NYSPHSAA New York State Class Championships
Saturday - Nov. 12
Queensbury
DyeStat on Site with Don Rich

Boys AA - Girls AA


BoysAA

Race : N.Y.S. X-C Boys AA Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12,2005





Place      School                  Score

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1     Saratoga Springs            39



  2     Fayetteville-Manlius        43



  3     Warwick Valley              70



  4     Smithtown                  143



  5     Penfield                   148



  6     Arlington                  162



  7     Syosset                    166



  8     Ithaca                     168



  9     Williamsville North        200



Race : N.Y.S. X-C Boys AA Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12,2005





Place  Section   Score

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1      II     177



  2     III     199



  3      IX     333



  4       V     445



  5      XI     460



  6    VIII     608



  7       I     636



  8      VI     655



  9      IV     731



Race : N.Y.S. X-C Boys AA Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12,2005



    Place

ind team sec number    name                   school

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1       1  281  Brian Rhodes Devey-11    Guilderland              15:25.7

  2   1   2  222  Steve Murdock-11         Saratoga Springs         15:26.0

  3   2   3  223  Greg Kelsey-12           Saratoga Springs         15:31.6

  4   3   4  331  Owen Kimple-12           Fayetteville-Manlius     15:33.2

  5   4   5  901  Mike Mark-12             Warwick Valley           15:35.5

  6   5   6  115  Daniel Cartica-12        Arlington                15:38.2

  7   6   7  330  Tommy Gruenewald-11      Fayetteville-Manlius     15:38.7

  8       8  284  Kevin Treadway-12        Colonie                  15:39.3

  9       9  282  Seth DuBois-12           Guilderland              15:39.7

 10   7  10  329  John Heron-12            Fayetteville-Manlius     15:41.0

 11      11 1175  Robert Krause-12         Connetquot               15:43.7

 12      12  375  Ben White-12             Liverpool                15:47.7

 13   8  13  224  Greg Kiley-12            Saratoga Springs         15:48.2

 14   9  14  903  Jerry Greenlaw-12        Warwick Valley           15:49.7

 15      15  376  Colin Heenan-11          Liverpool                15:50.3

 16      16 1176  James Joy-12             Ward Melville            15:53.6

 17  10  17  653  Mike Dobmeier-12         Williamsville North      15:55.1

 18      18  377  Jake McAndrew-12         Oswego                   15:55.9

 19      19  997  Andy Clyne-11            Washingtonville          15:57.6

 20      20  565  Matt Deady-12            Fairport                 16:00.1

 21  11  21  436  Drew Hart-11             Ithaca                   16:02.6

 22  12  22  225  Andy Bangert-12          Saratoga Springs         16:04.3

 23      23  893  Richard Schmitz-11       Port Washington          16:07.9

 24      24  568  Derek Seber-11           McQuaid                  16:08.4

 25  13  25  333  Luke Fitzgibbons-11      Fayetteville-Manlius     16:08.9

 26      26  567  Ryan Bloom-11            Spencerport              16:09.2

 27  14  27  332  Andrew McCann-12         Fayetteville-Manlius     16:09.6

 28      28  283  Matt Shaffer-12          Bethlehem                16:09.8

 29  15  29  902  Terence Prial-11         Warwick Valley           16:10.1

 30  16  30  226  Chris Allen-11           Saratoga Springs         16:10.4

 31  17  31 1129  Brendan Martin-11        Smithtown                16:15.8

 32  18  32  543  Craig Coon-12            Penfield                 16:18.1

 33  19  33  544  Matt Martina-12          Penfield                 16:20.5

 34  20  34  907  Mike Segal-12            Warwick Valley           16:21.5

 35  21  35 1130  Dan Frost-11             Smithtown                16:21.8

 36      36  995  Kyle O'Brien-12          Monroe Woodbury          16:22.0

 37      37  378  Chris Mason-11           Auburn                   16:22.3

 38  22  38  906  Zack Price-11            Warwick Valley           16:23.3

 39      39  186  A.J. Savoia-11           North Rockland           16:23.6

 40  23  40  813  Shuji Kawano-12          Syosset                  16:24.8

 41  24  41 1131  Giovanni Signoretti-10   Smithtown                16:25.6

 42      42 1178  John Badalato-11         West Islip               16:27.2

 43  25  43  812  Pat Malone-12            Syosset                  16:27.6

 44      44  379  Tim Gaulrapp-12          Baldwinsville            16:28.6

 45  26  45  545  Jon Peffley-12           Penfield                 16:29.3

 46      46  999  Scott Dickover-12        Middletown               16:30.2

 47      47 1177  Justin Ellison-12        West Islip               16:30.6

 48  27  48  904  Louis Tafuto-12          Warwick Valley           16:31.7

 49  28  49  116  Zak Elmanakhly-12        Arlington                16:32.8

 50      50  470  Chris Gaube-12           Vestal                   16:33.1

 51      51  662  Lyle Tolli-12            Lockport                 16:33.9

 52      52  566  Pat DuPont-10            Fairport                 16:34.5

 53      53  660  Josh Zubler-11           Frontier                 16:35.6

 54      54  661  John Haenle-11           Lockport                 16:37.1

 55      55  569  Anthony Wind-11          Greece Athena            16:38.7

 56      56  894  Kevon Carter-10          Valley Stream            16:39.0

