Section I State Qualifier
Feb 27, 2005 @ USMA - West Point, NY

 

Results - Girls - Boys

Results from ArmoryTrack.com

Dyestat Elite

  • Amanda Hudson   11 Bronxville 4:35.20 1500 US#2 - Kara McKenna  11 Suffern  4:39.77  US#8
  • Kristin Reese  9 Carmel   2:53.42 1000 US#7
  • John Hickey, Tappan Zee  62-04.25 SP, 56-01.00 WT

 

Dyestat Elite

	GIRLS
	55 - Lynne Layne    11 New Rochelle  7.24p
	300 - KayKay Richemond   11 Suffern 40.93
	600 - Dede Richemond   12 Suffern 1:36.10  
          Alexis Easterling   8 Woodlands 1:38.88  
          Assata Cowart  10 New Rochelle  1:39.41  
          Kathleen Rielly  12 Eastchester 1:39.71
   1000 - Kristin Reese   9 Carmel   2:53.42  US#7
          Alana Levy  10 Horace Greeley   2:58.38  
          Mary Alice Howard 11 Somers 3:00.12  
          Jenna Naglieri  11 North Rockland 3:00.95  
          Amanda Walsh  11 New Rochelle  3:03.26
   1500 - Amanda Hudson   11 Bronxville  4:35.20  US#2
          Kara McKennna  11 Suffern  4:39.77  US#8
          Meghan Brown 9 Ursuline  4:49.12
   3000 - Virginia Connor  9 Bronxville 10:27.68  
          Molly Burke 11 Hastings-on-Hud.  10:29.69  
          Lindsay Southard 11 Carmel  10:32.84
   55H - Yvana Hepburn  12 North Rockland    8.41p
   4x200 - Suffern    1:45.02  
           White Plains  1:46.58  
           New Rochelle  1:47.28
   4x400 -  Suffern   4:06.57
   LJ -  Lynne Layne   11 New Rochelle   18-03.50  
         Whitney Ford 11 White Plains  17-06.25
   TJ -  Kirsten Fields 12 Mount Vernon  38-06.25  
         Whitney Ford  11 White Plains   37-04.00

   BOYS
   55 -  Sean Cuevo  12 Yorktown    6.54
   300 - Sean Cuevo 12 Yorktown   35.93
   600 - Devin Dixon  12 Edgemont  1:25.44
   1000 - Danny Wallace-Periac  12 Nyack  2:33.72 
   1600 - Carlos Jamieson 12 North Rockland  4:23.65  
          Zach Maher   11 Carmel   4:24.37
   3200 - John Martinez   12 North Rockland  9:35.15
   4x800 - North Rockland     8:06.28  
           Somers   8:12.00 
   PV - Casey DiCesare   11 Irvington  14-06.00 
   TJ - Gersinio Thelismond  12 Nyack   46-02.50
   SP - John Hickey  12 Tappan Zee  62-04.25
   WT -  John Hickey   12 Tappan Zee  56-01.00
   
	
	
	

