NYSPHSAA New York State Class Championships
Saturday - Nov. 12
Queensbury
DyeStat on Site with Don Rich

Class D Boys - Class D Girls


Class D Boys


Race : N.Y.S. X-C Boys D Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005





Place      School                  Score

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1     Cooperstown                 47



  2     Ticonderoga                 79



  3     Oakfield-Alabama            96



  4     Delhi                       97



  5     Port Jefferson             112



  6     Lake George                115



  7     Tupper Lake                153



  8     Franklinville              229



  9     Keio Academy               242



 10     Millbrook                  296



Race : N.Y.S. X-C Boys D Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005





Place  Section   Score

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1       V     233



  2     III     235



  3      IV     273



  4     VII     445



  5      II     462



  6      XI     506



  7       X     676



  8      VI     678



  9       I     903



 10      IX     923



Race : N.Y.S. X-C Boys D Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005



    Place

ind team sec number    name                   school

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1       1  490  Christian Thompson-11    Candor                   15:45.3

  2   1   2  301  Joshua Edmonds-12        Cooperstown              15:48.4

  3   2   3  729  Jesse Berube-12          Ticonderoga              16:06.4

  4       4  491  Erik Van Ingen-11        Marathon                 16:15.3

  5   3   5  731  Lee Berube-10            Ticonderoga              16:18.0

  6       6  586  Bobby Henchen-12         Geneseo                  16:34.2

  7       7  588  Brenden Morseman-12      Addison                  16:45.9

  8       8  587  Tim Chichester-12        Mt. Morris               16:47.6

  9       9  585  John Chambers-12         Cuba-Rushford            16:49.2

 10   4  10  730  Lee Gabler-12            Ticonderoga              16:54.0

 11   5  11  408  Colin Eustis-11          Delhi                    16:54.4

 12   6  12  302  Chris Leon-12            Cooperstown              16:59.8

 13   7  13  303  Stephan Scrafford-11     Cooperstown              17:03.2

 14      14  680  Christopher Lantinen-12  Barker                   17:03.8

 15   8  15 1050  Tom Barton-12            Tupper Lake              17:04.7

 16   9  16  515  Ricky Oliveras-12        Oakfield-Alabama         17:11.4

 17      17  396  Justin Munger-12         Beaver River             17:14.6

 18  10  18 1051  Neil Kriwox-10           Tupper Lake              17:19.2

 19      19  589  Steven Jackson-12        H A C                    17:19.6

 20      20  493  Jacob Hebdon-12          Groton                   17:21.3

 21      21  398  Justin McConnell-11      Pulaski                  17:24.8

 22      22  492  Jason Phillips-9         Moravia                  17:25.2

 23      23  262  Phil Hartshorn-11        Berlin                   17:25.7

 24      24  260  Jonathan Csontos-10      Duanesburg               17:32.5

 25      25  395  John Gamela-12           New York Mills           17:33.1

 26  11  26  518  Matt DiSalvo-12          Oakfield-Alabama         17:33.7

 27  12  27 1104  Joseph Keegan-11         Port Jefferson           17:34.8

 28      28  397  Aaron Joyner-11          Oriskany                 17:36.0

 29  13  29  304  Brian Reis-11            Cooperstown              17:38.5

 30  14  30  410  Matt Morales-11          Delhi                    17:39.4

 31      31  965  Max Gunther-11           Eldred                   17:41.3

 32  15  32  411  Matt Costello-10         Delhi                    17:42.7

 33  16  33  252  Ben Boucher-12           Lake George              17:46.4

 34      34  494  Matt Davy-11             Afton                    17:47.8

 35  17  35  409  Silas Carey-12           Delhi                    17:78.2

 36      36  775  Seth Bombard-9           Seton Catholic           17:51.9

 37  18  37  253  Rick Sause-11            Lake George              17:53.3

 38  19  38  520  Steve Fitch-11           Oakfield-Alabama         17:54.9

 39      39 1195  Luke Reimer-10           Stony Brook              17:55.5

 40  20  40  307  Chuck Hollister-12       Cooperstown              17:56.7

 41  21  41 1101  Nathan Whalen-12         Port Jefferson           17:57.0

 42  22  42  250  Joe Cerrone-12           Lake George              17:57.6

 43  23  43 1102  Chris Costanzo-10        Port Jefferson           17:59.7

 44  24  44 1103  Matthew Kahn-10          Port Jefferson           18:02.8

 45      45  261  Jake D'Acchille-12       Greenwich                18:04.6

 46      46  777  Jeremy Coupal-11         Seton Catholic           18:06.8

 47  25  47  251  T J Parker-12            Lake George              18:07.3

 48      48  399  Adam McDervitt-10        Fabius-Pompey            18:07.9

 49  26  49  624  Tom Good-11              Franklinville            18:10.5

 50  27  50  306  Richard Clancy-11        Cooperstown              18:11.7

 51  28  51  516  Adam Dixson-10           Oakfield-Alabama         18:12.6

 52      52  165  Alex McConville-11       Haldane                  18:13.6

 53  29  53  517  Shaun Brummert-11        Oakfield-Alabama         18:15.3

 54      54  681  Michael Coad-12          DaVinci                  18:15.9

 55      55 1197  Wade Kotula-10           Shelter Island           18:16.7

 56  30  56  143  Takehide Kodama-12       Keio Academy             18:17.2

 57  31  57  732  Mike Lonergan-10         Ticonderoga              18:18.0

 58  32  58 1105  Mike Lorio-11            Port Jefferson           18:19.7

 59  33  59 1106  Kevin Sullivan-8         Port Jefferson           18:21.6

 60      60  776  Mike Champagne-8         Seton Catholic           18:26.4

 61  34  61  254  Pat Schulz-11            Lake George              18:29.4

