NJSIAA/Star Ledger
Meet of Champions

Sunday, Feb. 19, 2006
Jadwin Gymasium, Princeton U., Princeton NJ

Results from mctrack.org

Ed Grant's Report - Boys Results - Girls Results - 61 DyeStat Elite Marks


Ed Grant's State Meet Report

Despite the absence of some notable stars and a most inconvenient time frame, the New Jersey all-group championships Sunday morning at Princeton's Jadwin Gym gave an indication of what could be if the state ever gets around to providing a setting that matches the talents of its track and field athletes.

Imagine a football title game played without cleats or a basketball championship played at 8 a.m. in the morning. But that's exactly what one of the nation's richest states provides for boys and girls who, year after year, garner more than their share of honors in national competition.

The day before the meet, for example, at the Coca-Cola Classic at the New York Armory Center, Brittany Sedberry of Ocean City took the national lead in the 3200-meter run with a 10:19.30 runaway win, Nia Ali of Pleasantville won the 55-meter hurdles in 7.94 and the Pleasantville 3200-meter relay team scored in 7:52.77.

Sedberry was among the missing the next day, having taken advantage of the holiday weekend to schedule a meeting with her future Duke roommate in Durham. (The all-group meet was supposed to be held a week earlier, but was moved up due to the blizzard that weekend; all that Jadwin could offer was the 8 a.m. starting time since a softball clinic was already set there for 1 p.m. and New Jersey has only this one suitable setting for an indoor state meet.)

Also missing from the meet, due to illness, were the Millrose Mile winner, Danielle Tauro of Southern Ocean and the state's No. 2 3200-meter runner, Ben Massam of Chatham. It was all the more amazing then, with these three defections, that it was the distance races, boys and girls, which provided the meet's running highlights.

With Sedberry on her way to North Carolina, the girls' 3200 evolved into an intramural affair featuring the Colts Neck pair of defending champion Ashley Higginson and freshman star Briana Jakucewicz, who had finished 16th the day before in the USATF junior cross-country championships at Van Cortlandt Park.

Jackucewicz had battle with Sedberry in a memorable 3200 in the Gr. III meet three weeks earlier. This time, with no real outside opposition, the two Cougars ran side by side for most of the race at a fast clip, Higginson pulling away in the last few laps to win by 35 yards in 10:36.74, breaking the meet record set three years ago by current Stanford star Amanda Trotter.

Both girls passed up the earlier 1600 and, with Tauro also out of the field, it was left to Amanda Marino of Jackson and Jenn Ennis of Roxbury to pick up the slack and that they did with another stirring race that saw Marino come home a five-yard winner in 4:55.21. Ennis was also well under 5:00 at 4:56.08, giving the state five girls who have broken that mark to date this winter.

With Massam out of the picture, Craig Forys of Colts Neck had no trouble scoring the first 1600-3200 double in the meet since Brian Boyett of Parsippany Hills in 2001. Forys used the same pattern in both races, taking rhe lead about halfway through and kicking away easily in the last 800 to win handily in 4:17.11 and 9:15.11, second only to Massam among state runners this winter. Craig, who had run a 4:09.77 mile in the open mile at the New Balance Classic two weeks ago, made no attempt on Vince Cartier's long-standing eight-lap mark of 4:06.6, still, after 33 years, the fastest ever run in an exclusively high school indoor race.

Ali, who had won four events in the Gr. IV meet on Jan. 28, confined herself to the hurdles this time and ran away from the field in a spikeless 8.15. The 200 and 400 were split by Krystal Cantey of Winslow Twp and Kristen Mahon of Notre Dame. Cantey, who had won the 400 last year, was only third this time to Mahon who ran 56.08, but came back to take the 200 in 25.07, a record that may last forever since the event is being dropped next year in favor of the 1600-meter relay. The 55-meter dash went to Ogechi Nwaneri of Chatham in 7.17, a victory which gives her the rare distinction of taking all-group titles for two different schools. She spent her freshman year at longtime Jersey power Columbia.

A second girls' record went in the final event of the program, the pole vault, won a hometown favorite, Natalie Gengel of Princeton at 12-3. LaShonda Carter of Rahway took the high jump at 5-6 and Mercedes Hicks of Atlantic City the shot put with a big PR of 43-8 3/4.

There was a thought that Tauro might pick the 800 here over the 1600, but with her absence, that event turned into a time duel with Lauren Gregory of Morris Knolls running just fast enough in the final, top-seeded section (2:15.91) to defeat second-section winner Christine Nelson of Red Bank, who was the 800 leg when the Trotter twins led the Bucs to national DMR records in 2003.

The boys' 800 also turned into this kind of event with two of the state's best relegated to the next-to-last section after indifferent performances in the group meet. Mike Pachella of Wallkill Valley set a blistering pace in that one, but faded as Tom San George of Teaneck came on to win in 1:58.88. This time also did it, but unheralded Tom Friscia of Red Bank just shaded it with a 1:58.83 upset of Jason Apwah of Roxbury in the final section. Anthony LaMastro, who had defeated both Pachella and Forys in a season's best of 1:54.1 at the recent Varsity Classic in New York, chose to tackle Craig in the 1600 and had to settle for second. He had also run the day before in New York on a Pope John 3200M relay team which ran third to Pleasantville in 7:58.82.

Just as Cantey exchanged her 400 title for the 200, so did Bryant McCombs of Old Bridge do so in the opposite direction in the boys' meet. Running with a freedom he had not shown before this winter (due to a minor December leg injury), McCombs finished five yards ahead of Garrett Kroner of Indian Hills in 49.18, then came back to anchor a 1600M relay win over Irvington in 3:28.35. This was again not a direct confrontation; McCombs' absence from the qualifying state relay race four weeks earlier had relegated the Knights to the second of the three-section final. (Millrose winner Seton Hall scratched because of a recent injury to its star runner, Pat Blackie.)

Upsets marked all the short races. A.J. Bunton of West Deptford, the season leader in the 55M, was third in that one as Reginald Dixon-Venson of Plainfield won by a full yard in 6.52. The juxtaposition of the 400 and 200 made that double almost impossible; McCombs and Kroner scratched; the Cox twins, Charles of Monmouth and Chris of Southern Ocean, tried it and failed to make the top six. And Bunton, who had run 21.7 at the Varsity Classic, chose not to go for it. The gold went to Doug Cloninger of Morristown, who was the first to admit how lucky he was.

The 55-meter hurdles saw the closest finish of the day with Will Brown of Palmyra edging Cory Nelms of Neptune---second the day before in New York at 7.53---in 7.71.(Neptune's other gold hopeful, Corey Wright, was among the no-shows in the 400.)

The major shock of the day came in the pole vault where Devon Purves of Haddonfield, who had topped 15-0 at the Varsity Classic, no-heighted, and consistent 14-footer Dan Kline of Roxbury stopped at 13-6, opening the door for John Oberg of Ocean City who became Cape May County's first all-group champion, indoors or out,.in the event at 14-0.

The other field events went according to form with Josh Butler of Delsea taking the HJ on fewer misses from Justin Frick of Freehold Boro and Ryan Manning of West Orange, at 6-6 and Steve D'Arcy of Hanover Park completing a perfect in-state season in the SP at 55-9 1/4.

Now the state's athletes can look forward to competition in first-class conditions at the Easterns Feb. 28 at the New York Armory and, two weeks later, at either of the National meets in New York and Landover, Md., where Sedberry may meet the Colts Neck duo again.

 

