Results courtesy of MCCATS
Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 1:04 PM 1/22/2006
41st ANNUAL NJSIAA/STAR LEDGER - 1/22/2006
2006 RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS GROUP II
Jadwin Gym, Princeton University
Results
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay GROUP 2
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 CAMDEN 1:34.90 7 10
1) 104 Sherman Goree 11 2) 96 Terry Alston FR
3) 110 Charles Waughs 11 4) 106 Rob McGriff 12
2 BRIDGETON 1:35.44 7 8
1) 3117 Darnell Lamar 2) 3105 Gilbert Anderson
3) 3113 Dwayne Givens 4) 3127 Darrell Wallace
3 NEPTUNE 1:35.97 6 6
1) 1004 Greg Etienne JR 2) 1022 Cory Nelms SR
3) 1005 Fadon Farrakhan JR 4) 1034 Corey Wright SR
4 UNION CATHOLIC 1:36.37 7 4
1) 1564 Garrett Ellis SO 2) 1578 Julian Phillips JR
3) 1572 Nick Morrisey SR 4) 1555 Jon Cardadeiro SR
5 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 1:36.69 6 2
1) 906 Nick Crosta 12 2) 900 Vin Cilento 12
3) 918 Matthew Limpert 12 4) 921 Jayce Maxwell 10
6 DEPTFORD 1:37.19 7 1
1) 315 Kevin Brown 11 2) 326 Clarence Rothmaller 11
3) 320 Ryan Jones 12 4) 316 Joshua Burnett 12
7 MATAWAN 1:37.25 7
1) 850 Melvin Finley SR 2) 870 Ted Okosi SR
3) 856 William Jackson SR 4) 874 Kyle Robinson FR
8 WEEQUAHIC HIGH SCHOOL 1:37.47 7
1) 3144 Anillo Dawson JR 2) 3150 Jhamil Ervin JR
3) 3166 Devonish Murphy SR 4) 3146 Andre Dozier JR
9 CLARK, ABRAHAM 1:37.51 6
1) 225 Rahdel Savage JR 2) 206 Roger Fontenelle SR
3) 203 Woodie Charles JR 4) 213 Carl Jean Louis SO
10 RAHWAY 1:38.41 6
1) 1261 Deion Lawson 11 2) 1276 Doreace Santiago 12
3) 1243 Paul Jones Burden 4) 1253 John Ferrer 11
10 HUDSON CATHOLIC 1:38.41 6
1) 614 Jerrad Evans 11 2) 605 Garrett Askew 12
3) 615 Dester Gillies 11 4) 610 Calvin Brownridge 10
12 HOLY CROSS 1:38.84 5
1) 505 Maurice Anderson SR 2) 508 Rich Fisher FR
3) 511 Max Kanaka JR 4) 512 Kofi Kuma-mutu JR
13 PARSIPPANY 1:39.13 5
1) 1055 Jeremy Benedicto JR 2) 1077 Joe Stanel SR
3) 1060 Sean Deckert SR 4) 1073 Tim Riker JR
14 MORRIS HILLS 1:39.19 6
1) 956 Dominique Dixon SR 2) 968 Aaron King JR
3) 948 Mike Baird SO 4) 959 Ted Galligan SR
15 HOPEWELL VALLEY 1:39.64 5
1) 528 Rob Alicea SO 2) 562 Marc Kilstein SO
3) 587 Dan Russell JR 4) 531 Chris Anuzis JR
16 JOHNSON, ARTHUR L. 1:39.70 4
1) 717 Richard Sopko SR 2) 721 Anthony Vargas SO
3) 669 Steven Barbosa SR 4) 707 Vincent Reis JR
17 PLEASANTVILLE 1:40.56 5
1) 1160 Richard Gregory SO 2) 1168 Anthony Young SR
3) 1167 Kaleef Wilson JR 4) 1165 Paul Moon SR
18 DOVER 1:41.40 3
1) 339 Michael Kirc SR 2) 344 Michael Smith JR
3) 346 Edzon Valle 12 4) 341 Warren McDonald JR
19 CRANFORD 1:41.53 3
1) 251 Dan Manuyag SR 2) 262 Abdul Salam SR
3) 248 Connor Koellner FR 4) 257 Robert Petrick SR
20 SPARTA 1:42.31 3
1) 1494 Mike Salsano SO 2) 1477 Dave Evans SR
3) 1470 James Costello SO 4) 1495 Paul Shupak SR
21 SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 1:43.22 4
1) 1421 Alex Novello SR 2) 1422 Rob O'Grady SR
3) 1398 Chris Ammon JR 4) 1405 Colin Cecere SR
22 CHATHAM 1:43.48 5
1) 164 Michael Lee JR 2) 179 Tim Wrynn JR
3) 155 John Hartigan JR 4) 147 David Cassilo SR
23 PINELANDS 1:44.27 4
1) 1145 Brian Simek JR 2) 1124 Frank Brand SR
3) 1136 michael makela JR 4) 1133 Daniel Figueredo JR
24 LINCOLN 1:44.51 4
1) 739 Hector Guitierrez 2) 730 Dequavise Berry
3) 744 Joey Lee 4) 743 Anthony Jarvis
25 RARITAN 1:44.72 4
1) 1318 Matt Knox SR 2) 1293 Joe Armenti SO
3) 1309 Joe Doerrer SO 4) 1326 Tony Payne JR
26 HILLSIDE 1:45.03 2
1) 496 Gill Hysons 11 2) 497 Javany Jean Louis 10
3) 493 Jermaine Hameed 9 4) 498 Marshall King 11
27 POINT PLEASANT BOROUGH 1:45.07 4
1) 1181 Kyle Hayes SR 2) 1189 robert nickola FR
3) 1190 grant olsen FR 4) 1192 keith onto SR
28 MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP 1:45.52 2
1) 812 Jordon Gonzalez 2) 805 Ryan Casey
3) 815 Bryan Gregor 4) 808 Charles Dillon
29 BISHOP AHR 1:47.43 1
1) 20 Teddy Brinkofski 2) 21 Kenny Buco
3) 23 Michael Ciccarelli 4) 22 Greg Byrne
30 WEST DEPTFORD 1:47.93 3
1) 1626 Fran Campana JR 2) 1637 Steve Mitchell SO
3) 1623 Paul Brill JR 4) 1645 Greg Tucker SO
31 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON 1:48.14 2
1) 380 Alexander Kaczmarek JR 2) 384 John Manganiello FR
3) 393 Carl Smith SO 4) 400 Jesse Winter JR
32 BUENA 1:48.35 3
1) 43 Dwane Davis 2) 52 Matt Pino
3) 47 Greg Hickman 4) 38 Anthony Broome
33 CENTRAL, NEWARK 1:48.91 1
1) 142 Mckinnley Willis FR 2) 133 James Garvin SO
3) 139 Noel Sommerville FR 4) 135 Clifford Jackson SR
34 CINNAMINSON 1:49.49 1
1) 181 Andrew Bradley FR 2) 189 Steve D'Aiutolo FR
3) 197 Jeff Stellitano SO 4) 191 Greg Fusco SO
35 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 1:50.16 3
1) 471 Nate Johnson SO 2) 464 Jamal Davis SO
3) 476 mike matriciano SO 4) 485 steve tisa SO
36 PAUL VI 1:51.12 2
1) 1118 Sean Rice SO 2) 1116 Steven Pellegrino SO
3) 1097 Nick Carrozzo SO 4) 1117 Rick Phillips SO
37 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN 1:55.94 1
1) 1384 David Lam SO 2) 1382 Josh Green JR
3) 1385 Chris Landers FR 4) 1390 Nick Pignatoro JR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay GROUP 2
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 BRIDGETON 3:30.15 4 10
1) 3114 Aaron Holden 2) 3117 Darnell Lamar
3) 3105 Gilbert Anderson 4) 3127 Darrell Wallace
2 UNION CATHOLIC 3:31.01 4 8
1) 1564 Garrett Ellis SO 2) 1578 Julian Phillips JR
3) 1572 Nick Morrisey SR 4) 1555 Jon Cardadeiro SR
3 PLEASANTVILLE 3:33.59 3 6
1) 1162 Duke Mack JR 2) 1152 Alex Best JR
3) 1168 Anthony Young SR 4) 1161 Alan Laws Jr JR
4 CAMDEN 3:33.99 4 4
1) 99 Zachary Clarke 10 2) 96 Terry Alston FR
3) 106 Rob McGriff 12 4) 109 Casey Pinckney JR
5 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 3:34.13 3 2
1) 916 Mark Keating 12 2) 906 Nick Crosta 12
3) 918 Matthew Limpert 12 4) 921 Jayce Maxwell 10
6 MORRIS HILLS 3:37.48 3 1
1) 959 Ted Galligan SR 2) 955 Jayson Decker SR
3) 962 Justin Harris-Bennett JR 4) 984 Kyle Soloff JR
7 MATAWAN 3:37.77 4
1) 862 Steven Martinez SR 2) 850 Melvin Finley SR
3) 870 Ted Okosi SR 4) 856 William Jackson SR
8 CINNAMINSON 3:37.90 2
1) 187 Dan Collier SR 2) 3181 Brian Makinson
3) 197 Jeff Stellitano SO 4) 196 Matt Poskus JR
9 WEEQUAHIC HIGH SCHOOL 3:37.99 4
1) 3146 Andre Dozier JR 2) 3148 Raymond Edmonds JR
3) 3166 Devonish Murphy SR 4) 3150 Jhamil Ervin JR
10 DELBARTON 3:38.08 2
1) 305 Andrew Schweitzer SR 2) 306 Tim Siegert SR
3) 270 Chris Anelli SR 4) 288 Scott Krenitski SR
11 CLARK, ABRAHAM 3:38.27 2
1) 214 Nanley Loiser JR 2) 206 Roger Fontenelle SR
3) 225 Rahdel Savage JR 4) 209 Terrel Guy SO
12 RAHWAY 3:40.71 3
1) 1270 Jason Obiedinski 12 2) 1276 Doreace Santiago 12
3) 1243 Paul Jones Burden 4) 1251 Watson Estelan 12
13 PARSIPPANY 3:44.82 2
1) 1055 Jeremy Benedicto JR 2) 1052 Ryan Ayton SO
3) 1060 Sean Deckert SR 4) 1054 Andrew Barone SR
14 MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP 3:45.27 2
1) 812 Jordon Gonzalez 2) 834 David Webster
3) 837 Bryan Silver 4) 806 Alexander Cuesta
15 BUENA 3:45.45 1
1) 56 Ryan Whedbee 2) 43 Dwane Davis
3) 51 Dave Minsky 4) 55 Lonnie Walker
16 NEPTUNE 3:45.50 3
1) 1022 Cory Nelms SR 2) 1004 Greg Etienne JR
3) 990 Edward Areus SR 4) 1034 Corey Wright SR
