Boys D1
2005 MIAA Eastern MA Cross Country - Boys Results
November 12, 2005, 08:14 PM
2005 MIAA Eastern Mass Divisional Cross Country Championships
Franklin Park, Boston MA
November 12, 2005
============== BOY's DIV I 5k RACE =================
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ==================== == ========================= ===== =====
1 1 1849 Mark Amirault JR Xaverian 16:10 5:12
2 2 1743 David Polgar SR Newton North 16:18 5:15
3 3 1588 Kevin Gill JR Brockton 16:23 5:17
4 4 1586 Jose Depina SR Brockton 16:24 5:17
5 5 1653 Patrick Fullerton JR Haverhill 16:25 5:17
6 6 1595 Matias Carrasco SR Brookline 16:30 5:19
7 7 1852 Dan Higgins JR Xaverian 16:32 5:20
8 8 1610 Josh Andrews SR Chelmsford 16:35 5:21
9 9 1590 Carlos Montrond SO Brockton 16:36 5:21
10 10 1738 Doug Brecher SR Newton North 16:36 5:21
11 11 1718 Chris Forbes SR Methuen 16:37 5:21
12 12 1606 Mekonnen Gendebo JR Cambridge R & L 16:37 5:21
13 13 1593 Geovani Timberlake JR Brockton 16:39 5:22
14 14 1657 Zach Sampson SR Haverhill 16:45 5:24
15 15 1608 Nick Ryan JR Cambridge R & L 16:46 5:24
16 16 1597 Robert Gibson SO Brookline 16:49 5:25
17 17 1547 Jason Lyon SR Barnstable 16:50 5:25
18 18 1599 Adam Kaye SR Brookline 16:51 5:26
19 19 1717 Mark Collier JR Methuen 16:54 5:27
20 20 1816 Patrick Sullivan JR Somerville 16:54 5:27
21 21 1594 Michael Burnstein SO Brookline 16:55 5:27
22 22 1749 Sam Donovan JR Newton South 16:56 5:27
23 23 1724 Duncan Mischo SR Methuen 16:57 5:28
24 24 1765 Daniel Anastos JR Peabody 16:57 5:28
25 25 1685 Paul Gendron SR Lowell 16:58 5:28
26 26 1522 Matt Brousseau JR Attleboro 16:58 5:28
27 27 1609 Adam Travis SR Cambridge R & L 17:02 5:29
28 28 1723 Matt Miranda SR Methuen 17:03 5:30
29 29 1611 Chris Brown SO Chelmsford 17:03 5:30
30 30 1600 Elliot Lehane SO Brookline 17:04 5:30
31 31 1618 Mike Sweeney SR Chelmsford 17:05 5:30
32 32 1658 Dan Wang JR Haverhill 17:06 5:31
33 33 1671 John Cordo SR Lincoln-Sudbury 17:07 5:31
34 34 1820 Nickolay Kolev SR Taunton 17:09 5:31
35 35 1772 Michael Malinowski SR Peabody 17:10 5:32
36 36 1720 Erik Gonzalez SR Methuen 17:10 5:32
37 37 1596 Jerzy Eisenberg-Guyo JR Brookline 17:14 5:33
38 38 1604 Andy Cazeau JR Cambridge R & L 17:15 5:33
39 39 1527 Todd Robbins JR Attleboro 17:15 5:34
40 40 1688 Geoff Wahome SR Lowell 17:17 5:34
41 41 1790 Calin Brammer SR Saint John's Prep 17:17 5:34
42 42 1677 Jake Shoemaker SO Lincoln-Sudbury 17:18 5:34
43 43 1592 Mike Smith SO Brockton 17:19 5:35
44 44 1689 Stephen Wahome FR Lowell 17:19 5:35
45 45 1791 Zack Ells SR Saint John's Prep 17:20 5:35
46 46 1798 Jay Standley SR Saint John's Prep 17:20 5:35
47 47 1751 Kelton Finch SR Newton South 17:21 5:35
48 48 1847 Joseph Ruvido SR Weymouth 17:28 5:38
49 49 1756 Andrew Wortham FR Newton South 17:28 5:38
50 50 1602 Greg Williams SR Brookline 17:29 5:38
51 51 1752 Brenden Olson SR Newton South 17:29 5:38
52 52 1587 James Dubeau SO Brockton 17:31 5:39
53 53 1673 Jimmy Davis SR Lincoln-Sudbury 17:31 5:39
54 54 1725 Jose Ortiz JR Methuen 17:33 5:39
55 55 1557 John Paul O'Brien SR Billerica 17:34 5:40
56 56 1663 Tim Kim JR Lexington 17:35 5:40
57 57 1735 Nick Santos SR New Bedford 17:36 5:40
58 58 1819 Ian Blatz SR Taunton 17:37 5:40
59 59 1779 Nick Montagna SR Plymouth South 17:37 5:41
60 60 1615 Mike Fouhy JR Chelmsford 17:37 5:41
61 61 1683 Colin Dougherty JR Lowell 17:38 5:41
62 62 1537 Gary McGovern SR B. C. High 17:39 5:41
63 63 1666 Geoff Rodriguez JR Lexington 17:39 5:41
64 64 1832 Nick Kacher JR Waltham 17:39 5:41
65 65 1675 Noah Mcneil JR Lincoln-Sudbury 17:40 5:41
66 66 1856 Dan McDonough SR Xaverian 17:40 5:42
67 67 1605 Thomas Crane SR Cambridge R & L 17:41 5:42
68 68 1763 Matthew Meyers SO North Quincy 17:41 5:42
69 69 1678 Andrew Smith SR Lincoln-Sudbury 17:42 5:42
70 70 1504 Teddy Farley FR Acton-Boxborough 17:43 5:43
71 71 1721 Adam Hanley JR Methuen 17:44 5:43
72 72 1546 Greg Karukus SR Barnstable 17:45 5:43
73 73 1573 Chris O'Day SR Braintree 17:45 5:43
74 74 1840 Sean Coleran SR Weymouth 17:46 5:43
75 75 1792 Patrick Johnson JR Saint John's Prep 17:46 5:44
76 76 1853 Andrew MacIsaac JR Xaverian 17:47 5:44
77 77 1561 Robert Deegan SR Boston Latin 17:47 5:44
78 78 1748 Cliff Bargar SO Newton South 17:49 5:44
79 79 1619 Greg Wilson JR Chelmsford 17:49 5:44
80 80 1520 Pete Shaw JR Andover 17:50 5:45
81 81 1591 Kyle Rothfuss JR Brockton 17:50 5:45
82 82 1554 Bobby Evans JR Billerica 17:50 5:45
83 83 1607 Nathanie; Rosenblum SR Cambridge R & L 17:51 5:45
84 84 1686 Stephen Gendron SR Lowell 17:53 5:46
85 85 1613 Vince Chevalier JR Chelmsford 17:54 5:46
86 86 1741 Noah Jampol SR Newton North 17:56 5:47
87 87 1825 Brian Norte SO Taunton 17:56 5:47
88 88 1651 Brent Chase SR Haverhill 17:57 5:47
89 89 1552 Scott Cotreau FR Billerica 17:57 5:47
90 90 1551 Carlos Anderson SR Billerica 17:57 5:47
91 91 1539 Sam Stuart SR B. C. High 17:59 5:48
92 92 1797 James Savage JR Saint John's Prep 17:59 5:48
93 93 1550 Matthew Sturgis SR Barnstable 18:00 5:48
94 94 1682 Peter Chhoy JR Lowell 18:00 5:48
95 95 1661 David Brown JR Lexington 18:02 5:48
96 96 1850 Alec Bleday SR Xaverian 18:03 5:49
97 97 1768 Louis Batista SR Peabody 18:04 5:49
98 98 1755 Scott Wehrwein SR Newton South 18:05 5:50
99 99 1848 Todd Alexander JR Xaverian 18:05 5:50
100 100 1837 Kerwin Vega JR Waltham 18:06 5:50
101 101 1745 Sebastian Putzeys SO Newton North 18:07 5:50
102 102 1687 Jeremiah Karanja SR Lowell 18:09 5:51
103 103 1702 Brenden Guinee FR Malden Catholic 18:09 5:51
104 104 1543 Michael Donahue SO Barnstable 18:10 5:51
105 105 1750 Ben Finch FR Newton South 18:11 5:51
106 106 1629 Brendan Walsh JR Durfee 18:11 5:51
107 107 1795 Ben Puliares SR Saint John's Prep 18:13 5:52
108 108 1670 Doug Bradford SR Lincoln-Sudbury 18:14 5:52
109 109 1506 Brett Herrick JR Acton-Boxborough 18:14 5:53
110 110 1614 Tim Eynatian SR Chelmsford 18:15 5:53
111 111 1757 Jeffrey Belovarac SR North Quincy 18:16 5:53
112 112 1558 Jeremy O'Neill JR Billerica 18:16 5:53
113 113 1536 Pat Finn SR B. C. High 18:18 5:54
114 114 1636 Devin Sibson SR Falmouth 18:19 5:54
115 115 1655 Ryan Leary JR Haverhill 18:20 5:54
116 116 1799 Justin Wheeler JR Saint John's Prep 18:21 5:55
117 117 1545 Michael Ibanez SR Barnstable 18:23 5:55
118 118 1505 Dan Grant SO Acton-Boxborough 18:24 5:56
119 119 1659 Kevin Woodman SO Haverhill 18:24 5:56
120 120 1669 Dan Spencer JR Lexington 18:24 5:56
121 121 1769 Tom Holden SO Peabody 18:25 5:56
122 122 1515 Sayo Maldari JR Andover 18:26 5:56
123 123 1511 Peter Brown SR Andover 18:26 5:56
124 124 1844 Brett Julian FR Weymouth 18:27 5:57
125 125 1521 Kevin Belhmer JR Attleboro 18:29 5:57
126 126 1771 John Lawrence FR Peabody 18:30 5:57
127 127 1532 Jared Connor SR B. C. High 18:30 5:58
128 128 1507 Keon Reed JR Acton-Boxborough 18:31 5:58
129 129 1664 Keith McHugh SO Lexington 18:31 5:58
130 130 1857 Conor O'Brien SO Xaverian 18:32 5:58
131 131 1668 Brian Sewell SR Lexington 18:32 5:58
132 132 1841 John Connolly SR Weymouth 18:33 5:58
133 133 1730 Daniel McMahon SR New Bedford 18:33 5:59
134 134 1824 Wes Myers SO Taunton 18:34 5:59
135 135 1509 Anton Trubitsyn SR Acton-Boxborough 18:35 5:59
136 136 1502 Marty Bensen SR Acton-Boxborough 18:35 5:59
137 137 1540 Colin Walsh SR B. C. High 18:36 6:00
138 138 1734 Ethan Santos FR New Bedford 18:38 6:00
139 139 1746 Peter Sun JR Newton North 18:38 6:00
140 140 1501 Mike Airosus SR Acton-Boxborough 18:39 6:00
141 141 1676 Mike Ravasi SO Lincoln-Sudbury 18:39 6:01
142 142 1662 Andrew Dunn SO Lexington 18:40 6:01
143 143 1801 John Davis JR Salem 18:40 6:01
144 144 1516 Alex McCargar SR Andover 18:41 6:01
145 145 1549 Brandon Smith JR Barnstable 18:46 6:03
146 1578 Joe Marini SR Bridgewatew-Raynham 18:48 6:03
147 146 1525 Evan Garber SR Attleboro 18:50 6:04
148 147 1843 Mark Jordan JR Weymouth 18:51 6:04
149 148 1731 Dylan Mello SO New Bedford 18:53 6:05
150 149 1767 Angel Batista SR Peabody 18:55 6:06
151 150 1649 Pat Steiger SR Framingham 18:56 6:06
152 151 1652 Dan Duffty SR Haverhill 18:58 6:06
153 152 1701 Greg Good SO Malden Catholic 18:58 6:07
154 153 1727 Brendan Bowen SR New Bedford 18:59 6:07
155 154 1565 Shawn Le JR Boston Latin 19:00 6:07
156 155 1693 Brendan MacFadgen SR Malden 19:01 6:07
157 156 1646 Stuart McKenzie SO Framingham 19:01 6:08
158 157 1732 Matthew Perry FR New Bedford 19:01 6:08
159 158 1710 Chris Disciullo SR Medford 19:02 6:08
160 159 1571 Kyle Mikami SR Braintree 19:03 6:08
161 160 1518 Frank Perrone JR Andover 19:04 6:08
162 161 1780 Andrew Moss JR Plymouth South 19:05 6:09
163 162 1782 Frankie O'Brien FR Plymouth South 19:06 6:09
164 163 1761 Matthew McGroarty FR North Quincy 19:08 6:10
165 164 1809 Kyler Evitts FR Somerville 19:08 6:10
166 165 1711 Philip Disciullo SR Medford 19:09 6:10
167 166 1534 Matt Driscoll JR B. C. High 19:11 6:11
168 167 1737 Tim Abbot SO Newton North 19:12 6:11
169 168 1704 Mike Mccarthy SO Malden Catholic 19:14 6:12
