             HILLCREST                52.46  18 

149 VALERIO, MAYA                BEACON SCHOO             52.49  34 

150 MARTIN, EBONY                FREDERICK DO             52.55  22 

151 ADEGBENRO, KARIMOT           BENJAMIN CAR             52.60  12 

151 BECKFORD, JHERRIA            SOUTH SHORE              52.60  13 

153 GIBSON, JOELLE               ABRAHAM LINC             52.71  22 

154 JAHN, STACEY                 ST. FRANCIS PREP         52.73  16 

155 LIN, XIN PIN                 MURRY BERGTR             52.76  15 

156 LIGHTEN, ADRIENNE            HORACE MANN              52.80  22 

157 PARENTI, NICOLE              TOTTENVILLE              52.81  13 

158 LEE, ANNA                    NEWTOWN                  52.88  32 

159 SHEPHARD, DANISHA            JOHN BOWNE               52.98  28 

160 FAN, KAREN                   MIDWOOD                  53.03  24 

161 JOSEPH, SHANEIK              MIDWOOD                  53.04  17 

162 CRAWFORD, KIMBERL            FREDERICK DO             53.06  26 

163 DICKENSON, SAMANTH           HERBERT H. L             53.31  10 

164 BRYANT, KENYA                YOUNG WOMEN'             53.33  27 

165 FIGUEROSA, DESTINI           MARY LOUIS ACADE         53.34  23 

166 ALEXANDER, LEONA             THOMAS JEFFE             53.38  12 

167 RIBAUDO, ANDREA              ST. FRANCIS PREP         53.43  21 

168 HAWKINS LEWI, AKILAH         BENJAMIN CAR             53.47  12 

169 BERGESS, TINA                HORACE MANN              53.50  20 

170 CHUN, MICHELL                BAYSIDE                  53.61  27 

171 ROCK, NATHALIE               NOTRE DAME               53.63  32 

172 BIALZA, LESLIE               PORT RICHMON             53.73  22 

173 ROSS, PHYLICI                SOUTH SHORE              53.77  17 

174 BEARD, COURTNE               FORT HAMILTO             53.90  26 

175 FAIR, TAQUAZH                FREDERICK DO             53.93  24 

175 WALCOTT, ZALIKA              BENJAMIN CAR             53.93  12 

177 CONNER, VANESSA              ST. PETER'S              53.96  18 

178 RIVERA, STEPHANIE            NOTRE DAME               53.98  31 

179 LACEY, SHANNEY               BENJAMIN CAR             54.02  22 

180 KIM, HYE JIN                 TOWNSEND HAR             54.04  23 

181 RODRIGUEZ, JULISSA           FIORELLO H L             54.07  24 

182 LOUIS, MARISSA               HS HEALTH PR             54.16  31 

183 PETER, HEIDI                 EAST NEW YOR             54.21  33 

184 RIBAS, ALEXAND               AVIATION                 54.22  31 

184 SISTI, ARIANA                HORACE MANN              54.22  14 

186 PANTAZIS, EVANGEL            FRANCIS LEWI             54.24  23 

186 JAMES, KIMBERL               MIDWOOD                  54.24  15 

188 WALLMAN, ANNA                BRONX HS OF              54.33  33 

189 CHARLES, STEPHAN             ERASMUS HALL             54.34  22 

190 SIMMONS, TIANNA              JOHN BOWNE               54.44  28 

191 MATHISON, ANDRIA             RICHMOND HIL             54.55  23 

192 MORRIS, PRISCIL              ERASMUS HALL             54.64  25 

193 BORDA, LORENA                MARY LOUIS ACADE         54.70  26 

193 ALEXANDER, MICHELL           SHEEPSHEAD B             54.70  23 

195 ADONRI, IMADE                MIDWOOD                  54.72  24 

196 RAMCHANDANI, CHETNA          FRANCIS LEWI             54.76  35 

197 SANTOS, JULICIA              EAST NEW YOR             54.86  25 

197 ASHE, NATASHA                THOMAS EDISO             54.86  27 

199 DIALLO, DIARIOU              FREDERICK DO             54.92  24 

200 HARLEY, AFIYA                CANARSIE                 54.94  25 

201 CHIU, ANNIE                  FORT HAMILTO             54.98  33 

202 JIMINEZ, JOSEPHINE           ST. PETER'S              55.16  35 

203 BOUEY, EBONY                 JAMAICA                  55.24  17 

204 WEHGAR, MERCY                CURTIS                   55.25  16 

204 YEE, MELISSA                 TOWNSEND HAR             55.25  15 

206 LOUIS, WILLERM               MIDWOOD                  55.39  25 

207 BOVE, DANNIELLE              ST. JOHN VILLA           55.41  17 

208 MARKES, COURTNE              TOWNSEND HAR             55.45  18 

209 BARO, AMINATA                PORT RICHMON             55.52  24 

210 BLAIR, TAISHA                BENJAMIN BAN             55.66  20 

211 SMITH, FANTASI               ROOSEVELT ED             55.70  30 

212 THOMSON, LORELEI             ST. PETER'S              55.86  17 

213 SHAW, RUTH                   MIDWOOD                  55.94  17 

214 LIVINGSTON, CYNTHIA          LAFAYETTE                55.97  19 

215 DORANGE, WILLYNE             MIDWOOD                  56.10  16 

216 DESTEFANO, SAMANTHA          NOTRE DAME               56.19  32 

217 CERRACHIO, ALYSSA            ST. JOSEPH HILL          56.21  16 

218 JONES, SHANA                 ERASMUS HALL             56.22  15 

219 MENDEZ, SASHA                ST. PETER'S              56.25  16 

220 HAMILTON, DESIRAE            EAST NEW YOR             56.28  33 

221 KARPF, NIKKI                 POLY PREP                56.30  20 

222 SERRINTINO, SAMANTHA         CHRIST THE KING          56.31  35 

223 HANLEY, BRITTANY             NOTRE DAME               56.33  31 

224 BLANCA, JESSICA              TOWNSEND HAR             56.40  15 

225 PYRAM, INGRID                BENJAMIN CAR             56.61  27 

226 BECKFORD, ROCHELL            BAYSIDE                  56.66  27 

227 BOWEN, KIMBERL               MIDDLE COLLE             56.67  19 

228 COLE, LAUREL                 THOMAS EDISO             56.71  30 

229 SASSI, MERIAM                TOWNSEND HAR             56.74  15 

230 CAPRIC, VIOLETA              NOTRE DAME               56.83  30 

231 GILBERT, KENDREA             THOMAS EDISO             56.85  30 

232 FERMIN, JATNNA               CHRIST THE KING          56.90  35 

233 LEE, IRENE                   NEWTOWN                  57.05  32 

234 HADJICONSTANTINOU, ELENI     ST. FRANCIS PREP         57.20  25 

235 GROOMS, CHRISTI              MARTIN L. KI             57.35  33 

236 YU, JENNIFE                  MURRY BERGTR             57.46  20 

237 CAMARA, BENTOU               PORT RICHMON             57.48  24 

238 IERACI, JOSEPHINE            NOTRE DAME               57.49  31 

239 LEGENDRE, ERIN               BENJAMIN BAN             57.61  19 

240 SAMPSON, CRISTAL             CHRIST THE KING          57.68  35 

241 AGHO, ISOKEN                 MIDDLE COLLE             57.84  19 

242 ABDURRAHMAN, NAEEMA          LAFAYETTE                57.86  19 

243 LOOR, ROSALBA                NEW EXPLORAT             58.32  26 

244 JEFFREY, KAFI                PORT RICHMON             58.40  28 

245 DIAZ, EVA                    YOUNG WOMEN'             58.47  27 

246 LAWAL, AYANBOL               BENJAMIN BAN             58.58  20 

247 ONEIL, OPAL                  BEACON SCHOO             58.68  23 

248 MARTINEZ, LISA               BAYSIDE                  58.85  27 

249 BRUCE, CRYSTAL               AVIATION                 58.87  32 

250 DUCATEL, STEPHAN             MIDWOOD                  58.92  27 

251 TAYLOR, ASHLEY               ERASMUS HALL             58.98  25 

252 SMITH, RAFAELL               MARTIN L. KI             59.19  33 

253 MONTUORI, TERESA             NOTRE DAME               59.32  31 

254 SALDANA, NATALIE             FREDERICK DO             59.57  26 

255 SILLETTI, KRISTIN            ST. JOSEPH HILL          59.68  20 

256 PAEZ, ANGELA                 AVIATION                 59.75  23 

257 COOPER, KHERRI               MARTIN L. KI             59.82  33 

258 ROMERO, LEONOR               PORT RICHMON           1:00.04  26 

259 CHOI, JENNIFE                TOWNSEND HAR           1:00.06  25 

260 WU, LINDA                    FORT HAMILTO           1:00.08  33 

261 TEJADA, JOSELIN              YOUNG WOMEN'           1:00.21  28 

261 JOSEPH, SABRINA              MIDDLE COLLE           1:00.21  19 

263 OWUSU, JESSICA               MIDWOOD                1:00.29  31 

264 LARBI, OPHELIA               JOHN BOWNE             1:01.11  34 

265 MERRINDINO, MICHELLE         CHRIST THE KING        1:01.18  35 

266 EADIE, RISA                  YOUNG WOMEN'           1:01.41  34 

267 PHILLIP, DARAH               BRONX HS OF            1:01.62  34 

268 BREWSTER, KAYISHA            JOHN BOWNE             1:01.65  34 

269 JUSTE, VICTORIA              MARY LOUIS ACADE       1:01.82  25 

270 ST PIERRE, GABRIEL           SHEEPSHEAD B           1:01.84  25 

270 HADIM, SARA                  MIDWOOD                1:01.84  25 

272 PIERRE, JACKIE               LAFAYETTE              1:01.86  19 

273 SILVA, AMANDA                NOTRE DAME             1:02.11  30 

274 CALLENDER, SHAKERA           GEORGE WESTI           1:02.25  28 

275 BON, JULISCI                 AVIATION               1:02.92  32 

276 MEJIA, ILEANA                NEWTOWN                1:04.36  32 

277 PANJKOVIC, IRINA             MIDWOOD                1:05.94  31 

278 EASTWOOD, DESTINY            MIDWOOD                1:13.06  19 

 

Event 556  Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 KNIGHT, ALBA                 DEWITT CLINT             40.99     6  

  2 NILES, ANIKA                 SAMUEL J. TI             41.36     4  

  3 BRYAN, TAMEKA                NAZARETH                 42.19     3  

  4 GILLESPIE, MEAGAN            BOYS & GIRLS             42.29     2  

  5 STEPNEY, CORRINE             ST. PETER'S              42.45     1  

  6 RUSSELL, ZOEY                FREDERICK DO             43.03  

 

Event 616  Girls 600 Meter Run Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 GRIFFITH, MAKALIA            HILLCREST              1:34.17     6  

