DyeStat Elite Performances
100 marks that meet cutoffs for DyeStat Elite national rankings
Boys
B-300 34.3 Lewis, Elvis, , West Hempstead NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 1
B-300 34.39 Walker, Tristan, , South Shore NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 2
B-300 35.78 Smith, Brendan, , Mount St. Michael NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 3
B-300 35.96 Altema, Pat, , Seton Hall NJ 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, #
B-300 36.11 Copper, Rondell, , Holy Trinity NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 4
B-300 36.24 Falanga, Dan, , Chaminade NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, #
B-600 1:19.68 Williams, Lionel, 2007, St. Peter's NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 1
B-600 1:20.84 Scotland, Bryan, 2005, St. Benedict's NJ 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 2
B-600 1:21.03 Beauvais, Alie, 2006, Hempstead NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 3
B-600 1:21.04 Tully, Sean, 2005, Syosset NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 4
B-600 1:21.76 Moore, Careca, , Prince Tech 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 5
B-600 1:22.46 Easton, Andre, 2005, Mt. St. Michael NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, #
B-600 1:23.28 Lloyd, Adam, , Warwick NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, #
B-600 1:23.29 Robak, Patrick, , Half Hollow Hills NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, #
B-600 1:23.42 Quinn, Sean, , Northport NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, #
B-600 1:23.53 Lampert, Adam, 2005, Syosset NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, #
B-600 1:24.59 Wilk, Chris, , Bergen Catholic NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, #
B-600 1:24.68 Plueinski,, , Seton Hall NJ 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, #
B-600 1:25.45 Kiley, Jack, 2005, Chaminade NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, #
B-1000 2:27.91 Scotland, Bryan, 2005, St. Benedict's NJ 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 1
B-1000 2:28.64 Tschirhart, Kevin, 2005, Northport NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 2
B-1000 2:29.87 German, Luis, , Southampton NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 3
B-1000 2:30.2 Tully, Sean, 2005, Syosset NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 4
B-1000 2:33.76 Carbonella, Jeff, , Msgr Farrell NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 5
B-1000 2:35.32 Sanders, Thurman, , Central PA 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, #
B-1000 2:35.68 Bean , Alex, , Somers NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, #
B-1000 2:35.96 Stroh, Mitch, , Central PA 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, #
B-Mile 4:22.93 Hussa, Mark, , Robinson VA 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 1
B-Mile 4:23.63 Viglione, Nick, , Somers NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 2
B-3200 9:12.5 Sheridan, Ryan, 2007, Walt Whitman NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 1
B-3200 9:13.8 Martinez, John, 2005, North Rockland NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 2
B-3200 9:21.37 Cantwell, Gregg, , Ward Melville NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 3
B-3200 9:24.68 Martin, Dan, , Commack NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 4
B-HJ 6' 4 Prince, Ross, , 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 1
B-TJ 44' 10.75 Johnson, Keegan, 2005, Longwood NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 1
B-TJ 44' 1 Millan, Greg, , Bay Shore NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 2
B-PV 15' 4 Dicesare, Casey, , Irvington 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 1
B-SP 54' 5.25 Trappen, Mike, , Mt. Sinai NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 1
B-SP 53' 8.25 Scott, Rashad, 2005, Truman NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 2
B-4x200 1:30.22 Boys Relay, , Mt. St. Michael NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 1
B-4x200 1:32.19 Boys Relay, , St. Benedict's NJ 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 2
B-4x400 3:21.81 Boys Relay, , Simon Gratz PA 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 1
B-4x400 3:27.5 Boys Relay, , Central Phila PA 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 2
B-4x400 3:28.39 Boys Relay, , Seton Hall NJ 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 3
B-4x400 3:28.41 Boys Relay, , Warwick Valley NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 4
B-4x800 8:03.98 Boys Relay, , Seton Hall NJ 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 1
B-4x800 8:12.67 Boys Relay, , Commack NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 2
Girls
G-300 40.01 Layne, Lynne, 2006, New Rochelle NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 1
G-300 40.29 Budai, Sabrina, , Hempstead NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 2
G-300 41.08 Dulmovits, Kate, , Sayville NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 3
G-600 1:33.17 Bowman, Sarah, 2005, Fauquier VA 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 1
G-600 1:33.44 Sterrett, Adrenee, , Boys & Girls NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 2
G-600 1:33.68 Seibert, Michelle, 2005, Ward Melville NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 3
G-600 1:34.92 Richmond, DeDe, , Suffern NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 4
G-600 1:34.98 McCurdy, Sarah, 2008, Bay Shore NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 5
G-600 1:36.38 McKenna, Kara, 2006, Suffern NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, #
G-600 1:37.02 Moore, Jelana, , Truman NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, #
