NYSPHSAA New York State Class Championships
Saturday - Nov. 12
Queensbury
DyeStat on Site with Don Rich

Class A Boys - Class A Girls


Class A Boys

Race : N.Y.S. X-C Boys A Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005





Place      School                  Score

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1     Queensbury                  34



  2     Somers                      69



  3     Brighton                    80



  4     Starpoint                  120



  5     Cornwall                   144



  6     Lynbrook                   158



  7     Elmira Southside           159



  8     Sayville                   168



  9     Whitesboro                 197



Race : N.Y.S. X-C Boys A Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005





Place  Section   Score

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1      II     208



  2       V     271



  3       I     324



  4      VI     450



  5    VIII     483



  6      XI     493



  7      IX     582



  8     III     700



  9      IV     731



Race : N.Y.S. X-C Boys A Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005



    Place

ind team sec number    name                   school

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1       1  886  Charles Whikte-10        Garden City              15:44.2

  2   1   2  122  Alex Bean-12             Somers                   15:46.5

  3       3 1170  Joe Parks-12             Deer Park                16:00.0

  4       4  560  Zach Rivers-10           Victor                   16:03.4

  5   2   5  908  Colin Anderson-10        Cornwall                 16:12.6

  6       6  561  Ben W. Hall-11           Victor                   16:16.1

  7   3   7  230  Matt Flint-10            Queensbury               16:16.4

  8       8 1171  Zack Williamson-12       Rocky Point              16:16.9

  9   4   9  233  Tom Williams-12          Queensbury               16:17.1

 10   5  10  603  Mike Gillis-12           Starpoint                16:18.2

 11      11  696  Aaron Foote-11           Niagara Wheatfield       16:19.7

 12      12  990  Brendan Devine-10        Monticello               16:22.6

 13      13  180  Michael Poleski-11       Ossining                 16:27.8

 14      14  275  Joel Frost Tift-12       Averill Park             16:29.6

 15      15  279  Ryan Pezzulo-11          Burnt Hills              16:32.2

 16      16  562  Eric English-11          Pittsford Mendon         16:33.8

 17      17  278  Nick Grasso-12           Mohonasen                16:34.1

 18      18  695  Joe Whelan-9             Hamburg                  16:34.7

 19   6  19  551  Christopher Mui-11       Brighton                 16:34.9

 20   7  20  229  Steve Soprano-12         Queensbury               16:35.6

 21      21  563  Tim Quinn-11             Pittsford Sutherland     16:37.0

 22   8  22  231  Jeremy Beaudette-12      Queensbury               16:39.8

 23   9  23  552  Jonathan Pinto-11        Brighton                 16:40.1

 24      24  181  Julian Sheinbaum-10      Scarsdale                16:40.4

 25      25  885  Mike Sciolto-12          Calhoun                  16:41.7

 26  10  26  124  Doug Swiatocha-12        Somers                   16:42.7

 27      27  697  Seth Yernye-12           Lake Shore               16:43.0

 28      28  564  Bill Phipps-12           Pittsford Sutherland     16:43.9

 29  11  29  444  Bridan Sharpe-12         Elmira Southside         16:44.7

 30      30  887  Michael Berger-12        J F K Bellmore           16:46.8

 31      31  276  Ryan Madigan-11          Scotia-Glenville         16:49.0

 32      32 1172  Michael McCristall-12    Hauppauge                16:49.5

 33  12  33  234  Jared Newell-12          Queensbury               16:49.8

 34  13  34  123  Josh Kneer-12            Somers                   16:50.7

 35      35  184  Matt Kepler-11           Nyack                    16:52.6

 36  14  36  550  Michael Geary-11         Brighton                 16:53.5

 37  15  37  336  Jonathan Szczesniak-10   Whitesboro               16:53.8

 38      38  888  Brian Riley-10           South Side               16:54.3

 39      39  182  Mike Burke-12            Yorktown                 16:54.4

 40  16  40  232  Kevin Mulcahy-11         Queensbury               16:55.6

 41      41  277  Brandon Madigan-12       Scotia-Glenville         16:59.8

 42      42  465  Carlton Cumbermack-12	   Elmira Free              17:02.4

 43      43  183  Garrett Armbruster-12    Fox Lane                 17:02.8

 44      44  889  Daniel Judge-11          South Side               17:04.4

 45      45 1174  Kyle Merber-10           Half Hollow Hills West   17:05.6

 46  17  46  235  Joel Loke-11             Queensbury               17:08.6

 47  18  47  443  Andrew Brusso-11         Elmira Southside         17:09.4

 48  19  48  601  William Barclay-10       Starpoint                17:11.9

 49      49 1173  Dylan Conway-10          Hauppauge                17:12.6

 50      50  991  Matt Koennecke-11        Goshen                   17:13.5

 51  20  51  125  Rich Apgar-11            Somers                   17:14.8

 52  21  52 1136  Matt Santoro-11          Sayville                 17:15.3

 53  22  53  553  Ruben Land-11            Brighton                 17:15.7

 54      54  370  Evan Oustrich-9          Mexico                   17:22.7

 55  23  55  910  Tim Anzovin-10           Cornwall                 17:23.4

 56  24  56  607  Ryan Wentz-10            Starpoint                17:26.0

 57  25  57  126  John Vegliante-12        Somers                   17:27.1

 58      58  380  Dylan Hardwick-11        Watertown                17:27.7

 59      59  994  Gerhard Schulte-12       Rondout Valley           17:29.0

 60  26  60  816  Brendan Brethel-11       Lynbrook                 17:30.1

