Licensed to Burlington High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/18/2006 07:42 PM
2006 VT INDOOR T&F STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - 2/18/2006
Sponsored by: VPA and US Marines
Norwich, VT
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Indoor State: # 7.34 2/15/2003 Kasey Hill, North Country UHS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bickford, Lydia JR Peoples Ac. VT 7.51Q 6
2 Pockette, Kristen Rutland VT 7.76Q 1
3 Guillot, Rachel SR Peoples Ac. VT 7.82Q 2
4 Brown, Ashley SO Fair Haven VT 7.86Q 5
5 O'Sullivan, Samantha JR Essex VT 7.94Q 3
6 Fox, Sara S.Burlington VT 7.98Q 4
7 Martin, Tiara FR St. Johnsbury VT 7.79q 1
8 Tansey, Leah SR Windson VT 7.92q 2
9 Lowe, Liz 11 Vergennes VT 8.05q 6
10 Evans, Kristen Proctor VT 8.17q 5
11 Capossela, Errica SO Essex VT 8.24q 6
12 Rouleau, Emily JR Spaulding VT 8.25q 1
13 McGurn, Rochelle SO Mt.Anthony VT 8.27 4
14 Amos, Ashley SO Mt.Anthony VT 8.28 3
15 Hunterwolf, Lindsey SO Bell. Free Ac.VT 8.29 1
16 Teer, Livy 10 Vergennes VT 8.30 4
17 Delibac, Jenna SO Essex VT 8.32 1
18 Peteani, Alyssa Rutland VT 8.36 6
19 Page, Ericka FR Burlington VT 8.37 2
20 Patton, Rachel JR St. Johnsbury VT 8.38 5
21 Swanson, Laura SO Burlington VT 8.38 6
22 Bohn, Emily Rutland VT 8.40 2
23 Labier, Zoe' SR Bell. Free Ac.VT 8.42 3
24 Ohara, Kathleen Rutland VT 8.42 4
25 Allen, Emma FR Burlington VT 8.48 5
26 Leclair, Kaitlyn FR Burlington VT 8.50 3
27 Haley, Shannen FR Burlington VT 8.51 4
28 Maginnis, Meagan FR Spaulding VT 8.54 3
29 Beauregard, Rachel SR Mt.Mansfield VT 8.54 2
30 Gissel, Jenn JR Bell. Free Ac.VT 8.56 2
31 Piper, Kristen FR Peoples Ac. VT 8.59 1
32 Paige, Betsy FR Peoples Ac. VT 8.66 5
33 Patch, Alex Rutland VT 8.74 3
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Indoor State: # 7.34 2/15/2003 Kasey Hill, North Country UHS
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Bickford, Lydia JR Peoples Ac. VT 7.48Q 2
2 Pockette, Kristen Rutland VT 7.84Q 1
3 Brown, Ashley SO Fair Haven VT 7.50q 2
4 Martin, Tiara FR St. Johnsbury VT 7.85q 1
5 Guillot, Rachel SR Peoples Ac. VT 7.89q 1
6 Tansey, Leah SR Windson VT 7.91q 2
7 O'Sullivan, Samantha JR Essex VT 7.97 2
8 Lowe, Liz 11 Vergennes VT 7.98 2
9 Fox, Sara S.Burlington VT 8.11 1
10 Capossela, Errica SO Essex VT 8.22 1
11 Rouleau, Emily JR Spaulding VT 8.30 2
12 Evans, Kristen Proctor VT 8.46 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Indoor State: # 7.34 2/15/2003 Kasey Hill, North Country UHS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Ashley SO Fair Haven VT 7.44 10
2 Bickford, Lydia JR Peoples Ac. VT 7.54 8
3 Pockette, Kristen Rutland VT 7.82 6
4 Guillot, Rachel SR Peoples Ac. VT 7.83 4
5 Tansey, Leah SR Windson VT 7.98 2
-- Martin, Tiara FR St. Johnsbury VT FS
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Indoor State: # 41.32 12/26/2005 Lucy Higgins, Fair Haven HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Higgins, Lucy JR Lamoille VT 42.48 1 10
2 Guillot, Rachel SR Peoples Ac. VT 44.12 1 8
3 Martin, Tiara FR St. Johnsbury VT 44.92 4 6
4 Nelson, Erin JR Rice Mem VT 45.06 2 4
5 Ramsay, Katherine SO Essex VT 46.21 3 2
6 Ieremias, Andra JR Fair Haven VT 46.47 1 1
7 Lowe, Liz 11 Vergennes VT 46.53 3
8 Emily, Young Bellows Falls VT 47.05 2
9 Evans, Kristen Proctor VT 47.06 1
10 O'Sullivan, Samantha JR Essex VT 47.21 2
10 Delibac, Jenna SO Essex VT 47.21 3
12 Purdy, Alexis SO Essex VT 47.65 4
13 Daniel, Laura SO Essex VT 47.74 2
14 Peteani, Alyssa Rutland VT 47.89 4
15 Amos, Ashley SO Mt.Anthony VT 48.35 3
16 Hunterwolf, Lindsey SO Bell. Free Ac.VT 48.90 5
17 Mihan, Elise S.Burlington VT 49.66 5
18 McGurn, Rochelle SO Mt.Anthony VT 49.82 4
19 Patch, Alex Rutland VT 52.01 5
20 Forsell, Becca S.Burlington VT 52.07 6
21 Donahue, Maria S.Burlington VT 52.12 6
Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Indoor State: # 1:33.39 2/28/2004 Mary Heitkamp, Fair Haven HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Higgins, Lucy JR Lamoille VT 1:47.17 10
2 Taylor, Samantha SR Essex VT 1:49.92 8
3 Gill, Haleigh S.Burlington VT 1:50.42 6