170 169 1774 Brandon Thomaszvic SR Peabody 19:16 6:12
171 170 1703 Chris Marcella SO Malden Catholic 19:18 6:13
172 171 1524 Pat Ennis SO Attleboro 19:19 6:13
173 172 1818 John Benjamin JR Taunton 19:20 6:14
174 1580 Ben Murphy SR Bridgewatew-Raynham 19:22 6:14
175 173 1564 Abenet Ghebremichael SR Boston Latin 19:26 6:16
176 174 1742 Charles Krasnow SO Newton North 19:27 6:16
177 175 1802 Kevin Heggie SR Salem 19:31 6:17
178 176 1559 Austin Pena SO Billerica 19:32 6:18
179 177 1758 Patrick Day JR North Quincy 19:34 6:18
180 178 1781 Brendan Norton SO Plymouth South 19:36 6:19
181 179 1861 Eddie Knight SR Everett 19:37 6:19
182 180 1530 Tony Yin JR Attleboro 19:39 6:20
183 181 1823 Arem Mulhern FR Taunton 19:41 6:21
184 182 1736 Dustin Wirzburger SR New Bedford 19:43 6:21
185 183 1815 Connor Ring JR Somerville 19:45 6:22
186 184 1836 Larry Tierney SO Waltham 19:47 6:22
187 185 1517 Ben Ossoff SR Andover 19:49 6:23
188 186 1519 Derek Schwartz JR Andover 19:49 6:23
189 187 1567 Matt Manning JR Boston Latin 19:50 6:23
190 188 1697 Alex Carroll SR Malden Catholic 19:52 6:24
191 189 1626 Bryant Oliviera SR Durfee 19:54 6:25
192 190 1535 Matt Dunn JR B. C. High 19:56 6:25
193 191 1544 Matthew Garreffi SR Barnstable 19:57 6:26
194 192 1787 Mario Herrara JR Revere 20:01 6:27
195 193 1698 Jon Davis SO Malden Catholic 20:05 6:28
196 194 1775 Dave Defiel SR Plymouth South 20:06 6:28
197 195 1570 Bredan Mcgrath SR Braintree 20:08 6:29
198 196 1555 Matt Mcandrews SR Billerica 20:09 6:29
199 197 1528 Tom Rozek SO Attleboro 20:15 6:32
200 198 1643 Matt Hart SO Framingham 20:16 6:32
201 199 1562 Andrew Destefano SO Boston Latin 20:19 6:33
202 200 1707 John Beckshaw SO Medford 20:21 6:33
203 201 1784 John Cacaviello SO Revere 20:23 6:34
204 202 1835 Joey Rose SO Waltham 20:30 6:36
205 203 1828 Evan Browne FR Waltham 20:31 6:37
206 204 1785 Marco Cerullo SR Revere 20:37 6:38
207 205 1814 Steven Puopolo SO Somerville 20:37 6:39
208 206 1808 Marc Ardolino JR Somerville 20:40 6:39
209 207 1648 Dan St Hilaire SR Framingham 20:41 6:40
210 208 1566 Tom Luo JR Boston Latin 20:41 6:40
211 209 1575 Kevin Ring SR Braintree 20:47 6:42
212 210 1863 Eric Urquiza SR Everett 20:48 6:42
213 211 1692 Dominic Gabriella SO Malden 20:48 6:42
214 212 1830 Matt Geary JR Waltham 20:49 6:42
215 213 1778 Andrew Glines JR Plymouth South 20:49 6:42
216 214 1696 Chris Walsh SR Malden 20:51 6:43
217 215 1807 Tarik Zavala-Grant SR Salem 20:52 6:43
218 216 1858 Antoine Alphonse SR Everett 20:57 6:45
219 217 1709 Phillip Cotto SR Medford 21:00 6:46
220 218 1630 Matt Albert SR Falmouth 21:01 6:46
221 219 1760 Rick Henry SO North Quincy 21:02 6:47
222 220 1635 Ben Hassey JR Falmouth 21:07 6:48
223 221 1715 Regan McGovern FR Medford 21:08 6:48
224 222 1789 Maurizio Turco SO Revere 21:09 6:49
225 223 1634 Ryan Gaynor JR Falmouth 21:10 6:49
226 224 1639 Andrew Walsh JR Falmouth 21:12 6:50
227 225 1833 Corey Nocera JR Waltham 21:19 6:52
228 226 1695 Sam Tat SR Malden 21:20 6:52
229 227 1826 Kevin Rogers JR Taunton 21:36 6:58
230 228 1712 Chirag Khatri SO Medford 21:38 6:58
231 229 1572 Brendan Mullin SR Braintree 21:44 7:00
232 230 1860 Marc Cannillas SO Everett 21:49 7:02
233 231 1574 Ashish Palooparambil SR Braintree 21:53 7:03
234 232 1620 Justin Araujo JR Durfee 21:56 7:04
235 233 1691 Henry Choi SO Malden 21:58 7:05
236 234 1623 Benajamin Levesque JR Durfee 22:00 7:05
237 235 1640 Ethan Berkowitz FR Framingham 22:06 7:07
238 236 1628 Andrew Torres JR Durfee 22:06 7:07
239 237 1690 Ben Chen JR Malden 22:07 7:07
240 238 1859 Anthony Browne SR Everett 22:08 7:08
241 239 1777 Max Fuller JR Plymouth South 22:09 7:08
242 240 1633 James Dexter SO Falmouth 22:14 7:10
243 241 1569 Jonathan Ku SR Braintree 22:15 7:10
244 242 1694 Will Sit SO Malden 22:51 7:21
245 243 1624 Alex Mccloskey FR Durfee 22:59 7:24
246 244 1764 Mark O'Brien FR North Quincy 23:04 7:26
247 245 1762 Robert McGroarty FR North Quincy 23:32 7:35
248 246 1862 Josh Torres SO Everett 23:35 7:36
249 247 1788 Patrick King JR Revere 23:36 7:36
250 248 1625 Morgan Meara SO Durfee 23:44 7:39
251 249 1805 Dan Libby JR Salem 24:14 7:48
252 250 1804 Steven Levesque FR Salem 24:20 7:50
253 251 1800 Joe Cole SO Salem 24:23 7:51
2005 MIAA Eastern Mass Divisional Cross Country Championships
Franklin Park, Boston MA
November 12, 2005
============== BOY's DIV I 5k RACE =================
*********** TEAM RESULTS **********
1. BROCKTON
3 4 9 13 43 (52) (81) = 72
Kevin Gill, Jose Depina, Carlos Montrond, Geovani Timberlake,
Mike Smith, James Dubeau, Kyle Rothfuss
2. BROOKLINE
6 16 18 21 30 (37) (50) = 91
Matias Carrasco, Robert Gibson, Adam Kaye, Michael Burnstein,
Elliot Lehane, Jerzy Eisenberg-Guyot, Greg Williams
3. METHUEN
11 19 23 28 36 (54) (71) = 117
Chris Forbes, Mark Collier, Duncan Mischo, Matt Miranda, Erik
Gonzalez, Jose Ortiz, Adam Hanley
4. CAMBRIDGE R & L
12 15 27 38 67 (83) = 159
Mekonnen Gendebo, Nick Ryan, Adam Travis, Andy Cazeau, Thomas
Crane, Nathanie; Rosenblum
5. CHELMSFORD
8 29 31 60 79 (85)(110) = 207
Josh Andrews, Chris Brown, Mike Sweeney, Mike Fouhy, Greg
Wilson, Vince Chevalier, Tim Eynatian
6. XAVERIAN
1 7 66 76 96 (99)(130) = 246
Mark Amirault, Dan Higgins, Dan McDonough, Andrew MacIsaac,
Alec Bleday, Todd Alexander, Conor O'Brien
7. NEWTON SOUTH
22 47 49 51 78 (98)(105) = 247
Sam Donovan, Kelton Finch, Andrew Wortham, Brenden Olson,
Cliff Bargar, Scott Wehrwein, Ben Finch
8. HAVERHILL
5 14 32 88 115 (119)(151) = 254
Patrick Fullerton, Zach Sampson, Dan Wang, Brent Chase, Ryan
Leary, Kevin Woodman, Dan Duffty
8. LOWELL
25 40 44 61 84 (94)(102) = 254
Paul Gendron, Geoff Wahome, Stephen Wahome, Colin Dougherty,
Stephen Gendron, Peter Chhoy, Jeremiah Karanja
10. LINCOLN-SUDBURY
33 42 53 65 69 (108)(141) = 262
John Cordo, Jake Shoemaker, Jimmy Davis, Noah Mcneil, Andrew
Smith, Doug Bradford, Mike Ravasi
11. SAINT JOHN'S PREP
41 45 46 75 92 (107)(116) = 299
Calin Brammer, Zack Ells, Jay Standley, Patrick Johnson,
James Savage, Ben Puliares, Justin Wheeler
12. NEWTON NORTH
2 10 86 101 139 (167)(174) = 338
David Polgar, Doug Brecher, Noah Jampol, Sebastian Putzeys,
Peter Sun, Tim Abbot, Charles Krasnow
13. BARNSTABLE
17 72 93 104 117 (145)(191) = 403
Jason Lyon, Greg Karukus, Matthew Sturgis, Michael Donahue,
Michael Ibanez, Brandon Smith, Matthew Garreffi
13. PEABODY
24 35 97 121 126 (149)(169) = 403
Daniel Anastos, Michael Malinowski, Louis Batista, Tom Holden,
John Lawrence, Angel Batista, Brandon Thomaszvic
15. BILLERICA
55 82 89 90 112 (176)(196) = 428
John Paul O'Brien, Bobby Evans, Scott Cotreau, Carlos
Anderson, Jeremy O'Neill, Austin Pena, Matt Mcandrews
16. LEXINGTON
56 63 95 120 129 (131)(142) = 463
Tim Kim, Geoff Rodriguez, David Brown, Dan Spencer, Keith
McHugh, Brian Sewell, Andrew Dunn
17. TAUNTON
34 58 87 134 172 (181)(227) = 485
Nickolay Kolev, Ian Blatz, Brian Norte, Wes Myers, John
Benjamin, Arem Mulhern, Kevin Rogers
18. ATTLEBORO
26 39 125 146 171 (180)(197) = 507
Matt Brousseau, Todd Robbins, Kevin Belhmer, Evan Garber, Pat
Ennis, Tony Yin, Tom Rozek
19. WEYMOUTH
48 74 124 132 147 = 525
Joseph Ruvido, Sean Coleran, Brett Julian, John Connolly,
Mark Jordan
20. B. C. HIGH
62 91 113 127 137 (166)(190) = 530
Gary McGovern, Sam Stuart, Pat Finn, Jared Connor, Colin
Walsh, Matt Driscoll, Matt Dunn
21. ACTON-BOXBOROUGH
70 109 118 128 135 (136)(140) = 560
Teddy Farley, Brett Herrick, Dan Grant, Keon Reed, Anton
Trubitsyn, Marty Bensen, Mike Airosus
22. NEW BEDFORD
57 133 138 148 153 (157)(182) = 629
Nick Santos, Daniel McMahon, Ethan Santos, Dylan Mello,
Brendan Bowen, Matthew Perry, Dustin Wirzburger
22. ANDOVER
80 122 123 144 160 (185)(186) = 629
Pete Shaw, Sayo Maldari, Peter Brown, Alex McCargar, Frank
Perrone, Ben Ossoff, Derek Schwartz
24. NORTH QUINCY
68 111 163 177 219 (244)(245) = 738
Matthew Meyers, Jeffrey Belovarac, Matthew McGroarty, Patrick
Day, Rick Henry, Mark O'Brien, Robert McGroarty
25. WALTHAM
64 100 184 202 203 (212)(225) = 753
Nick Kacher, Kerwin Vega, Larry Tierney, Joey Rose, Evan
Browne, Matt Geary, Corey Nocera
26. PLYMOUTH SOUTH
59 161 162 178 194 (213)(239) = 754
Nick Montagna, Andrew Moss, Frankie O'Brien, Brendan Norton,
Dave Defiel, Andrew Glines, Max Fuller
27. SOMERVILLE
20 164 183 205 206 = 778
Patrick Sullivan, Kyler Evitts, Connor Ring, Steven Puopolo,
Marc Ardolino
28. MALDEN CATHOLIC
103 152 168 170 188 (193) = 781
Brenden Guinee, Greg Good, Mike Mccarthy, Chris Marcella,
Alex Carroll, Jon Davis
29. BOSTON LATIN
77 154 173 187 199 (208) = 790
Robert Deegan, Shawn Le, Abenet Ghebremichael, Matt Manning,
Andrew Destefano, Tom Luo
30. BRAINTREE
73 159 195 209 229 (231)(241) = 865
Chris O'Day, Kyle Mikami, Bredan Mcgrath, Kevin Ring, Brendan
Mullin, Ashish Palooparambil, Jonathan Ku
31. FRAMINGHAM
150 156 198 207 235 = 946
Pat Steiger, Stuart McKenzie, Matt Hart, Dan St Hilaire,
Ethan Berkowitz
32. MEDFORD
158 165 200 217 221 (228) = 961
Chris Disciullo, Philip Disciullo, John Beckshaw, Phillip
