Southern Tier Invitational
Jan 8, 2005 @ Cornell University, Ithaca, NY

 

Results from ArmoryTrack.com - Girls - Boys

Two US#1's
Boys:

Terrell Gissendanner
Edison Tech US#1 7.61 55 Hurdles (21'05.25 LJ).
Sean Cuero Yorktown, 6.45 55m, 35.90 300m, Jamal Johnson CBA 6.54 55m is a NY Freshman record (was 6.4h)
Girls:
Emily Malinowski
Bethlehem US#1 1500 4:50.32.

 

Girls Results

	Cornell University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
 Southern Tier High School Invitational
 Saturday 01/08/05


 COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

 Event 1 Women's 3,000 Meter Run

 Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/05

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
 ===== ============================ ========================= ========
 Section 1
 1 Jillian King Scotia-Glenville 10:12.27
 2 Marie Parks Cicero North Syracuse 10:17.91
 3 Nana SonBender Onondaga 10:47.87
 4 Mia Symoniak Amherst 10:48.42
 5 Kristin Kenney Bethlehem 10:48.70
 6 Arielle Januskiewicz Amherst 10:51.90
 7 Roxanne Wegman Bethlehem 10:58.78
 8 Becca Nungesser Clarence 10:59.87
 9 Brittany Wilder Liverpool 11:26.17
 10 Nauneet Shergill Cicero North Syracuse 11:32.67
 11 Larkin Kimmerer Fabius 11:34.38
 12 Jen Mieczkowski Liverpool 11:54.40
 13 Jordan Gibbons West Seneca 12:24.32
 14 Stacy Murphy Liverpool 12:30.52
 15 Caitlin Woldarski Cicero North Syracuse 12:58.42
 Section 2
 1 Kristen Swanson Clarence 12:00.53
 2 Kristina Rolla Hewlett 12:02.21
 3 Alexandra Denzel West Seneca 12:06.31
 4 Kelly DeAprix Scotia-Glenville 12:17.13
 5 Julie Butler Lansing 12:18.77
 6 Alyssa Jung Albany 12:20.52
 7 Michelle Brant Chittenango 12:21.08
 8 Laura Anderson Chittenango 12:31.09
 9 Allisa Wassink Gates Chili 12:42.40
 10 Katie Wiking Farmingdale 12:43.75
 11 Samantha Epstein Hewlett 12:56.06
 12 Abby Kellum Albany 13:01.81
 13 Caitlin Harrison Farmingdale 13:12.16
 14 Jessie Tufte Clarence 13:31.79
 15 Alison Syrett Corning 13:37.38
 16 Tara Bernot Farmingdale 13:42.90



 Event 3 Women's 55 Meter Dash

 Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 01/08/05
 Top 8 Advance By Time

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
 ===== ============================ ========================= =====
 Heat 1
 1 Nitia Rhodes Farmingdale 7.92
 2 Nydia Marshall Albany 8.24
 3 Meredith Kirby Williamsville North 8.74
 4 Meaghan Amato Newfield 8.77
 5 Verena Geus Groton 8.87
 Heat 2
 1 Heidy Thomas Cicero North Syracuse 7.71
 2 Chelsea Cleveland Mexico 7.90
 3 Melissa Koch Onondaga 8.15
 4 Leslie Williams Corning 8.63
 5 Veronica Palladino Lansing 8.78
 6 Cassie Dann Corning 9.43
 7 Taryn Accurso Clarence 9.56
 Heat 3
 1 Kim Dohn Williamsville North 7.83
 2 Kasalina Nabakoza Williamsville North 7.98
 3 Jane Cody Amherst 8.17
 4 Kathleen Scheld Yorktown 8.21
 5 Tiffany Lind Lansing 8.40
 6 Alyson Hicks Sherburne-Earlville 8.48
 7 Casey Williams Onondaga 8.81
 8 Bridgette Dunca Trumansburg 9.16
 Heat 4
 1 Quante Harvis Edison Tech 7.44
 2 Catrina Dwyer Moravia 7.99
 3 Jessica Campas John F. Kennedy 8.22
 4 Meghan McGratton Dryden 8.50
 5 Ashley Godwin Farmingdale 8.64
 6 Dorothy Porter Farmingdale 9.06
 7 Rachael Shatler Tully 9.56
 Heat 5
 1 Morgan Billa West Seneca 7.85
 2 Teresa Newton Cicero North Syracuse 7.98
 3 Sadie McKenzie Albany 8.04
 4 Sherriya Osbourne Lansing 8.28
 5 Rebecca Harris West Seneca 8.46
 6 Natalie Feist Trumansburg 8.50
 7 Jill Libby Tully 9.30
 Heat 6
 1 Ashley Miller Liverpool 8.00
 2 Brighid Rose Dryden 8.02
 3 Amanda Gatch Trumansburg 8.16
 4 Kelley Johnson Liverpool 8.25
 5 Kristina Wright West Seneca 8.36
 6 Rachel Cookfair Scotia-Glenville 8.50
 7 Kathleen Young Moravia 9.42
 Heat 7
 1 Najia McGee Edison Tech 7.60
 2 Ashley Leonard Liverpool 8.00
 3 Nicole Yerton Sherburne-Earlville 8.37
 4 Jocelyn Wachsmith Scotia-Glenville 8.48
 5 Lauren Keyes Tully 8.79
 6 Courtney Smith John F. Kennedy 8.80
 7 Amanda Collier Southern Cayuga 8.85
 8 Jessica Kneaskern Union Springs 9.03
 Heat 8
 1 Traequanda Brock Edison Tech 8.05
 2 Laura Dickerman Corning 8.06
 3 Rachel Lerman Hewlett 8.08
 4 Antoinette Johnson Cicero North Syracuse 8.15
 5 Krista Wentworth Bethlehem 8.58
 6 Meghan Hart Scotia-Glenville 9.15
 Heat 9
 1 Jennifer Kornblay Hewlett 7.83
 2 Rina Rotunno Yorktown 7.90
 3 Kari Hamm Dryden 8.01
 4 Rachel Pancoe Sherburne-Earlville 8.38
 5 Isabel Slepoy Hewlett 8.51
 6 Brittany Wzontek Clarence 9.28
 7 Aliza Hepworth Union Springs 10.00

 Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/05

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
 ===== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Quante Harvis Edison Tech 7.34
 2 Najia McGee Edison Tech 7.65
 3 Heidy Thomas Cicero North Syracuse 7.68
 4 Jennifer Kornblay Hewlett 7.70
 5 Kim Dohn Williamsville North 7.71
 6 Morgan Billa West Seneca 7.73
 7 Chelsea Cleveland Mexico 7.91
 8 Rina Rotunno Yorktown 7.92



 Event 5 Women's 55 Meter High Hurdles

 Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 01/08/05
 Winners and next 2 top times advance

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
 ===== ============================ ========================= =====
 Heat 1
 1 Marsha Fieseinger Cicero North Syracuse 9.52Q
 2 Jamie Finnegan Liverpool 10.02
 3 Preeti Panda Lansing 10.22
 4 Megan Lindoerfer Sherburne-Earlville 10.67
 5 Robin Seegers Trumansburg 11.33
 6 Alexandra Billi West Seneca 11.68
 7 Andrea Berg Trumansburg 12.65
 Heat 2
 1 Sarah Johnson Corning 9.83Q
 2 Kelley Johnson Liverpool 9.87q
 3 Amy Johnson Yorktown 10.10
 4 Amy Shutter Corning 10.27
 5 Jen Warren Mexico 11.22
 6 Leeann Louis Yorktown 11.40
 7 Maggie Howell Scotia-Glenville 11.51
 8 Tiffany Heimbuch-Maybee Trumansburg 13.27
 Heat 3
 1 Courtney Hall Cicero North Syracuse 9.12Q
 2 Brittnay Crawley Gates Chili 10.07
 3 Miranda Blanco Hewlett 10.31
 4 Kimberly Louis Yorktown 10.32
 5 Nichole Zarek Farmingdale 10.72
 6 Diane Smith Lansing 10.79
 7 Kristina Wright West Seneca 11.77
 Heat 4
 1 Gretchen Gaines Liverpool 10.16Q
 2 Kelley Lindroth Sherburne-Earlville 10.31
 3 Molly Webster Lansing 10.31
 4 Alyssa Manno Waverly 10.43
 Heat 5
 1 Adrie Larkin Dryden 9.85Q
 2 Catrina Dwyer Moravia 9.95q
 3 Nike Kadri Bethlehem 10.38
 4 Sierra Bell Edison Tech 10.84
 5 Laura Cook Farmingdale 11.39
 6 Jessica Bickal Union Springs 12.26
 Heat 6
 1 Haley Casbeer Corning 10.21Q
 2 Jessica Higgins Moravia 10.27
 3 Kerrian Borke Cicero North Syracuse 10.36
 4 Adela Pulaha Albany 10.70
 5 Erica Shipley Scotia-Glenville 10.71
 6 Carly Rothcamp Hewlett 11.07
 7 Kaitlyn Gregory Mexico 12.65

 Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/05

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
 ===== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Courtney Hall Cicero North Syracuse 9.23
 2 Sarah Johnson Corning 9.54
 3 Kelley Johnson Liverpool 9.80
 4 Catrina Dwyer Moravia 9.84
 5 Adrie Larkin Dryden 9.91
 6 Marsha Fieseinger Cicero North Syracuse 10.01
 7 Gretchen Gaines Liverpool 10.26
 8 Haley Casbeer Corning 10.30



 Event 7 Women's 1,500 Meter Run

 Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/05

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
 ===== ============================ ========================= =======
 Section 1
 1 Emily Malinowski Bethlehem 4:50.32
 2 Danielle Schaub Scotia-Glenville 4:53.81
 3 Keelan King Scotia-Glenville 5:01.47
 4 Gina Adorneho Clarence 5:04.16
 5 Caroline Sonnefeld Corning 5:05.71
 6 Nicole Junod Cicero North Syracuse 5:08.30
 7 Mia Symoniak Amherst 5:09.99
 8 Kelley Harper Liverpool 5:10.08
 9 Arielle Januskiewicz Amherst 5:10.40
 10 Melissa Wassink Gates Chili 5:11.33
 11 Claire Luke Bethlehem 5:11.38
 12 Emily Bome Onondaga 5:22.10
 13 Sara Pressberg Yorktown 5:24.56
 14 Lauren Cook Liverpool 5:36.34
 15 Lindsay Raulli Cicero North Syracuse 5:44.72
 Section 2
 1 Katharine Miller Southern Cayuga 5:25.55
 2 Ryann Quinn Farmingdale 5:32.58
 3 Stephanie Teale Fabius 5:32.88
 4 Lauren Slocum Cicero North Syracuse 5:32.95
 5 Andrea Berg Trumansburg 5:34.71
 6 Lauren Roe Clarence 5:34.92
 7 Tiffany Payne Corning 5:36.30
 8 Tricia Rossettie Corning 5:36.48
 9 Brittany Thomas Liverpool 5:40.49
 10 Sarah Murphy Yorktown 5:46.33
 11 Lacey Gleason Yorktown 5:47.18
 12 Grace Heusner Williamsville North 5:47.25
 13 Brenna O'Brien Dryden 5:52.78
 14 Jessica Borczynski West Seneca 5:58.28
 15 Leanne LaMonte Gates Chili 6:05.49
 16 Samantha Lorah Moravia 6:08.53
 Section 3
 1 Molly McCann Bethlehem 5:47.35
 2 Shannon Haas Farmingdale 5:48.19
 3 Audrey Moore Groton 5:57.88
 4 Catherine Behret Sherburne-Earlville 6:01.22
 5 Katie Brown Lansing 6:02.22
 6 Kayla Harrison Lansing 6:05.21
 7 Erika Khalek Farmingdale 6:07.51
 8 Juri Sushita Groton 6:09.51
 9 Erin Connelly Scotia-Glenville 6:20.07
 10 Colleen Trowbridge Lansing 6:30.75
 11 Lauren Schroder Clarence 6:32.94
 12 Heather Fischer Tully 7:12.73
 13 Ashley St. James Gates Chili 7:28.52
 14 Carly Trivisonno Tully 7:28.84
 15 Jill Kublick Tully 7:29.73



 Event 9 Women's 1,000 Meter Run

 Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/05

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
 ===== ============================ ========================= =======
 Section 1
 1 Caroline King Scotia-Glenville 3:03.38
 2 Kailey Sullivan West Seneca 3:05.58
 3 Kristin Peck Bethlehem 3:07.89
 4 Kylee Jordan Lansing 3:09.28
 5 Kari Smith Corning 3:10.28
 6 Kelly Ludovici Cicero North Syracuse 3:13.40
 7 Katie Duerr Cicero North Syracuse 3:15.93
 8 Alex Brown Clarence 3:16.11
 9 Carly Malin Bethlehem 3:17.06
 10 Kerrin Epstein Moravia 3:20.21
 11 Jessica Francois Yorktown 3:21.87
 12 Olivia Carpinello Bethlehem 3:22.73
 13 Naomi Bloomingdale Liverpool 3:25.89
 14 Ashley Wilson Mexico 3:26.20
 15 Larkin Kimmerer Fabius 3:27.54
 Section 2
 1 Jessica Stumacher Hewlett 3:26.12
 2 Alexandra Denzel West Seneca 3:28.51
 3 Diane Gantenbranner Farmingdale 3:28.58
 4 Eugenia Episcapo Onondaga 3:28.95
 5 Joya Clark Scotia-Glenville 3:29.48
 6 Emily Cid Williamsville North 3:29.61
 7 Monica Hastedto Onondaga 3:30.32
 8 Mackenzie Ziegler-Greer Union Springs 3:31.03
 9 Jen Mieczkowski Liverpool 3:35.56
 10 Meghan Lisson Liverpool 3:39.44
 11 Cherie Cantie Clarence 3:40.16
 12 Megan Talbot Newfield 3:49.50
 13 Ellen Paccia Tully 3:50.53
 14 Kalina Mulushmill Tully 4:07.40
 Section 3
 1 Jillian Tomlinson Albany 3:39.69
 2 Jillian Schwam Hewlett 3:42.45
 3 Shireen Husain Hewlett 3:45.90
 4 Kaila Evertts Elmira Notre Dame 3:49.50
 5 Kelly Cheatham Lansing 3:49.94
 6 Colleen Ryan Lansing 3:50.47
 7 Katelyn Glanton Trumansburg 3:53.08
 8 Tiffany Heimbuch-Maybee Trumansburg 3:53.56
 9 Jackie Dewey Tully 3:56.15
 10 Fallon France Albany 3:57.63
 11 Kelsie Vine Corning 4:02.00
 12 Nicole Tarbell Clarence 4:02.57
 13 Helen Hunsinger Moravia 4:02.99
 14 Patti Bamonti Corning 4:13.16
 15 Kerri Walsh Farmingdale 4:13.57
 16 Katherine Oggeri Farmingdale 4:23.29



 Event 11 Women's 600 Meter Dash

 Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/05

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
 ===== ============================ ========================= =======
 Section 1
 1 Sarah Verdoriva Mexico 1:39.34
 2 Carissa Jones Manlius Pebble Hill 1:40.97
 3 Caitlyn Wright Lansing 1:43.31
 4 Kaitlyn Flynn Liverpool 1:45.18
 5 Tina Fiorenza Liverpool 1:45.27
 6 Taylor Jackson Bethlehem 1:45.47
 7 Jillian Caruana West Seneca 1:45.67
 Section 2
 1 Leigh Grasmeyer Chittenango 1:44.98
 2 Kat Springate Williamsville North 1:45.35
 3 Natalie Usack Lansing 1:46.41
 4 Shannon Algie Williamsville North 1:46.71
 5 Adriane Marcellus Sherburne-Earlville 1:48.20
 6 Ashley Messur Cicero North Syracuse 1:48.76
 7 Lindsay Kosinski West Seneca 1:49.49
 8 Sabrina Sakizan Liverpool 1:52.49
 Section 3
 1 Rebecca Marx Corning 1:48.63
 2 Crystal Caisee Scotia-Glenville 1:52.17
 3 Danielle Sheehan Farmingdale 1:52.38
 4 Samantha Kaufman Hewlett 1:52.57
 5 Rebecca Snow Tully 1:53.29
 6 Liz Smyth Cicero North Syracuse 1:55.75
 7 Kaleigh Ligoci Cicero North Syracuse 1:56.81
 Section 4
 1 Nicole Green Sherburne-Earlville 1:53.67
 2 Kate Mjelnkova Corning 1:54.51
 3 Jackie Cintron West Seneca 1:55.22
 4 Amanda Goldstein Hewlett 1:57.03
 5 Chelsea Wild Mexico 1:58.19
 6 Brittany Schaub Scotia-Glenville 1:59.58
 7 Emily Mize Scotia-Glenville 2:05.00
 8 Grace Tucker Tully 2:06.69
 Section 5
 1 Erika Larock Lansing 1:58.81
 2 Kara Ward Tully 1:58.88
 3 Lauren Nelson Trumansburg 2:01.55
 4 Samantha Goff Newfield 2:04.48
 5 Caitlin Murphy Newfield 2:06.35
 6 Cadie Weber Farmingdale 2:19.34
 Section 6
 1 Lauren Alber Farmingdale 2:01.56
 2 Hayley Yettru Trumansburg 2:02.71
 3 Becky Heller Trumansburg 2:09.82
 4 Taryn Accurso Clarence 2:27.63



