New Jersey Meet of Champions
June 8, 2005 at South Plainfield HS

Results - DyeStat Elite performances - Ed Grant's MOC report -

DyeStat Elite

108 performances qualifying for DyeStat Elite top 100 national ranking

B-100 10.5 Garvin, Michael Ray, 2005, Don Bosco NJ
B-200 21.23 Brown, Shaquan, 2006, JFK Patterson NJ
B-200 21.31 Garvin, Michael Ray, 2005, Don Bosco NJ
B-200 21.56 Owens, Bruce, 2005, Deptford Twp NJ
B-400 46.94 McCombs, Bryant, 2006, Old Bridge NJ
B-400 47.76 Smith, Carl, 2005, Camden NJ
B-400 48.18 Blackie, Patrick, 2007, Seton Hall Prep NJ
B-400 1:50.36 Novak, Rob, 2005, Bordentown NJ
B-400 1:53.62 Cruz, Hayrol, 2005, Passaic NJ
B-1600 4:11.27 Forys, Craig, 2007, Colts Neck NJ
B-1600 4:12.71 Williams, Byron, 2006, Ridgewood NJ
B-1600 4:15.73 Kelhower, Anthony, 2005, Lenape NJ
B-3200 8:59.78 Papazian, Bobby, 2005, Gill St. Bernard's Gladstone NJ
B-110H 14.09 Gaymon, Justin, 2005, Phillipsburg NJ
B-110H 14.15 Haley, Chris, 2005, Union NJ
B-400H 51.55 Gaymon, Justin, 2005, Phillipsburg NJ
B-400H 52.27 Underwood, Tiquan, 2005, Notre Dame NJ
B-400H 53.88 Jenkins, Malcolm, 2005, Piscataway NJ
B-400H 54.11 Sutherland, Brian, 2005, Stevens NJ
B-400H 54.15 Porter, Andrew, 2005, Mt. Olive NJ
B-HJ 6' 10 Frick, Justin, 2006, Freehold Boro NJ
B-HJ 6' 8 Truesdale, Derick, 2005, Passaic NJ
B-HJ 6' 8 Akins, Marshall, 2006, Egg Harbor NJ
B-HJ 6' 8 Martinak, Joe, 2007, Hopatacong NJ
B-HJ 6' 8 Oliver, Justin, 2006, Pennsauken NJ
B-LJ 23' 9 Adair, Shaun, 2005, Morristown NJ
B-LJ 23' 5.5 Bolcarvic, Shawn, 2005, Morris Hills NJ
B-TJ 49' 4.75 Underwood, Tiquan, 2005, Notre Dame NJ
B-PV 15' 6 Abitante, Anthony, 2005, Gov Livingston Berkeley Hts NJ
B-PV 15' 0 Woods, Mike, 2005, Westfield NJ
B-SP 58' 2.75 Delhierro, Sal, 2005, Toms River East NJ
B-SP 57' 5.5 Ayeni, Yemi, 2005, South Brunswick NJ
B-DT 190' 9 Ayeni, Yemi, 2005, South Brunswick NJ
B-DT 176' 3 Smith, Phillip, 2005, Hopatcong NJ
B-JT 204' 3 Easley, Marion, 2005, Somerville NJ
B-JT 195' 9 Mahler, Robert, 2005, Brick NJ
B-JT 190' 4 Martinak, Joe, 2007, Hopatacong NJ
B-4x400 3:13.5 Boys Relay, , Camden NJ
B-4x400 3:13.88 Boys Relay, , Seton Hall NJ
B-4x400 3:17.6 Boys Relay, , Old Bridge NJ
B-4x400 3:17.93 Boys Relay, , Irvington NJ
B-4x400 3:18.16 Boys Relay, , JFK Patterson NJ
B-4x400 3:19.08 Boys Relay, , Willingboro NJ
B-4x400 3:19.28 Boys Relay, , Winslow NJ
B-4x400 3:19.32 Boys Relay, , Bordentown NJ
B-4x400 3:19.79 Boys Relay, , Oakcrest NJ
B-4x400 3:19.89 Boys Relay, , Piscataway NJ
G-100 11.99 Nwaneri, Ogechi, 2008, Columbia NJ
G-100 11.99 p Carter, Lashonda, 2006, Rahway NJ
G-200 24.19 Cantey, Krystal, 2006, Winslow NJ
G-200 24.29 Friday, Toneisha, 2006, Franklin NJ
G-200 24.36 Nwaneri, Ogechi, 2008, Columbia NJ
G-400 54.34 Grant, Tiffany, 2006, Ocean Twp NJ
G-400 55.06 O'Connor, Symone, 2007, Somerset NJ
G-400 55.24 Still, Jasmine, 2007, Wilson NJ
G-400 55.36 Njoku, Leslie, 2007, McNair Jersey City NJ
G-400 55.56 Washington, Asia, 2006, Piscataway NJ
G-400 55.69 Mahon, Kristen, 2007, Notre Dame NJ
G-800 2:07.93 Davis, Janine, 2005, Queen of Peace NJ
G-800 2:13.69 Daniels, Robin, 2005, Brick Twp NJ
G-1600 4:47.55 Tauro, Danielle, 2007, Southern NJ
G-1600 4:49.11 Tomlin, Renee, 2006, Ocean City NJ
G-1600 4:54.89 Sherrard, Emily, 2006, Hopewell Valley NJ
G-1600 4:57.87 Brogan, Leah, 2005, Msgr Donovan NJ
G-1600 4:59.1 Standridge, Kim, 2007, Randolph NJ
G-1600 4:59.27 Cattuna, Theresea, 2007, Cherry Hill East NJ
G-1600 4:59.38 Ennis, Jenn, 2006, Roxbury NJ
G-1600 4:59.74 Nelson, Christina, 2006, Red Bank Reg NJ
G-1600 5:00.28 Herbeck, Kristin, , Hamilton East NJ
G-3200 10:44.13 Van Horn, Katie, 2005, Triton NJ
G-3200 10:47.91 Higginson, Ashley, 2007, Colts Neck NJ
G-3200 10:52.76 Guthrie, Karen, 2005, Mendham NJ
G-3200 10:55.53 Heigis, Lara, 2007, Pope John XXIII NJ
G-100H 13.93 Young, Trier, 2005, Neptune NJ
G-100H 14.42 Townes, Chelsea, 2005, Hackensack NJ
G-400H 1:00.43 Smith, Michelle, 2005, Teaneck NJ
G-400H 1:00.48 Njoku, Leslie, 2007, McNair Jersey City NJ
G-400H 1:01.97 Sullivan, Sonia, 2005, Manchester NJ
G-400H 1:02.36 Hubbard, Chavanne, 2005, Somerset NJ
G-400H 1:03.04 Kvist, Josefine, 2008, Ridge NJ
G-400H 1:03.07 Jochem, Rachel, 2006, Seneca NJ
G-400H 1:03.68 Taft, Annie, 200, Bishop Eustace NJ
G-400H 1:03.79 Ogundele, Sarah, 2005, East Orange NJ
G-400H 1:04 Rosenberger, Alex, 2008, Ramsey NJ
G-400H 1:04.04 March, Andrea, 2006, Washington Twp NJ
G-400H 1:04.28 Taylor, Letecia, 2006, Plainfield NJ
G-LJ 19' 2.5 Holder, Celeste, 2006, Parsippany NJ
G-LJ 19' 1 Alfano, Alaina, 2005, Hanover Park NJ
G-LJ 18' 7.5 Loper, Sable, 2005, Wilson NJ
G-TJ 39' 6 Mills, Jessica, 2005, West Deptford NJ
G-PV 12' 0 Hafford, Kristen, 2006, Warren Hills Washington NJ
G-PV 12' 0 Kloss, Jessica, 2005, Moorestown NJ
G-PV 11' 6 Toto, Julianne, 2005, Middletown South NJ
G-SP 45' 1 Dailey, Danielle, 2005, Freehold Twp MJ
G-SP 42' 0.5 Zivanovic, Daria, 2005, St. Dominic Acad NJ
G-4x400 3:48.42 Girls Relay, , Piscataway NJ
G-4x400 3:50.04 Girls Relay, , Franklin Regional NJ
G-4x400 3:50.46 Girls Relay, , Wilson Camden NJ
G-4x400 3:51.91 Girls Relay, , Camden NJ
G-4x400 3:52.85 Girls Relay, , Hopewell Valley NJ
G-4x400 3:53.6 Girls Relay, , Washington Twp NJ
G-4x400 3:53.64 Girls Relay, , East Orange Campus NJ
G-4x400 3:53.76 Girls Relay, , Willingboro NJ
G-4x400 3:54.21 Girls Relay, , Old Bridge NJ
G-4x400 3:55.21 Girls Relay, , Teaneck NJ
G-4x400 3:55.29 Girls Relay, , Ramsey NJ
G-4x400 3:55.71 Girls Relay, , Randolph NJ
G-4x400 3:55.77 Girls Relay, , Pleasantville NJ

Results

from Ed Scullion's site

Boys - Girls

Boys

 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/9/2005 08:15 AM

                 2005 NJSIAA/STAR-LEDGER OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD                 

                       STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS -  - 6/8/2005                       

                         SOUTH PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL                          

                                    Results                                    

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Meet Metric: @ 10.2h  1983        Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood                   

  Meet Yards: #  9.7h  1972        Ed James, Monmouth, 78-Butch Woolfolk-Westf 

       State: $ 10.35  2000        Jamar Ervin, Camden                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Michael Ray Garvin        SR DON BOSCO PREP         10.56      10.51q  NWI  4 

  2 Jamar Cotton              SR IRVINGTON              11.02      10.91q  NWI  1 

  3 Jonathan Casillas         SR NEW BRUNSWICK          11.05      10.92q  NWI  3 

  3 Lindsey Shannon           SO ATLANTIC CITY          11.10      10.92q  NWI  4 

  5 Latif Brewer              11 UNION                  11.15      10.94q  NWI  4 

  6 Charles Cox               SO MONMOUTH REG           11.51      11.01q  NWI  1 

  7 Daryl Marshall               MANCHESTER TWP         11.56      11.02q  NWI  2 

  8 Kordell Young             JR WEST DEPTFORD          11.04      11.04q  NWI  2 

  9 Doug Cloninger            JR MORRISTOWN             11.41      11.04   NWI  3 

 10 James Scott               JR HIGHLAND REG           11.03      11.08   NWI  1 

 11 Mason Robinson            SR SOMERVILLE             10.96      11.11   NWI  2 

 12 Rich Gunnell              12 NOTRE DAME             10.93      11.14   NWI  3 

 13 Tyrone Pouncy             JR WILLIAMSTOWN           11.20      11.18   NWI  3 

 14 Michael Ponte             12 DEPAUL CATHOLIC        11.29      11.20   NWI  2 

 15 Jonathan Moore            SR MONTCLAIR              11.34      11.21   NWI  1 

 16 Melton Diggs              SO DELSEA                 11.49      11.25   NWI  3 

 17 David Martell             12 EASTERN REGIONAL       11.50      11.27   NWI  2 

 18 Anthony Pomo                 SADDLE BROOK           11.53      11.36   NWI  1 

 19 Donnie Hill               11 A.P. SCHALICK          11.71      11.38   NWI  3 

 20 Justin Matlock            SR SUMMIT                 11.39      11.41   NWI  2 

 21 Shamar Brown               9 A.P. SCHALICK          11.77      11.44   NWI  4 

 21 Harry Obamija             JR BOGOTA                 11.89      11.44   NWI  2 

 23 Dan Manuyag               JR CRANFORD               11.45      11.47   NWI  4 

 24 Donald Lee                11 ST MARY'S              11.30      11.52   NWI  1 

 25 Anthony Parillo           SR SOUTH RIVER            11.83      11.59   NWI  4 

 26 Steve Bayona              12 ST MARY'S              11.44      11.62   NWI  4 

 27 Adam Kowalski                PINGRY                 11.83      11.85   NWI  3 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

==============================================================================

 Meet Metric: @ 10.2h  1983        Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood                   

  Meet Yards: #  9.7h  1972        Ed James, Monmouth, 78-Butch Woolfolk-Westf 

       State: $ 10.35  2000        Jamar Ervin, Camden                         

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Michael Ray Garvin        SR DON BOSCO PREP         10.51      10.50   NWI 

  2 Jamar Cotton              SR IRVINGTON              10.91      10.78   NWI 

  3 Jonathan Casillas         SR NEW BRUNSWICK          10.92      10.82   NWI 

  4 Latif Brewer              11 UNION                  10.94      10.87   NWI 

  5 Charles Cox               SO MONMOUTH REG           11.01      10.97   NWI 

  6 Daryl Marshall               MANCHESTER TWP         11.02      11.02   NWI 

  7 Lindsey Shannon           SO ATLANTIC CITY          10.92      11.03   NWI 

  8 Kordell Young             JR WEST DEPTFORD          11.04      11.17   NWI 

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

 Meet Metric: @ 20.7h  1983        Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood                   

  Meet Yards: # 20.9h  1972        Ed James, Monmouth, 78-B.Woolfolk,Westfield 

       State: $ 20.7h  1983        Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Shaquan Brown             JR JFKENNEDY-PAT          21.63      21.23   NWI  4 

  2 Michael Ray Garvin        SR DON BOSCO PREP         21.46      21.31   NWI  4 

  3 Bruce Owens               SR DEPTFORD TWP           22.09      21.56   NWI  4 

  4 Bryant Mc Combs           JR OLD BRIDGE             21.55      21.62   NWI  4 

  5 Charles Cox               SO MONMOUTH REG           22.45      21.90   NWI  3 

  5 Jermaine Morris           SR VINELAND               22.06      21.90   NWI  4 

  7 Odeani McBean                HOPEWELL VAL           22.63      22.03   NWI  3 

  8 Wayne Davis               SR OAKCREST               21.84      22.07   NWI  4 

  9 Doug Cloninger            JR MORRISTOWN             22.50      22.08   NWI  3 

 10 Paul Fay                  JR CENTRAL REGIONAL       22.28      22.12   NWI  4 

 11 Brad Forbes               SR MONTGOMERY             22.37      22.31   NWI  3 

 12 Jason Harper              SR POPE JOHN XXIII        22.93      22.43   NWI  3 

 13 Louis Antenor             SR WEST ORANGE            22.66      22.62   NWI  3 

 14 Rich Gunnell              12 NOTRE DAME             22.46      22.63   NWI  3 

 15 Melton Diggs              SO DELSEA                 22.60      22.67   NWI  3 

 15 Donald Lee                11 ST MARY'S              22.99      22.67   NWI  1 

 17 Stai-Sean Lyew            SR BERGEN CATHOLIC        23.05      22.97   NWI  2 

 18 Blake Sumner                 MAPLE SHADE            23.20      23.07   NWI  2 

 19 Orion Woodard             10 POIMPTON LAKES         23.13      23.10   NWI  2 

 20 Robert Valenti            SR WOOD-RIDGE             23.51      23.37   NWI  1 

 21 innocent njoku            SR CEDER GROVE            23.10      23.65   NWI  2 

 22 Chad Goldman              JR IMMAC CONCEPT          24.00      23.69   NWI  1 

 23 Mark Benedetto            SO SACRED HEART           24.25      23.74   NWI  1 

 24 Nccozanna Coombs          12 MCCORRISTIN            23.78      23.75   NWI  1 

 25 John Baruzza              JR SACRED HEART           24.53      24.68   NWI  1 

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

 Meet Metric: @ 46.55  2002        Ray Williams, Scotch Plains-Fanwood         

  Meet Yards: # 48.1h  1976        John Bailey, Monmouth                       

       State: $ 46.02  1984        Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Bryant Mc Combs           JR OLD BRIDGE             48.50      46.94#  4 

