Lancer Timing Services Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/5/2006
New Hampshire Interscholastic Athletic Assoc.
Class I-M-S Track and Field Championships - 2/5/2006
Leverone Field House, Dartmouth, Hanover NH
Final Results
Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Merrimack Valley High Scho 72 2) Oyster River High School 70
3) Lebanon High School 61 4) Hanover High School 52
5) Coe-Brown Northwood Academ 34 6) Monadnock High School 31
7) Bow High School 19 8) Con-Val High School 16
9) Newmarket High School 13 10) Milford High School 11
11) St. Thomas Aquinas High Sc 8 12) Souhegan High School 6
13) Sanborn High School 4 13) Hollis/Brookline High Sch 4
15) Mascenic High School 2
Event 2 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
2005 Champ: 6-02 J.P. McManus, Bow
Class I-M-S: C 6-04 2003 Ryan Moulton, Somersworth
State: S 6-07.25 1997 Craig Halbmaier, Bishop Guertin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blake, Cody 12 Merrimack Valley 5-10.00 10
2 Loh, Shane 12 St. Thomas Aquin 5-08.00 6
2 Warren, Zak 11 Souhegan 5-08.00 6
2 Vorachak, Anthony 12 Lebanon 5-08.00 6
5 Higgens, MacKenzie 10 Lebanon 5-08.00 2
6 Radlof, Frank 12 Milford 5-06.00 1
7 Thibault, Joey 11 Sanborn Regional 5-04.00
8 Mullin, Will 12 Oyster River 5-02.00
9 Hutchinson, Peter 12 Con-Val 5-02.00
-- Colarusso, Trevor 11 Merrimack Valley NH
-- Griffin, David 10 Hanover NH
Event 4 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
2005 Champ: 20-08 Tyler Dodds, Hanover
Class I-M-S: C 20-11.50 2004 Ian Clark, Monadnock
State: S 24-01.75 1982 Ron Content, Manchester Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dodds, Tyler 12 Hanover 20-08.00 10
2 Radlof, Frank 12 Milford 19-07.75 8
3 Cheever, Chris 10 Lebanon 19-07.25 6
4 Nunez, Andrew 11 Lebanon 19-06.50 4
5 Luce, Aaron 10 Lebanon 19-04.25 2
6 Trombley, Phil 12 Oyster River 19-03.25 1
7 Loh, Shane 12 St. Thomas Aquin 19-03.00
8 Sith, Kevin 11 Lebanon 18-10.75
9 Vorachak, Anthony 12 Lebanon 18-10.00
10 Singh, Monty 11 Lebanon 18-08.75
11 Dugas, Jon 11 Bow 18-03.75
12 Tinker, Alex 12 Sanborn Regional 17-03.25
Event 6 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
2005 Champ: 49-02 Derek Peterson, Coe-Brown
Class I-M-S: C 51-03.25 2002 Adam Hamilton, Milford
State: S 58-03 1987 Ryan Mihalko, Pinkerton Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DeJong, Lucas 12 Monadnock 48-09.75 10
2 Deturk, Paul 12 Oyster River 46-04.00 8
3 Hastings, Shaun 12 Lebanon 45-10.75 6
4 Randall, John 11 Merrimack Valley 44-04.75 4
5 Paey, Brice 11 St. Thomas Aquin 43-10.50 2
6 Lewis, Corey 11 Oyster River 43-00.75 1
7 Hardwick, Spencer 11 Coe-Brown 41-08.25
8 Charron, Brian 12 Milford 41-03.25
9 Mender, Mitch 10 Lebanon 39-09.00
10 Dodier, Chris 11 St. Thomas Aquin 39-08.75
11 Cook, Micheal 12 Merrimack Valley 39-02.00
12 Frase, Peter 11 Coe-Brown 39-01.00
13 Sullivan, Ian 12 Souhegan 38-02.75
14 Scoledge, Shawn 12 Raymond 36-03.00
Event 8 Boys 3000 m Run
=======================================================================
2005 Champ: 9:02.18 Scott McGrath, Con-Val
Class I-M-S: C 9:02.18 2005 Scott McGrath, Con-Val
