Class AAA
Boys - Girls -
Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/29/2005 05:31 AM
2005 PIAA Track & Field Championships - 5/27/2005 to 5/28/2005
Seth Grove Stadium
Shippensburg University, Shippensburg, PA
Results
Boys
Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 10.44 1985 Leroy Burrell, Penn Wood HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.60
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williamson, Montel 12 Westmi 10.74Q +0.0 2
2 Timmons, Knowledge 12 William Penn 10.81Q 0.2 4
3 Scott, Da'Rel 11 Plymouth Whi 10.97Q -2.7 3
4 Butler, Jerry Washington 11.10Q NWI 1
5 Turner, Rashine 12 Gratz 10.86Q 0.2 4
6 Odofin, Mike 11 Penn Wood HS 10.91Q +0.0 2
7 Scott, Rushane 11 William Alle 11.05Q -2.7 3
8 Talley, Kenneth 11 Gratz 11.13Q NWI 1
9 Wilson, James 12 Ephrata 11.03Q +0.0 2
10 Mitchell, Jordan 12 Central Dauphin 11.15Q NWI 1
11 Nelson, Andre 11 Springfield 11.18Q 0.2 4
12 Bing, Brandon 10 Cheltenham H 11.25Q -2.7 3
13 Fletcher, Bobby 12 Central HS 11.15q +0.0 2
14 Smith, Shawn 12 Wilson 11.16q +0.0 2
15 Demore, Wayne 12 Neshaminy HS 11.16q +0.0 2
16 Snider, Toby 12 Chambersburg 11.22q NWI 1
17 Horton, David 12 Allentown CE 11.23 +0.0 2
18 Alexander, AJ 9 Altoona Area 11.25 0.2 4
19 Reynolds, Nick 12 Warren Area 11.25 0.2 4
20 Padilla, Peter 12 Lebanon 11.27 -2.7 3
21 Walls, Darrin 11 Woodla 11.27 0.2 4
22 Flowers, Jamaal 11 Middletown 11.30 -2.7 3
23 Hawkins, Trai 12 Phoenixville 11.32 NWI 1
24 Ricci, P.T. 12 Conestoga HS 11.38 -2.7 3
25 Latorre, Mike 12 Scranton HS 11.44 0.2 4
26 Laipple, Alex 10 Moon 11.51 NWI 1
27 Brandau, Sy 12 Selinsgrove 11.56 +0.0 2
28 Collington, Ed 12 Pennhi 11.61 -2.7 3
29 Tramel, Antoine 12 Harry S Trum 11.65 NWI 1
30 Ita, Alex 9 Bradford Are 12.25 NWI 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 10.44 1985 Leroy Burrell, Penn Wood HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.60
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Timmons, Knowledge 12 William Penn 10.90Q -0.5 2
2 Scott, Da'Rel 11 Plymouth Whi 10.93Q -1.2 1
3 Odofin, Mike 11 Penn Wood HS 10.96Q -0.5 2
4 Butler, Jerry Washington 11.03Q -1.2 1
5 Mitchell, Jordan 12 Central Dauphin 10.99Q -0.5 2
6 Scott, Rushane 11 William Alle 11.06Q -1.2 1
7 Turner, Rashine 12 Gratz 11.03q -0.5 2
8 Fletcher, Bobby 12 Central HS 11.15q -0.5 2
9 Wilson, James 12 Ephrata 11.16 -0.5 2
10 Smith, Shawn 12 Wilson 11.20 -0.5 2
11 Nelson, Andre 11 Springfield 11.21 -1.2 1
12 Snider, Toby 12 Chambersburg 11.25 -1.2 1
13 Talley, Kenneth 11 Gratz 11.25 -1.2 1
14 Demore, Wayne 12 Neshaminy HS 11.32 -1.2 1
15 Bing, Brandon 10 Cheltenham H 11.41 -1.2 1
16 Horton, David 12 Allentown CE 11.43 -0.5 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 10.44 1985 Leroy Burrell, Penn Wood HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.60
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Scott, Da'Rel 11 Plymouth Whi 10.56# 0.1
2 Timmons, Knowledge 12 William Penn 10.67 0.1
3 Mitchell, Jordan 12 Central Dauphin 10.81 0.1
4 Odofin, Mike 11 Penn Wood HS 10.85 0.1
5 Butler, Jerry Washington 10.90 0.1
6 Scott, Rushane 11 William Alle 10.94 0.1
7 Turner, Rashine 12 Gratz 11.00 0.1
8 Fletcher, Bobby 12 Central HS 11.19 0.1
Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 20.86 1982 Clinton Davis, Steel Vly HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.30
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carter, Reggie 11 Bensalem HS 21.80Q 2.2 2
1 Timmons, Knowledge 12 William Penn 21.80Q 0.7 4
3 Scott, Da'Rel 11 Plymouth Whi 21.87Q 4.5 3
4 Turner, Rashine 12 Gratz 21.94Q 3.6 1
5 Mitchell, Jordan 12 Central Dauphin 21.95Q 4.5 3
6 Talley, Kevin 11 Gratz 21.98Q 2.2 2
7 Johnson, Cardel 11 Westal 22.30Q 3.6 1
8 Wilson, James 12 Ephrata 22.31Q 0.7 4
9 Coleman, Brandon 11 Westmi 22.24Q 2.2 2
10 Clark, Harold 11 Susq Twp 22.29Q 4.5 3
11 Speaks, Nate 11 CD East 22.34Q 0.7 4
12 Goettel, Ricky 11 C Rock North 22.58Q 3.6 1
13 Scott, Rushane 11 William Alle 22.30q 4.5 3
14 Shands, Zachary 11 Cheltenham H 22.35q 0.7 4
15 McCloskey, Andrew 12 Penncrest HS 22.50q 2.2 2
16 Walls, Darrin 11 Woodla 22.81q 2.2 2
17 Flowers, Jamaal 11 Middletown 22.82 3.6 1
18 Alexander, AJ 9 Altoona Area 22.83 3.6 1
19 Carter, Javan 12 Susq Twp 22.88 2.2 2
20 Thompson, Ryan 12 General McLa 22.92 0.7 4
21 Horton, David 12 Allentown CE 22.93 0.7 4
22 Peays, Gary 12 Schenley HS 22.97 4.5 3
23 Cadman, Jon 11 Abington Hei 23.21 4.5 3
24 Martin, Manny 12 Central HS 23.33 3.6 1
25 Timmermeyer, Spencer 11 Bethel 23.43 0.7 4
26 Pope, Derek 12 Selinsgrove 23.51 2.2 2
27 Hindman, Ryan 12 Clearfield A 23.94 4.5 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 20.86 1982 Clinton Davis, Steel Vly HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.30
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Scott, Da'Rel 11 Plymouth Whi 21.87Q -0.2 1
2 Mitchell, Jordan 12 Central Dauphin 22.13Q +0.0 2
3 Talley, Kevin 11 Gratz 22.07Q -0.2 1
4 Carter, Reggie 11 Bensalem HS 22.13Q +0.0 2
5 Timmons, Knowledge 12 William Penn 22.08Q -0.2 1
6 Turner, Rashine 12 Gratz 22.20Q +0.0 2
7 Johnson, Cardel 11 Westal 22.10q -0.2 1
8 Scott, Rushane 11 William Alle 22.46q +0.0 2
9 Clark, Harold 11 Susq Twp 22.59 +0.0 2
10 Goettel, Ricky 11 C Rock North 22.62 -0.2 1
11 Speaks, Nate 11 CD East 22.66 -0.2 1
12 Shands, Zachary 11 Cheltenham H 22.67 +0.0 2
13 Wilson, James 12 Ephrata 22.77 +0.0 2
14 McCloskey, Andrew 12 Penncrest HS 22.78 -0.2 1
15 Walls, Darrin 11 Woodla 22.97 -0.2 1
16 Alexander, AJ 9 Altoona Area 23.10 +0.0 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 20.86 1982 Clinton Davis, Steel Vly HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.30
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mitchell, Jordan 12 Central Dauphin 21.67 -1.7
2 Carter, Reggie 11 Bensalem HS 22.04 -1.7
3 Scott, Da'Rel 11 Plymouth Whi 22.05 -1.7
4 Johnson, Cardel 11 Westal 22.37 -1.7
5 Talley, Kevin 11 Gratz 22.50 -1.7
6 Turner, Rashine 12 Gratz 22.61 -1.7
7 Clark, Harold 11 Susq Twp 22.75 -1.7
8 Scott, Rushane 11 William Alle 23.18 -1.7
Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, SalNSalinasHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 46.27 1983 Clinton Davis, Steel Vly HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.80
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carter, Reggie 11 Bensalem HS 48.39Q 2
2 Carter, Javan 12 Susq Twp 48.64Q 1
3 Stonfer, David 11 Cumb Valley 49.97Q 3
4 Featherstone, Khaliff 9 Gratz 48.67Q 2
5 Talley, Kevin 11 Gratz 48.80Q 1
6 Goettel, Ricky 11 C Rock North 50.14Q 3
7 Houser, Matt 12 Dtown East 48.94q 1
8 Babich, Justin 12 Southern Leh 49.67q 2
9 Edelman, Chris 11 Owen J Rober 50.01 2
10 Kiser, Eddie 11 Red Lion 50.11 1
11 Johnson, Cardel 11 Westal 50.20 3
12 Peays, Gary 12 Schenley HS 50.23 1
13 Wright, Jon 12 Pocono Mount 50.30 1
14 Fortunato, Gabe 12 Trinit 50.63 3
15 McKean, Ben 11 Delaware Val 50.77 2
16 Giuliani, Jon 12 Bethel 50.86 1
17 Lutz, Devon 12 CD East 51.05 2
18 Hawthorn, Bill 11 Cedar Cliff 51.65 3
19 Campbell, William 11 Lewistown AR 51.71 3
20 Gray, Darrell 12 McKees 52.28 3
21 Kulakowski, George 11 Punxsutawney 53.21 1
22 Gonzalez, Chris 12 Williamsport 53.65 3
-- Eaton, Alex 11 Cathedral PR FS 2
-- Westman, Maxim 12 Lower Merion DNF 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, SalNSalinasHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 46.27 1983 Clinton Davis, Steel Vly HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.80
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carter, Reggie 11 Bensalem HS 47.62#
2 Stonfer, David 11 Cumb Valley 48.48
3 Houser, Matt 12 Dtown East 48.76
4 Featherstone, Khaliff 9 Gratz 48.87
5 Goettel, Ricky 11 C Rock North 49.01
6 Babich, Justin 12 Southern Leh 50.23
7 Talley, Kevin 11 Gratz 51.13
-- Carter, Javan 12 Susq Twp FS
Boys 800 Meter Run AAA
================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, BellGardensHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 1:50.31 1984 Mark Fowler, Penn Wood HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 1:53.00
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 King, Ken 12 Connel 1:55.40Q
2 Kimberly, Jeremiah 12 James Buchanan 1:57.77Q
3 Miller, Andy 12 Cedar Crest 1:55.74Q
4 Sanders, Thurman 12 Central 1:57.90Q
5 Hill, Jordan 11 Wissahickon 1:56.35Q
6 Tarpeh, Sargbah 12 Overbrook 1:58.05Q
7 Edling, Cody 12 North Penn H 1:56.83Q
8 Rudolph, Tripp 12 Uppers 1:58.73Q
9 Cargile, Steve 12 Manheim Twp 1:57.72q
10 Reinsel, Garrett 12 General McLa 1:58.05q
11 Fowler, Tyler 12 Easton Area 1:58.98q
12 Blum, Rob 12 South Western 1:58.99q
13 Eck, Brandon 12 State Colleg 1:59.12
14 Johnson, Tim 12 Cedar Cliff 1:59.22
15 Patel, Ronak 12 Upper Merion 1:59.28
16 Kirchner, Brett 11 Susquehannock 1:59.98
17 Hardy, Duriel 11 East HS 2:00.55
18 Boyer, Ken 12 Whitehall HS 2:00.79
19 Fiorelli, Ayden 11 Honesdale HS 2:01.45
20 Arabia, Patrick 12 Kiskia 2:01.67
21 Strutt, John 12 Butler 2:02.29
22 Rotz, Andrew 10 Central Dauphin 2:03.06
23 Blake, Jordan 12 Selinsgrove 2:03.96
24 Mukerjee, Shroy 10 Bradford Are 2:05.08
25 Johnson, Ashton 12 Spring Ford 2:10.02
Boys 800 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, BellGardensHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 1:50.31 1984 Mark Fowler, Penn Wood HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 1:53.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 King, Ken 12 Connel 1:55.09
2 Miller, Andy 12 Cedar Crest 1:55.09
3 Kimberly, Jeremiah 12 James Buchanan 1:55.78
4 Edling, Cody 12 North Penn H 1:56.41
5 Hill, Jordan 11 Wissahickon 1:56.67
6 Rudolph, Tripp 12 Uppers 1:56.99
7 Reinsel, Garrett 12 General McLa 1:57.00
8 Fowler, Tyler 12 Easton Area 1:57.17
9 Blum, Rob 12 South Western 1:57.48
10 Cargile, Steve 12 Manheim Twp 1:57.78
11 Tarpeh, Sargbah 12 Overbrook 1:58.60
12 Sanders, Thurman 12 Central 2:02.55
Boys 1600 Meter Run AAA
================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, RestonSoLakesHS, VA
PIAA Record: R 4:09.33 2004 Craig Miller, Manheim Twp 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:14.00
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miller, Brad 11 Manheim Twp 4:21.60Q
2 Miller, Craig 11 Manheim Twp 4:23.36Q
3 Doyle, Sean 12 North Penn H 4:21.86Q
4 McFadden, Kevin 12 Allentown CE 4:24.31Q
5 Pomerantz, Brandon 12 C Rock North 4:23.07Q
6 Brown, Max 11 Northa 4:25.06Q
7 Zarzeczny, Lucas 10 Northg 4:23.96Q
8 Johnson, Tim 12 Cedar Cliff 4:25.95Q
9 Brett, Colin 11 Easton Area 4:25.76q
10 Sives, Kevin 12 Wallenpaupac 4:26.73q
11 Mahoney, John 12 C Rock North 4:27.54q
12 Mahoney, Sean 11 Radnor HS 4:28.53q
13 Thompson, Stephen 12 Shikellamy H 4:28.56
14 Rutt, Mike 11 Wilson 4:29.11
15 Hughes, Jon 12 Great Valley 4:30.05
16 Gough, Ian 11 East HS 4:30.31
17 VanAckeren, Trevor 9 Liberty HS 4:32.92
