Maine Class B Indoor Track State Meet - 2/20/2006
Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association
at Bates College, Lewiston , Maine
Results
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Cl. B State: R 8:20.53 2/20/2006 York High School, York
M Hosmer, N Green, N McMahon, M ROSE
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 York High School 8:20.53R 10
1) Matt Hosmer 2) Nate Green
3) Nick McMahon 4) Mickey Rose
2 North Yarmouth Academy 8:22.28 8
1) Scott Carpenter 2) Josh Kelton
3) Travis Kroot 4) Rob Carpenter
3 Cape Elizabeth High School 8:46.96 6
1) Evan Bagley 2) Ryan Gross
3) Doug Ginn 4) Curtis Dulac
4 Old Town High School 8:54.28 4
1) Andrew Cole 2) Adam Malenfant
3) Ryan Kenney 4) Seth Tillotson
5 Greely High School 8:55.20 2
1) Paul Hutchins 2) Jacob Groom
3) James LePage 4) Derek Hockenberry
6 Gray New Gloucester 8:55.81 1
1) Tim Kiyanitsa 2) Cameron Betts
3) Andrew Word 4) Sam Bennett
7 Waterville High School 8:56.69
1) Jesse Cummings 2) Nick Christiansen
3) Evan Vashon 4) John Fortin
8 George Stevens Academy 9:14.99
1) Addison Pellerano 2) Ricky Lymburner
3) Chris Lirakis 4) Keith Fisher
9 Hampden Academy 9:19.02
1) Michael Bommarito 2) Joseph Greene
3) Aaron McCollough 4) Nate Brown
10 Winslow High School 9:22.14
1) Golf Pengthong 2) Jeremy Fortin
3) Matt Farrell 4) Michael Browne
11 Foxcroft Academy 9:25.72
1) Graham Pearsall 2) Scott McNaughton
3) John Marshall 4) Jerod Hayes
12 Orono High School 9:29.42
1) Matt Nadeau 2) Emmett Harrity
3) Jordan Hess 4) Levi Ashley
13 Erskine Academy 9:42.93
1) Sean Hutchison 2) Brendan Despard
3) Jake Rollins 4) Brooks Blackler
14 Mattanawcook Academy 9:56.66
1) Matt Shannon 2) Dustin Larlee
3) Drew Wotton 4) Eric Lichtenberg
15 Ellsworth High school 10:44.35
1) Jared Springer 2) Kris Kohut
3) Lukas Jordan 4) Garrett Kaspala
Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Cl. B State: R 7.5h 1987 Alan Baldwin, Hampden
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bez Kargar Falmouth 8.15q 1
2 Will Yankowski Waterville 8.20q 2
3 Jared Maroon Winslow 8.20q 1
4 James Berry Orono 8.25q 2
5 Kent St Charles Wells 8.36q 1
6 Alex Lefebvre Waterville 8.39q 2
7 Gabe Zinck York 8.40q 1
8 Casey Hartley Mattanawcook 8.48q 2
9 Robert Piazza York 8.63 2
10 Jonathon Alexis Waterville 8.63 2
11 Thomas Belton Bucksport 9.04 1
Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Cl. B State: R 7.5h 1987 Alan Baldwin, Hampden
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jared Maroon Winslow 7.95 10
2 Bez Kargar Falmouth 8.10 8
3 Alex Lefebvre Waterville 8.20 6
4 Casey Hartley Mattanawcook 8.26 4
5 Gabe Zinck York 8.30 2
6 Will Yankowski Waterville 8.52 1
7 Kent St Charles Wells 8.61
-- James Berry Orono FS
Event 6 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Cl. B State: R 6.59 2/21/2005 Justin Vigeant, Wells
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Justin Vigeant Wells 6.62q 1
2 Tyson Chambers Wells 6.79q 2
3 Keith Bland Wells 6.84q 1
4 Jeff Normand Orono 6.89q 1
5 John Feigenbaum Falmouth 6.92q 2
6 Eric Day Hermon 6.94q 2
7 Hunter Travers Poland 7.04q 1
8 Pat Murphy Cape Eliz 7.06q 2
9 Min Gu Rhee Lee Acad 7.15 2
10 Matthew Cooper Hampden 7.21 2
11 Casey Hartley Mattanawcook 7.24 2
12 Don Shin Foxcroft 7.24 1
13 David Thomas Sumner 7.28 2
14 Paul Hutchins Greely 7.35 1
Event 6 Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Cl. B State: R 6.59 2/21/2005 Justin Vigeant, Wells