Cotto, Regan McGovern, Chirag Khatri
33. DURFEE
106 189 232 234 236 (243)(248) = 997
Brendan Walsh, Bryant Oliviera, Justin Araujo, Benajamin
Levesque, Andrew Torres, Alex Mccloskey, Morgan Meara
34. FALMOUTH
114 218 220 223 224 (240) = 999
Devin Sibson, Matt Albert, Ben Hassey, Ryan Gaynor, Andrew
Walsh, James Dexter
35. SALEM
143 175 215 249 250 (251) = 1032
John Davis, Kevin Heggie, Tarik Zavala-Grant, Dan Libby,
Steven Levesque, Joe Cole
36. MALDEN
155 211 214 226 233 (237)(242) = 1039
Brendan MacFadgen, Dominic Gabriella, Chris Walsh, Sam Tat,
Henry Choi, Ben Chen, Will Sit
37. REVERE
192 201 204 222 247 = 1066
Mario Herrara, John Cacaviello, Marco Cerullo, Maurizio Turco,
Patrick King
38. Everett
179 210 216 230 238 (246) = 1073
Eddie Knight, Eric Urquiza, Antoine Alphonse, Marc Cannillas,
Anthony Browne, Josh Torres
Boys D2
2005 MIAA Eastern Mass Divisional Cross Country Championships
Franklin Park, Boston MA
November 12, 2005
============== BOY's DIV II 5k RACE =================
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ==================== == ========================= ===== =====
1 1 2017 Ryan Collins JR Mansfield 16:26 5:18
2 2 2016 Dan Cerqueira SR Mansfield 16:28 5:18
3 3 2021 Jason O'Connell SR Mansfield 16:37 5:21
4 4 2176 Eric Ashe SR Whitman-Hansen 16:39 5:22
5 5 1930 Paul Corcoran JR Catholic Memorial 16:45 5:24
6 6 2157 Dave Comoscio SR Tewksbury 16:48 5:25
7 7 1950 Matt Coogan JR Concord-Carlisle 16:56 5:27
8 8 1941 Angus MacDonald JR Central Catholic 16:57 5:28
9 9 1932 Matt Dewey JR Catholic Memorial 17:00 5:29
10 10 2166 Craig Boutin SO Westford Academy 17:03 5:30
11 11 1959 John Gomber JR Dartmouth 17:05 5:30
12 12 2019 John Lutkevich JR Mansfield 17:07 5:31
13 13 2128 Will Collins JR Sharon 17:10 5:32
14 14 2062 Charles Beard SR Needham 17:12 5:33
15 15 2007 Paul Matz JR King Philip 17:13 5:33
16 16 2127 Ted Vrountas JR Sandwich 17:14 5:33
17 17 1942 Erik MacKay JR Central Catholic 17:14 5:33
18 18 2178 Caleb Fall SR Whitman-Hansen 17:15 5:33
19 19 2034 Ben Flanagan SR Masconomet 17:15 5:34
20 20 2160 Pat Legro SR Tewksbury 17:16 5:34
21 21 1988 Liam Murphy SO Gloucester 17:18 5:35
22 22 1951 Dan Fidler JR Concord-Carlisle 17:19 5:35
23 23 1933 Brian Hughes SR Catholic Memorial 17:20 5:35
24 24 1977 Matt Gannon SR Franklin 17:20 5:35
25 25 1901 Kareem Bouhafs SO Arlington 17:21 5:35
26 26 1952 Ricky Lania SR Concord-Carlisle 17:23 5:36
27 27 2156 Tino Brian JR Tewksbury 17:25 5:37
28 28 1982 Peter Asaro JR Gloucester 17:27 5:37
29 29 2115 Sam Horn SR Reading 17:27 5:37
30 30 2184 Bill Taft JR Whitman-Hansen 17:27 5:37
31 31 1923 Jason Kruczynski JR Beverly 17:28 5:38
32 32 2147 Justin Warner JR Silver Lake 17:28 5:38
33 33 2063 Samuel Miller SO Needham 17:29 5:38
34 34 2164 Erik Taber SR Tewksbury 17:29 5:38
35 35 2129 Dan Darcy SR Sharon 17:33 5:39
36 36 1985 David Brooks JR Gloucester 17:33 5:39
37 37 1943 Rob MacPherson 08 Central Catholic 17:37 5:40
38 38 2012 Brendan Barca JR Mansfield 17:38 5:41
39 39 2030 Andrew McGillowet FR Marshfield 17:39 5:41
40 40 2134 Ben Mattocks SO Sharon 17:39 5:41
41 41 2181 Mike McDermott JR Whitman-Hansen 17:42 5:42
42 42 2137 Itai Stein JR Sharon 17:43 5:42
43 43 2028 Peter Jusseaume SO Marshfield 17:44 5:43
44 44 1945 Larry Najuch SR Central Catholic 17:45 5:43
45 45 2180 Peter Glimore SO Whitman-Hansen 17:45 5:43
46 46 2183 Pat Moran SR Whitman-Hansen 17:48 5:44
47 47 1987 Jake Hennessey JR Gloucester 17:49 5:44
48 48 2133 Casey Howards SO Sharon 17:51 5:45
49 49 2058 Scott Panuczak SO Nauset 17:52 5:46
50 50 1948 Roy Bondurant SR Concord-Carlisle 17:56 5:47
51 51 1934 Nahed Lakkis FR Catholic Memorial 17:57 5:47
52 52 1990 John Ryan SO Gloucester 17:59 5:48
53 53 2123 Corey Loonan JR Sandwich 18:01 5:48
54 54 2099 Kevin Arruda JR Plymouth North 18:01 5:48
55 55 2037 Graham Hayes JR Masconomet 18:01 5:48
56 56 2036 Taylor Harper JR Masconomet 18:02 5:49
57 57 1955 Tom Schnitzer SR Concord-Carlisle 18:03 5:49
58 58 1940 Andrew Laprade SR Central Catholic 18:06 5:50
59 59 1991 Austin Sousa SO Gloucester 18:07 5:50
60 60 2165 Eric Webb SR Tewksbury 18:07 5:50
61 61 2120 Steven Grant JR Sandwich 18:07 5:50
62 62 2020 Kevin Meagher FR Mansfield 18:09 5:51
63 63 2185 Travis Wright SO Whitman-Hansen 18:09 5:51
64 64 2076 Sean Mcmanus SO North Andover 18:10 5:51
65 65 2031 Ryan Mitchell SO Marshfield 18:10 5:51
66 66 2014 Mike Bolea SO Mansfield 18:12 5:52
67 67 2026 Joey Cugini SO Marshfield 18:12 5:52
68 68 2082 Alex Aliberti JR North Attleboro 18:15 5:53
69 69 2124 Kyle Nuss JR Sandwich 18:16 5:53
70 70 2168 Chris Gabrielson SR Westford Academy 18:16 5:53
71 71 2068 Kevin Pottterton SO Needham 18:18 5:54
72 72 2170 Mark Hathaway JR Westford Academy 18:18 5:54
73 73 2065 Jake Newfield FR Needham 18:18 5:54
74 74 2089 Greg Payne SO North Attleboro 18:19 5:54
75 75 2067 Christopher Potttert SR Needham 18:19 5:54
76 76 2035 Dan Haley JR Masconomet 18:20 5:54
77 77 2161 Neil Marino SO Tewksbury 18:20 5:54
78 78 1937 Brad O'Brien SR Catholic Memorial 18:21 5:55
79 79 2074 Greg Kinneman SR North Andover 18:22 5:55
80 80 2126 Brian Tomasini JR Sandwich 18:23 5:55
81 81 2000 Tyler Rose SO Greater New Bedford 18:23 5:55
82 82 2122 David Koren SO Sandwich 18:26 5:56
83 83 2167 Alex Chase SR Westford Academy 18:28 5:57
84 84 1976 John Dacey FR Franklin 18:29 5:57
85 85 2146 Sean Taber JR Silver Lake 18:29 5:57
86 86 2079 Sergio Nunez SR North Andover 18:29 5:57
87 87 2038 John Haywood SR Masconomet 18:32 5:58
88 88 2080 Jon Waisnor SR North Andover 18:33 5:58
89 89 2011 Eric Whitehouse SR King Philip 18:34 5:59
90 90 2077 Addison Minott SR North Andover 18:34 5:59
91 91 2041 Steve Pawlowski JR Masconomet 18:35 5:59
92 92 2103 Joey Dimaggio JR Plymouth North 18:35 5:59
93 93 2169 Steve Hanly SR Westford Academy 18:37 6:00
94 94 1947 Nick Sullivan FR Central Catholic 18:38 6:00
95 95 2112 Ben Drake JR Reading 18:39 6:00
96 96 2081 Brian Walsh JR North Andover 18:39 6:01
97 97 2005 Tyler Huth SR King Philip 18:41 6:01
98 98 2069 Brett Riley FR Needham 18:43 6:02
99 99 2190 James Fletcher JR Woburn 18:43 6:02
100 100 1938 Rich Blackwell SR Central Catholic 18:43 6:02
101 101 2149 Scott Blumenthal SR Stoughton 18:44 6:02
102 102 1954 Alejandro Ruiz JR Concord-Carlisle 18:45 6:02
103 103 1998 Keith Nadeau JR Greater New Bedford 18:47 6:03
104 104 2100 Justin Bowman SO Plymouth North 18:48 6:03
105 105 2047 Adam Nelson SR Natick 18:49 6:04
106 106 2091 Derek Sweitzer JR North Attleboro 18:51 6:04
107 107 1956 Arthur Smith SR Concord-Carlisle 18:52 6:05
108 108 2002 Austin Ashworth SR King Philip 18:54 6:05
109 109 2032 Joe Ballway JR Masconomet 18:54 6:05
110 110 2048 Demek Rehl SR Natick 18:55 6:06
111 111 1979 Frank May SO Franklin 18:56 6:06
112 112 2075 Patrick Lu JR North Andover 18:56 6:06
113 113 1980 Matt McKenzie SR Franklin 18:57 6:06
114 114 2153 Jason Cormier SO Stoughton 18:57 6:06
115 115 2023 Peter Brennan SR Marshfield 18:58 6:07
116 116 2087 Sean Maloney JR North Attleboro 18:59 6:07
117 117 1978 Steve Holt JR Franklin 19:03 6:08
118 118 2173 Nathaniel Moyer JR Westford Academy 19:04 6:08
119 119 2057 Nate Norgeot FR Nauset 19:04 6:09
120 120 1928 Brian Baxter SR Catholic Memorial 19:04 6:09
121 121 2125 Jeremy Shea SR Sandwich 19:06 6:09
122 122 2105 James Lockett JR Plymouth North 19:06 6:09
123 123 1935 Joe Martinelli SR Catholic Memorial 19:07 6:09
124 124 2132 Chris Goscinak SR Sharon 19:08 6:10
125 1916 Gabe Topping SR Belmont 19:09 6:10
126 125 2193 Brett Sullivan SO Woburn 19:10 6:11
127 126 2155 Moussa Seck SR Stoughton 19:13 6:11
128 127 2109 Pat Condon FR Reading 19:14 6:12
129 128 2111 Eric Douglas JR Reading 19:15 6:12
130 129 1961 Mike Lepage SR Dartmouth 19:16 6:12
131 130 2009 Luke Niland FR King Philip 19:16 6:12
132 131 2131 Aryeh Feinstein JR Sharon 19:19 6:13
133 132 2163 Dean Sheehan SR Tewksbury 19:20 6:14
134 133 2154 Steve Overko SR Stoughton 19:21 6:14
135 134 2117 Aaron Lamb SR Reading 19:22 6:14
136 135 2093 Mike Slowey SO Norwood 19:22 6:14
137 136 2114 Stephen Hecht JR Reading 19:23 6:15
138 137 1925 Brendan Norris SO Beverly 19:23 6:15
139 138 2027 Mark Donahue SR Marshfield 19:24 6:15
140 139 2142 Jake Mulvey SR Silver Lake 19:25 6:15
141 140 2066 Ken Noguchi SR Needham 19:26 6:16
142 141 2098 Robert Wallace SR Norwood 19:27 6:16
143 142 2043 Peter Cohn SR Natick 19:28 6:16
144 143 2171 Nick Johnson SR Westford Academy 19:29 6:17
145 144 2138 Chris Channell SO Silver Lake 19:29 6:17
146 145 1960 Billy Hawkins SO Dartmouth 19:31 6:17
147 146 1971 Steve Olson SO Dennis-Yarmouth 19:33 6:18
148 147 2024 Chris Caira SO Marshfield 19:35 6:18
149 148 1907 Benjamin Wheatley JR Arlington 19:39 6:20
150 149 1983 Nick Bagley SO Gloucester 19:40 6:20
151 150 2050 Jon Vitale SO Natick 19:41 6:20
152 151 2102 David Cushing JR Plymouth North 19:41 6:21
153 152 2191 Rich Gill SR Woburn 19:42 6:21