18 Reagan, Patrick 12 Albert 4:33.15
19 Stoltz, John-Mark 11 Dubois Area 4:34.66
20 Reinsel, Garrett 12 General McLa 4:36.97
21 Boujoukos, John 11 Northa 4:39.64
22 Winterhalter, Andy 12 Wilson 4:40.74
23 Farrell, James Gratz 4:41.25
24 Epple, Zach 11 Altoona Area 4:44.25
25 Pates, Cris 12 Liberty HS 4:46.46
Boys 1600 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, RestonSoLakesHS, VA
PIAA Record: R 4:09.33 2004 Craig Miller, Manheim Twp 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:14.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Craig 11 Manheim Twp 4:11.98#
2 Pomerantz, Brandon 12 C Rock North 4:15.84
3 Mahoney, Sean 11 Radnor HS 4:16.15
4 Johnson, Tim 12 Cedar Cliff 4:16.25
5 Miller, Brad 11 Manheim Twp 4:17.75
6 Sives, Kevin 12 Wallenpaupac 4:17.92
7 McFadden, Kevin 12 Allentown CE 4:18.07
8 Brown, Max 11 Northa 4:18.72
9 Zarzeczny, Lucas 10 Northg 4:20.25
10 Brett, Colin 11 Easton Area 4:21.63
11 Doyle, Sean 12 North Penn H 4:22.37
12 Mahoney, John 12 C Rock North 4:25.89
Boys 3200 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 8:41.10 2000 Dathan Ritzenhein, RockfordHS, MI
PIAA Record: R 8:58.90 1983 Mike Connelly, Upper Perk HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:10.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bixler, Curtis 11 Cumb Valley 9:14.80
2 Capecci, Keith 11 C Rock North 9:15.20
3 Eddy, Josh 12 Northh 9:17.22
4 Garnett, Amin 12 Coatesville 9:17.66
5 McCandless, Tyler 12 Northampton 9:24.96
6 Leak, Colin 12 Unionville H 9:25.39
7 Springer, Paul 10 Unionville H 9:25.94
8 Weller, Jason 10 Boyertown AR 9:27.48
9 Caulfield, Pat 12 Cedar Cliff 9:33.46
10 Shick, Jordan 12 Cumb Valley 9:33.88
11 Fulton, Mike 12 Cedar Cliff 9:34.36
12 Hibbs, Josh 11 Hatboro Hors 9:36.32
13 Cullin, Brian 11 East Strouds 9:36.73
14 Grey, Jon 11 Kennard Dale 9:44.35
15 Luff, Sam 12 Emmaus HS 9:44.72
16 Keller, Justin 11 Cedar Cliff 9:50.07
17 Van Kooten, Scott 10 Centca 9:51.04
18 Murray, Kyle 12 C Bucks South 9:52.03
19 Collins, Kevin 12 Parkland HS 9:56.34
20 Thompson, Stephen 12 Shikellamy H 9:57.65
21 Gorny, Kevin 11 McDowell HS 9:58.56
22 Donatelli, Dario 11 Centca 9:59.75
23 Black, Artie 12 Knoch 10:10.39
24 Kinkaid, Jeffrey 10 Central 10:14.82
25 Stoltz, John-Mark 11 Dubois Area 10:16.67
26 Caputo, Ryan 11 Abington Hei 10:19.12
27 Mazur, Andy 12 State Colleg 11:02.64
-- Acklesburg, Lovic 12 Central DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA
========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.10 1980 Dennis Brantley, HtnWorthingHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 13.79 1991 C James-83/C Black-91, Truman/Hender 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.10
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Queen, Carrington 11 Chichester H 14.65Q -2.6 3
2 Isom, Delon 11 Harrisburg 14.93Q -0.5 1
3 Thompson, Ryan 12 General McLa 15.01Q 0.3 2
4 Parthemore, Gib 12 Cedar Cliff 15.03Q -0.5 1
5 Denard, Derek 12 C Bucks West 15.08Q 0.3 2
6 Hoffman, David 12 Dallastown 15.09Q -2.6 3
7 Parris, Chris 12 North Penn H 15.09Q -0.5 1
8 Henson, Alex 12 Pennhi 15.16Q 0.3 2
9 Jones, Josh 11 Neca 15.43Q -2.6 3
10 Chandler, DeWayne 11 Westal 15.20Q -0.5 1
11 Dellaripa, Andy 10 Hollidaysbur 15.35Q 0.3 2
12 Wilkins, Will 12 CD East 15.54Q -2.6 3
13 Buselli, Blair 12 Wallenpaupac 15.55q 0.3 2
14 Ferguson, Ryan 11 Selinsgrove 15.58q -0.5 1
15 Crider, Cory 11 Cedar Cliff 15.60q 0.3 2
16 Hynes, Duane 12 C Bucks South 15.72q -2.6 3
17 Kramarenko, Justin 11 Souderton AR 15.82 -0.5 1
18 Parker, Drew 11 Cathedral PR 15.83 0.3 2
19 Leibensperger, Adam 12 Emmaus HS 16.01 -0.5 1
20 Evans, Ryan 12 Trinit 16.02 -2.6 3
21 Wagner, Ryan 10 Northampton 16.47 -0.5 1
22 Smith, DJ 10 Dubois Area 16.79 -2.6 3
-- McKenzie, Jason 10 Overbrook DNF 0.3 2
-- Lyas, Anthony Central DNF -2.6 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA
========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.10 1980 Dennis Brantley, HtnWorthingHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 13.79 1991 C James-83/C Black-91, Truman/Hender 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.10
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Chandler, DeWayne 11 Westal 14.94Q -0.4 1
2 Denard, Derek 12 C Bucks West 15.06Q +0.0 2
3 Isom, Delon 11 Harrisburg 14.95Q -0.4 1
4 Jones, Josh 11 Neca 15.11Q +0.0 2
5 Thompson, Ryan 12 General McLa 14.99Q -0.4 1
6 Parthemore, Gib 12 Cedar Cliff 15.28Q +0.0 2
7 Hoffman, David 12 Dallastown 15.02q -0.4 1
8 Parris, Chris 12 North Penn H 15.24q -0.4 1
9 Henson, Alex 12 Pennhi 15.31 +0.0 2
10 Dellaripa, Andy 10 Hollidaysbur 15.35 -0.4 1
11 Crider, Cory 11 Cedar Cliff 15.58 -0.4 1
12 Wilkins, Will 12 CD East 15.61 +0.0 2
13 Buselli, Blair 12 Wallenpaupac 15.62 +0.0 2
14 Ferguson, Ryan 11 Selinsgrove 15.72 -0.4 1
15 Queen, Carrington 11 Chichester H 15.75 +0.0 2
16 Hynes, Duane 12 C Bucks South 15.99 +0.0 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA
============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.10 1980 Dennis Brantley, HtnWorthingHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 13.79 1991 C James-83/C Black-91, Truman/Hender 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.10
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Isom, Delon 11 Harrisburg 14.51 -1.0
2 Hoffman, David 12 Dallastown 14.65 -1.0
3 Thompson, Ryan 12 General McLa 14.69 -1.0
4 Parthemore, Gib 12 Cedar Cliff 14.78 -1.0
5 Denard, Derek 12 C Bucks West 15.00 -1.0
6 Parris, Chris 12 North Penn H 15.09 -1.0
7 Jones, Josh 11 Neca 15.11 -1.0
8 Chandler, DeWayne 11 Westal 15.64 -1.0
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AAA
===================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 35.32 1985 George Porter, LomCabrilloHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 36.94 1989 Jason Kremus, NorthamptonHS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 37.60
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thompson, Ryan 12 General McLa 38.90Q 3
2 Queen, Carrington 11 Chichester H 39.41Q 4
3 Snowden, Mike 12 Southern Leh 39.43Q 1
4 Dellaripa, Andy 10 Hollidaysbur 40.58Q 2
5 Boyle, Kerry 12 Hazleton Are 39.15q 3
6 Primas, Ed 12 CD East 39.64q 3
7 Hoffman, David 12 Dallastown 39.66q 3
8 Hynes, Duane 12 C Bucks South 39.76q 1
9 Drzewiecki, Ryan 11 Selinsgrove 39.85 1
10 Boada, Dan 12 Northa 40.04 4
11 Bardell, Nate 12 Jersey Shore 40.15 4
12 Hunter, David 12 Warwick 40.25 3
13 Smith, Steve 12 Woodla 40.34 4
14 O'Donnell, Stephen 12 Holy Ghost P 40.44 1
15 Parthemore, Gib 12 Cedar Cliff 40.55 4
16 Murphy, Mike 12 Cocalico 40.59 2
17 Parris, Chris 12 North Penn H 41.00 1
18 Lloyd, Jermaine Swenson 41.07 2
19 Jackson, Marquel 12 Schenley HS 41.45 4
20 Hurst, Brian 12 Perkiomen VA 41.55 2
21 Smith, DJ 10 Dubois Area 41.55 3
22 Morris, Darrell 10 Altoona Area 41.78 4
23 Chandler, DeWayne 11 Westal 41.81 1
24 Ace, Doug 12 East Strouds 42.36 3
25 Bradford, Cyril 12 Overbrook 42.69 2
-- Henson, Alex 12 Pennhi DNF 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 35.32 1985 George Porter, LomCabrilloHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 36.94 1989 Jason Kremus, NorthamptonHS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 37.60
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Queen, Carrington 11 Chichester H 38.35
2 Thompson, Ryan 12 General McLa 38.61
3 Snowden, Mike 12 Southern Leh 38.86
4 Hoffman, David 12 Dallastown 39.36
5 Boyle, Kerry 12 Hazleton Are 39.50
6 Hynes, Duane 12 C Bucks South 40.03
7 Dellaripa, Andy 10 Hollidaysbur 40.31
8 Primas, Ed 12 CD East 40.42
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
===================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 39.76 1998 , FtWrthWyattHS,TX
Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, Wesley
PIAA Record: R 41.14 1998 , Harrisburg HS 3
Rier, Henry, Arroyo, Totten
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 41.50
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cnt Dauphin E 03 42.50Q 3
1) Primas, Ed 12 2) Speaks, Nate 11
3) Lutz, Devon 12 4) Speaks, Dan 11
5) Wilkins, Will 12 6)
2 Gratz 12 42.68Q 4
1) Carter, Desean 2) Featherstone, Khaliff 9
3) Talley, Kevin 11 4) Turner, Rashine 12
5) Talley, Kenneth 11 6)
3 West Mifflin 07 42.73Q 2
1) Coleman, Brandon 11 2) Garner, Kevin 12
3) Gaitor, Kadeem 9 4) Williamson, Montel 12
5) Thompson, Aaron 11 6)
4 William Allen 11 43.50Q 1
1) Ozoa, Jose 11 2) Frasier, Wayne 12
3) Barnett, Eric 11 4) Broyles, Corey 11
5) Scott, Rushane 11 6)
5 North Penn 01 43.27q 3
1) Horng, Abe 12 2) Dollinger, Chris 10
3) Parris, Chris 12 4) Turner, Brandon 11
5) Leslie, Paul 11 6)
6 Glen Mills 01 43.33q 4
1) Barnes, Andrew 12 2) Simpkins, Wendell 12
3) Ibarra, Jose 12 4) Willis, Alphonzo 10
5) Turner, Ransell 11 6)
7 Greater Latrobe 07 43.35q 2
1) Obstarczyk, Jay 11 2) Palko, Joel 12
3) Brannan, Josh 11 4) Cebula, Nathan 12
5) Cabuag, Dave 11 6)
8 Susquehanna Twp 03 43.44q 3
1) Anderson, Gerald 10 2) Carter, Javan 12
3) Cooksey, Justin 11 4) Clark, Harold 11
5) Walters, James 12 6)
9 Coatesville 01 43.48 2
1) Smith, Clarence 12 2) Jacks, Cardoza 12
3) Taltoan, Arrister 11 4) Stuckman, Herb 12
5) Brewer, Khalil 10 6)
10 Germantown 12 43.60 3
1) Nelson, Aaron 2) Scott, Jerome
3) Johnson, Akeem 4) Lloyd, Reginald
5) Gayle, Lloyd 6)
11 Allentwn Cnt CA 11 43.78 1
1) Horton, David 12 2) McCambridge, Tyler 12
3) Beitler, Matt 12 4) Cohen, Matt 11
5) Scharnitz, Tom 9 6)
12 Erie Central 10 43.86 1
1) Martin, Manny 12 2) Fletcher, Bobby 12
3) Hayes, Scott 12 4) Palmer, Ron 12
5) Slupski, Deshawn 10 6)
13 Canon McMillan 07 43.87 1
1) Bonner, Derek 12 2) Matthews, Jeravin 9
3) Casciotti, Nick 12 4) Penn, Adam 12
5) Watkins, Jonathan 11 6)
14 Upper Darby 01 44.04 1
1) Kochman, Andrew 11 2) Henry, Walter 11
3) Washington, Urell 10 4) Joyner, Brandon 11
5) Williams, Allen 10 6)
15 Altoona Area 06 44.05 4
1) Alexander, AJ 9 2) Bullett, Maurice 12
3) Morris, Darrell 10 4) Pierce, Steve 11
5) Murtagh, Dustin 12 6)
16 Penn Hills 07 44.10 1
1) Jones, Karl 12 2) Patterson, Lomel 9
3) Williams, Dadre 12 4) Collington, Ed 12
5) Henson, Alex 12 6)
17 Harrisburg 03 44.30 2
1) Simpson, Mikell 12 2) Isom, Delon 11
3) Davis, Matt 9 4) Moore, Alex 11
5) Potts, David 12 6)
18 Schenley 08 44.54 3
1) Chase, Matthew 12 2) Marshall, Marcus 12
3) Milliones, Darrell 11 4) Jackson, Marquel 12
5) Riggins, Fred 10 6)
19 Delaware Val 02 44.66 2
1) Domzalski, Kenny 10 2) Lonsky, Andy 11
3) Briggs, Jeff 11 4) Stauder, Joe 11
5) Soto, Rey 11 6)
20 Shikellamy 04 45.36 4
1) Driscoll, Scott 12 2) Kauffman, Brian 12
3) Gombert, Colin 11 4) Moser, Cody 12
5) Arnold, Cody 11 6)
21 Bradford Area 09 46.16 4
1) Holleran, Josh 11 2) Preston, Andy 11
3) Walter, Ben 9 4) Hvizdzak, Shane 11
5) Ita, Alex 9 6)
-- Neshaminy 01 DNF 4