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Justin Vigeant Wells 6.62 10
2 Tyson Chambers Wells 6.71 8
3 Jeff Normand Orono 6.88 6
4 Eric Day Hermon 6.91 4
5 John Feigenbaum Falmouth 6.92 2
6 Hunter Travers Poland 6.93 1
7 Keith Bland Wells 6.94
8 Pat Murphy Cape Eliz 7.09
Event 8 Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Cl. B State: R 4:19.76 1998 Louie Luchini, Ellsworth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miles Bartlett Lake Region 4:25.43 10
2 Mickey Rose York 4:27.86 8
3 Jon Wilson Falmouth 4:29.97 6
4 Dakota Rees Traip 4:39.87 4
5 Sam Bennett Gray-N.Glouc 4:49.13 2
6 Addison Pellerano GSA 4:57.75 1
7 Drew Pickering Lee Acad 5:02.02
8 Andrew Cole Old Town 5:19.36
Event 10 Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Cl. B State: R 50.65 2/21/2005 James Sawyer, Gorham
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 William Fedus Winslow 50.99 3 10
2 Codey Rich Wells 53.55 3 8
3 Brian Seitz Falmouth 53.95 3 6
4 Scott Carpenter NYA 54.67 3 4
5 Nick Wedgewood Sacopee 54.70 3 2
6 Stephen Hansel NYA 55.11 2 1
7 Adam Kapaldo Bucksport 55.82 2
8 Matt Burch Lincoln Acad 56.02 1
9 Danny Duhaime Ellsworth 56.10 1
10 Matt Farrell Winslow 56.37 2
11 Matthew Cooper Hampden 56.44 1
12 Adam Malenfant Old Town 56.70 1
13 Joseph Ossanna Sumner 56.86 2
14 Jared Bowden Bucksport 58.04 2
15 Jeremy Curran MDI 58.56 2
Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Cl. B State: R 1:56.12 2/21/2005 Kevin Floster, Lake Region
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kevin Floster Lake Region 1:57.88 10
2 Miles Bartlett Lake Region 2:03.77 8
3 Mickey Rose York 2:05.27 6
4 Ryan Trefethen Belfast 2:05.68 4
5 Josh Kelton NYA 2:06.28 2
6 Timothy Even Fryeburg 2:07.12 1
7 Travis Kroot NYA 2:09.11
8 Jason Sprowl-Fuller Erskine 2:09.60
9 Jay Lewey Orono 2:09.62
10 Doug Ginn Cape Eliz 2:10.13
11 Curtis Dulac Cape Eliz 2:11.47
12 Derek Hockenberry Greely 2:11.92
13 Nate Brown Hampden 2:12.31
14 Brandon Waltz Rockland 2:12.49
15 Ryan Gross Cape Eliz 2:13.10
16 Drew Pickering Lee Acad 2:14.34
17 Seth McKeen Bucksport 2:18.22
Event 14 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Cl. B State: R 23.20 2/21/2005 James Sawyer, Gorham
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Justin Vigeant Wells 23.24 4 10
2 Tyson Chambers Wells 23.51 4 8
3 William Fedus Winslow 23.63 4 6
4 Evan Bagley Cape Eliz 23.83 3 4
5 Alex Keene MDI 23.96 4 2
6 Codey Rich Wells 23.99 3 1
7 Jeff Normand Orono 24.06 4
8 Tom Winger Falmouth 24.43 3
9 Craig Burnell Wells 24.64 3
10 Steven Morissette Erskine 24.98 1
11 Parker Chipman Freeport 25.01 1
12 Zachary Taylor Wells 25.02 2
13 Brent Wilbur Old Town 25.03 3
14 Hunter Travers Poland 25.07 2
15 Keith Bland Wells 25.18 3
16 Brandon Raven Mt. View 25.22 1
17 Anthony Cultrera Sumner 25.22 2
18 Rory Dunn Falmouth 25.33 2
19 Chris Fogler John Bapst 25.55 1
20 Joseph Ossanna Sumner 26.48 2
Event 16 Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Cl. B State: R 9:15.5h 1975 Bruce Bickford, Lawrence
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miles Bartlett Lake Region 10:00.75 10
2 Rob Carpenter NYA 10:02.79 8
3 Jon Wilson Falmouth 10:04.32 6
4 Kevin Floster Lake Region 10:14.90 4
5 Nate Green York 10:14.94 2
6 Seth Tillotson Old Town 10:24.78 1
7 Sean Cook Waterville 10:25.38
8 James LePage Greely 10:31.19
9 Dakota Rees Traip 10:40.38
10 Luke Miller Belfast 10:40.83
11 Addison Pellerano GSA 10:45.09
12 Joe Booth Bucksport 11:14.17