G-600 1:37.78 Crifton, Megan, , J.F. Kennedy NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, #
G-1000 2:29.26 McGregor, Chanelle, 2007, Boys & Girls NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 5
G-1000 2:48.69 Davis, Janine, 2005, Queen of Peace NJ 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 1
G-1000 2:50.74 McCurdy, MaryLiz, 2005, Bay Shore NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 2
G-1000 2:55.38 Bowman, Sarah, 2005, Fauquier VA 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 3
G-1000 2:58.03 Bell, Rolanda, 2005, Sacred Heart NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 4
G-1000 2:59.71 Dougherty, Ellen, 2005, Riverhead NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, #
G-1000 3:00.37 Maltar, Stephanie, , St. John Baptist NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, #
G-1000 3:00.44 Gribbin, Colleen, , Connetquot 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, #
G-1000 3:02.09 Kiraly, Kristen, , Huntington NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, #
G-1000 3:03.8 Welch, Brianna, 2010, North Shore NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, #
G-Mile 4:57.49 Ryan, Aislinn, 2006, Warwick Valley NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 1
G-Mile 5:07.18 Parikh, Konsal, , East Meadow NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 2
G-Mile 5:08.93 Longman, Kristy, 2007, Sayville NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 3
G-Mile 5:08.93 DiCamillo, Katie, 2005, Holy Trinity NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 4
G-Mile 5:14.23 Malmquist, Kelsey, , Kellenberg NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 5
G-3000 10:15.53 Schmidt, Lauren, 2006, Bay Shore NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 1
G-3000 10:16.98 Parks, Marie, 2005, Cicero N. Syracuse NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 2
G-3000 10:26.61 Radzik, Katie, , Mt. Sinai NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 3
G-3000 10:29.13 Sheffey, Brittany, 2007, Bellport NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 4
G-3000 10:29.19 Hampson, Jessica, 2006, Smithtown NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 5
G-3000 10:29.86 Hogan, Callie, , Bay Shore NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, #
G-55H 8.5 Staton, Charelle, , Freeport 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 1
G-HJ 5' 10.25 Biscardi, Lauren, 2005, Shoreham WR NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 1
G-HJ 5' 8 Knight, Carin, 2006, New Rochelle NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 2
G-LJ 18' 0.5 Anderson, Raquel, , Hempstead NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 1
G-TJ 38' 1.5 Anderson, Raquel, , Hempstead NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 1
G-TJ 36' 8.25 Baiter, Gabriela, 2007, John Glenn NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 2
G-TJ 36' 3 Groen, Catherine, , Kellenberg NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 3
G-TJ 36' 2.5 Cummings, Ashley, , Horace Mann NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 4
G-TJ 36' 0.5 Thomas, Heidi, , Cicero NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 5
G-PV 12' 0 Fitzgerald, Kaitlin, 2005, Mt. Sinai NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 1
G-SP 41' 4.5 Manning, Alexa, 2005, Longwood NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 1
G-4x200 1:43.06 Girls Relay, , Hempstead NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 1
G-4x200 1:43.21 Girls Relay, , Truman NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 2
G-4x200 1:44.88 Girls Relay, , Simon Gratz PA 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 3
G-4x200 1:45.87 Girls Relay, , New Rochelle NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 4
G-4x400 3:54.33 Girls Relay, , Boys & Girls NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 1
G-4x800 9:28.57 Girls Relay, , Bay Shore NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 1
G-4x800 9:31.81 Girls Relay, , Bishop Loughlin NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 2
G-4x800 9:41.1 Girls Relay, , New Rochelle NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 4
G-4x800 9:47.13 Girls Relay, , Northport NY 1/15/2005, Stanner Games NY, # 5
Highlights
Boys Highlights
1000m - NEW US #1-4
2:27.91 MR US#1- Bryan Scotland (St. Benedicts, NJ) was #4
2:28.64 - Kevin Tschirhart (Northport, NY)
2:29.97 - Luis German (Southampton, NY)
2:30.20 - Sean Tully (Syosset, NY)
600m - Sophomore Class Record
1:19.68 St. Peter's Lionel Williams sets new National Soph Class
record,
topping 17-year-old mark by nearly 2 seconds. It's #1US & #4 All
Time
3200m - NEW US #1-3
9:12.50 - Ryan Sheridan (Whitman, NY)
9:13.80 - John Martinez (No. Rockland, NY)
9:21.37 - Gregg Cantwell (Ward Mellville, NY)
55m Dash
6.65 - Gil Callaway (Longwood, NY)
6.67 - Chap Higley (Prince Tech)
6.70 - Ross (Farmingdale, NY)
55m Hurdles
7.92 - Luis Arvelo (Saunders, NY)
7.99 - Kelton Cumberbatch (Saunders, NY)
Girls Highlights
3000m
Lauren Schmidt (Bayshore, NY) 10:15.53
Marie Packs (CNS, NY) 10:16.95
Mile
Aislinn Ryan (Warwick, NY) 4:57 - US#3
55m Dash
Fallon Wilks (Hempstead, NY) 7.35
55HH
Charelle Staton (Freeport, NY) 8.50
1000m - NEW US #1-3
2:48.69 MR US#1- Janine Davis Queen of Peace, NJ)
#5 all time
2:50.74 - Mary Liz McCurdy (Bayshore, NY)
2:55.28 - Sarah Bowman (Fauquier, VA)
High Jump
5'10.25" Lauren Biscardi sr Shoreham-Wading River Improves
her US#1 by over 2"
|
Girls
Top Five & Team
Joan Rienzo Memorial Girls Championship Team Place Hempstead 1 Bayshore 2 New Rochelle 3 Robinson 4 Fauquier 5T Mt. Sinai 5T
Girls Varsity
Performance Name School Meet Record
Girls 55 M Nikeshia B. Brown, Hempstead 7.28
1 7.35 Fallon Wilks Hempstead HS
2 7.4 Yves-line Ghislain Holy Trinity
3 7.51 Jewel Daye Central (Phila.)