 57  29  57  335  Geoff King-10            Fayetteville-Manlius     16:39.3

 58      58  188  Tom Daly-12              Mahopac                  16:39.6

 59  30  59  814  Zach Polan-12            Syosset                  16:40.0

 60      60  891  Tom McAvoy-11            Oceanside                16:42.8

 61  31  61  228  Todd Meyer-12            Saratoga Springs         16:43.6

 62  32  62  438  Paul Kintner-10          Ithaca                   16:44.0

 63  33  63  437  Jack Carroll-12          Ithaca                   16:44.6

 64      64  996  Bryan Cassidy-10         Monroe Woodbury          16:45.9

 65      65  664  Andrew Pfeiffer-11       Clarence                 16:46.5

 66      66  663  Patrick Russell-12       Lockport                 16:49.3

 67  34  67  334  Danny Marnell-12         Fayetteville-Manlius     16:51.9

 68  35  68  905  Terrence Fox-12          Warwick Valley           16:54.4

 69      69  998  Michael Brocks-11        F D R                    16:54.8

 70  36  70  546  Tyler Stachecki-10       Penfield                 16:55.8

 71  37  71  117  Ali Jamil-12             Arlington                16:56.2

 72      72  189  Vinny Modafferi-12       Clarkstown South         16:58.6

 73  38  73  810  David Frankel-10         Syosset                  16:59.1

 74  39  74  442  Adam Zinder-11           Ithaca                   17:01.1

 75      75  890  Tim Kramer-12            Massapequa               17:04.4

    Place

ind team sec number    name                   school

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

 76      76  474  Nick Wirz-12             Corning                  17:05.7

 77      77  187  Joseph Grimm-12          North Rockland           17:06.1

 78      78 1179  Kurt Stavdal-11          Longwood                 17:06.4

 79  40  79 1132  Nick Roertgen-10         Smithtown                17:07.8

 80  41  80 1133  Dominic Pellegrino-12    Smithtown                17:08.3

 81  42  81  227  Demetri Goutos-9         Saratoga Springs         17:09.7

 82  43  82  656  Kurt Wende-12            Williamsville North      17:10.2

 83  44  83  119  Adam Doherty-9           Arlington                17:10.7

 84  45  84 1134  August Oetting-10        Smithtown                17:16.8

 85  46  85  651  John Bauman-12           Williamsville North      17:17.5

 86  47  86  652  Chris Deptula-11         Williamsville North      17:19.3

 87  48  87  118  Brendan Ceriello-11      Arlington                17:20.0

 88  49  88  547  Ryan Kaiser-11           Penfield                 17:20.6

 89      89  892  Daniel Fishbein-11       Plainview Kennedy        17:24.8

 90  50  90  811  Michael Yuan-12          Syosset                  17:25.6

 91      91  472  Mike Boice-11            Union Endicott           17:26.6

 92  51  92 1135  Brendan Ward-10          Smithtown                17:28.7

 93  52  93  809  Dan Lok-12               Syosset                  17:30.5

 94      94  185  Zach Maher-12            Carmel                   17:32.6

 95  53  95  439  Craig Craighead-10       Ithaca                   17:33.5

 96  54  96  650  Jon Adler-11             Williamsville North      17:33.7

 97      97  280  Dan McManamon-12         Shenendehowa             17:39.5

 98  55  98  548  Eric Vanoverbake-12      Penfield                 17:43.0

 99  56  99  441  Nathan Franck-12         Ithaca                   17:45.8

100  57 100  440  Sameer Nair-11           Ithaca                   17:47.1

101  58 101  654  Steve Berus              Williamsville North      17:53.1

102     102  471  Andy Dunscombe-11	       Union Endicott           17:58.0

103  59 103  120  Daniel Mecca-12          Arlington                18:00.6

104  60 104  655  Dave Johnson-11          Williamsville North      18:01.2

105  61 105  549  Brian MacPherson-12      Penfield                 18:02.4

106  62 106  121  Cody McCoach-12          Arlington                18:08.2

107     107  473  Zach Gilyard-11          Union Endicott           18:11.4

108  63 108  808  Arvind Badhey-11         Syosset                  18:15.5

Race : N.Y.S. X-C Boys AA Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12,2005



   1    Saratoga Springs         



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   2    1    222      Steve Murdock-11              15:26.0

   3    2    223      Greg Kelsey-12                15:31.6

  13    8    224      Greg Kiley-12                 15:48.2

  22   12    225      Andy Bangert-12               16:04.3

  30   16    226      Chris Allen-11                16:10.4

  61   31    228      Todd Meyer-12                 16:43.6

  81   42    227      Demetri Goutos-9              17:09.7



  Score : 39      Time gap (1 - 5): 0:44.4       Time total (1 - 5): 79:00.5





   2    Fayetteville-Manlius     



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   4    3    331      Owen Kimple-12                15:33.2

   7    6    330      Tommy Gruenewald-11           15:38.7

  10    7    329      John Heron-12                 15:41.0

  25   13    333      Luke Fitzgibbons-11           16:08.9

  27   14    332      Andrew McCann-12              16:09.6

  57   29    335      Geoff King-10                 16:39.3

  67   34    334      Danny Marnell-12              16:51.9



  Score : 43      Time gap (1 - 5): 0:36.4       Time total (1 - 5): 79:11.4





   3    Warwick Valley           



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   5    4    901      Mike Mark-12                  15:35.5