4 Heitkamp, Ellina JR Fair Haven VT 1:50.92 4
5 Doran, Heidi JR Fair Haven VT 1:51.14 2
6 Greeley, Sara JR Mt.Mansfield VT 1:52.77 1
7 Nguyen, Khanh SR Essex VT 1:54.49
8 Ripley, Laura SO Spaulding VT 1:54.98
9 Temple, Chelsea Rutland VT 1:55.82
10 Croft, Caitlin SO Missisquoi VT 1:56.25
11 Ploof, Brittany SO Missisquoi VT 1:56.67
12 Roberts, Brittany JR Fair Haven VT 1:57.42
13 Hartmann, Erica S.Burlington VT 1:58.49
14 Kneebone, Rachel JR Missisquoi VT 2:00.77
15 Blais, Brittany S.Burlington VT 2:01.14
16 Diaz, Bridgette SR Mt.Anthony VT 2:01.33
17 Hall, Messay FR Windson VT 2:01.48
18 Laybourne, Mindy JR Spaulding VT 2:03.79
19 Crossman, Lauren Rutland VT 2:06.42
20 Lake, Vanessa Rutland VT 2:07.09
21 Phillips, Lorelei SO Mt.Mansfield VT 2:09.37
22 Lovett, Danielle Rutland VT 2:14.79
23 Wilcox, Jennifer SR Missisquoi VT 2:16.65
24 Cross, Caitlin JR Missisquoi VT 2:17.99
25 Flint, Sarah SO Missisquoi VT 2:19.17
26 Gailmor, Maya JR Peoples Ac. VT 2:19.55
27 Morris, Tori S.Burlington VT 2:28.59
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Indoor State: # 2:58.08 2/28/2004 Kathleen Sanborn, Rutland HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Penny, Sarah SO Lamoille VT 3:18.32 10
2 Leugers, Kate JR Rice Mem VT 3:23.10 8
3 Cook, Avery 9 Vergennes VT 3:23.19 6
4 Klein, Maggie SR Fair Haven VT 3:24.12 4
5 Keefe, Morgan S.Burlington VT 3:29.42 2
6 Murphy-Hall, Madeline SR Windson VT 3:33.91 1
7 Allison, Caitlin SR Mt.Anthony VT 3:39.42
7 Ploof, Brittany SO Missisquoi VT 3:39.42
9 Gormley, Annie Rutland VT 3:41.99
10 Lee, Becca S.Burlington VT 3:42.96
11 Dionne, Alex S.Burlington VT 3:46.20
12 Schatz, Becca S.Burlington VT 3:50.34
13 Crews, Alyssa S.Burlington VT 3:51.64
14 von Turkovich, Natalie S.Burlington VT 3:53.52
15 Kuhns, Kristen 12 Vergennes VT 3:55.50
16 Whitmore, Kayla Bfa Fairfax VT 4:00.80
17 Grace, Sophie Bfa Fairfax VT 4:01.25
18 Kneebone, Rachel JR Missisquoi VT 4:07.54
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Indoor State: # 4:56.70 1998 Erin Sullivan, Mount Mansfield UHS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCormick, Melanie SR Champl. Vall. VT 5:34.58 10
2 Olson, Torey Rutland VT 5:39.10 8
3 Leugers, Kate JR Rice Mem VT 5:40.16 6
4 Forbes, Jessica FR Burlington VT 5:43.43 4
5 Soltau, Janet S.Burlington VT 6:15.98 2
6 Bloomhardt, Hadley JR Champl. Vall. VT 6:28.39 1
7 Morris, Tori S.Burlington VT 6:28.49
8 Blakeney, Kelsey FR Mt.Anthony VT 6:38.01
9 Ritland, Karen SO Hartford VT 6:53.33
10 Tracy, Megan SR Windson VT 7:01.82
11 Cote, Monique SO Spaulding VT 7:08.50
12 Willey, Jordan SO Mt.Mansfield VT 7:44.62
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Indoor State: # 10:35.24 1998 Tara Chaplin, U-32 UHS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCormick, Melanie SR Champl. Vall. VT 11:56.27 10
2 Flint, Sarah SO Missisquoi VT 12:04.94 8
3 Edwards, Julie 9 Vergennes VT 12:45.02 6
4 Croft, Caitlin SO Missisquoi VT 13:12.15 4
5 Singer, Gretchen FR Spaulding VT 13:16.11 2
6 Weeks, Deb JR Bell. Free Ac.VT 13:28.59 1
7 Soltau, Janet S.Burlington VT 13:34.03
8 Tourigney, Cassie Green Mount. VT 14:55.90
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
Indoor State: # 8.15 2/15/2003 Kasey Hill, North Country UHS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ieremias, Andra JR Fair Haven VT 9.09Q 3
2 Brown, Ashley SO Fair Haven VT 9.16Q 2
3 Harrington, Sydney JR Fair Haven VT 9.23Q 1
4 Mercier, Alison S.Burlington VT 9.31q 1
5 Martin, Tiara FR St. Johnsbury VT 9.32q 2
6 Batcha, Karuna SR Putney VT 9.41q 2
7 Nguyen, Khanh SR Essex VT 9.60q 3
8 Fox, Sara S.Burlington VT 9.81q 3
9 Bickford, Lydia JR Peoples Ac. VT 9.83q 1
10 Emily, Young Bellows Falls VT 10.01q 3
11 Ohara, Kathleen Rutland VT 10.14q 2
12 Hunterwolf, Lindsey SO Bell. Free Ac.VT 10.43q 1
13 Carlson, Rebecca FR Mt.Mansfield VT 11.07 3
14 Howard, Drew Rutland VT 11.57 1
15 Cross, Caitlin JR Missisquoi VT 11.94 2
16 Murray, Samantha JR Fair Haven VT 12.20 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Indoor State: # 8.15 2/15/2003 Kasey Hill, North Country UHS
