Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/25/2006 06:30 AM
MIAA Indoor Track & Field
All-State Championship - 2/24/2006
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
National HS: @ 6.68 1/19/1996 Aleisha Latimer, Palmer HS,Colo.Spgs,CO
Mass. Best: * 6.99 2/20/1999 Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin HS
MEET: # 6.99 2/20/1999 Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 141 King, Arantxa JR Medford 7.25Q 3
2 3 Crutchfield, Natal JR Acton-Bxboro 7.33Q 2
3 81 Heinricher, Holly SR Foxborough 7.35Q 1
4 154 King, Violet SR Needham 7.45q 1
5 49 Hamlett, Danielle JR Cambridge 7.47q 3
6 99 Traina, Jocelyn SR Hingham 7.47q 2
7 100 Uretsky, Anna JR Hingham 7.51q 3
8 236 Mello, Jackie SR Wilmington 7.51q 2
9 93 Stabile, Samantha FR Haverhill 7.52 1
10 111 Finley-Moise, Shar SR Lexington 7.54 2
10 85 Felbaum, Jessica JR Grafton 7.54 3
12 46 McCarthy, Heather SR Burlington 7.55 1
13 179 Timmons, Joanna SO N.D.-Hingham 7.56 2
14 54 Diodati, Danielle JR Central Cath 7.59 3
15 233 Gottlieb, Jessica SO Weston 7.61 1
16 164 Bailey, Candice SO Newton SO 7.62 1
17 109 Taylor, Brittany JR J.D.O'Bryant 7.63 2
18 120 Nobil, Keri JR Lynnfield 7.64 3
19 150 Convertino, Haley SR Minnechaug 7.65 1
20 132 Aversa, Nicole JR Masconomet 7.67 1
21 94 Boss, Stephanie SO Hingham 7.70 3
22 18 Audette, Alison SR Austin Prep 7.72 2
23 7 Breault, Caitlin JR Agawam 7.76 2
24 103 Tucker, Ashley JR Holyoke Cath 7.82 3
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
National HS: @ 6.68 1/19/1996 Aleisha Latimer, Palmer HS,Colo.Spgs,CO
Mass. Best: * 6.99 2/20/1999 Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin HS
MEET: # 6.99 2/20/1999 Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 141 King, Arantxa JR Medford 7.14
2 3 Crutchfield, Natal JR Acton-Bxboro 7.34
3 81 Heinricher, Holly SR Foxborough 7.35
4 154 King, Violet SR Needham 7.38
5 99 Traina, Jocelyn SR Hingham 7.39
6 49 Hamlett, Danielle JR Cambridge 7.46
7 236 Mello, Jackie SR Wilmington 7.57
8 100 Uretsky, Anna JR Hingham 7.57
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
National HS: @ 37.59 12/21/2002 Shana Cox, Holy Trinity HS, New York NY
Mass. Best: * 37.88 1986 Tasha Downing, Boston Technical HS
MEET: # 39.57 2/24/2001 Christine Moschella, Hopkinton HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 174 Wernick, Sarah SR Northampton 40.60q 3
2 14 Callahan, Meaghan SR Apponoquet Reg. 40.63q 2
3 38 Cotterell, Ebony SR Brockton 40.80q 2
4 71 Martinez, Kaycee SR Dennis-Yarm 41.58q 3
5 185 Pitts, Shanika SR Oliver Ames 41.63q 4
6 114 Jamieson, Dana SO Lincoln-Sud 41.79q 1
7 180 Massarelli, Jamie SR ND Acad-Worc 41.80q 4
8 173 Conway, Shannon SO NO Reading 41.82q 3
9 48 Boone, Teyahnie SR Cambridge 42.40 1
10 207 Canavan, Chelsey JR Stoneham 42.56 1
11 211 Cunha, Nikki SO Tewksbury Memori 42.58 4
12 144 Pappas, Lindsay JR Methuen 42.74 1
13 52 Trotman, Sarah SO Cambridge 42.77 3
14 193 Anderson, Cassandr JR Saugus 43.06 2
15 123 Murphy, Melissa SR Mansfield High S 43.12 1
16 226 Laffitte, Luci SO Wellesley 43.18 3
17 1 McArdle, Shawna Ra SR Acad N.D.Tyn 43.28 4
18 169 McLoughlin, Kriste SO NO Attleboro 43.29 2
19 135 Magill, Katy JR Masconomet 43.53 4
20 66 Farrell, Madison SO Dedham 43.54 2
21 151 Baker, Courtney JR Nashoba Reg. 43.86 2
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
National HS: @ 37.59 12/21/2002 Shana Cox, Holy Trinity HS, New York NY
Mass. Best: * 37.88 1986 Tasha Downing, Boston Technical HS
MEET: # 39.57 2/24/2001 Christine Moschella, Hopkinton HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 174 Wernick, Sarah SR Northampton 39.30# 2
2 14 Callahan, Meaghan SR Apponoquet Reg. 40.59 2
3 38 Cotterell, Ebony SR Brockton 40.83 2
4 71 Martinez, Kaycee SR Dennis-Yarm 41.88 2
5 185 Pitts, Shanika SR Oliver Ames 41.96 1
6 114 Jamieson, Dana SO Lincoln-Sud 42.12 1
7 173 Conway, Shannon SO NO Reading 42.19 1
8 180 Massarelli, Jamie SR ND Acad-Worc 42.23 1
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
National HS: @ 4:38.5h 3/17/1972 Debbie Heald, Neff HS, LaMirada, CA
Mass. Best: * 4:39.0h 1978 Lynn Jennings, Bronfield School,Harvard
MEET: # 4:52.16 2/23/2002 Ari Lambie, Bromfield School, Harvard
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 73 Wetherbee, Colleen JR Dennis-Yarm 4:54.88
2 165 Dahlberg, Bridget FR Newton SO 5:05.18
3 238 Eidmann, Katharina SR Winchester 5:05.61
4 23 Fitzpatrick, Sydne JR Billerica 5:05.72
5 217 Maguire, Keely SO Triton 5:06.14
6 235 MacDonald, Rebecca SR Weymouth 5:07.55
7 88 Lanois, Emily FR Hamilton-Wen 5:10.20
8 15 DeVincent, Bridget SR Attleboro 5:20.08
9 105 Lodge, Lauren SO Hopkinton 5:21.04
10 107 Vinciullo, Tracey SO Hudson 5:23.63
11 80 Meagher, Chrissy JR Fontbonne 5:23.87
12 131 Shanley, Molly SO Marshfield 5:25.13
13 153 Kelley, Christina JR Needham 5:25.65
14 44 Lee, Liz SO Bromfield 5:25.77
15 117 Horelik, Noelle SR Lowell 5:26.68
16 214 Rose, Kaitlin JR Tewksbury Memori 5:30.86
17 53 Doherty, Christine SR Canton 5:31.13
18 209 Baltzell, Kelsey JR Sutton HS 5:33.58
19 69 Shay, Amanda SO Dedham 5:34.38
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
National HS: @ 9:55.92 3/10/1991 Melody Fairchild, Boulder HS, CO