 62      62  683  Jeff Rozler-9            Maple Grove              18:32.6

 63  35  63  519  Tony Muntz-9             Oakfield-Alabama         18:33.5

 64      64 1060  Austin Dufresne-10       Norwood-Norfolk          18:34.9

 65  36  65 1052  Corey Trombley-11        Tupper Lake              18:36.4

 66  37  66  521  Josh Durham-11           Oakfield-Alabama         18:38.6

 67      67  684  Adam Prentice-11         Frewsburg                18:39.7

 68  38  68 1107  Matthew Alessio-10       Port Jefferson           18:40.1

 69  39  69  735  Pat Dunn-11              Ticonderoga              18:43.8

 70  40  70  305  Will Tirrell-11          Cooperstown              18:44.3

 71      71  682  Tayler Moore-10          Maple Grove              18:45.0

 72      72 1196  Tanenyane Letimela-12    Stony Brook              18:45.8

 73      73  263  Greg Turcotte-11         North Warren             18:46.9

 74  41  74  627  Jonathan Spear-11        Franklinville            18:47.4

 75      75 1199  Mike Hinz-11             Pierson                  18:47.8

    Place

ind team sec number    name                   school

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

 76      76 1061  Alex Cotey-10            Norwood-Norfolk          18:48.3

 77  42  77  255  Nick Hunsinger-10        Lake George              18:48.8

 78      78 1062  Alex Boak-10             Norwood-Norfolk          18:52.3

 79  43  79  734  Shawn McBride-12         Ticonderoga              18:53.9

 80      80  778  Jared Pellerin-11        Seton Catholic           18:56.2

 81      81  966  Kyle Anthony-12          Eldred                   18:58.8

 82  44  82  945  Chance Wilk-9            Millbrook                18:59.9

 83  45  83  733  Lee Peters-12            Ticonderoga              19:02.2

 84  46  84  412  Ben Althaus-11           Delhi                    19:04.6

 85  47  85  622  Chris Biela-10           Franklinville            19:07.8

 86  48  86  147  Shuhei Hayashi-10        Keio Academy             19:20.0

 87  49  87 1055  Adam Patry-9             Tupper Lake              19:23.8

 88  50  88 1054  Bryant Lamere-12         Tupper Lake              19:24.2

 89  51  89 1056  Kris Moody-12            Tupper Lake              19:26.3

 90      90  264  Mike Hume-12             Fort Plain               19:27.3

 91  52  91  145  Shunsuke Tanaka-11       Keio Academy             19:30.4

 92      92  967  Justin Harrington        Chester                  19:31.5

 93  53  93  625  Ted Krueger-10           Franklinville            19:32.7

 94      94 1198  Louis Toth-10            Shelter Island           19:38.4

 95      95  968  Lee Buelta               S S Seward               19:40.9

 96  54  96 1053  Pat Poirier-11           Tupper Lake              19:41.9

 97  55  97  148  Makoto Kitaoka-10        Keio Academy             19:42.8

 98  56  98  943  Benn McLaughlin-11       Millbrook                19:43.4

 99  57  99  146  Yasunori Hirata-11       Keio Academy             19:46.9

100  58 100  256  Cory Martindale-12       Lake George              19:48.6

101     101 1063  Justin Woodward-10       N-Norfolk HS             19:51.7

102  59 102  413  Sean O'Connell-9         Delhi                    19:52.6

103     103  166  Zach Slinskey-10         Haldane                  19:57.1

104     104  969  Adam St. Germain-9       Chapel Field             19:28.4

105     105  169  Jonathan Tenenzapf-12    Blindbrook               20:05.2

106  60 106  144  Masaru Yokomura-11       Keio Academy             20:07.0

107     107 1064  Taylor Yandoh-12         N-Norfolk HS             20:07.4

108  61 108  149  Kyohei Yamaguchi-9       Keio Academy             20:09.7

109  62 109  628  Ryan Sullivan-11         Franklinville            20:10.0

110  63 110  414  Joey Pinney-11           Delhi                    20:12.8

111  64 111  946  Prescott McLaughlin-8    Millbrook                20:16.1

112  65 112  944  David Kelly-121          Millbrook                20:16.8

113     113  167  Matthew Marchese-10      Haldane                  20:46.4

114  66 114  626  Dan Merkle-9             Franklinville            21:24.8

115     115  168  Tyler Gibson-11          Haldane                  21:26.1

116     116  779  Zander McClelland-7      Lake Placid              21:31.7

117  67 117  947  Tim McColgen-11          Millbrook                25:37.5

DNF          623  Max Easton-10            Franklinville                   

Race : N.Y.S. X-C Boys D Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005



   1    Cooperstown              



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   2    1    301      Joshua Edmonds-12             15:48.4

  12    6    302      Chris Leon-12                 16:59.8

  13    7    303      Stephan Scrafford-11          17:03.2

  29   13    304      Brian Reis-11                 17:38.5

  40   20    307      Chuck Hollister-12            17:56.7

  50   27    306      Richard Clancy-11             18:11.7

  70   40    305      Will Tirrell-11               18:44.3



  Score : 47      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:08.3       Time total (1 - 5): 85:26.6





   2    Ticonderoga              



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   3    2    729      Jesse Berube-12               16:06.4

   5    3    731      Lee Berube-10                 16:18.0

  10    4    730      Lee Gabler-12                 16:54.0

  57   31    732      Mike Lonergan-10              18:18.0

  69   39    735      Pat Dunn-11                   18:43.8

  79   43    734      Shawn McBride-12              18:53.9

  83   45    733      Lee Peters-12                 19:02.2



  Score : 79      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:37.4       Time total (1 - 5): 86:20.2





   3    Oakfield-Alabama         



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  16    9    515      Ricky Oliveras-12             17:11.4