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Ieremias, Andra JR Fair Haven VT 9.12Q 2
2 Batcha, Karuna SR Putney VT 9.23Q 1
3 Martin, Tiara FR St. Johnsbury VT 9.14q 2
4 Brown, Ashley SO Fair Haven VT 9.25q 1
5 Harrington, Sydney JR Fair Haven VT 9.27q 1
6 Mercier, Alison S.Burlington VT 9.47q 2
7 Bickford, Lydia JR Peoples Ac. VT 9.73 2
8 Fox, Sara S.Burlington VT 9.79 1
9 Emily, Young Bellows Falls VT 9.80 2
10 Nguyen, Khanh SR Essex VT 9.86 1
11 Hunterwolf, Lindsey SO Bell. Free Ac.VT 9.90 2
12 Ohara, Kathleen Rutland VT 10.11 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Indoor State: # 8.15 2/15/2003 Kasey Hill, North Country UHS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Martin, Tiara FR St. Johnsbury VT 9.03 10
2 Ieremias, Andra JR Fair Haven VT 9.09 8
3 Batcha, Karuna SR Putney VT 9.12 6
4 Brown, Ashley SO Fair Haven VT 9.17 4
5 Harrington, Sydney JR Fair Haven VT 9.27 2
6 Mercier, Alison S.Burlington VT 9.47 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Indoor State: # 1:49.56 1997 Rice Memorial HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fair Haven Union HS - VT 'A' 1:51.27 2 10
1) Roberts, Brittany JR 2) Ieremias, Andra JR
3) Harrington, Sydney JR 4) Brown, Ashley SO
2 Essex High School - VT 'A' 1:54.07 2 8
1) O'Sullivan, Samantha JR 2) Nguyen, Khanh SR
3) Ramsay, Katherine SO 4) Taylor, Samantha SR
3 Peoples Academy - VT 'A' 1:57.05 2 6
1) Bickford, Lydia JR 2) Paige, Betsy FR
3) Guillot, Sarah FR 4) Guillot, Rachel SR
4 South Burlington HS - VT 'A' 2:00.06 1 4
1) Mihan, Elise 2) Hartmann, Erica
3) Gill, Haleigh 4) Mercier, Alison
5 Mount Mansfield Uhs - VT 'A' 2:00.31 1 2
1) Greeley, Sara JR 2) Willey, Taylor FR
3) Carlson, Rebecca FR 4) Beauregard, Rachel SR
6 Windsor Hs- VT 'A' 2:01.66 1 1
1) Alarcon, Christine SR 2) Korbet, Elysia SR
3) Hall, Messay FR 4) Tansey, Leah SR
7 Rutland High School - VT 'A' 2:05.23 2
1) Patch, Alex 2) Peteani, Alyssa
3) Lovett, Danielle 4) Bohn, Emily
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Indoor State: # 4:17.34 2/28/2004 Rutland High School
L. Taylor, A. Buzzell, Y.Olney, K. Sanborn
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Essex High School - VT 'A' 4:31.92 3 10
1) O'Sullivan, Samantha JR 2) Nguyen, Khanh SR
3) Ramsay, Katherine SO 4) Taylor, Samantha SR
2 Fair Haven Union HS - VT 'A' 4:32.76 3 8
1) Roberts, Brittany JR 2) Heitkamp, Ellina JR
3) Harrington, Sydney JR 4) Doran, Heidi JR
3 Peoples Academy - VT 'A' 4:37.21 2 6
1) Paige, Betsy FR 2) Piper, Kristen FR
3) Guillot, Sarah FR 4) Guillot, Rachel SR
4 South Burlington HS - VT 'A' 4:37.84 3 4
1) Hartmann, Erica 2) Keefe, Morgan
3) Gill, Haleigh 4) Mercier, Alison
5 Vergennes HS - VT 'A' 4:45.06 3 2
1) Hammach, Janah 9 2) Larson, Sophie 11
3) Cook, Avery 9 4) Lowe, Liz 11
6 Burlington High School - VT 'A' 4:49.08 1 1
1) Forbes, Jessica FR 2) Allen, Emma FR
3) Page, Ericka FR 4) Wilson, Andrea FR
7 Mount Anthony Uhs - VT 'A' 4:50.05 1
1) McGurn, Rochelle SO 2) Allison, Caitlin SR
3) Diaz, Bridgette SR 4) Amos, Ashley SO
8 Spaulding HS - VT 'A' 4:50.37 2
1) Rouleau, Emily JR 2) Montour, Bridget FR
3) Laybourne, Mindy JR 4) Ripley, Laura SO
9 Rutland High School - VT 'A' 5:10.27 2
1) Temple, Chelsea 2) Howard, Drew
3) Vafias, Julia 4) Lake, Vanessa
10 Missisquoi Valley Uhs - VT 'A' 5:21.50 2
1) Ploof, Brittany SO 2) Cross, Caitlin JR
3) Flint, Sarah SO 4) Croft, Caitlin SO
-- Bellows Free Academy - VT 'A' DQ 1
1) Bouchard, Kaitlyn SO 2) Gissel, Jenn JR
3) Hunterwolf, Lindsey SO 4) Weeks, Deb JR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Indoor State: # 10:11.64 1997 Mount Anthony HS
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Missisquoi Valley Uhs - VT 'A' 10:34.76 10
1) Kneebone, Rachel JR 2) Ploof, Brittany SO
3) Croft, Caitlin SO 4) Flint, Sarah SO
2 Vergennes HS - VT 'A' 10:46.56 8
1) Edwards, Julie 9 2) Lowe, Liz 11
3) Hammach, Janah 9 4) Cook, Avery 9
3 Spaulding HS - VT 'A' 11:08.25 6
1) Laybourne, Mindy JR 2) Ripley, Laura SO
3) Rouleau, Emily JR 4) Singer, Gretchen FR
4 South Burlington HS - VT 'A' 11:28.02 4
