NYSPHSAA New York State Class Championships
Saturday - Nov. 12
Queensbury
DyeStat on Site with Don Rich

Class B Boys - Class B Girls


Class B Boys


Race : N.Y.S. X-C Boys B Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005





Place      School                  Score

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1     Pearl River                 67



  2     Westhill                    79



  3     Shoreham Wading River       94



  4     Honeoye Falls-Lima          96



  5     Onteroa                    109



  6     East Aurora                137



  7     Maine Endwell              141



  8     Canton                     231



  9     Saranac Lake               248



 10     Manhasset                  254



 11     Ichabod Crane              273



Race : N.Y.S. X-C Boys B Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005





Place  Section   Score

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1       I     218



  2     III     312



  3       V     345



  4      IX     388



  5      VI     487



  6      IV     546



  7      XI     587



  8      II     790



  9     VII     791



 10       X     880



 11    VIII    1015



Race : N.Y.S. X-C Boys B Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005



    Place

ind team sec number    name                   school

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1       1  595  Noel Bateman-12          Aquinas                  15:45.0

  2       2  975  Dan Busby-12             New Paltz                15:52.9

  3   1   3  929  Matt Kaiser-12           Onteroa                  16:06.2

  4   2   4  343  Tim Hartnett-12          Westhill                 16:14.0

  5       5  177  Max Kasak-11             Byram Hills              16:14.8

  6       6  179  Ryan Diorio-12           Byram Hills              16:15.5

  7   3   7  345  Andrew Corcoran-10       Westhill                 16:16.0

  8       8  366  Wes Moseman-12           Holland Patent           16:16.7

  9       9  178  Phil Cawkwell-11         Byram Hills              16:19.6

 10      10  175  Zach Borenstein-11       Edgemont                 16:24.1

 11   4  11  129  Bryan Herbst-11          Pearl River              16:27.3

 12   5  12  344  Greg Pallotta-11         Westhill                 16:28.8

 13      13  977  Corey Reed-11            O'Neill                  16:30.9

 14   6  14 1143  Chris Hays-12            Shoreham Wading River    16:33.0

 15      15  598  Pete Manktelow-12        Hornell                  16:33.7

 16      16  460  Stephen Benedict-11      Windsor                  16:34.2

 17   7  17  930  Andrew Ugolino-11        Onteroa                  16:34.7

 18      18  979  Matt Marquardt-11        Red Hook                 16:37.8

 19      19  368  Mike Esposito-11         Marcellus                16:38.6

 20      20  367  Curt Bell-12             Marcellus                16:39.0

 21   8  21  611  Ryan O'Connor-11         East Aurora              16:40.1

 22   9  22  501  Chris Foss-12            Honeoye Falls-Lima       16:42.1

 23  10  23  502  Robert Gardner-11        Honeoye Falls-Lima       16:45.5

 24      24  691  Jason Fischer-11         Newfane                  16:47.6

 25      25  176  Brian Kaufman-12         Edgemont                 16:48.6

 26      26  270  Michael Thornton-11      Cohoes                   16:50.5

 27      27  365  Luke Grasmeyer-12        Chittenango              16:51.4

 28      28  461  Tyler Quinn-11           Windsor                  16:52.1

 29      29  599  Corey Brown              Batavia                  16:53.9

 30  11  30  132  James Alexander-11       Pearl River              16:55.7

 31  12  31 1144  Bobby Andrews-9          Shoreham Wading River    16:56.8

 32  13  32  131  Mike Hickey-9            Pearl River              16:57.1

 33      33 1070  Joe Egan-11              Franklin Academy         16:57.4

 34  14  34  931  Vasilis Kariolis-12      Onteroa                  16:57.8

 35      35  690  Joe Woods-11             Alden                    16:58.8

 36  15  36  130  Brad McNiff-12           Pearl River              16:59.2

 37  16  37  450  Jason Coyne-12           Maine Endwell            16:59.8

 38      38  272  Matt Langan Peck-12      Cobleskill-Richmondville 17:00.5

 39  17  39  609  Eric Hill-12             East Aurora              17:08.0

 40      40  693  Jessie Schuster-12       Tonawanda                17:11.1

 41      41  596  Matt Johnson-12          Newark                   17:11.4

 42      42  692  Nick Pardee-10           Newfane                  17:11.8

 43  18  43 1036  Brandon Kenny-11         Canton                   17:12.3

 44  19  44  608  Chris Smith              East Aurora              17:14.3

 45  20  45  826  Matt Brennan-12          Manhasset                17:17.7

 46      46  978  Ian Ellis Jones-10       Red Hook                 17:19.2

 47      47  597  Seth LaTray-10           Newark                   17:20.6

 48      48  788  Brian Ellsworth-10       Plattsburgh              17:22.4

 49  21  49  451  Pat Conklin-11           Maine Endwell            17:22.8

 50  22  50  507  Jin Oleksyn-11           Honeoye Falls-Lima       17:23.9

 51      51  785  James Cruz-12            Northeastern Clinton     17:24.9

 52  23  52 1146  Sam Verneuille-10        Shoreham Wading River    17:26.8

 53      53  694  Rory Burgstahler-12      Eden                     17:28.5

 54  24  54  134  Nick LoRe-10             Pearl River              17:29.1

 55  25  55  503  Matt Marion-11           Honeoye Falls-Lima       17:29.6

 56      56  271  Zach Williams-10         Cobleskill-Richmondville 17:31.0

 57      57  462  Eric Stermer-12          Chenango Forks           17:32.8

 58  26  58 1148  Paul Basirico-12         Shoreham Wading River    17:33.4

 59  27  59 1149  Dan Franck-11            Shoreham Wading River    17:34.1

 60  28  60  452  Mike Potenza-11          Maine Endwell            17:36.7

 61  29  61  346  Pat Hartnett-11          Westhill                 17:37.7

 62  30  62  504  Kevin Rose-12            Honeoye Falls-Lima       17:38.8

 63  31  63 1145  Sean Norberg-10          Shoreham Wading River    17:39.3

 64  32  64  506  Thane Clark-12           Honeoye Falls-Lima       17:39.5

 65      65  464  Jeff Martinez-9          Johnson City             17:40.5

 66  33  66 1147  Kyle Wrightman-9         Shoreham Wading River    17:42.1

 67      67  789  David Ellsworth-10       Plattsburgh              17:44.6

 68      68  787  Morgan Rollorin-12       Saranac                  17:45.3

 69      69 1169  Ryan Boyd-10             Bayport-Blue Point       17:46.4

 70      70 1071  Greg Matthews-12         Franklin Academy         17:46.9

 71      71  369  Jeff Slaven-12           Vernon Verona Sherrill   17:47.1