Mass. Best: * 10:10.5h 1978 Lynn Jennings, Bromfield School,Harvard
MEET: # 10:30.48 2/23/2003 Natasha Roetter, Lexington HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 230 Pancoast, Stephani SR Westford Aca 10:56.22
2 43 Jones, Emily FR Bromfield 11:00.75
3 90 McNaughton, Collee JR Haverhill 11:01.22
4 225 Chabot, Brielle SR Wellesley 11:04.80
5 77 Smrcina, Ali SR Falmouth 11:07.89
6 158 Barton, Jess JR Newton North 11:11.70
7 182 Croteau, Sarah SR Oakmont 11:25.07
8 57 Martin, Kristen JR Central Cath 11:36.16
9 98 Meade, Christina JR Hingham 11:47.00
10 16 Fournier, Emily JR Attleboro 11:50.29
11 178 Lewis, Brett FR N.D.-Hingham 11:50.85
12 29 Tarallo, Julie JR Bish. Feehan 11:54.02
13 22 Norton, Jacqui SR Beverly 12:04.08
14 152 Price, Anya SO Natick 12:05.86
15 198 Beauchemin, Molly SO Seekonk 12:07.56
16 237 Eidmann, Johanna FR Winchester 12:18.62
17 79 Masse, Hannah JR Fitchburg 12:22.26
18 40 Cardosi, Taylor SO Bromfield 12:25.29
-- 162 Smith, Haleigh JR Newton North DNF
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
National HS: @ 1:29.69 2/23/2002 StacyAnn Livingston, Boys & Girls,Brkln
Mass. Best: * 1:32.23 2/20/1999 Maura McCusker, Stoneham HS
Meet (yds): 1:23.3h 1987 Tasha Downing, Boston Tech (=1:31.1 m)
MEET: # 1:32.23 2/20/1999 Maura McCusker, Stoneham HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 130 Catarius, Haley SR Marshfield 1:33.30 3
2 28 Looney, Meghan SO Bish. Feehan 1:35.43 3
3 86 Howell, Tracy SR Grafton 1:36.55 3
4 6 Pappin, Sam SR Acton-Bxboro 1:37.49 1
5 12 Fox, Rachel SO Andover 1:37.77 3
6 87 Kerr, Grace JR Hamilton-Wen 1:37.99 3
7 161 Chiong, Kat JR Newton North 1:38.64 2
8 128 Gallagher, Christi JR Marian-Fram 1:38.70 3
9 112 Mislan, Libby SR Lexington 1:38.86 2
10 62 Nyholm, Kathie JR Concord-Carlisle 1:39.15 2
11 65 Long, Shannon JR Dartmouth 1:39.22 1
12 190 Greichen, Tara SO Reading 1:39.60 1
13 187 Melville, Kaylan SR Peabody 1:40.09 1
14 196 Hall, Chloe SO Scituate 1:41.24 2
15 67 Murphy, Nicole SR Dedham 1:41.59 1
16 208 Izzicupo, Christin SO Stoneham 1:43.84 2
-- 84 Ryan, Kathleen FR Franklin DNF 2
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
National HS: @ 2:45.46 2/22/2003 Ari Lambie, Bromfield Sch., Harvard, MA
Mass. Best: * 2:45.46 2/22/2003 Ari Lambie, Bromfield Sch., Harvard, MA
MEET: # 2:45.46 2/22/2003 Ari Lambie, Bromfield Sch., Harvard
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 220 Shooshan, Kim SR Wachusett 2:58.00
2 33 O'Laughlin, Caroli JR Boston Latin 2:59.17
3 102 Powell, Barbara SR Holyoke Cath 2:59.81
4 91 Mortimer, Courtney JR Haverhill 3:00.45
5 218 Bernier, Amy SR Wachusett 3:02.26
6 231 Powell, Elizabeth SR Westford Aca 3:02.79
7 129 Kunycky, Christina JR Marlborough High 3:03.67
8 32 Surabian, Jennifer SR Bish. Fenwick 3:03.73
9 167 Baker, Rebecca SO North Andover Hi 3:04.58
10 24 Girard, Jessica SR Billerica 3:05.09
11 82 Booth, Lindsey JR Franklin 3:06.02
12 26 Benson, LeeAna SR Bish. Feehan 3:06.35
13 143 Bajor, Anne FR Methuen 3:08.80
14 194 Herr, Jillian FR Saugus 3:09.37
15 92 Racine, Jennifer JR Haverhill 3:09.87
16 5 Liuzzo, Lauren SR Acton-Bxboro 3:10.14
17 204 Vest, Chelsey SO Somerset 3:10.65
18 177 Gryzbinski, Jennif SR N.D.-Hingham 3:10.70
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
National HS: @ 7.48 2/8/1980 Candy Young, Beaver Falls HS, PA
Mass. Best: * 8.02 1/31/2004 Tiana Riel, Hopkinton HS
MEET: # 8.11 2/21/2004 Kate Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth Reg.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 106 Stockwell, Molly SR Hopkinton 8.52Q 2
2 155 Barber, Lauren JR New Bedford 8.55Q 3
3 176 Ryan, Tayla SR Norwood Senior H 8.58Q 1
4 63 Trojano, Priscilla SO Coyle-Cass 8.56q 2
5 70 Stefans, Emily SR Dedham 8.60q 2
6 104 Flieger, Corinne JR Hopkinton 8.64q 1
7 140 Moss, Karyn SO Medfield 8.72q 3
8 240 Tobin, Brianna SR Woburn 8.76q 1
9 4 Holbrook, Hannah SR Acton-Bxboro 8.79 2
9 192 Muteba, Penial SR Revere 8.79 3
11 110 Batty, Jessica SR Lexington 8.81 1
12 122 Lincoln, Courtney SR Mansfield High S 8.97 1
13 125 Haller, Alex SR Marblehead 8.97 3
14 163 Weisman, Leah SR Newton North 9.03 3
15 95 Glenzel, Abigail JR Hingham 9.09 2
16 21 Davis, Christina SR Beverly 9.09 3
17 175 Huie, Taylor JR Norwell 9.21 1
18 83 Dixon, Kat JR Franklin 9.22 1
19 147 Wilson, Nikki SR Milford 9.40 2
20 202 Derosier, Ashlyn SO Shrewsbury High 9.65 3
21 56 Harkins, Katrina SR Central Cath 10.72 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
National HS: @ 7.48 2/8/1980 Candy Young, Beaver Falls HS, PA
Mass. Best: * 8.02 1/31/2004 Tiana Riel, Hopkinton HS
MEET: # 8.11 2/21/2004 Kate Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth Reg.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 176 Ryan, Tayla SR Norwood Senior H 8.49
2 70 Stefans, Emily SR Dedham 8.55
3 106 Stockwell, Molly SR Hopkinton 8.56
4 155 Barber, Lauren JR New Bedford 8.62
5 140 Moss, Karyn SO Medfield 8.65
6 63 Trojano, Priscilla SO Coyle-Cass 8.67
7 104 Flieger, Corinne JR Hopkinton 8.79
8 240 Tobin, Brianna SR Woburn 9.00
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
National HS: @ 1:35.86 3/16/2003 Poly H.S., Long Beach, CA
Mass. Best: * 1:43.91 1996 J.D. O'Bryant H.S.