1) Crews, Alyssa 2) Keefe, Morgan
3) Dionne, Alex 4) Lee, Becca
5 Essex High School - VT 'A' 11:49.76 2
1) Capossela, Errica SO 2) Delibac, Jenna SO
3) Daniel, Laura SO 4) Purdy, Alexis SO
6 Rutland High School - VT 'A' 12:50.56 1
1) Gormley, Annie 2) Crossman, Lauren
3) Vafias, Julia 4) Olson, Torey
-- Fair Haven Union HS - VT 'A' DNF
1) Roberts, Brittany JR 2) Heitkamp, Ellina JR
3) Klein, Maggie SR 4) Korda, Hannah FR
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Indoor State: # 5-04.25 2001 Cari Christenson, Missisquoi UHS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nelson, Erin JR Rice Mem VT 5-00.00 1.52m 10
2 Danielle, Turner Bellows Falls VT J5-00.00 1.52m 8
3 Tansey, Leah SR Windson VT J5-00.00 1.52m 6
4 Case, Kate JR Mt.Anthony VT 4-10.00 1.47m 4
5 Dodge, Maddie SR Burlington VT J4-10.00 1.47m 2
6 Tegan, Bissel Bellows Falls VT 4-08.00 1.42m 1
7 Ieremias, Andra JR Fair Haven VT J4-08.00 1.42m
8 Guillot, Sarah FR Peoples Ac. VT J4-08.00 1.42m
9 Brooks, Erica JR Bell. Free Ac.VT 4-06.00 1.37m
10 Carlson, Rebecca FR Mt.Mansfield VT J4-06.00 1.37m
11 Cunningham, Colleen JR Mt.Mansfield VT 4-04.00 1.32m
12 Steimke, Danielle FR Burlington VT J4-04.00 1.32m
13 Cross, Caitlin JR Missisquoi VT J4-04.00 1.32m
13 Court, Hannah SR Burlington VT J4-04.00 1.32m
15 Mindich, Talia FR Burlington VT 4-02.00 1.27m
16 Montour, Bridget FR Spaulding VT J4-02.00 1.27m
-- Lorraine, Kelsey JR Rice Mem VT NH
-- Cote, Monique SO Spaulding VT NH
-- Howard, Drew Rutland VT NH
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
Indoor State: # 18-06 2/15/2003 Kasey Hill, North Country UHS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bickford, Lydia JR Peoples Ac. VT 17-02.00 5.23m 10
2 Nelson, Erin JR Rice Mem VT 17-01.75 5.22m 8
3 Brown, Ashley SO Fair Haven VT 16-01.75 4.92m 6
4 Case, Kate JR Mt.Anthony VT 15-04.25 4.67m 4
5 Harrington, Sydney JR Fair Haven VT 15-00.50 4.58m 2
6 Alarcon, Christine SR Windson VT J15-00.50 4.58m 1
7 Tansey, Leah SR Windson VT 14-08.25 4.47m
8 Wilson, Andrea FR Burlington VT 14-03.25 4.34m
9 Bohn, Emily Rutland VT 13-11.50 4.25m
10 Martin, Tiara FR St. Johnsbury VT 13-09.75 4.21m
11 Capossela, Errica SO Essex VT 13-08.25 4.17m
12 Cunningham, Colleen JR Mt.Mansfield VT 13-06.00 4.11m
13 Piper, Kristen FR Peoples Ac. VT 13-04.50 4.07m
14 Gissel, Jenn JR Bell. Free Ac.VT 13-03.75 4.05m
15 Lorraine, Kelsey JR Rice Mem VT 12-07.50 3.84m
16 Paige, Betsy FR Peoples Ac. VT 12-06.50 3.82m
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Indoor State: # 37-04 1/7/2006 Ruby Western, Burlington HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Moreau, Michelle JR Lamoille VT 34-01.00 10.38m 10
2 Goodnow, Lauren SO Essex VT 33-10.50 10.32m 8
3 Mott, Krista JR Spaulding VT 33-01.00 10.08m 6
4 LaRose, Hillary JR Rice Mem VT 32-05.50 9.89m 4
5 Western, Ruby SO Burlington VT J32-05.50 9.89m 2
6 Moore, Kate JR Burlington VT 31-03.00 9.52m 1
7 Ingalls, Jessie SO Essex VT J31-03.00 9.52m
8 Korbet, Elysia SR Windson VT 30-02.50 9.20m
9 Dickinson, Jen SR Hartford VT 29-07.00 9.01m
10 Candon, Molly Rutland VT 29-06.00 8.99m
11 Celia, Ricci FR Essex VT 28-10.00 8.78m
12 Case, Kate JR Mt.Anthony VT 27-07.50 8.42m
13 Houston, Cara Rutland VT 27-07.00 8.40m
14 Krywanczyk, Ali SR Rice Mem VT 26-03.00 8.00m
15 Ekwuabu, Nwakaego JR Mt.Mansfield VT J26-03.00 8.00m
16 Suursoo, Jennifer Green Mount. VT 25-11.00 7.89m
17 Rupp, Catherine SO Spaulding VT 25-06.00 7.77m
18 Provost, Rebecca SR Rice Mem VT 25-05.50 7.75m
19 Christi, Angie SR Hartford VT 25-04.50 7.73m
20 Beauregard, Rachel SR Mt.Mansfield VT 25-01.00 7.64m
21 Keefe, Morgan S.Burlington VT 24-10.00 7.56m
22 Young, Jordan JR Fair Haven VT 24-09.00 7.54m
Women - Team Rankings - 13
===============================================================================
1) Fair Haven Union HS - VT 61 2) Peoples Academy - VT 42
3) Rice Memorial HS - VT 40 3) Lamoille Union HS - VT 40
5) Essex High School - VT 38 6) South Burlington HS - VT 23
7) Missisquoi Valley UHS - VT 22 7) Vergennes HS - VT 22
9) Champlain Valley UHS - VT 21 10) St. Johnsbury Academy - V 16
