Results courtesy of John Fuchs and The Tracker, and Coateville HS
TEAM SCORES -- BOYS 3.1 MILE XC
PLACE SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL SCORES TOTAL
1 Coatesville 5 12 14 22 25 78
2 Cardianl O'Hara 3 13 17 41 48 122
3 Parkland HS 8 11 36 49 62 166
4 Twin Valley 26 27 29 54 66 202
5 Malvern Prep 19 21 44 61 69 214
6 Boyertown 1 6 57 76 111 251
7 Conestoga Valley 2 16 63 71 144 296
8 Neshaminy 7 24 58 85 130 304
9 State College HS 39 43 65 80 88 315
10 Monsignor Bonner 30 42 50 60 134 316
11 Council Rock North 4 35 70 90 119 318
12 Great Valley 20 32 59 93 124 328
13 Devon Prep 9 34 74 89 131 337
14 Downingtown West 28 51 52 87 128 346
15 Central Bucks East 18 68 79 83 112 360
16 Chambersburg 45 73 77 98 103 396
17 Central Bucks West 23 46 94 123 137 423
18 St. Joseph'S Prep 53 67 92 95 136 443
19 Lancaster Mennonite 37 56 84 157 162 496
20 Red Lion 10 15 145 172 186 528
21 Altoona 47 114 118 142 151 572
22 Penns Valley 40 102 122 139 194 597
23 Spring Ford 64 115 125 150 169 623
24 Henderson 101 109 132 133 161 636
25 Jenkintown 81 82 129 143 224 659
26 William Allen 97 135 147 148 176 703
27 Bishop Shanahan 31 113 189 210 211 754
28 Harriton 33 105 121 248 256 763
29 Perkiomen Valley 86 117 183 195 201 782
30 Fleetwood Area HS 126 155 158 159 199 797
31 Marple Newtown 55 75 188 206 275 799
32 Daniel Boone 153 168 184 187 207 899
33 Abington 38 165 227 242 258 930
34 Haverford 91 197 202 226 234 950
35 Garden Spot 107 185 213 235 252 992
36 Octorara 178 191 198 204 223 994
37 Downingtown East 173 214 230 240 249 1106
38 Unregistered HS 03 193 222 225 233 237 1110
39 Reading High 200 205 232 247 261 1145
40 Norristown 208 221 265 266 270 1230
41 Cardinal Dougherty 243 250 260 272 276 1301
42 Chester 239 254 268 269 273 1303
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS -- BOYS 3.1 MILE XC
DATE: 10/01/05
TIME: 10:00 AM
PLACE: COATESVILLE 41ST ANNUAL STEEL CITY XC INVITATIONAL
DISTANCE: 3.1 MILES
PLACE COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME GRADE
1 Jason Weller Boyertown 15:48.82 JR
2 Vince Mcnally Conestoga Valley 15:55.09 SO
3 Greg Thomas Cardianl O'Hara 16:09.75 SR
4 Keith Capecci Council Rock North 16:10.08 SR
5 Kyle Dawson Coatesville 16:20.35 JR
6 Paul Springer Unionville H.S. 16:30.79 SO
7 James Burns Avon Grove HS 16:41.99 SR
8 Mark Dennin Boyertown 16:51.71 SO
9 Jim Szamboti Neshaminy 16:52.37 SR
10 Ryan Ritter Parkland HS 16:57.10 SR
11 Jon Scalfani Devon Prep 16:57.54 SR
12 Greg Kareis Red Lion 16:58.96 SO
13 Tim Stepp Parkland HS 17:01.11 JR
14 Owen Dawson Coatesville 17:01.76 JR
15 Charlie Mcnulty Cardianl O'Hara 17:01.87 SR
16 Tom Pannulla Coatesville 17:03.14 JR
17 Anthony Kareis Red Lion 17:04.62 SR
18 Kenny George Conestoga Valley 17:05.99 SR
19 Matt Willard Cardianl O'Hara 17:06.49 SR
20 Josh Izewski Central Bucks East 17:06.76 SO
21 Paul Winterhalter Malvern Prep 17:08.52 SR
22 Dan Addis Great Valley 17:14.29 JR
23 Brian Duffy Malvern Prep 17:15.11 SR
24 Sean Ward Coatesville 17:15.94 JR
25 Tyler Jones Central Bucks West 17:16.37 SO
26 Ted Mcdonald Neshaminy 17:19.01 SO
27 Jason Leonard Coatesville 17:21.26 JR
28 Justin Marburger Twin Valley 17:22.91 SR
29 Jimmy Moore Twin Valley 17:23.73 SR
