New Jersey Meet of Champions
Nov 19, 2005 at Holmdel Park

Preview - Results

NE#3 Christian Brothers Academy boys rout NE#4 Morris Hills 48-100. NE#3 Roxbury girls cruise past NE#4 Colts Neck 64-100 with a Holmdel record team average of 19:08.4. Individual races won by Craig Forys 15:34 (Ben Massam 15:46, Jeff Perrella 15:50, Owen Boyle 15:51, Kevin Rogers 15:52, Chris Horel 15:53) and Danielle Tauro 18:03 (Amanda Marino 18:13, Briana Jackucewicz 18:20, Vanessa Wright 18:24, Kristen Stevens 18:25, Lara Heigis 18:25, Ashley Higginson 18:26)

Kristen Stevens' fifth place finish led Roxbury girls (at right in left photo). Kevin Rogers in fifth (right) was CBA's leader. Photos by Ron Crocker.

 

Results

Boys - Girls - results from Fraulo Race Timing

Boys

Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  11:13 AM

2005 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger Boys and Girls

State Cross-Country Championships

Holmdel Park

11/19/2005

 

Rankings

 

Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC

==================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points

==================================================================================

  1  #306 Craig Forys         JR Colts Neck                5:01      15:34

  2  #279 Ben Massam          SR Chatham                   5:05      15:46

  3 #1396 Jeffrey Perrella    SR Westfield                 5:06      15:50

  4  #386 Owen Boyle          SR Manasquan                 5:06      15:51

  5  #300 Kevin Rogers        12 Christian Bros A          5:07      15:52    1

  6  #294 Chris Horel         12 Christian Bros A          5:07      15:53    2

  7  #343 Brian Dennis        SR Hillsborough              5:10      16:01    3

  8  #453 Greg Kremler        SR Ocean Township            5:10      16:02

  9  #277 Ryan DiOrio         12 Bridgewater-Raritan       5:10      16:03

 10  #364 Chris Carle            Jackson                   5:11      16:05

 11  #454 Matt Ciambriello    JR Old Bridge                5:11      16:06

 12  #435 Kyle Soloff         JR Morris Hills              5:12      16:08    4

 13  #304 Steve Grabowski     SR Cinnaminson               5:12      16:08

 14  #400 Ryan Van Alstine    12 Midland Park              5:13      16:10

 15  #430 Jared Labar         SR Morris Hills              5:14      16:14    5

 16  #495 Alex Brenner        JR Ridge                     5:14      16:16

 17 #1377 Brian Guterl        JR Union Catholic            5:14      16:16

 18  #295 Greg Leach          12 Christian Bros A          5:15      16:18    6

 19 #1380 Chris Southwick     JR Voorhees                  5:15      16:18

 20  #410 Nicolai Naranjo        Mont Kimberley            5:15      16:19    7

 21  #282 Greg Bredeck        SR Cherokee                  5:15      16:19    8

 22  #493 Bryan Kretschmer    SR Ramsey                    5:16      16:20

 23  #276 Andrew Brodeur      SO Brick Memorial            5:16      16:21

 24  #772 Byron Williams      12 Ridgewood                 5:17      16:24    9

 25  #427 Jayson Decker       SR Morris Hills              5:17      16:24   10

 26  #297 Chris Lombardi      11 Christian Bros A          5:18      16:26   11

 27  #475 Christopher Scavon  JR Pingry                    5:18      16:26   12

 28  #388 James Buinicky         Maple Shade               5:18      16:26   13

 29  #497 Michael Cator       12 Ridgewood                 5:18      16:27   14

 30  #376 Ozzie Huerta        SR Kingsway                  5:18      16:28

 31  #317 Conor Sullivan      JR Don Bosco                 5:19      16:29   15

 32  #494 Peter Forgach       SR Red Bank Catholic         5:19      16:30

 33  #326 Matt Mitchell       SR Haddon Heights            5:19      16:31

 34 #1394 Joe Ennis           SR W Wind-Plains So          5:20      16:33

 35  #443 Ben Diestel         SR Northern Highlands        5:20      16:35   16

 36  #307 Joseph McKenney     JR Cranford                  5:21      16:35

 37  #345 Fredy Irizarry      SR Hillsborough              5:21      16:36   17

 38  #486 Anthony LaMastro    SR Pope John Xxiii           5:21      16:36   18

 39 #1395 Brian Leung         SO W Wind-Plains So          5:21      16:36

 40  #440 Raymond Coles       10 Msgr. Donovan             5:22      16:40

 41  #465 Matt Sheridan       SR Phillipsburg              5:22      16:40   19

 42  #339 Simon Gordonov      SR Hightstown                5:22      16:41

 43  #324 Jermaine Coore      10 Franklin Twp.             5:23      16:41

 44  #385 Kevin Gahr          SR Mainland                  5:23      16:41

 45  #312 Colin McCullough    JR Don Bosco                 5:23      16:42   20

