GirlsIron-BoysIron-GirlsHills-BoysHills
GirlsIron
Morris County Track Association - Organization License Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Iron Hills Conference Championships - 10/18/2005
Freedom Park, Randolph, NJ
Last Completed Event
Event 4 Girls 5k Run CC Iron Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Ennis, Jenn SR Roxbury 5:58.4 18:33.23 1
2 Gregory, Lauren SR Morris Knolls 6:00.6 18:40.18 2
3 Stevens, Kristen SR Roxbury 6:03.4 18:48.76 3
4 Penney, Lauren SO Roxbury 6:07.6 19:01.88 4
5 Pierret, Lindsey SR Morristown 6:10.9 19:12.35 5
6 Berard, Lauren SR Morris Knolls 6:13.8 19:21.07 6
7 Tencza, Sarah SR Roxbury 6:16.3 19:28.85 7
8 Standridge, Kimberly 11 Randolph 6:19.6 19:39.35 8
9 Cromartie, Ashley SO Roxbury 6:22.5 19:48.15 9
10 Sobers, Diana SO Mount Olive 6:27.6 20:04.07 10
11 Moratz, Amy SR Morris Knolls 6:30.4 20:12.68 11
12 Berard, Tori FR Morris Knolls 6:30.8 20:14.11 12
13 MacPhee, Colleen Columbia 6:38.3 20:37.31 13
14 Cox, Christine JR Morris Knolls 6:44.4 20:56.14 14
15 Duggan, Tara SR Morristown 6:45.9 21:00.83 15
16 Livesey, Nicole 9 Livingston 6:47.3 21:05.42 16
17 Carroll, Gradie SR Morristown 6:48.1 21:07.71 17
18 Rowley, Tiffany Columbia 6:52.3 21:20.84 18
19 Alexander, Kathleen FR Roxbury 6:53.7 21:25.18 19
20 Hanifin, Kelley SO West Morris 6:56.8 21:34.84 20
21 Sacco, Melissa SO Morris Knolls 6:57.3 21:36.22 21
22 Enright, Rebecca SO Morristown 6:59.3 21:42.52 22
23 Hoen, Tricia SR Morristown 7:02.1 21:51.25 23
24 Sonderby, Brittany JR West Morris 7:02.9 21:53.73 24
25 Modestino, Gia 11 Randolph 7:03.0 21:54.17 25
26 Boise, Shannon SO Mount Olive 7:04.5 21:58.70 26
27 Guerrini, Lauren 10 Randolph 7:05.9 22:03.13 27
28 Spada, Gabriella SO Morristown 7:10.0 22:15.82 28
29 Conahan, Caitlin JR Mount Olive 7:10.8 22:18.31 29
30 Latella, Vickie SR Mount Olive 7:10.9 22:18.65 30
31 David, Kate Columbia 7:11.7 22:21.19 31
32 Sohr, Charlotte Columbia 7:14.7 22:30.53 32
33 Ferrara, Allie 11 Randolph 7:16.0 22:34.34 33
34 Gabet, Sara 11 Randolph 7:20.8 22:49.40 34
35 Herbst, Christina SR Mount Olive 7:22.2 22:53.84 35
36 Trinh, Jenny 10 Livingston 7:23.0 22:56.16 36
37 Lederman, Sara 9 Livingston 7:29.7 23:17.10 37
38 Adams, Velvet 12 East Orange 7:31.9 23:23.99
39 garcia, ana 10 Livingston 7:33.9 23:30.18 38
40 Grabowski, Alex SO Roxbury 7:37.5 23:41.41 39
41 MacDonald, Kelly 10 Randolph 7:39.3 23:46.93 40
42 Czech, Julia Columbia 7:39.6 23:47.93 41
43 Tedesco, Cori SO West Morris 7:41.2 23:52.78 42
44 Lee, Janice 9 Livingston 7:42.4 23:56.51 43
45 Walker, Caitlin SO West Morris 7:42.6 23:57.07 44
46 Guenther, Carly JR West Morris 7:50.7 24:22.37 45
47 Brichke, Laura 9 Livingston 8:03.9 25:03.41 46