DyeStat Elite Marks

Event

Mark

By

B-55

6.52

Dizon-Ven, Reginald, 2009, Plainfield NJ

B-400

49.18

McCombs, Bryant, 2006, Old Bridge NJ

B-400

49.87

Kroner, Garrett, 2006, Indian Hills Oakland NJ

B-400

50.22

Fay, Paul, 2006, Central Reg NJ

B-800

1:58.83

Friscia, Tommy, 2006, Red Bank NJ

B-800

1:58.88

San George, Tommy, , Teaneck NJ

B-800

1:58.91

Apwah, Jason, 2007, Roxbury NJ

B-800

1:58.95

Gibilisco, Gigi, 2007, Notre Dame NJ

B-1600

4:17.11

Forys, Craig, 2007, Colts Neck NJ

B-3200

9:15.11

Forys, Craig, 2007, Colts Neck NJ

B-3200

9:22.25

Perrella, Jeffrey, 2006, Westfield NJ

B-3200

9:26.12

Carle, Chris, 2007, Jackson Memorial NJ

B-3200

9:26.34

Smith, Doug, 2009, Roxbury NJ

B-3200

9:28.51

Mitchell, Matt, 2006, Haddon Heights NJ

B-3200

9:29.56

Horel, Chris, 2006, Christian Brothers NJ

B-3200

9:34.97

Cator, Mike, 2006, Ridgewood NJ

B-3200

9:36.38

Gordonov, Simon, 2006, Hightstown NJ

B-HJ

6' 6

Butler, Josh, 2006, Delsea NJ

B-HJ

6' 6

Manning, Ryan, 2006, West Orange NJ

B-HJ

6' 6

Frick, Justin, 2006, Freehold Boro NJ

B-SP

55' 9.25

D'Arcy, Stephen, 2007, Hanover Park NJ

G-55

7.17

Nwaneri, Ogechi, 2008, Chatham NJ

G-55

7.2

Greaves, Shavon, 2007, Lakewood NJ

G-200

25.07

Cantey, Krystal, 2006, Winslow NJ

G-200

25.36

Mahon, Kristen, 2007, Notre Dame NJ

G-200

25.37

Vassell, Raquel, 2007, East Orange NJ

G-400

56.08

Mahon, Kristen, 2007, Notre Dame NJ

G-400

57.51

Grant, Tiffany, 2006, Ocean Twp NJ

G-400

58.04

Cantey, Krystal, 2006, Winslow NJ

G-400

58.34

Kvist, Josefine, 2008, Ridge NJ

G-800

2:15.91

Gregory, Lauren, 2006, Morris Knolls NJ

G-800

2:16.41

Nelson, Christina, 2006, Red Bank Reg NJ

G-800

2:17.35

Petruski, Pamela, 2006, Toms River North NJ

G-800

2:17.82

Smith, Jahlisa, 2008, Plainfield NJ

G-1600

4:55.21

Marino, Amanda, 2007, Jackson Mem NJ

G-1600

4:56.08

Ennis, Jenn, 2006, Roxbury NJ

G-1600

5:07.92

Parker, Janel, 2008, Freehold Twp NJ

G-3200

10:36.74

Higginson, Ashley, 2007, Colts Neck NJ

G-3200

10:43.93

Jackucewicz, Briana, 2009, Howell Farmingdale NJ

G-3200

11:03.27

Kempton, Molly, 2008, Msgr Donovan NJ

G-3200

11:05.48

Pierret, Lindsey, 2006, Morristown NJ

G-3200

11:07.83

Gallo, Laura, 2007, Cranford NJ

G-3200

11:08.09

Traynor, Nicol, 2007, Ridge NJ

G-3200

11:12.3

Van Alstine, Amy, 2007, Midland Park NJ

G-55H

8.15

Ali, Nia, 2006, Pleasantville NJ

G-55H

8.22

Vassell, Raquel, 2007, East Orange NJ

G-55H

8.29

Dixon, Lataya, 2007, Stevens NJ

G-55H

8.42

Taft, Caroline, 2006, Bishop Eustace NJ

G-HJ

5' 6

Carter, Lashonda, 2006, Rahway NJ

G-HJ

5' 6

Stewart, Bianca, 2008, Columbia NJ

G-PV

12' 3

Gengel, Natalie, 2006, Princeton NJ

G-PV

11' 6

Gale, Melissa Marie, 2006, Millville NJ

G-PV

11' 6

Hafford, Kristen, 2006, Warren Hills Washington NJ

G-SP

43' 8.75

Hicks, Mercedes, 2006, Atlantic City NJ

G-SP

41' 5.5

Johnson, Iman, 2006, Columbia NJ

G-SP

40' 7.5

O'Connor, Taryn, 2007, Hillsborough NJ

G-4x400

3:59.3

Girls Relay, , East Orange Campus NJ

G-4x400

4:02.23

Girls Relay, , Wilsonx Camden NJ

G-4x400

4:03.85

Girls Relay, , Old Bridge NJ

G-4x400

4:04.17

Girls Relay, , Camden NJ

G-4x400

4:04.64

Girls Relay, , Willingboro NJ

Licensed to Morris County Track Association - Organization License

                                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/19/2006

              2006 NJSIAA/STAR-LEDGER MEET OF CHAMPS - 2/12/2006               

                          DON DANSER - MEET DIRECTOR                           

                      PRINCETON UNIVERSITY, PRINCETON, NJ                      

                                    Results                                    

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Meter Record:    6.39  1986        Joe Henderson, Freehold Boro                

Yards Record:    6.1h  1974        John Chambers (60y), Neptune                

 Yard Record:    6.3h  1981        Mike Parker/Dennis Mitchell 1983 (55m), MP-S

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  1368 AJ Bunton           SR WEST DEPTFORD             6.61Q  3 

  2  1265 Reginald Dixon-Ven  FR PLAINFIELD                6.65Q  4 

  3  1127 Bruce Black         12 HAMILTON  WEST            6.69Q  2 

  3  1195 Charles Cox         JR MONMOUTH REG.             6.69Q  1 

  5  1191 Christopher Church  SO MILLVILLE                 6.71q  2 

  6  1133 Bryant Fitzgerald   FR HIGHLAND PARK             6.72q  3 

  7  1137 Mike Demko          SR HIGHTSTOWN                6.75q  1 

  7  1216 Doug Cloninger      SR MORRISTOWN                6.75q  1 

  9  1068 Rob McGriff         12 CAMDEN                    6.77   4 

 10  1095 Freddie Lavan       JR DELSEA                    6.78   3 

 11  1089 Dan Manuyag         SR CRANFORD                  6.80   3 

 12  1179 Oron Zchut          12 LIVINGSTON                6.81   4 

 13  1173 David Bruce         SR LENAPE                    6.82   2 

 14  1321 Jeremy Guzman       12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK           6.85   3 

 15  1155 Michael Muldowney   12 HUNTERDON CENTRA          6.87   3 

 16  1075 Mike Drake          JR CHERRY HILL EAST          6.88   4 

 16  1345 Aaron Scott         12 TRENTON CENTRAL           6.88   1 

 16  1185 Melvin Finley       SR MATAWAN                   6.88   2 

 19  1120 Lamar Brown         SR HADDON HEIGHTS            6.90   3 

 19  1237 Willy Rodriguez     JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP            6.90   1 

 21  1336 Gregg Mock          SR TIMBER CREEK              6.91   2 

 21  1093 Melton Bundy-Diggs  JR DELSEA                    6.91   3 

 23  1135 Leon Weingard       SR HIGHLAND PARK             6.95   1 

 24  1310 Sharmar Brown       10 SCHALICK,A.P              6.96   1 

 25  1308 Rashiem Clarke      SO SAYREVILLE                6.97   4 

 25  1171 Roland Lytle        SR KINGSWAY                  6.97   1 

 27  1168 Vincent Reis        JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR           6.99   4 

 28  1040 Ken Britt           SR BAYONNE                   7.36   2 

 29  1115 Oscar Wilson        SR FRANKLIN                  7.99   4 

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash

================================================================

Meter Record:    6.39  1986        Joe Henderson, Freehold Boro                

Yards Record:    6.1h  1974        John Chambers (60y), Neptune                

 Yard Record:    6.3h  1981        Mike Parker/Dennis Mitchell 1983 (55m), MP-S

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1  1265 Reginald Dixon-Ven  FR PLAINFIELD                6.52  

  2  1195 Charles Cox         JR MONMOUTH REG.             6.59  

  3  1368 AJ Bunton           SR WEST DEPTFORD            J6.59  

  4  1137 Mike Demko          SR HIGHTSTOWN                6.70  

  5  1133 Bryant Fitzgerald   FR HIGHLAND PARK             6.71  

  6  1127 Bruce Black         12 HAMILTON  WEST            6.72  

  7  1216 Doug Cloninger      SR MORRISTOWN                6.73  

  8  1191 Christopher Church  SO MILLVILLE                 6.76  

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Meter Record:     22.17  2/27/2005   Bryant Mc Combs, Old Bridge               

Yards Record:   3:21.1h  1970        4x440y (Mile) Relay, Seton Hall           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1  1216 Doug Cloninger      SR MORRISTOWN               23.06   4 

  2  1397 Antonio Abney       11 WILLINGBORO              23.31   3 

  3  1185 Melvin Finley       SR MATAWAN                  23.42   3 

  4  1137 Mike Demko          SR HIGHTSTOWN               23.51   2 

  5  1343 Tykeen Fulton       11 TRENTON CENTRAL          23.52   1 

  6  1349 Garrett Ellis       SO UNION CATHOLIC           23.62   1 

  7  1195 Charles Cox         JR MONMOUTH REG.            23.70   4 

  8  1075 Mike Drake          JR CHERRY HILL EAST         23.75   3 

  9  1168 Vincent Reis        JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR          23.77   2 

 10  1281 Josh Raines            RANCOCAS VALLEY          24.04   3 

 11  1133 Bryant Fitzgerald   FR HIGHLAND PARK            24.16   3 

 12  1056 Darnell Lamar          BRIDGETON                24.20   2 

 13  1252 Aaron Hayward       FR PENNS GROVE              24.26   1 

 14  1282 Phillip Reid           RANCOCAS VALLEY          24.27   4 

 15  1324 Christopher Cox     JR SOUTHERN REGIONA         24.36   4 

 16  1095 Freddie Lavan       JR DELSEA                   24.83   2 

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Meter Record:   48.50  2/23/2003   Lance Wigfall, EAST ORANGE                  

Yards Record:   49.0h  1973        Dave Law (440), Snyder                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1  1242 Bryant McCombs      SR OLD BRIDGE               49.18   4 