 61  27  61  909  Ian Clerkin-10           Cornwall                 17:30.4

 62      62  372  Scott Stevens-12         Fulton                   17:33.3

 63      63  699  Zachary Ball-10          Kenmore East             17:36.8

 64  28  64 1140  Dillion Jung-11          Sayville                 17:37.1

 65  29  65  554  Patrick Menzies-12       Brighton                 17:38.2

 66      66  698  Charles Higgins-12       Kenmore East             17:38.7

 67      67  371  Jeff Sweeney-10          East Syracuse Minoa      17:39.4

 68  30  68  604  Cevin Laderer-11         Starpoint                17:40.0

 69  31  69  817  Christopher Glier-12     Lynbrook                 17:40.4

 70  32  70  819  Erik Larson-12           Lynbrook                 17:40.7

 71  33  71  127  Todd Apgar-10            Somers                   17:41.5

 72  34  72  821  Russell Larson-10        Lynbrook                 17:43.3

 73      73  373  A J Russell-11           Jamesville DeWitt        17:47.3

 74  35  74  818  Eddie Lopez-10           Lynbrook                 17:47.9

 75  36  75  445  Sean Donovan-11          Elmira Southside         17:50.4

    Place

ind team sec number    name                   school

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

 76  37  76 1141  Tom Rofrano-10           Sayville                 17:50.9

 77      77  466  Kevin Cuer-12            Elmira Free              17:51.6

 78  38  78  339  Matt Owens-11            Whitesboro               17:52.9

 79  39  79 1139  Chris Starr-12           Sayville                 17:54.6

 80      80  993  Bryan McDewell-12        Goshen                   17:55.4

 81  40  81  911  Sean Twomey-10           Cornwall                 17:56.5

 82  41  82  815  Brandon Rosenberg-10     Lynbrook                 17:57.3

 83  42  83  606  Bob Ryer-11              Starpoint                17:58.3

 84      84  992  Jim McCormack-11         Goshen                   18:01.2

 85  43  85 1137  Patrick McNeil-11        Sayville                 18:01.9

 86  44  86  342  Matt Gallimo-10          Whitesboro               18:02.5

 87  45  87  446  David Dier-10            Elmira Southside         18:08.0

 88  46  88  128  Dan Gadigan-11           Somers                   18:09.5

 89  47  89  337  Patrick Day-12           Whitesboro               18:11.7

 90      90  468  Joe Milkovich-12         Susquehanna Valley       18:12.3

 91  48  91  820  Jason Lynch-11           Lynbrook                 18:15.3

 92  49  92  447  Zack Hine-10             Elmira Southside         18:20.6

 93  50  93  448  Eric Murphy-11           Elmira Southside         18:21.1

 94  51  94  602  Brent Bobsein-12         Starpoint                18:21.6

 95  52  95  913  Richard Merino-9         Cornwall                 18:22.5

 96  53  96  340  Garrett Parker-10        Whitesboro               18:25.7

 97  54  97 1142  Charlie Stenzinger-12    Sayville                 18:27.6

 98  55  98  555  Jared Green-10           Brighton                 18:30.3

 99      99  469  Jim Kachmar-11           Susquehanna Valley       18:32.5

100     100  467  Dave Pecka-10            Elmira Free              18:32.8

101  56 101  338  David Rugari-10          Whitesboro               18:33.1

102  57 102  912  Robert Watson-11         Cornwall                 18:38.9

103  58 103  449  Eric Hine-10             Elmira Southside         18:43.3

104  59 104  556  Dan Goldowitz-12         Brighton                 18:46.4

105  60 105 1138  Casey Barrett-11         Sayville                 18:47.3

106  61 106  341  Brian Bishopp-11         Whitesboro               18:56.8

107  62 107  605  Eric Brocker             Starpoint                19:15.1

108         1075* Josh Barnum              Massena                  19:35.3

109  63 108  914  Kyle Buser-10            Cornwall                 19:36.7

Race : N.Y.S. X-C Boys A Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005



   1    Queensbury               



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   7    3    230      Matt Flint-10                 16:16.4

   9    4    233      Tom Williams-12               16:17.1

  20    7    229      Steve Soprano-12              16:35.6

  22    8    231      Jeremy Beaudette-12           16:39.8

  33   12    234      Jared Newell-12               16:49.8

  40   16    232      Kevin Mulcahy-11              16:55.6

  46   17    235      Joel Loke-11                  17:08.6



  Score : 34      Time gap (1 - 5): 0:33.4       Time total (1 - 5): 82:38.7





   2    Somers                   



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   2    1    122      Alex Bean-12                  15:46.5

  26   10    124      Doug Swiatocha-12             16:42.7

  34   13    123      Josh Kneer-12                 16:50.7

  51   20    125      Rich Apgar-11                 17:14.8

  57   25    126      John Vegliante-12             17:27.1

  71   33    127      Todd Apgar-10                 17:41.5

  88   46    128      Dan Gadigan-11                18:09.5



  Score : 69      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:40.6       Time total (1 - 5): 84:01.8





   3    Brighton                 



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  19    6    551      Christopher Mui-11            16:34.9

  23    9    552      Jonathan Pinto-11             16:40.1

  36   14    550      Michael Geary-11              16:53.5

  53   22    553      Ruben Land-11                 17:15.7

  65   29    554      Patrick Menzies-12            17:38.2

  98   55    555      Jared Green-10                18:30.3

 104   59    556      Dan Goldowitz-12              18:46.4



  Score : 80      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:03.3       Time total (1 - 5): 85:02.4