4 7.59 Corine Stephney St. Peter's Girls
5 7.66 Yoanne Ismael Valley Stream
Girls 55HH Nora Hogan Memorial 8.18
1 8.5 Charelle Staton Freeport
2 8.53 Saleena Abdur-Rashed Bishop Loughlin
3 8.96 Alex Russel Archbishop Molloy
4 9.06 Tiffany Bromfield Hillhouse
5 9.12 Megan Flaherty Oceanside
Girls 300M
1 40.01 Lynna Lane New Rochelle
2 40.29 Sabrina Budais Hempstead
3 41.08 Kate Dulmovits Sayville
4 42.68 Corrine Stephanie St. Peters
5
Girls 600 M 1:33.56
1 1:33.17 Sarah Bowman Fauquier
2 1:33.44 Adrenee Sterett Boys & Girls
3 1:33.68 Michelle Seibert Ward Melville
4 1:34.92 Dede Richemond Suffern
5 1:34.98 Sarah McCurdy Bayshore
Girls 1000M Colleen Skeggs Memorial 2:54.81
1* 2:48.69 Janine Davis Queen of Peace
2* 2:50.74 Mary Liz Bayshore
3 2:55.38 Sarah Bowman Fauquier H.S.
4 2:58.03 Rolanda Bell Sacred Heart (L.I.)
5 2:59.26 Chanell McGregor Boys & Girls
Girls Invitational Mile Stephanie Companioni Memorial 4:59.25
1* 4:57.49 Aislin Ryan Warwick Valley
2 5:07.18 Konsal Parikh East Meadow
3 5:08.93 K. Longman Sayville
4 5:14.14 Katie DiCamillo Holy Trinity
5 5:14.23 Kelsay Malmquist Kellenberg
Girls 1600M (non-scoring)
1 5:13.82 Julia Meltzer Horace Mann
2 5:18.05 Amanda Walsh New Rochelle
3 5:19.31 Heather Wallace Cicero N. Syracuse
4 5:19.73 Donna Cheung Connetquot
5 5:22.03 Mary Consiglio HSG
Girls 3000M 10:03.37
1 10:15.53 Lauren Schmidt Bay Shore
2 10:16.98 Marie Parks Cicero N. Syracuse
3 10:26.61 Katie Radzik Mt. Sinai
4 10:29.13 Brittany Sheffey Bellport
5 10:29.19 Jessica Hampson Smithtown
* New Meet Record
Girls Varsity Field Events
Performance Name School Meet Record
Girls High Jump Andy Kappel '69 Memorial 5'6
1 5' 10 1/4" Lauren Biscadi SWR
2 5' 8" Corrine Knight New Rochelle
3 5' 2" Courtney Harr Cicero N. Syracuse
4 5' 2" Sanna Barrineau Robinson
5 5' 2" Jacqueline Chijodo Victory
Girls Long Jump 19'1"
1 18' 1/2" Raquel Anderson Hempstead
2 17' 1/2" Shameka Gordon Truman
3 16' 8 3/4" Andrea Nash Somers
4 16' 4 1/4" Sarana Hyatt St. Francis Prep.
5 16' 3 3/4" Laura Schwechert Northport
Girls Triple Jump 38'7.5"
1 38' 1 1/2" Raquel Anderson Hempstead
2 36' 8 1/4" Gabriella Baiten Elwood
3 36' 3" Catherine Groene Kellenberg
4 36' 2 1/2" Ashley Cummings Horrace Mann
5 36' 1/2" Heidy Thomas Cicero N. Syracuse
Girls Shot Put 40'11"
1 41' 4 1/2" Alexa Nanning Longwood
2 38' 1/4" Ashley Lewis Riverhead
3 36' 8 3/4" Kadine Johnson New Rochelle
4 33' 4" Gabrielle Cruz Bayshore
5 32" 9 3/4" Sandra Anin-Yohkah Robinson
Girls Pole Vault 11'6
1 12' 0" Kaitlyn Fitzgerald Mt. Sinai
2 10' 0" Rachel Cassata Somers
3 10' 0" Alysha Rodriguez Bayport
4 9' 0" Katrina Wyllig Hunterdon
5T 8' 6" Kelsey Teeters Robinson
5T 8' 6" Sarah Keating Somers
* New Meet Record
Girls Varsity Relays
Performance School Meet Record
Girls 800 M Relay 1:42.13
1 1:43.06 Hempstead
2 1:43.21 Truman
3 1:44.88 Simon Gratz
4 1:45.87 New Rochelle
5 1:48.12 Freeport
Girls 1600 M Relay 3:54.05
1 3:54.33 Boys & Girls
2 4:05.04 Robinson
3 4:08.56 Oakton
4 4:13.87 Northport
5 4:14.22 Oakton
Girls 3200 M Relay 9:23.53
1 9:28.57 Bayshore
2 9:31.81 Bishop Loughlin
3 9:36.04 Robinson
4 9:41.10 New Rochelle
5 9:47.13 Northport
* New Meet Record
Girls Freshmen/Sophomore
Performance Name School Meet Record
Girls Freshmen Events
Girls Frosh 55M 7.62
1 7.41 Hyacinth DeGuzman Brentwood Meet Record
2 7.90 Ann Marie Clarke Hiihouse
3 7.91 Dominique Hall Hempstead H.S.