  2  1157 Garrett Kroner      SR INDIAN HILLS             49.87   4 

  3  1070 Paul Fay            SR CENTRAL REGIONAL         50.22   4 

  4  1282 Phillip Reid           RANCOCAS VALLEY          50.44   4 

  5  1195 Charles Cox         JR MONMOUTH REG.            50.51   4 

  6  1133 Bryant Fitzgerald   FR HIGHLAND PARK            51.45   3 

  7  1196 Raymond Davis       SR MONMOUTH REG.            51.76   2 

  8  1192 Dale Parris         SR MILLVILLE                51.82   3 

  9  1096 William Washington  SR DELSEA                   51.93   3 

 10  1386 Brian Soltau        SR W WIND PLAINS SO         52.00   3 

 11  1398 Jason Boyd          11 WILLINGBORO              52.21   1 

 12  1279 Paul Jones Burden      RAHWAY                   52.30   2 

 13  1324 Christopher Cox     JR SOUTHERN REGIONA         52.31   4 

 14  1294 Mark Givens         JR ROSELLE CATHOLIC         52.42   2 

 15  1111 Howard Davis        SR FRANKLIN                 52.46   3 

 16  1227 Guy Castranova      11 NOTRE DAME               52.55   1 

 17  1266 Kevin Little        12 PLAINFIELD               52.71   2 

 18  1047 Mike Steffen        SR BORDENTOWN               52.85   1 

 19  1060 Sean Morris         JR BURLINGTON TOWNS         53.35   1 

 20  1211 Ted Galligan        SR MORRIS HILLS             53.57   1 

 21  1186 Reggie McLeod       11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC          53.65   1 

 22  1172 Emanual Mayers      JR LAKEWOOD                 57.08   2 

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

================================================================

Meter Record:   1:53.77  1991        Jean Destine, Elizabeth                   

Yards Record:   1:55.5h  1969        Joe Savage (880), Roselle Catholic        

 Yard Record:   1:55.5h  1972        Gary Trojanowski (880), St. Joseph        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1  1289 Tom Friscia         SR RED BANK REG           1:58.83  

  2  1335 Thomas San George   JR TEANECK                1:58.88  

  3  1297 Jason Apwah         JR ROXBURY                1:58.91  

  4  1229 Gigi Gibilisco      11 NOTRE DAME             1:58.95  

  5  1072 Will Andes          SR CHEROKEE               1:59.08  

  6  1359 Michael Pachella    SR WALLKILL VALLEY        1:59.42  

  7  1073 Richard Nelson      SR CHEROKEE               2:00.26  

  8  1238 Nick Carbone        JR OLD BRIDGE             2:00.61  

  9  1172 Emanual Mayers      JR LAKEWOOD               2:01.25  

 10  1092 Scott Krenitski     SR DELBARTON              2:01.69  

 11  1311 Jason Codrington    JR SCIENCE                2:02.65  

 12  1066 Asteway Gass        SR CAMDEN                 2:02.82  

 13  1362 Bill Matthias       SR WASHINGTON TWP.        2:03.99  

 14  1292 Niall Buckley       11 RIDGEWOOD              2:04.10  

 15  1069 Casey Pinckney      JR CAMDEN                 2:04.37  

 16  1083 Brenden Krewer      JR COLTS NECK             2:05.00  

 17  1306 Ian McTiernan       SR ST. PETERS PREP        2:05.18  

 18  1284 Dylan Frost         SR RANDOLPH               2:05.60  

 19  1097 Nick Miehe          11 DEPAUL                 2:05.96  

 20  1280 Watson Estelan      12 RAHWAY                 2:07.00  

 21  1277 Antonio Tejelo      JR QUEEN OF PEACE         2:07.21  

 22  1224 Nikolajs Batarags   SR NO. HIGHLANDS          2:07.28  

 23  1140 Fredy Irizarry      SR HILLSBOROUGH           2:09.64  

 24  1410 Brendan McDonough   SR WOODSTOWN              2:10.04  

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run

================================================================

Meter Record:   4:16.27  1992        Chris Lear, Pingry                        

Yards Record:   4:06.6h  1972        Vince Cartier (Mile), Scotch Plains-Fanwoo

 Yard Record:   3:59.6h  1981        Cliff Sheehan (1500m), Westfield          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1  1082 Craig Forys         JR COLTS NECK             4:17.11  

  2  1272 Anthony LaMastro    SR POPE JOHN XXIII        4:23.51  

  3  1213 Kyle Soloff         JR MORRIS HILLS           4:25.20  

  4  1059 Ryan DiOrio         12 BRIDGEWATER-RARI       4:25.55  

  5  1209 Jayson Decker       SR MORRIS HILLS           4:28.07  

  6  1125 Michael Burke       JR HADDONFIELD            4:29.24  

  7  1223 Dale Taylor         SR NORTH HUNTERDON        4:29.53  

  8  1361 Chris Choate        SR WASHINGTON TWP.        4:30.58  

  9  1145 Michael Keebler     JR HOLY SPIRIT            4:31.14  

 10  1383 Chris Reale         JR W WIND PLAINS SO       4:32.38  

 11  1287 Peter Forgach       SR RED BANK CATHOLI       4:32.74  

 12  1217 Chris Behre         SR MOUNT OLIVE            4:33.19  

 13  1144 Matt Cusak          SO HOLY CROSS             4:33.90  

 14  1146 Matt Hilderbrandt   JR HOPEWELL VALLEY        4:33.91  

 15  1225 Andrew Gaidus       JR NO. HIGHLANDS          4:35.13  

 16  1333 Stephen Hankinson   JR SUMMIT                 4:35.47  

 17  1346 Brian Toms          12 TRITON                 4:35.87  

 18  1061 Patrick Jacobs      SR BUTLER                 4:36.35  

 19  1103 Justin Granit       SR EAST BRUNSWICK         4:37.04  

 20  1290 Dennie Waite        JR RED BANK REG           4:37.99  

 21  1305 Ted Doyle           JR ST. PETERS PREP        4:38.27  

 22  1331 Kyle Price          12 SPOTSWOOD              4:38.32  

 23  1337 Adam Hirschberg     SR TOMS RIVER EAST        4:38.86  

 24  1273 Thomas Roy          JR POPE JOHN XXIII        4:39.34  

 25  1058 Tom Banafato        10 BRIDGEWATER-RARI       4:39.36  

 26  1139 Brian Dennis        SR HILLSBOROUGH           4:43.61  

 27  1330 Chris O'Dwyer       12 SPOTSWOOD              4:43.64  

 28  1121 Doug Holt           JR HADDON HEIGHTS         4:47.38  

 29  1184 Owen Boyle          JR MANASQUAN              4:49.56  

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

================================================================

Meter Record:   9:11.9h  1982        J.J. Clark, Columbia                      

Yards Record:   9:07.8h  1973        Chris Inman (2-mile), Essex Catholic      

 Yard Record:   8:45.80  1981        J.J. Clark (3000m), Columbia              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1  1082 Craig Forys         JR COLTS NECK             9:15.11  

  2  1389 Jeffrey Perrella    SR WESTFIELD              9:22.25  

  3  1166 Chris Carle         JR JACKSON                9:26.12  

  4  1300 Doug Smith          FR ROXBURY                9:26.34  

  5  1124 Matt Mitchell       SR HADDON HEIGHTS         9:28.51  

  6  1077 Chris Horel         12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE       9:29.56  

  7  1293 Mike Cator          12 RIDGEWOOD              9:34.97  

  8  1138 Simon Gordonov      SR HIGHTSTOWN             9:36.38  

  9  1357 Chris Southwick     JR VOORHEES               9:39.21  

 10  1090 Joseph McKenney     JR CRANFORD               9:40.83  

 11  1367 Tony Salvatore      JR WAYNE VALLEY           9:43.99  

 12  1199 Raymond Coles       10 MSGR. DONOVAN          9:44.05  

 13  1053 Andrew Brodeur      SO BRICK MEMORIAL         9:45.30  

 14  1212 Brandon Rodkewitz   SR MORRIS HILLS           9:45.66  

 15  1240 Matt Ciambriello    JR OLD BRIDGE             9:45.69  

 16  1274 Jeremy Scheid       JR POPE JOHN XXIII        9:47.97  

 17  1201 George Johnson      10 MSGR. DONOVAN          9:48.69  

 18  1214 Ryan Uhrynowich     SR MORRIS HILLS           9:51.46  

 19  1182 Kevin Gahr          SR MAINLAND               9:55.02  

 20  1283 Zach Bahor          JR RANDOLPH               9:55.10  

 21  1105 Eric Sorkin         JR EAST BRUNSWICK         9:55.17  

 22  1169 Joe Weber           12 KEARNY                 9:55.40  

 23  1288 Shawn Platz         JR RED BANK CATHOLI      10:05.67  

 24  1189 Ryan Van Alstine    12 MIDLAND PARK          10:07.28  

 25  1206 Andrew Patton       11 MONT KIMBERLEY        10:10.29  

 26  1332 Brad Schepise       12 SPOTSWOOD             10:10.70  

 27  1187 Tauqeer Qazi        11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC       10:11.12  

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

Meter Record:    7.36  1996        Sultan Tucker, Delsea                       

Yards Record:    6.9h  1993        Reggie Blackshear (60y), Metuchen           

 Yard Record:    6.9h  1977        Renaldo Nehemiah (60y), Scotch Plains-Fanwoo

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  1218 Cory Nelms          SR NEPTUNE                   7.80Q  2 