 Event 13 Women's 300 Meter Dash

 Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/05

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
 ===== ============================ ========================= =======
 Section 1
 1 Quante Harvis Edison Tech 41.95
 2 Kara Kopp Southern Cayuga 43.31
 3 Kim Dohn Williamsville North 44.18
 4 Sadie McKenzie Albany 44.68
 5 Morgan Billa West Seneca 45.50
 6 Alison Yoest Liverpool 46.33
 7 Meghan Lawler Liverpool 47.20
 8 Lauren Keyes Tully 49.40
 Section 2
 1 Jennifer Kornblay Hewlett 44.00
 2 Courtney Hall Cicero North Syracuse 45.68
 3 Kasalina Nabakoza Williamsville North 45.91
 4 Angel Diaz Gates Chili 46.21
 5 Gilisa Currington Edison Tech 46.64
 6 Emily Dusseau Moravia 46.97
 Section 3
 1 Kristina Wright West Seneca 47.42
 2 Jessica Campas John F. Kennedy 47.86
 3 Tiffany Elderbroom Cicero North Syracuse 47.90
 4 Tomania Jeffries Edison Tech 47.91
 5 Jamie Finnegan Liverpool 48.84
 6 Miranda Giusti Moravia 49.59
 7 Rachel Verdoriva Mexico 50.05
 Section 4
 1 McKay Nuenister Cicero North Syracuse 47.11
 2 Nicole Yerton Sherburne-Earlville 48.47
 3 Alyson Hicks Sherburne-Earlville 49.06
 4 Jackie Cintron West Seneca 49.26
 5 Leah Maher John F. Kennedy 49.41
 6 Sarah Prentice Mexico 50.45
 7 Tasha Coon Tully 52.92
 8 Courtney Smith John F. Kennedy 53.21
 Section 5
 1 Meredith Kirby Williamsville North 48.09
 2 Sherriya Osbourne Lansing 48.67
 3 Isabel Slepoy Hewlett 50.36
 4 Veronica Palladino Lansing 51.65
 5 Jocelyn Wachsmith Scotia-Glenville 53.65
 6 Rachel Kim Gates Chili 55.47
 - Dominique Bonner Cicero-North Syracuse DNF
 Section 6
 1 Laura Gallup Trumansburg 46.84
 2 Meaghan Amato Newfield 51.30
 3 Sarah Barnard Lansing 51.87
 4 Gabrielle Lorenzo West Seneca 52.33
 5 Janelle Rhodes Corning 52.81
 6 LeYandra Pagan Farmingdale 53.31
 Section 7
 1 Liz Stone Corning 52.37
 2 Chelsea Nichter Clarence 52.51
 3 Megan Breslin Corning 52.57
 4 Christina Nocella Farmingdale 52.82
 5 Samantha Eddinger Onondaga 53.35
 6 Viviana Cestero Trumansburg 53.38
 7 Megan Talbot Newfield 53.99
 8 Abigail Cook Union Springs 54.67
 Section 8
 1 Verena Geus Groton 51.03
 2 Bridgette Dunca Trumansburg 56.27
 3 Wallis Mead Hewlett 58.25
 4 Laura Emerling Clarence 1:00.31
 5 Amanda Maciejeuski Clarence 1:01.62
 6 Emily Poccia Tully 1:02.02
 - Rachel Cookfair Scotia-Glenville DNF



 Event 15 Women's 4x800 Meter Relay

 Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/05

 PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
 ===== =================================== ========
 Section 1
 1 SCOT Scotia-Glenville 9:36.67
 2 CICE Cicero North Syracuse 10:05.77
 3 BETH Bethlehem 10:07.16
 4 CLAR Clarence 10:12.27
 5 CORN Corning 10:12.29
 6 LIVE Liverpool 10:21.61
 7 WEST West Seneca 10:31.31
 8 ONON Onondaga 10:40.73
 9 YORK Yorktown 10:50.72
 10 FARM Farmingdale 11:02.10
 Section 2
 1 SOUT Southern Cayuga 11:22.82
 2 SHER Sherburne-Earlville 11:35.47
 3 ALBA Albany 11:37.22
 4 MEXI Mexico 11:44.68
 5 LANS Lansing 11:53.30
 6 HEWL Hewlett 12:09.50
 7 GATE Gates Chili 12:17.56



 Event 17 Women's 4x200 Meter Relay

 Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/05

 PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
 ===== =================================== =======
 Section 1
 1 EDIS Edison Tech 1:50.05
 2 CICE Cicero North Syracuse 1:53.10
 3 DRYD Dryden 1:56.25
 4 LIVE Liverpool 1:57.01
 5 FARM Farmingdale 1:58.13
 Section 2
 1 JFK John F. Kennedy 2:00.15
 2 SHER Sherburne-Earlville 2:01.25
 3 MORA Moravia 2:02.69
 4 CORN Corning 2:02.73
 5 LANS Lansing 2:02.85
 6 BETH Bethlehem 2:03.52
 7 GATE Gates Chili 2:07.32
 Section 3
 1 SCOT Scotia-Glenville 2:02.49
 2 SOUT Southern Cayuga 2:05.34
 3 ONON Onondaga 2:06.78
 4 CLAR Clarence 2:12.74
 5 UNIO Union Springs 2:17.17
 6 HEWL Hewlett 2:36.87
 Section 4
 1 YORK Yorktown 1:58.21
 2 TRUM Trumansburg 1:59.10
 3 ALBA Albany 2:07.91


 Event 19 Women's 4x400 Meter Relay

 Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/05

 PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
 ===== =================================== =======
 Section 1
 1 CORN Corning 4:19.92
 2 LANS Lansing 4:23.89
 3 ALBA Albany 4:27.39
 4 CICE Cicero North Syracuse 4:29.55
 5 HEWL Hewlett 4:30.14
 6 LIVE Liverpool 4:35.43
 7 BETH Bethlehem 4:41.99
 8 EDIS Edison Tech 4:51.55
 Section 2
 1 WILL Williamsville North 4:25.68
 2 CLAR Clarence 4:36.85
 3 SCOT Scotia-Glenville 4:43.61
 4 GATE Gates Chili 4:50.02
 5 YORK Yorktown 4:52.97
 6 ONON Onondaga 4:54.86
 7 MORA Moravia 4:58.69
 Section 3
 1 MEXI Mexico 4:52.91
 2 FARM Farmingdale 5:00.27
 3 TRUM Trumansburg 5:08.27





 Event 22 Women's Long Jump

 Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/05

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
 ===== ========================== =================== =====
 Flight 1
 1 Jill Hammond Corning 3.87m 12'08.50
 2 Diane Smith Lansing 3.85m 12'07.75
 3 Kalan Morey Moravia 3.74m 12'03.25
 4 Hannah Petrovic Trumansburg 3.70m 12'01.75
 5 Jenny Shipos Newfield 3.52m 11'06.75
 6 Meaghan Amato Newfield 3.44m 11'03.50
 7 Audrey Moore Groton 3.33m 10'11.25
 8 Amber Gryziec Moravia 3.28m 10'09.25
 9 Aliza Hepworth Union Springs 3.13m 10'03.25
 - Verena Geus Groton FOUL
 - Aubrey Henderson Mexico FOUL
 - Jessica Kneaskern Union Springs FOUL
 Flight 2
 1 Amy Shutter Corning 4.13m 13'06.75
 2 Samantha Sexton Newfield 4.06m 13'04.00
 3 Alisha Van Pelt Lansing 4.00m 13'01.50
 4 Shannon Taylor Mexico 3.93m 12'10.75
 5 Amelia Harubaker Corning 3.89m 12'09.25
 6 Haleigh Muka Lansing 3.87m 12'08.50
 7 Jen Warren Mexico 3.77m 12'04.50
 8 Nike Kadri Bethlehem 3.75m 12'03.75
 9 Jackie Cintron West Seneca 3.53m 11'07.00
 10 Kelly Shattuck Sherburne-Earlville 3.44m 11'03.50
 11 Nichole Lewis Williamsville North 3.42m 11'02.75
 12 Emily Poccia Tully 2.87m 9'05.00
 - Jill Kublick Tully FOUL
 Flight 3
 1 Liska Wilson Albany 4.55m 14'11.25
 2 Casey Mathews Williamsville North 4.36m 14'03.75
 3 Vikki Fanslaw Farmingdale 3.98m 13'00.75
 4 Rachel Pancoe Sherburne-Earlville 3.52m 11'06.75
 - Pask Alexe Williamsville North FOUL
 - Sarah Darby Scotia-Glenville FOUL
 - Caitlin Bailey Tully ND
 Flight 4
 1 Teresa Newton Cicero North Syracu 4.53m 14'10.50
 2 Carly Brooks Scotia-Glenville 4.48m 14'08.50
 3 Lauren Raczka John F. Kennedy 4.44m 14'07.00
 4 Jessica Venezia Bethlehem 4.34m 14'03.00
 5 Beth Mooney Gates Chili 4.32m 14'02.25
 6 Tiera Boyd Edison Tech 4.21m 13'09.75
 7 Rachel Lerman Hewlett 4.17m 13'08.25
 8 Jill Romano Liverpool 4.15m 13'07.50
 9 Rehana Sukdeo Farmingdale 4.08m 13'04.75
 10 Najia McGee Edison Tech 3.97m 13'00.25
 11 Rebecca Harris West Seneca 3.93m 12'10.75
 12 Denneya Edwards Liverpool 3.80m 12'05.75
 Flight 5
 1 Megan Stuttle Dryden 5.32m 17'05.50
 2 Heidy Thomas Cicero North Syracu 5.01m 16'05.25
 3 Jennifer Kornblay Hewlett 4.74m 15'06.75
 4 Kerrian Borke Cicero North Syracu 4.71m 15'05.50
 5 Christina Bezon Gates Chili 4.31m 14'01.75
 6 Traequanda Brock Edison Tech 4.22m 13'10.25
 7 Jen O'Tier Liverpool 4.14m 13'07.00
 8 Kari Hamm Dryden 4.10m 13'05.50
 9 Kaleigh Foley Gates Chili 3.95m 12'11.50



