NJSIAA/Star Ledger Group Championships
Saturday-Sunday, Jan. 28-29, 2006
Jadwin Gymasium, Princeton U., Princeton NJ

Group 3

 


Licensed to Morris County Track Association - Organization License

                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/29/2006 08:26 PM

                 2006 NJSIAA/ Star Ledger Gr III Championships                 

                    Meet Director - Don Danser  - 1/28/2006                    

                 Jadwin Gym - Princeton University, Princeton,                 

                                    Results                                    

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 3

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Doug Cloninger            SR MORRISTOWN                         6.66q 11 

  2 Tyrone Pouncey            SR WILLIAMSTOWN                       6.71q 10 

  2 Charles Cox               JR MONMOUTH REG.                      6.71q 11 

  4 Mike Demko                SR HIGHTSTOWN                         6.73q 11 

  5 Willy Rodriguez           JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP                     6.74q  9 

  5 Bruce Black               12 HAMILTON  WEST                     6.74q  9 

  7 Freddie Lavan             JR DELSEA                             6.76q 10 

  8 Stanley Howard            SR FRANKLIN                           6.78q 11 

  9 Gregg Mock                SR TIMBER CREEK                       6.79q  7 

 10 Melton Bundy-Diggs        JR DELSEA                             6.80q  9 

 11 Charles Willis            11 HAMILTON  WEST                     6.82q  9 

 12 Oscar Wilson              SR FRANKLIN                           6.83q 11 

 13 Anthony Gorrell           11 NOTRE DAME                         6.87q  8 

 14 Roland Lytle              SR KINGSWAY                           6.88q  8 

 15 Alex Bowers               SR CENTRAL REGIONAL                   6.90q  7 

 16 Radee Reynolds            SR CENTRAL REGIONAL                   6.91q  5 

 17 Matt Szczur                  LOWER CAPE MAY                     6.92   9 

 18 Barry Cephas              09 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP                   6.93  11 

 18 Derek Rogers              10 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP                   6.93  10 

 18 Isaish Rios               JR LAKEWOOD                           6.93  10 

 21 Matt Zinn                 SR LACEY                              6.95   6 

 22 Thomas Hellstern          SO PRINCETON                          6.96  10 

 23 Anthony Coleman           11 WILLINGBORO                        6.97   5 

 24 Evin Bangs                SR HIGHTSTOWN                         6.98   8 

 25 Chris Taiwo               SR MOUNT OLIVE                        6.99  11 

 26 Somar Williams               SHABAZZ                            7.00   7 

 27 Paul Vigo                 SO NEW BRUNSWICK                      7.01   8 

 28 Adan Farrah               JR MONROE                             7.02   6 

 28 Billy Phillips            JR MONROE                             7.02   9 

 28 Travis Warren             JR TEANECK                            7.02   9 

 28 Danny Crudup              SR LAKEWOOD                           7.02  10 

 32 Damian Miles              SO TEANECK                            7.03   8 

 33 William Burns             JR PARSIPPANY HILLS                   7.05   5 

 33 Peter Nakagami            SR MILLBURN                           7.05   4 

 35 Tushun Polk               SR LONG BRANCH                        7.06   6 

 36 Darnell Thompson          JR NEW BRUNSWICK                      7.07   7 

 36 Andrew Schofield          JR WEST MORRIS MEND                   7.07   9 

 38 Tim Smith                 JR ROXBURY                            7.08   5 

 39 Aaron Rask                JR NO. BURLINGTON                     7.11   8 

 40 Jason Jan                 SO RIDGE                              7.12   3 

 41 Justin Chukumba           12 NOTRE DAME                         7.13   6 

 41 Evan Scarlatelli          SR WEST MORRIS CENT                   7.13   1 

 43 Kevin Carullo             JR SENECA                             7.14   3 

 44 Simon Kim                 JR NV OLD TAPPAN                      7.15   8 

 44 Demurri Gaines            FR KINGSWAY                           7.15   5 

 46 Jermeal Walker            SR WILLIAMSTOWN                       7.16   3 

 46 Rob Yaffe                 JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP                     7.16   6 

 46 Andrew Wilhelms              TOMS RIVER SOUTH                   7.16   7 

 49 Carl Schemel              FR LACEY                              7.17   6 

 50 Caleb Andrews             SR W WIND PLAINS NO                   7.18   3 

 50 Kollan Reevey                PEMBERTON                          7.18  10 

 52 Michael Souza             JR PASSAIC VALLEY                     7.19   5 

 53 Dan Antonaccio            SR WEST MORRIS CENT                   7.20   1 

 53 Evan Walczak              JR W WIND PLAINS NO                   7.20   7 

 55 Andrew Chen               SR MONTGOMERY                         7.21   2 

 56 Derek Adair               SO MORRISTOWN                         7.22   6 

 56 Tom Tocco                 11 CLEARVIEW                          7.22   5 

 56 Nigel Gilchrist           SO RED BANK REG                       7.22   4 

 59 Linwood Green             JR CUMBERLAND                         7.23   5 

 60 Claudis Pennington        JR WOODROW WILSON                     7.24   7 

 61 Stephen Tamburello        FR WEST MORRIS MEND                   7.25   2 

 61 Daniel Brennan            JR OAKCREST                           7.25  10 

 61 Andrew Pierce             FR CUMBERLAND                         7.25   4 

 64 William Hazen             SO RED BANK REG                       7.27   4 

 65 Rashon Verrett            JR MONMOUTH REG.                      7.28   6 

 66 Chris Batcheller          SR MONTGOMERY                         7.29   1 

 66 Jarred Panecki               TOMS RIVER SOUTH                   7.29   3 

 68 Michael Fechtman          SR PRINCETON                          7.35   4 

 68 Emmanuel Perez            FR BERGENFIELD                        7.35   1 

 70 Christopher Ludewig       SR NV OLD TAPPAN                      7.36   4 

 71 Fred Byrne                10 CLEARVIEW                          7.40   2 

 72 Shane Harvey              JR NORTH HUNTERDON                    7.41   2 

 73 Cary Fox                  12 TIMBER CREEK                       7.46   1 

 73 Steven Civitello          FR PASSAIC VALLEY                     7.46   2 

 75 Casey Berg                JR FREEHOLD BORO                      7.47   3 

 76 Jason Smith               SR BERGENFIELD                        7.51   2 

 77 Jordan Senbertrand           LOWER CAPE MAY                     7.52   1 

 78 Ravon Walker                 SHABAZZ                            7.59   3 

 79 Jordan Brown              FR MOORESTOWN                         7.61   4 

 80 Daniel Leng               SO HOLMDEL                            7.63   2 

 81 Corey Pizzichello         FR MOORESTOWN                         7.64   3 

 -- Andrew Dash               JR EWING                                FS   7 

 -- Elliot Watson             FR LAWRENCE                             FS   4 

 -- Thomas Walls              SR WOODROW WILSON                      DNF  11 

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 3

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Bruce Black               12 HAMILTON  WEST          6.74       6.62   1   10  

  2 Tyrone Pouncey            SR WILLIAMSTOWN            6.71       6.62   1    8  

  3 Charles Cox               JR MONMOUTH REG.           6.71       6.63   1    6  

  4 Doug Cloninger            SR MORRISTOWN              6.66       6.64   1    4  

  5 Stanley Howard            SR FRANKLIN                6.78       6.68   1    2  

  6 Freddie Lavan             JR DELSEA                  6.76       6.74   1    1  



  7 Willy Rodriguez           JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP          6.74       6.76   1 

  8 Mike Demko                SR HIGHTSTOWN              6.73       6.77   1 

  9 Oscar Wilson              SR FRANKLIN                6.83       6.80   2 

 10 Gregg Mock                SR TIMBER CREEK            6.79       6.81   2 

 11 Melton Bundy-Diggs        JR DELSEA                  6.80       6.81   2 

 12 Roland Lytle              SR KINGSWAY                6.88       6.84   2 

 13 Charles Willis            11 HAMILTON  WEST          6.82       6.86   2 

 14 Radee Reynolds            SR CENTRAL REGIONAL        6.91       6.91   2 

 15 Alex Bowers               SR CENTRAL REGIONAL        6.90       6.91   2 

 16 Anthony Gorrell           11 NOTRE DAME              6.87       6.92   2 

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash Group 3

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Charles Cox               JR MONMOUTH REG.                     22.28  15   10  