48 Bruce, Rolanda 12 East Orange 8:10.9 25:25.17
49 Ritter, Sarah 9 Randolph 8:12.9 25:31.29 47
50 Lieberman, Francine Columbia 8:23.2 26:03.27 48
51 ng, june 10 Livingston 8:26.1 26:12.21 49
52 Holm, Rebecca FR West Morris 8:28.7 26:20.30 50
53 Knapp, Sarah JR Morristown 11:13.7 34:53.00 51
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Roxbury 24 1 3 4 7 9 19 39
Total Time: 1:35:40.87
Average: 19:08.18
2 Morris Knolls 45 2 6 11 12 14 21
Total Time: 1:39:24.18
Average: 19:52.84
3 Morristown 82 5 15 17 22 23 28 51
Total Time: 1:44:54.66
Average: 20:58.94
4 Randolph 127 8 25 27 33 34 40 47
Total Time: 1:49:00.39
Average: 21:48.08
5 Mount Olive 130 10 26 29 30 35
Total Time: 1:49:33.57
Average: 21:54.72
6 Columbia 135 13 18 31 32 41 48
Total Time: 1:50:37.80
Average: 22:07.56
7 Livingston 170 16 36 37 38 43 46 49
Total Time: 1:54:45.37
Average: 22:57.08
8 West Morris 175 20 24 42 44 45 50
Total Time: 1:55:40.79
Average: 23:08.16
BoysIron
Morris County Track Association - Organization License Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Iron Hills Conference Championships - 10/18/2005
Freedom Park, Randolph, NJ
Last Completed Event
Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Iron Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Mulcahy, Liam JR Morristown 5:25.6 16:51.33 1
2 Behre, Chris SR Mount Olive 5:28.6 17:00.92 2
3 Sabarwal, Vik SR Roxbury 5:32.0 17:11.49 3
4 Apwah, Jason Roxbury 5:32.5 17:12.82 4
5 Frost, Dylan SR Randolph 5:34.2 17:18.17 5
6 Muldoon, Patrick 12 Seton Hall Prep 5:39.9 17:35.88 6
7 Harvey, Chris Columbia 5:41.0 17:39.41 7
8 Leahey, Mark JR Morristown 5:42.4 17:43.73 8
9 Burtis, Scott SR Roxbury 5:42.6 17:44.40 9
10 Placa, Jonathan 11 Seton Hall Prep 5:43.1 17:45.93 10
11 Shore, Ian 11 Seton Hall Prep 5:43.3 17:46.42 11
12 Khouri, Ben SR Morristown 5:44.6 17:50.39 12
13 Joseph, Ronald Columbia 5:45.3 17:52.58 13
14 Nobile, Thomas JR Randolph 5:46.6 17:56.64 14
15 Urday, Pedro SR Morristown 5:47.3 17:59.02 15
16 Symonds, Daniel Columbia 5:48.5 18:02.60 16
17 Steinert, Alan SR Morristown 5:48.6 18:02.92 17
18 Granitzki, Patrick SO Roxbury 5:50.3 18:08.23 18
19 Lacey, Bill SO Roxbury 5:51.7 18:12.53 19
20 Cappell, Ellard Columbia 5:52.2 18:14.15 20
21 McGavin-Hilty, Timothy SO Morris Knolls 5:52.3 18:14.49 21
22 Seigler, Jacob Columbia 5:52.8 18:16.03 22
23 Balch, Chris JR Mount Olive 5:53.9 18:19.29 23
24 Steidl, Ryan SR Morris Knolls 5:54.4 18:20.82 24
25 Nobil, Michael FR Randolph 5:54.6 18:21.71 25
26 Conte, Jordan SR Roxbury 5:55.9 18:25.46 26
27 Nevola, Steve SO Mount Olive 5:56.1 18:26.27 27
28 Wallace, Robert JR Morristown 5:57.3 18:29.91 28
29 Karlin, Matt 11 Livingston 5:57.6 18:31.04 29
