Maine Class A State Indoor Champs
Monday, Feb. 20, 2006
U. of Southern Maine
Results from Glendon Rand

Boys - Girls - Class B Results


 

               Maine Class A Indoor Track State Meet - 2/20/2006               

                  Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association                   

                         University of Southern Maine                          

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

     Class A: R 8:20.46  2/17/2003   Deering H                                 

                         S. Kress, J. McGonagle, M. O'Brien, B. Vail       

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bonny Eagle High School                             8:22.25    10  

     1) Evan Embrey                     2) Shawn Smith                    

     3) Tyler Shortsleeve               4) Eric Favreau                   

  2 Lewiston High School                                8:22.59     8  

     1) Jeff Lucier SO                  2) Goerge Foster JR               

     3) Abdirazak Mohamed SR            4) Bashir Mohamed SR              

  3 Mt. Ararat High School                              8:23.23     6  

     1) Ryan Farrar SR                  2) Caleb Levesque SR              

     3) Kurt Prescott SO                4) Matt Swan SR                   

  4 Scarborough High School                             8:30.70     4  

     1) Henry Prosack JR                2) Tyler Nelson SR                

     3) Ben Violette JR                 4) Brecht Moulin JR               

  5 Portland High School                                8:38.77     2  

     1) Matt Methot SO                  2) Nate Walden SO                 

     3) Ryan Hubert SR                  4) Josh Wang SR                   

  6 Biddeford High School                               8:42.80     1  

     1) Corey Grattelo JR               2) Matt Martin SO                 

     3) Ethan Scott SO                  4) Ryan Boisclair SO              

  7 Bangor High School                                  8:45.82  

     1) Stephen Salinas SO              2) Branden Mountain JR            

     3) Elliott Meguier SR              4) Pat Taylor JR                  

  8 Gorham High School                                  8:52.62  

     1) Kyle Perkins JR                 2) Jake Brown JR                  

     3) Brett Connolly JR               4) Isaac Pease SO                 

  9 South Portland High School                          9:06.72  

     1) Thomas Biskup SO                2) Nick Gray JR                   

     3) Brian Huynh SO                  4) Thomas Gott SR                 

 10 Brewer High School                                  9:16.22  

     1) Travis Blackmer SO              2) Paul Holyoke SO                

     3) Alex Smith JR                   4) Liam Kenny SR                  

 11 Brunswick High School                               9:22.07  

     1) Nick Molnar SR                  2) Parker Merrill FR              

     3) Doug Noe JR                     4) Shaun Selberg SO               

 12 Deering High School                                 9:25.55  

     1) Jason Kaplan SO                 2) Jeremy Turner FR               

     3) Erich Neuts SO                  4) Bill Querry JR                 

 13 Thornton Academy                                    9:26.77  

     1) Adam Knight SR                  2) Tom Letourneau FR              

     3) Sam Christenbury SR             4) Mike Cronin JR                 

 14 Lawrence High School                                9:28.93  

     1) Matt Low JR                     2) Matt Linnell SO                

     3) Jon Chamberlain SO              4) Michael Brooks FR              

 15 Cheverus  High School                               9:36.39  

     1) Abe Checkoway JR                2) Joe Caiazzo FR                 

     3) Chris Farrell JR                4) Costa Kapothanasis SR          

 

Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

     Class A: R  7.52  2/20/2006   Ben Roy, Bonny Eagle                        

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ben Roy                      Bonny Eagle               7.70q  1 

  2 Devin Belanger            SR Biddeford                 7.76q  2 

  3 Greg Gadbois                 Bonny Eagle               8.17q  3 

  4 Chris Ash                 SR Edward Little             8.26q  2 

  5 Josh Maxwell              JR Gorham                    8.28q  4 

  6 Phil Lambert              JR Scarborough               8.30q  4 

  7 Corey Grattelo            JR Biddeford                 8.42q  5 

  8 Andrew Lambert            SO Thornton                  8.50q  2 

  9 Mason Shepard             JR Deering                   8.54   5 

 10 Hossain Naji              SO Lewiston                  8.55   1 

 11 Brian Trahan              JR Lawrence                  8.59   1 

 12 Craig Milliard            SO Thornton                  8.73   1 

 13 Travis Mitchell           SR Cony                      8.76   2 

 14 Josh Seal                    Bonny Eagle               8.80   1 

 15 Bobby Coombs              JR Brewer                    8.82   3 

 16 Brad Sheppard                Windham                   8.92   2 

 17 Dan Juilli                SR Brewer                    8.99   4 

 18 Jason Neault              SR Biddeford                 9.10   3 

 19 Nick Difiore                 Windham                   9.23   1 

 20 Andrew Lekousi            SO Deering                   9.23   1 

 21 Brett Connolly            JR Gorham                    9.27   5 

 22 David Hardison            FR South Portland            9.32   5 

 23 Tim Loranger              SR Biddeford                 9.34   2 

 24 Tyler Seekins             JR Bangor                    9.39   2 

 25 Kyle Brown                JR Gorham                    9.41   3 

 26 Jon Linscott              JR South Portland            9.45   3 

 27 Joe Bailey                   Bonny Eagle               9.47   4 

 -- Sam McAdam                JR Portland                    DQ   4 

 -- Garner LaValley           SR Edward Little               DQ   3 

 

Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

     Class A: R  7.52  2/20/2006   Ben Roy, Bonny Eagle                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Ben Roy                      Bonny Eagle               7.52R   10  

  2 Devin Belanger            SR Biddeford                 7.66     8  

  3 Greg Gadbois                 Bonny Eagle               8.00     6  

  4 Josh Maxwell              JR Gorham                    8.08     4  

  5 Chris Ash                 SR Edward Little             8.27     2  

  6 Phil Lambert              JR Scarborough               8.28     1  

  7 Andrew Lambert            SO Thornton                  8.42  

  8 Corey Grattelo            JR Biddeford                 8.47  

 

Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

     Class A: R  6.60  2/20/2006   Colby Brooks, Edward Little                 

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Colby Brooks              SR Edward Little             6.64q  1 

  2 Justin Villacci           SO Gorham                    6.70q  3 

  3 Brian Van Dam             SR Scarborough               6.78q  3 

  4 Will Perry                SR Mt. Ararat                6.83q  4 

  5 Cam Cormier               JR Bangor                    6.84q  2 

  6 Tyson Desrochers          JR Cheverus                  6.87q  2 

  7 Joe Wise                  JR Gorham                    6.89q  2 

  8 James Mina                SR Scarborough               6.97q  1 

  9 Curtis Coleman            JR Bangor                    6.98   3 

 10 Derek Jones               JR Biddeford                 7.00   1 

 11 Garner LaValley           SR Edward Little             7.01   4 

 12 Collin Stagg              JR Thornton                  7.06   3 

 13 Sothea Neang              JR Portland                  7.09   4 

 14 Kyle Alcroft              JR Brewer                    7.16   2 

 15 John Tek                  SO Portland                  7.16   1 

 16 Joe Gaudet                SR Cheverus                  7.18   4 

 17 Corey Luce                SO Westbrook                 7.20   4 

 18 Justin Denney                Bonny Eagle               7.21   4 

 19 Will Cabana               JR South Portland            7.24   1 

 20 Matt Meserve              JR Deering                   7.24   1 

 21 Justin Finch                 Bonny Eagle               7.26   4 

 22 August Ibekilo            FR Thornton                  7.27   3 

 23 Ian Golder                SO South Portland            7.31   1 

 24 Justin Green              SR Biddeford                 7.32   2 

 25 Alex Hopkins              SO Deering                   7.32   3 

 

Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

     Class A: R  6.60  2/20/2006   Colby Brooks, Edward Little                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Colby Brooks              SR Edward Little             6.60R   10  

  2 Brian Van Dam             SR Scarborough               6.67     8  

  3 Justin Villacci           SO Gorham                    6.67     6  

  4 Cam Cormier               JR Bangor                    6.79     4  

  5 Will Perry                SR Mt. Ararat                6.85     2  

  6 Joe Wise                  JR Gorham                    6.86     1  

  7 Tyson Desrochers          JR Cheverus                  6.90  

  8 James Mina                SR Scarborough               7.01  

 

Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

     Class A: R 4:16.46  1999        Ben Fletcher, Edward Little               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Casey Quaglia             JR Bangor                 4:27.62    10  

  2 Chris Harmon              SR Scarborough            4:28.73     8  

  3 Josh Wang                 SR Portland               4:31.67     6  

  4 Ben Rumery                JR Thornton               4:32.79     4  

  5 Brendan Carr              SR Brewer                 4:33.16     2  

  6 Tyler Nelson              SR Scarborough            4:41.58     1  

  7 Corey Bean                SR Skowhegan              4:44.80  

  8 David Carl                   Bonny Eagle            4:48.91  

  9 Justin Laverriere         JR Biddeford              4:53.09  

 10 Murphy Doughty               Bonny Eagle            4:53.28  

 11 Matt Methot               SO Portland               4:55.30  

 12 Tyler Moulton             SR Deering                4:55.56  

 13 David Knowland            SO South Portland         5:08.44  

 

Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

     Class A: R 50.82  2/21/2005   Khabir Edwards, Portland                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Alex Baillargeon          SR Westbrook                51.19   4   10  

  2 Brian Van Dam             SR Scarborough              51.59   4    8  

  3 Kurt Thibeault            SR Lewiston                 51.63   4    6  

  4 Goerge Foster             JR Lewiston                 53.22   4    4  

  5 Jesse Villarreal          SR Deering                  53.40   2    2  

  6 Ryan Farrar               SR Mt. Ararat               53.53   4    1  

  7 Devin Belanger            SR Biddeford                54.00   4 

  8 Cam Fecteau               JR Gorham                   54.29   2 

  9 Travis Mitchell           SR Cony                     54.54   2 

 10 Greg Gadbois                 Bonny Eagle              54.84   3 

 11 Joe Gaudet                SR Cheverus                 54.86   1 

 12 Pete Korthy               JR Deering                  54.92   3 

 13 Tyler Seekins             JR Bangor                   55.03   3 

 14 Ryan Hubert               SR Portland                 55.10   3 

 15 Kyle Sanborn              SO Lawrence                 55.17   1 

 16 Devin Boilard             SR Mt. Ararat               55.44   1 

 17 Ryan Curless              SR Bangor                   55.62   2 

 18 Kurt Prescott             SO Mt. Ararat               55.62   3 

 19 Scott Delano              SO Scarborough              56.00   1 

 

Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

     Class A: R 1:56.29  2004        Sam Fletcher, Edward Little               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Caleb Levesque            SR Mt. Ararat             2:02.25    10  

  2 Brecht Moulin             JR Scarborough            2:03.11     8  

  3 Eric Favreau                 Bonny Eagle            2:03.33     6  

  4 Ben Rumery                JR Thornton               2:04.75     4  

  5 Jeff Lucier               SO Lewiston               2:05.02     2  

  6 Michael Brooks            FR Lawrence               2:05.07     1  

  7 Matt Martin               SO Biddeford              2:05.51  

  8 Abdirazak Mohamed         SR Lewiston               2:06.75  

  9 Matt Low                  JR Lawrence               2:07.80  

 10 Elliott Meguier           SR Bangor                 2:08.29  

 11 Matt Swan                 SR Mt. Ararat             2:09.62  

 12 Ethan Scott               SO Biddeford              2:11.18  

 13 Tyler Shortsleeve            Bonny Eagle            2:11.61  

 14 Evan Semle                   Bonny Eagle            2:11.65  

 15 Ryan Boisclair            SO Biddeford              2:11.87  

 16 Branden Mountain          JR Bangor                 2:12.64  

 17 Kyle Blaylock             JR Deering                2:12.86  

 18 Corey Grattelo            JR Biddeford              2:13.15  

 19 Jamie Ruginski               Bonny Eagle            2:16.41  

 

Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

     Class A: R 22.65  2/20/2006   Colby Brooks, Edward Little                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Colby Brooks              SR Edward Little            22.65R  5   10  

  2 Kurt Thibeault            SR Lewiston                 23.25   5    8  

  3 Cam Cormier               JR Bangor                   23.48   5    6  

  4 Ben Roy                      Bonny Eagle              23.60   5    4  

  5 Justin Villacci           SO Gorham                   23.67   4    2  

  6 Will Perry                SR Mt. Ararat               23.85   5    1  

  7 Joe Wise                  JR Gorham                   23.95   3 

  8 Kevin Ly                  SR Deering                  24.09   5 

  9 Derek Jones               JR Biddeford                24.13   4 

 10 Brian Van Dam             SR Scarborough              24.15   4 

 11 Andrew Morivick           SR Biddeford                24.22   2 

 12 Chris Ash                 SR Edward Little            24.24   3 

 13 Robbie Preston            JR Westbrook                24.37   3 

 14 Josh Maxwell              JR Gorham                   24.38   3 

 15 Curtis Coleman            JR Bangor                   24.54   3 

 16 Nick Phillips             JR Portland                 24.55   4 

 17 Tyson Desrochers          JR Cheverus                 24.56   2 

 18 Sam McAdam                JR Portland                 24.65   3 

 19 Kyle Alcroft              JR Brewer                   24.79   4 

 20 Ryan Curless              SR Bangor                   24.83   4 

 21 Will Cabana               JR South Portland           24.83   2 

 22 John Tek                  SO Portland                 25.04   1 

 23 Kyle Bucklin              SO Brunswick                25.07   2 

 24 Bobby Coombs              JR Brewer                   25.32   2 

 25 Ben Ludwig                SR Bangor                   25.44   1 

 26 Ian Golder                SO South Portland           25.54   1 

 27 Alex Layug                SR Portland                 25.55   1 

 28 Aaron Tardif              SR Mt. Ararat               25.62   1 

 29 Jimmy Arcaro              JR Gorham                   26.06   1 

 

Event 16  Boys 2 Mile Run

=======================================================================

     Class A: R 9:24.26  2/21/2005   Eric Giddings, South Portland             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Casey Quaglia             JR Bangor                10:06.72    10  