   4    Starpoint                



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  10    5    603      Mike Gillis-12                16:18.2

  48   19    601      William Barclay-10            17:11.9

  56   24    607      Ryan Wentz-10                 17:26.0

  68   30    604      Cevin Laderer-11              17:40.0

  83   42    606      Bob Ryer-11                   17:58.3

  94   51    602      Brent Bobsein-12              18:21.6

 107   62    605      Eric Brocker                  19:15.1



  Score : 120      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:40.1       Time total (1 - 5): 86:34.4





   5    Cornwall                 



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   5    2    908      Colin Anderson-10             16:12.6

  55   23    910      Tim Anzovin-10                17:23.4

  61   27    909      Ian Clerkin-10                17:30.4

  81   40    911      Sean Twomey-10                17:56.5

  95   52    913      Richard Merino-9              18:22.5

 102   57    912      Robert Watson-11              18:38.9

 109   63    914      Kyle Buser-10                 19:36.7



  Score : 144      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:09.9       Time total (1 - 5): 87:25.4





   6    Lynbrook                 



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  60   26    816      Brendan Brethel-11            17:30.1

  69   31    817      Christopher Glier-12          17:40.4

  70   32    819      Erik Larson-12                17:40.7

  72   34    821      Russell Larson-10             17:43.3

  74   35    818      Eddie Lopez-10                17:47.9

  82   41    815      Brandon Rosenberg-10          17:57.3

  91   48    820      Jason Lynch-11                18:15.3



  Score : 158      Time gap (1 - 5): 0:17.8       Time total (1 - 5): 88:22.4





   7    Elmira Southside         



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  29   11    444      Bridan Sharpe-12              16:44.7

  47   18    443      Andrew Brusso-11              17:09.4

  75   36    445      Sean Donovan-11               17:50.4

  87   45    446      David Dier-10                 18:08.0

  92   49    447      Zack Hine-10                  18:20.6

  93   50    448      Eric Murphy-11                18:21.1

 103   58    449      Eric Hine-10                  18:43.3



  Score : 159      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:35.9       Time total (1 - 5): 88:13.1





   8    Sayville                 



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  52   21   1136      Matt Santoro-11               17:15.3

  64   28   1140      Dillion Jung-11               17:37.1

  76   37   1141      Tom Rofrano-10                17:50.9

  79   39   1139      Chris Starr-12                17:54.6

  85   43   1137      Patrick McNeil-11             18:01.9

  97   54   1142      Charlie Stenzinger-12         18:27.6

 105   60   1138      Casey Barrett-11              18:47.3



  Score : 168      Time gap (1 - 5): 0:46.6       Time total (1 - 5): 88:39.8





   9    Whitesboro               



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  37   15    336      Jonathan Szczesniak-10        16:53.8

  78   38    339      Matt Owens-11                 17:52.9

  86   44    342      Matt Gallimo-10               18:02.5

  89   47    337      Patrick Day-12                18:11.7

  96   53    340      Garrett Parker-10             18:25.7

 101   56    338      David Rugari-10               18:33.1

 106   61    341      Brian Bishopp-11              18:56.8



  Score : 197      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:31.9       Time total (1 - 5): 89:26.6





Race : N.Y.S. X-C Boys A Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005



   1    Section II

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   7    7    230      Matt Flint-10                 16:16.4

   9    9    233      Tom Williams-12               16:17.1

  14   14    275      Joel Frost Tift-12            16:29.6

  15   15    279      Ryan Pezzulo-11               16:32.2

  17   17    278      Nick Grasso-12                16:34.1

  20   20    229      Steve Soprano-12              16:35.6

  22   22    231      Jeremy Beaudette-12           16:39.8

  31   31    276      Ryan Madigan-11               16:49.0

  33   33    234      Jared Newell-12               16:49.8

  40   40    232      Kevin Mulcahy-11              16:55.6

  41   41    277      Brandon Madigan-12            16:59.8

  46   46    235      Joel Loke-11                  17:08.6



  Score : 208      Time gap (1 - 10): 0:39.2       Time total (1 - 10): 165:59.2





   2    Section V

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   4    4    560      Zach Rivers-10                16:03.4

   6    6    561      Ben W. Hall-11                16:16.1

  16   16    562      Eric English-11               16:33.8

  19   19    551      Christopher Mui-11            16:34.9

  21   21    563      Tim Quinn-11                  16:37.0

  23   23    552      Jonathan Pinto-11             16:40.1

  28   28    564      Bill Phipps-12                16:43.9

  36   36    550      Michael Geary-11              16:53.5

  53   53    553      Ruben Land-11                 17:15.7

  65   65    554      Patrick Menzies-12            17:38.2

  98   98    555      Jared Green-10                18:30.3

 104  104    556      Dan Goldowitz-12              18:46.4



  Score : 271      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:34.8       Time total (1 - 10): 167:16.6





   3    Section I

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   2    2    122      Alex Bean-12                  15:46.5

  13   13    180      Michael Poleski-11            16:27.8

  24   24    181      Julian Sheinbaum-10           16:40.4

  26   26    124      Doug Swiatocha-12             16:42.7

  34   34    123      Josh Kneer-12                 16:50.7

  35   35    184      Matt Kepler-11                16:52.6

  39   39    182      Mike Burke-12                 16:54.4

  43   43    183      Garrett Armbruster-12         17:02.8

  51   51    125      Rich Apgar-11                 17:14.8

  57   57    126      John Vegliante-12             17:27.1

  71   71    127      Todd Apgar-10                 17:41.5

  88   88    128      Dan Gadigan-11                18:09.5



  Score : 324      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:40.6       Time total (1 - 10): 167:59.8