30 Colucci, Christopher JR Morris Knolls 5:57.8 18:31.59 30
31 Plucinski, Brad 12 Seton Hall Prep 5:58.2 18:32.71 31
32 Garfinkle, Jordan 12 Livingston 5:59.3 18:36.13 32
33 Mewborn, Kai Columbia 5:59.8 18:37.74 33
34 Guerrero, Alberto 12 Livingston 6:00.6 18:40.36 34
35 Bahor, Zach JR Randolph 6:00.8 18:40.92 35
36 Colucci, Nick 12 Seton Hall Prep 6:01.0 18:41.40 36
37 Huff, Kevin SR Morristown 6:01.3 18:42.49 37
38 Kamenetsky, Dan JR Mount Olive 6:01.9 18:44.38 38
39 Favale, Charlie JR Morris Knolls 6:02.4 18:45.92 39
40 Pincus, Matt 12 Seton Hall Prep 6:05.4 18:55.06 40
41 Herring, Chris SO Mount Olive 6:05.8 18:56.39 41
42 Kusimo, Oluremi Columbia 6:06.0 18:57.07 42
43 Oneil, Chris 10 Livingston 6:06.3 18:57.81 43
44 Montana, Matthew FR Morris Knolls 6:07.7 19:02.21 44
45 Schneiderman, Jacob 9 Livingston 6:08.7 19:05.36 45
46 Anderson, Michael 11 Seton Hall Prep 6:08.8 19:05.66 46
47 James, Kofi 12 East Orange 6:08.9 19:05.91
48 Flores, Alex 9 Livingston 6:10.4 19:10.69 47
49 Boss, John FR Randolph 6:11.1 19:12.78 48
50 Dann, Adam SR Mount Olive 6:11.7 19:14.56 49
51 Gervasio, Thomas FR Roxbury 6:12.0 19:15.72 50
52 Park, Kevin 12 Livingston 6:12.3 19:16.60 51
53 Wagner, Matt SR Mount Olive 6:14.6 19:23.65 52
54 Campo, Matthew JR Morris Knolls 6:16.3 19:28.92 53
55 Byrne, Conor JR Morris Knolls 6:20.2 19:41.23 54
56 Siebenhuner, Andrew JR Randolph 6:25.0 19:55.93 55
57 Minerowicz, Greg JR West Morris 6:30.5 20:13.00 56
58 Daddario, Spencer SO Randolph 6:39.0 20:39.43 57
59 Kirkland, Rashan 11 East Orange 6:47.0 21:04.30
60 Allen, Matt SR West Morris 6:48.1 21:07.69 58
61 Orlandi, Robert FR West Morris 6:54.5 21:27.59 59
62 Werner, Sam SO West Morris 7:01.6 21:49.88 60
63 Carcuffe, Craig FR West Morris 7:10.8 22:18.18 61
64 Rosborough, Matt FR West Morris 7:20.7 22:48.94 62
65 Roesing, Ryan FR West Morris 7:25.4 23:03.53 63
66 choice, jarrett 12 East Orange 8:51.9 27:32.29
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Roxbury 53 3 4 9 18 19 26 50
Total Time: 1:28:29.47
Average: 17:41.90
2 Morristown 53 1 8 12 15 17 28 37
Total Time: 1:28:27.39
Average: 17:41.48
3 Columbia 78 7 13 16 20 22 33 42
Total Time: 1:30:04.77
Average: 18:00.96
4 Seton Hall Prep 94 6 10 11 31 36 40 46
Total Time: 1:30:22.34
Average: 18:04.47
5 Randolph 127 5 14 25 35 48 55 57
Total Time: 1:31:30.22
Average: 18:18.05
6 Mount Olive 131 2 23 27 38 41 49 52
Total Time: 1:31:27.25
Average: 18:17.45
7 Morris Knolls 158 21 24 30 39 44 53 54
Total Time: 1:32:55.03
Average: 18:35.01
8 Livingston 183 29 32 34 43 45 47 51
Total Time: 1:33:50.70
Average: 18:46.14
9 West Morris 294 56 58 59 60 61 62 63
Total Time: 1:46:56.34
Average: 21:23.27
GirlsHills
