GirlsD1 - BoysD1 - GirlsD2 - BoysD2 - GirlsD3 - BoysD3
GirlsD1
Page 1
2005 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 29, 2005 3.15 Miles Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357 www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
***** GIRLS DIV. 1 RESULTS *****
Place TmPl Race# Name Gr School Div Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== == ============================== === ======= =====
1 1 868 Caitlin Pecor 10 South Burlington High School I 20:13 6:26
2 2 530 Hannah Meier 11 Champlain Valley Union High Sc I 20:16 6:26
3 3 626 Lauren Rathmell 12 Essex High School I 20:18 6:27
4 4 809 Mekenzie Krause 10 Mt. Anthony Union High School I 20:41 6:34
5 5 597 Katie Botula 12 Essex High School I 20:47 6:36
6 6 630 Emily Smith 10 Essex High School I 20:53 6:38
7 7 876 Caroline Weaver 9 South Burlington High School I 20:57 6:39
8 8 512 Kelsey Barton 10 Champlain Valley Union High Sc I 20:58 6:40
9 9 523 Kendall Frost 11 Champlain Valley Union High Sc I 21:00 6:40
10 10 528 Melanie Mccormick 12 Champlain Valley Union High Sc I 21:00 6:40
11 11 522 Danika Frisbee 9 Champlain Valley Union High Sc I 21:09 6:43
12 12 736 Sara Greeley 11 Mount Mansfield Union High Sch I 21:16 6:46
13 13 746 Annie Penfield-Cyr 9 Mount Mansfield Union High Sch I 21:17 6:46
14 14 865 Kayla Angier 12 South Burlington High School I 21:20 6:47
15 15 532 Emily Olsen 11 Champlain Valley Union High Sc I 21:22 6:47
16 16 912 Haley Gray 9 St. Johnsbury Academy I 21:30 6:50
17 17 693 Sabrina Petri 12 Middlebury Union High School I 21:36 6:52
18 18 629 Kaity Smith 12 Essex High School I 21:38 6:52
19 19 619 Sylvana Lane 10 Essex High School I 21:41 6:53
20 20 850 Torey Olson 12 Rutland High School I 21:47 6:55
21 21 707 Sara Flint 10 Missisquoi Valley Union High S I 21:51 6:56
22 22 866 Hannah Greene 11 South Burlington High School I 21:51 6:57
23 479 Ida Sargent 12 Burke Mountain Academy I 21:51 6:57
24 23 843 Laura Curran 12 Rutland High School I 21:54 6:57
25 24 598 Stephanie Brooks 11 Essex High School I 22:00 6:59
26 25 491 Chelsea Willette 10 Burlington High School I 22:06 7:01
27 26 492 Andrea Wilson 9 Burlington High School I 22:06 7:01
28 27 873 Layne Schwab 9 South Burlington High School I 22:07 7:02
29 28 855 Hannah Wright 9 Rutland High School I 22:10 7:02
30 29 596 Brie Bills 11 Essex High School I 22:10 7:03
31 30 694 Grady Ross 10 Middlebury Union High School I 22:15 7:04
32 31 484 Mollie Hart 12 Burlington High School I 22:15 7:04
33 32 489 Grace Weaver 11 Burlington High School I 22:16 7:04
34 33 854 Annie White 10 Rutland High School I 22:16 7:04
35 34 755 Kelly Walsh 11 Mount Mansfield Union High Sch I 22:24 7:07
36 35 848 Keely Levins 9 Rutland High School I 22:25 7:07
37 36 408 Sylvie Lepeltier 11 Bellows Free Academy I 22:30 7:09
38 37 483 Grace Cunningham 9 Burlington High School I 22:36 7:11
39 38 852 Jill Sanborn 9 Rutland High School I 22:39 7:12
40 39 520 Brittney Fields 12 Champlain Valley Union High Sc I 22:49 7:15
41 40 493 Hollie Wilson 12 Burlington High School I 22:51 7:16
42 41 869 Sarah Pecor 10 South Burlington High School I 22:52 7:16
43 42 412 Chelsea Nolin 12 Bellows Free Academy I 23:03 7:19
44 43 910 Makena Barker 11 St. Johnsbury Academy I 23:05 7:20
45 44 427 Deb Weeks 11 Bellows Free Academy I 23:06 7:20
46 45 453 Nicole Freeman 10 Brattleboro Union High School I 23:07 7:21
47 46 754 Greta Vandeventer 12 Mount Mansfield Union High Sch I 23:09 7:21
48 47 706 Caitlin Croft 10 Missisquoi Valley Union High S I 23:09 7:21
49 48 875 Anne Vayda 11 South Burlington High School I 23:19 7:25
50 49 900 Gretchen Singer 9 Spaulding High School I 23:20 7:25
51 50 402 Lindsey Dulpissa 12 Bellows Free Academy I 23:26 7:27
52 51 460 Kate Rivers 11 Brattleboro Union High School I 23:26 7:27
53 52 454 Sarah Lange 9 Brattleboro Union High School I 23:29 7:28
54 53 728 Kay Bowen 10 Mount Mansfield Union High Sch I 23:31 7:28
55 54 842 Madeline Burke 10 Rutland High School I 23:34 7:29
56 55 808 Kelsey Hoar 9 Mt. Anthony Union High School I 23:38 7:30
57 56 480 Kaitlyn Barr 12 Burlington High School I 23:44 7:32
58 57 729 Catriona Brosius 12 Mount Mansfield Union High Sch I 23:46 7:33
59 58 696 Geetha Wunnava 12 Middlebury Union High School I 23:49 7:34
60 59 807 Lauren Buckley 11 Mt. Anthony Union High School I 23:52 7:35
61 60 452 Kiah Coble 10 Brattleboro Union High School I 23:54 7:35
62 61 916 Tiara Martin 10 St. Johnsbury Academy I 23:57 7:36
63 62 407 Erika Kline 10 Bellows Free Academy I 23:58 7:37
64 63 422 Kristine Stebbins 11 Bellows Free Academy I 24:04 7:39
65 64 917 Jessica Quiet 12 St. Johnsbury Academy I 24:06 7:39
66 65 462 Mary Wilson 9 Brattleboro Union High School I 24:08 7:40
67 826 Salena Sykes 9 North Country Union High Schoo I 24:09 7:40
68 66 692 Sarah Myrick 12 Middlebury Union High School I 24:25 7:45
69 67 690 Lindsey Jordan 9 Middlebury Union High School I 24:28 7:46
70 68 458 Stephanie Pierce 12 Brattleboro Union High School I 24:32 7:48
71 69 895 Mindy Laybourne 11 Spaulding High School I 24:33 7:48
72 70 675 Karen Ritland 10 Hartford High School I 24:36 7:49
73 71 915 Jasmine Hughes 10 St. Johnsbury Academy I 24:38 7:49
74 825 Samantha Simoneau 12 North Country Union High Schoo I 24:47 7:53
75 72 695 Cailin Ross 10 Middlebury Union High School I 24:59 7:56
76 73 811 Caitlin Smith 11 Mt. Anthony Union High School I 25:03 7:58
77 74 420 Erica Robertson 12 Bellows Free Academy I 25:09 7:59
78 75 921 Amelia Wurzburg 11 St. Johnsbury Academy I 25:14 8:01
79 76 918 Kathryn Schoolcraft 12 St. Johnsbury Academy I 25:15 8:01
80 77 459 Chelsy Pillsbury 10 Brattleboro Union High School I 25:18 8:02
81 78 973 Miao Miao Shi 11 Hartford High School I 25:20 8:03
