Boys
Results
Licensed to Pennsylvania State University
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/26/2005 05:50 PM
PTFCA State Indoor Track & Field Championship - 2/26/2005
Penn State University
Results
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Simon Gratz 47 2) North Penn 38
3) Glen Mills 36 4) Central Dauphin 30
5) Coatesville 23 6) West Mifflin 22
6) Archbishop Carroll 22 8) Springfield Montco 18
9) Penn Hills 14 10) North Allegheny 12
10) Bensalem 12 12) Council Rock North 11
12) Strath Haven 11 12) Chichester 11
12) Conwell Egan 11 16) Hickory 10
16) Baldwin 10 16) Lincoln (Ellwood City) 10
16) Emmaus 10 16) St. Joseph Prep 10
21) Central, Philadelphia 9 22) Germantown Academy 8
22) Downingtown East 8 22) Octorara 8
22) Milton Hershey 8 22) Central Bucks South 8
22) Cumberland Valley 8 22) Upper St. Clair 8
22) Dallastown 8 30) Cardinal O'Hara 7.33
31) Malvern Prep 7 31) Msgr. Bonner 7
33) Interboro 6 33) Pennridge 6
33) Lower Merion 6 33) Red Lion 6
37) Thomas Jefferson 5 37) Engineering & Science 5
37) Southern Lehigh 5 37) Easton 5
37) Penncrest 5 37) Hatboro-Horsham 5
37) Pennsbury 5 37) Unionville 5
45) Cheltenham 4 45) Upper Dublin 4
45) Altoona Area 4 45) Manheim Twp. 4
45) Conestoga 4 45) Wilson 4
51) Boyertown 3 51) Wissahickon 3
51) Liberty 3 51) Cedar Crest 3
51) Chambersburg 3 56) Neshaminy 2
56) St. College 2 56) Great Valley 2
56) Archbishop Ryan 2 56) Bishop McDevitt 2
56) East Stroudsburg South 2 56) Upper Darby 2
63) West Allegheny 1 63) Bible Baptist 1
63) Chartiers Houston 1 63) Canon McMillan 1
63) Lake Lehman 1 68) Moon Area 0.33
68) Punxsutawney 0.33
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Meet: 6.82 3/3/2001 Kevin Jones, Cardinal O'Hara
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williamson, Montel West Mifflin 7.03Q 1
2 Slaton, Steve Conwell Egan 7.05Q 3
3 Nelson, Andre Springfield Delc 7.11Q 4
3 Gray, C J Coatesville 7.11Q 2
5 Mitchell, Jordan Central Dauphin 7.14Q 4
6 Coleman, Brandon West Mifflin 7.16Q 2
7 Talley, Kenneth Simon Gratz 7.17Q 1
8 Scott, Martese Central Dauphin 7.21Q 3
8 McClenton, Jeff Conwell Egan 7.21Q 3
8 Womack, Trey Malvern Prep 7.21Q 3
11 Williams, Cleo Carlisle 7.22Q 1
11 Johnson, Cardel West Allegheny 7.22Q 2
13 Dempsey, John Cardinal O'Hara 7.29Q 4
14 Barshinger, Matt Red Lion 7.24q 2
14 King, James East Allegheny 7.24q 2
16 Smith, Shawn Wilson 7.27q 1
17 Goldston, Mike Bishop McDevitt 7.28 1
18 Trammel, Antoine Harry S. Truman 7.30 2
19 Lawler, Frank Southern Lehigh 7.32 4
20 Chase, Matt Schenley 7.35 4
21 Dierolf, Brad Oley Valley 7.36 4
22 Muchie, Michael Perkiomen Valley 7.37 3
23 Light, Josh Mercersburg 7.40 2
24 Hurst, Brian Perkiomen Valley 7.44 3
25 Bullett, Maurice Altoona Area 7.50 1
26 McCloskey, Andrew Penncrest 7.81 3
-- Mitchell, Jon Quakertwon DNF 4
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Meet: 6.82 3/3/2001 Kevin Jones, Cardinal O'Hara
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Williamson, Montel West Mifflin 6.99Q 1
2 Slaton, Steve Conwell Egan 7.02Q 2
3 Smith, Shawn Wilson 7.10Q 1
4 Coleman, Brandon West Mifflin 7.11Q 2
5 Gray, C J Coatesville 7.11Q 1
6 Talley, Kenneth Simon Gratz 7.17Q 2
7 Womack, Trey Malvern Prep 7.12q 1
8 Johnson, Cardel West Allegheny 7.15q 1
9 Mitchell, Jordan Central Dauphin 7.16 1
10 Nelson, Andre Springfield Delc 7.18 2
11 Barshinger, Matt Red Lion 7.19 2
12 King, James East Allegheny 7.20 2
13 Williams, Cleo Carlisle 7.22 2
13 McClenton, Jeff Conwell Egan 7.22 1
15 Dempsey, John Cardinal O'Hara 7.25 1
16 Scott, Martese Central Dauphin 7.29 2
Boys 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
State Meet: 6.82 3/3/2001 Kevin Jones, Cardinal O'Hara
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Williamson, Montel West Mifflin 6.93 10
2 Slaton, Steve Conwell Egan J6.93 8
3 Coleman, Brandon West Mifflin 7.07 6
4 Gray, C J Coatesville 7.13 5
5 Smith, Shawn Wilson 7.14 4
6 Womack, Trey Malvern Prep 7.15 3
7 Talley, Kenneth Simon Gratz 7.20 2
8 Johnson, Cardel West Allegheny 7.22 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Meet: 21.50 3/3/2001 Ernie Terrell, Norristown
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mitchell, Jordan Central Dauphin 22.06 5 10
2 Talley, Kenneth Simon Gratz 22.11 3 8
3 Featherstone, Khaliff Simon Gratz 22.15 4 6
4 Williamson, Montel West Mifflin 22.24 5 5
5 Shands, Zachary Cheltenham 22.37 5 4
6 Slaton, Steve Conwell Egan 22.42 1 3
7 Barshinger, Matt Red Lion 22.45 4 2