MEET: # 1:43.56 2/25/2005 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN, CAMBRIDGE
D Hamlett, K House, S Trotman, T Boone
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 1:43.46# 4
2 Acton-Boxboro HS 1:44.54 4
3 Andover HS 1:46.79 4
4 New Bedford HS 1:47.71 3
5 Foxborough HS 1:48.13 4
6 Hingham HS 1:48.41 4
7 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional 1:49.13 3
8 Attleboro HS 1:49.41 3
9 Mansfield High School 1:49.45 3
10 Wellesley HS 1:49.92 4
11 Beverly HS 1:50.16 2
12 North Attleboro HS 1:50.22 3
13 Hopkinton HS 1:50.52 2
14 Nashoba Reg. HS - Bolton 1:50.81 1
15 Central Catholic-Lawrence 1:51.24 3
16 Medfield HS 1:51.59 2
17 Wayland HS 1:51.63 2
18 Pembroke HS 1:52.91 1
19 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield 1:53.33 2
20 North Reading HS 1:53.91 1
21 Uxbridge HS 1:54.13 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
National HS: @ 3:41.54 3/16/2003 Poly H.S., Lon Beach, CA
Mass. Best: * 3:53.14 1982 Brookline HS (4x440yds =3:51.76 m)
Meet (yds): 4:01.08 1995 Falmouth HS (4x440 yds =3:59.98 m)
MEET: # 4:00.50 2/28/1998 Franklin High School
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stoneham HS 4:03.23 4
2 Somerville HS 4:04.44 4
3 Acton-Boxboro HS 4:05.62 4
4 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. 4:05.89 4
5 Franklin HS 4:06.31 4
6 Grafton HS 4:07.49 3
7 Central Catholic-Lawrence 4:09.01 4
8 Marian HS - Framingham 4:09.81 3
9 Burlington HS 4:10.24 2
10 Andover HS 4:10.69 3
11 Haverhill HS 4:11.54 3
12 Reading HS 4:12.61 2
13 Newton North HS 4:12.61 3
14 Dedham HS 4:13.25 1
15 Medfield HS 4:13.55 2
16 Ipswich HS 4:13.67 1
17 Notre Dame Acad-Worcester 4:14.39 1
18 Westford Academy 4:14.58 2
19 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro 4:15.18 3
20 Marlborough High School 4:15.49 1
21 Chelmsford HS 4:20.94 2
-- Newton South HS FS 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
National HS: @ 8:53.67 3/1/2002 Boys and Girls HS, Brooklyn, NY
Mass. Best: * 9:14.37 3/10/2002 Bromfield School, Harvard, MA
MEET: # 9:38.30 2/23/2002 Bromfield School, Harvard
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wachusett Reg HS - Holden 9:30.77#
2 Bromfield School-Harvard 9:36.77#
3 Westford Academy 9:38.60
4 Newton South HS 9:38.65
5 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional 9:39.09
6 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS 9:40.06
7 Chelmsford HS 9:43.24
8 King Philip Regional HS 9:51.96
9 Haverhill HS 9:55.85
10 Hamilton-Wenham HS 9:56.29
11 Medfield HS 9:58.09
12 Marshfield HS 9:58.14
13 Algonquin Reg High School 10:01.85
14 Hopkinton HS 10:03.50
15 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield 10:04.70
16 Hingham HS 10:10.35
17 Saugus HS 10:21.49
18 Hudson HS 10:22.92
19 Marian HS - Framingham 10:34.40
20 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro 10:36.14
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Starting Height 4' 10" up 2" until one competitor.
National HS: @ 6-03 2/18/1984 Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River HS,Hailey,ID
Mass. Best: * 6-00 1995 Heather Francis, Dartmouth HS
MEET: # 5-11 1995 Heather Francis, Dartmouth HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 124 Curtis, Teddi SR Marblehead 5-08.00 1.72m
2 166 Hergrueter, Anja SR Newton SO 5-06.00 1.67m
3 8 McGeoghan, Katheri SO Agawam 5-04.00 1.62m
4 176 Ryan, Tayla SR Norwood Senior H 5-02.00 1.57m
5 78 Conroy, Sarah SR Fitchburg J5-02.00 1.57m
6 205 Toussaint, Antoine SO Somerville J5-02.00 1.57m
7 208 Izzicupo, Christin SO Stoneham J5-02.00 1.57m
8 156 Sullivan, Tricia SR New Bedford J5-02.00 1.57m
9 188 Sturtevant, Audrey SO Pembroke 5-00.00 1.52m
10 55 Govatsos, Andrea SR Central Cath J5-00.00 1.52m
11 34 Lutz, Adrienne FR Braintree J5-00.00 1.52m
11 229 Trant, Katie SR Westfield J5-00.00 1.52m
11 125 Haller, Alex SR Marblehead J5-00.00 1.52m
11 170 Nee, Ally SO North Quincy J5-00.00 1.52m
11 20 Watson, Grace JR Belmont High Sch J5-00.00 1.52m
11 133 Garofalo, Alicia JR Masconomet J5-00.00 1.52m
11 47 Tigges, Lindsey JR Burlington J5-00.00 1.52m
19 223 Curley, Meghan SR Wareham J5-00.00 1.52m
20 197 Kelleher, Jenna SR Scituate J5-00.00 1.52m
21 140 Moss, Karyn SO Medfield J4-10.00 1.47m
21 191 Nally, Madeline JR Reading J4-10.00 1.47m
21 11 Foster, Jess SO Andover J4-10.00 1.47m
21 227 Feighery, Orna JR Westborough J4-10.00 1.47m
21 212 Daley, Liz SR Mansfield High S J4-10.00 1.47m
21 213 Judge, Kristen SO Tewksbury Memori J4-10.00 1.47m
21 10 Schonholz, Stephan SR Algonquin Reg Hi J4-10.00 1.47m
21 101 Butler, Dana SO Holliston J4-10.00 1.47m
21 68 Richmond, Katie SR Dedham J4-10.00 1.47m
21 75 Raimondi, Lauren JR E. Longmeadow J4-10.00 1.47m
21 159 Blenis, Alex JR Newton North J4-10.00 1.47m
21 210 McNerney, Annie SR Swampscott J4-10.00 1.47m
21 137 Catanzano, Sara SR Mashpee HS J4-10.00 1.47m
21 148 Crain, Stephanie JR Millbury J4-10.00 1.47m
-- 104 Flieger, Corinne JR Hopkinton NH
-- 168 Hennessey, Kathlee JR NO Attleboro NH
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
Top 7 to the finals.