State: S 8:44.24 2005 Guor Majak, Concord
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eyualem, Eyob 11 Oyster River 9:11.68 10
2 Hoyt, Richard 09 Oyster River 9:21.77 8
3 McGrath, Alex 10 Con-Val 9:23.07 6
4 Gass, Tony 11 Oyster River 9:24.86 4
5 Clark, Kevin 12 Merrimack Valley 9:29.88 2
6 Little, John 10 Mascenic Regiona 9:44.16 1
7 Kennedy, Morgan 12 Hillsboro-Deerin 10:03.74
8 Harvey, Patrick 11 Oyster River 10:10.11
9 Lyon, Vincent 11 Con-Val 10:10.53
10 Burgess, Kevin 09 Raymond 10:15.29
11 Fisher, Dylan 09 Con-Val 10:15.71
12 Apkarian, Chris 10 Kingswood 10:19.74
13 Igoe, Paul 10 Oyster River 10:25.12
14 Dobson, Kevin 11 Sanborn Regional 10:42.89
Event 10 Boys 55 m Hurdles
===================================================================
2005 Champ: 8.08 J.P. McManus, Bow
Class I-M-S: C 8.08 2005 J.P. McManus, Bow
State: S 7.44 2002 Cody Kretschmer, Pinkerton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blake, Cody 12 Merrimack Valley C 8.06Q 2
2 Williams, Beau 12 Merrimack Valley 8.17Q 1
3 Trombley, Phil 12 Oyster River 8.09Q 2
4 Vorachak, Anthony 12 Lebanon 8.53Q 1
5 Mosenthal, Will 11 Hanover 8.10q 2
6 Stevens, Josh 12 Merrimack Valley 8.57q 2
7 Skey, Stephen 11 Hollis/Brookline 8.59q 1
8 Radlof, Frank 12 Milford 8.69q 1
9 Hutchinson, Peter 12 Con-Val 8.71 1
10 Huntington, Henry 11 Merrimack Valley 8.79 1
11 Warren, Zak 11 Souhegan 9.04 2
12 Creighton, Alex 12 Hanover 9.08 1
13 Drew, Evan 12 Winnisquam 9.09 2
Event 10 Boys 55 m Hurdles
=======================================================================
2005 Champ: 8.08 J.P. McManus, Bow
Class I-M-S: C 8.08 2005 J.P. McManus, Bow
State: S 7.44 2002 Cody Kretschmer, Pinkerton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Blake, Cody 12 Merrimack Valley 7.94C 10
2 Mosenthal, Will 11 Hanover 7.97C 8
3 Williams, Beau 12 Merrimack Valley 8.12 6
4 Skey, Stephen 11 Hollis/Brookline 8.15 4
5 Trombley, Phil 12 Oyster River 8.17 2
6 Vorachak, Anthony 12 Lebanon 8.52 1
7 Stevens, Josh 12 Merrimack Valley 8.60
8 Radlof, Frank 12 Milford 9.03
Event 12 Boys 55 m Dash
===================================================================
2005 Champ: 6.70 Zach Tretter, Lebanon
Class I-M-S: C 6.59 2002 Justin Musiek, Hanover
State: S 6.38 2004 Dominique Worsley, Manchester Central
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tretter, Zach 12 Lebanon 6.63Q 2
2 Dodds, Tyler 12 Hanover 6.74Q 1
3 Williams, Beau 12 Merrimack Valley 6.85Q 2
4 Eaton, Jake 12 Bow 6.88Q 1
5 Mosenthal, Will 11 Hanover 6.90q 1
6 Fletcher, Matt 12 Con-Val 6.90q 2
7 Bisson, Andrew 12 Monadnock 6.93q 1
8 Cheever, Chris 10 Lebanon 6.94q 1
9 Lally, Dennis 11 Hanover 6.97 2
10 Trombley, Phil 12 Oyster River 6.99 2
11 Dugas, Jon 11 Bow 7.00 2
12 Roberts, Josh 10 Lebanon 7.02 2
13 LaRosee, Derek 11 Milford 7.11 1
Event 12 Boys 55 m Dash
=======================================================================
2005 Champ: 6.70 Zach Tretter, Lebanon
Class I-M-S: C 6.59 2002 Justin Musiek, Hanover
State: S 6.38 2004 Dominique Worsley, Manchester Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tretter, Zach 12 Lebanon 6.57C 10