8 Carter, Reggie Bensalem 22.61 5 1
9 Coleman, Brandon West Mifflin 22.66 4
10 McCloskey, Andrew Penncrest 22.78 5
10 Burton, Andre William Tennent 22.78 2
12 Hall, Antoine Norristown 22.80 2
13 Johnson, Cardel West Allegheny 22.87 4
13 Turner, Raishine Simon Gratz 22.87 4
15 Trammel, Antoine Harry S. Truman 22.98 3
16 King, James East Allegheny 22.99 1
17 Jacks, Cardoza Coatesville 23.02 1
18 Ricci, P T Conestoga 23.15 3
19 Smith, Shawn Wilson 23.25 3
20 Connelly, Tommy Conestoga 23.27 2
21 Ballister, Adam Downingtown West 23.31 2
-- McClenton, Jeff Conwell Egan DQ 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Meet: 47.65 3/1/2003 Drew Eckman, Oxford
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Featherstone, Khaliff Simon Gratz 48.98 4 10
2 Carter, Reggie Bensalem 49.61 3 8
3 Westman, Max Lower Merion 49.73 4 6
4 Stevenson, Tom Pennsbury 49.89 2 5
5 Kiser, Eddie Red Lion 50.50 4 4
6 Willis, Alphonso Glen Mills 50.60 3 3
7 Edwards, Julian Bishop McDevitt 50.65 3 2
8 Talley, Kevin Simon Gratz 50.70 1 1
9 Stonfier, David Cumberland Valle 50.76 4
10 Tomasco, Mike Msgr. Bonner 50.78 1
11 Goettel, Ricky Council Rock Nor 50.82 1
12 Peays, Gary Schenley 50.88 1
13 Coe, Mike Reading Central 50.90 2
14 Burton, Andre William Tennent 51.04 4
14 McConnell, Ben Danville 51.04 1
16 Carter, Javan Susquehanna Twp. 51.13 2
17 Connelly, Tommy Conestoga 51.21 3
18 Ballister, Adam Downingtown West 51.29 3
19 King, Markise Simon Gratz 51.52 2
20 Babich, Justin Southern Lehigh 52.09 4
21 Hawthorn, Bill Cedar Cliff 52.21 2
22 Corbin, Gaurdie Simon Gratz 52.52 2
23 Johnson, Cardel West Allegheny 55.83 1
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
State Meet: 4:13.98 3/3/2001 Sean Duffy, Cardinal O'Hara
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Doyle, Sean North Penn 4:25.15 10
2 Savoy, John Archbishop Carro 4:26.42 8
3 Mahoney, John Council Rock Nor 4:27.00 6
4 Hibbs, Josh Hatboro-Horsham 4:27.37 5
5 Gillin, Matlack Springfield Mont 4:27.84 4
6 Tilger, Christ Archbishop Carro 4:28.99 3
7 Brett, Colin Easton 4:29.69 2
8 Murray, Kyle Central Bucks So 4:30.24 1
9 Thomas, Greg Cardinal O'Hara 4:30.37
10 Pomerantz, Brandon Council Rock Nor 4:33.17
11 Thistle, Paul Wissahickon 4:34.65
12 Fulton, Mike Cedar Cliff 4:35.52
13 Kuzma, Dan Pittsburg Centra 4:35.68
14 Gough, Ian East (Westcheste 4:36.16
15 Zarzecny, Lucas Northgate 4:36.63
16 Udis, Stuart Germantown Acade 4:37.54
17 Mahoney, Sean Radnor 4:42.58
18 Johnson, Tim Cedar Cliff 4:47.48
19 Capecci, Keith Council Rock Nor 4:54.33
20 Sanders, Thurman Central, Philade 5:12.74
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Meet: 1:53.53 3/3/2001 Joe Plevelich, Henderson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCarthy, Justin Central Dauphin 1:55.48 10
2 Malizia, Mike Springfield Mont 1:57.35 8
3 Willard, Matt Cardinal O'Hara 1:57.81 6
4 Sanders, Thurman Central, Philade 1:57.86 5
5 Cargile, Steve Manheim Twp. 1:58.15 4
6 Kincade, Ryan Archbishop Carro 1:58.91 3
7 Hill, Jordan Wissahickon 1:59.01 2
8 Howanski, Mike Chichester 1:59.04 1
9 Tripp, Rudolph Upper St. Clair 1:59.09
10 Epple, Zac Altoona Area 1:59.27
11 Hardy, Duriel East (Westcheste 1:59.49
12 Scullin, Brian Council Rock Sou 1:59.65
13 Neyhart, Josh Kutztown 1:59.80
14 McNally, Rob Upper Darby 2:00.20
15 Stroh, Mitch Central, Philade 2:00.31
16 Cunningham, Matt Upper Merion 2:00.33
17 Shemuale, Yeremiah Germantown Acade 2:00.39
18 Robinson, Kevin Father Judge 2:00.95
19 O'Hara, Kevin St. Joseph Prep 2:01.08
20 Terzyk, Mike Council Rock Sou 2:01.23
21 Strutt, John Butler 2:01.36
22 Szamboti, Jim Neshaminy 2:02.07
23 Stevenson, Tom Pennsbury 2:04.31
24 Stugan, Kyle Downingtown West 2:04.92
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Meet: 8:37.61 2/27/1999 Dan Coval, Council Rock
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walker, Jacob Lincoln (Ellwood 8:36.83 10
2 Bixluer, Curtis Cumberland Valle 8:42.48 8
3 Luff, Sam Emmaus 8:44.94 6
4 Leak, Colin Unionville 8:49.43 5
5 Garnett, Amin Coatesville 8:49.74 4
6 Weller, Jason Boyertown 8:49.96 3
7 Cullin, Brian East Stroudsburg 8:55.49 2
8 Brown, Max North Allegheny 8:56.44 1
9 Fulton, Mike Cedar Cliff 9:07.66
10 Donnelly, Pat Haverford 9:07.70
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
State Meet: 7.86 2/28/2004 Mike Wray, Central HS Phila
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Queen, Carrignton Chichester 8.11Q 1
2 Hoffman, David Dallastown 8.30Q 4