Event 18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Cl. B State: R 1:34.33 2/21/2005 Gorham
A.Lord, J.Sawyer, J.Wise, T.Nason
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wells High School 1:36.18 4 10
1) Tyson Chambers 2) Craig Burnell
3) Zachary Taylor 4) Justin Vigeant
2 Falmouth High School 1:38.53 3 8
1) John Feigenbaum 2) Rory Dunn
3) Tom Winger 4) Brian Seitz
3 Waterville High School 1:39.25 4 6
1) Josh Sirois 2) Teddy Worcester
3) Zach Jordan 4) Mike Bernhardt
4 Winslow High School 1:39.27 4 4
1) Jared Maroon 2) William Fedus
3) Mike Shorey 4) Golf Pengthong
5 Bucksport High School 1:40.75 3 2
1) Thomas Belton 2) Ethan Hopkins
3) Jared Bowden 4) Adam Kapaldo
6 North Yarmouth Academy 1:40.84 2 1
1) Stephen Hansel 2) Scott Carpenter
3) Ian Hamilton 4) Sam O'Brien
7 Old Town High School 1:41.00 3
1) Brent Wilbur 2) Adam Malenfant
3) Brian Wilbur 4) Sam Petrie
8 York High School 1:41.54 4
1) Robert Piazza 2) Jason Means
3) Mark Vogel 4) Nate Green
9 Sumner Memorial HS 1:41.79 3
1) Timothy Kidder 2) Anthony Cultrera
3) Joseph Ossanna 4) David Thomas
10 Poland Regional High School 1:43.58 2
1) Hunter Travers 2) Mario Giampetruzzi
3) Carl Jewel 4) Justin Paquet
11 Ellsworth High school 1:43.70 2
1) Mike Petkov 2) Brandon Duarte
3) Danny Duhaime 4) Matt Jordan
12 Greely High School 1:44.87 2
1) Paul Hutchins 2) Robert Wolfe
3) Sam Loren 4) Steve Chase
13 Hermon High School 1:47.58 1
1) Lucas Pierce 2) Brandon Dupuis
3) Brian Saucier 4) Eric Day
14 Erskine Academy 1:47.95 2
1) Steven Morissette 2) Jake Rollins
3) Brooks Blackler 4) Jason Sprowl-Fuller
15 Hampden Academy 1:49.49 1
1) Ryan Lindemann 2) Kyle Ross
3) Dillon Bates 4) Matthew Cooper
16 Lake Region High School 1:57.32 1
1) Maurice MacDougall 2) Brandon Hall
3) Kevin Floster 4) Brian Harris
17 Mattanawcook Academy 1:58.26 1
1) Dustin Larlee 2) Matt Shannon
3) Andrew Shannon 4) Eric Lichtenberg
-- Cape Elizabeth High School DQ 4
1) Pat Murphy 2) Evan Bagley
3) Jon Butterworth 4) Kevin Harrison
-- Orono High School DQ 3
1) Jeff Normand 2) James Berry
3) Max Winter 4) Jay Lewey
Event 20 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Cl. B State: R 55-11 1979 Dawson, Lawrence
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Seth Brewster Greely 49-08.00 10
2 Kristopher Floridino Falmouth 47-03.00 8
3 Phil Bean Falmouth 46-05.00 6
4 Josh Hughes Winslow 46-04.50 4
5 Jeremy Roberts Belfast 46-03.50 2
6 Matt Powers NYA 43-07.00 1
7 Chad Kelsey Gray-N.Glouc 43-05.50
8 Adam Copp Greely 41-05.50
9 Steve McDonnell MDI 41-01.00
10 Jordan Shulman Waterville 40-08.50
11 Nick Corrow Waterville 40-02.50
12 Josh Moulton York 40-01.50
13 Andrew Parsons Hampden 39-08.00
14 Nick Record Poland 39-05.50
15 Michael Pappas Wells 38-02.00
16 Devon Freitas Cape Eliz 37-11.50
17 Jordan Hustus-Raven Mt. View 37-08.00
18 Kegan Barrett Belfast 37-07.00
Event 22 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Cl. B State: R 22-07.75 1989 Rob Pendergist, Ellsworth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kevin Harrison Cape Eliz 21-02.75 10
2 Bez Kargar Falmouth 20-03.00 8
3 Gabe Zinck York 20-02.00 6
4 Alex Lefebvre Waterville 19-09.75 4
5 Alex Keene MDI 19-09.00 2
6 Kent St Charles Wells 19-06.75 1
7 Parker Chipman Freeport 19-06.50
8 Danny Smith MDI 19-06.25
9 Ethan Casavant Waterville 19-04.75
10 Jonathan Lenz Hampden 19-01.50
11 Brandon Gastia Old Town 18-10.25
12 Ben Costello Old Town 18-07.00