 72      72  273  Sam Dikeman-11           Bishop Gibbons           17:47.5

 73      73  463  Rory Rosenbarker-12      Chenango Forks           17:47.8

 74  34  74 1039  Erik French-12           Canton                   17:48.1

 75  35  75  932  Brad Olson-11            Onteroa                  17:48.4

    Place

ind team sec number    name                   school

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

 76  36  76  720  Joe Burpoe-11            Saranac Lake             17:48.7

 77      77  883  Richard McCarren-11      Seaford                  17:49.0

 78      78  786  Bobby Grim-11            Northeastern Clinton     17:50.4

 79  37  79  455  Travis Long-11           Maine Endwell            17:51.4

 80      80  976  Mike VanEtten-11         New Paltz                17:51.9

 81  38  81  236  Thomas Knack-12          Ichabod Crane            17:52.3

 82  39  82  453  Ben Reynolds-9           Maine Endwell            17:52.6

 83  40  83  347  David Riccardi-12        Westhill                 17:53.6

 84  41  84  505  Sean Keyes-11            Honeoye Falls-Lima       17:55.4

 85      85 1166  Will Kearns-10           Westhampton Beach        18:00.3

 86      86  274  Peter Schulte-12         Bishop Gibbons           18:01.9

 87  42  87  715  Josh LeBlanc-11          Saranac Lake             18:03.7

 88      88 1072  Troy Cunningham-10       Ogdensburg Free          18:05.0

 89  43  89  348  Will Pierce-11           Westhill                 18:05.6

 90      90 1168  Colin MacDonagh-12       Bayport-Blue Point       18:06.3

 91      91 1167  Karl Grunseich-12        Westhampton Beach        18:08.5

 92  44  92 1038  James Anderson-10        Canton                   18:08.9

 93  45  93  612  Lyle O'Brien-9           East Aurora              18:09.4

 94  46  94  454  Tyler Conklin-11         Maine Endwell            18:09.8

 95  47  95  824  Erik Lawrence-12         Manhasset                18:10.2

 96  48  96  613  Brian Whitney            East Aurora              18:10.6

 97  49  97  456  Kevin Weir-12            Maine Endwell            18:11.3

 98  50  98  135  Sean Francis-12          Pearl River              18:14.6

 99  51  99  133  Danny McKallen-10        Pearl River              18:15.0

100  52 100  933  Zury Oates-12            Onteroa                  18:15.3

101  53 101  716  D J Racette-12           Saranac Lake             18:20.7

102  54 102  827  Richard Parsons-10       Manhasset                18:22.4

103  55 103  238  Alex Jennings-11         Ichabod Crane            18:24.1

104  56 104  614  Barrett Schwalenberg-12  East Aurora              18:25.6

105  57 105  237  Daniel Waheed-9          Ichabod Crane            18:31.6

106     106  881  Sam Brown-10             Cold Spring Harbor       18:32.0

107  58 107  718  Curran Niederhuhl-12     Saranac Lake             18:32.5

108  59 108  717  Aidan Bickford-10        Saranac Lake             18:33.6

109     109  884  Matt Nicolae-10          Valley Stream North      18:34.3

110  60 110  822  Andrew Hayes-8           Manhasset                18:36.5

111  61 111  239  Peter Bowlin-12          Ichabod Crane            18:37.9

112  62 112  240  Aaron George-9           Ichabod Crane            18:43.3

113  63 113  610  Jake Thornley            East Aurora              18:44.0

114  64 114 1037  Colin French-10          Canton                   18:44.3

115  65 115  242  Kenneth Noll-10          Ichabod Crane            18:44.6

116  66 116  719  Greg Bowler-9            Saranac Lake             18:52.2

117  67 117  934  Dave Massee-12           Onteroa                  18:52.8

118  68 118  349  Patrick Niedzwiecki-10   Westhill                 18:56.5

119     119  880  Bart Tomaszewski-12      Cold Spring Harbor       19:01.6

120     120 1073  Matt Rose-10             Ogdensburg Free          19:02.8

121  69 121  241  Richard Messineo-11      Ichabod Crane            19:09.1

122     122 1074  Shawn Ashley-10          Ogdensburg Free          19:15.5

123  70 123  935  Joey Singer-11           Onteroa                  19:46.3

124  71 124 1040  Kelsey Cornwall-10       Canton                   19:54.5

125     125  882  Michael Piombo-12        Seaford                  20:07.9

126  72 126 1041  Will Newcombe-12         Canton                   20:11.8

127  73 127  828  Robert Maisano-9         Manhasset                20:12.3

128  74 128  825  Jon Chiou-12             Manhasset                20:37.6

129  75 129  721  Trevor Sussey-12         Saranac Lake             20:39.2

DNF         1165  Justin Curtis-12         Westhampton Beach               

DNF         1042  Nick Basham              Canton                          

DNF          823  David Knowles-9          Manhasset                       

Race : N.Y.S. X-C Boys B Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005



   1    Pearl River              



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  11    4    129      Bryan Herbst-11               16:27.3

  30   11    132      James Alexander-11            16:55.7

  32   13    131      Mike Hickey-9                 16:57.1

  36   15    130      Brad McNiff-12                16:59.2

  54   24    134      Nick LoRe-10                  17:29.1

  98   50    135      Sean Francis-12               18:14.6

  99   51    133      Danny McKallen-10             18:15.0



  Score : 67      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:01.8       Time total (1 - 5): 84:48.4





   2    Westhill                 



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   4    2    343      Tim Hartnett-12               16:14.0

   7    3    345      Andrew Corcoran-10            16:16.0

  12    5    344      Greg Pallotta-11              16:28.8

  61   29    346      Pat Hartnett-11               17:37.7

  83   40    347      David Riccardi-12             17:53.6

  89   43    348      Will Pierce-11                18:05.6

 118   68    349      Patrick Niedzwiecki-10        18:56.5



  Score : 79      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:39.6       Time total (1 - 5): 84:30.1





   3    Shoreham Wading River    



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  14    6   1143      Chris Hays-12                 16:33.0

  31   12   1144      Bobby Andrews-9               16:56.8

  52   23   1146      Sam Verneuille-10             17:26.8

  58   26   1148      Paul Basirico-12              17:33.4

  59   27   1149      Dan Franck-11                 17:34.1

  63   31   1145      Sean Norberg-10               17:39.3

  66   33   1147      Kyle Wrightman-9              17:42.1



  Score : 94      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:01.1       Time total (1 - 5): 86:04.1