  2 Carl Smith                SR CAMDEN                 50.09      47.76#  4 

  3 Patrick Blackie           10 SETON HALL PREP        48.14      48.18   4 

  4 Garrett Kroner            JR INDIAN HILLS           49.81      48.53   4 

  5 Frank Jackson             12 WINSLOW TWSP.          49.80      48.66   4 

  6 Brad Forbes               SR MONTGOMERY             50.86      48.75   2 

  7 James Smalls              SR OAKCREST               50.90      48.79   2 

  8 Brian Gibson              SR OVERBROOK              50.89      48.84   2 

  9 jihad springer            SR M X SHABAZZ            50.74      49.55   3 

 10 Ray Campbell              SR PENNSAUKEN             50.80      49.68   2 

 11 Eric Roberts              12 WALL                   51.30      49.82   2 

 12 Ryan Malloy               JR BOUND BROOK            50.73      49.85   3 

 13 Vince Carpentier          SR SOMERVILLE             50.38      49.95   4 

 14 Philip Reid               JR RANCOCAS VALLEY        50.50      50.03   3 

 15 Mike Steffen              JR BORDENTOWN             50.42      50.18   3 

 16 Jarett Menzel             JR NO HIGHLANDS           51.20      50.34   2 

 17 Aaron Wyche               SR COLUMBIA               50.80      50.42   3 

 18 Gigi Gibilisco            10 NOTRE DAME             50.17      50.43   4 

 19 Alan Lemmernan               STERLING               51.32      50.57   1 

 20 Ledyard Smith             11 SETON HALL PREP        50.59      50.58   3 

 21 Alex Crabbe               SR RAMSEY                 50.97      50.65   2 

 22 Darrel Wallace               BRIDGETON              50.52      50.67   3 

 23 Allan Lunkenheimer        SO OLD BRIDGE             50.30      50.88   4 

 23 Darrin Chandler           SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC       51.34      50.88   1 

 25 Zack Luckett              JR HOLY SPIRIT            50.79      50.94   3 

 25 Vinnie Gareffa            12 HASBROUCK HTS          51.37      50.94   1 

 27 Louis Antenor             SR WEST ORANGE            51.00      51.04   2 

 28 innocent njoku            SR CEDER GROVE            52.30      51.24   1 

 29 Ryan Warner               SO MONTGOMERY             51.31      52.21   1 

 30 Damon Merkerson           11 ST MARY'S              52.20      52.25   1 

 31 Tom Murphy                FR CLAYTON                52.36      52.69   1 

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

 Meet Metric: @ 1:49.5h  1981        John Marshall, Plainfield                 

  Meet Yards: # 1:52.8h  1976        Andy Hubsch, Westfield                    

       State: $ 1:48.5h  1985        John Marshall, Plainfield                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Rob Novak                 SR BORDENTOWN           1:53.46    1:50.36# 

  2 Hayrol Cruz               12 PASSAIC              1:54.61    1:53.62  

  3 Pat DiGioacchino          SR BERNARDS             1:54.54    1:54.06  

  4 Robert Damon              JR PISCATAWAY           1:54.66    1:54.63  

  5 Ryan Jagielski            SR COLTS NECK           1:57.62    1:54.66  

  6 Erick Duverg                 BLOOMFIELD           1:56.48    1:54.84  

  7 Watson Estelan            11 RAHWAY               1:56.25    1:55.06  

  8 Chris Clark               SR COLTS NECK           1:58.15    1:55.23  

  9 Brandon Pierson            9 CHRISTIAN BROTHE     1:58.25    1:55.35  

 10 Brian Schilder            10 DELAWARE VALLEY      1:56.75    1:56.24  

 11 Andrew Walker             SR COLUMBIA             1:59.15    1:57.04  

 12 Bernier Lauredan          12 SETON HALL PREP      1:54.65    1:57.29  

 13 Patrick Muldoon           11 SETON HALL PREP      1:57.90    1:57.32  

 14 Fred Mendenhall           SR BORDENTOWN           1:57.65    1:57.49  

 15 Nikolajs Batarags         JR NO HIGHLANDS         1:58.45    1:57.60  

 16 Steven Chennells          SR LAKEWOOD             1:59.19    1:57.65  

 17 Phil Fuentes                 HAMILTON EAST        1:59.15    1:58.00  

 18 Brian Trench              11 NEW PROVIDENCE       1:58.61    1:58.79  

 19 Alex Lanuto                  RAMSEY               1:58.59    1:59.08  

 20 Greg Hample               SR OAKCREST             1:59.24    1:59.17  

 21 Nick Miehe                10 DEPAUL CATHOLIC      2:00.71    2:00.10  

 22 Mike Pachella             11 WALLKILL VALLEY      1:54.25    2:00.17  

 23 Steven McMurray           SR IMMAC CONCEPT        1:59.83    2:00.36  

 24 Christian Capron          SR ST ROSE              2:01.38    2:00.57  

 25 Ian Waterhouse            SR RANCOCAS VALLEY      1:53.83    2:02.39  

 26 Nick Colasurdo            12 NEW MILFORD          2:02.64    2:04.87  

 27 Tony Caljean              JR BERNARDS             2:00.54    2:08.44  

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run

=========================================================================

 Meet Metric: @ 4:09.20  2003        John Richardson, Ocean City               

  Meet Yards: # 4:10.6h  1976        Steve O'Connell (Mile), Millburn          

       State: $ 3:59.8h  1967        Marty Liquori (Mile), Essex Catholic      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Craig Forys               SO COLTS NECK           4:17.55    4:11.27  

  2 Byron Williams            11 RIDGEWOOD            4:18.15    4:12.71  

  3 Anthony Kelhower          SR LENAPE               4:19.97    4:15.73  

  4 Josh Davis                   PHILLIPSBURG         4:23.15    4:17.58  

  5 Anthony LaMastro          JR POPE JOHN XXIII      4:20.85    4:17.66  

  6 James Kavaliauskas        SR HIGHLAND REG         4:21.05    4:18.13  

  7 Kevin Brown               JR CRANFORD             4:23.93    4:18.67  

  8 Matt Dahl                 SR RARITAN              4:23.40    4:18.73  

  9 Ryan Madrid               SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC     4:23.01    4:19.22  

 10 James LaGreca             SR DEMAREST             4:23.94    4:19.42  

 11 Mike Crum                 JR HOPATCONG            4:25.96    4:24.41  

 12 Bryan Kretschmer          JR RAMSEY               4:26.58    4:26.19  

 13 Mark Pollifrone              RUTHERFORD           2:28.74    4:27.09  

 14 Mike Soroko               SO KINNELON             4:33.99    4:28.08  

 15 Chris Bezeg               SR OLD BRIDGE           4:25.78    4:28.24  

 16 Brendan McDonough         JR WOODSTOWN            4:23.66    4:28.42  

 17 Bryan Lein                   PHILLIPSBURG         4:26.75    4:28.67  

 18 Ryan DiOrio               JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI     4:28.73    4:29.39  

 19 Rollin Deas               JR VERONA               4:35.70    4:30.32  

 20 Brian Guterl              SO UNION CATHOLIC       4:28.01    4:32.16  

 21 Justin Brackett           SR TOMS RIVER NORTH     4:23.48    4:32.65  

 22 Jayson Decker             JR MORRIS HILLS         4:25.60    4:32.94  

 23 Greg Leach                11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE     4:23.68    4:33.54  

 24 Nate Thompson             SR CRANFORD             4:28.38    4:33.82  

 25 Kevin Hart                SR PTPLEASANT BEACH     4:34.16    4:34.45  

 26 Ben Diestel               JR NO HIGHLANDS         4:23.03    4:35.88  

 27 Sam Dwyer                    PINGRY               4:39.74    4:36.02  

 28 Robert Nihen              10 GLEN ROCK            4:36.29    4:37.80  

 29 James Mc Devitt           12 MATER DEI            4:39.66    4:41.23  

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

=========================================================================

 Meet Metric: @ 8:58.72  1999        Murad Campbell, Overbrook                 

  Meet Yards: # 9:02.0h  1976        Bob Amitrani  (2-Mile), Cranford          

       State: $ 8:52.0h  1979        Charles Logan (2-Mile), Bernards          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Robert Papazian           SR GILL-ST.BERNARDS     9:19.56    8:59.78# 

  2 Ben Massam                JR CHATHAM              9:20.39    9:18.26  

  3 Jeffrey Perrella          JR WESTFIELD            9:22.91    9:20.12  

  4 Brian Trembley            12 SETON HALL PREP      9:21.11    9:22.87  

  5 Tom Walsh                 SR MATAWAN              9:34.16    9:24.26  

  6 Andrew Hanko              SO TRINITYCHRISTIAN     9:30.16    9:25.54  

  7 Chris Horel               11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE     9:28.42    9:27.36  

  8 Geoff McGrane             12 RANDOLPH             9:16.39    9:27.79  

  9 Dale Taylor               JR NORTH HUNTERDON      9:28.73    9:31.32  

 10 Michael Cator             11 RIDGEWOOD            9:28.95    9:35.52  

 11 Ozzie Huerta              JR KINGSWAY             9:34.39    9:39.18  

 12 Joe McKenney              SO CRANFORD             9:22.19    9:39.53  

 13 James Buinicky               MAPLE SHADE          9:41.86    9:40.30  

 14 Adam Lampell              JR HOLMDEL              9:29.54    9:41.27  

 15 Raymond Coles             09 MSGR. DONOVAN        9:38.15    9:41.49  

 16 Dan Millan                JR BORDENTOWN                      9:44.90  

 17 Kyle Soloff               SO MORRIS HILLS         9:25.14    9:45.35  

 18 Matthew Weissinger        SR BRICK MEMORIAL       9:27.79    9:46.86  

 19 Ryan Van Alstine          11 MIDLAND PARK         9:49.54    9:47.10  

 20 Matt Mitchell             JR HADDON HEIGHTS       9:29.82    9:47.18  

 21 Jeffrey Cody              12 HOLMDEL              9:41.11    9:47.58  

 22 Andrew Catalano           SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC     9:40.06    9:49.63  

 23 Steve Grabowski           JR CINNAMINSON          9:35.16    9:51.09  

 24 Korey Edwards             SR PARSIPPANY HILLS     9:24.35    9:51.41  

 25 Chris Guerriero              SADDLE BROOK         9:43.98    9:52.88  

 26 Jeremy Scheid             SO POPE JOHN XXIII      9:32.97    9:59.23  

 27 Matt Ciambriello          SO OLD BRIDGE           9:38.32   10:02.26  

 28 Anthony Palma             SO BERNARDS             9:53.60   10:05.81  

 29 Jared Labar               JR MORRIS HILLS         9:40.78   10:09.25  

 -- Chris Scavone                PINGRY               9:58.12        DNF  

 -- Joe Ennis                    W WIND-PL SOUTH      9:30.03        DNF  

 -- Justin Heinze             SR HADDONFIELD          9:41.58         DQ  

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

=================================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Meet Metric: @ 13.52  1998        Todd Matthews, Notre Dame                   

  Meet Yards: # 13.7h  1976        Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains-Fanwood     

       State: $ 12.9h  1977        Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains-Fainwood    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Danny Oquendo             SR HACKENSACK             14.36      14.46q  NWI  3 

  2 Will Brown                11 PALMYRA                14.31      14.49q  NWI  2 

  2 Tyrell Ross               12 CLEARVIEW              14.40      14.49q  NWI  5 

  4 Justin Gaymon                PHILLIPSBURG           14.17      14.50q  NWI  1 

  5 Sekyi Nyameki             SR IRVINGTON              14.83      14.61q  NWI  5 

  6 Chris Haley               12 UNION                  14.48      14.63q  NWI  5 

  7 Lamir Whetstone           12 NOTRE DAME             14.41      14.71q  NWI  4 

  8 Cory Nelms                11 NEPTUNE                15.02      14.74q  NWI  2 

  9 Steve Rendall             12 GLOUCESTER CATH.       14.73      14.75   NWI  1 

 10 Anthony Pomo                 SADDLE BROOK           14.69      14.81   NWI  1 

 11 Mark Jones                JR LINDENWOLD             15.34      14.91   NWI  5 

 12 Marcus Jenkins            SR LONG BRANCH            14.75      14.96   NWI  3 

 13 Brian Metrick                ABSEGAMI               14.65      15.03   NWI  3 

 14 Jon Francois              JR PISCATAWAY             14.81      15.06   NWI  4 

 15 Aaron Holden                 BRIDGETON              14.74      15.07   NWI  2 

 16 Kevin Gaunt               JR SENECA                 14.82      15.12   NWI  5 

 17 Arthur Ignaczak           JR TOMS RIVER NORTH       14.97      15.32   NWI  3 

 17 Trevor Francis            SR JFKENNEDY-ISELIN       15.56      15.32   NWI  2 

 19 Russell Smith             JR PARSIPPANY HILLS       15.18      15.36   NWI  4 

 20 Marcellus Manning         12 BUENA                  15.09      15.41   NWI  1 

 21 Jason Boyd                10 WILLINGBORO            15.78      15.53   NWI  1 

 22 Dylan Coonrad             SR RAMSEY                 15.59      15.61   NWI  1 

 23 Justin Chukumba           11 NOTRE DAME             14.87      15.69   NWI  4 

 24 Rodney Oscar              JR IMMAC CONCEPT          15.49      15.78   NWI  4 

 25 Luciano Cofrancesco       12 GLEN ROCK              15.89      15.79   NWI  4 

 26 Ted Lesher                JR NO HIGHLANDS           15.07      15.80   NWI  1 

 27 Claude Guinchard III      JR DON BOSCO PREP         15.47      15.82   NWI  5 

 28 Keith Arthur                 HADDON HEIGHTS         15.13      15.83   NWI  2 

 29 Jordan Davis              JR BURLINGTON TWP         15.50      15.86   NWI  3 

 30 Ryan Berland              11 GLEN ROCK              15.78      16.04   NWI  2 

 31 Toreyan Clarke               PINGRY                 16.27      16.37   NWI  1 

 32 Tracy Sampson             SR WILLIAMSTOWN           14.67      16.39   NWI  2 

 33 Stefon Ikner              JR IMMAC CONCEPT          16.76      16.96   NWI  2 

 34 Brad Tanis                11 EASTERNCHRISTIAN       16.85      17.17   NWI  3 

 -- Brian Cashman             JR SOMERVILLE             15.80        DNF   NWI  3 

 -- Scott Atkins                 PASCACK HILLS          15.14         DQ   NWI  3 

 -- Chadwick Cadet            JR DON BOSCO PREP         15.93         DQ   NWI  5 

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

==============================================================================

 Meet Metric: @ 13.52  1998        Todd Matthews, Notre Dame                   

  Meet Yards: # 13.7h  1976        Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains-Fanwood     

       State: $ 12.9h  1977        Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains-Fainwood    

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Justin Gaymon                PHILLIPSBURG           14.50      14.09   NWI 