11) Rutland High School - VT 15 12) Spaulding HS - VT 14
13) Windsor HS- VT 11 14) Burlington High School - 10
15) Bellows Falls HS - VT 9 16) Mount Anthony UHS - VT 8
17) Putney HS - VT 6 18) Mount Mansfield UHS - VT 3
19) Bellows Free Academy - VT 1
===========================================================================================
Licensed to Burlington High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/18/2006 07:42 PM
2006 VT INDOOR T&F STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - 2/18/2006
Sponsored by: VPA and US Marines
Norwich, VT
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
Indoor State: # 6.50 2002 Eric Groce, Rutland HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Razzaghi, Bardia Rutland VT 6.89Q 5
2 Bouchard, Jackson Rutland VT 6.90Q 1
3 McKeon, Jeremy Rutland VT 6.99Q 4
4 TanCreti, Dean JR Windson VT 7.02Q 3
5 Ian, Eshelman Bellows Falls VT 7.08Q 2
6 McQueen, Matt JR Essex VT 6.96q 5
7 Crowley, Nate SR Rice Mem VT 7.04q 1
8 Williams, Bryant SR Essex VT 7.06q 4
9 Gilligan, Patrick Rutland VT 7.06q 3
10 Luther, Brendyn SO Fair Haven VT 7.08q 5
11 Desrochers, Chris SO Peoples Ac. VT 7.12q 2
12 Paquette, Zach JR Burlington VT 7.14q 4
13 Yanney, Richard SR Bell. Free Ac.VT 7.16 1
14 Weaver, Travis SR Burlington VT 7.20 1
15 Senesac, Brian Bfa Fairfax VT 7.23 2
16 Edmonds, Ben S.Burlington VT 7.23 3
17 Benson, Bryce SR Essex VT 7.26 2
18 LeClair, Conner JR Rice Mem VT 7.32 3
19 Gabrault, David SO Bell. Free Ac.VT 7.35 2
20 Chugg, Ben 9 Vergennes VT 7.37 5
21 Moore, Stephen S.Burlington VT 7.38 1
22 Castillo, Kyle 11 Vergennes VT 7.38 4
23 Waite, Willie FR Windson VT 7.45 4
24 Bushee, Eric SR Mt.Anthony VT 7.49 4
25 Smith, Ethan JR Burlington VT 7.49 5
26 Shramek, John JR Fair Haven VT 7.52 3
27 Kibbe, Ian Green Mount. VT 7.53 3
28 Paradee, Elijah Bfa Fairfax VT 7.75 5
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Indoor State: # 6.50 2002 Eric Groce, Rutland HS
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Williams, Bryant SR Essex VT 6.84Q 2
2 McKeon, Jeremy Rutland VT 7.02Q 1
3 Razzaghi, Bardia Rutland VT 6.85q 2
4 TanCreti, Dean JR Windson VT 7.00q 2
5 McQueen, Matt JR Essex VT 7.02q 1
6 Gilligan, Patrick Rutland VT 7.05q 2
7 Crowley, Nate SR Rice Mem VT 7.05 1
8 Desrochers, Chris SO Peoples Ac. VT 7.17 1
9 Ian, Eshelman Bellows Falls VT 7.21 2
10 Paquette, Zach JR Burlington VT 7.22 2
-- Bouchard, Jackson Rutland VT FS 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Indoor State: # 6.50 2002 Eric Groce, Rutland HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Razzaghi, Bardia Rutland VT 6.83 10
2 Williams, Bryant SR Essex VT 6.95 8
3 TanCreti, Dean JR Windson VT 6.97 6
4 McKeon, Jeremy Rutland VT 7.00 4
5 McQueen, Matt JR Essex VT 7.02 2
6 Gilligan, Patrick Rutland VT 7.03 1
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Indoor State: # 35.66 1/7/2006 David Kennedy, Lamoille - VT
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kennedy, David JR Lamoille VT 36.33 1 10
2 Richards, Manuel JR Fair Haven VT 37.71 1 8
3 Hughes, Bobby Rutland VT 38.39 1 6
4 Luther, Brendyn SO Fair Haven VT 38.48 1 4
5 Yanney, Richard SR Bell. Free Ac.VT 39.45 3 2
6 Davis, Evan JR Fair Haven VT 39.49 2 1
7 Blanchard, Matthew SR Mt.Anthony VT 39.49 2
8 Schwartz, Mark SR Essex VT 39.58 2
9 Weaver, Travis SR Burlington VT 39.62 3
10 Conley, Ethan JR Windson VT 40.35 3
11 Norton, Matt JR Windson VT 40.41 2
12 Chu, Kevin S.Burlington VT 40.50 3
13 Root, Levi Rutland VT 40.63 5
14 Kibbe, Ian Green Mount. VT 41.21 4
15 Senesac, Brian Bfa Fairfax VT 41.38 6
16 Castillo, Kyle 11 Vergennes VT 41.60 4
17 Shramek, John JR Fair Haven VT 41.73 6
18 Lei, Alan S.Burlington VT 41.92 5
19 Smith, Ethan JR Burlington VT 41.99 6
20 Wilson, Graeme Rutland VT 42.06 4
21 Neary, Devon SR Fair Haven VT 42.27 5
22 Bushee, Eric SR Mt.Anthony VT 43.03 7
23 Paz, Rafael SR Fair Haven VT 43.05 7
24 Judge, Alex S.Burlington VT 43.29 5
-- Webb, Rob 10 Vergennes VT DNF 4
Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Indoor State: # 1:24.10 2/12/2005 Kris Haynes, Mt. Anthony - VT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Haynes, Kristopher JR Mt.Anthony VT 1:24.82 10
2 Hughes, Bobby Rutland VT 1:26.53 8
3 Brueckner, John JR Missisquoi VT 1:30.22 6
4 Sorrell, Mike 12 Vergennes VT 1:31.46 4
5 Young, Ryan SO Missisquoi VT 1:32.71 2
6 Weeks, Brendan JR Windson VT 1:33.13 1
7 LeClair, Conner JR Rice Mem VT 1:33.18
8 Malinowski, Tom JR Mt.Mansfield VT 1:34.03
9 Furman, Dennis JR Hartford VT 1:34.16
10 Thornton, Lane JR Mt.Mansfield VT 1:35.20
11 Allison, Chris SO Mt.Anthony VT 1:36.03
12 Wilson, Graeme Rutland VT 1:36.78
13 Rogals, Mike JR Fair Haven VT 1:37.72
14 Kuehn, Sumner JR Fair Haven VT 1:37.93
15 Gates, Harrison JR Missisquoi VT 1:40.38
16 Kennedy, Brian FR Lamoille VT 1:41.47
17 Ragosta, Mike S.Burlington VT 1:41.62
18 Philbin, Jeff S.Burlington VT 1:43.00
19 Foster, Bryan SO Peoples Ac. VT 1:43.69
20 Hughes, Matthew Rutland VT 1:45.05
21 Furnari, Willy SR Hartford VT 1:46.54
22 Tardiff, Marc SO Missisquoi VT 1:46.56
23 Godin, Timothy JR Missisquoi VT 1:47.45
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Indoor State: # 2:35.13 2003 Devin Riley, Rutland HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brueckner, John JR Missisquoi VT 2:39.26 10
2 Fox, Luke SO Champl. Vall. VT 2:46.63 8
3 Carter, Joe 11 Vergennes VT 2:50.79 6
4 Caswell, Mark SR Mt.Anthony VT 2:51.27 4
5 Scott, Jeff SR Fair Haven VT 2:55.14 2
6 Watkins, Jamie 12 Vergennes VT 2:56.70 1
7 Cole, Ian SR Mt.Mansfield VT 2:56.77
8 Gabrault, David SO Bell. Free Ac.VT 2:59.80
9 Mitchell, Josh SO Essex VT 3:02.08
10 Ackerman, Kyle JR Windson VT 3:03.02
11 Nguyen, Dan SR Essex VT 3:04.18
12 Ackerman, Mike SR Windson VT 3:04.22
13 Lougee, Morgan Rutland VT 3:05.06
14 Parker, Justin S.Burlington VT 3:05.65
15 Ouellette, Nick Rutland VT 3:07.71
16 Lawrence, Nick Rutland VT 3:08.48
17 Lougee, Nathan Rutland VT 3:08.60
18 Young, Ryan SO Missisquoi VT 3:08.72
19 Nial, Chris S.Burlington VT 3:10.16
20 Hobson, Stephen JR Rice Mem VT 3:11.82
21 Golden, Jeremy Rutland VT 3:13.06
22 Torrey, Josh 12 Vergennes VT 3:27.50
-- Sorrell, Mike 12 Vergennes VT DNF
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Indoor State: # 4:33.56 2/15/2003 David Shenk, Essex HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brueckner, John JR Missisquoi VT 4:24.68# 10
2 Ramsay, Dan JR Essex VT 4:40.21 8
3 Kieft, Brandon SO Essex VT 4:50.96 6
4 Hamlin, Chris SR Mt.Mansfield VT 4:51.14 4
5 Weir, Ben JR Mt.Mansfield VT 4:58.57 2
6 Godin, Timothy JR Missisquoi VT 4:59.62 1
7 Caum, Aaron 12 Vergennes VT 5:04.73
8 Brown, Matt FR Fair Haven VT 5:10.30
9 DuPrat, Ryan Bfa Fairfax VT 5:11.40
10 Clairmont, Jason FR Champl. Vall. VT 5:19.86
11 Hobson, Stephen JR Rice Mem VT 5:21.11
12 Teer, Dylan 10 Vergennes VT 5:23.83
13 Torrey, Josh 12 Vergennes VT 5:26.37
14 Hartmann, Michael SO Missisquoi VT 5:37.46
15 Moss, Jake SO Bell. Free Ac.VT 5:39.52
16 Smith, Trevor Rutland VT 5:41.48
17 Hazen, Dana SO Hartford VT 5:41.58
18 Jameson, Mike SR Fair Haven VT 5:46.87
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Indoor State: # 9:40.29 2003 Keith Nunziata, Rice Memorial HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Spencer, Theo 12 Vergennes VT 9:58.48 10
2 Ramsay, Dan JR Essex VT 10:08.50 8
3 Scott, Tom SO Mt.Mansfield VT 10:43.84 6
4 Kempner, Doug SO Burlington VT 10:47.56 4
5 Hamlin, Chris SR Mt.Mansfield VT 10:47.62 2
6 Godin, Timothy JR Missisquoi VT 10:48.32 1
7 Melnick, Corey 11 Vergennes VT 11:00.24
8 Davide, Matt SO Essex VT 11:10.76
9 Dundon, Ryan JR Fair Haven VT 11:16.69
10 Dang, Jim FR Burlington VT 11:21.85
11 Myers, Patrick S.Burlington VT 11:35.76
12 Breuckner, Josh SO Missisquoi VT 11:40.63
13 Caum, Aaron 12 Vergennes VT 11:43.75
14 Griggs, Corey SR Spaulding VT 11:48.31
15 Maguire, Sean FR Essex VT 12:13.81
16 Gates, Harrison JR Missisquoi VT 12:28.79
17 Hemm, Max Rutland VT 13:52.96
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Indoor State: # 8.05 2/28/2004 Ryan Myers, Bellows Free Academy
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Akey, Dennis S.Burlington VT 8.09Q 2