  2 Paul Fay                  SR CENTRAL REGIONAL                  23.03  16    8  

  3 Doug Cloninger            SR MORRISTOWN                        23.17  16    6  

  4 Andrew Longley            SR MILLBURN                          23.37  14    4  

  5 Barry Cephas              09 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP                  23.38  14    2  

  6 Antonio Abney             11 WILLINGBORO                       23.41  15    1  

  7 Mike Demko                SR HIGHTSTOWN                        23.47  16 

  8 Brian Soltau              SR W WIND PLAINS SO                  23.50  12 

  9 Freddie Lavan             JR DELSEA                            23.57  16 

 10 Derek Rogers              10 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP                  23.60  14 

 11 Thomas Walls              SR WOODROW WILSON                    23.62  15 

 12 Anthony Gorrell           11 NOTRE DAME                        23.66  14 

 13 Robert Cheese             SR LONG BRANCH                       23.74  13 

 14 Bruce Black               12 HAMILTON  WEST                    23.79  12 

 15 Chris Taiwo               SR MOUNT OLIVE                       23.80  11 

 16 Thomas Hellstern          SO PRINCETON                         23.89  12 

 17 Tyrone Pouncey            SR WILLIAMSTOWN                      24.06  11 

 18 Jason Boyd                11 WILLINGBORO                       24.07  15 

 19 Alex Bowers               SR CENTRAL REGIONAL                  24.08  12 

 20 Roland Lytle              SR KINGSWAY                          24.11  13 

 21 Nikko Carter              SO WOODROW WILSON                    24.12  14 

 22 Billy Phillips            JR MONROE                            24.13  10 

 22 Damian Miles              SO TEANECK                           24.13  13 

 24 Jamelle Ross              11 CLEARVIEW                         24.16   7 

 25 Melton Bundy-Diggs        JR DELSEA                            24.17  16 

 26 Stuart Adams              SR W WIND PLAINS SO                  24.23   7 

 27 Evan Walczak              JR W WIND PLAINS NO                  24.24   7 

 28 AJ Esguerra               SR PASSAIC VALLEY                    24.27   9 

 28 Somar Williams               SHABAZZ                           24.27  14 

 30 Andrew Wilhelms              TOMS RIVER SOUTH                  24.28  10 

 31 Travis Warren             JR TEANECK                           24.30  13 

 32 Michael Rogers            SR FRANKLIN                          24.33  15 

 33 Paul Vigo                 SO NEW BRUNSWICK                     24.38  13 

 34 Sean Mullin               12 TRITON                            24.40   8 

 35 Terry Paul                JR LONG BRANCH                       24.42  10 

 36 Danny Crudup              SR LAKEWOOD                          24.43   6 

 36 John Lade                 JR RANDOLPH                          24.43  12 

 36 Akim Jones                SR KINGSWAY                          24.43  10 

 39 Gregg Mock                SR TIMBER CREEK                      24.46  11 

 40 Rob Yaffe                 JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP                    24.52  10 

 41 Kevin Gauntt              SR SENECA                            24.53   3 

 42 Dan Antonaccio            SR WEST MORRIS CENT                  24.54   2 

 43 Troi Smith                JR EWING                             24.57   3 

 44 Adan Farrah               JR MONROE                            24.61   8 

 45 Justin Chukumba           12 NOTRE DAME                        24.67  11 

 46 Rashon Verrett            JR MONMOUTH REG.                     24.69  13 

 46 Charlie Bencivenga        JR MILLBURN                          24.69   7 

 48 Michael DiBella           JR NO. HIGHLANDS                     24.74   8 

 49 Andrew Schofield          JR WEST MORRIS MEND                  24.75   8 

 50 Jammar Lim                SO EWING                             24.80   9 

 50 Matt Zinn                 SR LACEY                             24.80   3 

 52 Mike Burns                SR RIDGE                             24.90   5 

 53 Simon Kim                 JR NV OLD TAPPAN                     24.93   7 

 54 Joshua Williams           SO MORRISTOWN                        24.95   2 

 55 George Stein              JR RIDGE                             24.96   1 

 56 Ben Bradley               JR PARSIPPANY HILLS                  24.98   5 

 57 Michael Souza             JR PASSAIC VALLEY                    25.03   8 

 58 Nick DeRosa               SO NORTH HUNTERDON                   25.06   6 

 59 Nick Lovendusky              WEST MILFORD                      25.08   3 

 60 Marcus French             JR PRINCETON                         25.11   7 

 61 Ryan Skorupski            SR OAKCREST                          25.12  11 

 61 Daniel Brennan            JR OAKCREST                          25.12   9 

 63 Stanley Howard            SR FRANKLIN                          25.20  15 

 63 Aaron Rask                JR NO. BURLINGTON                    25.20   6 

 65 Linwood Green             JR CUMBERLAND                        25.23   5 

 66 Kevin Carullo             JR SENECA                            25.27   4 

 67 Nigel Gilchrist           SO RED BANK REG                      25.28   1 

 68 Hunter Karras             10 COLTS NECK                        25.29   5 

 69 Shawn Rembecky            JR PARAMUS                           25.36   9 

 70 James Alfano              SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA                  25.37   6 

 71 Jason Smith               SR BERGENFIELD                       25.40   9 

 72 David Specca              SO NO. BURLINGTON                    25.48   1 

 73 Darnell Thompson          JR NEW BRUNSWICK                     25.57  11 

 74 David Hayes                  TOMS RIVER SOUTH                  25.60   8 

 74 Stephen Tamburello        FR WEST MORRIS MEND                  25.60   1 

 76 Luke McKibben             JR WAYNE VALLEY                      25.62   4 

 77 Patrick Llewellyn         JR RED BANK REG                      25.63   2 

 78 Chris Durik               SO MONTGOMERY                        25.68   5 

 79 Keen Delacruz             SR HIGHTSTOWN                        25.71   4 

 80 Ron Pekarchik             SR FREEHOLD BORO                     25.74   6 

 81 Jeff Scherer              JR LACEY                             25.75   3 

 82 Andrew Chen               SR MONTGOMERY                        25.78   6 

 83 Evan Scarlatelli          SR WEST MORRIS CENT                  25.84   1 

 84 Matt Huang                12 CLEARVIEW                         26.05   2 

 85 Allen Berkoh              JR LAKEWOOD                          26.14   4 

 86 Tairi Mobley              JR WILLIAMSTOWN                      26.19   4 

 87 Ronald Green              SO CUMBERLAND                        26.21   3 

 88 Casey Berg                JR FREEHOLD BORO                     26.36   2 

 89 Aaron Ennis               JR W WIND PLAINS NO                  26.43   1 

 90 Kollan Reevey                PEMBERTON                         26.65  16 

 -- Charles Willis            11 HAMILTON  WEST                       FS  12 

 -- Paul Mattingly            SR NV OLD TAPPAN                        DQ   4 

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash Group 3

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Charles Cox               JR MONMOUTH REG.                     50.16  11   10  

  2 Paul Fay                  SR CENTRAL REGIONAL                  51.11  11    8  

  3 Brian Soltau              SR W WIND PLAINS SO                  51.42  11    6  

  4 William Washington        SR DELSEA                            51.50  11    4  

  5 Howard Davis              SR FRANKLIN                          51.83  11    2  

  6 Raymond Davis             SR MONMOUTH REG.                     51.93  11    1  

  7 Emanual Mayers            JR LAKEWOOD                          52.14   7 

  8 Jason Boyd                11 WILLINGBORO                       52.59  10 

  9 Guy Castranova            11 NOTRE DAME                        52.61   8 

 10 Rhodeni Spence            JR WOODROW WILSON                    52.64  10 

 11 Roland Lytle              SR KINGSWAY                          52.77   9 

 12 Kreg Butler               SR NEW BRUNSWICK                     52.84   9 

 13 Barry Cephas              09 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP                  53.00   9 

 14 Antonio Abney             11 WILLINGBORO                       53.16  10 

 15 Marc Muckle               SR TEANECK                           53.18   9 

 16 Michael DiBella           JR NO. HIGHLANDS                     53.19   9 

 17 Randy Booker              SR FRANKLIN                          53.49  10 

 18 Isaish Rios               JR LAKEWOOD                          53.63   6 

 19 Bruce Black               12 HAMILTON  WEST                    53.67  10 

 20 Derek Rogers              10 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP                  53.78   9 

 21 Brandon Leftridge         SO EWING                             53.84   8 

 22 Jammar Lim                SO EWING                             53.91   5 

 23 Nikko Carter              SO WOODROW WILSON                    53.95  10 

 24 John Lade                 JR RANDOLPH                          54.09   7 

 25 Ryan Donelan              SO HIGHTSTOWN                        54.30   6 

 26 Rob Yaffe                 JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP                    54.42   5 

 27 Terry Paul                JR LONG BRANCH                       54.44   8 

 28 David Mero                SR RANDOLPH                          54.46   8 

 29 Tom Ventura               SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA                  54.47   5 

 29 Russell Smith             SR PARSIPPANY HILLS                  54.47   8 

 31 Mike Burns                SR RIDGE                             54.49   4 

 32 Raimundo Leach            JR OAKCREST                          54.62   5 

 33 Evan Stivala              JR COLTS NECK                        54.64   8 

 34 Ryan Skorupski            SR OAKCREST                          54.66   6 

 35 Brandon Melloy            JR NORTH HUNTERDON                   54.67   8 

 36 Rob Ventura               SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA                  54.69   5 

 37 Ian Mills                    TOMS RIVER SOUTH                  54.72   6 

 38 Andrew Longley            SR MILLBURN                          54.84   7 

 39 Bobby Huynh               JR RIDGE                             54.87   3 

 40 Neil Brown                   TOMS RIVER SOUTH                  54.92   3 

 41 Jamelle Ross              11 CLEARVIEW                         54.93   6 

 42 Radee Reynolds            SR CENTRAL REGIONAL                  55.16   7 

 43 James Maleski             12 NOTRE DAME                        55.22   8 

 44 Akim Jones                SR KINGSWAY                          55.33   7 

 45 Alan Liao                 SR PARAMUS                           55.34   5 

 45 Stuart Adams              SR W WIND PLAINS SO                  55.34   7 

 47 Curtis Coney              SR TIMBER CREEK                      55.53   3 

 48 Steven Harris             SR BERGENFIELD                       55.58   7 

 49 Chris Tomori              SO NO. BURLINGTON                    55.61   4 

 49 Glen Williams             SO WILLIAMSTOWN                      55.61   8 

 51 Ryan Zanca                JR SENECA                            55.63   2 

 52 Evan Walczak              JR W WIND PLAINS NO                  55.92   4 

 53 Matt Horner               SO SENECA                            55.93   2 

 54 Caleb Andrews             SR W WIND PLAINS NO                  55.96   1 

 55 Patrick Ryan              JR HIGHTSTOWN                        56.00   4 

 56 Schadarack Joseph         12 HAMILTON  WEST                    56.05   7 

 57 Steven Claudio            JR PASSAIC VALLEY                    56.11   2 

 58 James Niederer            SR NV OLD TAPPAN                     56.19   6 

 59 Pat McDowell              JR LAWRENCE                          56.21   3 

 60 John Henry                JR MOUNT OLIVE                       56.63   4 

 61 Hunter Karras             10 COLTS NECK                        56.70   4 

 62 Byron Escobar             JR PARSIPPANY HILLS                  56.87   4 

 63 Nick DeRosa               SO NORTH HUNTERDON                   56.94   2 

 64 Patrick Granitzki         SO ROXBURY                           56.96   4 

 65 Christopher Ludewig       SR NV OLD TAPPAN                     56.97   4 

 66 Michael Barszcz           JR MONROE                            57.03   7 

 67 Charlie Bencivenga        JR MILLBURN                          57.08   6 

 68 Narzat Youssef            SO PASSAIC VALLEY                    57.53   3 

 69 Greg Scott                JR NO. BURLINGTON                    57.60   3 

 70 Ray Weir                  SO MOUNT OLIVE                       58.12   3 

 71 Matthew Parker            SR VOORHEES                          58.32   2 

 72 Sean Mullin               12 TRITON                            58.48   5 

 73 Bob Makowski                 LOWER CAPE MAY                    58.53   1 

 74 Dwayne Williams           JR TIMBER CREEK                      58.56   1 

 74 Jameal Anthony               SHABAZZ                           58.56   5 

 76 Cliff Felton              SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP                    59.07   2 

 77 Ian Mead                  FR WEST MORRIS MEND                  59.31   1 

 78 Marcus Brown              SO TEANECK                           59.64   5 

 79 Daniel Leng               SO HOLMDEL                           59.80   2 

 80 Marcus French             JR PRINCETON                         59.84   3 

 81 Robert Bowden             FR WEST MORRIS MEND                1:00.11   1 

 82 Joshua Harris                SHABAZZ                         1:02.01   1 

 

Boys 800 Meter Run Group 3

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Jason Apwah               JR ROXBURY                         1:57.67    10  