  2 Chris Haley               12 UNION                  14.63      14.15   NWI 

  3 Will Brown                11 PALMYRA                14.49      14.29   NWI 

  4 Tyrell Ross               12 CLEARVIEW              14.49      14.31   NWI 

  5 Cory Nelms                11 NEPTUNE                14.74      14.68   NWI 

  5 Lamir Whetstone           12 NOTRE DAME             14.71      14.68   NWI 

  7 Danny Oquendo             SR HACKENSACK             14.46      14.85   NWI 

  8 Sekyi Nyameki             SR IRVINGTON              14.61      14.92   NWI 

 

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

 Meet Metric: @ 51.14  2001        Dwight Ruff, Camden                         

       State: $ 50.37  2001        Dwight Ruff, Camden                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Justin Gaymon                PHILLIPSBURG           53.76      51.55   5 

  2 Tiquan Underwood          12 NOTRE DAME             53.87      52.27   5 

  3 Malcom Jenkins            SR PISCATAWAY             55.09      53.88   5 

  4 Brian Sutherland          SR STEVENS, J.P.          56.69      54.11   4 

  5 Andrew Porter             12 MOUNT OLIVE            56.05      54.15   4 

  6 Aaron Holden                 BRIDGETON              56.09      54.67   4 

  7 Brian Scott               SR LAWRENCE               57.81      54.96   2 

  8 Peter Glackin             12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE       55.48      55.30   5 

  9 Vinnie Gareffa            12 HASBROUCK HTS          57.11      55.46   3 

 10 Ted Galligan              JR MORRIS HILLS           56.92      55.83   3 

 11 Kyle Rowbotham            SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA       56.84      56.04   4 

 12 Will Washington           JR DELSEA                 57.38      56.06   2 

 13 Charles Mills             JR JFKENNEDY-PAT          57.50      56.14   2 

 14 Errol Watson              JR ST JOSEPH METUCH       54.37      56.17   5 

 15 Victor Rivera             SR BURLINGTON TWP         57.34      56.24   3 

 16 Stai-Sean Lyew            SR BERGEN CATHOLIC        56.66      56.28   4 

 17 Tyler deRouen             SR WEST MILFORD           54.88      56.30   5 

 18 Devon Burroughs           SR CAMDEN                 55.35      56.33   5 

 19 Kenneth Ebeling           12 MAHWAH                 55.90      56.49   5 

 20 Al Wonesh                 SR NO BURLINGTON          56.72      56.65   4 

 21 William Barnes            12 SALEM                  56.15      56.98   4 

 22 Steve Rendall             12 GLOUCESTER CATH.       57.03      57.03   3 

 23 Kyle Edmonds              11 METUCHEN               57.91      57.15   2 

 24 Aaron Younger             SO DELSEA                 56.84      57.36   4 

 25 Andrew Longley            JR MILLBURN               57.04      57.72   3 

 26 Sam Watson                12 HAMILTON  WEST         57.22      57.79   3 

 27 Rafael Merced                RIDGEFIELD MEM         57.53      57.82   2 

 28 Marcellus Manning         12 BUENA                  57.59      57.99   2 

 29 George Eggers             JR EASTERN REGIONAL       58.18      58.04   1 

 30 Timothy Irving            SR WHIPPANY PARK          58.07      59.94   2 

 31 Bryan Downing             SR POPE JOHN XXIII        56.94    1:00.48   3 

 32 Matt Villane              11 SHORE REGIONAL         57.28    1:00.81   3 

 33 Brad Tanis                11 EASTERNCHRISTIAN       59.02    1:01.13   1 

 34 Robert Antes              11 MATER DEI            1:02.02    1:03.10   1 

 35 Joshua Barkie             JR IMMAC CONCEPT        1:01.35    1:03.83   1 

 36 Matt Ratajczak            10 DEPAUL CATHOLIC      1:01.04    1:06.67   1 

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

============================================================================

 Meet Metric: @ 3:10.70  2003        , Winslow Township                        

                         Anthony & Antray Miles, Duan & Dante Freeman      

       State: $ 3:09.91  2001        , Camden                                  

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 CAMDEN                                            3:22.12    3:13.50   5 

     1) Sherman Goree SO                2) Devon Burroughs SR             

     3) Khari Duckett SO                4) Kevin Payton SR                

  2 SETON HALL PREP                                   3:17.88    3:13.88   5 

     1) Patrick Altema 12               2) William Buzaid 12              

     3) Bernier Lauredan 12             4) Patrick Blackie 10             

  3 OLD BRIDGE                                        3:22.04    3:17.60   5 

     1) Allan Lunkenheimer SO           2) Paul Racioppi JR               

     3) Nick Carbone SO                 4) Bryant Mc Combs JR             

  4 IRVINGTON                                         3:20.99    3:17.93   5 

     1) Ismael Robbins SO               2) Abayemi Arowolo SO             

     3) Jaymark Bailey SO               4) Auvil Mattis SR                

  5 KENNEDY, JOHN F -PATERSON                         3:23.42    3:18.16   4 

     1) Charles Mills JR                2) Ryan Jordan JR                 

     3) Quadeer Wilson JR               4) Shaquan Brown JR               

  6 WILLINGBORO                                       3:22.94    3:19.08   5 

     1) Antonio Abney 10                2) Jason Boyd 10                  

     3) Nole Thomas 11                  4) Kenneth Dudley 12              

  7 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP                                  3:20.47    3:19.28   5 

     1) Derek Rogers 10                 2) Branden Grantham 12            

     3) Darnell Barber 11               4) Frank Jackson 12               

  8 BORDENTOWN                                        3:20.53    3:19.32   5 

     1) Mike Steffen JR                 2) Dan Millan JR                  

     3) Fred Mendenhall SR              4) Rob Novak SR                   

  9 OAKCREST                                          3:22.08    3:19.79   5 

     1) James Smalls SR                 2) Ryan Skorupski JR              

     3) Jeremiah Poindexter SR          4) Wayne Davis SR                 

 10 PISCATAWAY                                        3:23.02    3:19.89   4 

     1) Malcom Jenkins SR               2) Matt Fasano JR                 

     3) Robert Williams SR              4) Robert Damon JR                

 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY                                   3:24.39    3:21.69   4 

     1) Ian Waterhouse SR               2) Dwayne Dobbins SR              

     3) Joshua Raines JR                4) Philip Reid JR                 

 12 METUCHEN                                          3:28.92    3:22.41   2 

     1) Jeff Ostermueller 12            2) thomas Steven 11               

     3) dan Ziznewski 12                4) Marcus Farris 12               

 13 NOTRE DAME                                        3:24.74    3:22.63   4 

     1) Dave Coy 11                     2) Jarrett Pelzer 12              

     3) Steve Sionne 12                 4) Gigi Gibilisco 10              

 14 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD.                          3:25.29    3:22.74   4 

     1) Peter Glackin 12                2) David McLaughlin 11            

     3) Brandon Leniart 11              4) Brandon Pierson 9              

 15 SHORE REGIONAL                                    3:25.61    3:23.01   3 

     1) Taylor Kirk 11                  2) Matt Villane 11                

     3) Matt Reidy 11                   4) Scott Britton 12               

 16 RAMSEY                                            3:26.53    3:23.29   3 

     1) Dylan Coonrad SR                2) Alex Crabbe SR                 

     3) Bryan Kretschmer JR             4) Alex Lanuto                    

 17 SOMERVILLE                                        3:23.68    3:23.61   4 

     1) Vince Carpentier SR             2) Mason Robinson SR              

     3) Mike Melone SR                  4) Dan Cuozzo SO                  

 18 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS                                3:25.93    3:24.44   3 

     1) Jarett Menzel JR                2) Justin Pulgrano JR             

     3) Nikolajs Batarags JR            4) Mike DiBella SO                

 19 RAHWAY                                            3:25.74    3:24.47   4 

     1) Paul Jones-Burden 10            2) Jerome Hills 11                

     3) Theiston Dagene 12              4) Watson Estelan 11              

 20 DELSEA                                            3:25.74    3:25.52   3 

     1) Cory Webb SR                    2) Will Washington JR             

     3) Brandon Crenshaw SR             4) Lamar Helms SR                 

 21 PARAMUS CATHOLIC                                  3:27.34    3:25.97   2 

     1) Jerrette Frank SR               2) Andres Gutierrez SR            

     3) Ryan Madrid SR                  4) Darrin Chandler SR             

 22 DON BOSCO PREP                                    3:25.50    3:26.12   4 

     1) Peter Conte SR                  2) Sharif Webb SO                 

     3) Jared Davis SR                  4) Michael Ray Garvin SR          

 23 BOUND BROOK                                       3:32.87    3:26.66   2 

     1) Errik Malloy SO                 2) Tommy Matalenas JR             

     3) Chris Villeda SR                4) Ryan Malloy JR                 

 24 DELAWARE VALLEY                                   3:25.69    3:26.80   3 

     1) Brian Schilder 10               2) Nick Moustakas 11              

     3) Anthony Lorenzi 11              4) Jason Kamery 11                

 25 MSGR. DONOVAN                                     3:27.27    3:27.30   2 

     1) Vin Cilento 11                  2) Mark Keating 11                

     3) Matthew Limpert 11              4) Jayce Maxwell 09               

 26 WEST WIND-PLAINS SOUTH                            3:27.09    3:27.31   3 

     1) Stuart Adams                    2) Matt Barbarasch                

     3) Brian Soltau                    4) Sifiso Takirambudde            

 27 SCHALICK, ARTHUR P.                               3:33.42    3:28.39   2 

     1) Andrew Badger 10                2) Jim Davis 12                   

     3) Donnie Hill 11                  4) Kyle Perry 11                  

 28 ABSEGAMI                                          3:26.87    3:29.21   3 

     1) Steve Hevalow                   2) Lee Jones                      

     3) Doug Irwin                      4) Anthony DellaVecchia           

 29 NORTH ARLINGTON                                   3:30.79    3:30.77   2 

     1) Estaban Rios 12                 2) Tom Kelichner 10               

     3) Matt Barrington 9               4) Terry Ivarone 11               

 30 CRESSKILL                                         3:33.48    3:32.12   2 

     1) Dan Brody 11                    2) Brian Buccino 12               

     3) Dan Egorow 10                   4) Greg Yigitkurt 12              

 31 IMMACULATE CONCEPTION                             3:34.57    3:34.46   1 

     1) Joshua Barkie JR                2) Chad Goldman JR                

     3) Steven McMurray SR              4) Rodney Oscar JR                

 32 MATER DEI                                         3:35.37    3:35.37   1 

     1) Jason Glezman 11                2) Gerard Rufo 12                 

     3) James Mc Devitt 12              4) Mike Mangan 12                 

 33 PINGRY                                            3:37.65    3:35.63   1 

     1) Justin Schwartz                 2) Stephan Cizmar                 

     3) Michael Battista                4) Sam Dwyer                      

 34 SACRED HEART                                      3:51.15    3:51.10   1 

     1) John Baruzza JR                 2) Matt Glogau SO                 

     3) Chris DeCesero SO               4) Mark Benedetto SO              

 -- CENTRAL REGIONAL                                  3:26.28         DQ   3 

     1) Vincent Favale SR               2) Alex Bowers JR                 

     3) Radee Reynolds JR               4) Paul Fay JR                    

 

Boys High Jump

=========================================================================

 Meet Metric: @    7-02  1990        E.Taylor-Perry,Montc; 99-R.Jordan-Millv, 0

  Meet Yards: #    7-02  1990        E.Taylor-Perry,Montc; 99-R.Jordan-Millv, 0

       State: $ 7-04.50  2000        Paul Klemic, Mainland                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Justin Frick              JR FREEHOLD BORO        6-06.00    6-10.00  

  2 Joe Martinak              SO HOPATCONG            6-04.00    6-08.00  

  3 Marshall Akins            11 EGG HARBOR TWP.      6-08.00    6-08.00  

  3 Justin Oliver             JR PENNSAUKEN           6-08.00    6-08.00  

  5 Derick Truesdale          12 PASSAIC              6-04.00    6-08.00  

  6 Mike Tyree                SR FRANKLIN             6-06.00    6-06.00  

  7 Tyrell Ross               12 CLEARVIEW            6-02.00    6-06.00  

  8 Joseph Bunton                BRIDGETON            6-02.00    6-04.00  

  8 Nick Syzonenko            12 RANDOLPH             6-04.00    6-04.00  

 10 Tom Planer                SR CRANFORD             6-02.00    6-04.00  

 10 Chris Smith               12 WILLINGBORO          6-06.00    6-04.00  

 10 Tom Rice                  12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH     6-04.00    6-04.00  

 10 Josh Butler               JR DELSEA               6-08.00    6-04.00  

 10 Chris Huch                   PINELANDS            6-06.00    6-04.00  

 10 Lamir Whetstone           12 NOTRE DAME           6-05.00    6-04.00  

 10 Mark Jones                JR LINDENWOLD           6-00.00    6-04.00  

 17 anthony benson               PLEASANTVILLE        6-00.00    6-02.00  

 17 Shane Donohue             SR FREEHOLD TWP.        6-04.00    6-02.00  

 17 Brian Santay              SR TOMS RIVER NORTH     6-04.00    6-02.00  

 -- Raheem Onibudo            SR IMMAC CONCEPT        6-00.00         NH  

 -- Brian Blumenstein         SR PAUL VI              5-10.00         NH  

 -- Isaiah Ash                   STERLING             6-00.00         NH  

 -- Gregory Gillespie         10 DEPAUL CATHOLIC      5-08.00         NH  

 -- Scott Atkins                 PASCACK HILLS        6-00.00         NH  

 -- Justin King               SR WHIPPANY PARK        6-03.00         NH  

 -- Corey Purwin              10 ST JOE MONTVALE      5-08.00         NH  

 -- Pat Cunning               SR LEONIA               6-00.00         NH  

 

Boys Pole Vault

=========================================================================

 Meet Metric: @ 16-04  1980        Will Newbitt, Millburn                      

  Meet Yards: # 16-04  1980        Will Newbitt, Millburn                      

       State: $ 16-06  1980        Bill Lance, Bridgewater-Raitan East         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Anthony Abitante          SR GOV LIVINGSTON      15-07.00   15-06.00  