 Event 24 Women's Triple Jump

 Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/05

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
 ===== ========================== =================== ======
 Flight 1
 1 Sarah Darby Scotia-Glenville 8.52m 27'11.50
 2 Amanda Gatch Trumansburg 8.45m 27'08.75
 3 Erica Shipley Scotia-Glenville 8.29m 27'02.50
 4 Chelsea Nichter Clarence 8.18m 26'10.00
 5 Carrie Merrill Corning 7.83m 25'08.25
 6 Nichole Lewis Williamsville North 7.65m 25'01.25
 7 Jessica Higgins Moravia 7.54m 24'09.00
 - Kerrin Epstein Moravia ND
 Flight 2
 1 Diane Gantenbranner Farmingdale 9.41m 30'10.50
 2 Alexandra Billi West Seneca 9.23m 30'03.50
 3 Denneya Edwards Liverpool 8.98m 29'05.50
 3 Preeti Panda Lansing 8.98m 29'05.50
 5 Hannah Petrovic Trumansburg 8.83m 28'11.75
 5 Christina Irizary Williamsville North 8.83m 28'11.75
 7 Amy Valenti Corning 8.82m 28'11.25
 8 Pask Alexe Williamsville North 8.59m 28'02.25
 9 Krystal Cantos Farmingdale 8.38m 27'06.00
 10 Kim Rotoweaver Liverpool 8.34m 27'04.50
 11 Kaleigh Foley Gates Chili 8.19m 26'10.50
 12 Samantha Goff Newfield 8.18m 26'10.00
 13 Alicia Robinson Albany 8.00m 26'03.00
 - Rachel Bland Lansing ND
 Flight 3
 1 Carlissa Vargas Albany 9.60m 31'06.00
 2 Nitia Rhodes Farmingdale 9.50m 31'02.00
 3 Ashley Harris Edison Tech 9.23m 30'03.50
 3 Christina Bezon Gates Chili 9.23m 30'03.50
 5 Samantha Sexton Newfield 9.07m 29'09.25
 6 Beth Mooney Gates Chili 9.04m 29'08.00
 7 Tiffany Elderbroom Cicero North Syracu 8.94m 29'04.00
 8 Samantha Kaufman Hewlett 8.76m 28'09.00
 9 Lauren Raczka John F. Kennedy 8.27m 27'01.75
 - Shayla McGee Edison Tech ND
 Flight 4
 1 Caitlyn Wright Lansing 10.79m 35'05.00
 2 Kerrian Borke Cicero North Syracu 10.42m 34'02.25
 3 Sierra Bell Edison Tech 10.38m 34'00.75
 4 Carly Brooks Scotia-Glenville 9.56m 31'04.50
 5 Jessica Venezia Bethlehem 9.52m 31'03.00
 - Morgan Billa West Seneca ND



 Event 26 Women's Shot Put

 Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/05

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
 ===== ========================== =================== ======
 Flight 1
 1 Kayla Mills Corning 7.75m 25'05.25
 2 Heather Dwyer Moravia 6.81m 22'04.25
 3 Kayla Manti Tully 6.18m 20'03.50
 4 Cassandra Wilson Mexico 6.13m 20'01.50
 5 Betsy Lewis Sherburne-Earlville 6.10m 20'00.25
 6 Jill Libby Tully 5.89m 19'04.00
 7 Brandi Simpson Sherburne-Earlville 5.39m 17'08.25
 8 Jenny Shipos Newfield 4.98m 16'04.25
 9 Lauren Stowtenburg Gates Chili 4.75m 15'07.00
 Flight 2
 1 Erica Vidler Tully 7.81m 25'07.50
 2 Ashley Williams Corning 7.33m 24'00.75
 3 Lynn Lewis Edison Tech 7.14m 23'05.25
 4 Aubrey Henderson Mexico 7.06m 23'02.00
 4 Kristina DeCesare Gates Chili 7.06m 23'02.00
 6 Amanda English West Seneca 5.90m 19'04.25
 7 Katie Foley Lansing 5.73m 18'09.75
 Flight 3
 1 Ashley Hester Liverpool 9.16m 30'00.75
 2 Miriam Laroon-Koester Southern Cayuga 8.22m 26'11.75
 3 Amber Murphy Moravia 8.08m 26'06.25
 4 Sarah Hine Newfield 7.95m 26'01.00
 5 Kristein Shubuck Newfield 7.85m 25'09.25
 6 Katie Bruno Lansing 7.78m 25'06.25
 7 Anna Kingsland West Seneca 7.21m 23'08.00
 8 Abigail Cook Union Springs 7.18m 23'06.75
 Flight 4
 1 Joanna Datz Hewlett 8.96m 29'04.75
 2 Sasha Antoine Hewlett 8.73m 28'07.75
 3 Alisha Van Pelt Lansing 8.46m 27'09.25
 4 Janee Holloman Albany 8.44m 27'08.25
 5 Charlene Smerdon Corning 8.19m 26'10.50
 6 Krista Wentworth Bethlehem 8.15m 26'09.00
 7 Brittany Williams Albany 7.24m 23'09.00
 Flight 5
 1 Monica Ridgeway Liverpool 11.00m 36'01.25
 2 Kelly Tooley Cicero North Syracu 10.41m 34'02.00
 3 Sommer Cloinger Cicero North Syracu 10.36m 34'00.00
 4 Jalicia Benson Liverpool 10.28m 33'08.75
 5 Ashlee Lathrop Sherburne-Earlville 10.00m 32'09.75
 6 Patty Tooley Cicero North Syracu 9.60m 31'06.00
 7 Gabrielle Whitney Dryden 9.28m 30'05.50
 8 Kira Greco Williamsville North 8.59m 28'02.25
 9 Victoria Clemens Hewlett 8.51m 27'11.00
 10 Kelsey Ettman Romulus 8.50m 27'10.75
 11 Colleen Hart Bethlehem 8.32m 27'03.75
 12 Kara Grech Farmingdale 8.00m 26'03.00


 Event 28 Women's High Jump

 Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/05

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
 ===== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Marsha Fieseinger Cicero North Syracu 1.57m 5'01.75
 2 Sara Turner Bethlehem 1.52m 4'11.75
 3 Melinda Dolezal Scotia-Glenville 1.47m 4'09.75
 3 Val Reynolds Liverpool 1.47m 4'09.75
 5 Liska Wilson Albany 1.47m 4'09.75
 6 Gretchen Gaines Liverpool 1.47m 4'09.75
 7 Amanda Jacobsen Sherburne-Earlville 1.42m 4'07.75
 8 Sarah Johnson Corning 1.42m 4'07.75
 8 Carlissa Vargas Albany 1.42m 4'07.75
 10 Alexandra Billi West Seneca 1.42m 4'07.75
 11 Keri Pretorius Clarence 1.37m 4'06.00
 11 Samantha Goff Newfield 1.37m 4'06.00
 13 Haleigh Muka Lansing 1.37m 4'06.00
 - Ellen Paccia Tully NH
 - Amanda Rangez Liverpool NH
 - Haley Casbeer Corning NH
 - Lauren Nelson Trumansburg NH
 - Larkin Kimmerer Fabius NH
 - Robin Leach Trumansburg NH
 - Colleen Hart Bethlehem NH
 - Mary Windom Edison Tech NH
 - Karlee Oehlbeck Gates Chili NH
 - Shayla McGee Edison Tech NH
 - Kerri Vito Cicero North Syracu NH
 - Tomania Jeffries Edison Tech NH