  2 Tom Friscia               SR RED BANK REG                    1:59.51     8  

  3 Gigi Gibilisco            11 NOTRE DAME                      2:00.29     6  

  4 Thomas San George         JR TEANECK                         2:01.74     4  

  5 Nikolajs Batarags         SR NO. HIGHLANDS                   2:02.27     2  

  6 Dylan Frost               SR RANDOLPH                        2:02.53     1  

  7 Chris Behre               SR MOUNT OLIVE                     2:03.23  

  8 Emanual Mayers            JR LAKEWOOD                        2:03.99  

  9 Brenden Krewer            JR COLTS NECK                      2:04.21  

 10 Rhodeni Spence            JR WOODROW WILSON                  2:04.43  

 11 Tyler Dobbs               JR NORTH HUNTERDON                 2:04.90  

 12 Kenneth Chonillo          SR NV OLD TAPPAN                   2:05.12  

 13 Christian Gonzalez        JR FRANKLIN                        2:05.52  

 14 Taylor Green              SR RIDGE                           2:05.79  

 15 Tom Pierson               FR LACEY                           2:06.09  

 16 Kyle Roos                 JR KINGSWAY                        2:06.70  

 17 Jermaine Coore            SO FRANKLIN                        2:07.01  

 18 Mike Murray               10 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP                2:07.05  

 19 Joe Mirarchi              SR KINGSWAY                        2:07.07  

 20 Adam Modzelewski          JR MONROE                          2:07.19  

 21 Bobby Huynh               JR RIDGE                           2:07.24  

 22 Peter Mundo               SR NO. HIGHLANDS                   2:07.26  

 23 Tyree Hagans              10 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP                2:07.45  

 24 Rudy Belko                12 TRITON                          2:07.67  

 25 Thomas Nobile             JR RANDOLPH                        2:07.73  

 26 Sebastian Russo           SO VOORHEES                        2:07.78  

 27 Josh Kezele               SR W WIND PLAINS SO                2:08.49  

 28 Danny Kirschner           FR MILLBURN                        2:08.74  

 29 Christophe Dorsey         SR PRINCETON                       2:09.15  

 30 John Kuti                 12 HAMILTON  WEST                  2:09.38  

 31 Brandon Leftridge         SO EWING                           2:09.59  

 32 Dennie Waite              JR RED BANK REG                    2:09.84  

 33 Scott Burtis              SR ROXBURY                         2:09.88  

 34 Walt Riskie               10 CLEARVIEW                       2:10.17  

 35 Kyle Friedland            FR CENTRAL REGIONAL                2:10.18  

 36 John Marmora              SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP                  2:11.05  

 37 Dan Gallagher             JR PRINCETON                       2:11.27  

 38 Jason Moreira             JR WAYNE VALLEY                    2:11.33  

 39 Madden Jonathan           SR CENTRAL REGIONAL                2:11.77  

 40 Terry Wu                  SR HOLMDEL                         2:11.83  

 41 Chris Reale               JR W WIND PLAINS SO                2:11.90  

 42 Guillamo Simpson          SR NEW BRUNSWICK                   2:12.06  

 43 Robert Loughlin           JR VOORHEES                        2:12.45  

 44 Colin Chudzik             JR W WIND PLAINS NO                2:12.52  

 45 Darnell Norman            JR LAKEWOOD                        2:12.60  

 46 Joe Rivera                12 HAMILTON  WEST                  2:12.94  

 47 Anthony Veroline          JR SENECA                          2:13.23  

 48 Thomas Scippio            SR OAKCREST                        2:13.43  

 48 Matthew Mizerek           SR PARSIPPANY HILLS                2:13.43  

 50 Daniel Perez              SO WOODROW WILSON                  2:13.52  

 51 Rob Dill                  SO MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                2:13.63  

 52 Charles Homeyer           SR DELSEA                          2:13.75  

 53 Pat Moore                 11 NOTRE DAME                      2:13.85  

 54 Mike Corrigan                TOMS RIVER SOUTH                2:13.86  

 55 Dan Moore                 SR WILLIAMSTOWN                    2:13.93  

 56 Duval Sewer               SR NEW BRUNSWICK                   2:14.23  

 57 Nick Anderson             SO MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                2:14.25  

 58 Ben Berben                SR NO. BURLINGTON                  2:14.79  

 59 Josh Mooney               SR HOLMDEL                         2:15.21  

 60 Nicholas Mastriana        SR FREEHOLD BORO                   2:15.35  

 61 Daniel Binazeski          SR PARSIPPANY HILLS                2:15.41  

 62 Brian Valenziano          SR COLTS NECK                      2:16.21  

 63 Mike Swift                SO MORRISTOWN                      2:16.38  

 64 Mike DiTore               SR WAYNE VALLEY                    2:16.53  

 65 Henry Farnkopf            SR LACEY                           2:16.58  

 66 William Moreland          SO OCEAN CITY                      2:16.82  

 67 Charles Hudson            JR SENECA                          2:17.03  

 68 Derrick Wyche             JR TEANECK                         2:18.13  

 69 Matt Wagner               SR MOUNT OLIVE                     2:18.29  

 70 Nico Stabile              FR PASSAIC VALLEY                  2:18.62  

 71 Timothy Harris            JR PASSAIC VALLEY                  2:18.86  

 72 Michael Dimtsios          JR FREEHOLD BORO                   2:18.97  

 73 Emanuel Brice             JR MORRISTOWN                      2:19.06  

 74 Johnathan Bragg              SHABAZZ                         2:21.57  

 75 Tyler Kleiguenther           PEMBERTON                       2:52.63  

 -- Erik Taylor                  PEMBERTON                           DNF  

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run Group 3

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Craig Forys               JR COLTS NECK                      4:22.03    10  

  2 Dale Taylor               SR NORTH HUNTERDON                 4:28.37     8  

  3 Chris Behre               SR MOUNT OLIVE                     4:29.03     6  

  4 Dennie Waite              JR RED BANK REG                    4:30.12     4  

  5 Brian Toms                12 TRITON                          4:30.97     2  

  6 Chris Reale               JR W WIND PLAINS SO                4:31.77     1  

  7 Andrew Gaidus             JR NO. HIGHLANDS                   4:34.62  

  8 Ben Diestel               SR NO. HIGHLANDS                   4:34.64  

  9 Liam Mulcahy              JR MORRISTOWN                      4:35.30  

 10 Adam Biner                JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA                4:36.17  

 11 Ben Khouri                SR MORRISTOWN                      4:37.16  

 12 Rudy Belko                12 TRITON                          4:37.67  

 13 Zack Theinert             JR MONROE                          4:37.94  

 14 John Fennekohl            JR OCEAN CITY                      4:38.20  

 15 Zachary Livingston        SR NV OLD TAPPAN                   4:38.55  

 16 Ozzie Huerta              SR KINGSWAY                        4:40.28  

 17 Stephen Abate             JR WAYNE VALLEY                    4:40.52  

 18 Dan Cavallaro             JR PRINCETON                       4:43.21  

 19 Sean McNulty              JR W WIND PLAINS NO                4:43.67  

 20 Matt Greenhall            SR LACEY                           4:44.09  

 21 Tim Baumgarten            SR RIDGE                           4:45.28  

 22 Walt Riskie               10 CLEARVIEW                       4:45.38  

 23 Leonid Pavlovsky          SR PARSIPPANY HILLS                4:45.43  

 24 Josh Clark                JR SENECA                          4:45.77  

 25 Nicholas Roman            SO PASSAIC VALLEY                  4:46.03  

 26 Luke Fischer              11 NOTRE DAME                      4:46.57  

 27 Roger Hopper              FR LACEY                           4:46.73  

 28 Pat Sullivan                 WEST MILFORD                    4:46.78  

 29 Jason Tarabokija          SR CENTRAL REGIONAL                4:46.86  

 30 Christophe Dorsey         SR PRINCETON                       4:47.26  

 31 James Mulski              SO MOORESTOWN                      4:48.63  

 32 Harjinder Singh           JR PARSIPPANY HILLS                4:48.65  

 33 Patrick Granitzki         SO ROXBURY                         4:48.73  

 34 George Galasso            FR HOLMDEL                         4:48.86  

 35 Ryan Birchmeier           SO OCEAN CITY                      4:49.13  

 36 Ryan Ruff                 10 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP                4:49.14  

 37 Kevin Masur                  TOMS RIVER SOUTH                4:50.03  

 38 Dave Berchem              12 NOTRE DAME                      4:50.70  

 39 Bill Lacey                SO ROXBURY                         4:51.13  

 40 Eric Holaday              SR MOORESTOWN                      4:51.33  

 41 Mark Brucker              SR KINGSWAY                        4:51.87  

 42 Andrew Capizzi            JR PARAMUS                         4:52.30  

 43 Matthew Melillo           JR NO. BURLINGTON                  4:53.88  

 44 Nicholas Mastriana        SR FREEHOLD BORO                   4:54.58  

 45 John Jaquez               JR NEW BRUNSWICK                   4:54.62  

 46 Kyle Thomas               11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP                4:55.02  

 47 Anshul Gupta              JR RIDGE                           4:56.20  

 48 John Healy                SO MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                4:56.43  

 49 Eric Stuart               JR PARAMUS                         4:56.65  

 50 Michael Van Brunt            WEST MILFORD                    4:56.73  

 50 Ramzy Shreim              SR TIMBER CREEK                    4:56.73  

 52 Joe Ennis                 SR W WIND PLAINS SO                4:56.89  

 53 Jim Daubert               SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                4:57.23  

 54 Eitan Levine              SR HIGHTSTOWN                      4:57.48  

 55 Guillamo Simpson          SR NEW BRUNSWICK                   4:58.10  

 56 Jeff Terebey              JR SENECA                          4:59.11  

 57 Myles Udland              SO MILLBURN                        4:59.24  

 58 Dan Moore                 SR WILLIAMSTOWN                    4:59.72  

 59 Dan Sapienza              SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA                5:00.49  

 60 Joseph Park                  TOMS RIVER SOUTH                5:01.12  

 61 Richie Greco              JR HOLMDEL                         5:01.52  

 62 Mike Kolodziej            FR RED BANK REG                    5:02.06  

 63 Evan Krechmer             FR DELSEA                          5:03.56  

 64 Ryan Savercool            FR WEST MORRIS MEND                5:04.14  

 65 Dan Kamenetsky            JR MOUNT OLIVE                     5:04.99  

 66 Bob Vella                 SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP                  5:05.47  

 67 Kevin Raymond             JR LAWRENCE                        5:06.11  

 67 Michael Anello            SR VOORHEES                        5:06.11  

 69 Kevin Walsh               10 CLEARVIEW                       5:06.33  

 70 Daniel Bowden             SR NO. BURLINGTON                  5:07.07  

 71 Thomas Boettcher          SO WEST MORRIS CENT                5:07.59  

 72 Jason Golembski           FR WILLIAMSTOWN                    5:07.64  

 73 John Murray               SR PASSAIC VALLEY                  5:09.98  

 74 Kyle Zablocki             SO MONROE                          5:10.38  

 75 Sagar Velegala               W WIND PLAINS NO                5:10.88  

 76 David Eskow               JR RANDOLPH                        5:19.12  

 77 Jimmy Wilder              JR FREEHOLD BORO                   5:19.37  

 78 Anthony Gioia             JR WAYNE VALLEY                    5:28.11  

 79 Alonzo Miller             JR WOODROW WILSON                  5:34.42  

 80 Christian Herridge        FR WEST MORRIS MEND                5:38.43  

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run Group 3

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Craig Forys               JR COLTS NECK                      9:22.08    10  

  2 Tony Salvatore            JR WAYNE VALLEY                    9:39.91     8  

  3 Simon Gordonov            SR HIGHTSTOWN                      9:40.71     6  

  4 Doug Smith                FR ROXBURY                         9:41.81     4  

  5 Matthew Cowhey            SR OCEAN CITY                      9:49.30     2  

  6 Chris Southwick           JR VOORHEES                        9:49.55     1  

  7 Calvin Lee                SR NV OLD TAPPAN                   9:51.67  

  8 Zach Bahor                JR RANDOLPH                        9:55.79  

  9 Greg Kremler              SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP                 10:00.87  

 10 Vik Sabarwal              SR ROXBURY                        10:04.24  

 11 Dan Rinehart              SR MOORESTOWN                     10:09.88  

 12 Victor Guevara            SR MILLBURN                       10:17.14  

 13 Alex Brenner              JR RIDGE                          10:17.50  

 14 Mike Tornello             JR RIDGE                          10:19.64  

 15 Michael Bowden            FR NO. BURLINGTON                 10:19.93  

 16 JZ Zinman                 SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA               10:20.68  

 17 Ozzie Huerta              SR KINGSWAY                       10:23.70  

 18 Ben Leonberg              SR MOORESTOWN                     10:26.76  

 19 John LiPuma               SO W WIND PLAINS NO               10:28.60  

 20 Drew Sepielli             12 CLEARVIEW                      10:30.27  

 21 Dan Cavallaro             JR PRINCETON                      10:30.86  

 22 Don Lemire                JR KINGSWAY                       10:31.52  

 23 Scott Roman               SR MONROE                         10:32.58  

 24 Ryan Ruff                 10 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP               10:33.17  

 25 Nick Oehlberg             SR PRINCETON                      10:33.53  

 26 Shane Hart                SO COLTS NECK                     10:34.16  

 27 Ashwin Anantharaman       SR HIGHTSTOWN                     10:34.73  

 28 Sean McNulty              JR W WIND PLAINS NO               10:35.22  

 29 Martin Sweeney            FR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA               10:43.30  

 30 Mattias Lanas             SR MILLBURN                       10:44.44  

 31 Patrick Harrington        SO NV OLD TAPPAN                  10:48.14  

 32 Mike Shevlin              SR WILLIAMSTOWN                   10:48.28  

 33 Chris Kimtis              12 NOTRE DAME                     10:48.88  

 34 Alexis Weimer             SO W WIND PLAINS SO               10:53.03  

 35 Kyle Ogilvie              JR SENECA                         10:54.88  

 36 Ryan Brown                SO MONROE                         11:04.38  

 37 Daniel Smith              11 HAMILTON  WEST                 11:12.66  

 38 John Jaquez               JR NEW BRUNSWICK                  11:14.48  

 -- Nicholas Worrall          SR PASSAIC VALLEY                      DNF  

 -- Christopher Filosa        SO FREEHOLD BORO                       DNF  

 -- Michael Franklin          FR WEST MORRIS MEND                    DNF  

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 3

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Kevin Gauntt              SR SENECA                             7.78q  7 

