Results:
Girls Day One
Boys Day One
Girls Day Two
Boys Day Two
Jim Spier's Reports:
Day One
Day Two
Preview
Performance List
|
Day One:
Saratoga DMR record attempt falls short - but 11:47.29 is 3rd best ever.
Scotia-Glenville, NY 12:04.64 #2 US, Westerly (RI) sets state record
with 12:13.28. Eight teams under 12:30.
Day Two:
Saratoga plows through 800, mile
and 3000 with US ranked times. Nicole Blood 2:16.08 US#4, Caitlin Lane
4:59.64 US#7, Hanna Davidson 5:05.98, Lindsey Ferguson 9:53.31 US#2
and Alysha McElroy 10:21.18 US#8.
|
Jim Spier's
Report - Day One
Saratoga's DMR record attempt fell short, but they still managed the
third fastest time ever run for that race. The team of Lindsay
Ferguson, Alysha Mc Roy, Caitlin Lane and Nicole Blood clocked a meet
record 11:47.29. Scotia-Glenville, NY was second in 12:04.64 (#2
US), Westerly (RI) got a state record time of 12:13.28 (with a 4:55.2
anchor by Samantha Gawrych) as the first 8 teams broke 12:30.
Saratoga's splits:
Lindsay Ferguson 3:26.0
(30.3, 63.5, 1:39.6, 2:17.3, 2:56.5)
Alysha Mc Elroy 62.5
Caitlin Lane 2:16.9
Nicole Blood
4:51.9 (2:17.0, 2:56.9)
The boys race was not as fast, comparatively, but was highly competitive.
Syosset (10:27.57), anchored by Sean Tully, edged Burnt Hills (10:27.96),
Seton Hall Prep (NJ) (10:27.97) and Niskayuna (10:28.19), as less that
.7 seconds separated the first four.
|
|
Girls
Day One
Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/21/2005 10:32 PM
23rd Yale Interscholastic Track Classic - 1/21/2005 to 1/22/2005
Coxe Cage, Yale University
Results
Girls 300 Meter Dash Connecticut
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sharelle Green SR New London 41.55 1
2 Stacy Fournier JR Bristol Central 42.20 2
3 Kelly Libert HillHouse 42.67 1
4 Sashauna Stewart JR Weaver 42.86 2
5 Tiffany Bromfield HillHouse 43.00 1
6 Khabria Hundley SR Hamden 43.21 1
7 Asi TATLOR HillHouse 43.63 3
8 Olivia Pruszko JR Masuk 43.79 5
9 Tequanda Peterson JR Hyde Leadership 43.84 2
10 Christine Jones SO Weaver 43.89 3
11 Nicole Krist JR Weston 43.90 3
12 Tianna Odney SO Bloomfield 44.13 4
13 Devon Priola JR Danbury 44.14 5
14 LaShay Saunders HillHouse 44.29 4
15 Katie Bruce JR Mercy 44.30 2
16 Shelby Walton FR Danbury 44.53 5
17 Nicole Rodriquez SO Hyde Leadership 44.77 4
18 Chelsea Labrecque SR Ledyard 44.84 10
19 Kristy Lee Dwyer SR Wamogo 44.84 9
20 Jillian Peters JR Bloomfield 45.14 5
21 Sasha Williams SR Staples 45.33 8
22 Erika Mansson SO Masuk 45.42 6
23 Phoebe Riley JR Woodstock 45.47 4
24 Katherine Calle JR Danbury 45.87 10
25 Kristyn Calabrese JR Masuk 45.87 9
26 Ali Wendorff SO Staples 46.07 8
27 Oprah Ellis SO Weaver 46.14 6
28 Lauranne Kline JR Danbury 46.30 6
29 Brittany Wilbanks JR Weston 46.36 7
30 Andreana Panzo SO Amity Reg. 46.86 12
31 Catherine Sippin JR Weston 47.05 7
32 Lindsay Thoren SO Darien 47.19 10
32 Melissa Pane JR Masuk 47.19 9
34 Crystal Davis FR Weaver 47.26 8
35 Tatiana Kline SR Amity Reg. 47.26 7
36 Lotoya Burrell JR Bloomfield 47.34 6
37 Brittney Geremia FR Amity Reg. 47.54 6
38 Evelyn Cordner FR Darien 47.66 11
39 Olivia Leach SO Darien 47.69 10
40 Julia Miller JR Darien 47.69 9
41 Roxanne Fabrizzio JR East Haven 47.71 7
42 Amanda Glass SO Weaver 47.96 8
43 Annie Rich JR Darien 48.28 10
44 Kim Russell FR Darien 48.28 9
45 Kat Collins SO Darien 48.29 11
46 Ally Mossa SO Darien 48.40 11
47 Liz Lightowler SR Amity Reg. 48.77 12
48 Amanda Tripodi SO Darien 48.85 11
49 Morgan Campbell 8 East Haven 50.03 11
50 Amanda Giampia SR Darien 50.52 13
51 Brianna Price FR Danbury 50.64 12
52 Diana Morris SO Darien 51.03 12
53 Nina Palmer FR Darien 51.13 12
54 Hadley Brighton SO Hopkins School 52.83 13
55 Danielle Dumaine FR Woodstock 53.24 8
56 Danielle Okai JR Hopkins School 53.86 13
57 Onyi Okparanta SO Hopkins School 54.73 13
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Under 600
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Career 'A' 1:48.06 1
2 Bloomfield 'A' 1:48.27 1
3 Weaver 'A' 1:48.79 2
4 Cornwall 'A' 1:49.77 3
5 Elwood/John H. Glenn 'A' 1:51.00 4
6 Wallkill 'A' 1:51.50 1
7 Columbia 'A' 1:51.61 4
8 Trumbull 'A' 1:51.98 2
9 Wilbur Cross 'A' 1:52.21 2
10 Amity Regional 'A' 1:52.81 4
11 Poolesville 'A' 1:52.93 2
12 Fitch 'A' 1:54.11 8
13 East Hampton 'A' 1:54.13 3
14 Cheshire 'A' 1:54.53 3
15 Bristol Eastern 'A' 1:55.07 6
16 Masuk 'A' 1:55.24 9
17 St. Dominic Academy 'A' 1:55.30 4
18 Mohonasen 'A' 1:56.01 5
19 Academy of the Holy Names 'A' 1:56.56 5
20 Woodstock Academy 'A' 1:57.33 6
21 Staples 'A' 1:57.52 5
22 Darien 'A' 1:57.75 6
23 John F. Kennedy 'A' 1:57.75 9
24 Ledyard 'A' 1:58.22 7
25 Nazareth Academy 'A' 1:58.37 9
26 Half Hollow Hills West 'A' 1:59.65 1
27 New Canaan 'A' 1:59.91 7
28 East Catholic 'A' 1:59.93 5
29 Hopkins School 'A' 2:00.64 11
30 Lake Shore Central 'A' 2:00.91 10
31 Schuylervile 'A' 2:00.98 10
32 Weston 'A' 2:03.08 6
33 Somers 'A' 2:03.60 8
34 Shoreham-Wading River 'A' 2:04.00 9
35 Lyme-Old Lyme 'A' 2:04.24 10
36 Wilton 'A' 2:05.11 8
37 Clarke 'A' 2:06.63 7
38 Eldred Central 'A' 2:11.63 11
-- Sacred Heart Ac. 'A' DQ 7
-- Hyde Leadership 'A' DQ 3
-- Greenwich Central 'A' DQ 8
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Over 600
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Murry Bergtraum 'A' 1:47.81 1
2 Shaker 'A' 1:49.55 1
3 Walter Johnson 'A' 1:49.96 1
4 St. John the Baptist 'A' 1:50.77 1
5 Bristol Central 'A' 1:52.65 3
6 Niskayuna 'A' 1:53.64 3
7 Monroe-Woodbury 'A' 1:54.02 2
8 West Seneca West 'A' 1:54.70 4
9 Midwood 'A' 1:55.77 2
10 South Shore 'A' 1:56.86 3
11 Washingtonville 'A' 1:57.15 2
12 East Lyme 'A' 1:57.45 3
13 Nothern Valley @ Old Tappan 'A' 1:59.00 2
14 Conard 'A' 1:59.43 4
15 Pine Bush 'A' 2:01.60 5
16 Long Beach 'A' 2:15.47 5
17 Syossett 'A' 2:19.81 4
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Over 600
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Uniondale 'A' 4:06.25 1
2 Murry Bergtraum 'A' 4:07.27 3
3 Shaker 'A' 4:07.54 3
4 Colonie 'A' 4:11.21 1
5 Walter Johnson 'A' 4:12.58 1
6 St. John the Baptist 'A' 4:15.29 3
7 East Lyme 'A' 4:17.12 2
8 South Shore 'A' 4:20.24 2
9 Midwood 'A' 4:20.31 2
10 Shenendehowa 'A' 4:26.47 3
11 Niskayuna 'A' 4:27.31 3
12 Conard 'A' 4:31.85 4
13 West Seneca West 'A' 4:32.07 4
14 Monroe-Woodbury 'A' 4:33.84 2
15 Washingtonville 'A' 4:37.56 1
16 Long Beach 'A' 4:46.61 4
17 Saratoga Springs 'A' 4:49.08 3
18 Syossett 'A' 4:51.18 4
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay under 600
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cornwall 'A' 4:07.62 1
2 Somers 'A' 4:10.69 1
3 Wilton 'A' 4:13.31 2
4 Wilbur Cross 'A' 4:16.32 2
5 Columbia 'A' 4:16.69 3
6 Sacred Heart Academy 'A' 4:19.63 1
7 Half Hollow Hills West 'A' 4:20.52 3
8 Bloomfield 'A' 4:24.79 1
9 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake 'A' 4:25.89 3
10 Cheshire 'A' 4:27.56 4
11 St. Dominic Academy 'A' 4:31.77 4
12 Mohonasen 'A' 4:32.34 3
13 Wallkill 'A' 4:33.10 4
14 Schuylervile 'A' 4:35.27 5
15 Woodstock Academy 'A' 4:36.05 4
16 Shoreham-Wading River 'A' 4:36.96 5
17 Greenwich Central 'A' 4:38.04 2
18 Lake Shore Central 'A' 4:41.14 4
19 Clarke 'A' 4:41.91 5
20 Elwood/John H. Glenn 'A' 5:03.46 5
21 Ledyard 'A' 5:19.99 5
-- Amity Regional 'A' DQ 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Connecticut
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Weaver 'A' 4:09.03 1
2 Hillhouse 'A' 4:11.48 1
3 William Hall 'A' 4:15.18 1
4 East Catholic 'A' 4:16.97 2
5 Danbury 'A' 4:17.54 1
6 Weston 'A' 4:21.65 3
7 Hamden 'A' 4:22.05 2
8 Masuk 'A' 4:22.85 4
9 Trumbull 'A' 4:23.56 2
10 Ledyard 'A' 4:24.12 4
11 New Canaan 'A' 4:24.32 2
12 East Hartford 'A' 4:24.46 3
13 Bristol Central 'A' 4:26.28 4
14 Amity Regional 'A' 4:28.93 5
15 Shelton 'A' 4:29.46 4
16 Hopkins School 'A' 4:30.28 3
17 Greenwich 'A' 4:31.82 4
18 Fairfield Warde 'A' 4:38.28 3
19 Lyme-Old Lyme 'A' 4:39.35 5
20 Fitch 'A' 4:41.34 4
21 Darien 'A' 4:42.08 5
22 East Haven 'A' 4:45.12 5
23 Staples 'A' 4:48.81 5
24 East Hampton 'A' 4:59.85 5
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Under 600
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Westerly 'A' 9:34.04
2 Somers 'A' 9:34.32
3 Cornwall 'A' 9:39.27
4 Amity Regional 'A' 9:49.14
5 Academy of the Holy Names 'A' 10:07.16
6 Lake Shore Central 'A' 10:07.21
7 Greenwich Central 'A' 10:11.81
8 Shoreham-Wading River 'A' 10:20.39
9 Half Hollow Hills West 'A' 10:23.02
10 Mohonasen 'A' 10:29.46
11 Tri-Valley 'A' 10:31.30
12 Cheshire 'A' 10:35.92
13 Wilbur Cross 'A' 10:39.21
14 St. Dominic Academy 'A' 10:42.67
15 Fitch 'A' 10:51.81
16 Darien 'A' 10:54.04
17 Millbrook 'A' 11:03.54
18 Wallkill 'A' 11:03.99
19 Clarke 'A' 11:11.66
20 Hopkins School 'A' 11:13.00
21 Woodstock Academy 'A' 11:16.74
22 Poolesville 'A' 11:19.65
23 Elwood/John H. Glenn 'A' 11:22.86
24 Ledyard 'A' 11:33.27
25 Sacred Heart Ac. 'A' 11:38.84
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Over 600
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Shaker 'A' 9:58.54
2 Pine Bush 'A' 10:04.39
3 West Seneca West 'A' 10:05.07
4 East Lyme 'A' 10:08.36
5 Shenendehowa 'A' 10:08.69
6 Colonie 'A' 10:12.72
7 Niskayuna 'A' 10:14.11
8 St. John the Baptist 'A' 10:15.99
9 East Meadow 'A' 10:18.45
10 Washingtonville 'A' 10:21.01
11 Mercy 'A' 10:25.20
12 Uniondale 'A' 10:35.62
13 Monroe-Woodbury 'A' 10:36.54
14 Walter Johnson 'A' 10:42.36
15 Fair Lawn 'A' 10:52.08
16 Midwood 'A' 11:17.87
17 Long Beach 'A' 11:34.37
18 Syossett 'A' 11:37.92
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Connecticut
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hamden 'A' 10:03.15
2 Danbury 'A' 10:18.41
3 Weston 'A' 10:21.93
4 Lyme-Old Lyme 'A' 10:25.70
5 Bristol Central 'A' 10:26.45
6 Fairfield Warde 'A' 10:34.04
7 New Canaan 'A' 10:36.62
8 Amity Regional 'A' 10:49.46
9 East Catholic 'A' 11:00.01
10 Staples 'A' 11:12.01
11 East Lyme 'A' 11:14.99
12 Trumbull 'A' 11:15.92
13 Darien 'A' 11:51.03
Girls Distance Medley Under 600
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Somers 'A' 12:52.05
2 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake 'A' 12:54.11
3 Cornwall 'A' 12:58.89
4 Columbia 'A' 13:09.58
5 St. Dominic Academy 'A' 13:15.43
6 Greenwich Central 'A' 13:19.30
7 Sacred Heart Academy 'A' 13:34.60
8 Tri-Valley 'A' 13:45.01
9 Cheshire 'A' 13:48.77
10 Wilton 'A' 13:55.66
11 Schuylervile 'A' 14:04.84
12 Poolesville 'A' 14:21.31
13 Seaford 'A' 14:26.10
14 Wallkill 'A' 14:27.12
15 Shoreham-Wading River 'A' 14:47.54
16 Elwood/John H. Glenn 'A' 15:04.01
17 Eldred Central 'A' 15:32.17
Girls Distance Medley Connecticut
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 William Hall 'A' 13:27.48
2 Staples 'A' 13:28.47
3 Fitch 'A' 13:32.95
4 Shelton 'A' 13:34.84
5 Danbury 'A' 13:37.28
6 Lyme-Old Lyme 'A' 13:41.33
7 East Hampton 'A' 13:44.39
8 Mercy 'A' 14:10.54
9 Norwich Free Academy 'A' 14:12.18
10 Greenwich 'A' 14:45.60
11 Darien 'A' 15:12.06
12 Ledyard 'A' 15:19.94
Girls Distance Medley Over 600
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 East Meadow 'A' 12:42.00
2 Monroe-Woodbury 'A' 12:52.23
3 South Shore 'A' 13:05.67
4 Pine Bush 'A' 13:08.08
5 Walter Johnson 'A' 13:22.48
6 Solvay 'A' 13:28.39
7 Washingtonville 'A' 13:31.76
8 Colonie 'A' 13:32.11
9 St. John the Baptist 'A' 13:38.44
10 Midwood 'A' 13:41.72
11 Syossett 'A' 13:43.91
12 Long Beach 'A' 14:34.47
Girls Distance Medley Championship
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Saratoga Springs 'A' 11:47.29
2 Scotia-Glenville 'A' 12:04.64
3 Westerly 'A' 12:13.28
4 Carmel HS 'A' 12:18.23
5 Shenendehowa 'A' 12:20.27
6 Conard 'A' 12:22.26
7 Holy Trinity 'A' 12:27.24
8 Ward Melville 'A' 12:29.10
9 East Lyme 'A' 12:34.15
10 Amity Regional 'A' 12:40.43
11 Shaker 'A' 12:40.96
12 Glastonbury 'A' 12:53.46
13 Saint Anthony's 'A' 13:06.18
Girls
Day Two
Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
Hy-Tek's Meet
Manager
23rd Yale Interscholastic Track Classic - 1/21/2005 to 1/22/2005
Coxe Cage, Yale University
Results
Event 41 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stacey-Ann Smith FR Bloomfield 7.21q 4
2 Janessa Murphy SR Great Valley 7.27q 6
3 Nickesha Williams Uniondale 7.40q 2
4 Stacy Gregory SR Colonie 7.43q 1
5 Khabria Hundley SR Hamden 7.44q 3
6 Sherri Gamberale East Hampton 7.57q 2
7 Michelle Johnson SO Career 7.60q 1
8 Katie Bruce JR Mercy 7.71q 3
9 Alex Voight Burnt Hill 7.73q 4
10 Heidi Paul SO Uniondale 7.76q 5
11 Morgan Billi FR West Seneca West 7.78q 3
12 Marisa Poleto SO Colonie 7.79q 6
13 Stacy Fournier JR Bristol Central 7.79q 1
14 Ashlee Smith SR Shaker 7.80q 4
15 Dior Edwards SR St. John Baptist 7.82q 5
16 Siara Johnson JR Career 7.84q 1
17 Sasha Saylor JR Weaver 7.87q 2
18 Lauren Williams SO Career 7.88q 4
19 Jillian Peters JR Bloomfield 7.89q 3
20 Christine Locher JR St. John Baptist 7.90q 2
21 Brittany Kelly East Hampton 7.93q 3
22 Alicia D'Alessandro FR Niskayuna 7.97q 4
23 Najla Singleton SO Colonie 7.97q 5
24 Jourdan Johnson JR Ledyard 7.98q 1
25 Sara Shechter JR Niskayuna 8.02 6
26 Tianna Odney SO Bloomfield 8.02 6
27 Jessica Campas SO JF Kennedy 8.03 1
28 Kimberly Atkins JR Wilbur Cross 8.06 5
29 Sarah Chicoine FR East Hampton 8.09 4
30 Dorothy Foster FR Bloomfield 8.14 2
30 Kim Schnabel JR New Fairfield 8.14 6
32 Brittany Jordan JR JF Kennedy 8.22 6
32 Sarah Desrosier JR Woodstock 8.22 3
34 Rebecca Harris SO West Seneca West 8.24 1
35 Liz Lowe SO Vergennes 8.29 3
36 Kellynn Rowse FR Columbia 8.31 5
37 Rachel Burmania SO Vergennes 8.38 2
38 Kristina Wright FR West Seneca West 8.46 3
39 Stephanie Burra SO New Fairfield 8.49 5
40 Alexandra Billi SO West Seneca West 8.52 5
41 Nakia Robinson SR Career 8.62 4
42 Anna Kingsland SO West Seneca West 8.65 2
43 Jackie Cintron 8 West Seneca West 8.78 2
44 Gabrielle Lorenzo SO West Seneca West 8.86 4
45 Courtney Smith 8 JF Kennedy 8.88 1
Event 41 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Janessa Murphy SR Great Valley 7.21Q 2
2 Stacey-Ann Smith FR Bloomfield 7.24Q 3
3 Nickesha Williams Uniondale 7.30Q 1
4 Stacy Gregory SR Colonie 7.37q 1
5 Khabria Hundley SR Hamden 7.44q 2
6 Michelle Johnson SO Career 7.51q 3
7 Sherri Gamberale East Hampton 7.64q 3
8 Heidi Paul SO Uniondale 7.67q 1
9 Alex Voight Burnt Hill 7.74 1
9 Katie Bruce JR Mercy 7.74 2
11 Stacy Fournier JR Bristol Central 7.76 3
