NYSPHSAA New York State Class Championships
Saturday - Nov. 12
Queensbury
DyeStat on Site with Don Rich

Class C Boys - Class C Girls


Class C Boys


Race : N.Y.S. X-C Boys C Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005





Place      School                  Score

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1     Fonda-Fultonville           55



  2     Canastota                   67



  3     Pawling                     77



  4     Byron Bergen               100



  5     Sullivan West              109



  6     Newark Valley              119



  7     Southwestern               192



  8     Gouverneur                 212



  9     Wheatley                   214



 10     Babylon                    272



Race : N.Y.S. X-C Boys C Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005





Place  Section   Score

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1       I     269



  2     III     278



  3      II     327



  4       V     361



  5      IV     463



  6      VI     507



  7      IX     526



  8    VIII     759



  9       X     772



 10      XI    1026



Race : N.Y.S. X-C Boys C Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005



    Place

ind team sec number    name                   school

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1       1 1065  Dan Prahl-12             Potsdam                  15:42.4

  2       2  590  Corey Robinson-11        Greece Odyssey           15:48.2

  3   1   3  243  Jeremy McAllister-11     Fonda-Fultonville        16:18.7

  4   2   4  244  John Moore-12            Fonda-Fultonville        16:25.7

  5   3   5  136  Colby DelBene-10         Pawling                  16:28.2

  6       6  170  Chris Miller-11          Westlake                 16:31.0

  7   4   7  401  Jamie Vavra-10           Newark Valley            16:31.8

  8       8  685  Tom Reubens-11           Wilson                   16:32.8

  9   5   9  350  Ryan Wilkinson-12        Canastota                16:33.5

 10      10  265  Travis DeRusso-12        Berne Knox               16:35.6

 11      11  172  Matt Murphy-12           Bronxville               16:36.6

 12      12  495  Josh Schultheis-11       Seton                    16:41.2

 13   6  13  245  Joe Geniti-11            Fonda-Fultonville        16:42.3

 14      14  361  Mike Heymann-11          Tully                    16:46.4

 15      15  970  Derek Smith-12           Tri-Valley               16:49.4

 16      16  688  Davidlee Klimchuk-10     Akron                    16:50.8

 17   7  17  508  Mike McInally-12         Byron Bergen             16:51.3

 18      18  173  Luke Mannion-12          J.F.Kennedy Catholic     16:51.9

 19      19  364  Cory White-12            Sauquoit Valley          16:54.9

 20      20  591  Cheine Hoag-11           Dansville                16:55.5

 21      21  362  Mitch Boise-11           Sherburne Earlville      16:55.9

 22      22  592  Stephen Hine-10          Dansville                16:56.9

 23   8  23  137  Rafael Stabe-11          Pawling                  16:59.6

 24      24  174  Edward Barrett-12        Pleasantville            17:01.3

 25   9  25  936  Mike VanWagenen-12       Sullivan West            17:02.6

 26  10  26  938  Matthew Gain-12          Sullivan West            17:09.9

 27  11  27  353  Aaron Walker-8           Canastota                17:11.1

 28      28  269  Alex Brooks-12           Mayfield                 17:12.6

 29  12  29  355  Brad Frink-12            Canastota                17:13.3

 30      30  363  Sean Curry-9             Bishop Ludden            17:15.4

 31  13  31  140  Jeff Ross-12             Pawling                  17:18.6

 32      32  687  Jason Zayac-10           Royalton-Hartland        17:22.0

 33  14  33  616  Ben  Nelson-11           Southwestern             17:22.7

 34  15  34  937  Trevor Kreznar-12        Sullivan West            17:23.8

 35      35  497  Phil Abbott-12           Lansing                  17:24.7

 36  16  36  402  Joey Blazey-9            Newark Valley            17:25.7

 37      37  686  Donald Truesdall-10      Wilson                   17:27.2

 38      38  171  Josh Goldenberg-11       Westlake                 17:28.9

 39      39  877  Austin Huminski-12       Oyster Bay               17:29.5

 40      40  360  Scott VanderMolen-11     Tully                    17:31.7

 41      41  594  Jake Sullivan-11         LeRoy                    17:33.6

 42  17  42  512  Nick Guarino-11          Byron Bergen             17:34.7

 43  18  43  139  Jon Nash-10              Pawling                  17:35.2

 44  19  44  354  Eric Argentine-12        Canastota                17:35.9

 45  20  45  352  Michael Rice-12          Canastota                17:36.4

 46      46  498  Jon Faxxary-10           Watkins Glen             17:36.9

 47      47  593  Matt Hussey-11           Marion                   17:38.8

 48      48  689  Trevor Steves-11         Gowanda                  17:39.8

 49      49  268  Nate Turner-12           Schenectady Christian    17:40.5

 50  21  50  510  Chris Martinelli-11      Byron Bergen             17:44.2

 51  22  51  246  Jeffrey Dufel-12         Fonda-Fultonville        17:45.0

 52      52  266  Jared Finke-10           Berne Knox               17:45.4

 53  23  53  511  Steve McInally-12        Byron Bergen             17:45.9

 54      54  974  Patrick Murray-11        Rhinebeck                17:46.4

 55  24  55  247  E J Givis-12             Fonda-Fultonville        17:48.2

 56  25  56  833  Ryan Birnbaum-12         Wheatley                 17:48.8

 57      57  972  Michael Kaplan-11        Tri-Valley               17:50.3

 58  26  58  615  Spenser Cushing-11       Southwestern             17:51.8

 59      59  499  Nate Culver-12           Waverly                  17:52.3

 60  27  60  940  Matthew Layman-10        Sullivan West            17:54.7

 61      61  879  Steve Celauro-11         Oyster Bay               17:55.3

 62  28  62  248  Blake Dwyer-11           Fonda-Fultonville        17:59.2

 63  29  63  403  Cody Rosenbarker-12      Newark Valley            18:01.2

 64      64  496  Dan Young-9              Seton                    18:02.3

 65  30  65 1046  Jef Gallagher-12         Gouverneur               18:02.8

 66  31  66  835  Yuting Chiang-12         Wheatley                 18:03.2

 67  32  67  509  Josh Guarino-11          Byron Bergen             18:05.2

 68  33  68 1045  James Smith-12           Gouverneur               18:06.1

 69  34  69  404  Zach Truesdail-12        Newark Valley            18:08.0

 70  35  70  138  Reid McGrath-11          Pawling                  18:11.1

 71      71  875  Travis Reardon-12        Carle Place              18:11.7

 72  36  72  406  Jesse Payne-9            Newark Valley            18:14.1

 73  37  73  142  Dan Piazza-11            Pawling                  18:16.0

 74  38  74  141  Tom Brogan-10            Pawling                  18:16.5

 75  39  75  407  Karl Peterson-10         Newark Valley            18:17.6

    Place

ind team sec number    name                   school

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

 76  40  76  405  Marten Peterson-10       Newark Valley            18:22.5