Girls Results

	Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lynne Layne               11 New Rochelle              7.29Q 
  2 Tamika Montama             9 Suffern                   7.64q 
  3 Rina Rotunno              11 Yorktown                  7.97q 
  4 Amiyna McField            10 Saunders                  8.22  
  5 Nicole Parros             10 Rye                       8.32  
  6 Sam Spindel                9 Brewster                  8.88  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 KayKay Richemond          11 Suffern                   7.54Q 
  2 Liz Witte                 11 Clarkstown South          7.78q 
  3 Tiffany Reid              11 Lourdes                   8.02  
  4 Laura Andrews             11 Hendrick Hudson           8.03  
  5 Brittany Tartara          10 Albertus Magnus           8.14  
  6 Jay-Sheree Allen          11 New Rochelle              8.25  
  7 Haddy Oliver              10 Lincoln                   8.75  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Jennifer Clayton           7 Suffern                   7.57Q 
  2 Melissa Mandras           12 Arlington                 7.62q 
  3 Josalyn White              9 Ossining                  7.68q 
  4 Diana Sanivil              7 Woodlands                 7.97q 
  5 Karisha Ewell             10 New Rochelle              7.99  
  6 Ashley Stearns            12 North Salem               8.33  
  7 Chanel Cohen               8 New Rochelle              8.41  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Keshia Butts               9 Spring Valley             7.61Q 
  2 Brittany Donino           11 Harrison                  7.72q 
  3 Kim Piard                 10 Albertus Magnus           7.76q 
  4 Samara Simpson            11 New Rochelle              7.89q 
  5 Nneoma Okey-Nwamara       12 New Rochelle              8.15  
  6 Aisha Chisolm              9 New Rochelle              8.17  
  7 Diandra Matos             10 Saunders                  8.26  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne      10 Alex. Hamilton            7.61Q 
  2 Julia Anderson-Lee        11 White Plains              7.63q 
  3 Kalissa Payton            11 New Rochelle              7.65q 
  4 Raven Phillip              9 Saunders                  8.34  
  5 Dominique Forbes           7 Woodlands                 8.55  
  6 Kristy Amendola           10 Brewster                  9.01  
 -- Deana Norman              11 Lincoln                    DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Lynne Layne               11 New Rochelle              7.23Q 
  2 Kalissa Payton            11 New Rochelle              7.57q 
  3 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne      10 Alex. Hamilton            7.58q 
  4 Keshia Butts               9 Spring Valley             7.62q 
  5 Tamika Montama             9 Suffern                   7.69  
  6 Kim Piard                 10 Albertus Magnus           7.71  
  7 Liz Witte                 11 Clarkstown South          7.78  
  8 Diana Sanivil              7 Woodlands                 8.04  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Julia Anderson-Lee        11 White Plains              7.50Q 
  2 KayKay Richemond          11 Suffern                   7.52q 
  3 Melissa Mandras           12 Arlington                 7.57q 
  4 Brittany Donino           11 Harrison                  7.66q 
  5 Jennifer Clayton           7 Suffern                   7.67  
  6 Josalyn White              9 Ossining                  7.73  
  7 Samara Simpson            11 New Rochelle              7.90  
  8 Rina Rotunno              11 Yorktown                  7.95  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lynne Layne               11 New Rochelle              7.24  
  2 Julia Anderson-Lee        11 White Plains              7.43  
  3 KayKay Richemond          11 Suffern                   7.46  
  4 Keshia Butts               9 Spring Valley             7.56  
  5 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne      10 Alex. Hamilton            7.57  
  6 Melissa Mandras           12 Arlington                 7.58  
  7 Brittany Donino           11 Harrison                  7.62  
  8 Kalissa Payton            11 New Rochelle              7.65  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 KayKay Richemond          11 Suffern                  43.57q 
  2 Brittany Tartara          10 Albertus Magnus          46.34  
  3 Tiffany Reid              11 Lourdes                  47.02  
  4 Monica Meng               10 Byramhills               48.26  
  5 Rachel Kim                 7 Bronxville               48.96  
  6 Stephanie Burke           11 New Rochelle             49.75  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Alexis Easterling          8 Woodlands                42.90q 
  2 Tamika Montama             9 Suffern                  46.13  
  3 Jay-Sheree Allen          11 New Rochelle             47.53  
  4 Mary DiNapoli             11 Mahopac                  48.37  
  5 Elyse Butcher             10 Byramhills               53.32  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kamilah Mcshine           12 Ramapo                   42.82q 
  2 Jessica Matthews          11 Lourdes                  44.46  
  3 Jennifer Clayton           7 Suffern                  44.49  
  4 Adwoa Hanson-Hall          9 New Rochelle             48.30  
  5 Devon Welstead            11 Harrison                 48.83  
  6 Kristina Martimucci       10 Byramhills               51.68  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Andrea Nash               11 Somers                   42.97q 
  2 Noelle Edmonson           10 Lincoln                  46.07  
  3 Julie Gjonaj               9 Arlington                47.74  
  4 Rebecca Ryan              10 Byramhills               48.10  
 -- Josalyn White              9 Ossining                    DQ  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Jasmine Hinson            11 Beacon                   44.50  
  2 Keshia Butts               9 Spring Valley            44.76  
  3 Brittany Montana           8 Carmel                   47.67  
  4 Alyssa Gomez              10 Brewster                 53.78  
 -- Vanae Kaura               10 Lincoln                     DQ  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Kim Piard                 10 Albertus Magnus          43.87  
  2 Katherine Van Hengel      10 Croton-Harmon            46.42  
  3 Ashley Stearns            12 North Salem              46.80  
  4 Liz Cinancio              10 Arlington                48.26  
  5 Angel Richard              9 North Rockland           49.44  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Shaunice Mudahy           11 Saunders                 42.44q 
  2 Katya Marin               10 Mount Vernon             43.14q 
  3 Nicole Payne              10 Port Chester             46.79  
  4 Cynthia Fong              12 Byramhills               49.07  
  5 Candice Jones             10 Lincoln                  50.10  
  6 Katie Shelley             10 North Rockland           50.39  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 KayKay Richemond          11 Suffern                  40.93  
  2 Kamilah Mcshine           12 Ramapo                   41.84  
  3 Andrea Nash               11 Somers                   42.14  
  4 Shaunice Mudahy           11 Saunders                 42.40  
  5 Alexis Easterling          8 Woodlands                43.16  
  6 Katya Marin               10 Mount Vernon             43.57  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Michele Tanzi             10 Mahopac                2:01.44  
  2 Johanna Enelus            10 Spring Valley          2:03.68  
  3 Sarah Schreiber            8 Carmel                 2:05.20  
Section  2  
  1 Ayanna hazaley            10 Ramapo                 1:49.74  
  2 Ketia Joliecoeur           9 New Rochelle           1:50.04  
  3 Katherine Marrone          7 Bronxville             1:51.79  
  4 regine Rosier             12 Ramapo                 1:51.96  
  5 Mary Mahakian             12 Hendrick Hudson        1:58.78  
Section  3  
  1 Hannah Power               9 Saunders               1:51.58  
  2 Andrea DeFonce             9 Harrison               1:51.79  
  3 Julie Hinchey             11 Harrison               1:53.14  
  4 Nicole Kerrison           10 Saunders               1:54.17  
  5 Caitlin Hudson             8 Bronxville             1:55.26  
  6 Stephanie Burke           11 New Rochelle           2:01.17  
Section  4  
  1 Colleen Ryan              12 Arlington              1:43.82  
  2 Kathleen Scheld           11 Yorktown               1:44.56  
  3 Kerry Boyle               11 Bronxville             1:46.19  
  4 Olivia Bruton              8 Bronxville             1:46.88  
  5 Kyra Rosow                12 Edgemont               1:47.12  
  6 Amanda Garber              9 Brewster               1:48.12  
Section  5  
  1 Dede Richemond            12 Suffern                1:36.10  
  2 Alexis Easterling          8 Woodlands              1:38.88  
  3 Assata Cowart             10 New Rochelle           1:39.41  
  4 Kathleen Rielly           12 Eastchester            1:39.71  
  5 Samantha Bramwell         12 Mount Vernon           1:43.89  
  6 Kate Reilly               12 North Rockland         1:44.22  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Emma Boehm                 9 Mahopac                3:25.14  
  2 Claire Hollocou           12 Hastings-on-Hud.       3:26.04  
  3 Dinah Macy                11 Tappan Zee             3:26.56  
  4 Angela Julien              9 New Rochelle           3:29.13  
  5 Brianne Hickey            11 Pearl River            3:32.90  
  6 Crystal Moran              9 Pearl River            3:33.22  
  7 Colleen O'Neill           10 Bronxville             3:35.38  
Section  2  
  1 Caity Tully               10 Carmel                 3:14.09  
  2 Noelle Considine          11 Hastings-on-Hud.       3:14.23  
  3 Jessica Francois          12 Yorktown               3:20.25  
  4 Natasha Ward              12 Mount Vernon           3:20.74  
  5 jasmin corniel             9 Gorton                 3:21.00  
  6 Livania Sa                11 Mount Vernon           3:30.57  
Section  3  
  1 Kristin Reese              9 Carmel                 2:53.42  
  2 Alana Levy                10 Horace Greeley         2:58.38  
  3 Mary Alice Howard         11 Somers                 3:00.12  
  4 Jenna Naglieri            11 North Rockland         3:00.95  
  5 Amanda Walsh              11 New Rochelle           3:03.26  
  6 Mary Rose Consiglio       11 Suffern                3:08.21  
  7 Lisa Lungaro               9 North Rockland         3:12.88  
  8 Erin Joyce                10 Ursuline               3:16.26  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Giuliette Trentacosti      9 North Rockland         5:12.73  
  2 Alexis Ayala              10 New Rochelle           5:14.03  
  3 Noelle Considine          11 Hastings-on-Hud.       5:15.73  