 46  #490 Jeremy Scheid       JR Pope John Xxiii           5:23      16:42   21

 47  #437 Ryan Uhrynowich     SR Morris Hills              5:23      16:42   22

 48  #402 Peter Murphy        SO Millburn                  5:23      16:43

 49  #464 Ed Sheridan         JR Phillipsburg              5:24      16:46   23

 50 #1393 Tony Salvatore      11 Wayne Valley              5:24      16:47

 51 #1373 Brad Schepise       12 Spotswood                 5:24      16:47   24

 52 #1371 Kyle Price          12 Spotswood                 5:24      16:47   25

 53  #462 Doug Jankowski      SO Phillipsburg              5:25      16:48   26

 54  #327 Mike Burke          JR Haddonfield               5:25      16:49   27

 55  #298 Anthony Pellegrino  11 Christian Bros A          5:25      16:49   28

 56  #291 Alex Yersak         SO Cherokee                  5:25      16:49   29

 57  #322 Yannick Wood        SR East Brunswick            5:25      16:50

 58  #457 Ryan Doyle          SR Phillipsburg              5:25      16:50   30

 59  #313 Robert Molke        FR Don Bosco                 5:26      16:50   31

 60  #425 Dan Rinehart        SR Moorestown                5:26      16:51   32

 61 #1389 Brett Salmon           Washington Twp.           5:26      16:51   33

 62 #1384 Bill Matthias          Washington Twp.           5:26      16:51   34

 63 #1387 Mark Natale            Washington Twp.           5:26      16:52   35

 64  #301 Justin Wheat        12 Christian Bros A          5:26      16:52   36

 65  #278 James Grimes        JR Chatham                   5:27      16:54

 66  #340 Joe Bernardo        JR Hillsborough              5:27      16:55   37

 67  #421 Eric Holaday        SR Moorestown                5:27      16:56   38

 68 #1378 Joe Gilch           JR Triton                    5:28      16:56

 69  #280 Will Andes          SR Cherokee                  5:28      16:57   39

 70  #441 Nikolajs Batarags   SR Northern Highlands        5:28      16:57   40

 71  #305 Brian Tetreault     JR Cinnaminson               5:28      16:57

 72  #498 Daniel Emont        11 Ridgewood                 5:28      16:58   41

 73  #422 Ben Leonberg        SR Moorestown                5:28      16:58   42

 74 #1386 Andrew Morris          Washington Twp.           5:28      16:59   43

 75  #455 Will Nowicki        SR Pascack Valley            5:28      17:00

 76  #275 Tim Burke           JR Bergen Catholic           5:29      17:01

 77  #401 Scott Walker        12 Midland Park              5:29      17:02

 78  #299 Brandon Pierson     10 Christian Bros A          5:31      17:07   44

 79 #1382 Chris Choate           Washington Twp.           5:31      17:09   45

 80  #382 Mike Soroko         JR Kinnelon                  5:32      17:11   46

 81 #1369 Chris O'Dwyer       12 Spotswood                 5:32      17:11   47

 82  #496 Niall Buckley       11 Ridgewood                 5:32      17:12   48

 83  #331 Erik Hinrichsen     JR Haddonfield               5:33      17:12   49

 84  #308 Nick Miehe          11 DePaul                    5:33      17:14

 85  #489 Thomas Roy          JR Pope John Xxiii           5:33      17:15   50

 86  #288 Rich Nelson         SR Cherokee                  5:33      17:15   51

 87  #768 Jeremy Kalmus       11 Ridgewood                 5:34      17:16   52

 88  #348 Eric Rind           SR Hillsborough              5:34      17:17   53

 89  #341 Paul Bernardo       SR Hillsborough              5:34      17:17   54

 90  #439 Liam Mulcahy        JR Morristown                5:35      17:19

 91  #423 James Mulski        SO Moorestown                5:36      17:22   55

 92  #325 Taylor Coate        JR Gill St. Bernards         5:36      17:22

 93  #365 Brian Blozen        SO Keansburg                 5:36      17:23   56

 94  #309 Jason Baker         JR Don Bosco                 5:36      17:23   57

 95  #461 Josh Huff           SR Phillipsburg              5:36      17:24   58

 96  #431 Michael Markowitz   SO Morris Hills              5:36      17:24   59

 97  #491 Clay Smith          JR Pope John Xxiii           5:36      17:24   60

 98  #456 Brian Maniglia      JR Pennsville                5:37      17:25

 99 #1379 Rollin Deas         SR Verona                    5:37      17:27

100  #283 Colin Cunningham    JR Cherokee                  5:37      17:28   61

101  #438 Adam Wasser         SR Morris Hills              5:38      17:29   62

102  #350 Thomas Visicaro     SR Hillsborough              5:38      17:30   63

103  #449 Nick Prakash        JR Northern Highlands        5:38      17:30   64

104  #330 Matt Golia          JR Haddonfield               5:38      17:30   65