  14    9    903      Jerry Greenlaw-12             15:49.7

  29   15    902      Terence Prial-11              16:10.1

  34   20    907      Mike Segal-12                 16:21.5

  38   22    906      Zack Price-11                 16:23.3

  48   27    904      Louis Tafuto-12               16:31.7

  68   35    905      Terrence Fox-12               16:54.4



  Score : 70      Time gap (1 - 5): 0:47.8       Time total (1 - 5): 80:20.1





   4    Smithtown                



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  31   17   1129      Brendan Martin-11             16:15.8

  35   21   1130      Dan Frost-11                  16:21.8

  41   24   1131      Giovanni Signoretti-10        16:25.6

  79   40   1132      Nick Roertgen-10              17:07.8

  80   41   1133      Dominic Pellegrino-12         17:08.3

  84   45   1134      August Oetting-10             17:16.8

  92   51   1135      Brendan Ward-10               17:28.7



  Score : 143      Time gap (1 - 5): 0:52.5       Time total (1 - 5): 83:19.3





   5    Penfield                 



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  32   18    543      Craig Coon-12                 16:18.1

  33   19    544      Matt Martina-12               16:20.5

  45   26    545      Jon Peffley-12                16:29.3

  70   36    546      Tyler Stachecki-10            16:55.8

  88   49    547      Ryan Kaiser-11                17:20.6

  98   55    548      Eric Vanoverbake-12           17:43.0

 105   61    549      Brian MacPherson-12           18:02.4



  Score : 148      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:02.5       Time total (1 - 5): 83:24.3





   6    Arlington                



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   6    5    115      Daniel Cartica-12             15:38.2

  49   28    116      Zak Elmanakhly-12             16:32.8

  71   37    117      Ali Jamil-12                  16:56.2

  83   44    119      Adam Doherty-9                17:10.7

  87   48    118      Brendan Ceriello-11           17:20.0

 103   59    120      Daniel Mecca-12               18:00.6

 106   62    121      Cody McCoach-12               18:08.2



  Score : 162      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:41.8       Time total (1 - 5): 83:37.9





   7    Syosset                  



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  40   23    813      Shuji Kawano-12               16:24.8

  43   25    812      Pat Malone-12                 16:27.6

  59   30    814      Zach Polan-12                 16:40.0

  73   38    810      David Frankel-10              16:59.1

  90   50    811      Michael Yuan-12               17:25.6

  93   52    809      Dan Lok-12                    17:30.5

 108   63    808      Arvind Badhey-11              18:15.5



  Score : 166      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:00.8       Time total (1 - 5): 83:57.1





   8    Ithaca                   



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  21   11    436      Drew Hart-11                  16:02.6

  62   32    438      Paul Kintner-10               16:44.0

  63   33    437      Jack Carroll-12               16:44.6

  74   39    442      Adam Zinder-11                17:01.1

  95   53    439      Craig Craighead-10            17:33.5

  99   56    441      Nathan Franck-12              17:45.8

 100   57    440      Sameer Nair-11                17:47.1



  Score : 168      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:30.9       Time total (1 - 5): 84:05.8





   9    Williamsville North      



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  17   10    653      Mike Dobmeier-12              15:55.1

  82   43    656      Kurt Wende-12                 17:10.2

  85   46    651      John Bauman-12                17:17.5

  86   47    652      Chris Deptula-11              17:19.3

  96   54    650      Jon Adler-11                  17:33.7

 101   58    654      Steve Berus                   17:53.1

 104   60    655      Dave Johnson-11               18:01.2



  Score : 200      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:38.6       Time total (1 - 5): 85:15.8





Race : N.Y.S. X-C Boys AA Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12,2005



   1    Section II

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   1    1    281      Brian Rhodes Devey-11         15:25.7

   2    2    222      Steve Murdock-11              15:26.0

   3    3    223      Greg Kelsey-12                15:31.6

   8    8    284      Kevin Treadway-12             15:39.3

   9    9    282      Seth DuBois-12                15:39.7

  13   13    224      Greg Kiley-12                 15:48.2

  22   22    225      Andy Bangert-12               16:04.3

  28   28    283      Matt Shaffer-12               16:09.8

  30   30    226      Chris Allen-11                16:10.4

  61   61    228      Todd Meyer-12                 16:43.6

  81   81    227      Demetri Goutos-9              17:09.7

  97   97    280      Dan McManamon-12              17:39.5



  Score : 177      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:17.9       Time total (1 - 10): 158:38.6





   2    Section III

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   4    4    331      Owen Kimple-12                15:33.2

   7    7    330      Tommy Gruenewald-11           15:38.7

  10   10    329      John Heron-12                 15:41.0

  12   12    375      Ben White-12                  15:47.7

  15   15    376      Colin Heenan-11               15:50.3

  18   18    377      Jake McAndrew-12              15:55.9

  25   25    333      Luke Fitzgibbons-11           16:08.9

  27   27    332      Andrew McCann-12              16:09.6

  37   37    378      Chris Mason-11                16:22.3

  44   44    379      Tim Gaulrapp-12               16:28.6

  57   57    335      Geoff King-10                 16:39.3

  67   67    334      Danny Marnell-12              16:51.9



  Score : 199      Time gap (1 - 10): 0:55.4       Time total (1 - 10): 159:36.2





   3    Section IX

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   5    5    901      Mike Mark-12                  15:35.5

  14   14    903      Jerry Greenlaw-12             15:49.7

  19   19    997      Andy Clyne-11                 15:57.6

  29   29    902      Terence Prial-11              16:10.1

  34   34    907      Mike Segal-12                 16:21.5

  36   36    995      Kyle O'Brien-12               16:22.0

  38   38    906      Zack Price-11                 16:23.3

  46   46    999      Scott Dickover-12             16:30.2

  48   48    904      Louis Tafuto-12               16:31.7

  64   64    996      Bryan Cassidy-10              16:45.9

  68   68    905      Terrence Fox-12               16:54.4

  69   69    998      Michael Brocks-11             16:54.8



  Score : 333      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:10.4       Time total (1 - 10): 162:27.5