17 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON 3:46.03 2
1) 376 Daniel Fernandez SR 2) 383 Scott Mahoney SO
3) 369 Brian Cunningham SR 4) 359 Christian Caballero JR
18 HUDSON CATHOLIC 3:46.09 2
1) 614 Jerrad Evans 11 2) 605 Garrett Askew 12
3) 615 Dester Gillies 11 4) 610 Calvin Brownridge 10
19 POINT PLEASANT BOROUGH 3:46.30 2
1) 1181 Kyle Hayes SR 2) 1176 Shaun Euston SR
3) 1195 Kyle Schwartz JR 4) 1192 keith onto SR
20 CHATHAM 3:47.90 1
1) 163 Tom Lavelle SO 2) 145 Chris Black SO
3) 157 Stphen Hehl SR 4) 158 Dean Hennigan-Stevenson SO
21 DOVER 3:48.26 1
1) 339 Michael Kirc SR 2) 346 Edzon Valle 12
3) 344 Michael Smith JR 4) 341 Warren McDonald JR
22 LINCOLN 3:48.54 3
1) 739 Hector Guitierrez 2) 750 Clarence Steward JR
3) 744 Joey Lee 4) 743 Anthony Jarvis
23 PINELANDS 4:00.64 1
1) 1145 Brian Simek JR 2) 1124 Frank Brand SR
3) 1128 William Coffin JR 4) 1133 Daniel Figueredo JR
24 HOPEWELL VALLEY 4:02.19 1
1) 528 Rob Alicea SO 2) 587 Dan Russell JR
3) 562 Marc Kilstein SO 4) 539 Matt Cook JR
25 CRANFORD 4:14.60 1
1) 248 Connor Koellner FR 2) 257 Robert Petrick SR
3) 232 Kevin Boyle JR 4) 258 Stephen Phillips SO
26 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN 4:33.52 1
1) 1385 Chris Landers FR 2) 1376 Chris Carter JR
3) 1383 Mike Illiano SO 4) 1382 Josh Green JR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay GROUP 2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 PLEASANTVILLE 8:12.52 10
1) 1152 Alex Best JR 2) 1162 Duke Mack JR
3) 1151 Alaric Best SR 4) 1161 Alan Laws Jr JR
2 MORRIS HILLS 8:21.00 8
1) 984 Kyle Soloff JR 2) 986 Ryan Uhrynowich SR
3) 980 Brandon Rodkewitz SR 4) 955 Jayson Decker SR
3 DELBARTON 8:28.33 6
1) 288 Scott Krenitski SR 2) 305 Andrew Schweitzer SR
3) 270 Chris Anelli SR 4) 306 Tim Siegert SR
4 WALLKILL VALLEY 8:30.32 4
1) 1602 Nick Meeker SR 2) 1609 Tyler Schiavone SO
3) 1610 Ian Scott JR 4) 1604 Michael Pachella SR
5 POPE JOHN XXIII 8:32.38 2
1) 1233 Thomas Roy JR 2) 1236 Clay Smith JR
3) 1218 Robert Lennon JR 4) 1234 Jeremy Scheid JR
6 CAMDEN 8:35.44 1
1) 102 Asteway Gass SR 2) 98 Tavis Chaquay SR
3) 100 Lashawn Coleman 10 4) 109 Casey Pinckney JR
7 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 8:38.16
1) 475 Bill Ling SR 2) 461 Pat Collins SR
3) 479 Len Moffa SR 4) 481 Carmen Pizzo SR
8 RED BANK CATHOLIC 8:40.35
1) 1353 Peter Forgach SR 2) 1370 Shawn Platz JR
3) 1347 Jon Cusick SO 4) 1340 Nick Bond SO
9 HADDONFIELD 8:40.61
1) 406 Michael Burke JR 2) 415 Matt Golia JR
3) 414 Jacob Goldberg JR 4) 417 Erik Hinrichsen JR
10 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 8:42.27
1) 940 John Wroblewski 11 2) 928 Alex Pereira 10
3) 913 George Johnson 10 4) 901 Raymond Coles 10
11 HOLY CROSS 8:42.64
1) 513 David Miyamoto SR 2) 506 Pete Cerretti SR
3) 507 Matt Cusak SO 4) 510 Frank Iwanicki SR
12 UNION CATHOLIC 8:46.09
1) 1586 Mike Sprague JR 2) 1563 Collin Dube JR
3) 1570 Ryan Kilkenny SO 4) 1566 Brian Guterl JR
13 JOHNSON, ARTHUR L. 8:57.93
1) 689 Timothy Felice SR 2) 712 Andrew Seaver SR
3) 688 Kevin Felice SR 4) 696 Colin Johnson SR
14 MATAWAN 8:58.14
1) 865 Jake McCormack SO 2) 848 Daniel DaCosta SR
3) 877 Joe Smith SR 4) 876 James Smith SO
15 BISHOP AHR 9:02.30
1) 27 Matthew Hunter 2) 22 Greg Byrne
3) 19 Keenan Blakely 4) 20 Teddy Brinkofski
15 BUENA 9:02.30
1) 50 Darius Melton 2) 56 Ryan Whedbee
3) 55 Lonnie Walker 4) 51 Dave Minsky
17 WEST DEPTFORD 9:04.95
1) 1629 Dan Connors SO 2) 1646 Chris Wolff JR
3) 1631 Tom Ehrmann JR 4) 1622 Tom Austin SO
18 CHATHAM 9:07.81
1) 145 Chris Black SO 2) 165 Greg Leonard JR
3) 154 Matthew Hart SR 4) 163 Tom Lavelle SO
19 SUMMIT 9:09.48
1) 1520 Roma Korkmazsky JR 2) 1518 Stephen Hankinson JR
3) 1505 Josh Allocco SO 4) 1507 Garrison Butler SR
20 RARITAN 9:09.56
1) 1321 Anthony Mazza JR 2) 1307 James Curran JR
3) 1314 Dan Fortier SO 4) 1317 Ed Jennings SR
21 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON 9:10.56
1) 369 Brian Cunningham SR 2) 353 Sal Arpino JR
3) 372 Michael Di Stefano SR 4) 364 Allen Chiconelli SO
22 BRIDGETON 9:11.95
1) 3126 Raymond Thompson 2) 3125 Kaleb Small
3) 3124 Robert Robinson 4) 3111 Luis Flores
23 PINELANDS 9:16.23
1) 1142 Stephen Schwandt SR 2) 1135 Ian Logue SR
3) 1128 William Coffin JR 4) 1130 Gregory Cranmer JR
24 HOPEWELL VALLEY 9:18.76
1) 569 Tom Marsh SO 2) 535 Leif Baumbach FR
3) 563 Evan Kita SO 4) 589 David Siuta JR
25 POINT PLEASANT BOROUGH 9:22.14
1) 1177 alan faerber JR 2) 1196 Kenneth Walsh JR
3) 1172 Joeseph Caparaso JR 4) 1173 Derek Cardinale JR
26 MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP 9:25.37
1) 827 Christopher Poss 2) 829 Michael Smith
3) 833 Douglass Van Pelt 4) 804 Timothy Brennan
27 CRANFORD 9:33.65
1) 232 Kevin Boyle JR 2) 236 Jack Colicchio JR
3) 247 Joe Kardos JR 4) 258 Stephen Phillips SO
28 PARSIPPANY 9:54.36
1) 1052 Ryan Ayton SO 2) 1078 Dom Tanella JR
3) 1072 Mike Nicosia JR 4) 1056 Robbie Bodnar JR
29 NEPTUNE 9:57.19
1) 1016 Robert Kee SR 2) 996 Wayne Darling SO
3) 994 Shawn Campbell SO 4) 1006 Jordan Fitch FR
30 PAUL VI 10:31.83
1) 1120 Mike Rooney JR 2) 1113 Dan Mills SR
3) 1095 James Bridgers JR 4) 1103 Mike Fiore JR
31 CINNAMINSON 11:02.01
1) 190 Ian Dill FR 2) 198 Andrew Sulkowski JR
3) 188 Sean Cotter SO 4) 184 Dan Cattell SR
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley GROUP 2
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 INDIAN HILLS 3:37.56 5 10
1) 639 Garrett Kroner SR 2) 640 Evan Lazerowitz JR
3) 644 Brian Reilly JR 4) 631 Maxwell Bruno SO
2 RAHWAY 3:41.78 5 8
1) 1251 Watson Estelan 12 2) 1243 Paul Jones Burden
3) 1276 Doreace Santiago 12 4) 1261 Deion Lawson 11
3 CAMDEN 3:42.31 5 6
1) 104 Sherman Goree 11 2) 99 Zachary Clarke 10
3) 110 Charles Waughs 11 4) 102 Asteway Gass SR
4 BRIDGETON 3:42.92 5 4
1) 3114 Aaron Holden 2) 3127 Darrell Wallace
3) 3117 Darnell Lamar 4) 3119 Jamar Mack
5 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 3:46.24 4 2
1) 900 Vin Cilento 12 2) 897 Eric Bruno 11
3) 4) 896 Brian Brice 11
6 POPE JOHN XXIII 3:46.32 5 1
1) 1198 Dan Allen SR 2) 1228 Matt Pezzulo JR
3) 1232 Pat Rosendale SR 4) 1215 Anthony LaMastro SR
7 HOLY CROSS 3:47.45 3
1) 506 Pete Cerretti SR 2) 505 Maurice Anderson SR
3) 512 Kofi Kuma-mutu JR 4) 510 Frank Iwanicki SR
8 HOPEWELL VALLEY 3:48.79 4
1) 531 Chris Anuzis JR 2) 528 Rob Alicea SO
3) 587 Dan Russell JR 4) 558 Matt Hilderbrandt JR
9 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON 3:50.35 4
1) 380 Alexander Kaczmarek JR 2) 383 Scott Mahoney SO
3) 376 Daniel Fernandez SR 4) 359 Christian Caballero JR
10 PARSIPPANY 3:50.77 4
1) 1055 Jeremy Benedicto JR 2) 1077 Joe Stanel SR
3) 1060 Sean Deckert SR 4) 1054 Andrew Barone SR
11 CRANFORD 3:54.18 2
1) 251 Dan Manuyag SR 2) 262 Abdul Salam SR
3) 243 Joshua Hanke SR 4) 253 Joseph McKenney JR
12 MAHWAH 3:54.43 4
1) 774 Greg Stripe SO 2) 760 Kevin Dickson SR
3) 755 Ryan Casey SO 4) 761 Brian Dolye SR
13 MATAWAN 3:55.21 3
1) 850 Melvin Finley SR 2) 870 Ted Okosi SR
3) 856 William Jackson SR 4) 862 Steven Martinez SR
14 SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 3:55.25 3
1) 1421 Alex Novello SR 2) 1405 Colin Cecere SR
3) 1400 Chris Baum SR 4) 1427 Thomas Serpico JR
15 JOHNSON, ARTHUR L. 3:57.72 3
1) 669 Steven Barbosa SR 2) 717 Richard Sopko SR