1) Demore, Wayne 12 2) Cedeno, Mark 11
3) McClellan, Dan 11 4) Anderson, Kitt 10
5) Sargeant, Chad 10 6)
-- Chambersburg 03 DNF 2
1) Snider, Toby 12 2) Carbaugh, Bobby 12
3) Davis, Maurice 9 4) Curtis, Rashad 9
5) Loosli, Michael 12 6)
-- Strath Haven 01 DQ 3
1) Nocho, Jeff 11 2) Edwards, Roy-Al 10
3) Bradley, Jared 11 4) Henkelman, Scott 11
5) Burton, Justin 10 6)
-- J P McCaskey 03 DQ 4
1) Johnson, Norman 12 2) Wilson, Russell 12
3) Craig, Jeffrey 11 4) Harris, Nafee 11
5) Westbrook, Ceasar 11 6)
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 39.76 1998 , FtWrthWyattHS,TX
Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, Wesley
PIAA Record: R 41.14 1998 , Harrisburg HS 3
Rier, Henry, Arroyo, Totten
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 41.50
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cnt Dauphin E 03 42.56
1) Primas, Ed 12 2) Speaks, Nate 11
3) Lutz, Devon 12 4) Speaks, Dan 11
5) Wilkins, Will 12 6)
2 Greater Latrobe 07 42.92
1) Obstarczyk, Jay 11 2) Palko, Joel 12
3) Brannan, Josh 11 4) Cebula, Nathan 12
5) Cabuag, Dave 11 6)
3 North Penn 01 43.07
1) Horng, Abe 12 2) Dollinger, Chris 10
3) Parris, Chris 12 4) Turner, Brandon 11
5) Leslie, Paul 11 6)
4 Gratz 12 43.29
1) Carter, Desean 2) Featherstone, Khaliff 9
3) Talley, Kevin 11 4) Turner, Rashine 12
5) Talley, Kenneth 11 6)
5 Coatesville 01 43.55
1) Smith, Clarence 12 2) Jacks, Cardoza 12
3) Taltoan, Arrister 11 4) Stuckman, Herb 12
5) Brewer, Khalil 10 6)
6 William Allen 11 43.64
1) Ozoa, Jose 11 2) Frasier, Wayne 12
3) Barnett, Eric 11 4) Broyles, Corey 11
5) Scott, Rushane 11 6)
7 Glen Mills 01 43.81
1) Barnes, Andrew 12 2) Simpkins, Wendell 12
3) Ibarra, Jose 12 4) Willis, Alphonzo 10
5) Turner, Ransell 11 6)
8 Susquehanna Twp 03 44.17
1) Anderson, Gerald 10 2) Carter, Javan 12
3) Cooksey, Justin 11 4) Clark, Harold 11
5) Walters, James 12 6)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
===================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 3:07.40 1985 , HawthorneHS, CA
March, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
PIAA Record: R 3:12.76 1996 , Glen MillsSch 1
Beckford, Henderson, Johnson, Jackson
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:17.00
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gratz 12 3:18.56Q 2
1) Farrell, James 2) Talley, Kenneth 11
3) Corbin, Gourdie 4) Featherstone, Khaliff 9
5) Talley, Kevin 11 6)
2 Cnt Dauphin E 03 3:20.26Q 1
1) Speaks, Dan 11 2) Primas, Ed 12
3) Speaks, Nate 11 4) Lutz, Devon 12
5) Wilkins, Will 12 6)
3 Cumberland Val 03 3:22.00Q 3
1) Fuller, Kevin 11 2) Casper, Preston 10
3) Shumberger, Josh 10 4) Stonfer, David 11
5) Galbraith, Josh 9 6)
4 Southern Lhgh 11 3:20.71Q 1
1) Lawler, Frank 12 2) Oravitz, Mike 12
3) Snowden, Mike 12 4) Babich, Justin 12
5) Balascak, Matt 12 6)
5 Upper Darby 01 3:21.05Q 2
1) Kochman, Andrew 11 2) Barnes, Shon 12
3) McNally, Rob 10 4) Gilpatrick, Kevin 12
5) Butsick, Mike 11 6)
6 Downingtown E 01 3:24.93Q 3
1) Houser, Matt 12 2) Sullivan, Brandon 10
3) Nelson, Jay 12 4) Hall, Matt 11
5) Peou, Dave 11 6)
7 North Penn 01 3:21.09q 1
1) Dollinger, Chris 10 2) Parris, Chris 12
3) Turner, Brandon 11 4) Wright, Phil 11
5) Edling, Cody 12 6)
8 Greater Latrobe 07 3:23.40q 2
1) Obstarczyk, Jay 11 2) Brannan, Josh 11
3) Kimmel, Mike 11 4) Cebula, Nathan 12
5) McDonough, Eamon 12 6)
9 Cedar Cliff 03 3:24.15 1
1) Hawthorn, Bill 11 2) Creek, Corey 11
3) Getty, Alex 12 4) Johnson, Tim 12
5) Maxwell, Andy 11 6)
10 Glen Mills 01 3:25.42 3
1) Brown, Derrick 11 2) Turner, Ransell 11
3) Simpkins, Wendell 12 4) Willis, Alphonzo 10
5) Ibarra, Jose 12 6)
11 Neshaminy 01 3:25.83 3
1) Sargeant, Chad 10 2) Smyth, Kyle 11
3) Szamboti, Jim 11 4) Demore, Kyle 11
5) Demore, Wayne 12 6)
12 Schenley 08 3:27.42 3
1) Beck, Arthur 12 2) Brown, Elliott 12
3) Howard, Leon 10 4) Peays, Gary 12
5) Jackson, Marquel 12 6)
13 North Allegheny 07 3:27.72 1
1) Woodruff, John 12 2) Brown, Max 11
3) Henderson, Nick 11 4) Boada, Dan 12
5) Wize, Steve 12 6)
14 Altoona Area 06 3:28.24 2
1) Kennedy, Adam 10 2) Kaack, Adam 12
3) Alexander, AJ 9 4) Keagy, Chris 12
5) Morris, Darrell 10 6)
15 Cathedral Prep 10 3:28.56 3
1) Causgrove, Ryan 10 2) Rowan, Jovan 11
3) Parker, Drew 11 4) Eaton, Alex 11
5) Hagerty, Brendan 11 6)
16 Liberty 11 3:29.73 1
1) Reeves, Naikie 12 2) Green, Rob 10
3) Loguidice, Joe 12 4) Pates, Cris 12
5) Bernard, Paul 12 6)
17 Overbrook 12 3:30.03 3
1) Bradford, Cyril 12 2) McKenzie, Jason 10
3) Oliver, Wesley 4) Tarpeh, Sargbah 12
18 Selinsgrove 04 3:30.89 3
1) Sassaman, Simon 12 2) Pope, Derek 12
3) Blake, Jordan 12 4) Drzewiecki, Ryan 11
5) Cook, Matt 10 6)
19 Upr ST Clair 07 3:31.10 2
1) Wolfe, Eric 11 2) Rubright, Tyler 12
3) Seymour, Will 11 4) Rudolph, Tripp 12
5) Zelik, Jon-Paul 11 6)
20 Wallenpaupack 02 3:31.55 1
1) Pickett, Justin 11 2) Strasser, Jim 12
3) Buselli, Blair 12 4) Watson, Tim 12
5) Stevenson, Mike 12 6)
21 Bradford Area 09 3:32.92 2
1) Mukerjee, Shroy 10 2) Holleran, Josh 11
3) Hvizdzak, Shane 11 4) Ita, Alex 9
5) Preston, Andy 11 6)
22 Susquehanna Twp 03 3:33.69 2
1) Clark, Harold 11 2) Cooksey, Justin 11
3) Walters, James 12 4) Carter, Javan 12
5) Sowers, Anthony 9 6)
23 West Mifflin 07 3:36.39 2
1) Coleman, Brandon 11 2) Mazzarese, Anthony 12
3) Smith, Mike 11 4) Williamson, Montel 12
5) Thompson, Aaron 11 6)
-- Harrisburg 03 DQ 1
1) Simpson, Mikell 12 2) Davis, Matt 9
3) Potts, David 12 4) Potts, Joshua 9
5) Moore, Alex 11 6)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 3:07.40 1985 , HawthorneHS, CA
March, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
PIAA Record: R 3:12.76 1996 , Glen MillsSch 1
Beckford, Henderson, Johnson, Jackson
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:17.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cumberland Val 03 3:19.94
1) Fuller, Kevin 11 2) Casper, Preston 10
3) Shumberger, Josh 10 4) Stonfer, David 11
5) Galbraith, Josh 9 6)
2 Gratz 12 3:20.34
1) Farrell, James 2) Talley, Kenneth 11
3) Corbin, Gourdie 4) Featherstone, Khaliff 9
5) Talley, Kevin 11 6)
3 North Penn 01 3:20.84
1) Dollinger, Chris 10 2) Parris, Chris 12
3) Turner, Brandon 11 4) Wright, Phil 11
5) Edling, Cody 12 6)
4 Cnt Dauphin E 03 3:20.92
1) Speaks, Dan 11 2) Primas, Ed 12
3) Speaks, Nate 11 4) Lutz, Devon 12
5) Wilkins, Will 12 6)
5 Southern Lhgh 11 3:22.38
1) Lawler, Frank 12 2) Oravitz, Mike 12
3) Snowden, Mike 12 4) Babich, Justin 12
5) Balascak, Matt 12 6)
6 Greater Latrobe 07 3:22.65
1) Obstarczyk, Jay 11 2) Brannan, Josh 11
3) Kimmel, Mike 11 4) Cebula, Nathan 12
5) McDonough, Eamon 12 6)
7 Upper Darby 01 3:24.16
1) Kochman, Andrew 11 2) Barnes, Shon 12
3) McNally, Rob 10 4) Gilpatrick, Kevin 12
5) Butsick, Mike 11 6)
8 Downingtown E 01 3:24.74
1) Houser, Matt 12 2) Sullivan, Brandon 10
3) Nelson, Jay 12 4) Hall, Matt 11
5) Peou, Dave 11 6)
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 7:36.24 1982 , WissahickonHS,PA
Landis, Griffiths, Ryales, Lowry
PIAA Record: R 7:36.24 1982 , Wissahickon HS 1
Landis, Griffiths, Ryales, Lowry
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 7:51.00
School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 North Penn 01 # 7:50.69Q
1) Doyle, Sean 12 2) Pflueger, Mike 12
3) Wright, Phil 11 4) Edling, Cody 12
5) Woods, AJ 11 6)
2 Conestoga Val 03 7:56.41Q
1) Horbal, Kip 12 2) Stratton, James 12
3) Weaver, Jared 11 4) McNally, Vince 9
5) Kelly, Devin 12 6)
3 Upper Darby 01 7:53.58Q
1) Cwiertniewicz, Ray 12 2) Grace, Chris 12
3) Maghoob, Mohammed 12 4) Gilpatrick, Kevin 12
5) Butsick, Mike 11 6)
4 South Western 03 7:57.06Q
1) Hess, Bryan 12 2) Gotwalt, Corbin 10
3) Zimmerman, Matt 12 4) Blum, Rob 12
5) Bone, Steve 11 6)
5 State College 06 7:55.72Q
1) Adewumi, David 12 2) Hopey, David 12
3) Eck, Brandon 12 4) Wandell, Peter 10
5) Groves, Matt 11 6)
6 Central Dauphin 03 7:57.19Q
1) Rotz, Andrew 10 2) McCarthy, Justin 12
3) McCarthy, Jason 12 4) Smith, Eric 12
5) Francavage, Ben 10 6)
7 Easton Area 11 7:56.29Q
1) Brett, Colin 11 2) Newhard, Zach 12
3) Fowler, Chris 12 4) Fowler, Tyler 12
5) Lebar, Gerard 11 6)
8 WC Henderson 01 7:57.40Q
1) Raj, Ravi 12 2) Emm, Ben 11
3) Shelton, Jordan 11 4) Taltoan, Terrell 12
5) McGoldrick, Kevin 11 6)
9 Central 12 7:57.70q
1) Stroh, Mitch 2) Bowser, Chris
3) Carr, Pat 4) Acklesburg, Lovic 12
5) Kinkaid, Jeffrey 10 6)
10 General McLane 10 7:57.78q
1) Osterberg, Ashton 12 2) Nekoloff, Justin 10
3) Harrison, Hadley 11 4) Reinsel, Garrett 12
5) Dilla, Andrew 10 6)
11 Downingtown E 01 7:58.06q
1) Sullivan, Brandon 10 2) Nelson, Jay 12
3) Hall, Matt 11 4) Keys, Jeremy 10
5) Glaug, Chris 9 6)
12 Upper Dublin 01 7:59.07q
1) Gordon, Matt 11 2) Javan, Tim 12
3) Kessler, Dan 10 4) Cheifet, Eric 12
5) Starobin, Ben 12 6)
13 Penn Trafford 07 8:00.32
1) Waters, Bryan 12 2) Anderton, Craig 12
3) Finley, Brian 12 4) Anderton, Shane 12
5) Gnecco, James 9 6)
14 Liberty 11 8:04.13
1) Pates, Cris 12 2) VanAckeren, Trevor 9
3) Virgilio, Calvin 11 4) Mack, Gordon 11
5) Skutches, Conor 11 6)
15 Central Cath 07 8:05.78
1) Kuzma, Dan 12 2) Nemeth, Jon 11
3) Camacho, Paul 12 4) Laufman, Chris 10
5) Bock, Jake 12 6)
16 Hershey 03 8:07.42
1) Walizer, Chris 10 2) Foley, Matt 11
3) Caso, Mike 10 4) Persun, Mike 12
5) Lengerich, Chris 12 6)
17 Honesdale 02 8:09.64
1) Fiorelli, Ayden 11 2) Richter, Kyle 12
3) Florance, Eric 11 4) Craig, Sean 10
5) Layton, Kyle 12 6)
18 Butler 07 8:10.39
1) Cable, Josh 12 2) Haley, Cory 10
3) Rogerson, James 12 4) Strutt, John 12
5) Haley, Ian 10 6)
19 Cumberland Val 03 8:15.67
1) Galbraith, Josh 9 2) Contino, Chris 9
3) Richie, Brad 10 4) Fuller, Kevin 11
5) Shick, Jordan 12 6)
20 Shikellamy 04 8:21.26
1) Zangari, Carmen 12 2) Moser, Cody 12
3) Hockenbrocht, Frank 12 4) Blessing, Justin 12
5) Thompson, Stephen 12 6)
21 Punxsutawney 09 8:27.06
1) Baughman, Bryan 12 2) Weaver, Dylan 12
3) Wineberg, Derek 11 4) Kulakowski, George 11
5) Hineman, Brian 10 6)
22 Kiski 07 8:28.80
1) Suchevich, Erik 12 2) Mszyco, Steve 10
3) Higgins, Nick 9 4) Arabia, Patrick 12
5) Mattura, Kevin 10 6)
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 7:36.24 1982 , WissahickonHS,PA
Landis, Griffiths, Ryales, Lowry
PIAA Record: R 7:36.24 1982 , Wissahickon HS 1
Landis, Griffiths, Ryales, Lowry
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 7:51.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Conestoga Val 03 7:40.06#
1) Horbal, Kip 12 2) Stratton, James 12
3) Weaver, Jared 11 4) McNally, Vince 9
5) Kelly, Devin 12 6)
2 North Penn 01 7:41.04#
1) Doyle, Sean 12 2) Pflueger, Mike 12
3) Wright, Phil 11 4) Edling, Cody 12
5) Woods, AJ 11 6)
3 State College 06 7:46.53#
1) Adewumi, David 12 2) Hopey, David 12
3) Eck, Brandon 12 4) Wandell, Peter 10
5) Groves, Matt 11 6)
4 Upper Darby 01 7:50.04#
1) Cwiertniewicz, Ray 12 2) Grace, Chris 12