82 79 710 Rebecca Menard 11 Missisquoi Valley Union High S I 25:21 8:03
83 80 669 Katherine Cable 12 Hartford High School I 25:27 8:05
84 81 712 Yaasha Wheeler 12 Missisquoi Valley Union High S I 25:43 8:10
85 82 806 Kelsey Blakeney 9 Mt. Anthony Union High School I 26:01 8:16
86 83 892 Lisa Erickson 12 Spaulding High School I 26:05 8:17
87 824 Samantha Raboin 11 North Country Union High Schoo I 26:07 8:18
88 84 674 Jessica Reed 9 Hartford High School I 26:45 8:30
89 85 574 Laura Bugbee 11 Colchester High School I 26:47 8:30
90 86 708 Melissa Godin 9 Missisquoi Valley Union High S I 26:47 8:31
91 87 803 Caitlin Allison 12 Mt. Anthony Union High School I 26:51 8:32
92 822 Robyn Corriveau 9 North Country Union High Schoo I 26:51 8:32
93 88 671 Sonja Goedkoop 12 Hartford High School I 26:55 8:33
94 89 673 Megan Pecor 11 Hartford High School I 27:15 8:39
95 90 902 Jessica Taplin 9 Spaulding High School I 27:31 8:45
96 91 578 Liz Mooney 11 Colchester High School I 27:40 8:47
97 92 670 Danyelle Eaton 10 Hartford High School I 27:42 8:48
98 93 804 Ashley Amos 10 Mt. Anthony Union High School I 27:43 8:48
99 94 577 Piper Gillard 11 Colchester High School I 28:09 8:57
100 95 898 Emma Moros 12 Spaulding High School I 28:21 9:00
101 96 704 Courtney Beaulieau 11 Missisquoi Valley Union High S I 28:22 9:01
102 97 713 Jennifer Wilcox 12 Missisquoi Valley Union High S I 28:24 9:01
103 98 899 Aimee Scott 9 Spaulding High School I 28:27 9:02
104 99 903 Sarah Woodward 12 Spaulding High School I 28:40 9:06
105 100 575 Brittany Dufresne 11 Colchester High School I 29:41 9:26
106 101 576 Sarah Fisher 11 Colchester High School I 29:44 9:27
107 102 579 Aidan Williams 11 Colchester High School I 30:48 9:47
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS - GIRLS' DIVISION I
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Champlain Valley Union High Sc
2 8 9 10 11 (15) (39) = 40
Hannah Meier, Kelsey Barton, Kendall Frost, Melanie McCormick, Danika
Frisbee, Emily Olsen, Brittney Fields
2. Essex High School
3 5 6 18 19 (24) (29) = 51
Lauren Rathmell, Katie Botula, Emily Smith, Kaity Smith, Sylvana Lane,
Stephanie Brooks, Brie Bills
3. South Burlington High School
1 7 14 22 27 (41) (48) = 71
Caitlin Pecor, Caroline Weaver, Kayla Angier, Hannah Greene, Layne
Schwab, Sarah Pecor, Anne Vayda
4. Rutland High School
20 23 28 33 35 (38) (54) = 139
Torey Olson, Laura Curran, Hannah Wright, Annie White, Keely Levins,
Jill Sanborn, Madeline Burke
5. Burlington High School
25 26 31 32 37 (40) (56) = 151
Chelsea Willette, Andrea Wilson, Mollie Hart, Grace Weaver, Grace
Cunningham, Hollie Wilson, Kaitlyn Barr
6. Mount Mansfield Union High Sch
12 13 34 46 53 (57) = 158
Sara Greeley, Annie Penfield-Cyr, Kelly Walsh, Greta Vandeventer, Kay
Bowen, Catriona Brosius
7. Bellows Free Academy
36 42 44 50 62 (63) (74) = 234
Sylvie Lepeltier, Chelsea Nolin, Deb Weeks, Lindsey Dulpissa, Erika
Kline, Kristine Stebbins, Erica Robertson
8. Middlebury Union High School
17 30 58 66 67 (72) = 238
Sabrina Petri, Grady Ross, Geetha Wunnava, Sarah Myrick, Lindsey
Jordan, Cailin Ross
9. St. Johnsbury Academy
16 43 61 64 71 (75) (76) = 255
Haley Gray, Makena Barker, Tiara Martin, Jessica Quiet, Jasmine Hughes,
Amelia Wurzburg, Kathryn Schoolcraft
10. Brattleboro Union High School
45 51 52 60 65 (68) (77) = 273
Nicole Freeman, Kate Rivers, Sarah Lange, Kiah Coble, Mary Wilson,
Stephanie Pierce, Chelsy Pillsbury
11. Mt. Anthony Union High School
4 55 59 73 82 (87) (93) = 273
Mekenzie Krause, Kelsey Hoar, Lauren Buckley, Caitlin Smith, Kelsey
Blakeney, Caitlin Allison, Ashley Amos
12. Missisquoi Valley Union High S
21 47 79 81 86 (96) (97) = 314
Sara Flint, Caitlin Croft, Rebecca Menard, Yaasha Wheeler, Melissa
Godin, Courtney Beaulieau, Jennifer Wilcox
13. Spaulding High School
49 69 83 90 95 (98) (99) = 386
Gretchen Singer, Mindy Laybourne, Lisa Erickson, Jessica Taplin, Emma
Moros, Aimee Scott, Sarah Woodward
14. Hartford High School
70 78 80 84 88 (89) (92) = 400
Karen Ritland, Miao Miao Shi, Katherine Cable, Jessica Reed, Sonja
Goedkoop, Megan Pecor, Danyelle Eaton
15. Colchester High School
85 91 94 100 101 (102) = 471
Laura Bugbee, Liz Mooney, Piper Gillard, Brittany Dufresne, Sarah
Fisher, Aidan Williams
BoysD1
Page 1
2005 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 29, 2005 3.15 Miles Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357 www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
***** BOYS DIV. 1 RESULTS *****
Place TmPl Race# Name Gr School Div Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== == ============================== === ======= =====
1 1 472 Jordan Peeples 12 Brattleboro Union High School I 17:01 5:24
2 2 438 Kanoa King 11 Bellows Free Academy I 17:03 5:25
3 3 780 Eil Howard 12 Mount Mansfield Union High Sch I 17:11 5:28
4 4 664 Dan Ramsey 11 Essex High School I 17:20 5:30
5 5 935 Kyle Powers 10 St. Johnsbury Academy I 17:30 5:34
6 6 552 Luke Fox 11 Champlain Valley Union High Sc I 17:34 5:35
7 7 716 John Brueckner 11 Missisquoi Valley Union High S I 17:42 5:37
8 8 697 Nick Balfour 11 Middlebury Union High School I 17:45 5:38
9 9 926 Ken Bunnell 10 St. Johnsbury Academy I 17:50 5:40
10 10 795 Thomas Scott 12 Mount Mansfield Union High Sch I 17:59 5:43
11 11 464 Dan Barile 12 Brattleboro Union High School I 18:02 5:44
12 12 889 Sam Tenenbaum-Lane 12 South Burlington High School I 18:03 5:44
13 13 837 Josiah Young 12 North Country Union High Schoo I 18:06 5:45
14 14 835 Seth Starr 11 North Country Union High Schoo I 18:06 5:45
15 15 549 Joe Cope 12 Champlain Valley Union High Sc I 18:08 5:46
16 16 467 Joe Kerlin-Smith 11 Brattleboro Union High School I 18:10 5:46