3) 707 Vincent Reis JR 4) 689 Timothy Felice SR
15 RARITAN 3:57.72 3
1) 1313 Anthony Flores SR 2) 1293 Joe Armenti SO
3) 1298 Mike Buccheri SR 4)
17 DEPTFORD 3:58.80 3
1) 326 Clarence Rothmaller 11 2) 323 John Mcfaul 10
3) 320 Ryan Jones 12 4) 316 Joshua Burnett 12
18 MORRIS HILLS 3:58.90 4
1) 987 Adam Wasser SR 2) 948 Mike Baird SO
3) 962 Justin Harris-Bennett JR 4) 965 Jon Karlsson JR
19 PLEASANTVILLE 3:59.76 3
1) 1166 Aaron Smith Jr JR 2) 1153 James Buford SR
3) 1155 Jalalud Cooper JR 4) 1151 Alaric Best SR
20 LINCOLN 4:00.84 5
1) 739 Hector Guitierrez 2) 730 Dequavise Berry
3) 750 Clarence Steward JR 4) 743 Anthony Jarvis
21 DELBARTON 4:02.23 2
1) 273 AJ Briand FR 2) 287 Ifiok Inyang JR
3) 312 Sumorwuo Zaza JR 4) 299 Tom Poland JR
22 SPARTA 4:02.38 1
1) 1494 Mike Salsano SO 2) 1470 James Costello SO
3) 1495 Paul Shupak SR 4) 1475 Aleks Erins JR
23 CINNAMINSON 4:02.55 1
1) 186 Damien Clayton FR 2) 183 Tim Cahill SO
3) 187 Dan Collier SR 4) 195 Andy Poskus SO
24 BISHOP AHR 4:06.75 1
1) 22 Greg Byrne 2) 23 Michael Ciccarelli
3) 21 Kenny Buco 4) 20 Teddy Brinkofski
25 CHATHAM 4:06.76 2
1) 164 Michael Lee JR 2) 147 David Cassilo SR
3) 179 Tim Wrynn JR 4) 165 Greg Leonard JR
26 SUMMIT 4:07.21 2
1) 1510 Matt DeFonzo JR 2) 1511 John Fernandes SO
3) 1530 Goncalo Sancho JR 4) 1534 Mike Shea SR
27 BUENA 4:08.79 2
1) 49 Steve Klapy 2) 47 Greg Hickman
3) 50 Darius Melton 4) 55 Lonnie Walker
28 UNION CATHOLIC 4:09.10 2
1) 1587 Shariff Stubbs FR 2) 1571 Paul Latham SR
3) 1579 James Pierce JR 4) 1558 Danny Da Costa FR
29 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 4:10.51 2
1) 470 Jason Howitt SO 2) 485 steve tisa SO
3) 464 Jamal Davis SO 4) 462 Joe Cotton SO
30 HILLSIDE 4:13.55 1
1) 497 Javany Jean Louis 10 2) 498 Marshall King 11
3) 496 Gill Hysons 11 4) 491 Jonathan Baer 9
31 WEEQUAHIC HIGH SCHOOL 4:17.04 3
1) 3163 Charles Lester JR 2) 3165 Davion Mcdonald FR
3) 3143 Kyree Daniels FR 4) 3141 Steevel Corielan SO
32 POINT PLEASANT BOROUGH 4:18.63 2
1) 1176 Shaun Euston SR 2) 1189 robert nickola FR
3) 1190 grant olsen FR 4) 1171 Thomas Bragen FR
33 NEPTUNE 4:18.64 3
1) 1012 Kyle Hill SR 2) 1033 Markland Turner SO
3) 1015 Jhakeem Jones SR 4) 1031 Joshua Stevens SR
34 CLARK, ABRAHAM 4:18.68 2
1) 223 Courtney Roberts JR 2) 204 Vladimir Etienne SO
3) 207 Akeem Gaunlett SO 4) 226 Gerkins Senesca SO
35 PAUL VI 4:19.47 1
1) 1121 Paul Sigwart JR 2) 1117 Rick Phillips SO
3) 1102 Joe Fiore FR 4) 1103 Mike Fiore JR
36 MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP 4:23.31 1
1) 808 Charles Dillon 2) 805 Ryan Casey
3) 815 Bryan Gregor 4) 817 Paul Hynes
37 DOVER 4:24.39 1
1) 340 Gabe Martinez 12 2) 336 Cleo Harris 11
3) 333 Sean Bilby 10 4) 343 Matthew Mero 12
38 CENTRAL, NEWARK 4:37.41 1
1) 133 James Garvin SO 2) 136 Damion Moore SO
3) 142 Mckinnley Willis FR 4) 139 Noel Sommerville FR
39 WEST DEPTFORD 4:39.26 1
1) 1637 Steve Mitchell SO 2) 1623 Paul Brill JR
3) 1636 Adam Mitchell SO 4) 1634 Carl Lysaght SO
40 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN 4:39.58 1
1) 1390 Nick Pignatoro JR 2) 1383 Mike Illiano SO
3) 1376 Chris Carter JR 4) 1375 Jay Cariero SO
Boys Distance Medley GROUP 2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MORRIS HILLS 10:41.94 10
1) 970 Jared Labar SR 2) 959 Ted Galligan SR
3) 955 Jayson Decker SR 4) 984 Kyle Soloff JR
2 POPE JOHN XXIII 10:51.72 8
1) 1233 Thomas Roy JR 2) 1232 Pat Rosendale SR
3) 1234 Jeremy Scheid JR 4) 1215 Anthony LaMastro SR
3 CHATHAM 11:01.67 6
1) 153 James Grimes JR 2) 157 Stphen Hehl SR
3) 163 Tom Lavelle SO 4) 167 Ben Massam SR
4 DELBARTON 11:02.68 4
1) 288 Scott Krenitski SR 2) 312 Sumorwuo Zaza JR
3) 305 Andrew Schweitzer SR 4) 306 Tim Siegert SR
5 RED BANK CATHOLIC 11:04.39 2
1) 1370 Shawn Platz JR 2) 1346 Sean Curry JR
3) 1352 Dan Fitzpatrick JR 4) 1353 Peter Forgach SR
6 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 11:09.23 1
1) 913 George Johnson 10 2) 899 Nick Chiarella 09
3) 896 Brian Brice 11 4) 901 Raymond Coles 10
7 UNION CATHOLIC 11:10.68
1) 1586 Mike Sprague JR 2) 1587 Shariff Stubbs FR
3) 1570 Ryan Kilkenny SO 4) 1566 Brian Guterl JR
8 CRANFORD 11:13.69
1) 253 Joseph McKenney JR 2) 247 Joe Kardos JR
3) 243 Joshua Hanke SR 4) 233 Kevin Brown SR
9 CINNAMINSON 11:14.96
1) 192 Steve Grabowski SR 2) 3181 Brian Makinson
3) 195 Andy Poskus SO 4) 199 Brian Tetreault JR
10 HADDONFIELD 11:18.19
1) 406 Michael Burke JR 2) 405 Eric Bigelow JR
3) 408 Daniel Carreon SO 4) 417 Erik Hinrichsen JR
11 HOLY CROSS 11:22.21
1) 516 Mike Sheehan SO 2) 506 Pete Cerretti SR
3) 513 David Miyamoto SR 4) 507 Matt Cusak SO
12 SUMMIT 11:23.55
1) 1520 Roma Korkmazsky JR 2) 1509 Troy Cromwell SR
3) 1507 Garrison Butler SR 4) 1518 Stephen Hankinson JR
13 MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP 11:32.48
1) 829 Michael Smith 2) 837 Bryan Silver
3) 834 David Webster 4) 806 Alexander Cuesta
14 HANOVER PARK 11:33.35
1) 440 Nick Domanski SO 2) 434 Mike Cuppari JR
3) 437 Brian Daire JR 4) 450 Kevin Molle JR
15 HOPEWELL VALLEY 11:37.58
1) 569 Tom Marsh SO 2) 539 Matt Cook JR
3) 589 David Siuta JR 4) 558 Matt Hilderbrandt JR
16 JEFFERSON 11:40.80
1) 656 Michael Gurlacz SR 2) 654 Matthew Gough SR
3) 667 Kyle Small SR 4) 655 Connor Grant JR
17 TENAFLY 11:41.15
1) 1540 Jacob Aronson 2) 1546 Alex Leliauski
3) 1543 Toby Emanuel 4) 1547 Scott Maxfield
18 BRIDGETON 11:41.65
1) 3126 Raymond Thompson 2) 3124 Robert Robinson
3) 3119 Jamar Mack 4) 3111 Luis Flores
19 MATAWAN 11:41.94
1) 848 Daniel DaCosta SR 2) 855 Justin Jackson SO
3) 858 Jerard King SR 4) 876 James Smith SO
20 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 11:47.80
1) 460 JJ Caffarelli SO 2) 485 steve tisa SO
3) 472 Andrew Johnston SR 4) 463 Colin Davis SR
21 SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 11:53.48
1) 1427 Thomas Serpico JR 2) 1400 Chris Baum SR
3) 1423 Rob Pitts SO 4) 1406 James Coleman SO
22 RARITAN 12:04.19
1) 1307 James Curran JR 2) 1305 Colton Cloonan SR
3) 1328 Elias Roman SR 4) 1308 Tim Dahl JR
23 BUENA 12:11.11
1) 49 Steve Klapy 2) 56 Ryan Whedbee
3) 55 Lonnie Walker 4) 51 Dave Minsky
24 CALDWELL, JAMES 12:13.05
1) 73 Daniel Bliss SR 2) 85 Chris Lantero JR
3) 72 Andrew Berwald JR 4) 90 Michael Rolli SR
25 POINT PLEASANT BOROUGH 12:16.39
1) 1196 Kenneth Walsh JR 2) 1195 Kyle Schwartz JR
3) 1171 Thomas Bragen FR 4) 1173 Derek Cardinale JR
26 PAUL VI 12:40.57
1) 1113 Dan Mills SR 2) 1121 Paul Sigwart JR
3) 1120 Mike Rooney JR 4) 1103 Mike Fiore JR
27 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON 12:45.74
1) 363 Brian Chase SO 2) 382 Nicholas Magou SR
3) 386 Steven Monteleone SO 4) 367 Patrick Coughlin SO
28 NEPTUNE 13:02.48
1) 994 Shawn Campbell SO 2) 996 Wayne Darling SO
3) 1007 Dale Floyd FR 4) 1033 Markland Turner SO
29 WEST DEPTFORD 13:54.69
1) 1634 Carl Lysaght SO 2) 1641 Daniel Phelps SR
3) 1622 Tom Austin SO 4) 1638 Wes Munns SO
30 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN 14:26.57
1) 1387 Peter Minassian SO 2) 1390 Nick Pignatoro JR
3) 1375 Jay Cariero SO 4) 1373 Chris Bollinger SR
-- BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP DQ
1) 67 Kulwinder Singh JR 2) 63 Kashif Moore JR
3) 71 Edmond Washington SR 4) 62 David Lindabury JR
Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle GROUP 2
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 MORRIS HILLS 31.31 5 10
1) 956 Dominique Dixon SR 2) 948 Mike Baird SO
3) 968 Aaron King JR 4) 959 Ted Galligan SR
2 BRIDGETON 31.42 5 8
1) 3124 Robert Robinson 2) 3113 Dwayne Givens
3) 3117 Darnell Lamar 4) 3114 Aaron Holden
3 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 32.44 5 6
1) 916 Mark Keating 12 2) 906 Nick Crosta 12
3) 907 Stephen Dobrowansky 11 4) 908 Joseph Fekete 12
4 TENAFLY 33.33 4 4
1) 1539 Kevin Amagai 2) 1551 Hassei Takahashi
3) 1552 Geoff Woo 4) 1549 Juarin Park
5 CAMDEN 33.54 5 2
1) 97 Dante Benson SR 2) 109 Casey Pinckney JR
3) 104 Sherman Goree 11 4) 102 Asteway Gass SR
6 NEPTUNE 33.69 3 1
1) 1012 Kyle Hill SR 2) 1000 Dyshon Dill SO
3) 990 Edward Areus SR 4) 1022 Cory Nelms SR
7 RAHWAY 34.05 4
1) 1281 Mahdi Sumte 11 2) 1290 Christan White 9
3) 1248 John Dozier 11 4) 1261 Deion Lawson 11
8 CALDWELL, JAMES 34.23 3
1) 84 Jeffery Kent SR 2) 79 Sellars Emmet SO
3) 93 Matthew Steinhart SR 4) 94 Gregory Tiseo SR
9 RARITAN 34.65 3
1) 1313 Anthony Flores SR 2) 1292 Doug Anderson JR
3) 1295 Tom Bennett SO 4) 1298 Mike Buccheri SR
10 MATAWAN 34.83 4
1) 862 Steven Martinez SR 2) 858 Jerard King SR
3) 855 Justin Jackson SO 4) 852 Scott Gunter SO
11 MANASQUAN 34.90 4
1) 787 Kevin Kircher JR 2) 798 Richard Read SO
3) 799 Tom Salaway SO 4) 796 Brendan Quigley SO
12 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON 35.32 2
1) 397 Andrew Trivella SR 2) 387 Erik Olmo SO
3) 356 Jon Benzimra JR 4) 398 Leonard Turnier JR
13 HADDONFIELD 35.91 1
1) 411 Matt Dembowski SO 2) 405 Eric Bigelow JR
3) 416 Charles Haberkorn JR 4) 409 Kevin Ciemniecki JR
14 RED BANK CATHOLIC 36.19 3
1) 1346 Sean Curry JR 2) 1341 Eric Brock SO
3) 1352 Dan Fitzpatrick JR 4) 1351 Steve fil-Saime SR
15 POPE JOHN XXIII 36.22 2
1) 1230 Terence Quinn SR 2) 1226 Ryan Norris JR
3) 1229 Robert Prigano JR 4) 1209 Jason Frandi FR
16 WEST DEPTFORD 38.25 1
1) 1626 Fran Campana JR 2) 1641 Daniel Phelps SR
3) 1637 Steve Mitchell SO 4) 1645 Greg Tucker SO
-- HIGHLAND REGIONAL DNF 1
1) 481 Carmen Pizzo SR 2) 470 Jason Howitt SO
3) 476 mike matriciano SO 4) 462 Joe Cotton SO
-- WEEQUAHIC HIGH SCHOOL DQ 1
1) 3166 Devonish Murphy SR 2) 3146 Andre Dozier JR
3) 3171 Hazeise Simmons JR 4) 3164 Charleston Manning JR
-- SPARTA DQ 2
1) 1495 Paul Shupak SR 2) 1468 Dave Bloemer SR
3) 1496 Alex Sim SR 4) 1477 Dave Evans SR
-- MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP DQ 2
1) 805 Ryan Casey 2) 817 Paul Hynes
3) 809 Zachary Esch 4) 808 Charles Dillon
Boys High Jump GROUP 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1298 Mike Buccheri SR RARITAN 6-04.00 4
2 842 Kevin Burns SO MATAWAN 6-00.00 2
3 1192 keith onto SR POINT PLEASANT B 6-00.00 3
3 906 Nick Crosta 12 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 6-00.00 1
3 956 Dominique Dixon SR MORRIS HILLS 6-00.00 5
6 968 Aaron King JR MORRIS HILLS 5-10.00 5
7 1073 Tim Riker JR PARSIPPANY 5-08.00
7 1552 Geoff Woo TENAFLY 5-08.00 0.50
7 1181 Kyle Hayes SR POINT PLEASANT B 5-08.00 3
7 1549 Juarin Park TENAFLY 5-08.00 0.50
7 651 Kurt Von Weisenste JR INDIAN HILLS 5-08.00
12 916 Mark Keating 12 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 5-06.00 1
12 411 Matt Dembowski SO HADDONFIELD 5-06.00
12 761 Brian Dolye SR MAHWAH 5-06.00
12 874 Kyle Robinson FR MATAWAN 5-06.00 2
12 1132 Michael Earnest JR PINELANDS 5-06.00
12 805 Ryan Casey MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP 5-06.00
18 760 Kevin Dickson SR MAHWAH 5-04.00
18 809 Zachary Esch MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP 5-04.00
18 1329 Brian Schneider 11 RARITAN 5-04.00 4
18 1261 Deion Lawson 11 RAHWAY 5-04.00
18 631 Maxwell Bruno SO INDIAN HILLS 5-04.00
18 721 Anthony Vargas SO JOHNSON, ARTHUR L. 5-04.00
18 717 Richard Sopko SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR L. 5-04.00
25 1281 Mahdi Sumte 11 RAHWAY 5-00.00
26 405 Eric Bigelow JR HADDONFIELD 5-00.00
26 1077 Joe Stanel SR PARSIPPANY 5-00.00
26 1136 michael makela JR PINELANDS 5-00.00
-- 200 Eric Wright JR CINNAMINSON NH
-- 261 John Ryan JR CRANFORD NH
-- 235 Robert Chamra SR CRANFORD NH
-- 3181 Brian Makinson CINNAMINSON NH
Boys Pole Vault GROUP 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 193 Matt Mancini SR CINNAMINSON 13-00.00 5
2 774 Greg Stripe SO MAHWAH 12-06.00 0.50
3 1411 Chris Favaloro JR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 12-00.00 4
4 843 Adam Garcia JR MATAWAN 11-06.00 1
4 1198 Dan Allen SR POPE JOHN XXIII 11-06.00
6 1298 Mike Buccheri SR RARITAN 11-00.00 3
7 651 Kurt Von Weisenste JR INDIAN HILLS 11-00.00 2
8 629 Joe Asaro SR INDIAN HILLS 10-06.00 2
8 1331 Nick VanWattingen SR RARITAN 10-06.00 3
10 871 Michael McGuiness FR MATAWAN 10-00.00 1
11 1424 Mike Reese SO SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 10-00.00 4
12 185 Pete Cellini JR CINNAMINSON 9-00.00 5
12 771 Peter Sarkissian JR MAHWAH 9-00.00 0.50
12 1226 Ryan Norris JR POPE JOHN XXIII 9-00.00
-- 405 Eric Bigelow JR HADDONFIELD NH
-- 422 Devon Purves SR HADDONFIELD NH
Boys Shot Put GROUP 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 691 Oliver Haney JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR L. 50-06.75 4
2 436 Steve D'Arcy JR HANOVER PARK 50-00.50 5
3 1316 Rick Jaeger SR RARITAN 49-05.00 0.50
4 458 Seth Amoah SR HIGHLAND REGIONAL 49-02.50 3
5 597 Paul Wagner SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 48-10.75 1
6 1446 Douglas Klopacz 12 SAINT JOSEPH MON 48-09.25 2
7 647 Shawn Sabo JR INDIAN HILLS 48-02.00
8 880 Andrew Trolian JR MATAWAN 46-02.50
9 457 Bryan Wehman JR HANOVER PARK 46-02.00 5
10 3118 Clentsell Logan BRIDGETON 45-08.50
11 956 Dominique Dixon SR MORRIS HILLS 45-00.50
12 718 Thomas Tavalaro JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR L. 44-04.00 4
13 1533 Spencer Scott SR SUMMIT 44-01.25
13 626 Bernard Waddell 11 HUDSON CATHOLIC 44-01.25
15 468 William Ginyard SR HIGHLAND REGIONAL 44-01.00 3
16 1242 Leonard Bunion 12 RAHWAY 43-09.00
17 1633 Shawn Kennedy SR WEST DEPTFORD 41-08.25
18 1438 Chris Della Fave 12 SAINT JOSEPH MON 41-07.50 2
19 3123 Derek Powell BRIDGETON 41-06.50
20 981 Greg Ross JR MORRIS HILLS 40-10.50
21 495 Bruce Hunt 12 HILLSIDE 40-10.25
22 529 Dave Anderson 10 HOPEWELL VALLEY 40-10.00 1
22 292 Steve Marino SO DELBARTON 40-10.00
24 378 Andrew Herrera JR GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON 40-07.00
25 1272 Ralph Pierre Louis 12 RAHWAY 40-06.75
26 182 Everton Brown JR CINNAMINSON 40-05.00
27 1219 Tim Lynott SR POPE JOHN XXIII 40-00.25
28 861 Joseph Maroney JR MATAWAN 39-10.25
29 1158 Davin Drinkard SO PLEASANTVILLE 39-09.75
30 628 Joe Aroneo SR INDIAN HILLS 39-09.00
31 1297 Mike Boyce SR RARITAN 39-06.00 0.50
32 309 Mark Van Orden SR DELBARTON 38-09.75
33 114 Joe Gadomski JR CARTERET 38-08.50
34 611 Julian Castellanos 12 HUDSON CATHOLIC 38-04.50
35 200 Eric Wright JR CINNAMINSON 38-03.50
36 381 Ryan Kole SR GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON 36-07.25
37 119 Jesus Rodriguez SR CARTERET 36-06.00
38 1514 Andrew Furman SR SUMMIT 36-04.00
39 504 Karl Tessier 12 HILLSIDE 36-01.00
40 64 Stephen Porter JR BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP 35-05.00