  26   11    518      Matt DiSalvo-12               17:33.7

  38   19    520      Steve Fitch-11                17:54.9

  51   28    516      Adam Dixson-10                18:12.6

  53   29    517      Shaun Brummert-11             18:15.3

  63   35    519      Tony Muntz-9                  18:33.5

  66   37    521      Josh Durham-11                18:38.6



  Score : 96      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:03.9       Time total (1 - 5): 89:07.9





   4    Delhi                    



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  11    5    408      Colin Eustis-11               16:54.4

  30   14    410      Matt Morales-11               17:39.4

  32   15    411      Matt Costello-10              17:42.7

  35   17    409      Silas Carey-12                17:78.2

  84   46    412      Ben Althaus-11                19:04.6

 102   59    413      Sean O'Connell-9              19:52.6

 110   63    414      Joey Pinney-11                20:12.8



  Score : 97      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:10.2       Time total (1 - 5): 89:39.3





   5    Port Jefferson           



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  27   12   1104      Joseph Keegan-11              17:34.8

  41   21   1101      Nathan Whalen-12              17:57.0

  43   23   1102      Chris Costanzo-10             17:59.7

  44   24   1103      Matthew Kahn-10               18:02.8

  58   32   1105      Mike Lorio-11                 18:19.7

  59   33   1106      Kevin Sullivan-8              18:21.6

  68   38   1107      Matthew Alessio-10            18:40.1



  Score : 112      Time gap (1 - 5): 0:44.9       Time total (1 - 5): 89:54.0





   6    Lake George              



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  33   16    252      Ben Boucher-12                17:46.4

  37   18    253      Rick Sause-11                 17:53.3

  42   22    250      Joe Cerrone-12                17:57.6

  47   25    251      T J Parker-12                 18:07.3

  61   34    254      Pat Schulz-11                 18:29.4

  77   42    255      Nick Hunsinger-10             18:48.8

 100   58    256      Cory Martindale-12            19:48.6



  Score : 115      Time gap (1 - 5): 0:43.0       Time total (1 - 5): 90:14.0





   7    Tupper Lake              



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  15    8   1050      Tom Barton-12                 17:04.7

  18   10   1051      Neil Kriwox-10                17:19.2

  65   36   1052      Corey Trombley-11             18:36.4

  87   49   1055      Adam Patry-9                  19:23.8

  88   50   1054      Bryant Lamere-12              19:24.2

  89   51   1056      Kris Moody-12                 19:26.3

  96   54   1053      Pat Poirier-11                19:41.9



  Score : 153      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:19.5       Time total (1 - 5): 91:48.3





   8    Franklinville            



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  49   26    624      Tom Good-11                   18:10.5

  74   41    627      Jonathan Spear-11             18:47.4

  85   47    622      Chris Biela-10                19:07.8

  93   53    625      Ted Krueger-10                19:32.7

 109   62    628      Ryan Sullivan-11              20:10.0

 114   66    626      Dan Merkle-9                  21:24.8

    DNF      623      Max Easton-10                        



  Score : 229      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:59.5       Time total (1 - 5): 95:48.4





   9    Keio Academy             



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  56   30    143      Takehide Kodama-12            18:17.2

  86   48    147      Shuhei Hayashi-10             19:20.0

  91   52    145      Shunsuke Tanaka-11            19:30.4

  97   55    148      Makoto Kitaoka-10             19:42.8

  99   57    146      Yasunori Hirata-11            19:46.9

 106   60    144      Masaru Yokomura-11            20:07.0

 108   61    149      Kyohei Yamaguchi-9            20:09.7



  Score : 242      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:29.7       Time total (1 - 5): 96:37.3





  10    Millbrook                



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  82   44    945      Chance Wilk-9                 18:59.9

  98   56    943      Benn McLaughlin-11            19:43.4

 111   64    946      Prescott McLaughlin-8         20:16.1

 112   65    944      David Kelly-121               20:16.8

 117   67    947      Tim McColgen-11               25:37.5



  Score : 296      Time gap (1 - 5): 6:37.6       Time total (1 - 5): 104:53.7





Race : N.Y.S. X-C Boys D Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005



   1    Section V

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   6    6    586      Bobby Henchen-12              16:34.2

   7    7    588      Brenden Morseman-12           16:45.9

   8    8    587      Tim Chichester-12             16:47.6

   9    9    585      John Chambers-12              16:49.2

  16   16    515      Ricky Oliveras-12             17:11.4

  19   19    589      Steven Jackson-12             17:19.6

  26   26    518      Matt DiSalvo-12               17:33.7

  38   38    520      Steve Fitch-11                17:54.9

  51   51    516      Adam Dixson-10                18:12.6

  53   53    517      Shaun Brummert-11             18:15.3

  63   63    519      Tony Muntz-9                  18:33.5

  66   66    521      Josh Durham-11                18:38.6



  Score : 233      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:41.1       Time total (1 - 10): 173:24.4





   2    Section III

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   2    2    301      Joshua Edmonds-12             15:48.4

  12   12    302      Chris Leon-12                 16:59.8

  13   13    303      Stephan Scrafford-11          17:03.2

  17   17    396      Justin Munger-12              17:14.6

  21   21    398      Justin McConnell-11           17:24.8

  25   25    395      John Gamela-12                17:33.1

  28   28    397      Aaron Joyner-11               17:36.0

  29   29    304      Brian Reis-11                 17:38.5

  40   40    307      Chuck Hollister-12            17:56.7

  48   48    399      Adam McDervitt-10             18:07.9

  50   50    306      Richard Clancy-11             18:11.7

  70   70    305      Will Tirrell-11               18:44.3



  Score : 235      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:19.5       Time total (1 - 10): 173:23.0





   3    Section IV

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   1    1    490      Christian Thompson-11         15:45.3