3 Maroll, Kamal William Penn Cha 8.34Q 3
4 Sams, Malik Msgr. Bonner 8.44Q 2
5 Lane, Brandon Engineering & Sc 8.37Q 1
6 Dowd, Garret Interboro 8.42Q 3
7 Henson, Alex Penn Hills 8.47Q 2
8 Tress, Brandon Bible Baptist 8.53Q 4
8 Hynes, Duane Central Bucks So 8.53Q 4
10 Lyas, Anthony Central, Philade 8.48Q 3
11 Whaley, Elliot Malvern Prep 8.56Q 1
12 Isom, Delon Harrisburg 8.60Q 2
13 Evans, Ryan Trinity 8.53q 3
14 Chandler, Dewayne West Allegheny 8.60q 3
15 Parvish, Chris North Penn 8.68q 4
16 Eaton, Jarret Abington J8.68q 1
17 Kiss, Nate Windber Area J8.68 2
18 MacNeill, Ian Strath Haven 8.69 3
19 Snowden, Mike Southern Lehigh 8.76 4
20 Owens, Brett Downingtown West 8.82 1
21 Crider, Cory Cedar Cliff 8.86 4
22 Schlegel, Christian Wyomissing 8.89 1
23 Smith, Cory Bishop McDevitt 8.92 2
24 Smith, Dan Phoenixville 8.96 4
25 Zelik, Jon Paul Upper St. Clair 9.00 2
26 Phantavong, Brian Upper Merion 9.05 1
26 McCready, Gary Penncrest 9.05 2
28 Samph, Tom Chestnut Hill Ac 9.14 3
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
State Meet: 7.86 2/28/2004 Mike Wray, Central HS Phila
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Queen, Carrignton Chichester 8.08Q 1
2 Dowd, Garret Interboro 8.23Q 2
3 Lane, Brandon Engineering & Sc 8.22Q 1
4 Hoffman, David Dallastown 8.29Q 2
5 Tress, Brandon Bible Baptist 8.32Q 1
6 Henson, Alex Penn Hills 8.43Q 2
7 Sams, Malik Msgr. Bonner 8.33q 1
8 Hynes, Duane Central Bucks So 8.42q 1
9 Lyas, Anthony Central, Philade 8.48 2
10 Chandler, Dewayne West Allegheny 8.49 2
11 Eaton, Jarret Abington 8.50 1
12 Evans, Ryan Trinity 8.51 1
13 Whaley, Elliot Malvern Prep 8.58 2
14 Parvish, Chris North Penn 8.65 2
15 Isom, Delon Harrisburg 8.82 1
16 Maroll, Kamal William Penn Cha 8.83 2
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
State Meet: 7.86 2/28/2004 Mike Wray, Central HS Phila
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Queen, Carrignton Chichester 7.99 10
2 Hoffman, David Dallastown 8.13 8
3 Dowd, Garret Interboro 8.23 6
4 Lane, Brandon Engineering & Sc 8.27 5
5 Henson, Alex Penn Hills 8.34 4
6 Sams, Malik Msgr. Bonner 8.38 3
7 Hynes, Duane Central Bucks So 8.55 2
8 Tress, Brandon Bible Baptist 8.56 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Meet: 1:28.49 3/2/2002 , Glen Mills
Alexander, Craig, Bishop, Jones
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Simon Gratz 'A' 1:29.52 5 10
2 Coatesville 'A' 1:31.32 5 8
3 North Penn 'A' 1:31.96 4 6
4 Glen Mills 'A' 1:32.13 3 5
5 Conestoga 'A' 1:32.37 5 4
6 Strath Haven 'A' 1:33.08 4 3
7 Bensalem 'A' 1:33.10 4 2
8 Cardinal O'Hara 'A' 1:33.11 3 1
9 Bishop McDevitt 'A' 1:33.15 3
10 Cumberland Valley 'A' 1:33.34 1
11 Norristown 'A' 1:33.43 4
12 Upper Darby 'A' 1:33.53 2
13 Malvern Prep 'A' 1:33.92 2
14 Central Dauphin 'A' 1:34.09 1
15 Holy Ghost Prep 'A' 1:34.19 4
16 Archbishop Carroll 'A' 1:34.63 2
17 Chestnut Hill Academy 'A' 1:34.76 1
18 Neshaminy 'A' 1:35.10 3
19 Altoona Area 'A' 1:35.21 1
20 Cedar Cliff 'A' 1:35.65 2
21 Msgr. Bonner 'A' 1:36.33 2
-- JP McCaskey 'A' DQ 5
-- Red Lion 'A' DQ 5
-- Penn Hills 'A' DQ 3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Meet: 3:18.73 3/2/2002 , Glen Mills
Polk, Alexander, Bishop, Jones
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Simon Gratz 'A' 3:24.89 5 10
2 Downingtown East 'A' 3:25.92 5 8
3 North Penn 'A' 3:26.93 3 6
4 Southern Lehigh 'A' 3:27.09 3 5
5 Central, Philadelphia 'A' 3:27.16 5 4
6 Glen Mills 'A' 3:27.86 5 3
7 Upper Darby 'A' 3:28.20 2 2
8 Bensalem 'A' 3:28.34 4 1
9 Schenley 'A' 3:29.25 1
10 West Mifflin 'A' 3:29.46 4
11 Cedar Cliff 'A' 3:30.30 4
12 Penn Hills 'A' 3:30.42 2
12 Bishop McDevitt 'A' 3:30.42 2
14 Holy Ghost Prep 'A' 3:30.82 4
15 Coatesville 'A' 3:31.00 1
16 Central Bucks East 'A' 3:31.32 1
17 Penncrest 'A' 3:31.62 1
18 Norristown 'A' 3:31.99 4
19 Upper St. Clair 'A' 3:32.05 3
20 St. College 'A' 3:32.45 5
21 Upper Dublin 'A' 3:32.95 3
22 Pennsbury 'A' 3:35.97 2
23 Conestoga 'A' 3:38.94 2
24 Archbishop Carroll 'A' 3:40.79 1
-- William Tennent 'A' DNF 3
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State Meet: 7:52.05 3/2/2002 , North Penn
Bennett, Thomas, Michael, Craig
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 North Penn 'A' 7:57.20 10
2 Germantown Academy 'A' 8:01.30 8
3 Springfield Montco 'A' 8:05.22 6
4 Council Rock North 'A' 8:08.24 5
5 Upper Dublin 'A' 8:08.72 4
6 Archbishop Carroll 'A' 8:08.79 3
7 Great Valley 'A' 8:09.02 2
8 Wissahickon 'A' 8:09.73 1
9 Glen Mills 'A' 8:09.74