  2 RODRIQUES, NADONNI           BOYS & GIRLS           1:41.33     4  

  3 SIMMONS, QUANISH             DEWITT CLINT           1:41.55     3  

  4 WRIGHT, JAYSONA              DEWITT CLINT           1:42.15     2  

  5 WRIGHT, IMEISHA              SAMUEL J. TI           1:45.66     1  

  6 DERMIGNEY, GINA              ST. FRANCIS PREP       1:45.82  

  7 NOEL, JUSTINE                MIDWOOD                1:46.35  

  8 NKRUMAH, ALEXAND             MIDWOOD                1:46.86  

  9 BLAS, RENE                   A. P. RANDOL           1:47.05  

 10 ANYANWU, MARYANN             PAUL ROBESON           1:47.93  

 11 JOHNSON, ENJOLE              CARDINAL SPELLMA       1:47.98  

 12 BROWN, NELLITA               AVIATION               1:48.13  

 13 WILLIAMS, JANINE             ST. JOHN VILLA         1:48.69  

 14 CUDJOE, ARLENE               EAST NEW YOR           1:48.82  

 15 VELLOZA, JENNIFE             MCKEE/STATEN           1:49.01  

 16 REGIS, GEHIAN                PAUL ROBESON           1:50.01  

 17 BRADFORD, TRIESHA            JAMAICA                1:50.29  

 18 JIMINEZ, ROSALLY             ST. JOHN VILLA         1:50.55  

 19 BROWNE, NIKITHA              THOMAS JEFFE           1:51.24  

 20 JENKINS, TAMARRA             JAMAICA                1:52.41  

 21 SABBLAH, MERCY               FOREST HILLS           1:53.06  

 22 ROSE, CHEYENN                CLARA BARTON           1:53.31  

 23 PATRICE, KRYSTEL             HS HEALTH PR           1:53.86  

 23 GILES, BRITTANY              ST. PETER'S            1:53.86  

 25 PAYNE, ALLY                  ST. JOHN VILLA         1:54.42  

 26 WEERASINGHE, ANNA            HORACE MANN            1:54.59  

 27 KING, KHADEES                ABRAHAM LINC           1:54.60  

 28 STAPLETON, BELINDA           ST. PETER'S            1:54.81  

 29 FIDELIS, MEDGINA             JAMES MADISO           1:55.12  

 30 ABDULRAHIM, ZAHIRAH          CURTIS                 1:55.29  

 31 HALL, SHAMEKA                PAUL ROBESON           1:55.89  

 32 JACKMAN, NYOTA               CLARA BARTON           1:56.60  

 33 BIALZA, IVY                  PORT RICHMON           1:56.61  

 34 REEVERS, KRYSTAL             CARDINAL SPELLMA       1:56.87  

 35 BERNAL, YADIRA               MURRY BERGTR           1:57.23  

 36 FLASH, TAMIRA                ST. PETER'S            1:57.50  

 37 PNEUMAN, AMANDA              TOWNSEND HAR           1:57.77  

 38 BARTLEY, SAMANTH             CLARA BARTON           1:58.50  

 39 SMITH, SAMANTH               PROSPECT HEI           1:58.81  

 40 MUNOZ, CHRYSAL               PETRIDES               1:59.12  

 41 MENDOZA, SASKHIA             THOMAS JEFFE           1:59.15  

 42 JACKSON, JANICE              HS FASHION I           1:59.16  

 43 NURSE, LETICIA               A. P. RANDOL           1:59.19  

 44 MCCOMBS, TAYANNA             ST. PETER'S            1:59.64  

 45 CUTTING, JAMILA              BENJAMIN CAR           2:01.22  

 46 AVILA, INDIRA                FOREST HILLS           2:01.24  

 47 FRANCOIS, CHRISTE            BENJAMIN CAR           2:01.25  

 48 SEPULVEDA, AMANDA            CHRIST THE KING        2:01.49  

 49 LAM, KAI NA                  GROVER CLEVE           2:01.69  

 49 FUENTES, MICHELLE            CARDINAL SPELLMA       2:01.69  

 51 JAMES, AMARIS                CLARA BARTON           2:01.94  

 52 NILES, JANAE                 NAZARETH               2:02.07  

 53 HEREDIA, SAMANTHA            CARDINAL SPELLMA       2:02.26  

 54 INCORVAIA, JACQUEL           MCKEE/STATEN           2:02.50  

 55 LASHLEY, DIANDRE             SHEEPSHEAD B           2:02.85  

 56 STEELE, BAAYORK              CAMPUS MAGNE           2:03.50  

 57 HAYNES, CHANELE              CLARA BARTON           2:03.59  

 58 JEAN BAPTIST, MELISSA        CURTIS                 2:03.66  

 59 LOCKWOOD, AVIANCA            SOUTH SHORE            2:04.10  

 60 KLEPADLO, SARA               GROVER CLEVE           2:04.95  

 61 CHEN, MEI LAN                FRANCIS LEWI           2:05.02  

 62 JOSEPH, CARLA                SAMUEL J. TI           2:05.15  

 63 DOUGAN, MEAGAN               MIDWOOD                2:05.36  

 64 NEPTUNE, CHRISTI             SOUTH SHORE            2:05.60  

 65 COLTRINARI, JULIE            CHRIST THE KING        2:06.30  

 66 KING, NORA                   NOTRE DAME             2:06.59  

 67 WILLIAMS, MEGAN              BRONX HS OF            2:06.83  

 68 MCCARTHY, DEBORAH            BRONX HS OF            2:07.22  

 69 AKEJU, LINDA                 GROVER CLEVE           2:07.32  

 69 DEPRADINES, CHRISTI          HILLCREST              2:07.32  

 71 REED, TARSHIK                JAMAICA                2:07.36  

 72 ROCK, NATHALIE               NOTRE DAME             2:07.47  

 73 PERALTA, GERALDI             JOHN F. KENN           2:07.49  

 74 MARSHALL, OLIVIA             CURTIS                 2:07.51  

 75 XUE, NA                      MIDWOOD                2:07.82  

 76 ANDRE, SHERISS               CHRISTOPHER            2:07.97  

 77 KHAN, CAVITA                 JAMAICA                2:08.10  

 78 CORBETT, KIARRA              CURTIS                 2:08.18  

 79 DIONICIO, IRISDAL            CHRISTOPHER            2:08.27  

 80 PODKALICKA, JOANNA           GROVER CLEVE           2:08.99  

 81 DHILLON, SANDEEP             TOWNSEND HAR           2:09.03  

 82 DESTINE, RUTH                LAFAYETTE              2:09.06  

 83 KANG, HANNAH                 TOWNSEND HAR           2:09.16  

 84 JOSEPH, SAMANTH              SOUTH SHORE            2:09.54  

 85 DOBRUSKINA, YULIA            BRONX HS OF            2:10.19  

 86 ONEILL, CAITLIN              PORT RICHMON           2:10.44  

 87 CONNER, VANESSA              ST. PETER'S            2:10.54  

 88 BENJAMIN, TRISHA             JAMES MADISO           2:10.58  

 89 BRUNO, ESTEE                 MURRY BERGTR           2:11.22  

 90 BECKFORD, JHERRIA            SOUTH SHORE            2:11.25  

 91 ROSS, PHYLICI                SOUTH SHORE            2:11.36  

 92 CASIMIR, MERZELI             HILLCREST              2:11.52  

 93 SMITH, MICHELL               CHRISTOPHER            2:12.31  

 94 BLOCH, ALEXAND               BRONX HS OF            2:12.38  

 95 MEDINA, MICHELL              HS HEALTH PR           2:12.66  

 96 PINALES, YESSICA             JOHN ADAMS             2:13.01  

 97 FAIR, TAQUAZH                FREDERICK DO           2:13.15  

 98 ISAAC, SHANTEL               CAMPUS MAGNE           2:13.82  

 99 QUINCE, VANESSA              MIDWOOD                2:14.25  

100 MUNOZ, JENNIFE               JOHN ADAMS             2:14.54  

101 BLANCA, JESSICA              TOWNSEND HAR           2:14.64  

102 GITTENS, ANTONIA             MIDWOOD                2:15.05  

103 CHANG, LAKEISH               SOUTH SHORE            2:15.51  

104 SCHARFF, ARIEL               SUSAN WAGNER           2:15.52  

105 REYNOLDS, TAMECA             CHRISTOPHER            2:15.54  

106 SILVA, AMANDA                NOTRE DAME             2:19.18  

107 NARANJO, SANDRA              HS HEALTH PR           2:19.53  

108 SOH, HELEN                   BRONX HS OF            2:19.55  

109 CAPRIC, VIOLETA              NOTRE DAME             2:19.87  

110 MOROCHO, PAOLA               AVIATION               2:21.53  

111 DORSETT, MICHELL             EVANDER CHIL           2:22.46  

112 MURRAY, CLEVELY              CAMPUS MAGNE           2:22.60  

113 BOUEY, EBONY                 JAMAICA                2:23.22  

114 SALDANA, NATALIE             FREDERICK DO           2:25.28  

115 SHIM, JENNIFE                BRONX HS OF            2:28.62  

116 FRASCATI, SAMANTH            CURTIS                 2:32.26  

117 GIL, ERICA                   SUSAN WAGNER           2:33.60  

118 RIVAS, CHRISTI               GROVER CLEVE           2:34.04  

119 CASSELL, HALIMA              EVANDER CHIL           2:40.39  

120 ROBERTSON, JANELLE           HS FASHION I           2:43.09  

121 QUINTANA, KATHERI            ROOSEVELT ED           2:44.82  

 -- DONADIO, KRISTEN             NOTRE DAME                 DNF  

 

Event 646  Girls 1000 Meter Run Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 MOORE, DEVOTIA               TOWNSEND HAR           2:57.82     6  