   4    4    491      Erik Van Ingen-11             16:15.3

  11   11    408      Colin Eustis-11               16:54.4

  20   20    493      Jacob Hebdon-12               17:21.3

  22   22    492      Jason Phillips-9              17:25.2

  30   30    410      Matt Morales-11               17:39.4

  32   32    411      Matt Costello-10              17:42.7

  34   34    494      Matt Davy-11                  17:47.8

  35   35    409      Silas Carey-12                17:78.2

  84   84    412      Ben Althaus-11                19:04.6

 102  102    413      Sean O'Connell-9              19:52.6

 110  110    414      Joey Pinney-11                20:12.8



  Score : 273      Time gap (1 - 10): 3:19.3       Time total (1 - 10): 174:14.2





   4    Section VII

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   3    3    729      Jesse Berube-12               16:06.4

   5    5    731      Lee Berube-10                 16:18.0

  10   10    730      Lee Gabler-12                 16:54.0

  36   36    775      Seth Bombard-9                17:51.9

  46   46    777      Jeremy Coupal-11              18:06.8

  57   57    732      Mike Lonergan-10              18:18.0

  60   60    776      Mike Champagne-8              18:26.4

  69   69    735      Pat Dunn-11                   18:43.8

  79   79    734      Shawn McBride-12              18:53.9

  80   80    778      Jared Pellerin-11             18:56.2

  83   83    733      Lee Peters-12                 19:02.2

 116  116    779      Zander McClelland-7           21:31.7



  Score : 445      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:49.8       Time total (1 - 10): 178:35.4





   5    Section II

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  23   23    262      Phil Hartshorn-11             17:25.7

  24   24    260      Jonathan Csontos-10           17:32.5

  33   33    252      Ben Boucher-12                17:46.4

  37   37    253      Rick Sause-11                 17:53.3

  42   42    250      Joe Cerrone-12                17:57.6

  45   45    261      Jake D'Acchille-12            18:04.6

  47   47    251      T J Parker-12                 18:07.3

  61   61    254      Pat Schulz-11                 18:29.4

  73   73    263      Greg Turcotte-11              18:46.9

  77   77    255      Nick Hunsinger-10             18:48.8

  90   90    264      Mike Hume-12                  19:27.3

 100  100    256      Cory Martindale-12            19:48.6



  Score : 462      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:23.1       Time total (1 - 10): 180:52.5





   6    Section XI

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  27   27   1104      Joseph Keegan-11              17:34.8

  39   39   1195      Luke Reimer-10                17:55.5

  41   41   1101      Nathan Whalen-12              17:57.0

  43   43   1102      Chris Costanzo-10             17:59.7

  44   44   1103      Matthew Kahn-10               18:02.8

  55   55   1197      Wade Kotula-10                18:16.7

  58   58   1105      Mike Lorio-11                 18:19.7

  59   59   1106      Kevin Sullivan-8              18:21.6

  68   68   1107      Matthew Alessio-10            18:40.1

  72   72   1196      Tanenyane Letimela-12         18:45.8

  75   75   1199      Mike Hinz-11                  18:47.8

  94   94   1198      Louis Toth-10                 19:38.4



  Score : 506      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:11.0       Time total (1 - 10): 181:53.7





   7    Section X

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  15   15   1050      Tom Barton-12                 17:04.7

  18   18   1051      Neil Kriwox-10                17:19.2

  64   64   1060      Austin Dufresne-10            18:34.9

  65   65   1052      Corey Trombley-11             18:36.4

  76   76   1061      Alex Cotey-10                 18:48.3

  78   78   1062      Alex Boak-10                  18:52.3

  87   87   1055      Adam Patry-9                  19:23.8

  88   88   1054      Bryant Lamere-12              19:24.2

  89   89   1056      Kris Moody-12                 19:26.3

  96   96   1053      Pat Poirier-11                19:41.9

 101  101   1063      Justin Woodward-10            19:51.7

 107  107   1064      Taylor Yandoh-12              20:07.4



  Score : 676      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:37.2       Time total (1 - 10): 187:12.0





   8    Section VI

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  14   14    680      Christopher Lantinen-12       17:03.8

  49   49    624      Tom Good-11                   18:10.5

  54   54    681      Michael Coad-12               18:15.9

  62   62    683      Jeff Rozler-9                 18:32.6

  67   67    684      Adam Prentice-11              18:39.7

  71   71    682      Tayler Moore-10               18:45.0

  74   74    627      Jonathan Spear-11             18:47.4

  85   85    622      Chris Biela-10                19:07.8

  93   93    625      Ted Krueger-10                19:32.7

 109  109    628      Ryan Sullivan-11              20:10.0

 114  114    626      Dan Merkle-9                  21:24.8

    DNF      623      Max Easton-10                        



  Score : 678      Time gap (1 - 10): 3:06.2       Time total (1 - 10): 187:05.4





   9    Section I

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  52   52    165      Alex McConville-11            18:13.6

  56   56    143      Takehide Kodama-12            18:17.2

  86   86    147      Shuhei Hayashi-10             19:20.0

  91   91    145      Shunsuke Tanaka-11            19:30.4

  97   97    148      Makoto Kitaoka-10             19:42.8

  99   99    146      Yasunori Hirata-11            19:46.9

 103  103    166      Zach Slinskey-10              19:57.1

 105  105    169      Jonathan Tenenzapf-12         20:05.2

 106  106    144      Masaru Yokomura-11            20:07.0

 108  108    149      Kyohei Yamaguchi-9            20:09.7

 113  113    167      Matthew Marchese-10           20:46.4

 115  115    168      Tyler Gibson-11               21:26.1



  Score : 903      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:56.1       Time total (1 - 10): 195:09.9





  10    Section IX

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  31   31    965      Max Gunther-11                17:41.3