13 Jeff Ramos Leavitt 18-06.25
14 Sam Knowles Falmouth 18-05.00
15 Mario Giampetruzzi Poland 17-03.25
-- Jared Maroon Winslow FOUL
-- Eric Day Hermon FOUL
-- Tom Winger Falmouth FOUL
Event 24 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Cl. B State: R 45-11 1985 Johnson, Messalonskee
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Lefebvre Waterville 43-09.50 10
2 Kevin Harrison Cape Eliz 43-01.75 8
3 Gabe Zinck York 41-03.75 6
4 Kent St Charles Wells 40-11.75 4
5 Brandon Gastia Old Town 40-05.25 2
6 Jonathan Lenz Hampden 39-04.00 1
7 Alex Keene MDI 38-09.50
8 Adam Kapaldo Bucksport 38-07.25
9 Sam O'Brien NYA 38-00.25
10 Tucker Emmerson Cape Eliz 37-03.75
11 Danny Smith MDI 36-09.75
-- Pat Cunniff Falmouth FOUL
-- Colin Hay Winslow FOUL
-- Will Yankowski Waterville FOUL
Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Cl. B State: R 6-07 1989 Rob Pendergist, Ellsworth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jeff Ramos Leavitt 6-05.75 10
2 David Thomas Sumner 6-05.75 8
3 Bez Kargar Falmouth 6-00.00 6
4 Sam Petrie Old Town 5-10.00 4
5 John Feigenbaum Falmouth 5-10.00 2
6 Jonathon Alexis Waterville 5-08.00 1
7 Danny Smith MDI 5-08.00
7 Jim Ball Traip 5-08.00
9 Chris Fogler John Bapst 5-06.00
10 Cam Dillon York 5-06.00
-- Brandon Waltz Rockland NH
-- Mat Maertens York NH
Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Cl. B State: R 14-00.75 1986 Brian Johnson, Scarborough
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Will Yankowski Waterville 13-00.00 10
2 James Berry Orono 12-00.00 8
3 Jeremy Curran MDI 12-00.00 6
4 Alex Drew Gray-N.Glouc 12-00.00 4
5 Brendon Boston York 11-06.00 2
6 Sam Petrie Old Town 11-06.00 1
7 Matt Ward Winslow 11-00.00
8 Billy Nichols Orono 10-06.00
8 Kyle Simpson Gray-N.Glouc 10-06.00
10 Jonathon Alexis Waterville 10-06.00
11 Matt Jordan Ellsworth 10-06.00
12 Craig Lakin Falmouth 10-00.00
12 Mike O'Brian Gray-N.Glouc 10-00.00
14 Sam O'Brien NYA 9-06.00
15 Jonathan Lenz Hampden 9-06.00
-- Andrew Parsons Hampden NH
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Falmouth High School 66 2) Wells High School 60
3) York High School 42 3) Lake Region High School 42
5) Waterville High School 38 6) Winslow High School 34
7) Cape Elizabeth High School 28 8) North Yarmouth Academy 25
9) Orono High School 14 10) Old Town High School 12
10) Greely High School 12 12) Mt. Desert Island HS 10
12) Leavitt Area High School 10 14) Sumner Memorial HS 8
15) Gray New Gloucester 7 16) Belfast Area High School 6
17) Mattanawcook Academy 4 17) Hermon High School 4
17) Traip Academy 4 20) Bucksport High School 2
20) Sacopee Valley High Schoo 2 22) Hampden Academy 1
22) George Stevens Academy 1 22) Poland Regional High Scho 1
22) Fryeburg Academy 1
==================================================================================
Maine Class B Indoor Track State Meet - 2/20/2006
Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association
at Bates College, Lewiston , Maine
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Cl. B State: R 9:54.42 2/20/2006 Waterville High School, Waterville
H Bard, A Siebert, C Hunter, J Williams
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Waterville High School 9:54.42R 10
1) Hannah Bard 2) Amy Siebert
3) Cynthia Hunter 4) Jami-Lin Williams
2 Greely High School 9:58.38 8
1) Kristen Hockenberry 2) Julie Fournier
3) Liza LePage 4) Jen Leyden
3 North Yarmouth Academy 10:06.87 6
1) Erin Witham 2) Alison Carpenter
