Lancer Timing Services Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/4/2006
New Hampshire Interscholastic Athletic Assoc.
Class L Track and Field Championships - 2/4/2006
Leverone Field House, Dartmouth, Hanover NH
Final Results
Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Londonderry High School 92 2) Merrimack High School 74
3) Manchester Central High Sc 49 4) Manchester Memorial HS 34
5) Pinkerton Academy 33 6) Nashua North High School 24
7) Salem High School 18 7) Concord High School 18
9) Exeter High School 16 10) Bishop Guertin High Schoo 11
11) Alvirne High School 10 12) Nashua South High School 9
13) Spaulding High School 4 13) Timberlane High School 4
13) Manchester West High Schoo 4 16) Winnacunnet High School 3
Event 2 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
2005 Champ: 6-00 James Bradley, Timberlane
Class L: C 6-04 2002 Tristan Hall/James Bradley(2004), Londonde
State: S 6-07.25 1997 Craig Halbmaier, Bishop Guertin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MacLaren, Andrew 11 Londonderry 6-04.00C 10
2 Harkins, Jonathan 12 Memorial 6-02.00 8
3 Lewis, Keith 09 Nashua South 6-00.00 6
4 Tessier, Alex 11 Londonderry 6-00.00 4
5 Sanchez, Paul 11 Winnacunnet 5-10.00 1
5 McAfee, Ian 10 Nashua North 5-10.00 1
5 Westover, Andrew 12 Concord 5-10.00 1
8 Bland, Trevor 12 Pinkerton 5-08.00
9 Dowell, Evan 11 Nashua North 5-08.00
10 Lee, Chris 12 West 5-08.00
11 Garstka, Jacob 11 Dover 5-08.00
Event 4 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
2005 Champ: 22-03.50 Freddie Wills, Londonderry
Class L: C 22-05.50 2002 Tristan Hall, Londonderry
State: S 24-01.75 1982 Ron Content, Manchester Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stewart, Tyrone 12 Exeter 21-08.50 10
2 Lambert, Jason 12 Londonderry 21-08.00 8
3 Westover, Andrew 12 Concord 21-06.50 6
4 Westover, Mark 12 Concord 20-05.00 4
5 Lambert, Ryan 12 Merrimack 20-04.25 2
6 Casey, Ben 11 Merrimack 20-04.25 1
7 Zambrano, Ben 12 Timberlane 20-02.25
8 Laurent, David 11 Alvirne 20-02.00
9 Harkins, Jonathan 12 Memorial 20-01.25
10 Aku, Musafur 11 Central 19-11.75
11 Bannon, Peter 12 Memorial 19-11.50
12 Bauer, Trevor 12 Merrimack 19-10.75
13 Mitchell, Chris 10 Central 19-07.00
14 Beauvais, Sean 10 Memorial 19-05.50
15 McMahon, Jon 11 Londonderry 19-03.75
16 Clark, Brett 12 Merrimack 19-01.50
17 Mante, Tom 12 Bishop Guertin 18-11.75
18 Corcoran, Shawn 11 Londonderry 18-08.50
19 Dano, Gabe 11 Merrimack 18-07.00
20 Decknick, Joshua 12 Goffstown 18-05.25
21 Gausch, Max 12 Merrimack 18-04.75
22 Grijalva, Elais 10 West 18-03.00
23 Brissenden, Adam 12 Londonderry 17-06.75
24 Thoman, Matt 12 Nashua South 13-08.25
Event 6 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
2005 Champ: 50-09.75 Logan Moore, Merrimack
Class L: C 54-03.50 2004 Matt Sheehan, Nashua
State: S 58-03 1987 Ryan Mihalko, Pinkerton Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Neil, Scott 12 Nashua North 56-00.75C 10
2 Moore, Logan 12 Merrimack 54-00.50 8
3 Rork, Anthony 12 Londonderry 50-06.25 6
4 Young, Steve 12 Spaulding 50-04.75 4
5 Ciriello, Jared 11 Salem 46-07.75 2
6 Heffron, Eric 12 Bishop Guertin 46-06.00 1
7 McHugh, Matt 12 Exeter 46-02.50
8 Santerre, Jake 12 Nashua North 45-06.25
9 Berchtold, Joe 12 Pinkerton 44-07.75
10 Hogan, Nick 11 Nashua South 44-06.50