  2 Evan Embrey                  Bonny Eagle           10:07.09     8  

  3 Josh Wang                 SR Portland              10:10.38     6  

  4 Chris Harmon              SR Scarborough           10:12.46     4  

  5 Tyler Nelson              SR Scarborough           10:27.22     2  

  6 Bashir Mohamed            SR Lewiston              10:28.20     1  

  7 Brendan Carr              SR Brewer                10:29.90  

  8 Chad Boucher              JR Thornton              10:31.64  

  9 Tyler Moulton             SR Deering               10:34.49  

 10 Justin Laverriere         JR Biddeford             10:36.00  

 11 Corey Bean                SR Skowhegan             10:36.10  

 12 Henry Prosack             JR Scarborough           10:41.09  

 13 Riley Masters             SO Bangor                10:51.72  

 14 Sean Fitzgerald           SO Thornton              10:52.76  

 15 Elliott Meguier           SR Bangor                11:02.00  

 16 Matt Methot               SO Portland              11:05.04  

 17 Shaun Selberg             SO Brunswick             11:09.97  

 18 Doug Noe                  JR Brunswick             11:10.39  

 19 David Knowland            SO South Portland        11:24.88  

 

Event 18  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

     Class A: R 1:33.77  1986        Brunswick                                 

                         Noveria, McIntyre, Jacobs, Droney                 

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Edward Little High School                           1:35.10   2   10  

     1) Garner LaValley SR              2) Chris Ash SR                   

     3) Garte Sosmena SR                4) Colby Brooks SR                

  2 Lewiston High School                                1:35.58   1    8  

     1) Matt Cyr SR                     2) Jeff Lucier SO                 

     3) Goerge Foster JR                4) Kurt Thibeault SR              

  3 Gorham High School                                  1:36.35   2    6  

     1) Josh Maxwell JR                 2) Justin Villacci SO             

     3) Isaac Pease SO                  4) Joe Wise JR                    

  4 Deering High School                                 1:36.63   3    4  

     1) David Reid SR                   2) Pete Korthy JR                 

     3) Mason Shepard JR                4) Jesse Villarreal SR            

  5 Bangor High School                                  1:37.14   3    2  

     1) Ben Ludwig SR                   2) Curtis Coleman JR              

     3) Cam Cormier JR                  4) Ryan Curless SR                

  6 Mt. Ararat High School                              1:38.35   1    1  

     1) Ryan Farrar SR                  2) Dan MACKENZIE JR               

     3) Will Perry SR                   4) Devin Boilard SR               

  7 Brewer High School                                  1:38.69   4 

     1) Bobby Coombs JR                 2) Devin Ohmart SR                

     3) Dan Juilli SR                   4) Kyle Alcroft JR                

  8 Scarborough High School                             1:39.39   3 

     1) Brendan Ham JR                  2) Phil Lambert JR                

     3) Jimmy Rouse FR                  4) Brecht Moulin JR               

  9 Brunswick High School                               1:39.99   4 

     1) Michael Hook SO                 2) Kyle Bucklin SO                

     3) Robert Correa SO                4) Shaba Blake SO                 

 10 Lawrence High School                                1:40.79   3 

     1) Brian Trahan JR                 2) Matt Linnell SO                

     3) Kyle Sanborn SO                 4) Matt Low JR                    

 11 Thornton Academy                                    1:41.36   1 

     1) Collin Stagg JR                 2) Nate Melo JR                   

     3) John Mondor JR                  4) Andrew Lambert SO              

 12 South Portland High School                          1:41.88   2 

     1) Eric Bodwell SR                 2) Misha Carmichael FR            

     3) Ian Golder SO                   4) Will Cabana JR                 

 13 Biddeford High School                               1:42.17   1 

     1) Andrew Morivick SR              2) Matt Martin SO                 

     3) Devan Porter JR                 4) Justin Green SR                

 14 Bonny Eagle High School                             1:43.06   4 

     1) Justin Denney                   2) Shawn Smith                    

     3) Bradley Bolton                  4) Josh Seal                      

 15 Westbrook High School                               1:46.71   2 

     1) Zach Good SO                    2) Myles McIlwain SR              

     3) Dominic DiBiase SO              4) Corey Luce SO                  

 -- Portland High School  'B'                                DQ   2 

     1) Nick Phillips JR                2) Sam McAdam JR                  

     3) John Tek SO                     4) Alex Layug SR                  

 -- Cheverus  High School                                   XDQ   1 

     1) Joe Caiazzo FR                  2) Chris Farrell JR               

     3) Costa Kapothanasis SR           4) Andrew Pochebit JR             

 -- Windham High School                                X1:46.99   4 

     1) Brad Sheppard                   2) Nick Difiore                   

     3) Dan Jameson                     4) Sam Nappi                      

 

Event 20  Boys Shot Put

=======================================================================

     Class A: R 59-10  1977        Ed Bogdanovich, Portland                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 John Wiechman                Bonny Eagle           57-05.25    10  

      54-03  54-10  FOUL  57-05.25  56-06  54-03.50

  2 Thomas McCoubrey          SR South Portland        55-08.50     8  

      49-09  53-01.50  53-04.75  55-08.50  54-10  FOUL

  3 Matt White                JR Cheverus              47-05.50     6  

      FOUL  FOUL  47-03  47-01  47-05.50  FOUL

  4 Brian Despres             JR Edward Little         47-04.00     4  

      FOUL  47-04  42-03  42-09.50  45-03  44-09.50

  5 Nate Chantrill            SR Edward Little         46-00.00     2  

      45-03  46-00  45-10  FOUL  FOUL  45-00

  6 Brigham Michaud           SO Cheverus              45-09.50     1  

      44-05.50  45-09.50  FOUL  43-08.50  43-03.50  43-09

  7 Dillon Houser             SR South Portland        45-00.00  

      45-00  42-09  44-10  44-07  43-02  44-11

  8 Dan Smith                 FR Thornton              44-06.00  

      41-03.75  44-06  42-10            

  9 Derek Jones               JR Biddeford             44-00.50  

      44-00.50  FOUL  FOUL            

 10 Andrew Nash               JR Gorham                43-08.25  

      43-08.25  42-11.75  43-04.50            

 11 Chris Leroy               JR Deering               43-00.00  

      43-00  42-07  FOUL            

 12 Matt Harmon               JR Edward Little         42-09.00  

      FOUL  FOUL  42-09            

 13 Tony Palumbo              SO Thornton              42-00.00  

      41-09.25  42-00  40-09            

 14 John Obrion               SR Portland              41-09.75  

      41-09.75  40-03  FOUL            

 15 Eugene Arseneault         JR South Portland        41-06.50  

      36-10  40-03  41-06.50            

 16 Charles Turgeon           SR Brunswick             41-00.00  

      FOUL  41-00  40-09            

 17 John Moore                JR Deering               40-05.50  

      38-07  40-05.50  39-11.50            

 18 Jake Dubois               FR Edward Little         40-01.50  

      35-03.50  35-11  40-01.50            

 18 Adam Kidder               SR Gorham                40-01.50  

      38-03  40-01.50  FOUL            

 20 Jon Kalloch               SR Gorham                39-11.50  

      38-05  39-11.50  38-08            

 21 Brad White                JR Bangor                39-08.50  

      39-08  39-08.50  37-03.50            

 22 Adam Mullen               SR Brewer                39-02.00  

      35-07.50  39-02  37-06            

 23 Josh Mockler              SR Edward Little         38-06.50  

      38-06.50  FOUL  37-11            

 -- John Maloney-hawkins      SR Thornton                  FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 