2 Dodds, Tyler 12 Hanover 6.64 8
3 Williams, Beau 12 Merrimack Valley 6.87 6
4 Eaton, Jake 12 Bow 6.88 4
5 Fletcher, Matt 12 Con-Val 6.89 2
6 Mosenthal, Will 11 Hanover 6.92 1
7 Bisson, Andrew 12 Monadnock 6.93
8 Cheever, Chris 10 Lebanon 6.95
Event 14 Boys 1000 m Run
=======================================================================
2005 Champ: 2:39.34 Wegene Wells-Bogue, Lebanon
Class I-M-S: C 2:39.34 2005 Wegene Wells-Bogue, Lebanon
State: S 2:27.38 1994 Zachary Wright, Conant
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gelinas, Sean 12 Coe-Brown 2:39.42 10
2 Eyualem, Eyob 11 Oyster River 2:39.73 8
3 King, James 12 Newmarket 2:43.65 6
4 Loy, Clayton 12 Coe-Brown 2:44.82 4
5 Caniglia, Matt 12 Lebanon 2:44.91 2
6 St. Laurent, Kevin 12 Newmarket 2:47.45 1
7 Phaneuf, Adam 12 Coe-Brown 2:51.48
8 Talley, Matt 11 Oyster River 2:51.74
9 Somero, brad 10 Mascenic Regiona 2:52.00
10 Pilsbury, Ryan 10 Merrimack Valley 2:52.35
11 Wilmot, David 10 Hanover 2:54.33
12 Stephans, Timothy 10 Hanover 2:54.61
13 Kahan, Jory 12 Hanover 2:55.47
14 Drye, James 12 Lebanon 2:57.92
15 Ridlon, Andrew 10 Pelham 2:59.69
Event 16 Boys 600 m Run
==========================================================================
2005 Champ: 1:25.32 Peter Jacques, Monadnock
Class I-M-S: C 1:20.59 2003 Russell Brown, Hanover
State: S 1:19.41 2003 Russell Brown, Hanover
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Blake, Cody 12 Merrimack Valley 1:25.47 3 10
2 Jacques, Peter 12 Monadnock 1:26.34 3 8
3 Hoyt, Richard 09 Oyster River 1:26.48 3 6
4 Flaherty, Michael 12 Merrimack Valley 1:27.97 3 4
5 Lavoie, Michael 11 Con-Val 1:28.43 2 2
6 Wilmot, Michael 11 Hanover 1:29.01 2 1
7 McDaniel, Pat 09 Hollis/Brookline 1:29.82 3
8 Bean, Chris 12 Monadnock 1:29.87 2
9 McQuarrie, Sean 12 Bow 1:30.01 2
10 Papamichael, Nicholas 12 Raymond 1:30.59 1
11 McKernan, Stephen 10 Bow 1:32.12 1
12 Cote, Josh 12 Bow 1:32.41 1
13 Halliwell, Brian 11 Oyster River 1:39.33 1
Event 18 Boys 300 m Dash
==========================================================================
2005 Champ: 35.68 Tyler Dodds, Hanover
Class I-M-S: C 35.68 2005 Tyler Dodds, Hanover
State: S 35.02 2005 Dominique Worsley, Central
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dodds, Tyler 12 Hanover 35.37C 3 10
2 Eaton, Jake 12 Bow 36.33 3 8
3 Tretter, Zach 12 Lebanon 36.96 3 6
4 Baur, August 12 Monadnock 37.58 3 4
5 Fletcher, Matt 12 Con-Val 37.98 3 2
6 Rentz, Erich 12 Lebanon 38.18 2 1
7 Kelley, Devin 11 Campbell 38.22 1
8 Strong, Nick 11 Oyster River 38.39 2
9 Ferland, Zach 12 Fall Mountain 38.72 2
10 Hadley, Jason 10 Hanover 38.88 1
11 Skey, Stephen 11 Hollis/Brookline 39.24 2
12 Bolduc, Andrew 10 Bow 39.38 1
13 Pyke, Daniel 12 Hanover 39.72 1
-- Mosenthal, Will 11 Hanover DQ 3
Event 20 Boys 1500 m Run
=======================================================================
2005 Champ: 4:16.09 Scott McGrath, Con-Val
Class I-M-S: C 4:14.00 2004 Scott McGrath, Con-Val
State: S 4:05.14 1986 Norm Kennedy, Stevens
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eyualem, Eyob 11 Oyster River 4:20.35 10
2 Loy, Clayton 12 Coe-Brown 4:23.05 8