  81   81    966      Kyle Anthony-12               18:58.8

  82   82    945      Chance Wilk-9                 18:59.9

  92   92    967      Justin Harrington             19:31.5

  95   95    968      Lee Buelta                    19:40.9

  98   98    943      Benn McLaughlin-11            19:43.4

 104  104    969      Adam St. Germain-9            19:28.4

 111  111    946      Prescott McLaughlin-8         20:16.1

 112  112    944      David Kelly-121               20:16.8

 117  117    947      Tim McColgen-11               25:37.5



  Score : 923      Time gap (1 - 10): 7:56.2       Time total (1 - 10): 200:14.6


Class D Girls


Race : N.Y.S. X-C Girls D Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005





Place      School                  Score

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1     T.A. Edison                 55



  2     Beaver River                68



  3     Greenwich                   96



  4     Seton Catholic             100



  5     Randolph                   132



  6     Oakfield-Alabama           147



  7     Millbrook                  174



  8     Norwood Norfolk            188



  9     Haldane                    203



 10     Shelter Island             279



Race : N.Y.S. X-C Girls D Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005





Place  Section   Score

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1     III     216



  2      IV     232



  3      II     369



  4       V     380



  5      VI     463



  6     VII     484



  7      IX     615



  8       X     683



  9      XI     911



Race : N.Y.S. X-C Girls D Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005



    Place

ind team sec number    name                   school

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1   1   1  729  Mary Kate Champagne-10   Seton Catholic           18:35.9