17 17 439 Nohea King 9 Bellows Free Academy I 18:10 5:46
18 18 790 Adron Pitmon 9 Mount Mansfield Union High Sch I 18:10 5:47
19 19 777 Chris Hamlin 12 Mount Mansfield Union High Sch I 18:15 5:48
20 20 789 Jackson Penfield-Cyr 12 Mount Mansfield Union High Sch I 18:16 5:48
21 21 555 Alec Jacobsen 10 Champlain Valley Union High Sc I 18:17 5:49
22 22 572 Tony Sulva 9 Champlain Valley Union High Sc I 18:23 5:51
23 23 580 John Critchlow 10 Colchester High School I 18:27 5:52
24 24 445 Ben Pearce 9 Bellows Free Academy I 18:35 5:54
25 25 652 Brandon Kieft 10 Essex High School I 18:40 5:56
26 26 430 Noah Brown 11 Bellows Free Academy I 18:41 5:56
27 27 561 Chase Marston 10 Champlain Valley Union High Sc I 18:42 5:56
28 28 500 Douglas Kempner 10 Burlington High School I 18:42 5:57
29 29 568 Kyle Rosenblad 12 Champlain Valley Union High Sc I 18:45 5:57
30 30 702 Crescent Remaniak 11 Middlebury Union High School I 18:45 5:58
31 31 497 Jim Dang 9 Burlington High School I 18:46 5:58
32 32 681 Andrew Frazer 12 Hartford High School I 18:51 5:59
33 33 636 Graham Ahokas 10 Essex High School I 19:00 6:02
34 34 582 Mike Farmer 11 Colchester High School I 19:04 6:04
35 35 651 Chris Ketcham 12 Essex High School I 19:08 6:05
36 36 821 Steven Vargo 11 Mt. Anthony Union High School I 19:11 6:06
37 37 819 Woody Roxon 10 Mt. Anthony Union High School I 19:14 6:07
38 38 680 Brain Devins 11 Hartford High School I 19:14 6:07
39 39 827 Ryan Boneeau 10 North Country Union High Schoo I 19:15 6:07
40 40 890 Matt Thwaites 10 South Burlington High School I 19:16 6:07
41 41 856 Jeremy Allen 12 Rutland High School I 19:17 6:07
42 42 883 Matt Nial 10 South Burlington High School I 19:17 6:08
43 43 639 Matt Davide 10 Essex High School I 19:18 6:08
44 44 769 Ian Cole 12 Mount Mansfield Union High Sch I 19:20 6:09
45 45 930 Jaxon Lamp 11 St. Johnsbury Academy I 19:23 6:09
46 46 778 Robert Hamlin 12 Mount Mansfield Union High Sch I 19:23 6:09
47 47 698 Dewey Dunnington 11 Middlebury Union High School I 19:23 6:10
48 48 656 Sean Maguire 9 Essex High School I 19:24 6:10
49 49 560 Mike Mainer 12 Champlain Valley Union High Sc I 19:25 6:10
50 50 720 Tim Godin 11 Missisquoi Valley Union High S I 19:25 6:10
51 51 719 Ben Gates 11 Missisquoi Valley Union High S I 19:30 6:12
52 52 431 Curtis Campbell 11 Bellows Free Academy I 19:33 6:13
53 53 504 Danny Mcbee 12 Burlington High School I 19:35 6:13
54 54 659 Niall Mcmahon 10 Essex High School I 19:35 6:13
55 55 907 Collin Crowther 12 Spaulding High School I 19:37 6:14
56 56 507 Hunter Phelps 9 Burlington High School I 19:37 6:14
57 57 589 Kyle Strickland 12 Colchester High School I 19:39 6:15
58 58 703 John Slocum 9 Middlebury Union High School I 19:44 6:16
59 59 714 Jameson Berthiaume 11 Missisquoi Valley Union High S I 19:46 6:17
60 60 859 Jim Levins 11 Rutland High School I 19:49 6:18
61 61 909 Corey Griggs 12 Spaulding High School I 19:53 6:19
62 62 586 Nick Posey 12 Colchester High School I 19:54 6:19
63 63 816 Derrek Eckhardt 12 Mt. Anthony Union High School I 19:54 6:19
64 64 833 Nick Lareau 12 North Country Union High Schoo I 19:56 6:20
65 65 505 Chad Mcgrath 11 Burlington High School I 19:57 6:20
66 66 443 John Lavoie 9 Bellows Free Academy I 19:57 6:20
67 67 428 Andre' Bolduc 12 Bellows Free Academy I 19:58 6:21
68 68 880 Tim Carter 10 South Burlington High School I 20:01 6:22
69 69 715 Josh Brueckner 10 Missisquoi Valley Union High S I 20:04 6:23
70 70 923 Justin Arzberger 12 St. Johnsbury Academy I 20:09 6:24
71 71 502 Marek Lorenc 11 Burlington High School I 20:12 6:25
72 72 887 Anton Samolyev 11 South Burlington High School I 20:18 6:27
73 73 857 Spencer Fenn 10 Rutland High School I 20:18 6:27
74 74 933 A.j. Marden 10 St. Johnsbury Academy I 20:20 6:28
75 75 906 Ryan Cross 10 Spaulding High School I 20:20 6:28
76 76 718 Harrison Gates 11 Missisquoi Valley Union High S I 20:21 6:28
77 77 882 Chris Nial 12 South Burlington High School I 20:21 6:28
78 78 932 Steve Lynch 12 St. Johnsbury Academy I 20:24 6:29
79 79 812 Doug Amos 9 Mt. Anthony Union High School I 20:29 6:31
80 80 891 Sam Varney 10 South Burlington High School I 20:31 6:31
81 81 931 Ji Lee 10 St. Johnsbury Academy I 20:32 6:31
82 82 861 Nathan Lougee 11 Rutland High School I 20:35 6:33
83 83 495 Kevin Barry 10 Burlington High School I 20:36 6:33
84 84 585 Matt Olson 12 Colchester High School I 20:37 6:33
85 85 686 Tyler Laraway 9 Hartford High School I 20:40 6:34
86 86 592 Colin Weiss 10 Colchester High School I 20:40 6:34
87 87 831 Shaun Farrell 11 North Country Union High Schoo I 20:45 6:35
88 88 814 Nick Costantino 10 Mt. Anthony Union High School I 20:45 6:36
89 89 476 Cameron Spaulding 10 Brattleboro Union High School I 20:47 6:36
90 90 699 Dan Heustis 12 Middlebury Union High School I 20:48 6:37
91 91 477 Phil Strickland 12 Brattleboro Union High School I 20:48 6:37
92 92 468 Josh Kramer 10 Brattleboro Union High School I 20:53 6:38
93 93 908 Gabe Grenier 9 Spaulding High School I 20:56 6:39
94 94 863 Ethan Utterback 10 Rutland High School I 21:00 6:40
95 95 817 Matt Houran 9 Mt. Anthony Union High School I 21:08 6:43
96 96 684 Dana Hazen 10 Hartford High School I 21:20 6:47
97 97 834 Russell Primeau 9 North Country Union High Schoo I 21:21 6:47
98 98 721 Michael Hartmann 10 Missisquoi Valley Union High S I 21:23 6:48
99 99 860 Morgan Lougee 12 Rutland High School I 21:28 6:49
100 100 687 Joe Murch 10 Hartford High School I 21:30 6:50
101 101 700 Tony Petri 9 Middlebury Union High School I 21:35 6:51
102 102 465 Marty Cain 9 Brattleboro Union High School I 21:40 6:53
103 103 815 Ian Dulin 10 Mt. Anthony Union High School I 21:48 6:55
104 104 864 Graeme Wilson 12 Rutland High School I 21:50 6:56