12 Marisa Poleto SO Colonie 7.78 3
13 Ashlee Smith SR Shaker 7.83 2
14 Morgan Billi FR West Seneca West 7.83 2
15 Christine Locher JR St. John Baptist 7.84 2
16 Siara Johnson JR Career 7.85 1
17 Sasha Saylor JR Weaver 7.85 2
18 Jillian Peters JR Bloomfield 7.86 3
19 Alicia D'Alessandro FR Niskayuna 7.90 1
20 Brittany Kelly East Hampton 7.93 1
21 Jourdan Johnson JR Ledyard 7.93 3
22 Lauren Williams SO Career 7.95 3
Event 41 Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Stacey-Ann Smith FR Bloomfield 7.16
2 Janessa Murphy SR Great Valley 7.22
3 Nickesha Williams Uniondale 7.31
4 Khabria Hundley SR Hamden 7.46
5 Stacy Gregory SR Colonie 7.49
6 Sherri Gamberale East Hampton 7.56
7 Michelle Johnson SO Career 7.62
8 Heidi Paul SO Uniondale 7.85
Event 42 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lucy Higgins SO Lamoille Union 59.45 1
2 Stacy Fournier JR Bristol Central 60.38 1
3 Jourdan Johnson JR Ledyard 60.99 1
4 Vanessa Thompson SO Uniondale 61.90 1
5 Renee Thompson JR Weaver 62.02 2
6 Kayla Wilt JR Columbia 62.92 4
7 Tara Higgins SR Lamoille Union 63.34 4
8 Julie Carr SR Columbia 63.68 3
9 Nicole Hess Burnt Hill 64.31 3
10 Katie O'Leary JR Columbia 64.46 2
11 Brittany Cooper SO Bloomfield 65.02 3
12 Shaena Gray SO Weaver 65.77 4
13 Megan Donahue SO Colonie 65.88 2
14 Brittany Kelly East Hampton 66.54 3
15 Rachel Burmania SO Vergennes 66.68 3
16 Alicia Williams SO Colonie 67.21 2
17 Lindsay James FR Seaford 67.26 4
18 Nanditha Badami SO Colonie 67.50 4
19 Kaylee Kowalczyk JR Colonie 67.51 4
20 Caitlin McDonald SR Nazareth Academy 67.54 3
21 Ashliee Williams SR Bloomfield 70.26 2
-- Stacey-Ann Smith FR Bloomfield DQ 1
Event 46 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicole Blood JR Saratoga Springs 2:16.08
2 Sarah Serwo SR Nazareth Academy 2:21.84
3 Heather Bemis SR Conrad 2:22.72
4 Katrina Hines JR Columbia 2:23.22
5 Kailey Sullivan FR West Seneca West 2:24.44
6 Lauren Nowakowski SO Cheshire 2:29.10
7 Colleen Spika SR Hamden 2:29.36
8 Sophie Larson SO Vergennes 2:29.93
9 Tracy Messias JR Uniondale 2:31.21
10 Andria Bisceglia SR Coginchaug Reg. 2:33.05
11 Karen Hillery JR New Fairfield 2:34.26
12 Molly Fresher SO Conrad 2:36.13
13 Laura Simons SO New Fairfield 2:36.98
14 Jenn Perricone JR New Fairfield 2:40.15
Event 48 Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Caitlin Lane FR Saratoga Springs 4:59.64
2 Hannah Davidson FR Saratoga Springs 5:05.98
3 Kinjal Parikh SR East Meadow 5:09.41
4 Mary Veith SR Lake Shore Centr 5:13.78
5 Cameron Vahanian JR Saratoga Springs 5:16.50
6 Liz Montgomery Burnt Hill 5:16.76
7 Brittney Lane 7 Saratoga Springs 5:20.43
8 Maureen Dooley SR Coginchaug Reg. 5:21.56
9 Jessica Keener JR Mercy 5:24.37
10 Caitlin Cannon SO Conrad 5:26.33
11 Brianne Bellon 7 Saratoga Springs 5:26.97
12 Emily Foster FR Exeter 5:29.92
13 Alicia Williams SO Colonie 5:35.05
14 Sarah Anderson SO Columbia 5:40.73
15 Brianna Linneman FR Nazareth Academy 5:40.73
Event 30 Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lindsey Ferguson JR Saratoga Springs 9:53.31
2 Alysha McElroy SO Saratoga Springs 10:21.18
3 Emma Perron SO Conrad 10:23.33
4 Jackie Gniewek JR Shenendehowa 10:25.93
5 Sarah Rogers SR Shenendehowa 10:34.89
6 Kelly Bergeron SR Lyman Hall 10:39.97
7 Sarah Veith SO Lake Shore Centr 10:40.75
8 Ashley Campbell JR Saratoga Springs 10:43.87
9 Libby Babcock SR Shenendehowa 10:44.12
10 Tricia Wardwell SO Shenendehowa 10:44.92
11 Kristen Golen FR Great Valley 10:46.26
12 Alasia Griebel SO Bristol Central 10:47.61
13 Karyn Delay SR Saratoga Springs 10:48.04
14 Meaghan Gregory Burnt Hill 10:48.71
15 Sara Ochs SO Shaker 10:50.08
16 Brina Sequine SO Columbia 10:50.41
17 Melissa Trauscht SR Saratoga Springs 10:52.08
18 Courtney Roosa FR Tri-Valley 10:57.79
19 Emily Weber JR East Meadow 10:58.70
20 Katie Medford SR Shenendehowa 11:04.24
21 Samantha Tibbitts JR Shaker 11:05.99
22 Shannon Finnegan SO Colonie 11:06.30
23 Beth Kosta JR Fitch 11:06.73
24 Alison O'Brien FR Columbia 11:07.16
25 Meghan LaPoint SO Colonie 11:10.98
26 Kate Woodcock SR Saratoga Springs 11:14.88
27 Alison Ridington SR Great Valley 11:15.49
28 Kelly McGarry SR Mohonasen 11:16.27
29 Martha Brown Burnt Hill 11:19.91
30 Katelyn Choiniere FR Colonie 11:20.80
31 Cassie Goutos 7 Saratoga Springs 11:21.57
32 Lizzie Littlewood JR Fitch 11:23.04
33 Beth Alizzi SR Syossett 11:23.35
34 Meghan Lucie SO St. John Baptist 11:24.10
35 Liz Vanasdale FR Saratoga Springs 11:24.15
36 Lauren Mullins Burnt Hill 11:24.23
37 Gina Smith JR East Meadow 11:25.14
38 Emma Pace SR Saratoga Springs 11:25.27
39 Laura Hickey JR Shenendehowa 11:26.11
40 Katie Peterson FR Saratoga Springs 11:26.42
41 Melissa Bredice JR Colonie 11:27.02
42 Ellina Heitkamp SO Fair Haven Union 11:28.32
43 Maura Kinney Burnt Hill 11:30.33
44 Saraya Hyder SO East Meadow 11:30.60
45 Alyssa Cole SR Nonnewaug 11:31.71
46 Courtney Garland SO East Meadow 11:33.21
47 Lauren Perez SR Syossett 11:34.58
48 Annalisse Mahon SO Nonnewaug 11:37.72
49 Lindsey Bonk FR Shenendehowa 11:37.86
50 Amanda Rusilas Burnt Hill 11:38.00
51 Roxanne Smith FR East Meadow 11:40.50
52 Christine Sloat SO Shenendehowa 11:40.84
53 Alexandra Denzel 8 West Seneca West 11:43.13
54 Maddie Williams SR Hamden 11:43.41
55 Rachell Sanborn FR Tri-Valley 11:45.42
56 Liz Ochse SO Saratoga Springs 11:46.24
57 Annie Veith SO Lake Shore Centr 11:46.99
58 Cailley Wayman Burnt Hill 11:48.06
59 Kirsten Boreen Wilton 11:50.11
60 Shannon Melia SR Shenendehowa 11:53.16
61 Hannah Kelly FR Conrad 11:55.14
62 Nicole Dietsche SR St. John Baptist 11:55.37
63 Jordan Gibbons FR West Seneca West 11:58.53
64 Alex Berenis JR Saratoga Springs 12:01.89
65 Jillian Caruana 8 West Seneca West 12:02.75
66 Amanda DeConno SO Saratoga Springs 12:03.49
67 Jessica Sherry FR Colonie 12:06.35
68 Afton Fleming Wilton 12:06.36
69 Sarah Brezinski JR Conrad 12:10.50
70 Kate Adams SO Nonnewaug 12:13.61
71 Trisha Ippolito SR Lake Shore Centr 12:15.81
72 Mhari O'Donnell FR Fitch 12:15.90
73 Iris Skornicki JR Syossett 12:17.11
74 Lindsay Kosinski SO West Seneca West 12:19.35
75 Lindsey Caswell JR Colonie 12:19.87
76 Amy Jones Wilton 12:20.45
77 Molly Ceglarski SR Bristol Central 12:28.47
78 Page Johnson FR Seaford 12:28.61
79 Heather Riordan FR Tri-Valley 12:32.41
80 Elyse Rosenberg SR Fairfield Warde 12:34.79
81 Brittany Walsh FR East Meadow 12:35.95
82 Caitlin Kennedy JR Fitch 12:43.74
83 Jessica Powalyk SR Colonie 12:52.00
84 Cassie Scott SR Seaford 12:52.25
85 Meya Rayner FR Saratoga Springs 12:53.32
86 Laruen Wardwell 8 Shenendehowa 12:53.81
87 Erin Bisciglia FR Coginchaug Reg. 12:59.42
88 Danielle Happke FR Tri-Valley 13:04.38
89 Molly Prybylowsky 8 Shenendehowa 13:16.23
90 Pamela Koury SR Conrad 13:16.76
91 Jessica Borczynski JR West Seneca West 13:17.64
92 Jenna Garland SR East Meadow 13:18.53
93 Kaleigh Sporko FR Saratoga Springs 13:23.46
94 Taylor Willis FR Darien 13:24.52
95 Kristina Tangelder FR West Seneca West 13:25.84
96 Katelyn Deetz SO Fitch 13:29.80
97 Almayra Mangagin SO East Meadow 13:33.24
98 Brittney Waldman SR East Meadow 13:39.56
99 Samantha Hui SO East Meadow 13:39.93
100 Heather Hanson FR Darien 14:27.69
101 Sarah Gaffney FR Darien 14:31.39
102 Cassie Mayoski SO East Meadow 14:32.10
Event 39 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Natasha Harvey SR Career 8.34q 4
2 Sashauna Stewart JR Weaver 8.68q 3
3 Brittany Dexter Burnt Hill 8.94q 2
4 Wendy Jaglom Bronxville 9.26q 1
5 Brittany Northrup JR Shaker 9.34q 4
6 Ashley Hendrix FR Uniondale 9.51q 1
7 Julia Meurice JR Hamden 9.53q 3
8 Lisa Schupak SR Nyack 9.56q 2
9 Ashlee Atwell JR Niskayuna 9.65q 4
10 Tricia Messias JR Uniondale 9.71q 2
11 Tiffany Carrington SR Weaver 9.75q 4
12 Jani Springer SO East Lyme 10.07q 2
13 Katie Sheehan SR Niskayuna 10.20q 2
14 Alex Helmes JR New Fairfield 10.20q 1
15 Jenna Christie SR Fitch 10.29q 1
16 Ahalya Nirmalan SO Niskayuna 10.33q 4
17 Michelle Vizziello SR Sacred Heart Ac. 10.38 3
18 Meaghan Woods SR St. John Baptist 10.46 4
19 Katie Alger SO Niskayuna 10.50 1
20 Alison Lewis SR West Seneca West 10.77 3
21 Tavia Fiamengo JR New Fairfield 10.79 2
22 Sarah Bennett JR East Lyme 10.84 3
23 Carly DeCoursey East Hampton 10.97 2
24 Sasha Saylor JR Weaver 10.99 3
25 Jess Harkins JR New Fairfield 11.24 4
26 Burke Cassie FR East Hampton 11.58 3
27 Alexandra Billi SO West Seneca West 14.69 1
28 Brittany Fragale FR West Seneca West 36.59 1
-- Tara Case SR Ledyard FS 1
Event 39 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Natasha Harvey SR Career 8.63Q 2
2 Sashauna Stewart JR Weaver 8.67Q 1
3 Brittany Dexter Burnt Hill 8.95q 1
4 Wendy Jaglom Bronxville 9.10q 2
5 Julia Meurice JR Hamden 9.26q 1
6 Brittany Northrup JR Shaker 9.37q 2
7 Ashley Hendrix FR Uniondale 9.43q 1
8 Lisa Schupak SR Nyack 9.58q 2
9 Tiffany Carrington SR Weaver 9.63 1
10 Jani Springer SO East Lyme 9.63 2
11 Tricia Messias JR Uniondale 9.64 1
12 Ashlee Atwell JR Niskayuna 9.73 2
13 Alex Helmes JR New Fairfield 10.00 1
14 Ahalya Nirmalan SO Niskayuna 10.25 2
15 Katie Sheehan SR Niskayuna 10.53 2
Event 39 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Natasha Harvey SR Career 8.34
2 Sashauna Stewart JR Weaver 8.46
3 Brittany Dexter Burnt Hill 8.91
4 Julia Meurice JR Hamden 9.05
5 Wendy Jaglom Bronxville 9.18
6 Ashley Hendrix FR Uniondale 9.18
7 Brittany Northrup JR Shaker 9.20
8 Lisa Schupak SR Nyack 9.66
Event 50 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Colonie 'A' 1:46.01
2 Uniondale 'A' 1:46.34
Event 43 Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lauren Biscardi SR Shoreham-Wading 5-08.00 1.72m
2 Brittany Dexter Burnt Hill 5-04.00 1.62m
3 Liz Stevens JR Columbia J5-04.00 1.62m
4 Kim Barwise SO Amity Reg. 5-00.00 1.52m
5 Alison Lewis SR West Seneca West 4-10.00 1.47m
-- Karen Riffanacht JR Cheshire NH
-- Caroline Fischer JR Sacred Heart Ac. NH
-- Kellynn Rowse FR Columbia NH
-- Stephanie Ptoto SR Sacred Heart Ac. NH
Event 36 Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Natasha Harvey SR Career 19-08.25 6.00m
2 Janessa Murphy SR Great Valley 18-04.00 5.58m
3 Amanda Gland JR Nonnewaug 16-10.25 5.13m
4 Morgan Billi FR West Seneca West 16-06.00 5.02m
5 Leesa Mullins Wilbur Cross 16-02.25 4.93m
6 Michelle Franks SR Bristol Eastern 15-09.50 4.81m
7 Courtni Walker SO Uniondale 15-07.75 4.76m
8 Alex Broderick JR Sacred Heart Ac. J15-07.75 4.76m
9 Heidi Paul SO Uniondale 15-06.50 4.73m
-- Jilian Gold JR Niskayuna ND
-- Katie Sheehan SR Niskayuna ND
-- Christine Jones SO Weaver ND
-- Julia Stori JR Niskayuna FOUL
-- Jenna Christie SR Fitch FOUL
-- Sarah Desrosier JR Woodstock FOUL
-- Lori Continelli SR Mohonasen FOUL
-- Denise Harris SO Bloomfield FOUL
Event 33 Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tynisha McMillian JR Stamford 41-07.00 12.67m
2 Daria Zivanovic SR St. Dominic Acad 40-09.50 12.43m
3 Jennifer Krodel SR East Lyme 36-08.50 11.18m
4 Janique Claton JR Hyde Leadership 35-07.00 10.84m
5 Candice Mann SR Pine Bush 34-01.50 10.40m
6 Steph Johnson SR Fitch 33-09.50 10.29m
7 Melissa James SO Saratoga Springs 32-05.50 9.89m
8 Sara Rickert SR NV @ Old Tappan 32-05.00 9.88m
9 Jackie Visinski SR Fairfield Warde 32-04.50 9.86m
10 Rachel Martinich SR Fairfield Warde 31-10.00 9.70m
-- Samantha Perez SR Uniondale ND
-- Brittany Donegan SR Cheshire ND
-- Alex Barner SO Woodstock ND
-- Liz White Wilbur Cross ND
-- Mary Mullaly FR New Fairfield ND
-- Melanie Arduini SR Bristol Eastern ND
-- Candace Shirley SO Bloomfield ND
Event 34 Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kristen Hafford JR Warren Hills 10-06.00 3.20m
2 Ashlee Atwell JR Niskayuna J10-06.00 3.20m
3 Alix MacDougall JR East Lyme 10-00.00 3.04m
4 Jilian Gold JR Niskayuna 9-00.00 2.74m
Boys Day
One
Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/21/2005 10:32 PM
23rd Yale Interscholastic Track Classic - 1/21/2005 to 1/22/2005
Coxe Cage, Yale University
Results
Boys 300 Meter Dash Connecticut
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lyndon Pitter SR Hamden 35.58 1
2 Troy Rochester SR Danbury 35.85 1
3 Chad Higley SR Prince Tech 35.89 2
4 Kyle Mushaweh SR Cheshire 36.27 3
5 Nathaniel Danforth SR Woodstock 36.54 2
6 Joey Holloman HillHouse 36.54 3
7 Alex Greenhouse JR Amity Reg. 36.61 1
8 Remi Ray JR Staples 36.72 5
9 Alex Rothberg SR Amity Reg. 37.16 2
10 Mark Cimino JR Danbury 37.54 4
11 Sean Smith SR Norwich Free 37.54 7
12 Damion Noble JR Prince Tech 37.59 5
13 Jose Rodriquez JR Wilbur Cross 37.59 2
14 Rob Stewart SR Staples 37.65 16
15 Bringham Young JR Danbury 37.68 3
16 Brian Wrapp JR Staples 37.88 6
17 Frank Brady SR Hamden 37.97 1
18 Sebby Mansson SR Masuk 38.01 6
19 Eltaquan Barnes SR Danbury 38.21 4
20 Greg Ceponis SR Ridgefield 38.29 15
21 Chris Moye HillHouse 38.57 7
22 MacArthur Cheeks HillHouse 38.71 10
23 CJ Frank SR Fairfield Prep 38.81 9
24 Rossi Patterson SR Notre Dame 38.82 8
25 Steve Bourdeau SR Danbury 38.83 8
26 Kyle Herrington SR Danbury 38.84 6
27 Glen Mourning SR Danbury 38.86 8
28 Hannif Rutherford SR Weaver 38.86 3
29 Rob Perry SO Manchester 38.93 5
30 Bruce Clarke SR Danbury 38.94 4
31 Chris Lau SO Staples 38.95 15
32 Jason Ellis SR Fairfield Prep 39.02 7
33 Ricky Bias JR East Haven 39.03 6
34 Chris Bogie JR Darien 39.08 14
35 Shawn Buchanan SO Weaver 39.12 10
36 Jacob Wishko SR Masuk 39.14 10
37 Joe DeCarle SR Fairfield Prep 39.40 21
38 Ian Kershaw SR Weston 39.42 13
39 Jerome Sims JR Career 39.42 17
40 Colin Nangle JR Staples 39.57 12
41 Henry Marcus SR Staples 39.57 11
42 Yona Horn FR Danbury 39.60 8
43 Ryan Laperle SR Woodstock 39.68 4
44 Sean Gavaghan SR Masuk 39.74 10
45 Bo Liu SR Amity Reg. 39.75 16
46 Josh Doying JR Darien 39.77 13
47 Jonathan Williams JR Weaver 39.78 12
48 Jaime Sheltman JR East Haven 39.88 9
49 John Peck SO Hopkins School 39.91 15
50 Clark Coots JR Darien 39.98 18
51 Shane Vinnecomb JR Woodstock 40.05 5
52 Jess Dixon JR Notre Dame 40.06 8
53 Chris Wilson FR Ridgefield 40.07 19
54 Shaun Belmonte SR Bristol Central 40.08 6
55 Ralph Drozdz SR Amity Reg. 40.14 13
56 Andrew Negri JR Darien 40.21 14
57 Al Sherdian SR Manchester 40.26 21
58 Tony Johnson HillHouse 40.31 9
58 PJ Prunty JR Danbury 40.31 12
60 Paul Friedman SO Masuk 40.33 16
61 Mike Lorick SO Danbury 40.41 13
62 Dane Lonsdale JR Staples 40.46 18
63 Chris Proto JR Notre Dame 40.50 11