 77      77  971  Nicholas Denman-10       Tri-Valley               18:24.6

 78      78 1068  Scott Arno-12            Potsdam                  18:27.9

 79  41  79  356  Derek Arner-9            Canastota                18:30.8

 80  42  80 1043  Jordan Terpstra-12       Gouverneur               18:31.2

 81  43  81  514  Adam Martinelli-9        Byron Bergen             18:31.5

 82  44  82 1151  Thomas Gargiulo-12       Babylon                  18:32.7

 83  45  83 1150  Timothy Hild-11          Babylon                  18:34.7

 84  46  84  513  Jason Scott-11           Byron Bergen             18:35.2

 85      85  878  Joseph Jazinski-9        Oyster Bay               18:37.6

 86  47  86  620  Sean Giritters-10        Southwestern             18:41.4

 87  48  87  941  Adam Nebzydoski-12       Sullivan West            18:41.9

 88  49  88  829  Christopher Carlin-11    Wheatley                 18:44.9

 89      89 1067  Trevor Ellis-12          Potsdam                  18:45.3

 90  50  90  617  Nick Mueller-12          Southwestern             18:48.5

 91      91  973  Frankie Stortini-11      Rhinebeck                18:53.8

 92  51  92  249  Brian Palumbo-11         Fonda-Fultonville        18:57.1

 93      93  267  Macky Lloyd-10           Voorheesville            18:57.9

 94      94  876  Anthony Calabrese-10     East Rockaway            18:58.4

 95      95 1066  Jordan LaValley-12       Potsdam                  18:58.8

 96  52  96  832  Jon Pfadenhauser-11      Wheatley                 18:59.5

 97  53  97 1049  Brandon Lavack-12        Gouverneur               19:02.5

 98  54  98 1044  Tyson Terpstra-12        Gouverneur               19:03.4

 99  55  99  619  Josh Nelson-10           Southwestern             19:05.5

100     100 1163  Eddie McIntyre-10        Mattituck                19:09.5

101  56 101 1047  Josh Sergel-12           Gouverneur               19:10.4

102     102 1161  Bill Altman-9            Hampton Bays             19:11.1

103  57 103  834  Stefan Schwarz-9         Wheatley                 19:12.6

104  58 104 1152  Sean Gargiulo-10         Babylon                  19:14.1

105  59 105  618  Grady Gambrel-11         Southwestern             19:17.2

106  60 106  351  Patrick Micaroni-9       Canastota                19:18.9

107  61 107 1153  Donald Werner-10         Babylon                  19:27.5

108  62 108  942  Leland Peterman-9        Sullivan West            19:27.9

109  63 109 1048  Jon Terpstra-11          Gouverneur               19:35.4

110     110 1164  Nick Troisi-8            Mattituck                19:44.3

111  64 111 1155  Justin Maharana-9        Babylon                  19:45.1

112  65 112  621  Ted Mueller              Southwestern             19:54.3

113     113 1160  Robert Guinta-10         Hampton Bays             20:01.6

114  66 114 1156  Ryan Patwell-11          Babylon                  20:03.9

115  67 115  830  Greg Cutajar Wynne-11    Wheatley                 20:08.1

116     116 1162  Tom Maloney-9            Hampton Bays             20:11.3

117  68 117 1154  Andrew Sutherland-12     Babylon                  20:18.4

118  69 118  831  Harriman Lee-12          Wheatley                 20:21.0

DNF          939  Brett Cucci-11           Sullivan West                   

DNF          780* Chad Hart                Ausable Valley                  

Race : N.Y.S. X-C Boys C Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005



   1    Fonda-Fultonville        



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   3    1    243      Jeremy McAllister-11          16:18.7

   4    2    244      John Moore-12                 16:25.7

  13    6    245      Joe Geniti-11                 16:42.3

  51   22    246      Jeffrey Dufel-12              17:45.0

  55   24    247      E J Givis-12                  17:48.2

  62   28    248      Blake Dwyer-11                17:59.2

  92   51    249      Brian Palumbo-11              18:57.1



  Score : 55      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:29.5       Time total (1 - 5): 84:59.9





   2    Canastota                



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   9    5    350      Ryan Wilkinson-12             16:33.5

  27   11    353      Aaron Walker-8                17:11.1

  29   12    355      Brad Frink-12                 17:13.3

  44   19    354      Eric Argentine-12             17:35.9

  45   20    352      Michael Rice-12               17:36.4

  79   41    356      Derek Arner-9                 18:30.8

 106   60    351      Patrick Micaroni-9            19:18.9



  Score : 67      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:02.9       Time total (1 - 5): 86:10.2





   3    Pawling                  



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   5    3    136      Colby DelBene-10              16:28.2

  23    8    137      Rafael Stabe-11               16:59.6

  31   13    140      Jeff Ross-12                  17:18.6

  43   18    139      Jon Nash-10                   17:35.2

  70   35    138      Reid McGrath-11               18:11.1

  73   37    142      Dan Piazza-11                 18:16.0

  74   38    141      Tom Brogan-10                 18:16.5



  Score : 77      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:42.9       Time total (1 - 5): 86:32.7





   4    Byron Bergen             



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  17    7    508      Mike McInally-12              16:51.3

  42   17    512      Nick Guarino-11               17:34.7

  50   21    510      Chris Martinelli-11           17:44.2

  53   23    511      Steve McInally-12             17:45.9

  67   32    509      Josh Guarino-11               18:05.2

  81   43    514      Adam Martinelli-9             18:31.5

  84   46    513      Jason Scott-11                18:35.2



  Score : 100      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:13.9       Time total (1 - 5): 88:01.3





   5    Sullivan West            



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  25    9    936      Mike VanWagenen-12            17:02.6

  26   10    938      Matthew Gain-12               17:09.9

  34   15    937      Trevor Kreznar-12             17:23.8

  60   27    940      Matthew Layman-10             17:54.7

  87   48    941      Adam Nebzydoski-12            18:41.9

 108   62    942      Leland Peterman-9             19:27.9

    DNF      939      Brett Cucci-11                       



  Score : 109      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:39.3       Time total (1 - 5): 88:12.9





   6    Newark Valley            



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   7    4    401      Jamie Vavra-10                16:31.8

  36   16    402      Joey Blazey-9                 17:25.7

  63   29    403      Cody Rosenbarker-12           18:01.2

  69   34    404      Zach Truesdail-12             18:08.0

  72   36    406      Jesse Payne-9                 18:14.1

  75   39    407      Karl Peterson-10              18:17.6

  76   40    405      Marten Peterson-10            18:22.5



  Score : 119      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:42.3       Time total (1 - 5): 88:20.8