  2 Raymond Davis             SR MONMOUTH REG.                      7.87q  8 

  3 Russell Smith             SR PARSIPPANY HILLS                   7.93q  6 

  4 Justin Chukumba           12 NOTRE DAME                         7.94q  6 

  5 Jason Boyd                11 WILLINGBORO                        7.95q  7 

  5 Emanual Mayers            JR LAKEWOOD                           7.95q  6 

  7 Miles Edwards             11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP                   7.96q  8 

  8 William Washington        SR DELSEA                             8.00q  7 

  9 AJ Esguerra               SR PASSAIC VALLEY                     8.01q  8 

 10 Sifiso Takirambudde       SR W WIND PLAINS SO                   8.06q  8 

 11 Darnell Barber            11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP                   8.08q  8 

 12 Raimundo Leach            JR OAKCREST                           8.09q  8 

 13 Kyle Gilroy                  WEST MILFORD                       8.13q  7 

 14 Ted Lesher                SR NO. HIGHLANDS                      8.15q  8 

 15 Willy Rodriguez           JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP                     8.17q  3 

 16 Andrew Longley            SR MILLBURN                           8.19q  6 

 17 Nehemiah Burney-Porter    SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA                   8.20   5 

 18 Stuart Adams              SR W WIND PLAINS SO                   8.22   4 

 19 Glen Williams             SO WILLIAMSTOWN                       8.23   5 

 20 Kyle Clayton                 WALL                               8.24   5 

 20 Dawan Buie                SR RANDOLPH                           8.24   6 

 20 Ben Copeland              SR MONTGOMERY                         8.24   4 

 23 Kyle Rowbotham            JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA                   8.25   5 

 23 Alec Marshall             JR WAYNE VALLEY                       8.25   7 

 25 Andrew Gossack            SR SENECA                             8.32   2 

 26 Dan Sosa                  12 NOTRE DAME                         8.34   3 

 27 Marvin Gresham               SHABAZZ                            8.36   2 

 28 James Nie                 SR MOUNT OLIVE                        8.37   5 

 29 Evin Bangs                SR HIGHTSTOWN                         8.39   5 

 30 Justin Frick              SR FREEHOLD BORO                      8.40   4 

 31 Kamryn Austin             SO EWING                              8.41   7 

 32 Akeem Adratu              11 WILLINGBORO                        8.44   3 

 33 Sean St Lewis             SR CENTRAL REGIONAL                   8.47   8 

 33 Sean Schnarr              SO FRANKLIN                           8.47   7 

 35 John Lade                 JR RANDOLPH                           8.52   6 

 36 Stephen Spencer           SR TEANECK                            8.53   3 

 37 Angel Amaro               SR KINGSWAY                           8.55   4 

 37 Schadarack Joseph         12 HAMILTON  WEST                     8.55   6 

 39 Brian Williams            SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP                     8.59   1 

 40 Boyang Hou                SR W WIND PLAINS NO                   8.61   4 

 41 Peter Nakagami            SR MILLBURN                           8.65   4 

 42 Shane Harvey              JR NORTH HUNTERDON                    8.69   4 

 42 Matt Fuhrmann             SR MOUNT OLIVE                        8.69   3 

 44 Dan Leone                    TOMS RIVER SOUTH                   8.74   3 

 45 Andre Mitchell            SR TEANECK                            8.76   3 

 46 Kyle Pickens              JR MONTGOMERY                         8.83   1 

 47 Matt Schopp                  WEST MILFORD                       8.86   2 

 48 Marcus Wilson             11 HAMILTON  WEST                     8.97   2 

 48 Joe Portelli              SR WAYNE VALLEY                       8.97   5 

 48 John Stepien              SR BERGENFIELD                        8.97   1 

 51 Evan Scarlatelli          SR WEST MORRIS CENT                   8.99   2 

 51 Josh Dear                 12 CLEARVIEW                          8.99   2 

 53 Daniel Binazeski          SR PARSIPPANY HILLS                   9.00   2 

 54 Daniel Brennan            JR OAKCREST                           9.05   6 

 55 David Hayes                  TOMS RIVER SOUTH                   9.27   3 

 56 Charles Slack             SO WEST MORRIS CENT                   9.34   1 

 56 Brian Kinsella            SR KINGSWAY                           9.34   2 

 58 Eric O'Connor             SO FRANKLIN                           9.39   4 

 59 Scott Hochenberg          SR NV OLD TAPPAN                      9.52   1 

 60 William Chernigal         JR NV OLD TAPPAN                      9.57   1 

 61 William Toribio           SO NEW BRUNSWICK                      9.90   1 

 -- Dennis Lucey              JR CENTRAL REGIONAL                     DQ   7 

 -- Jamelle Ross              11 CLEARVIEW                            DQ   5 

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 3

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Kevin Gauntt              SR SENECA                  7.78       7.73   2   10  

  2 Sifiso Takirambudde       SR W WIND PLAINS SO        8.06       7.86   1    8  

  3 Raymond Davis             SR MONMOUTH REG.           7.87       7.87   2    6  

  4 William Washington        SR DELSEA                  8.00       7.92   2    4  

  5 AJ Esguerra               SR PASSAIC VALLEY          8.01       7.97   1    2  

  6 Russell Smith             SR PARSIPPANY HILLS        7.93       8.00   2    1  

  7 Emanual Mayers            JR LAKEWOOD                7.95       8.00   2 

  8 Kyle Gilroy                  WEST MILFORD            8.13       8.02   1 

  9 Justin Chukumba           12 NOTRE DAME              7.94       8.03   2 

  9 Raimundo Leach            JR OAKCREST                8.09       8.03   1 

 11 Darnell Barber            11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP        8.08       8.05   1 

 12 Jason Boyd                11 WILLINGBORO             7.95       8.07   2 

 13 Ted Lesher                SR NO. HIGHLANDS           8.15       8.09   1 

 14 Willy Rodriguez           JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP          8.17       8.17   1 

 15 Miles Edwards             11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP        7.96       8.18   2 

 16 Andrew Longley            SR MILLBURN                8.19       8.25   1 

 

Boys High Jump Group 3

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Josh Butler               SR DELSEA                          6-08.00    10  

  2 Miles Edwards             11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP                6-06.00     8  

  3 Justin Frick              SR FREEHOLD BORO                   6-02.00     6  

  4 David Hickey              SR FREEHOLD BORO                   6-00.00     3  

  4 Howard Davis              SR FRANKLIN                        6-00.00     3  

  6 Michael Grier             JR PRINCETON                       6-00.00     1  

  7 Evan Stivala              JR COLTS NECK                      6-00.00  

  8 Jonathan Massari          SR PARAMUS                         6-00.00  

  8 Angel Amaro               SR KINGSWAY                        6-00.00  

 10 Pintp Adhola              SR PRINCETON                       6-00.00  

 11 Glen Williams             SO WILLIAMSTOWN                    5-10.00  

 11 Darnell Barber            11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP                5-10.00  

 13 Craig Heilmann            SR NO. HIGHLANDS                   5-10.00  

 -- Alex Bowers               SR CENTRAL REGIONAL                     NH  

 -- Brandon Ingram            JR BERGENFIELD                          NH  

 -- Chris Tomori              SO NO. BURLINGTON                       NH  

 -- Dennis Lucey              JR CENTRAL REGIONAL                     NH  

 -- Tushun Polk               SR LONG BRANCH                          NH  

 -- Chris Taiwo               SR MOUNT OLIVE                          NH  

 -- James Hamilton            SR FRANKLIN                             NH  

 -- Kevin Schroek             SR MONTGOMERY                           NH  

 -- Tyler Cole                   TOMS RIVER SOUTH                     NH  

 -- Derek Adair               SO MORRISTOWN                           NH  

 -- Matt Romeo                   WEST MILFORD                         NH  

 -- Schadarack Joseph         12 HAMILTON  WEST                       NH  

 -- Tom Pennella              JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA                     NH  

 -- Terrance Burns               DELSEA                               NH  

 -- Paul Vigo                 SO NEW BRUNSWICK                        NH  

 -- Tyrell Tenhoeve           JR RANDOLPH                             NH  

 -- John Haslett              JR RANDOLPH                             NH  

 -- Kyle Rowbotham            JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA                     NH  

 -- Mike Rochford             SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP                       NH  

 

Boys Pole Vault Group 3

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Dan Kline                 SR ROXBURY             13-01.00   14-03.00    10  

  2 John Oberg                SR OCEAN CITY          12-00.00   13-00.00     8  

  3 Alan Borhauer             SR MONMOUTH REG.       11-00.00   12-06.00     6  

  4 Steven Elliot             JR WARREN HILLS        11-06.00   12-06.00     4  

  5 Andrew Long               JR W WIND PLAINS SO    11-06.00   12-00.00     0.7

  5 Matt Tolstoy              SR MOORESTOWN          13-06.00   12-00.00     0.7

  5 Andrew Brown              SR MONMOUTH REG.       12-00.00   12-00.00     0.7

  5 Sean McGeehan             JR MOORESTOWN          10-06.00   12-00.00     0.7

  9 Conor Boucher             SR MORRISTOWN          12-00.00   12-00.00  

 10 ken Kacperowski              NOTRE DAME          11-00.00   12-00.00  

 10 Tom Pennella              JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA    11-06.00   12-00.00  

 12 Daniel Brennan            JR OAKCREST            12-06.00   11-06.00  

 12 Jared Getzoff             SR SENECA              12-00.00   11-06.00  

 14 Dave Fernholz             SR SENECA              12-00.00   11-06.00  

 14 Max Carow                 SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA    12-06.00   11-06.00  

 16 Rick Griscom              SR KINGSWAY            11-06.00   11-06.00  

 -- Daniel Sachs-Gibbs        JR TEANECK             10-06.00         NH  

 -- Dan Haefeli                  TOMS RIVER SOUTH    10-06.00         NH  

 -- Shane Moravsik            SO PARSIPPANY HILLS                     NH  

 -- Bill Monaghan             10 TRITON              10-06.00         NH  

 -- Jacob Arnold              JR TIMBER CREEK        11-00.00         NH  

 -- John Shaw                 SR ROXBURY             11-06.00         NH  

 -- Sean Barlett              SR RED BANK REG        13-06.00         NH  

 -- Dan Thompson                 TOMS RIVER SOUTH    11-06.00         NH  

 -- Nicholas Bliss            SR OAKCREST            10-06.00         NH  

 

Boys Shot Put Group 3

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Greg Tomczyk              SR WEST MORRIS CENT               53-01.25    10  

  2 Brendon Shaw              SR CUMBERLAND                     52-06.00     8  

  3 Nicholas Alexander        JR WEST MORRIS CENT               51-10.50     6  

  4 Mike Alleman              SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA               50-05.00     4  

  5 Patrick Park                 TOMS RIVER SOUTH               50-04.50     2  

  6 Jason Yanchuck            SR FRANKLIN                       47-08.00     1  

  7 Greg Del Russo            SR ROXBURY                        47-04.25  

  8 Scott Davies              11 CLEARVIEW                      46-05.50  

  9 Kristopher Sundt          SR CENTRAL REGIONAL               45-11.50  

 10 Kyle Goodman                 TOMS RIVER SOUTH               45-11.00  

 11 Scott Jacobus             SR MORRISTOWN                     44-08.50  

 12 Anthony Napoleon          SO MORRISTOWN                     44-08.00  

 13 Gus Karos                 SR BERGENFIELD                    43-02.50  

 -- Barnett Wu                SO W WIND PLAINS NO                     ND  

 -- Sackie Kerubuak           11 WILLINGBORO                          ND  

 -- Jaron Funderburk             WILLINGBORO                          ND  

 -- Matthew Belcastro         SR RANDOLPH                             ND  

 -- Greg Baron                SR RIDGE                                ND  

 -- Ryan Dunne                SR CENTRAL REGIONAL                     ND  

 -- John Badala               JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA                     ND  

 -- Pierre James              SR FRANKLIN                             ND  

 -- Mina Kelaid               JR BERGENFIELD                          ND  

 -- Joseph Lehaf              JR HOLMDEL                              ND  

 -- Roberto Marte             JR NEW BRUNSWICK                        ND  

 -- Ryan Norton               SR LACEY                                ND  

 -- William Hendrix           12 HAMILTON  WEST                       ND  

 -- John Sedlacek             JR HOLMDEL                              ND  

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Monmouth Regional           39.75     2) Roxbury                    24   