3) Maghoob, Mohammed 12 4) Gilpatrick, Kevin 12
5) Butsick, Mike 11 6)
5 Central 12 7:52.33
1) Stroh, Mitch 2) Bowser, Chris
3) Carr, Pat 4) Acklesburg, Lovic 12
5) Kinkaid, Jeffrey 10 6)
6 Easton Area 11 7:52.58
1) Brett, Colin 11 2) Newhard, Zach 12
3) Fowler, Chris 12 4) Fowler, Tyler 12
5) Lebar, Gerard 11 6)
7 WC Henderson 01 7:52.99
1) Raj, Ravi 12 2) Emm, Ben 11
3) Shelton, Jordan 11 4) Taltoan, Terrell 12
5) McGoldrick, Kevin 11 6)
8 General McLane 10 7:54.06
1) Osterberg, Ashton 12 2) Nekoloff, Justin 10
3) Harrison, Hadley 11 4) Reinsel, Garrett 12
5) Dilla, Andrew 10 6)
9 Central Dauphin 03 7:54.26
1) Rotz, Andrew 10 2) McCarthy, Justin 12
3) McCarthy, Jason 12 4) Smith, Eric 12
5) Francavage, Ben 10 6)
10 South Western 03 7:58.73
1) Hess, Bryan 12 2) Gotwalt, Corbin 10
3) Zimmerman, Matt 12 4) Blum, Rob 12
5) Bone, Steve 11 6)
11 Upper Dublin 01 8:00.71
1) Gordon, Matt 11 2) Javan, Tim 12
3) Kessler, Dan 10 4) Cheifet, Eric 12
5) Starobin, Ben 12 6)
12 Downingtown E 01 8:02.90
1) Sullivan, Brandon 10 2) Nelson, Jay 12
3) Hall, Matt 11 4) Keys, Jeremy 10
5) Glaug, Chris 9 6)
Boys High Jump AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 7-05.25 1984 Dothel Edwards, CedarShoalsHS,GA
PIAA Record: R 7-00.75 1985 Tyrone Smith, Ply-White HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 6-08
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Faverey, Tyrone 11 Parkland HS 6-08.00#
2 Sistrunk, Derrick 12 Gettysburg 6-08.00#
3 Johnson, Bayshawn 11 Harry S Trum 6-08.00#
4 Jones, Josh 11 Neca 6-06.00
5 Ijelu, Folarin 9 Wissahickon 6-04.00
6 Kramer, Ryan 12 Boyertown AR 6-04.00
7 Butts, Varron 10 Cedar Cliff 6-04.00
8 Hartzler, Cody 12 Indian Valle 6-04.00
9 Kellum, Anjelo 11 Central York 6-04.00
10 Gardner, Derick 12 J P McCaskey 6-02.00
10 Buchanon, Adam 12 Red Lion 6-02.00
10 Scala, Wes 12 State Colleg 6-02.00
10 Wolfgang, B.J. 11 Thomas 6-02.00
10 Carelli, John 11 Parkland HS 6-02.00
15 Catalone, Brad 12 Saint Marys 6-00.00
15 Bue, Alex 12 Kiskia 6-00.00
17 Kershaw, Justin Swenson 5-10.00
17 Pope, Tyler 11 J P McCaskey 5-10.00
17 Ibarra, Jose 12 Glen Mills S 5-10.00
17 Lockhart, Derek Northeast 5-10.00
17 Moore, Derek 11 Crestwood HS 5-10.00
17 McCandless, Brian 11 Butler 5-10.00
-- Benjamin, Dony Frankford H.S. NH
-- Jasper, Mike 12 Owen J Rober NH
-- Carll, Adam 11 Oil City HS NH
-- Scholl, Gene 11 Selinsgrove NH
Boys Pole Vault AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, OrangefieldHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 16-01 1997 Laban Marsh, McDowell HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 15-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walter, Ron 12 Baldwi 15-06.00
2 Sherwood, Scott 12 Pennridge HS 15-00.00
3 Kravatz, Adam 12 Exeter Twp 14-06.00
4 Jodon, Jared 11 Laurel 14-06.00
4 Gallup, Matt 12 Central Dauphin 14-06.00
6 Gil, Sean 10 Northa 14-06.00
6 Lee, Andrew 11 Liberty HS 14-06.00
8 Wentzel, Mark 12 Cedar Crest 14-06.00
9 Murtagh, Dustin 12 Altoona Area 14-00.00
9 Rohm, Cody 11 West Perry 14-00.00
9 Confer, Rodney 12 Titusville H 14-00.00
12 Driscoll, Scott 12 Shikellamy H 13-06.00
12 Craven, Dave 12 Norwin 13-06.00
12 Merverden, Zach 10 Pineri 13-06.00
12 Hynes, Duane 12 C Bucks South 13-06.00
12 Waddell, Adam 12 Altoona Area 13-06.00
17 Campolongo, Pat 12 State Colleg 13-00.00
17 Inzana, Jason 11 Daniel Boone 13-00.00
19 Brooman, Dave 12 Haverford TW 12-06.00
19 Nelson, Evan 10 East Strouds 12-06.00
21 Curley, Bryan 11 Waynesboro 12-00.00
22 Pilz, Nick 11 Punxsutawney 11-06.00
-- Ohm, Tim 11 Penncrest HS NH
-- Shulde, Tony 12 Wyoming Area NH
-- Knapp, Shawn 12 Spring Ford NH
Boys Long Jump AAA
============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, TulareHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 25-05.25 1988 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 23-08
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Myers, Zach 12 Hershey 22-09.25 NWI
2 Smith, Shawn 12 Wilson 22-05.25 NWI
3 Henkelman, Scott 11 Strath Haven 22-03.25 NWI
4 Hynes, Duane 12 C Bucks South 22-02.50 NWI
5 Nwosu, Victor 10 East Strouds 21-11.25 NWI
6 Simpkins, Wendell 12 Glen Mills S 21-10.75 NWI
7 Westbrook, Ceasar 11 J P McCaskey 21-08.00 NWI
8 Beck, Joel 12 Con Valley 21-06.50 NWI
9 Edwards, Mike 11 Liberty HS 21-03.25 NWI
10 Richardson, Walter 12 Uniont 20-09.00 NWI
11 Chandler, DeWayne 11 Westal 20-08.50 NWI
12 Bottles, Kory 12 Knoch 20-07.50 NWI
13 Smith, Clarence 12 Coatesville 20-07.25 NWI
14 Pierce, Steve 11 Altoona Area 20-05.25 NWI
15 Zimmerman, Arin 12 James Buchanan 20-05.00 NWI
16 Dollinger, Chris 10 North Penn H 20-03.50 NWI
17 James, Justin 10 Plum 19-11.75 NWI
18 Kelly, Tanner 12 Clearfield A 19-11.00 NWI
19 Retzena, Ricky 11 Wyoming Vall 19-07.00 NWI
20 Morris, Darrell 10 Altoona Area 19-04.75 NWI
21 Pagana, Jay 12 Selinsgrove 19-02.50 NWI
22 Rodriquez, Kareem Wm Penn 19-01.25 NWI
23 Astorino, Drew 10 General McLa 18-10.50 NWI
24 Harris, Nafee 11 J P McCaskey 15-05.75 NWI
-- Sydnor, Steven Dobbins-Randolph ND NWI
Boys Triple Jump AAA
============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, PasadnaMuirHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 50-03.50 1993 Chris Aikens, Muhlenberg HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 48-08
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Gilbert, Nate 12 Emmaus HS 48-11.50# 1.3
2 Myers, Zach 12 Hershey 47-07.50 +0.0
3 Westbrook, Ceasar 11 J P McCaskey 47-01.00 5.8
4 Johnson, Darnell 12 Gettysburg 46-00.75 2.6
5 Simpkins, Wendell 12 Glen Mills S 46-00.25 1.0
6 Loosli, Michael 12 Chambersburg 46-00.00 0.5
7 Pagana, Jay 12 Selinsgrove 45-11.75 0.2
8 Turner, Brandon 11 North Penn H 45-10.25 0.7
9 Adeleye, Remi 12 East HS 45-09.75 -0.1
10 Carelli, John 11 Parkland HS 45-08.75 NWI
11 McMahon, Joe 12 Baldwi 45-02.00 NWI
12 Smith, Clarence 12 Coatesville 45-00.50 NWI
13 Jones, Adam 12 Parkland HS 44-11.75 NWI
14 Moore, Justin 12 Westmi 44-10.00 NWI
15 Clayton, Matt 12 Derrya 43-11.75 NWI
16 Overare, Emmanuel 10 McDowell HS 43-09.50 NWI
17 Savidge, Travis 11 Exeter Twp 43-09.00 NWI
18 Jackson, Herbert 11 Glen Mills S 43-03.75 NWI
19 Foster, David 10 Punxsutawney 42-07.00 NWI
20 Thompson, Jordan 11 State Colleg 42-05.50 NWI
21 Penn, Adam 12 Canonm 42-04.75 NWI
22 Brown, Germaine 12 Berwick Area 40-07.50 NWI
23 Rodriquez, Kareem Wm Penn 39-04.25 NWI
24 Strickland, Jordan Northeast 38-00.75 NWI
Boys Shot Put AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, D JeffersonHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 66-05.50 1972 Ron Simkiew, Baldwin HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 61-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Whiting, Ryan 12 Central Dauphin 70-00.00R
2 Rankin, Rob 12 Uppers 58-00.75
3 Minnich, Shaun 12 C Rock South 56-01.00
4 Huebner, Keith 12 Baldwi 55-11.50
5 McMillen, Andrew 12 Northa 54-09.75
6 Vierling, Bradley 12 C Bucks East 54-07.75
7 Rynkiewicz, Matt 11 Wyoming Area 54-03.75
8 Adams, Stephan 11 West Chester 52-03.00
9 Williams, Josh 12 Blue Mountai 52-02.00
10 Scott, Dante 12 Chambersburg 51-09.75
11 Stone, Ed 12 Cedar Crest 51-01.75
12 Devine, Kirk 12 Gov Mifflin 51-00.50
13 Miller, Daniel 12 Lehighton AR 50-09.00
14 Stewart, Nathan 10 Glen Mills S 50-01.50
15 Snuffer, Jeremy 12 Glen Mills S 49-08.00
16 Macfarlane, Kyle 12 Bradford Are 49-06.75
17 Rumburd, Kifer 11 Warren Area 48-08.75
18 Odrick, Jared 11 Lebanon 48-04.50
19 Lippai, Alex 12 Westmi 46-05.50
20 Lewis, Harry 12 Selinsgrove 45-04.25
21 Haulman, Zach 12 Altoona Area 45-02.50
22 Joseph, Teddy Northeast 42-11.00
23 Barron, Eikeem Overbrook 42-06.50
Boys Discus Throw AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 234-03 2001 Niklas Arrhenius, OremMtnVwHS,UT
PIAA Record: R 193-02 2004 Ryan Whiting, CentDauphin HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 188-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Whiting, Ryan 12 Central Dauphin 201-09R
2 Miller, Ryan 12 Grlatr 171-01
3 Kraft, Justin 11 Wallenpaupac 169-04
4 Miller, Daniel 12 Lehighton AR 166-06
5 Thielemann, Adam 11 Cumb Valley 164-00
6 Rankin, Rob 12 Uppers 161-03
7 Vierling, Bradley 12 C Bucks East 159-10
8 Warning, Chris 11 Gatewa 159-03
9 Macfarlane, Kyle 12 Bradford Are 157-09
10 Stambaugh, Hunter 11 West Perry 156-07
11 McMillen, Andrew 12 Northa 156-04
11 Devine, Kirk 12 Gov Mifflin 156-04
13 Rebuck, Jason 11 William Tenn 156-01
14 Adams, Stephan 11 West Chester 155-10
15 Hambrick, Adam 11 Northa 155-00
16 Stone, Ed 12 Cedar Crest 152-05
17 Minnich, Shaun 12 C Rock South 151-08
18 Banks, Wes 10 Hempfi 150-10
19 Rheam, Doug 12 Canonm 148-01
20 Warren, Jon 12 Boyertown AR 147-01
21 Williams, Josh 12 Blue Mountai 144-07
22 Huebner, Keith 12 Baldwi 144-00
23 Rumburd, Kifer 11 Warren Area 143-02
24 Rhodes, Mitch 12 Altoona Area 129-08
25 Myers, Andy 11 Jersey Shore 126-07
Boys Javelin Throw AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 224-02 2003 Thomas Jordan, Cedar Crest HS, PA
PIAA Record: R 224-02 2003 Thomas Jordan, CedarCrestHS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 190-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hostetler, Josh 11 Selinsgrove 196-10#
2 Staneski, Alex 12 Cocalico 189-00
3 Bresnock, Jon 12 Jersey Shore 180-06
4 Heacock, Alex 12 Warwick 180-05
5 Moleton, Colin 12 Northa 175-10
6 Henderson, Cody 12 Hempfi 173-01
7 Eck, Sam 11 Jersey Shore 172-07
8 Bowes, James 12 C Bucks South 172-03
9 Dunn, Junior 11 Butler 169-07
10 Csir, John 11 Cathedral PR 168-01
11 Gabryluk, Chris 12 Northampton 162-10
12 Bobo, Preston 11 Glen Mills S 161-08
13 Hart, Brady 12 State Colleg 160-11
14 Koch, Russ 12 Strath Haven 157-03
15 Sapko, Mark 12 Bradford Are 156-09
16 Leed, Dustin 12 Cocalico 156-00
17 Green, James 11 North Penn H 154-10
18 Kocher, Ross 12 Cedar Cliff 154-05
19 Papson, Matt 12 Palmyra 153-11
20 Cruz, Victor 11 James M Coug 151-01
21 Fleming, Bruce 10 Hopewe 145-08
22 Jenschke, Matt 12 Owen J Rober 137-06
-- Porter, Andrew 12 Pottsville A ND
Girls
Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 11.66 1985 Tonja Stevens, Peabody HS - 8
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.80
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jacobs, Breehana 10 Laurel 12.11Q -3.5 3
2 Murphy, Janessa 12 Great Valley 12.12Q -3.7 2
3 Simkins, Krista 12 Wissahickon 12.19Q -3.0 4
4 Davis, Charelise 11 Oaklan 12.73Q -4.0 1
5 James, Anita 10 Pocono Mount 12.55Q -3.5 3
6 Beck, Rachel 11 C Rock South 12.68Q -3.0 4
7 Flowers, Tierra 11 Coatesville 12.77Q -3.7 2
8 Hare, Catie 12 South Western 12.78Q -4.0 1
9 Butler, Sirrell 9 William Tenn 12.68Q -3.5 3
10 McReynolds, Cassandra 12 McKees 12.70Q -3.0 4
11 Russ, Jasmine Franklin 12.79Q -4.0 1
11 Badget, Delilah 11 Acad Park HS 12.79Q -3.7 2
13 Fields, Andrea 10 Susq Twp 12.72q -3.5 3
14 Powell, Nicole 9 West Chester 12.81q -3.0 4