   4    Section VI

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  10   10    603      Mike Gillis-12                16:18.2

  11   11    696      Aaron Foote-11                16:19.7

  18   18    695      Joe Whelan-9                  16:34.7

  27   27    697      Seth Yernye-12                16:43.0

  48   48    601      William Barclay-10            17:11.9

  56   56    607      Ryan Wentz-10                 17:26.0

  63   63    699      Zachary Ball-10               17:36.8

  66   66    698      Charles Higgins-12            17:38.7

  68   68    604      Cevin Laderer-11              17:40.0

  83   83    606      Bob Ryer-11                   17:58.3

  94   94    602      Brent Bobsein-12              18:21.6

 107  107    605      Eric Brocker                  19:15.1



  Score : 450      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:40.1       Time total (1 - 10): 171:27.3





   5    Section VIII

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   1    1    886      Charles Whikte-10             15:44.2

  25   25    885      Mike Sciolto-12               16:41.7

  30   30    887      Michael Berger-12             16:46.8

  38   38    888      Brian Riley-10                16:54.3

  44   44    889      Daniel Judge-11               17:04.4

  60   60    816      Brendan Brethel-11            17:30.1

  69   69    817      Christopher Glier-12          17:40.4

  70   70    819      Erik Larson-12                17:40.7

  72   72    821      Russell Larson-10             17:43.3

  74   74    818      Eddie Lopez-10                17:47.9

  82   82    815      Brandon Rosenberg-10          17:57.3

  91   91    820      Jason Lynch-11                18:15.3



  Score : 483      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:03.7       Time total (1 - 10): 171:33.8





   6    Section XI

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   3    3   1170      Joe Parks-12                  16:00.0

   8    8   1171      Zack Williamson-12            16:16.9

  32   32   1172      Michael McCristall-12         16:49.5

  45   45   1174      Kyle Merber-10                17:05.6

  49   49   1173      Dylan Conway-10               17:12.6

  52   52   1136      Matt Santoro-11               17:15.3

  64   64   1140      Dillion Jung-11               17:37.1

  76   76   1141      Tom Rofrano-10                17:50.9

  79   79   1139      Chris Starr-12                17:54.6

  85   85   1137      Patrick McNeil-11             18:01.9

  97   97   1142      Charlie Stenzinger-12         18:27.6

 105  105   1138      Casey Barrett-11              18:47.3



  Score : 493      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:01.9       Time total (1 - 10): 172:04.4





   7    Section IX

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   5    5    908      Colin Anderson-10             16:12.6

  12   12    990      Brendan Devine-10             16:22.6

  50   50    991      Matt Koennecke-11             17:13.5

  55   55    910      Tim Anzovin-10                17:23.4

  59   59    994      Gerhard Schulte-12            17:29.0

  61   61    909      Ian Clerkin-10                17:30.4

  80   80    993      Bryan McDewell-12             17:55.4

  81   81    911      Sean Twomey-10                17:56.5

  84   84    992      Jim McCormack-11              18:01.2

  95   95    913      Richard Merino-9              18:22.5

 102  102    912      Robert Watson-11              18:38.9

 109  108    914      Kyle Buser-10                 19:36.7



  Score : 582      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:09.9       Time total (1 - 10): 174:27.1





   8    Section III

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  37   37    336      Jonathan Szczesniak-10        16:53.8

  54   54    370      Evan Oustrich-9               17:22.7

  58   58    380      Dylan Hardwick-11             17:27.7

  62   62    372      Scott Stevens-12              17:33.3

  67   67    371      Jeff Sweeney-10               17:39.4

  73   73    373      A J Russell-11                17:47.3

  78   78    339      Matt Owens-11                 17:52.9

  86   86    342      Matt Gallimo-10               18:02.5

  89   89    337      Patrick Day-12                18:11.7

  96   96    340      Garrett Parker-10             18:25.7

 101  101    338      David Rugari-10               18:33.1

 106  106    341      Brian Bishopp-11              18:56.8



  Score : 700      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:31.9       Time total (1 - 10): 177:17.0





   9    Section IV

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  29   29    444      Bridan Sharpe-12              16:44.7

  42   42    465      Carlton Cumbermack-12	        17:02.4

  47   47    443      Andrew Brusso-11              17:09.4

  75   75    445      Sean Donovan-11               17:50.4

  77   77    466      Kevin Cuer-12                 17:51.6

  87   87    446      David Dier-10                 18:08.0

  90   90    468      Joe Milkovich-12              18:12.3

  92   92    447      Zack Hine-10                  18:20.6

  93   93    448      Eric Murphy-11                18:21.1

  99   99    469      Jim Kachmar-11                18:32.5

 100  100    467      Dave Pecka-10                 18:32.8

 103  103    449      Eric Hine-10                  18:43.3



  Score : 731      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:47.8       Time total (1 - 10): 178:13.0


Class A Girls

Race : N.Y.S. X-C Girls A Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005





Place      School                  Score

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1     Academy of Holy Names       51