   7    Southwestern             



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  33   14    616      Ben  Nelson-11                17:22.7

  58   26    615      Spenser Cushing-11            17:51.8

  86   47    620      Sean Giritters-10             18:41.4

  90   50    617      Nick Mueller-12               18:48.5

  99   55    619      Josh Nelson-10                19:05.5

 105   59    618      Grady Gambrel-11              19:17.2

 112   65    621      Ted Mueller                   19:54.3



  Score : 192      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:42.8       Time total (1 - 5): 91:49.9





   8    Gouverneur               



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  65   30   1046      Jef Gallagher-12              18:02.8

  68   33   1045      James Smith-12                18:06.1

  80   42   1043      Jordan Terpstra-12            18:31.2

  97   53   1049      Brandon Lavack-12             19:02.5

  98   54   1044      Tyson Terpstra-12             19:03.4

 101   56   1047      Josh Sergel-12                19:10.4

 109   63   1048      Jon Terpstra-11               19:35.4



  Score : 212      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:00.6       Time total (1 - 5): 92:46.0





   9    Wheatley                 



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  56   25    833      Ryan Birnbaum-12              17:48.8

  66   31    835      Yuting Chiang-12              18:03.2

  88   49    829      Christopher Carlin-11         18:44.9

  96   52    832      Jon Pfadenhauser-11           18:59.5

 103   57    834      Stefan Schwarz-9              19:12.6

 115   67    830      Greg Cutajar Wynne-11         20:08.1

 118   69    831      Harriman Lee-12               20:21.0



  Score : 214      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:23.8       Time total (1 - 5): 92:49.0





  10    Babylon                  



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  82   44   1151      Thomas Gargiulo-12            18:32.7

  83   45   1150      Timothy Hild-11               18:34.7

 104   58   1152      Sean Gargiulo-10              19:14.1

 107   61   1153      Donald Werner-10              19:27.5

 111   64   1155      Justin Maharana-9             19:45.1

 114   66   1156      Ryan Patwell-11               20:03.9

 117   68   1154      Andrew Sutherland-12          20:18.4



  Score : 272      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:12.4       Time total (1 - 5): 95:34.1





Race : N.Y.S. X-C Boys C Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005



   1    Section I

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   5    5    136      Colby DelBene-10              16:28.2

   6    6    170      Chris Miller-11               16:31.0

  11   11    172      Matt Murphy-12                16:36.6

  18   18    173      Luke Mannion-12               16:51.9

  23   23    137      Rafael Stabe-11               16:59.6

  24   24    174      Edward Barrett-12             17:01.3

  31   31    140      Jeff Ross-12                  17:18.6

  38   38    171      Josh Goldenberg-11            17:28.9

  43   43    139      Jon Nash-10                   17:35.2

  70   70    138      Reid McGrath-11               18:11.1

  73   73    142      Dan Piazza-11                 18:16.0

  74   74    141      Tom Brogan-10                 18:16.5



  Score : 269      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:42.9       Time total (1 - 10): 171:02.4





   2    Section III

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   9    9    350      Ryan Wilkinson-12             16:33.5

  14   14    361      Mike Heymann-11               16:46.4

  19   19    364      Cory White-12                 16:54.9

  21   21    362      Mitch Boise-11                16:55.9

  27   27    353      Aaron Walker-8                17:11.1

  29   29    355      Brad Frink-12                 17:13.3

  30   30    363      Sean Curry-9                  17:15.4

  40   40    360      Scott VanderMolen-11          17:31.7

  44   44    354      Eric Argentine-12             17:35.9

  45   45    352      Michael Rice-12               17:36.4

  79   79    356      Derek Arner-9                 18:30.8

 106  106    351      Patrick Micaroni-9            19:18.9



  Score : 278      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:02.9       Time total (1 - 10): 171:34.5





   3    Section II

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   3    3    243      Jeremy McAllister-11          16:18.7

   4    4    244      John Moore-12                 16:25.7

  10   10    265      Travis DeRusso-12             16:35.6

  13   13    245      Joe Geniti-11                 16:42.3

  28   28    269      Alex Brooks-12                17:12.6

  49   49    268      Nate Turner-12                17:40.5

  51   51    246      Jeffrey Dufel-12              17:45.0

  52   52    266      Jared Finke-10                17:45.4

  55   55    247      E J Givis-12                  17:48.2

  62   62    248      Blake Dwyer-11                17:59.2

  92   92    249      Brian Palumbo-11              18:57.1

  93   93    267      Macky Lloyd-10                18:57.9



  Score : 327      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:40.5       Time total (1 - 10): 172:13.2





   4    Section V

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   2    2    590      Corey Robinson-11             15:48.2

  17   17    508      Mike McInally-12              16:51.3

  20   20    591      Cheine Hoag-11                16:55.5

  22   22    592      Stephen Hine-10               16:56.9

  41   41    594      Jake Sullivan-11              17:33.6

  42   42    512      Nick Guarino-11               17:34.7

  47   47    593      Matt Hussey-11                17:38.8

  50   50    510      Chris Martinelli-11           17:44.2

  53   53    511      Steve McInally-12             17:45.9

  67   67    509      Josh Guarino-11               18:05.2

  81   81    514      Adam Martinelli-9             18:31.5

  84   84    513      Jason Scott-11                18:35.2



  Score : 361      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:17.0       Time total (1 - 10): 172:54.3





   5    Section IV

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   7    7    401      Jamie Vavra-10                16:31.8

  12   12    495      Josh Schultheis-11            16:41.2

  35   35    497      Phil Abbott-12                17:24.7

  36   36    402      Joey Blazey-9                 17:25.7

  46   46    498      Jon Faxxary-10                17:36.9

  59   59    499      Nate Culver-12                17:52.3

  63   63    403      Cody Rosenbarker-12           18:01.2

  64   64    496      Dan Young-9                   18:02.3

  69   69    404      Zach Truesdail-12             18:08.0

  72   72    406      Jesse Payne-9                 18:14.1

  75   75    407      Karl Peterson-10              18:17.6

  76   76    405      Marten Peterson-10            18:22.5



  Score : 463      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:42.3       Time total (1 - 10): 175:58.2





   6    Section VI

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   8    8    685      Tom Reubens-11                16:32.8

  16   16    688      Davidlee Klimchuk-10          16:50.8

  32   32    687      Jason Zayac-10                17:22.0

  33   33    616      Ben  Nelson-11                17:22.7

  37   37    686      Donald Truesdall-10           17:27.2

  48   48    689      Trevor Steves-11              17:39.8

  58   58    615      Spenser Cushing-11            17:51.8

  86   86    620      Sean Giritters-10             18:41.4

  90   90    617      Nick Mueller-12               18:48.5

  99   99    619      Josh Nelson-10                19:05.5

 105  105    618      Grady Gambrel-11              19:17.2

 112  112    621      Ted Mueller                   19:54.3



  Score : 507      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:32.7       Time total (1 - 10): 177:42.5