64 Joon Hoon Lee SO Career 40.63 17
65 Brad Myers JR Staples 40.66 18
66 Shawn Watson JR Weaver 40.66 14
67 Andrew Fischer JR Amity Reg. 40.70 19
68 Chris Moyse JR Masuk 40.77 16
69 Alec Giggi SR Ledyard 40.81 14
70 Rob McDonald SO Darien 40.81 13
71 Colin Vick JR Ridgefield 40.82 15
72 Josh Godjohnson SO Hopkins School 40.94 14
73 Orett Malcolm FR Weaver 40.96 17
74 Frank Calabrese SR Masuk 40.98 9
75 Andre Brown JR East Haven 41.08 11
76 Lomar Pastures SO Weston 41.13 21
77 Colin Burgess SO Manchester 41.18 7
78 Gomez Matteo SO Hopkins School 41.18 11
79 Joon Yeob Lee SO Career 41.24 20
80 Josh Darveau-Simmons SO Bristol Central 41.34 7
81 Alexander Santilli SO Hopkins School 41.39 11
82 Tim Healey SR Wamogo 41.42 14
83 Tyler Massie SR Ledyard 41.54 18
84 David Joosten SO Darien 41.65 19
85 Brian Campbell JR Weston 41.91 15
86 Paul Kang SO Amity Reg. 42.06 15
87 Byron Reding SO Darien 42.08 18
88 jON GIEL FR Ridgefield 42.11 19
89 Brendan Eppley FR Darien 42.22 20
90 Phil Cohen JR Weston 42.46 19
91 Greg Paparis JR Darien 42.59 20
92 Chad Cochran FR Darien 42.75 20
93 Aundre Saurez SO Weaver 42.82 21
94 Andrew Ford SR Fairfield Prep 42.88 19
95 Zack Koenig JR Amity Reg. 42.95 12
96 Billy Bounmusai JR Wilbur Cross 44.51 10
97 Charles Andrianus JR Darien 45.48 20
98 John Wyatt JR Darien 46.66 20
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Over 600
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pine Bush 'A' 1:36.52 2
2 Saint Anthony's 'A' 1:36.55 3
3 Washingtonville 'A' 1:36.61 2
4 Niskayuna 'A' 1:36.71 3
5 Shaker 'A' 1:37.19 1
6 Bristol Central 'A' 1:37.21 2
7 Monroe-Woodbury 'A' 1:37.33 1
8 West Seneca West 'A' 1:37.52 3
9 Uniondale 'A' 1:37.52 1
10 Saint Francis 'A' 1:38.49 4
11 Kellenburg Memorial 'A' 1:39.54 2
12 Conard 'A' 1:39.82 4
13 Nothern Valley @ Old Tappan 'A' 1:40.91 4
14 Walter Johnson 'A' 1:41.64 1
15 Fair Lawn 'A' 1:41.92 4
16 Long Beach 'A' 1:43.78 3
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Under 600
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bloomfield 'A' 1:34.24 1
2 Weston 'A' 1:34.49 1
3 Staples 'A' 1:35.45 2
4 Prince Tech 'A' 1:35.46 3
5 Weaver 'A' 1:36.36 3
6 Fitch 'A' 1:36.39 3
7 Wilton 'A' 1:37.42 3
8 Scotia-Glenville 'A' 1:37.68 2
9 Hyde Leadership 'A' 1:37.87 2
10 Somers 'A' 1:38.30 1
11 Poolesville 'A' 1:38.39 4
12 Life Sciences Secondary 'A' 1:38.88 5
13 Elwood/John H. Glenn 'A' 1:38.91 5
14 Cornwall 'A' 1:39.07 6
15 Hopkins School 'A' 1:39.34 4
16 Darien 'A' 1:39.73 4
17 Bristol Eastern 'A' 1:39.90 9
18 Columbia 'A' 1:40.77 7
19 New Canaan 'A' 1:41.01 8
20 Ledyard 'A' 1:42.16 5
21 Masuk 'A' 1:42.26 7
22 Mohonasen 'A' 1:42.42 7
23 Vergennes 'A' 1:42.69 7
24 Trumbull 'A' 1:42.85 4
25 East Catholic 'A' 1:43.07 6
26 John F. Kennedy 'A' 1:43.55 8
27 Eldred Central 'A' 1:43.77 8
28 Clarke 'A' 1:44.39 6
29 Tri-Valley 'A' 1:44.44 9
30 Greenwich Central 'A' 1:46.76 6
31 Woodstock Academy 'A' 1:47.81 8
32 Schuylervile 'A' 1:48.61 9
-- Wallkill 'A' DQ 1
-- La Salle Institute 'A' DQ 2
-- Cheshire 'A' DQ 5
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 600-800
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Saint Francis 'A' 3:35.78 1
2 Niskayuna 'A' 3:43.65 2
3 Warwick Valley 'A' 3:46.13 1
4 Conard 'A' 3:48.36 2
5 Washingtonville 'A' 3:51.60 1
6 Long Beach 'A' 3:59.46 2
7 Saratoga Springs 'A' 4:10.44 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Conn. Large
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Staples 'A' 3:30.49 2
2 Manchester 'A' 3:33.28 1
3 William Hall 'A' 3:33.60 2
4 Hamden 'A' 3:33.61 1
5 Fitch 'A' 3:34.01 1
6 Hillhouse 'A' 3:36.22 3
7 Amity Regional 'A' 3:36.29 3
8 Masuk 'A' 3:36.35 4
9 Fairfield Prep 'A' 3:37.95 4
10 Shelton 'A' 3:38.62 2
11 Trumbull 'A' 3:39.49 1
12 Weaver 'A' 3:41.01 2
13 East Hartford 'A' 3:41.06 3
14 Bristol Central 'A' 3:42.61 4
15 Danbury 'A' 3:46.34 3
16 Notre Dame 'A' 3:54.14 4
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Over 800
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Seton Hall Prep 'A' 3:29.11 1
2 Saint Anthony's 'A' 3:33.11 2
3 Shaker 'A' 3:34.55 1
4 Colonie 'A' 3:37.07 1
5 St. John the Baptist 'A' 3:41.55 2
6 Uniondale 'A' 3:42.36 1
7 Nothern Valley @ Old Tappan 'A' 3:42.62 2
8 Monroe-Woodbury 'A' 3:44.46 2
9 Syossett 'A' 3:46.35 2
10 Shenendehowa 'A' 3:48.25 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay under 400
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Clarke 'A' 3:36.92 1
2 Poolesville 'A' 3:40.36 2
3 Bloomfield 'A' 3:41.33 1
4 Weston 'A' 3:44.06 1
5 John F. Kennedy 'A' 3:47.90 2
6 Tri-Valley 'A' 3:52.23 2
7 Greenwich Central 'A' 3:53.96 1
8 Eldred Central 'A' 4:02.56 2
9 Elwood/John H. Glenn 'A' 4:11.50 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Conn. Small
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Prince Tech 'A' 3:26.93 1
2 Hyde Leadership 'A' 3:28.43 1
3 East Haven 'A' 3:40.55 2
4 Weston 'A' 3:40.94 1
5 Ledyard 'A' 3:42.57 2
6 Hopkins School 'A' 3:44.04 1
7 East Catholic 'A' 3:47.18 2
8 Lyme-Old Lyme 'A' 3:53.65 3
9 New Canaan 'A' 3:55.24 2
10 East Hampton 'A' 3:57.68 3
11 Darien 'A' 4:00.49 3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 400-600
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 La Salle Institute 'A' 3:35.61 2
2 Somers 'A' 3:36.55 1
3 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake 'A' 3:37.87 1
4 Wilton 'A' 3:39.11 2
5 Life Sciences Secondary 'A' 3:39.67 2
6 Wallkill 'A' 3:40.37 1
7 Staples 'A' 3:41.65 3
8 Columbia 'A' 3:42.75 2
9 Scotia-Glenville 'A' 3:43.23 1
10 Mohonasen 'A' 3:43.31 3
11 Fitch 'A' 3:46.23 3
12 Darien 'A' 3:49.71 3
13 Cornwall 'A' 3:51.81 2
14 Millbrook 'A' 3:57.30 3
15 Ledyard 'A' 3:58.42 3
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Over 600
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Shenendehowa 'A' 8:09.99
2 Walter Johnson 'A' 8:13.67
3 Chaminade 'A' 8:14.88
4 Seton Hall Prep 'A' 8:18.93
5 Great Valley 'A' 8:24.38
6 Warwick Valley 'A' 8:28.37
7 Pine Bush 'A' 8:31.28
8 Syossett 'A' 8:31.66
9 Colonie 'A' 8:32.69
10 Niskayuna 'A' 8:46.37
11 Kellenburg Memorial 'A' 8:52.84
12 Shaker 'A' 8:53.77
13 Washingtonville 'A' 9:00.96
14 Monroe-Woodbury 'A' 9:12.41
15 Long Beach 'A' 9:18.71
16 Uniondale 'A' 9:19.40
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Connecticut
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Manchester 'A' 8:18.39
2 Staples 'A' 8:19.99
3 Weston 'A' 8:21.04
4 Fairfield Prep 'A' 8:23.03
5 Amity Regional 'A' 8:26.69
6 Norwich Free Academy 'A' 8:29.06
7 Danbury 'A' 8:33.74
8 Trumbull 'A' 8:36.43
9 New Canaan 'A' 8:40.73
10 Lyme-Old Lyme 'A' 8:41.47
11 Bristol Central 'A' 8:42.10
12 Darien 'A' 8:45.40
13 Career 'A' 8:55.67
14 Notre Dame 'A' 8:58.34
15 Ledyard 'A' 8:59.68
16 East Catholic 'A' 9:05.15
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Under 600
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Somers 'A' 8:13.06
2 Staples 'A' 8:32.08
3 La Salle Institute 'A' 8:33.00
4 Cornwall 'A' 8:50.09
5 Fitch 'A' 8:52.89
6 Poolesville 'A' 8:52.94
7 Eldred Central 'A' 8:57.77
8 Weston 'A' 9:00.21
9 Greenwich Central 'A' 9:03.59
10 Wallkill 'A' 9:03.60
11 Hopkins School 'A' 9:03.78
12 Clarke 'A' 9:06.68
13 Darien 'A' 9:16.08
14 Tri-Valley 'A' 9:21.04
15 Woodstock Academy 'A' 9:28.46
16 Ledyard 'A' 9:33.85
17 Elwood/John H. Glenn 'A' 10:30.92
Boys Distance Medley Under 600
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Somers 'A' 10:41.42
2 Great Valley 'A' 10:52.03
3 Collegiate School 'A' 10:55.28
4 Vergennes 'A' 11:18.41
5 Cornwall 'A' 11:32.35
6 Greenwich Central 'A' 11:42.08
7 John F. Kennedy 'A' 11:43.84
7 La Salle Institute 'A' 11:43.84
9 Eldred Central 'A' 11:56.25
10 Tri-Valley 'A' 11:59.67
11 Wallkill 'A' 12:12.21
12 Poolesville 'A' 12:12.73
13 Schuylervile 'A' 13:09.61
Boys Distance Medley Connecticut
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Fitch 'A' 10:54.32
2 Hopkins School 'A' 10:58.60
3 Conard 'A' 11:00.74
4 Manchester 'A' 11:09.63
5 Amity Regional 'A' 11:19.19
6 Bristol Central 'A' 11:24.27
7 East Lyme 'A' 11:24.74
8 Norwich Free Academy 'A' 11:26.07
9 William Hall 'A' 11:27.26
10 New Canaan 'A' 11:28.09
11 Branford 'A' 11:28.31
12 Ledyard 'A' 11:37.43
13 Staples 'A' 11:43.16
14 Notre Dame 'A' 11:53.53
15 Greenwich 'A' 11:54.45
16 Lyme-Old Lyme 'A' 11:59.62
17 East Hampton 'A' 12:18.75
Boys Distance Medley Over 600
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ridgefield 'A' 10:41.68
2 Saratoga Springs 'A' 10:43.10
3 Saint Anthony's 'A' 10:50.58
4 Massapequa 'A' 11:02.16
5 Kellenburg Memorial 'A' 11:04.07
6 Monroe-Woodbury 'A' 11:12.44
7 St. John the Baptist 'A' 11:13.06
8 Carmel HS 'A' 11:18.62
9 Solvay 'A' 11:28.27
10 Washingtonville 'A' 11:32.29
11 Norwich Free Academy 'A' 12:10.75
12 Long Beach 'A' 12:10.75
Boys Distance Medley Championship
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Syossett 'A' 10:27.57
2 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake 'A' 10:27.96
3 Seton Hall Prep 'A' 10:27.97
4 Niskayuna 'A' 10:28.19
5 Colonie 'A' 10:31.90
6 Glastonbury 'A' 10:32.41
7 Shenendehowa 'A' 10:34.80
8 Warwick Valley 'A' 10:46.30
9 Walter Johnson 'A' 10:49.10
10 Shelton 'A' 10:50.13
11 Xavier 'A' 10:52.23
12 Shaker 'A' 11:11.60
Boys Day
Two
Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
Hy-Tek's Meet
Manager
23rd Yale Interscholastic Track Classic - 1/21/2005 to 1/22/2005
Coxe Cage, Yale University
Results
Event 40 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 James Nixon JR Hyde Leadership 6.52q 1
2 Willie Harriott SR Hyde Leadership 6.68q 3
3 Jason Ellis SR Amity Reg. 6.73q 3
4 Ryan Ullrich JR Amity Reg. 6.74q 4
5 Lloyd Brown SR Bloomfield 6.74q 1
6 Jose Rodriquez JR Wilbur Cross 6.81q 7
7 Nate Huvelle JR Amity Reg. 6.81q 3
8 Jamel King SR La Salle Instut. 6.85q 4
9 Cjiantai Williams JR Colonie 6.85q 5
10 Ryan Laperle SR Woodstock 6.87q 2
11 CJ Frank SR Fairfield Prep 6.89q 5
12 Mike Fitzgerald JR St. John Baptist 6.91q 1
12 Robert Wilson JR Westbury 6.91q 6
14 Chris Boudreau JR La Salle Instut. 6.96q 2
15 Josh Broaden SR Bloomfield 7.00q 4
16 Kyle Nadler JR Colonie 7.02q 2
17 John Reilly SO Niskayuna 7.04q 6
18 John Molyneaux SR Conrad 7.08q 7
19 Shane Vinnecomb JR Woodstock 7.09q 7
19 Chris Rhodes SR East Lyme 7.09q 6
21 Kevin Lasky SR West Seneca West 7.09q 6
22 Dudley Lagrenade SR Nyack 7.13q 5
23 Chris Bogie JR Darien 7.13q 1
24 Tyler Johnson SO Colonie 7.14q 6
25 Terrence Mitto FR Westbury 7.16 1
26 Rob McDonald SO Darien 7.18 2
27 Marvin Voltaire SR Westbury 7.18 2
28 Terrence Maness SR Nyack 7.19 4
29 Phillip Keese SO Westbury 7.20 1
30 Jonathan Williams JR Weaver 7.21 1
31 Shaun Belmonte SR Bristol Central 7.22 5
32 Everett Hill JR Weaver 7.22 5
32 Carlos Johnson SR Ledyard 7.22 7
34 Anthony Guzman SR Niskayuna 7.24 6
35 Ben DiNovo SO La Salle Instut. 7.26 6
36 Greg House JR La Salle Instut. 7.27 3
37 Ryan Tisbert JR Vergennes 7.29 3
38 Sean Susser SO Colonie 7.29 7
39 Timothy Rowley JR West Seneca West 7.31 4
40 Heath Furbeck SO Colonie 7.31 5
41 Matt Crance JR JF Kennedy 7.32 2
42 Clark Coots JR Darien 7.32 6
43 Ahrmand Bennett SO Colonie 7.33 4
44 Jason Sorrell SR Colonie 7.33 2
45 Joe Bonventre SR St. John Baptist 7.36 1
46 Andy Bonitati JR JF Kennedy 7.37 5
47 Garret Washington JR La Salle Instut. 7.37 7
47 Brendon Clemens SR Colonie 7.37 4
49 John Posillico JR Shaker 7.41 5
50 Tom Poules JR JF Kennedy 7.45 2
51 Willie Short JR La Salle Instut. 7.49 4
52 Nicholas Cyna JR West Seneca West 7.57 3
53 Rob Webb FR Vergennes 7.74 3
Event 40 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 James Nixon JR Hyde Leadership 6.47Q 3
2 Willie Harriott SR Hyde Leadership 6.62Q 2
3 Jason Ellis SR Amity Reg. 6.69Q 1
4 Lloyd Brown SR Bloomfield 6.72q 2
4 Nate Huvelle JR Amity Reg. 6.72q 3
6 Jamel King SR La Salle Instut. 6.76q 2
7 Ryan Ullrich JR Amity Reg. 6.78q 1
8 Jose Rodriquez JR Wilbur Cross 6.81q 3
9 Cjiantai Williams JR Colonie 6.84 1
10 Mike Fitzgerald JR St. John Baptist 6.90 3
11 Ryan Laperle SR Woodstock 6.90 1
12 John Reilly SO Niskayuna 6.92 2
13 CJ Frank SR Fairfield Prep 6.92 2
14 Robert Wilson JR Westbury 6.96 3
15 Chris Rhodes SR East Lyme 6.97 3
16 Kevin Lasky SR West Seneca West 7.00 1
17 Chris Boudreau JR La Salle Instut. 7.01 2
18 John Molyneaux SR Conrad 7.05 3
19 Kyle Nadler JR Colonie 7.06 1
20 Dudley Lagrenade SR Nyack 7.07 1
21 Josh Broaden SR Bloomfield 7.09 1
22 Shane Vinnecomb JR Woodstock 7.10 2
23 Tyler Johnson SO Colonie 7.11 3
24 Chris Bogie JR Darien 7.22 2
Event 40 Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 James Nixon JR Hyde Leadership 6.47
2 Willie Harriott SR Hyde Leadership 6.57
3 Jason Ellis SR Amity Reg. 6.65
4 Lloyd Brown SR Bloomfield 6.66
5 Ryan Ullrich JR Amity Reg. 6.69
6 Nate Huvelle JR Amity Reg. 6.71
7 Jamel King SR La Salle Instut. 6.78
8 Jose Rodriquez JR Wilbur Cross 6.83
Event 45 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chad Higley SR Prince Tech 51.06 3
2 Jamel King SR La Salle Instut. 51.10 1
3 Careca Moore JR Prince Tech 51.17 2
4 David Kennedy SO Lamoille Union 51.33 2
5 Nathaniel Danforth SR Woodstock 51.55 2
6 Lyndon Pitter SR Hamden 51.74 1
7 Carlton Reeves SR Moses Brown 52.04 3
8 Damion Noble JR Prince Tech 52.18 4
9 Alex Rothberg SR Amity Reg. 52.35 3
10 Corey Mosley JR Amity Reg. 52.39 5
11 Jose Rodriquez JR Wilbur Cross 52.45 1
12 Andrew Touchette SR La Salle Instut. 52.51 2
13 Colin Frederickson JR Colonie 52.58 2
14 Charlie Roberson SR Westbury 53.10 1
15 Brian Wirtalla SR Manchester 53.14 1
16 John Rosemond SR Bloomfield 53.18 5
17 Ales Kobes SR Burnt Hill 53.33 3
18 Troy Frost JR Hyde Leadership 53.42 4
19 Brian Van Dam JR Scarborough 53.42 6
20 Richard Carter SR Bloomfield 53.53 8
21 Joe Soblosky JR Colonie 53.56 4
22 Heath Furbeck SO Colonie 53.83 3
23 Rodney Grant SR Hamden 54.29 5
24 Shawn Buchanan SO Weaver 54.40 9
25 Akinnwumi Akinkunmi SR Life Sciences 54.59 6
26 Matt Fox SR Bristol Eastern 54.65 6
27 Jason Bell SR Life Sciences 54.75 9
28 Ryan Tisbert JR Vergennes 55.03 4
29 George Pickel JR St. Anthony's 55.10 7
30 Terrence Mitto FR Westbury 55.37 8
31 Jon Stephens SR Seaford 55.45 8
32 Jared Yager SR Cheshire 55.47 5
33 Cody Elliott JR JF Kennedy 55.68 4
34 Rashan Myrick FR Westbury 55.77 2
35 Chris Blackwood SR Hyde Leadership 55.81 6
36 Brendan Rowland JR Colonie 55.82 6