   4    Honeoye Falls-Lima       



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  22    9    501      Chris Foss-12                 16:42.1

  23   10    502      Robert Gardner-11             16:45.5

  50   22    507      Jin Oleksyn-11                17:23.9

  55   25    503      Matt Marion-11                17:29.6

  62   30    504      Kevin Rose-12                 17:38.8

  64   32    506      Thane Clark-12                17:39.5

  84   41    505      Sean Keyes-11                 17:55.4



  Score : 96      Time gap (1 - 5): 0:56.7       Time total (1 - 5): 85:59.9





   5    Onteroa                  



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   3    1    929      Matt Kaiser-12                16:06.2

  17    7    930      Andrew Ugolino-11             16:34.7

  34   14    931      Vasilis Kariolis-12           16:57.8

  75   35    932      Brad Olson-11                 17:48.4

 100   52    933      Zury Oates-12                 18:15.3

 117   67    934      Dave Massee-12                18:52.8

 123   70    935      Joey Singer-11                19:46.3



  Score : 109      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:09.1       Time total (1 - 5): 85:42.4





   6    East Aurora              



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  21    8    611      Ryan O'Connor-11              16:40.1

  39   17    609      Eric Hill-12                  17:08.0

  44   19    608      Chris Smith                   17:14.3

  93   45    612      Lyle O'Brien-9                18:09.4

  96   48    613      Brian Whitney                 18:10.6

 104   56    614      Barrett Schwalenberg-12       18:25.6

 113   63    610      Jake Thornley                 18:44.0



  Score : 137      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:30.5       Time total (1 - 5): 87:22.4





   7    Maine Endwell            



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  37   16    450      Jason Coyne-12                16:59.8

  49   21    451      Pat Conklin-11                17:22.8

  60   28    452      Mike Potenza-11               17:36.7

  79   37    455      Travis Long-11                17:51.4

  82   39    453      Ben Reynolds-9                17:52.6

  94   46    454      Tyler Conklin-11              18:09.8

  97   49    456      Kevin Weir-12                 18:11.3



  Score : 141      Time gap (1 - 5): 0:52.8       Time total (1 - 5): 87:43.3





   8    Canton                   



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  43   18   1036      Brandon Kenny-11              17:12.3

  74   34   1039      Erik French-12                17:48.1

  92   44   1038      James Anderson-10             18:08.9

 114   64   1037      Colin French-10               18:44.3

 124   71   1040      Kelsey Cornwall-10            19:54.5

 126   72   1041      Will Newcombe-12              20:11.8

    DNF     1042      Nick Basham                          



  Score : 231      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:42.2       Time total (1 - 5): 91:48.1





   9    Saranac Lake             



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  76   36    720      Joe Burpoe-11                 17:48.7

  87   42    715      Josh LeBlanc-11               18:03.7

 101   53    716      D J Racette-12                18:20.7

 107   58    718      Curran Niederhuhl-12          18:32.5

 108   59    717      Aidan Bickford-10             18:33.6

 116   66    719      Greg Bowler-9                 18:52.2

 129   75    721      Trevor Sussey-12              20:39.2



  Score : 248      Time gap (1 - 5): 0:44.9       Time total (1 - 5): 91:19.2





  10    Manhasset                



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  45   20    826      Matt Brennan-12               17:17.7

  95   47    824      Erik Lawrence-12              18:10.2

 102   54    827      Richard Parsons-10            18:22.4

 110   60    822      Andrew Hayes-8                18:36.5

 127   73    828      Robert Maisano-9              20:12.3

 128   74    825      Jon Chiou-12                  20:37.6

    DNF      823      David Knowles-9                      



  Score : 254      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:54.6       Time total (1 - 5): 92:39.1





  11    Ichabod Crane            



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  81   38    236      Thomas Knack-12               17:52.3

 103   55    238      Alex Jennings-11              18:24.1

 105   57    237      Daniel Waheed-9               18:31.6

 111   61    239      Peter Bowlin-12               18:37.9

 112   62    240      Aaron George-9                18:43.3

 115   65    242      Kenneth Noll-10               18:44.6

 121   69    241      Richard Messineo-11           19:09.1



  Score : 273      Time gap (1 - 5): 0:51.0       Time total (1 - 5): 92:09.2





Race : N.Y.S. X-C Boys B Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005



   1    Section I

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   5    5    177      Max Kasak-11                  16:14.8

   6    6    179      Ryan Diorio-12                16:15.5

   9    9    178      Phil Cawkwell-11              16:19.6

  10   10    175      Zach Borenstein-11            16:24.1

  11   11    129      Bryan Herbst-11               16:27.3

  25   25    176      Brian Kaufman-12              16:48.6

  30   30    132      James Alexander-11            16:55.7

  32   32    131      Mike Hickey-9                 16:57.1

  36   36    130      Brad McNiff-12                16:59.2

  54   54    134      Nick LoRe-10                  17:29.1

  98   98    135      Sean Francis-12               18:14.6

  99   99    133      Danny McKallen-10             18:15.0



  Score : 218      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:14.3       Time total (1 - 10): 166:51.0





   2    Section III

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   4    4    343      Tim Hartnett-12               16:14.0

   7    7    345      Andrew Corcoran-10            16:16.0

   8    8    366      Wes Moseman-12                16:16.7

  12   12    344      Greg Pallotta-11              16:28.8

  19   19    368      Mike Esposito-11              16:38.6

  20   20    367      Curt Bell-12                  16:39.0

  27   27    365      Luke Grasmeyer-12             16:51.4

  61   61    346      Pat Hartnett-11               17:37.7

  71   71    369      Jeff Slaven-12                17:47.1

  83   83    347      David Riccardi-12             17:53.6

  89   89    348      Will Pierce-11                18:05.6

 118  118    349      Patrick Niedzwiecki-10        18:56.5



  Score : 312      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:39.6       Time total (1 - 10): 168:42.9





   3    Section V

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   1    1    595      Noel Bateman-12               15:45.0

  15   15    598      Pete Manktelow-12             16:33.7

  22   22    501      Chris Foss-12                 16:42.1

  23   23    502      Robert Gardner-11             16:45.5

  29   29    599      Corey Brown                   16:53.9

  41   41    596      Matt Johnson-12               17:11.4

  47   47    597      Seth LaTray-10                17:20.6

  50   50    507      Jin Oleksyn-11                17:23.9

  55   55    503      Matt Marion-11                17:29.6

  62   62    504      Kevin Rose-12                 17:38.8

  64   64    506      Thane Clark-12                17:39.5

  84   84    505      Sean Keyes-11                 17:55.4



  Score : 345      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:53.8       Time total (1 - 10): 169:44.5