  2 Mike Woods                SR WESTFIELD           14-00.00   15-00.00  

  3 Michael Gorski            SR WESTFIELD           14-00.00   14-06.00  

  4 Devon Purves              JR HADDONFIELD         14-06.00   14-06.00  

  5 Tom McKinley              SR PRINCETON           13-06.00   14-06.00  

  6 Brad Lawrence             SR VOORHEES            13-06.00   14-00.00  

  6 David McCullough             TOMS RIVER SOUTH    14-00.00   14-00.00  

  8 Don Smith                 SR EASTERN REGIONAL    14-06.00   13-06.00  

  8 Mike Morello              12 LYNDHURST           12-06.00   13-06.00  

  8 Jacob Ricciardi           12 RIDGEWOOD           14-00.00   13-06.00  

  8 Craig Van Leeuwen         12 RANDOLPH            13-00.00   13-06.00  

  8 John Oberg                JR OCEAN CITY          14-00.00   13-06.00  

  8 Richard Zamora            JR BERNARDS            13-06.00   13-06.00  

  8 Matt Mancini              JR CINNAMINSON         13-06.00   13-06.00  

 15 Karl Guenther             SR HADDON TOWNSHIP     13-00.00   13-00.00  

 15 Sean Barlett              11 RED BANK REG        13-00.00   13-00.00  

 15 Phil Detwiler             JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH    13-00.00   13-00.00  

 15 Steve Stippick            JR WEST DEPTFORD       12-06.00   13-00.00  

 15 Stephen Schreyer             EAST BRUNSWICK      13-06.00   13-00.00  

 15 Dave Allonardo            SR DELSEA              13-00.00   13-00.00  

 15 J.J. Ferrie               12 LYNDHURST           13-00.00   13-00.00  

 15 Brian Picariello          12 SETON HALL PREP     12-00.00   13-00.00  

 15 James Hall                12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE    12-06.00   13-00.00  

 15 Chris Markey              SR TOMS RIVER EAST     12-06.00   13-00.00  

 -- douglas roccato              WASHINGTON TWP      13-00.00         NH  

 -- Bob Munchell                 SOUTHERN REG        12-06.00         NH  

 -- Bryan Harris              12 TRITON              12-06.00         NH  

 -- Mike Mazur                SR POPE JOHN XXIII     12-06.00         NH  

 -- Dan Allen                 JR POPE JOHN XXIII     12-06.00         NH  

 -- Matthew Steeg             SO DON BOSCO PREP      12-00.00         NH  

 -- Tom Spinelli              SR SOMERVILLE          13-06.00         NH  

 -- Claude Guinchard III      JR DON BOSCO PREP      12-06.00         NH  

 -- greg Lewis                12 METUCHEN            13-00.00         NH  

 -- Scott Degelman            JR RAMAPO              12-06.00         NH  

 -- Brandon Melchior          10 HASBROUCK HTS       12-00.00         NH  

 -- ryan caimi                10 PENNSVILLE          12-06.00         NH  

 

Boys Long Jump

==============================================================================

 Meet Metric: @ 24-11.25  2002        Anthony Miles, Winslow Township          

  Meet Yards: # 24-11.25  2002        Anthony Miles, Winslow Township          

       State: $    26-06  1979        Carl Lewis, Willingboro                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Shaun Adair               SR MORRISTOWN          20-07.50   23-09.00   NWI 

  2 Shawn Bolcarovic          SR MORRIS HILLS        20-11.00   23-05.50   NWI 

  3 Tiquan Underwood          12 NOTRE DAME          23-10.00   23-01.75   NWI 

  4 Anthony Parillo           SR SOUTH RIVER         20-02.50   22-10.75   NWI 

  5 Andre Snead               SR ATLANTIC CITY       20-09.75   22-08.00   NWI 

  6 James Smalls              SR OAKCREST            20-05.50   22-04.75   NWI 

  7 Justin Laurence              PINELANDS           21-05.50   22-04.25   NWI 

  7 Franklin Ellis            12 HAMILTON  WEST      20-01.00   22-04.25   NWI 

  9 Adam Hegel                JR MANALAPAN           20-11.00   22-01.00   NWI 

 10 Carl Smith                SR CAMDEN              21-02.25   21-11.50   NWI 

 11 Anthony Pomo                 SADDLE BROOK        21-06.25   21-08.25   NWI 

 12 Chris Smith               12 WILLINGBORO         20-00.25   21-07.50   NWI 

 13 Paul Gause                12 A.P. SCHALICK       20-04.50   21-06.75   NWI 

 14 Christopher DeGannes      12 ST JOE MONTVALE     20-01.50   21-05.00   NWI 

 15 EJ Schuck                 SR WESTWOOD            20-07.00   21-02.25   NWI 

 16 Donnie Hill               11 A.P. SCHALICK       18-08.00   21-00.00   NWI 

 17 Nccozanna Coombs          12 MCCORRISTIN         21-01.00   20-11.50   NWI 

 18 Nick Crosta               11 MSGR. DONOVAN       20-04.00   20-11.25   NWI 

 19 Andrew Badger             10 A.P. SCHALICK       20-04.75   20-10.00   NWI 

 20 Sherron Murphy            SR DELSEA              20-05.75   20-08.50   NWI 

 21 Joseph Gonzalez           SR ELIZABETH           21-00.50   20-08.00   NWI 

 22 Kyle Hayes                JR PT PLEASANT BORO    20-10.75   20-07.25   NWI 

 23 Daniel Mercourelli        12 DEPAUL CATHOLIC     19-08.50   20-05.25   NWI 

 24 Joe Martinak              SO HOPATCONG           20-05.00   20-01.25   NWI 

 24 Mark Washington           SR A.L. JOHNSON        20-01.00   20-01.25   NWI 

 26 Chris King                JR LAKELAND REG        20-05.75   20-01.00   NWI 

 27 Brandon Bullock           11 MONT KIMBERLEY      20-00.25   19-11.00   NWI 

 28 Ted Okosi                 JR MATAWAN             20-01.00   19-04.75   NWI 

 29 Nick Romeo                JR WAYNE HILLS         20-05.50   19-02.50   NWI 

 30 D'Vane Polhill            11 SETON HALL PREP     20-05.00   18-08.50   NWI 

 31 Darren Williams           SR SACRED HEART        19-01.00   17-06.00   NWI 

 -- Ethan Ruffilo             12 DEPAUL CATHOLIC     20-02.50         ND   NWI 

 -- Raheem Onibudo            SR IMMAC CONCEPT       21-00.50         ND   NWI 

 -- Abree Jones                  FLORENCE            19-06.25         ND   NWI 

 -- Jerett Sanderson          SR LONG BRANCH         20-11.75         ND   NWI 

 

Boys Triple Jump

==============================================================================

 Meet Metric: @ 48-05.50  6/2/2004    Tiquan Underwood, Notre Dame             

  Meet Yards: # 46-06.50  2003        Ralph Davis, Paramus                     

       State: $ 49-00.50  1995        Anthony Dicosmo, Paramus Catholic        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Tiquan Underwood          12 NOTRE DAME          47-06.50   49-04.75$  NWI 

  2 Harold Blyden             SR BERGENFIELD         47-10.50   46-09.50#  NWI 

  3 Lindsey Kyle              11 EASTSIDE, PAT       45-08.50   46-04.75   NWI 

  4 Ted Lesher                JR NO HIGHLANDS        44-03.25   46-00.25   NWI 

  5 Bryan Potter              12 WILLINGBORO         44-09.75   45-08.00   NWI 

  6 Orestes Medina            12 PALISADES PARK      43-05.00   44-09.75   NWI 

  7 Joe Martinak              SO HOPATCONG           43-09.25   44-09.50   NWI 

  8 Shaun Adair               SR MORRISTOWN          44-10.75   44-07.25   NWI 

  9 Nick Syzonenko            12 RANDOLPH            43-09.50   43-10.25   NWI 

 10 Kareem Holden                BRIDGETON           44-02.75   43-08.25   NWI 

 11 Andre Snead               SR ATLANTIC CITY       43-07.00   43-01.75   NWI 

 12 Nick Crosta               11 MSGR. DONOVAN       42-02.25   42-10.00   NWI 

 13 Raheem Onibudo            SR IMMAC CONCEPT       43-10.50   42-09.50   NWI 

 14 Dan Quinn                 12 NOTRE DAME          43-07.00   42-07.75   NWI 

 15 Daniel Mercourelli        12 DEPAUL CATHOLIC     42-05.50   42-06.50   NWI 

 16 Kwame Collins             SO NO HIGHLANDS        45-11.25   42-00.00   NWI 

 17 Christopher DeGannes      12 ST JOE MONTVALE     42-08.00   41-08.00   NWI 

 18 Oberon Weah               11 WEST ORANGE         41-03.25   41-03.25   NWI 

 19 Nick Pavia                12 WALLKILL VALLEY     42-00.00   41-01.00   NWI 

 20 Rahdel Savage             SO ABRAHAM CLARK       43-01.00   40-08.00   NWI 

 21 Shane Robinson               BISHOP AHR          42-01.00   40-07.75   NWI 

 21 Kyle Rowbotham            SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA    41-05.00   40-07.75   NWI 

 23 Aaron King                SO MORRIS HILLS        42-08.50   40-07.50   NWI 

 23 Chris Brooten             SR BERNARDS            41-04.00   40-07.50   NWI 

 25 Donnie Hill               11 A.P. SCHALICK       42-08.00   40-06.75   NWI 

 26 Greg Francois             JR HOLY CROSS          42-08.75   40-02.75   NWI 

 27 Justin Laurence              PINELANDS           41-06.75   39-06.25   NWI 

 28 Antonio Bundy                PENNS GROVE         42-02.25   39-03.75   NWI 

 29 Lewis Castillo            10 DEPAUL CATHOLIC     40-00.75   39-00.75   NWI 

 30 Brian Wiseman                SADDLE BROOK        43-10.50   37-00.00   NWI 

 31 Robert Wojtowicz             PINGRY              38-00.00   36-04.75   NWI 

 -- Wayne Davis               SR OAKCREST            45-04.75         ND   NWI 

 

Boys Shot Put

=========================================================================

 Meet Metric: @    68-11  1997        Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne                 

  Meet Yards: #    68-11  1997        Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne                 

       State: $ 69-08.25  1997        Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Sal Delhierro             SR TOMS RIVER EAST     54-04.00   58-02.75  

  2 Yemi Ayeni                12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK     58-09.00   57-05.50  

  3 Douglas Klopacz           11 ST JOE MONTVALE     56-03.00   56-00.50  

  4 Khyle Osborne             SR MORRISTOWN          53-07.50   53-07.00  

  5 Cheris Berzansky          12 HILLSOBOROUGH       51-08.00   53-01.00  

  6 Eric Plummer              JR ST JOSEPH METUCH    54-01.00   52-11.50  

  7 Matt Hardison             JR FREEHOLD TWP.       51-11.00   52-09.00  

  8 Christopher Kondorossy    SR MONTGOMERY          51-10.00   52-04.00  

  9 Sean Lissemore            12 DUMONT              48-11.00   51-03.00  

 10 Anthony Woolford          SR IMMAC CONCEPT       49-05.75   50-10.00  

 11 Jeff Seidel               11 HASBROUCK HTS       49-06.25   50-07.50  

 12 Prescott Hill             12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK     51-02.00   50-06.00  

 13 Chris Onorato             12 HASBROUCK HTS       48-08.50   50-05.00  

 14 Blair Maginnis            SR WARREN HILLS        50-01.25   50-02.50  

 15 Eugene Asimou             12 LIVINGSTON          53-01.00   49-09.50  

 16 Gregory Aikens            SR DELSEA              49-10.50   49-08.00  

 17 Oliver Haney              SO A.L. JOHNSON        50-00.00   49-05.00  

 18 Geoffrey Goidell             PASCACK HILLS       48-09.75   48-07.00  

 19 Vinny Stetsko                TOMS RIVER SOUTH    49-02.00   48-02.00  

 20 Barry Green               12 LYNDHURST           50-09.00   47-08.50  

 21 Dallas Edwards            SR PARK RIDGE          48-03.00   47-08.00  

 22 Anthony Castagna          SR HUDSON CATH         47-03.75   47-05.50  

 23 Kyle Frey                 SO WARREN HILLS        49-10.50   47-03.25  

 24 Thomas Stripe             11 MAHWAH              48-03.50   47-01.50  

 25 Shawn Sabo                SO INDIAN HILLS        48-06.50   46-10.00  

 26 Stanley Valvis            SR PASSAIC VALLEY      48-00.25   46-08.50  

 27 Matthew Sych              SR CENTRAL REGIONAL    49-05.00   46-02.00  

 28 Daryl Lewis               JR INDIAN HILLS        49-02.50   46-01.00  

 29 Peter Duffy               12 SPOTSWOOD           49-06.25   45-09.50  

 30 Ryan Lino                 10 MATER DEI           42-04.25   43-01.50  

 31 Rob Petrosino             JR BERGEN CATHOLIC     48-11.75   42-00.75  

 32 Mike Donato               10 MATER DEI           40-03.75   40-00.50  

 33 Josh Dolisca              SO ORATORY PREP        41-08.50   39-11.00  

 34 Greg Donzuso              JR ST JOSEPH HAMM      40-01.50   34-10.00  

 -- Paul Hand                 FR WOODROW WILSON      50-08.75         ND  

 

Boys Discus Throw

=========================================================================

 Meet Metric: @ 215-03  1996        Ron Dayne, Overbrook                       

  Meet Yards: # 215-03  1996        Ron Dayne, Overbrook                       

       State: $ 216-11  1996        Ron Dayne, Overbrook                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Yemi Ayeni                12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK       197-05     190-09  

  2 Phil Smith                SR HOPATCONG             189-04     176-03  

  3 Josh Dillard              SR LINDENWOLD            167-09     170-07  

  4 Jamar Figueroa            JR OLD BRIDGE            168-05     169-01  

  5 Matt Dara                 SR KINGSWAY              160-04     159-07  

  6 Prescott Hill             12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK       160-08     159-05  

  7 Chris Onorato             12 HASBROUCK HTS         164-01     158-00  

  8 Tom Nessler                  CHEROKEE              152-00     150-05  

  9 Gregory Aikens            SR DELSEA                153-04     150-04  

 10 Ryan McElroy              SR DEMAREST              151-08     150-00  

 11 Greg Kalnas               JR PAULSBORO             152-03     149-05  

 12 Jason McTowan-Hilliman    SR FRANKLIN              152-09     147-09  

 13 Michael Farr              SO DON BOSCO PREP        129-11     146-09  

 14 Nick Britt                10 SECAUCUS              143-08     145-10  

 15 Jake Parry                SR KINNELON              142-01     144-00  

 16 George Abyad              SO PASSAIC VALLEY        156-00     139-00  

 17 Brandon Alwan                WINSLOW TWSP.         146-09     138-10  

 18 Tahir Lamar               SR PENNSAUKEN            138-10     137-09  

 19 Pierre James              JR FRANKLIN              157-10     136-03  

 20 Mark Van Orden            JR DELBARTON             141-05     136-00  

 21 Anthony Woolford          SR IMMAC CONCEPT         138-00     133-00  

 22 Frank Voris               12 KITTATINNY            142-05     132-07  

 23 Scott Russell             SR W.MORRIS MENDHAM      141-03     131-09  

 24 Eric Lacontore            12 BUENA                 146-09     130-04  

 25 Dejuan Corbitt            12 BUENA                 142-03     129-07  

 26 Ande Neblett              11 RAHWAY                144-02     128-07  

 27 john clark                10 PENNSVILLE            140-08     127-06  

 28 Dan Elghossain            12 NOTRE DAME            141-05     126-08  

 29 Pat DeFazio               SR DELBARTON             135-00     125-01  

 30 Jordan Massei             10 NOTRE DAME            138-07     124-08  

 31 Jun Ho Ham                SR NO HIGHLANDS          140-11     117-05  

 32 Rob Petrosino             JR BERGEN CATHOLIC       133-05     115-04  

 33 Martin Stokes             11 MATER DEI             114-09     110-01  

 34 Tim Yerves                11 MATER DEI             120-05     109-01  

 35 Steve Hyatt               JR IMMAC CONCEPT         119-11     106-08  

 36 Tyler Litland             10 EASTERNCHRISTIAN      118-04     106-07  

 -- Andrew Trolian            SO MATAWAN               144-05         ND  

 -- Nick Alexander            SO WEST MORRIS CENT      139-06         ND  

 

Boys Javelin Throw

=========================================================================

 Meet Metric: @ 239-06  1983        Bob Amabile, Wall Twp                      

  Meet Yards: # 239-06  1983        Bob Amabile, Wall Twp                      

       State: $ 252-08  1967        Mark Murro, Essex Catholic                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Marion Easley             SR SOMERVILLE            196-04     204-03  