15 Allred, Kelly 11 Cedar Cliff 12.88q -3.0 4
16 Daye, Jewel 12 Central 12.94q -3.0 4
17 Jones, Cambrya 9 Woodla 12.96 -3.7 2
18 Blake, Ashley 11 East Strouds 13.02 -4.0 1
19 Resh, Ashlee 12 Somerset Are 13.15 -3.7 2
20 Evans, Steph 11 Central York 13.16 -4.0 1
21 Campbell, Ashley 12 Ringgo 13.27 -3.7 2
22 Jesikiewicz, Janelle 11 Pittston Are 13.46 -3.5 3
23 Richards, Siobhan 12 Northeastern 13.47 -4.0 1
24 Bowser, Maggie 10 Mercyhurst P 13.52 -3.5 3
25 Snyder, Shuntil 10 Selinsgrove 13.56 -3.7 2
26 Sherman, Lindsay 9 Bradford Are 13.77 -3.0 4
-- Rossum, Corrine 9 William Penn FS -3.5 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 11.66 1985 Tonja Stevens, Peabody HS - 8
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.80
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Jacobs, Breehana 10 Laurel 12.04Q -0.4 2
2 Murphy, Janessa 12 Great Valley 12.04Q +0.0 1
3 Simkins, Krista 12 Wissahickon 12.07Q +0.0 1
4 Davis, Charelise 11 Oaklan 12.42Q -0.4 2
5 Hare, Catie 12 South Western 12.45Q -0.4 2
6 Beck, Rachel 11 C Rock South 12.57Q +0.0 1
7 James, Anita 10 Pocono Mount 12.59q -0.4 2
8 Flowers, Tierra 11 Coatesville 12.62q +0.0 1
9 Fields, Andrea 10 Susq Twp 12.63 -0.4 2
10 Russ, Jasmine Franklin 12.64 -0.4 2
11 Powell, Nicole 9 West Chester 12.65 +0.0 1
12 McReynolds, Cassandra 12 McKees 12.68 +0.0 1
13 Butler, Sirrell 9 William Tenn 12.79 -0.4 2
14 Badget, Delilah 11 Acad Park HS 12.80 +0.0 1
15 Allred, Kelly 11 Cedar Cliff 12.87 +0.0 1
16 Daye, Jewel 12 Central 12.91 -0.4 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 11.66 1985 Tonja Stevens, Peabody HS - 8
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.80
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jacobs, Breehana 10 Laurel 11.89 1.0
2 Murphy, Janessa 12 Great Valley 11.93 1.0
3 Simkins, Krista 12 Wissahickon 11.95 1.0
4 Hare, Catie 12 South Western 12.21 1.0
5 Flowers, Tierra 11 Coatesville 12.37 1.0
6 Davis, Charelise 11 Oaklan 12.43 1.0
7 Beck, Rachel 11 C Rock South 12.46 1.0
8 James, Anita 10 Pocono Mount 12.54 1.0
Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 23.77 2003 Krista Simkins, WissahickonHS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 24.10
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Simkins, Krista 12 Wissahickon 24.10Q 4.5 4
2 Jacobs, Breehana 10 Laurel 24.95Q 2.4 2
3 Bender, Raquel 12 Pennhi 25.25Q -0.7 1
4 Davis, Charelise 11 Oaklan 25.36Q -1.5 3
5 Badget, Delilah 11 Acad Park HS 25.65Q 4.5 4
6 Gehret, Rachel 11 Altoona Area 25.67Q 2.4 2
7 Smith, Tiera 10 CD East 25.68Q -0.7 1
8 Russ, Jasmine Franklin 25.85Q -1.5 3
9 Phelan, Mary Kate 11 C Rock North 25.81Q 4.5 4
10 James, Anita 10 Pocono Mount 25.89Q -1.5 3
11 Brown, Kaetlyn 11 Schenley HS 26.00Q 2.4 2
12 Daye, Jewel 12 Central 26.43Q -0.7 1
13 Green, Jennifer 11 Williamsport 26.13q 4.5 4
14 McDaniels, Vera 12 Greater John 26.22q 2.4 2
15 Jones, Cambrya 9 Woodla 26.22q -1.5 3
16 Crumlish, Molly 10 Wissahickon 26.43q -1.5 3
17 Clemons, Mycaiah 12 Valley 26.44 4.5 4
18 Allred, Kelly 11 Cedar Cliff 26.44 4.5 4
19 Iheoma, Ije 9 C Rock South 26.52 -1.5 3
20 Rosewag, Tiffany 10 New Oxford 26.55 -0.7 1
21 Jesikiewicz, Janelle 11 Pittston Are 26.72 2.4 2
22 Good, Heather 11 Garden Spot 26.90 -0.7 1
23 McCoy, Kelly 11 General McLa 27.03 -1.5 3
24 Barbosa, Ebony 12 William Alle 27.14 2.4 2
25 Miller, Melissa 9 Con Valley 27.16 -0.7 1
26 Hare, Catie 12 South Western 27.26 2.4 2
27 Wendel, Courtney 11 Saint Marys 27.57 4.5 4
Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 23.77 2003 Krista Simkins, WissahickonHS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 24.10
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Simkins, Krista 12 Wissahickon 24.10Q 2.4 2
2 Jacobs, Breehana 10 Laurel 24.78Q 1.8 1
3 Davis, Charelise 11 Oaklan 25.03Q 2.4 2
4 Bender, Raquel 12 Pennhi 25.08Q 1.8 1
5 Smith, Tiera 10 CD East 25.66Q 1.8 1
6 Russ, Jasmine Franklin 25.80Q 2.4 2
7 Badget, Delilah 11 Acad Park HS 25.87q 2.4 2
8 James, Anita 10 Pocono Mount 25.91q 1.8 1
9 Gehret, Rachel 11 Altoona Area 25.96 1.8 1
10 Daye, Jewel 12 Central 26.02 2.4 2
11 Jones, Cambrya 9 Woodla 26.05 1.8 1
12 Crumlish, Molly 10 Wissahickon 26.33 1.8 1
13 Phelan, Mary Kate 11 C Rock North 26.50 2.4 2
14 Brown, Kaetlyn 11 Schenley HS 26.60 1.8 1
15 Green, Jennifer 11 Williamsport 26.74 2.4 2
16 McDaniels, Vera 12 Greater John 26.77 2.4 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 23.77 2003 Krista Simkins, WissahickonHS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 24.10
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Simkins, Krista 12 Wissahickon 24.24 -1.0
2 Jacobs, Breehana 10 Laurel 24.92 -1.0
3 Davis, Charelise 11 Oaklan 25.17 -1.0
4 Bender, Raquel 12 Pennhi 25.32 -1.0
5 Smith, Tiera 10 CD East 25.79 -1.0
6 Russ, Jasmine Franklin 25.94 -1.0
7 James, Anita 10 Pocono Mount 26.03 -1.0
8 Badget, Delilah 11 Acad Park HS 26.38 -1.0
Girls 400 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S Diego MrsHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 53.11 1986 Leaha Walker, WilliamsportHS 4
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 55.20
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Duncan, Megan 10 Norwin 56.31Q 2
2 Allen, Monica 12 Westmi 56.69Q 1
3 Iheoma, Ije 9 C Rock South 56.83Q 3
4 Langhans, Kelly 10 Northa 56.96Q 3
5 Raudabaugh, Amanda 9 Big Spring 57.04Q 2
6 Brown, Kaetlyn 11 Schenley HS 57.25Q 1
7 Keenan, Sami 11 Dtown East 57.07q 2
8 Cottle, Jasmine 11 Pennhi 57.44q 2
9 Tartt-Minor, Chanel Girls High 57.76 1
10 Smith, Tiera 10 CD East 58.41 3
11 Hobson, Meaghan 12 Bishop Shana 58.46 3
12 Lobach, Shelly 10 South Western 58.52 3
13 Lambert, Danyielle 10 Coatesville 58.56 1
14 Wolf, Meagan 11 Owen J Rober 58.63 3
15 Earnest, Ashley 12 Altoona Area 58.91 1
16 Whitenack, Kelly 12 Pleasant Val 59.50 1
17 Bear, Tiffany 12 Cedar Crest 59.51 1
18 Hess, Erica 10 Selinsgrove 59.68 2
19 Haas, Stacey 12 Liberty HS 1:00.08 2
20 Williams, Leslie 12 Northeast 1:00.17 2
21 Fry, Beth 12 Manheim Twp 1:00.23 3
22 Cunningham, Elissa 12 Saint Marys 1:00.79 1
23 Spangenberg, Heather 11 Abington Hei 1:01.44 2
24 Smith, Ali 10 McDowell HS 1:03.00 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S Diego MrsHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 53.11 1986 Leaha Walker, WilliamsportHS 4
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 55.20
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Iheoma, Ije 9 C Rock South 56.19
2 Langhans, Kelly 10 Northa 56.64
3 Duncan, Megan 10 Norwin 57.02
4 Cottle, Jasmine 11 Pennhi 57.38
5 Brown, Kaetlyn 11 Schenley HS 57.53
6 Keenan, Sami 11 Dtown East 57.80
7 Allen, Monica 12 Westmi 58.07
8 Raudabaugh, Amanda 9 Big Spring 58.08
Girls 800 Meter Run AAA
================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 2:04.50 1980 Joetta Clark, MplColumbiaHS,NJ
PIAA Record: R 2:05.47 1980 Kim Gallagher, UpperDublinHS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 2:12.50
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Price, Chanelle 9 Easton Area 2:15.21Q
2 Lachesis, Serita 11 Wissahickon 2:15.53Q
3 Beahan, Emily 12 Garden Spot 2:16.15Q
4 Raudabaugh, Amanda 9 Big Spring 2:16.19Q
5 Durkee, Megan 11 West Chester 2:16.20Q
6 Costello, Liz 11 Conestoga HS 2:16.47Q
7 Cislak, Brittany 10 Pennsbury HS 2:16.28Q
8 Malecky, Amanda 9 Butler 2:16.59Q
9 Wong, Rachel 9 Northern 2:16.32q
10 Klaas, Caitlin 12 Hatboro Hors 2:17.77q
11 Huber, Abby 10 Cumb Valley 2:17.81q
12 Matyus, Erin 12 Liberty HS 2:19.24q
13 Noecker, Meghan 12 Muhlenberg 2:19.40
14 Orchowski, Katie 11 Uppers 2:20.94
15 Diez, Michelle 11 Northa 2:21.29
16 Belinda, Rachael 11 State Colleg 2:21.94
17 Shiner, Rebecca 12 Clearfield A 2:22.40
18 Zaborowski, Brittany 11 Mars Area 07 2:22.71
19 Jackson, Brittany Girls High 2:23.88
20 Wong, Lydia 11 Northern 2:24.21
21 Corbran, Amy 12 Warren Area 2:28.01
22 Monroig, Megan 10 Shikellamy H 2:30.58
23 Rozema, Mallory 12 Wallenpaupac 2:31.22
24 Alva, Pam 11 Northeast 2:47.94
Girls 800 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 2:04.50 1980 Joetta Clark, MplColumbiaHS,NJ
PIAA Record: R 2:05.47 1980 Kim Gallagher, UpperDublinHS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 2:12.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lachesis, Serita 11 Wissahickon 2:13.51
2 Price, Chanelle 9 Easton Area 2:14.58
3 Beahan, Emily 12 Garden Spot 2:15.31
4 Wong, Rachel 9 Northern 2:15.32
5 Costello, Liz 11 Conestoga HS 2:15.49
6 Malecky, Amanda 9 Butler 2:15.52
7 Cislak, Brittany 10 Pennsbury HS 2:15.56
8 Durkee, Megan 11 West Chester 2:15.80
9 Raudabaugh, Amanda 9 Big Spring 2:19.50
10 Matyus, Erin 12 Liberty HS 2:20.03
11 Huber, Abby 10 Cumb Valley 2:20.56
12 Klaas, Caitlin 12 Hatboro Hors 2:21.21
Girls 1600 Meter Run AAA
================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 4:39.40 1985 Laura Matson, BlmHillsAndHS,MI
PIAA Record: R 4:41.08 1981 Kim Gallagher, UpperDublinHS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:57.00
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dezubay, Lauretta 12 Freedom HS 4:59.97Q
2 McMillan, Sam 10 Hershey 5:00.58Q
3 Morrison, Sarah 10 Chambersburg 5:01.46Q
4 Bortz, Christina 11 Emmaus HS 5:08.37Q
5 Vienneau, Lisa 11 Strath Haven 5:05.23Q
6 Horstmann, Joanna 12 Dtown West 5:08.50Q
7 Reed, Kristin 11 Upper Perkio 5:06.57Q
8 Sobrinski, Marcie 11 Allentown CE 5:09.10Q
9 Jennings, Priscilla 12 Solanco 5:06.90q
10 Mucho, Laura 12 Trinit 5:10.12q
11 Shertzer, Lindsey 9 Lanc Mennonite 5:10.31q
12 Schwerer, Suzanne 11 Pineri 5:11.95q
13 Woodruff, Alycia 10 East HS 5:12.41
14 Guenter, Lindsay 12 Wilson 5:12.51
15 Filtz, Diana 10 Penntr 5:12.81
16 Burns, Meghan 11 Allentown CE 5:13.00
17 Scheller, Lindsey 11 Shikellamy H 5:14.11
18 Hunter, Jess 11 Wallenpaupac 5:17.16
19 Ward, Katherine 10 State Colleg 5:17.71
20 Hunt, Jenielle 11 Northh 5:18.97
21 Nolan, Alison 10 Perkiomen VA 5:23.78
22 Petri, Lindsay 11 General McLa 5:24.46
23 Lonzi, Sarah 9 Bradford Are 5:24.90
24 Dingman, Cheryl 12 North Penn H 5:29.93
25 Jackson, Brittany Girls High 5:43.44
Girls 1600 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 4:39.40 1985 Laura Matson, BlmHillsAndHS,MI
PIAA Record: R 4:41.08 1981 Kim Gallagher, UpperDublinHS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:57.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Morrison, Sarah 10 Chambersburg 4:59.36
2 McMillan, Sam 10 Hershey 4:59.63
3 Vienneau, Lisa 11 Strath Haven 5:00.88
4 Shertzer, Lindsey 9 Lanc Mennonite 5:02.56
5 Bortz, Christina 11 Emmaus HS 5:04.41
6 Dezubay, Lauretta 12 Freedom HS 5:06.07
7 Reed, Kristin 11 Upper Perkio 5:06.40
8 Sobrinski, Marcie 11 Allentown CE 5:06.67
9 Jennings, Priscilla 12 Solanco 5:07.83
10 Mucho, Laura 12 Trinit 5:11.05
11 Schwerer, Suzanne 11 Pineri 5:12.06