Morris County Track Association - Organization License Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Iron Hills Conference Championships - 10/18/2005
Freedom Park, Randolph, NJ
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC Hills Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Sullivan, Blair SR Mendham 6:08.5 19:04.68 1
2 Hefferan, Amanda JR Parsippany 6:18.1 19:34.63 2
3 Lee, Samantha JR Summit 6:36.8 20:32.67 3
4 O'Brien, Janice SO Mendham 6:37.1 20:33.76 4
5 Harrington, Meghan SR Chatham 6:38.6 20:38.27 5
6 Lane, Sarah SR Chatham 6:42.8 20:51.40 6
7 Lowe, Amie SR Mendham 6:46.1 21:01.44 7
8 Goding, Rachel SO Mendham 6:49.0 21:10.58 8
9 Allocco, Danielle FR Summit 6:50.4 21:14.92 9
10 Boehmcke, Paige FR Summit 6:51.8 21:19.35 10
11 Von Heil, Carolyn SR Chatham 6:52.6 21:21.87 11
12 Dougherty-Choux, Lisa SR Chatham 7:01.9 21:50.51 12
13 Stachenfeld, Kim FR Chatham 7:03.2 21:54.71 13
14 Slotten, Marianne JR Mendham 7:05.5 22:01.96 14
15 Hsieh, Julie SR Hanover Park 7:06.8 22:05.90 15
16 Schweizer, Lauren JR Morris Hills 7:12.2 22:22.71 16
17 Feo, Melody JR Parsippany Hills 7:16.1 22:34.66 17
18 Ryan, Natalie SR Chatham 7:16.2 22:35.23 18
19 Huynh, Christina FR Parsippany 7:25.8 23:04.91 19
20 Cogswell, Laura JR Chatham 7:27.4 23:09.74 20
21 Haenssler, Abby SO Summit 7:28.0 23:11.68 21
22 Rugg, Michelle FR Mendham 7:29.1 23:15.31 22
23 Joostema, Brittany FR Summit 7:29.2 23:15.59 23
24 Wollny, Kristen SO Dover 7:31.6 23:22.90 24
25 Iannone, Julie FR Parsippany 7:32.0 23:24.18 25
26 Sivolella, Nina FR Hanover Park 7:32.8 23:26.66 26
27 Hochman, Victoria SR Morris Hills 7:36.0 23:36.59 27
28 Garner, Jane SO Parsippany Hills 7:36.8 23:39.09 28
29 Warner, Lizz SR Parsippany Hills 7:37.1 23:39.99 29
30 Dianuzzo, Kelly FR Parsippany 7:39.8 23:48.34 30
31 Frank, Shanna SR Parsippany 7:40.0 23:49.11 31
32 Patel, Roshni SO Parsippany Hills 7:45.6 24:06.30 32
33 Mannaerts, Sophie JR Summit 7:47.6 24:12.79 33
34 Tomitz, Michele FR Dover 7:48.9 24:16.60 34
35 Schwarz, Sarah JR Morris Hills 7:49.1 24:17.42 35
36 Frank, Maria JR Parsippany 7:50.5 24:21.53 36
37 Johnsen, Samantha SR Parsippany 7:54.2 24:33.23 37
38 Liaw, Christal JR Hanover Park 7:56.5 24:40.19 38
39 Maleck, Caitlyn JR Morris Hills 7:58.2 24:45.45 39
40 Lu, Sophie SO Morris Hills 7:58.3 24:46.04 40
41 Shah, Amy JR Parsippany Hills 7:59.1 24:48.23 41
42 Uhrynowich, Jamie FR Morris Hills 8:01.0 24:54.41 42
43 Burak, Julia JR Parsippany Hills 8:01.6 24:56.12 43
44 McGhee, Kristel JR Summit 8:06.7 25:11.93 44
45 Ricculli, Marie Louise SR Mendham 8:08.7 25:18.29 45
46 Kielizsiski, Laura SO Parsippany Hills 8:09.2 25:19.90 46
47 Fitzpatrick, Kaitlin SO Hanover Park 8:11.0 25:25.43 47
48 Lim, Jessica 12 West Essex 8:22.8 26:02.05