 Event 30 Women's Pole Vault

 Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/05

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
 ===== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Kara Grech Farmingdale 2.73m 8'11.50
 2 Lindsey Pine Lansing 2.58m 8'05.50
 3 Alison Eagan Liverpool 2.58m 8'05.50
 4 Leah Testa Gates Chili 2.28m 7'05.75
 5 Sara Wyker Liverpool 2.13m 6'11.75
 6 Laura Cook Farmingdale 2.13m 6'11.75
 6 Julie Wierzbe John F. Kennedy 2.13m 6'11.75
 6 Carol Meilice Lansing 2.13m 6'11.75
 9 Carrie Merrill Corning 1.98m 6'06.00
 10 Marsha Fieseinger Cicero North Syracu 1.98m 6'06.00
 10 Carly Rothcamp Hewlett 1.98m 6'06.00
 10 Kiki Gifft Lansing 1.98m 6'06.00
 - Jackie Quercia Farmingdale NH
 - Kelley Lindroth Sherburne-Earlville NH
 - Angela Gallaway Cicero North Syracu NH
 - Jackie Dewey Tully NH
 - Rebecca Harris West Seneca NH
 - Sarah Kimball Liverpool NH 
 - Gabrielle Lorenzo West Seneca NH



 Event 32 Women's Weight Throw

 Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/05

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
 ===== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Kira Greco Williamsville North 9.84m 32'03.50
 2 Kelsey Ettman Romulus 7.69m 25'02.75
 3 Karen Uber Lansing 6.97m 22'10.50
 4 Kristina DeCesare Gates Chili 5.39m 17'08.25
 5 Katie Bruno Lansing 5.15m 16'10.75

	

 Boys Results
 

Cornell University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
 Southern Tier High School Invitational
 Saturday 01/08/05



 Event 2 Men's 3,200 Meter Run

 Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/05

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
 ===== ============================ ========================= ========
 Section 1
 1 Andrew Pfeiffer Clarence 9:54.09
 2 Mike Dobmeier Williamsville North 9:57.70
 3 Anthony Rossettie Corning 10:11.49
 4 Andy Bangert Saratoga Springs 10:11.85
 5 Jeff Deitel Farmingdale 10:26.73
 6 Alex Tiberio Bethlehem 10:30.96
 7 Brandon Madigan Scotia-Glenville 10:32.54
 8 Greg Kiley Saratoga Springs 10:48.80
 9 Chris Allen Saratoga Springs 10:49.16
 10 Ben Jackson Chittenango 10:54.36
 11 Mitch Kastoff Hewlett 10:55.87
 12 Matt Avery Gates Chili 11:02.91
 13 Thomas Bradley West Seneca 11:13.41
 14 Kyle Gallow Groton 11:17.38
 15 Billy Charpied Farmingdale 11:24.91
 Section 2
 1 Walker Diebolt Lansing 11:18.96
 2 Brian Mulvey Lansing 11:37.41
 3 Luis Ulloa Hewlett 11:38.22
 4 Tim Rittenhouse Corning 11:40.41
 5 Kyle Parr Groton 12:28.91
 6 Forest Rung Clarence 12:31.22
 7 Joe Barron Chittenango 12:36.71
 8 Gabe Lupia Chittenango 12:46.85
 9 Aaron Voorhees Corning 12:47.31
 10 Eric Perdziak Clarence 13:22.78



 Event 4 Men's 55 Meter Dash

 Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 01/08/05
 Top 8 Advance By Time

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
 ===== ============================ ========================= ====
 Heat 1
 1 Jamal Johnson CBA 6.54
 2 Chris Amadeo Scotia-Glenville 6.83
 3 Trevor Countryman Lansing 6.89
 4 Tim Gee Corning 6.95
 5 Vincent Depaul Chittenango 7.60
 6 Brian Bailey Marathon 8.75
 Heat 2
 1 Jeremy Blanchard Corning 6.98
 2 Raheem Webb Gates Chili 7.06
 3 Rick Roney Moravia 7.15
 4 Patrick Morgan Farmingdale 7.65
 5 James O'Leary Williamsville North 7.74
 6 Curtis Armstrong Farmingdale 7.96
 7 Brendan West Lansing 8.19
 Heat 3
 1 Mike Green Fabius 6.96
 2 Cody Harris Sherburne-Earlville 7.21
 3 Kyle Ambrem Edison Tech 7.39
 4 Tyler Vaughan Lansing 7.80
 5 Dan Kornblau Hewlett 9.81
 Heat 4
 1 Charles Ross Farmingdale 6.78
 2 Erik Bell Edison Tech 6.88
 3 James Holman Dryden 7.43
 4 Rory O'Brian Scotia-Glenville 7.58
 5 Matt Tobin Clarence 7.91
 6 Justin Fauthers Moravia 8.03
 Heat 5
 1 Nate Smith Corning 6.89
 2 Nate Harrison Bethlehem 7.26
 3 Sayam Hoda Hewlett 7.38
 4 Corey Carnevale Scotia-Glenville 7.54
 5 Jim Trojnor-Riley Southern Cayuga 7.71
 6 Vinny Oestefeano Clarence 8.01
 Heat 6
 1 Minister Germon Albany 7.08
 2 Cody Elliott John F. Kennedy 7.11
 3 Zach Smith Dryden 7.40
 4 Matt Crance John F. Kennedy 7.45
 5 Andy Bonitati John F. Kennedy 7.57
 6 Mike Bohne Chittenango 7.58
 7 Stuart Lane Clarence 8.04
 8 Kyle Barber Marathon 8.14
 Heat 7
 1 Daniel Harris Edison Tech 6.70
 2 Andre Lewis Albany 6.97
 3 Tyler Dix Mexico 7.30
 3 Brett Hulme Southern Cayuga 7.30
 5 Tim Rowley West Seneca 7.33
 6 Joe Biondo Hewlett 7.49
 7 Herb Suggs Saratoga Springs 8.04
 8 Greg Gamble Onondaga 8.91
 Heat 8
 1 Ryan Ahurt Mexico 6.78
 2 Ernest Jackson Gates Chili 6.84
 3 Kyle Gunningsmith Trumansburg 7.14
 4 Mike Brown Williamsville North 7.29
 5 Jason Pelletier Dryden 7.49
 6 Mike Barry Tully 7.67
 7 Dylan Harris Sherburne-Earlville 8.09
 Heat 9
 1 Sean Cuero Yorktown 6.53
 2 Randall Wilkes Saratoga Springs 7.09
 3 Cheol Kessler Union Springs 7.19
 4 Peter Stueba Yorktown 7.25
 5 Josh Grady Southern Cayuga 7.71
 6 Tom Bagnall Sherburne-Earlville 8.50

 Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/05

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
 ===== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Sean Cuero Yorktown 6.45
 2 Daniel Harris Edison Tech 6.56
 3 Ryan Ahurt Mexico 6.76
 4 Charles Ross Farmingdale 6.76
 5 Jamal Johnson CBA 6.80
 6 Ernest Jackson Gates Chili 6.81
 7 Erik Bell Edison Tech 6.81
 8 Chris Amadeo Scotia-Glenville 7.12


 Event 6 Men's 55 Meter High Hurdles

 Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 01/08/05
 Winners and next three times advance

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
 ===== ============================ ========================= =====
 Heat 1
 1 Joe Greene Edison Tech 7.88Q
 2 Mike Tamul Scotia-Glenville 8.45q
 3 Steven Denapoli Hewlett 9.57
 4 Kirk Cajou Farmingdale 9.86
 5 Rick Roney Moravia 10.22
 6 Bill Sebelle Corning 12.96
 Heat 2
 1 Nick Assini Gates Chili 8.13Q
 2 Randall Davis Sherburne-Earlville 8.56q
 3 Max Kraft Lansing 8.80
 4 Aaron Jefferson Gates Chili 9.13
 5 Ethan Benanav Yorktown 9.38
 6 Rohan Trivoli Hewlett 11.94
 Heat 3
 1 Ryan Tune West Seneca 8.41Q
 2 Mensah Ohene Farmingdale 8.44q
 3 Ken Wood Mexico 9.04
 4 Manny Lewis Farmingdale 9.71
 5 Dan Torres Hewlett 13.55
 Heat 4
 1 Terrell Gissendanner Edison Tech 7.92Q
 2 Mekquish Gunner Edison Tech 8.69
 3 Josh Dillard Gates Chili 9.42
 4 Wenbo Shan Yorktown 9.70
 5 Rob Ferguson Mexico 12.75
 Heat 5
 1 Jeff Nard Corning 8.45Q
 2 Richard Wong Williamsville North 9.20
 3 Kevin Byrnes Tully 10.38
 4 Justin Nguyen Tully 11.60
 5 Matt Smith Corning 11.86

 Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/05

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
 ===== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Terrell Gissendanner Edison Tech 7.61
 2 Joe Greene Edison Tech 7.87
 3 Nick Assini Gates Chili 7.98
 4 Ryan Tune West Seneca 8.28
 5 Mensah Ohene Farmingdale 8.31
 6 Jeff Nard Corning 8.34
 7 Randall Davis Sherburne-Earlville 8.85