  2 BOGLE, NAKISHA               BOYS & GIRLS           3:02.16     4  

  3 LEE, ALISON                  BENJAMIN CAR           3:05.27     3  

  4 FOSTER, DAINA                DEWITT CLINT           3:06.15     2  

  5 MCFARLANE, SHERRIL           SAMUEL J. TI           3:07.33     1  

  6 NEWMAN, ARIEELE              NOTRE DAME             3:07.56  

  7 BROWNE, SHANNON              CURTIS                 3:11.74  

  8 BURKE, NATALIE               BOYS & GIRLS           3:14.42  

  9 CABONARGI, PAOLA             TOTTENVILLE            3:19.26  

 10 WEBB, ATOYA                  JAMAICA                3:19.87  

 11 MIMS, MOTUNRA                BOYS & GIRLS           3:20.17  

 12 PANIK, NICOLE                ST. JOHN VILLA         3:20.65  

 13 SOTO, JACKIE                 ST. JOHN VILLA         3:20.93  

 14 ALEXANDER, JANINE            MIDWOOD                3:20.96  

 15 COOPER, CAPRICE              CURTIS                 3:21.32  

 16 HOGAN, CAITLIN               MCKEE/STATEN           3:22.22  

 17 PEPE, KARA                   MCKEE/STATEN           3:23.91  

 18 WALKER, MALLENIE             HORACE MANN            3:25.07  

 19 JOSEPH, TANISHA              SAMUEL J. TI           3:25.95  

 20 ANDERSON, KENESHI            JAMAICA                3:26.25  

 21 IMPROTA, NICOLE              ST. JOHN VILLA         3:27.11  

 22 MCLEOD, THEONA               BROOKLYN TEC           3:27.86  

 23 BATTERSBY, KRYSTA            MIDWOOD                3:28.72  

 24 MCCARTHY, MARY               BROOKLYN TEC           3:30.10  

 25 DYER, DAMALI                 BOYS & GIRLS           3:30.58  

 26 ZHANG, XIN LE                NEWTOWN                3:33.77  

 27 PERALTA, GERALDI             JOHN F. KENN           3:33.84  

 27 BRADFORD, TRIESHA            JAMAICA                3:33.84  

 29 HAYNES, CHANELE              CLARA BARTON           3:35.73  

 30 ASSIBU, ESSIE                TOWNSEND HAR           3:35.79  

 31 BISPHAM, SIERRA              CLARA BARTON           3:37.01  

 32 SHEERAN, KELLY               TOTTENVILLE            3:37.11  

 33 WONG, CARMEN                 FIORELLO H L           3:37.72  

 34 BONHOMME, BEATRIC            PROSPECT HEI           3:37.85  

 35 KIM, GRACE                   HUNTER COLLE           3:38.08  

 36 MC GANN, KAYDIAN             JAMAICA                3:38.21  

 37 NSAMBO, NATASHA              DEWITT CLINT           3:40.75  

 38 VARELA, PRINCES              EAST NEW YOR           3:40.91  

 39 CIFONE, MARIA                ST. JOSEPH HILL        3:42.37  

 40 DINKINS, CHANEL              MURRY BERGTR           3:42.46  

 41 FRENCH, MOLLY                STUYVESANT             3:43.03  

 42 RICHARDS, DAYNELL            JOHN ADAMS             3:43.07  

 43 ONEILL, CAITLIN              PORT RICHMON           3:43.61  

 44 LOUIS JEAN, FRANCY           SHEEPSHEAD B           3:43.79  

 45 FANA, STEPHAN                NEWTOWN                3:45.99  

 46 BROWN, MARLENA               JAMES MADISO           3:46.31  

 47 MAY, DIERDRE                 ST. FRANCIS PREP       3:46.99  

 48 DEJULIO, NICOLE              SUSAN WAGNER           3:47.22  

 49 SOBTI, SACHI                 HORACE MANN            3:48.21  

 50 TRIM, NATASHA                CLARA BARTON           3:48.27  

 51 PICKERING, CHARLES           SHEEPSHEAD B           3:48.42  

 52 MOLLOY, MELISSA              ST. PETER'S            3:49.12  

 53 DUDLEY, SHAVANN              CURTIS                 3:49.13  

 54 BURKE, DESIREE               TOTTENVILLE            3:49.35  

 55 OKUDA, KEIKO                 TOWNSEND HAR           3:49.44  

 56 SADEJ, EWA                   STUYVESANT             3:51.69  

 57 TECHERA, ANDREA              FRANCIS LEWI           3:52.96  

 58 MOHAMMAD, BADEAH             FORT HAMILTO           3:53.60  

 59 REED, TARSHIK                JAMAICA                3:53.95  

 60 DIAZ, PATRICIA               HORACE MANN            3:54.64  

 61 SCHARFF, ARIEL               SUSAN WAGNER           3:54.65  

 62 DEVALLON, TAMAR              MIDWOOD                3:55.18  

 63 STEPHEN, JODI                CAMPUS MAGNE           3:55.51  

 64 DANIEL, ELON                 HERBERT H. L           3:55.53  

 65 BRUNO, ESTEE                 MURRY BERGTR           3:57.18  

 66 ENG, ROWENA                  TOWNSEND HAR           3:57.78  

 67 LI, CYNTHIA                  BRONX HS OF            3:58.86  

 68 FEENEY, JACLYN               ST. JOSEPH HILL        3:58.92  

 69 CASTILLO, CRISTIN            BROOKLYN TEC           3:59.46  

 70 WONGBUPHANIM, CHRISTI        FOREST HILLS           4:00.10  

 71 CHAN, HUI YAN                BROOKLYN TEC           4:00.77  

 72 RADA, MARINA                 BEACON SCHOO           4:00.87  

 73 LOPEZ, KIMBERL               NORMAN THOMA           4:01.53  

 74 TOWE, BRITTAN                BROOKLYN TEC           4:01.73  

 75 CAMPBELL, JESSICA            YOUNG WOMEN'           4:01.76  

 76 FAMILIA, EUNICE              JOHN ADAMS             4:02.44  

 77 MAK, CHOI SZ                 STUYVESANT             4:02.89  

 78 CHENG, TIFFANY               FRANCIS LEWI           4:03.09  

 79 GUTIERREZ, KARLA             HS HEALTH PR           4:04.10  

 80 WU, MAUREEN                  FOREST HILLS           4:04.13  

 81 HERMAN, NAOMI                BEACON SCHOO           4:05.76  

 82 HECHT, REBECCA               BRONX HS OF            4:06.64  

 83 WENGER, SARA                 BEACON SCHOO           4:07.70  

 84 CHENG, DENISE                BENJAMIN CAR           4:08.46  

 85 PILATSKY, ALLISON            MCKEE/STATEN           4:08.69  

 86 LINTON, ANGELEN              JAMES MADISO           4:09.44  

 87 REYES, DANIA                 HS HEALTH PR           4:11.33  

 88 WONG, SHIRLEY                BEACON SCHOO           4:12.24  

 89 OLIVARES, SASHA              FRANCIS LEWI           4:12.88  

 90 SUN, JENNIFE                 BENJAMIN CAR           4:13.52  

 91 MIYASAKA, ERI                BRONX HS OF            4:13.65  

 92 YANG, MIMI                   FOREST HILLS           4:13.68  

 93 PINALES, YESSICA             JOHN ADAMS             4:13.88  

 94 GUEVARA, STEPHAN             BROOKLYN TEC           4:14.77  

 95 BROWN, KIMBERL               HERBERT H. L           4:16.40  

 96 CHA, APRIL                   FRANCIS LEWI           4:16.54  

 97 EUGENE, VALERIE              QUEENS HS OF           4:17.10  

 98 CHANDHOKE, SWATI             FRANCIS LEWI           4:18.38  

 99 RICHARDS, SHANA              BROOKLYN TEC           4:18.72  

100 RAMPULLA, DANA               MCKEE/STATEN           4:19.06  

101 ESPINAL, ANABELL             HS HEALTH PR           4:20.08  

102 VALLE, NATALIE               HS HEALTH PR           4:20.14  

103 SOTO, PAMELA                 STUYVESANT             4:22.01  

104 ZAVOROKHINA, MARIA           BROOKLYN TEC           4:22.22  

105 MAJUMDER, SOMA               BROOKLYN TEC           4:22.60  

106 WAI, CINDY                   BAYSIDE                4:22.93  

107 MARSEILLE, SOWAYA            NEWTOWN                4:28.95  

108 WARNER, SERENA               FOREST HILLS           4:38.88  

109 OHANLON, LORRAIN             CURTIS                 4:38.98  

110 GLADDEN, SHATONI             WALTON                 4:42.44  

111 CRUZ, NATALIE                GROVER CLEVE           4:59.39  

112 ROY, ANTA                    QUEENS HS OF           5:08.10  

 

Event 661  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 WITTICH, CHRISTINE           NOTRE DAME             4:52.43     6  

  2 WORKS, JADON                 PAUL ROBESON           5:07.38     4  

  3 MCFARLANE, SHERRIL           SAMUEL J. TI           5:10.75     3  

  4 MCKENZIE, MONIQUE            SAMUEL J. TI           5:11.05     2  

  5 JOHNSON, ANNIE               TOTTENVILLE            5:19.10     1  

  6 OKUN, ADA                    STUYVESANT             5:20.42  

  7 NEILS, SHAQUAN               JAMAICA                5:24.97  

  8 BAGLIONE, KRISTEN            TOTTENVILLE            5:25.50  

  9 BEKOE TABIRI, BRITTNY        DEWITT CLINT           5:26.30  

 10 ADZHIASHVILI, ESTHER         FOREST HILLS           5:27.68  

 11 FREDRICKSON, TAYLOR          TOTTENVILLE            5:32.56  

 12 LAMANNA, LISAMAR             SUSAN WAGNER           5:38.00  

 13 ANDERSON, KENESHI            JAMAICA                5:38.44  

 14 RENAUD, TANEISH              JAMAICA                5:41.55  

 15 COLLINS WILD, ELIZABE        STUYVESANT             5:43.15  

 16 LEVENDOSKY, JENNA            SUSAN WAGNER           5:46.42  

 17 SMITH, EILEEN                ST. FRANCIS PREP       5:48.03  

 18 KIM, GRACE                   HUNTER COLLE           5:54.72  

 19 DARIUS, KEISHA               PAUL ROBESON           5:56.57  

 20 KIM, RACHEL                  STUYVESANT             5:56.89  

 21 CACERES, ROSLYN              STUYVESANT             5:56.98  

 22 PRIMUS, ERICA                CLARA BARTON           6:00.32  

 23 DEJULIO, NICOLE              SUSAN WAGNER           6:01.90  

 24 DURAN, CRISELY               JOHN F. KENN           6:01.96  

 25 RIFKIN, ARIELLE              SUSAN WAGNER           6:03.08  

 26 SAVONA, ANNA                 TOTTENVILLE            6:06.06  

 27 MOLLOY, MELISSA              ST. PETER'S            6:07.05  

 28 ROBINSON, JENNIFE            HARRY S. TRU           6:07.95  

 29 DINU, ALEXAND                FOREST HILLS           6:08.01  

 30 CHITHELEN, ANNA              HORACE MANN            6:08.44  

 31 OGUNMOLA, OLUBUKO            JAMAICA                6:10.09  

 32 KO, STEPHAN                  STUYVESANT             6:10.68  

 33 LINEHAN, RUTH                HORACE MANN            6:11.69  

 34 MC GANN, KAYDIAN             JAMAICA                6:12.89  

 35 WEIDMANN, ALYSON             CARDINAL SPELLMA       6:12.92  

 36 RICHARDS, DAYNELL            JOHN ADAMS             6:15.82  

 37 SAVONA, ROSARIA              TOTTENVILLE            6:21.07  

 38 SARNES, MAUREEN              TOTTENVILLE            6:21.32  

 39 RICHARDS, SHARICE            MARTIN VAN B           6:22.24  

 40 STEPHEN, JODI                CAMPUS MAGNE           6:29.88  

 41 JOHNSEN, KAITLIN             TOTTENVILLE            6:29.99  

 42 NOONAN, CHRISTI              TOTTENVILLE            6:34.13  

 43 TOVAR, ESTEFAN               WILLIAM C. B           6:47.75  

 44 LI, LINDA                    STUYVESANT             6:49.40  

 45 KAHLON, BALJIT               WILLIAM C. B           6:57.22  

 46 YANG, MIMI                   FOREST HILLS           6:58.23  

 