12 Horstmann, Joanna 12 Dtown West 5:16.13
Girls 3200 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, ThousndOaksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 10:21.77 1996 Janelle Thomas, Liberty HS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10:45.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dezubay, Lauretta 12 Freedom HS 10:37.55#
2 Bowles, Lauren 12 Upper Dublin 10:47.37
3 Long, Brittany 12 Perkiomen VA 10:54.66
4 Karaszkiewicz, Julie 12 Garnet Valley 10:54.79
5 Murtaugh, Marissa 12 West Chester 11:00.85
6 Crofford, Lara 10 Big Spring 11:01.04
7 Anderson, Paige 10 Cumb Valley 11:03.65
8 Somers, Julia 12 Haverford TW 11:04.23
9 Kulp, Tiffany 12 Pennridge HS 11:06.24
10 McDonald, Darcy 12 Warwick 11:06.99
11 Woodruff, Alycia 10 East HS 11:08.94
12 Sikora, Allison 10 C Rock North 11:12.42
13 Smith, Kerrigan 11 Red Land 11:13.00
14 Scheller, Lindsey 11 Shikellamy H 11:13.34
15 Grimm, Kaitlin 11 Pennhi 11:13.40
16 Petri, Lindsay 11 General McLa 11:15.83
17 Lonzi, Sarah 9 Bradford Are 11:17.02
18 Meholick, Kassie 10 Cedar Cliff 11:17.10
19 Brickley, Liz 11 Grlatr 11:18.16
20 Florida, Andrea 12 Muhlenberg 11:21.80
21 Ward, Katherine 10 State Colleg 11:28.48
22 Perina, Emily 10 York Suburban 11:31.35
23 Costigan-Humes, Chloe 12 Parkland HS 11:31.86
24 Falcaro, Nicole 12 Delaware Val 11:32.87
25 Humphrey, Rachel 9 Foxcha 11:44.40
26 Vaughan, Kate 12 Bethel 12:03.84
-- Weisse, Ann Central DNF
-- Rado, Diana Northeast DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAA
========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.20 2000 Nicole Denby, RiversideNHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 13.96 1991 Dawn Burrell, Penn WoodHS - 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.20
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clemons, Mycaiah 12 Valley 14.23Q 1.4 4
2 Williams, Chanel 12 Plymouth Whi 14.56Q 0.3 2
3 Krais, Ryann 9 Methacton HS 14.65Q -1.8 3
4 Broyles, Brianna 11 William Alle 14.96Q -1.2 1
5 Smith, Nicole 12 McDowell HS 14.99Q -1.2 1
6 Snell, Sha-Tira 12 Pennhi 15.05Q 0.3 2
7 Murphy, Alea 12 Abington Hei 15.18Q -1.8 3
8 Jones, Kristen 12 Cumb Valley 15.28Q 1.4 4
9 Hunt, Jasmin 10 Reading 15.14Q -1.2 1
10 Cureton, Karlise 11 Susq Twp 15.22Q -1.8 3
11 Hannon, Erin 11 Bradford Are 15.35Q 1.4 4
12 Jansen, Eva 12 York Tech 15.41Q 0.3 2
13 Kelly, Kerry 11 Strath Haven 15.41q 1.4 4
14 Lown, Jessica 12 North Pocono 15.47q 0.3 2
15 Bright, Tara 10 Easton Area 15.60q -1.2 1
16 Koon, Amber 11 Coatesville 15.66q -1.8 3
17 McElhany, Katelynd 10 Canonm 15.75 -1.2 1
18 Beiler, Courtney 12 Ephrata 15.90 1.4 4
19 Kenzakoski, Marissa 12 James M Coug 16.00 -1.2 1
20 Slack, Lauren 12 Spring Ford 16.01 0.3 2
21 Grussenmeyer, Tina 12 C Rock South 16.09 -1.8 3
22 Solyan, Ashley 12 Ambrid 16.20 0.3 2
23 Aust, Kaylin 10 Somerset Are 16.64 -1.8 3
24 Gaines, Gabrielle Girls High 16.99 -1.8 3
25 Dagel, Hilary 11 Selinsgrove 17.15 1.4 4
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAA
========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.20 2000 Nicole Denby, RiversideNHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 13.96 1991 Dawn Burrell, Penn WoodHS - 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.20
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Williams, Chanel 12 Plymouth Whi 14.47Q -2.6 1
2 Clemons, Mycaiah 12 Valley 14.75Q -0.9 2
3 Krais, Ryann 9 Methacton HS 14.53Q -2.6 1
4 Broyles, Brianna 11 William Alle 14.99Q -0.9 2
5 Cureton, Karlise 11 Susq Twp 14.89Q -2.6 1
6 Smith, Nicole 12 McDowell HS 15.13Q -0.9 2
7 Snell, Sha-Tira 12 Pennhi 14.97q -2.6 1
8 Hunt, Jasmin 10 Reading 15.35q -0.9 2
9 Jansen, Eva 12 York Tech 15.48 -0.9 2
10 Jones, Kristen 12 Cumb Valley 15.49 -0.9 2
11 Kelly, Kerry 11 Strath Haven 15.56 -0.9 2
12 Koon, Amber 11 Coatesville 15.71 -0.9 2
13 Murphy, Alea 12 Abington Hei 15.72 -2.6 1
14 Bright, Tara 10 Easton Area 15.82 -2.6 1
15 Lown, Jessica 12 North Pocono 15.89 -2.6 1
16 Hannon, Erin 11 Bradford Are 15.94 -2.6 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAA
============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.20 2000 Nicole Denby, RiversideNHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 13.96 1991 Dawn Burrell, Penn WoodHS - 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.20
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Chanel 12 Plymouth Whi 14.20# -0.4
2 Clemons, Mycaiah 12 Valley 14.23 -0.4
3 Broyles, Brianna 11 William Alle 14.55 -0.4
4 Snell, Sha-Tira 12 Pennhi 14.82 -0.4
5 Cureton, Karlise 11 Susq Twp 14.84 -0.4
6 Hunt, Jasmin 10 Reading 14.85 -0.4
7 Krais, Ryann 9 Methacton HS 14.94 -0.4
8 Smith, Nicole 12 McDowell HS 15.04 -0.4
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AAA
===================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, LngBeachWlsnHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 42.11 2002 Tiffany Abney, MerionMercyAcd 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 43.20
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Krais, Ryann 9 Methacton HS # 43.08Q 3
2 Broyles, Brianna 11 William Alle 44.21Q 2
3 Ellerbe, LaVonne 12 Uppers 45.49Q 1
4 Kelly, Kerry 11 Strath Haven 45.80Q 2
5 Berg, Erin 11 North Penn H 45.90Q 3
6 Haslett, Dana 11 Pennridge HS 45.95Q 1
7 Jones, Kristen 12 Cumb Valley 45.90q 2
8 Bright, Tara 10 Easton Area 46.23q 3
9 Richards, Siobhan 12 Northeastern 46.69 1
10 Baker, Maria 12 Scranton HS 47.09 2
11 McCormick, Lauren 12 Connel 47.17 1
12 Murphy, Alea 12 Abington Hei 47.25 3
13 Cureton, Karlise 11 Susq Twp 47.30 1
14 Lown, Jessica 12 North Pocono 47.42 2
15 Beiler, Courtney 12 Ephrata 47.60 3
16 Mischler, Megan 10 Moon 47.65 1
17 Solyan, Ashley 12 Ambrid 47.77 2
18 Hollick, Emily 11 Jersey Shore 47.89 1
19 Dahlstrand, Rachel 11 McDowell HS 48.05 3
20 Ashe, Anna Marie 12 York Suburban 48.41 2
21 Klingeman, Brittani 11 Altoona Area 49.79 1
22 Koon, Amber 11 Coatesville 50.00 3
23 Tartt-Minor, Chanel Girls High 50.17 2
24 Stinchcomb, Mandy 9 Saint Marys 53.40 3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, LngBeachWlsnHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 42.11 2002 Tiffany Abney, MerionMercyAcd 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 43.20
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Krais, Ryann 9 Methacton HS 43.41
2 Broyles, Brianna 11 William Alle 44.51
3 Kelly, Kerry 11 Strath Haven 45.15
4 Ellerbe, LaVonne 12 Uppers 45.26
5 Jones, Kristen 12 Cumb Valley 45.57
6 Haslett, Dana 11 Pennridge HS 45.96
7 Berg, Erin 11 North Penn H 46.60
8 Bright, Tara 10 Easton Area 47.30
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
===================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 44.50 2004 , Long Beach Poly,CA
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
PIAA Record: R 46.39 1999 , HarrySTrumanHS 1
Allen, Davis, Cook, Brown
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.50
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 WC Henderson 01 48.57Q 4
1) Adams, Richelle 9 2) Jones, Jasmine 11
3) Powell, Nicole 9 4) Simmons, Sami 12
5) Stoudemire, Sasha 12 6)
2 Gratz 12 48.59Q 3
1) Satchell, Torey 2) Wallace, Jabria
3) Gambles, Avery 4) Hill, Rochelle
5) Tate, Clarenchell 6)
3 Canon McMillan 07 49.05Q 2
1) McElhany, Katelynd 10 2) Jones, Cameron 9
3) Young, Ashley 12 4) Austin, Stephanie 9
5) Alauzen, Melissa 10 6)
4 Neshaminy 01 49.51Q 1
1) Taylor, Margie 12 2) Davis, Shakella 11
3) Andreozzi, Jackie 12 4) Henzy, Laura 10
5) McGinty, Stephanie 10 6)
5 Penn Hills 07 48.85q 3
1) Fowler, Taelor 9 2) Cottle, Jasmine 11
3) Snell, Sha-Tira 12 4) Bender, Raquel 12
5) Richardson, Channing 12 6)
6 Laurel Hlands 07 49.03q 3
1) Jacobs, Breehana 10 2) Macioce, Molly 11
3) Bota, Emily 12 4) Parker, Tanisha 12
5) Medina, Bethsy 12 6)
7 WM Tennent 01 49.07q 2
1) Hennessy, Kayla 10 2) Butler, Sirrell 9
3) Spence, Brittan 9 4) Diepeveen, Alli 10
5) Faust, Megan 10 6)
8 Woodland Hills 07 49.52q 4
1) Barrett, Deirdra 12 2) Katsur, Rachael 12
3) Lee, Summer 12 4) Jones, Cambrya 9
5) Foote, Latosha 12 6)
9 Cedar Cliff 03 49.82 4
1) Boyer, Karyn 11 2) Allred, Kelly 11
3) Getty, Beth 11 4) McGowan, Laura 11
5) Fake, Ashley 11 6)
10 William Allen 11 49.85 2
1) Schultz, Jenn 11 2) Davarie, Lynda 9
3) Lutz, Martha 11 4) Hayles, Miltonette 12
5) Barbosa, Ebony 12 6)
11 South Western 03 49.91 2
1) Lobach, Shelly 10 2) Colburn, Katie 10
3) Good, Emily 10 4) Hare, Catie 12
5) McCleaf, Sigourney 11 6)
12 Upper Darby 01 49.95 1
1) Allen, Kemika 12 2) McDonald, Brittany 12
3) Winder, Esteem 9 4) Green, Lauren 9
5) Slaughter, Brandi 9 6)
13 Cumberland Val 03 49.98 2
1) Schneeberger, Katherine 9 2) Jones, Kristen 12
3) Warren, Alexis 11 4) John, Katelyn 12
5) Frenette, Sarah 11 6)
14 Lower Merion 01 50.01 1
1) Lustman, Bevin 12 2) Royster, Kristina 11
3) Foster, Kim 10 4) Hatcher, Manique 12
5) Beckford, Maria 11 6)
15 Seneca Valley 07 50.10 3
1) Wack, Carrie 12 2) Gamelier, Logan 9
3) Triscuit, Aly 10 4) Mills, Da'Lynn 10
5) Guiliano, Jaylan 12 6)
16 Gov Mifflin 03 50.24 3
1) Hayles, Nkechi 10 2) Felty, Jaclyn 9
3) Barczynski, Sami 11 4) Otu, Lily 10
5) Spatz, Sarah 11 6)
17 Central 12 50.25 4
1) Pankey, Karen 2) Berry, Jessica
3) Snipes, Niara 4) Robinson, Yashona
5) Daye, Jewel 12 6)
18 Williamsport 04 50.26 2
1) Schira, Brandi 12 2) Schramm, Maria 10
3) Colvin, Samantha 12 4) Wertz, Molly 11
5) Green, Jennifer 11 6)
19 Council Rock N 01 50.33 1
1) Pagano, Nicole 10 2) VanDoren, Heather 12
3) Gold, Kristen 12 4) Phelan, Mary Kate 11
5) Napoli, Vanessa 9 6)
20 Scranton 02 50.44 4
1) Miller, Malika 11 2) Baker, Maria 12
3) Miller, Chilay 12 4) Sartin, Tiffany 11
5) Taroli, Stephanie 10 6)
21 Harrisburg 03 50.69 1
1) Payne, Anjel 12 2) Smith, Monique 11
3) Willis, Jasmine 10 4) Thames, Sheena 10
5) Solomon, Denise 11 6)
22 General McLane 10 50.74 4
1) Olivieri, Angie 11 2) McCoy, Kelly 11
3) Shinn, Sarah 11 4) Conklin, Kelsey 11
5) Parker, Justine 11 6)
23 North Penn 01 51.37 3
1) Clark, Katie 12 2) Celenza, Julie 9
3) Lauro, Mackenzie 10 4) Bucci, Tina 12
5) Howell, Danielle 9 6)
24 Shaler Area 07 51.69 4
1) Pelat, Caitlin 9 2) Daw, Megan 11
3) Bennett, Ronica 11 4) Schwartz, Jenna 12
5) Wise, Anna 9 6)
25 Bradford Area 09 51.87 1
1) Wingard, Anna 11 2) Copeland, Tricia 9
3) Sherman, Lindsay 9 4) Carrico, Dana 11
5) Lonzi, Sarah 9 6)
26 State College 06 52.51 3
1) Hood, Amanda 9 2) Salami, Anissat 11
3) Scott, Sara 11 4) Barnyak, Chantal 11
5) Rannie, Benita 10 6)
27 Schenley 08 52.92 2
1) Banks, Brittany 12 2) Sapp-Arnold, Brittanie 11
3) Kacsuta, Kaitlyn 11 4) Brown, Kaetlyn 11
5) Gordon, Jessica 11 6)
-- Easton Area 11 DQ 1
1) Willeford, Christine 11 2) Hartman, Katie 12
3) Ellis, Tamara 11 4) Dorsey, Jessica 9
5) Brown, Jhazmin 11 6)
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 44.50 2004 , Long Beach Poly,CA