   4    Section IX

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   2    2    975      Dan Busby-12                  15:52.9

   3    3    929      Matt Kaiser-12                16:06.2

  13   13    977      Corey Reed-11                 16:30.9

  17   17    930      Andrew Ugolino-11             16:34.7

  18   18    979      Matt Marquardt-11             16:37.8

  34   34    931      Vasilis Kariolis-12           16:57.8

  46   46    978      Ian Ellis Jones-10            17:19.2

  75   75    932      Brad Olson-11                 17:48.4

  80   80    976      Mike VanEtten-11              17:51.9

 100  100    933      Zury Oates-12                 18:15.3

 117  117    934      Dave Massee-12                18:52.8

 123  123    935      Joey Singer-11                19:46.3



  Score : 388      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:22.4       Time total (1 - 10): 169:55.1





   5    Section VI

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  21   21    611      Ryan O'Connor-11              16:40.1

  24   24    691      Jason Fischer-11              16:47.6

  35   35    690      Joe Woods-11                  16:58.8

  39   39    609      Eric Hill-12                  17:08.0

  40   40    693      Jessie Schuster-12            17:11.1

  42   42    692      Nick Pardee-10                17:11.8

  44   44    608      Chris Smith                   17:14.3

  53   53    694      Rory Burgstahler-12           17:28.5

  93   93    612      Lyle O'Brien-9                18:09.4

  96   96    613      Brian Whitney                 18:10.6

 104  104    614      Barrett Schwalenberg-12       18:25.6

 113  113    610      Jake Thornley                 18:44.0



  Score : 487      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:30.5       Time total (1 - 10): 173:00.2





   6    Section IV

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  16   16    460      Stephen Benedict-11           16:34.2

  28   28    461      Tyler Quinn-11                16:52.1

  37   37    450      Jason Coyne-12                16:59.8

  49   49    451      Pat Conklin-11                17:22.8

  57   57    462      Eric Stermer-12               17:32.8

  60   60    452      Mike Potenza-11               17:36.7

  65   65    464      Jeff Martinez-9               17:40.5

  73   73    463      Rory Rosenbarker-12           17:47.8

  79   79    455      Travis Long-11                17:51.4

  82   82    453      Ben Reynolds-9                17:52.6

  94   94    454      Tyler Conklin-11              18:09.8

  97   97    456      Kevin Weir-12                 18:11.3



  Score : 546      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:18.4       Time total (1 - 10): 174:10.7





   7    Section XI

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  14   14   1143      Chris Hays-12                 16:33.0

  31   31   1144      Bobby Andrews-9               16:56.8

  52   52   1146      Sam Verneuille-10             17:26.8

  58   58   1148      Paul Basirico-12              17:33.4

  59   59   1149      Dan Franck-11                 17:34.1

  63   63   1145      Sean Norberg-10               17:39.3

  66   66   1147      Kyle Wrightman-9              17:42.1

  69   69   1169      Ryan Boyd-10                  17:46.4

  85   85   1166      Will Kearns-10                18:00.3

  90   90   1168      Colin MacDonagh-12            18:06.3

  91   91   1167      Karl Grunseich-12             18:08.5

    DNF     1165      Justin Curtis-12                     



  Score : 587      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:33.3       Time total (1 - 10): 175:18.5





   8    Section II

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  26   26    270      Michael Thornton-11           16:50.5

  38   38    272      Matt Langan Peck-12           17:00.5

  56   56    271      Zach Williams-10              17:31.0

  72   72    273      Sam Dikeman-11                17:47.5

  81   81    236      Thomas Knack-12               17:52.3

  86   86    274      Peter Schulte-12              18:01.9

 103  103    238      Alex Jennings-11              18:24.1

 105  105    237      Daniel Waheed-9               18:31.6

 111  111    239      Peter Bowlin-12               18:37.9

 112  112    240      Aaron George-9                18:43.3

 115  115    242      Kenneth Noll-10               18:44.6

 121  121    241      Richard Messineo-11           19:09.1



  Score : 790      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:52.8       Time total (1 - 10): 179:20.6





   9    Section VII

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  48   48    788      Brian Ellsworth-10            17:22.4

  51   51    785      James Cruz-12                 17:24.9

  67   67    789      David Ellsworth-10            17:44.6

  68   68    787      Morgan Rollorin-12            17:45.3

  76   76    720      Joe Burpoe-11                 17:48.7

  78   78    786      Bobby Grim-11                 17:50.4

  87   87    715      Josh LeBlanc-11               18:03.7

 101  101    716      D J Racette-12                18:20.7

 107  107    718      Curran Niederhuhl-12          18:32.5

 108  108    717      Aidan Bickford-10             18:33.6

 116  116    719      Greg Bowler-9                 18:52.2

 129  129    721      Trevor Sussey-12              20:39.2



  Score : 791      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:11.2       Time total (1 - 10): 179:26.8





  10    Section X

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  33   33   1070      Joe Egan-11                   16:57.4

  43   43   1036      Brandon Kenny-11              17:12.3

  70   70   1071      Greg Matthews-12              17:46.9

  74   74   1039      Erik French-12                17:48.1

  88   88   1072      Troy Cunningham-10            18:05.0

  92   92   1038      James Anderson-10             18:08.9

 114  114   1037      Colin French-10               18:44.3

 120  120   1073      Matt Rose-10                  19:02.8

 122  122   1074      Shawn Ashley-10               19:15.5

 124  124   1040      Kelsey Cornwall-10            19:54.5

 126  126   1041      Will Newcombe-12              20:11.8

    DNF     1042      Nick Basham                          



  Score : 880      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:57.1       Time total (1 - 10): 182:55.7





  11    Section VIII

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  45   45    826      Matt Brennan-12               17:17.7

  77   77    883      Richard McCarren-11           17:49.0

  95   95    824      Erik Lawrence-12              18:10.2

 102  102    827      Richard Parsons
 
 Race : N.Y.S. X-C Girls B  Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005





Place      School                  Score

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1     East Aurora                 53



  2     Honeoye Falls-Lima          63



  3     Shoreham Wading River       91



  4     Pearl River                 94



  5     Saranac Lake               141



  6     Broadalbin Perth           174



  7     New Hartford               199



  8     Maine Endwell              199



  9     New Paltz                  223



 10     Franklin Academy           230



 11     Manhasset                  251



Race : N.Y.S. X-C Girls B  Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005





Place  Section   Score

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1      VI     220



  2       V     354



  3       I     438



  4      XI     463



  5     III     507



  6     VII     644



  7    VIII     670



  8      IV     702



  9      II     712



 10      IX     745



 11       X     912


Class B Girls

Race : N.Y.S. X-C Girls B  Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005