National HS: @ 21-07.50 1981 Carol Lewis, Willingboro HS, NJ
Mass. Best: * 19-04.25 2002 Aquila Judge, Scituate HS
MEET: # 19-03.25 2/22/2003 Kara Dickman, Westborough H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 141 King, Arantxa JR Medford 19-05.50* 5.93m
2 174 Wernick, Sarah SR Northampton 18-08.75 5.70m
3 3 Crutchfield, Natal JR Acton-Bxboro 17-09.75 5.42m
4 81 Heinricher, Holly SR Foxborough 17-04.00 5.28m
5 99 Traina, Jocelyn SR Hingham 17-01.75 5.22m
6 109 Taylor, Brittany JR J.D.O'Bryant 16-05.50 5.01m
7 155 Barber, Lauren JR New Bedford 16-04.75 4.99m
8 142 Archambault, Dionn SO Methuen 16-01.00 4.90m
9 17 Scott, Symonne SR Attleboro 16-00.75 4.89m
10 122 Lincoln, Courtney SR Mansfield High S 15-11.00 4.85m
10 106 Stockwell, Molly SR Hopkinton 15-11.00 4.85m
12 215 Soni, Kat SO Tewksbury Memori 15-10.00 4.82m
13 27 Effler, Mary JR Bish. Feehan 15-09.50 4.81m
14 46 McCarthy, Heather SR Burlington 15-09.00 4.80m
15 9 Surprenant, Lauren SR Agawam 15-05.25 4.70m
16 63 Trojano, Priscilla SO Coyle-Cass 15-03.00 4.64m
17 233 Gottlieb, Jessica SO Weston 14-11.50 4.55m
18 184 Trow, Grace JR O.R.R. 14-07.25 4.45m
19 58 O'Donnell, Kate JR Central Cath 14-03.25 4.34m
20 138 Corsi, Ali 08 Mashpee HS 13-04.50 4.07m
-- 203 Petit, Shaina JR Somerset FOUL
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Top 7 to the finals.
National HS: @ 54-09.50 3/16/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Mass. Best: * 48-09 1986 Melody Johnson, No. Attleboro HS
MEET: # 46-00.50 1986 Melody Johnson, No. Attleboro HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 121 Crook, Hillary SR Mansfield High S 41-07.25 12.68m
2 64 Branquinho, Keri SR Dartmouth 35-09.25 10.90m
3 239 Barrett, Jacqui SR Woburn 35-08.75 10.89m
4 146 Farrell, Alicia JR Middleboro 35-07.50 10.85m
5 181 McColgan, Elaine JR ND Acad-Worc 35-06.25 10.82m
6 36 Amaral, Rachel SR Bridge-Rayn 35-00.00 10.66m
7 189 Feltus, Julia SR Reading 34-10.00 10.61m
8 145 Rodriguez, Jen SR Methuen 32-11.00 10.03m
9 19 Doherty, Melissa SR Barnstable 32-10.75 10.02m
10 59 Sorenson, Colleen SR Central Cath 32-08.50 9.96m
11 201 Teixeira, Cassie SO Seekonk 31-09.75 9.69m
12 31 Dougherty, Alaina SR Bish. Fenwick 31-08.50 9.66m
13 39 Harrison, Jermai JR Brockton 31-08.25 9.65m
14 200 George, Steph SR Seekonk 31-06.75 9.62m
14 224 Sopin-Vilme, Idora SR Wayland 31-06.75 9.62m
16 157 Wallace, Kaitlyn SO Newburyport 31-06.50 9.61m
17 13 Thompson, Sara SR Andover 31-05.50 9.58m
18 2 Blancha, Katie JR Acton-Bxboro 31-05.00 9.57m
18 171 Pineo, Kelly JR North Quincy 31-05.00 9.57m
20 118 Lanoue, Kate JR Lowell 31-03.75 9.54m
21 30 Culkeen, Lexi SO Bish. Fenwick 30-06.25 9.30m
22 199 Covill, Jenna JR Seekonk 30-03.50 9.23m
23 186 Taylor, Kristin SO Oliver Ames 30-01.50 9.18m
24 206 Wagner, Kristen FR Somerville 29-05.00 8.96m
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
National HS: @ 6.14 2/4/1978 LaNorris Marshall, Dysart HS,Peoria, AZ
Mass. Best: * 6.0h 1975 Mike Kee, Cambridge Rindge & Latin HS
MEET: # 6.38 1993 Johan Jack, Lexington HS
Co-holder: # 6.38 1996 Antone McCatty, Wellesley HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 436 Headley, Stephan SR Minnechaug 6.62Q 3
2 397 Targbe, Raymond SR Lawrence 6.64Q 2
3 450 Robinson, Cailean JR Newton North 6.66Q 1
4 507 Lorelike, Marqus SR Wayland 6.68q 2
5 351 Bailey, Greg SR Chelmsford 6.72q 1
6 308 Sheldon, Jason SR Andover 6.73q 2
7 523 Robertson, Chris SR Whitman-Hans 6.76q 1
8 448 Forbes, Gordon JR Newton North 6.79q 3
9 454 Harris, Elijah SO NO Attleboro 6.80 3
10 498 Bruno, Jeff JR Stoneham 6.81 1
11 320 Abraham, Nicholas SR Beverly 6.81 3
12 438 Kourouma, Zachary JR Minnechaug 6.82 3
13 393 Stickney, Jon SR Hopkinton 6.85 1
14 369 Felix, Tyler SR Foxborough 6.86 3
15 303 Johnston, Ryan JR Amesbury 6.87 3
16 311 Leary, James SR Arlington 6.88 1
17 443 Walker, Jesse SR New Bedford 6.88 2
18 357 Lavely, Jason SR David Prouty 6.89 2
19 488 Drowne, Mike SR South Hadley Hig 6.92 1
20 422 Gaudette, Mark JR Masconomet 6.93 2
21 446 Peterson, Eric SR Newburyport 6.95 2
21 408 Reopell, Joe SR Lunenburg 6.95 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
National HS: @ 6.14 2/4/1978 LaNorris Marshall, Dysart HS,Peoria, AZ
Mass. Best: * 6.0h 1975 Mike Kee, Cambridge Rindge & Latin HS
MEET: # 6.38 1993 Johan Jack, Lexington HS
Co-holder: # 6.38 1996 Antone McCatty, Wellesley HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 436 Headley, Stephan SR Minnechaug 6.50
2 450 Robinson, Cailean JR Newton North 6.62
3 397 Targbe, Raymond SR Lawrence 6.65
4 507 Lorelike, Marqus SR Wayland 6.66
5 308 Sheldon, Jason SR Andover 6.69
6 448 Forbes, Gordon JR Newton North 6.72
7 351 Bailey, Greg SR Chelmsford 6.73
8 523 Robertson, Chris SR Whitman-Hans 6.80
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
National HS: @ 33.19 3/16/1986 William Reed, Central HS, Phila., PA
Mass. Best: * 34.28 1984 Randi King, Medford HS
Meet (yds): 31.14 1993 Mike Ballard, Franklin HS (=34.05 m)
MEET: # 34.73 2/22/2003 Hafiz Greigre, Attleboro HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 371 Lint, Dave SR Foxborough 35.89q 2
2 442 Rose, Jeff SO New Bedford 36.24q 1
3 435 Wornum, Eric JR Milton 36.42q 4
4 307 Hage, Pierre SR Andover 36.46q 3
5 402 Miller, Alex SR Lincoln-Sud 36.62q 1
6 395 Laubner, Brendan SR Ipswich 36.64q 2
7 417 Simpson, Powell SO Mansfield High S 36.66q 4
8 356 Engel, Alex SR David Prouty 36.73q 3