10 Central Bucks East 'A' 8:09.81
11 St. College 'A' 8:11.26
12 Pennridge 'A' 8:11.41
13 Central Dauphin 'A' 8:11.77
14 Henderson 'A' 8:12.19
15 Penncrest 'A' 8:13.35
16 William Tennent 'A' 8:13.36
17 Hatboro-Horsham 'A' 8:13.38
18 Punxsutawney 'A' 8:19.50
19 LaSalle 'A' 8:19.53
20 Cedar Cliff 'A' 8:21.19
21 Roman Catholic 'A' 8:24.66
22 Council Rock South 'A' 8:25.03
23 Cardinal O'Hara 'A' 8:30.55
24 Upper Darby 'A' 8:31.96
-- Butler 'A' DNF
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
State Meet: 6-10.25 2/27/1999 Mike Newhard, Southern Lehigh
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cave, Juan St. Joseph Prep 6-10.50 10
2 Fritz, Ryan Octorara J6-10.50 8
3 Turner, Brandon North Penn 6-04.00 6
4 Wolfgang, B J Thomas Jefferson 6-02.00 5
5 Womach, Trey Malvern Prep J6-02.00 4
6 Goldsberry, Karuan Easton J6-02.00 3
7 Mooney, Josh Archbishop Ryan J6-02.00 2
8 White, Parker Punxsutawney 6-00.00 .333333
8 Smith, Jim Cardinal O'Hara 6-00.00 .333333
8 Franzese, Tom Moon Area 6-00.00 .333333
11 Novino, T J Malvern Prep J6-00.00
12 Scala, Wes St. College J6-00.00
12 Hynes, Duane Central Bucks So J6-00.00
14 O'Brien, Pat St. College 5-10.00
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
State Meet: 16-03 2/28/2004 Andrew Rademacher, Hickory
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sparks, Erik Hickory 15-06.00 10
2 Walters, Ron Baldwin J15-06.00 8
3 Sherwood, Scott Pennridge 14-06.00 6
4 Gil, Sean North Allegheny J14-06.00 5
5 Murtugh, Dustin Altoona Area 14-00.00 4
6 Lee, Andrew Liberty J14-00.00 3
7 Campolongo, Pat St. College J14-00.00 2
8 Rose, Buddy Chartiers Housto 13-06.00 1
9 Pattishall, Mike Hershey 13-00.00
10 Brooman, Dave Haverford J13-00.00
11 Breen, Kevin Archbishop Ryan J13-00.00
12 Protesto, Jack Cardinal O'Hara J13-00.00
13 Kravatz, Adam Exeter J13-00.00
14 Knight, Bill North Allegheny 12-06.00
15 Franzese, Tom Moon Area J12-06.00
16 Ohm, Tim Penncrest J12-06.00
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
State Meet: 24-04.50 3/4/1989 Ron Dickerson, State College
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Simpkins, Wendell Glen Mills 22-07.00 10
2 Henkelman, Scott Strath Haven 22-00.50 8
3 Okon, Jon Milton Hershey 21-08.00 6
4 Hynes, Duane Central Bucks So 21-05.50 5
5 Hayes, John Msgr. Bonner 21-03.75 4
6 Loosli, Mike Chambersburg 21-01.50 3
7 Kennelly, Tim Neshaminy 21-00.50 2
8 Penn, Adam Canon McMillan 20-10.75 1
9 Slaton, Steve Conwell Egan 20-10.50
10 Chandler, Dewayne West Allegheny 20-10.00
11 Smith, Shawn Wilson J20-10.00
12 Myers, Zack Hershey 20-04.50
13 Churniko, Blake Upper St. Clair 20-02.50
14 McClenton, Jeff Conwell Egan 19-11.75
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
State Meet: 49-01.25 3/2/1985 Michael Leatherbury, Girard College
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Church, Barry Penn Hills 46-06.50 10
2 Simpkins, Wendell Glen Mills 46-06.25 8
3 Smith, Clarence Coatesville 45-02.00 6
4 Washington, Dwayne Archbishop Carro 45-00.50 5
5 Gilbert, Nate Emmaus 44-05.00 4
6 Jackson, Herbert Glen Mills 44-01.75 3
7 Okon, Jon Milton Hershey 43-06.75 2
8 Moore, Justin West Mifflin 43-02.00 1
9 Savidge, Travis Exeter 43-01.00
10 McMahon, Joe Baldwin 42-08.50
11 Overare, Emmanuel McDowell 42-06.00
12 Penn, Adam Canon McMillan 42-00.00
13 Gualberti, Steve Springfield Delc 40-06.00
-- Turner, Brandon North Penn FOUL
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
State Meet: 66-00.25 2/28/2004 Austin Papay, Sharon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Whiting, Ryan Central Dauphin 68-11.25 10
2 Rankin, Rob Upper St. Clair 59-09.75 8
3 McMillen, Andrew North Allegheny 54-06.50 6
4 Morganti, Mike Penncrest 54-01.75 5
5 Snuffer, Jeremy Glen Mills 52-07.25 4
6 Stone, Ed Cedar Crest 51-04.50 3
7 Huebner, Keith Baldwin 50-04.50 2
8 Burkhardt, Brandon Lake Lehman 49-10.50 1
9 Devine, Kirk Gov. Mifflin 49-10.00
10 Brink, Nolan Butler 48-10.25
11 Crawford, Wayne Chestnut Hill Ac 48-07.00
12 Holcombe, Alex Germantown Acade 47-08.50
13 Robinson, Matthew Reading 47-05.25
14 Colter, Courtland Glen Mills 46-03.50
15 Lippai, Alex West Mifflin 42-00.50
-- Minnich, Shawn Council Rock Sou FOUL
Girls
Results
Licensed to Pennsylvania State University
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/26/2005 05:50 PM
PTFCA State Indoor Track & Field Championship - 2/26/2005
Penn State University
Results
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) West Catholic 56 2) McDowell 42