49 Suaza, Nicole SO Dover 8:24.9 26:08.54 48
50 Northan, Shayneice SR Dover 8:27.0 26:14.92 49
51 Tomitz, Patricia SO Dover 8:29.6 26:23.21 50
52 Anello, Samantha FR Morris Hills 8:41.1 26:58.87 51
53 Carvagno, Stacie SO Hanover Park 8:47.3 27:18.23 52
54 Nelson, Patricia Dover 8:48.4 27:21.51 53
55 Pannucci, Diana SO Hanover Park 9:08.6 28:24.32 54
56 Wynn, Stacey Weequahic 9:23.5 29:10.68 55
57 Cordero, Angelica SR Dover 9:26.2 29:18.84 56
58 Cameron, Shonella Weequahic 9:49.6 30:31.68 57
59 Adjei, Naomi Weequahic 10:20.0 32:06.00 58
60 Priest, Ashley Weequahic 11:05.3 34:27.00 59
61 Wynn, Seychelle Weequahic 11:05.3 34:27.00 60
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Mendham 34 1 4 7 8 14 22 45
Total Time: 1:43:52.42
Average: 20:46.49
2 Chatham 47 5 6 11 12 13 18 20
Total Time: 1:46:36.76
Average: 21:19.36
3 Summit 66 3 9 10 21 23 33 44
Total Time: 1:49:34.21
Average: 21:54.85
4 Parsippany 107 2 19 25 30 31 36 37
Total Time: 1:53:41.17
Average: 22:44.24
5 Parsippany Hills 147 17 28 29 32 41 43 46
Total Time: 1:58:48.27
Average: 23:45.66
6 Morris Hills 157 16 27 35 39 40 42 51
Total Time: 1:59:48.21
Average: 23:57.65
7 Hanover Park 178 15 26 38 47 52 54
Total Time: 2:02:56.41
Average: 24:35.29
8 Dover 205 24 34 48 49 50 53 56
Total Time: 2:06:26.17
Average: 25:17.24
9 Weequahic 289 55 57 58 59 60
Total Time: 2:40:42.36
Average: 32:08.48
BoysHills
Morris County Track Association - Organization License Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Iron Hills Conference Championships - 10/18/2005
Freedom Park, Randolph, NJ
Last Completed Event
Event 5 Boys 5k Run CC Hills Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Massam, Ben SR Chatham 5:01.8 15:37.55 1
2 Rodkewitz, Brandon SR Morris Hills 5:12.3 16:10.10 2
3 Soloff, Kyle JR Morris Hills 5:15.4 16:19.85 3
4 Decker, Jayson SR Morris Hills 5:17.7 16:26.90 4
5 Labar, Jared SR Morris Hills 5:20.7 16:36.17 5
6 Hankinson, Stephen JR Summit 5:24.4 16:47.89 6
7 Uhrynowich, Ryan SR Morris Hills 5:25.7 16:51.67 7
8 Grimes, James JR Chatham 5:27.3 16:56.70 8
9 Wasser, Adam SR Morris Hills 5:30.8 17:07.51 9
10 Pavlovsky, Leo SR Parsippany Hills 5:31.5 17:09.87 10
11 Haydon, Kyle SO Mendham 5:39.9 17:35.85 11
12 Trank, Albert JR Mendham 5:41.4 17:40.71 12
13 Singh, Harjunder JR Parsippany Hills 5:42.3 17:43.44 13
14 Sussman, Josh SR Summit 5:47.1 17:58.25 14
15 Markowitz, Michael SO Morris Hills 5:48.6 18:02.90 15
16 Korkmazsky, Roma JR Summit 5:52.9 18:16.30 16
17 Caggiano, Chris SR Chatham 5:53.9 18:19.28 17
18 Salazar, Tomas FR Summit 5:55.9 18:25.50 18
19 Benedicto, Jeremy JR Parsippany 5:56.1 18:26.26 19
20 Shea, Mike SR Summit 5:56.2 18:26.58 20
21 Grow, Julian JR Chatham 5:57.1 18:29.48 21