4 8.06 Shekinah Larcy Bishop Ford
5 8.11 Kim Roepe Q. Kton
Girls Frosh High Jump 5'
1 4' 8" Lara Wesinofcke Happague
2 4' 4" Sabrina Flearantine Molloy
3 4' 2" Julia Szafranski Wall
4
5
Girls Frosh Long Jump
1 14' 0" Alexandra Jean-Joseph Molloy
2 13' 10 3/4" Julia Croote Oakton
3 12' 7 3/4" Leila Radoncir Molloy
4 11' 0" Grace Brock Mary Louis
5 10' 4 3/4" Ashley Arroyo Mary Louis
Girls Frosh Triple Jump
1 34' 4" Lauren Paciorek Sayville
2 32' 8 1/2" Lucia Vavliakova Suffern
3 32' 5 3/4" Stephanie Barnes Bayshore
4 30' 6 1/2" Alexandra Jean-Joseph Molloy
5 30' 4 1/2" Michelle Covington Oaktown
Girls Frosh 55HH 8.65
1 9.64 Lucia Pavliakova Suffern
2 9.91 Liz Demeusy Sayville
3 10.20 Leslie O'Brien Huntington
4 10.35 Lauren Berg Lynbrook
5 10.55 Debbie Gilbert North Shore
Girls Frosh Sprint Medley Relay 4:18.42
1 4:28.78 Suffern
2 4:30.59 Ursuline
3 4:39.63 New Rochelle
4 4:41.46 Boys & Girls
5 4:41.83 Bishop Ford
Girls Sophomore Events
Soph Girls 55M 7.45
1
2
3
4
5
Soph Girls 55 HH 8.94
1* 8.63 Saleena Abdur-Rashed Bishop Loughlin
2 8.97 Erica Nixon Cardinal Spellman
3 9.68 Caitlin Burke Center Moriches
4 9.7 Jackie Carey Hunterdon
5 9.8 Michelle Quirk Sayville
Soph Girls Sprint Medley Relay 4:22.82
1 4:23.20 Suffern
2 4:23.43 Sacred Heart
3 4:26.24 Hunterdon
4 4:32.10 Ursuline
5 4:36.89 New Rochelle
* New Meet Record
Girls
Extra
Perf Name School
over 15' Girls LJ
15'2.5" Ashley Cummings Horace Mann
15'0.5" Kay Kay Richemond Suffern
15' Catherine Groene Kellenburg
15'7" Heather Somma Hunterdon
16'3.75" Laura Schwechert Northport
Girls Shot
32'2" Krystal Graham New Rochelle
4'10 and over Girls HJ
Girls Triple Jump
35'7.5" Amaka Okobi Freeport
34'5.25" Lauren Paciorek
33'7" Alena Inman Ursuline
32'5.75" Stephanie Barnes Bayshore
32'4.5" Jen Nienczyk Plainedge
31'3" Klarissa Williams Riverhead
32'8.5" Lucia Vavliakova Suffern
Girls PV
8"6" Meghan Polis Bellport
8"6" Ellen Mazujian Hunterdon
Girls 1000
2:59.71 Ellen Dougherty Riverhead
3:00.37 Stephanie Maltar St. John Baptist
3:00.44 Colleen Gribbin Connetquot
3:01.31 Danielle Light Oakton
3:02.09 Kristen Kiraly Huntington
3:03.8 Brianna Welch North Shore State Seventh Grade Record (hand time)
Girls 3000
10:29.86 Callie Hogan Bay Shore
10:40.55 Marissa Banducci Center Moriches
10:41.62 Rose Kennedy Plainedge
Girls HH
Trials Finals
9.20 Alisha Saddler Robinson
9.23 Heather Nielsen John Glenn
9.30 Marsha Fiesinger Cicero
9.75 Sarona Hyatt St. Francis
9.32 Courtney Hall Cicero
9.47 Brittani Cotton Bellport
trials
under 7.90 Girls 55 Final
7.76 Angela Smith Riverhead
Under 1:55 800 MR
1:44.17 Hempstead
1:51.05 Kellenberg
1:51.07 Spellman
1:52.36 John Glenn
1:52.98 Connetquot "A"
1:53.91 Warwick
1:45.62 Simon Gratz
1:49.19 Ward Melville
1:51.49 Commack
1:53.96 Suffern
1:54.42 Molloy "A"
1:47.93 Robinson
1:48.17 Freeport
1:49.89 Suffern
1:51.60 Baldwin "A"
1:52.41 Suffern
1:45.88 New Rochelle
1:49.79 St. John's Prep
1:51.33 Bayshore
1:52.78 Oakton
1:54.99 Kellenberg
1:43.66 Truman
1:52.81 Nazareth
1:53.66 Westbury
1:52.12 Riverhead
1:53.61 Hewlett
1:54.70 Baldwin
Under 4:20 1600 MR
4:15.09 Central
4:16.37 Conrad
3200 MR
Girls 300