    3) Colts Neck                  20        4) Delsea                     19   

    5) West Morris Central         16        5) Central Regional           16   

    7) West Windsor Plainsboro So  15.75     8) Red Bank Regional          12   

    9) SENECA                      10        9) WINSLOW TOWNSHIP           10   

    9) Morristown                  10        9) Hamilton  West             10   

    9) Ocean City                  10       14) Freehold Boro               9   

   15) North Hunterdon              8       15) Williamstown                8   

   15) Franklin                     8       15) CUMBERLAND                  8   

   15) Wayne Valley                 8       20) Mount Olive                 6   

   20) Notre Dame                   6       20) Hightstown                  6   

   23) Warren Hills                 4       23) Scotch Plains-Fanwood       4   

   23) Millburn                     4       23) Teaneck                     4   

   27) Toms River South             2       27) Triton                      2   

   27) Northern Highlands           2       27) Passaic Valley              2   

   31) Moorestown                   1.50    32) Willingboro                 1   

   32) Parsippany Hills             1       32) Randolph                    1   

   32) Voorhees                     1       32) Princeton                   1   





  

   

   ===========================================================================

   

   

 Licensed to Morris County Track Association - Organization License

                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/29/2006 08:57 PM

                 2006 NJSIAA/ Star Ledger Gr III Championships                 

                    Meet Director - Don Danser  - 1/28/2006                    

                 Jadwin Gym - Princeton University, Princeton,                 

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 3

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Kristen Mahon             11 NOTRE DAME                         7.26q 11 

  2 Krystal Cantey            12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP                   7.28q 11 

  3 shavon greaves            JR LAKEWOOD                           7.30q 11 

  4 Georgina Nembhard         JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP                     7.36q 11 

  5 Crystal Williams          SR SOUTH PLAINFIELD                   7.47q  8 

  6 Nicole Ragucci            SO MONROE                             7.50q  9 

  7 Samantha Sharper          SO WOODROW WILSON                     7.51q 10 

  8 Kelly Lynch               11 CLEARVIEW                          7.55q 11 

  9 Shaquanda Meylor          SR WOODROW WILSON                     7.56q  9 

  9 Michelle Carrocino        JR KINGSWAY                           7.56q  7 

 11 Shaylah Counts               SHABAZZ                            7.60q 11 

 12 Amy Salek                 SO RAMAPO                             7.61q  9 

 13 Nicole McMullen           SR LAWRENCE                           7.62q 10 

 13 Toneisha Friday           SR FRANKLIN                           7.62q 11 

 15 Lashenda Barbour          SO RED BANK REG                       7.65q  9 

 16 Nakia Harris              SO TOMS RIVER SOUTH                   7.66q  6 

 17 Kandi Givner              SR MONTGOMERY                         7.67  11 

 18 Christal Mendez           SO NEW BRUNSWICK                      7.72  10 

 19 Julia Marshall            SR NO. HIGHLANDS                      7.74  10 

 20 Asha Winters              JR EWING                              7.76  10 

 21 Katelyn Messinger         JR WEST MORRIS MEND                   7.77   8 

 21 Megan Mahon                9 NOTRE DAME                         7.77   5 

 21 Ashleigh MacIntosh        SR W WIND PLAINS NO                   7.77   8 

 24 Olivia Johnston           SO PRINCETON                          7.78   4 

 25 Marlena Simpson           SR MONMOUTH REG.                      7.79   7 

 26 Tara Ricciardi            SR WAYNE VALLEY                       7.80   7 

 27 Yvonne Hunt               SR TEANECK                            7.82   8 

 27 Kayla Ghanavati           JR OCEAN CITY                         7.82   5 

 27 Quanisha Booker           JR NEW BRUNSWICK                      7.82  10 

 30 Megan Molnar              SO NO. BURLINGTON                     7.84   6 

 30 Tina Olsson               SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA                   7.84   6 

 30 Sara Harris               SO MORRISTOWN                         7.84   6 

 33 Niah Grimes               FR OAKCREST                           7.88   9 

 34 Katie Rhoads              JR MOORESTOWN                         7.89   9 

 35 Cori Davis                SO HIGHTSTOWN                         7.90   6 

 36 Allison Plushanski        FR NORTH HUNTERDON                    7.91   4 

 37 Brittany Clybourn         SO OAKCREST                           7.92   8 

 38 Tracey Cameron            JR FRANKLIN                           7.93  10 

 39 Lauren Roscus             SR NORTH HUNTERDON                    7.94   4 

 39 Famatta Lewis             FR DELSEA                             7.94   5 

 41 Tara Gillins              SO LAWRENCE                           7.95   7 

 41 Matha Figaro              JR PARSIPPANY HILLS                   7.95   2 

 41 Ify Onochie               FR HIGHTSTOWN                         7.95   4 

 44 Dayna Phillips            JR CUMBERLAND                         7.96   6 

 45 Liz Dowdy                 FR RED BANK REG                       7.98   3 

 46 Kayla Moody               FR SENECA                             8.01   8 

 47 Nicole Ealy               12 WILLINGBORO                        8.02   7 

 47 Kim Law                   SR RIDGE                              8.02   2 

 49 Nikiya Harris             FR CUMBERLAND                         8.03   6 

 50 Shanale McNeil            11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP                   8.04   7 

 51 Stephanie Patterson        9 CLEARVIEW                          8.05   8 

 52 Hannah Campbell           SO LACEY                              8.09   3 

 53 Megan Wiseman             SO PRINCETON                          8.10   3 

 54 Sam Kologe                JR FREEHOLD BORO                      8.12   9 

 54 Laura Lioi                SO RIDGE                              8.12   2 

 54 Jessica Pagliaone         JR COLTS NECK                         8.12   7 

 57 Hassana Muhammed          09 WILLINGBORO                        8.13   4 

 58 Kaitlin Evison            JR SENECA                             8.14   8 

 58 Brittany Harvey           FR CENTRAL REGIONAL                   8.14   1 

 60 Chrissy Bressman          FR CENTRAL REGIONAL                   8.16   2 

 60 Destina Lamper            JR TEANECK                            8.16   5 

 62 Kathryn Courtney             LOWER CAPE MAY                     8.17   3 

 62 Kathleen Smithson         SR NV OLD TAPPAN                      8.17   6 

 64 Kelsey Greene             SO OCEAN CITY                         8.19   1 

 64 Lauren Calorel            FR LACEY                              8.19   3 

 66 Gabby Tecco                  LOWER CAPE MAY                     8.21   5 

 67 Jaszmin Daids             SR WILLIAMSTOWN                       8.28   4 

 68 Rachel Darivoff           SR MILLBURN                           8.30   9 

 68 Rebecca Gilman            FR OCEAN TOWNSHIP                     8.30   2 

 70 Danielle Davis               SHABAZZ                            8.32   7 

 71 Justine Ameye             10 RANDOLPH                           8.36   3 

 72 Z-Hye Lee                 SR NV OLD TAPPAN                      8.40   3 

 73 Kelly Craig               FR FREEHOLD BORO                      8.43   4 

 74 Danielle Altersitz        SR KINGSWAY                           8.45   3 

 75 Aly Mondoro               JR HOLMDEL                            8.46   5 

 76 Jasmine Spencer           JR LONG BRANCH                        8.50   4 

 77 Aiesha Bynum                 PEMBERTON                          8.58   1 

 78 jasmin baker              SR LAKEWOOD                           8.66   5 

 79 Kristy Paris              SO BERGENFIELD                        8.70   2 

 80 Aurora Travaglini         10 TRITON                             8.89   1 

 81 Evonna Shaffer               PEMBERTON                         13.11   1 

 -- Casandra Hartnett         SR MONTGOMERY                           FS  10 

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 3

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Krystal Cantey            12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP        7.28       7.17   1   10  

  2 shavon greaves            JR LAKEWOOD                7.30       7.23   1    8  

  3 Kristen Mahon             11 NOTRE DAME              7.26       7.31   1    6  

  4 Georgina Nembhard         JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP          7.36       7.33   1    4  

  5 Kelly Lynch               11 CLEARVIEW               7.55       7.45   1    2  

  6 Samantha Sharper          SO WOODROW WILSON          7.51       7.51   1    1  

  7 Michelle Carrocino        JR KINGSWAY                7.56       7.57   2 

  8 Crystal Williams          SR SOUTH PLAINFIELD        7.47       7.58   1 

  9 Nicole Ragucci            SO MONROE                  7.50       7.58   1 

 10 Nakia Harris              SO TOMS RIVER SOUTH        7.66       7.59   2 

 11 Shaquanda Meylor          SR WOODROW WILSON          7.56       7.59   2 

 12 Shaylah Counts               SHABAZZ                 7.60       7.60   2 

 13 Toneisha Friday           SR FRANKLIN                7.62       7.66   2 

 14 Amy Salek                 SO RAMAPO                  7.61       7.67   2 

 15 Lashenda Barbour          SO RED BANK REG            7.65       7.67   2 

 16 Nicole McMullen           SR LAWRENCE                7.62       7.76   2 

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash Group 3

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Kristen Mahon             11 NOTRE DAME                        25.12  15   10  