    Place

ind team sec number    name                   school

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1   1   1  501  Liz Deir-11              Honeoye Falls-Lima       18:08.2

  2   2   2  129  Samantha Stadt-12        Pearl River              18:37.4

  3       3  881  Brianna Welch-8          North Shore              18:48.4

  4   3   4  502  Audrey Mangan-12         Honeoye Falls-Lima       19:00.0

  5       5  884  Theresa Rush-12          Valley Stream North      19:03.1

  6       6  365  Brittany Burns-12        South Jefferson          19:05.3

  7   4   7  450  Megan Jacoby-9           Maine Endwell            19:09.1

  8       8  595  Amber Sanders-12         Batavia                  19:12.2

  9       9  175  Reilly Kiernan-12        Pelham                   19:13.1

 10   5  10  614  Sarah Mosser-12          East Aurora              19:13.7

 11   6  11  929  Natalie Busby-10         New Paltz                19:14.7

 12      12  460  Paige Mullins-10         Johnson City             19:16.2

 13      13  690  Jaime Wallace-8          Alden                    19:16.6

 14   7  14 1143  Erin Hayes-11            Shoreham Wading River    19:16.9

 15   8  15  715  Mari Walsh-10            Saranac Lake             19:17.2

 16      16  366  Heather Wilson-10        Homer                    19:20.8

 17   9  17  613  Kirsten Weberg           East Aurora              19:27.1

 18      18  694  Hannah Moffett-8         Albion                   19:28.4

 19  10  19  503  Meg VanHouten-10         Honeoye Falls-Lima       19:30.5

 20  11  20  612  Marla Kelley-11          East Aurora              19:32.8

 21  12  21  611  Jenna Hulton-10          East Aurora              19:34.8

 22      22  975  Siobhan Dwyer-12         Spackenkill              19:43.6

 23      23  692  Nicole Calbi-10          Olean                    19:44.7

 24      24  693  Ashley Carlson-10        Olean                    19:45.0

 25  13  25  716  Maya Correll-8           Saranac Lake             19:45.3

 26  14  26  132  Kristine Mun-11          Pearl River              19:50.5

 27      27  369  Kiley Evans-9            Cazenovia                19:51.0

 28      28  270  Gina Cristaldi-9         Hudson Falls             19:53.0

 29  15  29 1145  Brooke Johnson-9         Shoreham Wading River    19:53.3

 30      30  367  Jen Davenport-12         Homer                    19:53.6

 31  16  31  609  Erin Crawford-9          East Aurora              19:57.0

 32  17  32  131  Julie Hudak-11           Pearl River              19:58.1

 33  18  33  504  Brittney Lillie-11       Honeoye Falls-Lima       19:58.9

 34      34  176  Annie O'Callaghnan-11    Rye                      19:59.9

 35  19  35  343  Meghan Hunsiker-12       New Hartford             20:01.1

 36  20  36 1144  Kathryn Sheehan-10       Shoreham Wading River    20:01.9

 37      37 1165  Deanna Schmidt-12        Bayport-Blue Point       20:03.0

 38  21  38  236  Lianna Ferguson-9        Broadalbin Perth         20:03.9

 39      39  597  Emily Rodenhouse-11      Palmyra-Macedon          20:05.1

 40      40  596  Angela Jorvela-8         Batavia                  20:05.9

 41      41  786  Danielle Smelser-12      Plattsburgh              20:08.2

 42      42  368  Michelle Brandt-10       Chittenango              20:08.9

 43      43  691  Chelsea Mahany-10        Alden                    20:09.6

 44      44  463  Katherine Miller-11      Southern Springs         20:15.2

 45  22  45  130  Michelle Farrell-11      Pearl River              20:17.5

 46      46 1168  Wendy Pere-9             Mt. Sinai                20:18.7

 47  23  47 1036  Sarah Marlowe-11         Franklin Academy         20:19.3

 48      48 1166  Mary Kate Sivilli-8      John Glenn               20:20.2

 49      49  977  Kasey Zucco-12           Red Hook                 20:22.3

 50      50  785  Kim Jones-10             Plattsburgh              20:24.4

 51  24  51 1146  Kristi Conway-8          Shoreham Wading River    20:25.3

 52  25  52 1147  Stephanie Anderson-9     Shoreham Wading River    20:27.2

 53      53 1070  Emily Pierce-11          Canton                   20:28.8

 54  26  54  239  Elizabeth Ferlazzo-9     Broadalbin Perth         20:30.2

 55  27  55  717  Lisa Reyell-12           Saranac Lake             20:30.6

 56      56  880  Lauren Mobyed-11         Mineola                  20:31.0

 57  28  57  237  Nicole Wojciechowski-9   Broadalbin Perth         20:31.3

 58  29  58  610  Ellen Duane-12           East Aurora              20:32.2

 59  30  59  608  Tara O'Connar            East Aurora              20:33.3

 60  31  60  507  Emma Denton-9            Honeoye Falls-Lima       20:33.6

 61      61  179  Nicole Collins-10        Dover                    20:33.9

 62      62  882  Lauren DelLatto-12       Seaford                  20:34.4

 63  32  63  346  Stephannie Metzger-10    New Hartford             20:35.5

 64      64  883  Brianna Cano-9           Valley Stream North      20:35.7

 65  33  65  822  Alexandra Kennedy-11     Manhasset                20:36.3

 66  34  66  238  Alex Kuhl-10             Broadalbin Perth         20:36.6

 67      67  979  Becky Huben-12           Onteora                  20:37.1

 68      68  272  Julie Nabozny-11         Ichabod Crane            20:37.7

 69      69  177  Rachel Smith-12          Edgemont                 20:38.0

 70  35  70  505  Kate Banford-10          Honeoye Falls-Lima       20:38.4

 71  36  71  718  Sydnie Lieb-12           Saranac Lake             20:38.8

 72      72  464  Amy Williams-12          Windsor                  20:41.3

 73  37  73 1148  Suzanne Wallace-11       Shoreham Wading River    20:41.5

 74  38  74  930  Kayla Koonz-9            New Paltz                20:42.9

 75  39  75  134  Caitlin Reilly-11        Pearl River              20:48.0

    Place

ind team sec number    name                   school

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

 76  40  76  451  Derinda Hayes-10         Maine Endwell            20:48.3

 77      77 1167  Kristen Boysen-11        Mt. Sinai                20:48.7

 78  41  78  828  Natalie Bindert-11       Manhasset                20:50.0

 79  42  79  345  Alma Zygmunt-10          New Hartford             20:50.4

 80      80  599  Maureen McAneney-10      Hornell                  20:53.0

 81      81 1169  Amber Selig-9            Westhampton Beach        20:54.0

 82      82  461  Andrea Hlebica-10        Johnson City             20:54.4