3) Alex Mack 4) Denise Moriba
4 York High School 10:22.25 4
1) Emily Silin 2) Lucy Sargent
3) Abby Bowers 4) Molly Carl
5 Old Town High School 10:25.91 2
1) Lauren Keane 2) Eliza Tibbits
3) Ashleigh Madden 4) Hilary Maxim
6 Cape Elizabeth High School 10:34.35 1
1) Carolyn Doane 2) Shannon Lyons
3) Alison Meehan 4) Erin Gross
7 Mattanawcook Academy 10:40.20
1) Samantha Haynes 2) Mindy Martin
3) Jana Larlee 4) Renee LaFlamme
8 Catherine McAuley 10:48.10
1) Makayla Call 2) Jill Johnson
3) Meghan McCusker 4) Maggie O'Neil
9 Hampden Academy 11:08.75
1) Fiona McMahon 2) Stephanie Podraza
3) Meg Hauger 4) Molly Peverada
10 Wells High School 11:14.51
1) Brianna Cilley 2) Katelyn Lewia
3) Hallie Woods 4) Brittany Toth
11 Orono High School 11:17.16
1) Serena Minutolo 2) Kalie Hess
3) Katie O'Donnell 4) Caitlin Minutolo
12 Rockland District High School 11:17.92
1) Leslie Goldsmith 2) Maya Holzhaur
3) Mamiko Tamiguchi 4) Abby Jones
13 Lake Region High School 11:53.31
1) Meghan Maguire 2) Hannah Fillmore-Patrick
3) Rachel Ferland 4) Jessica Titzer
14 Winslow High School 11:54.50
1) Liz Miller 2) Katie Ward
3) Corrine Bertolaccini 4) Emily Martin
15 Hermon High School 12:19.98
1) Chelsea Morse 2) Christine Reynolds
3) Lisa Steppat 4) Devon Dekoschak
Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Cl. B State: R 8.45 2/18/2002 Katie Souviney, Winslow
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ci'ara Williams Waterville 8.86q 2
2 Rebecca Furey Greely 9.02q 1
3 Rachelle Doucette Greely 9.05q 2
4 Rachel Bergman Orono 9.41q 1
5 Christina Salamone McAuley 9.54q 2
5 Lydia Kilian Erskine 9.54q 1
7 Liana Grieg York 9.57q 1
8 Allie Sotomayor Falmouth 9.58q 1
9 Erica Dougherty John Bapst 9.64 2
10 Elizabeth Cincotta Greely 9.86 1
11 Alisha Tinker MDI 9.94 2
12 Janna Luksha Greely 10.11 2
13 Ashley MacDonald Old Orchard 10.20 1
Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Cl. B State: R 8.45 2/18/2002 Katie Souviney, Winslow
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rebecca Furey Greely 8.92 10
2 Ci'ara Williams Waterville 8.96 8
3 Rachelle Doucette Greely 9.04 6
4 Liana Grieg York 9.32 4
5 Rachel Bergman Orono 9.36 2
6 Lydia Kilian Erskine 9.38 1
7 Allie Sotomayor Falmouth 9.42
8 Christina Salamone McAuley 9.50
Event 5 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Cl. B State: R 7.13 2/16/2004 Logan Crane, Freeport
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sarah Hale Lake Region 7.51q 1
2 Monica Gambilado Ellsworth 7.74q 4
3 Sarah March MDI 7.79q 4
4 Ashley Hicks Greely 7.81q 3
5 Georgia Doucette Greely 7.83q 2
6 Blair Griffin Cape Eliz 7.84q 3
7 Lauren Maltz Hampden 7.90q 2
8 Susan Tuttle Cape Eliz 7.95q 2
9 Emily Miller Ellsworth 7.96 1
10 Anna Loeschner Freeport 7.97 3
11 Taylor Piers Falmouth 7.98 1
12 Grace Needleman Cape Eliz 8.00 4
13 Skylyn Hilton McAuley 8.02 2
14 Elizabeth Zuckerman NYA 8.03 1
15 Amanda Ewing Old Town 8.05 4
16 Renee Landry Wells 8.06 4
17 Jenna Hosmer York 8.06 3
18 Nikole Robbins Gardiner 8.06 1
19 Kyra Tuttle Cape Eliz 8.08 3
20 Hannah Adelmann MDI 8.14 2
21 Carly Rapaport Cape Eliz 8.16 3
22 Shalon Hilton McAuley 8.26 4
23 Maggie O'Neil McAuley 8.43 1
Event 5 Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Cl. B State: R 7.13 2/16/2004 Logan Crane, Freeport
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Hale Lake Region 7.52 10
2 Sarah March MDI 7.69 8
3 Monica Gambilado Ellsworth 7.71 6
4 Lauren Maltz Hampden 7.75 4