Event 706  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 ROA, KAREN                   ST. FRANCIS PREP      11:10.80     6  

  2 ROONEY, JULIA                FIORELLO H L          11:13.38     4  

  3 JOHNSON, ANNIE               TOTTENVILLE           11:17.40     3  

  4 RUSSI, LORENA                TOWNSEND HAR          11:24.05     2  

  5 MCKENNA, CLAIRE              MIDWOOD               11:33.57     1  

  6 BAGLIONE, KRISTEN            TOTTENVILLE           11:35.02  

  7 NEILS, SHAQUAN               JAMAICA               11:36.33  

  8 CONLON, MARGARET             ST. FRANCIS PREP      11:43.88  

  9 ADZHIASHVILI, ESTHER         FOREST HILLS          11:53.40  

 10 DIESSLIN, KRISTINE           POLY PREP             11:57.36  

 11 LEVENDOSKY, JENNA            SUSAN WAGNER          12:04.67  

 12 FREDRICKSON, TAYLOR          TOTTENVILLE           12:07.78  

 13 SEVILLA, ALICIA              EVANDER CHIL          12:22.95  

 14 CELLA, KRISTEN               TOTTENVILLE           12:29.40  

 15 PRIMUS, ERICA                CLARA BARTON          12:29.46  

 16 VIERA, JASMIN                CURTIS                12:30.43  

 17 BASIC, MICHELE               TOTTENVILLE           12:31.18  

 18 RIFKIN, ARIELLE              SUSAN WAGNER          12:34.27  

 19 DURAN, CRISELY               JOHN F. KENN          12:38.59  

 20 KARSON, LAURA                BRONX HS OF           12:48.32  

 21 SKOW, LAUREN                 TOTTENVILLE           12:48.76  

 22 MURPHY, KIMBERL              FIORELLO H L          12:53.62  

 23 ROSENBERG, ALEXANDRA         HUNTER COLLE          12:55.17  

 24 DINU, ALEXAND                FOREST HILLS          13:02.96  

 25 SULLIVAN, KATHRYN            TOWNSEND HAR          13:06.23  

 26 TORRES, MARIA                TOWNSEND HAR          13:06.63  

 27 SPENCE, TAMELIA              SHEEPSHEAD B          13:28.25  

 28 KLEMM, NICOLE                ST. FRANCIS PREP      13:30.00  

 29 THUR, AMANDA                 SUSAN WAGNER          13:38.65  

 30 PICCHINI, JILLIAN            CURTIS                13:44.68  

 31 CINTRON, BIANCA              CURTIS                14:41.79  

 -- LYNCH, SARA                  TOWNSEND HAR                DQ  

 

Event 766  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity

===================================================================

Top 6 Advance by Time

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 BOYS & GIRLS  'A'                                   1:46.48q  1 

     1) GILLESPIE, MEAGAN               2) DETERVILLE, GODLINE            

     3) SMITH, SHANEL                   4) PITTS, MA SHAN                 

  2 MIDDLE COLLEGE @ MEDGAR E  'A'                      1:47.36q  4 

     1) ROGERS, DEIDDRA                 2) AUSTIN, ANALISA                

     3) MOORE, JEWEL                    4) SMILE, ANTONET                 

  3 A. P. RANDOLPH  'B'                                 1:51.07q  2 

     1) DEAVER, KELLY                   2) THOMAS, SHERICA                

     3) BROWN, JASMINE                  4) BROWN, AZALIA                  

  3 CARDINAL SPELLMAN  'A'                              1:51.07q  3 

     1) SMITH, NICKELLE                 2) SAMUELS, ANNIKA                

     3) ABEBRESEH, CHRISTINA            4) KETEMEPI, KEKELLY              

  5 HERBERT H. LEHMAN  'A'                              1:51.39q  4 

     1) SINGLETON, TAMESHA              2) BLACK, MONIQUE                 

     3) DAVID, ELLEACE                  4) JOHNSON, KRISANY               

  6 DEWITT CLINTON  'A'                                 1:51.52q  3 

     1) LAWRENCE, COURTNE               2) NIXON, ELRICA                  

     3) OMARI, GLORIA                   4) BARTLEY, SHANEEN               

  7 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL  'A'                             1:53.20   1 

     1) KWATENG, CAROLIN                2) MCLAUREN, MELINDA              

     3) STOVEL, NINA                    4) ROBERTS, DINNEL                

  8 MIDWOOD  'A'                                        1:56.69   3 

     1) KENNEDY, TIANI                  2) LAURENCEAU, BRITTEN            

     3) MARRIOTT, ROCHELL               4) HENRY, KEISHA                  

  9 MARY LOUIS ACADEMY  'A'                             1:57.66   1 

     1) SALINAS, MYLENNE                2) KERN, SHANNON                  

     3) COOPER, BREANN                  4) LAZARE, NATASHA                

 10 NOTRE DAME  'A'                                     1:57.81   3 

     1) OJO, RACHEAL                    2) TUNIS, HANNANATU               

     3) MAGGIORE, AMANDA                4) STRADFORD, COURTNEY            

 11 FREDERICK DOUGLASS ACADEM  'A'                      1:58.06   2 

     1) FRANCIS, SACHA                  2) DIALLO, DIARIOU                

     3) MARTIN, EBONY                   4) RUSSELL, ZOEY                  

 12 NAZARETH  'A'                                       1:58.91   2 

     1) BELL, HELISE                    2) BROOKS, GENEYVAH               

     3) JOSEPH, MICHELLE                4) NILES, JANAE                   

 13 ST. FRANCIS PREP  'A'                               1:59.90   2 

     1) MARIANA, MILLER                 2) ROA, KAREN                     

     3) YOUNG, SUSAN                    4) NESTOR, SAMANTHA               

 14 BAYSIDE  'A'                                        2:01.33   8 

     1) ROBINSON, NIKINA                2) CHUN, MICHELL                  

     3) SMITH, NAEEMAH                  4) CHUKWURA, SAMANTH              

 15 ST. JOHN VILLA  'A'                                 2:02.60   2 

     1) FRANCOLINO, GIONA               2) GUERRIERO, ERICA               

     3) LITKENHAUS, AMANDA              4) MENDEZ, NATALIE                

 16 WILLIAM C. BRYANT  'A'                              2:03.19   7 

     1) WILLIAMS, SHAVONE               2) MOREL, NISSY                   

     3) TOVAR, ESTEFAN                  4) UDOGWU, AMARACH                

 17 AVIATION  'A'                                       2:03.25   5 

     1) BROWN, NELLITA                  2) RODRIGUEZ, MELANIE             

     3) HOBBS, HELENA                   4) PAEZ, ANGELA                   

 18 ST. PETER'S  'A'                                    2:04.00   1 

     1) QUINONES, DOMINIQUE             2) DISTEFANO, ANTOINETTE          

     3) MENDEZ, SASHA                   4) VELEZ, STEPHANIE               

 19 FRANCIS LEWIS  'A'                                  2:04.86   9 

     1) HILL, ASHLEY                    2) JOSEPH, NATASHA                

     3) MITCHELL, KEIOFIA               4) BLACK, ALEXAND                 

 20 MARY LOUIS ACADEMY  'B'                             2:05.05   5 

     1) CLARKE, JOHANNA                 2) SMITH, SARAH                   

     3) BLENNER, STEPHANIE              4) FIGUEROSA, DESTINI             

 21 MIDWOOD  'B'                                        2:05.39   3 

     1) SMITH, SHAKEBA                  2) SOSOO, EFFUA                   

     3) POWELL, ALISHA                  4) DANIEL, ANITA                  

 22 STUYVESANT  'A'                                     2:05.68   6 

     1) UGBOAJA, DONNA                  2) MA, JAMILA                     

     3) CHANG, TIFFANY                  4) BISHOP, BRITTAN                

 23 NOTRE DAME  'B'                                     2:06.03   5 

     1) COMPETIELLO, JACKIE             2) UKATU, AMAKA                   

     3) MARTIN, KELLY                   4) MONTUORI, TERESA               

 24 MARTIN VAN BUREN  'A'                               2:06.28   6 

     1) WRIGHT, ORYOL                   2) GEORGES, IRVINE                

     3) AFUAPE, NICOLE                  4) NICKLE, TASHIKA                

 25 MARTIN VAN BUREN  'B'                               2:06.91   6 

     1) KING, YASMEEN                   2) RICHARDS, SHARICE              

     3) ATUEGBU, CHIDERA                4) HERNANDEZ, SHONA               

 26 BENJAMIN BANNEKER ACADEMY  'A'                      2:06.97   3 

     1) ESQUILIN, TIFFANY               2) LEGENDRE, ERIN                 

     3) JOSEPH, CAMILLE                 4) PASCALL, LEONORA               

 27 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH  'A'                       2:07.79   5 