  2   2   2  250  Emily Fung-10            Greenwich                18:40.9

  3       3  585  Jessica Bradley-10       Pavilion                 18:50.8

  4       4  492  Kerrin Epstein-12        Moravia                  19:18.8

  5       5 1060  Wendy Pavlus-11          Tupper Lake              19:36.8

  6   3   6  301  Chelsea Nuffer-12        Beaver River             19:40.2

  7       7  395  Bobbie Steeprock-9       LaFayette                19:44.4

  8   4   8  730  Genna Hartung-9          Seton Catholic           19:48.3

  9       9  490  Ashley Horton-11         Candor                   19:50.8

 10   5  10 1050  Colleen Cotey-10         Norwood Norfolk          19:52.8

 11      11  396  Chelsea Gibson-12        Weedsport                19:53.7

 12      12  587  Carey Crooker-9          Addison                  19:55.2

 13   6  13  408  Sarah Palmer-8           T.A. Edison              19:56.0

 14      14  586  Amanda Moreland-8        East Bloomfield          19:57.7

 15   7  15  409  Caitlin Palmer-11        T.A. Edison              19:58.6

 16   8      143* Jessica Neville-11       Haldane                  20:00.2

 17   9  16  302  Alexis Nuffer-12         Beaver River             20:01.9

 18      17  399  Stephanie Teale-12       Fabius Pompey            20:13.9

 19      18  260  Ashley Jackman-10        Duanesburg               20:15.3

 20      19  397  Alissa Kersey-11         Sandy Creek              20:20.1

 21      20  965  Ann Shults-9             John A. Coleman          20:26.0

 22      21  680  Michelle Damcott-12      Sherman                  20:29.9

 23  10  22  410  Caitlin Sullivan-11      T.A. Edison              20:30.8

 24      23  398  Monica Hastedt-11        Onondaga                 20:32.2

 25  11  24  943  Ema Waldschmidt-8        Millbrook                20:35.5

 26      25  775  Heidi Baumbach-10        Lake Placid              20:36.5

 27  12  26  303  Dana Zehr-10             Beaver River             20:36.7

 28      27  493  Claire Hunsinger-9       Moravia                  20:38.7

 29      28  494  Johanna Sluiter-12       Delhi                    20:39.6

 30  13  29  253  Ashley Fung-10           Greenwich                20:41.1

 31  14  30  622  Christina DiLallo-10     Randolph                 20:44.0

 32  15  31  412  Jessica Stanton-11       T.A. Edison              20:45.4

 33  16  32 1051  Emily Cotey-8            Norwood Norfolk          20:45.7

 34  17  33  411  Jessica Overacker-10     T.A. Edison              20:46.3

 35      34  589  Katelynn Beman-8         Lyons                    20:47.4

 36      35  682  Samantha Kopp-9          Franklinville            20:48.2

 37  18  36  515  Kim Mills-9              Oakfield-Alabama         20:52.6

 38  19  37  944  Elaina Nellis-8          Millbrook                20:53.7

 39      38  261  Natasha DeGiulea-10      Duanesburg               21:01.2

 40      39  264  Molly Frazer-12          Schenectady Christian    21:02.5

 41      40  263  KatieRose Kaidas-12      Schenectady Christian    21:03.6

 42      41  588  Ashley Calarco-9         Notre Dame-Batavia       21:06.1

 43  20  42  304  Teri Lyndaker-9          Beaver River             21:08.7

 44  21  43  252  Maya Seegers-12          Greenwich                21:10.7

 45  22  44  623  Brooke Adams-11          Randolph                 21:18.3

 46      45  262  Kelsey Demick-8          Berlin                   21:19.2

 47  23  46  517  Becky Call-10            Oakfield-Alabama         21:20.0

 48      47  681  Lindsey Alday-9          Sherman                  21:31.3

 49      48  684  Mallory Apperson-8       Maple Grove              21:31.9

 50  24  49  305  McKayla Nuffer-10        Beaver River             21:33.3

 51      50  491  Sydney O'Konsky-9        Candor                   21:36.7

 52  25  51  624  Danielle Howard-12       Randolph                 21:39.8

 53  26  52  731  Lucia Pombo Ribo-11      Seton Catholic           21:44.2

 54      53  776  Paige Devlin-11          Lake Placid              21:45.1

 55  27  54  516  Rachel Mumau-12          Oakfield-Alabama         21:45.8

 56  28  55  251  Chelsea Borbolla-11      Greenwich                21:46.2

 57      56  966  Kacie Giuliano-10        John A. Coleman          21:46.9

 58  29  57  732  Kate Prendergast-9       Seton Catholic           21:48.3

 59  30      144* Miranda Ward-12          Haldane                  21:49.2

 60      58  683  Kristy Warner-11         Franklinville            21:49.7

 61  31  59  414  Lindsay Rice-11          T.A. Edison              21:51.7

 62  32  60  254  Brittania O'Keefe-10     Greenwich                21:56.6

 63  33  61  255  Kara Alheim-9            Greenwich                22:07.7

 64      62 1061  Becky Pickering-10       Tupper Lake              22:10.3

 65  34  63  518  Kerri Boyle-12           Oakfield-Alabama         22:12.4

 66  35  64  625  Roxanne Finch-8          Randolph                 22:18.7

 67  36  65  626  Stephanie DiLallo        Randolph                 22:20.8

 68  37  66  306  Emma Petzoldt-9          Beaver River             22:22.1

 69  38  67  307  Chrissy Crowell-9        Beaver River             22:24.5

 70  39  68  256  Sara Cutie-11            Greenwich                22:27.6

 71  40  69  734  Lucy Wilke-11            Seton Catholic           22:28.7

 72  41      145* Samantha Gunn-9          Haldane                  22:37.6

 73  42  70  733  Laura Gregory-11         Seton Catholic           22:40.1

 74      71  968  Ashley Vicari-10         Eldred                   22:40.5

 75      72  967  Kristina Brown-8         Eldred                   22:55.3

    Place

ind team sec number    name                   school

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

 76  43  73  627  Abbie Milliman-10        Randolph                 22:57.5

 77      74  777  Megan Labbate-11         Lake Placid              23:00.9

 78      75  779  Stephanie Pepper-9       Chazy                    23:01.1

 79          165* Lulu Hosagai-10          Keio                     23:03.5

 80  44  76  413  Brittany Schrock-11      T.A. Edison              23:03.8

 81  45  77  519  Katie Dixson-12          Oakfield-Alabama         23:14.4

 82      78 1198  Elizabeth Garland-9      Port Jefferson           23:15.9

 83  46  79  945  Chelsea Mailler-9        Millbrook                23:23.5

 84  47  80  946  Olivia Shanks-8          Millbrook                23:27.3

 85  48  81  628  Kelly Davies-9           Randolph                 23:28.2

 86      82  778  Ashley Lavery-9          Lake Placid              23:33.5

 87      83 1195  Rafiella Gurtler-9       Pierson                  23:35.5

 88  49  84 1101  Katrina Kaasik-9         Shelter Island           23:55.0

 89  50  85  520  Angela Larmon-9          Oakfield-Alabama         23:57.7

 90          166* Andrea Green-10          Blindbrook               23:58.4

 91  51  86  948  Kairlyn Hoty-8           Millbrook                23:59.0

 92  52  87 1102  Emma Bowditch-10         Shelter Island           24:07.1

 93      88 1199  Lauren DeFina-11         Port Jefferson           24:17.2

 94  53  89 1052  Molly Brady-10           Norwood Norfolk          24:26.3

 95  54  90  949  Jessica Koralus-8        Millbrook                24:32.5

 96  55  91 1054  Amy Dufore-12            Norwood Norfolk          24:48.8

 97  56  92  947  Noel Liakos-8            Millbrook                24:50.1

 98  57  93 1103  Callie Starzee-9         Shelter Island           24:55.1

 99      94  969  Grace Babula-10          Eldred                   25:07.4

100  58      146* Justine Neville-7        Haldane                  25:11.5

101      95 1062  Redia Spada-9            Tupper Lake              25:18.1

102  59  96 1056  Suzzy Gibson-10          Norwood Norfolk          25:43.1

103  60  97 1106  Carol Anne Hoffman-11    Shelter Island           26:08.2

104  61  98 1104  Millicent McCarthy-10    Shelter Island           26:09.0

105  62  99  521  Mary Pastwick-10         Oakfield-Alabama         26:17.6

106  63 100 1105  Tina Rando-10            Shelter Island           26:23.0

107  64 101 1055  Kayla Holte-10           Norwood Norfolk          26:23.3

108  65 102 1053  Lynsey Parody-9          Norwood Norfolk          26:27.7

109  66      147* Briana Harrold-9         Haldane                  26:42.3

110  67 103 1107  Kelsey Heinze-9          Shelter Island           26:54.9

DNF         1196  Arielle Chase-9          Pierson                         

Race : N.Y.S. X-C Girls D Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005



   1    T.A. Edison              



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  13    6    408      Sarah Palmer-8                19:56.0

  15    7    409      Caitlin Palmer-11             19:58.6

  23   10    410      Caitlin Sullivan-11           20:30.8

  32   15    412      Jessica Stanton-11            20:45.4

  34   17    411      Jessica Overacker-10          20:46.3

  61   31    414      Lindsay Rice-11               21:51.7

  80   44    413      Brittany Schrock-11           23:03.8



  Score : 55      Time gap (1 - 5): 0:50.3       Time total (1 - 5): 101:57.1





   2    Beaver River             



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   6    3    301      Chelsea Nuffer-12             19:40.2

  17    9    302      Alexis Nuffer-12              20:01.9

  27   12    303      Dana Zehr-10                  20:36.7

  43   20    304      Teri Lyndaker-9               21:08.7

  50   24    305      McKayla Nuffer-10             21:33.3

  68   37    306      Emma Petzoldt-9               22:22.1

  69   38    307      Chrissy Crowell-9             22:24.5



  Score : 68      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:53.1       Time total (1 - 5): 103:00.8





   3    Greenwich                



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   2    2    250      Emily Fung-10                 18:40.9