11 Wrobel, William 11 Memorial 42-09.50
12 Dery, Michael 11 Trinity 42-05.75
13 Duval, Zach 12 Dover 42-03.25
14 Swanson, Cam 11 Timberlane 40-04.00
Event 8 Boys 3000 m Run
=======================================================================
2005 Champ: 8:46.58 Guor Majak, Concord
Class L: C 8:46.58 2005 Guor Majak, Concord
State: S 8:44.24 2005 Guor Majak, Concord
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Merra, Anthony 11 Bishop Guertin 8:47.51 10
2 MacPherson, Craig 11 Pinkerton 8:51.15 8
3 Samuel, Jared 12 Londonderry 9:02.97 6
4 Brown, Craig 10 Central 9:07.49 4
5 Peabody, Mike 11 Londonderry 9:15.02 2
6 Maas, Dan 12 Nashua South 9:17.52 1
7 Audet, Kyle 11 Concord 9:22.49
8 Travalini, Matt 10 Londonderry 9:25.20
9 Campbell, Zach 09 Nashua South 9:31.84
10 Mentas, Chris 09 Nashua South 9:39.53
11 Couture, Eric 12 Spaulding 9:48.91
12 Cullinane, Patrick 11 Winnacunnet 10:12.06
Event 10 Boys 55 m Hurdles
===================================================================
2005 Champ: 7.73 Freddie Wills, Londonderry
Class L: C 7.53 2002 Cody Kretschmer, Pinkerton Academy
State: S 7.44 2002 Cody Kretschmer, Pinkerton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Liekweg, Bob 12 Salem 7.80Q 2
2 Moore, Logan 12 Merrimack 7.96Q 1
3 Casey, Ben 11 Merrimack 7.85Q 2
4 Harkins, Jonathan 12 Memorial 8.11Q 1
5 Mayer, Paul 12 Alvirne 8.14q 2
6 Reynolds, Pat 12 Pinkerton 8.35q 1
6 LaPage, Christian 12 Portsmouth 8.35q 2
8 Gustafson, Erik 11 Timberlane 8.46q 1
9 Rudolph, Jeff 12 Nashua North 8.47 1
10 Bice, Brenden 10 Londonderry 8.48 2
11 Larivee, Chris 12 Winnacunnet 8.52 1
12 Robinson, Antonio 12 Nashua North 8.54 2
13 Patel, Harshil 12 Nashua North 8.56 1
14 McAfee, Ian 10 Nashua North 8.74 2
15 Lewis, Keith 09 Nashua South 9.11 1
Event 10 Boys 55 m Hurdles
=======================================================================
2005 Champ: 7.73 Freddie Wills, Londonderry
Class L: C 7.53 2002 Cody Kretschmer, Pinkerton Academy
State: S 7.44 2002 Cody Kretschmer, Pinkerton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Liekweg, Bob 12 Salem 7.68 10
2 Casey, Ben 11 Merrimack 7.85 8
3 Moore, Logan 12 Merrimack 7.99 6
4 Mayer, Paul 12 Alvirne 8.04 4
5 Reynolds, Pat 12 Pinkerton 8.23 2
6 Harkins, Jonathan 12 Memorial 8.27 1
7 LaPage, Christian 12 Portsmouth 8.44
8 Gustafson, Erik 11 Timberlane 8.45
Event 12 Boys 55 m Dash
===================================================================
2005 Champ: 6.45 Dominique Worsley, Central
Class L: C 6.45 2004 Dominique Worsley, Central
State: S 6.38 2004 Dominique Worsley, Manchester Central
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dano, Gabe 11 Merrimack 6.59Q 1
2 Johnsen, Robert 11 Memorial 6.70Q 3
2 O'Maley, Brian 12 Londonderry 6.70Q 3
2 Lambert, Jason 12 Londonderry 6.70Q 2
5 Cotnoir, Wesley 11 Memorial 6.66q 1
6 Griffin, Sean 10 Memorial 6.75q 3
6 Yardley, Sean 12 Londonderry 6.75q 1
8 Ellison, Maurice 12 Central 6.77q 2 6.764
9 DiOrio, Andrew 12 Salem 6.77 1 6.767
10 Zappala, Mike 12 Londonderry 6.79 2
11 Carace, Mike 11 Pinkerton 6.81 2
11 Bannon, Peter 12 Memorial 6.81 1
13 Barillas, Jonathan 11 Bishop Guertin 6.83 3
14 Mante, Tom 12 Bishop Guertin 6.93 1
14 Laurent, David 11 Alvirne 6.93 2
16 Berube, Craig 09 Memorial 6.97 2