9 437 Hellinger, Matthew JR Minnechaug 36.75 2
10 491 Dowd, Justin SO St. John'S(S) 36.79 1
11 478 Britton, Kyle JR Scituate 36.89 4
12 388 Esposito, Max SR Holliston 37.01 2
13 343 Bastien, Sam JR Canton 37.10 4
14 389 Popielarski, Jon SR Holyoke Cath 37.13 1
15 358 Weltman, Phil SO Dedham 37.26 3
16 317 Venkatesh, Sateesh SR Bedford 37.41 4
17 440 Laurence, Mike SR Natick 37.45 2
18 314 Sleep, Corey SR Bmc Durfee 37.52 1
19 459 Cavanaugh, Alan SO NO Middlesex 37.56 1
20 319 Oriol, Orson SR Belmont High Sch 37.64 3
21 434 Brown, Max SR Milton 38.50 3
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
National HS: @ 33.19 3/16/1986 William Reed, Central HS, Phila., PA
Mass. Best: * 34.28 1984 Randi King, Medford HS
Meet (yds): 31.14 1993 Mike Ballard, Franklin HS (=34.05 m)
MEET: # 34.73 2/22/2003 Hafiz Greigre, Attleboro HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 371 Lint, Dave SR Foxborough 35.21 2
2 435 Wornum, Eric JR Milton 35.79 2
3 356 Engel, Alex SR David Prouty 35.92 1
4 442 Rose, Jeff SO New Bedford 36.11 2
5 402 Miller, Alex SR Lincoln-Sud 36.16 1
6 307 Hage, Pierre SR Andover 36.29 2
7 395 Laubner, Brendan SR Ipswich 36.57 1
8 417 Simpson, Powell SO Mansfield High S 36.60 1
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
National HS: @ 3:59.86 1/20/2001 Alan Webb, So. Lakes HS, Reston, VA
Mass. Best: * 4:07.12 1997 Jonathon Riley, Brookline HS
MEET: # 4:11.53 2/21/2004 Michael Banks, Wachusett Reg.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 528 Amirault, Mark JR Xaverian 4:11.94
2 332 Gill, Kevin JR Brockton 4:18.26
3 521 Ashe, Eric SR Whitman-Hans 4:19.24
4 383 Fullerton, Patrick JR Haverhill 4:19.73
5 473 Malinowski, Michal SR Peabody 4:21.45
6 449 Polgar, David SR Newton North 4:22.94
7 487 Sullivan, Patrick JR Somerville 4:29.10
8 430 Forbes, Chris SR Methuen 4:29.99
9 423 Powers, Brendan JR Masconomet 4:30.32
10 511 Meade, Charlie SR Wellesley 4:31.06
11 505 Garbier, Alex SR Watertown 4:33.91
12 432 Hanley, Adam JR Methuen 4:35.30
13 374 Spano, Matt JR Gardner 4:36.31
14 481 Creamer, Steve JR Seekonk 4:37.57
15 424 Darrah, Chris SR Mashpee HS 4:39.79
16 360 Oliver, Jon SR D-R 4:41.52
17 426 Nolan, Zach SR Medfield 4:44.84
18 462 Clayton, Danile SR Northampton 4:47.59
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
National HS: @ 8:40.00 2/15/1964 Gerry Lindgren, Rogers HS, Spokane, WA
Mass. Best: * 8:49.60 2/20/1999 Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Vocational HS
MEET: # 8:49.60 2/20/1999 Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Vocational HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 347 Dewey, Matt JR Catholic Memoria 9:20.74
2 335 Gibson, Robert SO Brookline 9:30.36
3 418 McAllister, Pat JR Marian-Fram 9:37.34
4 384 Sampson, Zachery SR Haverhill 9:39.48
5 413 Collins, Ryan JR Mansfield High S 9:41.50
6 336 Kaye, Adam SR Brookline 9:42.91
7 472 Anastos, Dan JR Peabody 9:43.60
8 447 Welch, Conor SR Newburyport 9:44.77
9 338 Faller, Jesse SR Burlington 9:47.87
10 330 DePina, Jose SR Brockton 9:49.43
11 390 Ogilvie, Thompson SR Hopedale 9:55.29
12 412 Cerqueira, Dan SR Mansfield High S 9:55.72
13 333 Montrond, Carlos SO Brockton 10:01.19
14 460 Hausherr, David SO NO Middlesex 10:01.88
15 323 Rizzo, Chris JR Bish. Feehan 10:05.04
16 502 Camoscio, David SR Tewksbury Memori 10:06.15
17 361 Stebbings, Zach SR D-R 10:06.24
18 367 Mitchell, Charles JR Fairhaven 10:08.10
19 375 Sylvestre, Zack SO Gardner 10:09.17
20 530 Higgins, Dan JR Xaverian 10:11.95
21 363 Goff, David SR Doherty-Worc 10:13.62
22 392 Sheridan, Connor SO Hopkinton 10:50.03
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
National HS: @ 1:18.80 2/20/2000 Damion Drummand, Robeson HS Brooklyn NY
Mass. Best: * 1:20.28 2/4/2001 Said Ahmed, English HS, Boston
Meet (yds): 1:11.98 1996 Greg Young, Wilmington HS (=1:18.72m)
MEET: # 1:21.08 2/23/2002 Christopher Bonner, Xaverian Bros. HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 337 Stewart, Matt JR Brookline 1:21.63 2
2 401 Paschal, Meikle JR Lexington 1:21.83 3
3 403 Smith, Andrew SR Lincoln-Sud 1:22.15 3
4 493 Soiles, Dave SR St. John'S(S) 1:22.44 3
5 522 Moreau, Jeff SR Whitman-Hans 1:22.61 3
6 334 Morales, Robert JR Brockton 1:22.81 2
7 515 McCusker, Sean SR Westford Aca 1:23.34 3
8 421 Hubbard, Casey SR Marshfield 1:24.52 2
9 495 Paone, James SR St. John Prep 1:24.53 3
10 364 Novakowski, Evan JR Duxbury 1:24.80 2
11 504 Zampi, Mike SR Walpole 1:25.39 2
12 302 Holovnia, Nick SR Algonquin Reg Hi 1:26.01 1
13 399 Lach, Alex JR Lexington 1:26.30 2
14 482 Mariano, Mark SR Seekonk 1:26.31 1
15 444 Downer, Devin SR Newburyport 1:27.22 1
16 425 McDonough, Tom JR Mashpee HS 1:27.52 1
17 470 Thuestad, Izak JR O.R.R. 1:30.40 1
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
National HS: @ 2:23.68 3/3/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes HS, Reston, VA
Mass. Best: * 2:25.61 2/24/2001 Said Ahmed, English HS, Boston
Meet (yds): 2:15.5h 1988 Omar Simmons, Boston Tech (=2:25.27 m)
MEET: # 2:25.61 2/24/2001 Said Ahmed, English HS, Boston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 519 Moriarty, Jeff SR Westwood 2:32.85
2 312 Brousseau, Matt JR Attleboro 2:33.21
3 527 Sullivan, Brett SO Woburn 2:33.67
4 475 Horn, Sam SR Reading 2:34.23
5 398 Ballenthin, Willi SR Lexington 2:34.27
6 492 Saviet, Nat JR St. John'S(S) 2:34.67
7 400 Longo, Bryan JR Lexington 2:36.29
8 327 O'Day, Chris SR Braintree 2:37.01