  2     Sayville                    95



  3     Cornwall                   100



  4     Pittsford Mendon           105



  5     Mepham                     106



  6     Horace Greeley             114



  7     Amherst                    131



  8     Elmira Southside           173



  9     Mexico                     206



Race : N.Y.S. X-C Girls A Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005





Place  Section   Score

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1      II     222



  2       I     322



  3       V     338



  4    VIII     392



  5      XI     436



  6      VI     465



  7      IX     538



  8     III     628



  9      IV     810



Race : N.Y.S. X-C Girls A Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005



    Place

ind team sec number    name                   school

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1   1   1 1136  Kristy Longman-11        Sayville                 18:24.3

  2       2  887  Maegan Krifchin-12       J F K Bellmore           18:35.1

  3   2   3  908  Lynne Mujndy-12          Cornwall                 18:35.9

  4       4  275  Caroline King-11         Scotia-Glenville         18:36.2

  5       5  560  Jeannie Sauter-9         Canandaigua              18:37.3

  6       6  181  Mary Alice Howard-12     Somers                   18:43.9

  7       7  180  Sara Graney-10           Tappan Zee               18:52.4

  8   3   8  230  Claire Hardwick-10       Academy of Holy Names    18:56.6

  9       9  695  Sarah Veith-11           Lake Shore               18:56.9

 10      10  277  Cara Sprague-11          Queensbury               18:57.3

 11      11 1170  Kathryn Allard-12        Miller Place             18:59.7

 12   4  12  550  Katie Bower-12           Pittsford Mendon         19:04.5

 13   5  13  551  Shaylyn Tuite-7          Pittsford Mendon         19:05.3

 14      14  370  Margaret Knight-11       Cortland                 19:08.4

 15   6  15  817  Courtney Kelly-10        Mepham                   19:13.1

 16      16  183  Rosie Crean-10           The Ursuline School      19:14.1

 17      17  276  Meaghan Gregory-8        Burnt Hills              19:15.3

 18      18  561  Kate Cufari-10           Pittsford Sutherland     19:16.1

 19   7  19  231  Johanna Ohm-9            Academy of Holy Names    19:17.6

 20   8  20  122  Meghan Houser-11         Horace Greeley           19:19.3

 21   9  21  229  Rachel Ohm-12            Academy of Holy Names    19:26.5

 22      22  562  Catherine Smith-11       Brighton                 19:28.5

 23      23  279  Erin Kuhn-10             Glens Falls              19:30.7

 24  10  24  123  Alana Levy-11            Horace Greeley           19:32.9

 25  11  25  603  Arielle Januskiewicz-11  Amherst                  19:37.8

 26      26  184  Meghan Brown-10          The Ursuline School      19:39.9

 27      27  990  Hallie Schwab-11         Rondout Valley           19:40.9

 28      28  886  Kristina Rolla-10        Hewlett                  19:41.7

 29  12  29  606  Mia Symoniak-12          Amherst                  19:42.2

 30      30  182  Suzie Clinchy-11         Somers                   19:42.5

 31      31  698  Leanne Skrabacz-11       West Seneca East         19:43.7

 32      32  885  Ashlee Nieves-10         Elmont                   19:45.2

 33  13  33  818  Dawn Leavy-12            Mepham                   19:46.5

 34  14  34  232  Laura Isabelle-8         Academy of Holy Names    19:46.8

 35      35  564  Janine Seber-10          Victor                   19:50.2

 36  15  36 1137  Jackie Kaste-10          Sayville                 19:50.5

 37      37  888  Rose Kennedy-12          Plainedge                19:51.3

 38      38  563  Alyssa Smith-10          Brighton                 19:52.3

 39  16  39  552  Morgan Atkins-7          Pittsford Mendon         19:57.4

 40  17  40  125  Elizabeth O'Brien-9      Horace Greeley           19:58.8

 41      41  278  Samantha Hickock-11      Glens Falls              20:00.1

 42      42  697  Amanda Solly-10          West Seneca East         20:03.3

 43      43  371  Leah Andrianos-11        East Syracuse Minoa      20:04.4

 44      44  699  Cassie Weldon-9          Starpoint                20:07.8

 45  18  45  233  Alex Falvey-10           Academy of Holy Names    20:09.6

 46      46 1172  Katie Marshall-10        Kings Park               20:11.2

 47      47 1174  Ashley Goldbach-12       Rocky Point              20:12.3

 48      48 1173  Alexandra Taylor-8       Kings Park               20:14.4

 49  19  49  605  Brenna Symoniak-8        Amherst                  20:15.0

 50  20  50  819  Katie O'Brien-9          Mepham                   20:15.4

 51  21  51 1138  Sarah Schaefer-11        Sayville                 20:17.3

 52  22  52  910  Jackie Bozich-11         Cornwall                 20:19.0

 53  23  53 1139  Melissa Santoro-11       Sayville                 20:21.8

 54      54  373  Margaret Richardson-9    Fowler                   20:22.8

 55  24  55  909  Chelsea Brisman-11       Cornwall                 20:24.1

 56  25  56  912  Michelle Chewens-11      Cornwall                 20:28.3

 57      57  889  Katie Zelles-11          South Side               20:35.1

 58      58  372  Lauren Sala-10           Jamesville DeWitt        20:37.3

 59  26  59  821  Samantha Beim-9          Mepham                   20:38.2

 60  27  60  911  Allison Cote-11          Cornwall                 20:40.9

 61  28  61  446  Stephanie Bristow-10     Elmira Southside         20:42.5

 62  29  62  336  Courtney Ross-9          Mexico                   20:43.3

 63  30  63  337  Ashlie Wilson-11         Mexico                   20:45.5