  4 Katie Poleski              9 Ossining               5:18.86  
  5 Tara Winter               10 Ossining               5:22.53  
  6 Henrietta Miers            7 Bronxville             5:23.20  
  7 Jana Trenk                10 Scarsdale              5:24.14  
  8 Molly Glauberman          12 Scarsdale              5:24.49  
  9 Carley Thompson           11 Suffern                5:26.01  
Section  2  
  1 Amanda Hudson             11 Bronxville             4:35.20  
  2 Kara McKennna             11 Suffern                4:39.77  
  3 Meghan Brown               9 Ursuline               4:49.12  
  4 Erica Planamento          11 Harrison               5:00.59  
  5 Sara Graney                9 Tappan Zee             5:04.54  
  6 Julie Vilord              12 Suffern                5:10.00  
  7 Lindsay Southard          11 Carmel                 5:10.14  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Virginia Connor            9 Bronxville            10:27.68  
  2 Molly Burke               11 Hastings-on-Hud.      10:29.69  
  3 Lindsay Southard          11 Carmel                10:32.84  
  4 Reilly Kiernan            11 Pelham Memorial       10:37.25  
  5 Riti Dhillon              10 Arlington             10:46.93  
  6 Sophia Spring             10 Croton-Harmon         10:47.24  
  7 Jana Trenk                10 Scarsdale             11:53.88  
  8 Joan Buck                 11 New Rochelle          12:22.68  
  9 Kristin Vespa             10 Ossining              12:27.05  
 10 Allison Brusati           12 Scarsdale             12:37.05  
 -- Nicole Landes              8 North Rockland             DNF  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anna Windman              10 Somers                 8:33.97  
  2 Kim Jean                  10 North Rockland         8:40.29  
  3 Siobhan Sciacca            9 Arlington              8:40.65  
  4 Brittany Thomas           11 New Rochelle           8:45.26  
  5 Julia Castagna            12 Bronxville             9:02.48  
  6 Kristina Martimucci       10 Byramhills             9:08.22  
  7 Diana Rube                10 Byramhills             9:27.06  
  8 Kristen Johannes          11 Kennedy Catholic       9:29.73  
  9 Sarah Whiteley            11 Arlington              9:49.62  
 10 Cynthia Santiago          12 North Rockland         9:56.11  
Section  2  
  1 Kate Cannon               11 Somers                 7:20.92  
  2 Irie Monte                10 Somers                 7:34.31  
  3 Shani Brown               11 New Rochelle           7:40.90  
  4 Ewelina Peszt             11 Suffern                7:51.85  
  5 Deborah William           12 New Rochelle           8:17.06  
  6 Mary Dutkoski              9 Clarkstown South       8:25.96  
  7 Elizabeth Hoffberg        10 Harrison               8:32.66  
  8 Jessica Sullivan          11 Arlington              8:33.06  
 -- Michelle Ganbaum          10 Somers                      DQ  
 -- Keri Abele                11 Harrison                    DQ  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Yvana Hepburn             12 North Rockland            8.41Q 
  2 Lisa Schupak              12 Nyack                     9.22q 
  3 Kim Paratore              12 Arlington                 9.84q 
  4 Lauren Branche            11 New Rochelle             10.12  
  5 malaree wallace           12 Gorton                   10.48  
  6 Crystal Arvelo             9 Saunders                 10.50  
  7 Leeann Louis              12 Yorktown                 11.00  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Carin Knight              11 New Rochelle              8.82Q 
  2 Rachel Cassata            11 Somers                    9.13q 
  3 Kayleigh Clark            12 Rye                      10.24  
  4 Tara Robertson`           10 Arlington                10.28  
  5 Kimberly Louis            12 Yorktown                 10.48  
  6 Kate Baust                10 Pearl River              10.56  
  7 Ashley Morrison            9 Saunders                 12.09  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Wendy Jaglom              12 Bronxville                9.07Q 
  2 Lacresha Simpson          10 New Rochelle              9.52q 
  3 Kim Grogan                12 Ketcham                   9.92q 
  4 Maydi Alvarez-Castillo    10 Woodlands                10.08  
  5 Amy Johnson               11 Yorktown                 10.55  
  6 Cherilynn Cecchini        10 Edgemont                 10.61  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Yvana Hepburn             12 North Rockland            8.43  
  2 Wendy Jaglom              12 Bronxville                8.78  
  3 Carin Knight              11 New Rochelle              9.05  
  4 Lisa Schupak              12 Nyack                     9.24  
  5 Lacresha Simpson          10 New Rochelle              9.46  
  6 Kim Paratore              12 Arlington                 9.80  
  7 Kim Grogan                12 Ketcham                  10.46  
 -- Rachel Cassata            11 Somers                      DQ  
 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Suffern                                             1:46.82Q 
     1) Deanna Vinson 11                2) Janelle Clayton 8              
     3) Stacey Samora 12                4) KayKay Richemond 11            
  2 Woodlands                                           1:52.82q 
     1) Diana Sanivil 7                 2) Dominique Forbes 7             
     3) Andrea Baptiste 11              4) Alexis Easterling 8            
  3 John Jay East Fishkill                              1:54.32  
     1) Tyana Ingram 12                 2) Ally Nedig 9                   
     3) Stephanie Abrahm 10             4) Brianna Reynuso 10             
  4 Carmel                                              2:00.06  
     1) Brittany Montana 8              2) Emily Bodkin 10                
     3) Jessica Maurer 10               4) Andrea Caso 11                 
  5 Brewster                                            2:06.08  
     1) Kristy Amendola 10              2) Sam Spindel 9                  
     3) Alyssa Gomez 10                 4) Annie Fulton 12                
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Clarkstown South                                    1:51.86Q 
     1) Krystena Castro 12              2) Stephanie Mechutan 10          
     3) Ashley Toscano 11               4) Liz Witte 11                   
  2 New Rochelle                                        1:52.58q 
     1) Kalissa Payton 11               2) Karisha Ewell 10               
     3) Samara Simpson 11               4) Lynne Layne 11                 
  3 Lincoln                                             1:58.49  
     1) Candice Jones 10                2) Noelle Edmonson 10             
     3) Deana Norman 11                 4) Trica Burton 10                
  4 Alexander Hamilton                                  2:00.72  
     1) Jenelle Mingo 10                2) Loren Rhone 10                 
     3) Brittany Williams 12            4) Trisha-Ann Hawthorne 10        
  5 Hendrick Hudson                                     2:00.83  
     1) Laura Andrews 11                2) Maeve Callagy 11               
     3) Mary Mahakian 12                4) Sakura Noda 12                 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 White Plains                                        1:47.50Q 
     1) Whitney Ford 11                 2) Joanna Drucker 10              
     3) Simone Ford 9                   4) Julia Anderson-Lee 11          
  2 Mount Vernon                                        1:50.36q 
     1) Katya Marin 10                  2) Kendra Vaughan 12              
     3) Kirsten Fields 12               4) JoAnna Ubiwa 11                
  3 Yorktown                                            1:56.05  
     1) Amy Johnson 11                  2) Jackie Quigley 9               
     3) Rina Rotunno 11                 4) Kathleen Scheld 11             
  4 Saunders                                            1:56.37  
     1) Raven Phillip 9                 2) Nicole Kerrison 10             
     3) Hannah Power 9                  4) Shaunice Mudahy 11             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Suffern                                             1:45.02  
     1) Deanna Vinson 11                2) Janelle Clayton 8              
     3) Stacey Samora 12                4) KayKay Richemond 11            
  2 White Plains                                        1:46.58  
     1) Whitney Ford 11                 2) Joanna Drucker 10              
     3) Simone Ford 9                   4) Julia Anderson-Lee 11          
  3 New Rochelle                                        1:47.28  
     1) Kalissa Payton 11               2) Karisha Ewell 10               
     3) Samara Simpson 11               4) Lynne Layne 11                 
  4 Mount Vernon                                        1:47.96  
     1) Katya Marin 10                  2) Kendra Vaughan 12              
     3) Kirsten Fields 12               4) JoAnna Ubiwa 11                
  5 Clarkstown South                                    1:52.68  
     1) Krystena Castro 12              2) Stephanie Mechutan 10          
     3) Ashley Toscano 11               4) Liz Witte 11                   
  6 Woodlands                                           1:53.01  
     1) Diana Sanivil 7                 2) Dominique Forbes 7             
     3) Andrea Baptiste 11              4) Alexis Easterling 8            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Suffern                                             4:09.88Q 
     1) Deanna Vinson 11                2) Jackie Lennon 11               
     3) Amanda Ciccone 10               4) Dede Richemond 12              
  2 New Rochelle                                        4:19.85q 
     1) Aisha Chisolm 9                 2) Chanel Cohen 8                 
     3) Assata Cowart 10                4) Tyeasha Savage 8               
  3 Nanuet                                              4:25.86q 
     1) Hannah Frey 9                   2) Jennifer Gonos 8               
     3) Caitlin Mullins 11              4) Kacie Przygucki 11             
  4 Mahopac                                             4:31.81  
     1) Emma Boehm 9                    2) Mary DiNapoli 11               
     3) Michele Tanzi 10                4) Ashley Gardineer 11            
  5 Byramhills                                          4:34.04  
     1) Monica Meng 10                  2) Kristina Martimucci 10         
     3) Joanna Fier 10                  4) Cynthia Fong 12                
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Mount Vernon                                        4:16.39Q 
     1) Victoria Pompilus 10            2) Annicia Cole 11                
     3) Takaziah Bowen 11               4) Samantha Bramwell 12           
  2 Arlington                                           4:21.42q 
     1) Melissa Mandras 12              2) Melissa Kanterman 12           