   4    Section V

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  20   20    565      Matt Deady-12                 16:00.1

  24   24    568      Derek Seber-11                16:08.4

  26   26    567      Ryan Bloom-11                 16:09.2

  32   32    543      Craig Coon-12                 16:18.1

  33   33    544      Matt Martina-12               16:20.5

  45   45    545      Jon Peffley-12                16:29.3

  52   52    566      Pat DuPont-10                 16:34.5

  55   55    569      Anthony Wind-11               16:38.7

  70   70    546      Tyler Stachecki-10            16:55.8

  88   88    547      Ryan Kaiser-11                17:20.6

  98   98    548      Eric Vanoverbake-12           17:43.0

 105  105    549      Brian MacPherson-12           18:02.4



  Score : 445      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:20.5       Time total (1 - 10): 164:55.2





   5    Section XI

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  11   11   1175      Robert Krause-12              15:43.7

  16   16   1176      James Joy-12                  15:53.6

  31   31   1129      Brendan Martin-11             16:15.8

  35   35   1130      Dan Frost-11                  16:21.8

  41   41   1131      Giovanni Signoretti-10        16:25.6

  42   42   1178      John Badalato-11              16:27.2

  47   47   1177      Justin Ellison-12             16:30.6

  78   78   1179      Kurt Stavdal-11               17:06.4

  79   79   1132      Nick Roertgen-10              17:07.8

  80   80   1133      Dominic Pellegrino-12         17:08.3

  84   84   1134      August Oetting-10             17:16.8

  92   92   1135      Brendan Ward-10               17:28.7



  Score : 460      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:24.6       Time total (1 - 10): 165:00.8





   6    Section VIII

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  23   23    893      Richard Schmitz-11            16:07.9

  40   40    813      Shuji Kawano-12               16:24.8

  43   43    812      Pat Malone-12                 16:27.6

  56   56    894      Kevon Carter-10               16:39.0

  59   59    814      Zach Polan-12                 16:40.0

  60   60    891      Tom McAvoy-11                 16:42.8

  73   73    810      David Frankel-10              16:59.1

  75   75    890      Tim Kramer-12                 17:04.4

  89   89    892      Daniel Fishbein-11            17:24.8

  90   90    811      Michael Yuan-12               17:25.6

  93   93    809      Dan Lok-12                    17:30.5

 108  108    808      Arvind Badhey-11              18:15.5



  Score : 608      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:17.7       Time total (1 - 10): 167:56.0





   7    Section I

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   6    6    115      Daniel Cartica-12             15:38.2

  39   39    186      A.J. Savoia-11                16:23.6

  49   49    116      Zak Elmanakhly-12             16:32.8

  58   58    188      Tom Daly-12                   16:39.6

  71   71    117      Ali Jamil-12                  16:56.2

  72   72    189      Vinny Modafferi-12            16:58.6

  77   77    187      Joseph Grimm-12               17:06.1

  83   83    119      Adam Doherty-9                17:10.7

  87   87    118      Brendan Ceriello-11           17:20.0

  94   94    185      Zach Maher-12                 17:32.6

 103  103    120      Daniel Mecca-12               18:00.6

 106  106    121      Cody McCoach-12               18:08.2



  Score : 636      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:54.4       Time total (1 - 10): 168:18.4





   8    Section VI

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  17   17    653      Mike Dobmeier-12              15:55.1

  51   51    662      Lyle Tolli-12                 16:33.9

  53   53    660      Josh Zubler-11                16:35.6

  54   54    661      John Haenle-11                16:37.1

  65   65    664      Andrew Pfeiffer-11            16:46.5

  66   66    663      Patrick Russell-12            16:49.3

  82   82    656      Kurt Wende-12                 17:10.2

  85   85    651      John Bauman-12                17:17.5

  86   86    652      Chris Deptula-11              17:19.3

  96   96    650      Jon Adler-11                  17:33.7

 101  101    654      Steve Berus                   17:53.1

 104  104    655      Dave Johnson-11               18:01.2



  Score : 655      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:38.6       Time total (1 - 10): 168:38.2





   9    Section IV

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  21   21    436      Drew Hart-11                  16:02.6

  50   50    470      Chris Gaube-12                16:33.1

  62   62    438      Paul Kintner-10               16:44.0

  63   63    437      Jack Carroll-12               16:44.6

  74   74    442      Adam Zinder-11                17:01.1

  76   76    474      Nick Wirz-12                  17:05.7

  91   91    472      Mike Boice-11                 17:26.6

  95   95    439      Craig Craighead-10            17:33.5

  99   99    441      Nathan Franck-12              17:45.8

 100  100    440      Sameer Nair-11                17:47.1

 102  102    471      Andy Dunscombe-11	            17:58.0

 107  107    473      Zach Gilyard-11               18:11.4



  Score : 731      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:44.5       Time total (1 - 10): 170:44.1


GirlsAA

Race : N.Y.S. X-C Girls AA Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005





Place      School                  Score

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1     Saratoga Springs            46



  2     Hilton                      47



  3     Warwick                     87



  4     Suffern                     92



  5     Ward Melville              117



  6     Fayetteville-Manlius       132



  7     Clarence                   187



  8     East Meadow                203



  9     Horseheads                 239



Race : N.Y.S. X-C Girls AA Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005