Event 22  Boys Long Jump

=======================================================================

     Class A: R 22-06.50  1999        Nicholas Nappi/Brett McIntyre, Cheverus/B

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Tyson Desrochers          JR Cheverus              20-03.75    10  

      20-02.75  FOUL  20-03.75  FOUL  19-09.75  19-04.50

  2 Josh Shepherd             SR Lawrence              20-02.00     8  

      19-09.25  19-08.75  19-11  19-07.50  20-02  20-02

  3 Devin Belanger            SR Biddeford             20-01.25     5  

      FOUL  20-01.25  20-00.50  19-06  19-02  20-00.75

  3 Erik Born                 SR Westbrook             20-01.25     5  

      20-01.25  FOUL  18-00.75  18-09.50  19-05.25  19-08.25

  5 David Quigley             SR Westbrook             20-00.75     2  

      20-00.75  16-05  19-04.75  19-00.25  19-09  19-07

  6 Matt Cyr                  SR Lewiston              19-04.50     1  

      19-01.50  19-04.50  17-11.25  18-02.25  18-07  18-10.75

  7 Robbie Preston            JR Westbrook             19-01.00  

      19-01  18-02.25  18-07.25  18-03.50  18-06.50  18-06.50

  8 Tommy Williams            JR Brunswick             19-00.25  

      18-07  17-07.25  19-00.25            

  8 Alex Baillargeon          SR Westbrook             19-00.25  

      18-11.75  19-00.25  18-09.25            

 10 Tom Suttie                JR Messalonskee          17-11.00  

      FOUL  FOUL  17-11            

 11 Colby Walker              SR Gorham                17-09.75  

      FOUL  17-09.75  16-01.25            

 12 Michael Correll           FR Bangor                16-07.00  

      16-06  16-04.25  16-07            

 

Event 24  Boys Triple Jump

=======================================================================

     Class A: R 45-11.75  1996        Peter Phelan, Brewer                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Erik Born                 SR Westbrook             42-07.25    10  

      39-11  40-09.25  39-11.75  40-05  42-07.25  39-08.25

  2 Kevin Ly                  SR Deering               42-01.50     8  

      39-11.25  40-09.25  40-04.25  41-02.75  40-03  42-01.50

  3 Ben Roy                      Bonny Eagle           42-01.00     6  

      40-02.75  39-08.75  PASS  40-05  42-01  40-09.75

  4 David Quigley             SR Westbrook             40-11.50     4  

      39-07.25  39-08.75  40-09.50  40-07.50  FOUL  40-11.50

  5 Alex Baillargeon          SR Westbrook             40-09.50     2  

      39-08.75  38-11.75  37-11.50  38-10.75  38-07.50  40-09.50

  6 Garte Sosmena             SR Edward Little         39-06.75     1  

      37-08.50  37-09.75  38-08.25  36-00.50  39-01.50  39-06.75

  7 Kurt Prescott             SO Mt. Ararat            39-03.50  

      38-05.25  37-03.50  39-03.50  39-02.75  38-05.75  39-03

  8 David Reid                SR Deering               38-02.00  

      38-00.50  38-02  37-07.75            

  9 Craig Milliard            SO Thornton              37-08.00  

      37-02.50  36-10.50  37-08            

 10 Robbie Preston            JR Westbrook             37-07.75  

      36-09.50  36-07.75  37-07.75            

 11 Kyle Bucklin              SO Brunswick             36-08.50  

      36-05.50  34-11.50  36-08.50            

 

Event 26  Boys High Jump

=======================================================================

     Class A: R 6-08.75  1983        Sawyer, Lawrence                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Mohammed Ashkir           SR Portland               6-04.00    10  

  2 David Reid                SR Deering                6-02.00     8  

  3 Nick Phillips             JR Portland               6-00.00     6  

  4 David Quigley             SR Westbrook              6-00.00     4  

  5 Husayn Carngie            JR Lewiston               6-00.00     2  

  6 Alex Gato                 SR South Portland         5-10.00     1  

  7 Tommy Williams            JR Brunswick              5-10.00  

  7 Anthony Derrig            SO Deering                5-10.00  

  9 Erik Born                 SR Westbrook              5-10.00  

 10 Colby Walker              SR Gorham                 5-08.00  

 10 Ryan Hubert               SR Portland               5-08.00  

 12 Nate Melo                 JR Thornton               5-08.00  

 13 Andrew Lambert            SO Thornton               5-08.00  

 13 Ben Williams              JR Brunswick              5-08.00  

 15 Fausto Donatelli          SO Deering                5-06.00  

 15 Alex Dulac                FR Scarborough            5-06.00  

 15 Sam Morse                 SR Thornton               5-06.00  

 18 Matt Bremermann           SR South Portland         5-06.00  

 18 Kyle Brown                JR Gorham                 5-06.00  

 -- Dominic DiBiase           SO Westbrook                   NH  

 

Event 28  Boys Pole Vault

=======================================================================

     Class A: R 14-03  2/21/2005   Steve Slovenski, Brunswick                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 David Slovenski           SO Brunswick             14-00.00    10  

  2 Matt Cyr                  SR Lewiston              14-00.00     8  

  3 Alex Gato                 SR South Portland        13-00.00     6  

  4 Alex Hennings             SR Scarborough           12-06.00     4  

  5 Kyle Perkins              JR Gorham                12-06.00     2  

  6 Matt Berube               JR Thornton              12-00.00     1  

  7 John Davis                SR Westbrook             12-00.00  

  8 Kyle Hoseit               SR Thornton              12-00.00  

  9 James Rogers              SR Bangor                12-00.00  

 10 Patrick Mason             JR Thornton              11-06.00  

 11 Justin Griffin            SR Bangor                10-09.00  

 11 Matt Verrier              SO Thornton              10-09.00  

 13 Tom Car                   SR Lewiston              10-09.00  

 13 Tim Erwin                 SR Scarborough           10-09.00  

 15 Corey Michaud             SR Cony                  10-09.00  

 16 Jared Davis               JR Brewer                10-00.00  

 16 Josh Clark                FR Edward Little         10-00.00  

 16 Joe Gaudet                SR Cheverus              10-00.00  

 16 Devan Porter              JR Biddeford             10-00.00  

 16 Andrew Morivick           SR Biddeford             10-00.00  

 21 Greg Edwards              JR Bangor                10-00.00  

 22 Brad Nakanishi            JR Scarborough            9-00.00  

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Bonny Eagle High School     60        2) Scarborough High School    48   

    2) Lewiston High School        48        4) Edward Little High School  39   

    5) Westbrook High School       37        6) Bangor High School         32   

    7) Portland High School        30        8) Deering High School        22   

    9) Gorham High School          21        9) Mt. Ararat High School     21   

   11) Cheverus  High School       17       12) South Portland High Schoo  15   

   13) Biddeford High School       14       14) Brunswick High School      10   

   15) Thornton Academy             9       15) Lawrence High School        9   

   17) Brewer High School           2                                           







==============================================================================







               Maine Class A Indoor Track State Meet - 2/20/2006               

                  Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association                   

                         University of Southern Maine                          

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

     Class A: R 9:45.51  2/20/2006   Scarborough High school, Scarborough      

                         H CURTIS, K SALDANHA, E JESSEMAN, A CHAMBERLAIN   

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Scarborough High school                             9:45.51R   10  