105 #1397 John Maloy          JR Wildwood Catholic         5:39      17:31

106  #479 Dane Bender         JR Pompton Lakes             5:39      17:31

107  #310 Anthony Belgiovine  SO Don Bosco                 5:39      17:31   66

108  #362 Kyle Vaughan        SO Hopatcong                 5:39      17:34   67

109  #485 Jon Juleus          SO Pope John Xxiii           5:40      17:34   68

110  #315 Daniel O'Neill      JR Don Bosco                 5:40      17:36   69

111  #367 Andrew Carusotto    JR Keansburg                 5:41      17:37   70

112 #1363 Paul Kuehnle        SO Saddle Brook              5:41      17:38

113  #360 Chris Morrissey     SR Hopatcong                 5:41      17:39   71

114 #1376 Kevin VanDerveer    11 Spotswood                 5:42      17:40   72

115  #321 Matt Turlip         JR Dunellen                  5:42      17:40

116  #323 Dan Sietsma         11 Eastern Christian         5:42      17:41

117  #290 Kevin Schickling    SO Cherokee                  5:42      17:41   73

118  #399 Patrick O'Boyle     09 Mater Dei                 5:43      17:44

119  #379 Matt Conrad         JR Kinnelon                  5:43      17:45   74

120  #469 Daniel Davidson     JR Pingry                    5:43      17:46   75

121 #1383 Steve Dunn             Washington Twp.           5:44      17:47   76

122  #472 Matthew Laforgia    FR Pingry                    5:44      17:47   77

123  #769 Kevin Manke         12 Ridgewood                 5:44      17:49   78

124  #285 Vinny Marziano      SR Cherokee                  5:45      17:49   79

125 #1362 Matt Shipe          JR Roselle Catholic          5:45      17:50   80

126  #363 Dan West            SO Hopatcong                 5:45      17:52   81

127  #390 Dave Delisi            Maple Shade               5:45      17:52   82

128  #446 Andrew Gaidus       JR Northern Highlands        5:46      17:53   83

129  #459 Chris Eskow         SR Phillipsburg              5:46      17:53   84

130  #500 Jacob Garber        11 Ridgewood                 5:46      17:54   85

131  #411 Andrew Patton       11 Mont Kimberley            5:46      17:55   86

132  #352 Josh Clark          SR Hopatcong                 5:47      17:56   87

133  #484 Dale Hammer         SR Pope John Xxiii           5:47      17:56   88

134  #329 Jacob Goldberg      JR Haddonfield               5:47      17:57   89

135  #371 Mike Martorell      JR Keansburg                 5:48      18:00   90

136  #482 Tim Burns           JR Pope John Xxiii           5:50      18:06   91

137  #383 Nick Warren         SR Kinnelon                  5:50      18:07   92

138  #420 Kevin Healey        SO Moorestown                5:50      18:08   93

139  #351 Adam Walzer         SR Hillsborough              5:51      18:11   94

140  #381 Todd Henderson      JR Kinnelon                  5:52      18:11   95

141  #328 Dan Carreon         SO Haddonfield               5:52      18:14   96

142  #463 Bob Moyer           FR Phillipsburg              5:53      18:15   97

143  #372 Bill Moran          JR Keansburg                 5:53      18:15   98

144 #1354 Nick Lopes          JR Roselle Catholic          5:53      18:16   99

145  #418 Ben Friedman        FR Moorestown                5:54      18:18  100

146 #1365 Garrett Andren      12 Spotswood                 5:54      18:18  101

147  #311 David Brosnan       JR Don Bosco                 5:55      18:21  102

148  #403 Johnny Barbone      10 Mont Kimberley            5:55      18:22  103

149  #337 Tom Schafer         JR Haddonfield               5:55      18:23  104

150  #470 Michael Koeneke     JR Pingry                    5:56      18:24  105

151 #1360 Vinny Nicastro      FR Roselle Catholic          5:57      18:27  106

152  #416 Tom Cassel          SR Moorestown                5:57      18:28  107

153 #1368 Nick Ku             12 Spotswood                 5:58      18:30  108

154 #1392 Kevin Williamson       Washington Twp.           5:58      18:30  109

155  #476 Daniel Schuchinsky  FR Pingry                    5:59      18:35  110

156 #1355 Vladimir Manasse    JR Roselle Catholic          6:00      18:37  111

157  #408 Phillip Fandel      12 Mont Kimberley            6:01      18:41  112

158 #1358 Stefan Montalvo     JR Roselle Catholic          6:02      18:44  113

159  #356 Tim Fahy            SR Hopatcong                 6:03      18:46  114

160  #448 Peter Mundo         SR Northern Highlands        6:03      18:48  115

161  #447 Thomas Gaidus       FR Northern Highlands        6:04      18:49  116

162  #445 John Dowden         SR Northern Highlands        6:04      18:49  117

163  #391 Dan Egan               Maple Shade               6:04      18:50  118