Place  Section   Score

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1      II     229



  2      XI     313



  3       I     334



  4       V     366



  5      IX     373



  6     III     488



  7      VI     627



  8      IV     750



  9    VIII     803



Race : N.Y.S. X-C Girls AA Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005



    Place

ind team sec number    name                   school

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1   1   1  901  Aislinn Ryan-12          Warwick                  17:23.9

  2   2   2  223  Hannah Davidson-10       Saratoga Springs         17:32.6

  3   3   3  222  Lindsey Ferguson-12      Saratoga Springs         17:39.7

  4   4   4  115  Shelby Greany-9          Suffern                  17:47.8

  5   5   5  116  Kara McKenna-12          Suffern                  17:56.0

  6       6 1175  Brittany Sheffey-11      Bellport                 18:03.4

  7   6   7  544  Caroline Schultz-11      Hilton                   18:06.1

  8   7   8  545  Allison Sawyer-11        Hilton                   18:06.4

  9       9  375  Elizabeth McMahon-11     West Genesee             18:14.9

 10      10  185  Kristin Reese-10         Carmel                   18:18.8

 11   8  11  543  Amanda Griggs-12         Hilton                   18:21.4

 12      12  186  Lindsay Southard-12      Carmel                   18:24.9

 13      13 1177  Lauren Schmidt-12        Bayshore                 18:34.3

 14      14 1178  Callie Hogan-11          Bayshore                 18:36.4

 15      15  660  Kailey Harvey-12         Jamestown                18:40.0

 16   9  16  329  Kristen Taylor-12        Fayetteville-Manlius     18:43.9

 17  10  17  547  Shelby Herman-10         Hilton                   18:44.2

 18  11  18  224  Ashley Campbell-12       Saratoga Springs         18:47.6

 19  12  19 1131  Suejin Ahn-10            Ward Melville            18:49.2

 20  13  20  225  Cassie Goutos-8          Saratoga Springs         18:49.7

 21      21  997  Arianna Garrison-11      Newburg Free Academy     18:50.4

 22  14  22  330  MacKenzie Carter-8       Fayetteville-Manlius     18:51.7

 23      23  280  Chelsea Trant-8          Niskayuna                18:54.1

 24  15  24  902  Tori Pennings-10         Warwick                  18:54.6

 25  16  25  546  Ashley Jones-10          Hilton                   18:55.2

 26      26 1176  Jessica Hampson-12       Smithtown                18:56.9

 27  17  27  228  Kaitlin O'Sullivan-11    Saratoga Springs         19:02.0

 28  18  28 1129  Bridget Reilly-11        Ward Melville            19:03.3

 29      29  281  Cara Janeczko-8          Shenendehowa             19:08.9

 30  19  30  117  MaryRose Consiglio-12    Suffern                  19:13.0

 31      31  565  Jenna Bauer-11           Spencerport              19:13.2

 32      32  471  Claire Usack-12          Ithaca                   19:13.4

 33      33  283  Kristin Kenney-10        Bethlehem                19:15.6

 34  20  34  227  Kipling Hill-12          Saratoga Springs         19:16.9

 35      35  995  Kristin Clark-12         Washingtonville          19:18.0

 36      36 1179  Melissa Tempesta-12      Patchogue-Medford        19:18.8

 37  21  37  905  Samantha Grady-12        Warwick                  19:19.1

 38  22  38  121  Christa Goldmann-9       Suffern                  19:21.0

 39      39  470  Alie Cornell-11          Ithaca                   19:21.3

 40      40  284  Seri Gordon-11           Shaker                   19:22.7

 41      41  282  Jackie Gniewek-12        Shenendehowa             19:24.3

 42  23  42  651  Gina Adoretto-12         Clarence                 19:26.0

 43      43  664  Julia Ruggiero-11        Lancaster                19:28.4

 44      44  187  Riti Dhillon-11          Arlington                19:29.9

 45      45  996  Carolyn Gates-11         Washingtonville          19:31.6

 46      46  188  Lauren Boardman-12       John Jay East Fishkill   19:34.6

 47      47  377  Brittany Wilder-12       Liverpool                19:35.6

 48  24  48  903  Cecilie Braadt-9         Warwick                  19:37.7

 49  25  49 1132  Jenny Wang-12            Ward Melville            19:39.2

 50  26  50  906  Kristen Peluso-11        Warwick                  19:39.5

 51      51  379  Katie Duerr-11           Cicero-N. Syracuse       19:39.8

 52      52  567  Brianna Deming-8         Webster Thomas           19:40.5

 53  27  53  650  Becca Nungesser-12       Clarence                 19:41.0

 54      54  998  Carmen Milian-10         Monroe Woodbury          19:41.6

 55      55  378  Alicia Finger-11         Cicero-N. Syracuse       19:42.4

 56  28  56 1130  Briana Shewan-12         Ward Melville            19:43.9

 57      57  661  Kailey Sullivan          West Seneca West         19:44.6

 58  29  58  907  Joanna Stein-12          Warwick                  19:46.7

 59      59  893  Bari Melker-11           Oceanside                19:48.2

 60  30  60  226  Cameron Vahanian-12      Saratoga Springs         19:49.6

 61  31  61  810  Emily Weber-12           East Meadow              19:51.6

 62      62  189  Jackie Gamboli-9         North Rockland           19:51.8

 63  32  63  331  Jessica Hauser-11        Fayetteville-Manlius     19:52.1

 64      64  566  Sandra Goettelman-12     Spencerport              19:53.6

 65  33  65  904  Kaitlyn Hurley-12        Warwick                  19:54.4