     1) Hilary Curtis JR                2) Kaitlynn Saldanha JR           

     3) Erica Jesseman JR               4) Allison Chamberlain JR         

  2 Deering High School                                10:17.18     8  

     1) Ashley Durgin SR                2) Maria Merrill SR               

     3) Nicole Mitchell SR              4) Kerry Murchie SO               

  3 Bangor High School                                 10:19.89     6  

     1) Kelly Schneck JR                2) Jennie Foley JR                

     3) Katie Porter FR                 4) Jennie Lucy SO                 

  4 Brunswick High School                              10:21.12     4  

     1) Kristen Merrill SO              2) Kayla Welzel FR                

     3) Lauren Ballbeck SO              4) Emma Linhard JR                

  5 Brewer High School                                 10:48.08     2  

     1) Katie Snow FR                   2) Ashley Geiser FR               

     3) Meghan McCloskey SO             4) Brooke Madden FR               

  6 Gorham High School                                 10:49.07     1  

     1) Sarah Popovics SR               2) Johannah O'Malley SR           

     3) Megan Hamilton JR               4) Sarah McCullough FR            

  7 Mt. Ararat High School                             10:56.61  

     1) Chelsea Allen SO                2) Shea Geyer SO                  

     3) Megan ST Laurent SO             4) Erica Woods JR                 

  8 South Portland High School                         11:00.82  

     1) Kirsten Bakke FR                2) Abbey Cook FR                  

     3) Ali Kill JR                     4) Lindsay Soule JR               

  9 Bonny Eagle High School                            11:07.99  

     1) Lindsay Dyer FR                 2) Jess MacDonald JR              

     3) Katie Thomas JR                 4) Katherine Pagano JR            

 10 Biddeford High School                              11:10.83  

     1) Chantal Cyr JR                  2) Carly Dion JR                  

     3) Tiffany Binette JR              4) Christina Guay SO              

 11 Windham High School                                11:23.53  

     1) Mary Feeney JR                  2) Ali Gordon SO                  

     3) Lindsey Plante FR               4) Kristen Stewart JR             

 12 Thornton Academy                                   11:28.87  

     1) Alyssa Brewer JR                2) Alyssa Taschereau FR           

     3) Heather Cyr FR                  4) Britney Delano SO              

 13 Lewiston High School                               12:39.34  

     1) Ashley Morgan SO                2) Chelsea Brousseau FR           

     3) Rebekah Choate SR               4) Stephanie Waterman FR          

 

Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

     Class A: R  8.63  1995        Nicole Motil, Thornton                      

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Becky Sither              SR Scarborough               8.95q  5 

  2 Drielle Mitchell          JR Sanford                   9.00q  2 

  3 Annie Mills               SO Scarborough               9.17q  4 

  4 Katie Pierpont            SR Thornton                  9.20q  1 

  5 Tiffany Leblond           SR Lewiston                  9.29q  3 

  6 Kelly Foley               SO Thornton                  9.39q  2 

  7 Bethany Dumas             SO Cony                      9.43q  4 

  8 Amanda McGinn             SR Bangor                    9.45q  3 

  9 Sara Jochem               JR Brunswick                 9.53   3 

  9 Katlyn Gardner            SO Bonny Eagle               9.53   5 

 11 Whitney Chamberlain       FR Scarborough               9.66   4 

 12 Vanessa Rallis            JR Windham                   9.68   3 

 13 Jessica Groth             SO Cheverus                  9.70   2 

 14 Erin Pike                 SO Thornton                  9.81   4 

 15 Angela Commeau            SR Brewer                    9.88   1 

 16 Kelly Bristol             SR Skowhegan                 9.99   5 

 17 Holly White               SR Lawrence                 10.02   5 

 18 Meaghan Maurice           SO Deering                  10.05   1 

 19 Kelsey Carrier            JR Biddeford                10.05   4 

 20 Kate McPherson            JR Windham                  10.08   2 

 21 Sarah Dunphe              JR Thornton                 10.12   1 

 22 Deanna Wilbur             FR Bangor                   10.13   5 

 23 Bridget Ferry             SO Bonny Eagle              10.17   1 

 24 Laura Labbe               SR Biddeford                10.19   3 

 25 Alex Corbran              JR Bonny Eagle              10.25   3 

 26 Caitlyn Maidlow           SR Bangor                   10.28   2 

 27 Kate Deangelis            FR Lewiston                 10.52   3 

 28 Erin Beaupain             SR Messalonskee             10.52   5 

 29 Anne Farrell              FR Deering                  10.61   4 

 30 Amy Hodgkins              FR Gorham                   10.68   2 

 31 Kathryn Card              JR South Portland           10.75   2 

 32 Liz Grimm                 JR Brunswick                10.82   1 

 33 Brina Kelly               SO Deering                  13.65   4 

 

Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

     Class A: R  8.63  1995        Nicole Motil, Thornton                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Drielle Mitchell          JR Sanford                   8.76    10  

  2 Becky Sither              SR Scarborough               8.81     8  

  3 Annie Mills               SO Scarborough               8.96     6  

  4 Katie Pierpont            SR Thornton                  9.08     4  

  5 Tiffany Leblond           SR Lewiston                  9.31     2  

  6 Kelly Foley               SO Thornton                  9.37     1  

  7 Amanda McGinn             SR Bangor                    9.63  

  8 Bethany Dumas             SO Cony                      9.74  

 

Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

     Class A: R  7.25  1996        Jill Corey, Portland                        

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jenny Pierpont            SR Thornton                  7.33q  1 

  2 Rebecca Schack            SR Deering                   7.59q  2 

  3 Kristen Adams             SR Bonny Eagle               7.61q  5 

  4 Kristin Slotnick          FR Brunswick                 7.62q  5 

  5 Vanessa Letourneau        SR Lawrence                  7.62q  3 

  6 Alyson Fearon             SO Gorham                    7.68q  2 

  7 Alyson McDonough          SR Brunswick                 7.71q  2 

  8 Regina Roberts            SR Portland                  7.73q  5 

  9 Kelsey Pettengill         SR Edward Little             7.75   4 

 10 Lea Morin                 FR Lewiston                  7.76   4 

 11 Lindsey Alston            SR Cheverus                  7.76   5 

 12 Brittany Riley            SO Deering                   7.77   1 

 13 Stephanie Shepard         SO Windham                   7.79   3 

 14 Molly Radis               SR Portland                  7.79   2 

 15 Keri-Lynn McCarthy        SR Biddeford                 7.80   5 

 16 Muriel Schwinn            FR Edward Little             7.82   5 

 17 Kaitlin Watson            SR Messalonskee              7.84   4 

 18 Monica Czurylo            SR Deering                   7.84   3 

 19 Jackie Routhier           SO Marshwood                 7.95   1 

 20 Kelly Krapf               SR Bangor                    7.96   3 

 21 Kendra Lenz               FR Bangor                    7.96   4 

 22 Katie Peabody             SR Brunswick                 7.98   1 

 23 Rachael Mumm              SR Scarborough               7.99   5 

 24 Sarah Risser              SO Brewer                    8.01   1 

 25 Angela Reed               SR Bangor                    8.01   5 

 26 Kelly Bristol             SR Skowhegan                 8.03   3 

 27 Alexandra Hoy             JR Scarborough               8.05   4 

 28 Karolina Mozdzynski       SO Portland                  8.08   4 

 29 Natasha Taylor            SR Bonny Eagle               8.08   1 

 30 Kira Gordon               SO Scarborough               8.09   3 

 31 Christine Boucher         SO Deering                   8.11   4 

 32 Hannah Fox                SO Biddeford                 8.14   4 

 33 Sarah Louden              JR Deering                   8.15   2 

 34 Brenna Bradley            SR Scarborough               8.21   2 

 35 Molly Sbrega              SO Deering                   8.24   1 

 35 Molly Folan               FR Gorham                    8.24   3 

 37 Tatiana Pelletier         FR Biddeford                 8.31   2 

 38 Jenny Huang               FR Portland                  8.42   3 

 39 Sarah McDounough          JR Biddeford                 8.44   1 

 

Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

     Class A: R  7.25  1996        Jill Corey, Portland                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Jenny Pierpont            SR Thornton                  7.32    10  

  2 Rebecca Schack            SR Deering                   7.49     8  

  3 Kristen Adams             SR Bonny Eagle               7.50     6  

  4 Vanessa Letourneau        SR Lawrence                  7.54     4  

  5 Kristin Slotnick          FR Brunswick                 7.63     2  

  6 Regina Roberts            SR Portland                  7.68     1  

  7 Alyson Fearon             SO Gorham                    7.69  

  8 Alyson McDonough          SR Brunswick                 7.81  

 

Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

     Class A: R 5:00.6h  1986        Wendy Delan, Bonny Eagle                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Erica Jesseman            JR Scarborough            5:20.99    10  

  2 Marie Lemay               JR Thornton               5:29.26     8  

  3 Jordan Daniel             SR Mt. Blue               5:36.82     6  

  4 Jennie Foley              JR Bangor                 5:40.70     4  

  5 Kaitlynn Saldanha         JR Scarborough            5:48.50     2  

  6 Katie Snow                FR Brewer                 5:49.56     1  

  7 Kelsey Komich             JR Cheverus               5:51.74  

  8 Abbey Cook                FR South Portland         5:53.15  

  9 Alicia Large              FR Edward Little          5:55.20  

 10 Erin McElwain             FR Scarborough            5:55.80  

 11 Kirsten Bakke             FR South Portland         5:56.64  

 12 Maria Merrill             SR Deering                5:56.71  

 13 Christina Guay            SO Biddeford              6:03.35  

 14 Jeanette Merrill          SR Deering                6:04.21  

 15 Johannah O'Malley         SR Gorham                 6:08.03  

 

Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

     Class A: R 59.49  2004        Courtney Albin, South Portland              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Vanessa Letourneau        SR Lawrence                 59.61   4   10  

  2 Jessie Lebrec             SO Messalonskee             59.80   4    8  

  3 Molly Radis               SR Portland               1:00.04   4    6  

  4 Allison Chamberlain       JR Scarborough            1:01.13   4    4  

  5 Kelsey Karkos             SO Mt. Ararat             1:02.11   4    2  

  6 Whitney Chamberlain       FR Scarborough            1:02.63   4    1  

  7 Clare Franco              SO Brunswick              1:03.44   3 

  8 Lindsay Soule             JR South Portland         1:03.76   3 

  9 Tory Bagwell              SO Mt. Ararat             1:03.77   3 

 10 Kathryn Cyr               SR Gorham                 1:03.88   3 

 11 Kelly Foley               SO Thornton               1:04.11   3 

 12 Erin Pike                 SO Thornton               1:05.93   2 

 13 Kaitlin Noyes             FR Brewer                 1:06.48   2 

 14 Amy McIntire              SO Westbrook              1:06.54   1 

 15 Kelly Martin              SO Bonny Eagle            1:06.91   2 

 16 Caitlin O'Brien           JR Windham                1:07.02   1 

 17 Kristen Hunter            SO Brunswick              1:07.93   1 

 18 Colleen Carr              SO Brewer                 1:08.20   2 

 19 Noel White                SR Lawrence               1:08.46   1 

 

Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

     Class A: R 2:19.35  1999        Jen Moreau, Mt. Ararat                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Emma Linhard              JR Brunswick              2:21.51    10  

  2 Jolene Belanger           SR Bangor                 2:23.26     8  

  3 Hilary Curtis             JR Scarborough            2:26.80     6  

  4 Jessica Groth             SO Cheverus               2:27.62     4  

  5 Jennie Lucy               SO Bangor                 2:28.85     2  

  6 Nicole Mitchell           SR Deering                2:31.12     1  

  7 Marie Lemay               JR Thornton               2:32.00  

  8 Kayla Welzel              FR Brunswick              2:34.90  

  9 Kerry Murchie             SO Deering                2:35.32  

 10 Katie Porter              FR Bangor                 2:36.37  

 11 Meghan Summerson          FR Scarborough            2:36.62  

 12 Megan ST Laurent          SO Mt. Ararat             2:36.95  

 13 Erica Woods               JR Mt. Ararat             2:37.27  

 14 Kaitlynn Saldanha         JR Scarborough            2:38.13  

 15 Sara Cannon               SO Portland               2:38.28  

 16 Carly Dion                JR Biddeford              2:38.79  

 17 Sarah Popovics            SR Gorham                 2:39.06  

 18 Lauren Ballbeck           SO Brunswick              2:42.44  

 19 Sarah McCullough          FR Gorham                 2:42.84  

 20 Brooke Madden             FR Brewer                 2:43.63  

 21 Kelly Schneck             JR Bangor                 2:48.03  

 

Event 13  Girls 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

     Class A: R 26.30  2/20/2006   Jenny Pierpont, Thornton                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Jenny Pierpont            SR Thornton                 26.30R  6   10  

  2 Kelsey Biliouris             Livermore Falls          26.89   6    8  

  3 Regina Roberts            SR Portland                 27.07   4    6  

  4 Lea Morin                 FR Lewiston                 27.09   5    4  

  5 Kristen Adams             SR Bonny Eagle              27.21   6    2  

  6 Lindsey Alston            SR Cheverus                 27.34   3    1  

  7 Kelsey Karkos             SO Mt. Ararat               27.42   5 

  8 Vanessa Letourneau        SR Lawrence                 27.42   6 

  9 Alyson Fearon             SO Gorham                   27.48   3 

 10 Stephanie Shepard         SO Windham                  27.53   4 

 11 Rebecca Schack            SR Deering                  27.60   5 

 12 Brooke Durgin             FR Deering                  27.64   6 

 13 Kristin Slotnick          FR Brunswick                27.72   5 

 14 Alyson McDonough          SR Brunswick                27.77   5 

 15 Kaitlin Watson            SR Messalonskee             27.91   5 

 16 Keri-Lynn McCarthy        SR Biddeford                28.10   2 

 17 Katlyn Gardner            SO Bonny Eagle              28.14   2 

 18 Annie Mills               SO Scarborough              28.15   6 

 19 Jackie Routhier           SO Marshwood                28.17   4 

 20 Cara Snyder               FR Scarborough              28.20   3 

 21 Monica Czurylo            SR Deering                  28.23   3 

 22 Alexandra Hoy             JR Scarborough              28.43   2 

 23 Brittany Riley            SO Deering                  28.55   4 

 24 Angela Reed               SR Bangor                   28.59   4 

 25 Sarah Risser              SO Brewer                   28.72   4 

 26 Karolina Mozdzynski       SO Portland                 28.92   2 

 26 Cerise Caiazzo            FR Windham                  28.92   1 

 28 Alisha Norden             FR Windham                  29.14   1 

 29 Amber Cronin              JR Bonny Eagle              29.29   1 

 30 Drielle Mitchell          JR Sanford                  29.31   3 

 31 Sarah Louden              JR Deering                  29.52   1 

 