17 Liekweg, Bob 12 Salem 7.03 3
17 Morrison, Sean 12 Merrimack 7.03 2
19 Gausch, Max 12 Merrimack 7.18 1
Event 12 Boys 55 m Dash
=======================================================================
2005 Champ: 6.45 Dominique Worsley, Central
Class L: C 6.45 2004 Dominique Worsley, Central
State: S 6.38 2004 Dominique Worsley, Manchester Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dano, Gabe 11 Merrimack 6.59 10
2 O'Maley, Brian 12 Londonderry 6.67 8
3 Lambert, Jason 12 Londonderry 6.68 6
4 Cotnoir, Wesley 11 Memorial 6.69 4
5 Griffin, Sean 10 Memorial 6.73 2
6 Johnsen, Robert 11 Memorial 6.80 1
7 Ellison, Maurice 12 Central 6.81
8 Yardley, Sean 12 Londonderry 6.83
Event 14 Boys 1000 m Run
=======================================================================
2005 Champ: 2:31.45 Paul Ahern, Londonderry
Class L: C 2:31.45 2005 Paul Ahern, Londonderry
State: S 2:27.38 1994 Zachary Wright, Conant
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hall, Alex 12 Central 2:31.71 10
2 Godfrey, William 10 Merrimack 2:32.00 8
3 Hyland, Brendan 11 Concord 2:37.65 6
4 Powell, Dustin 11 Londonderry 2:38.73 4
5 Seitz, Dan 12 Nashua North 2:39.03 2
6 Beaudoin, Brian 11 Pinkerton 2:40.30 1
7 Anderson, Colin 11 Bishop Guertin 2:46.18
8 Fredette, James 12 Merrimack 2:49.46
9 Tretheway, Jeff 11 Merrimack 2:49.54
10 Hafferkamp, Seth 10 Merrimack 2:50.93
11 Cirrone, Frank 12 Bishop Guertin 2:51.32
12 Ditkoff, Matt 12 Londonderry 2:56.16
Event 16 Boys 600 m Run
==========================================================================
2005 Champ: 1:23.23 Alex Hoerman, Spaulding
Class L: C 1:23.23 2005 Alex Hoerman, Spaulding
State: S 1:19.41 2003 Russell Brown, Hanover
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Paulson, Matt 10 Central 1:22.53C 2 10
2 Kearns, Alex 12 Pinkerton 1:24.61 2 8
3 Keefe, Eric 11 Exeter 1:24.83 2 6
4 LaMarche, Brian 12 Memorial 1:25.48 2 4
5 Sanborn, Nick 11 Nashua South 1:25.54 2 2
6 MacAskill, Matt 12 Londonderry 1:26.76 2 1
7 Deschuytner, Matt 12 Salem 1:28.61 1
8 Morin, Scott 10 Memorial 1:28.65 1
9 Cofrin, Brendan 12 Concord 1:29.56 1
10 Robinson, Jason 12 Merrimack 1:31.51 1
11 Rotz, Josh 11 Pinkerton 1:32.26 1
-- Pino, Andrew 10 Pinkerton DQ 1
Event 18 Boys 300 m Dash
==========================================================================
2005 Champ: 35.02 Dominique Worsley, Central
Class L: C 35.02 2005 Dominique Worsley, Central
State: S 35.02 2005 Dominique Worsley, Central
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dano, Gabe 11 Merrimack 35.25 2 10
2 Post, Brendan 12 Londonderry 35.90 2 8
3 Lambert, Jason 12 Londonderry 36.10 2 6
4 Grijalva, Elais 10 West 36.65 2 4
5 Mayer, Paul 12 Alvirne 37.46 1 2
6 Casey, Ben 11 Merrimack 38.02 2 1
7 Gustafson, Erik 11 Timberlane 38.24 1
8 Steele, Jeremy 12 Timberlane 38.68 1
9 Roark, Jason 12 Merrimack 39.07 1
10 Aku, Musafur 11 Central 39.76 1
11 Holmberg, Michael 12 Salem 40.09 2
Event 20 Boys 1500 m Run
=======================================================================
2005 Champ: 4:05.29 Alex Hall, Central
Class L: C 4:05.29 2005 Alex Hall, Central
State: S 4:05.14 1986 Norm Kennedy, Stevens
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schroeder, John 12 Nashua North 3:58.63S 10
2 Vitagliano, Dante 11 Central 4:13.87 8