 Event 8 Men's 1,600 Meter Run

 Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/05

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
 ===== ============================ ========================= =======
 Section 1
 1 Matt Shaffer Bethlehem 4:25.29
 2 Greg Kelsey Saratoga Springs 4:28.45
 3 Daniel Healy West Seneca 4:30.64
 4 Mike Lower Saratoga Springs 4:36.17
 5 James Niwinski John F. Kennedy 4:38.17
 6 Adam Hill Bethlehem 4:39.60
 7 Michael Sainato Albany 4:40.06
 8 Brian Farrell Gates Chili 4:42.03
 9 Phil Abbott Lansing 4:44.79
 10 Jon Podeszek Gates Chili 4:50.21
 11 Luke Grashmeyer Chittenango 4:53.30
 12 Scott Vandermolen Tully 4:54.18
 13 Karl Davis Bethlehem 4:54.58
 14 Mike Burke Yorktown 4:57.54
 15 Rob Blakenciu Chittenango 5:07.82
 16 Eric Leonard Chittenango 5:33.80
 - Steve Murdock Saratoga Springs DQ
 Section 2
 1 Drew Lambert Corning 4:55.21
 2 Dan Racioppo Yorktown 5:02.48
 3 Tim White Scotia-Glenville 5:04.36
 4 Joe Schafron Onondaga 5:05.98
 5 Paul Sanford Newfield 5:09.33
 6 Brian Liebl Scotia-Glenville 5:10.65
 7 Steve Harvey Corning 5:11.13
 7 Matt Hilschorf Gates Chili 5:11.13
 9 Ryan Pastor Hewlett 5:13.51
 10 Adam Siegel Albany 5:15.16
 11 Rob Miller Sherburne-Earlville 5:15.36
 12 Mike Doane Marathon 5:15.51
 13 Michael Curry Farmingdale 5:27.65
 Section 3
 1 Eric Newton Amherst 5:08.37
 2 Aaron Nawrot Clarence 5:16.85
 3 Kyle Sweazey Lansing 5:16.93
 4 AJ Fisher Scotia-Glenville 5:19.72
 5 Sam Fessenden Southern Cayuga 5:31.64
 6 Casey Knapp Tully 5:35.51
 7 Andy Medlar Trumansburg 5:41.55
 8 Devin Berberich Clarence 5:46.54
 9 Casey Perdziak Clarence 5:47.18
 10 Cody Conylord Marathon 5:48.35
 11 James McDonough Lansing 5:56.49
 12 Jon Fiorillo Corning 5:56.73
 13 Don Barchuowitz Trumansburg 5:59.33
 14 Kevin Glanton Trumansburg 6:05.80
 15 Brad Waterman Dryden 6:08.03
 16 Justin Cole Marathon 6:33.69


 Event 10 Men's 1,000 Meter Run

 Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/05

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
 ===== ============================ ========================= =======
 Section 1
 1 Conor Murphy Bethlehem 2:45.53
 2 Greg Hartnett Tully 2:49.80
 3 Mike Zambrana Hewlett 2:50.32
 4 Corey Alston Bethlehem 2:50.41
 5 Dan Pestridge Marathon 2:55.46
 6 David Graves Gates Chili 2:58.76
 7 Peter Lee Lansing 3:00.38
 8 Jake Gasiorek John F. Kennedy 3:00.45
 9 Greg Caswell Yorktown 3:00.58
 10 Mark Bailey Lansing 3:02.47
 11 Tommy Meixell Tully 3:04.39
 12 Mike Heymann Tully 3:05.72
 Section 2
 1 Walker Diebolt Lansing 2:59.78
 2 Michael Holland Dryden 3:01.95
 3 Will Vanasdale Saratoga Springs 3:02.35
 4 Steve Denton Mexico 3:02.39
 5 Chris Caviello Amherst 3:03.69
 6 Jim Barron Chittenango 3:03.95
 7 Justin Aldrich Union Springs 3:05.17
 8 Rob Miller Sherburne-Earlville 3:09.29
 9 Thomas Hammer Gates Chili 3:10.34
 10 Arron Wood Mexico 3:10.36
 11 Matt Cardinal Dryden 3:17.64
 12 Tim Rittenhouse Corning 3:26.08
 Section 3
 1 Chris Jakobson Corning 3:02.85
 2 Cornelius Clark Albany 3:03.18
 3 Austin Kephart Scotia-Glenville 3:06.37
 4 James Fitzpatrick Sherburne-Earlville 3:11.56
 5 Kevin Golembiewski Onondaga 3:14.66
 6 Alex Boyd Scotia-Glenville 3:14.68
 7 Marcus Scott Albany 3:18.00
 8 Matt Benjamin Chittenango 3:19.36
 9 Nick Lange Dryden 3:20.60
 10 Adam Saunders Newfield 3:21.71
 Section 4
 1 Jake Kruchinsk Saratoga Springs 3:09.04
 2 William Hawkes Edison Tech 3:09.75
 3 Tally Berberich Clarence 3:14.21
 4 Zac Calabrese Clarence 3:26.44
 5 Dan Spoth Clarence 3:27.94
 6 David Malinowski Hewlett 3:32.26
 7 Zack Brady Onondaga 3:36.93
 8 Ian Ellman Hewlett 3:37.79


 Event 12 Men's 600 Meter Dash

 Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/05

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
 ===== ============================ ========================= =======
 Section 1
 1 Joe Greene Edison Tech 1:25.52
 2 Jeremy Blanchard Corning 1:27.30
 3 Daniel Healy West Seneca 1:27.35
 4 Shawn Corcoran Saratoga Springs 1:28.14
 5 Darroch Putnam Bethlehem 1:29.71
 6 Bryan Braman Corning 1:35.72
 Section 2
 1 Eric Rickan Williamsville North 1:28.59
 2 Peter McKay Lansing 1:29.05
 3 Matthew Santasierno Amherst 1:33.01
 4 Mike Lewis Edison Tech 1:35.37
 5 Dylan Collins Sherburne-Earlville 1:36.18
 6 Robert Maloney Amherst 1:37.06
 7 Tom Laserna Farmingdale 1:39.15
 8 Sheldon Wilson Albany 1:44.25
 Section 3
 1 Pete Rowell Scotia-Glenville 1:36.16
 2 Chris Davis Sherburne-Earlville 1:37.23
 3 Billy Charpied Farmingdale 1:37.84
 4 Dominick Denardi Hewlett 1:38.82
 5 Tony Nguyen Gates Chili 1:40.42
 6 Ethan Lennox Tully 1:48.85
 Section 4
 1 Thomas Bradley West Seneca 1:30.25
 2 Derek Mallia Scotia-Glenville 1:34.35
 3 Evan Iacobucci Lansing 1:36.06
 4 Josh Caisse Scotia-Glenville 1:36.38
 5 Nate Cobbs Albany 1:36.71
 6 John Maiello Yorktown 1:37.45
 7 Brian Watson Groton 1:38.02
 8 Franklin Harvey Gates Chili 1:40.88
 Section 5
 1 Jeff Nelson Williamsville North 1:37.30
 2 Sean Rourke Saratoga Springs 1:37.77
 3 Richard Mather Onondaga 1:38.53
 4 John Webb Chittenango 1:38.77
 5 RJ Clarke Chittenango 1:40.95
 6 Andy Sober Dryden 1:42.11
 7 Stephon McLaughlin Albany 1:42.45
 Section 6
 1 Zach Salisbury Marathon 1:39.07
 2 Kyle Ahart Mexico 1:40.61
 3 Matt Povolny Hewlett 1:43.17
 4 Michael Curry Farmingdale 1:44.09
 5 Brian Koch Onondaga 1:47.17
 6 Derrick Brill West Seneca 1:50.73
 7 Seth Lahor Chittenango 1:50.89
 Section 7
 1 Steve Walsh Mexico 1:43.61
 2 Bobby West Lansing 1:49.65
 3 Mike McLaughlin Newfield 1:50.43
 4 Tyler Perkins Union Springs 1:50.82
 5 Paul Scouten Tully 1:51.43
 Section 8
 1 Josh Compton Marathon 1:48.22
 2 Peter Grupp Clarence 1:58.50
 3 Kevin Glanton Trumansburg 2:00.39
 4 Frank Ayers Marathon 2:06.81
 5 Drew Pellitieri Clarence 2:10.25