 83      83  598  Kim Law-11               Newark                   20:54.8

 84      84  271  Mairin O'Connor-10       Bishop Gibbons           20:57.8

 85  43  85  133  Blaithin Loughran-9      Pearl River              20:58.7

 86      86  978  Lucy Vonrousner-10       Red Hook                 21:00.3

 87      87  273  Taylor Wills-10          Ichabod Crane            21:05.2

 88  44  88  506  Laura Bryan-12           Honeoye Falls-Lima       21:05.7

 89      89 1072  Corina Whiteford-10      Canton                   21:06.2

 90      90  787  Brittany Trahan-10       Northeastern Clinton     21:06.7

 91      91  788  Bailey Weightman-8       Beekmantown              21:10.1

 92  45  92  455  Danielle Brenon-10       Maine Endwell            21:10.4

 93  46  93 1038  Lindsay Hardy-12         Franklin Academy         21:12.4

 94  47  94 1037  Paige Studlack-9         Franklin Academy         21:12.8

 95      95  789  Emily Medeiros-12        Saranac                  21:13.2

 96  48  96  135  Nicole Martin-11         Pearl River              21:14.1

 97      97  976  Maria Towle-12           Spackenkill              21:14.5

 98  49  98  452  Laura Hansen-10          Maine Endwell            21:18.3

 99      99 1074  Megan Morrison-8         Ogdensburg Free          21:21.8

100  50 100  826  Lisa Mascali-12          Manhasset                21:22.9

101  51 101  344  Danielle Fiorentino-11   New Hartford             21:23.7

102     102 1071  Stacey Morrison-11       Canton                   21:30.0

103     103  462  Rachel Fox-11            Johnson City             21:31.2

104  52 104  932  Katie Reid-12            New Paltz                21:33.8

105     105  178  Olivia Diamond-12        Edgemont                 21:34.8

106  53 106  931  Claire Bird-11           New Paltz                21:35.9

107  54 107 1040  Monique Choiniere-12     Franklin Academy         21:39.8

108  55 108  347  Amanda Horth-11          New Hartford             21:40.1

109  56 109  348  Jordan Pal-10            New Hartford             21:41.7

110     110  274  Karyn Clements-12        Cobelskill-Richmondville 21:48.7

111  57 111  719  Aja Roddy-12             Saranac Lake             21:53.9

112  58 112  349  Hiba Kaashmiri-12        New Hartford             21:54.4

113     113 1073  Emma Angus-11            Canton                   21:58.1

114  59 114  720  Cathy Byno-11            Saranac Lake             22:01.8

115  60 115 1039  Ashley Lamica-10         Franklin Academy         22:11.9

116  61 116  456  Marie Farro-9            Maine Endwell            22:32.3

117  62 117 1149  Jane Moldovan-11         Shoreham Wading River    22:41.6

118  63 118  824  Hilary Gallo-11          Manhasset                22:48.4

119  64 119  823  Carolyn Kim-12           Manhasset                22:57.7

120  65 120  240  Hannah Pecora-10         Broadalbin Perth         23:02.1

121  66 121  453  Megan Cordi-10           Maine Endwell            23:02.8

122  67 122 1041  Brandi Walbridge-10      Franklin Academy         23:12.0

123  68 123  242  Katrina Ossenfort-9      Broadalbin Perth         23:26.8

124  69 124  454  Amanda Stasiuk-11        Maine Endwell            23:44.5

125  70 125  241  Alissa LaPort-11         Broadalbin Perth         23:59.3

126  71 126  827  Meredith Hinz-11         Manhasset                24:03.8

127  72 127  825  Kaitlin Powers-12        Manhasset                24:05.7

128  73 128 1042  Alayna Gervais-10        Franklin Academy         24:18.1

129  74 129  933  Sarah Harrison-12        New Paltz                24:40.4

130  75 130  934  Catherine Bird-9         New Paltz                25:50.2

131  76 131  935  Katie Weber-12           New Paltz                25:58.0

DNF          721  Emily Martin-9           Saranac Lake                    

Race : N.Y.S. X-C Girls B  Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005



   1    East Aurora              



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  10    5    614      Sarah Mosser-12               19:13.7

  17    9    613      Kirsten Weberg                19:27.1

  20   11    612      Marla Kelley-11               19:32.8

  21   12    611      Jenna Hulton-10               19:34.8

  31   16    609      Erin Crawford-9               19:57.0

  58   29    610      Ellen Duane-12                20:32.2

  59   30    608      Tara O'Connar                 20:33.3



  Score : 53      Time gap (1 - 5): 0:43.3       Time total (1 - 5): 97:45.4





   2    Honeoye Falls-Lima       



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   1    1    501      Liz Deir-11                   18:08.2

   4    3    502      Audrey Mangan-12              19:00.0

  19   10    503      Meg VanHouten-10              19:30.5

  33   18    504      Brittney Lillie-11            19:58.9

  60   31    507      Emma Denton-9                 20:33.6

  70   35    505      Kate Banford-10               20:38.4

  88   44    506      Laura Bryan-12                21:05.7



  Score : 63      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:25.4       Time total (1 - 5): 97:11.2





   3    Shoreham Wading River    



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  14    7   1143      Erin Hayes-11                 19:16.9

  29   15   1145      Brooke Johnson-9              19:53.3

  36   20   1144      Kathryn Sheehan-10            20:01.9

  51   24   1146      Kristi Conway-8               20:25.3

  52   25   1147      Stephanie Anderson-9          20:27.2

  73   37   1148      Suzanne Wallace-11            20:41.5

 117   62   1149      Jane Moldovan-11              22:41.6



  Score : 91      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:10.3       Time total (1 - 5): 100:04.6





   4    Pearl River              



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   2    2    129      Samantha Stadt-12             18:37.4

  26   14    132      Kristine Mun-11               19:50.5

  32   17    131      Julie Hudak-11                19:58.1

  45   22    130      Michelle Farrell-11           20:17.5

  75   39    134      Caitlin Reilly-11             20:48.0

  85   43    133      Blaithin Loughran-9           20:58.7

  96   48    135      Nicole Martin-11              21:14.1



  Score : 94      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:10.6       Time total (1 - 5): 99:31.5





   5    Saranac Lake             



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  15    8    715      Mari Walsh-10                 19:17.2