3 Gately, Collin 12 Central 4:16.51 6
4 Puleo, Dominic 10 Alvirne 4:21.22 4
5 Butterworth, Corey 11 Winnacunnet 4:22.40 2
6 Samuel, Jared 12 Londonderry 4:23.74 1
7 Peabody, Mike 11 Londonderry 4:23.96
8 Powell, Dustin 11 Londonderry 4:26.45
9 Ouellette, Matt 12 Salem 4:27.36
10 DellaGrotta, Keith 12 Londonderry 4:27.76
11 Johnson, Russell 10 West 4:28.83
12 Bealieau, Alex 10 Merrimack 4:30.59
13 Breen, Kevin 10 Winnacunnet 4:30.82
14 Brown, Craig 10 Central 4:31.67
Event 22 Boys 4x400 m Relay
==========================================================================
2005 Champ: 3:31.58 Alvirne High School, Alvirne
P Chesnulevich, D Laurent, P Mayer, A Brown
Class L: C 3:31.58 2005 Alvirne High School, Alvirne
P Chesnulevich, D Laurent, P Mayer, A Brown
State: S 3:27.97 1998 Merrimack, Merrimack
J Wright D Hocking B Fiscale R Pickels
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pinkerton Academy 3:30.93C 2 10
2 Merrimack High School 3:31.49C 2 8
3 Manchester Memorial HS 3:32.54 2 6
4 Londonderry High School 3:33.91 2 4
5 Salem High School 3:37.89 2 2
6 Concord High School 3:38.29 2 1
7 Exeter High School 3:40.99 1
8 Manchester Central High School 3:41.82 1
9 Nashua South High School 3:45.29 1
10 Dover High School 3:47.82 1
11 Alvirne High School 3:50.33 1
-- Nashua North High School DQ 1
Event 24 Boys 4x200 m Relay
==========================================================================
2005 Champ: 1:34.80 Londonderry High School, Londonderry
W McKenzie, M Zappala, F Wills, C Carrier
Class L: C 1:34.80 2005 Londonderry High School, Londonderry
W McKenzie, M Zappala, F Wills, C Carrier
State: S 1:31.80 1998 Londonderry, Londonderry
P West, J Apostoles, C MacInnis, D Caradonna
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Londonderry High School 1:33.01C 3 10
2 Manchester Memorial HS 1:33.70C 2 8
3 Merrimack High School 1:34.36C 3 6
4 Timberlane High School 1:36.32 3 4
5 Pinkerton Academy 1:37.31 2 2
6 Manchester Central High School 1:37.80 2 1
7 Salem High School 1:38.51 3
8 Bishop Guertin High School 1:38.81 2
9 Concord High School 1:41.41 1
10 Nashua North High School 1:41.44 1
11 Portsmouth High School 1:43.30 1
Event 25 Boys 4x800 m Relay
=======================================================================
2005 Champ: 8:29.41 Londonderry High School, Londonderry
D Powell, M Marino, T Marino, J Samuel
Class L: C 8:29.41 2005 Londonderry High School, Londonderry
D Powell, M Marino, T Marino, J Samuel
State: S 8:29.41 2005 Londonderry High School, Londonderry
D Powell, M Marino, T Marino, J Samuel
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Manchester Central High School 8:04.96S 10
2 Londonderry High School 8:31.00 8
3 Merrimack High School 8:32.53 6
4 Salem High School 8:37.97 4
5 Pinkerton Academy 8:43.60 2
6 Nashua North High School 8:47.58 1
7 Bishop Guertin High School 8:48.35
8 Manchester Memorial HS 8:50.73
9 Concord High School 8:52.69
10 Nashua South High School 8:59.93
11 Winnacunnet High School 9:08.09
12 Timberlane High School 9:11.34
13 Dover High School 9:11.88
14 Exeter High School 9:27.24
=========================================================================
Lancer Timing Services Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/4/2006
New Hampshire Interscholastic Athletic Assoc.