164  #334 Alex Long           JR Haddonfield               6:04      18:51  119

165  #473 Jason Leeds         JR Pingry                    6:07      18:59  120

166  #395 Dan Sullivan           Maple Shade               6:07      19:00  121

167  #397 Sean Timmons           Maple Shade               6:07      19:01  122

168  #373 George Neckles      JR Keansburg                 6:08      19:01  123

169  #407 Mike Deatherage     11 Mont Kimberley            6:08      19:02  124

170  #359 Mike Landshof       JR Hopatcong                 6:09      19:06  125

171 #1374 Andrew Tadros       12 Spotswood                 6:11      19:10  126

172  #387 Brian Abate            Maple Shade               6:11      19:12  127

173  #413 Randy Richardson    12 Mont Kimberley            6:11      19:13  128

174  #405 Eric Casella        10 Mont Kimberley            6:12      19:14  129

175  #471 Wyatt Komarin       SO Pingry                    6:12      19:14  130

176 #1353 Mark Givens         JR Roselle Catholic          6:12      19:16  131

177  #355 Bobby Duncan        FR Hopatcong                 6:13      19:17  132

178  #433 Brandon Rodkewitz   SR Morris Hills              6:13      19:18  133

179 #1356 Tommy Masko         FR Roselle Catholic          6:13      19:18  134

180  #378 Mike Burke          JR Kinnelon                  6:16      19:26  135

181  #375 Sean Sullivan       SR Keansburg                 6:22      19:47  136

182  #377 Chris Affinito      JR Kinnelon                  6:29      20:08  137

183  #370 Dennis Fallon       SR Keansburg                 6:38      20:37  138

184  #389 Mike Caruso            Maple Shade               6:42      20:48  139

 

                                   Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

   1 Christian Brothers Acad.     48    1    2    6   11   28   36   44

      Total Time:  1:21:18.00

         Average:    16:15.60

   2 Morris Hills                100    4    5   10   22   59   62  133

      Total Time:  1:22:52.00

         Average:    16:34.40

   3 Phillipsburg                156   19   23   26   30   58   84   97

      Total Time:  1:24:28.00

         Average:    16:53.60

   4 Hillsborough                164    3   17   37   53   54   63   94

      Total Time:  1:24:06.00

         Average:    16:49.20

   5 Ridgewood                   164    9   14   41   48   52   78   85

      Total Time:  1:24:17.00

         Average:    16:51.40

   6 Cherokee                    188    8   29   39   51   61   73   79

      Total Time:  1:24:48.00

         Average:    16:57.60

   7 Don Bosco                   189   15   20   31   57   66   69  102

      Total Time:  1:24:55.00

         Average:    16:59.00

   8 Washington Twp.             190   33   34   35   43   45   76  109

      Total Time:  1:24:42.00

         Average:    16:56.40

   9 Pope John Xxiii             217   18   21   50   60   68   88   91

      Total Time:  1:25:31.00

         Average:    17:06.20

  10 Moorestown                  260   32   38   42   55   93  100  107

      Total Time:  1:26:15.00

         Average:    17:15.00

  11 Spotswood                   269   24   25   47   72  101  108  126

      Total Time:  1:26:43.00

         Average:    17:20.60

  12 Northern Highlands          318   16   40   64   83  115  116  117

      Total Time:  1:27:43.00

         Average:    17:32.60

  13 Haddonfield                 326   27   49   65   89   96  104  119

      Total Time:  1:27:42.00

         Average:    17:32.40

  14 Pingry                      379   12   75   77  105  110  120  130

      Total Time:  1:28:58.00

         Average:    17:47.60

  15 Hopatcong                   420   67   71   81   87  114  125  132

      Total Time:  1:29:47.00

         Average:    17:57.40

  16 Montclair Kimberley Acade   432    7   86  103  112  124  128  129

      Total Time:  1:30:19.00

         Average:    18:03.80

  17 Keansburg                   437   56   70   90   98  123  136  138

      Total Time:  1:30:16.00

         Average:    18:03.20

  18 Kinnelon                    442   46   74   92   95  135  137

      Total Time:  1:30:40.00

         Average:    18:08.00

  19 Maple Shade                 456   13   82  118  121  122  127  139

      Total Time:  1:31:09.00

         Average:    18:13.80

  20 Roselle Catholic            509   80   99  106  111  113  131  134

      Total Time:  1:31:54.00

         Average:    18:22.80

Girls

Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:32 AM

2005 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger Boys and Girls

State Cross-Country Championships

Holmdel Park

11/19/2005

 