5 Ashley Hicks Greely 7.78 2
6 Georgia Doucette Greely 7.85 1
7 Blair Griffin Cape Eliz 7.90
8 Susan Tuttle Cape Eliz 7.93
Event 7 Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Cl. B State: R 5:06.6h 1985 Lisa Wakem, Scarborough
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Abby Iselborn McAuley 5:12.76 10
2 Hilary Maxim Old Town 5:20.47 8
3 Abby Pullen Maranacook 5:22.47 6
4 Cynthia Hunter Waterville 5:30.45 4
5 Jami-Lin Williams Waterville 5:33.58 2
6 Hannah Bard Waterville 5:34.47 1
7 Eileen Brandes Falmouth 5:38.22
8 Erin Gross Cape Eliz 5:39.45
9 Renee LaFlamme Mattanawcook 5:43.56
10 Alex Mack NYA 5:44.48
11 Tabitha Titzer Lake Region 5:52.98
12 Lindsay Dinsmore Lincoln Acad 5:54.72
13 Olivia O'Reilly NYA 5:55.33
14 Samantha Cunningham Lake Region 5:57.09
15 Kourtney Bonsey Falmouth 5:58.52
16 Elizabeth Thomas Greely 6:04.51
17 Shannon Lyons Cape Eliz 6:05.66
18 Abby Bowers York 6:07.53
19 Phoebe Borden Traip 6:10.77
Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Cl. B State: R 1:00.11 2/19/2000 Danielle McCabe, Hampden
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Erin Witham NYA 1:01.78 4 10
2 Lauren Maltz Hampden 1:01.85 4 8
3 Jen Leyden Greely 1:02.49 4 6
4 Brittany Bell Poland 1:02.72 3 4
5 Amanda Rancourt Waterville 1:03.43 4 2
6 Aimee Brooks MDI 1:04.15 4 1
7 Erin St Peter Old Town 1:04.20 4
8 Allie Sotomayor Falmouth 1:04.56 3
9 Caroline Robe Waterville 1:05.56 2
10 Molly Sowles Greely 1:05.57 3
11 Madeline Grygiel Falmouth 1:05.70 1
12 Elizabeth Zuckerman NYA 1:05.78 2
13 Moriah Borsetti Lake Region 1:06.21 2
14 Lauren Keane Old Town 1:06.53 2
15 Nellie Wood Hampden 1:06.54 1
16 Monica Gambilado Ellsworth 1:06.54 3
17 Alice Bennett Falmouth 1:06.89 2
18 Samantha Haynes Mattanawcook 1:06.92 1
19 Shelly Hanson Foxcroft 1:06.97 3
20 Katherine Rasche York 1:07.15 1
21 Ali McClellan Falmouth 1:07.34 2
22 Hannah Jansen Falmouth 1:08.10 1
23 Brittany Toth Wells 1:08.20 3
24 Liz Miller Winslow 1:11.57 1
Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Cl. B State: R 2:15.28 2/17/2003 Abby Chapman, Greely
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lacey Cartier York 2:24.18 10
2 Hilary Maxim Old Town 2:27.54 8
3 Jami-Lin Williams Waterville 2:27.89 6
4 Liza LePage Greely 2:27.90 4
5 Megan Nealey Belfast 2:27.94 2
6 Jenna Ligor Fryeburg 2:28.10 1
7 Julie Fournier Greely 2:28.30
8 Molly Carl York 2:30.29
9 Makayla Call McAuley 2:31.42
10 Cathalina Johnston Bucksport 2:33.91
11 Jill Johnson McAuley 2:33.92
12 Kathleen McGowan Falmouth 2:34.45
13 Denise Moriba NYA 2:34.77
14 Carolyn Doane Cape Eliz 2:36.88
15 Carly Williams Lincoln Acad 2:36.99
16 Taylor Kelley MDI 2:37.31
17 Emily Silin York 2:38.80
18 Lauren Kinney Greely 2:42.18
Event 13 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Cl. B State: R 25.94 2/16/2004 Logan Crane, Freeport
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Blair Griffin Cape Eliz 27.32 3 10
2 Rachelle Doucette Greely 27.56 3 8
3 Sarah Hale Lake Region 27.59 2 6
4 Sarah March MDI 27.94 3 4
5 Brittany Bell Poland 27.95 2 2
6 Georgia Doucette Greely 28.06 3 1
7 Lauren Maltz Hampden 28.46 3
8 Anna Loeschner Freeport 28.48 2
9 Grace Needleman Cape Eliz 28.53 1
10 Ci'ara Williams Waterville 28.56 2
11 Amanda Ewing Old Town 28.66 2
12 Alison Carpenter NYA 28.68 3
13 Jessie Lefebvre Waterville 29.03 1
14 Christina Andrle John Bapst 29.16 2
15 Ali McClellan Falmouth 29.22 1
16 Susan Tuttle Cape Eliz 29.37 1