42.18 Katie Weider Bellport
43.44 Courtney Bianculli Ward Melville
42.20 Rene Cousens Hempstead
42.57 St. John's
42.27 Liz Crowley Bayport
42.82 Nora Bernard St. John's
42.85 Sonique Levy Hempstead
Girls 600
1:37.78 Megan Crifton JFK
1:36.38 Kara McKenna Suffern
1:37.02 Jelana Moore Truman
Girls Mile
5:28.42 CNS
5:18.78 Oaktown
1600
5:22.31 Suzie Clinchy Somers
5:23.47 Asgata Cowart New Rochelle
5:23.48 Carly Hudson Oakton
5:24.59 Kayley Byrne Oakton
5:24.68 Oakton
5:25.01 Emily Bome Onondaga
Boys
Top Five & Team
Joseph Zietler Boys Championship Team Place Prince Tech 1 Mt. St. Michael 2 Saunders 3T St. Benedicts 3T St. Peters 4 Longwood 5
Boys Varsity
Performance Name School Meet Record
55 M Boys Francis Burke Memorial 6.30
1 6.65 Gil Callaway Longwood
2 6.67 Chap Higley Prince Tech
3 6.70 Ross Farmingdale
4 6.73 Corey Reid Freeport
5 6.81 Carlton Wildman John Glenn
55HH Boys
1 7.92 Luis Arvelo Saunders
2 7.99 Kelton Cumberbatch Saunders
3 8.03 Jayme Ross Prince Tech
4 8.09 T.J. Toro St. Anthony's
5 8.10 Brendan Burgess Xavier
300M Boys William Burns '42 Memorial 33.28
1 34.30 Elvis Lewis West Hempstead
2 34.39 Tristan Walker South Shore
3 35.78 Brendan Smith Mount St. Michael
4 36.11 Rondell Copper Holy Trinity
5 37.00 Chad Higley Prince Tech
600 M Boys Kevin Krenn Memorial 600M Run 1:21.78
1 1:19.68 Lionel Williams St. Peter's Boys
2 1:20.84 Bryan Scotland St. Benedicts
3 1:21.03 Alie Beauvais Hempstead
4 1:21.04 Sean Tully Syosset
5 1:21.76 Careca Moore Prince Tech
1000M Boys 2:29.00
1* 2:27.91 Bryan Scotland St. Benedict's
2 2:28.64 Kevin Tschirhart Northport
3 2:29.87 Luis German Southampton
4 2:30.20 Sean Tully Syosset
5 2:33.76 Jeff Carbonella Msgr Farrell
Boys Invitational Mile Br. Jogues Cormier F.M.S. 4:18.86
1 4:22.93 Mark Hussa Robinson
2 4:23.63 Nicko Viglione Somers
3 4:26.57 Juston Curtis Westhampton Beach
4 4:26.66 Dan Lewis Farrell
5 4:27.97 Vito Cannaro Msgr. Farrell
1600M Boys
1 4:29.57 Greg Cantwell Ward Melville
2 4:32.71 Ryan Shon Miller Place
3 4:33.71 Brian Macarthur Great Neck South
4 4:34.27 Jimmy Joy Ward Melville
5 4:36.22 Robert Gordon Msg. Farrell
3200 M Dario Bautista Memorial 9:01.92
1 9:12.50 Ryan Sheridan Walt Whitman
2 9:13.80 John Martinez North Rockland
3 9:21.37 Kent Well Ward Melville
4 9:24.68 Dan Martin Commack
5 9:39.52 Ryan McDermott Chaminade
* New Meet Record
Boys Varsity Field Events
Performance Name School Meet Record
Boys High Jump 6'8"
1 6' 4" Ross Prince
2 6' 2" Velez St. Peter's
3 6' 2" Toro St. Anthony's
4 6' 0" Arango Prince
5 6' 0" Pullen Hill House 6' 0"
Boys Pole Vault 14'6
1 15' 4" Casey DiCesare Irvington meet record
2 14' 10" Brian Duggan Farrel
3 13' 4" Nick David Mt. Sinai
4 12' 10" Malcolm Cuthbert Mount
5 12' 10" Tyler Tucker Robinson
Boys Long Jump 22'10.5"
1 21' 1 3/4" Anthony Martin Bayshore
2 20' 9 1/2" Terence Tuller Mount
3 20' 9 1/2" Anthony Onwan St. Francis Prep
4 20' 7 1/2" Kyle Nadler Colonie
5 20' 4 1/2" Shavar Watson South Shore
Boys Triple Jump 48'10"
1 44' 10 3/4" Keagan Johnson Longwood
2 44' 1" Greg Millan Bayshore
3 43' 6 1/2" Sean Aranjo Prince Tech
4 43' Charles Ross Farmingdale
5 42' 9 1/2" Marvin Votlaire Westbury