30 Kyle Stugan Downingtown West 17:24.01 SR
31 Josh Trego Twin Valley 17:24.50 JR
32 Dan Mcdevitt Monsignor Bonner 17:26.26 SR
33 Chris Bodary Bishop Shanahan 17:27.52 SO
34 Aaron Parker Great Valley 17:29.06 JR
35 Tyle Stelzig Harriton 17:29.72 SR
36 Matt Norwood Devon Prep 17:30.66 JR
37 Bryce Kruman Council Rock North 17:32.03 JR
38 Matt O'Brien Parkland HS 17:32.74 SR
39 Linde Dietrich Lancaster Mennonite 17:33.51 JR
40 Hassan Shalla Abington 17:33.84 SR
41 Matt Kisenwether State College HS 17:34.77 JR
42 Nathan Brown Penns Valley 17:35.38 SO
43 John Watts Cardianl O'Hara 17:35.54 JR
44 Kevin Wellman Monsignor Bonner 17:36.64 SR
45 Rick Koubek State College HS 17:37.47 JR
46 Chris Mccullough Malvern Prep 17:38.56 SR
47 Tommy Taylor Chambersburg 17:40.10 SR
48 Ben Mcgrath Central Bucks West 17:40.43 SR
49 Zach Epple Altoona 17:41.20 SR
50 Matt Dicarlo Cardianl O'Hara 17:42.13 SR
51 Greg Anderson Parkland HS 17:46.36 SR
52 Andrew Golato Monsignor Bonner 17:47.08 SO
53 Austin Tobelman Downingtown West 17:47.68 SO
54 Evan Daney Downingtown West 17:48.45 SR
55 Jim Shields St. Joseph'S Prep 17:49.00 JR
56 Ian Styer Twin Valley 17:49.33 SO
57 Chris Mcdonnell Marple Newtown 17:49.82 SO
58 Eitzen Dietrich Lancaster Mennonite 17:51.42 SR
59 David Moyer Boyertown 17:52.08 SO
60 Kyle Smyth Neshaminy 17:54.66 SR
61 Torin Pulfrey Great Valley 17:55.21 SR
62 Andy Ward Monsignor Bonner 17:55.81 SR
63 Matt Parsons Malvern Prep 17:56.31 JR
64 Reilly Costigan Humes Parkland HS 17:56.58 SR
65 Jared Weaver Conestoga Valley 17:56.85 SR
66 Kevin Love Spring Ford 17:57.07 SR
67 Matt Groves State College HS 17:57.35 SR
68 Danny Hoberg Twin Valley 17:57.57 SR
69 Peter Grant St. Joseph'S Prep 17:57.90 SR
70 Akash Patel Central Bucks East 17:58.45 SR
71 Brian Fulton Malvern Prep 18:01.14 SO
72 Matt Wikler Council Rock North 18:01.52 JR
73 Lamar Zook Conestoga Valley 18:02.18 SR
74 Bill Weiss Parkland HS 18:02.46 JR
75 Tommy Ausherman Chambersburg 18:02.84 SR
76 Alex Kondracki Devon Prep 18:04.60 SR
77 Robert Furman Marple Newtown 18:05.42 SO
78 Lucas Groff Boyertown 18:05.86 SR
79 James Rodkey Chambersburg 18:08.55 SR
80 Chad Gordon Coatesville 18:08.77 JR
81 Nick Baccash Central Bucks East 18:08.94 SR
82 Mike Williams State College HS 18:09.49 SO
83 Nate Twer Jenkintown 18:10.86 JR
84 Alex Ridyard Jenkintown 18:11.03 SR
85 Quinn Weber Central Bucks East 18:11.25 SO
86 Seth Charles Lancaster Mennonite 18:12.95 SO
87 Brett Schwartz Neshaminy 18:14.05 SO
88 Jimmy Tarsnane Perkiomen Valley 18:14.32 FR
89 Mike Harahan Downingtown West 18:14.71 JR
90 Paul Kerfeld State College HS 18:15.31 SO
91 Dave Evans Devon Prep 18:15.53 SO
92 Greg Pine Council Rock North 18:16.79 SR
93 Rafe Pilling Haverford 18:17.01 SR
94 Kevin Kearney St. Joseph'S Prep 18:17.18 SR
95 Will Turney Great Valley 18:17.95 FR
96 Nick Postiglione Central Bucks West 18:18.99 SO
97 Hunter Coleman Pennsbury 18:20.25 JR
98 Tom Iannacone St. Joseph'S Prep 18:21.13 SO
99 Liam Leyden Malvern Prep 18:22.94 JR
100 Jarrett Hirst William Allen 18:25.14 FR
101 Channon Riggs Chambersburg 18:26.13 JR
102 Jared Dillon State College HS 18:26.40 SR
103 Matt Lanagan State College HS 18:26.68 JR
104 Jordan Shelton Henderson 18:27.67 SR