3 Cyr, Matt 11 Newmarket 4:24.50 6
4 Hoyt, Richard 09 Oyster River 4:26.06 4
5 Gelinas, Sean 12 Coe-Brown 4:27.44 2
6 Pipp, Tim 11 Mascenic Regiona 4:28.03 1
7 McGrath, Alex 10 Con-Val 4:30.98
8 Clark, Kevin 12 Merrimack Valley 4:37.64
9 French, Troy 11 Con-Val 4:44.55
10 Fisher, Edward 11 Newmarket 4:46.17
11 Wamsley, Michael 11 Mascenic Regiona 5:05.92
-- King, James 12 Newmarket DNF
Event 22 Boys 4x400 m Relay
==========================================================================
2005 Champ: 3:37.18 Con-Val Regional High School, Con-Val
M Lavoie, J Cowan, S McGrath, B Jenkins
Class I-M-S: C 3:37.18 2005 Con-Val Regional High School, Con-Val
M Lavoie, J Cowan, S McGrath, B Jenkins
State: S 3:27.97 1998 Merrimack, Merrimack
J Wright D Hocking B Fiscale R Pickels
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hanover High School 3:34.49C 2 10
2 Monadnock High School 3:35.82C 2 8
3 Lebanon High School 3:38.20 2 6
4 Con-Val High School 3:38.31 2 4
5 Merrimack Valley High School 3:40.01 2 2
6 Bow High School 3:40.56 2 1
7 Oyster River High School 3:46.89 1
8 Hollis/Brookline High School 3:51.54 1
9 Sanborn High School 3:56.86 1
-- Newmarket High School DQ 1
-- Campbell High School DQ 1
Event 24 Boys 4x200 m Relay
==========================================================================
2005 Champ: 1:36.31 Lebanon High School, Lebanon
R Goodrich, A Vorachak, Z Tretter, E Rentz
Class I-M-S: C 1:36.31 2005 Lebanon High School, Lebanon
R Goodrich, A Vorachak, Z Tretter, E Rentz
State: S 1:31.80 1998 Londonderry, Londonderry
P West, J Apostoles, C MacInnis, D Caradonna
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Merrimack Valley High School 1:36.37 3 10
2 Lebanon High School 1:36.71 3 8
3 Oyster River High School 1:38.00 3 6
4 Sanborn High School 1:39.19 2 4
5 Milford High School 1:39.37 2 2
6 Monadnock High School 1:39.44 3 1
7 Con-Val High School 1:39.98 2
8 St. Thomas Aquinas High School 1:44.23 1
9 Bow High School 1:48.30 1
10 Souhegan High School 1:48.50 1
11 Campbell High School 1:49.90 1
-- Hanover High School DQ 2
Event 25 Boys 4x800 m Relay
=======================================================================
2005 Champ: 8:40.93 Coe-Brown Academy, Coe-Brown
D Fisher, C Loy, A Phaneuf, S Gelinas
Class I-M-S: C 8:40.93 2005 Coe-Brown Academy, Coe-Brown
D Fisher, C Loy, A Phaneuf, S Gelinas
State: S 8:29.41 2005 Londonderry High School, Londonderry
D Powell, M Marino, T Marino, J Samuel
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coe-Brown Northwood Academy 8:40.40C 10
2 Merrimack Valley High School 8:46.17 8
3 Bow High School 8:46.95 6
4 Hanover High School 8:48.10 4
5 Oyster River High School 8:56.84 2
6 Lebanon High School 8:57.32 1
7 Con-Val High School 9:18.51
8 Mascenic High School 9:20.88
9 Sanborn High School 9:27.12
10 Winnisquam High School 9:35.59
11 St. Thomas Aquinas High School 10:02.82
12 Conant High School 11:11.33
-- Hillsboro-Deering High School DNF
=========================================================
Lancer Timing Services Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/5/2006
New Hampshire Interscholastic Athletic Assoc.