 64      64  374  Kelsey Peek-9            Whitesboro               20:50.4

 65  31  65  444  Bethany Coons-9          Elmira Southside         20:53.6

 66  32  66  443  Rachel Forrest-11        Elmira Southside         20:56.6

 67      67  696  Mikelle Cala-8           Lake Shore               20:57.8

 68  33  68  913  Emily McVan-9            Cornwall                 20:59.1

 69  34  69  126  Elizabeth Jen-9          Horace Greeley           21:00.0

 70  35  70 1140  Annie Kelly-9            Sayville                 21:08.2

 71      71  992  Kashara Murphy-12        Saugerties               21:11.9

 72      72  994  Sarah Merusi             Port Jervis              21:16.8

 73      73 1171  Melissa Tacchi-10        Miller Place             21:17.4

 74  36  74  914  Natalie Jelpern-11       Cornwall                 21:18.6

 75  37  75  553  Margo Marquardt-10       Pittsford Mendon         21:21.8

    Place

ind team sec number    name                   school

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

 76  38  76  447  Carly Jordan-11          Elmira Southside         21:22.9

 77  39  77  234  Grace Loughney-10        Academy of Holy Names    21:23.7

 78  40  78  604  Sarah Lister-10          Amherst                  21:29.5

 79  41  79  820  Melissa Hylton-12        Mepham                   21:31.5

 80  42  80  338  Rachel Garrett-9         Mexico                   21:31.9

 81  43  81  556  Kim Peters-12            Pittsford Mendon         21:33.4

 82  44  82  445  Emily Dryburgh-10        Elmira Southside         21:34.4

 83      83  993  Katie Nelson-9           Wallkill                 21:35.1

 84  45  84  124  Carolyn Cannetti-11      Horace Greeley           21:35.5

 85      85  465  Eriell Kent-12           Susquehanna Valley       21:37.4

 86  46  86  555  Rachel Eng-12            Pittsford Mendon         21:41.8

 87  47  87  554  Molly Mahoney-10         Pittsford Mendon         21:48.8

 88      88  991  Emma Lang-12             Saugerties               22:01.4

 89      89  469  Liz Wick-9               Elmira Free              22:04.1

 90  48  90  340  Chelsea Burnham-8        Mexico                   22:05.7

 91  49  91  601  Emily Steward            Amherst                  22:06.4

 92  50  92  449  Jamie Dryburgh-10        Elmira Southside         22:17.4

 93      93  467  Marlyn Moore-8           Elmira Free              22:23.9

 94  51  94 1141  Lisa McNulty-12          Sayville                 22:24.2

 95  52  95  128  Laura Mantell-10         Horace Greeley           22:24.7

 96  53  96  127  Caroline O'Brien-10      Horace Greeley           22:27.5

 97  54  97 1142  Amanda Jacob-12          Sayville                 22:31.9

 98  55  98  815  Aileen Monks-12          Mepham                   22:37.6

 99  56  99  235  Victoria Isabelle-10     Academy of Holy Names    22:39.1

100  57 100  341  Chelsea Giovo-9          Mexico                   22:55.6

101     101  468  Laura Walker-11          Elmira Free              22:57.6

102  58 102  448  Alexis McLaughlin-9      Elmira Southside         23:10.3

103  59 103  602  Diane Herzog-10          Amherst                  23:15.4

104  60 104  816  Amy Kilgallin-12         Mepham                   23:18.9

105     105  466  Danielle Miner-12        Susquehanna Valley       23:42.4

106  61 106  342  Rebekah Foster-11        Mexico                   24:33.0

DNF          607  Claire Wietig-11         Amherst                         

DNF          339  Jennifer Blascziens-11   Mexico                          

Race : N.Y.S. X-C Girls A Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005



   1    Academy of Holy Names    



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   8    3    230      Claire Hardwick-10            18:56.6

  19    7    231      Johanna Ohm-9                 19:17.6

  21    9    229      Rachel Ohm-12                 19:26.5

  34   14    232      Laura Isabelle-8              19:46.8

  45   18    233      Alex Falvey-10                20:09.6

  77   39    234      Grace Loughney-10             21:23.7

  99   56    235      Victoria Isabelle-10          22:39.1



  Score : 51      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:13.0       Time total (1 - 5): 97:37.1





   2    Sayville                 



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   1    1   1136      Kristy Longman-11             18:24.3

  36   15   1137      Jackie Kaste-10               19:50.5

  51   21   1138      Sarah Schaefer-11             20:17.3

  53   23   1139      Melissa Santoro-11            20:21.8

  70   35   1140      Annie Kelly-9                 21:08.2

  94   51   1141      Lisa McNulty-12               22:24.2

  97   54   1142      Amanda Jacob-12               22:31.9



  Score : 95      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:43.9       Time total (1 - 5): 100:02.1





   3    Cornwall                 



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   3    2    908      Lynne Mujndy-12               18:35.9

  52   22    910      Jackie Bozich-11              20:19.0

  55   24    909      Chelsea Brisman-11            20:24.1

  56   25    912      Michelle Chewens-11           20:28.3

  60   27    911      Allison Cote-11               20:40.9

  68   33    913      Emily McVan-9                 20:59.1

  74   36    914      Natalie Jelpern-11            21:18.6



  Score : 100      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:05.0       Time total (1 - 5): 100:28.2





   4    Pittsford Mendon         



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  12    4    550      Katie Bower-12                19:04.5