105 Seth Lynch Penns Valley 18:28.77 SO
106 Jon Strike Chambersburg 18:29.10 JR
107 Jeremy Frey Chambersburg 18:29.43 JR
108 John Hoffman Harriton 18:31.18 SR
109 Chad Hume Twin Valley 18:33.38 SR
110 Phil Dissinger Garden Spot 18:34.26 JR
111 Michael Collins Coatesville 18:34.53 SR
112 Kyle Baxter Henderson 18:37.44 SO
113 Ed Buck Cardianl O'Hara 18:38.05 SO
114 Mike Bartoszek Boyertown 18:38.76 SR
115 Steve Spierto Central Bucks East 18:38.98 JR
116 Bryan Wolf Bishop Shanahan 18:40.30 FR
117 Zach Lonsinger Altoona 18:40.58 SO
118 Josh Anspach Spring Ford 18:40.85 SO
119 Chad Derhammer Parkland HS 18:41.02 JR
120 Brian Johnson Perkiomen Valley 18:41.34 SR
121 Ben Taylor Altoona 18:41.56 SO
122 Eric Haidinger Council Rock North 18:41.78 JR
123 Kristof Goeser Malvern Prep 18:42.00 SR
124 Josh Depowell Harriton 18:43.87 JR
125 Matthew Brooker Penns Valley 18:43.88 FR
126 Phil Bone Central Bucks West 18:44.15 FR
127 Arne Andersen Great Valley 18:44.37 SO
128 Tom Wertman Spring Ford 18:44.64 SR
129 Mike Archer Fleetwood Area HS 18:44.86 SR
130 Ross Monroe Council Rock North 18:46.29 JR
131 Scott Turner Downingtown West 18:48.10 SO
132 Brian Cullan Jenkintown 18:49.53 SO
133 Pat Cannon Neshaminy 18:50.08 SR
134 Connor Mcnabb Devon Prep 18:50.46 JR
135 Doug Paxson Henderson 18:50.96 SO
136 Tom Espedal Henderson 18:51.62 SR
137 Dan Green Monsignor Bonner 18:52.49 SR
138 Tyheim Eure William Allen 18:54.80 SR
139 Sean Gallagher St. Joseph'S Prep 18:55.30 JR
140 Cj Davies Central Bucks West 18:55.57 SO
141 Jordon Dawson Central Bucks East 18:56.01 FR
142 Vincent Nicosia Penns Valley 18:56.28 SR
143 David Eubanks Chambersburg 18:57.88 FR
144 Ryan Holleran Great Valley 18:58.10 SO
145 Ryan Trexler Altoona 18:58.37 FR
146 Greg Ahlswede Jenkintown 18:58.76 SO
147 Sam Su Conestoga Valley 18:59.91 JR
148 Tristan Mummert Red Lion 19:01.34 JR
149 Ryan Mccall Downingtown West 19:02.66 SR
150 Chris Mack William Allen 19:04.30 JR
151 Derrick Maglione William Allen 19:04.63 JR
152 Mike Ehrlich Neshaminy 19:08.70 SR
153 Blaim Ames Spring Ford 19:09.52 SR
154 Jon Sneed Altoona 19:10.73 SO
155 Mike Deasey St. Joseph'S Prep 19:11.61 JR
156 Kenneth Zyma Daniel Boone 19:12.43 SO
157 Tim Nowlan St. Joseph'S Prep 19:13.31 SR
158 Cory Mcnabb Fleetwood Area HS 19:13.97 SR
159 Jt Nicolini Altoona 19:14.52 SO
160 Dan Lehman Lancaster Mennonite 19:14.90 JR
161 Zach Railing Fleetwood Area HS 19:17.32 JR
162 Ryan Carey Fleetwood Area HS 19:17.92 SR
163 Nick Ludwig Downingtown West 19:18.09 JR
164 Mike Goodale Henderson 19:18.36 SR
165 Ben Morrison Lancaster Mennonite 19:19.57 JR
166 Mark Renninger Boyertown 19:20.40 SR
167 Colin Crane Henderson 19:20.78 JR
168 Joseph Dardzinski Abington 19:21.93 JR
169 Luke Schlosser Lancaster Mennonite 19:23.97 SO
170 Ryan Zaks Council Rock North 19:25.28 JR
171 Garrett Coatney Daniel Boone 19:26.11 FR
172 Woody Wilson Spring Ford 19:26.49 SO
173 Brad Robinson Henderson 19:27.26 SR
174 Rob Kudenchak Neshaminy 19:27.92 SR
175 Jubilant Kunce Red Lion 19:28.25 SO
176 Jim Murphy Downingtown East 19:31.88 SR
177 Steve Zook Conestoga Valley 19:32.59 SR
178 A.J. Gambino Spring Ford 19:34.73 JR
179 Greg Johnson William Allen 19:35.06 JR
180 Eric Creighton Altoona 19:35.61 SO