154 153 2095 Peter Spadoni JR Norwood 19:44 6:21
155 154 2090 Rob Sheehan JR North Attleboro 19:46 6:22
156 155 2006 Jason Maloney SR King Philip 19:47 6:23
157 156 2106 Colin McCune JR Plymouth North 19:48 6:23
158 157 2008 Matt McCann SR King Philip 19:53 6:24
159 158 2101 Dan Casey JR Plymouth North 19:54 6:25
160 159 2046 Mike McShane JR Natick 19:55 6:25
161 160 2059 Matt Rozin SR Nauset 19:59 6:26
162 161 2088 Justin O'Donnell SO North Attleboro 20:01 6:27
163 162 1981 Bryan Sawyer SR Franklin 20:02 6:27
164 163 1919 Anthony Dipaolo SR Beverly 20:04 6:28
165 164 2189 Anthony Ferraguto JR Woburn 20:04 6:28
166 165 1993 Kyle Desroisiers SO Greater New Bedford 20:04 6:28
167 166 2094 Michael Smith JR Norwood 20:05 6:28
168 167 2195 Joe Waters SR Woburn 20:08 6:29
169 168 2141 Chris McCarthy JR Silver Lake 20:11 6:30
170 169 1926 Todd Norton SR Beverly 20:13 6:31
171 170 2118 Dan Marotta SR Reading 20:15 6:31
172 171 2150 Kevin Borst SR Stoughton 20:17 6:32
173 172 1996 Dan Girard JR Greater New Bedford 20:18 6:32
174 173 2083 Bill Card JR North Attleboro 20:19 6:33
175 174 1973 Jhonatas Ribeiro SR Dennis-Yarmouth 20:20 6:33
176 175 1920 Lee Gaudette SR Beverly 20:26 6:35
177 176 2042 Andrew Blute SO Natick 20:27 6:35
178 177 2187 Steve Coveney SR Woburn 20:29 6:36
179 178 2092 Ryan Henry SR Norwood 20:33 6:37
180 179 1962 Tyler Machado SR Dartmouth 20:39 6:39
181 180 1963 Nick Martin FR Dartmouth 20:40 6:40
182 181 1903 Sean Conroy JR Arlington 20:42 6:40
183 182 2097 Michael Underhill SR Norwood 20:45 6:41
184 183 1975 Ryan Cornelius JR Franklin 20:46 6:41
185 184 2054 Orion Haunstrup SR Nauset 20:49 6:42
186 185 2096 Robert Stanton FR Norwood 20:52 6:43
187 1908 Pierre Boucher JR Belmont 20:52 6:43
188 186 2055 Ian Hossfeld SR Nauset 20:55 6:44
189 187 2045 Dan Lifshits SR Natick 20:56 6:45
190 188 2053 Thomas Bruemmer SO Nauset 20:59 6:46
191 1913 Ming Kai Lin SO Belmont 21:01 6:46
192 189 2060 Tory Summey SR Nauset 21:04 6:47
193 190 1968 Ben Lavoie SO Dennis-Yarmouth 21:09 6:49
194 1917 Phil Wolf JR Belmont 21:12 6:50
195 191 1997 Richard Goldblatt SO Greater New Bedford 21:13 6:50
196 192 2145 Ryan Sechovich JR Silver Lake 21:14 6:50
197 193 1958 Jeremy Baker-Smith SO Dartmouth 21:19 6:52
198 194 1966 Kehan Connors SO Dennis-Yarmouth 21:21 6:53
199 195 1902 Ryan Connor SR Arlington 21:40 6:59
200 196 1904 David Correll SO Arlington 21:50 7:02
201 197 2144 Matt Schmuttenmaer SR Silver Lake 21:52 7:03
202 198 1972 Jay Pallozola FR Dennis-Yarmouth 22:08 7:08
203 199 2148 Dan Barber SR Stoughton 23:10 7:28
204 200 1965 Noah Barboza SO Dennis-Yarmouth 23:37 7:36
205 201 1967 Peter Fitzgerald FR Dennis-Yarmouth 23:43 7:38
2005 MIAA Eastern Mass Divisional Cross Country Championships
Franklin Park, Boston MA
November 12, 2005
============== BOY's DIV II 5k RACE =================
*********** TEAM RESULTS **********
1. MANSFIELD
1 2 3 12 38 (62) (66) = 56
Ryan Collins, Dan Cerqueira, Jason O'Connell, John Lutkevich,
Brendan Barca, Kevin Meagher, Mike Bolea
2. WHITMAN-HANSEN
4 18 30 41 45 (46) (63) = 138
Eric Ashe, Caleb Fall, Bill Taft, Mike McDermott, Peter
Glimore, Pat Moran, Travis Wright
3. TEWKSBURY
6 20 27 34 60 (77)(132) = 147
Dave Comoscio, Pat Legro, Tino Brian, Erik Taber, Eric Webb,
Neil Marino, Dean Sheehan
4. CONCORD-CARLISLE
7 22 26 50 57 (102)(107) = 162
Matt Coogan, Dan Fidler, Ricky Lania, Roy Bondurant, Tom
Schnitzer, Alejandro Ruiz, Arthur Smith
5. CENTRAL CATHOLIC
8 17 37 44 58 (94)(100) = 164
Angus MacDonald, Erik MacKay, Rob MacPherson, Larry Najuch,
Andrew Laprade, Nick Sullivan, Rich Blackwell
6. CATHOLIC MEMORIAL
5 9 23 51 78 (120)(123) = 166
Paul Corcoran, Matt Dewey, Brian Hughes, Nahed Lakkis, Brad
O'Brien, Brian Baxter, Joe Martinelli
7. SHARON
13 35 40 42 48 (124)(131) = 178
Will Collins, Dan Darcy, Ben Mattocks, Itai Stein, Casey
Howards, Chris Goscinak, Aryeh Feinstein
8. GLOUCESTER
21 28 36 47 52 (59)(149) = 184
Liam Murphy, Peter Asaro, David Brooks, Jake Hennessey, John
Ryan, Austin Sousa, Nick Bagley
9. NEEDHAM
14 33 71 73 75 (98)(140) = 266
Charles Beard, Samuel Miller, Kevin Pottterton, Jake Newfield,
Christopher Pottterton, Brett Riley, Ken Noguchi
10. SANDWICH
16 53 61 69 80 (82)(121) = 279
Ted Vrountas, Corey Loonan, Steven Grant, Kyle Nuss, Brian
Tomasini, David Koren, Jeremy Shea
11. MASCONOMET
19 55 56 76 87 (91)(109) = 293
Ben Flanagan, Graham Hayes, Taylor Harper, Dan Haley, John
Haywood, Steve Pawlowski, Joe Ballway
12. WESTFORD ACADEMY
10 70 72 83 93 (118)(143) = 328
Craig Boutin, Chris Gabrielson, Mark Hathaway, Alex Chase,
Steve Hanly, Nathaniel Moyer, Nick Johnson
13. MARSHFIELD
39 43 65 67 115 (138)(147) = 329
Andrew McGillowet, Peter Jusseaume, Ryan Mitchell, Joey
Cugini, Peter Brennan, Mark Donahue, Chris Caira
14. NORTH ANDOVER
64 79 86 88 90 (96)(112) = 407
Sean Mcmanus, Greg Kinneman, Sergio Nunez, Jon Waisnor,
Addison Minott, Brian Walsh, Patrick Lu
15. KING PHILIP
15 89 97 108 130 (155)(157) = 439
Paul Matz, Eric Whitehouse, Tyler Huth, Austin Ashworth, Luke
Niland, Jason Maloney, Matt McCann
16. FRANKLIN
24 84 111 113 117 (162)(183) = 449
Matt Gannon, John Dacey, Frank May, Matt McKenzie, Steve Holt,
Bryan Sawyer, Ryan Cornelius
17. READING
29 95 127 128 134 (136)(170) = 513
Sam Horn, Ben Drake, Pat Condon, Eric Douglas, Aaron Lamb,
Stephen Hecht, Dan Marotta
18. NORTH ATTLEBORO
68 74 106 116 154 (161)(173) = 518
Alex Aliberti, Greg Payne, Derek Sweitzer, Sean Maloney, Rob
Sheehan, Justin O'Donnell, Bill Card
19. PLYMOUTH NORTH
54 92 104 122 151 (156)(158) = 523
Kevin Arruda, Joey Dimaggio, Justin Bowman, James Lockett,
David Cushing, Colin McCune, Dan Casey
20. SILVER LAKE
32 85 139 144 168 (192)(197) = 568
Justin Warner, Sean Taber, Jake Mulvey, Chris Channell, Chris
McCarthy, Ryan Sechovich, Matt Schmuttenmaer
21. DARTMOUTH
11 129 145 179 180 (193) = 644
John Gomber, Mike Lepage, Billy Hawkins, Tyler Machado, Nick
Martin, Jeremy Baker-Smith
22. STOUGHTON
101 114 126 133 171 (199) = 645
Scott Blumenthal, Jason Cormier, Moussa Seck, Steve Overko,
Kevin Borst, Dan Barber
23. NATICK
105 110 142 150 159 (176)(187) = 666
Adam Nelson, Demek Rehl, Peter Cohn, Jon Vitale, Mike McShane,
Andrew Blute, Dan Lifshits
24. BEVERLY
31 137 163 169 175 = 675
Jason Kruczynski, Brendan Norris, Anthony Dipaolo, Todd
Norton, Lee Gaudette
25. NAUSET
49 119 160 184 186 (188)(189) = 698
Scott Panuczak, Nate Norgeot, Matt Rozin, Orion Haunstrup,
Ian Hossfeld, Thomas Bruemmer, Tory Summey
26. WOBURN
99 125 152 164 167 (177) = 707
James Fletcher, Brett Sullivan, Rich Gill, Anthony Ferraguto,
Joe Waters, Steve Coveney
27. GREATER NEW BEDFORD
81 103 165 172 191 = 712
Tyler Rose, Keith Nadeau, Kyle Desroisiers, Dan Girard,
Richard Goldblatt
28. ARLINGTON
25 148 181 195 196 = 745
Kareem Bouhafs, Benjamin Wheatley, Sean Conroy, Ryan Connor,
David Correll
29. NORWOOD
135 141 153 166 178 (182)(185) = 773
Mike Slowey, Robert Wallace, Peter Spadoni, Michael Smith,
Ryan Henry, Michael Underhill, Robert Stanton
30. DENNIS-YARMOUTH
146 174 190 194 198 (200)(201) = 902
Steve Olson, Jhonatas Ribeiro, Ben Lavoie, Kehan Connors, Jay
Pallozola, Noah Barboza, Peter Fitzgerald
Boys D3
2005 MIAA Eastern Mass Divisional Cross Country Championships
Franklin Park, Boston MA
November 12, 2005
============== BOY's DIV III 5k RACE =================
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ==================== == ========================= ===== =====
1 1 2302 Jesse Faller SR Burlington 16:32 5:20
2 2 2289 Chris Rizzo SR Bishop Feehan 16:37 5:21
3 3 2411 Connor Sheridan SO Hopkinton 16:49 5:25
4 4 2494 Eric McDonald SO Pentucket 16:55 5:27
5 5 2592 Charlie Meade SR Wellesley 16:57 5:28
6 6 2447 Zack Nolan SR Medfield 16:59 5:28
7 7 2309 Matt Tirrell SR Burlington 17:02 5:29
8 8 2422 Kevin Bennett JR Marblehead 17:03 5:30
9 9 2436 Edison Parzanese SR Martha's Vineyard 17:04 5:30
10 10 2448 Dan O'Connell JR Medfield 17:05 5:30
11 11 2253 Evan Kolenda SR Amesbury 17:15 5:34
12 12 2326 Cameron Swirka SR Danvers 17:17 5:34
13 13 2613 Peter Steele SO Winchester 17:17 5:34
14 14 2282 Nick Campbell JR Bishop Feehan 17:20 5:35
15 15 2396 Greg Dube SO Holliston 17:21 5:35
16 16 2258 Curtis Muse SR Amesbury 17:22 5:36
17 17 2435 Jackson Parker SR Martha's Vineyard 17:23 5:36
18 18 2481 David Binney SR Oliver Ames 17:29 5:38
19 19 2540 James Morgan JR Stoneham 17:32 5:39
20 20 2591 Tom Mayell JR Wellesley 17:36 5:40
21 21 2425 Adam Kingsbury JR Marblehead 17:38 5:41
22 22 2270 Aaron Ahlstrom SR Arlington Catholic 17:40 5:41
23 23 2390 Drew Morrissey FR Hingham 17:41 5:42
24 24 2482 Ben Faust SR Oliver Ames 17:42 5:42
25 25 2354 Steve McKinley JR Duxbury 17:43 5:42
26 26 2488 Austin Strange JR Oliver Ames 17:43 5:42
27 27 2590 Greg Epler SR Wellesley 17:43 5:42
28 28 2352 Mark Brust FR Duxbury 17:44 5:43
29 29 2348 Ben Alexander SR Duxbury 17:44 5:43
30 30 2484 Mike Moverman FR Oliver Ames 17:44 5:43
31 31 2405 Cassata Grant SR Hopkinton 17:45 5:43