   7    Section IX

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  15   15    970      Derek Smith-12                16:49.4

  25   25    936      Mike VanWagenen-12            17:02.6

  26   26    938      Matthew Gain-12               17:09.9

  34   34    937      Trevor Kreznar-12             17:23.8

  54   54    974      Patrick Murray-11             17:46.4

  57   57    972      Michael Kaplan-11             17:50.3

  60   60    940      Matthew Layman-10             17:54.7

  77   77    971      Nicholas Denman-10            18:24.6

  87   87    941      Adam Nebzydoski-12            18:41.9

  91   91    973      Frankie Stortini-11           18:53.8

 108  108    942      Leland Peterman-9             19:27.9

    DNF      939      Brett Cucci-11                       



  Score : 526      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:04.4       Time total (1 - 10): 177:57.4





   8    Section VIII

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  39   39    877      Austin Huminski-12            17:29.5

  56   56    833      Ryan Birnbaum-12              17:48.8

  61   61    879      Steve Celauro-11              17:55.3

  66   66    835      Yuting Chiang-12              18:03.2

  71   71    875      Travis Reardon-12             18:11.7

  85   85    878      Joseph Jazinski-9             18:37.6

  88   88    829      Christopher Carlin-11         18:44.9

  94   94    876      Anthony Calabrese-10          18:58.4

  96   96    832      Jon Pfadenhauser-11           18:59.5

 103  103    834      Stefan Schwarz-9              19:12.6

 115  115    830      Greg Cutajar Wynne-11         20:08.1

 118  118    831      Harriman Lee-12               20:21.0



  Score : 759      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:43.1       Time total (1 - 10): 184:01.5





   9    Section X

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   1    1   1065      Dan Prahl-12                  15:42.4

  65   65   1046      Jef Gallagher-12              18:02.8

  68   68   1045      James Smith-12                18:06.1

  78   78   1068      Scott Arno-12                 18:27.9

  80   80   1043      Jordan Terpstra-12            18:31.2

  89   89   1067      Trevor Ellis-12               18:45.3

  95   95   1066      Jordan LaValley-12            18:58.8

  97   97   1049      Brandon Lavack-12             19:02.5

  98   98   1044      Tyson Terpstra-12             19:03.4

 101  101   1047      Josh Sergel-12                19:10.4

 109  109   1048      Jon Terpstra-11               19:35.4



  Score : 772      Time gap (1 - 10): 3:28.0       Time total (1 - 10): 183:50.8





  10    Section XI

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  82   82   1151      Thomas Gargiulo-12            18:32.7

  83   83   1150      Timothy Hild-11               18:34.7

 100  100   1163      Eddie McIntyre-10             19:09.5

 102  102   1161      Bill Altman-9                 19:11.1

 104  104   1152      Sean Gargiulo-10              19:14.1

 107  107   1153      Donald Werner-10              19:27.5

 110  110   1164      Nick Troisi-8                 19:44.3

 111  111   1155      Justin Maharana-9             19:45.1

 113  113   1160      Robert Guinta-10              20:01.6

 114  114   1156      Ryan Patwell-11               20:03.9

 116  116   1162      Tom Maloney-9                 20:11.3

 117  117   1154      Andrew Sutherland-12          20:18.4



  Score : 1026      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:31.2       Time total (1 - 10): 193:44.5


Class C Girls


Race : N.Y.S. X-C Girls C Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005





Place      School                  Score

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1     Bronxville                  29



  2     Sauquoit Valley             61



  3     Sullivan West               99



  4     Akron                      125



  5     Newark Valley              149



  6     Voorheesville              167



  7     Attica                     198



  8     Friends Academy            219



  9     Hampton Bays               225



 10     Potsdam                    235



 11     Ausable Valley             240



Race : N.Y.S. X-C Girls C Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005





Place  Section   Score

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1       I     177



  2     III     204



  3      IX     396



  4       V     489



  5      IV     490



  6      II     503



  7      VI     506



  8      XI     747



  9       X     827



Race : N.Y.S. X-C Girls C Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005



    Place

ind team sec number    name                   school

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1       1  590  Ellen Muster-11          Marion                   18:49.5