41 1207 Kevin Flannery JR POPE JOHN XXIII 35-00.75
42 1635 Angel Martinez JR WEST DEPTFORD 34-00.50
43 322 John Luz 11 DEPTFORD 32-03.00
44 1154 Tony Chatman SR PLEASANTVILLE 31-03.00
45 315 Kevin Brown 11 DEPTFORD 27-06.50
-- 3182 Matt Hoffman BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP DQ
=========================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Morris Hills 39 2) Bridgeton 30
3) Camden 23 4) Pleasantville 16
5) RARITAN 15 5) Monsignor Donovan 15
7) INDIAN HILLS 14 8) Union Catholic 12
9) Pope John XXIII 11 10) Hanover Park 10
10) Delbarton 10 10) Cinnaminson 10
13) Johnson, Arthur L. 8 13) Saint John Vianney 8
13) Rahway 8 16) Neptune 7
17) Point Pleasant Borough 6 17) Highland Regional 6
17) Matawan 6 17) Chatham 6
21) Tenafly 5 22) Wallkill Valley 4
22) Saint Joseph Montvale 4 24) RED BANK CATHOLIC 2
24) Hopewell Valley 2 26) Mahwah 1
26) Deptford 1
=======================================================
Results courtesy of MCCATS
Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 1:03 PM 1/22/2006
41st ANNUAL NJSIAA/STAR LEDGER - 1/22/2006
2006 RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS GROUP II
Jadwin Gym, Princeton University
Results
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay GROUP 2
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 CAMDEN 1:48.63 6 10
1) 1822 Shaquanda Gainey 9 2) 1835 Kamice Smalls 10
3) 1828 Jamie Jones 9 4) 1832 Avionne Sloan 12
2 POPE JOHN XXIII 1:49.08 6 8
1) 2727 Tara Downing JR 2) 2747 Rachel Posthumus SR
3) 2718 Sara Bieganousky FR 4) 2721 Emily Carrolla FR
3 HOPEWELL VALLEY 1:49.13 6 6
1) 2143 Jackie Barrett SR 2) 2202 Kristen Volpe SR
3) 2142 Julie Alexander FR 4) 2169 Miriam Khan SR
4 CHATHAM 1:49.56 5 4
1) 1879 Natalie Ryan SR 2) 1883 Queenie Tang SR
3) 1880 Elizabeth Shenk SO 4) 1877 Ogechi Nwaneri SO
5 RAHWAY 1:51.82 6 2
1) 2761 Lashonda Carter 12 2) 2759 Andrea Butler 10
3) 2778 Vicki Vadestin 10 4) 2755 Tolulope Adeleye 12
6 CLARK, ABRAHAM 1:52.20 5 1
1) 1939 Cristina Tanganelli SR 2) 1934 Sashoy Pryce SO
3) 1924 Aiger Holmes SO 4) 1914 Evona Crudup SR
7 MATAWAN 1:53.28 4
1) 2399 Peggy Lau SR 2) 2390 Mackenzie Chambers FR
3) 2385 Donna Alexander JR 4) 2407 Valerie Peterson JR
8 BRIDGETON 1:54.52 6
1) 1744 Ashley Delgado 2) 1759 Tynesha Stubbs
3) 1749 Deana Hunter 4) 1765 Iris Wilcox
9 MORRIS HILLS 1:54.74 4
1) 2520 Diana Restrepo JR 2) 2495 Lori Caruso FR
3) 2502 Kari Friedlander SR 4) 2514 Abbey McClain SR
10 CRANFORD 1:55.17 5
1) 1953 Jessica Fennes-Pheney SO 2) 1971 Mary Rose Mullen SR
3) 1945 Corrine Brown JR 4) 1975 Shantia Smith JR
11 WEST DEPTFORD 1:55.26 5
1) 3070 Cree Brooks FR 2) 3090 Kayla Quigley SR
3) 3091 Della Stator SO 4) 3071 Nikiemma Brown SO
11 ACADEMY O/T HOLY ANGELS 1:55.26 4
1) 1658 Alex Elkas SR 2) 1665 Jumana Jaloudi SR
3) 1673 Suzana Mavkolovic FR 4) 1686 Olivia Sisti SR
13 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON 1:55.53 3
1) 2006 Gabrielle Cabrera 2) 2011 Meghan Eichner
3) 2020 Amy Ronner 4) 2019 Sara Miller
14 HOLY CROSS 1:56.73 3
1) 2113 Ariel Chung FR 2) 2126 Dianna Shepherd FR
3) 2122 Katie Morris SR 4) 2114 Ayana Davis SO
15 BUENA 1:56.90 5
1) 1784 Lori Oglesby 2) 1787 Jen Schmidt
3) 1780 Philine Mevissen 4) 1791 Brianne Willson
16 WEEQUAHIC HIGH SCHOOL 1:56.97 6
1) 3160 Marcia Jolo JR 2) 3136 Shonella cameron JR
3) 3178 Stacey Wynn SR 4) 3159 Ashley Johnson SR
17 UNION CATHOLIC 1:57.15 4
1) 3036 Alisa Harris JR 2) 3031 Ashley Broderick JR
3) 3047 Francis Nesi FR 4) 3053 Katie Vargo SO
18 RED BANK CATHOLIC 1:57.62 2
1) 2813 Samantha Chan SR 2) 2809 Kathleen Balog SR
3) 2838 Minden Yuskevich JR 4) 2836 Adrianna Tacopino FR
19 PINELANDS 1:58.20 5
1) 2666 Nicole Passeri SR 2) 2673 Samantha Wurst FR
3) 2667 Gabriella Sacco SO 4) 2658 Kathleen Clifford SR
20 POINT PLEASANT BOROUGH 1:58.50 2
1) 2694 Tiffany Fatizzi FR 2) 2709 Courtney Shea JR
3) 2685 Allison Anderson FR 4) 2688 Chelsea Burcz
21 BISHOP AHR 1:58.67 3
1) 1730 Janice Potenski 2) 1708 Natalie Bujalski
3) 1728 Carla Pardee 4) 1712 Alyssa Glenn
22 NEPTUNE 2:00.40 3
1) 2548 Jasmine Jackson JR 2) 2543 Robin Durogene SO
3) 2561 Jalah Thompson SO 4) 2556 Alyssa Puryear SO
23 SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 2:00.52 3
1) 2965 Emily Weber JR 2) 2927 Kaitlyn Bouchard SO
3) 2964 Nicole Wasielewski SR 4) 2947 Jessica Loftus SO
24 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 2:00.56 4
1) 2447 Lanae Corby SO 2) 2469 Morgan Moschetti SO
3) 2474 Samantha Rodriquez SO 4) 2482 Veronica Yezo JR
25 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN 2:01.01 1
1) 2840 Missy Bellin FR 2) 2865 Christina Roque FR
3) 2876 Marielle Zuckermann FR 4) 2852 Gabriella Kelly SO
26 JOHNSON, ARTHUR L. 2:01.46 2
1) 2259 Lauren Czapla FR 2) 2270 Patricia Maye SR
3) 2266 Jaclyn Grysko SR 4) 2262 Megan Etzel FR
27 HADDONFIELD 2:02.14 3
1) 2043 Melissa Jordan SR 2) 2058 Lindsay Turner SR
3) 2029 Brooke Bonnette JR 4) 2048 Virginia Leise SR
28 PAUL VI 2:02.85 2
1) 2638 Eileen Kilpatrick JR 2) 2629 Kelly Ambrogi SO
3) 2650 Carolyn Strow SO 4) 2651 Katlyn Taylor SO
29 HILLSIDE 2:03.79 1
1) 2100 Talia Branch 10 2) 2109 Naomi Smith 9
3) 2111 Kamille Watson 10 4) 2104 Ashanti Hameed 10
30 MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP 2:03.84 2
1) 2358 Ashley Dunbar 2) 3180 Angelina Pinter
3) 2382 Chereen Vassell 4) 2369 Elissa Lawson
31 PARSIPPANY 2:04.00 4
1) 2597 Dellisha Dorsey SO 2) 2595 Sara Cramer FR
3) 2594 Sara Chauvette SO 4) 2619 Amelia Vance FR
32 SAINT DOMINIC ACADEMY 2:04.71 2
1) 2879 Erica Cannedy SR 2) 2900 Lauren Lipyanka SR
3) 2909 Shaneeka Roberson SR 4) 2907 Lauren Moore SO
33 CENTRAL, NEWARK 2:04.80 1
1) 1864 Sharita Williams JR 2) 1861 Shareeda Smith SR
3) 1852 Tiffany Etheridge JR 4) 1856 Akoele Kluvi SR
34 DOVER 2:07.46 1
1) 1985 Emily Diaz 9 2) 1983 Allisgrey Castenada 12
3) 1992 Jessica Osborne 10 4) 1999 Mayra Valdebenito JR
35 CINNAMINSON 2:09.90 1
1) 1895 Chelsea Oldfield FR 2) 1897 Erica Quinn FR
3) 1898 Meaghan Reilly JR 4) 1891 Thelanna Longo FR
36 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 2:13.73 1
1) 2430 Kayla Klott SO 2) 2431 Maura Lappin SR
3) 2424 Ashley Frank SR 4) 2425 Kate Gaskill SR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay GROUP 2
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 POPE JOHN XXIII 4:07.68 4 10
1) 2717 Carolyn Bieganousky JR 2) 2719 Alexandra Bush JR
3) 2721 Emily Carrolla FR 4) 2747 Rachel Posthumus SR
2 CAMDEN 4:10.50 4 8
1) 1822 Shaquanda Gainey 9 2) 1826 Erin Johnson 12
3) 1835 Kamice Smalls 10 4) 1832 Avionne Sloan 12
3 CHATHAM 4:11.98 4 6
1) 1877 Ogechi Nwaneri SO 2) 1872 Meghan Harrington SR
3) 1879 Natalie Ryan SR 4) 1884 Carolyn Von Heil SR
4 HOPEWELL VALLEY 4:14.14 4 4
1) 2202 Kristen Volpe SR 2) 2143 Jackie Barrett SR
3) 2142 Julie Alexander FR 4) 2169 Miriam Khan SR
5 HADDONFIELD 4:15.98 3 2
1) 2061 Athena Wright SO 2) 2031 Kathryn Clark SR
3) 2049 Maggie Lupinski SO 4) 2046 Kirsten King SO
6 SAINT DOMINIC ACADEMY 4:17.58 4 1
1) 2898 Alison Komorowski JR 2) 2886 Samantha Crawford SO
3) 2894 Kim Hudock JR 4) 2901 Jill Lissenden SR
7 MATAWAN 4:17.92 3
1) 2385 Donna Alexander JR 2) 2401 Jodi-Ann McCormack SO