  2 Rob Mahler                12 BRICK TWP             188-08     195-09  

  3 Joe Martinak              SO HOPATCONG             186-06     190-04  

  4 Javier Espinola              BLOOMFIELD            185-01     184-07  

  5 Kevin Glover              SR GATEWAY               180-07     178-03  

  6 Timothy Lamore            SR JFKENNEDY-ISELIN      179-00     177-10  

  7 Russell Streater          SR DELSEA                178-00     176-07  

  8 Mark Paski                JR DELBARTON             178-00     176-01  

  9 Steven Pierce             11 RIDGEWOOD             179-11     175-10  

 10 Brian Winn                   SOUTHERN REG          173-09     175-03  

 11 Jeremy Pennino            JR WATCHUNG HILLS        182-02     174-10  

 12 Erik Heymann              SR WESTWOOD              191-02     174-08  

 13 Sean Biehm                   BURLINGTON CITY       176-03     174-05  

 14 Danny Newman              SR MATAWAN               172-10     174-00  

 15 Gary Johnson              11 HAMILTON  WEST        178-00     168-01  

 16 Dominic Rubino            SR WEST ORANGE           173-05     167-02  

 17 Kevin Waldron             SR HOLMDEL               167-03     164-01  

 18 Timothy Raywood           11 HAMILTON NORTH        168-07     162-07  

 19 shawn Murtagh             12 METUCHEN              159-11     161-03  

 20 Brian Davenport           11 RIVERSIDE             158-08     160-02  

 21 Ken Cardullo              JR OLD BRIDGE            183-10     159-09  

 22 Lyman Bozarth             JR LENAPE                173-06     159-05  

 23 Bryan Fill                11 HASBROUCK HTS         170-01     158-03  

 24 Louis Puopolo             12 SETON HALL PREP       161-01     155-11  

 25 Scott Swanekamp           12 NOTRE DAME            171-08     155-08  

 26 John Sutton               12 BUENA                 172-07     155-01  

 27 Lee Hopkins                  NEW EGYPT             166-02     153-11  

 28 Doug Zegel                SR MOORESTOWN            172-00     152-08  

 29 Ryan Leafey               JR DEPTFORD TWP          172-03     152-06  

 30 Ande Neblett              11 RAHWAY                169-02     150-09  

 31 Jon Cheresnick            12 EASTERNCHRISTIAN      150-05     148-07  

 32 Jim Alfano                SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC      159-06     145-08  

 33 ED Brady                  11 GLOUCESTER CATH.      168-00     145-05  

 34 John Zimmatore            SO BISHOP EUSTACE        166-00     144-04  

 35 Michael Gallagher         JR ORATORY PREP          147-10     142-00  

 36 Ryan Lino                 10 MATER DEI             143-05     134-08  

 37 Steve Guzek               SR PARK RIDGE            157-07     133-07  

 38 Ed Bergamo                JR SACRED HEART          143-06     125-06  

 39 Mike Spille               SR WILDWOOD CATH         138-05     122-00   

Girls

Girls 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Meet Metric: @ 11.3h  1983        Wendy Vereen, Trenton Central               

       State: $ 10.42  1982        Michele Glover, Willilngboro                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Lashonda Carter           11 RAHWAY                 12.70      11.99q  NWI  2 

  2 Shavon Greaves            SO LAKEWOOD               12.48      12.02q  NWI  4 

  3 Racquel Vassell           10 EAST ORANGE            12.42      12.06q  NWI  2 

  4 Georgina Nambhard         SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP         12.50      12.08q  NWI  2 

  5 Ogechi Nwaneri            FR COLUMBIA               12.07      12.10q  NWI  5 

  6 Shardae Anderson          SR PAULSBORO              12.64      12.27q  NWI  3 

  7 Nicole Castron               JACKSON MEMORIAL       12.56      12.31q  NWI  5 

  8 Dominique Merchant        12 WINSLOW TWSP.          12.70      12.36q  NWI  1 

  9 Jamie Walker              SO HADDON HEIGHTS         12.54      12.37   NWI  4 

 10 Andrea Butler              9 RAHWAY                 12.33      12.40   NWI  4 

 11 Tiara Brown                  BRIDGETON              12.87      12.49   NWI  4 

 11 Krystal Williams          JR SOUTH PLAINFIELD       13.17      12.49   NWI  4 

 13 Carlleen Allison             LENAPE VALLEY          12.77      12.50   NWI  2 

 14 Celeste Holder            JR PARSIPPANY             12.46      12.51   NWI  1 

 14 Cathryn Stanley              PINGRY                 12.38      12.51   NWI  3 

 16 Victoria Emory            JR HOLY SPIRIT            12.91      12.52   NWI  3 

 17 Kim Moody                    WOODBURY               12.56      12.53   NWI  5 

 18 Doofan Tor-Agbidye           PHILLIPSBURG           12.80      12.54   NWI  4 

 19 Charmaine Cirino          12 BUENA                  12.94      12.58   NWI  2 

 19 Cassandra Hartnett        JR MONTGOMERY             12.78      12.58   NWI  3 

 21 Rejeana Marigna            9 PALMYRA                13.08      12.61   NWI  3 

 22 Katelyn Savage            10 MANCHESTER REG         12.82      12.62   NWI  5 

 23 Amber Yates               12 SALEM                  13.01      12.68   NWI  1 

 23 Kristen Mahon             10 NOTRE DAME             12.51      12.68   NWI  3 

 25 Jennifer Seniszyn         SO UNION CATHOLIC         12.63      12.73   NWI  4 

 26 Amy Salek                 FR RAMAPO                 13.13      12.74   NWI  5 

 27 Porshe Gidding            10 EAST ORANGE            12.77      12.78   NWI  1 

 28 Ashley Gonzalez           JR OLD BRIDGE             12.82      12.79   NWI  5 

 29 Marlena Simpson           JR MONMOUTH REG           13.14      12.82   NWI  5 

 30 Lauren Malsky             SO KINNELON               13.06      12.97   NWI  1 

 30 Amber Scott               11 PALMYRA                13.41      12.97   NWI  1 

 32 Tess Beckwith             FR MT ST DOMINIC          13.06      13.09   NWI  2 

 33 Ashley Jobe               FR KENT PLACE             13.32      13.12   NWI  2 

 34 Megan Livecchi            FR BISHOP EUSTACE         13.18      13.20   NWI  3 

 35 Tara Downing              SO POPE JOHN XXIII        13.11      13.28   NWI  4 

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash

==============================================================================

 Meet Metric: @ 11.3h  1983        Wendy Vereen, Trenton Central               

       State: $ 10.42  1982        Michele Glover, Willilngboro                

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Ogechi Nwaneri            FR COLUMBIA               12.10      11.99   NWI 

  2 Shavon Greaves            SO LAKEWOOD               12.02      12.06   NWI 

  3 Lashonda Carter           11 RAHWAY                 11.99      12.16   NWI 

  4 Georgina Nambhard         SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP         12.08      12.28   NWI 

  5 Racquel Vassell           10 EAST ORANGE            12.06      12.29   NWI 

  6 Dominique Merchant        12 WINSLOW TWSP.          12.36      12.45   NWI 

  7 Nicole Castron               JACKSON MEMORIAL       12.31      12.46   NWI 

  8 Shardae Anderson          SR PAULSBORO              12.27      12.49   NWI 

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

 Meet Metric: @ 23.0h  1983        Wendy Vereen, Trenton Central               

       State: $ 23.0h  1983        Wendy Vereen, Trenton Central               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Krystal Cantey            11 WINSLOW TWSP.          24.35      24.19   NWI  4 

  2 Toneisha Friday           JR FRANKLIN               24.48      24.29   NWI  4 

  3 Ogechi Nwaneri            FR COLUMBIA               24.42      24.36   NWI  4 

  4 Shavon Greaves            SO LAKEWOOD               24.84      24.57   NWI  4 

  5 Nicole Castron               JACKSON MEMORIAL       24.57      24.68   NWI  4 

  6 Georgina Nambhard         SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP         24.69      24.73   NWI  4 

  7 Lashonda Carter           11 RAHWAY                 25.22      24.74   NWI  3 

  8 Avionne Sloan                CAMDEN                 24.98      24.84   NWI  4 

  9 Shardae Anderson          SR PAULSBORO              25.58      25.03   NWI  3 

 10 Celeste Holder            JR PARSIPPANY             25.28      25.20   NWI  3 

 11 shaylah counts            SO M X SHABAZZ            25.65      25.45   NWI  3 

 12 Racquel Vassell           10 EAST ORANGE            25.14      25.46   NWI  4 

 13 Doofan Tor-Agbidye           PHILLIPSBURG           25.43      25.47   NWI  3 

 13 Kristin Crawford          FR JFKENNEDY-PAT          25.83      25.47   NWI  2 

 15 Rejeana Marigna            9 PALMYRA                26.15      25.52   NWI  2 

 16 Andrea Butler              9 RAHWAY                 25.70      25.53   NWI  2 

 17 Jamie Walker              SO HADDON HEIGHTS         25.60      25.70   NWI  3 

 18 Cassandra Hartnett        JR MONTGOMERY             25.77      25.86   NWI  2 

 19 Carlleen Allison             LENAPE VALLEY          25.91      25.88   NWI  2 

 20 Victoria Emory            JR HOLY SPIRIT            26.34      26.06   NWI  2 

 21 Carolyn Mercurio          SO RED BANK CATH.         26.39      26.25   NWI  1 

 22 Lindsay Earle             11 MONT KIMBERLEY         27.29      26.62   NWI  1 

 23 Alessandra Valdetara      11 BUTLER                 26.30      26.64   NWI  2 

 24 Kesi Irvin                FR KENT PLACE             26.93      26.68   NWI  1 

 25 Kim Moody                    WOODBURY               25.31      26.74   NWI  3 

 26 Amanda Elgarhi             9 BUTLER                 26.81      26.86   NWI  1 

 27 Colby Gallagher           10 GLOUCESTER CATH.       26.25      26.95   NWI  2 

 28 Ashley Carrero            JR TECHNOLOGY             26.97      27.18   NWI  1 

 29 Aliyah Nelson             FR ST JOSEPH HAMM         27.62      27.29   NWI  1 

 30 Jessica Loftus            FR ST JOHN VIANNEY        27.10      27.32   NWI  1 

 31 Demeka Pressley           12 MCCORRISTIN            27.55      27.51   NWI  1 

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

 Meet Metric: @ 53.15  1985        Stephanie Saleem, Neptune                   

       State: $ 52.56  1998        Milke Barber, Montclair                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Tiffany Grant             JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP         57.06      54.34   4 

  2 Symone O'Connor           SO FRANKLIN               56.05      55.06   4 

  3 Jasmine Still             SO WOODROW WILSON         57.53      55.24   4 

  4 Leslie Njoku              10 MCNAIR ACADEMIC        58.89      55.36   3 

  5 Asia Washington           JR PISCATAWAY             56.40      55.56   4 

  6 Kristen Mahon             10 NOTRE DAME             57.43      55.69   4 

  7 Michelle Losey            JR PISCATAWAY             59.58      56.74   3 

  8 Natalie Mapp              SR HOPEWELL VAL           58.42      56.81   4 

  9 Kristin Crawford          FR JFKENNEDY-PAT          59.13      56.82   3 

 10 Nicole McMullen           JR LAWRENCE               57.98      56.95   4 

 11 Americori Odey            11 WILLINGBORO            59.42      57.59   3 

 12 Racquel Clarke            JR TEANECK              1:00.14      57.61   2 

 13 Sonia Malpeso             JR HOLY ANGELS          1:00.09      57.83   2 

 14 Cristine Marquez          JR OLD BRIDGE             59.06      57.92   3 

 15 Libby Bliss               SO PRINCETON              58.47      58.20   4 

 16 Josefine Kvist            FR RIDGE                  59.75      58.53   3 

 17 Jianna Spadaccini         11 BUTLER               1:02.14      58.63   1 

 18 Rachel Posthumus          JR POPE JOHN XXIII      1:00.60      58.73   2 

 19 Rachel Jochem             JR SENECA                 59.95      58.83   3 

 20 Saliyma Houston           SR BOUND BROOK          1:01.47      59.27   2 

 21 Lauren Blake                 JACKSON MEMORIAL       59.74      59.42   3 

 22 Kesi Irvin                FR KENT PLACE           1:01.54      59.44   1 

 23 Natalie Ryan              JR CHATHAM              1:00.57      59.49   2 

 24 Sherilyn Ferrari          SO VERONA               1:01.15      59.50   2 

 25 Aly Hanson                11 NEW MILFORD          1:01.75      59.68   1 

 26 Sarah Holick              JR MT ST MARY           1:00.67    1:00.11   2 

 27 Kiara Arrick              10 MANCHESTER REG       1:00.81    1:00.39   2 

 28 Arielle Froumy            SO SACRED HEART         1:04.50    1:01.87   1 

 

Girls 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

 Meet Metric: @ 2:03.7h  1979        Joetta Clark, Columbia                    

       State: $ 2:03.7h  1979        Joetta Clark, Columbia                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Janine Davis              12 QUEEN OF PEACE       2:10.07    2:07.93  

  2 Robin Daniels             SR BRICK TWP            2:13.95    2:13.69  

  3 Lauren Gregory            JR MORRIS KNOLLS        2:13.43    2:14.63  

  4 Andrea Shute              12 CLEARVIEW            2:17.87    2:15.29  

  5 Alicia Henry              12 CRESSKILL            2:17.34    2:15.35  

  6 Samantha Lee              SO SUMMIT               2:17.14    2:15.73  

  7 Sarah Abbott              SR POPE JOHN XXIII      2:17.44    2:16.05  

  8 Chavanne Hubbard          SR FRANKLIN             2:18.80    2:16.58  

  9 Erin Walsh                JR OCEAN CITY           2:18.32    2:16.64  

 10 Brittnee Bynoe            11 WILLINGBORO          2:16.20    2:16.86  

 11 Jen Therkorn              SR ST JOHN VIANNEY      2:18.30    2:17.02  

 12 Kathyrn Clark             JR HADDONFIELD          2:17.75    2:17.50  

 13 Stephanie Herrick         SR WAYNE VALLEY         2:19.32    2:17.82  

 14 Cheyenne Ogletree            GARFIELD             2:15.42    2:18.07  

 15 Chelsea Bollerman         SR RED BANK CATH.       2:19.16    2:18.88  

 16 Emily McMillan            SR ST ROSE              2:19.42    2:19.19  

 17 Lauren Keller             JR WHIPPANY PARK        2:23.48    2:19.44  

 18 Rod'Esther Castor            HAMILTON EAST        2:18.38    2:19.53  

 19 Jordan Gray               FR GOV LIVINGSTON       2:18.69    2:20.19  

 20 Dana Corasaniti              HAWTHORNE            2:26.42    2:21.15  

 21 Ali Hehn                  SO TOMS RIVER NORTH     2:19.37    2:22.11  

 22 Olivia Delia                 PINGRY               2:24.13    2:22.38  

 23 Chelsie Dallman           11 RIVERSIDE            2:25.22    2:22.95  

 24 Christine Altland         10 RARITAN              2:19.50    2:23.51  

 25 Iris Wilcox                  BRIDGETON            2:18.58    2:23.94  

 26 Tina Forgach              JR RED BANK CATH.       2:20.01    2:23.99  

 27 Caitlin Hess              SO LADY OF MERCY        2:26.06    2:24.30  

 28 Ashley Cromartie          FR ROXBURY              2:18.78    2:24.37  

 29 Shannon Woodman           SR CHATHAM              2:19.43    2:25.44  

 30 Alexandra Bush            SO POPE JOHN XXIII      2:19.41    2:26.63  

 31 Rachel Boerner            10 HAWTHORNE CHRIST     2:25.48    2:30.45  

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run

=========================================================================

 Meet Metric: @ 4:46.4h  1985        Margaret Scroto, Ridgewood                

       State: $ 4:42.96  2001        Erin Donohue (Mile), Haddonfield          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Danielle Tauro            SO SOUTHERN REG         4:56.08    4:47.55  