 66  34  66 1133  Brigid Paddock-10        Ward Melville            19:56.1

 67      67  999  Emily Moore              Pine Bush                19:57.3

 68      68  473  Kari Smith-12            Corning                  19:58.0

 69      69  890  Lisa Page-10             Levittown                20:06.9

 70      70  568  Julie Cass-10            Fairport                 20:07.4

 71  35  71  437  Chelsea Usack-12         Horseheads               20:08.3

 72      72  376  Colleen Smith-9          West Genesee             20:10.6

 73  36  73  809  Christina Mustakis-10    East Meadow              20:12.3

 74  37  74  652  Keelan Walsh-11          Clarence                 20:12.7

 75      75  663  Alexandra Denzel-9       West Seneca West         20:13.3

    Place

ind team sec number    name                   school

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

 76  38  76  332  Hilary Hooley-11         Fayetteville-Manlius     20:13.5

 77  39  77  335  Catie Caputo             Fayetteville-Manlius     20:17.1

 78      78  474  Erika Gates-10           Vestal                   20:19.9

 79  40  79  438  Jen Siglin-12            Horseheads               20:21.1

 80  41  80  333  Alyssa Panozzo-10        Fayetteville-Manlius     20:23.0

 81      81  569  Jessie Wooten-12         Rush-Henrietta           20:29.2

 82      82  662  Emily Sullivan           West Seneca West         20:32.6

 83  42  83  120  Meghan Coffey-11         Suffern                  20:32.9

 84  43  84  334  Emily Stoeckel-10        Fayetteville-Manlius     20:34.0

 85  44  85  808  Bobbie Sedlmajer-9       East Meadow              20:35.1

 86      86  472  Kate Rosettie-9          Corning                  20:35.5

 87      87  894  Ester Lok-9              Syosset                  20:38.9

 88  45  88  812  Krissy Majkowski-11      East Meadow              20:40.2

 89  46  89  119  Jessie Mitchell-11       Suffern                  20:44.0

 90  47  90  814  Roxanne Smith-10         East Meadow              20:44.8

 91  48  91  654  Kristen Swanson-11       Clarence                 20:47.7

 92  49  92  548  Caileen Childs-12        Hilton                   20:48.0

 93  50  93  811  Gina Smith-12            East Meadow              20:49.6

 94  51  94  436  Megan Dauchy-10          Horseheads               20:50.3

 95  52  95  653  Keri Pretorius-10        Clarence                 20:53.3

 96  53  96 1135  Cecile Reuge-10          Ward Melville            21:00.8

 97  54  97 1134  Brooke Wanlass-11        Ward Melville            21:05.4

 98      98  891  Michele Grieco-11        Massapequa               21:11.9

 99      99  892  Tara Monnino-12          Massapequa               21:15.2

100  55 100  439  Megan Crimmins-12        Horseheads               21:16.2

101  56 101  813  Priya Patel-9            East Meadow              21:17.0

102  57 102  118  Caroline Heidt-12        Suffern                  21:19.6

103  58 103  440  Rachel Gaylord-12        Horseheads               21:27.5

104  59 104  442  Hannah Patterson-9       Horseheads               21:51.7

105  60 105  655  Jessica Tufte-12         Clarence                 22:17.6

106  61 106  441  Liz Robertson-12         Horseheads               22:46.6

107  62 107  549  Nicole Griffiths-12      Hilton                   22:47.2

108  63 108  656  Katy DeLong-9            Clarence                 23:02.7

Race : N.Y.S. X-C Girls AA Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005



   1    Saratoga Springs         



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   2    2    223      Hannah Davidson-10            17:32.6

   3    3    222      Lindsey Ferguson-12           17:39.7

  18   11    224      Ashley Campbell-12            18:47.6

  20   13    225      Cassie Goutos-8               18:49.7

  27   17    228      Kaitlin O'Sullivan-11         19:02.0

  34   20    227      Kipling Hill-12               19:16.9

  60   30    226      Cameron Vahanian-12           19:49.6



  Score : 46      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:29.4       Time total (1 - 5): 91:51.6





   2    Hilton                   



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   7    6    544      Caroline Schultz-11           18:06.1

   8    7    545      Allison Sawyer-11             18:06.4

  11    8    543      Amanda Griggs-12              18:21.4

  17   10    547      Shelby Herman-10              18:44.2

  25   16    546      Ashley Jones-10               18:55.2

  92   49    548      Caileen Childs-12             20:48.0

 107   62    549      Nicole Griffiths-12           22:47.2



  Score : 47      Time gap (1 - 5): 0:49.1       Time total (1 - 5): 92:13.3





   3    Warwick                  



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   1    1    901      Aislinn Ryan-12               17:23.9

  24   15    902      Tori Pennings-10              18:54.6

  37   21    905      Samantha Grady-12             19:19.1

  48   24    903      Cecilie Braadt-9              19:37.7

  50   26    906      Kristen Peluso-11             19:39.5

  58   29    907      Joanna Stein-12               19:46.7

  65   33    904      Kaitlyn Hurley-12             19:54.4



  Score : 87      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:15.6       Time total (1 - 5): 94:54.8





   4    Suffern                  



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   4    4    115      Shelby Greany-9               17:47.8