105 105 828 Sam Bourgeois 12 North Country Union High Schoo I 22:17 7:05
106 106 679 Darren Cole-Henry 11 Hartford High School I 22:32 7:10
107 107 685 Michael Lamb 12 Hartford High School I 22:41 7:12
108 108 583 Chris Lamothe 12 Colchester High School I 22:48 7:15
109 109 905 Joe Calcagni 9 Spaulding High School I 23:50 7:34
110 110 904 Shawn Avery 9 Spaulding High School I 24:58 7:56
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS - BOYS' DIVISION I
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Mount Mansfield Union High Sch
3 10 18 19 20 (44) (46) = 70
Eil Howard, Thomas Scott, Adron Pitmon, Chris Hamlin, Jackson
Penfield-Cyr, Ian Cole, Robert Hamlin
2. Champlain Valley Union High Sc
6 15 21 22 27 (29) (49) = 91
Luke Fox, Joe Cope, Alec Jacobsen, Tony Sulva, Chase Marston, Kyle
Rosenblad, Mike Mainer
3. Bellows Free Academy
2 17 24 26 52 (66) (67) = 121
Kanoa King, Nohea King, Ben Pearce, Noah Brown, Curtis Campbell, John
Lavoie, Andre' Bolduc
4. Essex High School
4 25 33 35 43 (48) (54) = 140
Dan Ramsey, Brandon Kieft, Graham Ahokas, Chris Ketcham, Matt Davide,
Sean Maguire, Niall McMahon
5. St. Johnsbury Academy
5 9 45 70 74 (78) (81) = 203
Kyle Powers, Ken Bunnell, Jaxon Lamp, Justin Arzberger, A.J. Marden,
Steve Lynch, Ji Lee
6. Brattleboro Union High School
1 11 16 89 91 (92)(102) = 208
Jordan Peeples, Dan Barile, Joe Kerlin-Smith, Cameron Spaulding, Phil
Strickland, Josh Kramer, Marty Cain
7. North Country Union High Schoo
13 14 39 64 87 (97)(105) = 217
Josiah Young, Seth Starr, Ryan Boneeau, Nick Lareau, Shaun Farrell,
Russell Primeau, Sam Bourgeois
8. Burlington High School
28 31 53 56 65 (71) (83) = 233
Douglas Kempner, Jim Dang, Danny McBee, Hunter Phelps, Chad McGrath,
Marek Lorenc, Kevin Barry
9. Middlebury Union High School
8 30 47 58 90 (101) = 233
Nick Balfour, Crescent Remaniak, Dewey Dunnington, John Slocum, Dan
Heustis, Tony Petri
10. South Burlington High School
12 40 42 68 72 (77) (80) = 234
Sam Tenenbaum-Lane, Matt Thwaites, Matt Nial, Tim Carter, Anton
Samolyev, Chris Nial, Sam Varney
11. Missisquoi Valley Union High S
7 50 51 59 69 (76) (98) = 236
John Brueckner, Tim Godin, Ben Gates, Jameson Berthiaume, Josh
Brueckner, Harrison Gates, Michael Hartmann
12. Colchester High School
23 34 57 62 84 (86)(108) = 260
John Critchlow, Mike Farmer, Kyle Strickland, Nick Posey, Matt Olson,
Colin Weiss, Chris Lamothe
13. Mt. Anthony Union High School
36 37 63 79 88 (95)(103) = 303
Steven Vargo, Woody Roxon, Derrek Eckhardt, Doug Amos, Nick Costantino,
Matt Houran, Ian Dulin
14. Rutland High School
41 60 73 82 94 (99)(104) = 350
Jeremy Allen, Jim Levins, Spencer Fenn, Nathan Lougee, Ethan Utterback,
Morgan Lougee, Graeme Wilson
15. Hartford High School
32 38 85 96 100 (106)(107) = 351
Andrew Frazer, Brain Devins, Tyler Laraway, Dana Hazen, Joe Murch,
Darren Cole-Henry, Michael Lamb
16. Spaulding High School
55 61 75 93 109 (110) = 393
Collin Crowther, Corey Griggs, Ryan Cross, Gabe Grenier, Joe Calcagni,
Shawn Avery
GirlsD2
Page 1
2005 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 29, 2005 3.15 Miles Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357 www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
***** GIRLS DIV. 2 RESULTS *****
Place TmPl Race# Name Gr School Div Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== == ============================== === ======= =====
1 1 207 Claire Gerin-Lajoie 9 Lamoille Union High School II 20:58 6:40
2 2 338 Katie Loignon 11 U-32 High School II 21:19 6:46
3 3 180 Annie Mendes 10 Harwood Union High School II 21:39 6:53
4 4 224 Rose Long 12 Lyndon Institute II 21:56 6:58
5 5 307 Kate Leugers 11 Rice Memorial High School II 21:56 6:58
6 6 339 Courtney Phillips 11 U-32 High School II 21:56 6:58
7 7 221 Erin Grout 9 Lyndon Institute II 22:15 7:04
8 8 210 Sarah Penney 10 Lamoille Union High School II 22:36 7:11
9 9 378 Cailey Clark 9 Woodstock Union High School II 22:47 7:14
10 10 333 Ami Curtis 9 U-32 High School II 22:55 7:17
11 350 Avery Cook 9 Vergennes Union High School II 23:07 7:21
12 11 335 Chantelle Fisher-Mckone 11 U-32 High School II 23:09 7:21
13 12 182 Jessy Sandretto 12 Harwood Union High School II 23:15 7:23
14 13 336 Aj Fitch 10 U-32 High School II 23:19 7:25
15 14 176 Holly Cloutier 12 Harwood Union High School II 23:39 7:31
16 15 228 Jordan Wheeler 10 Lyndon Institute II 23:56 7:36
17 16 225 Michelle Long 9 Lyndon Institute II 23:57 7:36
18 17 208 Heather Lutton 12 Lamoille Union High School II 24:01 7:38
19 166 Maggie Klein 12 Fair Haven Union High School II 24:03 7:38
20 18 319 Jenny Mittica 11 Springfield High School II 24:11 7:41
21 19 245 Melissa Weber 12 Mill River Union High School II 24:36 7:49
22 20 242 Jordan Jensen 11 Mill River Union High School II 24:39 7:50
23 354 Chelsea Vincent 12 Vergennes Union High School II 24:40 7:50
24 21 184 Sam Sweeney 10 Harwood Union High School II 24:43 7:51
25 22 322 Paige Van Alystyne 10 Springfield High School II 24:44 7:51
26 23 382 Phebe Meyers 11 Woodstock Union High School II 24:45 7:52
27 24 380 Kelly Mcginty 9 Woodstock Union High School II 24:54 7:55
28 25 181 Zari Sadri 9 Harwood Union High School II 25:13 8:01
29 286 Kayla Gallipo 11 Otter Valley Union High School II 25:15 8:01
30 26 177 Heather Cutler 10 Harwood Union High School II 25:16 8:02
31 27 306 Amanda Koch 12 Rice Memorial High School II 25:17 8:02
32 28 209 Page May 12 Lamoille Union High School II 25:40 8:09
33 29 381 Nika Meyers 11 Woodstock Union High School II 25:51 8:13
34 30 270 Florence Howell 10 Mt. Abraham Union High School II 25:54 8:14
35 31 240 Caitlin Colletti 12 Mill River Union High School II 26:02 8:16
36 32 183 Mallory Staskus 11 Harwood Union High School II 26:10 8:19