Event 15  Girls 2 Mile Run

=======================================================================

     Class A: R 10:53.5h  1987        Wendy Delan, Bonny Eagle                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Erica Jesseman            JR Scarborough           11:32.12    10  

  2 Katherine Pagano          JR Bonny Eagle           12:24.68     8  

  3 Emma Linhard              JR Brunswick             12:31.88     6  

  4 Jouhan Allende            SR Thornton              12:40.98     4  

  5 Kelsey Komich             JR Cheverus              12:42.66     2  

  6 Chelsea Ouellette         SR Deering               12:45.12     1  

  7 Megan Hamilton            JR Gorham                12:52.03  

  8 Kayla Phinney             FR Windham               13:06.45  

  9 Chantal Cyr               JR Biddeford             13:07.47  

 10 Erin McElwain             FR Scarborough           13:22.53  

 11 Courtney Robinson         FR Scarborough           14:22.60  

 

Event 17  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

     Class A: R 1:49.94  2004        Deering                                   

                         M Czurylo, S. Louden, C. Johnson, R. Shack        

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Brunswick High School                               1:49.96   4   10  

     1) Katie Peabody SR                2) Kristin Slotnick FR            

     3) Clare Franco SO                 4) Alyson McDonough SR            

  2 Deering High School                                 1:51.72   1    8  

     1) Ashley Durgin SR                2) Brooke Durgin FR               

     3) Brittany Riley SO               4) Rebecca Schack SR              

  3 Scarborough High school                             1:51.73   2    6  

     1) Allison Chamberlain JR          2) Kira Gordon SO                 

     3) Annie Mills SO                  4) Becky Sither SR                

  4 Edward Little High School                           1:51.96   2    4  

     1) Muriel Schwinn FR               2) Ally Butler SO                 

     3) Melissa Baldwin SR              4) Kelsey Pettengill SR           

  5 Portland High School                                1:52.41   3    2  

     1) Karolina Mozdzynski SO          2) Sara Cannon SO                 

     3) Regina Roberts SR               4) Molly Radis SR                 

  6 Mt. Ararat High School                              1:52.94   4    1  

     1) Tory Bagwell SO                 2) Katie Hennessey JR             

     3) Kelsey Karkos SO                4) Molly Parker SO                

  7 Thornton Academy                                    1:53.60   1 

     1) Katie Pierpont SR               2) Kelly Foley SO                 

     3) Kelly Truslow JR                4) Jacky Mendes SO                

  8 Windham High School                                 1:54.74   2 

     1) Caitlin O'Brien JR              2) Laura Gresik JR                

     3) Vanessa Rallis JR               4) Stephanie Shepard SO           

  9 Bangor High School                                  1:54.77   2 

     1) Catherine LeClair SO            2) Amanda McGinn SR               

     3) Jennie Lucy SO                  4) Kelly Krapf SR                 

 10 Bonny Eagle High School                             1:55.44   3 

     1) Katlyn Gardner SO               2) Natasha Taylor SR              

     3) Amber Cronin JR                 4) Kristen Adams SR               

 11 Gorham High School                                  1:55.68   4 

     1) Leigh Maniscalco SO             2) Molly Folan FR                 

     3) Amy Hodgkins FR                 4) Alyson Fearon SO               

 12 Lewiston High School                                1:56.25   3 

     1) Tiffany Leblond SR              2) Lea Morin FR                   

     3) Kate Deangelis FR               4) Erin Glann FR                  

 13 Biddeford High School                               1:58.21   1 

     1) Hannah Fox SO                   2) Carly Dion JR                  

     3) Kelsey Carrier JR               4) Keri-Lynn McCarthy SR          

 14 Lawrence High School                                2:00.61   3 

     1) Lear Bickford SO                2) Noel White SR                  

     3) Holly White SR                  4) Molly Cooper FR                

 15 South Portland High School                          2:01.97   4 

     1) Kathryn Card JR                 2) Abbey Cook FR                  

     3) Makayla Macklin SR              4) Lindsay Soule JR               

 16 Cheverus  High School                               2:02.20   1 

     1) Shannon Doherty FR              2) Vera Filatova FR               

     3) Caroline Jansen FR              4) Christina Morse FR             

 17 Skowhegan High School                               2:04.48   1 

     1) Kelly Bristol SR                2) Kasey Folsom SR                

     3) Tamara Nelson JR                4) Katie Thompson JR              

 -- Brewer High School                                       DQ   2 

     1) Sarah Risser SO                 2) Erika Cote FR                  

     3) Kaitlin Noyes FR                4) Colleen Carr SO                

 

Event 19  Girls Shot Put

=======================================================================

     Class A: R 44-06  1986        Jane Woodhead, Lewiston                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Brynn Smith               JR Thornton              40-03.00    10  

      40-03  38-10  38-09.50  37-00.50  36-09  38-00.50

  2 Courtney Wallace          SR Bonny Eagle           35-03.00     8  

      33-03.25  32-04.50  35-03  33-11.25  32-11  33-02.50

  3 Krystal Kimboreowicz      SR Biddeford             33-09.00     6  

      31-09  33-09  32-09.50  32-07  32-01  33-08.50

  4 Lisa Roth                 SR Thornton              33-03.75     4  

      31-10  31-00  32-08  32-08.50  33-03.75  FOUL

  5 Angie Damon               SR Scarborough           32-08.00     2  

      29-08.75  31-10  32-03.50  32-08  30-08.75  31-08.50

  6 Sarah Morin               SR Scarborough           32-02.00     1  

      FOUL  30-06  29-08.50  29-11  31-09  32-02

  7 Kelly White               SR Bangor                31-11.25  

      30-01.50  30-04  29-09  31-11  29-08.50  31-11.25

  8 Katrina Collins           SR Scarborough           30-02.50  

      28-04.75  28-10.50  30-02.50            

  9 Ali Reese                 SR Mt. Ararat            30-00.00  

      29-02.75  30-00  FOUL            

 10 Kelly Clark               SR Brewer                27-05.50  

      27-05.50  26-08.50  26-06            

 11 Erica Lariviere           FR Biddeford             27-03.50  

      26-10.50  27-03.50  26-09            

 

Event 21  Girls Long Jump

=======================================================================

     Class A: R 17-06.25  1999        Jen Puiia/Rachel McCaslin, Brewer/Westbro

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Jenny Pierpont            SR Thornton              17-03.75    10  