Class I-M-S Track and Field Championships - 2/5/2006
Leverone Field House, Dartmouth, Hanover NH
Final Results
Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lebanon High School 69 2) Hollis/Brookline High Sch 63.50
3) Merrimack Valley High Scho 48 4) Hanover High School 45
4) St. Thomas Aquinas High Sc 45 6) Con-Val High School 22
7) Souhegan High School 18 7) Kearsarge High School 18
9) Bow High School 15.50 10) Sanborn High School 12
10) Milford High School 12 12) Monadnock High School 11
13) Oyster River High School 10 14) Raymond High School 8
15) Coe-Brown Northwood Academ 4 16) Mascenic High School 1
16) Laconia High School 1
Event 1 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
2005 Champ: 5-00 Nicole LaBombard, Lebanon
Class I-M-S: C 5-04 2003 Crystal Blamy, Fall Mountain
State: S 5-10 2005 Paige McConney, Bishop Guertin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nauman, Amanda 12 Hollis/Brookline 5-00.00 10
2 Cassidy, Gwendolyn 12 Souhegan 5-00.00 7
2 Blomeke, Abigail 11 St. Thomas Aquin 5-00.00 7
4 Billings, Sophie 11 Lebanon 4-10.00 4
5 Roy, Shannen 09 Merrimack Valley 4-10.00 2
6 Daoust, April 11 Hollis/Brookline 4-10.00 0.5
6 Haubrich, Bridget 12 Bow 4-10.00 0.5
8 Leary, Johanna 10 Con-Val 4-10.00
9 Ciambra, Rita 12 Hanover 4-08.00
10 Rudolph, Elisa 11 Portsmouth Chris 4-08.00
-- Hardy, Meghan 10 Monadnock NH
Event 3 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
2005 Champ: 16-06.50 Jessica Beaulieu, Hollis/Brookline
Class I-M-S: C 17-00.50 2004 Crystal Daoust, Hollis/Brookline
State: S 18-03.50 1984 Robyn Proctor, Nashua
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cioffredi, Anna 10 Lebanon 16-10.00 10
2 Beaulieu, Jessica 12 Hollis/Brookline 16-01.00 8
3 Hughes, RaeAnna 11 Sanborn Regional 15-11.75 6
4 Hartford, Ashley 12 Lebanon 15-11.75 4
5 Mackintosh, Eliza 10 Hanover 15-10.75 2
6 Ciambra, Rita 12 Hanover 15-08.75 1
7 Ciali, Lana 09 Oyster River 15-07.25
8 Leary, Johanna 10 Con-Val 15-06.00
9 Davis, Amanda 10 Hollis/Brookline 15-02.50
10 Nauman, Amanda 12 Hollis/Brookline 15-02.00
11 Brewster, Emma 12 Hanover 15-01.50
12 Kyzer, Amber 12 Pelham 15-00.75
13 Weber, Marina 11 Milford 14-06.00
14 Piontkowski, Mary 11 Laconia 14-02.75
15 Foley, Kathryn 11 St. Thomas Aquin 13-11.50
16 Hawxhurst, Vicki 10 Hollis/Brookline 13-08.00
17 Britton, Caitlin 11 St. Thomas Aquin 13-05.75
-- Parker, Laura 12 Hanover FOUL
Event 5 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
2005 Champ: 36-08.75 Jessica Peck, Hollis/Brookline
Class I-M-S: C 36-10.75 2004 Jessica Peck, Hollis/Brookline
State: S 53-00 2001 Laura Gerraughty, Nashua
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashworth, Megan 12 Lebanon 33-05.75 10
2 Parenteau, Danielle 10 Kearsarge Region 30-06.75 8
3 Tamposi, Mel 10 Hollis/Brookline 29-00.50 6
4 Dowling, Katie 11 Con-Val 28-11.25 4
5 Dlubac, Ashley 10 Merrimack Valley 28-10.00 2
6 Flaherty, Megan 10 Hollis/Brookline 28-07.25 1
7 Coburn, Erica 12 John Stark 28-00.50
8 Wood, Jessica 12 Conant 27-11.50
9 Haubrich, Bridget 12 Bow 27-02.25
10 Finethy, Ashley 11 Propsect Mountai 26-10.75
11 Kaiser, Lauren 10 Hillsboro-Deerin 26-03.75
Event 7 Girls 3000 m Run
=======================================================================
2005 Champ: 10:38.65 Nicole Slane, Milford
Class I-M-S: C 10:25.48 2002 Catherine Bryson, Hanover