37 33 223 Hai Sol Han 12 Lyndon Institute II 26:17 8:21
38 34 239 Megan Clark 10 Mill River Union High School II 26:25 8:23
39 35 302 Amy Boerman 10 Rice Memorial High School II 26:42 8:29
40 158 Tori Managan 12 Bellows Falls Union High Schoo II 26:45 8:30
41 36 337 Caitlin Fuller 10 U-32 High School II 26:56 8:33
42 37 206 Hannah Freedner 11 Lamoille Union High School II 27:02 8:35
43 351 Kristen Kuhns 12 Vergennes Union High School II 27:05 8:36
44 165 Rachel Forster 12 Fair Haven Union High School II 27:18 8:40
45 38 243 Olivia Miles 9 Mill River Union High School II 27:34 8:45
46 39 241 Olivia Davis 11 Mill River Union High School II 27:40 8:47
47 254 Leah Morgan 9 Milton High School II 27:41 8:48
48 40 271 Amanda Nelson 10 Mt. Abraham Union High School II 27:55 8:52
49 41 273 Meghan Thompson 10 Mt. Abraham Union High School II 28:03 8:55
50 42 320 Caroline Schaefer 12 Springfield High School II 28:11 8:57
51 43 226 Gabrielle Mathewson 9 Lyndon Institute II 28:12 8:57
52 44 227 Tania Weinfurtner 11 Lyndon Institute II 28:34 9:04
53 45 272 Allison Sleeper 12 Mt. Abraham Union High School II 28:41 9:07
54 46 211 Emily Putnam 12 Lamoille Union High School II 28:44 9:08
55 353 Hilary Senesac 11 Vergennes Union High School II 28:44 9:08
56 285 Amy Bordulis 10 Otter Valley Union High School II 28:47 9:09
57 47 309 Mariya Vasutkina 12 Rice Memorial High School II 29:10 9:16
58 48 301 Evelyn Boardman 9 Rice Memorial High School II 29:13 9:17
59 49 379 Anna Mcgee 10 Woodstock Union High School II 29:56 9:30
60 50 269 Katherine Graham 10 Mt. Abraham Union High School II 30:05 9:33
61 51 267 Katherine Forbes 10 Mt. Abraham Union High School II 30:36 9:43
62 52 321 Ana Thayer 10 Springfield High School II 32:03 10:11
63 53 318 Sarah Aiello 9 Springfield High School II 32:07 10:12
64 54 377 Rose Cantlin 12 Woodstock Union High School II 32:33 10:20
65 55 246 Matia Wilson 10 Mill River Union High School II 32:52 10:26
66 56 212 Mary Stevens 12 Lamoille Union High School II 35:02 11:08
67 57 334 Noelle Degeus 11 U-32 High School II 36:47 11:41
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS - GIRLS' DIVISION II
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. U-32 High School
2 6 10 11 13 (36) (57) = 42
Katie Loignon, Courtney Phillips, Ami Curtis, Chantelle Fisher-McKone,
AJ Fitch, Caitlin Fuller, Noelle DeGeus
2. Harwood Union High School
3 12 14 21 25 (26) (32) = 75
Annie Mendes, Jessy Sandretto, Holly Cloutier, Sam Sweeney, Zari Sadri,
Heather Cutler, Mallory Staskus
3. Lyndon Institute
4 7 15 16 33 (43) (44) = 75
Rose Long, Erin Grout, Jordan Wheeler, Michelle Long, Hai Sol Han,
Gabrielle Mathewson, Tania Weinfurtner
4. Lamoille Union High School
1 8 17 28 37 (46) (56) = 91
Claire Gerin-Lajoie, Sarah Penney, Heather Lutton, Page May, Hannah
Freedner, Emily Putnam, Mary Stevens
5. Woodstock Union High School
9 23 24 29 49 (54) = 134
Cailey Clark, Phebe Meyers, Kelly McGinty, Nika Meyers, Anna McGee,
Rose Cantlin
6. Mill River Union High School
19 20 31 34 38 (39) (55) = 142
Melissa Weber, Jordan Jensen, Caitlin Colletti, Megan Clark, Olivia
Miles, Olivia Davis, Matia Wilson
7. Rice Memorial High School
5 27 35 47 48 = 162
Kate Leugers, Amanda Koch, Amy Boerman, Mariya Vasutkina, Evelyn
Boardman
8. Springfield High School
18 22 42 52 53 = 187
Jenny Mittica, Paige Van Alystyne, Caroline Schaefer, Ana Thayer,
Sarah Aiello
9. Mt. Abraham Union High School
30 40 41 45 50 (51) = 206
Florence Howell, Amanda Nelson, Meghan Thompson, Allison Sleeper,
Katherine Graham, Katherine Forbes
BoysD2
Page 1
2005 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 29, 2005 3.15 Miles Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357 www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
***** BOYS DIV. 2 RESULTS *****
Place TmPl Race# Name Gr School Div Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== == ============================== === ======= =====
1 1 344 Jeff Lusignan 10 U-32 High School II 17:22 5:31
2 2 375 Justin George 12 Windsor High School II 17:47 5:39
3 3 362 Theo Spencer 12 Vergennes Union High School II 18:01 5:44
4 4 373 Sean Buckner 10 Windsor High School II 18:06 5:45
5 5 196 James Mccausland 11 Harwood Union High School II 18:08 5:46
6 6 369 John Bassette 12 Windsor High School II 18:29 5:52
7 7 345 Nick Mayforth 11 U-32 High School II 18:38 5:55
8 8 346 Fran Mayforth 11 U-32 High School II 18:41 5:56
9 9 341 Rich Curtis 11 U-32 High School II 18:47 5:58
10 10 197 Sam Mccausland 9 Harwood Union High School II 18:52 6:00
11 11 372 Richard Brassor 11 Windsor High School II 18:53 6:00
12 12 355 Joe Carter 11 Vergennes Union High School II 18:54 6:00
13 13 205 Eamon Welter 9 Harwood Union High School II 18:57 6:01
14 14 361 Mike Sorrell 12 Vergennes Union High School II 18:57 6:01
15 15 343 Nick Ihley 12 U-32 High School II 18:58 6:02
16 16 366 Mike Ackerman 12 Windsor High School II 18:59 6:02
17 17 204 Garrett Swann 12 Harwood Union High School II 19:04 6:03
18 18 171 Dennis Kitchin 11 Fair Haven Union High School II 19:05 6:04
19 19 277 Wade Farr 12 Mt. Abraham Union High School II 19:08 6:05
20 20 168 Ryan Dundon 11 Fair Haven Union High School II 19:13 6:06
21 21 325 Glenn Bogardus 10 Springfield High School II 19:18 6:08
22 22 328 Aaron Kent 12 Springfield High School II 19:22 6:09
23 23 202 Ben Smeltzer 12 Harwood Union High School II 19:24 6:10
24 24 275 Alex Davis 12 Mt. Abraham Union High School II 19:30 6:12
25 25 200 Mike Shepard 10 Harwood Union High School II 19:31 6:12
26 26 167 Matt Brown 9 Fair Haven Union High School II 19:33 6:13
27 27 393 Russell Mccumber 10 Woodstock Union High School II 19:37 6:14