   5    5    116      Kara McKenna-12               17:56.0

  30   19    117      MaryRose Consiglio-12         19:13.0

  38   22    121      Christa Goldmann-9            19:21.0

  83   42    120      Meghan Coffey-11              20:32.9

  89   46    119      Jessie Mitchell-11            20:44.0

 102   57    118      Caroline Heidt-12             21:19.6



  Score : 92      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:45.1       Time total (1 - 5): 94:50.7





   5    Ward Melville            



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  19   12   1131      Suejin Ahn-10                 18:49.2

  28   18   1129      Bridget Reilly-11             19:03.3

  49   25   1132      Jenny Wang-12                 19:39.2

  56   28   1130      Briana Shewan-12              19:43.9

  66   34   1133      Brigid Paddock-10             19:56.1

  96   53   1135      Cecile Reuge-10               21:00.8

  97   54   1134      Brooke Wanlass-11             21:05.4



  Score : 117      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:06.9       Time total (1 - 5): 97:11.7





   6    Fayetteville-Manlius     



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  16    9    329      Kristen Taylor-12             18:43.9

  22   14    330      MacKenzie Carter-8            18:51.7

  63   32    331      Jessica Hauser-11             19:52.1

  76   38    332      Hilary Hooley-11              20:13.5

  77   39    335      Catie Caputo                  20:17.1

  80   41    333      Alyssa Panozzo-10             20:23.0

  84   43    334      Emily Stoeckel-10             20:34.0



  Score : 132      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:33.2       Time total (1 - 5): 97:58.3





   7    Clarence                 



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  42   23    651      Gina Adoretto-12              19:26.0

  53   27    650      Becca Nungesser-12            19:41.0

  74   37    652      Keelan Walsh-11               20:12.7

  91   48    654      Kristen Swanson-11            20:47.7

  95   52    653      Keri Pretorius-10             20:53.3

 105   60    655      Jessica Tufte-12              22:17.6

 108   63    656      Katy DeLong-9                 23:02.7



  Score : 187      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:27.3       Time total (1 - 5): 101:00.7





   8    East Meadow              



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  61   31    810      Emily Weber-12                19:51.6

  73   36    809      Christina Mustakis-10         20:12.3

  85   44    808      Bobbie Sedlmajer-9            20:35.1

  88   45    812      Krissy Majkowski-11           20:40.2

  90   47    814      Roxanne Smith-10              20:44.8

  93   50    811      Gina Smith-12                 20:49.6

 101   56    813      Priya Patel-9                 21:17.0



  Score : 203      Time gap (1 - 5): 0:53.2       Time total (1 - 5): 102:04.0





   9    Horseheads               



    Place

 ind  team  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  71   35    437      Chelsea Usack-12              20:08.3

  79   40    438      Jen Siglin-12                 20:21.1

  94   51    436      Megan Dauchy-10               20:50.3

 100   55    439      Megan Crimmins-12             21:16.2

 103   58    440      Rachel Gaylord-12             21:27.5

 104   59    442      Hannah Patterson-9            21:51.7

 106   61    441      Liz Robertson-12              22:46.6



  Score : 239      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:19.2       Time total (1 - 5): 104:03.4





Race : N.Y.S. X-C Girls AA Queensbury(II)



Date : November 12, 2005



   1    Section II

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   2    2    223      Hannah Davidson-10            17:32.6

   3    3    222      Lindsey Ferguson-12           17:39.7

  18   18    224      Ashley Campbell-12            18:47.6

  20   20    225      Cassie Goutos-8               18:49.7

  23   23    280      Chelsea Trant-8               18:54.1

  27   27    228      Kaitlin O'Sullivan-11         19:02.0

  29   29    281      Cara Janeczko-8               19:08.9

  33   33    283      Kristin Kenney-10             19:15.6

  34   34    227      Kipling Hill-12               19:16.9

  40   40    284      Seri Gordon-11                19:22.7

  41   41    282      Jackie Gniewek-12             19:24.3

  60   60    226      Cameron Vahanian-12           19:49.6



  Score : 229      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:50.1       Time total (1 - 10): 187:49.8





   2    Section XI

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   6    6   1175      Brittany Sheffey-11           18:03.4

  13   13   1177      Lauren Schmidt-12             18:34.3

  14   14   1178      Callie Hogan-11               18:36.4

  19   19   1131      Suejin Ahn-10                 18:49.2

  26   26   1176      Jessica Hampson-12            18:56.9

  28   28   1129      Bridget Reilly-11             19:03.3

  36   36   1179      Melissa Tempesta-12           19:18.8

  49   49   1132      Jenny Wang-12                 19:39.2

  56   56   1130      Briana Shewan-12              19:43.9

  66   66   1133      Brigid Paddock-10             19:56.1

  96   96   1135      Cecile Reuge-10               21:00.8

  97   97   1134      Brooke Wanlass-11             21:05.4



  Score : 313      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:52.7       Time total (1 - 10): 190:41.5





   3    Section I

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   4    4    115      Shelby Greany-9               17:47.8

   5    5    116      Kara McKenna-12               17:56.0

  10   10    185      Kristin Reese-10              18:18.8

  12   12    186      Lindsay Southard-12           18:24.9

  30   30    117      MaryRose Consiglio-12         19:13.0

  38   38    121      Christa Goldmann-9            19:21.0

  44   44    187      Riti Dhillon-11               19:29.9

  46   46    188      Lauren Boardman-12            19:34.6

  62   62    189      Jackie Gamboli-9              19:51.8

  83   83    120      Meghan Coffey-11              20:32.9

  89   89    119      Jessie Mitchell-11            20:44.0

 102  102    118      Caroline Heidt-12             21:19.6



  Score : 334      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:45.1       Time total (1 - 10): 190:30.7