State: S 9:59.34 1999 Amy Ruston, Nashua
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chwasciak, Katie 11 Merrimack Valley 10:29.71 10
2 LaPlante, Laura 12 Con-Val 10:31.18 8
3 Slane, Nicole 11 Milford 10:42.19 6
4 Newkirk, Catherine 12 Kearsarge Region 11:12.48 4
5 Newkirk, Jess 09 Kearsarge Region 11:32.90 2
6 Kingston, Becka 10 Mascenic Regiona 11:44.86 1
7 Demarest, Leah 09 Souhegan 11:48.09
8 Connell, Samantha 12 Con-Val 12:01.57
9 Dent, Timiann 09 Merrimack Valley 12:02.32
10 Chase, Becky 11 Winnisquam 12:05.37
11 Dallon, Kay 12 Oyster River 12:06.81
12 Davis, Danielle 09 Merrimack Valley 12:13.42
Event 9 Girls 55 m Hurdles
===================================================================
2005 Champ: 8.91 Meagan White, Lebanon
Class I-M-S: C 8.91 2005 Meagan White, Lebanon
State: S 8.46 2004 Kiah Quarles, Pinkerton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hartford, Ashley 12 Lebanon 8.92Q 2
2 Ciali, Lana 09 Oyster River 9.03Q 3
3 Johnson, Jodi 11 Sanborn Regional 9.53Q 1
4 Nauman, Amanda 12 Hollis/Brookline 9.60q 1
5 Scheinler, SunMi 09 Merrimack Valley 9.74q 1
6 Ferguson, Amy 11 Souhegan 9.92q 1
7 Lindsay, Dana 10 Lebanon 9.95q 3
8 Daoust, April 11 Hollis/Brookline 10.03q 3
9 Harnish, Rebecca 11 Coe-Brown 10.10 2
10 Tinker, Dana 11 Sanborn Regional 10.13 3
11 Spargo, Kim 12 Hollis/Brookline 10.13 2
12 Ludwig, Stephanie 12 John Stark 10.25 2
13 Kelly, Caitlin 12 Campbell 10.45 1
14 Roy, Shannen 09 Merrimack Valley 10.46 2
15 Jones, Margaret 09 Merrimack Valley 10.52 3
16 Savioli, Meagan 10 Coe-Brown 10.60 1
17 Corson, Kiley 10 Bow 10.66 2
Event 9 Girls 55 m Hurdles
=======================================================================
2005 Champ: 8.91 Meagan White, Lebanon
Class I-M-S: C 8.91 2005 Meagan White, Lebanon
State: S 8.46 2004 Kiah Quarles, Pinkerton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hartford, Ashley 12 Lebanon 8.88C 10
2 Ciali, Lana 09 Oyster River 9.12 8
3 Johnson, Jodi 11 Sanborn Regional 9.63 6
4 Daoust, April 11 Hollis/Brookline 9.65 4
5 Nauman, Amanda 12 Hollis/Brookline 9.82 2
6 Scheinler, SunMi 09 Merrimack Valley 9.87 1
7 Lindsay, Dana 10 Lebanon 9.96
8 Ferguson, Amy 11 Souhegan 10.02
Event 11 Girls 55 m Dash
===================================================================
2005 Champ: 7.36 Sarah Hall, Coe-Brown
Class I-M-S: C 7.36 2005 Sarah Hall, Coe-Brown
State: S 7.14 1989 Angie Johnson, Nashua
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cioffredi, Anna 10 Lebanon C 7.36Q 2
2 Trudeau, Michelle 11 Raymond 7.51Q 1
3 Lockwood, Erin 10 St. Thomas Aquin 7.65Q 3
4 Allen, Elizabeth 12 Hollis/Brookline 7.58q 1
5 Ciambra, Rita 12 Hanover 7.72q 2
6 Geltz, Emily 10 Laconia 7.72q 3
7 Oduyungbo, Seun 09 Coe-Brown 7.74q 3
8 Hughes, RaeAnna 11 Sanborn Regional 7.76q 1
9 Mackintosh, Eliza 10 Hanover 7.78 1
10 Ciali, Lana 09 Oyster River 7.86 3
11 Dlubac, Ashley 10 Merrimack Valley 7.86 1
12 Kus, Katie 11 Merrimack Valley 7.86 3
13 Davis, Amanda 10 Hollis/Brookline 7.88 2
14 Turner, Megan 11 St. Thomas Aquin 7.90 2
15 Willett, Ari 12 Milford 7.91 2
16 Hannon, Jill 10 Bow 7.92 2
17 Brewster, Emma 12 Hanover 7.99 3
18 Piontkowski, Mary 11 Laconia 8.01 1
19 Leishman, Abby 11 Milford 8.02 1
20 Pepin, Amanda 12 Pelham 8.03 2
-- Mosher, Timiny 11 Bow FS 3
Event 11 Girls 55 m Dash