17 Ashley Hicks Greely 29.62 1
18 Kyra Tuttle Cape Eliz 29.73 1
Event 15 Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Cl. B State: R 10:48.28 2/21/2005 Cassie Hintz, Old Town
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Abby Iselborn McAuley 11:37.07 10
2 Molly Peverada Hampden 12:02.76 8
3 Cynthia Hunter Waterville 12:03.83 6
4 Eliza Tibbits Old Town 12:09.28 4
5 Lacey Cartier York 12:24.42 2
6 Emily Farley MDI 12:30.69 1
7 Renee LaFlamme Mattanawcook 12:36.35
8 Lindsay Dinsmore Lincoln Acad 12:43.13
9 Tabitha Titzer Lake Region 12:44.22
10 Liza LePage Greely 12:48.76
11 Moira Yoe NYA 12:52.50
12 Hannah Bard Waterville 12:55.43
13 Jana Larlee Mattanawcook 12:59.70
14 Hannah Ruhl Mattanawcook 13:03.22
15 Eileen Brandes Falmouth 13:10.48
16 Amy Siebert Waterville 13:37.30
Event 17 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Cl. B State: R 1:48.96 2/21/2005 Greely
R.Doucette, G.Doucette, B.Griffin, K.Mason
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Waterville High School 1:52.81 4 10
1) Jessie Lefebvre 2) Mollie Hammond
3) Amanda Rancourt 4) Ci'ara Williams
2 Greely High School 1:54.08 4 8
1) Georgia Doucette 2) Julie Fournier
3) Ashley Hicks 4) Rachelle Doucette
3 York High School 1:54.56 4 6
1) Liana Grieg 2) Kristina Clements
3) Lacey Cartier 4) Lucy Sargent
4 Mt. Desert Island HS 1:55.33 4 4
1) Sarah March 2) Mariah Grover
3) Katy Klaver 4) Aimee Brooks
5 John Bapst Memorial HS 1:55.96 3 2
1) Angel Nelligan 2) Christina Andrle
3) Chelsea Andrews 4) Erica Dougherty
6 North Yarmouth Academy 1:57.35 3 1
1) Elizabeth Zuckerman 2) Alex Noyes
3) Denise Moriba 4) Erin Witham
7 Old Town High School 1:57.36 3
1) Amanda Ewing 2) Ashleigh Madden
3) Erin St Peter 4) Michelle Goulette
8 Falmouth High School 1:57.80 4
1) Taylor Piers 2) Alice Bennett
3) Caroline Wilkes 4) Allie Sotomayor
9 Wells High School 1:58.46 1
1) Renee Landry 2) Katelyn Lewia
3) Darian Fickett 4) Brittany Toth
10 Orono High School 1:59.15 3
1) Rachel Bergman 2) Kate Kelley
3) Lauren Wheeler 4) Caitlin Minutolo
11 Catherine McAuley 2:00.46 2
1) Skylyn Hilton 2) Shalon Hilton
3) Elyse Tourangeau 4) Maggie O'Neil
12 Gardiner Area High School 2:01.88 2
1) Shauna Carleton 2) Megan Toulouse
3) Chelsea Saragosa 4) Nikole Robbins
13 Hampden Academy 2:02.69 2
1) Tara Utecht 2) Rizalina Arce
3) Rebecca Thornton 4) Nellie Wood
14 Lake Region High School 2:04.39 2
1) Kari Cowperthwaite 2) Sarah Cutting
3) Molly Shaw 4) Kate Hansen
15 Winslow High School 2:07.15 1
1) Liz Miller 2) Lauren Hendrick
3) Emily Martin 4) Meghan Wranowsky
16 Mattanawcook Academy 2:17.83 1
1) Katie Lindquist 2) Kara Hartley
3) Emily Dumont 4) Morgan McPhail
-- Cape Elizabeth High School DNF 3
1) Kyra Tuttle 2) Carly Rapaport
3) Blair Griffin 4) Grace Needleman
-- Ellsworth High school DQ 2
1) Monica Gambilado 2) Emily Lyons
3) Maggie Seavey 4) Emily Miller
Event 19 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Cl. B State: R 43-06.50 2/20/2006 Becky O'Brien, Greely
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Becky O'Brien Greely 43-06.50R 10
2 Bethany Karter-O'Brien Waterville 41-02.50 8
3 Rebecca Even Fryeburg 34-06.00 6
4 Corinne Kuhn Mt. View 34-05.00 4
5 Katie Ward Winslow 33-11.00 2
6 Erica MacFarland Boothbay 33-08.00 1
7 Vanessa Baird Foxcroft 33-01.50
8 Kate Campbell Hermon 32-09.00
9 Danielle Fossa Waterville 32-04.50
10 Jeannine Campbell Mattanawcook 31-04.00
11 Laura Woodbury Belfast 31-02.00
12 Riley Haddock Falmouth 30-11.50