     1) VASCOTTO, MARISA                2) PETERS, ERICA                  

     3) ILIN, YELENA                    4) KOETH, KELLY                   

 28 MIDDLE COLLEGE @ MEDGAR E  'B'                      2:08.07   4 

     1) BRYAN, JASMINE                  2) BARTHELMY, KARLA               

     3) DIXON, LATOYA                   4) DAWES, SECREE                  

 29 MIDWOOD  'C'                                        2:08.86   5 

     1) FAN, KAREN                      2) HEYLIGAR, STEPHAN              

     3) ADONRI, IMADE                   4) HINDS, JODI-AN                 

 30 A. P. RANDOLPH  'A'                                 2:09.02   1 

     1) MCKENZIE, ISIS                  2) FREELAND, DWANYA               

     3) BARRY, FATOUMA                  4) BOYD, LENNAN                   

 31 ST. JOHN VILLA  'B'                                 2:09.14   5 

     1) MATTEO, DEBRA                   2) MCMAHON, CECILIA               

     3) QUIRK, CARRIANE                 4) BOVE, DANNIELLE                

 32 PROSPECT HEIGHTS  'A'                               2:09.49   2 

     1) LLEWELLYN, SHANNON              2) MARTIN BOOTH, SHAUNA           

     3) ANDERSON, ANNA KA               4) HUDSON, MONIQUE                

 33 CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS  'A'                           2:09.53   7 

     1) RICHARDSON, SHERNET             2) SANCHEZ, RITA                  

     3) HERNANDEZ, YAMILKA              4) WILSON, KIMBERL                

 34 ST. JOSEPH HILL  'B'                                2:09.84   4 

     1) JONGOY, MARY                    2) ZISSLER, DOROTHY               

     3) CERRACHIO, ALYSSA               4) KIMMINS, MEGAN                 

 35 THOMAS EDISON  'A'                                  2:11.04   1 

     1) BURKE, KAMEEKA                  2) ASHE, NATASHA                  

     3) ANTOINE, AMANDA                 4) GILBERT, KENDREA               

 36 WALTON  'A'                                         2:11.22   8 

     1) ADEJORO, DEBORAH                2) GORDON, MELONA                 

     3) WILLIAMS, ALYSSA                4) SUTTON, NINA                   

 37 YOUNG WOMEN'S LEADERSHIP  'A'                       2:11.56   6 

     1) BENJAMIN, JUGET                 2) DAVIS, UJIJJI                  

     3) THOMAS, BRITTAN                 4) MEDINA, JENEVE                 

 38 ERASMUS HALL CAMPUS  'A'                            2:11.93   6 

     1) JOHN, AKELIAH                   2) TAYLOR, ASHLEY                 

     3) CHARLES, STEPHAN                4) MORRIS, PRISCIL                

 39 MARY LOUIS ACADEMY  'C'                             2:14.47   9 

     1) LIVERPOOL, CHARLENE             2) POSTEL, KATHERINE              

     3) MATUSEWICZ, KATHLEEN            4) JUSTE, VICTORIA                

 40 QUEENS HS OF TEACHING  'A'                          2:15.42   9 

     1) DAVIS, SHERRON                  2) EUGENE, VALERIE                

     3) BACCHIANO, BRITTAN              4) AVERY, ALEXIS                  

 41 SUSAN WAGNER  'A'                                   2:16.32   7 

     1) BECKER, NICOLE                  2) COREY, ALEXAND                 

     3) NAJSAREK, CATHERI               4) CHO, ARRA                      

 42 BRONX HS OF SCIENCE  'A'                            2:16.62   8 

     1) KINNALLY, MEAGHAN               2) OPPER, LENA                    

     3) MORRIS, KELSEA                  4) LABEB, SALIMA                  

 43 MIDWOOD  'D'                                        2:17.37   6 

     1) SHAW, RUTH                      2) DORANGE, WILLYNE               

     3) JOSEPH, SHANEIK                 4) HADIM, SARA                    

 44 NEWTOWN  'A'                                        2:18.73   8 

     1) PENA, EMMELY                    2) MEJIA, ILEANA                  

     3) BERROCAL, VERONIC               4) LEE, IRENE                     

 45 FLUSHING  'A'                                       2:19.08   7 

     1) PALAK, IZABELA                  2) FREDERICK, JOVIETT             

     3) LETTMAN, AMANDA                 4) CHAVEZ, GISSELA                

 46 YOUNG WOMEN'S LEADERSHIP  'B'                       2:21.86   9 

     1) CAMPBELL, JESSICA               2) TEJADA, JOSELIN                

     3) BRYANT, KENYA                   4) EADIE, RISA                    

 47 ST. JOSEPH HILL  'A'                                2:22.21   7 

     1) MATTIA, ERIN                    2) O'HARE, IRENE                  

     3) SILLETTI, KRISTIN               4) GIORDANO, KRISTEN              

 48 STUYVESANT  'B'                                     2:23.69   8 

     1) ZHOU, CATHERI                   2) MATALON, NETALIE               

     3) TAM, STEPHAN                    4) KIM, JAMIE                     

 49 NOTRE DAME  'C'                                     2:25.35   7 

     1) MORRISON, REBECCA               2) DESTEFANO, SAMANTHA            

     3) GIGANTE, ROSEMARIE              4) BALOGUN, MARY                  

 50 MIDWOOD  'E'                                        2:30.73   9 

     1) DUCATEL, STEPHAN                2) OWUSU, JESSICA                 

     3) PANJKOVIC, IRINA                4) LOUIS, WILLERM                 

 -- HARRY S. TRUMAN  'A'                                     DQ   4 

     1) SYLVESTER, ANNA MA              2) SMALL, SASHA                   

     3) WADE, RAQUEL                    4) TILLERY, LASHAWN               

 -- HERBERT H. LEHMAN  'B'                                   DQ   9 

     1) WRIGHT, KIMONE                  2) EWART, MONIQUE                 

     3) DICKENSON, SAMANTH              4) DANIEL, ELON                   

 -- TOTTENVILLE  'A'                                         DQ   4 

     1) KNUTSEN, KELSEY                 2) MOGAVERO, JAZMIN               

     3) BARRY, BRIANNE                  4) ESTRERA, ANGELA                

 

Event 766  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 BOYS & GIRLS  'A'                                   1:46.06     6  

  2 CARDINAL SPELLMAN  'A'                              1:48.11     4  

  3 A. P. RANDOLPH  'B'                                 1:50.79     3  

  4 HERBERT H. LEHMAN  'A'                              1:51.45     2  

  5 DEWITT CLINTON  'A'                                 1:52.45     1  

 -- MIDDLE COLLEGE @ MEDGAR E  'A'                           DQ  

 

Event 771  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'A'                               10:11.39     6  

     1) MOORE, DEVOTIA                  2) WASSERMAN, SUSAN               

     3) OGAYE, KOMA                     4) RUSSI, LORENA                  

  2 SOUTH SHORE  'A'                                   10:13.85     4  

     1) BOWEN, VIOLET                   2) WILLIE, NATHLIN                

     3) BECKLES, TRICIA                 4) JONES, JHANA                   

  3 ST. JOHN VILLA  'A'                                10:21.03     3  

     1) SOTO, JACKIE                    2) PANIK, NICOLE                  

     3) WILLIAMS, JANINE                4) MALANGONE, ALLY                

  4 MIDWOOD  'A'                                       10:42.47     2  

     1) PETERS, SHANTEL                 2) FASHUSI, OLUBUNM               

     3) BATTERSBY, KRYSTA               4) DURANDYS, JENNIFE              

  5 FIORELLO H LAGUARDIA  'A'                          10:43.99     1  

     1) ROONEY, JULIA                   2) WHITE, ROSLYN                  

     3) MURPHY, KIMBERL                 4) WONG, CARMEN                   

  6 ST. JOHN VILLA  'B'                                10:56.46  

     1) JIMINEZ, ROSALLY                2) LITKENHAUS, AMANDA             

     3) FRAWLEY, ERIN                   4) IMPROTA, NICOLE                

  7 ST. PETER'S  'A'                                   11:00.02  

     1) THOMSON, LORELEI                2) DISTEFANO, ANTOINETTE          

     3) VELEZ, STEPHANIE                4) QUINONES, DOMINIQUE            

  8 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL  'A'                            11:05.82  

     1) MCLEOD, THEONA                  2) CHAN, HUI YAN                  

     3) WOOD, LAURA                     4) MCCARTHY, MARY                 

  9 ST. JOSEPH HILL  'A'                               11:11.92  

     1) MEANEY, JENA                    2) FEENEY, JACLYN                 

     3) CIFONE, MARIA                   4) SCAFURI, JACQUELINE            

 10 BOYS & GIRLS  'A'                                  11:16.85  

     1) CUFFIE, JANA                    2) LEWIS, ANNEKA                  

     3) FARRELL, NAKESHI                4) DYER, DAMALI                   

 11 MARY LOUIS ACADEMY  'A'                            11:19.99  

     1) SCHAFER, KATRINA                2) KERN, SHANNON                  

     3) MATUSEWICZ, KATHLEEN            4) BORDA, LORENA                  

 12 STUYVESANT  'A'                                    11:30.47  

     1) FRENCH, MOLLY                   2) OKUN, ADA                      

     3) CACERES, ROSLYN                 4) COLLINS WILD, ELIZABE          

 13 ST. JOHN VILLA  'C'                                11:34.91  

     1) DRZAL, MAGI                     2) DENNIS, KELLY                  

     3) QUIRK, CARRIANE                 4) AUGULIS, JENN                  

 14 NOTRE DAME  'A'                                    11:38.60  

     1) THRAPP, KAITLIN                 2) FORTUNE, DIANDRA               

     3) LAPP, KATIE                     4) DRISCOLL, KELLY                

 15 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'B'                               11:53.99  

     1) LYNCH, SARA                     2) OKUDA, KEIKO                   

     3) KIM, JULIE A                    4) PNEUMAN, AMANDA                

 16 CURTIS  'A'                                        11:57.11  

     1) VIERA, JASMIN                   2) DUDLEY, SHAVANN                

     3) CINTRON, BIANCA                 4) PICCHINI, JILLIAN              

 17 STUYVESANT  'B'                                    12:06.48  

     1) KIM, RACHEL                     2) SADEJ, EWA                     

     3) KO, STEPHAN                     4) CHI, TIFFANY                   

 18 FRANCIS LEWIS  'A'                                 12:15.38  

     1) ARIAS, KELLY                    2) GADDAM, SUSHMA                 

     3) OLIVARES, SASHA                 4) PANTAZIS, EVANGEL              

 19 AVIATION  'A'                                      12:24.91  

     1) HOBBS, HELENA                   2) CARBAJAL, ANA KAR              

     3) CONTRERAS, MARJORI              4) MOROCHO, PAOLA                 

 20 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'C'                               12:30.30  

     1) TORRES, MARIA                   2) YEE, MELISSA                   

     3) ENG, ROWENA                     4) SULLIVAN, KATHRYN              

 21 STUYVESANT  'C'                                    12:48.56  

     1) WAN, TIFFANY                    2) ENG, STEPHAN                   

     3) CHAN, MIRANDA                   4) LOK, MELISSA                   

 22 FRANCIS LEWIS  'B'                                 12:52.74  

     1) CHENG, TIFFANY                  2) RAMCHANDANI, CHETNA            

     3) CHA, APRIL                      4) TSAI, AMBER                    

 

Event 776  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 BOYS & GIRLS  'A'                                   4:05.97   1    6  