     3) Lindsay Moreau 12               4) Colleen Ryan 12                
  3 Brewster                                            4:31.07q 
     1) Amanda Bieglecki 9              2) Alyssa Gomez 10                
     3) Annie Fulton 12                 4) Amanda Garber 9                
  4 Harrison                                            4:31.75  
     1) Andrea DeFonce 9                2) Julie Hinchey 11               
     3) Brittany Neider 10              4) Devon Welstead 11              
  5 Yorktown                                            4:37.81  
     1) Jessica Francois 12             2) Melissa Cuan 12                
     3) Sarah Murphy 11                 4) Lacey Gleason 9                
  6 Pawling                                             4:52.42  
     1) Danielle Hyatt 11               2) Amanda Jones 11                
     3) Breanna McGee 10                4) Melanie Papa 10                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Suffern                                             4:06.57  
     1) Deanna Vinson 11                2) Jackie Lennon 11               
     3) Amanda Ciccone 10               4) Dede Richemond 12              
  2 Mount Vernon                                        4:12.38  
     1) Victoria Pompilus 10            2) Annicia Cole 11                
     3) Takaziah Bowen 11               4) Samantha Bramwell 12           
  3 New Rochelle                                        4:17.95  
     1) Aisha Chisolm 9                 2) Chanel Cohen 8                 
     3) Assata Cowart 10                4) Tyeasha Savage 8               
  4 Arlington                                           4:21.53  
     1) Melissa Mandras 12              2) Melissa Kanterman 12           
     3) Lindsay Moreau 12               4) Colleen Ryan 12                
  5 Nanuet                                              4:34.85  
     1) Hannah Frey 9                   2) Jennifer Gonos 8               
     3) Caitlin Mullins 11              4) Kacie Przygucki 11             
  6 Brewster                                            4:38.18  
     1) Amanda Bieglecki 9              2) Alyssa Gomez 10                
     3) Annie Fulton 12                 4) Amanda Garber 9                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Yorktown                                           10:19.10  
     1) Kimberly Louis 12               2) Denise Del Rio 10              
     3) Sara Pressberg 11               4) Jessica Francois 12            
  2 Clarkstown South                                   10:24.36  
     1) Mary Dutkoski 9                 2) Katie Fox 12                   
     3) Chloe Montesclaros 9            4) Bethany Robokoff 9             
  3 New Rochelle                                       10:34.22  
     1) Alexis Ayala 10                 2) Joan Buck 11                   
     3) Lacresha Simpson 10             4) Ketia Joliecoeur 9             
  4 Brewster                                           10:49.41  
     1) Terry Powell 11                 2) Dana Pollock 9                 
     3) Amanda Bieglecki 9              4) Amanda Garber 9                
  5 Carmel                                             10:56.92  
     1) Ashley Maurer 8                 2) Andrea Caso 11                 
     3) Kristie O'Reilly 10             4) Kelly Gould 8                  
  6 Ossining                                           11:13.28  
     1) Tara Winter 10                  2) Lori Panaro 10                 
     3) Kristin Vespa 10                4) Katie Poleski 9                
  7 Pawling                                            11:13.82  
     1) Jamie Hom 8                     2) Breanna McGee 10               
     3) Melanie Papa 10                 4) Danielle Hyatt 11              
Section  2  
  1 Suffern                                             9:24.77  
     1) Mary Rose Consiglio 11          2) Shelby Greany 8                
     3) Caroline Heidt 11               4) Kara McKennna 11               
  2 Bronxville                                          9:43.90  
     1) Leigh Murphy 10                 2) Emma Clarke 9                  
     3) Whitney Sparks 10               4) Amanda Hudson 11               
  3 Somers                                              9:47.42  
     1) Mary Alice Howard 11            2) Sarah Keating 11               
     3) Suzie Clinchy 10                4) Alexandra Swiatocha 12         
  4 Tappan Zee                                         10:21.92  
     1) Madeline Lynch 12               2) Kristen DeYoung 11             
     3) Keegan Bryant 11                4) Sara Graney 9                  
  5 Harrison                                           10:27.45  
     1) Erica Planamento 11             2) Brittany Donino 11             
     3) Andrea DeFonce 9                4) Julie Hinchey 11               
  6 Nanuet                                             10:29.61  
     1) Jessica Lappe 12                2) Kacie Przygucki 11             
     3) Hannah Frey 9                   4) Elizabeth Mancuso 10           
  7 Ursuline                                           10:43.61  
     1) Shannon Brown 9                 2) Clare Halligan 11              
     3) Laura Murphy 10                 4) Ciara Kennedy 10               
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Carin Knight              11 New Rochelle           5-02.00  
  2 Avery Faeth                9 Somers                 5-02.00  
  3 Alexandra Swiatocha       12 Somers                 4-10.00  
  4 Ivie Guobadia             12 Woodlands              4-08.00  
  5 Emma Matthy               12 Bronxville             4-08.00  
  6 Katherine Van Hengel      10 Croton-Harmon          4-06.00  
  7 Lily Gordon               11 Scarsdale              4-06.00  
  8 Megan Tice                10 Lourdes                4-04.00  
  8 Lauren Branche            11 New Rochelle           4-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachel Cassata            11 Somers                10-06.00  
  2 Jillian Bliss             11 Ursuline               9-06.00  
  3 Jasmine Vogel             12 John Jay E.F.          9-06.00  
  4 Emily Powers              11 Pearl River            9-00.00  
  4 Sarah Keating             11 Somers                 9-00.00  
  6 Katie Gluck               12 Arlington              8-06.00  
  7 Nicole Rendos             12 Clarkstown South       8-06.00  
  8 Calli Walvisch            11 Pearl River            8-00.00  
  9 Margaret Leibovic         11 Irvington              8-00.00  
 10 Adwoa Hanson-Hall          9 New Rochelle           7-06.00  
 -- Jillian Lotrionte         10 Ursuline                    NH  
 -- Tara Jasinski             10 Nanuet                      NH  
 -- Lily Gordon               11 Scarsdale                   NH  
 -- Alexandra Casey           11 Bronxville                  NH  
 -- Kathryn Galyon             8 Nanuet                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Matthews          11 Lourdes               14-11.50  
  2 Nicole Parros             10 Rye                   14-01.00  
  3 Takaziah Bowen            11 Mount Vernon          14-00.25  
 -- Nneoma Okey-Nwamara       12 New Rochelle                ND  
 -- Maeve Callagy             11 Hendrick Hudson             ND  
 -- Aisha Chisolm              9 New Rochelle                ND  
 -- Ilaria Scott              11 Hendrick Hudson             ND  
 -- Jackie Quigley             9 Yorktown                    ND  
 -- Jay-Sheree Allen          11 New Rochelle              FOUL  
 -- Kayleigh Clark            12 Rye                       FOUL  
 -- Lauren Branche            11 New Rochelle              FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1 Lynne Layne               11 New Rochelle          18-03.50  
  2 Whitney Ford              11 White Plains          17-06.25  
  3 Lindsey Corbetta          12 Port Chester          17-02.50  
  4 Kamilah Mcshine           12 Ramapo                16-05.50  
  5 Alexandra Swiatocha       12 Somers                15-10.00  
  6 Kendra Vaughan            12 Mount Vernon          15-08.50  
  7 Andrea Nash               11 Somers                15-08.25  
  8 Brittany Donino           11 Harrison              15-01.50  
  9 Simone Ford                9 White Plains          14-06.25  
 -- Annicia Cole              11 Mount Vernon              FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Michelle Eberhart          9 Clarkstown South      32-02.50  
  2 Annie Fulton              12 Brewster              32-00.00  
  3 Lily Gordon               11 Scarsdale             30-10.50  
  4 Caitlin Mullins           11 Nanuet                30-06.50  
  5 Hannah Frey                9 Nanuet                30-05.50  
  6 Livania Sa                11 Mount Vernon          30-05.00  
 -- Jennifer Gonos             8 Nanuet                      ND  
Flight  2  
  1 Kirsten Fields            12 Mount Vernon          38-06.25  
  2 Whitney Ford              11 White Plains          37-04.00  
  3 Yvana Hepburn             12 North Rockland        34-03.75  
  4 Alysia Stewart            10 Mount Vernon          33-08.00  
  5 Lindsey Corbetta          12 Port Chester          33-05.50  
  6 Karissa Sullivan          11 Tappan Zee            33-03.25  
  7 Lacresha Simpson          10 New Rochelle          32-11.25  
 -- Jackie Quigley             9 Yorktown                  FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Emily Settle              10 Ketcham               30-09.50  
  2 Simone Smith              10 Mount Vernon          30-08.25  
  3 Kathleen Pierre           11 New Rochelle          30-03.00  
  4 katey Prete               12 Byramhills            28-04.00  
  5 Alyssa Pehmoeller          9 Arlington             27-06.25  
  6 Sony Issac                10 Scarsdale             26-06.50  
  7 Ilaria Scott              11 Hendrick Hudson       25-11.75  
  8 Kaitlyn Rose              12 Clarkstown South      25-06.50  
  9 Kristen Nestler           11 Kennedy Catholic      25-05.00  
 10 Lexia Robinson             8 Woodlands             24-07.25  
 11 Kristen Johannes          11 Kennedy Catholic      23-09.50  
 12 Joanna Freeman             9 Bronxville            22-04.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Julia Hopson              12 Arlington             38-01.25  
  2 Kadine Johnson            10 New Rochelle          37-06.00  
  3 Krystena Castro           12 Clarkstown South      35-09.25  
  4 Krystal Graham            10 New Rochelle          34-06.75  
  5 Cynthia Lloyd             10 New Rochelle          32-06.00  
  6 Jeanette Gibson           11 North Rockland        32-04.75  
  7 Caitlin Hudson            12 Arlington             32-02.50  
  8 Nneoma Okey-Nwamara       12 New Rochelle          31-03.00  
  9 Veronica Pope             10 Mount Vernon          29-08.75  
 10 Syeidah McBride           10 Mount Vernon          29-01.50  
 