  2  1161 Alixon Byron        SR IRVINGTON                 7.87Q  3 

  3  1246 William Brown       SR PALMYRA                   7.91Q  1 

  4  1096 William Washington  SR DELSEA                    7.94Q  4 

  5  1036 Tim Alexander       12 ABSEGAMI                  7.88q  3 

  6  1172 Emanual Mayers      JR LAKEWOOD                  7.95q  2 

  7  1366 Brian Monetti       SR WATCHUNG HILLS            7.96q  3 

  8  1409 Jamal Cottman          WOODBURY                  7.99q  1 

  9  1338 Chris Rutherford    SO TOMS RIVER EAST           8.00   1 

 10  1398 Jason Boyd          11 WILLINGBORO               8.02   1 

 11  1163 Adenford Jean-Phil  SR IRVINGTON                 8.03   3 

 11  1343 Tykeen Fulton       11 TRENTON CENTRAL           8.03   3 

 13  1251 AJ Esguerra         SR PASSAIC VALLEY            8.07   2 

 13  1188 Kyle Edmonds        SR METUCHEN                  8.07   1 

 15  1313 Kevin Gauntt        SR SENECA                    8.12   4 

 16  1055 Aaron Holden           BRIDGETON                 8.14   4 

 17  1370 Kyle Gilroy            WEST MILFORD              8.17   4 

 18  1329 Paul Shupak         SR SPARTA                    8.18   4 

 19  1233 Raimundo Leach      JR OAKCREST                  8.19   4 

 20  1142 Tyler Szwarc        JR HILLSBOROUGH              8.26   1 

 20  1211 Ted Galligan        SR MORRIS HILLS              8.26   3 

 22  1155 Michael Muldowney   12 HUNTERDON CENTRA          8.28   2 

 22  1248 Russell Smith       SR PARSIPPANY HILLS          8.28   3 

 22  1387 Sifiso Takirambudd  SR W WIND PLAINS SO          8.28   1 

 25  1228 Justin Chukumba     12 NOTRE DAME                8.34   4 

 26  1119 Keith Arthur        SR HADDON HEIGHTS            8.39   2 

 27  1263 John Francois       SR PISCATAWAY                8.41   2 

 28  1098 Matthew Ratajczak   11 DEPAUL                    8.58   2 

 29  1153 Garrett Askew       12 HUDSON CATHOLIC           8.59   1 

 30  1038 Bryan Metrick       12 ABSEGAMI                  8.63   4 

 --  1196 Raymond Davis       SR MONMOUTH REG.               DQ   2 

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

Meter Record:    7.36  1996        Sultan Tucker, Delsea                       

Yards Record:    6.9h  1993        Reggie Blackshear (60y), Metuchen           

 Yard Record:    6.9h  1977        Renaldo Nehemiah (60y), Scotch Plains-Fanwoo

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1  1246 William Brown       SR PALMYRA                   7.71  

  2  1218 Cory Nelms          SR NEPTUNE                   7.72  

  3  1161 Alixon Byron        SR IRVINGTON                 7.81  

  4  1172 Emanual Mayers      JR LAKEWOOD                  7.85  

  5  1366 Brian Monetti       SR WATCHUNG HILLS            7.90  

  6  1036 Tim Alexander       12 ABSEGAMI                  7.92  

  7  1096 William Washington  SR DELSEA                    7.96  

  8  1409 Jamal Cottman          WOODBURY                  8.24  

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 OLD BRIDGE                                          3:28.35   2 

     1) 1243 Paul Racioppi SR           2) 1244 Jeff St Florant SR        

     3) 1239 Ken Cardullo SR            4) 1241 Allan Lunkenheimer JR     

     5) 1242 Bryant McCombs SR          6) 1238 Nick Carbone JR           

  2 IRVINGTON                                           3:28.64   3 

     1) 1164 Ismael Robbins JR          2) 1162 Sony Dormevil SR          

     3) 1159 Abayemi Arowolo SR         4) 1160 Jaymark Bailey JR         

  3 CAMDEN                                              3:29.08   1 

     1) 1065 Zachary Clarke 10          2) 1063 Terry Alston FR           

     3) 1068 Rob McGriff 12             4) 1069 Casey Pinckney JR         

     5) 1067 Sherman Goree              6) 1064 Taris Chaquay             

  4 BORDENTOWN                                          3:29.15   1 

     1) 1046 Dan Millan SR              2) 1048 Steve Turgyan JR          

     3) 1044 Marvin Carter JR           4) 1047 Mike Steffen SR           

     5) 1045 Kim Daequan                6)                                

  5 SHORE REGIONAL                                      3:29.58   3 

     1) 1316 Taylor Kirk 12             2) 1319 Derek Schultz 11          

     3) 1320 Matt Villane 12            4) 1318 Matt Reidy 12             

     5) 1315 Demitri Alicakds           6) 1317 Mike Oshetsky             

  6 HOWELL                                              3:30.03   2 

     1) 1150 Berne Edwards SR           2) 1148 Francisco Bueno JR        

     3) 1152 Mike Newman SR             4) 1151 Jason Leacock SR          

     5) 1149 Kevin Drew                 6)                                

  7 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP                                    3:30.23   2 

     1) 1403 Darnell Barber 11          2) 1405 Barry Cephas 09           

     3) 1406 Miles Edwards 11           4) 1408 Derek Rogers 10           

     5) 1404 Melvin Brann               6) 1407 Gerarld Holland           

  8 LIVINGSTON                                          3:31.37   3 

     1) 1177 Jordan Litner 12           2) 1179 Oron Zchut 12             

     3) 1176 Matt Karlin 11             4) 1174 Mohamed Abuouf 12         

     5) 1175 Seth Allen                 6) 1178 Derrick Michel            

  9 NOTRE DAME                                          3:31.62   3 

     1) 1231 James Maleski 12           2) 1227 Guy Castranova 11         

     3) 1232 Jade Shields 11            4) 1229 Gigi Gibilisco 11         

     5) 1228 Justin Chukumba 12         6) 1230 Travis Larmore            

 10 WEST ORANGE                                         3:31.89   2 

     1) 1379 Andrew Nnadi SR            2) 1380 Oberon Weah SR            

     3) 1378 Ellis Mensah SO            4) 1373 Corey Clapp JR            

     5) 1375 Akeem James                6) 1376 Mecal Lindsey             

 11 BRIDGETON                                           3:32.53   3 

     1) 1055 Aaron Holden               2) 1056 Darnell Lamar             

     3) 1054 Gilbert Anderson           4) 1057 Darrell Wallace           

 12 UNION CATHOLIC                                      3:32.97   3 

     1) 1349 Garrett Ellis SO           2) 1352 Julian Phillips JR        

     3) 1351 Nick Morrisey SR           4) 1348 Jon Cardadeiro SR         

     5) 1350 Brian Guterl               6) 1353 Shariff Stubbs            

 13 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN                                   3:33.58   1 

     1) 1202 Mark Keating 12            2) 1200 Nick Crosta 12            

     3) 1203 Matthew Limpert 12         4) 1204 Jayce Maxwell 10          

     5) 1198 Vin Cilento                6) 1197 Nick Chiarella            

 14 WEST WINDSOR PLAINSBORO SOUTH                       3:34.54   1 

     1) 1387 Sifiso Takirambudde SR     2) 1381 Stuart Adams SR           

     3) 1386 Brian Soltau SR            4) 1388 Wes Tuck SO               

     5) 1385 Matt Skepner               6) 1384 Jeff Reimann              

 15 SOUTHERN REGIONAL                                   3:34.72   1 

     1) 1327 Richie Kwak JR             2) 1326 Tom Elwood SR             

     3) 1325 Brian Elwood SR            4) 1324 Christopher Cox JR        

     5) 1323 Sean Carneg                6)                                

 16 PLEASANTVILLE                                       3:36.13   2 

     1) 1269 Duke Mack JR               2) 1267 Alex Best JR              

     3) 1270 Anthony Young SR           4) 1268 Alan Laws Jr JR           

 

Boys High Jump

=======================================================================

Meter Record:    7-01  2001        Mike Morrison, Willingboro                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1  1094 Josh Butler         SR DELSEA                 6-06.00  

  2  1377 Ryan Manning        SR WEST ORANGE           J6-06.00  

  2  1117 Justin Frick        SR FREEHOLD BORO         J6-06.00  

  4  1036 Tim Alexander       12 ABSEGAMI               6-04.00  

  5  1200 Nick Crosta         12 MSGR. DONOVAN         J6-04.00  

  6  1340 David A. Stone      11 TOMS RIVER NORTH       6-02.00  

  7  1215 Nick Lionetti       JR MORRIS KNOLLS         J6-02.00  

  8  1285 Mike Buccheri       SR RARITAN               J6-02.00  

  9  1295 Joe Kropa           SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC      J6-02.00  

 10  1406 Miles Edwards       11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP      J6-02.00  

 11  1296 Bobby Trattola      SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC      J6-02.00  