  30   13    253      Ashley Fung-10                20:41.1

  44   21    252      Maya Seegers-12               21:10.7

  56   28    251      Chelsea Borbolla-11           21:46.2

  62   32    254      Brittania O'Keefe-10          21:56.6

  63   33    255      Kara Alheim-9                 22:07.7

  70   39    256      Sara Cutie-11                 22:27.6



  Score : 96      Time gap (1 - 5): 3:15.7       Time total (1 - 5): 104:15.5





   4    Seton Catholic           



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   1    1    729      Mary Kate Champagne-10        18:35.9

   8    4    730      Genna Hartung-9               19:48.3

  53   26    731      Lucia Pombo Ribo-11           21:44.2

  58   29    732      Kate Prendergast-9            21:48.3

  71   40    734      Lucy Wilke-11                 22:28.7

  73   42    733      Laura Gregory-11              22:40.1



  Score : 100      Time gap (1 - 5): 3:52.8       Time total (1 - 5): 104:25.4





   5    Randolph                 



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  31   14    622      Christina DiLallo-10          20:44.0

  45   22    623      Brooke Adams-11               21:18.3

  52   25    624      Danielle Howard-12            21:39.8

  66   35    625      Roxanne Finch-8               22:18.7

  67   36    626      Stephanie DiLallo             22:20.8

  76   43    627      Abbie Milliman-10             22:57.5

  85   48    628      Kelly Davies-9                23:28.2



  Score : 132      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:36.8       Time total (1 - 5): 108:21.6





   6    Oakfield-Alabama         



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  37   18    515      Kim Mills-9                   20:52.6

  47   23    517      Becky Call-10                 21:20.0

  55   27    516      Rachel Mumau-12               21:45.8

  65   34    518      Kerri Boyle-12                22:12.4

  81   45    519      Katie Dixson-12               23:14.4

  89   50    520      Angela Larmon-9               23:57.7

 105   62    521      Mary Pastwick-10              26:17.6



  Score : 147      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:21.8       Time total (1 - 5): 109:25.2





   7    Millbrook                



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  25   11    943      Ema Waldschmidt-8             20:35.5

  38   19    944      Elaina Nellis-8               20:53.7

  83   46    945      Chelsea Mailler-9             23:23.5

  84   47    946      Olivia Shanks-8               23:27.3

  91   51    948      Kairlyn Hoty-8                23:59.0

  95   54    949      Jessica Koralus-8             24:32.5

  97   56    947      Noel Liakos-8                 24:50.1



  Score : 174      Time gap (1 - 5): 3:23.5       Time total (1 - 5): 112:19.0





   8    Norwood Norfolk          



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  10    5   1050      Colleen Cotey-10              19:52.8

  33   16   1051      Emily Cotey-8                 20:45.7

  94   53   1052      Molly Brady-10                24:26.3

  96   55   1054      Amy Dufore-12                 24:48.8

 102   59   1056      Suzzy Gibson-10               25:43.1

 107   64   1055      Kayla Holte-10                26:23.3

 108   65   1053      Lynsey Parody-9               26:27.7



  Score : 188      Time gap (1 - 5): 5:50.3       Time total (1 - 5): 115:36.7





   9    Haldane                  



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  16    8    143      Jessica Neville-11            20:00.2

  59   30    144      Miranda Ward-12               21:49.2

  72   41    145      Samantha Gunn-9               22:37.6

 100   58    146      Justine Neville-7             25:11.5

 109   66    147      Briana Harrold-9              26:42.3



  Score : 203      Time gap (1 - 5): 6:42.1       Time total (1 - 5): 116:20.8





  10    Shelter Island           



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  88   49   1101      Katrina Kaasik-9              23:55.0

  92   52   1102      Emma Bowditch-10              24:07.1

  98   57   1103      Callie Starzee-9              24:55.1

 103   60   1106      Carol Anne Hoffman-11         26:08.2

 104   61   1104      Millicent McCarthy-10         26:09.0

 106   63   1105      Tina Rando-10                 26:23.0

 110   67   1107      Kelsey Heinze-9               26:54.9



  Score : 279      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:14.0       Time total (1 - 5): 125:14.4





Race : N.Y.S. X-C Girls D Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005



   1    Section III

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   6    6    301      Chelsea Nuffer-12             19:40.2

   7    7    395      Bobbie Steeprock-9            19:44.4

  11   11    396      Chelsea Gibson-12             19:53.7

  17   16    302      Alexis Nuffer-12              20:01.9

  18   17    399      Stephanie Teale-12            20:13.9

  20   19    397      Alissa Kersey-11              20:20.1

  24   23    398      Monica Hastedt-11             20:32.2

  27   26    303      Dana Zehr-10                  20:36.7

  43   42    304      Teri Lyndaker-9               21:08.7

  50   49    305      McKayla Nuffer-10             21:33.3

  68   66    306      Emma Petzoldt-9               22:22.1

  69   67    307      Chrissy Crowell-9             22:24.5



  Score : 216      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:53.1       Time total (1 - 10): 203:45.1





   2    Section IV

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   4    4    492      Kerrin Epstein-12             19:18.8

   9    9    490      Ashley Horton-11              19:50.8

  13   13    408      Sarah Palmer-8                19:56.0

  15   15    409      Caitlin Palmer-11             19:58.6

  23   22    410      Caitlin Sullivan-11           20:30.8

  28   27    493      Claire Hunsinger-9            20:38.7

  29   28    494      Johanna Sluiter-12            20:39.6

  32   31    412      Jessica Stanton-11            20:45.4

  34   33    411      Jessica Overacker-10          20:46.3

  51   50    491      Sydney O'Konsky-9             21:36.7

  61   59    414      Lindsay Rice-11               21:51.7

  80   76    413      Brittany Schrock-11           23:03.8



  Score : 232      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:17.9       Time total (1 - 10): 204:01.7





   3    Section II

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   2    2    250      Emily Fung-10                 18:40.9