37 Michael Lopez SR St. Anthony's 55.84 9
38 Andy Repay SR Manchester 56.01 5
39 Louis Williams JR Colonie 56.23 7
40 Michael Chiarenza SR St. Anthony's 56.43 8
41 Chris Janczyk SO Bristol Central 56.50 6
42 Tim Leonard JR La Salle Instut. 56.59 7
43 Tyler Johnson SO Colonie 56.65 8
44 Brian Ricketts SR Westbury 56.82 9
45 Brendon Clemens SR Colonie 56.97 7
46 Charles Vann SO Bloomfield 57.48 9
47 Eric Wheeler JR East Hampton 57.53 9
48 Brien Lenge JR Colonie 57.55 5
49 Chris Wright JR Colonie 57.74 8
50 Tom Carlson SR Ledyard 58.07 7
51 Sean Susser SO Colonie 58.08 7
52 Scott Couch JR Colonie 59.07 9
Event 47 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Aaton Lozier JR Columbia 1:59.06 1
2 Daren Myers SR Shaker 1:59.83 2
3 Jeremy Goldenburg SO Conrad 1:59.93 1
4 Mike Kippins JR Shaker 2:00.29 1
5 Elliot Henry SR Exeter 2:00.42 1
6 Chad Rule SR Vergennes 2:00.62 1
7 Jared Jupin SR Shaker 2:00.63 2
8 Matt Lozier SR Fairfield Prep 2:02.15 2
9 Jack McDonald SR Cheshire 2:02.51 2
10 Adam McLean JR Wilbur Cross 2:03.46 1
11 Matthey Leonard SR La Salle Instut. 2:03.87 1
12 Matt Ottulich SR New Fairfield 2:03.98 1
13 Ben Gliha SR East Hampton 2:04.68 2
14 John O'Keefe SR St. Anthony's 2:05.89 2
15 Guy Joseph SR Westbury 2:06.79 2
16 Matt Janczyk JR Bristol Central 2:09.46 2
17 Brian Ouk SO Conrad 2:09.79 2
18 Alan Nimblette JR Westbury 2:16.49 1
19 John Maloy JR Shaker 2:17.30 1
Event 49 Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Luis German SR Southampton 4:19.60
2 Steve Murdock SO Saratoga Springs 4:21.99
3 Daniel Healy SR West Seneca West 4:22.24
4 Greg Kelsey JR Saratoga Springs 4:26.82
5 Matthew Fuentes SR Wilton 4:29.72
6 Chris Croff JR Griswold 4:30.09
7 Mike Lower SR Saratoga Springs 4:31.05
8 James Niwinski SR JF Kennedy 4:37.32
9 Andy Bangert JR Saratoga Springs 4:38.14
10 David Bausch JR Griswold 4:39.20
11 Ryan Rodd SR Conrad 4:39.33
12 Bradley Horyczun SR St. Anthony's 4:40.83
13 Rob Lowry SR Conrad 4:50.73
14 Chris Harmon JR Scarborough 4:52.21
15 Robert Farrelly SR St. Anthony's 4:53.38
Event 31 Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kevin Treadway JR Colonie 8:58.51
2 Kyle O'Connor SO Niskayuna 9:01.13
3 Andrew Hanko SO Trinity Christia 9:02.62
4 Andrew Coleman JR Cumberland 9:02.88
5 Brooks Udelsman SR Hopkins School 9:04.72
6 James Wyper SO Darien 9:06.22
7 Jon Wetzel SR Niskayuna 9:06.59
8 Shamus Nally SR Burnt Hill 9:07.64
9 Chris Killough JR Shenendehowa 9:10.97
10 Frank Pfaffenberger SO Warwick Valley 9:12.44
11 John Keenan SR St. Anthony's 9:13.14
12 Mark Kopecki SR Niskayuna 9:13.24
13 Brendan McGann JR Chaminade 9:13.96
14 Robert Hartnett JR Cumberland 9:14.80
15 Theo Spencer JR Vergennes 9:14.91
16 Charles Walden SO Hopkins School 9:19.48
17 Zach Polan JR Syossett 9:19.99
18 Jason Corrigan JR Shenendehowa 9:20.62
19 Chris Harmon JR Scarborough 9:23.34
20 Nick Grasso JR Mohonasen 9:23.85
21 Farrell Denby SR Syossett 9:26.19
22 Hugh Donaldson SR St. John Baptist 9:26.40
23 Andrew Frederickson SR Hopkins School 9:26.69
24 Mike Griffin SR Scarborough 9:27.54
25 Doug Wright FR Darien 9:27.65
26 Chris Walsh JR Amity Reg. 9:28.41
27 Chris Allen SO Saratoga Springs 9:28.68
28 Devon Holgate SO Cumberland 9:28.84
29 Terry Moran JR Moses Brown 9:29.84
30 Wesley Halstead SO Amity Reg. 9:30.39
31 Andrew Tychnowitz SR St. Anthony's 9:30.59
32 Drew Houghtalen SO Burnt Hill 9:30.93
33 Zack Predmore SO Shenendehowa 9:31.14
34 Michael Brindak SR Solvay 9:31.34
35 Scott Kickery SR East Hartford 9:31.43
36 Andrew Schlemmer JR Danbury 9:31.43
37 Ricky Fendorak SR Shenendehowa 9:31.80
38 Tom Shouler St. Anthony's 9:32.32
39 Pat Malone JR Syossett 9:33.37
40 Brendan Rickert JR Danbury 9:34.63
41 Dan Lemonds JR Shenendehowa 9:35.17
42 RJ Sniffen FR Shaker 9:36.61
43 John DeVaney JR Colonie 9:36.93
44 Colin Niezgoda JR Niskayuna 9:38.12
45 Adam Quinn SO Shenendehowa 9:39.52
46 John Lazzaro SR St. John Baptist 9:39.66
47 Stephen Grigelevich JR Cumberland 9:39.66
48 Kasey Geller SO Kellenburg 9:40.41
49 Kevin Gwinn SO St. Anthony's 9:40.82
50 Greg Kiley JR Saratoga Springs 9:42.49
51 Jay Gauthier SR Fitch 9:42.87
52 Derrek Turcotte SO Cumberland 9:43.48
53 Thomas Cyr SR Bristol Central 9:44.05
54 Bobby Neundorf SR Syossett 9:44.60
55 Will Sennett SO Conrad 9:44.76
56 Matt Burton SO Burnt Hill 9:44.87
57 Cameron Drezelo JR Columbia 9:45.31
58 Matt Dodge SO Shaker 9:45.32
59 Mike Coatello JR La Salle Instut. 9:45.98
60 Jeff Kalbacher FR Conrad 9:47.62
61 Eric Lapan JR Shenendehowa 9:47.75
62 Jeremy Mathson SR Tri-Valley 9:47.81
63 Conor Wilson SO Conrad 9:47.95
64 Jake Sullivan SO Fitch 9:48.08
65 Patrick Boerjes JR St. John Baptist 9:49.53
66 Kevin McGinnis JR Cumberland 9:49.55
67 Louis Catone JR La Salle Instut. 9:50.00
68 Josh Doying JR Darien 9:50.55
69 Andrew Freitas SO Danbury 9:51.19
70 John Farley SO Saratoga Springs 9:51.91
71 Zach Goodrich SO Burnt Hill 9:52.62
72 Chris Manico FR Shaker 9:53.28
73 Adam Tobin JR Weston 9:53.33
74 Kellwn Axten SR Shenendehowa 9:54.19
75 Dylan McBeth JR Danbury 9:55.29
76 Ray Best SR Shenendehowa 9:55.40
77 Brian Murphy SO La Salle Instut. 9:55.66
78 Steve Sarigianis JR Amity Reg. 9:56.33
79 Brady Becker SO Danbury 9:56.57
80 Dan Addis SO Great Valley 9:56.95
81 Miahel Yuan JR Syossett 9:56.97
82 Brian Benson SO Shaker 9:57.13
83 Michael Ryan SO Niskayuna 9:57.24
84 Timothy Bradley JR West Seneca West 9:57.28
85 Mike Lapides JR Amity Reg. 9:57.84
86 David Knapp JR Conrad 10:00.96
87 Jeffrey Ragazzini SO Wilton 10:01.29
88 Mark VonSchenk FR Shenendehowa 10:01.88
89 Jeffrey Paul SO Niskayuna 10:01.97
90 Tim Ryan SO Niskayuna 10:02.17
91 John Palomba JR Nonnewaug 10:03.90
92 Dan Lane SO Wamogo 10:04.34
93 Zak Smetana 20 Niskayuna 10:05.40
94 Evan Manning JR Shenendehowa 10:05.44
95 Tom Soeller SO Shenendehowa 10:06.60
96 Nick Webster SO Shaker 10:07.33
97 Scott Matheson SR Shaker 10:07.91
98 Corey Alvarez SO Danbury 10:08.00
99 Rob Dalto JR Darien 10:08.46
100 Alex Pacelli JR Saratoga Springs 10:09.85
101 Kyle Kramer SO Notre Dame 10:10.09
102 Tucker Reeks JR Shaker 10:10.52
103 Corey Clavet SO Shenendehowa 10:10.88
104 Mike Wilbur SO Shenendehowa 10:10.88
105 Dan Harris 7 Shenendehowa 10:11.20
106 Nathan Marsan SO Niskayuna 10:11.94
107 Ken Hammond FR Saratoga Springs 10:12.89
108 Jim Bosco SO St. John Baptist 10:13.21
109 Nick Vidal FR Syossett 10:13.67
110 Kevin Miele SO Danbury 10:13.86
111 Ben Pligrim SR Manchester 10:14.58
112 Jon Huppke JR Tri-Valley 10:15.31
113 Ben Wagar JR La Salle Instut. 10:16.55
114 Dan Rothberg SO Amity Reg. 10:17.11
115 Dan Lok JR Syossett 10:17.83
116 Andrew Jess SO Burnt Hill 10:19.05
117 Mark Kulick SR St. John Baptist 10:20.10
118 Christopher Mejia SO Kellenburg 10:20.46
119 David Nicol SO La Salle Instut. 10:21.02
120 Kevin Conti FR Shaker 10:22.66
121 Thomas Wilkens SR Syossett 10:22.73
122 Gegory Moss FR Kellenburg 10:25.51
123 Thomas Elnick FR Kellenburg 10:25.57
124 Bill Kuhn JR Shenendehowa 10:25.89
125 Colin Dirolf SO La Salle Instut. 10:26.43
126 Stephen Burger SO Conrad 10:27.58
127 Ben Kemper SO Conrad 10:27.89
128 Tim Anderson SO Weston 10:28.34
129 Michael Elnick FR Kellenburg 10:28.72
130 Aaron Vogel FR La Salle Instut. 10:28.99
131 Kyle Dunn SO Shenendehowa 10:33.75
132 Alex Belensz FR Shenendehowa 10:34.71
133 Mikal Polan FR Syossett 10:36.71
134 David Arnett SR Hopkins School 10:40.70
135 John Millock FR Shaker 10:41.28
136 Chris Benson SO Shenendehowa 10:42.11
137 Matt Reilly FR Colonie 10:44.10
138 Barrett Smith FR Seaford 10:45.49
139 Steve Philbrook JR Shaker 10:46.40
140 Ryan Finnigan JR Syossett 10:47.04
141 Arthur Murphy JR La Salle Instut. 10:52.35
142 Colin Littlefield SO La Salle Instut. 10:53.03
143 Will Vanasdale FR Saratoga Springs 10:57.42
144 Jake Kruchinski FR Saratoga Springs 11:03.83
145 Adam Hebert SO Shenendehowa 11:04.31
146 Jeff Beatty SO Shaker 11:07.47
147 Justin Tompkins SO Tri-Valley 11:09.16
148 Bobby Scully JR Conrad 11:09.36
149 Matt Coburn FR Shaker 11:09.38
150 Demetri Goutos 8 Saratoga Springs 11:14.77
151 Nick Denman FR Tri-Valley 11:29.17
152 Josh Mattingly JR Tri-Valley 11:30.01
153 Michael Brennan JR Conrad 11:37.85
154 Daniel Bruzzese FR Conrad 11:43.50
155 Kyle Bradley SO Notre Dame 11:44.59
156 David Mayo FR Conrad 11:45.16
157 Adam Ortiz JR La Salle Instut. 11:56.57
Event 38 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McNeil Johnson SR East Hartford 7.97q 5
2 John Wilson JR Prince Tech 7.97q 2
3 Michael Barry SR Niskayuna 8.03q 2
4 Iren Williams SO Weaver 8.13q 1
5 Ryan Tune SR West Seneca West 8.19q 4
6 Anthony Toro SR St. Anthony's 8.19q 3
7 Mike Kippins JR Shaker 8.21q 2
8 Louis Williams JR Colonie 8.25q 4
9 Jim Kehrer FR Colonie 8.35q 5
10 Chris Mellers SR Notre Dame 8.36q 2
11 Sean Law SR East Lyme 8.55q 2
12 Chris Gliha JR East Hampton 8.57q 1
13 Khalil Ragland SR Bloomfield 8.60q 3
14 Robert Gibbs SR Amity Reg. 8.62q 1
15 Chris Bogie JR Darien 8.67q 4
16 Kevin Lasky SR West Seneca West 8.69q 5
17 Fred Casimo SO Shaker 8.72q 5
18 Clark Coots JR Darien 8.73q 3
19 Josh Thomas JR Weaver 8.73q 5
20 Richard Carter SR Bloomfield 8.78q 4
21 Tyrone Vignola JR Colonie 8.79q 2
22 Matt Fox SR Bristol Eastern 8.82q 3
23 Steve Philbrook JR Shaker 8.86q 5
24 Chris Wright JR Colonie 8.99q 1
25 Anthony Solano JR Manchester 8.99 3
26 Bill Pelton SR Columbia 9.06 3
27 Russell Cameron JR Burnt Hill 9.18 4
28 Charles Vann SO Bloomfield 9.26 1
29 Justin Mulvey SR Columbia 9.37 4
30 Eric Wheeler JR East Hampton 9.41 1
31 Jim McConville SR Manchester 9.93 2
32 Tom Carlson SR Ledyard 9.94 4
33 Nicholas Noriega JR Life Sciences 10.28 1
-- Jayme Ross SR Prince Tech DNF 5
Event 38 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 John Wilson JR Prince Tech 8.02Q 2
2 McNeil Johnson SR East Hartford 8.02Q 3
3 Iren Williams SO Weaver 8.06Q 1
4 Ryan Tune SR West Seneca West 8.18q 2
4 Anthony Toro SR St. Anthony's 8.18q 3
6 Chris Mellers SR Notre Dame 8.21q 1
7 Michael Barry SR Niskayuna 8.23q 1
8 Jim Kehrer FR Colonie 8.24q 1
9 Matt Fox SR Bristol Eastern 8.31 1
10 Louis Williams JR Colonie 8.37 2
11 Mike Kippins JR Shaker 8.37 3
12 Khalil Ragland SR Bloomfield 8.42 3
12 Robert Gibbs SR Amity Reg. 8.42 2
14 Sean Law SR East Lyme 8.48 2
14 Chris Gliha JR East Hampton 8.48 3
16 Chris Bogie JR Darien 8.66 1
17 Richard Carter SR Bloomfield 8.85 2
18 Josh Thomas JR Weaver 8.85 3
19 Tyrone Vignola JR Colonie 9.02 1
20 Steve Philbrook JR Shaker 9.07 2
21 Chris Wright JR Colonie 9.07 3
22 Clark Coots JR Darien 9.15 3
22 Fred Casimo SO Shaker 9.15 2
Event 38 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 McNeil Johnson SR East Hartford 7.95
2 Anthony Toro SR St. Anthony's 8.04
3 Michael Barry SR Niskayuna 8.23
4 Jim Kehrer FR Colonie 8.24
5 John Wilson JR Prince Tech 8.28
6 Iren Williams SO Weaver 8.37
7 Chris Mellers SR Notre Dame 8.43
-- Ryan Tune SR West Seneca West DNF
Event 51 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hyde Leadership 'A' 1:31.70
2 Colonie 'A' 1:32.79
3 Hamden 'A' 1:33.27
4 Woodstock Academy 'A' 1:36.78
Event 53 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake 'A' 8:16.31
Event 37 Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kenny Kornegay-Jones SR Ledyard 21-06.00 6.55m
2 Kyle Nadler JR Colonie 21-05.25 6.53m
3 Fred Casimo SO Shaker 20-07.50 6.28m
4 Iren Williams SO Weaver 20-06.50 6.26m
5 Sean Ware SR Bristol Central 20-04.50 6.21m
6 DiWani Augustine JR East Hartford 19-11.00 6.07m
7 Sean Arango SR Prince Tech 19-09.75 6.03m
8 B.D. Shakerd SR Hyde Leadership 19-07.75 5.98m
9 CJ Frank SR Fairfield Prep 19-06.50 5.95m
10 Josh Broaden SR Bloomfield 19-06.00 5.94m
11 Joe Soblosky JR Colonie 19-05.25 5.92m
12 Chris Gliha JR East Hampton 19-04.75 5.91m
13 John Molyneaux SR Conrad 19-03.50 5.88m
14 Charlie Roberson SR Westbury 19-01.75 5.83m
15 Colin Zollo JR Amity Reg. 19-00.75 5.81m
-- Dewayne Kennedy SR Bloomfield ND
-- Jaron Stunkard SR New Fairfield ND
-- Tyrone Vignola JR Colonie ND
-- Anthony Bazile SR Nyack ND
-- Mike Torrello JR Cheshire ND
-- Rob McDonald SO Darien ND
-- John Vaghi JR Nonnewaug ND
-- Robert Wilson JR Westbury ND
-- Sean Law SR East Lyme ND
-- Anthony Solano JR Manchester ND
-- Aldin Gomez SO Westbury ND
-- Michael Sneed JR Amity Reg. ND
-- Marvin Voltaire SR Westbury ND
Event 32 Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Anthony Roberson SR Hamden 6-04.00 1.93m
2 Jayme Ross SR Prince Tech 6-02.00 1.87m
3 Sean Ware SR Bristol Central J6-02.00 1.87m
4 Russell Cameron JR Burnt Hill 6-00.00 1.82m
5 John Wilson JR Prince Tech 5-10.00 1.77m
5 Anthony Toro SR St. Anthony's 5-10.00 1.77m
5 John Redding SR Manchester 5-10.00 1.77m
8 Chris Chambers SR Cheshire J5-10.00 1.77m
8 Kenny Kornegay-Jones SR Ledyard J5-10.00 1.77m
8 Brendan Rowland JR Colonie J5-10.00 1.77m
11 Matt Teatom JR Darien J5-10.00 1.77m
-- DiWani Augustine JR East Hartford NH
-- Brien Lenge JR Colonie NH
-- John Rosemond SR Bloomfield NH
-- Andrew Brown JR Bloomfield NH
-- Matt Yerkes SR Cheshire NH
-- Jaron Stunkard SR New Fairfield NH
-- Tim Leonard JR La Salle Instut. NH
Event 44 Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 John Hickey SR Tappan Zee 60-09.25 18.52m
2 Walter Henning SO St. Anthony's 49-10.50 15.20m
3 Asaph Schwap SR Weaver 47-10.25 14.58m
4 Emery Parsons SO Columbia 46-04.00 14.12m
5 Kevin Lee SR Shaker 45-01.25 13.74m
6 Peter Johnson SR Manchester 43-04.50 13.22m
7 Jon Amidon SR JF Kennedy 42-04.00 12.90m
8 Jeff LaRoche SR Bristol Eastern 41-02.25 12.55m
9 Roodgard Demesyeux JR Westbury 37-04.75 11.39m
10 Michael Fredricks SO Westbury 34-00.00 10.36m
Event 35 Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jordan Thull JR East Lyme 14-00.00 4.26m
2 Chris Roberts SR St. Anthony's 12-06.00 3.81m
2 Domenic Aversa SR Great Valley 12-06.00 3.81m
4 Paul Molesky SR La Salle Instut. 12-00.00 3.65m
-- Nathan Barlow JR Woodstock NH
-- Chris Dooley SR St. Anthony's NH
-- Rob Dalto JR Darien NH
-- Chris Martens SR Branford NH
|
Performance Lists
Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
Hy-Tek's Meet
Manager
23rd Yale Interscholastic Track Classic - 1/21/2005 to 1/22/2005
Coxe Cage, Yale University
Performance List
Event 1 Girls 300 Meter Dash Connecticut
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Sharelle Green SR New London