Boys Invitational Shot Put Br. Leo Richard F.M.S. Memorial 55'2.5"
1 54'5.25" Mike Trappen Mt. Sinai
2 53'8.25" Rashaud Scott Truman
3 52'8.5" Sean Ortiz St. Peter's
4 50'7.25" Walter Henning St. Anthony's
5 48'2" Mike Allen Cardinal Hayes
Boys Shot Put (non-scoring)
1 45' 8 1/2" Emerson Tronchin St. Benedicts
2 44' 11 1/4" Anthony Darden LHS
3 44' 1" Gonzo Gonzales Mt. St. Michaels
4 43' 9" Issac Burk Mt. St. Michaels
5 43' 6" Sherman Harrison Prince
* New Meet Record
Boys Varsity Relays
Performance School Meet Record
Boys 800 M Relay 1:28.55
1 1:30.22 Mount St. Michael
2 1:32.19 St. Benedicts
3 1:34.76 Grady
4 1:35.18 Commack
5 1:35.43 Holy Cross
Boys 1600 M Relay Mike Volpe '85 Memorial 3:17.54
1 3:21.81 Simon Gratz
2 3:27.5 Central
3 3:28.39 Seton Hall
4 3:28.41 Warwick Valley
5 3:28.97 Robinson
Boys 3200 M Relay Clements Gaertner Memorial 8:02.05
1 8:03.98 Seton Hall
2 8:12.67 Commack
3 8:15.69 Arlington
4 8:24.88 Colonie
5 8:36.27 New Rochelle
Boys Shuttle Hurdle Relay Michael T. Sweeney Memorial 23.3
1 23.29 Xavier
2 23.70 Saunders
3 24.20 Molloy A
4 24.58 Warwick
5 24.75 Brentwood
* New Meet Record
Boys Freshmen/Sophmore
Performance Name School Meet Record
Freshmen Events
Boys Frosh 55M 6.92
1 7.09 Terence Mitto Westbury HS
2 7.12 Nyema Wolo Oakton
3 7.18 Adam Mason Freeport
4 7.22 Mallaye Mbengue Curtis
5 7.23 Isaiah Stewart Truman
Boys Frosh High Hurdles 8.49
1 8.77 Francis Moores GN South
2 8.80 Ben Skowronek Hunterdon
3 9.10 Jim Kehrer Colonie
4 9.19 Kirk Cajou Farmingdale
5 9.20 Jeremy Rosado Grady
Boys Frosh High Jump 5'10"
1 5' 4" Steve Crouse Colonie
2 5' 2" Ben Skowroneck Hunterdon
3 5' 2" Ricky Kennedy Hunterdon
4 5' 0" Travis Kennedy Lawrence
5 5' 0" Hackberg Hewlitt
Boys Frosh Triple Jump 39'2.25"
1* 39' 6" Steve Crouse Colony
2 36' 6" Matt Glen Molloy
3 33' 9" Nick Santos Colonie
4 33' 8" Dean DiCesare Irvington
5 33' 4 1/2" Hank Hsu Great Neck
Boys Frosh Pole Vault 11'7.25
1 10' 6" Dean DiCesare Irvington
2 10' 0" Brian McGovern Mount
3 10' 0" Ben Brunjes Warwick Valley
4 8' 6" James Schindler Fordham Prep
5 8' 6" Joshua Travatello Fordham Prep
Boys Frosh Shot Put 59'3
1 44' 7 1/2" Joe Torez Holy Trinity
2 43' 10" Dennis Freund Holy Trinity
3 43' 9 1/4" Pedro Rodriguez Cardinal Hayes
4 42' 1" Jon Orgilez
5 41' 7" Loius Day Holy Trinity
Boys Frosh Sprint Medley Relay Nora Doherty Memorial 3:53.74
1 3:57.35 Hunterdon
2 4:00.87 Colony "A"
3 4:01.52 St. Benedict
4 4:03.26 Lynbrook
5 4:05.45 Hunterdon "B"
Sophomore Events
Boys Soph 55M 6.64
1 6.88 A. Smart Grady
2 6.94 C. Worrell Huntington Center
3 6.99 Michael Kildare Holy Cross
4 7.00 Tyler Johnson Colonie
5 7.01 Nick Costa Iona
Boys Soph 55 HH 7.85
1 8.25 Thomas Valerius Valley Stream Central
2 8.41 Chris Palicka Fordham
3 8.42 Ian Fitts Archbishop Molloy
4 8.63 Jonathan Mellinger Hunterdon
5 8.69 Ryan Peeters Archbishop Molloy
Boys Soph Sprint Medley Relay 3:46.01
1 3:51.68 Colonie
2 3:52.36 Bay Shore
3 3:53.91 Warwick Valley
4 3:55.09 Curtis "A"
5 3:55.20 St. Benedict
* New Meet Record
Boys Extra
Performance Name School
Boys Shot
46'7" Matt DiBuono Iona
45'7" Densel Cherry Mount St. Michael