181 Chad Hardy Octorara 19:36.38 SO
182 Jack Mcgavick Central Bucks West 19:38.36 SR
183 Mike Mcgrath Central Bucks West 19:38.80 SO
184 Andrew Burns Avon Grove HS 19:39.46 SO
185 Royce Scrivano Central Bucks East 19:39.62 SO
186 Bobby Longenecker Lancaster Mennonite 19:40.01 JR
187 Regis Wagner Perkiomen Valley 19:40.55 FR
188 Jesse Clouse Daniel Boone 19:40.88 FR
189 Brent Linde Garden Spot 19:42.09 SR
190 Jeffrey Emenheiser Red Lion 19:42.42 FR
191 Kyle Benne Daniel Boone 19:42.70 JR
192 James Thompson Marple Newtown 19:44.07 JR
193 Connor Lloyd Bishop Shanahan 19:44.51 SO
194 Evan Wallace Twin Valley 19:44.78 SR
195 Ben Rogers Octorara 19:45.11 JR
196 Shaun Crump Boyertown 19:46.98 SR
197 Competitor 801 Unregistered HS 03 19:48.08
198 Adam Jepson Penns Valley 19:49.84 SR
199 Matt Adams Perkiomen Valley 19:50.22 FR
200 Kevin Tran Red Lion 19:51.43 SR
201 Luke Constable Haverford 19:53.63 JR
202 Trent Sherlock Octorara 19:55.49 JR
203 Sean Marshall Fleetwood Area HS 19:57.36 SR
204 Anthony Carrozza Reading High 19:58.35 SR
205 Shawn Lanker Perkiomen Valley 20:01.59 SR
206 Mike Petrakis Haverford 20:02.25 FR
207 Jordan Adames Fleetwood Area HS 20:02.63 JR
208 Robert Hershey Octorara 20:05.22 SO
209 Thomas Fretz Reading High 20:05.82 SR
210 Philip Lee Marple Newtown 20:08.40 SR
211 Eric Harris Daniel Boone 20:08.68 JR
212 David Braak Norristown 20:09.17 SR
213 Jim Mcandrew Monsignor Bonner 20:09.94 SR
214 Brendan Flood Bishop Shanahan 20:10.27 FR
215 Tom Bizal Bishop Shanahan 20:10.54 FR
216 Justin Shemper Fleetwood Area HS 20:10.76 SR
217 Jesse Rutledge Garden Spot 20:12.47 FR
218 Mark Iaboni Downingtown East 20:15.49 SO
219 Joe Karpinski Daniel Boone 20:16.86 SR
220 Devin Gross Perkiomen Valley 20:17.24 FR
221 Eric Lamb William Allen 20:17.96 SR
222 James Carr Daniel Boone 20:18.89 SO
223 Mario Novielli Bishop Shanahan 20:20.16 SR
224 Pete Melle Perkiomen Valley 20:20.92 SR
225 Travis Dijoseph Norristown 20:22.08 SR
226 Competitor 803 Unregistered HS 03 20:22.79
227 Brian Huyard Octorara 20:24.00 JR
228 Zac Grosbard Jenkintown 20:25.37 JR
229 Competitor 802 Unregistered HS 03 20:25.59
230 Todd Ruth Haverford 20:26.14 SR
231 Shane Eyler Abington 20:27.79 SR
232 Thomas Smith Penns Valley 20:28.23 FR
233 Nick Genuario Spring Ford 20:28.94 SR
234 Chris Peck Downingtown East 20:30.43 SO
235 Eric Souder Devon Prep 20:32.84 SR
236 Tyek Nelson Reading High 20:35.53 SO
237 Competitor 800 Unregistered HS 03 20:35.86
238 Tim Lengel Haverford 20:38.28 JR
239 Chris Snader Garden Spot 20:39.16 JR
240 Tim Gulley Red Lion 20:39.60 FR
241 Competitor 804 Unregistered HS 03 20:41.63
242 James Heidelmark William Allen 20:44.38 JR
243 Durell Johnson Chester 20:44.87 SR
244 Austin Musso Downingtown East 20:48.17 SR
245 Chris Audia Red Lion 20:49.49 SO
246 Drew Howley Haverford 20:49.87 SR
247 Martin Alexion Abington 20:52.07 SO
248 Brian Eichler Cardinal Dougherty 20:52.62 JR
249 Nicholas Monroe Penns Valley 20:57.45 SO
250 Adam Thieroff Octorara 20:59.92 SR
251 Aaron Thieroff Octorara 21:01.79 SR
252 Leroy Drysdale Reading High 21:06.95 SO
253 Tyler Mccarthy Avon Grove HS 21:07.45 FR
254 Rob Eichman Harriton 21:07.72 SO
255 Brian Sechrist Downingtown East 21:11.40 JR
256 Justin Ramos Cardinal Dougherty 21:12.61 SR