  2   1   2  401  Erin Cawley-9            Newark Valley            18:59.1

  3   2   3  136  Amanda Hudson-12         Bronxville               19:00.7

  4   3   4  138  Virginia Connor-10       Bronxville               19:04.3

  5       5  170  Sophia Spring-11         Croton                   19:05.2

  6   4   6  137  Tori Flannery-9          Bronxville               19:12.9

  7   5   7  350  Samantha Stedman-11      Sauquoit Valley          19:21.0

  8       8  363  Kristen Fekete-11        C B A-Syracuse           19:27.2

  9       9  360  Erica Bourgeois-12       Adirondak                19:29.0

 10   6  10  139  Henrietta Miers-8        Bronxville               19:31.9

 11      11  173  Renee Liffland-10        Pawling                  19:34.4

 12   7  12  351  Carly Calogero-12        Sauquoit Valley          19:42.5

 13      13  495  Kelly Billingiere-11     Harpursville             19:42.8

 14      14  364  Amy Schachtler-11        Westmoreland             19:43.3

 15   8  15  937  Jessica Wagner-12        Sullivan West            19:51.8

 16   9  16  402  Jenny Schaffhouser-12    Newark Valley            19:56.1

 17  10  17  508  Sarah Kirsch-11          Attica                   19:58.0

 18      18  970  Courtney Roosa-10        Tri-Valley               20:00.4

 19      19  685  Macki Snyder-12          Wilson                   20:00.8

 20      20 1160  Marissa Banducci-11      Center Moriches          20:01.8

 21      21  361  McKenzie Clemens-12      Lowville                 20:04.8

 22      22  593  Tatiana Pallagi-10       Avon                     20:07.3

 23      23  269  Rachel Wysocki-9         Schuylerville            20:08.2

 24  11  24  618  Casey Neill-10           Akron                    20:08.7

 25          877* Kaitlyn Collins-9        Oyster Bay               20:10.5

 26      25  971  Rachel Sanborn-9         Tri-Valley               20:12.2

 27  12  26  936  April Ackerman-12        Sullivan West            20:15.2

 28      27  267  Kimberly Negrich-11      Mayfield                 20:17.4

 29  13  28  615  Fawn Dorr-12             Akron                    20:18.5

 30  14  29  140  Emma Clarke-10           Bronxville               20:19.5

 31  15  30  352  Jenna Clarke-12          Sauquoit Valley          20:22.0

 32  16  31  356  Kaleigh Beha-9           Sauquoit Valley          20:27.4

 33      32  174  Mairin Din-10            Irvington                20:28.2

 34  17  33  243  Hilary Edmunds-10        Voorheesville            20:29.2

 35      34  171  Molly Burke-12           Hastings                 20:31.3

 36  18  35  355  Kristina Holland-11      Sauquoit Valley          20:33.6

 37      36  592  Margaret Infantino-9     Dansville                20:34.0

 38      37  362  Leah McDowell-10         Canastota                20:34.5

 39      38  266  Erica Lepkowski-12       Maple Hill               20:34.9

 40  19  39  509  Justine Swartz-8         Attica                   20:35.2

 41  20  40  353  Olivia Waszkiewicz-9     Sauquoit Valley          20:54.7

 42          876* Jackie Henderson-11      Oyster Bay               21:01.3

 43          878* Abby Squire-11           Wheatley                 21:04.0

 44  21  41  354  Sarah Stuhlman-10        Sauquoit Valley          21:09.9

 45      42  496  Kylee Jordan-11          Lansing                  21:14.3

 46  22      832* Kathleen Durante-11      Friends Academy          21:15.8

 47      43  172  Noelle Consididine-12    Hastings                 21:16.6

 48      44  973  Noelle Benson-10         Rhinebeck                21:18.7

 49      45  686  Megan Bischof-9          Allegany-Limestone       21:19.9

 50      46  594  Gillian Taylor-11        Byron-Bergen             21:20.4

 51  23      722* Courtney Difiore         Ausable Valley           21:20.7

 52  24  47  938  Amanda Ward-12           Sullivan West            21:21.1

 53      48  265  Ada Lauterbach-10        Berne Knox Westerlo      21:21.3

 54  25  49  941  Chelsie Schadt-10        Sullivan West            21:22.1

 55      50  497  Katie Hass-12            Seton                    21:22.5

 56      51  591  Liz DeLong-12            Dansville                21:23.5

 57  26  52  620  Sarah Schaefer-10        Akron                    21:24.2

 58      53  687  Rosie Cooper             Falconer                 21:24.8

 59  27  54  244  Chantel Little-10        Voorheesville            21:26.2

 60  28  55  245  Alison Vogelien-11       Voorheesville            21:32.7

 61  29      831* Karina Kononenko-11      Friends Academy          21:34.3

 62  30  56  939  Rianne Erlwein-7         Sullivan West            21:35.9

 63      57  972  Erin Beach-11            Tri-Valley               21:38.7

 64      58  498  Katherine Sullivan-11    Seton                    21:44.4

 65      59  974  Phillipa Spencer-12      John S. Burke            21:45.0

 66  31  60  940  Charlotte Peters-9       Sullivan West            21:46.3

 67  32  61 1150  Jackie Maloney-12        Hampton Bays             21:49.5

 68  33  62  942  Kendra Barker-8          Sullivan West            21:51.0

 69  34  63  616  Ellen Goldhawk-9         Akron                    21:51.4

 70  35  64 1043  Jessica Avadikian-11     Potsdam                  21:53.6

 71  36  65 1151  Sarah Greene-9           Hampton Bays             21:57.3

 72      66  268  Alyssa Bonnier-9         Hoosic Valley            22:04.8

 73  37  67 1044  Brandi Kelley-12         Potsdam                  22:08.1

 74      68  688  Jessica Stechenfinger-10 John F. Kennedy          22:09.0

 75      69 1065  Tahentahawi Chubb-9      Salmon River             22:16.0

    Place

ind team sec number    name                   school

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

 76  38      723* Brittany Woodring        Ausable Valley           22:16.9

 77  39  70 1152  Leighann Cavanaugh-12    Hampton Bays             22:18.2

 78  40  71  141  Leigh Murphy-11          Bronxville               22:20.5

 79  41  72  617  Jenny Kowalewski-10      Akron                    22:22.6

 80      73  499  Stephanie Cawley-9       Seton                    22:23.1

 81      74 1069  Katie Boyd-11            Gouverneur               22:23.4

 82  42      724* Persephone Turetsky      Ausable Valley           22:26.5

 83  43  75  142  Katherine Marrone-8      Bronxville               22:27.8

 84      76 1161  Katherine Berdan-12      Center Moriches          22:28.6

 85  44  77  404  Lisa Serbaniewicz-9      Newark Valley            22:30.0

 86  45      833* Liz Alber-12             Friends Academy          22:34.8

 87  46  78  405  Kelly Cawley-9           Newark Valley            22:44.9

 88  47  79  247  Kali Votraw-9            Voorheesville            22:45.3

 89  48  80  248  Zoe Edmunds-8            Voorheesville            22:51.7

 90  49  81  403  Jessica Johnson-8        Newark Valley            22:53.7

 91      82  689  Brittany Champagne-12    Cleveland Hill           22:56.4

 92  50  83  246  Jessica Brown-9          Voorheesville            22:57.3

 93      84 1068  Brittany Browe-10        Gouverneur               23:03.2

 94      85 1164  Laura Prochilo-9         Babylon                  23:04.1

 95      86 1163  Margaret Tighe-8         Babylon                  23:08.8

 96  51  87 1154  Courtney Dubrowsky-10    Hampton Bays             23:14.8

 97  52  88 1045  Amanda Fisher-10         Potsdam                  23:21.1

 98  53  89  619  Barbie Redeye-10         Akron                    23:27.6

 99  54  90 1046  Raina Mesibov-10         Potsdam                  23:31.1

100  55  91  511  Val Ulm-11               Attica                   23:31.4

101  56  92  513  Mindy Bellinger-11       Attica                   23:35.8

102  57  93 1048  Laura Koberda-9          Potsdam                  23:36.9

103  58  94  512  Holly Papke-11           Attica                   23:37.3

104  59  95 1047  Sarah Unrue-10           Potsdam                  23:38.6

105      96 1162  Nicolette Broda-9        Center Moriches          23:44.0

106  60  97  407  Kaitlin Trippany-12      Newark Valley            23:47.1

107  61      834* Maia Collier-11          Friends Academy          23:48.7

108  62      829* Chelsea Lax-11           Friends Academy          23:50.7

109  63  98  510  Nichole Dylag-9          Attica                   23:56.8

110  64  99  249  Elizabeth Dawson-10      Voorheesville            24:04.6

111  65 100  514  Samantha Seewaldt-10     Attica                   24:06.1

112  66      725* Colleen Costin           Ausable Valley           24:11.2

113  67 101 1153  Megan Schuck-12          Hampton Bays             24:15.6

114  68 102  621  Audra Doll               Akron                    24:26.8

115     103 1067  Amanda Ellsworth-12      Salmon River             24:46.4

116     104 1066  Samantha Whitehead-8     Salmon River             24:52.4

117  69 105  406  Erica Mosher-11          Newark Valley            25:03.4

118  70 106 1049  Jessica Lanning-12       Potsdam                  25:07.6

119  71      726* Sabrina Maples           Ausable Valley           25:22.9

120  72 107 1155  Amanda Furrer-12         Hampton Bays             25:40.2

121  73      728* Krystyna Kornecki        Ausable Valley           26:59.2

122  74      727* Hannah Lawrence          Ausable Valley           27:01.6

123  75      835* Rachel Arnesen-9         Friends Academy          29:21.4

124  76 108 1156  Carolann Dubrowsky-12    Hampton Bays             30:43.8

DNF          875* Kate Oakey-10            East Rockaway                   

DNF          830* Julia Hilzik-10          Friends Academy                 

Race : N.Y.S. X-C Girls C Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005