   4    Section V

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   7    7    544      Caroline Schultz-11           18:06.1

   8    8    545      Allison Sawyer-11             18:06.4

  11   11    543      Amanda Griggs-12              18:21.4

  17   17    547      Shelby Herman-10              18:44.2

  25   25    546      Ashley Jones-10               18:55.2

  31   31    565      Jenna Bauer-11                19:13.2

  52   52    567      Brianna Deming-8              19:40.5

  64   64    566      Sandra Goettelman-12          19:53.6

  70   70    568      Julie Cass-10                 20:07.4

  81   81    569      Jessie Wooten-12              20:29.2

  92   92    548      Caileen Childs-12             20:48.0

 107  107    549      Nicole Griffiths-12           22:47.2



  Score : 366      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:23.1       Time total (1 - 10): 191:37.2





   5    Section IX

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   1    1    901      Aislinn Ryan-12               17:23.9

  21   21    997      Arianna Garrison-11           18:50.4

  24   24    902      Tori Pennings-10              18:54.6

  35   35    995      Kristin Clark-12              19:18.0

  37   37    905      Samantha Grady-12             19:19.1

  45   45    996      Carolyn Gates-11              19:31.6

  48   48    903      Cecilie Braadt-9              19:37.7

  50   50    906      Kristen Peluso-11             19:39.5

  54   54    998      Carmen Milian-10              19:41.6

  58   58    907      Joanna Stein-12               19:46.7

  65   65    904      Kaitlyn Hurley-12             19:54.4

  67   67    999      Emily Moore                   19:57.3



  Score : 373      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:22.8       Time total (1 - 10): 192:03.1





   6    Section III

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

   9    9    375      Elizabeth McMahon-11          18:14.9

  16   16    329      Kristen Taylor-12             18:43.9

  22   22    330      MacKenzie Carter-8            18:51.7

  47   47    377      Brittany Wilder-12            19:35.6

  51   51    379      Katie Duerr-11                19:39.8

  55   55    378      Alicia Finger-11              19:42.4

  63   63    331      Jessica Hauser-11             19:52.1

  72   72    376      Colleen Smith-9               20:10.6

  76   76    332      Hilary Hooley-11              20:13.5

  77   77    335      Catie Caputo                  20:17.1

  80   80    333      Alyssa Panozzo-10             20:23.0

  84   84    334      Emily Stoeckel-10             20:34.0



  Score : 488      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:02.2       Time total (1 - 10): 195:21.6





   7    Section VI

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  15   15    660      Kailey Harvey-12              18:40.0

  42   42    651      Gina Adoretto-12              19:26.0

  43   43    664      Julia Ruggiero-11             19:28.4

  53   53    650      Becca Nungesser-12            19:41.0

  57   57    661      Kailey Sullivan               19:44.6

  74   74    652      Keelan Walsh-11               20:12.7

  75   75    663      Alexandra Denzel-9            20:13.3

  82   82    662      Emily Sullivan                20:32.6

  91   91    654      Kristen Swanson-11            20:47.7

  95   95    653      Keri Pretorius-10             20:53.3

 105  105    655      Jessica Tufte-12              22:17.6

 108  108    656      Katy DeLong-9                 23:02.7



  Score : 627      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:13.3       Time total (1 - 10): 199:39.6





   8    Section IV

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  32   32    471      Claire Usack-12               19:13.4

  39   39    470      Alie Cornell-11               19:21.3

  68   68    473      Kari Smith-12                 19:58.0

  71   71    437      Chelsea Usack-12              20:08.3

  78   78    474      Erika Gates-10                20:19.9

  79   79    438      Jen Siglin-12                 20:21.1

  86   86    472      Kate Rosettie-9               20:35.5

  94   94    436      Megan Dauchy-10               20:50.3

 100  100    439      Megan Crimmins-12             21:16.2

 103  103    440      Rachel Gaylord-12             21:27.5

 104  104    442      Hannah Patterson-9            21:51.7

 106  106    441      Liz Robertson-12              22:46.6



  Score : 750      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:14.1       Time total (1 - 10): 203:31.5





   9    Section VIII

    Place

 ind  sect  number    name                         time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  59   59    893      Bari Melker-11                19:48.2

  61   61    810      Emily Weber-12                19:51.6

  69   69    890      Lisa Page-10                  20:06.9

  73   73    809      Christina Mustakis-10         20:12.3

  85   85    808      Bobbie Sedlmajer-9            20:35.1

  87   87    894      Ester Lok-9                   20:38.9

  88   88    812      Krissy Majkowski-11           20:40.2

  90   90    814      Roxanne Smith-10              20:44.8

  93   93    811      Gina Smith-12                 20:49.6

  98   98    891      Michele Grieco-11             21:11.9

  99   99    892      Tara Monnino-12               21:15.2

 101  101    813      Priya Patel-9                 21:17.0



  Score : 803      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:23.7       Time total (1 - 10): 204:39.5









DyeStat
is published by
Student Sports
©1998-2006

John Dye - founder and editor in chief
Marc Davis - senior editor
Steve Underwood - senior editor
Donna Dye - features editor
Rich Gonzalez - DyeStatCal co-editor
Doug Speck - DyeStatCal co-editor
Kirsten O'Hara - business and marketing manager