9 340 Tirrell, Matt SR Burlington 2:37.24
10 368 Malouin, Garrett JR Fitchburg 2:37.77
11 331 DuBeau, James SO Brockton 2:37.87
12 396 Piazzarolo, Bruno SO J.D.O'Bryant 2:38.93
13 517 Garron, Doug SR Weston 2:39.47
14 480 Beattie, Sean SR Seekonk 2:39.76
15 348 Bakhtiari, Mike SO Central Cath 2:40.06
16 508 McGrail, Wilson SO Wayland 2:40.59
17 501 Hunkeler, Ben SR Sutton HS 2:40.77
18 404 Lee, Andrew JR Longmeadow 2:40.80
19 420 Greene, Nolin JR Marshfield 2:41.01
20 529 Bleday, Alec SR Xaverian 2:41.04
21 461 Mitton, John SO NO Reading 2:42.32
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
National HS: @ 7.08 3/12/1995 Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Phila., PA
Mass. Best: * 7.35 1985 Jeff Baker, Methuen HS
MEET: # 7.45 2/24/2001 Mike Delgado, Bridgewater-Raynham HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 328 Brown, Donte SR Bridge-Rayn 7.78Q 3
2 354 Rowe, Keith SR Coyle-Cass 7.87Q 2
3 496 Sullivan, Matt JR St. John Prep 7.88Q 1
4 414 Conti, Peter JR Mansfield High S 7.95q 3
5 531 Stillman, William SR Xaverian 7.98q 3
6 322 Conway, Chris SO Bish. Feehan 8.01q 1
7 455 Hitchcock, Kyle SR NO Attleboro 8.03q 3
8 411 Callanan, Matt SO Mansfield High S 8.03q 1
9 514 DePalo, Eric SR Westborough 8.04 2
10 406 Blazon, Matt SR Lowell 8.05 1
11 439 Campos, Ismar SO Natick 8.08 2
12 387 Cotto, Tyler SR Holliston 8.08 1
13 391 Dry, Steve SR Hopkinton 8.12 2
14 315 Burke, Michael SR Barnstable 8.17 1
15 506 Lentz, Martin JR Wayland 8.21 2
16 301 Donadt, Trevor SR Algonquin Reg Hi 8.23 2
17 479 Wlodyka, Ross JR Scituate 8.27 3
18 353 Golder, Jeff SR Coyle-Cass 8.36 3
19 516 Cobb, Chip SR Weston 8.45 1
20 486 Aurelien, Jackingt SR Somerville 8.48 3
21 468 Best, Ryan SR O.R.R. 8.49 1
22 483 Najas, Ben JR Seekonk 10.86 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
National HS: @ 7.08 3/12/1995 Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Phila., PA
Mass. Best: * 7.35 1985 Jeff Baker, Methuen HS
MEET: # 7.45 2/24/2001 Mike Delgado, Bridgewater-Raynham HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 328 Brown, Donte SR Bridge-Rayn 7.69
2 354 Rowe, Keith SR Coyle-Cass 7.71
3 414 Conti, Peter JR Mansfield High S 7.88
4 322 Conway, Chris SO Bish. Feehan 7.90
5 496 Sullivan, Matt JR St. John Prep 7.93
6 455 Hitchcock, Kyle SR NO Attleboro 8.00
7 531 Stillman, William SR Xaverian 8.12
8 411 Callanan, Matt SO Mansfield High S 8.13
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
National HS: @ 1:27.04 3/10/2002 Deep Creek HS, Chesapeake, VA
Mass. Best: * 1:29.6h 1993 Weymouth HS (at yards =1:29.1m)
MEET: # 1:30.85 2/28/1998 Xaverian Brothers HS, Westwood
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Andover HS 1:32.20 4
2 Minnechaug Reg/Wilbraham 1:33.27 4
3 New Bedford HS 1:33.75 4
4 Xaverian Bros.-Westwood 1:34.06 3
5 North Attleboro HS 1:34.31 3
6 Wayland HS 1:34.45 4
7 Lowell HS 1:34.91 4
8 Westford Academy 1:35.11 2
9 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield 1:35.33 2
10 Foxborough HS 1:35.62 3
11 Beverly HS 1:35.76 3
12 Hingham HS 1:35.99 3
13 Tewksbury Memorial High School 1:36.08 2
14 Acton-Boxboro HS 1:36.46 2
15 North Reading HS 1:37.36 1
16 Newburyport HS 1:37.66 1
17 Bedford HS 1:37.87 1
18 Scituate HS 1:38.65 2
19 Hudson HS 1:38.93 1
20 Norwell HS 1:50.46 1
-- Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. DQ 3
-- Lexington HS DQ 4
-- Mansfield High School DQ 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
National HS: @ 3:13.34 3/9/1997 J.D. Muir HS, Pasadena, CA
Mass. Best: * 3:17.80 1979 Brockton High School
Meet (yds): 3:24.54 1993 Wilmington High School (=3:23.44 m)
MEET: # 3:25.16 2/23/2002 Newton North High School
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. John's HS - Shrewsbury 3:26.67 4
2 Foxborough HS 3:26.75 4
3 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional 3:26.93 4
4 Brookline HS 3:28.39 4
5 Newton North HS 3:28.46 3
6 Methuen HS 3:29.25 3
7 St. John's Prep.- Danvers 3:29.95 3
8 Westford Academy 3:30.95 4
9 Marshfield HS 3:32.79 2
10 Hingham HS 3:33.17 4
11 Algonquin Reg High School 3:33.58 3
12 Scituate HS 3:33.82 2
13 Woburn HS 3:34.24 2
14 Reading HS 3:34.54 3
15 Attleboro HS 3:34.59 2
16 East Longmeadow HS 3:36.17 1
17 Marian HS - Framingham 3:36.58 1
18 Brockton HS 3:36.90 2
19 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS 3:37.06 3
20 Arlington Catholic HS 3:37.66 2
21 Oakmont Reg-Ashburnham 3:40.11 1
22 Coyle-Cassidy HS - Taunton 3:40.53 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
National HS: @ 7:42.67 3/2000 York HS, Elmhurst, IL
Mass. Best: * 7:55.37 2/26/2000 Gloucester High School
MEET: # 8:01.13 2/28/1998 Newton North High School
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Methuen HS 8:03.28
2 Peabody Veterans Mem. HS 8:03.87
3 Xaverian Bros.-Westwood 8:04.50
4 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS 8:07.38
5 Newton North HS 8:08.20
6 Gloucester HS 8:13.41
7 Lexington HS 8:17.72
8 Haverhill HS 8:21.03
9 Boston College HS - Dorchester 8:24.69
10 South Hadley High School 8:26.48
11 St. John's Prep.- Danvers 8:26.97
12 Wellesley HS 8:28.86
13 Seekonk HS 8:28.90
14 Hopkinton HS 8:31.14
15 Taunton HS 8:31.32
16 Franklin HS 8:34.16
17 Gardner HS 8:36.81
18 Mansfield High School 8:38.62
19 Hingham HS 8:58.56
20 Grafton HS 9:05.06
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Starting height 5' 11" up 2" until one competitor.