=======================================================================
2005 Champ: 7.36 Sarah Hall, Coe-Brown
Class I-M-S: C 7.36 2005 Sarah Hall, Coe-Brown
State: S 7.14 1989 Angie Johnson, Nashua
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cioffredi, Anna 10 Lebanon 7.36C 10
2 Lockwood, Erin 10 St. Thomas Aquin 7.53 8
3 Allen, Elizabeth 12 Hollis/Brookline 7.59 6
4 Trudeau, Michelle 11 Raymond 7.63 4
5 Oduyungbo, Seun 09 Coe-Brown 7.66 2
6 Geltz, Emily 10 Laconia 7.70 1
7 Ciambra, Rita 12 Hanover 7.79
8 Hughes, RaeAnna 11 Sanborn Regional 7.82
Event 13 Girls 1000 m Run
=======================================================================
2005 Champ: 3:13.10 Michelle Weysham, Hollis/Brookline
Class I-M-S: C 3:08.28 2004 Kirsten Stokes, Souhegan
State: S 2:52.54 1999 Jill Laurendeau, Manchester Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 D'Orazio, Kaitlyn 09 St. Thomas Aquin 3:03.00C 10
2 Croteau, Chantal 10 Souhegan 3:07.03C 8
3 Donohue, Meg 10 Hanover 3:09.72 6
4 Harvey, Natalie 12 Hollis/Brookline 3:12.53 4
5 Andrus, Gretchen 12 Bow 3:13.07 2
6 Moller, Bethany 11 Merrimack Valley 3:13.46 1
7 Hochrein, Hannah 12 Merrimack Valley 3:17.07
8 Larmand, Cassandra 11 Mascenic Regiona 3:18.72
9 Kearsey, Kayla 09 Coe-Brown 3:19.89
10 Gleason, Kelsey 12 John Stark 3:30.83
11 Zubkus, Jenn 12 St. Thomas Aquin 3:40.69
12 Corley, Jillian 12 Kearsarge Region 3:46.87
Event 15 Girls 600 m Run
==========================================================================
2005 Champ: 1:41.47 Jamie Bemis, Bow
Class I-M-S: C 1:40.51 2004 Ashley Blake, Souhegan
State: S 1:35.79 2004 Kristen Meisner, Nashua
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Grace 09 Hanover 1:40.77 1 10
2 Chwasciak, Katie 11 Merrimack Valley 1:43.32 2 8
3 Verville, Brittany 11 Bow 1:43.41 2 6
4 Towle, Jackie 10 Monadnock 1:44.25 2 4
5 Cheung, Hoiwan 12 Hanover 1:44.56 1 2
6 Evanofski, Charlotte 10 Merrimack Valley 1:45.79 2 1
7 Smyth, Hillary 10 Hollis/Brookline 1:45.87 2
8 Patten, Vanessa 12 Souhegan 1:46.02 1
9 Rines, Lindsay 11 Oyster River 1:50.20 1
10 Foley, Kathryn 11 St. Thomas Aquin 1:52.81 2
11 Ingram, Emily 12 Campbell 1:54.58 1
12 Woodrow, Taylor 10 Hollis/Brookline 1:56.13 1
Event 17 Girls 300 m Dash
==========================================================================
2005 Champ: 41.19 Sarah Hall, Coe-Brown
Class I-M-S: C 41.19 2005 Sarah Hall, Coe-Brown
State: S 41.19 2005 Sarah Hall, Coe-Brown
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cioffredi, Anna 10 Lebanon 42.02 3 10
2 Mackintosh, Eliza 10 Hanover 43.08 3 8
3 Hardy, Meghan 10 Monadnock 43.69 3 6
4 Trudeau, Michelle 11 Raymond 44.16 3 4
5 Hall, Teydin 10 Souhegan 44.28 2 2
6 Mosher, Timiny 11 Bow 44.37 3 1
7 Royce, Kelly 11 Hanover 44.76 1
8 Geltz, Emily 10 Laconia 44.93 2
9 Wheating, Natalie 09 Hanover 45.31 2
10 Lajoie, Alison 09 Campbell 45.62 2
11 Pomeroy, Brianna 10 Souhegan 46.21 1
12 Pellowe, Amanda 10 Propsect Mountai 46.61 1
13 Kyzer, Amber 12 Pelham 46.66 2
14 Brewster, Emma 12 Hanover 46.67 3
15 Hadley, Samantha 10 Hanover 47.39 1
Event 19 Girls 1500 m Run
=======================================================================
2005 Champ: 4:53.01 Gretchen Andrus, Bow
Class I-M-S: C 4:53.01 2005 Gretchen Andrus, Bow
State: S 4:37.92 2003 Jessica Flinn, Timberlane
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 LaPlante, Laura 12 Con-Val 4:52.41C 10