  13    5    551      Shaylyn Tuite-7               19:05.3

  39   16    552      Morgan Atkins-7               19:57.4

  75   37    553      Margo Marquardt-10            21:21.8

  81   43    556      Kim Peters-12                 21:33.4

  86   46    555      Rachel Eng-12                 21:41.8

  87   47    554      Molly Mahoney-10              21:48.8



  Score : 105      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:28.9       Time total (1 - 5): 101:02.4





   5    Mepham                   



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  15    6    817      Courtney Kelly-10             19:13.1

  33   13    818      Dawn Leavy-12                 19:46.5

  50   20    819      Katie O'Brien-9               20:15.4

  59   26    821      Samantha Beim-9               20:38.2

  79   41    820      Melissa Hylton-12             21:31.5

  98   55    815      Aileen Monks-12               22:37.6

 104   60    816      Amy Kilgallin-12              23:18.9



  Score : 106      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:18.4       Time total (1 - 5): 101:24.7





   6    Horace Greeley           



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  20    8    122      Meghan Houser-11              19:19.3

  24   10    123      Alana Levy-11                 19:32.9

  40   17    125      Elizabeth O'Brien-9           19:58.8

  69   34    126      Elizabeth Jen-9               21:00.0

  84   45    124      Carolyn Cannetti-11           21:35.5

  95   52    128      Laura Mantell-10              22:24.7

  96   53    127      Caroline O'Brien-10           22:27.5



  Score : 114      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:16.2       Time total (1 - 5): 101:26.5





   7    Amherst                  



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  25   11    603      Arielle Januskiewicz-11       19:37.8

  29   12    606      Mia Symoniak-12               19:42.2

  49   19    605      Brenna Symoniak-8             20:15.0

  78   40    604      Sarah Lister-10               21:29.5

  91   49    601      Emily Steward                 22:06.4

 103   59    602      Diane Herzog-10               23:15.4

    DNF      607      Claire Wietig-11                     



  Score : 131      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:28.6       Time total (1 - 5): 103:10.9





   8    Elmira Southside         



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  61   28    446      Stephanie Bristow-10          20:42.5

  65   31    444      Bethany Coons-9               20:53.6

  66   32    443      Rachel Forrest-11             20:56.6

  76   38    447      Carly Jordan-11               21:22.9

  82   44    445      Emily Dryburgh-10             21:34.4

  92   50    449      Jamie Dryburgh-10             22:17.4

 102   58    448      Alexis McLaughlin-9           23:10.3



  Score : 173      Time gap (1 - 5): 0:51.9       Time total (1 - 5): 105:30.0





   9    Mexico                   



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  62   29    336      Courtney Ross-9               20:43.3

  63   30    337      Ashlie Wilson-11              20:45.5

  80   42    338      Rachel Garrett-9              21:31.9

  90   48    340      Chelsea Burnham-8             22:05.7

 100   57    341      Chelsea Giovo-9               22:55.6

 106   61    342      Rebekah Foster-11             24:33.0

    DNF      339      Jennifer Blascziens-11               



  Score : 206      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:12.3       Time total (1 - 5): 108:02.0





Race : N.Y.S. X-C Girls A Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005



   1    Section II

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   4    4    275      Caroline King-11              18:36.2

   8    8    230      Claire Hardwick-10            18:56.6

  10   10    277      Cara Sprague-11               18:57.3

  17   17    276      Meaghan Gregory-8             19:15.3

  19   19    231      Johanna Ohm-9                 19:17.6

  21   21    229      Rachel Ohm-12                 19:26.5

  23   23    279      Erin Kuhn-10                  19:30.7

  34   34    232      Laura Isabelle-8              19:46.8

  41   41    278      Samantha Hickock-11           20:00.1

  45   45    233      Alex Falvey-10                20:09.6

  77   77    234      Grace Loughney-10             21:23.7

  99   99    235      Victoria Isabelle-10          22:39.1



  Score : 222      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:33.4       Time total (1 - 10): 193:56.7





   2    Section I

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   6    6    181      Mary Alice Howard-12          18:43.9

   7    7    180      Sara Graney-10                18:52.4

  16   16    183      Rosie Crean-10                19:14.1

  20   20    122      Meghan Houser-11              19:19.3

  24   24    123      Alana Levy-11                 19:32.9

  26   26    184      Meghan Brown-10               19:39.9

  30   30    182      Suzie Clinchy-11              19:42.5

  40   40    125      Elizabeth O'Brien-9           19:58.8

  69   69    126      Elizabeth Jen-9               21:00.0

  84   84    124      Carolyn Cannetti-11           21:35.5

  95   95    128      Laura Mantell-10              22:24.7

  96   96    127      Caroline O'Brien-10           22:27.5



  Score : 322      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:51.6       Time total (1 - 10): 197:39.3





   3    Section V

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   5    5    560      Jeannie Sauter-9              18:37.3

  12   12    550      Katie Bower-12                19:04.5

  13   13    551      Shaylyn Tuite-7               19:05.3

  18   18    561      Kate Cufari-10                19:16.1

  22   22    562      Catherine Smith-11            19:28.5

  35   35    564      Janine Seber-10               19:50.2

  38   38    563      Alyssa Smith-10               19:52.3

  39   39    552      Morgan Atkins-7               19:57.4

  75   75    553      Margo Marquardt-10            21:21.8

  81   81    556      Kim Peters-12                 21:33.4

  86   86    555      Rachel Eng-12                 21:41.8

  87   87    554      Molly Mahoney-10              21:48.8



  Score : 338      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:56.1       Time total (1 - 10): 198:06.8