46'3.5" Pete Taddeo Longwood
Boys PV
12'4" Chris Roberts St. Anthony's
12'4" Tim Marion Warwick
12'4" Thomas DeCiutiis Iona
Boys HJ All
Boys LJ over 19'
Boys Triple J over 40
40'9.5" Jon Gilbert Longwood
40'0.5" Danny Hu GNS
41'3.75" Kurt Johns-Harris Ward Melville
42'7.5" Charlie Robertson Westbury
42'9" Rasheem Hunt Bayshore
41'0.5" Anthony Oluwanifise St. Francis Prep
Boys 3200
09:48.17 Brendan McGann Chaminade
09:50.38 Andrew Hanko Trinity Christian
Boys HH
8.23 T.J. Toro St. Anthony's
8.24 John Wilson Prince Tech
8.33 Robert Ranieri Regis
8.34 Louis Williams Colonie
8.37 Doug Lee Suffern
8.11 Marcus Ferrer Fordham
boys 55
Finals 6.84 Joey Holloman Hillhouse
6.85 Germaine Strachan Blessed Sacrament
6.85 Jeremy Milligan Lawrence
Trials
6.83 Mike Fitzgerald St. John Baptist
6.80 Robert Wilson Westbury
6.82 Keith Moore Bay Shore
6.99 Jovan Walters Hillhouse
6.95 John Roland Archbishop Stepinac
under 39 Boys 300
36.94 Bill Allen-Gordon Farmingdale
37.54 Germaine Strachan Blessed Sacrament
37.59 Brett Wilson Longwood
35.96 Pat Altema Seton Hall
36.48 Alex Tingue Ward Melville
36.66 James Stultz Great Neck South
38.62 Nick Gordon Longwood
36.32 Charlie Robeson Westbury
36.68 Melvin Goins Central (PA)
37.22 E. Abrahmson Roosevelt
37.61 Romel Vanegas Hempstead
38.42 Maciej Szelazek Msgr Farrell
36.24 Dan Falanga Chaminade
37.41 Brian Doherty Fordham
37.48 Robert Malone St. Anthony's
36.30 Brian Li A Ping Regis
36.60 Shavar Watson South Shore
36.63 Chris Schmidt JFK
37.59 Brian McCarthy Chaminade
37.88 Frank Mancuso Longwood
36.43 Chris Ford Oakton
37.18 Gamon Jones St. Benedicts
37.49 Chris Spizuco Northport
37.56 Rasheem Hunt Bayshore
37.83 Jason Bell Life Sciences
37.33 Ronald Plummer Jr. St. Peters
37.70 Rashan Myrick Westbury
37.90 Alan Nimblette Westbury
38.06 Aaron Thompson Bayshore
37.59 Jack Scanlon Robinson
38.81 J. Fontana Hunterdon
37.22 Andre Isla Bellport
38.39 Chad Allen Hempstead
38.81 Kendall Krost Holy Cross
38.88 A. Goldwyn Hunterdon
37.07 Macarthur Chekse Hillhouse
37.55 Andre Jackson Holy Cross
38.13 Tim Trembla Seton Hall
37.65 Goldstein CSH
38.87 Nick St. Maurice St. Francis
37.59 Pat O'Keefe Oakton
37.73 Robert Forkosh Great Neck North
37.87 Ben Handler Mount Sinai
38.42 Darren Brooks Amityville
38.95 Valeuis Valley Stream Central
38.45 Keith Morales Brentwood
38.86 Renace Brown Brentwood
38.14 Corey Alexander Seton Hall
38.74 Billy Hafker Oakton
38.68 John Healy Freeport
under 1:27 Boys 600
1:22.46 Andre Easton Mount St. Michael
1:23.29 Patrick Robak Half Hollow Hills W
1:26.56 Kimath Cooper Holy Trinity
1:23.42 Sean Quinn Northport
1:24.37 Bayshore
1:25.45 Jack Kiley Chaminade
1:23.28 Adam Lloyd Warwick
1:24.59 Chris Wilk Bergen Catholic
1:24.68 Plueinski Seton Hall
1:23.53 Adam Lampert Syosset
1:26.71 Dan Tully Syosset
1:26.85 Jerome Jeffrey New Rochelle
1:25.83 Brian Barrett Freeport
1:26.36 John O'Keefe St. Anthony's
1:26.60 Isiah Johnson Horace Mann
under 1:39.0 Boys 800 M relay Trials
1:31.78 Mount St. Michael
1:33.28 Robinson
1:35.04 Commack
1:37.74 Somers
1:37.70 ?
1:34.99 Grady
1:35.18 Holy Cross
1:37.44 Archbishop Molloy "A"
1:37.54 Northport
1:37.61 ?