257 Joe Linskens Downingtown East 21:22.39 SO
258 Jeremy Bowe Garden Spot 21:24.20 FR
259 David Ross Jenkintown 21:27.38 SO
260 Kristian Young Chester 21:30.46 SR
261 Sam Rothermel Downingtown East 21:30.90 SO
262 Garrett Bateman Harriton 21:51.77 SO
263 Competitor 806 Unregistered HS 03 21:54.13
264 Jake Stevens Abington 22:02.92 SR
265 Marty Borowsky Harriton 22:06.49 JR
266 Michael Woods Cardinal Dougherty 22:19.18 SO
267 Flavius Burlacu Reading High 22:19.51 FR
268 Max Hunsicker Bishop Shanahan 22:21.21 SR
269 Dennis Young Devon Prep 22:22.58 SO
270 Andy Mog Haverford 22:23.52 JR
271 Jeff Craig Norristown 22:30.16 JR
272 Robert Koebel Norristown 22:30.99 SO
273 Nick Tymkiw Harriton 22:44.50 SR
274 Shakeam Riggs Chester 22:45.54 SO
275 Terrence Brown Chester 22:46.37 SR
276 Jonathan Casey Norristown 23:01.75 JR
277 Ivan Feliviano Reading High 23:19.93 FR
278 Remus Ionescu Cardinal Dougherty 23:39.92 JR
279 Anthony Norwood Chester 23:47.11 SO
280 Antonio Holley Chester 23:58.76 SO
281 Robert Lowe Marple Newtown 23:59.42 SO
282 Tam Nguyer Cardinal Dougherty 24:00.52 JR
283 Roashan Ayene Marple Newtown 24:34.35 SO
284 Competitor 805 Unregistered HS 03 24:47.53
285 Martin Byrne Marple Newtown 25:36.25 SO
286 Javier Ortiz Cardinal Dougherty 25:44.82 FR
287 Rodney Bost Chester 27:14.73 SR
288 Ryan Sydnor Chester 28:45.69 SR
Results courtesy of John Fuchs and The Tracker, and Coateville HS
TEAM SCORES -- GIRLS 3.1 MILE XC
PLACE SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL SCORES TOTAL
1 Chambersburg 2 11 14 18 22 67
2 Cardianl O'Hara 8 13 16 24 33 94
3 Council Rock North 5 26 31 34 38 134
4 Lancaster Mennonite 6 10 15 37 85 153
5 Parkland HS 4 17 47 48 51 167
6 Great Valley 9 12 54 55 60 190
7 State College HS 1 46 57 66 84 254
8 Perkiomen Valley 23 25 35 78 118 279
9 Altoona 40 44 61 65 73 283
10 Pennsbury 27 36 58 74 95 290
11 Central Bucks East 3 45 82 90 98 318
12 Neshaminy 20 43 71 111 115 360
13 Villa Maria Academy 62 86 92 93 97 430
14 Garden Spot 67 77 81 102 116 443
15 Boyertown 30 53 104 122 169 478
16 Spring Ford 59 103 106 107 125 500
17 Red Lion 19 50 109 166 178 522
18 Unionville H.S. 63 101 112 123 138 537
19 Central Bucks South 39 70 134 139 161 543
20 Daniel Boone 79 83 89 131 164 546
21 Marple Newtown 7 96 135 147 174 559
22 Coatesville 21 99 129 146 167 562
23 William Allen 32 69 120 165 203 589
24 Fleetwood Area HS 42 91 119 175 182 609
25 Abington 52 110 130 156 183 631
26 Henderson 108 124 132 142 170 676
27 Chester 29 136 141 179 210 695
28 Exeter 28 150 160 168 200 706
29 Downingtown West 76 137 151 186 187 737
30 Penns Valley 94 121 159 177 192 743
31 Penncrest 80 127 157 193 197 754
32 Bishop Shanahan 113 153 154 172 180 772
33 Harriton 117 145 176 202 205 845
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS -- GIRLS 3.1 MILE XC
DATE: 10/01/05
TIME: 10:45 AM
PLACE: COATESVILLE 41th ANNUAL STEEL CITY XC INVITATIONAL
DISTANCE: 3.1 MILES
PLACE COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME GRADE
1 Katherine Ward State College HS 19:19.29 JR
2 Sarah Morrison Chambersburg 19:24.23 JR
3 Kate Ross Central Bucks East 19:36.97 SO
4 Erin Roberts Parkland HS 19:48.18 SR
5 Allison Sikora Council Rock North 19:51.69 SO