3) 2399 Peggy Lau SR 4) 2390 Mackenzie Chambers FR
8 MORRIS HILLS 4:25.14 3
1) 2520 Diana Restrepo JR 2) 2530 Susan Wendling SO
3) 2526 Lilia Stantcheva JR 4) 2514 Abbey McClain SR
9 WEEQUAHIC HIGH SCHOOL 4:27.52 2
1) 3160 Marcia Jolo JR 2) 3136 Shonella cameron JR
3) 3178 Stacey Wynn SR 4) 3167 Ashley Priest SR
9 PINELANDS 4:27.52 2
1) 2664 Nicole Knight SR 2) 2667 Gabriella Sacco SO
3) 2657 Annmarie Clifford JR 4) 2658 Kathleen Clifford SR
11 UNION CATHOLIC 4:27.55 3
1) 3043 Tess Lowe FR 2) 3053 Katie Vargo SO
3) 3049 Jill Roth SO 4) 3036 Alisa Harris JR
12 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN 4:29.95 2
1) 2852 Gabriella Kelly SO 2) 2876 Marielle Zuckermann FR
3) 2847 Jamie Carroll FR 4) 2840 Missy Bellin FR
13 CLARK, ABRAHAM 4:31.34 3
1) 1939 Cristina Tanganelli SR 2) 1935 Danille Reid FR
3) 1914 Evona Crudup SR 4) 1924 Aiger Holmes SO
14 SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 4:32.51 2
1) 2963 Hillary Volkert JR 2) 2930 Ali Clifton FR
3) 2954 Melissa Pepio JR 4) 2947 Jessica Loftus SO
15 ACADEMY O/T HOLY ANGELS 4:34.35 2
1) 1648 Kate Baselice SO 2) 1660 Steph Gibney SO
3) 1663 Nicki Gross JR 4) 1659 Allison Gadaleta SO
16 BUENA 4:44.23 1
1) 1788 Devin Seelman 2) 1787 Jen Schmidt
3) 1784 Lori Oglesby 4) 1780 Philine Mevissen
17 POINT PLEASANT BOROUGH 4:44.59 3
1) 2712 Katie Walsh FR 2) 2694 Tiffany Fatizzi FR
3) 2710 Molly Silverman FR 4) 2697 Erin Frye FR
18 DOVER 5:01.71 1
1) 1999 Mayra Valdebenito JR 2) 1985 Emily Diaz 9
3) 1983 Allisgrey Castenada 12 4) 1984 Season Chauvin SO
19 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 5:05.24 1
1) 2431 Maura Lappin SR 2) 2441 Anne-Marie Tokarczyk SO
3) 2430 Kayla Klott SO 4) 2440 Samantha Thompson SO
20 MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP 5:08.66 1
1) 3180 Angelina Pinter 2) 2357 Nichole Dragan
3) 2361 Lauren Goebel 4) 2374 Megan O'Connell
21 PAUL VI 5:09.21 1
1) 2631 Jessica Blengino JR 2) 2639 Amanda Longo JR
3) 2649 Mara Smith FR 4) 2638 Eileen Kilpatrick JR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay GROUP 2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 HOPEWELL VALLEY 9:52.47 10
1) 2194 Emily Sherrard SR 2) 2162 Sarah Gustafson SO
3) 2147 Clare Buck FR 4) 2155 Megan Fitzpatrick JR
2 HADDONFIELD 9:56.73 8
1) 2061 Athena Wright SO 2) 2028 Bria Altieri FR
3) 2049 Maggie Lupinski SO 4) 2030 Colleen Brogan SR
3 POPE JOHN XXIII 9:59.01 6
1) 2717 Carolyn Bieganousky JR 2) 2716 Lauren Bariexca JR
3) 2729 Jenny Heigis FR 4) 2719 Alexandra Bush JR
4 SAINT DOMINIC ACADEMY 10:03.37 4
1) 2887 Katie D'Allessio JR 2) 2898 Alison Komorowski JR
3) 2894 Kim Hudock JR 4) 2901 Jill Lissenden SR
5 RED BANK CATHOLIC 10:07.27 2
1) 2808 Katie Andree SO 2) 2832 Meghan McGrath SR
3) 2828 Janine Louie SO 4) 2820 Tina Forgach SR
6 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 10:12.76 1
1) 2446 Amanda Cavallo SO 2) 2476 Rachel Simms SR
3) 2445 Heather Carbone JR 4) 2459 Molly Kempton SO
7 ACADEMY O/T HOLY ANGELS 10:17.34
1) 1669 Caroline Lennon FR 2) 1657 Mary Kaye Duff FR
3) 1654 Kelly Davin JR 4) 1681 Katherine Mulligan JR
8 CHATHAM 10:26.49
1) 1874 Anne Lennox SR 2) 1885 Anna Von Heill SO
3) 1871 Nanette Gamon SO 4) 1868 Lisa Dougherty-Choux SR
9 SPARTA 10:32.80
1) 2971 Laura Gilson SO 2) 2980 Kaitlin Racine FR
3) 2976 Corinne LaChac SR 4) 2978 Cailin Lynam SR
10 CRANFORD 10:34.71
1) 1948 Caitlin Curtis JR 2) 1962 Erin Hannen SO
3) 1977 Jennie Stolte SR 4) 1979 Hannah VanWhy JR
11 WEST DEPTFORD 10:44.01
1) 3083 Gwen Massey SR 2) 3091 Della Stator SO
3) 3087 Alicia Mucci SR 4) 3079 Laura Hoesl JR
12 CAMDEN 10:46.93
1) 1826 Erin Johnson 12 2) 1831 Brandi Sewell 12
3) 1835 Kamice Smalls 10 4) 1832 Avionne Sloan 12
13 BUENA 10:48.11
1) 1772 Emily Jaworski 2) 1781 Katrina Morozzi
3) 1788 Devin Seelman 4) 1774 Lauren Lillie
14 MORRIS HILLS 10:51.17
1) 2518 Joyce Porter SO 2) 2499 Ally DeMaio SO
3) 2500 Stacey Emker SR 4) 2521 Kristen Salvesen JR
15 RARITAN 10:51.98
1) 2784 Christine Altland JR 2) 2789 Jennifer Curran SR
3) 2792 Bridget Fortier FR 4) 2793 Christine French SR
16 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN 10:55.81
1) 2862 Kelly Quinn SR 2) 2868 Hannah Satzke FR
3) 2854 Samantha Marinko SR 4) 2847 Jamie Carroll FR
17 UNION CATHOLIC 10:58.80
1) 3049 Jill Roth SO 2) 3034 Gina Egidio FR
3) 3054 Allison Whitefleet SO 4) 3043 Tess Lowe FR
18 MATAWAN 11:00.29
1) 2400 Mercy Mbervi FR 2) 2401 Jodi-Ann McCormack SO
3) 2384 Patricia Affraol FR 4) 2393 Leigh Corrigan FR
19 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 11:02.50
1) 2088 Jessica DiCicco JR 2) 2090 Meghan Gorczynski JR
3) 2093 Esperante Nsenga SO 4) 2089 Lauren Filipello SO
20 HOLY CROSS 11:06.57
1) 2124 Chelsea Pullion JR 2) 2125 Jackie Scheuman SO
3) 2121 Katie Liebrand JR 4) 2112 Rachel Byrne FR
21 PAUL VI 11:30.38
1) 2654 Deb Yanessa JR 2) 2648 Katie Romaniak JR
3) 2652 Karen Wojciechowski FR 4) 2633 Rita Carroll JR
22 POINT PLEASANT BOROUGH 11:30.65
1) 2690 Allison Coleman JR 2) 2707 Chandler Oliphant SO
3) 2689 Gabrielle Cangelosi SO 4) 2712 Katie Walsh FR
23 MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP 11:54.44
1) 2368 Amanda LaFontaine 2) 2366 Kasey Klag
3) 2361 Lauren Goebel 4) 2364 Megan Higgins
24 CINNAMINSON 11:55.99
1) 1902 Lauren Wojcik JR 2) 1887 Katherine Bond SO
3) 1899 Molly Rollins FR 4) 1900 Samatha Sucharski SO
25 BRIDGETON 11:57.01
1) 1748 Jackie Hernandez 2) 1740 Katlyn Branch
3) 1761 jasmine Thomas 4) 1763 Lakisha Watford
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley GROUP 2
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 POPE JOHN XXIII 4:18.12 5 10
1) 2721 Emily Carrolla FR 2) 2727 Tara Downing JR
3) 2740 Noelle Marra SR 4) 2716 Lauren Bariexca JR
2 HOPEWELL VALLEY 4:19.90 5 8
1) 2142 Julie Alexander FR 2) 2143 Jackie Barrett SR
3) 2169 Miriam Khan SR 4) 2155 Megan Fitzpatrick JR
3 PLEASANTVILLE 4:21.14 5 6
1) 2674 Nia Ali SR 2) 2681 Maurissa Miller SO
3) 2684 Shaione Simmons JR 4) 2678 Cierra Farquharson SR
4 PARSIPPANY 4:25.58 5 4
1) 2606 Celeste Holder SR 2) 2609 Brinna Merrill JR
3) 2613 Ally Reo FR 4) 2605 Amanda Hefferan JR
5 INDIAN HILLS 4:25.81 3 2
1) 2214 Rebecca Coffman SO 2) 2212 Jeanette Cantwell SO
3) 2221 Kristin Kern JR 4) 2218 Lindsey Jeltes JR
6 CAMDEN 4:27.47 4 1
1) 1822 Shaquanda Gainey 9 2) 1828 Jamie Jones 9
3) 1831 Brandi Sewell 12 4) 1832 Avionne Sloan 12
7 MORRIS HILLS 4:30.12 4
1) 2495 Lori Caruso FR 2) 2520 Diana Restrepo JR
3) 2514 Abbey McClain SR 4) 2526 Lilia Stantcheva JR
8 SUMMIT 4:33.62 4
1) 2987 Sarah Boak SO 2) 3005 Susan Scavone SO
3) 3002 Kristin Ng JR 4) 2999 Samantha Lee JR
9 WALLKILL VALLEY 4:33.78 4
1) 3059 Vicky Caruso FR 2) 3060 Shaina Catanzarite SR
3) 3065 Sarah Hildebrand JR 4) 3061 Aimee Chegwidden JR
10 HOLY CROSS 4:34.25 3
1) 2122 Katie Morris SR 2) 2113 Ariel Chung FR
3) 2114 Ayana Davis SO 4) 2112 Rachel Byrne FR
11 MATAWAN 4:35.69 3
1) 2399 Peggy Lau SR 2) 2385 Donna Alexander JR
3) 2390 Mackenzie Chambers FR 4) 2408 Lauren Pica SO
12 CHATHAM 4:36.48 4
1) 1880 Elizabeth Shenk SO 2) 1883 Queenie Tang SR
3) 1873 Caitlin Keating SO 4) 1874 Anne Lennox SR
13 BRIDGETON 4:37.64 5
1) 1756 LaShawn Redding 2) 1744 Ashley Delgado
3) 1759 Tynesha Stubbs 4) 1765 Iris Wilcox