32 2461 Troy Bickford JR Middleboro 17:45 5:43
33 32 2589 Steve Crane SR Wellesley 17:47 5:44
34 33 2403 Clark Drew SO Hopkinton 17:48 5:44
35 34 2542 Rob Stockbridge JR Stoneham 17:50 5:45
36 2507 Tom Trull SR Randolph 17:50 5:45
37 35 2564 Joe Crehan SR Walpole 17:51 5:45
38 36 2331 Mitch Giroux JR Dighton-Rehoboth 17:51 5:45
39 37 2334 Jon Olivier SR Dighton-Rehoboth 17:52 5:45
40 38 2563 Steve Cain SR Walpole 17:54 5:46
41 39 2595 Devin Sutcliffe SR Wellesley 17:54 5:46
42 40 2441 David Aigler JR Medfield 17:55 5:46
43 41 2355 Evan Novakowski JR Duxbury 17:56 5:47
44 42 2446 Steve Marvel-Coen JR Medfield 17:57 5:47
45 43 2336 Zach Stebbings JR Dighton-Rehoboth 17:57 5:47
46 44 2328 Richie Chace SO Dighton-Rehoboth 17:57 5:47
47 45 2426 Ethan Landy SR Marblehead 17:58 5:47
48 46 2535 Christian Roberts SR Somerset 17:58 5:47
49 47 2408 Carrai Mattie SR Hopkinton 17:59 5:48
50 48 2428 Will Rosenfeld FR Marblehead 18:01 5:48
51 49 2350 Ben Bray JR Duxbury 18:03 5:49
52 2506 Gabriel Solis JR Randolph 18:05 5:50
53 50 2443 David Hiltz SR Medfield 18:06 5:50
54 51 2583 Bennett Peterson SR Wayland 18:09 5:51
55 52 2429 Eric Tremblay JR Marblehead 18:09 5:51
56 53 2432 Mason Fischer SR Martha's Vineyard 18:10 5:51
57 54 2552 Blaise Lucey SR Triton 18:12 5:52
58 55 2485 Kyle Mowatt SR Oliver Ames 18:13 5:52
59 56 2610 Chris Negron JR Winchester 18:13 5:52
60 57 2445 Stevie Lang SR Medfield 18:15 5:53
61 58 2372 Derek Ricci JR Foxboro 18:16 5:53
62 59 2291 Justin Jones SR Bishop Fenwick 18:17 5:53
63 60 2528 Timothy Faria SR Somerset 18:18 5:54
64 61 2579 Will Engel SR Wayland 18:18 5:54
65 62 2588 Nick Carroll SO Wellesley 18:19 5:54
66 63 2341 Danny Demelo JR Diman 18:20 5:54
67 64 2460 Kevin Ward SR Melrose 18:20 5:54
68 65 2455 Peter Lento SR Melrose 18:20 5:54
69 66 2608 Neil Foley SR Winchester 18:21 5:55
70 67 2614 Shane Tully SR Winchester 18:21 5:55
71 68 2444 Chris La Plante JR Medfield 18:21 5:55
72 69 2495 Wes Meserve JR Pentucket 18:22 5:55
73 70 2295 Michael Nickerson JR Bishop Fenwick 18:22 5:55
74 71 2478 Brian Gallagher SR Milton 18:22 5:55
75 72 2602 Tom Miele SR Wilmington 18:25 5:56
76 73 2306 Patrick Rielly SR Burlington 18:26 5:56
77 74 2402 Avi Sridhar SR Holliston 18:27 5:57
78 75 2398 Cody Lecros SO Holliston 18:28 5:57
79 76 2431 Lucas Emin SO Martha's Vineyard 18:28 5:57
80 77 2386 Jason Cerilli FR Hingham 18:30 5:58
81 78 2401 Dan Slyne JR Holliston 18:30 5:58
82 79 2255 Matthew Krenitsky SR Amesbury 18:31 5:58
83 80 2280 Justin Barnes SO Bishop Feehan 18:32 5:58
84 81 2533 Jason Pelletier SR Somerset 18:33 5:58
85 82 2393 Eric Bachrach SO Holliston 18:33 5:59
86 83 2286 Dan Kelleher JR Bishop Feehan 18:36 6:00
87 84 2366 Shawn Geary SO Foxboro 18:37 6:00
88 85 2554 Mach Nhiany SR Triton 18:38 6:00
89 86 2310 Tom Boudreau SR Canton 18:38 6:00
90 87 2395 Andrew Coleman JR Holliston 18:39 6:01
91 88 2569 Adam Scipione JR Walpole 18:40 6:01
92 89 2385 Alastair Butler FR Hingham 18:41 6:01
93 90 2297 Nick Raby JR Bishop Fenwick 18:41 6:01
94 91 2285 Matt Hassan SR Bishop Feehan 18:42 6:01
95 92 2551 David Hudon JR Triton 18:43 6:02
96 93 2267 Jeremy Westgate JR Apponequet 18:44 6:02
97 94 2510 Alex Derosa JR Saugus 18:45 6:02
98 2505 Gerard McDonald FR Randolph 18:45 6:03
99 95 2387 Colton Dwyer SO Hingham 18:46 6:03
100 96 2433 Evan Kendall SO Martha's Vineyard 18:47 6:03
101 97 2324 Mat Procopio SR Danvers 18:48 6:03
102 98 2272 Eric Ciccone JR Arlington Catholic 18:48 6:04
103 99 2543 Colin Sullivan SR Stoneham 18:49 6:04
104 100 2397 Dan Keating JR Holliston 18:51 6:04
105 101 2287 Justin Meier JR Bishop Feehan 18:54 6:05
106 102 2254 Alex Krenitsky SR Amesbury 18:54 6:05
107 103 2585 Brett Stein SO Wayland 18:55 6:06
108 104 2493 Ben Hills JR Pentucket 18:56 6:06
109 105 2406 Derrick Grant JR Hopkinton 18:57 6:06
110 106 2339 Eric Berlo SO Diman 18:57 6:06
111 107 2609 Reid McMurry FR Winchester 18:57 6:06
112 108 2534 Matt Perry SR Somerset 18:58 6:06
113 109 2526 Chris Yuknis SO Scituate 18:58 6:07
114 110 2457 Jonathan Norcross SO Melrose 18:58 6:07
115 111 2424 John Geraghty JR Marblehead 18:59 6:07
116 112 2491 Mike Baker JR Pentucket 18:59 6:07
117 113 2311 Josh Cohen SR Canton 19:01 6:08
118 114 2593 Eric Reinhart SR Wellesley 19:01 6:08
119 115 2459 Patrick Tagan SR Melrose 19:02 6:08
120 116 2576 Eric Place JR Wareham 19:03 6:08
121 117 2453 Tim Forrest SO Melrose 19:05 6:09
122 118 2538 Scott Fixman SO Stoneham 19:05 6:09
123 119 2549 Brian Cosgrove FR Triton 19:06 6:09
124 120 2368 Pat Martin SO Foxboro 19:07 6:09
125 121 2409 Pat Olsen JR Hopkinton 19:08 6:10
126 122 2392 Tyler Waldecker SO Hingham 19:09 6:10
127 123 2307 Jason Steinbach SO Burlington 19:11 6:11
128 124 2539 Rob MacDonald JR Stoneham 19:11 6:11
129 125 2313 Andy Ha SO Canton 19:11 6:11
130 126 2345 Graham Powers SR Diman 19:12 6:11
131 127 2497 Ben Stephenson JR Pentucket 19:12 6:11
132 128 2404 Tim English SR Hopkinton 19:13 6:11
133 129 2565 Steve Eysie SR Walpole 19:14 6:12
134 130 2275 Alex Lee SR Arlington Catholic 19:14 6:12
135 131 2356 Greg Seery SR Duxbury 19:16 6:12
136 132 2578 Dan Eisenson SO Wayland 19:17 6:13
137 133 2499 Alex Whitemore JR Pentucket 19:17 6:13
138 134 2427 Chris Peckbeaton JR Marblehead 19:17 6:13
139 135 2416 Mark O'Flynn FR Ipswich 19:18 6:13
140 136 2548 Matt Buswell JR Triton 19:19 6:13
141 137 2252 Trevor Hogan JR Amesbury 19:20 6:14
142 138 2577 Robert Smith SO Wareham 19:21 6:14
143 139 2343 Brian Lafereire SO Diman 19:24 6:15
144 140 2296 Drew Quigley JR Bishop Fenwick 19:26 6:16
145 141 2281 Chase Montecalvo JR Bishop Feehan 19:26 6:16
146 142 2477 Chris Flynn SR Milton 19:27 6:16
147 143 2490 Peter Yochim SR Oliver Ames 19:28 6:16
148 144 2419 Sam Thomas SO Ipswich 19:28 6:16
149 145 2308 Chris Tirrell SO Burlington 19:29 6:16
150 146 2571 Mike Zampi SR Walpole 19:29 6:17
151 147 2452 Jonathan Coveney SO Melrose 19:29 6:17
152 148 2330 Andy Geisser SO Dighton-Rehoboth 19:31 6:17
153 149 2301 William Cao SO Burlington 19:32 6:17
154 150 2472 Ryan Connors JR Milton 19:33 6:18
155 151 2304 Derik Martel SO Burlington 19:35 6:19
156 152 2570 Nick True SR Walpole 19:36 6:19
157 153 2340 Donald Demello SR Diman 19:36 6:19
158 154 2357 Chris Sullivan JR Duxbury 19:37 6:19
159 155 2335 Jeff Sousa SO Dighton-Rehoboth 19:39 6:20
160 156 2317 Eric Woods SR Canton 19:40 6:20
161 157 2316 Ben Willinsky JR Canton 19:42 6:21
162 158 2384 Chris Boyle FR Hingham 19:43 6:21
163 159 2530 Brian Hill SR Somerset 19:46 6:22
164 160 2536 Eric White FR Somerset 19:46 6:22
165 161 2606 John Bryan JR Winchester 19:48 6:23
166 162 2574 Tyler Jacinto SR Wareham 19:50 6:23
167 163 2616 Andrew Zappalla JR Pentucket 19:54 6:24
168 164 2545 Matt Wantman SR Stoneham 19:54 6:25
169 165 2581 Darrin Liau JR Wayland 19:56 6:25
170 166 2483 Ryan Hagerty SR Oliver Ames 19:57 6:26
171 167 2599 John Lippiello JR Wilmington 19:59 6:26
172 168 2434 Robbie Osmers FR Martha's Vineyard 20:01 6:27
173 169 2278 Kevin Pirie JR Arlington Catholic 20:01 6:27
174 170 2391 Colin Robichaud SO Hingham 20:03 6:28
175 171 2471 Francis Anderson JR Milton 20:03 6:28
176 172 2273 Tim Donovan JR Arlington Catholic 20:04 6:28
177 173 2550 Ben Denman SO Triton 20:04 6:28
178 174 2605 Tyler Summers SR Wilmington 20:05 6:28
179 175 2274 Brendan Kirkpatrick SR Arlington Catholic 20:06 6:28
180 176 2525 Matt Weydt SO Scituate 20:06 6:29
181 177 2360 Kevin Lamontagne SR Essex Agricultural 20:06 6:29
182 178 2527 Alex Cordeiro SR Somerset 20:07 6:29
183 179 2518 Gabe Dakowicz SR Scituate 20:07 6:29
184 180 2265 Mike Logan JR Apponequet 20:09 6:29
185 181 2299 John Surabian SO Bishop Fenwick 20:10 6:30
186 182 2555 Peter Rock SO Triton 20:10 6:30
187 183 2524 Pat Swanson SO Scituate 20:11 6:30
188 184 2271 John Barry Iii JR Arlington Catholic 20:13 6:31
189 185 2584 Kris Reichlin JR Wayland 20:14 6:31
190 186 2473 Brendan Coughlin SR Milton 20:15 6:32
191 187 2256 Jeffrey Larnard FR Amesbury 20:16 6:32
192 188 2522 Zack Kennedy SR Scituate 20:17 6:32
193 189 2293 John Luti JR Bishop Fenwick 20:20 6:33
194 190 2314 Lucas Hamory SR Canton 20:25 6:35
195 191 2601 Andrew Marra SO Wilmington 20:26 6:35
196 192 2312 Dan Gjelsvik JR Canton 20:29 6:36
197 193 2562 Tim Abley SR Walpole 20:31 6:36
198 194 2371 Luis Perez JR Foxboro 20:33 6:37
199 195 2437 Connor Rasmussen JR Martha's Vineyard 20:36 6:38
200 196 2600 Sean Macpherson JR Wilmington 20:41 6:40
201 197 2338 Jared Almeida SR Diman 20:43 6:40
202 198 2342 Robert Giguere SO Diman 20:44 6:41
203 199 2597 Mike Golden JR Wilmington 20:45 6:41
204 200 2264 Alex Hanna JR Apponequet 20:45 6:41
205 201 2604 Eddie Silva SO Wilmington 20:46 6:41
206 2468 Dillan Simmons FR Middleboro 20:47 6:42
207 202 2369 Chris Mattie JR Foxboro 20:50 6:43
208 203 2520 Brendan Farragher SR Scituate 20:51 6:43
209 204 2412 Alex Hebbel SR Ipswich 20:53 6:44
210 205 2318 Michael Bean SR Danvers 20:53 6:44