  2 Krystal Cantey            12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP                  25.44  15    8  

  3 shavon greaves            JR LAKEWOOD                          25.85  15    6  

  4 Georgina Nembhard         JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP                    25.99  15    4  

  5 Toneisha Friday           SR FRANKLIN                          26.05  15    2  

  6 Tamara Jones              JR WOODROW WILSON                    26.42  14    0.5

  6 Jasmine Still             SR WOODROW WILSON                    26.42  15    0.5

  8 Kelly Lynch               11 CLEARVIEW                         26.47  12 

  9 Josefine Kvist            SO RIDGE                             26.59  14 

 10 Nicole Ragucci            SO MONROE                            26.84  13 

 11 Michelle Carrocino        JR KINGSWAY                          26.86  12 

 12 Shaylah Counts               SHABAZZ                           26.99  14 

 13 Amy Salek                 SO RAMAPO                            27.02  14 

 14 Meryl Wimberley           JR COLTS NECK                        27.24  11 

 15 Asha Winters              JR EWING                             27.28  12 

 16 Niah Grimes               FR OAKCREST                          27.35  10 

 17 Jenn Pierce               SR NO. HIGHLANDS                     27.36  12 

 18 Lashenda Barbour          SO RED BANK REG                      27.42  11 

 19 Zoe Narmah                12 WILLINGBORO                       27.44  13 

 20 Megan Mahon                9 NOTRE DAME                        27.49  13 

 21 jan-noi jackson           SR LAKEWOOD                          27.50  11 

 22 Katelyn Messinger         JR WEST MORRIS MEND                  27.59  10 

 23 Olivia Johnston           SO PRINCETON                         27.62  10 

 23 Cara Hessels              SR WEST MORRIS CENT                  27.62  13 

 25 Tara Ricciardi            SR WAYNE VALLEY                      27.69  11 

 26 Laura Going               12 RANDOLPH                          27.73  13 

 27 Kayla Ghanavati           JR OCEAN CITY                        27.79   3 

 28 Chantel Henry             12 WILLINGBORO                       27.80  13 

 29 Meaghan Kelly             SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA                  27.82   5 

 30 Tracey Cameron            JR FRANKLIN                          27.93  14 

 31 Megan Molnar              SO NO. BURLINGTON                    27.96   9 

 32 Sara Harris               SO MORRISTOWN                        28.09  10 

 33 Amirah Muneer             SO EWING                             28.15  10 

 34 Lianne Bobal              JR NORTH HUNTERDON                   28.16   7 

 34 Daniellle Osborne         FR MORRISTOWN                        28.16   8 

 36 Anise Johnson             JR TEANECK                           28.17  12 

 37 Nefertiti Harris          JR TEANECK                           28.18   9 

 38 Christal Mendez           SO NEW BRUNSWICK                     28.27   7 

 39 Nakia Harris              SO TOMS RIVER SOUTH                  28.33   5 

 40 Brittany Clybourn         SO OAKCREST                          28.35   3 

 40 Megan Wiseman             SO PRINCETON                         28.35   9 

 42 Rose Turley               FR ROXBURY                           28.37   5 

 43 Samanatha Santo           SO COLTS NECK                        28.41   7 

 44 Pam Kopfensteiner         SO NO. HIGHLANDS                     28.42  12 

 45 Famatta Lewis             FR DELSEA                            28.44   8 

 46 Quanisha Booker           JR NEW BRUNSWICK                     28.45  10 

 46 Hannah Campbell           SO LACEY                             28.45   8 

 48 Ashleigh MacIntosh        SR W WIND PLAINS NO                  28.60   3 

 49 Shannon Lusk              FR RIDGE                             28.63   3 

 50 Caroline Trank            FR WEST MORRIS MEND                  28.68   2 

 51 Kayla Moody               FR SENECA                            28.69   7 

 52 Kaitlin Evison            JR SENECA                            28.70   5 

 53 Katie Rhoads              JR MOORESTOWN                        28.76   8 

 53 Kelly Higgins             SR KINGSWAY                          28.76   4 

 55 Lucy Johnson              SO MILLBURN                          28.77   1 

 56 Lauren Kilson             11 CLEARVIEW                         28.78   6 

 57 Cindy Melo                FR HIGHTSTOWN                        28.79   2 

 58 Kathleen Smithson         SR NV OLD TAPPAN                     28.82   7 

 59 Hannah Westlake           FR MILLBURN                          28.83   1 

 59 Alex Seitz                FR NORTH HUNTERDON                   28.83   5 

 61 Kelsey Greene             SO OCEAN CITY                        28.92   2 

 62 Cori Davis                SO HIGHTSTOWN                        28.93   7 

 63 Jessica Perone            FR MONTGOMERY                        28.94   8 

 64 Paige Godfrey             JR MONTGOMERY                        29.03   8 

 64 Joelle Gabet              11 RANDOLPH                          29.03   2 

 66 Emily Reichbach           SO NV OLD TAPPAN                     29.08   3 

 67 Chelsea Walters           FR W WIND PLAINS NO                  29.09   3 

 68 Sam Kologe                JR FREEHOLD BORO                     29.12  11 

 69 Jess Samuels              SO MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                  29.18   6 

 70 Shanale McNeil            11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP                  29.20  11 

 71 Alison Weld               SR ROXBURY                           29.36   4 

 72 Brittany Harvey           FR CENTRAL REGIONAL                  29.42   5 

 73 Casey D'Arcy              SR NO. BURLINGTON                    29.80   6 

 73 Rebecca Leonardo          SO PASSAIC VALLEY                    29.80   6 

 75 Kass McCauley             JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                  29.92   4 

 76 Kathryn Courtney             LOWER CAPE MAY                    30.21   4 

 77 Meghan Gibson             FR FREEHOLD BORO                     30.24   6 

 78 Caitlin Hoskins           FR MONROE                            30.36   4 

 79 Liz Davis                 SO DELSEA                            30.51   4 

 80 Steffanie Cruz            JR LONG BRANCH                       31.01   6 

 81 Ashley Whitt              10 PEMBERTON                         31.12   1 

 82 Jen Farnan                SO CENTRAL REGIONAL                  31.97   2 

 83 Aiesha Bynum                 PEMBERTON                         32.57   1 

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash Group 3

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Krystal Cantey            12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP                  57.11   9   10  

  2 Kristen Mahon             11 NOTRE DAME                        57.18   9    8  

  3 Tiffany Grant             SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP                    57.91   9    6  

  4 Josefine Kvist            SO RIDGE                             58.65   8    4  

  5 Shaquanda Meylor          SR WOODROW WILSON                    59.00   9    2  

  6 Libby Bliss               JR PRINCETON                         59.34   8    1  

  7 Nicole McMullen           SR LAWRENCE                          59.55   8 

  8 Toneisha Friday           SR FRANKLIN                        1:00.28   7 

  9 Meryl Wimberley           JR COLTS NECK                      1:00.61   8 

 10 shavon greaves            JR LAKEWOOD                        1:00.92   9 

 11 Americori Odey            12 WILLINGBORO                     1:00.94   8 

 12 Rachel Jochem             SR SENECA                          1:01.19   7 

 13 Kathlyn Herrick           SO COLTS NECK                      1:01.82   6 

 14 Racquel Clarke            SR TEANECK                         1:01.88   7 

 15 Janee Cadlett             12 HAMILTON  WEST                  1:01.98   7 

 16 Christine Brozynski       SR WEST MORRIS MEND                1:02.37   7 

 17 Melanie Lawson            JR KINGSWAY                        1:02.45   4 

 18 Pam Kopfensteiner         SO NO. HIGHLANDS                   1:02.73   6 

 19 Kelly Lynch               11 CLEARVIEW                       1:02.74   6 

 20 Samantha Gates            JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA                1:02.83   5 

 21 Alex Grabowski            SO ROXBURY                         1:03.14   5 

 22 Michelle Carrocino        JR KINGSWAY                        1:03.77   6 

 23 Katie Corson              SO OCEAN CITY                      1:03.91   5 

 24 Shakira Josey             SO FRANKLIN                        1:04.01   5 

 25 Ashley Green              11 WALL                            1:04.08   4 

 26 Asia Davy                 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP                1:04.10   8 

 27 Niah Grimes               FR OAKCREST                        1:04.19   3 

 28 Laura Going               12 RANDOLPH                        1:04.24   5 

 29 Danai Lendor              JR LAWRENCE                        1:04.38   4 

 30 Asha Winters              JR EWING                           1:04.43   6 

 31 Jackie Gleason            SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                1:04.51   3 

 32 Tiara Telymonde           JR OCEAN CITY                      1:04.59   4 

 33 Kandi Givner              SR MONTGOMERY                      1:04.61   6 

 34 Anise Johnson             JR TEANECK                         1:04.94   6 

 35 Brittany Deiling          12 TRITON                          1:05.11   4 

 36 Sara Gabet                11 RANDOLPH                        1:05.34   5 

 37 Taylor Robinson           FR WEST MORRIS MEND                1:05.49   3 

 38 Holland Thomas            JR W WIND PLAINS NO                1:05.67   6 

 39 Chelsea Walters           FR W WIND PLAINS NO                1:05.98   3 

 40 Rachel Setless            SR PARAMUS                         1:06.02   2 

 41 Danielle Vena             JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA                1:06.06   5 

 42 Brooke Denitzio           SO SOUTH PLAINFIELD                1:06.36   5 

 43 Joni Roberts              SR W WIND PLAINS SO                1:06.37   4 

 44 Maggie Sherwood           SO LACEY                           1:06.38   2 

 45 Kelly Contrino            JR VOORHEES                        1:06.62   4 

 46 Brittany Hollis           JR SOUTH PLAINFIELD                1:06.64   4 

 47 Stephanie Patterson        9 CLEARVIEW                       1:06.65   3 

 48 Christine Cheatham        SO OAKCREST                        1:06.69   2 

 48 Michela Fiaschi           SR NV OLD TAPPAN                   1:06.69   4 

 50 Kelly Kuerzi              JR NV OLD TAPPAN                   1:06.89   3 

 51 Carly Clifton             JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                1:06.97   2 

 52 Lindsey Mikos              9 TRITON                          1:07.37   1 

 53 Safia Tapal               SR MILLBURN                        1:07.44   2 

 54 Rebecca Leonardo          SO PASSAIC VALLEY                  1:07.50   3 

 55 Michele Allison           FR TIMBER CREEK                    1:07.63   3 

 56 Meghan Gibson             FR FREEHOLD BORO                   1:07.70   2 

 57 Janine Sarver             FR TIMBER CREEK                    1:07.74   2 

 58 Cara Zahorsky             SR MONTGOMERY                      1:08.62   2 

 59 Liz Dowdy                 FR RED BANK REG                    1:08.78   1 

 60 Jackie Giase              FR NEW BRUNSWICK                   1:08.97   2 

 60 Kelly Stiles              JR NO. BURLINGTON                  1:08.97   3 

 62 Dana Perez                SO VOORHEES                        1:09.07   1 

 63 Cindy Melo                FR HIGHTSTOWN                      1:09.15   1 

 64 Ashley Sewer              FR NEW BRUNSWICK                   1:09.19   1 

 65 Danielle Davis               SHABAZZ                         1:10.50   1 

 66 Allison Gilchrist         JR HIGHTSTOWN                      1:11.00   1 

 67 Brianna Arnone            FR RED BANK REG                    1:13.24   1 

 68 Kasey Bush                SO NO. BURLINGTON                  1:15.10   1 

 

Girls 800 Meter Run Group 3

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Ashley Cromartie          SO ROXBURY                         2:18.95    10  