Class L Track and Field Championships - 2/4/2006
Leverone Field House, Dartmouth, Hanover NH
Final Results
Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bishop Guertin High School 100 2) Pinkerton Academy 64
3) Manchester West High Schoo 42 4) Londonderry High School 38
5) Concord High School 29 6) Manchester Central High S 24
7) Nashua South High School 19 8) Merrimack High School 14
9) Salem High School 12 9) Timberlane High School 12
9) Exeter High School 12 9) Trinity High School 12
13) Manchester Memorial HS 11 14) Winnacunnet High School 6
14) Nashua North High School 6 16) Goffstown High School 1
16) Alvirne High School 1
Event 1 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
2005 Champ: 5-10 Paige McConney, Bishop Guertin
Class L: C 5-10 2005 Paige McConney, Bishop Guertin
State: S 5-10 2005 Paige McConney, Bishop Guertin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Standish, Emily 11 Bishop Guertin 5-04.00 10
2 Powers, Ellen 11 Bishop Guertin 5-04.00 8
3 Linnehan, Erin 10 Bishop Guertin 5-02.00 6
4 Lanney, Jessica 12 Concord 5-00.00 3
4 Fremeau, Whitney 11 Central 5-00.00 3
6 Murphy, Taryn 12 Goffstown 5-00.00 1
7 Laquerre, Lauren 10 Concord 5-00.00
8 Morris, Kylie 09 Bishop Guertin 4-10.00
9 Zdunko, Merissa 11 Pinkerton 4-10.00
10 Reddy, Erin 11 Salem 4-10.00
10 Ross, Brittni 11 Concord 4-10.00
12 Pepin, Caryn 09 Pinkerton 4-08.00
13 Steckowych, Katie 09 Portsmouth 4-08.00
-- Noonan, Laura 11 Bishop Guertin NH
-- Rodriguez, Michelle 12 Merrimack NH
Event 3 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
2005 Champ: 16-09.50 Jessica Buzzell, Spaulding
Class L: C 17-06.25 2002 Andrea Brooks, Merrimack
State: S 18-03.50 1984 Robyn Proctor, Nashua
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Souhlaris, Alexis 12 Pinkerton 17-09.75C 10
2 Powers, Ellen 11 Bishop Guertin 17-09.25C 8
3 Bradshaw, Lauren 12 Nashua South 16-07.50 6
4 Donohue, Megan 11 Exeter 16-05.75 4
5 Donnelly, Katherine 10 Londonderry 16-01.50 2
6 Miele, Kayla 10 Memorial 15-11.75 1
7 Lewis, Jenna 10 Bishop Guertin 15-11.00
8 Astolfi, Allie 11 Bishop Guertin 15-07.00
9 Murphy, Taryn 12 Goffstown 15-04.75
10 Rodriguez, Michelle 12 Merrimack 15-04.25
11 Grzejka, Katherine 09 Timberlane 15-00.25
12 Malone, Eva 10 Portsmouth 14-09.50
Event 5 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
2005 Champ: 37-09.75 Kayleigh Farrell, Nashua South
Class L: C 39-09 2002 Erin Moore, Nashua
State: S 53-00 2001 Laura Gerraughty, Nashua
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Bryanna 11 Nashua South 35-10.25 10
2 Remmer, Amy 11 Londonderry 35-01.50 8
3 Orlosk, Jaimie 11 Londonderry 33-11.00 6
4 Trahan, Sarah 10 Timberlane 33-03.50 4
5 DiSabato, Stacy 12 Central 31-03.50 2
6 Brown, Moriah 09 Concord 30-07.00 1
7 O'Donaghue, Amanda 11 Alvirne 30-02.50
8 Rocha, Meghan 12 Bishop Guertin 29-11.75
9 Courcy, Samantha 12 Salem 29-02.50
10 Anderson, Mary Ellen 11 Nashua North 28-11.75
11 Middleton, Katie 10 Pinkerton 27-03.00
12 Rose, Fatima 10 Dover 25-08.50
Event 7 Girls 3000 m Run
=======================================================================
2005 Champ: 10:33.57 Ashley Morgenstern, Pinkerton
Class L: C 10:32.61 2002 Liz Gesel, Manchester Central
State: S 9:59.34 1999 Amy Ruston, Nashua