14 HADDONFIELD 4:39.50 5
1) 2043 Melissa Jordan SR 2) 2046 Kirsten King SO
3) 2028 Bria Altieri FR 4) 2029 Brooke Bonnette JR
15 BUENA 4:40.58 3
1) 1772 Emily Jaworski 2) 1780 Philine Mevissen
3) 1791 Brianne Willson 4) 1774 Lauren Lillie
16 BISHOP AHR 4:40.88 2
1) 1728 Carla Pardee 2) 1711 Justine Daly
3) 1712 Alyssa Glenn 4) 1704 Aylssa Bannon
17 ACADEMY O/T HOLY ANGELS 4:40.95 2
1) 1686 Olivia Sisti SR 2) 1658 Alex Elkas SR
3) 1683 Cassie Pearce SO 4) 1689 Giuliette Trentacosti SO
18 PAUL VI 4:48.97 1
1) 2637 Emily Keane SO 2) 2630 Lindsay Ambrogi JR
3) 2638 Eileen Kilpatrick JR 4) 2633 Rita Carroll JR
19 SAINT DOMINIC ACADEMY 4:51.81 2
1) 2921 Afrika Williams SR 2) 2900 Lauren Lipyanka SR
3) 2920 Morgan West FR 4) 2886 Samantha Crawford SO
20 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 4:59.47 1
1) 2440 Samantha Thompson SO 2) 2432 Sarah Laubengeyer JR
3) 2441 Anne-Marie Tokarczyk SO 4) 2431 Maura Lappin SR
21 CRANFORD 5:00.10 1
1) 1976 Allison Stolte JR 2) 1946 Julie Cabrera FR
3) 1943 Stephanie Backiel SO 4) 1954 Kristen Ford SR
22 UNION CATHOLIC 5:03.21 2
1) 3031 Ashley Broderick JR 2) 3038 Ivohna Howard SO
3) 3050 Katie Ryan SO 4) 3037 Margeaux Hedley FR
23 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 5:03.39 1
1) 2096 jamie Scully SO 2) 2092 Aamira McRae JR
3) 2094 Adeola Oduwole SO 4) 2091 Kelli Ling SO
24 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN 5:08.26 2
1) 2839 Laura Beebe JR 2) 2865 Christina Roque FR
3) 2861 Bridget Quinn SO 4) 2846 Alyssa Cardelfe FR
25 POINT PLEASANT BOROUGH 5:09.10 2
1) 2685 Allison Anderson FR 2) 2688 Chelsea Burcz
3) 2700 Moor Jackie SO 4) 2710 Molly Silverman FR
26 SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 5:13.20 2
1) 2928 Emily Carney JR 2) 2965 Emily Weber JR
3) 2940 Kelly Gilmore SO 4) 2924 Katy Bednarz SO
27 HILLSIDE 5:13.29 1
1) 2100 Talia Branch 10 2) 2104 Ashanti Hameed 10
3) 2111 Kamille Watson 10 4) 2103 Lashar Haines 10
28 MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP 5:14.87 1
1) 2365 Meghan Jirkovsky 2) 2382 Chereen Vassell
3) 2358 Ashley Dunbar 4) 2357 Nichole Dragan
29 NEPTUNE 5:18.50 3
1) 2542 Jessica Durogene SR 2) 2543 Robin Durogene SO
3) 2556 Alyssa Puryear SO 4) 2534 Kiana Anderson SO
30 DOVER 5:38.99 1
1) 1983 Allisgrey Castenada 12 2) 1992 Jessica Osborne 10
3) 1987 Katherine LeFevre 9 4) 1991 Shayniece Northan 12
-- GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON DQ 4
1) 2019 Sara Miller 2) 2006 Gabrielle Cabrera
3) 2011 Meghan Eichner 4) 2013 Jordan Gray
Girls Distance Medley GROUP 2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 HOPEWELL VALLEY 12:48.15 10
1) 2194 Emily Sherrard SR 2) 2202 Kristen Volpe SR
3) 2162 Sarah Gustafson SO 4) 2155 Megan Fitzpatrick JR
2 HADDONFIELD 12:50.94 8
1) 2062 Vanessa Wright SR 2) 2061 Athena Wright SO
3) 2031 Kathryn Clark SR 4) 2030 Colleen Brogan SR
3 SUMMIT 13:01.65 6
1) 2988 Paige Boehmcke FR 2) 3005 Susan Scavone SO
3) 2987 Sarah Boak SO 4) 2999 Samantha Lee JR
4 CHATHAM 13:04.63 4
1) 1884 Carolyn Von Heil SR 2) 1874 Anne Lennox SR
3) 1879 Natalie Ryan SR 4) 1872 Meghan Harrington SR
5 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 13:05.50 2
1) 2446 Amanda Cavallo SO 2) 2475 Ashley Shafto SR
3) 2480 Tara Watson SR 4) 2459 Molly Kempton SO
6 CINNAMINSON 13:09.70 1
1) 1901 Allison Tetreault SO 2) 1896 Lindsey Parent JR
3) 1899 Molly Rollins FR 4) 1893 Jen Matteson SR
7 RED BANK CATHOLIC 13:10.94
1) 2820 Tina Forgach SR 2) 2832 Meghan McGrath SR
3) 4) 2828 Janine Louie SO
8 ACADEMY O/T HOLY ANGELS 13:35.49
1) 1659 Allison Gadaleta SO 2) 1686 Olivia Sisti SR
3) 1663 Nicki Gross JR 4) 1685 Nicole Schiavone SO
9 SPARTA 13:36.91
1) 2980 Kaitlin Racine FR 2) 2972 Laura Gundlach SR
3) 2978 Cailin Lynam SR 4) 2976 Corinne LaChac SR
10 POPE JOHN XXIII 13:40.11
1) 2743 Kelsey Murphy JR 2) 2740 Noelle Marra SR
3) 2732 Kasey Homa FR 4) 2735 Casey Keller SO
11 RARITAN 13:40.30
1) 2784 Christine Altland JR 2) 2796 Leah Ishmael SR
3) 2793 Christine French SR 4) 2789 Jennifer Curran SR
12 SAINT DOMINIC ACADEMY 13:48.69
1) 2908 Krystina Nardone SR 2) 2886 Samantha Crawford SO
3) 2919 Kimberly Weinel JR 4) 2880 Katherine Capetola FR
13 WEST DEPTFORD 13:54.21
1) 3083 Gwen Massey SR 2) 3090 Kayla Quigley SR
3) 3087 Alicia Mucci SR 4) 3079 Laura Hoesl JR
14 HOLY CROSS 14:02.22
1) 2112 Rachel Byrne FR 2) 2122 Katie Morris SR
3) 2125 Jackie Scheuman SO 4) 2121 Katie Liebrand JR
15 UNION CATHOLIC 14:04.49
1) 3043 Tess Lowe FR 2) 3047 Francis Nesi FR
3) 3054 Allison Whitefleet SO 4) 3049 Jill Roth SO
16 MATAWAN 14:05.10
1) 2393 Leigh Corrigan FR 2) 2391 Cara Coalbelli FR
3) 2384 Patricia Affraol FR 4) 2408 Lauren Pica SO
17 PINELANDS 14:10.26
1) 2663 Kelli Kaelin SO 2) 2658 Kathleen Clifford SR
3) 2664 Nicole Knight SR 4)
18 JOHNSON, ARTHUR L. 14:16.71
1) 2265 Cathy Goncalves FR 2) 2266 Jaclyn Grysko SR
3) 2249 Stephanie Amalfe SO 4) 2263 Darianna Fraser FR
19 BISHOP AHR 14:24.19
1) 1735 Kristin Stevens 2) 1736 Katie Tabor
3) 1706 Lauren Bottitta 4) 1704 Aylssa Bannon
20 PAUL VI 14:35.38
1) 2648 Katie Romaniak JR 2) 2637 Emily Keane SO
3) 2652 Karen Wojciechowski FR 4) 2633 Rita Carroll JR
21 PARSIPPANY 14:41.68
1) 2607 Christina Huynh FR 2) 2594 Sara Chauvette SO
3) 2592 Natasha Arango JR 4) 2596 Kelly Dianuzzo FR
22 MORRIS HILLS 14:46.30
1) 2521 Kristen Salvesen JR 2) 2498 Brittany Darling JR
3) 2528 Jamie Uhrynowich FR 4) 2523 Sarah Schwarz JR
23 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN 14:52.06
1) 2862 Kelly Quinn SR 2) 2847 Jamie Carroll FR
3) 2874 Jayne Whitmann SR 4) 2868 Hannah Satzke FR
24 MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP 15:24.70
1) 2366 Kasey Klag 2) 2374 Megan O'Connell
3) 2364 Megan Higgins 4) 2368 Amanda LaFontaine
25 POINT PLEASANT BOROUGH 15:28.87
1) 2706 Leigh Murray SO 2) 2697 Erin Frye FR
3) 2707 Chandler Oliphant SO 4) 2689 Gabrielle Cangelosi SO
Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle GROUP 2
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 POPE JOHN XXIII 35.52 5 10
1) 2740 Noelle Marra SR 2) 2717 Carolyn Bieganousky JR
3) 2749 Emily Smith JR 4) 2718 Sara Bieganousky FR
2 MORRIS HILLS 35.97 5 8
1) 2520 Diana Restrepo JR 2) 2498 Brittany Darling JR
3) 2530 Susan Wendling SO 4) 2514 Abbey McClain SR
3 HOPEWELL VALLEY 36.60 3 6
1) 2163 Abby Harris-Shea JR 2) 2174 Liz Mamer JR
3) 2169 Miriam Khan SR 4) 2183 Katelyn Pagano FR
4 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 36.63 4 4
1) 2476 Rachel Simms SR 2) 2458 Andrea Jordan SO
3) 2445 Heather Carbone JR 4) 2475 Ashley Shafto SR
5 RED BANK CATHOLIC 36.67 4 2
1) 2809 Kathleen Balog SR 2) 2813 Samantha Chan SR
3) 2819 Kara Fitzpatrick FR 4) 2816 Annelise Donahue JR
6 PINELANDS 36.87 2 1
1) 2664 Nicole Knight SR 2) 2666 Nicole Passeri SR
3) 2667 Gabriella Sacco SO 4) 2673 Samantha Wurst FR
7 PARSIPPANY 36.97 4
1) 2609 Brinna Merrill JR 2) 2595 Sara Cramer FR
3) 2605 Amanda Hefferan JR 4) 2606 Celeste Holder SR
8 RAHWAY 36.98 3
1) 2760 Jennifer Cadestin 9 2) 2755 Tolulope Adeleye 12
3) 2764 Larissa Fortes 11 4) 2778 Vicki Vadestin 10
9 MANASQUAN 37.10 5
1) 2340 Delia Beck 2) 2345 Anna Klindtworth
3) 2351 Courtney Nolan 4) 2347 Alexandra Lopez