National HS: @ 7-05 3/11/1978 Gail Olson, Sycamore HS, Sycamore, IL
Mass. Best: * 7-03 1981 Greg Gonsalves, Falmouth HS
MEET: # 6-10.50 1992 Chad Kopp, St. John's HS, Shrewsbury
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 427 Teixeira, Duane SR Melrose 6-07.00 2.00m
2 373 Maddocks, Jordan JR Framingham 6-05.00 1.95m
3 526 Pereira, Matt SO Woburn J6-05.00 1.95m
4 339 Nelson, Greg JR Burlington J6-05.00 1.95m
5 401 Paschal, Meikle JR Lexington 6-03.00 1.90m
6 467 Asci, Peter JR O.R.R. J6-03.00 1.90m
6 344 D'Agostino, Joe SR Canton J6-03.00 1.90m
8 346 Ferrara, Nicholas SR Case 6-01.00 1.85m
9 471 Nevens, Jake SR Oliver Ames J6-01.00 1.85m
10 410 Brito, Jonathan SR Malden J6-01.00 1.85m
11 382 Early, Peter JR Haverhill J6-01.00 1.85m
12 484 Scibelli, Ben SR Shrewsbury High J6-01.00 1.85m
12 531 Stillman, William SR Xaverian J6-01.00 1.85m
14 455 Hitchcock, Kyle SR NO Attleboro 5-11.00 1.80m
14 326 Webster, Cliff SR BC High 5-11.00 1.80m
14 395 Laubner, Brendan SR Ipswich 5-11.00 1.80m
17 354 Rowe, Keith SR Coyle-Cass J5-11.00 1.80m
17 345 Kerikas, Danius SR Canton J5-11.00 1.80m
17 379 Cremeans, Jesse SR Gloucester J5-11.00 1.80m
17 524 Watt, Duncan SO Whitman-Hans J5-11.00 1.80m
17 362 Torres, Jared JR D-R J5-11.00 1.80m
22 525 McDonough, Brad JR Woburn J5-11.00 1.80m
-- 419 Miller, Tom SR Marian-Fram NH
-- 309 Wheelwright, Andre JR Andover NH
-- 378 Brooks, David JR Gloucester NH
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
Top 7 to the finals.
National HS: @ 26-06.50 1989 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills HS, Pittsburg
Mass. Best: * 22-09.75 2/20/1999 Mike Wyman, David Prouty HS-Spencer
MEET: # 22-10.50 2/25/2005 Courtney Evans, MILTON
Co-holder: # 22-09.75 2/22/2003 Roscell Lopez-Pitts, Mashpee HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 509 Pegram, Sam SR Wayland 22-00.75 6.72m
2 417 Simpson, Powell SO Mansfield High S 22-00.25 6.71m
3 329 Centeio, Odair JR Brockton 21-02.50 6.46m
4 304 Lark, Tommie JR Amherst-Pelh J21-02.50 6.46m
5 522 Moreau, Jeff SR Whitman-Hans 21-01.25 6.43m
6 328 Brown, Donte SR Bridge-Rayn 21-00.50 6.41m
7 321 Abelli, Greg SR Billerica 20-10.50 6.36m
8 474 Bettencourt, Roo SR Plymouth North H 20-06.50 6.26m
9 456 Markie, Kevin JR NO Attleboro 20-01.00 6.12m
10 497 Whitney, Sam SR St. John Prep 20-00.75 6.11m
11 463 Contuzzi, Robert SO Northampton 19-11.00 6.07m
12 405 Marinelli, Tim SR Longmeadow 19-10.75 6.06m
13 353 Golder, Jeff SR Coyle-Cass 19-09.75 6.03m
14 466 Gregoryan, Max SR Norwood Senior H 19-09.50 6.03m
15 308 Sheldon, Jason SR Andover 19-07.75 5.98m
16 381 Medeiros, Joseph SR Gr. New Bedf 19-07.25 5.97m
17 488 Drowne, Mike SR South Hadley Hig 19-05.50 5.93m
18 394 Randall, Ryan SR Hudson 19-04.25 5.89m
18 341 Anosike, Obinna SR Cambridge 19-04.25 5.89m
20 393 Stickney, Jon SR Hopkinton 19-03.75 5.88m
21 316 Page, Bill FR Bedford 18-00.75 5.50m
22 448 Forbes, Gordon JR Newton North 17-07.25 5.36m
23 356 Engel, Alex SR David Prouty 17-07.00 5.35m
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Top 7 to the finals.
National HS: @ 74-11 5/12/1990 Brent Noon, Fallbrook HS, Fallbrook, CA
Mass. Best: * 63-11 2000 Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk HS
MEET: # 61-09 2/21/2000 Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 352 Staples, Mark SR Chicopee 54-10.50 16.72m
2 451 Smith, David JR Newton North 52-01.50 15.88m
3 433 Murray, Cory SR Methuen 51-08.25 15.75m
4 324 Bradley, Jake JR BC High 51-06.75 15.71m
5 359 Withrow, Dan JR Dedham 51-05.50 15.68m
6 416 Martell, Greg JR Mansfield High S 50-06.25 15.39m
7 457 Pirri, Jeff SR NO Attleboro 50-02.25 15.29m
8 485 Feuerstein, Spence JR Somerset 48-11.50 14.92m
9 428 Abourizk, George SR Methuen 48-07.25 14.81m
10 494 McNeil, Richard SR St. John Prep 47-09.75 14.57m
10 464 Hulley, James SR Northampton 47-09.75 14.57m
12 441 LeBlanc, Nick SR New Bedford 47-02.00 14.37m
13 355 Cole, Will JR Dartmouth 47-00.50 14.33m
14 445 Pace, Rich SO Newburyport 46-04.25 14.12m
15 350 Page, Mike SR Central Cath 46-04.00 14.12m
16 518 McGuire, Seamas SR Weston 46-03.50 14.10m
17 499 Sacco, Anthony SR Stoneham 46-02.50 14.08m
18 366 Arbec, Brandon SR Fairhaven 45-10.50 13.98m
19 458 Sherman, Anthony JR NO Attleboro 43-05.25 13.23m
20 407 Kulis, David SR Lowell 42-07.00 12.97m
-- 512 Richards, Mike SR Wellesley FOUL
DyeStat Elite Marks
Event Mark By
B-55 6.50 Headley, Stephen, 2006, Minnechaug MA
B-300 35.21 Lint, Dave, 2006, Foxboro MA
B-300 35.79 Saline, Brandon, 2007, Piqua OH