2 Khabria Hundley SR Hamden
3 Victoria Neff SR Fairfield Warde
4 Kelly Libert HillHouse
5 Tiffany Bromfield HillHouse
6 Sashauna Stewart JR Weaver
7 Stacy Fournier JR Bristol Central
8 Tequanda Peterson JR Hyde Leadership
9 Ann Marie Clarke HillHouse
10 Katie Bruce JR Mercy
11 Christine Jones SO Weaver
12 Nicole Krist JR Weston
13 Melony Wilson HillHouse
14 LaShay Saunders HillHouse
15 Sophia LaPenna JR Mercy
16 Nicole Rodriquez SO Hyde Leadership
17 Phoebe Riley JR Woodstock
18 Allison Thomas SR Amity Reg.
19 Tianna Odney SO Bloomfield
20 Jillian Peters JR Bloomfield
21 Olivia Pruszko JR Masuk
22 Devon Priola JR Danbury
23 Erika Mansson SO Masuk
24 Lauranne Kline JR Danbury
25 Shelby Walton FR Danbury
26 Lotoya Burrell JR Bloomfield
27 Haley Savoie SO Woodstock
28 Oprah Ellis SO Weaver
29 Brittney Geremia FR Amity Reg.
30 Catherine Sippin JR Weston
31 Tatiana Kline SR Amity Reg.
32 Roxanne Fabrizzio JR East Haven
33 Brittany Wilbanks JR Weston
34 Sasha Williams SR Staples
35 Crystal Davis FR Weaver
36 Jessica Vavrek SO Masuk
37 Ali Wendorff SO Staples
38 Amanda Glass SO Weaver
39 Danielle Dumaine FR Woodstock
40 Kristy Lee Dwyer SR Wamogo
41 Kristyn Calabrese JR Masuk
42 Melissa Pane JR Masuk
43 Kim Russell FR Darien
44 Julia Miller JR Darien
45 Chelsea Labrecque SR Ledyard
46 Katherine Calle JR Danbury
47 Lindsay Thoren SO Darien
48 Annie Rich JR Darien
49 Olivia Leach SO Darien
50 Kat Collins SO Darien
51 Morgan Campbell 8 East Haven
52 Evelyn Cordner FR Darien
53 Amanda Tripodi SO Darien
54 Ally Mossa SO Darien
55 Liz Lightowler SR Amity Reg.
56 Andreana Panzo SO Amity Reg.
57 Brianna Price FR Danbury
58 Nina Palmer FR Darien
59 Diana Morris SO Darien
60 Amanda Giampia SR Darien
61 Ashley Kleven JR Ledyard
Event 2 Boys 300 Meter Dash Connecticut
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Pitter Lyndon SR Hamden
2 Alex Greenhouse JR Amity Reg.
3 Frank Brady SR Hamden
4 Troy Rochester SR Danbury
5 Alex Rothberg SR Amity Reg.
6 Jose Rodriquez JR Wilbur Cross
7 Nathaniel Danforth SR Woodstock
8 Chad Higley SR Prince Tech
9 Kyle Mushaweh SR Cheshire
10 Hannif Rutherford SR Weaver
11 Bringham Young JR Danbury
12 Joey Holloman HillHouse
13 Mark Cimino JR Danbury
14 Bruce Clarke SR Danbury
15 Ryan Laperle SR Woodstock
16 Eltaquan Barnes SR Danbury
17 Sean Ware SR Bristol Central
18 Sean Arango SR Prince Tech
19 Damion Noble JR Prince Tech
20 Remi Ray JR Staples
21 Shane Vinnecomb JR Woodstock
22 Rob Perry SO Manchester
23 Sebby Mansson SR Masuk
24 Kyle Herrington SR Danbury
25 Ricky Bias JR East Haven
26 Brian Wrapp JR Staples
27 Josh Darveau-Simmons SO Bristol Central
28 Jason Ellis SR Fairfield Prep
29 Shaun Belmonte SR Bristol Central
30 Al Sherdian SR Manchester
31 Colin Burgess SO Manchester
32 Sean Smith SR Norwich Free
33 Chris Moye HillHouse
34 Jean Pierre Arias SR Manchester
35 Yona Horn FR Danbury
36 Rossi Patterson SR Notre Dame
37 Steve Bourdeau SR Danbury
38 Jess Dixon JR Notre Dame
39 Glen Mourning SR Danbury
40 Tony Johnson HillHouse
41 Jaime Sheltman JR East Haven
42 Frank Calabrese SR Masuk
43 CJ Frank SR Fairfield Prep
44 Mark Perillo JR East Haven
45 Jacob Wishko SR Masuk
46 Thomas Brennan JR Ridgefield
47 Billy Bounmusai JR Wilbur Cross
48 Sean Gavaghan SR Masuk
49 MacArthur Cheeks HillHouse
50 Shawn Buchanan SO Weaver
51 Joe DeCarle SR Fairfield Prep
52 Henry Marcus SR Staples
53 Chris Proto JR Notre Dame
54 Andre Brown JR East Haven
55 Zack Koenig JR Amity Reg.
56 Jonathan Williams JR Weaver
57 Colin Nangle JR Staples
58 Mike Sargent SR Ledyard
59 PJ Prunty JR Danbury
60 Ralph Drozdz SR Amity Reg.
61 Ian Kershaw SR Weston
62 Shawn Mirmina JR Bristol Central
63 Mike Lorick SO Danbury
64 Andrew Negri JR Darien
65 Rob McDonald SO Darien
66 Chris Bogie JR Darien
67 Josh Doying JR Darien
68 Shawn Watson JR Weaver
69 Alec Giggi SR Ledyard
70 Tim Healey SR Wamogo
71 Chris Lau SO Staples
72 Sean Cretella JR Ridgefield
73 Paul Kang SO Amity Reg.
74 Greg Ceponis SR Ridgefield
75 Brian Campbell JR Weston
76 Paul Friedman SO Masuk
77 Carlos Johnson SR Ledyard
78 Rob Stewart SR Staples
79 Chris Moyse JR Masuk
80 Aundre Saurez SO Weaver
81 Bo Liu SR Amity Reg.
82 Orett Malcolm FR Weaver
83 Jerome Sims JR Career
84 Joon Hoon Lee SO Career
85 Dane Lonsdale JR Staples
86 Byron Reding SO Darien
87 Tyler Massie SR Ledyard
88 Lomar Pastures SO Weston
89 Clark Coots JR Darien
90 Brad Myers JR Staples
91 Andrew Fischer JR Amity Reg.
92 Phil Cohen JR Weston
93 Chris Wilson FR Ridgefield
94 Andrew Ford SR Fairfield Prep
95 Nick Nelson FR Ridgefield
96 Chad Cochran FR Darien
97 David Joosten SO Darien
98 John Saulitis JR Darien
99 Brendan Eppley FR Darien
100 Joon Yeob Lee SO Career
101 Greg Paparis JR Darien
102 Charles Andrianus JR Darien
103 John Wyatt JR Darien
Event 3 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Connecticut
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Staples 'A'
2 New Canaan 'A'
3 Bristol Central 'A'
4 Hamden 'A'
5 Danbury 'A'
6 Fairfield Warde 'A'
7 Weston 'A'
8 East Catholic 'A'
9 Hillhouse 'A'
10 Amity Regional 'A'
11 Lyme-Old Lyme 'A'
12 Trumbull 'A'
13 Masuk 'A'
14 Ledyard 'A'
15 Darien 'A'
Event 4 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Connecticut
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Manchester 'A'
2 Staples 'A'
3 Weston 'A'
4 Amity Regional 'A'
5 Norwich Free Academy 'A'
6 Fairfield Prep 'A'
7 Trumbull 'A'
8 New Canaan 'A'
9 Danbury 'A'
10 Notre Dame 'A'
11 Darien 'A'
12 Career 'A'
13 East Catholic 'A'
14 Lyme-Old Lyme 'A'
15 Bristol Central 'A'
16 Ledyard 'A'
Event 5 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Under 600
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Career 'A'
2 Wallkill 'A'
3 Bloomfield 'A'
4 Half Hollow Hills West 'A'
5 Trumbull 'A'
6 Weaver 'A'
7 Wilbur Cross 'A'
8 Poolesville 'A'
9 Cornwall 'A'
10 Cheshire 'A'
11 Columbia 'A'
12 Hyde Leadership 'A'
13 East Hampton 'A'
14 Amity Regional 'A'
15 Elwood/John H. Glenn 'A'
16 East Catholic 'A'
17 St. Dominic Academy 'A'
18 Mohonasen 'A'
19 Staples 'A'
20 Darien 'A'
21 Academy of the Holy Names 'A'
22 Somers 'A'
23 Bristol Eastern 'A'
24 Vergennes 'A'
25 Weston 'A'
26 Ledyard 'A'
27 Sacred Heart Ac. 'A'
28 Clarke 'A'
29 New Canaan 'A'
30 Greenwich Central 'A'
31 Fitch 'A'
32 Masuk 'A'
33 Nazareth Academy 'A'
34 John F. Kennedy 'A'
35 Shoreham-Wading River 'A'
36 Lake Shore Central 'A'
37 Lyme-Old Lyme 'A'
38 Schuylervile 'A'
39 Eldred Central 'A'
40 Tri-Valley 'A'
Event 6 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Under 600
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Bloomfield 'A'
2 Wallkill 'A'
3 Somers 'A'
4 Weston 'A'
5 Hyde Leadership 'A'
6 Scotia-Glenville 'A'
7 La Salle Institute 'A'
8 Wilton 'A'
9 Staples 'A'
10 Prince Tech 'A'
11 Fitch 'A'
12 Weaver 'A'
13 Darien 'A'
14 Trumbull 'A'
15 Poolesville 'A'
16 Ledyard 'A'
17 Cheshire 'A'
18 Life Sciences Secondary 'A'
19 Elwood/John H. Glenn 'A'
20 Cornwall 'A'
21 Greenwich Central 'A'
22 Clarke 'A'
23 East Catholic 'A'
24 Vergennes 'A'
25 Columbia 'A'
26 Mohonasen 'A'
27 Woodstock Academy 'A'
28 Masuk 'A'
29 Eldred Central 'A'
30 New Canaan 'A'
31 John F. Kennedy 'A'
32 Bristol Eastern 'A'
33 Schuylervile 'A'
34 Tri-Valley 'A'
Event 7 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Under 600
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Westerly 'A'
2 Somers 'A'
3 Amity Regional 'A'
4 Cornwall 'A'
5 Academy of the Holy Names 'A'
6 Half Hollow Hills West 'A'
7 St. Dominic Academy 'A'
8 Mohonasen 'A'
9 Lake Shore Central 'A'
10 Cheshire 'A'
11 Wilbur Cross 'A'
12 Poolesville 'A'
13 Greenwich Central 'A'
14 Bloomfield 'A'
15 Fitch 'A'
16 Darien 'A'
17 Shoreham-Wading River 'A'
18 Schuylervile 'A'
19 Wallkill 'A'
20 Weston 'A'
21 Ledyard 'A'
22 Elwood/John H. Glenn 'A'
23 Clarke 'A'
24 Sacred Heart Ac. 'A'
25 Eldred Central 'A'
26 Tri-Valley 'A'
Event 8 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Under 600
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Somers 'A'
2 La Salle Institute 'A'
3 Staples 'A'
4 Lincoln 'A'
5 Greenwich Central 'A'
6 Fitch 'A'
7 Cornwall 'A'
8 Poolesville 'A'
9 Clarke 'A'
10 Weston 'A'
11 Eldred Central 'A'
12 Wallkill 'A'
13 Woodstock Academy 'A'
14 Darien 'A'
15 Ledyard 'A'
16 Elwood/John H. Glenn 'A'
17 Schuylervile 'A'
18 Tri-Valley 'A'
Event 9 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Connecticut
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 William Hall 'A'
2 Career 'A'
3 Hillhouse 'A'
4 Danbury 'A'
5 Weaver 'A'
6 Trumbull 'A'
7 New Canaan 'A'
8 East Catholic 'A'
9 Hamden 'A'
10 Weston 'A'
11 Fairfield Warde 'A'
12 East Hartford 'A'
13 Greenwich 'A'
14 Ledyard 'A'
15 Fitch 'A'
16 Masuk 'A'
17 Bristol Central 'A'
18 Shelton 'A'
19 Darien 'A'
20 Amity Regional 'A'
21 Lyme-Old Lyme 'A'
22 Staples 'A'
23 East Hampton 'A'
Event 10 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Conn. Large
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Fitch 'A'
2 Manchester 'A'
3 Hamden 'A'
4 Trumbull 'A'
5 Shelton 'A'
6 Staples 'A'
7 Weaver 'A'
8 Amity Regional 'A'
9 East Hartford 'A'
10 Hillhouse 'A'
11 Danbury 'A'
12 Masuk 'A'
13 Fairfield Prep 'A'
14 Notre Dame 'A'
15 Bristol Central 'A'
Event 11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Conn. Small
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Hyde Leadership 'A'
2 Prince Tech 'A'
3 Weston 'A'
4 East Catholic 'A'
5 Ledyard 'A'
6 East Haven 'A'
7 New Canaan 'A'
8 Lyme-Old Lyme 'A'
9 East Hampton 'A'
10 Darien 'A'
Event 12 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay under 600
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Somers 'A'
2 Sacred Heart Academy 'A'
3 Cornwall 'A'
4 Bloomfield 'A'
5 Amity Regional 'A'
6 Wilbur Cross 'A'
7 Greenwich Central 'A'
8 Half Hollow Hills West 'A'
9 Columbia 'A'
10 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake 'A'
11 Academy of the Holy Names 'A'
12 St. Dominic Academy 'A'
13 Cheshire 'A'
14 Poolesville 'A'
15 Lake Shore Central 'A'
16 Wallkill 'A'
17 East Haven 'A'
18 Schuylervile 'A'
19 Weston 'A'
20 Clarke 'A'
21 Vergennes 'A'
22 Shoreham-Wading River 'A'
23 Ledyard 'A'
24 Elwood/John H. Glenn 'A'
25 Tri-Valley 'A'
Event 13 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay under 400
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Bloomfield 'A'
2 Clarke 'A'
3 Weston 'A'
4 Greenwich Central 'A'
5 John F. Kennedy 'A'
6 Poolesville 'A'
7 Eldred Central 'A'
8 Schuylervile 'A'
9 Elwood/John H. Glenn 'A'
10 Tri-Valley 'A'
Event 14 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 400-600
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Somers 'A'
2 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake 'A'
3 Wallkill 'A'
4 Scotia-Glenville 'A'
5 Wilton 'A'
6 Life Sciences Secondary 'A'
7 La Salle Institute 'A'
8 Columbia 'A'
9 Cornwall 'A'
10 Staples 'A'
11 Darien 'A'
12 Fitch 'A'
13 Mohonasen 'A'
14 Ledyard 'A'
Event 15 Girls Distance Medley Connecticut
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 William Hall 'A'
2 East Catholic 'A'
3 East Hampton 'A'
4 Shelton 'A'
5 Fitch 'A'
6 Staples 'A'
7 Greenwich 'A'
8 Mercy 'A'
9 Danbury 'A'
10 East Lyme 'A'
11 Ledyard 'A'
12 Lyme-Old Lyme 'A'
13 Darien 'A'
Event 16 Boys Distance Medley Connecticut
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Manchester 'A'
2 Fitch 'A'
3 William Hall 'A'
4 Branford 'A'
5 Staples 'A'
6 Amity Regional 'A'
7 Conard 'A'
8 Notre Dame 'A'
9 Norwich Free Academy 'A'
10 New Canaan 'A'
11 Ledyard 'A'
12 East Lyme 'A'
13 Lyme-Old Lyme 'A'
14 Greenwich 'A'
15 Bristol Central 'A'
16 East Hampton 'A'
Event 17 Girls Distance Medley Under 600
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Sacred Heart Academy 'A'
2 Somers 'A'
3 Cornwall 'A'
4 Columbia 'A'
5 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake 'A'
6 St. Dominic Academy 'A'
7 Greenwich Central 'A'
8 Cheshire 'A'
9 Half Hollow Hills West 'A'
10 Nazareth Academy 'A'
11 Poolesville 'A'
12 Seaford 'A'
13 Wallkill 'A'
14 Shoreham-Wading River 'A'
15 Schuylervile 'A'
16 Elwood/John H. Glenn 'A'
17 Eldred Central 'A'
18 Tri-Valley 'A'
Event 18 Boys Distance Medley Under 600
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Somers 'A'
2 Great Valley 'A'
3 Collegiate School 'A'
4 Cornwall 'A'
5 John F. Kennedy 'A'
6 Eldred Central 'A'
7 La Salle Institute 'A'
8 Wallkill 'A'
9 Greenwich Central 'A'
10 Poolesville 'A'
11 Tri-Valley 'A'
Event 19 Girls Distance Medley Championship
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Saratoga Springs 'A'
2 Ward Melville 'A'
3 Carmel HS 'A'
4 Westerly 'A'
5 Shenendehowa 'A'
6 Amity Regional 'A'
7 Glastonbury 'A'
8 Holy Trinity 'A'
9 East Lyme 'A'
10 Conard 'A'
11 Shaker 'A'
12 Syossett 'A'
Event 20 Boys Distance Medley Championship
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Shaker 'A'
2 Shenendehowa 'A'
3 Seton Hall Prep 'A'
4 Glastonbury 'A'
5 Warwick Valley 'A'
6 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake 'A'
7 Shelton 'A'
8 Colonie 'A'
9 Walter Johnson 'A'
10 Syossett 'A'
11 Wilton 'A'
12 Niskayuna 'A'
13 Massapequa 'A'
14 Ridgefield 'A'
15 Vergennes 'A'
16 Xavier 'A'
17 Carmel HS 'A'
Event 21 Girls Distance Medley Over 600
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 East Meadow 'A'
2 Washingtonville 'A'
3 Pine Bush 'A'
4 South Shore 'A'
5 North Rockland 'A'
6 Monroe-Woodbury 'A'
7 St. John the Baptist 'A'
8 Colonie 'A'
9 Walter Johnson 'A'
10 Solvay 'A'
11 Long Beach 'A'
12 Syossett 'A'
Event 22 Boys Distance Medley Over 600
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 State College Area 'A'
2 Saratoga Springs 'A'
3 Kellenburg Memorial 'A'
4 St. John the Baptist 'A'
5 Washingtonville 'A'
6 Monroe-Woodbury 'A'
7 Solvay 'A'
8 Uniondale 'A'
9 Norwich Free Academy 'A'
10 Saint Anthony's 'A'
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Over 600
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Millbrook 'A'
2 Washingtonville 'A'
3 Mercy 'A'
4 Walter Johnson 'A'
5 North Rockland 'A'
6 Colonie 'A'
7 Baldwin 'A'
8 Monroe-Woodbury 'A'
9 Midwood 'A'
10 East Lyme 'A'
11 South Shore 'A'
12 St. John the Baptist 'A'
13 Shaker 'A'
14 Shenendehowa 'A'
15 Saratoga Springs 'A'
16 Murry Bergtraum 'A'
17 Niskayuna 'A'
18 Conard 'A'
19 West Seneca West 'A'
20 Syossett 'A'
21 East Meadow 'A'
22 Long Beach 'A'
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 600-800
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Warwick Valley 'A'
2 Saint Francis 'A'
3 Saratoga Springs 'A'
4 Washingtonville 'A'
5 Niskayuna 'A'
6 Conard 'A'
Event 25 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Over 800
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Seton Hall Prep 'A'
2 Uniondale 'A'
3 Shaker 'A'
4 Baldwin 'A'
5 Colonie 'A'
6 Shenendehowa 'A'
7 St. John the Baptist 'A'
8 Monroe-Woodbury 'A'
9 Syossett 'A'
10 Nothern Valley @ Old Tappan 'A'
11 Millbrook 'A'
12 Saint Anthony's 'A'
Event 26 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Over 600
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Shaker 'A'
2 Shenendehowa 'A'