211 206 2337 Jared Torres JR Dighton-Rehoboth 20:58 6:45
212 207 2479 Patrick Kelly SR Milton 20:58 6:45
213 208 2298 Pablo Sosa FR Bishop Fenwick 20:59 6:46
214 209 2476 Jake Flowers JR Milton 21:04 6:47
215 210 2544 Adam Vigneau JR Stoneham 21:09 6:49
216 211 2382 Dan Small SO Georgetown 21:12 6:50
217 212 2521 Donald Gillespie JR Scituate 21:16 6:51
218 213 2367 Peter Grube JR Foxboro 21:18 6:52
219 2560 Josh Krepps SO Wakefield 21:20 6:52
220 2559 Thomas Hickey SR Wakefield 21:21 6:53
221 214 2325 Tom Standley SR Danvers 21:29 6:55
222 215 2573 Nick Connolly SO Wareham 21:34 6:57
223 216 2458 Eric Salines SR Melrose 21:35 6:57
224 217 2514 Cameron Lord FR Saugus 21:36 6:57
225 218 2269 Evan Wladis SR Apponequet 21:44 7:00
226 219 2263 Sean Gamache SR Apponequet 21:45 7:00
227 220 2361 Jake Maynard SO Essex Agricultural 21:46 7:01
228 221 2418 Axel Ringwood JR Ipswich 22:02 7:06
229 222 2268 Brett Wladis SR Apponequet 22:05 7:07
230 223 2261 Marc Driscoll SO Apponequet 22:05 7:07
231 2561 Anthony Morelli SO Wakefield 22:08 7:08
232 224 2365 Matt Capone JR Foxboro 22:10 7:08
233 225 2374 John Allen JR Georgetown 22:11 7:09
234 226 2322 Chris Leary SR Danvers 22:13 7:09
235 227 2512 Danny Internicola SO Saugus 22:16 7:10
236 228 2381 Dan Shores 07 Georgetown 22:35 7:16
237 229 2363 Tim Spinney FR Essex Agricultural 22:37 7:17
238 230 2383 Logan Sullivan 07 Georgetown 22:38 7:18
239 231 2414 Jeff Marc-Aurele JR Ipswich 22:40 7:18
240 232 2417 Colin Poranski JR Ipswich 22:40 7:18
241 233 2320 Michael Coughlin JR Danvers 22:47 7:20
242 234 2377 Sam McMahon SO Georgetown 22:49 7:21
243 2462 Ryan Burr SO Middleboro 22:58 7:24
244 235 2380 Chris Shores SO Georgetown 23:01 7:25
245 236 2508 Justin Chiulli SO Saugus 23:14 7:29
246 237 2511 Paul Essery SO Saugus 23:34 7:36
247 238 2413 Brandon Hegarty SO Ipswich 23:59 7:44
248 239 2572 Randy Bemis FR Wareham 24:56 8:02
249 2558 Patrick Flint FR Wakefield 25:01 8:03
250 2463 Eric Holmberg SO Middleboro 25:10 8:06
251 240 2513 Lance Internicola SR Saugus 25:11 8:07
252 241 2376 Adam Johnson 07 Georgetown 25:20 8:09
253 242 2515 Frank Pellino SR Saugus 25:42 8:17
254 243 2358 Steve Amirault JR Essex Agricultural 26:03 8:23
255 244 2362 Sam Murray JR Essex Agricultural 26:07 8:25
2005 MIAA Eastern Mass Divisional Cross Country Championships
Franklin Park, Boston MA
November 12, 2005
============== BOY's DIV III 5k RACE =================
*********** TEAM RESULTS **********
1. WELLESLEY
5 20 27 32 39 (62)(114) = 123
Charlie Meade, Tom Mayell, Greg Epler, Steve Crane, Devin
Sutcliffe, Nick Carroll, Eric Reinhart
2. MEDFIELD
6 10 40 42 50 (57) (68) = 148
Zack Nolan, Dan O'Connell, David Aigler, Steve Marvel-Coen,
David Hiltz, Stevie Lang, Chris La Plante
3. OLIVER AMES
18 24 26 30 55 (143)(166) = 153
David Binney, Ben Faust, Austin Strange, Mike Moverman, Kyle
Mowatt, Peter Yochim, Ryan Hagerty
4. DUXBURY
25 28 29 41 49 (131)(154) = 172
Steve McKinley, Mark Brust, Ben Alexander, Evan Novakowski,
Ben Bray, Greg Seery, Chris Sullivan
5. MARBLEHEAD
8 21 45 48 52 (111)(134) = 174
Kevin Bennett, Adam Kingsbury, Ethan Landy, Will Rosenfeld,
Eric Tremblay, John Geraghty, Chris Peckbeaton
6. HOPKINTON
3 31 33 47 105 (121)(128) = 219
Connor Sheridan, Cassata Grant, Clark Drew, Carrai Mattie,
Derrick Grant, Pat Olsen, Tim English
7. MARTHA'S VINEYARD
9 17 53 76 96 (168)(195) = 251
Edison Parzanese, Jackson Parker, Mason Fischer, Lucas Emin,
Evan Kendall, Robbie Osmers, Connor Rasmussen
8. BISHOP FEEHAN
2 14 80 83 91 (101)(141) = 270
Chris Rizzo, Nick Campbell, Justin Barnes, Dan Kelleher, Matt
Hassan, Justin Meier, Chase Montecalvo
9. DIGHTON-REHOBOTH
36 37 43 44 148 (155)(206) = 308
Mitch Giroux, Jon Olivier, Zach Stebbings, Richie Chace, Andy
Geisser, Jeff Sousa, Jared Torres
10. WINCHESTER
13 56 66 67 107 (161) = 309
Peter Steele, Chris Negron, Neil Foley, Shane Tully, Reid
McMurry, John Bryan
11. HOLLISTON
15 74 75 78 82 (87)(100) = 324
Greg Dube, Avi Sridhar, Cody Lecros, Dan Slyne, Eric Bachrach,
Andrew Coleman, Dan Keating
12. AMESBURY
11 16 79 102 137 (187) = 345
Evan Kolenda, Curtis Muse, Matthew Krenitsky, Alex Krenitsky,
Trevor Hogan, Jeffrey Larnard
13. BURLINGTON
1 7 73 123 145 (149)(151) = 349
Jesse Faller, Matt Tirrell, Patrick Rielly, Jason Steinbach,
Chris Tirrell, William Cao, Derik Martel
14. STONEHAM
19 34 99 118 124 (164)(210) = 394
James Morgan, Rob Stockbridge, Colin Sullivan, Scott Fixman,
Rob MacDonald, Matt Wantman, Adam Vigneau
15. HINGHAM
23 77 89 95 122 (158)(170) = 406
Drew Morrissey, Jason Cerilli, Alastair Butler, Colton Dwyer,
Tyler Waldecker, Chris Boyle, Colin Robichaud
16. PENTUCKET
4 69 104 112 127 (133)(163) = 416
Eric McDonald, Wes Meserve, Ben Hills, Mike Baker, Ben
Stephenson, Alex Whitemore, Andrew Zappalla
17. WALPOLE
35 38 88 129 146 (152)(193) = 436
Joe Crehan, Steve Cain, Adam Scipione, Steve Eysie, Mike
Zampi, Nick True, Tim Abley
18. SOMERSET
46 60 81 108 159 (160)(178) = 454
Christian Roberts, Timothy Faria, Jason Pelletier, Matt Perry,
Brian Hill, Eric White, Alex Cordeiro
19. MELROSE
64 65 110 115 117 (147)(216) = 471
Kevin Ward, Peter Lento, Jonathan Norcross, Patrick Tagan,
Tim Forrest, Jonathan Coveney, Eric Salines
20. TRITON
54 85 92 119 136 (173)(182) = 486
Blaise Lucey, Mach Nhiany, David Hudon, Brian Cosgrove, Matt
Buswell, Ben Denman, Peter Rock
21. WAYLAND
51 61 103 132 165 (185) = 512
Bennett Peterson, Will Engel, Brett Stein, Dan Eisenson,
Darrin Liau, Kris Reichlin
22. BISHOP FENWICK
59 70 90 140 181 (189)(208) = 540
Justin Jones, Michael Nickerson, Nick Raby, Drew Quigley,
John Surabian, John Luti, Pablo Sosa
23. DIMAN
63 106 126 139 153 (197)(198) = 587
Danny Demelo, Eric Berlo, Graham Powers, Brian Lafereire,
Donald Demello, Jared Almeida, Robert Giguere
24. ARLINGTON CATHOLIC
22 98 130 169 172 (175)(184) = 591
Aaron Ahlstrom, Eric Ciccone, Alex Lee, Kevin Pirie, Tim
Donovan, Brendan Kirkpatrick, John Barry Iii
25. CANTON
86 113 125 156 157 (190)(192) = 637
Tom Boudreau, Josh Cohen, Andy Ha, Eric Woods, Ben Willinsky,
Lucas Hamory, Dan Gjelsvik
26. FOXBORO
58 84 120 194 202 (213)(224) = 658
Derek Ricci, Shawn Geary, Pat Martin, Luis Perez, Chris
Mattie, Peter Grube, Matt Capone
27. MILTON
71 142 150 171 186 (207)(209) = 720
Brian Gallagher, Chris Flynn, Ryan Connors, Francis Anderson,
Brendan Coughlin, Patrick Kelly, Jake Flowers
28. DANVERS
12 97 205 214 226 (233) = 754
Cameron Swirka, Mat Procopio, Michael Bean, Tom Standley,
Chris Leary, Michael Coughlin
29. WILMINGTON
72 167 174 191 196 (199)(201) = 800
Tom Miele, John Lippiello, Tyler Summers, Andrew Marra, Sean
Macpherson, Mike Golden, Eddie Silva
30. SCITUATE
109 176 179 183 188 (203)(212) = 835
Chris Yuknis, Matt Weydt, Gabe Dakowicz, Pat Swanson, Zack
Kennedy, Brendan Farragher, Donald Gillespie
31. WAREHAM
116 138 162 215 239 = 870
Eric Place, Robert Smith, Tyler Jacinto, Nick Connolly, Randy
Bemis
32. APPONEQUET
93 180 200 218 219 (222)(223) = 910
Jeremy Westgate, Mike Logan, Alex Hanna, Evan Wladis, Sean
Gamache, Brett Wladis, Marc Driscoll
33. IPSWICH
135 144 204 221 231 (232)(238) = 935
Mark O'Flynn, Sam Thomas, Alex Hebbel, Axel Ringwood, Jeff
Marc-Aurele, Colin Poranski, Brandon Hegarty
34. SAUGUS
94 217 227 236 237 (240)(242) = 1011
Alex Derosa, Cameron Lord, Danny Internicola, Justin Chiulli,
Paul Essery, Lance Internicola, Frank Pellino
35. ESSEX AGRICULTURAL
177 220 229 243 244 = 1113
Kevin Lamontagne, Jake Maynard, Tim Spinney, Steve Amirault,
Sam Murray
36. GEORGETOWN
211 225 228 230 234 (235)(241) = 1128
Dan Small, John Allen, Dan Shores, Logan Sullivan, Sam
McMahon, Chris Shores, Adam Johnson
Boys D4
2005 MIAA Eastern Division Cross Country Championships
Franklin Park, Boston MA
November 12, 2005
============== BOY's DIV IV 5k RACE =================
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ==================== == ========================= ===== =====
1 1 2810 Patrick McAllister JR Marian 16:19 5:16
2 2 2774 Gabe Pacione SO Hamilton-Wenham 16:24 5:17
3 3 2782 Brian McDonald SR Hanover 16:30 5:19
4 4 2840 Conor Welch SR Newburyport 16:54 5:27
5 5 2784 Jon Peirce SR Hanover 17:07 5:31
6 6 2979 Jeff Moriarty JR Westwood 17:08 5:31
7 7 2704 Andrew Massard JR Cape Cod Academy 17:09 5:31
8 8 2954 Matt Jablon JR Watertown 17:15 5:34
9 9 2952 Alex Garbier SR Watertown 17:17 5:34
10 10 2819 Chris Darrah SR Mashpee 17:18 5:34
11 11 2917 Mike Sweet JR Seekonk 17:19 5:35
12 12 2635 Tim Whelan SR Abington 17:19 5:35
13 13 2912 Alex Gibbons JR Seekonk 17:20 5:35
14 14 2937 Derek Stevens SR Swampscott 17:20 5:35
15 15 2640 Jon Quigley SR Archbishop Williams 17:21 5:35
16 16 2710 Ryan McGovern SR Cardinal Spellman 17:21 5:35
17 17 2743 Jack Terrett JR Dover-Sherborn 17:23 5:36
18 18 2972 William Newell JR Weston 17:29 5:38
19 19 2737 Peter Allfather JR Dover-Sherborn 17:35 5:40
20 20 2707 Mike Habeeb SR Cardinal Spellman 17:36 5:40
21 21 2932 Chris Heller SO Swampscott 17:38 5:41