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
PIAA Record: R 46.39 1999 , HarrySTrumanHS 1
Allen, Davis, Cook, Brown
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.50
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 WC Henderson 01 48.20
1) Adams, Richelle 9 2) Jones, Jasmine 11
3) Powell, Nicole 9 4) Simmons, Sami 12
5) Stoudemire, Sasha 12 6)
2 Penn Hills 07 48.35
1) Fowler, Taelor 9 2) Cottle, Jasmine 11
3) Snell, Sha-Tira 12 4) Bender, Raquel 12
5) Richardson, Channing 12 6)
3 WM Tennent 01 49.07
1) Hennessy, Kayla 10 2) Butler, Sirrell 9
3) Spence, Brittan 9 4) Diepeveen, Alli 10
5) Faust, Megan 10 6)
4 Neshaminy 01 49.17
1) Taylor, Margie 12 2) Davis, Shakella 11
3) Andreozzi, Jackie 12 4) Henzy, Laura 10
5) McGinty, Stephanie 10 6)
5 Canon McMillan 07 49.32
1) McElhany, Katelynd 10 2) Jones, Cameron 9
3) Young, Ashley 12 4) Austin, Stephanie 9
5) Alauzen, Melissa 10 6)
6 Laurel Hlands 07 49.49
1) Jacobs, Breehana 10 2) Macioce, Molly 11
3) Bota, Emily 12 4) Parker, Tanisha 12
5) Medina, Bethsy 12 6)
7 Woodland Hills 07 50.60
1) Barrett, Deirdra 12 2) Katsur, Rachael 12
3) Lee, Summer 12 4) Jones, Cambrya 9
5) Foote, Latosha 12 6)
-- Gratz 12 DNF
1) Satchell, Torey 2) Wallace, Jabria
3) Gambles, Avery 4) Hill, Rochelle
5) Tate, Clarenchell 6)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
===================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 3:35.49 2004 , Long Beach Poly,CA
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
PIAA Record: R 3:48.96 1998 , Chester HS 1
Dale, Swiggett, Daniels, Jackson
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:50.00
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wissahickon 01 3:54.11Q 4
1) Simkins, Krista 12 2) Crumlish, Molly 10
3) Lachesis, Serita 11 4) Smith, Jessica 9
5) Heisler, Liz 9 6)
2 Cent Bucks West 01 3:54.48Q 1
1) Doyle, Katherine 12 2) Stirdivant, Sarah 12
3) Smith, Claire 11 4) Aagenes, Anna 11
5) Schlotter, Bethanne 10 6)
3 Council Rock N 01 3:55.25Q 2
1) VanDoren, Heather 12 2) Ierubino, Lisa 9
3) Titus, Kelly 10 4) Pagano, Nicole 10
5) Fisher, Danielle 10 6)
4 Norwin 07 3:57.29Q 3
1) Haitz, Erica 11 2) Veverka, Kylie 12
3) Lyons, Noelle 11 4) Duncan, Megan 10
5) Mols, Alison 9 6)
5 WC Henderson 01 3:56.32q 2
1) Adams, Richelle 9 2) Durkee, Megan 11
3) Martin, Sherrie-Ann 12 4) Powell, Nicole 9
5) Rosenthal, Rachel 11 6)
6 South Western 03 3:57.26q 2
1) Lobach, Shelly 10 2) Good, Emily 10
3) Colburn, Katie 10 4) Hare, Catie 12
5) McCleaf, Sigourney 11 6)
7 Easton Area 11 3:57.45q 3
1) Ogutu, Malaika 11 2) Dorsey, Jessica 9
3) Dubin-Rhodin, Abbie 10 4) Price, Chanelle 9
5) Liew, Jenna 9 6)
8 Cnt Dauphin E 03 3:57.74q 4
1) Sauders, Aaliyah 9 2) Dallas, Lhayana 10
3) Moon, Andrea 10 4) Smith, Tiera 10
5) Grab, Kasandra 9 6)
9 North Allegheny 07 3:58.18 1
1) Elmore, Katie 12 2) Diez, Michelle 11
3) Appel, Lindsay 11 4) Langhans, Kelly 10
5) Nolan, Maria 9 6)
10 Downingtown E 01 3:59.45 3
1) Sansone, Lauren 11 2) Ritson, Cali 10
3) Shannon, Kathryn 11 4) Keenan, Sami 11
5) Egan, Amanda 11 6)
11 General McLane 10 3:59.89 2
1) Powell, Sarah 12 2) Conklin, Kelsey 11
3) Shinn, Sarah 11 4) McCoy, Kelly 11
5) Teufel, Ellen 11 6)
12 Downingtown W 01 4:00.66 3
1) Brower, Kate 10 2) Horstmann, Joanna 12
3) Wolfgang-Price, Alexis 10 4) Lambert, Rachel 9
5) McKinney, Lisa 11 6)
13 Liberty 11 4:00.94 4
1) Matyus, Erin 12 2) Haas, Stacey 12
3) Santanasto, Kaitlin 9 4) Cotto, Roseida 12
5) Michaylira, Kristin 10 6)
14 Schenley 08 4:01.11 1
1) Banks, Brittany 12 2) Schumacher-Hodge, Marisha 12
3) Roston, Ashley 11 4) Brown, Kaetlyn 11
5) Bruce, Courtney 12 6)
15 Cedar Cliff 03 4:02.09 1
1) Sponseller, Melany 9 2) Allred, Kelly 11
3) Boyer, Karyn 11 4) McGowan, Laura 11
5) Fake, Ashley 11 6)
16 Greater Latrobe 07 4:03.02 2
1) Winkleman, Amanda 9 2) Fedor, Emily 10
3) Moss, Michelle 10 4) Hewitt, Caitlin 11
5) Gettemy, Christine 12 6)
17 Central 12 4:03.39 4
1) Kay, Lilly 2) Dorsey, Akilah
3) Cheatham, Alissa 4) Carodine, Tya
5) Daye, Jewel 12 6)
18 Upr ST Clair 07 4:03.41 1
1) Ellerbe, LaVonne 12 2) Findley, Alex 9
3) Sukenik, Sara 10 4) Orchowski, Katie 11
5) Fitzgerald, Kathryn 12 6)
19 Lamptr Strsburg 03 4:04.43 1
1) Schneider, Natalie 11 2) Diehl, Emily 11
3) Klecko, Jacki 10 4) Chura, Meredith 11
5) Bianchi, Sarah 9 6)
20 Manheim Twp 03 4:05.00 3
1) Colton, Ashley 12 2) Gerz, Anna 11
3) Steinke, Amanda 10 4) Fry, Beth 12
5) Landis, Debbie 10 6)
21 Susquehannock 03 4:06.53 1
1) Isennock, Erica 11 2) Mistovich, Hannah 9
3) Stein, Crystal 11 4) Brown, Emily 12
5) Malone, Anastasia 10 6)
22 Abington Hgts 02 4:06.97 4
1) Meyer, Kim 9 2) Spangenberg, Heather 11
3) Notarianni, Katie 9 4) Murphy, Alea 12
5) Steppacher, Marissa 12 6)
23 Penn Hills 07 4:07.67 4
1) Akri, Tori 9 2) Bender, Raquel 12
3) Snell, Sha-Tira 12 4) Cottle, Jasmine 11
5) Richardson, Channing 12 6)
24 Williamsport 04 4:09.90 2
1) Twine, Alonda 11 2) Walker, Larissa 11
3) Ortiz, Kyla 10 4) Lusk, Amy 9
5) Coffey, Alisha 10 6)
25 Clearfield Area 09 4:10.78 3
1) Mulhollem, Cassandra 11 2) Griest, Moriah 10
3) McCracken, Julie 12 4) McCloskey, Mallory 11
5) Shiner, Rebecca 12 6)
26 Indian Valley 06 4:11.54 3
1) Reinke, Kara 10 2) Potorti, Amanda 10
3) Mathews, Brooke 9 4) Crotty, Tricia 12
5) Parks, Sarah 10 6)
-- Cedar Crest 03 DNF 4
1) Arnold, Kaila 11 2) Vanderstappen, Erika 12
3) Krause, Casey 10 4) Bear, Tiffany 12
5) Boyer, Casey 10 6)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 3:35.49 2004 , Long Beach Poly,CA
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
PIAA Record: R 3:48.96 1998 , Chester HS 1
Dale, Swiggett, Daniels, Jackson
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:50.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cent Bucks West 01 3:52.66
1) Doyle, Katherine 12 2) Stirdivant, Sarah 12
3) Smith, Claire 11 4) Aagenes, Anna 11
5) Schlotter, Bethanne 10 6)
2 Council Rock N 01 3:55.42
1) VanDoren, Heather 12 2) Ierubino, Lisa 9
3) Titus, Kelly 10 4) Pagano, Nicole 10
5) Fisher, Danielle 10 6)
3 WC Henderson 01 3:56.31
1) Adams, Richelle 9 2) Durkee, Megan 11
3) Martin, Sherrie-Ann 12 4) Powell, Nicole 9
5) Rosenthal, Rachel 11 6)
4 Norwin 07 3:57.71
1) Haitz, Erica 11 2) Veverka, Kylie 12
3) Lyons, Noelle 11 4) Duncan, Megan 10
5) Mols, Alison 9 6)
5 Wissahickon 01 3:57.84
1) Simkins, Krista 12 2) Crumlish, Molly 10
3) Lachesis, Serita 11 4) Smith, Jessica 9
5) Heisler, Liz 9 6)
6 South Western 03 3:57.95
1) Lobach, Shelly 10 2) Good, Emily 10
3) Colburn, Katie 10 4) Hare, Catie 12
5) McCleaf, Sigourney 11 6)
7 Cnt Dauphin E 03 3:58.09
1) Sauders, Aaliyah 9 2) Dallas, Lhayana 10
3) Moon, Andrea 10 4) Smith, Tiera 10
5) Grab, Kasandra 9 6)
8 Easton Area 11 4:03.86
1) Ogutu, Malaika 11 2) Dorsey, Jessica 9
3) Dubin-Rhodin, Abbie 10 4) Price, Chanelle 9
5) Liew, Jenna 9 6)
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 8:58.43 1982 , UpperDublinHS,PA
Gallagher, Baldwin, Pahutski, Crowell
PIAA Record: R 8:58.43 1982 , UpperDublinHS 1
Gallagher, Baldwin, Pahutski, Crowell
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:20.00
School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Conestoga 01 # 9:16.85Q
1) Costello, Liz 11 2) Niness, Ashley 11
3) Quinn, Kierstin 11 4) Niness, Carly 9
5) Klebe, Alex 10 6)
2 North Penn 01 # 9:17.48Q
1) Schofield, Jennifer 9 2) Dingman, Cheryl 12
3) Berg, Erin 11 4) Galgon, Jocelyn 11
5) Barnes, Rebekah 10 6)
3 WC Henderson 01 # 9:18.51Q
1) Bushey, Allison 12 2) Durkee, Megan 11
3) Jordan, Amy 10 4) Merrick, Jackie 10
5) Rosenthal, Rachel 11 6)
4 Easton Area 11 9:22.96Q
1) Ogutu, Malaika 11 2) Borealo, Angela 11
3) Dubin-Rhodin, Abbie 10 4) Price, Chanelle 9
5) Liew, Jenna 9 6)
5 Hatboro Horsham 01 # 9:18.96Q
1) Giannotti, Brittany 9 2) Gould, Theresa 11
3) Klaas, Caitlin 12 4) Rae, Megan 12
5) Swayne, Kerry 10 6)
6 Allentwn Cnt CA 11 9:24.17Q
1) Sobrinski, Marcie 11 2) Watson, Maureen 11
3) Burns, Meghan 11 4) Meagher, Maureen 11
5) McFadden, Sheila 10 6)
7 Cumberland Val 03 # 9:19.19Q
1) Frenette, Sarah 11 2) Reilly, Lauren 10
3) Fickel, Samantha 10 4) Huber, Abby 10
5) Anderson, Paige 10 6)
8 Villa Maria AC 01 9:24.77Q
1) Wolf, Kelly 12 2) Carroll, Bridget 11
3) Rachko, Annie 9 4) Reyher, Amanda 12
5) Egan, Mary Jane 10 6)
9 Manheim Twp 03 9:23.30q
1) Landis, Debbie 10 2) Calhoun, Katie 11
3) Steinke, Amanda 10 4) Fry, Beth 12
5) Faller, Laura 10 6)
10 Hershey 03 9:31.74q
1) Wills, Marci 11 2) McMillan, Sam 10
3) MacNeill, Becca 12 4) Fistrovic, Natazia 10
5) Hallock, Kate 11 6)
11 Radnor 01 9:33.26q
1) Holm, Shannon 10 2) Bridges, Amanda 11
3) Farley, June 10 4) Milewski, Liz 10
5) Casey, Anna 9 6)
12 Mount Lebanon 07 9:37.17q
1) Hrebinko, Katie 10 2) Connelly, Kristin 9
3) Smiga, Bella 11 4) Latus, Carly 12
5) Horn, Kathy 12 6)
13 Cedar Cliff 03 9:37.96
1) Sponseller, Melany 9 2) Shuman, Jess 11
3) Meholick, Kassie 10 4) Young, Janelle 12
5) Marchand, Rachel 10 6)
14 Upr ST Clair 07 9:38.51
1) Diederich, Beth 11 2) Fitzgerald, Kathryn 12
3) Sukenik, Sara 10 4) Orchowski, Katie 11
5) Findley, Alex 9 6)
15 Northern York 03 9:38.61
1) Wong, Rachel 9 2) McCreary, Jocelyn 11
3) Meck, Katie 9 4) Wong, Lydia 11
5) Boone, Jaclyn 9 6)
16 North Allegheny 07 9:39.89
1) Sauer, Michelle 11 2) Butler, Marissa 10
3) Schmiedel, Lindsey 12 4) Diez, Michelle 11
5) LeDonne, Sarah 11 6)
17 Liberty 11 9:42.26
1) Cotto, Roseida 12 2) Matyus, Erin 12
3) Danga-Storm, Kathryn 11 4) Searfoss, Leeann 11
5) Ortiz, Trish 10 6)
18 McDowell 10 9:47.87
1) Eckert, Kelly 11 2) Dahlstrand, Rachel 11
3) Zielinski, Julie 10 4) Pontillo, Liz 11
5) Dahlstrand, Samantha 9 6)
19 Clearfield Area 09 9:48.58
1) Mulhollem, Cassandra 11 2) Griest, Moriah 10
3) Shiner, Rebecca 12 4) McCracken, Julie 12
5) Shomo, Jamie 10 6)
20 Shaler Area 07 9:51.69
1) May, Abi 11 2) Ruane, Caitlin 10
3) Nickel, Lisa 11 4) Nickel, Micki 10
5) Zozos, Jessica 9 6)
21 Central 12 9:53.88
1) Frasheri, Iris 2) Dogami, Ina
3) Dorsey, Akilah 4) Carodine, Tya
5) Daye, Jewel 12 6)
22 Abington Hgts 02 9:55.09
1) Gibbons, Megan 9 2) Gavigan, Colleen 10
3) Pryor, Kaeley 10 4) Meyer, Kim 9
5) Warrick, Sam 12 6)
23 State College 06 10:04.35
1) Latta, Erinn 12 2) Drobka, Alyssa 10
3) Belinda, Rachael 11 4) Schmidt, Lauren 11
5) Neal, Caitlyn 12 6)
24 Shikellamy 04 10:25.26
1) Monroig, Megan 10 2) Schwartz, Kelsey 9
3) Ebersole, Tonya 12 4) Frederick, Tiffany 9
5) Fangmann, Kris 12 6)
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 8:58.43 1982 , UpperDublinHS,PA
Gallagher, Baldwin, Pahutski, Crowell
PIAA Record: R 8:58.43 1982 , UpperDublinHS 1
Gallagher, Baldwin, Pahutski, Crowell
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:20.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hatboro Horsham 01 9:06.77#
1) Giannotti, Brittany 9 2) Gould, Theresa 11