   1    Bronxville               



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   3    2    136      Amanda Hudson-12              19:00.7

   4    3    138      Virginia Connor-10            19:04.3

   6    4    137      Tori Flannery-9               19:12.9

  10    6    139      Henrietta Miers-8             19:31.9

  30   14    140      Emma Clarke-10                20:19.5

  78   40    141      Leigh Murphy-11               22:20.5

  83   43    142      Katherine Marrone-8           22:27.8



  Score : 29      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:18.8       Time total (1 - 5): 97:09.3





   2    Sauquoit Valley          



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   7    5    350      Samantha Stedman-11           19:21.0

  12    7    351      Carly Calogero-12             19:42.5

  31   15    352      Jenna Clarke-12               20:22.0

  32   16    356      Kaleigh Beha-9                20:27.4

  36   18    355      Kristina Holland-11           20:33.6

  41   20    353      Olivia Waszkiewicz-9          20:54.7

  44   21    354      Sarah Stuhlman-10             21:09.9



  Score : 61      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:12.6       Time total (1 - 5): 100:26.5





   3    Sullivan West            



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  15    8    937      Jessica Wagner-12             19:51.8

  27   12    936      April Ackerman-12             20:15.2

  52   24    938      Amanda Ward-12                21:21.1

  54   25    941      Chelsie Schadt-10             21:22.1

  62   30    939      Rianne Erlwein-7              21:35.9

  66   31    940      Charlotte Peters-9            21:46.3

  68   33    942      Kendra Barker-8               21:51.0



  Score : 99      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:44.1       Time total (1 - 5): 104:26.1





   4    Akron                    



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  24   11    618      Casey Neill-10                20:08.7

  29   13    615      Fawn Dorr-12                  20:18.5

  57   26    620      Sarah Schaefer-10             21:24.2

  69   34    616      Ellen Goldhawk-9              21:51.4

  79   41    617      Jenny Kowalewski-10           22:22.6

  98   53    619      Barbie Redeye-10              23:27.6

 114   68    621      Audra Doll                    24:26.8



  Score : 125      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:13.9       Time total (1 - 5): 106:05.4





   5    Newark Valley            



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   2    1    401      Erin Cawley-9                 18:59.1

  16    9    402      Jenny Schaffhouser-12         19:56.1

  85   44    404      Lisa Serbaniewicz-9           22:30.0

  87   46    405      Kelly Cawley-9                22:44.9

  90   49    403      Jessica Johnson-8             22:53.7

 106   60    407      Kaitlin Trippany-12           23:47.1

 117   69    406      Erica Mosher-11               25:03.4



  Score : 149      Time gap (1 - 5): 3:54.6       Time total (1 - 5): 107:03.8





   6    Voorheesville            



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  34   17    243      Hilary Edmunds-10             20:29.2

  59   27    244      Chantel Little-10             21:26.2

  60   28    245      Alison Vogelien-11            21:32.7

  88   47    247      Kali Votraw-9                 22:45.3

  89   48    248      Zoe Edmunds-8                 22:51.7

  92   50    246      Jessica Brown-9               22:57.3

 110   64    249      Elizabeth Dawson-10           24:04.6



  Score : 167      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:22.5       Time total (1 - 5): 109:05.1





   7    Attica                   



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  17   10    508      Sarah Kirsch-11               19:58.0

  40   19    509      Justine Swartz-8              20:35.2

 100   55    511      Val Ulm-11                    23:31.4

 101   56    513      Mindy Bellinger-11            23:35.8

 103   58    512      Holly Papke-11                23:37.3

 109   63    510      Nichole Dylag-9               23:56.8

 111   65    514      Samantha Seewaldt-10          24:06.1



  Score : 198      Time gap (1 - 5): 3:39.3       Time total (1 - 5): 111:17.7





   8    Friends Academy          



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  46   22    832      Kathleen Durante-11           21:15.8

  61   29    831      Karina Kononenko-11           21:34.3

  86   45    833      Liz Alber-12                  22:34.8

 107   61    834      Maia Collier-11               23:48.7

 108   62    829      Chelsea Lax-11                23:50.7

 123   75    835      Rachel Arnesen-9              29:21.4

    DNF      830      Julia Hilzik-10                      



  Score : 219      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:34.9       Time total (1 - 5): 113:04.3





   9    Hampton Bays             



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  67   32   1150      Jackie Maloney-12             21:49.5

  71   36   1151      Sarah Greene-9                21:57.3

  77   39   1152      Leighann Cavanaugh-12         22:18.2

  96   51   1154      Courtney Dubrowsky-10         23:14.8

 113   67   1153      Megan Schuck-12               24:15.6

 120   72   1155      Amanda Furrer-12              25:40.2

 124   76   1156      Carolann Dubrowsky-12         30:43.8



  Score : 225      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:26.1       Time total (1 - 5): 113:35.4





  10    Potsdam                  



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  70   35   1043      Jessica Avadikian-11          21:53.6

  73   37   1044      Brandi Kelley-12              22:08.1

  97   52   1045      Amanda Fisher-10              23:21.1

  99   54   1046      Raina Mesibov-10              23:31.1

 102   57   1048      Laura Koberda-9               23:36.9

 104   59   1047      Sarah Unrue-10                23:38.6

 118   70   1049      Jessica Lanning-12            25:07.6



  Score : 235      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:43.3       Time total (1 - 5): 114:30.8





  11    Ausable Valley           



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  51   23    722      Courtney Difiore              21:20.7

  76   38    723      Brittany Woodring             22:16.9

  82   42    724      Persephone Turetsky           22:26.5

 112   66    725      Colleen Costin                24:11.2

 119   71    726      Sabrina Maples                25:22.9

 121   73    728      Krystyna Kornecki             26:59.2

 122   74    727      Hannah Lawrence               27:01.6



  Score : 240      Time gap (1 - 5): 4:02.2       Time total (1 - 5): 115:38.2





Race : N.Y.S. X-C Girls C Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005



   1    Bronxville               



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   3    2    136      Amanda Hudson-12              19:00.7