3 North Rockland 'A'
4 East Lyme 'A'
5 Washingtonville 'A'
6 Pine Bush 'A'
7 Walter Johnson 'A'
8 Long Beach 'A'
9 East Meadow 'A'
10 Colonie 'A'
11 Niskayuna 'A'
12 Mercy 'A'
13 Monroe-Woodbury 'A'
14 St. John the Baptist 'A'
15 West Seneca West 'A'
16 Fair Lawn 'A'
17 Midwood 'A'
18 Syossett 'A'
Event 27 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Over 600
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Shaker 'A'
2 State College Area 'A'
3 Shenendehowa 'A'
4 Seton Hall Prep 'A'
5 Saratoga Springs 'A'
6 Chaminade 'A'
7 Colonie 'A'
8 Monroe-Woodbury 'A'
9 Great Valley 'A'
10 Conard 'A'
11 Warwick Valley 'A'
12 Syossett 'A'
13 Kellenburg Memorial 'A'
14 Pine Bush 'A'
15 Niskayuna 'A'
16 Washingtonville 'A'
17 Uniondale 'A'
Event 28 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Over 600
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Uniondale 'A'
2 Walter Johnson 'A'
3 St. John the Baptist 'A'
4 Baldwin 'A'
5 Shaker 'A'
6 Monroe-Woodbury 'A'
7 Midwood 'A'
8 Washingtonville 'A'
9 South Shore 'A'
10 Niskayuna 'A'
11 Bristol Central 'A'
12 East Lyme 'A'
13 West Seneca West 'A'
14 Saratoga Springs 'A'
15 Conard 'A'
16 Syossett 'A'
17 Long Beach 'A'
18 Pine Bush 'A'
Event 29 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Over 600
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Seton Hall Prep 'A'
2 Shaker 'A'
3 Walter Johnson 'A'
4 Monroe-Woodbury 'A'
5 Washingtonville 'A'
6 Pine Bush 'A'
7 Bristol Central 'A'
8 Kellenburg Memorial 'A'
9 Syossett 'A'
10 Niskayuna 'A'
11 Saint Francis 'A'
12 West Seneca West 'A'
13 Fair Lawn 'A'
14 Conard 'A'
15 Saratoga Springs 'A'
16 Saint Anthony's 'A'
Event 30 Girls 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Nicole Blood JR Saratoga Springs
2 Lindsey Ferguson JR Saratoga Springs
3 Hannah Davidson FR Saratoga Springs
4 Jillian King FR Scotia-Glenville
5 Karyn Delay SR Saratoga Springs
6 Danielle Schaub SR Scotia-Glenville
7 Caitlin Lane FR Saratoga Springs
8 Melissa Trauscht SR Saratoga Springs
9 Emma Perron SO Conrad
10 Alysha McElroy SO Saratoga Springs
11 Libby Babcock SR Shenendehowa
12 Jessica Keener JR Mercy
13 Brina Sequine SO Columbia
14 Anja Krieger-Redwood Greenwich
15 Jackie Gniewek JR Shenendehowa
16 Dominique Lee SR Westerly
17 Amberlyn Mattice SR Solvay
18 Ashley Campbell JR Saratoga Springs
19 Rachel Unger SR Poolesville
20 Sarah Rogers SR Shenendehowa
21 Alison O'Brien FR Columbia
22 Beth Alizzi SR Syossett
23 Rebecca Caracy SR St. Dominic Acad
24 Emily Weber JR East Meadow
25 Tricia Wardwell SO Shenendehowa
26 Cameron Vahanian JR Saratoga Springs
27 Sarah Veith SO Lake Shore Centr
28 Kelly McGarry SR Mohonasen
29 Meaghan Gregory Burnt Hill
30 Liz Pinto JR Shenendehowa
31 Kelly Bergeron SR Lyman Hall
32 Alasia Griebel SO Bristol Central
33 Alex Berenis JR Saratoga Springs
34 Kimberly Weird SO St. Dominic Acad
35 Kayla Ratigan FR Saratoga Springs
36 Martha Brown Burnt Hill
37 Sara Ochs SO Shaker
38 Samantha Tibbitts JR Shaker
39 Beth Kosta JR Fitch
40 Carla Anderson SO Mercy
41 Brittney Lane 7 Saratoga Springs
42 Chelsea Stone JR Niskayuna
43 Kristen Golen FR Great Valley
44 Jessica Goodrich SO Solvay
45 Maura Kinney Burnt Hill
46 Liz Vanasdale FR Saratoga Springs
47 Lauren Mullins Burnt Hill
48 Courtney Roosa FR Tri-Valley
49 Meghan LaPoint SO Colonie
50 Nicole Rozario FR Pine Bush
51 Jessica Bellon FR Saratoga Springs
52 Shannon Finnegan SO Colonie
53 Meghan Lucie SO St. John Baptist
54 Alison Ridington SR Great Valley
55 Laura Hickey JR Shenendehowa
56 Gina Smith JR East Meadow
57 Emma Pace SR Saratoga Springs
58 Christine Sloat SO Shenendehowa
59 Saraya Hyder SO East Meadow
60 Lauren Perez SR Syossett
61 Priscilla Williams JR Fitch
62 Julia Moriarity SR Walter Johnson
63 Katie Medford SR Shenendehowa
64 Ellina Heitkamp SO Fair Haven Union
65 Melissa Bredice JR Colonie
66 Brianna Lachapelle SR Woodstock
67 Katelyn Choiniere FR Colonie
68 Amanda Rusilas Burnt Hill
69 Lindsey Caswell JR Colonie
70 Jessica Powalyk SR Colonie
71 Emily Moore FR Pine Bush
72 Courtney Garland SO East Meadow
73 Kasey Marchwicki SR Poolesville
74 Jessica Sherry FR Colonie
75 Lizzie Littlewood JR Fitch
76 Sarah Brezinski JR Conrad
77 Hannah Kelly FR Conrad
78 Alyssa Cole SR Nonnewaug
79 Kate Woodcock SR Saratoga Springs
80 Roxanne Smith FR East Meadow
81 Cailley Wayman Burnt Hill
82 Shannon Melia SR Shenendehowa
83 Rachell Sanborn FR Tri-Valley
84 Nicole Dietsche SR St. John Baptist
85 Natalie Miller SO Poolesville
86 Julie Shelton SO Shenendehowa
87 Marisa Shapiro SO Poolesville
88 Katie Peterson FR Saratoga Springs
89 Maddy Nicholas FR Nonnewaug
90 Jamie Pottern SR Walter Johnson
91 Brooke Badon SO Coginchaug Reg.
92 Mallory Baker JR Shenendehowa
93 Katherine Vollinger SO East Hartford
94 Annalisse Mahon SO Nonnewaug
95 Alexandra Denzel 8 West Seneca West
96 Amanda DeConno SO Saratoga Springs
97 Iris Skornicki JR Syossett
98 Cassie Goutos 7 Saratoga Springs
99 Molly Prybylowsky 8 Shenendehowa
100 Lindsey Bonk FR Shenendehowa
101 Annie Veith SO Lake Shore Centr
102 Caitlin Kennedy JR Fitch
103 Liz Ochse SO Saratoga Springs
104 Laruen Wardwell 8 Shenendehowa
105 Trisha Ippolito SR Lake Shore Centr
106 Elyse Rosenberg SR Fairfield Warde
107 Jordan Gibbons FR West Seneca West
108 Brittany Walsh FR East Meadow
109 Molly Ceglarski SR Bristol Central
110 Maddie Williams SR Hamden
111 Pamela Koury SR Conrad
112 Jenna Garland SR East Meadow
113 Katelyn Deetz SO Fitch
114 Cassie Scott SR Seaford
115 Chelsea Welsh JR Saratoga Springs
116 Mhari O'Donnell FR Fitch
117 Meya Rayner FR Saratoga Springs
118 Melissa Rancher SO Tri-Valley
119 Page Johnson FR Seaford
120 Heather Riordan FR Tri-Valley
121 Samantha Vermooy FR Tri-Valley
122 Jillian Caruana 8 West Seneca West
123 Lindsay Kosinski SO West Seneca West
124 Danielle Happke FR Tri-Valley
125 Erika Olsson 7 Saratoga Springs
126 Deven Comen FR Coginchaug Reg.
127 Amy Baral SO Conrad
128 Kathrine Conroy JR Coginchaug Reg.
129 Erin Bisciglia FR Coginchaug Reg.
130 Kate Adams SO Nonnewaug
131 Sarah Beganskas FR East Meadow
132 Kaleigh Sporko FR Saratoga Springs
133 Brianna Herman 8 Saratoga Springs
134 Rachael Gill SR East Meadow
135 Christina Mustakis FR East Meadow
136 Taylor Willis FR Darien
137 Jessica Borczynski JR West Seneca West
138 Brittney Waldman SR East Meadow
139 Sarah Gaffney FR Darien
140 Sarah Streetor FR Darien
141 Heather Hanson FR Darien
142 Kristina Tangelder FR West Seneca West
143 Cassie Mayoski SO East Meadow
144 Almayra Mangagin SO East Meadow
145 Alex Keuhnle SO Coginchaug Reg.
146 Samantha Hui SO East Meadow
Event 31 Boys 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Geary Gubbins SR Southampton
2 Dan McManamon JR Shenendehowa
3 Matt Terry FR Danbury
4 Brian Schmidt SR Kellenburg
5 Andrew Benson SR Shenendehowa
6 Matthew Fuentes SR Wilton
7 Terrence Prial SO Warwick Valley
8 Mike Segal JR Warwick Valley
9 Michael Mark JR Warwick Valley
10 Jerry Greenlaw JR Warwick Valley
11 Chris Zablocki JR Xavier
12 Matt Warren SR East Lyme
13 Kevin Treadway JR Colonie
14 Andrew Hanko SO Trinity Christia
15 Frank Pfaffenberger SO Warwick Valley
16 Anthony Campione SR Warwick Valley
17 Andrew Coleman JR Cumberland
18 Brendan McGann JR Chaminade
19 Jon Wetzel SR Niskayuna
20 Rick Koubek SO St. Coll. Area
21 Chris Killough JR Shenendehowa
22 Shamus Nally SR Burnt Hill
23 Kyle Friedman JR Norwich Free
24 Matt Wysocki SR Shenendehowa
25 Matt Eyler SR Fitch
26 Terry Moran JR Moses Brown
27 Robert Fleming JR St. Anthony's
28 Farrell Denby SR Syossett
29 Matt Cardin JR Norwich Free
30 Matt Kisenwether SO St. Coll. Area
31 Theo Spencer JR Vergennes
32 Bobby Neundorf SR Syossett
33 Jason Corrigan JR Shenendehowa
34 Robert Hartnett JR Cumberland
35 Zach Polan JR Syossett
36 Chris Foster SR Fitch
37 James Wyper SO Darien
38 John Keenan SR St. Anthony's
39 Daren Myers SR Shaker
40 Dan Hodson SR Fairfield Prep
41 Greg Kelsey JR Saratoga Springs
42 Mike Griffin SR Scarborough
43 Jay Gauthier SR Fitch
44 Luke Albertson SO Norwich Free
45 Jason Wagner SO Norwich Free
46 Pat Malone JR Syossett
47 Dan Serfillippi SR Shenendehowa
48 Will Sennett SO Conrad
49 Hugh Donaldson SR St. John Baptist
50 David Knapp JR Conrad
51 Andrew Tychnowitz SR St. Anthony's
52 Devon Holgate SO Cumberland
53 Jake Sullivan SO Fitch
54 Stephen Grigelevich JR Cumberland
55 Chris Walsh JR Amity Reg.
56 Mike Coatello JR La Salle Instut.
57 Kevin McGinnis JR Cumberland
58 Derrek Turcotte SO Cumberland
59 Brendan Lee JR Shaker
60 Ricky Fendorak SR Shenendehowa
61 John DeVaney JR Colonie
62 Nick Grasso JR Mohonasen
63 Andrew Schlemmer JR Danbury
64 Kevin Gwinn SO St. Anthony's
65 Michael Berkowicz FR Woodstock
66 Steve Marthy JR Shaker
67 Adam Quinn SO Shenendehowa
68 Adam Tobin JR Weston
69 Drew Houghtalen SO Burnt Hill
70 Ben Pligrim SR Manchester
71 Brian Murphy SO La Salle Instut.
72 Kenny Zawitowski SR Syossett
73 John Lazzaro SR St. John Baptist
74 Scott Kickery SR East Hartford
75 Conor Wilson SO Conrad
76 Jeff Kalbacher FR Conrad
77 Elliot Vogel JR Shaker
78 Dan Lemonds JR Shenendehowa
79 Thomas Cyr SR Bristol Central
80 Chris Desir JR Amity Reg.
81 Louis Catone JR La Salle Instut.
82 Pat Murtagh SR La Salle Instut.
83 Chris Harmon JR Scarborough
84 Tim Ryan SO Niskayuna
85 Greg Kiley JR Saratoga Springs
86 Michael Brindak SR Solvay
87 Matt Burton SO Burnt Hill
88 Ray Best SR Shenendehowa
89 Jeremy Mathson SR Tri-Valley
90 Miahel Yuan JR Syossett
91 Colin Niezgoda JR Niskayuna
92 Brendan Rickert JR Danbury
93 Travis Wolfe SR Tri-Valley
94 Corey Alvarez SO Danbury
95 Dan Addis SO Great Valley
96 Matt Dodge SO Shaker
97 Josh Gordon JR Niskayuna
98 Doug Wright FR Darien
99 RJ Sniffen FR Shaker
100 Tony D'Amato SR Bristol Eastern
101 Wesley Halstead SO Amity Reg.
102 Brady Becker SO Danbury
103 Chris Allen SO Saratoga Springs
104 Dylan McBeth JR Danbury
105 Andrew Freitas SO Danbury
106 Michael Ryan SO Niskayuna
107 Zack Predmore SO Shenendehowa
108 John Palomba JR Nonnewaug
109 Zach Goodrich SO Burnt Hill
110 Conor Shelley JR Kellenburg
111 Cameron Drezelo JR Columbia
112 Patrick Boerjes JR St. John Baptist
113 Eric Lapan JR Shenendehowa
114 Dan Lok JR Syossett
115 Jon Huppke JR Tri-Valley
116 Jim Bosco SO St. John Baptist
117 Dan Lane SO Wamogo
118 Kellwn Axten SR Shenendehowa
119 Thomas Wilkens SR Syossett
120 Devon Rourke SR Saratoga Springs
121 Cody Buell SO Burnt Hill
122 Chris Manico FR Shaker
123 Matt Zink FR Syossett
124 Paul Kichar SO Amity Reg.
125 Dan Rothberg SO Amity Reg.
126 Rob Dalto JR Darien
127 Evan Manning JR Shenendehowa
128 Josh Doying JR Darien
129 Matt Reilly FR Colonie
130 Peter Mattes SR Poolesville
131 Zak Smetana 20 Niskayuna
132 Jeffrey Paul SO Niskayuna
133 Austin Keech SO Poolesville
134 Ryan Finnigan JR Syossett
135 Mikal Polan FR Syossett
136 Tom Soeller SO Shenendehowa
137 Mike Lapides JR Amity Reg.
138 Steve Sarigianis JR Amity Reg.
139 Kevin Miele SO Danbury
140 Matt Downey SO Conrad
141 Brian Benson SO Shaker
142 Ken Hammond FR Saratoga Springs
143 Jeffrey Ragazzini SO Wilton
144 Mike O'Halloran SR Wilton
145 Nick Webster SO Shaker
146 Andrew Jess SO Burnt Hill
147 Ben Wagar JR La Salle Instut.
148 Dennis Seaman SR Niskayuna
149 Nick Vidal FR Syossett
150 Nathan Marsan SO Niskayuna
151 Duval Patel SR Shaker
152 John Farley SO Saratoga Springs
153 Anthony Santoro SR Shaker
154 Dan Harris 7 Shenendehowa
155 Bill Kuhn JR Shenendehowa
156 Mark VonSchenk FR Shenendehowa
157 Timothy Bradley JR West Seneca West
158 Tim Anderson SO Weston
159 Scott Matheson SR Shaker
160 Steve Philbrook JR Shaker
161 Alexander Johnnides SO Kellenburg
162 Kasey Geller SO Kellenburg
163 Barrett Smith FR Seaford
164 Corey Clavet SO Shenendehowa
165 Mike Wilbur SO Shenendehowa
166 Chris Benson SO Shenendehowa
167 Kevin Conti FR Shaker
168 Justin Tompkins SO Tri-Valley
169 Mark Kulick SR St. John Baptist
170 Alex Pacelli JR Saratoga Springs
171 Ben Kemper SO Conrad
172 Stephen Burger SO Conrad
173 John Millock FR Shaker
174 Colin Dirolf SO La Salle Instut.
175 Alex Belensz FR Shenendehowa
176 Kyle Dunn SO Shenendehowa
177 Tucker Reeks JR Shaker
178 Demetri Goutos 8 Saratoga Springs
179 Nick Denman FR Tri-Valley
180 Will Vanasdale FR Saratoga Springs
181 Aaron Vogel FR La Salle Instut.
182 Thomas Elnick FR Kellenburg
183 Colin Littlefield SO La Salle Instut.
184 Christopher Mejia SO Kellenburg
185 Bobby Scully JR Conrad
186 Michael Elnick FR Kellenburg
187 David Nicol SO La Salle Instut.
188 Gegory Moss FR Kellenburg
189 Jake Kruchinski FR Saratoga Springs
190 Jeff Beatty SO Shaker
191 David Mayo FR Conrad
192 Daniel Bruzzese FR Conrad
193 Michael Brennan JR Conrad
194 Kyle Kramer SO Notre Dame
195 Josh Mattingly JR Tri-Valley
196 Matt Coburn FR Shaker
197 Adam Hebert SO Shenendehowa
198 Liam Coughlin SR La Salle Instut.
199 Arthur Murphy JR La Salle Instut.
200 Adam Ortiz JR La Salle Instut.
201 Kyle Bradley SO Notre Dame
Event 32 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Jayme Ross SR Prince Tech
2 Sean Ware SR Bristol Central
3 Wes Scala SR St. Coll. Area
4 Josh Barbara Greenwich
5 Bruce Clarke SR Danbury
6 Anthony Roberson SR Hamden
7 John Redding SR Manchester
8 Sean Arango SR Prince Tech
9 Kenny Kornegay-Jones SR Ledyard
10 John Wilson JR Prince Tech
11 Mike Kippins JR Shaker
12 Anthony Toro SR St. Anthony's
13 Brendan Rowland JR Colonie
14 Jaron Stunkard SR New Fairfield
15 DiWani Augustine JR East Hartford
16 Russell Cameron JR Burnt Hill
17 Matt Yerkes SR Cheshire
18 Matt Teatom JR Darien
19 John Rosemond SR Bloomfield
20 Chris Chambers SR Cheshire
21 Chris Munson JR New Fairfield
22 Brien Lenge JR Colonie
23 Robert Malone JR St. Anthony's
24 Josh Darveau-Simmons SO Bristol Central
25 Tim Leonard JR La Salle Instut.
26 Andrew Brown JR Bloomfield
Event 33 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Tynisha McMillian JR Stamford
2 Daria Zivanovic SR St. Dominic Acad
3 Ritshell Verdier SR Baldwin
4 Garynn Jackson SR East Lyme
5 Candice Mann SR Pine Bush
6 Samantha Perez SR Uniondale
7 Janique Claton JR Hyde Leadership
8 Shanekqua Limehouse JR Murry Bergtraum
9 Kelly Batchelder SR Colonie
10 Cania Carter SR Fitch
11 Kayla Broderick JR East Lyme
12 Mary Mullaly FR New Fairfield
13 Jennifer Krodel SR East Lyme
14 Sara Rickert SR NV @ Old Tappan
15 Steph Johnson SR Fitch
16 Danay Spencer SO St. John Baptist
17 Alex Barner SO Woodstock
18 Melissa James SO Saratoga Springs
19 Rachel Martinich SR Fairfield Warde
20 Michelle Morreau SO Lamoille Union
21 Liz White Wilbur Cross
22 Biatta Sweet JR Uniondale
23 Candace Shirley SO Bloomfield
24 Kate Cimini SR Conrad
25 Brittany Donegan SR Cheshire
26 Melanie Arduini SR Bristol Eastern
27 Jackie Visinski SR Fairfield Warde
28 Sunji Stainrod SR Bloomfield
Event 34 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Kristen Hafford JR Warren Hills
2 Ashlee Atwell JR Niskayuna
3 Alix MacDougall JR East Lyme
4 Jilian Gold JR Niskayuna
5 Julie Wierzba JR JF Kennedy
Event 35 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Jordan Thull JR East Lyme