2 Davis, Evan JR Fair Haven VT 8.11Q 1
3 Williams, Bryant SR Essex VT 8.35q 1
4 Demasi, Dylan SR Fair Haven VT 8.59q 2
5 Norton, Matt JR Windson VT 8.70q 1
6 Williams, Brad SO Essex VT 8.71q 2
7 Montello, Nick SO Fair Haven VT 8.82 1
8 Harrison, Ben Rutland VT 8.95 2
9 Furnari, Willy SR Hartford VT 10.09 2
10 Gates, Harrison JR Missisquoi VT 10.45 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Indoor State: # 8.05 2/28/2004 Ryan Myers, Bellows Free Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Akey, Dennis S.Burlington VT 8.01# 10
2 Williams, Bryant SR Essex VT 8.02# 8
3 Davis, Evan JR Fair Haven VT 8.23 6
4 Demasi, Dylan SR Fair Haven VT 8.65 4
5 Williams, Brad SO Essex VT 8.93 2
6 Norton, Matt JR Windson VT 8.93 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Indoor State: # 1:36.10 2/28/2004 Vergennes HS
B.Castillo, R.Scott, B.Raymond, D.McEnerney
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Essex High School - VT 'A' 1:37.34 3 10
1) McQueen, Matt JR 2) Williams, Brad SO
3) Benson, Bryce SR 4) Williams, Bryant SR
2 Rutland High School - VT 'A' 1:37.97 3 8
1) Razzaghi, Bardia 2) Gilligan, Patrick
3) Forte, Mike 4) Bouchard, Jackson
3 Fair Haven Union HS - VT 'A' 1:38.29 3 6
1) Richards, Manuel JR 2) Demasi, Dylan SR
3) Davis, Evan JR 4) Luther, Brendyn SO
4 Windsor Hs- VT 'A' 1:40.14 3 4
1) Norton, Matt JR 2) Waite, Willie FR
3) Conley, Ethan JR 4) TanCreti, Dean JR
5 South Burlington HS - VT 'A' 1:40.77 2 2
1) Moore, Stephen 2) Chu, Kevin
3) Akey, Dennis 4) Edmonds, Ben
6 Vergennes HS - VT 'A' 1:42.61 2 1
1) Webb, Rob 10 2) Castillo, Kyle 11
3) Chugg, Ben 9 4) Teer, Dylan 10
7 Rice Memorial HS - VT 'A' 1:45.49 2
1) Crowley, Nate SR 2) Torde, Gus JR
3) Thomas, Dustin SR 4) LeClair, Conner JR
8 Mount Mansfield Uhs - VT 'A' 1:47.25 1
1) Lautenschlager, Derek SO 2) Malinowski, Tom JR
3) Doe, Alex SR 4) Paro, Nick SO
9 Bellows Free Academy - VT 'A' 1:58.07 1
1) Carbee, Zack SO 2) Moss, Jake SO
3) McConnell, Greg SO 4) Gabrault, David SO
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Indoor State: # 3:36.01 2/28/2004 Essex HS
S..Yanulavich, T.Kuhfahl, C.Ketcham, B.Williams
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fair Haven Union HS - VT 'A' 3:39.52 3 10
1) Luther, Brendyn SO 2) Megaw, Cameron SR
3) Davis, Evan JR 4) Richards, Manuel JR
2 Essex High School - VT 'A' 3:47.29 3 8
1) Williams, Brad SO 2) McQueen, Matt JR
3) Schwartz, Mark SR 4) Williams, Bryant SR
3 Rutland High School - VT 'A' 3:48.91 2 6
1) Peterson, Drew 2) Root, Levi
3) Bouchard, Jackson 4) Hughes, Bobby
4 Mount Anthony Uhs - VT 'A' 3:49.99 3 4
1) Blanchard, Matthew SR 2) Allison, Chris SO
3) Caswell, Mark SR 4) Haynes, Kristopher JR
5 Vergennes HS - VT 'A' 3:50.31 3 2
1) Chugg, Ben 9 2) Carter, Joe 11
3) Castillo, Kyle 11 4) Spencer, Theo 12
6 Windsor Hs- VT 'A' 3:51.74 2 1
1) Conley, Ethan JR 2) Soho, Jacob SR
3) Weeks, Brendan JR 4) Norton, Matt JR
7 Rice Memorial HS - VT 'A' 3:52.42 1
1) Crowley, Nate SR 2) McClintock, Bob SR
3) LeClair, Conner JR 4) Basford, Brett SR
8 South Burlington HS - VT 'A' 3:54.85 1
1) Moore, Stephen 2) Chu, Kevin
3) Edmonds, Ben 4) Lei, Alan
9 Mount Mansfield Uhs - VT 'A' 3:55.06 2
1) Thomas, Ethan SR 2) Malinowski, Tom JR
3) Weir, Ben JR 4) Cole, Ian SR
10 Missisquoi Valley Uhs - VT 'A' 4:06.95 1
1) Young, Ryan SO 2) Godin, Timothy JR
3) Breuckner, Josh SO 4) Brueckner, John JR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Indoor State: # 8:36.85 2/28/2004 Essex HS
D.Nguyen, T.Kuhfahl, C.Ketcham, B.Williams
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vergennes HS - VT 'A' 8:38.45 10
1) Spencer, Theo 12 2) Melnick, Corey 11
3) Sorrell, Mike 12 4) Carter, Joe 11
2 Mount Mansfield Uhs - VT 'A' 8:44.65 8
1) Thomas, Ethan SR 2) Weir, Ben JR
3) Thornton, Lane JR 4) Scott, Tom SO
3 Essex High School - VT 'A' 8:57.07 6
1) Nguyen, Dan SR 2) Davide, Matt SO
3) Kieft, Brandon SO 4) Ketcham, Chris SR
4 Fair Haven Union HS - VT 'A' 9:01.62 4
1) Scott, Jeff SR 2) Megaw, Cameron SR
3) Kitchin, Dennis JR 4) Rogals, Mike JR
5 Windsor Hs- VT 'A' 9:13.37 2