     1) RODRIQUES, NADONNI              2) MIMS, MOTUNRA                  

     3) BURKE, NATALIE                  4) BOGLE, NAKISHA                 

  2 SAMUEL J. TILDEN  'A'                               4:07.76   1    4  

     1) JOSEPH, TANISHA                 2) WRIGHT, IMEISHA                

     3) NILES, ANIKA                    4) MCKENZIE, MONIQUE              

  3 DEWITT CLINTON  'A'                                 4:12.51   1    3  

     1) FOSTER, DAINA                   2) WRIGHT, JAYSONA                

     3) BURKE, SASHAE                   4) GLENN, KAREN                   

  4 NAZARETH  'A'                                       4:14.09   1    2  

     1) D'JAUNAE, LEWIS-STEPHENSON      2) GUILLAUME, SHEBA               

     3) KANDIA, MICHEL                  4) BRYAN, TAMEKA                  

  5 ST. PETER'S  'A'                                    4:15.24   1    1  

     1) STEPNEY, CORRINE                2) DOZIER-LEWIS, NANDI            

     3) PERNELL, KEISHA                 4) STAPLETON, BELINDA             

  6 MIDWOOD  'A'                                        4:16.57   2 

     1) MCKENNA, CLAIRE                 2) NOEL, JUSTINE                  

     3) SIMMS, RACHEL                   4) NKRUMAH, ALEXAND               

  7 PROSPECT HEIGHTS  'A'                               4:21.86   2 

     1) MORGAN, REGINA                  2) CHARLES, TIFFANY               

     3) SMITH, SAMANTH                  4) COPELAND, ZENOBIA              

  8 BOYS & GIRLS  'B'                                   4:30.84   2 

     1) NELSON, DEANDRA                 2) PIERRE, AVION                  

     3) JACKSON, CHARLEN                4) CATO, ANTOINE                  

  9 NOTRE DAME  'A'                                     4:31.22   2 

     1) NEWMAN, ARIEELE                 2) WITTICH, CHRISTINE             

     3) STRADFORD, COURTNEY             4) TUNIS, HANNANATU               

 10 ST. JOHN VILLA  'A'                                 4:35.14   2 

     1) DUKA, ANNA                      2) FRANCOLINO, GIONA              

     3) GUERRIERO, ERICA                4) TERRANOVA, DANA                

 11 CURTIS  'A'                                         4:36.65   2 

     1) NEMBHARD, ASHLEY                2) COOPER, CAPRICE                

     3) ADEOSO, ADEJOKE                 4) MOORE, ALNICA                  

 12 A. P. RANDOLPH  'B'                                 4:37.12   3 

     1) ATKINS, VERONIC                 2) SIMMONS, IVANA                 

     3) MCKENZIE, ISIS                  4) BROWNE, JANINA                 

 13 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH  'A'                       4:40.21   2 

     1) VELLOZA, JENNIFE                2) HOGAN, CAITLIN                 

     3) VASCOTTO, MARISA                4) PETERS, ERICA                  

 14 PROSPECT HEIGHTS  'B'                               4:42.70   3 

     1) CADET, GERADIN                  2) GORDON, CARLENE                

     3) BONHOMME, BEATRIC               4) CAMBRIDGE, AUDALIS             

 15 NAZARETH  'B'                                       4:44.50   3 

     1) GORDON, ALLISON                 2) MCDONALD, ONISHA               

     3) MCNEILL, KAREENA                4) PERPIGNAND, JOANNA             

 16 MIDDLE COLLEGE @ MEDGAR E  'A'                      4:48.22   2 

     1) ALEXANDER, SHERMIC              2) SMILE, ANTONET                 

     3) WILLIAMS, SIMONE                4) HENRIQUES, MALIKA              

 17 MIDWOOD  'C'                                        4:49.55   3 

     1) DEVALLON, TAMAR                 2) QUINCE, VANESSA                

     3) GITTENS, ANTONIA                4) VASQUEZ, SHANICE               

 18 EVANDER CHILDS  'A'                                 4:55.74   3 

     1) MBAMALU, GLORIA                 2) SUTHERLAND, DENEA              

     3) DORSETT, MICHELL                4) SEVILLA, ALICIA                

 19 SUSAN WAGNER  'A'                                   4:56.49   3 

     1) FISHBEYN, YELENA                2) CARDONA, ISABELL               

     3) PIGNATARO, LAURA                4) LAMANNA, LISAMAR               

 20 MARY LOUIS ACADEMY  'A'                             5:03.33   2 

     1) VILSAINT, VANESSA               2) CLARKE, JOHANNA                

     3) POSTEL, KATHERINE               4) MANFRE, JENNIFER               

 21 MIDWOOD  'B'                                        5:06.81   3 

     1) HENRY, KEISHA                   2) DANIEL, ANITA                  

     3) POWELL, ALISHA                  4) DOUGAN, MEAGAN                 

 22 MIDDLE COLLEGE @ MEDGAR E  'B'                      5:08.41   3 

     1) BARTHELMY, KARLA                2) DIXON, LATOYA                  

     3) DAWES, SECREE                   4) FELICIEN, JI NEAL              

 23 A. P. RANDOLPH  'A'                                 5:16.51   1 

     1) JACKSON, NYA                    2) BLAS, RENE                     

     3) BROWN, JASMINE                  4) BROWN, AZALIA                  

 24 JOHN ADAMS  'A'                                     6:01.34   3 

     1) LEWIS, KARIS                    2) FAMILIA, EUNICE                

     3) MUNOZ, JENNIFE                  4) SIDDIQUI, SHANILA              

 -- ST. JOSEPH HILL  'A'                                     NT   3 

     1) CARLINO, LUCIE                  2) ZISSLER, DOROTHY               

     3) KIMMINS, MEGAN                  4) JONGOY, MARY                   

 

Event 787  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Sophomore

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 HARRY S. TRUMAN  'A'                                4:49.11  

     1) WADE, RAQUEL                    2) TILLERY, LASHAWN               

     3) ESPADA, JASMIN                  4) SMALL, SASHA                   

  2 CARDINAL SPELLMAN  'A'                              4:56.36  

     1) SMITH, KAYLA                    2) CARDENAS, VIRGINIA             

     3) WILKS, VINECIA                  4) SMITH, MONIQUE                 

  3 HORACE MANN  'A'                                    4:57.68  

     1) HILL, AMANDA                    2) LUSTIG, NIKKI                  

     3) FRANKEL, EMMA                   4) SOBTI, SACHI                   

  4 NOTRE DAME  'A'                                     5:04.50  

     1) KING, NORA                      2) DRISCOLL, KELLY                

     3) MORRISON, REBECCA               4) LAPP, KATIE                    

  5 MIDWOOD  'A'                                        5:11.90  

     1) CHASE, ARIELLE                  2) WONG, LINDA                    

     3) LEWIS, STEPHAN                  4) CORION, BO                     

  6 NEWTOWN  'A'                                        5:19.64  

     1) RODRIGUEZ, MARIA                2) GOMEZ, SOLANGE                 

     3) KHOSBAATAR, BYAMBA              4) CASIMIR, MERZELA               

  7 A. P. RANDOLPH  'A'                                 5:32.69  

     1) DEAVER, KELLY                   2) SMITH, LAQUESH                 

     3) GUERRERO, NICOLE                4) ROSA, YAJAIRA                  

  8 THOMAS EDISON  'A'                                  5:41.89  

     1) GALVEZ, VANESSA                 2) WHITFIELD, BRITTAN             

     3) BROWN, CHARMAI                  4) FIEDTKOU, ONAKA                

  9 ST. FRANCIS PREP  'A'                               5:57.71  

     1) O'NEALE, ASHLEY                 2) ROBINSON, SHANNON              

     3) HOLDEN, CASSIE                  4) KOO, JUSTINE                   

 

Event 788  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Freshman

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 BEACON SCHOOL  'A'                                  4:36.75   1 

     1) DUNBAR, ALEXAND                 2) DAVIES, CHELSEA                

     3) BRUCKNER, MARNE                 4) CRUSOE, NZINGHA                

  2 BOYS & GIRLS  'A'                                   4:43.34   1 

     1) BARBEE, JASMINE                 2) COHRAN, NAQUA                  

     3) WARD, ASHLEY                    4) ABRAMS, KENESHA                

  3 ST. PETER'S  'A'                                    4:46.09   1 

     1) GILES, BRITTANY                 2) WALKER, SAMANTHA               

     3) MCCOMBS, TAYANNA                4) FLASH, TAMIRA                  

  4 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH  'A'                       4:52.29   1 

     1) GIAMBRONE, NICOLE               2) GORBACH, JULIYA                

     3) VILLAROSA, JENNIFE              4) BUCHANAN, MADELIN              

  5 POLY PREP  'A'                                      4:52.89   2 

     1) CANNON, PARK                    2) TAPPITAKE, MAGGIE              

     3) SUTLIFF, HUONG                  4) ROSE, MAYA                     

  6 NOTRE DAME  'A'                                     4:57.56   1 

     1) COMPETIELLO, JACKIE             2) MAGGIORE, AMANDA               

     3) IERACI, JOSEPHINE               4) THRAPP, KAITLIN                

  7 NAZARETH  'A'                                       4:57.62   2 

     1) LIMAGE, DAELLE                  2) VERMONG, RUTH                  

     3) GASPARD, KACHIE                 4) JONES, MARTEEKA                

  8 ST. FRANCIS PREP  'A'                               4:58.35   2 

     1) STEIN, ELIZABETH                2) AHMADY, SHEILA                 

     3) CATALANOTTO, NICOLE             4) VASSILATOS, ROSELYN            

  9 NOTRE DAME  'B'                                     5:05.06   2 

     1) HANLEY, BRITTANY                2) MARTIN, KELLY                  

     3) RIVERA, STEPHANIE               4) FORTUNE, DIANDRA               

 10 HS HEALTH PROFESSION/HUMA  'A'                      5:09.85   1 

     1) SUAREZ, ANDRE M                 2) PEREIRA, JASMINE               

     3) REYES, ROSALIE                  4) CASTELLANOS, DIANA             

 11 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'A'                                5:35.43   2 

     1) ZHANG, JAMIE                    2) STECZKO, OLIVIA                

     3) YIM, LILLIAN                    4) KAJA, AMANDA                   

 12 FRANCIS LEWIS  'A'                                  5:43.64   2 

     1) STAVROPOULOS, AMALIA            2) RAMIREZ, GUADALU               

     3) LAU, VANESSA                    4) LEUNG, CELINA                  

 13 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH  'B'                       5:46.23   2 

     1) ALY, INGIE                      2) DRABCZYK, LINDSAY              

     3) GENNARO, AUDREY                 4) NAVARRIA, REBECCA              

 

Event 796  Girls High Jump Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 ROBERTS, DINNEL              BROOKLYN TEC           5-02.00     6  

  2 BURKE, SASHAE                DEWITT CLINT           4-08.00     4  

  3 ASHWOOD, IEISHA              JAMAICA               J4-08.00     3  

  4 SANTIAGO, CARLEY             TOTTENVILLE            4-06.00     2  

 -- REEBE, HEATHER               SUSAN WAGNER                NH  

 -- OCONNOR, MAIRIN              CURTIS                      NH  

 -- THOMAS, SADE                 SAMUEL J. TI                NH  

 -- THUR, AMANDA                 SUSAN WAGNER                NH  

 -- WILSON, KIMBERL              CHRISTOPHER                 NH  

 -- MARSHALL, OLIVIA             CURTIS                      NH  

 -- MCCANN, KELLY                TOWNSEND HAR                NH  

 -- KANG, HANNAH                 TOWNSEND HAR                NH  

 -- SALAU, YEWANDE               TOWNSEND HAR                NH  

 -- PANARELLA, JESSICA           MCKEE/STATEN                NH  

 