      16-01.25  16-07.25  16-11  16-09.50  17-01  17-03.75

  2 Cara Snyder               FR Scarborough           16-07.25     8  

      FOUL  15-07.25  14-09.75  15-09  16-07.25  FOUL

  3 Jolene Belanger           SR Bangor                15-11.50     6  

      15-04.50  15-10.75  15-01.25  15-08.75  15-11.50  15-10.25

  4 Jacky Mendes              SO Thornton              15-10.00     4  

      14-07  14-11.25  15-10  14-10  14-10.25  14-10.25

  5 Kelsey Pettengill         SR Edward Little         15-05.75     2  

      15-05.75  14-11.50  15-02.25  16-03  14-06.75  14-01.75

  6 Kathryn Cyr               SR Gorham                15-05.00     1  

      15-03.25  14-09  15-05  14-11.50  14-09.25  14-11

  7 Muriel Schwinn            FR Edward Little         15-02.50  

      14-11.50  15-02.50  14-00.75  13-01.50  14-11  14-00.75

  8 Helaina Lake                 Livermore Falls       15-02.00  

      14-04.50  FOUL  15-02            

  9 Leigh Maniscalco          SO Gorham                15-01.00  

      14-08  15-01  14-07.75            

 10 Amanda McGinn             SR Bangor                15-00.50  

      15-01.50  14-07  FOUL            

 11 Carolyn Hartzell          JR Brunswick             14-07.00  

      13-05.25  FOUL  14-07            

 11 Angelina Giorgetti        JR Edward Little         14-07.00  

      14-00.25  14-07  FOUL            

 13 Tory Bagwell              SO Mt. Ararat            14-05.25  

      13-08.25  14-05.25  FOUL            

 14 Ashley Durgin             SR Deering               14-03.25  

      14-03.25  13-09.75  13-04.75            

 15 Cerise Caiazzo            FR Windham               13-08.00  

      13-08  13-05.50  FOUL            

 

Event 23  Girls Triple Jump

=======================================================================

     Class A: R 36-07.75  2000        Nichole Nawfel, Waterville               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Jessie Lebrec             SO Messalonskee          35-06.00    10  

      33-09.75  33-08.50  34-01.75  FOUL  35-06  34-07

  2 Kathryn Cyr               SR Gorham                33-03.75     8  

      31-00  31-09.75  33-01.25  32-03.75  33-02.50  33-03.75

  3 Jolene Belanger           SR Bangor                33-01.75     6  

      32-00  32-11.75  32-05  31-07.50  33-01.75  32-11.75

  4 Becca Bogan               SO Bangor                32-08.00     4  

      31-03.25  32-08  31-06.25  30-10  30-08.75  FOUL

  5 Erin Murphy               FR Westbrook             32-06.00     2  

      32-02  32-01.25  32-02.25  FOUL  32-04  32-06

  6 Michelle Gibbons          JR Thornton              32-03.00     1  

      FOUL  31-08.75  32-03  31-05  31-04.25  31-04.25

  7 Carolyn Hartzell          JR Brunswick             31-07.25  

      29-09.75  31-07.25  31-05.25  31-05.25  31-03.50  30-03.50

  8 Becky Sither              SR Scarborough           31-03.25  

      31-03.25  31-00  FOUL            

  9 Devon Leighton            SO Scarborough           30-10.75  

      29-08.50  30-07  30-10.75            

 10 Katie Thompson            JR Skowhegan             30-10.25  

      30-09.25  30-10.25  FOUL            

 11 Samantha Owens            SO Gorham                30-10.25  

      FOUL  29-07  30-10.25            

 12 Molly Parker              SO Mt. Ararat            30-08.00  

      FOUL  FOUL  30-08            

 13 Chelsea Allen             SO Mt. Ararat            29-11.75  

      29-08  29-07.50  29-11.75            

 14 Catie Zielinski           JR Bangor                29-05.50  

      29-02.75  28-11  29-05.50            

 15 Melissa Baldwin           SR Edward Little         28-04.00  

      27-07.75  27-04  28-04            

 

Event 25  Girls High Jump

=======================================================================

     Class A: R  5-05  2001        Danielle Zimmerman, Brunswick               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Jacky Mendes              SO Thornton               5-02.00    10  

  2 Jessie Lebrec             SO Messalonskee           5-00.00     7  

  2 Lily Parenteau            SO Scarborough            5-00.00     7  

  4 Amber Cronin              JR Bonny Eagle            4-10.00     4  

  5 Angela Balzano            FR Deering                4-10.00     2  

  6 Katie Taylor              FR Bangor                 4-08.00     0.5

  6 Liz Grimm                 JR Brunswick              4-08.00     0.5

  8 Devon Leighton            SO Scarborough            4-08.00  

  9 Natasha Jamison           FR Bonny Eagle            4-08.00  

  9 Laura Labbe               SR Biddeford              4-08.00  

 11 Cerise Caiazzo            FR Windham                4-08.00  

 12 Amy McIntire              SO Westbrook              4-08.00  

 13 Vanessa Rallis            JR Windham                4-08.00  

 13 Laurel Finlayson          FR Messalonskee           4-08.00  

 15 Elizabeth McCluskey       SO Bangor                 4-06.00  

 15 Holly White               SR Lawrence               4-06.00  

 17 Stephanie Stockwell       FR Bonny Eagle            4-06.00  

 -- Chelsea Seward            FR Thornton                    NH  

 -- Ashley DeRocher           SR Edward Little               NH  

 

Event 27  Girls Pole Vault

=======================================================================

     Class A: R 11-02  2/20/2006   Bethany Dumas, Cony                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bethany Dumas             SO Cony                  11-02.00R   10  

  2 Karen Smith               SR Scarborough            9-06.00     8  

  3 Jaymie Coulston           SR Scarborough            9-06.00     6  

  4 Leigh Maniscalco          SO Gorham                 9-00.00     4  

  5 Kelly Bristol             SR Skowhegan              8-06.00     1.5

  5 Clare Franco              SO Brunswick              8-06.00     1.5

  7 Kelly Truslow             JR Thornton               8-06.00  

  8 Sarah Gordon              SO Scarborough            8-06.00  

  9 Devon Leighton            SO Scarborough            8-00.00  

 10 Katie Bola                JR Gorham                 7-06.00  

 11 Mallory Gordon            JR Scarborough            7-06.00  

 11 Joanne Tsang              SR Bangor                 7-06.00  

 13 Marcy Cooper              JR Lawrence               7-00.00  

 14 Katie Hennessey           JR Mt. Ararat             7-00.00  

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Scarborough High school     95        2) Thornton Academy           76   

    3) Bangor High School          36.50     4) Brunswick High School      34   

    5) Bonny Eagle High School     28        5) Deering High School        28   

    7) Messalonskee  High School   25        8) Portland High School       15   

    9) Lawrence High School        14        9) Gorham High School         14   

   11) Sanford High School         10       11) Cony High School           10   

   13) Livermore Falls High Schoo   8       14) Cheverus  High School       7   

   15) Edward Little High School    6       15) Mt. Blue  High School       6   

   15) Lewiston High School         6       15) Biddeford High School       6   

   19) Brewer High School           3       19) Mt. Ararat High School      3   

   21) Westbrook High School        2       22) Skowhegan High School       1.50



      

 


DyeStat
is published by
Student Sports
©1998-2006

John Dye - founder and editor in chief
Marc Davis - senior editor
Steve Underwood - senior editor
Donna Dye - features editor
Rich Gonzalez - DyeStatCal co-editor
Doug Speck - DyeStatCal co-editor
Kirsten O'Hara - business and marketing manager