6 Lindsey Shertzer Lancaster Mennonite 19:53.67 JR
7 Natalie Finnerty Marple Newtown 19:56.74 JR
8 Beth Kelly Cardianl O'Hara 20:04.43 SO
9 Kristen Golen Great Valley 20:24.81 SO
10 Katie Ruth Lancaster Mennonite 20:27.12 SO
11 Cecelia Forshee Chambersburg 20:28.11 FR
12 Nicole Knowles Great Valley 20:31.73 JR
13 Katie Kelly Cardianl O'Hara 20:33.27 SR
14 Brooke Jacobs Chambersburg 20:34.15 JR
15 Lisa Wingard Lancaster Mennonite 20:36.07 SO
16 Caroline Grant Cardianl O'Hara 20:36.29 SO
17 Danielle Werley Parkland HS 20:43.16 JR
18 Haley Thomas Chambersburg 20:44.20 FR
19 Samantha Klunk Red Lion 20:44.97 JR
20 Brooke Airey Neshaminy 20:49.47 SO
21 Kristina Kubala Coatesville 20:54.09 JR
22 Ali Lambert Chambersburg 20:55.35 SO
23 Khirstina Bauman Perkiomen Valley 20:56.50 FR
24 Joni Irwin Cardianl O'Hara 20:59.85 SR
25 Ali Nolan Perkiomen Valley 21:02.27 JR
26 Julie Ierubino Council Rock North 21:04.52 SO
27 Katie Silveus Pennsbury 21:08.64 SR
28 Allison Ehret Exeter 21:12.71 SO
29 Brittany Jackson Philadelphia H.S. For Girls 21:13.15 JR
30 Shaniel Chambers Chester 21:13.48 SO
31 Melinda Liptak Boyertown 21:15.95 JR
32 Ariele Donahue Council Rock North 21:16.28 SO
33 Helen Harbal William Allen 21:17.16 JR
34 Katie Mcshay Cardianl O'Hara 21:21.33 SO
35 Kerry Finn Council Rock North 21:21.71 SO
36 Kelsey Conroy Perkiomen Valley 21:24.35 JR
37 Sharon Fetters Pennsbury 21:24.62 JR
38 Ally Brown Lancaster Mennonite 21:27.92 FR
39 Lauren Holck Council Rock North 21:28.63 SO
40 Kelly Mceachern Central Bucks South 21:29.84 JR
41 Lynsay Fochler Altoona 21:31.71 SR
42 Sarah Osterman Chambersburg 21:36.05 SR
43 Samantha Korczykowski Fleetwood Area HS 21:37.09 JR
44 Val Cecconi Neshaminy 21:39.13 SR
45 Stephanie Lynch Altoona 21:42.04 SO
46 Jill Myers Central Bucks East 21:46.71 SR
47 Becky Greenwald State College HS 21:52.25 SR
48 Kristin Knouse Parkland HS 21:52.97 SR
DISQUALIFIED Cardianl O'Hara 21:53.13 SR
DISQUALIFIED Villa Maria Academy 21:54.23 SR
49 Becky Webb Parkland HS 21:54.50 SR
50 Dorthea Intore Council Rock North 21:55.00 SO
51 Abby Kautz Conestoga Valley 21:58.73 JR
52 Taylor Miller Red Lion 21:59.50 SO
53 Hannah Wolf Parkland HS 22:00.55 SO
54 Lauren Piunti Abington 22:02.25 SO
55 Steph Hardenstine Boyertown 22:02.69 JR
56 Caroline Wu Great Valley 22:02.96 JR
57 Laura Carnes Great Valley 22:03.51 SR
58 Becky Redline Parkland HS 22:04.50 SR
59 Ali Ordway State College HS 22:05.49 SO
60 Andrea Wolf Pennsbury 22:05.82 SR
61 Laura Procario Spring Ford 22:07.14 JR
62 Cara Baskin Great Valley 22:07.69 SO
63 Heather Diehl Altoona 22:08.24 SO
64 Danielle Duva Villa Maria Academy 22:09.00 SO
65 Eman Abdel Latif Unionville H.S. 22:09.61 FR
66 Elizabeth Strickler Chambersburg 22:10.05 FR
67 Alex Epple Altoona 22:10.76 SO
68 Bethany Wigfield State College HS 22:12.41 FR
69 Chrissy Taylor Garden Spot 22:13.12 SO
70 Hana Baskin Great Valley 22:14.72 SR
71 Kate Mcmahon William Allen 22:16.47 SO
72 Marcae Thompson Central Bucks South 22:17.41 FR
73 Laura Macpherson Neshaminy 22:17.74 JR
74 Tricia Hunt Cardianl O'Hara 22:18.18 JR
75 Ashley Lacy Altoona 22:19.06 JR
76 Kelsey Balascsak Pennsbury 22:22.24 FR
77 Erin Dowd Parkland HS 22:22.68 FR
78 Emily Hodge Downingtown West 22:23.45 JR