Event 801  Girls Long Jump Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 CUMMINGS, ASHLEY             HORACE MANN           17-01.75     6  

  2 EWART, NASTASS               SHEEPSHEAD B          16-07.00     4  

  3 KEARNEY, AUNDEAH             HORACE MANN           16-00.25     3  

  4 COZIER, LEAH                 SHEEPSHEAD B          15-11.50     2  

  5 MEANEY, JENA                 ST. JOSEPH HILL       15-02.25     1  

  6 MULLIGAN, BRIANNE            CURTIS                14-10.75  

  7 GIBBS, ANDREA                JAMAICA               14-06.75  

  8 BROWN, KEISHIA               HS FASHION I          14-06.50  

  9 DANIEL, ELON                 HERBERT H. L          14-06.00  

 10 BROWNE, SHANNON              CURTIS                14-04.25  

 11 JOSEPH, SHENIQU              NORMAN THOMA          14-04.00  

 12 BALDWIN, SHARESA             CLARA BARTON          14-00.00  

 13 CURCIO, RITA                 TOTTENVILLE           13-11.75  

 14 SALINAS, MYLENNE             MARY LOUIS ACADE      13-10.50  

 15 BISPHAM, SIERRA              CLARA BARTON          13-09.75  

 16 EDWARDS, SHERISE             ST. PETER'S           13-08.75  

 17 WHITMORE, SAMANTH            STUYVESANT            13-07.50  

 18 VILSAINT, VANESSA            MARY LOUIS ACADE      13-00.50  

 19 LAZARE, NATASHA              MARY LOUIS ACADE      12-07.75  

 20 JOHNSON, CURLINE             THOMAS JEFFE          12-06.75  

 21 DRUMMOND, NEFERTI            JAMAICA               12-06.50  

 22 MCKENZIE, TAMITA             ST. FRANCIS PREP      12-04.75  

 23 KING, CHENELL                CLARA BARTON          12-04.00  

 24 CHAPMAN, PATRICE             EAST NEW YOR          12-01.50  

 25 BEARD, COURTNE               FORT HAMILTO          12-01.00  

 26 ALEXANDER HE, ASHLEY         CLARA BARTON          11-08.50  

 26 ELYSEE, GEORGIA              SHEEPSHEAD B          11-08.50  

 28 LOPEZ, KIMBERL               NORMAN THOMA          11-06.50  

 29 MOGAVERO, JAZMIN             TOTTENVILLE           11-05.25  

 30 LIVERPOOL, CHARLENE          MARY LOUIS ACADE      11-04.50  

 31 TARASSENKO, DASHA            HORACE MANN           11-02.25  

 32 BROCK, GRACE                 MARY LOUIS ACADE      10-10.25  

 33 KARPF, NIKKI                 POLY PREP             10-10.00  

 34 MAHNE, KELSEY                TOTTENVILLE           10-08.25  

 35 BAILEY, CHARLEN              CLARA BARTON          10-07.00  

 36 ST PIERRE, GABRIEL           SHEEPSHEAD B          10-06.75  

 37 LIANG, BETTY                 FORT HAMILTO          10-01.00  

 38 NAJSAREK, CATHERI            SUSAN WAGNER           9-11.00  

 38 BLENNER, STEPHANIE           MARY LOUIS ACADE       9-11.00  

 40 MCLEAN, AQIYLA               NORMAN THOMA           9-06.50  

 41 ALEXANDER, MICHELL           SHEEPSHEAD B           9-05.50  

 42 WALKER, SAMANTHA             ST. PETER'S            8-11.25  

 43 PETERSON, JOVANCA            SHEEPSHEAD B           8-04.25  

 44 OWN, DINA                    SUSAN WAGNER           8-00.00  

 45 PANEPINTO, DEVIN             SUSAN WAGNER           7-11.50  

 46 PHILLIP, RISTEL              CLARA BARTON           7-05.00  

 47 ROMERO, LEONOR               PORT RICHMON           7-03.00  

 -- FRANCIS, SHANOY              CHRISTOPHER                 ND  

 -- NOEL, AKIRA                  SHEEPSHEAD B                ND  

 

Event 806  Girls Shot Put Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 RICHARDSON, SHERNET          CHRISTOPHER           39-00.50     6  

  2 THOMAS, MAHESHA              SAMUEL J. TI          33-01.00     4  

  3 PETTIGNANO, JULIA M          TOTTENVILLE           32-10.75     3  

  4 DINKINS, LANIQUA             EVANDER CHIL          30-00.25     2  

  5 BOYD, LENNAN                 A. P. RANDOL          28-08.00     1  

  6 BROWN, YANIQUE               HARRY S. TRU          28-01.75  

  7 RESPRESS PIE, KACHINA        HARRY S. TRU          27-06.25  

  8 ESTRERA, ANGELA              TOTTENVILLE           25-09.00  

  9 GIORDANO, KRISTEN            ST. JOSEPH HILL       25-08.50  

 10 SMITH, JESSICA               FRANCIS LEWI          24-09.25  

 11 FREELAND, DWANYA             A. P. RANDOL          24-09.00  

 12 DURANDYS, JENNIFE            MIDWOOD               24-02.25  

 13 COMMACK, DEVONNA             JAMAICA               23-08.00  

 14 TSAI, AMBER                  FRANCIS LEWI          22-10.25  

 15 ESTRADA, SAIDY               WALTON                22-06.00  

 16 GOODISH, DANIELL             ABRAHAM LINC          22-05.25  

 17 RUBIE, NICOLE                QUEENS HS OF          22-05.00  

 18 PALAK, IZABELA               FLUSHING              22-04.00  

 19 LIVINGSTON, BRIANA           SUSAN WAGNER          22-02.75  

 20 SMITH, TINIKA                CLARA BARTON          22-02.50  

 21 DORANGE, WILLYNE             MIDWOOD               21-10.00  

 22 FRANCIS, SHANIQU             QUEENS HS OF          21-07.50  

 23 DAVIS, KRYSTAL               FRANCIS LEWI          21-03.25  

 24 BARO, AMINATA                PORT RICHMON          21-03.00  

 25 LAURENCEAU, BRITTEN          MIDWOOD               21-02.00  

 26 RAMPULLA, DANA               MCKEE/STATEN          20-11.50  

 27 LETIZIO, ALICIA              SUSAN WAGNER          20-06.00  

 28 O'HARE, IRENE                ST. JOSEPH HILL       20-04.00  

 29 WEBBER, NATISHA              BOYS & GIRLS          20-03.50  

 30 LAMBERT, JANELLE             BROOKLYN TEC          20-00.00  

 30 VARGAS, STEPHAN              MIDWOOD               20-00.00  

 32 SEWELL, MONIQUE              DEWITT CLINT          19-08.00  

 33 MANFRE, JENNIFER             MARY LOUIS ACADE      19-05.00  

 34 INCORVAIA, JACQUEL           MCKEE/STATEN          19-03.00  

 35 GONZALEZ, RAQUEL             HARRY S. TRU          17-09.50  

 36 KVASIC, JESSICA              MCKEE/STATEN          17-04.25  

 37 MA, JING                     BENJAMIN CAR          15-09.50  

 38 AGYEMANG, PRISCIL            FIORELLO H L          15-05.00  

 39 RODRIGUEZ, JULISSA           FIORELLO H L          14-05.00  

 40 VARGAS, MELINDA              ERASMUS HALL           9-07.00  

 41 PANTER, NASTASS              FLUSHING               9-03.00  

 -- CASSELL, HALIMA              EVANDER CHIL                ND  

 -- DAWKINS, SHERICA             QUEENS HS OF                ND  

 -- SULTANA, SHARMIN             ERASMUS HALL                ND  

 -- ROBLES, SORYBEL              QUEENS HS OF                ND  

 -- JULIEN, ADELL                SAMUEL J. TI              FOUL  

 -- ESPADA, JASMIN               HARRY S. TRU               DNF  

 

Event 816  Girls Triple Jump Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 EWART, NASTASS               SHEEPSHEAD B          36-01.25     6  

  2 GLENN, KAREN                 DEWITT CLINT          36-01.00     4  

  3 NEMBHARD, ASHLEY             CURTIS                36-00.25     3  

  4 BALDWIN, SHARESA             CLARA BARTON          33-08.75     2  

  5 DOZIER-LEWIS, NANDI          ST. PETER'S           33-01.25     1  

  6 COZIER, LEAH                 SHEEPSHEAD B          32-10.00  

  7 CORNWALL, ONIKA              THOMAS JEFFE          32-03.50  

  7 GIBBS, ANDREA                JAMAICA               32-03.50  

  9 JOSEPH, SHENIQU              NORMAN THOMA          32-03.00  

 10 MARRIOTT, ROCHELL            MIDWOOD               31-10.00  

 11 TERRANOVA, DANA              ST. JOHN VILLA        30-04.75  

 12 EDWARDS, SHERISE             ST. PETER'S           30-02.00  

 13 DRUMMOND, NEFERTI            JAMAICA               30-00.50  

 14 BROWN, NELLITA               AVIATION              30-00.00  

 15 ELYSEE, GEORGIA              SHEEPSHEAD B          29-06.00  

 16 DOWNES, JUSTINE              MCKEE/STATEN          29-05.25  

 17 DUKA, ANNA                   ST. JOHN VILLA        29-01.50  

 18 RESTREPO, ANJELIQ            CURTIS                28-10.50  

 19 FRANCIS, SHANOY              CHRISTOPHER           27-11.50  

 20 ILIN, YELENA                 MCKEE/STATEN          27-09.75  

 21 NURSE, LETICIA               A. P. RANDOL          27-09.00  

 22 BROWNE, JANINA               A. P. RANDOL          27-06.50  

 23 WARNER, SERENA               FOREST HILLS          27-05.75  

 24 KENNY, KELLY                 TOTTENVILLE           27-02.25  

 25 MCKENZIE, TAMITA             ST. FRANCIS PREP      27-01.25  

 26 SANTIAGO, CASSAND            TOTTENVILLE           26-09.50  

 27 JONES, SHARMAI               CLARA BARTON          26-08.00  

 28 DENNIS, KELLY                ST. JOHN VILLA        26-07.50  

 29 OCRAN, ROBERTA               CLARA BARTON          26-06.50  

 30 BIALZA, IVY                  PORT RICHMON          26-01.50  

 31 SIMMONS, IVANA               A. P. RANDOL          26-00.50  

 32 SHEERAN, KELLY               TOTTENVILLE           25-11.75  

 33 ALEXANDER HE, ASHLEY         CLARA BARTON          25-10.50  

 33 MENDEZ, NATALIE              ST. JOHN VILLA        25-10.50  

 35 KIM, HYE JIN                 TOWNSEND HAR          25-07.00  

 36 NAGAYA, FATIMA               CHRISTOPHER           25-05.00  

 37 BARTLEY, SAMANTH             CLARA BARTON          24-05.00  

 38 PIGNATARO, LAURA             SUSAN WAGNER          24-04.00  

 39 BARRY, BRIANNE               TOTTENVILLE           24-00.00  

 40 MARKES, COURTNE              TOWNSEND HAR          23-09.00  

 41 WEHGAR, MERCY                CURTIS                22-07.75  

 42 PANEPINTO, DEVIN             SUSAN WAGNER          21-11.50  

 43 CHO, ARRA                    SUSAN WAGNER          21-03.50  

 -- DINKINS, CHANEL              MURRY BERGTR              FOUL  

 -- OWN, DINA                    SUSAN WAGNER              FOUL  

 -- PICKERING, CHARLES           SHEEPSHEAD B              FOUL  

 -- NOEL, AKIRA                  SHEEPSHEAD B              FOUL  

 -- CALIXTE, YOLAINE             CLARA BARTON              FOUL  

 -- SAINTE, RACHEL               CURTIS                    FOUL  

 -- TARASSENKO, DASHA            HORACE MANN               FOUL  

 -- CUMMINGS, ASHLEY             HORACE MANN               FOUL  

 