22 22 2752 Will Kenney SR East Bridgewater 17:39 5:41
23 23 2770 Kevin Howard JR Hamilton-Wenham 17:41 5:42
24 24 2968 Doug Garron SR Weston 17:43 5:42
25 25 2882 Robert Holt JR Pembroke 17:43 5:43
26 26 2929 Ateve Bennett JR Swampscott 17:44 5:43
27 27 2838 Taylor Roberts JR Newburyport 17:44 5:43
28 28 2717 Ryan Rezendes JR Carver 17:44 5:43
29 29 2836 Linc Halloran SR Newburyport 17:46 5:43
30 30 2967 Colin Fahey JR Weston 17:47 5:44
31 31 2712 James Schwartz SR Cardinal Spellman 17:48 5:44
32 32 2811 Chris McDermott JR Marian 17:50 5:45
33 33 2970 Zach Harrison SR Weston 17:51 5:45
34 34 2785 Rob Peirce SR Hanover 17:54 5:46
35 35 2974 John Skillman SO Weston 18:00 5:48
36 36 2835 Luke Frash SR Newburyport 18:04 5:49
37 37 2778 Karl Bailey SR Hanover 18:04 5:49
38 38 2772 Colin Jermain JR Hamilton-Wenham 18:06 5:50
39 39 2780 Adam Cook SO Hanover 18:08 5:51
40 40 2671 Ryan Dumas SR Bishop Stang 18:09 5:51
41 41 2783 Mike Murphy SO Hanover 18:10 5:51
42 42 2637 Ryan Donovan JR Archbishop Williams 18:10 5:51
43 43 2872 Jared Dourdeville JR Old Rochester 18:12 5:52
44 44 2741 Alex Landy SR Dover-Sherborn 18:16 5:53
45 45 2935 Dan Rakoc SO Swampscott 18:16 5:53
46 46 2775 Joshua Rice SO Hamilton-Wenham 18:17 5:53
47 47 2738 Ned Antell JR Dover-Sherborn 18:17 5:54
48 48 2982 James Scales SR Westwood 18:18 5:54
49 49 2839 Matt Summit SR Newburyport 18:20 5:54
50 50 2664 Ben Cavicchi SO Bellingham 18:24 5:56
51 51 2861 Steve Burke JR Norwell 18:27 5:57
52 52 2815 Chris Terrell SR Marian 18:30 5:57
53 53 2841 Nathaniel Welch JR Newburyport 18:31 5:58
54 54 2709 Edward Mahoney SR Cardinal Spellman 18:31 5:58
55 55 2745 Charlie Yon SO Dover-Sherborn 18:31 5:58
56 56 2885 Andrew Kulik JR Pembroke 18:32 5:58
57 57 2754 Travis Picklus SR East Bridgewater 18:32 5:58
58 58 2773 Dan Katz SO Hamilton-Wenham 18:35 5:59
59 59 2777 John Avitabile SO Hanover 18:36 5:59
60 60 2699 Evan Drake SO Cape Cod Academy 18:36 6:00
61 61 2803 Brian Sachetta SO Lynnfield 18:37 6:00
62 62 2729 Jason Wood SO Coyle Cassidy 18:39 6:00
63 63 2901 Dan Damery JR Sacred Heart 18:39 6:01
64 64 2697 Rudy Breteler JR Cape Cod Academy 18:40 6:01
65 65 2759 Anton Conte JR Fairhaven 18:40 6:01
66 66 2939 Ken Clougher SR Tyngsborough 18:40 6:01
67 67 2656 Kevin Grant SR Bedford 18:40 6:01
68 68 2896 Brian Ketterer SR Rockland 18:42 6:02
69 69 2933 James Keeter SO Swampscott 18:43 6:02
70 70 2771 Arthur Jackson JR Hamilton-Wenham 18:44 6:02
71 71 2740 Tommy Kelsey JR Dover-Sherborn 18:45 6:02
72 72 2766 Chas Mitchell JR Fairhaven 18:46 6:03
73 73 2914 Nick John JR Seekonk 18:46 6:03
74 74 2646 Nick Giordano JR Austin Prep 18:46 6:03
75 75 2910 Aaron Daniel JR Seekonk 18:50 6:04
76 76 2905 Justin Iacovino SR Sacred Heart 18:51 6:04
77 77 2801 Andrew McDonald JR Lynnfield 18:53 6:05
78 78 2847 Brett Molhan JR North Reading 18:54 6:05
79 79 2934 Sean Nimkar JR Swampscott 18:56 6:06
80 80 2735 Mike Torchio SR Dedham 18:56 6:06
81 81 2956 Glen McManus JR Watertown 19:02 6:08
82 82 2681 P. J. Folino SR Bourne 19:03 6:08
83 83 2723 Kevin Hindemith JR Coyle Cassidy 19:04 6:09
84 84 2679 Billy Duane SO Bourne 19:04 6:09
85 85 2789 John Cleverly SR Hull 19:05 6:09
86 86 2834 Patrick Finnegan JR Newburyport 19:06 6:09
87 87 2965 Richard Cipolla JR Weston 19:06 6:09
88 88 2726 Joshua Mattson SO Coyle Cassidy 19:07 6:09
89 89 2749 Mike Coles FR East Bridgewater 19:09 6:10
90 90 2949 Greg Beach JR Watertown 19:10 6:10
91 91 2911 Matt Fisk SO Seekonk 19:11 6:11
92 92 2651 Tim Rivotto FR Austin Prep 19:11 6:11
93 93 2798 Mark Lanciani SR Lynnfield 19:13 6:11
94 94 2941 Greg Langlois SO Tyngsborough 19:14 6:12
95 95 2706 Matt Ballard JR Cardinal Spellman 19:15 6:12
96 96 2886 Matthew Lee SO Pembroke 19:16 6:12
97 97 2913 Kyle Heaney JR Seekonk 19:16 6:12
98 98 2915 Steve Kaplan JR Seekonk 19:16 6:13
99 99 2817 Devin Cannon FR Mashpee 19:18 6:13
100 100 2908 Todd Thorp JR Sacred Heart 19:22 6:14
101 101 2748 Mike Brack JR East Bridgewater 19:23 6:15
102 102 2680 Jimmy Duane FR Bourne 19:23 6:15
103 103 2943 Matt Mccafferty JR Tyngsborough 19:24 6:15
104 104 2813 Kevin Oriordan SO Marian 19:25 6:15
105 105 2805 Ryan Smith SO Lynnfield 19:25 6:15
106 106 2667 Dharma L'Hereux SO Bellingham 19:26 6:16
107 107 2955 Noah Jefferson SO Watertown 19:26 6:16
108 108 2878 Izak Thuestad JR Old Rochester 19:27 6:16
109 109 2727 Nick O'Keefe JR Coyle Cassidy 19:28 6:16
110 110 2739 Dan Comiskey JR Dover-Sherborn 19:29 6:16
111 111 2769 Ryan Hanna SO Hamilton-Wenham 19:30 6:17
112 112 2990 Patrick Medeiros SR Winthrop 19:30 6:17
113 113 2866 Shaun Henry SR Norwell 19:32 6:18
114 114 2634 Alex Snyder FR Abington 19:34 6:18
115 115 2636 Rob Deangelis JR Archbishop Williams 19:34 6:18
116 116 2963 Dennis McElhinney SR West Bridgewater 19:37 6:19
117 117 2863 Tim Dalferro FR Norwell 19:38 6:20
118 118 2718 Brad Spooner FR Carver 19:39 6:20
119 119 2750 Chris Donovan SR East Bridgewater 19:39 6:20
120 120 2981 Jonah Ruddy SO Westwood 19:40 6:20
121 121 2931 Billy Duff JR Swampscott 19:41 6:20
122 122 2720 Jay Bettencourt JR Coyle Cassidy 19:41 6:21
123 123 2654 Andrew Criscione SR Bedford 19:42 6:21
124 124 2945 Mike Reault SR Tyngsborough 19:43 6:21
125 125 2842 Patrick Carr SR North Reading 19:44 6:22
126 126 2953 Maxim Gorohovsky SR Watertown 19:46 6:22
127 127 2633 Mike O'Brien SO Abington 19:47 6:22
128 128 2689 George Akusis SO Bristol-Plymouth 19:49 6:23
129 129 2946 Brendan Sullivan JR Tyngsborough 19:50 6:23
130 130 2724 Greg Lucini SR Coyle Cassidy 19:50 6:23
131 131 2966 Paul Dryden SO Weston 19:52 6:24
132 132 2812 Tom Miller SR Marian 19:53 6:24
133 133 2747 Mike Berry SR East Bridgewater 19:56 6:25
134 134 2874 Jake Hiller JR Old Rochester 19:58 6:26
135 135 2728 Stephen White FR Coyle Cassidy 19:58 6:26
136 136 2844 Joseph Gallant JR North Reading 20:01 6:27
137 137 2756 Matt Shea SO East Bridgewater 20:02 6:27
138 138 2762 David Fortin SR Fairhaven 20:03 6:27
139 139 2800 Matt Lyle JR Lynnfield 20:04 6:28
140 140 2731 Dan Hernon SO Dedham 20:05 6:28
141 141 2942 Joe Lyons FR Tyngsborough 20:06 6:28
142 142 2986 Alex Defronzo JR Winthrop 20:06 6:29
143 143 2686 Mike Leone SR Bourne 20:06 6:29
144 144 2661 Erik Smallberger SO Bedford 20:11 6:30
145 145 2647 Derek Gould FR Austin Prep 20:12 6:30
146 146 2649 Alex Lehmann SR Austin Prep 20:12 6:30
147 147 2677 Erik Plath JR Bishop Stang 20:15 6:31
148 148 2678 Taylor St. Pierre SR Bishop Stang 20:15 6:32
149 149 2804 Mike Smith JR Lynnfield 20:16 6:32
150 150 2764 Peder Jacobsen SO Fairhaven 20:17 6:32
151 151 2734 Terence O'Malley JR Dedham 20:18 6:32
152 152 2711 Dan Perry SO Cardinal Spellman 20:19 6:33
153 153 2673 Chris Farnham SO Bishop Stang 20:20 6:33
154 154 2797 Brendon Caulfield SO Lynnfield 20:21 6:33
155 155 2765 Luke L'Italien JR Fairhaven 20:22 6:34
156 156 2859 Andrew Swiderski FR Norton 20:24 6:34
157 157 2884 Ryan Kopper SO Pembroke 20:26 6:35
158 158 2987 Michael Holden JR Winthrop 20:27 6:35
159 159 2674 Tim Flaherty SR Bishop Stang 20:28 6:36
160 160 2683 Aaron Held JR Bourne 20:29 6:36
161 161 2907 Simon Ostrowski 08 Sacred Heart 20:31 6:37
162 162 2991 Joseph Wallace FR Winthrop 20:34 6:38
163 163 2845 James Goddard SO North Reading 20:41 6:40
164 164 2985 Peter Christopher SR Winthrop 20:45 6:41
165 165 2898 Mike McPartlin JR Rockland 20:45 6:41
166 166 2708 Greg Leger FR Cardinal Spellman 20:46 6:41
167 167 2983 Mickey Swan SO Westwood 20:47 6:42
168 168 2893 Drew Graziano SO Rockland 20:47 6:42
169 169 2902 Matthew Davis 08 Sacred Heart 20:49 6:42
170 170 2787 Dave Allen 08 Hull 20:52 6:43
171 171 2792 Max Rooney SR Hull 20:53 6:43
172 172 2864 Nick Genatossio SO Norwell 20:54 6:44
173 173 2732 John Howard SO Dedham 20:55 6:44
174 174 2809 Pat Lagan SO Marian 20:59 6:46
175 175 2904 Maxim Freise FR Sacred Heart 21:00 6:46
176 176 2869 Todd Selby FR Norwell 21:00 6:46
177 177 2632 Tom Martin JR Abington 21:10 6:49
178 178 2873 Rob Goodman FR Old Rochester 21:10 6:49
179 179 2962 Mike Llanes FR West Bridgewater 21:10 6:49
180 180 2758 Chris Beaurguard JR Fairhaven 21:15 6:51
181 181 2870 Peter Asci JR Old Rochester 21:16 6:51
182 182 2961 Chuck Fung JR West Bridgewater 21:18 6:52
183 183 2733 Tim O'Connor SO Dedham 21:22 6:53
184 184 2988 Travis Kratman JR Winthrop 21:23 6:53
185 185 2868 Gordon Maguire JR Norwell 21:24 6:54
186 186 2975 Kris Brakke SO Westwood 21:27 6:54
187 187 2687 Steve McCann SR Bourne 21:28 6:55
188 188 2867 Jimmy Kelly SO Norwell 21:30 6:56
189 189 2652 Justin Zolot SO Austin Prep 21:32 6:56
190 190 2821 Tom Dolan JR Mashpee 21:32 6:56
191 191 2662 Jeff Vatter SR Bedford 21:33 6:57
192 192 2906 Jon Ladas 08 Sacred Heart 21:34 6:57
193 193 2642 Pat Whyte FR Archbishop Williams 21:35 6:57
194 194 2928 Ari Rosen JR Sturgis Charter 21:35 6:57
195 2826 Trevor Bellefontaine SR Mystic Valley 21:36 6:57
196 195 2887 Steven McIntyre SO Pembroke 21:36 6:58
197 196 2880 Nicholas Burgess JR Pembroke 21:39 6:58