3) Penn Hills 29 4) Easton 25
5) Bradford 24 6) Engineering & Science 21
7) Simon Gratz 20 8) Coatesville 19
9) Bethlehem Freedom 18 9) Hatboro-Horsham 18
11) Wissahickon 17 12) Great Valley 16
13) Strath Haven 13 13) Cardinal O'Hara 13
13) Gwynedd Mercy Academy 13 16) Butler 11
16) St. Basil 11 16) Boyertown 11
16) laurel Highlands 11 20) Valley 10
20) Penncrest 10 20) Henderson 10
23) Oakland Catholic 9 23) Upper St. Clair 9
25) Plymouth Whitemarsh 8 25) Conestoga 8
25) Cedar Crest 8 25) Girls High 8
29) Methacton 7 29) Council Rock North 7
31) Northern 6.50 32) Upper Dublin 6
32) Greater Latrobe 6 34) Liberty 4
34) North Penn 4 34) Downingtown East 4
34) Central Bucks West 4 34) Red Land 4
34) Downingtown West 4 34) Norristown 4
34) Unionville 4 34) Episcopal Academy 4
34) Milton Hershey 4 34) Upper Perkiomen 4
34) Haverford 4 46) Radnor 3
46) St. College 3 46) Cumberland Valley 3
46) Hempfield Area (7) 3 46) Canon McMillan 3
51) Lewistown 2.50 52) Pottsgrove 2
52) Center 2 52) Harrisburg 2
52) Central, Philadelphia 2 52) Garnet Valley 2
52) Archbishop Prendergast 2 58) Seneca Valley 1
58) Kane 1 58) Notre Dame 1
58) Schenley 1 58) Phoenixville 1
58) Emmaus 1 58) Pennridge 1
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Meet: 7.52 2/28/2004 Jakki Bailey/Jannea Bridgeford, Kennett/Uppe
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tate, Clarenchell Simon Gratz 7.61q 2
2 Murphy, Janessa Great Valley 7.66q 1
3 Jacobs, Breehana laurel Highlands 7.74q 4
4 Davis, Charelise Oakland Catholic 7.86q 2
5 Dallas, Sagenda Girls High 7.88q 1
6 Flowers, Tierra Coatesville 7.90q 3
7 Daye, Jewel Central, Philade 8.01q 2
8 Coon, Devan Schuylkill Valle 8.05q 3
9 Kaubaja, JoAnn Upper Darby 8.07q 1
10 Parker, Ashley West Mifflin 8.09q 4
11 Quinn, Katie Interboro 8.10q 1
12 Braithwaite, Jeannine Archbishop Wood 8.12q 1
13 Cavallaro, Briana Avon Grove 8.13q 4
14 Johnson, Renee Penn Hills 8.14q 2
15 Beck, Rachel Council Rock Sou 8.15q 3
16 Hood, Amanda St. College 8.17q 3
17 Speakman, Corri Exeter 8.18 2
18 Mathews, Brooke Indian Valley 8.19 4
19 Morton-Witherspoon, Ashl Archbishop Prend 8.21 2
20 Renwick, Lea Butler 8.23 1
21 Dexter, Jordan Hill School 8.24 2
22 Barnyak, Chantal St. College 8.25 3
23 Wetherhold, Ashley Emmaus 8.31 1
24 Willis, Jasmine Harrisburg 8.43 3
25 Mannings, Cloe North Penn 8.87 3
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Meet: 7.52 2/28/2004 Jakki Bailey/Jannea Bridgeford, Kennett/Uppe
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Tate, Clarenchell Simon Gratz 7.53q 1
2 Murphy, Janessa Great Valley 7.62q 2
3 Jacobs, Breehana laurel Highlands 7.65q 2
4 Davis, Charelise Oakland Catholic 7.75q 1
5 Flowers, Tierra Coatesville 7.83q 2
6 Dallas, Sagenda Girls High 7.87q 1
7 Daye, Jewel Central, Philade 7.99q 2
8 Johnson, Renee Penn Hills 8.07q 2
9 Cavallaro, Briana Avon Grove 8.08 1
9 Parker, Ashley West Mifflin 8.08 2
11 Coon, Devan Schuylkill Valle 8.09 1
11 Braithwaite, Jeannine Archbishop Wood 8.09 1
13 Hood, Amanda St. College 8.15 1
14 Beck, Rachel Council Rock Sou 8.16 2
15 Kaubaja, JoAnn Upper Darby 8.17 1
-- Quinn, Katie Interboro FS 2
Girls 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
State Meet: 7.52 2/28/2004 Jakki Bailey/Jannea Bridgeford, Kennett/Uppe
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Murphy, Janessa Great Valley 7.57 10
2 Tate, Clarenchell Simon Gratz 7.58 8
3 Jacobs, Breehana laurel Highlands 7.71 6
4 Davis, Charelise Oakland Catholic 7.77 5
5 Flowers, Tierra Coatesville 7.88 4
6 Dallas, Sagenda Girls High 7.90 3
7 Daye, Jewel Central, Philade 8.05 2
8 Johnson, Renee Penn Hills 8.27 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Meet: 24.02 3/2/2002 Juanita Broaddus, William Penn
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Leach, Nicole West Catholic 24.17 5 10
2 Simkins, Krista Wissahickon 24.23 5 8
3 Tate, Clarenchell Simon Gratz 24.26 5 6
4 Bender, Raquel Penn Hills 24.99 4 5
5 Davis, Charelise Oakland Catholic 25.24 2 4
6 Richardson, Channing Penn Hills 25.45 4 3
7 Krais, Ryann Methacton 25.63 5 2
8 Brown, Kaetlyn Schenley J25.63 3 1
9 Williams, Chanel Plymouth Whitema 25.64 3
10 Coon, Devan Schuylkill Valle 25.95 1
11 Dallas, Sagenda Girls High 26.01 5
12 Quinn, Katie Interboro 26.04 3
13 Fowler, Taelor Penn Hills 26.18 4
14 Dell, Mary Boiling Springs 26.21 3
15 Aaron, Lindsey Cardinal O'Hara 26.26 1
16 Badgett, Delilah Academy Park 26.31 2