   4    Section VIII

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   2    2    887      Maegan Krifchin-12            18:35.1

  15   15    817      Courtney Kelly-10             19:13.1

  28   28    886      Kristina Rolla-10             19:41.7

  32   32    885      Ashlee Nieves-10              19:45.2

  33   33    818      Dawn Leavy-12                 19:46.5

  37   37    888      Rose Kennedy-12               19:51.3

  50   50    819      Katie O'Brien-9               20:15.4

  57   57    889      Katie Zelles-11               20:35.1

  59   59    821      Samantha Beim-9               20:38.2

  79   79    820      Melissa Hylton-12             21:31.5

  98   98    815      Aileen Monks-12               22:37.6

 104  104    816      Amy Kilgallin-12              23:18.9



  Score : 392      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:56.4       Time total (1 - 10): 199:53.1





   5    Section XI

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   1    1   1136      Kristy Longman-11             18:24.3

  11   11   1170      Kathryn Allard-12             18:59.7

  36   36   1137      Jackie Kaste-10               19:50.5

  46   46   1172      Katie Marshall-10             20:11.2

  47   47   1174      Ashley Goldbach-12            20:12.3

  48   48   1173      Alexandra Taylor-8            20:14.4

  51   51   1138      Sarah Schaefer-11             20:17.3

  53   53   1139      Melissa Santoro-11            20:21.8

  70   70   1140      Annie Kelly-9                 21:08.2

  73   73   1171      Melissa Tacchi-10             21:17.4

  94   94   1141      Lisa McNulty-12               22:24.2

  97   97   1142      Amanda Jacob-12               22:31.9



  Score : 436      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:53.1       Time total (1 - 10): 200:57.1





   6    Section VI

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   9    9    695      Sarah Veith-11                18:56.9

  25   25    603      Arielle Januskiewicz-11       19:37.8

  29   29    606      Mia Symoniak-12               19:42.2

  31   31    698      Leanne Skrabacz-11            19:43.7

  42   42    697      Amanda Solly-10               20:03.3

  44   44    699      Cassie Weldon-9               20:07.8

  49   49    605      Brenna Symoniak-8             20:15.0

  67   67    696      Mikelle Cala-8                20:57.8

  78   78    604      Sarah Lister-10               21:29.5

  91   91    601      Emily Steward                 22:06.4

 103  103    602      Diane Herzog-10               23:15.4

    DNF      607      Claire Wietig-11                     



  Score : 465      Time gap (1 - 10): 3:09.5       Time total (1 - 10): 203:00.4





   7    Section IX

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   3    3    908      Lynne Mujndy-12               18:35.9

  27   27    990      Hallie Schwab-11              19:40.9

  52   52    910      Jackie Bozich-11              20:19.0

  55   55    909      Chelsea Brisman-11            20:24.1

  56   56    912      Michelle Chewens-11           20:28.3

  60   60    911      Allison Cote-11               20:40.9

  68   68    913      Emily McVan-9                 20:59.1

  71   71    992      Kashara Murphy-12             21:11.9

  72   72    994      Sarah Merusi                  21:16.8

  74   74    914      Natalie Jelpern-11            21:18.6

  83   83    993      Katie Nelson-9                21:35.1

  88   88    991      Emma Lang-12                  22:01.4



  Score : 538      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:42.7       Time total (1 - 10): 204:55.5





   8    Section III

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  14   14    370      Margaret Knight-11            19:08.4

  43   43    371      Leah Andrianos-11             20:04.4

  54   54    373      Margaret Richardson-9         20:22.8

  58   58    372      Lauren Sala-10                20:37.3

  62   62    336      Courtney Ross-9               20:43.3

  63   63    337      Ashlie Wilson-11              20:45.5

  64   64    374      Kelsey Peek-9                 20:50.4

  80   80    338      Rachel Garrett-9              21:31.9

  90   90    340      Chelsea Burnham-8             22:05.7

 100  100    341      Chelsea Giovo-9               22:55.6

 106  106    342      Rebekah Foster-11             24:33.0

    DNF      339      Jennifer Blascziens-11               



  Score : 628      Time gap (1 - 10): 3:47.2       Time total (1 - 10): 209:05.3





   9    Section IV

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  61   61    446      Stephanie Bristow-10          20:42.5

  65   65    444      Bethany Coons-9               20:53.6

  66   66    443      Rachel Forrest-11             20:56.6


  76   76    447      Carly Jordan-11               21:22.9

  82   82    445      Emily Dryburgh-10             21:34.4

  85   85    465      Eriell Kent-12                21:37.4

  89   89    469      Liz Wick-9                    22:04.1

  92   92    449      Jamie Dryburgh-10             22:17.4

  93   93    467      Marlyn Moore-8                22:23.9

 101  101    468      Laura Walker-11               22:57.6

 102  102    448      Alexis McLaughlin-9           23:10.3

 105  105    466      Danielle Miner-12             23:42.4



  Score : 810      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:15.1       Time total (1 - 10): 216:50.4







DyeStat
is published by
Student Sports
©1998-2006

John Dye - founder and editor in chief
Marc Davis - senior editor
Steve Underwood - senior editor
Donna Dye - features editor
Rich Gonzalez - DyeStatCal co-editor
Doug Speck - DyeStatCal co-editor
Kirsten O'Hara - business and marketing manager