79 Ashley Ranck Garden Spot 22:24.33 JR
80 Heidi Huh Perkiomen Valley 22:24.77 SR
81 Kayleigh Rowan Daniel Boone 22:25.15 JR
82 Erinn Flandreau Penncrest 22:25.54 SO
83 Tina Young Garden Spot 22:26.31 SR
84 Nicole Izewski Central Bucks East 22:27.29 FR
85 Jen Mclean Daniel Boone 22:28.39 SR
86 Amy Gaetano State College HS 22:29.05 JR
87 Katelyn Rittenhouse Lancaster Mennonite 22:29.60 FR
88 Annie Rachko Villa Maria Academy 22:30.04 JR
89 Bethany Maxfield State College HS 22:31.80 JR
90 Paige Lyng Council Rock North 22:32.35 SO
91 Danica Dominick Daniel Boone 22:32.68 SR
92 Sarah Gellar Central Bucks East 22:33.01 FR
93 Lauren Bowers Conestoga Valley 22:33.28 JR
94 Erinn Carey Fleetwood Area HS 22:33.45 SR
95 Rachel Hess Villa Maria Academy 22:34.33 SO
96 Maureen Dilello Villa Maria Academy 22:34.71 SO
97 Alisha Jordon Penns Valley 22:35.04 FR
98 Allison Ludwick Pennsbury 22:35.31 FR
99 Nicole Clark Marple Newtown 22:35.48 JR
100 Shana Foley Villa Maria Academy 22:36.41 SO
101 Michele Blum Central Bucks East 22:37.51 FR
102 Kirsten Fitch Coatesville 22:38.94 SO
103 Kelleen Lanagan State College HS 22:39.87 FR
104 Amanda Welch Unionville H.S. 22:40.97 JR
105 Karen Simmers Garden Spot 22:43.61 JR
106 Heather Giovagnoli Spring Ford 22:43.88 SO
107 Kristin Ruhl Boyertown 22:45.20 FR
108 Caitlin Reusche Villa Maria Academy 22:46.74 SR
109 Jackie Calamia Spring Ford 22:48.77 SR
110 Kim Thompson Spring Ford 22:49.10 FR
111 Hannah Eberts Henderson 22:50.31 FR
112 Natalie Kunce Red Lion 22:50.75 FR
113 Simone Adler Abington 22:51.57 SO
114 Sara Coleman Neshaminy 22:51.79 SR
115 Kaitlyn Kober Unionville H.S. 22:53.88 SR
116 Laura Glosscock Avon Grove HS 22:57.28 FR
117 Alex Sagnor Bishop Shanahan 22:57.78 JR
118 Jessica Iffrig Pennsbury 22:58.60 FR
119 Erin Harst Conestoga Valley 23:01.35 SO
120 Allison Yost Neshaminy 23:02.78 SR
121 Nicole Yunginger Garden Spot 23:03.99 SO
122 Rachel Paul Harriton 23:06.51 JR
123 Kiersten Bunsall Perkiomen Valley 23:07.06 FR
124 Ariel Gehringer Fleetwood Area HS 23:07.39 SO
125 Jessie Larsen William Allen 23:07.94 SR
126 Julie Stover Penns Valley 23:08.38 JR
127 Shannon Colgan Boyertown 23:09.42 SO
128 Marianne Dreisbach Unionville H.S. 23:11.51 FR
129 Diandra Pratt Henderson 23:12.00 SR
130 Mia Damiano Spring Ford 23:13.82 FR
131 Masha Troncale Garden Spot 23:15.30 JR
132 Chasity Seltzer Octorara 23:16.62 SR
133 Grace Thompson Penncrest 23:19.09 SO
134 Lauren Kuhn Perkiomen Valley 23:19.69 SR
135 Missy Kang Coatesville 23:22.50 FR
136 Bonnie Mcdevitt Abington 23:22.99 SO
137 Shannon Finley Daniel Boone 23:24.91 JR
138 Katie Stick Henderson 23:26.01 SR
139 Becca Kulp Garden Spot 23:28.87 SR
140 Joy Zhu Central Bucks South 23:29.58 SR
141 Hannah Dicocco Marple Newtown 23:30.73 JR
142 Epiphany Collins Chester 23:33.37 JR
143 Emily Jubeck Downingtown West 23:37.54 SO
144 Rachel Bremer Unionville H.S. 23:37.98 FR
145 Julie Hagopin Central Bucks South 23:40.29 JR
146 Mary Punchak Central Bucks East 23:41.83 JR
147 Michelle Robinson Chester 23:43.92 SO
148 Karin Underwood Henderson 23:48.64 JR
149 Chrissy Norelli Neshaminy 23:51.17 SO
150 Megan Eckenrode Altoona 23:54.24 SO
151 Melissa Tabas Harriton 23:55.62 JR
152 Linda Kang Coatesville 23:58.31 SR