2 Chris Roberts SR St. Anthony's
3 Tim Marion SR Warwick Valley
4 Rob Dalto JR Darien
5 Nathan Barlow JR Woodstock
6 Chris Martens SR Branford
7 Paul Molesky SR La Salle Instut.
8 Domenic Aversa SR Great Valley
9 Matt Bishop JR Norwich Free
10 Chris Dooley SR St. Anthony's
11 Alex Elwood JR Fitch
12 Greg Craft SO JF Kennedy
Event 36 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Natasha Harvey SR Career
2 Janessa Murphy SR Great Valley
3 Jenna Christie SR Fitch
4 Leesa Mullins Wilbur Cross
5 Courtni Walker SO Uniondale
6 Brooke Knowlton SO Niskayuna
7 Michelle Franks SR Bristol Eastern
8 Christine Jones SO Weaver
9 Heidi Paul SO Uniondale
10 Morgan Billi FR West Seneca West
11 Emma Miller-Bedell FR Tappan Zee
12 Lori Continelli SR Mohonasen
13 Amisha Gomes SR Shaker
14 Alex Broderick JR Sacred Heart Ac.
15 Ashley Pringle SR Murry Bergtraum
16 Alyssa Fanucci SR NV @ Old Tappan
17 Danay Spencer SO St. John Baptist
18 Candace Houston SR South Shore
19 Amanda Gland JR Nonnewaug
20 Christine Locher JR St. John Baptist
21 Julia Stori JR Niskayuna
22 Katie Sheehan SR Niskayuna
23 Sarah Desrosier JR Woodstock
24 Denise Harris SO Bloomfield
25 Jilian Gold JR Niskayuna
26 Ashley Cappiello JR St. Dominic Acad
27 Yvana Hepburn SR North Rockland
28 Nicole DiGiuseppe SO Colonie
Event 37 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Myles Bradley SR Norwich Free
2 Martin Manson SR Bloomfield
3 Kenny Kornegay-Jones SR Ledyard
4 Kyle Nadler JR Colonie
5 Sean Ware SR Bristol Central
6 Erik Thunberg SR Fitch
7 Matt Hertz JR Syossett
8 Gersinio Thelismond SR Nyack
9 Jaron Stunkard SR New Fairfield
10 Mike Kippins JR Shaker
11 Sean Arango SR Prince Tech
12 Aldin Gomez SO Westbury
13 Michael Sneed JR Amity Reg.
14 Chris Munson JR New Fairfield
15 John Molyneaux SR Conrad
16 Mark Freimuth JR Wilton
17 Josh Broaden SR Bloomfield
18 Anthony Bazile SR Nyack
19 Eltaquan Barnes SR Danbury
20 Brett Juliano SR Wilton
21 Anthony Solano JR Manchester
22 Charlie Roberson SR Westbury
23 DiWani Augustine JR East Hartford
24 Mike Torrello JR Cheshire
25 Celestino Rivera SO Pine Bush
26 CJ Frank SR Fairfield Prep
27 Matt Yerkes SR Cheshire
28 Fred Casimo SO Shaker
29 Tyrone Vignola JR Colonie
30 Sean Law SR East Lyme
31 Bringham Young JR Danbury
32 Rob McDonald SO Darien
33 Scott Couch JR Colonie
34 Marvin Voltaire SR Westbury
35 B.D. Shakerd SR Hyde Leadership
36 Josh Darveau-Simmons SO Bristol Central
37 Trevor Pedrick SR Wallkill
38 Joe Soblosky JR Colonie
39 Dewayne Kennedy SR Bloomfield
40 Robert Wilson JR Westbury
41 Tom O'Connor JR Wallkill
42 John Vaghi JR Nonnewaug
43 Chris Gliha JR East Hampton
44 Greg Drobot SR Wallkill
45 Iren Williams SO Weaver
Event 38 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 McNeil Johnson SR East Hartford
2 Myles Bradley SR Norwich Free
3 Matt Jasmin SR Pine Bush
4 Mark-Anthony Gilbert Baldwin
5 Richard Carter SR Bloomfield
6 Greg Drobot SR Wallkill
7 Anthony Toro SR St. Anthony's
8 Remi Ray JR Staples
9 Stephen Small-Warner Baldwin
10 Chris Mellers SR Notre Dame
11 Charles Vann SO Bloomfield
12 Khalil Ragland SR Bloomfield
13 Louis Williams JR Colonie
14 Caslon Cato SR Westbury
15 Wil Clemente SR Wallkill
16 Mike Kippins JR Shaker
17 Tristan Medley SR Hamden
18 Bruce Clarke SR Danbury
19 Jayme Ross SR Prince Tech
20 Jim Kehrer FR Colonie
21 Jeremy Butterworth SR Warwick Valley
22 Mike Tamul SR Scotia-Glenville
23 Ryan Tune SR West Seneca West
24 John Wilson JR Prince Tech
25 Matt Fox SR Bristol Eastern
26 Iren Williams SO Weaver
27 Chris Wright JR Colonie
28 Steven Moses Hope
29 Michael Barry SR Niskayuna
30 Bing Zheng SR Fitch
31 Daniel Cerutti SO St. Anthony's
32 Steve Philbrook JR Shaker
33 Russell Cameron JR Burnt Hill
34 Fred Casimo SO Shaker
35 Warren Nesteruk JR Wilton
36 Mark Abramowicz JR Norwich Free
37 Bryan Winkler SR Norwich Free
38 Chris Bogie JR Darien
39 Nate Graber SR Mohonasen
40 Jesse Fuca SO Warwick Valley
41 Matt Hertz JR Syossett
42 Fritz Hain JR Norwich Free
43 Anthony Solano JR Manchester
44 Matthew Wojciechowski JR Wilton
45 Steve Gergley SR Warwick Valley
46 Robert Gibbs SR Amity Reg.
47 Tyrone Vignola JR Colonie
48 Chris Gliha JR East Hampton
49 Jim McConville SR Manchester
50 Mike DiGregorio JR Syossett
51 Clark Coots JR Darien
52 Dan Krol SR Ledyard
53 Robert Kent SR Fitch
54 Kevin Lasky SR West Seneca West
55 Tom Carlson SR Ledyard
56 Josh Thomas JR Weaver
57 Justin Mulvey SR Columbia
58 Bill Pelton SR Columbia
59 Sean Law SR East Lyme
60 Richardson Masson SR East Hartford
61 Eric Wheeler JR East Hampton
62 Jamie Higley JR Poolesville
63 Matt Shutts, Jr. JR Solvay
64 Matt Fields SR Poolesville
65 Nicholas Noriega JR Life Sciences
66 Dan Galanto SO East Hampton
Event 39 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Natasha Harvey SR Career
2 Yvana Hepburn SR North Rockland
3 Sashauna Stewart JR Weaver
4 Hilary Moen JR Walter Johnson
5 Lisa Schupak SR Nyack
6 Janique James JR South Shore
7 Ashley Hendrix FR Uniondale
8 Ashley Pringle SR Murry Bergtraum
9 Wendy Jaglom Bronxville
10 Tricia Messias JR Uniondale
11 Rebecca Pink Millbrook
12 Michelle Vizziello SR Sacred Heart Ac.
13 Brittany Northrup JR Shaker
14 Ashlee Atwell JR Niskayuna
15 Julia Meurice JR Hamden
16 Brittany Dexter Burnt Hill
17 Esmeralda Gaston SO South Shore
18 Jenna Christie SR Fitch
19 Tara Case SR Ledyard
20 Jani Springer SO East Lyme
21 Chantielle Truitt SR Seaford
22 Sasha Saylor JR Weaver
23 Caitlin Evans SR Poolesville
24 Jenny McCoy SO Walter Johnson
25 Tiffany Carrington SR Weaver
26 Nora Fazioli SO Holy Names
27 Kathryn Loomis SR Glastonbury
28 Sara Makowiec SO Holy Names
29 Astris DiVincent JR St. Dominic Acad
30 Sarah Bennett JR East Lyme
31 Meaghan Woods SR St. John Baptist
32 Kaela Mueller SR Mercy
33 Katie Sheehan SR Niskayuna
34 Marissa Lagno Millbrook
35 Erica Cannedy JR St. Dominic Acad
36 Krystal Anderson SR Midwood
37 Alex Helmes JR New Fairfield
38 Katie Alger SO Niskayuna
39 Noel Liakos Millbrook
40 Tavia Fiamengo JR New Fairfield
41 Alison Lewis SR West Seneca West
42 Jess Harkins JR New Fairfield
43 Ahalya Nirmalan SO Niskayuna
44 Jessica Simberlund SR East Meadow
45 Samantha Scarinci SR East Meadow
46 Burke Cassie FR East Hampton
47 Carly DeCoursey East Hampton
48 Brittany Fragale FR West Seneca West
49 Alexandra Billi SO West Seneca West
Event 40 Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Jose Rodriquez JR Wilbur Cross
2 Alex Le JR Walter Johnson
3 Robert Wilson JR Westbury
4 Martin Manson SR Bloomfield
5 Ryan Laperle SR Woodstock
6 Jamel King SR La Salle Instut.
7 Willie Harriott SR Hyde Leadership
8 Cjiantai Williams JR Colonie
9 James Nixon JR Hyde Leadership
10 Kevin Thompson SR North Bergen
11 Pitter Lyndon SR Hamden
12 Lloyd Brown SR Bloomfield
13 Kyle Nadler JR Colonie
14 CJ Frank SR Fairfield Prep
15 Colin Nangle JR Staples
16 Gavin Webb Baldwin
17 Chad Higley SR Prince Tech
18 Rich Calak JR Minisink
19 Timothy Musial SR Saint Francis
20 Jason Ellis SR Amity Reg.
21 Kevin Morgan SO Hope
22 Josh Broaden SR Bloomfield
23 Shane Vinnecomb JR Woodstock
24 Brian Wrapp JR Staples
25 Alex Lebow SO Staples
26 Chris Rhodes SR East Lyme
27 Chas Moore SR Saint Francis
28 John Reilly SO Niskayuna
29 Nate Huvelle JR Amity Reg.
30 Tyler Johnson SO Colonie
31 Heath Furbeck SO Colonie
32 Ricardo Rivera-Cabrera SR Woodstock
33 Dudley Lagrenade SR Nyack
34 Sean Susser SO Colonie
35 Terrence Maness SR Nyack
36 Erik Thunberg SR Fitch
37 Sean Smith SR Norwich Free
38 Ahrmand Bennett SO Colonie
39 Fred Casimo SO Shaker
40 John Posillico JR Shaker
41 Ryan Tune SR West Seneca West
42 Jason Ellis SR Fairfield Prep
43 Chris Boudreau JR La Salle Instut.
44 Mike Fitzgerald JR St. John Baptist
45 Andrew Pilato SR St. Anthony's
46 Anthony Guzman SR Niskayuna
47 Ryan Tisbert JR Vergennes
48 Ben DiNovo SO La Salle Instut.
49 Phillip Keese SO Westbury
50 Mark Freimuth JR Wilton
51 Aaron Brown SR Wallkill
52 Garret Washington JR La Salle Instut.
53 Terell Adams SR Westbury
54 Ariel Zimran JR Walter Johnson
55 Brad Carlton JR Mohonasen
56 Xerxes Baccus SO East Lyme
57 Mike Sargent SR Ledyard
58 David Kennedy SO Lamoille Union
59 Bringham Young JR Danbury
60 Greg Conner SR Poolesville
61 Sean Peters SR Poolesville
62 Brett Juliano SR Wilton
63 Stephan Desamours SR Westbury
64 Brendon Clemens SR Colonie
65 Rob McDonald SO Darien
66 Shaun Belmonte SR Bristol Central
67 Chris Bogie JR Darien
68 Phil Adragna JR Nyack
69 Nial Power JR Warwick Valley
70 Jason Sorrell SR Colonie
71 Mark Cimino JR Danbury
72 Greg House JR La Salle Instut.
73 Everett Hill JR Weaver
74 Kevin Lasky SR West Seneca West
75 Alex Melnick SR Vergennes
76 Willie Short JR La Salle Instut.
77 Dave Rua SR Notre Dame
78 Pete Norosky JR Fitch
79 Carlos Johnson SR Ledyard
80 Yona Horn FR Danbury
81 John Molyneaux SR Conrad
82 Joe Parisi JR Notre Dame
83 PJ Prunty JR Danbury
84 Matt Crance JR JF Kennedy
85 Rob Webb FR Vergennes
86 Andy Bonitati JR JF Kennedy
87 Clark Coots JR Darien
88 Jonathan Williams JR Weaver
89 Bryan Anderson SR Bristol Eastern
90 Ryan Bianco SR Wallkill
91 Ryan Ullrich JR Amity Reg.
92 Marc Fuentes JR Wallkill
93 Sean Hall JR East Hampton
94 Jay Hurlock SR East Lyme
95 John Fitzgerald JR Warwick Valley
96 Jovin Girard SO East Hartford
97 Joe Bonventre SR St. John Baptist
98 Nicholas Cyna JR West Seneca West
99 Brian Francisco SR Wallkill
100 Tom Poules JR JF Kennedy
101 Greg Kobuszewski JR Solvay
102 Michael Acchione FR Solvay
103 Dan Engelson SR Wallkill
104 Timothy Rowley JR West Seneca West
Event 41 Girls 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Janessa Murphy SR Great Valley
2 Katie Miller SR Walter Johnson
3 Heidi Paul SO Uniondale
4 Stacey-Ann Smith FR Bloomfield
5 Karissa Sullivan JR Tappan Zee
6 Khabria Hundley SR Hamden
7 Nickesha Williams Uniondale
8 Arsenia Fuentes 8 Wallkill
9 Michelle Johnson SO Career
10 Stacy Gregory SR Colonie
11 Christine Locher JR St. John Baptist
12 Morgan Billi FR West Seneca West
13 Nakia Robinson SR Career
14 Torkwase Green FR Murry Bergtraum
15 Kellynn Rowse FR Columbia
16 Kim Schnabel JR New Fairfield
17 Jessica Carson JR Nazareth Academy
18 Suzy Ranke SO Wallkill
19 Payne Stacie SR Poolesville
20 Lucy Higgins SO Lamoille Union
21 Stephanie Burra SO New Fairfield
22 Lauren Williams SO Career
23 Katie Bruce JR Mercy
24 Brooke Knowlton SO Niskayuna
25 Sasha Saylor JR Weaver
26 Ashley Cappiello JR St. Dominic Acad
27 Sarah Coquillat SO Walter Johnson
28 Siara Johnson JR Career
29 Stacy Fournier JR Bristol Central
30 Sherri Gamberale East Hampton
31 Jannel James JR East Hartford
32 Lori Continelli SR Mohonasen
33 Dior Edwards SR St. John Baptist
34 Anjuli nirmalan SR Niskayuna
35 Lama Awad SO East Meadow
36 Angel Banks JR Seaford
37 Sarah Desrosier JR Woodstock
38 Brianne Genter JR Wallkill
39 Ashlee Smith SR Shaker
40 Sara Shechter JR Niskayuna
41 Marisa Poleto SO Colonie
42 Kimberly Atkins JR Wilbur Cross
43 Karissa Pastyrank JR Bristol Eastern
44 Jaclyn McDonald FR Nazareth Academy
45 Yiomara Fuller JR St. Dominic Acad
46 Alicia D'Alessandro FR Niskayuna
47 Lindsay Kolceski SR Solvay
48 Shanice Abrams SR Glastonbury
49 Jillian Peters JR Bloomfield
50 Dorothy Foster FR Bloomfield
51 Tara Higgins SR Lamoille Union
52 Jourdan Johnson JR Ledyard
53 Jessica Campas SO JF Kennedy
54 Anna Gagnon Millbrook
55 Brittany Kelly East Hampton
56 Trina Singletary SR Bristol Eastern
57 Ashley Crinieri SO Wallkill
58 Rachel Burmania SO Vergennes
59 Alex Voight Burnt Hill
60 Najla Singleton SO Colonie
61 Tianna Odney SO Bloomfield
62 Kristen Santiago SO Wallkill
63 Brittany Jordan JR JF Kennedy
64 Iselore Sibera SR North Rockland
65 Alexandra Billi SO West Seneca West
66 Sarah Chicoine FR East Hampton
67 Sharmaine Goh SO Wallkill
68 Kristina Wright FR West Seneca West
69 Hilary Senesac SO Vergennes
70 Jackie Cintron 8 West Seneca West
71 Rebecca Harris SO West Seneca West
72 Liz Lowe SO Vergennes
73 Courtney Smith 8 JF Kennedy
74 Anna Kingsland SO West Seneca West
75 Gabrielle Lorenzo SO West Seneca West
Event 42 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Michelle Seibert SR Ward Melville