17 Herbert, Bianca Harry S. Truman 26.35 2
18 Daye, Jewel Central, Philade 26.39 2
19 Hamler, Brooke Cheltenham 26.56 1
20 McAllister, Jonae Engineering & Sc 26.60 3
21 Green, Jenny Williamsport 26.85 1
22 John, Katelyn Cumberland Valle 26.91 2
23 Braithwaite, Jeannine Archbishop Wood 27.01 4
24 Allred, Kelly Cedar Cliff 27.28 1
25 Wallace, Jabria Simon Gratz 27.81 4
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Meet: 54.16 3/3/2001 Dominique Darden, Harrisburg
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Leach, Nicole West Catholic 53.82 5 10
2 Simkins, Krista Wissahickon 55.15 5 8
3 Sheard, Kneshia West Catholic 56.65 4 6
4 Krais, Ryann Methacton 57.64 5 5
5 Johnson, Abigail Milton Hershey 57.88 3 4
6 Cottle, Jasmine Penn Hills 58.35 5 3
7 Adams, Brittani Norristown 58.36 4 2
8 Evans, Emily McDowell 58.72 4 1
9 Tartt-Minor, Chanel Girls High 59.08 3
10 Keenan, Sami Downingtown East 59.33 4
11 Dell, Mary Boiling Springs 59.47 2
12 Brown, Kaetlyn Schenley 59.53 5
13 Taylor, Christina West Catholic 59.74 4
14 Weaver, Jessica Henderson 59.91 5
15 Lambert, Danielle Coatesville 1:00.34 1
16 Van Doren, Heather Council Rock Nor 1:00.38 4
17 Niness, Ashley Conestoga 1:00.39 2
18 Niness, Carly Conestoga 1:00.54 2
19 Quinn, Kierstin Conestoga 1:00.71 3
20 Adeyemi, Esther Central, Philade 1:00.91 1
21 Hall, Liz Wyomissing 1:00.93 2
22 Allen, Kemika Upper Darby 1:01.07 3
23 Allen, Monica West Mifflin 1:01.59 3
24 Andreozzi, Jackie Neshaminy 1:01.65 2
25 Montgomery, Abby Hughesville 1:02.06 1
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
State Meet: 4:53.18 2/28/2004 Frances Koons, Allentown Central Cathol
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dezubay, Lauretta Bethlehem Freedo 5:03.81 10
2 Vienneau, Lisa Strath Haven 5:08.53 8
3 Costello, Liz Conestoga 5:09.99 6
4 Vernon, Kate Gwynedd Mercy Ac 5:10.86 5
5 Reed, Kristen Upper Perkiomen 5:12.88 4
6 Milewski, Liz Radnor 5:13.68 3
7 Boland, Colleen Archbishop Prend 5:14.68 2
8 Smith, Christine Unionville 5:15.27 1
9 Morelli, Christina St. Basil 5:19.73
10 Miller, Nicolette Wyomissing 5:21.20
11 Woodruff, Alycia East (Westcheste 5:21.32
12 Ward, Katherine St. College 5:21.90
13 Fitzgerald, Kathryn Upper St. Clair 5:26.47
14 Florida, Andrea Muhlenberg 5:27.36
15 Holm, Shannon Radnor 5:35.16
16 Kelly, Katie Cardinal O'Hara 5:36.71
17 Jacobs, Jaleeca Bodine 5:39.39
18 Jacobs, Jasmine Bodine 5:47.71
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Meet: 2:08.47 2/28/2004 Latavia Thomas, West Catholic
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thomas, Latavia West Catholic 2:12.00 10
2 Klaas, Caitlin Hatboro-Horsham 2:15.04 8
3 Price, Chanelle Easton 2:15.08 6
4 Taylor, Benita Engineering & Sc 2:15.64 5
5 Horstmann, Joanna Downingtown West 2:16.99 4
6 Jones, LaVaughn Engineering & Sc 2:18.35 3
7 Costello, Liz Conestoga 2:18.41 2
8 Hayden, Stephanie Notre Dame 2:19.24 1
9 Korich, Faye Springfield Mont 2:19.25
10 Malecky, Amanda Butler 2:19.72
11 Durkee, Megan Henderson 2:19.79
12 Davis-Hayes, Maddie Germantown Frien 2:19.92
13 Iheoma, Ijeoma Council Rock Sou 2:20.77
14 Huber, Abby Cumberland Valle 2:20.83
15 Aagenes, Anna Central Bucks We 2:21.23
16 Simms, Shala Upper Darby 2:22.20
17 McElroy, Kelly Holy Name 2:22.89
17 Fierras, Kellilynne Archbishop Prend 2:22.89
19 Worthington, Kkameesha Engineering & Sc 2:23.43
20 Jackson, Brittany Girls High 2:23.46
21 Serwo, Sarah Nazareth Academy 2:25.63
22 Calisto, Heather Upper Dublin 2:26.89
23 Koch, Erin Pennridge 2:28.78
24 Hill, Rochelle Simon Gratz 2:43.84
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Meet: 9:55.26 3/3/2001 Lauren Shaffer, West Allegheny
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morelli, Lynn St. Basil 10:04.41 10
2 Dezubay, Lauretta Bethlehem Freedo 10:16.56 8
3 Bowles, Lauren Upper Dublin 10:19.11 6
4 Sikora, Allison Council Rock Nor 10:31.65 5
5 Somers, Julia Haverford 10:31.79 4
6 Thaeder, Katie Unionville 10:32.02 3
7 Karaszkiewicz, Julie Garnet Valley 10:36.13 2
8 Kulp, Tiffany Pennridge 10:42.01 1
9 Meholick, Kassie Cedar Cliff 10:42.30
10 Woodruff, Alycia East (Westcheste 10:42.78
11 Shaffer, Kaycee West Allegheny 10:56.69
12 Murtaugh, Marissa Henderson 11:01.49
13 Kildea, Kristen Strath Haven 11:01.56
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
State Meet: 8.67 2/28/2004 Mycaiah Clemons, Valley
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clemons, Mycaiah Valley 9.09Q 3
2 Smith, Nicole McDowell 9.19Q 4