 12  1118 David Hickey        SR FREEHOLD BORO          6-00.00  

 12  1271 Keith Konto         SR POINT PLEASANT B       6-00.00  

 12  1210 Dominique Dixon     SR MORRIS HILLS           6-00.00  

 15  1247 Jonathan Massari    SR PARAMUS                5-10.00  

 15  1037 Amir Gorham         12 ABSEGAMI               5-10.00  

 15  1154 Ricardo Kennedy     10 HUNTERDON CENTRA       5-10.00  

 15  1344 Dyvae Lopez         12 TRENTON CENTRAL        5-10.00  

 15  1106 Kareem Andrews      11 ELIZABETH              5-10.00  

 15  1244 Jeff St Florant     SR OLD BRIDGE             5-10.00  

 15  1358 Frank Elmuccio      JR WALLKILL VALLEY        5-10.00  

 --  1085 Evan Stivala        JR COLTS NECK                  NH  

 --  1170 Angel Amaro         SR KINGSWAY                    NH  

 --  1122 Tim Krowicki        SR HADDON HEIGHTS              NH  

 --  1320 Matt Villane        12 SHORE REG                   NH  

 --  1261 Shawn Bethea        JR PISCATAWAY                  NH  

 --  1275 Pintp Adhola        SR PRINCETON                   NH  

 --  1043 Nick Damato         JR BISHOP EUSTACE P            NH  

 --  1396 Glen Williams       SO WILLIAMSTOWN                NH  

 --  1403 Darnell Barber      11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP            NH  

 --  1309 Shaune Thomas       SR SAYREVILLE                  NH  

 --  1354 Michael Deutch      JR VERNON T                    NH  

 --  1062 Matthew Steinhart   SR JAMES CALDWELL              NH  

 --  1276 Michael Grier       JR PRINCETON                   NH  

 --  1111 Howard Davis        SR FRANKLIN                    NH  

 --  1239 Ken Cardullo        SR OLD BRIDGE                  NH  

 --  1183 Adam Hegel             MANALAPAN                   NH  

 --  1291 Michael Monahan     SR RIDGEFIELD PARK             NH  

 --  1141 Brandon Lane        JR HILLSBOROUGH                NH  

 

Boys Pole Vault

=======================================================================

Meter Record:   14-06  2/27/2005   Anthony Abitante, Gov Livingston            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1  1235 John Oberg          SR OCEAN CITY            14-00.00  

  2  1364 Mike Salera         SR WASHINGTON TWP.       13-06.00  

  3  1081 Matt Mancini        SR CINNAMINSON          J13-06.00  

  4  1298 Dan Kline           SR ROXBURY              J13-06.00  

  5  1339 Justin Schmidt      12 TOMS RIVER NORTH      13-00.00  

  6  1181 Greg Stripe         SO MAHWAH               J13-00.00  

  7  1369 Steve Stippick      SR WEST DEPTFORD         12-06.00  

  7  1363 Doug Roccatto       SR WASHINGTON TWP.       12-06.00  

  9  1193 Alan Borhauer       SR MONMOUTH REG.         12-00.00  

  9  1194 Andrew Brown        SR MONMOUTH REG.         12-00.00  

  9  1256 Ryan Caimi          JR PENNSVILLE            12-00.00  

  9  1076 John Carrol         12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE      12-00.00  

 --  1208 Matt Tolstoy        SR MOORESTOWN                  NH  

 --  1143 Steven Theroux      SR HILLSBOROUGH                NH  

 --  1107 Joshua Chavanne     SR ELIZABETH                   NH  

 --  1042 Ricky Zamora        12 BERNARDS                    NH  

 --  1126 Devon Purves        SR HADDONFIELD                 NH  

 --  1180 William McLinden    SR MADISON                     NH  

 --  1041 Marco Lourenco      11 BERNARDS                    NH  

 --  1382 Andrew Long         JR W WIND PLAINS SO            NH  

 --  1360 Steven Elliot       JR WARREN HILLS                NH  

 --  1207 Sean McGeehan       JR MOORESTOWN                  NH  

 

Boys Shot Put

=======================================================================

Meter Record:   67-03  1998        Kevin DiGorgio, Bayonne                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1  1128 Steve D'Arcy        JR HANOVER PARK          55-09.25  

  2  1113 Pierre James        12 FRANKLIN              54-02.50  

  3  1091 Brendon Shaw        SR CUMBERLAND            54-02.25  

  4  1372 Greg Tomczyk        SR WEST MORRIS CENT      53-09.75  

  5  1303 Douglas Klopacz     12 SAINT JOSEPH MON      53-01.00  

  6  1328 Victor Rizzotto     SR SOUTHERN REGIONA      52-11.00  

  7  1286 Rick Jaeger         SR RARITAN               51-11.50  

  8  1147 Paul Wagner         SR HOPEWELL VALLEY       51-02.75  

  9  1167 Oliver Haney        JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR       50-08.75  

 10  1312 Mike Alleman        SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA      50-02.50  

 11  1249 Geoffery Goidell    JR PASCACK HILLS         49-09.75  

 12  1356 Mark Smith          SR VINELAND              49-04.50  

 13  1086 Rondell Barton         COLUMBIA              49-01.25  

 14  1322 John Viotto         11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK       49-01.00  

 15  1257 John Clark          JR PENNSVILLE            49-00.50  

 16  1342 Patrick Park           TOMS RIVER SOUTH      48-11.50  

 17  1371 Nicholas Alexander  JR WEST MORRIS CENT      48-08.00  

 18  1262 Josh Cumberbatch    SO PISCATAWAY            47-11.75  

 19  1158 Shawn Sabo          JR INDIAN HILLS          47-03.00  

 20  1299 Doug Searles           ROXBURY               46-05.25  

 21  1129 Bryan Wehman        JR HANOVER PARK          46-05.00  

 22  1116 Jason Yanchuck      SR FRANKLIN              45-11.75  

 23  1374 Lloyd Codava        JR WEST ORANGE           45-03.75  

 24  1084 John Krewer         JR COLTS NECK            45-02.00  

 25  1278 Leonard Bunion      12 RAHWAY                44-10.25  

 26  1394 Jeff Popadines      SR WHIPPANY PARK         44-09.00  

 27  1130 Michael Renna       10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT      44-06.50  

 28  1334 Spencer Scott       SR SUMMIT                44-00.25  

 29  1365 Matt Crystal        JR WATCHUNG HILLS        43-11.75  

 30  1221 Tim Dempsey         JR NEW PROVIDENCE        40-03.50  

 31  1245 Josh Dolisca        JR ORATORY PREP          38-05.00  





==============================================================================











Licensed to Morris County Track Association - Organization License

                                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/19/2006

              2006 NJSIAA/STAR-LEDGER MEET OF CHAMPS - 2/12/2006               

                          DON DANSER - MEET DIRECTOR                           

                      PRINCETON UNIVERSITY, PRINCETON, NJ                      

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Meter Record:    6.7h  1984        Wendy Vereen, Trenton                       

Yards Record:    7.0h  1979        Robin Stephens (60y), Lakewood              

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1   668 Ogechi Nwaneri      SO CHATHAM                   7.17q  4 

  2   775 Shavon Greaves      JR LAKEWOOD                  7.25q  3 

  3   839 Ashley Gonzalez     SR OLD BRIDGE                7.44q  1 

  4   871 Lashonda Carter     12 RAHWAY                    7.45q  2 

  5   719 Jamie Walker        JR HADDON HEIGHTS            7.48q  1 

  5   789 Amanda Hart         12 LIVINGSTON                7.48q  2 

  7   851 Michelle Losey      SR PISCATAWAY                7.50q  3 

  8   806 Nicole Ragucci      SO MONROE                    7.51q  2 

  9   766 kimberly Menafra    SO JACKSON                   7.52   3 

 10   780 Dana Cataldo        10 LENAPE                    7.53   2 

 11   702 Porshe Giddings     11 EAST ORANGE               7.57   4 

 12   783 Kahmil Johnson      10 LENAPE                    7.64   1 

 13   870 Andrea Butler       10 RAHWAY                    7.66   2 

 13   770 Michelle Carrocino  JR KINGSWAY                  7.66   1 

 15   655 Caroline Taft       SR BISHOP EUSTACE P          7.67   4 

 16   797 Abaobi Unachukwu    FR MARLBORO                  7.69   4 

 16   753 Rachel Villa        11 HUNTERDON CENTRA          7.69   1 

 18   698 Brittni Rodriguez   SO EAST BRUNSWICK            7.73   3 

 19   771 Lauren Malsky       JR KINNELON                  7.74   2 

 20   798 Mackenzie Chambers  FR MATAWAN                   7.78   3 

 21   677 Aiger Holmes        SO CLARK, ABRAHAM            7.80   4 

 22   980 Shaquanda Meylor    SR WOODROW WILSON            7.90   3 

 23   983 Samantha Sharper    SO WOODROW WILSON            7.94   4 

 24   712 Shannon Graves         GLASSBORO                 7.95   1 

 25   992 Jasmine Wilson         WOODBURY                  7.98   4 

 26   843 Xiomara Cedeno      JR OUR LADY OF MERC          8.04   3 

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash

================================================================

Meter Record:    6.7h  1984        Wendy Vereen, Trenton                       

Yards Record:    7.0h  1979        Robin Stephens (60y), Lakewood              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1   668 Ogechi Nwaneri      SO CHATHAM                   7.17  