2 Jessica Clarke SR Murry Bergtraum
3 Vanessa Thompson SO Uniondale
4 Meghan Rose SO Poolesville
5 Stacey-Ann Smith FR Bloomfield
6 Lucy Higgins SO Lamoille Union
7 Stacy Fournier JR Bristol Central
8 Seri Gordon SO Shaker
9 Karissa Sullivan JR Tappan Zee
10 Joy Jones SR South Shore
11 Kelsey Harmer SR Darien
12 Brittany Clarke FR North Rockland
13 Jourdan Johnson JR Ledyard
14 Kathryn Greene JR Shaker
15 Jessica Sokolow SR Niskayuna
16 Amy Lapere JR Westerly
17 Diana Hummel FR Shaker
18 Renee Thompson JR Weaver
19 Cassie Harris SR Murry Bergtraum
20 Ashliee Williams SR Bloomfield
21 Megan Donahue SO Colonie
22 Julia Stori JR Niskayuna
23 Katie O'Leary JR Columbia
24 Kim Hitock SO St. Dominic Acad
25 Rachel Simms JR Midwood
26 Alicia Williams SO Colonie
27 Ahalya Nirmalan SO Niskayuna
28 Sara Shechter JR Niskayuna
29 Karina Johnson SO East Hartford
30 Angelique Marcus JR St. John Baptist
31 Stephanie Kot SR St. John Baptist
32 Caitlin McDonald SR Nazareth Academy
33 Mary Corey FR Niskayuna
34 Brittany Kelly East Hampton
35 Kelsey Lamb SO Niskayuna
36 Casey Rogers JR Minisink
37 Katie Schumann SO Mercy
38 Alyssa Ebright JR Westerly
39 Julie Carr SR Columbia
40 Bryann Benton SR Poolesville
41 Esmeralda Gaston SO South Shore
42 Amanda Reid JR Syossett
43 Rachel Burmania SO Vergennes
44 Brittany Cooper SO Bloomfield
45 Kendra Lamb SO Niskayuna
46 Kate Reilly SR North Rockland
47 Nicole Banker FR East Meadow
48 Katelyn Omans SR St. John Baptist
49 Jessica Lynes FR Westerly
50 Kathleen Thompson JR Poolesville
51 Nicole Hess Burnt Hill
52 Heather Bradley JR Holy Names
53 Krystal Anderson SR Midwood
54 Kayla Wilt JR Columbia
55 Kara Sullivan FR Niskayuna
56 Stephanie Kreusser SO New Fairfield
57 Afrika Williams JR St. Dominic Acad
58 Nanditha Badami SO Colonie
59 Jenny Roe SR Walter Johnson
60 Brittany Northrup JR Shaker
61 Shaena Gray SO Weaver
62 Siobhan Gedon FR St. John Baptist
63 Catherine Croce JR Wallkill
64 Tara Higgins SR Lamoille Union
65 Moricia Sylvester SR Murry Bergtraum
66 Violet Bowen SO South Shore
67 Alexandra Nkrumah JR Midwood
68 Kimi Patterson SO Uniondale
69 Lindsay James FR Seaford
70 Asana Ahmed JR East Hartford
71 Larene Cameron Burnt Hill
72 Kaylee Kowalczyk JR Colonie
73 Caitlin Anderson FR New Fairfield
74 Stephanie Allen FR Pine Bush
75 Karin Bellmare SR Coginchaug Reg.
76 Olubumni Fashusi SO Midwood
77 Kelly Brennan SR Ledyard
78 Lisa Watson JR Weaver
79 Nathline Willie SR South Shore
80 Carolyn Heusser JR North Rockland
Event 43 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Lauren Biscardi SR Shoreham-Wading
2 Brittany Dexter Burnt Hill
3 Alison Lewis SR West Seneca West
4 Liz Stevens JR Columbia
5 Jessica Reinhardt SR Holy Names
6 Karen Riffanacht JR Cheshire
7 Ashlea McLaughlin SO Uniondale
8 Melinda Dolezal SR Scotia-Glenville
9 Shanise Halsey JR NV @ Old Tappan
10 Jillian Rubin SO Wallkill
11 Kim Barwise SO Amity Reg.
12 Rebecca Pink Millbrook
13 Lauren Connolly SR East Hampton
14 Jackie Visinski SR Fairfield Warde
15 Lyndsay Martin JR Mohonasen
16 Afrika Williams JR St. Dominic Acad
17 Kellynn Rowse FR Columbia
18 Stephanie Ptoto SR Sacred Heart Ac.
19 Caroline Fischer JR Sacred Heart Ac.
Event 44 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 John Hickey SR Tappan Zee
2 Asaph Schwap SR Weaver
3 Walter Henning SO St. Anthony's
4 Kevin Lee SR Shaker
5 Ryan Sanborn SR Westerly
6 Emery Parsons SO Columbia
7 John Brinley SR East Hartford
8 Ahrmand Bennett SO Colonie
9 Sherman Harrison JR Prince Tech
10 Marcus Lucas SR Manchester
11 Jon Amidon SR JF Kennedy
12 James Perkins SR Bloomfield
13 Jeff LaRoche SR Bristol Eastern
14 Andy Garigliano SR Tri-Valley
15 Kyle Klippel SR Shaker
16 Tyler Rumsey SR Darien
17 Peter Johnson SR Manchester
18 Steve Miller Millbrook
19 Damian Silverstrim JR Amity Reg.
20 Steve Ziogas SR Bristol Central
21 Roodgard Demesyeux JR Westbury
22 Raswawn Edwards SR East Hartford
23 Chris Hren JR Poolesville
24 Jake Palmer Millbrook
25 Michael Fredricks SO Westbury
26 Tom Gillick JR Mohonasen
Event 45 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Troy Rochester SR Danbury
2 Pitter Lyndon SR Hamden
3 Jamel King SR La Salle Instut.
4 Remi Ray JR Staples
5 Tim Allen JR East Lyme
6 Rob Stewart SR Staples
7 Jason Sullivan SR Tappan Zee
8 Daniel Falanga SR Chaminade
9 Brian Wirtalla SR Manchester
10 Jose Rodriquez JR Wilbur Cross
11 Chris Rackens SR Poolesville
12 Charlie Roberson SR Westbury
13 Rashan Myrick FR Westbury
14 Keith Williams SR NV @ Old Tappan
15 Nathaniel Danforth SR Woodstock
16 Andrew Touchette SR La Salle Instut.
17 John Reilly SO Niskayuna
18 Jeffry Martins Hope
19 Colin Frederickson JR Colonie
20 Brian Farrell JR Chaminade
21 Careca Moore JR Prince Tech
22 David Kennedy SO Lamoille Union
23 Brandon Niezgoda JR Niskayuna
24 McNeil Johnson SR East Hartford
25 Ales Kobes SR Burnt Hill
26 Chad Higley SR Prince Tech
27 Heath Furbeck SO Colonie
28 Chris Roberts SR St. Anthony's
29 Marty Pugliese SR Xavier
30 Jordan Thull JR East Lyme
31 Alex Rothberg SR Amity Reg.
32 Carlton Reeves SR Moses Brown
33 Bryan Anderson SR Bristol Eastern
34 Jonathan Raditch SR North Bergen
35 Nicholas Galella SR Wilton
36 Robert Malone JR St. Anthony's
37 Scott Rogers SO Niskayuna
38 Cody Elliott JR JF Kennedy
39 Damion Noble JR Prince Tech
40 Timothy Musial SR Saint Francis
41 Pete Rowell SO Scotia-Glenville
42 T.J. Hammond SR Lancaster Cath
43 Aldin Gomez SO Westbury
44 Mike DiGregorio JR Syossett
45 Hannif Rutherford SR Weaver
46 Matt Hertz JR Syossett
47 Kevin Schultz SR Syossett
48 Matt Smith JR Niskayuna
49 Michael Barry SR Niskayuna
50 P.J. Conte JR St. John Baptist
51 Christopher Green SR Weaver
52 Chris Giunta SO St. Anthony's
53 John Ferrantino SR Xavier
54 Ryan Tisbert JR Vergennes
55 Antonio Ortiz JR St. John Baptist
56 Daron Spencer SR St. John Baptist
57 Brien Lenge JR Colonie
58 Nate Graber SR Mohonasen
59 Troy Frost JR Hyde Leadership
60 Richard Waldmann SO St. Anthony's
61 Juan Cabrera SR Danbury
62 John Rosemond SR Bloomfield
63 Joe Lucchesi JR Danbury
64 Jon Runbaugh SO St. Coll. Area
65 Dominick Cice SR Chaminade
66 Stephen Eader SR Poolesville
67 Rodney Grant SR Hamden
68 Andy Repay SR Manchester
69 Corey Mosley JR Amity Reg.
70 Greg Roupp SR Danbury
71 Joe Soblosky JR Colonie
72 Joe Conway SR New Fairfield
73 Christopher Musial SO Saint Francis
74 Anthony Guzman SR Niskayuna
75 Jack O'Brien JR Niskayuna
76 Ja-rel Johnson SR Hope
77 Jared Yager SR Cheshire
78 Brendan Rowland JR Colonie
79 Stephon Beckford Baldwin
80 James Bishop SR Norwich Free
81 Derek Mallia JR Scotia-Glenville
82 Mike Carter SR Hyde Leadership
83 Chris Blackwood SR Hyde Leadership
84 Seon Ho Lee JR Tappan Zee
85 Brian Van Dam JR Scarborough
86 Matt Fox SR Bristol Eastern
87 John Krafchuk JR Syossett
88 Cory Gerard-Little SR Tappan Zee
89 Ricardo Ortiz JR St. John Baptist
90 Chris Janczyk SO Bristol Central
91 Tommy Degregoris JR Syossett
92 Shaakir Solomon JR East Hartford
93 Tim Leonard JR La Salle Instut.
94 George Pickel JR St. Anthony's
95 Tom Carlson SR Ledyard
96 Akinnwumi Akinkunmi SR Life Sciences
97 Andrew Smith SR Weaver
98 Sean Susser SO Colonie
99 Thomas Brennan JR Ridgefield
100 Louis Williams JR Colonie
101 Brendon Clemens SR Colonie
102 Chris Niweminski JR Syossett
103 Jon Stephens SR Seaford
104 Chris Wright JR Colonie
105 Greg Ceponis SR Ridgefield
106 Marcus Harris JR St. Anthony's
107 Mike Sargent SR Ledyard
108 Richard Carter SR Bloomfield
109 Michael Lopez SR St. Anthony's
110 Tyler Johnson SO Colonie
111 Jason Sorrell SR Colonie
112 Terrence Mitto FR Westbury
113 Michael Chiarenza SR St. Anthony's
114 Steven Walker SR Wilton
115 Eric Wheeler JR East Hampton
116 Jason Bell SR Life Sciences
117 Kyle Dalbec SR Norwich Free
118 Rashawn Warmington SR Weaver
119 Dudley Lagrenade SR Nyack
120 Brian Ricketts SR Westbury
121 Dan Rosa JR Bristol Central
122 Greg Blake JR Westerly
123 Sean Klyczek JR JF Kennedy
124 Shawn Buchanan SO Weaver
125 Charles Vann SO Bloomfield
126 Scott Couch JR Colonie
127 Pete Hamm SO Scotia-Glenville
128 Dustin Singerland SR Scotia-Glenville
129 Josh Caisse SR Scotia-Glenville
130 James Coan SR Walter Johnson
Event 46 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Brittany Sheffey Bellport
2 Nicole Blood JR Saratoga Springs
3 Keelan King SR Scotia-Glenville
4 Katie Lima SR Westerly
5 Heather Bemis SR Conrad
6 Stephanie Mattar JR St. John Baptist
7 Lauren Lester JR Mohonasen
8 Angela Bernarde SR Shaker
9 Hannah Davidson FR Saratoga Springs
10 Caitlin Lane FR Saratoga Springs
11 Kathryn Bernarde SR Shaker
12 Katrina Hines JR Columbia
13 Alysha McElroy SO Saratoga Springs
14 Becca Flink JR Shaker
15 Mackenzie Ferreria SO Westerly
16 Allie Lemire SR East Hartford
17 Krissy Majkowski SO East Meadow
18 Joy Osahon JR East Hartford
19 Ashley Velazquez SO Bristol Eastern
20 Kailey Sullivan FR West Seneca West
21 Lauren Recchia 7 Holy Names
22 Jill Lisserten JR St. Dominic Acad
23 Sarah McTague JR Niskayuna
24 Julie Boardman-Brann JR Niskayuna
25 Joanna Ohm 8 Holy Names
26 Sophie Larson SO Vergennes
27 Andria Bisceglia SR Coginchaug Reg.
28 Melissa Kenyon SR Westerly
29 Elise Maniquet JR Pine Bush
30 Karen Hillery JR New Fairfield
31 Linda Brady SR East Meadow
32 Melissa Sutherland SR Murry Bergtraum
33 Rebecca Skudder JR Niskayuna
34 Tracy Messias JR Uniondale
35 Alison Sylvetsky SR Niskayuna
36 Shannon Ruiz SO Midwood
37 Colleen Spika SR Hamden
38 Bridget Knickerbocker FR Niskayuna
39 Lauren Nowakowski SO Cheshire
40 Kristen Johnson FR Bloomfield
41 Sherice Hewitt JR Weaver
42 Laura Simons SO New Fairfield
43 Stephanie Alberico SO Walter Johnson
44 Alyse Phoenix SR Bristol Central
45 Andrea Kean SO Colonie
46 Ellina Heitkamp SO Fair Haven Union
47 Kelly McMahon Burnt Hill
48 Casey Rogers JR Minisink
49 Julie Peltier SR Colonie
50 EvaE Peart SO Bloomfield
51 Alison Bredehorst JR Bristol Eastern
52 Jamie Flynn SR East Meadow
53 Kelsey Ogden FR Shaker
54 Gabby Rodriquez FR Colonie
55 Stephanie Williams JR East Meadow
56 Jenn Perricone JR New Fairfield
57 Kristen Felch SR Pine Bush
58 Sarah Serwo SR Nazareth Academy
59 Nina Brissi 8 Nazareth Academy
60 Lindsay Cooper SR Westerly
61 Molly Fresher SO Conrad
62 Sammi St. Amand East Hampton
63 Amanda Lindsay SO Walter Johnson
64 Giuliette Trentacosti FR North Rockland
65 Jenny Wyderko SO Walter Johnson
66 Jess Varieur JR North Rockland
67 Sarah Anderson SO Columbia
68 Courtney Cyr FR Colonie
69 Cara Macchia SO Syossett
Event 47 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Joe Belokopitsky SR Shaker
2 Sean Tully SR Syossett
3 Elliot Henry SR Exeter
4 Dan Wallace-Periac SR Nyack
5 Brad Myers JR Staples
6 John Maloy JR Shaker
7 Dan Tully SR Syossett
8 Mike Kippins JR Shaker
9 Adam Lampert SR Syossett
10 Shawn McKinstry SR Trinity Christia
11 Matt Ottulich SR New Fairfield
12 Jared Jupin SR Shaker
13 Paul Bisceglio SR Glastonbury
14 Luis German SR Southampton
15 Bryan Murphy SR Colonie
16 Aaton Lozier JR Columbia
17 John Mueller SR Burnt Hill
18 Chris Howell SR Syossett
19 Adam McLean JR Wilbur Cross
20 Alan Nimblette JR Westbury
21 Kyle O'Connor SO Niskayuna
22 Kevin Drummond SR Nyack
23 Daniel Jarboe SR Wilton
24 Clifton Hilario SR Pine Bush
25 Jeremy Goldenburg SO Conrad
26 Matthey Leonard SR La Salle Instut.
27 John Loeser JR Weston
28 Frank Brady SR Hamden
29 Zach Polan JR Syossett
30 David Hopey SR St. Coll. Area
31 Will Caffery JR Staples
32 Chad Rule SR Vergennes
33 Guy Joseph SR Westbury
34 Ryan Spagnulo SR St. Anthony's
35 Josh Robertson JR Norwich Free
36 Ben Fowler SR Walter Johnson
37 Alex Parulis SR East Lyme
38 Joe Coleman JR Colonie
39 Mike Dupaul SR East Haven
40 John O'Keefe SR St. Anthony's
41 Dean Colvin SO St. Anthony's
42 Mark Rose JR St. John Baptist
43 Jack McDonald SR Cheshire
44 Joao Moreno Hope
45 Ben Gliha SR East Hampton
46 Mark Reilly JR Colonie
47 Josh Miller JR Manchester
48 Ian Crandall SR Ledyard
49 Kevin Ford JR Glastonbury
50 Andrew Gentile SR Staples
51 Josh Doying JR Darien
52 Mike Sorrell JR Vergennes
53 Ben Wagar JR La Salle Instut.
54 Jason Hanrahan JR Staples
55 Matt Janczyk JR Bristol Central
56 Scott Perkins SO Manchester
57 Matt Rodriquez SO Colonie
58 Danny George SR Walter Johnson
59 Vinny Useo SR Minisink
60 Brian Ouk SO Conrad
61 Scott McGuinness SR Xavier
62 Eric Agnew SR Poolesville
63 Neil Adige SR Wilton
64 Matt Lozier SR Fairfield Prep
65 Jesse Morris SR Weston
66 Richard Esposito JR Pine Bush
67 Chris Collins SO Wilton
Event 48 Girls 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Nicole Blood JR Saratoga Springs
2 Samatha Gawrych JR Westerly
3 Lindsey Ferguson JR Saratoga Springs
4 Caitlin Lane FR Saratoga Springs
5 Hannah Davidson FR Saratoga Springs
6 Claire Hardwick FR Holy Names
7 Karyn Delay SR Saratoga Springs
8 Kinjal Parikh SR East Meadow
9 Taylor Lebovich SR NV @ Old Tappan
10 Caroline King SO Scotia-Glenville
11 Jenna Naglieri JR North Rockland
12 Samantha Dow FR Guilderland
13 Alysha McElroy SO Saratoga Springs
14 Emma Perron SO Conrad
15 Christine Capetola SR St. Dominic Acad
16 Kristin Mitchell FR Glastonbury
17 Melissa Trauscht SR Saratoga Springs
18 Mary Veith SR Lake Shore Centr
19 Jessica Keener JR Mercy
20 Sarah Anderson SO Columbia
21 Rachel Ohm JR Holy Names
22 Brittney Lane 7 Saratoga Springs
23 Cameron Vahanian JR Saratoga Springs
24 Ashley Campbell JR Saratoga Springs
25 Maureen Dooley SR Coginchaug Reg.
26 Katherine Sinacore SO Darien
27 Liz Montgomery Burnt Hill
28 Emily Foster FR Exeter
29 Kim Bartlett FR Fairfield Warde
30 Stephanie Mattar JR St. John Baptist
31 Alasia Griebel SO Bristol Central
32 Kelly Bergeron SR Lyman Hall
33 Faye McKenna SO Mercy
34 Brianna Linneman FR Nazareth Academy
35 Brianne Bellon 7 Saratoga Springs
36 Nicole Landes 8 North Rockland
37 Nicole Soblosky JR Colonie
38 Allison Dalton SO Mohonasen
39 Lisa Lungaro FR North Rockland
40 Becca Flink JR Shaker
41 Bridget Hastings JR Mercy
42 Claire McKenna JR Midwood
43 Caitlin Cannon SO Conrad
44 Dominique Lee SR Westerly
45 Jessica Divinere JR Bristol Eastern
46 Lauren Perez SR Syossett
Event 49 Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Joe Belokopitsky SR Shaker
2 Sean Tully SR Syossett
3 Kevin McDermott SR Chaminade
4 Geary Gubbins SR Southampton
5 Andrew Jesien SR Walter Johnson
6 Phil Mitchell SR Glastonbury
7 Brian Gagnon SR Lowell
8 Chris Croff JR Griswold
9 Brian Rhodes-Devey SO Guilderland
10 Steve Murdock SO Saratoga Springs
11 Matt Warren SR East Lyme
12 Luis German SR Southampton
13 Dan Tully SR Syossett
14 Greg Kelsey JR Saratoga Springs
15 Mark Kopecki SR Niskayuna
16 Ryan McDermott SO Chaminade
17 Daren Myers SR Shaker
18 Andrew Benson SR Shenendehowa
19 Josh Kearns JR Ridgefield
20 David Adewumi SR St. Coll. Area
21 Ryan King SR Glastonbury
22 John Maloy JR Shaker
23 Daniel Healy SR West Seneca West
24 Bill Lordan SR Great Valley
25 Jacob Edwards SR Wheeler
26 David Bent JR Cromwell
27 Brendan Lee JR Shaker
28 Josh Gainer SO St. Coll. Area
29 Patrick Moffat SR Ridgefield
30 Nick Rezendes SR Ledyard
31 Mike Griffin SR Scarborough
32 Mike Lower SR Saratoga Springs
33 Jared Jupin SR Shaker
34 Chris Harmon JR Scarborough
35 Bobby Neundorf SR Syossett
36 Andy Bangert JR Saratoga Springs
37 Will Grant SR Colonie
38 James Niwinski SR JF Kennedy
39 Steve Marthy JR Shaker
40 Matt Whalen SR Manchester
41 Jon Hughes SR Great Valley
42 Ryan Rodd SR Conrad
43 Cameron Marantz SR Staples
44 Bradley Horyczun SR St. Anthony's
45 Matt Casile SR Colonie
46 Ryan Lane JR Weston
47 Matt Miclette JR Norwich Free
48 David Bausch JR Griswold
49 Mike Blake SR Minisink
50 Hugh Donaldson SR St. John Baptist
51 Craig Clark SR Hamden
52 Kevin Martin JR Norwich Free
53 Giancarlo Stanton JR Amity Reg.
54 Alex James JR Burnt Hill
55 Andrew Hanko SO Trinity Christia
56 Chris Moen FR Walter Johnson
57 Chris Johanning JR Colonie
58 Mike Miedzwiecki SR Bristol Central
59 Rob Lowry SR Conrad
60 Marty Gennusa SR Ridgefield
61 Kyle Langlais SR Bristol Central
62 Robert Farrelly SR St. Anthony's
63 John Babcock SR East Lyme
64 John Lazzaro SR St. John Baptist
65 Henry Kaplan JR Staples
66 Tim Isselee FR Bethel
Event 50 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Uniondale 'A'
2 Murry Bergtraum 'A'
3 Colonie 'A'
4 Glastonbury 'A'
5 Nothern Valley @ Old Tappan 'A'
6 Westerly 'A'
7 Solvay 'A'
Event 51 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Westbury 'A'
2 Hyde Leadership 'A'
3 Colonie 'A'
4 Hamden 'A'
5 St. John the Baptist 'A'
6 Amity Regional 'A'
7 Hope 'A'
8 Woodstock Academy 'A'
9 Solvay 'A'
10 St. Raphael Academy 'A'
Event 52 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Saratoga Springs 'A'
2 East Hartford 'A'
3 Conard 'A'
4 Bronxville 'A'
5 East Hampton 'A'
6 New Fairfield 'A'
7 Glastonbury 'A'
8 South Shore 'A'
Event 53 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Chaminade 'A'
2 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake 'A'
3 Ridgefield 'A'
4 Xavier 'A'
5 Solvay 'A'
6 Saint Anthony's 'A'
Event 54 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Westerly 'A'
2 Nothern Valley @ Old Tappan 'A'
3 Darien 'A'
4 Mohonasen 'A'
5 Solvay 'A'
Event 55 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Westbury 'A'
2 Pine Bush 'A'
3 Solvay 'A'
4 Xavier 'A'
|
Northeast region index
|