3 Williams, Chanel Plymouth Whitema 9.20Q 1
4 Snell, Sha-tira Penn Hills 9.31Q 2
5 Hannon, Erin Bradford 9.32Q 3
6 Hurt, Jasmin Reading 9.36Q 4
7 Douglass, Elisse Episcopal Academ 9.37Q 2
8 Sheard, Kneshia West Catholic 9.49Q 1
9 Dolan, Lindsay Center 9.39Q 2
10 McMahon, Erinn St. Basil 9.46Q 3
11 Jones, Kristen Cumberland Valle 9.55Q 4
12 Murphy, Alea Abington Heights 9.66Q 1
13 Kajunski, Kelly Downingtown East 9.42q 2
14 Koon, Amber Coatesville 9.55q 3
15 Kelly, Kerry Strath Haven 9.56q 4
16 Miller, Caitlin Wissahickon 9.62q 3
17 Hennessy, Kayla William Tennent J9.62 3
18 Posimo, Jessica St. Basil 9.65 4
19 Maynard, Ashley Pen Argyl 9.73 4
20 Klingeman, Brittani Altoona Area 9.87 1
21 Houseknecht, Rachel Hughesville 9.90 2
22 Owens, Ashley Upper Moreland 9.91 4
23 Billups, Alysa West Philadelphi 9.94 1
24 Bright, Tara Easton 9.95 1
25 Pardini, Joanna Cardinal O'Hara 10.13 2
26 Polite, Crystal Milton Hershey 10.18 1
27 Giles, Charmaine Cheltenham 10.36 3
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
State Meet: 8.67 2/28/2004 Mycaiah Clemons, Valley
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Williams, Chanel Plymouth Whitema 8.77Q 2
2 Clemons, Mycaiah Valley 8.84Q 1
3 Smith, Nicole McDowell 8.99Q 2
4 Snell, Sha-tira Penn Hills 9.25Q 1
5 Douglass, Elisse Episcopal Academ 9.32Q 2
6 Miller, Caitlin Wissahickon 9.38Q 1
6 Dolan, Lindsay Center 9.38Q 1
8 Jones, Kristen Cumberland Valle 9.38q 2
9 McMahon, Erinn St. Basil 9.41 2
10 Murphy, Alea Abington Heights 9.43 1
11 Sheard, Kneshia West Catholic 9.44 1
11 Hannon, Erin Bradford 9.44 1
13 Koon, Amber Coatesville 9.48 2
14 Hurt, Jasmin Reading 9.54 2
15 Kelly, Kerry Strath Haven 9.58 2
16 Kajunski, Kelly Downingtown East 9.70 1
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
State Meet: 8.67 2/28/2004 Mycaiah Clemons, Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Clemons, Mycaiah Valley 8.65 10
2 Williams, Chanel Plymouth Whitema 8.71 8
3 Smith, Nicole McDowell 9.14 6
4 Snell, Sha-tira Penn Hills 9.29 5
5 Douglass, Elisse Episcopal Academ 9.32 4
6 Jones, Kristen Cumberland Valle 9.33 3
7 Dolan, Lindsay Center 9.43 2
8 Miller, Caitlin Wissahickon 9.59 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Meet: 1:41.09 2/26/2000 , William Penn
Smith, Broaddus, Poole, Staten
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 West Catholic 'A' 1:40.23 5 10
2 Penn Hills 'A' 1:42.80 5 8
3 Simon Gratz 'A' 1:44.17 5 6
4 Cardinal O'Hara 'A' 1:46.34 4 5
5 Henderson 'A' 1:46.40 5 4
6 Strath Haven 'A' 1:46.48 3 3
7 Council Rock North 'A' 1:47.02 1 2
8 Norristown 'A' 1:47.20 5 1
9 Downingtown East 'A' 1:47.46 3
10 Coatesville 'A' 1:47.61 4
11 Neshaminy 'A' 1:47.68 3
12 Chester 'A' 1:47.73 4
13 Upper Darby 'A' 1:47.94 2
14 West Mifflin 'A' 1:48.08 2
15 Penn Wood 'A' 1:48.14 4
16 Cumberland Valley 'A' 1:48.24 3
17 Pennsbury 'A' 1:48.36 1
18 William Tennent 'A' 1:48.38 4
19 Methacton 'A' 1:48.39 2
20 Council Rock South 'A' 1:48.41 2
21 Canon McMillan 'A' 1:49.50 1
22 St. College 'A' 1:49.62 1
23 Avon Grove 'A' 1:50.23 2
24 Wissahickon 'A' 1:56.72 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Meet: 3:51.40 2/26/2000 , William Penn
Harper, Patterson, Thomas, Smith
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 West Catholic 'A' 3:49.82 5 10
2 Engineering & Science 'A' 3:58.37 5 8
3 Henderson 'A' 3:58.87 5 6
4 Easton 'A' 3:59.85 3 5
5 Central Bucks West 'A' 4:00.44 4 4
6 Upper St. Clair 'A' 4:01.86 4 3
7 Strath Haven 'A' 4:01.91 3 2
8 Norristown 'A' 4:02.10 5 1
9 Conestoga 'A' 4:03.42 5
10 Downingtown West 'A' 4:03.47 4
11 Archbishop Carroll 'A' 4:05.76 2
12 McDowell 'A' 4:07.48 1
13 Chester 'A' 4:07.68 3
14 Seneca Valley 'A' 4:08.40 1
15 North Penn 'A' 4:09.18 4
16 Central, Philadelphia 'A' 4:09.37 3
17 Council Rock South 'A' 4:10.43 1
18 Downingtown East 'A' 4:11.21 2
19 Wyomissing 'A' 4:11.62 2
20 Villa Maria Academy 'A' 4:12.06 2
21 Penn Hills 'A' 4:12.56 4
22 Archbishop Prendergast 'A' 4:12.68 1
23 Indian Valley 'A' 4:13.05 1
24 Hatboro-Horsham 'A' 4:31.12 2
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State Meet: 9:11.48 2/28/2004 , Hatboro-Horsham
Rae, Murphy, Baker, Klaas
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hatboro-Horsham 'A' 9:19.91 10
2 Gwynedd Mercy Academy 'A' 9:24.49 8
3 Upper St. Clair 'A' 9:30.09 6
4 Engineering & Science 'A' 9:31.33 5
5 Easton 'A' 9:32.79 4
6 North Penn 'A' 9:34.64 3
7 Cardinal O'Hara 'A' 9:37.34 2
8 St. Basil 'A' 9:37.69 1
9 Archbishop Prendergast 'A' 9:42.76