  2 Brittnee Bynoe            12 WILLINGBORO                     2:20.72     8  

  3 Kimberly Standridge       11 RANDOLPH                        2:21.21     6  

  4 Sarah Tencza              SR ROXBURY                         2:21.63     4  

  5 Libby Bliss               JR PRINCETON                       2:22.71     2  

  6 Allison Linnell           SO COLTS NECK                      2:23.19     1  

  7 Christina Nelson          SR RED BANK REG                    2:24.49  

  8 Kristen O'Dowd            JR COLTS NECK                      2:25.08  

  9 Jessica Setless           SR PARAMUS                         2:25.18  

 10 Keri Brown                JR SENECA                          2:25.37  

 11 Meghan Higgins            JR RIDGE                           2:26.12  

 12 Elise Tagatac             SR FREEHOLD BORO                   2:26.37  

 13 Lillian Jaquez            JR NEW BRUNSWICK                   2:26.87  

 14 Megan Patterson           JR FREEHOLD BORO                   2:27.01  

 15 Jenn Pierce               SR NO. HIGHLANDS                   2:27.14  

 16 Ashley Umukoro            SR FRANKLIN                        2:27.36  

 17 Valerie Boothby           SR VOORHEES                        2:27.52  

 18 Farida Jawando            JR MONMOUTH REG.                   2:27.79  

 19 Rochelle Prevard          11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP                2:27.84  

 20 Stephanie Krausser         9 WALL                            2:28.08  

 21 Anna Lovett               SR EWING                           2:28.20  

 22 Allison Catenacci         JR KINGSWAY                        2:29.00  

 23 Caitlin Wismer             9 NOTRE DAME                      2:29.08  

 24 Tina Nwoga                SR WOODROW WILSON                  2:29.57  

 25 Nicole Quagliana          JR MOUNT OLIVE                     2:29.77  

 25 Sara Lenihan              JR NV OLD TAPPAN                   2:29.77  

 27 Madeline Olsen            SR OAKCREST                        2:30.14  

 28 Cindy Barclay             JR W WIND PLAINS SO                2:30.39  

 29 Kim Appezzato             JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA                2:30.41  

 30 Tara Duggan               SR MORRISTOWN                      2:30.75  

 31 Tamara Jones              JR WOODROW WILSON                  2:30.76  

 32 Amira Abdullah            SO TIMBER CREEK                    2:31.43  

 33 Leighann Diehl            JR VOORHEES                        2:31.79  

 34 Caitlin Wilson            SO W WIND PLAINS NO                2:32.09  

 35 Rebecca Canderan          FR OCEAN CITY                      2:32.45  

 36 Shannon Boise             SO MOUNT OLIVE                     2:32.54  

 37 Laurie Madden             JR RIDGE                           2:32.91  

 38 Katie Hayes               JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                2:33.25  

 39 Maria Ruiz                FR WILLIAMSTOWN                    2:33.43  

 40 Michelle Rome             JR MORRISTOWN                      2:33.58  

 41 Susanne Hansen            JR PRINCETON                       2:34.16  

 42 Lauren Conroy             SR NV OLD TAPPAN                   2:34.19  

 43 Megan Taylor              11 CLEARVIEW                       2:34.53  

 44 Cortney D'Amato           SR NUTLEY                          2:34.54  

 45 Leigh Ann Hammill            WEST MILFORD                    2:34.65  

 46 Laura Sigle               SR W WIND PLAINS NO                2:34.97  

 47 Kesley O'Connor           SO W WIND PLAINS SO                2:35.01  

 48 Cori Tedesco              SO WEST MORRIS CENT                2:36.55  

 49 Victoria Dietz            SR WEST MORRIS MEND                2:36.67  

 50 Christina Valerio            WEST MILFORD                    2:37.01  

 51 Kayla Henry               10 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP                2:37.31  

 52 Courtney Fox              11 HAMILTON  WEST                  2:37.54  

 53 Kelly Watson              JR LAWRENCE                        2:38.00  

 54 Alexis Frizzelle-Taylor   FR FRANKLIN                        2:38.69  

 55 Nora Heck                 FR MONTGOMERY                      2:39.07  

 56 Isabel Graf               JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                2:39.23  

 57 Lauren Guerrini           10 RANDOLPH                        2:39.97  

 58 Megan Allen               SR MONROE                          2:40.28  

 59 Erin Szulewski            JR WILLIAMSTOWN                    2:40.40  

 60 Brittany Bisceglia        SO DELSEA                          2:41.31  

 61 Lauren Gray               SO KINGSWAY                        2:41.77  

 62 Rachel Milliron           SO SOUTH PLAINFIELD                2:46.69  

 63 Kim Leissing              FR TOMS RIVER SOUTH                2:46.92  

 64 Lucia Ruggiero            FR TOMS RIVER SOUTH                2:49.93  

 65 Fatimah Ogonjobi             SHABAZZ                         3:04.05  

 66 Chelsa Williams              PEMBERTON                       3:39.70  

 67 Jena Glick                   PEMBERTON                       3:40.47  

 -- Melanie Wilson            SR RAMAPO                               DQ  

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run Group 3

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Jenn Ennis                SR ROXBURY                         5:01.01    10  

  2 Ashley Higginson          JR COLTS NECK                      5:04.54     8  

  3 Kimberly Standridge       11 RANDOLPH                        5:11.38     6  

  4 Brianna Jackucewicz       FR COLTS NECK                      5:11.99     4  

  5 Lauren Penney             SO ROXBURY                         5:12.39     2  

  6 Christina Nelson          SR RED BANK REG                    5:12.53     1  

  7 Kesley Ramsey             JR RAMAPO                          5:15.72  

  8 Christina Valerio            WEST MILFORD                    5:20.21  

  9 Nicol Traynor             JR RIDGE                           5:23.05  

 10 Diana Sobers              SO MOUNT OLIVE                     5:29.74  

 11 Elizabeth Segarra         SR MONROE                          5:30.34  

 12 Maria Ruiz                FR WILLIAMSTOWN                    5:30.57  

 13 Erin McKenna              FR RAMAPO                          5:31.64  

 14 Alex Beaver               SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                5:32.10  

 15 Kesley O'Connor           SO W WIND PLAINS SO                5:33.19  

 16 Carole Spoth              JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                5:35.44  

 17 Valerie Pocus             JR RIDGE                           5:36.25  

 18 Dayle Van Ess             SO PASSAIC VALLEY                  5:36.28  

 18 Rebecca Lieberman          9 RANDOLPH                        5:36.28  

 20 Allison Bodack            JR MILLBURN                        5:37.34  

 21 Brittney Veeck            FR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA                5:37.96  

 22 Megan Arnold              FR TIMBER CREEK                    5:42.18  

 23 Laura Wang                SR W WIND PLAINS SO                5:42.91  

 24 Trish Reilly              FR W WIND PLAINS NO                5:44.07  

 25 Lisa Picascia             SR HOLMDEL                         5:44.41  

 26 Erin Szulewski            JR WILLIAMSTOWN                    5:44.67  

 27 Samantha DeSimone         JR KINGSWAY                        5:45.36  

 28 Nakisha Walker            SR CUMBERLAND                      5:46.51  

 29 Carlin Keil               JR WAYNE VALLEY                    5:47.24  

 30 Katie Hanuszczyk          10 CLEARVIEW                       5:47.28  

 31 Charlotte Tregelles       FR NO. HIGHLANDS                   5:47.53  

 32 Molly Goodell             FR LAWRENCE                        5:50.79  

 33 Meghan Gauntt             FR KINGSWAY                        5:50.89  

 34 Brittany Moore            SR WARREN HILLS                    5:50.91  

 35 Kayla Varga               SO FRANKLIN                        5:51.36  

 36 Hillary Morris            FR OCEAN CITY                      5:51.59  

 37 Kelley Hanifin            SO WEST MORRIS CENT                5:51.62  

 38 Laura Gatti               SR FREEHOLD BORO                   5:52.80  

 39 Anna Birdsall             12 WALL                            5:52.83  

 40 Brittany Erickson         JR MONTGOMERY                      5:52.85  

 41 Meghan Byrne              10 CLEARVIEW                       5:53.13  

 42 Katie Nestor              SO NO. HIGHLANDS                   5:54.92  

 43 Sara Dyson                SR MONMOUTH REG.                   5:55.06  

 44 Alexis Peoples            FR SENECA                          5:55.65  

 45 Alyx Liberator            SO HOLMDEL                         5:56.45  

 46 Melody Feo                JR PARSIPPANY HILLS                5:57.16  

 47 Carli Snyder              JR NO. BURLINGTON                  5:57.25  

 48 Catie McMahon             FR LACEY                           5:57.70  

 49 Bridgette Smith           SR PRINCETON                       5:57.78  

 50 Emily Carow               FR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA                5:57.81  

 51 Alexis King               FR WOODROW WILSON                  5:58.43  

 52 Amanda Misiak             12 TRITON                          5:58.95  

 53 Brianna Lespinasse        SR FREEHOLD BORO                   6:01.26  

 54 Liz Warner                SR PARSIPPANY HILLS                6:01.57  

 55 Courtney Spratford        JR VOORHEES                        6:01.91  

 56 Hilary Bollerman          JR RED BANK REG                    6:01.99  

 57 Heather DiCrescenzo       11 TRITON                          6:02.31  

 58 Jeissil Querijero         SR FRANKLIN                        6:02.69  

 59 Mary Pedrick              JR TIMBER CREEK                    6:03.09  

 60 Nicole Tomkowich          FR TOMS RIVER SOUTH                6:04.24  

 61 Stephanie Harris          SR MONROE                          6:09.32  

 62 Iman Peoples              SO WOODROW WILSON                  6:19.34  

 63 Sarah Abrams              SO SENECA                          6:20.16  

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run Group 3

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Brittany Sedberry         SR OCEAN CITY                     10:30.25    10  

  2 Brianna Jackucewicz       FR COLTS NECK                     10:31.32     8  

  3 Ashley Higginson          JR COLTS NECK                     10:36.64     6  

  4 Jenn Ennis                SR ROXBURY                        10:42.97     4  

  5 Kristen Stevens           SR ROXBURY                        10:52.15     2  

  6 Lindsey Pierret           SR MORRISTOWN                     11:15.66     1  

  7 Katrina Spratford         SO VOORHEES                       11:15.69  

  8 Eleonora Spinazzi         SR MONTGOMERY                     11:25.96  

  9 Nicol Traynor             JR RIDGE                          11:28.68  

 10 Diana Sobers              SO MOUNT OLIVE                    11:46.31  

 11 Cassy Valdes              SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA               11:53.57  

 12 Karina Martinez           SR HIGHTSTOWN                     11:55.72  

 13 Jessica Setless           SR PARAMUS                        11:57.00  

 14 Samantha DeSimone         JR KINGSWAY                       12:07.63  

 15 Jessica Spar              JR MILLBURN                       12:07.84  

 16 Chelsea Long              JR RIDGE                          12:12.46  

 17 Meredith Malloy           12 HAMILTON  WEST                 12:12.99  

 18 Ashley Erickson           SO W WIND PLAINS SO               12:14.56  

 19 Jennifer Musumeci         JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH               12:22.23  

 20 Heather Goldstein         12 CLEARVIEW                      12:27.29  

 21 Danielle Sarver           SR TIMBER CREEK                   12:31.44  

 22 Trish Reilly              FR W WIND PLAINS NO               12:33.91  

 23 Cathy Harley              SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA               12:36.49  

 24 LeeAnn Pelak                 WEST MILFORD                   12:40.32  

 25 Sophie Ehrlich            SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH               12:45.50  

 26 Damaris Segarra           SO MONROE                         12:47.66  

 27 Maureen Smith             SR PRINCETON                      12:49.03  

 28 Jeissil Querijero         SR FRANKLIN                       12:51.74  

 29 Christie Gallant          JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP                 12:52.90  

 30 Jamie Mastroberti         JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH               13:02.97  

 31 Jessica Gorton            JR VOORHEES                       13:09.64  

 32 Alexandra Push            SR MONROE                         13:19.98  

 33 Stephanie Fuentes         SR BERGENFIELD                    13:25.76  

 34 Laura DeBenedetto         JR NO. BURLINGTON                 13:29.71  

 35 Nadine Ntumba             12 TRITON                         13:33.10  

 36 Nicolette Rossmell        SO MOUNT OLIVE                    13:36.17  

 37 Katie Veroline            SR SENECA                         13:39.63  

 -- Dayle Van Ess             SO PASSAIC VALLEY                       DQ  

 -- Koren Kwag                SO W WIND PLAINS SO                     DQ  

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 3

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Krystal Cantey            12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP                   8.40q  9 