Girls Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lindsay Pehmoeller        11 Arlington             40-03.00  
  2 Anne Mayotte              12 Ketcham               40-02.00  
  3 Emily Settle              10 Ketcham               35-10.00  
  4 Julia Hopson              12 Arlington             33-04.00  
  5 Ilaria Scott              11 Hendrick Hudson       30-01.00  
  6 Jessica Mills             10 Ketcham               29-10.00  
  7 Karissa Sullivan          11 Tappan Zee            27-01.00  
  8 Joanna Freeman             9 Bronxville            25-11.00  
	

 Boys Results
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sean Cuevo                12 Yorktown                  6.79Q
  2 Chris Lafleur             12 Suffern                   7.05q
  3 Darnnell Jacobs           11 Lincoln                   7.11q
  4 Earl Noel                 12 Saunders                  7.13q
  5 Jeremy Whyte              10 Scarsdale                 7.31 
  6 Mike Richardson           10 Port Chester              7.39 
  7 Chris Tangredi            11 Pawling                   7.44 
  8 Louiko Nevers             11 Mount Vernon              7.62 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Nick Estis                10 Clarkstown South          6.79Q
  2 Geoffrey Campbell         12 Irvington                 6.99q
  3 Fiifi Johnson             11 Lincoln                   7.12q
  4 Victor Guity                 Roosevelt                 7.31 
  5 Louisme Evans             10 Albertus Magnus           7.34 
  6 Scott Bloomberg           10 Edgemont                  7.37 
  7 Peter Skurman              9 Byramhills                7.68 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Torrey Price              12 Sleepy Hollow             6.84Q
  2 Greg Dixon                   Roosevelt                 7.11q
  3 Kahlil Boatright          10 Spring Valley             7.17 
  4 mike valentine            11 Lakeland-Panas            7.24 
  5 Ramon Johnson             12 Mount Vernon              7.27 
  6 James Cant                10 Albertus Magnus           7.36 
  7 Tobin McGee               11 Rye                       7.57 
  8 Dan Pirraglia             10 Brewster                  7.76 
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Bossman            11 Pearl River               7.05Q
  2 Mark O'Briskie            11 John Jay E.F.             7.15q
  3 Max Sainvil               11 Ramapo                    7.16q
  4 Morgan Abdelnour          10 Somers                    7.25 
  5 Chris Llanot              11 Port Chester              7.30 
  6 Maverick Kendrick         12 Lincoln                   7.47 
  7 Karl Brisseaux            10 Albertus Magnus           7.97 
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Rainer Fiala              12 Rye                       6.90Q
  2 Akinleye Akintunde        11 Lakeland-Panas            6.96q
  3 John Loreti               11 Harrison                  7.30 
  4 Drew Sanders              12 Spring Valley             7.33 
  5 Evan DeMizio              10 Saunders                  7.34 
  6 Dashe' Winslow             9 Mount Vernon              7.55 
  7 Bill Marvin               10 Brewster                  7.63 
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Maurice Roberts            9 Spring Valley             6.95Q
  2 Felix Johnson             11 Lincoln                   7.00q
  3 Eric Quaranti             12 Suffern                   7.18 
  4 Thomas Yee                11 Hendrick Hudson           7.20 
  5 Chris Mcphearson          12 Ramapo                    7.36 
  6 Brendan Burba             12 Port Chester              7.36 
  7 Dominic Evangelista       11 Saunders                  7.62 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Nick Estis                10 Clarkstown South          6.80Q
  2 Rainer Fiala              12 Rye                       6.87q
  3 Maurice Roberts            9 Spring Valley             6.98q
  4 Geoffrey Campbell         12 Irvington                 6.98q
  5 Greg Dixon                   Roosevelt                 7.09 
  6 Fiifi Johnson             11 Lincoln                   7.10 
  7 Max Sainvil               11 Ramapo                    7.16 
  8 Felix Johnson             11 Lincoln                   7.16 
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Sean Cuevo                12 Yorktown                  6.66Q
  2 Torrey Price              12 Sleepy Hollow             6.73q
  3 Andrew Bossman            11 Pearl River               6.98q
  4 Akinleye Akintunde        11 Lakeland-Panas            7.00q
  5 Darnnell Jacobs           11 Lincoln                   7.05 
  6 Chris Lafleur             12 Suffern                   7.07 
  7 Earl Noel                 12 Saunders                  7.08 
  8 Mark O'Briskie            11 John Jay E.F.             7.35 
 