2 D'Orazio, Kaitlyn 09 St. Thomas Aquin 5:05.17 8
3 Andrus, Gretchen 12 Bow 5:05.95 6
4 Chwasciak, Katie 11 Merrimack Valley 5:06.01 4
5 Schneider, Rachel 09 St. Thomas Aquin 5:06.93 2
6 Moller, Bethany 11 Merrimack Valley 5:08.66 1
7 Leach, Samantha 11 Mascenic Regiona 5:11.70
8 Croteau, Chantal 10 Souhegan 5:13.81
9 Magoon, Jen 10 Winnisquam 5:14.34
10 Newkirk, Catherine 12 Kearsarge Region 5:16.15
11 Martins, Stephanie 10 Pelham 5:32.47
12 Merzi, Hester 09 Kearsarge Region 5:35.18
13 Friberg, Lindsay 11 Merrimack Valley 5:38.30
14 Kingston, Becka 10 Mascenic Regiona 5:46.08
Event 21 Girls 4x400 m Relay
==========================================================================
2005 Champ: 4:18.26 Hollis/Brookline High School, Hollis/Brook
H Smyth, C LaBonte, N Harvey, M Weysham
Class I-M-S: C 4:13.22 2004 Souhegan HS, Souhegan
S Kirtley, A Blake, V Sochat, K Stokes
State: S 3:59.45 1999 Manchester Central, Manchester Central
J Laurendeau L Gati J Stevens T Hewitt
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hanover High School 4:18.26 2 10
2 Hollis/Brookline High School 4:24.00 2 8
3 Merrimack Valley High School 4:26.18 2 6
4 Milford High School 4:33.74 1 4
5 Coe-Brown Northwood Academy 4:34.99 1 2
6 Souhegan High School 4:40.04 1 1
7 Con-Val High School 4:44.93 1
8 St. Thomas Aquinas High School 4:45.87 1
9 Kearsarge High School 4:51.55 2
10 Bow High School 4:53.00 2
-- John Stark High School DQ 1
-- Lebanon High School DQ 2
Event 23 Girls 4x200 m Relay
==========================================================================
2005 Champ: 1:51.08 Hollis/Brookline High School, Hollis/Brook
J Beaulieu, E Allen, S Cote, C Daoust
Class I-M-S: C 1:51.08 2005 Hollis/Brookline High School, Hollis/Brook
J Beaulieu, E Allen, S Cote, C Daoust
State: S 1:47.44 2000 Nashua, Nashua
K Meisner, B Curran, C Dembloski, T Drown
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lebanon High School 1:52.30 3 10
2 Hollis/Brookline High School 1:52.40 2 8
3 Hanover High School 1:52.60 2 6
4 Merrimack Valley High School 1:54.07 3 4
5 Milford High School 1:55.94 1 2
6 Monadnock High School 1:56.28 2 1
7 Oyster River High School 1:58.35 1
8 Pelham High School 1:58.36 2
9 Souhegan High School 2:01.12 1
-- St. Thomas Aquinas High School DQ 3
-- Bow High School DQ 3
-- Sanborn High School DQ 1
Event 26 Girls 4x800 m Relay
=======================================================================
2005 Champ: 10:13.47 Merrimack Valley High School, Merrimack V
N Youngs, H Hochrein, B Moller, C McFarland
Class I-M-S: C 10:13.47 2005 Merrimack Valley High School, Merrimack V
N Youngs, H Hochrein, B Moller, C McFarland
State: S 9:51.94 2005 Bishop Guertin High School, Bishop Guerti
K Zuccaro, M King, B Condon, M Shinkwin
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. Thomas Aquinas High School 10:09.05C 10
2 Merrimack Valley High School 10:17.76 8
3 Hollis/Brookline High School 10:35.67 6
4 Kearsarge High School 11:01.07 4
5 Oyster River High School 11:12.29 2
6 Lebanon High School 11:14.57 1
7 Bow High School 11:16.44
8 Campbell High School 11:22.66
9 Coe-Brown Northwood Academy 11:26.37
10 Winnisquam High School 11:28.42
11 Con-Val High School 11:43.21
12 Hillsboro-Deering High School 11:52.05
13 Milford High School 12:25.93
14 Conant High School 13:11.14
�
body
|