  2 Renee Tomlin              JR OCEAN CITY           4:57.55    4:49.11  

  3 Emily Sherrard            JR HOPEWELL VAL         5:00.44    4:54.89  

  4 Leah Brogan               SR MSGR. DONOVAN        4:57.41    4:57.87  

  5 Kimberly Standridge       10 RANDOLPH             5:03.37    4:59.10  

  6 Theresa Cattuna           SO CHERRY HILL EAST     5:07.80    4:59.27  

  7 Jenn Ennis                JR ROXBURY              5:00.53    4:59.38  

  8 Christina Nelson          JR RED BANK REG         5:04.40    4:59.74  

  9 Kristin Herbeck              HAMILTON EAST        5:05.94    5:00.28  

 10 Cheyenne Ogletree            GARFIELD             5:06.33    5:01.61  

 11 Lisa Sinkovitz            SR IMMACULATE HEART     5:09.17    5:05.12  

 12 Allie Moreland            SR OCEAN CITY           5:10.98    5:06.94  

 13 Amanda Smith                 PINGRY               5:09.93    5:07.11  

 14 Lindsay Ritchings         JR PTPLEASANT BEACH     5:12.14    5:09.70  

 15 Alessandra LaMastro       JR POPE JOHN XXIII      5:12.34    5:11.92  

 16 Sarah Rutledge            SR PARSIPPANY           5:16.44    5:12.88  

 17 Meggie Sullivan           JR TENAFLY              5:12.74    5:13.86  

 18 Jahlisa Smith             SO PLAINFIELD           5:11.30    5:16.00  

 19 Jennifer Nelson           FR BARNEGAT             5:13.61    5:16.46  

 20 Mary Tolsma               11 EASTERNCHRISTIAN     5:21.53    5:18.28  

 21 Brynn Merritt             JR POPE JOHN XXIII      5:11.56    5:19.40  

 22 Martine McGrath           12 SHORE REGIONAL       5:17.79    5:25.63  

 23 Christine Capetola        SR ST DOMINIC           5:15.02    5:26.09  

 24 Erin Toner                   PINGRY               5:28.76    5:26.88  

 25 Claire Steinert           FR BELVIDERE            5:30.92    5:28.62  

 26 Deidre Lippay             11 METUCHEN             5:32.46    5:29.80  

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run

=========================================================================

 Meet Metric: @ 10:18.20  1987        Jodie Bilotta, North Hunterdon           

       State: $ 10:12.8h  1983        Michelle Rowen, Washington Twp           

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Katie Van Horn            12 TRITON              10:40.24   10:44.13  

  2 Ashley Higginson          SO COLTS NECK          10:53.44   10:47.91  

  3 Karen Guthrie             SR W.MORRIS MENDHAM    11:05.80   10:52.76  

  4 Lara Heigis               SO POPE JOHN XXIII     11:07.66   10:55.53  

  5 Brianna Rogers            FR MOORESTOWN          10:58.03   10:56.34  

  6 Vanessa Wright            JR HADDONFIELD         10:53.34   11:00.37  

  7 Ali Caruana               SR ROXBURY             10:57.54   11:01.53  

  8 Amanda Marino             SO JACKSON MEMORIAL    10:54.85   11:10.04  

  9 Kristen Stevens           JR ROXBURY             10:59.08   11:10.20  

 10 Amy Van Alstine           11 MIDLAND PARK        11:09.73   11:11.23  

 11 Laura Gallo               SO CRANFORD            11:15.39   11:12.47  

 12 Eleonora Spinazzi         JR MONTGOMERY          11:07.36   11:17.64  

 13 Blair Sullivan            JR W.MORRIS MENDHAM    11:08.63   11:26.16  

 14 Amanda Herrmann           FR MONTGOMERY          11:11.80   11:27.00  

 15 Colleen Brogan            JR HADDONFIELD         11:22.07   11:30.79  

 16 Colleen Weber             12 CLEARVIEW           11:14.69   11:33.06  

 17 Kathleen Henry            SR RIDGE               11:19.20   11:34.10  

 18 Erin Reddan               SR BRICK TWP           11:11.60   11:37.13  

 19 Lindsey Pierret           JR MORRISTOWN          11:19.77   11:38.17  

 20 Aimee Chegwidden          10 WALLKILL VALLEY     11:35.61   11:54.15  

 21 Alexis Weiner             SO CALDWELL            11:35.02   11:57.43  

 22 Carolyn Heisler           SR MADISON             11:29.88   11:58.80  

 23 Katherine Deleon          10 PALISADES PARK      11:56.93   12:02.05  

 24 Sara Mouradian               PINGRY              12:03.21   12:02.11  

 25 Juli Stensland            SR VOORHEES            11:22.75   12:02.12  

 26 Megan Fitzpatrick         SO HOPEWELL VAL        11:05.44   12:04.67  

 27 Amanda Mahler             SR MATER DEI           11:44.30   12:10.06  

 28 Tara Watson               JR MSGR. DONOVAN       11:55.80   12:14.59  

 29 Elizabeth So              JR POPE JOHN XXIII     11:39.97   12:19.41  

 30 Tiffany McKenna           SO WILDWOOD CATH       11:55.76   12:26.61  

 31 Annie Moylan              SO PARK RIDGE          11:55.28   12:30.24  

 32 Kelly Farawell            JR VERONA              11:56.95   12:38.20  

 33 Subarna Saha              JR BOGOTA              11:56.18   12:54.59  

 -- Jenn Ennis                JR ROXBURY             10:47.90        DNF  

 -- Jennifer Clauen              JACKSON MEMORIAL    10:46.81         DQ  

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

=================================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Meet Metric: @ 13.33  1988        Dawn Bowles, Neptune                        

       State: $ 13.33  1977        Dawn Bowles, Neptune                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Trier Young               SR NEPTUNE                14.06      14.07q  NWI  5 

  2 Bryanna Johnson           SR JACKSON MEMORIAL       14.43      14.39q  NWI  4 

  3 Jenise Jones              JR EWING                  14.77      14.59q  NWI  1 

  4 Andrea March              JR WASHINGTON TWP         14.85      14.68q  NWI  3 

  5 Sonya Sullivan               MANCHESTER TWP         14.80      14.72q  NWI  1 

  6 Chelsea Townes            SR HACKENSACK             14.75      14.84q  NWI  2 

  7 Sable Loper               JR WOODROW WILSON         14.83      14.90q  NWI  2 

  8 Brittinie Scurry          12 TRENTON                15.04      14.92q  NWI  4 

  9 Janee Sharper             SO WOODROW WILSON         15.11      14.97   NWI  3 

 10 Jan-Noi Jackson           11 LAKEWOOD               15.15      15.06   NWI  2 

 11 Kristen Pierce            11 SHORE REGIONAL         15.25      15.10   NWI  1 

 12 Terri Hannah                 BRIDGETON              15.31      15.18   NWI  2 

 12 Alaina Alfano             SR HANOVER PARK           14.71      15.18   NWI  3 

 14 Tabatha Haskins           SR SHAWNEE                15.01      15.21   NWI  5 

 15 Letecia Taylor            JR PLAINFIELD             15.66      15.31   NWI  5 

 16 Brittany Gross               BRIDGETON              15.17      15.36   NWI  1 

 17 Racquel Vassell           10 EAST ORANGE            14.90      15.52   NWI  4 

 18 Annie Taft                JR BISHOP EUSTACE         15.47      15.76   NWI  4 

 19 Brianne Willson           11 BUENA                  14.96      15.82   NWI  5 

 20 Danielle Brown            11 ST PETER'S, NB         16.09      16.11   NWI  4 

 21 Hannah Rogers             SO BISHOP EUSTACE         16.30      16.18   NWI  1 

 22 Ayana Davis               FR HOLY CROSS             16.12      16.27   NWI  3 

 23 Ashley Shafto             JR MSGR. DONOVAN          16.14      16.29   NWI  2 

 24 Katherine Gibson          JR ST ROSE                15.91      16.31   NWI  1 

 25 Jessica Cosby             JR ABRAHAM CLARK          16.15      16.32   NWI  1 

 26 Sydney Etheredge          12 DEPAUL CATHOLIC        16.52      16.40   NWI  2 

 27 Ashley Kennedy            11 NOTRE DAME             15.91      16.41   NWI  5 

 28 Alison Sarokhan              PINGRY                 16.68      16.77   NWI  4 

 29 Kimberly DeLoreto            PASCACK HILLS          16.89      17.06   NWI  4 

 30 Allison Ordille           FR SACRED HEART           16.94      17.08   NWI  3 

 31 Megan Thomas                 CRESSKILL              16.64      17.10   NWI  3 

 32 Amanda Prendergast        SR KEYPORT                16.99      17.23   NWI  2 

 33 Christina Patoir          12 GLEN ROCK              16.77      17.46   NWI  5 

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

==============================================================================

 Meet Metric: @ 13.33  1988        Dawn Bowles, Neptune                        

       State: $ 13.33  1977        Dawn Bowles, Neptune                        

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Trier Young               SR NEPTUNE                14.07      13.93   NWI 

  2 Chelsea Townes            SR HACKENSACK             14.84      14.42   NWI 

  3 Bryanna Johnson           SR JACKSON MEMORIAL       14.39      14.48   NWI 

  4 Sonya Sullivan               MANCHESTER TWP         14.72      14.71   NWI 

  5 Jenise Jones              JR EWING                  14.59      14.71   NWI 

  6 Andrea March              JR WASHINGTON TWP         14.68      14.86   NWI 

  7 Brittinie Scurry          12 TRENTON                14.92      15.09   NWI 

  8 Sable Loper               JR WOODROW WILSON         14.90      15.80   NWI 

 

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

 Meet Metric: @ 59.03  1988        Tonya Lee, Rancocas Valley                  

       State: $ 58.50  2000        Tawana Watkins, J.F.Kennedy-Paterson        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Michelle Smith            SR TEANECK              1:02.26    1:00.43   4 

  2 Leslie Njoku              10 MCNAIR ACADEMIC      1:03.32    1:00.48   4 

  3 Sonya Sullivan               MANCHESTER TWP       1:01.17    1:01.97   4 

  4 Chavanne Hubbard          SR FRANKLIN             1:04.50    1:02.36   3 

  5 Josefine Kvist            FR RIDGE                1:05.50    1:03.04   3 

  6 Rachel Jochem             JR SENECA               1:03.83    1:03.07   4 

  7 Annie Taft                JR BISHOP EUSTACE       1:03.88    1:03.68   4 

  8 Sarah Ogundele            12 EAST ORANGE          1:06.30    1:03.79   2 

  9 Alex Rosenberger          FR RAMSEY               1:04.34    1:04.00   3 

 10 Andrea March              JR WASHINGTON TWP       1:03.92    1:04.04   4 

 11 Letecia Taylor            JR PLAINFIELD           1:05.50    1:04.28   3 

 12 Kristen Pierce            11 SHORE REGIONAL       1:05.39    1:04.64   3 

 13 Rolanda Bruce             11 EAST ORANGE          1:06.06    1:04.87   2 

 14 Jianna Spadaccini         11 BUTLER               1:07.36    1:05.15   2 

 15 Ebony Jones               10 HILLSOBOROUGH        1:05.94    1:05.57   3 

 16 Alisa Harris              SO UNION CATHOLIC       1:07.39    1:05.67   2 

 17 Ashley Kennedy            11 NOTRE DAME           1:06.91    1:06.01   2 

 18 Pari Hashemi              12 RANDOLPH             1:05.59    1:06.33   3 

 19 Lisa Tarulli              JR RAMSEY               1:06.08    1:06.34   2 

 20 Brittany Gross               BRIDGETON            1:04.12    1:07.04   4 

 21 Christina Patoir          12 GLEN ROCK            1:07.76    1:07.29   1 

 22 Michelle Cornacchia       SR MATAWAN              1:04.30    1:07.94   3 

 23 Danielle Warren              WOODBURY             1:08.08    1:08.08   1 

 24 April Simnor              JR MATER DEI            1:09.28    1:08.29   1 

 25 Melissa Johnson           SR JFKENNEDY-ISELIN     1:06.25    1:08.91   2 

 26 Kara Parrillo             SR WHIPPANY PARK        1:07.30    1:09.19   2 

 27 Sally Kamara               9 MCCORRISTIN          1:10.98    1:10.68   1 

 28 Laura Calabrese           JR ST JOSEPH HAMM       1:09.80    1:12.09   1 

 29 Mallory Campbell          SO ST JOSEPH HAMM       1:12.18    1:12.27   1 

 30 Ijeoma Eboh                  PINGRY               1:12.22    1:12.35   1 

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

============================================================================

 Meet Metric: @ 3:43.3h  1981        , Plainfield                              

                         A. Johnson, L. St. Clair, T. Carter, T. Nelson    

       State: $ 3:43.03  1998        , Montclair                               

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 PISCATAWAY                                        3:52.22    3:48.42   5 