Rankings

 

Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC

==================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points

==================================================================================

  1  #245 Danielle Tauro      JR Southern Regional         5:49      18:03

  2   #85 Amanda Marino       JR Jackson                   5:52      18:13    1

  3   #34 Briana Jackucewicz  FR Colts Neck                5:54      18:20    2

  4   #59 Vanessa Wright      SR Haddonfield               5:56      18:24    3

  5  #242 Kristen Stevens     SR Roxbury                   5:56      18:25    4

  6  #200 Lara Heigis         JR Pope John Xxiii           5:56      18:25    5

  7   #33 Ashley Higginson    JR Colts Neck                5:56      18:26    6

  8  #237 Jenn Ennis          SR Roxbury                   6:00      18:36    7

  9   #28 Theresa Catunna     JR Cherry Hill East          6:03      18:47

 10   #92 Marie Walsh         FR Mater Dei                 6:03      18:47

 11  #150 Abby Hinds          JR Mountain Lakes            6:04      18:48    8

 12  #171 Renee Tomlin        SR Ocean City                6:05      18:53

 13  #271 Melanie Thompson    FR Voorhees                  6:06      18:58    9

 14  #108 Eleonora Spinazzi   SR Montgomery                6:07      18:59

 15  #106 Amy Van Alstine     12 Midland Park              6:08      19:02

 16  #241 Lauren Penney       SO Roxbury                   6:09      19:04   10

 17   #45 Janel Parker        SO Freehold Twp              6:09      19:06

 18   #41 Lindsey Pierret        Morristown                6:10      19:07

 19  #183 Amanda Hefferan     JR Parsippany                6:10      19:08

 20   #42 Laura Gallo         JR Cranford                  6:10      19:09

 21  #231 Nicol Traynor       JR Ridge                     6:12      19:15   11

 22   #88 Devin Solvik        FR Jackson                   6:15      19:24   12

 23  #270 Katrina Spratford   SO Voorhees                  6:15      19:25   13

 24   #72 Lauren Rome         SO Howell                    6:16      19:27   14

 25  #129 Lauren Gregory      SR Morris Knolls             6:17      19:29   15

 26  #274 Katie Kellner          W Wind-Plains So          6:18      19:33

 27  #162 Molly Kempton       SO Msgr. Donovan             6:18      19:35   16

 28  #273 Christina Valerio   JR West Milford              6:19      19:38

 29   #79 Ashley Avilleria    JR Jackson                   6:20      19:40   17

 30  #182 Patty Hannon        SO Paramus                   6:21      19:42

 31   #43 Amanda Goetschius   JR Delsea                    6:21      19:42

 32  #236 Ashley Cromartie    SO Roxbury                   6:21      19:43   18

 33  #232 Nicole Wain         FR Ridge                     6:21      19:43   19

 34  #121 Lauren Berard       SR Morris Knolls             6:21      19:43   20

 35  #159 Brianna Crowe       SO Msgr. Donovan             6:21      19:44   21

 36   #90 Kelly Gross         SR Mainland                  6:21      19:44

 37   #15 Alexis Weiner       JR Caldwell                  6:22      19:47

 38   #61 Meredith Malloy        Hamilton West             6:23      19:50

 39  #201 Casey Keller        SO Pope John Xxiii           6:24      19:51   22

 40   #30 Allison Donaghy     SO Colts Neck                6:24      19:52   23

 41  #107 Emily Naranjo        9 Mont Kimberley            6:24      19:52

 42  #206 Elizabeth So        SR Pope John Xxiii           6:24      19:53   24

 43   #60 Kristin Herbeck     SR Hamilton East             6:24      19:54

 44  #243 Sarah Tencza        SR Roxbury                   6:25      19:54   25

 45  #122 Tori Berard         FR Morris Knolls             6:26      19:58   26

 46  #196 Lauren Bariexca     JR Pope John Xxiii           6:26      19:59   27

 47   #46 Charlotte Walsh     JR Freehold Twp              6:27      20:00

 48   #49 Colleen Brogan      SR Haddonfield               6:27      20:00   28

 49   #62 Emily Sherrard      SR Hopewell Valley           6:27      20:01

 50  #272 Aimee Chegwidden    JR Wallkill Valley           6:27      20:02

 51   #31 Erin Donaghy        SO Colts Neck                6:27      20:02   29

 52   #56 Jackie Sikkema      FR Haddonfield               6:28      20:04   30

 53  #212 Marta Laskowski     SO Red Bank Catholic         6:28      20:04   31