153 Glenfern Livezey Marple Newtown 23:58.64 FR
154 Cara Cuthbert Pennsbury 24:03.19 SR
155 Izzy Hoffer Lancaster Mennonite 24:04.18 FR
156 Jen Jordon Exeter 24:04.62 SO
157 Angela Vitulli Downingtown West 24:09.18 FR
158 Alyssa Groff Lancaster Mennonite 24:10.34 SO
159 Caitlin Doyle Bishop Shanahan 24:10.77 SO
160 Ashley Mcgeehan Bishop Shanahan 24:12.09 FR
161 Sarah Quinlan Central Bucks East 24:14.73 SR
162 Mary Kain Abington 24:16.05 SR
163 Caitlin Baxter Penncrest 24:20.99 FR
164 Serene Thayer Altoona 24:24.40 SO
165 Samantha Smith Penns Valley 24:25.33 JR
166 Megan Ascanio Exeter 24:27.64 SR
167 Megan Duffy Central Bucks South 24:29.67 JR
168 Marissa Kennedy Philadelphia H.S. For Girls 24:31.98 SR
169 Flori Mcclain Unionville H.S. 24:33.29 SR
170 Jen Oprysko Cardinal Dougherty 24:36.53 SR
171 Megan Pulse Central Bucks South 24:37.36 JR
172 Christine Elsas Daniel Boone 24:39.17 SO
173 Rachel Tompkins William Allen 24:39.56 SO
174 Natailie Janawiak Red Lion 24:40.21 FR
175 Gabrielle Bucci Coatesville 24:40.38 SO
176 Ruthann Rutherford Exeter 24:52.19 JR
177 Erika Allen Boyertown 24:52.46 SR
178 Christi Gabriel Henderson 24:55.98 SR
179 Sarah Carbohn Coatesville 25:03.17 JR
180 Helen Prilutski Bishop Shanahan 25:06.52 JR
181 Katie Brill Henderson 25:09.93 SR
182 Joy Lombard Marple Newtown 25:12.13 SR
183 Kelsey Ream Fleetwood Area HS 25:15.86 FR
184 Liz Benz Harriton 25:16.69 FR
185 Devan Bechtol Penns Valley 25:21.52 FR
186 Megan Croft Red Lion 25:21.79 SO
187 Quanisha Miller Chester 25:24.76 SO
188 Eileen Moran Bishop Shanahan 25:25.86 JR
189 Sarah Wysocki Boyertown 25:26.13 SO
190 Jackie Buss Fleetwood Area HS 25:32.67 FR
191 Danielle Renzi Abington 25:38.66 SR
192 Jamie Alcorn Perkiomen Valley 25:43.16 JR
193 Rebecca Mason Daniel Boone 25:44.15 SR
194 Suzanne Allegra Downingtown West 25:44.75 FR
195 Antionetta D'Urso Downingtown West 25:46.95 SO
196 Trisha Moore Downingtown West 25:53.98 SO
197 Jessica Yates Spring Ford 25:56.07 JR
198 Amanda Littlejohn Philadelphia H.S. For Girls 26:06.89 JR
199 Violet Drinnan Central Bucks South 26:24.35 SO
200 Annie Orlowski Bishop Shanahan 26:24.79 SO
201 Bianca Baier Penns Valley 26:25.40 JR
202 Ashleigh Baxter Penncrest 26:26.22 JR
203 Abigail Mcnitt Penns Valley 26:37.43 JR
204 Nicole Grier Daniel Boone 26:39.73 SR
205 Allison France Penns Valley 26:41.98 FR
206 Kathryn Lund Penncrest 26:42.64 JR
207 Jess Mortan Red Lion 26:47.59 SO
208 Andrea Warren Cardinal Dougherty 26:47.81 SR
209 Emily Arnold Spring Ford 27:00.44 JR
210 Anna Houston Exeter 27:09.78 SR
211 Krista Leibensperger Fleetwood Area HS 27:12.19 SO
212 Anne Edelstein Harriton 27:30.54 JR
213 Angela Hess William Allen 27:48.33 SO
214 Kerry Mcgarrity Bishop Shanahan 27:52.45 SO
215 Laurie Mason Conestoga Valley 27:54.16 SO
216 Laura Schmidt Harriton 28:27.50 SR
217 Tammy Berezney Red Lion 28:34.42 FR
218 Ashley Kane Octorara 28:38.04 SO
219 Alissa Mandich Harriton 28:42.88 JR
220 Rachel Eisenstadt Harriton 28:46.61 FR
221 Emily Becker Exeter 29:48.29 SR
222 Brittany Brown Chester 29:57.57 SO
223 Myriah Hamilton Chester 29:57.74 FR
224 Madilyn Fake Exeter 31:40.39 SR
225 Competitor 799 Cardinal Dougherty 33:00.92
Northeast Region Index page