     1) Michelle Losey JR               2) Collene Cumberbatch SR         

     3) Ayana West JR                   4) Asia Washington JR             

  2 FRANKLIN                                          3:55.47    3:50.04   5 

     1) Tara Cameron SO                 2) Toneisha Friday JR             

     3) Chavanne Hubbard SR             4) Symone O'Connor SO             

  3 WOODROW WILSON                                    3:54.37    3:50.46   5 

     1) Jasmine Still SO                2) Shatteri Alston FR             

     3) Samantha Sharper FR             4) Ciara Blue JR                  

  4 CAMDEN                                            3:52.70    3:51.91   5 

     1) Kamice Smalls                   2) Erin Johnson                   

     3) Brandi Sewell                   4) Avionne Sloan                  

  5 HOPEWELL VALLEY                                   3:56.28    3:52.85   4 

     1) Jackie Barrett JR               2) Kristen Volpe JR               

     3) Emily Sherrard JR               4) Natalie Mapp SR                

  6 WASHINGTON TWP                                    3:56.96    3:53.60   4 

     1) Shontae Smith SO                2) Andrea March JR                

     3) Maria Fasolino JR               4) Jackie Dim FR                  

  7 EAST ORANGE                                       3:55.79    3:53.64   5 

     1) Rolanda Bruce 11                2) Velvet Adams 11                

     3) Porshe Gidding 10               4) Mercedes Moore 11              

  8 WILLINGBORO                                       3:53.58    3:53.76   5 

     1) Stephanie Mclean 10             2) Chantel Henry 11               

     3) Americori Odey 11               4) Zoe Narmah 11                  

  9 OLD BRIDGE                                        3:56.00    3:54.21   4 

     1) Sylvia Pilawa FR                2) Nailah Pile SO                 

     3) Brittany Gibbs JR               4) Cristine Marquez JR            

 10 TEANECK                                           3:59.06    3:55.21   4 

     1) Anise Johnson SO                2) Racquel Clarke JR              

     3) Nefertiti Harris SO             4) Michelle Smith SR              

 11 RAMSEY                                            3:57.22    3:55.29   4 

     1) Alex Sharry SR                  2) Alex Rosenberger FR            

     3) Adrianna Lanuto FR              4) Lisa Tarulli JR                

 12 RANDOLPH                                          3:57.73    3:55.71   4 

     1) Laura Going 11                  2) Pari Hashemi 12                

     3) Kimberly Standridge 10          4) Alexi Capsouras 12             

 13 PLEASANTVILLE                                     3:55.51    3:55.77   5 

     1) aminah davis                    2) lisel john                     

     3) cierra farquharson              4) jordean matthews               

 14 MORRIS KNOLLS                                     4:00.99    3:56.58   3 

     1) Nicole Binns FR                 2) Lauren Berard JR               

     3) Kerry-Ann Binns SO              4) Lauren Gregory JR              

 15 BUENA                                             3:57.97    3:57.95   4 

     1) Leah Lohr 12                    2) Kendra Winters 10              

     3) Lauren Lillie 10                4) Charmaine Cirino 12            

 16 SOUTH BRUNSWICK                                   3:59.52    3:58.14   3 

     1) Stephanie Mc Intyre 10          2) Eve Mizerak 11                 

     3) Stephanie Rodriguez 09          4) Yesenia Boynton 10             

 17 CENTRAL REGIONAL                                  4:00.41    3:59.32   3 

     1) Ashley Madonick SR              2) Larissa Cruz JR                

     3) Faith Clyburn SR                4) Kristina Compton JR            

 18 OCEAN CITY                                        4:00.04    3:59.81   3 

     1) Erin Walsh JR                   2) Tiara Telymonde SO             

     3) Allie Moreland SR               4) Renee Tomlin JR                

 19 RIDGEWOOD                                         3:59.93    4:00.00   3 

     1) Ashlyn Llerandi 10              2) Cristina Law 10                

     3) Stephanie Westerman 11          4) Alice Wisener 10               

 20 POPE JOHN XXIII                                   4:02.37    4:00.43   3 

     1) Sarah Abbott SR                 2) Noelle Marra JR                

     3) Tara Downing SO                 4) Carolyn Bieganousky SO         

 21 METUCHEN                                          4:04.07    4:01.21   2 

     1) Cara O'Neill 12                 2) Shannon Ruegger 12             

     3) Ellen Ryder 9                   4) Chelsea Fisher 10              

 22 HAWTHORNE                                         4:02.94    4:02.40   2 

     1) Caitlin Deming                  2) Dana Corasaniti                

     3) Mallory Cornett                 4) Shanna Matari SR               

 23 LENAPE VALLEY                                                4:03.97   4 

 24 HADDONFIELD                                       4:02.80    4:03.98   2 

     1) Athena Wright FR                2) Kirsten King FR                

     3) Vanessa Wright JR               4) Jamie Sobolewski SR            

 25 BRIDGETON                                         3:55.84    4:04.46   5 

     1) Natalie Chance                  2) Brittany Gross                 

     3) Tiara Brown                     4) Iris Wilcox                    

 26 RED BANK CATHOLIC                                 4:08.15    4:04.88   2 

     1) Carolyn Mercurio SO             2) Cara D'Angelillio JR           

     3) Meghan McGrath JR               4) Chelsea Bollerman SR           

 27 MATAWAN                                           4:05.70    4:05.48   2 

     1) Donna Alexander SO              2) Peggy Lau JR                   

     3) Aisha Stephens JR               4) Michelle Cornacchia SR         

 28 PALMYRA                                           4:07.09    4:06.42   1 

     1) Krystal Belcher 10              2) Dominique Burroughs 09         

     3) Lailah Pratt 10                 4) Rejeana Marigna 9              

 29 UNION CATHOLIC                                    4:07.21    4:06.70   2 

     1) Lesley Hendricks JR             2) Samantha Peters FR             

     3) Jennifer Seniszyn SO            4) Alisa Harris SO                

 30 WHIPPANY PARK                                     4:08.63    4:07.31   1 

     1) Kristen Rainey SO               2) Lauren Keller JR               

     3) Maria Garcia JR                 4) Kara Parrillo SR               

 31 SOUTHERN REGIONAL                                 4:02.55    4:08.17   3 

     1) Ashley Furlong SO               2) Jessica Bergin SO              

     3) Erika Slingerland SO            4) Danielle Tauro SO              

 32 IMMACULATE HEART                                  4:11.01    4:08.90   1 

     1) Stephanie Ottino JR             2) Jennifer Mueller SO            

     3) Lisa Sinkovitz SR               4) Kaitlyn Cooney FR              

 33 ST DOMINIC ACADEMY                                4:11.83    4:09.27   1 

     1) Afrika Williams JR              2) Alison Komorowski SO           

     3) Kim Hudock SO                   4) Jill Lissenden JR              

 34 BUTLER                                            4:09.27    4:10.96   2 

     1) Amanda Elgarhi 9                2) Mackenzie Miller 10            

     3) Alessandra Valdetara 11         4) Jianna Spadaccini 11           

 35 BISHOP EUSTACE                                    4:01.57    4:16.05   3 

     1) Lauren Fike SR                  2) Courtney Lazos FR              

     3) Hannah Rogers SO                4) Jordan Sarruda SR              

 36 ST JOSEPH  HAMM                                   4:19.59    4:17.93   1 

     1) Jessica John SO                 2) Natalie Vespe SO               

     3) Aliyah Nelson FR                4) Brenna Reilly JR               

 37 OAK KNOLL                                         4:20.80    4:19.91   1 

     1) Colleen Caufield SO             2) Julie Crandell SO              

     3) Darcy Newell SR                 4) Jessica Hill JR                

 38 MOUNT SAINT DOMINIC                               4:18.86    4:20.34   2 

     1) Emily Schneider SO              2) Catherine Laquaglia SR         

     3) Kelly Mulholland JR             4) Tess Beckwith FR               

 39 KENT PLACE                                        4:18.78    4:28.19   1 

     1) Kesi Irvin FR                   2) Rachel Blake FR                

     3) Marisa Adam SO                  4) Charlynn Bowers SO             

 

Girls High Jump

=========================================================================

 Meet Metric: @  5-10  1981        Tish Edwards, Mater Dei, 02-D. Ventro-Freeho

  Meet Yards: #  5-10  1981        Tish Edwards, Mater Dei, 02-D. Ventro-Freeho

       State: $  5-11  1983        Titiana Smolin, Randolph                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Briana Gray                  HADDON HEIGHTS       5-04.00    5-06.00  

  2 Kathleen Rooney           SR W.MORRIS MENDHAM     5-00.00    5-06.00  

  3 Lashonda Carter           11 RAHWAY               5-02.00    5-06.00  

  4 Lynn Mayer                SO SAYREVILLE           5-00.00    5-04.00  

  5 Jacqueline Sendgikoski    SR MOUNT OLIVE          5-00.00    5-04.00  

  6 Katie Piotrowski          SO UNION CATHOLIC       5-00.00    5-04.00  

  7 Ashley Newby              SO COLUMBIA             5-00.00    5-02.00  

  7 Jessica Haughton          SO HIGHTSTOWN           5-00.00    5-02.00  

  7 Bianca Stewart            FR COLUMBIA             5-00.00    5-02.00  

  7 Thelma Akpan              SR MOUNT OLIVE          5-04.00    5-02.00  

  7 Lisa Shepherd             JR OAKCREST             5-02.00    5-02.00  

 12 Ariana LaFerlita          JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH     5-00.00    5-02.00  

 12 Terri Hannah                 BRIDGETON            5-02.00    5-02.00  

 12 Nicole Passeri            SO PINELANDS            5-00.00    5-02.00  

 12 Kim Bannat                JR POPE JOHN XXIII      5-00.00    5-02.00  

 12 Kelly Fortune                JACKSON MEMORIAL     5-00.00    5-02.00  

 12 Nichole Hawkins           JR MANASQUAN            5-00.00    5-02.00  

 12 Mallory Cornett              HAWTHORNE            5-02.00    5-02.00  

 19 Chelsea Townes            SR HACKENSACK           5-00.00    5-00.00  

 19 Lataya Dixon              SO STEVENS, J.P.        5-00.00    5-00.00  

 19 Sammy Howell                 W WIND-PL SOUTH      5-00.00    5-00.00  

 19 Megan Hiller              JR ST ROSE              5-00.00    5-00.00  

 19 Sonia Malpeso             JR HOLY ANGELS          4-10.00    5-00.00  

 19 jen grabowski             SR ALLENTOWN            4-10.00    5-00.00  

 19 Tara Calvo                SR SOMERVILLE           4-10.00    5-00.00  

 19 Christine Murawski        JR HOLY CROSS           5-00.00    5-00.00  

 19 Gabrielle Hennessey       12 A.P. SCHALICK        4-08.00    5-00.00  

 19 Priscilla Frederick       SO PAUL VI              4-10.00    5-00.00  

 29 Emily Policastro          SO SOUTHERN REG         5-00.00    4-10.00  

 29 Tabatha Haskins           SR SHAWNEE              5-02.00    4-10.00  

 29 Ayse Gursoy               SO HIGHLAND PARK        4-08.00    4-10.00  

 29 Danielle Brown            11 ST PETER'S, NB       4-10.00    4-10.00  

 29 Kimberly Amaducci         JR PARSIPPANY HILLS     5-00.00    4-10.00  

 -- Lauren DE Jong            12 EASTERNCHRISTIAN     4-06.00         NH  

 -- Lauren Staats             SO DUNELLEN             4-08.00         NH  

 -- Anna Cook                    FLORENCE             4-10.00         NH  

 

Girls Pole Vault

=========================================================================

 Meet Metric: @ 12-00  1999        L. Contursi, Hunterdon Central, 02-O.Kalinow

  Meet Yards: # 12-00  1999        L. Contursi, Hunterdon Central, 02-O.Kalinow

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Kristen Hafford           JR WARREN HILLS        12-00.00   [email protected] 

  2 Jessica Kloss             SR MOORESTOWN          11-06.00   [email protected] 

  3 Julianne Toto             SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH    12-00.00   11-06.00  

  4 Cassie Wong               11 RIDGEWOOD           11-00.00   11-00.00  

  5 Robin Friedman            11 HILLSOBOROUGH       10-06.00   11-00.00  

  6 Melissa Gale              JR MILLVILLE           10-06.00   11-00.00  

  7 Natalie Gengel            JR PRINCETON           11-00.00   10-06.00  

  8 Tara Oberg                11 HUNTERDON CENT       9-06.00   10-06.00  

  9 Rachel Joseph             11 LIVINGSTON           9-06.00   10-00.00  

  9 Liz Masucci               11 NEW PROVIDENCE      10-00.00   10-00.00  

  9 Laura Myers               12 CLIFTON             10-00.00   10-00.00  

  9 Anna Heim                 JR MOORESTOWN          10-00.00   10-00.00  

  9 Patricia Murphy-Kennelly  11 MAHWAH               9-06.00   10-00.00  

  9 Jenny Galgano             JR RAMAPO              10-00.00   10-00.00  

  9 Lauren Chun               SR WATCHUNG HILLS      10-06.00   10-00.00  

  9 Emma Storm                JR WEST ORANGE          9-06.00   10-00.00  

  9 Lisa Martin               JR MAINLAND            10-00.00   10-00.00  

  9 Ashlyn Llerandi           10 RIDGEWOOD            9-06.00   10-00.00  

 19 Gretchen Volherbst        SR COLTS NECK           9-06.00    9-06.00  

 19 Tracey Fortugno           11 DELAWARE VALLEY      9-00.00    9-06.00  

 19 Ashley Phillips              MAPLE SHADE          9-06.00    9-06.00  

 19 Sarah O'Meara             SO WATCHUNG HILLS       9-06.00    9-06.00  

 19 Katie Zaleski             SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA    10-00.00    9-06.00  

 -- Megan Salvatore           SO SACRED HEART         7-06.00         NH  

 -- Maggie Taverna            SR MSGR. DONOVAN        8-00.00         NH  

 -- Alexia Schwartz           12 GLEN ROCK            8-06.00         NH  

 -- Allison Fetcher           SO HADDONFIELD          9-00.00         NH  

 -- Tanya O'Donohue           SO HADDONFIELD          8-06.00         NH  

 -- Mary Katelyn Cochran      JR HOLY CROSS           7-06.00         NH  

 -- Amy Keegan                SO NEWTON               9-06.00         NH  

 -- Alison Thompson           SO WHIPPANY PARK        8-00.00         NH  

 -- Kara DiMAIO               11 MAHWAH               8-06.00         NH  

 -- Diana Simons                 MAPLE SHADE          8-06.00         NH  

 -- Jennifer Holly            FR BARNEGAT             8-06.00         NH  

 -- Melissa Meggiolaro        FR WHIPPANY PARK        8-00.00         NH  

 

Girls Long Jump

==============================================================================

 Meet Metric: @    20-11  1980        Carol Lewis, Willingboro                 

  Meet Yards: #    20-11  1980        Carol Lewis, Willingboro                 

       State: $ 21-04.50  1979        Carol Lewis, Willingboro                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Celeste Holder            JR PARSIPPANY          18-09.00   19-02.50   NWI 

  2 Alaina Alfano             SR HANOVER PARK        18-06.50   19-01.00   NWI 

  3 Sable Loper               JR WOODROW WILSON      17-11.00   18-07.50   NWI 

  4 Asia Washington           JR PISCATAWAY          17-06.25   18-00.00   NWI 

  5 Shanelle Cross               GARFIELD            17-02.75   17-10.00   NWI 

  6 jordean matthews             PLEASANTVILLE       17-00.50   17-08.00   NWI 

  7 Jasmyra Saunders          10 MCCORRISTIN         17-07.25   17-07.00   NWI 

  8 Erin Vanderhoof           11 NOTRE DAME          17-04.25   17-01.50   NWI 

  9 Kate Watson               SO LEONIA              16-01.75   17-00.50   NWI 

 10 Tabatha Haskins           SR SHAWNEE             17-01.25   16-11.50   NWI 

 10 Kristen Tricocci          SR CINNAMINSON         17-03.00   16-11.50   NWI 

 10 Nicole Passeri            SO PINELANDS           16-10.00   16-11.50   NWI 

 13 Ashley Phillips              MAPLE SHADE         16-08.75   16-10.00   NWI 

 14 Annie Taft                JR BISHOP EUSTACE      16-07.50   16-09.50   NWI 

 15 Jessica Mills             SR WEST DEPTFORD       18-02.00   16-09.00   NWI 

 16 Danielle Kroll            JR INDIAN HILLS        17-00.25   16-08.50   NWI 

 17 Erin Johnson                 CAMDEN              17-00.25   16-08.00   NWI 

 18 Elana Cooper              SR COLUMBIA            16-10.00   16-07.50   NWI 

 19 Beverly Henderson         SR BRICK MEMORIAL      16-09.00   16-06.00   NWI 

 20 Alishia Kirby             JR LINDENWOLD          16-06.75   16-05.50   NWI 

 21 Consandria Walker         JR HACKENSACK          16-10.75   16-05.00   NWI 

 22 Ashley Shafto             JR MSGR. DONOVAN       17-00.00   16-04.50   NWI 

 23 Hayley Kellinger             SADDLE BROOK        16-04.00   15-08.00   NWI 

 23 Arianna Pomo                 SADDLE BROOK        16-10.00   15-08.00   NWI 

 25 Brynn Rosser              SR HACKENSACK          16-09.00   15-03.25   NWI 

 26 lisel john                   PLEASANTVILLE       16-10.00   15-03.00   NWI 

 27 Aliyah Nelson             FR ST JOSEPH HAMM      15-08.00   15-00.50   NWI 

 28 Sheniqua Jones            11 PASSAIC             17-05.25   14-09.50   NWI 

 29 Valerie LaBanca           FR ST ROSE             14-11.75   14-06.00   NWI 

 30 Megan Livecchi            FR BISHOP EUSTACE      15-11.50   14-05.00   NWI 

 31 Lauren DE Jong            12 EASTERNCHRISTIAN    15-03.50   13-08.50   NWI 

 32 Jennifer Bulger           SR VERONA              16-00.50   13-07.00   NWI 

 -- Lauren Fike               SR BISHOP EUSTACE      17-00.75         ND   NWI 

 -- Cara Hessels              JR WEST MORRIS CENT    16-09.75         ND   NWI 

 