 54  #233 Ashlyn Llerandi     11 Ridgewood                 6:28      20:04

 55   #20 Meghan Harrington   SR Chatham                   6:28      20:06   32

 56   #77 Kerry Taylor        SR Immaculate Heart          6:30      20:11

 57   #75 Ashley Davies       12 Hunterdon Central         6:30      20:11

 58  #199 Jenny Heigis        FR Pope John Xxiii           6:30      20:12   33

 59  #208 Jennifer Curran     SR Raritan                   6:31      20:13

 60   #57 Lizzy Sikkema       FR Haddonfield               6:31      20:14   34

 61  #168 Andrea Rothschild   SR Nv-Demarest               6:31      20:14

 62  #192 Hope Scott          JR Pingry                    6:31      20:14   35

 63   #68 Lindsey Lambert     SO Howell                    6:31      20:15   36

 64  #210 Tina Forgach        SR Red Bank Catholic         6:31      20:15   37

 65  #193 Erin Toner          JR Pingry                    6:32      20:16   38

 66  #195 Elizabeth Zoidis    JR Pingry                    6:32      20:16   39

 67   #76 Sarah Pagano        FR Immaculate Heart          6:32      20:17

 68   #39 Kristen O'Dowd      JR Colts Neck                6:32      20:18   40

 69   #67 Kellee Hand         SR Howell                    6:33      20:20   41

 70  #258 Samantha Peters     SO Union Catholic            6:33      20:21

 71  #127 Christine Cox       JR Morris Knolls             6:34      20:22   42

 72  #188 Sara Mouradian      SR Pingry                    6:34      20:23   43

 73  #252 Samantha Lee        JR Summit                    6:34      20:24   44

 74  #131 Amy Moratz          SR Morris Knolls             6:35      20:25   45

 75  #225 Chelsea Long        JR Ridge                     6:35      20:26   46

 76  #248 Paige Boehmcke      FR Summit                    6:35      20:27   47

 77  #170 Kelly Polisin       SR Oak Knoll                 6:36      20:28

 78   #44 Mary Tolsma         12 Eastern Christian         6:36      20:30

 79  #165 Tara Watson         SR Msgr. Donovan             6:36      20:30   48

 80  #117 Devin O'Connell     SR Moorestown                6:36      20:31   49

 81  #228 Valerie Pocus       JR Ridge                     6:37      20:31   50

 82  #135 Elizabeth Campbell  SO Mount Saint Mary          6:37      20:32   51

 83  #209 Caitlin Dorgan      JR Red Bank Catholic         6:38      20:35   52

 84   #21 Sarah Lane          SR Chatham                   6:38      20:35   53

 85  #214 Erin Lunny          JR Red Bank Catholic         6:38      20:37   54

 86  #167 Stephanie Fonseca   10 New Providence            6:39      20:37

 87  #118 Jessica Rogers      SR Moorestown                6:39      20:38   55

 88  #223 Emily Kornfeld      JR Ridge                     6:39      20:38   56

 89  #224 Josefine Kvist      SO Ridge                     6:39      20:39   57

 90   #70 Sarah Nelson        SO Howell                    6:39      20:39   58

 91   #74 Lauren Wiemken      JR Howell                    6:39      20:40   59

 92  #213 Janine Louie        SO Red Bank Catholic         6:40      20:43   60

 93   #87 Valerie Sidhoum     SR Jackson                   6:41      20:43   61

 94  #110 Kerry Gamble        SR Moorestown                6:41      20:44   62

 95  #220 Michelle Savarese   FR Red Bank Catholic         6:41      20:44   63

 96  #157 Amanda Cavallo      SO Msgr. Donovan             6:41      20:44   64

 97  #111 Elle Garro          SR Moorestown                6:41      20:45   65

 98   #35 Allison Linnell     10 Colts Neck                6:42      20:46   66

 99   #54 Monica Ramstad      FR Haddonfield               6:43      20:50   67

100  #260 Melissa Anderson    JR Voorhees                  6:43      20:50   68

101  #226 Erin McCarthy       JR Ridge                     6:43      20:50   69

102   #83 Danielle Feaster    FR Jackson                   6:43      20:52   70

103  #169 Kathleen McCaffert  SO Oak Knoll                 6:44      20:55

104   #51 Alyssa D'Orazio     SO Haddonfield               6:44      20:55   71

105  #112 Anna Heim           SR Moorestown                6:45      20:56   72

106   #78 Dana Allen          JR Jackson                   6:45      20:56   73

107  #216 Meghan McGrath      SR Red Bank Catholic         6:45      20:57   74