  2 Samantha Sharper          SO WOODROW WILSON                     8.48q  9 

  3 Georgina Nembhard         JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP                     8.55q  9 

  4 Janee Sharper             SR WOODROW WILSON                     8.61q  9 

  5 Josefine Kvist            SO RIDGE                              8.64q  8 

  6 jan-noi jackson           SR LAKEWOOD                           8.88q  7 

  7 Holland Thomas            JR W WIND PLAINS NO                   8.93q  9 

  8 Jen DeVaughn              JR MOORESTOWN                         9.12q  6 

  8 Brittnee Bynoe            12 WILLINGBORO                        9.12q  9 

 10 Ashley Kennedy            12 NOTRE DAME                         9.13q  7 

 10 Julia Marshall            SR NO. HIGHLANDS                      9.13q  9 

 12 Janee Cadlett             12 HAMILTON  WEST                     9.16q  8 

 13 Allison Smith             JR KINGSWAY                           9.21q  5 

 14 Cara Hessels              SR WEST MORRIS CENT                   9.28q  8 

 15 Hilary Copeland           JR MONTGOMERY                         9.31q  8 

 16 Shenise Halsey            SR NV OLD TAPPAN                      9.37q  8 

 17 Alexandra Wong            SO MONTGOMERY                         9.38   9 

 18 Jennifer Oh               JR NV OLD TAPPAN                      9.40   7 

 19 Nina Stecher              JR KINGSWAY                           9.49   7 

 19 Caitlin Daly              11 CLEARVIEW                          9.49   7 

 21 Katherine Trezza          SR NORTH HUNTERDON                    9.50   5 

 22 Gloria Wu                 SO HOLMDEL                            9.53   5 

 23 Megan Carr                SO RED BANK REG                       9.55   4 

 24 Anita Mikkilineni         JR RIDGE                              9.57   4 

 25 Briana Feldhaus            9 RANDOLPH                           9.61   8 

 26 Rebecca Leonardo          SO PASSAIC VALLEY                     9.70   6 

 27 Lauren LaDolcetta         SR W WIND PLAINS SO                   9.72   7 

 28 Viktorija Bogojevski         WEST MILFORD                       9.77   7 

 29 Danai Lendor              JR LAWRENCE                           9.78   4 

 30 Katy Hwang                SO MILLBURN                           9.89   4 

 30 Erin Vanderhoof           12 NOTRE DAME                         9.89   5 

 32 Lauren Kilson             11 CLEARVIEW                          9.95   3 

 33 Melissa Nogiewich         JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH                   9.97   4 

 34 Chrissy Bressman          FR CENTRAL REGIONAL                  10.03   1 

 35 Heather Sedlacek          SO HOLMDEL                           10.04   5 

 36 Meagan Vakiener           SO VOORHEES                          10.05   3 

 37 Shakira Watford           12 WILLINGBORO                       10.07   8 

 38 Aisha Khan                SR W WIND PLAINS SO                  10.10   6 

 39 Zevenia Dennis            JR TEANECK                           10.12   6 

 40 Danielle Mozelewski       SR SENECA                            10.17   5 

 40 Jenny Wehof               SO VOORHEES                          10.17   3 

 40 Kathlyn Herrick           SO COLTS NECK                        10.17   6 

 43 Julia Tomaro              SO COLTS NECK                        10.18   6 

 44 Alana Haight                 WEST MILFORD                      10.20   8 

 45 Erica Donato              11 HAMILTON  WEST                    10.21   6 

 46 Jessica Jackositz         SR LACEY                             10.22   6 

 47 Erica Adams               SO OCEAN CITY                        10.23   1 

 48 Christine Brozynski       SR WEST MORRIS MEND                  10.27   4 

 49 Jaimie Brown              JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP                    10.36   7 

 49 Grace Harvey              FR NORTH HUNTERDON                   10.36   4 

 51 Mary Kervandijian         SO PARSIPPANY HILLS                  10.44   2 

 51 Sharon Lee                12 RANDOLPH                          10.44   3 

 53 Kelly Watson              JR LAWRENCE                          10.48   3 

 54 Lauren Gonzales           SO PARSIPPANY HILLS                  10.51   2 

 55 Sara Beth Moke            JR MONROE                            10.54   3 

 56 Rua Zhang                 JR MONROE                            10.56   2 

 57 Nicole Harlan             JR SENECA                            10.58   5 

 58 Christine Mitchell        JR LACEY                             10.70   3 

 59 Melissa Terwilliger       SO OCEAN CITY                        10.74   3 

 60 Caitlin Heffern           SR WAYNE VALLEY                      10.77   2 

 61 Jackie Nieves             12 WALL                              10.80   2 

 62 Noelle Quam               SR WEST MORRIS MEND                  10.83   2 

 63 Jen Okuszki               JR SOUTH PLAINFIELD                  11.00   2 

 64 Suzanne Barrows           SR WAYNE VALLEY                      11.03   2 

 65 Selene Rayho              JR SOUTH PLAINFIELD                  11.06   1 

 66 Tashia Turner             JR HIGHTSTOWN                        11.39   5 

 67 Stephanie Longo           JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH                  11.43   1 

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 3

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Krystal Cantey            12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP        8.40       8.45   2   10  

  2 Georgina Nembhard         JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP          8.55       8.53   2    8  

  3 Janee Sharper             SR WOODROW WILSON          8.61       8.55   2    6  

  4 Josefine Kvist            SO RIDGE                   8.64       8.63   2    4  

  5 jan-noi jackson           SR LAKEWOOD                8.88       8.64   2    2  

  6 Samantha Sharper          SO WOODROW WILSON          8.48       8.66   2    1  

  7 Holland Thomas            JR W WIND PLAINS NO        8.93       8.82   2 

  8 Ashley Kennedy            12 NOTRE DAME              9.13       8.86   1 

  9 Julia Marshall            SR NO. HIGHLANDS           9.13       8.96   1 

 10 Jen DeVaughn              JR MOORESTOWN              9.12       9.02   2 

 11 Janee Cadlett             12 HAMILTON  WEST          9.16       9.06   1 

 12 Cara Hessels              SR WEST MORRIS CENT        9.28       9.07   1 

 13 Brittnee Bynoe            12 WILLINGBORO             9.12       9.15   1 

 14 Hilary Copeland           JR MONTGOMERY              9.31       9.24   1 

 15 Shenise Halsey            SR NV OLD TAPPAN           9.37       9.28   1 

 16 Allison Smith             JR KINGSWAY                9.21       9.34   1 

 

Girls High Jump Group 3

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Ariana LaFerlita          SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                5-04.00    10  

  2 Jessica Pagliaone         JR COLTS NECK                      5-04.00     8  

  3 Jessica Haughton          JR HIGHTSTOWN                      5-02.00     6  

  4 Jade Phame                SR W WIND PLAINS NO                5-00.00     4  

  5 Shenise Halsey            SR NV OLD TAPPAN                   5-00.00     2  

  6 Sami Howell               SO W WIND PLAINS SO                5-00.00     1  

  7 Melissa Meimbreese        12 CLEARVIEW                       4-10.00  

  7 Megan Carr                SO RED BANK REG                    4-10.00  

  7 Julianne Kovary           10 RANDOLPH                        4-10.00  

  7 Chizorom Eke-Okoro        10 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP                4-10.00  

  7 Sara Allen                JR RIDGE                           4-10.00  

 12 Kathleen McCarthy         JR RIDGE                           4-10.00  

 12 Erin Vanderhoof           12 NOTRE DAME                      4-10.00  

 12 LaCroyah Walker           SO CUMBERLAND                      4-10.00  

 12 Chiamaka Ukachukwu        SO FRANKLIN                        4-10.00  

 12 Morgan Woroniecki         SR HIGHTSTOWN                      4-10.00  

 17 Lauren Kilson             11 CLEARVIEW                       4-10.00  

 17 Sakineh Scott             JR WILLIAMSTOWN                    4-10.00  

 17 Hannah Boyce              FR OCEAN TOWNSHIP                  4-10.00  

 17 Meagan Vakiener           SO VOORHEES                        4-10.00  

 17 Samanatha Santo           SO COLTS NECK                      4-10.00  

 -- Tiara Telymonde           JR OCEAN CITY                           NH  

 -- Kelly Contrino            JR VOORHEES                             NH  

 -- Janee Sharper             SR WOODROW WILSON                       NH  

 -- Brittnee Bynoe            12 WILLINGBORO                          NH  

 -- Casey Miller                 WEST MILFORD                         NH  

 -- Jackie Berthelsen         JR LACEY                                NH  

 -- Alana Haight                 WEST MILFORD                         NH  

 -- Brittany Harvey           FR CENTRAL REGIONAL                     NH  

 -- Rochelle Prevard          11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP                     NH  

 -- Amanda Williams           JR WILLIAMSTOWN                         NH  

 -- Tinisha Mansaray          SO FRANKLIN                             NH  

 -- Danielle Gorman           SO MOORESTOWN                           NH  

 -- Hilary Copeland           JR MONTGOMERY                           NH  

 -- Brittani Faleski          SR MONTGOMERY                           NH  

 -- Julia Marshall            SR NO. HIGHLANDS                        NH  

 -- Beth Korkuch              SR LAWRENCE                             NH  

 -- Shannon Boise             SO MOUNT OLIVE                          NH  

 -- Tatiana McCook            SR MONMOUTH REG.                        NH  

 -- Alyssa Pessolano          SO NO. HIGHLANDS                        NH  

 -- Shakira Watford           12 WILLINGBORO                          NH  

 -- Lauren Calorel            FR LACEY                                NH  

 

Girls Pole Vault Group 3

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Natalie Gengel            SR PRINCETON           11-06.00   12-00.00    10  

  2 Kristen Hafford           SR WARREN HILLS        11-07.00   11-06.00     8  

  3 Anna Heim                 SR MOORESTOWN           9-06.00   10-06.00     6  

  4 Kristen Mahon             11 NOTRE DAME          10-00.00   10-00.00     4  

  5 Lauren LaDolcetta         SR W WIND PLAINS SO     9-06.00   10-00.00     2  

  6 Megan Mahon                9 NOTRE DAME           9-06.00   10-00.00     1  

  7 Christi-Anne Skove        SR MONMOUTH REG.        9-00.00    9-00.00  

  8 Nicole Centinaro          SR DELSEA               9-00.00    9-00.00  

  9 Nicole Ragucci            SO MONROE               8-06.00    9-00.00  

 10 Julianna Toscani          SO MOORESTOWN           8-06.00    8-00.00  

 10 Jackie Stanley            SR RIDGE                8-00.00    8-00.00  

 12 Heleen Riggs              JR KINGSWAY             8-00.00    8-00.00  

 -- Brittani Flanagan         JR KINGSWAY             8-00.00         NH  

 -- Renee Runderman              VOORHEES             8-06.00         NH  

 

Girls Shot Put Group 3

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Kiara Johnson             SR WILLIAMSTOWN                   39-11.75    10  

  2 Tiona Long                JR NEW BRUNSWICK                  39-06.50     8  

  3 Janelle Fuller            SR LAWRENCE                       38-06.25     6  

  4 deanne hahn               SO LAKEWOOD                       37-05.25     4  

  5 Sarah Anderson            JR SENECA                         37-05.00     2  

  6 Sarah Bella               SO WEST MORRIS MEND               35-06.75     1  

  7 Dina Sampson              JR WILLIAMSTOWN                   35-00.00  

  8 Nicole Horbury            SR TIMBER CREEK                   34-08.00  

  9 Jennifer Alksmont         SR LACEY                          34-00.25  

 10 Ayanna Polk               SR OAKCREST                       33-08.50  

 11 Amy Farkas                SR W WIND PLAINS NO               33-02.25  

 12 Marly Kos                 SO RIDGE                          32-10.25  

 13 Jamila Morrison           SR TEANECK                        32-09.00  

 14 Whitney Keys              SR MOORESTOWN                     32-08.50  

 15 Shari Lloyd               11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP               32-08.25  

 16 Gina Sabino               SO TOMS RIVER SOUTH               32-04.75  

 17 Elise Perkins             SR LAWRENCE                       31-11.50  

 18 Jodi Luchowski               LOWER CAPE MAY                 31-02.50  

 19 Lauren Washington         12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP               31-02.00  

 20 Suhail LaVecchia          SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP                 31-01.00  

 21 Sara Berthelsen           SR LACEY                          30-07.25  

 22 Ariel Redmond             JR HOLMDEL                        30-07.00  

 23 Briana Bond               JR FRANKLIN                       30-04.50  

 24 Francesca Stanko          JR ROXBURY                        30-04.25  

 -- Christina Jones           JR EWING                                ND  

 -- Carmen Shepherd           SR CENTRAL REGIONAL                     ND  

 -- Jennifer Adegun           SR EWING                                ND  

 -- Christina Leili           SR MONROE                               ND  

 -- Casey Hellriegel          SO WEST MORRIS CENT                     ND  

 -- Micehle Coyle             SO HOLMDEL                              ND  

 -- Christine Williams           LONG BRANCH                          ND  

 -- Cyndi Hoyles              JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH                     ND  

 -- Jenn Frank                JR DELSEA                               ND  

 -- Sara Allen                JR RIDGE                                ND  

 -- Gracie Ward               SO OAKCREST                             ND  

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) WINSLOW TOWNSHIP            38        2) Colts Neck                 35   

    3) Roxbury                     32        4) Notre Dame                 29   

    5) Ocean Township              22        6) Lakewood                   20   

    7) Princeton                   13        8) Randolph                   12   

    9) Wilson, Woodrow             11       10) Middletown South           10   

   10) Williamstown                10       10) Ocean City                 10   

   13) Warren Hills                 8       13) New Brunswick               8   

   13) Willingboro                  8       13) Ridge                       8   

   17) Hightstown                   6       17) Lawrence                    6   

   17) Moorestown                   6       20) West Windsor Plainsboro N   4   

   21) West Windsor Plainsboro So   3       22) SENECA                      2   

   22) Northern Valley Old Tappn    2       22) Franklin                    2   

   22) Clearview                    2       26) Morristown                  1   

   26) Red Bank Regional            1       26) West Morris Mendham         1   





 

State Meet Index


DyeStat
is published by
Student Sports
©1998-2006

John Dye - founder and editor in chief
Marc Davis - senior editor
Steve Underwood - senior editor
Donna Dye - features editor
Rich Gonzalez - DyeStatCal co-editor
Doug Speck - DyeStatCal co-editor
Kirsten O'Hara - business and marketing manager