  2   775 Shavon Greaves      JR LAKEWOOD                  7.20  

  3   871 Lashonda Carter     12 RAHWAY                    7.41  

  4   719 Jamie Walker        JR HADDON HEIGHTS            7.42  

  5   789 Amanda Hart         12 LIVINGSTON               J7.42  

  6   806 Nicole Ragucci      SO MONROE                    7.47  

  7   839 Ashley Gonzalez     SR OLD BRIDGE                7.51  

  8   851 Michelle Losey      SR PISCATAWAY                7.60  

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Meter Record:     25.22  2/27/2005   Symone O'Connor, Franklin                 

Yards Record:   4:00.1h  1980        4x440y (Mile) Relay, Plainfield           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1   985 Krystal Cantey      12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP         25.07   5 

  2   829 Kristen Mahon       11 NOTRE DAME               25.36   5 

  3   704 Racquel Vassell     11 EAST ORANGE              25.37   5 

  4   668 Ogechi Nwaneri      SO CHATHAM                  25.68   4 

  5   775 Shavon Greaves      JR LAKEWOOD                 25.89   5 

  6   708 Toneisha Friday     SR FRANKLIN                 26.10   4 

  7   840 Cristine Marquez    SR OLD BRIDGE               26.23   4 

  8   762 Nicole Castron      SR JACKSON                  26.30   5 

  9   761 Jordan Bunch        SO JACKSON                  26.50   2 

  9   719 Jamie Walker        JR HADDON HEIGHTS           26.50   3 

 11   783 Kahmil Johnson      10 LENAPE                   26.62   4 

 12   780 Dana Cataldo        10 LENAPE                   26.69   3 

 13   851 Michelle Losey      SR PISCATAWAY               26.73   4 

 14   753 Rachel Villa        11 HUNTERDON CENTRA         26.81   2 

 15   925 Shaylah Counts         SHABAZZ                  26.82   1 

 16   743 Miriam Khan         SR HOPEWELL VALLEY          26.83   3 

 17   806 Nicole Ragucci      SO MONROE                   26.86   2 

 18   643 Judline Tumson         ARTS                     26.92   1 

 19   737 Julie Alexander     FR HOPEWELL VALLEY          27.10   2 

 20   706 Christina Knoll     JR EDISON                   27.14   2 

 21   873 Amy Salek           SO RAMAPO                   27.28   1 

 22   770 Michelle Carrocino  JR KINGSWAY                 27.36   2 

 23   771 Lauren Malsky       JR KINNELON                 27.54   1 

 24   979 Tamara Jones        JR WOODROW WILSON           27.57   3 

 25   991 Jacqueline Nisbitt     WOODBURY                 27.69   1 

 26   984 Jasmine Still       SR WOODROW WILSON           27.79   3 

 27   990 Kim Moody              WOODBURY                 28.03   1 

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Meter Record:     55.45  1998        Mikele Barber, Montclair                  

Yards Record:   1:02.1h  1979        Robin Stephens (440), Lakewood            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1   829 Kristen Mahon       11 NOTRE DAME               56.08   5 

  2   835 Tiffany Grant       SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP           57.51   5 

  3   985 Krystal Cantey      12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP         58.04   5 

  4   890 Josefine Kvist      SO RIDGE                    58.34   5 

  5   800 Leslie Njoku        11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC          58.46   5 

  6   848 Celeste Holder      SR PARSIPPANY               58.59   4 

  7   851 Michelle Losey      SR PISCATAWAY               58.64   5 

  8   928 Yesenia Boynton     11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK          59.54   3 

  9   868 Libby Bliss         JR PRINCETON                59.76   4 

 10   864 Emily Carrolla      FR POPE JOHN XXIII          59.79   3 

 11   766 kimberly Menafra    SO JACKSON                  59.82   4 

 12   977 Americori Odey      12 WILLINGBORO              59.86   2 

 13   737 Julie Alexander     FR HOPEWELL VALLEY        1:00.17   2 

 14   949 Cora Dayon          11 TRENTON CENTRAL        1:00.30   4 

 15   924 Rachel Jochem       SR SENECA                 1:00.69   2 

 16   980 Shaquanda Meylor    SR WOODROW WILSON         1:00.72   4 

 17   688 Meryl Wimberley     JR COLTS NECK             1:00.87   3 

 18   796 Kristin Andrews        MANALAPAN              1:01.04   3 

 19   837 Brittany Gibbs      SR OLD BRIDGE             1:01.06   2 

 20   784 Miya Johnson        10 LENAPE                 1:01.31   3 

 21   816 Kerry-Ann Binns     JR MORRIS KNOLLS          1:01.99   4 

 22   927 Kristen Pierce      12 SHORE REG              1:02.84   1 

 23   643 Judline Tumson         ARTS                   1:04.12   1 

 24   969 Kristen Rainey      JR WHIPPANY PARK          1:05.43   1 

 25   991 Jacqueline Nisbitt     WOODBURY               1:06.35   1 

 

Girls 800 Meter Run

================================================================

Meter Record:   2:11.50  1987        Jasmin Jones, Hackensack                  

Yards Record:   2:24.7h  1979        Mary Ellen Damutz (880), Hightstown       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1   817 Lauren Gregory      SR MORRIS KNOLLS          2:15.91  

  2   888 Christina Nelson    SR RED BANK REG           2:16.41  

  3   946 Pamela Petruski     SR TOMS RIVER NORTH       2:17.35  

  4   856 Jahlisa Smith       SO PLAINFIELD             2:17.82  

  5   730 Kristin Herbeck     SR HAMILTON EAST          2:19.09  

  6   725 Maggie Lupinski     SO HADDONFIELD            2:19.28  

  7   936 Jillian Smith       FR SOUTHERN REGIONA       2:19.60  

  8   845 Jessica Setless     SR PARAMUS                2:20.09  

  9   898 Ashley Cromartie    SO ROXBURY                2:20.31  

 10   673 Lisa Burkholder     SR CHEROKEE               2:21.10  

 11   747 Kellee Hand         SR HOWELL                 2:23.18  

 12   884 Kimberly Standridg  11 RANDOLPH               2:23.28  

 13   684 Kristen O'Dowd      JR COLTS NECK             2:23.38  

 14   923 Keri Brown          JR SENECA                 2:23.81  

 15   902 Sarah Tencza        SR ROXBURY                2:23.86  

 16   667 Meghan Harrington   SR CHATHAM                2:24.74  

 17   858 Cierra Farquharson  SR PLEASANTVILLE          2:24.76  

 18   967 Lauren Keller       JR WHIPPANY PARK          2:25.06  

 19   820 Elizabeth Campbell  SO MOUNT SAINT MARY       2:25.34  

 19   683 Allison Linnell     SO COLTS NECK             2:25.34  

 21   972 Brittnee Bynoe      12 WILLINGBORO            2:25.74  

 22   868 Libby Bliss         JR PRINCETON              2:26.03  

 23   713 Jordan Gray            GOV LIVINGSTON         2:26.12  

 24   647 Caroline Prins       9 BERNARDS               2:26.19  

 25   908 Kim Hudock          JR SAINT DOMINIC AC       2:26.41  

 26   950 Autum Hobbs         11 TRENTON CENTRAL        2:26.61  

 27   653 Kathryn Rodgers     SO BISHOP EUSTACE P       2:27.36  

 28   886 Tina Forgach        SR RED BANK CATHOLI       2:27.89  

 29   926 Laura Embrey        12 SHORE REG              2:28.19  

 30   938 Valerie Bonczek     12 SPOTSWOOD              2:28.30  

 31   700 Rolanda Bruce       12 EAST ORANGE            2:32.95  

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run

================================================================

Meter Record:   4:49.5h  1983        Michelle Rowan, Washington Twp.           

Yards Record:   5:21.5h  1979        Mary Beth Hogan (Mile), Cranford          

 Yard Record:   4:36.8h  1980        Joetta Clark (1500m), Columbia            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1   765 Amanda Marino       JR JACKSON                4:55.21  

  2   899 Jenn Ennis          SR ROXBURY                4:56.08  

  3   710 Janel Parker        SO FREEHOLD TWP           5:07.92  

  4   674 Theresa Cattuna     JR CHERRY HILL EAST       5:09.48  

  5   872 Kesley Ramsey       JR RAMAPO                 5:10.09  

  6   749 Lauren Rome         SO HOWELL                 5:11.09  

  7   900 Lauren Penney       SO ROXBURY                5:11.14  

  8   943 Samantha Lee        JR SUMMIT                 5:14.09  

  9   831 Kathleen McCaffert  SO OAK KNOLL              5:16.47  

 10   752 Asha Singh          11 HUNTERDON CENTRA       5:17.11  

 11   860 Lauren Bariexca     JR POPE JOHN XXIII        5:19.50  

 12   785 Courtney Kokser     11 LENAPE                 5:22.11  

 13   711 Charlotte Walsh     JR FREEHOLD TWP           5:23.77  

 14   885 Jennifer Curran     SR RARITAN                5:25.97  

 15   960 Christina Valerio      WEST MILFORD           5:26.18  

 16   955 Laura Cundey        SR WASHINGTON TWP.        5:27.95  

 17   846 Heather Lehmann     FR PARK RIDGE             5:30.95  

 18   754 Kerry Taylor        SR IMMACULATE HEART       5:33.76  

 19   733 Allison Marcsisin   SR HILLSBOROUGH           5:40.83  

 20   769 Meredith LaRose     SO KENT PLACE             5:47.29  

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run

================================================================

Meter Record:   10:38.87  2/23/2003   Amanda Trotter, RED BANK REG             

Yards Record:   11:17.5h  1979        Ann Gladue (2-mile), Bayley-Ellard       

 Yard Record:   10:11.5h  1980        Theresa Gschwind (3000m), Summit         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1   681 Ashley Higginson    JR COLTS NECK            10:36.74  