108   #48 Bria Altieri        FR Haddonfield               6:45      20:58   75

109   #26 Carolyn Von Heill   SR Chatham                   6:45      20:59   76

110  #205 Kelsey Murphy       JR Pope John Xxiii           6:46      21:00   77

111   #32 Alexandra Flott     FR Colts Neck                6:46      21:00   78

112  #187 Courtney Jackson    SR Pingry                    6:48      21:05   79

113  #259 Laura Zaccagnino    SO Verona                    6:50      21:13

114  #109 Allison Bickel      SR Moorestown                6:50      21:13   80

115   #89 Tara Thompson       SO Jackson                   6:50      21:14   81

116  #263 Kelly Contrino      JR Voorhees                  6:53      21:21   82

117  #262 Valerie Boothby     SR Voorhees                  6:53      21:22   83

118  #202 Alessandra LaMastr  SR Pope John Xxiii           6:53      21:23   84

119  #114 Jessica Levin       JR Moorestown                6:54      21:24   85

120  #266 Jessica Schaumburg  SO Voorhees                  6:54      21:25   86

121    #2 Meghan Dunne        JR Academy of St. E          6:54      21:25

122    #1 Jennifer Croghan    12 Mount Saint Dominic       6:55      21:27

123  #139 Maggie Gousman      SR Mount Saint Mary          6:58      21:37   87

124  #250 Janine Ilsley       FR Summit                    6:58      21:37   88

125   #93 Quiauna Smith       10 McNair Academic           6:58      21:37

126  #136 Theresa Campbell    SR Mount Saint Mary          7:01      21:46   89

127   #23 Natalie Ryan        SR Chatham                   7:02      21:49   90

128   #91 Victoria Freels        Maple Shade               7:03      21:53

129  #132 Melissa Sacco       SO Morris Knolls             7:03      21:54   91

130   #17 Lisa Dougerty-Chou  SR Chatham                   7:04      21:55   92

131  #137 Anna Cushing        SR Mount Saint Mary          7:05      21:59   93

132  #123 Kerry-Ann Binns     JR Morris Knolls             7:05      22:01   94

133   #25 Kim Stachenfeld     FR Chatham                   7:06      22:01   95

134  #264 Jessica Gorton      JR Voorhees                  7:06      22:02   96

135   #11 Colleen Neely       FR Bishop Eustace            7:06      22:02   97

136  #247 Danielle Allocco    FR Summit                    7:07      22:06   98

137  #164 Rachel Simms        SR Msgr. Donovan             7:08      22:08   99

138  #148 Kailyn Finnegan     SR Mountain Lakes            7:08      22:10  100

139  #234 Kathleen Alexander  FR Roxbury                   7:09      22:11  101

140  #146 Alisha Carrazza     SR Mountain Lakes            7:09      22:12  102

141  #185 Olivia Delia        SO Pingry                    7:10      22:16  103

142  #194 Ashley Walker       SR Pingry                    7:13      22:23  104

143   #69 Jamie Leacock       JR Howell                    7:13      22:24  105

144  #155 Amanda Solch        FR Mountain Lakes            7:14      22:28  106

145   #19 Nannette Gamon      SO Chatham                   7:17      22:38  107

146  #156 Heather Carbone     JR Msgr. Donovan             7:18      22:39  108

147  #166 Leah Zara           FR Msgr. Donovan             7:19      22:43  109

148  #251 Brittany Joostema   FR Summit                    7:21      22:48  110

149   #65 Caitlin Cranwell    SR Howell                    7:21      22:50  111

150  #253 Sophie Mannaerts    JR Summit                    7:23      22:56  112

151  #153 Kirsten Musciano    JR Mountain Lakes            7:24      22:58  113

152  #104 Soha Shah           JR Metuchen                  7:24      22:59  114

153  #149 Maureen Hayes       JR Mountain Lakes            7:26      23:05  115

154  #145 Michaela Caiton     SO Mountain Lakes            7:29      23:15  116

155    #9 Erica McCabe        SO Bishop Eustace            7:31      23:19  117

156  #105 Fiona Weekes        SO Metuchen                  7:31      23:20  118

157    #6 Julie DeMareo       SR Bishop Eustace            7:34      23:28  119

158  #235 Katy Argueta- Rome  JR Roxbury                   7:36      23:36  120

159  #175 Katherine DeLeon    11 Palisades Park            7:37      23:39  121

160  #173 Minoshka Casanova   11 Palisades Park            7:37      23:39  122

161  #176 Cassandra Lacorazz  09 Palisades Park            7:37      23:39  123

162   #10 Gabrielle Michalak  JR Bishop Eustace            7:38      23:42  124