10 Radnor 'A' 9:42.83
11 Council Rock North 'A' 9:45.15
12 Villa Maria Academy 'A' 9:50.24
13 Archbishop Carroll 'A' 9:51.81
14 Perkiomen Valley 'A' 9:53.19
15 Pennridge 'A' 9:54.86
16 St. College 'A' 9:55.54
17 Cedar Cliff 'A' 9:55.76
18 Strath Haven 'A' 9:56.28
19 Downingtown East 'A' 9:56.66
20 Haverford 'A' 9:57.75
21 Boyertown 'A' 9:57.81
22 Henderson 'A' 10:03.50
23 Cumberland Valley 'A' 10:11.45
24 Unionville 'A' 10:14.77
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
State Meet: 6-00 2/27/1999 Hyleas Fountain, Central Dauphin East
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Nicole McDowell 5-10.00 10
2 Hannon, Erin Bradford J5-10.00 8
3 Mills, Da'Lynn Mills Boyertown 5-06.00 6
4 Miller, Natalie Boyertown 5-04.00 5
5 Kajunski, Kelly Downingtown East J5-04.00 4
6 Gray, Christina Lewistown 5-02.00 2.5
6 Backel, Amy Northern 5-02.00 2.5
8 Pavlick, Chelsey Seneca Valley J5-02.00 1
9 Morris, Allie Neshaminy J5-02.00
9 Taylor, Ashley Springfield Delc J5-02.00
9 Butch, Kendall Butler J5-02.00
9 Moles, Emily Conestoga J5-02.00
9 Lane, Persha Simon Gratz J5-02.00
14 Dugan, Kaitlyn North Penn 5-00.00
14 Butler, Katie Central Dauphin 5-00.00
14 Thiebaud, Sarah Butler 5-00.00
14 Coppler, Kelly Montour 5-00.00
14 Horne, Meghan Henderson 5-00.00
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
State Meet: 12-06 2/28/2004 Lindsay Regan, Easton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Regan, Lindsay Easton 13-00.00 10
2 Butch, Kendall Butler 12-07.00 8
3 Hewitt, Caitlin Greater Latrobe J12-07.00 6
4 Acker, Alexandra McDowell 12-00.00 5
5 Finn, Beki Liberty 11-06.00 4
6 Chiappini, Emily Butler 11-00.00 3
7 McDonald, Kelli Phoenixville 10-06.00 1
7 McDougal, Stephanie North Penn 10-06.00 1
7 Green, Julia Emmaus 10-06.00 1
10 Kihm, Christine Quakertwon J10-06.00
11 Fairbairn, Caitlin Bishop Shanaham 10-00.00
11 Gaffey, Amber Susquehanna 10-00.00
13 McGowan, Laura Cedar Cliff J10-00.00
14 Zeleznik, Kristen North Allegheny J10-00.00
15 Koepsell, Emily Hill School J10-00.00
16 Delgado, Lisette Archbishop Ryan J10-00.00
17 Foulds, Krista Phoenixville 9-06.00
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
State Meet: 20-01.25 3/5/1994 Angie Brown, Villa Maria Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Nicole McDowell 19-01.00 10
2 Hannon, Erin Bradford 18-03.25 8
3 Murphy, Janessa Great Valley 18-02.75 6
4 Jacobs, Breehana laurel Highlands 18-01.25 5
5 Johnson, Renee Penn Hills 17-10.50 4
6 Young, Ashley Canon McMillan 17-04.50 3
7 McBall, Sequoia Coatesville 17-03.75 2
8 Van Buskirk, Megan Pottsgrove 17-03.00 1
9 DuPont, Devon Archbishop Carro 17-02.00
10 Hartman, Katie Easton 16-10.50
11 Jackson, Jawanda Chester J16-10.50
12 Kline, Kristina Red Land 16-09.50
13 Miles, Chelsea Penncrest 16-08.00
14 Elmore, Katie North Allegheny 16-06.75
15 Krais, Ryann Methacton 16-02.00
16 Craig, Kiersten Downingtown East 15-10.75
-- Hewitt, Caitlin Greater Latrobe FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
State Meet: 40-10 3/3/2001 Sheena Gordon, McDowell
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Nicole McDowell 39-07.50 10
2 Hannon, Erin Bradford 39-06.00 8
3 Frayne, Michele Cardinal O'Hara 37-06.00 6
4 Dallas, Sagenda Girls High 37-04.00 5
5 Kline, Kristina Red Land 36-01.50 4
6 Scott, Sara St. College J36-01.50 3
7 McBall, Sequoia Coatesville 35-10.50 2
8 Van Buskirk, Megan Pottsgrove 35-09.75 1
9 Sipple, Simona Bishop McDevitt 35-08.25
10 Miles, Chelsea Penncrest 35-07.75
11 Niness, Carly Conestoga 35-00.50
12 Thiebaud, Sarah Butler 34-09.75
13 Klingeman, Brittani Altoona Area 34-08.25
14 Craig, Kiersten Downingtown East 34-03.00
15 Higgins, Maura North Allegheny 34-02.25
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
State Meet: 49-01.50 2/21/1998 Heather Colyer, East Juniata
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shump, Karen Penncrest 45-04.75 10
2 Eisenhauer, Becky Cedar Crest 43-07.25 8
3 Gray, Kaleena Coatesville 40-00.50 6
4 Gray, Tayvon Coatesville J40-00.50 5
5 Backel, Amy Northern 39-11.75 4
6 Fetter, Samantha Hempfield Area ( 39-10.00 3
7 Flagg, Brianna Harrisburg 39-07.00 2
8 Hess, Heather Kane 39-06.75 1
9 Clickett, Natalie Union City 38-05.75
10 Lynch, Leslie Central Dauphin 38-04.25
11 Owens, Alanna East (Westcheste 37-09.50
12 Hambrick, Jade North Allegheny 37-03.00
13 Veney, Jordan Baldwin 37-01.25
14 Johnson, Katie Interboro 37-00.25
15 Thornton, Tiffany Bishop McDevitt 36-06.00
|