  19   18    260      Ashley Jackman-10             20:15.3

  30   29    253      Ashley Fung-10                20:41.1

  39   38    261      Natasha DeGiulea-10           21:01.2

  40   39    264      Molly Frazer-12               21:02.5

  41   40    263      KatieRose Kaidas-12           21:03.6

  44   43    252      Maya Seegers-12               21:10.7

  46   45    262      Kelsey Demick-8               21:19.2

  56   55    251      Chelsea Borbolla-11           21:46.2

  62   60    254      Brittania O'Keefe-10          21:56.6

  63   61    255      Kara Alheim-9                 22:07.7

  70   68    256      Sara Cutie-11                 22:27.6



  Score : 369      Time gap (1 - 10): 3:15.7       Time total (1 - 10): 208:57.3





   4    Section V

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   3    3    585      Jessica Bradley-10            18:50.8

  12   12    587      Carey Crooker-9               19:55.2

  14   14    586      Amanda Moreland-8             19:57.7

  35   34    589      Katelynn Beman-8              20:47.4

  37   36    515      Kim Mills-9                   20:52.6

  42   41    588      Ashley Calarco-9              21:06.1

  47   46    517      Becky Call-10                 21:20.0

  55   54    516      Rachel Mumau-12               21:45.8

  65   63    518      Kerri Boyle-12                22:12.4

  81   77    519      Katie Dixson-12               23:14.4

  89   85    520      Angela Larmon-9               23:57.7

 105   99    521      Mary Pastwick-10              26:17.6



  Score : 380      Time gap (1 - 10): 4:23.6       Time total (1 - 10): 210:02.4





   5    Section VI

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  22   21    680      Michelle Damcott-12           20:29.9

  31   30    622      Christina DiLallo-10          20:44.0

  36   35    682      Samantha Kopp-9               20:48.2

  45   44    623      Brooke Adams-11               21:18.3

  48   47    681      Lindsey Alday-9               21:31.3

  49   48    684      Mallory Apperson-8            21:31.9

  52   51    624      Danielle Howard-12            21:39.8

  60   58    683      Kristy Warner-11              21:49.7

  66   64    625      Roxanne Finch-8               22:18.7

  67   65    626      Stephanie DiLallo             22:20.8

  76   73    627      Abbie Milliman-10             22:57.5

  85   81    628      Kelly Davies-9                23:28.2



  Score : 463      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:50.9       Time total (1 - 10): 214:32.6





   6    Section VII

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   1    1    729      Mary Kate Champagne-10        18:35.9

   8    8    730      Genna Hartung-9               19:48.3

  26   25    775      Heidi Baumbach-10             20:36.5

  53   52    731      Lucia Pombo Ribo-11           21:44.2

  54   53    776      Paige Devlin-11               21:45.1

  58   57    732      Kate Prendergast-9            21:48.3

  71   69    734      Lucy Wilke-11                 22:28.7

  73   70    733      Laura Gregory-11              22:40.1

  77   74    777      Megan Labbate-11              23:00.9

  78   75    779      Stephanie Pepper-9            23:01.1

  86   82    778      Ashley Lavery-9               23:33.5



  Score : 484      Time gap (1 - 10): 4:25.2       Time total (1 - 10): 215:29.1





   7    Section IX

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  21   20    965      Ann Shults-9                  20:26.0

  25   24    943      Ema Waldschmidt-8             20:35.5

  38   37    944      Elaina Nellis-8               20:53.7

  57   56    966      Kacie Giuliano-10             21:46.9

  74   71    968      Ashley Vicari-10              22:40.5

  75   72    967      Kristina Brown-8              22:55.3

  83   79    945      Chelsea Mailler-9             23:23.5

  84   80    946      Olivia Shanks-8               23:27.3

  91   86    948      Kairlyn Hoty-8                23:59.0

  95   90    949      Jessica Koralus-8             24:32.5

  97   92    947      Noel Liakos-8                 24:50.1

  99   94    969      Grace Babula-10               25:07.4



  Score : 615      Time gap (1 - 10): 4:06.5       Time total (1 - 10): 224:40.2





   8    Section X

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   5    5   1060      Wendy Pavlus-11               19:36.8

  10   10   1050      Colleen Cotey-10              19:52.8

  33   32   1051      Emily Cotey-8                 20:45.7

  64   62   1061      Becky Pickering-10            22:10.3

  94   89   1052      Molly Brady-10                24:26.3

  96   91   1054      Amy Dufore-12                 24:48.8

 101   95   1062      Redia Spada-9                 25:18.1

 102   96   1056      Suzzy Gibson-10               25:43.1

 107  101   1055      Kayla Holte-10                26:23.3

 108  102   1053      Lynsey Parody-9               26:27.7



  Score : 683      Time gap (1 - 10): 6:50.9       Time total (1 - 10): 235:32.9





   9    Section XI

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  82   78   1198      Elizabeth Garland-9           23:15.9

  87   83   1195      Rafiella Gurtler-9            23:35.5

  88   84   1101      Katrina Kaasik-9              23:55.0

  92   87   1102      Emma Bowditch-10              24:07.1

  93   88   1199      Lauren DeFina-11              24:17.2

  98   93   1103      Callie Starzee-9              24:55.1

 103   97   1106      Carol Anne Hoffman-11         26:08.2

 104   98   1104      Millicent McCarthy-10         26:09.0

 106  100   1105      Tina Rando-10                 26:23.0

 110  103   1107      Kelsey Heinze-9               26:54.9

    DNF     1196      Arielle Chase-9                      



  Score : 911      Time gap (1 - 10): 3:39.0       Time total (1 - 10): 249:40.9







DyeStat
is published by
Student Sports
©1998-2006

John Dye - founder and editor in chief
Marc Davis - senior editor
Steve Underwood - senior editor
Donna Dye - features editor
Rich Gonzalez - DyeStatCal co-editor
Doug Speck - DyeStatCal co-editor
Kirsten O'Hara - business and marketing manager