198 197 2655 Christopher Donovan FR Bedford 21:40 6:59
199 198 2701 Jonathan Flowers SR Cape Cod Academy 21:45 7:00
200 199 2989 Vasilios Mallios JR Winthrop 21:46 7:01
201 200 2736 Ryan Welch 08 Dedham 21:51 7:02
202 201 2890 Kevin Denien SR Rockland 21:51 7:02
203 202 2848 Gregory Russo JR North Reading 21:53 7:03
204 203 2639 Kevin McCarthy FR Archbishop Williams 21:54 7:03
205 204 2663 Josh Bajgot SR Bellingham 21:56 7:04
206 205 2889 Stephen Negus SO Pembroke 22:00 7:05
207 206 2676 Adam O'Toole JR Bishop Stang 22:02 7:06
208 207 2705 Nathan Walsh SO Cape Cod Academy 22:02 7:06
209 208 2643 Marc Cangiano SO Austin Prep 22:03 7:06
210 209 2700 Eric Eldredge FR Cape Cod Academy 22:08 7:08
211 210 2790 Dave Nicolar FR Hull 22:13 7:09
212 211 2825 Dylan Terrill 07 Mashpee 22:18 7:11
213 212 2794 Robert Striglio SO Hull 22:19 7:11
214 213 2714 Erik Caldarone SO Carver 22:20 7:12
215 214 2698 Andrew Constantine SO Cape Cod Academy 22:23 7:13
216 2829 Brendan Howard SO Mystic Valley 22:24 7:13
217 215 2730 Mike Brennan FR Dedham 22:25 7:13
218 216 2895 Michael Kearney SR Rockland 22:26 7:14
219 217 2650 Rob Pappagianopoulos FR Austin Prep 22:32 7:16
220 218 2849 Isaac Shields SR North Reading 22:33 7:16
221 2827 Shaun Franks SO Mystic Valley 22:35 7:16
222 219 2690 Mike Bosse SR Bristol-Plymouth 22:37 7:17
223 2828 Arthur Hoffman FR Mystic Valley 22:39 7:18
224 220 2897 Joe Labounty SR Rockland 22:40 7:18
225 221 2853 Dan Champagne JR Norton 22:42 7:19
226 222 2984 Greg Wells JR Westwood 22:50 7:21
227 223 2675 Matt Gaynor SO Bishop Stang 22:51 7:22
228 224 2922 Nate Fanning SR Sturgis Charter 22:52 7:22
229 225 2843 Thomas Duval SR North Reading 22:52 7:22
230 226 2964 Matt Sylva FR West Bridgewater 22:57 7:23
231 227 2788 Chris Cheney SO Hull 22:58 7:24
232 228 2877 Richard Masciantonio SR Old Rochester 22:59 7:24
233 229 2669 Jeff Steacie SR Bellingham 23:01 7:25
234 230 2856 Josh Lantos JR Norton 23:02 7:25
235 231 2631 Eric Lee FR Abington 23:02 7:25
236 232 2694 Evan Mastera SR Bristol-Plymouth 23:10 7:28
237 233 2960 Rob Fox SO West Bridgewater 23:23 7:32
238 234 2761 Chris Dibasio FR Fairhaven 23:24 7:32
239 235 2695 Matt McCrae SO Bristol-Plymouth 23:25 7:32
240 236 2892 Steve Duross FR Rockland 23:26 7:33
241 237 2854 Brett Hinchcliffe SO Norton 23:28 7:34
242 238 2919 Nick Ailes FR Sturgis Charter 23:45 7:39
243 239 2658 Cheng Li SR Bedford 23:45 7:39
244 240 2719 Brandon Taylor FR Carver 24:16 7:49
245 241 2958 Norman Everett SR West Bridgewater 24:16 7:49
246 242 2944 Matt Order SR Tyngsborough 24:17 7:49
247 243 2823 Joe Grady SR Mashpee 24:24 7:51
248 244 2657 Akshay Kaul SO Bedford 24:29 7:53
249 245 2858 Cameron Morton SO Norton 25:03 8:04
250 246 2715 Rob Murray FR Carver 25:33 8:14
251 247 2666 Jason Ghazarian SR Bellingham 25:39 8:16
252 248 2693 Dan Loring SO Bristol-Plymouth 26:13 8:27
253 249 2691 Thomas Earley SO Bristol-Plymouth 26:15 8:27
254 250 2925 Jordan Meninno SO Sturgis Charter 26:20 8:29
255 251 2692 Steve Hutchins FR Bristol-Plymouth 26:23 8:30
256 252 2924 Adam Krueger JR Sturgis Charter 26:24 8:30
257 253 2921 Brandon Edmonds SO Sturgis Charter 28:36 9:13
258 254 2816 Martin Atkinson FR Mashpee 28:53 9:18
2005 MIAA Eastern Division Cross Country Championships
Franklin Park, Boston MA
November 12, 2005
============== BOY's DIV IV 5k RACE =================
*********** TEAM RESULTS **********
1. HANOVER
3 5 34 37 39 (41) (59) = 118
Brian McDonald, Jon Peirce, Rob Peirce, Karl Bailey, Adam
Cook, Mike Murphy, John Avitabile
2. WESTON
18 24 30 33 35 (87)(131) = 140
William Newell, Doug Garron, Colin Fahey, Zach Harrison, John
Skillman, Richard Cipolla, Paul Dryden
3. NEWBURYPORT
4 27 29 36 49 (53) (86) = 145
Conor Welch, Taylor Roberts, Linc Halloran, Luke Frash, Matt
Summit, Nathaniel Welch, Patrick Finnegan
4. HAMILTON-WENHAM
2 23 38 46 58 (70)(111) = 167
Gabe Pacione, Kevin Howard, Colin Jermain, Joshua Rice, Dan
Katz, Arthur Jackson, Ryan Hanna
5. SWAMPSCOTT
14 21 26 45 69 (79)(121) = 175
Derek Stevens, Chris Heller, Ateve Bennett, Dan Rakoc, James
Keeter, Sean Nimkar, Billy Duff
6. DOVER-SHERBORN
17 19 44 47 55 (71)(110) = 182
Jack Terrett, Peter Allfather, Alex Landy, Ned Antell,
Charlie Yon, Tommy Kelsey, Dan Comiskey
7. CARDINAL SPELLMAN
16 20 31 54 95 (152)(166) = 216
Ryan McGovern, Mike Habeeb, James Schwartz, Edward Mahoney,
Matt Ballard, Dan Perry, Greg Leger
8. SEEKONK
11 13 73 75 91 (97) (98) = 263
Mike Sweet, Alex Gibbons, Nick John, Aaron Daniel, Matt Fisk,
Kyle Heaney, Steve Kaplan
9. WATERTOWN
8 9 81 90 107 (126) = 295
Matt Jablon, Alex Garbier, Glen McManus, Greg Beach, Noah
Jefferson, Maxim Gorohovsky
10. MARIAN
1 32 52 104 132 (174) = 321
Patrick McAllister, Chris McDermott, Chris Terrell, Kevin
Oriordan, Tom Miller, Pat Lagan
11. EAST BRIDGEWATER
22 57 89 101 119 (133)(137) = 388
Will Kenney, Travis Picklus, Mike Coles, Mike Brack, Chris
Donovan, Mike Berry, Matt Shea
12. COYLE CASSIDY
62 83 88 109 122 (130)(135) = 464
Jason Wood, Kevin Hindemith, Joshua Mattson, Nick O'Keefe,
Jay Bettencourt, Greg Lucini, Stephen White
13. LYNNFIELD
61 77 93 105 139 (149)(154) = 475
Brian Sachetta, Andrew McDonald, Mark Lanciani, Ryan Smith,
Matt Lyle, Mike Smith, Brendon Caulfield
14. TYNGSBOROUGH
66 94 103 124 129 (141)(242) = 516
Ken Clougher, Greg Langlois, Matt Mccafferty, Mike Reault,
Brendan Sullivan, Joe Lyons, Matt Order
15. WESTWOOD
6 48 120 167 186 (222) = 527
Jeff Moriarty, James Scales, Jonah Ruddy, Mickey Swan, Kris
Brakke, Greg Wells
16. PEMBROKE
25 56 96 157 195 (196)(205) = 529
Robert Holt, Andrew Kulik, Matthew Lee, Ryan Kopper, Steven
McIntyre, Nicholas Burgess, Stephen Negus
17. CAPE COD ACADEMY
7 60 64 198 207 (209)(214) = 536
Andrew Massard, Evan Drake, Rudy Breteler, Jonathan Flowers,
Nathan Walsh, Eric Eldredge, Andrew Constantine
18. ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS
15 42 115 193 203 = 568
Jon Quigley, Ryan Donovan, Rob Deangelis, Pat Whyte, Kevin
McCarthy
19. SACRED HEART
63 76 100 161 169 (175)(192) = 569
Dan Damery, Justin Iacovino, Todd Thorp, Simon Ostrowski,
Matthew Davis, Maxim Freise, Jon Ladas
20. BOURNE
82 84 102 143 160 (187) = 571
P. J. Folino, Billy Duane, Jimmy Duane, Mike Leone, Aaron
Held, Steve McCann
21. FAIRHAVEN
65 72 138 150 155 (180)(234) = 580
Anton Conte, Chas Mitchell, David Fortin, Peder Jacobsen,
Luke L'Italien, Chris Beaurguard, Chris Dibasio
22. NORWELL
51 113 117 172 176 (185)(188) = 629
Steve Burke, Shaun Henry, Tim Dalferro, Nick Genatossio, Todd
Selby, Gordon Maguire, Jimmy Kelly
23. OLD ROCHESTER
43 108 134 178 181 (228) = 644
Jared Dourdeville, Izak Thuestad, Jake Hiller, Rob Goodman,
Peter Asci, Richard Masciantonio
24. AUSTIN PREP
74 92 145 146 189 (208)(217) = 646
Nick Giordano, Tim Rivotto, Derek Gould, Alex Lehmann, Justin
Zolot, Marc Cangiano, Rob Pappagianopoulos
25. BISHOP STANG
40 147 148 153 159 (206)(223) = 647
Ryan Dumas, Erik Plath, Taylor St. Pierre, Chris Farnham, Tim
Flaherty, Adam O'Toole, Matt Gaynor
26. ABINGTON
12 114 127 177 231 = 661
Tim Whelan, Alex Snyder, Mike O'Brien, Tom Martin, Eric Lee
27. NORTH READING
78 125 136 163 202 (218)(225) = 704
Brett Molhan, Patrick Carr, Joseph Gallant, James Goddard,
Gregory Russo, Isaac Shields, Thomas Duval
28. BEDFORD
67 123 144 191 197 (239)(244) = 722
Kevin Grant, Andrew Criscione, Erik Smallberger, Jeff Vatter,
Christopher Donovan, Cheng Li, Akshay Kaul
29. DEDHAM
80 140 151 173 183 (200)(215) = 727
Mike Torchio, Dan Hernon, Terence O'Malley, John Howard, Tim
O'Connor, Ryan Welch, Mike Brennan
30. WINTHROP
112 142 158 162 164 (184)(199) = 738
Patrick Medeiros, Alex Defronzo, Michael Holden, Joseph
Wallace, Peter Christopher, Travis Kratman, Vasilios Mallios
31. MASHPEE
10 99 190 211 243 (254) = 753
Chris Darrah, Devin Cannon, Tom Dolan, Dylan Terrill, Joe
Grady, Martin Atkinson
32. ROCKLAND
68 165 168 201 216 (220)(236) = 818
Brian Ketterer, Mike McPartlin, Drew Graziano, Kevin Denien,
Michael Kearney, Joe Labounty, Steve Duross
33. BELLINGHAM
50 106 204 229 247 = 836
Ben Cavicchi, Dharma L'Hereux, Josh Bajgot, Jeff Steacie,
Jason Ghazarian
34. CARVER
28 118 213 240 246 = 845
Ryan Rezendes, Brad Spooner, Erik Caldarone, Brandon Taylor,
Rob Murray
35. HULL
85 170 171 210 212 (227) = 848
John Cleverly, Dave Allen, Max Rooney, Dave Nicolar, Robert
Striglio, Chris Cheney
36. WEST BRIDGEWATER
116 179 182 226 233 (241) = 936
Dennis McElhinney, Mike Llanes, Chuck Fung, Matt Sylva, Rob
Fox, Norman Everett
37. BRISTOL-PLYMOUTH
128 219 232 235 248 (249)(251) = 1062
George Akusis, Mike Bosse, Evan Mastera, Matt McCrae, Dan
Loring, Thomas Earley, Steve Hutchins
38. NORTON
156 221 230 237 245 = 1089
Andrew Swiderski, Dan Champagne, Josh Lantos, Brett
Hinchcliffe, Cameron Morton
39. STURGIS CHARTER
194 224 238 250 252 (253) = 1158
Ari Rosen, Nate Fanning, Nick Ailes, Jordan Meninno, Adam
Krueger, Brandon Edmonds
Northeast Region Index page
|