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morgenstern, Ashley 12 Pinkerton 10:49.27 10
2 Guenther, Melissa 12 Central 10:50.47 8
3 Johnson, Kristin 10 West 10:51.14 6
4 Hunt, Kelsey 09 West 10:53.01 4
5 Connolly, Ally 12 Concord 10:54.34 2
6 O'Toole, Kelly 11 Nashua South 10:54.77 1
7 Brewster, Khrysta 10 Memorial 11:09.03
8 Laurence, Jessica 09 Londonderry 11:32.84
9 Amante, Lia 11 Merrimack 11:35.54
10 Fleming, Michaela 10 Timberlane 11:36.55
11 St. John, Hillary 12 Concord 11:41.40
12 Buechner, Samantha 11 Bishop Guertin 11:46.87
Event 9 Girls 55 m Hurdles
===================================================================
2005 Champ: 8.77 Danna Frink, Central
Class L: C 8.46 2004 Kiah Quarles, Pinkerton
State: S 8.46 2004 Kiah Quarles, Pinkerton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lanney, Jessica 12 Concord 8.83Q 1
2 Zielinski, Ashley 10 Trinity 8.89Q 3
3 Edwards, Hillary 11 Dover 8.92Q 2
4 Baczewski, Amy 12 Winnacunnet 8.93q 2
5 Linnehan, Erin 10 Bishop Guertin 8.95q 1
6 Cole, Brittany 11 Pinkerton 8.96q 3
7 Humen, Laura 12 Bishop Guertin 8.99q 3
8 Griffin, Kaley 12 Memorial 9.02q 1
9 Remmer, Amy 11 Londonderry 9.11 2
10 Irwin, Julie 12 Portsmouth 9.19 1
11 DuPre', Katie 12 Bishop Guertin 9.21 2
12 Spargo, Tara 11 Dover 9.27 3
13 Astolfi, Allie 11 Bishop Guertin 9.33 2
14 Hanson, Brianna 12 Salem 9.38 3
15 MacPhee, Caitlin 12 Bishop Guertin 9.43 3
16 Donohue, Megan 11 Exeter 9.52 1
17 Laquerre, Lauren 10 Concord 9.55 2
18 Patterson, Lindsey 09 Timberlane 10.01 1
19 Miele, Kayla 10 Memorial 10.75 3
-- Nuttall, Jessica 12 Alvirne DNF 2
Event 9 Girls 55 m Hurdles
=======================================================================
2005 Champ: 8.77 Danna Frink, Central
Class L: C 8.46 2004 Kiah Quarles, Pinkerton
State: S 8.46 2004 Kiah Quarles, Pinkerton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Zielinski, Ashley 10 Trinity 8.64 10
2 Griffin, Kaley 12 Memorial 8.74 8
3 Baczewski, Amy 12 Winnacunnet 8.75 6
4 Lanney, Jessica 12 Concord 8.76 4
5 Cole, Brittany 11 Pinkerton 8.81 2
6 Humen, Laura 12 Bishop Guertin 8.84 1
7 Linnehan, Erin 10 Bishop Guertin 8.88
8 Edwards, Hillary 11 Dover 9.02
Event 11 Girls 55 m Dash
===================================================================
2005 Champ: 7.52 Margaret Barowski, Bishop Guertin
Class L: C 7.41 2003 Jenn Mooney, Manchester West
State: S 7.14 1989 Angie Johnson, Nashua
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Demers, Anjuli 12 Bishop Guertin 7.42Q 2
2 Benson, Shaniece 12 West 7.45Q 1
3 Marcum, Julie 12 Bishop Guertin 7.56Q 3
4 Bergeron, Shayla 09 Alvirne 7.57q 2
4 Souhlaris, Alexis 12 Pinkerton 7.57q 3
6 Zielinski, Ashley 10 Trinity 7.58q 3
7 Lewis, Jenna 10 Bishop Guertin 7.59q 1
8 Edwards, Hillary 11 Dover 7.62q 2
9 Duffy, Shayna 09 Dover 7.63 3
9 Simmons, Sarah 10 Exeter 7.63 1
11 Archer, Renee 12 Nashua North 7.65 2
12 Makmann, Erika 09 West 7.66 3
13 Unger, Josie 11 Concord 7.76 2
14 Capano, Lucia 11 Central 7.77 3
15 Bzik, Lara 11 West 7.81 2
16 Blanchette, Jaz 12 Spaulding 7.82 1
17 Steckowych, Katie 09 Portsmouth 7.84 2
17 Bean, Alyssa 11 Salem 7.84 1
19 Ryzman, Rachel 12 Salem 7.85 3
20 Turmel, Andrea 11 Bishop Guertin 7.87 3
20 Foley, Danielle 12 Memorial 7.87 1
22 Swasey, Rachel 11 Exeter 7.88 2
23 Sampson, Katie 10 Nashua South 7.97 1