  25   13    716      Maya Correll-8                19:45.3

  55   27    717      Lisa Reyell-12                20:30.6

  71   36    718      Sydnie Lieb-12                20:38.8

 111   57    719      Aja Roddy-12                  21:53.9

 114   59    720      Cathy Byno-11                 22:01.8

    DNF      721      Emily Martin-9                       



  Score : 141      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:36.7       Time total (1 - 5): 102:05.8





   6    Broadalbin Perth         



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  38   21    236      Lianna Ferguson-9             20:03.9

  54   26    239      Elizabeth Ferlazzo-9          20:30.2

  57   28    237      Nicole Wojciechowski-9        20:31.3

  66   34    238      Alex Kuhl-10                  20:36.6

 120   65    240      Hannah Pecora-10              23:02.1

 123   68    242      Katrina Ossenfort-9           23:26.8

 125   70    241      Alissa LaPort-11              23:59.3



  Score : 174      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:58.2       Time total (1 - 5): 104:44.1





   7    New Hartford             



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  35   19    343      Meghan Hunsiker-12            20:01.1

  63   32    346      Stephannie Metzger-10         20:35.5

  79   42    345      Alma Zygmunt-10               20:50.4

 101   51    344      Danielle Fiorentino-11        21:23.7

 108   55    347      Amanda Horth-11               21:40.1

 109   56    348      Jordan Pal-10                 21:41.7

 112   58    349      Hiba Kaashmiri-12             21:54.4



  Score : 199      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:39.0       Time total (1 - 5): 104:30.8





   8    Maine Endwell            



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   7    4    450      Megan Jacoby-9                19:09.1

  76   40    451      Derinda Hayes-10              20:48.3

  92   45    455      Danielle Brenon-10            21:10.4

  98   49    452      Laura Hansen-10               21:18.3

 116   61    456      Marie Farro-9                 22:32.3

 121   66    453      Megan Cordi-10                23:02.8

 124   69    454      Amanda Stasiuk-11             23:44.5



  Score : 199      Time gap (1 - 5): 3:23.2       Time total (1 - 5): 104:58.4





   9    New Paltz                



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  11    6    929      Natalie Busby-10              19:14.7

  74   38    930      Kayla Koonz-9                 20:42.9

 104   52    932      Katie Reid-12                 21:33.8

 106   53    931      Claire Bird-11                21:35.9

 129   74    933      Sarah Harrison-12             24:40.4

 130   75    934      Catherine Bird-9              25:50.2

 131   76    935      Katie Weber-12                25:58.0



  Score : 223      Time gap (1 - 5): 5:25.7       Time total (1 - 5): 107:47.7





  10    Franklin Academy         



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  47   23   1036      Sarah Marlowe-11              20:19.3

  93   46   1038      Lindsay Hardy-12              21:12.4

  94   47   1037      Paige Studlack-9              21:12.8

 107   54   1040      Monique Choiniere-12          21:39.8

 115   60   1039      Ashley Lamica-10              22:11.9

 122   67   1041      Brandi Walbridge-10           23:12.0

 128   73   1042      Alayna Gervais-10             24:18.1



  Score : 230      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:52.6       Time total (1 - 5): 106:36.2





  11    Manhasset                



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  65   33    822      Alexandra Kennedy-11          20:36.3

  78   41    828      Natalie Bindert-11            20:50.0

 100   50    826      Lisa Mascali-12               21:22.9

 118   63    824      Hilary Gallo-11               22:48.4

 119   64    823      Carolyn Kim-12                22:57.7

 126   71    827      Meredith Hinz-11              24:03.8

 127   72    825      Kaitlin Powers-12             24:05.7



  Score : 251      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:21.4       Time total (1 - 5): 108:35.3





Race : N.Y.S. X-C Girls B  Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005



   1    Section VI

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  10   10    614      Sarah Mosser-12               19:13.7

  13   13    690      Jaime Wallace-8               19:16.6

  17   17    613      Kirsten Weberg                19:27.1

  18   18    694      Hannah Moffett-8              19:28.4

  20   20    612      Marla Kelley-11               19:32.8

  21   21    611      Jenna Hulton-10               19:34.8

  23   23    692      Nicole Calbi-10               19:44.7

  24   24    693      Ashley Carlson-10             19:45.0

  31   31    609      Erin Crawford-9               19:57.0

  43   43    691      Chelsea Mahany-10             20:09.6

  58   58    610      Ellen Duane-12                20:32.2

  59   59    608      Tara O'Connar                 20:33.3



  Score : 220      Time gap (1 - 10): 0:55.9       Time total (1 - 10): 196:09.7





   2    Section V

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   1    1    501      Liz Deir-11                   18:08.2

   4    4    502      Audrey Mangan-12              19:00.0

   8    8    595      Amber Sanders-12              19:12.2

  19   19    503      Meg VanHouten-10              19:30.5

  33   33    504      Brittney Lillie-11            19:58.9

  39   39    597      Emily Rodenhouse-11           20:05.1

  40   40    596      Angela Jorvela-8              20:05.9

  60   60    507      Emma Denton-9                 20:33.6

  70   70    505      Kate Banford-10               20:38.4

  80   80    599      Maureen McAneney-10           20:53.0

  83   83    598      Kim Law-11                    20:54.8

  88   88    506      Laura Bryan-12                21:05.7



  Score : 354      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:44.8       Time total (1 - 10): 198:05.8





   3    Section I

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   2    2    129      Samantha Stadt-12             18:37.4

   9    9    175      Reilly Kiernan-12             19:13.1

  26   26    132      Kristine Mun-11               19:50.5

  32   32    131      Julie Hudak-11                19:58.1

  34   34    176      Annie O'Callaghnan-11         19:59.9

  45   45    130      Michelle Farrell-11           20:17.5

  61   61    179      Nicole Collins-10             20:33.9

  69   69    177      Rachel Smith-12               20:38.0

  75   75    134      Caitlin Reilly-11             20:48.0

  85   85    133      Blaithin Loughran-9           20:58.7

  96   96    135      Nicole Martin-11              21:14.1

 105  105    178      Olivia Diamond-12             21:34.8



  Score : 438      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:21.3       Time total (1 - 10): 200:55.1





   4    Section XI

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  14   14   1143      Erin Hayes-11                 19:16.9