   4    3    138      Virginia Connor-10            19:04.3

   6    4    137      Tori Flannery-9               19:12.9

  10    6    139      Henrietta Miers-8             19:31.9

  30   14    140      Emma Clarke-10                20:19.5

  78   40    141      Leigh Murphy-11               22:20.5

  83   43    142      Katherine Marrone-8           22:27.8



  Score : 29      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:18.8       Time total (1 - 5): 97:09.3





   2    Sauquoit Valley          



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   7    5    350      Samantha Stedman-11           19:21.0

  12    7    351      Carly Calogero-12             19:42.5

  31   15    352      Jenna Clarke-12               20:22.0

  32   16    356      Kaleigh Beha-9                20:27.4

  36   18    355      Kristina Holland-11           20:33.6

  41   20    353      Olivia Waszkiewicz-9          20:54.7

  44   21    354      Sarah Stuhlman-10             21:09.9



  Score : 61      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:12.6       Time total (1 - 5): 100:26.5





   3    Sullivan West            



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  15    8    937      Jessica Wagner-12             19:51.8

  27   12    936      April Ackerman-12             20:15.2

  52   24    938      Amanda Ward-12                21:21.1

  54   25    941      Chelsie Schadt-10             21:22.1

  62   30    939      Rianne Erlwein-7              21:35.9

  66   31    940      Charlotte Peters-9            21:46.3

  68   33    942      Kendra Barker-8               21:51.0



  Score : 99      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:44.1       Time total (1 - 5): 104:26.1





   4    Akron                    



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  24   11    618      Casey Neill-10                20:08.7

  29   13    615      Fawn Dorr-12                  20:18.5

  57   26    620      Sarah Schaefer-10             21:24.2

  69   34    616      Ellen Goldhawk-9              21:51.4

  79   41    617      Jenny Kowalewski-10           22:22.6

  98   53    619      Barbie Redeye-10              23:27.6

 114   68    621      Audra Doll                    24:26.8



  Score : 125      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:13.9       Time total (1 - 5): 106:05.4





   5    Newark Valley            



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   2    1    401      Erin Cawley-9                 18:59.1

  16    9    402      Jenny Schaffhouser-12         19:56.1

  85   44    404      Lisa Serbaniewicz-9           22:30.0

  87   46    405      Kelly Cawley-9                22:44.9

  90   49    403      Jessica Johnson-8             22:53.7

 106   60    407      Kaitlin Trippany-12           23:47.1

 117   69    406      Erica Mosher-11               25:03.4



  Score : 149      Time gap (1 - 5): 3:54.6       Time total (1 - 5): 107:03.8





   6    Voorheesville            



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  34   17    243      Hilary Edmunds-10             20:29.2

  59   27    244      Chantel Little-10             21:26.2

  60   28    245      Alison Vogelien-11            21:32.7

  88   47    247      Kali Votraw-9                 22:45.3

  89   48    248      Zoe Edmunds-8                 22:51.7

  92   50    246      Jessica Brown-9               22:57.3

 110   64    249      Elizabeth Dawson-10           24:04.6



  Score : 167      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:22.5       Time total (1 - 5): 109:05.1





   7    Attica                   



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  17   10    508      Sarah Kirsch-11               19:58.0

  40   19    509      Justine Swartz-8              20:35.2

 100   55    511      Val Ulm-11                    23:31.4

 101   56    513      Mindy Bellinger-11            23:35.8

 103   58    512      Holly Papke-11                23:37.3

 109   63    510      Nichole Dylag-9               23:56.8

 111   65    514      Samantha Seewaldt-10          24:06.1



  Score : 198      Time gap (1 - 5): 3:39.3       Time total (1 - 5): 111:17.7





   8    Friends Academy          



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  46   22    832      Kathleen Durante-11           21:15.8

  61   29    831      Karina Kononenko-11           21:34.3

  86   45    833      Liz Alber-12                  22:34.8

 107   61    834      Maia Collier-11               23:48.7

 108   62    829      Chelsea Lax-11                23:50.7

 123   75    835      Rachel Arnesen-9              29:21.4

    DNF      830      Julia Hilzik-10                      



  Score : 219      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:34.9       Time total (1 - 5): 113:04.3





   9    Hampton Bays             



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  67   32   1150      Jackie Maloney-12             21:49.5

  71   36   1151      Sarah Greene-9                21:57.3

  77   39   1152      Leighann Cavanaugh-12         22:18.2

  96   51   1154      Courtney Dubrowsky-10         23:14.8

 113   67   1153      Megan Schuck-12               24:15.6

 120   72   1155      Amanda Furrer-12              25:40.2

 124   76   1156      Carolann Dubrowsky-12         30:43.8



  Score : 225      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:26.1       Time total (1 - 5): 113:35.4





  10    Potsdam                  



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  70   35   1043      Jessica Avadikian-11          21:53.6

  73   37   1044      Brandi Kelley-12              22:08.1

  97   52   1045      Amanda Fisher-10              23:21.1

  99   54   1046      Raina Mesibov-10              23:31.1

 102   57   1048      Laura Koberda-9               23:36.9

 104   59   1047      Sarah Unrue-10                23:38.6

 118   70   1049      Jessica Lanning-12            25:07.6



  Score : 235      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:43.3       Time total (1 - 5): 114:30.8





  11    Ausable Valley           



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  51   23    722      Courtney Difiore              21:20.7

  76   38    723      Brittany Woodring             22:16.9

  82   42    724      Persephone Turetsky           22:26.5

 112   66    725      Colleen Costin                24:11.2

 119   71    726      Sabrina Maples                25:22.9

 121   73    728      Krystyna Kornecki             26:59.2

 122   74    727      Hannah Lawrence               27:01.6



  Score : 240      Time gap (1 - 5): 4:02.2       Time total (1 - 5): 115:38.2





Race : N.Y.S. X-C Girls C Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005



   1    Section I

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   3    3    136      Amanda Hudson-12              19:00.7

   4    4    138      Virginia Connor-10            19:04.3

   5    5    170      Sophia Spring-11              19:05.2

   6    6    137      Tori Flannery-9               19:12.9

  10   10    139      Henrietta Miers-8             19:31.9

  11   11    173      Renee Liffland-10             19:34.4

  30   29    140      Emma Clarke-10                20:19.5

  33   32    174      Mairin Din-10                 20:28.2

  35   34    171      Molly Burke-12                20:31.3

  47   43    172      Noelle Consididine-12         21:16.6

  78   71    141      Leigh Murphy-11               22:20.5

  83   75    142      Katherine Marrone-8           22:27.8



  Score : 177      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:15.9       Time total (1 - 10): 198:05.0





   2    Section III

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   7    7    350      Samantha Stedman-11           19:21.0