 Event 14 Men's 300 Meter Dash

 Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/05

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
 ===== ============================ ========================= =====
 Section 1
 1 Sean Cuero Yorktown 35.90
 2 Ryan Tune West Seneca 37.37
 3 Nick Herman Gates Chili 37.42
 4 Jamal Johnson CBA 37.80
 5 Bruce Williams Albany 38.82
 6 Dan Felitte Bethlehem 39.02
 7 Kevin Lasky West Seneca 39.35
 8 Andrew Matier Lansing 39.94
 Section 2
 1 Matt Trevits Dryden 39.16
 2 Darwin Apante Edison Tech 39.40
 3 Dustin Slingerland Scotia-Glenville 39.61
 4 Rick Roney Moravia 39.83
 5 Dan Purdy Union Springs 39.90
 6 Josh Dillard Gates Chili 41.38
 7 Alfred Pleasure Albany 42.10
 8 Justin Rogers Onondaga 42.44
 Section 3
 1 Cody Elliott John F. Kennedy 39.47
 2 Scott Corp Chittenango 40.54
 3 Cody Harris Sherburne-Earlville 40.60
 4 Mike Brown Williamsville North 40.74
 5 Corey Carnevale Scotia-Glenville 41.12
 6 Kai Dallas Albany 41.22
 7 John Akanbou Scotia-Glenville 41.66
 8 Justin Rychilicki Williamsville North 42.41
 Section 4
 1 Chris Honeywell Bethlehem 39.80
 2 Peter Corina Lansing 40.42
 3 Dylan Collins Sherburne-Earlville 41.21
 4 Miguel Gonzalez Gates Chili 41.58
 5 Nate Gallup Bethlehem 42.08
 6 Patrick Morgan Farmingdale 42.20
 7 Kyle Gunningsmith Trumansburg 42.41
 Section 5
 1 Brandon Macera Chittenango 40.90
 2 Nick Robertson Trumansburg 42.06
 3 John Farley Saratoga Springs 42.61
 4 Justin Wheat Mexico 43.00
 5 Chriss Galli Chittenango 43.64
 6 Miles Robinson Onondaga 45.69
 Section 6
 1 Greg Hartnett Tully 40.15
 2 Brian Alderson Corning 41.06
 3 Ryan Vinnbridge Tully 42.58
 4 Andy Bonitati John F. Kennedy 42.86
 5 James Mahoney Clarence 43.03
 6 Mike Bagnall Sherburne-Earlville 44.01
 Section 7
 1 Ryan Jenerson Edison Tech 40.93
 2 Andrew Alsberge Marathon 41.08
 3 Tom Poules John F. Kennedy 43.12
 4 Pat Herse Mexico 44.74
 5 William Seaman Southern Cayuga 48.72
 - Mitchell Dittmar Farmingdale DQ
 Section 8
 1 Pierrick Thomas Saratoga Springs 43.36
 2 Matt Tobin Clarence 43.99
 3 Steve Martuscello Corning 44.22
 4 Bob Carpenter Saratoga Springs 44.85
 5 Nick Davis Tully 45.49
 Section 9
 1 Paul Sanford Newfield 44.21
 2 Josh Hardon Newfield 44.95
 3 Josh Compton Marathon 45.70
 4 Kyle Barber Marathon 47.05
 5 Sean Haas Farmingdale 47.62
 6 Mark Martin Lansing 47.75
 7 Rohan Trivoli Hewlett 48.88


 Event 16 Men's 4x800 Meter Relay

 Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/05

 PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
 ===== =================================== ========
 Section 1
 1 SARA Saratoga Springs 8:24.24
 2 BETH Bethlehem 8:26.46
 3 SOUT Southern Cayuga 8:53.60
 4 CHIT Chittenango 8:54.48
 5 GATE Gates Chili 9:01.90
 6 CORN Corning 9:04.88
 7 LANS Lansing 9:07.37
 8 YORK Yorktown 9:12.68
 9 AMHE Amherst 9:17.17
 10 CLAR Clarence 9:21.02
 Section 2
 1 HEWL Hewlett 9:16.45
 2 SCOT Scotia-Glenville 9:50.19
 3 MARA Marathon 9:52.91
 4 ONON Onondaga 9:52.92
 5 ALBA Albany 10:11.55
 6 MEXI Mexico 10:13.31


 Event 18 Men's 4x200 Meter Relay

 Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/05

 PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
 ===== =================================== =======
 Section 1
 1 EDIS Edison Tech 1:34.52
 2 CORN Corning 1:37.10
 3 GATE Gates Chili 1:37.73
 4 BETH Bethlehem 1:39.84
 5 SAIN Saint Francis 1:41.88
 6 SCOT Scotia-Glenville 1:42.78
 7 YORK Yorktown 1:51.82
 8 WEST West Seneca 1:52.15
 Section 2 
 1 ALBA Albany 1:41.57
 2 MEXI Mexico 1:41.65
 3 WILL Williamsville North 1:43.76
 4 JFK John F. Kennedy 1:44.42
 5 HEWL Hewlett 1:46.31
 - LANS Lansing DQ
 Section 3
 1 CHIT Chittenango 1:46.84
 2 UNIO Union Springs 1:48.57
 3 SARA Saratoga Springs 1:49.21
 4 SOUT Southern Cayuga 1:52.82
 5 ONON Onondaga 1:55.64
 6 FARM Farmingdale 1:55.95
 7 MARA Marathon 2:17.69



 Event 20 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay

 Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/05

 PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
 ===== =================================== =======
 Section 1
 1 SAIN Saint Francis 3:38.52
 2 GATE Gates Chili 3:41.32
 3 YORK Yorktown 3:44.85
 4 ALBA Albany 3:46.60
 5 SCOT Scotia-Glenville 3:49.86
 6 CORN Corning 3:57.71
 - EDIS Edison Tech DQ
 Section 2
 1 SHER Sherburne-Earlville 3:53.05
 2 SOUT Southern Cayuga 3:53.90
 3 FARM Farmingdale 3:55.61
 4 LANS Lansing 3:56.20
 5 SARA Saratoga Springs 4:00.02
 6 JFK John F. Kennedy 4:02.30
 Section 3
 1 MEXI Mexico 4:04.53
 2 CHIT Chittenango 4:06.92
 3 HEWL Hewlett 4:08.18
 4 CLAR Clarence 4:16.31
 5 ONON Onondaga 4:27.32
 6 TRUM Trumansburg 4:27.82
 7 MARA Marathon 4:31.79


 Event 21 Men's Long Jump

 Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/05

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
 ===== ========================== =================== =====
 Flight 1
 1 Colin Schweiger Corning 4.66m 15'03.50
 2 Zach Salisbury Marathon 4.61m 15'01.50
 3 Dan Bentley Corning 4.57m 15'00.00
 4 Zack Brady Onondaga 4.50m 14'09.25
 5 Justin Morehouse Marathon 4.37m 14'04.00
 6 Tyler Perkins Union Springs 4.35m 14'03.25
 - Mike Kaplan Lansing FOUL
 - Paul Frey Tully FOUL
 - James O'Leary Williamsville North FOUL
 - Josh Hardon Newfield FOUL
 Flight 2
 1 Nick Robertson Trumansburg 5.64m 18'06.00
 2 Rusty Landon Lansing 5.46m 17'11.00
 3 Manny Lewis Farmingdale 5.38m 17'08.00
 4 Andrew Alsberge Marathon 5.34m 17'06.25
 5 Nate Brown Sherburne-Earlville 5.33m 17'06.00
 6 Brandon Macera Chittenango 5.22m 17'01.50
 7 Sam Hoehberg Hewlett 4.87m 15'11.75
 8 John Hoang Yorktown 4.85m 15'11.00
 9 Josh Koenig Williamsville North 4.78m 15'08.25
 10 Zach Smith Dryden 4.48m 14'08.50
 11 Tom Poules John F. Kennedy 4.40m 14'05.25
 Flight 3
 1 Matt Trevits Dryden 5.76m 18'10.75
 2 Greg Losi Williamsville North 5.61m 18'05.00
 3 Dan Purdy Union Springs 5.46m 17'11.00
 4 John Akanbou Scotia-Glenville 5.29m 17'04.25
 5 Kristen Betti John F. Kennedy 5.26m 17'03.25
 6 Hasan Welch Albany 5.24m 17'02.25
 7 Jeff Heims Mexico 5.23m 17'02.00
 8 Chris McCarthy Corning 5.15m 16'10.75
 9 Chris Davis Sherburne-Earlville 5.02m 16'05.75
 10 Roger Hartnett Yorktown 4.69m 15'04.75
 Flight 4
 1 Andrew Matier Lansing 6.11m 20'00.50
 2 Alfred Pleasure Albany 5.71m 18'09.00
 3 Brian Guilford Edison Tech 5.47m 17'11.50
 4 Mike Tamul Scotia-Glenville 5.40m 17'08.75
 5 Scott Corp Chittenango 5.08m 16'08.00
 6 Kirk Cajou Farmingdale 4.91m 16'01.50
 - Sayam Hoda Hewlett FOUL
 Flight 5
 1 Terrell Gissendanner Edison Tech 6.53m 21'05.25
 2 Ryan Ahurt Mexico 6.33m 20'09.25
 3 Ernest Jackson Gates Chili 6.18m 20'03.50
 4 Charles Ross Farmingdale 6.15m 20'02.25
 5 Kevin O'Riley Gates Chili 6.08m 19'11.50
 6 Mike Avery Gates Chili 5.93m 19'05.50
 7 Randall Davis Sherburne-Earlville 5.73m 18'09.75
 8 Cody Germain Bethlehem 5.62m 18'05.25
 9 Kevin Lasky West Seneca 5.48m 17'11.75
 10 Mekquish Gunner Edison Tech 5.34m 17'06.25