  2   682 Brianna Jackucewic  FR COLTS NECK            10:43.93  

  3   808 Molly Kempton       SO MSGR. DONOVAN         11:03.27  

  4   818 Lindsey Pierret     SR MORRISTOWN            11:05.48  

  5   694 Laura Gallo         JR CRANFORD              11:07.83  

  6   891 Nicol Traynor       JR RIDGE                 11:08.09  

  7   803 Amy Van Alstine     12 MIDLAND PARK          11:12.30  

  8   953 Katrina Spratford   SO VOORHEES              11:18.41  

  9   763 Jennifer Clauen     SR JACKSON               11:23.14  

 10   714 Nicole Briggs       SR HADDON HEIGHTS        11:31.32  

 11   675 Alaina Chodoff      JR CHERRY HILL EAST      11:34.97  

 12   739 Clare Buck          FR HOPEWELL VALLEY       11:35.04  

 13   819 Diana Sobers        SO MOUNT OLIVE           11:35.23  

 14   750 Ashley Davies       12 HUNTERDON CENTRA      11:35.46  

 15   815 Tori Berard         FR MORRIS KNOLLS         11:36.02  

 16   825 Andrea Rothschild   SR NVRHS @ DEMAREST      11:36.89  

 17   721 Colleen Brogan      SR HADDONFIELD           11:37.05  

 18   734 Kelda Nelson        SR HILLSBOROUGH          11:37.47  

 19   782 Erika Griffith      10 LENAPE                11:42.02  

 20   811 Emily Naranjo        9 MONT KIMBERLEY        11:46.46  

 21   760 Ashley Avilleira    JR JACKSON               11:48.46  

 22   847 Amanda Hefferan     JR PARSIPPANY            11:53.41  

 23   697 Erin Comerford      JR EAST BRUNSWICK        11:59.91  

 24   920 Cassy Valdes        SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA      12:06.06  

 25   748 Lindsey Lambert     SO HOWELL                12:12.92  

 --   740 Megan Fitzpatrick   JR HOPEWELL VALLEY            DNF  

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

Meter Record:    7.86  1997        Charmaine Walker, Plainfield                

Yards Record:    8.0h  1979        Cheryl Morrison (60y), Lincoln              

 Yard Record:    7.8h  1984        Wendy Vereen (55m), Trenton                 

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1   857 Nia Ali             SR PLEASANTVILLE             8.29Q  3 

  2   940 Lataya Dixon        JR JOHN P. STEVENS           8.54Q  2 

  3   704 Racquel Vassell     11 EAST ORANGE               8.62Q  4 

  4   800 Leslie Njoku        11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC           8.63Q  1 

  5   655 Caroline Taft       SR BISHOP EUSTACE P          8.66q  2 

  5   983 Samantha Sharper    SO WOODROW WILSON            8.66q  1 

  7   777 Jan-noi Jackson     SR LAKEWOOD                  8.71q  3 

  8   964 Holland Thomas      JR W WIND PLAINS NO          8.73q  4 

  9   743 Miriam Khan         SR HOPEWELL VALLEY           8.80   1 

  9   956 Andrea March        SR WASHINGTON TWP.           8.80   3 

 11   948 Janica Austin       11 TRENTON CENTRAL           8.90   1 

 12   728 Janee Cadlett       12 HAMILTON  WEST            8.91   1 

 13   896 Lara-Jane Que       11 RIDGEWOOD                 8.93   2 

 14   855 Ashley Adams        12 PLAINFIELD                8.95   2 

 15   736 Lauren Watts        SR HILLSBOROUGH              8.98   4 

 16   764 Kelly Fortune       JR JACKSON                   8.99   4 

 17   982 Janee Sharper       SR WOODROW WILSON            9.06   1 

 18   890 Josefine Kvist      SO RIDGE                     9.07   4 

 19   658 Brianne Willson        BUENA                     9.08   3 

 20   824 Julia Marshall      SR NO. HIGHLANDS             9.11   1 

 21   788 Lindsey Walsh       10 LENAPE                    9.12   3 

 22   813 Jen DeVaughn        JR MOORESTOWN                9.13   3 

 23   915 Pricilla Senya      SR SAYREVILLE                9.15   2 

 23   657 Ashley Delgado         BRIDGETON                 9.15   1 

 25   828 Ashley Kennedy      12 NOTRE DAME                9.27   3 

 26   911 Katherine Gibson    12 ST. ROSE                  9.31   2 

 27   768 Mara Sirbu          JR JACKSON                   9.35   4 

 28   951 Nicole Bryant       12 UNION                     9.57   4 

 29   718 Jackie Palmer          HADDON HEIGHTS            9.60   2 

 30   809 Ashley Shafto       SR MSGR. DONOVAN            10.11   2 

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

Meter Record:    7.86  1997        Charmaine Walker, Plainfield                

Yards Record:    8.0h  1979        Cheryl Morrison (60y), Lincoln              

 Yard Record:    7.8h  1984        Wendy Vereen (55m), Trenton                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1   857 Nia Ali             SR PLEASANTVILLE             8.15  

  2   704 Racquel Vassell     11 EAST ORANGE               8.22  

  3   940 Lataya Dixon        JR JOHN P. STEVENS           8.29  

  4   655 Caroline Taft       SR BISHOP EUSTACE P          8.42  

  5   800 Leslie Njoku        11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC           8.69  

  6   777 Jan-noi Jackson     SR LAKEWOOD                  8.74  

  7   964 Holland Thomas      JR W WIND PLAINS NO          8.92  

 --   983 Samantha Sharper    SO WOODROW WILSON              DQ  

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 EAST ORANGE                                         3:59.30   3 

     1) 700 Rolanda Bruce 12            2) 699 Velvet Adams 12            

     3) 704 Racquel Vassell 11          4) 702 Porshe Giddings 11         

     5) 701 Alicia Coles                6) 703 Ebony Grier                

  2 WILSON, WOODROW                                     4:02.23   2 

     1) 984 Jasmine Still SR            2) 979 Tamara Jones JR            

     3) 983 Samantha Sharper SO         4) 982 Janee Sharper SR           

     5) 978 Martina Hwoga               6) 981 Alexis Ring                

  3 OLD BRIDGE                                          4:03.85   3 

     1) 837 Brittany Gibbs SR           2) 838 Jazmine Glover JR          

     3) 842 Nailah Pile JR              4) 840 Cristine Marquez SR        

     5) 841 Sylvia Pilawa               6) 839 Ashley Gonzalez SR         

 4  CAMDEN                                             4:04.17     

     1) 660 Shaquanda Gainey 9          2) 665 Kamice Smalls 10           

     3) 663 Brandi Sewell               4) 664 Avionne Sloan 12           

  5 WILLINGBORO                                         4:04.64   3 

     1) 977 Americori Odey 12           2) 976 Zoe Narmah 12              

     3) 974 Chantel Henry 12            4) 972 Brittnee Bynoe 12          

     5) 973 Ericka Cook                 6) 975 Stephanie McLean           

  6 POPE JOHN XXIII                                     4:06.62   3 

     1) 861 Carolyn Bieganousky JR      2) 863 Alexandra Bush JR          

     3) 864 Emily Carrolla FR           4) 867 Rachel Posthumus SR        

     5) 862 Sarah Bieganousky           6) 865 Tara Dowing                

  7 LENAPE                                              4:07.08   2 

     1) 787 Makela Richardson 11        2) 788 Lindsey Walsh 10           

     3) 784 Miya Johnson 10             4) 781 Katie Duffey 09            

     5) 785 Courtney Kokser 11          6) 786 Victoria Lapointe          

  8 JACKSON                                             4:08.09   3 

     1) 766 kimberly Menafra SO         2) 761 Jordan Bunch SO            

     3) 767 Ebere Okparae SO            4) 762 Nicole Castron SR          

  9 COLTS NECK                                          4:08.95   2 

     1) 680 Kathlyn Herrick SO          2) 687 Julia Tomaro SO            

     3) 686 Samanatha Santo SO          4) 688 Meryl Wimberley JR         

 10 SOUTH BRUNSWICK                                     4:09.56   3 

     1) 929 Stephanie McIntyre 11       2) 930 Eve Mizerak 12             

     3) 931 Stephanie Rodriguez 10      4) 928 Yesenia Boynton 11         

     5) 932 Rebecca Russo               6) 933 Falen Watson               

 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD                               4:11.57   2 

     1) 918 Samantha Gates JR           2) 921 Danielle Vena JR           

     3) 916 Kim Appezzato JR            4) 919 Meaghan Kelly SR           

     5) 917 Kate Cornacchia             6)                                