1:38.52 Kellenberg
1:32.99 St. Benedicts
1:34.16 Longwood
1:36.14 Oakton
1:36.54 Freeport
1:38.95 Msgr. Farrell
1:34.14 St. John Baptist
1:36.51 Xaverian
1:36.92 Westbury
1:37.02 Suffern
1:37.65 Grady
1:36.43 St. Anthony's
1:38.95 Hempstead
1:38.97 Roosevelt
1:37.46 Hunterdon
1:37.32 Iona
1:38.54 St. Raymond's
1:38.22 Pine Plains
Boys 1600 M Relay
under 3:42 3:35.28 St. Peters
3:31.39 Bergen Catholic
3:32.47 Mount St. Michael
3:35.43 Half Hollow Hills W
Boys 3200 MR
under 2:42 Boys 1000
2:34.54 Dan Tully Syosset
2:35.32 Thurman Sanders Central (PA)
2:35.68 Alex Bean Somers
2:35.96 Mitch Stroh Central (PA)
2:37.65 Barshied Bowman C. Milton Wright
2:38.20 Chris Williams Collegiate
2:39.15 Jim Lundy Fordham Prep
2:40.71 ? Commack
2:41.09 Jerry Roman Mount St. Michael
2:36.74 Greg Hoffman Chaminade
2:37.57 Kevin Treadway Colonie
2:37.95 Alex Kalinkos St. Francis
2:38.40 Bryan Murphy Colonie
2:39.09 Don Rock Warwick
2:40.79 ? Chaminade
2:41.63 Nick Lemp Smithtown
2:39.11 Dwayne Alexis Collegiate
2:39.97 Ryan Zillman Half Hollow Hills
2:40.45 Richard Garnett Roosevelt
2:37.98 Sean Babcock Levittown
2:41.31 John Barnes St. Francis
2:41.89 Tim Kramer Massapequa
Boys Mile /1600
Mile 4:36.25 Ian Shore Seton Hall
4:37.35 Fordham
4:37.07 Frank Pfaffenberger Warwick
4:37.37 Pat Epley Oakton
4:38.29 Warwick
4:39.82 Alex Sico Longwood
4:39.37 John Keenan St. Anthony's
4:30.56 Jason Vick Oakton
4:31.55 James Phillips Oakton
4:37.49 Terence Egan Fordham
4:42.46 Andrew Miller
|
Preview - New York distance showdowns - with
an invasion by Scotland (Bryan)
by ArmoryTrack.com staff
*More than 3,000 athletes from over 150 schools will compete in the
Molloy Stanner Games at the New Balance Track & Field Center at
the Armory on West 168th Street on Saturday, January 15th starting at
9am.
*The Boys 1,000 Meter Run will be led by Kevin Tschirhart of Northport
(NY), who stole the show with his 4:13 anchor leg in the Distance Medley
Relay at the Marine Corps Holiday Classic (he is a two-time Foot Locker
qualifier), and Dan McManamon of Shenendehowa (NY) High School, who
ran a 4:14.25 mile at the Dartmouth Invitational, the fastest in the
U.S. this year.
*In the Boys Mile Run, all eyes will be on Bryan Scotland of St. Benedicts
(Newark, NJ), who set the meet record at the Citibank Millrose Games
at 4:14.35, the fastest in the U.S. this year until McManamons
mile at Dartmouth, and took the Invitational 800 Meters at the Marine
Corps Holiday Classic in 1:53.32.
*In the Boys 3200 Meter Run, a strong field will be led by John Martinez
of North Rockland (NY), who finished 14th at the National Foot Locker
Cross Country Championships; his teammate Carlos Jamieson, who has run
a 9:12 two-mile; Ryan Sheridan of Walt Whitman (Huntington Station,
NY), the New York State cross country champion; and Geary Gubbins of
Southampton (NY), who was victorious at the Bishop Loughlin Games (9:26.72)
and the Brown Invitational.
*The Girls 55-Meter Dash field will be led by Lynn Layne of New Rochelle,
who set the Citibank Hispanic Games meet record at 6.94 and was victorious
at the Bishop Loughlin Games in 7.14.
*In the Girls 400 Meters, watch out for Janine Davis of Queen of Peace
(Arlington, NJ), winner at the Citibank Hispanic Games (54.92) and Bishop
Loughlin Games, where she ran the second fastest 600 Meters ever by
a high school girl indoors in the U.S., clocking 1:30.00.
*In the Girls 3,000 Meter Run, the field will be led by Laura Cummings
of Bay Shore (NY), a Foot Locker finalist; her teammate, Lauren Schmidt,
winner of the Two-Mile Run at the Bishop Loughlin Games (11:04.61);
and Brittany Sheffey of Bellport (NY), who won the 1,000 meters at the
Bishop Loughlin Games (2:56.19) and the Invitational Mile Run at the
Citibank Hispanic Games (4:55.39).
*Laura Cummings, Lauren Schmidt and Brittany Sheffey could all be going
for a tough double, as they have also entered the Girls Mile. They will
face Mary Liz McCurdy of Bay Shore (NY), the New York State 1500-meter
champion.
|
Northeast region index
|