Boys 55 Meter Da
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sean Cuevo                12 Yorktown                  6.54 
  2 Torrey Price              12 Sleepy Hollow             6.68 
  3 Nick Estis                10 Clarkstown South          6.78 
  4 Rainer Fiala              12 Rye                       6.81 
  5 Geoffrey Campbell         12 Irvington                 6.95 
  6 Maurice Roberts            9 Spring Valley             7.01 
  7 Akinleye Akintunde        11 Lakeland-Panas            7.02 
  8 Andrew Bossman            11 Pearl River               7.04 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sean Cuevo                12 Yorktown                 37.43q
  2 Kyle Thompson             12 Woodlands                38.57 
  3 Fiifi Johnson             11 Lincoln                  39.97 
  4 Joe Didomizio             12 Lakeland-Panas           41.47 
  5 Pierre Elizer              9 New Rochelle             43.08 
  6 Louiko Nevers             11 Mount Vernon             44.57 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kevin Winters             11 Somers                   37.30q
  2 Caleb Duncanson            9 Scarsdale                38.41 
  3 Jeff Parries              12 Ketcham                  38.98 
  4 Eric Quaranti             12 Suffern                  39.46 
  5 James Cant                10 Albertus Magnus          41.15 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Mathew Abrahamson            Roosevelt                38.14q
  2 Kahlil Boatright          10 Spring Valley            39.28 
  3 Elliot Marcus             11 Scarsdale                39.98 
  4 Tobin McGee               11 Rye                      43.82 
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Rainer Fiala              12 Rye                      37.32q
  2 Adrian Gordon             12 Mount Vernon             39.00 
  3 John Loreti               11 Harrison                 40.04 
  4 Chris Waruch              10 Brewster                 40.69 
  5 Pat Walling               12 Lakeland-Panas           41.19 
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Kelton Cumberbatch        12 Saunders                 37.07q
  2 Jacob Tuber               12 Hastings-on-Hud.         38.91 
  3 Mike Richardson           10 Port Chester             40.60 
  4 Maverick Kendrick         12 Lincoln                  41.17 
  5 cistian santana           10 Gorton                   41.24 
  6 Jesse St. Aubin           10 Mount Vernon             44.39 
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Mike Strong               11 Ramapo                   38.86 
  2 Ross Green                12 Scarsdale                39.86 
  3 Chris Llanot              11 Port Chester             40.69 
  4 Louisme Evans             10 Albertus Magnus          41.09 
  5 Brendan Mulvey            12 Lourdes                  41.68 
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Greg Hassel               12 Harrison                 38.25q
  2 John Ibezim               11 Mount Vernon             38.98 
  3 Morgan Abdelnour          10 Somers                   40.24 
  4 orlando douglas           11 Gorton                   40.45 
  5 Karl Brisseaux            10 Albertus Magnus          42.73 
  6 Peter Skurman              9 Byramhills               42.76 
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Junior Obionwu            12 Spring Valley            39.07 
  2 Andy Gibbons              12 Lourdes                  39.31 
  3 Chris Mcphearson          12 Ramapo                   39.52 
  4 Nick Fasano                9 Byramhills               40.51 
  5 Chris Jordan              12 Port Chester             41.83 
  6 Oscar Dotti               10 Mamaroneck               42.43 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sean Cuevo                12 Yorktown                 35.93 
  2 Rainer Fiala              12 Rye                      36.58 
  3 Kevin Winters             11 Somers                   36.60 
  4 Kelton Cumberbatch        12 Saunders                 36.77 
  5 Greg Hassel               12 Harrison                 38.12 
  6 Mathew Abrahamson            Roosevelt                38.25 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 malcolm roberts           11 Gorton                 1:42.04 
  2 Stephen Chao               9 Byramhills             1:42.93 
  3 sean mapp                 10 Gorton                 1:44.94 
Section  2 
  1 Benjamin Corona              Roosevelt              1:33.64 
  2 Guy Monahan               11 Pelham Memorial        1:34.43 
  3 Cory Gerard-Little        12 Tappan Zee             1:35.14 
  4 Tom Dorney                11 Lourdes                1:36.46 
  5 Michael Sass              10 Byramhills             1:39.41 
  6 Nicholl Edmondson         11 Saunders               1:44.92 
Section  3 
  1 Jesse McCormick            9 Ossining               1:32.96 
  2 David Samad               12 Harrison               1:34.25 
  3 Aaron Markowitz            9 Hastings-on-Hud.       1:34.67 
  4 Yvenson Adrien            11 Spring Valley          1:36.29 
  5 Robert Schecter           11 Scarsdale              1:36.42 
Section  4 
  1 Casey Martin              11 Scarsdale              1:27.55 
  2 Clement Gyan              11 Lincoln                1:28.74 
  3 Louis Grandison           12 Mount Vernon           1:28.98 
  4 Junior Obionwu            12 Spring Valley          1:29.03 
  5 Abdul Tubman              12 White Plains           1:30.49 
  6 Chris McAllister           7 Arlington              1:31.28 
Section  5 
  1 Devin Dixon               12 Edgemont               1:25.44 
  2 Jason Sullivan            12 Tappan Zee             1:25.51 
  3 Kevin Drummond            12 Nyack                  1:26.05 
  4 Joe Mueckenheim           11 John Jay E.F.          1:27.03 
  5 fred romer                11 Lakeland-Panas         1:28.45 
  6 Pat Lonergan              12 Rye                    1:29.47 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Joel Gregory              11 New Rochelle           2:53.14 
  2 Kevin Gibson              12 Scarsdale              3:00.47 
  3 Nima Naseri               10 Byramhills             3:00.65 
  4 Michael Sass              10 Byramhills             3:01.01 
  5 Gerald McDonald           10 Byramhills             3:03.24 
  6 Shane Jones               11 Mount Vernon           3:03.64 
  7 Jack Reisman              11 Saunders               3:04.88 
  8 Chris Ryan                 9 Byramhills             3:21.60 
  9 Ishmael McField            9 Saunders               3:28.60 
Section  2 
  1 Danny Wallace-Periac      12 Nyack                  2:33.72 
  2 Alex Bean                 11 Somers                 2:37.43 
  3 Vinny Modafferi           11 Clarkstown South       2:38.51 
  4 Richard Garnett              Roosevelt              2:39.55 
  5 Corey Ennist              12 John Jay E.F.          2:42.68 
  6 Rafael Oritz              12 Spring Valley          2:46.28 
  7 Werner Stiegler           12 Arlington              2:49.41 
  8 Phil Cawkwell             10 Byramhills             2:50.29 
  9 Brendan Ceriello          10 Arlington              2:51.36 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Ray Thomas                11 Saunders               5:08.01 
  2 Jesse Palmer              12 Harrison               5:09.06 
  3 Ben Chateauvert           10 Mamaroneck             5:11.96 
  4 Sean Dunne                10 Scarsdale              5:16.50 
  5 Keith Greenbaum            9 Ossining               5:17.43 
  6 Richard Hwang             10 Scarsdale              5:18.74 
  7 Elliot Lippner            11 Ossining               5:20.45 
  8 Chris Ryan                 9 Byramhills             5:33.66  
Section  2 
  1 Tom Petek                 11 Croton-Harmon          4:54.50 
  2 Sean Goldrick             10 Tappan Zee             4:56.85 
  3 Mike Burke                11 Yorktown               4:59.70 
  4 Colin Galvin              10 North Rockland         5:00.08 
  5 David Figueroa            10 North Rockland         5:06.04 
  6 Dominic Minogue            9 Tappan Zee             5:08.76 
  7 Ray Nakelski              10 Mahopac                5:08.79 
  8 Matt Tucker               10 Tappan Zee             5:10.45 
  9 Nima Naseri               10 Byramhills             5:13.17 
 10 AJ Savoia                 10 North Rockland         5:20.81 
 11 James Emeigh              12 Albertus Magnus        5:31.88 
 -- Rahsaan Williams          12 Mount Vernon                DQ 
Section  3 
  1 Carlos Jamieson           12 North Rockland         4:23.65 
  2 Zach Maher                11 Carmel                 4:24.37 
  3 Andrew Levy               12 Horace Greeley         4:36.82 
  4 Kevin Gulino              10 Nanuet                 4:37.42 
  5 Thomas Daly               11 Mahopac                4:38.36 
  6 Zachary Borenstein        10 Edgemont               4:46.70 
  7 Stephen Swigut            12 Harrison               4:47.13  
  8 Tom Hyland                12 Mamaroneck             4:53.57 
  9 Muhammad Qaisar           11 North Rockland         5:06.73 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 AJ Savoia                 10 North Rockland        10:38.74 