 Event 23 Men's Triple Jump

 Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/05

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
 ===== ========================== =================== ======
 Flight 1 
 1 Albert Johnson Corning 11.97m 39'03.25
 2 Geoffrey Christopher Farmingdale 10.33m 33'10.75
 3 Chris Jakobson Corning 10.03m 32'11.00
 4 Dan Cheatham Lansing 9.96m 32'08.25
 5 Adam Saunders Newfield 9.39m 30'09.75
 Flight 2
 1 Hasan Welch Albany 11.22m 36'09.75
 2 Derrick Brill West Seneca 10.79m 35'05.00
 3 Justin Aldrich Union Springs 10.76m 35'03.75
 4 Abe Dorley Chittenango 10.06m 33'00.25
 5 Mike McLaughlin Newfield 10.01m 32'10.25
 6 Brandon Blake Albany 9.75m 32'00.00
 Flight 3
 1 Matt Losi Williamsville North 11.27m 36'11.75
 2 Brian Guilford Edison Tech 11.13m 36'06.25
 3 Kirk Cajou Farmingdale 10.56m 34'07.75
 4 John Hoang Yorktown 10.30m 33'09.50
 5 Colin Schweiger Corning 10.24m 33'07.25
 6 Mike Green Fabius 9.75m 32'00.00
 Flight 4
 1 Erik Bell Edison Tech 13.03m 42'09.00
 2 Richard Wong Williamsville North 12.63m 41'05.25
 3 Cody Germain Bethlehem 12.56m 41'02.50
 4 Kevin O'Riley Gates Chili 12.08m 39'07.75
 5 James Holman Dryden 11.93m 39'01.75
 6 Pete Hamm Scotia-Glenville 11.73m 38'06.00
 7 Randall Davis Sherburne-Earlville 11.61m 38'01.25
 8 Mekquish Gunner Edison Tech 11.57m 37'11.50
 9 Kristen Betti John F. Kennedy 10.93m 35'10.50
 10 Nate Brown Sherburne-Earlville 10.27m 33'08.50
 - Charles Ross Farmingdale FOUL


 Event 25 Men's Shot Put

 Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/05

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
 ===== ========================== =================== ======
 Flight 1
 1 Jon Smith Dryden 9.22m 30'03.00
 2 Tyler Vaughan Lansing 8.77m 28'09.25
 3 Randy Brown Newfield 8.40m 27'06.75
 4 Dan Pestridge Marathon 8.09m 26'06.50
 5 Brian Bailey Marathon 7.69m 25'02.75
 6 Greg Gamble Onondaga 5.87m 19'03.25
 7 Justin Cole Marathon 4.58m 15'00.50
 Flight 2
 1 Evan Jenne Sherburne-Earlville 9.60m 31'06.00
 2 Chaz Wachsmith Scotia-Glenville 9.45m 31'00.00
 3 Anthony Scro Hewlett 9.27m 30'05.00
 4 Mekell Huntley Gates Chili 8.88m 29'01.75
 5 Kyle Dunkley Dryden 8.24m 27'00.50
 6 Dylan Doody Tully 8.16m 26'09.25
 7 Matt Jones Lansing 7.96m 26'01.50
 Flight 3
 1 Adam Losee Sherburne-Earlville 10.78m 35'04.50
 2 Mike Harrison Newfield 10.60m 34'09.50
 3 Tim Gee Corning 10.49m 34'05.00
 4 Bob Beach Newfield 10.34m 33'11.25
 5 Chris Leigh Albany 10.16m 33'04.00
 6 Bob Wood Mexico 10.07m 33'00.50
 7 Ryan Jenerson Edison Tech 9.97m 32'08.50
 8 Elias Cox Albany 9.80m 32'02.00
 9 Jason Cernik Scotia-Glenville 9.79m 32'01.50
 Flight 4
 1 John Todechsini Chittenango 11.00m 36'01.25
 2 Ryan Gunningsmith Trumansburg 10.94m 35'10.75
 3 James Linden Farmingdale 10.72m 35'02.00
 4 Eric Bergeron Sherburne-Earlville 10.58m 34'08.50
 5 Nate Talbot Scotia-Glenville 10.17m 33'04.50
 6 Phil Kowalec John F. Kennedy 10.11m 33'02.00
 7 Aaron Tyo Gates Chili 9.37m 30'09.00
 8 Paul Lane Trumansburg 8.81m 28'11.00
 Flight 5
 1 Nate Phelps Moravia 12.87m 42'02.75
 2 Kevin Sisto Moravia 12.06m 39'07.00
 3 Bobby Sovocool Moravia 11.60m 38'00.75
 4 Cheol Kessler Union Springs 11.34m 37'02.50
 5 Joshua Legros West Seneca 11.31m 37'01.25
 6 Carl Truesdale Corning 11.16m 36'07.50
 7 Adam Gawne Lyndonville 10.94m 35'10.75
 8 Henry Sombile Bethlehem 10.81m 35'05.75
 9 Brett Chilcoat Tully 10.70m 35'01.25
 10 James Morganstern John F. Kennedy 10.66m 34'11.75
 11 Tim Kuss Tully 8.37m 27'05.50
 Flight 6
 1 Josh Koenig Williamsville North 13.47m 44'02.50
 2 Jon Amidon John F. Kennedy 13.29m 43'07.25
 3 Eric Ronecker Groton 12.88m 42'03.25
 4 Chris Scotti Farmingdale 12.69m 41'07.75
 5 Jeff Malina Hewlett 12.60m 41'04.25
 6 Anthony Scotti Farmingdale 12.18m 39'11.50
 7 Mike Diller Hewlett 12.13m 39'09.75
 8 Steve O'Riley Gates Chili 11.99m 39'04.00
 9 Andy Lockwood Lansing 11.58m 38'00.00
 10 Matt Conway Bethlehem 10.04m 32'11.25
 11 Garrick Darrow Chittenango 8.19m 26'10.50


 Event 27 Men's High Jump

 Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/05

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
 ===== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Kevin Easton Tully 1.88m 6'02.00
 2 Chris Hilliard Southern Cayuga 1.88m 6'02.00
 3 Erik Bell Edison Tech 1.83m 6'00.00
 4 Jaymere Williams Albany 1.78m 5'10.00
 5 Mensah Ohene Farmingdale 1.73m 5'08.00
 6 Richard Wong Williamsville North 1.73m 5'08.00
 7 Josh Reynolds Mexico 1.73m 5'08.00
 - Raheem Webb Gates Chili NH
 - Nate Smith Corning NH
 - Nick Robertson Trumansburg NH
 - Max Kraft Lansing NH
 - Mike Lewis Edison Tech NH
 - Mike Avery Gates Chili NH
 - Kamel Graham Albany NH
 - Nick Davis Tully NH



 Event 29 Men's Pole Vault

 Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/05

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
 ===== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Nick Herman Gates Chili 4.27m 14'00.00
 2 Mike Dempsey Gates Chili 4.12m 13'06.25
 3 Nick Interlicchia Gates Chili 3.79m 12'05.25
 4 Jeff Nard Corning 3.34m 10'11.50
 5 Greg Craft John F. Kennedy 3.19m 10'05.50
 6 Tom Laserna Farmingdale 3.04m 9'11.75
 7 Derrick Brill West Seneca 2.89m 9'05.75
 8 Tony Nguyen Gates Chili 2.89m 9'05.75
 9 Minister Germon Albany 2.89m 9'05.75
 10 Patrick Sweazey Lansing 2.89m 9'05.75
 11 Ed Griffith Scotia-Glenville 2.74m 8'11.75
 12 Kevin Byrnes Tully 2.59m 8'06.00
 13 Jon Bielawski Farmingdale 2.59m 8'06.00
 - Niel Anderson Gates Chili NH
 - Brandon Blake Albany NH
 - James Fitzpatrick Sherburne-Earlville NH
 - Jason Pelletier Dryden NH
 - Jeremy Petak Lansing NH
 - Ryan Vinnbridge Tully NH
 - Mitchell Dittmar Farmingdale NH


Event 31 Men's Weight Throw

 Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/05

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
 ===== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Adam Gawne Lyndonville 14.21m 46'07.50
 2 Steve O'Riley Gates Chili 12.59m 41'03.75
 3 Andy Lockwood Lansing 10.40m 34'01.50
 4 Aaron Tyo Gates Chili 10.21m 33'06.00
 5 Keith Castaldi Farmingdale 9.55m 31'04.00
 6 Jeff Malina Hewlett 8.80m 28'10.50
 7 Matthew Roughley Farmingdale 8.06m 26'05.50
 8 Matt Jones Lansing 6.25m 20'06.25
 9 Michael O'Connell Farmingdale 5.97m 19'07.00




Northeast Region index page

 

 

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004