3) Klaas, Caitlin 12 4) Rae, Megan 12
5) Swayne, Kerry 10 6)
2 Conestoga 01 9:07.47#
1) Costello, Liz 11 2) Niness, Ashley 11
3) Quinn, Kierstin 11 4) Niness, Carly 9
5) Klebe, Alex 10 6)
3 North Penn 01 9:08.44#
1) Schofield, Jennifer 9 2) Dingman, Cheryl 12
3) Berg, Erin 11 4) Galgon, Jocelyn 11
5) Barnes, Rebekah 10 6)
4 Cumberland Val 03 9:15.99#
1) Frenette, Sarah 11 2) Reilly, Lauren 10
3) Fickel, Samantha 10 4) Huber, Abby 10
5) Anderson, Paige 10 6)
5 Villa Maria AC 01 9:19.65#
1) Wolf, Kelly 12 2) Carroll, Bridget 11
3) Rachko, Annie 9 4) Reyher, Amanda 12
5) Egan, Mary Jane 10 6)
6 Allentwn Cnt CA 11 9:20.11
1) Sobrinski, Marcie 11 2) Watson, Maureen 11
3) Burns, Meghan 11 4) Meagher, Maureen 11
5) McFadden, Sheila 10 6)
7 WC Henderson 01 9:22.21
1) Bushey, Allison 12 2) Durkee, Megan 11
3) Jordan, Amy 10 4) Merrick, Jackie 10
5) Rosenthal, Rachel 11 6)
8 Radnor 01 9:23.53
1) Holm, Shannon 10 2) Bridges, Amanda 11
3) Farley, June 10 4) Milewski, Liz 10
5) Casey, Anna 9 6)
9 Manheim Twp 03 9:27.20
1) Landis, Debbie 10 2) Calhoun, Katie 11
3) Steinke, Amanda 10 4) Fry, Beth 12
5) Faller, Laura 10 6)
10 Easton Area 11 9:32.28
1) Ogutu, Malaika 11 2) Borealo, Angela 11
3) Dubin-Rhodin, Abbie 10 4) Price, Chanelle 9
5) Liew, Jenna 9 6)
11 Mount Lebanon 07 9:37.70
1) Hrebinko, Katie 10 2) Connelly, Kristin 9
3) Smiga, Bella 11 4) Latus, Carly 12
5) Horn, Kathy 12 6)
12 Hershey 03 9:59.10
1) Wills, Marci 11 2) McMillan, Sam 10
3) MacNeill, Becca 12 4) Fistrovic, Natazia 10
5) Hallock, Kate 11 6)
Girls High Jump AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 6-03 1992 Amy Acuff, C C CalallenH,TX
PIAA Record: R 5-11 2002 Sheena Gordon, McDowellHS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 5-08
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Nicole 12 McDowell HS 5-08.00#
2 Gehret, Rachel 11 Altoona Area 5-08.00#
3 Dempsey, Kati 12 Pleasant Val 5-07.00
4 Mcmurray, Brooke 12 Wallenpaupac 5-04.00
5 Novacek, Rebecca 10 Hopewe 5-04.00
6 Backel, Amy 12 Northern 5-04.00
7 Mills, Da'Lynn 10 Seneca 5-04.00
8 Butch, Kendall 11 Butler 5-04.00
9 Hartman, Katie 12 Easton Area 5-04.00
10 Hannon, Erin 11 Bradford Are 5-02.00
10 Johnson, Kristin 12 Somerset Are 5-02.00
10 Keefer, Jill 9 Palmyra 5-02.00
10 Barlage, Emily 11 Susquehannock 5-02.00
10 Kajunski, Kelly 12 Dtown East 5-02.00
15 Miller, Natalie 12 Boyertown AR 5-00.00
15 Slack, Lauren 12 Spring Ford 5-00.00
15 Youra, Jackie 10 Plum 5-00.00
15 Morris, Allison 10 Neshaminy HS 5-00.00
15 Moles, Emily 10 Conestoga HS 5-00.00
15 Butler, Katie 10 Central Dauphin 5-00.00
21 Adams-Peterson, Danika 10 Williamsport 4-10.00
21 Lane, Persha Gratz 4-10.00
21 Norman, Meagan 10 Cedar Cliff 4-10.00
-- Brooks, Niemah Frankford H.S. NH
Girls Pole Vault AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13-08 2001 Shayla Balentine, MorroBayHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 13-00 2004 Lindsay Regan, Easton HS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 12-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hewitt, Caitlin 11 Grlatr 11-09.00
2 Finn, Beki 11 Liberty HS 11-09.00
3 Butch, Kendall 11 Butler 11-06.00
4 Acker, Alexandra 10 McDowell HS 11-00.00
5 Backel, Amy 12 Northern 11-00.00
6 Fairbairn, Caitlin 11 Bishop Shana 11-00.00
7 McGowan, Laura 11 Cedar Cliff 10-06.00
8 Chiappini, Emily 12 Butler 10-06.00
9 Sicilliano, Daniela 11 Frankl 10-06.00
9 Kihm, Christine 12 Quakertown C 10-06.00
9 McDonald, Kelli 12 Phoenixville 10-06.00
9 Norman, Meagan 10 Cedar Cliff 10-06.00
13 Zeleznik, Kristen 10 Northa 10-00.00
13 Weigle, Rachel 11 Red Lion 10-00.00
13 Adams, Janelle 11 Altoona Area 10-00.00
13 Frye, Becky 10 Liberty HS 10-00.00
13 Dodd, Ashley 12 Uppers 10-00.00
13 Green, Julia 9 Emmaus HS 10-00.00
19 Collier, Amanda 10 Chambersburg 9-06.00
19 Senior, Brittany 12 Dubois Area 9-06.00
19 McDougal, Stephanie 10 North Penn H 9-06.00
22 Cannizzo, Katie 11 Scranton HS 8-06.00
22 Young, Bethany 12 Jersey Shore 8-06.00
-- Regan, Lindsay 11 Easton Area NH
-- Sato, Rino 10 Strath Haven NH
Girls Long Jump AAA
============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, RaefordHCHS,NC
PIAA Record: R 19-11.25 1998 Nikita Lewis, South Park HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 18-10
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Smith, Nicole 12 McDowell HS 20-03.00 3.2
2 Gehret, Rachel 11 Altoona Area 19-01.25 4.2
3 Murphy, Janessa 12 Great Valley 18-11.50 2.9
4 Jansen, Eva 12 York Tech 18-06.00 1.4
5 Getty, Beth 11 Cedar Cliff 18-03.25 6.3
6 Krais, Ryann 9 Methacton HS 18-01.50 1.2
7 Hewitt, Caitlin 11 Grlatr 17-09.50 1.7
8 Conklin, Kelsey 11 General McLa 17-06.50 2.2
9 Scott, Sara 11 State Colleg 17-05.25 4.9
10 Young, Ashley 12 Canonm 17-04.75 NWI
11 Otu, Lily 10 Gov Mifflin 17-04.00 NWI
12 Hannon, Erin 11 Bradford Are 17-03.25 NWI
13 Hartman, Katie 12 Easton Area 17-02.50 NWI
14 Grassetti, Stevie 12 Northern 17-02.00 NWI
15 Glavasevic, Ajla 10 McDowell HS 17-01.50 NWI
15 Kline, Kristina 12 Red Land 17-01.50 NWI
17 Fapohunda, Wunmi 10 Gatewa 16-11.25 NWI
18 Miles, Chelsea 12 Penncrest HS 16-10.25 NWI
19 Dempsey, Kati 12 Pleasant Val 16-09.00 NWI
20 McBall, Sequoia 11 Coatesville 16-08.25 NWI
21 Riley, Lynn 11 Indian 16-05.75 NWI
22 Krejmas, Kristin 11 Delaware Val 16-04.00 NWI
23 Cannon, Tiana Wm Penn 16-01.25 NWI
24 Roberson, Nykeshia 12 Central 15-08.75 NWI
25 Craig, Kiersten 12 Dtown East 15-07.25 NWI
26 Mayer, Alicia 10 Selinsgrove 15-05.75 NWI
Girls Triple Jump AAA
============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, LullingHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 42-10.25 2002 Sheena Gordon, McDowellHS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 39-05
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Smith, Nicole 12 McDowell HS 39-03.50 NWI
2 Hannon, Erin 11 Bradford Are 38-10.50 NWI
3 Gehret, Rachel 11 Altoona Area 38-01.25 NWI
4 Van Buskirk, Megan 11 Pottsgrove H 37-07.25 NWI
5 Miller, Malika 11 Scranton HS 36-10.50 NWI
6 Jansen, Eva 12 York Tech 36-10.00 NWI
7 Scott, Sara 11 State Colleg 36-08.50 NWI
8 Brower, Kate 10 Dtown West 36-04.25 NWI
9 Kress, Diane 12 Northh 36-03.25 NWI
10 Kajunski, Kelly 12 Dtown East 36-03.00 NWI
11 Getty, Beth 11 Cedar Cliff 35-07.75 NWI
12 Kline, Kristina 12 Red Land 35-07.50 NWI
13 Fapohunda, Wunmi 10 Gatewa 35-06.50 NWI
14 McBall, Sequoia 11 Coatesville 35-06.00 NWI
15 Johnson, Kristin 12 Somerset Are 35-02.00 NWI
16 Brandt, Kristin 9 Central Moun 35-01.50 NWI
16 Simmons, Sami 12 West Chester 35-01.50 NWI
18 Cannon, Tiana Wm Penn 35-00.00 NWI
19 Alauzen, Melissa 10 Canonm 34-11.75 NWI
20 Conklin, Kelsey 11 General McLa 34-10.50 NWI
21 Coffey, Alisha 10 Williamsport 34-07.75 NWI
22 Alexander, Shanai 12 Harrisburg 34-06.50 NWI
23 Riley, Lynn 11 Indian 33-09.75 NWI
24 Hargrove, Nakema 11 J P McCaskey 33-08.75 NWI
25 Tang, Tiffany 12 Pocono Mount 33-04.25 NWI
26 Hartman, Katie 12 Easton Area 33-02.25 NWI
27 Roberson, Nykeshia 12 Central 32-07.75 NWI
-- Miles, Chelsea 12 Penncrest HS ND NWI
Girls Shot Put AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS, TX
PIAA Record: R 50-01.25 1980 Elaine Sobansky, Trinity HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 44-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shump, Karen 9 Penncrest HS 44-05.00#
2 Fetter, Samantha 11 Hempfi 42-08.75
3 Gray, Tayvon 12 Coatesville 40-10.25
4 Eisenhauer, Becky 12 Cedar Crest 40-06.25
5 Sines, Amanda 12 Connel 40-06.25
6 McConnell, Jenn 11 Hollidaysbur 40-05.25
7 Moore, Ashley 10 Thomas 40-05.00
8 Backel, Amy 12 Northern 39-10.25
9 Maxwell, Tara 12 Butler 39-05.25
10 James, Kacey 10 Carlisle 39-01.25
11 Gray, Kaleena 9 Coatesville 39-00.00
12 Veney, Jordan 12 Baldwi 38-03.75
13 Tack, Jess 11 Hershey 37-10.50
14 Bilan, Stacey 12 C Bucks West 37-09.75
15 Golembiewski, Lauren 12 Kiskia 37-00.00
16 Bridge, Cristen 10 Pineri 36-10.75
17 Moses, Vanita 10 Neshaminy HS 36-01.75
18 Hanslovan, Kristina 12 Dubois Area 35-07.50
19 Rehm, Jamika 12 Bangor Area 35-04.75
20 Seymore, Noreen 11 South Western 35-02.50
21 Montgomery, Allyson 12 Whitehall HS 35-00.50
22 Shaub, April 10 Con Valley 34-08.75
23 Ferdinand, Melissa 12 Hazleton Are 34-07.25
24 Green, Caitlyn 11 Susq Twp 34-02.75
25 Williams, Rossi Flc2-Aaa 33-07.50
26 Hartman, Chelsea 12 Selinsgrove 33-06.00
27 Casson, Sienna 11 Schenley HS 32-08.50
28 Kanala, Kim 9 Hempfi 30-00.25
29 Hoffman, Courtney 12 General McLa 29-06.50
Girls Discus Throw AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 188-04 1994 Suzy Powell, M T DowneyHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 165-02 1985 Colleen Rosensteel, GreensburgCCHS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 149-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Veney, Jordan 12 Baldwi 146-11
2 Gray, Tayvon 12 Coatesville 139-08
3 Green, Caitlyn 11 Susq Twp 134-06
4 Rothenberger, Emily 12 Warwick 130-06
5 Fetter, Samantha 11 Hempfi 129-02
6 Bilan, Stacey 12 C Bucks West 128-00
7 Golembiewski, Lauren 12 Kiskia 121-10
8 Sines, Amanda 12 Connel 119-06
9 Lynch, Leslie 12 Central Dauphin 114-07
10 Eisenhauer, Becky 12 Cedar Crest 113-09
11 Bridge, Cristen 10 Pineri 110-05
12 Montgomery, Allyson 12 Whitehall HS 108-03
13 McConnell, Jenn 11 Hollidaysbur 107-01
14 Shump, Karen 9 Penncrest HS 105-11
15 Gray, Kaleena 9 Coatesville 105-10
16 James, Kacey 10 Carlisle 105-04
17 Maxwell, Tara 12 Butler 104-02
18 Szarzynski, Jen 11 Pleasant Val 99-10
19 Maley, Kelly 12 Bradford Are 99-04
20 Jackson, Liz 11 Wissahickon 99-03
21 Heisey, Becky 12 Jersey Shore 97-03
22 Schweighofer, Cassie 10 Honesdale HS 95-10
23 Hoffman, Courtney 12 General McLa 82-05
Girls Javelin Throw AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 164-04 2002 Rachel Walker, Benton HS,LA
PIAA Record: R 158-00 2004 Ruby Radocaj, WilliamsportHS 4
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 140-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 James, Kacey 10 Carlisle 147-06#
2 Briggs, Meghan 11 Palmyra 141-04#
3 Kevech, Marlee 12 Trinit 134-01
4 Backel, Amy 12 Northern 129-09
5 Bear, Tiffany 12 Cedar Crest 124-01
6 Rehman, Jenn 12 Cedar Cliff 123-04
7 Walker, Meghan 12 Strath Haven 121-06
8 Turici, Ashley 11 Seneca 120-02
9 Rycek, Laura 10 Northampton 118-09
10 Bilan, Stacey 12 C Bucks West 115-10
11 Ulizio, Leah 10 Kiskia 115-06
12 Matulewicz, Amy 10 Easton Area 115-02
13 Kelleher, Erin 12 Bellefonte A 113-02
14 Clark, Lindsey 12 Kennard Dale 111-02
15 Starr, Ashley 12 Punxsutawney 106-05
16 Middlestead, Dayna 12 Coatesville 104-09
17 Negron, Lorraine 12 McDowell HS 103-11
18 Tether, Allison 11 Upper Merion 102-05
18 Prince, Dawn 12 Oxford Area 102-05
20 Heisey, Becky 12 Jersey Shore 100-10
21 Romanowski, Jeanele 11 Tunkhannock 98-00
22 Shannon, Nichole 9 Valley 95-11
Pennsylvania State Meet index page
|