Girls Triple Jump

==============================================================================

 Meet Metric: @    38-08  2001        Shameeka Marshall, Oakcrest              

  Meet Yards: #    38-08  2001        Shameeka Marshall, Oakcrest              

       State: $ 42-02.75  1998        Carlene Cummings, Dwight Morrow          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Jessica Mills             SR WEST DEPTFORD       38-00.00   [email protected]  NWI 

  2 Faith Clyburn             SR CENTRAL REGIONAL    34-10.75   37-07.00   NWI 

  3 Mallory Longfield         JR INDIAN HILLS        37-05.25   37-04.00   NWI 

  4 Tabatha Haskins           SR SHAWNEE             35-01.00   37-01.75   NWI 

  5 Cora Dayon                10 TRENTON             34-06.75   36-08.00   NWI 

  6 Collene Cumberbatch       SR PISCATAWAY          35-02.25   36-06.00   NWI 

  7 Shanelle Cross               GARFIELD            35-04.00   36-03.00   NWI 

  8 Brittany Gibbs            JR OLD BRIDGE          34-00.50   36-01.00   NWI 

  9 Sable Loper               JR WOODROW WILSON      33-05.00   35-06.00   NWI 

 10 Alyssa Maier              SO RIVER DELL          36-06.25   35-05.50   NWI 

 11 jordean matthews             PLEASANTVILLE       36-05.00   35-04.00   NWI 

 12 Donna Alexander           SO MATAWAN             33-07.75   35-00.50   NWI 

 12 Jackie Christie           SR ST JOHN VIANNEY     36-00.50   35-00.50   NWI 

 14 jen grabowski             SR ALLENTOWN           35-02.75   34-11.00   NWI 

 15 Stephanie Mclean          10 WILLINGBORO         34-00.25   34-10.00   NWI 

 16 Jacquline Calabrese       SR VERONA              33-08.25   34-09.50   NWI 

 17 Kristin Kern              SO INDIAN HILLS        34-07.50   34-06.50   NWI 

 18 Lynn Mantle               11 GLEN ROCK           34-01.25   34-04.50   NWI 

 19 Jessica Molosh            FR INDIAN HILLS        35-07.75   34-02.50   NWI 

 19 Shenise Halsey            JR OLD TAPPAN          35-02.50   34-02.50   NWI 

 21 Lauren LaDolcetta            W WIND-PL SOUTH     33-11.25   34-01.00   NWI 

 22 Alyssa Douma              12 WEST MILFORD        33-08.25   34-00.00   NWI 

 22 Arianna Pomo                 SADDLE BROOK        32-09.25   34-00.00   NWI 

 24 Gradie Carroll            JR MORRISTOWN          33-09.75   33-11.00   NWI 

 25 Ashley Kennedy            11 NOTRE DAME          32-04.75   33-05.50   NWI 

 26 Hannah Rogers             SO BISHOP EUSTACE      32-07.00   32-10.00   NWI 

 27 Jennifer Swan             JR WALDWICK            32-05.00   32-01.00   NWI 

 28 Amy Birkenstock              PINGRY              33-10.50   32-00.75   NWI 

 29 Hayley Kellinger             SADDLE BROOK        32-11.50   31-11.00   NWI 

 30 Michelle Regg             SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA    33-03.25   31-03.50   NWI 

 31 Allison Ordille           FR SACRED HEART        30-09.00   31-01.50   NWI 

 32 Danielle Christie         SO ST JOHN VIANNEY     33-00.00   30-09.00   NWI 

 33 Travia Smith              11 HUNTERDON CENT      33-03.50   30-07.50   NWI 

 34 Natalie Vespe             SO ST JOSEPH HAMM      32-02.00   29-03.50   NWI 

 

Girls Shot Put

=========================================================================

 Meet Metric: @ 47-02.75  1992        Kim Hicks (4K), Plainfield               

  Meet Yards: #    45-06  1979        Neki Figg (8 lbs), Highland Park         

       State: $ 49-02.75  1991        Nicole Sims, Plainfield                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Danielle Dailey           SR FREEHOLD TWP.       42-06.50   45-01.00  

  2 Daria Zivanovic           SR ST DOMINIC          42-05.00   42-00.50  

  3 Marla Burden                 BRIDGETON           40-01.00   40-09.50  

  4 Taryn O'Connor            10 HILLSOBOROUGH       39-03.50   40-08.25  

  5 Mercedes Hicks            JR ATLANTIC CITY       41-10.50   40-06.00  

  6 Angela Pollino            SR PAULSBORO           39-07.50   40-03.00  

  7 Nicole Lowenstein         12 LYNDHURST           37-03.00   39-03.50  

  8 Kimberly Warren           JR ATLANTIC CITY       39-08.50   39-03.00  

  9 Karen Johnson             JR WILLIAMSTOWN        38-05.25   39-00.50  

  9 Tiona Long                SO NEW BRUNSWICK       37-02.25   39-00.50  

  9 Shamira Rothmiller           GLASSBORO           41-02.50   39-00.50  

 12 Ingrid Berrio             11 HILLSOBOROUGH       37-11.50   38-09.50  

 13 Caitlyn Kelly             SR HANOVER PARK        37-02.00   38-05.50  

 14 Victoria Melroy           12 KITTATINNY          38-05.00   38-02.00  

 15 DeAnne Hahn               FR LAKEWOOD            37-11.25   37-10.00  

 16 Gemma Naclerio            SR MORRIS HILLS        37-00.75   37-08.00  

 17 Ali Briggs                SR TOMS RIVER EAST     36-03.75   37-07.75  

 18 Veronica Myricks          12 WILLINGBORO         36-01.00   37-03.00  

 19 Teneika Warren            SR MONMOUTH REG        36-09.00   37-02.50  

 20 Dina Sampson              SO WILLIAMSTOWN        36-09.75   35-02.25  

 21 Tanisha Young             SR WEST DEPTFORD       36-06.25   35-00.50  

 22 Monique Riddick              BISHOP AHR          34-09.75   34-09.25  

 23 Sophia Colburn               HADDON HEIGHTS      37-05.75   34-09.00  

 24 Julie Haledjian              PASCACK HILLS       34-05.50   34-08.25  

 24 Sarah McMahon                PINGRY              34-06.75   34-08.25  

 26 Stephanie Velardi         SR MORRIS KNOLLS       35-09.50   34-08.00  

 27 Dawn Hillard                 CAMDEN              35-07.25   34-05.50  

 28 Briana Perez              JR POPE JOHN XXIII     33-08.00   33-06.75  

 29 Patrice tarpley           JR PAULSBORO           35-09.50   33-05.00  

 29 Jillian Bennett           SR HOLY CROSS          36-03.25   33-05.00  

 31 Joanna Martin             SR PISCATAWAY          37-11.50   33-03.75  

 32 Heather Morba             SO KINNELON            35-01.75   33-00.00  

 33 Sawyer West                  MOTHER SETON        34-00.25   31-11.75  

 34 Danielle Brown            11 ST PETER'S, NB      34-00.75   31-07.25  

 35 Natalia Sisti             11 DEPAUL CATHOLIC     31-05.00   30-06.00  

 36 Priscilla Frederick       SO PAUL VI             33-07.75   30-05.75  

 37 Chanea Creamer               PENNS GROVE         32-09.50   30-02.25  

 38 Tiffany Johnson           SO IMMAC CONCEPT       31-11.50   30-00.00  

 39 Erin Gleason              SR MT ST DOMINIC       31-06.75   29-02.50  

 -- Iman Johnson              JR COLUMBIA            38-11.00         ND  

 

Girls Discus Throw

=========================================================================

 Meet Metric: @ 158-01  6/2/2004    Jocelyn White, Delsea                      

  Meet Yards: # 147-11  1999        Sarah Herskee, West Morris Mendham         

       State: $ 161-11  1977        Helene Connell, Jackson Twp                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Caitlyn Kelly             SR HANOVER PARK          133-10     134-02  

  2 Veronica Myricks          12 WILLINGBORO           116-10     130-01  

  3 Jennifer Frank            SO DELSEA                130-11     126-06  

  4 Amanda Marshall           SR HIGHTSTOWN            128-00     125-10  

  5 Cehara Wellington         SR CHERRY HILL EAST      116-06     125-06  

  6 Daria Zivanovic           SR ST DOMINIC            134-00     124-05  

  7 Tiona Long                SO NEW BRUNSWICK         111-09     121-03  

  8 Kimberly Warren           JR ATLANTIC CITY         123-05     120-07  

  9 Jessica Lehmann           SR PARK RIDGE            116-04     117-11  

 10 Kristen Batts             SO MARLBORO              112-09     116-06  

 11 DeAnne Hahn               FR LAKEWOOD              113-11     114-02  

 12 Delisa Riddick            SR TEANECK               116-11     114-00  

 13 Coleen Maloney            11 HILLSOBOROUGH         119-00     113-07  

 14 Sarah McMahon                PINGRY                 99-07     113-00  

 15 Lauren Abuouf             11 LIVINGSTON            113-00     112-01  

 16 Theresa Moore                BLOOMFIELD            105-03     111-08  

 17 Kristin Jakob             12 DUMONT                111-02     111-01  

 18 Kehinde Oyelola           JR ABRAHAM CLARK         112-09     109-09  

 19 Samantha Daniels             RANCOCAS VALLEY       108-05     108-08  

 20 Angela Pollino            SR PAULSBORO             108-01     107-06  

 21 Maggie Wolenter           JR AUDUBON               102-06     107-00  

 22 Jillian Bennett           SR HOLY CROSS            118-09     105-10  

 23 Kristine Kaiser           JR CENTRAL REGIONAL      102-01     104-11  

 24 Rachel Staley             JR BISHOP EUSTACE         97-05     103-01  

 25 Brittany Elliott          SO LINDENWOLD            108-02     102-04  

 26 Danielle Mickiewi            JACKSON MEMORIAL      111-02     101-01  

 27 Ashley Moore              JR HOLY SPIRIT           100-00     100-11  

 28 Erin Schlitzer            SR AUDUBON               113-00     100-08  

 29 Julie Haledjian              PASCACK HILLS         104-06     100-01  

 30 Mesha Hickman             SO AUDUBON               108-04      98-08  

 31 Sarah Ruvidini            12 NEW PROVIDENCE         99-06      97-11  

 32 Caitlin Cottell           FR RED BANK CATH.        109-07      97-09  

 33 Danielle Conroy           JR SACRED HEART          104-04      97-04  

 33 Kelly Rozing              SR RARITAN               114-05      97-04  

 33 Belen Michelis            JR IMMACULATE HEART       97-03      97-04  

 36 Suzanne Sylvestro         JR PAULSBORO              98-02      95-02  

 37 Jacquiline Connoly        12 DEPAUL CATHOLIC        93-09      84-06  

 38 Rebecca Flim              10 EASTERNCHRISTIAN       89-06      83-00  

 39 Bridget Duffy             SR NEWARK ACADEMY         87-11      78-06  

 40 Natalia Arias             JR TENAFLY               110-08      78-01  

 

Girls Javelin Throw

=========================================================================

 Meet Metric: @ 159-08  2000        Amy Krilla, Red Bank Catholic              

  Meet Yards: # 159-08  2000        Amy Krilla, Red Bank Catholic              

       State: $ 198-08  1967        Barbara Friedrich, Manasquan               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Erin Folger               12 NO. BRUNSWICK         127-03     129-00  

  2 Mary Wilks                   BRIDGETON             111-10     126-10  

  3 Alyssa Schmidt            SR JEFFERSON             119-09     124-09  

  4 Rachel Ferdinand          SR VOORHEES              113-04     124-01  

  5 Zakeyah Pitts             JR MATAWAN               117-01     123-07  

  6 Laura Champignon          JR HIGH POINT            120-01     122-04  

  7 Meredith Rutledge         JR HOPEWELL VAL          121-10     118-10  

  8 Melinda Levindusky        09 BUTLER                 97-01     118-10  

  9 Jessica Bandy             SR RARITAN               122-06     117-01  

 10 Kathleen Librizzi         SR PINELANDS             119-04     116-07  

 11 Jeanine DePasquale        SR HAMMONTON             111-03     116-06  

 11 Danielle Mickiewi            JACKSON MEMORIAL      117-07     116-06  

 13 lina sancilio             SR ALLENTOWN             105-10     116-04  

 14 Amy Lewis                 SR COLTS NECK            110-00     116-03  

 15 Sarah McMahon                PINGRY                112-00     115-03  

 16 Jocelyn McRae             JR MILLVILLE             114-07     114-10  

 17 Teneika Warren            SR MONMOUTH REG          104-06     113-02  

 18 Tanisha Young             SR WEST DEPTFORD         107-06     112-09  

 19 Maggie Wolenter           JR AUDUBON               108-04     112-04  

 20 Julia Cohan               SO NO HIGHLANDS          111-00     112-00  

 21 Nancy Rowe                SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH      109-07     110-11  

 22 Coleen Maloney            11 HILLSOBOROUGH         114-02     110-10  

 23 Caitlin Lupo              SO PITMAN                102-10     110-05  

 24 Cassandra Biehl           SR WHIPPANY PARK         109-11     109-06  

 25 Audrey O'Donnell          SR IMMACULATE HEART      111-06     107-01  

 26 Danielle Sprague          JR SOUTHERN REG          106-03     102-01  

 27 Jessica Heimall              BISHOP AHR            114-09      96-01  

 28 Jessica Lehmann           SR PARK RIDGE             97-03      94-11  

 29 Belen Michelis            JR IMMACULATE HEART      100-05      93-09  

 30 Angela Christiana         JR MATER DEI              78-04      88-01  

 31 Jackie Dicolo             11 NOTRE DAME             86-02      87-08  

 32 Casey Rupon                  PINGRY                 76-08      82-07  

 33 Victoma Korbe             10 MCCORRISTIN            84-06      81-01  

 34 Megan Van Schepen         11 EASTERNCHRISTIAN       81-00      76-06  

 35 April Kaiser              FR PARK RIDGE            107-04      75-08  

 

 

Northeast Region index page


DyeStat
is published by
Student Sports

©1998-2005

John Dye - founder and editor in chief
Donna Dye - features editor
Kirsten O'Hara - business and marketing manager
Rich Gonzalez - reporter and DyeStatCal co-editor
Doug Speck - reporter and DyeStatCal co-editor
Steve Underwood - reporter and TrackTalk administrator

left, John and Donna Dye