1) Ackerman, Mike SR 2) Morin, David SO
3) Ackerman, Kyle JR 4) Weeks, Brendan JR
6 Rutland High School - VT 'A' 9:23.86 1
1) Peterson, Drew 2) Lawrence, Nick
3) Ouellette, Nick 4) Lougee, Nathan
7 Burlington High School - VT 'A' 9:26.44
1) Dang, Jim FR 2) Smith, Ethan JR
3) Bounsana, David SR 4) Kempner, Doug SO
8 South Burlington HS - VT 'A' 9:28.84
1) Parker, Justin 2) Ragosta, Mike
3) Myers, Patrick 4) Nial, Chris
9 Missisquoi Valley Uhs - VT 'A' 9:43.87
1) Gates, Harrison JR 2) Hartmann, Michael SO
3) Breuckner, Josh SO 4) Young, Ryan SO
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Indoor State: # 6-06 1999 Michael Heitkamp, Fair Haven HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 TanCreti, Dean JR Windson VT 6-02.00 1.87m 10
2 Akey, Dennis S.Burlington VT 5-10.00 1.77m 7
2 Pelletier, Kevin SR Mt.Mansfield VT 5-10.00 1.77m 7
4 Edmonds, Ben S.Burlington VT J5-10.00 1.77m 3
4 Richards, Manuel JR Fair Haven VT J5-10.00 1.77m 3
6 Weaver, Travis SR Burlington VT 5-08.00 1.72m 1
7 Basford, Brett SR Rice Mem VT J5-08.00 1.72m
7 Kida, Jamie JR Essex VT J5-08.00 1.72m
7 Cayea, Scott JR Essex VT J5-08.00 1.72m
10 Johnson, Jonathon SR Mt.Anthony VT J5-08.00 1.72m
10 Forte, Mike Rutland VT J5-08.00 1.72m
12 Root, Levi Rutland VT 5-06.00 1.67m
12 Allard, Jason JR Mt.Anthony VT 5-06.00 1.67m
14 Lautenschlager, Derek SO Mt.Mansfield VT 5-04.00 1.62m
14 Tardiff, Marc SO Missisquoi VT 5-04.00 1.62m
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
Indoor State: # 21-08.50 2004 Ryan Myers, Bellows Free Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 TanCreti, Dean JR Windson VT 21-10.50# 6.66m 10
2 Kida, Jamie JR Essex VT 21-09.00# 6.62m 8
3 Fotouhi, Jordan SR Burlington VT 21-06.75 6.57m 6
4 Akey, Dennis S.Burlington VT 20-08.75 6.31m 4
5 Basford, Brett SR Rice Mem VT 20-07.50 6.28m 2
6 Ian, Eshelman Bellows Falls VT 20-06.50 6.26m 1
7 Cayea, Scott JR Essex VT 20-02.00 6.14m
8 Razzaghi, Bardia Rutland VT 19-08.00 5.99m
9 McKeon, Jeremy Rutland VT 19-05.25 5.92m
10 Conley, Ethan JR Windson VT 19-04.50 5.90m
11 Waite, Willie FR Windson VT 19-03.75 5.88m
12 Johnson, Jonathon SR Mt.Anthony VT 18-09.75 5.73m
13 Moore, Stephen S.Burlington VT 18-09.00 5.71m
14 Root, Levi Rutland VT 18-08.75 5.70m
15 Montello, Nick SO Fair Haven VT 18-05.00 5.61m
16 Allard, Jason JR Mt.Anthony VT 18-02.00 5.53m
17 Pelletier, Kevin SR Mt.Mansfield VT 18-01.25 5.51m
18 Soho, Jacob SR Windson VT 18-00.00 5.48m
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Indoor State: # 54-02 1987 Steve Yates, Burlington HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lottman, Jake JR Hartford VT 47-03.00 14.40m 10
2 LaBelle, Jesse SR Mt.Mansfield VT 46-07.50 14.21m 8
3 McHugh, Joe SR Windson VT 46-04.50 14.13m 6
4 Amato, Evan SR Essex VT 45-05.50 13.85m 4
5 Porter, Mark SR Burlington VT 44-03.50 13.50m 2
6 Woodell, Adam Green Mount. VT 43-08.50 13.32m 1
7 Wyman, Kyle JR Fair Haven VT 42-00.50 12.81m
8 Sherman, Adam JR Essex VT 41-03.50 12.58m
9 Mahl, Chris S.Burlington VT 41-00.00 12.49m
10 Johnson, Jonathon SR Mt.Anthony VT 40-04.00 12.29m
11 Allard, Jason JR Mt.Anthony VT 39-02.50 11.95m
12 Bluto, Shane SR Bell. Free Ac.VT 39-01.50 11.92m
13 Lumumba, Adolphe S.Burlington VT 38-10.50 11.84m
14 Cowan, Seth 11 Vergennes VT 38-00.00 11.58m
15 Christenson, Matt SR Mt.Mansfield VT 37-00.00 11.27m
16 Harrison, Ben Rutland VT 36-10.50 11.23m
17 Kiernan, Chris Rutland VT 35-03.00 10.74m
18 Bushee, Eric SR Mt.Anthony VT 34-10.00 10.61m
Men - Team Rankings - 13
===============================================================================
1) Essex High School - VT 78 2) Fair Haven Union HS - VT 48
3) Rutland High School - VT 44 4) Windsor HS- VT 41
5) Mount Mansfield UHS - VT 37 6) Vergennes HS - VT 34
7) Missisquoi Valley UHS - VT 30 8) South Burlington HS - VT 26
9) Mount Anthony UHS - VT 18 10) Burlington High School - 13
11) Hartford High School - VT 10 11) Lamoille Union HS - VT 10
13) Champlain Valley UHS - VT 8 14) Bellows Free Academy - VT 2
14) Rice Memorial HS - VT 2 16) Green Mountain UHS - VT 1
16) Bellows Falls HS - VT 1
|