28 28 175 Jeff Scott 12 Fair Haven Union High School II 19:50 6:18
29 29 367 Kyle Ackerman 11 Windsor High School II 19:50 6:18
30 30 327 Chad Favor 12 Springfield High School II 19:52 6:19
31 31 161 Charlie Hofmann 12 Bellows Falls Union High Schoo II 19:55 6:20
32 32 360 Corey Melnick 11 Vergennes Union High School II 19:57 6:20
33 33 280 Jake Kane 12 Mt. Abraham Union High School II 19:59 6:21
34 34 359 Mitch Jackman 10 Vergennes Union High School II 20:02 6:22
35 35 332 Rodney Swan 11 Springfield High School II 20:03 6:22
36 36 385 Tyson Bry 12 Woodstock Union High School II 20:04 6:22
37 37 312 Bob Mcclintock 12 Rice Memorial High School II 20:10 6:25
38 38 298 Nick Mckinnon 10 Peoples Academy II 20:15 6:26
39 39 357 Aaron Caum 12 Vergennes Union High School II 20:16 6:26
40 40 348 Brian Watson 10 U-32 High School II 20:21 6:28
41 41 276 Sam Dougherty 12 Mt. Abraham Union High School II 20:24 6:29
42 42 263 Sean Ross 9 Milton High School II 20:25 6:29
43 43 297 Hollis Keith 9 Peoples Academy II 20:33 6:32
44 44 190 Tom Griffin 12 Harwood Union High School II 20:36 6:33
45 45 370 Joel Bassette 10 Windsor High School II 20:36 6:33
46 46 389 Tyler Gillingham 11 Woodstock Union High School II 20:42 6:35
47 47 296 Connor Hunt 9 Peoples Academy II 20:47 6:36
48 48 294 Ethan Dreissigacker 9 Peoples Academy II 20:52 6:38
49 49 330 Ben Reeves 11 Springfield High School II 20:55 6:39
50 50 262 Casey Rock 10 Milton High School II 20:59 6:40
51 51 293 Sam Trudo 11 Otter Valley Union High School II 21:04 6:42
52 52 299 Matt Piper 9 Peoples Academy II 21:10 6:44
53 53 317 Dustin Thomas 12 Rice Memorial High School II 21:14 6:45
54 54 214 Taylor Engel 11 Lamoille Union High School II 21:16 6:45
55 55 300 Trace Santos-Barber 9 Peoples Academy II 21:21 6:47
56 56 229 Duncan Berube 9 Lyndon Institute II 21:23 6:48
57 57 394 Cody Taylor 11 Woodstock Union High School II 21:25 6:48
58 58 159 Micah Bolotin 9 Bellows Falls Union High Schoo II 21:28 6:49
59 59 387 Evan Doubleday 10 Woodstock Union High School II 21:33 6:51
60 60 392 Thomas List 10 Woodstock Union High School II 21:33 6:51
61 61 284 Elon Parker 9 Mt. Abraham Union High School II 21:39 6:53
62 62 162 Josh Kemp 12 Bellows Falls Union High Schoo II 21:41 6:53
63 63 326 Josh Bruce 9 Springfield High School II 21:41 6:53
64 64 316 Peter Moore 12 Rice Memorial High School II 21:44 6:54
65 65 292 Mike Quinn 9 Otter Valley Union High School II 21:48 6:55
66 66 172 Sumner Kuehn 12 Fair Haven Union High School II 21:48 6:56
67 67 257 Jayden Choquette 12 Milton High School II 22:00 6:59
68 250 Claudio Lewis 12 Mill River Union High School II 22:02 7:00
69 68 310 Jordan Armstrong 10 Rice Memorial High School II 22:10 7:02
70 69 160 Ian Eshelman 12 Bellows Falls Union High Schoo II 22:12 7:03
71 70 331 Willis Stearns 11 Springfield High School II 22:13 7:03
72 71 237 Evan Sherbrook 9 Lyndon Institute II 22:14 7:04
73 72 170 Wesley Kenney 10 Fair Haven Union High School II 22:24 7:07
74 73 215 Nolan Hayden 9 Lamoille Union High School II 22:26 7:08
75 74 311 Michael Baker 12 Rice Memorial High School II 22:38 7:12
76 75 364 Josh Torrey 12 Vergennes Union High School II 22:54 7:17
77 76 213 Bobby Beayregard 10 Lamoille Union High School II 22:57 7:17
78 77 235 Trevor Lanpher 12 Lyndon Institute II 23:01 7:19
79 78 265 Mike Simons 11 Milton High School II 23:05 7:20
80 79 233 Matti Koponen-Robothan 9 Lyndon Institute II 23:06 7:20
81 249 John Holler 10 Mill River Union High School II 23:08 7:21
82 80 281 David Kuhns 11 Mt. Abraham Union High School II 23:09 7:21
83 81 290 Joe Pearl 12 Otter Valley Union High School II 23:20 7:25
84 251 Jacob Weber 10 Mill River Union High School II 23:28 7:27
85 82 219 Sam Roberts 11 Lamoille Union High School II 23:29 7:28
86 83 234 Colin Koponen-Robothan 11 Lyndon Institute II 23:30 7:28
87 84 315 Paul Moore 10 Rice Memorial High School II 23:34 7:29
88 85 347 Rory Mceathron 9 U-32 High School II 23:39 7:31
89 86 261 Cody Rock 11 Milton High School II 23:40 7:31
90 87 287 Eli Christiani 11 Otter Valley Union High School II 23:44 7:32
91 88 295 Sam Eckert 11 Peoples Academy II 23:46 7:33
92 89 279 Robin Helms 10 Mt. Abraham Union High School II 23:49 7:34
93 90 236 Kris Schnepf 12 Lyndon Institute II 23:50 7:34
94 91 174 Neil Sbardella 11 Fair Haven Union High School II 23:52 7:35
95 92 386 Jordan Debevoise 10 Woodstock Union High School II 23:53 7:35
96 93 218 Thomas O'leary 10 Lamoille Union High School II 24:43 7:51
97 94 230 Sean Breen 12 Lyndon Institute II 25:20 8:03
98 95 216 Kevin Mccarthy 10 Lamoille Union High School II 25:30 8:06
99 96 163 Ryan Longe 12 Bellows Falls Union High Schoo II 26:10 8:19
100 97 291 Conner Quigley 9 Otter Valley Union High School II 26:59 8:34
101 248 Evan Chuderski 11 Mill River Union High School II 27:26 8:43
102 98 289 Roger Farley 9 Otter Valley Union High School II 29:29 9:22
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS - BOYS' DIVISION II
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Windsor High School
2 4 6 11 16 (29) (45) = 39
Justin George, Sean Buckner, John Bassette, Richard Brassor, Mike
Ackerman, Kyle Ackerman, Joel Bassette
2. U-32 High School
1 7 8 9 15 (40) (85) = 40
Jeff Lusignan, Nick Mayforth, Fran Mayforth, Rich Curtis, Nick Ihley,
Brian Watson, Rory McEathron
3. Harwood Union High School
5 10 13 17 23 (25) (44) = 68
James McCausland, Sam McCausland, Eamon Welter, Garrett Swann, Ben
Smeltzer, Mike Shepard, Tom Griffin
4. Vergennes Union High School
3 12 14 32 34 (39) (75) = 95
Theo Spencer, Joe Carter, Mike Sorrell, Corey Melnick, Mitch Jackman,
Aaron Caum, Josh Torrey
5. Springfield High School
21 22 30 35 49 (63) (70) = 157