Event 821  Girls Pole Vault Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 MILONE, CHRISTI              MCKEE/STATEN           9-06.00     6  

  2 FOX, ASHLEY                  DEWITT CLINT           7-06.00     3.5

  2 DOWNES, JUSTINE              MCKEE/STATEN           7-06.00     3.5

  4 CHU, JENNIFER  J             HUNTER COLLE          J7-06.00     2  

  5 RIMAWI, SUHAD                SUSAN WAGNER           6-06.00     0.5

  5 COREY, ALEXAND               SUSAN WAGNER           6-06.00     0.5

  7 WASSERMAN, SUSAN             TOWNSEND HAR          J6-06.00  

  7 ALVAREZ, EMILY               MCKEE/STATEN          J6-06.00  

  9 WEBB, ATOYA                  JAMAICA               J6-06.00  

 10 ASHWOOD, IEISHA              JAMAICA                6-00.00  

 10 ABRAHAM, ANDESHA             HARRY S. TRU           6-00.00  

 10 OSHER, ALYSE                 TOTTENVILLE            6-00.00  

 10 BECKER, NICOLE               SUSAN WAGNER           6-00.00  

 10 BASIC, MICHELE               TOTTENVILLE            6-00.00  

 15 KOETH, KELLY                 MCKEE/STATEN           5-06.00  

 -- RODRIGUEZ, MONICA            FOREST HILLS                NH  

 -- CHAN, MICHELL                TOWNSEND HAR                NH  

 -- BAILEY, CHARLEN              CLARA BARTON                NH  

 -- SALAU, YEWANDE               TOWNSEND HAR                NH  

 -- MACLAREN, MEAGAN             BROOKLYN TEC                NH  

 -- ROYGULCHAREO, DARLENE        BROOKLYN TEC                NH  

 -- PHILLIP, RISTEL              CLARA BARTON                NH  

 -- GUEVARA, STEPHAN             BROOKLYN TEC                NH  

 -- WONGBUPHANIM, CHRISTI        FOREST HILLS                NH  

 -- BISCHOFF, AMANDA             TOTTENVILLE                 NH  

 -- LIN, BONNY                   BROOKLYN TEC                NH  

 

Event 896  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 LEE, ELISA                   STUYVESANT             7:45.92     6  

  2 CHEN, WAN RON                STUYVESANT             8:12.27     4  

  3 HENERY, SHEQUIT              MURRY BERGTR           8:16.36     3  

  4 DENG, YI                     FIORELLO H L           8:17.61     2  

  5 CHEN, WAN HUA                STUYVESANT             8:28.45     1  

  6 CONROY, MARISSA              MCKEE/STATEN           8:39.10  

  7 OSHER, ALYSE                 TOTTENVILLE            8:50.96  

  8 YEE, MELISSA                 STUYVESANT             8:51.66  

  9 DAI, JING SH                 BROOKLYN TEC           8:53.49  

 10 RENAUD, TANEISH              JAMAICA                8:55.41  

 11 BRUDER, TIFFANY              TOTTENVILLE            9:04.22  

 12 ROYGULCHAREO, DARLENE        BROOKLYN TEC           9:05.99  

 13 OGUNMOLA, OLUBUKO            JAMAICA                9:30.38  

 14 ZHU, HUI LI                  STUYVESANT             9:36.63  

 15 CHANDHOKE, SWATI             FRANCIS LEWI           9:36.64  

 16 CHA, AMY                     TOWNSEND HAR           9:38.02  

 17 TSAI, AMBER                  FRANCIS LEWI           9:40.01  

 18 MATHEW, JAMIE                PORT RICHMON           9:42.66  

 19 SANCHEZ, JENNIFE             TOWNSEND HAR           9:45.35  

 20 TRONCOSO, SHANTAL            MURRY BERGTR           9:51.07  

 21 YANG, NINA                   STUYVESANT             9:51.48  

 22 LOPEZ, DARIHAN               GROVER CLEVE           9:51.50  

 23 BISCHOFF, AMANDA             TOTTENVILLE            9:53.84  

 24 MCCANN, KELLY                TOWNSEND HAR           9:55.28  

 25 GIL, ERICA                   SUSAN WAGNER           9:57.92  

 26 CHENG, TINYA                 TOWNSEND HAR          10:02.41  

 27 ZAVOROKHINA, MARIA           BROOKLYN TEC          10:07.33  

 28 RODRIGUEZ, MONICA            FOREST HILLS          10:18.30  

 29 FOGEL, RACHEL                BRONX HS OF           10:36.65  

 30 PIERRE, JACKIE               LAFAYETTE             10:39.19  

 31 LUI, YUEN ME                 STUYVESANT            10:40.59  

 32 FRASCATI, SAMANTH            CURTIS                10:43.57  

 33 KLEPADLO, SARA               GROVER CLEVE          10:45.88  

 34 OCRAN, ROBERTA               CLARA BARTON          10:51.11  

 35 CROWE, LAUREN                SUSAN WAGNER          10:52.48  

 36 CHENG, CONNIE                STUYVESANT            10:54.29  

 37 CHIU, ERICA                  FIORELLO H L          10:56.73  

 38 CASSELL, HALIMA              EVANDER CHIL          12:32.66  

 39 KANO, HAWA                   A. P. RANDOL          12:55.08  

 -- ADEJORO, DEBORAH             WALTON                      DQ  

 -- LIVINGSTON, CYNTHIA          LAFAYETTE                   DQ  

 

              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Dewitt Clinton              31.50     2) Samuel J. Tilden           25   

    3) Boys & Girls                22        4) Townsend Harris            14   

    5) Sheepshead Bay              12        6) Jamaica                    11   

    6) Stuyvesant                  11        8) McKee/Staten Island Tech    9.50

    9) Benjamin Cardozo             9        9) Horace Mann                 9   

    9) Tottenville                  9       12) Fiorello H Laguardia        7   

   13) Paul Robeson                 6       13) St. Francis Prep            6   

   13) Notre Dame                   6       13) Hillcrest                   6   

   13) Christopher Columbus         6       13) Brooklyn Technical          6   

   19) Nazareth                     5       20) South Shore                 4   

   20) Cardinal Spellman            4       20) St. John Villa              4   

   20) Curtis                       4       20) A. P. Randolph              4   

   25) Murry Bergtraum              3       25) St. Peter's                 3   

   25) Harry S. Truman              3       25) Midwood                     3   

   29) Hunter College HS            2       29) Herbert H. Lehman           2   

   29) Clara Barton                 2       29) Hs Health Profession/Huma   2   

   29) Evander Childs               2       34) St. Joseph Hill             1   

   34) Susan Wagner                 1                                           

 

                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Collegiate                  22        2) Thomas Jefferson           19   

    3) Dewitt Clinton              16        4) Midwood                    14   

    4) East New York Transit Tec   14        6) William E. Grady           12.50

    7) Curtis                      12        8) South Shore                 8   

    8) Fiorello H Laguardia         8        8) Boys & Girls                8   

   11) Francis Lewis                7       11) Brooklyn Technical          7   

   13) Msgr. Farrell                6       13) Campus Magnet               6   

   13) Middle College @ Medgar E    6       13) Sheepshead Bay              6   

   13) Samuel J. Tilden             6       13) John Adams                  6   

   19) Abraham Lincoln              4.50    20) John F. Kennedy             4   

   20) Poly Prep                    4       20) Thomas Edison               4   

   20) Dalton                       4       20) Herbert H. Lehman           4   

   25) Tottenville                  3.50    25) Susan Wagner                3.50

   27) Port Richmond                3       27) Canarsie                    3   

   27) Bayside                      3       27) Science Skills Center       3   

   27) Forest Hills                 3       32) A. P. Randolph              2   

   32) Christopher Columbus         2       32) McKee/Staten Island Tech    2   

   35) Stuyvesant                   1       35) Frederick Douglass Academ   1   

   35) Lab Museum United            1       35) August Martin               1   



 

14 DyeStat Elite Marks

Event

Mark

By

B-300

33.91

Henry, Clemore, 2006, Transit Tech NY

B-300

34.80

Campbell, Rodney, , South Shore NY

B-300

34.90

Ferary, Brandon, , Clinton NY

B-600

1:24.67

Devore, Jamaal, , John Adams NY

B-600

1:24.76

Harper, Duane, , Tilden NY

B-600

1:24.87

Mbengue, Moulaye, , Curtis NY

B-3200

9:28.11

Williams, Chris, , Collegiate NY

B-LJ

22' 9.5

Bonner, Conlon, 2007, Laguardia NY

B-4x200

1:31.13

Boys Relay, , Clinton NY

B-4x200

1:31.56

Boys Relay, , Grady NY

B-4x200

1:32.49 p

Boys Relay, , Lehman NY

G-300

40.99

Knight, Alba, , Clinton NY

G-600

1:34.17

Griffith, Makalia, 2006, Hillcrest Jamaica NY

G-1000

2:57.82

Moore, Devotia, , Townsend Harris NY

 

 


DyeStat
is published by
Student Sports
©1998-2006

John Dye - founder and editor in chief
Marc Davis - senior editor
Steve Underwood - senior editor
Donna Dye - features editor
Rich Gonzalez - DyeStatCal co-editor
Doug Speck - DyeStatCal co-editor
Kirsten O'Hara - business and marketing manager