 12 CHATHAM                                             4:13.20   2 

     1) 668 Ogechi Nwaneri SO           2) 667 Meghan Harrington SR       

     3) 669 Natalie Ryan SR             4) 672 Carolyn Von Heil SR        

     5) 670 Biz Shenk                   6) 671 Queenie Tang               

 13 HOPEWELL VALLEY                                     4:16.12   1 

     1) 745 Kristen Volpe SR            2) 738 Jackie Barrett SR          

     3) 737 Julie Alexander FR          4) 743 Miriam Khan SR             

     5) 741 Sarah Gustafson             6) 744 Emily Sherrard             

 14 RANDOLPH                                            4:16.32   1 

     1) 881 Laura Going 12              2) 883 Gia Modestino 11           

     3) 880 Sara Gabet 11               4) 884 Kimberly Standridge 11     

 15 HADDONFIELD                                         4:17.83   1 

     1) 726 Athena Wright SO            2) 722 Kathryn Clark SR           

     3) 725 Maggie Lupinski SO          4) 724 Kirsten King SO            

     5) 727 Vanessa Wright              6) 723 Melissa Jordan             

     7) 720 Bria Alteria                8) 721 Colleen Brogan SR          

 16 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP                                 4:19.91   1 

     1) 650 Meagan Bollard SO           2) 651 Emily Lavell FR            

     3) 652 Courtney Lazos SO           4) 655 Caroline Taft SR           

 

Girls High Jump

=======================================================================

Meter Record:   5-10.50  1984        Tatiana Smolin, Randolph                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1   871 Lashonda Carter     12 RAHWAY                 5-06.00  

  2   693 Bianca Stewart         COLUMBIA              J5-06.00  

  3   940 Lataya Dixon        JR JOHN P. STEVENS        5-04.00  

  4   691 Ashley Newby           COLUMBIA              J5-04.00  

  5   716 Brianna Gray        JR HADDON HEIGHTS        J5-04.00  

  6   941 Yasmin Parks        SO JOHN P. STEVENS        5-02.00  

  6   959 Ryan Olexson        JR WATCHUNG HILLS         5-02.00  

  8   764 Kelly Fortune       JR JACKSON               J5-02.00  

  8   821 Clarese Bradley     SR NEPTUNE               J5-02.00  

  8   965 Sami Howell         SO W WIND PLAINS SO      J5-02.00  

  8   914 Lynn Mayer          JR SAYREVILLE            J5-02.00  

 12   827 Shenise Halsey      SR NV OLD TAPPAN          5-00.00  

 12   711 Charlotte Walsh     JR FREEHOLD TWP           5-00.00  

 12   855 Ashley Adams        12 PLAINFIELD             5-00.00  

 12   957 Nina Horowitz       JR WATCHUNG HILLS         5-00.00  

 12   755 Tyloer Teaton       SR IMMACULATE HEART       5-00.00  

 12   679 Melissa Meimbreese  12 CLEARVIEW              5-00.00  

 12   849 Nicole Passeri      SR PINELANDS              5-00.00  

 12   707 Anna Cook           11 FLORENCE               5-00.00  

 12   742 Abby Harris-Shea    JR HOPEWELL VALLEY        5-00.00  

 12   732 Jessica Haughton    JR HIGHTSTOWN             5-00.00  

 12   963 Jade Phame          SR W WIND PLAINS NO       5-00.00  

 23   801 Jennifer Tarsen     SR MIDDLESEX              4-10.00  

 23   889 Sara Allen          JR RIDGE                  4-10.00  

 23   945 Caitlin McCann      SR TOMS RIVER NORTH       4-10.00  

 23   709 Chiamaka Ukachukwu  SO FRANKLIN               4-10.00  

 23   774 Katelyn Rodgers     JR LAKELAND               4-10.00  

 23   859 Kim Bannat          SR POPE JOHN XXIII        4-10.00  

 23   685 Jessica Pagliaone   JR COLTS NECK             4-10.00  

 23   887 Megan Carr          SO RED BANK REG           4-10.00  

 --   799 Kaitlin Elliot      SO MATER DEI                   NH  

 --   904 Arianna Pomo        JR SADDLE BROOK                NH  

 --   882 Julianne Kovary     10 RANDOLPH                    NH  

 --   912 Megan Hiller        12 ST. ROSE                    NH  

 --   802 Ariana LaFerlita    SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH            NH  

 --   800 Leslie Njoku        11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC             NH  

 --   987 Chizorom Eke-Okoro  10 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP            NH  

 

Girls Pole Vault

=======================================================================

Meter Record:   12-00  2/27/2005   Kristen Hafford, Warren Hills               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1   869 Natalie Gengel      SR PRINCETON             12-03.00  

  2   804 Melissa Gale        12 MILLVILLE             11-06.00  

  3   954 Kristen Hafford     SR WARREN HILLS         J11-06.00  

  4   751 Tara Oberg          12 HUNTERDON CENTRA      11-00.00  

  5   897 Cassie Wong         12 RIDGEWOOD             10-06.00  

  6   795 Lisa Martin         SR MAINLAND             J10-06.00  

  7   790 Rachel Joseph       12 LIVINGSTON            10-00.00  

  8   966 Lauren LaDolcetta   SR W WIND PLAINS SO       9-06.00  

  8   830 Megan Mahon          9 NOTRE DAME             9-06.00  

  8   805 Angelica Nardi      JR MILLVILLE              9-06.00  

 11   912 Megan Hiller        12 ST. ROSE               9-00.00  

 12   793 Stacey Duchek       SR MAHWAH                 8-06.00  

 12   666 Justine Colabraro   SR CHATHAM                8-06.00  

 12   794 Tricia Murphy Kenn  SR MAHWAH                 8-06.00  

 --   792 Cari Hanrahan       SO MADISON                     NH  

 --   894 Nora Selimovic      JR RIDGEFIELD PARK             NH  

 --   968 Melissa Meggiolaro  SO WHIPPANY PARK               NH  

 --   829 Kristen Mahon       11 NOTRE DAME                  NH  

 --   814 Anna Heim           SR MOORESTOWN                  NH  

 --   745 Kristen Volpe       SR HOPEWELL VALLEY             NH  

 

Girls Shot Put

=======================================================================

Meter Record:   49-09.75  1991        Nicole Sims (4kg), Plainfield            

Yards Record:   41-06.75  1979        Beth Bittel (8 lbs), Toms River North    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1   644 Mercedes Hicks      SR ATLANTIC CITY         43-08.75  

  2   690 Iman Johnson        12 COLUMBIA              41-05.50  

  3   735 Taryn O'Connor      JR HILLSBOROUGH          40-07.50  

  4   654 Stephanie Scaramel  JR BISHOP EUSTACE P      39-08.50  

  5   970 Karen Johnson       SR WILLIAMSTOWN          39-08.25  

  6   776 Deanne Hahn         SO LAKEWOOD              38-11.00  

  7   822 Tiona Long          JR NEW BRUNSWICK         38-10.00  

  8   778 Janelle Fuller      SR LAWRENCE              38-09.00  

  9   649 Monique Riddick        BISHOP  AHR           38-07.00  

 10   826 Chelsea Schiffman   JR NVRHS @ DEMAREST      38-05.50  

 11   746 Anna DiPaolo        JR HOWELL                37-04.50  

 12   935 Hailey Shapiro      JR SOUTHERN REGIONA      37-01.50  

 13   922 Sarah Anderson      JR SENECA                36-08.50  

 14   705 Alicia Price        SR EASTERN               36-05.00  

 15   879 Samantha Daniels       RANCOCAS VALLEY       35-03.25  

 16   958 Krystina Laucik     SR WATCHUNG HILLS        35-02.00  

 17   850 Shealyn Blanchard   SR PISCATAWAY            35-01.25  

 18   942 Patrice Chatman     SR SUMMIT                34-11.00  

 19   971 Dina Sampson        JR WILLIAMSTOWN          34-09.75  

 20   866 Briana Perez        SR POPE JOHN XXIII       34-05.00  

 20   810 Wenda Noel-Lane     SR MONTCLAIR HIGH S      34-05.00  

 22   772 Heather Morba       JR KINNELON              34-00.50  

 23   962 Sarah Bella         SO WEST MORRIS MEND      33-11.00  

 24   791 Christina D'Amato   JR MADISON               32-09.25  

 24   696 Ashley Little          DAYTON, JONATHAN      32-09.25  

 26   833 Ayanna Polk         SR OAKCREST              32-08.00  

 27   892 Eddith Garcia       SR RIDGEFIELD PARK       32-05.75  

 28   944 Nicole Horbury      SR TIMBER CREEK          32-02.00  

 29   939 Dara Adeeyo         SO JOHN P. STEVENS       30-09.25  

 30   659 Stephanie Enarusai  FR BURLINGTON TOWNS      30-05.75  

 31   759 Lauren Pierzchala   SR INDIAN HILLS          30-05.00  



 

body


DyeStat
is published by
Student Sports
©1998-2006

John Dye - founder and editor in chief
Marc Davis - senior editor
Steve Underwood - senior editor
Donna Dye - features editor
Rich Gonzalez - DyeStatCal co-editor
Doug Speck - DyeStatCal co-editor
Kirsten O'Hara - business and marketing manager