163  #254 Kristel McGhee      JR Summit                    7:40      23:47  125

164   #96 Chelsea Fisher      JR Metuchen                  7:41      23:51  126

165   #98 Deidre Lippay       SR Metuchen                  7:48      24:12  127

166  #138 Tori Fosdal         SR Mount Saint Mary          7:50      24:20  128

167  #172 Yadira Cabrera      12 Palisades Park            7:51      24:24  129

168  #174 Grace Cho           12 Palisades Park            7:52      24:26  130

169    #3 Larisa Cipolone     FR Bishop Eustace            7:53      24:30  131

170  #141 Megan Rauch         SO Mount Saint Mary          7:59      24:47  132

171  #134 Claire Browne       SO Mount Saint Mary          8:02      24:56  133

172  #103 Jessica Scarfuto    JR Metuchen                  8:15      25:35  134

173   #95 Hannah Clements     SR Metuchen                  8:17      25:44  135

174    #8 Meredith Lowry      JR Bishop Eustace            8:30      26:22  136

175    #5 Jenna DeMareo       SO Bishop Eustace            8:46      27:12  137

176  #178 Michelle Matesic    09 Palisades Park            9:35      29:46  138

177  #102 Lauren Rush         SR Metuchen                  9:39      29:57  139

 

                                   Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

   1 Roxbury                      64    4    7   10   18   25  101  120

      Total Time:  1:35:42.00

         Average:    19:08.40

   2 Colts Neck                  100    2    6   23   29   40   66   78

      Total Time:  1:36:58.00

         Average:    19:23.60

   3 Pope John Xxiii             111    5   22   24   27   33   77   84

      Total Time:  1:38:20.00

         Average:    19:40.00

   4 Morris Knolls               148   15   20   26   42   45   91   94

      Total Time:  1:39:57.00

         Average:    19:59.40

   5 Jackson                     161    1   12   17   61   70   73   81

      Total Time:  1:38:52.00

         Average:    19:46.40

   6 Haddonfield                 162    3   28   30   34   67   71   75

      Total Time:  1:39:32.00

         Average:    19:54.40

   7 Ridge                       182   11   19   46   50   56   57   69

      Total Time:  1:40:33.00

         Average:    20:06.60

   8 Howell                      208   14   36   41   58   59  105  111

      Total Time:  1:41:21.00

         Average:    20:16.20

   9 Red Bank Catholic           234   31   37   52   54   60   63   74

      Total Time:  1:42:14.00

         Average:    20:26.80

  10 Pingry                      234   35   38   39   43   79  103  104

      Total Time:  1:42:14.00

         Average:    20:26.80

  11 Msgr. Donovan               248   16   21   48   64   99  108  109

      Total Time:  1:42:41.00

         Average:    20:32.20

  12 Voorhees                    255    9   13   68   82   83   86   96

      Total Time:  1:41:56.00

         Average:    20:23.20

  13 Moorestown                  303   49   55   62   65   72   80   85

      Total Time:  1:43:34.00

         Average:    20:42.80

  14 Chatham                     343   32   53   76   90   92   95  107

      Total Time:  1:45:24.00

         Average:    21:04.80

  15 Summit                      387   44   47   88   98  110  112  125

      Total Time:  1:47:22.00

         Average:    21:28.40

  16 Mountain Lakes              429    8  100  102  106  113  115  116

      Total Time:  1:48:36.00

         Average:    21:43.20

  17 Mount Saint Mary            448   51   87   89   93  128  132  133

      Total Time:  1:50:14.00

         Average:    22:02.80

  18 Bishop Eustace              588   97  117  119  124  131  136  137

      Total Time:  1:57:01.00

         Average:    23:24.20

  19 Metuchen                    619  114  118  126  127  134  135  139

      Total Time:  1:59:57.00

         Average:    23:59.40

  20 Palisades Park              625  121  122  123  129  130  138

      Total Time:  1:59:47.00

         Average:    23:57.40
 

 

 

 

Northeast regional index page


DyeStat
is published by
Student Sports
©1998-2006

John Dye - founder and editor in chief
Marc Davis - senior editor
Steve Underwood - senior editor
Donna Dye - features editor
Rich Gonzalez - DyeStatCal co-editor
Doug Speck - DyeStatCal co-editor
Kirsten O'Hara - business and marketing manager