  29   29   1145      Brooke Johnson-9              19:53.3

  36   36   1144      Kathryn Sheehan-10            20:01.9

  37   37   1165      Deanna Schmidt-12             20:03.0

  46   46   1168      Wendy Pere-9                  20:18.7

  48   48   1166      Mary Kate Sivilli-8           20:20.2

  51   51   1146      Kristi Conway-8               20:25.3

  52   52   1147      Stephanie Anderson-9          20:27.2

  73   73   1148      Suzanne Wallace-11            20:41.5

  77   77   1167      Kristen Boysen-11             20:48.7

  81   81   1169      Amber Selig-9                 20:54.0

 117  117   1149      Jane Moldovan-11              22:41.6



  Score : 463      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:31.8       Time total (1 - 10): 202:16.7





   5    Section III

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   6    6    365      Brittany Burns-12             19:05.3

  16   16    366      Heather Wilson-10             19:20.8

  27   27    369      Kiley Evans-9                 19:51.0

  30   30    367      Jen Davenport-12              19:53.6

  35   35    343      Meghan Hunsiker-12            20:01.1

  42   42    368      Michelle Brandt-10            20:08.9

  63   63    346      Stephannie Metzger-10         20:35.5

  79   79    345      Alma Zygmunt-10               20:50.4

 101  101    344      Danielle Fiorentino-11        21:23.7

 108  108    347      Amanda Horth-11               21:40.1

 109  109    348      Jordan Pal-10                 21:41.7

 112  112    349      Hiba Kaashmiri-12             21:54.4



  Score : 507      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:34.8       Time total (1 - 10): 202:50.4





   6    Section VII

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  15   15    715      Mari Walsh-10                 19:17.2

  25   25    716      Maya Correll-8                19:45.3

  41   41    786      Danielle Smelser-12           20:08.2

  50   50    785      Kim Jones-10                  20:24.4

  55   55    717      Lisa Reyell-12                20:30.6

  71   71    718      Sydnie Lieb-12                20:38.8

  90   90    787      Brittany Trahan-10            21:06.7

  91   91    788      Bailey Weightman-8            21:10.1

  95   95    789      Emily Medeiros-12             21:13.2

 111  111    719      Aja Roddy-12                  21:53.9

 114  114    720      Cathy Byno-11                 22:01.8

    DNF      721      Emily Martin-9                       



  Score : 644      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:36.7       Time total (1 - 10): 206:08.4





   7    Section VIII

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   3    3    881      Brianna Welch-8               18:48.4

   5    5    884      Theresa Rush-12               19:03.1

  56   56    880      Lauren Mobyed-11              20:31.0

  62   62    882      Lauren DelLatto-12            20:34.4

  64   64    883      Brianna Cano-9                20:35.7

  65   65    822      Alexandra Kennedy-11          20:36.3

  78   78    828      Natalie Bindert-11            20:50.0

 100  100    826      Lisa Mascali-12               21:22.9

 118  118    824      Hilary Gallo-11               22:48.4

 119  119    823      Carolyn Kim-12                22:57.7

 126  126    827      Meredith Hinz-11              24:03.8

 127  127    825      Kaitlin Powers-12             24:05.7



  Score : 670      Time gap (1 - 10): 4:09.3       Time total (1 - 10): 208:07.9





   8    Section IV

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   7    7    450      Megan Jacoby-9                19:09.1

  12   12    460      Paige Mullins-10              19:16.2

  44   44    463      Katherine Miller-11           20:15.2

  72   72    464      Amy Williams-12               20:41.3

  76   76    451      Derinda Hayes-10              20:48.3

  82   82    461      Andrea Hlebica-10             20:54.4

  92   92    455      Danielle Brenon-10            21:10.4

  98   98    452      Laura Hansen-10               21:18.3

 103  103    462      Rachel Fox-11                 21:31.2

 116  116    456      Marie Farro-9                 22:32.3

 121  121    453      Megan Cordi-10                23:02.8

 124  124    454      Amanda Stasiuk-11             23:44.5



  Score : 702      Time gap (1 - 10): 3:23.2       Time total (1 - 10): 207:36.7





   9    Section II

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  28   28    270      Gina Cristaldi-9              19:53.0

  38   38    236      Lianna Ferguson-9             20:03.9

  54   54    239      Elizabeth Ferlazzo-9          20:30.2

  57   57    237      Nicole Wojciechowski-9        20:31.3

  66   66    238      Alex Kuhl-10                  20:36.6

  68   68    272      Julie Nabozny-11              20:37.7

  84   84    271      Mairin O'Connor-10            20:57.8

  87   87    273      Taylor Wills-10               21:05.2

 110  110    274      Karyn Clements-12             21:48.7

 120  120    240      Hannah Pecora-10              23:02.1

 123  123    242      Katrina Ossenfort-9           23:26.8

 125  125    241      Alissa LaPort-11              23:59.3



  Score : 712      Time gap (1 - 10): 3:09.1       Time total (1 - 10): 209:06.5





  10    Section IX

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  11   11    929      Natalie Busby-10              19:14.7

  22   22    975      Siobhan Dwyer-12              19:43.6

  49   49    977      Kasey Zucco-12                20:22.3

  67   67    979      Becky Huben-12                20:37.1

  74   74    930      Kayla Koonz-9                 20:42.9

  86   86    978      Lucy Vonrousner-10            21:00.3

  97   97    976      Maria Towle-12                21:14.5

 104  104    932      Katie Reid-12                 21:33.8

 106  106    931      Claire Bird-11                21:35.9

 129  129    933      Sarah Harrison-12             24:40.4

 130  130    934      Catherine Bird-9              25:50.2

 131  131    935      Katie Weber-12                25:58.0



  Score : 745      Time gap (1 - 10): 5:25.7       Time total (1 - 10): 210:45.5





  11    Section X

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  47   47   1036      Sarah Marlowe-11              20:19.3

  53   53   1070      Emily Pierce-11               20:28.8

  89   89   1072      Corina Whiteford-10           21:06.2

  93   93   1038      Lindsay Hardy-12              21:12.4

  94   94   1037      Paige Studlack-9              21:12.8

  99   99   1074      Megan Morrison-8              21:21.8

 102  102   1071      Stacey Morrison-11            21:30.0

 107  107   1040      Monique Choiniere-12          21:39.8

 113  113   1073      Emma Angus-11                 21:58.1

 115  115   1039      Ashley Lamica-10              22:11.9

 122  122   1041      Brandi Walbridge-10           23:12.0

 128  128   1042      Alayna Gervais-10             24:18.1



  Score : 912      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:52.6       Time total (1 - 10): 213:01.1







DyeStat
is published by
Student Sports
©1998-2006

John Dye - founder and editor in chief
Marc Davis - senior editor
Steve Underwood - senior editor
Donna Dye - features editor
Rich Gonzalez - DyeStatCal co-editor
Doug Speck - DyeStatCal co-editor
Kirsten O'Hara - business and marketing manager