22 Leonard, Greg JR Chatham 5:57.3 18:29.85 22
23 Molle, Kevin JR Hanover Park 5:57.6 18:30.88 23
24 White, Jeff SR Dover 5:59.0 18:35.11 24
25 Hart, Matt SR Chatham 6:04.7 18:52.92 25
26 Couphos, Eric SR Chatham 6:05.2 18:54.44 26
27 Mizerek, Matt SR Parsippany Hills 6:06.4 18:58.28 27
28 Barone, Andrew SR Parsippany 6:06.7 18:59.02 28
29 Franklin, Michael FR Mendham 6:08.6 19:05.01 29
30 Tanella, Dom JR Parsippany 6:09.1 19:06.49 30
31 Passantino, Andy SO Summit 6:10.3 19:10.49 31
32 Kanouse, Kevin JR Parsippany Hills 6:11.0 19:12.60 32
33 Kenny, harris SR Mendham 6:14.1 19:22.27 33
34 Gardner, Mike JR Mendham 6:15.1 19:25.18 34
35 Thompson, Seth JR Summit 6:16.7 19:30.38 35
36 Siu, Theodore SR Hanover Park 6:18.6 19:36.07 36
37 Savercool, ryan FR Mendham 6:18.7 19:36.55 37
38 Daire, Brian JR Hanover Park 6:21.9 19:46.43 38
39 Hause, Brian SO Hanover Park 6:25.9 19:58.93 39
40 Liaw, Matt SR Hanover Park 6:28.6 20:07.22 40
41 Figueroa, Angel JR Dover 6:29.6 20:10.39 41
42 Cook, Billy SR Dover 6:29.8 20:11.05 42
43 Rallo, Chris SO Dover 6:30.2 20:12.24 43
44 Henao, Michael SR Dover 6:30.4 20:12.93 44
45 Schmidt, Zach SR Dover 6:30.9 20:14.29 45
46 Ni, Teddy SO Parsippany Hills 6:31.4 20:15.88 46
47 Carvagno, Joe SR Hanover Park 6:33.3 20:21.92 47
48 Bodnar, Robbie JR Parsippany 6:33.5 20:22.46 48
49 Edmonds, Raymond Weequahic 6:36.7 20:32.22 49
50 Nicosia, Mike JR Parsippany 6:42.2 20:49.52 50
51 Meyers, Brad JR Parsippany Hills 6:52.9 21:22.76 51
52 Riker, Tim JR Parsippany 6:53.0 21:23.16 52
53 Lewis, Will SR Mendham 6:53.3 21:23.85 53
54 Young, Roger 12 West Essex 7:07.6 22:08.36
55 Dunn, Mike JR Parsippany Hills 7:08.2 22:10.21 54
56 Manning, Charles Weequahic 7:31.8 23:23.58 55
57 Griffin, Moses Weequahic 7:33.2 23:27.93 56
58 Pivko, Chris 12 West Essex 7:33.9 23:29.97
59 Bridges, Christian Weequahic 7:35.8 23:35.99 57
60 Monin, Steve 11 West Essex 7:36.3 23:37.66
61 Murphy, Devonish Weequahic 8:27.0 26:15.15 58
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Morris Hills 21 2 3 4 5 7 9 15
Total Time: 1:22:24.69
Average: 16:28.94
2 Chatham 69 1 8 17 21 22 25 26
Total Time: 1:27:52.86
Average: 17:34.58
3 Summit 74 6 14 16 18 20 31 35
Total Time: 1:29:54.53
Average: 17:58.91
4 Mendham 119 11 12 29 33 34 37 53
Total Time: 1:33:09.02
Average: 18:37.81
5 Parsippany Hills 128 10 13 27 32 46 51 54
Total Time: 1:33:20.07
Average: 18:40.02
6 Parsippany 175 19 28 30 48 50 52
Total Time: 1:37:43.75
Average: 19:32.75
7 Hanover Park 176 23 36 38 39 40 47
Total Time: 1:37:59.53
Average: 19:35.91
8 Dover 194 24 41 42 43 44 45
Total Time: 1:39:21.72
Average: 19:52.35
9 Weequahic 275 49 55 56 57 58
Total Time: 1:57:14.87
Average: 23:26.98
Northeast Region Index page |