  2 Josh Cabrera              10 Pelham Memorial       10:44.95 
  3 James Biondi               9 Suffern               10:55.06 
  4 Jeff Schlesinger          12 North Rockland        11:00.49 
  5 Ryan Friedman             12 North Rockland        11:54.32 
  6 Nader Zagha                9 Saunders              12:06.81 
Section  2 
  1 John Martinez             12 North Rockland         9:35.15 
  2 Niko Viglione             12 Somers                 9:40.83 
  3 Jonah Blumstein           12 Scarsdale             10:02.04 
  4 Zachary Borenstein        10 Edgemont              10:09.32 
  5 Mike Poleski              10 Ossining              10:20.02 
  6 Thomas Delaney            12 North Salem           10:34.38 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Josh Louis                12 Ramapo                    8.11Q
  2 Donovan Haigler           11 White Plains              8.27q
  3 Shamar Streets            10 North Rockland            8.33q
  4 Kency Gilet               12 Nanuet                    8.69q
  5 Dominic Evangelista       11 Saunders                  9.17 
  6 Ethan Benenav             11 Yorktown                  9.27 
  7 Ian Callan                11 Pawling                   9.76 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Robert Silva              12 North Rockland            7.87Q
  2 Luis Arvelo               12 Saunders                  8.10q
  3 Earl Noel                 12 Saunders                  8.25q
  4 Sheldon Streets           10 North Rockland            8.83q
  5 Wenbo Shan                11 Yorktown                  9.44 
  6 Christopher Goldsmith     10 Nanuet                    9.58 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Robert Silva              12 North Rockland            7.77 
  2 Josh Louis                12 Ramapo                    7.91 
  3 Luis Arvelo               12 Saunders                  8.01 
  4 Donovan Haigler           11 White Plains              8.20 
  5 Earl Noel                 12 Saunders                  8.25 
  6 Kency Gilet               12 Nanuet                    8.69 
  7 Shamar Streets            10 North Rockland            8.79 
  8 Sheldon Streets           10 North Rockland            8.80 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    School                                              Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Suffern                                             1:38.04Q
     1) Rob Wiater 12                   2) Doug Lee 12                   
     3) Chris Lafleur 12                4) James Dominguez 12            
  2 Scarsdale                                           1:40.09q
     1) Ross Green 12                   2) Caleb Duncanson 9             
     3) Jeremy Whyte 10                 4) Casey Martin 11               
  3 Pawling                                             1:43.82 
     1) Andy Bardua 10                  2) John Wagner 11                
     3) Shaun McGee 12                  4) Chris Tangredi 11             
  4 Yorktown                                            1:44.63 
     1) Wenbo Shan 11                   2) Greg Kopstein 10              
     3) Stephan Brennan 10              4) Mateen Ahmed 12               
 -- Spring Valley                                           DNF 
     1) Maurice Roberts 9               2) Drew Sanders 12               
     3) Junior Obionwu 12               4) Kahlil Boatright 10           
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Mount Vernon                                        1:37.94Q
     1) John Ibezim 11                  2) Adrian Gordon 12              
     3) Ramon Johnson 12                4) Carl Carroll 11               
  2 Sleepy Hollow                                       1:40.99q
     1) Andy Hofgartner 12              2) Chris Mangubat 11              
     3) Torrey Price 12                 4) Tim Wallace 12                
  3 Brewster                                            1:44.35 
     1) Dan Pirraglia 10                2) Bill Marvin 10                
     3) Chris Waruch 10                 4) Brian Knudsen 12              
 -- Port Chester                                            DNF 
     1) Chris Llanot 11                 2) Mike Richardson 10            
     3) Danny Galasso 11                4) Chris Jordan 12               
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Lincoln                                             1:37.87Q
     1) Clement Gyan 11                 2) Felix Johnson 11              
     3) Antione Smalls 11               4) Troy Robinson 12              
  2 Saunders                                            1:38.15q
     1) Kelton Cumberbatch 12           2) Luis Arvelo 12                
     3) Evan DeMizio 10                 4) Earl Noel 12                  
  3 Mahopac                                             1:42.90 
     1) Rob Lopreino 12                 2) Tom Lopreino 12               
     3) Mike Greenstein 12              4) Chris Varona 12               
  4 Gorton                                              1:45.86 
     1) orlando douglas 11              2) sean mapp 10                  
     3) malcolm roberts 11              4) cistian santana 10            
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lincoln                                             1:36.32 
     1) Clement Gyan 11                 2) Felix Johnson 11              
     3) Antione Smalls 11               4) Troy Robinson 12              
  2 Suffern                                             1:36.43 
     1) Rob Wiater 12                   2) Doug Lee 12                   
     3) Chris Lafleur 12                4) James Dominguez 12            
  3 Saunders                                            1:36.61 
     1) Kelton Cumberbatch 12           2) Luis Arvelo 12                
     3) Evan DeMizio 10                 4) Earl Noel 12                  
  4 Mount Vernon                                        1:36.89 
     1) John Ibezim 11                  2) Adrian Gordon 12              
     3) Ramon Johnson 12                4) Carl Carroll 11               
  5 Scarsdale                                           1:38.44 
     1) Ross Green 12                   2) Caleb Duncanson 9             
     3) Jeremy Whyte 10                 4) Casey Martin 11               
  6 Sleepy Hollow                                       1:39.09 
     1) Andy Hofgartner 12              2) Chris Mangubat 11             
     3) Torrey Price 12                 4) Tim Wallace 12                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    School                                              Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 New Rochelle                                        3:43.22Q
     1) Justin Johnson 12               2) Dwayne Martin 12              
     3) Jerome Jeffrey 11               4) Rahim Bradshaw 12             
  2 John Jay East Fishkill                              3:45.78q
     1) Corey Ennist 12                 2) Tom Hyatt 12                  
     3) Joe Mueckenheim 11              4) Kevin O'Connell 12            
  3 Nanuet                                              3:49.96q
     1) Dinesh Penugonda 12             2) Kency Gilet 12                
     3) David Carroll 10                4) Christopher Goldsmith 10      
  4 Brewster                                            3:50.45q
     1) Brian Knudsen 12                2) Greg Azzaretti 12             
     3) Brice Rosenfeld 10              4) Colin Lord 12                 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Clarkstown South                                    3:44.24Q
     1) Nick Estis 10                   2) Ryan Fay 11                   
     3) Vinny Modafferi 11              4) Paul Rolston 11               
  2 Byramhills                                          3:45.19q
     1) Sam Dozor 12                    2) Nick Fasano 9                 
     3) Max Kasak 10                    4) Adam Waksman 12               
  3 Lourdes                                             3:51.58 
     1) Dave Campbell 11                2) Jason Bulson 11               
     3) Tom Herles 11                   4) Andy Gibbons 12               
  4 Saunders                                            3:58.35 
     1) Nicholl Edmondson 11            2) Kevin Dyer 11                 
     3) Jack Reisman 11                 4) Ray Thomas 11                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 New Rochelle                                        3:30.21 
     1) Justin Johnson 12               2) Dwayne Martin 12              
     3) Jerome Jeffrey 11               4) Rahim Bradshaw 12             
  2 Clarkstown South                                    3:37.71 
     1) Nick Estis 10                   2) Ryan Fay 11                   
     3) Vinny Modafferi 11              4) Paul Rolston 11               
  3 John Jay East Fishkill                              3:38.86 
     1) Corey Ennist 12                 2) Tom Hyatt 12                  
     3) Joe Mueckenheim 11              4) Kevin O'Connell 12            
  4 Brewster                                            3:49.08 