24 Richie, Sandy 10 Pinkerton 8.09 1
Event 11 Girls 55 m Dash
=======================================================================
2005 Champ: 7.52 Margaret Barowski, Bishop Guertin
Class L: C 7.41 2003 Jenn Mooney, Manchester West
State: S 7.14 1989 Angie Johnson, Nashua
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Benson, Shaniece 12 West 7.31C 10
2 Demers, Anjuli 12 Bishop Guertin 7.43 8
3 Marcum, Julie 12 Bishop Guertin 7.51 6
4 Souhlaris, Alexis 12 Pinkerton 7.52 4
5 Zielinski, Ashley 10 Trinity 7.60 2 7.595
6 Lewis, Jenna 10 Bishop Guertin 7.60 1 7.600
7 Bergeron, Shayla 09 Alvirne 7.65
8 Edwards, Hillary 11 Dover 7.71
Event 13 Girls 1000 m Run
=======================================================================
2005 Champ: 2:58.70 Megan Lessard, Central
Class L: C 2:54.16 2002 Rachel Umberger, Concord
State: S 2:52.54 1999 Jill Laurendeau, Manchester Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Quinn, Julianne 11 West 3:02.22 10
2 Desharnais, Kelly 10 Timberlane 3:02.95 8
3 Law, Colleen 12 Londonderry 3:07.41 6
4 Wrobel, Nicole 12 West 3:11.91 4
5 McGuirk, Juline 11 Nashua South 3:12.47 2
6 Kane, Meghan 12 Pinkerton 3:12.93 1
7 Barowski, Meghan 11 Bishop Guertin 3:13.63
8 Brooks, Sarah 11 Central 3:15.83
9 Dickerson, Kelsey 11 Londonderry 3:16.58
10 Godin, Britney 09 Pinkerton 3:18.37
11 Dussault, Jacquelyn 10 Memorial 3:23.45
12 Ryan, Lauren 11 Concord 3:24.01
Event 15 Girls 600 m Run
==========================================================================
2005 Champ: 1:40.65 Lauren Gurschick, Alvirne
Class L: C 1:38.02 2003 Meghan Sinkwin, Bishop Guertin
State: S 1:35.79 2004 Kristen Meisner, Nashua
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kwiecien, Kaitlin 11 Pinkerton 1:38.67 2 10
2 McLaughlin, Megan 09 Salem 1:38.84 2 8
3 Ressijac, Catherine 10 Bishop Guertin 1:39.22 2 6
4 Houghton, Meredith 11 Pinkerton 1:43.68 1 4
5 Bzik, Lara 11 West 1:46.65 1 2
6 Carter, Courtney 09 Alvirne 1:46.84 1 1
7 Condon, Blair 12 Bishop Guertin 1:47.27 2
8 Trujillo, Aryon 10 Pinkerton 1:47.49 1
9 Lydstone, Haley 11 West 1:47.82 2
10 McGrath, Emily 10 Concord 1:48.78 1
11 Donovan, Julie 12 Bishop Guertin 1:53.39 1
12 Quinn, Julianne 11 West 1:55.04 2
Event 17 Girls 300 m Dash
==========================================================================
2005 Champ: 42.54 Jocelyn Carpenter, Concord
Class L: C 41.33 2002 Rachel Umberger, Concord
State: S 41.19 2005 Sarah Hall, Coe-Brown
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Demers, Anjuli 12 Bishop Guertin 41.82 3 10
2 Souhlaris, Alexis 12 Pinkerton 42.84 3 8
3 Bass, Ariana 12 Concord 42.89 3 6
4 Lanney, Jessica 12 Concord 43.35 3 4
5 McQueeney, Rachel 10 Exeter 43.40 2 2
6 Donnelly, Katherine 10 Londonderry 43.77 2 1
7 Bergeron, Shayla 09 Alvirne 43.95 3
8 Perella, Catie 11 Bishop Guertin 44.22 2
9 Benson, Shaniece 12 West 44.26 3
10 Foley, Danielle 12 Memorial 44.33 1
11 Supino, Chrissy 10 Bishop Guertin 44.40 2
12 Berube, Amelia 10 Goffstown 44.40 1
13 Marcum, Julie 12 Bishop Guertin 44.42 2
14 Desmond, Lauren 12 Timberlane 44.46 1
Event 19 Girls 1500 m Run
=======================================================================
2005 Champ: 4:55.10 Ashley Morgenstern, Pinkerton
Class L: C 4:37.92 2003 Jessica Flinn, Timberlane