B-300 35.92 Engel, Alex, 2006, Prouty MA
B-600 1:21.63 Stewart, Matt, 2007, Brookline MA
B-600 1:21.83 Paschal, Meiklee, 2007, Lexington MA
B-600 1:22.15 Smith, Andrew, 2006, Lincoln-Sudbury MA
B-600 1:22.44 Soiles, David, 2006, St. John's Shrewsbury MA
B-600 1:22.61 Moreau, Jeff, 2006, Whitman-Hansen MA
B-600 1:22.81 Morales, Robert, 2007, Brockton MA
B-600 1:23.34 McCusker, Sean, 2006, Westford Acad MA
B-600 1:24.52 Hubbard, Casey, 2006, Marshfield MA
B-600 1:24.53 Paone, James, 2006, St. John's Prep MA
B-600 1:24.80 Novakowski, Evan, 2007, Duxbury MA
B-1000 2:32.85 Moriarty, Jeff, 2006, Westwood MA
B-1000 2:33.21 Brousseau, Matt, 2006, Attleboro MA
B-1000 2:33.67 Sullivan, Brett, 2008, Woburn MA
B-1000 2:34.23 Horn, Sam, 2006, Reading MA
B-1000 2:34.27 Ballenthin, Will, 2006, Lexington MA
B-1000 2:34.67 Saviet, Nathaniel, 2007, Saint John's MA
B-1600 4:10.44 c e Amirault, Mark, 2007, Xaverian MA
B-1600 4:16.76 c e Gill, Kevin, 2007, Brockton MA
B-1600 4:17.74 c e Ashe, Eric, 2006, Whitman-Hans MA
B-Mile 4:11.94 Amirault, Mark, 2007, Xaverian MA
B-Mile 4:18.26 Gill, Kevin, 2007, Brockton MA
B-Mile 4:19.24 Ashe, Eric, 2006, Whitman-Hans MA
B-Mile 4:19.73 Fullerton, Patrick, 2007, Haverhill MA
B-Mile 4:21.45 Malinowski, Michael, 2006, Peabody MA
B-Mile 4:22.94 Polgar, David, 2006, Newton North MA
B-2Mile 9:20.74 Dewey, Matt, 2007, Catholic Memorial W. Roxbury MA
B-2Mile 9:30.36 Gibson, Robert, 2008, Brookline MA
B-2Mile 9:37.34 McAllister, Pat, 2007, Marian-Framingham MA
B-2Mile 9:39.48 Sampson, Zach, 2006, Haverhill MA
B-55H 7.69 Keefe, Tim, 2007, Foxborough MA
B-HJ 6' 7 Teixeira, Duane, 2006, Melrose MA
B-SP 54' 10.5 Staples, Mark, 2006, Chicopee MA
B-4x200 1:32.20 Boys Relay, , Andover MA
B-4x400 3:26.67 Boys Relay, , St. John's Shrewsbury MA
B-4x400 3:26.75 Boys Relay, , Foxboro MA
B-4x400 3:26.93 Boys Relay, , Lincoln-Sudbury MA
B-4x800 8:03.28 Boys Relay, , Methuen MA
B-4x800 8:03.87 Boys Relay, , Peabody Veterans MA
B-4x800 8:04.50 Boys Relay, , Xaverian MA
B-4x800 8:07.38 Boys Relay, , Whitman-Hansen MA
B-4x800 8:08.20 Boys Relay, , Newton North MA
G-55 7.14 King, Arantxa, 2007, Medford MA
G-300 39.3 Wernick, Sarah, 2006, Northampton MA
G-300 40.59 Callahan, Meaghan, 2006, Apponoquet Reg MA
G-300 40.8 p Cotterell, Ebony, 2006, Brockton MA
G-600 1:33.3 Catarius, Haley, 2006, Marshfield MA
G-600 1:35.43 Looney, Meg, 2008, Bishop Feehan Attleboro MA
G-600 1:36.55 Howell, Tracy, 2006, Grafton MA
G-600 1:37.49 Pappin, Sam, 2006, Acton-Boxboro MA
G-600 1:37.77 Fox, Rachel, 2007, Andover MA
G-600 1:37.99 Kerr, Grace, 2007, Hamilton-Wen MA
G-600 1:38.64 Chiong, Kat, 2007, Newton North MA
G-600 1:38.70 Gallagher, Christi, 2007, Marian-Fram MA
G-600 1:38.86 Mislan, Libby, 2006, Lexington MA
G-1000 2:58.00 Shooshan, Kim, 2006, Wachusett Reg MA
G-1000 2:59.17 O'Laughlin, Caroline, 2007, Boston Latin MA
G-1000 2:59.81 Powell, Barbara, 2006, Holyoke Catholic MA
G-1000 3:00.45 Mortimer, Courtney, 2007, Haverhill MA
G-Mile 4:54.88 Wetherbee, Colleen, 2007, Dennis Yarmouth MA
G-Mile 5:05.18 Dahlberg, Bridget, 2009, Newton South MA
G-Mile 5:05.61 Eidmann, Katharina, 2006, Winchester MA
G-Mile 5:05.72 Fitzpatrick, Sydney, 2007, Billerica MA
G-Mile 5:06.14 Maguire, Keely, 2008, Triton Regional MA
G-Mile 5:07.55 MacDonald, Becca, 2006, Weymouth MA
G-3200 10:52.22 Pancoast, Stephanie, 2006, Westford MA
G-2Mile 10:56.22 Pancoast, Stephanie, 2006, Westford MA
G-2Mile 11:00.75 Jones, Emily, 2009, Bromfield MA
G-2Mile 11:01.22 McNaughton, Colleen, 2007, Haverhill MA
G-2Mile 11:04.80 Chabot, Brielle, 2006, Wellesley MA
G-2Mile 11:07.89 Smrcina, Ali, 2006, Falmouth MA
G-2Mile 11:11.70 Barton, Jessica, 2007, Newton North MA
G-55H 8.49 Ryan, Tayla, 2006, Norwood MA
G-HJ 5' 8 Curtis, Teddi, 2006, Marblehead MA
G-HJ 5' 6 Hergrueter, Anja, 2006, Newton MA
G-LJ 19' 5.5 King, Arantxa, 2007, Medford MA
G-LJ 18' 8.75 Wernick, Sarah, 2006, Northampton MA
G-SP 41' 7.25 Crook, Hillary, 2006, Mansfield MA
G-4x200 1:43.46 Girls Relay, , Rindge & Latin Cambridge MA
G-4x200 1:44.54 Girls Relay, , Acton-Boxborough MA
G-4x400 4:03.23 Girls Relay, , Stoneham MA
G-4x400 4:04.44 Girls Relay, , Somerville MA
G-4x800 9:30.77 Girls Relay, , Wachusett MA
G-4x800 9:36.77 Girls Relay, , Bromfield MA
G-4x800 9:38.60 Girls Relay, , Westford Acad MA
G-4x800 9:38.65 Girls Relay, , Newton South MA
G-4x800 9:39.09 Girls Relay, , Lincoln Sudbury MA
G-4x800 9:40.06 Girls Relay, , Dennis-Yarmouth MA
G-4x800 9:43.24 Girls Relay, , Chelmsford MA
|