Glenn Bogardus, Aaron Kent, Chad Favor, Rodney Swan, Ben Reeves, Josh
Bruce, Willis Stearns
6. Fair Haven Union High School
18 20 26 28 66 (72) (91) = 158
Dennis Kitchin, Ryan Dundon, Matt Brown, Jeff Scott, Sumner Kuehn,
Wesley Kenney, Neil Sbardella
7. Mt. Abraham Union High School
19 24 33 41 61 (80) (89) = 178
Wade Farr, Alex Davis, Jake Kane, Sam Dougherty, Elon Parker, David
Kuhns, Robin Helms
8. Woodstock Union High School
27 36 46 57 59 (60) (92) = 225
Russell McCumber, Tyson Bry, Tyler Gillingham, Cody Taylor, Evan
Doubleday, Thomas List, Jordan Debevoise
9. Peoples Academy
38 43 47 48 52 (55) (88) = 228
Nick McKinnon, Hollis Keith, Connor Hunt, Ethan Dreissigacker, Matt
Piper, Trace Santos-Barber, Sam Eckert
10. Rice Memorial High School
37 53 64 68 74 (84) = 296
Bob McClintock, Dustin Thomas, Peter Moore, Jordan Armstrong, Michael
Baker, Paul Moore
11. Bellows Falls Union High Schoo
31 58 62 69 96 = 316
Charlie Hofmann, Micah Bolotin, Josh Kemp, Ian Eshelman, Ryan Longe
12. Milton High School
42 50 67 78 86 = 323
Sean Ross, Casey Rock, Jayden Choquette, Mike Simons, Cody Rock
13. Lyndon Institute
56 71 77 79 83 (90) (94) = 366
Duncan Berube, Evan Sherbrook, Trevor Lanpher, Matti Koponen-Robothan,
Colin Koponen-Robothan, Kris Schnepf, Sean Breen
14. Lamoille Union High School
54 73 76 82 93 (95) = 378
Taylor Engel, Nolan Hayden, Bobby Beayregard, Sam Roberts, Thomas
O'Leary, Kevin McCarthy
15. Otter Valley Union High School
51 65 81 87 97 (98) = 381
Sam Trudo, Mike Quinn, Joe Pearl, Eli Christiani, Conner Quigley,
Roger Farley
GirlsD3
Page 1
2005 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 29, 2005 3.15 Miles Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357 www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
***** GIRLS DIV. 3 RESULTS *****
Place TmPl Race# Name Gr School Div Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== == ============================== === ======= =====
1 1 66 Jennie Bender 12 Peoples Academy III 20:17 6:27
2 2 70 Johannah Ludington 12 Peoples Academy III 20:18 6:27
3 76 Alicia Freese 12 The Sharon Academy III 20:21 6:28
4 75 Maeve Mcgovern 9 Stowe High School III 21:58 6:59
5 74 Ruth Mcgovern 10 Stowe High School III 22:38 7:11
6 3 16 Anne Schaafsma 10 Thetford Academy III 22:45 7:14
7 50 Michaela Moskevitz 10 Enosburg Falls High School III 22:58 7:18
8 4 68 Emily Dreissigacker 11 Peoples Academy III 23:04 7:20
9 5 27 Jen Shraven 12 BFA Fairfax III 23:17 7:24
10 157 Kaia Dickinson 11 West Rutland School III 23:21 7:25
11 6 18 Heather Welch 12 Thetford Academy III 23:29 7:28
12 20 Caroline Morse 11 Arlington Memorial High School III 23:35 7:29
13 7 29 Kayla Whitmore 10 BFA Fairfax III 24:03 7:38
14 8 54 Kimberly Pivorunas 11 Green Mountain Union High Scho III 24:20 7:44
15 9 38 Kendra Hayden 10 Burr and Burton Academy III 24:27 7:46
16 10 67 Sigrid Bronner 11 Peoples Academy III 24:33 7:48
17 11 52 Michelle Beehler 11 Green Mountain Union High Scho III 24:36 7:49
18 12 37 Hannah Goldschmidt 9 Burr and Burton Academy III 24:43 7:51
19 13 42 Angela Thomas 11 Burr and Burton Academy III 24:44 7:52
20 19 Britni Hawley 10 Arlington Memorial High School III 24:47 7:52
21 14 51 Brianna Beehler 11 Green Mountain Union High Scho III 24:54 7:54
22 15 55 Selina Bouquet 12 Lake Region Union High School III 24:55 7:55
23 16 59 Donna Lawson 9 Lake Region Union High School III 25:07 7:59
24 17 22 Sophie Grace 11 BFA Fairfax III 25:07 7:59
25 18 34 Hannah Macklin 12 Black River High School III 25:35 8:08
26 19 46 Katie Voigt 9 Canaan Memorial High School III 25:41 8:09
27 20 35 Jeanette Prescott 10 Black River High School III 25:55 8:14
28 21 31 Molly Gagner 11 Black River High School III 26:02 8:16
29 22 57 Caitlin Hill 10 Lake Region Union High School III 26:08 8:18
30 23 26 Amanda Raab 10 BFA Fairfax III 26:08 8:18
31 73 Samantha Wolfe 10 Rivendell Academy III 26:13 8:20
32 47 Samantha Burrington 10 Danville School III 26:16 8:21
33 156 Sarah Allen 12 West Rutland School III 26:25 8:24
34 24 24 Catherine Mcguinness 11 BFA Fairfax III 26:27 8:24
35 25 28 Lindsay Stanley 12 BFA Fairfax III 26:27 8:24
36 26 53 Aleda Bliss 9 Green Mountain Union High Scho III 26:30 8:25
37 48 Tiffany Burrington 9 Danville School III 26:34 8:26
38 49 Sierra Thresher 10 Danville School III 26:38 8:28
39 27 33 Beth Lee 10 Black River High School III 27:01 8:35
40 28 36 Lauren Cauley 10 Burr and Burton Academy III 27:08 8:37
41 29 41 Elizabeth Silsby 9 Burr and Burton Academy III 27:12 8:38
42 30 44 Julie Patenaude 12 Canaan Memorial High School III 27:26 8:43
43 31 58 Allison Landry 12 Lake Region Union High School III 27:50 8:51
44 32 14 Anna Gerber-Williams 11 Thetford Academy III 28:31 9:03
45 65 Albina Alieva 10 Northfield High School III 28:42 9:07
46 33 43 Melinda Marquis 11 Canaan Memorial High School III 28:47 9:09
47 34 23 Morgan Hayes 10 BFA Fairfax III 28:49 9:09
48 21 Kerry Sullivan 9 Arlington Memorial High School III 29:07 9:15
49 35 56 Katie Carroll 12 Lake Region Union High School III 29:08 9:15
50 36 39 Tyler Johnson 9 Burr and Burton Academy III 29:15 9:18
51 72 Christina Fulford 9 Rivendell Academy III 29:16 9:18
52 37 69 Maya Gailmor 11 Peoples Academy III 29:37 9:24
53 38 13 Jett Choquette 10 Thetford Academy III 29:45 9:27
54 39 17 Nico Traub 11 Thetford Academy III 31:33 10:01
55 40 45 Melanie Rodrique 10 Canaan Memorial High School III 31:53 10:08
56 41 15 Sophia Neirman 11 Thetford Academy III 38:55 12:21
57 71 Samantha Fulford 10 Rivendell Academy III 41:26 13:10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS - GIRLS' DIVISION III
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Peoples Academy
1 2 4 10 (37) = 17