   8    8    363      Kristen Fekete-11             19:27.2

   9    9    360      Erica Bourgeois-12            19:29.0

  12   12    351      Carly Calogero-12             19:42.5

  14   14    364      Amy Schachtler-11             19:43.3

  21   21    361      McKenzie Clemens-12           20:04.8

  31   30    352      Jenna Clarke-12               20:22.0

  32   31    356      Kaleigh Beha-9                20:27.4

  36   35    355      Kristina Holland-11           20:33.6

  38   37    362      Leah McDowell-10              20:34.5

  41   40    353      Olivia Waszkiewicz-9          20:54.7

  44   41    354      Sarah Stuhlman-10             21:09.9



  Score : 204      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:13.5       Time total (1 - 10): 199:45.3





   3    Section IX

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  15   15    937      Jessica Wagner-12             19:51.8

  18   18    970      Courtney Roosa-10             20:00.4

  26   25    971      Rachel Sanborn-9              20:12.2

  27   26    936      April Ackerman-12             20:15.2

  48   44    973      Noelle Benson-10              21:18.7

  52   47    938      Amanda Ward-12                21:21.1

  54   49    941      Chelsie Schadt-10             21:22.1

  62   56    939      Rianne Erlwein-7              21:35.9

  63   57    972      Erin Beach-11                 21:38.7

  65   59    974      Phillipa Spencer-12           21:45.0

  66   60    940      Charlotte Peters-9            21:46.3

  68   62    942      Kendra Barker-8               21:51.0



  Score : 396      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:53.2       Time total (1 - 10): 209:21.1





   4    Section V

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   1    1    590      Ellen Muster-11               18:49.5

  17   17    508      Sarah Kirsch-11               19:58.0

  22   22    593      Tatiana Pallagi-10            20:07.3

  37   36    592      Margaret Infantino-9          20:34.0

  40   39    509      Justine Swartz-8              20:35.2

  50   46    594      Gillian Taylor-11             21:20.4

  56   51    591      Liz DeLong-12                 21:23.5

 100   91    511      Val Ulm-11                    23:31.4

 101   92    513      Mindy Bellinger-11            23:35.8

 103   94    512      Holly Papke-11                23:37.3

 109   98    510      Nichole Dylag-9               23:56.8

 111  100    514      Samantha Seewaldt-10          24:06.1



  Score : 489      Time gap (1 - 10): 4:47.8       Time total (1 - 10): 213:32.4





   5    Section IV

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   2    2    401      Erin Cawley-9                 18:59.1

  13   13    495      Kelly Billingiere-11          19:42.8

  16   16    402      Jenny Schaffhouser-12         19:56.1

  45   42    496      Kylee Jordan-11               21:14.3

  55   50    497      Katie Hass-12                 21:22.5

  64   58    498      Katherine Sullivan-11         21:44.4

  80   73    499      Stephanie Cawley-9            22:23.1

  85   77    404      Lisa Serbaniewicz-9           22:30.0

  87   78    405      Kelly Cawley-9                22:44.9

  90   81    403      Jessica Johnson-8             22:53.7

 106   97    407      Kaitlin Trippany-12           23:47.1

 117  105    406      Erica Mosher-11               25:03.4



  Score : 490      Time gap (1 - 10): 3:54.6       Time total (1 - 10): 213:30.9





   6    Section II

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  23   23    269      Rachel Wysocki-9              20:08.2

  28   27    267      Kimberly Negrich-11           20:17.4

  34   33    243      Hilary Edmunds-10             20:29.2

  39   38    266      Erica Lepkowski-12            20:34.9

  53   48    265      Ada Lauterbach-10             21:21.3

  59   54    244      Chantel Little-10             21:26.2

  60   55    245      Alison Vogelien-11            21:32.7

  72   66    268      Alyssa Bonnier-9              22:04.8

  88   79    247      Kali Votraw-9                 22:45.3

  89   80    248      Zoe Edmunds-8                 22:51.7

  92   83    246      Jessica Brown-9               22:57.3

 110   99    249      Elizabeth Dawson-10           24:04.6



  Score : 503      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:43.5       Time total (1 - 10): 213:31.7





   7    Section VI

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  19   19    685      Macki Snyder-12               20:00.8

  24   24    618      Casey Neill-10                20:08.7

  29   28    615      Fawn Dorr-12                  20:18.5

  49   45    686      Megan Bischof-9               21:19.9

  57   52    620      Sarah Schaefer-10             21:24.2

  58   53    687      Rosie Cooper                  21:24.8

  69   63    616      Ellen Goldhawk-9              21:51.4

  74   68    688      Jessica Stechenfinger-10      22:09.0

  79   72    617      Jenny Kowalewski-10           22:22.6

  91   82    689      Brittany Champagne-12         22:56.4

  98   89    619      Barbie Redeye-10              23:27.6

 114  102    621      Audra Doll                    24:26.8



  Score : 506      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:55.6       Time total (1 - 10): 213:56.3





   8    Section XI

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  20   20   1160      Marissa Banducci-11           20:01.8

  67   61   1150      Jackie Maloney-12             21:49.5

  71   65   1151      Sarah Greene-9                21:57.3

  77   70   1152      Leighann Cavanaugh-12         22:18.2

  84   76   1161      Katherine Berdan-12           22:28.6

  94   85   1164      Laura Prochilo-9              23:04.1

  95   86   1163      Margaret Tighe-8              23:08.8

  96   87   1154      Courtney Dubrowsky-10         23:14.8

 105   96   1162      Nicolette Broda-9             23:44.0

 113  101   1153      Megan Schuck-12               24:15.6

 120  107   1155      Amanda Furrer-12              25:40.2

 124  108   1156      Carolann Dubrowsky-12         30:43.8



  Score : 747      Time gap (1 - 10): 4:13.8       Time total (1 - 10): 226:02.7





   9    Section X

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  70   64   1043      Jessica Avadikian-11          21:53.6

  73   67   1044      Brandi Kelley-12              22:08.1

  75   69   1065      Tahentahawi Chubb-9           22:16.0

  81   74   1069      Katie Boyd-11                 22:23.4

  93   84   1068      Brittany Browe-10             23:03.2

  97   88   1045      Amanda Fisher-10              23:21.1

  99   90   1046      Raina Mesibov-10              23:31.1

 102   93   1048      Laura Koberda-9               23:36.9

 104   95   1047      Sarah Unrue-10                23:38.6

 115  103   1067      Amanda Ellsworth-12           24:46.4

 116  104   1066      Samantha Whitehead-8          24:52.4

 118  106   1049      Jessica Lanning-12            25:07.6



  Score : 827      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:52.8       Time total (1 - 10): 230:38.4







DyeStat
is published by
Student Sports
©1998-2006

John Dye - founder and editor in chief
Marc Davis - senior editor
Steve Underwood - senior editor
Donna Dye - features editor
Rich Gonzalez - DyeStatCal co-editor
Doug Speck - DyeStatCal co-editor
Kirsten O'Hara - business and marketing manager