     1) Brian Knudsen 12                2) Greg Azzaretti 12             
     3) Brice Rosenfeld 10              4) Colin Lord 12                 
  5 Nanuet                                              3:53.85 
     1) Dinesh Penugonda 12             2) Kency Gilet 12                
     3) David Carroll 10                4) Christopher Goldsmith 10      
 -- Byramhills                                              DNF 
     1) Sam Dozor 12                    2) Nick Fasano 9                 
     3) Max Kasak 10                    4) Adam Waksman 12               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 New Rochelle                                        8:36.10 
     1) Avery Gilmore 12                2) Peter Weiss 11                
     3) Richard Jackson 11              4) Wynton Marsalis 11            
  2 Lakeland-Panas                                      8:41.58 
     1) brendan mcgovern 12             2) brendan sheehy 12             
     3) ryan dondero 12                 4) fred romer 11                 
  3 Pawling                                             8:42.87 
     1) Ian Callan 11                   2) Jeff Ross 11                  
     3) Brian Fulton 11                 4) Rafael Stabe 10               
  4 Nanuet                                              8:45.72 
     1) Matt Masiello 10                2) Kency Gilet 12                
     3) John D'Agostino 12              4) Kevin Gulino 10               
  5 Yorktown                                            8:55.42 
     1) Dan Racioppo 12                 2) Anthony Maiello 11            
     3) Greg Caswell 11                 4) Mike Burke 11                 
  6 Carmel                                              9:03.49 
     1) Zach Maher 11                   2) Craig Broccolli 11            
     3) Lucas Maher 8                   4) Michael Chippareno 11         
Section  2 
  1 North Rockland                                      8:06.28 
     1) Carlos Jamieson 12              2) Joseph Grimm 11               
     3) Magli Marintez 12               4) John Martinez 12              
  2 Somers                                              8:12.00 
     1) Alex Bean 11                    2) Doug Swiatocha 11             
     3) Andrew Macaluso 12              4) Niko Viglione 12              
  3 Arlington                                           8:18.67 
     1) Dan Cartica 11                  2) Zach Elmankhly 11             
     3) Cody McCoach 11                 4) Matt Turcio 9                 
  4 Tappan Zee                                          8:21.62 
     1) Tony DeRobertis 12              2) Justin Maturo 11              
     3) Jason Sullivan 12               4) Brenden Clift 11              
  5 Nyack                                               8:33.08 
     1) Kevin Drummond 12               2) Paul Jones 12                 
     3) Matt Kepler 10                  4) Danny Wallace-Periac 12       
  6 Byramhills                                          8:37.83 
     1) Phil Cawkwell 10                2) Sam Dozor 12                  
     3) Max Kasak 10                    4) Adam Waksman 12               
  7 Bronxville                                          8:40.82 
     1) Jack Millson 11                 2) Matt Murphy 11                
     3) Peter Bruton 11                 4) Stephen Wisner 12             
  8 Clarkstown South                                    9:08.19 
     1) Nick Estis 10                   2) Ryan Fay 11                    
     3) Vinny Modafferi 11              4) Paul Rolston 11               
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Michael Goodwin           12 Scarsdale              6-02.00 
  2 Melverton McLaren         12 Mount Vernon           6-02.00 
  3 Josh Louis                12 Ramapo                 6-00.00 
  4 Pat Lonergan              12 Rye                    6-00.00 
  5 Justin Ruger              11 Poughkeepsie           6-00.00 
  6 Tom Hyatt                 12 John Jay E.F.          5-10.00 
  7 Anthony Fraioli           12 Beacon                 5-06.00 
  7 Mark Bateman              11 New Rochelle           5-06.00 
  7 Peter Weiss               11 New Rochelle           5-06.00 
 10 Mike Kennedy              12 Harrison               5-06.00 
 11 Mark Johnson              11 Lourdes                5-04.00 
 -- Semaye Awani              10 Mount Vernon                NH 
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Casey DiCesare            11 Irvington             14-06.00 
  2 Scott DiCesare            11 Irvington             14-00.00 
  3 Christopher Mercaldi      12 Somers                12-00.00 
  4 Jake Grundstein           11 Clarkstown South      11-06.00 
  5 Alessio Chiarelli         12 Irvington             11-00.00 
  6 Hyundo Reiner             10 Hendrick Hudson       10-00.00 
  7 Matt Hudson               10 Tappan Zee            10-00.00 
  8 Dean DiCesare              9 Irvington             10-00.00 
  9 Matt Pietrowski           11 Beacon                 9-00.00 
 -- Brian Morrissey           12 Hendrick Hudson             NH 
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Jason ChinChitty          12 Beacon                19-00.00 
  2 Anthony Bazile            12 Nyack                 18-10.50 
  3 Justin Ruger              11 Poughkeepsie          18-07.25 
  4 Josh Lewin                10 Scarsdale             18-02.75 
 -- Thomas Yee                11 Hendrick Hudson             ND 
 -- Kevin Dyer                11 Saunders                    ND 
 -- Sam Feeney                10 Scarsdale                   ND 
 -- Justin Goodman            11 North Salem                 ND 
 -- John Loreti               11 Harrison                  FOUL 
Flight  2 
  1 Kyle Thompson             12 Woodlands             20-07.50 
  2 Kevin Amilcar             11 White Plains          20-06.25 
  3 Casey DiCesare            11 Irvington             20-04.25 
  4 Chris Lafleur             12 Suffern               20-02.75 
  5 Kevin Ralston             11 Ramapo                19-09.50 
  6 Max Sainvil               11 Ramapo                19-06.00 
  7 Kelton Cumberbatch        12 Saunders              19-05.50 
  8 Max Schmidt                9 Beacon                19-02.25 
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Mike Strong               11 Ramapo                41-07.00 
  2 Justin Ruger              11 Poughkeepsie          39-08.00 
  3 Josh Lewin                10 Scarsdale             39-04.00 
  4 Jason ChinChitty          12 Beacon                38-09.50 
  5 Justin Goodman            11 North Salem           38-02.00 
  6 Jeremy Whyte              10 Scarsdale             37-08.50 
 -- Brian Morrissey           12 Hendrick Hudson             ND 
 -- Mark Bateman              11 New Rochelle              FOUL 
 -- Jacob Tuber               12 Hastings-on-Hud.          FOUL 
Flight  2 
  1 Gersinio Thelismond       12 Nyack                 46-02.50 
  2 Donovan Haigler           11 White Plains          42-06.25 
  3 Simon Wong                12 John Jay E.F.         41-07.25 
  4 McLaren Melverton         12 Mount Vernon          41-00.75 
  5 Colin Lord                12 Brewster              40-06.00 
  6 Kevin Ralston             11 Ramapo                39-08.50 
  7 Nick Tuosto               11 Somers                39-05.00 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Ryan Diggleman            12 Arlington             40-08.00 
  2 Dan Lonergan              11 Rye                   38-10.00 
  3 Jesse St. Aubin           10 Mount Vernon          38-05.50 
  4 Todd Plumer               11 Beacon                37-01.50 
  5 David Jahnke              12 Rye                   37-01.00 
  6 Dan LaTorre               11 Nanuet                36-07.00 
  7 Jeremy Atkins             11 Ketcham               36-04.50 
  8 John Havranek             12 Hendrick Hudson       34-05.75 
  9 Dashe' Winslow             9 Mount Vernon          33-10.25 
 10 Paul Dawes                10 Mount Vernon          28-07.25 
Flight  2 
  1 John Hickey               12 Tappan Zee            62-04.25 
  2 Vinny Krutchick           12 Suffern               49-08.00 
  3 Charles Winslow           10 Mount Vernon          46-10.25 
  4 Frank Fazzino             12 Irvington             45-10.50 
  5 Angelo Fabre              11 Suffern               45-05.25 
  6 Tyrell Davis              11 Mount Vernon          44-11.25 
  7 Kevin Sun                 12 Harrison              41-02.00 
  8 Matt Pietrowski           11 Beacon                40-03.50 
 -- Rich Souffrant               Ramapo                      ND 
 
Boys Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 John Hickey               12 Tappan Zee            56-01.00 
  2 Todd Plumer               11 Beacon                48-07.00 
  3 Anthony Fraioli           12 Beacon                46-10.00 
  4 John Havranek             12 Hendrick Hudson       41-08.00 
  5 Dan Lonergan              11 Rye                   37-08.00 
  6 David Jahnke              12 Rye                   34-02.00 

Northeast Region index page

 

 

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004