Jennie Bender, Johannah Ludington, Emily Dreissigacker, Sigrid Bronner,
Maya Gailmor
2. BFA Fairfax
5 7 17 23 (24) (25) (34) = 52
Jen Shraven, Kayla Whitmore, Sophie Grace, Amanda Raab, Catherine
McGuinness, Lindsay Stanley, Morgan Hayes
3. Green Mountain Union High Scho
8 11 14 26 = 59
Kimberly Pivorunas, Michelle Beehler, Brianna Beehler, Aleda Bliss
4. Burr and Burton Academy
9 12 13 28 (29) (36) = 62
Kendra Hayden, Hannah Goldschmidt, Angela Thomas, Lauren Cauley,
Elizabeth Silsby, Tyler Johnson
5. Thetford Academy
3 6 32 38 (39) (41) = 79
Anne Schaafsma, Heather Welch, Anna Gerber-Williams, Jett Choquette,
Nico Traub, Sophia Neirman
6. Lake Region Union High School
15 16 22 31 (35) = 84
Selina Bouquet, Donna Lawson, Caitlin Hill, Allison Landry, Katie
Carroll
7. Black River High School
18 20 21 27 = 86
Hannah Macklin, Jeanette Prescott, Molly Gagner, Beth Lee
8. Canaan Memorial High School
19 30 33 40 = 122
Katie Voigt, Julie Patenaude, Melinda Marquis, Melanie Rodrique
BoysD3
Page 1
2005 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 29, 2005 3.15 Miles Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357 www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
***** BOYS DIV. 3 RESULTS *****
Place TmPl Race# Name Gr School Div Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== == ============================== === ======= =====
1 689 Andrew Moskevitz 12 Enosburg Falls High School III 17:13 5:28
2 940 Kevin Horton 12 Arlington Memorial High School III 18:27 5:52
3 1 8 Leon Odell 11 Thetford Academy III 18:37 5:55
4 2 123 Ben Taska 11 Lake Region Union High School III 18:45 5:57
5 3 948 Connor Gibson 12 BFA Fairfax III 18:51 5:59
6 101 Caleb Clark 11 Danville School III 19:11 6:06
7 4 10 Patrick Smith 11 Thetford Academy III 19:30 6:12
8 5 943 Mike Ambrisco 12 BFA Fairfax III 19:36 6:14
9 6 949 Kyle Hathaway 11 BFA Fairfax III 19:45 6:17
10 7 941 Will Adams 11 BFA Fairfax III 19:50 6:18
11 8 132 Korey Bean 11 Northfield High School III 19:52 6:19
12 9 133 Ben Clark 12 Northfield High School III 20:00 6:21
13 10 1 Alex Showerman 12 Thetford Academy III 20:05 6:23
14 956 Pat Chimboli 11 Black River High School III 20:14 6:26
15 11 945 Ryan Duprat 12 BFA Fairfax III 20:33 6:32
16 12 944 Isaac Barbour 10 BFA Fairfax III 20:44 6:35
17 13 7 Amos Hine 9 Thetford Academy III 20:51 6:37
18 14 120 Allen Mathews 11 Lake Region Union High School III 20:51 6:38
19 15 78 Riley Houser 12 Burr and Burton Academy III 20:56 6:39
20 16 946 Adam Duprat 10 BFA Fairfax III 20:58 6:40
21 17 139 Brendan Ryan 9 Northfield High School III 20:59 6:40
22 18 85 Andrew Pattison 11 Burr and Burton Academy III 21:03 6:41
23 19 11 Ethan Weyrick 10 Thetford Academy III 21:06 6:42
24 20 86 Bryan Racz 12 Burr and Burton Academy III 21:09 6:43
25 21 134 Alex Commons 12 Northfield High School III 21:10 6:44
26 22 2 Mike Dubois 12 Thetford Academy III 21:11 6:44
27 23 138 Jeff Parry 9 Northfield High School III 21:12 6:44
28 24 82 Gordon Mcnair 12 Burr and Burton Academy III 21:32 6:51
29 153 Ilya Mattiach 11 Stowe High School III 21:40 6:53
30 25 77 Kyle Gowen 12 Burr and Burton Academy III 21:50 6:56
31 152 Harry Cawley 11 Stowe High School III 22:01 7:00
32 107 Cecil Beehler 10 Green Mountain Union High Scho III 22:06 7:01
33 110 Will D'urso 11 Lake Champlain Waldorf School III 22:08 7:02
34 26 968 Sam Donahue 12 Burr and Burton Academy III 22:11 7:03
35 92 Andrew Coons 11 Canaan Memorial High School III 22:30 7:09
36 27 961 Daniel Hazen 12 Blue Mountain Union School III 22:31 7:09
37 148 Eric Downing 12 Rivendell Academy III 22:33 7:10
38 28 87 Andrew Wagner 12 Burr and Burton Academy III 22:40 7:12
39 29 122 Zach Spooner 11 Lake Region Union High School III 22:41 7:13
40 30 963 Dakota Phillips 10 Blue Mountain Union School III 23:04 7:20
41 31 131 Anvar Aliev 9 Northfield High School III 23:20 7:25
42 938 Jeremy Dancy 10 Arlington Memorial High School III 23:25 7:26
43 32 962 Ira Musty 10 Blue Mountain Union School III 23:40 7:31
44 33 5 Charley Ferguson 11 Thetford Academy III 23:42 7:32
45 34 960 Josh Cota 9 Blue Mountain Union School III 23:47 7:33
46 97 Danny Broadhead 9 Craftsbury Academy III 23:49 7:34
47 959 Phil Newman 12 Black River High School III 23:52 7:35
48 35 118 Tucker Dunlavey 11 Lake Region Union High School III 24:33 7:48
49 957 Thacher Karner 10 Black River High School III 25:18 8:02
50 939 Josh Harvey 10 Arlington Memorial High School III 26:07 8:18
51 94 Dan Kenney 10 Canaan Memorial High School III 27:06 8:37
52 95 Bill Moody 9 Canaan Memorial High School III 27:53 8:51
53 149 Brian Hook 12 Rivendell Academy III 28:03 8:55
54 109 Dan Dimenico 11 Lake Champlain Waldorf School III 28:14 8:58
55 36 121 Josh Miesner 10 Lake Region Union High School III 28:19 9:00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS - BOYS' DIVISION III
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. BFA Fairfax
3 5 6 7 (11) (12) (16) = 21
Connor Gibson, Mike Ambrisco, Kyle Hathaway, Will Adams, Ryan DuPrat,
Isaac Barbour, Adam DuPrat
2. Thetford Academy
1 4 10 13 (19) (22) (33) = 28
Leon Odell, Patrick Smith, Alex Showerman, Amos Hine, Ethan Weyrick,
Mike Dubois, Charley Ferguson
3. Northfield High School
8 9 17 21 (23) (31) = 55
Korey Bean, Ben Clark, Brendan Ryan, Alex Commons, Jeff Parry, Anvar
Aliev
4. Burr and Burton Academy
15 18 20 24 (25) (26) (28) = 77
Riley Houser, Andrew Pattison, Bryan Racz, Gordon McNair, Kyle Gowen,
Sam Donahue, Andrew Wagner
5. Lake Region Union High School
2 14 29 35 (36) = 80
Ben Taska, Allen Mathews, Zach Spooner, Tucker Dunlavey, Josh Miesner
6. Blue Mountain Union School
27 30 32 34 = 123
Daniel Hazen, Dakota Phillips, Ira Musty, Josh Cota
Northeast Region Index page |