13 Samantha Smyth Falmouth 30-04.00
14 Anna Niedbala Erskine 29-11.00
Event 21 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Cl. B State: R 17-04.75 2/19/2001 Abby Flynn, Cape Elizabeth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Laura Peterson Hall-Dale 16-11.00 10
2 Brittany Bell Poland 16-01.75 8
3 Kendra Gould Old Town 15-11.00 6
4 Rebecca Furey Greely 15-07.75 4
5 Lauren Booth Greely 15-05.00 2
6 Ashley Gott Hampden 15-02.25 1
7 Jessica Berry Leavitt 14-09.75
8 Michelle Goulette Old Town 14-08.00
9 Ali McClellan Falmouth 14-07.50
10 Christina Andrle John Bapst 14-06.25
11 Amanda Adamen Leavitt 14-05.00
12 Erica Dougherty John Bapst 14-04.00
13 Molly Carl York 14-03.75
14 Elizabeth Cincotta Greely 14-02.25
15 Nikole Robbins Gardiner 14-01.25
16 Hillary Hall Medomak Valley 14-00.75
17 Renee Landry Wells 13-10.50
18 Jill Johnson McAuley 13-08.75
-- Carol Vining Greely FOUL
Event 23 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Cl. B State: R 37-05.75 1997 Kate Getz, Greely
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kendra Gould Old Town 34-00.50 10
2 Laura Peterson Hall-Dale 33-11.50 8
3 Rebecca Furey Greely 33-05.25 6
4 Shelby Tuttle Waterville 32-07.25 4
5 Chelsea Andrews John Bapst 32-03.50 2
6 Danielle Sheppard Traip 32-03.00 1
7 Liana Grieg York 31-05.75
8 Michelle Goulette Old Town 31-03.00
9 Ashley Gott Hampden 30-11.50
10 Lydia Kilian Erskine 30-08.00
11 Sarah Giffard Greely 30-07.75
12 Chelsea Saragosa Gardiner 30-06.25
13 Hillary Hall Medomak Valley 30-04.75
14 Taylor Piers Falmouth 29-10.00
-- Mollie Hammond Waterville FOUL
Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Cl. B State: R 5-04.25 1998 Kate Getz, Greely
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mariah Grover MDI 5-02.00 10
2 Chelsea Bernardo Poland 5-00.00 8
3 Danielle Sheppard Traip 5-00.00 6
4 Sarah Giffard Greely 4-10.00 3
4 Hillary Hall Medomak Valley 4-10.00 3
6 Regan Cleminson York 4-10.00 1
7 Sarah Lockhart Greely 4-10.00
8 Chelsea Andrews John Bapst 4-08.00
9 Kimberly Merrifield Belfast 4-08.00
10 Lucy Sargent York 4-06.00
-- Christina Salamone McAuley NH
-- Nikole Robbins Gardiner NH
-- Oksana Kiyanitsa Gray-N.Glouc NH
Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Cl. B State: R 11-00 2/18/2002 Chantelle Haggerty, Hermon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rachel Bergman Orono 9-06.00 10
2 Carrie Corrow Waterville 9-00.00 8
3 Whitney Jones Traip 8-00.00 6
4 Heather Jackson Old Town 8-00.00 4
5 Angel Nelligan John Bapst 7-06.00 2
6 Christina Salamone McAuley 7-00.00 1
7 Kate Kelley Orono 7-00.00
-- Sibley Blum York NH
-- Ashley Gott Hampden NH
-- Nicole Egan Gray-N.Glouc NH
-- Lauren Wheeler Orono NH
-- Wesley Osterhout Orono NH
Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Greely High School 79 2) Waterville High School 69
3) Old Town High School 42 4) Mt. Desert Island HS 28
5) York High School 27 6) Poland Regional High Scho 22
7) Catherine McAuley 21 7) Hampden Academy 21
9) Hall-Dale High School 18 10) North Yarmouth Academy 17
11) Lake Region High School 16 12) Traip Academy 13
13) Orono High School 12 14) Cape Elizabeth High Schoo 11
15) Fryeburg Academy 7 16) John Bapst Memorial HS 6
16) Maranacook Regional HS 6 16) Ellsworth High school 6
19) Mount View High School 4 20) Medomak Valley High Schoo 3
21) Belfast Area High School 2 21) Winslow High School 2
23) Boothbay Region High Schoo 1 23) Erskine Academy 1
|