10 CRANFORD 37.49 1
1) 1953 Jessica Fennes-Pheney SO 2) 1975 Shantia Smith JR
3) 1974 Cindy Romero JR 4) 1968 Ashley Kreig FR
11 BISHOP AHR 37.90 3
1) 1730 Janice Potenski 2) 1721 Erin McCormac
3) 1711 Justine Daly 4) 1708 Natalie Bujalski
11 BRIDGETON 37.90 2
1) 1749 Deana Hunter 2) 1765 Iris Wilcox
3) 1756 LaShawn Redding 4) 1744 Ashley Delgado
13 WEST DEPTFORD 38.14 4
1) 3090 Kayla Quigley SR 2) 3088 Colleen Murphy SR
3) 3083 Gwen Massey SR 4) 3080 Stacey Holmes SO
14 SAINT DOMINIC ACADEMY 38.24 2
1) 2907 Lauren Moore SO 2) 2914 Mariel Teschlog JR
3) 2909 Shaneeka Roberson SR 4) 2879 Erica Cannedy SR
15 HANOVER PARK 38.29 5
1) 2064 Kristen Albo JR 2) 2066 Shadaya Bennett JR
3) 2076 Alyssa Marchitto SO 4) 2083 Lauren Rosenfeld SO
16 HADDONFIELD 38.46 2
1) 2061 Athena Wright SO 2) 2058 Lindsay Turner SR
3) 2048 Virginia Leise SR 4) 2034 Allison Fechter JR
17 HOLY CROSS 38.47 1
1) 2118 Rose Johnson SO 2) 2120 MacKenzie Lee JR
3) 2123 Beth Peak SO 4) 2114 Ayana Davis SO
18 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 40.18 1
1) 2425 Kate Gaskill SR 2) 2424 Ashley Frank SR
3) 2440 Samantha Thompson SO 4) 2432 Sarah Laubengeyer JR
19 SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 41.29 1
1) 2928 Emily Carney JR 2) 2943 Jennifer Kelly JR
3) 2933 Kristen Dana FR 4) 2924 Katy Bednarz SO
-- NEPTUNE DQ 3
1) 2537 Monae Brown SO 2) 2549 Decoda Johnson SR
3) 2562 Sonora Thompson FR 4) 2539 Shekera Campbell FR
Girls High Jump GROUP 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2536 Clarese Bradley SR NEPTUNE 5-04.00 5
1 2761 Lashonda Carter 12 RAHWAY 5-04.00 2
3 2163 Abby Harris-Shea JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 5-02.00 3
4 2666 Nicole Passeri SR PINELANDS 5-00.00 0.50
5 1978 Kara Stull JR CRANFORD 5-00.00 4
5 1975 Shantia Smith JR CRANFORD 5-00.00 4
5 2221 Kristin Kern JR INDIAN HILLS 5-00.00
8 2921 Afrika Williams SR SAINT DOMINIC AC 4-10.00 1
9 1658 Alex Elkas SR ACAD HOLY ANGELS 4-10.00
9 2549 Decoda Johnson SR NEPTUNE 4-10.00 5
11 2146 Cathy Bigelow SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 4-08.00 3
11 2064 Kristen Albo JR HANOVER PARK 4-08.00
11 3007 Rachel Smith SR SUMMIT 4-08.00
14 2987 Sarah Boak SO SUMMIT 4-06.00
14 2818 Laura Emmerson SR RED BANK CATHOLIC 4-06.00
14 2518 Joyce Porter SO MORRIS HILLS 4-06.00
14 2715 Kim Bannat SR POPE JOHN XXIII 4-06.00
14 2044 Liza Karamessinis JR HADDONFIELD 4-06.00
14 2247 Heather Albrecht SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR L. 4-06.00
14 2249 Stephanie Amalfe SO JOHNSON, ARTHUR L. 4-06.00
14 1661 Melissa Glynn JR ACAD HOLY ANGELS 4-06.00
14 2920 Morgan West FR SAINT DOMINIC AC 4-06.00 1
23 2817 Sharifa Dunn SR RED BANK CATHOLIC 4-04.00
23 2755 Tolulope Adeleye 12 RAHWAY 4-04.00 2
23 2444 Kerry Blake SO MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 4-04.00
23 2656 Shawna Bowen SO PINELANDS 4-04.00 0.50
23 2083 Lauren Rosenfeld SO HANOVER PARK 4-04.00
28 2483 Sarah Zambor JR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 4-00.00
28 2214 Rebecca Coffman SO INDIAN HILLS 4-00.00
28 2030 Colleen Brogan SR HADDONFIELD 4-00.00
28 2527 Alexa Traglia SO MORRIS HILLS 4-00.00
28 2630 Lindsay Ambrogi JR PAUL VI 4-00.00
-- 2636 Lindsay Grettner SR PAUL VI NH
-- 2614 Bianca Reo SO PARSIPPANY NH
-- 2606 Celeste Holder SR PARSIPPANY NH
-- 1742 Ashley Chance BRIDGETON NH
-- 1751 Darlene Lamar BRIDGETON NH
-- 2738 Liz Lemasters SR POPE JOHN XXIII NH
Girls Pole Vault GROUP 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2322 Tricia Murphy Kenn SR MAHWAH 9-06.00 4
2 2034 Allison Fechter JR HADDONFIELD 9-00.00 5
3 2051 Tanya O'Donohue JR HADDONFIELD 8-06.00 5
3 2202 Kristen Volpe SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 8-06.00 2
5 2301 Stacey Duchek SR MAHWAH 8-00.00 4
5 3088 Colleen Murphy SR WEST DEPTFORD 8-00.00 3
7 3084 Chelsea Mehaffey SR WEST DEPTFORD 7-06.00 3
8 2183 Katelyn Pagano FR HOPEWELL VALLEY 7-00.00 2
Girls Shot Put GROUP 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1732 Monique Riddick BISHOP AHR 37-09.25 3
2 2216 Tanya Elshahawi SR INDIAN HILLS 35-09.00 5
3 2746 Briana Perez SR POPE JOHN XXIII 35-06.25 4
4 2993 Patrice Chatman SR SUMMIT 35-00.50
5 2949 Kristen Moore JR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 34-10.50
6 1741 Joanne' Bunton BRIDGETON 33-11.50 2
7 2228 Lauren Pierzchala SR INDIAN HILLS 33-06.50 5
8 2504 Nicole Garvey SR MORRIS HILLS 32-07.25
9 2795 Ashley Gallo SR RARITAN 32-07.00
10 2723 Erin Conway SR POPE JOHN XXIII 32-03.75 4
11 1755 Jaquanda Pierce BRIDGETON 32-02.75 2
12 2682 Adrian Mobley JR PLEASANTVILLE 32-02.00
12 2087 Jayme Yeskel SO HANOVER PARK 32-02.00 1
14 2074 Alex Kelly SO HANOVER PARK 31-10.50 1
15 2156 Alison Fletcher SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 31-05.50
16 2825 Debra Lee Lang SR RED BANK CATHOLIC 31-04.00 0.50
17 2264 Nicki Frodelly JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR L. 30-11.00
18 2714 Rebeka Wooley SR POINT PLEASANT B 30-10.75
19 2810 Veronica Brothwell JR RED BANK CATHOLIC 30-05.25 0.50
20 2021 Strphanie Rosamill GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON 30-03.50
21 2179 Daniela Mottle SO HOPEWELL VALLEY 30-00.00
22 2473 Megan Price SR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 29-11.00
23 2548 Jasmine Jackson JR NEPTUNE 29-08.50
24 2616 Christina Simmons SR PARSIPPANY 29-05.50
25 1713 Jessica Heimel BISHOP AHR 29-03.00 3
26 2787 Val Carney SO RARITAN 29-00.75
27 2617 Samantha Smith SO PARSIPPANY 28-06.00
28 2464 Katie Malachefski JR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 28-02.50
29 2713 Kaitlyn Wooley SO POINT PLEASANT B 27-11.25
30 2910 Sherri Rosenberg SR SAINT DOMINIC AC 27-09.25
31 2396 Kira Denis SR MATAWAN 27-08.75
32 2105 Alessandra Hamilto 11 HILLSIDE 27-08.50
33 2519 Rachael Reeves SR MORRIS HILLS 27-05.25
34 2261 Brittany Dolan SO JOHNSON, ARTHUR L. 26-10.00
35 2998 Emily Kinnaman SR SUMMIT 26-07.50
36 2362 Carlie Green MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP 26-06.00
37 1889 Samatha Hopkins FR CINNAMINSON 26-04.00
38 3179 Kathleen Ringwood GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON 26-02.00
39 2758 Lashell Bunion RAHWAY 25-11.75
40 2756 Najah Allen 9 RAHWAY 25-09.00
41 2403 Julie Mizerek FR MATAWAN 24-07.50
42 2891 Jacqui Gonzalez SR SAINT DOMINIC AC 24-04.00
43 2959 Marissa Suarez JR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 23-08.00
44 2675 Meliss Bowser JR PLEASANTVILLE 22-08.50
45 2378 Megan Rodrigues MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP 22-05.50
46 1888 Sarah Fischer SO CINNAMINSON 21-08.25
47 2541 Narie Desroses SO NEPTUNE 21-05.75
48 2107 Bukola Olatunji 10 HILLSIDE 20-00.50
=========================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Hopewell Valley 54 2) Pope John XXIII 52
3) Haddonfield 28 4) Camden 19
5) Chatham 14 6) INDIAN HILLS 12
7) Neptune 10 8) Mahwah 8
8) Morris Hills 8 8) Cranford 8
11) Monsignor Donovan 7 11) Saint Dominic Academy 7
13) Bishop Ahr 6 13) West Deptford 6
13) Rahway 6 13) Summit 6
13) Pleasantville 6 18) RED BANK CATHOLIC 5
19) Bridgeton 4 19) Parsippany 4
21) Hanover Park 2 21) Pinelands 2
23) Cinnaminson 1 23) Clark, Abraham 1
�
Index
|