State: S 4:37.92 2003 Jessica Flinn, Timberlane
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DeBaie, Lauryn 11 Londonderry 4:54.47 10
2 Morgenstern, Ashley 12 Pinkerton 5:00.46 8
3 Neville, Ashley 09 Bishop Guertin 5:05.98 6
4 Schaefer, Rachel 11 Salem 5:06.10 4
5 Peabody, Kelsey 09 Merrimack 5:07.81 2
6 Guenther, Melissa 12 Central 5:10.31 1
7 Johnson, Kristin 10 West 5:13.21
8 O'Toole, Kelly 11 Nashua South 5:13.26
9 Barkley, Jess 12 Alvirne 5:14.17
10 Hunt, Kelsey 09 West 5:15.06
11 Connolly, Ally 12 Concord 5:15.27
12 Vincent, Rebecca 09 Concord 5:15.44
13 Connors, Kelsey 09 West 5:24.47
14 Wrobel, Nicole 12 West 5:31.78
Event 21 Girls 4x400 m Relay
==========================================================================
2005 Champ: 4:08.95 Concord High School, Concord
A Bass, J Carpenter, C Hyland, A Mullins
Class L: C 4:08.95 2005 Concord High School, Concord
A Bass, J Carpenter, C Hyland, A Mullins
State: S 3:59.45 1999 Manchester Central, Manchester Central
J Laurendeau L Gati J Stevens T Hewitt
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bishop Guertin High School 4:06.25C 2 10
2 Manchester Central High School 4:11.28 1 8
3 Nashua North High School 4:15.65 1 6
4 Merrimack High School 4:15.86 1 4
5 Pinkerton Academy 4:15.92 2 2
6 Concord High School 4:16.99 2 1
7 Winnacunnet High School 4:17.53 2
8 Timberlane High School 4:19.06 1
9 Londonderry High School 4:19.60 2
10 Dover High School 4:20.31 1
11 Nashua South High School 4:25.22 1
12 Manchester West High School 4:25.75 2
Event 23 Girls 4x200 m Relay
==========================================================================
2005 Champ: 1:48.82 Bishop Guertin High School, Bishop Guertin
A Demers, M Barowski, C Supino, J Marcum
Class L: C 1:48.82 2005 Bishop Guertin High School, Bishop Guertin
A Demers, M Barowski, C Supino, J Marcum
State: S 1:47.44 2000 Nashua, Nashua
K Meisner, B Curran, C Dembloski, T Drown
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bishop Guertin High School 1:47.50C 3 10
2 Concord High School 1:49.81 3 8
3 Exeter High School 1:50.64 2 6
4 Pinkerton Academy 1:51.16 2 4
5 Manchester Memorial HS 1:51.21 2 2
6 Londonderry High School 1:51.24 3 1
7 Dover High School 1:51.26 1
8 Nashua South High School 1:51.51 3
9 Alvirne High School 1:52.34 1
10 Salem High School 1:54.80 1
11 Nashua North High School 1:59.60 1
Event 26 Girls 4x800 m Relay
=======================================================================
2005 Champ: 9:51.94 Bishop Guertin High School, Bishop Guertin
K Zuccaro, M King, B Condon, M Shinkwin
Class L: C 9:51.94 2005 Bishop Guertin High School, Bishop Guertin
K Zuccaro, M King, B Condon, M Shinkwin
State: S 9:51.94 2005 Bishop Guertin High School, Bishop Guertin
K Zuccaro, M King, B Condon, M Shinkwin
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bishop Guertin High School 9:52.06 10
2 Merrimack High School 9:53.62 8
3 Manchester West High School 9:56.13 6
4 Londonderry High School 10:00.57 4
5 Manchester Central High School 10:14.03 2
6 Pinkerton Academy 10:14.71 1
7 Concord High School 10:20.67
8 Alvirne High School 10:22.73
9 Nashua South High School 10:37.99
10 Winnacunnet High School 10:38.07
11 Exeter High School 10:41.06
12 Manchester Memorial HS 10:44.31
13 Salem High School 10:48.50
�
body
|